59th NONNEWAUG XC INVITATIONAL
              Location: NONNEWAUGH HIGH SCHOOL - WOODBURY, CT
                           SEPTEMBER 29TH, 2017
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                                      

                                      
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School                    Finish     
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= 
    1    1   792 Brendan Murray            12 CHESHIRE                  15:40.4 
    2    2   906 Eli Nahom                 11 NEW MILFORD               16:13.5 
    3    3   849 Connor McNerney           12 IMMACULATE                16:27.9 
    4    4   921 Elias Field               12 NONNEWAUG                 16:29.8 
    5    5   836 Patrick Cropsey           12 IMMACULATE                16:35.9 
    6    6   788 Brendan Mellitt           10 CHESHIRE                  16:36.3 
    7    7   902 Garred Farrell            10 NEW MILFORD               16:56.0 
    8    8   925 Eddy Nicholas             11 NONNEWAUG                 17:01.2 
    9    9   903 Jason Golembeski          10 NEW MILFORD               17:13.4 
   10   10   834 Sean Connolly             12 IMMACULATE                17:16.6 
   11   11   843 William Gasparrini        12 IMMACULATE                17:21.7 
   12   12   801 Yasin Tarabar             11 CHESHIRE                  17:31.1 
   13   13   858 Matthew Villanueva        12 IMMACULATE                17:31.7 
   14   14  1000 Spencer Dodge             11 WATERTOWN                 17:34.6 
   15   15   797 Charlie Pettit            10 CHESHIRE                  17:39.6 
   16   16   964 Jonathan Warren           12 SACRED HEART              17:42.9 
   17   17   783 Jack Hanke                12 CHESHIRE                  17:49.6 
   18   18   968 Eric Desmarais            12 THOMASTON                 17:50.0 
   19   19   969 Michael Duggan            12 THOMASTON                 17:50.6 
   20   20   852 Logan Plaisted            11 IMMACULATE                17:54.8 
   21   21   910 Michael Rafferty          11 NEW MILFORD               17:56.9 
   22   22   439 Tyler Roger               11 WATERTOWN                 17:57.7 
   23   23   824 Jack Paulin               10 HOLY CROSS                18:02.6 
   24   24   896 Tom Wilson                12 LITCHFIELD                18:06.9 
   25   25   895 Jonathan Stevens          12 LITCHFIELD                18:12.4 
   26   26   856 James Sullivan            10 IMMACULATE                18:14.9 
   27   27   871 Winthrop Hayes            11 LEWIS MILLS               18:22.6 
   28   28   866 Chris Case                12 LEWIS MILLS               18:30.3 
   29   29   825 Lucas Racevicius          12 HOLY CROSS                18:31.7 
   30   30   996 Malachy Croke             11 WATERTOWN                 18:32.0 
   31   31   917 Ruairi Blevio             12 NONNEWAUG                 18:38.7 
   32   32   916 Gregory Bastek             9 NONNEWAUG                 18:39.2 
   33   33   973 Jack McMahon              11 THOMASTON                 18:41.6 
   34   34   816 Sam Henderlite            10 HOLY CROSS                18:44.0 
   35   35   432 John Hughes               11 WATERTOWN                 18:44.7 
   36   36   881 Joseph Vecchio            11 LEWIS MILLS               18:58.6 
   37   37   876 Griffin Perrault          12 LEWIS MILLS               19:01.7 
   38   38   437 Dan Ottowitz              10 WATERTOWN                 19:04.1 
   39   39   989 Charles Mathieu            9 TORRINGTON                19:04.5 
   40   40   794 Cal Odermatt              12 CHESHIRE                  19:05.0 
   41   41   929 David Schmaler            12 NONNEWAUG                 19:07.0 
   42   42   956 Jose Cortez               10 SACRED HEART              19:12.4 
   43   43   805 Ben Bowler                11 HOLY CROSS                19:13.4 
   44   44   972 Liam Krasnowski           12 THOMASTON                 19:13.6 
   45   45   435 Kris Maloney              11 WATERTOWN                 19:17.4 
   46   46   992 Sean Power                 9 TORRINGTON                19:17.9 
   47   47   821 Matt Pang                 10 HOLY CROSS                19:19.1 
   48   48   431 Tim Heroux                10 WATERTOWN                 19:19.6 
   49   49   923 Connor Inglis              9 NONNEWAUG                 19:20.3 
   50   50   908 Matthew Plancon            9 NEW MILFORD               19:21.9 
   51   51   944 Sean Rescsanski           12 PLATT TECH                19:26.8 
   52   52   961 Nicholas Salerno          10 SACRED HEART              19:33.2 
   53   53   928 Sean Quinlan              12 NONNEWAUG                 19:40.5 
   54   54   974 Alex Nolan                11 THOMASTON                 19:46.8 
   55   55   862 Michio Agresta            12 LEWIS MILLS               19:49.7 
   56   56   885 Zajans Crapo               9 LITCHFIELD                19:52.9 
   57   57   892 David Pettinicchi         11 LITCHFIELD                19:56.8 
   58   58   963 Ian Warren                 9 SACRED HEART              19:59.7 
   59   59   909 Samuel Quigley             9 NEW MILFORD               20:01.5 
   60   60   809 Anthony Caselas            9 HOLY CROSS                20:04.8 
   61   61   953 Julian Camarasana         10 SACRED HEART              20:09.4 
   62   62   826 Marcas Racevicius         10 HOLY CROSS                20:17.1 
   63   63   867 Michael Collen            10 LEWIS MILLS               20:17.4 
   64   64   975 Geremy Rodriguez          11 THOMASTON                 20:36.6 
   65   65   965 Joseph Buchanon            9 THOMASTON                 20:59.5 
   66   66   957 Alvin Deleon              11 SACRED HEART              21:08.2 
   67   67   981 James Ballesteros         10 TORRINGTON                21:08.5 
   68   68   877 Nathan Pinette             9 LEWIS MILLS               21:08.6 
   69   69   945 Lenny Samatulsky          12 PLATT TECH                21:10.5 
   70   70   939 Brandon Kling             11 PLATT TECH                21:11.8 
   71   71   962 Alex Valente              10 SACRED HEART              21:14.2 
   72   72   985 Harrison Lanczycki        10 TORRINGTON                21:23.9 
   73   73   887 Evan Grohs                12 LITCHFIELD                21:28.9 
   74   74   946 Carlos Texidor            12 PLATT TECH                21:38.7 
   75   75   948 Naz Waller                11 PLATT TECH                21:43.5 
   76   76   891 Michael Neary              9 LITCHFIELD                21:48.9 
   77   77   987 Matt Lovetere             12 TORRINGTON                21:52.9 
   78   78   941 Simon Nodiff              10 PLATT TECH                21:53.1 
   79   79   993 William Weber             12 TORRINGTON                22:02.5 
   80   80   888 Jimmy Kelleher            11 LITCHFIELD                22:55.4 
   81   81   940 Isaac Nodiff              10 PLATT TECH                23:24.9 


              *********** BOYS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    42  IMMACULATE                (17:02.8  85:13.8 1:03.8)
========================================
  1      3  Connor McNerney         16:27.9
  2      5  Patrick Cropsey         16:35.9
  3     10  Sean Connolly           17:16.6
  4     11  William Gasparrini      17:21.7
  5     13  Matthew Villanueva      17:31.7
  6   ( 20) Logan Plaisted          17:54.8
  7   ( 26) James Sullivan          18:14.9

  2.    51  CHESHIRE                  (17:03.4  85:17.0 2:09.2)
========================================
  1      1  Brendan Murray          15:40.4
  2      6  Brendan Mellitt         16:36.3
  3     12  Yasin Tarabar           17:31.1
  4     15  Charlie Pettit          17:39.6
  5     17  Jack Hanke              17:49.6
  6   ( 40) Cal Odermatt            19:05.0

  3.    89  NEW MILFORD               (17:32.4  87:41.7 3:08.4)
========================================
  1      2  Eli Nahom               16:13.5
  2      7  Garred Farrell          16:56.0
  3      9  Jason Golembeski        17:13.4
  4     21  Michael Rafferty        17:56.9
  5     50  Matthew Plancon         19:21.9
  6   ( 59) Samuel Quigley          20:01.5

  4.   116  NONNEWAUG                 (17:59.2  89:55.9 2:37.2)
========================================
  1      4  Elias Field             16:29.8
  2      8  Eddy Nicholas           17:01.2
  3     31  Ruairi Blevio           18:38.7
  4     32  Gregory Bastek          18:39.2
  5     41  David Schmaler          19:07.0
  6   ( 49) Connor Inglis           19:20.3
  7   ( 53) Sean Quinlan            19:40.5

  5.   139  WATERTOWN                 (18:22.7  91:53.1 1:29.5)
========================================
  1     14  Spencer Dodge           17:34.6
  2     22  Tyler Roger             17:57.7
  3     30  Malachy Croke           18:32.0
  4     35  John Hughes             18:44.7
  5     38  Dan Ottowitz            19:04.1
  6   ( 45) Kris Maloney            19:17.4
  7   ( 48) Tim Heroux              19:19.6

  6.   168  THOMASTON                 (18:40.6  93:22.6 1:56.8)
========================================
  1     18  Eric Desmarais          17:50.0
  2     19  Michael Duggan          17:50.6
  3     33  Jack McMahon            18:41.6
  4     44  Liam Krasnowski         19:13.6
  5     54  Alex Nolan              19:46.8
  6   ( 64) Geremy Rodriguez        20:36.6
  7   ( 65) Joseph Buchanon         20:59.5

  7.   176  HOLY CROSS                (18:46.2  93:50.8 1:16.5)
========================================
  1     23  Jack Paulin             18:02.6
  2     29  Lucas Racevicius        18:31.7
  3     34  Sam Henderlite          18:44.0
  4     43  Ben Bowler              19:13.4
  5     47  Matt Pang               19:19.1
  6   ( 60) Anthony Caselas         20:04.8
  7   ( 62) Marcas Racevicius       20:17.1

  8.   183  LEWIS MILLS               (18:56.6  94:42.9 1:27.1)
========================================
  1     27  Winthrop Hayes          18:22.6
  2     28  Chris Case              18:30.3
  3     36  Joseph Vecchio          18:58.6
  4     37  Griffin Perrault        19:01.7
  5     55  Michio Agresta          19:49.7
  6   ( 63) Michael Collen          20:17.4
  7   ( 68) Nathan Pinette          21:08.6

  9.   229  SACRED HEART              (19:19.6  96:37.6 2:26.5)
========================================
  1     16  Jonathan Warren         17:42.9
  2     42  Jose Cortez             19:12.4
  3     52  Nicholas Salerno        19:33.2
  4     58  Ian Warren              19:59.7
  5     61  Julian Camarasana       20:09.4
  6   ( 66) Alvin Deleon            21:08.2
  7   ( 71) Alex Valente            21:14.2

 10.   235  LITCHFIELD                (19:31.6  97:37.9 3:22.0)
========================================
  1     24  Tom Wilson              18:06.9
  2     25  Jonathan Stevens        18:12.4
  3     56  Zajans Crapo            19:52.9
  4     57  David Pettinicchi       19:56.8
  5     73  Evan Grohs              21:28.9
  6   ( 76) Michael Neary           21:48.9
  7   ( 80) Jimmy Kelleher          22:55.4

 11.   301  TORRINGTON                (20:33.6  102:47.7 2:48.4)
========================================
  1     39  Charles Mathieu         19:04.5
  2     46  Sean Power              19:17.9
  3     67  James Ballesteros       21:08.5
  4     72  Harrison Lanczycki      21:23.9
  5     77  Matt Lovetere           21:52.9
  6   ( 79) William Weber           22:02.5

 12.   339  PLATT TECH                (21:02.3  105:11.3 2:16.7)
========================================
  1     51  Sean Rescsanski         19:26.8
  2     69  Lenny Samatulsky        21:10.5
  3     70  Brandon Kling           21:11.8
  4     74  Carlos Texidor          21:38.7
  5     75  Naz Waller              21:43.5
  6   ( 78) Simon Nodiff            21:53.1
  7   ( 81) Isaac Nodiff            23:24.9
===============================================================

                          NONNEWAUG INVITATIONAL
              Location: NONNEWAUGH HIGH SCHOOL - WOODBURY, CT
                           SEPTEMBER 29TH, 2017
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                                      

                                      
                           GIRLS VARISTY RESULTS
Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School                    Finish     
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= 
    1    1   658 Angela Saidman            11 IMMACULATE                18:52.7 
    2    2   767 Bethany Ottowitz          12 WATERTOWN                 19:08.1 
    3    3   656 Taylor Mascetta           11 IMMACULATE                19:45.5 
    4    4   693 Brooke Morabito           11 NEW MILFORD               20:08.8 
    5    5   647 Christina Carboni         11 IMMACULATE                20:10.2 
    6    6   704 Helene Berger             10 NONNEWAUG                 20:19.5 
    7    7   659 Kaitlyn Segretti           9 IMMACULATE                20:27.7 
    8    8   619 Rachel Kaplan             12 CHESHIRE                  20:30.2 
    9    9   602 Amanda Adesso             11 CHESHIRE                  20:37.3 
   10   10   650 Emma Connolly             12 IMMACULATE                20:42.0 
   11   11   613 Lauren Daddi              12 CHESHIRE                  20:49.5 
   12   12   654 Marcone Emily             11 IMMACULATE                21:06.8 
   13   13   711 Jennie Schwarz             9 NONNEWAUG                 21:06.8 
   14   14   703 Carly Andrew              10 NONNEWAUG                 21:10.5 
   15   15   686 Kathleen Delaney          11 NEW MILFORD               21:12.4 
   16        725 Jenna French              11 SACRED HEART              21:20.9 
   17   16   633 Aliza Taylor              11 CHESHIRE                  21:21.6 
   18   17   623 Emily Longmore            11 CHESHIRE                  21:31.4 
   19   18   694 Shannon Palmer             9 NEW MILFORD               21:37.5 
   20   19   734 Maegan Desmarais           9 THOMASTON                 21:40.1 
   21   20   666 Celina Daigle             11 LEWIS MILLS               21:50.5 
   22   21   632 Emily Schwab              12 CHESHIRE                  21:51.3 
   23   22   766 Rebekah Holmes            10 WATERTOWN                 21:52.9 
   24   23   648 Katy Cassetta             12 IMMACULATE                21:53.6 
   25   24   674 Allison Moore             10 LEWIS MILLS               21:54.1 
   26   25   689 Sara Grudzwick            12 NEW MILFORD               21:55.2 
   27   26   760 Nicole Defeo              11 WATERTOWN                 22:01.7 
   28   27   754 Ariana Santos             12 TORRINGTON                22:07.4 
   29   28   240 Lauren Alvarez            10 LEWIS MILLS               22:10.9 
   30   29   601 Elizabeth Addesso          9 CHESHIRE                  22:16.9 
   31   30   705 Jacquelin Berger          11 NONNEWAUG                 22:22.4 
   32   31   757 Ali Battaglino            12 WATERTOWN                 22:32.7 
   33   32   736 Kaelyn Foss               12 THOMASTON                 22:38.2 
   34   33   696 Kallysia Raymond          12 NEW MILFORD               22:40.4 
   35   34   764 Emma Gallagher             9 WATERTOWN                 22:45.8 
   36   35   738 Briana Grecco             10 THOMASTON                 22:46.1 
   37   36   636 Galvin Brayton            11 HOLY CROSS                22:54.5 
   38   37   747 Anna Clinkscales          12 TORRINGTON                22:57.7 
   39   38   682 Lily Blanchard            11 NEW MILFORD               23:01.6 
   40   39   744 Kiersten Sundell           9 THOMASTON                 23:05.7 
   41   40   756 Abby Baker                11 WATERTOWN                 23:20.0 
   42   41   702 Brooke Andrew             11 NONNEWAUG                 23:22.5 
   43   42   709 Kylie Fitzgerald           9 NONNEWAUG                 23:27.4 
   44   43   668 Catherine Dilernia        10 LEWIS MILLS               23:29.8 
   45   44   697 Anna Santarelli           11 NEW MILFORD               23:57.6 
   46   45   708 Taylor Decicco            12 NONNEWAUG                 24:02.3 
   47   46   676 Sophie Zipoli             12 LEWIS MILLS               24:14.9 
   48   47   742 Alexa Lewis               12 THOMASTON                 24:19.1 
   49   48   733 Victoria Bottass          12 THOMASTON                 24:40.8 
   50   49   740 Megan Guay                11 THOMASTON                 24:42.5 
   51   50   645 Aizlyn Zupkus             12 HOLY CROSS                24:48.5 
   52   51   669 Isabella Harding           9 LEWIS MILLS               24:51.4 
   53        723 Melany Boivin              9 SACRED HEART              24:52.9 
   54   52   641 Alyssa Sarracco            9 HOLY CROSS                25:04.5 
   55   53   663 Jordan Butler             12 LEWIS MILLS               25:05.3 
   56   54   748 Mazda Delgado             10 TORRINGTON                25:15.7 
   57   55   749 Jennyfer Duran            10 TORRINGTON                25:21.9 
   58        715 Taylor Jensen             11 PLATT TECH                25:32.2 
   59   56   642 Fiona Xhafi               11 HOLY CROSS                25:39.6 
   60   57   751 Abigail Fragione           9 TORRINGTON                26:37.5 
   61        720 Jasmine Rivera            12 PLATT TECH                26:58.1 
   62        677 Elizabeth Elmendorf       11 LITCHFIELD                27:22.4 
   63   58   640 Grace Parenti             12 HOLY CROSS                27:25.7 
   64        716 Danyellie Orsini           9 PLATT TECH                27:39.0 
   65        678 Caelan Erickson           11 LITCHFIELD                27:58.9 
   66        721 Briana Scarantino         10 PLATT TECH                28:53.4 


              *********** GIRLS VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    26  IMMACULATE                (19:59.7  99:58.1 1:49.3)
========================================
  1      1  Angela Saidman          18:52.7
  2      3  Taylor Mascetta         19:45.5
  3      5  Christina Carboni       20:10.2
  4      7  Kaitlyn Segretti        20:27.7
  5     10  Emma Connolly           20:42.0
  6   ( 12) Marcone Emily           21:06.8
  7   ( 23) Katy Cassetta           21:53.6

  2.    61  CHESHIRE                  (20:58.0  104:50.0 1:01.2)
========================================
  1      8  Rachel Kaplan           20:30.2
  2      9  Amanda Adesso           20:37.3
  3     11  Lauren Daddi            20:49.5
  4     16  Aliza Taylor            21:21.6
  5     17  Emily Longmore          21:31.4
  6   ( 21) Emily Schwab            21:51.3
  7   ( 29) Elizabeth Addesso       22:16.9

  3.    95  NEW MILFORD               (21:30.9  107:34.3 2:31.6)
========================================
  1      4  Brooke Morabito         20:08.8
  2     15  Kathleen Delaney        21:12.4
  3     18  Shannon Palmer          21:37.5
  4     25  Sara Grudzwick          21:55.2
  5     33  Kallysia Raymond        22:40.4
  6   ( 38) Lily Blanchard          23:01.6
  7   ( 44) Anna Santarelli         23:57.6

  4.   104  NONNEWAUG                 (21:40.4  108:21.7 3:03.0)
========================================
  1      6  Helene Berger           20:19.5
  2     13  Jennie Schwarz          21:06.8
  3     14  Carly Andrew            21:10.5
  4     30  Jacquelin Berger        22:22.4
  5     41  Brooke Andrew           23:22.5
  6   ( 42) Kylie Fitzgerald        23:27.4
  7   ( 45) Taylor Decicco          24:02.3

  5.   115  WATERTOWN                 (21:40.3  108:21.2 3:37.7)
========================================
  1      2  Bethany Ottowitz        19:08.1
  2     22  Rebekah Holmes          21:52.9
  3     26  Nicole Defeo            22:01.7
  4     31  Ali Battaglino          22:32.7
  5     34  Emma Gallagher          22:45.8
  6   ( 40) Abby Baker              23:20.0

  6.   161  LEWIS MILLS               (22:44.1  113:40.2 2:24.4)
========================================
  1     20  Celina Daigle           21:50.5
  2     24  Allison Moore           21:54.1
  3     28  Lauren Alvarez          22:10.9
  4     43  Catherine Dilernia      23:29.8
  5     46  Sophie Zipoli           24:14.9
  6   ( 51) Isabella Harding        24:51.4
  7   ( 53) Jordan Butler           25:05.3

  7.   172  THOMASTON                 (22:53.9  114:29.2 2:39.0)
========================================
  1     19  Maegan Desmarais        21:40.1
  2     32  Kaelyn Foss             22:38.2
  3     35  Briana Grecco           22:46.1
  4     39  Kiersten Sundell        23:05.7
  5     47  Alexa Lewis             24:19.1
  6   ( 48) Victoria Bottass        24:40.8
  7   ( 49) Megan Guay              24:42.5

  8.   230  TORRINGTON                (24:28.1  122:20.2 4:30.1)
========================================
  1     27  Ariana Santos           22:07.4
  2     37  Anna Clinkscales        22:57.7
  3     54  Mazda Delgado           25:15.7
  4     55  Jennyfer Duran          25:21.9
  5     57  Abigail Fragione        26:37.5

  9.   252  HOLY CROSS                (25:10.6  125:52.8 4:31.2)
========================================
  1     36  Galvin Brayton          22:54.5
  2     50  Aizlyn Zupkus           24:48.5
  3     52  Alyssa Sarracco         25:04.5
  4     56  Fiona Xhafi             25:39.6
  5     58  Grace Parenti           27:25.7
=================================================================

                          NONNEWAUG INVITATIONAL
              Location: NONNEWAUGH HIGH SCHOOL - WOODBURY, CT
                           SEPTEMBER 29TH, 2017
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                                      

                                      
                        BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS
Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School                    Finish     
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= 
    1    1   796 Sebastian Pepe            11 CHESHIRE                  18:32.2 
    2    2   785 Logan Kunz                12 CHESHIRE                  18:34.2 
    3    3   799 Francis Simpatico         10 CHESHIRE                  18:52.9 
    4    4   786 Richmond Le               11 CHESHIRE                  18:56.7 
    5    5   781 Justin Grove              11 CHESHIRE                  18:57.4 
    6    6   774 Keith Arneson             11 CHESHIRE                  19:06.3 
    7    7   777 Cameron Cortigiano        11 CHESHIRE                  19:29.5 
    8    8   970 Jacob Field               10 THOMASTON                 19:43.8 
    9    9   905 Kaeden Joseph-Lim         10 NEW MILFORD               19:47.3 
   10   10   855 Mike Ryan                 11 IMMACULATE                19:50.1 
   11   11   815 Chris Ford                11 HOLY CROSS                19:51.9 
   12   12   840 Ian Fitzgerald            10 IMMACULATE                19:53.1 
   13        776 Patrick Cass               9 CHESHIRE                  19:53.5 
   14   13   967 Keegan Daigle              9 THOMASTON                 19:54.9 
   15   14   438 Matteo Perugini           11 WATERTOWN                 19:56.1 
   16   15   857 Brendan Taylor            10 IMMACULATE                20:00.5 
   17   16   835 John Cropsey               9 IMMACULATE                20:04.0 
   18        795 Alex Orcutt               11 CHESHIRE                  20:17.1 
   19   17   832 Colby Bellone             11 IMMACULATE                20:20.0 
   20   18   898 Christopher Caraluz       11 NEW MILFORD               20:20.9 
   21   19   900 Connor Delpha              9 NEW MILFORD               20:22.1 
   22        780 Owen Fiore                10 CHESHIRE                  20:22.8 
   23   20   433 Finn Lindstrom            12 WATERTOWN                 20:28.9 
   24   21   818 Tanner Linhard             9 HOLY CROSS                20:29.2 
   25   22   441 Pat Zagroba               12 WATERTOWN                 20:30.5 
   26   23   426 Jed Dossantos             12 WATERTOWN                 20:33.0 
   27   24   998 Rafael Dayton             10 WATERTOWN                 20:35.3 
   28   25   930 John Schmaler             12 NONNEWAUG                 20:39.2 
   29   26   845 Peter Kent                11 IMMACULATE                20:50.1 
   30   27   814 Alex Ford                 11 HOLY CROSS                20:55.6 
   31   28   430 Colby Hearon               9 WATERTOWN                 20:56.2 
   32   29   911 Gabriel Rocca              9 NEW MILFORD               20:56.6 
   33        773 Parker Arai               10 CHESHIRE                  20:56.7 
   34   30   914 Jack Valentine             9 NEW MILFORD               20:57.1 
   35        800 Jack Stanton              12 CHESHIRE                  20:58.4 
   36        782 Jay Halterman             10 CHESHIRE                  21:03.6 
   37        790 Eli Moskowitz              9 CHESHIRE                  21:05.9 
   38   31   854 Derek Ross                12 IMMACULATE                21:07.9 
   39        850 Trey Michaelsen           10 IMMACULATE                21:08.4 
   40        802 Hopeland West             12 CHESHIRE                  21:11.3 
   41        779 Berkley Fang              11 CHESHIRE                  21:13.0 
   42   32   913 Erik Staib                 9 NEW MILFORD               21:17.5 
   43        789 Ryan Mellitt               9 CHESHIRE                  21:18.6 
   44        837 Kalberg David             10 IMMACULATE                21:21.3 
   45   33   894 Sage Sobek                 9 LITCHFIELD                21:37.1 
   46        787 Ian McNamee               12 CHESHIRE                  21:40.7 
   47   34   890 Harry Kraut               11 LITCHFIELD                21:44.2 
   48   35   954 Jackie Lan                10 SACRED HEART              21:47.5 
   49   36   938 Keaton Jalbert            11 PLATT TECH                21:49.8 
   50   37   937 Andres Garcia              9 PLATT TECH                21:51.1 
   51        848 Peyton McKenzie            9 IMMACULATE                21:51.3 
   52   38   935 Ken Bonfietti              9 PLATT TECH                21:51.5 
   53        771 Martin Adlianitski         9 CHESHIRE                  21:52.2 
   54   39   999 Logan Deros               12 WATERTOWN                 21:53.8 
   55   40   810 Michael Dane               9 HOLY CROSS                21:54.0 
   56   41   813 Daniel Flaherty           12 HOLY CROSS                21:56.3 
   57   42   979 Mac Stancavage            11 THOMASTON                 22:04.6 
   58        440 Noah Ryan                  9 WATERTOWN                 22:04.8 
   59   43   812 Mike Famiglietti          10 HOLY CROSS                22:09.3 
   60   44   808 Michael Capodanno         10 HOLY CROSS                22:10.8 
   61   45   884 Alex Allen                11 LITCHFIELD                22:12.9 
   62   46   983 Erik Crook                10 TORRINGTON                22:14.3 
   63        793 Patrick O'Connor           9 CHESHIRE                  22:14.4 
   64   47   988 Ayden Luisi               10 TORRINGTON                22:17.1 
   65        830 Andrew White               9 HOLY CROSS                22:18.4 
   66   48   960 Christopher Iles          10 SACRED HEART              22:30.7 
   67        859 Dan Wroblewski            11 IMMACULATE                22:36.4 
   68        842 Vincent Fontenelli         9 IMMACULATE                22:38.9 
   69        434 Ahmed Malik               12 WATERTOWN                 22:46.0 
   70        428 Josh Garceau               9 WATERTOWN                 22:47.2 
   71   49   991 Mario Porcella            12 TORRINGTON                22:48.0 
   72        839 Jeremy Fisher             12 IMMACULATE                22:49.3 
   73        436 Jordan Moreno              9 WATERTOWN                 22:50.8 
   74        841 Robert Fontenelli          9 IMMACULATE                22:52.3 
   75        784 Justin Jacaruso            9 CHESHIRE                  22:52.4 
   76        995 Jorge Cortina              9 WATERTOWN                 22:54.5 
   77        831 David Xia                 10 HOLY CROSS                22:55.1 
   78   50   984 Steven Cypher              9 TORRINGTON                22:58.3 
   79   51   947 Jose Torres               11 PLATT TECH                23:00.9 
   80        997 William Daddario          11 WATERTOWN                 23:01.0 
   81        823 Arthur Pappas             10 HOLY CROSS                23:01.9 
   82   52   933 Zac Alhelebi              10 PLATT TECH                23:02.8 
   83        819 Adam Norris                9 HOLY CROSS                23:38.0 
   84   53   950 Samuel Bemer              10 SACRED HEART              23:44.0 
   85   54   872 Edward Jankoski            9 LEWIS MILLS               23:45.2 
   86   55   951 Jesse Breidenbach          9 SACRED HEART              23:49.0 
   87        829 Anthony Ursini            10 HOLY CROSS                24:06.3 
   88   56   918 Ian Budrewicz              9 NONNEWAUG                 24:20.7 
   89   57   955 Andrew Campion            10 SACRED HEART              24:22.4 
   90        994 Jack Battaglia            12 WATERTOWN                 24:26.0 
   91   58   966 Pat Chesanek              10 THOMASTON                 24:28.0 
   92        853 Matthew Riggs              9 IMMACULATE                24:31.0 
   93        817 Jacob Hogrefe              9 HOLY CROSS                24:33.1 
   94        427 Justin Francis             9 WATERTOWN                 24:37.8 
   95   59   893 John Puskar               11 LITCHFIELD                24:43.4 
   96        838 Joe Dimaria                9 IMMACULATE                24:45.0 
   97   60   922 Vincent Glander            9 NONNEWAUG                 24:50.7 
   98   61   931 Mitchel Wilson            11 NONNEWAUG                 24:55.4 
   99        820 William Palomba           10 HOLY CROSS                24:56.9 
  100   62   943 Jayden Profetto           11 PLATT TECH                25:03.3 
  101   63   982 Cc Bharara                11 TORRINGTON                25:05.1 
  102   64   934 Tyler Bernard             11 PLATT TECH                25:12.3 
  103        798 Colin Roggenstein          9 CHESHIRE                  25:16.9 
  104        811 William D'Avino           10 HOLY CROSS                25:20.2 
  105   65   959 Jeferson Garcia           10 SACRED HEART              25:43.1 
  106   66   875 Gavin Nelson               9 LEWIS MILLS               25:59.0 
  107   67   889 Michael Kelleher           9 LITCHFIELD                26:01.5 
  108        804 Dom Bernard               11 HOLY CROSS                26:03.8 
  109        936 Isaac Dagraca             10 PLATT TECH                26:27.4 
  110   68   958 Ahmand Edmonds            10 SACRED HEART              26:41.5 
  111        942 Augustin Panico           11 PLATT TECH                26:53.5 
  112        949 Jin Zheng                 10 PLATT TECH                28:09.7 
  113   69   978 Jon Smuliac               11 THOMASTON                 28:12.3 
  114   70   869 Anish Gupta                9 LEWIS MILLS               28:15.4 
  115        952 Timmy Brown               12 SACRED HEART              28:16.5 
  116   71   878 Connor Rickerman          11 LEWIS MILLS               28:36.0 
  117        822 Jake Paolino              10 HOLY CROSS                29:23.0 
  118   72   976 Preston Ross              10 THOMASTON                 30:22.8 
  119        807 Alex Burrows              10 HOLY CROSS                31:33.6 
  120   73   927 Zeke Peklo                 9 NONNEWAUG                 31:42.0 
  121   74   971 Ethan Jackson             11 THOMASTON                 31:47.6 
  122   75   886 Ethan Dyer                 9 LITCHFIELD                31:52.4 
  123   76   864 Matthew Benvenuto         11 LEWIS MILLS               38:11.2 
  124   77   877 Nathan Pinette             9 LEWIS MILLS               42:00.8 


           *********** BOY JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    15  CHESHIRE                  (  18:48  1:33:56   0:25)
========================================
  1      1  Sebastian Pepe            18:33
  2      2  Logan Kunz                18:35
  3      3  Francis Simpatico         18:53
  4      4  Richmond Le               18:57
  5      5  Justin Grove              18:58
  6   (  6) Keith Arneson             19:07
  7   (  7) Cameron Cortigiano        19:30

  2.    70  IMMACULATE                (  20:02  1:40:10   0:29)
========================================
  1     10  Mike Ryan                 19:51
  2     12  Ian Fitzgerald            19:54
  3     15  Brendan Taylor            20:01
  4     16  John Cropsey              20:04
  5     17  Colby Bellone             20:20
  6   ( 26) Peter Kent                20:51
  7   ( 31) Derek Ross                21:08

  3.   103  WATERTOWN                 (  20:26  1:42:06   0:39)
========================================
  1     14  Matteo Perugini           19:57
  2     20  Finn Lindstrom            20:29
  3     22  Pat Zagroba               20:31
  4     23  Jed Dossantos             20:33
  5     24  Rafael Dayton             20:36
  6   ( 28) Colby Hearon              20:57
  7   ( 39) Logan Deros               21:54

  4.   105  NEW MILFORD               (  20:30  1:42:27   1:10)
========================================
  1      9  Kaeden Joseph-Lim         19:48
  2     18  Christopher Caraluz       20:21
  3     19  Connor Delpha             20:23
  4     29  Gabriel Rocca             20:57
  5     30  Jack Valentine            20:58
  6   ( 32) Erik Staib                21:18

  5.   140  HOLY CROSS                (  21:02  1:45:09   2:05)
========================================
  1     11  Chris Ford                19:52
  2     21  Tanner Linhard            20:30
  3     27  Alex Ford                 20:56
  4     40  Michael Dane              21:54
  5     41  Daniel Flaherty           21:57
  6   ( 43) Mike Famiglietti          22:10
  7   ( 44) Michael Capodanno         22:11

  6.   190  THOMASTON                 (  22:53  1:54:25   8:29)
========================================
  1      8  Jacob Field               19:44
  2     13  Keegan Daigle             19:55
  3     42  Mac Stancavage            22:05
  4     58  Pat Chesanek              24:28
  5     69  Jon Smuliac               28:13
  6   ( 72) Preston Ross              30:23
  7   ( 74) Ethan Jackson             31:48

  7.   214  PLATT TECH                (  22:20  1:51:38   1:13)
========================================
  1     36  Keaton Jalbert            21:50
  2     37  Andres Garcia             21:52
  3     38  Ken Bonfietti             21:52
  4     51  Jose Torres               23:01
  5     52  Zac Alhelebi              23:03
  6   ( 62) Jayden Profetto           25:04
  7   ( 64) Tyler Bernard             25:13

  8.   238  LITCHFIELD                (  23:17  1:56:22   4:24)
========================================
  1     33  Sage Sobek                21:38
  2     34  Harry Kraut               21:45
  3     45  Alex Allen                22:13
  4     59  John Puskar               24:44
  5     67  Michael Kelleher          26:02
  6   ( 75) Ethan Dyer                31:53

  9.   248  SACRED HEART              (  23:15  1:56:15   2:35)
========================================
  1     35  Jackie Lan                21:48
  2     48  Christopher Iles          22:31
  3     53  Samuel Bemer              23:44
  4     55  Jesse Breidenbach         23:49
  5     57  Andrew Campion            24:23
  6   ( 65) Jeferson Garcia           25:44
  7   ( 68) Ahmand Edmonds            26:42

 10.   255  TORRINGTON                (  23:06  1:55:26   2:51)
========================================
  1     46  Erik Crook                22:15
  2     47  Ayden Luisi               22:18
  3     49  Mario Porcella            22:48
  4     50  Steven Cypher             22:59
  5     63  Cc Bharara                25:06

 11.   275  NONNEWAUG                 (  25:18  2:06:30  11:02)
========================================
  1     25  John Schmaler             20:40
  2     56  Ian Budrewicz             24:21
  3     60  Vincent Glander           24:51
  4     61  Mitchel Wilson            24:56
  5     73  Zeke Peklo                31:42

 12.   337  LEWIS MILLS               (  28:58  2:24:49  14:26)
========================================
  1     54  Edward Jankoski           23:46
  2     66  Gavin Nelson              25:59
  3     70  Anish Gupta               28:16
  4     71  Connor Rickerman          28:36
  5     76  Matthew Benvenuto         38:12
=================================================================

                          NONNEWAUG INVITATIONAL
              Location: NONNEWAUGH HIGH SCHOOL - WOODBURY, CT
                           SEPTEMBER 29TH, 2017
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                                      

                                      
                                 GIRLS JV
Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School                    Finish  Pace     
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1    1   657 Maura Murphy              11 IMMACULATE                22:27.2  7:14 
    2    2   611 Kayle Clark                9 CHESHIRE                  23:12.1  7:29 
    3    3   651 Marcella Daily            12 IMMACULATE                23:14.6  7:29 
    4    4   653 Catherine Dimaria         11 IMMACULATE                23:18.3  7:31 
    5    5   646 Emma Baughman             11 IMMACULATE                23:28.6  7:34 
    6    6   618 Sarah Hines               11 CHESHIRE                  23:34.1  7:36 
    7    7   625 Rosie Marquez             11 CHESHIRE                  23:37.9  7:37 
    8    8   620 Audrey Kiesling           10 CHESHIRE                  24:00.1  7:44 
    9    9   655 Elizabeth Maker           12 IMMACULATE                24:03.0  7:45 
   10   10   664 Meghan Cahill              9 LEWIS MILLS               24:08.6  7:47 
   11   11   683 Julia Colley              10 NEW MILFORD               24:10.0  7:47 
   12   12   617 Caitlyn Guerrera          11 CHESHIRE                  24:22.5  7:51 
   13   13   680 Jessica Baranowski         9 NEW MILFORD               24:27.1  7:53 
   14   14   649 Eduarda Collares          10 IMMACULATE                24:29.1  7:53 
   15   15   679 Hannah Arasim             12 NEW MILFORD               24:35.5  7:55 
   16   16   673 Meredith Mikesell         10 LEWIS MILLS               24:43.1  7:58 
   17   17   661 Molly Bailot              12 LEWIS MILLS               24:57.3  8:02 
   18   18   614 Brooke Daddio              9 CHESHIRE                  24:58.3  8:03 
   19   19   700 Emily Toth                10 NEW MILFORD               25:02.5  8:04 
   20   20   681 Isabella Bianchi          11 NEW MILFORD               25:24.7  8:11 
   21   21   685 Maddy De La Parra         11 NEW MILFORD               25:28.9  8:13 
   22   22   606 Camille Bisson            12 CHESHIRE                  25:31.6  8:13 
   23   23   695 Emily Papp                11 NEW MILFORD               25:33.5  8:14 
   24   24   739 Morgan Griffin            12 THOMASTON                 25:35.8  8:15 
   25   25   667 Jennifer Dichiara         10 LEWIS MILLS               25:36.8  8:15 
   26        699 Paige Swinford             9 NEW MILFORD               25:42.1  8:17 
   27        691 Danny Luna                12 NEW MILFORD               25:47.2  8:18 
   28        629 Hannah Na                 12 CHESHIRE                  25:47.8  8:19 
   29   26   758 Chelsea Betts              9 WATERTOWN                 25:49.3  8:19 
   30        692 Amelia McKay              10 NEW MILFORD               25:50.6  8:20 
   31        607 Sarah Capute               9 CHESHIRE                  25:53.3  8:20 
   32   27   743 Elizabeth Passeck         11 THOMASTON                 25:59.2  8:22 
   33   28   762 Erin Egan                  9 WATERTOWN                 26:03.2  8:24 
   34        612 Brianna Collins           10 CHESHIRE                  26:20.6  8:29 
   35        701 Alexis Turian             12 NEW MILFORD               26:33.7  8:33 
   36   29   741 Bianca Knox               11 THOMASTON                 26:38.9  8:35 
   37        631 Rachel Rinaldi            11 CHESHIRE                  26:44.4  8:37 
   38        464 Nora Buckley               9 NONNEWAUG                 26:48.1  8:38 
   39        634 Emily Trochi              11 CHESHIRE                  27:02.9  8:43 
   40        628 Megan Moran                9 CHESHIRE                  27:05.6  8:44 
   41        610 Breanna Clark             12 CHESHIRE                  27:12.6  8:46 
   42   30   768 Laura Sali                10 WATERTOWN                 27:19.6  8:48 
   43        627 Kaeli Moran               12 CHESHIRE                  27:47.8  8:57 
   44   31   763 Shaylyn Fisher             9 WATERTOWN                 27:59.4  9:01 
   45        626 Dakota Miller             12 CHESHIRE                  28:02.9  9:02  
   46   32   735 Rachel Foell               9 THOMASTON                 28:07.9  9:04 
   47   33   737 Paige Frisbie             12 THOMASTON                 28:08.6  9:04 
   48        604 Ameya Arun                10 CHESHIRE                  28:18.0  9:07 
   49   34   761 Elizabeth Downey          12 WATERTOWN                 28:31.1  9:11 
   50   35   662 Anna Bousquet             10 LEWIS MILLS               28:44.0  9:15 
   51        615 Rachel Diglio             10 CHESHIRE                  29:05.7  9:22 
   52        750 Abigail Estefani           9 TORRINGTON                29:15.2  9:25 
   53        644 Wenting Zheng             12 HOLY CROSS                29:22.5  9:28 
   54        635 Annie Wang                12 CHESHIRE                  29:32.4  9:31 
   55        609 Nancy Che                 10 CHESHIRE                  30:00.3  9:40 
   56        755 Aubry Toribio             12 TORRINGTON                30:23.2  9:47 
   57        729 Asley Perez                9 SACRED HEART              30:32.2  9:50 
   58        745 Catherine Butrick         12 TORRINGTON                30:46.7  9:55 
   59        643 Snow Xu                   11 HOLY CROSS                30:47.5  9:55 
   60        690 Sophia Loria              11 NEW MILFORD               31:53.3 10:16 
   61        727 Elizabeth Nonamaker       10 SACRED HEART              32:11.6 10:22 
   62        710 Tracey Hellinger          11 NONNEWAUG                 33:31.4 10:48 
   63        718 Mila Ramirez              11 PLATT TECH                33:42.3 10:51 
   64        713 Daphne Aguilar            10 PLATT TECH                33:45.9 10:53 
   65   36   732 Emily Andrade              9 THOMASTON                 35:25.9 11:25 
   66        630 Jennifer Ndjomou          11 CHESHIRE                  36:08.7 11:39 
   67        730 Jasmine Walton             9 SACRED HEART              36:41.7 11:49 
   68   37   672 Lindsay Maillet            9 LEWIS MILLS               36:42.3 11:49 


          *********** GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    22  IMMACULATE                (23:18.4  116:31.7 1:35.8)
========================================
  1      1  Maura Murphy            22:27.2
  2      3  Marcella Daily          23:14.6
  3      4  Catherine Dimaria       23:18.3
  4      5  Emma Baughman           23:28.6
  5      9  Elizabeth Maker         24:03.0
  6   ( 14) Eduarda Collares        24:29.1

  2.    35  CHESHIRE                  (23:45.4  118:46.7 1:10.4)
========================================
  1      2  Kayle Clark             23:12.1
  2      6  Sarah Hines             23:34.1
  3      7  Rosie Marquez           23:37.9
  4      8  Audrey Kiesling         24:00.1
  5     12  Caitlyn Guerrera        24:22.5
  6   ( 18) Brooke Daddio           24:58.3
  7   ( 22) Camille Bisson          25:31.6

  3.    78  NEW MILFORD               (24:44.0  123:39.8 1:14.7)
========================================
  1     11  Julia Colley            24:10.0
  2     13  Jessica Baranowski      24:27.1
  3     15  Hannah Arasim           24:35.5
  4     19  Emily Toth              25:02.5
  5     20  Isabella Bianchi        25:24.7
  6   ( 21) Maddy De La Parra       25:28.9
  7   ( 23) Emily Papp              25:33.5

  4.   103  LEWIS MILLS               (25:38.0  128:09.8 4:35.4)
========================================
  1     10  Meghan Cahill           24:08.6
  2     16  Meredith Mikesell       24:43.1
  3     17  Molly Bailot            24:57.3
  4     25  Jennifer Dichiara       25:36.8
  5     35  Anna Bousquet           28:44.0
  6   ( 37) Lindsay Maillet         36:42.3

  5.   145  THOMASTON                 (26:54.1  134:30.4 2:32.8)
========================================
  1     24  Morgan Griffin          25:35.8
  2     27  Elizabeth Passeck       25:59.2
  3     29  Bianca Knox             26:38.9
  4     32  Rachel Foell            28:07.9
  5     33  Paige Frisbie           28:08.6
  6   ( 36) Emily Andrade           35:25.9

  6.   149  WATERTOWN                 (27:08.6  135:42.6 2:41.8)
========================================
  1     26  Chelsea Betts           25:49.3
  2     28  Erin Egan               26:03.2
  3     30  Laura Sali              27:19.6
  4     31  Shaylyn Fisher          27:59.4
  5     34  Elizabeth Downey        28:31.1