Lancer Timing Services					   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        73rd New England Interscholastic                        
                         Track & Field Championship Meet                        
                     University of New Hampshire  - 6/9/2018                    
                                  FINAL RESULTS                                    
 
Girls 100 M Dash
========================================================================
 Meet record: * 11.41  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region  ME                  
   '17 Champ: L 11.94  6/10/2017   Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton, MA            
    National: & 10.98  2015        Candace Hill, Rockdale, Conyers, GA         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terry Miller              10 Bulkeley CT              12.46q -4.1  5 
  2 Chloe Alfieri             12 Bromfield MA             12.59q -3.6  4 
  3 Abigail Gerdes            11 Natick MA                12.64q -3.3  3 
  4 Kyla Hill                 11 Springfield MA           12.65q -3.2  1 
  5 Tia Marie Brown           12 Windsor CT               12.81q -3.2  1  12.805
  6 Bridget Lalonde           11 RHAM CT                  12.81q -2.2  2  12.809
  7 Chelsea Mitchell          10 Canton CT                12.82q -2.2  2 
  8 Ciannie Foster            JR Pilgrim RI               12.92q -4.1  5 
  9 Schuyler Snay             12 Amesbury MA              12.94  -3.3  3 
 10 Amanda Mangano            11 Mansfield MA             12.95  -4.1  5 
 11 Rori Coomey               FR Marshwood ME             13.09  -3.2  1 
 12 Crismeily Borg            12 Nashua South NH          13.18  -3.6  4 
 13 Kristina Allard            9 Sanborn Reg NH           13.21  -2.2  2  13.202
 14 Maya Mocarski             11 Fairfield Ludlow         13.21  -3.6  4  13.203
 15 Lindy Hyndman             FR Edward Little            13.22  -3.2  1 
 16 Marybeth Fitzsimmons      SO Moses Brown RI           13.24  -3.3  3 
 17 Sonia John                12 Rice Memoria VT          13.27  -3.6  4 
 18 Maggie Lonardo            10 Brattleboro VT           13.39  -3.3  3  13.382
 19 Devan McClain             11 Oyster River NH          13.39  -3.2  1  13.383
 20 Junne Robertson-McIntire  SO Belfast ME               13.44  -4.1  5 
 21 Cora Kakalec              11 S.Burlington VT          13.45  -4.1  5 
 22 Ella Maclean               9 Hanover NH               13.46  -2.2  2 
 23 Alyejah Roderick          JR Central RI               13.48  -3.3  3 
 24 Sabria Merrifield         JR Thornton Acad ME         13.50  -2.2  2  13.491
 25 Selina Soule              10 Glastonbury CT           13.50  -3.3  3  13.497
 26 Liddy Houghton            10 Central NH               13.50  -2.2  2  13.499
 27 Caitlin Wolff             JR Kennebunk ME             13.53  -3.6  4 
 28 Kate Butziger             SO E. Greenwich RI          13.54  -4.1  5 
 29 Chenille Eccleston        SO Wells ME                 13.59  -3.3  3 
 30 Avery Prescott            12 Green Mounta VT          13.62  -3.6  4 
 31 Xiana Twombly             12 Oyster River NH          13.71  -3.6  4 
 32 Caroline Hill             10 Champlain Va VT          13.82  -4.1  5 
 33 Claire Collins            SR La Salle RI              13.84  -3.2  1 
 
Girls 100 M Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet record: * 11.41  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region  ME                  
   '17 Champ: L 11.94  6/10/2017   Brooke-Lynn Williams, Norton, MA            
    National: & 10.98  2015        Candace Hill, Rockdale, Conyers, GA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Terry Miller              10 Bulkeley CT              11.97  -1.1 
  2 Chloe Alfieri             12 Bromfield MA             12.26  -1.1 
  3 Abigail Gerdes            11 Natick MA                12.31  -1.1 
  4 Kyla Hill                 11 Springfield MA           12.50  -1.1 
  5 Tia Marie Brown           12 Windsor CT               12.56  -1.1  12.554
  6 Bridget Lalonde           11 RHAM CT                  12.56  -1.1  12.559
  7 Chelsea Mitchell          10 Canton CT                12.58  -1.1 
  8 Ciannie Foster            JR Pilgrim RI               12.69  -1.1 
 
Girls 200 M Dash
========================================================================
 Meet record: * 23.64  2015        Quashira McIntosh, Hope - RI                
   '17 Champ: L 24.81  6/10/2017   Emma Gallant, CHEVERUS, ME                  
    National: & 22.11  2003        Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No.Hills, CA     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Terry Miller              10 Bulkeley CT              24.43L -2.6  4 
  2 Chloe Alfieri             12 Bromfield MA             24.68L -2.6  4 
  3 Bridget Lalonde           11 RHAM CT                  25.32  -2.6  4 
  4 Claudia Koontz            12 Concord-Carlisle         25.38  -0.7  2 
  5 Erica Marriott            11 North Haven CT           25.42  -2.6  4 
  6 Aisha Gay                 12 Hamden CT                25.62  -2.6  4 
  7 Kyla Hill                 11 Springfield MA           25.70  -2.6  4 
  8 Crismeily Borg            12 Nashua South NH          25.85  -0.7  2 
  9 Sonia John                12 Rice Memoria VT          25.99  -3.4  3 
 10 Sydney Federico           SO Westerly RI              26.06  -2.6  4 
 11 Grace Devanny             11 Concord NH               26.11  -3.4  3 
 12 Junne Robertson-McIntire  SO Belfast ME               26.15  -0.7  2 
 13 Amelia Concannon          11 Oyster River NH          26.43  -0.7  2 
 14 Caroline Hill             10 Champlain Va VT          26.46  -0.7  2 
 15 Trinity Hayes             SR Mt. Pleasant RI          26.69  -3.4  3 
 16 Xiana Twombly             12 Oyster River NH          26.74  -2.7  1 
 17 Margaret Walker           SR Classical RI             26.80  -3.4  3 
 18 Aliya Barrows             JR Bay View RI              27.06  -2.6  4 
 19 Ayla McKean               FR Marshwood ME             27.09  -0.7  2 
 20 Katherine Page            JR Marshwood ME             27.17  -3.4  3 
 21 Katie Lynch               SO Mt. Ararat ME            27.23  -2.7  1 
 22 Cora Kakalec              11 S.Burlington VT          27.33  -2.7  1 
 23 Avery Prescott            12 Green Mounta VT          27.35  -2.7  1 
 24 Lizzie Martell            10 Essex VT                 27.39  -2.7  1 
 25 Emma Wentworth            JR Messalonskee ME          27.58  -3.4  3 
 26 Chenille Eccleston        SO Wells ME                 27.94  -2.7  1 
 
Girls 400 M Dash
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 54.6h  1986        Tasha Downing, Boston Technical HS, MA      
   '17 Champ: L 55.85  6/10/2017   Aisha Gay, HAMDEN, CT                       
    National: & 50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Aquinas, FtLauderdale-FL    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jillian Mars              12 Bloomfield CT            56.25   4 
  2 Victoria Bossong          FR Cheverus ME              56.27   4 
  3 Grace Devanny             11 Concord NH               56.31   4 
  4 Emma Gallant              SO Cheverus ME              57.41   3 
  5 Sonia John                12 Rice Memoria VT          57.63   3 
  6 Meg Hughes                10 Old Rochester MA         57.78   4 
  7 Madison Marsh             10 Shepherd Hill MA         58.34   4 
  8 Kristina Allard            9 Sanborn Reg NH           58.38   3 
  9 Kate Carleson             10 Plainfield CT            58.64   3 
 10 Laura Turner              11 Norwalk CT               58.82   3 
 11 Molly McGrail             SO Maranacook ME            58.94   2 
 12 Nicole Anderson           10 Billerica MA             59.03   4 
 13 Aliya Barrows             JR Bay View RI              59.52   4 
 14 Hannah Neilon             12 Fitchburg MA             59.69   3 
 15 Julia Howarth             SO Barrington RI            59.78   2 
 16 Lizzie Martell            10 Essex VT                 59.95   2 
 17 India Ingemi              10 Beverly MA             1:00.12   4 
 18 Dominque Valentine        12 Immaculate CT          1:00.41   3 
 19 Kennedy Mullen            10 Hartford VT            1:00.45   1 
 20 Sarah Padellaro           11 Timberlane NH          1:00.59   2 
 21 Maggie Marsh              11 St Thom Aquinas        1:00.70   2 
 22 Amelia Graves             11 Pinkerton NH           1:00.71   2 
 23 Camille Kohtala           JR Orono ME               1:00.72   2 
 24 Tara Lowensohn            12 S.Burlington VT        1:00.96   1 
 25 Erin O'Donnell            JR York ME                1:01.03   1 
 26 Laura Murphy              SR E. Greenwich RI        1:01.11   2 
 27 Hannah Giesing            12 Oxbow VT               1:01.12   3 
 28 Charlotte Wentworth       FR Messalonskee ME        1:01.33   1 
 29 Hanna O'Connor            JR Bay View RI            1:02.35   1 
 30 Quincy Massey-Bierman      9 Burlington VT          1:06.66   1 
 
Girls 800 M Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 2:05.86  2015        Danae Rivers, Wilbur Cross, CT            
   '17 Champ: L 2:06.90  6/10/2017   Kristie Schoffield, Merrimck Val, NH      
    National: & 1:59.51  2013        Mary Cain, Bronxville - NY                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nikki Merrill             JR Portsmouth RI          2:11.52   3 
  2 Emily Philippides         12 Greenwich CT           2:11.78   3 
  3 Emma Sullivan             10 Shepherd Hill MA       2:11.89   3 
  4 Rachel Sessa              12 Tewksbury MA           2:13.56   3 
  5 Izzy Giesing              12 Oxbow VT               2:13.71   3 
  6 Makayla Paige              9 Tewksbury MA           2:14.46   3 
  7 Erin McGill               12 Glastonbury CT         2:15.53   2 
  8 Anna Harmon               12 Raymond NH             2:15.86   3 
  9 Julia Fenerty             11 Franklin MA            2:16.41   3 
 10 Corinne Robitaille        11 West NH                2:16.55   3 
 11 Sara Fragione             11 Methuen MA             2:16.73   3 
 12 Cassandra Carleson        10 Plainfield CT          2:18.74   2 
 13 Elsa Martin               10 Simsbury CT            2:19.27   2 
 14 Anna Folley               SO So Portland ME         2:19.39   2 
 15 Dina John                 12 Rice Memoria VT        2:19.73   2 
 16 Emma Connolly             12 Immaculate CT          2:19.84   2 
 17 Ava Zielinski              9 Weston CT              2:20.25   2 
 18 Jane Leighton             12 Souhegan NH            2:20.83   2 
 19 Emily Kane                SR La Salle RI            2:21.52   2 
 20 Camille Bolduc             9 S.Burlington VT        2:22.94   1 
 21 Catherine Clements        FR La Salle RI            2:23.70   1 
 22 Kayla Raymond             JR Bonny Eagle ME         2:23.78   1 
 23 Emma Shaw                 JR Bay View RI            2:25.96   1 
 24 Alicia Tebeau-Sherry      12 Colchester VT          2:26.43   1 
 25 Isabel Olson              10 Middlebury VT          2:26.56   1 
 26 Molly McGrail             SO Maranacook ME          2:26.96   1 
 27 Maddie Wayne              SO Brunswick ME           2:28.43   1 
 28 Quincy Massey-Bierman      9 Burlington VT          2:43.83   1 
 
Girls 1600 M Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 4:47.3h  1985        Eileen Ellig, Rutland HS, VT              
   '17 Champ: L 4:52.75  6/10/2017   Mia Nahom, NEW MILFORD, CT                
    National: & 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Irvine Woodbridge HS -C
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lauren Moore              11 Danbury CT             4:59.68   2 
  2 Julia Robitaille          11 West NH                4:59.73   2 
  3 Kate Hedlund              10 Manchester CT          5:04.87   2 
  4 Tess Reyes                11 Algonquin MA           5:05.75   2 
  5 Caroline Livingston       SO Barrington RI          5:06.01   2 
  6 Sarah Roffman             11 Littleton MA           5:06.95   2 
  7 Rebekah James             11 Shepherd Hill MA       5:07.74   2 
  8 Liza Corso                 9 Portsm Christian       5:12.43   1 
  9 Kate Zitzmann             SR Barrington RI          5:12.88   2 
 10 Christine Toy             JR Bonny Eagle ME         5:13.82   1 
 11 Carolyn Todd              JR Greely ME              5:15.08   1 
 12 Marin Provencher          SO Greely ME              5:15.42   1 
 13 Kathleen Murphy           12 Weston CT              5:16.16   2 
 14 Emily Bloom                9 Rice Memoria VT        5:17.39   1 
 15 Lilly Horne               JR Freeport ME            5:17.93   1 
 16 Sophia Maynard            SR Toll Gate RI           5:18.43   2 
 17 Alicia Tebeau-Sherry      12 Colchester VT          5:18.90   1 
 18 Anna Slager               SR Gorham ME              5:19.58   1 
 19 Abby Gerrish              SO Moses Brown RI         5:23.84   2 
 20 Leila Trummel             11 Hanover NH             5:26.44   1 
 21 Sabrina Charron           SR Burrillville RI        5:34.60   1 
 22 Jacqueline Guerra         12 Guilford CT            5:36.97   2 
 -- Gabriella Viggiano        11 Ridgefield CT              DNF   1 
 
Girls 3200 M Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 10:10.26  2013        Hannah DeBalsi, Staples HS, Westport, CT 
   '17 Champ: L 10:38.60  6/10/2017   Jacqueline Gaughan, Exeter, NH           
    National: &  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, Thousand Oaks HS - CA
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Stockman        10 Rocky Hill CT         10:44.99   2 
  2 Meghan Davis              11 Mohawk Trail MA       10:56.13   2 
  3 Kylie Raymond             10 Somers CT             11:00.13   2 
  4 Cali Coffin                9 Nashua South NH       11:02.25   1 
  5 Katherine Wiser            9 Pomperaug CT          11:05.41   2 
  6 Meredith Bloss            11 Guilford CT           11:08.75   2 
  7 Julia Palin               12 Norton MA             11:10.31   2 
  8 Randi Burr                SR Westerly RI           11:10.76   2 
  9 Helen Shearer             SO Hampden ME            11:11.16   1 
 10 Julia Caputo               9 Canton CT             11:13.00   2 
 11 Mackenzie Doyle           JR La Salle RI           11:13.38   2 
 12 Ella Whitman              11 Champlain Va VT       11:14.04   2 
 13 Alice Larson               9 Champlain Va VT       11:15.55   2 
 14 Meaggie Balch             12 Thetford Aca VT       11:16.72   2 
 15 Caroline McGrath          11 Walpole MA            11:23.85   1 
 16 Olive Allen               JR Portsmouth RI         11:24.54   1 
 17 Ami Beaumier              JR Bonny Eagle ME        11:27.00   1 
 18 Michaela Halloran         12 Amesbury MA           11:29.84   2 
 19 Mya Dube                  10 Kearsarge NH          11:30.65   1 
 20 Lauren Robinson           11 Milford NH            11:33.09   2 
 21 Abigail Tenreiro          10 Seekonk MA            11:37.43   2 
 22 Lilly Horne               JR Freeport ME           11:38.80   1 
 23 Jennifer Ireland          12 Champlain Va VT       11:40.34   1 
 24 Karley Piers              FR Falmouth ME           11:44.93   1 
 25 Adah Anderson             SO Cumberland RI         11:46.32   1 
 26 Kaylie Armitage           FR La Salle RI           11:47.22   2 
 27 Lily Sefranek             JR Barrington RI         11:52.98   1 
 
Girls 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet record: * 14.07  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS, MA              
   '17 Champ: L 14.24  6/10/2017   Zaidra James, BLOOMFIELD, CT                
    National: & 12.84  2016        Tia Jones, Walton, Marietta, GA             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold CT              15.23q -2.5  2 
  2 Darcy Cochran             SO Cape Elizabeth           15.26q -3.5  3 
  3 Anoush Krafian            12 Belmont MA               15.49q -3.4  4 
  4 Katherine Jacobs          12 NW Catholic CT           15.52q -3.5  3 
  5 Emily Labbe               SO Scarborough Me           15.55q -4.2  1 
  6 Tereza Bolibruch          SR No Kingstown RI          15.60q -3.4  4 
  7 Alexandra Gonet           11 Pope Francis MA          15.78q -4.2  1 
  8 Nasharie Davis            12 Middletown CT            15.92q -3.5  3 
  9 Nicole Szilagyi           12 Granby Mem CT            15.95  -2.5  2 
 10 Ileana Sirois             12 Hartford VT              15.97  -2.5  2 
 11 Katharine Duren            9 Cent Catholic MA         16.05  -2.5  2 
 12 Tessa Kopec               12 Stafford CT              16.15  -3.4  4  16.142
 13 Saige Tudisco             12 Pentucket MA             16.15  -2.5  2  16.145
 14 Christie Woodside         SR Hampden ME               16.27  -4.2  1 
 15 Nina Tasker               JR Noble ME                 16.30  -4.2  1 
 16 Christina Speliakos       12 Milford MA               16.32  -3.5  3 
 17 Sydney Lewis              11 Nashua South NH          16.34  -4.2  1 
 18 Hannah Wescott            12 St Johnsbury VT          16.46  -3.5  3 
 19 Adrienne Bevins           11 St Thom Aquinas          16.59  -4.2  1 
 20 Meghan Oliver             JR Mount Hope RI            16.79  -3.4  4 
 21 Abigail Creamer           SR La Salle RI              16.85  -3.4  4 
 22 Tori Allen                 9 Campbell NH              17.11  -2.5  2 
 23 Hannah Hopkins            JR Brewer ME                17.46  -3.5  3  17.455
 24 Virsavia Goretoy          SO West Warwick RI          17.46  -4.2  1  17.456
 25 Jayla Kitchings           11 Haverhill MA             17.48  -3.5  3  17.471
 26 Lauren Sterling           SR Mt Valley ME             17.48  -2.5  2  17.474
 27 Taima Ronish              10 White Mtns NH            17.51  -4.2  1 
 28 Hannah Poquette           12 Essex VT                 17.62  -3.4  4 
 29 Ali Green                 12 Essex VT                 18.20  -3.5  3 
 -- Savanna Macaluso          12 Ellington CT                DQ  -3.4  4  Hit HH with Hand
 
Girls 100 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet record: * 14.07  1980        Anne Jennings, Falmouth HS, MA              
   '17 Champ: L 14.24  6/10/2017   Zaidra James, BLOOMFIELD, CT                
    National: & 12.84  2016        Tia Jones, Walton, Marietta, GA             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Katherine Jacobs          12 NW Catholic CT           14.84  -3.1 
  2 Anoush Krafian            12 Belmont MA               14.88  -3.1 
  3 Darcy Cochran             SO Cape Elizabeth           14.91  -3.1 
  4 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold CT              14.93  -3.1 
  5 Tereza Bolibruch          SR No Kingstown RI          15.46  -3.1 
  6 Alexandra Gonet           11 Pope Francis MA          15.64  -3.1 
  7 Nasharie Davis            12 Middletown CT            15.83  -3.1 
  8 Emily Labbe               SO Scarborough Me           16.81  -3.1 
 
Girls 300 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 42.82  2011        Jennifer Esposito, Mansfield, MA            
   '17 Champ: L 43.41  6/10/2017   Shannon Meisberger, Lenox Mem.-MA           
    National: & 38.90  2017        Sydney McLaughlin, Scotch Plains - NJ       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kalli'Ana Botelho         12 Griswold CT              44.19   4 
  2 Sophia Podeszwa           12 Waterford CT             44.94   4 
  3 Darcy Cochran             SO Cape Elizabeth           45.39   3 
  4 Emma Langis               10 Ridgefield CT            45.68   4 
  5 Mackenzie Condon          11 Marthas Vineyard         45.72   4 
  6 Hasna Badji               SR Ea Providence RI         45.82   4 
  7 Emily Alexandru           10 Trumbull CT              45.96   3 
  8 Darcy Cook                12 New Milford CT           46.05   3 
  9 Grace Desmond             11 Westborough MA           46.24   2 
 10 Alexandra Gonet           11 Pope Francis MA          46.40   4 
 11 Chelsea Lynch             11 Amesbury MA              46.46   4 
 12 Annah Rossvall            SR Deering ME               46.49   3 
 13 Ella Boucher              FR Edward Little            47.33   3 
 14 Kaleisha Towle            SO So Portland ME           47.63   2 
 15 Kylie Bedard              FR Thornton Acad ME         48.07   2 
 16 Giselle Zumerchik         11 North Haven CT           48.27   4 
 17 Katya Rojco               10 Salem NH                 48.27   2 
 18 Caelan Holdredge          JR Westerly RI              48.30   3 
 19 Elise Lambert             12 Souhegan NH              48.42   3 
 20 Jen Rotti                 11 St Johnsbury VT          48.50   2 
 21 Jordyn Choate              9 Nashua North NH          48.87   1 
 22 Maddie Lee                SO Wheeler RI               49.40   1 
 23 Zayila Howie              SR Central RI               49.98   2 
 24 Macie Streeter            11 Bellows Fall VT          50.50   1 
 25 Sierra Holden             12 Newmarket NH             50.58   2 
 26 Kourtney Lopez             9 Nashua South NH          50.81   1 
 27 Kathleen Messer            9 Bishop GuertinNH         50.83   1 
 28 Erica Terwilliger         12 Randolph Uni VT          52.11   1 
 
Girls 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 47.36  2008        Danbury,  CT                                
                       S Walton, T Green, D Dorcemus, C Green            
   '17 Champ: L 47.86  6/10/2017   BLOOMFIELD, CT, BLOOMFIELD, CT              
                       A Cavalier, A Mills, C Brown, Z James             
    National: & 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly HS - CA, Long Beach Poly HS 
                       S Solomon, J Lee,  C Picott, S Solomon            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natick MA                                             48.74   4 
     1) Abigail Gerdes 11               2) Rachelle Parker 12             
     3) Kylie Langan 10                 4) Mackenzie Burgoyne 10          
  2 Windsor CT                                            48.90   4 
     1) Cori Richardson 11              2) Tia Marie Brown 12             
     3) Camille McHenry 12              4) Shavanice Green 9              
  3 Mansfield MA                                          49.29   4 
     1) Gabrielle Devlin 10             2) Emily Quitzau 10               
     3) Amanda Mangano 11               4) Julia Harrison 12              
  4 Classical - RI                                        49.42   3 
     1) Chelsea Garcia Baez SO          2) Babygirl Tarley SO             
     3) Margaret Walker SR              4) Jayla Wilson FR                
  5 Westford Academy MA                                   49.48   4 
     1) Katherine Pawlak 12             2) Meline Almasian 11             
     3) Jacki Harding 11                4) Ashley Kelley 12               
  6 East Hartford CT                                      49.49   4 
     1) Dayvean McCalla 12              2) Nichele Smith 11               
     3) Kelsey Ofori 11                 4) Kaheira Burgess 12             
  7 RHAM CT                                               49.51   3 
     1) Bridget Lalonde 11              2) Molly Mackay 10                
     3) Madison Czarnecki 11            4) Katie Kingsley 10              
  8 Oyster River NH                                       49.57   4 
     1) Laurel Gordon 11                2) Amelia Concannon 11            
     3) Devan McClain 11                4) Xiana Twombly 12               
  9 Nashua South NH                                       49.58   2 
     1) Taylor Mohler 11                2) Crismeily Borg 12              
     3) Vanessa Norton 11               4) Sydney Lewis 11                
 10 Londonderry NH                                        49.86   2 
     1) Brittany Fernandez 11           2) Ashley Griffin 9               
     3) Jessica Brien 12                4) Kaylie Longua 12               
 11 Concord NH                                            49.99   3 
     1) Samantha Ossoff 10              2) Grace Devanny 11               
     3) Kaitlin Jelley 12               4) Sarah Waite 10                 
 12 Fitch CT                                              50.02   2 
     1) Madison Powe 12                 2) Janaya Burley 11               
     3) Lily Johnson 12                 4) Abigail Rogers 10              
 13 Plymouth North MA                                     50.32   4 
     1) Caitlin Haley 12                2) Taysia Hatch 11                
     3) Margaret Hart 12                4) Jadyn Tavekelian 12            
 14 North Andover HS MA                                   50.46   3 
     1) Rachel Brimmer 11               2) Anna Rozzi 10                  
     3) Allison Leising 12              4) Trinity Tapper 11              
 15 Canton CT                                             50.49   2 
     1) Kaylia Bailey 11                2) Maya Sutton-Hall 9             
     3) Madeline Archangelo 11          4) Chelsea Mitchell 10            
 16 East Greenwich - RI                                   50.51   3 
     1) Kate Butziger SO                2) Laura Murphy SR                
     3) Charlotte Pearson               4) Fayelyn Preston SO             
 17 Thornton Academy ME                                   50.56   3 
     1) Mia Taranko SO                  2) Katie-Marie Roy JR             
     3) Sabria Merrifield JR            4) Kieya Dion SO                  
 18 Hanover NH                                            50.95   2 
     1) Zoe Onyango 9                   2) Peiper Thomas 10               
     3) Anna Stafford 10                4) Ella Maclean 9                 
 19 Bunnell CT                                            51.27   3 
     1) Exantus Dardielle 10            2) Millien-Faustin Fabiola 10     
     3) Gonzales Kesiri 11              4) Williams Abigail 11            
 20 La Salle Acad - RI                                    51.38   3 
     1) Mya LaMont                      2) Jackie Comeau FR               
     3) Claire Collins SR               4) Abigail Creamer SR             
 21 Essex HS VT                                           51.68   2 
     1) Kathryn Morin 12                2) Morgan Whitney 12              
     3) Hannah Poquette 12              4) Arianna Moffatt 12             
 22 Messalonskee High School ME                           51.72   1 
     1) Emma Wentworth JR               2) Libby Breznyak SR              
     3) Megan Quirion JR                4) Jacey Richard SR               
 23 Barrington - RI                                       51.77   2 
     1) Julia Howarth SO                2) Abigail Walter SR              
     3) Jillian Walter SR               4) Olivia Middleton JR            
 24 Wells High School ME                                  51.89   1 
     1) Chenille Eccleston SO           2) Bailey Morrison SR             
     3) Delaney McDonnell SR            4) Lauren Dow JR                  
 25 Brattleboro Union HS VT                               52.19   1 
     1) Katelyn Hamilton 9              2) Alina Secrest 9                
     3) Kharisma Boyd 12                4) Maggie Lonardo 10              
 26 Burr And Burton Academy VT                            52.45   1 
     1) Gabrielle Blanchard 12          2) Rebecca Leili 11               
     3) Nina Marco 12                   4) Jasmine Rachele 11             
 27 Central High School ME                                52.46   1 
     1) Sydney Allen SR                 2) Grace Francis JR               
     3) Ottilie McPhail SR              4) Jaeden Viani SO                
 28 Mount Desert Island HS ME                             52.51   2 
     1) Alahna Mild SR                  2) Marilyn Sawyer FR              
     3) Adriana Novella SR              4) Ashley Anderson SR             
 29 Mt Mansfield Union VT                                 52.71   1 
     1) Ava Esmay 9                     2) Macey Wissell 11               
     3) Carly Hansen 9                  4) Perry Willett 12               
 30 East Providence - RI                                  53.72   1 
     1) Hasna Badji SR                  2) Alyssa DeOliveira SO           
     3) Ashley DeOliveira FR            4) Shaniah Hazard SR              
 31 Lyndon Institute VT                                   54.08   1 
     1) Mariah Kimball 12               2) Cortnee Keefer 12              
     3) Stephanie Pinkerton 11          4) Falicia Lynch 12               
 -- Amesbury MA                                             DNF   4 
     1) Brooke Taylor 12                2) Caroline Schissel 11           
     3) Chelsea Lynch 11                4) Schuyler Snay 12               
 
Girls 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 3:49.06  2016        WILBUR CROSS CT, WILBUR CROSS             
                         L Rivers, D Rivers, E Snape, G Curtis             
   '17 Champ: L 3:53.72  6/10/2017   RIDGEFIELD H S, CT, RIDGEFIELD, CT        
                         A Landler, E Langis, K Jasminski, A Damron        
    National: & 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly HS - CA, Long Beach Poly H
                         S Woods, D Harris, J Lee, S Solomon               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloomfield CT                                       3:57.46   4 
     1) Jahleah Harris 12               2) Jahlia Banton 11               
     3) Jillian Mars 12                 4) Jayden Gibson 9                
  2 Hamden CT                                           4:00.08   4 
     1) Emma Cayward 12                 2) Aisha Gay 12                   
     3) Alysia Joseph 11                4) Andreya Gardner 12             
  3 Windsor CT                                          4:00.86   4 
     1) Jalah Cooper 10                 2) Taylor Allen 11                
     3) Grace Strauch 11                4) Tia Marie Brown 12             
  4 Greenwich CT                                        4:01.06   4 
     1) Sophia Bastek 9                 2) Zoe Harris 10                  
     3) Jordan Numme 11                 4) Emily Philippides 12           
  5 Ridgefield CT                                       4:01.58   4 
     1) Emma Langis 10                  2) Grace Michalowski 9            
     3) Anna Landler 12                 4) Carolyn Donovan 10             
  6 Cheverus High School ME                             4:01.61   3 
     1) Victoria Bossong FR             2) Emma White JR                  
     3) Helena Bolduc FR                4) Emma Gallant SO                
  7 Brookline MA                                        4:03.37   3 
     1) Mary Corcoran 12                2) Romy Meehan 12                 
     3) Sonja Nagle 9                   4) Vivian McMahon 9               
  8 Marshwood High School ME                            4:03.67   2 
     1) Katherine Page JR               2) Ella Nelson FR                 
     3) Ayla McKean FR                  4) Rori Coomey FR                 
  9 Shepherd Hill MA                                    4:04.09   4 
     1) Emma Sullivan 10                2) Rebekah James 11               
     3) Makayla Norton 12               4) Madison Marsh 10               
 10 Bromfield School MA                                 4:04.42   4 
     1) Chloe Alfieri 12                2) Tessa McClain 10               
     3) Samantha Schoenberg 10          4) Claire Stoddard 9              
 11 Old Rochester MA                                    4:05.46   3 
     1) Emma Carroll 9                  2) Rachael Fantoni 9              
     3) Lea Bourgeois 11                4) Meg Hughes 10                  
 12 Glastonbury CT                                      4:07.64   4 
     1) Erin McGill 12                  2) Alison Guy 11                  
     3) Lindsey Anderson 12             4) Grace Sparrow 11               
 13 Milford MA                                          4:07.73   3 
     1) Bella Gonzalez 10               2) Emma Lawrence 9                
     3) Alexis Marcolini 10             4) Kerry O'Connor 9               
 14 Barrington - RI                                     4:09.23   2 
     1) Audrey Gravelle FR              2) Julia Howarth SO               
     3) Jordynn Palethorpe SO           4) Kate Zitzmann SR               
 15 Oyster River NH                                     4:10.63   3 
     1) Eleanor Zwart 12                2) Laurel Gordon 11               
     3) Lydia Hoffman 12                4) Amelia Concannon 11            
 16 Classical - RI                                      4:10.85   3 
     1) Ana Galaurraga FR               2) Bridget Mckiernan SR           
     3) Babygirl Tarley SO              4) Margaret Walker SR             
 17 Manchester Memorial NH                              4:11.85   2 
     1) Asia Mercier 10                 2) Lela Connors 10                
     3) Morgan Nault 9                  4) Mollie Simpson 12              
 18 Salem NH                                            4:12.22   1 
     1) Silvia Caddell 10               2) Emily MacIver 12               
     3) Katya Rojco 10                  4) Leeza Vazquez 11               
 19 North Attleborough MA                               4:12.30   3 
     1) Samantha Hawkins 11             2) Celine Ibrahim 11              
     3) Amanda Kaiser 9                 4) Rachel LaBonte 12              
 20 Gilford NH                                          4:12.95   2 
     1) Kaitlyn Callahan 12             2) Natalie Fraser 10              
     3) Brianna Fraser 10               4) Lauren Dean 12                 
 21 Belfast Area High School ME                         4:13.73   3 
     1) Kelsey Mehuren SR               2) Lillie Mitchell FR             
     3) Emily Jolliffe SR               4) Junne Robertson-McIntire SO    
 22 South Burlington VT                                 4:15.57   1 
     1) Camille Bolduc 9                2) Cora Kakalec 11                
     3) Odessa O'Brien 11               4) Tara Lowensohn 12              
 23 Essex HS VT                                         4:16.02   1 
     1) Morgan Whitney 12               2) Ella Larson 9                  
     3) Giulia Eddy 12                  4) Lizzie Martell 10              
 24 Winnacunnet NH                                      4:16.10   1 
     1) Samantha LiPetri 11             2) Haley Blaisdell 10             
     3) Kennedy McCarthy 11             4) Sydney Murray 12               
 25 East Providence - RI                                4:20.69   1 
     1) Hasna Badji SR                  2) Christy Long SO                
     3) Ashley DeOliveira FR            4) Shaniah Hazard SR              
 26 Bay View - RI                                       4:20.98   2 
     1) Aliya Barrows JR                2) Caitlyn Murphy JR              
     3) Olivia Granatiero JR            4) Hanna O'Connor JR              
 27 Narragansett - RI                                   4:27.47   1 
     1) Taylor Flint JR                 2) Christina Mcphillips JR        
     3) Mollie Melnick JR               4) Abby Lecam JR                  
 -- Rice Memorial VT                                         DQ   2  Lane Violation
     1) Dina John 12                    2) Petra Langan 10                
     3) Maren Altadonna 10              4) Sonia John 12                  
 -- Central High School ME                                   DQ   1  Cut in early @ break
     1) Sydney Allen SR                 2) Grace Francis JR               
     3) Maija Overturf SR               4) Ottilie McPhail SR             
 
Girls 4x800 M Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 9:05.30  2014        La Salle Acad.-Prov., RI, La Salle - RI   
                         C Falvey, S Wilbur, K Tavares, A DeCastro         
   '17 Champ: L 9:09.23  6/10/2017   Glastonbury, CT, Glastonbury, CT          
                         K Hughes, A Braga, G Sparrow, E McGill            
    National: & 8:43.12  2008        Roosevelt HS, Greenbelt, MD               
                         D Lockhart, A Johnson, B Ogunomokun, T Stanley    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greenwich CT                                        9:17.42   2 
     1) Kate Ragone 12                  2) Hetty McMillan 12              
     3) Zoe Harris 10                   4) Emily Philippides 12           
  2 Westerly - RI                                       9:20.59   2 
     1) Elizabeth Letizio SR            2) Jaime Murray JR                
     3) Randi Burr SR                   4) Abiageal Keegan JR             
  3 Milton MA                                           9:23.25   2 
     1) Eliza O'Donnell 11              2) Bridget Mitchell 12            
     3) Josie Cousineau 12              4) Elise O'Leary 11               
  4 Franklin MA                                         9:23.55   2 
     1) Julia Fenerty 11                2) Samantha Powderly 10           
     3) Katherine Hartnett 12           4) Nicole Clermont 12             
  5 Boston Latin School MA                              9:24.68   2 
     1) Katelyn Pease 12                2) Annie Jackson 10               
     3) Mia Sheets 12                   4) Julie Tassinari 11             
  6 Immaculate CT                                       9:26.03   2 
     1) Dominque Valentine 12           2) Taylor Mascetta 11             
     3) Molly Coyle 10                  4) Emma Connolly 12               
  7 Glastonbury CT                                      9:27.96   2 
     1) Erin McGill 12                  2) Angela Braga 11                
     3) Kaylen Hughes 12                4) Grace Sparrow 11               
  8 Souhegan NH                                         9:31.85   2 
     1) Elise Lambert 12                2) Georgia Jones 10               
     3) Marissa Romano 10               4) Jane Leighton 12               
  9 Billerica MA                                        9:32.84   2 
     1) Sarah Burns 12                  2) Hannah Doherty 10              
     3) Deidra Anderson 10              4) Nicole Anderson 10             
 10 Concord-Carlisle MA                                 9:35.34   2 
     1) Emma Kerimo 9                   2) Sarah Reichheld 11             
     3) Katharine Stevens 9             4) Ellen Su 11                    
 11 Hamden CT                                           9:36.11   2 
     1) Love' Melton 11                 2) Ella Bradford 10               
     3) Haley Mitchell 12               4) Tori Raquell Roberts 11        
 12 Bonny Eagle High School ME                          9:38.22   2 
     1) Ami Beaumier JR                 2) Emma Abbott SO                 
     3) Christine Toy JR                4) Kayla Raymond JR               
 13 Danbury CT                                          9:38.63   2 
     1) Cassandra Sturdevant 11         2) Alexandra Chakar 10            
     3) Olivia Turk 12                  4) Leah Sarkisian 12              
 14 Gorham High School ME                               9:41.75   1 
     1) Anna Slager SR                  2) Kate Tugman SO                 
     3) Iris Kitchen SO                 4) Meadow Fortier SR              
 15 Con-Val NH                                          9:42.19   1 
     1) Madeline Garland 12             2) Lila White 9                   
     3) Rachel Hurley 11                4) Clare Veverka 11               
 16 Coe-Brown NH                                        9:43.24   1 
     1) Sophie Laird 10                 2) Ella Malone 9                  
     3) Olivia Noni 9                   4) Addison Cox 9                  
 17 Fairfield Ludlowe CT                                9:43.53   2 
     1) Lauren O'Neil 10                2) Paige Davis 12                 
     3) Madeline Ruggerio 10            4) Alyssa Kraus 12                
 18 Hampden Academy ME                                  9:45.31   1 
     1) Chelsea El-Hajj SR              2) Eliza Parker FR                
     3) Emma Shearer SR                 4) Helen Shearer SO               
 19 La Salle Acad - RI                                  9:46.12   2 
     1) Catherine Clements FR           2) Kaylie Armitage FR             
     3) Sarah Wong FR                   4) Emily Kane SR                  
 20 Andover MA                                          9:48.16   2 
     1) Nicole Major 10                 2) Zoe Nepomnayshy 11             
     3) Emma Griffin 11                 4) Ava Trapp 10                   
 21 Nashua South NH                                     9:49.99   1 
     1) Kendall Bush 11                 2) Cali Coffin 9                  
     3) Lydia Mathson 11                4) Hannah Swain 11                
 22 Rice Memorial VT                                    9:59.44   1 
     1) Maren Altadonna 10              2) Dina John 12                   
     3) Emily Bloom 9                   4) Konstanze Wendeln 12           
 23 Merrimack NH                                       10:02.62   1 
     1) Bailey Carrillo 12              2) Erin Murray 10                 
     3) Grace Corbett 12                4) Adele Alexander 9              
 24 Oyster River NH                                    10:04.32   1 
     1) Danielle Slavin 12              2) Olivia Lenk 10                 
     3) Madison Hoppler 10              4) Lily Doody 10                  
 25 Burlington HS VT                                   10:08.37   1 
     1) Marika Massey-Bierman 12        2) Quincy Massey-Bierman 9        
     3) Emma Barker 10                  4) Isabel Vivanco 10              
 26 Barrington - RI                                    10:13.12   1 
     1) Tea Bishop JR                   2) Lyndsey Turgeon FR             
     3) Stephanie Chun SO               4) Meghan Zitzmann FR             
 27 East Greenwich - RI                                10:18.77   1 
     1) Bryn Shunney SO                 2) Rachel DiStefano FR            
     3) Rachel Berman                   4) Lauren Salvadore SR            
 28 Noble High School ME                               10:24.54   1 
     1) Hailey Boardman FR              2) Gabby Carpenter FR             
     3) Izabella Haagensen FR           4) Morgan Griffin JR              
 29 Mt Mansfield Union VT                              10:25.12   1 
     1) Eleanor Churchill 11            2) Rose Clayton 10                
     3) Kira Nolan 12                   4) Lily Porth 10                  
 30 Mt. Ararat High School ME                          10:25.98   1 
     1) Sara York JR                    2) Katherine Leckbee SR           
     3) Anna Harbo SO                   4) Camila Ciembroniewicz FR       
 31 North Country Union VT                             10:44.20   1 
     1) Claire Ellis 11                 2) Olivia Berthiaume 11           
     3) Sasha Morton 11                 4) Allyson Harris 10              
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet record: *    6-01  1996        Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS, MA         
   '17 Champ: L    5-07  6/10/2017   Julia Jordahl-Henry, WELLESLEY, MA        
    National: & 6-06.25  2016        Vashti Cunningham, Gorman, Las Vegas, NV  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nyagoa Bayak              JR Westbrook ME           5-11.00L     1.80m 
     5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 6-00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Allyson Lewis             11 Norwich Free CT        5-09.00L     1.75m 
     5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 5-11 
        O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Patricia Mroczkowski      11 Berlin CT              5-07.00L     1.70m 
     5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07 5-09 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Monique Anderson          12 Bloomfield CT          5-05.00      1.65m 
     5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Mia Herrling              12 Pelham NH             J5-05.00      1.65m 
     5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Anna Jordahl-Henry        11 Wellesley MA          J5-05.00      1.65m 
     5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Chloe Dewhurst            12 Nashoba MA            J5-05.00      1.65m 
     5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Anoush Krafian            12 Belmont MA            J5-05.00      1.65m 
     5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Megan Knowling            12 Ellington CT          J5-05.00      1.65m 
     5-00 5-03 5-05 5-07 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Tianna St. Louis          10 Tolland CT             5-03.00      1.60m 
     5-00 5-03 5-05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Elise Lambert             12 Souhegan NH            5-03.00      1.60m 
     5-00 5-03 5-05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Rebecca Stevens           11 Holliston MA          J5-03.00      1.60m 
     5-00 5-03 5-05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Emily Trelstad            10 Brookline MA          J5-03.00      1.60m 
     5-00 5-03 5-05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Samantha Schoenberg       10 Bromfield MA          J5-03.00      1.60m 
     5-00 5-03 5-05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Jaidyn Appel              JR Portland ME           J5-03.00      1.60m 
     5-00 5-03 5-05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Sydney Lewis              11 Nashua South NH       J5-03.00      1.60m 
     5-00 5-03 5-05 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph CT         J5-03.00      1.60m 
     5-00 5-03 5-05 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Hannah Wescott            12 St Johnsbury VT        5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-03 
        O  XXX 
 18 Theresa Irving            10 Merrimack Valley       5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-03 
        O  XXX 
 20 Camille Hanna             12 Milton VT             J5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-03 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Haley Teodoro             JR Ea Providence RI      J5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-03 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Grace Clement             12 Thetford Aca VT       J5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-03 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Allie Gross               JR Thornton Acad ME      J5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-03 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Emily Lesburt             10 Pinkerton NH          J5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-03 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Grace Davis               10 Thetford Aca VT       J5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-03 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Olivia Jalbert            SO Edward Little         J5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-03 
       XO  XXX 
 27 Skyler Bomba              11 Alvirne NH            J5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-03 
      XXO  XXX 
 27 Sophia Inman              SO Brewer ME             J5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-03 
      XXO  XXX 
 27 Olaitan Olagundoye        FR Johnston RI           J5-00.00      1.52m 
     5-00 5-03 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Margaret Walker           SR Classical RI                NH            
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Avery Prescott            12 Green Mounta VT             NH            
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Gabrielle Blanchard       12 Burr & Burton VT            NH            
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- MaryAnn Carr              SR Woonsocket RI               NH            
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet record: * 13-02.50  2013        Emily Savage, Weston HS, CT              
   '17 Champ: L    11-09  6/10/2017   Lia Zavattaro, GREENWICH, CT             
    National: & 14-07.50  2015        Lexi Weeks, Cabot - AK                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Biscoglio           12 Southington CT        12-03.00L     3.73m 
     9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 12-03 12-07 
        P    P     P     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Kaitlyn Brayman           SR No Kingstown RI       11-03.00      3.42m 
     9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 
        P    O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Tyra Finkeldey            12 Old Saybrook CT       11-03.00      3.42m 
     9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 11-09 
        P    P     P     O     O   XXX 
  4 Emily Hickey              10 Austin Prep MA        10-09.00      3.27m 
     9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 
        P    O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Paige Martin              10 Norwich Free CT       10-09.00      3.27m 
     9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 
        O    O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Cecilia Goetz             10 Westborough MA       J10-09.00      3.27m 
     9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 
        O   XO    XO     O   XXX 
  6 Haley Lightbody           11 Reading MA           J10-09.00      3.27m 
     9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 
        P    O   XXO     O   XXX 
  6 Elise Russell             10 Weston CT            J10-09.00      3.27m 
     9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 
        P    O   XXO     O   XXX 
  9 Lauren Berube             SR Edward Little        J10-09.00      3.27m 
     9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09 11-03 
       XO   XO    XO    XO   XXX 
 10 Mary Lyons                SO So Kingstown RI       10-03.00      3.12m 
     9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09 
        O    O     O   XXX 
 11 RaiAnn Bu                 11 Algonquin MA         J10-03.00      3.12m 
     9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09 
        O    O    XO   XXX 
 11 Stephanie Phoenix         12 Sheehan CT           J10-03.00      3.12m 
     9-00 9-09 10-03 10-09 
        O    O    XO   XXX 
 13 Anna Stafford             10 Hanover NH             9-09.00      2.97m 
     9-00 9-09 10-03 
        O   XO   XXX 
 13 Haley Jaquith             11 E O Smith CT           9-09.00      2.97m 
     9-00 9-09 10-03 
        O    O   XXX 
 13 Hannah Wescott            12 St Johnsbury VT        9-09.00      2.97m 
     9-00 9-09 10-03 
        O    O   XXX 
 13 Suzie Moore               11 Londonderry NH         9-09.00      2.97m 
     9-00 9-09 10-03 
        O  XXO   XXX 
 13 Nicole D'Angelo           SR Maranacook ME          9-09.00      2.97m 
     9-00 9-09 10-03 
        O   XO   XXX 
 13 Anna Gardner              SO Scarborough Me         9-09.00      2.97m 
     9-00 9-09 10-03 
       XO  XXO   XXX 
 19 Meredith Goad             12 Nashoba MA             9-00.00      2.74m 
     9-00 9-09 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Shileigh Martinez         SR No Kingstown RI        9-00.00      2.74m 
     9-00 9-09 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Sarah Morin               10 Portsmouth NH          9-00.00      2.74m 
     9-00 9-09 
        O  XXX 
 19 Oliviah Damboise          SR Old Town ME            9-00.00      2.74m 
     9-00 9-09 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Kaitlyn Helfen            JR Brewer ME              9-00.00      2.74m 
     9-00 9-09 
        O  XXX 
 19 Taylor Nydam              11 Winnacunnet NH         9-00.00      2.74m 
     9-00 9-09 
        O  XXX 
 19 Katie-Marie Roy           JR Thornton Acad ME       9-00.00      2.74m 
     9-00 9-09 
        O  XXX 
 19 Katherine Moran           11 Winnacunnet NH         9-00.00      2.74m 
     9-00 9-09 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Abigail Benoit            11 Spaulding VT                NH            
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Rebecca Moriarty           9 Mt Mansfield VT             NH            
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Theresa DiNobile          SR Smithfield RI               NH            
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Leah Browning             JR No Kingstown RI             NH            
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Liliana Berube            SR So Kingstown RI             NH            
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Ella Fabozzi              12 Concord NH                  NH            
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Jaden Luebbert            10 Bellows Fall VT             NH            
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Sophia Casciano           12 North Reading MA            NH            
     9-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet record: * 20-11  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region  ME                  
   '17 Champ: L 18-01  6/10/2017   Lauren Eddy, GRAFTON- MA                    
    National: & 22-05  2015        Kate Hall, Lake Region, Naples - ME         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jada Johnson              10 Sharon MA             18-07.25   2.9     5.67m 
     FOUL      17-02.75(-0.0) 18-07.25(2.9) 18-04(-0.0) 18-04(-0.0)    
  2 Erica Marriott            11 North Haven CT        18-05.75L -2.5     5.63m 
     18-01.25(-2.7) 17-05(-0.0) 18-05.75(-2.5) 18-05.25(-2.8) 17-08.50(-4.5) 18-01.25(-2.5)
  3 Ciannie Foster            JR Pilgrim RI            18-03.25L -2.3     5.56m 
     17-01(-5.0) 18-03.25(-2.3) 17-03.25(-3.6) FOUL(-1.4) 16-05.25(-3.6) 16-09.50(-3.2)
  4 Bharathi Subbiah          10 Weston MA             18-03.00L +0.0     5.56m 
     16-05.50(-0.0) 18-03(+0.0) 18-01(3.8) 17-05(-0.0) 16-09.50(-0.0)    
  5 Olivia Bowes              11 Hall CT               18-02.00L -2.5     5.53m 
     17-06.50(-1.9) 18-02(-2.5) 18-01.25(-2.2) FOUL(-2.8) 17-08.25(-2.7) 17-07.25(-2.4)
  6 Hannah Ceva               11 Joel Barlow CT        17-10.75  -3.0     5.45m 
     17-10.75(-3.0) 17-08(-2.2) 17-05.50(-1.6) 17-04(-3.1) 17-03.75(-1.9) 17-07.50(-4.4)
  7 Saige Tudisco             12 Pentucket MA          17-09.50  -2.2     5.42m 
     17-05.75(-1.2) 17-05(-2.1) 17-09.50(-2.2) FOUL(-0.9) 15-09.25(-1.9) 16-06.25(-3.2)
  8 Camille Kohtala           JR Orono ME              17-07.75  -1.7     5.37m 
     16-04(1.2) 17-06.25(1.6) FOUL      17-07.75(-1.7) 16-10(-1.5) 16-07(-1.0)
  9 Abby Greeley              10 Medway MA             17-06.00  -1.0     5.33m 
     17-03.50(-2.7) 17-06(-1.0) 17-06(-2.9)            
 10 Madison Ross              10 Mt Greylock MA        17-05.75  -0.6     5.32m 
     15-05.25(-2.4) 17-05.75(-0.6) FOUL(-2.8)            
 11 Tess Stapleton             9 Fairfield Ludlow      17-05.50  -1.8     5.32m 
     FOUL(-2.4) 17-05.50(-1.8) FOUL(-3.7)            
 12 Selina Soule              10 Glastonbury CT        16-11.75  -2.0     5.17m 
     16-01.25(-3.3) 16-11.75(-2.0) 16-08.75(-2.1)            
 13 Mia Taranko               SO Thornton Acad ME      16-11.25   3.4     5.16m 
     FOUL      16-11.25(3.4) FOUL                 
 14 Lia Rotti                 11 St Johnsbury VT       16-10.00   NWI     5.13m 
     16-00(-0.0) 16-10(-0.0) 16-02(-0.0)            
 14 Cymeria Robshaw           JR Penquis ME            16-10.00  -1.9     5.13m 
     16-10(-1.9) 16-00.50(-0.5) 16-07.25(-2.1)            
 16 Jen Rotti                 11 St Johnsbury VT       16-09.50   2.4     5.11m 
     14-03.75(1.5) 16-09.50(2.4) 16-07.25(2.5)            
 17 Emma White                JR Cheverus ME           16-09.25   2.3     5.11m 
     15-10.50(3.0) 16-09.25(2.3) 16-09(2.8)            
 18 Erika Regus               12 Danbury CT            16-08.50   0.6     5.09m 
     16-08.50(0.6) 15-01.25(2.4) 16-06(3.0)            
 19 Megan Lawlor              11 North Reading MA      16-07.00   NWI     5.05m 
     FOUL(-3.3) FOUL(-2.8) 16-07(-0.0)            
 20 Caitlin Wolff             JR Kennebunk ME          16-05.50   0.8     5.01m 
     16-05.50(0.8) 16-03(2.4) 16-02.25(3.6)            
 21 Sydney Ward               10 Exeter NH             16-05.25   2.1     5.01m 
     15-04.50(-0.7) 16-05.25(2.1) 15-09.50(2.0)            
 22 Camille Sweet             11 Exeter NH             16-04.25   NWI     4.98m 
     FOUL      16-04.25(-0.0) FOUL                 
 23 Virsavia Goretoy          SO West Warwick RI       16-04.00  -1.4     4.97m 
        16-04(-1.4) 15-07.25(-3.3)            
 24 Karlee Cournoyer          SO Burrillville RI       16-01.25   2.0     4.90m 
     16-01.25(2.0) 16-01(1.9) 15-09.25(1.9)            
 25 Kelsey Peirce             11 Exeter NH             15-10.25   1.7     4.83m 
     FOUL      11-01.50(1.7) 15-10.25(1.7)            
 26 Dani Vigueras             10 Portsmouth NH         15-09.50   2.2     4.81m 
     15-08.25(1.2) 15-06(2.1) 15-09.50(2.2)            
 27 Odessa O'Brien            11 S.Burlington VT       15-09.00   1.5     4.80m 
     15-09(1.5) 15-06.25(2.2) FOUL                 
 28 Payton Goodwin            JR Lawrence ME           15-05.50   1.8     4.71m 
     15-05.50(1.8) FOUL      15-04.50(2.4)            
 29 Elizabeth Flynn           10 Bedford NH            15-04.75   2.3     4.69m 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-04.75(2.3)           
 30 Marybeth Fitzsimmons      SO Moses Brown RI        11-10.25   0.6     3.61m 
     11-10.25(0.6) FOUL      11-00.50(-0.0)            
 -- Ileana Sirois             12 Hartford VT               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Sydney Brickle            FR No Kingstown RI           FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Olivia Middleton          JR Barrington RI             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet record: * 41-09.50  2011        Eke Nadia, Holy Name, MA                 
   '17 Champ: L 40-00.25  6/10/2017   Shraeya Srinivasan, FOXBOROUGH - MA      
    National: & 44-11.75  2004        Brittany Daniels, West, Tracy - CA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rachel Fleischer          12 Derby CT              38-11.50  -3.5    11.87m 
     36-10(-2.2) FOUL(-4.4) 37-03(-2.4) 36-01(0.7) 37-05.25(-2.2) 38-11.50(-3.5)
  2 Sophie Wright             11 Cambridge R&L MA      37-04.25  -1.8    11.38m 
     37-01(-2.1) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-3.1) 37-02.75(+0.0) 37-04.25(-1.8) FOUL(-2.7)
  3 Tyler Orlandella          12 Beverly MA            37-03.50  -2.1    11.36m 
     33-09(-1.4) 35-01(+0.0) 37-03.50(-2.1) 34-10.50(-1.2) 35-02.50(-0.7) FOUL(-2.5)
  4 Christina Speliakos       12 Milford MA            37-02.75  -4.6    11.34m 
     36-11.50(+0.0) 37-02.25(-1.5) 35-05.50(-1.5) 36-05(-3.9) 36-05(-4.1) 37-02.75(-4.6)
  5 Kristen Washington        12 Hillhouse CT          36-11.00  -1.0    11.25m 
     35-09(+0.0) 36-07(-2.1) 36-11(-1.0) 36-09(+0.0) 34-06(-2.3) 33-06(-0.4)
  6 Kwamesha Kyles            12 Putnam VoTech MA      36-10.50  -2.8    11.23m 
     36-05(-3.0) 36-03.50(-1.5) 36-09.50(-2.7) 34-01(0.7) 36-05.50(-1.5) 36-10.50(-2.8)
  7 Emma White                JR Cheverus ME           36-07.50  -1.4    11.16m 
     33-08.75(-0.7) 35-08.75(-1.4) 36-07.50(-1.4) 34-03.75(-1.9) FOUL(-1.9) 36-05(-1.5)
  8 Oliviah Damboise          SR Old Town ME           36-06.00  -2.3    11.12m 
     34-10.25(-2.6) 35-05.50(-3.0) 36-06(-2.3) 35-01.50(0.9) FOUL(-2.8) FOUL(-0.7)
  9 Evelyn Kitchen            JR Gorham ME             36-05.75  -1.5    11.11m 
     35-05.25(-0.3) 36-05.75(-1.5) 35-00.50(-1.8)            
 10 Odessa O'Brien            11 S.Burlington VT       36-02.75  -2.7    11.04m 
     35-02(-1.7) 34-11.50(2.6) 36-02.75(-2.7)            
 11 Avonia Herbert            11 Sharon MA             36-01.00  -1.3    10.99m 
     36-01(-1.3) 35-01.50(-2.3) 34-10.50(-1.6)            
 12 Karlee Cournoyer          SO Burrillville RI       35-11.25  -2.2    10.95m 
     35-02.50(-1.8) 35-07(-1.8) 35-11.25(-2.2)            
 13 Olivia Johnson            11 St. Joseph CT         35-10.25  -1.3    10.92m 
     35-00.50(-2.6) 34-11.75(-1.8) 35-10.25(-1.3)           
 14 Alana Choate              12 Nashua North NH       35-10.00  -1.3    10.92m 
     35-10(-1.3) 34-01.75(-2.2) 35-05(-1.7)           
 15 Megan Knowling            12 Ellington CT          35-06.50  -2.4    10.83m 
     35-00(-1.9) 35-06.50(-2.4) 34-01(-0.6)            
 16 Lia Rotti                 11 St Johnsbury VT       35-04.25  -2.1    10.77m 
     35-01.75(-2.7) 34-04.75(-2.5) 35-04.25(-2.1)           
 17 Eva McCool-Guglielmo      SR So Kingstown RI       35-03.75  -0.9    10.76m 
     33-11.50(-3.3) 32-10.50(-0.9) 35-03.75(-0.9)           
 18 Christie Woodside         SR Hampden ME            35-03.50  -1.1    10.75m 
     34-07.25(-1.9) 35-03.50(-1.1) 34-04(-3.0)           
 19 Kaylen LaChapelle          9 Sanborn Reg NH        35-00.50  -3.8    10.68m 
     35-00.50(-3.8) 35-00(-2.2) 34-11(-3.0)           
 19 Kennedy Mullen            10 Hartford VT           35-00.50  -2.2    10.68m 
     35-00.50(-2.2) 34-11.25(-2.1) 34-10.50(+0.0)           
 21 Ileana Sirois             12 Hartford VT           34-10.50  -3.9    10.62m 
     34-10(-1.2) 34-02.50(-1.6) 34-10.50(-3.9)           
 22 Alyssa Elliott            FR Bangor ME             34-09.00  +0.0    10.59m 
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-2.0) 34-09(+0.0)           
 23 Graesyn Fontaine          SO Smithfield RI         34-03.00  -1.7    10.43m 
     32-00.50(-5.1) 34-00.50(-3.2) 34-03(-1.7)           
 23 Emma Wheeler              10 Inter-Lakes NH        34-03.00  -2.1    10.43m 
     33-02.75(-5.7) 34-03(-2.1) 33-10(-2.1)           
 25 Cymeria Robshaw           JR Penquis ME            34-02.00  -1.2    10.41m 
     34-02(-1.2) 34-02(-2.1) 32-08.50(-2.9)           
 26 Sydney Ward               10 Exeter NH             34-00.00  -2.5    10.36m 
     33-02.25(-3.8) 34-00(-2.5) 33-01.50(-1.2)           
 27 Katie Madore              SO So Kingstown RI       33-10.25  -2.7    10.31m 
     33-02.75(-2.0) 33-06(-1.5) 33-10.25(-2.7)           
 28 Hannah Neddo              11 Essex VT              33-10.00  -2.4    10.31m 
     33-05.50(-3.6) 33-10(-2.4) 33-09.75(+0.0)           
 29 Deana Maynard             JR West Warwick RI       33-05.50  -1.3    10.19m 
     32-10.25(-0.8) 33-05.50(-1.3) 33-00.50(-1.6)           
 30 Sydni Vesterholm          SO So Kingstown RI       33-04.75  -2.5    10.17m 
     32-07.50(-1.8) 33-04.75(-2.5) FOUL(-0.9)           
 31 Veronica Chrzanowski      12 Haddam-Killingwo      33-04.50  -2.0    10.17m 
     31-06.50(-2.1) 33-04.50(-2.0) 32-02(-1.0)           
 32 Kelsey Peirce             11 Exeter NH             33-02.00  -0.9    10.10m 
     31-11(-5.0) 33-02(-0.9) 30-01.75(-2.1)           
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet record: * 51-06.50  2008        Becky O'Brien, Greely, ME                
   '17 Champ: L    46-11  6/10/2017   Abbie Mokwuah, LONGMEADOW - MA           
    National: &    58-01  2017        Alyssa Wilson, Donovan, Toms River NJ    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Molly McCreedy            12 U-32 VT               45-08.25     13.92m 
      43-04  45-08.25  42-11.25  43-09.50  FOUL  38-09.50
  2 Tiana Bazie               11 Dennis-Yarmouth       41-09.25     12.73m 
      39-03.50  38-04.50  41-09.25  36-05.75  38-10.50  FOUL
  3 Cameron Garabian          11 Seekonk MA            41-03.50     12.58m 
      40-05  38-10.50  39-01  41-03.50  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Amanda Howe               12 Southington CT        40-11.50     12.48m 
      40-10.50  39-07.50  FOUL  40-11.50  40-03  39-04.25
  5 Sarah Mitchell            JR Prout RI              39-09.50     12.12m 
      39-05.50  39-00.25  39-00.75  39-02  39-09.50  37-08
  6 Kathleen Collins          12 Coe-Brown NH          39-05.00     12.01m 
      39-05  FOUL  36-01  39-04.50  36-08.50  38-11
  7 Susie Okoli               11 Wilbur Cross CT       39-04.50     12.00m 
      35-10  35-09  39-03.25  36-05  37-04.50  39-04.50
  8 Kath Merchant             12 Lebanon NH            39-01.50     11.92m 
      39-01.50  37-01  FOUL  35-07  FOUL  39-00
  9 Jenna Piatelli            12 Coyle & Cassidy       38-11.00     11.86m 
      38-11  36-08.50  FOUL            
 10 Sarah Cox                 JR Waterville ME         38-08.00     11.78m 
      38-03.50  38-08  FOUL            
 11 Tatiana Wiersma           12 Whitinsville MA       38-06.50     11.74m 
      38-06.50  38-03  FOUL            
 12 Kendra Ezeama             SO Smithfield RI         38-04.50     11.69m 
      35-02  38-04.50  38-02.50            
 13 Marley Marston            12 Newtown CT            38-02.50     11.64m 
      37-02  36-11.25  38-02.50            
 14 Jordyn Shubrick           12 Longmeadow MA         37-09.50     11.51m 
      FOUL  FOUL  37-09.50            
 15 Celyna Custodio           12 Danbury CT            37-08.00     11.48m 
      37-08  35-05  34-04            
 16 Mady Buchalski            10 St Thom Aquinas       37-05.75     11.42m 
      37-05.75  36-04.75  34-11.50            
 17 Nicole D'Angelo           SR Maranacook ME         37-05.25     11.41m 
      33-04.50  37-05.25  FOUL            
 18 Cheyenne Figueroa         SO Classical RI          37-00.75     11.29m 
      37-00.50  FOUL  37-00.75            
 19 Emma Hargreaves           JR Old Town ME           37-00.00     11.27m 
      35-07.50  37-00  36-06            
 20 Sam DeSouza               SR Lake Region ME        36-05.25     11.10m 
      35-11.50  35-09.75  36-05.25            
 21 Sarah Williams            12 Dover NH              36-03.00     11.04m 
      36-03  35-01.50  34-07            
 22 Christa Carr              JR MCI ME                36-02.50     11.03m 
      FOUL  36-02.50  34-08.50            
 23 Nicolette Ducharme        FR Cumberland RI         35-09.00     10.89m 
      34-01.75  35-09  35-06.50            
 24 Wenesha Stewart           11 Hartford CT           35-05.00     10.79m 
      30-02.25  35-05  34-04.25            
 25 Justyce Wilson            12 Bloomfield CT         35-00.75     10.68m 
      35-00.75  34-02  FOUL            
 26 Claudia Damboise          SO Old Town ME           34-10.50     10.62m 
      34-09.25  34-10.50  32-02.50            
 27 Janasia Arvelo            SO Smithfield RI         34-09.50     10.60m 
      FOUL  34-09.50  FOUL            
 28 Meredith Basta            11 Bishop GuertinNH      34-08.25     10.57m 
      34-08.25  32-11.75  34-07.25            
 29 Victoria Conrad            9 Nashua North NH       34-06.50     10.52m 
      32-10.50  33-03  34-06.50            
 30 Teya Drumm                10 Burke MA              34-02.75     10.43m 
      34-02.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 31 Benedict Citenga          SO Lewiston ME           32-10.00     10.00m 
      32-10  30-10.50  27-06.25            
 32 Morgan White              12 Hartford VT           32-01.00      9.77m 
      32-01  29-11.50  32-00.50            
 33 Kelly Daigle               9 Oxbow VT              31-02.50      9.51m 
      30-07.50  31-02.50  FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet record: * 161-11  2008        Becky O'Brien, Greely, ME                  
   '17 Champ: L 144-08  6/10/2017   Amanda Howe, SOUTHINGTON, CT               
    National: & 198-09  2012        Shelby Vaughan, Legacy, Mansfield - TX     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Howe               12 Southington CT          141-09     43.20m 
      138-03  124-11  141-09  137-08  132-05  FOUL
  2 Tiana Bazie               11 Dennis-Yarmouth         135-05     41.27m 
      126-01  135-05  FOUL  FOUL  127-11  FOUL
  3 Cameron Garabian          11 Seekonk MA              126-03     38.48m 
      122-09  112-08  FOUL  FOUL  126-03  117-02
  4 Megan Sheehan             12 Sanborn Reg NH          125-05     38.22m 
      118-01  101-10  120-06  FOUL  125-02  125-05
  5 Danyelle Engels           12 Westbrook CT            125-04     38.20m 
      119-06  125-04  121-03  120-02  FOUL  116-11
  6 Kendra Ezeama             SO Smithfield RI           123-04     37.59m 
      123-04  119-09  121-11  109-03  104-08  117-10
  7 Cheyenne Figueroa         SO Classical RI            122-02     37.23m 
      109-11  122-02  FOUL  FOUL  112-08  106-08
  8 Sarah Cox                 JR Waterville ME           121-09     37.10m 
      117-11  117-09  120-03  114-07  121-09  109-04
  9 Kath Merchant             12 Lebanon NH              119-02     36.32m 
      119-02  107-08  115-03            
 10 Sarah Williams            12 Dover NH                118-06     36.11m 
      118-06  111-07  FOUL            
 11 Susie Okoli               11 Wilbur Cross CT         117-09     35.89m 
      115-08  117-09  117-09            
 12 Veronica Meyer            12 Middletown CT           116-06     35.50m 
      98-06  116-06  FOUL            
 13 Colleeen Duffy            12 Fitch ct                114-04     34.84m 
      97-04  114-04  FOUL            
 14 Molly McCreedy            12 U-32 VT                 110-09     33.75m 
      110-09  107-01  FOUL            
 15 Lauren Melanson           JR Orono ME                110-00     33.52m 
      110-00  108-08  106-06            
 16 Jaigan Boudreau           SO Thornton Acad ME        107-09     32.84m 
      107-09  FOUL  104-11            
 17 Grace Fallon              12 North Andover MA        106-10     32.56m 
      FOUL  106-10  104-04            
 18 Natalie Rolon-Issa        10 Bacon Academ CT         106-02     32.35m 
      FOUL  103-06  106-02            
 19 Emma Hargreaves           JR Old Town ME             105-04     32.10m 
      FOUL  94-07  105-04            
 20 Sam DeSouza               SR Lake Region ME          104-08     31.90m 
      104-08  99-03  97-11            
 21 Maliya Sinclair           10 Hartford VT             101-03     30.86m 
      83-09  FOUL  101-03            
 22 Kathleen Collins          12 Coe-Brown NH            100-03     30.55m 
      FOUL  100-03  FOUL            
 22 Julia Mechlinski          11 No Attleboro MA         100-03     30.55m 
      FOUL  100-03  FOUL            
 24 Theresa Spear             SR Westerly RI              98-10     30.12m 
      FOUL  88-02  98-10            
 25 Hannah Trottier           SR Mt St Charles RI         95-01     28.98m 
      95-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Alex Devaux               12 Mt Mansfield VT          93-08     28.54m 
      93-08  87-01  FOUL            
 27 Kelly Daigle               9 Oxbow VT                 91-11     28.01m 
      91-11  88-04  FOUL            
 28 Grace Gensamer            12 White Mtns NH            91-04     27.83m 
      FOUL  87-09  91-04            
 29 Savannah Bradbury         12 Bellows Fall VT          79-11     24.35m 
      FOUL  79-11  FOUL            
 30 Jackie Andrews            SO Lincoln RI               79-03     24.15m 
      75-07  79-03  65-03            
 -- Sarah Mitchell            JR Prout RI                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Isabella Bergloff         10 Holliston MA              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Calah Gaiolini            11 North Countr VT           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet record: * 149-06  2008        Danika Ham, Somersworth, NH                
   '17 Champ: L 148-08  6/10/2017   Shira Stoller, Sharon - MA                 
    National: & 185-08  2015        Madison Witrout, Connellsville - PA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shira Stoller             12 Sharon MA               143-03     43.66m 
      140-08  138-03  132-09  138-06  137-00  143-03
  2 Erin McMeniman            12 Dracut MA               140-08     42.87m 
      126-06  125-03  126-03  135-03  140-08  139-03
  3 Kath Merchant             12 Lebanon NH              126-10     38.65m 
      125-05  119-06  121-01  106-11  126-10  114-10
  4 Grace Vollers             12 Woodstock Un VT         124-00     37.79m 
      124-00  FOUL  121-02  105-11  103-03  103-09
  5 Jasmine Peterson           9 Newfound Reg NH         123-00     37.49m 
      104-01  120-04  121-04  108-04  123-00  110-00
  6 Lia Rotti                 11 St Johnsbury VT         121-08     37.08m 
      121-08  110-06  102-02  112-09  116-07  104-05
  7 Megan Albamonti           JR Westerly RI             119-11     36.55m 
      119-11  111-05  114-05  109-05  115-10  104-10
  8 Sierrah Rich              12 Lyman Hall CT           119-04     36.37m 
      106-03  119-04  90-01  83-00  110-00  106-08
  9 Ashleigh Wyrostek         11 Seekonk MA              117-01     35.68m 
      117-01  112-00  116-02            
 10 Ally Conde                12 Killingly CT            114-04     34.84m 
      114-04  107-02  105-01            
 11 Noelya Delacruz           SR Bay View RI             112-05     34.26m 
      104-07  112-05  92-11            
 12 Dulcinea Burgo            JR Central Falls RI        111-09     34.06m 
      95-11  94-05  111-09            
 13 Katie Landry              12 Ashland MA              111-03     33.90m 
      104-01  111-03  FOUL            
 14 Samantha Meier             9 Plymouth Reg NH         111-01     33.85m 
      111-01  100-01  105-09            
 15 Janette Wadolowski        12 Southington CT          110-10     33.78m 
      85-04  93-05  110-10            
 16 Jacquelyn Simington       11 Shelton CT              110-00     33.52m 
      110-00  105-01  109-11            
 17 Jadah Adams               JR Oxford Hills ME         109-03     33.29m 
      109-03  108-07  106-01            
 18 Maddie Amero              SR Monmouth ME             109-02     33.27m 
      109-02  104-02  107-04            
 19 Neva Bostic               11 St Johnsbury VT         107-05     32.74m 
      98-01  107-05  95-04            
 20 Victoria Carreiro         SR Westerly RI             106-11     32.58m 
      105-00  96-04  106-11            
 21 Ashley Audet              12 John Stark NH           106-07     32.48m 
      106-07  91-09  91-01            
 22 Lucia Kelley              11 Peoples Acad VT         105-03     32.08m 
      105-03  94-10  99-01            
 23 Allison Rodrigues         12 North Andover MA        105-02     32.05m 
      FOUL  98-08  105-02            
 24 Allison Powers            12 Lyman Mem CT            104-06     31.85m 
      104-06  98-03  101-06            
 25 Carey Lee                 SR Skowhegan ME            104-03     31.77m 
      96-05  104-03  91-07            
 26 Monica McLaughlin         JR Caribou ME              103-11     31.67m 
      103-11  94-04  101-02            
 27 McLaughlin Hannah         12 Bunnell CT              103-10     31.64m 
      103-10  100-02  92-02            
 28 Victoria DeDonato         SO Cumberland RI           103-02     31.44m 
      103-02  97-06  102-11            
 29 Amelia Graves             11 Pinkerton NH            100-07     30.65m 
      100-07  FOUL  88-11            
 30 Samantha Prario           SO Burrillville RI          97-07     29.74m 
      94-05  87-02  97-07            
 31 Emma Tetreault            11 Bellows Free VT          95-03     29.03m 
      90-01  95-03  94-08            
 32 Corinne Ahern             10 Bishop FenwickMA         91-05     27.86m 
      87-04  91-05  FOUL            
 33 Ashley Tanguay            JR Brewer ME                89-04     27.22m 
      86-11  89-04  87-06            



Lancer Timing Services					   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        73rd New England Interscholastic                        
                        Track & Field Championship Meet                        
                     University of New Hampshire  - 6/9/2018                    
                                  FINAL RESULTS                                    
 
Boys 100 M Dash
========================================================================
 Meet record: * 10.36  1981        Mike Morris, Ayer HS, MA                    
   '17 Champ: L 10.48  6/10/2017   Davonte Burnett, NEEDHAM, MA                
    National: & 10.00  2014        Trentavis Friday, Cherryville, NC           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Caouette             12 Oakmont MA               11.14q -3.7  2 
  2 Michael Blake             11 Hudson MA                11.18q -3.7  2 
  3 Ethan Clark               10 Westborough MA           11.20q -3.0  3 
  4 Richmond Kwaateng         10 Lowell MA                11.21q -3.2  4  11.207
  5 Bryan Santos              10 Shepherd Hill MA         11.21q -3.0  3  11.209
  6 Dalton Mutz               12 Concord NH               11.30q -3.0  3 
  7 Leon Campbell             12 Hartford CT              11.32q -2.0  1 
  8 Noah Sweeney              11 Acton-Boxboro MA         11.48q -3.7  2 
  9 Jadyn Ruimwijk            12 Pinkerton NH             11.54  -3.2  4  11.531
 10 Russell White             JR BishopHendricken         11.54  -2.0  1  11.535
 11 Ben Cotton                SR John Bapst ME            11.58  -3.0  3 
 12 Elijah Henry              12 Bunnell CT               11.61  -3.2  4 
 13 Shayne Beckloff           12 Waterford CT             11.63  -3.7  2 
 14 Robert Hauser             SO Ex. W. Greenwich         11.65  -3.0  3  11.641
 15 Abraham Tambah            SO Mt. Pleasant RI          11.65  -3.7  2  11.650
 16 Deante Anderson           12 NW Catholic CT           11.66  -3.2  4 
 17 Sean Tompkins             SO Cheverus ME              11.67  -2.0  1 
 18 Xavier Croteau            JR No Smithfield RI         11.69  -2.0  1  11.686
 19 Christopher Pigatt        10 Hamden CT                11.69  -3.0  3  11.689
 20 Jolon O'Connor            SO La Salle RI              11.71  -3.7  2 
 21 Cole Glennon              12 Bedford NH               11.73  -2.0  1  11.721
 22 Trent Holmes              12 Missisquoi VT            11.73  -3.2  4  11.722
 23 Matthew Garafano          11 Windham NH               11.76  -3.7  2 
 24 Mikell Mckenzie           12 Peoples Acad VT          11.78  -2.0  1  11.775
 25 Josh Sibanda              12 Salem NH                 11.78  -2.0  1  11.778
 26 Mitch Budroe              SR Windham ME               11.82  -3.2  4 
 27 Andrew Whitney            SR No Kingstown RI          11.83  -3.2  4 
 28 Connor Feitz              SO Old Orchard ME           11.92  -3.0  3 
 29 Andrew Peterson           SR GrayNew Glouster         11.93  -3.0  3 
 30 Trey Poquette             11 Bellows Free VT          11.96  -3.7  2 
 31 Jacob Gagner              SR Traip Acad ME            12.09  -2.0  1 
 
Boys 100 M Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet record: * 10.36  1981        Mike Morris, Ayer HS, MA                    
   '17 Champ: L 10.48  6/10/2017   Davonte Burnett, NEEDHAM, MA                
    National: & 10.00  2014        Trentavis Friday, Cherryville, NC           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Richmond Kwaateng         10 Lowell MA                10.93  -2.3 
  2 John Caouette             12 Oakmont MA               10.98  -2.3 
  3 Ethan Clark               10 Westborough MA           11.07  -2.3 
  4 Michael Blake             11 Hudson MA                11.08  -2.3 
  5 Leon Campbell             12 Hartford CT              11.14  -2.3 
  6 Bryan Santos              10 Shepherd Hill MA         11.19  -2.3 
  7 Dalton Mutz               12 Concord NH               11.24  -2.3 
  8 Noah Sweeney              11 Acton-Boxboro MA         11.28  -2.3 
 
Boys 200 M Dash
========================================================================
 Meet record: * 20.89  2006        Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg., MA         
   '17 Champ: L 21.27  6/10/2017   Mark Doyley, WEAVER, CT                     
    National: & 20.09  2016        Noah Lyles, Williams, Alexandria, VA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 John Caouette             12 Oakmont MA               21.95  -1.7  5 
  2 Matthew Lighten           12 Wahconah MA              22.09  -1.7  5 
  3 Dalton Mutz               12 Concord NH               22.13   1.8  4 
  4 Joseph O'Brien            11 Shrewsbury MA            22.28  -1.7  5 
  5 Samuel Agyei              11 Metropolitan CT          22.36   1.8  4 
  6 Leon Campbell             12 Hartford CT              22.44  -1.7  5  22.433
  6 Leonardo DaVeiga          JR Central Falls RI         22.44   1.8  4  22.433
  8 Joseph Young              12 Shrewsbury MA            22.47  -1.7  5 
  9 Jadyn Ruimwijk            12 Pinkerton NH             22.48   1.8  4 
 10 Stephen Duckett           12 Trinity NH               22.52  -0.9  2 
 11 Mange Camara              11 Watertown MA             22.53  -1.7  5 
 12 Kyle Doucette             10 Hanover NH               22.58  -1.6  3 
 13 Alexander Halkias         11 Berlin CT                22.62   1.8  4 
 14 Sean Tompkins             SO Cheverus ME              22.67  -1.6  3 
 15 Sean Glass                11 Haverhill MA             22.71  -1.7  5  22.701
 16 Robert Hauser             SO Ex. W. Greenwich         22.71  -1.6  3  22.706
 17 Spencer Towle             11 Essex VT                 22.74  -1.2  1 
 18 Nigel West                12 Bristol Cent CT          22.75  -1.7  5 
 19 Tre Sherwood              12 Milton VT                22.76  -1.2  1 
 20 Trey Poquette             11 Bellows Free VT          22.81  -1.2  1 
 21 Jalin Rivera              12 New Britain CT           22.85   1.8  4 
 22 Griffin Maristany         SR Mt Desert ME             22.92  -0.9  2 
 23 Xavier Croteau            JR No Smithfield RI         23.00  -1.6  3 
 24 Devin Jones               12 Central NH               23.08  -0.9  2 
 25 Abdul Sankorn             JR La Salle RI              23.13  -1.6  3 
 26 Zachary Pezza             SR No Kingstown RI          23.23  -1.6  3 
 27 Matthew Garafano          11 Windham NH               23.28  -0.9  2 
 28 Alvaro Fuentes            FR Falmouth ME              23.31  -0.9  2 
 29 Owen Burke                JR Cheverus ME              23.42  -0.9  2 
 30 Steve Fitzpatrick         SR John Bapst ME            23.51  -1.2  1 
 31 Abayomi Lowe              11 Hartford VT              23.83  -1.2  1 
 32 Trent Holmes              12 Missisquoi VT            24.37  -1.2  1 
 -- Kyle Bouchard             JR Falmouth ME                 DQ  -0.9  2  Undeclared
 
Boys 400 M Dash
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 47.31  2008        Daundre Barnaby, Weaver, CT                 
   '17 Champ: L 47.52  6/10/2017   Rodney Agyare-May, BURNCOAT, MA             
    National: & 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma - WA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jevin Frett               12 Manchester CT            48.62   4 
  2 Noah Woodman              12 Pinkerton NH             49.05   4 
  3 Andre Valentine           10 Hartford CT              49.26   4 
  4 Peter Diebold             10 Weston MA                50.15   4 
  5 Djeury Amado              12 New Bedford MA           50.36   4 
  6 Glenroy Ford              12 Danbury CT               50.37   3 
  7 Hunter Dupuis             12 Belmont NH               50.42   3 
  8 Abayomi Lowe              11 Hartford VT              50.53   1 
  9 Griffin Maristany         SR Mt Desert ME             50.65   2 
 10 Christopher Matthews      11 Shrewsbury MA            50.70   3 
 11 Michael Blake             11 Hudson MA                50.80   4 
 12 Owen Burke                JR Cheverus ME              50.94   1 
 13 Adilson Gomes S. Da Silv  SR Central Falls RI         51.01   2 
 14 Carson Bianchi            12 Milton VT                51.06   3 
 15 Owen Mild                 SR Mt Desert ME             51.08   1  51.078
 16 Roniel Mata               JR Hope RI                  51.08   3  51.080
 17 Maxamus Spaulding         SO Winslow ME               51.10   3  51.096
 18 Liam Killea                  Cheshire CT              51.10   2  51.100
 19 Brazden Ellis             12 Nashua North NH          51.28   2 
 20 Dante Radigonda           10 Exeter NH                51.33   3 
 21 CJ Bryant                  9 Middlebury VT            51.36   2 
 22 Hezekiah Adeyeye          JR Woonsocket RI            51.49   2 
 23 Abraham Tambah            SO Mt. Pleasant RI          51.60   4 
 24 Eli Ogilvie               12 Mt Mansfield VT          51.81   2 
 25 Jason Walton              12 Plainfield CT            51.99   4 
 26 Douglas Cooke             JR Falmouth ME              52.13   1 
 27 Aidan Kenny               11 Bedford NH               52.16   2 
 28 Dakota Fillion            12 Leland & Gra VT          52.37   1 
 29 Nyrell Lockhart           SR Rogers RI                52.90   1 
 30 Trent LaBounty            12 Mt Mansfield VT          52.93   1 
 31 Brian Niznik              JR Wells ME                 54.10   1 
 
Boys 800 M Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 1:49.93  2013        Henry Wynne, Staples HS, Westport, CT     
   '17 Champ: L 1:51.34  6/10/2017   Tyler Gleen, TRUMBULL, CT                 
    National: & 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS - CA   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ken Little                12 Derby CT               1:53.06   3 
  2 Miller Anderson           11 Hall CT                1:53.47   3 
  3 Theo Burba                11 Newton North MA        1:53.74   3 
  4 Ian Bartlett              12 Fairfield Ludlow       1:53.85   3 
  5 Joe Pearl                 12 Manchester CT          1:54.27   3 
  6 Quentin Viera             SR E. Greenwich RI        1:54.45   3 
  7 Ian Daly                  12 Inter-Lakes NH         1:54.73   3 
  8 Rhys Hammond              10 Stonington CT          1:55.74   3 
  9 Spenser Sawyer            12 Windham NH             1:57.14   2 
 10 Colin Conery              12 Concord NH             1:57.23   2 
 11 Dalan Hubbard             SR Traip Acad ME          1:57.36   1 
 12 Matt Greatorex            12 Wakefield MA           1:57.62   2 
 13 Elijah Akindolie          SR Hope RI                1:58.02   2 
 14 Wyatt Lord                JR Hampden ME             1:58.03   1 
 15 Colm Seigne               11 Hanover NH             1:58.46   2  1:58.458
 16 Jack Taylor               10 Winnacunnet NH         1:58.46   2  1:58.460
 17 Tyler Griffin             12 Saint John's MA        1:58.47   2 
 18 Colin Cianciolo           SR E. Greenwich RI        1:58.66   2 
 19 Riley Fenoff              12 Danville VT            1:58.96   1 
 20 Evan Coyne                11 Con-Val NH             1:58.99   1 
 21 Devin Connell             12 Andover MA             1:59.45   2 
 22 John Auer                 JR Falmouth ME            1:59.62   1 
 23 Conor Murphy              SO Classical RI           1:59.84   3 
 24 Mitchell Libby            SR Wells ME               1:59.91   1 
 25 Travis Nickerson          JR Cony ME                2:00.03   1  2:00.023
 26 Jon Donnelly              SR Brewer ME              2:00.03   1  2:00.030
 27 Malcolm Going             11 Danbury CT             2:00.29   3 
 28 Sajan Harvey              11 St Johnsbury VT        2:02.25   1 
 29 Cebastian Gentil          SR E. Greenwich RI        2:02.63   3 
 30 Malcolm Silver-Van Meter  12 Thetford Aca VT        2:02.90   1 
 31 John Churchill            12 Medfield MA            2:04.25   2 
 32 Jackson Hauman            12 S.Burlington VT        2:06.37   2 
 
Boys 1600 M Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 4:10.31  2001        Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester HS, MA      
   '17 Champ: L 4:11.93  6/10/2017   Ryan Oosting, Arlington - MA              
    National: & 3:52.20  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS - CA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 William Landowne          12 Staples CT             4:14.58   2 
  2 Alexander Korczynski      12 Windham CT             4:14.70   2 
  3 Alexander Mocarski        12 Fairfield Warde        4:14.96   2 
  4 Michael Griffin           10 King Philip MA         4:15.10   2 
  5 Joe dosReis               JR La Salle RI            4:17.07   2 
  6 Jacob Winslow             11 Exeter NH              4:18.14   2 
  7 Tyler McLaughlin          12 Moultonboro NH         4:20.36   2 
  8 Jason Dolan               12 Westford Acad MA       4:21.57   2 
  9 Lisandro Berry-Gaviria    SO Mt. Ararat ME          4:23.48   1 
 10 Jeffery Pedersen          SR E. Greenwich RI        4:24.24   2 
 11 Travis Martin             11 Wilbur Cross CT        4:24.76   2 
 12 David DelBonis            SO BishopHendricken       4:25.20   2 
 13 Jeffrey Allen             11 Campbell NH            4:25.77   1 
 14 Riley Fenoff              12 Danville VT            4:25.81   1 
 15 Henry Farrington          10 Essex VT               4:26.16   1 
 16 Alec Troxell              JR Deering ME             4:26.96   1 
 17 Eli Henni                 12 Rutland VT             4:27.29   1 
 18 Tim Champlin              JR Chariho RI             4:28.26   2 
 19 Matt St. Jean             SO BishopHendricken       4:28.51   1 
 20 Waylon Kurts              10 U-32 VT                4:28.93   1 
 21 Max Ireland               12 Nashua North NH        4:29.00   2 
 22 Aiden Willey              SO Bonny Eagle ME         4:29.04   1 
 23 Dominic Sclafani          SR Oxford Hills ME        4:29.60   1 
 24 Timothy Lautenbach        12 Weston CT              4:32.41   2 
 25 Nasir Gibson              12 Lowell MA              4:32.50   2 
 26 Evan O'Neil               SR Chariho RI             4:33.30   2 
 27 Griffin Allaire           SO Wells ME               4:34.72   1 
 28 Aidan O'Hern              11 Concord NH             4:35.68   1 
 29 Nathan Smoller            12 U-32 VT                4:36.16   1 
 30 Bodie Avery               12 St Johnsbury VT        4:50.85   1 
 
Boys 3200 M Run
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 8:58.16  2010        Christopher Bendtsen, Wolcott, CT         
   '17 Champ: L 9:10.36  6/10/2017   Andrew Mah, Newton North, MA              
    National: & 8:26.60  2011        Lukas Verzbicas, Sandburg,Orlando Park-IL 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrew Mah                12 Newton North MA        9:16.97   2 
  2 Brandon Hall              12 Hopedale MA            9:26.19   2 
  3 Alexander Korczynski      12 Windham CT             9:26.87   2 
  4 Sean Meehan               SR BishopHendricken       9:26.91   2 
  5 Brendan Murray            12 Cheshire CT            9:27.56   2 
  6 Patrick Craemer           12 Saint John's MA        9:28.50   2 
  7 Forest MacKenzie          11 Concord NH             9:30.29   2 
  8 Matthew Walker            SR Westerly RI            9:33.05   2 
  9 Benjamin Seiple           12 Staples CT             9:34.22   2 
 10 Sam Acquaviva             11 Newburyport MA         9:35.14   2 
 11 Robert Dillon             11 Shelton CT             9:35.17   2 
 12 Trey Cormier              11 Hall CT                9:36.14   2 
 13 Jack McMahon              JR BishopHendricken       9:38.49   2 
 14 Colin Donnelly            10 Winnacunnet NH         9:42.17   1 
 15 Evan Tanguay              12 Coe-Brown NH           9:42.63   1 
 16 Gabe Coffey               JR Bangor ME              9:43.24   1 
 17 Eli Boesch Dining         11 Concord NH             9:44.56   1 
 18 Dominic Sclafani          SR Oxford Hills ME        9:47.47   1 
 19 Luke Henseler             SO BishopHendricken       9:50.08   2 
 20 Lucas Calcagni            11 S.Burlington VT        9:51.24   1 
 21 Joe Gagnon                11 Pinkerton NH           9:51.46   1 
 22 William Shaughnessy       SO Brunswick ME           9:53.68   1 
 23 Anthony Chase             SR Gorham ME              9:55.51   1 
 24 Aleksei Bingham           12 North Countr VT        9:57.80   1 
 25 Peter Alden               11 Essex VT              10:00.74   1 
 26 Simon Kissam              11 Burlington VT         10:01.98   1 
 27 Daniel Nichols            12 Danbury CT            10:03.75   2 
 28 Reilly Johnston           JR St. Raphael RI        10:10.40   2 
 29 Luke Marsanskis           JR Greely ME             10:23.16   1 
 30 Aiden Willey              SO Bonny Eagle ME        10:37.71   1 
 -- David Vorbach             12 Nashua North NH            DNF   2 
 
Boys 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet record: * 13.90  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby HS, Waterbury, CT        
   '17 Champ: L 14.09  6/10/2017   Billy Powers, Winnacunnet, NH               
    National: & 13.08  2009        Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh NC          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Billy Powers              12 Winnacunnet NH           14.65q -4.8  4 
  2 Nicholas Pronovost        12 Coventry CT              14.86q -1.9  2 
  3 Edward Williams           11 Sacred Heart CT          14.93q -2.9  1 
  4 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington CT            14.97q -2.9  1 
  5 Adam Spencer              11 Pinkerton NH             15.06q -1.9  2 
  6 Adam Yang                 11 Acton-Boxboro MA         15.09q -2.8  3 
  7 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck CT             15.20q -2.9  1 
  8 Jovan Aigbekaen           11 Dracut MA                15.27q -2.8  3 
  9 Zachary Beaton            JR Hermon ME                15.28  -1.9  2 
 10 Alec Pascoe               11 Andover MA               15.41  -2.8  3 
 11 Shemar Stewart            12 Bloomfield CT            15.48  -2.9  1 
 12 Mason Martell             10 Newport NH               15.60  -2.9  1 
 13 Jordan Williams           11 Brockton MA              15.61  -4.8  4 
 14 Dominic Creenan           SR Westbrook ME             15.75  -2.8  3 
 15 Kai Schmidt-Bilowith      10 Burlington VT            15.77  -2.9  1 
 16 Sean Fagan                SO BishopHendricken         15.89  -1.9  2 
 17 Osarentin Osagie          10 Norwich Free CT          15.97  -4.8  4 
 18 Conor Seleny              10 Pinkerton NH             16.07  -2.8  3 
 19 George Cummings           10 Colchester VT            16.13  -2.8  3 
 20 Chris Choquette           SR Cumberland RI            16.17  -4.8  4 
 21 Mitch Morin               SR Chariho RI               16.26  -1.9  2 
 22 Connor Jackson            SR Edward Little            16.36  -1.9  2 
 23 Anthony Clavette          JR Scarborough Me           16.37  -2.9  1 
 24 Ian Maier                 12 Burr & Burton VT         16.58  -1.9  2 
 25 Noah Kell                 SO Cumberland RI            16.94  -4.8  4 
 26 Matthew Chapman           JR Wiscasset ME             17.11  -2.8  3 
 27 Brad Plamondon            SO Mt St Charles RI         17.51  -2.9  1 
 28 Evan Koch                 11 Brattleboro VT           17.59  -4.8  4 
 29 Jake Martin               SR York ME                  28.37  -4.8  4 
 
Boys 110 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet record: * 13.90  1995        Tony Ortiz, Crosby HS, Waterbury, CT        
   '17 Champ: L 14.09  6/10/2017   Billy Powers, Winnacunnet, NH               
    National: & 13.08  2009        Wayne Davis, Southeast, Raleigh NC          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Billy Powers              12 Winnacunnet NH           14.25  -3.4 
  2 Adam Yang                 11 Acton-Boxboro MA         14.79  -3.4 
  3 Nicholas Pronovost        12 Coventry CT              14.87  -3.4 
  4 Edward Williams           11 Sacred Heart CT          14.93  -3.4 
  5 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington CT            15.02  -3.4 
  6 Adam Spencer              11 Pinkerton NH             15.04  -3.4 
  7 Jovan Aigbekaen           11 Dracut MA                15.14  -3.4 
  8 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck CT             15.31  -3.4 
 
Boys 300 M Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 37.06  1993        Aaron Hayes, Wlbr Cross, New Havn, CT       
   '17 Champ: L 38.16  6/10/2017   Connor Blodgett, WM. HALL, CT               
    National: & 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Billy Powers              12 Winnacunnet NH           38.67   4 
  2 Marcus Manson             12 Windsor CT               38.77   4 
  3 Zach Westman              SR York ME                  39.22   3 
  4 Aren Seeger               12 Naugatuck CT             39.30   4 
  5 Alec Pascoe               11 Andover MA               39.85   4 
  6 Jancy Mwelwa              JR Central RI               39.97   3 
  7 George Cummings           10 Colchester VT            40.25   2 
  8 Gregory Desrosiers        11 Cent Catholic MA         40.50   4 
  9 Jordan Williams           11 Brockton MA              40.52   4  40.511
 10 Adam Spencer              11 Pinkerton NH             40.52   4  40.515
 11 Shemar Stewart            12 Bloomfield CT            40.66   3 
 12 Tylor Seamans             12 Lyman Hall CT            40.77   3 
 13 Cameron Whalen            12 Stonington CT            40.92   4 
 14 Andrew McGovern           10 Lexington MA             41.12   2 
 15 Conor Seleny              10 Pinkerton NH             41.16   2 
 16 Hugo Frost                12 Mahar Region MA          41.92   3 
 17 Zachary Beaton            JR Hermon ME                42.08   2 
 18 Sean Fagan                SO BishopHendricken         42.10   2 
 19 Jacob Gagner              SR Traip Acad ME            42.17   1 
 20 Nathan Moone              JR West Warwick RI          42.29   1 
 21 Evan Koch                 11 Brattleboro VT           42.40   2 
 22 Mitch Morin               SR Chariho RI               42.50   3 
 23 Joseph Emery              JR So Portland ME           42.96   1 
 24 Connor Jackson            SR Edward Little            43.06   1 
 25 Alex Ragosta              SO La Salle RI              43.80   1 
 26 Stu Salom                 JR Windham ME               44.21   1 
 
Boys 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 41.61  2013        Windsor, CT                                 
                       S Peay, K Bolden, B Sappleton, T Johnson          
   '17 Champ: L 41.94  6/10/2017   BLOOMFIELD, CT, BLOOMFIELD, CT              
                       J Nealy, K Steele, T Norman, R Thompson-Bishop    
    National: & 39.76  1998        F. W. Wyatt HS - TX, Wyatt, Fort Worth - TX 
                       M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury MA                                         42.36   5 
     1) Joseph Young 12                 2) Joseph O'Brien 11              
     3) Dasani Prideaux 12              4) Christopher Matthews 11        
  2 Lowell MA                                             42.47   5 
     1) Anthony Doung 12                2) Richmond Kwaateng 10           
     3) Nicholas Czelewicz 12           4) Andrews Bonsu 11               
  3 Torrington CT                                         42.68   4 
     1) William Wilson                  2) Christian Estefani 10          
     3) Naseem Thompson 12              4) Dylan Myrie 12                 
  4 Bristol Central CT                                    42.81   5 
     1) Pat Kjornrattanawanich 12       2) Dathan Hickey 12               
     3) David Bowes 10                  4) Nigel West 12                  
  5 North Kingstown - RI                                  42.90   5 
     1) Andrew Whitney SR               2) Dante Echeandia JR             
     3) Edward Cardarelli SO            4) Zachary Pezza SR               
  6 East Hartford CT                                      42.93   4 
     1) Jaquan Allen 11                 2) Isaiah Brooks 12               
     3) Jamar Eaton 12                  4) Stuart Pike 12                 
  7 Danbury CT                                            42.99   5 
     1) Christopher Cledera 12          2) Malachius Lorick 11            
     3) Jaden Cazorla 10                4) Sean-Michael Parkinson 12      
  8 Bunnell CT                                            43.04   5 
     1) Elijah Alexandre 11             2) Jonathan Cineus 12             
     3) Ramsley Exantus 12              4) Elijah Henry 12                
  9 Acton-BoxboroughMA                                    43.37   5  43.363
     1) Noah Sweeney 11                 2) Adam Yang 11                   
     3) Jacob Kao 9                     4) Jacob Goyette 10               
 10 La Salle Acad - RI                                    43.37   5  43.365
     1) Jolon O'Connor SO               2) Jamari Jenkins SO              
     3) Alex Nuahn FR                   4) Abdul Sankorn JR               
 11 Bishop Hendricken - RI                                43.39   4 
     1) Ethan Pezzullo SR               2) Russell White JR               
     3) Tom Comella SO                  4) Nic Comella SO                 
 12 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro MA                            43.51   4 
     1) Ryan Jones 11                   2) Matt Zawaski 11                
     3) Raymond George 11               4) Chris Borge 12                 
 13 Mt Mansfield Union VT                                 43.80   3 
     1) Marcello Souza 12               2) Skylar Lamphere 10             
     3) Jehric Hackney 11               4) Eli Ogilvie 12                 
 14 Concord NH                                            43.95   4 
     1) Samuel Orzechowski 12           2) Zackary Jenks 11               
     3) Nate Hillyer 12                 4) Dalton Mutz 12                 
 15 Merrimack NH                                          44.13   3 
     1) Adam Thornton 11                2) Tristan Wood 11                
     3) Jay Wozniak 10                  4) Brian Genet 12                 
 16 Lexington MA                                          44.14   4 
     1) Cameron Hofland 12              2) Brian Her 10                   
     3) Lucas Honohan 12                4) Kazu Uda-Thach 11              
 17 Falmouth High School ME                               44.27   3 
     1) Ethan Ali JR                    2) Alvaro Fuentes FR              
     3) Adrian Friedman SO              4) Kyle Bouchard JR               
 18 Bonny Eagle High School ME                            44.53   3 
     1) Derek Cole SR                   2) Max Harris SR                  
     3) Andrew Pendleton JR             4) Alexzander Sprague SR          
 19 Oyster River NH                                       44.65   3 
     1) Grant Heine 12                  2) Cameron St.Ours 11             
     3) Jacob Zercher 12                4) Connor Manning 12              
 20 Lewiston High School ME                               44.75   2 
     1) Kamundala Crispin JR            2) Lucas Nichols JR               
     3) Jeremiah Williams FR            4) Connor Kaplinger SR            
 21 Londonderry NH                                        44.79   2 
     1) Brian Metro 12                  2) Justin Cassidy 11              
     3) Damon MacLeod 9                 4) Khalique Bagley 11             
 22 Mount Desert Island HS ME                             44.98   2 
     1) Elijah Joyce JR                 2) Owen Mild SR                   
     3) Griffin Maristany SR            4) Colby Lee SR                   
 23 Sanborn Regional NH                                   45.12   3 
     1) Reese Bassett 12                2) Kashief Bogannam 12            
     3) Ben Giles 11                    4) Jackson Paradis 9              
 24 Woonsocket - RI                                       45.23   2 
     1) Isaiah Karpinski JR             2) Hezekiah Adeyeye JR            
     3) Brendon Louis SR                4) Joshua Correia SR              
 25 Essex HS VT                                           45.29   2 
     1) Jackson Baker 11                2) Sam Phillippo 10               
     3) James Boldosser 9               4) Spencer Towle 11               
 26 Thornton Academy ME                                   45.30   2 
     1) Travis Snyder JR                2) Longhao Chen SR                
     3) Dawson Desrosiers SO            4) Isaac Ofielu SO                
 27 Goffstown NH                                          45.42   2 
     1) Sean Leahy 11                   2) Justin Kaminski 11             
     3) Brandon St. Onge 12             4) Andrew Duval 12                
 28 Burlington HS VT                                      45.66   1 
     1) Adam Morgan 9                   2) Kai Schmidt-Bilowith 10        
     3) Lennon Mapes 10                 4) Nicholas Carstensen 12         
 29 Milton VT                                             45.75   1 
     1) Emilio Desouza 12               2) Carson Bianchi 12              
     3) Tre Sherwood 12                 4) Michael Outama 12              
 30 Rogers - RI                                           45.76   1 
     1) Larib Iqbal SR                  2) Nyrell Lockhart SR             
     3) Eldwin Peru SO                  4) Osiris Parra JR                
 31 Middlebury Union VT                                   46.26   1  46.255
     1) Tristan Durante 11              2) Anthony Garner 10              
     3) Sutton Perry 9                  4) CJ Bryant 9                    
 32 Mountain Valley HS ME                                 46.26   1  46.260
     1) Cameron Payne SR                2) Taylor Pelletier JR            
     3) Jasper Turner SO                4) Chris Glover SR                
 33 Classical - RI                                        46.39   2 
     1) Ade Abujade SR                  2) Shalom Kpadeh SO               
     3) Jehlani Galloway SR             4) Rainier Vargas JR              
 34 Mt Anthony Union VT                                   46.62   1 
     1) Jack Haynes 10                  2) Skyler Hoyt 12                 
     3) Austin Martinka 11              4) Gavin Johnson 9                
 -- Hartford Public CT                                       DQ   4  Zone interference
     1) Andre Valentine 10              2) Leon Campbell 12               
     3) Zinodene Stewart 12             4) Malcolm Grate 12               
 
Boys 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 3:17.88  2017        DANBURY, CT, DANBURY, CT                  
                         S Parkinson, D Campbell, M Going, T Cunningham    
   '17 Champ: L 3:17.88  6/10/2017   DANBURY, CT, DANBURY, CT                  
                         S Parkinson, D Campbell, M Going, T Cunningham    
    National: & 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne HS - CA, Hawthorne HS - CA      
                         M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Manchester CT                                       3:21.85   4 
     1) Jevin Frett 12                  2) Joe Pearl 12                   
     3) Willy Joyner 12                 4) Shawn Akomeah 12               
  2 Danbury CT                                          3:25.07   4 
     1) Phillip Melo 12                 2) Glenroy Ford 12                
     3) Malcolm Going 11                4) Sean-Michael Parkinson 12      
  3 Boston College High MA                              3:25.63   4 
     1) Shawn Carter 10                 2) Bear Martens 10                
     3) Harrison Hu 9                   4) Andrew Murray 12               
  4 Lexington MA                                        3:26.02   4 
     1) Andrew McGovern 10              2) Joshua Backert 10              
     3) Lucas Honohan 12                4) Thomas Lingard 12              
  5 Ridgefield CT                                       3:26.13   3 
     1) Aidan Williams 12               2) Mitchell van der Noll 12       
     3) Kevin Arnold 12                 4) Simon Jupp 10                  
  6 New Milford CT                                      3:26.74   4 
     1) Michael Tarby 12                2) Luke Chastain 11               
     3) Chase Schuster 12               4) Charles Osborne 12             
  7 Newton North MA                                     3:26.97   4 
     1) Raghav Kadambi 10               2) Forest Kaplan 11               
     3) Devin Coughlin 12               4) Theo Burba 11                  
  8 Pinkerton NH                                        3:27.89   3 
     1) Jadyn Ruimwijk 12               2) Adam Spencer 11                
     3) Pat Hanlon 12                   4) Noah Woodman 12                
  9 Hope - RI                                           3:28.04   3 
     1) Jaylin Bartley SR               2) Ianique Imboque JR             
     3) Elijah Akindolie SR             4) Roniel Mata JR                 
 10 Derby CT                                            3:28.19   4 
     1) Evan Sharpe 12                  2) Ken Little 12                  
     3) Bevon McLean 12                 4) Steven Stanley 12              
 11 Lyman Hall CT                                       3:28.65   3 
     1) Michael Toppin 10               2) Andrew Horobin 11              
     3) RJ Ottens 12                    4) Blake Jandreau 12              
 12 Bishop Hendricken - RI                              3:28.99   3 
     1) Harry Antone SR                 2) Michael Hanlon SO              
     3) Sean Fagan SO                   4) Russell White JR               
 13 Acton-BoxboroughMA                                  3:29.96   4 
     1) Jacob Goyette 10                2) Jacob Kao 9                    
     3) Isaac Dawson 11                 4) Michael Shaffer 9              
 14 Mt Mansfield Union VT                               3:30.14   2 
     1) Trent LaBounty 12               2) Logan Kenny 11                 
     3) Eli Ogilvie 12                  4) Jacob Daigle 12                
 15 Concord NH                                          3:31.94   2 
     1) Patrick Hall 12                 2) Adam Dwight 12                 
     3) Colin Conery 12                 4) Joshua Adams 12                
 16 Bonny Eagle High School ME                          3:32.25   2 
     1) Derek Cole SR                   2) Andrew Pendleton JR            
     3) Alexzander Sprague SR           4) Zackary Allocca JR             
 17 Inter-Lakes NH                                      3:33.08   2 
     1) Owen Billin 11                  2) Ian Daly 12                    
     3) Eli Dupigny 11                  4) Alex Losada 12                 
 18 Rogers - RI                                         3:33.65   3 
     1) Graeme Clougher JR              2) Nyrell Lockhart SR             
     3) Osiris Parra JR                 4) Eldwin Peru SO                 
 19 Hanover NH                                          3:34.49   2 
     1) Daniel Bandler 10               2) Deveon Martin 11               
     3) Colm Seigne 11                  4) Kyle Doucette 10               
 20 Falmouth High School ME                             3:34.87   2 
     1) Alvaro Fuentes FR               2) Kyle Bouchard JR               
     3) John Auer JR                    4) Douglas Cooke JR               
 21 Cheverus High School ME                             3:35.57   1 
     1) Owen Burke JR                   2) Alex Baur JR                   
     3) Joe Baur SO                     4) Sean Tompkins SO               
 22 Mount Desert Island HS ME                           3:36.15   2 
     1) Billy Kerley SR                 2) Jose Chumbe SR                 
     3) Owen Mild SR                    4) Griffin Maristany SR           
 23 South Burlington VT                                 3:37.03   1 
     1) Avery Barrino 12                2) Abhi Dodgson 10                
     3) Jackson Hauman 12               4) Quinn Pidgeon 10               
 24 Wells High School ME                                3:37.92   1 
     1) Noah Boucher SR                 2) Griffin Allaire SO             
     3) Brian Niznik JR                 4) Mitchell Libby SR              
 25 Brattleboro Union HS VT                             3:38.50   1 
     1) Ben Brady 10                    2) Kade Perrotti 12               
     3) David Pierce 12                 4) Evan Koch 11                   
 26 Bellows Free Academy - St.A VT                      3:39.18   1 
     1) Mathew Dutkiewicz 11            2) Adam Forbes 11                 
     3) Beau Zawisza 12                 4) Trey Poquette 11               
 27 Trinity NH                                          3:39.93   3 
     1) Alex Cermak 11                  2) Hunter Cote 11                 
     3) Emmanuel Ndahayo 12             4) Stephen Duckett 12             
 28 Belfast Area High School ME                         3:39.95   1 
     1) Tyson Hill SR                   2) Carter Patterson SR            
     3) Christian Sukeforth SR          4) Ricky Smith SR                 
 29 St Johnsbury VT                                     3:41.58   1 
     1) Sajan Harvey 11                 2) Jacob Lacaillade 11            
     3) Asher Solnit 12                 4) Malik Joell 11                 
 
Boys 4x800 M Relay
===================================================================
 Meet record: * 7:40.28  2010        Hamden, CT                                
                         N Saba, P Cyr, I Whiting, C FitzSimons            
   '17 Champ: L 7:46.97  6/10/2017   DANBURY, CT, DANBURY, CT                  
                         D Campbell, C Leone, M Going, T Cunningham        
    National: & 7:28.75  2011        Poli, Long Beach-CA, Poli, Long Beach - CA
                         C Hall, C Penn, A Harris, M Andrews               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East Greenwich - RI                                 7:46.37L  2 
     1) Colin Cianciolo SR              2) Cebastian Gentil SR            
     3) Jeffery Pedersen SR             4) Quentin Viera SR               
  2 Xavier CT                                           7:56.22   2 
     1) Pierre Sylvain 11               2) Owen Lally 12                  
     3) Trevor Christie 12              4) Peter Schulten 11              
  3 Ridgefield CT                                       7:59.65   2 
     1) Ethan MacKenzie 10              2) Charles Coffin 10              
     3) Kevin Arnold 12                 4) Simon Jupp 10                  
  4 Franklin MA                                         7:59.74   2 
     1) Dylan Kehoe 11                  2) Michael Hagen 11               
     3) Camden Harrington 10            4) Tyler Brogan 10                
  5 U-32 UHS VT                                         7:59.80   2 
     1) Andrew Crompton 11              2) Nathan Smoller 12              
     3) Trevor Patterson 11             4) Stephen Looke 12               
  6 Staples CT                                          8:00.75   2 
     1) Tyler Wright 12                 2) Henry Haas 11                  
     3) Luke Lorenz 11                  4) Christian Myers 12             
  7 Old Saybrook CT                                     8:00.99   2 
     1) Eric Sultini 12                 2) Shane Henderson 11             
     3) Luke Hanratty 10                4) Xavier Rios 12                 
  8 Lowell MA                                           8:02.28   2 
     1) Jadiel Pinales 11               2) Carlos Rivera 12               
     3) Nasir Gibson 12                 4) Chris Galarza 12               
  9 Haddam-Killingworth CT                              8:04.11   2 
     1) Andrew Meredith 12              2) Jonah Spector 12               
     3) Conor McCabe 12                 4) Daniel Schumann 12             
 10 Natick MA                                           8:04.64   2 
     1) Owen Chase 12                   2) Matthew Walak 12               
     3) Alec Laurent 11                 4) Paul Neilan 11                 
 11 East Lyme CT                                        8:08.60   2 
     1) Samuel Whittaker 11             2) Matthew Kung 11                
     3) Christopher Abbey 10            4) Ryan McCauley 12               
 12 Winnacunnet NH                                      8:15.10   2 
     1) Colin Donnelly 10               2) Hayden O'Hara 11               
     3) Jack Taylor 10                  4) Noah Taracena 10               
 13 Westerly - RI                                       8:15.74   2 
     1) Matthew Walker SR               2) John Walker SR                 
     3) Jonathan Turano SR              4) Ryan Holloway SR               
 14 Barrington - RI                                     8:16.15   2 
     1) George Wicker SR                2) Jamie Gunness JR               
     3) Eliot Laidlaw SR                4) Ethan Major SO                 
 15 Bishop Hendricken - RI                              8:16.42   2 
     1) Harry Antone SR                 2) Abraham Wilkins SR             
     3) Matt Rene JR                    4) Ian Hopkins SO                 
 16 Concord NH                                          8:16.79   1 
     1) Ryan Devine 10                  2) Nate Nichols 12                
     3) David Cook 10                   4) Matt O Brien 12                
 17 Coe-Brown NH                                        8:17.06   1 
     1) Evan Tanguay 12                 2) Porter Heigis 9                
     3) Dawson Dubois 10                4) Colby Hoffman 11               
 18 Cony High School ME                                 8:18.31   1 
     1) Travis Nickerson JR             2) Caleb Richardson JR            
     3) Jack Wroten SR                  4) James Olivier JR               
 19 Keene NH                                            8:20.52   2 
     1) Andrew Derry 12                 2) Stephen Droppa 11              
     3) Wyatt Ferrando 11               4) Aidan Kindopp 11               
 20 Thetford Academy VT                                 8:24.37   1 
     1) Dylan Thorburn 12               2) Clifford Ransom 12             
     3) Tad Darrah 10                   4) Malcolm Silver-Van Meter 12    
 21 Mascenic Regional NH                                8:26.23   1 
     1) Logan Thibault 11               2) Landen Vaillancourt 9          
     3) Dakota Somero 10                4) DJ Turner 12                   
 22 Portsmouth - RI                                     8:30.17   1 
     1) Vincent Gardner JR              2) Noah Gramitt SR                
     3) Isaiah Kittel SR                4) Ethan Shea SR                  
 23 Milton VT                                           8:32.86   1 
     1) Levi Yoder 10                   2) Michael McNeil 9               
     3) Zach Popke 12                   4) Mike Ferro 12                  
 24 Burlington HS VT                                    8:35.72   1 
     1) Janvier Ntakirutimana 10        2) Owen Amsden 12                 
     3) Simon Kissam 11                 4) Wondu Summa 10                 
 25 Merrimack NH                                        8:40.17   1 
     1) Elijah Demeo 10                 2) Andrew Frothingham 10          
     3) Josh Felo 9                     4) Andrew Peyton 10               
 26 Mt Anthony Union VT                                 8:41.06   1 
     1) Evan Page 11                    2) Cooper Mason 11                
     3) Shawn Tobin 12                  4) Mattheu Longtin 12             
 27 Brunswick High School ME                            8:43.49   1 
     1) Daniel Lyons JR                 2) Tyler Patterson FR             
     3) Cameron Ashby JR                4) William Shaughnessy SO         
 28 Massabesic ME                                       8:46.65   1 
     1) Parker Jalbert 10               2) Matt Pooler                    
     3) David Phinney 12                4) Jarrod Hooper 12               
 29 Brewer High School ME                               8:47.87   1 
     1) Jon Donnelly SR                 2) Nate Henry JR                  
     3) Nick Luce JR                    4) Logan Geiser FR                
 30 Falmouth High School ME                             8:56.12   1 
     1) Aidan Hoffman FR                2) Ben Greene FR                  
     3) Faran Igani                     4) Sam Larlee SR                  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet record: *  7-01  1997        Dave Arundel, S. Kingstown, RI              
   '17 Champ: L  6-09  6/10/2017   Danny Renwick, O.R.R.,  MA                  
    National: &  7-07  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Augustus Karweh           SR Central RI             6-07.00      2.00m 
     6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Cameron Kergo             10 Mashpee MA            J6-07.00      2.00m 
     6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 John McNeil               10 Medfield MA           J6-07.00      2.00m 
     6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Matthew Santy             10 Enfield CT            J6-07.00      2.00m 
     6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 
        O    O    O  XXO 
  4 Smith Charles             11 Milton MA             J6-07.00      2.00m 
     6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 
        O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tyler Muttilainen         12 Mt Mansfield VT       J6-07.00      2.00m 
     6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 6-09 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 David Ajama               11 Lowell MA              6-05.00      1.95m 
     6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Samuel Cenescar           SO Brunswick ME           6-05.00      1.95m 
     6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Ja'Kwan Hale              11 Derby CT              J6-05.00      1.95m 
     6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Zach Crebbin              12 Newtown CT            J6-05.00      1.95m 
     6-00 6-03 6-05 6-07 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Jake Langevin             11 Exeter NH              6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-00 6-03 6-05 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Jack Parker               10 White Mtns NH          6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-00 6-03 6-05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Reid Wilkins              11 Newfound Reg NH        6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-00 6-03 6-05 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Anthony Clavette          JR Scarborough Me         6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-00 6-03 6-05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Johnathan Upshur          SR Woonsocket RI          6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-00 6-03 6-05 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Noah Garfield             12 Medfield MA            6-03.00      1.90m 
     6-00 6-03 6-05 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Ashtyn Abbott             JR Hall-Dale ME           6-00.00      1.82m 
     6-00 6-03 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Jay Hasch                 SR Boothbay ME            6-00.00      1.82m 
     6-00 6-03 
        O  XXX 
 17 Emmanuel Nkounkou         12 Dover NH               6-00.00      1.82m 
     6-00 6-03 
        O  XXX 
 17 Caleb Steever             12 Hinsdale NH            6-00.00      1.82m 
     6-00 6-03 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Ben Corbyn                11 Kearsarge NH           6-00.00      1.82m 
     6-00 6-03 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Brenden Sholes            12 Norwich Free CT             NH            
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Jackson Baker             11 Essex VT                    NH            
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Nicholas Iarussi          JR Woonsocket RI               NH            
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Luke Swift                SR BishopHendricken            NH            
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Angel Sanchez             SO BishopHendricken            NH            
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Gavin McDonald            JR John Bapst ME               NH            
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Lacaillade          11 St Johnsbury VT             NH            
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet record: *    16-09  2008        David Slovenski, Brunswick ME            
   '17 Champ: L 16-04.75  6/10/2017   Erick Duffy, NO. ANDOVER, MA             
    National: & 19-05.50  2018        Mondo Duplantis', Lafayette - LA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Travis Snyder             JR Thornton Acad ME      15-09.00      4.80m 
     12-06 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09 15-03 15-09 16-03 
       PPP     P     P     O   XXO   XXO    XO   XXX 
  2 Scott Rathbun             12 Keene NH              14-09.00      4.49m 
     12-06 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09 15-03 
       PPP     O    XO     O     O   XXX 
  3 Isaiah Powers             12 Westborough MA       J14-09.00      4.49m 
     12-06 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09 15-03 
         O     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Nathaniel Llanos          12 Danbury CT            14-03.00      4.34m 
     12-06 13-03 13-09 14-03 14-09 
       PPP     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Steve Wilson              12 Tewksbury MA          13-09.00      4.19m 
     12-06 13-03 13-09 14-03 
        XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  6 Jacob Russ                12 Wachusett MA         J13-09.00      4.19m 
     12-06 13-03 13-09 14-03 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
  7 Hayden Rovelli            11 Coginchaug CT        J13-09.00      4.19m 
     12-06 13-03 13-09 14-03 
       XXO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  8 Joseph Hinckley           11 Stonington CT         13-03.00      4.03m 
     12-06 13-03 13-09 
        XO   XXO   XXX 
  9 Nathan Miller             12 Pinkerton NH          12-06.00      3.81m 
     12-06 13-03 
         O   XXX 
  9 Jared Hubler              12 Foran CT              12-06.00      3.81m 
     12-06 13-03 
         O   XXX 
  9 Thorin Cardente           SR No Kingstown RI       12-06.00      3.81m 
     12-06 13-03 
         O   XXX 
 12 Michael Rushton           12 Andover MA           J12-06.00      3.81m 
     12-06 13-03 
        XO   XXX 
 12 Ben Drummey               SO Biddeford ME         J12-06.00      3.81m 
     12-06 13-03 
        XO   XXX 
 12 Drew Gardner              SR Scarborough Me       J12-06.00      3.81m 
     12-06 13-03 
        XO   XXX 
 12 Mitchell Larose           11 Wachusett MA         J12-06.00      3.81m 
     12-06 13-03 
        XO   XXX 
 16 Lukas Keating             12 Mt Mansfield VT      J12-06.00      3.81m 
     12-06 13-03 
       XXO   XXX 
 -- Christopher Weir          12 Norwich Free CT             NH            
     12-06 
       XXX 
 -- Shane Clark               12 Bellows Fall VT             NH            
     12-06 
       XXX 
 -- Josh Appel                12 Westhill CT                 NH            
     12-06 
       XXX 
 -- Jack Vecellio              8 Frontier MA                 NH            
     12-06 
       XXX 
 -- Asher Solnit              12 St Johnsbury VT             NH            
     12-06 
       XXX 
 -- Sam Cowan                 SR No Kingstown RI             NH            
     12-06 
       XXX 
 -- Brady Joy                 SO No Kingstown RI             NH            
     12-06 
       XXX 
 -- Kyle Merritt              SO Chariho RI                  NH            
     12-06 
       XXX 
 -- Alex Bergemann            SR Ponaganset RI               NH            
     12-06 
       XXX 
 -- Kai Gallman               SO No Kingstown RI             NH            
     12-06 
       XXX 
 -- Chris Mood                10 Portsmouth NH               NH            
     12-06 
       XXX 
 -- Evan Michaud              SR Caribou ME                  NH            
     12-06 
       XXX 
 -- Slade Laszewski           11 Winnacunnet NH              NH            
     12-06 
       XXX 
 -- Jason Catoggio            SR Gorham ME                   NH            
     12-06 
       XXX 
 -- Jack Hansen               SO Belfast ME                  NH            
     12-06 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet record: *    24-11  2013        Alex Niemic, Chicopee Comp., MA          
   '17 Champ: L 23-04.50  6/10/2017   Smith Charles, MILTON, MA                
    National: &    26-10  2009        Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett - TX            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cayden Spencer-Thompson   JR Mattanawcook ME       24-01.75L  1.6     7.35m 
     24-01.75(1.6) 24-01.25(3.1) 23-05.75(2.2)            
  2 Dyshon Vaughn             12 Career Magnet CT      23-07.25L  1.3     7.19m 
     23-07.25(1.3) 23-06.50(2.0) FOUL(3.2) 23-00.25(0.7) FOUL(1.0) 23-06(3.4)
  3 Smith Charles             11 Milton MA             23-05.00L  1.7     7.13m 
     23-01.25(2.0) 22-11(1.8) 23-05(1.7) 22-11(2.4) 23-00.75(0.9) 22-00.50(5.2)
  4 Richmond Kwaateng         10 Lowell MA             22-08.25   3.3     6.91m 
     22-08.25(3.3) FOUL(2.7) 20-04(3.0)           
  5 Kahlin Watkins            SR BishopHendricken      22-07.50   1.4     6.89m 
     22-07.50(1.4) 22-02.25(1.7) 21-08.75(3.0) 22-03.25(1.6) 20-10.50(1.5) 21-05.25(3.5)
  6 Nicholas Pronovost        12 Coventry CT           22-07.00   4.4     6.88m 
     22-02.75(3.1) 22-03.25(1.2) 22-07(4.4) 21-05.50(-0.3) 21-09.25(-0.5) 22-04.25(1.9)
  7 Dathan Hickey             12 Bristol Cent CT       22-06.25   1.8     6.86m 
     21-11.25(2.3) 21-11(+0.0) 22-06.25(1.8) 20-09.50(+0.0) 20-10(-0.2) PASS     
  8 Jasper Reed               12 Brattleboro VT        22-04.25   1.7     6.81m 
     22-03.25(2.6) 22-04.25(1.7) 22-00.50(1.9) 21-02.75(-0.0) 21-08(1.6) 21-05.25(-0.8)
  9 Carter Rosewell           11 Longmeadow MA         21-11.50   2.0     6.69m 
     19-06(3.1) 20-10.50(2.3) 21-11.50(2.0)            
 10 Ryan Guerino              11 Essex VT              21-09.25   2.8     6.63m 
     21-09.25(2.8) 21-09(3.2) 21-04.25(2.4)            
 11 Owen Pelletier            12 Rivendell VT          21-07.75   2.9     6.59m 
     21-04.25(2.1) 21-07.75(2.9) 20-10.50(1.7)            
 12 Dominic Laptiste          12 North Quincy MA       21-07.00   1.1     6.57m 
     18-01.25(2.4) 21-07(1.1) 21-05(1.8)            
 13 Dylan Myrie               12 Torrington CT         21-06.50   2.5     6.56m 
     21-06.50(2.5) 21-02.50(2.3) 21-01.50(1.1)            
 14 Lucien Mumpini            11 Bedford NH            21-05.75   1.3     6.54m 
     21-05.75(1.3) 20-08.50(2.5) FOUL(5.2)            
 15 Trevor Gomes              12 Campbell NH           21-05.00   1.0     6.52m 
     FOUL(1.7) 21-04.50(3.9) 21-05(1.0)            
 16 Alex Wilkins              SR Windham ME            21-04.75   2.8     6.52m 
     21-04.75(2.8) 19-06.75(2.0) 20-10(2.3)            
 17 Christopher Cledera       12 Danbury CT            21-03.00   3.0     6.47m 
     21-03(3.0) 20-08.75(2.4) 20-03(4.2)            
 18 Clinton Ogunronbi         JR Ea Providence RI      21-02.75   2.3     6.47m 
     19-06.75(3.1) 20-08.75(2.3) 21-02.75(2.3)            
 19 Ben Cotton                SR John Bapst ME         21-02.00   1.8     6.45m 
     21-02(1.8) 20-07.50(1.9) 20-10(1.0)            
 20 Joshua Correia            SR Woonsocket RI         20-11.00   2.8     6.37m 
     20-11(2.8) 20-05.50(1.9) FOUL(2.5)            
 21 Hunter Tardy              12 Missisquoi VT         20-10.25   2.1     6.35m 
     19-02.50(1.7) 20-10.25(2.1) 20-07.25(1.7)            
 22 George Cummings           10 Colchester VT         20-09.00   2.1     6.32m 
     20-06.75(1.5) 20-09(2.1) 19-09.50(1.3)            
 23 Zackary Allocca           JR Bonny Eagle ME        20-08.00   1.0     6.29m 
     19-03.25(1.5) 20-03(2.4) 20-08(1.0)            
 24 Alex Carlisle             11 St Johnsbury VT       20-05.50   2.4     6.23m 
     FOUL(2.0) 20-05.50(2.4) 19-02.75(2.0)            
 25 Paul Marchand             10 Nashua South NH       20-02.25   2.0     6.15m 
     FOUL(2.5) 20-02.25(2.0) FOUL(1.6)            
 26 Chris Glover              SR Mt Valley ME          20-01.75   2.2     6.14m 
     18-08.25(2.0) 20-01.75(2.2) 20-01.25(1.9)            
 27 Kyle Jacques              SR Skowhegan ME          20-01.50   3.1     6.13m 
     19-08.25(0.5) 20-01.50(3.1) 19-07.25(1.7)            
 28 Exondus Barnes            JR Ea Providence RI      19-05.75   2.0     5.93m 
     19-05.75(2.0) FOUL(1.6) 19-03(0.2)            
 29 Ben Ketterer              10 Hillsboro-Deerin      19-02.25   2.2     5.84m 
     18-09.75(2.0) 19-02.25(2.2) 17-02.25(0.9)            
 30 Chris Caputo              11 Kennett NH            18-08.50   2.0     5.70m 
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6) 18-08.50(2.0)            
 -- Davaughn Luty             12 Griswold CT               FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.1)            
 -- Adam Yang                 11 Acton-Boxboro MA          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 -- Johnathan Upshur          SR Woonsocket RI             FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS                 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet record: * 50-01.50  1994        Robert Howard, Shea HS, Pawtucket, RI    
   '17 Champ: L 48-01.50  6/10/2017   Triston Delicema, Nashua North, NH       
    National: & 54-10.25  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara, Baton Rouge - LA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cayden Spencer-Thompson   JR Mattanawcook ME       48-03.75   3.5    14.72m 
     43-07.75(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 46-10.50(1.6) 48-03.75(3.5) 47-09.75(5.7) 46-08.75(4.1)
  2 Nate Hobbs                12 St Johns Prep MA      47-03.50   3.4    14.41m 
     46-02.25(1.5) 45-08(1.9) 47-00.25(1.0) 46-09.75(1.5) 45-07.25(2.6) 47-03.50(3.4)
  3 Nasishawn Jernigan        11 Putnam VoTech MA      47-03.25   1.6    14.40m 
     47-03.25(1.6) 44-11(1.7) 46-08.25(0.9) 45-03(1.8) 44-10(3.4) 47-00.75(2.6)
  4 Sean Dixon-Bodie          10 Bloomfield CT         46-08.00   2.2    14.22m 
     44-10.25(1.0) 44-09.75(3.3) 46-08(2.2) 44-09(2.2) 45-09.25(5.1) 45-01(2.2)
  5 Carson Doody              11 No Middlesex MA       45-07.00   3.2    13.89m 
     43-02(1.7) FOUL(1.9) 44-04(1.9) FOUL(2.3) 44-06(3.1) 45-07(3.2)
  6 John Curtin               11 St Johns Prep MA      45-06.00   2.7    13.86m 
     45-06(2.7) 44-09(0.9) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(3.4) 45-02.25(2.6) 42-11.75(1.7)
  7 Abdul Waldo               12 New Britain CT        44-08.75   3.0    13.63m 
     42-08.50(2.1) 44-08.75(3.0) 42-05.50(1.8) 43-07.50(2.3) 43-05.25(3.1) 43-09(4.5)
  8 Collin Wiltshire          12 Ledyard CT            44-07.75   2.7    13.60m 
     43-05(+0.0) 44-07.75(2.7) 44-05.75(-0.9) 44-06(3.4) FOUL(1.8) 43-10(2.5)
  9 Skye Douglas-Hughes       12 Mt Mansfield VT       44-02.00   1.5    13.46m 
     40-08.75(-0.0) 43-00.25(2.0) 44-02(1.5)            
 10 Kobe Stigler              11 E O Smith CT          43-10.75   2.3    13.37m 
     43-10.75(2.3) 43-09.50(3.1) FOUL(-0.7)           
 11 Evans Oduro               11 Lowell MA             43-10.00   1.9    13.36m 
     43-06.25(1.2) 42-06(-0.0) 43-10(1.9)            
 12 Ty Medeiros               JR Rogers RI             43-05.25   NWI    13.23m 
     43-05.25(-0.0) 42-02.75(0.9) FOUL(0.8)           
 13 Jasper Reed               12 Brattleboro VT        43-01.25   1.5    13.13m 
     43-01.25(1.5) PASS      PASS                 
 14 Edward Garafalo           SR Rogers RI             43-00.50   2.3    13.11m 
     43-00.50(2.3) 42-09(2.9) 42-11.50(0.8)            
 15 Kyle Jacques              SR Skowhegan ME          42-10.75   2.6    13.07m 
     42-10.75(2.6) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.9)           
 16 Ralph Jean                SR No Providence RI      42-08.75   3.3    13.02m 
     40-06.25(-1.3) 42-08.75(3.3) 42-04.25(0.7)            
 17 Emmanuel Nkounkou         12 Dover NH              42-07.50   1.2    12.99m 
     42-07.50(1.2) 41-03.25(2.3) 41-03.50(1.8)            
 18 Alex Wilkins              SR Windham ME            42-05.50   2.3    12.94m 
     42-03.25(-0.0) 42-05.50(2.3) 41-07.50(-0.1)            
 19 Jake Warn                 SR Winslow ME            42-05.25  -0.5    12.93m 
     42-05.25(-0.5) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.2)           
 20 Alex Carlisle             11 St Johnsbury VT       42-02.50  -0.6    12.86m 
     41-07.25(-1.0) FOUL(1.8) 42-02.50(-0.6)            
 21 Owen Pelletier            12 Rivendell VT          42-02.00   2.3    12.85m 
     40-06.50(2.5) 42-01.25(1.9) 42-02(2.3)            
 22 Kamundala Crispin         JR Lewiston ME           41-10.50   1.1    12.76m 
     40-11(1.7) 41-10.50(1.1) 40-11.25(2.6)            
 23 Cadence Wheeler           10 Springfield VT        41-08.75   0.9    12.71m 
     40-01(0.8) 41-08.75(0.9) FOUL(1.4)           
 24 Zackary Allocca           JR Bonny Eagle ME        41-06.50  -0.2    12.66m 
     41-03.75(-2.9) 40-11.75(1.1) 41-06.50(-0.2)            
 25 Jonathan Cineus           12 Bunnell CT            41-02.50   0.6    12.56m 
     FOUL(1.5) 41-00.75(-0.0) 41-02.50(0.6)            
 26 Joron Harrell             11 Pinkerton NH          40-11.00   1.6    12.47m 
     39-02.50(1.9) 40-11(1.6) FOUL(1.2)           
 27 Lucien Mumpini            11 Bedford NH            40-08.75   2.7    12.41m 
     39-03.25(2.4) 40-08.75(2.7) 40-01(+0.0)            
 28 Kevin Schanlaber          10 White Mtns NH         40-01.25   1.6    12.22m 
     39-10(1.4) 40-01.25(1.6) 39-08.50(2.0)            
 29 Xavier Provost             9 Nashua North NH       39-11.75   1.5    12.18m 
     37-07(+0.0) 37-11.25(1.9) 39-11.75(1.5)            
 -- Augustus Karweh           SR Central RI                FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                 
 -- Elijah Henry              12 Bunnell CT                FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet record: * 64-03.75  2017        Matt Brady, BIDDEFORD, ME                
   '17 Champ: L 64-03.75  6/10/2017   Matt Brady, BIDDEFORD, ME                
    National: & 81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas - TX   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Montano             JR Thornton Acad ME      59-02.50     18.04m 
      57-03.50  57-11.25  56-06.25  FOUL  59-02.50  56-11
  2 Aiden Felty               11 Innovation Acad       57-03.50     17.46m 
      FOUL  56-08.50  54-01  FOUL  57-03.50  FOUL
  3 Tom Aicardi               12 Boston Col HS MA      56-09.00     17.29m 
      53-07.25  52-07.50  54-04.50  53-09.25  54-09.75  56-09
  4 Garrett Graham            SR Brewer ME             55-00.25     16.77m 
      54-07  54-10.50  FOUL  50-08.25  54-02.75  55-00.25
  5 Michael Browning          11 RHAM CT               54-10.00     16.71m 
      53-06  FOUL  49-00.25  FOUL  54-10  53-03.50
  6 Nathan Quaye              11 Manchester CT         54-09.75     16.70m 
      51-01  52-08.50  FOUL  50-08  54-09.75  FOUL
  7 Michael Neary             12 Darien CT             53-09.50     16.39m 
      50-08.50  47-01  51-07.50  FOUL  51-08.50  53-09.50
  8 Croix Albee               SR Mt Desert ME          53-02.25     16.21m 
      FOUL  53-02.25  FOUL  51-10.50  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Patrick Hagearty          11 Londonderry NH        51-04.50     15.65m 
      47-01.50  51-04.50  49-11            
 10 Garrett Doyle             SR Lincoln RI            51-03.75     15.64m 
      47-06.50  51-03.75  48-10.50            
 11 Jonathan Prell            11 Simsbury CT           51-03.00     15.62m 
      50-09  51-03  50-00            
 12 Dylan Murad               12 Catholic Mem MA       51-00.00     15.54m 
      51-00  50-05.50  51-00            
 13 Brian Jalowiec            11 Derby CT              50-10.50     15.50m 
      50-10.50  FOUL  50-09            
 14 Cameron Croce             SR La Salle RI           50-05.50     15.37m 
      50-00  FOUL  50-05.50            
 15 Khaled Elmady             12 Brookfield CT         49-11.50     15.22m 
      47-00  46-10.25  49-11.50            
 16 Marcus Roper              12 Lebanon NH            49-08.50     15.15m 
      49-08.50  48-10.75  49-03            
 17 Evan Grivers              SR Lincoln RI            49-08.25     15.14m 
      49-08.25  49-01.50  48-03.25            
 18 Kyle Moison               SO Lincoln RI            49-03.25     15.01m 
      FOUL  45-03.75  49-03.25            
 19 Reno Tuttle               11 Bellows Fall VT       48-07.25     14.81m 
      48-07.25  46-09.50  46-10.25            
 20 Ryan Burns                12 Cent Catholic MA      48-05.00     14.75m 
      46-04  48-05  FOUL            
 21 Zach Wallace              SR Monmouth ME           48-00.75     14.64m 
      46-01  47-03.50  48-00.75            
 22 Kaleal Cerafici           12 Pinkerton NH          48-00.00     14.63m 
      46-08  45-09.50  48-00            
 23 Samuel Bailey             11 Wilton-Lyndeboro      47-10.50     14.59m 
      45-01  47-10.50  45-09.25            
 24 Bryan Perez               11 Chicopee MA           47-10.25     14.58m 
      46-05  47-10.25  FOUL            
 25 Jared Dyer                10 Merrimack NH          46-10.00     14.27m 
      44-04  46-10  42-10            
 26 Austin Keib               SR Bangor Christian      46-04.25     14.12m 
      46-04.25  45-02.50  FOUL            
 27 Jacob Rigoli              12 Essex VT              45-00.00     13.71m 
      41-03  44-03.50  45-00            
 28 Sean Neal                 SO Brewer ME             44-10.00     13.66m 
      43-00.75  44-05.50  44-10            
 29 Jackson Counter           12 Mt Abraham VT         43-11.00     13.38m 
      43-11  43-07.50  FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet record: * 190-02  1979        Alan Baginski, Classical HS, Prov., RI     
   '17 Champ: L 190-01  6/10/2017   Jake Koffman, Orono - ME                   
    National: & 237-06  2011        Ryan Crouser, Barlow, Gresham - OR         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob McCluskey           JR Brewer ME               168-01     51.23m 
      161-09  FOUL  157-03  FOUL  FOUL  168-01
  2 Brian Jalowiec            11 Derby CT                164-09     50.21m 
      133-09  149-01  164-09  157-08  136-02  FOUL
  3 Matt McDermott            12 Andover MA              164-03     50.06m 
      158-04  164-03  156-00  148-07  152-01  155-06
  4 Aiden Felty               11 Innovation Acad         162-04     49.47m 
      FOUL  137-11  162-04  FOUL  159-07  159-07
  5 Kyle Moison               SO Lincoln RI              156-04     47.65m 
      138-09  135-08  151-08  156-04  151-02  156-04
  6 Jason Montano             JR Thornton Acad ME        155-11     47.52m 
      136-07  142-05  150-10  142-00  155-11  135-09
  7 Garrett Doyle             SR Lincoln RI              155-07     47.42m 
      155-07  143-10  141-09  143-00  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jeremiah Swett            10 Exeter NH               154-11     47.21m 
      150-05  154-11  128-00  FOUL  128-00  FOUL
  9 Bradley Harunkiewicz      12 Wareham MA              149-05     45.54m 
      149-05  FOUL  138-05            
 10 Jonathan Prell            11 Simsbury CT             148-09     45.33m 
      146-07  142-05  148-09            
 11 Patrick Hagearty          11 Londonderry NH          147-07     44.98m 
      147-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Austin Keib               SR Bangor Christian        147-06     44.95m 
      147-06  138-10  FOUL            
 13 Khaled Elmady             12 Brookfield CT           146-05     44.62m 
      121-03  FOUL  146-05            
 14 Bernardo Mbaya            12 Crosby CT               146-03     44.57m 
      FOUL  FOUL  146-03            
 15 Croix Albee               SR Mt Desert ME            144-11     44.17m 
      FOUL  144-11  FOUL            
 16 Jacob Rigoli              12 Essex VT                144-00     43.89m 
      144-00  121-05  FOUL            
 17 Hayden Dillow             12 Xaverian Bros MA        143-11     43.86m 
      FOUL  139-05  143-11            
 18 Michael Browning          11 RHAM CT                 140-11     42.95m 
      FOUL  FOUL  140-11            
 19 Keegan Schroeter          SR Narragansett RI         137-11     42.03m 
      FOUL  FOUL  137-11          
 20 Ryan Williams             12 Newtown CT              135-04     41.24m 
      134-06  135-04  121-10            
 21 William Frank             11 Burr & Burton VT        134-06     40.99m 
      134-06  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Devin Donahue             11 Chicopee MA             132-00     40.23m 
      FOUL  131-08  132-00           
 23 Cody Saucier              FR Biddeford ME            131-07     40.10m 
      116-06  125-06  131-07            
 24 Nicholas Spargo           11 Alvirne NH              131-04     40.03m 
      FOUL  FOUL  131-04            
 25 Reno Tuttle               11 Bellows Fall VT         128-07     39.19m 
      128-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 26 Brian Neal                JR Rogers RI               128-02     39.06m 
      107-11  128-02  FOUL            
 27 Samuel Bailey             11 Wilton-Lyndeboro        125-01     38.12m 
      119-04  125-01  FOUL            
 27 Dillon Ryan               11 St Johnsbury VT         125-01     38.12m 
      125-01  117-09  121-04            
 29 Giovanni Fornaro          FR Cheverus ME             116-11     35.63m 
      116-06  116-11  FOUL            
 30 Spencer Snell             12 Campbell NH             109-11     33.50m 
      109-11  96-06  105-07            
 -- Cameron Croce             SR La Salle RI               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet record: * 231-05  2005        Matt Maloney, La Salle-Prov.,RI            
   '17 Champ: L 178-08  6/10/2017   Flynn Mitchell, West Boylston MA           
    National: & 255-04  2010        Sam Crouser, Barlow, Gresham - OR          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John King                 12 Pinkerton NH            189-04L    57.70m 
      156-03  173-09  189-04  180-07  173-06  176-06
  2 Ian Hall                  FR Rogers RI               185-02L    56.43m 
      169-02  174-02  167-05  173-08  175-11  185-02
  3 Joey Fodor                12 Berlin NH               181-02L    55.21m 
      181-02  179-07  180-11  178-03  172-10  165-07
  4 Lucas Frost               11 Tewksbury MA            176-02     53.69m 
      157-06  168-01  176-02  176-01  FOUL  148-11
  5 Brian Jalowiec            11 Derby CT                176-00     53.64m 
      176-00  163-10  169-02  FOUL  1.50    
  6 Dylan Drescher            12 Middletown CT           171-06     52.27m 
      171-06  156-06  159-11  148-08  125-03  156-03
  7 Matt Leavitt              SO Coventry RI             170-06     51.96m 
      161-04  153-07  170-06  124-00  162-10  160-05
  8 Peter Kitsakos            12 Masconomet MA           168-01     51.23m 
      154-07  159-00  168-01  154-09  157-10  165-05
  9 Joseph Venables           11 Coginchaug CT           168-00     51.20m 
      168-00  153-04  161-01            
 10 Jackson Counter           12 Mt Abraham VT           167-10     51.15m 
      167-00  FOUL  167-10            
 11 Dawson Stevens            SR Oxford Hills ME         165-08     50.49m 
      165-08  159-03  142-08            
 12 Flynn Mitchell            12 West Boylston MA        164-06     50.13m 
      164-06  162-01  156-08            
 13 Tristan Garrick           12 East Windsor CT         163-05     49.80m 
      149-10  163-05  155-08            
 14 Orion Clachar             12 Coe-Brown NH            162-01     49.40m 
      162-01  161-04  160-06            
 15 Zane Russom               12 Mt Mansfield VT         162-00     49.37m 
      150-09  160-02  162-00            
 16 Matthew McManus           12 Sharon MA               161-07     49.25m 
      156-11  161-07  FOUL            
 17 Austin Conners            SR Pilgrim RI              160-01     48.79m 
      160-01  150-09  156-09            
 18 Joe Manchester            12 Taunton MA              159-07     48.64m 
      159-07  141-00  145-05            
 19 Alexander Weiler          11 Bridgewater MA          159-00     48.46m 
      FOUL  159-00  117-01            
 20 Harrison Leombruno-Nicho  11 Mt Mansfield VT         158-04     48.26m 
      158-04  153-09  151-05            
 21 Christopher Hebert        12 Norwich Free CT         157-09     48.08m 
      153-10  152-04  157-09            
 22 Connor Kaplinger          SR Lewiston ME             149-07     45.59m 
      142-05  145-01  149-07            
 23 Max Spelke                JR Mt. Ararat ME           149-04     45.51m 
      149-04  143-05  143-00            
 24 Christian Gilliam         SR Cheverus ME             145-06     44.34m 
      FOUL  139-10  145-06            
 25 Shane Clark               12 Bellows Fall VT         145-02     44.24m 
      145-02  131-04  129-11            
 26 Matt Albert               JR Hall-Dale ME            144-00     43.89m 
      128-08  144-00  138-03            
 27 Korey Weston              11 Gilford NH              141-10     43.23m 
      140-10  141-10  141-02            
 28 Cam Alves                 SO Cranston West RI        139-09     42.59m 
      139-09  138-09  FOUL            
 28 Nathan Bazzocchi          12 Campbell NH             139-09     42.59m 
      132-03  132-10  139-09            
 30 DJ Mulroy                 12 Burr & Burton VT        131-10     40.18m 
      130-11  131-10  131-08            
 31 Aidan Martin              FR York ME                 131-05     40.05m 
      104-06  127-08  131-05