Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2019 06:59 PM
                 4th Greater Bristol Invitational - 4/27/2019                  
                       EZMeet Services & Triangle Timing                       
                        Bristol Central HS, Bristol CT                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: # 12.14  4/27/2018   Terry Miller, Bulkeley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jonaye          11 Manchester             13.04      13.49q  7 
  2 Bonds, Janyla             10 Hartford Pub           13.33      13.53q  1 
  3 Bridgeford, Maya           9 Glastonbury            13.10      13.54q  6 
  4 Maher, Hope               11 Lewis Mills            13.60      13.56q  4 
  5 Mickens, Gemya            12 Capital Prep           13.88      13.62q  4 
  6 Ferdinand, Jade            9 Brien McMaho           13.44      13.82q  1 
  7 Long, Jaida               12 Metropolitan           13.81      13.84q  5  13.837
  8 Huculak, Rachel           11 Naugatuck              13.30      13.84q  2  13.840
  9 Jeney, Katy                9 Plainville             13.10      13.85   5 
 10 Ritchens, Shaliyah         9 Maloney                14.19      13.97   6 
 11 Davenport, Shauntazia     12 Maloney                15.69      14.07   7 
 12 Sobin, Ashley             12 Seymour                13.64      14.11   6 
 13 Cruz, Paige               11 Naugatuck              13.50      14.17   2 
 14 Simpson, Julia            12 Bristol Cent           13.90      14.20   3 
 15 Wright, Erickah              Classical Ma           13.98      14.21   1 
 16 Chapman, Asia             10 Sacred Heart           13.50      14.22   3 
 17 Okoronkwo, Beverly        11 Sacred Heart           14.00      14.30   2 
 18 Trujillo, Jessica         12 Brien McMaho           13.60      14.37   5 
 19 Lopez, Elysa              12 Sacred Heart           14.10      14.38   4 
 20 Boyd, Payge                  Classical Ma           14.42      14.43   6 
 21 Cordero, Jaliz             9 Platt                             14.47   2 
 22 Lavigne, Kayla            10 Bristol East           13.30      14.52   3 
 23 Krooss, Elizabeth         11 Naugatuck              13.90      14.56   2 
 24 Caiola, Hannah             9 Glastonbury            14.40      14.57   7 
 25 Weston, Eliza             12 Cromwell               13.80      14.64   6 
 26 Bonini, Ava                9 Lewis Mills            14.10      14.67   5 
 27 Rotelli, Lola              9 Glastonbury            14.40      14.71   7 
 28 Smith, Lindsey            10 Farmington             14.71      14.76   4 
 29 Colares, Eduarda          11 Immaculate             13.65      14.79   7 
 30 Rankins, Jamie            10 Cromwell               15.26      14.94   4  14.932
 30 Sobin, Kaitlyn            10 Seymour                14.44      14.94   5  14.932
 32 Tricarico, Julia          10 Seymour                15.00      14.95   1 
 33 Julian, Mya               10 Nonnewaug              14.80      15.01   2  15.010
 33 Aldieri, Hannah            9 Bristol Cent           14.10      15.01   3  15.010
 35 Saade, Maya                9 Farmington             14.73      15.08   3 
 36 Labbe, Morgan             10 Bristol Cent           14.00      15.33   1 
 37 Egan, Kaylee              11 Wolcott                15.40      15.40   5 
 38 Valentine, Megan           9 Farmington             15.12      15.44   2 
 39 Manning, Taylor           11 Lewis Mills            15.50      15.50   6 
 40 Kellier, Zaida             9 Metropolitan           15.53      15.89   7 
 41 McKnight, Shayma             Classical Ma           15.14      16.09   3 
 42 Benton, Markeydia          9 Bulkeley               16.43      17.63   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 12.14  4/27/2018   Terry Miller, Bulkeley                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jonaye          11 Manchester             13.49      13.41  
  2 Bridgeford, Maya           9 Glastonbury            13.54      13.49  
  3 Bonds, Janyla             10 Hartford Pub           13.53      13.57  
  4 Huculak, Rachel           11 Naugatuck              13.84      13.77  
  5 Ferdinand, Jade            9 Brien McMaho           13.82      13.82  
  6 Maher, Hope               11 Lewis Mills            13.56      13.84  
  7 Mickens, Gemya            12 Capital Prep           13.62      13.89  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: # 25.35  4/27/2018   Terry Miller, Bulkeley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams, Jonaye          11 Manchester             27.24      27.32   7 
  2 Canty, A'Jah               9 Metropolitan           27.04      27.55   7 
  3 Bridgeford, Maya           9 Glastonbury            27.00      27.78   7 
  4 Rappleyea, Alicia         10 Bristol East           27.74      28.33   7 
  5 Huculak, Rachel           11 Naugatuck              28.00      28.87   7 
  6 Neretich, Kylie           11 Naugatuck              27.70      29.42   7 
  7 Mickens, Gemya            12 Capital Prep                      29.68   1 
  8 Simpson, Julia            12 Bristol Cent           29.40      30.41   5 
  9 Maher, Hope               11 Lewis Mills            28.50      30.42   6 
 10 Seyna, Viktoriya          11 Gilbert                31.20      30.69   3 
 11 Caiola, Hannah             9 Glastonbury            29.10      30.87   5 
 12 Muller, Amy               12 Plainville             28.10      30.95   6 
 13 Marshall, Diamond          9 Capital Prep           29.56      31.06   5 
 14 Jennings, Sarah           10 Guilford               30.90      31.07   3 
 15 Lavoie, Alyssa            11 Bristol East           28.40      31.20   6 
 16 Malick, Adalia            12 Bristol Cent           28.50      31.22   6 
 17 Cordero, Jaliz             9 Platt                             31.43   1 
 18 Julian, Mya               10 Nonnewaug              31.00      31.46   3 
 19 Ferdinand, Jade            9 Brien McMaho           29.36      31.58   5 
 20 Colares, Eduarda          11 Immaculate             29.74      31.59   5 
 21 Collins, McKenzie         11 Seymour                28.94      31.61   6 
 22 Rotelli, Lola              9 Glastonbury            28.90      31.65   6 
 23 Bonini, Ava                9 Lewis Mills            31.40      31.92   3 
 24 Recile, Veronique         11 Sacred Heart           28.60      32.06   6 
 25 Rosenfield, Moriah         9 Farmington             31.96      32.31   3 
 26 Bowerise, Imani           11 Metropolitan           31.94      32.46   3 
 27 Mencarini, Sasha             Classical Ma           32.79      32.85   2 
 28 Pitiag, Ashley               Classical Ma                      32.88   1 
 29 LaRovera, Myah            10 Seymour                30.00      33.19   4 
 30 Rankins, Jamie            10 Cromwell               30.00      33.21   4 
 31 Fette, Jenna              11 Seymour                30.24      33.25   4 
 32 Nemec, Cassandra          12 Guilford               30.80      33.95   4 
 33 King, Lizzie               9 Nonnewaug              30.30      34.21   4 
 34 Kelly, Kiara               9 Sacred Heart           33.50      34.50   2 
 35 McKnight, Shayma             Classical Ma           33.19      34.61   2 
 36 Kropo, Emily              12 Naugatuck              30.50      36.56   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: # 57.91  4/28/2017   Caroline O'Neil, Daniel Hand                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bridgeford, Maya           9 Glastonbury          1:01.40    1:01.60   5 
  2 Searle, Lauren             9 Lewis Mills          1:04.70    1:02.19   5 
  3 Canty, A'Jah               9 Metropolitan         1:03.54    1:02.79   5 
  4 Doherty, Ailene           10 Immaculate           1:04.00    1:03.07   5 
  5 Malick, Adalia            12 Bristol Cent         1:01.40    1:03.54   5 
  6 Santos, Taylor            10 Cromwell             1:05.00    1:06.17   4 
  7 Dudek, Julia              12 Naugatuck            1:07.72    1:06.51   3 
  8 Hinton, Mia               11 Bristol Cent         1:04.40    1:06.88   5 
  9 Linehan, Niamh            10 Brien McMaho         1:05.00    1:07.17   4 
 10 Diaz, Evelyn              12 Naugatuck            1:04.69    1:07.21   5 
 11 Putnam, Kelsi             12 Guilford             1:07.90    1:07.35   3 
 12 Veronesi, Sofia            9 Bristol Cent         1:04.40    1:07.88   5 
 13 Oller, Alanna                Classical Ma         1:07.06    1:08.07   4 
 14 Murphy, Maura             12 Immaculate           1:08.83    1:09.00   3 
 15 Calame, Abigail           10 Immaculate           1:09.00    1:09.47   3 
 16 Champagne, Brianna        10 Bristol East         1:06.50    1:10.27   4 
 17 Nemec, Cassandra          12 Guilford             1:09.50    1:10.53   3 
 18 Marshall, Diamond          9 Capital Prep         1:07.34    1:11.15   4 
 19 Recine, Amber             12 Seymour              1:07.00    1:11.41   4 
 20 LaRovera, Myah            10 Seymour              1:11.00    1:11.81   2 
 21 Casida, Cara              10 Lewis Mills          1:12.00    1:12.10   2 
 22 Sobin, Kaitlyn            10 Seymour              1:09.50    1:13.10   3 
 23 Mencarini, Sasha             Classical Ma         1:16.20    1:13.56   2 
 24 Manning, Taylor           11 Lewis Mills          1:20.00    1:14.42   2 
 25 McCormack, Kristen        10 Maloney                         1:15.12   1 
 26 Blair, Jaelyn              9 Metropolitan         1:13.70    1:15.86   2 
 27 Pitiag, Ashley               Classical Ma         1:11.00    1:15.99   3 
 28 Bowerise, Imani           11 Metropolitan         1:15.80    1:16.54   2 
 29 Betts, Natalie            10 Bulkeley             1:22.14    1:18.63   1 
 30 McKnight, Shayma             Classical Ma         1:21.25    1:21.51   1 
 31 Moore, Yashmere           10 Capital Prep         1:23.77    1:22.50   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: # 2:20.13  4/27/2018   Erin McGill, Glastonbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mascetta, Taylor          12 Immaculate           2:28.70    2:21.70   3 
  2 Sullivan, Hannah          12 Manchester           2:22.00    2:24.23   3 
  3 French, Jenna             12 Sacred Heart         2:34.00    2:31.23   3 
  4 Bloss, Meredith           12 Guilford             2:34.00    2:33.46   3 
  5 Rodriguez, Ebelyn         12 Plainville           2:38.00    2:33.98   3 
  6 Csoka, Ilona               9 Farmington           2:39.60    2:38.95   3 
  7 Popielarz, Natalia        10 Bristol Cent         2:35.00    2:40.86   3 
  8 Kropo, Julia               9 Naugatuck            2:38.46    2:43.27   3 
  9 Braccia, Avery            10 Bristol East         2:35.00    2:43.74   3 
 10 Bosco, Salvatrice         10 Bristol Cent         2:35.00    2:44.56   3 
 11 Hryn, Veranika             9 Wolcott              2:44.00    2:45.40   2 
 12 Soto, Coralis             12 Maloney              2:45.47    2:46.36   2 
 13 Furniss, Alexa            10 Bristol Cent         2:40.00    2:46.98   2 
 14 Muhs, Yanli                9 Guilford             2:40.00    2:47.64   2 
 15 Leclerc, Allyson          10 Wolcott              2:49.00    2:48.31   2 
 16 Bonz, Emma                11 Guilford             2:42.00    2:49.64   2 
 17 Lawson, Tori              10 Naugatuck            2:46.22    2:51.24   2 
 18 Oller, Alanna                Classical Ma         2:49.00    2:51.83   2 
 19 Malejczyk, Julia          10 Lewis Mills          2:57.00    2:54.25   1 
 20 Creaven, Victoria         10 Sacred Heart         2:59.40    2:57.73   1 
 21 Sullivan, Sadie           10 Cromwell             2:57.67    2:59.70   1 
 22 Laskowski, Kaitlyn        11 Bristol East         2:45.00    3:01.32   2 
 23 Ferrare, Brooke            9 Sacred Heart         3:01.00    3:05.98   1 
 24 Fette, Katelyn            11 Seymour              3:00.00    3:06.14   1 
 25 Sheehan, Madison          10 Seymour              2:58.00    3:15.78   1 
 26 O'Meara, Lexi              9 Wolcott              3:16.00    3:17.51   1 
 27 Gonzalez, Laura            9 Platt                3:08.44    3:33.71   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: # 5:09.99  4/28/2017   Erin McGill, Glastonbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saidman, Angela           12 Immaculate           5:16.00    5:10.40   3 
  2 Rodrigues, Kathryn        11 Wolcott              5:19.70    5:15.85   3 
  3 Coyle, Molly              11 Immaculate           5:25.00    5:28.73   3 
  4 Bloss, Meredith           12 Guilford             5:17.00    5:28.86   3 
  5 French, Jenna             12 Sacred Heart         5:45.30    5:37.99   3 
  6 Siciliano, Gianna         10 Guilford             5:32.00    5:41.50   3 
  7 Graham, Amanda            10 Brien McMaho         5:46.10    5:48.15   3 
  8 MacElhiney, Casey         10 Glastonbury          5:42.32    5:49.77   3 
  9 Levesque, Morgan           9 Plainville           5:48.00    5:50.56   3 
 10 Huff, Sydney              10 Glastonbury          5:54.90    5:58.57   2 
 11 Gage, Brigid              11 Immaculate           5:55.00    6:00.00   2 
 12 Bonz, Emma                11 Guilford             5:54.00    6:01.10   2 
 13 Woodward, Maddie          11 Nonnewaug            6:05.00    6:01.33   2 
 14 Jordan, Tess              11 Brien McMaho         5:59.40    6:05.05   2 
 15 Liu, Emma                 10 Glastonbury          5:46.04    6:05.68   3 
 16 Jackson, Kaylee            9 Naugatuck            6:00.60    6:06.06   2 
 17 Dube, Natalie              9 Bristol Cent         6:00.28    6:07.57   2 
 18 Malejczyk, Julia          10 Lewis Mills          6:18.00    6:08.15   2 
 19 Sirko, Alexandra          12 Bristol Cent         6:00.00    6:09.34   2 
 20 Bosco, Salvatrice         10 Bristol Cent         6:00.00    6:11.04   2 
 21 Kicklighter, Morgan       10 Maloney              5:40.29    6:15.26   3 
 22 Andrew, Carly             11 Nonnewaug            6:15.00    6:15.33   2 
 23 Sullivan, Sadie           10 Cromwell             6:28.99    6:23.51   1 
 24 Koukopoulous, Grace       10 Nonnewaug            6:15.00    6:24.72   2 
 25 Drzewiecki, Emma          12 Cromwell             6:20.00    6:24.90   2 
 26 Roy, Emily                10 Plainville           6:30.00    6:27.52   1 
 27 Pollman, Kayla            10 Seymour              6:30.00    6:34.92   1 
 28 Richards, Aryel           11 Brien McMaho         6:42.10    6:35.66   1 
 29 Wright, Hannah            10 Wolcott              6:45.00    6:38.78   1 
 30 Sheehan, Brooke           10 Seymour              6:30.00    6:39.71   1 
 31 St. Germain, Kelsie       11 Bristol East         5:50.00    6:41.03   3 
 32 Pekarek, Maya             11 Seymour              6:12.00    6:41.11   2 
 33 Chambrello, Allie         11 Plainville           6:45.00    6:50.22   1 
 34 Geffert, Jyllian          11 Sacred Heart         7:05.00    6:54.23   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 11:10.32  4/27/2018   Kate Hedlund, Manchester                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rodrigues, Kathryn        11 Wolcott             11:46.00   11:25.00  
  2 Wiegmann, Katrina         11 Farmington          11:52.10   11:53.57  
  3 Wiesler, Clara            11 Guilford            12:10.00   11:54.01  
  4 Fridell, Tessa            11 Guilford            12:16.00   12:20.34  
  5 Antony, Julia              9 Guilford            12:17.00   12:20.38  
  6 Carboni, Christina        12 Immaculate          12:35.00   12:31.03  
  7 Sirko, Alexandra          12 Bristol Cent        13:15.00   12:53.65  
  8 Hilliard, Kylie            9 Glastonbury         11:55.30   13:14.10  
  9 Berger, Helene            11 Nonnewaug           13:58.00   13:17.50  
 10 Jackson, Kaylee            9 Naugatuck           12:33.00   13:42.07  
 11 Matyoka, Morgan           11 Wolcott             14:13.00   13:46.30  
 12 Calame, Abigail           10 Immaculate          13:14.19   13:46.76  
 13 Heller, Marisa            10 Bristol Cent        13:30.00   13:53.88  
 14 Dube, Natalie              9 Bristol Cent        14:05.00   14:20.11  
 15 Cronin, Erin              11 Seymour             14:00.00   14:30.65  
 16 Benardi, Alexa             9 Nonnewaug           14:00.00   14:33.07  
 17 Sheehan, Brooke           10 Seymour             14:15.00   15:10.98  
 18 Pollman, Kayla            10 Seymour             14:00.00   15:20.48  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: # 15.37  4/28/2017   Elizabeth Lodge, Manchester                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Wenesha          12 Hartford Pub           16.20      16.54q  3 
  2 Jurkowski, Patricia       12 Seymour                16.44      16.65q  2 
  3 Spencer, Sydni            12 Plainville             15.20      16.83q  4 
  4 Neretich, Kylie           11 Naugatuck              17.11      16.86q  1 
  5 Soubannarath, Brianna     12 Naugatuck              17.26      17.71q  1 
  6 Pasqualini, Alyse         10 Lewis Mills            17.30      17.76q  2 
  7 D'Allesio, Victoria       12 Farmington             18.54      17.94q  1 
  8 Smith, Emma               10 Glastonbury            17.60      18.10q  3 
  9 Zarrella, Alyssa          12 Naugatuck              17.76      18.29   4 
 10 Rousseau, Faith           11 Seymour                18.44      18.35   1 
 11 Thompson, Samantha        10 Nonnewaug              18.00      18.52   2 
 12 Quilter, Caitlyn          10 Plainville             17.80      18.54   3 
 13 Reed, Melanie             11 Wolcott                17.80      18.76   4 
 14 Bronzi, Heather            9 Glastonbury            18.70      18.86   2 
 15 Bruno, Katie               9 Seymour                19.64      18.94   3 
 16 Attle, Christine          10 Bristol Cent           18.90      18.99   3 
 17 Golden, Jennah            10 Manchester             18.94      19.17   4 
 18 Davila, Jylosdet           9 Maloney                           20.05   2 
 19 Stone, Emma               10 Bristol Cent           19.40      20.14   4 
 20 Blais, Monique            10 Gilbert                20.80      20.54   3 
 21 Ross, Madeline             9 Bristol Cent           20.30      20.59   1 
 22 Howard, Jenesis           10 Bristol East           20.10      21.30   2 
 23 Betts, Natalie            10 Bulkeley               25.00      21.41   1 
 24 Graham, Lauren            10 Brien McMaho           20.24      21.45   1 
 25 Jennings, Sarah           10 Guilford               20.50      21.63   2 
 26 Perez, Xarianna            9 Maloney                           21.86   3 
 27 Harty, Alana               9 Farmington             23.40      22.74   2 
 28 Wiegard, Jacueline         9 Farmington             23.07      23.48   3 
 29 Cartwright, Katharine     11 Lewis Mills            22.50      26.81   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 15.37  4/28/2017   Elizabeth Lodge, Manchester                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Spencer, Sydni            12 Plainville             16.83      15.65  
  2 Stewart, Wenesha          12 Hartford Pub           16.54      16.46  
  3 Jurkowski, Patricia       12 Seymour                16.65      17.01  
  4 Soubannarath, Brianna     12 Naugatuck              17.71      17.56  
  5 Pasqualini, Alyse         10 Lewis Mills            17.76      17.79  
  6 Smith, Emma               10 Glastonbury            18.10      18.22  
  7 Neretich, Kylie           11 Naugatuck              16.86      19.55  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: # 47.65  4/29/2016   Danielle Brinckman, Glastonbury             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jurkowski, Patricia       12 Seymour                47.94      50.15   3 
  2 Murphy, Allison            9 Naugatuck              49.61      50.50   3 
  3 Daigle, Celina            12 Lewis Mills            50.00      50.54   3 
  4 Jeney, Katy                9 Plainville             55.00      52.76   2 
  5 Pasqualini, Alyse         10 Lewis Mills            51.20      53.24   3 
  6 Zarrella, Alyssa          12 Naugatuck              51.50      55.61   3 
  7 Stone, Emma               10 Bristol Cent           53.20      55.62   2 
  8 Chiverton, Zariah         12 Manchester             53.14      56.24   3 
  9 Collins, McKenzie         11 Seymour                53.00      56.58   3 
 10 Howard, Jenesis           10 Bristol East           54.10      57.27   2 
 11 Bronzi, Heather            9 Glastonbury            53.90      57.57   2 
 12 Krooss, Elizabeth         11 Naugatuck              52.40      57.66   3 
 13 Attle, Christine          10 Bristol Cent           56.30      58.13   2 
 14 Buckley, Nora             10 Nonnewaug              56.00      58.56   2 
 15 Davila, Jylosdet           9 Maloney                53.60      59.17   1 
 16 Ross, Madeline             9 Bristol Cent           57.80    1:00.03   2 
 17 Tricarico, Julia          10 Seymour                58.24    1:00.55   1 
 18 Valentine, Megan           9 Farmington             58.84    1:01.12   1 
 19 Blais, Monique            10 Gilbert                58.00    1:01.59   1 
 20 Perez, Xarianna            9 Maloney                58.50    1:02.40   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: # 50.33  4/29/2016   Manchester, Manchester                      
                       N Crosby, S Sanchez, M Smith, G Hemmavanh         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lewis Mills                                         53.80      51.98   2 
     1) Maher, Hope 11                  2) Searle, Lauren 9               
     3) Jackson, Jaime 12               4) Croiger, Madeleine 9           
  2 Brien McMahon                                       51.20      53.03   2 
     1) Ferdinand, Jade 9               2) Linehan, Niamh 10              
     3) Lister, Jocelyn 11              4) Ortiz, Kailynn 10              
  3 Naugatuck                                           51.90      53.83   2 
     1) Zarrella, Alyssa 12             2) Cruz, Paige 11                 
     3) Huculak, Rachel 11              4) Neretich, Kylie 11             
  4 Sacred Heart                                        52.10      54.00   2 
     1) Lopez, Elysa 12                 2) Recile, Veronique 11           
     3) Okoronkwo, Beverly 11           4) Chapman, Asia 10               
  5 Bristol Eastern                                     54.00      54.95   2 
     1) Lavoie, Alyssa 11               2) Lavigne, Kayla 10              
     3) Howard, Jenesis 10              4) Rappleyea, Alicia 10           
  6 Bristol Central                                     54.60      56.49   1 
     1) Simpson, Julia 12               2) Aldieri, Hannah 9              
     3) Labbe, Morgan 10                4) Veronesi, Sofia 9              
  7 Nonnewaug                                           57.00      58.48   1 
     1) Brandt, Paige 9                 2) King, Lizzie 9                 
     3) Buckley, Nora 10                4) Fortin, Jade 9                 
  8 Farmington                                          55.90      58.86   1 
     1) Smith, Lindsey 10               2) Valentine, Megan 9             
     3) Saade, Maya 9                   4) Biju, Janvi 9                  
 -- Plainville                                          52.80        DNF   2 
     1) Jeney, Katy 9                   2) Muller, Amy 12                 
     3) Donahue, Callia 12              4) Spencer, Sydni 12              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 4:05.52  4/28/2017   Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         M Wiley, G Sparrow, E McGill, D Brinckman         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Immaculate                                        4:30.00    4:21.63  
     1) Ondy, Kayla 9                   2) Coyle, Molly 11                
     3) Segreti, Kaitlyn 10             4) Doherty, Ailene 10             
  2 Bristol Central                                   4:20.00    4:25.61  
     1) Hinton, Mia 11                  2) Stone, Emma 10                 
     3) Calfe, Gabriella 10             4) Malick, Adalia 12              
  3 Lewis Mills                                       4:30.00    4:31.60  
     1) Searle, Lauren 9                2) Casida, Cara 10                
     3) Pasqualini, Alyse 10            4) Daigle, Celina 12              
  4 Seymour                                           4:25.00    4:43.59  
     1) Bruno, Katie 9                  2) Collins, McKenzie 11           
     3) Jurkowski, Patricia 12          4) Recine, Amber 12               
  5 Bristol Eastern                                   4:28.00    4:48.28  
     1) Lavoie, Alyssa 11               2) Rappleyea, Alicia 10           
     3) Champagne, Brianna 10           4) Braccia, Avery 10              
  6 Guilford                                          4:40.00    4:48.99  
     1) Putnam, Kelsi 12                2) Siciliano, Gianna 10           
     3) Antony, Julia 9                 4) Bloss, Meredith 12             
  7 Sacred Heart                                      5:12.60    5:13.37  
     1) Arcuri, Ashlyn 12               2) Ferrare, Brooke 9              
     3) Warren, Samantha 11             4) Creaven, Victoria 10           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 9:45.15  4/27/2018   Glastonbury, Glastonbury                  
                         C MacElhiney, K Malz, A Ross, E McGill            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Immaculate                                        9:51.00    9:58.45  
     1) Doherty, Ailene 10              2) Coyle, Molly 11                
     3) Mascetta, Taylor 12             4) Ondy, Kayla 9                  
  2 Glastonbury                                       9:57.40   10:09.50  
     1) Braga, Angela 12                2) Hilliard, Kylie 9              
     3) Wilcox, Julia 12                4) Sparrow, Grace 12              
  3 Brien McMahon                                    10:03.00   10:12.91  
     1) Jordan, Tess 11                 2) Graham, Amanda 10              
     3) Nash, Cassidy 10                4) Stenger, Riley 9               
  4 Naugatuck                                        10:35.89   10:55.97  
     1) Murphy, Allison 9               2) Kropo, Julia 9                 
     3) Lawson, Tori 10                 4) Jackson, Kaylee 9              
  5 Nonnewaug                                        11:00.00   11:05.47  
     1) Andrew, Carly 11                2) Berger, Helene 11              
     3) Schwarz, Jennie 10              4) Woodward, Maddie 11            
  6 Bristol Central                                  10:54.31   11:12.29  
     1) Popielarz, Natalia 10           2) Bosco, Salvatrice 10           
     3) Heller, Marisa 10               4) Furniss, Alexa 10              
  7 Bristol Eastern                                  11:00.00   11:20.37  
     1) Laskowski, Kaitlyn 11           2) Gallagher, Fiona 9             
     3) St. Germain, Kelsie 11          4) Braccia, Avery 10              
  8 Lewis Mills                                      11:23.20   11:26.95  
     1) Casida, Cara 10                 2) Moore, Allison 11              
     3) Malejczyk, Julia 10             4) Daigle, Celina 12              
  9 Seymour                                          11:40.00   11:54.67  
     1) Fette, Jenna 11                 2) Fette, Katelyn 11              
     3) Bruno, Katie 9                  4) Sheehan, Madison 10            
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  5-04  4/29/2016   Elizabeth Lodge, Manchester                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bromley, Savannah         12 Brien McMaho         5-04.50    5-02.00  
  2 Rowland, Courtney         10 Nonnewaug            5-00.00    5-00.00  
  3 Rousseau, Faith           11 Seymour              5-00.00    4-10.00  
  4 Williams, Zaria           10 Hartford Pub         4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  5 LeClair, Brittany         10 Glastonbury          4-10.00    4-08.00  
  5 Bekasi, Anne              12 Maloney              4-08.00    4-08.00  
  7 Counsilman, Lixing        12 Glastonbury          4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  8 Faul, Sammy                9 Nonnewaug            4-08.00    4-06.00  
  8 Garlock, Elizabeth        12 Platt                4-08.00    4-06.00  
  8 Matias, Lauren            10 Maloney              4-06.00    4-06.00  
  8 McClure, Zoe              10 Guilford             4-08.00    4-06.00  
  8 Migani, Sofia             11 Guilford             5-00.00    4-06.00  
  8 Croiger, Madeleine         9 Lewis Mills          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 14 Plummer, Jeannai           9 Manchester           4-06.00    4-04.00  
 14 Golden, Jennah            10 Manchester           4-04.00    4-04.00  
 14 Richardson, Tionna           Classical Ma         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 14 Lozefski, Samantha        12 Plainville           5-00.00    4-04.00  
 18 Kirkpatrick, Emily        12 Farmington           4-04.00    4-02.00  
 18 O'Meara, Lexi              9 Wolcott              4-04.00    4-02.00  
 18 Hryn, Veranika             9 Wolcott              4-04.00    4-02.00  
 18 Gardiner, Abigail         12 Lewis Mills          4-06.00    4-02.00  
 18 Tricarico, Julia          10 Seymour              4-08.00    4-02.00  
 18 Kropo, Emily              12 Naugatuck            4-06.00    4-02.00  
 -- Burt, Olivia              12 Farmington           4-02.00         NH  
 -- Moore, Yashmere           10 Capital Prep         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Soubannarath, Brianna     12 Naugatuck            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Craft, Destinee            9 Bristol Cent         4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 11-00  4/28/2017   Megan Biscoglio, Southington                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Samantha        10 Nonnewaug            9-00.00    9-03.00  
  2 Kaputa, Zoe               12 Glastonbury          8-06.00    8-00.00  
  3 Soubannarath, Brianna     12 Naugatuck            8-06.00   J8-00.00  
  4 Buchas, Kasey             12 Bristol East         7-06.00    7-06.00  
  5 Kuzmak, Maren             12 Glastonbury          8-06.00   J7-06.00  
 -- Donahue, Callia           12 Plainville           7-06.00         NH  
 -- Quilter, Caitlyn          10 Plainville           6-06.00         NH  
 -- James, Nadia              11 Platt                8-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: # 16-11.50  4/28/2017   Sophia Shack, Farmington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Counsilman, Lixing        12 Glastonbury         16-07.50   16-07.00   3 
  2 Lozefski, Samantha        12 Plainville          16-03.00   15-05.00   3 
  3 Recine, Amber             12 Seymour             15-03.00   15-02.00   3 
  4 Garlock, Elizabeth        12 Platt               16-07.00   15-01.25   3 
  5 Calfe, Abigail            10 Bristol Cent        13-08.50   14-10.00   2 
  6 DellaRatta, Caitlin       12 Cromwell                       14-09.50   1 
  7 Rousseau, Faith           11 Seymour             15-00.00   14-04.00   3 
  8 Migani, Sofia             11 Guilford            15-00.00   14-03.00   3 
  9 Calfe, Gabriella          10 Bristol Cent        13-08.25   14-02.50   2 
 10 Plummer, Jeannai           9 Manchester          14-10.00   14-02.00   3 
 11 Smith, Skyeshay           12 Gilbert             14-08.00   14-00.50   3 
 12 Gilkes, Amika             11 Bristol East        13-11.00   14-00.00   2 
 12 Whittingham, Makayla       9 Brien McMaho        13-08.75   14-00.00   2 
 14 Rowland, Courtney         10 Nonnewaug           15-00.00   13-11.75   3 
 15 Williams, Zaria           10 Hartford Pub        14-09.00   13-10.00   3 
 16 Richardson, Tionna           Classical Ma        14-07.00   13-09.75   2 
 17 Pham, Jeannie              9 Farmington          13-04.50   13-07.50   1 
 18 Forgione, Amanda          12 Glastonbury         15-01.00   13-06.00   3 
 19 McClure, Zoe              10 Guilford            14-06.00   13-03.50   2 
 20 Weston, Eliza             12 Cromwell            13-06.00   13-03.00   1 
 21 James, Nadia              11 Platt               13-09.50   13-02.00   2 
 22 Shack, Sophia             11 Farmington          15-01.00   13-01.50   3 
 23 Marshall, Diamond          9 Capital Prep        13-08.00   12-10.00   1 
 24 Krooss, Elizabeth         11 Naugatuck           14-00.00   12-03.50   2 
 25 Kellier, Zaida             9 Metropolitan        13-03.50   11-07.50   1 
 26 Faul, Sammy                9 Nonnewaug           13-06.00   11-07.25   1 
 27 Chiverton, Zariah         12 Manchester          12-03.00   11-07.00   1 
 28 Andros, Emma               9 Lewis Mills                    11-06.00   1 
 29 Seyna, Viktoriya          11 Gilbert             13-06.00   10-03.00   1 
 -- McCormack, Kristen        10 Maloney                            FOUL   1 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: # 34-06.75  4/27/2018   Chelsea Mitchell, Canton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Sydni            12 Plainville          34-05.00   33-11.00   2 
  2 Bromley, Savannah         12 Brien McMaho        34-06.00   33-00.50   2 
  3 Counsilman, Lixing        12 Glastonbury         33-03.50   32-09.50   2 
  4 Rowland, Courtney         10 Nonnewaug           31-03.00   31-08.00   2 
  5 Thompson, Samantha        10 Nonnewaug           31-03.50   31-06.25   2 
  6 Calfe, Abigail            10 Bristol Cent        31-07.00   31-02.25   2 
  7 Smith, Skyeshay           12 Gilbert             31-01.00   31-02.00   2 
  8 Migani, Sofia             11 Guilford            32-00.00   30-00.50   2 
  9 Forgione, Amanda          12 Glastonbury         31-08.00  J30-00.50   2 
 10 Sobin, Ashley             12 Seymour             30-06.00   29-06.25   1 
 11 Calfe, Gabriella          10 Bristol Cent        31-02.50   29-00.00   2 
 12 Croiger, Madeleine         9 Lewis Mills                    28-11.25   1 
 13 DellaRatta, Caitlin       12 Cromwell            29-00.00   28-08.00   1 
 14 Pham, Jeannie              9 Farmington          28-09.50   28-06.00   1 
 15 Donahue, Callia           12 Plainville          30-00.00   27-05.00   1 
 16 Andros, Emma               9 Lewis Mills                    25-06.25   1 
 17 Baxter, Jenna             11 Seymour             28-00.00   25-03.25   1 
 -- Gilkes, Amika             11 Bristol East        30-08.00       FOUL   2 
 -- McClure, Zoe              10 Guilford            32-00.00       FOUL   2 
 
Girls Shot Put
============================================================================
        Meet: # 36-11  4/27/2018   Susie Okoli, Wilbur Cross                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Wenesha          12 Hartford Pub        37-10.00   35-11.50   3 
  2 Boyd, Payge                  Classical Ma        39-01.25   35-06.75   3 
  3 Mello, Sydney             12 Lewis Mills         38-05.00   35-01.75   3 
  4 Alexander, Kaiya          11 Bristol Cent        32-00.00   32-01.50   3 
  5 Burnley, Aaliyah          10 Platt               31-04.00   31-08.50   3 
  6 Dorce, Delaney            10 Nonnewaug                      31-03.25   2 
  7 Massie, Samantha          10 Seymour             27-06.00   30-08.75   2 
  8 Wesoloskie, Daniella      12 Manchester          31-04.00   29-05.00   3 
  9 Gregory, Cheyenne         12 Plainville          28-10.00   29-00.00   3 
 10 Robinson, Monica          10 Glastonbury         31-03.00   28-01.50   3 
 11 Rodriguez, Krystal        10 Bristol Cent        23-08.00   27-09.50   1 
 12 Taylor, Mckayla           11 Metropolitan        28-01.00   27-07.25   2 
 12 Taylor, Trenyce           10 Metropolitan        29-04.00   27-07.25   3 
 14 Sidik, Armani             10 Hartford Pub        31-00.00   27-05.00   3 
 15 Wynn, Delis               11 Bristol East        31-02.00   27-03.00   3 
 16 Rivera, Aryana               Classical Ma        23-11.50   26-06.00   1 
 17 Denerville, Kemberly      10 Brien McMaho        24-07.00   26-02.75   1 
 18 Smith, Fiona              12 Seymour             26-09.00   25-04.25   1 
 19 Cutter, Hannah            12 Farmington          28-06.00   25-02.25   2 
 20 McLaughlin, Kaia          10 Manchester          28-07.50   25-02.00   3 
 21 Wright, Erickah              Classical Ma        26-09.00   25-01.25   1 
 22 Tenemaza, Katherine       12 Nonnewaug           27-00.00   24-05.00   2 
 23 Ludko, Alexis             11 Plainville          25-09.00   24-03.00   1 
 24 Graham, Avery             12 Maloney             27-06.00   23-08.75   2 
 25 Fish, Savanah             10 Nonnewaug                      23-04.00   1 
 26 Knapick, Emma              9 Wolcott             27-00.00   22-06.00   2 
 27 Lawson, Abby              11 Naugatuck           27-00.00   21-07.50   2 
 28 Allen, Ashley             11 Lewis Mills                    21-05.50   1 
 29 Rios, Kamryn               9 Platt                          20-04.50   1 
 30 Rubano, Carmela           10 Wolcott             27-00.00   17-07.25   1 
 -- Arellano, Riley           12 Naugatuck           27-05.00       FOUL   2 
 -- Caccio, Aijha             12 Cromwell            27-00.00       FOUL   2 
 
Girls Discus Throw
============================================================================
        Meet: # 104-10  4/27/2018   Susie Okoli, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Wenesha          12 Hartford Pub          105-08     102-00   2 
  2 Smith, Fiona              12 Seymour                87-00      98-09   2 
  3 Mello, Sydney             12 Lewis Mills                       95-02   1 
  4 Forgione, Amanda          12 Glastonbury           106-11      92-01   2 
  5 Jenkins, Sar'Ja           12 Platt                  91-09   91-01.50   2 
  6 Gregory, Cheyenne         12 Plainville            103-05      90-09   2 
  7 Nelson, Randi                Classical Ma           95-04      89-06   2 
  8 Boyd, Payge                  Classical Ma          102-09      88-00   2 
  9 Burnley, Aaliyah          10 Platt                  97-11      87-03   2 
 10 Ramos, Mireli             12 Seymour                75-00      80-09   1 
 11 Graham, Avery             12 Maloney                73-09      74-08   1 
 12 Tenemaza, Katherine       12 Nonnewaug              79-00      73-09   1 
 13 Dall'Aste, Jocelyn         9 Bristol East           72-09      71-02   1 
 14 Rodriguez, Krystal        10 Bristol Cent           70-07      69-00   1 
 15 Cutter, Hannah            12 Farmington             81-01      68-01   2 
 16 Lusitani, Angelina        12 Bristol East           74-05      66-10   1 
 17 Denerville, Kemberly      10 Brien McMaho                      64-10   1 
 18 Wright, Erickah              Classical Ma           75-11      63-09   1 
 19 Caccio, Aijha             12 Cromwell              100-00      59-02   2 
 20 Lawson, Abby              11 Naugatuck             100-00      55-02   2 
 21 Gentile, Gabi             12 Cromwell              100-00      54-04   2 
 22 Arellano, Riley           12 Naugatuck             101-00      53-10   2 
 23 Susco, Marlee             12 Plainville             60-00      51-00   1 
 24 Alexander, Kaiya          11 Bristol Cent           74-05      49-03   1 
 25 Minery, Sarah             11 Lewis Mills                       34-11   1 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
============================================================================
        Meet: # 127-03  4/29/2016   Gianna D'Amato, Bristol Eastern            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gallaher, Mychael         12 Maloney               111-05     106-08   3 
  2 Burby, Shannon            11 Wolcott                98-11      98-06   3 
  3 Mello, Sydney             12 Lewis Mills            91-00   92-05.50   3 
  4 Burnley, Aaliyah          10 Platt                  76-04      90-08   2 
  5 Sobin, Ashley             12 Seymour                85-00      88-02   3 
  6 Nelson, Randi                Classical Ma           84-00      86-02   3 
  7 Jones, Samantha           12 Manchester             80-10      84-06   2 
  8 Fish, Savanah             10 Nonnewaug              94-00      84-05   3 
  9 Koff, Sabrina             10 Guilford               75-00      82-05   2 
 10 Barbagallo, Simona        11 Plainville             80-00      80-01   2 
 11 Wesoloskie, Daniella      12 Manchester            103-00      79-06   3 
 12 Traverso, Nyah            10 Platt                  72-09      77-00   2 
 13 Fitzhebert, Lily          12 Farmington             90-08      75-05   3 
 14 Jennison, Mariah          11 Gilbert                93-00      74-06   3 
 15 Lattanzio, Jenna          10 Cromwell               74-03      70-09   2 
 16 Gulick, Riley              9 Brien McMaho           64-06   69-09.50   1 
 17 Ludko, Alexis             11 Plainville             76-06      69-05   2 
 18 Lusitani, Angelina        12 Bristol East           90-00      68-01   3 
 19 Rodriguez, Krystal        10 Bristol Cent           73-02      63-07   2 
 20 Feng, Lily                10 Farmington             71-08      59-10   1 
 21 Jaffin, Milana            10 Nonnewaug              79-00   58-07.50   2 
 22 Sobin, Kaitlyn            10 Seymour                72-00      58-05   1 
 23 Robinson, Monica          10 Glastonbury            77-06      56-09   2 
 24 Kellier, Zaida             9 Metropolitan           64-10   54-08.50   1 
 25 Mitchell, Nea             10 Hartford Pub           56-10   47-04.50   1 
 26 Jones, Alyssa              9 Naugatuck              70-00      46-00   1 
 27 Battisti, Brin            12 Naugatuck              71-00      40-03   1 
 28 Taylor, Mckayla           11 Metropolitan           66-03      39-11   1 
 29 Louis, Adrianna            9 Nonnewaug                         36-06   2 
 30 Minery, Sarah             11 Lewis Mills                       35-01   1 
 31 Rivera, Aryana               Classical Ma           35-07      28-11   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: # 11.26  4/27/2018   Dathan Hickey, Bristol Central                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGhee, Jaylin            11 Manchester             11.13    # 11.23q  7 
  2 Aurora, Carlos            11 Notre Dame-W           10.80      11.48q  9 
  3 Agyei, Samuel             12 Metropolitan           12.05      11.51q  6 
  4 Lopez, Victor             12 Sacred Heart           11.34      11.54q  1 
  5 Ferguson, Tahj            11 Classical Ma           11.38      11.68q  1 
  6 Tracey-Gavin, JJ          12 Cromwell               11.90      11.70q  4 
  7 Lanzieri, Josh            10 Seymour                11.74      11.74q  9 
  8 Green, Brian              11 Farmington             11.94      11.75q  1 
  9 Wren, Angel               11 Plainville             11.00      11.76   8 
 10 Olamide, Oreoluwa         12 Weaver                 11.77      11.82   9 
 11 Blocker, Eli              10 Notre Dame-W           11.20      11.85   5 
 12 Wilson, Ethan             10 Cromwell               11.93      11.92   2 
 13 Salmon, Dudley            12 Cromwell               11.90      11.96   3 
 14 Grisham, KJ               11 Xavier (Ct)            11.20      12.00   6 
 15 Johnson, Tyler            12 Platt                  12.06      12.04   8  12.036
 16 Mazurkiewicz, Blaise      10 Brien McMaho           11.33      12.04   2  12.038
 17 Walton, Jessie            10 Bulkeley               11.65      12.07   7 
 18 Jackson, William          10 Farmington             12.18      12.08   8 
 19 Bernard, Dorian              Classical Ma           11.56      12.10   3 
 20 Boxley, Jarrett            9 Bristol Cent           12.00      12.12   4 
 21 Oren, Andrew              11 Bristol Cent           12.20      12.15   6 
 22 Evardo, Sean              12 Naugatuck              12.06      12.21   7  12.206
 22 Freeman, Nolan             9 New Milford            11.80      12.21   5  12.206
 24 Walsh, Javier             11 Bulkeley               11.57      12.25   4 
 25 Mullings, Shakur          12 Hartford Pub           12.58      12.26   1 
 26 Cartelli, Dominic         10 Xavier (Ct)            11.40      12.27   2 
 27 Pedrolini, Dominic        12 Plainville             11.60      12.28   6 
 28 Walker, Alexander         11 Metropolitan           12.64      12.31   4 
 29 Lips, Matt                11 Glastonbury            12.00      12.35   5 
 30 Irizarry, Jason           11 Wolcott                11.30      12.38   3 
 31 Badillo, Joseph           12 Sacred Heart           11.80      12.44   8 
 32 Jerome, Kervens           10 Brien McMaho           11.80      12.46   7 
 33 Rivera, Ethan             11 Maloney                           12.47   3 
 34 Allen, Cole               10 New Milford            12.20      12.49   7 
 35 Rouskas, Nickolas         10 Lewis Mills            12.90      12.50   9 
 36 Joyner, Kevin             11 Notre Dame-W           11.30      12.53   4 
 37 Braccia, Dylan            11 Bristol East           12.00      12.56   2 
 38 Marici, Ryan               9 Immaculate             12.95      12.71   8 
 39 Keough, Dillon             9 Seymour                12.54      12.90   1 
 40 Miller, Owen               9 Xavier (Ct)            11.80      12.93   6 
 41 Brown, Norjae             11 Weaver                 13.00      12.95   6 
 42 Assamad, Urah             10 Brien McMaho           12.14      12.98   9 
 43 Fontan, Isaiah             9 Capital Prep           12.98      13.01   7 
 44 O'Keefe, James            11 Immaculate             12.34      13.02   3 
 45 Clarke, Robert             9 Manchester             12.81      13.05   8 
 46 Reynolds, Aidan           11 Lewis Mills            12.60      13.06   3 
 47 Stratos, Darius            9 Metropolitan           13.20      13.11   5 
 48 Morin, Adrian             11 Wolcott                12.30      13.21   4  13.201
 49 Schebell, Jeffrey         11 Naugatuck              12.64      13.21   5  13.203
 50 Kornhaas, Brett            9 New Milford            12.60      13.30   2 
 51 Ciarlo, Chris             12 Nonnewaug              12.00      13.33   3 
 52 Pellegrino, Costa         10 Seymour                12.24      13.36   5 
 53 White, Andrew              9 Capital Prep           13.73      13.37   1 
 54 Henry-Perez, Josiah          Classical Ma           12.86      13.43   9 
 55 Claxton, Devonte          11 Weaver                 13.50      13.88   2 
 56 Morgan, Sheldon           10 Capital Prep           14.40      14.30   1 
 57 Swanson, James            11 Wolcott                13.20      14.35   4 
 58 Wagstaff, Jack             9 Lewis Mills            14.80      14.88   2 
 59 Thomas, Joshua            11 Bulkeley               12.40      15.17   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 11.26  4/27/2018   Dathan Hickey, Bristol Central                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McGhee, Jaylin            11 Manchester             11.23      11.25#  
  2 Agyei, Samuel             12 Metropolitan           11.51      11.54  
  3 Tracey-Gavin, JJ          12 Cromwell               11.70      11.57  
  4 Ferguson, Tahj            11 Classical Ma           11.68      11.59  
  5 Lopez, Victor             12 Sacred Heart           11.54      11.66  
  6 Aurora, Carlos            11 Notre Dame-W           11.48      11.71  
  7 Lanzieri, Josh            10 Seymour                11.74      11.82  
  8 Green, Brian              11 Farmington             11.75      12.03  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: # 22.04  4/28/2017   Jevin Frett, Manchester                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Williams Jr., Edward      12 Sacred Heart           22.40      23.66   9 
  2 Hardin, Joe               11 Bristol East           22.60      23.79   9 
  3 Walton, Jessie            10 Bulkeley               23.83      24.11   7 
  4 Amery, Dylan              12 Gilbert                23.10      24.20   9 
  5 McGhee, Jaylin            11 Manchester             23.43      24.26   8 
  6 Relator, Ross             11 Immaculate             24.56      24.27   5 
  7 Agyei, Samuel             12 Metropolitan           22.90      24.44   9 
  8 Rivera-Ortiz, Wilmer      12 Bristol Cent           24.10      24.57   6 
  9 Olamide, Oreoluwa         12 Weaver                 24.50      24.57   5 
 10 Green, Brian              11 Farmington             24.48      24.60   5 
 11 Guiry, Sean               11 Immaculate             24.62      24.63   5 
 12 Oller, Ian                   Classical Ma           24.48      24.64   6 
 13 Ambert, Ramon             11 Bristol Cent           23.80      24.65   8 
 14 Watkins, Royal            12 Platt                  24.00      24.65   7 
 15 Lanzieri, Josh            10 Seymour                24.04      24.66   7 
 16 Bouzakis, Matthew         11 New Milford            23.20      24.67   9 
 17 Walsh, Javier             11 Bulkeley               24.04      24.70   7 
 18 Siani, John               12 Plainville             23.90      24.71   7 
 19 Lasher, Beau              10 Plainville             23.50      24.76   8 
 20 Olamides, Oluwaseyifunmi  12 Weaver                 23.95      24.76   7 
 21 Bakre, Oluwatobi          10 Glastonbury            24.10      24.81   6 
 22 Cartelli, Dominic         10 Xavier (Ct)            24.20      24.83   6 
 23 Rison, Andrew             12 Glastonbury            23.01      24.83   9 
 24 Oren, Andrew              11 Bristol Cent           25.00      24.96   4 
 25 Wilson, Ethan             10 Cromwell               25.24      24.98   4 
 26 Cretella, JJ              10 Notre Dame-W           22.90      24.98   9 
 27 Bernard, Dorian              Classical Ma           23.89      25.16   7 
 28 Tarbet, Jonathan          10 New Milford            23.30      25.25   8 
 29 Turner, Nicholas           9 Sacred Heart           25.50      25.60   3 
 30 Freeman, Nolan             9 New Milford            24.40      25.63   6 
 31 Marciano, Dante            9 Bristol East           24.84      25.63   5 
 32 Evardo, Sean              12 Naugatuck              24.30      25.94   6 
 33 Walker, Alexander         11 Metropolitan           25.42      26.02   4 
 34 Buchanon, Jarell          10 Manchester             25.96      26.06   3 
 35 Arce, Xavier              10 Capital Prep           25.50      26.21   3 
 36 Braccia, Dylan            11 Bristol East           25.24      26.22   4 
 37 Okang, Charles            11 Notre Dame-W           23.50      26.30   8 
 38 Fontan, Isaiah             9 Capital Prep           26.82      26.70   2 
 39 Lipzra, Bisher            10 Seymour                26.80      26.74   2 
 40 Miller, Owen               9 Xavier (Ct)            25.00      26.79   4 
 41 Nurse, Emmanuel           11 Manchester             25.60      27.31   3 
 42 Thomas, Joshua            11 Bulkeley               24.80      28.02   5 
 43 Tullis, Zaire              9 Capital Prep           28.30      28.32   2 
 44 Morin, Adrian             11 Wolcott                25.60      28.40   3 
 45 Pellegrino, Costa         10 Seymour                27.00      28.41   2 
 46 Wilmarth, Nathan           9 Lewis Mills            31.20      31.79   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: # 48.74  4/28/2017   Jevin Frett, Manchester                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Warren            12 Notre Dame-W           49.80      50.41   8 
  2 Sylvain, Pierre           12 Xavier (Ct)            50.01      50.92   8 
  3 Ambert, Ramon             11 Bristol Cent           51.80      52.28   8 
  4 Healy, Benjamin           12 Naugatuck              52.00      52.30   8 
  5 Hardin, Joe               11 Bristol East           52.24      52.75   8 
  6 Debose, Andrew            10 Maloney                53.00      52.76   7 
  7 Rison, Andrew             12 Glastonbury            51.25      52.95   8 
  8 Tracey-Gavin, JJ          12 Cromwell               53.38      53.18   7 
  9 Dickman, James            11 Xavier (Ct)            53.40      53.31   7 
 10 Olamides, Oluwaseyifunmi  12 Weaver                 53.00      53.43   7 
 11 Bakre, Oluwatobi          10 Glastonbury            52.60      53.61   8 
 12 Tarbet, Jonathan          10 New Milford            51.80      53.64   8 
 13 Rivera-Ortiz, Wilmer      12 Bristol Cent           53.50      53.80   7 
 14 Vial Jr, Andre            12 New Milford            53.50      54.04   7 
 15 Furlong, Aidan            12 Glastonbury            52.80      54.65   7 
 16 Cretella, JJ              10 Notre Dame-W           53.70      55.16   6 
 17 Castillo, David           12 Gilbert                55.00      55.76   5 
 18 Millare, Matt             12 Bristol East           54.50      55.93   6 
 19 Davis, Julian             12 Maloney                55.00      56.02   5 
 20 Siani, John               12 Plainville             53.90      56.07   6 
 21 Mallard, Stephen          10 Classical Ma           54.83      56.43   6 
 22 Krompegal, Ryan           11 Bristol Cent           55.50      56.56   5 
 23 Meadows III, Jesse        11 New Milford            54.20      56.59   6 
 24 Allison, Wesley           12 Manchester             55.00      57.15   5 
 25 Johnson, Chase             9 Manchester             58.12      57.19   3 
 26 Saia, Matthew             10 Xavier (Ct)            55.60      57.41   5 
 27 Trujillo, Nicholas        12 Sacred Heart           54.30      57.41   6 
 28 King, Calvin               9 Manchester             56.57      57.51   4 
 29 Pinthieire, Shandlier     11 Classical Ma           53.85      57.66   6 
 30 Trowers, Taylor            9 Naugatuck              56.70      57.78   4 
 31 Emery, Justin              9 Plainville             55.90      57.92   5 
 32 Walker, Alexander         11 Metropolitan           57.68      58.14   4 
 33 Suarez, Kevin             11 Seymour                58.30      58.78   3 
 34 Clemons, Roy              12 Capital Prep           57.79      59.10   3 
 35 Gabianelli, Kyle          12 Seymour                54.90      59.19   6 
 36 Benvenuto, Matthew        12 Lewis Mills          1:42.80      59.80   2 
 37 Evans, Michael            11 Wolcott                58.90    1:00.30   3 
 38 Agnew, Ian                12 Platt                  58.00    1:00.64   3 
 39 Grant, Austin             11 Nonnewaug              57.40    1:01.12   4 
 40 Serville, Jalen           10 Metropolitan                    1:01.39   2 
 41 Fontan, Isaiah             9 Capital Prep         1:02.89    1:01.77   2 
 42 Keough, Dillon             9 Seymour                57.60    1:02.32   4 
 43 Roper, Nate               11 Cromwell               56.00    1:02.87   4 
 44 Stratos, Darius            9 Metropolitan         1:01.50    1:03.41   2 
 45 Sadler, Dominick           9 Lewis Mills          1:05.90    1:04.88   2 
 46 Heller, Harrison           9 Lewis Mills          1:08.00    1:10.47   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:57.37  4/29/2016   Randy Neish, Glastonbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Jose             11 Bristol Cent         1:57.50    2:05.09   5 
  2 Chastain, Luke            12 New Milford          2:01.50    2:07.61   5 
  3 Golembeski, Jason         11 New Milford          2:01.00    2:08.65   5 
  4 Lujambio, Julen           12 Xavier (Ct)          2:05.00    2:10.17   5 
  5 Pavano, Seth              10 Glastonbury          2:05.50    2:11.59   5 
  6 Freve, Austin             10 Bristol Cent         2:03.80    2:12.11   5 
  7 Bruno, Anthony            12 Notre Dame-W         2:10.00    2:12.35   4 
  8 Fee, Joshua               10 Classical Ma         2:13.37    2:12.78   4 
  9 Diaz, Yankarlos           12 Manchester           2:08.00    2:13.55   5 
 10 Katz, Jonathan            12 Notre Dame-W         2:15.00    2:14.46   4 
 11 McKenzie, Parker          12 Immaculate           2:10.34    2:14.70   4 
 12 TenEyck, Jackson          11 Classical Ma         2:17.98    2:14.82   3 
 13 Riego De Dios, Allen      12 Immaculate           2:14.72    2:17.21   4 
 14 Courtar, Jeremy           10 Plainville           2:14.00    2:20.14   4 
 15 Knappe, Aidan             10 Sacred Heart         2:18.90    2:20.31   3 
 16 Vazquez-Marentes, Esai    12 Manchester           2:18.32    2:20.31   3 
 17 Wadowski, Ben             12 Bristol East         2:10.00    2:20.60   4 
 18 Bartolome, Gabriel        10 Bristol East         2:13.00    2:20.93   4 
 19 Rexinger, Corey           10 Plainville           2:20.00    2:22.67   3 
 20 Jackson, Evan             12 Gilbert              2:18.00    2:22.96   3 
 21 Salerno, Nicholas         11 Sacred Heart         2:24.50    2:23.20   2 
 22 Myles, Jaden              10 Maloney              2:17.00    2:23.48   3 
 23 Vachhani, Shreyesh        11 Cromwell             2:19.77    2:23.86   3 
 24 Anderson, Luke            11 New Milford          2:12.00    2:25.43   4 
 25 Peters, Karsten            9 Cromwell             2:29.49    2:26.14   2 
 26 Rodriguez, Jose           11 Bristol East         2:11.00    2:26.71   4 
 27 Preimer, Erich            10 Metropolitan         2:27.91    2:27.10   2 
 28 Munyaneza, Honore         10 Bulkeley             2:25.85    2:27.17   2 
 29 Notley, Ryan               9 Brien McMaho         2:26.23    2:28.06   2 
 30 Savinelli, Patrick        10 Cromwell             2:19.00    2:28.44   3 
 31 Hernandez, Elijah          9 Metropolitan         2:30.26    2:28.51   2 
 32 Djan, Bryce               10 Metropolitan         2:26.79    2:28.80   2 
 33 Coleman, Shakur           11 Capital Prep         2:32.12    2:29.10   2 
 34 Muniz, Daniel             10 Lewis Mills          2:36.80    2:29.39   1 
 35 Inglis, Connor            10 Nonnewaug            2:18.00    2:29.41   3 
 36 Pilon, Adam               10 Farmington                      2:30.04   1 
 37 O'Sullivan, Tim            9 Lewis Mills          2:35.00    2:35.11   1 
 38 Wilson, Mitchell          10 Nonnewaug            2:28.00    2:35.21   2 
 39 Marvin, Brett             10 Gilbert              2:28.00    2:38.60   2 
 40 Konareski, Kyan           10 Wolcott              2:37.60    2:39.07   1 
 41 Zarrella, Louis            9 Naugatuck            2:33.06    2:44.73   2 
 42 Cruz, Jose                 9 Hartford Pub         2:45.00    2:46.98   1 
 43 Parzych, Benjamin          9 Lewis Mills          2:58.40    2:48.32   1 
 44 Mugisha, Innoncent        10 Bulkeley             2:44.00    2:52.60   1 
 45 Gonzalez, Joshua           9 Platt                3:04.43    2:58.11   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: # 4:27.08  4/27/2018   Travis Martin, Wilbur Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Selfors, Dillon           12 Xavier (Ct)          4:27.00    4:35.03   4 
  2 Smith, Jacob              11 Glastonbury          4:30.00    4:37.90   4 
  3 Nicholas, Eddie           12 Nonnewaug            4:29.00    4:38.73   4 
  4 Grochowski, Ryan          11 Xavier (Ct)          4:28.00    4:42.47   4 
  5 Diaz, Yankarlos           12 Manchester           4:42.41    4:44.86   4 
  6 Bendtsen, Nicholas        10 Wolcott              4:37.75    4:45.30   4 
  7 Smith, Zachary            11 Glastonbury          4:36.00    4:46.77   4 
  8 Farrell, Garred           11 New Milford          4:39.00    4:47.77   4 
  9 Stambaugh, MacAlister     10 Farmington           4:43.70    4:49.12   4 
 10 Flores, Pacifico          12 Bristol Cent         4:40.00    4:50.00   4 
 11 Adam, Sadadine            12 Hartford Pub         4:38.00    4:51.87   4 
 12 Deily, Byron              12 Gilbert              5:01.00    4:55.25   3 
 13 McNerney, Ryan            11 Immaculate           4:43.00    4:56.48   4 
 14 Cascio, Justin             9 Lewis Mills          5:03.10    4:57.86   2 
 15 Stafford, Benjamin        11 Bristol Cent         4:50.00    4:58.02   3 
 16 McNamara, Connor          12 Plainville           4:48.00    4:59.69   4 
 17 Carson, Jacob             10 Notre Dame-W         5:03.00    5:00.69   2 
 18 Simko, Sam                 9 Xavier (Ct)          5:03.00    5:01.79   2 
 19 Lukowski, David           10 Gilbert              4:59.00    5:01.80   3 
 20 Amaral, Anthony           10 Manchester           5:08.00    5:01.95   2 
 21 Oliveri, Dominic          11 Maloney              5:02.81    5:02.35   3 
 22 Gulick, John              12 Brien McMaho         5:00.10    5:02.37   3 
 23 Lan, Fujie                11 Sacred Heart         5:07.20    5:02.95   2 
 24 Graf, Sam                 12 Cromwell             4:55.98    5:03.01   3 
 25 Zimmerman, Nick           12 Farmington           4:53.18    5:03.03   3 
 26 Kreciglowa, Ian           12 Bristol Cent         4:55.00    5:03.11   3 
 27 Rodriguez, Mark           10 Cromwell             4:57.14    5:04.81   3 
 28 Bastek, Greg              10 Nonnewaug            5:05.00    5:06.13   2 
 29 Munyaneza, Honore         10 Bulkeley             5:15.94    5:07.30   2 
 30 Nofri, Matt                9 Naugatuck            4:58.61    5:07.77   3 
 31 Wadowski, Ben             12 Bristol East         4:50.00    5:08.49   3 
 32 Najera, James              9 New Milford          4:52.00    5:11.10   3 
 33 McKenzie, Peyton          10 Immaculate           5:12.87    5:11.47   2 
 34 Marenghi, Charles         11 Naugatuck            5:00.21    5:11.82   3 
 35 Soubannarath, Bren        11 Naugatuck            5:03.93    5:12.32   2 
 36 Pepin, Adam               12 Sacred Heart         4:57.00    5:14.00   3 
 37 Curtis, Caleb              9 Manchester           5:20.00    5:15.39   1 
 38 Patinha, Felipe           10 Cromwell             5:17.86    5:15.97   2 
 39 Solerti, Matthew          10 Seymour              5:15.00    5:18.20   2 
 40 Adam, Aboubakar           10 Hartford Pub         5:13.00    5:18.78   2 
 41 Piotrowski, Eryk          11 Plainville           5:20.00    5:21.09   1 
 42 Coleman, Shakur           11 Capital Prep         5:22.66    5:23.61   1 
 43 Johnsky, Benjamin         11 Bristol East         5:02.00    5:26.66   3 
 44 Salerno, Nicholas         11 Sacred Heart         5:12.90    5:26.83   2 
 45 Delpha, Connor            10 New Milford          4:55.00    5:29.30   3 
 46 Gonzales, Matthew          9 Bulkeley             5:35.35    5:30.53   1 
 47 Marchand, Connor          10 Gilbert              5:39.00    5:31.38   1 
 48 Labelle, Jeremy           12 Seymour              5:18.00    5:31.60   2 
 49 Rodriguez, Evan           11 Notre Dame-W         5:10.00    5:31.87   2 
 50 Calvano, Emilio            9 Nonnewaug            5:25.00    5:33.62   1 
 51 Shea, Aidan               12 Notre Dame-W         5:10.00    5:34.26   2 
 52 Watts, Christopher        10 Wolcott              5:44.00    5:39.27   1 
 53 Sozanski, Daniel           9 Plainville           5:30.00    5:39.94   1 
 54 Fosina, Robert            10 Brien McMaho         5:36.00    5:40.30   1 
 55 Cotto, Joseph             11 Hartford Pub         5:31.87    5:40.79   1 
 56 Schneider, Brett          11 Glastonbury          4:48.00    5:41.75   4 
 57 Howard, Jack              10 Lewis Mills          5:57.90    5:55.55   1 
 58 Rocca, Mitch              10 Wolcott              5:53.00    6:04.44   1 
 59 Taylor, Imani              9 Capital Prep         5:59.00    6:10.70   1 
 60 Marcone, Benjamin         10 Lewis Mills          6:11.20    6:13.09   1 
 61 Dilone, Andres            12 Bulkeley             6:32.47    6:13.92   1 
 62 Sarpong, Isaiah            9 Capital Prep         6:22.99    6:24.83   1 
 63 Gonzalez, Joshua           9 Platt                6:15.89    6:25.62   1 
 64 Gonzalez, Matthew         10 Platt                7:20.99    6:57.02   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: # 9:38.16  4/27/2018   Joe Pearl, Manchester                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Puffer, Aidan              9 Manchester           9:45.00    9:40.51   2 
  2 Nicholas, Eddie           12 Nonnewaug            9:32.00    9:49.41   2 
  3 Bendtsen, Nicholas        10 Wolcott             10:05.00    9:50.15   2 
  4 Burke, Eamon               9 Xavier (Ct)         10:05.00    9:50.68   2 
  5 Petrosky, Mark            11 Bristol Cent         9:45.00    9:58.33   2 
  6 Harkin, Robert            10 New Milford         10:02.00    9:59.12   2 
  7 Adam, Sadadine            12 Hartford Pub         9:50.00    9:59.65   2 
  8 DeAngelo, Nate            10 Bristol Cent         9:55.00   10:07.71   2 
  9 Luke, George              11 Xavier (Ct)         10:05.00   10:14.64   2 
 10 Barkasy, Sean              9 Manchester          10:24.00   10:17.81   2 
 11 McNamara, Cole            12 Plainville          10:48.00   10:22.96   2 
 12 Rodriguez, Mark           10 Cromwell            10:41.15   10:23.12   2 
 13 Cascio, Justin             9 Lewis Mills         10:46.00   10:25.57   2 
 14 Mitchell, Drew            11 Immaculate          10:41.54   10:26.02   2 
 15 Flores, Devin             12 Bristol Cent        10:00.00   10:28.82   2 
 16 Patel, Ohm                10 Notre Dame-W        10:20.00   10:32.41   2 
 17 McNamara, Connor          12 Plainville          10:44.00   10:32.80   2 
 18 Selfors, Conor             9 Xavier (Ct)         10:14.00   10:52.15   2 
 19 Quinn, Gabe               11 Notre Dame-W        10:50.00   10:59.39   2 
 20 Ongley, Brendan           11 Glastonbury         10:40.00   11:00.28   2 
 21 Barlas, Abdul              9 Manchester          11:14.65   11:01.44   1 
 22 Lan, Fujie                11 Sacred Heart        11:28.40   11:08.02   1 
 23 Patinha, Felipe           10 Cromwell            11:28.32   11:10.61   1 
 24 Driscoll, Charlie         10 Farmington          11:37.23   11:12.12   1 
 25 Marenghi, Charles         11 Naugatuck           11:18.00   11:14.35   1 
 26 Marchena, Xavier           9 New Milford         11:28.00   11:15.10   1 
 27 Kalberg, David            11 Immaculate          11:15.00   11:15.32   1 
 28 Provenzano, Nicholas      11 Bristol East        11:30.00   11:22.25   1 
 29 Pepin, Adam               12 Sacred Heart        11:26.00   11:24.59   1 
 30 Soubannarath, Bren        11 Naugatuck           11:09.00   11:25.28   1 
 31 Breidenbach, Jesse        10 Sacred Heart        11:35.20   11:32.90   1 
 32 Grubelich, Ethan          12 Farmington          11:16.60   11:34.69   1 
 33 Solerti, Matthew          10 Seymour             11:20.00   11:36.57   1 
 34 Crowley, Logan             9 Bristol East        11:45.00   11:40.97   1 
 35 Leahy, Paul               10 Glastonbury         10:25.00   12:00.25   2 
 36 Bucci, Dylan              10 Plainville          12:05.00   12:01.46   1 
 37 Labelle, Jeremy           12 Seymour             11:20.00   12:14.27   1 
 38 Rocca, Gabe               10 New Milford         11:20.00   12:29.16   1 
 39 Morris, Lawrence          10 Hartford Pub        12:00.00   12:36.79   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: # 11.26  4/27/2018   Dathan Hickey, Bristol Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams Jr., Edward      12 Sacred Heart           14.50      14.87q  4 
  2 Koslosky, Zach            12 Naugatuck              16.08      15.94q  3 
  3 Brown, Spencer            12 Immaculate             16.24      16.22q  1 
  4 Pinnix, Jordan            10 Manchester             16.17      16.24q  1 
  5 Monteiro, Ryan            11 Nonnewaug              16.10      16.44q  2 
  6 Sawicki, Jason            11 Notre Dame-W           16.60      17.03q  2 
  7 Valentine, Jack           10 New Milford            17.40      17.37q  2 
  8 Agymenang, Rexford        11 Manchester             17.11      17.64q  4 
  9 Gutierrez, Marcos         12 Plainville             17.00      18.26   3 
 10 Woznicki, Jacob           11 Bristol East           17.20      18.44   3 
 11 Gloden, Dylan             12 Naugatuck              21.30      18.77   3 
 12 Garcia-Rivera, Alejandro  11 Bristol Cent           18.50      18.94   4 
 13 VanDyke, Ryan             10 Gilbert                18.60      19.69   4 
 14 Trinh, Steven             11 Cromwell               20.90      19.70   3 
 15 Boutote, Jacob            11 Bristol East           18.80      19.72   2 
 16 Xhuti, Jesse              10 Sacred Heart           18.70      19.75   3 
 17 Okang, Charles            11 Notre Dame-W           17.90      19.86   1 
 18 Tarmey, Nicholas          12 Naugatuck              18.38      20.18   3 
 19 Dinkins, Censir           11 Brien McMaho           18.24      20.36   2 
 20 Feliciano, Sam            11 Nonnewaug                         20.58   3 
 21 Sauri, Johnny             11 Maloney                           22.01   1 
 22 Joshy, Nithin             10 Farmington             21.24      22.08   4 
 23 Wolliston, Christian       9 Classical Ma           19.70      22.18   1 
 24 Rousseau, Bobby            9 Seymour                21.00      22.68   4 
 25 Lionhood, Ricky            9 Nonnewaug              22.50      23.69   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 11.26  4/27/2018   Dathan Hickey, Bristol Central                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams Jr., Edward      12 Sacred Heart           14.87      14.50 
  2 Brown, Spencer            12 Immaculate             16.22      15.81  
  3 Koslosky, Zach            12 Naugatuck              15.94      15.90  
  4 Monteiro, Ryan            11 Nonnewaug              16.44      16.64  
  5 Pinnix, Jordan            10 Manchester             16.24      16.68  
  6 Sawicki, Jason            11 Notre Dame-W           17.03      16.79  
  7 Agymenang, Rexford        11 Manchester             17.64      17.83  
  8 Valentine, Jack           10 New Milford            17.37      18.23  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: # 41.61  4/27/2018   Shawn Akomeah, Manchester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Valickis, Kyle            11 Gilbert                43.50      44.35   6 
  2 Valentine, Jack           10 New Milford            44.50      44.64   5 
  3 Prushinski, Garrett       11 Xavier (Ct)            42.80      44.81   6 
  4 Johnson, Tyshawn          10 Plainville             44.00      45.12   6 
  5 VanDyke, Ryan             10 Gilbert                44.80      45.54   5 
  6 Monteiro, Ryan            11 Nonnewaug              43.50      45.63   6 
  7 Jacobs, Cameron            9 Naugatuck              45.20      46.26   5 
  8 Gutierrez, Marcos         12 Plainville             44.10      46.38   5 
  9 Garcia-Rivera, Alejandro  11 Bristol Cent           43.80      46.65   6 
 10 Tarmey, Nicholas          12 Naugatuck              46.26      47.19   4 
 11 Xhuti, Jesse              10 Sacred Heart           47.90      47.33   4 
 12 Larese, Kian              10 Xavier (Ct)            48.40      47.78   4 
 13 Nicholson, Alpha Omega    11 Manchester             46.88      48.04   4 
 14 Gloden, Dylan             12 Naugatuck              46.00      48.21   5 
 15 Boxley, Jarrett            9 Bristol Cent           44.00      48.25   6 
 16 Arce, Xavier              10 Capital Prep           47.10      48.53   4 
 17 Trinh, Steven             11 Cromwell               48.37      49.83   4 
 18 Ganim, Tyler              12 Seymour                45.84      49.85   5 
 19 Boutote, Jacob            11 Bristol East           48.60      49.94   4 
 20 Sauri, Johnny             11 Maloney                           50.43   1 
 21 Tomak, Kaan               11 Bristol Cent           52.00      50.98   3 
 22 Garcia, Dom               10 Maloney                           51.21   1 
 23 Pinnix, Jordan            10 Manchester             46.90      51.39   4 
 24 Marici, Ryan               9 Immaculate             52.04      51.81   2 
 25 Wolliston, Christian       9 Classical Ma           48.88      52.04   3 
 26 O'Keefe, James            11 Immaculate             52.00      53.71   2 
 27 Pinette, Nathan           10 Lewis Mills            53.10      54.03   2 
 28 Garcia, David             10 Brien McMaho           52.90      54.51   2 
 29 Joshy, Nithin             10 Farmington             52.54      54.81   2 
 30 Dinkins, Censir           11 Brien McMaho           49.50      55.63   3 
 31 Ajodhi, Aaron             11 Cromwell               50.00      58.69   3 
 32 Lionhood, Ricky            9 Nonnewaug            1:02.00    1:05.69   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: # 43.93  4/28/2017   Bristol Central, Bristol Central            
                       D Bowes, K Conrod, S Fitzgerald, L Medina         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Manchester                                          44.00      45.93   2 
     1) Agymenang, Rexford 11           2) King, Calvin 9                 
     3) McGhee, Jaylin 11               4) Sanchez, Hector 11             
  2 Notre Dame-West Haven                               45.90      46.28   2 
     1) Aurora, Carlos 11               2) Blocker, Eli 10                
     3) Range, Daniel 12                4) Tonelli, Casey 11              
  3 Platt                                               45.00      46.51   2 
     1) Bessler, Chase 12               2) Sanson, Lorenzo 12             
     3) Johnson, Tyler 12               4) Watkins, Royal 12              
  4 Plainville                                          44.80      46.54   2 
     1) Wren, Angel 11                  2) Emery, Justin 9                
     3) Pedrolini, Dominic 12           4) Lasher, Beau 10                
  5 Sacred Heart                                        45.10      46.76   2 
     1) Trujillo, Nicholas 12           2) Turner, Nicholas 9             
     3) Badillo, Joseph 12              4) Lopez, Victor 12               
  6 Seymour                                             46.34      48.04   1 
     1) Gabianelli, Kyle 12             2) Ganim, Tyler 12                
     3) Lanzieri, Josh 10               4) Suarez, Kevin 11               
  7 Bristol Eastern                                     46.20      48.39   1 
     1) Marciano, Dante 9               2) Braccia, Dylan 11              
     3) Millare, Matt 12                4) Martin, Zach 12                
  8 Naugatuck                                           44.30      48.54   2 
     1) Evardo, Sean 12                 2) Carey, Shane 12                
     3) Schebell, Jeffrey 11            4) Akindura, Chris 10             
  9 Lewis Mills                                         51.60      49.74   1 
     1) Oconnor, Aidan 11               2) Pinette, Nathan 10             
     3) Rouskas, Nickolas 10            4) Reynolds, Aidan 11             
 10 Nonnewaug                                           55.00      58.57   1 
     1) Jaffin, Daniel 9                2) O’connor, Jack 9             
     3) Snabaitis, John 9               4) Llenga, Kevin 9                
 -- Xavier (Ct)                                         45.20        DNF   2 
     1) Cartelli, Dominic 10            2) Grisham, KJ 11                 
     3) Miner, Ryan 11                  4) Wiggins, Osiah 11              
 -- Gilbert                                             45.80         DQ   2  1st Exchange
     1) Valickis, Kyle 11               2) Castillo, David 12             
     3) Brugmann, Joey 12               4) Amery, Dylan 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:28.09  4/27/2018   Manchester, Manchester                    
                         J Frett, J Pearl, B Joyner, S Akomoah             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bristol Central                                   3:29.00    3:35.58  
     1) Ramirez, Jose 11                2) Ambert, Ramon 11               
     3) Hickey, Galen 11                4) Bowes, David 11                
  2 Naugatuck                                         3:35.00    3:41.19  
     1) Healy, Benjamin 12              2) Koslosky, Zach 12              
     3) Jacobs, Cameron 9               4) Williams, Isaiah 11            
  3 Classical Magnet                                             3:41.23  
     1) Ferguson, Tahj 11               2) Duru, Isaac 11                 
     3) Fee, Joshua 10                  4) Pinthieire, Shandlier 11       
  4 Bristol Eastern                                   3:40.00    3:44.95  
     1) Millare, Matt 12                2) Martin, Zach 12                
     3) Rivera, Kyle 11                 4) Hardin, Joe 11                 
  5 Immaculate                                        3:41.70    3:48.42  
     1) Doherty, Keelan 11              2) McKenzie, Parker 12            
     3) Relator, Ross 11                4) Guiry, Sean 11                 
  6 Sacred Heart                                      4:00.57    4:02.54  
     1) Bona, James 10                  2) Turner, Nicholas 9             
     3) Knappe, Aidan 10                4) Xhuti, Jesse 10                
  7 Seymour                                           3:57.50    4:22.46  
     1) Lipzra, Bisher 10               2) Keough, Dillon 9               
     3) Pellegrino, Costa 10            4) Solerti, Matthew 10            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 8:16.92  4/27/2018   Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                
                         E Hill, M Nishimura, N Betancourt, T Martin       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       8:35.00    8:28.98  
     1) Nogueira, Jadyn 11              2) Smith, Zachary 11              
     3) Smith, Jacob 11                 4) Printy, Oliver 12              
  2 Bristol Central                                   8:05.00    8:35.74  
     1) Petrosky, Mark 11               2) Flores, Devin 12               
     3) Freve, Austin 10                4) Ramirez, Jose 11               
  3 Classical Magnet                                  9:09.43    8:55.43  
     1) Duru, Isaac 11                  2) Mallard, Stephen 10            
     3) TenEyck, Jackson 11             4) Fee, Joshua 10                 
  4 Bristol Eastern                                   9:00.00    9:09.63  
     1) Johnsky, Benjamin 11            2) Rodriguez, Jose 11             
     3) Provenzano, Nicholas 11         4) Wadowski, Ben 12               
  5 Plainville                                        9:10.00    9:18.26  
     1) Correa, Darius 10               2) Rexinger, Corey 10             
     3) Piotrowski, Eryk 11             4) Courtar, Jeremy 10             
  6 Cromwell                                          9:09.78    9:32.61  
     1) Graf, Sam 12                    2) Roper, Nate 11                 
     3) Peters, Karsten 9               4) Mann, Owen 9                   
  7 Sacred Heart                                      9:31.28    9:42.91  
     1) Salerno, Nicholas 11            2) Bona, James 10                 
     3) Breidenbach, Jesse 10           4) Knappe, Aidan 10               
  8 Metropolitan Learning Center                      9:55.29    9:53.30  
     1) Hernandez, Elijah 9             2) Djan, Bryce 10                 
     3) Jennings, Jaden 11              4) Preimer, Erich 10              
  9 Naugatuck                                        10:06.00    9:55.52  
     1) Behuniak, Connor 11             2) Daly, William 12               
     3) Minasian, Matthew 9             4) Zarrella, Louis 9              
 10 Xavier (Ct)                                       9:40.00    9:57.47  
     1) Voghell, Sam 10                 2) Santagata, Brody 9             
     3) Martin, Nicholas 9              4) Lesniak, Joshua 9              
 11 Lewis Mills                                      10:17.80   10:05.85  
     1) Cascio, Justin 9                2) Collen, Michael 11             
     3) Muniz, Daniel 10                4) O'Sullivan, Tim 9              
 12 Nonnewaug                                        10:30.00   10:57.70  
     1) Budrewicz, Ian 10               2) Wilson, Mitchell 10            
     3) Herman, Kellen 9                4) Glander, Vincent 10            
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  6-00  4/29/2016   Philip Quaye, Manchester                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Amadou, Yazeed            12 Manchester           6-02.00    6-00.00# 
  2 Peterson, Hunter          12 Bristol Cent         6-00.00   J6-00.00# 
  3 Sawicki, Jason            11 Notre Dame-W         6-04.00    5-10.00  
  4 Soisson, Connor           12 Glastonbury          6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  5 Brown, Spencer            12 Immaculate           6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  6 Drunnamanio, Nyron        12 Sacred Heart         6-00.00    5-08.00  
  7 Llerena, Alec             10 New Milford          5-08.00    5-06.00  
  8 Mallard, Stephen          10 Classical Ma         5-08.00   J5-06.00  
  8 Agymenang, Rexford        11 Manchester           6-00.00   J5-06.00  
 10 Hernandez, Alex           12 Plainville           5-06.00    5-04.00  
 11 Roy, Aidan                10 Gilbert              5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 12 Curtin, Bryce             11 Bristol East         5-06.00    5-02.00  
 12 Tarmey, Nicholas          12 Naugatuck            5-06.00    5-02.00  
 12 Sanson, Lorenzo           12 Platt                5-02.00    5-02.00  
 12 Gagliardo, Elijah         11 Bristol East         5-06.00    5-02.00  
 12 Mullings, Shakur          12 Hartford Pub         5-06.00    5-02.00  
 -- Edjah, Kofi               10 Notre Dame-W         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Alonzo          10 Hartford Pub         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Jones, Nicolas            10 Bristol Cent         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Rousseau, Bobby            9 Seymour              5-02.00         NH  
 -- Labelle, Jeremy           12 Seymour              5-06.00         NH  
 -- Gutierrez, Marcos         12 Plainville           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Daniele, Ryan             10 Cromwell             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Wiggins, Osiah            11 Xavier (Ct)          5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
         Meet: # 12-00  4/28/2017   Jack Sevigny, Glastonbury                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Koslosky, Zach            12 Naugatuck           13-06.00   14-00.00# 
  2 Oconnor, Aidan            11 Lewis Mills         14-00.00   13-00.00  
  3 Sanchez, Hector           11 Manchester          12-00.00   12-06.00  
  4 Rivera, Kyle              11 Bristol East        12-06.00   12-00.00  
  5 Bothwell, Max             10 Notre Dame-W        12-06.00   11-06.00  
  6 Carey, Shane              12 Naugatuck           11-00.00   11-00.00  
  7 Ganim, Tyler              12 Seymour             10-00.00  J11-00.00  
  8 Martin, Zach              12 Bristol East        10-06.00   10-06.00  
  9 Girola, Nicholas          12 Notre Dame-W        10-00.00   10-00.00  
 10 Quilter, Brendan          12 Plainville          10-06.00    9-06.00  
 11 Lipzra, Bisher            10 Seymour              8-06.00    9-00.00  
 11 Anziano, Dominic          12 Xavier (Ct)          9-00.00    9-00.00  
 13 Schilling, Luke           11 Bristol Cent        10-00.00   J9-00.00  
 14 Barochia, Dev             11 Cromwell             9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 15 Michaelsen, Trey          11 Immaculate           8-00.00    8-06.00  
 -- Badey, Tanner             11 Glastonbury         12-00.00         NH  
 -- Halupa, Jonathan          10 Brien McMaho         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Oliveri, Dominic          11 Maloney              9-00.00         NH  
 -- Martinez, Nelson Giovann  11 Manchester          10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: # 21-07.25  4/28/2017   Isreal Adesina, Manchester
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Spencer            12 Immaculate          21-01.50   22-03.00#  3 
  2 Williams Jr., Edward      12 Sacred Heart        21-03.00   21-09.00   3 
  3 Peterson, Hunter          12 Bristol Cent        20-02.00   21-06.50   3 
  4 Carey, Shane              12 Naugatuck           20-00.00   21-03.00   3 
  5 Healy, Benjamin           12 Naugatuck           20-03.50   21-01.00   3 
  6 Amadou, Yazeed            12 Manchester          19-10.00   20-07.75   3 
  7 Bouzakis, Matthew         11 New Milford         19-02.00   19-10.00   2 
  8 Ferguson, Tahj            11 Classical Ma        21-01.00   19-08.50   3 
  9 Drunnamanio, Nyron        12 Sacred Heart        18-00.00   19-07.50   2 
 10 Gabianelli, Kyle          12 Seymour             19-06.00   19-05.00   3 
 11 Wren, Angel               11 Plainville          18-11.00   19-03.50   2 
 12 Hickey, Galen             11 Bristol Cent        19-10.00   19-02.50   3 
 13 Salmon, Dudley            12 Cromwell            20-00.00   19-00.50   3 
 14 Scherf, Leo               12 Nonnewaug                      18-06.00   1 
 15 Jones, Garrett            10 Notre Dame-W        19-08.00   18-05.75   3 
 16 Curtin, Bryce             11 Bristol East        18-11.00   18-05.00   2 
 17 Suarez, Kevin             11 Seymour             18-03.00   18-04.50   2 
 18 McNulty, Ian              12 New Milford         17-10.00   17-10.75   2 
 19 Chapman, Riley            11 Farmington          17-07.50   17-10.50   1 
 20 Miner, Ryan               11 Xavier (Ct)         17-08.00   17-09.50   2 
 21 Arce, Xavier              10 Capital Prep        17-06.00   17-08.25   1 
 22 Lasher, Beau              10 Plainville          18-04.00   17-08.00   2 
 23 Guiry, Sean               11 Immaculate          17-08.50   17-01.00   2 
 24 Roy, Aidan                10 Gilbert             17-07.00   16-11.00   1 
 25 Roberts, Gavin            11 Notre Dame-W        18-05.00   16-01.75   2 
 26 Haynes, Shamel            10 Bulkeley            17-06.00   15-07.00   1 
 27 Savinelli, Patrick        10 Cromwell            17-06.00   14-11.00   1 
 28 Claxton, Devonte          11 Weaver              17-07.00   14-04.50   1 
 29 Illunga, Qudrat            9 Bulkeley            17-06.00   12-09.50   1 
 -- Niemiec, John              9 Maloney             16-05.00       FOUL   1 
 -- Nurse, Emmanuel           11 Manchester          18-08.50       FOUL   2 
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
        Meet: # 42-07.75  4/27/2018   Lorenzo Garcia, Northwest Ca             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hickey, Galen             11 Bristol Cent        41-00.00   42-05.50   2 
  2 Peterson, Hunter          12 Bristol Cent        41-00.00   41-01.00   2 
  3 Kirsch, Zachary           12 Gilbert             38-11.50   40-04.50   2 
  4 Llerena, Alec             10 New Milford         39-08.00   39-11.25   2 
  5 Allison, Wesley           12 Manchester          39-10.50   39-02.00   2 
  6 Relator, Ross             11 Immaculate          37-01.00   39-00.00   1 
  7 Hernandez, Alex           12 Plainville          38-08.00   38-10.75   2 
  8 Soisson, Connor           12 Glastonbury                    38-08.00   1 
  9 Drunnamanio, Nyron        12 Sacred Heart        38-07.00   38-06.75   2 
 10 Jones, Garrett            10 Notre Dame-W        37-01.00   38-05.00   1 
 11 Allen, Cole               10 New Milford         36-03.50   37-11.75   1 
 12 Valickis, Kyle            11 Gilbert             39-00.00   37-10.75   2 
 12 Golden, Justin            10 Manchester          37-07.50   37-10.75   1 
 14 Johnson, Tyshawn          10 Plainville          38-10.00   37-01.00   2 
 15 Gagliardo, Elijah         11 Bristol East        37-07.00   36-04.25   1 
 16 Antonaras, Tyler          11 Cromwell            36-00.00   33-04.50   1 
 17 Haynes, Shamel            10 Bulkeley            36-00.00   33-02.00   1 
 18 Daniele, Ryan             10 Cromwell            36-00.00   29-02.25   1 
 -- Wiggins, Osiah            11 Xavier (Ct)         39-02.00       FOUL   2 
 
Boys Shot Put
============================================================================
        Meet: # 46-03  4/28/2018   Travis Jones, Wilbur Cross                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Quaye, Nathan             12 Manchester          50-06.00   50-07.25#  3 
  2 Agyeman, Nana             12 Glastonbury         50-00.00   47-07.00   3 
  3 Colon, Davon              11 Xavier (Ct)         45-11.25   45-03.50   3 
  4 Gianni, Nick              12 Glastonbury         45-00.00   41-11.50   3 
  5 Klein-Robbenhaar, Johan   12 Notre Dame-W        43-05.00   41-04.50   3 
  6 Howell, Dean              12 Wolcott             41-09.50   41-02.75   3 
  7 Buzik, Timothy            10 Seymour             43-07.00   41-02.00   3 
  8 Cepa, Klajdi              12 Sacred Heart        41-00.00   41-00.50   2 
  9 Audi, Mason               12 Sacred Heart        38-00.00   40-06.50   1 
 10 Burrus, Raquan            10 Notre Dame-W        42-04.00   39-02.00   3 
 11 Brown, Norjae             11 Weaver              41-00.00   36-02.50   3 
 12 Hernandez, Julio G        12 Platt               38-00.00   35-07.25   2 
 13 Akinsanya, Amarion        11 Naugatuck           38-00.00   35-07.00   2 
 14 Stahl, Connor             12 New Milford         38-02.00   34-08.75   2 
 15 Barker, Ryan              10 Plainville          38-00.00   34-06.75   2 
 16 Leggo, Mitchell           11 Nonnewaug           34-08.00   32-09.50   1 
 17 Henry, Suni               11 Seymour             38-00.00   32-04.00   2 
 18 McLaren, Diquan           11 Hartford Pub        36-00.00   31-06.25   1 
 19 Stevenson, Elijah         11 Maloney             38-04.00   30-04.50   2 
 20 Marcos, Adrien            10 Plainville          35-00.00   29-10.00   1 
 21 Facey, Eric                9 Bristol Cent        35-00.00   28-01.00   1 
 22 Yearwood, Hasani          10 Cromwell            22-00.00   24-05.50   1 
 23 Jacob, Martin             12 Cromwell            24-07.00   24-03.50   1 
 24 Hernandez, Julio 'danny'  11 Platt               38-00.00   24-02.75   1 
 -- Redfield, Ty              10 Manchester          41-06.00       FOUL   3 
 -- Bon Tempo, Christopher     9 New Milford         38-04.50       FOUL   2 
 
Boys Discus Throw
============================================================================
        Meet: # 141-11  4/27/2018   Travis Jones, Wilbur Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Quaye, Nathan             12 Manchester            127-05     140-06   3 
  2 Cepa, Klajdi              12 Sacred Heart          138-00     129-07   3 
  3 Agyeman, Nana             12 Glastonbury           127-00  125-06.50   3 
  4 Day, James                12 New Milford           110-05     125-03   3 
  5 Gianni, Nick              12 Glastonbury           132-00     121-08   3 
  6 Buzik, Timothy            10 Seymour               134-06  117-10.50   3 
  7 Clemons, Roy              12 Capital Prep          113-11     117-01   3 
  8 Green, David              11 Naugatuck              97-08     106-01   2 
  9 Smith, Alex               12 Gilbert               100-02     104-05   2 
 10 Scherf, Leo               12 Nonnewaug                     103-09.50   1 
 11 Mills, Jason              12 Plainville            113-00     103-07   3 
 12 Klein-Robbenhaar, Johan   12 Notre Dame-W          104-06     100-01   2 
 13 Howell, Dean              12 Wolcott                97-00      99-02   2 
 14 Ahearn, Jack              11 Notre Dame-W          105-00      97-10   3 
 15 Chapman, Riley            11 Farmington          07-11.50      97-00   3 
 16 Geer, Christopher         11 Farmington            104-04      96-01   2 
 17 Tarrant, Sam              10 New Milford            96-10   94-05.50   2 
 18 Baldwin, Orlando          10 Bristol Cent           88-00      92-07   2 
 19 Millan, Gabriel           12 Manchester             98-05      90-11   2 
 20 Colon, Davon              11 Xavier (Ct)         04-11.75   90-09.50   2 
 21 Stevenson, Elijah         11 Maloney               114-00      90-06   3 
 22 Lauretti, Daniel           9 Bristol Cent           90-00      86-00   2 
 23 Hernandez, Guillermo      10 Plainville            103-01      82-04   2 
 24 Peach, Chris              10 Platt                  80-01      80-07   1 
 25 Hernandez, Julio G        12 Platt                 106-10      75-01   3 
 26 Panda, John               12 Seymour               100-00      74-06   2 
 27 Antonaras, Tyler          11 Cromwell               73-06   71-03.50   1 
 28 Frater, Marvin             9 Hartford Pub           70-00      70-08   1 
 29 Barochia, Dev             11 Cromwell               70-04      69-01   1 
 30 Tullis, Zaire              9 Capital Prep           75-00      59-09   1 
 31 Williams, Alonzo          10 Hartford Pub           70-00      55-07   1 
 -- Gibson, Nahshon            9 Classical Ma           63-08       FOUL   1 
 -- Ciarlo, Chris             12 Nonnewaug                          FOUL   1 
 -- Gacek, Jack               12 Lewis Mills            66-00       FOUL   1 
 -- Vargas, Damien            10 Maloney                82-10       FOUL   2 
 -- Dippelhofer, Tyvias       11 Naugatuck              80-00       FOUL   1 
 -- Hawke, Brandon            11 Xavier (Ct)         04-11.75       FOUL   2 
 -- Thiersaint, Jeffrey       12 Brien McMaho          105-08       FOUL   3 
 -- Estrada, Yahir             9 Bulkeley               70-00       FOUL   1 
 -- Conen, Cameron            10 Bulkeley               70-00       FOUL   1 
 -- DeJesus, Josiah           10 Classical Ma           74-03       FOUL   1 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
============================================================================
        Meet: # 151-06  4/28/2017   Connor Cole, Glastonbury                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Day, James                12 New Milford           176-09     167-09#  3 
  2 Fountain, Gabe            11 Manchester            154-01     156-00   3 
  3 Grinnell, Andrew          11 New Milford           170-00  155-09.50   3 
  4 Bessler, Chase            12 Platt                 159-06     144-00   3 
  5 Salinas, Jakob            10 Bristol Cent          167-08     142-08   3 
  6 Albert, Jonathan          12 Farmington            135-09     141-04   3 
  7 Hernandez, Julio G        12 Platt                 141-04     141-02   3 
  8 Sherald, Kelete           12 Brien McMaho          148-08     133-01   3 
  9 Maciolek, Joe             12 Glastonbury           140-00     132-09   3 
 10 Panda, John               12 Seymour               138-10     127-09   3 
 11 Minichino, John           11 Notre Dame-W          129-00     127-00   2 
 12 Brugmann, Joey            12 Gilbert               132-04     123-03   3 
 13 Stevenson, Elijah         11 Maloney               120-09     117-05   2 
 14 Oconnor, Aidan            11 Lewis Mills           130-01     115-10   3 
 15 Adkins, Zach              12 Bristol East          129-00     114-11   2 
 16 Peters, Chris             12 Farmington            124-08  113-10.50   2 
 17 Cepa, Klajdi              12 Sacred Heart          124-00  113-04.50   2 
 18 Mut, Ryan                 11 Xavier (Ct)         18-01.25  110-06.50   2 
 19 Mills, Jason              12 Plainville            130-00     108-06   2 
 20 Otero, Trinidad           10 Bristol East          128-00     106-00   2 
 21 Green, David              11 Naugatuck             101-00     105-08   1 
 22 Baldwin, Orlando          10 Bristol Cent          115-00     104-02   2 
 23 Andrade, Engelbert        11 Seymour               105-00     103-07   1 
 24 Wilkitis, Kyle            10 Notre Dame-W          114-00     102-03   2 
 25 Rodriguez, Jose            9 Hartford Pub          100-00     101-00   1 
 26 Vincelette, Derek         12 Glastonbury           130-00     100-03   2 
 27 Lindstrom, Noah           10 Manchester            105-05      88-04   1 
 28 Pales, Ty                 11 Plainville            101-00      82-05   1 
 29 Leggo, Mitchell           11 Nonnewaug                         80-06   1 
 30 Perez, Jarier             12 Hartford Pub          111-03      79-09   2 
 31 Barochia, Dev             11 Cromwell              100-00      74-00   1 
 32 Yearwood, Hasani          10 Cromwell              100-00   60-00.50   1