Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 05/11/19 09:00 PM
    5th Torrington Varsity Alumni Club Track and Field Challenge - 05/10/19    
                            Results @ nestiming.com                            
                     Torrington High School, Torrington CT                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 12.26  05/02/15    Michaela Pernell, Nonnewuag                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Gibb               11 Northwestern           12.20      12.94q  9 
  2 Abigail Estefani          10 Torrington             13.00      13.06q  7 
  3 Alana Daunis              12 Wilby                  12.80      13.09q  3  13.084
  4 Jada Mars                 10 Simsbury               12.72      13.09q  5  13.087
  5 Christina Capozzi         11 Kennedy                12.81      13.13q  4 
  6 Amaris Goodwin            10 Torrington             12.80      13.18q  6 
  7 Janyra Whitmore           12 Wilby                  12.90      13.21q  8 
  8 Jordyn Wilson             12 Kennedy                13.64      13.38q  5 
  9 Brianna Lovely            12 Newtown                12.80      13.45   2 
 10 Leila Gary                 9 Simsbury               13.04      13.46   7 
 11 Audrey Benson             12 Newtown                13.50      13.54   6 
 12 Victoria Moran            11 Newtown                13.70      13.61   6 
 13 Erin Egan                 10 Watertown              13.30      13.62   4 
 14 Skyeshay Smith            12 Gilbert                13.80      13.69   4 
 15 Elisea Austin              9 Wilby                  13.50      13.70   5 
 16 Zamya Boone               10 Crosby                 13.10      13.75   8  13.741
 17 Malina LaCapra            11 Watertown              13.80      13.75   8  13.742
 18 Regan Schoen               9 Newtown                13.60      13.83   9 
 19 Katelyn Serra             10 Simsbury               13.90      13.86   7 
 20 Ariana Komonaj             9 Thomaston              13.80      13.90   1 
 21 Reilly Shelton            10 Newtown                13.90      14.06   7 
 22 Kyleigh Dyer              10 Litchfield                        14.09   6 
 23 Rita Diedzic              11 Wamogo                 14.00      14.16   4 
 24 Francesca Desanti         11 Northwestern           13.40      14.28   2  14.274
 25 Reilly Stager             10 Terryville             13.60      14.28   9  14.280
 26 Kaitlyn Bruno              9 Simsbury               14.00      14.29   3  14.284
 27 Nadia French-Graham       12 Holy Cross             13.00      14.29   1  14.286
 28 Elysa Lopez               12 Sacred Heart           13.46      14.32   3 
 29 Jaylene Urbaez             9 Holy Cross             13.90      14.33   1 
 30 Iysha Robertson           12 Wilby                  13.70      14.41   3  14.404
 31 Denise Reyes               9 Crosby                 14.40      14.41   5  14.410
 32 Daniela Rovalino          10 Simsbury               14.14      14.53   6 
 33 Janessa Greene             9 Northwestern           14.00      14.61   2 
 34 Cameron Rivers            11 Holy Cross             14.00      14.66   8  14.652
 35 Grace Farrell             10 Wamogo                 14.70      14.66   7  14.653
 36 Lizzie King                9 Nonnewaug              14.70      14.73   7 
 37 Abigail Bloom             10 Simsbury               14.40      14.77   6 
 38 Ashanty Gomez              9 Crosby                 15.20      14.78   6 
 39 Dejanea Ellison           10 Crosby                 14.20      14.79   5 
 40 Samira Johnson            11 Wilby                  14.80      14.98   8 
 41 Iyana Figueroa            10 Crosby                 15.10      14.99   3  14.982
 42 Vlera Kutllovci           10 Thomaston              14.50      14.99   8  14.983
 43 Alexia Miranda            12 Naugatuck              14.91      15.06   4 
 44 Mya Julian                10 Nonnewaug              14.50      15.17   4 
 45 Olivia Eshoo               9 Watertown              15.50      15.21   5 
 46 Jessica Jebbison           9 Watertown              14.40      15.23   3 
 47 Izamaris Figueroa          9 Crosby                 15.25      15.31   5 
 48 Monique Cyr                9 Wamogo                 15.70      15.35   2 
 49 Aaliyah Saunders          11 Crosby                 15.30      15.36   9 
 50 Melanie Zarrillo          11 Northwestern           15.00      15.38   2 
 51 Marissa Saverino           9 Watertown              14.80      15.64   1 
 52 Rikee Curtis               9 Watertown              16.14      15.69   7 
 53 Olivia Mancini            10 Watertown              16.45      15.89   8 
 54 Grace Bloom               10 Simsbury               14.50      15.94   2 
 55 Julia Caligiuri            9 Watertown              15.80      16.09   4 
 56 Janae Abraham-Lawrence    11 Crosby                 15.50      16.15   6 
 57 Viola Cermenika           10 Naugatuck              15.58      16.17   3 
 58 Sara Nicholson             9 Wamogo                 16.30      16.43   1 
 59 Zylisha Brown             10 Crosby                 16.80      17.19   2 
 60 Lily Burne                11 Watertown              16.50      17.33   4 
 61 Janelle Rosario            9 Watertown              17.90      17.59   3 
 -- Jeremina Prenoveau         9 Litchfield             13.10        DNS   1 
 -- Lyvee Withee               9 Northwestern           14.20        DNS   9 
 -- Sierra Murphy             11 Northwestern           13.80        DNS   2 
 -- Julia Hahne                9 Simsbury               14.25        DNS   9 
 -- Reagan Thompson           10 Watertown              14.60        DNS   1 
 -- Yianni Blanco              9 Naugatuck              15.48        DNS   9 
 -- Alivia Brophy              9 Watertown              15.90        DNS   1 
 -- Nalia Morrison             9 Watertown              16.00        DNS   7 
 -- Eme Wood                   9 Northwestern           15.90        DNS   8 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: # 12.26  05/02/15    Michaela Pernell, Nonnewuag                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Gibb               11 Northwestern           12.94      12.85   10   
  2 Christina Capozzi         11 Kennedy                13.13      12.86    8   
  3 Alana Daunis              12 Wilby                  13.09      12.87    6   
  4 Jada Mars                 10 Simsbury               13.09      13.08    5   
  5 Jordyn Wilson             12 Kennedy                13.38      13.11    4   
  6 Amaris Goodwin            10 Torrington             13.18      13.23    3   
  7 Abigail Estefani          10 Torrington             13.06      13.32    2   
  8 Janyra Whitmore           12 Wilby                  13.21      13.33    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 26.26  05/14/16    Nicole White, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Raquel Rosa               10 Holy Cross             26.10      25.99#  9  10   
  2 Elise Barricelli           9 Newtown                25.90      26.11#  9   8   
  3 Alana Daunis              12 Wilby                  27.20      27.19   8   6   
  4 Jada Mars                 10 Simsbury               27.10      27.47   9   5   
  5 Hannah Gibb               11 Northwestern           26.10      27.55   9   4   
  6 Christina Capozzi         11 Kennedy                27.10      27.62   9   3   
  7 Amaris Goodwin            10 Torrington             27.10      28.50   9   2   
  8 Bianca Knox               11 Thomaston              28.74      28.52   8   1   
  9 Brianna Lovely            12 Newtown                27.01      28.58   9 
 10 Leila Gary                 9 Simsbury               27.75      28.59   8 
 11 Amelia Daly                9 Newtown                28.80      28.92   7 
 12 Erin Egan                 10 Watertown              28.50      28.93   8 
 13 Karsen Pirone             11 Newtown                29.30      29.29   7 
 14 Ariana Komonaj             9 Thomaston              29.63      29.30   6 
 15 Elisea Austin              9 Wilby                  29.00      29.47   7 
 16 Kyleigh Dyer              10 Litchfield             29.20      29.60   7 
 17 Sarah Holcomb             11 Newtown                28.80      29.68   7 
 18 Daniela Rovalino          10 Simsbury               31.74      29.93   4 
 19 Reilly Stager             10 Terryville             29.30      29.94   7 
 20 Jaylene Urbaez             9 Holy Cross             30.00      30.00   6 
 21 Lindsay Correll           11 Simsbury               29.00      30.03   7 
 22 Amanda Paredes            10 Crosby                 29.60      30.05   6 
 23 Catherine Rodney          11 Simsbury               27.80      30.06   8 
 24 Reilly Shelton            10 Newtown                30.00      30.38   5 
 25 Viktoriya Seyna           11 Gilbert                29.50      30.43   6 
 26 Iysha Robertson           12 Wilby                  28.60      30.44   8 
 27 Francesca Desanti         11 Northwestern           29.90      30.76   6 
 28 Vivian Hamzy              10 Torrington             30.10      30.77   5 
 29 Kaitlyn Bruno              9 Simsbury               29.96      30.82   6 
 30 Vlera Kutllovci           10 Thomaston              31.56      31.27   4 
 31 Mya Julian                10 Nonnewaug              30.00      31.67   5 
 32 Abigail Bloom             10 Simsbury               31.40      31.81   4 
 33 Britney Soubannarath      10 Naugatuck              30.70      31.91   5 
 34 Samira Johnson            11 Wilby                  29.30      32.09   7 
 35 Adilan Jusufi              9 Watertown              32.80      32.26   3 
 36 Olivia Eshoo               9 Watertown              34.00      32.50   2 
 37 Yianni Blanco              9 Naugatuck              33.73      32.94   2 
 38 Grace Bloom               10 Simsbury               31.30      33.32   4 
 39 Sara Nicholson             9 Wamogo                 34.10      34.03   2 
 40 Viola Cermenika           10 Naugatuck              33.51      34.14   2 
 41 Olivia Mancini            10 Watertown              34.18      34.18   2 
 42 Rikee Curtis               9 Watertown              34.22      34.82   2 
 43 Madison Sargeant          12 Kennedy                34.00      35.21   2 
 44 Janelle Rosario            9 Watertown              36.00      36.76   1 
 45 Lily Burne                11 Watertown              35.00      37.38   1 
 -- Alexia Miranda            12 Naugatuck              33.01        DNS   3 
 -- Haley Grecco               9 Thomaston              33.08        DNS   3 
 -- Iyana Figueroa            10 Crosby                 32.50        DNS   3 
 -- Eme Wood                   9 Northwestern           32.80        DNS   3 
 -- Julia Caligiuri            9 Watertown              34.40        DNS   1 
 -- Zylisha Brown             10 Crosby                 36.40        DNS   1 
 -- Nalia Morrison             9 Watertown              36.00        DNS   1 
 -- Izamaris Figueroa          9 Crosby                 33.50        DNS   2 
 -- Emma Zaccagnini           12 Watertown              27.00        DNS   9 
 -- Elysa Lopez               12 Sacred Heart           30.00        DNS   5 
 -- Abigail Estefani          10 Torrington             28.10        DNS   8 
 -- Alexa Ayers                9 Northwestern           30.00        DNS   5 
 -- Sierra Murphy             11 Northwestern           30.90        DNS   4 
 -- Emma Martin               11 Simsbury               30.46        DNS   5 
 -- Allessandra Lascari        9 Northwestern           29.50        DNS   6 
 -- Janessa Greene             9 Northwestern           29.80        DNS   6 
 -- Janyra Whitmore           12 Wilby                  28.50        DNS   8 
 -- Cameron Rivers            11 Holy Cross             30.00        DNS   5 
 -- Reagan Thompson           10 Watertown              32.00        DNS   4 
 -- Emma-Leigha Burrage       10 Northwestern           32.00        DNS   3 
 -- Aaliyah Saunders          11 Crosby                 32.50        DNS   3 
 -- Marissa Saverino           9 Watertown              32.20        DNS   3 
 -- Dejanea Ellison           10 Crosby                 32.00        DNS   4 
 -- Madison White             10 Simsbury               31.30        DNS   4 
 -- Olivia Norris             12 Wamogo                 27.20        SCR     
 -- Kailin Farrell            11 Watertown              33.00        SCR     
 -- Annabelle Shanks          10 Litchfield             27.40        SCR     
 -- Aeisha Gudaf              12 Crosby                 31.00        SCR     
 -- Jahmeeka Thompson         11 Holy Cross             32.00        SCR     
 -- Elyse Krasnowski          10 Thomaston              30.00        SCR     
 -- Kara Davidson              9 Watertown              36.00        SCR     
 -- Carynn Liseo              10 Watertown              35.00        SCR     
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 59.52  05/11/18    Kate Carleson, Plainfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Raquel Rosa               10 Holy Cross             59.60      58.80#  5  10   
  2 Sydney Dzenutis           12 Northwestern           59.40      59.85   5   8   
  3 Sidney Palinkas           12 Simsbury               59.60    1:01.50   5   6   
  4 Jordyn Wilson             12 Kennedy              1:05.01    1:02.82   4   5   
  5 Laura Wong                11 Newtown              1:04.70    1:04.05   5   4   
  6 Kathryn Garner            10 Newtown              1:04.30    1:04.12   5   3   
  7 Sydney Stevenson          11 Thomaston            1:04.50    1:04.44   5   2   
  8 Briana Grecco             11 Thomaston            1:05.50    1:04.70   4   1   
  9 Sophia Romano             11 Newtown              1:06.00    1:05.35   4 
 10 Lindsay Correll           11 Simsbury             1:08.14    1:06.34   3 
 11 Evelyn Diaz               12 Naugatuck            1:04.69    1:06.75   5 
 12 Abby Blasko               10 Thomaston            1:08.50    1:06.90   3 
 13 Tori Lawson               10 Naugatuck            1:07.00    1:08.38   4 
 13 Naomi Bates               11 Kennedy              1:08.69    1:08.38   3 
 15 Allessandra Lascari        9 Northwestern         1:07.80    1:08.48   4 
 16 Rita Diedzic              11 Wamogo               1:09.90    1:09.09   3 
 17 Payton Graham             10 Torrington           1:07.90    1:09.85   4 
 18 Ali Pursel-Kittle         12 Torrington           1:06.20    1:10.18   4 
 19 Rocio Torres               9 Kennedy                         1:10.77   1 
 20 Victoria Creaven          10 Sacred Heart         1:09.67    1:10.94   3 
 21 Courtney Hamm             11 Gilbert              1:12.00    1:13.77   2 
 22 Chloe Lee                 10 Torrington           1:14.10    1:14.15   2 
 23 Haley Grecco               9 Thomaston            1:11.88    1:14.75   3 
 24 Isabella Gutierrez         9 Simsbury             1:17.24    1:15.92   2 
 25 Abby Fragione             10 Torrington           1:19.10    1:15.98   1 
 26 Emma-Leigha Burrage       10 Northwestern         1:14.00    1:16.13   2 
 27 Kiara Kelly                9 Sacred Heart         1:18.00    1:17.25   1 
 28 Jianna Calcinari          10 Torrington           1:17.10    1:17.44   2 
 29 Juliana Viksnas           10 Northwestern         1:15.00    1:17.53   2 
 30 Emma DaSilva-Martinez        Torrington           1:17.50    1:19.62   1 
 31 Makayla Diagostine        10 Torrington           1:18.00    1:20.05   1 
 32 Maggie Artuna             10 Northwestern         1:22.90    1:21.76   1 
 33 Katherine Torlai          10 Torrington           1:20.10    1:32.75   1 
 -- Eme Wood                   9 Northwestern         1:22.80        DNS   1 
 -- Kristina Kyle              9 Watertown            1:10.36        DNS   3 
 -- Emma Zaccagnini           12 Watertown              59.50        DNS   5 
 -- Kaitlynn Thrall           11 Watertown            1:05.50        DNS   4 
 -- Amanda Mattiello          10 Torrington           1:12.00        DNS   2 
 -- Jade Robles                9 Torrington           1:14.00        DNS   2 
 -- Alexa Ayers                9 Northwestern         1:12.00        DNS   3 
 -- Kenyon Pronoveau          11 Litchfield                          SCR     
 -- Thayer-Daly Lehman        10 Nonnewaug            1:20.00        SCR     
 -- Amelia Daly                9 Newtown              1:07.00        SCR     
 -- Elise Barricelli           9 Newtown              1:01.20        SCR     
 -- Emily Gursky              12 Watertown            1:08.00        SCR     
 -- Sydney Howard             11 Newtown              1:07.20        SCR     
 -- Samantha Warren           11 Sacred Heart         1:14.61        SCR     
 -- Sam Brady                  9 Wamogo               1:15.00        SCR     
 -- Emma Propfe               12 Northwestern         1:00.70        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 2:24.71  05/02/15    Brooke Neller, Wamogo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elsa Martin               11 Simsbury             2:19.82    2:18.16#  4  10   
  2 Jenna French              12 Sacred Heart         2:31.23    2:20.91#  4   8   
  3 Ally McCarthy              9 Newtown              2:23.30    2:21.46#  4   6   
  4 Sophia Guevara             9 Newtown              2:31.10    2:30.72   4   5   
  5 Kailyn Bielecki           11 St. Paul Cat         2:34.17    2:31.38   4   4   
  6 Allyson Leclerc           10 Wolcott              2:35.00    2:31.42   4   3   
  7 Maddie Fetchick           10 Newtown              2:34.30    2:33.24   4   2   
  8 Kaitlynn Thrall           11 Watertown            2:37.00    2:33.25   4   1   
  9 Ally Toth                 12 Newtown              2:30.50    2:33.33   4 
 10 Maddie Woodward           11 Nonnewaug            2:39.00    2:37.90   4 
 11 Kiersten Sundell          10 Thomaston            2:37.00    2:38.22   4 
 12 Tori Lawson               10 Naugatuck            2:40.68    2:40.84   3 
 13 Julia Kropo                9 Naugatuck            2:40.68    2:42.35   3 
 14 Rebekah Holmes            11 Watertown            2:45.00    2:42.61   3 
 15 Karin van Hassel          11 Simsbury             2:47.00    2:44.18   3 
 16 Kadija Crapo               9 Litchfield                      2:46.00   1 
 17 Gabriela Sustache          9 Gilbert              2:48.00    2:48.66   3 
 18 Naomi Bates               11 Kennedy              2:59.00    2:48.79   2 
 19 Alexa Diorio               9 Holy Cross           2:55.00    2:51.80   2 
 20 Chelsea Betts             10 Watertown            2:51.00    2:52.44   2 
 21 Victoria Creaven          10 Sacred Heart         2:48.72    2:53.03   3 
 22 Erin Daley                 9 Northwestern         2:51.00    2:53.97   2 
 23 Sofia Nelson               9 Simsbury             2:48.00    2:54.76   3 
 24 Jennie Schwarz            10 Nonnewaug            2:45.00    2:55.97   3 
 25 Jennyfer Duran            11 Torrington           3:10.00    2:56.45   2 
 26 Ashlyn Tranquillo          9 Litchfield                      2:57.05   1 
 27 Emily Kropo               12 Naugatuck            2:50.00    2:58.53   3 
 28 Amelis Evangelista        11 Kennedy              3:07.98    2:59.19   2 
 29 Angelica Pena             11 Kennedy              3:40.00    3:01.41   1 
 30 Olivia Creighton           9 Simsbury             3:01.41    3:03.26   2 
 31 Kaelyn Galloway            9 Northwestern         3:00.10    3:07.45   2 
 32 Ariel Gatling             11 Wilby                2:45.00    3:12.38   3 
 33 Gina Conforti             10 Naugatuck            3:10.90    3:14.89   2 
 34 Teryn Goulet              12 Northwestern         3:00.00    3:17.19   2 
 35 Nahalia Bennett           11 Wilby                2:50.00    3:27.53   3 
 36 Riley Liistro              9 Wamogo               3:45.90    3:35.10   1 
 37 Ellie Oakes-Rogers        11 Gilbert              3:45.00    3:39.82   1 
 38 Mariliz Miranda           10 Kennedy                         3:56.48   1 
 39 Alondra Diaz              12 Kennedy              4:57.00    4:42.34   1 
 -- Makayla Diagostine        10 Torrington           3:21.00        DNS   1 
 -- Laura Sali                11 Watertown            3:15.00        DNS   1 
 -- Sara Castonguay            9 Litchfield                          DNS   1 
 -- Olivia Birney              9 Simsbury             2:21.00        DNS   4 
 -- Morgan Hall               12 Northwestern         3:00.00        DNS   2 
 -- Emma Shea                  9 Simsbury             3:08.70        DNS   2 
 -- Kristina Kyle              9 Watertown            2:44.41        DNS   3 
 -- Abigail Smith              9 Simsbury             2:42.94        DNS   3 
 -- Sheridan Briere           12 Northwestern         3:12.00        DNS   1 
 -- Amanda Mattiello          10 Torrington           3:11.10        DNS   2 
 -- Juliana Viksnas           10 Northwestern         3:13.00        DNS   1 
 -- Abby Blasko               10 Thomaston            2:38.00        DNS   4 
 -- Maddie Daigneault         11 Watertown            2:45.00        SCR     
 -- Myrienny Alcantara        11 Kennedy              3:57.00        SCR     
 -- Kaitlyn DeForest           9 Terryville           2:28.00        SCR     
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 5:23.12  05/02/15    Emily Wingard, Nonnewaug                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dagny Edwards             11 Simsbury             5:24.41    5:25.97   2  10   
  2 Amanda Derway             11 Simsbury             5:24.31    5:26.65   2   8   
  3 Jenna French              12 Sacred Heart         5:37.99    5:28.84   2   6   
  4 Abby McCarthy             10 Torrington           5:49.30    5:30.50   2   5   
  5 Kaitlyn DeForest           9 Terryville           5:18.00    5:32.90   2   4   
  6 Courtney Henchclife       10 Newtown              5:43.00    5:42.79   2   3   
  7 Kaylee Jackson             9 Naugatuck            5:56.30    5:51.93   2   2   
  8 Maddie Woodward           11 Nonnewaug            5:49.00    5:54.23   2   1   
  9 Kiersten Sundell          10 Thomaston            6:02.96    5:58.53   2 
 10 Karin van Hassel          11 Simsbury             6:29.50    6:03.54   1 
 11 Helene Berger             11 Nonnewaug            5:52.00    6:03.95   2 
 12 Mary Sortino              11 Newtown              5:56.60    6:05.96   2 
 13 Julia Kropo                9 Naugatuck            6:06.30    6:06.60   2 
 14 Grace Koukopoulous        10 Nonnewaug            6:18.00    6:08.93   1 
 15 Carly Andrew              11 Nonnewaug            6:10.00    6:09.20   2 
 16 Emma Gallagher            10 Watertown            6:08.00    6:10.99   2 
 17 Alexa Diorio               9 Holy Cross           6:25.00    6:11.61   1 
 18 Naomi Bates               11 Kennedy              6:30.00    6:12.22   1 
 19 Morgan Matyoka            11 Wolcott              6:30.00    6:16.07   1 
 20 Nikki Luba                 9 Torrington           6:35.00    6:21.31   1 
 21 Claire Dubois             12 Newtown              6:24.20    6:22.21   1 
 22 Isabelle Gregor            9 Northwestern         6:30.00    6:22.55   1 
 23 Jennyfer Duran            11 Torrington           6:45.00    6:25.53   1 
 24 Bethany Adams             10 Northwestern         6:25.00    6:27.27   1 
 25 Kyla Lorden                9 Simsbury             6:28.10    6:29.41   1 
 26 Emma Shea                  9 Simsbury             7:06.49    6:31.86   1 
 27 Chelsea Betts             10 Watertown            6:17.88    6:36.28   2 
 28 Hannah Wright             10 Wolcott              6:38.78    6:45.30   1 
 29 Teryn Goulet              12 Northwestern         6:42.00    6:49.65   1 
 30 Amelis Evangelista        11 Kennedy              6:59.58    6:58.14   1 
 31 Angelica Pena             11 Kennedy              7:18.59    6:58.24   1 
 32 Katherine Guardado         9 Kennedy              7:05.68    7:12.20   1 
 -- Kristina Kyle              9 Watertown            6:12.57        DNS   2 
 -- Torri DiStefano            9 Watertown            6:04.00        DNS   2 
 -- Maegan Desmarais          10 Thomaston            5:32.50        DNS   2 
 -- Riley Liistro              9 Wamogo               8:07.71        SCR     
 -- Bernadotte Sufka          12 Kennedy              7:31.94        SCR     
 -- Myrienny Alcantara        11 Kennedy              8:27.13        SCR     
 -- Sage Reeves               12 Wamogo               7:01.30        SCR     
 -- Marne De La Rosa          11 Crosby               6:50.00        SCR     
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 16.10  05/13/17    Stephanie Davino, Nonnewaug                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Azria Malloy              12 Nonnewaug              15.40      16.60q  4 
  2 Audrey Benson             12 Newtown                17.40      16.86q  1 
  3 Alison Choquette          11 Northwestern           16.20      17.00q  5 
  4 Alyssa Zarrella           12 Naugatuck              17.56      17.25q  5 
  5 Brianna Soubannarath      12 Naugatuck              16.93      17.28q  2 
  6 Skylar DiMartino          11 Northwestern           17.50      17.73q  2 
  7 Alana Snow                10 Holy Cross             17.10      17.75q  1 
  8 Rachel Leigh              12 Litchfield                        18.36q  1 
  9 Cayla Howard               9 Holy Cross             18.00      18.43   3 
 10 Kaylyn Avenia             11 Northwestern           17.70      18.45   4 
 11 Janice Williams           10 Northwestern           17.90      18.63   4 
 12 Molly Singer              11 Simsbury               18.54      19.15   1 
 13 Liv Pawlik                11 Thomaston              19.09      19.18   2 
 14 Melissa Lyder             12 St. Paul Cat           18.03      19.46   2  19.454
 15 Amy Bosques               12 Holy Cross             18.00      19.46   5  19.458
 16 Jade Fortin                9 Nonnewaug              19.00      19.66   1 
 17 Lydia Beers                9 Northwestern           19.40      19.88   3 
 18 Janelle Djan              10 Kennedy                20.38      19.95   4 
 19 Monique Blais             10 Gilbert                20.10      20.10   1 
 20 Colby Mason               12 Kennedy                20.36      20.13   5 
 21 Sara Mustafi               9 Watertown              19.76      20.22   5 
 22 Adilan Jusufi              9 Watertown              19.80      20.33   3 
 23 Isabela Roy                9 Torrington             19.45      20.34   5 
 24 Vivian Bunker             10 Kennedy                21.35      20.50   5 
 25 Emma Martin               11 Simsbury               20.04      20.68   1 
 26 Ava Andolena               9 Holy Cross             20.00      20.86   2 
 27 Katherine Pochet          10 Torrington             20.10      21.05   2 
 28 Brianna Bryant            10 Kennedy                20.60      21.33   4 
 29 Ann Jun                    9 Simsbury               19.54      21.38   4 
 -- Riley Silva               11 Torrington             17.50        DNS   3 
 -- Jayden Robotham            9 Northwestern           22.20        DNS   2 
 -- Morgan Dodge              11 Watertown              16.88        DNS   3 
 -- Alanna Lopes              12 Crosby                 19.64        DNS   4 
 -- Kailin Farrell            11 Watertown              20.10        DNS   3 
 -- Abigail Jabbs             10 Northwestern           21.90        DNS   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: # 16.10  05/13/17    Stephanie Davino, Nonnewaug                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Azria Malloy              12 Nonnewaug              16.60      15.48#  10   
  2 Alison Choquette          11 Northwestern           17.00      16.35    8   
  3 Audrey Benson             12 Newtown                16.86      16.36    6   
  4 Skylar DiMartino          11 Northwestern           17.73      17.51    5   
  5 Alyssa Zarrella           12 Naugatuck              17.25      17.81    4   
  6 Rachel Leigh              12 Litchfield             18.36      17.96    3   
  7 Alana Snow                10 Holy Cross             17.75      18.07    2   
  8 Brianna Soubannarath      12 Naugatuck              17.28      21.37    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 45.88  05/11/18    Isabella Newbury, Plainfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Zarrella           12 Naugatuck              50.20      50.73   5  10   
  2 Molly Singer              11 Simsbury               50.76      51.06   5   8   
  3 Karsen Pirone             11 Newtown                51.20      53.10   5   6   
  4 Skylar DiMartino          11 Northwestern           52.60      53.12   5   5   
  5 Cassandra Barbino         11 Nonnewaug              52.80      53.60   5   4   
  6 Alana Snow                10 Holy Cross             55.00      54.38   4   3   
  7 Vivian Bunker             10 Kennedy                56.00      54.51   3   2   
  8 MacKenzie DiDonato         9 Thomaston              55.71      54.70   4   1   
  9 Jackie Matthews           12 Newtown                52.00      55.08   5 
 10 Kaylyn Avenia             11 Northwestern           55.30      55.09   4 
 11 Janelle Djan              10 Kennedy                55.95      55.15   4 
 12 Madison McCarthy          12 Thomaston              56.27      55.25   3 
 13 Amy Bosques               12 Holy Cross             53.50      55.55   5 
 14 Joanna Jusup               9 Torrington             58.25      56.27   2 
 15 Sammy Faul                 9 Nonnewaug              56.40      56.30   3 
 16 Kaitlyn Bruno              9 Simsbury               59.23      56.43   2 
 17 Julia Hahne                9 Simsbury               57.82      56.68   3 
 18 Brianna Soubannarath      12 Naugatuck              55.54      56.74   4 
 19 Brooke Ferrare             9 Sacred Heart           56.63      56.84   3 
 20 Cayla Howard               9 Holy Cross             55.50      56.98   4 
 21 Nora Buckley              10 Nonnewaug              55.00      57.19   4 
 22 Jade Fortin                9 Nonnewaug              57.00      57.20   3 
 23 Chloe Karnas               9 Newtown                55.80      58.62   4 
 24 Lydia Beers                9 Northwestern         1:00.40      58.69   2 
 25 Sophia Guerrera           11 Watertown              56.00      58.82   3 
 26 Sara Mustafi               9 Watertown            1:00.00      59.61   2 
 27 Monique Blais             10 Gilbert              1:00.00    1:00.13   2 
 28 Logan Montefeltri         11 Torrington             58.20    1:00.71   2 
 29 Joann Jun                  9 Simsbury             1:05.59    1:00.74   1 
 30 Nicole Ladd               10 Gilbert              1:05.00    1:01.32   1 
 31 Jade Robles                9 Torrington             59.30    1:01.69   2 
 32 Isabela Roy                9 Torrington           1:03.00    1:03.22   2 
 33 Abigail Jabbs             10 Northwestern         1:04.30    1:04.18   1 
 34 Brianna Bryant            10 Kennedy                56.87    1:04.49   3 
 -- Emma Martin               11 Simsbury               54.09        DNF   5 
 -- Jayden Robotham            9 Northwestern         1:09.00        DNS   1 
 -- Morgan Dodge              11 Watertown              50.40        SCR     
 -- Madison White             10 Simsbury               53.70        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 51.57  05/11/18    Plainfield, Plainfield                      
                       T Balzano, I Newbury, C Carleson, K Carleson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Torrington                                          52.10      52.22   2  10   
     1) Abigail Estefani 10             2) Amaris Goodwin 10              
     3) Micheala Jones 12               4) Payton Graham 10               
  2 Wilby                                               52.60      52.40   2   8   
     1) Alana Daunis 12                 2) Elisea Austin 9                
     3) Iysha Robertson 12              4) Janyra Whitmore 12             
     5) Samira Johnson 11               6)                                
  3 Simsbury                                            51.78      52.53   2   6   
     1) Leila Gary 9                    2) Jada Mars 10                   
     3) Katelyn Serra 10                4) Julia Hahne 9                  
     5) Daniela Rovalino 10             6)                                
  4 Holy Cross                                          52.30      53.05   2   5   
     1) Amy Bosques 12                  2) Nadia French-Graham 12         
     3) Raquel Rosa 10                  4) Alana Snow 10                  
  5 Litchfield                                          53.50      53.32   2   4   
     1) Jeremina Prenoveau 9            2) Kyleigh Dyer 10                
     3) Annabelle Shanks 10             4) Rachel Leigh 12                
  6 Thomaston                                           54.10      54.21   2   3   
     1) Madison McCarthy 12             2) Ariana Komonaj 9               
     3) MacKenzie DiDonato 9            4) Bianca Knox 11                 
  7 Crosby                                              53.80      54.70   2   2   
     1) Amanda Paredes 10               2) Iyana Figueroa 10              
     3) Zamya Boone 10                  4) Jataya Evans 11                
     5) Denise Reyes 9                  6) Dejanea Ellison 10             
  8 Northwestern                                        56.20      55.31   1   1   
     1) Francesca Desanti 11            2) Sierra Murphy 11               
     3) Jessica Lavoie 12               4) Janice Williams 10             
     5) Janessa Greene 9                6) Kaylyn Avenia 11               
  9 Nonnewaug                                           56.00      57.73   2 
     1) Nora Buckley 10                 2) Lizzie King 9                  
     3) Courtney Rowland 10             4) Paige Brandt 9                 
     5) Mya Julian 10                   6) Jade Fortin 9                  
 10 Wamogo                                              56.90      58.63   1 
     1) Rita Diedzic 11                 2) Grace Farrell 10               
     3) Olivia Norris 12                4) Monique Cyr 9                  
     5) Sara Nicholson 9                6)                                
 11 Kennedy                                             58.43      58.99   1 
     1) Rocio Torres 9                  2) Brianna Bryant 10              
     3) Colby Mason 12                  4) Janelle Djan 10                
 12 Naugatuck                                           58.80      59.07   1 
     1) Yianni Blanco 9                 2) Viola Cermenika 10             
     3) Alexia Miranda 12               4) Brin Battisti 12               
 13 Watertown                                           58.00      59.08   1 
     1) Jessica Jebbison 9              2) Reagan Thompson 10             
     3) Sara Mustafi 9                  4) Adilan Jusufi 9                
     5) Alivia Brophy 9                 6) Olivia Eshoo 9                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10:13.19  05/13/17    Nonnewaug, Nonnewaug                     
                          J Berger, C Andrew, S Woodward, M Bibbey          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simsbury                                          9:52.00   10:01.30#  10   
     1) Elsa Martin 11                  2) Olivia Birney 9                
     3) Amanda Derway 11                4) Sidney Palinkas 12             
     5) Dagny Edwards 11                6)                                
  2 Thomaston                                        10:17.00   10:33.79    8   
     1) Abby Blasko 10                  2) Briana Grecco 11               
     3) Maegan Desmarais 10             4) Sydney Stevenson 11            
  3 Watertown                                        11:00.00   10:51.54    6   
     1) Rebekah Holmes 11               2) Chelsea Betts 10               
     3) Torri DiStefano 9               4) Emma Gallagher 10              
     5) Emily Gursky 12                 6) Maddie Daigneault 11           
  4 Nonnewaug                                        10:46.00   11:05.44    5   
     1) Jennie Schwarz 10               2) Carly Andrew 11                
     3) Helene Berger 11                4) Maddie Woodward 11             
  5 Northwestern                                     11:50.00   11:56.03    4   
     1) Teryn Goulet 12                 2) Morgan Hall 12                 
     3) Erin Daley 9                    4) Kaelyn Galloway 9              
     5) Bethany Adams 10                6) Isabelle Gregor 9              
     7) Sheridan Briere 12              8) Lydia Beers 9                  
 -- Kennedy                                          12:52.74        DNS  
     1) Angelica Pena 11                2) Katherine Guardado 9           
     3) Risper Githinji 12              4) Mariliz Miranda 10             
     5) Bernadotte Sufka 12             6) Myrienny Alcantara 11          
     7) Alondra Diaz 12                 8)                                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: #  5-10  05/02/15    Mae Matthews, Nonnewaug                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Courtney Rowland          10 Nonnewaug            5-00.00    4-10.00   10   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Juliette Cryder           11 Newtown              4-10.00    4-08.00    7   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Malina LaCapra            11 Watertown            4-06.00    4-08.00    7   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Amy Sapenter              11 Newtown              4-10.00   J4-08.00    5   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Sarah Tressler            11 Newtown              4-10.00    4-06.00    3.50
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Erin Egan                 10 Watertown            4-10.00    4-06.00    3.50
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Megan Guay                12 Thomaston            4-08.00   J4-06.00    1.50
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Maddie Tranquillo         11 Northwestern         4-08.00   J4-06.00    1.50
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Emily Morgan              11 Terryville           4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Ashlyn Tranquillo          9 Litchfield                      4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Janice Williams           10 Northwestern         4-06.00    4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 10 Lauren Winkleblack        12 Simsbury             4-08.00    4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Emily Kropo               12 Naugatuck            4-02.00   J4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Alexa Reginatto           12 Torrington           4-08.00   J4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 15 Alyssa Brostek            10 Thomaston            4-04.00   J4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Sammy Faul                 9 Nonnewaug            4-08.00    4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 16 Melanie Reed              11 Wolcott              4-04.00    4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 18 Olivia Kennedy            10 Litchfield                     J4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 18 Emma Duran                10 Simsbury             4-02.00   J4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 20 Cayla Howard               9 Holy Cross           4-02.00    4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Amanda Paredes            10 Crosby               4-06.00         NH  
     3-10 4-00 
        P  XXX 
 -- Alyssa Jones               9 Naugatuck            4-00.00         NH  
     3-10 
      XXX 
 -- Kylie Doran               11 Simsbury             4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Kailin Farrell            11 Watertown            4-00.00        DNS  
 -- Hilary DelOrbe            12 Watertown            4-06.00        DNS  
 -- Maddy Andrulis             9 Litchfield                          DNS  
 -- Callie Barto              12 Torrington           4-04.00        DNS  
 -- Megan Diorio              12 Holy Cross           4-02.00        DNS  
 -- Alana Veronesi            10 Thomaston            4-02.00        DNS  
 -- Hayley Dording            10 Simsbury             4-02.00        DNS  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: #  9-06  05/02/15    Alex Niez-Charest, Nonnewaug                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cassidhe Hughes           11 Northwestern         8-06.00    8-00.00    9   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 8-00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O 
  1 Kelsey DeJesus            12 Watertown           10-00.00    8-00.00    9   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 8-00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O 
  3 Brianna Soubannarath      12 Naugatuck            8-00.00    7-00.00    4.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 8-00 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Ariana Bono                9 Simsbury             7-00.00    7-00.00    4.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 8-00 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Jaqueline Tibola          11 Newtown              6-06.00    7-00.00    4.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 8-00 
        O  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Samantha Thompson         10 Nonnewaug            9-06.00    7-00.00    4.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 8-00 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Nicole Jimenez             9 Simsbury             7-00.00   J7-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 8-00 
       XO  PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Ali Pursel-Kittle         12 Torrington           7-06.00   J7-00.00    0.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 8-00 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Cassandra Barbino         11 Nonnewaug            7-06.00   J7-00.00    0.50
     6-00 6-06 7-00 8-00 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Kaelyn Galloway            9 Northwestern         7-00.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Madison Henry              9 Northwestern         7-00.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Laura Sali                11 Watertown            6-06.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Harper Wilson              9 Simsbury             5-06.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 10 Sammy Faul                 9 Nonnewaug            7-00.00    6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 15 Kaitlyn Torres             9 Northwestern         7-00.00   J6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
 16 Olivia Grant              11 Newtown              7-00.00   J6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
      XXO  PPP  XXX 
 16 Savanah Fish              10 Nonnewaug            7-00.00   J6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
      XXO  PPP  XXX 
 -- Paige Brandt               9 Nonnewaug            6-06.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Tara Garden               11 Holy Cross           7-06.00         NH  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Alyssa Brostek            10 Thomaston            6-06.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Meghan O'Rourke           11 Newtown              7-00.00         NH  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Jennyletz Aroyo           11 Holy Cross           6-06.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Jillian Nugai             10 Watertown            6-06.00        DNS  
 -- Brin Battisti             12 Naugatuck                           DNS  
 -- Katie Ryan                11 Newtown              9-06.00        DNS  
     
     
 -- Megan Candito              9 Simsbury             6-06.00        DNS  
 -- Callie Barto              12 Torrington           7-00.00        DNS  
 -- Isabella Harrington       11 Simsbury             8-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 16-10  05/02/15    Emily Geyselaers, Housatonic Reg            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alison Choquette          11 Northwestern        16-02.00   15-11.50   3  10   
      15-08.50  15-11.50  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Maddie Tranquillo         11 Northwestern        15-09.50   15-08.75   3   8   
      14-10  15-08.75  FOUL  14-09       
  3 Kelsey DeJesus            12 Watertown           16-01.50   15-06.50   3   6   
      FOUL  14-10.50  15-06.50  FOUL       
  4 Alexa Reginatto           12 Torrington          14-05.00   15-05.25   3   5   
      FOUL  14-02.25  15-05.25  15-00       
  5 Karsen Pirone             11 Newtown             14-06.00   15-05.00   3   4   
      15-01  15-05  14-08  FOUL       
  6 Jeremina Prenoveau         9 Litchfield                     15-04.50   1   3   
      FOUL  15-04.50  11-05.75  11-06       
  7 Micheala Jones            12 Torrington          15-00.00   15-03.50   3   2   
      FOUL  15-00.50  15-03.50  FOUL       
  8 Jataya Evans              11 Crosby              15-07.50   14-10.50   3   1   
      14-06  14-05.50  14-10.50  FOUL       
  9 Melissa Lyder             12 St. Paul Cat        14-09.00   14-09.00   3 
      14-08.50  14-09  13-11.75  14-00.50       
 10 Jackie Matthews           12 Newtown             14-06.00   14-08.00   3 
      13-08  14-08  14-03.50  14-03       
 11 Skyeshay Smith            12 Gilbert             15-00.00   14-05.75   3 
      13-00  FOUL  14-05.75  FOUL      
 12 Evelyn Diaz               12 Naugatuck           14-05.00   14-05.50   3 
      FOUL  14-05.50  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Kaitlyn Torres             9 Northwestern        13-07.00   14-04.50   2 
      13-09  14-02.50  14-04.50  13-10.50      
 14 Paige Brandt               9 Nonnewaug           14-02.00   14-01.00   2 
      FOUL  14-01  13-11  13-06.50       
 15 Sarah Tressler            11 Newtown             13-03.00   13-11.00   2 
      12-08  13-06.50  13-11  13-08.50       
 16 Allyson Danilla            9 Northwestern        13-01.00  J13-11.00   2 
      12-10  13-01  13-11  12-09       
 17 Hayley Dording            10 Simsbury            12-03.00   13-09.00   1 
      13-09  FOUL  12-07.25  13-02       
 18 Samantha Thompson         10 Nonnewaug           14-03.00   13-08.75   2 
      13-03.50  13-08.75  13-00.50  13-03       
 19 Anna Kretsch               9 St. Paul Cat        14-09.00   13-08.50   3 
      13-08.50  13-04.50  13-04.50  12-02       
 20 Lauren Winkleblack        12 Simsbury            14-06.00   13-08.00   3 
      13-08  FOUL  12-07.50  12-00.50       
 21 Liv Pawlik                11 Thomaston           13-05.00   13-02.75   2 
      13-02.75  11-00.25  FOUL  FOUL      
 22 Samantha Riviezzo         10 Wolcott             14-05.00   13-02.50   3 
      13-02  13-00  13-02.50  12-09      
 23 Megan Diorio              12 Holy Cross          13-00.00   13-00.00   2 
      12-01  12-06  13-00  12-07       
 24 Viktoriya Seyna           11 Gilbert             13-11.50   12-11.25   2 
      12-11.25  FOUL  12-11  12-10       
 25 Katelyn Serra             10 Simsbury            13-04.50   12-11.00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  12-11  12-07.50       
 26 Megan Guay                12 Thomaston           13-02.00   12-09.00   2 
      11-00.50  12-03.25  12-09  11-04.50       
 27 Ashley Cora               12 Kennedy             12-07.50  J12-09.00   1 
      FOUL  12-09  FOUL  FOUL       
 28 Nina Gilani               12 Thomaston           12-08.00   12-08.00   2 
      12-00.50  FOUL  12-08  12-01       
 29 Sydney McIntosh           10 Holy Cross          13-00.00   12-06.00   2 
      FOUL  12-06  11-07  11-11       
 30 Grace Farrell             10 Wamogo                         11-07.00   1 
      11-07  11-05  11-05.75  11-06       
 31 Risper Githinji           12 Kennedy             12-00.00   11-06.00   1 
      11-06  11-00.50  11-03  10-10.50       
 32 Sam Brady                  9 Wamogo                         11-04.50   1 
      11-04  11-02  11-03  11-04.50       
 33 Haley Grecco               9 Thomaston           10-10.00   11-04.00   1 
      11-01.50  10-02.50  10-09  11-04       
 34 Colby Mason               12 Kennedy             11-00.00   10-09.50   1 
      10-02  10-09.50  10-07.50  FOUL      
 35 Madison Sargeant          12 Kennedy             10-00.00  J10-09.50   1 
      10-05.50  10-00  10-09.50  10-04       
 -- Sara Castonguay            9 Litchfield                         FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Allison Gollenberg         9 Litchfield                         FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Emily Morgan              11 Terryville          12-06.00       FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Sophia Cirilli            10 Simsbury            12-08.50       FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Haley Donaldson           11 Wamogo                              DNS   1 
 -- Cora Nagle                11 Simsbury            12-05.00        DNS   1 
 -- Jillian Nugai             10 Watertown           13-01.00        DNS   2 
 -- Arianna Polletta          10 Watertown           15-02.50        DNS   3 
 -- Kylie Doran               11 Simsbury            14-00.00        DNS   2 
 
Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 34-07  05/11/18    Maddie Tranquillo, Northwestern             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelsey DeJesus            12 Watertown           33-00.00   33-07.00   2  10   
  2 Maddie Tranquillo         11 Northwestern        33-09.00   33-00.00   2   8   
  3 Amy Sapenter              11 Newtown             31-08.00   32-04.25   2   6   
  4 Alison Choquette          11 Northwestern        31-01.00   32-00.25   2   5   
  5 Sarah Tressler            11 Newtown             31-06.00   31-07.50   2   4   
  6 Allyson Danilla            9 Northwestern        29-03.00   31-06.00   1   3   
  7 Courtney Rowland          10 Nonnewaug           31-08.00   30-08.00   2   2   
  8 Alexa Reginatto           12 Torrington          29-10.00   30-07.50   2   1   
  9 Cassandra Barbino         11 Nonnewaug           31-00.00   30-07.00   2 
 10 Samantha Thompson         10 Nonnewaug           31-06.25   30-03.00   2 
 11 Jataya Evans              11 Crosby              29-11.00   29-09.00   2 
 12 Megan Diorio              12 Holy Cross          27-00.00   29-04.00   1 
 13 Audrey Benson             12 Newtown             29-05.00   29-02.00   2 
 14 Sydney McIntosh           10 Holy Cross          25-00.00   27-10.50   1 
 15 Nina Gilani               12 Thomaston           27-08.50   27-02.50   1 
 16 Madison McCarthy          12 Thomaston           26-00.00   27-01.00   1 
 17 Britney Soubannarath      10 Naugatuck           25-07.00   26-01.00   1 
 18 Zamya Boone               10 Crosby              29-05.00   26-00.50   1 
 19 Melissa Lyder             12 St. Paul Cat        30-00.00   25-02.00   2 
 20 Sam Brady                  9 Wamogo                         25-00.00   1 
 21 Jillian Nugai             10 Watertown           26-09.00   23-07.00   1 
 21 Alyssa Jones               9 Naugatuck           25-00.00   23-07.00   1 
 23 Emily Kropo               12 Naugatuck           24-05.00   23-02.00   1 
 -- Skyeshay Smith            12 Gilbert             31-02.00       FOUL   2 
 -- Samantha Riviezzo         10 Wolcott             29-09.00       FOUL   2 
 -- Cora Nagle                11 Simsbury            25-01.00        DNS   1 
 -- Kylie Doran               11 Simsbury            27-07.00        DNS   1 
 -- Arianna Polletta          10 Watertown           32-01.00        DNS   2 
 -- Jessica Jebbison           9 Watertown           24-09.50        DNS   1 
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 33-08.50  05/02/15    Kendra Covington, Torrington             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Nowacki             10 Newtown             32-03.50   33-07.00   3  10   
  2 Azria Malloy              12 Nonnewaug           31-06.00   31-03.00   3   8   
  3 Jacqueline Ritz           12 Simsbury            32-02.50   30-11.25   3   6   
  4 Deangely Batista           9 Torrington          29-08.00   30-04.00   3   5   
  5 Anna Burns                11 Newtown             30-06.00   30-03.50   3   4   
  6 Deandra Batista           11 Torrington          30-09.50   28-05.00   3   3   
  7 Lauren Ampadu             11 Simsbury            27-06.50   28-02.00   3   2   
  8 Sage Parker               12 Holy Cross          28-00.00   26-10.00   3   1   
  9 Ellen McCarthy             9 Litchfield                     26-09.00   1 
 10 Nadia French-Graham       12 Holy Cross          25-00.00   26-08.50   2 
 11 Kira Hanner               10 St. Paul Cat        24-00.00   26-01.50   2 
 12 Sydney Bermas             10 Torrington          23-07.00   26-00.50   2 
 13 Julianna Howell            9 Wolcott             24-02.00   25-04.00   2 
 14 Kyah Ryan                 11 Northwestern        26-07.00   25-02.25   3 
 15 Cassidy Thompson          11 Simsbury            24-11.50   25-00.00   2 
 16 Alexia Williams           12 Wilby               21-00.00   24-06.00   1 
 17 Morgan Estep              12 Northwestern        24-07.50   24-02.00   2 
 18 Katherine Tenemaza        12 Nonnewaug           25-06.00   23-09.75   2 
 19 D�asia Hargrove         12 Holy Cross          25-00.00   22-07.00   2 
 20 Ajla Gutic                 9 Gilbert             25-00.00   21-11.50   2 
 21 Felicity Flores           10 Gilbert             20-00.00   21-04.75   1 
 22 Monique Cyr                9 Wamogo              24-08.00   21-03.00   2 
 23 Ashlyn Zemaitis           10 Northwestern        22-03.50   21-00.75   1 
 24 Aubrey Distefano          11 Watertown           25-01.00   20-11.50   2 
 25 Evalyon Williams          11 Crosby              21-05.00   19-09.00   1 
 26 Carynn Liseo              10 Watertown           15-07.75   19-06.00   1 
 27 Bailey Roy                 9 Gilbert             20-00.00   19-03.00   1 
 28 Carmela Rubano            10 Wolcott             18-01.00   18-00.00   1 
 29 Mel Shkrepi                9 Thomaston           16-02.50   16-03.00   1 
 -- Sophia Oliviera           10 Thomaston           20-00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Annika Brady              12 Newtown             31-00.00        DNS   3 
 -- Savanna Leigh              9 Litchfield                          DNS   1 
 -- Arline Frederic           12 Crosby              23-08.00        DNS   2 
 -- Alana Veronesi            10 Thomaston           21-00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Hannah Duffany            11 St. Paul Cat        25-08.50        DNS   3 
 -- Jada Barger               12 Wamogo              27-04.00        DNS   3 
 -- Emily Deptula             12 Watertown           28-08.00        DNS   3 
 -- Abby Lawson               11 Naugatuck           23-05.00        DNS   2 
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 109-08  05/13/17    Casey Carangelo, Thomaston                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Deptula             12 Watertown             107-06     110-08#  3  10   
  2 Sarah Nowacki             10 Newtown                97-04     101-01   3   8   
  3 Kyah Ryan                 11 Northwestern           83-03      95-11   3   6   
  4 Heidi Alvarez             12 Newtown                60-10      87-09   2   5   
  5 Ajla Gutic                 9 Gilbert                78-09      85-09   3   4   
  6 Anna Burns                11 Newtown             88-08.50      84-03   3   3   
  7 Katherine Tenemaza        12 Nonnewaug              77-00      78-06   3   2   
  8 Alyssa Brostek            10 Thomaston              74-08      76-01   3   1   
  9 Lauren Ampadu             11 Simsbury               71-00      75-08   2 
 10 Lauren Gagne              11 Thomaston              79-00      74-11   3 
 11 Sara Thurston             12 Northwestern           79-00      73-10   3 
 12 Sage Parker               12 Holy Cross             70-00      73-07   2 
 13 Allie Mazzarella          10 Watertown              71-00      69-08   3 
 14 Sydney Bermas             10 Torrington             69-05      68-11   2 
 14 Kaitlyn Luba              11 Torrington             67-05      68-11   2 
 16 Savanna Leigh              9 Litchfield                        66-02   1 
 17 Hannah Hillemeir           9 Simsbury               65-07      64-01   2 
 18 Savanah Fish              10 Nonnewaug              68-00      64-00   2 
 19 Alessandra Chiravolo      12 Torrington             66-05      62-02   2 
 20 Milana Jaffin             10 Nonnewaug              66-10      61-01   2 
 21 Shannon Burby             11 Wolcott                69-01      60-05   2 
 22 Nina Gilani               12 Thomaston              61-09      60-03   2 
 23 Rachel Shirk              12 Watertown              71-03      59-04   3 
 24 Ellen McCarthy             9 Litchfield                        56-07   1 
 25 Victoria Zhovkly          10 Gilbert                65-00      53-02   2 
 26 Morgan Estep              12 Northwestern           59-09      52-07   1 
 27 D�asia Hargrove         12 Holy Cross             55-00      52-05   1 
 28 Haley Donaldson           11 Wamogo                            52-03   1 
 29 Cassidy Thompson          11 Simsbury               56-06      51-04   1 
 30 Jennyletz Aroyo           11 Holy Cross             50-00      47-11   1 
 31 Abbigail Anthony          10 Gilbert                50-00      44-06   1 
 32 Carmela Rubano            10 Wolcott                43-03      35-03   1 
 -- Abby Lawson               11 Naugatuck              71-04        DNS   3 
 -- Jada Barger               12 Wamogo                              DNS   1 
 -- Arline Frederic           12 Crosby                 42-10        DNS   1 
 -- Evalyon Williams          11 Crosby                 38-04        DNS   1 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 132-11  05/14/16    Samantha Moravsky, Shepaug Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Luba              11 Torrington             92-05     103-00   3  10   
  2 Azria Malloy              12 Nonnewaug             112-06     100-00   3   8   
  3 Shannon Burby             11 Wolcott                98-06      97-00   3   6   
  4 Sarah Nowacki             10 Newtown             07-08.50      91-09   3   5   
  5 Jacqueline Ritz           12 Simsbury              103-03      91-00   3   4   
  6 Mariah Jennison           11 Gilbert                92-00      89-11   3   3   
  7 Allie Mazzarella          10 Watertown              96-07      85-04   3   2   
  8 Savanah Fish              10 Nonnewaug              94-04      83-10   3   1   
  9 Hannah Duffany            11 St. Paul Cat           86-00      81-03   3 
 10 Anna Burns                11 Newtown                83-04      79-06   3 
 11 Samantha Lukowski          9 Gilbert                78-00      75-03   2 
 12 Laurel Colabella          12 Gilbert                78-00      74-09   2 
 13 Mackenzie Sonnenberg      12 Northwestern           78-08      74-07   2 
 14 Aubrey Distefano          11 Watertown              84-00      73-00   3 
 15 Jackie Matthews           12 Newtown             90-03.50      72-10   3 
 16 Sara Thurston             12 Northwestern           80-09      71-00   3 
 17 Milana Jaffin             10 Nonnewaug              63-00      66-07   2 
 18 Sage Parker               12 Holy Cross             75-00      64-05   2 
 19 Morgan Estep              12 Northwestern           78-11      61-07   2 
 20 Alyssa Jones               9 Naugatuck              71-05      61-00   2 
 21 Alivia Brophy              9 Watertown              72-00      59-10   2 
 22 Alexia Williams           12 Wilby                  71-00      58-04   2 
 23 D�asia Hargrove         12 Holy Cross             60-00      57-07   1 
 24 Jennyletz Aroyo           11 Holy Cross             60-00      56-06   1 
 25 Liv Pawlik                11 Thomaston              57-00      56-01   1 
 26 Adalena Francis           12 Sacred Heart           56-06      55-05   1 
 27 Emma Zematis              12 Simsbury               57-03      54-06   1 
 28 Lauren Ampadu             11 Simsbury               58-09      54-04   1 
 29 Alessandra Chiravolo      12 Torrington             63-04      52-05   2 
 30 Evalyon Williams          11 Crosby                 61-09      52-01   2 
 31 Arline Frederic           12 Crosby                 73-04      51-03   2 
 32 Sydney Marhefsky          11 Wamogo                            36-06   1 
 33 Haley Donaldson           11 Wamogo                            33-00   1 
 34 Riley Liistro              9 Wamogo                            23-04   1 
 -- Ellen McCarthy             9 Litchfield                          DNS   1 
 -- Aileen Lennon             11 Litchfield                          DNS   1 
 -- Kadija Crapo               9 Litchfield                          DNS   1 
 -- Lauren Gagne              11 Thomaston              68-07        DNS   2 
 -- Elyse Krasnowski          10 Thomaston              81-04        DNS   3 
 -- Sydney Bermas             10 Torrington             61-02        DNS   2 
 -- Abby Lawson               11 Naugatuck              38-09        DNS   1 
 -- Brin Battisti             12 Naugatuck                           DNS   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 10.97  05/02/15    Oscar Medina, Crosby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Messiah Harling           10 Wilby                  10.80      11.18q  7 
  2 Maurice Mathews           12 Crosby                 10.60      11.35q  6 
  3 Dillion Hargrove          10 Torrington             11.40      11.40q  4 
  4 Tyreke Scarlett           11 Kennedy                10.90      11.42q  9  11.411
  5 Dylen McKitty             12 Wilby                  10.80      11.42q  5  11.417
  6 Dylan Amery               12 Gilbert                11.20      11.50q  3 
  7 Christian Estefani        11 Torrington             10.80      11.51q  1  11.503
  8 Victor Lopez              12 Sacred Heart           11.54      11.51q  4  11.504
  9 Connor Bastion            12 St. Paul Cat           11.71      11.59   7 
 10 Pat Hyres                 12 Thomaston              11.10      11.60   2 
 11 Neil Coppola              10 Newtown                11.30      11.66   8 
 12 Trae Pratt                10 Wilby                  11.60      11.75   8 
 13 Taehyeon Park             12 Simsbury               12.14      11.81   7 
 14 Joe Skowronski            12 Watertown              12.02      12.00   1 
 15 Bryce Bauer               11 Nonnewaug              11.60      12.06   2 
 16 Champion Boswell          10 Wamogo                 11.90      12.19   1 
 17 Noah Pennington           10 Simsbury               11.84      12.23   5 
 18 Garrett Henry             10 Crosby                 12.40      12.24   2 
 19 Ma'hkai Wilson             9 Holy Cross             12.00      12.26   6 
 20 Sean Cremins              10 Holy Cross             12.20      12.27   3  12.264
 21 Gilbert Flores            10 Gilbert                12.40      12.27   9  12.266
 22 Rafael Dayton             11 Watertown              12.20      12.30   2 
 23 Ezekiel Adorno            11 Wilby                  12.20      12.41   9 
 24 Nathan Vieira             12 Thomaston              12.00      12.44   6  12.432
 25 Noah Arrigoni             10 Wamogo                 12.20      12.44   4  12.435
 26 Tommy Burgos              10 Kennedy                12.50      12.45   6 
 27 Issac Silverman           12 Newtown                12.10      12.46   5 
 28 Xavier Powell             11 Watertown              12.50      12.52   1 
 29 Jose Navarro              11 Torrington             11.60      12.59   3 
 30 Zii Donato                10 Holy Cross             12.50      12.71   6 
 31 Devon Devanney             9 Northwestern           12.60      12.73   5 
 32 Pedro Prates              10 Nonnewaug              11.70      12.76   9 
 33 Liam Lavery                9 Northwestern           12.40      12.78   3 
 34 Chris Orsini              11 Wamogo                 12.60      12.80   7  12.792
 35 Christo Jamo               9 Nonnewaug              12.20      12.80   4  12.799
 36 Thomas Eykelhoff           9 Litchfield                        12.84   9 
 37 John Kozar                 9 Watertown              12.80      12.85   8 
 38 Brian Valigorsky          11 Gilbert                12.80      12.88   9 
 39 Tanner Leo                 9 Crosby                 12.40      12.97   8 
 40 Anthony Velardi           11 Watertown              13.40      13.00   7  12.994
 41 Elijah Ramos              11 Holy Cross             12.50      13.00   5  12.996
 42 Wayne Mantz               12 Watertown              13.00      13.28   6 
 43 Jacob Hogrefe             10 Holy Cross             13.30      13.46   5 
 44 Garrett Girgasky           9 Holy Cross             13.60      13.66   9 
 45 John Snabaitis             9 Nonnewaug              12.80      13.78   4 
 46 William Bryant            11 Kennedy                12.75      13.79   3 
 47 Daniel Jaffin              9 Nonnewaug              13.00      13.84   1 
 48 Ethan Dyer                10 Litchfield                        13.86   7 
 49 Danny Cyr                 10 Wamogo                 13.70      13.88   2 
 50 Aaron Smith               10 Naugatuck              14.64      13.90   8 
 51 Tyrell Bell               11 Kennedy                14.81      13.97   4 
 52 Shaun Wochek               9 Nonnewaug              13.00      14.83   7 
 53 Ryan Cook                 11 Terryville             15.10      15.01   4 
 54 Kevin Llenga               9 Nonnewaug              13.00      15.45   5 
 55 Ethan Garcia              10 Naugatuck              12.67      17.69   9 
 -- Momen Khokar              10 Watertown              16.00        DNS   8 
 -- Nick Fuhrman              10 Watertown              16.00        DNS   3 
 -- Ray Davis                 10 Watertown              14.00        DNS   3 
 -- Jason Guerrera            10 Watertown              16.00        DNS   2 
 -- Sam Feliciano             11 Nonnewaug              12.70        DNS   2 
 -- Kobe Champagne            12 Watertown              12.50        DNS   1 
 -- Jason Spino               10 Naugatuck              12.75        DNS   8 
 -- Rashad Lodge              10 Wilby                  12.20        DNS   8 
 -- Jack Gorski               10 Watertown              12.50        DNS   7 
 -- Muhammad Hanzla           11 Crosby                 13.00        DNS   1 
 -- Ryker Weirdsma            11 Northwestern           12.80        DNS   3 
 -- Tyler Lavaway             10 Nonnewaug              13.00        DNS   6 
 -- Kyle Barton               10 Northwestern           12.80        DNS   2 
 -- Ryan Valko                11 Northwestern           12.80        DNS   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        Meet: # 10.97  05/02/15    Oscar Medina, Crosby                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Messiah Harling           10 Wilby                  11.18      11.07   10   
  2 Maurice Mathews           12 Crosby                 11.35      11.18    8   
  3 Christian Estefani        11 Torrington             11.51      11.26    6   
  4 Dylan Amery               12 Gilbert                11.50      11.30    4.50 Dead heat
  4 Dylen McKitty             12 Wilby                  11.42      11.30    4.50 Dead heat
  6 Tyreke Scarlett           11 Kennedy                11.42      11.41    3   
  7 Dillion Hargrove          10 Torrington             11.40      11.52    2   
  8 Victor Lopez              12 Sacred Heart           11.51      11.72    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 22.51  05/14/16    Raymond Young, Wilby                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tariq Phillips            12 Kennedy                21.50      22.57   9  10   
  2 Maurice Mathews           12 Crosby                 22.60      22.89   9   8   
  3 Dylan Amery               12 Gilbert                23.20      23.09   9   6   
  4 Miguel Gutierrez          11 Simsbury               23.61      23.47   8   5   
  5 Connor Bastion            12 St. Paul Cat           23.89      23.61   8   4   
  6 Pat Hyres                 12 Thomaston              23.66      23.82   8   3   
  7 Christian Estefani        11 Torrington             22.70      23.91   9   2   
  8 Taj Thomas                10 Kennedy                24.30      23.93   7   1   
  9 Victor Lopez              12 Sacred Heart           23.67      23.96   8 
 10 Conrad Avallone           11 Torrington             22.80      24.01   9 
 11 Trae Pratt                10 Wilby                  24.40      24.16   7 
 12 Neil Coppola              10 Newtown                24.20      24.26   7 
 13 Dillion Hargrove          10 Torrington             23.60      24.37   9 
 14 Daniel Navarro            12 Wilby                  24.00      24.40   8 
 15 Will Hampford             12 Newtown                23.90      24.51   8 
 16 Garrett Henry             10 Crosby                 25.80      24.70   5 
 17 Anthony Mella             10 Thomaston              24.20      24.76   7 
 18 Sean Cremins              10 Holy Cross             25.03      24.89   6 
 19 Nicholas Turner            9 Sacred Heart           24.20      25.00   7 
 20 Zakye Smith               10 Torrington             24.70      25.04   7 
 21 Ben Albee                 12 Newtown                25.50      25.05   6 
 22 Gilbert Flores            10 Gilbert                25.70      25.17   5 
 23 Isaac Silverman           12 Newtown                25.00      25.34   7 
 24 Noah Arrigoni             10 Wamogo                 25.60      25.38   6 
 25 Nathan Vieira             12 Thomaston              25.90      25.42   5 
 26 William Bryant            11 Kennedy                25.95      25.55   5 
 27 Ezekiel Adorno            11 Wilby                  25.50      25.60   6 
 28 Xavier Powell             11 Watertown              25.30      25.64   6 
 29 Wilmer Sosa               11 Kennedy                25.51      25.84   6 
 30 Tyler Bond                11 Thomaston              25.40      26.00   6 
 31 Ethan Garcia              10 Naugatuck              25.81      26.29   5 
 32 Pedro Prates              10 Nonnewaug              24.10      26.36   8 
 33 Jack Villano              11 Holy Cross             27.10      26.51   3 
 34 John Kozar                 9 Watertown              26.50      26.56   4 
 35 Mike Famiglietti          11 Holy Cross             26.60      26.74   4 
 36 Thomas Eykelhoff           9 Litchfield                        26.98   1 
 37 Devon Devanney             9 Northwestern           26.00      26.99   5 
 38 Derek Dodge               10 Nonnewaug              25.90      27.27   5 
 39 Matt Minutillo            10 Holy Cross             27.87      28.17   3 
 40 Tyrell Bell               11 Kennedy                           28.99   1 
 41 Ben DiPaolo               11 Wamogo                 28.00      29.00   3 
 42 Garrett Girgasky           9 Holy Cross             28.80      29.02   3 
 43 Aaron Smith               10 Naugatuck                         29.04   2 
 44 Shaun Wochek               9 Nonnewaug              30.00      29.06   3 
 45 Rashad Lodge              10 Wilby                  26.00      29.68   5 
 46 Jordan Solberg            10 Kennedy                26.00      30.83   4 
 47 Ryan Cook                 11 Terryville             34.60      31.99   2 
 -- Ray Davis                 10 Watertown              32.00        DNS   2 
 -- Nick Fuhrman              10 Watertown              34.00        DNS   2 
 -- Adonis Cheliodsakis       11 Watertown              27.00        DNS   3 
 -- Jacob Hogrefe             10 Holy Cross             27.26        DNS   3 
 -- Ryker Weirdsma            11 Northwestern           26.80        DNS   4 
 -- Kyle Barton               10 Northwestern           27.00        DNS   3 
 -- Tyreke Scarlett           11 Kennedy                23.20        DNS   9 
 -- Michael DiGiovancarlo     12 Sacred Heart           24.00        DNS   8 
 -- Dylen McKitty             12 Wilby                  22.60        DNS   9 
 -- Sean Thomas               12 Wilby                  24.30        DNS   7 
 -- Jack Gorski               10 Watertown              25.50        DNS   6 
 -- Kwame Amissah-Arthur       9 Crosby                              DNS   1 
 -- Jason Guerrera            10 Watertown              34.00        DNS   2 
 -- Wes Kulikauskas            9 Watertown              26.00        DNS   4 
 -- Ryan Valko                11 Northwestern           26.50        DNS   4 
 -- Hayden Hurst              12 Watertown              26.00        DNS   4 
 -- Momen Khokar              10 Watertown              34.00        DNS   2 
 -- Ty Phelan                  9 Watertown              26.00        DNS   4 
 -- Sean Evardo               12 Naugatuck              25.33        SCR     
 -- Crossby Dessalines        10 Wilby                  25.70        SCR     
 -- Leo Scherf                12 Nonnewaug              24.10        SCR     
 -- Isaac Smith               11 Wilby                  24.80        SCR     
 -- Danny Medina              12 Crosby                 26.44        SCR     
 -- Jon Roller                 9 Northwestern           26.60        SCR     
 -- Dominic Lupinacci          9 Northwestern           25.80        SCR     
 -- Mergim Kutllovci          12 Thomaston              26.00        SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 51.27  05/11/18    Marckenslee Auguste, Holy Cross             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tariq Phillips            12 Kennedy                51.40      51.36   6  10   
  2 Keith Caouette            10 Watertown              51.40      51.61   6   8   
  3 Matteo Perugini           12 Watertown              52.70      53.16   6   6   
  4 Malik Patrick             12 Crosby                 53.20      53.39   6   5   
  5 Leonardo DaGraca          12 Wilby                  53.30      53.72   6   4   
  6 Gabe Giusto               10 Watertown              54.00      53.79   5   3   
  7 Marc Calle                12 Wilby                  55.60      54.07   5   2    54.062
  8 Marc DiBeneditto          12 Thomaston              55.48      54.07   5   1    54.064
  9 James Ballesteros         11 Torrington             55.50      54.81   5 
 10 Ben Albee                 12 Newtown                55.00      55.15   5 
 11 David Castillo            12 Gilbert                53.90      55.64   6 
 12 Jeffrey Burke              9 Crosby                 55.80      55.67   4 
 13 Rafael Dayton             11 Watertown              55.80      55.87   5 
 14 Nicholas Trujillo         12 Sacred Heart           57.41      56.01   4 
 15 Taylor Trowers             9 Naugatuck              55.00      56.21   5 
 16 William Wysocki           11 Northwestern           53.80      56.60   6 
 17 John Rocha                12 Torrington             56.20      56.63   4 
 18 Tyler Bond                11 Thomaston              56.54      57.24   4 
 19 Joey Brugmann             12 Gilbert                56.60      57.84   4 
 20 Alfred Valero             11 Thomaston              56.81      57.95   4 
 21 Aydan Reilly               9 Torrington             58.80      57.99   3 
 22 Diego Flores              10 Holy Cross             57.83      58.45   4 
 23 James Bona                10 Sacred Heart           58.88      58.76   3 
 24 Kiegen Kittle             10 Torrington             58.60      59.26   3 
 25 Marsalis Morris           11 Torrington             58.20      59.62   3 
 26 Jack Villano              11 Holy Cross           1:03.00    1:00.21   2 
 27 David DeForge             10 Nonnewaug            1:01.00    1:01.41   3 
 28 Matt Minutillo            10 Holy Cross           1:04.00    1:02.56   2 
 29 Derek Dodge               10 Nonnewaug            1:01.00    1:03.15   2 
 30 Mike Famiglietti          11 Holy Cross           1:03.00    1:03.51   2 
 31 Brandon Ciarlo             9 Nonnewaug            1:01.50    1:03.57   2 
 32 Kymani McKitty            10 Wilby                1:00.00    1:03.66   3 
 33 Braden Steward             9 Wamogo               1:06.20    1:04.07   1 
 34 Andrew Campion            11 Sacred Heart         1:03.62    1:04.74   2 
 35 Cesar Velez                9 Thomaston            1:05.78    1:04.87   1 
 36 Pink Wright                9 Wamogo               1:06.00    1:04.92   1 
 37 Daniel Jaffin              9 Nonnewaug            1:05.00    1:08.01   2 
 38 Jacob Maisto              12 Wolcott              1:08.00    1:09.41   1 
 -- Jordan Moreno             10 Watertown            1:06.04        DNS   1 
 -- Jack O'Connor              9 Nonnewaug            1:03.20        DNS   2 
 -- Wes Kulikauskas            9 Watertown              58.00        DNS   3 
 -- Sean Plourde              11 Gilbert                58.70        DNS   3 
 -- Sean Clinkscales           9 Torrington             55.60        DNS   5 
 -- Brandon Monterio          12 Torrington             57.50        DNS   4 
 -- Sean Thomas               12 Wilby                  54.00        DNS   6 
 -- Isaac Smith               11 Wilby                  55.20        SCR     
 -- Micah Bourque              9 Northwestern         1:14.00        SCR     
 -- Ty Hubbard                 9 Wamogo               1:10.00        SCR     
 -- Jose Leon-Figueroa        11 Crosby                 54.14        SCR     
 -- Cam Merritt               11 Gilbert                59.00        SCR     
 -- Jon Roller                 9 Northwestern           58.80        SCR     
 -- Mergim Kutllovci          12 Thomaston              59.00        SCR     
 -- Ethan Parsons             10 Newtown                56.80        SCR     
 -- Danny Medina              12 Crosby                 56.40        SCR     
 -- Austin Grant              11 Nonnewaug              57.40        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 2:00.16  05/02/15    Jack Donovan, Litchfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elijah Lewis              12 Crosby               1:59.00    2:01.95   5  10   
  2 William Mahony            12 Kennedy              2:05.00    2:02.70   5   8   
  3 Randy Desaulniers         11 Holy Cross           2:06.10    2:04.45   5   6   
  4 Jonathan Dieck            12 Litchfield           2:04.50    2:05.53   5   5   
  5 Jonny Volpe               10 Naugatuck            2:05.89    2:06.12   5   4   
  6 Lucas Thompson             9 Simsbury             2:02.45    2:06.43   5   3   
  7 Evan Hildenbrand          12 Newtown              2:06.40    2:06.78   5   2   
  8 Luke Lammey               10 Simsbury             2:06.94    2:07.37   5   1   
  9 Dan Ottowitz              11 Watertown            2:08.00    2:08.15   5 
 10 Ian Wehrly                12 Simsbury             2:09.52    2:08.16   4 
 11 Marc Calle                12 Wilby                2:08.00    2:08.24   4 
 12 Jack Broda                11 Simsbury             2:07.70    2:09.42   5 
 13 Chris Grenfell            12 Northwestern         2:07.80    2:10.12   5 
 14 Joseph Buchanan           10 Thomaston            2:11.54    2:10.91   4 
 15 Liam McGoldrick            9 Simsbury             2:10.00    2:13.39   4 
 16 Aidan Knappe              10 Sacred Heart         2:14.76    2:13.57   4 
 17 Conor Garrity             11 Terryville           2:11.00    2:13.71   4 
 18 Michael Ferraro           11 St. Paul Cat         2:14.81    2:13.75   4 
 19 Matt Nofri                 9 Naugatuck            2:22.23    2:15.85   3 
 20 Kyle Grenier              11 Watertown            2:15.00    2:16.09   4 
 21 Zach Kelly                11 Wamogo               2:20.00    2:16.32   3 
 22 Diego Cabrera             11 Crosby               2:17.00    2:16.39   3 
 23 John McLaughlin           11 Torrington           2:15.00    2:18.40   4 
 24 Marcos Sanchez            12 Crosby               2:26.17    2:18.70   3 
 25 Sergio Guevara            12 Kennedy                         2:20.12   1 
 26 Matthew Hendrickson       10 Northwestern         2:13.00    2:20.38   4 
 27 David DeForge             10 Nonnewaug            2:20.50    2:21.27   3 
 28 Jason Basant              11 Wilby                2:20.00    2:21.44   3 
 29 Harrison Lanczycki           Torrington           2:25.10    2:23.04   3 
 30 Drew Keilty                9 Northwestern         2:25.00    2:25.15   3 
 31 Michael Trinkley          12 Kennedy              2:16.41    2:25.52   3 
 32 Lian Sanchez              10 Wilby                2:38.00    2:26.59   2 
 33 Cesar Velez                9 Thomaston            2:33.43    2:30.74   2 
 34 Nicholas Doucette         11 Crosby               2:28.00    2:31.22   2 
 35 Mitchell Wilson           10 Nonnewaug            2:31.00    2:31.81   2 
 36 Braden Steward             9 Wamogo               2:29.50    2:32.21   2 
 37 Kymani McKitty            10 Wilby                2:35.00    2:32.43   2 
 38 Kyan Konareski            10 Wolcott              2:39.07    2:32.76   2 
 39 Ryan Chasse               11 Wolcott              2:41.00    2:37.78   1 
 40 Matthew Elwell             9 Terryville           2:45.00    2:39.38   1 
 41 Robert Mitchell           10 Watertown            2:45.00    2:39.44   1 
 42 Robert Anchini            10 Holy Cross           2:47.00    2:41.21   1 
 43 Vincent Glander           10 Nonnewaug            2:42.00    2:41.96   1 
 44 Kellen Herman              9 Nonnewaug            2:40.00    2:44.24   2 
 45 Lance Regan                9 Holy Cross           2:48.63    2:54.23   1 
 46 Cyril Balatbat             9 Holy Cross           3:00.00    3:04.32   1 
 47 Andrew Warren              9 Watertown            3:05.00    3:07.81   1 
 -- Joxel Guerrero            10 Crosby               2:40.00        DNS   2 
 -- Jacob Maisto              12 Wolcott              3:00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Ty Hubbard                 9 Wamogo               2:45.00        DNS   1 
 -- Jordan Moreno             10 Watertown            2:40.00        DNS   1 
 -- Derek Vitarelli           12 Thomaston            2:15.89        DNS   4 
 -- Byron Deily               12 Gilbert              2:17.00        DNS   3 
 -- John Polletta             12 Watertown            2:07.50        DNS   5 
 -- Jacob Field               11 Thomaston            2:18.00        DNS   3 
 -- Sammy Daniel              11 Naugatuck            2:18.71        DNS   3 
 -- Matthew Minasian           9 Naugatuck            2:32.58        DNS   2 
 -- Louis Zarrella             9 Naugatuck            2:31.88        DNS   2 
 -- Greg Bastek               10 Nonnewaug            2:13.00        DNS   4 
 -- Devin Morales              9 Torrington           2:28.06        DNS   2 
 -- Chris Christiano          11 Holy Cross           2:18.00        SCR     
 -- Connor Inglis             10 Nonnewaug            2:13.00        SCR     
 -- Matthew Berthel            9 Holy Cross           2:45.00        SCR     
 -- CJ Hart                   11 Terryville           2:08.00        SCR     
 -- Cam Merritt               11 Gilbert              2:35.00        SCR     
 -- Patrick Richardson        10 Wamogo               2:50.00        SCR     
 -- Evan Jackson              12 Gilbert              2:20.00        SCR     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 4:25.14  05/02/15    Mark Zamani, Naugatuck                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Owen Wollenberg           11 Simsbury             4:33.08    4:38.48   4  10   
  2 Alexander Brites          11 Kennedy              4:39.00    4:40.26   4   8   
  3 Nicholas Jacobs           11 Newtown              4:40.30    4:40.78   4   6   
  4 Spencer Dodge             12 Watertown            4:50.00    4:44.52   4   5   
  5 Thomas Novy               10 Simsbury             4:54.30    4:45.60   4   4   
  6 David Lukowski            10 Gilbert              4:58.00    4:52.68   4   3   
  7 Byron Deily               12 Gilbert              4:54.00    4:53.63   4   2   
  8 Adam Pepin                12 Sacred Heart         4:57.00    4:54.33   4   1   
  9 Greg Bastek               10 Nonnewaug            4:57.00    4:54.79   4 
 10 Sean Vargas-Altamirano    12 Simsbury             4:57.50    4:55.01   4 
 11 Isaac Smith               11 Simsbury             4:53.70    4:55.58   4 
 12 Alex Wong                 12 Newtown              4:53.80    4:55.61   4 
 13 Geremy Rodriguez          12 Thomaston            4:53.23    4:57.37   4 
 14 Chris Christiano          11 Holy Cross           5:01.00    5:00.09   3 
 15 Matthew Hendrickson       10 Northwestern         4:56.00    5:02.53   4 
 16 Fujie Lan                 11 Sacred Heart         5:02.95    5:04.78   3 
 17 Alejandro Vargas-Altamir  10 Simsbury             5:06.20    5:05.69   3 
 18 John McLaughlin           11 Torrington           5:11.00    5:06.52   3 
 19 Michael Trinkley          12 Kennedy              5:13.82    5:06.53   3 
 20 Charles Marenghi          11 Naugatuck            5:11.82    5:07.07   3 
 21 Matt Nofri                 9 Naugatuck            5:00.10    5:09.21   3 
 22 Aaron Lamar               12 Kennedy              5:12.89    5:09.86   3 
 23 Nicholas Fusco             9 Terryville           5:12.00    5:10.20   3 
 24 Davis Anderson             9 Simsbury             5:08.60    5:10.22   3 
 25 Zach Kelly                11 Wamogo               5:16.10    5:12.33   2 
 26 Alex Smith                12 Gilbert              5:10.00    5:12.47   3 
 27 Malachy Croke             12 Watertown            5:15.00    5:14.12   3 
 28 Sergio Guevara            12 Kennedy              5:30.00    5:15.91   2 
 29 Drew Keilty                9 Northwestern         5:19.00    5:18.05   2 
 30 Tim Heroux                11 Watertown            5:12.00    5:21.31   3 
 31 Devin Morales              9 Torrington           5:32.00    5:22.33   2 
 32 Jason Basant              11 Wilby                5:25.00    5:22.52   2 
 33 Jacob Marchand            12 Gilbert              5:36.00    5:24.40   2 
 34 Kyle Grenier              11 Watertown            5:15.00    5:25.96   2 
 35 Evan Jackson              12 Gilbert              5:10.00    5:26.39   3 
 36 Troy Woodward              9 Northwestern         5:26.00    5:33.66   2 
 37 William Daly              12 Naugatuck            5:41.44    5:34.21   1 
 38 Matthew Minasian           9 Naugatuck            5:39.80    5:45.74   1 
 39 Brett Marvin              10 Gilbert              5:42.00    5:46.83   1 
 40 Michael Dane              10 Holy Cross           5:50.00    5:48.29   1 
 41 Nathanial Irizarry         9 Wilby                5:15.00    5:49.26   2 
 42 Louis Zarrella             9 Naugatuck            5:39.70    5:56.06   1 
 43 Jordan Solberg            10 Kennedy              5:45.00    5:57.06   1 
 44 Ryan Chasse               11 Wolcott              5:57.00    5:59.06   1 
 45 Robert Anchini            10 Holy Cross           5:55.00    6:03.63   1 
 46 Gavin Mckeon               9 Naugatuck            5:50.67    6:13.17   1 
 47 Josh Garceau              10 Watertown            5:50.00    6:14.55   1 
 48 Juan Garcia               10 Wilby                5:35.00    6:35.86   2 
 49 Lance Regan                9 Holy Cross           6:04.30    6:37.84   1 
 50 Robert Mitchell           10 Watertown            5:50.00    6:39.34   1 
 51 Cyril Balatbat             9 Holy Cross           6:49.60    7:23.13   1 
 -- Anthony Caselas           10 Holy Cross           5:38.73        DNS   2 
 -- Liam Farrell               9 Watertown            5:10.00        DNS   3 
 -- Emilio Calvano             9 Nonnewaug            5:25.00        DNS   2 
 -- Jack McMahon              12 Thomaston            4:57.98        DNS   4 
 -- Markeese Days             12 Crosby               5:15.00        DNS   2 
 -- Connor Inglis             10 Nonnewaug            5:20.00        DNS   2 
 -- Justin Halmose            12 Newtown              4:49.30        SCR     
 -- Nicholas Bendtsen         10 Wolcott              4:37.75        SCR     
 -- Matthew Berthel            9 Holy Cross           5:33.41        SCR     
 -- Liam Rielly                9 Wolcott              6:10.00        SCR     
 -- Randy Desaulniers         11 Holy Cross           4:58.00        SCR     
 -- Eddie Nicholas            12 Nonnewaug            4:31.00        SCR     
 -- Ian Budrewicz             10 Nonnewaug            5:44.00        SCR     
 -- Christopher Osorio        11 Wilby                5:30.00        SCR     
 -- Hoogir Mohammed           11 Crosby               5:45.00        SCR     
 -- Tajierre Rudolph          12 Crosby               5:05.00        SCR     
 -- Evan Hildenbrand          12 Newtown              4:52.40        SCR     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: # 9:48.03  05/11/18    Eddie Nicholas, Nonnewaug                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Nofri                 9 Naugatuck           11:37.27   10:58.86  
  2 Connor Inglis             10 Nonnewaug           11:25.00   11:02.08  
  3 Colin Wilde               12 Simsbury            12:07.81   11:02.58  
  4 Tim Heroux                11 Watertown           11:35.00   11:19.10  
  5 Troy Woodward              9 Northwestern        11:42.30   11:22.30  
  6 Aaron Lamar               12 Kennedy             11:36.00   11:22.69  
  7 Connor Marchand           10 Gilbert             11:36.00   11:23.40  
  8 Ian Budrewicz             10 Nonnewaug           12:10.00   12:01.56  
  9 Michael Dane              10 Holy Cross          12:13.00   12:09.61  
 10 Tanner Linhard            10 Holy Cross          12:52.00   12:17.39  
 11 Anthony Caselas           10 Holy Cross          12:36.00   12:26.09  
 12 Gavin Mckeon               9 Naugatuck           12:32.10   12:37.82  
 13 Bryan Gallegos            12 Torrington          12:32.00   12:40.56  
 14 Noah Ryan                 10 Watertown           12:45.00   12:42.39  
 15 Liam Rielly                9 Wolcott             13:40.00   13:09.40  
 16 Josh Garceau              10 Watertown           13:45.00   13:24.97  
 -- Malachy Croke             12 Watertown           11:50.00        DNS  
 -- Nicholas Fusco             9 Terryville          11:24.00        DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: # 15.07  05/11/18    Aren Seeger, Naugatuck                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zach Koslosky             12 Naugatuck              15.50      15.64q  2 
  2 Ryan Monteiro             11 Nonnewaug              15.50      16.22q  3 
  3 Conrad Avallone           11 Torrington             16.40      16.37q  1 
  4 Thomas Hartley            12 Newtown                16.43      16.47q  1 
  5 Isaiah Hammonds           11 Torrington             16.83      17.60q  2 
  6 Jordan Arnold             11 Watertown              16.90      17.81q  3 
  7 Dylan Gloden              12 Naugatuck              17.70      17.86q  2 
  8 Sebastian Rosario         11 Kennedy                17.50      17.92q  3 
  9 Toby Ferris               11 Newtown                18.50      18.33   1 
 10 Joseph Lepak              10 Simsbury               19.72      19.85   1 
 11 Jesse Xhuti               10 Sacred Heart           19.75      19.87   2 
 12 Jyipree Williams          10 Crosby                 19.04      20.31   3 
 13 Cameron Mulligan          11 Northwestern           19.50      20.34   2 
 14 Enio Dauti                 9 Thomaston              20.70      20.42   3 
 15 Chris Echevarria          11 Kennedy                18.50      20.68   1 
 16 Stephen Diggs             10 Crosby                 19.00      20.73   3 
 17 Ricky Lionhood             9 Nonnewaug              23.69      22.96   1 
 18 Michael Laliberte         11 Crosby                 21.70      23.30   2 
 19 William Bryant            11 Kennedy                22.00      23.81   1 
 -- Michael Neary             10 Litchfield                          DNS   2 
 -- Kris Maloney              12 Watertown              20.00        DNS   3 
 -- Sam Feliciano             11 Nonnewaug              19.50        DNS   1 
 -- Chad Suckley              10 Thomaston              18.50        DNS   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        Meet: # 15.07  05/11/18    Aren Seeger, Naugatuck                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Koslosky             12 Naugatuck              15.64      15.67   10   
  2 Ryan Monteiro             11 Nonnewaug              16.22      15.71    8   
  3 Conrad Avallone           11 Torrington             16.37      16.36    6   
  4 Thomas Hartley            12 Newtown                16.47      16.40    5   
  5 Dylan Gloden              12 Naugatuck              17.86      17.37    4   
  6 Isaiah Hammonds           11 Torrington             17.60      17.39    3   
  7 Jordan Arnold             11 Watertown              17.81      17.62    2   
  8 Sebastian Rosario         11 Kennedy                17.92      17.83    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 40.95  05/13/17    Aren Seeger, Naugatuck                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zach Koslosky             12 Naugatuck              41.20      41.60   5  10   
  2 Ryan Monteiro             11 Nonnewaug              43.50      42.53   5   8   
  3 Kyle Valickis             11 Gilbert                43.10      42.96   5   6   
  4 Cameron Jacobs             9 Naugatuck              43.04      43.38   5   5   
  5 Isaiah Hammonds           11 Torrington             42.60      44.17   5   4   
  6 Thomas Hartley            12 Newtown                42.70      44.37   5   3   
  7 Ryan VanDyke              10 Gilbert                45.00      44.64   5   2   
  8 Anthony Mella             10 Thomaston              45.10      44.78   4   1   
  9 Noah Pennington           10 Simsbury               45.54      45.24   4 
 10 Toby Ferris               11 Newtown                44.90      45.43   5 
 11 Sebastian Rosario         11 Kennedy                45.68      45.54   4 
 12 Sean Connor               12 Newtown                46.20      45.79   4 
 13 Dylan Gloden              12 Naugatuck              46.20      45.82   4 
 14 Jonathan Nahmias          12 Newtown                45.70      46.10   4 
 15 Jesse Xhuti               10 Sacred Heart           47.33      47.42   3 
 16 Joseph Lepak              10 Simsbury               48.93      47.48   3 
 17 Cameron Mulligan          11 Northwestern           47.00      48.06   4 
 18 Chris Echevarria          11 Kennedy                45.00      48.31   4 
 19 Jordan Arnold             11 Watertown              47.40      48.42   3 
 20 Jyipree Williams          10 Crosby                 49.88      49.83   3 
 21 Evan Chen                  9 Simsbury               49.55      49.85   3 
 22 Elijah Ramos              11 Holy Cross             53.20      51.38   2 
 23 Stephen Diggs             10 Crosby                 50.18      51.43   2 
 24 Ethan Mazza                9 Wolcott                50.10      52.65   2 
 25 Enio Dauti                 9 Thomaston              53.16      54.14   2 
 26 Xavian Macmillan           9 Sacred Heart           56.63      55.38   2 
 27 Noah Ryan                 10 Watertown              55.00      55.46   2 
 28 Ricky Lionhood             9 Nonnewaug              58.00      57.32   1 
 -- Michael Neary             10 Litchfield                          DNS   1 
 -- Aaron Skutt                9 Litchfield                          DNS   1 
 -- Nick Michna                9 Northwestern           47.10        DNS   3 
 -- Kris Maloney              12 Watertown              47.00        DNS   3 
 -- Sam Feliciano             11 Nonnewaug              50.00        DNS   3 
 -- Emilio Calvano             9 Nonnewaug              52.00        DNS   2 
 -- Mergim Kutllovci          12 Thomaston              45.00        SCR     
 -- Aidan Nixon               11 Holy Cross             45.87        SCR     
 -- Justin Tatsanpaugh        11 Northwestern           45.00        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 43.12  05/11/18    Torrington, Torrington                      
                       C Estefani, D Myrie, N Thompson, W Wilson         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilby                                               44.90      44.69   2  10   
     1) Daniel Navarro 12               2) Dylen McKitty 12               
     3) Sean Thomas 12                  4) Messiah Harling 10             
     5) Isaac Smith 11                  6) Trae Pratt 10                  
  2 Torrington                                          44.62      44.96   2   8   
     1) Conrad Avallone 11              2) Isaiah Hammonds 11             
     3) Christian Estefani 11           4) Rangel Pascual 11              
  3 Simsbury                                            44.40      45.00   2   6   
     1) Noah Pennington 10              2) Miguel Gutierrez 11            
     3) Dylan Wehrly 12                 4) Shamar Sutton 11               
     5) Taehyeon Park 12                6)                                
  4 Gilbert                                             45.50      45.14   2   5   
     1) Kyle Valickis 11                2) Joey Brugmann 12               
     3) David Castillo 12               4) Dylan Amery 12                 
  5 Newtown                                             46.00      45.87   2   4   
     1) Neil Coppola 10                 2) Thomas Hartley 12              
     3) Isaac Silverman 12              4) Tristan Andrew 11              
     5) Ethan Parsons 10                6)                                
  6 Thomaston                                           45.50      45.95   2   3   
     1) Pat Hyres 12                    2) Ben Brickett 12                
     3) Alfred Valero 11                4) Anthony Mella 10               
  7 Watertown                                           46.00      47.62   2   2   
     1) Rafael Dayton 11                2) Xavier Powell 11               
     3) Joe Skowronski 12               4) Gabe Giusto 10                 
     5) Jack Gorski 10                  6) Wayne Mantz 12                 
  8 Holy Cross                                          47.00      48.12   1   1   
     1) Sean Cremins 10                 2) Ma'hkai Wilson 9               
     3) Diego Flores 10                 4) Zii Donato 10                  
     5) Garrett Girgasky 9              6) Mike Famiglietti 11            
  9 Wamogo                                              48.40      48.42   1 
     1) Noah Arrigoni 10                2) Dominic Boscarino 11           
     3) Champion Boswell 10             4) Chris Orsini 11                
 10 St. Paul Catholic                                   49.20      49.44   1 
     1) Connor Bastion 12               2) Pat Carbone 11                 
     3) Nick DiPierto 12                4) Ethan Ciesielski 11            
 11 Crosby                                              45.92      49.70   2 
     1) Lazarus Agba 10                 2) Jose Leon-Figueroa 11          
     3) Jeffrey Burke 9                 4) Maurice Mathews 12             
     5) Garrett Henry 10                6) Angel Padilla 12               
 12 Naugatuck                                           50.00      51.42   1 
     1) Ethan Garcia 10                 2) Jason Spino 10                 
     3) Aaron Smith 10                  4) Kevin Healy 10                 
     5) Tyvias Dippelhofer 11           6) Matthew Minasian 9             
 -- Nonnewaug                                           55.00        DNS   1 
     1) Daniel Jaffin 9                 2) Shaun Wochek 9                 
     3) Tyler Lavaway 10                4) Jack O'Connor 9                
     5) Kevin Llenga 9                  6)                                
 -- Kennedy                                             48.00        DNS   1 
     1) Tommy Burgos 10                 2) Taj Thomas 10                  
     3) Axel Mercado 11                 4) Luis Rivera 11                 
 -- Northwestern                                        47.50        DNS   1 
     1) Ayden Fritz 11                  2) Dominic Lupinacci 9            
     3) Cameron Mulligan 11             4) Justin Tatsanpaugh 11          
     5) Garrett West 12                 6) Ryan Valko 11                  
     7) Kyle Barton 10                  8)                                
 -- Sacred Heart                                        45.67        SCR     
     1) Victor Lopez 12                 2) Nicholas Turner 9              
     3) Michael DiGiovancarlo 12        4) Nicholas Trujillo 12           
     5) Joseph Badillo 12               6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: # 8:30.10  05/14/16    Litchfield, Litchfield                    
                         Conor, Wihbey, Hookstadt, Donovan                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simsbury                                          8:16.00    8:25.75#  10   
     1) Owen Wollenberg 11              2) Lucas Thompson 9               
     3) Jack Broda 11                   4) Luke Lammey 10                 
     5) Ian Wehrly 12                   6)                                
  2 Newtown                                           8:41.30    8:37.37    8   
     1) Nicholas Jacobs 11              2) Evan Hildenbrand 12            
     3) Aidan Budge 9                   4) Andrew Poseno 10               
     5) Matt Sortino 10                 6) Justin Halmose 12              
  3 Litchfield                                                   8:43.80    6   
     1) Daniel Dieck 9                  2) Jonathan Dieck 12              
     3) Zajans Crapo 10                 4) Sage Sobek 10                  
  4 Watertown                                         9:00.00    8:45.29    5   
     1) Dan Ottowitz 11                 2) Matteo Perugini 12             
     3) Liam Farrell 9                  4) Spencer Dodge 12               
     5) John Polletta 12                6) Tim Heroux 11                  
  5 Thomaston                                         8:55.00    9:03.35    4   
     1) Jacob Field 11                  2) Geremy Rodriguez 12            
     3) Jack McMahon 12                 4) Joseph Buchanan 10             
  6 Sacred Heart                                      9:11.27    9:10.47    3   
     1) Fujie Lan 11                    2) Aidan Knappe 10                
     3) Jesse Breidenbach 10            4) James Bona 10                  
  7 Northwestern                                      8:49.20    9:11.83    2   
     1) Jack Kaszas 12                  2) Matthew Hendrickson 10         
     3) Chris Grenfell 12               4) Josh Mangini 11                
     5) Troy Woodward 9                 6) Drew Keilty 9                  
  8 Torrington                                        9:28.10    9:26.55    1   
     1) Brian Ballesteros 11            2) Bryan Gallegos 12              
     3) John McLaughlin 11              4) Sean Clinkscales 9             
  9 Kennedy                                           9:20.00    9:28.44  
     1) Sergio Guevara 12               2) Aaron Lamar 12                 
     3) Sebastian Rosario 11            4) Michael Trinkley 12            
     5) Jordan Solberg 10               6)                                
 10 Naugatuck                                         9:00.00    9:29.84  
     1) Sammy Daniel 11                 2) Jonny Volpe 10                 
     3) Taylor Trowers 9                4) Charles Marenghi 11            
     5) William Daly 12                 6)                                
 11 Nonnewaug                                        10:00.00   10:46.94  
     1) Mitchell Wilson 10              2) Ian Budrewicz 10               
     3) Vincent Glander 10              4) Kellen Herman 9                
     5) David DeForge 10                6) Austin Grant 11                
 -- Holy Cross                                       10:40.00        DNS  
     1) Robert Anchini 10               2) Anthony Caselas 10             
     3) Matthew Berthel 9               4) Tanner Linhard 10              
     5) Michael Dane 10                 6) Lance Regan 9                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: #  6-00  05/13/17    DeAndre Wallace, Holy Cross                 
        Meet: #  6-05  05/11/18    DeAndre Wallace, Holy Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nyron Drunnamanio         12 Sacred Heart         5-08.00    6-02.00#  10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Bryce Bauer               11 Nonnewaug            5-10.00    5-10.00    8   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Keith Caouette            10 Watertown            6-00.00    5-08.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chris Perez               11 Wilby                5-10.00    5-08.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Timothy Watson             9 Simsbury             5-06.00    5-08.00    5   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Matt Rylander             10 Torrington           5-10.00   J5-08.00    3   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Chris Echevarria          11 Kennedy              5-08.00    5-06.00    1.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Jordan Arnold             11 Watertown            5-02.00    5-06.00    1.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Marcus Byrd               12 Crosby               5-04.00   J5-06.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Daniel Dieck               9 Litchfield           5-10.00   J5-06.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Marc DiBeneditto          12 Thomaston            5-10.00    5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Champion Boswell          10 Wamogo               5-04.00   J5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Matthew Rivera            12 Newtown              5-03.75   J5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Nathan Winiarski          10 Simsbury                        5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Jaden Swilley              9 Simsbury             4-10.00    5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Colin Acerbi              10 Litchfield                      5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 17 Steven Evon               10 Crosby               5-00.00   J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Colin Russell             10 Simsbury             4-08.00        DNS  
 -- Liam Farrell               9 Watertown            5-02.00        DNS  
 -- Tyler Lavaway             10 Nonnewaug            4-10.00        DNS  
 -- Chad Suckley              10 Thomaston            5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Kris Maloney              12 Watertown            5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Aidan Nixon               11 Holy Cross           5-10.00        DNS  
 -- Nick Michna                9 Northwestern         5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Tyrell Henry              12 Crosby               5-04.00        DNS  
 -- Franklin Brobston         12 Northwestern         5-04.00        DNS  
 -- Matthew Cole               9 Wolcott              5-06.00        DNS  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: # 12-06  05/11/18    Jameson Weber, Northwestern                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zach Koslosky             12 Naugatuck           14-04.00   14-06.00#  10   
  2 Jon Shirk                 12 Watertown           12-00.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Shane Carey               12 Naugatuck           12-00.00  J12-00.00    6   
  4 Sam Edwards               10 Newtown             12-05.50  J12-00.00    5   
  5 Daniel Jun                11 Simsbury            12-00.00  J12-00.00    4   
  6 Talon Perdue              12 Simsbury            10-06.00   11-00.00    3   
  7 Jack Schiavone            12 Holy Cross           8-00.00   10-00.00    2   
  8 Miguel Esteves            12 Holy Cross          10-00.00  J10-00.00    1   
  9 Jason Spino               10 Naugatuck            9-06.00  J10-00.00  
 10 Andrew Mullings           12 Crosby               9-06.00    9-06.00  
 11 Rich Patai                12 Torrington           8-06.00    9-00.00  
 11 Dom Bernard               12 Holy Cross           8-06.00    9-00.00  
 11 Nicholas Pugmire          12 Simsbury             8-00.00    9-00.00  
 11 Alexander Hillemeir       12 Simsbury             9-06.00    9-00.00  
 15 Erik Tieman               10 Litchfield                      8-06.00  
 15 Malcolm Francis            9 Torrington           7-06.00    8-06.00  
 17 Emilio Calvano             9 Nonnewaug            8-00.00    8-00.00  
 17 Ryan Sanders               9 Simsbury             7-00.00    8-00.00  
 17 Aiden Lukiwsky            10 Northwestern         8-06.00    8-00.00  
 20 Nick Bianchi              12 Kennedy              7-00.00    7-06.00  
 20 Liam Lavery                9 Northwestern         8-00.00    7-06.00  
 20 Dahra Dy                  10 Torrington           7-00.00    7-06.00  
 20 Cam Merritt               11 Gilbert                         7-06.00  
 24 Caleb Bean                 9 Watertown            7-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Jacob Field               11 Thomaston            8-00.00         NH  
 -- Andrew Warren              9 Watertown            7-00.00         NH  
 -- Ricky Lionhood             9 Nonnewaug            7-06.00         NH  
 -- Michael Neary             10 Litchfield                           NH  
 -- Aiden Jasinski            12 Newtown             13-01.50        DNS  
 -- August Hurtado            12 Litchfield                          DNS  
 -- Jake Kuegler               9 Litchfield                          DNS  
 -- Kevin Donisi              12 Gilbert              8-00.00        DNS  
 -- John Kozar                 9 Watertown            8-00.00        DNS  
 -- Patrick Aldrich           12 Simsbury             8-00.00        DNS  
 -- Franklin Brobston         12 Northwestern        10-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jack O'Connor              9 Nonnewaug            7-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 21-11.75  05/11/18    Dylan Myrie, Torrington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rangel Pascual            11 Torrington          20-06.00   21-02.00   4  10   
      20-06.25  20-08.50  21-02           
  2 Edward Dailey             11 Simsbury            20-05.50   21-00.75   4   8   
      FOUL  21-00.75  20-10.50           
  3 Shane Carey               12 Naugatuck           21-03.00   20-06.50   4   6   
      18-00  20-06.50  20-03.75            
  4 Ayden Fritz               11 Northwestern        20-00.00   20-05.00   4   5   
      20-05  19-08  20-02.50           
  5 Matt Rylander             10 Torrington          18-11.00   20-01.00   4   4   
      20-01  19-02.50  19-04           
  6 Zakye Smith               10 Torrington          19-06.00   19-09.50   4   3   
      19-09.50  18-05  FOUL          
  7 Leonardo DaGraca          12 Wilby               20-09.00   19-08.00   4   2   
      19-08  FOUL  19-05           
  8 Elijah Nelson             12 Kennedy             19-09.00   19-05.00   4   1   
      19-05  19-03.50  FOUL           
  9 Miles Martiska            12 Newtown             17-10.25   19-03.25   3 
      19-03.25  19-02.50  18-03.75           
 10 Nathan Winiarski          10 Simsbury            18-11.50   19-01.75   4 
      18-06.75  18-09.75  19-01.75           
 11 Derreck Pruden            12 Holy Cross          18-00.00   18-11.50   3 
      18-11.50  18-07.50  16-09           
 12 Daniel Navarro            12 Wilby               18-10.00   18-10.50   4 
      17-10  18-10.50  FOUL           
 13 William Lyder             10 St. Paul Cat        17-03.00   18-10.00   3 
      18-10  FOUL  18-05           
 14 Griffin Estes             12 Newtown             18-00.50   18-08.50   4 
      18-08.50  18-08  17-11.50            
 15 Dominic Boscarino         11 Wamogo              17-05.00   18-06.00   3 
      17-05  18-06  17-09            
 16 Will Hampford             12 Newtown             17-04.75  J18-06.00   3 
      17-08  17-07.75  18-06           
 17 Nyron Drunnamanio         12 Sacred Heart        19-07.50   18-05.00   4 
      FOUL  FOUL  18-05           
 18 Bill Diogostine           12 Sacred Heart        16-07.00   18-04.75   2 
      17-05  18-04.75  18-01.25           
 19 Chris Perez               11 Wilby               19-00.00   18-03.50   4 
      18-03.50  18-00.50  FOUL           
 20 Zachary Kirsch            12 Gilbert             17-05.00   18-00.75   3 
      FOUL  18-00.75  17-11.50           
 21 Ethan Ciesielski          11 St. Paul Cat        16-08.50   17-07.50   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  17-07.50           
 22 William Wysocki           11 Northwestern        18-11.00   17-06.00   4 
      17-06  FOUL  16-05.50           
 23 Christo Jamo               9 Nonnewaug           17-00.00   17-03.50   2 
      16-01.50  16-07.50  17-03.50           
 24 Isaac Rivera               9 Simsbury            16-11.00   17-01.00   2 
      17-00.50  16-07.50  17-01           
 25 Jack Schiavone            12 Holy Cross          17-08.00  J17-01.00   3 
      16-06  16-07.50  17-01           
 26 Kwame Amissah-Arthur       9 Crosby              17-01.00   16-09.00   3 
      15-11  16-09  16-00           
 27 Ben Brickett              12 Thomaston           17-00.00   16-04.00   3 
      16-00.50  16-04               
 28 Aaron Skutt                9 Litchfield                     16-02.00   1 
      15-06  15-05.50  16-02          
 29 Brody Stevenson           10 Litchfield                     16-01.50   1 
      16-01.50  15-11  FOUL           
 30 Armani Moody               9 Crosby              15-04.00   15-08.00   2 
      15-08  14-11.75  15-08           
 31 John Snabaitis             9 Nonnewaug           16-04.75   15-07.00   2 
      15-07  15-03.75  15-05.25           
 32 Kevin Edwards             12 Sacred Heart        15-00.00   15-06.50   2 
      FOUL  15-06.50  14-05.75           
 33 Benjamin Fabian            9 Simsbury            14-01.25   15-03.00   1 
      15-02.50  15-03  FOUL           
 34 Logan Wilcox              10 Naugatuck           14-10.50  J15-03.00   2 
      14-09.75  15-01.25  15-03           
 35 Riley Lill                 9 Simsbury            13-05.50   14-10.00   1 
      FOUL  14-10  14-03           
 36 Danny Cyr                 10 Wamogo              14-00.00   14-02.50   1 
      14-02.50  13-07.50  13-11.25           
 37 David Green               11 Naugatuck           15-00.00   14-01.00   2 
      14-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 38 Michael Kelleher          10 Litchfield                     11-07.50   1 
      11-07.50  11-04.25  11-07.50           
 -- Mason LaCapra              9 Watertown           14-00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Connor Kennedy            10 Wamogo              13-00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Jeramiyah Brathwaite       9 Crosby              13-11.00        DNS   1 
 -- Hayden Hurst              12 Watertown           17-00.00        DNS   3 
 -- Erik Tieman               10 Litchfield                          DNS   1 
 -- Ken Richardson            11 Wamogo              11-01.00        DNS   1 
 -- Jon Shirk                 12 Watertown           17-00.00        DNS   3 
 -- Jack Fiengo               11 Simsbury            15-01.00        DNS   2 
 -- Brandon Ciarlo             9 Nonnewaug           16-04.75        DNS   2 
 -- Ty Phelan                  9 Watertown           17-10.00        DNS   3 
 -- Shemar Henry              12 Crosby              16-04.00        DNS   2 
 -- Nick Michna                9 Northwestern        16-01.00        DNS   2 
 -- Enio Dauti                 9 Thomaston           14-06.00        DNS   1 
 -- Garrett West              12 Northwestern        17-03.00        DNS   3 
 -- Chad Suckley              10 Thomaston           17-06.00        DNS   3 
 -- John Reeser                9 Thomaston           14-08.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 44-11.50  05/14/16    Fejiro Onakpowa, Naugatuck               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Messiah Harling           10 Wilby               43-10.00   46-08.00#  3  10   
  2 Leonardo DaGraca          12 Wilby               43-06.00   44-02.25   3   8   
  3 Edward Dailey             11 Simsbury            40-03.00   41-11.25   3   6   
  4 Rangel Pascual            11 Torrington          42-04.50   41-10.50   3   5   
  5 Ayden Fritz               11 Northwestern        41-11.00   41-04.50   3   4   
  6 Joe Skowronski            12 Watertown           41-00.00   41-02.50   3   3   
  7 Shane Carey               12 Naugatuck           38-05.00   40-08.00   3   2   
  8 Zachary Kirsch            12 Gilbert             40-04.50   39-08.75   3   1   
  9 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown             40-11.00   39-07.00   3 
 10 Elijah Nelson             12 Kennedy             39-06.00   39-05.75   3 
 11 Miles Martiska            12 Newtown             38-08.50   38-00.75   3 
 12 Ethan Ciesielski          11 St. Paul Cat        36-00.00   37-11.50   2 
 13 Kyle Valickis             11 Gilbert             37-11.00   37-10.50   3 
 14 Derreck Pruden            12 Holy Cross          36-04.00   37-10.00   2 
 15 Jonathan Nahmias          12 Newtown             37-04.75   36-07.50   3 
 16 Christo Jamo               9 Nonnewaug           34-09.75   36-03.00   2 
 16 Bill Diogostine           12 Sacred Heart        34-08.00   36-03.00   2 
 18 Dominic Boscarino         11 Wamogo              35-11.50   35-10.50   2 
 19 Brody Stevenson           10 Litchfield                     35-05.00   1 
 20 Kwame Amissah-Arthur       9 Crosby              34-00.00   35-04.00   2 
 21 William Lyder             10 St. Paul Cat        33-08.00   34-02.00   2 
 22 Armani Moody               9 Crosby              32-02.00   34-00.00   2 
 23 Aydan Reilly               9 Torrington          35-03.00   33-11.50   2 
 24 Aaron Skutt                9 Litchfield                     33-01.75   1 
 25 John Snabaitis             9 Nonnewaug           33-09.75   32-10.00   2 
 26 Jack Schiavone            12 Holy Cross          35-04.00   32-03.75   2 
 27 Riley Lill                 9 Simsbury            26-11.00   31-10.75   1 
 28 Logan Wilcox              10 Naugatuck           30-08.50   31-06.00   1 
 29 Brandon Ciarlo             9 Nonnewaug           33-06.25   31-04.00   2 
 30 Liam Lavery                9 Northwestern        28-08.00   31-02.25   1 
 31 Pink Wright                9 Wamogo              29-03.00   30-11.25   1 
 32 Benjamin Fabian            9 Simsbury            31-02.00   30-04.00   1 
 33 Colin Acerbi              10 Litchfield                     29-08.00   1 
 34 Malachi Paris             12 Crosby              31-10.00   29-05.00   1 
 -- Garrett West              12 Northwestern        36-00.00        DNS   2 
 -- Ty Phelan                  9 Watertown           37-00.00        DNS   2 
 -- Michael Kelleher          10 Litchfield                          DNS   1 
 -- Erik Tieman               10 Litchfield                          DNS   1 
 -- Jack Fiengo               11 Simsbury                            DNS   1 
 -- Ben DiPaolo               11 Wamogo              39-04.50        DNS   3 
 -- Cesar Velez                9 Thomaston           30-00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Mason LaCapra              9 Watertown           30-00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Franklin Brobston         12 Northwestern        39-00.00        DNS   3 
 -- Cameron Jacobs             9 Naugatuck           37-04.50        DNS   2 
 -- Hayden Hurst              12 Watertown           34-00.00        DNS   2 
 -- Miguel Esteves            12 Holy Cross          27-03.00        DNS   1 
 -- Nyron Drunnamanio         12 Sacred Heart        38-06.75        DNS   3 
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 51-03  05/11/18    Bernardo Mbaya, Crosby                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Prell            12 Simsbury            54-07.00   53-05.00#  3  10   
  2 Kyle Moser                12 Holy Cross          46-03.00   44-08.00   3   8   
  3 Klajdi Cepa               12 Sacred Heart        42-00.00   42-10.25   3   6   
  4 Dean Howell               12 Wolcott             41-02.75   41-10.50   3   5   
  5 Ashiespal Bharara         12 Torrington          38-06.00   39-02.50   3   4   
  6 Chris Persechino          10 Northwestern        35-01.00   38-06.00   2   3   
  7 Mason Audi                12 Sacred Heart        40-06.50   38-01.75   3   2   
  8 Leo Scherf                12 Nonnewaug           39-09.75   38-01.00   3   1   
  9 Robert Carroll            12 Newtown             36-10.00   37-11.50   3 
 10 Xavier Francis            12 Torrington          35-05.00   37-05.50   2 
 11 Ma'hkai Wilson             9 Holy Cross          40-00.00   37-03.00   3 
 12 Grant Baker               10 Newtown             36-05.00   36-03.00   3 
 13 Tyvias Dippelhofer        11 Naugatuck           35-04.50   35-10.00   2 
 14 Logan Bermas              11 Torrington          36-06.00   35-07.00   3 
 15 Mitchell Leggo            11 Nonnewaug           37-07.50   35-04.00   3 
 16 Kody Hanner               11 St. Paul Cat        34-04.00   34-02.75   2 
 17 Luis Rivera               11 Kennedy             31-10.00   32-11.75   2 
 18 Jon Chappel               12 Northwestern        35-07.00   32-08.00   2 
 19 Brandon McCarthy          12 Gilbert             36-00.00   32-03.50   3 
 20 Scott Swanke              11 Northwestern        33-02.50   31-05.25   2 
 21 Anthony Velardi           11 Watertown           35-01.00   30-09.00   2 
 22 Preston Ross              11 Thomaston           31-03.00   30-07.25   1 
 23 Pat Chesanek              11 Thomaston           30-05.00   29-11.50   1 
 24 Wayne Mantz               12 Watertown           32-00.00   29-09.00   2 
 25 Bajram Gutic              11 Gilbert             32-00.00   29-03.00   2 
 26 Zach Steeves              11 Gilbert             32-00.00   28-02.00   2 
 27 Marlon Medina             11 Kennedy             27-07.00   26-02.00   1 
 28 Kellen Herman              9 Nonnewaug           26-03.50   26-01.75   1 
 29 Christian Abbott           9 Litchfield                     25-10.25   1 
 30 Edwin Colon               12 Sacred Heart        33-01.00   25-00.25   2 
 31 Ethan Jackson             12 Thomaston           25-05.00   21-06.75   1 
 32 Devin Osbourne            10 Litchfield                     20-03.00   1 
 33 Thomas Bunia               9 Wamogo              20-00.00   17-08.00   1 
 -- Patrick Richardson        10 Wamogo              23-09.00        DNS   1 
 -- Kevin Healy               10 Naugatuck           26-00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Jair Battisti              9 Naugatuck           19-05.00        DNS   1 
 -- Patrick Aldrich           12 Simsbury            25-00.50        DNS   1 
 -- Connor Kennedy            10 Wamogo              20-00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Jesse Fermin              12 Wilby               35-00.00        DNS   2 
 -- Crossby Dessalines        10 Wilby               36-00.00        DNS   3 
 -- Kobe Champagne            12 Watertown           34-04.00        DNS   2 
 -- Dashaun Wilson            11 Wilby               38-00.00        DNS   3 
 -- Elijah Wright             10 Holy Cross          37-08.00        DNS   3 
 -- Mensur Cirikovic           9 Simsbury            29-03.00        DNS   1 
 -- Axel Mercado              11 Kennedy             31-01.00        DNS   1 
 -- Lenny Torres-Valdez       11 Crosby              27-00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Kyle Godfrey              11 Newtown             32-09.00        DNS   2 
 -- Nehemiah Lewis            12 Crosby              32-00.00        DNS   2 
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 155-04  05/11/18    Bernardo Mbaya, Crosby                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Prell            12 Simsbury              151-06     142-00   3  10   
  2 Kyle Moser                12 Holy Cross            133-11     132-08   3   8   
  3 Jon Chappel               12 Northwestern          129-01     130-03   3   6   
  4 Klajdi Cepa               12 Sacred Heart          141-02     122-01   3   5   
  5 Robert Carroll            12 Newtown             08-03.25     121-05   3   4   
  6 Colin Winkler             12 Northwestern           98-08     119-10   3   3   
  7 Leo Scherf                12 Nonnewaug             115-07     116-08   3   2   
  8 Mitchell Leggo            11 Nonnewaug             109-10     115-08   3   1   
  9 Benjamin Nowaki           12 Newtown             11-06.50     112-00   3 
 10 Alex Smith                12 Gilbert               104-05     110-08   3 
 11 David Green               11 Naugatuck             106-01     107-10   3 
 12 Logan Bermas              11 Torrington            110-06     102-10   3 
 13 Tyvias Dippelhofer        11 Naugatuck              92-05      99-02   2 
 14 Anthony Velardi           11 Watertown              86-00      97-07   2 
 15 Dean Howell               12 Wolcott                99-02      97-02   3 
 16 Dante Malaspina           12 Holy Cross             97-04      95-07   2 
 17 Kris Gomez                10 Torrington             71-06      90-10   1 
 18 Zander Romanchick         10 Torrington             90-10      90-09   2 
 19 Danny Cyr                 10 Wamogo              83-06.50      87-10   2 
 20 Sloan Daley               11 Northwestern           89-00      87-08   2 
 21 Kyle Keegan               11 Watertown              75-00      83-08   2 
 22 Grant Baker               10 Newtown                88-07      81-03   2 
 23 Preston Ross              11 Thomaston              81-07      76-02   2 
 24 Logan Wilcox              10 Naugatuck              90-03      75-03   2 
 25 Pat Chesanek              11 Thomaston              78-07      74-09   2 
 26 Tyler Spooner             12 Kennedy                           74-08   1 
 27 Chris Orsini              11 Wamogo              76-06.75      74-05   2 
 28 Wilmer Sosa               11 Kennedy                68-07      70-05   1 
 29 Christian Abbott           9 Litchfield                        67-11   1 
 30 Benjamin Willis           12 Wamogo                 55-02      67-07   1 
 31 Tyrell Bell               11 Kennedy                69-00      66-04   1 
 32 Aidan Parilla             10 Litchfield                        65-04   1 
 33 Matthew Elwell             9 Terryville             70-11      64-02   1 
 34 John Caceres              11 Crosby                 67-04      63-01   1 
 35 Lenny Torres-Valdez       11 Crosby                 55-08      58-08   1 
 36 Brandon Gonzalez          10 Gilbert                50-00      54-02   1 
 37 Devin Osbourne            10 Litchfield                        51-08   1 
 -- Alban Blaceri             12 Watertown              91-04        DNS   2 
 -- James Lanese              12 Holy Cross            118-06        DNS   3 
 -- Chris Ciarlo              12 Nonnewaug             104-10        DNS   3 
 -- Dashaun Wilson            11 Wilby                  98-00        DNS   2 
 -- Mensur Cirikovic           9 Simsbury               63-04        DNS   1 
 -- Patrick Aldrich           12 Simsbury               61-04        DNS   1 
 -- Mac Stancavage            12 Thomaston              75-06        DNS   2 
 -- Nehemiah Lewis            12 Crosby                 71-04        DNS   1 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
        Meet: # 155-07  05/11/18    Josh Maldonado, Torrington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Colin Winkler             12 Northwestern          172-09     165-02#  3  10   
      151-00  165-02  FOUL  163-02       
  2 Joshua Maldonado          12 Torrington            143-07     138-06   3   8   
      138-06  135-10  132-08  FOUL       
  3 Jon Chappel               12 Northwestern          138-10     137-06   3   6   
      115-00  135-09  137-06  136-07        
  4 Zajans Crapo              10 Litchfield                       132-00   1   5   
      131-00  132-00  129-11           
  5 Xavier Braun              12 Simsbury              144-00     121-06   3   4   
      121-06  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Dylan Sciallis            11 Simsbury              114-00     118-00   3   3   
      106-00  FOUL  FOUL  118-00        
  7 Sage Sobek                10 Litchfield                       117-00   1   2   
      114-00  112-05  117-00           
  8 David Green               11 Naugatuck             122-04     116-00   3   1   
      107-10  FOUL  108-08  116-00       
  9 Axel Mercado              11 Kennedy                92-00     110-06   2 
      110-06  FOUL  92-04  102-03       
 10 Bryce Bauer               11 Nonnewaug           35-06.75     110-03   3 
      110-03  95-07  FOUL  102-11       
 11 Chris Ciarlo              12 Nonnewaug             124-10     108-03   3 
      FOUL  104-00  90-10  108-03       
 12 Matt Perkins              10 Holy Cross            109-06     107-00   2 
      FOUL  107-00  95-07  1-03.50       
 13 Xavier Francis            12 Torrington            113-01     104-10   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  102-02  104-10       
 14 Colby Langer              12 Northwestern          109-08     101-07   2 
      FOUL  101-07  83-00  80-10        
 15 Zander Romanchick         10 Torrington             99-05      99-09   2 
      99-09  92-06  96-01  98-11       
 16 Kyle Godfrey              11 Newtown               102-10      99-06   2 
      94-07  98-06  99-06  FOUL       
 17 Sean McKinley             11 Newtown               112-08      99-01   3 
      97-00  99-01  89-08  97-06       
 18 Nate Donofrio             12 Holy Cross            105-11      98-10   2 
      95-00  93-00  90-10  98-10       
 19 Nicholas Mulhall           9 Sacred Heart          103-02      95-00   2 
      95-00  88-01  FOUL  85-09       
 20 Kevin Healy               10 Naugatuck              87-06      91-06   1 
      91-06  89-09  83-00           
 21 Pat Chesanek              11 Thomaston             100-01      89-01   2 
      57-10  83-07  89-01  81-02       
 22 Wilmer Sosa               11 Kennedy                83-06      88-08   1 
      80-01  83-03  88-08  75-05       
 23 Pink Wright                9 Wamogo                 92-10      86-01   2 
      76-04  86-01  75-09  FOUL       
 23 Ethan Jackson             12 Thomaston              92-07      86-01   2 
      76-04  86-01  75-09  FOUL       
 25 Ethan Dyer                10 Litchfield                        82-10   1 
      73-09  79-11  82-10  78-09        
 26 Chase Roy                 10 Gilbert                80-00      79-06   1 
      78-11  79-06  70-09  77-01        
 27 Zach Kelly                11 Wamogo                 89-02      78-11   1 
      68-04  76-01  66-08  78-11        
 28 John Caceres              11 Crosby                 69-00      70-07   1 
      52-08  51-08  59-00  70-07       
 29 Aidan Bunel                9 Gilbert                70-00      67-03   1 
      67-03  59-11  63-10  61-07        
 30 Pedro Prates              10 Nonnewaug             108-05      66-04   2 
      66-04  64-07  66-00           
 31 Jesse Fermin              12 Wilby                 115-00      65-07   3 
      65-07  60-04  58-07  50-04       
 32 Matthew Elwell             9 Terryville             53-05      58-09   1 
      55-11  51-09  58-09  58-08        
 33 Shaun Clark               10 Gilbert                50-00      49-03   1 
      49-03  46-07  34-07  44-10       
 34 Benjamin Willis           12 Wamogo                 48-07      45-03   1 
      40-07  45-03  44-04  44-01       
 -- Tanner Leo                 9 Crosby                 70-00        DNS   1 
 -- Tyler Spooner             12 Kennedy                             DNS   1 
 -- Jair Battisti              9 Naugatuck              66-02        DNS   1 
 -- Thomas Thorpe             12 Holy Cross            115-00        DNS   3 
 -- Mac Stancavage            12 Thomaston             120-09        DNS   3 
 -- Klajdi Cepa               12 Sacred Heart        13-04.50        DNS   3 
 -- Dashaun Wilson            11 Wilby                 130-00        DNS   3 
 -- Josh Hathaway             12 Watertown             125-00        DNS   3 
 -- Mark Campbell             11 Crosby                104-00        DNS   2 
 -- Gunner Williams           12 Newtown               108-06        DNS   2 
 -- Arnaldo Sanchez           12 Sacred Heart           99-04        DNS   2 
 -- Kobe Champagne            12 Watertown             110-00        DNS   2 
 -- Adonis Cheliodsakis       11 Watertown             110-00        DNS   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newtown                    112        2) Northwestern               95.50
    3) Simsbury                    86.50     4) Nonnewaug                  56   
    5) Watertown                   54.50     6) Torrington                 48.50
    7) Holy Cross                  31        8) Kennedy                    22   
    9) Naugatuck                   21.50    10) Wilby                      21   
   11) Thomaston                   18.50    12) Sacred Heart               14   
   13) Litchfield                  10       14) Wolcott                     9   
   15) Gilbert                      7       16) Terryville                  4   
   16) St. Paul Catholic            4       18) Crosby                      3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Simsbury                    92        2) Torrington                 69   
    3) Naugatuck                   58        4) Wilby                      55.50
    5) Watertown                   48.50     6) Kennedy                    43.50
    7) Northwestern                39        8) Newtown                    37   
    9) Crosby                      31       10) Gilbert                    29.50
   11) Nonnewaug                   28       11) Sacred Heart               28   
   13) Holy Cross                  26       14) Litchfield                 18   
   15) Thomaston                   12       16) Wolcott                     5   
   17) St. Paul Catholic            4