Licensed to Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2019 09:46 PM
      37th  Yale Interscholastic  Track Classic - 1/11/2019 to 1/12/2019       
                          Coxe Cage,  Yale University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
        Meet: *  6.91  1/16/2016   Halle Hazzard, St. Anthony'                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terry Miller              11 Bloomfield              7.14       7.12q 17
  2 Toshel Goffe              12 Paul Robeson            7.05       7.14q 18
  3 Shawnakay Peart           12 Paul Robeson            7.39       7.43q 14
  4 Kimesha Lewis             12 Lowell                  7.54       7.45q  6
  5 Kate Shaffer              12 Conard                  7.50       7.48q  9
  6 Kate Butziger             11 East Greenwi            7.56       7.49q  3  7.481
  6 Ayesha Nelson             12 James Hillho            7.39       7.49q 13  7.481
  8 Maya Mocarski             12 Fairfield Lu            7.36       7.49q 15  7.482
  9 Carly Swierbut            12 Newtown                 7.26       7.51q 16
 10 Zhanna Green              12 St. John the            7.55       7.52q  5
 11 Jia Anderson              10 Padua                   7.64       7.53q  7
 12 Kimmi Woods               10 Tatnall                 7.54       7.56q  7
 13 Indya Hunter              12 Amityville              7.40       7.58q 10
 14 Camryn Beckford           11 Kellenberg              7.56       7.61q  4  7.602
 15 Claudia Nanez             11 Wilton                  7.58       7.61q  1  7.605
 16 Sam Ivey                  11 Shenendehowa            7.59       7.62q  1  7.615
 17 Nyah Thomas                9 Friends Acad            7.89       7.62q  1  7.619
 18 Stewart Shanell           12 Danbury                 7.71       7.63q 14  7.621
 19 Kisha Francois            10 East Haven              7.40       7.63q 11  7.625
 20 Magnalen Camara           12 Amistad High            7.39       7.63q 12  7.629
 21 Jordan Lamarre            12 Lowell                  7.85       7.66q  5  7.653
 22 Emily Zielinski           10 Amity Reg.              7.63       7.66q  6  7.657
 23 Kiana Woods               12 Northwest Ca            7.61       7.66q  5  7.660
 24 Vanessa Howard            10 Tatnall                 7.74       7.68q 18
 25 Olivia Tibbatts           12 Shepaug Vall            7.83       7.70  11
 26 Gulianna Robles            9 Danbury                 7.57       7.71   2  7.703
 27 Leanne Mc Donald           9 Paul Robeson            7.68       7.71  10  7.707
 28 Jahlyn Lowndes            12 Wilbur Cross            7.93       7.73  11
 29 Christine Kizekai          9 St. Raphael             7.50       7.74   8
 30 Chelsea Garcia            11 Classical               7.60       7.75   2  7.741
 31 Brianna Lovely            12 Newtown                 7.88       7.75   3  7.747
 32 Kyra Gregoire             10 Shenendehowa            8.04       7.76   6  7.751
 33 Ariel Williams             9 Danbury                 7.70       7.76  11  7.752
 34 Bianca Kave               11 Sacred Heart Acad       7.84       7.77   8  7.763
 35 Gretchen Bunovsky         12 Masuk                   7.96       7.77  11  7.767
 36 Asia Chapman              10 Sacred Heart            7.96       7.78  13
 37 Teressa Durrant           12 Wilbur Cross            7.94       7.79  13
 38 Milani Bethel             10 St. Dominic             7.89       7.81   1
 39 Olivia Coletta            12 Kellenberg              7.67       7.82   9  7.815
 40 Maya Leonard              10 Newington               7.85       7.82   4  7.820
 41 Olivia Mullings           10 Newington               7.96       7.84  16  7.838
 42 Kimora Ward               11 Metropolitan            7.67       7.84   8  7.840
 43 Samantha Kipperman         9 Pomperaug               8.03       7.85   2  7.848
 44 Caroline Reilly           12 East Greenwi            7.83       7.85  12  7.849
 45 Janelle Foston            11 Connetquot              7.91       7.86   8  7.852
 46 Andrea McPherson          10 Kellenberg              7.70       7.86  13  7.853
 47 Joy Ndokwu                12 Metropolitan            7.85       7.86   6  7.857
 48 Erin McLoughlin           10 Connetquot              7.71       7.87  15
 49 Mychael Gallaher          12 Maloney                 7.79       7.88  17  7.879
 50 Ana Castro                10 Masuk                   7.91       7.88   7  7.880
 51 Lexi Nieves               11 William Hall            7.80       7.89  15  7.884
 51 Josephine Fargas          11 Bay Shore               7.84       7.89   7  7.884
 53 Alexandra Plaza           11 Amity Reg.              7.96       7.90  15  7.891
 54 Tiese Antilus             12 St. John the            7.95       7.90  18  7.892
 55 Lauren Daigle             12 Shenendehowa            7.99       7.90   7  7.899
 56 Emma Gray                 11 Great Valley            8.23       7.90   4  7.900
 57 Grace DeRita              11 Middletown              8.23       7.91   3
 58 Michaela Schaffer         11 Shenendehowa            7.98       7.92   9
 59 Samantha Przybylski       12 Southington             7.94       7.93  15
 60 Haley Oko                 11 Shelton                 7.80       7.94  14  7.933
 61 Julianna Lindquist        12 Masuk                   7.97       7.94  10  7.935
 62 Janyla Bonds              10 Hartford Pub            8.04       7.95   7  7.946
 63 Kayla Pelletier           10 Southington             7.98       7.95   8  7.950
 64 Elizabeth Tighe           10 Lowell                  7.89       7.96   2
 65 Samantha Nowak            11 Cheshire                7.92       7.97  10
 66 Elinor Laffargue          12 Daniel Hand             7.84       7.98  10
 67 Olivia Farina             12 Pomperaug               8.03       7.99   3
 68 Gianna Niman              10 Conard                  8.04       8.00   5  7.993
 69 Dasia Mongillo            11 Maloney                 7.70       8.00  12  7.998
 70 Verionique Recile         11 Sacred Heart            7.94       8.01  18  8.001
 71 Niamh Linehan             10 Brien McMaho            8.06       8.01  10  8.002
 72 Nina Muir                  9 Southington             7.94       8.01  14  8.010
 73 Casey Mitchell             9 Lowell                  7.94       8.03  12  8.023
 74 Joelle Matthews            9 Paul Robeson            7.71       8.03  16  8.025
 75 Karolina Kurzatkowska     12 Southington             8.18       8.03  13  8.030
 76 Cecilia Echevarria        10 William Hall            8.01       8.04   1  8.031
 77 Gabriela Montanez         12 St. John the            8.10       8.04  16  8.040
 78 Anissa White               9 New London              8.20       8.07   6  8.063
 79 Alexis Lyons               9 Darien                  8.10       8.07  15  8.069
 80 Ruth DelVecchio           11 Cheshire                7.82       8.08  13  8.071
 81 Mia Hinton                11 Bristol Cent            7.90       8.08   5  8.076
 82 Durant Catherine          12 Metropolitan            7.91       8.09   9  8.083
 83 Emma Knopf                10 Friends Acad            8.20       8.09   5  8.086
 84 Kate Aydt                 11 Norwich Free            8.05       8.10   8  8.096
 84 Olivia Bollo              10 Staples                 8.14       8.10  14  8.096
 86 Sarah Capute              10 Cheshire                7.99       8.11   6  8.110
 86 Noelle Cegielski          11 Yorktown                8.03       8.11   4  8.110
 88 Faith Kizekai             11 St. Raphael             7.60       8.13   4  8.126
 89 Logan Hart                11 St. Dominic             7.90       8.13   3  8.130
 90 Jada Ijeh                 10 Sacred Heart Acad       8.10       8.15  16  8.146
 91 Deanna Zoch               12 Columbia                8.10       8.15  17  8.150
 92 Ruby Kessler               8 North Shore             8.10       8.16  18  8.155
 93 Bridget Phillips          12 Daniel Hand             7.90       8.16   4  8.156
 94 Anya Yaverski             10 Fairfield Wa            8.05       8.16   9  8.160
 94 Victoria Moran            11 Newtown                 8.09       8.16  14  8.160
 96 Lauren Houle               9 Cheshire                8.00       8.17   2
 97 Sarah Pritchard           11 Padua                   7.90       8.18   6
 98 Julia Simpson             12 Bristol Cent            8.00       8.20   3  8.192
 99 Zoe Connor                12 Scotia-Glenv                       8.20  16  8.198
100 Yahmese Bailey            11 Christ the K            8.03       8.25   1
101 Olivia Delgado            10 Wilmington F            7.96       8.26  17  8.253
102 Mary Hills                12 Friends Acad            8.26       8.26   1  8.256
103 Elysa Lopez               12 Sacred Heart            8.42       8.31   5
104 Sara Cote                 12 Norwich Free            8.30       8.35   4
105 Kiaya Gittens             11 Holy Trinity            8.54       8.36   9
106 Genesis Miller            11 Holy Trinity            8.51       8.40   7  8.397
107 Olivia Pannell            12 St. John the            8.24       8.40   2  8.399
108 Amelia Skrabacz            9 New London              8.20       8.42  12
109 Araya Munoz               12 New London              8.20       8.43  10
110 Emilie Preuss             10 North Shore             8.20       8.44   8
111 Emily Fieseler            12 Connetquot              8.11       8.47  15
112 Justene Rocchio           12 Connetquot              8.26       8.52   2
113 Audree Toner              10 North Shore             8.20       8.59  11
114 Akheena Ferrier-Parquett   9 New London              8.78       8.60  14  8.591
115 Samantha Amritt            9 Friends Acad            8.55       8.60  10  8.594
116 Sophia Spallone           10 Yorktown                8.70       8.70  13
117 Valeria Uribe              9 St. Raphael             7.60       8.77   3
118 Meiko Pearson             10 Christ the K            8.60       9.90  12
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
        Meet: *  6.91  1/16/2016   Halle Hazzard, St. Anthony'                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Terry Miller              11 Bloomfield              7.12       7.00q  3
  2 Toshel Goffe              12 Paul Robeson            7.14       7.10q  2
  3 Shawnakay Peart           12 Paul Robeson            7.43       7.32q  1
  4 Kate Shaffer              12 Conard                  7.48       7.36q  2
  5 Ayesha Nelson             12 James Hillho            7.49       7.42q  3
  6 Carly Swierbut            12 Newtown                 7.51       7.44q  1
  7 Maya Mocarski             12 Fairfield Lu            7.49       7.45q  2  7.442
  8 Kimesha Lewis             12 Lowell                  7.45       7.45q  1  7.445
  9 Jia Anderson              10 Padua                   7.53       7.47   2
 10 Kate Butziger             11 East Greenwi            7.49       7.52   3
 11 Zhanna Green              12 St. John the            7.52       7.53   1
 12 Claudia Nanez             11 Wilton                  7.61       7.55   1
 13 Kisha Francois            10 East Haven              7.63       7.57   3
 14 Kimmi Woods               10 Tatnall                 7.56       7.58   3  7.571
 15 Magnalen Camara           12 Amistad High            7.63       7.58   2  7.576
 16 Camryn Beckford           11 Kellenberg              7.61       7.62   2
 17 Stewart Shanell           12 Danbury                 7.63       7.63   3
 18 Nyah Thomas                9 Friends Acad            7.62       7.64   2
 19 Kiana Woods               12 Northwest Ca            7.66       7.66   2  7.653
 20 Vanessa Howard            10 Tatnall                 7.68       7.66   3  7.659
 21 Sam Ivey                  11 Shenendehowa            7.62       7.67   1
 22 Indya Hunter              12 Amityville              7.58       7.69   3
 23 Jordan Lamarre            12 Lowell                  7.66       7.73   1
 24 Emily Zielinski           10 Amity Reg.              7.66       7.81   1
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
=========================================================================
        Meet: *  6.91  1/16/2016   Halle Hazzard, St. Anthony'                 
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Toshel Goffe              12 Paul Robeson            7.10       7.07
  2 Shawnakay Peart           12 Paul Robeson            7.32       7.26
  3 Kate Shaffer              12 Conard                  7.36       7.29
  4 Ayesha Nelson             12 James Hillho            7.42       7.33
  5 Kimesha Lewis             12 Lowell                  7.45       7.38   7.372
  6 Maya Mocarski             12 Fairfield Lu            7.45       7.38   7.373
  7 Carly Swierbut            12 Newtown                 7.44       7.39
 -- Terry Miller              11 Bloomfield              7.00         FS
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Terry Miller              11 Bloomfield             39.44      38.90   4
  2 Samantha Forrest          10 Glastonbury            40.83      40.50   1
  3 Molly Harding              9 Glastonbury            42.54      40.70   4
  4 Carly Swierbut            12 Newtown                40.48      40.71   1
  5 Qunizel Bazilia           11 Paul Robeson           41.71      41.24   2
  6 Natalee Seipio            12 Danbury                41.02      41.29   1
  7 Helena Hall-Thomsen       12 Westerly               42.24      41.42   3
  8 Kimesha Lewis             12 Lowell                 41.01      41.46   1
  9 Rachel Sterle             10 Shenendehowa           43.33      41.71   7
 10 Sadie Souls                9 North Kingst           42.64      42.23   5
 11 Madison Scott             10 Kellenberg             42.07      42.40   3
 12 Jordan Numme              12 CTGreenwich            43.01      42.54   7
 13 Kimmi Woods               10 Tatnall                43.80      42.58   8
 14 Sydney Federico           11 Westerly               42.50      42.61   4
 15 Caroline Reiner           12 North Shore            42.00      42.64   3
 16 Brianna Westberry         11 Capital Prep           42.78      42.77   5
 17 Vanessa Howard            10 Tatnall                44.50      42.78  11
 18 Emily Alexandru           11 Trumbull               42.76      42.88   5
 19 Claudia Nanez             11 Wilton                 45.60      42.97  18
 20 Lauren Bigelow            12 Weston                 43.50      43.10   7
 21 Jordan Lamarre            12 Lowell                 43.65      43.23   8
 22 Roche McCammon            12 St. Joseph's           43.89      43.47   9
 23 Laura Turner              12 Norwalk                41.93      43.48   2
 24 Antonia Brancato          10 Shenendehowa           46.04      43.51  21
 25 Natalia Sawyer             9 Mohonasen              44.74      43.53  12
 26 Magnalen Camara           12 Amistad High           42.50      43.58   4
 27 Caroline Isemann          11 West Morris            45.24      43.67  16
 28 Nyah Thomas                9 Friends Acad           45.51      43.68  18
 29 Cameron Castelli          12 CTGreenwich            45.61      43.82  18
 30 Maya Bridgeford            9 Glastonbury            44.61      43.85  12
 31 Caroline Bielen           10 Westfield              44.10      43.89  10
 32 Judith McLaughlin         10 Padua                  43.10      43.96   7  43.955
 33 Jada Williams             11 CTGreenwich            43.88      43.96   9  43.960
 34 Liante Claude             12 Branford               42.90      43.98   6
 35 Olivia Tibbatts           12 Shepaug Vall           44.85      44.05  13
 36 Elise Barricelli           9 Newtown                46.28      44.10  22
 37 Megan Bell                10 Academy of H           44.20      44.23  11
 38 Olivia Bocchetti          10 Padua                  44.50      44.27  11
 39 Jessica Glowacki          11 Danbury                42.89      44.34   6
 40 Jaimie DeDea              12 Westfield              43.00      44.36   6
 41 Tchama Louis              10 Amityville             46.05      44.45  21
 42 Natalie Verderame         12 Southington            44.54      44.46  11
 43 Clare O'Regan             11 Kellenberg             43.80      44.48   9
 44 Annie McLaughlin           9 Germantown F           45.10      44.54  15
 45 Chrissy Foster            12 Kellenberg             42.04      44.57   3
 46 Nicole Sztachelski        10 Weston                 43.00      44.69   6
 47 Charlotte Simmons         11 North Kingst           44.44      44.76  11
 48 Veronica Yonce            11 Great Valley           41.90      44.78   2
 49 Julia Csorba              11 Westfield              44.60      44.79  11
 50 Lumi Kostmeyer             9 Pomperaug              43.00      44.83   6
 51 Olive Twum-Danso          12 Padua                  44.90      44.84  13  44.831
 52 Makayla Shelton           12 St. John the           45.37      44.84  17  44.836
 53 Rehana Collins             9 Paul Robeson           42.71      44.85   5
 54 Abril Martinez-Arraya     12 CTGreenwich            45.67      44.94  19
 55 Casey Mitchell             9 Lowell                 44.18      44.96  10
 56 Caroline Reilly           12 East Greenwi           44.87      45.00  13
 57 Brianna Gillard            9 Danbury                43.21      45.05   7
 58 Lexi Nieves               11 William Hall           43.50      45.06   8
 59 Erin McLoughlin           10 Connetquot             43.82      45.10   9
 60 Gwynn Sullivan             9 Wilton                 46.70      45.11  23
 61 Katherine Large           12 CTGreenwich            45.73      45.14  19
 62 Charlotte Sulger          10 Darien                 45.00      45.15  14
 63 Maia Lavigne              10 Shenendehowa           45.15      45.24  16
 64 Kyah Beckles              12 Christ the K           44.10      45.25  10
 65 Rose Lockery              11 Branford               45.10      45.27  16
 66 Beverly Okoronkwo         11 Sacred Heart           46.18      45.33  22
 67 Kaiden Ring                9 Columbia               45.01      45.34  15  45.332
 68 Haylee Evertsen           11 Shenendehowa           47.04      45.34  24  45.340
 69 Elizabeth Tighe           10 Lowell                 44.88      45.41  13
 70 Abby Michel               11 Trumbull               48.02      45.44  27
 71 Sheena Wolliston          12 Northwest Ca           45.97      45.45  20
 72 Gulianna Robles            9 Danbury                42.71      45.51   5
 73 Chelsi Chevannes          10 Darien                 45.20      45.53  16
 74 Alexis Lyons               9 Darien                 45.70      45.61  19
 75 Chanelle Dortch           12 Daniel Hand            45.00      45.63  13
 76 Emily Medina              10 Connetquot             44.83      45.65  13  45.647
 77 Jacqueline Edoro           9 Classical              43.50      45.65   8  45.650
 78 Anna Pavic                12 North Branfo                      45.67  32
 79 Anesia Marin              11 Paul Robeson           45.10      45.68  15
 80 Emma Knopf                10 Friends Acad           44.69      45.75  12
 81 Niamh Linehan             10 Brien McMaho           45.35      45.77  17
 82 Hope Maher                11 Lewis Mills            45.92      45.81  20  45.809
 83 Bianca Reuter             11 Wilton                 46.20      45.81  22  45.810
 84 Gabriela Montanez         12 St. John the           46.12      45.82  22
 85 Erin O'Neill               9 Southington            48.50      46.04  28
 86 Jessica Savage            12 Bacon Academ           45.10      46.05  16
 87 Alexa Brust               10 CTGreenwich            45.61      46.06  18
 88 Cidnee Cornwall           10 Columbia               45.11      46.07  16
 89 Cathrine Rowlins          11 Bacon Academ           45.10      46.10  15
 90 Amelia Skrabacz            9 New London             46.00      46.14  21
 91 Da'Nae Sherman             9 Danbury                43.77      46.17   8
 92 Tiese Antilus             12 St. John the           46.10      46.18  21
 93 Jackie Holowka            12 Padua                  45.40      46.22  17
 94 Anthonia Lokko            10 Amistad High           46.00      46.32  20
 95 Caelan Holdredge          12 Westerly               45.50      46.39  18
 96 Kaylee Allegretti         10 Middletown             46.76      46.54  23
 97 Ashton Guss               10 North Shore            45.00      46.55  15
 98 Christine Kizekai          9 St. Raphael            47.00      46.56  24
 99 Renita Edwards            12 Capital Prep           45.00      46.63  14
100 Kayley Lehane             10 North Shore            45.00      46.68  14
101 Mia Chen                   9 Shelton                46.00      46.69  20
102 Nia Christie              10 Saint Joseph           47.30      46.72  25
103 Mercy Aladegboungbe       11 Bay Shore              44.80      46.76  12
104 Marie Koglin              12 Westfield              46.00      46.82  21
105 Celina Daigle             12 Lewis Mills            47.34      46.85  25
106 Suzanna Alliegro          11 Darien                 47.20      46.89  25
107 Maame Obeng               10 Danbury                44.03      46.91  10  46.906
107 Charlotte VanIngen        10 Darien                 46.00      46.91  21  46.906
109 Aria Foligno               9 Daniel Hand            45.00      46.92  14
110 Maya Ellavsky             10 William Hall           47.35      46.93  25
111 Claudia Vogel             11 Academy of H           45.00      46.94  14
112 Vanessa Riccardi          12 New Fairfiel           46.00      46.97  20  46.965
113 Shakira Rosario           10 Danbury                44.00      46.97  10  46.970
114 Anna Sherman              11 Wilton                 45.31      46.99  17  46.985
115 Reagan Pelton             11 Newington              46.90      46.99  24  46.990
116 Olivia Lamond              9 North Shore            45.00      47.04  14
117 Gabi Fernandes            10 WC Henderson           44.70      47.08  12
118 Aisling Langan            12 WC Henderson           41.30      47.15   2
119 Haley Oko                 11 Shelton                45.00      47.16  15
120 Olivia Johnson            11 Saint Joseph           46.71      47.17  23
121 Nina Muir                  9 Southington            48.20      47.21  27
122 Cassidy Costello          11 Wilton                 47.10      47.22  24
123 Danielle Flynn            11 Southington            48.50      47.24  28
124 Nora Holmes                9 William Hall           48.90      47.41  29
125 Lily Kealy                12 Wilton                 46.80      47.44  23
126 Sally Boucher             10 Darien                 45.70      47.46  19
127 Christina Pizzani         10 Darien                 47.40      47.59  26
128 Emma Plourde              10 Southington            48.30      47.61  27
129 Victoria Krzysztopik      12 Amity Reg.             49.50      47.63  30
130 Catherine Sciano          12 Holy Trinity           48.50      47.64  28
131 Emilia Vella              12 Fairfield Wa           46.38      47.67  22
132 Kate Armstrong            11 Darien                 46.80      47.70  23
133 Mallory Dunphy            12 St. John the           48.28      47.72  27
134 Klementyna Cemerys        10 Mohonasen              48.03      47.73  27
135 Kayla Clark               11 Saint Joseph           46.20      47.78  22
136 Allison Schneider         11 Conard                 45.50      47.79  17  47.784
137 Olivia Farina             12 Pomperaug              45.50      47.79  18  47.790
138 Emilly Souza              12 Danbury                43.99      47.80   9
139 Anne Bekasi               12 Maloney                45.34      48.01  17
140 Nicole Calandra           12 St. John the           48.44      48.10  27  48.093
141 Lexi Woods                11 Scotia-Glenv           48.88      48.10  29  48.097
142 Samantha Kipperman         9 Pomperaug              48.60      48.12  28
143 Megan Wadman               9 Southington            47.00      48.21  24
144 Cecilia Echevarria        10 William Hall           47.86      48.23  26
145 Jamaica Seeley-Angus      11 Scotia-Glenv           47.26      48.26  25
146 Emily Markle               9 WC Henderson           44.60      48.40  12
147 Ta'liyah Jones            11 Amistad High           46.00      48.53  20
148 Adrienne Coleman          10 Friends Acad           50.09      48.54  31
149 Gillian Penna             12 North Branfo                      48.55  32
150 Yahmese Bailey            11 Christ the K                      48.62  32  48.613
151 Mary Hills                12 Friends Acad           49.90      48.62  30  48.616
152 Lizbeth Polanco           10 New London             50.00      48.90  31
153 Caela Anderson            11 Westbury               45.70      49.15  19  49.146
154 Lani Beaudette            12 Amity Reg.             49.00      49.15  30  49.147
155 Kaitlyn Popson            11 Darien                 47.50      49.42  26
156 Valeria Uribe              9 St. Raphael            48.50      49.47  28
157 Wren Stewart              12 Darien                 48.50      49.48  28
158 Gianna Niman              10 Conard                 46.70      49.70  23
159 Tahlia Bryant             10 Norwich Free           45.75      49.83  19
160 Isabel Paxi               11 Newington              48.90      50.12  29
161 Sara Cote                 12 Norwich Free           49.50      50.73  30
162 Tess Keating              11 Darien                 49.00      50.76  30
163 Diamond Marshall           9 Capital Prep           48.00      50.97  26
164 Akheena Ferrier-Parquett   9 New London             50.00      51.01  31
165 T'Kirah Beckles           10 St. Joseph's           48.90      51.15  29
166 Kionna Osayande           10 Capital Prep           49.00      51.16  30
167 Sheila Diaz               11 Christ the K           48.02      51.36  26
168 Molly Singer              11 Simsbury               52.30      51.68  32
169 Diana Rosendo             10 Christ the K           47.20      51.99  24
170 Jillian Grande            12 Newington              48.80      52.24  29
171 Emma Martin               11 Simsbury               53.00      52.35  32
172 Aine Grubb                10 Wilmington F           49.00      52.74  29
173 Tanya Montano             12 Shelton                47.50      52.75  26
174 Angie Alban               12 Capital Prep           50.00      53.39  31
175 Elisabetta Marchetti      10 Simsbury               53.00      53.41  32
176 Olivia Delgado            10 Wilmington F           47.20      53.92  25
177 Analise Ladino             9 New London             50.00      58.56  31
178 Sophie Holdridge          10 New London             50.00      60.49  31
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Championship
============================================================================
        Meet: * 54.95  1/17/2015   Amanda Crawford, Paul Robeson               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jillian Mars              12 Bloomfield           1:37.13    1:36.79   1
  2 Lailah White              11 Paul Robeson         1:38.36    1:37.76   1
  3 Jada Boyd                 12 James Hillho         1:37.10    1:37.82   1
  4 Emily Alexandru           11 Trumbull             1:38.58    1:38.32   2
  5 Quinn Collins             11 NYGreenwich          1:38.10    1:38.87   1
  6 Jade Dennis               11 Shenendehowa         1:39.00    1:39.09   2
  7 Maya Richardson           12 Kellenberg           1:39.08    1:39.23   2
  8 Elsa Martin               11 Simsbury             1:38.74    1:39.28   2
  9 Laura Turner              12 Norwalk              1:40.00    1:39.71   2
 10 Isabel Vogel               9 Academy of H         1:41.50    1:39.71   3
 11 Grace Michalowski         10 Ridgefield           1:38.00    1:39.83   1
 12 Lexi Grassia              11 Bay Shore            1:42.50    1:39.85   4
 13 Kadija Soumaoro           11 St. Joseph's         1:40.90    1:40.38   3
 14 Hannah Lewis              10 Burnt Hills-         1:42.04    1:40.86   4
 15 Tess Gagliano             10 Barrington           1:42.08    1:41.30   4
 16 Nicole Sztachelski        10 Weston               1:42.00    1:41.68   4
 17 Alanni Cannon             10 St. Joseph's         1:41.25    1:41.85   3
 18 Kaitlyn Bedard            12 Tolland              1:42.21    1:42.06   4
 19 Grace Adolphe             12 Wilbur Cross         1:40.00    1:42.06   2
 20 Meaghan Cameron           11 Sacred Heart Acad    1:42.00    1:42.09   4
 21 Alex Chakar               11 Danbury              1:40.21    1:42.96   3
 22 Carolyn Doyle             11 North Shore          1:45.00    1:43.96   7
 23 Kate Johnson              11 Pomperaug            1:44.00    1:44.26   6
 24 Katherine Langis          11 Ridgefield           1:45.87    1:44.55   8
 25 Cassidy Nash              10 Brien McMaho         1:45.44    1:44.63   8
 26 Caroline Isemann          11 West Morris          1:27.00    1:44.83   3
 27 Milani Bethel             10 St. Dominic          1:41.67    1:44.90   4
 28 Christina Esposito        11 Mohonasen            1:45.67    1:45.11   8
 29 Liante Claude             12 Branford             1:44.50    1:45.35   6
 30 Meredith Haberfield       12 St. John the         1:42.00    1:45.37   4
 31 Riley Stenger              9 Brien McMaho         1:48.65    1:45.40  11
 32 Evelyn Marchand            9 Trumbull             1:49.58    1:45.52  11
 33 Gillian Yonce              9 Great Valley         1:44.20    1:46.05   6
 34 Jules Firouztale          10 North Shore          1:45.00    1:46.05   7
 35 Demarest Janis            11 CTGreenwich          1:47.19    1:46.08   9
 36 Jillian Yum               11 Germantown F         1:49.23    1:46.23  11
 37 Kasey McGerald            12 Ridgefield           1:43.57    1:46.24   5
 38 Michaela Schiele          10 West Chester         1:52.24    1:46.31  13
 39 Kalei Sam                 10 Lowell               1:44.26    1:46.38   6
 40 Kate Conwell              11 WC Henderson         1:40.50    1:46.85   3
 41 Delaney Krogh             10 Scotia-Glenv         1:49.85    1:46.97  12
 42 Celina Schenk             12 Connetquot           1:44.81    1:47.84   7
 43 Anny Moquete              11 Southington          1:49.80    1:47.85  12
 44 Caroline Green            10 Friends Acad         1:46.47    1:48.04   9
 45 Meghan Sheline            11 Southington          1:49.68    1:48.39  11
 46 Ella Consla               10 Trumbull             1:52.08    1:48.44  13
 47 Katie Chandler            10 Darien               1:49.00    1:48.45  11
 48 Charlise Levesque         11 Maloney              1:43.00    1:48.79   5
 49 Erin Melia                10 Trumbull             1:52.05    1:49.04  13
 50 Lauren Franco             10 WC Henderson         1:43.90    1:49.11   5
 51 Madeline Dunn             11 Bay Shore            1:45.20    1:49.27   8
 52 Eliza Overlock            11 Ridgefield           1:49.31    1:49.56  11
 53 Lola Leone                10 Bay Shore            1:44.80    1:49.64   7
 54 Abigail (Abby) Farnan     11 Columbia             1:52.92    1:49.84  13
 55 Autumn Bryan              10 WC Henderson         1:40.50    1:49.92   3
 56 Elli Cornuet              12 WC Henderson         1:43.20    1:49.95   5
 57 Carolyn Donovan           11 Ridgefield           1:43.00    1:50.01   5
 58 Meara Bury                10 Shenendehowa         1:50.80    1:50.06  13
 59 Grace Weaver              10 WC Henderson         1:43.10    1:50.08   5
 60 Stacy Paulino             12 Classical            1:48.50    1:50.18  11
 61 Madison McDonald          10 St. Joseph's         1:45.98    1:50.58   9
 62 Cheyenne Felician         12 Bay Shore            1:45.40    1:50.78   8
 63 Ruth Gonzalez             10 Bay Shore            1:45.60    1:50.92   8
 64 Emily Cubbage             11 William Hall         1:48.00    1:51.04  10
 65 Chloe Veth                12 Daniel Hand          1:45.00    1:51.14   7
 66 Brianna Kilker            11 St. John the         1:48.00    1:51.19  10
 67 Alicia Stevence           11 Great Valley         1:44.30    1:51.37   6
 68 Alyssa Gagnon             11 Ridgefield           1:48.25    1:51.46  10
 69 Katelyn Jacques           11 Shenendehowa         1:50.24    1:51.55  13
 70 Coralis Soto              12 Maloney              1:44.00    1:51.60   6
 71 Amelia Hynes              12 Ridgefield           1:44.00    1:51.69   6
 72 Morgan Combs              10 Daniel Hand          1:45.00    1:52.26   7
 73 Ilona Csoka                9 Farmington           1:50.00    1:52.28  12
 74 Lana Kareem               12 Fairfield Wa         1:50.00    1:52.91  12
 75 Ana Galarraga             10 Classical            1:48.00    1:52.92  10
 76 Camryn Ryder              12 St. John the         1:48.00    1:53.62  10
 77 Kyah Beckles              12 Christ the K         1:44.00    1:54.27   6
 78 Aileen Rosa               12 Shepaug Vall         1:58.00    1:54.33  14
 79 Makaeli Boisvert           9 Lowell               1:44.85    1:54.50   7
 80 Rachel Beatty             10 WC Henderson         1:44.70    1:55.52   7
 81 Taylor Turek              11 WC Henderson         1:43.20    1:55.88   5
 82 Ralicia Brown-Thomas Bro   9 St. Joseph's         1:46.90    1:56.88   9
 83 Alessandra Connaught       9 St. Joseph's         1:45.98    1:57.05   9
 84 Karly Martino              9 Sacred Heart Acad    1:59.00    1:57.26  14
 85 Brooke Lynch              11 Southington          1:59.00    1:59.39  14
 86 Molly Cotjanle            11 Sacred Heart Acad    1:47.00    1:59.69   9
 87 Diana Rosendo             10 Christ the K         1:49.00    2:00.63  11
 88 Madison Cortes             9 St. Dominic          1:55.00    2:00.78  14
 89 Makenzie Kwiatkowski       9 St. Dominic          1:56.00    2:02.52  14
 90 Katherine Morgan           9 St. Joseph's         1:45.98    2:02.72   8
 91 Caroline O'Donnell        10 St. Dominic          1:50.00    2:03.83  12
 92 Gabrielle Louis           10 Christ the K         1:57.00    2:07.75  14
 93 Alex Degunia              10 New London           1:50.00    2:25.45  12
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run Championship
============================================================================
        Meet: * 2:09.67  1/19/2013   Sabrina Southerland, Benjamin Car         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nikki Merrill             12 Portsmouth           2:53.55    2:53.27   1
  2 Maureen Lewin             12 Kellenberg           2:55.00    2:55.23   1
  3 Rory Graham               12 Burnt Hills-         2:57.04    2:56.26   1
  4 Kate Hedlund              11 Manchester           3:04.00    2:58.92   1
  5 Grace Sparrow             12 Glastonbury          3:01.49    3:00.05   1
  6 Cassandra Sturdevant      12 Danbury              3:06.00    3:03.41   2
  7 Caroline Livingston       11 Barrington           3:07.56    3:04.10   2
  8 Zoe Harris                11 CTGreenwich          3:12.35    3:04.62   3
  9 Emma Sinisgalli           11 Mohonasen            3:07.37    3:05.90   2
 10 Kate Kemnitz              12 Southington          3:07.95    3:05.97   2
 11 Jada Dennis               11 Shenendehowa         3:01.24    3:06.82   1
 12 Ava Zielinski             10 Weston               3:05.00    3:07.12   1
 13 Angela Braga              12 Glastonbury          3:09.75    3:08.08   3
 14 Jamisen Vendetti           9 Burnt Hills-         3:07.04    3:08.90   2
 15 De'Janay Davis            12 James Hillho         3:09.00    3:08.99   2
 16 Chloe Thompson            11 Daniel Hand          3:09.00    3:09.19   2
 17 Kerry Walser              11 Bay Shore            3:10.03    3:10.21   3
 18 Emily Skiff                9 NYGreenwich          3:05.50    3:11.89   1
 19 Jocelyn Rondeau              South Hadley HS      3:12.24    3:11.94   3
 20 Isabella Cottone          10 Connetquot           3:13.25    3:13.16   3
 21 Molly Binder              12 Conard               3:18.70    3:13.50   4
 22 Jourdan Garnett           10 St. Joseph's         3:15.67    3:13.77   4
 23 Lily Digman               12 Shenendehowa         3:10.24    3:13.85   3
 24 Casey MacElhiney          10 Glastonbury          3:14.90    3:14.55   4
 25 Kylie Hilliard             9 Glastonbury          3:15.10    3:15.10   4
 26 Joelle Solecki            10 Glastonbury          3:15.25    3:15.32   4
 27 Carolyn Cardell           11 Trumbull             3:17.95    3:15.64   4
 28 Melanie Walsh             10 Connetquot           3:14.02    3:16.77   3
 29 Stephanie Sullivan        12 Sacred Heart Acad    3:14.00    3:17.14   3
 30 Jenna French              12 Sacred Heart         3:21.13    3:17.58   5
 31 Kayla Condon              11 Wethersfield         3:15.00    3:18.00   4
 32 Jen McClintock            11 Shenendehowa         3:23.24    3:18.05   5
 33 Ava Caputo                10 Shenendehowa         3:07.24    3:18.19   2
 34 Anna Macdonald             9 Germantown F         3:19.87    3:18.29   5
 35 Charlotte Sulger          10 Darien               3:24.00    3:18.49   5
 36 AnnaMarie Piccirillo      11 Scotia-Glenv         3:21.64    3:19.38   5
 37 Mirabel Brunell            9 Shenendehowa         3:20.30    3:20.63   5
 38 Cheyenne Cantela          12 Chicopee Com         3:11.95    3:21.99   3
 39 McKenzie Comito           11 Shenendehowa         3:19.36    3:22.62   5
 40 Shannon Garrett           11 Fairfield Wa         3:18.00    3:22.68   4
 41 Gabriella Barry           12 Metropolitan         3:21.32    3:22.71   5
 42 Gabriella Teixeira        10 Danbury              3:14.77    3:24.75   3
 43 Natalia Popielarz         10 Bristol Cent         3:25.00    3:25.24   5
 44 Sabrina Simonetti         12 Bay Shore            3:15.40    3:25.65   4
 45 Lizzie Pillow             12 William Hall         3:27.00    3:25.76   5
 46 Katie Strouse              9 Shenendehowa         3:28.24    3:28.89   6
 47 Ceili Donnelly            11 Kellenberg           3:29.00    3:29.93   6
 48 Elizabeth Krenicky        11 Lewis Mills          3:34.34    3:29.96   6
 49 Miranda Scully             9 William Hall         3:30.00    3:30.48   6
 50 Theresa Donlon            11 Academy of H         3:30.00    3:30.63   6
 51 Kailey Schmarr            12 Southington          3:30.00    3:31.42   6
 52 Kelsey Hiscock            12 Mohonasen            3:34.51    3:31.46   6
 53 Alexa Furniss             10 Bristol Cent         3:30.00    3:33.64   6
 54 Anne Tulikangas           12 William Hall         3:38.00    3:33.77   6
 55 Chloe Nordyke             11 William Hall         3:35.00    3:39.57   6
 56 Lana Kareem               12 Fairfield Wa         3:18.00    3:40.09   4
 57 Lauren Fox                11 Trumbull             3:27.05    3:41.18   5
 58 Allison Moore             11 Lewis Mills          3:37.00    3:41.25   6
 59 Grace Flynn                9 Conard               3:36.45    3:50.77   6
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Championship
============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:53.84  2008        Jillian King, Scotia-Glenville, NY        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kate Wiser                10 Pomperaug            5:10.00    5:01.18   1
  2 Sarah Conant              12 Westwood             5:05.00    5:01.50   1
  3 Schuyler Gooley           11 Hopkinton            5:06.72    5:07.70   1
  4 Daniella Grullon-Pena     10 Danbury              5:14.67    5:16.41   1
  5 Kate Sherman              10 Mohonasen            5:18.89    5:17.16   1
  6 Stephanie Querioz          9 Danbury              5:18.00    5:19.22   1
  7 Emily Boutin              11 Pope Francis         5:18.06    5:20.03   1
  8 Ella Bradford             11 Hamden               5:18.58    5:26.01   1
  9 Caroline Collins          10 Westfield            5:21.00    5:27.07   2
 10 Mie Axelsson              11 Weston               5:19.00    5:28.23   2
 11 Bryn Shunney              11 East Greenwi         5:20.46    5:29.83   2
 12 Ally McCarthy              9 Newtown              5:30.00    5:30.03   3
 13 Cassidy Ngaopratsuetsack   9 Derby                5:21.45    5:30.76   2
 14 Julia Potter              12 Amity Reg.           5:28.00    5:32.10   2
 15 Leah Chace                11 East Greenwi         5:29.73    5:32.91   3
 16 Grace Morgan              11 Westfield            5:21.00    5:36.22   2
 17 Ava Graham                 9 Bethel               5:35.39    5:36.38   3
 18 Jordan Malloy              9 Bacon Academ         5:34.55    5:37.12   3
 19 Kiley Matthews             9 Columbia             5:50.00    5:38.00   4
 20 Abby Gilpin               10 Portsmouth           5:37.14    5:38.68   3
 21 Madison McDonald          10 St. Joseph's         5:25.00    5:39.10   2
 22 Bailey Gordon             10 CTGreenwich          5:30.00    5:39.56   3
 23 Elena Bocchetti            9 Padua                5:35.00    5:40.75   3
 24 Alexandra Kenealy         12 Shelton              5:40.00    5:40.83   4
 25 Hazel Hudson              11 New Fairfiel         5:30.00    5:41.20   3
 26 Abby Hart                 11 Fairfield Wa         5:35.00    5:42.44   3
 27 Suhayla Johnson           11 St. Dominic          5:35.00    5:43.04   3
 28 Kayla Sullivan            10 St. Dominic          5:25.00    5:43.67   2
 29 Jessica Martin            10 East Greenwi         5:17.17    5:43.70   1
 30 Miranda Anastasakis        9 Bethel               5:49.61    5:45.62   4
 31 Judith McLaughlin         10 Padua                5:28.45    5:47.06   2
 32 Courtney Henchcliffe      10 Newtown              5:40.00    5:47.37   4
 33 Morgan Kicklighter        10 Maloney              5:55.00    5:48.52   4
 34 Natalie Lytle             10 William Hall         5:49.00    5:48.57   4
 35 Kayla Cohen               12 New Fairfiel         5:38.07    5:49.81   4
 36 Sophia Jones               9 Norwich Free         5:49.00    5:49.83   4
 37 Nicole Nenninger          11 Middletown           5:44.00    5:50.04   4
 38 Lainey Teklits            11 Tatnall              5:39.56    5:50.15   4
 39 Isabel DeBari             12 St. Dominic          5:40.00    5:55.57   4
 40 Molly Kane                12 Columbia             5:57.80    5:55.78   4
 41 Keara Fontaine            12 North Kingst         5:16.78    6:00.37   1
 42 Jessell Solano            10 Westbury             5:23.00    6:09.71   2
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
============================================================================
        Meet: * 9:31.65  1/21/2012   Samantha Nadel, North Shore               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jenna Mulhern              9 WC Henderson        10:15.00    9:55.35   1
  2 Elizabeth Sullivan        12 Portsmouth          10:16.40   10:02.38   1
  3 Emily Boutin              11 Pope Francis        10:29.00   10:09.63   1
  4 Mari Noble                10 CTGreenwich         10:09.73   10:10.47   1
  5 Olive Allen               12 Portsmouth          10:25.72   10:10.64   1
  6 Brynne Wright             11 NYGreenwich         10:28.40   10:11.46   1
  7 Roshni Singh              11 Bay Shore           10:01.49   10:12.23   1
  8 Allyson Clarke            11 West Chester        10:15.24   10:16.86   1
  9 Katherine Rodrigues       11 Wolcott             10:40.83   10:17.26   2
 10 Kylie Raymond             11 Somers              10:20.00   10:18.64   1
 11 Katie Turk                10 Carmel              10:32.50   10:23.30   2
 12 Caroline Webb             12 CTGreenwich         10:31.08   10:27.03   1
 13 Nicole Schneider          11 North Shore         10:30.00   10:29.59   2
 14 Meredith Bloss            12 Guilford            10:30.00   10:32.30   2
 15 Emily Berg                 9 Burnt Hills-        10:42.24   10:32.35   3
 16 Keelin Hays               12 Tatnall             10:15.00   10:36.35   1
 17 Sophie Rosencrans         10 North Shore         10:58.00   10:36.64   4
 18 Nina Sgambelluri           9 NYGreenwich         10:29.90   10:36.81   1
 19 Sydney Carpenter          11 Bay Shore           10:45.30   10:38.05   3
 20 Hannah Belleville         11 Shenendehowa        10:39.92   10:38.37   2
 21 Gabriella Viggiano        12 Ridgefield          10:45.00   10:38.87   3
 22 Alicia Lenoir             12 Padua               10:50.00   10:39.27   3
 23 Mayu Iio                  12 Syosset             11:05.00   10:39.61   4
 24 Kali Holden                9 Trumbull            11:19.85   10:39.65   4
 25 Tess Pisanelli            11 Ridgefield          10:45.00   10:39.84   3
 26 Brianna Lausev            12 Kellenberg          10:44.00   10:40.29   3
 27 Haley Oliver               9 CoventryRI          10:43.64   10:40.38   3
 28 Bethany Steiner           10 Millis              10:20.00   10:40.57   1
 29 Anna Cleary               12 Padua               10:40.00   10:40.62   2
 30 Teagan Wright              8 NYGreenwich         10:59.90   10:40.84   4
 31 Katie Iocca               11 Connetquot          10:56.66   10:42.87   4
 32 Courtney Alexander        12 WC Henderson        10:48.20   10:44.04   3
 33 Abigail Cole              10 Chariho             11:10.00   10:44.11   4
 34 Madeleine Festin          12 Shenendehowa        10:40.24   10:44.14   2
 35 Hailey Marcello           12 St. John the        10:40.00   10:44.36   2
 36 Emma Cronin               11 NYGreenwich         10:58.30   10:44.87   4
 37 Lindsey Dodenhoff         12 Sachem East         10:35.00   10:44.88   2
 38 Annika Marcelis            9 Germantown F        10:38.96   10:45.43   2
 39 Sarah Hacker              12 Westfield           10:36.00   10:45.82   2
 40 Kerri McCormack           11 St. John the        10:40.00   10:46.70   2
 41 Lily Nunnery              12 North Kingst        10:29.41   10:46.99   1
 42 Jordan Stein               9 Fairfield Lu        10:41.80   10:48.78   2
 43 Hazel Hudson              11 New Fairfiel        10:57.58   10:49.54   4
 44 Brooke Morabito           12 New Milford         10:38.00   10:50.37   2
 45 Morgan Murray             12 St. John the        11:00.00   10:51.49   4
 46 Mairead Clas               9 Darien              10:55.00   10:53.65   3
 47 Sabrina Mena              10 Sachem East         10:55.00   10:53.68   3
 48 Samantha Ruggiero         10 New Fairfiel        10:57.00   10:55.11   4
 49 Mia Paolino                7 Burnt Hills-        11:20.14   10:57.20   5
 50 Sarah Johnson             11 Danbury             10:51.34   10:57.22   3
 51 Frankie Lynch             12 William Hall        11:05.00   10:57.27   4
 52 Madison Smith             10 Burnt Hills-        11:24.24   10:58.51   5
 53 Kayla Cohen               12 New Fairfiel        10:54.07   10:59.27   3
 54 Sophia Lafalce             9 Fairfield Lu        10:42.30   10:59.72   3
 55 Christa Bailey            11 Mohonasen           11:33.74   11:00.79   6
 56 Abigail (Abby) Moxon       8 Columbia            11:30.44   11:02.21   6
 57 Catherine Surian          12 Bay Shore           10:59.60   11:02.55   4
 58 Anna Sherman              12 Mohonasen           11:20.04   11:03.72   5
 59 Amanda Curtis              8 Shenendehowa        10:55.24   11:03.82   3
 60 Isabel Boufarah           10 Westfield           11:16.00   11:04.86   4
 61 Katrina Wiegmann          11 Farmington          11:22.32   11:08.34   4
 62 Elizabeth LaCroix         12 Chariho             11:09.00   11:09.09   4
 63 Emily Tressler            10 Newtown             11:20.01   11:10.45   5
 64 Sammy Salz                10 Westfield           11:10.00   11:10.54   4
 65 Allessandra Zaffina       11 Trumbull            11:15.73   11:10.98   4
 66 Catherine Carley          10 Shenendehowa        10:57.24   11:11.21   4
 67 Elizabeth Beilen          10 Westfield           11:20.00   11:11.58   5
 68 Kara Sinnott               8 Shenendehowa        10:55.25   11:11.69   3
 69 Katie Hally               12 Padua               10:50.00   11:12.44   3
 70 Chiara Marziali           12 Sachem East         11:05.00   11:12.51   4
 71 Lauren Joseph             10 CoventryRI          11:17.34   11:13.84   5
 72 Grace Endy                10 Westfield           11:19.00   11:14.40   5
 73 Anna LaCroix               9 Chariho             11:15.00   11:14.50   4
 74 Madison Isnardi           11 St. John the        11:10.00   11:14.73   4
 75 Jocelyn Countryman        11 Mohonasen           11:31.00   11:14.91   6
 76 Ariana Monarca            11 Middletown          11:05.89   11:15.20   4
 77 Daphne Cutler             12 Darien              11:32.00   11:15.98   6
 78 Elizabeth Jasminski       11 Ridgefield          11:42.12   11:16.60   6
 79 Valerie Fox               11 Danbury             11:51.00   11:16.66   7
 80 Olivia Hage               12 Newtown             11:50.48   11:16.67   7
 81 Anna Steffen              10 Daniel Hand         11:15.00   11:17.04   4
 82 Rebecca Monge             10 Carmel              11:42.49   11:17.75   6
 83 Rebecca Margolnick        11 Trumbull            11:34.93   11:18.38   6
 84 Keda Zepherin             12 Bay Shore           11:41.46   11:19.46   6
 85 Michaela Hafford          10 Millis              11:04.00   11:20.16   4
 86 Brooke Wright             11 NYGreenwich         11:02.50   11:20.39   4
 87 Julia Antonicelli         12 Fairfield Lu        11:07.80   11:20.80   4
 88 Megan O'Kelly             11 West Warwick        11:02.00   11:21.93   4
 89 Peyton Gildersleeve       10 Wilton              11:30.20   11:22.83   6
 90 Anabel Gregg              12 NYGreenwich         11:48.40   11:23.35   7
 91 Lauren O'Neil             11 Fairfield Lu        10:42.70   11:23.75   3
 92 Lauren Verrilli           10 Southington         11:36.68   11:24.03   6
 93 Liesl Scherrer            10 WC Henderson        11:20.00   11:24.08   5
 94 Charlotte Gable            8 Shenendehowa        10:55.26   11:24.85   3
 95 Sophia Dimuccio           11 CoventryRI          11:22.94   11:25.41   5
 96 Sophia Trifoli            10 Bay Shore           10:55.37   11:25.56   3
 97 Allie Lister              11 WC Henderson        11:20.00   11:25.61   5
 98 Bridget Kennedy           12 Padua               11:29.21   11:25.88   5
 99 Sabrina Hanock            11 Derby               11:10.45   11:26.00   4
100 Megan Janicki             10 West Warwick        11:18.00   11:26.09   5
101 Rory McGrath              10 Ridgefield          11:40.00   11:26.34   6
102 Cameron Appleby           12 Darien              11:47.00   11:26.55   6
103 Emma Teneza               11 WC Henderson        11:30.00   11:27.30   5
104 Vivian Mendez             10 Danbury             11:32.20   11:27.80   6
105 Claire Wiesler            11 Guilford            11:10.00   11:28.38   4
106 Caroline Williams         11 Danbury             11:21.00   11:28.41   5
107 Anna Weissenberg          12 Shelton             11:20.00   11:29.39   5
108 Marguerite Greulich       10 West Chester        11:20.24   11:29.55   5
109 Emily Nolan                9 Fairfield Lu        11:29.31   11:29.81   5
110 Emily Berg                 9 Syosset             11:30.00   11:30.68   5
111 Amanda Kelly               9 WC Henderson        11:50.00   11:31.55   7
112 Brenna McLaughlin          8 Shenendehowa        10:55.27   11:31.83   3
113 Caroline Miller           10 WC Henderson        11:30.00   11:33.01   6
114 Samantha Goldberg          7 Syosset             12:10.00   11:33.89   8
115 Meghan Becker             11 Trumbull            12:09.38   11:34.57   8
116 Jill Schleier             12 St. John the        11:10.00   11:34.73   4
117 Amanda LoMonte            12 Shelton             11:19.00   11:35.21   5
118 Loren Cuomo                9 Mohonasen           11:43.00   11:35.51   6
119 Madeline Amberger         11 Connetquot          11:36.00   11:35.66   6
120 Anna Murphy               10 Sachem East         11:25.00   11:36.42   5
121 Caitlin McCann            12 Syosset             11:50.00   11:37.96   7
122 Elysse McCambly           12 Staples             11:45.00   11:38.99   6
123 Ruby Nunnery               9 North Kingst        11:43.17   11:39.67   6
124 Greta Flanagan            10 Oyster Bay          11:25.61   11:40.13   5
125 Brianna Hatch             12 Westfield           11:40.00   11:40.37   6
126 Caroline Egervari         12 Fairfield Wa        11:30.00   11:40.91   6
127 Evelyn Gile               12 Shenendehowa        11:57.50   11:42.22   7
128 Molly Marrandino          12 Hamden              11:30.00   11:43.65   5
129 Andrea Martino            12 Connetquot          11:49.00   11:43.88   7
130 Katie Bixler              12 WC Henderson        11:30.00   11:44.16   6
131 Emily Vogt                11 Fairfield Wa        11:45.00   11:44.51   6
132 Megan Baker               11 WC Henderson        11:20.00   11:45.40   5
133 Andrea Tlacuilo           12 St. Dominic         11:55.00   11:45.79   7
134 Patricia Dineen           11 Wilton              11:45.80   11:46.51   6
135 Sydney Sherbitsky         11 Sachem East         11:54.00   11:46.78   7
136 Brynn Glackin              9 Shenendehowa        11:33.24   11:47.54   6
137 Riley Gargan               8 Bay Shore           11:58.90   11:47.75   7
138 Jordan Bender             10 WC Henderson        11:30.00   11:48.14   5
139 Olivia Weir                9 Lyman Hall          12:00.00   11:48.24   6
140 Maya Gawley                9 Danbury             11:51.00   11:49.22   7
141 Ella Lehmann               9 Bay Shore           12:03.74   11:50.02   8
142 Zoe Feigel                10 Bay Shore           11:40.50   11:50.54   6
143 Emma Dulaski               9 North Shore         11:58.00   11:50.69   7
144 Amanda Graham             10 Brien McMaho        12:40.00   11:50.93   9
145 Olivia Stein              12 Darien              12:00.00   11:52.02   7
146 Emily Venturi             12 Sachem East         11:50.00   11:52.25   7
147 Morgan Wiig                9 Bay Shore           11:56.30   11:52.90   7
148 Miranda Curto             12 Shenendehowa        11:59.24   11:52.96   7
149 Julianne Teitler           9 Darien              12:08.00   11:53.06   8
150 Abigail Flannigan          9 Southington         12:04.00   11:53.25   8
151 Noelle Kennedy            11 Darien              12:05.00   11:53.74   8
152 Ellie Malin               10 Trumbull            12:07.57   11:54.32   8
153 Alex Sirko                12 Bristol Cent        12:00.00   11:55.04   7
154 Grace McKelvey            11 Tatnall             11:22.90   11:56.77   5
155 Brianna Christie          10 Bay Shore           11:37.84   11:57.00   6
156 Kyla Klingbeil             8 Shenendehowa        12:06.24   11:57.27   8
157 Mallory Ngitngit           9 Syosset             11:50.00   11:59.77   7
158 Maribel Carpenter         11 Germantown F        11:05.63   11:59.89   4
159 Lexi Macaneney            12 Sachem East         11:56.00   12:01.27   7
160 Natalia Adamczyk          12 Southington         12:04.00   12:01.61   8
161 Anna Morrongiello          9 Sachem East         12:05.00   12:04.50   8
162 Megan Van Alstyne         12 St. Dominic         12:05.00   12:05.64   8
163 Athena Roopnarine         12 Connetquot          12:12.00   12:06.28   8
164 Molly Siebert             10 Syosset             12:25.00   12:07.74   9
165 Lexie Moore               12 Connetquot          11:57.00   12:07.86   7
166 Olivia Wheeler            11 Scotia-Glenv        12:13.38   12:08.17   8
167 Yeva Klingbeil            10 Shenendehowa        12:10.24   12:08.31   8
168 Makenna Metler             8 Shenendehowa        12:05.24   12:08.85   8
169 Zoe Miller                 7 Mohonasen           11:50.00   12:09.35   7
170 Sophia Colon               8 Shenendehowa        11:58.24   12:09.60   7
171 Keelin Virgulto           10 Daniel Hand         12:10.00   12:09.67   8
172 Mirabella Record           9 Sachem East         12:10.00   12:09.70   8
173 Sophia Lesko              11 Fairfield Lu        11:25.60   12:09.82   5
174 Isabella Finta             9 Branford            12:10.00   12:10.27   8
175 Tara McVeigh              12 Fairfield Wa        11:30.00   12:10.69   5
176 Sarah Hoell                9 North Shore         11:59.67   12:12.34   7
177 Scarlett Cistulli          9 William Hall        12:25.00   12:12.88   9
178 Jessica Schaefer          12 Sachem East         11:52.00   12:12.94   7
179 Alyse Karanian             9 Newington           12:14.00   12:15.43   8
180 Edith Chan                12 William Hall        12:26.00   12:16.62   9
181 Paula Perez               11 Wilton              12:10.00   12:17.15   8
182 Ava Pezzimenti            10 Fairfield Lu        11:37.20   12:17.55   6
183 Georgia Sheehan           10 Darien              12:30.00   12:17.65   9
184 Karly McGee               11 Connetquot          12:31.25   12:17.98   9
185 Amber Gehron              11 WC Henderson        11:50.10   12:21.27   7
186 Sophia Velasco             9 Scotia-Glenv        12:25.35   12:21.69   9
187 Laura Hecker              12 WC Henderson        11:50.00   12:21.78   7
188 Hannah Bracken            12 Wilton              12:20.40   12:22.11   9
189 Megan Lung                12 CoventryCT          11:59.00   12:23.18   7
190 Lisa Meyers               11 Syosset             12:55.00   12:23.41   9
191 Samantha Gorski           12 Newington           12:01.00   12:23.68   7
192 Sammy Kruczek             10 William Hall        12:28.00   12:24.13   9
193 Crystal Rustami            9 Syosset             12:55.00   12:24.35   9
194 Peyton Herbst             12 WC Henderson        11:59.00   12:24.49   7
195 Megan Bissoni              9 Southington         12:20.00   12:28.07   9
196 Thiziri Bouzidi           12 Shenendehowa        12:40.24   12:29.03   9
197 Alyssa Kondracki          10 Shenendehowa        12:26.24   12:29.23   9
198 Lilly Ensminger           10 Shenendehowa        12:44.24   12:33.56   9
199 Kaylie Lemieur             8 Shenendehowa        12:55.24   12:34.22   9
200 Piper Cartier             10 Mohonasen           12:18.68   12:34.66   8
201 Arianna Vessicchio        12 Sacred Heart Acad   12:25.62   12:36.90   9
202 Alaina Drennan            11 Connetquot          12:17.00   12:37.05   8
203 Madison Harlow            10 Shenendehowa        12:45.24   12:38.67   9
204 Julie Robinson            11 Newington           12:29.00   12:38.78   9
205 Kassidy Doyle             10 Newington           12:44.00   12:40.95   9
206 Lucy Olsen                 9 WC Henderson        11:50.00   12:41.20   7
207 Julia DiBenedetto         10 Yorktown            12:07.14   12:41.81   8
208 Erin Maida                12 Danbury             12:03.00   12:42.76   8
209 Madelyn Gentile           11 Newington           12:32.00   12:45.63   9
210 Avery Sullivan            10 St. Dominic         12:15.00   12:47.86   8
211 Emma Jane Andrus          10 Shenendehowa        12:29.24   12:49.02   9
212 Emily Baker               11 WC Henderson        11:59.01   12:50.22   7
213 Emily Mrakovcic            9 Wilton              12:18.20   12:51.00   8
214 Maya Barnes               12 St. Dominic         12:05.00   12:57.54   8
215 Erin Ahearn               10 Syosset             12:45.00   13:02.84   9
216 Tessa Bossom               9 Shenendehowa        12:30.24   13:04.71   9
217 Sadie Davidson            10 Guilford            12:40.00   13:07.57   9
218 Avery Eachus               9 Shenendehowa        12:35.24   13:09.64   9
219 Michaela Troy             12 Shenendehowa        12:41.24   13:48.63   9
220 Kiera Rogers               7 Mohonasen           12:02.00   14:32.39   8
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
        Meet: *  7.90  2010        Madalayne Smith, Saratoga Springs H.S.,NY   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tess Stapleton            10 Fairfield Lu            8.81       8.56q  8
  2 Selena Munroe             12 Benedictine             8.42       8.61q 11
  3 Caroline Reiner           12 North Shore             8.52       8.89q 10
  4 Kayla Clark               11 Saint Joseph            8.95       8.97q  5
  5 Nia Christie              10 Saint Joseph            8.97       8.98q  4
  6 Lauren Triarsi            12 Westfield               8.84       8.99q  6  8.986
  7 Virsavia Goretoy          11 West Warwick            8.75       8.99q  9  8.988
  8 Alexandra Gonet           12 Pope Francis            8.82       9.04q  7
  9 Isabella Azar-Brandes     12 Pomperaug               9.10       9.05q  1  9.048
 10 Kasidy Quiles             12 Shelton                 9.11       9.05q  2  9.050
 11 Jaylyn Carter             12 Danbury                 9.12       9.19q  3
 12 Caroline Isemann          11 West Morris             9.35       9.20q 10
 13 Sadeja Angus              12 Wilbur Cross            9.38       9.27q 11
 14 Wendie Stewart            12 Hartford Pub            9.64       9.32q  3
 15 Olivia Johnson            11 Saint Joseph            9.02       9.33q  1
 16 Caitlin Christie          11 Bay Shore               9.26       9.35q  7  9.343
 17 Emily Medina              10 Connetquot              9.41       9.35q 10  9.346
 18 Erin Peters               12 Shenendehowa            9.35       9.39q  9
 19 Caelan Holdredge          12 Westerly                9.16       9.40q  4
 20 Julia Csorba              11 Westfield               9.50       9.41q  6
 21 Ann-Isabelle Eustache     12 St. John the            9.43       9.43q  9
 22 Mikayla DePina            10 Trumbull                9.18       9.44q  5
 23 Aliya Cameron             10 Sacred Heart Acad       9.50       9.45q  5
 24 Jessica Savage            12 Bacon Academ            9.88       9.51q 11
 25 Ava Ruggieri              11 Padua                              9.56   8
 26 Samantha Pomeroy           9 New Fairfiel            9.70       9.57   5  9.561
 27 Audrey Benson             12 Newtown                 9.64       9.57   2  9.564
 28 Grace Stephens             9 Masuk                   9.98       9.58   5
 29 Shaina Smith              12 Shenendehowa            9.87       9.60  11
 30 Katelyn Jacques           11 Shenendehowa            9.56       9.64   2
 31 Ranique Gordan            11 Wilbur Cross           10.09       9.65   2
 32 Abbie Knaul               11 Westfield               9.80       9.68   9
 33 Maggie Scott              12 St. John the            9.71       9.69   6
 34 Cheyenne Felician         12 Bay Shore               9.66       9.71   4
 35 Logan Hart                11 St. Dominic            10.50       9.78   9
 36 Lauren Bednarczyk         12 Columbia                9.85       9.79  10
 37 Keelin Needham            10 Columbia                9.88       9.80   9
 38 Madison Gomes             11 Classical               9.50       9.82   4
 39 Jacqueline Cane           10 Yorktown               10.60       9.83  10
 40 Caitlin Barrow            10 Shenendehowa            9.51       9.84   3
 41 Mackenzie Glenn           11 North Branfo            9.00       9.90   3
 42 Ali Hardie                12 Connetquot              9.44       9.93   7
 43 Stephanie Murphy          11 St. Raphael             9.80       9.95   8
 44 Malia Fowler              10 Bay Shore               9.88       9.98   8
 45 Kayla Cameron             12 Sacred Heart Acad       9.44       9.99   8
 46 Shea Bisner-Boulay        10 Mohonasen              10.53      10.02  10
 47 Emily Pfeuffer            11 Connetquot              9.98      10.04   6
 48 Nicole Weaver             11 Connetquot             10.20      10.13   3
 49 Emily Fedor               12 Saint Joseph           10.14      10.15   1
 50 Deja Sala'Huddin          10 Trumbull                9.33      10.23   8
 51 Lily Scalise              11 Southington             9.88      10.31  10
 52 McKenna Erwell            12 Columbia               10.13      10.34   1
 53 Tanya Montano             12 Shelton                10.60      10.39  11
 54 Mina Dickson              10 William Hall           11.23      10.73   4  10.721
 55 Rachel Rinaldi            12 Cheshire               10.80      10.73   7  10.730
 56 Gabriella Tallman         11 Scotia-Glenv           10.82      10.74   6
 57 Emma Lepisto               9 Cheshire               11.00      10.90   3
 58 Christina Pienkos         11 Sacred Heart Acad      10.90      10.91   5
 59 Kate Kouril               12 Yorktown               10.50      11.01   6
 60 Charlotte McCarthy        10 Sacred Heart Acad      10.80      11.09   8  11.085
 60 Sheila Diaz               11 Christ the K           11.03      11.09   2  11.085
 62 Meghan Carroll             9 Southington            10.50      11.17   7
 63 Mackensie Spencer         12 Acad. of Sci                      11.25   9
 64 Kira Zawalich              9 Cheshire               11.00      11.33   4
 65 Molly Singer              11 Simsbury               12.00      11.34   5
 66 Julia Duff                12 Yorktown               10.42      11.40   5
 67 Tanya Leggiero            12 Scotia-Glenv           10.58      11.52  11
 68 Emma Martin               11 Simsbury               13.00      11.54   7
 69 Cara St. John              9 Southington            10.50      11.83   8
 70 Rachael Jopeck            11 William Hall           11.11      12.29   2
 71 Maddie Hepp               11 Southington            11.03      12.70   1
 -- Alyse Pasqualini          10 Lewis Mills             9.96         FS   7
 -- Araya Munoz               12 New London             11.20        DNF   3
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
        Meet: *  7.90  2010        Madalayne Smith, Saratoga Springs H.S.,NY   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tess Stapleton            10 Fairfield Lu            8.56       8.46q  3
  2 Lauren Triarsi            12 Westfield               8.99       8.70q  3
  3 Kayla Clark               11 Saint Joseph            8.97       8.71q  1
  4 Alexandra Gonet           12 Pope Francis            9.04       8.76q  2
  5 Selena Munroe             12 Benedictine             8.61       8.77q  2
  6 Kasidy Quiles             12 Shelton                 9.05       8.78q  1
  7 Caroline Reiner           12 North Shore             8.89       8.82q  1
  8 Isabella Azar-Brandes     12 Pomperaug               9.05       8.85q  1
  9 Virsavia Goretoy          11 West Warwick            8.99       9.00   3
 10 Caroline Isemann          11 West Morris             9.20       9.01   3
 11 Nia Christie              10 Saint Joseph            8.98       9.03   2
 12 Caitlin Christie          11 Bay Shore               9.35       9.18   1
 13 Jaylyn Carter             12 Danbury                 9.19       9.27   2
 14 Sadeja Angus              12 Wilbur Cross            9.27       9.34   3
 15 Ann-Isabelle Eustache     12 St. John the            9.43       9.41   1
 16 Mikayla DePina            10 Trumbull                9.44       9.42   1
 17 Aliya Cameron             10 Sacred Heart Acad       9.45       9.43   2  9.423
 18 Caelan Holdredge          12 Westerly                9.40       9.43   3  9.425
 19 Julia Csorba              11 Westfield               9.41       9.44   2
 20 Wendie Stewart            12 Hartford Pub            9.32       9.46   2
 21 Emily Medina              10 Connetquot              9.35       9.49   2
 22 Olivia Johnson            11 Saint Joseph            9.33       9.59   1
 23 Jessica Savage            12 Bacon Academ            9.51       9.65   3
 24 Erin Peters               12 Shenendehowa            9.39       9.90   3
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
=========================================================================
        Meet: *  7.90  2010        Madalayne Smith, Saratoga Springs H.S.,NY   
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tess Stapleton            10 Fairfield Lu            8.46       8.48
  2 Alexandra Gonet           12 Pope Francis            8.76       8.70
  3 Kayla Clark               11 Saint Joseph            8.71       8.71
  4 Lauren Triarsi            12 Westfield               8.70       8.75
  5 Selena Munroe             12 Benedictine             8.77       8.84
  6 Caroline Reiner           12 North Shore             8.82       8.86
  7 Isabella Azar-Brandes     12 Pomperaug               8.85       8.89
  8 Kasidy Quiles             12 Shelton                 8.78       8.90
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:40.83  1/17/2015   Medgar Evers College Prep., Medgar Evers  
                         B Thompson, M Brown, K Senior, J Cameron          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paul Robeson                                      1:40.62    1:43.26   3  10   
  2 Glastonbury                                       1:47.07    1:45.57   3   8   
  3 Padua                                             1:49.35    1:47.84   1   6   
  4 Shenendehowa                                      1:47.76    1:48.07   1   5   
  5 Westerly                                          1:48.80    1:49.06   1   4   
  6 Monroe Woodbury                                   1:48.20    1:49.17   2   3   
  7 Danbury                                           1:44.78    1:50.04   3   2   
  8 St. John the Baptist                              1:48.00    1:50.30   2   1   
  9 Bloomfield                                        1:48.07    1:50.71   2 
 10 Westfield                                         1:48.20    1:50.72   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 3:52.25  1991        Samuel Tilden H.S., NY                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paul Robeson                                      3:55.32    3:58.04   3  10   
  2 Glastonbury                                       4:02.85    4:01.58   2   8   
  3 St. Joseph's - Brooklyn                           4:03.10    4:03.21   1   6   
  4 Bloomfield                                        3:57.00    4:03.54   3   5   
  5 Danbury                                           4:00.34    4:08.16   3   4   
  6 Westerly                                          4:10.50    4:13.63   1   3   
  7 Hamden                                            4:10.00    4:14.24   1   2   
  8 Ridgefield                                        4:02.00    4:15.80   2   1   
  9 CTGreenwich                                       4:02.35    4:15.85   2 
 10 Shenendehowa                                      4:02.24    4:16.72   2 
 11 East Hartford                                     3:59.00    4:19.74   3 
 12 St. John the Baptist                              4:12.00    4:25.77   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 9:15.50  1/21/2012   Saratoga Springs, Saratoga Spr            
                         T Driscoll, M MacDonald, E Smith, K Hollowood     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Portsmouth                                        9:34.47    9:24.51   2  10   
  2 Kellenberg                                        9:32.00    9:33.42   2   8   
  3 Danbury                                           9:36.00    9:47.94   2   6   
  4 Padua                                             9:35.00    9:48.79   2   5   
  5 St. Dominic                                       9:50.00    9:54.26   1   4   
  6 Sachem East                                       9:34.00    9:54.27   2   3   
  7 New Milford                                       9:45.00    9:56.63   1   2   
  8 Shenendehowa                                      9:40.28    9:57.49   1   1   
  9 Westfield                                         9:38.00    9:58.78   2 
 10 Monroe Woodbury                                   9:40.00   10:00.18   1 
 11 West Chester Henderson                            9:46.22   10:44.57   1 
 12 Gen. Douglas MacArthur                                      11:01.86   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley Championship
================================================================================
        Meet: * 11:44.02  1/20/2012   Tatnall, Tatnall                         
                          R Salter, L Voltz, R Anderson, H Pierce           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                        12:24.00   12:10.41   10   
  2 Ridgefield                                       12:10.00   12:17.46    8   
  3 Bay Shore                                        12:32.50   12:21.21    6   
  4 Shenendehowa                                     12:10.24   12:30.52    5   
  5 St. John the Baptist                             12:40.00   12:39.09    4   
  6 Shaker                                           12:45.00   12:43.27    3   
  7 West Chester Henderson                           12:20.00   12:55.29    2   
  8 Manchester                                       12:40.00   13:01.98    1   
  9 Monroe Woodbury                                  12:29.00   13:13.23  
 
Girls High Jump Championship
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 5-09.50  1983        Tanya Smolin, Randolph H.S., NJ           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Allyson Lewis             12 Norwich Free         5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m
  2 Tianna St. Louis          11 Tolland              5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m
  2 Lindsey Marjanski            South Hadley HS      5-05.00    5-02.00      1.57m
  4 Tanner Longo              11 Pope Francis         5-03.00   J5-02.00      1.57m
  5 Chelsi Chevannes          10 Darien               5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m
  5 Nia Christie              10 Saint Joseph         5-01.00    5-00.00      1.52m
 -- Sarah Tressler            11 Newtown              5-00.00         NH
 -- Hannah Greene             12 Weston               5-02.00         NH
 -- Nyla Conaway              12 Wilbur Cross         5-04.00         NH
 -- Kayla Clark               11 Saint Joseph         5-02.00         NH
 -- Dieusi Armand             12 Westbury             5-02.00         NH
 -- Sarah Merriwether         10 Great Valley         5-03.00         NH
 -- Lauryn Piccirelli          8 Bay Shore            5-00.00         NH
 -- Allison Schneider         11 Conard               5-00.00         NH
 -- Rebecca Christie          11 Bay Shore            5-00.00         NH
 -- Mia Grassia                9 Bay Shore            5-03.00         NH
 -- Zaria Williams            10 Hartford Pub         5-00.00         NH
 -- Grace Stephens             9 Masuk                5-00.00         NH
 -- Bryanna Holguin           12 Connetquot           5-04.00         NH
 -- Ariel Williams             9 Danbury              5-04.00         NH
 
Girls Pole Vault Championship
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 13-00  1/20/2018   Alana Carroll, Averill Park                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Paige Martin              11 Norwich Free        11-02.00   11-06.00      3.50m  10
  2 Elise Russell             11 Weston              11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m   8
  3 Erin Kelleher             10 Padua               11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m   5.50
  3 Jenny McLaughlin          12 Shenendehowa        10-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m   5.50
  5 Mallory Malz              10 Glastonbury         10-00.00  J10-06.00      3.20m   4
  6 Lena Calkins              12 Mohonasen           11-03.00  J10-06.00      3.20m   3
  7 Emily Racana              12 Mohonasen           10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   2
  8 Madison Martin            11 Norwich Free        10-00.00  J10-00.00      3.04m   1
  9 Katie Ryan                11 Newtown              9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m
  9 Claire Ittleson           12 Conard               9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m
 10 Anabel Flatland           11 Shenendehowa        10-00.00   J9-06.00      2.89m
 12 Leah Norton               12 Westfield            9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m
 
Girls Long Jump Championship
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 19-08.25  2005        Natasha Harvey, Career H.S., CT          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Tess Stapleton            10 Fairfield Lu        17-06.00   17-05.00      5.30m
  2 Allyson Lewis             12 Norwich Free        17-00.00   17-04.75      5.30m
  3 Dieusi Armand             12 Westbury            18-05.00   17-03.00      5.25m
  4 Olivia Bowes              12 William Hall        18-02.00  J17-03.00      5.25m
  5 Lixing Counsilman         12 Glastonbury         16-10.00   17-01.50      5.21m
  6 Caroline Douglas          12 Carmel              16-09.00   16-11.00      5.15m
  7 Olivia Johnson            11 Saint Joseph        17-10.00   16-08.00      5.08m
  8 Erica Duke                11 Oyster Bay          16-03.25   16-07.50      5.06m
  9 Selina Soule              11 Glastonbury         17-06.00   16-06.00      5.02m
 10 Mackenzie Glenn           11 North Branfo        15-09.50   16-05.00      5.00m
 11 Karis Demi                11 West Chester        17-10.00   16-04.50      4.99m
 12 Olivia Bocchetti          10 Padua               15-06.25   16-03.00      4.95m
 13 Lauren Roy                10 Granby Memor        16-03.00   16-02.50      4.94m
 14 Gulianna Robles            9 Danbury             16-11.00  J16-02.50      4.94m
 15 Aliya Cameron             10 Sacred Heart Acad   16-10.00  J16-02.50      4.94m
 16 Michaela Schaffer         11 Shenendehowa        16-02.00   16-02.00      4.92m
 17 Kisha Francois            10 East Haven          17-10.00   16-01.00      4.90m
 18 Christine Grandon         11 Gen. Douglas        17-04.50   15-11.50      4.86m
 19 Nyimah Ambrose            12 James Hillho        17-09.50  J15-11.50      4.86m
 20 Erin McLoughlin           10 Connetquot          17-02.00   15-11.00      4.85m
 21 Virsavia Goretoy          11 West Warwick        17-11.00   15-10.00      4.82m
 21 Bryanna Holguin           12 Connetquot          16-08.00   15-10.00      4.82m
 23 Vanessa Howard            10 Tatnall             15-07.00   15-08.50      4.78m
 24 Lainey Teklits            11 Tatnall             15-07.00   15-07.50      4.76m
 25 Alexandra Gonet           12 Pope Francis        16-01.00   15-03.50      4.66m
 26 Alex Mitchell             12 Westerly            16-08.75   15-01.00      4.59m
 27 Bianca Kave               11 Sacred Heart Acad   16-05.00   15-00.00      4.57m
 28 Celine Cayo               12 Holy Trinity        17-02.00   14-11.00      4.54m
 29 Zaria Williams            10 Hartford Pub        16-06.00   14-04.00      4.36m
 30 Allison Schneider         11 Conard              14-10.00   14-01.00      4.29m
 31 Alyssa Lecky              10 Middletown          15-02.00   13-11.00      4.24m
 32 Aaliyah Walker            12 Acad. of Sci        15-06.00   13-10.00      4.21m
 33 Baby -Girl Tarley         11 Classical           15-10.00   13-09.00      4.19m
 34 Chloe Mamaclay            11 Newington           15-08.00   13-06.50      4.12m
 35 Grace DeRita              11 Middletown          15-00.00   13-02.50      4.02m
 36 Ariel Williams             9 Danbury             16-09.00   10-10.00      3.30m
 -- Keyanni Alexander         12 Amityville          16-02.75       FOUL
 
Girls Shot Put Championship
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 45-04  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford H.S., CT         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Leah Moore                10 James Hillho        41-08.75   39-04.25     11.99m
  2 Holly Charles             11 Paul Robeson        42-03.00   38-06.50     11.74m
  3 Trinity Cardillo          11 Southington         39-05.50   38-05.00     11.70m
  4 Susie Okoli               12 Wilbur Cross        39-03.50   38-00.00     11.58m
  5 Sydney Mello              12 Lewis Mills         38-01.50   36-08.00     11.17m
  6 Alliya Boothe             11 Bloomfield          38-09.50   36-07.00     11.15m
  7 Sarah Mitchell            12 Prout School        39-07.50   36-02.00     11.02m
  8 Caitlin Christie          11 Bay Shore           36-00.50   36-01.00     10.99m
  9 Natya Glasco              12 Roslyn              40-11.00   35-06.75     10.83m
  9 Erica Lawrence            12 Westfield           38-03.00   35-06.75     10.83m
 11 Jalynn McCown             12 James Hillho                   35-05.50     10.80m
 12 Katherine George          11 William Hall        35-02.50   35-01.25     10.69m
 13 Kaiya Alexander           11 Bristol Cent        36-00.00   34-09.25     10.59m
 14 Dinaka Onoh               11 William Hall        33-03.50   32-06.50      9.91m
 15 Nina Babington            12 Amityville          39-09.00   32-02.25      9.81m
 16 Yasmeen Dabiran           12 Shelton             34-00.00   32-01.50      9.79m
 17 Wendie Stewart            12 Hartford Pub        35-09.00   31-03.50      9.53m
 18 Olivia Blas               10 Connetquot          33-00.00   30-06.00      9.29m
 19 Siena Vestri              10 Great Valley        32-08.50   29-11.00      9.11m
 20 Arianna Malick            11 Shelton             33-00.00   29-04.00      8.94m
 21 Marissa Parker            11 New London          36-01.25   28-07.25      8.71m
 22 Eliza Brown               12 New London          32-09.75   18-02.25      5.54m
 -- Samantha Cerra            11 Tolland             34-11.00       FOUL
 
Girls Weight Throw Championship
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 53-10  1/16/2015   Alva Hicks, Classical                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Sydney Polando            12 Barrington          46-06.00   73-03.00*    22.32m
  2 Cheyenne Figueroa         11 Classical           59-11.00   58-03.00*    17.75m
  3 Annika Kelly              12 Barrington          55-05.00   53-05.00     16.28m
  4 Alliya Boothe             11 Bloomfield          51-00.00   47-09.00     14.55m
  5 Sarah Ortes               10 Classical           44-08.00   45-09.00     13.94m
  6 Marissa Henley            12 Woonsocket          48-09.50   45-02.00     13.76m
  7 Leah Moore                10 James Hillho        46-11.00   44-01.00     13.43m
  8 Kendra Ezeama             11 Smithfield          42-05.00   43-05.00     13.23m
  8 Jackie Andrews            11 Lincoln High        44-00.00   43-05.00     13.23m
 10 Amber Nunez               12 Classical           48-00.00   42-09.00     13.03m
 11 Aria Rao                  10 Ponaganset          44-02.00   42-03.00     12.87m
 12 Trinity Cardillo          11 Southington         42-00.00   42-00.00     12.80m
 13 Kaitlyn Conte             12 Marlboro            45-11.50   41-09.00     12.72m
 14 Michelle Canani           12 Classical           42-08.00   39-05.00     12.01m
 15 Anna Orticerio            12 Smithfield          42-01.50   39-03.00     11.96m
 16 Holly Charles             11 Paul Robeson        45-10.00   38-03.00     11.65m
 17 Morgan Sartor             12 Acad. of Sci        40-00.00   37-07.00     11.45m
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut
============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:55.53  2007        Weaver H.S., CT                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Weston                                            4:09.00    4:08.25   1 
     1) Lauren Bigelow 12               2) Nicole Sztachelski 10          
     3) Michelle Gutowski 12            4) Ava Zielinski 10               
  2 Southington                                       4:19.50    4:16.74   2 
     1) Kate Kemnitz 12                 2) Natalie Verderame 12           
     3) Meghan Sheline 11               4) Emma Plourde 10                
  3 Norwich Free Academy                              4:20.00    4:19.37   2 
     1) Catie Shannon 10                2) Emma Grace Ricketts 11         
     3) Kate Aydt 11                    4) Kayla Park 10                  
  4 Darien                                            4:33.00    4:22.41   3 
     1) Chelsi Chevannes 10             2) Alexis Lyons 9                 
     3) Sally Boucher 10                4) Suzanna Alliegro 11            
  5 Trumbull                                          4:26.98    4:22.69   2 
     1) Kali Holden 9                   2) Ella Consla 10                 
     3) Erin Melia 10                   4) Evelyn Marchand 9              
  6 William Hall                                      4:21.30    4:23.16   2 
     1) Maya Ellavsky 10                2) Mia Healer 10                  
     3) Jess Mason 11                   4) Lexi Nieves 11                 
  7 Danbury                                           4:18.00    4:27.50   1 
     1) Brianna Gillard 9               2) Da'Nae Sherman 9               
     3) Giovanna Dos Santos 9           4) Maame Obeng 10                 
  8 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:12.30    4:28.61   1 
     1) Grace Shah 11                   2) Ashley Moynahan 11             
     3) Maddy Ruggiero 11               4) Molly Ferullo 10               
  9 New Canaan                                        4:34.74    4:31.10   3 
     1) Ella Gibb 9                     2) Abby Cheney 9                  
     3) Riley Shipman 9                 4) Tyler Towers 10                
 10 Fitch                                             4:30.84    4:33.00   3 
     1) Abby Rogers 11                  2) Janaya Burley 12               
     3) Paige Pollard 11                4) Riley Marquis 11               
 11 Masuk                                             4:35.00    4:37.28   4 
     1) Madison Kobza 11                2) Sneha Sureshanand 12           
     3) Amanda Campos 10                4) Julianna Lindquist 12          
 12 Shelton                                           4:30.00    4:41.37   3 
     1) Mia Chen 9                      2) Erika Olsen 10                 
     3) Adeline Kim 10                  4) Nina Turski 9                  
 13 Lyme-Old Lyme                                     4:45.00    4:42.73   4 
     1) Jackie Barry 12                 2) Faith Caulkins 11              
     3) Sammy Owen 11                   4) Paige Kolesnik 10              
 14 Wilton                                            4:36.81    4:54.31   4 
     1) Allie Giller 9                  2) Eliza Snyder 12                
     3) Sophie Ettig 9                  4) Emily Mrakovcic 9              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
============================================================================
        Meet: * 9:21.84  1/20/2017   Greenwich, CT., Greenwich                 
                         K Lodato, Z Harris, G DeWinter, E Philippides     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 James Hillhouse                                  10:20.00    9:49.81   1 
     1) De'Janay Davis 12               2) Jada Boyd 12                   
     3) Enyla Williams 11               4) Nyimah Ambrose 12              
  2 Norwich Free Academy                             10:00.00    9:57.80   1 
     1) Kayla Park 10                   2) Catie Shannon 10               
     3) Emma Grace Ricketts 11          4) Genevieve Buckridge 12         
  3 William Hall                                      9:59.00    9:58.39   1 
     1) Frankie Lynch 12                2) Natalie Schaumburger 11        
     3) Mia Healer 10                   4) Rose Kitz 11                   
  4 Hamden                                           10:00.00    9:58.71   1 
     1) Ehsan Ibet 12                   2) Love Melton 12                 
     3) Ella Bradford 11                4) Molly Marrandino 12            
  5 Weston                                           10:00.00    9:58.75   1 
     1) Ava Zielinski 10                2) Natalie Haythorn 10            
     3) Michelle Gutowski 12            4) Sana Khan 10                   
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 9:48.20   10:01.32   1 
     1) Lauren O'Neil 11                2) Sophia Lafalce 9               
     3) Annelisea Bentley 9             4) Maddy Ruggiero 11              
  7 Danbury                                          10:21.00   10:05.40   1 
     1) Maya Gawley 9                   2) Valerie Fox 11                 
     3) Vivian Mendez 10                4) Caroline Williams 11           
  8 Darien                                           10:15.00   10:06.36   1 
     1) Cameron Appleby 12              2) Daphne Cutler 12               
     3) Mairead Clas 9                  4) Alexis Lyons 9                 
  9 New Canaan                                       10:20.64   10:08.45   1 
     1) Celia Sokolowski 12             2) Elaina Tiller 12               
     3) Molly Murphy 10                 4) Sophie Curcio 11               
 10 Tolland                                          10:30.00   10:24.36   2 
     1) Kaitlyn Bedard 12               2) Peyton Bornstein 9             
     3) Calista Mayer 9                 4) Isabelle McNamee 9             
 11 Trumbull                                         10:19.34   10:31.93   1 
     1) Rebecca Margolnick 11           2) Sabrina Orazietti 10           
     3) Ellie Malin 10                  4) Maggie Loschiavo 12            
 12 Brien McMahon                                    10:30.00   10:39.24   2 
     1) Tess Jordan 11                  2) Cassidy Nash 10                
     3) Riley Stenger 9                 4) Amanda Graham 10               
 13 Shelton                                          10:35.00   11:05.87   2 
     1) Adriana Franzese 9              2) Liz Porto 10                   
     3) Jillian McNeil 10               4) Amanda LoMonte 12              
 14 Branford                                         11:00.00   11:06.74   2 
     1) Alayna Boileau 9                2) Maya Kyriakides 11             
     3) Nami Bolat 10                   4) Isabella Finta 9               
 15 Bristol Eastern                                  10:55.00   11:12.87   2 
     1) Audrey Perry 10                 2) Fiona Gallagher 9              
     3) Kelsie St. Germain 11           4) Avery Braccia 10               
 16 Middletown                                       11:02.00   11:21.56   2 
     1) Kaylee Morosky 12               2) Chaney Savini 9                
     3) Nicole Nenninger 11             4) Ariana Monarca 11              
 17 Wilton                                           11:24.00   11:37.11   2 
     1) Sophie Ettig 9                  2) Emily Mrakovcic 9              
     3) Allie Giller 9                  4) Patricia Dineen 11             
 18 East Hartford                                    12:27.00   11:39.39   2 
     1) Samantha Rosa 11                2) Nyriah Kelly 9                 
     3) Angelina Dedominicis 11         4) Kalsoom Akhtar 10              
 19 Fairfield Warde                                  11:20.00   11:41.45   2 
     1) Emily Vogt 11                   2) Mary Antista 10                
     3) Anka Dixon 10                   4) Abby Hart 11                   
 20 Lyme-Old Lyme                                    12:00.00   11:52.64   2 
     1) Mackenzie Blue 12               2) Masha Wallace 10               
     3) Faith Caulkins 11               4) Emma Griffith 10               
 
Girls Distance Medley Connecticut
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 12:35.05  1/19/2018   Rocky Hill, Rocky Hill                   
                          L Devine, L Orleans-Onyina, A White, E Stockman   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 William Hall                                     13:19.00   13:10.28  
     1) Rose Kitz 11                    2) Catherine Mancini 9            
     3) Miranda Scully 9                4) Katerine Sanderson 9           
  2 New Canaan                                       12:55.00   13:12.49  
     1) Sophie Curcio 11                2) Tyler Towers 10                
     3) Molly Murphy 10                 4) Elaina Tiller 12               
  3 New Fairfield                                    13:12.34   13:22.36  
     1) Samantha Ruggiero 10            2) Vanessa Riccardi 12            
     3) Kayla Cohen 12                  4) Hazel Hudson 11                
  4 Newtown                                          13:30.00   13:24.96  
     1) Emily Tressler 10               2) Ally McCarthy 9                
     3) Olivia Hage 12                  4) Courtney Henchcliffe 10        
  5 Bethel                                           13:53.24   13:26.27  
     1) Miranda Anastasakis 9           2) Abigail Correard 9             
     3) Ava Graham 9                    4) Nicole Popham 10               
  6 Shelton                                          13:20.00   13:27.84  
     1) Anna Weissenberg 12             2) Haley Oko 11                   
     3) Maeve Sheldon 11                4) Alexandra Kenealy 12           
  7 Fitch                                            14:50.33   14:41.62  
     1) Julia Adrian 12                 2) Lily Cartier 9                 
     3) Ava Poprocki 11                 4) Lily Driscoll 9                
  8 Bristol Eastern                                  13:58.92   15:22.80  
     1) Fiona Gallagher 9               2) Alyssa Lavoie 11               
     3) Kelsie St. Germain 11           4) Avery Braccia 10               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:42.82  1/21/2011   Abington, Abington                        
                         N Grasty, L Nugent, J Matthews, R Strother        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Connetquot                                        1:49.35    1:48.52   1 
     1) Erin McLoughlin 10              2) Bryanna Holguin 12             
     3) Ali Hardie 12                   4) Emily Medina 10                
  2 East Hartford                                                1:50.75   4 
     1) Janaiya Crus-Bermudez 11        2) Kamilah Diaz 12                
     3) Yarisha Oliveras 10             4) Nichelle Smith 11              
  3 Metropolitan Campus                               1:53.67    1:52.24   2 
     1) Durant Catherine 12             2) Kaelyn Valentin 11             
     3) Marie-Clare Rajcoomar 12        4) Joy Ndokwu 12                  
  4 Oyster Bay                                        1:55.50    1:52.51   3 
     1) Erica Duke 11                   2) Gabriela Treble 10             
     3) Michela Rutigliano 11           4) Ryann O'Keefe 12               
  5 Pine Bush                                         1:58.00    1:52.84   3 
     1) Zoe Rodi 9                      2) Jada Falu 8                    
     3) Anjalyna Talmadge 12            4) Madison Serrano 11             
  6 Bay Shore                                         1:53.60    1:53.06   2 
     1) N'Jeri Marner 10                2) Jayde Daniels 10               
     3) Zariyah Braxton 9               4) Josephine Fargas 11            
  7 William Hall                                      1:53.06    1:53.31   1 
     1) Olivia Bowes 12                 2) Jess Mason 11                  
     3) Lexi Nieves 11                  4) Catherine Mancini 9            
  8 Trumbull                                          1:55.40    1:55.03   2 
     1) Abby Michel 11                  2) Mikayla DePina 10              
     3) Jeah Riodin 12                  4) Julie Ruggiero 10              
  9 Maloney                                           1:51.00    1:55.41   1 
     1) Lauren Matias 10                2) Dasia Mongillo 11              
     3) Kristen McCormack 10            4) Anne Bekasi 12                 
 10 Cheshire                                          1:58.70    1:55.42   4 
     1) Ruth DelVecchio 11              2) Lauren Houle 9                 
     3) Samantha Nowak 11               4) Kira Zawalich 9                
 11 Eastport-South Manor                              1:58.00    1:56.52   3 
     1) Allison Turbush 12              2) Hailey Kluepfel 9              
     3) Riley Connors 11                4) Jordyn Wynter 10               
 12 Syosset                                           2:02.00    2:03.17   4 
     1) Sumaira Mayan 10                2) Ally Milas 11                  
     3) Emily Wagner 11                 4) Annie Hatziioannou 11          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Over 600
============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:59.51  1/15/2016   Uniondale, Uniondale                      
                         A Jinks, k cherrington, b mcGregor, z fuller      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Monroe Woodbury                                   4:14.00    4:12.86   1 
     1) Amelia Giraud 10                2) Nia Slaughter 12               
     3) Angela Fini 11                  4) Gabrielle Nebiker 12           
  2 Padua                                             4:22.30    4:14.23   1 
     1) Moira Smith 11                  2) Elena Bocchetti 9              
     3) Alicia Lenoir 12                4) Ava Ruggieri 11                
  3 Bay Shore                                         4:25.67    4:19.72   1 
     1) Cheyenne Felician 12            2) Caitlin Christie 11            
     3) Madeline Dunn 11                4) Lola Leone 10                  
  4 Kellenberg                                        4:12.00    4:26.19   1 
     1) Pugh Alyssa 12                  2) Lauren Bernic 12               
     3) Rachel Nemeth 12                4) Tara Harkin 9                  
  5 Gen. Douglas MacArthur                            4:46.02    4:27.85   2 
     1) Sam Collins 12                  2) Christine Grandon 11           
     3) Emily Nicholich 11              4) Alex Colomo 9                  
  6 Eastport-South Manor                              4:30.00    4:32.70   2 
     1) Taylor Lupis 12                 2) Chloe Cosentino 10             
     3) Brielle Ohlsen 10               4) Makayla Capalino 10            
  7 Syosset                                           4:27.25    4:37.90   1 
     1) Shania Jagda 9                  2) Emily Wagner 11                
     3) Sumaira Mayan 10                4) Annie Hatziioannou 11          
  8 Connetquot                                        4:40.00    4:41.00   2 
     1) Janelle Foston 11               2) Emily Fieseler 12              
     3) Justene Rocchio 12              4) Olivia Amberger 10             
  9 William Hall                                      4:45.00    4:43.13   2 
     1) Julia Kobelski 9                2) Anne Tulikangas 12             
     3) Katelyn Seidman 12              4) Megan Striff-Cave 12           
 10 Cheshire                                          4:42.00    4:47.99   2 
     1) Seymone Rosenberg 10            2) Leah Black 9                   
     3) Hannah Merritt 9                4) Hannah Brennan 10              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 9:23.11  1/15/2016   Sachem East, Sachem East                  
                         A DeCicco, C Murphy, J Manfredi, V Romero         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trumbull                                         10:08.62    9:54.60  
     1) Kali Holden 9                   2) Emily Alexandru 11             
     3) Carolyn Cardell 11              4) Allessandra Zaffina 11         
  2 Connetquot                                       10:09.13    9:58.06  
     1) Katie Iocca 11                  2) Celina Schenk 12               
     3) Isabella Cottone 10             4) Melanie Walsh 10               
  3 Syosset                                          10:50.00   10:08.99  
     1) Samantha Goldberg 7             2) Sumaira Mayan 10               
     3) Stephanie Yormack 10            4) Mallory Ngitngit 9             
  4 Bay Shore                                        10:16.80   10:20.13  
     1) Sophia Trifoli 10               2) Catherine Surian 12            
     3) Sabrina Simonetti 12            4) Keda Zepherin 12               
  5 Eastport-South Manor                             10:05.00   10:26.27  
     1) Katie Hill 12                   2) Karlie Hill 12                 
     3) Emily Wynne 10                  4) Makayla Capalino 10            
  6 Pine Bush                                        10:55.00   10:34.79  
     1) Yasmin Aguilar 8                2) Kailee Loiodice 12             
     3) Paige Loiodice 10               4) Danielle Lovelace 12           
  7 William Hall                                     10:45.00   10:39.87  
     1) Lizzie Pillow 12                2) Natalie Lytle 10               
     3) Chloe Nordyke 11                4) Emily Cubbage 11               
  8 Cheshire                                         10:50.00   10:42.42  
     1) Oliva Ferraro 9                 2) Emily Longmore 12              
     3) Cate Bedard 10                  4) Kayla Byrne 11                 
 
Girls Distance Medley Over 600
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 12:17.38  1/15/2016   Cross River, Cross River                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Chester East                                13:06.00   12:33.28  
     1) Michaela Schiele 10             2) Bethany Hutzel 12              
     3) Claire Mobed 12                 4) Allyson Clarke 11              
  2 Eastport-South Manor                             12:55.00   12:47.87  
     1) Marcie Hogan 12                 2) Savannah Haushalter 10         
     3) Cassandra Shore 12              4) Emily Wynne 10                 
  3 Connetquot                                       13:50.00   13:47.51  
     1) Madeline Amberger 11            2) Sarah Vicente 12               
     3) Lexie Moore 12                  4) Andrea Martino 12              
  4 Cheshire                                         13:40.00   14:02.10  
     1) Elizabeth Addesso 10            2) Kristin Daddi 10               
     3) Amanda Addesso 12               4) Megan Georgescu 9              
  5 Metropolitan Campus                              14:18.36   14:59.46  
     1) Kayla Francis 11                2) Marie-Clare Rajcoomar 12       
     3) Durant Catherine 12             4) Gabriella Barry 12             
  6 Gen. Douglas MacArthur                           14:26.23   15:39.49  
     1) Krystal Aquanaga 11             2) Jenn Gattus 12                 
     3) Ava Ingebrigtsen 9              4) Jenny Puriujejananon 11        
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:45.49  1995        Camden H.S., NJ                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Weston                                            1:48.80    1:48.03   1 
     1) Elise Russell 11                2) Nicole Sztachelski 10          
     3) Lauren Bigelow 12               4) Hannah Greene 12               
  2 Great Valley                                      1:51.23    1:49.33   2 
     1) Amy Willig 12                   2) Gabby Payne 10                 
     3) Veronica Yonce 11               4) Emma Gray 11                   
  3 Sacred Heart Academy                              1:50.00    1:50.15   1 
     1) Bianca Kave 11                  2) Aliya Cameron 10               
     3) Kayla Cameron 12                4) Meaghan Cameron 11             
  4 Hamden                                            1:51.93    1:50.30   2 
     1) Arreiyona Jones 12              2) Alysia Joseph 12               
     3) Tiatianna Jones 10              4) Iona Lawhorn 12                
  5 Amityville                                        1:51.09    1:50.95   2 
     1) Imani Jackson 10                2) Keyanni Alexander 12           
     3) Tchama Louis 10                 4) Indya Hunter 12                
  6 Columbia                                          1:51.02    1:51.48   1 
     1) Deanna Zoch 12                  2) Angelina Broga 12              
     3) Kaiden Ring 9                   4) Cidnee Cornwall 10             
  7 Holy Trinity                                      1:51.26    1:51.66   2 
     1) Jeanine Desouza 12              2) Lauren Kaiser 12               
     3) Catherine Sciano 12             4) Celine Cayo 12                 
  8 Cromwell                                          1:53.76    1:52.04   3 
     1) Andraya Yearwood 11             2) Melissa Woodcock 11            
     3) Kaitlin Lewkowicz 11            4) Jordan Pare 11                 
  9 Classical                                         1:52.50    1:52.70   3 
     1) Chelsea Garcia 11               2) Baby -Girl Tarley 11           
     3) Madison Gomes 11                4) Jacqueline Edoro 9             
 10 North Branford                                    1:56.00    1:53.24   5 
     1) Anna Pavic 12                   2) Nadia Becker 10                
     3) Gillian Penna 12                4) Mackenzie Glenn 11             
 11 Wilton                                            1:55.82    1:53.75   4 
     1) Cassidy Costello 11             2) Gwynn Sullivan 9               
     3) Maureen Campbell 10             4) Anna Sherman 11                
 12 River Dell                                        1:55.00    1:53.95   4 
     1) Jessica Dapper-Campagnola 12    2) Darcy Byrne 10                 
     3) Gabby Ra 10                     4) Gloria Lee 10                  
 13 Sacred Heart                                      1:56.82    1:53.97   5 
     1) Elysa Lopez 12                  2) Asia Chapman 10                
     3) Verionique Recile 11            4) Beverly Okoronkwo 11           
 14 Masuk                                             1:50.53    1:54.63   1 
     1) Julianna Lindquist 12           2) Madison Samperi 12             
     3) Gretchen Bunovsky 12            4) Rachel Colegrove 12            
 15 Mohonasen                                         1:52.40    1:55.27   3 
     1) Shea Bisner-Boulay 10           2) Emily Racana 12                
     3) Navi Shaw 12                    4) Natalia Sawyer 9               
 16 Fitch                                             1:58.52    1:56.12   8 
     1) Janaya Burley 12                2) Abby Rogers 11                 
     3) Sydney Comstock 11              4) Riley Marquis 11               
 17 Yorktown                                          1:55.00    1:56.13   4 
     1) Noelle Cegielski 11             2) Keira Flaherty 10              
     3) Catherine McClay 12             4) Sophia Spallone 10             
 18 Northern Highlands                                1:59.50    1:56.31   9 
     1) Christina Hughes 10             2) Ella Santoro 10                
     3) Sydney Lindberg 10              4) Maggie Travers 11              
 19 Scotia-Glenville                                  1:58.41    1:56.63   8 
     1) Zoe Connor 12                   2) Jamaica Seeley-Angus 11        
     3) Lexi Woods 11                   4) Tanya Leggiero 12              
 20 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:57.45    1:56.67   6 
     1) Molly Ferullo 10                2) Kayla Pattison 9               
     3) Ashley Moynahan 11              4) Maya Mocarski 12               
 21 Capital Prep                                      1:57.00    1:56.75   5 
     1) Renita Edwards 12               2) Brianna Westberry 11           
     3) Diamond Marshall 9              4) Gemya Mickens 12               
 22 Bristol Central                                   1:57.00    1:57.17   6 
     1) Sofia Veronesi 9                2) Mia Hinton 11                  
     3) Julia Simpson 12                4) Christine Attle 10             
 23 Middletown                                        1:57.16    1:57.70   6 
     1) Grace DeRita 11                 2) Natalie Sosnovich 11           
     3) Jeralyn Wiggins 11              4) Kaylee Allegretti 10           
 24 Shoreham-Wading River                             2:01.50    1:58.27  10 
     1) Nicole Garcia 11                2) Jenna Lesiewicz 12             
     3) Alicia Lopez 12                 4) Stephanie Searing 11           
 25 North Shore                                       1:56.00    1:58.27   5 
     1) Kayley Lehane 10                2) Ruby Kessler 8                 
     3) Emilie Preuss 10                4) Audree Toner 10                
 26 Lyman Hall                                        1:58.00    1:58.44   7 
     1) Gabby LaLuna 9                  2) Sidney Nilsen 12               
     3) Ryleigh Shortell 12             4) Ayaka Tetrault 12              
 27 Bristol Eastern                                   2:00.00    1:58.47   9 
     1) Kayla Lavigne 9                 2) Sara Stadnicki 11              
     3) Alicia Rappleyea 10             4) Alyssa Lavoie 11               
 28 Christ the King                                   1:58.00    1:58.60   6 
     1) Yahmese Bailey 11               2) Kyah Beckles 12                
     3) Diana Rosendo 10                4) Sheila Diaz 11                 
 29 Amistad High School                               1:58.00    1:59.15   7 
     1) Anthonia Lokko 10               2) Ahniyah Lyons 11               
     3) Ta'liyah Jones 11               4) Magnalen Camara 12             
 30 NYGreenwich                                       1:58.80    1:59.41   8 
     1) Nadia Chincola 9                2) Keegan Collins 8               
     3) Tayler Cristaldi 9              4) Lucia D'Acchille 12            
 31 West Chester Henderson                            1:54.76    1:59.70   3 
     1) Karis Demi 11                   2) Lauren Franco 10               
     3) Emily Markle 9                  4) Gabi Fernandes 10              
 32 South Bronx                                       1:58.00    1:59.76   8 
     1) Alessandra Alvarez 11           2) Baaba Koomson 12               
     3) Anateresa Soto 10               4) Hannah DeJesus 9               
 33 Lyme-Old Lyme                                     2:01.00    2:00.07  10 
     1) Jackie Barry 12                 2) Sammy Owen 11                  
     3) Paige Kolesnik 10               4) Bianca Dasilva 10              
 34 New London                                        1:58.00    2:00.13   7 
     1) Anissa White 9                  2) Akheena Ferrier-Parquette 9    
     3) Araya Munoz 12                  4) Amelia Skrabacz 9              
 35 Darien                                            1:58.00    2:00.28   7 
     1) Kate Armstrong 11               2) Christina Pizzani 10           
     3) Sally Boucher 10                4) Kaitlyn Popson 11              
 36 Fairfield Warde                                   1:56.00    2:01.08   4 
     1) Emilia Vella 12                 2) Ella Cummings 9                
     3) Anya Yaverski 10                4) Sophia Sancho 12               
 37 Crosby                                            1:59.00    2:01.96   9 
     1) Jataya Evans 11                 2) Amanda Paredes 10              
     3) Zamya Boone 10                  4) Mevlana Iljazi 11              
 38 St. Joseph's - Brooklyn                           1:40.90    2:03.45  10 
     1) Alessandra Connaught 9          2) T'Kirah Beckles 10             
     3) Katherine Morgan 9              4) Ralicia Brown-Thomas Brown-Thom
 39 St. Dominic                                       2:05.00    2:16.90  10 
     1) Logan Hart 11                   2) Madison Cortes 9               
     3) Makenzie Kwiatkowski 9          4) Tea Baramidze 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 600
============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:01.24  1/15/2016   Westhampton Beach, Westhampton            
                         K Berman, G Gilbakian, N Muphy, J Jordan          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mohonasen                                         4:16.07    4:13.35   1 
     1) Navi Shaw 12                    2) Christina Esposito 11          
     3) Emma Sinisgalli 11              4) Natalia Sawyer 9               
  2 Great Valley                                      4:13.50    4:14.65   1 
     1) Gillian Yonce 9                 2) Veronica Yonce 11              
     3) Amy Willig 12                   4) Alicia Stevence 11             
  3 Northern Highlands                                4:20.00    4:18.78   2 
     1) Hannah Feeley 9                 2) Nicole Waletzki 11             
     3) Ally Costello 12                4) Emily Spence 12                
  4 Wilton                                            4:23.20    4:22.02   2 
     1) Lily Kealy 12                   2) Anna Sherman 11                
     3) Morgan McCormick 12             4) Bianca Reuter 11               
  5 Columbia                                          4:33.89    4:22.77   4 
     1) Maeve Marra 10                  2) Emma Golden 10                 
     3) Cidnee Cornwall 10              4) Emily Seely 9                  
  6 Classical                                         4:20.00    4:23.43   2 
     1) Chelsea Garcia 11               2) Baby -Girl Tarley 11           
     3) Jacqueline Edoro 9              4) Madison Gomes 11               
  7 Hendrick Hudson                                   4:18.00    4:23.65   1 
     1) Sarah Mandelkow 10              2) Hannah Chang 12                
     3) Isolde McManus 10               4) Avalouise Kennedy 9            
  8 Cromwell                                          4:32.24    4:23.85   4 
     1) Alison Arling 11                2) Caitlin DellaRatta 12          
     3) Taylor Santos 10                4) Cara Jordan 12                 
  9 River Dell                                        4:15.00    4:26.98   1 
     1) Kellie ODonnell 12              2) Alex Grivas 9                  
     3) Lauren Levine 10                4) Darcy Byrne 10                 
 10 North Shore                                       4:32.00    4:27.93   4 
     1) Ashton Guss 10                  2) Olivia Lamond 9                
     3) Kayley Lehane 10                4) Jules Firouztale 10            
 11 Holy Trinity                                      4:25.00    4:28.38   3 
     1) Cherisse Williams 12            2) Jeanine Desouza 12             
     3) Celine Cayo 12                  4) Lauren Kaiser 12               
 12 Weston                                            4:24.00    4:29.20   3 
     1) Abby Miles 9                    2) Lianne Saussy 9                
     3) Natalie Haythorn 10             4) Aiden Kreitler 9               
 13 North Branford                                    4:43.00    4:29.23   5 
     1) Anna Pavic 12                   2) Nadia Becker 10                
     3) Gillian Penna 12                4) Mackenzie Glenn 11             
 14 Maloney                                           4:20.00    4:31.09   2 
     1) Charlise Levesque 11            2) Jennifer Fermaint 11           
     3) Anne Bekasi 12                  4) Lauren Matias 10               
 15 New Milford                                       4:26.05    4:32.59   3 
     1) Ciara Anderson 10               2) Shannon Palmer 10              
     3) Cassidy Ranno 11                4) Mckenzie Kleppin 11            
 16 Amityville                                        4:38.65    4:33.55   5 
     1) Kalani Solomon 12               2) Serenity Smith 10              
     3) Navaeh Fraser 10                4) Katirya Tyson-Cardona 12       
 17 Hamden                                            4:28.00    4:33.71   3 
     1) Sarah Chuchta 11                2) Linda Pham 10                  
     3) Tiatianna Jones 10              4) Ariel Gray 11                  
 18 Shoreham-Wading River                             4:28.60    4:37.83   3 
     1) Rachel Biemer 12                2) Erin Rielly 12                 
     3) Alicia Lopez 12                 4) Elenora Undrus 10              
 19 Lyman Hall                                        4:45.00    4:38.92   5 
     1) Ryleigh Shortell 12             2) Carly Jacobs 12                
     3) Ayaka Tetrault 12               4) Sidney Nilsen 12               
 20 New Canaan                                        4:38.50    4:41.32   5 
     1) Emma Ognibene 10                2) Katherine Morrocu 10           
     3) Camryn Sung 10                  4) Imogen Rawlings-Green 9        
 21 South Bronx                                       4:50.00    4:42.58   6 
     1) Rokhaya Ba 12                   2) Baaba Koomson 12               
     3) Giftebelle Lomotey 11           4) Hannah DeJesus 9               
 22 Darien                                            4:38.00    4:42.97   4 
     1) Kate Armstrong 11               2) Christina Pizzani 10           
     3) Eva Finn 12                     4) Kaitlyn Popson 11              
 23 Yorktown                                          4:40.00    4:44.11   5 
     1) Keira Flaherty 10               2) Noelle Cegielski 11            
     3) Leila Hudson 11                 4) Jacqueline Cane 10             
 24 Bristol Central                                   4:38.00    4:45.02   5 
     1) Christine Attle 10              2) Mia Hinton 11                  
     3) Sofia Veronesi 9                4) Julia Simpson 12               
 25 Scotia-Glenville                                  4:46.54    4:53.51   6 
     1) Tanya Leggiero 12               2) Jamaica Seeley-Angus 11        
     3) Gabriella Tallman 11            4) Olivia Wheeler 11              
 26 Fairfield Warde                                   4:48.00    4:58.01   6 
     1) Brianna Carley 9                2) Emma Fekete 9                  
     3) Tatyana Lyles 11                4) Riley Terifay 11               
 27 NYGreenwich                                       4:59.90    4:59.67   6 
     1) Nadia Chincola 9                2) Tayler Cristaldi 9             
     3) Ramona Jordan 10                4) Sophia Traver 10               
 28 St. Dominic                                       4:38.00    5:01.93   4 
     1) Caroline O'Donnell 10           2) Avery Sullivan 10              
     3) Maya Barnes 12                  4) Madison Cortes 9               
 29 Lyme-Old Lyme                                     5:15.00    5:11.84   6 
     1) Emma Griffith 10                2) Masha Wallace 10               
     3) Anna Williams 11                4) Mackenzie Blue 12              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
============================================================================
        Meet: * 9:16.06  1/20/2017   Shoreham-Wading River, Shoreham-Wad       
                         K Lee, A Hays, A Dwyer, P Capes                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 NYGreenwich                                       9:58.60    9:42.00   1 
     1) Emma Cronin 11                  2) Anabel Gregg 12                
     3) Caroline Kelly 7                4) Brooke Wright 11               
  2 River Dell                                       10:00.00    9:46.79   1 
     1) Amanda Mircovich 10             2) Maggie Mircovich 10            
     3) Amanda Newman 11                4) Kellie ODonnell 12             
  3 Mohonasen                                        10:03.52    9:50.88   1 
     1) Christina Esposito 11           2) Anna Sherman 12                
     3) Emma Sinisgalli 11              4) Kate Sherman 10                
  4 Brewster                                         10:06.01   10:16.74   1 
     1) Brianna Sayegh 12               2) Marissa Crowley 11             
     3) Florence Cuomo 12               4) Elsa Neubauer 11               
  5 Shoreham-Wading River                            10:11.20   10:23.15   1 
     1) Nicole Garcia 11                2) Lexie Smith 12                 
     3) Francesca Lilly 12              4) Isadora Petretti 11            
  6 New Canaan                                       10:20.64   10:29.16   1 
     1) Abby Cheney 9                   2) Imogen Rawlings-Green 9        
     3) Ella Gibb 9                     4) Riley Shipman 9                
  7 Columbia                                         10:42.43   10:29.94   2 
     1) Kiley Matthews 9                2) Madelyne (Maddie) Knapp 9      
     3) Abigail (Abby) Farnan 11        4) Molly Kane 12                  
  8 Northern Highlands                               10:25.00   10:34.54   1 
     1) Olivia Delorenzo 10             2) Hannah Mathew 9                
     3) Jessica Reilly 9                4) Talia Sosinksy 12              
  9 Scotia-Glenville                                 11:14.24   10:38.09   2 
     1) AnnaMarie Piccirillo 11         2) Delaney Krogh 10               
     3) Sophia Velasco 9                4) Olivia Wheeler 11              
 10 Weston                                           10:35.00   10:40.24   1 
     1) Abby Miles 9                    2) Sydney Corbin 9                
     3) Ava Ascher 10                   4) Lianne Saussy 9                
 11 North Shore                                      10:50.00   10:42.02   2 
     1) Jules Firouztale 10             2) Ashton Guss 10                 
     3) Olivia Lamond 9                 4) Fiona Reagan 9                 
 12 Wilton                                           10:30.00   10:45.61   1 
     1) Peyton Gildersleeve 10          2) Paula Perez 11                 
     3) Patricia Dineen 11              4) Maggie Fiesel 12               
 13 Darien                                           10:40.00   10:49.04   2 
     1) Olivia Stein 12                 2) Katie Chandler 10              
     3) Brianna Lyons 11                4) Julianne Teitler 9             
 14 Bristol Central                                  10:50.00   10:52.04   2 
     1) Alex Sirko 12                   2) Alexa Furniss 10               
     3) Marisa Heller 10                4) Natalia Popielarz 10           
 15 Lyman Hall                                       10:50.00   10:54.42   2 
     1) Emily Chase 9                   2) Savannah Mangini 11            
     3) Talya Palmer 10                 4) Carly Jacobs 12                
 16 Fitch                                            11:24.42   11:18.51   2 
     1) Ava Poprocki 11                 2) Julia Adrian 12                
     3) Kiana Codilla 11                4) Gabriela Cordona 11            
 17 South Bronx                                      12:38.32   11:37.19   2 
     1) Rokhaya Ba 12                   2) Giftebelle Lomotey 11          
     3) Ashley Moreno 10                4) Emelyn Fermin 11               
 18 Holy Trinity                                     11:30.00   11:46.78   2 
     1) Chirstine Schmidt 12            2) Amanda Sciano 10               
     3) Anna Swinchuck 10               4) Tori Chorzepa 10               
 19 Branford                                         12:00.00   12:02.06   2 
     1) Khusbu Shrestha 12              2) Carolina Jara 12               
     3) Julianne Dillon 11              4) Stephanie Toste 10             
 
Girls Distance Medley Under 600
============================================================================
        Meet: * 12:11.73  2007        Scotia-Glenville H.S., NY                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 North Shore                                      13:02.00   12:35.92   1 
     1) Sophie Rosencrans 10            2) Caroline Reiner 12             
     3) Carolyn Doyle 11                4) Nicole Schneider 11            
  2 River Dell                                       13:00.00   12:46.42   1 
     1) Amanda Mircovich 10             2) Maggie Mircovich 10            
     3) Amanda Newman 11                4) Kellie ODonnell 12             
  3 Northern Highlands                               12:55.11   12:47.39   1 
     1) Hailey Pataki 9                 2) Grace Smiechowski 11           
     3) Kyla Krawczyk 11                4) Daisy Liljegren 11             
  4 Tatnall                                          12:35.00   12:57.10   1 
     1) Olivia Hardin 12                2) Vanessa Howard 10              
     3) Kimmi Woods 10                  4) Keelin Hays 12                 
  5 NYGreenwich                                      12:55.96   12:57.88   1 
     1) Brynne Wright 11                2) Lucia D'Acchille 12            
     3) Quinn Collins 11                4) Emily Skiff 9                  
  6 North Salem                                      12:55.00   12:59.48   1 
     1) Stella Ard 12                   2) Juliette Intrieri 11           
     3) Katie Mogg 11                   4) Ava Jolley 10                  
  7 Hendrick Hudson                                  13:22.00   13:25.56   2 
     1) Avalouise Kennedy 9             2) Isolde McManus 10              
     3) Sarah Mandelkow 10              4) Leandra Quick 9                
  8 Mohonasen                                                   13:34.38   2 
     1) Christa Bailey 11               2) Zoe Miller 7                   
     3) Kelsey Hiscock 12               4) Jocelyn Countryman 11          
  9 Germantown Friends                               13:17.50   13:36.49   1 
     1) Anna Macdonald 9                2) Jillian Yum 11                 
     3) Annie McLaughlin 9              4) Annika Marcelis 9              
 10 Scotia-Glenville                                 13:34.45   13:44.05   2 
     1) AnnaMarie Piccirillo 11         2) Lexi Woods 11                  
     3) Sophia Velasco 9                4) Delaney Krogh 10               
 11 Columbia                                         14:10.50   13:45.41   2 
     1) Madelyne (Maddie) Knapp 9       2) Emma Golden 10                 
     3) Maeve Marra 10                  4) Abigail (Abby) Moxon 8         
 12 Wilton                                           13:35.00   13:56.86   2 
     1) Peyton Gildersleeve 10          2) Lily Kealy 12                  
     3) Paula Perez 11                  4) Patricia Dineen 11             
 13 St. Dominic                                      13:45.00   14:01.76   2 
     1) Avery Sullivan 10               2) Andrea Tlacuilo 12             
     3) Megan Van Alstyne 12            4) Caroline O'Donnell 10          
 14 New Canaan                                       13:35.00   14:06.05   2 
     1) Lauren Doherty 9                2) Celia Sokolowski 12            
     3) Emma Ognibene 10                4) Breanne Shipman 10             
 15 Shoreham-Wading River                            13:31.50   14:13.61   2 
     1) Danielle Ohrtman 12             2) India McKay 10                 
     3) Alex Borriello 11               4) Lexie Smith 12                 
 16 Fairfield Warde                                  13:20.00   14:15.17   1 
     1) Shannon Garrett 11              2) Tara McVeigh 12                
     3) Caroline Egervari 12            4) Lana Kareem 12                 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
        Meet: *  6.34  2006        Eric Osel, East Providence H.S., RI         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Santos              11 Shepherd Hil            6.39       6.46q 19
  2 Christopher Pigatt        11 Hamden                  6.53       6.59q 17
  3 Ryan Raybuck              12 CTGreenwich             6.92       6.60q  7
  4 Michael Rodia             11 Shelton                 6.73       6.64q  7
  5 Jason Lorent              10 Shelton                 6.80       6.68q  6
  6 Zane Robinson-Nye         10 CTGreenwich             6.69       6.69q 13
  7 Jacob Lamothe             11 St. Raphael             6.67       6.71q 14
  8 Jaylon Nealy              12 Bloomfield              6.51       6.73q 18
  9 Malcolm Beckford           9 Bloomfield              6.77       6.75q  1
 10 Armon Hyslop              10 Wilbur Cross            6.76       6.79q  1
 11 Brandon Drummond          11 Northwest Ca            6.96       6.80q  4  6.795
 11 Conor Mahony              12 Masuk                   6.69       6.80q 12  6.795
 13 Kevens Leger              11 Westbury                           6.81q 12  6.801
 14 Kobe Jean-Guillaume       11 Shepherd Hil            6.92       6.81q  6  6.806
 15 Carlos Aurora             11 Notre Dame (            6.98       6.81q 10  6.810
 15 Malik Thomas              12 Danbury                 6.60       6.81q 16  6.810
 17 Jaden Shirden             11 Saint Joseph            6.75       6.82q  2
 18 Camerin Gumbs             12 Shelton                 6.79       6.83q  5  6.824
 18 Chris Wint                12 CTGreenwich             6.89       6.83q 18  6.824
 20 Edward Williams           12 Middletown              6.85       6.83q 16  6.827
 21 Kaleb Fretto              12 Mohonasen               6.79       6.83q  3  6.829
 21 Rafael Gomez              10 Shelton                 6.90       6.83q 12  6.829
 23 Colin Leonard             12 WC Henderson            6.71       6.85q  8
 24 Dante Echeandia           12 North Kingst            6.80       6.86q  8
 25 Devin Cue                 10 Wilbur Cross            6.80       6.88   9
 26 Joshua Fields             12 Amityville              6.82       6.89  13  6.882
 27 Brenden Hill              10 Conard                  7.08       6.89   4  6.886
 28 Naheim Washington         10 Jonathan Law            6.74       6.91   5
 29 Lionel Raye               11 West Warwick            6.70       6.92  11  6.912
 30 Karl Bruce-Tagoe          10 Saint Joseph            6.95       6.92   3  6.918
 31 Braxton Fontaine          11 St. Raphael             6.88       6.93  18  6.928
 32 Joseph DiBenedetto        12 Amity Reg.              6.90       6.93  16  6.930
 33 Gabriel Galley            12 South Windso            7.18       6.94  19  6.937
 34 David Adadjo              10 Columbia                6.93       6.94   4  6.938
 35 Brian McDonough           12 Great Valley            6.93       6.95   3  6.947
 36 Jasiah Barnes             12 Wilbur Cross            6.79       6.95   4  6.948
 37 Victor Lopez              12 Sacred Heart            6.77       6.95   2  6.949
 38 Xavier Wright             10 Christ the K            7.03       6.96  14  6.953
 39 Steven Lee                11 Masuk                   6.96       6.96   5  6.955
 40 Noah Pincher              12 Mohonasen               6.80       6.97  11  6.963
 40 Conor Breslin             10 Newtown                 7.14       6.97  10  6.963
 40 Justin Zupito             12 Great Valley            7.21       6.97  17  6.963
 43 Ryan Farley               11 Conard                  6.82       6.97  12  6.965
 44 Aslan Tate                12 Newington               7.07       6.97   7  6.967
 45 Anthony Cozzy             10 Columbia                6.98       6.97   8  6.969
 46 Rainer Vargas             12 Classical               6.75       6.97   4  6.970
 47 Denys Fuentes             11 Cheshire                7.10       6.98   1  6.974
 48 David Castillo            12 The Gilbert             6.90       6.98  13  6.975
 49 Christian Merritt          9 Danbury                 6.91       6.98   8  6.976
 50 Miguel Gutierrez          11 Simsbury                7.15       6.99  14  6.983
 51 Nikolaj Freschlin         12 CoventryCT              7.02       6.99  17  6.985
 52 Jarvis Kuunifa            10 Westbury                6.80       6.99   7  6.987
 53 Casey McGeehan            12 Staples                 6.89       7.01  19  7.001
 54 Mark Cristino             11 Pomperaug               6.90       7.01  17  7.006
 55 Dylan Amery               12 The Gilbert             6.70       7.02  10
 56 Edward Cardarelli         11 North Kingst            6.82       7.03  14  7.029
 57 Michael DiGiovancarlo     12 Sacred Heart            6.85       7.03  17  7.030
 58 Chase Prentiss            12 CoventryCT              7.10       7.04   5  7.038
 59 Theo Gross                11 Masuk                   6.94       7.04   2  7.040
 60 Aaron McGirr              11 Yorktown                7.27       7.05  12  7.041
 61 Aiden Rose                11 Staples                 7.06       7.05   9  7.043
 62 Neal Coppola              10 Newtown                 7.17       7.06  18  7.052
 63 Darren Warren             12 Saint Joseph            6.88       7.06  19  7.053
 64 Terry Gomes               10 Classical               6.95       7.07   1  7.062
 65 Anthony Penta             11 Southington             7.00       7.07  19  7.067
 66 Jaylen Callender          10 New London              7.04       7.08  13
 67 Taehyeon Park             12 Simsbury                7.25       7.09  15  7.081
 68 Gavin Block               12 Shepaug Vall            6.99       7.09  12  7.090
 69 Sebert Walker             12 Salesianum              6.70       7.10   9  7.092
 69 Ian Foster                11 CTGreenwich             6.98       7.10   9  7.092
 71 Sean Miller               12 Brien McMaho            7.06       7.10   8  7.093
 72 Kyle Valickis             11 The Gilbert             6.90       7.10  10  7.097
 73 Jack Broda                11 Simsbury                7.15       7.11  15  7.101
 73 Michael Portale            9 Tatnall                 7.10       7.11   6  7.101
 75 William Hornby            10 Newtown                 7.18       7.11  19  7.102
 75 Joel Barrett              12 Amityville              6.99       7.11  13  7.102
 77 Ramon Ambert              12 Bristol Cent            7.00       7.12  19  7.112
 78 Wilmer Rivera-Ortiz       12 Bristol Cent            7.00       7.12  16  7.118
 79 Edniel Campus             10 Classical               7.00       7.13  15  7.128
 80 Jarrell Fisher            10 Amityville              7.09       7.13   1  7.130
 80 Naquan Frazier            11 Westbury                6.60       7.13  15  7.130
 82 Eric Sudhoff              12 Cheshire                7.04       7.14  12  7.134
 83 Mark Fournier             12 Newington               7.02       7.14  16  7.136
 84 Dayln Kinard              10 Mount St. Mi            6.93       7.15   5  7.145
 85 Ivan Foskey               12 Amistad High            6.90       7.15  14  7.147
 86 Jack Carriere             12 Pope Francis            7.09       7.16   3  7.154
 87 Bernie DeLaCrus           11 Danbury                 6.99       7.16  14  7.155
 88 Luke Martin               10 North Shore             7.08       7.17   5
 89 Brennan Lazich            10 Middletown              7.38       7.19   4  7.184
 90 Johnson John              11 Jenkintown              7.32       7.19   8  7.190
 91 Zachary Majeski           10 Newtown                 7.15       7.21  13
 92 Kolby Rogers              12 Southington             7.05       7.22  10  7.213
 93 Keith Boyer               10 Yorktown                7.27       7.22  13  7.218
 94 Davee Silas               11 Saint Joseph            6.90       7.23  15  7.221
 95 Joshua Parris             12 Bay Shore               7.07       7.23   6  7.230
 96 Anthony Garcia            10 Classical               6.95       7.24   2
 97 Clayton Smith             11 New London              7.15       7.26  16
 98 Omar Majdoub              12 Newington               7.11       7.28   7  7.273
 99 Nicholas Redd             11 Wilmington F            7.04       7.28  11  7.274
100 Dylan Smith               11 Yorktown                7.29       7.28  10  7.278
100 Joseph Badillo            12 Sacred Heart            7.14       7.28  11  7.278
102 Brian Kata                11 Bay Shore               7.26       7.28  14  7.279
103 Jack Murphy               12 William Hall            7.16       7.30  17
104 Alex Wheeler               9 Columbia                7.13       7.31   9
105 Machia Wallace            11 Metropolitan            6.85       7.32  15  7.312
106 Jordan Green              12 Amistad High            6.80       7.32  10  7.316
107 Malachi Hopkins           11 Danbury                 7.02       7.32  15  7.317
108 Osi Chukwuocha             9 Wilmington F            7.30       7.35   9
109 Timothy Magee             11 South Windso            7.41       7.37   1
110 Alex Fraioli              12 Yorktown                7.28       7.39  11
111 Keeshawn Lewinson         12 Conard                  7.15       7.40  12
112 Brendan Canarie           10 William Hall            7.09       7.42   2
113 Mark Angell               12 South Windso            7.47       7.47   2
114 Ben Pochabrodsky           9 Mohonasen               7.10       7.50   2
115 Nathan Douskey            11 Shepaug Vall            7.39       7.51   2
116 Mike Romano               12 Mohonasen               7.58       7.52   4
117 Angel Mendoza              9 Friends Acad            7.35       7.54   7
118 Aryan Jha                 12 South Windso            7.90       7.69   7
119 David Dorn                10 New London              7.61       7.74   5
120 Wesley Paulo              11 New London              7.44       7.78   1
121 Michael McCluskey         12 Shepaug Vall            7.57       7.86   3
122 Chris Kolilias            10 North Shore             7.89       8.19   6
 -- Ali Bobi                  11 Amity Reg.              6.90         FS  11
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
        Meet: *  6.34  2006        Eric Osel, East Providence H.S., RI         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Bryan Santos              11 Shepherd Hil            6.46       6.36q  3
  2 Christopher Pigatt        11 Hamden                  6.59       6.58q  2
  3 Michael Rodia             11 Shelton                 6.64       6.65q  1  6.642
  4 Malcolm Beckford           9 Bloomfield              6.75       6.65q  1  6.646
  5 Jason Lorent              10 Shelton                 6.68       6.69q  2  6.685
  6 Jacob Lamothe             11 St. Raphael             6.71       6.69q  3  6.687
  7 Ryan Raybuck              12 CTGreenwich             6.60       6.69q  1  6.689
  8 Jaylon Nealy              12 Bloomfield              6.73       6.70q  2
  9 Zane Robinson-Nye         10 CTGreenwich             6.69       6.71   3
 10 Conor Mahony              12 Masuk                   6.80       6.73   3
 11 Malik Thomas              12 Danbury                 6.81       6.74   1
 12 Kaleb Fretto              12 Mohonasen               6.83       6.76   1
 13 Armon Hyslop              10 Wilbur Cross            6.79       6.77   1
 14 Camerin Gumbs             12 Shelton                 6.83       6.78   3
 15 Jaden Shirden             11 Saint Joseph            6.82       6.79   2
 16 Kevens Leger              11 Westbury                6.81       6.80   3  6.792
 17 Dante Echeandia           12 North Kingst            6.86       6.80   3  6.793
 18 Kobe Jean-Guillaume       11 Shepherd Hil            6.81       6.83   2
 19 Brandon Drummond          11 Northwest Ca            6.80       6.84   2
 20 Edward Williams           12 Middletown              6.83       6.87   2
 21 Chris Wint                12 CTGreenwich             6.83       6.88   3
 22 Rafael Gomez              10 Shelton                 6.83       6.91   1
 23 Carlos Aurora             11 Notre Dame (            6.81       6.92   1
 24 Colin Leonard             12 WC Henderson            6.85       7.17   2
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
=========================================================================
        Meet: *  6.34  2006        Eric Osel, East Providence H.S., RI         
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan Santos              11 Shepherd Hil            6.36       6.33*
  2 Christopher Pigatt        11 Hamden                  6.58       6.54
  3 Michael Rodia             11 Shelton                 6.65       6.57
  4 Jacob Lamothe             11 St. Raphael             6.69       6.66
  5 Malcolm Beckford           9 Bloomfield              6.65       6.71
  6 Jason Lorent              10 Shelton                 6.69       6.72
  7 Ryan Raybuck              12 CTGreenwich             6.69       6.74
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kai Cummings              11 Germantown F           34.23      35.01   1
  2 Jakwan Hale               12 Derby                  35.15      35.46   1
  3 Simon Jupp                11 Ridgefield             36.00      35.69   2
  4 Kymali Hay                11 Bloomfield             35.60      35.73   1
  5 Micheal Toppin            11 Lyman Hall             35.90      35.95   1
  6 shakur Hill               11 Bloomfield             36.10      36.18   3
  7 Bryan Santos              11 Shepherd Hil           36.50      36.27   4
  8 Kaleb Fretto              12 Mohonasen              36.74      36.34   5
  9 Baruch Goodman            12 Weston                 36.50      36.75   4
 10 Rodney Davis Jr.          12 Hamden                 36.20      36.79   3
 11 Kyle Adams                11 West Babylon           36.85      36.83   5
 12 Dante Echeandia           12 North Kingst           37.20      36.84   7
 13 Jason Lorent              10 Shelton                39.00      36.89  19
 14 Ralph Hawkins              9 James Hillho           35.90      36.93   2  36.922
 15 Aiden Kropniwicki         12 Branford               37.68      36.93   8  36.926
 16 Napolean Hernandez        11 Tatnall                36.00      36.94   2
 17 Malachi Lorrick           12 Danbury                36.01      36.99   3
 18 Warren Murphy             12 Notre Dame (           36.59      37.03   5  37.024
 19 Conor Mahony              12 Masuk                  39.10      37.03  20  37.029
 20 Andrew Rison              12 Glastonbury            37.21      37.04   7
 21 Alex Siaton               11 Great Valley           37.70      37.15   8
 22 Lance Large               12 CTGreenwich            36.70      37.20   5
 23 Jack Seiffert             12 Wilmington C           38.00      37.22  11
 24 James Kane                12 Ridgefield             37.20      37.34   7  37.337
 25 Aaron Newell              10 WC Henderson           37.11      37.34   6  37.338
 26 Jack Myers                10 Wilton                 38.03      37.34  12  37.339
 27 Camerin Gumbs             12 Shelton                36.50      37.39   4
 28 Jaden Cazorla             11 Danbury                36.99      37.47   6
 29 Edward Cardarelli         11 North Kingst           37.40      37.57   8
 30 Aidan McShane             12 Masuk                  39.13      37.66  21
 31 Jack Holly                11 Darien                 36.90      37.68   6
 32 Robert Grove              12 WC Henderson           36.55      37.79   5
 33 Jared Andrea              12 Cheshire               39.00      37.81  20
 34 Malik Thomas              12 Danbury                37.55      37.87   8
 35 Shalom Kpadeh             11 Classical              38.25      37.89  14
 36 Justin Tavares            10 Northwest Ca           39.99      37.90  24
 37 Gavin Block               12 Shepaug Vall           39.40      37.94  21
 38 Steven Johnson            12 East Haven             38.48      37.95  14
 39 Austin Dehmel             11 Darien                 38.10      37.97  12  37.963
 40 Ancil Clayton             12 Mount St. Mi           38.01      37.97  11  37.969
 41 Sam Badoo                 10 Classical              38.50      37.99  15
 42 Christopher Coughlin      12 Saint Joseph           38.00      38.05  10
 43 Joshua Fields             12 Amityville             37.88      38.07   9
 44 Akeim Murphy              12 Brien McMaho           37.78      38.08  33
 45 Luka Santos               10 Danbury                37.44      38.09   8
 46 Aidan Markward            11 Pomperaug              40.45      38.19  26
 47 Jaden Akwei               10 Paul Robeson           36.50      38.20   4
 48 Paul Johnson              12 Amity Reg.             38.22      38.21  13
 49 Trevor Porter             12 Southington            38.50      38.23  15
 50 Samuel Deveau             12 Northwest Ca           39.10      38.26  21
 51 Zane Robinson-Nye         10 CTGreenwich            37.10      38.30   6
 52 Martin Kovachev           12 Shelton                38.00      38.31  11
 53 Joe Verderame             12 Southington            38.83      38.33  17
 54 Mark Cristino             11 Pomperaug              38.00      38.40  11
 55 Kyle Reers                11 Delaware Val           38.50      38.42  15
 56 David Adadjo              10 Columbia               38.69      38.46  17  38.454
 57 Logan Almberg             12 St. John the           38.68      38.46  16  38.457
 58 Casey Tonnelli            11 Notre Dame (           38.10      38.54  12
 59 Darren Warren             12 Saint Joseph           38.98      38.57  18
 60 Nathan Rinaldi            11 Conard                 40.50      38.66  27
 61 Jack Mello                12 Conard                 41.00      38.74  28
 62 Luke DeMato               11 Fairfield Wa           39.00      38.77  20  38.768
 63 Shamar Carter             12 Danbury                38.24      38.77  14  38.770
 64 Michael Portale            9 Tatnall                39.00      38.78  19
 65 Dylan Wehrly              12 Simsbury               40.00      38.83  25  38.821
 66 Nick Trujillo             12 Sacred Heart           38.50      38.83  15  38.830
 67 Owen Ingrassia            12 Friends Acad           40.26      38.84  26
 68 Andy Spillane             11 Trumbull               38.40      38.86  14
 69 Javier Gomez               9 Classical              38.75      38.89  17
 70 Dominic Bonfiglio         11 Ridgefield             38.00      38.90  10
 71 Nazaiah Paul              11 Norwich Free           38.00      38.91  33
 72 Miguel Gutierrez          11 Simsbury               38.90      38.93  18  38.923
 73 Scott Gerston              9 Danbury                38.21      38.93  13  38.926
 74 Jack Carriere             12 Pope Francis           38.68      38.94  16
 75 Andrew Donovan            12 Darien                 38.70      38.96  17
 76 Joshua Samaras            11 Fairfield Co           40.00      38.97  24
 77 Gary Moore Jr              9 James Hillho           36.20      38.98   3  38.972
 78 Anthony Cozzy             10 Columbia               37.95      38.98  10  38.976
 79 Alex Wheeler               9 Columbia               38.89      38.99  18
 80 Michael Rabuffo           12 North Branfo                      39.03  34
 81 Casey McGeehan            12 Staples                39.10      39.05  20
 82 Karl Bruce-Tagoe          10 Saint Joseph           38.99      39.07  18  39.061
 83 Aurelius Bordrick         11 Wilmington C           39.00      39.07  19  39.067
 84 Albee Jules               10 Westbury                          39.08  34
 85 Pierce Hoyda              12 Darien                 39.00      39.10  19  39.091
 85 Lawrel Butler             11 Classical              38.90      39.10  18  39.091
 87 JOSHUA BACON              10 Fairfield Co           40.00      39.10  24  39.100
 88 Brandon Mitchell          12 Christ the K           38.60      39.15  16  39.145
 89 Jaylen Callender          10 New London             39.75      39.15  23  39.147
 90 Omar Majdoub              12 Newington              39.40      39.16  21
 91 Edmund Hurdle             11 Danbury                37.88      39.20   9
 92 Malachi Hopkins           11 Danbury                37.77      39.21   9
 93 Ryan Karp                 11 Pomperaug              38.50      39.29  14
 94 Tristan Andrew            11 Newtown                40.67      39.36  27
 95 Bernie DeLaCrus           11 Danbury                40.09      39.38  25  39.377
 95 Ian Foster                11 CTGreenwich            38.64      39.38  16  39.377
 97 Evan Seymour              11 Trumbull               40.00      39.40  24
 98 Steven Lee                11 Masuk                  41.05      39.43  29  39.421
 99 Torin Early               12 Pope Francis           39.15      39.43  21  39.425
100 Kobe Jean-Guillaume       11 Shepherd Hil           37.90      39.44  10
101 Justin Costick            11 Norwich Free           40.00      39.48  24
102 Brady Noniewicz           12 Bacon Academ           39.74      39.55  22
103 Daniel Range              12 Notre Dame (           37.10      39.58  33
104 Joshua Parris             12 Bay Shore              39.69      39.62  22
105 Jacob Lamothe             11 St. Raphael            38.20      39.68  13
106 Alexander Beiku           12 Danbury                37.99      39.72  10  39.712
107 Josh Crowder              12 Burnt Hills-           38.04      39.72  12  39.719
108 Jack Nanez                11 Wilton                 41.03      39.81  23
109 Kevaugne Watson           10 Westbury               38.10      39.88  12
110 Mickenson Simon           10 Westbury               37.10      39.97   6
111 James Dickman             11 Xavier                 37.90      40.01   9
112 Brenden Hill              10 Conard                 41.50      40.04  29
113 Sam Baker                 12 Conard                 41.22      40.05  29
114 Joe Megale                10 Trumbull               41.00      40.09  28  40.086
115 Isaiah Graham             12 Bay Shore              38.83      40.09  17  40.088
116 Jason Farrell             12 William Hall           37.25      40.13   7
117 Collin Chlebowski         11 Middletown             40.35      40.15  26  40.146
118 Nylan Baldwin             12 Pope Francis           38.62      40.15  16  40.150
119 Mark Johnston             12 St. John the           39.95      40.21  23
120 Taehyeon Park             12 Simsbury               40.50      40.23  27
121 Aiden Rose                11 Staples                39.94      40.25  23
122 Jarrell Fisher            10 Amityville             39.14      40.27  21
123 Jordaine Wisdom           12 William Hall           39.58      40.34  22  40.333
124 Nathan Santos             11 East Haven             37.90      40.34   9  40.337
125 Royal Barsky              11 Trumbull               39.00      40.37  19
126 Cameron Souza             11 New London             39.75      40.40  23  40.391
127 Jevon Parke               11 New London                        40.40  34  40.395
128 Jack Turner               11 Scotia-Glenv           41.60      40.41  29
129 Carlos Macaay             12 Branford               39.00      40.45  19
130 Adom-Binfo Asante         10 Danbury                38.01      40.46  11
131 Shay Fahsbender           12 Danbury                38.19      40.53  13
132 Ryan Farley               11 Conard                 42.00      40.55  31
133 Liam Mceniry              12 Trumbull               42.00      40.56  30
134 Roy Clemons               12 Capital Prep           39.00      40.62  20
135 Clayton Smith             11 New London             36.00      40.63   2
136 Ryan Raybuck              12 CTGreenwich            38.12      40.65  12
137 Shea Grant                10 Trumbull               41.00      40.72  28
138 Tevon Downer              11 Westbury               37.20      40.75   7
139 Luis Quiones              10 Amistad High           38.50      40.79  15
140 Mike Pino                 10 Scotia-Glenv           40.34      40.81  26
141 Christian Jolly            9 Danbury                38.20      40.87  13
142 tyler salzillo            12 Southington            42.10      40.89  31
143 Bryce Williams            10 Capital Prep           38.75      40.93  17
144 Matthew Then              11 Christ the K           38.50      40.97  16
145 Ivan Foskey               12 Amistad High           38.50      40.99  15
146 Will Dowd                 12 Bacon Academ           40.72      41.00  27
147 Juvaughn Lee              12 Fairfield Co           42.00      41.04  30
148 Zachary Dorsch            12 Bay Shore              39.64      41.06  22  41.054
149 Adam Bullock              10 Staples                40.10      41.06  26  41.055
150 Davee Silas               11 Saint Joseph           39.80      41.07  23
151 Owen Ferguson             10 Cheshire               42.29      41.08  31
152 Edward Amponsah            9 Danbury                38.12      41.09  13
153 Osi Chukwuocha             9 Wilmington F           40.50      41.16  27
154 Ralph Romulus             11 New London             38.00      41.17  11
155 Freddie Little            11 North Branfo                      41.26  33
156 Christian Merritt          9 Danbury                38.33      41.32  14  41.315
157 Zach Seymour              10 Trumbull               40.00      41.32  25  41.316
158 Hasan Garcia              10 Capital Prep           39.00      41.52  20
159 Camillo Brown-Pinilla      9 West Babylon           40.74      41.62  28
160 Brian Dell                11 Metropolitan           41.50      41.70  29
161 Ryan Ignatowski           10 Amity Reg.             40.90      41.73  28
162 Angel Mendoza              9 Friends Acad           41.83      41.79  30
163 Victor Torres Jr.         11 Capital Prep           41.00      41.87  28
164 Jayden DeLaRosa           11 Capital Prep           40.00      41.90  24
165 Yonas Getachew            11 Conard                 42.50      41.96  31
166 Porter Mead               12 Trumbull               42.00      41.98  30
167 Carl-Michael Ellis        11 Mount St. Mi           40.58      42.21  27
168 Thomas Insalaco           10 Masuk                  40.03      42.39  25
169 Daniel Jun                11 Simsbury               42.50      42.59  31
170 Hunter Clark              10 CTGreenwich            39.27      42.76  34
171 Michael Colbert            9 Wilton                 42.90      42.77  31
172 Matt Pace                 11 Scotia-Glenv           41.92      42.87  30
173 Nicholas Redd             11 Wilmington F           40.34      43.13  26
174 Joshua Roberts            12 Capital Prep           39.50      43.42  22
175 Derry Holmes               9 Capital Prep           40.00      43.44  25
176 Wesley Paulo              11 New London             40.09      43.92  25
177 Ryan Matthews             10 Southington            41.22      43.95  29
178 Kaillou Davis             10 New London             43.00      44.12  32
179 Duc Ha                    11 Capital Prep           42.00      44.42  30
180 Kervens Joseph            11 New London             46.00      44.75  33
181 Tonny Dominguez           10 New London             46.00      44.94  32
182 David Dorn                10 New London             45.00      45.02  32
183 Jason Ferguson             9 Westbury               38.90      45.19  18
184 Cristian Quinones         10 New London             45.00      46.84  32
185 Courtney Hamilton         10 New London             45.00      47.49  32
186 Jahryn Harkness           10 New London             46.00      54.31  32
 -- Ariel Gordon              11 Amity Reg.             39.60        DNF  22
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Championship
============================================================================
        Meet: * 48.31  1995        David Byrd, CBA, NY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Malcom Going              12 Danbury              1:20.01    1:20.77   1
  2 Darius Kipyego            10 St. Raphael          1:21.00    1:21.50   1
  3 Pierre Sylvain            12 Xavier               1:22.50    1:22.68   1
  4 Chris Brown               12 Wilmington C         1:25.00    1:22.94   2
  5 Tyler LoPresti            12 Columbia             1:25.95    1:23.20   3
  6 Tallib McBride            11 James Hillho         1:23.90    1:24.01   2
  7 Josh Jeffes               10 Scotia-Glenv         1:26.77    1:24.31   4
  8 Ryan Slesinski            12 Southington          1:24.76    1:24.44   2
  9 Jose Ramirez              11 Bristol Cent         1:26.00    1:24.48   3
 10 Rece Gobel                12 Burnt Hills-         1:26.70    1:24.63   4
 11 Simon Jupp                11 Ridgefield           1:25.50    1:24.69   3
 12 Malik Melhado             12 Paul Robeson         1:21.00    1:24.84   1
 13 Matthew Daley             12 Branford             1:26.90    1:25.19   4  1:25.188
 14 Mohammed Ali              12 William Hall         1:26.49    1:25.19   3  1:25.190
 15 Jerold Lambert            12 New Fairfiel         1:26.87    1:25.29   4
 16 Fernando Sanchez          10 St. John the         1:28.00    1:25.34   6
 17 Matthew Cooper            12 Paul Robeson         1:23.00    1:25.52   1
 18 Tyler Daley               12 West Chester         1:28.24    1:25.60   6
 19 Tobey Bill                12 Weston               1:25.50    1:25.93   3
 20 Elijah Lewis              12 Crosby               1:24.00    1:26.53   2
 21 Brandon Alexander         12 Paul Robeson         1:22.00    1:26.54   1
 22 Quentin Askew             12 Acad. of Sci         1:28.38    1:26.89   6
 23 Aiden Kyle                10 Weston               1:26.00    1:26.90   3
 24 Elliot Faulkner           12 Wilbur Cross         1:26.50    1:27.07   4
 25 Ason Rutledge             12 Mount St. Mi         1:28.21    1:27.30   6
 26 John Powhida              12 Columbia             1:29.43    1:27.31   8
 27 Ryan Bruce                12 Scotia-Glenv         1:29.55    1:27.44   8
 28 Ryan Caldwell             12 Danbury              1:27.91    1:27.71   5
 29 Marquis Whyte             10 New London           1:28.99    1:28.02   7
 30 Seth Pavano               10 Glastonbury          1:28.43    1:28.09   6
 31 Jamie Gunness             12 Barrington           1:28.90    1:28.40   7
 32 Aiden Kropniwicki         12 Branford             1:25.10    1:28.49   2
 33 Matt Cosentino            12 Glastonbury          1:27.56    1:28.58   5
 34 Tyler Hudson              12 Bay Shore            1:27.37    1:28.62   5  1:28.618
 35 Jonathan Bell             12 Bethel               1:29.53    1:28.62   8  1:28.620
 36 Gabriel Kwarteng          10 Danbury              1:27.92    1:28.70   5
 37 Max Shafer                11 Cheshire             1:30.55    1:28.82  10
 38 Login Morrissey           10 Mohonasen            1:29.10    1:28.91   8
 39 Josh Sacoto               12 Shelton              1:28.70    1:29.01   7
 40 Joel Barrett              12 Amityville           1:31.45    1:29.02  11
 41 Calvin Hennessey          12 Barrington           1:30.89    1:29.12  10
 42 Jack Broda                11 Simsbury             1:29.08    1:29.39   7
 43 Calvin Rivera             12 West Babylon         1:30.18    1:29.56  10
 44 Sam Lutzel                12 Westerly             1:27.00    1:29.76   4
 45 Amit Markos               10 Ridgefield           1:29.10    1:30.01   8
 46 Aaron Tallerdy            11 Westerly             1:27.50    1:30.13   5
 47 Aidan Markward            11 Pomperaug            1:27.00    1:30.18   4
 48 Nigel Hayes               12 Trumbull             1:30.00    1:30.20   9
 49 CALEB BOLDEN              10 Fairfield Co         1:38.00    1:30.23  15
 50 Ryan Karp                 11 Pomperaug            1:28.66    1:30.33   7
 51 Bryce Ordonez             11 Pope Francis         1:29.57    1:30.49   8
 52 Michael Senica            12 St. John the         1:29.00    1:30.71   7
 53 Dylan Rosemark            11 Danbury              1:29.33    1:30.81   8
 54 Jarrett Nagengast         11 Bay Shore            1:28.48    1:31.03   6
 55 Brennan Amalfitano        12 Danbury              1:29.01    1:31.11   7
 56 Joseph DeLucia            11 North Branfo         1:30.00    1:31.18  16
 57 Riley Casey               11 Great Valley         1:29.00    1:31.25   7
 58 Rock Lamour               12 Danbury              1:28.24    1:31.44   6
 59 Evan McNeice              11 Wethersfield         1:30.00    1:31.46   9
 60 Shawn Sato                12 Bethel               1:30.00    1:31.50   9
 61 Jonathan Katz             12 Notre Dame (         1:33.00    1:31.54  11
 62 Brian Melanson            11 Saint Joseph         1:31.50    1:31.87  11
 63 Brennan Kievman           12 Acad. of Sci         1:30.00    1:31.95   9
 64 Benjamin George           12 Danbury              1:29.91    1:32.05   9
 65 Nathan Miller             11 William Hall         1:32.00    1:32.06  11
 66 Jonathan Ojuri            12 Classical            1:31.50    1:32.20  11  1:32.192
 67 Tyler DeVega              11 Norwich Free         1:35.00    1:32.20  13  1:32.197
 68 Jack Poland               10 CoventryCT           1:32.54    1:32.20  11  1:32.199
 69 Tim Johnson               12 Middletown           1:33.39    1:32.30  12
 70 Neal Agir                 12 Notre Dame (         1:35.00    1:32.39  13
 71 Nick Berube               12 Mohonasen            1:29.80    1:32.48   9
 72 Nolan Scott               11 Branford             1:30.10    1:32.59  10
 73 Rashawn Wright            11 New London           1:30.01    1:32.65  10
 74 Andrew Betzig             11 Branford             1:31.10    1:32.69  10
 75 Kyle Krystofik            12 Bacon Academ         1:31.75    1:32.89  11
 76 Luke Lammey               10 Simsbury             1:32.00    1:33.03  11
 77 Martin Kovachev           12 Shelton              1:33.00    1:33.12  12
 78 James Kane                12 Ridgefield           1:28.00    1:33.15   5
 79 Ryan Krompegal            11 Bristol Cent         1:35.00    1:33.30  13
 80 Jahryn Harkness           10 New London           1:40.00    1:33.61  16
 81 Carrick Keenan            11 Staples              1:36.65    1:33.85  14  1:33.841
 82 Federico Costantini       12 Conard               1:38.00    1:33.85  15  1:33.844
 83 Jacob Grimm               11 Darien               1:34.00    1:33.97  12
 84 Daniel Eggler             11 Norwich Free         1:35.50    1:34.14  14
 85 James Carey               12 Amityville           1:33.76    1:34.15  12
 86 Jalen St. Fort             9 Staples              1:37.95    1:34.20  15
 87 Ben Albee                 12 Newtown              1:35.37    1:34.22  13
 88 Matteo Braga              12 Conard               1:37.59    1:34.28  15
 89 Simon Santos              12 Maloney              1:35.00    1:34.46  13
 90 Oscar Wilson              11 Staples              1:36.77    1:34.48  15
 91 Brian Locicero            12 Notre Dame (         1:36.00    1:34.59  14
 92 Jemiah Cartagena           9 William Hall         1:36.00    1:35.02  14
 93 Javier Pazmanzano         11 Westbury             1:27.90    1:35.42   5
 94 Conor Garrity             11 Terryville           1:31.21    1:35.71  10
 95 Alex Dobrzycki            10 Saint Joseph         1:35.80    1:36.09  14
 96 Ryan Muhlenberg           12 Fairfield Wa         1:31.00    1:36.26  10
 97 Nil Patel                 11 Amityville           1:34.03    1:36.36  12
 98 Grahofke Charles          11 West Babylon         1:33.45    1:37.04  12
 99 Nathaniel Putnam          11 Simsbury             1:40.00    1:37.09  16
100 Jonathan Nahmias          12 Newtown              1:36.24    1:37.20  14
101 Kevin Vu                  11 Christ the K         1:37.00    1:37.23  15
102 Ewan McGrath              10 Christ the K         1:34.00    1:37.65  12
103 David Tilton              12 Norwalk              1:40.00    1:37.69  16
104 Brian Chelli               9 William Hall         1:36.00    1:37.86  14
105 Antonio Oliveria Nurse    11 Metropolitan         1:40.00    1:40.94  16
106 Liam Wolson               10 Saint Joseph         1:35.00    1:41.94  13
107 Luke Waterman             10 New London           1:30.00    1:42.20   9
108 Edroge Philidor           10 New London           1:36.00    1:43.23  14
109 Kaillou Davis             10 New London           1:40.00    1:47.26  16
110 Steven Rosa               10 New London           1:38.00    1:47.58  15
111 Jack Britt                10 New London           1:40.00    1:47.92  16
112 Roodley Merilo            10 New London           1:40.00    1:51.45  16
113 Courtney Hamilton         10 New London           1:40.00    1:51.68  16
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run Championship
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:51.25  1/21/2012   Ned Willig, Great Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Miller Anderson           12 William Hall         2:29.00    2:30.98   1
  2 Marzio Mastrioanni        12 Branford             2:31.10    2:32.69   1
  3 Jack Perreault            12 North Kingst         2:33.70    2:33.01   1
  4 Michael Stamm             12 Northwest Ca         2:37.40    2:33.73   1
  5 Sam Wilcox                12 Glastonbury          2:36.95    2:34.69   1
  6 Dylan Rendon              12 William Hall         2:34.00    2:35.48   1
  7 Henry Haas                12 Staples              2:39.40    2:37.92   2
  8 Liam Danaher              12 Columbia             2:41.28    2:38.70   2
  9 William Curran            12 Xavier               2:35.90    2:40.03   1
 10 Luke Lorenz               12 Staples              2:39.21    2:40.04   2
 11 Damon Swift               12 Hamden               2:43.00    2:40.50   3
 12 Nolan Kata                11 Bay Shore            2:37.47    2:40.51   2
 13 Andrew Suhie              12 Manchester           2:44.00    2:40.59   3
 14 Pacifico Flores           12 Bristol Cent         2:42.00    2:40.72   2
 15 Nicholas Taubenheim       11 Staples              2:43.80    2:41.10   3
 16 Ryan Sheppard             12 Burnt Hills-         2:41.34    2:41.18   2
 17 Austin Freve              10 Bristol Cent         2:44.00    2:41.26   3
 18 Nathan Cote               11 Norwich Free         2:45.00    2:42.38   3
 19 Ian Sagers                12 Conard               2:45.61    2:42.91   3
 20 Andrew Zuckerman          12 Staples              2:46.38    2:43.02   4
 21 Morgan Fierro             11 Staples              2:46.70    2:43.24   4
 22 Owen Gagne                10 Wethersfield         2:40.00    2:44.89   2
 23 Jonathan Kittredge        12 Windsor Lock         2:50.37    2:45.11   5
 24 Kyle Ostrander            11 Scotia-Glenv         2:49.85    2:45.23   4
 25 Evan Gallagher            11 Bethel               2:44.89    2:45.50   3
 26 Vincent Aleaga            12 St. John the         2:44.00    2:45.59   3
 27 Kyle Reers                11 Delaware Val         2:32.00    2:45.87   1
 28 Ryan Farrell              10 Cheshire             2:49.40    2:47.38   4
 29 Anthony Bruno             12 Notre Dame (         2:55.00    2:47.59   5
 30 Austin Blodgett           12 William Hall         2:46.00    2:47.62   4
 31 CJ Hart                   11 Terryville           2:49.51    2:47.72   4
 32 Teddy O'Kane              11 Staples              2:48.03    2:47.87   4
 33 Tommy Donohue             10 Columbia             2:53.67    2:48.02   5
 34 Chris Greenidge           11 St. John the         2:46.00    2:48.45   4
 35 Aidan Croteau             10 Norwich Free         2:49.00    2:48.57   4
 36 Frank Bonaddio            10 Norwalk              2:58.00    2:49.35   6
 37 Ryan Kittredge            10 Windsor Lock         2:51.32    2:49.54   5
 38 Jake Rabin                10 Bay Shore            2:54.00    2:50.04   5
 39 Napoleon Stardellis       12 Amity Reg.           2:51.14    2:51.03   5
 40 Jacob Torres              12 Notre Dame (         2:55.00    2:51.18   5
 41 Vikram Dhaliwal           12 Danbury              2:44.59    2:52.14   3
 42 Dominick Oliveri          11 Maloney              2:48.00    2:52.29   4
 43 Zach Michael              12 Fairfield Wa         2:56.00    2:52.85   6
 44 Alex Tebano               10 Scotia-Glenv         2:57.97    2:54.07   6
 45 Evan Hildenbrand          12 Newtown              2:55.43    2:54.93   6
 46 Moises Hernandez          12 Bay Shore            2:57.20    2:55.44   6
 47 Julian Barroso            11 Amity Reg.           2:55.92    2:57.20   6
 48 Aidan Hefele               9 Danbury              2:44.95    2:58.90   3
 49 Angelo Bana               11 Metropolitan         2:55.00    2:59.21   5
 50 Aidan Knapp               10 Sacred Heart         2:52.24    3:00.33   5
 51 Alex Francoeur            11 Norwalk              3:03.00    3:02.37   6
 52 Renzo Chavez               9 Westbury             2:57.00    3:03.05   6
 53 Kevin Rodriguez            9 Westbury             2:55.00    3:27.95   6
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Championship
============================================================================
        Meet: * 4:10.61  2009        Andrew Springer, Westerly H.S., RI        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jack Rosencrans           12 North Shore          4:19.30    4:23.19   1
  2 Nick Hunziker             12 Burnt Hills-         4:24.04    4:23.24   1
  3 Tim Champlin              12 Chariho              4:22.10    4:23.47   1
  4 Nick Sinofsky             11 Suffield             4:25.04    4:23.58   1
  5 Joshua Lewin              11 West Chester         4:30.24    4:24.31   2
  6 Jacob Hefele              11 Danbury              4:32.22    4:25.46   2
  7 AZAAN DAWSON              10 Fairfield Co         4:26.00    4:25.67   1
  8 Andrew Avila              11 Wilmington C         4:20.00    4:26.33   1
  9 Edward Tristine           12 Fairfield Co         4:26.00    4:27.09   1
 10 Aidan Gillooley           12 Burnt Hills-         4:27.04    4:29.85   2
 11 Musa Hussain              12 Wilbur Cross         4:27.82    4:30.24   2
 12 Zach Conant               12 Westwood             4:28.00    4:30.83   2
 13 Jacob Smith               11 Glastonbury          4:29.76    4:31.05   2
 14 Nasavell Medeiros         11 St. Raphael          4:22.00    4:31.44   1
 15 Timmy Weber               11 Gen. Douglas         4:37.37    4:32.47   3
 16 Brendan Balthis           12 Tatnall              4:22.88    4:34.09   1
 17 Anthony Golino            12 New Fairfiel         4:38.67    4:35.23   3
 18 Tyler Remigino            10 Conard               4:33.48    4:36.18   3
 19 Ryan Grochowski           12 Xavier               4:32.00    4:36.42   2
 20 Kelvin Santana            11 Lowell               4:39.50    4:37.36   3
 21 Ricky Thyne               11 Lowell               4:37.80    4:38.09   3
 22 Peter Schulten            12 Xavier               4:22.00    4:38.46   1
 23 Darin Cofield             11 Bay Shore            4:30.38    4:39.03   2
 24 Seth Hoffritz             12 Great Valley         4:33.20    4:39.45   2
 25 Mike Dunn                 11 Wethersfield         4:38.00    4:41.77   3
 26 Perry Balsamo             11 Bay Shore            4:35.85    4:42.04   3
 27 Andrew Janus              12 Bacon Academ         4:39.79    4:42.52   4
 28 Joshua Piza               10 Metropolitan         4:49.00    4:42.52   5
 29 John Clark Dalton         11 Conard               4:56.18    4:42.55   6
 30 Jason Maynard             11 Gen. Douglas         4:41.20    4:42.85   4
 31 Andrew Asselta            12 Metropolitan         4:39.00    4:42.88   3
 32 Jonathan Kittredge        12 Windsor Lock         4:47.62    4:43.02   5
 33 Francis Simpatico         11 Cheshire             4:45.55    4:43.44   4
 34 Oliver Printy             12 Glastonbury          4:42.56    4:43.52   4
 35 Nick Turo                 11 Westerly             4:40.24    4:43.91   4
 36 Matt Laliberte            12 Bacon Academ         4:46.24    4:44.83   5
 37 Dustin Chambers           12 Columbia             4:40.22    4:45.47   4
 38 David Metacarpa           11 Burnt Hills-         4:34.24    4:45.83   3
 39 Ben Rosin                 11 Germantown F         4:42.24    4:45.87   4
 40 Anthony Corso             12 Acad. of Sci         4:43.00    4:46.08   4
 41 Ryan Kittredge            10 Windsor Lock         4:47.62    4:46.70   5
 42 Reynaldo Torres           10 Maloney              4:49.00    4:46.76   5
 43 Dylan McGuire             11 Norwich Free         4:52.00    4:48.07   6
 44 Josh Fernandes            12 William Hall         4:33.00    4:48.86   2
 45 Konstantin Ditc           12 Middletown           4:49.54    4:49.15   5
 46 Miles Gomez-Younkin       12 Germantown F         4:42.56    4:49.35   4
 47 Jack Murphy               10 Lyman Hall           4:50.00    4:49.73   6
 48 Pierce Nolan              10 Great Valley         4:50.00    4:50.40   5
 49 Peyton Ramsey             10 Norwich Free         4:49.00    4:50.72   5
 50 Anthony Tom               12 Amity Reg.           4:46.28    4:51.13   5
 51 Domenic Moser             11 West Chester         4:33.24    4:53.07   3
 52 Aidan Brown               11 Norwich Free         4:48.00    4:54.10   5
 53 Matthew Goldberg          10 Germantown F         4:47.95    4:54.39   5
 54 Andrew Martin             12 Wilmington C         4:38.00    4:54.58   3
 55 Phillip Ludlow            11 Norwich Free         4:52.00    4:54.72   6
 56 Brandon Fulton            11 Shelton              5:10.00    4:55.68   6
 57 Jacob Carson              10 Notre Dame (         4:55.00    4:56.70   6
 58 Dennis Murphy             10 Columbia             4:57.42    4:57.10   6
 59 Rashawn Wright            11 New London           4:58.00    4:57.80   6
 60 Nathan Petterson           9 Lowell               4:41.70    5:01.03   4
 61 Adam Pepin                12 Sacred Heart         5:01.26    5:02.71   6
 62 Samuel Kocurek            12 Shelton              4:50.00    5:04.28   5
 63 Patrick Coughlin          11 Lowell               4:42.30    5:04.85   4
 64 Justin Goldstein          11 Conard               5:03.41    5:06.15   6
 65 Zach Horobin              12 Lyman Hall           4:50.00    5:06.87   6
 66 Mark Nunziata             12 Avon                 4:59.20    5:11.52   6
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Championship
============================================================================
        Meet: * 8:22.06  1/16/2016   Conor Lundy, Fordham Prep                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Matthew Payamps           12 St. Anthony'         8:18.24    8:31.01   1
  2 Michael Keehan            12 Salesianum           8:38.10    8:33.53   1
  3 Camden Gilmore            12 Loyola Blake         8:36.20    8:35.24   1
  4 Tyler Berg                12 Burnt Hills-         8:37.74    8:38.06   1
  5 Sean Banko                12 Salesianum           8:40.20    8:38.11   1
  6 Brendan Dearie            12 St. Anthony'         8:38.50    8:40.39   1
  7 Eli Nahom                 12 New Milford          8:40.00    8:42.60   1
  8 Connor Visnic             12 Amity Reg.           8:41.00    8:44.64   1
  9 Samuel Toolin             12 North Kingst         8:45.00    8:44.80   1
 10 Aidan Puffer               9 Manchester           9:05.00    8:47.95   3
 11 Nick Garrett              12 Tatnall              8:46.21    8:52.26   1
 12 Jack Miller               12 Jenkintown           8:58.71    8:53.33   2
 13 Kabir Chavan              12 Fairfield Lu         8:51.30    8:54.29   1
 14 Andrew Healey             11 Holy Cross           8:53.36    8:54.93   1
 15 Niall Ryan                11 Fordham Prep         8:55.00    8:55.49   2
 16 Alex Hislop               12 Shenendehowa         8:59.00    8:56.03   2
 17 Alec Sauter               11 Tolland              9:00.00    8:56.39   2
 18 Morgan Fierro             11 Staples              9:02.77    8:56.63   2
 19 Payton Sewall             12 Downingtown          8:55.44    8:57.41   2
 20 Luke Lorenz               12 Staples              9:02.63    8:57.72   2
 21 Nicholas Taubenheim       11 Staples              9:03.96    8:58.06   2
 22 John Orouke               12 Classical            8:56.00    8:58.40   2
 23 Matthew Lecky             12 Middletown           9:01.50    8:59.09   2
 24 Kyle Englander            12 Suffield             8:57.55    9:00.53   2
 25 Brendan Fay               12 Barrington           9:07.00    9:03.01   3
 26 Michael Feret             11 Bishop Hendr         9:13.00    9:04.85   3
 27 Guillermo Martinez        12 Classical            9:11.00    9:05.79   3
 28 Greg Langone              12 Shenendehowa         9:06.00    9:07.19   3
 29 Dylan Pomer               12 Fairfield Wa         9:05.00    9:07.30   3
 30 Trey Cormier              12 William Hall         8:35.00    9:08.12   1
 31 Ethan MacKenzie           11 Ridgefield           9:12.00    9:08.36   3
 32 Nathan Paolangeli         11 Tolland              9:10.00    9:08.83   3
 33 Calvin Pash               12 WC Henderson         9:20.50    9:09.35   4
 34 Gabe Winters-Bona         12 Scotia-Glenv         9:22.63    9:09.49   4
 35 Teddy O'Kane              11 Staples              9:06.73    9:09.75   3
 36 Chris DeForest            11 Terryville           9:13.30    9:09.81   3
 37 Mark Petrosky             11 Bristol Cent         9:05.00    9:10.02   3
 38 Samuel Giesler            10 Newington            9:22.00    9:10.20   4
 39 Thomas Burfeind           10 North Shore          9:25.30    9:11.27   4
 40 Jacob Gerow               10 Tolland              9:17.00    9:11.30   3
 41 AJ Hutchens               11 Fairfield Wa         9:15.00    9:11.86   3
 42 Yankarlos Diaz            12 Manchester           9:20.00    9:12.00   4
 43 James Penhallow           10 Chariho              9:26.40    9:12.87   5
 44 Aidan Higley              11 Salesianum           9:31.79    9:13.12   5
 45 Zach Smith                11 Glastonbury          9:20.20    9:13.28   4
 46 Justin DePinto            11 Syosset              9:11.00    9:13.84   3
 47 Ryan Banko                 9 Salesianum           9:30.00    9:13.97   5
 48 Jake Quail                11 Shenendehowa         9:12.00    9:14.15   3
 49 Greg Vogt                 11 Fairfield Wa         9:25.00    9:14.56   4
 50 Callum Sherry              9 Conard               9:28.00    9:15.26   5
 51 Eddie Nicholas            12 Nonnewaug            8:54.00    9:15.28   2
 52 Gitch Hayes                9 La Salle             9:35.00    9:15.30   5
 53 Anthony Golino            12 New Fairfiel         9:12.72    9:15.60   3
 54 Sean Ahern                10 Middletown           9:15.20    9:15.85   3
 55 Declan McDonnell          10 Tatnall              9:15.00    9:16.58   3
 56 Nicholas Bendtsen         10 Wolcott              9:09.04    9:16.70   3
 57 Kevin Wagner              12 Downingtown          9:22.10    9:16.79   4
 58 Patrick Wagner            12 Jenkintown           9:29.78    9:17.47   5
 59 Kyle Clarke               12 Loyola Blake         9:23.10    9:19.00   4
 60 Brendan Mellitt           11 Cheshire             9:23.24    9:19.41   4
 61 Kyle Gronau               11 Shenendehowa         9:33.00    9:20.26   5
 62 Sean Ahearn               12 Syosset              9:11.00    9:21.08   3
 63 Jackson Cayward           10 Tolland              9:20.00    9:21.20   4
 64 Holden Vaughan             9 Barrington           9:25.00    9:21.55   4
 65 Garred Farrell            11 New Milford          9:15.00    9:21.57   3
 66 Colin Mclaughlin          10 Westhill             9:30.00    9:22.00   5
 67 Nolan Hickey              11 Shenendehowa         9:20.00    9:22.09   4
 68 Thomas O'Rourke           12 Carmel               9:27.00    9:22.28   4
 69 Gavin Brophy               9 WC Henderson         9:22.70    9:22.63   4
 70 Jeremy Garskof            12 Fairfield Wa         9:35.00    9:22.76   5
 71 Ryan Shanahan             11 Shenendehowa         9:22.00    9:23.31   4
 72 Michael Migliore          11 Salesianum           9:32.00    9:23.51   5
 73 Matthew Penna             11 Southington          9:18.00    9:23.53   3
 74 Carter Geer               10 Jenkintown          10:05.77    9:24.37   9
 75 Sadadine Adam             11 Hartford Pub         9:30.00    9:24.93   5
 76 Ben Datte                 11 Downingtown          9:33.78    9:25.14   5
 77 Nolan Alexander           12 Tolland              9:40.00    9:25.27   5
 78 Killian McNamee           11 Tolland              9:15.00    9:25.72   3
 79 Ryan Allison               9 Burnt Hills-         9:44.44    9:25.74   6
 80 Charles King              10 Ridgefield           9:20.00    9:26.24   4
 81 Alexander Kosyakov        12 CTGreenwich          9:25.27    9:26.56   4
 82 Brian Healy               11 St. John the         9:24.00    9:26.63   4
 83 Noah Greski               10 Scotia-Glenv         9:32.40    9:26.84   5
 84 Nathan Brimhall            9 Shenendehowa         9:22.00    9:27.47   4
 85 Harrison Feusi            10 Syosset              9:41.00    9:27.85   6
 86 James Marks               12 William Hall         9:27.00    9:28.04   5
 87 Owen Wollenberg           11 Simsbury             9:43.81    9:28.36   6
 88 Mike Loalbo               12 Hamden               9:23.00    9:28.44   4
 89 Aidan Byrne               11 Danbury              9:39.99    9:28.73   6
 90 Lorenzo Bianchi           11 Shenendehowa         9:31.00    9:29.13   5
 91 Akash Molekudy            12 CTGreenwich          9:32.29    9:29.30   5
 92 Matthew Rounds             8 Burnt Hills-         9:40.04    9:29.54   6
 93 Amedeo Cubellotti         12 Bishop Hendr         9:38.00    9:29.79   6
 94 George Luke               11 Xavier               9:25.00    9:29.85   4
 95 Eamon Burke                9 Xavier               9:25.00    9:30.38   4
 96 Sophonias Dires           11 Conard               9:37.37    9:30.45   5
 97 Chris Adamski             12 Danbury              9:40.99    9:30.50   6
 98 Michael Search            10 Great Valley         9:39.30    9:30.58   6
 99 Patrick Gibbons            9 New Fairfiel         9:45.00    9:30.61   6
100 Riley Courtney            10 Ridgefield           9:24.00    9:31.15   4
101 Matthew Ryjewski          11 Salesianum           9:40.00    9:31.76   6
102 James Kiernan             11 Bishop Hendr         9:19.00    9:32.09   3
103 Gary Sautner              12 Syosset              9:15.00    9:32.33   3
104 Peyton Howard             12 NYGreenwich          9:29.60    9:32.36   5
105 Luke Miller               10 Jenkintown          10:06.68    9:32.41   9
106 Tyler Pineau              12 Shelton              9:40.00    9:33.03   6
107 Ryan Muhlenberg           12 Fairfield Wa         9:45.00    9:33.40   7
108 Aidan Hickey              11 Shenendehowa         9:24.00    9:33.56   4
109 Robert Harkin             10 New Milford          9:24.00    9:33.88   4
110 Ethan Snyder               9 Ridgefield           9:32.00    9:34.02   5
111 Chaz DellaCorte           10 Ridgefield           9:44.00    9:34.18   6
112 Peter Biegel              12 Fairfield Wa         9:45.00    9:34.30   7
113 Jack Wisialowski          12 William Hall         9:30.00    9:34.31   5
114 Aidan Brock               12 CTGreenwich          9:26.13    9:34.89   4
115 Trevor DeMarco            11 Ridgefield           9:36.00    9:35.51   5
116 Bobby Lynam               10 Germantown F         9:25.65    9:35.73   4
117 Robbie Doyle              11 Bethel               9:45.61    9:35.87   7
118 Luke Geier                11 WC Henderson         9:37.50    9:35.92   5
119 Lucca Riccio              11 Southington          9:45.00    9:35.95   5
120 Justin Halmose            12 Newtown              9:45.37    9:36.09   7
121 Patrick Fiorillo          11 St. John the         9:18.00    9:36.23   3
122 Adam Hanlon               11 William Hall         9:45.00    9:36.31   7
123 Nicholas Tardugno         10 Oyster Bay           9:40.32    9:36.48   6
124 Noah Winters              10 Northwest Ca        10:30.76    9:37.54  11
125 Evan McGregor              9 Bishop Hendr         9:48.00    9:38.18   7
126 Luke Munch                10 Wilmington F         9:37.00    9:38.30   5
127 Sam Frank                 10 William Hall         9:45.00    9:38.66   6
128 Hayden Coates             12 Great Valley         9:24.89    9:39.05   4
129 Lucas Madariaga           10 Darien               9:40.00    9:39.34   6
130 Erik Lopez                10 Westhill             9:48.00    9:39.95   7
131 Joeseph Gregory           10 Trumbull             9:45.00    9:40.16   6
132 Colby Brown               12 Terryville           9:42.44    9:40.93   6
133 Tyler Neilson             12 Deer Park            9:35.00    9:41.13   5
134 Joey Cintavey             12 Tatnall              9:09.46    9:42.63   3
135 Connor Elliott            12 Salesianum           9:36.00    9:42.90   5
136 Michael Tramontano        12 Wilbur Cross         9:56.40    9:43.57   8
137 Leo Rector                11 Ridgefield           9:40.00    9:43.89   6
138 John DeRosa               11 Shelton              9:50.00    9:44.32   7
139 Eric O'Connor             12 Bishop Hendr         9:38.00    9:44.87   6
140 Aiden Toth                12 Newington            9:31.00    9:45.14   5
141 Jason Golembeski          11 New Milford          9:26.00    9:45.26   4
142 Chris Lepore              12 Trumbull             9:45.00    9:45.36   6
143 Liam Carcich              10 Ridgefield           9:52.00    9:45.97   7
144 Paul Leahy                10 Glastonbury          9:56.50    9:46.20   8
145 Myles Hogan                9 Fordham Prep        10:05.00    9:46.31   8
146 Ryan Dyer                 10 Bishop Hendr         9:54.00    9:46.67   7
147 Thomas Kelly              12 Shenendehowa         9:42.00    9:47.23   6
148 Max Mullertz              10 WC Henderson         9:59.30    9:47.71   8
149 Justin Jordaens           11 Fordham Prep         9:50.00    9:47.79   7
150 Zachary Jelinek            9 CTGreenwich          9:52.57    9:47.86   7
151 Jon-Paul Karpf             9 Ridgefield           9:53.00    9:48.14   7
152 Aidan Moreira              9 Bishop Hendr         9:54.00    9:48.97   7
153 Luke Dai                  10 William Hall         9:54.00    9:49.42   7
154 Davis Cote                10 Wilton              10:05.20    9:49.72   9
155 Ethan Kilroy              11 WC Henderson        10:00.50    9:49.92   8
156 Issa Makke                10 WC Henderson        10:00.00    9:50.06   8
157 Joseph Marchese           12 La Salle             9:50.50    9:50.11   7
158 Nathan Cramer              9 Fairfield Lu         9:50.30    9:50.32   7
159 CJ Elwell                 10 Chariho              9:54.70    9:50.72   7
160 Aiden Michell             10 Jenkintown          10:24.28    9:50.86  11  9:50.851
161 Joseph Bohlke             11 Newington            9:54.00    9:50.86   7  9:50.859
162 Alex Rangell              11 Syosset             10:03.00    9:51.04   8
163 Owen Corbett              12 Shelton             10:30.00    9:51.18  11
164 Connor Tobin              11 Fordham Prep         9:55.00    9:51.45   8
165 Thomas Novy               10 Simsbury            10:00.00    9:51.69   8
166 Arnav Singh                9 Shenendehowa         9:50.00    9:51.96   7
167 Sebastian Monge           10 Carmel              10:07.34    9:52.18   9
168 Alexander Zavatkay        10 Amity Reg.          10:36.00    9:52.45  11
169 Riley Marszalek           10 CoventryRI           9:43.62    9:52.62   6
170 Derek Tratnek             12 Branford             9:55.00    9:53.21   8
171 Byron Deily               12 The Gilbert         10:15.00    9:53.66  10
172 Sasha Latina              12 Tatnall              9:51.85    9:53.69   7
173 Luke Miles                10 WC Henderson         9:37.50    9:53.81   5
174 Carson Paridis            10 North Shore          9:55.30    9:53.90   8
175 Kevin Larkin              10 North Shore          9:56.30    9:54.45   8
176 Suraj Joshi               10 Danbury             10:10.99    9:54.48   9
177 Luke Hauff                10 West Babylon        10:13.05    9:54.58   9
178 Ryan Doherty               9 Carmel              10:25.00    9:54.80  11
179 Griffin Cooke             11 Shenendehowa         9:34.00    9:56.41   5
180 Ohm Patel                 10 Notre Dame (        10:00.00    9:56.71   8
181 Stephen Kurek             12 WC Henderson         9:59.60    9:58.92   8
182 Max Hoffman               12 Shenendehowa         9:40.00    9:59.03   5
183 Grayson Borla              9 Southington         10:00.00    9:59.70   8
184 Cyrus Asgari              11 Trumbull            10:10.00    9:59.82   9
185 Patrick Rabin             10 WC Henderson        10:15.50    9:59.91  10
186 Colin O'Neil              10 Shenendehowa         9:49.00   10:00.07   7
187 Terence Deneny            12 Fordham Prep        10:04.00   10:00.60   8
188 Charlie MacArthur         11 Ridgefield           9:50.00   10:00.67   7
189 Nathan Clift              10 Bishop Hendr         9:55.00   10:00.96   8
190 Alex Brooks               11 Mohonasen           10:21.77   10:01.01  11
191 Owen Hopwood              12 Trumbull            10:00.00   10:01.16   8
192 Nick Ivanov               11 Wilton              10:28.20   10:01.17  11
193 Finn Weeden               10 Chariho             10:10.10   10:01.23   9
194 Matthew Thomas            12 William Hall        10:11.00   10:01.53   9
195 Jack Hislop               10 Shenendehowa         9:55.00   10:02.07   8
196 Ryan Scappaticci           9 Danbury             10:05.99   10:02.10   9
197 Jordan Altman              8 Syosset             10:14.00   10:02.42  10
198 Yonah Goldberg            10 William Hall         9:52.00   10:03.21   7
199 Fabiano Zanetti           11 Fordham Prep        10:05.00   10:03.38   9
200 Christopher Judge         10 Yorktown            10:58.00   10:03.84  12
201 Eric Civitella            11 Danbury              9:59.99   10:04.07   7
202 Thomas Robinson           10 William Hall        10:10.00   10:04.08   9
203 Ethan Kohn                10 Fairfield Wa        10:10.00   10:04.89   9
204 Ryan Brooks               12 Deer Park            9:40.00   10:05.46   6
205 Kevin Sheremeta           12 Mohonasen            9:42.28   10:06.21   6
206 Charles Gstalder          12 Fordham Prep         9:49.00   10:06.95   7
207 Adam Zelin                11 Shoreham-Wad         9:21.30   10:07.50   4
208 Luke Alvarez              11 William Hall        10:33.00   10:07.73  11
209 Varujan Edwards            9 Trumbull            10:20.00   10:07.78  10
210 Devin Flores              12 Bristol Cent         9:20.00   10:08.14   4
211 Alex Brodmerkel           12 West Babylon        10:15.91   10:08.29  10
212 Luke Kaucic               12 Tatnall             10:04.39   10:08.42   8
213 Noe Caplan                10 William Hall         9:55.00   10:09.35   7
214 Mike Polsinelli           11 Mohonasen           10:31.21   10:09.38  11
215 Zander Egervari           10 Fairfield Wa        10:15.00   10:10.14  10
216 Andre Adonnino             9 Shenendehowa         9:52.00   10:10.48   7
217 Sean Barkasy               9 Manchester           9:50.00   10:10.93   7
218 Kaden Thompson             9 Ridgefield          10:18.00   10:11.44  10
219 Andrew Aspiras            11 Syosset             10:14.00   10:11.47   9
220 Travis Geer               12 Jenkintown          10:48.88   10:11.55  12
221 Luke Riordan               9 Darien              10:13.00   10:11.61   9
222 David Thielke             10 Shenendehowa        10:04.00   10:11.68   8
223 Ishaan Patel              11 Syosset             10:32.00   10:11.74  11
224 Ronan Coughlin            12 La Salle            10:02.50   10:13.45   8
225 Sam Simko                  9 Xavier              10:20.00   10:13.66  10
226 Conor Selfors              9 Xavier              10:20.00   10:13.88  10
227 Taylor Messier            12 CoventryRI          10:08.46   10:14.15   9
228 Logan Frain               11 Syosset             10:11.00   10:14.35   9
229 John Mateo                12 New London          11:10.00   10:14.69  10
230 Jared Rivera              10 Southington         10:04.00   10:14.88   8
231 Kevin Mohtadi             11 Syosset             10:17.63   10:15.36  10
232 Jack Davidson             10 WC Henderson        10:20.00   10:15.89  10
233 Evan O'Rourke              9 Darien              10:13.00   10:16.43   9
234 Brett Balthis             10 Tatnall             10:15.00   10:17.13  10
235 Michael Almeida           10 Danbury             10:20.99   10:17.20  11
236 Ben Roach                 10 Conard              10:30.00   10:17.28  11
237 Robert Enstein             9 CTGreenwich         10:05.61   10:17.77   9
238 Aidan Cattalen            10 William Hall        10:32.00   10:18.54  11
239 Jake Smith                 9 Darien              10:13.00   10:18.76   9
240 Gezign Laufenberg          9 WC Henderson        10:20.00   10:18.78  10
241 Pat Snyder                 9 WC Henderson        10:15.50   10:19.06  10
242 Gavin Ethier              10 Shenendehowa        10:05.00   10:19.19   9
243 Oliver Shannon            11 Notre Dame (        10:05.00   10:19.82   8
244 Matthew McDonough          9 Ridgefield          10:22.00   10:20.35  11
245 Cristian Espitia           9 West Babylon        10:26.71   10:20.40  11
246 Nicholas Klaiber          11 Trumbull            10:10.00   10:20.44   9
247 Evan Kristopik            10 Southington         10:20.00   10:21.10  10
248 Charlie Friedel            9 West Babylon        10:20.64   10:21.23  11
249 Robbie Colson             10 WC Henderson        10:20.00   10:21.50  10
250 Fujie Ian                 11 Sacred Heart        10:49.00   10:21.66  12
251 James Najera               9 New Milford         10:05.00   10:22.60   9
252 Drew Taylor               10 William Hall        10:20.00   10:24.10  10
253 Luke Feeney               11 Syosset             10:35.00   10:24.13  11
254 Jamie Rendon               9 William Hall        10:20.00   10:26.11  10
255 Andre Latina              10 Tatnall             10:13.27   10:26.63   9
256 David Levine              10 CTGreenwich          9:42.29   10:27.28   6
257 Eric Rohm                 12 Yorktown            11:00.00   10:27.48  12
258 Dan Catano                10 Deer Park           10:15.00   10:28.78  10
259 Dean Harris               10 WC Henderson        10:15.10   10:29.50  10
260 Owen Brudz                11 William Hall        10:34.00   10:30.21  11
261 Dawson Reynolds           10 Bishop Hendr        10:19.90   10:30.40  10
262 Manuel Valenzuela         11 Deer Park           10:20.00   10:31.65  10
263 Eric Himmelstein          12 Conard              11:00.00   10:31.94  12
264 Jack Navin                10 William Hall        10:45.00   10:32.02  12
265 Cole Shortall             10 Fordham Prep        10:10.00   10:33.17   9
266 Kyle Nisbet               10 Wilmington F        10:25.00   10:33.24  11
267 Finnian McHale            11 Fordham Prep        10:11.00   10:33.52   9
268 Joseph Mongiello          11 Syosset             10:37.00   10:33.95  11
269 Luke Reagan               12 North Shore          9:58.30   10:34.64   8
270 Jack Baxt                 11 Syosset             10:27.00   10:35.56  11
271 Skyler Antonio            11 Fordham Prep        10:11.00   10:35.88   9
272 Henry Specht              12 Bethel              10:20.45   10:35.92  10
273 Brody Santagata            9 Xavier              10:20.00   10:36.45  10
274 Cameron Kuselias          10 Xavier              10:24.00   10:36.51  11
275 Jacob Hodkinson            9 William Hall        10:20.00   10:36.77  10
276 Carl Nie                  10 Syosset             10:45.00   10:37.21  12
277 Andrew Martin             11 La Salle            11:10.00   10:37.49  12
278 Cameron Budlong           11 Bishop Hendr        10:19.90   10:40.57  10
279 Samuel Aronow              9 William Hall        10:50.00   10:41.02  12
280 Jake Marchand             12 The Gilbert         11:50.00   10:41.37  12
281 Ryan Asido                12 Southington         10:04.00   10:42.09   8
282 Aidan Appelson            11 Fairfield Wa        10:45.00   10:42.39  11
283 Augustine Bacon           12 Conard              10:45.00   10:44.31  12
284 Todd Benson               11 Ridgefield           9:58.00   10:45.62   8
285 Lukas Overlock             9 Ridgefield          10:42.00   10:47.27  11
286 Sean McDaniel              9 William Hall        10:53.00   10:47.78  12
287 Ryan Donovan               9 Ridgefield          10:40.00   10:49.28  11
288 Joshua Burr                9 William Hall        10:49.00   10:49.33  12
289 Emilio Chan               10 William Hall        10:48.00   10:50.55  12
290 Dylan Jenks               10 Mohonasen           11:00.00   10:51.36  12
291 Mike Ditota               10 Southington         10:20.00   10:51.75  10
292 Caleb Burr                11 William Hall        10:51.00   10:52.31  12
293 Connor Hausman             9 Bishop Hendr        10:19.90   10:54.09  10
294 Ben Mickool                9 Ridgefield          10:38.00   10:54.25  11
295 Owen Smith                 9 Bishop Hendr        10:19.90   10:56.39  10
296 Tim Abbott                 7 Mohonasen           10:59.00   10:56.41  12
297 Will Robertson            10 Fairfield Wa        11:15.00   10:56.59  12
298 Caden Spoerl              10 Jenkintown          10:55.52   11:00.55  12
299 Owen Moore                11 Shepaug Vall        10:30.80   11:03.05  11
300 Andrew Longariello        12 Yorktown            11:22.00   11:04.43  12
301 Aboubakar Adam            10 Hartford Pub        10:45.00   11:11.98  11
302 Kevin Moran               10 Westbury            11:59.00   11:20.87  12
303 Matt Bink                  8 NYGreenwich         11:59.90   11:22.54  12
304 Patrick Harris            11 Tatnall             11:10.00   11:23.74  12
305 Matthew Vandenburgh       12 La Salle            11:20.50   12:04.57  12
306 Daniel Ferrer              9 Conard              11:40.00   12:30.39  12
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
        Meet: *  7.35  1987        Joe Galeano, Centreach H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edward Williams           12 Sacred Heart            7.53       7.65q  6
  2 Deshaune Poole            12 James Hillho            7.84       7.79q  3
  3 Charlie Webb              12 West Chester            7.81       7.96q  4
  4 Lorenzo Garcia            11 Northwest Ca            8.00       7.98q  1
  5 Walter Joachim-Delpoio    11 Barrington              7.96       8.01q  1
  6 Richard Papa              12 Amity Reg.              8.03       8.02q  4
  7 David Osagie              11 Norwich Free            8.01       8.07q  3  8.065
  8 Alexander Beiku           12 Danbury                 8.20       8.07q  5  8.069
  9 Myles Hall                12 Saint Joseph            8.32       8.09q  3
 10 Aidan McShane             12 Masuk                   8.00       8.11q  2
 11 Adam Aponte               12 Bethel                  8.24       8.15q  1
 12 Sam Chicha                12 Weston                  8.20       8.17q  4
 13 Isaiah Roberson           10 Masuk                   8.50       8.19q  5
 14 Elijah Rodriguez          12 Southington             7.79       8.20q  5
 15 John Cassol               10 Weston                  8.15       8.34q  5
 16 Cameron Brown             11 Shepaug Vall            8.26       8.41q  1
 17 Evan Damian               12 East Haven              8.30       8.42q  2
 18 Dominic Jack              12 Scotia-Glenv            8.90       8.50q  5
 19 Justin Vazquez            10 Christ the K            8.34       8.51q  4
 20 Jared Russo               11 Notre Dame (            8.60       8.52q  2
 21 John Mcfarlane            11 Masuk                   8.88       8.56q  6
 22 Rodney Jerome             12 Westbury                8.66       8.58q  1
 23 Devin Wasilefsky          12 Glastonbury             8.35       8.59q  6
 24 Calvin Rivera             12 West Babylon            8.34       8.60q  5
 25 Shay Fahsbender           12 Danbury                 8.51       8.61   4
 26 Jason Sawicki             11 Notre Dame (            8.40       8.66   6
 27 Jonathan Rodriguez        12 Acad. of Sci            8.18       8.75   6
 28 Omar Tabanjeh             12 Yorktown                8.83       8.78   6
 29 Jack Cheng                11 Barrington              8.54       8.79   3
 30 Gary Brownbill            12 South Windso            9.40       8.81   2
 31 Jose Navedo               12 Bristol Cent            8.15       8.83   6  8.830
 31 Brandon Lopez             11 Bay Shore               8.75       8.83   3  8.830
 33 Chaddane Williams         12 Bloomfield              8.68       8.85   1
 34 Josh Crowder              12 Burnt Hills-            9.39       9.01   3
 35 Thomas Hartley            12 Newtown                 9.03       9.20   4
 36 Luis Gonzalez             11 West Babylon            9.52       9.36   1
 37 Toby Ferris               11 Newtown                 9.75       9.48   2
 38 Charles Woodard           11 Mohonasen               9.50       9.84   1
 39 Davyn Guildbrandson       11 Mohonasen              10.10      10.13   3
 40 Craig McPherson           12 Southington            10.90      10.47   4
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
        Meet: *  7.35  1987        Joe Galeano, Centreach H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Edward Williams           12 Sacred Heart            7.65       7.56q  3
  2 Deshaune Poole            12 James Hillho            7.79       7.67q  2
  3 Charlie Webb              12 West Chester            7.96       7.85q  1
  4 Aidan McShane             12 Masuk                   8.11       7.88q  1
  5 Myles Hall                12 Saint Joseph            8.09       7.93q  1
  6 Lorenzo Garcia            11 Northwest Ca            7.98       7.95q  1
  7 Richard Papa              12 Amity Reg.              8.02       7.99q  3
  8 David Osagie              11 Norwich Free            8.07       8.01q  3
  9 Walter Joachim-Delpoio    11 Barrington              8.01       8.02   2
 10 Alexander Beiku           12 Danbury                 8.07       8.20   2
 11 Cameron Brown             11 Shepaug Vall            8.41       8.22   1
 12 Sam Chicha                12 Weston                  8.17       8.23   3
 13 Adam Aponte               12 Bethel                  8.15       8.24   2
 14 Isaiah Roberson           10 Masuk                   8.19       8.33   3  8.323
 15 Justin Vazquez            10 Christ the K            8.51       8.33   3  8.328
 16 Evan Damian               12 East Haven              8.42       8.44   2
 17 John Cassol               10 Weston                  8.34       8.46   1
 18 Devin Wasilefsky          12 Glastonbury             8.59       8.48   2
 19 Elijah Rodriguez          12 Southington             8.20       8.49   2
 20 John Mcfarlane            11 Masuk                   8.56       8.51   1
 21 Jared Russo               11 Notre Dame (            8.52       8.53   2
 22 Rodney Jerome             12 Westbury                8.58       8.80   1
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
=========================================================================
        Meet: *  7.35  1987        Joe Galeano, Centreach H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Edward Williams           12 Sacred Heart            7.56       7.39
  2 Aidan McShane             12 Masuk                   7.88       7.80
  3 Deshaune Poole            12 James Hillho            7.67       7.82
  4 Charlie Webb              12 West Chester            7.85       7.87
  5 Myles Hall                12 Saint Joseph            7.93       7.94
  6 Richard Papa              12 Amity Reg.              7.99       7.96
  7 David Osagie              11 Norwich Free            8.01       8.01
 -- Lorenzo Garcia            11 Northwest Ca            7.95         FS
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:29.98  2006        Colonie Central H.S., NY                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Hillhouse                                   1:28.90    1:32.85   3  10   
  2 Hamden                                            1:32.57    1:32.94   3   8   
  3 Danbury                                           1:31.99    1:33.95   3   6   
  4 William Hall                                      1:34.67    1:34.07   1   5   
  5 West Chester Henderson                            1:32.78    1:34.35   2   4   
  6 Monroe Woodbury                                   1:34.00    1:34.54   1   3   
  7 Saint Joseph                                                 1:35.60   1   2   
  8 Westbury                                          1:33.10    1:35.92   2   1   
  9 St. John the Baptist                              1:34.00    1:36.77   1 
 10 Mount St. Michael                                 1:33.16    1:39.22   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 3:21.02  1985        Thomas Jefferson H.S., NY                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        3:26.67    3:22.22   2  10   
  2 Paul Robeson                                      3:24.60    3:23.94   2   8   
  3 James Hillhouse                                   3:27.10    3:25.94   2   6   
  4 Monroe Woodbury                                   3:31.22    3:32.70   1   5   
  5 Columbia                                          3:33.34    3:37.57   1   4   
  6 William Hall                                      3:33.00    3:38.55   1   3   
  7 Marshfield                                        3:32.00    3:42.43   1   2   
  8 St. John the Baptist                              3:28.00    3:43.38   2   1   
  9 Gen. Douglas MacArthur                                       3:56.28   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 7:55.11  1/21/2017   St. Benedicts, St. Benedict               
                         A Ceballo, R Kigen, B Simmons, A Chawonza         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Xavier                                            8:04.00    8:03.14   2  10   
  2 Glastonbury                                       8:16.00    8:06.77   1   8   
  3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                         8:06.09    8:07.56   2   6   
  4 Staples                                           8:09.00    8:09.06   2   5   
  5 Shenendehowa                                      8:04.00    8:09.41   2   4   
  6 Columbia                                          8:12.36    8:11.79   1   3   
  7 Bristol Central                                   8:15.00    8:12.05   1   2   
  8 Bay Shore                                         8:14.87    8:14.20   1   1   
  9 Syosset                                           8:10.00    8:14.84   1 
 10 Eastport-South Manor                              8:05.00    8:16.63   2 
 11 St. John the Baptist                              8:08.00    8:22.85   2 
 12 William Hall                                      8:16.00    8:32.04   1 
 13 Gen. Douglas MacArthur                                       9:09.56   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley Championship
================================================================================
        Meet: * 10:09.37  2006        Saratoga Springs H.S., NY                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 William Hall                                     10:13.85   10:22.96   10   
  2 Salesianum                                       10:26.90   10:24.70    8   
  3 Wilmington Charter                               10:28.88   10:26.25    6   
  4 Tatnall                                          10:30.00   10:36.39    5   
  5 Needham                                          10:35.00   10:38.52    4   
  6 Wilbur Cross                                     10:30.00   10:40.58    3   
  7 Twin Valley                                      10:38.90   10:42.82    2   
  8 Tolland                                          10:45.00   10:53.32    1   
  9 Branford                                         10:40.00   10:56.81  
 10 Marshfield                                       10:34.00   11:02.05  
 
Boys High Jump Championship
===================================================================================
        Meet: *  7-01  1991        Erik Mueller, Carmel H.S., NY               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chet Ellis                12 Staples              6-10.00    6-08.00      2.03m
  2 Shaun Graham              12 Amity Reg.           6-02.00    6-04.00      1.93m
  3 Jakwan Hale               12 Derby                6-08.00    6-02.00      1.87m
  4 Sam Chicha                12 Weston               6-02.00   J6-02.00      1.87m
  5 Jason Sawicki             11 Notre Dame (         6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m
  6 Marcus Daley              12 West Babylon         6-02.00   J6-00.00      1.82m
  7 Chaddane Williams         12 Bloomfield           6-01.00   J6-00.00      1.82m
  8 Jahiem Spruill            12 Norwich Free         6-03.00    5-10.00      1.77m
  8 Dillon Buongiorno         12 Fairfield Lu         6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m
  8 Zach Prindle              11 Shelton              6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m
 12 Elijah Harris             12 Mohonasen            6-01.00   J5-10.00      1.77m
 -- Jack Boccino              11 Shelton              5-10.00         NH
 -- Aiden Chesenow            10 Southington          5-10.00         NH
 -- Jonathan Contaxis         10 Jonathan Law         6-00.00         NH
 -- Sean Dixon-Bodie          11 Bloomfield           6-02.00         NH
 -- Jonathan Rodriguez        12 Acad. of Sci         5-11.00         NH
 -- Jeffrey LaRosa            12 Conard               5-10.00         NH
 -- Ralph Romulus             11 New London           5-10.75         NH
 -- Anthony Pappa             10 Middletown           6-00.00         NH
 -- Jevon Parke               11 New London           5-10.75         NH
 -- Dominic Jack              12 Scotia-Glenv         6-01.00         NH
 -- Dylan Torok               11 Masuk                6-00.00         NH
 
Boys Pole Vault Championship
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 15-03  1998        Thomas Grandy, Lincoln H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Aidan O'Connor            11 Lewis Mills         13-00.00   13-06.00      4.11m
  2 Jackson Hemphill          12 Fairfield Lu        13-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m
  3 Vaughn Campos             12 Weston              12-00.00  J13-00.00      3.96m
  4 David Murphy              12 New Fairfiel        12-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m
  5 Kieran Daly               12 Darien              12-06.00  J12-06.00      3.81m
  6 Jack Bazinet              11 Norwich Free        13-02.00  J12-06.00      3.81m
  7 Aiden Jasinski            12 Newtown             12-06.00  J12-06.00      3.81m
  8 Zachary Ianucci           12 Trumbull            12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m
  9 Matt Bigelow              10 Weston              12-00.00  J12-00.00      3.65m
 
Boys Long Jump Championship
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 24-05.50  1993        M. Forde, Uniondale H.S., NY             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jahiem Spruill            12 Norwich Free        22-00.00   22-01.50      6.74m
  2 Sean Dixon-Bodie          11 Bloomfield          21-10.50  J22-01.50      6.74m
  3 AJ Weinstein              12 Columbia            20-06.50   22-01.00      6.73m
  4 Luke DeMato               11 Fairfield Wa        21-07.00   20-11.50      6.38m
  5 Andel Smith Jr            12 Granby Memor        21-11.00   20-10.50      6.36m
  6 Lionel Raye               11 West Warwick        20-08.00  J20-10.50      6.36m
  7 Hunter Peterson           12 Bristol Cent        21-00.00   20-06.00      6.24m
  8 Justin Vazquez            10 Christ the K        19-11.75   20-03.50      6.18m
  9 Carter Lambo              10 Fairfield Lu        21-00.00   20-03.00      6.17m
 10 Kenny Howell              12 Yorktown            20-02.00   20-02.00      6.14m
 11 Keon Lawrence             12 Granby Memor        21-08.50   20-00.00      6.09m
 12 Aaron McGirr              11 Yorktown            21-05.00  J20-00.00      6.09m
 13 Isaiah Allen              11 Westbury            21-02.00   19-11.50      6.08m
 14 Micheal Toppin            11 Lyman Hall          21-00.00   19-11.00      6.07m
 15 John Orefice              12 Fairfield Lu        20-07.00   19-10.50      6.05m
 16 Christopher Wallace       12 Hamden              20-02.00   19-08.50      6.00m
 17 Edward Williams           12 Middletown          20-07.00   19-02.50      5.85m
 18 Javan Geuvara-Cragwell    11 Derby               20-04.50  J19-02.50      5.85m
 19 Shaun Graham              12 Amity Reg.          19-04.00   19-01.00      5.81m
 20 David Osagie              11 Norwich Free        20-06.00   19-00.50      5.80m
 21 Aidan Ray                 11 WC Henderson        19-06.00   18-06.00      5.63m
 22 Alex Kennedy               9 New Fairfiel        20-03.00   18-03.00      5.56m
 23 Adam Witiak               11 WC Henderson        19-04.00   18-02.50      5.54m
 24 Xavier Wright             10 Christ the K        19-08.25   18-01.00      5.51m
 25 Kolby Rogers              12 Southington         20-06.00   18-00.50      5.49m
 25 Jaden Cazorla             11 Danbury             19-04.00   18-00.50      5.49m
 27 Joshua Samaras            11 Fairfield Co        20-00.00   17-10.00      5.43m
 28 Yvenson Louis              9 Amityville          19-06.00   17-08.50      5.39m
 29 JOSHUA BACON              10 Fairfield Co        20-00.00   17-06.00      5.33m
 30 Troy Thomas               10 Christ the K        19-09.00   17-04.50      5.29m
 31 Jeremey Conboy            12 North Branfo                   17-04.00      5.28m
 32 Nylan Baldwin             12 Pope Francis        19-08.50   15-08.50      4.78m
 33 Davon Maddox              12 Westbury            21-01.00   13-06.00      4.11m
 34 Anthony Pappa             10 Middletown          19-10.00   12-09.00      3.88m
 -- Josh Jeffes               10 Scotia-Glenv        20-01.00       FOUL
 
Boys Shot Put Championship
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 61-11  1987        Phil Caraher, North Rockland H.S., NY       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nathan Quaye              12 Manchester          53-00.00   53-07.50     16.34m
  2 Jonathan Prell            12 Simsbury            51-08.50   51-05.50     15.68m
  3 Aaron Williams            12 Bloomfield          50-05.00   50-02.00     15.29m
  4 Nicholas Campbell         12 Bloomfield          51-04.50   50-00.00     15.24m
  5 Adelino DaVeiga           12 Norwich Free        49-01.00   49-01.50     14.97m
  6 Davon Colon               11 Xavier              46-01.25   48-00.50     14.64m
  7 Cameron Belton            12 Norwich Free        51-10.00   47-06.00     14.47m
  8 Nana Agyeman              12 Glastonbury         49-04.00   47-05.50     14.46m
  9 Kladji Cepa               12 Sacred Heart        41-01.00   43-07.50     13.29m
 10 Eric Tann                 11 Manchester          46-11.00   43-04.50     13.22m
 11 Luke Nemecek              12 Amity Reg.          42-00.00   41-04.25     12.60m
 12 Qristopher Johnson        12 Lyman Hall          40-00.00   40-02.75     12.26m
 13 Stephen Hyde              11 Norwich Free        39-07.00   39-05.75     12.03m
 14 Matt Harvey               11 Fairfield Wa        39-00.00   39-03.25     11.96m
 15 Michael McGugh            12 Trumbull            38-08.00   38-05.50     11.72m
 16 Daniel Dupervale          10 New London          39-04.50   38-00.50     11.59m
 17 Mark Franco               11 Lyman Hall          40-00.00   37-10.00     11.53m
 18 Jeffrey Giamattei         12 Lyman Hall          40-00.00   37-09.00     11.50m
 19 Darryl Fuller             12 Christ the K        41-00.25   36-08.50     11.18m
 20 Robert Carroll            12 Newtown             39-09.50   36-06.25     11.13m
 -- Alton Kimbrough           12 Amityville          51-00.25       FOUL
 
Boys Weight Throw Championship
===================================================================================
        Meet: * 79-00  1/15/2016   Bobby Colantonio, Barrington                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Furland             12 Classical           71-08.00   68-07.00     20.90m
  2 Kyle Moison               11 Lincoln High        68-10.00   65-10.00     20.06m
  3 Logan Coles               10 Woonsocket          69-02.50   65-03.00     19.88m
  4 Cole Hooper               12 Cumberland          65-00.00   63-06.00     19.35m
  5 Joseph Lanham             12 CoventryCT          59-04.25   62-00.00     18.89m
  6 Nathan Quaye              12 Manchester          59-00.00   59-06.00     18.13m
  7 William Cauley            11 Barrington          55-11.00   58-11.00     17.95m
  8 Nathan Desplaines         12 Woonsocket          57-01.25   55-04.00     16.86m
  9 Derin Paskanik            12 Woonsocket          55-01.50   54-09.00     16.68m
 10 Jared Hemond              12 Lincoln High        59-04.00   54-04.00     16.56m
 11 Jason Sibran              11 Classical           53-07.00   52-07.00     16.02m
 12 Michelson Salomon         11 Mt. Pleasant        50-00.00   51-05.00     15.67m
 13 Ahamefula Ihenacho        11 Classical           54-08.00   50-11.00     15.51m
 14 Jason Ramero              12 Classical           52-00.00   49-05.00     15.06m
 15 Aaron Williams            12 Bloomfield          58-00.00   48-08.00     14.83m
 16 Jonathan Prell            12 Simsbury            45-01.00   47-05.00     14.45m
 17 Luis Garcia               12 Mt. Pleasant        59-03.00   47-01.00     14.35m
 18 Nicholas Campbell         12 Bloomfield          50-00.00   45-03.00     13.79m
 19 Matteo Lopergolo          11 Barrington          46-11.00   43-06.00     13.25m
 20 Jacob Fishler             11 Syosset             48-00.00   43-01.00     13.13m
 21 Jaden Saulters            12 Bloomfield          50-00.00   40-06.00     12.34m
 22 Connor Rose               12 Guilford            50-00.00   36-01.00     10.99m
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
============================================================================
        Meet: * 8:00.36  1/20/2017   Staples, Staples                          
                         W Landowne, B Seiple, B MacCordy, Z Ahmad         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      8:39.19    8:23.62   2 
     1) Nas Betancourt 12               2) Eamon Hill 12                  
     3) Masahito Nishimura 12           4) Noah Lee 12                    
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 8:24.19    8:25.10   1 
     1) Nico Rullo 12                   2) Ethan Lovallo 12               
     3) Kabir Chavan 12                 4) Colin Agostisi 12              
  3 Weston                                            8:20.00    8:30.10   1 
     1) Matt Scott 12                   2) Aiden Kyle 10                  
     3) Tobey Bill 12                   4) matt lagana 12                 
  4 Danbury                                           8:30.99    8:30.91   1 
     1) Ryan Caldwell 12                2) Gabriel Kwarteng 10            
     3) Dylan Rosemark 11               4) Brennan Amalfitano 12          
  5 New Canaan                                        8:20.00    8:32.13   1 
     1) Allesandro Malagoli 10          2) Dylan Imbruce 10               
     3) Ryan Lytle 11                   4) Andrew Malling 12              
  6 Middletown                                        8:36.00    8:32.27   1 
     1) Tim Johnson 12                  2) Konstantin Ditc 12             
     3) Sean Ahern 10                   4) Matthew Lecky 12               
  7 Northwest Catholic                                8:48.54    8:38.20   2 
     1) Declan Wlochowski 11            2) Noah Winters 10                
     3) Matthew Poniatowski 10          4) Michael Stamm 12               
  8 CTGreenwich                                       8:36.46    8:39.70   1 
     1) Alexander Kosyakov 12           2) Alexander Bein 11              
     3) Aidan Brock 12                  4) Stephen Burke 12               
  9 Norwich Free Academy                              8:38.00    8:45.43   1 
     1) Andrew Cote 11                  2) Nathan Cote 11                 
     3) Aidan Croteau 10                4) Peyton Ramsey 10               
 10 Bristol Eastern                                   8:50.00    8:47.55   2 
     1) Zach Martin 12                  2) Benjamin Johnsky 11            
     3) Nico Provenzano 11              4) Ben Wadowski 12                
 11 William Hall                                      8:36.00    8:53.79   1 
     1) Noe Caplan 10                   2) Luke Dai 10                    
     3) Yonah Goldberg 10               4) Tobias Ruffo 9                 
 12 Bethel                                            8:38.24    8:55.31   2 
     1) Brad Bornn 12                   2) Luca Cazzaniga 10              
     3) Evan Gallagher 11               4) Jonathan Bell 12               
 13 Fairfield Warde                                   9:20.00    8:59.95   2 
     1) Zach Michael 12                 2) Zander Egervari 10             
     3) Peter Biegel 12                 4) Ethan Kohn 10                  
 14 Fairfield College Prep                            9:11.00    9:00.16   2 
     1) CALEB BOLDEN 10                 2) AZAAN DAWSON 10                
     3) Edward Tristine 12              4) Derek Jordan 10                
 15 Shelton                                           8:50.00    9:00.49   2 
     1) Tyler Pineau 12                 2) Brandon Fulton 11              
     3) John DeRosa 11                  4) William Rodrigues 9            
 16 Newtown                                           8:55.45    9:03.63   2 
     1) Justin Halmose 12               2) Matthew Sortino 10             
     3) Evan Hildenbrand 12             4) Nick Jacobs 11                 
 17 Lyme-Old Lyme                                     9:00.00    9:13.58   2 
     1) Casey Blue 12                   2) Trevor Wells 11                
     3) Nic Fava 11                     4) Sam Roth 11                    
 
Boys Distance Medley Connecticut
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 10:43.45  2008        Darien H.S., CT                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shelton                                          11:05.00   11:03.75  
     1) Samuel Kocurek 12               2) Camerin Gumbs 12               
     3) Josh Sacoto 12                  4) Robert Dillon 12               
  2 Staples                                          11:07.00   11:11.62  
     1) Morgan Fierro 11                2) Aiden Rose 11                  
     3) Teddy O'Kane 11                 4) Andrew Zuckerman 12            
  3 Newtown                                          11:45.43   11:27.73  
     1) Justin Halmose 12               2) Tristan Andrew 11              
     3) Evan Hildenbrand 12             4) Nick Jacobs 11                 
  4 Bethel                                           11:27.62   11:29.20  
     1) Jonathan Bell 12                2) Brad Bornn 12                  
     3) Shawn Sato 12                   4) Luca Cazzaniga 10              
  5 Fitch                                            11:52.23   12:04.94  
     1) Ian Poe 12                      2) Cole Aristi 11                 
     3) Andrew Kerst 12                 4) Dan Gaiewski 12                
  6 Bristol Eastern                                  11:50.61   12:25.00  
     1) Nico Provenzano 11              2) Joe Hardin 11                  
     3) Sean Sullivan 12                4) Ben Wadowski 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut Large
============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:25.85  2009        Weaver H.S., CT                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hamden                                            3:34.00    3:34.16   1 
     1) Rodney Davis Jr. 12             2) Damon Swift 12                 
     3) Jose Sanchez 11                 4) LaMar Anderson 12              
  2 CTGreenwich                                       3:37.56    3:35.55   2 
     1) Lance Large 12                  2) Zane Robinson-Nye 10           
     3) Thomas Pastore 12               4) Thomas Rouffiac 12             
  3 New Milford                                       3:36.00    3:35.58   1 
     1) Matt Bouzakis 11                2) Luke Chastain 12               
     3) Andre Vial 12                   4) Jonathan Tarbet 10             
  4 Darien                                            3:42.00    3:36.47   3 
     1) Austin Dehmel 11                2) Pierce Hoyda 12                
     3) Andrew Donovan 12               4) Jack Holly 11                  
  5 New Canaan                                        3:40.00    3:36.57   2 
     1) Griffen Dayton 11               2) Patrick Crookenden 12          
     3) Andrew Jordan 11                4) Matthew Chalon 12              
  6 Trumbull                                          3:38.00    3:36.78   2 
     1) Zach Seymour 10                 2) Evan Seymour 11                
     3) Royal Barsky 11                 4) Andy Spillane 11               
  7 Danbury                                           3:36.88    3:37.37   1 
     1) Alexander Beiku 12              2) Jaden Cazorla 11               
     3) Shamar Carter 12                4) Malachi Hopkins 11             
  8 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:42.62    3:38.37   3 
     1) Nico Rullo 12                   2) Ethan Lovallo 12               
     3) Aidan Ellwanger 10              4) Colin Agostisi 12              
  9 Norwich Free Academy                              3:40.00    3:39.97   2 
     1) Nathan Cote 11                  2) Andrew Cote 11                 
     3) Nazaiah Paul 11                 4) David Osagie 11                
 10 East Hartford                                     3:53.73    3:42.48   4 
     1) Alex Megquire 11                2) Ryan Lam 12                    
     3) Rajay Robinson 11               4) Marques Bell 11                
 11 Crosby                                            3:45.00    3:44.24   3 
     1) Malik Patrick 12                2) Jose Leon 11                   
     3) Danny Medina 12                 4) Elijah Lewis 12                
 12 Newtown                                           3:52.30    3:45.56   3 
     1) Tristan Andrew 11               2) Jonathan Nahmias 12            
     3) William Hornby 10               4) Ben Albee 12                   
 13 Shelton                                           3:45.00    3:46.02   3 
     1) Jason Lorent 10                 2) Michael Rodia 11               
     3) Stelio Mysirlidis 12            4) Joseph Agreda 12               
 14 Fitch                                             3:53.80    3:48.56   4 
     1) Orlando Galarza 11              2) Om Patel 10                    
     3) Fernando Coreas 10              4) Thomas Williams 9              
 15 New London                                        3:55.00    3:49.57   4 
     1) Rashawn Wright 11               2) Cameron Souza 11               
     3) John Mateo 12                   4) Marquis Whyte 10               
 16 Fairfield Warde                                   3:54.00    3:52.71   4 
     1) Ammar Ali 12                    2) JR Rivera 12                   
     3) Maximo Rivano 9                 4) Luke DeMato 11                 
 17 Staples                                           3:54.00    3:54.01   4 
     1) Carrick Keenan 11               2) Aidan Vosper 10                
     3) Jalen St. Fort 9                4) Max Szostak 10                 
 -- Southington                                       3:33.90        DNF   1 
     1) Trevor Porter 12                2) Ryan Slesinski 12              
     3) Joe Verderame 12                4) Elijah Rodriguez 12            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut Small
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:26.93  2005        A.I. Prince Tech. H.S., CT                
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Weston                                            3:40.00    3:42.80  
     1) John Cassol 10                  2) Jack Spenser 10                
     3) Sam Chicha 12                   4) George Oleynick 12             
  2 Lyme-Old Lyme                                     3:55.00    3:47.77  
     1) Casey Blue 12                   2) Peter Sherman 12               
     3) Aidan Powers 10                 4) Trevor Wells 11                
  3 Saint Joseph                                      3:57.83    3:52.90  
     1) Karl Bruce-Tagoe 10             2) Dharon Greenfied 12            
     3) Tyler Sisko 11                  4) Myles Hall 12                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:31.28  1/15/2016   Central, Central                          
                         D Djero, D O'Connor, F Mercado, A Wolo            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 East Hartford                                     1:40.16    1:37.95   2 
     1) Aaron White 12                  2) Darius Williams 12             
     3) Micah Lynn 11                   4) Marques Bell 11                
  2 Bay Shore                                         1:38.61    1:38.39   1 
     1) Isaiah Graham 12                2) Joshua Parris 12               
     3) Brian Kata 11                   4) Kwame Kwarteng 9               
  3 Trumbull                                          1:38.00    1:39.45   1 
     1) Evan Seymour 11                 2) Royal Barsky 11                
     3) Zach Seymour 10                 4) Shea Grant 10                  
  4 Pine Bush                                         1:42.00    1:39.62   2 
     1) Christoper Ganley 12            2) Marcel Bialt 12                
     3) Sean Giannino 12                4) David Alcenat 11               
  5 Cheshire                                          1:40.00    1:40.04   1 
     1) Paul Villecco 12                2) Ryan Cyr 12                    
     3) Eric Sudhoff 12                 4) Denys Fuentes 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 8:07.05  2008        Cornwell H.S., NY                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Monroe Woodbury                                   8:20.00    8:31.86  
     1) Keith Allen 10                  2) Daniel Hynes 12                
     3) Skyler Brodsky 11               4) Kaejtan Leitner 12             
  2 Deer Park                                         8:40.00    8:34.49  
     1) Ryan Brooks 12                  2) Tyler Neilson 12               
     3) Warren Millien 12               4) Nick Maniscalco 10             
  3 Trumbull                                          8:50.00    8:41.63  
     1) Cyrus Asgari 11                 2) Chris Lepore 12                
     3) Owen Hopwood 12                 4) Joeseph Gregory 10             
  4 Pine Bush                                         8:54.00    8:43.10  
     1) Kiyan Hoeck 12                  2) Aidan Gentile 11               
     3) Ryan McNamara 12                4) Jaelin Edwards 12              
  5 Twin Valley                                       8:45.50    8:44.21  
     1) Iain Taylor 10                  2) Ryan Givens 12                 
     3) Nick Manidis 11                 4) Noah Taylor 10                 
  6 Maloney                                           9:00.00    8:48.90  
     1) Dominick Oliveri 11             2) Reynaldo Torres 10             
     3) Evan Avery 10                   4) Simon Santos 12                
  7 Salesianum                                        8:32.15    8:49.41  
     1) Michael Migliore 11             2) Ryan Banko 9                   
     3) Matthew Ryjewski 11             4) Connor Elliott 12              
  8 Cheshire                                          8:42.00    9:06.59  
     1) Francis Simpatico 11            2) Ryan Farrell 10                
     3) Parker Arai 11                  4) Brendan Mellitt 11             
  9 Westbury                                          8:48.00    9:57.42  
     1) Kevin Rodriguez 9               2) Javier Pazmanzano 11           
     3) Renzo Chavez 9                  4) Rodney Jerome 12               
 
Boys Distance Medley Over 600
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 10:32.23  1986        Bishop Hendricken H.S., RI               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Chester East                                11:07.00   10:40.50  
     1) Domenic Moser 11                2) Eric Benditt 11                
     3) Tyler Daly 12                   4) Joshua Lewin 11                
  2 Shenendehowa                                     10:50.00   10:53.30  
     1) Kyle Gronau 11                  2) Lorenzo Bianchi 11             
     3) Griffin Cooke 11                4) Greg Langone 12                
  3 Eastport-South Manor                             11:00.00   11:05.19  
     1) Kevin Carballo 11               2) Matthew Flood 10               
     3) Michael Silveri 10              4) Anthony Fonseca 11             
  4 Monroe Woodbury                                  10:55.00   11:06.81  
     1) Tyler Anderson 10               2) Keith Allen 10                 
     3) Richmond Boateng 12             4) Daniel Hynes 12                
  5 Syosset                                          11:45.00   11:48.11  
     1) Alex Rangell 11                 2) Andrew Aspiras 11              
     3) Daniel Berlin 12                4) Nicholas Mastandrea 11         
  6 Gen. Douglas MacArthur                           12:36.75   12:45.19  
     1) Alfredo Benaidez 10             2) Johnny Ramsoomye 10            
     3) David Marcano 12                4) Chris Flick 11                 
  7 Cheshire                                         10:56.00   12:48.74  
     1) Ryan Farrell 10                 2) Jared Andrea 12                
     3) Francis Simpatico 11            4) Brendan Mellitt 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Over 800
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:26.41  1/20/2012   Colonie, Colonie                          
                         G Sainato, T Osipitan, J Holmes, M Luizzi         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       3:35.50    3:31.62  
     1) Ryan Smith 11                   2) Devin Wasilefsky 12            
     3) Sam Wilcox 12                   4) Andrew Rison 12                
  2 Syosset                                           3:37.00    3:32.89  
     1) Kevin Mohtadi 11                2) Hunter Pick 11                 
     3) Alex Hertz 12                   4) Logan Frain 11                 
  3 Westbury                                          3:41.00    3:49.89  
     1) Kevaugne Watson 10              2) Mickenson Simon 10             
     3) Tevon Downer 11                 4) Albee Jules 10                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600-800
=========================================================================
        Meet: * 3:26.54  1984        Don Bosco Prep. H.S., NY                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lyman Hall                                        3:41.00    3:33.96  
     1) Andrew Horobin 12               2) Luke Horobin 12                
     3) Micheal Toppin 11               4) Ian DeBaise 11                 
  2 Cheshire                                          3:43.00    3:34.17  
     1) Jared Andrea 12                 2) Max Shafer 11                  
     3) Ryan Farrell 10                 4) Owen Ferguson 10               
  3 Bay Shore                                         3:36.86    3:34.60  
     1) Zachary Dorsch 12               2) Tyler Hudson 12                
     3) Thomas Naslonski 12             4) Marc Jeannot 12                
  4 Eastport-South Manor                              3:44.00    3:42.14  
     1) Evan Dalton 12                  2) Ryan Harrigan 10               
     3) Jason Werthner 12               4) Tyler Glaser 10                
  5 William Hall                                      3:52.00    4:06.34  
     1) Brian Chelli 9                  2) Nathan Miller 11               
     3) Jemiah Cartagena 9              4) Jamie Rendon 9                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
============================================================================
        Meet: * 1:30.69  1/16/2015   Weston, Weston                            
                         M Zirn, I Stuebe, C Petty, S Okoro                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 CTGreenwich                                       1:34.88    1:33.53   2 
     1) Lance Large 12                  2) Zane Robinson-Nye 10           
     3) Chris Wint 12                   4) Thomas Pastore 12              
  2 Masuk                                             1:33.88    1:33.71   1 
     1) Steven Lee 11                   2) Aidan McShane 12               
     3) Theo Gross 11                   4) Conor Mahony 12                
  3 Classical                                         1:33.50    1:34.09   1 
     1) Rainer Vargas 12                2) Sam Badoo 10                   
     3) Lawrel Butler 11                4) Shalom Kpadeh 11               
  4 River Dell                                        1:35.00    1:34.50   2 
     1) Ed Ahn 12                       2) Aaron Furneaux 12              
     3) David Gibbons 12                4) Andrew Sanchez 12              
  5 Bloomfield                                        1:35.57    1:34.90   3 
     1) Dante Montaque 11               2) Korey Steele 10                
     3) Micheal Raiford 11              4) Anthony Simpson 11             
  6 Columbia                                          1:34.86    1:34.99   2 
     1) Alex Wheeler 9                  2) David Adadjo 10                
     3) John Powhida 12                 4) Anthony Cozzy 10               
  7 Weston                                            1:34.80    1:35.04   1 
     1) John Cassol 10                  2) Andrew Oleynick 12             
     3) Jack Spenser 10                 4) Baruch Goodman 12              
  8 Great Valley                                      1:37.19    1:35.14   3 
     1) Justin Zupito 12                2) Alex Siaton 11                 
     3) Seth Hoffritz 12                4) Brian McDonough 12             
  9 Northwest Catholic                                1:37.67    1:35.62   4 
     1) Lorenzo Garcia 11               2) Justin Tavares 10              
     3) Samuel Deveau 12                4) Brandon Drummond 11            
 10 Mohonasen                                         1:35.60    1:36.23   3 
     1) Kaleb Fretto 12                 2) Mike Romano 12                 
     3) Ian Maynard 12                  4) Noah Pincher 12                
 11 Bristol Central                                   1:35.00    1:36.47   2 
     1) Ramon Ambert 12                 2) Hunter Peterson 12             
     3) Wilmer Rivera-Ortiz 12          4) Jose Navedo 12                 
 12 Lyman Hall                                        1:38.00    1:36.90   5 
     1) Ian DeBaise 11                  2) Micheal Toppin 11              
     3) Jake Ranney 12                  4) Alex DiCrosta 11               
 13 New Milford                                       1:38.00    1:37.12   5 
     1) Luke Chastain 12                2) Matt Bouzakis 11               
     3) Andre Vial 12                   4) Nolan Freeman 9                
 14 Jonathan Law                                      1:37.50    1:37.37   4 
     1) Chris Wootton 10                2) Alex Lazar 12                  
     3) Jackson Warters 9               4) Naheim Washington 10           
 15 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:41.00    1:37.48   8 
     1) Carter Lambo 10                 2) John Orefice 12                
     3) Matthew Smith 10                4) Dillon Buongiorno 12           
 16 Amityville                                        1:37.45    1:37.48   4 
     1) Joel Barrett 12                 2) Joshua Fields 12               
     3) Jarrell Fisher 10               4) Yvenson Louis 9                
 17 La Salle                                          1:42.00    1:37.74   9 
     1) Nassir Young 10                 2) Jackson Delaney 12             
     3) Colden Ottati 10                4) Brady Fenton 10                
 18 Sacred Heart                                      1:38.00    1:38.21   5 
     1) Michael DiGiovancarlo 12        2) Victor Lopez 12                
     3) Joseph Badillo 12               4) Nick Trujillo 12               
 19 Cromwell                                          1:40.02    1:38.27   8 
     1) Anthony Caracoglia 11           2) Patrick Savinelli 10           
     3) Ethan Willson 10                4) Dudley Salmon 11               
 20 Yorktown                                          1:38.00    1:38.34   5 
     1) Keith Boyer 10                  2) Alex Fraioli 12                
     3) Dylan Smith 11                  4) Kenny Howell 12                
 21 New Canaan                                                   1:38.74  11 
 22 Notre Dame (West Haven)                           1:37.83    1:38.91   4 
     1) Casey Tonnelli 11               2) Kevin Joyner 11                
     3) Anthony Jenkins 12              4) Thomas Candelora 10            
 23 New London                                        1:41.14    1:38.94   9 
     1) Jevon Parke 11                  2) Clayton Smith 11               
     3) Cameron Souza 11                4) Jaylen Callender 10            
 24 Bristol Eastern                                   1:38.50    1:39.29   6 
     1) Kyle Rivera 11                  2) Kyle Cyr 11                    
     3) Jacob Woznicki 11               4) Joe Hardin 11                  
 25 W. Tresper Clarke                                 1:38.50    1:39.48   7 
     1) Roman Bueno 12                  2) Sobin Ouseph 12                
     3) Jake Rosenthal 12               4) David Stewart 12               
 26 Christ the King                                   1:36.25    1:39.85   3 
     1) Jahlani Sundar 12               2) Ken Pierre-Charles 10          
     3) Brandon Mitchell 12             4) Matthew Then 11                
 27 NYGreenwich                                       1:39.90    1:40.26   7 
     1) Matt Smith 12                   2) Connor Smith 10                
     3) Bill Bink 10                    4) Dan Newell 12                  
 28 Shoreham-Wading River                             1:42.50    1:41.02  10 
     1) Joseph Tonetti 12               2) Tyler Friedlander 10           
     3) Dylan Jung 11                   4) Damien Caputo 12               
 29 Fitch                                             1:38.40    1:41.18   6 
     1) Fernando Coreas 10              2) Chris Holmes 12                
     3) Ethan Alves 11                  4) Keshav Garcia-Patel 11         
 30 South Bronx                                       1:45.00    1:41.55  10 
     1) Justin Daniels Dinham 9         2) William Pimentel 10            
     3) Samuel Fennell 12               4) Sharef Seidu 12                
 31 Wethersfield                                      1:40.00    1:41.59   8 
     1) Dorian Prevalla 12              2) Anthony Guerrera 12            
     3) Evan McNeice 11                 4) Jimmy Errickson 12             
 32 Northern Highlands                                1:45.62    1:41.62  11 
     1) Nick Branca 9                   2) Ethan Harris 11                
     3) Logan Calarco 10                4) Phillip Meckle 11              
 33 Scotia-Glenville                                  1:43.45    1:41.85  10 
     1) Alex Tebano 10                  2) Mike Pino 10                   
     3) Matt Pace 11                    4) Jack Turner 11                 
 34 North Branford                                    1:42.00    1:41.88   9 
     1) Jeremey Conboy 12               2) Joseph DeLucia 11              
     3) Freddie Little 11               4) Michael Rabuffo 12             
 35 Middletown                                        1:39.25    1:42.43   7 
     1) Brennan Lazich 10               2) Makye Wynn 10                  
     3) Jacob Chlebowski 11             4) Collin Chlebowski 11           
 36 Capital Prep                                      1:40.00    1:42.54   8 
     1) Bryce Williams 10               2) Jayden DeLaRosa 11             
     3) Roy Clemons 12                  4) Joshua Roberts 12              
 37 Amistad High School                                          1:45.30  11 
     1) Luis Quiones 10                 2) Ivan Foskey 12                 
     3) Jordan Green 12                 4) Ezra Turner 10                 
 38 Elwood/John Glenn                                 1:42.37    1:45.39  10 
     1) Antonio Dimino 12               2) Matthew Devitt 11              
     3) Ryan Devitt 11                  4) Zachary Stickelman 12          
 39 Lyme-Old Lyme                                     1:42.00    1:45.47   9 
     1) Tyler Clark 12                  2) Mason Morrisey 11              
     3) Peter Sherman 12                4) Ryan Tetreault 11              
 40 Wilton                                            1:38.24    1:45.82   6 
     1) Wooder Thoby 10                 2) Jack Myers 10                  
     3) Tyler Daher 12                  4) Jack Nanez 11                  
 41 Darien                                            1:38.00    1:45.85   6 
     1) Austin Dehmel 11                2) Tyler Herget 12                
     3) Nick Balenzano 11               4) Jack Holly 11                  
 42 North Shore                                       1:39.80    1:51.61   7 
     1) Luka Marra 12                   2) Luke Martin 10                 
     3) Caleb Loring 10                 4) Kevin Larkin 10                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
============================================================================
        Meet: * 8:01.51  1/20/2017   Germantown Friends, Germantown F          
                         n dahl, z goldberg, j plass, d stassen            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Scotia-Glenville                                  8:36.72    8:20.90   1 
     1) Noah Greski 10                  2) Josh Jeffes 10                 
     3) Ryan Bruce 12                   4) Kyle Ostrander 11              
  2 River Dell                                        8:30.00    8:26.09   1 
     1) Will Vidal 12                   2) Jon Fontana 12                 
     3) David Puentes 11                4) Aidan McElroy 10               
  3 Brewster                                          8:19.98    8:26.30   1 
     1) Geovanni Zanetti 12             2) Ryan Neubauer 10               
     3) Danny Jafa 11                   4) David Alade 10                 
  4 Westerly                                          8:36.61    8:28.13   1 
     1) Sam Lutzel 12                   2) Sebastian Reisch 11            
     3) Aaron Tallerdy 11               4) Nick Turo 11                   
  5 Wilton                                            8:40.20    8:38.93   1 
     1) Davis Cote 10                   2) Flynn Crowther 12              
     3) Tyler Zengo 12                  4) Ryan Healey 11                 
  6 Wethersfield                                      8:23.00    8:40.33   1 
     1) Owen Gagne 10                   2) Riley Carlson 11               
     3) Evan McNeice 11                 4) Mike Dunn 11                   
  7 Jenkintown                                        8:42.20    8:40.58   1 
     1) Patrick Wagner 12               2) Luke Miller 10                 
     3) Carter Geer 10                  4) Jack Miller 12                 
  8 Tatnall                                           8:44.00    8:42.69   1 
     1) Joey Cintavey 12                2) Declan McDonnell 10            
     3) Luke Kaucic 12                  4) Sasha Latina 12                
  9 Catholic Central                                  8:56.14    8:45.59   2 
     1) Paul Barber 11                  2) Spencer Daley 11               
     3) Ian Spoor 12                    4) Jake Foster 12                 
 10 Northern Highlands                                9:08.51    8:49.19   2 
     1) TJ Buono 10                     2) Brian Buono 9                  
     3) Camden Schreiner 9              4) Alex Ingrassia 10              
 11 Notre Dame (West Haven)                                      8:50.33   2 
 12 Fitch                                             9:02.81    8:59.85   2 
     1) Thomas Forde 9                  2) Shea Kenney 12                 
     3) Simon Chidley 10                4) Ryan Poe 12                    
 13 Weston                                            9:00.00    9:01.44   2 
     1) Cooper Clemons 9                2) Antonio Maya-Lafort 9          
     3) Neil Kaeslin 12                 4) Kevin Crowley 12               
 14 Branford                                          8:55.00    9:01.81   2 
     1) Derek Tratnek 12                2) Nolan Scott 11                 
     3) Wyatt Reynolds 9                4) Cheng Wu 9                     
 15 Elwood/John Glenn                                 9:45.72    9:03.86   2 
     1) Matthew Liu 11                  2) Daniel Rourke 10               
     3) Tyler Hanratty 11               4) Jack Slavinskas 11             
 16 Lyman Hall                                        8:35.00    9:04.08   1 
     1) Andrew Horobin 12               2) Luke Horobin 12                
     3) Jack Murphy 10                  4) Zach Horobin 12                
 17 West Chester Henderson                            8:50.50    9:14.57   1 
     1) Luke Miles 10                   2) Stephen Kurek 12               
     3) Issa Makke 10                   4) Jack Davidson 10               
 18 Mohonasen                                         9:02.67    9:26.69   2 
     1) Login Morrissey 10              2) Alex Brooks 11                 
     3) Kevin Sheremeta 12              4) Nick Berube 12                 
 19 Yorktown                                          9:20.26    9:28.64   2 
     1) Eric Rohm 12                    2) Andrew Longariello 12          
     3) Christopher Judge 10            4) Dylan Beck 10                  
 20 South Bronx                                       9:30.00    9:44.43   2 
     1) Peniel Ansa Addai 12            2) Sharef Seidu 12                
     3) Jonathan Jorge 11               4) Miguel Paullino Portes 10      
 21 La Salle                                          9:16.00    9:48.48   2 
     1) Andrew Martin 11                2) Matthew Vandenburgh 12         
     3) Ronan Coughlin 12               4) Joseph Marchese 12             
 22 Lyme-Old Lyme                                     9:40.00    9:50.64   2 
     1) Thomas Creagan 12               2) Nic Roth 12                    
     3) Alex Williams 12                4) Aidan Powers 10                
 
Boys Distance Medley Under 600
============================================================================
        Meet: * 10:28.79  1/18/2013   Tatnall, Tatnall                         
                          S Garrett, H Paul, A Giacco, C Toensing           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pearl River                                      10:45.00   10:42.43   1 
     1) Brian Mahoney 12                2) Nick Malfitano 12              
     3) Pat McCann 12                   4) Cormac Selby 12                
  2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake                        10:55.04   10:51.61   1 
     1) Tyler Berg 12                   2) Josh Crowder 12                
     3) Aidan Gillooley 12              4) Evan Brennan 12                
  3 Scotia-Glenville                                 11:30.54   10:58.57   2 
     1) Gabe Winters-Bona 12            2) Ryan Bruce 12                  
     3) Josh Jeffes 10                  4) Kyle Ostrander 11              
  4 North Shore                                      10:50.00   10:59.21   1 
     1) Thomas Burfeind 10              2) Jack Rosencrans 12             
     3) Luke Reagan 12                  4) Carson Paridis 10              
  5 Fairfield Warde                                  11:10.00   11:12.41   1 
     1) Ryan Muhlenberg 12              2) Jeremy Garskof 12              
     3) Dylan Pomer 12                  4) AJ Hutchens 11                 
  6 Westerly                                         11:05.00   11:13.34   1 
     1) Sam Lutzel 12                   2) Aaron Tallerdy 11              
     3) Nick Turo 11                    4) Sebastian Reisch 11            
  7 Germantown Friends                               11:03.50   11:14.16   1 
     1) Miles Gomez-Younkin 12          2) Kai Cummings 11                
     3) Bobby Lynam 10                  4) Ben Rosin 11                   
  8 Great Valley                                     11:00.40   11:14.67   1 
     1) Riley Casey 11                  2) Seth Hoffritz 12               
     3) Alex Siaton 11                  4) Pierce Nolan 10                
  9 Portsmouth                                       11:27.05   11:16.99   2 
     1) Vincent Gardner 12              2) Dan Sullivan 10                
     3) Ben Chase 11                    4) Aaron Javelle 12               
 10 Northern Highlands                               11:51.86   11:21.88   2 
     1) Kenny Morrissey 10              2) Dhylan Maclaren 9              
     3) Ethan Chrisan 10                4) Stevie Ritter 11               
 11 River Dell                                       11:15.00   11:22.75   2 
     1) Aidan McElroy 10                2) David Puentes 11               
     3) Will Vidal 12                   4) Jon Fontana 12                 
 12 West Chester Henderson                           11:10.90   11:24.80   1 
     1) Gavin Brophy 9                  2) Adam Witiak 11                 
     3) Luke Geier 11                   4) Calvin Pash 12                 
 13 La Salle                                         11:38.00   11:25.89   2 
     1) Gitch Hayes 9                   2) Patrick Kayayan 12             
     3) Ronan Coughlin 12               4) Joseph Marchese 12             
 14 North Salem                                      11:50.00   11:40.26   2 
     1) Ben Leicht 12                   2) Kirby Tragaser 12              
     3) Jonah D'Alessandro 12           4) Sean Vincent 12                
 15 Columbia                                         11:31.13   11:46.11   2 
     1) Tommy Donohue 10                2) David Adadjo 10                
     3) Dominic Nova 11                 4) Dennis Murphy 10               
 16 Wilton                                           10:52.10   11:56.58   1 
     1) Ryan Healey 11                  2) Tyler Zengo 12                 
     3) Flynn Crowther 12               4) Davis Cote 10                  
 17 Mohonasen                                        12:44.06   12:02.90   2 
     1) Mike Polsinelli 11              2) Alex Brooks 11                 
     3) Kevin Sheremeta 12              4) Charles Woodard 11             
 18 Elwood/John Glenn                                12:00.00   12:12.73   2 
     1) Matthew Liu 11                  2) Antonio Dimino 12              
     3) Daniel Rourke 10                4) Jack Slavinskas 11             
 19 W. Tresper Clarke                                11:36.00   12:13.24   2 
     1) Alberto Rodriguez 11            2) Sobin Ouseph 12                
     3) Kenny He 9                      4) Jonathan Melkun 12             
 20 Jenkintown                                       11:10.68   12:31.26   1 
     1) Travis Geer 12                  2) Johnson John 11                
     3) Caden Spoerl 10                 4) Aiden Michell 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-600
============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:28.04  1985        Cardinal Spellman H.S., NY                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 River Dell                                        3:35.00    3:32.53   1 
     1) Ed Ahn 12                       2) Andrew Sanchez 12              
     3) David Gibbons 12                4) Aaron Furneaux 12              
  2 Classical                                         3:33.50    3:33.11   1 
     1) Sam Badoo 10                    2) Shalom Kpadeh 11               
     3) Lawrel Butler 11                4) Javier Gomez 9                 
  3 Mount St. Michael                                 3:32.20    3:36.60   1 
     1) Bernard Attah-Gyamfii 11        2) Ason Rutledge 12               
     3) Ancil Clayton 12                4) Anthony Wakefield Jr. 11       
  4 Notre Dame (West Haven)                           3:45.39    3:36.92   3 
     1) Daniel Range 12                 2) Neal Agir 12                   
     3) Christian Panagrossi 11         4) Warren Murphy 12               
  5 Bristol Central                                   3:43.00    3:37.22   2 
     1) Jose Navedo 12                  2) Ramon Ambert 12                
     3) Ryan Krompegal 11               4) Jose Ramirez 11                
  6 Wethersfield                                      3:41.00    3:42.20   2 
     1) Riley Carlson 11                2) Jimmy Errickson 12             
     3) Owen Gagne 10                   4) Mike Dunn 11                   
  7 Northern Highlands                                3:39.00    3:44.04   1 
     1) Colin Arber 11                  2) Aidan Feeley 11                
     3) Luke Bussetti 11                4) Michael Dolan 12               
  8 North Branford                                               3:44.67   4 
     1) Jeremey Conboy 12               2) Joseph DeLucia 11              
     3) Freddie Little 11               4) Michael Rabuffo 12             
  9 Wilton                                            3:39.40    3:44.83   2 
     1) Tyler Daher 12                  2) Jack Myers 10                  
     3) Sam Mangino 12                  4) Liam Mannix 12                 
 10 Portsmouth                                        3:45.00    3:45.54   3 
     1) Aaron Javelle 12                2) Vincent Gardner 12             
     3) Michael Thomas Morrissey 11     4) Hunter Cuberson                
 11 W. Tresper Clarke                                 3:45.00    3:45.82   3 
     1) Jake Rosenthal 12               2) David Stewart 12               
     3) Sobin Ouseph 12                 4) Alex Pereira 9                 
 12 Mohonasen                                         3:48.00    3:46.71   3 
     1) Login Morrissey 10              2) Davyn Guildbrandson 11         
     3) Ben Pochabrodsky 9              4) Loxie Shaw 10                  
 13 Branford                                          3:45.00    3:46.87   3 
     1) Carlos Macaay 12                2) Nolan Scott 11                 
     3) Andrew Betzig 11                4) Andrew Wirtz 11                
 14 Oyster Bay                                        3:52.21    3:47.39   4 
     1) Brian Casey 12                  2) Isaac Luckman 12               
     3) Riley Keffer 10                 4) Izzy Silver 10                 
 15 North Shore                                       3:42.50    3:52.60   2 
     1) Luka Marra 12                   2) Luke Martin 10                 
     3) James Vizza 12                  4) Carson Paridis 10              
 16 Christ the King                                   3:50.00    3:58.48   3 
     1) Matthew Then 11                 2) Brandon Mitchell 12            
     3) Ewan McGrath 10                 4) Kevin Vu 11                    
 17 NYGreenwich                                       4:49.50    4:06.73   4 
     1) Dan Newell 12                   2) Connor Smith 10                
     3) Peter Stone 9                   4) Matt Smith 12                  
 18 Yorktown                                          3:55.00    4:08.28   4 
     1) Ryan Onatzevitch 12             2) Ryan Serafin 12                
     3) Zachary Lebid 12                4) Nick DeMarsh 12                
 19 New London                                                   4:16.74   4 
     1) Tonny Dominguez 10              2) Jahryn Harkness 10             
     3) Naeshawn Teague 10              4) Edroge Philidor 10             
 20 Elwood/John Glenn                                 3:58.11    4:17.10   4 
     1) Antonio Dimino 12               2) Zachary Stickelman 12          
     3) Michael Browne 11               4) Tyler Hanratty 11              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 400
============================================================================
        Meet: * 3:26.94  1985        New Rochelle H.S., NY                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Weston                                            3:32.00    3:30.33   1 
     1) Tobey Bill 12                   2) Aiden Kyle 10                  
     3) Matt Scott 12                   4) Baruch Goodman 12              
  2 Hendrick Hudson                                   3:35.00    3:36.03   1 
     1) Bryce Caffrey 12                2) Joseph Cavalieri 12            
     3) Luke Malley 12                  4) Devin Quinoy 12                
  3 Amityville                                        3:40.52    3:40.10   1 
     1) Joel Barrett 12                 2) Joshua Fields 12               
     3) James Carey 12                  4) Jarrell Fisher 10              
  4 Maloney                                           3:50.00    3:47.45   2 
     1) Julian Davis 12                 2) Evan Avery 10                  
     3) Dominick Oliveri 11             4) Andrew DeBose 10               
  5 La Salle                                          3:52.00    3:49.79   2 
     1) Thomas Wainman 12               2) Jackson Delaney 12             
     3) Brady Fenton 10                 4) Patrick Kayayan 12             
  6 South Bronx                                       3:45.00    3:51.73   1 
     1) Samuel Fennell 12               2) Jonathan Jorge 11              
     3) Miguel Paullino Portes 10       4) William Pimentel 10            
  7 Scotia-Glenville                                  3:52.84    3:57.16   2 
     1) Matt Pace 11                    2) Jack Turner 11                 
     3) Mike Pino 10                    4) Alex Tebano 10                 
  8 Lyme-Old Lyme                                     4:15.00    4:18.66   2 
     1) Ashton Charles 10               2) Angus Tresnan 10               
     3) Evan St Louis 11                4) Sam Roth 11                    
 
            Women - Championship - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Paul Robeson                20        1) Glastonbury                20   
    3) Shenendehowa                16.50     3) Padua                      16.50
    5) Danbury                     12        6) Norwich Free Academy       11   
    7) Portsmouth                  10        7) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake  10   
    9) Ridgefield                   9       10) Kellenberg                  8   
   10) Weston                       8       12) Westerly                    7   
   13) Bay Shore                    6       13) St. Joseph's - Brooklyn     6   
   15) Bloomfield                   5       15) Mohonasen                   5   
   15) St. John the Baptist         5       18) St. Dominic                 4   
   19) Sachem East                  3       19) Shaker                      3   
   19) Monroe Woodbury              3       22) Hamden                      2   
   22) West Chester Henderson       2       22) New Milford                 2   
   25) Manchester                   1                                           
 
              Men - Championship - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) William Hall                18        2) James Hillhouse            16   
    3) Xavier                      10        3) Bloomfield                 10   
    5) Monroe Woodbury              8        5) Hamden                      8   
    5) Paul Robeson                 8        5) Glastonbury                 8   
    5) Salesianum                   8       10) Columbia                    7   
   11) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    6       11) Wilmington Charter          6   
   11) Danbury                      6       14) Tatnall                     5   
   14) Staples                      5       16) West Chester Henderson      4   
   16) Needham                      4       16) Shenendehowa                4   
   19) Wilbur Cross                 3       20) Saint Joseph                2   
   20) Bristol Central              2       20) Twin Valley                 2   
   20) Marshfield                   2       24) St. John the Baptist        1   
   24) Bay Shore                    1       24) Westbury                    1   
   24) Tolland                      1