Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Amity vs. Cheshire & Hamden Boys - 4/2/2019                  
                     EZ Meet Entry & Paynes Corner Timing                      
                           William H. Johnson Field

                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 18                      
 
                                      Men                                      
                         Amity  105.00     45.00 Cheshire                      
                         Amity  105.00     44.00 Hamden                        
                        Hamden   74.00     70.00 Cheshire   
                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Okeke, Gabe               12 Hamden                   11.86   1 
  2 Dibenedetto, Joseph       12 Amity                    11.98   1 
  3 Russo, Christian           9 Cheshire                 12.06   1 
  4 Erazo, Samuel             10 Hamden                   12.14   1 
  5 Graham, Shaun             12 Amity                    12.27   2 
  6 Wissink, Cole             10 Amity                    12.42   3 
  7 Yang, Philip              10 Amity                    12.49   3 
  8 Morin, Gabriel            11 Amity                    12.59   2 
  9 Gordon, Ariel             11 Amity                    12.65   1 
 10 Austin, Jai'den            9 Hamden                   12.71   5 
 11 Kiplita, Matthew          12 Cheshire                 12.72   4 
 12 Breland, Malakhai         12 Hamden                   12.75   4 
 13 Lin, Ethan                 9 Cheshire                 12.81   2 
 14 Biagetti, Ryan            12 Amity                    12.82   2 
 15 Ferguson, Owen            10 Cheshire                 12.88   2 
 16 Mitchel, Davonte          11 Hamden                   12.90   2 
 17 Zhang, William            10 Amity                    12.92   4 
 18 Lee, Steven               10 Hamden                   13.01   2 
 19 Moskowitz, Eli            10 Cheshire                 13.05   2 
 20 Moon, Jay                 12 Amity                    13.11   5 
 21 Zhang, George             12 Cheshire                 13.20   1  13.193
 22 Fei, Charles              10 Cheshire                 13.20   3  13.200
 23 Mayerson, Aaron            9 Amity                    13.21   5 
 24 DaSilva, Gustavo          10 Cheshire                 13.24   3 
 25 Geremia, Zack              9 Amity                    13.39   6 
 26 Huss, Levi                 9 Amity                    13.45   6 
 27 Ferguson, Yoel            11 Hamden                   13.47   3 
 28 Cardinali, Matthew        10 Cheshire                 13.67   5 
 29 Roberts Jr, Milhous        9 Hamden                   13.83   6 
 30 McBride, Quran             9 Hamden                   13.87   4 
 31 Doron, Sean                9 Amity                    13.95   7 
 32 Rivera, Alessandro        10 Amity                    13.96   5 
 33 Norodom, Benjamin         10 Amity                    14.04   6 
 34 Anton, Stephan             9 Cheshire                 14.16   6 
 35 Baitch, Joshua             9 Amity                    14.60   7 
 36 D'Onofrio, Roberto         9 Amity                    14.62   7 
 37 Reed, Michael             10 Amity                    14.65   7 
 38 Kent, Ajay                 9 Hamden                   14.78   5 
 39 Artaza, Diogo              9 Amity                    15.10   6 
 40 Chen, Regan                9 Hamden                   15.85   7 
 41 Li, Allen                 10 Amity                    16.09   7 
 42 Karout, Saeed             10 Amity                    17.03   7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis SR, Rodney          12 Hamden                   22.87   1 
  2 Dibenedetto, Joseph       12 Amity                    24.42   1 
  3 Anderson, LaMar           12 Hamden                   24.58   1 
  4 Okeke, Gabe               12 Hamden                   24.85   1 
  5 Wissink, Cole             10 Amity                    25.55   3 
  6 Bordeleau, Nelson         12 Amity                    25.66   5 
  7 Kiplita, Matthew          12 Cheshire                 25.82   5  25.812
  8 Rodriguez, Diego          12 Amity                    25.82   3  25.818
  9 LeSane, Malachi           11 Hamden                   26.17   1 
 10 Austin, Jai'den            9 Hamden                   26.24   4 
 11 Kemp, Kyle                11 Cheshire                 26.32   2 
 12 Morin, Gabriel            11 Amity                    26.67   4 
 13 Breland, Malakhai         12 Hamden                   26.78   3 
 14 Zhang, George             12 Cheshire                 26.90   3 
 15 Lee, Steven               10 Hamden                   26.95   2 
 16 Ky, Jason                 12 Amity                    27.34   4 
 17 Fei, Charles              10 Cheshire                 27.42   2 
 18 Ferguson, Yoel            11 Hamden                   27.47   2 
 19 Mitchel, Davonte          11 Hamden                   27.66   2 
 20 DaSilva, Gustavo          10 Cheshire                 27.81   3 
 21 Lavi, Ethan               10 Amity                    27.86   4 
 22 Tischer, Aiden             9 Amity                    27.94   6 
 23 Doron, Sean                9 Amity                    28.42   7 
 24 Cardinali, Matthew        10 Cheshire                 28.45   4 
 25 Roberts Jr, Milhous        9 Hamden                   28.64   2 
 26 McBride, Quran             9 Hamden                   28.71   2 
 27 Slesinski, Jake           11 Amity                    29.06   5 
 28 Rivera, Alessandro        10 Amity                    29.13   5 
 29 Norodom, Benjamin         10 Amity                    29.22   6 
 30 Guerra, Grayson           11 Amity                    29.47   6 
 31 Geremia, Zack              9 Amity                    29.61   6 
 32 Humble, Liam              10 Hamden                   29.81   7 
 33 Anton, Stephan             9 Cheshire                 29.93   5 
 34 Baitch, Joshua             9 Amity                    30.32   7 
 35 D'Onofrio, Roberto         9 Amity                    30.62   7 
 36 Kent, Ajay                 9 Hamden                   30.83   3 
 37 Artaza, Diogo              9 Amity                    31.07   6 
 38 Reed, Michael             10 Amity                    31.29   5 
 39 Sanchez, John             11 Cheshire                 31.37   7 
 40 Li, Allen                 10 Amity                    32.42   6 
 41 Chen, Regan                9 Hamden                   33.59   7 
 42 Karout, Saeed             10 Amity                    33.80   7 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Paul             12 Amity                    52.07   1 
  2 Reed, Christopher         12 Amity                    53.59   1 
  3 Sanchez, Jose             11 Hamden                   54.73   1 
  4 Rodriguez, Diego          12 Amity                    55.92   3 
  5 Anderson, LaMar           12 Hamden                   56.26   1 
  6 Hall, Cam                 10 Hamden                   56.33   2 
  7 Jackson, Tyler            10 Hamden                   56.45   1 
  8 Halterman, Jay            11 Cheshire                 57.46   1 
  9 Ignatowski, Ryan          11 Amity                    58.31   2 
 10 Kwon, Albert              12 Cheshire                 59.39   3 
 11 Ferguson, Owen            10 Cheshire                 59.45   2 
 12 London, Philip            10 Amity                    59.58   3 
 13 Laskowski, Bryan          11 Amity                    59.70   2 
 14 Tischer, Aiden             9 Amity                  1:00.42   4 
 15 Kiplita, Matthew          12 Cheshire               1:00.63   3 
 16 Fei, Charles              10 Cheshire               1:01.13   2 
 17 Li, Jason                 12 Amity                  1:02.78   4 
 18 Moskowitz, Eli            10 Cheshire               1:03.23   2 
 19 McGee, Kellen              9 Cheshire               1:04.29   3 
 20 Fortin, Johnathan          9 Amity                  1:05.19   3 
 21 Sullivan, Jared           12 Amity                  1:05.27   4 
 22 Wawrzyniak, Nickolas      11 Amity                  1:05.83   4 
 23 Raza, Mohammad            12 Hamden                 1:07.34   4 
 24 Humble, Liam              10 Hamden                 1:07.48   4 
 25 Guerra, Grayson           11 Amity                  1:07.82   4 
 26 Slesinski, Jake           11 Amity                  1:08.09   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Swift, Damon              12 Hamden                 2:05.27   1 
      1:02.69 (1:02.69)  2:05.27 (1:02.58)
  2 Farrell, Ryan             10 Cheshire               2:05.85   1 
      1:02.74 (1:02.74)  2:05.85 (1:03.12)
  3 Pettit, Charlie           11 Cheshire               2:09.91   1 
      1:02.96 (1:02.96)  2:09.91 (1:06.96)
  4 Simpatico, Francis        11 Cheshire               2:12.64   1 
      1:04.20 (1:04.20)  2:12.64 (1:08.44)
  5 Tom, Anthony              12 Amity                  2:14.48   1 
      1:05.06 (1:05.06)  2:14.48 (1:09.42)
  6 Shepard, Spencer          11 Amity                  2:16.67   1 
      1:05.94 (1:05.94)  2:16.67 (1:10.73)
  7 Kuselias, Erik             9 Hamden                 2:19.48   2 
      1:03.63 (1:03.63)  2:19.48 (1:15.86)
  8 Espinal, Elijah           10 Hamden                 2:20.95   1 
      1:04.51 (1:04.51)  2:20.95 (1:16.45)
  9 Banks, Mekhi              10 Hamden                 2:21.95   1 
      1:04.37 (1:04.37)  2:21.95 (1:17.59)
 10 Comparativo, Klinnmar     11 Hamden                 2:27.44   2 
      1:09.96 (1:09.96)  2:27.44 (1:17.48)
 11 Blanchette, Cooper        11 Amity                  2:28.47   2 
      1:11.81 (1:11.81)  2:28.47 (1:16.67)
 12 Zhang, Kelvin              9 Amity                  2:30.37   2 
      1:10.38 (1:10.38)  2:30.37 (1:19.99)
 13 Fleischman, Micah         10 Hamden                 2:35.39   2 
      1:08.88 (1:08.88)  2:35.39 (1:26.51)
 14 Lockett, Matthew          10 Hamden                 2:36.00   2 
      1:11.85 (1:11.85)  2:36.00 (1:24.15)
 15 Mellitt, Ryan             10 Cheshire               2:40.45   2 
      1:14.60 (1:14.60)  2:40.45 (1:25.86)
 16 Cap, Benjamin              9 Amity                  2:45.51   2 
      1:15.65 (1:15.65)  2:45.51 (1:29.86)
 17 Sahasrabudhe, Aayush      10 Cheshire               2:46.66   2 
      1:20.66 (1:20.66)  2:46.66 (1:26.01)
 18 McGee, Kellen              9 Cheshire               3:03.39   2 
      1:21.23 (1:21.23)  3:03.39 (1:42.17)
 19 Demollari, Dionis          9 Cheshire               3:27.11   2 
      1:32.42 (1:32.42)  3:27.11 (1:54.69)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mellitt, Brendan          11 Cheshire               4:39.69   1 
      1:08.05 (1:08.05)  2:19.81 (1:11.76)  3:32.46 (1:12.65)  4:39.69 (1:07.24)
  2 Stardellis, Napoleon      11 Amity                  4:41.33   1 
      1:08.89 (1:08.89)  2:20.44 (1:11.56)  3:32.68 (1:12.24)  4:41.33 (1:08.65)
  3 Loalbo, Michael           12 Hamden                 4:46.48   1 
      1:08.36 (1:08.36)  2:20.18 (1:11.82)  3:34.01 (1:13.84)  4:46.48 (1:12.48)
  4 Floyd, Matthew            11 Amity                  4:47.94   1 
      1:08.59 (1:08.59)  2:20.84 (1:12.25)  3:35.63 (1:14.80)  4:47.94 (1:12.32)
  5 Simpatico, Francis        11 Cheshire               4:55.23   1 
      1:09.21 (1:09.21)  2:21.18 (1:11.97)  3:39.94 (1:18.76)  4:55.23 (1:15.29)
  6 DeVilbiss, Derrick        10 Hamden                 4:55.60   1 
      1:11.26 (1:11.26)  2:28.67 (1:17.42)  3:46.20 (1:17.54)  4:55.60 (1:09.40)
  7 White, Andrew             10 Hamden                 4:58.31   1 
      1:10.52 (1:10.52)  2:28.42 (1:17.90)  3:47.57 (1:19.16)  4:58.31 (1:10.74)
  8 Romano, Sam               11 Hamden                 4:59.49   1 
      1:10.93 (1:10.93)  2:28.09 (1:17.16)  3:47.41 (1:19.33)  4:59.49 (1:12.08)
  9 Ricciardi, Nick           11 Amity                  5:03.07   1 
      1:11.01 (1:11.01)  2:28.80 (1:17.79)  3:48.02 (1:19.23)  5:03.07 (1:15.06)
 10 Casuga, Ron               10 Hamden                 5:06.91   1 
      1:09.82 (1:09.82)  2:28.90 (1:19.09)  3:50.53 (1:21.63)  5:06.91 (1:16.39)
 11 Fioretti, Xander          10 Hamden                 5:17.52   1 
      1:11.57 (1:11.57)  2:33.37 (1:21.81)  4:00.03 (1:26.66)  5:17.52 (1:17.49)
 12 Fiore, Owen               11 Cheshire               5:17.93   2 
      1:19.34 (1:19.34)  2:40.79 (1:21.45)  4:03.46 (1:22.67)  5:17.93 (1:14.47)
 13 Kongani, Adarsh           10 Amity                  5:20.33   1 
      1:12.60 (1:12.60)  2:36.37 (1:23.77)  4:01.86 (1:25.49)  5:20.33 (1:18.47)
 14 Mao, Daniel               11 Amity                  5:20.49   2 
      1:19.02 (1:19.02)  2:40.68 (1:21.67)  4:03.02 (1:22.34)  5:20.49 (1:17.48)
 15 DiNatale, Robert           9 Cheshire               5:20.86   1 
      1:14.60 (1:14.60)  2:37.24 (1:22.64)  4:01.67 (1:24.43)  5:20.86 (1:19.19)
 16 Ashkenazi, Eviatar        10 Hamden                 5:23.97   1 
      1:11.36 (1:11.36)  2:32.27 (1:20.91)  4:00.08 (1:27.82)  5:23.97 (1:23.90)
 17 Palazzo, Liam             12 Amity                  5:26.69   2 
      1:18.77 (1:18.77)  2:40.51 (1:21.74)  4:04.60 (1:24.10)  5:26.69 (1:22.09)
 18 Viswanathan, Shyam        10 Amity                  5:26.74   1 
      1:10.60 (1:10.60)  2:32.80 (1:22.20)  4:00.34 (1:27.54)  5:26.74 (1:26.41)
 19 Lam, Tyler                10 Hamden                 5:31.34   1 
      1:09.83 (1:09.83)  2:32.62 (1:22.79)  4:03.66 (1:31.05)  5:31.34 (1:27.68)
 20 Mellitt, Ryan             10 Cheshire               5:34.42   2 
      1:19.43 (1:19.43)  2:41.93 (1:22.51)  4:09.10 (1:27.18)  5:34.42 (1:25.32)
 21 Hallstrom, John            9 Amity                  5:38.13   2 
      1:20.10 (1:20.10)  2:46.06 (1:25.96)  4:15.74 (1:29.68)  5:38.13 (1:22.40)
 22 Nichol, James              9 Amity                  5:41.27   2 
      1:22.86 (1:22.86)  2:50.99 (1:28.14)  4:22.46 (1:31.48)  5:41.27 (1:18.81)
 23 Cardinali, Christian      10 Cheshire               5:44.97   2 
      1:19.07 (1:19.07)  2:45.75 (1:26.68)  4:17.90 (1:32.16)  5:44.97 (1:27.07)
 24 O'Donnell, Gavin          10 Cheshire               5:50.11   2 
      1:23.01 (1:23.01)  2:52.27 (1:29.27)  4:24.99 (1:32.72)  5:50.11 (1:25.13)
 25 Sahasrabudhe, Aayush      10 Cheshire               5:50.18   2 
      1:21.07 (1:21.07)  2:48.39 (1:27.32)  4:21.58 (1:33.20)  5:50.18 (1:28.61)
 26 Culhane, Tristan          10 Cheshire               5:59.16   2 
      1:19.73 (1:19.73)  2:48.19 (1:28.46)  4:23.54 (1:35.35)  5:59.16 (1:35.62)
 27 Paglia, Sage               9 Amity                  6:01.32   2 
      1:24.77 (1:24.77)  2:58.08 (1:33.31)  4:33.92 (1:35.85)  6:01.32 (1:27.40)
 28 Garcia, Juan              10 Amity                  6:15.15   2 
      1:23.81 (1:23.81)  2:58.84 (1:35.03)  4:39.89 (1:41.06)  6:15.15 (1:35.26)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mellitt, Brendan          11 Cheshire              10:19.14  
      5:01.41 (5:01.41) 10:19.14 (5:17.74)
  2 Floyd, Matthew            11 Amity                 10:29.14  
      5:11.52 (5:11.52) 10:29.14 (5:17.62)
  3 Beaudette, Mason           9 Amity                 10:29.74  
      5:11.92 (5:11.92) 10:29.74 (5:17.82)
  4 Visnic, Connor            12 Amity                 10:30.62  
      5:11.21 (5:11.21) 10:30.62 (5:19.41)
  5 Khwaja, Kabir             10 Amity                 10:44.63  
      5:20.42 (5:20.42) 10:44.63 (5:24.21)
  6 Zavatkay, Alexander       10 Amity                 10:50.96  
      5:20.23 (5:20.23) 10:50.96 (5:30.73)
  7 Paragas, Parker            9 Amity                 10:52.53  
      5:15.52 (5:15.52) 10:52.53 (5:37.02)
  8 Ricciardi, Nick           11 Amity                 11:23.18  
      5:35.14 (5:35.14) 11:23.18 (5:48.05)
  9 DiNatale, Robert           9 Cheshire              11:33.37  
      5:42.07 (5:42.07) 11:33.37 (5:51.31)
 10 Mao, Daniel               11 Amity                 11:58.24  
      5:58.05 (5:58.05) 11:58.24 (6:00.19)
 11 Mahler, Samuel            12 Amity                 12:09.65  
      5:58.57 (5:58.57) 12:09.65 (6:11.09)
 12 Fiore, Owen               11 Cheshire              12:29.39  
      6:01.81 (6:01.81) 12:29.39 (6:27.58)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Papa, Richard             12 Amity                    15.75  
  2 Monti, Michael            11 Cheshire                 21.79  
  3 Fei, Charles              10 Cheshire                 23.37  
  4 Yang, Philip              10 Amity                    23.93  
 -- Donato, Michael           10 Cheshire                   DNF  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Papa, Richard             12 Amity                    41.85   1 
  2 Figueroa, Edwin           11 Hamden                   45.32   1 
  3 Gilbride, Austin          11 Amity                    46.12   1 
  4 Kemp, Kyle                11 Cheshire                 48.41   1 
  5 Monti, Michael            11 Cheshire                 50.53   2 
  6 Casey, Jotham             10 Cheshire                 52.06   2 
  7 Nguyen, Andre              9 Cheshire                 54.85   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amity  'A'                                            44.58  
     1) Dibenedetto, Joseph 12          2) Johnson, Paul 12               
     3) Reed, Christopher 12            4) Papa, Richard 12               
  2 Hamden  'A'                                           44.81  
     1) Wallace, Christopher 12         2) Davis SR, Rodney 12            
     3) Sanchez, Jose 11                4) LeSane, Malachi 11             
  3 Hamden  'B'                                           48.10  
     1) Erazo, Samuel 10                2) Tonge, Cornell 11              
     3) Lee, Steven 10                  4) Austin, Jai'den 9              
  4 Cheshire  'A'                                         48.86  
     1) Nguyen, Andre 9                 2) Lin, Ethan 9                   
     3) Russo, Christian 9              4) Zhang, George 12               
  5 Amity  'B'                                            48.98  
     1) Zhang, William 10               2) Yang, Philip 10                
     3) London, Philip 10               4) Nork, Liam 10                  
  6 Cheshire  'B'                                         51.50  
     1) Moskowitz, Eli 10               2) Cardinali, Matthew 10          
     3) Monti, Michael 11               4) Anton, Stephan 9               
  7 Amity  'C'                                            52.88  
     1) Biagetti, Ryan 12               2) Lavi, Ethan 10                 
     3) Sullivan, Jared 12              4) Guerra, Grayson 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amity  'A'                                          3:39.86  
     1) Johnson, Paul 12                2) Reed, Christopher 12           
     3) Gilbride, Austin 11             4) Papa, Richard 12               
      1:48.74 (1:48.74)    2:44.36 (55.63)    3:39.86 (55.51)
  2 Hamden  'A'                                         3:50.33  
     1) Erazo, Samuel 10                2) Espinal, Elijah 10             
     3) Hall, Cam 10                    4) Jackson, Tyler 10              
      1:57.23 (1:57.23)    2:54.01 (56.78)    3:50.33 (56.32)
  3 Cheshire  'A'                                       3:54.78  
     1) Farrell, Ryan 10                2) Monti, Michael 11              
     3) Halterman, Jay 11               4) Ferguson, Owen 10              
      2:02.47 (2:02.47)    2:59.57 (57.10)    3:54.78 (55.21)
  4 Amity  'B'                                          3:58.23  
     1) London, Philip 10               2) Laskowski, Bryan 11            
     3) Nemecek, Luke 12                4) Biagetti, Ryan 12              
      2:00.23 (2:00.23)    2:56.30 (56.08)  3:58.23 (1:01.94)
  5 Cheshire  'B'                                       4:12.47  
     1) Cardinali, Christian 10         2) Culhane, Tristan 10            
     3) Kwon, Albert 12                 4) Nguyen, Andre 9                
      2:00.08 (2:00.08)  3:07.48 (1:07.40)  4:12.47 (1:04.99)
  6 Cheshire  'C'                                       4:39.80  
     1) Mellitt, Brendan 11             2) Pettit, Charlie 11             
     3) Simpatico, Francis 11           4) Simonetta, Evan 9              
      2:22.24 (2:22.24)  3:29.32 (1:07.09)  4:39.80 (1:10.49)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cheshire  'A'                                       8:38.67  
     1) Farrell, Ryan 10                2) Mellitt, Brendan 11            
     3) Simpatico, Francis 11           4) Pettit, Charlie 11             
      2:06.96 (2:06.96)  4:16.14 (2:09.18)  6:27.61 (2:11.47)  8:38.67 (2:11.07)
  2 Amity  'A'                                          8:52.72  
     1) Tom, Anthony 12                 2) Laskowski, Bryan 11            
     3) Shepard, Spencer 11             4) Stardellis, Napoleon 11        
      2:09.34 (2:09.34)  4:22.60 (2:13.27)  6:38.92 (2:16.32)  8:52.72 (2:13.81)
  3 Cheshire  'B'                                      10:06.50  
     1) DiNatale, Robert 9              2) Fiore, Owen 11                 
     3) O'Donnell, Gavin 10             4) Mellitt, Ryan 10               
      2:23.38 (2:23.38)  4:59.89 (2:36.51)  7:33.94 (2:34.06) 10:06.50 (2:32.56)
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tonge, Cornell            11 Hamden                 5-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Graham, Shaun             12 Amity                 J5-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Radford, Justin           12 Hamden                 5-06.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Huss, Levi                 9 Amity                  5-04.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Farrell, Charles          12 Cheshire               5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Wissink, Cole             10 Amity                 J5-02.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Halterman, Jay            11 Cheshire               4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 
        O  XXX 
  8 Myers, James              11 Amity                 J4-10.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XX  XXX 
 -- Nguyen, Andre              9 Cheshire                    NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Fortin, Johnathan          9 Amity                       NH  
     4-10 5-00 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Guerra, Grayson           11 Amity                       NH  
     4-10 5-00 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ky, Jason                 12 Amity                 10-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XXO     O   XXX 
  2 Norton, Connor            12 Amity                 10-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O     O   XXX 
  3 Reed, Christopher         12 Amity                  9-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O 
  4 Blaze, Chris              12 Cheshire              J9-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XXX 
  5 Lavi, Ethan               10 Amity                 J9-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO   XXX 
  6 Ignatowski, Ryan          11 Amity                  9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Moon, Jay                 12 Amity                 J9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Bordeleau, Nelson         12 Amity                  8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Cardinali, Christian      10 Cheshire               7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Wawrzyniak, Nickolas      11 Amity                 J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXO  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Demollari, Dionis          9 Cheshire                    NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tonge, Cornell            11 Hamden                19-05.00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  19-05         
  2 Graham, Shaun             12 Amity                 19-01.00   2 
      18-07  17-02  19-01           
  3 LeSane, Malachi           11 Hamden                17-11.00   2 
      16-10  17-06  17-11         
  4 Kiplita, Matthew          12 Cheshire              17-10.00   1 
      16-06  17-02  17-10         
  5 Koorejian, Samuel         12 Amity                 17-06.00   1 
      17-02  17-04  17-06         
  6 Kemp, Kyle                11 Cheshire              16-07.50   2 
      16-06  16-05  16-07.50         
  7 Anton, Stephan             9 Cheshire              16-02.00   1 
      16-02  8-06  9-03         
  8 Fortin, Johnathan          9 Amity                 15-04.00   1 
      15-04  15-01  FOUL           
  9 Cardinali, Matthew        10 Cheshire              14-07.00   1 
      14-05  13-10  14-07         
 10 Myers, James              11 Amity                 13-05.00   1 
      13-04  13-05  13-04         
 11 Baitch, Joshua             9 Amity                 12-07.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  12-07         
 -- Wallace, Christopher      12 Hamden                    FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koorejian, Samuel         12 Amity                 37-00.50  
      36-02  36-09.50  37-00.50         
  2 Fortin, Johnathan          9 Amity                 32-05.00  
      31-11  31-10.50  32-05           
  3 Huss, Levi                 9 Amity                 31-08.00  
      31-01.50  31-08  29-11.50         
  4 Kemp, Kyle                11 Cheshire              30-08.75  
      FOUL  30-08.75  28-06         
  5 Myers, James              11 Amity                 28-09.00  
      FOUL  28-09  28-00         
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cangiano, Sean            11 Cheshire              41-11.00   2 
      39-04  41-11  41-05           
  2 Fitzgerald, Parker        12 Amity                 39-03.00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  39-03         
  3 Nemecek, Luke             12 Amity                 39-02.00   2 
      38-11  39-02  FOUL         
  4 Okoro, Chisom             10 Cheshire              38-09.00   2 
      33-06  38-09  37-02         
  5 Simon, Benjamin           12 Amity                 37-08.00   2 
      33-03  37-08  34-08         
  6 Greer, Jai                12 Hamden                36-08.00   2 
      36-08  35-11  35-10         
  7 Cherneskie, Thomas        12 Cheshire              35-07.00   2 
      32-03  29-03  35-07         
  8 Bordeleau, Nelson         12 Amity                 33-09.00   1 
      33-02  33-09  32-11         
  9 Wegman, Reed              12 Amity                 33-02.00   1 
      31-08  33-02  32-02         
 10 Volpe, Joseph              9 Cheshire              32-11.00   2 
      31-10  32-07  32-11         
 11 Beasley, Sean             11 Hamden                32-06.00   2 
      32-06  31-05  32-00         
 12 Lee, Eli                  12 Amity                 31-01.00   1 
      29-00  30-10  31-01         
 13 D'Errico, Kevin            9 Cheshire              27-08.00   1 
      25-01  25-03  27-08         
 14 Singleton, Garrett        11 Amity                 27-05.00   1 
      27-05  25-10  26-11         
 15 Sinning, Jason            11 Cheshire              26-05.00   1 
      26-00  24-07  26-05           
 16 Haverstock, Michael       10 Amity                 25-01.00   1 
      23-02  25-01  24-01           
 17 Mason, David              11 Cheshire              22-00.00   1 
      21-09  21-11  22-00         
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Belton-Tilghman, Quinton  11 Amity                   122-00   2 
      101-03  113-09  122-00         
  2 Macias Ticas, Lucas       12 Hamden                  118-10   2 
      118-10  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Cangiano, Sean            11 Cheshire                116-06   2 
      66-11  FOUL  116-06         
  4 Cherneskie, Thomas        12 Cheshire                104-03   2 
      92-00  100-04  104-03         
  5 Okoro, Chisom             10 Cheshire                103-02   2 
      103-02  99-08  100-03         
  6 Fitzgerald, Parker        12 Amity                    96-04   2 
      91-06  96-04  83-06         
  7 Lebreck, Michael          11 Amity                    93-04   2 
      79-02  88-08  93-04         
  8 Ford, Daniel              11 Amity                    88-11   2 
      84-03  88-11  84-04         
  9 Luciano, Cameron          10 Amity                    86-10   1 
      FOUL  86-10  86-09           
 10 Volpe, Joseph              9 Cheshire                 76-05   1 
      76-05  72-03  60-03         
 11 Lee, Eli                  12 Amity                    71-01   1 
      67-05  71-01  67-02         
 12 Rotondo, Michael          12 Cheshire                 69-00   1 
      69-00  63-11  58-11         
 13 Simonetta, Evan            9 Cheshire                 68-00   1 
      FOUL  66-10  68-00         
 14 Koppel, Josh               9 Cheshire                 67-10   1 
      67-10  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Biagetti, Ryan            12 Amity                    59-00   1 
      59-00  57-08  57-08         
 16 Baitch, Michael           11 Amity                    56-04   1 
      FOUL  52-09  56-04         
 -- Sanchez, John             11 Cheshire                  FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Figueroa, Edwin           11 Hamden                  156-09   1 
      156-09  148-01  144-11         
  2 Belton-Tilghman, Quinton  11 Amity                   143-00   1 
      FOUL  143-00  141-11         
  3 Norton, Connor            12 Amity                   136-01   1 
      131-00  136-01  132-04         
  4 Nemecek, Luke             12 Amity                   124-09   1 
      FOUL  124-09  123-04         
  5 Okoro, Chisom             10 Cheshire                116-05   1 
      96-08  111-05  116-05         
  6 Sanchez, John             11 Cheshire                114-03   1 
      FOUL  114-03  113-06         
  7 Fitzgerald, Parker        12 Amity                   109-05   1 
      93-00  93-08  109-05         
  8 Cherneskie, Thomas        12 Cheshire                107-06   1 
      107-06  103-05  104-11         
  9 Gorelick, Evan            10 Amity                   105-11   2 
      105-03  98-08  105-11         
 10 Casey, Jotham             10 Cheshire                102-06   2 
      95-07  95-10  102-06         
 11 Sudhoff, Jakob            11 Amity                   101-04   2 
      101-04  99-06  94-03         
 12 Simon, Benjamin           12 Amity                    97-07   2 
      67-04  85-04  97-07           
 13 Green, Joshua             10 Hamden                   93-00   1 
      93-00  87-01  72-01         
 14 Cangiano, Sean            11 Cheshire                 87-02   2 
      59-00  77-03  87-02         
 15 Fountain, Jovan           10 Hamden                   75-09   1 
      75-09  FOUL  47-02           
 16 Seaton, Andrew            12 Amity                    73-03   2 
      61-03  72-06  73-03         
 17 Donato, Michael           10 Cheshire                 70-03   2 
      70-03  FOUL  69-10         
 18 Volpe, Joseph              9 Cheshire                 63-09   2 
      48-02  61-06  63-09         
 19 Kelly, Steven              9 Cheshire                 49-09   2 
      49-09  47-03  44-10