60th NONNEWAUG XC INVITATIONAL
              Location: NONNEWAUGH HIGH SCHOOL - WOODBURY, CT
                           SEPTEMBER 28TH, 2018
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                                      

                                      
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School                    Finish     
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= 
    1    1   315 Eddie Nicholas            12 NONNEWAUG                 16:08.5 
    2    2   172 Brendan Mellitt           11 CHESHIRE                  16:24.2 
    3    3   216 Damon Swift               12 HAMDEN                    17:17.2 
    4    4   181 Francis Simpatico         11 CHESHIRE                  17:17.3 
    5    5   210 Michael Loalbo            12 HAMDEN                    17:25.1 
    6    6   382 Spencer Dodge             12 WATERTOWN                 17:51.7 
    7    7   298 Jason Golembeski          11 NEW MILFORD               17:59.8 
    8    8   269 Justin Cascio              9 LEWIS MILLS               18:04.4 
    9    9   178 Charlie Pettit            11 CHESHIRE                  18:04.9 
   10   10   182 Yasin Tarabar             12 CHESHIRE                  18:13.7 
   11   11   310 Gregory Bastek            10 NONNEWAUG                 18:19.0 
   12   12   171 Thomas Longmore            9 CHESHIRE                  18:19.1 
   13   13   359 Jack McMahon              12 THOMASTON                 18:23.6 
   14   14   170 Richmond Le               12 CHESHIRE                  18:34.1 
   15   15   203 Derrick Devilbiss         10 HAMDEN                    18:37.9 
   16   16   348 Oliver Shannon            11 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     18:43.4 
   17   17   214 Sam Romano                11 HAMDEN                    18:47.4 
   18   18   217 Andrew White              10 HAMDEN                    18:47.6 
   19   19   177 Sebastian Pepe            12 CHESHIRE                  18:51.3 
   20   20   303 James Najera               9 NEW MILFORD               18:56.0 
   21   21   320 Anthony Bruno             12 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     18:56.8 
   22   22   284 Jonathan Dieck            12 LITCHFIELD                18:57.0 
   23   23   392 Dan Ottowitz              11 WATERTOWN                 18:58.5 
   24   24   321 Jacob Carson              10 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     18:59.0 
   25   25   276 Owen Lacourciere          12 LEWIS MILLS               19:01.4 
   26   26   342 Ohm Patel                 10 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     19:01.5 
   27   27   345 Devin Rodriquez            9 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     19:03.6 
   28   28   195 Kevin Preneta             12 FORAN                     19:05.3 
   29   29   305 Gabriel Rocca             10 NEW MILFORD               19:10.7 
   30   30   352 Jacob Torres              12 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     19:11.3 
   31   31   393 Matteo Perugini           12 WATERTOWN                 19:13.0 
   32   32   314 Connor Inglis             10 NONNEWAUG                 19:17.7 
   33   33   361 Geremy Rodriguez          12 THOMASTON                 19:19.0 
   34   34   283 Zajans Crapo              10 LITCHFIELD                19:25.8 
   35   35   384 Kyle Grenier              11 WATERTOWN                 19:31.4 
   36   36   387 Tim Heroux                11 WATERTOWN                 19:39.3 
   37   37   323 Christopher Coppola       11 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     19:42.0 
   38   38   198 Lamar Anderson            12 HAMDEN                    19:44.8 
   39   39   354 Joseph Buchanan           10 THOMASTON                 19:48.4 
   40   40   222 Ben Bowler                12 HOLY CROSS                19:49.3 
   41   41   300 Jesse Meadows             11 NEW MILFORD               19:50.9 
   42   42   308 Jack Suttmeier             9 NEW MILFORD               19:51.4 
   43   43   292 David Pettinicchi         12 LITCHFIELD                19:56.4 
   44   44   194 Michael Melillo           12 FORAN                     19:56.7 
   45   45   356 Keegan Daigle             10 THOMASTON                 20:04.2 
   46   46   388 John Hughes               12 WATERTOWN                 20:06.7 
   47   47   373 Sean Power                10 TORRINGTON                20:08.0 
   48   48   306 Ezra Rosenberg            10 NEW MILFORD               20:09.1 
   49   49   357 Jacob Field               11 THOMASTON                 20:11.8 
   50   50   270 Michael Collen            11 LEWIS MILLS               20:20.3 
   51   51   266 Nicholas Benvenuto        12 LEWIS MILLS               20:23.3 
   52   52   293 Sage Sobek                10 LITCHFIELD                20:27.1 
   53   53   227 Brayden Collette           9 HOLY CROSS                20:33.7 
   54   54   209 Tyler Lam                 10 HAMDEN                    20:42.7 
   55   55   370 Charles Mathieu           10 TORRINGTON                20:43.5 
   56   56   196 James Rodriguez           11 FORAN                     20:44.2 
   57   57   301 Michael Milczarski        12 NEW MILFORD               20:49.9 
   58   58   239 Jack Paulin               11 HOLY CROSS                21:00.7 
   59   59   280 Nathan Pinette            10 LEWIS MILLS               21:01.0 
   60   60   226 Anthony Caselas           10 HOLY CROSS                21:07.4 
   61   61   311 Ian Budrewicz             10 NONNEWAUG                 21:09.7 
   62   62   188 Brett Dumais              10 FORAN                     21:12.6 
   63   63   277 Gregory Logan             11 LEWIS MILLS               21:22.6 
   64   64   229 William D'Avino           11 HOLY CROSS                21:23.2 
   65   65   218 Robert Anchini            10 HOLY CROSS                21:29.6 
   66   66   279 Tim O'Sullivan             9 LEWIS MILLS               21:30.4 
   67   67   191 Cole Heitmann             10 FORAN                     21:30.8 
   68   68   371 Michael McGillicuddy      11 TORRINGTON                21:40.9 
   69   69   287 Jimmy Kelleher            12 LITCHFIELD                21:57.5 
   70   70   312 Derek Dodge               10 NONNEWAUG                 22:01.0 
   71   71   244 Anthony Ruggia             9 HOLY CROSS                22:04.1 
   72   72   185 Alex Conte                11 FORAN                     22:20.2 
   73   73   317 Mitchel Wilson            12 NONNEWAUG                 22:20.7 
   74   74   368 Harrison Lanczycki        11 TORRINGTON                22:24.4 
   75   75   286 Jake Ferrucci              9 LITCHFIELD                22:30.7 
   76   76   282 Alex Allen                12 LITCHFIELD                22:48.8 
   77   77   374 Eric Root                 10 TORRINGTON                22:50.5 
   78   78   313 Vincent Glander           10 NONNEWAUG                 22:59.7 
   79   79   355 Pat Chesanek              11 THOMASTON                 23:01.4 
   80   80   184 Oliver Ardrey              9 FORAN                     23:15.1 
   81   81   364 Mac Stancavage            12 THOMASTON                 24:09.9 


              *********** BOYS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    37  CHESHIRE                  (17:39.9  88:19.2 1:54.9)
========================================
  1      2  Brendan Mellitt         16:24.2
  2      4  Francis Simpatico       17:17.3
  3      9  Charlie Pettit          18:04.9
  4     10  Yasin Tarabar           18:13.7
  5     12  Thomas Longmore         18:19.1
  6   ( 14) Richmond Le             18:34.1
  7   ( 19) Sebastian Pepe          18:51.3

  2.    58  HAMDEN                    (18:11.1  90:55.2 1:30.4)
========================================
  1      3  Damon Swift             17:17.2
  2      5  Michael Loalbo          17:25.1
  3     15  Derrick Devilbiss       18:37.9
  4     17  Sam Romano              18:47.4
  5     18  Andrew White            18:47.6
  6   ( 38) Lamar Anderson          19:44.8
  7   ( 54) Tyler Lam               20:42.7

  3.   114  NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     (18:56.9  94:44.3 0:20.2)
========================================
  1     16  Oliver Shannon          18:43.4
  2     21  Anthony Bruno           18:56.8
  3     24  Jacob Carson            18:59.0
  4     26  Ohm Patel               19:01.5
  5     27  Devin Rodriquez         19:03.6
  6   ( 30) Jacob Torres            19:11.3
  7   ( 37) Christopher Coppola     19:42.0

  4.   131  WATERTOWN                 (19:02.8  95:13.9 1:47.6)
========================================
  1      6  Spencer Dodge           17:51.7
  2     23  Dan Ottowitz            18:58.5
  3     31  Matteo Perugini         19:13.0
  4     35  Kyle Grenier            19:31.4
  5     36  Tim Heroux              19:39.3
  6   ( 46) John Hughes             20:06.7

  5.   139  NEW MILFORD               (19:09.8  95:48.8 1:51.6)
========================================
  1      7  Jason Golembeski        17:59.8
  2     20  James Najera            18:56.0
  3     29  Gabriel Rocca           19:10.7
  4     41  Jesse Meadows           19:50.9
  5     42  Jack Suttmeier          19:51.4
  6   ( 48) Ezra Rosenberg          20:09.1
  7   ( 57) Michael Milczarski      20:49.9

  6.   175  NONNEWAUG                 (19:23.2  96:55.9 5:52.5)
========================================
  1      1  Eddie Nicholas          16:08.5
  2     11  Gregory Bastek          18:19.0
  3     32  Connor Inglis           19:17.7
  4     61  Ian Budrewicz           21:09.7
  5     70  Derek Dodge             22:01.0
  6   ( 73) Mitchel Wilson          22:20.7
  7   ( 78) Vincent Glander         22:59.7

  7.   179  THOMASTON                 (19:33.4  97:47.0 1:48.2)
========================================
  1     13  Jack McMahon            18:23.6
  2     33  Geremy Rodriguez        19:19.0
  3     39  Joseph Buchanan         19:48.4
  4     45  Keegan Daigle           20:04.2
  5     49  Jacob Field             20:11.8
  6   ( 79) Pat Chesanek            23:01.4
  7   ( 81) Mac Stancavage          24:09.9

  8.   193  LEWIS MILLS               (19:46.1  98:50.4 2:56.6)
========================================
  1      8  Justin Cascio           18:04.4
  2     25  Owen Lacourciere        19:01.4
  3     50  Michael Collen          20:20.3
  4     51  Nicholas Benvenuto      20:23.3
  5     59  Nathan Pinette          21:01.0
  6   ( 63) Gregory Logan           21:22.6
  7   ( 66) Tim O'Sullivan          21:30.4

  9.   220  LITCHFIELD                (20:08.8  100:43.8 3:00.5)
========================================
  1     22  Jonathan Dieck          18:57.0
  2     34  Zajans Crapo            19:25.8
  3     43  David Pettinicchi       19:56.4
  4     52  Sage Sobek              20:27.1
  5     69  Jimmy Kelleher          21:57.5
  6   ( 75) Jake Ferrucci           22:30.7
  7   ( 76) Alex Allen              22:48.8

 10.   257  FORAN                     (20:30.0  102:29.6 2:25.5)
========================================
  1     28  Kevin Preneta           19:05.3
  2     44  Michael Melillo         19:56.7
  3     56  James Rodriguez         20:44.2
  4     62  Brett Dumais            21:12.6
  5     67  Cole Heitmann           21:30.8
  6   ( 72) Alex Conte              22:20.2
  7   ( 80) Oliver Ardrey           23:15.1

 11.   275  HOLY CROSS                (20:46.9  103:54.3 1:33.9)
========================================
  1     40  Ben Bowler              19:49.3
  2     53  Brayden Collette        20:33.7
  3     58  Jack Paulin             21:00.7
  4     60  Anthony Caselas         21:07.4
  5     64  William D'Avino         21:23.2
  6   ( 65) Robert Anchini          21:29.6
  7   ( 71) Anthony Ruggia          22:04.1

 12.   321  TORRINGTON                (21:33.5  107:47.3 2:42.5)
========================================
  1     47  Sean Power              20:08.0
  2     55  Charles Mathieu         20:43.5
  3     68  Michael McGillicuddy    21:40.9
  4     74  Harrison Lanczycki      22:24.4
  5     77  Eric Root               22:50.5

                                                                      
                          NONNEWAUG INVITATIONAL
              Location: NONNEWAUGH HIGH SCHOOL - WOODBURY, CT
                           SEPTEMBER 28TH, 2018
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                                      

                                      ER
                           GIRLS VARISTY RESULTS
Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School                    Finish     
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= 
    1    1   107 Claire Daniels             9 NEW MILFORD               19:53.5 
    2    2   108 Kathleen Delaney          12 NEW MILFORD               19:53.7 
    3    3   111 Brooke Morabito           12 NEW MILFORD               19:58.9 
    4    4    53 Ella Bradford             11 HAMDEN                    20:17.7 
    5    5   112 Shannon Palmer            10 NEW MILFORD               20:24.0 
    6    6   131 Maegan Desmarais          10 THOMASTON                 20:43.1 
    7    7     1 Amanda Addesso            12 CHESHIRE                  20:57.2 
    8    8    19 Emily Longmore            12 CHESHIRE                  21:04.5 
    9    9    66 Madison Steigman          12 HAMDEN                    21:05.4 
   10   10   118 Helene Berger             11 NONNEWAUG                 21:12.4 
   11   11    11 Olivia Ferraro             9 CHESHIRE                  21:15.9 
   12   12    12 Meghan Georgesco           9 CHESHIRE                  21:21.3 
   13   13   133 Briana Grecco             11 THOMASTON                 21:31.1 
   14   14   139 Kiersten Sundell          10 THOMASTON                 21:39.3 
   15   15   152 Emma Gallagher            10 WATERTOWN                 21:41.2 
   16   16    61 Molly Marrandino          12 HAMDEN                    21:56.1 
   17   17    84 Celina Daigle             12 LEWIS MILLS               22:02.7 
   18   18     2 Elizabeth Addesso         10 CHESHIRE                  22:06.7 
   19   19   128 Sara Stahl                 9 NONNEWAUG                 22:13.1 
   20   20    35 Jenna French              12 FORAN                     22:13.7 
   21   21   106 Julia Colley              11 NEW MILFORD               22:14.0 
   22   22   149 Nicole Defeo              12 WATERTOWN                 22:15.1 
   23   23   129 Maddie Woodward           11 NONNEWAUG                 22:15.8 
   24   24   153 Rebekah Holmes            11 WATERTOWN                 22:18.7 
   25   25    90 Elizabeth Krenicky        12 LEWIS MILLS               22:21.2 
   26   26    51 Mia Williams               9 FORAN                     22:23.3 
   27   27   117 Carly Andrew              11 NONNEWAUG                 22:27.5 
   28   28    48 Haley Ruane               10 FORAN                     22:30.6 
   29   29    31 Emma Cote                 12 FORAN                     22:33.4 
   30   30    57 Ehsan Ibet                12 HAMDEN                    22:48.7 
   31   31    89 Campbell Karanian         10 LEWIS MILLS               22:56.9 
   32   32    96 Kadija Crapo               9 LITCHFIELD                22:57.9 
   33   33    58 Indigo Irwin              10 HAMDEN                    23:03.3 
   34   34   104 Jessica Baranowski        10 NEW MILFORD               23:03.9 
   35   35    55 Marissa Ciccarini         12 HAMDEN                    23:13.2 
   36   36    86 Catherine Dilernia        11 LEWIS MILLS               23:18.0 
   37   37   148 Chelsea Betts             10 WATERTOWN                 23:27.5 
   38   38    38 Katharine Harrison         9 FORAN                     23:37.4 
   39   39    21 Rosie Marquez             12 CHESHIRE                  23:37.9 
   40   40    40 Samantha Inthapanhya      12 FORAN                     23:45.7 
   41   41    94 Trinity Moulton            9 LEWIS MILLS               23:51.6 
   42   42     9 Brooke Daddio             10 CHESHIRE                  24:13.7 
   43   43   141 Jennyfer Duran            11 TORRINGTON                24:19.6 
   44   44   144 Nikki Luba                 9 TORRINGTON                24:25.8 
   45   45   114 Olivia Smith              12 NEW MILFORD               24:28.7 
   46   46    30 Iris Chen                 10 FORAN                     24:30.4 
   47   47   116 Brooke Andrew             12 NONNEWAUG                 24:45.5 
   48   48   146 Logan Montefeltri         11 TORRINGTON                25:02.3 
   49   49   119 Jacquelin Berger          12 NONNEWAUG                 25:17.3 
   50   50   142 Abigail Estefani          10 TORRINGTON                25:18.2 
   51   51    93 Allison Moore             11 LEWIS MILLS               25:19.7 
   52   52    88 Isabella Harding          10 LEWIS MILLS               25:31.6 
   53   53   120 Nora Buckley              10 NONNEWAUG                 25:39.1 
   54   54   135 Bianca Knox               12 THOMASTON                 26:02.1 
   55   55   103 Ashlyn Tranquillo          9 LITCHFIELD                26:02.1 
   56   56   132 Rachel Foell              10 THOMASTON                 26:23.7 
   57   57    99 Caelan Erickson           12 LITCHFIELD                26:44.6 
   58   58   147 Abby Baker                12 WATERTOWN                 26:48.7 
   59   59   145 Amanda Mattiello          10 TORRINGTON                27:40.7 
   60   60   138 Elizabeth Passeck         12 THOMASTON                 28:13.3 
   61   61   100 Allison Gollenberg         9 LITCHFIELD                29:19.2 
   62   62   101 Katelyn Kinahan            9 LITCHFIELD                29:29.9 
   63   63   140 Jianna Calcinari          10 TORRINGTON                29:30.5 
   64   64   143 Hannah Llewellyn           9 TORRINGTON                29:46.5 
   65   65    97 Searlait Curtiss           9 LITCHFIELD                33:22.2 


              *********** GIRLS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    32  NEW MILFORD               (20:28.9  102:24.1 2:20.5)
========================================
  1      1  Claire Daniels          19:53.5
  2      2  Kathleen Delaney        19:53.7
  3      3  Brooke Morabito         19:58.9
  4      5  Shannon Palmer          20:24.0
  5     21  Julia Colley            22:14.0
  6   ( 34) Jessica Baranowski      23:03.9
  7   ( 45) Olivia Smith            24:28.7

  2.    56  CHESHIRE                  (21:21.2  106:45.6 1:09.5)
========================================
  1      7  Amanda Addesso          20:57.2
  2      8  Emily Longmore          21:04.5
  3     11  Olivia Ferraro          21:15.9
  4     12  Meghan Georgesco        21:21.3
  5     18  Elizabeth Addesso       22:06.7
  6   ( 39) Rosie Marquez           23:37.9
  7   ( 42) Brooke Daddio           24:13.7

  3.    92  HAMDEN                    (21:50.3  109:11.2 2:45.6)
========================================
  1      4  Ella Bradford           20:17.7
  2      9  Madison Steigman        21:05.4
  3     16  Molly Marrandino        21:56.1
  4     30  Ehsan Ibet              22:48.7
  5     33  Indigo Irwin            23:03.3
  6   ( 35) Marissa Ciccarini       23:13.2

  4.   126  NONNEWAUG                 (22:34.9  112:54.3 3:33.1)
========================================
  1     10  Helene Berger           21:12.4
  2     19  Sara Stahl              22:13.1
  3     23  Maddie Woodward         22:15.8
  4     27  Carly Andrew            22:27.5
  5     47  Brooke Andrew           24:45.5
  6   ( 49) Jacquelin Berger        25:17.3
  7   ( 53) Nora Buckley            25:39.1

  5.   141  FORAN                     (22:39.7  113:18.4 1:23.7)
========================================
  1     20  Jenna French            22:13.7
  2     26  Mia Williams            22:23.3
  3     28  Haley Ruane             22:30.6
  4     29  Emma Cote               22:33.4
  5     38  Katharine Harrison      23:37.4
  6   ( 40) Samantha Inthapanhya    23:45.7
  7   ( 46) Iris Chen               24:30.4

  6.   143  THOMASTON                 (23:15.9  116:19.3 5:40.6)
========================================
  1      6  Maegan Desmarais        20:43.1
  2     13  Briana Grecco           21:31.1
  3     14  Kiersten Sundell        21:39.3
  4     54  Bianca Knox             26:02.1
  5     56  Rachel Foell            26:23.7
  6   ( 60) Elizabeth Passeck       28:13.3

  7.   150  LEWIS MILLS               (22:54.1  114:30.4 1:48.9)
========================================
  1     17  Celina Daigle           22:02.7
  2     25  Elizabeth Krenicky      22:21.2
  3     31  Campbell Karanian       22:56.9
  4     36  Catherine Dilernia      23:18.0
  5     41  Trinity Moulton         23:51.6
  6   ( 51) Allison Moore           25:19.7
  7   ( 52) Isabella Harding        25:31.6

  8.   156  WATERTOWN                 (23:18.3  116:31.2 5:07.5)
========================================
  1     15  Emma Gallagher          21:41.2
  2     22  Nicole Defeo            22:15.1
  3     24  Rebekah Holmes          22:18.7
  4     37  Chelsea Betts           23:27.5
  5     58  Abby Baker              26:48.7

  9.   244  TORRINGTON                (25:21.4  126:46.6 3:21.1)
========================================
  1     43  Jennyfer Duran          24:19.6
  2     44  Nikki Luba              24:25.8
  3     48  Logan Montefeltri       25:02.3
  4     50  Abigail Estefani        25:18.2
  5     59  Amanda Mattiello        27:40.7
  6   ( 63) Jianna Calcinari        29:30.5
  7   ( 64) Hannah Llewellyn        29:46.5

 10.   267  LITCHFIELD                (26:54.8  134:33.7 6:32.0)
========================================
  1     32  Kadija Crapo            22:57.9
  2     55  Ashlyn Tranquillo       26:02.1
  3     57  Caelan Erickson         26:44.6
  4     61  Allison Gollenberg      29:19.2
  5     62  Katelyn Kinahan         29:29.9
  6   ( 65) Searlait Curtiss        33:22.2

                                                                 
                          NONNEWAUG INVITATIONAL
              Location: NONNEWAUGH HIGH SCHOOL - WOODBURY, CT
                           SEPTEMBER 28TH, 2018
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                                      

                                      
                        BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS
Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School                    Finish     
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= 
    1    1   157 Parker Arai               11 CHESHIRE                  19:19.8 
    2    2   201 Ron Casuga                10 HAMDEN                    19:23.7 
    3    3   162 Cameron Cortigiano        12 CHESHIRE                  19:31.9 
    4    4   165 Owen Fiore                11 CHESHIRE                  19:35.6 
    5    5   164 Robert Dinatale            9 CHESHIRE                  19:38.6 
    6    6   341 Alex Ozonoff              10 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     19:56.2 
    7    7   173 Ryan Mellitt              10 CHESHIRE                  19:58.9 
    8    8   331 Jonathan Katz             12 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     20:06.7 
    9    9   333 Trevor Knotwell            9 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     20:07.0 
   10   10   183 Christopher Torres        10 CHESHIRE                  20:15.0 
   11   11   337 Matt Mancuso              11 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     20:18.7 
   12   12   174 Patrick O'Connor          10 CHESHIRE                  20:19.5 
   13        176 Alex Orcutt               12 CHESHIRE                  20:24.0 
   14        163 Tristan Culhane           10 CHESHIRE                  20:38.3 
   15   13   344 Evan Rodriguez            11 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     20:43.4 
   16   14   347 Kevin Sevigny              9 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     20:45.3 
   17        158 Keith Arneson             12 CHESHIRE                  20:47.9 
   18        175 Gavin O'Donnell           10 CHESHIRE                  20:52.7 
   19   15   334 Brian Locicero            12 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     20:53.3 
   20   16   197 Renaldo A. Acosta         12 HAMDEN                    20:56.2 
   21        161 Matthew Cardinali         10 CHESHIRE                  21:03.7 
   22   17   389 Kris Maloney              12 WATERTOWN                 21:04.1 
   23        166 Justin Grove              12 CHESHIRE                  21:04.8 
   24        167 Jay Halterman             11 CHESHIRE                  21:13.1 
   25        169 Justin Jacaruso           10 CHESHIRE                  21:15.0 
   26   18   228 Michael Dane              10 HOLY CROSS                21:19.1 
   27   19   211 Matthew Lockett           10 HAMDEN                    21:24.6 
   28        329 Jacob Fleisher            10 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     21:28.6 
   29        318 Neel Agir                 12 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     21:32.1 
   30   20   206 Neil Grasty               11 HAMDEN                    21:32.9 
   31   21   207 Nathaniel Hebert          11 HAMDEN                    21:35.7 
   32        160 Christian Cardinali       10 CHESHIRE                  21:42.1 
   33   22   383 Josh Garceau              10 WATERTOWN                 21:43.8 
   34        330 Owen Grantz               11 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     22:00.1 
   35   23   386 Colby Hearon              10 WATERTOWN                 22:06.3 
   36        156 Martin Adlianitski        10 CHESHIRE                  22:17.0 
   37   24   225 Michael Capodanno         11 HOLY CROSS                22:21.7 
   38        340 Kelsey Naylor             11 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     22:25.5 
   39        187 Josh Duggan                9 FORAN                     22:38.3 
   40        186 Josh Cummings              9 FORAN                     22:46.5 
   41        325 Justin Cummings            9 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     22:48.9 
   42   25   212 Sean McGarry               9 HAMDEN                    22:49.5 
   43        346 Dylan Schwartz            11 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     22:52.9 
   44        180 Aayush Sahasrabudhe       10 CHESHIRE                  22:54.1 
   45   26   230 Mike Famiglietti          11 HOLY CROSS                22:54.7 
   46        328 Jonathan Finnegan          9 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     23:31.2 
   47   27   381 William Daddario          12 WATERTOWN                 23:35.0 
   48        350 Caleb Shea                 9 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     23:46.7 
   49        327 Damon Downs                9 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     23:54.9 
   50   28   278 Gavin Nelson              10 LEWIS MILLS               23:59.4 
   51   29   208 Isaiah Hovatter            9 HAMDEN                    24:03.6 
   52   30   294 Gabriel Stradtman          9 LITCHFIELD                24:24.1 
   53        200 Daniel Braen              10 HAMDEN                    24:35.4 
   54   31   376 Aiden Vega                 9 TORRINGTON                24:37.1 
   55   32   375 Ben Smith                 10 TORRINGTON                24:41.4 
   56        159 Vincent Cai                9 CHESHIRE                  24:46.0 
   57   33   221 Matthew Berthel            9 HOLY CROSS                24:51.9 
   58        193 Brandon MacDonald          9 FORAN                     24:56.2 
   59        179 Colin Roggenstein         10 CHESHIRE                  24:57.7 
   60        351 Jared Tobin               10 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     24:58.4 
   61        202 Klinnmar Comparativo      11 HAMDEN                    25:01.9 
   62   34   291 Carter Orr                 9 LITCHFIELD                25:06.6 
   63   35   367 Dahra Dy                  10 TORRINGTON                25:07.4 
   64        322 Justin Copolla             9 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     25:07.5 
   65        168 Kristopher Horniak         9 CHESHIRE                  25:23.6 
   66   36   267 Nicholas Brzoska          11 LEWIS MILLS               25:28.7 
   67   37   274 Thomas Haviland           11 LEWIS MILLS               25:31.1 
   68   38   377 Logan Wilson               9 TORRINGTON                25:32.7 
   69   39   281 Dominick Sadler            9 LEWIS MILLS               25:33.6 
   70   40   271 Tyler Dougherty           10 LEWIS MILLS               25:35.0 
   71        335 Thompson Lu               11 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     25:41.8 
   72   41   232 Jacob Hogrefe             10 HOLY CROSS                25:46.2 
   73   42   288 Michael Kelleher          10 LITCHFIELD                25:47.8 
   74   43   397 Andrew Warren              9 WATERTOWN                 25:51.6 
   75   44   243 Lance Regan                9 HOLY CROSS                25:56.8 
   76   45   372 Khoa Nguyen               11 TORRINGTON                26:16.3 
   77        215 William Schrier            9 HAMDEN                    26:19.7 
   78        192 Matt Kiernan               9 FORAN                     26:20.5 
   79   46   268 Adam Budny                11 LEWIS MILLS               27:03.1 
   80   47   289 Jake Kuegler               9 LITCHFIELD                27:41.5 
   81        326 Tennyson Delos             9 NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     28:32.8 
   82   48   272 Jack Gacek                12 LEWIS MILLS               29:28.8 
   83   49   234 Ben Mason                  9 HOLY CROSS                29:42.2 
   84   50   390 Robert Mitchell           11 WATERTOWN                 29:46.6 
   85   51   285 Ethan Dyer                10 LITCHFIELD                29:49.5 
   86        224 Alex Burrows              11 HOLY CROSS                31:54.7 
   87        358 Ethan Jackson             12 THOMASTON                 34:22.9 
   88        363 Jc Scheerer               10 THOMASTON                 34:34.7 


           *********** BOY JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    20  CHESHIRE                  (  19:38  1:38:06   0:39)
========================================
  1      1  Parker Arai               19:20
  2      3  Cameron Cortigiano        19:32
  3      4  Owen Fiore                19:36
  4      5  Robert Dinatale           19:39
  5      7  Ryan Mellitt              19:59
  6   ( 10) Christopher Torres        20:15
  7   ( 12) Patrick O'Connor          20:20

  2.    47  NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN     (  20:15  1:41:14   0:47)
========================================
  1      6  Alex Ozonoff              19:57
  2      8  Jonathan Katz             20:07
  3      9  Trevor Knotwell           20:07
  4     11  Matt Mancuso              20:19
  5     13  Evan Rodriguez            20:44
  6   ( 14) Kevin Sevigny             20:46
  7   ( 15) Brian Locicero            20:54

  3.    78  HAMDEN                    (  20:59  1:44:55   2:12)
========================================
  1      2  Ron Casuga                19:24
  2     16  Renaldo A. Acosta         20:57
  3     19  Matthew Lockett           21:25
  4     20  Neil Grasty               21:33
  5     21  Nathaniel Hebert          21:36
  6   ( 25) Sean McGarry              22:50
  7   ( 29) Isaiah Hovatter           24:04

  4.   132  WATERTOWN                 (  22:53  1:54:23   4:47)
========================================
  1     17  Kris Maloney              21:05
  2     22  Josh Garceau              21:44
  3     23  Colby Hearon              22:07
  4     27  William Daddario          23:35
  5     43  Andrew Warren             25:52
  6   ( 50) Robert Mitchell           29:47

  5.   142  HOLY CROSS                (  23:28  1:57:16   4:27)
========================================
  1     18  Michael Dane              21:20
  2     24  Michael Capodanno         22:22
  3     26  Mike Famiglietti          22:55
  4     33  Matthew Berthel           24:52
  5     41  Jacob Hogrefe             25:47
  6   ( 44) Lance Regan               25:57
  7   ( 49) Ben Mason                 29:43

  6.   180  LEWIS MILLS               (  25:14  2:06:10   1:35)
========================================
  1     28  Gavin Nelson              24:00
  2     36  Nicholas Brzoska          25:29
  3     37  Thomas Haviland           25:32
  4     39  Dominick Sadler           25:34
  5     40  Tyler Dougherty           25:35
  6   ( 46) Adam Budny                27:04
  7   ( 48) Jack Gacek                29:29

  7.   181  TORRINGTON                (  25:16  2:06:18   1:39)
========================================
  1     31  Aiden Vega                24:38
  2     32  Ben Smith                 24:42
  3     35  Dahra Dy                  25:08
  4     38  Logan Wilson              25:33
  5     45  Khoa Nguyen               26:17

  8.   204  LITCHFIELD                (  26:35  2:12:52   5:25)
========================================
  1     30  Gabriel Stradtman         24:25
  2     34  Carter Orr                25:07
  3     42  Michael Kelleher          25:48
  4     47  Jake Kuegler              27:42
  5     51  Ethan Dyer                29:50


                                                                      
                          NONNEWAUG INVITATIONAL
              Location: NONNEWAUGH HIGH SCHOOL - WOODBURY, CT
                           SEPTEMBER 28TH, 2018
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                                      

                                      
                                 GIRLS JV
Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School                    Finish     
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= 
    1    1     4 Cate Bedard               10 CHESHIRE                  23:59.6 
    2    2    15 Caitlyn Guerrera          12 CHESHIRE                  24:03.5 
    3    3     5 Kristina Benga            11 CHESHIRE                  24:22.6 
    4    4    16 Sam Hines                 12 CHESHIRE                  24:34.4 
    5    5    83 Meghan Cahill             10 LEWIS MILLS               24:51.4 
    6    6     8 Brianna Collins           11 CHESHIRE                  25:06.1 
    7    7    85 Jennifer Dichiara         11 LEWIS MILLS               25:10.4 
    8         72 Alyssa Sarracco           10 HOLY CROSS                25:14.8 
    9         71 Raquel Rosa               10 HOLY CROSS                25:19.1 
   10    8    46 Courtney Olenski          12 FORAN                     25:20.5 
   11         69 Cayla Howard               9 HOLY CROSS                25:27.0 
   12    9     6 Sarah Capute              10 CHESHIRE                  25:29.0 
   13   10    87 Emily Eichner             10 LEWIS MILLS               25:33.6 
   14   11    26 Rachel Rinaldi            12 CHESHIRE                  25:42.8 
   15        151 Shaylyn Fisher            10 WATERTOWN                 25:44.5 
   16   12    95 Marcella Slason            9 LEWIS MILLS               25:47.0 
   17         25 Juliana Petronio          11 CHESHIRE                  25:49.4 
   18         22 Megan Moran               10 CHESHIRE                  26:00.9 
   19   13    54 Madison Chelgren          10 HAMDEN                    26:05.7 
   20         20 Juliani Marinari          11 CHESHIRE                  26:31.4 
   21   14    36 Caroline Galaburri        11 FORAN                     26:32.5 
   22        150 Erin Egan                 10 WATERTOWN                 26:33.7 
   23   15    42 Misai Lam                 10 FORAN                     26:42.4 
   24   16    65 Xanthe Robinson           10 HAMDEN                    26:53.9 
   25         13 Sophie Gessman            11 CHESHIRE                  26:57.0 
   26         10 Rachel Diglio             11 CHESHIRE                  27:03.9 
   27         18 Audrey Kiesling           11 CHESHIRE                  27:09.2 
   28   17    92 Meredith Mikesell         11 LEWIS MILLS               27:18.2 
   29   18    41 Anna Jani                 11 FORAN                     27:41.1 
   30        123 Elizabeth King             9 NONNEWAUG                 27:48.0 
   31   19    60 Allison Lancor            11 HAMDEN                    27:49.8 
   32   20    56 Lily Goldblatt             9 HAMDEN                    27:51.4 
   33         14 Miranda Geyda             11 CHESHIRE                  28:12.2 
   34   21    45 Megan McTigue              9 FORAN                     28:22.3 
   35        155 Laura Sali                11 WATERTOWN                 28:41.7 
   36        130 Emily Andrade             10 THOMASTON                 29:24.2 
   37   22    37 Ivy Glidden                9 FORAN                     30:03.9 
   38   23    52 Cate Wrigley              10 FORAN                     30:19.0 
   39   24    67 Jordan Wieland             9 HAMDEN                    30:19.8 
   40        154 Natalie Nascimento         9 WATERTOWN                 30:27.5 
   41          7 Nancy Che                 11 CHESHIRE                  31:18.6 
   42         43 Abby Licata               12 FORAN                     32:45.9 
   43         24 Tehreen Pasha             10 CHESHIRE                  33:45.9 
   44         33 Lorena Diaz               10 FORAN                     34:17.3 
   45         44 Amelia McGonigle           9 FORAN                     35:34.3 
   46         39 Laila Idone                9 FORAN                     35:50.7 
   47         23 Jennifer Ndjomou          12 CHESHIRE                  36:19.2 
   48        122 Tracey Hellinger          12 NONNEWAUG                 37:18.8 
   49   25    91 Lindsay Maillet           10 LEWIS MILLS               38:47.2 
   50         50 Ashley Taylor             10 FORAN                     38:49.8 


          *********** GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    16  CHESHIRE                  (24:25.3  122:06.2 1:06.5)
========================================
  1      1  Cate Bedard             23:59.6
  2      2  Caitlyn Guerrera        24:03.5
  3      3  Kristina Benga          24:22.6
  4      4  Sam Hines               24:34.4
  5      6  Brianna Collins         25:06.1
  6   (  9) Sarah Capute            25:29.0
  7   ( 11) Rachel Rinaldi          25:42.8

  2.    51  LEWIS MILLS               (25:44.2  128:40.6 2:26.8)
========================================
  1      5  Meghan Cahill           24:51.4
  2      7  Jennifer Dichiara       25:10.4
  3     10  Emily Eichner           25:33.6
  4     12  Marcella Slason         25:47.0
  5     17  Meredith Mikesell       27:18.2

  3.    76  FORAN                     (26:55.8  134:38.8 3:01.8)
========================================
  1      8  Courtney Olenski        25:20.5
  2     14  Caroline Galaburri      26:32.5
  3     15  Misai Lam               26:42.4
  4     18  Anna Jani               27:41.1
  5     21  Megan McTigue           28:22.3
  6   ( 22) Ivy Glidden             30:03.9
  7   ( 23) Cate Wrigley            30:19.0

  4.    92  HAMDEN                    (27:48.2  139:00.6 4:14.1)
========================================
  1     13  Madison Chelgren        26:05.7
  2     16  Xanthe Robinson         26:53.9
  3     19  Allison Lancor          27:49.8
  4     20  Lily Goldblatt          27:51.4
  5     24  Jordan Wieland          30:19.8