Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   3rd James Barber Invitational - 1/5/2019                    
                    EZMeet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                     
                     Moore Fieldhouse, SCSU, New Haven, CT                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 18 times advance from prelims to three semis
 Winner of each semi plus next best three times advance to final
        Meet: #  7.55  1/7/2018    Ahvyon Evans, Grasso Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chapman, Asia             10 Sacred Heart              7.67q  7 
  2 Jurkowski, Patricia       12 Seymour                   7.73q  1 
  3 Wirth, Jocelyn            12 Jonathan Law              7.84q  2  7.836
  4 Brady, Juliet             10 St. Bernard               7.84q  4  7.838
  5 Rosa, Raquel              10 Holy Cross                7.89q 15 
  6 Okoronkwo, Beverly        11 Sacred Heart              7.92q 14 
  7 Goodwin, Amaris           10 Torrington                7.96q  3 
  8 Wickenheisser, Kate        9 Oxford                    7.99q 16  7.981
  9 Christiana, Bella         12 Terryville                7.99q 11  7.989
 10 Shanks, Annabelle         10 Litchfield                8.00q  5  7.994
 11 Estefani, Abigail         10 Torrington                8.00q 20  8.000
 12 Young, Ajhane             12 Stamford                  8.01q 12 
 13 Hinton, Mia               11 Bristol Cent              8.05q 11  8.044
 14 Lavoie, Alyssa            11 Bristol East              8.05q 18  8.047
 15 Wassick, Megan            10 Granby Memor              8.05q 13  8.050
 16 Recile, Veronique         11 Sacred Heart              8.06q 20  8.058
 17 Migani, Sofia             11 Guilford                  8.06q  8  8.060
 18 Doyley, Brijae            10 University                8.10q  6 
 19 McLeod, Mya               11 Stamford                  8.11   3 
 20 Niman, Gianna             10 Conard                    8.12   9 
 21 Williams, Tomalyn         10 West Haven                8.14  10  8.137
 22 LaCapra, Malina           11 Watertown                 8.14  17  8.138
 23 Simpson, Julia            12 Bristol Cent              8.16  17  8.153
 24 Sutherland, Samiyah       11 West Haven                8.16  14  8.160
 25 Nolan, Maria              11 Granby Memor              8.17  16 
 26 Komonaj, Ariana            9 Thomaston                 8.18  12 
 27 Recine, Amber             12 Seymour                   8.22  19 
 28 Egan, Erin                10 Watertown                 8.23  13  8.226
 29 Lopez, Elysa              12 Sacred Heart              8.23   7  8.229
 30 Dillman, Brooke           10 Jonathan Law              8.25  15 
 31 Bronsdon, Bridget          9 Conard                    8.28   8  8.274
 32 Parker, Cheyanne          11 Conard                    8.28   7  8.277
 33 Dubroski, Kylie           11 Sacred Heart              8.29  17 
 34 Veronesi, Sofia            9 Bristol Cent              8.31   4 
 35 D'Arcy, Maeve             10 Conard                    8.32  18 
 36 Stager, Rielly            10 Terryville                8.34  16  8.331
 37 Kunka, Rachel             10 St. Bernard               8.34  11  8.338
 38 Moran, Lorcy              11 Stamford                  8.35   9  8.341
 39 Gabinelli, Ashley         10 Seymour                   8.35   2  8.346
 39 Meyer, Jaiden              9 Jonathan Law              8.35  10  8.346
 41 Fils, Athalie             12 Stamford                  8.36  10 
 42 Neal, Kaylie              11 University                8.38   6 
 43 Rappleyea, Alicia         10 Bristol East              8.40   2  8.397
 44 Palanki, Maya              9 Conard                    8.40   5  8.398
 45 Brissette, Camryn         11 Wolcott                   8.42  18  8.414
 46 Mayo, Nia                 11 Jonathan Law              8.42  13  8.418
 47 Barrow, Naviah            11 Granby Memor              8.44  15 
 48 Crone, Eleanor            10 Northwestern              8.46   1  8.452
 48 Pizzani, Christina        10 Darien                    8.46   9  8.452
 50 Couchon, Ella              9 Windsor Lock              8.46  19  8.453
 51 Knox, Bianca              12 Thomaston                 8.46   3  8.457
 52 Gilbert, Natalina         10 Windham Tech              8.47  12 
 53 McKnight, Tierra          10 Derby                     8.49  18 
 54 Morrell, Emily             9 Windsor Lock              8.56   4 
 55 Kutllovci, Vlera          10 Thomaston                 8.60  15 
 56 Durham, Rochelle          12 University                8.62  20 
 57 Cabezas, Melissa          11 Oxford                    8.69  12  8.683
 58 Keating, Tess             11 Darien                    8.69   2  8.686
 59 Tarko, Emily              11 Windsor Lock              8.70  16  8.692
 60 Haugabook, Tristian       10 Granby Memor              8.70  11  8.700
 61 Seyna, Viktoriya          11 Gilbert                   8.71   9 
 62 Monteiro, Arianna         11 Oxford                    8.72  17  8.711
 63 Campbell, Megan           10 Platt Tech                8.72   7  8.713
 64 Snow, Alana               10 Holy Cross                8.74   7 
 65 McIntosh, Sydney          10 Holy Cross                8.75   6 
 66 Laone, Hannah             10 Thomaston                 8.76   3  8.756
 67 Duyan, Alexis              9 St. Bernard               8.76  11  8.757
 68 Crews, Montiyanna          9 Derby                     8.77  10  8.761
 69 Mesidor, Niah             11 Oxford                    8.77   8  8.767
 70 Cruz, Nataliya            10 Bristol East              8.80  12 
 71 Biblekaj, Vicktoria       10 Seymour                   8.83   3  8.827
 72 Bauer, Taylor             10 Windsor Lock              8.83  14  8.829
 73 Hamm, Courtney            11 Gilbert                   8.83   9  8.830
 74 Francis, Monet             9 Platt Tech                8.85   6 
 75 Curcio, Skyler            11 Derby                     8.87   4  8.863
 76 Cordova, Norbi            11 West Haven                8.87   2  8.864
 77 Shaw, Ashley              10 Jonathan Law              8.88   6 
 78 Bennet, Erica              9 Wolcott                   8.92   1 
 79 Maske, Madison            11 Terryville                8.94   5 
 80 Lemaaire, Daisy           10 Windham Tech              8.96  14 
 81 Thomas, Abigail           12 Granby Memor              9.03   2 
 82 Brostek, Alyssa           10 Thomaston                 9.05  12  9.046
 83 Smith, Shonda             11 Oxford                    9.05  14  9.048
 84 Fernandez, Ashley          9 Platt Tech                9.06  15  9.051
 85 Russell, Amelia            9 Torrington                9.06  13  9.053
 86 Fisher, Shaylyn           10 Watertown                 9.06  10  9.056
 87 Fernet, Kylie             10 Terryville                9.09   8 
 88 Gillotti, Kelsey          11 Wolcott                   9.13   6 
 89 Hannaford, Elizabeth       9 St. Bernard               9.14  13 
 90 Geise, Emma                9 Watertown                 9.15   9 
 91 Lindraku, Bora            11 Holy Cross                9.17  17 
 92 Boone, Niazia              9 West Haven                9.18  19 
 93 Tricarico, Emily          11 Wolcott                   9.31  14 
 94 Lemire, Emma               9 St. Bernard               9.32  18 
 95 Flynn, Julia              12 Holy Cross                9.37  19 
 96 Colon, Madison            10 Windham Tech              9.40   4 
 97 Lash, Kendra              10 Windsor Lock              9.41  16 
 98 Wykiera, Maddy             9 Northwestern              9.42   3  9.414
 99 Senior, Orenda            12 Terryville                9.42  18  9.415
100 Dowling, Rebecca          10 Gilbert                   9.46   5 
101 Sullivan, Meghan           9 Wolcott                   9.69  16 
102 Jesensky, Ashley           9 Torrington                9.71  15 
103 Major, Alyson             11 Windham Tech              9.75   5 
104 Obas, Annabel             10 West Haven                9.89   7 
105 Belaguer, Tia             12 Litchfield               10.07  20 
106 Caligiuri, Julia           9 Watertown                10.20  11 
107 Estrema, Aniah            10 Platt Tech               10.43   8 
108 Liistro, Riley             9 Wamogo                   11.20   4 
109 Pagan, Brenea              9 Platt Tech               11.21  10 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 18 times advance from prelims to three semis
 Winner of each semi plus next best three times advance to final
        Meet: #  7.55  1/7/2018    Ahvyon Evans, Grasso Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jurkowski, Patricia       12 Seymour                   7.60Q  2 
  2 Wirth, Jocelyn            12 Jonathan Law              7.64Q  3 
  3 Chapman, Asia             10 Sacred Heart              7.83Q  1  7.826
  4 Brady, Juliet             10 St. Bernard               7.81q  3 
  5 Rosa, Raquel              10 Holy Cross                7.83q  2  7.827
  6 Shanks, Annabelle         10 Litchfield                7.85q  3 
  7 Wickenheisser, Kate        9 Oxford                    7.88   2  7.876
  8 Christiana, Bella         12 Terryville                7.88   3  7.880
  9 Okoronkwo, Beverly        11 Sacred Heart              7.89   1 
 10 Wassick, Megan            10 Granby Memor              7.91   3  7.904
 11 Hinton, Mia               11 Bristol Cent              7.91   1  7.906
 11 Young, Ajhane             12 Stamford                  7.91   1  7.906
 13 Recile, Veronique         11 Sacred Heart              7.94   3 
 14 Goodwin, Amaris           10 Torrington                7.95   1 
 15 Lavoie, Alyssa            11 Bristol East              7.96   2 
 16 Migani, Sofia             11 Guilford                  8.02   2 
 17 Estefani, Abigail         10 Torrington                8.04   2  8.034
 18 Doyley, Brijae            10 University                8.04   1  8.036
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 18 times advance from prelims to three semis
 Winner of each semi plus next best three times advance to final
        Meet: #  7.55  1/7/2018    Ahvyon Evans, Grasso Tech                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wirth, Jocelyn            12 Jonathan Law              7.57  
  2 Jurkowski, Patricia       12 Seymour                   7.58  
  3 Rosa, Raquel              10 Holy Cross                7.74  
  4 Shanks, Annabelle         10 Litchfield                7.82  
  5 Chapman, Asia             10 Sacred Heart              7.83  
  6 Brady, Juliet             10 St. Bernard               7.84  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 400 m split provided
        Meet: # 3:08.28  1/7/2017    Anna Landler, Ridgefield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clas, Mairead              9 Darien                 3:16.70   6 
      1:18.07 (1:18.07)  3:16.70 (1:58.63)
  2 Cutler, Daphne            12 Darien                 3:17.70   6 
      1:19.28 (1:19.28)  3:17.70 (1:58.42)
  3 French, Jenna             12 Sacred Heart           3:18.62   6 
      1:18.35 (1:18.35)  3:18.62 (2:00.27)
  4 Dzenutis, Sydney          12 Northwestern           3:19.60   6 
      1:17.11 (1:17.11)  3:19.60 (2:02.49)
  5 Siciliano, Gianna         10 Guilford               3:19.72   6 
      1:17.37 (1:17.37)  3:19.72 (2:02.36)
  6 Binder, Molly             12 Conard                 3:19.73   6 
      1:18.74 (1:18.74)  3:19.73 (2:00.99)
  7 Appleby, Cameron          12 Darien                 3:22.76   6 
      1:19.08 (1:19.08)  3:22.76 (2:03.68)
  8 Gilbert, Natalina         10 Windham Tech           3:24.53   6 
      1:29.98 (1:29.98)  3:24.53 (1:54.55)
  9 Lemaaire, Daisy           10 Windham Tech           3:24.85   6 
      1:29.40 (1:29.40)  3:24.85 (1:55.45)
 10 DeForest, Kaitlyn          9 Terryville             3:25.14   5 
      1:19.91 (1:19.91)  3:25.14 (2:05.23)
 11 Zingone, Ivy              12 Stamford               3:28.81   5 
      1:22.86 (1:22.86)  3:28.81 (2:05.95)
 12 Braccia, Avery            10 Bristol East           3:29.10   6 
      1:17.68 (1:17.68)  3:29.10 (2:11.42)
 13 Popielarz, Natalia        10 Bristol Cent           3:29.33   6 
      1:21.81 (1:21.81)  3:29.33 (2:07.52)
 14 Pekarek, Maya             11 Seymour                3:30.58   1 
      3:30.58 (3:30.58)
 15 Duhig, Sophia             11 St. Bernard            3:30.67   5 
      1:23.18 (1:23.18)  3:30.67 (2:07.49)
 16 Putnam, Kelsi             12 Guilford               3:31.14   5 
      1:20.77 (1:20.77)  3:31.14 (2:10.37)
 17 Stein, Olivia             12 Darien                 3:32.50   5 
      1:23.36 (1:23.36)  3:32.50 (2:09.14)
 18 Grillo, Kendra            10 Oxford                 3:33.18   5 
      1:24.83 (1:24.83)  3:33.18 (2:08.35)
 19 Teitler, Julianne          9 Darien                 3:33.21   5 
      1:23.61 (1:23.61)  3:33.21 (2:09.61)
 20 Thrall, Kaitlynn          11 Watertown              3:33.66   5 
      1:24.63 (1:24.63)  3:33.66 (2:09.03)
 21 Furniss, Alexa            10 Bristol Cent           3:34.79   6 
      1:21.44 (1:21.44)  3:34.79 (2:13.35)
 22 Daigneault, Maddie        11 Watertown              3:35.23   4 
      1:23.87 (1:23.87)  3:35.23 (2:11.36)
 23 Grecco, Briana            11 Thomaston              3:35.82   5 
      1:25.12 (1:25.12)  3:35.82 (2:10.70)
 24 Flynn, Grace               9 Conard                 3:36.45   4 
      1:21.27 (1:21.27)  3:36.45 (2:15.19)
 25 Hughes, Midori            10 Jonathan Law           3:37.83   3 
      1:29.11 (1:29.11)  3:37.83 (2:08.72)
 26 Khanthaphixay, Annaly     11 Derby                  3:38.17   5 
      1:26.05 (1:26.05)  3:38.17 (2:12.12)
 27 Tanis, Ella                9 Conard                 3:38.23   5 
      1:24.32 (1:24.32)  3:38.23 (2:13.92)
 28 Gallagher, Fiona           9 Bristol East           3:39.22   5 
      1:23.92 (1:23.92)  3:39.22 (2:15.30)
 29 St. Germain, Kelsie       11 Bristol East           3:39.60   5 
      1:23.66 (1:23.66)  3:39.60 (2:15.95)
 30 Samih, Amira              12 Jonathan Law           3:44.28   4 
      1:29.95 (1:29.95)  3:44.28 (2:14.33)
 31 Lobraico, Emma            11 Oxford                 3:44.85   4 
      1:30.20 (1:30.20)  3:44.85 (2:14.65)
 32 Blasko, Abby              10 Thomaston              3:45.17   4 
      1:31.80 (1:31.80)  3:45.17 (2:13.38)
 33 Davidson, Sadie           10 Guilford               3:45.38   4 
      1:30.47 (1:30.47)  3:45.38 (2:14.91)
 34 Voytek, Alexis            10 Jonathan Law           3:46.38   4 
      1:30.03 (1:30.03)  3:46.38 (2:16.35)
 35 Serafin, Tori             12 Bristol East           3:46.68   3 
      1:22.69 (1:22.69)  3:46.68 (2:23.99)
 36 Crowley, Paige             9 Guilford               3:47.79   4 
      1:30.69 (1:30.69)  3:47.79 (2:17.10)
 37 Hanson, Courtney           9 Jonathan Law           3:50.03   3 
      1:22.20 (1:22.20)  3:50.03 (2:27.84)
 38 Gachi, Allison             9 Jonathan Law           3:51.10   3 
      3:51.10 (3:51.10)
 39 Marcella, Julia           12 Conard                 3:51.51   3 
      1:30.23 (1:30.23)  3:51.51 (2:21.28)
 40 Imetovski, Zana           11 Seymour                3:53.29   1 
      1:29.75 (1:29.75)  3:53.29 (2:23.54)
 41 Parkosewich, Grace         9 Seymour                3:53.73   1 
      3:53.73 (3:53.73)
 42 Creaven, Victoria         10 Sacred Heart           3:53.81   3 
      1:29.21 (1:29.21)  3:53.81 (2:24.61)
 43 Boivin, Melany            10 Sacred Heart           3:54.53   3 
      1:30.55 (1:30.55)  3:54.53 (2:23.98)
 44 Gregor, Isabella           9 Northwestern           3:55.32   4 
      1:29.49 (1:29.49)  3:55.32 (2:25.84)
 45 Bennet, Erica              9 Wolcott                3:55.96   1 
      1:30.55 (1:30.55)  3:55.96 (2:25.42)
 46 Gouveia, Helena           12 University             3:57.05   3 
      1:28.28 (1:28.28)  3:57.05 (2:28.77)
 47 Theriault, Alexis         12 Thomaston              3:57.74   3 
      1:31.23 (1:31.23)  3:57.74 (2:26.51)
 48 Graul, Adrianna            9 St. Bernard            3:58.48   4 
      1:31.18 (1:31.18)  3:58.48 (2:27.30)
 49 Luba, Nikki                9 Torrington             3:58.70   4 
      1:32.84 (1:32.84)  3:58.70 (2:25.87)
 50 Orsini, Danyellie         10 Platt Tech             3:59.85   2 
      1:32.20 (1:32.20)  3:59.85 (2:27.65)
 51 Spencer, Kayleigh         10 Northwestern           3:59.89   4 
      1:33.80 (1:33.80)  3:59.89 (2:26.09)
 52 Lavigne, Kayla            10 Bristol East           4:01.59   3 
      1:29.63 (1:29.63)  4:01.59 (2:31.96)
 53 Daley, Erin                9 Northwestern           4:07.64   5 
      1:27.94 (1:27.94)  4:07.64 (2:39.70)
 54 Ellman, Janna             10 Guilford               4:08.13   2 
      1:37.13 (1:37.13)  4:08.13 (2:31.01)
 55 Erickson, Caelan          12 Litchfield             4:08.92   2 
      1:36.72 (1:36.72)  4:08.92 (2:32.21)
 56 Diogostine, Makayla       10 Torrington             4:09.62   3 
      1:28.80 (1:28.80)  4:09.62 (2:40.82)
 57 Montefeitri, Logan        11 Torrington             4:09.93   1 
      1:35.98 (1:35.98)  4:09.93 (2:33.96)
 58 Warren, Samantha          11 Sacred Heart           4:10.27   2 
      1:39.15 (1:39.15)  4:10.27 (2:31.12)
 59 Reilly, Grace             11 St. Bernard            4:10.61   2 
      1:35.04 (1:35.04)  4:10.61 (2:35.57)
 60 Sullivan, Meghan           9 Wolcott                4:12.78   1 
      1:30.59 (1:30.59)  4:12.78 (2:42.19)
 61 Izzo, Selena              10 West Haven             4:13.09   2 
      1:37.34 (1:37.34)  4:13.09 (2:35.76)
 62 Dasilva, Nicole           11 Sacred Heart           4:13.21   2 
      1:37.78 (1:37.78)  4:13.21 (2:35.43)
 63 Cronin, Erin              11 Seymour                4:14.14   1 
      1:36.57 (1:36.57)  4:14.14 (2:37.57)
 64 Collins, Riley            10 West Haven             4:15.31   2 
      1:37.09 (1:37.09)  4:15.31 (2:38.23)
 65 Barajas, Andreina         11 Platt Tech             4:21.36   2 
      1:37.19 (1:37.19)  4:21.36 (2:44.17)
 66 Orsini, Tiane              9 Platt Tech             4:22.49   1 
      1:38.50 (1:38.50)  4:22.49 (2:43.99)
 67 O'Meara, Alexandra         9 Wolcott                4:22.63   1 
      1:39.60 (1:39.60)  4:22.63 (2:43.03)
 68 Fragione, Abby            10 Torrington             4:27.69   2 
      1:41.90 (1:41.90)  4:27.69 (2:45.80)
 69 Kowalski, Alexa           11 Thomaston              4:28.07   2 
      1:50.92 (1:50.92)  4:28.07 (2:37.15)
 70 Lovallo, Maryn            10 West Haven             4:30.56   1 
      1:37.86 (1:37.86)  4:30.56 (2:52.71)
 71 Williamson, Gabby          9 Platt Tech             4:35.92   1 
      1:42.14 (1:42.14)  4:35.92 (2:53.78)
 72 Magallanes, Ingrid        10 Windsor Lock           4:40.68   1 
          54.66 (54.66)  4:40.68 (3:46.02)
 73 Moreno, Sara              12 Platt Tech             4:43.65   1 
      1:41.79 (1:41.79)  4:43.65 (3:01.87)
 74 Majeske, Riley            12 Litchfield             5:05.01   2 
      1:53.69 (1:53.69)  5:05.01 (3:11.32)
 -- Smith, Shonda             11 Oxford                     DNF   1 
      1:39.34 (1:39.34)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 800 m split provided
        Meet: # 5:14.35  1/7/2017    Kiley Rodriguez, Derby                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Siciliano, Gianna         10 Guilford               5:36.59   4 
      2:49.11 (2:49.11)  5:36.59 (2:47.48)
  2 Kunka, Brigid             11 St. Bernard            5:38.19   4 
      2:50.05 (2:50.05)  5:38.19 (2:48.15)
  3 Dzenutis, Sydney          12 Northwestern           5:38.88   4 
      2:47.95 (2:47.95)  5:38.88 (2:50.93)
  4 Zingone, Ivy              12 Stamford               5:40.15   4 
      2:50.42 (2:50.42)  5:40.15 (2:49.74)
  5 French, Jenna             12 Sacred Heart           5:42.85   4 
      2:46.99 (2:46.99)  5:42.85 (2:55.87)
  6 DeForest, Kaitlyn          9 Terryville             5:44.37   4 
      2:52.06 (2:52.06)  5:44.37 (2:52.32)
  7 Antony, Julia              9 Guilford               5:45.59   4 
      2:52.52 (2:52.52)  5:45.59 (2:53.08)
  8 Zaccagnini, Emma          12 Watertown              5:46.05   4 
      2:51.62 (2:51.62)  5:46.05 (2:54.44)
  9 Britner, Serena           10 St. Bernard            5:55.59   4 
      2:56.60 (2:56.60)  5:55.59 (2:59.00)
 10 Holmes, Rebekah           11 Watertown              5:58.45   3 
      2:56.79 (2:56.79)  5:58.45 (3:01.66)
 11 Taylor, Aleynah           10 Windsor Lock           5:59.56   3 
      2:57.26 (2:57.26)  5:59.56 (3:02.31)
 12 Sirko, Alexandra          12 Bristol Cent           6:00.09   4 
      2:54.70 (2:54.70)  6:00.09 (3:05.39)
 13 Hyrn, Veranika             9 Wolcott                6:02.39   3 
      2:57.89 (2:57.89)  6:02.39 (3:04.51)
 14 Kennedy, Noelle           11 Darien                 6:03.91   4 
      2:56.77 (2:56.77)  6:03.91 (3:07.14)
 15 Turner, Lillian            9 St. Bernard            6:05.41   3 
      3:01.68 (3:01.68)  6:05.41 (3:03.73)
 16 Boucher, Sally            10 Darien                 6:06.67   3 
      3:00.72 (3:00.72)  6:06.67 (3:05.95)
 17 DiStefano, Tori            9 Watertown              6:08.98   3 
      3:03.24 (3:03.24)  6:08.98 (3:05.75)
 18 Dube, Natalie              9 Bristol Cent           6:11.30   3 
      3:00.40 (3:00.40)  6:11.30 (3:10.90)
 19 St. Germain, Kelsie       11 Bristol East           6:11.53   3 
      2:59.76 (2:59.76)  6:11.53 (3:11.78)
 20 Heller, Marisa            10 Bristol Cent           6:12.72   4 
      2:58.55 (2:58.55)  6:12.72 (3:14.17)
 21 Franzman, Samantha        12 Jonathan Law           6:13.68   3 
      3:01.82 (3:01.82)  6:13.68 (3:11.86)
 22 Sheehan, Georgia          10 Darien                 6:15.02   3 
      3:03.63 (3:03.63)  6:15.02 (3:11.40)
 23 Muhs, Katrina              9 Guilford               6:15.19   4 
      3:01.26 (3:01.26)  6:15.19 (3:13.93)
 24 Perry, Audrey             10 Bristol East           6:16.67   3 
      3:05.50 (3:05.50)  6:16.67 (3:11.17)
 25 Zator, Kelsey             12 Parish Hill            6:17.27   4 
      2:58.23 (2:58.23)  6:17.27 (3:19.05)
 26 Gallagher, Fiona           9 Bristol East           6:17.46   3 
      3:01.19 (3:01.19)  6:17.46 (3:16.27)
 27 Gallagher, Emma           10 Watertown              6:18.73   3 
      3:02.87 (3:02.87)  6:18.73 (3:15.86)
 28 Prescott, Julia           12 Conard                 6:20.61   3 
      3:05.47 (3:05.47)  6:20.61 (3:15.15)
 29 Boivin, Melany            10 Sacred Heart           6:21.40   3 
      3:04.58 (3:04.58)  6:21.40 (3:16.82)
 30 Guerrera, Sophia          11 Watertown              6:26.51   3 
      3:10.24 (3:10.24)  6:26.51 (3:16.28)
 31 Virgalla, Brenna           9 Oxford                 6:30.69   2 
      3:01.86 (3:01.86)  6:30.69 (3:28.84)
 32 Pollman, Kayla            10 Seymour                6:31.22   2 
      3:10.89 (3:10.89)  6:31.22 (3:20.33)
 33 Luba, Nikki                9 Torrington             6:31.37   2 
      3:14.93 (3:14.93)  6:31.37 (3:16.44)
 34 Adams, Bethany            10 Northwestern           6:33.31   3 
      3:07.07 (3:07.07)  6:33.31 (3:26.24)
 35 Murphy, Delia             10 Holy Cross             6:39.95   1 
      3:16.28 (3:16.28)  6:39.95 (3:23.68)
 36 Wright, Hannah            10 Wolcott                6:40.23   2 
      3:09.75 (3:09.75)  6:40.23 (3:30.48)
 37 Orsini, Danyellie         10 Platt Tech             6:41.07   2 
      3:07.90 (3:07.90)  6:41.07 (3:33.17)
 38 Accioly, Adrianna         12 West Haven             6:42.41   2 
      3:09.66 (3:09.66)  6:42.41 (3:32.75)
 39 Busher, Olivia             9 St. Bernard            6:45.57   2 
      3:15.99 (3:15.99)  6:45.57 (3:29.58)
 40 Drummey, Margot           12 Conard                 6:50.01   2 
      3:26.47 (3:26.47)  6:50.01 (3:23.55)
 41 Andrade, Sophia           10 Bristol East           6:51.64   2 
      3:10.21 (3:10.21)  6:51.64 (3:41.44)
 42 Geffert, Jill             11 Sacred Heart           6:53.36   1 
      3:25.98 (3:25.98)  6:53.36 (3:27.38)
 43 McWhirt, Gabby            10 Watertown              6:55.46   1 
      3:29.34 (3:29.34)  6:55.46 (3:26.12)
 44 Lovallo, Elizabeth        12 West Haven             6:56.16   2 
      3:09.21 (3:09.21)  6:56.16 (3:46.95)
 45 Cronin, Erin              11 Seymour                6:59.76   1 
      3:25.09 (3:25.09)  6:59.76 (3:34.68)
 46 Fishbein, Abigail         11 Bristol East           7:02.65   2 
      3:21.66 (3:21.66)  7:02.65 (3:41.00)
 47 Montefeitri, Logan        11 Torrington             7:03.68   2 
      3:17.71 (3:17.71)  7:03.68 (3:45.97)
 48 Imetovski, Zana           11 Seymour                7:08.61   1 
      3:30.84 (3:30.84)  7:08.61 (3:37.78)
 49 Farley, Elizabeth          9 Windsor Lock           7:14.30   1 
      3:34.77 (3:34.77)  7:14.30 (3:39.54)
 50 Gonzalez, Ava             10 Derby                  7:15.80   2 
      3:25.95 (3:25.95)  7:15.80 (3:49.86)
 51 Campos, Kaitlyn           12 West Haven             7:22.26   1 
      3:28.49 (3:28.49)  7:22.26 (3:53.77)
 52 Fragione, Abby            10 Torrington             7:29.26   2 
      3:39.45 (3:39.45)  7:29.26 (3:49.82)
 53 Aguilar, Daphne           11 Platt Tech             7:36.33   1 
      3:44.05 (3:44.05)  7:36.33 (3:52.29)
 54 Barajas, Andreina         11 Platt Tech             7:42.99   1 
      3:45.14 (3:45.14)  7:42.99 (3:57.85)
 55 Aguilar, Briana           10 Platt Tech             7:43.08   1 
      3:46.66 (3:46.66)  7:43.08 (3:56.42)
 56 O'Meara, Alexandra         9 Wolcott                7:44.49   1 
      3:47.66 (3:47.66)  7:44.49 (3:56.83)
 57 Jennings, Devyn            9 Granby Memor           7:48.49   1 
      3:47.57 (3:47.57)  7:48.49 (4:00.92)
 58 Liistro, Riley             9 Wamogo                 7:49.55   1 
      3:44.93 (3:44.93)  7:49.55 (4:04.63)
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top six times advance from prelims to finals
        Meet: #  9.16  1/7/2018    Rhema Phillips, Grasso Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dodge, Morgan             11 Watertown                 9.45q  2 
  2 Choquette, Allison        11 Northwestern              9.79q 10 
  3 Roy, Lauren               10 Granby Memor             10.12q  6 
  4 Rousseau, Faith           11 Seymour                  10.14q  2 
  5 Silva, Riley              11 Torrington               10.21q  9 
  6 Comeaux, Dayaana          11 University               10.26q  6 
  7 Sepanek, Leanne           10 Oxford                   10.30   3 
  8 Bruno, Andriana           10 Jonathan Law             10.59   9 
  9 Attle, Christine          10 Bristol Cent             10.66   8 
 10 Rousseau, Enma             9 Seymour                  10.69   4 
 11 Jakab, Katrina            11 Jonathan Law             10.74   5 
 12 Michaud, Lexi             10 Bristol Cent             10.80   3 
 13 Snow, Alana               10 Holy Cross               10.88   9 
 14 Reginatto, Alexa          12 Torrington               10.89   3 
 15 Jones, Micheala           12 Torrington               11.01   8 
 16 Doyley, Brijae            10 University               11.04   3 
 17 Pawlik, Olivia            11 Thomaston                11.08   7 
 18 DeJesus, Kelsey           12 Watertown                11.12   8 
 19 Bauer, Jadyn              10 Bristol Cent             11.14   4 
 20 Keating, Tess             11 Darien                   11.16   4 
 21 Bosques, Amy              12 Holy Cross               11.17   5  11.163
 22 Howard, Jime'Ra           12 West Haven               11.17   5  11.170
 23 Satterlee, Julia          10 Jonathan Law             11.18   9 
 24 Stone, Emma               10 Bristol Cent             11.21   9 
 25 Komonaj, Ariana            9 Thomaston                11.23   2 
 26 McCarthy, Madison         12 Thomaston                11.33   1  11.323
 27 Murray, Molly             10 Jonathan Law             11.33   3  11.329
 28 Bauer, Taylor             10 Windsor Lock             11.35   7 
 29 Smith, Kailey              9 Jonathan Law             11.37   7 
 30 Blue, Paeton              11 University               11.39   5  11.384
 31 Dubroski, Kylie           11 Sacred Heart             11.39   6  11.390
 32 Pilbin, Jordan            12 Terryville               11.40   1 
 33 McDonald, Adrianna         9 West Haven               11.44   8 
 34 Beers, Lydia               9 Northwestern             11.50  10 
 35 Jusup, Joanna              9 Torrington               11.62   9 
 36 Merola, Kenedi            10 West Haven               11.66   2 
 37 DiDonato, MacKenzie        9 Thomaston                11.70  10 
 38 Cabezas, Melissa          11 Oxford                   11.84  10 
 39 Lash, Kendra              10 Windsor Lock             11.88   2 
 40 Farrell, Kailin           11 Watertown                11.98  10 
 41 Roy, Isabela               9 Torrington               11.99  10 
 42 Mohamed, Aaliya           10 St. Bernard              12.11   6 
 43 McAuley, Aliyah           11 West Haven               12.15   1 
 44 Mustafi, Sara              9 Watertown                12.21   7 
 45 Adebuale, Torrelle        10 Platt Tech               12.32   8 
 46 Bulgajewski, Abby         11 Windsor Lock             12.40   4 
 47 Cardone, Sabrina          10 Platt Tech               12.48   8 
 48 Santangeli, Erica         10 Watertown                12.59   7 
 49 Harriman, Hailee          10 Platt Tech               12.75   6 
 50 Sharma, Saanya             9 Windsor Lock             13.45   6 
 51 Tricarico, Julia          10 Seymour                  16.38   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top six times advance from prelims to finals
        Meet: #  9.16  1/7/2018    Rhema Phillips, Grasso Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dodge, Morgan             11 Watertown                 9.28  
  2 Choquette, Allison        11 Northwestern              9.57  
  3 Roy, Lauren               10 Granby Memor              9.90  
  4 Comeaux, Dayaana          11 University               10.06  
  5 Rousseau, Faith           11 Seymour                  10.16  
  6 Silva, Riley              11 Torrington               10.25  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: # 1:57.23  1/5/2018    Guilford, Guilford                        
                         J Bohan, A Greene, S Migani, G Garcia-Perez       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Conard  'A'                                         1:55.34#  5 
     1) Shaffer, Kate 12                2) Niman, Gianna 10               
     3) Binder, Molly 12                4) Schneider, Allison 11          
          27.14 (27.14)      57.89 (30.76)    1:26.41 (28.53)    1:55.34 (28.94)
  2 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   1:57.82   4 
     1) Lopez, Elysa 12                 2) Chapman, Asia 10               
     3) Recile, Veronique 11            4) Okoronkwo, Beverly 11          
          31.53 (31.53)    1:00.43 (28.91)    1:30.11 (29.68)    1:57.82 (27.71)
  3 Seymour  'A'                                        1:57.98   3 
     1) Imetovski, Suzana 10            2) Recine, Amber 12               
     3) Sobin, Kaitlyn 10               4) Jurkowski, Patricia 12         
          30.73 (30.73)    1:01.41 (30.68)    1:30.52 (29.11)    1:57.98 (27.46)
  4 Stamford  'A'                                       1:58.13   3 
     1) McLeod, Mya 11                  2) Moran, Lorcy 11                
     3) Young, Ajhane 12                4) Fils, Athalie 12               
          29.78 (29.78)      59.60 (29.82)    1:29.88 (30.29)    1:58.13 (28.25)
  5 St. Bernard  'A'                                    1:59.62   5 
     1) Kunka, Rachel 10                2) Hannaford, Victoria 11         
     3) Quinones, Taina 11              4) Brady, Juliet 10               
          30.44 (30.44)    1:02.49 (32.05)    1:31.69 (29.21)    1:59.62 (27.93)
  6 Granby Memorial  'A'                                2:00.26   5 
     1) Barrow, Naviah 11               2) Nolan, Maria 11                
     3) Roman, Jocelyn 11               4) Wassick, Megan 10              
          29.90 (29.90)    1:02.33 (32.44)    1:32.04 (29.71)    2:00.26 (28.23)
  7 Thomaston  'A'                                      2:01.03   4 
     1) Komonaj, Ariana 9               2) DiDonato, MacKenzie 9          
     3) McCarthy, Madison 12            4) Knox, Bianca 12                
          29.50 (29.50)    1:00.51 (31.01)    1:31.26 (30.76)    2:01.03 (29.77)
  8 Bristol Eastern  'A'                                2:01.14   4 
     1) Stadnicki, Sara 11              2) Morneault, Lili 10             
     3) Lavigne, Kayla 10               4) Lavoie, Alyssa 11              
          30.86 (30.86)    1:01.83 (30.98)    1:32.13 (30.30)    2:01.14 (29.02)
  9 Bristol Central  'A'                                2:01.53   4 
     1) Veronesi, Sofia 9               2) Hinton, Mia 11                 
     3) Simpson, Julia 12               4) Attle, Christine 10            
          30.34 (30.34)    1:00.71 (30.37)    1:31.81 (31.11)    2:01.53 (29.72)
 10 Torrington  'A'                                     2:01.99   3 
     1) Barto, Callie 12                2) Estefani, Abigail 10           
     3) Goodwin, Amaris 10              4) Jones, Micheala 12             
          30.83 (30.83)    1:04.56 (33.73)    1:33.31 (28.75)    2:01.99 (28.69)
 11 Northwestern  'A'                                   2:02.59   4 
     1) Choquette, Allison 11           2) Murphy, Sierra 11              
     3) Crone, Eleanor 10               4) Dzenutis, Sydney 12            
          30.63 (30.63)    1:01.39 (30.77)    1:33.90 (32.51)    2:02.59 (28.69)
 12 Jonathan Law  'A'                                   2:02.73   5 
     1) Wirth, Jocelyn 12               2) Shaw, Ashley 10                
     3) Bernstein, Abigail 12           4) Dillman, Brooke 10             
          31.05 (31.05)    1:02.70 (31.65)    1:33.68 (30.98)    2:02.73 (29.06)
 13 Oxford  'A'                                         2:04.39   4 
     1) Cabezas, Melissa 11             2) Lombardi, Olivia 10            
     3) Wickenheisser, Kate 9           4) Sepanek, Leanne 10             
          29.75 (29.75)    1:00.12 (30.38)    1:32.89 (32.77)    2:04.39 (31.51)
 14 Holy Cross  'A'                                     2:05.00   2 
     1) Bosques, Amy 12                 2) Flynn, Julia 12                
     3) Snow, Alana 10                  4) Rosa, Raquel 10                
          31.33 (31.33)    1:03.33 (32.00)    1:38.21 (34.88)    2:05.00 (26.80)
 15 West Haven  'A'                                     2:05.20   3 
     1) Sutherland, Samiyah 11          2) Valaitis, Sophia 12            
     3) McDonald, Adrianna 9            4) Williams, Tomalyn 10           
          30.81 (30.81)    1:02.37 (31.56)    1:34.80 (32.43)    2:05.20 (30.41)
 16 Derby  'A'                                          2:05.44   2 
     1) McKnight, Tierra 10             2) Khanthaphixay, Annaly 11       
     3) Crews, Montiyanna 9             4) Curcio, Skyler 11              
          30.76 (30.76)    1:02.38 (31.63)    1:34.11 (31.74)    2:05.44 (31.33)
 17 Darien  'A'                                         2:06.39   5 
     1) Keating, Tess 11                2) Pizzani, Christina 10          
     3) Clas, Mairead 9                 4) Stein, Olivia 12               
          31.38 (31.38)    1:04.07 (32.69)    1:35.81 (31.75)    2:06.39 (30.58)
 18 Terryville  'A'                                     2:06.66   1 
     1) Christiana, Bella 12            2) Stager, Rielly 10              
     3) Morgan, Emily 11                4) Fernet, Kylie 10               
          29.56 (29.56)    1:01.99 (32.44)    1:35.47 (33.48)    2:06.66 (31.20)
 19 University  'A'                                     2:08.32   3 
     1) Brobbey, Maya 10                2) Durham, Rochelle 12            
     3) Crosswell, DeAndra 11           4) Olayiwola, Mercy 12            
          31.00 (31.00)    1:02.98 (31.99)    1:36.27 (33.29)    2:08.32 (32.05)
 20 Windsor Locks  'A'                                  2:08.68   2 
     1) Bauer, Taylor 10                2) Couchon, Ella 9                
     3) Tarko, Emily 11                 4) Lash, Kendra 10                
          31.60 (31.60)    1:06.88 (35.28)    1:38.57 (31.70)    2:08.68 (30.11)
 21 Guilford  'A'                                       2:09.31   2 
     1) Antony, Julia 9                 2) Putnam, Kelsi 12               
     3) Davidson, Sadie 10              4) Siciliano, Gianna 10           
          31.42 (31.42)    1:03.83 (32.42)    1:35.37 (31.54)    2:09.31 (33.95)
 22 Watertown  'A'                                      2:10.84   2 
     1) Strong, Alexandra 10            2) Jusufi, Adilan 9               
     3) Terni, Tatiana 9                4) Vranga, Steisi 10              
          29.64 (29.64)    1:03.65 (34.02)    1:37.24 (33.59)    2:10.84 (33.60)
 23 Windham Tech  'A'                                   2:14.91   1 
     1) Colon, Madison 10               2) Major, Alyson 11               
     3) Gilbert, Natalina 10            4) Lemaaire, Daisy 10             
          34.80 (34.80)    1:11.18 (36.39)    1:44.20 (33.02)    2:14.91 (30.71)
 24 Wolcott  'A'                                        2:17.79   1 
     1) Gillotti, Kelsey 11             2) Brissette, Camryn 11           
     3) Kazemekas, Lauren 11            4) Tricarico, Emily 11            
          32.20 (32.20)    1:04.33 (32.14)    1:43.37 (39.04)    2:17.79 (34.42)
 25 Platt Tech  'A'                                     2:21.55   1 
     1) Woznick, Brianna 11             2) Ramirez, Lizbeth 9             
     3) Brown, Tytiane 10               4) Millington, Mina 10            
          29.01 (29.01)    1:09.57 (40.57)    1:46.33 (36.76)    2:21.55 (35.22)
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: #  8-06  1/7/2017    Zizhu Chen, Amity Regional                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeJesus, Kelsey           12 Watertown              8-06.00# 
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Pursel-Kittle, Ali        12 Torrington             7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Baxter, Jenna             11 Seymour                6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Barto, Callie             12 Torrington             6-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Geise, Emma                9 Watertown                   NH  
     6-00 6-06 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Jennings, Devyn            9 Granby Memor                NH  
     6-00 6-06 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Olechna, Cassidy          12 Conard                      NH  
     6-00 6-06 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Cronin, Grace             12 Conard                      NH  
     6-00 6-06 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Wright, Emma              11 Conard                      NH  
     6-00 6-06 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Brooke, Evelyn            10 Granby Memor                NH  
     6-00 6-06 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Buchas, Kasey             12 Bristol East                NH  
     6-00 6-06 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Sali, Laura               11 Watertown                   NH  
     6-00 6-06 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: # 17-04  1/7/2017    Anna Landler, Ridgefield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roy, Lauren               10 Granby Memor          15-10.00  
      14-10  15-10  15-02            
  2 Lombardi, Olivia          10 Oxford                15-04.75  
      15-01.50  15-04.75  15-01            
  3 Migani, Sofia             11 Guilford              15-01.00  
      14-09  15-01  14-09.50            
  4 Dodge, Morgan             11 Watertown             14-11.00  
      14-08  14-06  14-11            
  5 Wassick, Megan            10 Granby Memor          14-09.50  
      13-09.50  14-09.50  14-08            
  6 Rousseau, Faith           11 Seymour               14-09.00  
      14-06.50  14-09  13-07            
  7 Schneider, Allison        11 Conard                14-08.00  
      14-06  13-05  14-08            
  8 Jones, Micheala           12 Torrington           J14-08.00  
      14-08  12-10  14-00            
  9 Choquette, Allison        11 Northwestern          14-07.50  
      13-09  FOUL  14-07.50            
 10 DeJesus, Kelsey           12 Watertown             14-06.50  
      ND  13-04  14-06.50            
 11 Bruno, Andriana           10 Jonathan Law          14-05.00  
      13-10  13-09.50  14-05            
 12 Calfe, Gabby              10 Bristol Cent          14-03.00  
      14-03  13-10.75  13-08.50            
 13 Calfe, Abby               10 Bristol Cent          13-10.50  
      13-08  12-10  13-10.50            
 14 Collins, McKenzie         11 Seymour              J13-10.50  
      13-05  13-07.50  13-10.50            
 15 Izzo, Selena              10 West Haven            13-10.00  
      11-09  13-10  12-11            
 16 Reginatto, Alexa          12 Torrington            13-09.00  
      1-04.50  13-09  13-07            
 17 Polletta, Arianna         10 Watertown             13-06.00  
      13-06  13-03  12-02.50            
 18 LaCapra, Malina           11 Watertown             13-03.50  
      13-03.50  13-01.50  12-11            
 19 Pizzani, Christina        10 Darien                13-02.00  
      13-00  13-02  12-09            
 20 Brown, Tytiane            10 Platt Tech            12-11.50  
      12-06.50  12-09.50  12-11.50            
 21 Robinson, Imani           11 University            12-11.00  
      12-09.50  12-04.50  12-11            
 22 Millington, Mina          10 Platt Tech            12-10.50  
      12-10.50  ND  ND            
 23 Rodjenski, Emma           10 Bristol East          12-10.00  
      12-10  12-00  11-10.50            
 24 Geise, Hope               11 St. Bernard           12-09.50  
      12-05  12-09.50  12-09            
 25 Beers, Lydia               9 Northwestern          12-09.00  
      9-00  12-09  11-11            
 26 Pawlik, Olivia            11 Thomaston             12-08.00  
      12-08  12-06  9-02            
 27 Morgan, Emily             11 Terryville           J12-08.00  
      11-02.50  12-08  11-11            
 28 Maske, Madison            11 Terryville            12-07.50  
      12-05  12-00  12-07.50            
 29 Nguyen, Esther            12 Windsor Lock          12-07.00  
      11-10.50  12-07  12-05            
 30 Potts, Melia              11 Watertown             12-06.00  
      12-06  12-02.50  ND            
 31 Silva, Riley              11 Torrington           J12-06.00  
      ND  11-03.50  12-06            
 32 Rintharamy, Arlena        11 Torrington            12-05.00  
      12-04  12-05  11-00.50            
 33 McClure, Bella            11 St. Bernard          J12-05.00  
      ND  12-05  11-09            
 34 Graham, Aliyah            12 West Haven           J12-05.00  
      FOUL  12-05  ND            
 35 LaRovera, Myah            10 Seymour               12-04.00  
      12-01.50  12-01.50  12-04            
 36 McIntosh, Sydney          10 Holy Cross            12-02.50  
      12-02.50  FOUL  11-00.50            
 37 Manchester, Kimberley     11 University            12-02.00  
      10-10.50  11-04  12-02            
 38 Hyrn, Veranika             9 Wolcott               12-00.00  
      11-03.50  10-08  12-00            
 39 Tarko, Emily              11 Windsor Lock         J12-00.00  
      10-07  11-01  12-00            
 40 Broderick, Hanna          10 Jonathan Law          11-11.50  
      11-11.50  11-08.50  11-01.50            
 41 Mohamed, Aaliya           10 St. Bernard           11-11.00  
      FOUL  11-11  11-00            
 42 Laone, Hannah             10 Thomaston             11-09.00  
      ND  10-00  11-09            
 43 Satterlee, Julia          10 Jonathan Law          11-08.00  
      11-01  11-05  11-08            
 44 Blue, Paeton              11 University            11-07.00  
      ND  10-03.50  11-07            
 45 Monteiro, Arianna         11 Oxford                11-05.50  
      ND  11-05.50  10-04            
 46 Brissette, Camryn         11 Wolcott               11-04.00  
      11-04  10-11.50  ND            
 47 Bennet, Erica              9 Wolcott              J11-04.00  
      10-05  10-09.50  11-04            
 48 Codner, Allison           11 St. Bernard           11-03.00  
      10-02  9-06  11-03            
 49 Flynn, Julia              12 Holy Cross            11-01.00  
      10-00  10-03  11-01            
 50 Blasko, Abby              10 Thomaston             10-11.00  
      10-10.50  10-11  10-07.50            
 51 Adebuale, Torrelle        10 Platt Tech           J10-11.00  
      10-00  10-11  ND            
 52 Grecco, Briana            11 Thomaston             10-10.00  
      10-03  10-10  8-10            
 53 Lindraku, Bora            11 Holy Cross            10-07.50  
      9-03  9-09  10-07.50            
 54 Williams, Tomalyn         10 West Haven            10-05.00  
      10-02.50  10-05  9-08            
 55 Pinto, Juliana            12 Platt Tech            10-03.50  
      10-01  9-09.50  10-03.50            
 56 Crosswell, DeAndra        11 University            10-02.00  
      FOUL  10-00  10-02            
 57 Cardone, Sabrina          10 Platt Tech             9-11.00  
      8-02  8-08  9-11            
 58 Senior, Orenda            12 Terryville             9-02.50  
      7-01  7-07  9-02.50            
 59 Smith, Shonda             11 Oxford                 8-07.00  
      7-11  8-07  ND            
 60 Shepard, Sydney            9 Windsor Lock           8-03.00  
      8-03  8-01.50  8-01            
 61 O'Meara, Alexandra         9 Wolcott                7-06.00  
      7-06  6-09.50  ND            
 -- Wykiera, Maddy             9 Northwestern                ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: # 35-09  1/7/2017    Brianne McGill, Ridgefield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexander, Kaiya          11 Bristol Cent          34-06.00  
      30-10  34-06  32-06            
  2 Boccamazzo, Gina          12 Jonathan Law          30-06.00  
      FOUL  29-08  30-06            
  3 Mesidor, Niah             11 Oxford                29-10.00  
      29-05  29-10  27-06            
  4 Rousseau, Faith           11 Seymour               29-09.50  
      28-05.50  28-07  29-09.50            
  5 Dunaway, Taquoia          11 Stamford              29-00.00  
      27-00  24-01  29-00            
  6 Thomas, Abigail           12 Granby Memor          28-11.00  
      FOUL  28-10  28-11            
  7 Flores, Frances           12 University            28-10.00  
      FOUL  27-11  28-10            
  8 Morey, Emily              11 Jonathan Law          27-03.00  
      27-03  FOUL  26-05            
  9 Harriman, Hailee          10 Platt Tech            27-01.00  
      26-03  27-01  27-01            
 10 Haugabook, Tristian       10 Granby Memor          26-09.00  
      26-09  26-02  FOUL            
 11 Cronin, Hannah            11 Granby Memor          26-06.00  
      22-11  25-06  26-06            
 12 Burby, Shannon            11 Wolcott               26-03.00  
      26-03  22-02  25-01            
 12 Smith, Fiona              12 Seymour               26-03.00  
      24-11  26-01  26-03            
 14 Belaguer, Tia             12 Litchfield            25-09.00  
      25-03  25-03  25-09            
 15 Ramirez, Mila             12 Platt Tech            24-11.00  
      24-11  ND  24-10            
 16 Batista, Deandra          11 Torrington            24-10.00  
      24-08  21-07  24-10            
 17 Torres, Isabella          10 Jonathan Law          24-07.00  
      22-08  24-07  23-04            
 18 Duprey, Julia             11 Platt Tech            24-04.00  
      24-04  22-09.50  21-06            
 19 Fox, Devin                12 Oxford                23-05.00  
      23-05  20-00  19-11            
 20 Dy, Bopha                 12 Torrington            23-04.00  
      23-04  23-00  21-08            
 21 Ramos, Mreli              12 Seymour               22-09.50  
      20-02  22-03  22-09.50            
 22 Migani, Sofia             11 Guilford              22-09.00  
      FOUL  22-09  21-09            
 23 Inusah, Sureaya           12 Windsor Lock          22-08.00  
      22-07  22-08  19-07            
 24 Plona, Angelena           11 Jonathan Law          22-07.00  
      FOUL  22-02  22-07            
 25 Armstrong, Alexis         10 Stamford              21-10.00  
      19-04  21-10  21-05            
 26 LeClair, Courtney         10 Thomaston             21-01.00  
      20-10  21-01  20-10.50            
 27 Connolly, Miranda         12 Stamford              20-11.50  
      20-01  20-11.50  20-10            
 28 Batista, Deangely          9 Torrington            20-03.00  
      FOUL  18-08  20-03            
 29 Brostek, Alyssa           10 Thomaston             20-00.50  
      20-00.50  18-07  19-03            
 30 Tedd, Keegan              12 Bristol East          19-10.50  
      19-10.50  19-04  19-09            
 31 Pacheco, Thalia           10 Windham Tech          19-05.00  
      19-05  18-10  FOUL            
 32 Maske, Madison            11 Terryville            19-04.00  
      17-07.50  19-04  18-11            
 33 Roy, Bailey                9 Gilbert               19-03.00  
      18-05  19-03  18-04            
 34 Benavides, Marbelyn        9 Torrington            19-02.00  
      19-02  16-09.50  17-08.50            
 35 Murtishi, Alissa           9 Watertown             18-07.75  
      17-08  16-05  18-07.75            
 36 Papile, Veronica          10 Granby Memor          18-06.50  
      18-06.50  17-06  18-01            
 37 Warner, Victoria          10 Wolcott               17-11.00  
      17-08.50  16-06.50  17-11            
 38 Brooke, Evelyn            10 Granby Memor          17-10.00  
      15-03  17-00.50  17-10            
 39 Yuscanitch, Allison       10 Bristol East          17-09.50  
      17-09.50  15-03.50  FOUL            
 40 Seyna, Viktoriya          11 Gilbert               17-07.00  
      17-06  15-03.25  17-07            
 41 Patrick, Katherine         9 Platt Tech            17-03.00  
      FOUL  16-07  17-03            
 42 Williams, Evelyn          10 Northwestern          17-01.25  
      16-04  17-01.25  15-10            
 43 Ouellette, Caitlyn         9 Bristol East          16-11.00  
      16-11  16-09  15-11            
 44 Richards, Allyssa         10 Northwestern          16-06.50  
      15-08  16-06.50  15-08            
 45 Garcia, Giselle            9 Sacred Heart          16-03.00  
      16-03  FOUL  12-11.50            
 46 Radaskie, Brook           12 Sacred Heart          16-00.00  
      12-02  12-01.50  16-00            
 47 Cenka, Lira               10 Watertown             15-09.50  
      15-09.50  15-03  14-11.75            
 48 Liseo, Carynn             10 Watertown             15-04.50  
      15-04.50  15-04.50  13-11.50            
 49 Lopez, Alieisa             9 Torrington            14-10.50  
      14-07  12-08  14-10.50            
 50 Pero, Isabella             9 St. Bernard           14-06.00  
      12-10.50  14-06  12-01            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 18 times advance from prelims to three semis
 Winner of each semi plus next best three times advance to final
        Meet: #  6.69  1/7/2017    Dylan Myrie, Torrington                     
         Tie: @  6.69  1/7/2018    Joel Stewart, Enfield                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Naheim        10 Jonathan Law              6.78q  1 
  2 Garcia, Jon               12 Windsor Lock              6.92q  5 
  3 Mclean, Branden           10 Derby                     6.94q 10 
  4 DiGiovancarlo, Michael    12 Sacred Heart              6.95q 14 
  5 Hyres, Pat                12 Thomaston                 6.96q  6 
  6 Lanziri, Josh             11 Seymour                   6.97q 10 
  7 Lopez, Victor             12 Sacred Heart              6.98q  7 
  8 Hardin, Joe               11 Bristol East              6.99q  9 
  9 Batlle, Dylan             12 Oxford                    7.00q  3 
 10 Trujillo, Nicholas        12 Sacred Heart              7.03q 13 
 11 Samoker, Rocco            12 Derby                     7.06q  4 
 12 Avallone, Conrad          11 Torrington                7.07q 11 
 13 Castillo, David           12 Gilbert                   7.08q 15  7.075
 14 Lazar, Alex               12 Jonathan Law              7.08q 18  7.076
 15 Hill, Brenden             10 Conard                    7.09q 18 
 16 Smith Jr, Andel           12 Granby Memor              7.11q 17 
 17 Stewart, David            11 Granby Memor              7.12q 17  7.112
 18 Amery, Dylan              12 Gilbert                   7.12q 12  7.114
 19 Rivera-Ortiz, Wilmer      12 Bristol Cent              7.12   9  7.116
 20 Santoro, Dominick         12 Windham Tech              7.13  11  7.121
 21 Ambert, Ramon             11 Bristol Cent              7.13  16  7.122
 22 Badillo, Joseph           12 Sacred Heart              7.14  20 
 23 Vazquez, Jermaine         12 Platt Tech                7.15   2  7.144
 24 Carichner, Sean           11 Wolcott                   7.15   5  7.149
 25 Bailey, Kanye              9 Derby                     7.18  15  7.171
 26 Lops, Jefferson           11 Stamford                  7.18   8  7.180
 27 Gabinelli, Kyle           12 Seymour                   7.20  19 
 28 Yankoskie, Nick           10 Bristol Cent              7.23  17 
 29 Mella, Anthony            10 Thomaston                 7.24  14  7.236
 30 Krompegal, Ryan           11 Bristol Cent              7.24   1  7.240
 31 Agosto, Jorge             12 Windham Tech              7.27  10  7.263
 32 Atkins, Jerry             10 Stamford                  7.27   3  7.267
 33 Blizzard, Taji            10 Holy Cross                7.27  20  7.268
 34 Skowronski, Joe           12 Watertown                 7.28  20 
 35 Livingston, Shamar        12 Platt Tech                7.29  11 
 36 Davis, Sam                12 St. Bernard               7.30   3  7.296
 37 Golden, Noah              10 Jonathan Law              7.30  13  7.297
 38 Stebbins, Walker          11 Jonathan Law              7.31   6  7.302
 39 Cortello, Lou             11 Seymour                   7.31   7  7.305
 40 Cyr, Kyle                 11 Bristol East              7.34   5  7.334
 41 Wysocki, Will             11 Northwestern              7.34   2  7.336
 42 Shaffer, Aidan            10 Conard                    7.35   7 
 43 Valero, Alfred            11 Thomaston                 7.37  18  7.366
 44 Zamora, Cole              11 Jonathan Law              7.37   4  7.370
 45 Stella-Mackie, Ethan      10 Oxford                    7.38   1  7.378
 46 DiBeneditto, Marc         12 Thomaston                 7.38   5  7.379
 47 Smith, Zakye              10 Torrington                7.39   8 
 48 Frenche, Ayize            11 University                7.40  11 
 49 Braccia, Dylan            11 Bristol East              7.42   9 
 50 Turner, Nick               9 Sacred Heart              7.43  16  7.427
 51 Cremins, Sean             10 Holy Cross                7.43   8  7.429
 52 Zepperi, Joey             11 Torrington                7.44  18  7.433
 53 Viollano, Adam            10 Seymour                   7.44   8  7.438
 54 Fulton, Marino            11 Northwestern              7.46  13  7.457
 55 Tu, Timothy               12 Stamford                  7.46  19  7.460
 56 VanDyke, Ryan             10 Gilbert                   7.53  13 
 57 Goerner, Kent              9 Conard                    7.55  19 
 58 Kittle, Keigan            10 Torrington                7.62  12 
 59 Waide, Joshua              9 Torrington                7.66   4  7.656
 60 Flores, Diego             10 Holy Cross                7.66  10  7.657
 61 Wells, Peter              10 Bristol East              7.66  14  7.659
 62 Talal, Hicham             12 West Haven                7.69  13 
 63 Espinosa, Lius             9 Bristol East              7.71  17  7.701
 64 Soliman, Abdul            11 Derby                     7.71   2  7.704
 64 Hennessy, Aidan           11 Granby Memor              7.71   7  7.704
 66 Ackley, Jason             11 Windsor Lock              7.74   3  7.732
 67 Pacheco, Anthony          10 West Haven                7.74  11  7.739
 68 Brissette, Ethan          10 Wolcott                   7.75   1  7.747
 69 Calabro, Alec             12 Wolcott                   7.75  16  7.749
 70 Lupinacci, Dominick        9 Northwestern              7.77   6 
 71 Szymanski, Ryan           11 Thomaston                 7.78  14 
 72 Frechette, Patrick        12 St. Bernard               7.79   9 
 73 Ramirez, Jason            12 West Haven                7.82   5 
 74 Jakubielski, Ryan         11 St. Bernard               7.83   4 
 75 Lin, Chia-Ho               9 West Haven                7.86  10 
 76 Eykellhoff, Thomas         9 Litchfield                7.88   1 
 77 Iava, Frank               10 Watertown                 7.90   7 
 78 Ackley, Hunter             9 Windsor Lock              8.02   3 
 79 Hirsch, Phillip           12 Stamford                  8.07  15 
 80 Rand, Maxwell             10 Oxford                    8.10  13 
 81 Light, James              12 St. Bernard               8.23  14 
 82 Girgasky, Garrett          9 Holy Cross                8.31   9 
 83 Butwell, Ryan              9 Watertown                 8.34  19 
 84 Bello, Brian              11 Platt Tech                8.35  17 
 85 Purvins, Ben               9 Windham Tech              8.57  12 
 86 Mowry, Seth                9 Granby Memor              8.66  18 
 87 Swanson, James             9 Wolcott                   8.68  11 
 88 Cook, Ryan                11 Terryville                8.92  17 
 89 Glidde., Trevor            9 Seymour                   9.06   7 
 90 Aguilar, Jesus            11 Platt Tech                9.10  15 
 91 Hyatt, Parker             10 Gilbert                   9.17   6 
 92 Hunt, Jaeden              10 Holy Cross                9.31  15 
 93 LaCapra, Mason             9 Watertown                 9.34  14 
 94 Maldonado, Christian      12 Platt Tech                9.38  19 
 -- Delarosa, Julian          11 Derby                       FS  16 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 18 times advance from prelims to three semis
 Winner of each semi plus next best three times advance to final
        Meet: #  6.69  1/7/2017    Dylan Myrie, Torrington                     
         Tie: @  6.69  1/7/2018    Joel Stewart, Enfield                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Washington, Naheim        10 Jonathan Law              6.73Q  1 
  2 Garcia, Jon               12 Windsor Lock              6.81Q  2  6.802
  3 DiGiovancarlo, Michael    12 Sacred Heart              6.89Q  3  6.882
  4 Lopez, Victor             12 Sacred Heart              6.81q  1  6.802
  5 Lanziri, Josh             11 Seymour                   6.85q  1 
  6 Hyres, Pat                12 Thomaston                 6.89q  2  6.888
  7 Samoker, Rocco            12 Derby                     6.91   2 
  8 Castillo, David           12 Gilbert                   6.97   1 
  9 Amery, Dylan              12 Gilbert                   6.98   1 
 10 Mclean, Branden           10 Derby                     7.02   3  7.017
 11 Hardin, Joe               11 Bristol East              7.02   2  7.019
 12 Lazar, Alex               12 Jonathan Law              7.03   2  7.030
 12 Trujillo, Nicholas        12 Sacred Heart              7.03   3  7.030
 14 Smith Jr, Andel           12 Granby Memor              7.07   3 
 15 Hill, Brenden             10 Conard                    7.08   3 
 16 Stewart, David            11 Granby Memor              7.11   2 
 17 Avallone, Conrad          11 Torrington                7.12   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 18 times advance from prelims to three semis
 Winner of each semi plus next best three times advance to final
        Meet: #  6.69  1/7/2017    Dylan Myrie, Torrington                     
         Tie: @  6.69  1/7/2018    Joel Stewart, Enfield                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Naheim        10 Jonathan Law              6.70  
  2 Lopez, Victor             12 Sacred Heart              6.77  
  3 Garcia, Jon               12 Windsor Lock              6.83  
  4 DiGiovancarlo, Michael    12 Sacred Heart              6.85  
  5 Lanziri, Josh             11 Seymour                   6.91  
  6 Hyres, Pat                12 Thomaston                 6.93  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 400 m split provided
        Meet: # 2:36.34  1/7/2018    Ken Little, Derby                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Jose             11 Bristol Cent           2:41.35   8 
      1:03.54 (1:03.54)  2:41.35 (1:37.81)
  2 Flores, Pacifico          12 Bristol Cent           2:42.62   8 
      1:03.84 (1:03.84)  2:42.62 (1:38.78)
  3 Freve, Austin             10 Bristol Cent           2:44.97   8 
      1:06.21 (1:06.21)  2:44.97 (1:38.76)
  4 Sagers, Ian               12 Conard                 2:45.61   8 
      1:06.60 (1:06.60)  2:45.61 (1:39.02)
  5 Caouette, Keith           10 Watertown              2:47.29   7 
      1:05.81 (1:05.81)  2:47.29 (1:41.48)
  6 Polletta, John            12 Watertown              2:48.66   7 
      1:06.32 (1:06.32)  2:48.66 (1:42.34)
  7 Dires, Sophonias          11 Conard                 2:49.26   7 
      1:05.09 (1:05.09)  2:49.26 (1:44.17)
  8 Deforest, Chris           11 Terryville             2:50.12   8 
      1:07.76 (1:07.76)  2:50.12 (1:42.36)
  9 Dalton, John              11 Conard                 2:50.35   7 
      1:08.38 (1:08.38)  2:50.35 (1:41.98)
 10 Kittredge, Jon            12 Windsor Lock           2:50.48   8 
      1:07.64 (1:07.64)  2:50.48 (1:42.85)
 11 Kittredge, Ryan           10 Windsor Lock           2:51.61   6 
      1:07.65 (1:07.65)  2:51.61 (1:43.97)
 12 Martin, Zach              12 Bristol East           2:53.46   7 
      1:05.69 (1:05.69)  2:53.46 (1:47.77)
 13 Costantini, Federico      12 Conard                 2:54.53   5 
      1:05.09 (1:05.09)  2:54.53 (1:49.45)
 14 Braga, Matteo             12 Conard                 2:54.82   6 
      1:08.02 (1:08.02)  2:54.82 (1:46.81)
 15 Peters, Ramon             10 Bristol Cent           2:55.02   7 
      1:08.53 (1:08.53)  2:55.02 (1:46.49)
 16 Crair, Benjamin           11 Guilford               2:55.22   8 
      1:09.69 (1:09.69)  2:55.22 (1:45.53)
 17 Hubbard, Cameron          11 Guilford               2:56.38   8 
      1:07.45 (1:07.45)  2:56.38 (1:48.93)
 18 Sullivan, Sean            12 Bristol East           2:56.58   7 
      1:06.09 (1:06.09)  2:56.58 (1:50.49)
 19 Gregory, Thomas            9 Guilford               2:56.69   8 
      1:10.42 (1:10.42)  2:56.69 (1:46.27)
 20 Rodriguez, Jose           11 Bristol East           2:56.94   6 
      1:05.69 (1:05.69)  2:56.94 (1:51.25)
 21 Hart, CJ                  11 Terryville             2:57.29   7 
      1:08.00 (1:08.00)  2:57.29 (1:49.30)
 22 Eschinger, McKendry       11 Guilford               2:58.27   8 
      1:06.66 (1:06.66)  2:58.27 (1:51.61)
 23 Ian, Fujie                11 Sacred Heart           2:59.24   6 
      1:09.88 (1:09.88)  2:59.24 (1:49.37)
 24 Grenfell, Chris           12 Northwestern           2:59.29   7 
      1:08.75 (1:08.75)  2:59.29 (1:50.55)
 25 Knappe, Aidan             10 Sacred Heart           2:59.34   5 
      1:10.98 (1:10.98)  2:59.34 (1:48.36)
 26 Pepin, Adam               12 Sacred Heart           3:00.85   6 
      1:11.36 (1:11.36)  3:00.85 (1:49.49)
 27 Loschiavo, Michael        11 Jonathan Law           3:02.04   7 
      1:07.54 (1:07.54)  3:02.04 (1:54.50)
 28 Deily, Byron              12 Gilbert                3:02.33   1 
      1:10.66 (1:10.66)  3:02.33 (1:51.68)
 29 Shiffrin, Jacob           11 Guilford               3:02.38   8 
      1:11.12 (1:11.12)  3:02.38 (1:51.27)
 30 Marciano, Dante            9 Bristol East           3:02.42   6 
      1:10.02 (1:10.02)  3:02.42 (1:52.41)
 31 Garrity, Conor            11 Terryville             3:02.43   7 
      1:08.82 (1:08.82)  3:02.43 (1:53.61)
 32 Newman, David             12 Conard                 3:02.89   6 
      1:09.46 (1:09.46)  3:02.89 (1:53.44)
 33 Rodriguez, Geremy         12 Thomaston              3:04.63   6 
      1:11.56 (1:11.56)  3:04.63 (1:53.07)
 34 Pereira-Ramos, Chris      11 Jonathan Law           3:04.85   5 
      1:13.01 (1:13.01)  3:04.85 (1:51.84)
 35 Gottsche, Benjamin         9 Granby Memor           3:05.41   6 
      1:11.07 (1:11.07)  3:05.41 (1:54.34)
 36 Collette, Jacob           11 Terryville             3:05.60   5 
      1:11.26 (1:11.26)  3:05.60 (1:54.35)
 37 McMahon, Jack             12 Thomaston              3:06.27   6 
      1:11.16 (1:11.16)  3:06.27 (1:55.11)
 38 Dillard, Jared            12 Windsor Lock           3:07.18   1 
      1:12.01 (1:12.01)  3:07.18 (1:55.17)
 39 Mowry, Peyton             10 Oxford                 3:07.56   5 
      1:12.78 (1:12.78)  3:07.56 (1:54.79)
 40 Xu, Toby                  11 St. Bernard            3:07.80   3 
      1:11.53 (1:11.53)  3:07.80 (1:56.28)
 41 Bonfietti, Kenny          10 Platt Tech             3:07.83   5 
      1:10.07 (1:10.07)  3:07.83 (1:57.77)
 42 Rathke, Cameron           10 Granby Memor           3:07.96   4 
      1:14.45 (1:14.45)  3:07.96 (1:53.51)
 43 Kaszas, Jack              12 Northwestern           3:08.11   5 
      1:12.51 (1:12.51)  3:08.11 (1:55.60)
 44 Loughman, Daniel          10 Wolcott                3:08.15   4 
      1:15.95 (1:15.95)  3:08.15 (1:52.20)
 45 Vendrella, Anthony        10 West Haven             3:08.67   4 
      1:14.17 (1:14.17)  3:08.67 (1:54.50)
 46 Wasserman, Dan            12 Jonathan Law           3:09.66   6 
      1:10.96 (1:10.96)  3:09.66 (1:58.70)
 47 Clinkscales, Sean          9 Torrington             3:10.52   7 
      1:09.08 (1:09.08)  3:10.52 (2:01.44)
 48 Fleischer, Cody           10 Derby                  3:11.97   3 
      1:22.44 (1:22.44)  3:11.97 (1:49.53)
 49 Hoak, Ryan                12 Stamford               3:12.22   1 
      1:12.47 (1:12.47)  3:12.22 (1:59.75)
 50 Farrell, Liam              9 Watertown              3:12.29   5 
      1:14.22 (1:14.22)  3:12.29 (1:58.07)
 51 Miller, Justin            11 Holy Cross             3:12.51   3 
      1:14.25 (1:14.25)  3:12.51 (1:58.27)
 52 Field, Jacob              11 Thomaston              3:13.14   5 
      1:13.62 (1:13.62)  3:13.14 (1:59.53)
 53 Theriault, Jacob          11 Windham Tech           3:13.55   4 
      1:20.41 (1:20.41)  3:13.55 (1:53.14)
 54 Shahid, Shazim             9 Watertown              3:14.16   4 
      1:13.50 (1:13.50)  3:14.16 (2:00.66)
 55 Hendrickson, Matthew      10 Northwestern           3:14.34   4 
      1:17.35 (1:17.35)  3:14.34 (1:57.00)
 56 Garala, Caleb             12 Northwestern           3:15.21   4 
      1:16.40 (1:16.40)  3:15.21 (1:58.81)
 57 Power, Liam               11 St. Bernard            3:16.48   3 
      1:15.22 (1:15.22)  3:16.48 (2:01.27)
 58 Graul, Matt               11 St. Bernard            3:18.34   3 
      1:16.37 (1:16.37)  3:18.34 (2:01.97)
 59 Solerti, Matthew          10 Seymour                3:19.06   1 
      1:17.35 (1:17.35)  3:19.06 (2:01.71)
 60 Pang, Matthew             11 Holy Cross             3:19.64   3 
      1:10.12 (1:10.12)  3:19.64 (2:09.53)
 61 Marchand, Jacob           10 Gilbert                3:19.93   1 
      1:18.39 (1:18.39)  3:19.93 (2:01.54)
 62 Caruso, Damian            11 Derby                  3:21.12   5 
      1:19.52 (1:19.52)  3:21.12 (2:01.60)
 63 Kepler, Stratton          12 Sacred Heart           3:21.37   4 
      1:20.79 (1:20.79)  3:21.37 (2:00.59)
 64 Campos, Tyler             12 University             3:21.45   3 
      1:15.86 (1:15.86)  3:21.45 (2:05.60)
 65 Belfiglio, Perry          10 St. Bernard            3:21.50   3 
      1:18.98 (1:18.98)  3:21.50 (2:02.53)
 66 Woodward, Troy             9 Northwestern           3:22.13   4 
      1:17.85 (1:17.85)  3:22.13 (2:04.29)
 67 Mitchell, Robert          11 Watertown              3:22.15   2 
      1:24.80 (1:24.80)  3:22.15 (1:57.36)
 68 Gamberdella, Mark         10 Platt Tech             3:23.01   4 
      1:22.93 (1:22.93)  3:23.01 (2:00.09)
 69 Dynowski, David           12 Conard                 3:23.11   4 
      1:14.69 (1:14.69)  3:23.11 (2:08.43)
 70 Cardozza, Noah            10 Torrington             3:23.39   7 
      1:14.41 (1:14.41)  3:23.39 (2:08.98)
 71 Joshi, Aayush             10 Windsor Lock           3:23.40   3 
      1:21.23 (1:21.23)  3:23.40 (2:02.18)
 72 Jones, Kevin               9 Granby Memor           3:23.42   2 
      1:25.48 (1:25.48)  3:23.42 (1:57.94)
 73 Marvin, Brett             10 Gilbert                3:23.78   1 
      1:18.58 (1:18.58)  3:23.78 (2:05.20)
 74 Konareski, Kyan           10 Wolcott                3:24.04   3 
      1:15.53 (1:15.53)  3:24.04 (2:08.52)
 75 Hawkins, Riley            10 Windham Tech           3:25.14   3 
      1:13.94 (1:13.94)  3:25.14 (2:11.21)
 76 Kroniger, Noah             9 Granby Memor           3:25.59   3 
      1:14.52 (1:14.52)  3:25.59 (2:11.08)
 77 Nadhazi, Mark              9 Platt Tech             3:27.60   4 
      1:22.05 (1:22.05)  3:27.60 (2:05.56)
 78 Fuhrman, Misha            11 Windham Tech           3:28.27   4 
      1:33.67 (1:33.67)  3:28.27 (1:54.61)
 79 Bailey, Kanye              9 Derby                  3:29.21   4 
      1:24.47 (1:24.47)  3:29.21 (2:04.75)
 80 Owen, Eric                 9 West Haven             3:31.62   2 
      1:24.77 (1:24.77)  3:31.62 (2:06.85)
 81 Fulwider, Peter            9 Granby Memor           3:32.66   3 
      1:22.78 (1:22.78)  3:32.66 (2:09.88)
 82 Cook, Jake                10 Derby                  3:33.29   2 
      1:26.84 (1:26.84)  3:33.29 (2:06.46)
 83 Labelle, Jeremy           12 Seymour                3:33.30   1 
      1:27.10 (1:27.10)  3:33.30 (2:06.21)
 84 Kweder, Owen              10 Oxford                 3:34.03   1 
      1:20.91 (1:20.91)  3:34.03 (2:13.12)
 85 Profetto, Jayden          11 Platt Tech             3:34.13   5 
      1:18.79 (1:18.79)  3:34.13 (2:15.35)
 86 Phelan, Ethan             10 West Haven             3:40.91   2 
      1:25.15 (1:25.15)  3:40.91 (2:15.77)
 87 Garcia, Seth               9 Windsor Lock           3:41.23   1 
      1:19.02 (1:19.02)  3:41.23 (2:22.21)
 88 Kingo, Hendrik            11 Windham Tech           3:41.57   4 
      1:21.63 (1:21.63)  3:41.57 (2:19.95)
 89 Maisto, Jacob             12 Wolcott                3:44.17   2 
      1:30.70 (1:30.70)  3:44.17 (2:13.47)
 90 Arvidson, Martin          10 St. Bernard            3:44.80   2 
      1:28.68 (1:28.68)  3:44.80 (2:16.13)
 91 Lopez, Xavier             10 Windsor Lock           3:44.87   1 
      1:25.97 (1:25.97)  3:44.87 (2:18.91)
 92 Chasse, Ryan              11 Wolcott                3:45.26   2 
      1:30.61 (1:30.61)  3:45.26 (2:14.65)
 93 Grunberg, Macin           11 Windham Tech           3:45.53   2 
      1:29.05 (1:29.05)  3:45.53 (2:16.48)
 94 Chen, Neil                10 West Haven             3:46.90   2 
      1:31.94 (1:31.94)  3:46.90 (2:14.96)
 95 Yeh, Ethan                12 Oxford                 3:48.06   1 
      1:25.34 (1:25.34)  3:48.06 (2:22.72)
 96 Valeta, Ian               11 Platt Tech             3:50.76   3 
      1:11.04 (1:11.04)  3:50.76 (2:39.72)
 97 Chivirko, Josh            10 Seymour                3:51.44   2 
      1:29.83 (1:29.83)  3:51.44 (2:21.61)
 98 Hird, Brendan             10 St. Bernard            3:57.41   2 
      1:31.14 (1:31.14)  3:57.41 (2:26.27)
 99 Balatbat, Cyril            9 Holy Cross             4:09.21   2 
      1:31.07 (1:31.07)  4:09.21 (2:38.14)
100 Barrios, Lester           12 Platt Tech             4:25.40   3 
      1:37.10 (1:37.10)  4:25.40 (2:48.31)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 800 m split provided
 1000 m split provided heat 6
        Meet: # 4:33.33  1/7/2017    Gavin Woodward, Northwestern Reg          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Ashton          12 Stamford               4:38.19   6 
      2:57.97 (2:57.97)  4:38.19 (1:40.23)
  2 Sherry, Callum             9 Conard                 4:39.92   6 
      2:58.27 (2:58.27)  4:39.92 (1:41.66)
  3 Deforest, Chris           11 Terryville             4:43.52   6 
      2:59.46 (2:59.46)  4:43.52 (1:44.07)
  4 Petrosky, Mark            11 Bristol Cent           4:44.39   6 
      3:32.99 (3:32.99)  4:44.39 (1:11.40)
  5 Kittredge, Ryan           10 Windsor Lock           4:47.55   6 
      3:00.61 (3:00.61)  4:47.55 (1:46.94)
  6 Kittredge, Jon            12 Windsor Lock           4:47.62   6 
      2:58.84 (2:58.84)  4:47.62 (1:48.79)
  7 Flores, Devin             12 Bristol Cent           4:49.91   6 
      3:01.74 (3:01.74)  4:49.91 (1:48.18)
  8 Mangini, Joshua           11 Northwestern           4:54.27   5 
      2:29.72 (2:29.72)  4:54.27 (2:24.55)
  9 Wadowski, Ben             12 Bristol East           4:54.75   6 
      3:00.18 (3:00.18)  4:54.75 (1:54.58)
 10 Garay-Ortega, Sebastian   12 Bristol Cent           4:56.35   6 
      3:03.60 (3:03.60)  4:56.35 (1:52.75)
 10 Villanueva, Sebastian     11 West Haven             4:56.35   6 
      3:01.66 (3:01.66)  4:56.35 (1:54.70)
 12 Dillon, Elijah            12 Guilford               4:56.50   6 
      3:05.32 (3:05.32)  4:56.50 (1:51.19)
 13 Brown, Colby              12 Terryville             4:57.25   6 
      3:05.92 (3:05.92)  4:57.25 (1:51.33)
 14 Deily, Byron              12 Gilbert                5:00.36   1 
      2:30.03 (2:30.03)  5:00.36 (2:30.34)
 15 Loschiavo, Michael        11 Jonathan Law           5:02.72   6 
      3:05.63 (3:05.63)  5:02.72 (1:57.09)
 16 Ottowitz, Dan             11 Watertown              5:03.36   5 
      2:32.32 (2:32.32)  5:03.36 (2:31.04)
 17 Goldstein, Justin         11 Conard                 5:03.41   5 
      2:28.85 (2:28.85)  5:03.41 (2:34.57)
 18 Wasserman, Dan            12 Jonathan Law           5:04.09   4 
      2:34.59 (2:34.59)  5:04.09 (2:29.51)
 19 Pepin, Adam               12 Sacred Heart           5:04.30   5 
      2:32.50 (2:32.50)  5:04.30 (2:31.80)
 20 Ian, Fujie                11 Sacred Heart           5:04.91   5 
      2:32.92 (2:32.92)  5:04.91 (2:31.99)
 21 Jennings, Luke            12 Granby Memor           5:06.17   5 
      2:30.63 (2:30.63)  5:06.17 (2:35.54)
 22 Collette, Jacob           11 Terryville             5:06.88   5 
      2:33.26 (2:33.26)  5:06.88 (2:33.62)
 23 Johnsky, Benjamin         11 Bristol East           5:07.70   5 
      2:33.05 (2:33.05)  5:07.70 (2:34.65)
 24 McMahon, Jack             12 Thomaston              5:07.74   4 
      2:32.30 (2:32.30)  5:07.74 (2:35.45)
 25 Hughes, Griffin           11 Guilford               5:08.46   5 
      2:35.07 (2:35.07)  5:08.46 (2:33.39)
 26 Kaszas, Jack              12 Northwestern           5:10.03   5 
      2:30.34 (2:30.34)  5:10.03 (2:39.70)
 27 Sampt, Matthew             9 Conard                 5:11.86   4 
      2:34.24 (2:34.24)  5:11.86 (2:37.62)
 28 Lindahl, Ryan             10 University             5:12.52   4 
      2:37.81 (2:37.81)  5:12.52 (2:34.71)
 29 Weber, James              10 West Haven             5:13.76   4 
      2:35.58 (2:35.58)  5:13.76 (2:38.18)
 30 Soto, Chris               11 Derby                  5:13.92   5 
      2:33.30 (2:33.30)  5:13.92 (2:40.62)
 31 Rodriguez, Geremy         12 Thomaston              5:14.02   4 
      2:37.34 (2:37.34)  5:14.02 (2:36.68)
 32 Provenzano, Nicholas      11 Bristol East           5:14.17   5 
      2:32.78 (2:32.78)  5:14.17 (2:41.39)
 33 Babinski, James           11 St. Bernard            5:15.79   5 
      2:35.38 (2:35.38)  5:15.79 (2:40.42)
 34 Morrison, Noah            10 Bristol Cent           5:16.24   5 
      2:35.93 (2:35.93)  5:16.24 (2:40.32)
 35 Roach, Benjamin           10 Conard                 5:16.47   4 
      2:37.17 (2:37.17)  5:16.47 (2:39.31)
 36 Grenier, Kyle             11 Watertown              5:18.13   4 
      2:38.15 (2:38.15)  5:18.13 (2:39.98)
 37 DeBoda, Connor             9 Guilford               5:19.58   4 
      2:37.30 (2:37.30)  5:19.58 (2:42.28)
 38 Crowley, Logan             9 Bristol East           5:19.98   4 
      2:36.02 (2:36.02)  5:19.98 (2:43.97)
 39 Updyke, Tanner            10 Guilford               5:20.97   5 
      2:35.62 (2:35.62)  5:20.97 (2:45.35)
 40 Solerti, Matthew          10 Seymour                5:21.29   3 
      2:43.76 (2:43.76)  5:21.29 (2:37.54)
 41 Goncalves, Luke           10 Stamford               5:21.36   4 
      2:35.43 (2:35.43)  5:21.36 (2:45.94)
 42 Crair, David               9 Guilford               5:22.88   5 
      2:38.99 (2:38.99)  5:22.88 (2:43.89)
 43 Power, Sean               11 St. Bernard            5:25.20   3 
      2:45.58 (2:45.58)  5:25.20 (2:39.62)
 44 Sears, Skyler             12 Parish Hill            5:26.46   4 
      2:38.25 (2:38.25)  5:26.46 (2:48.22)
 45 Art, Jagger               11 Platt Tech             5:26.92   4 
      2:42.43 (2:42.43)  5:26.92 (2:44.49)
 46 Newman, Ean               10 Bristol East           5:26.94   3 
      2:44.38 (2:44.38)  5:26.94 (2:42.56)
 47 Woodward, Troy             9 Northwestern           5:27.27   4 
      2:40.87 (2:40.87)  5:27.27 (2:46.40)
 48 Garala, Caleb             12 Northwestern           5:27.71   3 
      2:43.58 (2:43.58)  5:27.71 (2:44.14)
 49 Heroux, Tim               11 Watertown              5:28.00   3 
      2:44.18 (2:44.18)  5:28.00 (2:43.83)
 50 Brown, Jack               12 University             5:28.20   2 
      2:40.77 (2:40.77)  5:28.20 (2:47.43)
 51 Agosto, Jorge             12 Windham Tech           5:28.47   3 
      2:47.05 (2:47.05)  5:28.47 (2:41.42)
 52 Rego, Hunter              12 University             5:32.16   2 
      2:38.93 (2:38.93)  5:32.16 (2:53.23)
 53 Goncalves, Joshua         10 Stamford               5:32.39   2 
      2:43.13 (2:43.13)  5:32.39 (2:49.26)
 54 Nodiff, Simon             11 Platt Tech             5:32.88   4 
      2:42.78 (2:42.78)  5:32.88 (2:50.10)
 55 Breidenbach, Jesse        10 Sacred Heart           5:33.22   2 
      2:43.61 (2:43.61)  5:33.22 (2:49.62)
 56 Loughman, Daniel          10 Wolcott                5:33.94   3 
      2:47.67 (2:47.67)  5:33.94 (2:46.27)
 57 Cammarasana, Julian       11 Sacred Heart           5:34.25   2 
      2:43.63 (2:43.63)  5:34.25 (2:50.63)
 58 Pinto, Angelo             11 Parish Hill            5:35.24   3 
      2:46.82 (2:46.82)  5:35.24 (2:48.42)
 59 Marbou, Alex              10 O'Brian Tech           5:35.66   3 
      2:47.95 (2:47.95)  5:35.66 (2:47.71)
 60 Hendrickson, Matthew      10 Northwestern           5:35.74   4 
      2:42.89 (2:42.89)  5:35.74 (2:52.86)
 61 Freed, Brent              10 Parish Hill            5:35.90   3 
      2:46.81 (2:46.81)  5:35.90 (2:49.09)
 62 Marchand, Jacob           10 Gilbert                5:36.37   1 
      2:51.35 (2:51.35)  5:36.37 (2:45.02)
 63 Kingo, Hendrik            11 Windham Tech           5:38.53   2 
      2:46.24 (2:46.24)  5:38.53 (2:52.29)
 64 Power, Sean               10 Torrington             5:39.09   3 
      2:47.43 (2:47.43)  5:39.09 (2:51.66)
 65 Fuhrman, Misha            11 Windham Tech           5:42.80   2 
      2:47.06 (2:47.06)  5:42.80 (2:55.74)
 66 Marvin, Brett             10 Gilbert                5:44.71   3 
      2:47.90 (2:47.90)  5:44.71 (2:56.81)
 67 Schmidheini, William       9 Platt Tech             5:45.14   3 
      2:51.34 (2:51.34)  5:45.14 (2:53.80)
 68 Nodiff, Isaac             11 Platt Tech             5:45.97   3 
      2:53.75 (2:53.75)  5:45.97 (2:52.22)
 69 Theriault, Jacob          11 Windham Tech           5:46.79   2 
      2:54.94 (2:54.94)  5:46.79 (2:51.85)
 70 Jalbert, Keaton           12 Platt Tech             5:47.25   3 
      2:47.14 (2:47.14)  5:47.25 (3:00.11)
 71 Zhu, Jia Ming              9 Bristol Cent           5:49.70   2 
      2:46.41 (2:46.41)  5:49.70 (3:03.30)
 72 Treglia, Sal              11 Thomaston              5:50.61   2 
      2:50.11 (2:50.11)  5:50.61 (3:00.50)
 73 Cardozza, Noah            10 Torrington             5:54.55   2 
      2:55.24 (2:55.24)  5:54.55 (2:59.32)
 74 Galuska, Devin             9 Granby Memor           6:01.40   2 
      2:51.56 (2:51.56)  6:01.40 (3:09.85)
 75 Malley, Spencer           10 Granby Memor           6:01.94   2 
      2:49.62 (2:49.62)  6:01.94 (3:12.32)
 76 Batres, Jeffery           12 West Haven             6:02.63   2 
      2:54.07 (2:54.07)  6:02.63 (3:08.56)
 77 Crow, Logan                9 Windsor Lock           6:03.72   2 
      2:53.95 (2:53.95)  6:03.72 (3:09.77)
 78 Labelle, Jeremy           12 Seymour                6:09.67   1 
      3:05.04 (3:05.04)  6:09.67 (3:04.63)
 79 Jensen, Erik               9 Wolcott                6:12.23   3 
      3:07.04 (3:07.04)  6:12.23 (3:05.20)
 80 Miles, Shoban             10 Wolcott                6:24.72   1 
      3:05.60 (3:05.60)  6:24.72 (3:19.12)
 81 Gardener, Ben              9 Windham Tech           6:27.91   1 
      3:19.53 (3:19.53)  6:27.91 (3:08.38)
 82 Janski, Caelum             9 Granby Memor           6:31.51   1 
      3:20.54 (3:20.54)  6:31.51 (3:10.97)
 83 Root, Erik                10 Torrington             6:33.39   2 
      2:56.82 (2:56.82)  6:33.39 (3:36.57)
 84 Maisto, Jacob             12 Wolcott                6:34.11   1 
      3:18.86 (3:18.86)  6:34.11 (3:15.26)
 85 Ramos, Elijah             11 Holy Cross             6:38.91   1 
      3:21.87 (3:21.87)  6:38.91 (3:17.04)
 86 Regan, Alex                9 Holy Cross             6:44.77   1 
      3:21.90 (3:21.90)  6:44.77 (3:22.87)
 87 Thompson, Garrett          9 Granby Memor           7:28.43   1 
      3:35.83 (3:35.83)  7:28.43 (3:52.61)
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Top six times advance from prelims to finals
        Meet: #  7.62  1/7/2018    Edward Williams, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams Jr., Edward      12 Sacred Heart              8.01q  1 
  2 Warters, Jackson           9 Jonathan Law              8.81q  4 
  3 Frenche, Ayize            11 University                8.88q  5 
  4 Hammonds, Isaiah          11 Torrington                8.97q  3 
  5 Navedo, Jose              12 Bristol Cent              9.04q  2 
  6 Henry, Shamari            10 University                9.11q  6 
  7 Liriano, Brian            12 Derby                     9.26   7 
  8 Avallone, Conrad          11 Torrington                9.36   6 
  9 Arnold, Jordan            11 Watertown                 9.57   8 
 10 Pettine, Massimo          10 Derby                     9.61   1 
 11 Harrigan, Ethan           10 Jonathan Law              9.63   3 
 12 Labelle, Jeremy           12 Seymour                   9.85   7 
 13 Fancher, Ethan            12 Jonathan Law              9.86   3 
 14 DiBlase, Neal             11 Jonathan Law              9.87   6 
 15 Garcia-Rivera, Alejando   11 Bristol Cent              9.90   8 
 16 Woznicki, Jacob           11 Bristol East             10.00   5 
 17 Art, Jagger               11 Platt Tech               10.07   2 
 18 Brunetti, Justin          12 Platt Tech               10.12   5 
 19 Nova, Divanni             12 Torrington               10.21   1 
 20 Weber, James              10 West Haven               10.28   5 
 21 Vendrella, Anthony        10 West Haven               10.34   2 
 22 Ramos, Justin             12 Holy Cross               10.37   6 
 23 Deer, Ethan               12 Jonathan Law             10.40   6 
 24 Kelly, Dan                12 St. Bernard              10.41   7 
 25 Hunter, Micaiaj           12 Derby                    10.43   2  10.430
 25 VanDyke, Ryan             10 Gilbert                  10.43   7  10.430
 27 Tatsanpaugh, Justin       11 Northwestern             10.67   8 
 28 Granchelli, Matt          10 Holy Cross               10.76   5  10.755
 29 Torres, Gabe              12 Platt Tech               10.76   4  10.760
 30 Burt, Kyle                10 West Haven               10.81   3 
 31 Boutote, Jacob            11 Bristol East             11.03   3 
 32 Espinosa, Lius             9 Bristol East             11.25   1 
 33 Dumeny, Desmond           12 Platt Tech               11.45   2 
 34 Robertson, Tom            11 Seymour                  11.56   6 
 35 Xhuti, Jesse              10 Sacred Heart             11.72   4 
 36 Rubbo, Robert             11 Wolcott                  11.84   8 
 37 Santarcangelo, Skylar      9 Platt Tech               12.44   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Top six times advance from prelims to finals
        Meet: #  7.62  1/7/2018    Edward Williams, Sacred Heart               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams Jr., Edward      12 Sacred Heart              7.61# 
  2 Navedo, Jose              12 Bristol Cent              8.38  
  3 Warters, Jackson           9 Jonathan Law              8.73  
  4 Hammonds, Isaiah          11 Torrington                9.00  
  5 Henry, Shamari            10 University                9.08  
  6 Frenche, Ayize            11 University                9.12  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: # 1:36.65  1/7/2017    West Haven, West Haven                    
                         T Butler, A Aremu, T Oakes, K Colon-Quinones      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bristol Central  'A'                                1:38.96   4 
     1) Ambert, Ramon 11                2) Peterson, Hunter 12            
     3) Rivera-Ortiz, Wilmer 12         4) Navedo, Jose 12                
          24.66 (24.66)      50.11 (25.46)    1:15.01 (24.90)    1:38.96 (23.95)
  2 Jonathan Law  'A'                                   1:39.60   4 
     1) Wootton, Chris 10               2) Lazar, Alex 12                 
     3) Warters, Jackson 9              4) Washington, Naheim 10          
          25.66 (25.66)      50.91 (25.25)    1:15.81 (24.91)    1:39.60 (23.79)
  3 Conard  'A'                                         1:40.02   4 
     1) Hill, Brenden 10                2) Rinaldi, Nathan 11             
     3) Baker, Sam 12                   4) Farley, Ryan 11                
          24.74 (24.74)      50.52 (25.79)    1:15.51 (25.00)    1:40.02 (24.52)
  4 Bristol Eastern  'A'                                1:40.74   3 
     1) Rivera, Kyle 11                 2) Cyr, Kyle 11                   
     3) Woznicki, Jacob 11              4) Hardin, Joe 11                 
          26.05 (26.05)      51.51 (25.46)    1:16.69 (25.19)    1:40.74 (24.05)
  5 Thomaston  'A'                                      1:40.94   3 
     1) Hyres, Pat 12                   2) DiBeneditto, Marc 12           
     3) Valero, Alfred 11               4) Mella, Anthony 10              
          24.49 (24.49)      51.04 (26.55)    1:16.54 (25.50)    1:40.94 (24.40)
  6 University  'A'                                     1:42.24   2 
     1) Llewellyn, Kavan 12             2) Stevens, Nick 12               
     3) Rattigan, Kevon 11              4) Henry, Shamari 10              
          25.93 (25.93)      51.39 (25.47)    1:17.29 (25.90)    1:42.24 (24.95)
  7 Watertown  'A'                                      1:42.46   4 
     1) Pruitt, Kameron 10              2) Dayton, Rafael 11              
     3) Judd, Ian 10                    4) Giusto, Gabe 10                
          25.89 (25.89)      51.49 (25.61)    1:17.29 (25.81)    1:42.46 (25.17)
  8 Seymour  'A'                                        1:43.24   1 
     1) Lanziri, Josh 11                2) Viollano, Adam 10              
     3) Gabinelli, Kyle 12              4) Cortello, Lou 11               
          26.50 (26.50)      53.91 (27.41)    1:18.68 (24.78)    1:43.24 (24.57)
  9 Derby  'A'                                          1:43.61   3 
     1) Samoker, Rocco 12               2) Delarosa, Julian 11            
     3) Caruso, Damian 11               4) Bailey, Kanye 9                
          25.13 (25.13)      53.26 (28.13)    1:18.55 (25.30)    1:43.61 (25.06)
 10 Torrington  'A'                                     1:43.71   3 
     1) Avallone, Conrad 11             2) Hammonds, Isaiah 11            
     3) Monteiro, Brandon 12            4) Smith, Zakye 10                
          25.23 (25.23)      52.87 (27.64)    1:18.98 (26.12)    1:43.71 (24.74)
 11 St. Bernard  'A'                                    1:44.06   2 
     1) Davis, Sam 12                   2) Niles, Billy 11                
     3) Justice, Robbie 12              4) Kelly, Dan 12                  
          25.95 (25.95)      51.66 (25.72)    1:17.98 (26.32)    1:44.06 (26.08)
 12 Granby Memorial  'A'                                1:44.48   3 
     1) Lawrence, Keon 12               2) Smith Jr, Andel 12             
     3) Tanguay, Logan 10               4) Gottsche, Benjamin 9           
          25.34 (25.34)      53.60 (28.27)    1:19.85 (26.25)    1:44.48 (24.64)
 13 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   1:45.60   4 
     1) DiGiovancarlo, Michael 12       2) Lopez, Victor 12               
     3) Badillo, Joseph 12              4) Trujillo, Nicholas 12          
          25.52 (25.52)      53.80 (28.29)    1:19.84 (26.04)    1:45.60 (25.77)
 14 Northwestern  'A'                                   1:46.16   2 
     1) Tatsanpaugh, Justin 11          2) Lupinacci, Dominick 9          
     3) Grenfell, Chris 12              4) Wysocki, Will 11               
          24.56 (24.56)      52.23 (27.68)    1:20.04 (27.81)    1:46.16 (26.12)
 15 Gilbert  'A'                                        1:46.81   4 
     1) VanDyke, Ryan 10                2) Kirsch, Zachary 12             
     3) Castillo, David 12              4) Amery, Dylan 12                
          26.88 (26.88)      56.69 (29.82)    1:21.87 (25.18)    1:46.81 (24.95)
 16 Stamford  'A'                                       1:47.89   2 
     1) Lops, Jefferson 11              2) Atkins, Jerry 10               
     3) Tu, Timothy 12                  4) Hirsch, Phillip 12             
          26.42 (26.42)      55.21 (28.79)    1:23.23 (28.02)    1:47.89 (24.66)
 17 Oxford  'A'                                         1:48.14   3 
     1) Adames, Drew 12                 2) Pudelka, Dylan 12              
     3) Stella-Mackie, Ethan 10         4) Batlle, Dylan 12               
          27.54 (27.54)      55.00 (27.46)    1:22.82 (27.83)    1:48.14 (25.33)
 18 Wolcott  'A'                                        1:49.95   1 
     1) Calabro, Alec 12                2) Regan, Colby 12                
     3) Irizarry, Jason 11              4) LaFountain, Nick 11            
          26.59 (26.59)      54.68 (28.09)    1:22.98 (28.31)    1:49.95 (26.98)
 19 Holy Cross  'A'                                     1:50.57   1 
     1) Blizzard, Taji 10               2) Granchelli, Matt 10            
     3) Cremins, Sean 10                4) Flores, Diego 10               
          27.76 (27.76)      57.80 (30.04)    1:25.47 (27.68)    1:50.57 (25.10)
 20 Windham Tech  'A'                                   1:51.47   1 
     1) Fuhrman, Misha 11               2) Santoro, Dominick 12           
     3) Hawkins, Riley 10               4) Agosto, Jorge 12               
          32.17 (32.17)    1:00.39 (28.22)    1:26.49 (26.11)    1:51.47 (24.98)
 21 Platt Tech  'A'                                     1:52.81   2 
     1) Profetto, Jayden 11             2) Vazquez, Jermaine 12           
     3) Bonfietti, Kenny 10             4) Gamberdella, Mark 10           
          31.20 (31.20)      59.82 (28.62)    1:27.23 (27.41)    1:52.81 (25.59)
 22 West Haven  'A'                                     1:54.85   2 
     1) Seidahmed, Mowafak 12           2) Talal, Hicham 12               
     3) Lin, Chia-Ho 9                  4) Ramirez, Jason 12              
          27.19 (27.19)      57.78 (30.59)    1:27.03 (29.26)    1:54.85 (27.82)
 23 Terryville  'A'                                     2:00.67   1 
     1) McLellan, Devon 11              2) Cook, Ryan 11                  
     3) Collette, Jacob 11              4) Hart, CJ 11                    
          27.45 (27.45)      55.45 (28.00)    1:26.06 (30.61)    2:00.67 (34.62)
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: # 12-00  1/7/2017    Henry Spangler, New Canaan                  
         Tie: @ 12-00  1/7/2018    Shane Smith, Stonington                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shirk, Jon                12 Watertown             11-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Calabrese, Luke           12 Watertown             11-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XXO   XXO     O   XXX 
  3 Rivera, Kyle              11 Bristol East          10-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  4 Martin, Zach              12 Bristol East          10-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    XO   XXX 
  5 Deer, Ethan               12 Jonathan Law           9-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XXX 
  6 Salib, Mark               12 Guilford               9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Esteves, Miguel           12 Holy Cross             8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Bernard, Dom              12 Holy Cross             8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Sirman, Joshua            10 Conard                J8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 10 Chamberland, Kyle         11 Bristol East           7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Daponte, Nick             10 Watertown             J7-06.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Aldo, Mark                10 Oxford                 7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
        O  XXX 
 13 Martin, Tyler             10 Bristol East          J7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Malley, Spencer           10 Granby Memor                NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Clinkscales, Sean          9 Torrington                  NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Bean, Caleb                9 Watertown                   NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Gravlin, Cameron          10 Granby Memor                NH  
     7-00 
      XXX 
 -- Wolf, Samuel              10 Oxford                      NH  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: # 21-05  1/7/2018    Dylan Batlle, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Keon            12 Granby Memor          21-09.00# 
      21-01  21-09  21-05.50            
  2 Smith Jr, Andel           12 Granby Memor          20-09.00  
      19-07  20-07  20-09            
  3 Peterson, Hunter          12 Bristol Cent          19-11.50  
      18-08  19-09.50  19-11.50            
  4 Mclean, Branden           10 Derby                 19-06.00  
      FOUL  18-01  19-06            
  5 Amery, Dylan              12 Gilbert               19-00.00  
      19-00  18-11.75  18-04.50            
  6 Llewellyn, Kavan          12 University           J19-00.00  
      19-00  17-02  FOUL            
  7 Farley, Ryan              11 Conard                18-11.00  
      18-06  18-07.50  18-11           
  8 Krompegal, Ryan           11 Bristol Cent          18-09.00  
      18-09  17-00  18-03            
  9 LaRosa, Jeff              12 Conard                18-06.00  
      18-04.50  18-06  17-07            
 10 Garrow, Coledyn           12 Thomaston             18-04.50  
      17-11  ND  18-04.50            
 11 Skowronski, Joe           12 Watertown             18-02.00  
      16-11.50  18-02  16-02            
 12 Cote, Jacob               10 Wolcott               18-01.50  
      18-01.50  PASS  PASS            
 13 Navedo, Jose              12 Bristol Cent          18-01.00  
      18-01  17-07  ND            
 14 Wysocki, Will             11 Northwestern         J18-01.00  
      18-01  16-01  17-04            
 15 Batlle, Dylan             12 Oxford                17-11.00  
      17-06.50  17-11  ND            
 16 Hammonds, Isaiah          11 Torrington            17-10.00  
      16-10.50  17-10  16-08            
 17 Hennessy, Conor           11 Granby Memor          17-08.50  
      16-11.50  17-08.50  17-07.50            
 18 Gabinelli, Kyle           12 Seymour               17-08.00  
      17-01  17-01  17-08            
 19 Garcia-Rivera, Alejando   11 Bristol Cent          17-07.50  
      17-00  16-06.50  17-07.50            
 20 Boyd, Calvin              11 Jonathan Law          17-07.00  
      17-07  17-02  16-05.50            
 21 Contaxis, Jonathan        10 Jonathan Law          17-04.50  
      16-00.50  17-04.50  ND            
 22 Deer, Spencer             10 Jonathan Law          17-03.50  
      17-03.50  15-03.50  17-01.50            
 23 Cortello, Lou             11 Seymour               17-01.00  
      10-06.50  17-01  FOUL            
 24 Machado, Paulo            11 West Haven            16-11.75  
      16-11.75  15-03  16-03.50            
 25 Xhuti, Jesse              10 Sacred Heart          16-08.50  
      16-05  16-08.50  16-08            
 26 Bridgman, Kyle            12 Conard                16-06.50  
      16-01.50  16-06.50  16-02            
 27 Jones, Mark               11 Granby Memor         J16-06.50  
      ND  16-00  16-06.50            
 28 Frenche, Ayize            11 University            16-04.00  
      11-06  15-05  16-04            
 29 Alber, Josh               12 Jonathan Law          16-03.50  
      16-03.50  ND  16-01            
 30 Kirsch, Zachary           12 Gilbert               16-02.50  
      15-11  16-02.50  FOUL            
 31 Smith, Christopher        12 Platt Tech            16-00.25  
      15-05  16-00.25  ND            
 32 Jones, Kevin               9 Granby Memor          16-00.00  
      15-02.25  15-04.50  16-00            
 33 Bona, James               10 Sacred Heart         J16-00.00  
      14-02  15-03  16-00            
 34 Torres, Gabe              12 Platt Tech            15-10.00  
      15-05.50  15-10  15-10            
 35 Brissette, Ethan          10 Wolcott               15-07.50  
      15-07.50  15-00  ND            
 36 Hurst, Hayden             12 Watertown            J15-07.50  
      12-01.50  15-07.50  ND            
 37 Ryan, Max                 12 Conard                15-07.25  
      15-06  ND  15-07.25            
 38 Livingston, Shamar        12 Platt Tech            15-06.50  
      15-06.50  15-01  15-02            
 39 Roper, Ellison            11 Platt Tech            15-05.50  
      14-10  15-05.50  15-05           
 40 Hughes, John              12 Watertown            J15-05.50  
      14-11  15-03  15-05.50            
 41 Butwell, Casey            12 Watertown            J15-05.50  
      14-09  15-05.50  15-02            
 42 Majkut, Dan               11 Jonathan Law          15-05.00  
      15-05  15-04  FOUL            
 43 Justice, Robbie           12 St. Bernard          J15-05.00  
      15-05  15-01  13-09            
 44 Tatsanpaugh, Justin       11 Northwestern          15-00.25  
      13-07.25  14-09.50  15-00.25            
 45 Stella-Mackie, Ethan      10 Oxford                15-00.00  
      14-09  15-00  14-08            
 46 Phelan, Ty                 9 Watertown            J15-00.00  
      14-06.50  15-00  11-03.50            
 47 Granchelli, Matt          10 Holy Cross            14-10.00  
      14-10  FOUL  FOUL            
 48 Arigoni, Sean             10 Torrington            14-08.00  
      14-08  13-03.50  14-07            
 49 Cooper, Evan              12 Torrington            14-04.50  
      13-05.50  14-04.50  13-01            
 50 Fleischer, Cody           10 Derby                 13-10.00  
      13-10  13-03  13-05.50            
 51 Arvidson, Martin          10 St. Bernard          J13-10.00  
      12-10  FOUL  13-10            
 52 Hird, Brendan             10 St. Bernard           13-03.00  
      12-10.50  12-11  13-03            
 53 Santarcangelo, Skylar      9 Platt Tech           J13-03.00  
      13-03  ND  ND            
 54 Lin, Chia-Ho               9 West Haven            13-02.00  
      13-02  12-05.50  12-03.50            
 55 Belfiglio, Perry          10 St. Bernard           13-01.50  
      12-11  FOUL  13-01.50            
 56 Delarosa, Julian          11 Derby                J13-01.50  
      ND  ND  13-01.50            
 57 Vu, Kyle                  11 University            12-08.50  
      12-02.50  12-08  12-08.50            
 58 O'Meara, Eric             11 Gilbert               12-07.00  
      12-02.50  12-07  12-00            
 59 Lanziri, Josh             11 Seymour               11-05.50  
      7-09  11-05.50  FOUL            
 60 Cook, Jake                10 Derby                 10-11.50  
      FOUL  10-11.50  FOUL            
 61 Flores, Diego             10 Holy Cross            10-10.50  
      10-10.50  10-04  6-09            
 -- Smith, Zakye              10 Torrington                  ND  
      ND  ND  ND            
 -- Monteiro, Brandon         12 Torrington                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Roller, Ryan              10 Conard                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: # 47-10  1/7/2018    Tristan Pruzinsky, Derby                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pudelka, Dylan            12 Oxford                43-10.00  
      41-00  38-10  43-10         
  2 Petritz, James            12 Guilford              41-07.50  
      38-11  40-06  41-07.50         
  3 Cepa, Klajdi              12 Sacred Heart          40-06.00  
      FOUL  36-03  40-06         
  4 Buzik, Tim                10 Seymour               39-06.50  
      39-06.50  36-02  38-04         
  5 Bharara, Ashiespal        12 Torrington            39-06.00  
      37-05.50  37-11.50  39-06         
  6 Stephens, Darrien         12 Windsor Lock          38-05.00  
      38-05  37-07  36-05         
  7 Rose, Connor              12 Guilford              36-06.00  
      FOUL  36-06  FOUL           
  8 Colon, Edwin              12 Sacred Heart          36-00.00  
      36-00  33-06  34-01         
  9 Majkut, Dan               11 Jonathan Law          35-11.00  
      33-05.50  33-08  35-11         
 10 Wallen, Jahmal            11 University            35-00.00  
      31-07  35-00  32-06         
 11 Borgersen, Erik           11 Jonathan Law          34-06.00  
      34-06  33-11  34-05         
 12 Tapley, Benjamin          12 Wolcott               34-01.00  
      34-01  32-11  33-02         
 13 Innis, Lucas              12 Platt Tech            33-05.00  
      33-05  32-00.50  32-11           
 14 Judson Palmer, Jalen      11 Stamford              32-05.00  
      30-09  32-05  32-01.50            
 15 Niles, Burke              12 St. Bernard          J32-05.00  
      30-01.50  31-00  32-05         
 16 Talento, Devin            12 Oxford                32-03.00  
      29-01  31-10  32-03           
 17 Powell, Elijah            12 Bristol Cent          31-08.00  
      29-11  31-05  31-08           
 18 DiFederico, Anthony       10 Jonathan Law          31-06.00  
      31-05  31-06  31-04           
 19 Mcleggon, Joshua          12 University            31-05.00  
      28-05  29-09.50  31-05           
 20 McGinnis, Ryan            11 Wolcott               31-04.00  
      28-08  27-05  31-04           
 21 DaGarca, Antonio          10 Derby                 31-00.00  
      31-00  30-05.50  29-01.50         
 22 Taylor, Shaun             12 Platt Tech            30-09.00  
      29-04  30-01.25  30-09           
 23 Wells, Peter              10 Bristol East          30-06.00  
      30-06  28-01.50  29-08           
 24 Casey, Colton             11 Bristol East          30-03.00  
      FOUL  29-08  30-03         
 25 Garala, Nathan            11 Northwestern          29-10.00  
      29-04  29-10  29-09.75         
 26 Theriault, Noah           12 Conard               J29-10.00  
      29-10  29-08.25  27-00           
 27 Foster, Jonathan          12 St. Bernard           29-05.00  
      27-10  29-05  27-03           
 28 Cartagena, Josiah         12 Platt Tech            29-03.00  
      29-03  27-01  25-01           
 29 Roper, Ellison            11 Platt Tech            28-09.50  
      28-09.50  26-07  24-03            
 30 Zapata, Joseph            12 Windham Tech          28-08.50  
      26-09  26-07.50  28-08.50           
 31 Vasquez, Jamari            9 Platt Tech            28-08.00  
      28-08  28-05.50  28-01            
 32 Rush, Justin              12 Sacred Heart          28-05.00  
      28-00.50  28-01  28-05            
 33 Thompson, Krisjin         10 Granby Memor         J28-05.00  
      26-09  28-05  28-01            
 34 Perazella, James          12 Wolcott              J28-05.00  
      28-00  28-05  26-10.50           
 35 Keefe, Kyle               12 St. Bernard           28-04.50  
      27-06  28-04.50  27-09.50            
 36 Collins, Jordan           10 Stamford              28-03.00  
      28-03  25-07  27-01            
 37 Arnold, Jordan            11 Watertown             27-07.50  
      27-07.50  25-09.25  26-03            
 38 Bandukwala, Zeeshan       10 West Haven            27-02.00  
      27-02  26-09  26-01            
 39 Barden, Charles            9 Northwestern          27-00.00  
      26-07  27-00  26-11            
 40 Makowski, Jeffrey         11 Northwestern          26-09.00  
      26-01  26-09  26-07            
 41 Mara, Will                 9 Sacred Heart         J26-09.00  
      26-09  23-04  24-00            
 42 Migliaccio, David         12 Granby Memor          26-07.00  
      25-02  22-02.50  26-07          
 43 Esteves, Miguel           12 Holy Cross            26-02.00  
      24-00.50  26-02  25-00            
 44 Freeman, Tucker           11 St. Bernard           26-01.00  
      26-01  25-04  25-11           
 45 O'Meara, Eric             11 Gilbert               25-09.00  
      24-06  24-02  25-09            
 46 Stewart, David            11 Granby Memor          25-06.50  
      21-06  18-07  25-06.50            
 47 Hyder, Michael             9 Derby                 25-01.50  
      23-10  25-01.50  22-09            
 48 Malaspina, Dante          12 Holy Cross            25-00.50  
      21-09  24-07  25-00.50            
 49 Penaranda, Wilson         11 Torrington            24-10.50  
      24-04  24-09  24-10.50            
 50 Hyatt, Parker             10 Gilbert               24-10.00  
      20-09  24-10  24-07            
 51 Pechenuk, Michael         12 Conard                24-04.50  
      23-05  22-02  24-04.50           
 52 Sorillo, Eli              10 Windham Tech          24-02.00  
      22-11  24-02  23-05           
 53 Cole, Ryan                10 Derby                 24-01.00  
      24-01  19-00  18-05            
 54 Campbell, Joshua          10 Windham Tech          24-00.00  
      23-03  23-07  24-00            
 55 Daley, Sloan              11 Northwestern          22-08.00  
      22-08  20-10  21-08         
 56 Bowen, Christian          10 West Haven            22-00.00  
      FOUL  20-05.50  22-00            
 57 Roy, Chase                10 Gilbert               21-04.00  
      20-09  21-04  20-05            
 58 Mancini, Joe              11 Wolcott               21-02.00  
      21-02  20-07  21-00            
 59 Niles, Charles             9 St. Bernard           21-01.50  
      19-05  18-11  21-01.50            
 60 Lupinacci, Dominick        9 Northwestern          20-10.00  
      20-10  17-07  20-06            
 61 Poirier, Matt             10 Bristol East          20-01.00  
      20-01  19-09  17-09            
 62 Gonzalez, Brandon         10 Gilbert               19-09.00  
      19-05.50  19-09  16-06            
 63 O'Hanlon, Ian             11 Bristol East          18-07.50  
      16-07  18-07  18-07.50           
 64 Bernier, Noah             10 Bristol East          16-04.50  
      15-04.50  16-04.50  15-00