Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  3rd Wilton Wright Invitational - 12/29/2018                  
                    EZMeet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                     
                     Moore Fieldhouse, SCSU, New Haven, CT                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 18 times advance from Prelims to Semis
 Winner plus three advance from Semis to Finals
        Meet: #  7.54  12/28/2017  Kisha Francois, East Haven                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francois, Kisha           10 East Haven              7.45     # 7.51q  1 
  2 Jurkowski, Patricia       12 Seymour                 7.81       7.73q  8 
  3 Zielinski, Emily          10 Amity                   7.63       7.76q  3 
  4 Glenn, Mackenzie          11 North Branfo            7.60       7.81q  2 
  5 Ofei, Stella              11 New Britain             8.60       7.87q 10 
  6 Mongillo, Dasia           11 Maloney                 8.28       7.90q  1 
  7 Leonard, Maya             10 Newington               7.86       7.92q  9 
  8 Malloy, Azria             12 Nonnewaug               8.00       7.93q 13 
  9 Lindquist, Julianna       12 Masuk                   8.05       7.96q 10  7.955
 10 Mullings, Olivia          10 Newington               8.04       7.96q 11  7.956
 10 Gallaher, Mychael         12 Maloney                 9.79       7.96q 12  7.956
 12 Dennis, Kathryn           11 Foran                   8.01       7.99q 12 
 13 Torrenti, Daria           12 Amity                   7.99       8.00q 10 
 14 Castro, Ana               10 Masuk                   7.65       8.01q  5  8.009
 15 Maestri, Treanaliz        10 New Britain             8.60       8.01q  9  8.010
 16 Plaza, Alexandra          11 Amity                   8.00       8.02q 11 
 17 Sobin, Ashley             12 Seymour                 8.25       8.04q  2 
 18 Farina, Olivia            12 Pomperaug               8.30       8.06q  4  8.055
 19 McFarland, Megan          12 Masuk                   8.00       8.06  12  8.056
 20 Becker, Nadia             10 North Branfo            8.00       8.08  13 
 21 Kostmayer, Lumi            9 Pomperaug               7.80       8.12   7 
 22 Kippererman, Samantha      9 Pomperaug               8.25       8.16   3  8.157
 23 Muller, Amy               12 Plainville              8.20       8.16   5  8.160
 24 Mamaclay, Chloe           11 Newington               8.18       8.19   7 
 25 Recine, Amber             12 Seymour                 8.30       8.21   3 
 26 Matias, Lauren            10 Maloney                 8.48       8.23  11 
 27 LaCapra, Malina           11 Watertown               8.15       8.24   8 
 28 Martin, Elsa              11 Simsbury                8.71       8.26   4 
 29 Komonaj, Ariana            9 Thomaston               8.50       8.28  13  8.278
 30 Abraham, Priya            12 Pomperaug               8.33       8.28   6  8.280
 31 Mazzucco, Emily            9 East Haven              8.20       8.29   6 
 32 Knox, Bianca              12 Thomaston               8.48       8.36  12  8.356
 33 Armstrong, Kate           11 Darien                  8.34       8.36   8  8.358
 34 Egan, Erin                10 Watertown               8.26       8.37   1 
 35 Pizzani, Christina        10 Darien                  8.45       8.41  10  8.404
 36 Rappleyea, Alicia         10 Bristol East            8.60       8.41  11  8.410
 37 Zaczynski, Alexah         10 Southington             8.48       8.45  13 
 38 Bauman, Chloe              9 Southington             8.52       8.49  12 
 39 Tondora, Rylee             9 Foran                   8.70       8.59   6  8.587
 40 Gonzalez, Cyan            12 Newington               8.29       8.59   2  8.589
 41 McKnight, Tierra          10 Derby                   8.63       8.60   7 
 42 Kutllovci, Vlera          10 Thomaston               8.83       8.66   1 
 43 Crews, Montiyanna          9 Derby                   8.86       8.75   1 
 44 Charest, Caitlin          10 Plainville              8.83       8.80   2 
 45 Laone, Hannah             10 Thomaston               9.03       8.84   3 
 46 Victor, Victoria           9 Simsbury               10.50       8.93  12  8.921
 47 Fitzsimons, Mackenzie      9 Bristol East            8.70       8.93   5  8.930
 48 Curcio, Skyler            11 Derby                   8.82       8.96   3 
 49 Benson, Marissa            9 East Catholi            9.18       9.02   5 
 50 Fisher, Shaylyn           10 Watertown               9.19       9.03   6 
 51 Rigby, Ella                9 Masuk                   7.63       9.11   4 
 52 Quiles, Yocelyn           10 New Britain             9.27       9.16   8 
 53 Haversat, Lauren          11 Seymour                 8.34       9.22   7 
 54 Page, Alyssa               9 Simsbury                9.57       9.40  10 
 55 Ramirez, Mila             12 Platt Tech             11.56       9.60   7 
 56 Lantigua, Yandelis         9 New Britain             9.35       9.66   9 
 57 Domingue, Taylor          12 Bristol East            9.10       9.80   4  9.793
 58 Creighton, Olivia          9 Simsbury               10.00       9.80  13  9.798
 59 Caligiuri, Julia           9 Watertown              10.71       9.88  11 
 60 Wang, Serena              11 East Catholi            9.25       9.95   7 
 61 Pinto, Juliana            12 Platt Tech             11.13      10.03  10 
 62 Duprey, Julia             11 Platt Tech             11.23      10.11   9 
 63 Masi, Alyssa              11 Bristol East            8.90      10.22   2  10.220
 63 Tran, Thao Mi              9 Maloney                           10.22   6  10.220
 65 Francis, Monet             9 Platt Tech             11.29      10.94   8 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 18 times advance from Prelims to Semis
 Winner plus three advance from Semis to Finals
        Meet: #  7.54  12/28/2017  Kisha Francois, East Haven                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Francois, Kisha           10 East Haven              7.51     # 7.46Q  1 
  2 Zielinski, Emily          10 Amity                   7.76       7.66Q  3 
  3 Jurkowski, Patricia       12 Seymour                 7.73       7.67Q  2 
  4 Glenn, Mackenzie          11 North Branfo            7.81       7.72q  3 
  5 Gallaher, Mychael         12 Maloney                 7.96       7.79q  2  7.788
  6 Ofei, Stella              11 New Britain             7.87       7.79q  2  7.790
  7 Leonard, Maya             10 Newington               7.92       7.85   1 
  8 Malloy, Azria             12 Nonnewaug               7.93       7.91   2 
  9 Lindquist, Julianna       12 Masuk                   7.96       7.93   3 
 10 Castro, Ana               10 Masuk                   8.01       7.95   2 
 11 Mongillo, Dasia           11 Maloney                 7.90       7.96   1  7.952
 12 Dennis, Kathryn           11 Foran                   7.99       7.96   1  7.955
 13 Plaza, Alexandra          11 Amity                   8.02       7.96   3  7.957
 14 Maestri, Treanaliz        10 New Britain             8.01       7.98   3 
 15 Torrenti, Daria           12 Amity                   8.00       7.99   1 
 16 Farina, Olivia            12 Pomperaug               8.06       8.04   1 
 17 Mullings, Olivia          10 Newington               7.96       8.14   3 
 18 Sobin, Ashley             12 Seymour                 8.04       8.16   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top 18 times advance from Prelims to Semis
 Winner plus three advance from Semis to Finals
        Meet: #  7.54  12/28/2017  Kisha Francois, East Haven                  
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Francois, Kisha           10 East Haven              7.46       7.50# 
  2 Jurkowski, Patricia       12 Seymour                 7.67       7.60  
  3 Zielinski, Emily          10 Amity                   7.66       7.64  
  4 Glenn, Mackenzie          11 North Branfo            7.72       7.75  
  5 Gallaher, Mychael         12 Maloney                 7.79       7.79  
  6 Ofei, Stella              11 New Britain             7.79       7.82  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:41.37  12/28/2016  Madison Clark, Tolland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Martin, Elsa              11 Simsbury             1:42.26    1:40.67#  9 
          31.65 (31.65)    1:05.22 (33.58)    1:40.67 (35.46)
  2 Zaccagnini, Emma          12 Watertown            1:48.00    1:43.64   9 
          32.21 (32.21)    1:06.28 (34.07)    1:43.64 (37.36)
  3 Mahoney, Bridget          12 Darien               1:53.50    1:50.59   8 
          34.70 (34.70)    1:11.72 (37.03)    1:50.59 (38.88)
  4 Levesque, Charlise        11 Maloney              1:50.00    1:50.63   9 
          34.25 (34.25)    1:11.36 (37.12)    1:50.63 (39.27)
  5 Villanueva, Rebecca       12 East Catholi         1:55.00    1:51.40   7 
          34.78 (34.78)    1:12.53 (37.75)    1:51.40 (38.87)
  6 Putnam, Kelsi             12 Guilford             1:50.00    1:52.30   9 
          34.52 (34.52)    1:12.73 (38.22)    1:52.30 (39.57)
  7 Boucher, Sally            10 Darien               1:54.00    1:52.57   8 
          35.43 (35.43)    1:13.75 (38.32)    1:52.57 (38.82)
  8 Soto, Coralis             12 Maloney              1:55.00    1:52.62   7 
          35.00 (35.00)    1:12.38 (37.38)    1:52.62 (40.25)
  9 Crowley, Fiona            11 East Catholi         1:57.00    1:53.62   6 
          34.47 (34.47)    1:15.69 (41.22)    1:53.62 (37.93)
 10 Noyes, Eleanor            10 Foran                1:55.00    1:54.21   6 
          35.07 (35.07)    1:16.01 (40.94)    1:54.21 (38.21)
 11 Thrall, Kaitlynn          11 Watertown            1:58.33    1:54.77   5 
          36.93 (36.93)    1:16.31 (39.38)    1:54.77 (38.46)
 12 Gursky, Emily             12 Watertown            1:54.00    1:55.35   8 
          36.32 (36.32)    1:15.91 (39.60)    1:55.35 (39.44)
 13 Woods, Laurel             10 East Catholi         1:56.00    1:55.42   6 
          34.91 (34.91)    1:16.52 (41.61)    1:55.42 (38.91)
 14 Abraham, Priya            12 Pomperaug            1:56.00    1:55.60   6 
          37.66 (37.66)    1:17.46 (39.80)    1:55.60 (38.15)
 15 Gott, Onna                10 North Branfo         1:50.00    1:55.62   9 
          34.61 (34.61)    1:13.30 (38.69)    1:55.62 (42.33)
 16 Sullivan, Brooke           9 Pomperaug            1:54.00    1:56.27   8 
          37.04 (37.04)    1:17.19 (40.16)    1:56.27 (39.09)
 17 Kendall, Riley            10 North Branfo         1:52.50    1:56.29   8 
          35.99 (35.99)    1:15.34 (39.35)    1:56.29 (40.96)
 18 Lavoie, Alyssa            11 Bristol East         1:50.00    1:56.30   9 
          34.70 (34.70)    1:14.77 (40.07)    1:56.30 (41.53)
 19 Teitler, Julianne          9 Darien               1:55.00    1:56.73   7 
          36.69 (36.69)    1:16.66 (39.98)    1:56.73 (40.07)
 20 Khanthaphixay, Annaly     11 Derby                1:55.10    1:57.18   6 
          34.85 (34.85)    1:16.24 (41.39)    1:57.18 (40.95)
 21 Pekarek, Maya             11 Seymour              2:04.61    1:57.26   4 
          37.45 (37.45)    1:18.63 (41.19)    1:57.26 (38.64)
 22 Pizzani, Christina        10 Darien               2:08.47    1:57.42   3 
          36.98 (36.98)    1:17.20 (40.22)    1:57.42 (40.22)
 23 Campos, Amanda            10 Masuk                2:00.00    1:57.96   5 
          37.37 (37.37)    1:18.75 (41.38)    1:57.96 (39.21)
 24 Perkowski, Amanda         12 Southington          2:04.48    1:58.54   4 
          37.19 (37.19)    1:18.57 (41.38)    1:58.54 (39.97)
 25 Blasko, Abby              10 Thomaston            2:03.00    1:58.62   4 
          36.90 (36.90)    1:18.20 (41.30)    1:58.62 (40.42)
 26 Lynch, Brooke             11 Southington          2:00.73    1:59.85   4 
          36.50 (36.50)    1:17.02 (40.52)    1:59.85 (42.83)
 27 Stuart, Brianna            9 Pomperaug            1:55.00    2:00.02   6 
          36.46 (36.46)    1:18.47 (42.01)    2:00.02 (41.56)
 28 Parkosewich, Grace         9 Seymour              2:06.45    2:01.91   3 
          37.09 (37.09)    1:18.92 (41.83)    2:01.91 (43.00)
 29 Stadnicki, Sara           11 Bristol East         2:00.00    2:03.26   5 
          37.60 (37.60)    1:19.81 (42.21)    2:03.26 (43.45)
 30 Grande, Jillian           12 Newington            1:58.00    2:03.87   5 
          37.54 (37.54)    1:20.32 (42.79)    2:03.87 (43.55)
 31 Paxi, Isabel              11 Newington            1:58.00    2:03.93   5 
          37.76 (37.76)    1:20.62 (42.87)    2:03.93 (43.31)
 32 Morgan, Jenna              9 Southington          2:09.82    2:04.11   3 
          38.08 (38.08)    1:20.94 (42.87)    2:04.11 (43.18)
 33 Ferraro, Elaina           12 Amity                2:05.00    2:04.28   4 
          38.59 (38.59)    1:20.54 (41.96)    2:04.28 (43.75)
 34 Lavigne, Kayla            10 Bristol East         1:55.00    2:04.66   7 
          35.28 (35.28)    1:17.16 (41.88)    2:04.66 (47.51)
 35 Distefano, Aubrey         11 Watertown            2:06.33    2:04.76   3 
          38.79 (38.79)    1:20.52 (41.74)    2:04.76 (44.24)
 36 Lucke, Autumn              9 Pomperaug            1:55.00    2:04.92   7 
          36.92 (36.92)    1:19.49 (42.58)    2:04.92 (45.43)
 37 Altomari, Sera            10 Southington          2:07.03    2:05.75   3 
          38.57 (38.57)    1:21.26 (42.69)    2:05.75 (44.49)
 38 Paolozzi, Emily           10 Amity                2:15.00    2:11.93   2 
          40.24 (40.24)    1:25.17 (44.93)    2:11.93 (46.76)
 39 Creighton, Olivia          9 Simsbury             2:13.33    2:12.39   2 
          42.01 (42.01)    1:28.67 (46.67)    2:12.39 (43.72)
 40 Barajas, Andreina         11 Platt Tech           2:45.49    2:14.96   1 
          37.99 (37.99)    1:23.64 (45.65)    2:14.96 (51.33)
 41 Sheehan, Madison          10 Seymour                         2:15.87   1 
          41.70 (41.70)    1:28.23 (46.54)    2:15.87 (47.64)
 42 Chambrello, Allie         11 Plainville           2:20.00    2:16.73   2 
          44.82 (44.82)    1:32.82 (48.00)    2:16.73 (43.91)
 43 Kowalski, Alexa           11 Thomaston            2:26.53    2:18.96   2 
          43.11 (43.11)    1:31.72 (48.62)    2:18.96 (47.24)
 44 Trowbridge, Taylor        10 Maloney              2:29.00    2:24.19   1 
          41.05 (41.05)    1:30.86 (49.82)    2:24.19 (53.33)
 45 Roy, Emily                10 Plainville           2:20.00    2:25.32   2 
          45.90 (45.90)    1:35.28 (49.38)    2:25.32 (50.04)
 46 Piekarski, Jaylein        12 Platt Tech           2:45.28    2:27.48   1 
          43.42 (43.42)    1:35.06 (51.65)    2:27.48 (52.42)
 47 Moreno, Sara              12 Platt Tech           2:46.28    2:28.11   1 
          42.55 (42.55)    1:33.03 (50.48)    2:28.11 (55.08)
 48 Aguilar, Briana           10 Platt Tech           2:47.13    2:38.99   1 
          48.46 (48.46)    1:43.46 (55.00)    2:38.99 (55.54)
 49 Della-Giustina, Dana      11 Amity                2:40.00    2:54.15   1 
          48.21 (48.21)  1:48.49 (1:00.29)  2:54.15 (1:05.67)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: # 5:18.66  12/28/2017  Meredith Bloss, Guilford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Palinkas, Sidney          12 Simsbury             5:42.95    5:29.78   5 
      2:48.95 (2:48.95)  5:29.78 (2:40.83)
  2 Potter, Julia             12 Amity                5:30.00    5:32.69   5 
      2:48.98 (2:48.98)  5:32.69 (2:43.72)
  3 Ngaopraseutsack, Cassidy   9 Derby                5:27.50    5:33.98   5 
      2:48.68 (2:48.68)  5:33.98 (2:45.31)
  4 Wiesler, Clara            11 Guilford             5:34.00    5:37.33   5 
      2:48.38 (2:48.38)  5:37.33 (2:48.96)
  5 Siciliano, Gianna         10 Guilford             5:29.00    5:45.93   5 
      2:48.62 (2:48.62)  5:45.93 (2:57.32)
  6 Antony, Julia              9 Guilford             5:39.00    5:48.61   5 
      2:50.08 (2:50.08)  5:48.61 (2:58.53)
  7 Desmarais, Maegan         10 Thomaston            5:58.01    5:50.74   5 
      2:53.82 (2:53.82)  5:50.74 (2:56.92)
  8 Hanock, Sabrina           11 Derby                5:44.00    5:54.34   5 
      2:54.06 (2:54.06)  5:54.34 (3:00.28)
  9 Kicklighter, Morgan       10 Maloney              5:58.00    5:59.15   5 
      2:54.17 (2:54.17)  5:59.15 (3:04.98)
 10 Gallagher, Emma           10 Watertown            6:22.00    5:59.37   3 
      2:55.46 (2:55.46)  5:59.37 (3:03.92)
 11 Noyes, Eleanor            10 Foran                6:10.45    6:04.49   4 
 12 Holmes, Rebekah           11 Watertown            6:15.00    6:04.72   4 
 13 Sundell, Kiersten         10 Thomaston            6:15.00    6:07.48   4 
 14 French, Jenna             12 Foran                6:14.61    6:07.60   4 
 15 Adamczyk, Natalia         12 Southington          6:03.74    6:08.19   5 
      3:01.59 (3:01.59)  6:08.19 (3:06.60)
 16 Gorski, Samantha          12 Newington            6:18.27    6:08.84   4 
 17 Karanian, Alyse            9 Newington            6:23.61    6:10.21   3 
      3:03.43 (3:03.43)  6:10.21 (3:06.79)
 18 DiStefano, Tori            9 Watertown            6:28.06    6:12.81   3 
      3:04.42 (3:04.42)  6:12.81 (3:08.39)
 19 Dumont, Elisabeth         12 Pomperaug            6:20.00    6:12.87   4 
 20 Pekarek, Maya             11 Seymour              6:15.30    6:14.42   4 
 21 Gallagher, Fiona           9 Bristol East         6:30.00    6:15.55   3 
      2:58.87 (2:58.87)  6:15.55 (3:16.68)
 22 Bissoni, Megan             9 Southington          6:15.90    6:16.18   4 
 23 Gentile, Madelyn          11 Newington            6:24.40    6:16.68   3 
      3:03.85 (3:03.85)  6:16.68 (3:12.83)
 24 St. Germain, Kelsie       11 Bristol East         6:35.00    6:17.22   3 
      3:03.63 (3:03.63)  6:17.22 (3:13.60)
 25 Levesque, Morgan           9 Plainville           6:15.00    6:19.02   4 
 26 Schmarr, Kailey           12 Southington          6:06.79    6:19.20   5 
      3:04.85 (3:04.85)  6:19.20 (3:14.35)
 27 Alliegro, Suzanna         11 Darien               6:10.00    6:24.16   4 
 28 Robinson, Julie           11 Newington            6:30.96    6:25.10   3 
      3:06.48 (3:06.48)  6:25.10 (3:18.63)
 29 Donnauro, Zoe             11 Derby                6:18.45    6:26.70   4 
 30 Evans, Samantha           12 Pomperaug            6:15.00    6:29.69   4 
 31 Perry, Audrey             10 Bristol East         6:40.00    6:31.02   2 
      3:11.32 (3:11.32)  6:31.02 (3:19.70)
 32 Sims, Karis               10 Pomperaug            6:20.00    6:32.49   4 
 33 Steenburgh, Lily           9 Pomperaug            6:15.00    6:32.70   4 
 34 Davidson, Sadie           10 Guilford             5:58.00    6:36.28   5 
      3:17.34 (3:17.34)  6:36.28 (3:18.95)
 35 Espinoza, Juliana          9 East Haven           7:30.00    6:37.33   1 
      3:13.64 (3:13.64)  6:37.33 (3:23.69)
 36 Gajwani, Leighton          9 Darien               6:35.00    6:37.95   3 
      3:13.03 (3:13.03)  6:37.95 (3:24.93)
 37 Pollman, Kayla            10 Seymour              7:00.45    6:44.70   2 
      3:20.24 (3:20.24)  6:44.70 (3:24.46)
 38 Theriault, Alexis         12 Thomaston            6:30.00    6:45.26   3 
      3:17.09 (3:17.09)  6:45.26 (3:28.17)
 39 Bernardi, Alexis           9 Nonnewaug            6:30.00    6:46.03   3 
      3:09.47 (3:09.47)  6:46.03 (3:36.57)
 40 Orsini, Danyellie         10 Platt Tech           6:56.00    6:46.90   2 
      3:18.93 (3:18.93)  6:46.90 (3:27.98)
 41 Montuori, Annelise        11 Maloney              6:50.00    6:48.59   2 
      3:21.31 (3:21.31)  6:48.59 (3:27.29)
 42 Nguyen, Nancy              9 Maloney              7:00.00    6:49.80   2 
      3:20.82 (3:20.82)  6:49.80 (3:28.98)
 43 Abrahams, Alicia          11 Newington            6:49.57    6:50.76   2 
      3:21.59 (3:21.59)  6:50.76 (3:29.17)
 44 Gonzalez, Ava             10 Derby                7:12.84    6:52.81   1 
      3:28.31 (3:28.31)  6:52.81 (3:24.50)
 45 Canepari, Grace           10 Newington            7:09.16    6:56.44   1 
      3:21.40 (3:21.40)  6:56.44 (3:35.05)
 46 Cronin, Erin              11 Seymour              7:05.12    6:56.52   1 
      3:22.70 (3:22.70)  6:56.52 (3:33.83)
 47 Fishbein, Abigail         11 Bristol East         7:25.00    6:59.01   1 
      3:23.75 (3:23.75)  6:59.01 (3:35.26)
 48 Seguro, Vanesa            12 Newington            7:00.00    7:06.38   2 
      3:25.23 (3:25.23)  7:06.38 (3:41.16)
 49 Angeletti, Ambarlyn       12 Derby                7:31.50    7:06.39   1 
      3:28.61 (3:28.61)  7:06.39 (3:37.78)
 50 Lawlor, Alyssa            10 Watertown            7:15.00    7:08.82   1 
      3:22.99 (3:22.99)  7:08.82 (3:45.83)
 51 Andrade, Sophia           10 Bristol East         7:30.00    7:09.72   1 
      3:23.71 (3:23.71)  7:09.72 (3:46.01)
 52 May, Caitlin              12 North Branfo         7:11.40    7:17.37   1 
      3:18.59 (3:18.59)  7:17.37 (3:58.78)
 53 Guerrera, Isabella        10 Pomperaug            7:00.00    7:20.16   2 
      3:22.85 (3:22.85)  7:20.16 (3:57.31)
 54 Clute, Bridget             9 Bristol East         9:00.00    7:22.64   1 
      3:32.07 (3:32.07)  7:22.64 (3:50.58)
 55 Aguilar, Briana           10 Platt Tech           7:55.00    7:36.63   1 
      3:36.09 (3:36.09)  7:36.63 (4:00.54)
 56 Thurston, Cora            11 Bristol East         9:00.00    7:41.41   1 
      3:36.64 (3:36.64)  7:41.41 (4:04.78)
 -- Garcia-Sagrero, Sasha      9 Maloney              7:45.00        DNF   1 
      3:44.70 (3:44.70)
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top six times advance to finals
        Meet: #  9.84  12/28/2016  Olivia Savino, Madison Webster, Bristol Cent
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Azar-Brandes, Isabella    12 Pomperaug               9.30     # 9.32q  1 
  2 Jurkowski, Patricia       12 Seymour                10.07     # 9.39q  4 
  3 Malloy, Azria             12 Nonnewaug              10.00      10.02q  3 
  4 Glenn, Mackenzie          11 North Branfo           10.90      10.18q  1 
  5 Stephens, Grace            9 Masuk                  10.30      10.47q  6 
  6 Hodska, Kate              10 Masuk                  10.20      10.56q  5 
  7 Seals, Tajiah              9 East Catholi           10.46      10.60   4 
  8 Penna, Gillian            12 North Branfo           11.60      10.79   6 
  9 Tondora, Rylee             9 Foran                  11.03      10.82   4 
 10 Pawlik, Olivia            11 Thomaston              11.00      10.97   3 
 11 Rousseau, Faith           11 Seymour                10.21      11.00   6 
 12 McCarthy, Madison         12 Thomaston              10.94      11.01   1  11.003
 13 Komonaj, Ariana            9 Thomaston              11.41      11.01   6  11.009
 14 Rousseau, Enma             9 Seymour                10.95      11.12   2 
 15 Morneault, Lili           10 Bristol East           11.87      11.25   3 
 16 Grullon, Zol              11 New Britain            10.40      11.38   5 
 17 Howard, Jenesis           10 Bristol East           11.72      11.41   4 
 18 Tricarico, Julia          10 Seymour                10.67      11.97   3 
 19 Martin, Emma              11 Simsbury               12.00      12.04   2 
 20 Gilkes, Amika             11 Bristol East           12.82      12.40   4 
 21 Adebuale, Torrelle        10 Platt Tech             13.69      12.60   6 
 22 Santangeli, Erica         10 Watertown              12.80      12.62   2 
 23 Cardone, Sabrina          10 Platt Tech             14.80      13.27   4 
 24 Harriman, Hailee          10 Platt Tech             14.10      13.84   6 
 25 Farrell, Kailin           11 Watertown              12.80      14.85   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Top six times advance to finals
        Meet: #  9.84  12/28/2016  Olivia Savino, Madison Webster, Bristol Cent
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Azar-Brandes, Isabella    12 Pomperaug               9.32       9.11# 
  2 Jurkowski, Patricia       12 Seymour                 9.39       9.70# 
  3 Glenn, Mackenzie          11 North Branfo           10.18       9.88  
  4 Hodska, Kate              10 Masuk                  10.56      10.18  
  5 Stephens, Grace            9 Masuk                  10.47      10.20  
  6 Malloy, Azria             12 Nonnewaug              10.02      11.17  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: # 4:19.11  12/28/2016  Windsor, Windsor                          
                         T Brown, B Dooley, R Samuel, C McHenry            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pomperaug  'A'                                    4:23.00    4:31.57   3 
     1) Kostmayer, Lumi 9               2) Azar-Brandes, Isabella 12      
     3) Kippererman, Samantha 9         4) Farina, Olivia 12              
      1:05.09 (1:05.09)  2:16.95 (1:11.87)  3:26.77 (1:09.82)  4:31.57 (1:04.80)
  2 Masuk  'A'                                        4:00.00    4:35.59   3 
     1) Kobza, Madison 11               2) Sureshanand, Sneha 12          
     3) Campos, Amanda 10               4) Lindquist, Julianna 12         
      1:09.96 (1:09.96)  2:20.25 (1:10.30)  3:29.44 (1:09.20)  4:35.59 (1:06.15)
  3 Darien  'A'                                       4:37.00    4:39.06   2 
     1) Armstrong, Kate 11              2) Boucher, Sally 10              
     3) Alliegro, Suzanna 11            4) Mahoney, Bridget 12            
      1:08.96 (1:08.96)  2:18.22 (1:09.27)  3:28.24 (1:10.02)  4:39.06 (1:10.83)
  4 North Branford  'A'                               4:50.00    4:42.27   1 
     1) Glenn, Mackenzie 11             2) Pavic, Ana 12                  
     3) Penna, Gillian 12               4) Kendall, Riley 10              
      1:08.57 (1:08.57)  2:24.67 (1:16.10)  3:35.45 (1:10.78)  4:42.27 (1:06.83)
  5 Guilford  'A'                                     4:32.00    4:46.09   3 
     1) Antony, Julia 9                 2) Davidson, Sadie 10             
     3) Wiesler, Clara 11               4) Siciliano, Gianna 10           
      1:11.71 (1:11.71)  2:20.72 (1:09.02)  3:31.28 (1:10.56)  4:46.09 (1:14.81)
  6 Watertown  'A'                                    4:35.00    4:48.50   3 
     1) Gursky, Emily 12                2) Zaccagnini, Emma 12            
     3) Thrall, Kaitlynn 11             4) LaCapra, Malina 11             
      1:08.80 (1:08.80)  2:25.17 (1:16.37)  3:41.98 (1:16.82)  4:48.50 (1:06.52)
  7 Simsbury  'A'                                     4:40.00    4:49.01   2 
     1) Martin, Elsa 11                 2) Martin, Emma 11                
     3) Palinkas, Sidney 12             4) Creighton, Olivia 9            
      1:05.35 (1:05.35)  2:24.02 (1:18.68)  3:46.72 (1:22.70)  4:49.01 (1:02.30)
  8 New Britain  'A'                                  4:45.00    4:49.30   1 
     1) Grullon, Zol 11                 2) Maestri, Treanaliz 10          
     3) Ofei, Stella 11                 4) Quiles, Yocelyn 10             
      1:07.02 (1:07.02)  2:26.19 (1:19.18)  3:38.40 (1:12.22)  4:49.30 (1:10.91)
  9 Amity  'A'                                        4:35.00    4:49.43   3 
     1) Grosso, Nicole 9                2) Krzysztopik, Victoria 12       
     3) Laubstein, Hunter 11            4) Beaudette, Lani 12             
      1:10.63 (1:10.63)  2:24.49 (1:13.86)  3:37.25 (1:12.76)  4:49.43 (1:12.18)
 10 Thomaston  'A'                                    4:42.00    4:50.77   2 
     1) Blasko, Abby 10                 2) DiDonato, MacKenzie 9          
     3) McCarthy, Madison 12            4) Knox, Bianca 12                
      1:12.42 (1:12.42)  2:25.31 (1:12.89)  3:42.40 (1:17.09)  4:50.77 (1:08.37)
 11 Seymour  'A'                                      5:05.13    4:55.96   1 
     1) Bruno, Katie 9                  2) LaRovera, Myah 10              
     3) Sobin, Kaitlyn 10               4) Recine, Amber 12               
      1:08.85 (1:08.85)  2:25.83 (1:16.99)  3:39.98 (1:14.15)  4:55.96 (1:15.99)
 12 Bristol Eastern  'A'                              4:50.00    5:04.05   1 
     1) Lavigne, Kayla 10               2) Stadnicki, Sara 11             
     3) Lavoie, Alyssa 11               4) Gallagher, Fiona 9             
      1:15.11 (1:15.11)  2:30.58 (1:15.48)  3:43.68 (1:13.10)  5:04.05 (1:20.38)
 13 Southington  'A'                                  4:40.00    5:10.78   2 
     1) Cantillon, Audrey 10            2) Altomari, Sera 10              
     3) Graves, Daejah 9                4) June, Mia 9                    
      1:13.97 (1:13.97)  2:30.40 (1:16.43)  3:50.51 (1:20.12)  5:10.78 (1:20.28)
 14 Plainville  'A'                                   4:50.00    5:26.29   1 
     1) Charest, Caitlin 10             2) Levesque, Morgan 9             
     3) Lopez, Emma 11                  4) Muller, Amy 12                 
      1:19.96 (1:19.96)  2:43.31 (1:23.36)  4:11.28 (1:27.97)  5:26.29 (1:15.02)
 15 Platt Tech  'A'                                   6:09.23    5:46.23   1 
     1) Fernandez, Ashley 9             2) Williamson, Gabby 9            
     3) Orsini, Tiane 9                 4) Orsini, Danyellie 10           
      1:18.84 (1:18.84)  2:53.09 (1:34.26)  4:24.92 (1:31.83)  5:46.23 (1:21.32)
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  5-02  12/28/2016  Kelly Ward, Sydney Garrsion, Oxford, Southin
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rousseau, Faith           11 Seymour              4-08.00    4-10.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  1 Rousseau, Enma             9 Seymour                         4-10.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Stephens, Grace            9 Masuk                4-10.00    4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP    O  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Migani, Sofia             11 Guilford             5-00.00    4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 DiBenedetto, Nicole       12 East Catholi         4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 Samperi, Madison          12 Masuk                4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Sureshanand, Sneha        12 Masuk                4-06.00    4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Mazzucco, Emily            9 East Haven           4-00.00   J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Yuan, Kate                12 Amity                4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Matias, Lauren            10 Maloney              4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Seals, Tajiah              9 East Catholi         4-04.00    4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  PPP  XXX 
 12 Egan, Erin                10 Watertown            4-04.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Millington, Mina          10 Platt Tech           4-02.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Bruno, Katie               9 Seymour              4-02.00   J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 15 Carrier, Madchen          10 Darien               4-02.00    4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Brostek, Alyssa           10 Thomaston            4-00.00   J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Ramirez, Lizbeth           9 Platt Tech           3-08.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 17 Baxter, Jenna             11 Seymour              4-02.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 17 Reed, Emily                9 Amity                4-04.00    4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 20 Brown, Tytiane            10 Platt Tech           3-08.00   J4-00.00  
     4-00 4-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Trowbridge, Taylor        10 Maloney              3-08.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Lodewick, Grace            9 Amity                4-02.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Chambrello, Allie         11 Plainville           4-00.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- D'Auria, Morgan            9 East Haven           4-00.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Harriman, Hailee          10 Platt Tech           4-00.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Roy, Emily                10 Plainville           4-00.00         NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 12-01  12/28/2017  Megan Biscoglio, Southington                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeJesus, Kelsey           12 Watertown            8-00.00    8-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Baxter, Jenna             11 Seymour                         6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Krueger, Zoe              11 Bristol East         6-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Tedd, Keegan              12 Bristol East         6-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- D'Auria, Morgan            9 East Haven           6-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Sali, Laura               11 Watertown            6-06.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Kobza, Madison            11 Masuk                6-06.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Gao, Janice               11 Bristol East         6-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Buchas, Kasey             12 Bristol East         6-00.00         NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 18 times advance from Prelims to Semis
 Winner plus three advance from Semis to Finals
        Meet: #  6.53  12/28/2016  DeShaun Bradshaw, Middletown                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mahony, Conor             12 Masuk                   7.00       6.75q  5 
  2 Chapman, Blake            11 Simsbury                6.93       6.88q  2 
  3 Porter, Mykal             11 New Britain             7.45       6.89q  5 
  4 Castellano, Mike          11 East Haven              7.06       6.93q  8 
  5 Cristino, Mark            11 Pomperaug               7.15       6.94q 11 
  6 Hyres, Pat                12 Thomaston               7.05       6.95q  7 
  7 Samoker, Rocco            12 Derby                   6.95       6.96q  3 
  8 Lee, Steven               11 Masuk                   7.14       7.03q 10 
  9 Gross, Theo               11 Masuk                   7.14       7.04q  9 
 10 Tate, Aslan               12 Newington               7.20       7.07q  9 
 11 Delarosa, Julian          11 Derby                   7.50       7.09q  8 
 12 Truman, Brendan           12 East Catholi            7.16       7.11q 12 
 13 Markward, Aidan           11 Pomperaug               7.45       7.13q  6  7.125
 14 Gabinelli, Kyle           12 Seymour                 7.28       7.13q  4  7.127
 15 Williams, Chaz            12 New Britain             7.40       7.13q  3  7.130
 16 Karp, Ryan                11 Pomperaug               7.00       7.14q  4  7.137
 17 Skowronski, Joe           12 Watertown               7.03       7.14q  6  7.140
 18 Lindsay, Jonathan         12 New Britain             7.60       7.18q 11 
 19 Dauk, Brendan             10 Masuk                   7.16       7.21  12 
 20 Bailey, Kanye              9 Derby                   7.47       7.22   7  7.211
 21 Mella, Anthony            10 Thomaston               7.34       7.22   2  7.216
 22 Johnson, Steve            12 East Haven              7.22       7.23   7 
 23 Santos, Nathan            11 East Haven              7.17       7.30  11  7.296
 24 Scherf, Leo               12 Nonnewaug               7.60       7.30  12  7.298
 25 Vazquez, Jermaine         12 Platt Tech              8.23       7.32  12 
 26 Rabuffo, Michael          12 North Branfo            6.80       7.33   1 
 27 Christian, Marcel         10 Simsbury                7.42       7.35   4  7.347
 28 Cyr, Kyle                 11 Bristol East            7.65       7.35   8  7.349
 29 Dayton, Rafael            11 Watertown               7.51       7.38  10 
 30 Rosas_Perez, Yoskar       11 New Britain             7.88       7.40   2 
 31 Cortello, Lou             11 Seymour                 7.28       7.42   5 
 32 Braccia, Dylan            11 Bristol East            7.58       7.46  11 
 33 Livingston, Shamar        12 Platt Tech              8.25       7.49  11  7.482
 34 Brazel, Ethan              9 Maloney                            7.49   2  7.490
 35 Conboy, Jeremey           12 North Branfo            7.20       7.50   8 
 36 Emery, Justin              9 Plainville              7.24       7.57   6 
 37 Rivera, Nelson            11 Maloney                 7.70       7.65   7  7.642
 38 Wells, Peter              10 Bristol East            7.83       7.65   1  7.646
 39 Szymanski, Ryan           11 Thomaston               7.91       7.69   6 
 40 Ciarlo, Christian         12 Nonnewaug               7.81       7.70   2 
 41 Espinosa, Lius             9 Bristol East            7.92       7.73   7 
 42 Ghoreshi, Kamron          12 East Catholi            7.86       7.80   1  7.797
 43 Hitchcock, Trevor         11 Foran                   7.80       7.80   5  7.800
 44 Pereira, Ethan            10 Foran                   7.63       7.81  10 
 45 Little, Freddie           11 North Branfo            8.10       7.82  11 
 46 Soliman, Abdul            11 Derby                   7.90       7.84   4 
 47 Oliveri, Zachary          11 Maloney                 7.88       7.90   3 
 48 Fernandez, Dylan          11 Foran                   7.80       7.98   4 
 49 Torress, Samuel           10 Maloney                 7.77       7.99   6 
 50 Chen, Evan                 9 Simsbury                7.40       8.04   2 
 51 Dodge, Derek              10 Nonnewaug               8.20       8.13  12 
 52 Lipzra, Bisher            11 Seymour                            8.29   3  8.281
 53 McMeans, justin            9 Southington             8.33       8.29   8  8.284
 54 O'Connor, John             9 Southington             8.26       8.37   9 
 55 Vasquez, Jamari            9 Platt Tech              9.39       8.44   4 
 56 Barrios, Lester           12 Platt Tech              9.29       8.46   5 
 57 Brody, Connor              9 Thomaston               8.80       8.60   6 
 58 Fitzgerald, Padraigh       9 East Catholi            8.25       8.70  10 
 59 Judd, Ian                 10 Watertown               7.50       8.93   9 
 60 Luca, Christian           10 East Catholi            8.05       8.96  10 
 61 LaCapra, Mason             9 Watertown               8.40       9.40   7 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 18 times advance from Prelims to Semis
 Winner plus three advance from Semis to Finals
        Meet: #  6.53  12/28/2016  DeShaun Bradshaw, Middletown                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mahony, Conor             12 Masuk                   6.75       6.73Q  1 
  2 Cristino, Mark            11 Pomperaug               6.94       6.90Q  2 
  3 Porter, Mykal             11 New Britain             6.89       6.94Q  3 
  4 Samoker, Rocco            12 Derby                   6.96       6.82q  1 
  5 Lee, Steven               11 Masuk                   7.03       6.91q  2 
  6 Hyres, Pat                12 Thomaston               6.95       6.92q  1  6.916
  7 Chapman, Blake            11 Simsbury                6.88       6.92   2  6.920
  8 Gross, Theo               11 Masuk                   7.04       6.98   3 
  9 Markward, Aidan           11 Pomperaug               7.13       7.03   1  7.027
 10 Castellano, Mike          11 East Haven              6.93       7.03   3  7.030
 11 Tate, Aslan               12 Newington               7.07       7.09   3 
 12 Lindsay, Jonathan         12 New Britain             7.18       7.14   1 
 13 Skowronski, Joe           12 Watertown               7.14       7.18   2 
 14 Karp, Ryan                11 Pomperaug               7.14       7.20   3 
 15 Williams, Chaz            12 New Britain             7.13       7.24   3 
 -- Truman, Brendan           12 East Catholi            7.11         FS   1 
 -- Delarosa, Julian          11 Derby                   7.09         FS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top 18 times advance from Prelims to Semis
 Winner plus three advance from Semis to Finals
        Meet: #  6.53  12/28/2016  DeShaun Bradshaw, Middletown                
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mahony, Conor             12 Masuk                   6.73       6.73  
  2 Samoker, Rocco            12 Derby                   6.82       6.89  
  3 Lee, Steven               11 Masuk                   6.91       6.90  
  4 Cristino, Mark            11 Pomperaug               6.90       6.96   6.953
  5 Porter, Mykal             11 New Britain             6.94       6.96   6.958
  6 Hyres, Pat                12 Thomaston               6.92       6.98  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:24.52  12/28/2017  Marcus Manson, Windsor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Caouette, Keith           10 Watertown            1:30.00    1:27.18   9 
          29.20 (29.20)      58.22 (29.02)
  2 Wilson, Eric              12 East Catholi         1:34.00    1:29.00   8  1:28.998
          28.28 (28.28)      58.34 (30.06)    1:29.00 (30.67)
  3 Hardin, Joe               11 Bristol East         1:30.00   J1:29.00   9  1:29.000
          27.61 (27.61)      58.59 (30.99)
  4 Broda, Jack               11 Simsbury             1:34.90    1:29.08   8 
          28.65 (28.65)      59.02 (30.37)    1:29.08 (30.06)
  5 Siani, John               12 Plainville           1:31.00    1:30.48   9 
          29.16 (29.16)    1:00.14 (30.99)
  6 Debose, Andrew            10 Maloney              1:38.26    1:31.04   7 
          28.33 (28.33)      58.71 (30.39)    1:31.04 (32.34)
  7 Guevara-Cragwell, Javan   11 Derby                1:36.50    1:31.08   7 
          29.47 (29.47)    1:00.38 (30.91)    1:31.08 (30.71)
  8 Oei, John                 10 East Catholi         1:36.00    1:31.23   7 
          29.00 (29.00)      59.68 (30.69)    1:31.23 (31.56)
  9 Ottowitz, Dan             11 Watertown            1:33.69    1:32.28   9 
          29.68 (29.68)    1:01.72 (32.04)
 10 Woznicki, Jacob           11 Bristol East         1:40.00    1:32.69   5 
          30.76 (30.76)    1:02.80 (32.05)    1:32.69 (29.89)
 11 DiBeneditto, Marc         12 Thomaston            1:43.00    1:33.41   5 
          30.20 (30.20)    1:01.17 (30.98)    1:33.41 (32.24)
 12 Geisler, Samuel           10 Newington            1:36.00    1:33.59   7 
          29.24 (29.24)    1:00.74 (31.51)    1:33.59 (32.85)
 13 Lammey, Luke              10 Simsbury             1:38.30    1:34.09   6 
          30.29 (30.29)    1:01.85 (31.56)    1:34.09 (32.25)
 14 DeLucia, Joe              11 North Branfo         1:35.20    1:34.17   8 
          28.82 (28.82)    1:00.75 (31.93)    1:34.17 (33.42)
 15 Sullivan, Sean            12 Bristol East         1:35.00    1:34.28   8 
          29.36 (29.36)    1:00.75 (31.40)    1:34.28 (33.53)
 16 Rosas-Perez, Yoskar       11 New Britain          1:35.00    1:34.57   2 
          31.00 (31.00)
 17 Avery, Kristian           12 New Britain          1:47.00    1:34.60   2 
          30.77 (30.77)    1:03.63 (32.87)     1:03.94 (0.31)
 18 Porter, Mykal             11 New Britain          1:42.00    1:34.94   5 
          27.57 (27.57)    1:00.23 (32.66)    1:34.94 (34.71)
 19 Insalaco, Thomas          11 Masuk                1:37.00    1:35.30   7 
          29.59 (29.59)    1:01.53 (31.95)    1:35.30 (33.77)
 20 Marciano, Dante            9 Bristol East         1:45.00    1:36.36   3 
      1:00.60 (1:00.60)    1:16.15 (15.56)    1:36.36 (20.21)
 21 Gutierrez, Miguel         11 Simsbury             1:39.00    1:36.42   6 
          30.71 (30.71)    1:04.22 (33.51)    1:36.42 (32.20)
 22 Santos, Simon             12 Maloney              1:40.00    1:36.62   6 
          30.93 (30.93)    1:03.76 (32.83)    1:36.62 (32.87)
 23 Giusto, Gabe              10 Watertown            1:45.00    1:36.86   3 
      1:03.31 (1:03.31)    1:36.86 (33.55)
 24 Furr, Ryan                11 Pomperaug            1:42.00    1:37.08   5 
          31.44 (31.44)    1:04.82 (33.38)    1:37.08 (32.26)
 25 Caruso, Damian            11 Derby                1:39.50    1:38.40   6 
          31.29 (31.29)    1:04.48 (33.19)    1:38.40 (33.92)
 26 Wiser, Brian              11 Pomperaug            1:40.00    1:38.41   6 
          31.63 (31.63)    1:05.14 (33.52)    1:38.41 (33.27)
 27 DeBoda, Connor             9 Guilford             1:36.96    1:38.96   7 
          29.41 (29.41)    1:02.16 (32.75)    1:38.96 (36.81)
 28 Vellon, Nazir             12 New Britain          1:48.00    1:39.16   8 
          28.97 (28.97)    1:01.86 (32.90)    1:39.16 (37.30)
 29 Vitarelli, Derek          12 Thomaston            1:47.00    1:40.55   2 
          31.10 (31.10)    1:04.49 (33.40)
 30 Courtar, Jeremy           10 Plainville           1:44.00    1:41.93   4 
          33.26 (33.26)    1:08.54 (35.29)    1:41.93 (33.39)
 31 Correa, Darius            10 Plainville           1:44.00    1:42.50   4 
          33.53 (33.53)    1:08.66 (35.13)    1:42.50 (33.85)
 32 Chen, Evan                 9 Simsbury             1:44.00    1:43.83   4 
          32.95 (32.95)    1:08.40 (35.46)    1:43.83 (35.43)
 33 Fleischer, Cody           10 Derby                1:45.50    1:45.25   3 
          36.97 (36.97)    1:12.58 (35.62)    1:45.25 (32.67)
 34 Shahid, Shazim             9 Watertown            1:47.74    1:45.30   2 
          34.20 (34.20)    1:10.08 (35.89)
 35 Bonfietti, Kenny          10 Platt Tech           1:44.23    1:45.54   4 
          32.53 (32.53)    1:08.23 (35.71)    1:45.54 (37.31)
 36 Profetto, Jayden          11 Platt Tech           1:45.00    1:47.24   3 
          34.43 (34.43)    1:12.15 (37.73)    1:47.24 (35.09)
 37 Schmidheini, William       9 Platt Tech           1:43.13    1:48.66   4 
          33.54 (33.54)    1:10.47 (36.94)    1:48.66 (38.20)
 38 Cianchetti, Anthony        9 Southington          1:51.35    1:48.90   2 
          36.59 (36.59)    1:13.00 (36.42)
 39 Solerti, Matthew          10 Seymour                         1:50.15   1 
          35.12 (35.12)    1:11.99 (36.88)    1:50.15 (38.17)
 40 Rivera, Jayden             9 Southington          1:46.96    1:50.96   3 
          33.54 (33.54)    1:11.51 (37.97)    1:50.96 (39.46)
 41 Aouji, Ismael             11 Maloney              1:50.00    1:52.38   2 
          36.05 (36.05)    1:13.13 (37.09)
 42 Cook, Jake                10 Derby                1:51.50    1:53.32   1 
          39.59 (39.59)    1:17.89 (38.31)    1:53.32 (35.43)
 43 Pavlik, Adam              10 Masuk                1:40.00    1:54.66   6 
          32.90 (32.90)    1:09.95 (37.05)    1:54.66 (44.72)
 44 Nodiff, Isaac             11 Platt Tech           1:46.00    1:55.92   3 
          36.18 (36.18)  1:55.92 (1:19.74)
 45 Dodge, Derek              10 Nonnewaug                       1:56.83   1 
          39.30 (39.30)    1:18.60 (39.30)    1:56.83 (38.23)
 46 Schmarr, Evan             10 Southington          1:55.00    1:57.85   1 
          39.67 (39.67)    1:18.97 (39.30)    1:57.85 (38.88)
 47 Labelle, Jeremy           12 Seymour                         2:02.69   1 
          39.01 (39.01)    1:22.18 (43.17)    2:02.69 (40.52)
 48 Martinez, Antonio         11 Maloney              1:50.00    2:02.73   2 
          36.39 (36.39)    1:16.40 (40.01)
 49 Le, William               10 Newington            2:00.00    2:03.96   1 
          40.04 (40.04)    1:23.08 (43.04)    2:03.96 (40.89)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
        Meet: # 4:25.24  12/28/2017  Kenneth Little Jr, Derby                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Eddie           12 Nonnewaug            4:35.00    4:36.17   5 
      2:53.34 (2:53.34)  4:36.17 (1:42.83): 1000/600 split
  2 Olivieri, Heath           12 East Catholi         4:35.00    4:39.33   5 
      2:53.05 (2:53.05)  4:39.33 (1:46.28): 1000/600 split
  3 Torres, Reynaldo          10 Maloney              4:55.00    4:54.49   5 
      2:22.20 (2:22.20)  4:54.49 (2:32.29)
  4 Wadowski, Ben             12 Bristol East         4:55.00    4:54.79   5 
      2:20.92 (2:20.92)  4:54.79 (2:33.87)
  5 Dillon, Elijah            12 Guilford             4:50.00    4:55.61   5 
      2:29.28 (2:29.28)  4:55.61 (2:26.33)
  6 Shiffrin, Jacob           11 Guilford             4:48.00    4:56.44   5 
      2:28.48 (2:28.48)  4:56.44 (2:27.96)
  7 Ferruolo, Andrew          11 East Catholi         4:55.00    4:58.43   5 
      2:27.61 (2:27.61)  4:58.43 (2:30.82)
  8 Bohlke, Joseph            11 Newington            4:55.00    4:59.15   5 
      2:29.73 (2:29.73)  4:59.15 (2:29.42)
  9 Crair, Benjamin           11 Guilford             4:55.00    5:01.17   5 
      2:28.91 (2:28.91)  5:01.164 (2:32.26)
 10 Dodge, Spencer            12 Watertown            5:00.00    5:02.17   4 
      3:10.39 (3:10.39)  5:02.17 (1:51.78): 1000/600 split
 11 Bouzolin, Daniel          12 Seymour                         5:02.99   1 
      2:24.62 (2:24.62)  5:02.99 (2:38.38)
 12 Oliveri, Dominic          11 Maloney              5:10.00    5:08.67   4 
      3:12.37 (3:12.37)  5:08.67 (1:56.31): 1000/600 split
 13 Croke, Malachy            12 Watertown            5:30.00    5:09.36   3 
      2:35.07 (2:35.07)  5:09.36 (2:34.29)
 14 Asido, Ryan               11 Southington          5:00.00    5:09.44   4 
      3:11.73 (3:11.73)  5:09.44 (1:57.71): 1000/600 split
 15 Provenzano, Nicholas      11 Bristol East         5:10.00    5:09.62   4 
      3:12.84 (3:12.84)  5:09.62 (1:56.78): 1000/600 split
 16 Johnsky, Benjamin         11 Bristol East         5:19.00    5:09.82   3 
      2:36.38 (2:36.38)  5:09.82 (2:33.44)
 17 Kristopik, Evan           10 Southington          5:11.61    5:10.93   4 
      3:13.27 (3:13.27)  5:10.93 (1:57.66): 1000/600 split
 18 Bogatz, Andrew            12 Newington            5:11.34    5:11.45   4 
      3:13.72 (3:13.72)  5:11.45 (1:57.73): 1000/600 split
 19 Soto, Chris               11 Derby                5:16.00    5:12.05   3 
      2:35.09 (2:35.09)  5:12.05 (2:36.96)
 20 Rodriguez, Geremy         12 Thomaston            5:24.39    5:12.18   3 
      2:35.37 (2:35.37)  5:12.18 (2:36.81)
 21 McMahon, Jack             12 Thomaston            5:05.00    5:12.79   4 
      3:12.63 (3:12.63)  5:12.79 (2:00.16): 1000/600 split
 22 Chan, Alvin               12 North Branfo         5:24.60    5:13.03   3 
      2:34.63 (2:34.63)  5:13.03 (2:38.41)
 23 Kummer, Thomas            10 Foran                5:25.51    5:13.50   3 
      2:36.17 (2:36.17)  5:13.50 (2:37.34)
 24 Borla, Grayson            10 Southington          5:00.00    5:16.17   4 
      3:12.89 (3:12.89)  5:16.17 (2:03.29): 1000/600 split
 25 Campell, Reed             10 Newington            5:20.00    5:18.46   3 
      2:36.76 (2:36.76)  5:18.46 (2:41.71)
 26 Didiano, Roberto          10 North Branfo         5:34.30    5:19.74   2 
      2:34.93 (2:34.93)  5:19.74 (2:44.82)
 27 Caro, Isreal               9 East Catholi         5:45.55    5:23.19   2 
      2:40.10 (2:40.10)  5:23.19 (2:43.09)
 28 Art, Jagger               11 Platt Tech           4:53.91    5:24.98   5 
      2:31.75 (2:31.75)  5:24.98 (2:53.23)
 29 Putnam, Nathaniel         11 Simsbury             5:56.14    5:25.36   2 
      2:46.19 (2:46.19)  5:25.36 (2:39.18)
 30 Updyke, Tanner            10 Guilford             5:10.00    5:26.14   4 
      3:23.53 (3:23.53)  5:26.14 (2:02.61): 1000/600 split
 31 Newman, Ean               10 Bristol East         5:30.00    5:27.58   3 
      2:46.02 (2:46.02)  5:27.58 (2:41.56)
 32 Solerti, Matthew          10 Seymour              5:37.08    5:29.85   2 
      2:43.62 (2:43.62)  5:29.85 (2:46.24)
 33 Lowry, William            11 Pomperaug            5:15.00    5:33.26   3 
      2:44.99 (2:44.99)  5:33.26 (2:48.28)
 34 Donnelly, Aiden           11 Masuk                5:31.50    5:34.26   3 
      2:47.35 (2:47.35)  5:34.26 (2:46.91)
 35 Boyko, Carson             10 Simsbury             5:39.10    5:35.42   2 
      2:46.65 (2:46.65)  5:35.42 (2:48.77)
 36 Leone, Brendan             9 Southington          5:30.46    5:35.64   3 
      2:48.38 (2:48.38)  5:35.64 (2:47.27)
 37 Marbou, Alex              10 O'Brien Tech         5:31.28    5:36.09   3 
      2:47.71 (2:47.71)  5:36.09 (2:48.38)
 38 Hughes, John              12 Watertown            5:40.00    5:36.71   2 
      2:47.01 (2:47.01)  5:36.71 (2:49.71)
 39 Heroux, Tim               11 Watertown            5:47.90    5:37.47   2 
      2:45.74 (2:45.74)  5:37.47 (2:51.73)
 40 Bonfietti, Kenny          10 Platt Tech           5:33.00    5:37.73   2 
      2:48.67 (2:48.67)  5:37.73 (2:49.07)
 41 Lesiw, Jonah               9 Masuk                5:48.00    5:38.15   2 
      2:47.73 (2:47.73)  5:38.15 (2:50.42)
 42 Connelly, Michael          9 Pomperaug            5:00.00    5:39.18   4 
      3:29.30 (3:29.30)  5:39.18 (2:09.88): 1000/600 split
 43 Bermudez, Gabriel         10 New Britain          5:12.00    5:39.89   4 
      3:32.01 (3:32.01)  5:39.89 (2:07.88): 1000/600 split
 44 Nodiff, Simon             11 Platt Tech           5:03.00    5:40.30   4 
      3:29.12 (3:29.12)  5:40.30 (2:11.18): 1000/600 split
 45 Rodrigues, James          11 Foran                5:49.19    5:40.47   2 
      2:48.27 (2:48.27)  5:40.47 (2:52.20)
 46 Inglis, Connor            10 Nonnewaug            5:16.00    5:41.02   3 
      2:46.78 (2:46.78)  5:41.02 (2:54.24)
 47 Nodiff, Isaac             11 Platt Tech           5:16.00    5:41.61   3 
      2:49.34 (2:49.34)  5:41.61 (2:52.27)
 48 Cavaliere, Matt           10 Plainville           5:50.00    5:41.86   2 
      2:51.94 (2:51.94)  5:41.86 (2:49.93)
 49 Jalbert, Keaton           12 Platt Tech           5:32.00    5:44.08   2 
      2:48.59 (2:48.59)  5:44.08 (2:55.49)
 50 Leete, Conor              10 North Branfo         5:50.00    5:45.07   2 
      2:49.45 (2:49.45)  5:45.07 (2:55.62)
 51 Chivirko, Josh            10 Seymour                         5:46.44   1 
      2:48.81 (2:48.81)  5:46.44 (2:57.63)
 52 Vallas, Zach              12 East Haven           6:20.00    5:46.55   1 
      2:53.36 (2:53.36)  5:46.55 (2:53.20)
 53 Noyd, Christian           10 Nonnewaug            6:00.00    5:47.68   1 
      2:46.66 (2:46.66)  5:47.68 (3:01.02)
 54 Millare, Matt             12 Bristol East         6:00.00    5:48.63   1 
      2:48.37 (2:48.37)  5:48.63 (3:00.26)
 55 Malone, Stuart             9 Masuk                6:05.00    5:51.06   1 
      2:52.91 (2:52.91)  5:51.06 (2:58.16)
 56 Treglia, Sal              11 Thomaston            5:50.75    5:55.18   2 
      2:52.54 (2:52.54)  5:55.18 (3:02.65)
 57 Resnick, Matthew          12 Masuk                6:04.00    6:00.74   1 
      2:53.14 (2:53.14)  6:00.74 (3:07.60)
 58 Donovan, Bryce            12 East Haven           6:35.00    6:01.18   1 
      2:59.87 (2:59.87)  6:01.18 (3:01.32)
 59 Wilson, Mitchell          10 Nonnewaug            5:58.00    6:04.60   2 
      2:53.52 (2:53.52)  6:04.60 (3:11.08)
 60 Hine, Tim                  9 Pomperaug            5:30.00    6:05.77   3 
      2:53.46 (2:53.46)  6:05.77 (3:12.31)
 61 Stancavage, Mac           12 Thomaston            6:03.82    6:06.64   1 
      2:57.66 (2:57.66)  6:06.64 (3:08.98)
 62 Santiago, Dale            10 Maloney              5:45.00    6:08.11   2 
      2:51.57 (2:51.57)  6:08.11 (3:16.55)
 63 Taylor, Dylan             12 Newington            6:00.00    6:08.26   2 
      2:51.41 (2:51.41)  6:08.26 (3:16.85)
 64 Sargis, Andrew            11 Plainville           6:05.00    6:11.49   1 
      2:58.57 (2:58.57)  6:11.49 (3:12.93)
 65 Mulloy, Kyle               9 Masuk                6:20.00    6:13.92   1 
      3:04.64 (3:04.64)  6:13.92 (3:09.28)
 66 Moore, Joshua              9 Bristol East         6:20.00    6:23.35   1 
      3:07.63 (3:07.63)  6:23.35 (3:15.72)
 67 Trowbridge, Zachary       11 Maloney              6:45.00    6:34.79   1 
      3:10.25 (3:10.25)  6:34.79 (3:24.55)
 68 Mitchell, Robert          11 Watertown            6:30.00    6:51.16   1 
      3:10.11 (3:10.11)  6:51.16 (3:41.05)
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Top six times advance to finals
        Meet: #  7.99  12/28/2016  Laurenzo Thompkins, Middletown              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McShane, Aidan            12 Masuk                   8.60       8.37q  2 
  2 Lindsay, Jonathan         12 New Britain             8.75       8.41q  4 
  3 Roberson, Isaiah          10 Masuk                   8.70       8.51q  3 
  4 Williams, Chaz            12 New Britain             8.10       8.59q  1 
  5 Duvall, Josh              12 East Catholi            8.97       8.95q  5 
  6 Figueroa, Radames         10 East Haven              9.15       9.00q  5 
  7 Loehmann, Ian             11 East Haven              8.99       9.04   6 
  8 Macfarlane, John          11 Masuk                   9.40       9.08   2 
  9 Liriano, Brian            12 Derby                   9.50       9.45   1 
 10 Arnold, Jordan            11 Watertown               9.76       9.62   2 
 11 Monteiro, Ryan            11 Nonnewaug               9.25       9.67   3 
 12 Dumais, Brett             10 Foran                   9.58       9.79   1 
 13 DiBeneditto, Marc         12 Thomaston              10.00      10.06   4 
 14 Hitchcock, Trevor         11 Foran                  10.68      10.15   3 
 15 Art, Jagger               11 Platt Tech             10.82      10.25   2 
 16 Pettine, Massimo          10 Derby                  10.44      10.26   4 
 17 Hunter, Micaiaj           12 Derby                  11.05      10.29   2 
 18 Brunetti, Justin          12 Platt Tech             10.33      10.37   6 
 19 Little, Freddie           11 North Branfo           10.40      10.45   5 
 20 Pereira, Ethan            10 Foran                  10.12      10.51   5 
 21 Torres, Gabe              12 Platt Tech             11.21      10.75   5 
 22 Patel, Dhruv              10 East Haven             10.95      10.81   1 
 23 Dumeny, Desmond           12 Platt Tech             11.19      10.97   4 
 24 Montiel, Greiby            9 Maloney                12.41      11.11   6 
 25 Damone, Max               10 Masuk                  10.20      11.14   6 
 26 Boutote, Jacob            11 Bristol East           11.10      11.34   3 
 27 Brody, Connor              9 Thomaston              11.00      12.65   1 
 28 Chan, Alvin               12 North Branfo            9.10      12.77   6 
 29 Taylor, Noah              12 North Branfo           11.50      13.44   6 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Top six times advance to finals
        Meet: #  7.99  12/28/2016  Laurenzo Thompkins, Middletown              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 McShane, Aidan            12 Masuk                   8.37       8.00  
  2 Lindsay, Jonathan         12 New Britain             8.41       8.12  
  3 Damian, Evan              12 East Haven                         8.36  
  4 Roberson, Isaiah          10 Masuk                   8.51       8.37  
  5 Williams, Chaz            12 New Britain             8.59       8.38  
  6 Duvall, Josh              12 East Catholi            8.95       8.91  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: # 3:36.24  12/28/2017  Derby, Derby                              
                         K Little Jr, J Hale, S Stanley Jr, B Mclean       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 New Britain  'A'                                  3:52.00    3:44.64   2 
     1) Vellon, Nazir 12                2) Avery, Kristian 12             
     3) Porter, Mykal 11                4) Williams, Chaz 12              
          55.27 (55.27)    1:52.77 (57.51)    2:48.49 (55.72)    3:44.64 (56.15)
  2 Bristol Eastern  'A'                              3:53.00    3:47.96   2 
     1) Martin, Zach 12                 2) Rivera, Kyle 11                
     3) Sullivan, Sean 12               4) Hardin, Joe 11                 
          58.69 (58.69)    1:53.58 (54.89)    2:51.05 (57.48)    3:47.96 (56.91)
  3 Pomperaug  'A'                                    3:45.00    3:48.44   3 
     1) Bruno, Max 11                   2) Cristino, Mark 11              
     3) Markward, Aidan 11              4) Karp, Ryan 11                  
          55.83 (55.83)    1:50.98 (55.15)  2:51.11 (1:00.14)    3:48.44 (57.33)
  4 Newington  'A'                                    4:00.00    3:51.83   1 
     1) Ellis, Daniel 10                2) Tate, Aslan 12                 
     3) Majdoub, Omar 12                4) Akosa, Joshua 10               
      1:01.06 (1:01.06)    1:59.23 (58.18)    2:57.42 (58.19)    3:51.83 (54.42)
  5 Plainville  'A'                                   4:05.00    3:53.18   1 
     1) Correa, Darius 10               2) Emery, Justin 9                
     3) Courtar, Jeremy 10              4) Siani, John 12                 
          58.24 (58.24)  1:59.40 (1:01.17)    2:58.90 (59.51)    3:53.18 (54.28)
  6 Simsbury  'A'                                     3:42.00    3:53.44   3 
     1) Gutierrez, Miguel 11            2) Broda, Jack 11                 
     3) Wollenberg, Owen 11             4) Lammey, Luke 10                
          58.17 (58.17)    1:56.20 (58.04)    2:55.29 (59.09)    3:53.44 (58.15)
  7 North Branford  'A'                               3:50.00    3:57.45   3 
     1) Rabuffo, Michael 12             2) Conboy, Jeremey 12             
     3) Little, Freddie 11              4) DeLucia, Joe 11                
          58.15 (58.15)  1:58.64 (1:00.49)  2:58.79 (1:00.16)    3:57.45 (58.66)
  8 Watertown  'A'                                    4:00.00    3:57.57   1 
     1) Judd, Ian 10                    2) Dayton, Rafael 11              
     3) Giusto, Gabe 10                 4) Ottowitz, Dan 11               
      1:03.17 (1:03.17)    2:03.11 (59.94)    2:59.66 (56.56)    3:57.57 (57.91)
  9 Seymour  'A'                                                 4:01.63   1 
     1) Lanziri, Josh 11                2) Cortello, Lou 11               
     3) Viollano, Adam 10               4) Gabinelli, Kyle 12             
          56.21 (56.21)  2:05.19 (1:08.99)    3:05.02 (59.83)    4:01.63 (56.62)
 10 Thomaston  'A'                                    4:00.00    4:05.67   1 
     1) Valero, Alfred 11               2) Mella, Anthony 10              
     3) Hyres, Pat 12                   4) DiBeneditto, Marc 12           
      1:03.86 (1:03.86)  2:05.57 (1:01.72)    3:05.48 (59.91)  4:05.67 (1:00.20)
 11 Maloney  'A'                                      3:55.00    4:08.57   2 
     1) Brazel, Ethan 9                 2) Hall, George 9                 
     3) Davis, Julian 12                4) Rivera, Nelson 11              
          59.84 (59.84)  2:01.79 (1:01.95)  3:09.52 (1:07.74)    4:08.57 (59.05)
 12 Guilford  'A'                                     3:50.00    4:14.02   3 
     1) Eschinger, McKendry 11          2) DeBoda, Connor 9               
     3) Dolmus, Jaylen 9                4) Hubbard, Cameron 11            
      1:06.50 (1:06.50)  2:10.82 (1:04.32)  3:16.02 (1:05.21)    4:14.02 (58.00)
 13 Platt Tech  'A'                                   4:27.42    4:22.64   1 
     1) Livingston, Shamar 12           2) Gamberdella, Mark 10           
     3) Valeta, Ian 11                  4) Jalbert, Keaton 12             
      1:02.70 (1:02.70)  2:07.85 (1:05.16)  3:14.83 (1:06.98)  4:22.64 (1:07.82)
 14 Southington  'A'                                  3:50.00    4:32.33   3 
     1) Colaccino, Mark 11              2) Handi, William 10              
     3) McMeans, justin 9               4) Riddick, Evan 10               
      1:05.98 (1:05.98)  2:16.81 (1:10.84)  3:28.18 (1:11.37)  4:32.33 (1:04.16)
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
        Meet: #  6-00  12/28/2017  Jakwan Hale, Derby                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hale, Ja'Kwan             12 Derby                6-06.00    6-08.00# 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Torok, Dylan              11 Masuk                5-10.00    6-00.00# 
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tondora, Caleb             9 Foran                5-08.00    5-10.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Bauer, Bryce              11 Nonnewaug            5-06.00    5-08.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Arnold, Jordan            11 Watertown            5-02.00    5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Shepard, Blake            10 Derby                5-04.00   J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Caouette, Keith           10 Watertown            5-02.00   J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Viollano, Adam            10 Seymour              5-00.00    5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Butwell, Casey            12 Watertown            5-00.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Loehmann, Ian             11 East Haven           5-02.00   J5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Kissi, Jiovanni           10 Simsbury             5-03.00    5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Bean, Caleb                9 Watertown            5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Taylor, Shaun             12 Platt Tech           4-08.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Christian, Marcel         10 Simsbury             4-07.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Roper, Ellison            11 Platt Tech           4-10.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Siani, John               12 Plainville           5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Wali, Zyair                9 Derby                5-04.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Vazquez, Jermaine         12 Platt Tech           5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Smith, Christopher        12 Platt Tech           5-00.00         NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 13-00  12/28/2017  Zachary Burleigh, Southington               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Costantini, Nicholas      12 Foran               13-00.00   13-06.00# 
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Shirk, Jon                12 Watertown           10-00.00   11-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  3 Dumais, Brett             10 Foran               10-06.00  J11-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XXO    XO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Calabrese, Luke           12 Watertown           10-00.00   10-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  5 Rivera, Kyle              11 Bristol East         9-00.00    9-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O   XXX 
  6 Salib, Mark               12 Guilford            10-00.00   J9-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO    O   XXX 
  7 Martin, Zach              12 Bristol East         9-00.00   J9-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XXX 
  8 Oliveri, Dominic          11 Maloney              8-06.00    9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      OPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Rosas_Perez, Yoskar       11 New Britain          9-06.00    8-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Santos, Nathan            11 East Haven          10-00.00    8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Daponte, Nick             10 Watertown            7-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Chamberland, Kyle         11 Bristol East         9-00.00    7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Gorski, Jack              10 Watertown            7-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Martin, Tyler             10 Bristol East         8-06.00         NH  
     7-00 
      XXX