Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    5th Wintergreen Invitational - 1/3/2019                    
                    EZMeet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                     
                     Moore Fieldhouse, SCSU, New Haven, CT                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 18 times qualify from prelims for three semis
 Winner of each semi plus next three fastest qualify for final
        Meet: #  7.19  1/3/2015    Alethia Moore, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St George, Elizabeth      10 New Canaan                7.59q  3 
  2 Dejana, Shelby            10 Wilton                    7.61q  9 
  3 Nanez, Claudia            11 Wilton                    7.80q  6 
  4 Tibbatts, Olivia          12 Shepaug Vall              7.83q  7 
  5 Ofei, Stella              11 New Britain               7.87q  2 
  6 Malloy, Azria             12 Nonnewaug                 7.89q  5 
  7 Heck, Stephanie           12 Enfield                   7.94q  4 
  8 Johnson, Ciara            10 Enfield                   7.99q  9 
  9 Webster, Madison          12 Mercy (Ct)                8.03q  3 
 10 Imetovski, Zana           11 Seymour                   8.08q  5 
 11 Maestri, Treanaliz        10 New Britain               8.12q  9 
 12 Marotta, Julia            10 Mercy (Ct)                8.17q  2 
 13 Komonaj, Ariana            9 Thomaston                 8.23q  4 
 14 Recine, Amber             12 Seymour                   8.29q  5 
 15 Knox, Bianca              12 Thomaston                 8.39q  2 
 16 Tavana, Natalie           10 Mercy (Ct)                8.46q  5 
 17 Alcaraz-Sim, Anastasia    11 Shelton                   8.48q  6  8.473
 18 Ostrosky, Nadia           11 Shepaug Vall              8.48q  8  8.475
 19 Ouloul, Aida               9 Shelton                   8.52   8 
 20 Belade, Bianca            10 Shelton                   8.61   5  8.602
 21 Kutllovci, Vlera          10 Thomaston                 8.61   7  8.603
 22 Silva, Marisa              9 Enfield                   8.62   3 
 23 Kealy, Lily               12 Wilton                    8.65   6  8.641
 24 Villagra, Ana             10 Wethersfield              8.65   6  8.649
 25 Sobin, Kaitlyn            10 Seymour                   8.66   2 
 26 Simms, Madelaine          10 St. Joseph                8.72   3 
 27 Martin, Emma              11 Simsbury                  8.76   2 
 28 Kaiser, Sara               9 New Canaan                8.77   8 
 29 Laone, Hannah             10 Thomaston                 8.78   1 
 30 Frattaroli, Megan         10 St. Joseph                8.79   4 
 31 Cosentino, Lexie          10 Mercy (Ct)                8.90   2 
 32 Vidal, Sydnie             10 Shepaug Vall              8.91   1 
 33 Fisher, Shaylyn           10 Watertown                 9.01   4 
 34 Geise, Emma                9 Watertown                 9.08   3 
 35 Simms, Elizabeth          12 St. Joseph                9.26   4  9.254
 36 Fernandez, Ashley          9 Platt Tech                9.26   9  9.255
 37 Terni, Tatiana             9 Watertown                 9.51   6 
 38 Lantigua, Yandelis         9 New Britain               9.56   5 
 39 Caligiuri, Julia           9 Watertown                10.01   7 
 40 Horton, Tiffany           11 Shepaug Vall             10.17   8 
 41 Estrema, Aniah            10 Platt Tech               10.35   8 
 42 Francis, Monet             9 Platt Tech               10.54   7 
 43 Woznick, Brianna          11 Platt Tech               11.17   9 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 18 times qualify from prelims for three semis
 Winner of each semi plus next three fastest qualify for final
        Meet: #  7.19  1/3/2015    Alethia Moore, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 St George, Elizabeth      10 New Canaan                7.55Q  1 
  2 Dejana, Shelby            10 Wilton                    7.60Q  2 
  3 Nanez, Claudia            11 Wilton                    7.68Q  3 
  4 Malloy, Azria             12 Nonnewaug                 7.78q  1 
  5 Heck, Stephanie           12 Enfield                   7.86q  1 
  6 Tibbatts, Olivia          12 Shepaug Vall              7.87q  3 
  7 Ofei, Stella              11 New Britain               7.91   2 
  8 Johnson, Ciara            10 Enfield                   8.01   2 
  9 Webster, Madison          12 Mercy (Ct)                8.10   3 
 10 Maestri, Treanaliz        10 New Britain               8.11   2 
 11 Imetovski, Zana           11 Seymour                   8.12   3 
 12 Komonaj, Ariana            9 Thomaston                 8.13   1 
 13 Marotta, Julia            10 Mercy (Ct)                8.21   1 
 14 Recine, Amber             12 Seymour                   8.31   2 
 15 Knox, Bianca              12 Thomaston                 8.34   3 
 16 Tavana, Natalie           10 Mercy (Ct)                8.51   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 18 times qualify from prelims for three semis
 Winner of each semi plus next three fastest qualify for final
        Meet: #  7.19  1/3/2015    Alethia Moore, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 St George, Elizabeth      10 New Canaan                7.50  
  2 Dejana, Shelby            10 Wilton                    7.53  
  3 Nanez, Claudia            11 Wilton                    7.58  
  4 Malloy, Azria             12 Nonnewaug                 7.77  
  5 Tibbatts, Olivia          12 Shepaug Vall              7.88  
  6 Heck, Stephanie           12 Enfield                   7.95  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 1600 m split provided
        Meet: # 10:24.94  12/30/2016  Hayley Collins, Tolland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloss, Meredith           12 Guilford              10:47.66   3 
      5:43.99 (5:43.99) 10:47.66 (5:03.68)
  2 Tiller, Elaina            12 New Canaan            11:11.50   3 
      6:02.27 (6:02.27) 11:11.50 (5:09.24)
  3 Curcio, Sophie            11 New Canaan            11:21.54   3 
      6:01.34 (6:01.34) 11:21.54 (5:20.20)
  4 Murphy, Molly             10 New Canaan            11:30.87   3 
      6:01.88 (6:01.88) 11:30.87 (5:28.99)
  5 Siciliano, Gianna         10 Guilford              11:37.43   3 
      6:10.99 (6:10.99) 11:37.43 (5:26.44)
  6 Dineen, Patricia          11 Wilton                11:45.88   3 
      6:15.98 (6:15.98) 11:45.88 (5:29.91)
  7 Antony, Julia              9 Guilford              11:47.58   3 
      6:13.70 (6:13.70) 11:47.58 (5:33.88)
  8 Desmarais, Maegan         10 Thomaston             11:48.52   3 
      6:14.09 (6:14.09) 11:48.52 (5:34.43)
  9 Shipman, Breanne          10 New Canaan            11:49.61   3 
      6:13.51 (6:13.51) 11:49.61 (5:36.10)
 10 Cheney, Abby               9 New Canaan            11:54.33   3 
      6:12.96 (6:12.96) 11:54.33 (5:41.37)
 11 Gildersleeve, Peyton      10 Wilton                11:57.58   3 
      6:14.03 (6:14.03) 11:57.58 (5:43.55)
 12 Rawlings-Green, Imogen     9 New Canaan            12:00.06   3 
      6:15.08 (6:15.08) 12:00.06 (5:44.98)
 13 Doherty, Lauren            9 New Canaan            12:03.65   2 
      6:24.13 (6:24.13) 12:03.65 (5:39.53)
 14 Shipman, Riley             9 New Canaan            12:06.38   3 
      6:17.33 (6:17.33) 12:06.38 (5:49.05)
 15 Perez Pelaez, Paula       11 Wilton                12:14.44   2 
      6:26.64 (6:26.64) 12:14.44 (5:47.81)
 16 Hynes, Kiera               9 New Canaan            12:19.97   3 
      6:24.68 (6:24.68) 12:19.97 (5:55.29)
 17 Muhs, Katrina              9 Guilford              12:21.12   2 
      6:32.70 (6:32.70) 12:21.12 (5:48.42)
 18 Ognibene, Emma            10 New Canaan            12:37.06   3 
      6:29.01 (6:29.01) 12:37.06 (6:08.06)
 19 Snyder, Eliza             12 Wilton                12:41.39   2 
      6:47.16 (6:47.16) 12:41.39 (5:54.23)
 20 Holmes, Rebekah           11 Watertown             12:44.31   2 
      6:46.89 (6:46.89) 12:44.31 (5:57.42)
 21 Sundell, Kiersten         10 Thomaston             12:44.98   2 
      6:48.13 (6:48.13) 12:44.98 (5:56.85)
 22 Sokolowski, Celia         12 New Canaan            12:47.04   3 
      6:24.05 (6:24.05) 12:47.04 (6:23.00)
 23 Unger, Elena              10 New Canaan            12:48.07   3 
      6:29.64 (6:29.64) 12:48.07 (6:18.43)
 24 DiStefano, Tori            9 Watertown             12:55.77   2 
      6:50.67 (6:50.67) 12:55.77 (6:05.10)
 25 Gallagher, Emma           10 Watertown             13:09.31   2 
      6:54.18 (6:54.18) 13:09.31 (6:15.14)
 26 Guerrera, Sophia          11 Watertown             13:10.38   2 
      6:53.80 (6:53.80) 13:10.38 (6:16.59)
 27 Morrocu, Katherine        10 New Canaan            13:22.10   2 
      6:55.26 (6:55.26) 13:22.10 (6:26.85)
 28 Pollman, Kayla            10 Seymour               13:33.40   1 
      7:06.09 (7:06.09) 13:33.40 (6:27.32)
 29 Haluch, Sarah             11 Enfield               13:38.09   1 
      7:12.38 (7:12.38) 13:38.09 (6:25.72)
 30 Bernardi, Alexis           9 Nonnewaug             13:39.73   1 
      7:09.95 (7:09.95) 13:39.73 (6:29.78)
 31 Strout, Kirsten            9 Enfield               13:42.50   1 
      7:11.88 (7:11.88) 13:42.50 (6:30.63)
 32 Wilson, Riley             10 New Canaan            13:48.92   2 
      6:54.66 (6:54.66) 13:48.92 (6:54.26)
 33 de Andrade, Rhianna        9 Shelton               13:52.48   2 
      7:31.88 (7:31.88) 13:52.48 (6:20.61)
 34 Sobin, Kaitlyn            10 Seymour               13:52.58   1 
      7:05.75 (7:05.75) 13:52.58 (6:46.83)
 35 Orsini, Danyellie         10 Platt Tech            13:53.14   1 
      7:12.04 (7:12.04) 13:53.14 (6:41.10)
 36 Theriault, Alexis         12 Thomaston             13:54.31   1 
      7:26.02 (7:26.02) 13:54.31 (6:28.29)
 37 Sobin, Ashley             12 Seymour               14:02.46   1 
      7:15.87 (7:15.87) 14:02.46 (6:46.59)
 38 Salluhi, Olivia            9 Shelton               14:14.01   2 
      7:15.24 (7:15.24) 14:14.01 (6:58.77)
 39 Imetovski, Zana           11 Seymour               14:15.26   1 
      7:22.75 (7:22.75) 14:15.26 (6:52.51)
 40 Aguilar, Briana           10 Platt Tech            14:34.68   1 
      8:07.10 (8:07.10) 14:34.68 (6:27.58)
 41 Sheehan, Brooke           10 Seymour               14:39.66   1 
      7:17.32 (7:17.32) 14:39.66 (7:22.34)
 42 Barajas, Andreina         11 Platt Tech            15:08.03   1 
      8:06.42 (8:06.42) 15:08.03 (7:01.61)
 43 Aguilar, Daphne           11 Platt Tech            15:15.16   1 
      7:51.42 (7:51.42) 15:15.16 (7:23.74)
 44 Youd, Bianca               9 Shelton               15:52.05   1 
      8:12.50 (8:12.50) 15:52.05 (7:39.56)
 45 Vasser, Isabella           9 Shelton               15:56.18   2 
      6:54.93 (6:54.93) 15:56.18 (9:01.25)
 -- Bracken, Hannah           12 Wilton                     DNF   2 
      6:42.54 (6:42.54)
 -- McGrath, Rose              9 Shelton                    DNF   2 
      7:00.75 (7:00.75)
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top six times in prelims qualify for finals.
        Meet: #  8.65  12/30/2016  Bridget Chiaravalle, Danbury                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dejana, Shelby            10 Wilton                    8.98q  1 
  2 Clark, Kayla              11 St. Joseph                9.26q  3 
  3 Christie, Nia             10 St. Joseph                9.41q  2 
  4 Webster, Madison          12 Mercy (Ct)                9.49q  5 
  5 Sirois, Mary              11 Mercy (Ct)                9.51q  6 
  6 Malloy, Azria             12 Nonnewaug                 9.77q  3 
  7 Dodge, Morgan             11 Watertown                10.00   6 
  8 Fedor, Emily              12 St. Joseph               10.33   1 
  9 Pawlik, Olivia            11 Thomaston                10.81   2 
 10 Cato, Shannon             11 Enfield                  11.17   5 
 11 Komonaj, Ariana            9 Thomaston                11.26   4 
 12 Sherman, Annelyse          9 Shelton                  11.32   3 
 13 Sung, Camryn              10 New Canaan               11.48   1 
 14 Moore, Hannah             10 New Canaan               11.67   3 
 15 DiDonato, MacKenzie        9 Thomaston                11.82   4 
 16 Martin, Emma              11 Simsbury                 11.83   1 
 17 Cardone, Sabrina          10 Platt Tech               12.43   6 
 18 Santangeli, Erica         10 Watertown                12.57   2  12.566
 19 Farrell, Kailin           11 Watertown                12.57   5  12.568
 20 Adebuale, Torrelle        10 Platt Tech               12.57   4  12.569
 21 Mustafi, Sara              9 Watertown                12.70   6 
 22 Harriman, Hailee          10 Platt Tech               13.18   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top six times in prelims qualify for finals.
        Meet: #  8.65  12/30/2016  Bridget Chiaravalle, Danbury                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dejana, Shelby            10 Wilton                    8.85  
  2 Clark, Kayla              11 St. Joseph                8.95  
  3 Webster, Madison          12 Mercy (Ct)                9.26  
  4 Christie, Nia             10 St. Joseph                9.28  
  5 Sirois, Mary              11 Mercy (Ct)                9.43  
  6 Malloy, Azria             12 Nonnewaug                11.53  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: # 10:45.89  12/30/2017  Guilford, Guilford                       
                          C Shaw, E Strand, J Esposito, K Putnam            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Watertown  'A'                                     10:48.39   2 
     1) Thrall, Kaitlynn 11             2) Gursky, Emily 12               
     3) Zaccagnini, Emma 12             4) Daigneault, Maddie 11          
      2:44.79 (2:44.79)  5:22.84 (2:38.06)  8:08.35 (2:45.51) 10:48.39 (2:40.04)
  2 Thomaston  'A'                                     11:00.20   2 
     1) Blasko, Abby 10                 2) Sundell, Kiersten 10           
     3) Desmarais, Maegan 10            4) Grecco, Briana 11              
      2:47.92 (2:47.92)  5:32.17 (2:44.25)  8:15.60 (2:43.44) 11:00.20 (2:44.60)
  3 Wilton  'A'                                        11:08.46   2 
     1) Gildersleeve, Peyton 10         2) Bracken, Hannah 12             
     3) Fiesel, Margaret 12             4) Perez Pelaez, Paula 11         
      2:41.19 (2:41.19)  5:31.62 (2:50.44)  8:15.55 (2:43.93) 11:08.46 (2:52.91)
  4 Simsbury  'A'                                      11:20.09   2 
     1) Creighton, Olivia 9             2) Palinkas, Sidney 12            
     3) Singer, Molly 11                4) Martin, Elsa 11                
      2:26.28 (2:26.28)  4:57.94 (2:31.67)  8:09.54 (3:11.60) 11:20.09 (3:10.56)
  5 Shepaug Valley  'A'                                11:30.32   2 
     1) McGrath, Erin 11                2) Rosa, Aileen 12                
     3) Afiouni, Elisa 12               4) Tibbatts, Olivia 12            
      2:52.98 (2:52.98)  5:37.06 (2:44.08)  8:22.17 (2:45.12) 11:30.32 (3:08.16)
  6 Guilford  'A'                                      11:39.80   2 
     1) Putnam, Kelsi 12                2) McCoole, Eliza 9               
     3) Crowley, Paige 9                4) Wiesler, Clara 11              
      2:43.42 (2:43.42)  5:25.98 (2:42.56)  8:26.44 (3:00.46) 11:39.80 (3:13.37)
  7 Mercy (Ct)  'A'                                    12:07.89   2 
     1) Curran, Elizabeth 10            2) Cahill, Kellyanne 12           
     3) Kasznay, Emma 11                4) Grochowski, Mae 12             
      2:59.54 (2:59.54)  6:12.50 (3:12.96)  9:19.58 (3:07.08) 12:07.89 (2:48.31)
  8 Enfield  'A'                                       12:29.79   1 
     1) Strout, Kirsten 9               2) Marsh, Hannah 11               
     3) Haluch, Sarah 11                4) Cato, Shannon 11               
      3:04.48 (3:04.48)  6:11.16 (3:06.68)  9:30.52 (3:19.37) 12:29.79 (2:59.27)
  9 Shelton  'A'                                       12:34.15   1 
     1) O'Rourke, Ellie 9               2) Kostandini, Aislynn 11         
     3) Breunig, Megan 9                4) Gasbarro, Sofia 9              
      2:57.16 (2:57.16)  6:16.22 (3:19.07)  9:28.04 (3:11.82) 12:34.15 (3:06.11)
 10 St. Joseph  'A'                                    12:55.40   1 
     1) Smith, Ella 10                  2) Naughton, Kathleen 9           
     3) Geignetter, Mia 9               4) Rodriguez, Nicole 11           
      2:58.26 (2:58.26)  6:29.31 (3:31.05)  9:46.13 (3:16.83) 12:55.40 (3:09.27)
 11 Platt Tech  'A'                                    15:30.71   1 
     1) Orsini, Tiane 9                 2) Duprey, Julia 11               
     3) Piekarski, Jaylein 12           4) Williamson, Gabby 9            
      3:39.01 (3:39.01)  7:39.65 (4:00.65) 11:42.86 (4:03.21) 15:30.71 (3:47.85)
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
        Meet: # 4:35.99  12/30/2017  Amity, Amity                              
                         D Torrenti, E Zielinski, D Grosso, C Rafferty     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Canaan  'A'                                     4:39.37   3 
     1) St George, Elizabeth 10         2) Kaiser, Sara 9                 
     3) Towers, Tyler 10                4) Gibb, Ella 9                   
          29.13 (29.13)    1:00.76 (31.63)  2:06.68 (1:05.92)  4:39.37 (2:32.69)
  2 Thomaston  'A'                                      4:51.15   2 
     1) Komonaj, Ariana 9               2) DiDonato, MacKenzie 9          
     3) Knox, Bianca 12                 4) Grecco, Briana 11              
          30.52 (30.52)    1:01.43 (30.91)  2:08.91 (1:07.49)  4:51.15 (2:42.24)
  3 Mercy (Ct)  'A'                                     4:52.11   2 
     1) Webster, Madison 12             2) Sirois, Mary 11                
     3) Menard, Kathryn 10              4) Grochowski, Mae 12             
          29.49 (29.49)      59.22 (29.74)  2:06.85 (1:07.64)  4:52.11 (2:45.26)
  4 Seymour  'A'                                        4:55.89   1 
     1) Recine, Amber 12                2) Sobin, Ashley 12               
     3) Imetovski, Suzana 10            4) Pekarek, Maya 11               
          31.09 (31.09)    1:01.92 (30.84)  2:14.60 (1:12.68)  4:55.89 (2:41.29)
  5 Watertown  'A'                                      5:01.48   2 
     1) Egan, Erin 10                   2) LaCapra, Malina 11             
     3) Lawlor, Alyssa 10               4) Polletta, Arianna 10           
          30.55 (30.55)    1:00.76 (30.21)  2:11.84 (1:11.08)  5:01.48 (2:49.65)
  6 St. Joseph  'A'                                     5:01.55   2 
     1) Fedor, Emily 12                 2) Christie, Nia 10               
     3) Clark, Kayla 11                 4) Naughton, Kathleen 9           
          29.63 (29.63)      58.91 (29.29)  2:09.16 (1:10.25)  5:01.55 (2:52.39)
  7 Enfield  'A'                                        5:06.10   1 
     1) Cappiello, Abigail 9            2) Oppenheimer, Karli 9           
     3) Silva, Marisa 9                 4) Heck, Stephanie 12             
          32.04 (32.04)    1:04.14 (32.11)  2:15.90 (1:11.76)  5:06.10 (2:50.21)
  8 Shepaug Valley  'A'                                 5:06.13   3 
     1) Tibbatts, Olivia 12             2) Rosa, Aileen 12                
     3) Afiouni, Elisa 12               4) Ostrosky, Nadia 11             
          30.17 (30.17)    1:00.96 (30.79)  2:11.89 (1:10.94)  5:06.13 (2:54.25)
  9 New Britain  'A'                                    5:15.15   1 
     1) Maestri, Treanaliz 10           2) Moore, Nayari 11               
     3) Ofei, Stella 11                 4) Kelly, Jamie 12                
          31.12 (31.12)    1:02.93 (31.82)  2:10.89 (1:07.96)  5:15.15 (3:04.26)
 10 Simsbury  'A'                                       5:18.21   3 
     1) Hahne, Julia 9                  2) Martin, Elsa 11                
     3) Palinkas, Sidney 12             4) Singer, Molly 11               
          32.53 (32.53)    1:06.61 (34.09)  2:07.95 (1:01.34)  5:18.21 (3:10.27)
 11 Shelton  'A'                                        5:24.08   1 
     1) Alcaraz-Sim, Anastasia 11       2) Russo, Gabby 10                
     3) Verdicchio, Allysa 10           4) Youd, Sydney 10                
          32.14 (32.14)    1:03.65 (31.52)  2:18.44 (1:14.79)  5:24.08 (3:05.65)
 12 Guilford  'A'                                       5:28.13   2 
     1) Putnam, Kelsi 12                2) Wiesler, Clara 11              
     3) Davidson, Sadie 10              4) Ellman, Janna 10               
          29.91 (29.91)      59.91 (30.01)  2:19.73 (1:19.82)  5:28.13 (3:08.41)
 13 Platt Tech  'A'                                     6:08.49   1 
     1) Millington, Mina 10             2) Brown, Tytiane 10              
     3) Ramirez, Lizbeth 9              4) Moreno, Sara 12                
          29.34 (29.34)    1:03.71 (34.38)  2:33.66 (1:29.95)  6:08.49 (3:34.84)
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: # 11-06  12/30/2016  AmyErin Zadroga, Tolland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Paige             11 Norwich Free          11-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Martin, Madison           11 Norwich Free           9-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XXX 
  3 DeJesus, Kelsey           12 Watertown              8-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rava, Anna                12 Wilton                 7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Elliot, Hannah            10 Norwich Free           7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Porto, Elizabeth          10 Shelton                6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
      XXO  XXX 
  6 Crowley, Katherine        10 Norwich Free           6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Simms, Madelaine          10 St. Joseph                  NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 -- Lawlor, Alyssa            10 Watertown                   NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 -- Sali, Laura               11 Watertown                   NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: # 36-00  12/30/2017  Celyna Custodio, Danbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nock, Clarissa            11 Wethersfield          33-00.25  
      31-07.50  33-00.25  32-10  32-01        
  2 Cimino, Naomi             11 New Canaan            31-10.00  
      31-05  30-08  31-10  31-08.50        
  3 Uyar, Elizabeth           10 Shelton               30-07.50  
      29-01.50  26-08.25  30-07.50  26-01        
  4 Radzion, Kelsey           11 Shelton               30-01.50  
      30-01.50  FOUL  FOUL  29-03.25        
  5 Ovesny, Sarah             11 Shelton               29-08.00  
      27-05.25  FOUL  29-08  FOUL        
  6 Brennan, Margaux          12 New Canaan            29-01.00  
      29-01  27-06.50  26-00.50  27-06        
  7 Pinto, Juliana            12 Platt Tech            29-00.00  
      29-00  22-04  22-00.50  19-08        
  8 Smith, Fiona              12 Seymour               28-07.00  
      25-04  25-02  28-07  25-06        
  9 Christie, Nia             10 St. Joseph            28-01.50  
      25-03  26-11.50  25-11  28-01.50       
 10 Adams, Chloe              10 New Canaan            27-09.75  
      26-00  24-05  27-09.75  25-06        
 11 Harriman, Hailee          10 Platt Tech            27-02.00  
      26-04  26-01  26-10  27-02        
 12 Giscombe, Amayia          12 Wethersfield          26-10.00  
      FOUL  26-10  FOUL  26-03        
 13 Lampard, Lucia            11 Wilton                26-08.00  
      24-01  26-08  23-01  25-07        
 14 Carroll, Andie            12 New Canaan            26-03.00  
      23-04.50  24-09.50  26-03  23-05        
 15 Konatsotis, Jayne         12 Wilton                25-07.00  
      24-08  24-10  23-11  25-07        
 16 Francois, Leah            10 Shelton               25-00.00  
      20-03  22-03  25-00  24-00        
 17 Michaka, Kayla            12 St. Joseph            24-03.50  
      24-03.50  24-03  24-00  22-07.50        
 18 Kana, Shelby              12 Mercy (Ct)            24-03.00  
      20-11.50  21-11.50  24-03  23-00        
 19 Ramos, Mreli              12 Seymour               24-02.50  
      23-11  24-02.50  21-03  22-00        
 20 Campbell, Megan           10 Platt Tech            23-10.00  
      21-02.50  20-06.50  22-02  23-10        
 21 Ramirez, Mila             12 Platt Tech            23-08.00  
      21-08  23-08  22-05  23-07        
 22 Turner, Erika             11 Enfield               22-11.50  
      22-11.50  20-10.50  22-11.50  22-11.50        
 23 Migani, Sofia             11 Guilford              22-08.75  
      22-08.75  21-10.50  FOUL  FOUL        
 24 Pikulik, Katherine        11 St. Joseph            21-06.00  
      20-09  21-06  21-05  20-02.50        
 25 LeClair, Courtney         10 Thomaston             21-04.50  
      17-04.50  17-10  20-05  21-04.50        
 25 Anthony, Aaliyah          11 New Britain           21-04.50  
      16-00  20-00  21-04.50  20-02        
 27 Distefano, Aubrey         11 Watertown             21-03.00  
      20-06.50  20-04  21-03  18-10        
 28 Eckardt, Brooke           10 St. Joseph            20-09.00  
      19-09  20-09  20-01  20-00.25        
 29 O'Dwyer, Devon            11 Shepaug Vall          20-05.50  
      20-03.50  20-05.50  19-01.50  18-05.50        
 30 Lowe, Amy                 12 Shepaug Vall          20-01.00  
      20-01  19-00  19-04.50  18-01.50        
 31 Cash, Haille              12 Thomaston             20-00.25  
      20-00.25  19-06  19-05  17-09        
 32 Omar, Shahd               12 Watertown             19-11.00  
      19-03.50  19-09  19-11  18-04        
 33 Yandow, Tessa             12 Mercy (Ct)            19-05.50  
      18-06.50  19-05.50  17-00  18-10        
 34 Mancini, Olivia           10 Watertown             18-06.50  
      17-10  18-06.50  17-10.50  18-01        
 35 Maniscalchi, Isabella      9 Enfield               16-01.50  
      15-06  16-01.50  14-06  15-00        
 36 Liseo, Carynn             10 Watertown             15-07.50  
      14-10.50  14-06  14-09  15-07.50        
 37 Aftab, Fatima             11 New Britain           13-03.00  
      FOUL  12-08.50  11-11  13-03        
 38 Mendez-Morales, Sonia     12 New Britain           12-06.50  
      9-08.50  11-07  FOUL  12-06.50        
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 18 times qualify from prelims for semis
 Winner of each semi plus next three fastest qualify for final
        Meet: #  6.56  12/30/2017  Garrett Dandridge, Middletown               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bookal, Baijeon           11 New Britain               6.69q  8 
  2 Parks, Ameen              11 Daniel Hand               6.79q  2 
  3 Stewart, Joel             12 Enfield                   6.80q  1 
  4 Stewart, Josh             10 Daniel Hand               6.86q 10 
  5 Hyres, Pat                12 Thomaston                 6.93q  7  6.925
  6 Williams, Chaz            12 New Britain               6.93q  7  6.926
  7 Porter, Mykal             11 New Britain               6.96q  4 
  8 Crookenden, Patrick       12 New Canaan                7.01q  5 
  9 Block, Gavin              12 Shepaug Vall              7.02q  9 
 10 Lanziri, Josh             11 Seymour                   7.03q  6 
 11 Gabinelli, Kyle           12 Seymour                   7.06q  9 
 12 Platt, Kyle               11 Bethel                    7.11q  5 
 13 Skowronski, Joe           12 Watertown                 7.12q  4 
 14 Grigsby, Clark            12 New Canaan                7.15q  8  7.143
 15 Vazquez, Jermaine         12 Platt Tech                7.15q  9  7.145
 16 Perry, Alexander          11 Amity                     7.18q  2 
 17 Bauer, Bryce              11 Nonnewaug                 7.21q  3 
 18 Judd, Ian                 10 Watertown                 7.22q  8 
 19 Mella, Anthony            10 Thomaston                 7.23   1 
 20 Giusto, Gabe              10 Watertown                 7.32   9 
 21 Lindsay, Jonathan         12 New Britain               7.34   6 
 22 Guerrera, Anthony         12 Wethersfield              7.36   4 
 23 Douskey, Nathan           11 Shepaug Vall              7.39   7  7.390
 23 Zamani, Joshua            10 Shelton                   7.39   6  7.390
 25 Livingston, Shamar        12 Platt Tech                7.40   4 
 26 Scherf, Leo               12 Nonnewaug                 7.41   7 
 27 Errickson, Jimmy          12 Wethersfield              7.42  10  7.413
 28 Rich, Garrett             11 Enfield                   7.42   7  7.414
 29 Valero, Alfred            11 Thomaston                 7.42   1  7.418
 30 Dayton, Rafael            11 Watertown                 7.44  10 
 31 Craft, Michael            11 Shelton                   7.48  10 
 32 Brohel, Ryley             12 Daniel Hand               7.55   1 
 33 Ciarlo, Christian         12 Nonnewaug                 7.56   4 
 34 Keough, Dillion            9 Seymour                   7.57   2  7.561
 34 McCluskey, Mike           12 Shepaug Vall              7.57   2  7.561
 36 Bobi, Arian               10 Amity                     7.60   5 
 37 Toussaint, Ralph           9 Amity                     7.62   2 
 38 Congdon, Jackson          12 Enfield                   7.63   6 
 39 Lipzra, Bisher            11 Seymour                   7.65   6  7.644
 39 Savino, Joseph             9 Shelton                   7.65   5  7.644
 41 Szymanski, Ryan           11 Thomaston                 7.79   3 
 42 Prevalla, Dorian          12 Wethersfield              7.82   7 
 43 Dutcher, Chancellor       12 Shepaug Vall              7.86   3 
 44 Dodge, Derek              10 Nonnewaug                 8.10   9 
 45 Barrios, Lester           12 Platt Tech                8.21  10 
 46 Paolini, Max               9 Shelton                   8.27  10 
 47 Lepak, Joseph             10 Simsbury                  8.30   8 
 48 Aguilar, Jesus            11 Platt Tech                8.98   9 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 18 times qualify from prelims for semis
 Winner of each semi plus next three fastest qualify for final
        Meet: #  6.56  12/30/2017  Garrett Dandridge, Middletown               
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Stewart, Joel             12 Enfield                   6.67Q  3 
  2 Bookal, Baijeon           11 New Britain               6.70Q  1 
  3 Parks, Ameen              11 Daniel Hand               6.75Q  2 
  4 Lanziri, Josh             11 Seymour                   6.92q  3 
  5 Williams, Chaz            12 New Britain               6.94q  1 
  6 Porter, Mykal             11 New Britain               6.97q  1 
  7 Block, Gavin              12 Shepaug Vall              6.99   3 
  8 Crookenden, Patrick       12 New Canaan                7.02   2 
  9 Hyres, Pat                12 Thomaston                 7.07   2 
 10 Vazquez, Jermaine         12 Platt Tech                7.10   3 
 11 Grigsby, Clark            12 New Canaan                7.11   2 
 12 Gabinelli, Kyle           12 Seymour                   7.12   2 
 13 Platt, Kyle               11 Bethel                    7.13   1 
 14 Skowronski, Joe           12 Watertown                 7.14   1 
 15 Bauer, Bryce              11 Nonnewaug                 7.17   2 
 16 Judd, Ian                 10 Watertown                 7.18   1 
 17 Perry, Alexander          11 Amity                     7.21   3 
 18 Stewart, Josh             10 Daniel Hand               7.42   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 18 times qualify from prelims for semis
 Winner of each semi plus next three fastest qualify for final
        Meet: #  6.56  12/30/2017  Garrett Dandridge, Middletown               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Joel             12 Enfield                   6.61   6.601
  2 Bookal, Baijeon           11 New Britain               6.61   6.606
  3 Parks, Ameen              11 Daniel Hand               6.74  
  4 Lanziri, Josh             11 Seymour                   6.89  
  5 Porter, Mykal             11 New Britain               7.09  
  6 Williams, Chaz            12 New Britain               7.10  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 1600 m split provided
        Meet: # 8:56.50  1/3/2015    Kyle Beaudette, Amity Regional            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Malling, Andrew           12 New Canaan             8:54.96#  5 
      4:43.10 (4:43.10)  8:54.96 (4:11.86)
  2 Dillon, Robert            12 Shelton                9:13.00   5 
      4:46.31 (4:46.31)  9:13.00 (4:26.70)
  3 Nicholas, Eddie           12 Nonnewaug              9:21.15   5 
      4:48.69 (4:48.69)  9:21.15 (4:32.47)
  4 Malagoli, Allessandro     10 New Canaan             9:43.77   5 
      4:57.53 (4:57.53)  9:43.77 (4:46.24)
  5 Wollenberg, Owen          11 Simsbury               9:43.81   5 
      5:06.04 (5:06.04)  9:43.81 (4:37.78)
  6 Dillon, Elijah            12 Guilford               9:44.88   5 
      5:06.40 (5:06.40)  9:44.88 (4:38.49)
  7 Doyle, Robert             11 Bethel                 9:45.61   5 
      5:05.66 (5:05.66)  9:45.61 (4:39.95)
  8 Lytle, Ryan               11 New Canaan             9:46.13   5 
      5:00.12 (5:00.12)  9:46.13 (4:46.02)
  9 Derosa, John              12 Shelton                9:55.81   5 
      5:07.60 (5:07.60)  9:55.81 (4:48.21)
 10 Geray, Cem                12 New Canaan             9:56.90   4 
      5:15.70 (5:15.70)  9:56.90 (4:41.20)
 11 White, Daniel             10 Enfield                9:57.86   1 
      5:54.03 (5:54.03)  9:57.86 (4:03.83)
 12 Carraby-Jones, Ajamo      10 New Canaan            10:00.59   4 
      5:16.34 (5:16.34) 10:00.59 (4:44.25)
 13 Paragas, Parker            9 Amity                 10:02.16   4 
      5:17.38 (5:17.38) 10:02.16 (4:44.78)
 14 Crair, Benjamin           11 Guilford              10:04.35   5 
      5:21.92 (5:21.92) 10:04.35 (4:42.44)
 15 Pineau, Tyler             12 Shelton               10:04.76   5 
      5:08.02 (5:08.02) 10:04.76 (4:56.75)
 16 Shiffrin, Jacob           11 Guilford              10:05.59   5 
      5:21.58 (5:21.58) 10:05.59 (4:44.01)
 17 Zucconi, Dante            10 Daniel Hand           10:08.33   4 
      5:18.42 (5:18.42) 10:08.33 (4:49.91)
 18 Novy, Thomas              10 Simsbury              10:08.51   4 
      5:18.83 (5:18.83) 10:08.51 (4:49.68)
 19 Khwaja, Kabir             10 Amity                 10:16.82   3 
      5:26.59 (5:26.59) 10:16.82 (4:50.23)
 20 Palazzo, Liam             12 Amity                 10:17.67   4 
      5:45.20 (5:45.20) 10:17.67 (4:32.48)
 21 Dodge, Spencer            12 Watertown             10:21.19   5 
      5:13.45 (5:13.45) 10:21.19 (5:07.74)
 22 Corbett, Owen             11 Shelton               10:22.83   4 
      5:31.91 (5:31.91) 10:22.83 (4:50.92)
 23 Kraemer, Lukas            11 Daniel Hand           10:24.28   4 
      5:36.04 (5:36.04) 10:24.28 (4:48.25)
 24 Bouzolin, Daniel          12 Seymour               10:28.48   1 
      6:47.58 (6:47.58) 10:28.48 (3:40.90)
 25 Art, Jagger               11 Platt Tech            10:30.53   3 
      5:51.28 (5:51.28) 10:30.53 (4:39.26)
 26 Moore, Owen               11 Shepaug Vall          10:30.84   1 
      6:32.54 (6:32.54) 10:30.84 (3:58.30)
 27 Shepard, Spencer          12 Amity                 10:31.04   4 
      5:36.42 (5:36.42) 10:31.04 (4:54.62)
 28 Langworthy, Devon         12 Shepaug Vall          10:31.20   1 
      6:33.04 (6:33.04) 10:31.20 (3:58.16)
 29 Palamenti, Luca           10 New Canaan            10:36.07   5 
      5:29.82 (5:29.82) 10:36.07 (5:06.26)
 30 Rodriguez, Geremy         12 Thomaston             10:40.53   4 
      5:32.07 (5:32.07) 10:40.53 (5:08.46)
 31 Fulton, Brandon           11 Shelton               10:41.47   4 
      5:35.50 (5:35.50) 10:41.47 (5:05.98)
 32 Vargas-Altamirano, Sean   12 Simsbury              10:42.03   4 
      5:27.77 (5:27.77) 10:42.03 (5:14.27)
 33 Daxner, Jacob             10 Shelton               10:46.75   2 
      5:43.27 (5:43.27) 10:46.75 (5:03.48)
 34 Barroso, Julian           11 Amity                 10:48.29   3 
      5:38.46 (5:38.46) 10:48.29 (5:09.83)
 35 Petra, Max                 9 Guilford              10:49.57   2 
      5:44.66 (5:44.66) 10:49.57 (5:04.91)
 36 Mattice, Ryan             11 Enfield               10:51.68   1 
      6:27.63 (6:27.63) 10:51.68 (4:24.05)
 37 Haims, Tyler              10 Daniel Hand           10:51.90   3 
      6:02.07 (6:02.07) 10:51.90 (4:49.83)
 38 Wolpert, Carl             10 New Canaan            10:53.65   4 
      5:47.75 (5:47.75) 10:53.65 (5:05.90)
 39 Updyke, Tanner            10 Guilford              10:55.31   3 
      5:44.33 (5:44.33) 10:55.31 (5:10.98)
 40 Cole, Andrew              10 Shelton               10:55.98   4 
      5:46.02 (5:46.02) 10:55.98 (5:09.97)
 41 Labelle, Jeremy           12 Seymour               10:56.38   2 
      6:08.97 (6:08.97) 10:56.38 (4:47.41)
 42 Crair, David               9 Guilford              10:59.23   3 
      5:49.61 (5:49.61) 10:59.23 (5:09.63)
 43 Wehrly, Ian               12 Simsbury              10:59.63   4 
      5:34.36 (5:34.36) 10:59.63 (5:25.28)
 44 Heroux, Tim               11 Watertown             11:01.09   3 
      5:40.20 (5:40.20) 11:01.09 (5:20.90)
 45 Lerner, Isaac             11 Daniel Hand           11:04.06   3 
      6:12.97 (6:12.97) 11:04.06 (4:51.09)
 46 Michaud, William          11 Simsbury              11:14.38   2 
      5:44.42 (5:44.42) 11:14.38 (5:29.97)
 47 Croke, Malachy            12 Watertown             11:16.93   4 
      5:47.79 (5:47.79) 11:16.93 (5:29.14)
 48 Field, Jacob              11 Thomaston             11:17.68   2 
      5:49.02 (5:49.02) 11:17.68 (5:28.67)
 49 Haverstock, Michael       10 Amity                 11:19.56   3 
      5:57.34 (5:57.34) 11:19.56 (5:22.23)
 50 Hauser, Sam               11 Daniel Hand           11:20.62   4 
      5:47.22 (5:47.22) 11:20.62 (5:33.41)
 51 Nolan, Alex               12 Thomaston             11:20.87   3 
      5:52.08 (5:52.08) 11:20.87 (5:28.79)
 52 Boyko, Carson             10 Simsbury              11:23.98   2 
      5:57.61 (5:57.61) 11:23.98 (5:26.37)
 53 Lavigne, Aidan            10 Daniel Hand           11:28.37   2 
      6:00.93 (6:00.93) 11:28.37 (5:27.45)
 54 Suarez, Alberto           12 Simsbury              11:29.14   1 
      6:37.73 (6:37.73) 11:29.14 (4:51.42)
 55 Anderson, Davis            9 Simsbury              11:29.23   2 
      6:02.88 (6:02.88) 11:29.23 (5:26.35)
 56 Grenier, Kyle             11 Watertown             11:34.92   4 
      5:40.03 (5:40.03) 11:34.92 (5:54.90)
 57 Delahunt, Josh            10 Daniel Hand           11:38.77   2 
      6:01.04 (6:01.04) 11:38.77 (5:37.73)
 58 Mahler, Samuel            12 Amity                 11:43.12   3 
      6:01.33 (6:01.33) 11:43.12 (5:41.80)
 59 Giovaninni, Joseph         9 Shelton               11:43.34   3 
      6:11.14 (6:11.14) 11:43.34 (5:32.21)
 60 Nodiff, Simon             11 Platt Tech            11:47.41   3 
      6:10.54 (6:10.54) 11:47.41 (5:36.87)
 61 Wilson, Henry             10 Daniel Hand           11:50.69   2 
      6:10.18 (6:10.18) 11:50.69 (5:40.52)
 62 Mao, Daniel               11 Amity                 11:51.07   2 
      6:01.76 (6:01.76) 11:51.07 (5:49.32)
 63 Schmidheini, William       9 Platt Tech            11:51.92   2 
      6:05.97 (6:05.97) 11:51.92 (5:45.95)
 64 Hartmann, Alex             9 Daniel Hand           11:52.50   2 
      6:07.59 (6:07.59) 11:52.50 (5:44.91)
 65 Stiewing, Sam              9 Daniel Hand           11:53.28   1 
      7:12.42 (7:12.42) 11:53.28 (4:40.86)
 66 Nodiff, Isaac             11 Platt Tech            11:53.39   3 
      6:19.55 (6:19.55) 11:53.39 (5:33.84)
 67 Nichol, James              9 Amity                 11:56.03   2 
      6:12.34 (6:12.34) 11:56.03 (5:43.70)
 68 Treglia, Sal              11 Thomaston             11:58.14   2 
      6:12.14 (6:12.14) 11:58.14 (5:46.01)
 69 Diaz Andreu Gonzales, Ju   9 Daniel Hand           11:59.19   1 
      7:06.18 (7:06.18) 11:59.19 (4:53.01)
 70 Brouillard, Tyler         11 Simsbury              12:02.61   1 
      7:06.68 (7:06.68) 12:02.61 (4:55.93)
 71 Blomberg, Evan            10 Daniel Hand           12:07.33   1 
      7:07.08 (7:07.08) 12:07.33 (5:00.26)
 72 Baklik, James             10 Shelton               12:19.20   3 
      6:20.02 (6:20.02) 12:19.20 (5:59.19)
 73 Roberts, Joshua           11 Enfield               12:22.82   1 
      7:16.82 (7:16.82) 12:22.82 (5:06.00)
 74 Stancavage, Mac           12 Thomaston             12:25.69   1 
      7:13.84 (7:13.84) 12:25.69 (5:11.85)
 75 Stewart, Reilly           11 Daniel Hand           12:28.53   2 
      6:11.53 (6:11.53) 12:28.53 (6:17.01)
 76 Schiappa, Joseph           9 Shelton               12:34.25   1 
      7:14.51 (7:14.51) 12:34.25 (5:19.74)
 77 Brenza, Everhett          10 Daniel Hand           13:10.11   1 
      7:21.19 (7:21.19) 13:10.11 (5:48.92)
 78 Perry, John               11 Enfield               13:12.27   1 
      7:35.21 (7:35.21) 13:12.27 (5:37.06)
 79 Bazenas, Jay              11 Daniel Hand           13:15.66   2 
      6:24.81 (6:24.81) 13:15.66 (6:50.85)
 80 Jalbert, Keaton           12 Platt Tech            14:00.72   2 
      6:16.73 (6:16.73) 14:00.72 (7:43.99)
 81 Beaudoin, Gregory         12 Shelton               14:00.84   2 
      7:06.17 (7:06.17) 14:00.84 (6:54.68)
 82 Hagan, Quinn               9 Daniel Hand           14:04.06   1 
      7:15.33 (7:15.33) 14:04.06 (6:48.74)
 -- Farrell, Liam              9 Watertown                  DNF   4 
      5:50.57 (5:50.57)
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top six times in prelims qualify for finals.
        Meet: #  7.78  1/3/2015    Shawn Flechter, Hillhouse                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay, Jonathan         12 New Britain               8.14q  1 
  2 Williams, Chaz            12 New Britain               8.19q  4 
  3 Aponte, Adam              12 Bethel                    8.29q  3 
  4 Brown, Cameron            11 Shepaug Vall              8.54q  5 
  5 Powell, Russell           12 Daniel Hand               8.58q  6 
  6 McGeary, Greyson          12 Daniel Hand               8.62q  6 
  7 Duncanson, Corey          11 Daniel Hand               8.99   5 
  8 Kim, Daniel               11 Daniel Hand               9.24   1 
  9 Monteiro, Ryan            11 Nonnewaug                 9.26   4 
 10 Lebreck, Rian             12 Amity                     9.33   1 
 11 Chalon, Matthew           12 New Canaan                9.57   3 
 12 Arnold, Jordan            11 Watertown                 9.78   2 
 13 Art, Jagger               11 Platt Tech               10.03   4 
 14 Papademetriou, Deven      10 Shelton                  10.07   6 
 15 Prevalla, Dorian          12 Wethersfield             10.15   3 
 16 Dayton, Griffen           11 New Canaan               10.26   2 
 17 Tilton, Liam              12 Wethersfield             10.28   5 
 18 Brunetti, Justin          12 Platt Tech               10.40   6 
 19 Badshah, Bhavik           10 Shelton                  10.46   3 
 20 Lysik, Michael            10 Shelton                  10.82   2 
 21 Bazile, Narmer            10 Shelton                  11.00   2 
 22 Lepak, Joseph             10 Simsbury                 11.05   1 
 23 Torres, Gabe              12 Platt Tech               11.10   3 
 24 Bean, Caleb                9 Watertown                11.96   4 
 25 Brody, Connor              9 Thomaston                12.65   5 
 26 Dumeny, Desmond           12 Platt Tech               13.50   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top six times in prelims qualify for finals.
        Meet: #  7.78  1/3/2015    Shawn Flechter, Hillhouse                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Chaz            12 New Britain               7.99  
  2 Lindsay, Jonathan         12 New Britain               8.01  
  3 Brown, Cameron            11 Shepaug Vall              8.26  
  4 Aponte, Adam              12 Bethel                    8.32  
  5 McGeary, Greyson          12 Daniel Hand               8.35  
  6 Powell, Russell           12 Daniel Hand               8.46  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: # 8:44.64  12/30/2017  Derby, Derby                              
                         Stanley Jr, Sharpe, Guevara-Cragwell, Little Jr   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Daniel Hand  'A'                                    8:44.31#  2 
     1) Genther, Max 10                 2) Carone, Drew 12                
     3) Hines, Carson 10                4) Parthasarthy, Connor 10        
      2:15.14 (2:15.14)  4:29.27 (2:14.13)  6:35.99 (2:06.73)  8:44.31 (2:08.32)
  2 Wethersfield  'A'                                   8:50.02   2 
     1) McNeice, Evan 11                2) Carlson, Riley 11              
     3) Gagne, Owen 10                  4) Dunn, Mike 11                  
      2:10.93 (2:10.93)  4:27.33 (2:16.40)  6:40.28 (2:12.96)  8:50.02 (2:09.75)
  3 Bethel  'A'                                         8:50.40   2 
     1) Bell, Jonathan 12               2) Bornn, Brad 12                 
     3) Gallagher, Evan 11              4) Cazzaniga, Luca 10             
      2:10.61 (2:10.61)  4:24.79 (2:14.18)  6:39.81 (2:15.03)  8:50.40 (2:10.60)
  4 Simsbury  'A'                                       9:10.05   2 
     1) Broda, Jack 11                  2) Lammey, Luke 10                
     3) Gutierrez, Miguel 11            4) Wehrly, Dylan 12               
      2:12.47 (2:12.47)  4:30.07 (2:17.61)  6:50.35 (2:20.28)  9:10.05 (2:19.71)
  5 Enfield  'A'                                        9:10.38   1 
     1) O'Farrell, Ethan 11             2) White, Daniel 10               
     3) Patetsos, Antonios 11           4) Suleski, Sean 11               
      2:14.23 (2:14.23)  4:36.44 (2:22.21)  6:50.72 (2:14.28)  9:10.38 (2:19.67)
  6 Guilford  'A'                                       9:15.57   2 
     1) Crair, Benjamin 11              2) Hubbard, Cameron 11            
     3) Gregory, Thomas 9               4) Eschinger, McKendry 11         
      2:20.01 (2:20.01)  4:37.79 (2:17.78)  6:58.50 (2:20.72)  9:15.57 (2:17.07)
  7 Thomaston  'A'                                      9:17.16   2 
     1) Vitarelli, Derek 12             2) DiBeneditto, Marc 12           
     3) Rodriguez, Geremy 12            4) McMahon, Jack 12               
      2:19.34 (2:19.34)  4:34.53 (2:15.19)  6:59.72 (2:25.19)  9:17.16 (2:17.45)
  8 Shepaug Valley  'A'                                10:29.07   1 
     1) Langworthy, Devon 12            2) Moore, Owen 11                 
     3) Quigley, Samuel 10              4) Lindblom, Erik 10              
      2:27.52 (2:27.52)  4:50.84 (2:23.33)  7:30.41 (2:39.57) 10:29.07 (2:58.67)
  9 Shelton  'A'                                       10:29.49   1 
     1) Loulme, Emanuel 11              2) Sacoto, Louis 11               
     3) Pleasant, Ian 11                4) Magel, Christian 10            
      2:28.88 (2:28.88)  5:06.35 (2:37.47)  8:00.09 (2:53.75) 10:29.49 (2:29.40)
 10 Nonnewaug  'A'                                     10:39.09   1 
     1) Noyd, Christian 10              2) Inglis, Connor 10              
     3) Dodge, Derek 10                 4) Wilson, Mitchell 10            
      2:29.33 (2:29.33)  5:01.56 (2:32.24)  7:47.19 (2:45.63) 10:39.09 (2:51.90)
 -- New Britain  'A'                                        DNF   2 
     1) Avery, Kristian 12              2) Bermudez, Gabriel 10           
     3) Rosas_Perez, Yoskar 11          4) Vellon, Nazir 12               
      2:11.19 (2:11.19)  4:42.92 (2:31.74)  7:08.47 (2:25.55)
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
        Meet: # 3:44.04  12/30/2017  Derby, Derby                              
                         X Ibrahim, B Mclean, J Hale, K Little Jr          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Canaan  'A'                                     3:53.42   3 
     1) Crookenden, Patrick 12          2) Jordan, Andrew 12              
     3) Dayton, Griffen 11              4) Imbruce, Dylan 10              
          24.92 (24.92)      50.94 (26.02)    1:46.02 (55.09)  3:53.42 (2:07.40)
  2 New Britain  'A'                                    3:54.19   2 
     1) Porter, Mykal 11                2) Lindsay, Jonathan 12           
     3) Avery, Kristian 12              4) Vellon, Nazir 12               
          25.18 (25.18)      50.55 (25.37)    1:44.14 (53.60)  3:54.19 (2:10.05)
  3 Watertown  'A'                                      3:54.29   3 
     1) Pruitt, Kameron 10              2) Polletta, John 12              
     3) Ottowitz, Dan 11                4) Caouette, Keith 10             
          25.60 (25.60)      51.22 (25.63)    1:46.36 (55.14)  3:54.29 (2:07.93)
  4 Wethersfield  'A'                                   3:55.30   3 
     1) Gstell, Josh 9                  2) Errickson, Jimmy 12            
     3) McNeice, Evan 11                4) Dunn, Mike 11                  
          26.15 (26.15)      51.82 (25.67)    1:46.78 (54.97)  3:55.30 (2:08.52)
  5 Daniel Hand  'A'                                    4:00.20   2 
     1) Parks, Ameen 11                 2) Stewart, Josh 10               
     3) Kosiewicz, Braeden 10           4) Parthasarthy, Connor 10        
          24.39 (24.39)      49.43 (25.05)    1:44.81 (55.38)  4:00.20 (2:15.39)
  6 Simsbury  'A'                                       4:01.95   3 
     1) Wehrly, Dylan 12                2) Broda, Jack 11                 
     3) Gutierrez, Miguel 11            4) Lammey, Luke 10                
          25.57 (25.57)      51.63 (26.06)    1:48.01 (56.38)  4:01.95 (2:13.95)
  7 Enfield  'A'                                        4:03.01   1 
     1) Rich, Garrett 11                2) Deschaine, Kyle 12             
     3) Stewart, Joel 12                4) O'Farrell, Ethan 11            
          26.77 (26.77)      52.50 (25.74)    1:51.52 (59.02)  4:03.01 (2:11.50)
  8 Shepaug Valley  'A'                                 4:06.45   1 
     1) Block, Gavin 12                 2) Douskey, Nathan 11             
     3) Lindblom, Erik 10               4) McCluskey, Mike 12             
          27.26 (27.26)      55.39 (28.13)    1:49.31 (53.92)  4:06.45 (2:17.15)
  9 Guilford  'A'                                       4:08.04   2 
     1) Gregory, Thomas 9               2) Hubbard, Cameron 11            
     3) Eschinger, McKendry 11          4) DeBoda, Connor 9               
          29.53 (29.53)      56.21 (26.68)    1:52.94 (56.74)  4:08.04 (2:15.10)
 10 Thomaston  'A'                                      4:08.39   2 
     1) Hyres, Pat 12                   2) Mella, Anthony 10              
     3) DiBeneditto, Marc 12            4) McMahon, Jack 12               
          24.45 (24.45)      51.69 (27.24)    1:48.88 (57.20)  4:08.39 (2:19.51)
 11 Shelton  'A'                                        4:10.05   1 
     1) Davis, Joe 11                   2) Perry, Akeem 9                 
     3) Bialek, Jacob 10                4) Rodrigues, William 9           
          26.97 (26.97)      53.73 (26.77)    1:53.51 (59.78)  4:10.05 (2:16.55)
 12 Amity  'A'                                          4:10.20   2 
     1) Bobi, Ali 11                    2) London, Philip 10              
     3) Lebreck, Rian 12                4) Ricciardi, Nick 11             
          25.94 (25.94)      51.33 (25.40)  1:52.57 (1:01.24)  4:10.20 (2:17.64)
 13 Bethel  'A'                                         4:15.96   3 
     1) Aponte, Adam 12                 2) Platt, Kyle 11                 
     3) Sato, Shawn 12                  4) Specht, Henry 12               
          24.90 (24.90)      50.61 (25.72)    1:46.98 (56.38)  4:15.96 (2:28.99)
 14 Seymour  'A'                                        4:20.82   1 
     1) Gabinelli, Kyle 12              2) Lanziri, Josh 11               
     3) Cortello, Lou 11                4) Bouzolin, Daniel 12            
          26.41 (26.41)      52.44 (26.04)  1:55.62 (1:03.19)  4:20.82 (2:25.20)
 15 Platt Tech  'A'                                     4:29.61   1 
     1) Santarcangelo, Skylar 9         2) Roper, Ellison 11              
     3) Profetto, Jayden 11             4) Bonfietti, Kenny 10            
          28.90 (28.90)      56.87 (27.97)  2:01.30 (1:04.43)  4:29.61 (2:28.32)
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: # 15-00  12/30/2016  Milan Spisek, Joel Barlow                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bazinet, Jacob            11 Norwich Free          12-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Myers, Bryce              10 Daniel Hand           12-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Shirk, Jon                12 Watertown             11-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Nordmann, Connor          11 Bethel                10-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    XO     O   XXX 
  5 Calabrese, Luke           12 Watertown            J10-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XXO     O   XXX 
  5 Davidson, Max             10 Norwich Free         J10-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XXO     O   XXX 
  7 Gallois, Andrew           11 New Canaan            10-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O     O   XXX 
  8 Jun, Daniel               11 Simsbury             J10-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    XO   XXX 
  9 Charkales, Andrew         11 New Canaan           J10-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO   XXO   XXX 
 10 Bobin, Mike               10 Wethersfield           9-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O   XXX 
 11 Ky, Jason                 12 Amity                 J9-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXO   XXX 
 12 Rosas_Perez, Yoskar       11 New Britain            9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Giannini, Scott           12 Wethersfield          J9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Salib, Mark               12 Guilford              J9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Halla, Jeremy             12 Wethersfield           8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 15 Chalon, Matthew           12 New Canaan             8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 17 Cotner, Zachery           10 Norwich Free           8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
 17 Chong, Anthony            10 Norwich Free           8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 19 Lavi, Ethan               10 Amity                 J8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Daponte, Nick             10 Watertown                   NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Gorski, Jack              10 Watertown                   NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: # 47-01.50  12/30/2017  Tristan Pruzinsky, Derby                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conley, Jack              12 New Canaan            50-08.00# 
      47-10  47-06  49-05.50  50-08        
  2 Prell, Jonathan           12 Simsbury              50-05.00# 
      49-04.50  FOUL  50-05  FOUL        
  3 Petritz, James            12 Guilford              42-04.00  
      40-09.50  42-04  FOUL  42-01.50        
  4 Pallas, Dean              11 Bethel                41-08.50  
      41-08.50  41-07  37-10  38-09        
  5 Skrym, Harrison           12 New Canaan            40-08.00  
      40-04  34-08.50  40-08  40-03        
  6 Nemecek, Luke             12 Amity                 40-03.00  
      40-03  39-03  38-04.50  40-00        
  7 Mysirlidis, Andrew        10 Shelton              J40-03.00  
      37-01.50  37-02  35-10.50  40-03        
  8 Genther, John             12 Daniel Hand           39-03.00  
      39-03  35-06  37-09  38-07.50        
  9 Fitzgerald, Parker        12 Amity                 39-00.50  
      34-01  39-00.50  36-03.50  33-03.50        
 10 Kelsey, Mason             12 Bethel                38-06.00  
      38-02  35-06  36-07  38-06        
 11 Buzik, Tim                10 Seymour               38-05.00  
      38-05  36-01.50  35-08  37-05       
 12 Rose, Connor              12 Guilford              37-10.50  
      37-06  37-10.50  37-02  37-09.50        
 13 Volpe, Connor             12 New Canaan            36-10.00  
      36-10  FOUL  36-09.50  FOUL        
 14 Forte, Max                12 New Canaan            36-06.00  
      36-06  35-06.50  29-07  35-11        
 15 Scherf, Leo               12 Nonnewaug             36-02.00  
      35-04.50  35-03  36-02  36-02        
 15 Rodrigues, Ryan           12 Wethersfield          36-02.00  
      27-01  27-04  36-02  25-10.50        
 17 Carrasco, Ricardo         11 New Britain           35-07.00  
      33-03  31-10.50  35-07  33-08.50       
 18 Henry, Suni               11 Seymour               33-11.00  
      33-11  32-10  30-01  27-06        
 19 Bauer, Bryce              11 Nonnewaug             33-10.50  
      29-11.50  32-11  31-08.50  33-10.50        
 20 Feliciano, Michael         9 New Britain           33-09.50  
      31-07  30-00.50  32-10  33-09.50        
 21 Wegman, Reed              12 Amity                 33-05.00  
      32-08  32-08  33-05  32-02        
 22 Iava, Frank               10 Watertown             33-03.00  
      33-03  32-01  32-05  FOUL        
 23 Hurd, Braedon             10 Shelton               33-01.50  
      32-10  33-01.50  31-09  28-04        
 24 Innis, Lucas              12 Platt Tech            32-09.00  
      32-03.50  32-08.50  31-07  32-09        
 25 Dumont, Max               11 Enfield               32-02.00  
      31-01.50  32-02  31-02.50  31-02.50        
 26 Taylor, Shaun             12 Platt Tech            31-09.00  
      30-01  31-09  29-08.50  29-02.50        
 27 Lee, Eli                  12 Amity                 31-04.50  
      30-09.50  31-04  31-04.50  31-04.50        
 28 Andrade, Engelbert        11 Seymour               29-09.00  
      20-03  28-00.50  25-11.50  29-09        
 29 Vasquez, Jamari            9 Platt Tech            29-01.00  
      29-01  25-11  27-00  26-08.75        
 30 Cartagena, Josiah         12 Platt Tech            27-07.00  
      24-10  26-08  27-07  25-04        
 30 Davis, Malachi            11 New Britain          J26-01.00  
      26-01  23-10.50  20-01.50  25-00        
 31 LaCapra, Mason             9 Watertown             26-01.00  
      26-01  22-05  25-11  FOUL        
 33 Fazzone, Nicholas          9 Shepaug Vall          24-10.00  
      21-11  24-01  24-10  21-05        
 34 Stroiney, Sean            12 Enfield               24-07.00  
      23-06  23-10  24-07  23-10        
 35 Remiszewski, Evan         10 Watertown             21-04.00  
      18-06  21-04  16-01.50  FOUL        
 36 Fitzpatrick, James        10 Watertown             17-07.50  
      17-04  FOUL  17-07.50  FOUL