Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
      4th Central Connecticut Freshman-Sophomore Championship - 5/25/2019      
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                       Southington HS - Southington, CT 

                                   Team Rankings                       
 
                    Male Team Scores -  Large School Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Middletown                         MIDD            111  
                2 Hall                               WHAL             99  
                3 Southington                        SOUT             66.5
                4 Bristol Central                    BRCE             63  
                5 East Lyme                          ELYM             56  
                6 Wethersfield                       WETH             32.5
                7 Glastonbury                        GLAS             32  
                8 Newington                          NEWG             20  
                9 E.O. Smith                         EOS              10  
               10 Conard                             CON               9  
               10 Maloney                            MAL               9   
 
                    Male Team Scores -  Small School Division                    
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Bloomfield                         BLOM            105  
                2 Capital Prep                       CPRP             34  
                3 Plainville                         PLNV             33  
                4 Achievement First                  ACHF             23  
 
                   Female Team Scores -  Large School Division                   
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Southington                        SOUT            132  
                2 E.O. Smith                         EOS              75  
                3 Glastonbury                        GLAS             72  
                4 Middletown                         MIDD             58  
                5 East Lyme                          ELYM             53  
                6 Hall                               WHAL             48  
                7 Wethersfield                       WETH             33  
                8 Bristol Central                    BRCE             31  
                9 Newington                          NEWG             19  
               10 Maloney                            MAL              17  
               11 Conard                             CON               9

                   Female Team Scores -  Small School Division                   
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Bloomfield                         BLOM             67  
                2 Capital Prep                       CPRP             24  
                3 Plainville                         PLNV             17 
                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 12.68  5/18/2017   Athena Camacho, Windsor                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 D'Jior Delisser            9 Bloomfield               12.98  15 
  2 Nyasia Dailey              9 Middletown               13.20  14 
  3 Erin O'Neill               9 Southington              13.40  15 
  4 Cecilia Echevarria        10 Hall                     13.45  15 
  5 Lindsey Catlin             9 Southington              13.57  13 
  6 Hannah Caiola              9 Glastonbury              13.60  11  13.594
  7 Paige Lent                10 E.O. Smith               13.60  14  13.599
  8 Maeve D'Arcy              10 Conard                   13.64  13 
  9 Nevaeh Riddle              9 Maloney                  13.73  12 
 10 Katy Jeney                 9 Plainville               13.74  15 
 11 Isabel Baker              10 Hall                     13.77  14 
 12 Maia Ericson              10 Newington                13.85  13 
 13 Kaylee Allegretti         10 Middletown               13.92   2 
 14 Emily Sousa                9 Wethersfield             14.12  12 
 15 Alexia Alexander          10 Bristol Cent             14.17  11 
 16 Riley Kofsuske             9 Southington              14.19  11 
 17 Claire Charbonneau        10 E.O. Smith               14.21  11 
 18 Hannah Aldieri             9 Bristol Cent             14.23  11  14.224
 19 Kiersten Holley            9 Hall                     14.23  12  14.230
 20 Kaitlyn Asido              9 Southington              14.25  12 
 21 Jillian Rohon             10 Southington              14.29  10 
 22 Faye Cattel               10 Middletown               14.38  10 
 23 Emily Crandall            10 East Lyme                14.47  13 
 24 Emily Johnson             10 E.O. Smith               14.48  11 
 25 Lindy Erikson             10 East Lyme                14.53  13 
 26 Princess Cummings         10 Hall                     14.55  10 
 27 Julia Steuerwald          10 Middletown               14.58   9 
 28 Alexa Cummings             9 East Lyme                14.81  10 
 29 Isabella DiMaico           9 Bristol Cent             14.98   6 
 30 Aisha Camacho             10 Bristol Cent             14.99   9 
 31 Talia Turro                9 Middletown               15.00   9 
 32 Kaya Tirado               10 Middletown               15.15   7 
 33 Riley Eldridge            10 East Lyme                15.23   8 
 34 Taytem Spooner            10 E.O. Smith               15.24   1  15.231
 35 Jasmyne Rivera            10 Bristol Cent             15.24   8  15.232
 36 Ella Reilly               10 Hall                     15.28   9  15.272
 37 Kia Hull                  10 Maloney                  15.28   1  15.278
 38 Natalie Villanueva         9 E.O. Smith               15.31   8 
 39 Aaliyah Acosta            10 Maloney                  15.35   5 
 40 Maya Perdomo              10 Hall                     15.52   8 
 41 Gabriella Courtois        10 E.O. Smith               15.54  10 
 42 Mikhailia Howard          10 Capital Prep             15.61   6 
 43 Alexandra Frigugliett      9 Plainville               15.76   6 
 44 Louisa Amoroso-Whittles    9 Wethersfield             15.78   4 
 45 Madison Righi             10 Wethersfield             15.79  13 
 46 Aubrie Tougas             10 E.O. Smith               15.82   7 
 47 Dina Merquina              9 Newington                15.83   3 
 48 Eden Raviv                10 Hall                     15.84   6 
 49 Emily Forcade             10 Southington              15.92   5 
 50 Brooke Armstrong           9 Conard                   15.94   5 
 51 Damani Hough              10 Bristol Cent             15.96   7 
 52 Amelia Searls              9 Hall                     16.03   7 
 53 Rachel Burtness           10 Conard                   16.13   3 
 54 Lauryn Guardarrama        10 Plainville               16.44   4 
 55 Alisa Llabani              9 Southington              16.45   4 
 56 Ershaliz Medina           10 Maloney                  16.53   8 
 57 Carly Poulin               9 Hall                     16.71   4 
 58 Lisa Hoang                10 Hall                     16.87   3 
 59 Audrey Medina              9 Bristol Cent             16.88   4 
 60 Bridgid Kennedy            9 Wethersfield             17.38   2 
 61 Kristina Baril             9 Hall                     17.41   6 
 62 McKenna Duquette          10 Bristol Cent             17.90   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 26.40  5/18/2017   Lordina Onyina, Rocky Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jadyn Gibson              10 Bloomfield               26.94  15 
  2 D'Jior Delisser            9 Bloomfield               27.01  15 
  3 Saryah Winborne            9 Capital Prep             27.32  15 
  4 Hannah Caiola              9 Glastonbury              28.15  14 
  5 Paige Lent                10 E.O. Smith               28.48  15 
  6 Lindsey Catlin             9 Southington              28.55  14 
  7 Kaylee Allegretti         10 Middletown               28.79  15 
  8 Maeve D'Arcy              10 Conard                   28.95  14 
  9 Alexia Alexander          10 Bristol Cent             29.09  11 
 10 Diamond Marshall           9 Capital Prep             29.10  14 
 11 Nevaeh Riddle              9 Maloney                  29.22  12 
 12 Hannah Aldieri             9 Bristol Cent             29.55  13 
 13 Celestine Walliser        10 E.O. Smith               29.64  11 
 14 Faye Cattel               10 Middletown               29.66  12 
 15 Claire Charbonneau        10 E.O. Smith               29.72  13 
 16 Riley Kofsuske             9 Southington              29.82  12 
 17 Emily Johnson             10 E.O. Smith               29.98  12 
 18 Alexa Cummings             9 East Lyme                30.07  11 
 19 Emily Sousa                9 Wethersfield             30.18  13 
 20 Lindy Erikson             10 East Lyme                30.23  11 
 21 Caylee Sanders             9 Newington                30.39  13 
 22 Lucy Torgerson             9 Middletown               30.53   2 
 23 Princess Cummings         10 Hall                     30.67  12 
 24 Morgan Labbe              10 Bristol Cent             30.92  10 
 25 Talia Turro                9 Middletown               30.99   1 
 26 Riley Eldridge            10 East Lyme                31.01  10 
 27 Ella Reilly               10 Hall                     31.39  10 
 28 Anabel Dease               9 Hall                     31.42  10 
 29 Jasmyne Rivera            10 Bristol Cent             31.43   8 
 30 Aisha Camacho             10 Bristol Cent             31.76   9 
 31 Taytem Spooner            10 E.O. Smith               32.05   2 
 32 Jennie Lin                10 East Lyme                32.08   9 
 33 Louisa Amoroso-Whittles    9 Wethersfield             32.35   7 
 34 Isabella DiMaico           9 Bristol Cent             32.42   5 
 35 Maya Perdomo              10 Hall                     32.45   9 
 36 Gabriella Courtois        10 E.O. Smith               32.53   8 
 37 Brooke Armstrong           9 Conard                   32.57   8 
 38 Riana Prevalla             9 Wethersfield             32.91  12 
 39 Dina Merquina              9 Newington                33.11   7 
 40 Allyssa Wang              10 Hall                     33.16   6 
 41 Alexandra Frigugliett      9 Plainville               33.37   8 
 42 Jennifer Zheng            10 Hall                     33.49   7 
 43 Aaliyah Acosta            10 Maloney                  33.59   4 
 44 Emily Forcade             10 Southington              33.62   7 
 45 Damani Hough              10 Bristol Cent             33.75   7 
 46 Rachel Burtness           10 Conard                   33.95   4 
 47 Genesis Castillo          10 Maloney                  34.85   6 
 48 Lauryn Guardarrama        10 Plainville               34.87   6 
 49 Cheili Bond                9 Conard                   35.10   5 
 50 Alisa Llabani              9 Southington              35.26   5 
 51 Jaden Logie                9 E.O. Smith               35.52   6 
 52 Amelia Searls              9 Hall                     36.09   6 
 53 Lisa Hoang                10 Hall                     36.20   4 
 54 Kristina Baril             9 Hall                     37.02   3 
 55 Carly Poulin               9 Hall                     37.09   3 
 56 Bridgid Kennedy            9 Wethersfield             37.97   5 
 57 McKenna Duquette          10 Bristol Cent             39.54   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 59.56  5/17/2018   Jalah Cooper, Windsor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jadyn Gibson              10 Bloomfield               59.52#  5 
  2 Saryah Winborne            9 Capital Prep           1:03.34   5 
  3 Sarah Cao                 10 E.O. Smith             1:05.62   5 
  4 Charlotte Melnitsky       10 Hall                   1:05.68   5 
  5 Caylee Sanders             9 Newington              1:06.26   5 
  6 Analiese Hardon           10 E.O. Smith             1:07.43   4 
  7 Sophie Miranda             9 Southington            1:07.60   3 
  8 Ava Johnson               10 Conard                 1:07.65   4 
  9 Ella Tanis                 9 Conard                 1:08.03   4 
 10 Bethany Andrews           10 Southington            1:08.35   3 
 11 Morgan Labbe              10 Bristol Cent           1:10.31   3 
 12 Elisa Likaxhiu            10 Southington            1:10.39   2 
 13 Sera Altomari             10 Southington            1:12.41   2 
 14 Allyssa Wang              10 Hall                   1:13.16   2 
 15 Alicia Turton             10 Achievement            1:14.96   4 
 16 Camila Connolly           10 Southington            1:15.53   2 
 17 Jaden Logie                9 E.O. Smith             1:16.02   2 
 18 Jennifer Zheng            10 Hall                   1:16.85   1 
 19 Kyleigh Rogers            10 Southington            1:18.77   1 
 20 Lisa Hoang                10 Hall                   1:20.49   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: # 2:27.59  5/17/2018   Kayla Condon, Wethersfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jayden Stygar              9 E.O. Smith             2:32.18   2 
      1:12.82 (1:12.82)  2:32.18 (1:19.37)
  2 Hajar M'Hamdi             10 Middletown             2:33.36   2 
      1:14.62 (1:14.62)  2:33.36 (1:18.74)
  3 Megan Wadman               9 Southington            2:34.61   2 
      1:15.54 (1:15.54)  2:34.61 (1:19.08)
  4 Jordyn Rogala             10 Southington            2:37.16   2 
      1:16.68 (1:16.68)  2:37.16 (1:20.49)
  5 Jenna Morgan              10 Southington            2:39.60   2 
      1:17.43 (1:17.43)  2:39.60 (1:22.17)
  6 Julia Dewey               10 East Lyme              2:40.77   2 
      1:19.71 (1:19.71)  2:40.77 (1:21.07)
  7 Grace Flynn                9 Conard                 2:41.59   2 
      1:18.06 (1:18.06)  2:41.59 (1:23.53)
  8 Isabelle Hoffman           9 Southington            2:43.19   1 
      1:19.87 (1:19.87)  2:43.19 (1:23.32)
  9 Karenna Kung              10 East Lyme              2:44.90   1 
      1:21.05 (1:21.05)  2:44.90 (1:23.86)
 10 Erin Bankowski            10 Wethersfield           2:46.94   2 
      1:19.15 (1:19.15)  2:46.94 (1:27.80)
 11 Faith Kosior              10 Southington            2:50.40   2 
      1:19.48 (1:19.48)  2:50.40 (1:30.92)
 12 Claire Cavanaugh           9 Southington            2:50.73   1 
      1:21.45 (1:21.45)  2:50.73 (1:29.29)
 13 Lily Silverman             9 Hall                   2:54.07   1 
      1:28.02 (1:28.02)  2:54.07 (1:26.06)
 14 Isabella Crandall         10 Bristol Cent           2:55.36   1 
      1:23.58 (1:23.58)  2:55.36 (1:31.78)
 15 Alicia Turton             10 Achievement            2:55.88   1 
      1:28.30 (1:28.30)  2:55.88 (1:27.59)
 16 Sarah Ongley               9 Glastonbury            2:56.37   1 
      1:28.57 (1:28.57)  2:56.37 (1:27.80)
 17 Samantha Kruczek          10 Hall                   2:56.74   2 
      1:21.92 (1:21.92)  2:56.74 (1:34.83)
 18 Mary Miller               10 Southington            2:59.79   1 
      1:26.24 (1:26.24)  2:59.79 (1:33.55)
 19 Alexandra Carabetta       10 Southington            3:12.68   1 
      1:34.41 (1:34.41)  3:12.68 (1:38.28)
 20 Bogna Prusak               9 Southington            3:14.18   1 
      1:39.01 (1:39.01)  3:14.18 (1:35.18)
 21 Shana Wesley              10 Southington            3:16.09   1 
      1:34.29 (1:34.29)  3:16.09 (1:41.81)
 22 Janelly Luis-Fuentes       9 Bristol Cent           3:17.87   1 
      1:37.23 (1:37.23)  3:17.87 (1:40.64)
 23 Emma Hucks                 9 Wethersfield           3:17.97   1 
      1:33.21 (1:33.21)  3:17.97 (1:44.76)
 -- Miranda Scully             9 Hall                       DNF   2 
      1:13.87 (1:13.87)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: # 5:33.56  5/18/2017   Liana Eisler, Conard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Bigelow          9 E.O. Smith             5:21.26#  2 
      2:35.13 (2:35.13)  5:21.26 (2:46.13)
  2 Kylie Hilliard             9 Glastonbury            5:24.25#  2 
      2:35.47 (2:35.47)  5:24.25 (2:48.78)
  3 Jackie Izzo                9 Southington            5:30.12#  2 
      2:43.55 (2:43.55)  5:30.12 (2:46.57)
  4 Lauren Verrilli           10 Southington            5:30.34#  2 
      2:43.70 (2:43.70)  5:30.34 (2:46.65)
  5 Casey MacElhiney          10 Glastonbury            5:38.01   2 
      2:43.17 (2:43.17)  5:38.01 (2:54.85)
  6 Yuria Yamamoto            10 E.O. Smith             5:40.34   2 
      2:44.39 (2:44.39)  5:40.34 (2:55.96)
  7 Sydney Huff               10 Glastonbury            5:52.20   2 
      2:56.73 (2:56.73)  5:52.20 (2:55.48)
  8 Caroline Peak              9 Wethersfield           6:02.28   2 
      2:57.42 (2:57.42)  6:02.28 (3:04.86)
  9 Amy Zheng                  9 Hall                   6:06.83   1 
      3:07.18 (3:07.18)  6:06.83 (2:59.65)
 10 Emma Liu                  10 Glastonbury            6:07.80   2 
      2:59.91 (2:59.91)  6:07.80 (3:07.90)
 11 Olivia Dickson             9 Glastonbury            6:09.97   2 
      3:06.87 (3:06.87)  6:09.97 (3:03.10)
 12 Natalie Dube               9 Bristol Cent           6:10.51   2 
      2:57.57 (2:57.57)  6:10.51 (3:12.95)
 13 Meghan Gregorski          10 Wethersfield           6:12.11   2 
      3:00.18 (3:00.18)  6:12.11 (3:11.93)
 14 Jenna Famiglietti         10 Southington            6:21.10   1 
      3:06.99 (3:06.99)  6:21.10 (3:14.12)
 15 Erin Famiglietti          10 Southington            6:24.83   1 
      3:12.22 (3:12.22)  6:24.83 (3:12.61)
 16 Avery Pollicita           10 Conard                 6:34.24   1 
      3:18.66 (3:18.66)  6:34.24 (3:15.58)
 17 Megan Tranberg             9 Wethersfield           6:34.56   1 
      3:12.99 (3:12.99)  6:34.56 (3:21.58)
 18 Emma Kingwell              9 Hall                   6:35.43   1 
      3:10.99 (3:10.99)  6:35.43 (3:24.44)
 19 Lily Kluskiewicz           9 Conard                 6:37.77   1 
      3:20.11 (3:20.11)  6:37.77 (3:17.66)
 20 Victoria Stickler          9 Middletown             6:40.18   1 
      3:20.68 (3:20.68)  6:40.18 (3:19.50)
 21 Carissa Toth               9 Newington              7:12.76   1 
      3:32.38 (3:32.38)  7:12.76 (3:40.38)
 22 Helena Cicero              9 Wethersfield           7:16.72   1 
      3:28.65 (3:28.65)  7:16.72 (3:48.08)
 23 Janelly Luis-Fuentes       9 Bristol Cent           7:22.80   1 
      3:36.34 (3:36.34)  7:22.80 (3:46.47)
 24 Camille Kennedy           10 Middletown             7:38.53   1 
      3:47.77 (3:47.77)  7:38.53 (3:50.76)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 12:01.75  5/17/2018   Ariana Monarca, Middletown               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridget Olson              9 E.O. Smith            11:46.34# 
      7:23.04 (7:23.04) 11:46.34 (4:23.31)
  2 Grace Michaud             10 Southington           12:08.18  
      7:32.11 (7:32.11) 12:08.18 (4:36.08)
  3 Morgan Levesque            9 Plainville            12:18.18  
      7:33.64 (7:33.64) 12:18.18 (4:44.54)
  4 Scarlett Cistulli          9 Hall                  12:55.80  
      7:58.84 (7:58.84) 12:55.80 (4:56.97)
  5 Yuria Yamamoto            10 E.O. Smith            12:59.31  
      7:53.14 (7:53.14) 12:59.31 (5:06.18)
  6 Emily Roy                 10 Plainville            15:47.91  
      7:14.09 (7:14.09) 15:47.91 (8:33.82)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 16.57  5/17/2018   Isabela Glynn, Conard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johniece Jones             9 Bloomfield               17.54   4 
  2 Mina Dickson              10 Hall                     18.22   4 
  3 Ashley Zelesky            10 East Lyme                18.45   4 
  4 Jylosdet Davila            9 Maloney                  19.08   4 
  5 Danielle Zelesky          10 East Lyme                19.27   4 
  6 Julia Baun                 9 Hall                     19.45   3 
  7 Xarianna Perez             9 Maloney                  19.78   3 
  8 Kailey Keegan             10 Southington              19.95   2 
  9 Amaya Owosu                9 Wethersfield             19.96   3 
 10 Abigail LaPolla            9 Hall                     20.55   3 
 11 Ava Sargent               10 Wethersfield             20.91   3 
 12 Monika Kryzanski           9 Southington              21.06   2 
 13 Celestine Walliser        10 E.O. Smith               21.21   2 
 14 Genesis Castillo          10 Maloney                  21.59   1 
 15 Alyssa Lecky              10 Middletown               21.73   3 
 16 Camilla Guerrero           9 Maloney                  22.97   1 
 17 Cheili Bond                9 Conard                   23.84   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 47.85  5/17/2018   Isabela Glynn, Conard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Anesa Brown               10 Maloney                  51.37   4 
  2 Katy Jeney                 9 Plainville               52.74   3 
  3 Danielle Zelesky          10 East Lyme                53.02   4 
  4 Amaya Owosu                9 Wethersfield             54.68   2 
  5 Diamond Marshall           9 Capital Prep             54.70   3 
  6 Ashley Zelesky            10 East Lyme                54.85   4 
  7 Celestine Walliser        10 E.O. Smith               55.03   3 
  8 Ava Sargent               10 Wethersfield             55.54   3 
  9 Julia Baun                 9 Hall                     57.68   3 
 10 Kailey Keegan             10 Southington              58.29   1 
 11 Monika Kryzanski           9 Southington              58.78   2 
 12 Jasmine Hallett           10 Southington              59.44   1 
 13 Abigail LaPolla            9 Hall                     59.80   2 
 14 Savannah Tellier           9 E.O. Smith             1:00.79   1 
 15 Jylosdet Davila            9 Maloney                1:02.11   4 
 16 Melaina Coleman            9 Southington            1:02.28   1 
 17 Veronika Gorski           10 Southington            1:02.61   2 
 18 Camilla Guerrero           9 Maloney                1:07.20   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: # 50.12  5/18/2017   Windsor, Windsor                            
                       C Richardson, A Camacho, A Jones, B Alabre        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hall                                                  54.39   1 
     1) Cecilia Echevarria 10           2) Princess Cummings 10           
     3) Isabel Baker 10                 4) Kiersten Holley 9              
  2 Middletown                                            54.74   1 
     1) Nyasia Dailey 9                 2) Bryonna Bell 9                 
     3) Kaylee Allegretti 10            4) Alyssa Lecky 10                
  3 Bristol Central                                       54.93   1 
     1) Morgan Labbe 10                 2) Destinee Craft 9               
     3) Hannah Aldieri 9                4) Alexia Alexander 10            
  4 Southington                                           55.16   2 
     1) Lindsey Catlin 9                2) Kaitlyn Asido 9                
     3) Erin O'Neill 9                  4) Riley Kofsuske 9               
  5 Wethersfield                                          55.18   2 
     1) Emily Sousa 9                   2) Madison Righi 10               
     3) Lorien Touponse 10              4) Tess Lewis-Holcombe 9          
  6 E.O. Smith                                            57.10   2 
     1) Claire Charbonneau 10           2) Paige Lent 10                  
     3) Emily Johnson 10                4) Savannah Tellier 9             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:13.39  5/18/2017   Rocky Hill, Rocky Hill                    
                         L Devine, L Onyina, A Nelson-Mbiah, E Stockman    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                         4:27.78  
     1) Hannah Caiola 9                 2) Heather Bronzi 9               
     3) Brittany LeClair 10             4) Kylie Hilliard 9               
      2:13.82 (2:13.82)  3:22.42 (1:08.60)  4:27.78 (1:05.37)
  2 Hall                                                4:41.58  
     1) Charlotte Melnitsky 10          2) Miranda Scully 9               
     3) Julia Baun 9                    4) Mina Dickson 10                
      2:18.24 (2:18.24)  3:33.05 (1:14.81)  4:41.58 (1:08.53)
  3 Middletown                                          4:48.19  
     1) Kaya Tirado 10                  2) Julia Steuerwald 10            
     3) Lucy Torgerson 9                4) Emma Zingle 10                 
      2:22.90 (2:22.90)  3:35.37 (1:12.48)  4:48.19 (1:12.82)
  4 Southington                                         4:50.65  
     1) Bethany Andrews 10              2) Sophie Miranda 9               
     3) Elisa Likaxhiu 10               4) Jenna Famiglietti 10           
      2:24.37 (2:24.37)  3:37.96 (1:13.60)  4:50.65 (1:12.69)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 10:49.93  5/17/2018   Bristol Central, Bristol Central         
                          S Bosco, N Popielarz, I Crandall, M Heller        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southington                                        10:07.80# 
     1) Jackie Izzo 9                   2) Megan Wadman 9                 
     3) Grace Michaud 10                4) Lauren Verrilli 10             
      2:27.84 (2:27.84)  5:04.35 (2:36.51)  7:40.03 (2:35.69) 10:07.80 (2:27.77)
  2 Wethersfield                                       11:23.46  
     1) Erin Bankowski 10               2) Gabrielle Villagra 10          
     3) Caroline Peak 9                 4) Megan Tranberg 9               
      2:40.58 (2:40.58)  5:45.02 (3:04.44)  8:39.80 (2:54.79) 11:23.46 (2:43.66)
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-00  5/18/2017   Sydney Garrison, Southington                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany LeClair          10 Glastonbury            5-00.00# 
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-03 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Johniece Jones             9 Bloomfield             4-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 D'Jior Delisser            9 Bloomfield            J4-10.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Savannah Tellier           9 E.O. Smith             4-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kelly Perrotti            10 Southington           J4-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jadyn Bauer               10 Bristol Cent          J4-08.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Cecilia Williams           9 Conard                 4-06.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kaitlyn Asido              9 Southington            4-04.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Elisa Likaxhiu            10 Southington            4-04.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Veronika Gorski           10 Southington            4-02.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Natalie Villanueva         9 E.O. Smith             4-00.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 12 Kailey Keegan             10 Southington           J4-00.00  
     3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: #  9-00  5/18/2017   Claire Ittleson, Conard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mallory Malz              10 Glastonbury           10-00.00# 
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O     O   XXX 
  2 Alexah Zaczynski          10 Southington            9-06.00# 
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XXX 
  3 Natalie Reeves            10 Southington            8-06.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sophia Urban               9 Glastonbury           J8-06.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Sienna Brodeur            10 Wethersfield          J8-06.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Cavan Bunce               10 Glastonbury            8-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Amanda Steckler            9 Glastonbury            7-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Meghan Appel              10 Wethersfield          J7-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Lucy Torgerson             9 Middletown            J7-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Beth Tangarone            10 E.O. Smith            J7-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Therese Maloney           10 Conard                 6-06.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Maya Ferreira              9 Hall                   6-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Nora Hanlon                9 Hall                   6-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
        P    O  XXX 
 14 Jennifer Verrilli         10 Southington           J6-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Melaina Coleman            9 Southington           J6-00.00  
     5-06 6-00 6-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Abigail Conquest          10 Middletown             5-06.00  
     5-06 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
===================================================================
        Meet: # 15-02  5/18/2017   Hope Belvit, Bloomfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexah Zaczynski          10 Southington           15-05.00#  2 
      FOUL  15-05  FOUL         
  2 Alyssa Lecky              10 Middletown            15-04.50#  2 
      14-10  15-04.50  14-08         
  3 Saryah Winborne            9 Capital Prep          15-03.50#  2 
      FOUL  14-06  15-03.50           
  4 Kelly Perrotti            10 Southington           15-00.00   2 
      15-00  FOUL  14-00         
  5 Natalie Reeves            10 Southington           14-00.50   2 
      14-00.50  13-09  FOUL         
  6 Tess Lewis-Holcombe        9 Wethersfield          13-10.00   2 
      13-10  13-07.50  12-02         
  7 Catherine Thiery          10 Conard               J13-10.00   1 
      FOUL  13-10  FOUL          
  8 Jayden Stygar              9 E.O. Smith            13-06.00   2 
      13-05  13-05.50  13-06         
  9 Riley Eldridge            10 East Lyme            J13-06.00   1 
      FOUL  12-01  13-06           
 10 Amelia Caruk               9 Hall                  13-01.50   1 
      13-00  13-01.50  12-11.50         
 11 Anabel Dease               9 Hall                  12-07.00   1 
      12-04  12-07  FOUL         
 12 Diamond Marshall           9 Capital Prep          12-06.00   2 
      11-00  12-06  FOUL         
 13 Aubrie Tougas             10 E.O. Smith            11-00.00   1 
      10-11  10-06.50  11-00         
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: # 31-09  5/17/2018   Gabriella Calfe, Bristol Cent               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mallory Malz              10 Glastonbury           34-05.00# 
      33-02  32-11  34-05           
  2 Kelly Perrotti            10 Southington           32-11.00# 
      32-00  32-02  32-11         
  3 Tess Lewis-Holcombe        9 Wethersfield          30-02.50  
      30-02.50  30-00  29-11         
  4 Johniece Jones             9 Bloomfield            30-01.00  
      FOUL  30-01  29-02         
 -- Jennie Lin                10 East Lyme                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
        Meet: # 34-10.75  5/17/2018   Kaiya Alexander, Bristol Cent            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Krystal Rodriguez         10 Bristol Cent          28-11.50   3 
      27-10.50  27-05.50  28-11.50  26-09      
  2 Ava DiMauro               10 Middletown            28-02.00   3 
      28-02  25-10  24-02.50  26-10.50      
  3 Isobel Sutherland         10 East Lyme             27-09.00   3 
      27-09  26-00  24-10.50  27-05      
  4 Shealynn DeConti          10 East Lyme             27-04.50   3 
      27-04.50  26-09  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Greta Magendantz          10 Hall                 J27-04.50   3 
      26-04.50  26-03.50  27-04.50  FOUL      
  6 Serena Stockel            10 East Lyme             26-02.00   3 
      26-02  24-10.50  24-04  24-10       
  7 Mia Vendetti              10 Newington             25-04.50   3 
      25-04.50  24-02  23-11  22-05      
  8 Hayden Richardson          9 E.O. Smith            25-04.00   2 
      23-09  25-04  22-10.50  23-06       
  9 Elena Gorneault           10 Plainville            24-09.00   3 
      23-11.50  24-09  24-03.50  23-08.50      
 10 Denette Belu-John Belu-J   9 Southington           24-05.00   2 
      24-04.50  24-05  20-02  24-04      
 11 Abigal King                9 Wethersfield          23-08.00   3 
      23-05  23-08  21-07  23-06.50      
 12 Sara Lafontaine           10 Southington          J23-08.00   3 
      23-06  23-08  23-02  22-10.50      
 13 Skylar Sterling           10 Southington           22-08.50   2 
      18-09.50  22-08.50  21-07.50  22-05      
 14 Madison Rowe               9 Middletown            22-06.00   2 
      20-02.50  21-05  22-06  21-05.50      
 15 Mikhailia Howard          10 Capital Prep          21-03.00   3 
      20-05  21-03  21-02  21-01      
 16 Eliza Harris              10 Newington             21-02.00   2 
      20-09  21-02  19-11.50  21-01.50       
 17 Carly Poulin               9 Hall                  20-09.50   2 
      18-01.50  18-10.50  20-09.50  19-05.50      
 18 Julianna Duclos            9 E.O. Smith            20-08.25   2 
      19-10.50  19-06.50  19-07.25  20-08.25      
 19 Emily Barry                9 Southington           20-06.50   1 
      18-04.50  18-11.50  19-10  20-06.50      
 20 Lindsay Irvine            10 E.O. Smith            20-04.00   2 
      19-10.50  20-01  18-00  20-04      
 21 Mckenna Dunne             10 Southington           20-00.50   1 
      17-04  19-06.50  19-08.50  20-00.50      
 22 Sarah Selinske            10 Southington           19-05.50   1 
      19-00  19-05.50  17-08.50  17-08       
 23 Camila Connolly           10 Southington           19-04.50   1 
      18-07  19-04  19-04.50  16-03.50      
 24 Joy Lee                   10 Hall                  19-03.00   2 
      18-08  18-10.50  19-03  18-10      
 25 Annalise Cook              9 Southington           18-05.00   1 
      18-02  17-05  18-05  17-07.50      
 26 Meghan Sousa               9 Wethersfield          18-00.00   1 
      16-02.50  17-06.50  16-10.50  18-00      
 27 Haley Gregoire            10 Southington           16-05.00   1 
      16-05  14-11  15-01.50  16-05      
 28 Alexandra Carabetta       10 Southington           15-10.50   1 
      15-10.50  14-00  15-07  13-09      
 29 Elyse Cain                10 Southington          J15-10.50   1 
      13-10.50  14-01.50  13-11.50  15-10.50      
 30 Jennifer Verrilli         10 Southington           14-07.50   1 
      14-00.50  14-02.50  13-10  14-07.50      
 
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================
        Meet: # 108-10  5/18/2017   Serena Johnson, Prince Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shealynn DeConti          10 East Lyme                83-03   2 
      83-03  78-03  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Mia Vendetti              10 Newington                83-00   2 
      80-05  75-07  83-00  FOUL      
  3 Krystal Rodriguez         10 Bristol Cent             82-00   2 
      82-00  77-11  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Eliza Harris              10 Newington                78-01   2 
      78-01  68-00  73-01  61-03      
  5 Beth Tangarone            10 E.O. Smith               69-02   2 
      56-08  69-02  FOUL  60-03      
  6 Isobel Sutherland         10 East Lyme                67-01   2 
      67-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Ava DiMauro               10 Middletown               66-00   2 
      65-06  FOUL  65-11  66-00      
  8 Julianna Duclos            9 E.O. Smith               65-07   2 
      65-07  55-00  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Sara Lafontaine           10 Southington              63-06   2 
      61-04  FOUL  63-06  62-04      
 10 Serena Stockel            10 East Lyme                63-00   2 
      FOUL  55-01  FOUL  63-00      
 11 Greta Magendantz          10 Hall                     59-00   2 
      54-07  53-00  59-00  50-05      
 12 Lindsay Irvine            10 E.O. Smith               56-00   1 
      56-00  55-02  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Denette Belu-John Belu-J   9 Southington              53-08   2 
      49-08  53-08  49-10  FOUL      
 14 Emily Barry                9 Southington              50-03   1 
      FOUL  43-11  50-03  44-07.50      
 15 Abigal King                9 Wethersfield             47-03   1 
      41-09  47-03  FOUL  FOUL       
 16 Madison Rowe               9 Middletown               45-03   1 
      45-03  42-01  41-03  44-02      
 17 Elyse Cain                10 Southington              44-07   1 
      42-00  42-02  44-07  42-08      
 18 Skylar Sterling           10 Southington              39-04   1 
      39-04  FOUL  36-04  37-01      
 19 Alexandra Carabetta       10 Southington              35-07   1 
      35-05  31-10  33-01  35-07      
 
Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================
        Meet: # 100-03  5/18/2017   Alijah Vega, Southington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexah Zaczynski          10 Southington             100-08#  2 
      FOUL  99-02  94-04  100-08      
  2 Abigail Conquest          10 Middletown               94-09   2 
      73-05  72-03  85-06  94-09      
  3 Krystal Rodriguez         10 Bristol Cent             79-00   2 
      70-03  75-05  75-06  79-00      
  4 Beth Tangarone            10 E.O. Smith               78-04   2 
      78-04  70-08  73-03  63-02      
  5 Emily Crandall            10 East Lyme                74-00   2 
      69-04  71-09  74-00  68-06      
  6 Haley Gregoire            10 Southington              71-01   2 
      58-00  67-10  71-01  56-11      
  7 Anna McGrail              10 Southington              65-11   2 
      58-08  62-08  63-07  65-11      
  8 Crysta Harris              9 E.O. Smith               64-02   2 
      59-06  64-02  59-03  57-02       
  9 Julianna Duclos            9 E.O. Smith               61-01   2 
      54-06  48-09  58-02  61-01      
 10 Lindsay Stublarec          9 Southington              60-07   1 
      48-08  60-07  57-05  56-00       
 11 Ineshka Hettiarachchi      9 Glastonbury              59-09   1 
      54-01  59-09  54-00  59-01      
 12 Jennifer Verrilli         10 Southington              58-02   1 
      55-06  50-04  50-03  58-02      
 13 Emily Barry                9 Southington              54-05   1 
      54-05  46-02  42-06  30-11      
 14 Eliza Harris              10 Newington                49-10   1 
      41-01  49-10  46-09  43-03      
 15 Annalise Cook              9 Southington              47-08   1 
      47-08  43-11  44-11  35-05      
 16 Meghan Sousa               9 Wethersfield             40-02   1 
      26-08  37-06  34-05  40-02       
 17 Madison Rowe               9 Middletown               39-01   1 
      32-11  35-00  39-01  37-03       
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 11.06  5/18/2017   Jaylin McGhee, Windsor                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Malcolm Beckford           9 Bloomfield               11.12  12 
  1 Jonathan Zavaleta          9 East Lyme                11.65  11 
  2 Ajrael Anderson           10 Bloomfield               11.50  12 
  2 Alexander Rios            10 Middletown               12.35  11 
  3 Adaine Allwood             9 Achievement              11.53  12 
  3 William Smith             10 E.O. Smith               12.47  10 
  4 Korey Steele              10 Bloomfield               11.62  12 
  4 Christopher Liddell       10 Hall                     12.50   8 
  5 Beau Lasher               10 Plainville               11.82  12 
  5 Diego Caballero            9 E.O. Smith               12.62   8 
  6 Justin Emery               9 Plainville               12.28  11 
  6 Makye Wynn                10 Middletown               12.65  10 
  7 Kadeem McNight            10 Capital Prep             12.67   9 
  7 Nicholas Krantz            9 Middletown               12.70   8 
  8 Bryson Roberts            10 Achievement              12.71  10 
  8 Noah Bernier               9 Southington              12.78   9  12.773
  9 Sean Lafontaine           10 Southington              12.78   6  12.779
  9 Darrell Gorneault         10 Plainville               12.79  10  12.785
 10 Isaiah Fontan              9 Capital Prep             12.79   7  12.787
 10 Daniel Bouteiller         10 Southington              12.83   6  12.822
 11 Maxwell Hotchkiss          9 Southington              12.83   7  12.830
 11 Zaire Tullis               9 Capital Prep             12.99   6 
 12 Justin Montano             9 Newington                12.94   9 
 12 Glenroy Pickersgill       10 Plainville               13.00  10 
 13 Jason DeWolf               9 Glastonbury              12.97   9 
 13 Matthew Davis              9 Bloomfield               13.13   8 
 14 Ryan St.John              10 Southington              12.98   8  12.971
 14 Andrew White               9 Capital Prep             13.24   5 
 15 Daheim Bourne              9 Middletown               12.98   9  12.980
 15 Trevon Powell              9 Achievement              13.91   3 
 16 Jonnavon Sanchez          10 Bristol Cent             13.01   6 
 17 Charles Kaufmann           9 Southington              13.09   5 
 18 Mitchell Peterson          9 Bristol Cent             13.11   6 
 19 Brice Liew                 9 Hall                     13.28   5 
 20 Brennan Margolis           9 Hall                     13.32   4  13.313
 21 Eric Long                  9 Middletown               13.32   6  13.317
 22 William McPherson          9 Conard                   13.42   7 
 23 Stephen LaDuca            10 East Lyme                13.50   3 
 24 Jonathan Diaz              9 Middletown               13.56   4 
 25 Cody Lefkovich             9 Southington              13.61   4 
 26 Ethan Fitting             10 East Lyme                13.69   3 
 27 Elijah Rodriguez          10 Bristol Cent             13.73   4 
 28 Ben Thomson               10 East Lyme                13.77   1 
 29 Zachary Cabral            10 East Lyme                13.89   2 
 30 Ryan Lafferty             10 Conard                   13.99   3 
 31 Noah Conrod                9 Bristol Cent             14.10   3 
 32 Langston Camerlin          9 East Lyme                14.15   2 
 33 John Walsh                 9 East Lyme                14.19   2 
 34 Emmanuel Thomas            9 Newington                14.80   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 23.17  5/18/2017   Jaylin McGhee, Windsor                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Malcolm Beckford           9 Bloomfield               22.35# 10 
  2 Jonathan Zavaleta          9 East Lyme                23.71  10 
  3 Adaine Allwood             9 Achievement              23.77  10 
  4 Beau Lasher               10 Plainville               24.03  10 
  5 Justin Emery               9 Plainville               25.31  10 
  6 Ajani Black                9 Capital Prep             25.38   9 
  7 Trevor Francis            10 Southington              25.39  10 
  8 Kadeem McNight            10 Capital Prep             25.42   9 
  9 Bryce Williams            10 Capital Prep             25.65   9 
 10 William Smith             10 E.O. Smith               25.70   9 
 11 Christopher Liddell       10 Hall                     25.71   9 
 12 Glenroy Pickersgill       10 Plainville               25.76   9 
 13 Noah Bernier               9 Southington              25.97   8 
 14 Diego Caballero            9 E.O. Smith               25.98   8 
 15 Mehki Tyson-Slaughter      9 Capital Prep             26.23   7 
 16 Isaiah Fontan              9 Capital Prep             26.33   8 
 17 Bryson Roberts            10 Achievement              26.38   7 
 18 Matthew Davis              9 Bloomfield               26.44   8 
 19 Jason DeWolf               9 Glastonbury              26.60   7 
 20 Maxwell Hotchkiss          9 Southington              26.61   7 
 21 Jack Navin                10 Hall                     26.72   6 
 22 Mitchell Peterson          9 Bristol Cent             26.99   6 
 23 Kenneth Edmundson          9 Achievement              27.06   7 
 24 Charles Kaufmann           9 Southington              27.10   6 
 25 Ryan St.John              10 Southington              27.13   7 
 26 Michael Kohl               9 Middletown               27.15   5 
 27 Brennan Margolis           9 Hall                     27.36   5 
 28 Jonnavon Sanchez          10 Bristol Cent             27.47   8 
 29 Stephen LaDuca            10 East Lyme                27.54   4 
 30 Daheim Bourne              9 Middletown               27.56   6 
 31 Andrew White               9 Capital Prep             27.70   4 
 32 Heitor Cunha               9 Hall                     27.90   6 
 33 Cody Lefkovich             9 Southington              27.97   4 
 34 Francesco Moline          10 Wethersfield             28.02   4 
 34 Brice Liew                 9 Hall                     28.02   5 
 36 William McPherson          9 Conard                   28.04   4 
 37 Jonathan Diaz              9 Middletown               28.33   5 
 38 Zachary Liebl              9 Newington                28.39   3 
 39 Elijah Rodriguez          10 Bristol Cent             28.40   4 
 40 James Rozario             10 Hall                     28.66   3 
 41 Ethan Fitting             10 East Lyme                28.71   3 
 42 Ryan Lafferty             10 Conard                   28.78   3 
 43 Ben Thomson               10 East Lyme                28.86   2 
 44 Trevon Powell              9 Achievement              29.10   2 
 45 Jourdan Mandujano         10 Wethersfield             29.86   3 
 46 Langston Camerlin          9 East Lyme                29.96   2 
 47 Zachary Cabral            10 East Lyme                30.19   2 
 48 Noah Conrod                9 Bristol Cent             30.59   6 
 49 John Walsh                 9 East Lyme                30.60   2 
 50 Tyler Bach                 9 Hall                     31.48   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 52.59  5/17/2018   Ramon Ambert, Bristol Cent                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tobias Ruffo               9 Hall                     52.81   8 
  2 Adaine Allwood             9 Achievement              53.47   8 
  3 Isaiah Lizardi            10 Hall                     53.84   8 
  4 Trevor Francis            10 Southington              55.72   7 
  5 Magnum Brandt             10 East Lyme                55.94   7 
  6 Michael Sardo              9 Glastonbury              56.09   7 
  7 Daniel Ellis              10 Newington                56.82   7 
  8 Ajani Black                9 Capital Prep             56.96   7 
  9 Matthew Davis              9 Bloomfield               57.81   6 
 10 Jason Monckton            10 Bristol Cent             57.97   6 
 11 Justin Emery               9 Plainville               58.33   7 
 12 Isaiah Fontan              9 Capital Prep             58.92   3 
 13 Jeremy Courtar            10 Plainville               58.96   4 
 14 Alexander Prince          10 Middletown               59.36   4 
 15 Heitor Cunha               9 Hall                     59.63   3 
 16 Darius Correa             10 Plainville               59.76   5 
 17 Alec Chinigo              10 Southington              59.84   6 
 18 Timothy Vaughters          9 Middletown               59.95   4 
 19 Sean McGill               10 Glastonbury            1:00.31   3 
 20 Kenneth Edmundson          9 Achievement            1:00.49   3 
 20 August Kittleston          9 Hall                   1:00.49   4 
 22 Darrell Gorneault         10 Plainville             1:00.64   4 
 23 Nicholas Tagliarini        9 Hall                   1:00.67   4 
 24 Brian McGill              10 Glastonbury            1:00.90   3 
 25 Liam Scully                9 Hall                   1:02.00   5 
 26 James Frechette           10 Southington            1:03.24   2 
 27 Jourdan Mandujano         10 Wethersfield           1:04.62   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: # 2:06.07  5/17/2018   Owen Gagne, Wethersfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Wesley              10 Bloomfield             2:08.23   4 
      1:03.61 (1:03.61)  2:08.23 (1:04.63)
  2 Ramon Peters              10 Bristol Cent           2:08.58   4 
      1:04.25 (1:04.25)  2:08.58 (1:04.33)
  3 Jamie Rendon               9 Hall                   2:09.44   4 
      1:03.98 (1:03.98)  2:09.44 (1:05.47)
  4 Fred Rukundo              10 East Lyme              2:09.62   4 
      1:04.46 (1:04.46)  2:09.62 (1:05.17)
  5 Matt Guasta               10 Glastonbury            2:09.87   4 
      1:04.15 (1:04.15)  2:09.87 (1:05.72)
  6 Matthew Sampt              9 Conard                 2:11.96   2 
      1:03.96 (1:03.96)  2:11.96 (1:08.01)
  7 Brian Pawlowski            9 Glastonbury            2:17.02   3 
      1:05.70 (1:05.70)  2:17.02 (1:11.33)
  8 Xavier Arce               10 Capital Prep           2:17.89   4 
      1:03.89 (1:03.89)  2:17.89 (1:14.00)
  9 Landon Cody                9 Plainville             2:18.46   2 
      1:04.22 (1:04.22)  2:18.46 (1:14.25)
 10 Desmond Leitz              9 Hall                   2:18.77   3 
      1:05.95 (1:05.95)  2:18.77 (1:12.83)
 11 A'Jahni Barclay           10 Achievement            2:20.74   3 
      1:10.46 (1:10.46)  2:20.74 (1:10.29)
 12 Braeden Laframboise       10 Southington            2:20.83   3 
      1:09.95 (1:09.95)  2:20.83 (1:10.88)
 13 Tyler Holland              9 Bristol Cent           2:23.25   3 
      1:10.18 (1:10.18)  2:23.25 (1:13.07)
 14 Anthony Sena               9 Southington            2:23.94   3 
      1:10.59 (1:10.59)  2:23.94 (1:13.35)
 15 Alex Debo                 10 Middletown             2:24.22   3 
      1:11.95 (1:11.95)  2:24.22 (1:12.28)
 16 Kevin Clarke               9 Glastonbury            2:25.25   4 
      1:05.62 (1:05.62)  2:25.25 (1:19.63)
 17 Jonathan Dowd              9 East Lyme              2:28.00   2 
      1:09.99 (1:09.99)  2:28.00 (1:18.01)
 18 Justin DeBellis            9 Plainville             2:29.52   2 
      1:15.73 (1:15.73)  2:29.52 (1:13.79)
 19 Jiaming Zhu               10 Bristol Cent           2:30.22   2 
      1:10.78 (1:10.78)  2:30.22 (1:19.44)
 20 Branden Kaufmann          10 Hall                   2:30.67   2 
      1:15.46 (1:15.46)  2:30.67 (1:15.21)
 21 Ilyas Syed                 9 East Lyme              2:30.81   2 
      1:12.91 (1:12.91)  2:30.81 (1:17.90)
 22 Evan Schmarr              10 Southington            2:32.43   2 
      1:12.26 (1:12.26)  2:32.43 (1:20.17)
 23 Nicolai Yanko              9 Hall                   2:32.61   2 
      1:15.51 (1:15.51)  2:32.61 (1:17.11)
 24 Cody Johnson               9 East Lyme              2:35.09   1 
      1:12.10 (1:12.10)  2:35.09 (1:22.99)
 25 Adam Zarick                9 Bristol Cent           2:38.16   2 
      1:15.24 (1:15.24)  2:38.16 (1:22.93)
 26 Nikolaos Morikis           9 Southington            2:38.31   1 
      1:15.97 (1:15.97)  2:38.31 (1:22.35)
 27 Ryan Sarmiento             9 Bristol Cent           2:39.07   1 
      1:17.34 (1:17.34)  2:39.07 (1:21.73)
 28 Aaron Buxton               9 Southington            2:40.46   1 
      1:16.89 (1:16.89)  2:40.46 (1:23.57)
 29 Jeff Wu                   10 Southington            2:43.91   1 
      1:19.64 (1:19.64)  2:43.91 (1:24.27)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: # 4:43.39  5/17/2018   Mike Dunn, Wethersfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joseph Accurso             9 Glastonbury            4:43.84   4 
      2:24.43 (2:24.43)  4:43.84 (2:19.42)
  2 Fisher Macklin            10 East Lyme              4:44.13   4 
      2:24.22 (2:24.22)  4:44.13 (2:19.91)
  3 Samuel Frank              10 Hall                   4:45.16   4 
      2:23.84 (2:23.84)  4:45.16 (2:21.32)
  4 Zach Booth                10 Glastonbury            4:46.18   4 
      2:24.77 (2:24.77)  4:46.18 (2:21.41)
  5 Jackson Landino           10 Southington            4:48.00   4 
      2:24.67 (2:24.67)  4:48.00 (2:23.33)
  6 Benjamin Hardesty         10 Conard                 4:49.45   4 
      2:26.55 (2:26.55)  4:49.45 (2:22.90)
  7 Luke Dai                  10 Hall                   4:50.01   4 
      2:24.52 (2:24.52)  4:50.01 (2:25.50)
  8 Reynaldo Torres           10 Maloney                4:53.15   4 
      2:24.04 (2:24.04)  4:53.15 (2:29.11)
  9 Thomas Robinson           10 Hall                   4:56.69   4 
      2:25.11 (2:25.11)  4:56.69 (2:31.58)
 10 Michael Ditota            10 Southington            4:56.93   3 
      2:28.79 (2:28.79)  4:56.93 (2:28.15)
 11 Thomas Cunningham         10 Middletown             4:57.24   4 
      2:27.46 (2:27.46)  4:57.24 (2:29.78)
 12 Aaron Pelletier           10 Glastonbury            4:59.10   3 
      2:29.30 (2:29.30)  4:59.10 (2:29.80)
 13 Aidan Cattelan            10 Hall                   5:00.97   4 
      2:32.46 (2:32.46)  5:00.97 (2:28.51)
 14 Noah Krishnaswami          9 East Lyme              5:01.50   3 
      2:30.29 (2:30.29)  5:01.50 (2:31.22)
 15 Connor Pratt               9 Wethersfield           5:01.73   3 
      2:31.48 (2:31.48)  5:01.73 (2:30.25)
 16 Krystian Pawlowski        10 Glastonbury            5:01.75   3 
      2:31.28 (2:31.28)  5:01.75 (2:30.47)
 17 Cody Stone                 9 Glastonbury            5:06.90   3 
      2:31.17 (2:31.17)  5:06.90 (2:35.74)
 18 Evan Kristopik            10 Southington            5:08.49   3 
      2:30.86 (2:30.86)  5:08.49 (2:37.64)
 19 Noah Morrison             10 Bristol Cent           5:09.90   3 
      2:30.56 (2:30.56)  5:09.90 (2:39.35)
 20 Nicolas Martin             9 Conard                 5:11.00   3 
      2:32.77 (2:32.77)  5:11.00 (2:38.24)
 21 Justin Karpel             10 Middletown             5:11.97   4 
      2:27.69 (2:27.69)  5:11.97 (2:44.29)
 22 Brendan Leone              9 Southington            5:14.20   3 
      2:33.13 (2:33.13)  5:14.20 (2:41.07)
 23 Corey Rexinger            10 Plainville             5:18.26   3 
      2:34.29 (2:34.29)  5:18.26 (2:43.97)
 24 Nicholas Carlson          10 Middletown             5:18.38   4 
      2:32.17 (2:32.17)  5:18.38 (2:46.21)
 25 A'Jahni Barclay           10 Achievement            5:18.57   2 
      2:39.04 (2:39.04)  5:18.57 (2:39.53)
 26 Griffith Posgay           10 East Lyme              5:19.77   3 
      2:44.41 (2:44.41)  5:19.77 (2:35.36)
 27 Aidan Dolan               10 Southington            5:22.44   2 
      2:43.93 (2:43.93)  5:22.44 (2:38.51)
 28 Jack Navin                10 Hall                   5:22.81   3 
      2:36.26 (2:36.26)  5:22.81 (2:46.56)
 29 Sebastian Maslinski       10 Southington            5:22.92   2 
      2:43.24 (2:43.24)  5:22.92 (2:39.68)
 30 Mitchell Hart             10 Middletown             5:24.77   2 
      2:42.89 (2:42.89)  5:24.77 (2:41.88)
 31 James Rozario             10 Hall                   5:25.33   2 
      2:43.56 (2:43.56)  5:25.33 (2:41.77)
 32 Alexander Semenza          9 E.O. Smith             5:27.44   2 
      2:43.11 (2:43.11)  5:27.44 (2:44.34)
 33 Andrew Shapiro             9 Hall                   5:27.66   2 
      2:43.38 (2:43.38)  5:27.66 (2:44.28)
 34 Kevin Le                  10 Southington            5:33.70   3 
      2:43.11 (2:43.11)  5:33.70 (2:50.60)
 35 David Gardner              9 Hall                   5:34.25   1 
      2:48.14 (2:48.14)  5:34.25 (2:46.12)
 36 Xavier White              10 Wethersfield           5:35.90   1 
      2:47.75 (2:47.75)  5:35.90 (2:48.15)
 37 Cian Mansfield            10 East Lyme              5:37.50   3 
      2:49.45 (2:49.45)  5:37.50 (2:48.06)
 38 Adam Zarick                9 Bristol Cent           5:37.79   2 
      2:42.06 (2:42.06)  5:37.79 (2:55.73)
 39 Cody Johnson               9 East Lyme              5:38.55   2 
      2:48.12 (2:48.12)  5:38.55 (2:50.43)
 40 Jackson Alfano            10 Southington            5:39.56   2 
      2:43.84 (2:43.84)  5:39.56 (2:55.72)
 41 Alex D'Amato              10 Middletown             5:44.11   1 
      2:47.56 (2:47.56)  5:44.11 (2:56.55)
 42 Daniel Ferrer              9 Conard                 5:44.85   2 
      2:40.15 (2:40.15)  5:44.85 (3:04.70)
 43 Ilyas Syed                 9 East Lyme              5:46.41   1 
      2:49.58 (2:49.58)  5:46.41 (2:56.83)
 44 Johan Borrup               9 Newington              5:48.62   1 
      2:55.94 (2:55.94)  5:48.62 (2:52.68)
 45 Daniel Sozanski            9 Plainville             5:50.56   2 
      2:49.81 (2:49.81)  5:50.56 (3:00.75)
 46 Ryan Sarmiento             9 Bristol Cent           5:51.22   2 
      2:50.36 (2:50.36)  5:51.22 (3:00.86)
 47 Youngjin Park              9 E.O. Smith             5:51.68   1 
      2:55.63 (2:55.63)  5:51.68 (2:56.05)
 48 Joonbeom Hong             10 Hall                   5:54.25   1 
      2:43.28 (2:43.28)  5:54.25 (3:10.98)
 49 Jonathan Mallett           9 Middletown             5:54.43   2 
      2:51.17 (2:51.17)  5:54.43 (3:03.26)
 50 Ethan Cooper              10 East Lyme              5:59.64   1 
      2:53.10 (2:53.10)  5:59.64 (3:06.54)
 51 Jeff Wu                   10 Southington            6:02.17   1 
      2:47.95 (2:47.95)  6:02.17 (3:14.22)
 52 Theodore Zhang             9 Hall                   6:02.81   1 
      2:59.36 (2:59.36)  6:02.81 (3:03.46)
 53 Justin Leopold             9 Hall                   6:06.20   1 
      3:03.91 (3:03.91)  6:06.20 (3:02.30)
 54 Jason Bach                 9 Hall                   6:07.10   1 
      3:02.32 (3:02.32)  6:07.10 (3:04.78)
 55 Richard Huang             10 East Lyme              6:13.42   1 
      2:59.04 (2:59.04)  6:13.42 (3:14.38)
 56 Matthew Scobbo             9 Hall                   6:15.13   1 
      3:03.26 (3:03.26)  6:15.13 (3:11.87)
 57 Joshua Waitsman            9 Hall                   6:15.77   1 
      6:15.77 (6:15.77)
 58 Edison Zheng               9 East Lyme              6:29.11   1 
      3:04.13 (3:04.13)  6:29.11 (3:24.99)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 10:34.47  5/18/2017   Cole McNamara, Plainville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aidan Cattelan            10 Hall                  10:51.37  
      5:27.00 (5:27.00) 10:51.37 (5:24.38)
  2 Reynaldo Torres           10 Maloney               10:55.67  
      5:23.88 (5:23.88) 10:55.67 (5:31.79)
  3 Thomas Cunningham         10 Middletown            10:58.25  
      5:26.94 (5:26.94) 10:58.25 (5:31.32)
  4 Samuel Aronow              9 Hall                  10:59.49  
      5:29.06 (5:29.06) 10:59.49 (5:30.44)
  5 Grayson Borla              9 Southington           11:04.70  
      5:27.23 (5:27.23) 11:04.70 (5:37.48)
  6 Emilio Chan               10 Hall                  11:11.07  
      5:29.54 (5:29.54) 11:11.07 (5:41.53)
  7 Noah Krishnaswami          9 East Lyme             11:18.76  
      5:32.34 (5:32.34) 11:18.76 (5:46.43)
  8 Noe Caplan                10 Hall                  11:21.39  
      5:36.12 (5:36.12) 11:21.39 (5:45.27)
  9 Dylan Bucci                9 Plainville            11:30.02  
      5:30.14 (5:30.14) 11:30.02 (5:59.89)
 10 Logan Miceli               9 Southington           11:49.56  
      5:52.84 (5:52.84) 11:49.56 (5:56.72)
 11 David Gardner              9 Hall                  12:11.72  
      6:08.12 (6:08.12) 12:11.72 (6:03.61)
 12 Andrew Shapiro             9 Hall                  12:12.55  
      6:07.30 (6:07.30) 12:12.55 (6:05.26)
 13 Josh LaRoche              10 Southington           12:21.66  
      6:07.77 (6:07.77) 12:21.66 (6:13.90)
 14 Alexander Semenza          9 E.O. Smith            12:32.05  
      6:07.29 (6:07.29) 12:32.05 (6:24.76)
 15 Daniel Sozanski            9 Plainville            13:50.58  
      6:30.08 (6:30.08) 13:50.58 (7:20.50)
 16 Youngjin Park              9 E.O. Smith            14:09.37  
      6:48.16 (6:48.16) 14:09.37 (7:21.21)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 16.92  5/17/2018   Sephton Reid, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jarrett Boxley             9 Bristol Cent             17.68   2 
  2 Brendan Canarie           10 Hall                     18.73   2 
  3 Terrell Johnson           10 Middletown               19.06   2 
  4 Luke Latina               10 Wethersfield             19.27   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: # 40.87  5/18/2017   Elijah Rodriguez, Southington               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elias Roberts             10 Newington                43.10   2 
  2 Brendan Canarie           10 Hall                     45.04   2 
  3 Terrell Johnson           10 Middletown               45.83   2 
  4 Michael Balachandar       10 Southington              47.12   2 
  5 Luke Latina               10 Wethersfield             47.80   2 
  6 Blake Harris               9 East Lyme                48.77   1 
  7 Kenneth Edmundson          9 Achievement              50.44   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 45.26  5/18/2017   Windsor, Windsor                            
                       J Gutierez, J McGhee, A Martinez, K Lambert       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bristol Central                                       48.18  
     1) Jonnavon Sanchez 10             2) Nicolas Jones 10               
     3) Jason Monckton 10               4) Jarrett Boxley 9               
  2 Middletown                                            49.93  
     1) Makye Wynn 10                   2) Daheim Bourne 9                
     3) Michael Kohl 9                  4) Alexander Rios 10              
  3 Southington                                           52.58  
     1) Maxwell Hotchkiss 9             2) Ryan St.John 10                
     3) Noah Bernier 9                  4) Daniel Bouteiller 10           
  4 Hall                                                  52.83  
     1) Divine Edwards 10               2) Da'Jaun Banks 10               
     3) Leo Perreira 9                  4) Christopher Liddell 10         
 -- Capital Prep                                             DQ   zone violation
     1) Julian Ferguson 10              2) Ajani Black 9                  
     3) Bryce Williams 10               4) Kadeem McNight 10              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:37.88  5/17/2018   Bloomfield, Bloomfield                    
                         T Wesley, K Steele, S Reid, M Raiford             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall                                                3:49.49  
     1) Tobias Ruffo 9                  2) Walker Beverly 9               
     3) Isaiah Meyer 10                 4) Landon Cacio 9                 
      1:55.79 (1:55.79)    2:53.15 (57.37)    3:49.49 (56.34)
  2 Middletown                                          3:57.10  
     1) Nicholas Krantz 9               2) Timothy Vaughters 9            
     3) Michael Kohl 9                  4) Jeremiah Leary 10              
      2:01.22 (2:01.22)    2:59.24 (58.02)    3:57.10 (57.87)
  3 Bristol Central                                     3:59.66  
     1) Ramon Peters 10                 2) Jason Monckton 10              
     3) Noah Morrison 10                4) Mitchell Peterson 9            
      1:58.92 (1:58.92)  3:00.54 (1:01.63)    3:59.66 (59.12)
  4 Southington                                         4:00.56  
     1) Alec Chinigo 10                 2) Braeden Laframboise 10         
     3) Sebastian Maslinski 10          4) Brendan Leone 9                
      2:00.30 (2:00.30)  3:01.96 (1:01.66)    4:00.56 (58.61)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 8:50.87  5/17/2018   Bristol Central, Bristol Central          
                         L Kavanaugh, N DeAngelo, B Stafford, A Freve      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Lyme                                           8:47.42# 
     1) Griffith Posgay 10              2) Fisher Macklin 10              
     3) Magnum Brandt 10                4) Fred Rukundo 10                
      2:10.98 (2:10.98)  4:25.36 (2:14.38)  6:35.86 (2:10.50)  8:47.42 (2:11.56)
  2 Plainville                                          8:53.81  
     1) Jeremy Courtar 10               2) Darius Correa 10               
     3) Corey Rexinger 10               4) Landon Cody 9                  
      2:09.75 (2:09.75)  4:24.61 (2:14.87)  6:37.90 (2:13.29)  8:53.81 (2:15.92)
  3 Southington                                         9:00.84  
     1) Jackson Landino 10              2) Trevor Francis 10              
     3) Kevin Le 10                     4) Evan Kristopik 10              
      2:11.77 (2:11.77)  4:30.09 (2:18.32)  6:49.33 (2:19.24)  9:00.84 (2:11.51)
  4 Hall                                                9:04.67  
     1) Sean McDaniel 9                 2) Jacob Hodkinson 9              
     3) Joshua Burr 9                   4) Liam Scully 9                  
      2:16.39 (2:16.39)  4:32.03 (2:15.64)  6:52.04 (2:20.01)  9:04.67 (2:12.64)
  5 Bristol Central                                     9:09.39  
     1) Ramon Peters 10                 2) Noah Morrison 10               
     3) Jiaming Zhu 10                  4) Tyler Holland 9                
      2:08.09 (2:08.09)  4:25.05 (2:16.97)  6:48.55 (2:23.50)  9:09.39 (2:20.85)
  6 Wethersfield                                       10:10.79  
     1) Tiago Huynh 10                  2) Connor Pratt 9                 
     3) Xavier White 10                 4) Mike Bobin 10                  
      2:33.31 (2:33.31)  5:29.94 (2:56.64)  7:55.11 (2:25.17) 10:10.79 (2:15.69)
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-08  5/18/2017   Dan Parker, Wethersfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ajrael Anderson           10 Bloomfield             6-00.00# 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Mehki Tyson-Slaughter      9 Capital Prep           5-10.00# 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mike Bobin                10 Wethersfield           5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Michael Balachandar       10 Southington            5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jacob Bradley             10 Wethersfield           5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Aaron Brown                9 Bristol Cent           4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Stephen LaDuca            10 East Lyme                   NH  
     4-08 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: # 12-00  5/17/2018   Emmett Christenson, E.O. Smith              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Bobin                10 Wethersfield          12-02.00# 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-02 12-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P     O     O     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Aiden Chesanow            10 Southington           11-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P    P    P    P     O    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Trent Calibo              10 Glastonbury           10-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P    P    P    O     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Max Rodman                10 Hall                  10-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    P    P    P    O    O     O   XXX 
  5 Dylan Brewer               9 Plainville           J10-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        P    O    O    O    O    O    XO   XXX 
  6 Evan Ittleson             10 Conard               J10-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XO    O    O   XO   XO    XO   XXX 
  7 Thomas Ryen                9 Glastonbury            9-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO   XXX 
  8 Tyler Wesley              10 Bloomfield             9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  9 Joshua Sirman             10 Conard                J9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Eric Orsini                9 Southington           J9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P  XXO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Michael Balachandar       10 Southington           J9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Eric Wiedemer             10 Glastonbury           J9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Jacob Vazquez              9 Middletown             8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 14 Trenton Lord               9 Southington           J8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 15 Eric Long                  9 Middletown            J8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Elijah Rodriguez          10 Bristol Cent           8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Matt Morneault             9 Plainville             7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Connor Faye                9 Southington            7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
===================================================================
        Meet: # 20-10  5/17/2018   Anthony Simpson, Bloomfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ajrael Anderson           10 Bloomfield            21-01.50#  2 
      21-01.50  PASS  PASS           
  2 Korey Steele              10 Bloomfield            20-04.50   2 
      19-02  20-04.50  20-02.50         
  3 Nicolas Jones             10 Bristol Cent          18-06.00   2 
      17-08  18-06  17-00.50         
  4 Jarrett Boxley             9 Bristol Cent          17-05.50   2 
      17-05.50  PASS  PASS         
  5 Bryce Williams            10 Capital Prep          17-03.50   2 
      15-11  15-09.50  17-03.50         
  6 Julian Ferguson           10 Capital Prep          16-11.50   2 
      16-11.50  16-11  15-02         
  7 Sean Lafontaine           10 Southington           16-08.00   2 
      FOUL  16-08  PASS           
  8 Xavier Arce               10 Capital Prep          16-06.50   2 
      FOUL  16-06.50  FOUL         
  9 Eric Orsini                9 Southington           14-10.50   1 
      14-10.50  14-09.50  14-06         
 10 Cody Lefkovich             9 Southington           14-09.00   1 
      14-06  14-03  14-09           
 11 Jelani Walton              9 Bristol Cent          13-11.00   1 
      FOUL  13-11  FOUL         
 12 Ethan Fitting             10 East Lyme             13-10.50   1 
      13-03  13-10.50  13-06.50         
 13 Spencer Weinland           9 E.O. Smith            13-09.00   1 
      13-09  12-10  13-06         
 14 John Walsh                 9 East Lyme            J13-09.00   1 
      13-09  12-11  12-11         
 15 Trevon Powell              9 Achievement           13-03.25   1 
      13-03.25  13-00  11-11         
 16 Blake Harris               9 East Lyme             12-11.00   1 
      12-11  12-05  11-05         
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
        Meet: # 45-05  5/17/2018   Sean Dixon-Bodie, Bloomfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Korey Steele              10 Bloomfield            44-01.50  
      FOUL  44-01.50  FOUL           
  2 Alexander Rios            10 Middletown            40-02.00  
      40-02  39-01.50  FOUL         
  3 Eric Williams             10 Newington             37-02.00  
      33-10  36-10.50  37-02           
  4 Tyler Wesley              10 Bloomfield            36-05.00  
      36-05  35-08  34-02           
  5 Jonathan Zavaleta          9 East Lyme             33-11.00  
      33-10  31-10  33-11           
  6 Aaron Brown                9 Bristol Cent          32-06.50  
      FOUL  32-06.50  31-09         
  7 William Le                10 Newington             28-05.00  
      25-10  28-00  28-05         
 -- Spencer Weinland           9 E.O. Smith                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================
        Meet: # 41-01  5/18/2017   Nick Campbell Jr., Bloomfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon Bish              10 Bloomfield            41-06.00#  4 
      FOUL  41-04.50  41-06  FOUL       
  2 Trevor Drescher           10 Middletown            41-02.50#  4 
      40-03  38-07  37-06.50  41-02.50      
  3 Liam Tharin               10 Middletown            38-02.00   4 
      32-08.50  38-02  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Ryan Barker               10 Plainville            37-10.00   4 
      36-05.50  37-10  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Jacob O'Reilly            10 Middletown            36-07.00   4 
      35-03.50  36-07  35-04  FOUL      
  6 Matthew Geary             10 Southington           36-00.50   4 
      33-02  36-00.50  36-00  35-09      
  7 Andrew White               9 Capital Prep          35-07.00   1 
      35-05  35-07  34-09.50         
  8 Eric Meyer                10 Middletown            33-11.50   3 
      32-09  FOUL  33-11.50  31-06.50      
  9 Eric Facey                 9 Bristol Cent          33-07.00   3 
      FOUL  32-01.50  33-00  33-07      
 10 Sam Tagg                  10 East Lyme             32-07.50   3 
      32-07.50  FOUL  29-06.50  29-09       
 11 Max Langdon                9 Wethersfield          32-05.00   2 
      29-01.50  28-01.50  30-02.50  32-05      
 12 Zaire Tullis               9 Capital Prep          32-02.50   4 
      28-03  FOUL  29-09  32-02.50      
 13 Marco Sagnella            10 Southington           31-08.00   3 
      31-08  30-02  30-01.50  31-01.50      
 14 Jesse Johnson             10 Bristol Cent         J31-08.00   3 
      30-05.50  29-07  31-08  FOUL      
 15 Miguel Rivera              9 Newington             31-05.00   3 
      31-05  30-01  30-10.50  30-07      
 16 Donald Newandee            9 Glastonbury           30-05.00   2 
      29-00  26-01  29-03  30-05       
 17 Evan Melocowski            9 Glastonbury           30-03.00   3 
      28-09  27-09  29-11  30-03      
 18 Daniel Lauretti            9 Bristol Cent          29-09.00   2 
      29-09  27-08  29-06  PASS      
 19 Jovan Paloka              10 Bristol Cent          29-07.00   3 
      27-06  27-09.50  29-07  27-09.50      
 20 Orlando Baldwin           10 Bristol Cent          29-04.00   3 
      28-02  28-08  28-04.50  29-04      
 21 Spencer Laframboise       10 Southington           28-02.00   2 
      27-11  28-02  27-04.50  PASS      
 22 Conor O'Brien              9 E.O. Smith            27-10.00   2 
      25-08.50  27-04  27-10  27-08.50      
 23 Mike Maciolek              9 Glastonbury           27-08.00   2 
      26-10  27-08  26-06  27-02      
 24 Jordan Middlebrooks        9 Newington             27-07.00   2 
      25-03  26-08.50  27-03.50  27-07      
 25 Malachi Jones              9 Bristol Cent          27-04.00   3 
      27-04  26-00.50  26-10.50  24-04      
 26 Jacob Boucher             10 Bristol Cent          26-09.00   2 
      24-10.50  26-09  24-07  25-04      
 27 Benjamin Woodiwiss         9 Middletown            26-02.00   2 
      26-02  23-05  25-07  24-11.50      
 28 Kyle Martin                9 Southington           25-09.00   2 
      24-04  24-11  25-09  FOUL      
 29 Angel Jimenez              9 Bristol Cent          24-01.50   1 
      23-00  23-09  24-01.50         
 30 Gavin Malone              10 Southington           23-04.50   1 
      21-02  23-04.50  22-04.50           
 31 Michael Thaxter            9 Bristol Cent          22-07.50   1 
      21-10.50  22-07.50  22-07.50         
 32 Tyler Hodrinsky           10 E.O. Smith            22-00.50   1 
      20-10.50  21-07.50  22-00.50         
 33 Alexander Lantieri        10 Southington           20-04.00   1 
      17-10.50  20-04  19-09.50         
 34 Jeffery Hubbard            9 Conard                18-11.00   1 
      FOUL  15-06  18-11         
 -- Jason Cashmore-Everton     9 E.O. Smith                FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================
        Meet: # 121-03  5/18/2017   Erris Samuels, Bloomfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trevor Drescher           10 Middletown              139-01#  4 
      FOUL  129-08  139-01  126-11      
  2 Brandon Bish              10 Bloomfield              124-05#  4 
      124-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Eric Meyer                10 Middletown              109-05   4 
      103-10  FOUL  109-05  FOUL      
  4 Liam Tharin               10 Middletown              109-03   4 
      97-11  104-03  109-03  103-03      
  5 Jacob O'Reilly            10 Middletown              100-11   4 
      FOUL  FOUL  92-01  100-11      
  6 Marcus Ramsey             10 Hall                     97-09   3 
      FOUL  87-03  92-08  97-09      
  7 Sam Tagg                  10 East Lyme                95-09   3 
      87-09  86-02.50  95-09  88-03       
  8 Daniel Lauretti            9 Bristol Cent          94-07.50   4 
      94-05  94-07.50  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Guillermo Hernandez       10 Plainville            91-02.50   4 
      82-00  91-02.50  82-04  FOUL      
 10 Matthew Geary             10 Southington              89-10   4 
      81-03  89-10  82-04.50  82-02.50      
 11 Orlando Baldwin           10 Bristol Cent             87-11   4 
      87-11  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 12 Conor O'Brien              9 E.O. Smith               83-09   3 
      73-01  69-06  83-09  FOUL      
 13 Everett Wright            10 Plainville               82-07   3 
      FOUL  82-07  FOUL  FOUL      
 14 Kyle Martin                9 Southington              81-09   3 
      79-00  78-04  FOUL  81-09      
 15 Ryan Barker               10 Plainville               80-11   3 
      73-07  74-10  73-04  80-11      
 16 Spencer Laframboise       10 Southington              78-06   3 
      FOUL  74-07.50  FOUL  78-06      
 17 Malachi Jones              9 Bristol Cent             77-00   2 
      58-04  77-00  61-08  62-03      
 18 Mike Maciolek              9 Glastonbury              75-02   3 
      75-02  FOUL  71-08  73-09      
 19 Jesse Johnson             10 Bristol Cent             70-06   3 
      66-03  69-10  70-06  64-01      
 20 Miguel Rivera              9 Newington                68-08   3 
      68-08  68-03  66-03  FOUL      
 21 Casey Quirion             10 Bristol Cent             66-10   2 
      66-10  60-02  FOUL  58-08      
 22 Zachary Krantz             9 Middletown               66-07   1 
      57-06  62-02  66-07  63-02       
 23 Gavin Malone              10 Southington              66-04   2 
      66-04  FOUL  61-11  58-05       
 24 Donald Newandee            9 Glastonbury           63-03.50   3 
      FOUL  59-10  61-10  63-03.50      
 25 Alex Lantieri             10 Southington              62-02   1 
      50-05  43-07  62-02  49-11       
 26 Eric Facey                 9 Bristol Cent             61-03   2 
      54-03  61-03  60-04  60-06      
 27 Marco Sagnella            10 Southington              61-01   3 
      61-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 28 Evan Melocowski            9 Glastonbury              56-04   2 
      51-10  56-04  53-03  50-02       
 29 Jacob Boucher             10 Bristol Cent             54-11   1 
      50-01  54-11  53-04  FOUL      
 30 Cooper Russo              10 Hall                     47-09   1 
      FOUL  39-01  47-09  46-08      
 31 Dante Mazzotta             9 Middletown               43-09   1 
      43-09  43-05  37-11  40-07      
 32 Tyler Rand                10 Middletown               42-06   1 
      37-08  42-06  36-03  39-00      
 33 Jeffery Hubbard            9 Conard                   37-05   1 
      25-11  37-05  32-04  37-03      
 
Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================
        Meet: # 144-02  5/17/2018   Trevor Drescher, Middletown                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trevor Drescher           10 Middletown              152-07#  3 
      144-06  134-06  152-07  136-04       
  2 Julian Ferguson           10 Capital Prep            137-01   3 
      135-08  137-01  128-07  FOUL      
  3 Jack Freyler               9 Southington             136-01   3 
      128-02  136-01  126-08  124-03      
  4 Donovan Greenlaw          10 Southington             125-06   3 
      118-01  115-04  104-09  125-06      
  5 Casey Quirion             10 Bristol Cent            123-05   2 
      FOUL  99-02  117-07  123-05       
  6 Orlando Baldwin           10 Bristol Cent            121-01   3 
      114-01  121-01  107-06  112-08      
  7 Eric Meyer                10 Middletown              116-09   3 
      116-09  113-05  104-06  112-02      
  8 Patrick Sullivan          10 Hall                    112-00   3 
      103-09  112-00  100-04  105-03      
  9 Sam Tagg                  10 East Lyme               110-08   1 
      FOUL  110-08  96-08  80-07      
 10 Ryan DelMonte              9 Southington             107-11   3 
      107-11  107-09  95-01  104-02      
 11 Nicolas Jones             10 Bristol Cent            104-02   3 
      97-09  103-00  93-03  104-02      
 12 Jason DeWolf               9 Glastonbury             103-09   2 
      55-11  92-11  103-09  65-04       
 13 Liam Tharin               10 Middletown              102-03   3 
      FOUL  102-03  96-11  FOUL      
 14 Daniel Lauretti            9 Bristol Cent            101-06   2 
      97-01  101-06  97-00  89-10       
 15 Zaire Tullis               9 Capital Prep            101-01   3 
      101-01  FOUL  100-00  99-01      
 16 Marcel Anderson           10 Bloomfield              100-01   2 
      1-05  91-08  90-00  100-01      
 17 Blake Harris               9 East Lyme                99-02   2 
      99-02  89-07  93-04  97-09      
 18 Mike Maciolek              9 Glastonbury              98-02   3 
      96-10  97-05  98-02  90-03      
 19 Benjamin Woodiwiss         9 Middletown               97-09   3 
      97-09  80-11  78-04  80-06      
 20 Guillermo Hernandez       10 Plainville               96-10   3 
      FOUL  77-11  FOUL  96-10      
 21 Trenton Lord               9 Southington              96-08   2 
      89-04  96-08  94-00  93-08      
 22 Kyle Martin                9 Southington              89-01   2 
      85-06  89-01  87-09  80-04      
 23 Mark Swenor               10 Newington                83-08   2 
      83-08  82-11  79-07  83-04      
 24 Francesco Moline          10 Wethersfield            J83-08   2 
      53-10  83-08  FOUL  74-00      
 25 Jacob O'Reilly            10 Middletown               79-06   1 
      66-01  72-04  77-06  79-06       
 26 Nick Nasse                 9 Wethersfield             77-10   2 
      77-10  76-10  76-02  72-05      
 27 Jack Kulpa                 9 Wethersfield             74-07   1 
      74-07  71-05  60-11  38-05      
 28 Cooper Russo              10 Hall                     73-04   2 
      73-04  67-02  61-01  66-05      
 29 Zachary Krantz             9 Middletown               72-11   1 
      72-11  60-05  57-11  65-05      
 30 Branden Kaufmann          10 Hall                     72-06   2 
      59-07  72-06  66-10  65-01      
 31 Max Langdon                9 Wethersfield             72-04   2 
      65-10  66-06  60-02  72-04      
 32 Everett Wright            10 Plainville               69-05   1 
      69-05  63-08  66-04  66-01      
 33 Jeff Wu                   10 Southington              65-03   1 
      64-10  65-03  53-06  65-03      
 34 Dylan Spottiswoode         9 E.O. Smith               61-08   1 
      46-07  61-08  45-10  40-04      
 35 Timothy Newmyer           10 E.O. Smith               57-05   1 
      57-05  54-01  46-09  53-07      
 36 Franklin Teixeira          9 Newington                53-09   1 
      46-02  53-09  48-04  46-05      
 37 Dante Mazzotta             9 Middletown               49-07   1 
      49-06  48-09  41-11  49-07      
 38 Jeffery Hubbard            9 Conard                   44-01   1 
      44-01  37-00  34-11  37-00      
 39 Tyler Rand                10 Middletown               43-10   1 
      41-10  43-10  40-01  37-08