74th New England Interscholastic                        
                        Track & Field Championship Meet                        
                     Thornton Academy, Saco ME  - 6/8/2019                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: R 7:40.28  2010        Hamden, CT                                
                         N Saba, P Cyr, I Whiting, C FitzSimons            
   '18 Champ:   7:46.37              East Greenwich - RI, E. Greenwich RI      
                         C Cianciolo, C Gentil, J Pedersen, Q Viera        
    National: & 7:28.75  2011        Poli, Long Beach-CA, Poli, Long Beach - CA
                         C Hall, C Penn, A Harris, M Andrews               
    Facility: F 7:47.99  2015        , Danbury Ct                              
                         Roberts, Cunningham, Arredondo, Mills             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall-Ct                                             7:43.85F  2 
     1) Trey Cormier SR                 2) Muhammad Ali SR                
     3) Dylan Rendon SR                 4) Miller Anderson SR             
  2 Brookline-MA                                        7:49.66   2 
     1) Jon Diaz SR                     2) Myles Liss-Riordan SO          
     3) Lucas Aramburu SR               4) Stewart Griffin SR             
  3 Wilbur Cross-Ct                                     7:49.69   2 
     1) Nassaiah Betancourt SR          2) Mohammed Hussain SR            
     3) Elliot Faulkner SR              4) Travis Martin SR               
  4 Suffield-Ct                                         7:51.55   2 
     1) Camden Miller SR                2) Jared Sharp JR                 
     3) Kyle Englander SR               4) Nick Sinofsky JR               
  5 Keene-NH                                            7:51.57   2 
     1) Nico Ramirez JR                 2) Sergio Sartini JR              
     3) Torin Kindopp FR                4) Aidan Kindopp SR               
  6 Danbury-Ct                                          7:54.60   2 
     1) Ryan Caldwell SR                2) Malcolm Going SR               
     3) Dylan Rosemark JR               4) Gabriel Kwarteng SO            
  7 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          8:00.63   2 
     1) Jack Wilbur JR                  2) Ashton Burnett JR              
     3) Allen Currie JR                 4) Maximilian Gorriaran SR        
  8 Staples-Ct                                          8:04.09   2 
     1) Luke Lorenz SR                  2) Nicholas Taubenheim JR         
     3) Henry Haas SR                   4) George Lepska SO               
  9 Tolland-Ct                                          8:04.68   2 
     1) Gavin Rublewski SR              2) Stephen Sutton SR              
     3) Jackson Cayward SO              4) Nathan Paolangeli JR           
 10 Concord-NH                                          8:08.04   2 
     1) Fisto Ndayishimiye SR           2) Martin O'Sulivan JR            
     3) Eben Bragg SO                   4) Ryan Devine JR                 
 11 Scarborough-ME                                      8:09.19   2 
     1) Harrison Osborne SR             2) Zachary Barry FR               
     3) Tristram Coffin JR              4) Noah Drapeau SR                
 12 Barrington - RI                                     8:10.74   1 
     1) Brendan Fay SR                  2) Jamie Gunness SR               
     3) Ethan Major JR                  4) Holden Vaughan FR              
 13 Westerly HS - RI                                    8:10.87   2 
     1) Tanner Kelly SO                 2) Sam Lutzel SR                  
     3) Nick Turo JR                    4) Aaron Tallardy JR              
 14 Dover-NH                                            8:12.84   1 
     1) William Bonyman SR              2) Ryan Moyer JR                  
     3) Donovan DiMaria SO              4) Jeremiah Payeur FR             
 15 Portsmouth - RI                                     8:13.09   2 
     1) Ben Chase JR                    2) Vincent Gardner SR             
     3) Carsen Prater JR                4) Jordan Cardoso JR              
 16 Bishop Hendricken - RI                              8:13.37   2 
     1) Nick Capalbo JR                 2) Ian Hopkins JR                 
     3) Matt Rene SR                    4) Josiah Johnson SR              
 17 Cumberland - RI                                     8:14.77   1 
     1) Ethan Carpenter FR              2) Owen Molis SO                  
     3) Jorge Rocha SO                  4) Cole Cayer SR                  
 18 Greely-ME                                           8:14.83   1 
     1) Atticus Smith JR                2) Luke Marsanskis SR             
     3) Riley Franklin JR               4) Matthew Todd SR                
 19 Burlington-VT                                       8:19.67   1 
     1) Kent Ford SR                    2) Janvier Ntakirutimana JR       
     3) Ethan Treadwell SR              4) Wondu Summa JR                 
 20 Mascenic Regional-NH                                8:20.03   1 
     1) Landen Vaillancourt SO          2) Logan Thibault SR              
     3) Dakota Somero JR                4) Connor Traffie FR              
 21 Caribou-ME                                          8:20.53   1 
     1) Alexander Ezzy SR               2) Kyle Boucher SR                
     3) Tom Pinette SR                  4) Dylan Marrero SR               
 22 Lewiston-ME                                         8:28.09   1 
     1) Dylon Jackson JR                2) Gabriel Labonte SR             
     3) Elijah Escobar JR               4) Maurice Beaulieu SR            
 23 Coe-Brown-NH                                        8:28.37   1 
     1) Colby Hoffman SR                2) Gavyn Lewis SR                 
     3) Patrick Hill SO                 4) Porter Heigis SO               
 24 North Andover-MA                                    8:29.81   2 
     1) Matthew Chicko JR               2) Jack Bicksler SO               
     3) Leniel Veguilla SO              4) Brian Voke SR                  
 25 Thetford Academy-VT                                 8:32.86   1 
     1) Owen Deffner SR                 2) Tad Darrah JR                  
     3) Bel Spelman SR                  4) Jacob Slaughter SR             
 26 Mt. Ararat -ME                                      8:47.38   1 
     1) Max Spelke SR                   2) Jace Hollenbach SO             
     3) Tyler Bernier SR                4) Lisandro Berry-Gaviria JR      
 27 Spaulding-NH                                        8:51.25   1 
     1) David Toborg SR                 2) David Poulin SO                
     3) Taite Magoon SO                 4) Kyle Proteau SR                
 28 Mt Mansfield Union-VT                               9:07.30   1 
     1) Eddie Kane JR                   2) Aidan Quimby SR                
     3) Josh Garcia SR                  4) Lucaiah Smith-Miodownik SR     
 29 Brunswick-ME                                        9:24.67   1 
     1) Aiden Simmons                   2) Joey Valliere FR               
     3) Nicolas Pizzarelli              4) Matty LaForge                  
 -- UThirtyTwo-VT                                            DQ   1  zone violation
     1) Leo Cioffi SO                   2) Patrick Cioffi SO              
     3) Jed Kurts SO                    4) Carter Little SO               
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet record: R 13.90  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby HS, Waterbury, CT        
   '18 Champ:   14.25              Billy Powers, Winnacunnet NH                
    National: & 13.08  2009        Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh NC          
    Facility: F 13.95  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Ct              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward Williams           SR Sacred Heart             14.55q -1.3  3 
  2 Kai Schmidt-Bilowith      JR Burlington               14.73q -1.7  2 
  3 Adam Spencer              SR Pinkerton                14.78q -1.3  3 
  4 Richard Papa              SR Amity                    14.95q -1.4  1 
  5 David Peters              JR Stoughton                15.04q -2.0  4 
  6 Osarentin Osagie          JR Norwich Free             15.19q -1.7  2 
  7 Ryan Eng                  SR Medfield                 15.20q -1.4  1 
  8 Zach Lalonde              JR Tewksbury                15.21q -2.0  4 
  9 Enrique Lopez Garcia      JR Windham                  15.22  -1.3  3 
 10 George Cummings           JR Colchester               15.27  -1.7  2 
 11 Chaz Williams             SR New Britain              15.28  -1.7  2 
 12 Nicholas Woolsey          JR North Middle             15.32  -1.3  3 
 13 Travis Snyder             SR Thornton                 15.33  -2.0  4 
 14 John Elie                 JR Pelham                   15.34  -1.4  1 
 15 Mason Martell             JR Newport                  15.36  -2.0  4  .3542
 16 Spencer Brown             SR Immaculate               15.36  -1.4  1  .3595
 17 Zachary Beaton            SR Hermon                   15.45  -2.0  4 
 18 Manolo Feliz              JR Concord                  15.49  -1.4  1 
 19 Walter Joachim-DelPoio    JR Barrington               15.55  -1.4  1 
 20 Duwuan Edwards            SR BishopHendricken         15.59  -1.3  3 
 21 Sean Fagan                JR BishopHendricken         15.61  -2.0  4 
 22 Anthony Clavette          SR Scarborough              15.83  -1.3  3 
 23 Elijah Joyce              SR Mount Desert             15.89  -1.7  2 
 24 Adam Morgan               SO Burlington               16.16  -1.4  1 
 25 Otis Love                 JR Newton North             16.24  -1.7  2 
 26 Jayden Flaker             FR Scarborough              16.37  -2.0  4 
 27 Evan Koch                 SR Brattleboro              16.86  -1.7  2 
 28 Calvin Lord               SO Champlain Va             17.05  -1.7  2 
 29 Jordan Stansfield         JR Burrillville             17.09  -1.4  1 
 30 Seth Simonds              SR Traip Academy            17.24  -2.0  4 
 -- Noah Kell                 JR Cumberland                  DQ  -1.3  3  hooking
 
Event 3  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet record: R 13.90  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby HS, Waterbury, CT        
   '18 Champ:   14.25              Billy Powers, Winnacunnet NH                
    National: & 13.08  2009        Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh NC          
    Facility: F 13.95  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Ct              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Williams           SR Sacred Heart             14.23  -1.7 
  2 David Peters              JR Stoughton                14.46  -1.7 
  3 Kai Schmidt-Bilowith      JR Burlington               14.51  -1.7 
  4 Adam Spencer              SR Pinkerton                14.80  -1.7 
  5 Zach Lalonde              JR Tewksbury                14.93  -1.7 
  6 Ryan Eng                  SR Medfield                 15.16  -1.7  .1523
  7 Osarentin Osagie          JR Norwich Free             15.16  -1.7  .1581
  8 Richard Papa              SR Amity                    15.22  -1.7 
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet record: R 10.36  1981        Mike Morris, Ayer HS, MA                    
   '18 Champ:   10.93              Richmond Kwaateng, Lowell MA                
    National: & 10.00  2014        Trentavis Friday, Cherryville, NC           
    Facility: F 10.47  2012        Daniel Jameson, Windsor Ct.                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathaniel Barjolo         SR Central                  11.06q +0.0  3  .0523
  2 Terrence Bogan            JR Sheehan                  11.06q +0.0  3  .0565
  3 Jerimil German            JR Lawrence                 11.12q -1.7  1 
  4 Tariq Phillips            SR Kennedy                  11.15q -0.3  4 
  5 Jaylen Smith              JR SHEA                     11.18q -0.3  4 
  6 Russell White             SR BishopHendricken         11.21q -0.3  4 
  7 Christopher Pigatt        JR Hamden                   11.23q -1.7  1 
  8 Ryan Raybuck              SR Greenwich                11.27q -0.3  2  .2616
  9 Michael Rodia             JR Shelton                  11.27  -0.3  2  .2658
 10 Emmanuel Nda              SO Pittsfield               11.28  -1.7  1 
 11 Jolon O'Connor            SR La Salle Academy         11.31  +0.0  3 
 12 Robert Hauser             JR ExeterWGreenwich         11.32  -1.7  1 
 13 Trey Poquette             SR Bellows Free             11.43  -0.3  2 
 14 Carter Tolmasoff          SR Bucksport                11.54  +0.0  3 
 15 Landyn Francis            SR Bangor                   11.58  -0.3  4 
 16 Isaiah Velez              FR Hollis/Brookline         11.59  -0.3  4  .5808
 17 Mitchell Lienert          JR Brunswick                11.59  +0.0  3  .5898
 17 Aidan Walcott             FR Bonny Eagle              11.59  -0.3  2  .5900
 19 Dante Lingley             JR Westbrook                11.60  -0.3  2 
 20 Logan Kenny               SR Mt Mansfield             11.61  -0.3  4 
 21 Skylar Lamphere           JR Mt Mansfield             11.70  -1.7  1 
 22 Quinn Cerami              SO Windham                  11.76  -0.3  2 
 23 Paul Marchand             JR Nashua South             11.84  +0.0  3 
 24 Wayne Dorr                JR Old Town                 11.86  +0.0  3 
 25 Matthew Garafano          SR Windham                  11.97  -1.7  1 
 -- Nathan Burnett            SR Windsor                     FS  -0.3  4 
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet record: R 10.36  1981        Mike Morris, Ayer HS, MA                    
   '18 Champ:   10.93              Richmond Kwaateng, Lowell MA                
    National: & 10.00  2014        Trentavis Friday, Cherryville, NC           
    Facility: F 10.47  2012        Daniel Jameson, Windsor Ct.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrence Bogan            JR Sheehan                  11.01  -1.8 
  2 Jerimil German            JR Lawrence                 11.06  -1.8 
  3 Christopher Pigatt        JR Hamden                   11.16  -1.8 
  4 Nathaniel Barjolo         SR Central                  11.24  -1.8 
  5 Tariq Phillips            SR Kennedy                  11.26  -1.8 
  6 Ryan Raybuck              SR Greenwich                11.32  -1.8 
  7 Jaylen Smith              JR SHEA                     11.35  -1.8 
  8 Russell White             SR BishopHendricken         11.38  -1.8 
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: R 4:10.31  2001        Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester HS, MA      
   '18 Champ:   4:14.58              William Landowne, Staples CT              
    National: & 3:52.20  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS - CA            
    Facility: F 4:12.96  2008        Willie Ahearn, Danbury Ct                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph dosReis            SR La Salle Academy       4:14.34   2 
  2 Matt Jennings             SO Haddam-Killi           4:19.13   2 
  3 David DelBonis            JR BishopHendricken       4:19.55   2 
  4 Shane Henderson           SR Old Saybrook           4:19.87   2 
  5 Jeffrey Allen             SR Campbell               4:20.36   2 
  6 William Kenney               Glouster               4:21.15   2 
  7 Robert Dillon             SR Shelton                4:22.51   2 
  8 Oliver Fried              JR Dover-Sherbo           4:22.66   2 
  9 Henry Farrington          JR Essex                  4:25.30   1 
 10 Tyler Chambers            JR La Salle Academy       4:25.60   1 
 11 Matt St. Jean             JR BishopHendricken       4:25.85   2 
 12 Griffin Allaire           JR Wells                  4:26.73   1 
 13 Samuel Whittaker          SR East Lyme              4:27.25   2 
 14 Aidan O'Hern              SR Concord                4:27.57   1 
 15 Kirpal Demian             SR Bow                    4:27.68   1 
 16 John Auer                 SR Falmouth               4:27.79   1 
 17 Jack Bassett                 Cape Elizabeth         4:28.10   1 
 18 Tyler Brogan              JR Franklin               4:28.87   2 
 19 Ethan Eickmann            JR Kennebunk              4:28.91   1 
 20 Aiden Willey              JR Bonny Eagle            4:29.27   1 
 21 Brayden Kearns            SO Concord                4:30.04   1 
 22 Nasavell Medeiros         JR Saint Raphaels         4:30.20   2 
 23 Kevin Finn                SO Kennebunk              4:31.44   1 
 24 Dawson Dubois             JR Coe-Brown              4:31.88   1 
 25 Edward Tristine           SR Fairfield Pr           4:35.97   2 
 26 Riley Maher               JR Bellows Free           4:36.13   1 
 27 Brogan Giffin             SO Mill River U           4:36.46   1 
 28 Andrew Crompton           SR UThirtyTwo             4:42.67   2 
 29 Ben Craig                 JR Peoples Acad           4:44.06   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: R 41.61  2013        Windsor, CT                                 
                       S Peay, K Bolden, B Sappleton, T Johnson          
   '18 Champ:   42.36              Shrewsbury MA, Shrewsbury MA                
                       J Young, J O'Brien, D Prideaux, C Matthews        
    National: & 39.76  1998        F. W. Wyatt HS - TX, Wyatt, Fort Worth - TX 
                       M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
    Facility: F 42.06  2005        , Wethersfield Ct                           
                       Harris, Harris, Scricca, Oware                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                            42.29   4 
     1) Jolon O'Connor SR               2) Jamari Jenkins SR              
     3) Alex Nuahn JR                   4) Steven Doss JR                 
  2 Bloomfield-Ct                                         42.48   3 
     1) Anthony Simpson JR              2) Korey Steele SO                
     3) dante Montague JR               4) Ajrael Anderson SO             
  3 Windsor-Ct                                            42.70   4 
     1) Gabriel Bryan SR                2) Cordell Holliday SR            
     3) Le-Andre Gayle JR               4) Nathan Burnett SR              
  4 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro-MA                            42.74   4 
     1) Aidan Corrigan JR               2) Raymond George SR              
     3) Patrick O'Toole SR              4) Matt Zawaski SR                
  5 Pembroke-MA                                           42.80   4 
     1) Luke Chapman SO                 2) Grant Hall JR                  
     3) Spencer Gagnon SR               4) Christian Pulselli SR          
  6 Lawrence-MA                                           43.11   4 
     1) Axel Ortiz SR                   2) Jerimil German JR              
     3) Anderson Santos SR              4) Jordany Volquez FR             
  7 Greenwich-Ct                                          43.12   4 
     1) Hunter Clark SO                 2) Christopher Wint SR            
     3) Ryan Raybuck SR                 4) Zane Robinson-Nye SO           
  8 Pomperaug-Ct                                          43.35   3 
     1) Aidan Markward JR               2) Camden Collette JR             
     3) Ryan Karp JR                    4) Mark Cristino JR               
  9 Essex-VT                                              43.41   3 
     1) Jackson Baker SR                2) Jamaal Hankey SR               
     3) James Boldosser SO              4) Ryan Guerino SR                
 10 Shelton-Ct                                            43.48   4 
     1) Camerin Gumbs SR                2) Michael Rodia JR               
     3) Rafael Gomez SO                 4) Nicholas Andrade SR            
 11 Pinkerton-NH                                          43.75   4 
     1) John Brooks SR                  2) Conor Seleny JR                
     3) Patrick Cotnoir SO              4) Adam Spencer SR                
 12 Hall-Ct                                               43.78   3 
     1) Xavier Phillips SR              2) Joseph Morin SR                
     3) Israel Henriques-Setho SO       4) Yovan Rivera SR                
 13 Lowell-MA                                             43.93   3 
     1) Samuel Mutiso JR                2) Richmond Kwaateng JR           
     3) Darin Div SR                    4) Andrews Bonsu SR               
 14 Mt Mansfield Union-VT                                 43.98   2 
     1) Logan Kenny SR                  2) Skylar Lamphere JR             
     3) Jehric Hackney SR               4) Will Hauf SO                   
 15 Lexington-MA                                          44.07   3 
     1) Alexander Hiser SR              2) Salvador Jaramillo JR          
     3) Matthew Pusatere SR             4) Kazu Uda-Thach SR              
 16 Bangor-ME                                             44.09   3 
     1) Andrew Munroe SO                2) Cole Jordan SR                 
     3) Lasse Keim JR                   4) Landyn Francis SR              
 17 Falmouth-ME                                           44.45   2 
     1) Ethan Ali SR                    2) Alvaro Fuentes SO              
     3) Adrian Friedman JR              4) Kyle Bouchard SR               
 18 Mt. Ararat -ME                                        44.64   2 
     1) Holden Brannan JR               2) Ethan Rac SR                   
     3) Maximo Varela SR                4) Travis Nadeau                  
 19 Bishop Hendricken - RI                                44.75   3 
     1) Russell White SR                2) James Gobewole JR              
     3) Nic Comella JR                  4) Tom Comella JR                 
 20 Windham-NH                                            44.77   2 
     1) Curtis Shattuck SO              2) Landon Neal SO                 
     3) Quinn Cerami SO                 4) Matthew Garafano SR            
 21 Hanover-NH                                            44.80   2 
     1) Eli Stack JR                    2) Deveon Martin SR               
     3) Moe Kado SO                     4) Kyle Doucette JR               
 22 Lewiston-ME                                           44.83   2 
     1) Enock Citenga SR                2) Abdirazak Abukar FR            
     3) Noor Shidad JR                  4) Jeremiah Williams JR           
 23 Sacopee Valley-ME                                     45.07   1 
     1) Michael Murphy SR               2) Erik Fossum SO                 
     3) Conner Meggison SO              4) Aidan Foley SR                 
 24 East Greenwich - RI                                   45.37   1 
     1) Colin Heaney JR                 2) Andrew Mega SO                 
     3) Matt Schambers FR               4) Devin Thomas SR                
 25 Nashua South-NH                                       45.39   2 
     1) Paul Marchand JR                2) Parker Senecal JR              
     3) Jason Compoh SO                 4) Brendon Frost SR               
 26 Mt Anthony Union-VT                                   45.51   1 
     1) Austin Martinka SR              2) Jack Haynes JR                 
     3) Gavin Johnson SO                4) Robert Cunningham JR           
 27 South Burlington-VT                                   45.52   1 
     1) Ryan Steele JR                  2) Rory McMackin SR               
     3) Quinn Pidgeon JR                4) Mike North JR                  
 28 Old Town -ME                                          45.63   1 
     1) Nick Letourneau JR              2) Zachariah Fostun SR            
     3) Elijah Veilleux JR              4) Wayne Dorr JR                  
 29 St. Raphael Acad - RI                                 47.10   1 
     1) Joeseph Noel JR                 2) Dylan Polion SO                
     3) Jeff Codman JR                  4) Jacob Lamothe JR               
 -- Shea HS - Pawtucket - RI                                DNF   2 
     1) Daevon Silva SO                 2) Jaylen Smith JR                
     3) Davontay Vaz JR                 4) Ronaldo Gomes JR               
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet record: R 47.31  2008        Daundre Barnaby, Weaver, CT                 
   '18 Champ:   48.62              Jevin Frett, Manchester CT                  
    National: & 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma - WA       
    Facility: F 47.31  2008        Daundre Baraby, Weaver Ct                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ja'kwan Hale              SR Derby                    47.90   4 
  2 Jarett Flaker             JR Scarborough              48.23   4 
  3 Christian Pulselli        SR Pembroke                 48.62   4 
  4 Brenden LaForest          SR Westfield                48.69   4 
  5 Matthew Madamba           SR Algonquin                48.78   3 
  6 William Remkiewicz        JR Glastonbury              48.78   4 
  7 Roniel Mata               SR Hope                     48.85   4 
  8 James Boldosser           SO Essex                    49.17   3 
  9 Ethan Cooper              SR Northampton              49.31   4 
 10 Aidan Markward            JR Pomperaug                49.42   3 
 11 Caleb Owen                JR Wilbur Cross             49.45   3 
 12 Stanley Hanci             JR Methuen                  49.88   4 
 13 Ianique Imboque           SR Hope                     50.25   3 
 14 Del Bonsu-Anane           JR Con-Val                  50.44   2 
 15 Andrew Rison              SR Glastonbury              50.67   3 
 16 Dante Radigonda           JR Exeter                   50.82   2 
 17 Remy Beaujouan            JR Plymouth                 50.92   3 
 18 Baruch Goodman            SR Weston                   50.93   3 
 19 Abayomi Lowe              SR Hartford                 51.05   2 
 20 Mitchell Lienert          JR Brunswick                51.11   2 
 21 Chris Caputo              SR Kennett                  51.57   2 
 22 Joseph Domingo            SO La Salle Academy         51.64   2 
 23 Trace Cyr                 SR Presque Isle             51.85   2 
 24 Tyler Bernier             SR Mt. Ararat               52.10   1 
 25 Douglas Cooke             SR Falmouth                 52.17   2 
 26 Amani Rojee               FR South Kingstown          52.45   1 
 27 Aiden Fletcher            FR Lincoln                  52.49   1 
 28 Andrew Ponessi            FR Mt Anthony U             52.60   1 
 29 Mathew Dutkiewicz         SR Bellows Free             53.29   1 
 30 Graeme Clougher           SR Rogers                   53.35   1 
 31 Jon Jordan                JR Mt Abram                 53.90   1 
 32 Cole Alexander            FR Lake Region              54.70   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet record: R 37.06  1993        Aaron Hayes, Wlbr Cross, New Havn, CT       
   '18 Champ:   38.67              Billy Powers, Winnacunnet NH                
    National: & 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA                 
    Facility: F 37.70  2015        Alec Eschholz, Mt. Mansfield VT             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 George Cummings           JR Colchester               38.00   4 
  2 Jordan Williams           SR Brockton                 38.74   4 
  3 Enrique Lopez Garcia      JR Windham                  38.81   4 
  4 Adam Spencer              SR Pinkerton                39.40   3 
  5 Sephton Reid              JR Bloomfield               39.61   2 
  6 Conor Seleny              JR Pinkerton                39.69   4 
  7 Adrian Sutton             JR Spaulding                39.73   3 
  8 Sean Fagan                JR BishopHendricken         39.78   4 
  9 John Elie                 JR Pelham                   39.81   3 
 10 Kai Schmidt-Bilowith      JR Burlington               40.09   4 
 11 Jamaal Hankey             SR Essex                    40.18   4 
 12 Paul Wisnaskas            SO Norton                   40.22   3 
 13 Maxamus Spaulding         JR Thornton                 40.26   2 
 14 Gabriel Lundy             SR Acton-Boxbor             40.31   3 
 15 Hunter Dale               JR E.O. Smith               40.82   3 
 16 Richard Papa              SR Amity                    41.07   2 
 17 Adam Crawford             SR Ledyard                  41.36   3 
 18 Ryan Kenny                SR Memorial                 41.41   2  .4086
 19 Cameron Brown             JR Shepaug Vall             41.41   2  4.095
 20 Roan Marcano              SR Methuen                  41.42   4 
 21 Mason Martell             JR Newport                  41.48   2 
 22 Khomanani Clemmons        JR Champlain Va             41.82   1 
 23 Alex Ragosta              SR La Salle Academy         42.41   2 
 24 Evan Koch                 SR Brattleboro              42.58   1 
 25 Walter Joachim-DelPoio    JR Barrington               42.61   1 
 26 Chris Koskinen            JR Yarmouth                 42.74   1 
 27 Conner Michaud            SO Presque Isle             42.78   1 
 28 Nigel Katende             FR Lewiston                 43.06   1 
 29 Cooper Dean               JR BishopHendricken         43.12   1 
 30 Zachary Beaton            SR Hermon                   47.64   3 
 31 Adam Morgan               SO Burlington               48.94   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: R 1:49.93  2013        Henry Wynne, Staples HS, Westport, CT     
   '18 Champ:   1:53.06              Ken Little, Derby CT                      
    National: & 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS - CA   
    Facility: F 1:52.74  2015        Isaiah Harris, Lewiston ME                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Conor Murphy              JR Classical              1:52.23F  3 
  2 Darius Kipyego            SO Saint Raphaels         1:52.54F  3 
  3 Mahamed Sharif            JR Westbrook              1:54.25   3 
  4 Miller Anderson           SR Hall                   1:54.42   3 
  5 Shane Grant               JR Walpole                1:56.07   3 
  6 Jose Ramirez              JR Bristol Cent           1:56.69   2 
  7 Rhys Hammond              JR Stonington             1:56.76   3 
  8 Zach Plaza                JR Pinkerton              1:57.28   2 
  9 Will Spurrell             SR Wheeler                1:57.36   2 
 10 Colm Seigne               SR Hanover                1:57.45   2 
 11 Jack Taylor               JR Winnacunnet            1:57.47   2 
 12 Kent Ford                 SR Burlington             1:58.26   2 
 13 Luke Hanratty             JR Old Saybrook           2:00.10   2 
 14 Theo Burba                SR Newton North           2:00.27   3 
 15 Tyler Patterson           SO Brunswick              2:00.38   1 
 16 Liam Reeve                SR Traip Academy          2:00.55   1 
 17 Henry Farrington          JR Essex                  2:00.68   1 
 18 Porter Heigis             SO Coe-Brown              2:01.15   2 
 19 Wyatt Lord                SR Hampden                2:01.22   3 
 20 Anthony Sawyer            SR Windham                2:01.32   1 
 21 Max Schmidhauser          JR Classical              2:01.55   1 
 22 Wondu Summa               JR Burlington             2:01.82   1 
 23 Landon Heidrich           SR Thornton               2:01.85   1 
 24 Stephen Sutton            SR Tolland                2:03.27   3 
 25 Aidan Kindopp             SR Keene                  2:04.08   1 
 26 Evan Page                 SR Mt Anthony U           2:09.82   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet record: R 20.89  2006        Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg., MA         
   '18 Champ:   21.95              John Caouette, Oakmont MA                   
    National: & 20.09  2016        Noah Lyles, Williams, Alexandria, VA        
    Facility: F 21.16  2005        Dominique Worsley, Manchester Central NH    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jarett Flaker             JR Scarborough              22.12  -1.4  3  .1134
  2 Steven Doss               JR La Salle Academy         22.12  -2.8  4  .1192
  3 Matt Zawaski              SR Bishop Feehan            22.19  -2.8  4 
  4 Sean Glass                SR Haverhill                22.20  -2.8  4 
  5 Tristen Howard            JR Medford                  22.44  -2.8  4 
  6 Malcolm Beckford          FR Bloomfield               22.51  -2.8  4 
  7 Edward Williams           SR Sacred Heart             22.56  -1.4  3 
  8 Christopher Pigatt        JR Hamden                   22.59  -2.8  4 
  9 Tariq Phillips            SR Kennedy                  22.74  -1.4  3 
 10 Jolon O'Connor            SR La Salle Academy         22.76  -2.8  4 
 11 Trey Poquette             SR Bellows Free             22.79  -2.8  4 
 12 Robert Hauser             JR ExeterWGreenwich         22.82  -1.4  3 
 13 Kyle Doucette             JR Hanover                  23.05  -1.5  1 
 14 Abayomi Lowe              SR Hartford                 23.10  -1.4  3 
 15 Wilber Escano Arias       SR Central                  23.13  -1.4  3 
 16 Conor Seleny              JR Pinkerton                23.14  -2.2  2 
 17 Quinn Cerami              SO Windham                  23.40  -1.5  1 
 18 Nathaniel Barjolo         SR Central                  23.43  -1.4  3 
 19 Andrew Munroe             SO Bangor                   23.48  -2.2  2 
 20 Trace Cyr                 SR Presque Isle             23.49  -1.5  1 
 21 Alex Nuahn                JR La Salle Academy         23.49  -2.2  2 
 22 Carter Tolmasoff          SR Bucksport                23.54  -2.2  2 
 23 Landyn Francis            SR Bangor                   23.55  -1.5  1 
 24 Jack Haynes               JR Mt Anthony U             23.63  -2.2  2 
 25 Alvaro Fuentes            SO Falmouth                 23.69  -2.2  2 
 26 John Brooks               SR Pinkerton                24.25  -2.2  2 
 
Event 19  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: R 8:58.16  2010        Christopher Bendtsen, Wolcott, CT         
   '18 Champ:   9:16.97              Andrew Mah, Newton North MA               
    National: & 8:26.60  2011        Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg,Orlando Park-IL 
    Facility: F 9:00.70  2005        Eric Giddings, S. Portland ME             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aidan Tierney             SR BishopHendricken       9:08.38   2 
  2 Rishabh Prakash           SR Burlington             9:09.34   2 
  3 Gavin Sherry              FR Conard                 9:14.62   2 
  4 Jack McMahon              SR BishopHendricken       9:17.35   2 
  5 Trey Cormier              SR Hall                   9:18.30   2 
  6 Evan Reynolds             SO BishopHendricken       9:19.36   2 
  7 Luke Henseler             JR BishopHendricken       9:20.65   2 
  8 Forest MacKenzie          SR Concord                9:23.30   2 
  9 Jack McLoughlin           SO La Salle Academy       9:25.35   2 
 10 Eli Boesch Dining         SR Concord                9:25.55   2 
 11 Colin Donnelly            JR Winnacunnet            9:25.55   2 
 12 David Reynolds            SR Merrimack Valley       9:29.77   2 
 13 Simon Kissam              SR Burlington             9:30.84   1 
 14 Will Shaughnessy          JR Brunswick              9:32.80   1 
 15 Claudio Rocha             SR Peabody                9:34.36   1 
 16 Maxwell Dimuccio          JR La Salle Academy       9:34.77   2 
 17 Peter Alden               SR Essex                  9:39.35   1 
 18 Morgan Fierro             JR Staples                9:39.49   1 
 19 Evan Thornton-Sherman     FR St Johnsbury           9:41.25   1 
 20 Mayo Smith                SR Staples                9:42.80   1 
 21 Tristram Coffin           JR Scarborough            9:44.02   1 
 22 Alec Troxell              SR Deering                9:56.02   1 
 23 Lucas Calcagni            SR South Burlin          10:04.92   1 
 24 Owen Deffner              SR Thetford Aca          10:05.07   1 
 25 Erik LoSacco              SO Scarborough           10:07.03   1 
 26 Carter McPhedran          JR Maranacook            10:16.38   1 
 27 Peter Schulten            SR Xavier                10:29.62   1 
 28 Sam Mills                    Biddeford             10:35.47   1 
 
Event 21  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: R 3:17.88  2017        DANBURY, CT, DANBURY, CT                  
                         S Parkinson, D Campbell, M Going, T Cunningham    
   '18 Champ:   3:21.85              Manchester CT, Manchester CT              
                         J Frett, J Pearl, W Joyner, S Akomeah             
    National: & 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS - CA, Hawthorne HS - CA      
                         M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
    Facility: F 3:17.97  2012        , Windsor Ct                              
                         Ramsey, Bolden, Maggie, Sappleton                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloomfield-Ct                                       3:20.57   4 
     1) Shakur Hill JR                  2) Malcolm Beckford FR            
     3) Jaylon Nealy SR                 4) Ray Herbert SR                 
  2 Newton North-MA                                     3:20.63   4 
     1) Alexander Sherman SO            2) Theo Burba SR                  
     3) David Bennett SO                4) Marco Leo SR                   
  3 Danbury-Ct                                          3:20.89   4 
     1) Jaden Cazorla JR                2) Malik Thomas SR                
     3) Gabriel Kwarteng SO             4) Malcolm Going SR               
  4 Glastonbury-Ct                                      3:22.00   4 
     1) Samuel Wilcox SR                2) Devin Wasilefsky SR            
     3) William Remkiewicz JR           4) Andrew Rison SR                
  5 Hall-Ct                                             3:22.96   3 
     1) Joseph Morin SR                 2) Jason Farrell Jr SR            
     3) Muhammad Ali SR                 4) Miller Anderson SR             
  6 New Milford-Ct                                      3:23.58   3 
     1) Jonathan Tarbet SO              2) Andre Vial SR                  
     3) Matthew Bouzakis JR             4) Luke Chastain SR               
  7 Billerica Memorial-MA                               3:24.17   3 
     1) Rodrigo Freitas JR              2) Shawn Stairs SR                
     3) Thomas Dinsmore JR              4) Stephen Harris JR              
  8 Algonquin-MA                                        3:24.68   3 
     1) Alex Lemieux SR                 2) Alexander Rybarcyk SR          
     3) Thomas Haugen SO                4) Matthew Madamba SR             
  9 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                          3:24.83   4 
     1) Joseph dosReis SR               2) Joseph Domingo SO              
     3) Maximilian Gorriaran SR         4) Steven Doss JR                 
 10 Essex-VT                                            3:24.86   3 
     1) Jamaal Hankey SR                2) Wyatt Lamell SO                
     3) Ryan Guerino SR                 4) James Boldosser SO             
 11 Northampton-MA                                      3:25.08   4 
     1) Tucker Quinlan SR               2) Ethan Cooper SR                
     3) Benjamin Gordon-Sniffen SR      4) Cole Lavalle SR                
 12 Classical-HS-Providence-RI                          3:25.15   4 
     1) Samuel Badoo SO                 2) Max Schmidhauser JR            
     3) Conor Murphy JR                 4) Shalom Kpadeh JR               
 13 Pembroke-MA                                         3:26.13   3 
     1) Luke Chapman SO                 2) Spencer Gagnon SR              
     3) Cole Radke SR                   4) Christian Pulselli SR          
 14 Scarborough-ME                                      3:26.35   2 
     1) Jayden Flaker FR                2) Warren O'Shea SO               
     3) Noah Drapeau SR                 4) Jarett Flaker JR               
 15 Bishop Hendricken - RI                              3:26.70   3 
     1) Nick Capalbo JR                 2) Duwuan Edwards SR              
     3) Michael Hanlon JR               4) Sean Fagan JR                  
 16 Norwich Free Academy-Ct                             3:27.09   3 
     1) Adelino Daviega SR              2) Nazaiah Paul JR                
     3) Nathan Cote JR                  4) Andrew Cote JR                 
 17 Hope - RI                                           3:28.19   4 
     1) Ianique Imboque SR              2) Joshua Rosa SR                 
     3) Andy Ben JR                     4) Roniel Mata SR                 
 18 Lewiston-ME                                         3:29.40   2 
     1) Kamundala Crispin SR            2) Maurice Beaulieu SR            
     3) Jeremiah Williams JR            4) Noor Shidad JR                 
 19 Pinkerton-NH                                        3:30.94   2 
     1) Patrick Cotnoir SO              2) Zach Plaza JR                  
     3) Benjamin Fleming SO             4) Alexander Gibeau SO            
 20 Windham-ME                                          3:30.99   2 
     1) Connor Abbotoni SR              2) Anthony Sawyer SR              
     3) Mason Rosborough SR             4) Ethan Wert SO                  
 21 Falmouth-ME                                         3:32.14   2 
     1) Kyle Bouchard SR                2) Alvaro Fuentes SO              
     3) Ben Greene SO                   4) Douglas Cooke SR               
 22 Trinity-NH                                          3:32.41   2 
     1) Jasper Fougere JR               2) John Thibault JR               
     3) Alex Cermak SR                  4) Hunter Cote SR                 
 23 Bellows Free Academy -St. A-VT                      3:33.34   1 
     1) Mathew Dutkiewicz SR            2) Adam Forbes SR                 
     3) Samuel Handy SR                 4) Trey Poquette SR               
 24 Con-Val-NH                                          3:33.38   2 
     1) Nicholas Drummond JR            2) Carter Hunt SR                 
     3) Evan Coyne SR                   4) Del Bonsu-Anane JR             
 25 Concord-NH                                          3:33.49   1 
     1) Nick Richards SO                2) Tom Dean SR                    
     3) Fisto Ndayishimiye SR           4) Jackson Wilkes SR              
 26 Traip AcademME                                      3:36.81   1 
     1) Seth Simonds SR                 2) Jordan Kofos SO                
     3) Liam Reeve SR                   4) Seamus Reeve SO                
 27 St. Raphael Acad - RI                               3:37.78   1 
     1) Joseph Torres SO                2) Nasavell Medeiros JR           
     3) Klayton DaSilva JR              4) Darius Kipyego SO              
 28 Peoples Academy-VT                                  3:39.04   1 
     1) Joshua McDonald SR              2) Roshawn Russell JR             
     3) Ben Craig JR                    4) Rashane Russell JR             
 -- Brattleboro Union-VT                                     DQ   1  zone violation
     1) Logan McKay JR                  2) Max King JR                    
     3) Mike Anderson SR                4) Ben Brady JR                   
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet record: R  7-01  1997        Dave Arundel, S. Kingstown, RI              
   '18 Champ:    6-07              Augustus Karweh, Central RI                 
    National: &  7-07  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                   
    Facility: F  6-11  2012        Jake Scinto, Cheshire Ct                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David Ajama               SR Lowell                 6-07.00      2.00m 
  2 Matthew Santy             JR Enfield                6-05.00      1.95m 
  3 Elisha Teneus-Claude      SO Stoughton              6-03.00      1.90m 
  3 Anthony Clavette          SR Scarborough            6-03.00      1.90m 
  5 Carson Gross              SR Spruce Mountain       J6-03.00      1.90m 
  5 Jack Parker               JR White Mtns            J6-03.00      1.90m 
  7 Peter Fuller              JR Canton                J6-03.00      1.90m 
  8 Josh Tayi                 JR Taconic               J6-03.00      1.90m 
  9 Jake Langevin             SR Exeter                 6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Yazeed Amadou             SR Manchester             6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Ethan Holt                JR Bishop Guertin        J6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Ryan Gendron              SO Gorham                J6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Shaun Graham              SR Amity                 J6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Ashtyn Abbott             SR Hall-Dale             J6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Russell Powell            SR Daniel Hand                 NH            
 -- Cedric Delva              SO Woonsocket                  NH            
 -- Riley Burkins             SO Thetford Aca                NH            
 -- Jacob Lacaillade          SR St Johnsbury                NH            
 -- Teighan Jeremy            FR BishopHendricken            NH            
 -- John Santos               SO BishopHendricken            NH            
 -- Reid Wilkins              SR Newfound                    NH            
 -- Joseph Wegman             JR John Stark                  NH            
 -- Jason Santiago            SR East Providence             NH            
 -- Dante Lopes               SR West Warwick                NH            
 -- Trey Muraoka              JR Cumberland                  NH            
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet record: R    16-09  2008        David Slovenski, Brunswick ME            
   '18 Champ:      15-09              Travis Snyder, Thornton Acad ME          
    National: & 19-05.50  2018        Mondo Duplantis', Lafayette - LA         
    Facility: F    16-09  2008        David Slovenski, Brunswick ME            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Travis Snyder             SR Thornton              16-00.00      4.87m 
  2 Ben Charlebois            SO Coventry              14-09.00      4.49m 
  3 Ben Drummey                  Biddeford             14-03.00      4.34m 
  4 Hayden Rovelli            SR Coginchaug           J14-03.00      4.34m 
  5 Zachary Koslosky          SR Naugatuck            J14-03.00      4.34m 
  6 Aidan O'Connor            JR Lewis Mills           13-09.00      4.19m 
  7 Michael Baker             SR Essex                J13-09.00      4.19m 
  8 Haven Zada                SR Bellows Free         J13-09.00      4.19m 
  9 Jacob Pacheco             JR Bishop Guertin        13-03.00      4.03m 
 10 Matthew Bigelow           SO Weston               J13-03.00      4.03m 
 11 Riley Fitzpatrick         SR Pomperaug            J13-03.00      4.03m 
 12 Joseph Hinckley           SR Stonington           J13-03.00      4.03m 
 13 Ryan Lane                 JR Spaulding            J13-03.00      4.03m 
 14 William Pagliarulo        SO Bedford              J13-03.00      4.03m 
 15 Elijah Denning            JR Mount Desert          12-06.00      3.81m 
 15 Ian Gott                  JR Scarborough           12-06.00      3.81m 
 15 Sawyer Garrett            FR Dover-Sherbo          12-06.00      3.81m 
 15 John Bai                  SR Algonquin             12-06.00      3.81m 
 15 Edward McCarthy           SR North Middle          12-06.00      3.81m 
 15 Andrew Gillette           SR Brewer                12-06.00      3.81m 
 15 Slade Laszewski           SR Winnacunnet           12-06.00      3.81m 
 15 Seth Talbot               JR Quabbin               12-06.00      3.81m 
 15 Wesley Chung              SR Westford Aca          12-06.00      3.81m 
 -- Tyler Bennett             SR Bow                         NH            
 -- Jacob Lacaillade          SR St Johnsbury                NH            
 -- Wyatt Lord                JR Fall Mt                     NH            
 -- Gabriel Cason             JR Middlebury U                NH            
 -- Orion Stone               SR Brattleboro                 NH            
 -- Will Smigel               SR Narragansett                NH            
 -- Patrick Pinto             JR Dracut                      NH            
 -- Lorenzo Sherman           SR Rogers                      NH            
 -- Mitchell Larose           SR Wachusett                  DNF            
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet record: R    24-11  2013        Alex Niemic, Chicopee Comp., MA          
   '18 Champ:   24-01.75              Cayden Spencer-Thompson, Mattanawcook ME 
    National: &    26-10  2009        Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett - TX            
    Facility: F 23-09.25  2015        Anthony DeNitto, Newton South MA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cayden Spencer-Thompson   SR Mattanawcook          23-09.25F +0.0     7.24m 
  2 David Ajama               SR Lowell                22-09.75  +0.0     6.95m 
  3 Christian Quinn           SO Weymouth              21-06.25  +0.0     6.55m 
  4 Jancy Mwelwa              SR Central               21-04.75  -0.4     6.52m 
  5 Will Hauf                 SO Mt Mansfield          20-11.50  +0.0     6.38m 
  6 Joseph Emery              SR South Portland        20-11.25  +0.0     6.38m 
  7 Zerion Montgomery         SO Derby                 20-11.00  +0.0     6.37m 
  8 Omar Jasseh               SR No. Attleborough      20-09.25  -0.8     6.33m 
  9 Paul Marchand             JR Nashua South          20-08.25   NWI     6.30m 
 10 Jackson Baker             SR Essex                 20-06.50   NWI     6.26m 
 11 Ryan Sullivan             SR Lebanon               20-05.00   NWI     6.22m 
 12 Eli Dupigny               SR Inter-Lakes           20-04.50   NWI     6.21m 
 13 Jon Rodrigues             SR York                  20-00.75   NWI     6.11m 
 14 Curtis Shattuck           SO Windham               19-11.75   NWI     6.08m 
 15 Braxton Fontaine          JR Saint Raphaels        19-10.75   NWI     6.06m 
 16 Matt Albert               SR Hall-Dale             19-09.25   NWI     6.02m 
 17 Evan Williams             SR Fair Haven U          19-08.00   NWI     5.99m 
 18 Kamundala Crispin         SR Lewiston              19-07.25   NWI     5.97m 
 19 Anuoluwapo Ogunronbi      SR East Providence       19-07.00  -0.2     5.96m 
 20 Colton Boursier           JR Pinkerton             19-06.75   NWI     5.96m 
 20 Griffin Bean              SR York                  19-06.75   NWI     5.96m 
 22 JJ Kennedy                JR Hollis/Brookline      19-04.25   NWI     5.89m 
 23 Israel Henriques-Setho    SO Hall                  18-11.75   NWI     5.78m 
 24 Joseph Amaral             SR West Warwick          17-03.75   NWI     5.27m 
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet record: R 50-01.50  1994        Robert Howard, Shea HS, Pawtucket, RI    
   '18 Champ:   47-03.25              Nasishawn Jernigan, Putnam VoTech MA     
    National: & 54-10.25  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge - LA       
    Facility: F 48-01.50  2005        Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Ct           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cayden Spencer-Thompson   SR Mattanawcook          47-10.50  -0.1    14.59m 
  2 Sean Dixon-Bodie          JR Bloomfield            47-10.25  +0.0    14.58m 
  3 John Curtin               SR St John's Prep        45-06.25  +0.0    13.87m 
  4 Korey Steele              SO Bloomfield           J45-06.25  -0.5    13.87m 
  5 Leonardo DaGraca          SR Wilby                 44-09.75  +0.0    13.65m 
  6 Jeremiah Williams         JR Lewiston              43-10.75  +0.0    13.37m 
  7 Jason Santiago            SR East Providence       43-09.00  -1.4    13.33m 
  8 Owen Bianchi              SR Greenwich             43-02.75  +0.0    13.17m 
  9 Sidonio LaBelle-Brown     JR Oyster River          43-01.75  +0.0    13.15m 
 10 Kamundala Crispin         SR Lewiston              43-01.00  +0.0    13.13m 
 11 Mohammed Ahmed            JR Taconic               42-11.75  +0.0    13.10m 
 12 Eric Shimiyimana          SR Worcester Te          42-09.50  +0.0    13.04m 
 13 Nigel Katende             FR Lewiston              42-06.50  -0.2    12.96m 
 14 Ty Medeiros               SR Rogers                42-03.75  +0.0    12.89m 
 15 Owen Billin               SR Inter-Lakes           42-02.50  +0.0    12.86m 
 16 Romani Alicea             SR Southeastern          42-02.00  -1.2    12.85m 
 17 Joseph Amaral             SR West Warwick          41-06.75  -0.6    12.66m 
 18 Frank Morang              FR Cheverus              41-05.50  +0.0    12.63m 
 19 Kevin Schanlaber          JR White Mtns            41-04.25  +0.0    12.60m 
 20 Israel Henriques-Setho    SO Hall                  41-04.00  +0.0    12.59m 
 21 Alex Carlisle             SR St Johnsbury          40-10.75  +0.0    12.46m 
 22 Braeden Decker            SR Lamoille Uni          40-08.50  +0.0    12.40m 
 23 Ryan Lane                 JR Spaulding             40-06.00  +0.0    12.34m 
 24 Will Sanchez              SO Barrington            40-01.75   0.6    12.23m 
 25 Robert Gamache            JR Bellows Free          40-01.00   1.0    12.21m 
 25 Matthew Santy             JR Enfield               40-01.00  -0.1    12.21m 
 27 Cedrick Loyola            JR Wiscasset             39-11.50  +0.0    12.17m 
 28 Jaymeson Maheux           SR West                  39-10.00  +0.0    12.14m 
 29 Knute Linehan             SO Thetford Aca          36-11.50   0.7    11.26m 
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet record: R 190-02  1979        Alan Baginski, Classical HS, Prov., RI     
   '18 Champ:   168-01              Jacob McCluskey, Brewer ME                 
    National: & 237-06  2011        Ryan Crouser, Barlow, Gresham - OR         
    Facility: F 180-03  2009        Dan Smith, Thornton Academy ME             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Moison               JR Lincoln                 182-03F    55.54m 
  2 Jason Montano             SR Thornton                177-05     54.07m 
  3 Aiden Felty               SR Innovation A            159-02     48.51m 
  4 Jacob McCluskey           SR Brewer                  156-09     47.77m 
  5 Cameron Hughes            SO BishopHendricken        154-01     46.96m 
  6 Andrew Fleming            SR Acton-Boxbor            153-11     46.91m 
  7 Joshua Hoffman            JR Campbell                152-06     46.48m 
  8 Patrick Hagearty          SR Londonderry             150-01     45.74m 
  9 Jonathan Prell            SR Simsbury                148-02     45.16m 
 10 Cameron Connell           JR Holliston               143-09     43.81m 
 11 David Reynolds            SO Old Rocheste            143-07     43.76m 
 12 Thomas Joyner III         JR Fitch                   143-01     43.61m 
 13 Jared Pierce                 Biddeford               142-11     43.56m 
 14 Samuel Bailey             SR Wilton-Lyndeboro        141-07     43.15m 
 15 Ryan Worster              SR Maranacook              141-06     43.12m 
 16 Aaron Williams            SR Bloomfield              141-03     43.05m 
 17 Ryan Whitney              SR Exeter                  140-08     42.87m 
 18 Nick Zeoli                JR Plymouth South          140-00     42.67m 
 19 Dillon Ryan               SR St Johnsbury            138-03     42.13m 
 20 William Frank             SR Burr And Bur            136-05     41.57m 
 21 Michaelson Salomon        JR Mt Pleasant             135-07     41.32m 
 22 Giovani Fornaro           SO Cheverus                131-03     40.00m 
 23 Brian Neal                SR Rogers                  130-09     39.85m 
 24 Michael campbell          JR Bloomfield              130-07     39.80m 
 25 Reno Tuttle               SR Bellows Fall            129-08     39.52m 
 26 Troy Baxter               SR East Hartfor            129-05     39.44m 
 27 Natanael Barbosa Torres   SR Windham                 126-07     38.58m 
 28 Ronan Folan               SO Weymouth                122-01     37.21m 
 29 Eli Milligan              JR Windsor                 121-11     37.16m 
 30 Ian Clark                 JR Mt Mansfield            111-02     33.88m 
 31 Sam Bond                  JR Rogers                  109-01     33.24m 
 -- Ryker Brown               SO Bangor                    FOUL            
 
Event 34  Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet record: R 231-05  2005        Matt Maloney, La Salle-Prov.,RI            
   '18 Champ:   189-04              John King, Pinkerton NH                    
    National: & 255-04  2010        Sam Crouser, Barlow, Gresham - OR          
    Facility: F 206-07  2008        Ben Latham, Fitch Ct                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ian Hall                  SO Rogers                  191-11     58.49m 
  2 Jordan Davis              JR Sheehan                 189-08     57.81m 
  3 Lucas Frost               SR Tewksbury               186-11     56.97m 
  4 Collin Winkler            SR Northwestern            186-10     56.94m 
  5 Joseph Dionne             SO West Warwick            186-02     56.74m 
  6 Logan Ratcliff            JR Rogers                  180-06     55.01m 
  7 Joseph Venables           SR Coginchaug              174-09     53.26m 
  8 Harrison Leombruno-Nicho  SR Mt Mansfield            170-08     52.01m 
  9 Kevin Gum                 JR Portsmouth              165-11     50.57m 
 10 Alex Rokosz               SR Belmont                 165-05     50.41m 
 10 Andrew Grinnell           JR New Milford             165-05     50.41m 
 12 Alexander Weiler          SR Bridgewater-            163-04     49.78m 
 12 Gabe Fountain             JR Manchester              163-04     49.78m 
 14 Grant Dow                 SR Thornton                162-09     49.60m 
 15 Nick Coffey               JR BishopHendricken        161-03     49.14m 
 16 Zack MacIntyre            SR Woonsocket              160-06     48.92m 
 17 Jackson Wiley             JR Bedford                 156-01     47.57m 
 18 Sean Rodrigue             JR Messalonskee            155-09     47.47m 
 19 Anthony Pizzano           JR Stoughton               154-11     47.21m 
 20 Brogan Bonsaint           JR Somersworth             154-07     47.11m 
 21 Matthew Overlock          SR Mount View              152-09     46.55m 
 22 Max Spelke                SR Mt. Ararat              152-01     46.35m 
 23 Gavin Johnson             SO Mt Anthony U            151-08     46.22m 
 24 Adam Crawford             SR Ledyard                 149-07     45.59m 
 25 Jack Jowett               SR Erskine                 145-03     44.27m 
 26 Cale Swanson              JR Plymouth                144-08     44.09m 
 27 Thomas Palmer             SR Thornton                143-02     43.63m 
 28 Jacob Pacheco             JR Bishop Guertin          140-08     42.87m 
 29 Seth Cordeiro             JR Dighton-Rehoboth        136-11     41.73m 
 30 Luke Patriquin            SR Hartford                133-09     40.76m 
 -- Javon Gonzalez            SR Central                   FOUL            
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet record: R 64-03.75  2017        Matt Brady, BIDDEFORD, ME                
   '18 Champ:   59-02.50              Jason Montano, Thornton Acad ME          
    National: & 81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas - TX   
    Facility: F 67-11.50  2016        Dan Guiliani, S. Portland ME             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aiden Felty               SR Innovation A          63-00.50     19.21m 
  2 Jason Montano             SR Thornton              60-06.25     18.44m 
  3 Kyle Moison               JR Lincoln               57-01.75     17.41m 
  4 Joseph Rivers             JR Lunenburg             55-11.75     17.06m 
  5 Gilbert Isaacs            SR Mount Desert          55-09.75     17.01m 
  6 Natanael Barbosa Torres   SR Windham               55-09.00     16.99m 
  7 Aaron Williams            SR Bloomfield            55-00.75     16.78m 
  8 Nathan Quaye              SR Manchester            53-11.75     16.45m 
  9 Joshua Bradford           JR Falmouth              53-01.25     16.18m 
 10 Michael campbell          JR Bloomfield            50-10.00     15.49m 
 11 Henry Sobieszczyk         SR Newton North          50-06.25     15.39m 
 12 Patrick Hagearty          SR Londonderry           50-04.25     15.34m 
 13 Beau Bernadeau            SR North Andover         49-11.50     15.22m 
 14 Jonathan Prell            SR Simsbury              49-11.00     15.21m 
 15 Ryker Brown               SO Bangor                49-01.25     14.96m 
 16 Jonathan Thorn            SR Coe-Brown             48-04.00     14.73m 
 17 Samuel Bailey             SR Wilton-Lyndeboro      48-01.75     14.67m 
 18 Giovani Fornaro           SO Cheverus              47-10.50     14.59m 
 19 Adam Roy                  JR Bedford               47-03.00     14.40m 
 19 Mason Dalphonse           SR Newfound              47-03.00     14.40m 
 21 Alexi Panagiotou          SR Bedford               45-11.50     14.00m 
 22 Cameron Hughes            SO BishopHendricken      45-11.25     14.00m 
 23 Ryan Whitney              SR Exeter                45-04.75     13.83m 
 24 Dante Caouette            JR BishopHendricken      44-06.50     13.57m 
 25 Max Paolino               SR BishopHendricken      44-05.00     13.53m 
 26 Jackson Brigham           JR Swampscott            43-07.75     13.30m 
 27 William Frank             SR Burr And Bur          42-09.00     13.03m 
 28 Eli Milligan              JR Windsor               42-02.25     12.85m 
 29 Colby Coons               SR Richford              41-07.25     12.68m 
 -- Nicholas Campbell         SR Bloomfield                  ND            
 -- Ryan Worster              SR Maranacook                  ND            
 -- Reno Tuttle               SR Bellows Fall                ND            


	74th New England Interscholastic                        
                        Track & Field Championship Meet                        
                         Thornton Academy  - 6/8/2019                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: R 9:05.30  2014        La Salle Acad.-Prov., RI, La Salle - RI   
                         C Falvey, S Wilbur, K Tavares, A DeCastro         
   '18 Champ:   9:17.42              Greenwich CT, Greenwich CT                
                         K Ragone, H McMillan, Z Harris, E Philippides     
    National: & 8:43.12  2008        Roosevelt HS, Greenbelt, MD               
                         D Lockhart, A Johnson, B Ogunomokun, T Stanley    
    Facility: F 9:06.75  2015        , Tolland Ct                              
                         Swanson, Sprout, Deloreto, Swanson                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Immaculate-Ct                                       9:16.68   2 
     1) Ailene Doherty SO               2) Kayla Ondy FR                  
     3) Molly Coyle JR                  4) Taylor Mascetta SR             
  2 Boston Latin School-MA                              9:24.21   2 
     1) Lucy Abdow SO                   2) Sophie Ahearn FR               
     3) Julie Tassinari SR              4) Annie Jackson JR               
  3 Simsbury-Ct                                         9:25.80   2 
     1) Elsa Martin JR                  2) Olivia Birney FR               
     3) Amanda Derway JR                4) Sidney Palinkas SR             
  4 Trumbull-Ct                                         9:29.71   2 
     1) Kali Holden FR                  2) Carolyn Cardell JR             
     3) Alessandra Zaffina JR           4) Emily Alexandru JR             
  5 Ridgefield-Ct                                       9:32.49   2 
     1) Katherine Langis JR             2) Rory McGrath SO                
     3) Gabriella Viggiano SR           4) Grace Michalowski SO           
  6 Hall-Ct                                             9:34.98   2 
     1) Mia Healer SO                   2) Nora Holmes FR                 
     3) Katherine Sanderson FR          4) Rose Kitz JR                   
  7 North Andover-MA                                    9:35.86   2 
     1) Courtney Dalke SO               2) Katherine Sullivan JR          
     3) Aisling Callahan FR             4) Abby Mastromonaco SO           
  8 Southington-Ct                                      9:36.59   2 
     1) Lauren Verrilli SO              2) Jacqueline Izzo FR             
     3) Anny Moquete Volquez JR         4) Kate Kemnitz SR                
  9 Woburn Memorial-MA                                  9:47.06   2 
     1) Liana Bazzarrelli               2) Kacy Cole                      
     3) Jessie Guiendon                 4) Julianna Scholtes              
 10 Littleton-NH                                        9:50.47   2 
     1) McKenzie Clark JR               2) Riley Clark FR                 
     3) Kaitlyn Roffman SR              4) Sarah Roffman SR               
 11 Souhegan-NH                                         9:52.79   2 
     1) Adrianna Zlotnick SO            2) Marissa Romano JR              
     3) Mackenzie Hayden                4) Arielle Zlotnick SR            
 12 Bonny Eagle-ME                                      9:53.35   1 
     1) Delaney Hessler                 2) Kayla Raymond                  
     3) Ami Beaumier SR                 4) Hannah Stevens FR              
 13 Keene-NH                                            9:56.63   2 
     1) Isabelle Fleuette JR            2) Hannah Shepard FR              
     3) Mia Brown FR                    4) Mikayla Randall JR             
 14 Barrington - RI                                     9:59.29   2 
     1) Fiona Ainsworth JR              2) Lindsay Turgeon SO             
     3) Jordynn Palethorpe JR           4) Meg Zitzmann SO                
 15 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                         10:01.07   2 
     1) Catherine Clements SO           2) Julia D'Amico FR               
     3) Caroline Williams SO            4) Mackenzie Doyle SR             
 16 Greely-ME                                          10:02.95   1 
     1) Abby Irish FR                   2) Julia Curran SR                
     3) Marin Provencher JR             4) Carolyn Todd SR                
 17 East Greenwich - RI                                10:03.53   2 
     1) Tea Burnett-Testa SO            2) Emma Macdonald SR              
     3) Jessica Martin SO               4) Bryn Shunney JR                
 18 Scarborough-ME                                     10:08.22   1 
     1) Emily Johnson JR                2) Megan Randall FR               
     3) Rachel Peterson JR              4) Kayla Werner FR                
 19 Missisquoi Valley Union-VT                         10:11.34   1 
     1) Anna Brueckner SR               2) Cailey Comiskey SR             
     3) Ruth Brueckner FR               4) Callie Parks SR                
 20 Mt. Ararat -ME                                     10:16.89   1 
     1) Sara York SR                    2) Jackie Brochu SO               
     3) Holly Temple JR                 4) Camila Ciembroniewicz SO       
 21 Prout HS - RI                                      10:18.83   1 
     1) Helene Cummings SO              2) Victoria Thurley JR            
     3) Allison Slitt JR                4) Megan Williams SO              
 22 Dover-NH                                           10:19.24   1 
     1) Brianna Haley FR                2) Meghan Fitzgerald FR           
     3) Ashlyn Smith FR                 4) Katrina Breen SO               
 23 Coe-Brown-NH                                       10:20.00   2 
     1) Abigail O'Connor JR             2) Samantha Lemay SO              
     3) Olivia Noni SO                  4) Sophie Laird JR                
 24 Exeter-NH                                          10:20.16   1 
     1) Kayla Rowell JR                 2) Maeve Donovan SO               
     3) Eily MacRitchie SO              4) Ali McFarland FR               
 25 Deering-ME                                         10:21.95   1 
     1) Hadley Poirier SO               2) Grace Tumavicus SR             
     3) Megan Cunningham FR             4) Joanna Rosenthal               
 26 Burlington-VT                                      10:24.22   1 
     1) Giselle Rainville SR            2) Quincy Massey-Bierman SO       
     3) Isabel Vivanco JR               4) Sloane Guillian FR             
 27 Orono -ME                                          10:29.60   1 
     1) Heather Van Dolman SR           2) Erin Gerbi SO                  
     3) Nora White FR                   4) Eleanor Tyne FR                
 28 Mt. St. Charles - RI                               10:30.73   1 
     1) Julia Kamp JR                   2) Meghan Whalen SR               
     3) Eileen Whalen SR                4) Emily Graham JR                
 29 Essex-VT                                           10:34.48   1 
     1) Hannah Brisson SR               2) Morgan Marckres JR             
     3) Heidi Stewart FR                4) Natalie Preston SO             
 30 Nashua South-NH                                    10:36.83   1 
     1) Jaimee Conmy JR                 2) Nadezhda Nadia Zhecheva SO     
     3) Meghan Conway FR                4) Brielle Ducharme FR            
 31 South Burlington-VT                                10:46.68   1 
     1) Holly Margulius SO              2) Lauren Houchens JR             
     3) Sierra Fisher FR                4) Jane Kakalec FR                
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet record: R 14.07  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS, MA              
   '18 Champ:   14.84              Katherine Jacobs, NW Catholic CT            
    National: & 12.84  2016        Tia Jones, Walton, Marietta, GA             
    Facility: F 13.96  2012        Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton MA              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katharine Duren           SO Central Cath             14.57q -1.2  3 
  2 Tess Stapleton            SO Fairfield Lu             15.04q -0.2  4 
  3 Katelyn Gorgenyi          SO North Reading            15.22q -0.8  1 
  4 Mackenzie Condon          SR Marthas Vine             15.34q -1.2  3 
  5 Jayla Kitchings           SR Haverhill                15.52q -1.0  2 
  6 Darcy Cochran             JR Cape Elizabeth           15.58q -0.2  4 
  7 Katya Rojco               JR Salem                    15.66q -1.2  3 
  8 Raven Jarrett             JR New Britain              15.81q -0.8  1 
  9 Emily Labbe               JR Scarborough              15.95  -1.0  2 
 10 Emma White                SR Cheverus                 16.06  -0.8  1 
 11 Kayla Clark               JR St. Joseph               16.07  -1.0  2 
 12 Chloe Greene              SO South Kingstown          16.08  -1.0  2 
 13 Jaylyn Carter             SR Danbury                  16.12  -0.8  1 
 14 Virsavia Goretoy          JR West Warwick             16.20  -1.2  3 
 15 Nia Christie              SO St. Joseph               16.23  -1.2  3 
 16 Madison Marinko           JR Scarborough              16.24  -0.2  4 
 17 Patricia Jurkowski        SR Seymour                  16.39  -0.2  4 
 18 Camilla McAleer           SO Exeter                   16.60  -1.2  3 
 19 Sheridan McGadden         SO Bedford                  16.65  -0.8  1 
 20 Julia Oliver              JR UThirtyTwo               16.81  -0.8  1 
 21 Nikki Longua              SO Londonderry              16.85  -0.2  4 
 22 Loren Messier             SR Coventry                 17.08  -1.0  2 
 23 Meghan Lehane             SO Portsmouth               17.09  -0.8  1 
 24 Faye Stevens              SO Woodstock Un             17.26  -1.0  2 
 25 Jen Rotti                 SR St Johnsbury             17.41  -0.2  4 
 26 Da'naysiah Gibson         JR Mt Pleasant              17.83  -0.8  1 
 27 Julia Berube              JR Edward Little            17.86  -1.0  2 
 28 Hannah Hopkins            SR Brewer                   18.23  -0.2  4 
 29 Emma Salem                JR Mt Anthony U             19.05  -1.2  3 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet record: R 14.07  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS, MA              
   '18 Champ:   14.84              Katherine Jacobs, NW Catholic CT            
    National: & 12.84  2016        Tia Jones, Walton, Marietta, GA             
    Facility: F 13.96  2012        Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton MA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Katharine Duren           SO Central Cath             14.48  -3.0 
  2 Tess Stapleton            SO Fairfield Lu             14.79  -3.0 
  3 Jayla Kitchings           SR Haverhill                15.18  -3.0  .1709
  4 Katelyn Gorgenyi          SO North Reading            15.18  -3.0  .1734
  5 Mackenzie Condon          SR Marthas Vine             15.69  -3.0 
  6 Katya Rojco               JR Salem                    15.70  -3.0 
  7 Raven Jarrett             JR New Britain              15.94  -3.0 
  8 Darcy Cochran             JR Cape Elizabeth           16.47  -3.0 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet record: R 11.41  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region  ME                  
   '18 Champ:   11.97              Terry Miller, Bulkeley CT                   
    National: & 10.98  2015        Candace Hill, Rockdale, Conyers, GA         
    Facility: F 11.41  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region Me                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cori Richardson           SR Windsor                  12.30q -1.3  3 
  2 Caroline Schissel         SR Amesbury                 12.54q -1.0  2 
  3 Chelsea Mitchell          JR Canton                   12.56q -2.0  4 
  4 Grace Poku                SR Framingham               12.62q -1.0  2 
  5 Maggie Lonardo            JR Brattleboro              12.62q -0.5  1 
  6 Mia Dansby                FR Brockton                 12.79q -1.3  3 
  7 Eli Omahen                JR Portsmouth               12.84q -1.3  3 
  8 Marybeth Fitzsimmons      JR Moses Brown              12.85q -0.5  1 
  9 Sabria Merrifield         SR Thornton                 12.93  -0.5  1 
 10 Trinity Tapper            SR North Andover            12.96  -0.5  1 
 11 Bridget Lalonde           SR RHAM                     12.97  -2.0  4 
 12 Alyejah Roderick          SR Central                  13.02  -1.3  3 
 13 Jillian Schmelzer         JR Winthrop                 13.06  -1.0  2 
 14 Leah Gray                 JR Windsor                  13.09  -2.0  4 
 15 Amanda Mangano            SR Mansfield                13.10  -0.5  1 
 16 Dajonna Lewis             SO Woonsocket               13.22  -2.0  4 
 17 Faith Kizekai             JR Saint Raphaels           13.24  -1.0  2 
 18 Lauren Noble              SR Spaulding                13.25  -0.5  1 
 18 Caroline Hill             JR Champlain Va             13.25  -1.0  2 
 20 Alexis Lefaivre           JR North Countr             13.25  -1.3  3 
 21 Catriona Gould            JR Freeport                 13.31  -1.3  3 
 22 Christine Kizekai         FR Saint Raphaels           13.34  -2.0  4 
 23 Jackie Comeau             SO La Salle Academy         13.40  -1.0  2 
 24 Sarah Waite               JR Concord                  13.40  -1.0  2 
 25 Laurel Gordon             SR Oyster River             13.53  -2.0  4 
 26 Madison Fornasier         SR South Burlin             13.53  -1.3  3 
 27 Jada Diamond              FR Mt Mansfield             13.67  -2.0  4 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet record: R 11.41  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region  ME                  
   '18 Champ:   11.97              Terry Miller, Bulkeley CT                   
    National: & 10.98  2015        Candace Hill, Rockdale, Conyers, GA         
    Facility: F 11.41  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region Me                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Mitchell          JR Canton                   12.20  -0.9 
  2 Cori Richardson           SR Windsor                  12.25  -0.9 
  3 Caroline Schissel         SR Amesbury                 12.43  -0.9 
  4 Marybeth Fitzsimmons      JR Moses Brown              12.44  -0.9 
  5 Maggie Lonardo            JR Brattleboro              12.47  -0.9 
  6 Grace Poku                SR Framingham               12.58  -0.9 
  7 Mia Dansby                FR Brockton                 12.68  -0.9 
  8 Eli Omahen                JR Portsmouth               12.70  -0.9 
 
Event 8  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: R 4:47.3h  1985        Eileen Ellig, Rutland HS, VT              
   '18 Champ:   4:59.68              Lauren Moore, Danbury CT                  
    National: & 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS -C
    Facility: F 4:49.94  2015        Maegaan Doody, Crystal River NH           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mya Dube                  JR Kearsarge              4:55.03   2 
  2 Caroline Fischer          JR Bishop Guertin         4:56.93   2 
  3 Angela Saidman            SR Immaculate             4:58.37   2 
  4 Jenna Zydanowicz          JR Hall                   4:58.68   2 
  5 Kate Hedlund              JR Manchester             4:58.94   2 
  6 Kaylie Armitage           SO La Salle Academy       5:00.24   2 
  7 Elizabeth Stockman        JR Rocky Hill             5:01.63   2 
  8 Liza Corso                SO Portsm Christian       5:01.88   2 
  9 Elizabeth Sullivan        SR Portsmouth             5:02.31   2 
 10 Caroline Livingston       JR Barrington             5:05.06   2 
 11 Ava Graham                FR Bethel                 5:05.85   2 
 12 Tess Reyes                   Algonquin              5:06.60   2 
 13 Clare Veverka             SR Con-Val                5:07.03   2 
 14 Sarah Roffman             SR Littleton              5:07.93   2 
 15 Alicia Veronneau          SO Champlain Va           5:09.88   1 
 16 Christine Toy             SR Bonny Eagle            5:10.28   1 
 17 Kathryn Rodrigues         JR Wolcott                5:10.83   2 
 18 MegAnne Gilmore           JR Lamoille Uni           5:11.95   1 
 19 Marin Provencher          JR Greely                 5:12.62   1 
 20 Alice Larson              SO Champlain Va           5:13.73   1 
 21 Jillian Richardson        SR Edward Little          5:13.91   1 
 22 May Lamb                  SO UThirtyTwo             5:14.32   1 
 23 Olivia Belt               SO Cumberland             5:15.13   1 
 24 Avery Scully              SR Sanborn                5:17.58   1 
 25 Sage Pound                SO Mount View             5:20.70   1 
 26 Annie Vannoy              FR Medomak                5:20.80   1 
 27 Lily Borin                FR La Salle Academy       5:30.84   1 
 28 Anna LaCroix              FR Chariho                5:35.23   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: R 47.36  2008        Danbury,  CT                                
                       S Walton, T Green, D Dorcemus, C Green            
   '18 Champ:   48.74              Natick MA, Natick MA                        
                       A Gerdes, R Parker, K Langan, M Burgoyne          
    National: & 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS - CA, Long Beach Poly HS 
                       S Solomon, J Lee,  C Picott, S Solomon            
    Facility: F 47.36  2008        , Danbury Ct                                
                       Walton, Green, Dorcrmus, Green                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Windsor-Ct                                            48.03   4 
     1) Leah Gray JR                    2) Khaia Moye SO                  
     3) Jade Robinson SO                4) Cori Richardson SR             
  2 North Attleborough-MA                                 49.00   4 
     1) Celine Ibrahim SR               2) Vanessa Ibrahim SR             
     3) Samantha Hawkins SR             4) Lily Wetherbee JR              
  3 Oyster River-NH                                       49.20   4 
     1) Jennifer Nadig SO               2) Amelia Concannon SR            
     3) Laurel Gordon SR                4) Devan McClain SR               
  4 North Andover-MA                                      49.45   4 
     1) Rachel Brimmer SR               2) Ava Nassar SO                  
     3) Angie Coa                       4) Trinity Tapper SR              
  5 Amesbury-MA                                           49.64   4 
     1) Nixie Raymond FR                2) Caroline Schissel SR           
     3) Beverly Browne JR               4) Chelsea Lynch SR               
  6 Danbury-Ct                                            49.75   3 
     1) Natalee Seipio SR               2) Emilly Souza SR                
     3) Jessica Glowacki JR             4) Giuliana Robles FR             
  7 Mansfield-MA                                          50.14   4 
     1) Zoe Plante                      2) Emily Quitzau                  
     3) Gabrielle Devlin                4) Amanda Mangano SR              
  8 La Salle Acad - Prov. - RI                            50.21   3 
     1) Kyra Mattera SR                 2) Jackie Comeau SO               
     3) Isabella Carter JR              4) Jayla Wilson SO                
  9 East Hartford-Ct                                      50.44   3 
     1) Nichele Smith SR                2) Gabriella Minott FR            
     3) Yarisha Oliveras SO             4) Kelsey Ofori SR                
 10 Portsmouth-NH                                         50.46   3 
     1) Maddie Ricard SO                2) Eli Omahen JR                  
     3) Dani Vigueras JR                4) Abbe Laurence SR               
 11 Exeter-NH                                             50.55   2 
     1) Sabrina Sherman SO              2) Ella Fraser SO                 
     3) Sydney Lavelle FR               4) Grace Kunysz FR                
 12 Central HS - RI                                       50.57   4 
     1) Ariela Santos Sanchez SR        2) Savannah-Rae Fife SO           
     3) Imani Mobley SR                 4) Alyejah Roderick SR            
 13 Gorham-ME                                             50.61   3 
     1) Maddie Michaud FR               2) Nevaeh Moore SO                
     3) Emma Green FR                   4) Sydney Connolly FR             
 14 Amity-Ct                                              50.62   4 
     1) Emily Zielinski SO              2) Daria Torrenti SR              
     3) Alexandra Plaza JR              4) Audrey Marin FR                
 15 St. Raphael Acad - RI                                 50.71   3 
     1) Christine Kizekai FR            2) Aliviah Perryman JR            
     3) Jordan Cournoyer SO             4) Faith Kizekai JR               
 16 Thornton Academy-ME                                   50.91   2 
     1) Kieya Dion JR                   2) Kylie Bedard SO                
     3) Mia Taranko JR                  4) Sabria Merrifield SR           
 17 RHAM-Ct                                               51.08   3 
     1) Katie Kingsley JR               2) Mykenzie Mawdesley SO          
     3) Madison Czarnecki SR            4) Bridget Lalonde SR             
 18 Classical-HS-Providence-RI                            51.15   2 
     1) Jacqueline Edoro FR             2) Chelsea Garcia Baez JR         
     3) Deijah Prak-Preaster SO         4) Babygirl Tarley JR             
 19 Merrimack-NH                                          51.34   1 
     1) Violet Davey FR                 2) Sydney Ogbunamiri FR           
     3) Melanie Hutchinson JR           4) Mary Vance SO                  
 20 Lewiston-ME                                           51.36   2 
     1) Jorja Flynn FR                  2) Aydrianna Bowman FR            
     3) Benedict Citenga JR             4) Amelia Wedderburn FR           
 21 Edward Little-ME                                      51.37   2 
     1) Emma Allen SR                   2) Lindy Hyndman SO               
     3) Julia Berube JR                 4) Ella Boucher SO                
 22 Messalonskee-ME                                       51.86   2 
     1) Markiana Hewett SR              2) Emma Wentworth SR              
     3) Kiley Meader FR                 4) Megan Quirion SR               
 23 Brattleboro Union-VT                                  52.37   1 
     1) Dory Abdallah SR                2) Alina Secrest SO               
     3) Isabella Lonardo FR             4) Maggie Lonardo JR              
 24 North Country Union-VT                                52.48   1 
     1) Ryan Beloin SR                  2) Sarah Guertin JR               
     3) Ireland Abdo SO                 4) Alexis Lefaivre JR             
 25 Mt Anthony Union-VT                                   52.66   1 
     1) Sadie Korzec FR                 2) Jordan Mattison JR             
     3) Ella Cichanowski SO             4) Rebecca Crosier JR             
 26 Burr And Burton Academy-VT                            53.19   1 
     1) Mia Grigsby SO                  2) Rebecca Leili SR               
     3) Olivia Brand SR                 4) Jasmine Rachele SR             
 27 Mt Pleasant  - RI                                     53.29   2 
     1) Randeece Watson JR              2) Ashanti Rose JR                
     3) Da'naysiah Gibson JR            4) Martha Ndakpawa JR             
 -- Windham-NH                                               DQ   3  zone violation
     1) Ashley Phillippe JR             2) Taylor Sawyer SR               
     3) Ava Gravell JR                  4) Hannah Monahan JR              
 -- Essex-VT                                                 DQ   1  zone violation
     1) Annika Simard FR                2) Ellie Reed SO                  
     3) Nejla Hadzic JR                 4) Erin Noel SO                   
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet record: R 54.6h  1986        Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS, MA      
   '18 Champ:   56.25              Jillian Mars, Bloomfield CT                 
    National: & 50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Aquinas, FtLauderdale-FL    
    Facility: F 55.69  2012        Jaimee Dorsey, E. Greenwich RI              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alanna Smith              FR Danbury                  55.49F  4 
  2 Grace Devanny             SR Concord                  56.29   4 
  3 Helena Hall-Thomsen       SR Westerly                 57.24   4 
  4 Jillian Mars              SR Bloomfield               58.13   4 
  5 Kate Carleson             JR Plainfield               58.35   3 
  6 Cara Jordan               SR Cromwell                 58.54   4 
  7 Kaytlin Encarnacao        JR Reading                  58.88   3 
  8 Jillian Schmelzer         JR Winthrop                 58.96   3 
  9 Kylee Quinlan             FR Winnacunnet              58.97   4 
 10 Jules Hogan               JR Adv. Math an             59.83   4 
 11 Samantha LiPetri          SR Winnacunnet            1:00.07   3 
 12 Natalie Strand            JR Randolph Uni           1:00.57   2 
 13 Erin O'Donnell            SR York                   1:00.73   3 
 14 Molly McGrail             JR Maranacook             1:00.76   3 
 15 Aliya Barrows             SR Bay View               1:00.92   4 
 16 Katherine Page            SR Marshwood              1:00.96   2 
 17 Wyley Fitzpatrick         JR Mt. Ararat             1:00.97   3 
 18 Avril Prak                SR Kearsarge              1:01.16   2 
 19 Kennedy Mullen            JR Hartford               1:01.35   2 
 20 Ruth Brueckner            FR Missisquoi V           1:01.49   1 
 21 Erica Thaler              FR Lake Region            1:01.78   1 
 22 Leah Plummer              FR Lake Region            1:01.98   1 
 23 Ellie Reed                SO Essex                  1:02.29   1 
 24 Julia Kamp                JR Mt. St. Charles        1:03.39   2 
 25 Joyce London              FR Central                1:03.44   2 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet record: R 42.82  2011        Jennifer Esposito, Mansfield, MA            
   '18 Champ:   44.19              Kalli'Ana Botelho, Griswold CT              
    National: & 38.90  2017        Sydney McLaughlin, Scotch Plains - NJ       
    Facility: F 43.04  2015        Corinne Kennedy, Lebanon NH                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emma Langis               JR Ridgefield               44.02   4 
  2 Chelsea Lynch             SR Amesbury                 44.72   4 
  3 Anjoli Mathew             JR Brookline                44.95   4 
  4 Mariella Schweitzer       FR Joel Barlow              45.40   4 
  5 Emily Alexandru           JR Trumbull                 45.45   4 
  6 Mackenzie Condon          SR Marthas Vine             45.67   4 
  7 Alexandra Gonet           SR Pope Francis             46.12   3 
  8 Izabella Newbury          JR Plainfield               46.17   3 
  9 Syeira New                SR Massabesic               46.35   4 
 10 Dallis Kehoe              SR Norwell                  46.71   3 
 11 Sadie Souls                  North Kingstown          46.78   3 
 12 Raven Jarrett             JR New Britain              47.02   3  .0111
 13 Patricia Jurkowski        SR Seymour                  47.02   3  .0161
 14 Sydney Lavelle            FR Exeter                   47.03   4 
 15 Sarah Morin               JR Portsmouth               47.61   2 
 16 Megan O'Brien             SR Pinkerton                47.66   3 
 17 Madeleine Lee             JR Wheeler                  47.90   1 
 18 Kylie Bedard              SO Thornton                 47.98   2 
 19 Eliza Bates               SO Newport                  48.06   2 
 20 Libby Clement                Monmouth                 48.51   2 
 21 Julia Berube              JR Edward Little            48.68   2 
 22 Faye Stevens              SO Woodstock Un             48.73   1 
 23 Jennifer Miner            SR Juanita Sanchez          48.88   2 
 24 Shakira DePina            JR Cumberland               49.69   2 
 25 Loren Messier             SR Coventry                 49.75   1 
 26 Emily Labbe               JR Scarborough              50.06   3 
 27 Emma Crum                 FR Champlain Va             50.06   1 
 28 Julia Oliver              JR UThirtyTwo               50.09   1 
 29 Ryan McNeilly             SO Portsmouth               50.51   1 
 -- Meredith Kimble           JR Middlebury U                FS   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: R 2:05.86  2015        Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross, CT            
   '18 Champ:   2:11.52              Nikki Merrill, Portsmouth RI              
    National: & 1:59.51  2013        Mary Cain, Bronxville - NY                
    Facility: F 2:05.86  2015        Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross Ct             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicole Anderson           JR Billerica              2:12.82   3 
  2 Nikki Merrill             SR Portsmouth             2:13.52   3 
  3 Emma Sullivan             JR Shepherd Hil           2:13.88   3 
  4 Grace Hanratty            JR Old Saybrook           2:14.27   3 
  5 Sonja Nagle               SO Brookline              2:14.95   3 
  6 Corinne Robitaille        SR West                   2:15.74   3 
  7 Molly Coyle               JR Immaculate             2:17.58   3 
  8 Elsa Martin               JR Simsbury               2:18.00   2 
  9 Love' Melton              SR Hamden                 2:18.22   2 
 10 Anna Folley               JR South Portland         2:18.35   2 
 11 Zoe Harris                JR Greenwich              2:18.38   3 
 12 Sara Fragione             SR Methuen                2:18.44   3 
 13 Lizzie Martell            JR Essex                  2:18.68   2 
 14 Lexi Brent                FR York                   2:20.36   1 
 15 Lily Doody                JR Oyster River           2:20.56   2 
 16 Clare Veverka             SR Con-Val                2:21.36   2 
 17 Taylor Mascetta           SR Immaculate             2:21.77   3 
 18 Hannah D'Orso             SR Kennebunk              2:22.10   1 
 19 Kate Pinette              SO Wells                  2:23.50   1 
 20 Zoe Utton                 SR Fall Mt                2:23.51   2 
 21 Silvia Caddell            JR Salem                  2:24.55   2 
 22 Abby Gerrish              JR Moses Brown            2:24.58   1 
 23 Mia-Claire Kezal          FR Thornton               2:25.71   2 
 24 Quincy Massey-Bierman     SO Burlington             2:26.57   1 
 25 Lindsay Turgeon           SO Barrington             2:26.73   1 
 26 Isabel Olson              JR Middlebury U           2:26.78   1 
 27 Julia Fenerty             SR Franklin               2:27.01   3 
 28 Hanna O'Connor            SR Bay View               2:27.53   1 
 29 Kennedy Mullen            JR Hartford               2:28.40   1 
 30 Christine Aman            JR Hanover                2:28.58   2 
 31 Jasmine Nails             FR Champlain Va           2:34.16   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet record: R 23.64  2015        Quashira McIntosh, Hope - RI                
   '18 Champ:   24.43              Terry Miller, Bulkeley CT                   
    National: & 22.11  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No.Hills, CA     
    Facility: F 23.64  2015        Queshira McIntosh, Hope RI                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Terry Miller              JR Bloomfield               24.57  -0.7  5 
  2 Cori Richardson           SR Windsor                  24.76  -0.7  5 
  3 Alanna Smith              FR Danbury                  25.02  -0.7  5 
  4 Emma Gallant              JR Cheverus                 25.21  -0.7  5 
  5 Chelsea Mitchell          JR Canton                   25.36  -0.7  5 
  6 Nichele Smith             SR East Hartfor             25.37  -0.5  4 
  7 Grace Devanny             SR Concord                  25.40  -0.5  4 
  8 Marybeth Fitzsimmons      JR Moses Brown              25.44  -0.7  5 
  9 Kerry O'Connor            SO Milford                  25.76  -0.5  4 
 10 Mia Dansby                FR Brockton                 25.81  -0.5  4 
 11 Bridget Lalonde           SR RHAM                     25.90  -0.5  4 
 12 Savannah Pineda           SO Gardner                  26.16  -0.7  3 
 13 Yulive Peralta               Putnam Voc/T             26.34  -0.7  3 
 14 Caroline Hill             JR Champlain Va             26.39  -0.7  3 
 15 Camille Kohtala           SR Orono                    26.51  -0.7  3 
 16 Alexis Lefaivre           JR North Countr             26.68  -0.5  4 
 17 Sydney Federico           JR Westerly                 26.77  -0.5  4 
 18 Sydney Connolly           FR Gorham                   26.80  -2.5  2 
 19 Tara Smoker               SO Plymouth                 26.84  -0.9  1 
 20 Aliya Barrows             SR Bay View                 26.95  -0.5  4 
 21 Lauren Noble              SR Spaulding                26.97  -0.7  3 
 22 Jillian Schmelzer         JR Winthrop                 27.00  -0.7  3 
 23 Katherine Page            SR Marshwood                27.01  -2.5  2 
 24 Michelle Lafargue         SR Central                  27.02  -0.7  3 
 25 Halle James               SR Oxford Hills             27.03  -0.7  3 
 26 Gwenyth Dahlinger         SO Pelham                   27.05  -2.5  2 
 27 Amelia Concannon          SR Oyster River             27.07  -0.9  1 
 28 Laurel Gordon             SR Oyster River             27.09  -2.5  2 
 29 Rebecca Crosier           JR Mt Anthony U             27.39  -2.5  2 
 30 Quincy Massey-Bierman     SO Burlington               27.48  -2.5  2 
 31 Natalie Strand            JR Randolph Uni             27.93  -0.9  1 
 
Event 20  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: R 10:10.26  2013        Hannah DeBalsi, Staples HS, Westport, CT 
   '18 Champ:   10:44.99              Elizabeth Stockman, Rocky Hill CT        
    National: &  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS - CA
    Facility: F 10:31.19  2012        Bethanie Brown, Waterville Me            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kate Wiser                SO Pomperaug             10:22.24F  2 
  2 Sofie Matson              SO Falmouth              10:24.07F  2 
  3 Mari Noble                SO Greenwich             10:39.98   2 
  4 Olive Allen               SR Portsmouth            10:49.21   2 
  5 Daniella Grullon-Pena     SO Danbury               10:52.62   2 
  6 Chloe Trudel              FR Souhegan              10:55.22   2 
  7 Emily Boutin              JR Pope Francis          10:55.48   2 
  8 Rhiannon Richmond         JR Avon                  10:57.03   2 
  9 Chloe Scrimgeour          SO Conard                10:58.59   2 
 10 Danna Ofek                JR Lexington             11:03.01   1 
 11 Haley Oliver              FR Coventry              11:04.71   1 
 12 Sophia Reynolds           FR Merrimack Valley      11:07.29   2 
 13 Alessandra Zaffina        JR Trumbull              11:07.91   2 
 14 Ella Whitman              SR Champlain Va          11:09.42   1 
 15 MegAnne Gilmore           JR Lamoille Uni          11:15.78   1 
 16 Rebekah James             SR Shepherd Hil          11:16.58   2 
 17 Rachel Hurley             SR Con-Val               11:20.43   2 
 18 Karley Piers              SO Falmouth              11:20.58   1 
 19 Bethany Steiner           SO Millis                11:27.12   1 
 20 Kahryn Cullenberg         JR Mt. Blue              11:31.65   1 
 21 Abigail Cole              SO Chariho               11:31.74   1 
 22 Kate Tugman               JR Gorham                11:32.46   2 
 23 Abby Broadley             FR Bellows Fall          11:37.48   1 
 24 Meghan Cross              JR Pinkerton             11:41.48   1 
 25 Stephanie Chun            JR Barrington            11:46.37   1 
 26 Isabel Vivanco            JR Burlington            12:00.72   1 
 27 Anna Harnsberger          SR Bedford               12:07.15   1 
 28 Heidi Fortin              SR Wells                 12:08.30   1 
 29 Kayla Werner              FR Scarborough           12:32.56   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: R 3:49.06  2016        WILBUR CROSS CT, WILBUR CROSS             
                         L Rivers, D Rivers, E Snape, G Curtis             
   '18 Champ:   3:57.46              Bloomfield CT, Bloomfield CT              
                         J Harris, J Banton, J Mars, J Gibson              
    National: & 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS - CA, Long Beach Poly H
                         S Woods, D Harris, J Lee, S Solomon               
    Facility: F 3:51.44  2012        , Windsor Ct                              
                         Over, Kearse, Nabadduka, Harris                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloomfield-Ct                                       3:51.88   4 
     1) Jahlia Banton SR                2) Terry Miller JR                
     3) Jayden Gibson SO                4) Jillian Mars SR                
  2 Shepherd Hill-MA                                    3:55.82   4 
     1) Christina Gunsalus SO           2) Rebekah James SR               
     3) Emma Sullivan JR                4) Madison Marsh JR               
  3 Natick-MA                                           3:56.30   4 
     1) Nicole Frail SO                 2) Bailey Elder JR                
     3) Ashley Warren JR                4) Kylie Langan JR                
  4 Danbury-Ct                                          3:58.00   4 
     1) Briana Gilliard FR              2) Alanna Smith FR                
     3) Jessica Glowacki JR             4) Natalee Seipio SR              
  5 Windsor-Ct                                          3:59.41   4 
     1) Taylor Allen SR                 2) Jalah Cooper JR                
     3) Rachel Dube JR                  4) Zarieh Coleman SR              
  6 East Hartford-Ct                                    3:59.61   3 
     1) Nichele Smith SR                2) Janaiya Cruz-Bermudez JR       
     3) Kelsey Ofori SR                 4) Kamilah Diaz SR                
  7 Weston-Ct                                           4:00.07   3 
     1) Nicole Sztachelski SO           2) Lauren Bigelow SR              
     3) Michelle Gutowski SR            4) Ava Zielinski SO               
  8 Brookline-MA                                        4:04.39   4 
     1) Sonja Nagle SO                  2) Erin O'Brien SR                
     3) Katherine O'Brien SR            4) Anjoli Mathew JR               
  9 Ridgefield-Ct                                       4:05.35   3 
     1) Emma Langis JR                  2) Katherine Langis JR            
     3) Kasey McGerald SR               4) Grace Michalowski SO           
 10 Westerly HS - RI                                    4:06.94   4 
     1) Nina Cillino FR                 2) Sydney Federico JR             
     3) Anna Cozzolino JR               4) Helena Hall-Thomsen SR         
 11 Classical-HS-Providence-RI                          4:06.97   3 
     1) Jacqueline Edoro FR             2) Stacy Paulino SR               
     3) Deijah Prak-Preaster SO         4) Babygirl Tarley JR             
 12 Portsmouth-NH                                       4:07.51   3 
     1) Ellen Baker SR                  2) Grace Ripperger SO             
     3) Paige Betournay FR              4) Sarah Morin JR                 
 13 Winnacunnet-NH                                      4:09.68   4 
     1) Samantha LiPetri SR             2) Taylor Nydam SR                
     3) Haley Blaisdell JR              4) Kylee Quinlan FR               
 14 Marshwood-ME                                        4:09.70   2 
     1) Cici Perodin SO                 2) Zoe Boyer SR                   
     3) Ella Nelson SO                  4) Rori Coomey SO                 
 15 South Portland-ME                                   4:09.74   2 
     1) Kaleisha Towle JR               2) Madelynn Drolet JR             
     3) Julianne Coyne FR               4) Anna Folley JR                 
 16 Mt. Ararat -ME                                      4:10.20   2 
     1) Camila Ciembroniewicz SO        2) Wyley Fitzpatrick JR           
     3) Katie Lynch JR                  4) Sara York SR                   
 17 Barrington - RI                                     4:12.31   3 
     1) Sarah Hennessey FR              2) Julia Howarth JR               
     3) Caroline Livingston JR          4) Jordynn Palethorpe JR          
 18 St Johnsbury-VT                                     4:14.19   2 
     1) Riley Higgs SR                  2) Jen Rotti SR                   
     3) Lia Rotti SR                    4) Rebecca Green SR               
 19 Missisquoi Valley Union-VT                          4:14.39   1 
     1) Cailey Comiskey SR              2) Anna Brueckner SR              
     3) Ruth Brueckner FR               4) Callie Parks SR                
 20 Coventry - RI                                       4:15.73   2 
     1) Calla Garriott JR               2) Loren Messier SR               
     3) Jordan Messier SR               4) Lauren Joseph SO               
 21 Nashua South-NH                                     4:16.70   3 
     1) Mackenzie Betty SO              2) Nadezhda Nadia Zhecheva SO     
     3) Madeline Stevens SO             4) Kourtney Lopez SO              
 22 Essex-VT                                            4:17.23   1 
     1) Lizzie Martell JR               2) Ella Larson SO                 
     3) Natalie Preston SO              4) Annika Simard FR               
 23 Thornton Academy-ME                                 4:21.04   2 
     1) Allie Gross SR                  2) Annie Duong SR                 
     3) Mia-Claire Kezal FR             4) Kylie Bedard SO                
 24 Wells-ME                                            4:25.06   1 
     1) Ashley Bolduc JR                2) Lauren Dow SR                  
     3) Katherine Reidy SR              4) Kate Pinette SO                
 25 North Country Union-VT                              4:34.00   1 
     1) Alexis Lefaivre JR              2) Ryan Beloin SR                 
     3) Sarah Guertin JR                4) Allyson Harris JR              
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet record: R    6-01  1996        Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS, MA         
   '18 Champ:      5-11              Nyagoa Bayak, Westbrook ME                
    National: & 6-06.25  2016        Vashti Cunningham, Gorman, Las Vegas, NV  
    Facility: F 5-10.25  2018        Nyagoa Bayak, Westbrook ME                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patricia Mroczkowski      SR Berlin                 5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Allyson Lewis             SR Norwich Free           5-07.00      1.70m 
  3 Sophie Albright           SO Framingham             5-05.00      1.65m 
  4 Allison Schneider         JR Conard                J5-05.00      1.65m 
  5 Olivia Fetherston         JR Wakefield             J5-05.00      1.65m 
  6 Nia Christie              SO St. Joseph             5-03.00      1.60m 
  6 Sydney Garrison           JR Southington            5-03.00      1.60m 
  8 Jaidyn Appel              SR Portland              J5-03.00      1.60m 
  9 Olivia Mazerolle          FR Nashua North          J5-03.00      1.60m 
 10 Courtney Rowland          SO Nonnewaug              5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Brooklyn Alexander        FR Edward Little          5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Hannah Neddo              SR Essex                 J5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Brooke Thompson           FR North Kingstown       J5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Fiona Gillis              FR Bedford               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Sophia Inman              JR Brewer                J5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Olivia Cray               JR Portsmouth            J5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Josie Harrington          FR Chop  Point           J5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Paige Espling             JR Caribou               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Grace Davis               JR Thetford Aca          J5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Sydni Vesterholm          JR South Kingstown       J5-00.00      1.52m 
 17 Teresa O'Leary            SR South Burlin          J5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Tori Allen                SO Campbell                    NH            
 -- Jordan Mattison           JR Mt Anthony U                NH            
 -- Edie Tomka                SO Mt. St. Charles             NH            
 -- Jahzarah Alexis           FR Woonsocket                  NH            
 -- Leslie MacGrath           SO Milford                     NH            
 -- Thyra Kurtz               JR Dover                       NH            
 -- Samantha Schoenberg          Bromfield Sc                NH            
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet record: R 13-02.50  2013        Emily Savage, Weston HS, CT              
   '18 Champ:      12-03              Megan Biscoglio, Southington CT          
    National: & 14-07.50  2015        Lexi Weeks, Cabot - AK                   
    Facility: F    12-09  2012        Jacilyn Briggs, Keene NH                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Firth               SO Belmont               11-09.00      3.58m 
  2 Emily Hickey              JR Austin Prep           11-03.00      3.42m 
  2 Paige Martin              JR Norwich Free          11-03.00      3.42m 
  4 Cate Coppes               JR Old Saybrook          10-09.00      3.27m 
  5 Skyler Bomba              SR Alvirne              J10-09.00      3.27m 
  6 Cassidy Ho                JR Westborough           10-03.00      3.12m 
  6 Carolyn Cumello           JR Coginchaug            10-03.00      3.12m 
  6 Anna Stafford             JR Hanover               10-03.00      3.12m 
  9 Isabella Parrett          JR North Reading        J10-03.00      3.12m 
 10 Madison Martin            JR Norwich Free         J10-03.00      3.12m 
 11 Kelsey DeJesus            SR Watertown            J10-03.00      3.12m 
 12 Ashley Griffin            SO Londonderry          J10-03.00      3.12m 
 12 Naomi Noack               SO Bangor               J10-03.00      3.12m 
 14 Sarah Morin               JR Portsmouth             9-09.00      2.97m 
 14 Katherine Moran           SR Winnacunnet            9-09.00      2.97m 
 16 Madeline O'Connell        SR Lincoln-Sudb          J9-09.00      2.97m 
 17 Suzie Moore               SR Londonderry           J9-09.00      2.97m 
 17 Mary Lyons                JR South Kingstown       J9-09.00      2.97m 
 17 Haley Lightbody           SR Reading               J9-09.00      2.97m 
 20 Jaden Luebbert            JR Bellows Fall          J9-09.00      2.97m 
 21 Tiana Snyder              SO Thornton               9-00.00      2.74m 
 21 Anna Gardner              JR Scarborough            9-00.00      2.74m 
 21 Madison Britt             SO North Kingstown        9-00.00      2.74m 
 24 Sofia Wittman             SR Bangor                J9-00.00      2.74m 
 24 Maggie Coutts             JR Orono                 J9-00.00      2.74m 
 24 Madison Gibbs             JR Brewer                J9-00.00      2.74m 
 27 Kaitlyn Helfen            SR Brewer                J9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Faye Stevens              SO Woodstock Un                NH            
 -- Erin Noel                 SO Essex                       NH            
 -- Maura Dennis              SO Portsmouth                  NH            
 -- Phoebe Slovenski          SO York                        NH            
 -- Elise Russell             JR Weston                      NH            
 -- Abigail Benoit            SR Spaulding                   NH            
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet record: R    20-11  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region  ME               
   '18 Champ:   18-05.75              Erica Marriott, North Haven CT           
    National: &    22-05  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region, Naples - ME      
    Facility: F    20-11  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region ME                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brooklyn Manna            JR Woburn                18-03.50   1.6     5.57m 
  2 Camille Kohtala           SR Orono                 18-02.75   1.1     5.55m 
  3 Marybeth Fitzsimmons      JR Moses Brown           18-00.50   1.9     5.49m 
  4 Maggie Lonardo            JR Brattleboro           17-10.25  +0.0     5.44m 
  5 Stephanie Simon           JR Chelsea               17-09.00   1.0     5.41m 
  6 Chelsea Mitchell          JR Canton                17-08.25   1.8     5.39m 
  7 Meilee Kry                JR Danbury              J17-08.25   1.2     5.39m 
  8 Jules Hogan               JR Adv. Math an          17-06.25  +0.0     5.34m 
  9 Alyejah Roderick          SR Central               17-05.25   0.1     5.31m 
 10 Allyson Lewis             SR Norwich Free          17-03.25  +0.0     5.26m 
 11 Selina Soule              JR Glastonbury           17-02.75  +0.0     5.25m 
 11 Tess Stapleton            SO Fairfield Lu          17-02.75   0.9     5.25m 
 13 Kerry O'Connor            SO Milford               17-00.50   1.4     5.19m 
 14 Cymeria Robshaw           SR Penquis               16-09.75  +0.0     5.12m 
 15 Jackie Comeau             SO La Salle Academy      16-06.75  +0.0     5.04m 
 16 Alyvia Caruso             FR Gorham                16-06.00  +0.0     5.02m 
 17 Ana Bertarelli            JR Notre Dame (H)        16-04.25  +0.0     4.98m 
 18 Renee Wilson              SO Milford               16-04.00   0.2     4.97m 
 19 Olivia Bowes              SR Hall                  16-03.75  +0.0     4.97m 
 20 Mia Taranko               JR Thornton              16-03.50   0.3     4.96m 
 21 Chloe Greene              SO South Kingstown       15-11.75   1.2     4.87m 
 22 Alyssa Elliott            SO Bangor                15-11.50  +0.0     4.86m 
 23 Jen Rotti                 SR St Johnsbury          15-10.50  +0.0     4.83m 
 24 Mackenzie Marcus          SO Champlain Va          15-10.25  +0.0     4.83m 
 25 Haylie Drew               JR Conant                15-09.50   0.1     4.81m 
 26 Sydney Ward               JR Exeter                15-08.00  +0.0     4.77m 
 27 Hannah Neddo              SR Essex                 15-07.75  +0.0     4.76m 
 28 Molly O'Donnell           FR Alvirne               15-06.75   0.9     4.74m 
 29 Lia Rotti                 SR St Johnsbury          15-01.25   0.2     4.60m 
 29 Abby Stroup               SO Brewer                15-01.25   1.0     4.60m 
 31 Jordan Messier            SR Coventry              15-00.00  +0.0     4.57m 
 32 Grace Davis               JR Thetford Aca          14-08.25  +0.0     4.47m 
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet record: R 41-09.50  2011        Eke Nadia, Holy Name, MA                 
   '18 Champ:   38-11.50              Rachel Fleischer, Derby CT               
    National: & 44-11.75  2004        Brittany Daniels, West, Tracy - CA       
    Facility: F 39-04.75  2012        Mollie Gribbin, S. Burlington VT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brooklyn Manna            JR Woburn                39-04.00  -2.0    11.98m 
  2 Ali Grasso                JR North Reading         38-05.25  -1.8    11.71m 
  3 Lily Wetherbee            JR No. Attleborough      38-05.00  +0.0    11.70m 
  4 Odessa O'Brien            SR South Burlin          38-01.75  -0.9    11.62m 
  5 Meilee Kry                JR Danbury               37-06.50   0.7    11.44m 
  6 Alyssa Elliott            SO Bangor                37-02.75  +0.0    11.34m 
  7 Stephanie Simon           JR Chelsea               37-02.00   1.1    11.32m 
  8 Aaliyah Walker            SR Innovation            36-06.75  -2.5    11.14m 
  9 Emma White                SR Cheverus              36-05.25  -1.9    11.10m 
 10 Katie Madore              JR South Kingstown       36-04.25  +0.0    11.08m 
 11 Lia Rotti                 SR St Johnsbury          36-03.50  -0.6    11.06m 
 12 Kennedy Mullen            JR Hartford              36-01.75  -1.6    11.01m 
 13 Aliya Cameron             SO Sacred Heart          36-00.50  -1.1    10.98m 
 14 Emma Wheeler              JR Inter-Lakes           35-11.75  -2.7    10.96m 
 15 Caitlin Carpenter         JR Kingswood             35-08.75  -1.1    10.89m 
 16 Camille Sahirul           SR North Haven           35-07.75  -0.8    10.86m 
 17 Cymeria Robshaw           SR Penquis               35-06.75  -1.6    10.83m 
 18 Jen Rotti                 SR St Johnsbury          35-06.50  -1.4    10.83m 
 19 Katelyn Smith             SO Windham               35-04.00  -2.1    10.76m 
 20 Allison Schneider         JR Conard                35-03.00  -2.2    10.74m 
 21 Kayla Clark               JR St. Joseph            35-02.25  -2.0    10.72m 
 22 Hannah Neddo              SR Essex                 35-00.00  -1.9    10.66m 
 23 Erica McSweeney           SR Archbishop Will       34-09.50  -1.5    10.60m 
 24 Evelyn Kitchen            SR Gorham                34-07.25  -1.9    10.54m 
 25 Livia Kozick              JR Portsmouth            34-00.25  -1.9    10.36m 
 26 Sydni Vesterholm          JR South Kingstown       33-09.00  -3.0    10.28m 
 27 Taima Ronish              JR White Mtns            33-06.00  -2.1    10.21m 
 28 Charity Harlan            FR Woonsocket            33-05.25   0.1    10.19m 
 29 Jaidyn Appel              SR Portland              33-03.00  -2.0    10.13m 
 30 Karlee Cournoyer          JR Burrillville          33-01.00  -2.2    10.08m 
 -- Grace Davis               JR Thetford Aca                ND   NWI           
 -- Graesyn Fontaine          JR Smithfield                  ND   NWI           
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet record: R 161-11  2008        Becky O'Brien, Greely, ME                  
   '18 Champ:   141-09              Amanda Howe, Southington CT                
    National: & 198-09  2012        Shelby Vaughan, Legacy, Mansfield - TX     
    Facility: F 161-01  2008        Becky O'Brien, Greely ME                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Natalie Rolon-Issa        JR Bacon Academ            129-02     39.37m 
  2 Susie Okoli               SR Wilbur Cross            127-04     38.81m 
  3 Cameron Garabian          SR Seekonk                 127-00     38.70m 
  4 Emma Harrington           SR Falmouth                126-06     38.55m 
  5 Isabella Bergloff         JR Holliston               126-01     38.43m 
  6 Otisha Williams           JR Bloomfield              125-04     38.20m 
  7 Lily Jackson              JR Hollis/Brookline        124-04     37.89m 
  8 Wenesha Stewart           SR Hartford Pub            124-03     37.87m 
  9 Trinity Cardillo          JR Southington             122-11     37.46m 
 10 Robyn Krafft              JR Milford                 118-08     36.16m 
 11 Morgan Collins            JR Hudson                  116-07     35.53m 
 12 Jordan Heiser             SR Exeter                  114-04     34.84m 
 13 Kaiya Saunders            SR Doherty                 113-09     34.67m 
 14 Julia Mechlinski          SR No. Attleborough        113-01     34.46m 
 15 Jaigan Boudreau           JR Thornton                112-05     34.26m 
 16 Kendra Ezeama             JR Smithfield              111-04     33.93m 
 17 Shala Davis               SR Mount View              110-04     33.62m 
 18 Gabbie Pagnini            JR Natick                  109-10     33.47m 
 19 Samantha Larrivee         SO Toll Gate               109-07     33.40m 
 20 Kayla Talbot              JR St Johnsbury            107-02     32.66m 
 21 Taylor Jax                SR Killingly               105-01     32.02m 
 22 Samantha Vorster          SO Exeter                  103-04     31.49m 
 23 Abby Rogers               JR Mt Mansfield            103-02     31.44m 
 24 Maliya Sinclair           JR Hartford                102-09     31.31m 
 25 Oceanne Skoog             SO Newfound                101-04     30.88m 
 26 Emma Hargreaves           SR Old Town                 99-11     30.45m 
 27 Rebekah Hunnewell-Dunphe  JR South Portland           99-03     30.25m 
 28 Laila Bunnitt             JR Lewiston                 98-02     29.92m 
 29 Allison Trapani           SR East Greenwich           96-06     29.41m 
 30 Sadie Bushway             SR St Johnsbury             94-11     28.93m 
 31 Sarah Mitchell            SR Prout                    94-08     28.85m 
 32 Rachel Gizzonio           SO Milford                  94-02     28.70m 
 33 Jennah Saqib              JR Lincoln                  89-07     27.30m 
 
Event 33  Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet record: R 149-06  2008        Danika Ham, Somersworth, NH                
   '18 Champ:   143-03              Shira Stoller, Sharon MA                   
    National: & 185-08  2015        Madison Witrout, Connellsville - PA        
    Facility: F 149-06  2008        Danika Ham, Somersworth NH                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kate Joyce                JR Weston                  140-00     42.67m 
  2 Jacquelyn Simington       SR Shelton                 128-09     39.24m 
  3 Hailey Angelucci          SR Trumbull                123-01     37.51m 
  4 Shea Greene               FR Weston                  123-00     37.49m 
  5 Lia Rotti                 SR St Johnsbury            120-09     36.80m 
  6 Monica McLaughlin         SR Caribou                 120-04     36.67m 
  7 Kaiya Saunders            SR Doherty                 117-00     35.66m 
  8 Julia Feid                SR No. Attleborough        115-06     35.20m 
  9 Celia Capone              JR Reading                 115-03     35.12m 
 10 Aliana Mercado            SO Nashua North            112-00     34.13m 
 11 Anna Cozzolino            JR Westerly                111-11     34.11m 
 12 Martina Nkwantah          JR North Middle            111-09     34.06m 
 13 Julia DiTondo             SR La Salle Academy        111-00     33.83m 
 14 Emma Tetreault            SR Bellows Free            107-10     32.86m 
 15 Julia Allen               JR Sanford                 105-06     32.15m 
 16 Victoria DeDonato         JR Cumberland              105-00     32.00m 
 17 Alyssa Bourque            SO Lawrence                104-02     31.75m 
 18 Neva Bostic               SR St Johnsbury            102-07     31.26m 
 19 Samantha Meier            SO Plymouth                101-09     31.01m 
 20 Reilly Velez              SR Portsmouth              101-05     30.91m 
 21 Hannah Frazier            SR Pinkerton               100-11     30.75m 
 22 Ashley Tanguay            SR Brewer                  100-01     30.50m 
 23 Samantha Franks           SO Pinkerton                99-05     30.30m 
 24 Alexah Zaczynski          SO Southington              97-10     29.81m 
 25 Abby Rogers               JR Mt Mansfield             96-05     29.38m 
 26 Mychael Gallaher          SR Maloney                  95-07     29.13m 
 27 Kaylee Covey              JR Central                  95-05     29.08m 
 28 Meghan Harmon             JR Windham                  94-07     28.82m 
 29 Lucia Kelley              SR Peoples Acad             93-08     28.54m 
 30 Macie Streeter            SR Bellows Fall             86-02     26.26m 
 31 Allie Gross               SR Thornton                 84-02     25.65m 
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet record: R 51-06.50  2008        Becky O'Brien, Greely, ME                
   '18 Champ:   45-08.25              Molly McCreedy, U-32 VT                  
    National: &    58-01  2017        Alyssa Wilson, Donovan, Toms River NJ    
    Facility: F 51-06.50  2008        Becky O'Brien, Greely ME                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron Garabian          SR Seekonk               46-05.50     14.16m 
  2 Victoria Conrad           SO Nashua North          41-06.00     12.64m 
  3 Natalie Rolon-Issa        JR Bacon Academ          40-11.00     12.47m 
  4 Kendra Ezeama             JR Smithfield            40-07.50     12.38m 
  5 Mady Buchalski            JR St Thom Aquinas       40-02.50     12.25m 
  6 Wenesha Stewart           SR Hartford Pub          39-10.00     12.14m 
  7 Susie Okoli               SR Wilbur Cross          39-09.25     12.12m 
  8 Trinity Cardillo          JR Southington           39-07.50     12.07m 
  9 Emma Hargreaves           SR Old Town              39-07.00     12.06m 
 10 Abby Chorches             JR Falmouth              38-04.75     11.70m 
 11 Tianna Rogers             SO Danbury               38-01.25     11.61m 
 12 Teya Drumm                JR Burke                 37-11.50     11.56m 
 13 Sarah Mitchell            SR Prout                 36-10.25     11.23m 
 14 Morgan Collins            JR Hudson                36-03.75     11.06m 
 15 Ashlee Dukette            SR Newfound              36-03.50     11.06m 
 16 Christa Carr              SR MCI                   35-10.00     10.92m 
 17 Abbe Laurence             SR Portsmouth            35-03.75     10.76m 
 18 Meredith Basta            SR Bishop Guertin        35-00.25     10.67m 
 19 Katherine George          JR Hall                  34-10.25     10.62m 
 20 Gabrielle Bryan           JR Portsmouth            34-09.00     10.59m 
 21 Rebekah Hunnewell-Dunphe  JR South Portland        34-06.75     10.53m 
 22 Nicolette Ducharme        SO Cumberland            34-04.25     10.47m 
 23 Jaigan Boudreau           JR Thornton              34-02.00     10.41m 
 24 Claudia Damboise          JR Old Town              33-11.50     10.35m 
 25 Benedict Citenga          JR Lewiston              33-06.50     10.22m 
 26 Audrey Ogni               SR Lincoln               33-04.25     10.16m 
 27 Sadie Bushway             SR St Johnsbury          32-00.50      9.76m 
 28 Maliya Sinclair           JR Hartford              31-10.25      9.70m 
 28 Emma Lawrence             SR Bellows Fall          31-10.25      9.70m 
 30 Abby Rogers               JR Mt Mansfield          31-06.25      9.60m 
 31 Natalie Burgess           FR Nashua North          31-03.50      9.53m 
 32 Hayley Chartier           SO Lincoln               30-04.25      9.25m