32nd Annual Haddad Windham Cross Country Invitational
                           Windham High School          
                            Willimantic, CT USA
                           09/18/2010 - 9:30 AM
                           Weather: Sunny - 60's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451

UPDATE: 09/23/2010 - 8:20pm.

================================================================================================
                   ******** Official Results ***********
                 ******** Girls Varsity #1 Race *********
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School               Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==================== ===== ===== 
    1    1 1478 Sara Greco         Pomperaug            19:04  6:09 
    2    2 1473 Brittany Mendelson Pomperaug            19:09  6:10 
    3    3 1580 Emily Anderson     Manchester High      19:16  6:12 
    4    4 1270 Erin Connelly      Tolland High         19:22  6:14 
    5    5 1573 Elizabeth Moran    Manchester High      19:46  6:22 
    6    6 1434 Olivia Mondo       Rham Hs              19:46  6:22 
    7    7 1431 Cassidy Taylor     Rham Hs              19:57  6:26 
    8    8 1516 Rebecca Smolenski  Norwich Free Acadamy 20:06  6:28 
    9    9 1480 Erin Gibbons       Pomperaug            20:19  6:33 
   10   10 1307 Liz Hutchins       Stonington High      20:21  6:33 
   11   11 1527 Lindsay Fisher     Norwich Free Acadamy 20:23  6:34 
   12   12 2035 Megan Connelly     Windsor High         20:26  6:35 
   13   13 1482 Kelly Gaffney      Pomperaug            20:27  6:35 
   14   14 1875 Allie Kowolenko    Branford Hs          20:35  6:38 
   15   15 1441 Kristen Jovanelly  Rham Hs              20:40  6:39 
   16   16 1724 Chloe Swanson      Farmington           20:41  6:40 
   17   17 1864 Mariah McPhee      Bristol Eastern      20:47  6:42 
   18   18 1872 Meg O'Brien        Branford Hs          20:51  6:43 
   19   19 1391 Laura Picard       Simsbury             20:52  6:43 
   20   20 1863 Verna Michaud      Bristol Eastern      20:53  6:44 
   21   21 1258 Amber Morrone      Tolland High         20:57  6:45 
   22   22 1865 Laura Brin         Bristol Eastern      21:01  6:46 
   23   23 1223 Sara-Caitri Mandel Waterford High       21:03  6:47 
   24   24 1472 Kathleen Mooney    Pomperaug            21:06  6:48 
   25   25 1265 Emily Howard       Tolland High         21:08  6:48 
   26   26 1631 Valerie Hiller     Jonathan Law High    21:08  6:49 
   27   27 1572 Jackie Ofria       Manchester High      21:09  6:49 
   28   28 1874 Lisa MacLachan     Branford Hs          21:11  6:49 
   29   29 1871 Shari Peterson     Branford Hs          21:12  6:50 
   30   30 1269 Nicole Connelly    Tolland High         21:14  6:50 
   31   31 1860 Emma Woolworth     Bristol Eastern      21:15  6:51 
   32   32 1529 Elisa Decastro     Norwich Free Acadamy 21:16  6:51 
   33   33 1422 Ashley Bernardo    Simsbury             21:18  6:52 
   34   34 1383 Spencer Schloss    Simsbury             21:25  6:54 
   35   35 1406 Danielle Husher    Simsbury             21:33  6:57 
   36   36 1445 Kelsey Goode       Rham Hs              21:39  6:58 
   37   37 1413 Christa Fagone     Simsbury             21:43  7:00 
   38   38 1379 Caitlin Shaffer    Simsbury             21:44  7:00 
   39   39 1726 Meredith Pescatell Farmington           21:45  7:00 
   40   40 1574 Kylie McCartney    Manchester High      21:48  7:01 
   41   41 1368 Carrie Zimmerman   Simsbury             21:54  7:03 
   42   42 1570 Carly Peruccio     Manchester High      21:55  7:04 
   43   43 1522 Michaela Murray    Norwich Free Acadamy 21:55  7:04 
   44   44 1449 Heather Eldridge   Rham Hs              21:56  7:04 
   45   45 1862 Amy Ozga           Bristol Eastern      21:58  7:05 
   46   46 1492 Rebecca Barolli    Pomperaug            22:03  7:06 
   47   47 1728 Karina Marvin      Farmington           22:06  7:07 
   48   48 1727 Julia Morrow       Farmington           22:09  7:08 
   49   49 1216 Brooke Tomasetti   Waterford High       22:10  7:08 
   50   50 1621 Catie Miller       Jonathan Law High    22:11  7:09 
   51   51 1938 Chelsea Ahmed      Bacon Academy        22:12  7:09 
   52   52 1568 Megan Sargent      Manchester High      22:30  7:15 
   53   53 1521 Grace Perkins      Norwich Free Acadamy 22:33  7:16 
   54   54 1430 Lauren White       Rham Hs              22:37  7:17 
   55   55 1725 Dagmara Sobczyk    Farmington           22:40  7:18 
   56   56 1544 Dawn Hubbell       North Haven High     22:40  7:18 
   57   57 1520 Kassandra Plourde  Norwich Free Acadamy 22:48  7:21 
   58   58 1259 Cristina Macklem   Tolland High         22:52  7:22 
   59   59 1428 Sophie Zimmermann  Rham Hs              23:00  7:25 
   60   60 1459 Melissa Windover   Pomperaug            23:02  7:25 
   61   61 1546 Belinda Hoang      North Haven High     23:09  7:28 
   62   62 1923 Melissa Zablonski  Bacon Academy        23:10  7:28 
   63   63 1638 Amanda Burrows     Jonathan Law High    23:19  7:31 
   64   64 1625 Julia Maurer       Jonathan Law High    23:27  7:33 
   65      2045 Ada Cruz           Windham High         23:41  7:38 
   66   65 1314 Kim Armstrong      Stonington High      23:45  7:39 
   67   66 1936 Erin Connelly      Bacon Academy        23:53  7:42 
   68   67 1525 Kellie James       Norwich Free Acadamy 23:58  7:43 
   69   68 1628 Kourtney Kruysman  Jonathan Law High    23:59  7:44 
   70   69 1867 Alex Tracy         Branford Hs          24:06  7:46 
   71   70 1933 Lydia Krause       Bacon Academy        24:11  7:48 
   72   71 1262 Emily Isch         Tolland High         24:19  7:50 
   73   72 1301 Jessica Nowack     Stonington High      24:19  7:50 
   74   73 1924 Lizzie Weinick     Bacon Academy        24:36  7:55 
   75   74 1220 Gina Mello         Waterford High       24:40  7:57 
   76   75 1227 Kate Haff          Waterford High       24:42  7:57 
   77      1801 Michelle Rivera    Crosby High          24:43  7:58 
   78      1803 Jasmine Goins      Crosby High          24:44  7:58 
   79      1800 Christhin Rossi    Crosby High          24:46  7:59 
   80   76 1224 Lilly Lenes        Waterford High       24:50  8:00 
   81   77 1538 Rachel Seropian    North Haven High     24:52  8:00 
   82   78 1241 Erin Paretti       Torrington High      24:52  8:01 
   83   79 1626 Colleen Mair       Jonathan Law High    24:55  8:02 
   84   80 1730 Hannah Ives        Farmington           24:59  8:03 
   85   81 1243 Brianna Lawlor     Torrington High      25:21  8:10 
   86   82 1633 Ashley Garnett     Jonathan Law High    25:28  8:12 
   87   83 1723 Lauren Vanesse     Farmington           25:46  8:18 
   88   84 1226 Lauren Lamothe     Waterford High       25:52  8:20 
   89   85 1548 Zoe Esponda        North Haven High     25:52  8:20 
   90   86 1304 Joni Moody         Stonington High      25:54  8:20 
   91   87 1306 Liz Luketich       Stonington High      25:54  8:21 
   92   88 1303 Marisa Moody       Stonington High      26:05  8:24 
   93   89 1866 Leah Aakjar        Bristol Eastern      26:07  8:25 
   94      2044 Timmi-Sha Carmicha Windham High         26:08  8:25 
   95   90 2037 Tyler Jennings-Pec Windsor High         26:09  8:25 
   96   91 2038 Julia Lenard       Windsor High         26:14  8:27 
   97   92 1542 Gretchen Marino    North Haven High     26:19  8:29 
   98   93 1541 Hien Ngo           North Haven High     26:21  8:29 
   99   94 1300 Ellen Petersen     Stonington High      26:28  8:31 
  100   95 1242 Melanie Mangco     Torrington High      26:31  8:33 
  101   96 1248 Christina Hammer   Torrington High      26:32  8:33 
  102   97 1934 Laura Hahn         Bacon Academy        26:36  8:34 
  103      2047 Megan Dobrolet     Windham High         26:39  8:35 
  104   98 1240 Allison Prince     Torrington High      26:46  8:37 
  105   99 1547 Kelsey Hegarty     North Haven High     26:49  8:38 
  106  100 2041 Sydnee Over        Windsor High         26:55  8:40 
  107  101 1861 Paige Pirruccio    Bristol Eastern      27:08  8:44 
  108  102 1221 Autumn Mekkelsen   Waterford High       27:13  8:46 
  109  103 1238 Rachel Teti        Torrington High      27:56  9:00 
  110  104 1250 Jennifer Bournival Torrington High      28:05  9:03 
  111      1805 Kim Batista        Crosby High          29:53  9:37 
  112  105 1253 Emily Tunila       Tolland High         30:21  9:47 
  113  106 2040 Medinah Nabadduka  Windsor High         30:49  9:55 
   9/18/2010 11:11PM

            *********** Girls VARSITY 1 TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    49  Pomperaug            (  20:01  1:40:05)
===================================
  1      1  Sara Greco                 19:04
  2      2  Brittany Mendelson         19:09
  3      9  Erin Gibbons               20:19
  4     13  Kelly Gaffney              20:27
  5     24  Kathleen Mooney            21:06
  6   ( 46) Rebecca Barolli            22:03
  7   ( 60) Melissa Windover           23:02

  2.   108  Rham Hs              (  20:48  1:43:58)
===================================
  1      6  Olivia Mondo               19:46
  2      7  Cassidy Taylor             19:57
  3     15  Kristen Jovanelly          20:40
  4     36  Kelsey Goode               21:39
  5     44  Heather Eldridge           21:56
  6   ( 54) Lauren White               22:37
  7   ( 59) Sophie Zimmermann          23:00

  3.   117  Manchester High      (  20:47  1:43:54)
===================================
  1      3  Emily Anderson             19:16
  2      5  Elizabeth Moran            19:46
  3     27  Jackie Ofria               21:09
  4     40  Kylie McCartney            21:48
  5     42  Carly Peruccio             21:55
  6   ( 52) Megan Sargent              22:30

  4.   135  Bristol Eastern      (  21:11  1:45:54)
===================================
  1     17  Mariah McPhee              20:47
  2     20  Verna Michaud              20:53
  3     22  Laura Brin                 21:01
  4     31  Emma Woolworth             21:15
  5     45  Amy Ozga                   21:58
  6   ( 89) Leah Aakjar                26:07
  7   (101) Paige Pirruccio            27:08

  5.   138  Tolland High         (  21:07  1:45:33)
===================================
  1      4  Erin Connelly              19:22
  2     21  Amber Morrone              20:57
  3     25  Emily Howard               21:08
  4     30  Nicole Connelly            21:14
  5     58  Cristina Macklem           22:52
  6   ( 71) Emily Isch                 24:19
  7   (105) Emily Tunila               30:21

  6.   147  Norwich Free Acadamy (  21:15  1:46:13)
===================================
  1      8  Rebecca Smolenski          20:06
  2     11  Lindsay Fisher             20:23
  3     32  Elisa Decastro             21:16
  4     43  Michaela Murray            21:55
  5     53  Grace Perkins              22:33
  6   ( 57) Kassandra Plourde          22:48
  7   ( 67) Kellie James               23:58

  7.   158  Branford Hs          (  21:35  1:47:55)
===================================
  1     14  Allie Kowolenko            20:35
  2     18  Meg O'Brien                20:51
  3     28  Lisa MacLachan             21:11
  4     29  Shari Peterson             21:12
  5     69  Alex Tracy                 24:06

  7.   158  Simsbury             (  21:23  1:46:51)
===================================
  1     19  Laura Picard               20:52
  2     33  Ashley Bernardo            21:18
  3     34  Spencer Schloss            21:25
  4     35  Danielle Husher            21:33
  5     37  Christa Fagone             21:43
  6   ( 38) Caitlin Shaffer            21:44
  7   ( 41) Carrie Zimmerman           21:54

  9.   205  Farmington           (  21:53  1:49:21)
===================================
  1     16  Chloe Swanson              20:41
  2     39  Meredith Pescatello        21:45
  3     47  Karina Marvin              22:06
  4     48  Julia Morrow               22:09
  5     55  Dagmara Sobczyk            22:40
  6   ( 80) Hannah Ives                24:59
  7   ( 83) Lauren Vanesse             25:46

 10.   271  Jonathan Law High    (  22:49  1:54:04)
===================================
  1     26  Valerie Hiller             21:08
  2     50  Catie Miller               22:11
  3     63  Amanda Burrows             23:19
  4     64  Julia Maurer               23:27
  5     68  Kourtney Kruysman          23:59
  6   ( 79) Colleen Mair               24:55
  7   ( 82) Ashley Garnett             25:28

 11.   297  Waterford High       (  23:29  1:57:25)
===================================
  1     23  Sara-Caitri Mandelburg     21:03
  2     49  Brooke Tomasetti           22:10
  3     74  Gina Mello                 24:40
  4     75  Kate Haff                  24:42
  5     76  Lilly Lenes                24:50
  6   ( 84) Lauren Lamothe             25:52
  7   (102) Autumn Mekkelsen           27:13

 12.   320  Stonington High      (  24:03  2:00:13)
===================================
  1     10  Liz Hutchins               20:21
  2     65  Kim Armstrong              23:45
  3     72  Jessica Nowack             24:19
  4     86  Joni Moody                 25:54
  5     87  Liz Luketich               25:54
  6   ( 88) Marisa Moody               26:05
  7   ( 94) Ellen Petersen             26:28

 13.   322  Bacon Academy        (  23:37  1:58:02)
===================================
  1     51  Chelsea Ahmed              22:12
  2     62  Melissa Zablonski          23:10
  3     66  Erin Connelly              23:53
  4     70  Lydia Krause               24:11
  5     73  Lizzie Weinick             24:36
  6   ( 97) Laura Hahn                 26:36

 14.   371  North Haven High     (  24:35  2:02:52)
===================================
  1     56  Dawn Hubbell               22:40
  2     61  Belinda Hoang              23:09
  3     77  Rachel Seropian            24:52
  4     85  Zoe Esponda                25:52
  5     92  Gretchen Marino            26:19
  6   ( 93) Hien Ngo                   26:21
  7   ( 99) Kelsey Hegarty             26:49

 15.   399  Windsor High         (  26:07  2:10:33)
===================================
  1     12  Megan Connelly             20:26
  2     90  Tyler Jennings-Pec         26:09
  3     91  Julia Lenard               26:14
  4    100  Sydnee Over                26:55
  5    106  Medinah Nabadduka          30:49

 16.   448  Torrington High      (  26:01  2:10:02)
===================================
  1     78  Erin Paretti               24:52
  2     81  Brianna Lawlor             25:21
  3     95  Melanie Mangco             26:31
  4     96  Christina Hammer           26:32
  5     98  Allison Prince             26:46
  6   (103) Rachel Teti                27:56
  7   (104) Jennifer Bournival         28:05
  
================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
                  ******** Girls Varsity 2 Race *********
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School               Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==================== ===== ===== 
    1    1 1792 Sarah cotton       Daniel Hand High     18:21  5:55 
    2    2 1776 Meghan lynch       Daniel Hand High     19:03  6:08 
    3    3 1944 Rachael Rosow      Avon High School     19:24  6:15 
    4    4 1759 Grace Gothers      East Catholic        19:28  6:16 
    5    5 1846 Kathleen Kalbian   Cheshire High        19:37  6:19 
    6    6 1856 Amanda Chang       Cheshire High        19:45  6:22 
    7    7 1799 Malin althin       Daniel Hand High     19:54  6:25 
    8    8 1661 Megan Bobinski     Holy Cross High      19:57  6:26 
    9    9 1852 Sarah Fusco        Cheshire High        20:37  6:39 
   10   10 1797 Natasha barrow     Daniel Hand High     20:43  6:40 
   11   11 2062  Abby Jeffers      E.O Smith            20:46  6:41 
   12   12 2079  Nicole Winchester E.O Smith            20:56  6:44 
   13   13 2065  Miranda Cilfone   E.O Smith            21:07  6:48 
   14   14 1214 Claudia Ghisa      Watertown High       21:13  6:50 
   15   15 1648 Erika Pakalnis     Holy Cross High      21:14  6:50 
   16   16 1912 Kaylene Sylvain    Berlin High Scho     21:15  6:51 
   17   17 1820 Victoria Wickenhei Cheshire High        21:21  6:53 
   18   18 1913 Brittany Sullivan  Berlin High Scho     21:29  6:55 
   19   19 2066  Carli Shroyer     E.O Smith            21:31  6:56 
   20   20 1741 Nikki Pulito       East Catholic        21:37  6:58 
   21   21 1205 Michael Therrien   Watertown High       21:45  7:00 
   22   22 1783 Rachel johansen    Daniel Hand High     21:50  7:02 
   23   23 1911 Nicole Sylvain     Berlin High Scho     21:53  7:03 
   24   24 1859 Nicole Adam        Cheshire High        21:54  7:03 
   25   25 1204 Jillian Woodring   Watertown High       21:55  7:04 
   26   26 2064  Laura  Jones      E.O Smith            21:56  7:04 
   27   27 1810 Heather Ingraham   Cromwell High        21:58  7:05 
   28   28 1210 Zoe Kelly          Watertown High       22:01  7:06 
   29   29 2067  Danielle Koch     E.O Smith            22:05  7:07 
   30   30 1795 Amelia c.w.        Daniel Hand High     22:08  7:08 
   31   31 1951 Emily Kelly        Avon High School     22:10  7:08 
   32   32 1939 Madison Zapatra    Avon High School     22:15  7:10 
   33      1560 Shatajah Wattley   Montville            22:19  7:11 
   34   33 1835 Corrie Morris      Cheshire High        22:28  7:14 
   35   34 1504 Jenna Brown        Plainfield High      22:34  7:16 
   36   35 1825 Taylor Strange     Cheshire High        22:37  7:17 
   37   36 1495 Susan Zheng        Plainfield High      22:47  7:20 
   38   37 1503 Tori Crandall      Plainfield High      22:48  7:21 
   39   38 1496 Caitlyn Walker     Plainfield High      22:50  7:21 
   40   39 1910 Chelsea Vujs       Berlin High Scho     22:53  7:22 
   41   40 1757 Mary Henderson     East Catholic        22:55  7:23 
   42   41 1942 Samantha Silverman Avon High School     23:00  7:25 
   43   42 1798 Elizabeth ballanti Daniel Hand High     23:01  7:25 
   44   43 1916 Stephanie Parillo  Berlin High Scho     23:03  7:26 
   45   44 1941 Sara Stokesbury    Avon High School     23:15  7:29 
   46   45 1659 Danielle Dorsett   Holy Cross High      23:16  7:30 
   47   46 1953 Emily Hebb         Avon High School     23:18  7:30 
   48   47 1908 Paige Young        Berlin High Scho     23:20  7:31 
   49   48 1813 Emily Bacon        Cromwell High        23:22  7:32 
   50   49 1505 Haley Beausoleil   Plainfield High      23:29  7:34 
   51   50 1749 Ashley Leonard     East Catholic        23:31  7:34 
   52   51 1646 Rebecca Raimo      Holy Cross High      23:39  7:37 
   53   52 1808 Sofia Lavrentyeva  Cromwell High        23:45  7:39 
   54   53 1643 Kelsey Rowley      Holy Cross High      23:47  7:40 
   55   54 2074  Anna Perracchio   E.O Smith            23:49  7:40 
   56   55 1654 Ashley Lopez       Holy Cross High      23:55  7:42 
   57   56 1946 Tara Molson        Avon High School     24:10  7:47 
   58   57 1215 Alicen Finley      Watertown High       24:14  7:48 
   59   58 1500 Lindsay Reindl     Plainfield High      24:22  7:51 
   60   59 1213 Olivia Grell       Watertown High       24:28  7:53 
   61   60 1748 Jessica Leonard    East Catholic        24:53  8:01 
   62   61 1650 Christina O'Neil   Holy Cross High      24:56  8:02 
   63   62 1807 Alyssa Townsend    Cromwell High        25:13  8:07 
   64   63 1740 Angela Rowan       East Catholic        25:25  8:11 
   65   64 1746 Mary Marena        East Catholic        26:04  8:24 
   66   65 1212 Jessica Guerrera   Watertown High       26:10  8:26 
   67      1562 Brittany Preble    Montville            26:29  8:32 
   68   66 1814 Alex Arnold        Cromwell High        31:08 10:02 
   9/18/2010 11:13PM

             *********** Girls VARSITY 2 TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    42  Daniel Hand High     (  19:59  1:39:51)
===================================
  1      1  Sarah cotton               18:21
  2      2  Meghan lynch               19:03
  3      7  Malin althin               19:54
  4     10  Natasha barrow             20:43
  5     22  Rachel johansen            21:50
  6   ( 30) Amelia c.w.                22:08
  7   ( 42) Elizabeth ballantine       23:01

  2.    61  Cheshire High        (  20:39  1:43:14)
===================================
  1      5  Kathleen Kalbian           19:37
  2      6  Amanda Chang               19:45
  3      9  Sarah Fusco                20:37
  4     17  Victoria Wickenheiser      21:21
  5     24  Nicole Adam                21:54
  6   ( 33) Corrie Morris              22:28
  7   ( 35) Taylor Strange             22:37

  3.    81  E.O Smith            (  21:16  1:46:16)
===================================
  1     11   Abby Jeffers              20:46
  2     12   Nicole Winchester         20:56
  3     13   Miranda Cilfone           21:07
  4     19   Carli Shroyer             21:31
  5     26   Laura  Jones              21:56
  6   ( 29)  Danielle Koch             22:05
  7   ( 54)  Anna Perracchio           23:49

  4.   139  Berlin High Scho     (  22:07  1:50:33)
===================================
  1     16  Kaylene Sylvain            21:15
  2     18  Brittany Sullivan          21:29
  3     23  Nicole Sylvain             21:53
  4     39  Chelsea Vujs               22:53
  5     43  Stephanie Parillo          23:03
  6   ( 47) Paige Young                23:20

  5.   145  Watertown High       (  22:14  1:51:08)
===================================
  1     14  Claudia Ghisa              21:13
  2     21  Michael Therrien           21:45
  3     25  Jillian Woodring           21:55
  4     28  Zoe Kelly                  22:01
  5     57  Alicen Finley              24:14
  6   ( 59) Olivia Grell               24:28
  7   ( 65) Jessica Guerrera           26:10

  6.   151  Avon High School     (  22:01  1:50:04)
===================================
  1      3  Rachael Rosow              19:24
  2     31  Emily Kelly                22:10
  3     32  Madison Zapatra            22:15
  4     41  Samantha Silverman         23:00
  5     44  Sara Stokesbury            23:15
  6   ( 46) Emily Hebb                 23:18
  7   ( 56) Tara Molson                24:10

  7.   172  Holy Cross High      (  22:23  1:51:53)
===================================
  1      8  Megan Bobinski             19:57
  2     15  Erika Pakalnis             21:14
  3     45  Danielle Dorsett           23:16
  4     51  Rebecca Raimo              23:39
  5     53  Kelsey Rowley              23:47
  6   ( 55) Ashley Lopez               23:55
  7   ( 61) Christina O'Neil           24:56

  8.   174  East Catholic        (  22:29  1:52:24)
===================================
  1      4  Grace Gothers              19:28
  2     20  Nikki Pulito               21:37
  3     40  Mary Henderson             22:55
  4     50  Ashley Leonard             23:31
  5     60  Jessica Leonard            24:53
  6   ( 63) Angela Rowan               25:25
  7   ( 64) Mary Marena                26:04

  9.   194  Plainfield High      (  22:54  1:54:28)
===================================
  1     34  Jenna Brown                22:34
  2     36  Susan Zheng                22:47
  3     37  Tori Crandall              22:48
  4     38  Caitlyn Walker             22:50
  5     49  Haley Beausoleil           23:29
  6   ( 58) Lindsay Reindl             24:22

 10.   255  Cromwell High        (  25:06  2:05:26)
===================================
  1     27  Heather Ingraham           21:58
  2     48  Emily Bacon                23:22
  3     52  Sofia Lavrentyeva          23:45
  4     62  Alyssa Townsend            25:13
  5     66  Alex Arnold                31:08

================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
                 ******** Girls Varsity  3 Race *********
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School               Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==================== ===== ===== 
    1    1 1557 Jackie Nicholas    Nonnewaug            17:59  5:48 
    2    2 1279 Sabrina Olsen      Thomaston            18:51  6:04 
    3    3 1602 Kelly (ceda Nelson Ledyard High         19:09  6:10 
    4    4 2058 Caitlin Forte      Wolcott Hs           19:18  6:13 
    5    5 1278 Becky Perugini     Thomaston            19:18  6:13 
    6    6 1558 Abby Jones         Nonnewaug            19:19  6:13 
    7    7 1693 Alyssa Brehler     Griswold High        19:20  6:14 
    8    8 1699 Desiree Piette     Granby Memorial      19:53  6:24 
    9    9 1287 Cameron Chaplen    Thomaston            19:54  6:25 
   10   10 1288 MacKenzie Blair    Thomaston            20:18  6:32 
   11   11 1687 Steph Messier      Griswold High        20:25  6:35 
   12   12 1688 Kendall McGrath    Griswold High        20:26  6:35 
   13   13 1554 Elise Uberti       Nonnewaug            20:30  6:36 
   14   14 1616 Kies Orr           Killingly High       21:01  6:46 
   15   15 1904 Lindsay Cordero    Bolton High Scho     21:12  6:50 
   16   16 1690 Krystn Larose      Griswold High        21:15  6:51 
   17      1290 Anna Smith         Thetford Academy     21:16  6:51 
   18   17 1364 Kyra Coughlin      St. Bernard High     21:27  6:54 
   19   18 1700 Ashley Piccirillo- Granby Memorial      21:31  6:56 
   20   19 2051 Julia Bickford     Wolcott Hs           21:35  6:57 
   21   20 2057 Maggie Forte       Wolcott Hs           21:41  6:59 
   22   21 1691 Magen Faxlanger    Griswold High        21:42  6:59 
   23   22 1689 Courtney Magario   Griswold High        21:42  7:00 
   24      1582 Julia Tompkins     Litchfield High      21:59  7:05 
   25      1586 Sara Peterson      Litchfield High      22:02  7:06 
   26   23 1617 Mariah Michalski   Killingly High       22:06  7:07 
   27   24 1711 Alexa Cipkas       Granby Memorial      22:07  7:08 
   28   25 2026 Ana Schavior       Williams School      22:10  7:08 
   29      1509 Kelly Labanara     Parish Hill High     22:23  7:13 
   30   26 1906 Rachel Chambers    Bolton High Scho     22:26  7:14 
   31   27 2029 Kelly Kong         Williams School      22:29  7:14 
   32   28 1887 Zoe Ounpuu-Adams   Bolton High Scho     22:30  7:15 
   33   29 1281 Laura Miller       Thomaston            22:32  7:15 
   34   30 1351 Michelle Zmyslinsk St. Bernard High     22:36  7:17 
   35   31 1670 Becky Pease        Hale-Ray High        22:40  7:18 
   36   32 1669 Rachel Pease       Hale-Ray High        22:42  7:19 
   37   33 1601 Kelsey Nixon       Ledyard High         23:03  7:25 
   38   34 1284 Sarah Guay         Thomaston            23:20  7:31 
   39   35 1710 Stephanie Dantos   Granby Memorial      23:26  7:33 
   40   36 1598 Minnie Zhang       Ledyard High         23:27  7:33 
   41   37 1346 Alivia Coleman     St. Joseph High      23:28  7:33 
   42   38 1273 Sarah Voor         Thomaston            23:31  7:34 
   43      1591 Olivia Hayward     Litchfield High      23:36  7:36 
   44   39 1715 Miriam Baril       Granby Memorial      23:39  7:37 
   45   40 1318 Corrine Stockmal   St. Joseph High      23:48  7:40 
   46   41 1671 Emma Peach         Hale-Ray High        23:57  7:43 
   47   42 1611 Nicole Campbell    Ledyard High         24:09  7:47 
   48      1816 Val Stickles       Cromwell High        24:16  7:49 
   49   43 1889 Hannah Milewski    Bolton High Scho     24:17  7:49 
   50   44 1604 Chelsea McGarry    Ledyard High         24:20  7:50 
   51   45 1556 Aubree Oppici      Nonnewaug            24:23  7:51 
   52   46 1324 Brooke Pstrag      St. Joseph High      24:25  7:52 
   53   47 1336 Emily Kelly        St. Joseph High      24:26  7:52 
   54   48 1353 Nora Sternloff     St. Bernard High     24:27  7:52 
   55   49 1366 Rebecca Baldasty   St. Bernard High     24:29  7:53 
   56   50 1683 Courtney Fiala     Hale-Ray High        24:32  7:54 
   57   51 1675 Nicole Mott        Hale-Ray High        24:35  7:55 
   58   52 1668 Kayla Rutland      Hale-Ray High        24:39  7:56 
   59   53 1894 Sara Harmon        Bolton High Scho     24:41  7:57 
   60      1293 Emily Kadish       Thetford Academy     24:49  7:59 
   61   54 1359 Allison Londregan  St. Bernard High     24:51  8:00 
   62   55 1884 Leah Seften        Bolton High Scho     24:56  8:02 
   63   56 1356 Anna Savitsky      St. Bernard High     24:57  8:02 
   64   57 1701 Caitlin O'Connor   Granby Memorial      24:59  8:03 
   65   58 1555 Elena Peterson     Nonnewaug            25:02  8:04 
   66   59 1330 Teneya McLoughlin  St. Joseph High      25:10  8:06 
   67   60 1676 Amanda Mott        Hale-Ray High        25:18  8:09 
   68   61 2053 Faith Mierzejewski Wolcott Hs           25:19  8:09 
   69   62 1610 Grace Chattlin     Ledyard High         25:19  8:09 
   70      1231 Katelyn Tupaj      Tourtellotte Memoria 25:23  8:11 
   71   63 2027 Kimmie Meneo       Williams School      25:27  8:12 
   72      1236 Emily Baranow      Tourtellotte Memoria 25:29  8:12 
   73   64 1319 Amanda Sloditskie  St. Joseph High      25:39  8:16 
   74   65 1553 Sara Velleca       Nonnewaug            25:47  8:18 
   75   66 1355 Mary Sedensky      St. Bernard High     25:56  8:21 
   76   67 1885 Becky Salustri     Bolton High Scho     25:59  8:22 
   77   68 1339 Julie Fracker      St. Joseph High      26:13  8:27 
   78      1291 Lizzy Marks        Thetford Academy     26:17  8:28 
   79   69 1619 Viviane Jauffret   Killingly High       26:41  8:36 
   80   70 2059 Emily Cantor       Wolcott Hs           26:45  8:37 
   81   71 2031 Michelle Devoe     Williams School      26:52  8:39 
   82   72 2030 Rebecca Knudsen    Williams School      27:29  8:51 
   83   73 1615 Lily Orr           Killingly High       27:39  8:54 
   84   74 1618 Ijah Culbert       Killingly High       28:10  9:04 
   85   75 2028 Emily Maroni       Williams School      28:22  9:08 
   86      1232 Tyla Potvin        Tourtellotte Memoria 32:12 10:22 
   87      1234 Jenelle Davidson   Tourtellotte Memoria 32:19 10:24
   9/18/2010 11:17PM


             *********** Girls VARSITY 3 TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    53  Thomaston            (  20:11  1:40:53)
===================================
  1      2  Sabrina Olsen              18:51
  2      5  Becky Perugini             19:18
  3      9  Cameron Chaplen            19:54
  4     10  MacKenzie Blair            20:18
  5     27  Laura Miller               22:32
  6   ( 32) Sarah Guay                 23:20
  7   ( 36) Sarah Voor                 23:31

  2.    67  Griswold High        (  20:38  1:43:08)
===================================
  1      7  Alyssa Brehler             19:20
  2     11  Steph Messier              20:25
  3     12  Kendall McGrath            20:26
  4     16  Krystn Larose              21:15
  5     21  Magen Faxlanger            21:42
  6   ( 22) Courtney Magario           21:42

  3.   119  Nonnewaug            (  21:27  1:47:13)
===================================
  1      1  Jackie Nicholas            17:59
  2      6  Abby Jones                 19:19
  3     13  Elise Uberti               20:30
  4     43  Aubree Oppici              24:23
  5     56  Elena Peterson             25:02
  6   ( 62) Sara Velleca               25:47

  4.   120  Granby Memorial      (  22:08  1:50:36)
===================================
  1      8  Desiree Piette             19:53
  2     18  Ashley Piccirillo-H        21:31
  3     24  Alexa Cipkas               22:07
  4     33  Stephanie Dantos           23:26
  5     37  Miriam Baril               23:39
  6   ( 55) Caitlin O'Connor           24:59

  5.   150  Ledyard High         (  22:50  1:54:08)
===================================
  1      3  Kelly (ceda Nelson         19:09
  2     31  Kelsey Nixon               23:03
  3     34  Minnie Zhang               23:27
  4     40  Nicole Campbell            24:09
  5     42  Chelsea McGarry            24:20
  6   ( 60) Grace Chattlin             25:19

  6.   158  Bolton High Scho     (  23:02  1:55:06)
===================================
  1     15  Lindsay Cordero            21:12
  2     25  Rachel Chambers            22:26
  3     26  Zoe Ounpuu-Adams           22:30
  4     41  Hannah Milewski            24:17
  5     51  Sara Harmon                24:41
  6   ( 53) Leah Seften                24:56
  7   ( 64) Becky Salustri             25:59

  7.   169  Wolcott Hs           (  22:56  1:54:38)
===================================
  1      4  Caitlin Forte              19:18
  2     19  Julia Bickford             21:35
  3     20  Maggie Forte               21:41
  4     61  Faith Mierzejewski         25:19
  5     70  Emily Cantor               26:45

  8.   190  St. Bernard High     (  23:34  1:57:50)
===================================
  1     17  Kyra Coughlin              21:27
  2     28  Michelle Zmyslinski        22:36
  3     46  Nora Sternloff             24:27
  4     47  Rebecca Baldasty           24:29
  5     52  Allison Londregan          24:51
  6   ( 54) Anna Savitsky              24:57
  7   ( 63) Mary Sedensky              25:56

  9.   195  Hale-Ray High        (  23:42  1:58:26)
===================================
  1     29  Becky Pease                22:40
  2     30  Rachel Pease               22:42
  3     39  Emma Peach                 23:57
  4     48  Courtney Fiala             24:32
  5     49  Nicole Mott                24:35
  6   ( 50) Kayla Rutland              24:39
  7   ( 58) Amanda Mott                25:18

 10.   219  St. Joseph High      (  24:16  2:01:17)
===================================
  1     35  Alivia Coleman             23:28
  2     38  Corrine Stockmal           23:48
  3     44  Brooke Pstrag              24:25
  4     45  Emily Kelly                24:26
  5     57  Teneya McLoughlin          25:10
  6   ( 61) Amanda Sloditskie          25:39
  7   ( 65) Julie Fracker              26:13

 11.   240  Killingly High       (  25:08  2:05:37)
===================================
  1     14  Kies Orr                   21:01
  2     23  Mariah Michalski           22:06
  3     66  Viviane Jauffret           26:41
  4     68  Lily Orr                   27:39
  5     69  Ijah Culbert               28:10
  
 12.   258  Williams School      (  24:54  2:04:27)
===================================
  1     25  Ana Schavior               22:10
  2     27  Kelly Kong                 22:29
  3     63  Kimmie Meneo               25:27
  4     71  Michelle Devoe             26:52
  5     72  Rebecca Knudsen            27:29
  6   ( 75) Emily Maroni               28:22
  
  ================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
                     ******** Girls JV Race *********
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School               Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==================== ===== ===== 
    1      2022 Ana Garay          Windham Tech         22:14  7:10 
    2    1 1268 Victoria Cronin    Tolland High         22:22  7:12 
    3    2 1787 Emily Gumbrecht    Daniel Hand High     22:27  7:14 
    4    3 1395 Erin Miscericordi  Simsbury             22:39  7:18 
    5    4 1461 Alex Wilds         Pomperaug            22:47  7:20 
    6    5 1403 Carly Lockyer      Simsbury             22:48  7:21 
    7    6 1407 Laura Hugel        Simsbury             22:48  7:21 
    8      2025 Ashley Belekewicz  Windham Tech         22:56  7:23 
    9      2023 Felicia Figueroa   Windham Tech         23:02  7:25 
   10    7 1385 Joelle Ross        Simsbury             23:10  7:28 
   11    8 1475 Chloe Laverack     Pomperaug            23:11  7:28 
   12    9 1778 Lauren Larochelle  Daniel Hand High     23:17  7:30 
   13   10 1256 Melissa Noryk      Tolland High         23:23  7:32 
   14   11 1408 Lizzie Holmes      Simsbury             23:25  7:33 
   15   12 1949 Jung-In Lim        Avon High School     23:37  7:37 
   16      1577 Katie Davitt       Manchester High      23:39  7:37 
   17   13 1260 Carrie Lasala      Tolland High         23:40  7:37 
   18   14 1369 Shannon Zikovich   Simsbury             23:42  7:38 
   19   15 1394 Melissa Moran      Simsbury             23:50  7:41 
   20   16 1839 Juliana Lewis      Cheshire High        23:51  7:41 
   21      1519 Tori Porter        Norwich Free Acadamy 23:52  7:41 
   22   17 1829 Hannah Purtell     Cheshire High        23:55  7:42 
   23   18 1771 Maura Molish       Daniel Hand High     23:57  7:43 
   24   19 1917 Megan Morrison     Berlin High Scho     23:58  7:43 
   25      1373 Amanda Werner      Simsbury             24:00  7:44 
   26   20 1915 Emily Russo        Berlin High Scho     24:05  7:45 
   27   21 1775 Caroline Manly     Daniel Hand High     24:09  7:47 
   28      1276 Hannah Russo       Thomaston            24:12  7:48 
   29   22 1781 Caitlin Keenan     Daniel Hand High     24:17  7:49 
   30      1380 Brianna Serio      Simsbury             24:17  7:49 
   31   23 1444 Meaghan Goode      Rham Hs              24:23  7:51 
   32   24 1770 Audrey Morin       Daniel Hand High     24:23  7:51 
   33      1421 Meghan Brady       Simsbury             24:25  7:52 
   34   25 1486 Alicia Cascella    Pomperaug            24:26  7:52 
   35   26 1484 Christina Duncan   Pomperaug            24:27  7:52 
   36      1565 Chelsey Watson     Manchester High      24:32  7:54 
   37   27 1454 Rachel Bourassa    Rham Hs              24:36  7:55 
   38      1579 Danielle Cavanna   Manchester High      24:38  7:56 
   39   28 1298 Renee Sajedian     Stonington High      24:40  7:57 
   40      1637 Marisa Creatura    Jonathan Law High    24:41  7:57 
   41      1374 Chelsea Wenos      Simsbury             24:42  7:57 
   42   29 1448 Megan Foley        Rham Hs              24:44  7:58 
   43   30 1834 Amanda Muzyka      Cheshire High        24:44  7:58 
   44   31 1447 Chelsea Fredericks Rham Hs              24:45  7:58 
   45      2072  Andrea Ricci      E.O Smith            24:45  7:58 
   46      1578 Vanessa Corrao     Manchester High      24:49  8:00 
   47   32 1255 Damaris Silhavy    Tolland High         24:52  8:01 
   48      1377 Claire Stuart      Simsbury             24:54  8:01 
   49   33 1437 Kate McCormack     Rham Hs              24:56  8:02 
   50      1411 Katie Guiliano     Simsbury             24:57  8:02 
   51   34 1782 Woods Julia        Daniel Hand High     24:58  8:02 
   52      2073  Isabel Campiformi E.O Smith            24:58  8:03 
   53      1665 Cheyenne Mullin    Hh Ellis Technic     24:59  8:03 
   54      1393 Sage Moran         Simsbury             24:59  8:03 
   55   35 1854 Meghan Epinette    Cheshire High        25:01  8:03 
   56   36 1827 Emily Roberts      Cheshire High        25:03  8:04 
   57   37 1470 Taylor Parr        Pomperaug            25:08  8:06 
   58   38 1698 Genny Seefahrt     Granby Memorial      25:09  8:06 
   59   39 1947 Katie McIntyre     Avon High School     25:10  8:06 
   60   40 1717 Alyssa August      Granby Memorial      25:10  8:06 
   61   41 1714 Savannah Blessis   Granby Memorial      25:10  8:06 
   62      1382 Katherine Sennott  Simsbury             25:12  8:07 
   63      1729 Amy Leblanc        Farmington           25:14  8:08 
   64   42 1738 Carolyn Wallace    East Catholic        25:19  8:09 
   65   43 1833 Kristy Myjack      Cheshire High        25:21  8:10 
   66   44 1935 Rachel Deluca      Bacon Academy        25:22  8:10 
   67   45 1257 Erin Mulry         Tolland High         25:24  8:11 
   68   46 1900 Amanda Fritsche    Bolton High Scho     25:25  8:11 
   69      1879 Justine Belda      Branford Hs          25:27  8:12 
   70   47 1853 Wendy Fang         Cheshire High        25:28  8:12 
   71      1286 Maggie Eberhardt   Thomaston            25:33  8:14 
   72      1831 Ashlyn Perry       Cheshire High        25:34  8:14 
   73   48 1954 Rebecca Drago      Avon High School     25:35  8:14 
   74   49 1925 Erin Vaill         Bacon Academy        25:36  8:15 
   75      1384 Kelly Savino       Simsbury             25:37  8:15 
   76      1844 Alex Krohn         Cheshire High        25:39  8:16 
   77   50 1921 Emily Baroni       Berlin High Scho     25:40  8:16 
   78   51 1608 Sydney Davies      Ledyard High         25:43  8:17 
   79      1767 Meghan O'Sullivan  Daniel Hand High     25:43  8:17 
   80      1635 Karina Escobar     Jonathan Law High    25:47  8:18 
   81      1249 Kristin Ellis      Torrington High      25:51  8:20 
   82   52 1886 Tracy Roe          Bolton High Scho     25:59  8:22 
   83   53 1950 Sarah Kate Lane-Re Avon High School     26:00  8:22 
   84   54 1450 Patty Daudish      Rham Hs              26:01  8:23 
   85   55 1931 Audrey Morgan      Bacon Academy        26:03  8:23 
   86   56 1432 Emily Silliman     Rham Hs              26:04  8:24 
   87   57 1349 Kelly Brooks       St. Joseph High      26:05  8:24 
   88      1642 Emma Terhaar       Holy Cross High      26:06  8:24 
   89   58 1940 Lindsay Vallen     Avon High School     26:07  8:25 
   90   59 1753 Sheila Hunkeler    East Catholic        26:07  8:25 
   91   60 1320 Brenna Shanahan    St. Joseph High      26:08  8:25 
   92   61 1456 Sarah Zahran       Pomperaug            26:08  8:25 
   93      1518 Briana Ramirez     Norwich Free Acadamy 26:09  8:25 
   94   62 1311 Nicole Costa       Stonington High      26:09  8:25 
   95   63 1305 Amy Manning        Stonington High      26:10  8:26 
   96   64 1335 Bridget Kurtz      St. Joseph High      26:11  8:26 
   97      1397 Sarah Medve        Simsbury             26:22  8:30 
   98   65 1905 Alyssa Cleary      Bolton High Scho     26:24  8:30 
   99   66 1348 Libby Clyons       St. Joseph High      26:26  8:31 
  100   67 1752 Sarah Kielbania    East Catholic        26:27  8:31 
  101   68 1607 Diane Deschenes    Ledyard High         26:29  8:32 
  102   69 1902 Emily Fiano        Bolton High Scho     26:29  8:32 
  103   70 1926 Christie Tuttle    Bacon Academy        26:30  8:32 
  104   71 1762 Olivia Bis         East Catholic        26:31  8:32 
  105   72 1605 Ally Loy           Ledyard High         26:32  8:33 
  106      1735 Sara Beisel        Farmington           26:33  8:33 
  107   73 1895 Ali Hanlon         Bolton High Scho     26:33  8:33 
  108   74 1918 Morgan Imossi      Berlin High Scho     26:33  8:33 
  109   75 1468 Melissa Rainone    Pomperaug            26:36  8:34 
  110   76 1919 Jess Halas         Berlin High Scho     26:38  8:35 
  111      1732 Lauren Coats       Farmington           26:40  8:35 
  112      1784 Emily Hurley       Daniel Hand High     26:57  8:41 
  113   77 1952 Maddy Hobbs        Avon High School     26:58  8:41 
  114      1877 Taylor Choronzy    Branford Hs          27:00  8:42 
  115   78 1315 Tara Whiting       St. Joseph High      27:01  8:42 
  116      1485 Caileen Connolly   Pomperaug            27:02  8:43 
  117      1435 Rebecca Mondo      Rham Hs              27:03  8:43 
  118      1452 Cathy Cormier      Rham Hs              27:07  8:44 
  119      1446 Blair Ginden       Rham Hs              27:09  8:45 
  120      1838 Rachel Lochowski   Cheshire High        27:10  8:45 
  121      1858 Kate Beebe         Cheshire High        27:11  8:45 
  122   79 1750 Lindsay Lawten     East Catholic        27:17  8:47 
  123      1390 Lauren Popowski    Simsbury             27:19  8:48 
  124      1440 Megan Kmetz        Rham Hs              27:19  8:48 
  125   80 1338 Lauren Frattaroli  St. Joseph High      27:23  8:49 
  126   81 1893 Thalia Harrington  Bolton High Scho     27:24  8:50 
  127   82 1296 Haley Thompson     Stonington High      27:33  8:52 
  128      2046 Ada Cruz           Windham High         27:35  8:53 
  129   83 1682 Lexi Jelm          Hale-Ray High        27:39  8:54 
  130      1780 Jackie Kos         Daniel Hand High     27:41  8:55 
  131      1488 Julia Brockett     Pomperaug            27:41  8:55 
  132      1786 Joya Helander      Daniel Hand High     27:45  8:56 
  133      1794 Alexandra Casparin Daniel Hand High     27:46  8:57 
  134   84 1914 Kristen Stack      Berlin High Scho     27:47  8:57 
  135   85 1896 Leslie Grzych      Bolton High Scho     27:47  8:57 
  136   86 1718 Hannah Adams       Granby Memorial      27:51  8:58 
  137   87 1357 Sarah Peterson     St. Bernard High     27:54  8:59 
  138      1785 Erin Hennessey     Daniel Hand High     27:58  9:00 
  139   88 1713 Brandi Byczkiewicz Granby Memorial      28:01  9:01 
  140      1490 Sarah Bette        Pomperaug            28:02  9:02 
  141   89 1360 Shauna Lewis       St. Bernard High     28:04  9:02 
  142   90 1706 Jen Lengvarsky     Granby Memorial      28:05  9:03 
  143      1471 Alexandra Novitski Pomperaug            28:06  9:03 
  144      1851 Lindsay Garibaldi  Cheshire High        28:07  9:03 
  145      1777 Mary Levesque      Daniel Hand High     28:10  9:04 
  146      1901 Dejah Ford         Bolton High Scho     28:10  9:04 
  147   91 1703 Jamie Moffa        Granby Memorial      28:15  9:06 
  148   92 1932 Theresa Menhart    Bacon Academy        28:19  9:07 
  149   93 1230 Rachelle Aekins    Waterford High       28:21  9:08 
  150      1828 Amanda Remillard   Cheshire High        28:22  9:08 
  151   94 1920 Jessica Cantone    Berlin High Scho     28:29  9:10 
  152      1899 Kenzie Goldsnider  Bolton High Scho     28:30  9:11 
  153   95 1667 Danielle Watters   Hale-Ray High        28:41  9:14 
  154   96 1764 Katie Bauer        East Catholic        28:44  9:15 
  155   97 1684 Sydney Batchelder  Hale-Ray High        28:47  9:16 
  156      1880 Erin Westerman     Bolton High Scho     28:58  9:20 
  157      1702 Miriam Nichols     Granby Memorial      28:59  9:20 
  158      1881 Miranda Van Allen  Bolton High Scho     29:02  9:21 
  159   98 1754 Lindsay Hilliard   East Catholic        29:04  9:22 
  160      1883 Kelsey Socha       Bolton High Scho     29:07  9:23 
  161      1237 Rebekah Theriault  Torrington High      29:09  9:23 
  162   99 1948 Sammy Mayo         Avon High School     29:10  9:24 
  163  100 1344 Elizabeth D'Amico  St. Joseph High      29:15  9:25 
  164      1337 Erin Hurd          St. Joseph High      29:20  9:27 
  165      1451 Mary Daudish       Rham Hs              29:23  9:28 
  166  101 1218 Amelia Paul        Waterford High       29:24  9:28 
  167      1442 Shannon Hickey     Rham Hs              29:33  9:31 
  168      1649 Nicolette Ozckowsk Holy Cross High      29:34  9:31 
  169  102 1228 Rachel Corcoran    Waterford High       29:34  9:31 
  170      1329 Kate McMahon       St. Joseph High      29:37  9:32 
  171      1639 Mariam Boutros     Jonathan Law High    29:39  9:33 
  172  103 1252 Megan Tunila       Tolland High         29:41  9:34 
  173  104 1685 Allison Ballek     Hale-Ray High        29:42  9:34 
  174  105 1609 Kimberly Codding   Ledyard High         29:51  9:37 
  175      1697 Melissa Smith      Granby Memorial      29:57  9:39 
  176  106 1929 Christine Rehr     Bacon Academy        30:02  9:40 
  177      1474 Megan McKee        Pomperaug            30:09  9:43 
  178      1855 Katherine Davis    Cheshire High        30:10  9:43 
  179      1847 Anna Jarjura       Cheshire High        30:11  9:43 
  180  107 1363 Danielle Edwards   St. Bernard High     30:15  9:44 
  181  108 1217 Sara Silva         Waterford High       30:17  9:45 
  182      1341 Mary Nell Donahue  St. Joseph High      30:21  9:46 
  183      1334 Katharine Labash   St. Joseph High      30:27  9:48 
  184      1342 Marissa Dimaria    St. Joseph High      30:28  9:49 
  185      1489 Jillian Bonacci    Pomperaug            30:35  9:51 
  186  109 1219 Kalie Menders      Waterford High       30:43  9:54 
  187      1350 Brianna Biebel     St. Joseph High      30:44  9:54 
  188      1892 Meghan Kelly       Bolton High Scho     30:56  9:58 
  189      1733 Emily Boltryk      Farmington           31:00  9:59 
  190      1870 Kseniya Shavrova   Branford Hs          31:02 10:00 
  191      1709 Kaleigh Enright    Granby Memorial      31:02 10:00 
  192  110 1365 Kelsey Claspel     St. Bernard High     31:03 10:00 
  193      1429 Shannon Young      Rham Hs              31:19 10:05 
  194      1751 Erin Kilpatrick    East Catholic        31:20 10:05 
  195      1890 Kate McGuire       Bolton High Scho     31:29 10:08 
  196      1326 Colleen Murphy     St. Joseph High      31:30 10:09 
  197      1898 Megan Gourley      Bolton High Scho     31:38 10:11 
  198      1903 Caitlin Eaton-Robb Bolton High Scho     31:41 10:12 
  199      1763 Lauren Bis         East Catholic        32:03 10:19 
  200      1822 Dianne Turcotte    Cheshire High        32:18 10:24 
  201      1812 Renee Deroy        Cromwell High        32:49 10:34 
  202      2049 Timmi-Sha Carmicha Windham High         32:59 10:37 
  203      1331 Cameron Mas        St. Joseph High      33:00 10:38 
  204      2060 Hillary Brown      Wolcott Hs           33:12 10:41 
  205  111 1354 Brittany Spurgas   St. Bernard High     33:24 10:46 
  206      1343 Sophie Debroff     St. Joseph High      33:25 10:46 
  207      1316 Nicole Veeley      St. Joseph High      33:33 10:48 
  208      1909 Megan Wilcox       Berlin High Scho     33:39 10:50 
  209      1332 Kayla Lazaro       St. Joseph High      33:43 10:52 
  210  112 1358 Frankie Ann Marcil St. Bernard High     33:49 10:53 
  211      1656 Jacki Griffin      Holy Cross High      34:00 10:57 
  212  113 1680 Haylie Kerkes      Hale-Ray High        34:20 11:03 
  213      1811 Katryn Elliot      Cromwell High        34:28 11:06 
  214  114 1297 Madison Sutton     Stonington High      34:53 11:14 
  215      1345 Nikki Cote         St. Joseph High      35:11 11:20 
  216  115 1603 Ava McPhail        Ledyard High         35:16 11:21 
  217      1528 Emilee Duca        Norwich Free Acadamy 35:18 11:22 
  218      1658 Krystal Dover      Holy Cross High      35:20 11:23 
  219      1761 Colby Boutot       East Catholic        35:48 11:32 
  220      1747 Lauren Marandino   East Catholic        35:53 11:33
   9/18/2010 11:18PM

                *********** Girls JV TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    32  Simsbury             (  22:58  1:54:50)
===================================
  1      3  Erin Miscericordi          22:39
  2      5  Carly Lockyer              22:48
  3      6  Laura Hugel                22:48
  4      7  Joelle Ross                23:10
  5     11  Lizzie Holmes              23:25
  6   ( 14) Shannon Zikovich           23:42
  7   ( 15) Melissa Moran              23:50

  2.    72  Daniel Hand High     (  23:38  1:58:07)
===================================
  1      2  Emily Gumbrecht            22:27
  2      9  Lauren Larochelle          23:17
  3     18  Maura Molish               23:57
  4     21  Caroline Manly             24:09
  5     22  Caitlin Keenan             24:17
  6   ( 24) Audrey Morin               24:23
  7   ( 34) Woods Julia                24:58

  3.   100  Pomperaug            (  24:00  1:59:59)
===================================
  1      4  Alex Wilds                 22:47
  2      8  Chloe Laverack             23:11
  3     25  Alicia Cascella            24:26
  4     26  Christina Duncan           24:27
  5     37  Taylor Parr                25:08
  6   ( 61) Sarah Zahran               26:08
  7   ( 75) Melissa Rainone            26:36

  4.   101  Tolland High         (  23:57  1:59:41)
===================================
  1      1  Victoria Cronin            22:22
  2     10  Melissa Noryk              23:23
  3     13  Carrie Lasala              23:40
  4     32  Damaris Silhavy            24:52
  5     45  Erin Mulry                 25:24
  6   (103) Megan Tunila               29:41

  5.   134  Cheshire High        (  24:31  2:02:34)
===================================
  1     16  Juliana Lewis              23:51
  2     17  Hannah Purtell             23:55
  3     30  Amanda Muzyka              24:44
  4     35  Meghan Epinette            25:01
  5     36  Emily Roberts              25:03
  6   ( 43) Kristy Myjack              25:21
  7   ( 47) Wendy Fang                 25:28

  6.   143  Rham Hs              (  24:41  2:03:24)
===================================
  1     23  Meaghan Goode              24:23
  2     27  Rachel Bourassa            24:36
  3     29  Megan Foley                24:44
  4     31  Chelsea Frederickson       24:45
  5     33  Kate McCormack             24:56
  6   ( 54) Patty Daudish              26:01
  7   ( 56) Emily Silliman             26:04

  7.   210  Avon High School     (  25:18  2:06:29)
===================================
  1     12  Jung-In Lim                23:37
  2     39  Katie McIntyre             25:10
  3     48  Rebecca Drago              25:35
  4     53  Sarah Kate Lane-Reticke    26:00
  5     58  Lindsay Vallen             26:07
  6   ( 77) Maddy Hobbs                26:58
  7   ( 99) Sammy Mayo                 29:10

  8.   239  Berlin High Scho     (  25:23  2:06:54)
===================================
  1     19  Megan Morrison             23:58
  2     20  Emily Russo                24:05
  3     50  Emily Baroni               25:40
  4     74  Morgan Imossi              26:33
  5     76  Jess Halas                 26:38
  6   ( 84) Kristen Stack              27:47
  7   ( 94) Jessica Cantone            28:29

  9.   293  Granby Memorial      (  26:17  2:11:21)
===================================
  1     38  Genny Seefahrt             25:09
  2     40  Alyssa August              25:10
  3     41  Savannah Blessis           25:10
  4     86  Hannah Adams               27:51
  5     88  Brandi Byczkiewicz         28:01
  6   ( 90) Jen Lengvarsky             28:05
  7   ( 91) Jamie Moffa                28:15

 10.   305  Bolton High Scho     (  26:10  2:10:50)
===================================
  1     46  Amanda Fritsche            25:25
  2     52  Tracy Roe                  25:59
  3     65  Alyssa Cleary              26:24
  4     69  Emily Fiano                26:29
  5     73  Ali Hanlon                 26:33
  6   ( 81) Thalia Harrington          27:24
  7   ( 85) Leslie Grzych              27:47

 11.   310  Bacon Academy        (  26:22  2:11:50)
===================================
  1     44  Rachel Deluca              25:22
  2     49  Erin Vaill                 25:36
  3     55  Audrey Morgan              26:03
  4     70  Christie Tuttle            26:30
  5     92  Theresa Menhart            28:19
  6   (106) Christine Rehr             30:02

 12.   318  East Catholic        (  26:21  2:11:41)
===================================
  1     42  Carolyn Wallace            25:19
  2     59  Sheila Hunkeler            26:07
  3     67  Sarah Kielbania            26:27
  4     71  Olivia Bis                 26:31
  5     79  Lindsay Lawten             27:17
  6   ( 96) Katie Bauer                28:44
  7   ( 98) Lindsay Hilliard           29:04

 13.   325  St. Joseph High      (  26:23  2:11:51)
===================================
  1     57  Kelly Brooks               26:05
  2     60  Brenna Shanahan            26:08
  3     64  Bridget Kurtz              26:11
  4     66  Libby Clyons               26:26
  5     78  Tara Whiting               27:01
  6   ( 80) Lauren Frattaroli          27:23
  7   (100) Elizabeth D'Amico          29:15

 14.   349  Stonington High      (  27:53  2:19:25)
===================================
  1     28  Renee Sajedian             24:40
  2     62  Nicole Costa               26:09
  3     63  Amy Manning                26:10
  4     82  Haley Thompson             27:33
  5    114  Madison Sutton             34:53

 15.   411  Ledyard High         (  28:47  2:23:51)
===================================
  1     51  Sydney Davies              25:43
  2     68  Diane Deschenes            26:29
  3     72  Ally Loy                   26:32
  4    105  Kimberly Codding           29:51
  5    115  Ava McPhail                35:16

 16.   492  Hale-Ray High        (  29:50  2:29:09)
===================================
  1     83  Lexi Jelm                  27:39
  2     95  Danielle Watters           28:41
  3     97  Sydney Batchelder          28:47
  4    104  Allison Ballek             29:42
  5    113  Haylie Kerkes              34:20

 17.   504  St. Bernard High     (  30:08  2:30:40)
===================================
  1     87  Sarah Peterson             27:54
  2     89  Shauna Lewis               28:04
  3    107  Danielle Edwards           30:15
  4    110  Kelsey Claspel             31:03
  5    111  Brittany Spurgas           33:24
  6   (112) Frankie Ann Marcille       33:49

 18.   513  Waterford High       (  29:40  2:28:19)
===================================
  1     93  Rachelle Aekins            28:21
  2    101  Amelia Paul                29:24
  3    102  Rachel Corcoran            29:34
  4    108  Sara Silva                 30:17
  5    109  Kalie Menders              30:43

================================================================================================
                       ***** Official  Results *****
                  ******** Girls Freshman Race *********
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School               Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==================== ===== ===== 
    1    1 1455 Chrissy Bendzinski Rham Hs              13:22  6:41 
    2      1499 Kerri Ruffo        Plainfield High      13:35  6:48 
    3      1721 Sarah Dinovelli    Fitch Hs             13:48  6:54 
    4    2 1398 Sarah Mattison     Simsbury             13:59  7:00 
    5      1928 Katie Stevens      Bacon Academy        14:11  7:06 
    6    3 1774 Katherine Mazzeo   Daniel Hand High     14:32  7:16 
    7      1878 Sophie Bysiewicz   Branford Hs          14:34  7:17 
    8      1588 Olivia Nordland    Litchfield High      14:39  7:20 
    9      2061 Bickford julia     Wolcott Hs           14:46  7:23 
   10      1592 Chelsea Hayward    Litchfield High      15:06  7:33 
   11      1927 Alicia Szostak     Bacon Academy        15:10  7:35 
   12      1581 Natalie Wihbey     Litchfield High      15:17  7:39 
   13    4 2069  Michela Martin    E.O Smith            15:22  7:41 
   14      1719 Daria McKenna      Fitch Hs             15:27  7:44 
   15    5 1263 Gabrielle Hurlbut  Tolland High         15:30  7:45 
   16    6 1826 Erin Strahley      Cheshire High        15:33  7:47 
   17      1722 Danielle Chirillo  Fitch Hs             15:35  7:48 
   18    7 2071  Rebecca Kaufman   E.O Smith            15:36  7:48 
   19      1606 Rachel Legg        Ledyard High         15:39  7:50 
   20    8 1845 Meaghan Kirby      Cheshire High        15:40  7:50 
   21      1930 Brittany O'Meara   Bacon Academy        15:42  7:51 
   22    9 1367 Emma Zimmerman     Simsbury             15:43  7:52 
   23      1876 Tracy Crookston    Branford Hs          15:50  7:55 
   24      1534 Stefanie Bromley   Norwich Free Acadamy 15:54  7:57 
   25   10 1264 Genna Hoyt         Tolland High         15:54  7:57 
   26      1569 Sarah Robbins      Manchester High      15:55  7:58 
   27   11 1436 Jessica McMahon    Rham Hs              15:57  7:59 
   28   12 1392 Kelsey Novy        Simsbury             16:00  8:00 
   29      1517 Angelica Rayment   Norwich Free Acadamy 16:05  8:03 
   30   13 1370 Kelly Yates        Simsbury             16:06  8:03 
   31   14 1736 Kearney Worthingto East Catholic        16:08  8:04 
   32      1815 Heather Strauss    Cromwell High        16:11  8:06 
   33   15 2075  Meghan Powers     E.O Smith            16:13  8:07 
   34   16 2076  Rebeca MacFarlane E.O Smith            16:24  8:12 
   35      2056 Meghan Kelly       Wolcott Hs           16:24  8:12 
   36   17 1634 Ashley Franklin    Jonathan Law High    16:25  8:13 
   37   18 1788 Claire Gumbrecht   Daniel Hand High     16:25  8:13 
   38      2021 Felicia Figueroa   Windham Tech         16:26  8:13 
   39   19 1427 Jordan Arnold      Simsbury             16:27  8:14 
   40      1312 Katherine Brandon  Stonington High      16:28  8:14 
   41      1497 Kathleen Silveira  Plainfield High      16:29  8:15 
   42      1869 April Simmons      Branford Hs          16:31  8:16 
   43      1818 Emma Gould         Cromwell High        16:34  8:17 
   44      1514 Samantha Trombley  Norwich Free Acadamy 16:36  8:18 
   45      1498 Kathryn Sanborn    Plainfield High      16:49  8:25 
   46   20 2077  Jessica Li        E.O Smith            16:52  8:26 
   47   21 1768 Rachel Obadashian  Daniel Hand High     16:58  8:29 
   48      1955 Julia Desimas      Avon High School     16:59  8:30 
   49      1274 Bryttnie Thomas    Thomaston            16:59  8:30 
   50      1465 Keely Riel         Pomperaug            17:00  8:30 
   51   22 1267 Savannah Gagnon    Tolland High         17:04  8:32 
   52   23 1537 Poonam Sidhu       North Haven High     17:07  8:34 
   53      1501 Kathryn Fournier   Plainfield High      17:12  8:36 
   54      1585 Megan Shipp        Litchfield High      17:13  8:37 
   55   24 1376 Sara Tolpa         Simsbury             17:16  8:38 
   56   25 1624 Lianne Maynard     Jonathan Law High    17:19  8:40 
   57   26 1389 Margot Reed        Simsbury             17:20  8:40 
   58   27 2414                    Bristol Eastern      17:22  8:41 
   59   28 2415                    Bristol Eastern      17:23  8:42 
   60   29 1251 Kayla Wesoly       Tolland High         17:24  8:42 
   61   30 2417                    Bristol Eastern      17:32  8:46 
   62   31 1272 Hannah Bernardi    Tolland High         17:35  8:48 
   63      1378 Genny Stimpson     Simsbury             17:43  8:52 
   64   32 1791 Gabriella Dess     Daniel Hand High     17:46  8:53 
   65      1647 Chantal Pelletier  Holy Cross High      17:47  8:54 
   66      1416 Hayley Denninger   Simsbury             17:48  8:54 
   67   33 1842 Morgan LaChance    Cheshire High        17:50  8:55 
   68   34 2416                    Bristol Eastern      17:54  8:57 
   69      2024 Amanda Pearce      Windham Tech         17:55  8:58 
   70      1285 Megan Fainer       Thomaston            17:56  8:58 
   71   35 1536 Elizabeth Stern    North Haven High     17:59  9:00 
   72      1567 Emmalee Stewart    Manchester High      18:00  9:00 
   73      1402 Maggie Lyman       Simsbury             18:01  9:01 
   74   36 2078  Caitilin Ecsedy   E.O Smith            18:02  9:01 
   75      1308 Miranda Hall       Stonington High      18:06  9:03 
   76      1419 Ally Carty         Simsbury             18:11  9:06 
   77   37 1843 Hyeojnu Kwon       Cheshire High        18:11  9:06 
   78      1396 Jackie Meyer       Simsbury             18:12  9:06 
   79      1239 Aunchlee Reilly    Torrington High      18:14  9:07 
   80   38 1769 Caroline Morin     Daniel Hand High     18:14  9:07 
   81   39 1433 Sarah Rutty        Rham Hs              18:18  9:09 
   82   40 1772 Erin McAneany      Daniel Hand High     18:21  9:11 
   83      1415 Kelsey Dombrowski  Simsbury             18:23  9:12 
   84      1245 Paulina Kolada     Torrington High      18:23  9:12 
   85      1310 Emily Craig        Stonington High      18:32  9:16 
   86      1400 Kristin Mallery    Simsbury             18:38  9:19 
   87   41 1508 Margaret pinto     Parish Hill High     18:39  9:20 
   88      1381 Rachel Sennott     Simsbury             18:53  9:27 
   89      1678 Yolanda Maldonado  Hale-Ray High        19:02  9:31 
   90      1404 Courtney Langdell  Simsbury             19:03  9:32 
   91      1420 Maria Cagganello   Simsbury             19:14  9:37 
   92   42 1756 Patricia Hennessy  East Catholic        19:16  9:38 
   93      1679 Mikaela Lemieux    Hale-Ray High        19:18  9:39 
   94      1674 Muckenhirn Nikki   Hale-Ray High        19:22  9:41 
   95   43 1779 Abigail Kramer     Daniel Hand High     19:25  9:43 
   96   44 1550 Sydney Brooks      North Haven High     19:26  9:43 
   97   45 1511 Maegan Aube        Parish Hill High     19:31  9:46 
   98   46 1745 Katie Mathieu      East Catholic        19:34  9:47 
   99   47 1832 Jamie Nichols      Cheshire High        19:36  9:48 
  100   48 1443 Amy Hetherington   Rham Hs              19:38  9:49 
  101      1292 Maia Lavoy         Thetford Academy     19:41  9:51 
  102      1664 Leah Azab          Holy Cross High      19:42  9:51 
  103   49 1507 Danielle regan     Parish Hill High     19:44  9:52 
  104   50 1506 Sara rose          Parish Hill High     19:53  9:57 
  105      1294 Rory Hurd          Thetford Academy     19:56  9:58 
  106      1655 Angela Hickey      Holy Cross High      19:59 10:00 
  107      1789 Halle Gardner      Daniel Hand High     20:00 10:00 
  108   51 1552 Victoria Adinolfi  North Haven High     20:03 10:02 
  109   52 1254 Megan Steinhilber  Tolland High         20:04 10:02 
  110   53 1453 Danielle Browning  Rham Hs              20:05 10:03 
  111      1663 Rachel Bernier     Holy Cross High      20:06 10:03 
  112      1666 Miranda Baublitz   Hh Ellis Technic     20:11 10:06 
  113   54 1627 Maryann Lonergan   Jonathan Law High    20:11 10:06 
  114      1802 Elizabeth McKenna  Crosby High          20:20 10:10 
  115   55 2418                    Bristol Eastern      20:23 10:12 
  116   56 1739 Megan Russo        East Catholic        20:32 10:16 
  117   57 1549 Angela Chen        North Haven High     20:35 10:18 
  118   58 1629 Kelly Kruysman     Jonathan Law High    20:38 10:19 
  119   59 1636 Hebani Duggal      Jonathan Law High    20:42 10:21 
  120      2055 Rachel Langley     Wolcott Hs           21:09 10:35 
  121      1566 Taysha Thompson    Manchester High      21:18 10:39 
  122      1295 Maeve Cosgrove     Thetford Academy     21:31 10:46 
  123   60 1540 Lauren Pinto       North Haven High     21:41 10:51 
  124   61 1512 Cassidy allen      Parish Hill High     21:48 10:54 
  125   62 1742 Erin Payton        East Catholic        22:02 11:01 
  126      1806 Eliza Aponte       Crosby High          22:16 11:08 
  127      1599 Rachel Yano        Ledyard High         24:19 12:10 
  128   63 1620 Riley Saller       Jonathan Law High    24:47 12:24 
   9/18/2010 11:27PM


             *********** Girls Freshman TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    55  Simsbury             (  15:39  1:18:15)
===================================
  1      2  Sarah Mattison             13:59
  2      9  Emma Zimmerman             15:43
  3     12  Kelsey Novy                16:00
  4     13  Kelly Yates                16:06
  5     19  Jordan Arnold              16:27
  6   ( 24) Sara Tolpa                 17:16
  7   ( 26) Margot Reed                17:20

  2.    62  E.O Smith            (  16:06  1:20:27)
===================================
  1      4   Michela Martin            15:22
  2      7   Rebecca Kaufman           15:36
  3     15   Meghan Powers             16:13
  4     16   Rebeca MacFarlane         16:24
  5     20   Jessica Li                16:52
  6   ( 36)  Caitilin Ecsedy           18:02

  3.    97  Tolland High         (  16:42  1:23:27)
===================================
  1      5  Gabrielle Hurlbut          15:30
  2     10  Genna Hoyt                 15:54
  3     22  Savannah Gagnon            17:04
  4     29  Kayla Wesoly               17:24
  5     31  Hannah Bernardi            17:35
  6   ( 52) Megan Steinhilber          20:04

  4.   112  Daniel Hand High     (  16:47  1:23:55)
===================================
  1      3  Katherine Mazzeo           14:32
  2     18  Claire Gumbrecht           16:25
  3     21  Rachel Obadashian          16:58
  4     32  Gabriella Dess             17:46
  5     38  Caroline Morin             18:14
  6   ( 40) Erin McAneany              18:21
  7   ( 43) Abigail Kramer             19:25

  5.   131  Cheshire High        (  17:22  1:26:50)
===================================
  1      6  Erin Strahley              15:33
  2      8  Meaghan Kirby              15:40
  3     33  Morgan LaChance            17:50
  4     37  Hyeojnu Kwon               18:11
  5     47  Jamie Nichols              19:36

  6.   152  Rham Hs              (  17:28  1:27:20)
===================================
  1      1  Chrissy Bendzinski         13:22
  2     11  Jessica McMahon            15:57
  3     39  Sarah Rutty                18:18
  4     48  Amy Hetherington           19:38
  5     53  Danielle Browning          20:05

  7.   174  Bristol Eastern      (  18:07  1:30:34)
===================================
  1     27                             17:22
  2     28                             17:23
  3     30                             17:32
  4     34                             17:54
  5     55                             20:23

  8.   210  North Haven High     (  19:02  1:35:10)
===================================
  1     23  Poonam Sidhu               17:07
  2     35  Elizabeth Stern            17:59
  3     44  Sydney Brooks              19:26
  4     51  Victoria Adinolfi          20:03
  5     57  Angela Chen                20:35
  6   ( 60) Lauren Pinto               21:41

  9.   213  Jonathan Law High    (  19:03  1:35:15)
===================================
  1     17  Ashley Franklin            16:25
  2     25  Lianne Maynard             17:19
  3     54  Maryann Lonergan           20:11
  4     58  Kelly Kruysman             20:38
  5     59  Hebani Duggal              20:42
  6   ( 63) Riley Saller               24:47

 10.   220  East Catholic        (  19:31  1:37:32)
===================================
  1     14  Kearney Worthington        16:08
  2     42  Patricia Hennessy          19:16
  3     46  Katie Mathieu              19:34
  4     56  Megan Russo                20:32
  5     62  Erin Payton                22:02

 11.   246  Parish Hill High     (  19:55  1:39:35)
===================================
  1     41  Margaret pinto             18:39
  2     45  Maegan Aube                19:31
  3     49  Danielle regan             19:44
  4     50  Sara rose                  19:53
  5     61  Cassidy allen              21:48
  
  ================================================================================================
                   ******** Official Results ***********
                  ******** Boys Varsity #1 Race *********
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School               Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  186 Bryan Fowler       Tolland              15:44  5:04 
    2    2  748 Jeff Moretti       Guilford High        15:46  5:05 
    3    3  438 Colin McCrory      Pomperaug            15:57  5:08 
    4    4 1042 Thomas Dextradeur  Branford Hs          16:01  5:10 
    5    5  983 Sean Mueller       Cheshire High        16:01  5:10 
    6    6  752 Kevin McGuire      Guilford High        16:22  5:16 
    7    7  184 Trevor Lafontaine  Tolland              16:26  5:18 
    8    8 1037 Kevin Gell         Branford Hs          16:34  5:20 
    9    9  469 Jonathan Bauer     Pomperaug            16:35  5:21 
   10   10  316 Joel Kirk          Simsbury High        16:36  5:21 
   11   11  504 Dustin Plourde     Norwich Free Acadamy 16:43  5:23 
   12   12  754 Matt Marchand      Guilford High        16:46  5:24 
   13   13  759 Connor Isnard      Guilford High        16:47  5:24 
   14   14  299 Kevin Stanko       Simsbury High        16:52  5:26 
   15   15  609 Patrick Dibble     Manchester Hs        16:55  5:27 
   16   16  354 Alex Olendorf      Robert E. Fitch      16:57  5:28 
   17   17  757 Andrew Krier       Guilford High        16:58  5:28 
   18   18  825 Patrick Kelly      Farmington           16:58  5:28 
   19   19  180 Matt Mensher       Tolland              16:59  5:28 
   20   20  816 Matt Simoneau      Farmington           17:10  5:32 
   21   21  596 Alex Woodward      Manchester Hs        17:12  5:32 
   22   22  753 Mike McGowan       Guilford High        17:12  5:33 
   23   23 1001 Philip Caldwell    Cheshire High        17:15  5:34 
   24        63 Angel Ocasio       Windham High         17:16  5:34 
   25   24  544 David Salvo        North Haven High     17:17  5:34 
   26   25  179 Ryan Possardt      Tolland              17:18  5:34 
   27   26  165 Dylan Kruppa       Torrington High      17:19  5:35 
   28   27  320 Chris Jackson      Simsbury High        17:21  5:35 
   29   28  418 Troy Volanth       Pomperaug            17:23  5:36 
   30   29  330 Alex Constantin    Simsbury High        17:25  5:37 
   31   30  154 Matt Young         Torrington High      17:26  5:37 
   32   31  429 Evan Oemcke        Pomperaug            17:27  5:37 
   33   32  171 Tim Zigmont        Tolland              17:29  5:38 
   34   33  765 Chris Burkle       Guilford High        17:31  5:39 
   35   34 1047 Jonathan Carlson   Branford Hs          17:37  5:40 
   36   35  982 Sagar Nakrani      Cheshire High        17:37  5:41 
   37   36  549 Stephen Laluna     North Haven High     17:41  5:42 
   38   37  533 Gage Black         Norwich Free Acadamy 17:42  5:42 
   39   38 1003 Sam Brown          Cheshire High        17:43  5:42 
   40   39  314 Brendan Koscher    Simsbury High        17:43  5:43 
   41   40  963 Adam Youngquist    Cheshire High        17:44  5:43 
   42   41  465 Michael Calandro   Pomperaug            17:46  5:43 
   43   42  336 James Brasel       Simsbury High        17:47  5:44 
   44   43  189 Connor Becz        Tolland              17:47  5:44 
   45   44  698 Andy Fowler        Jonathan Law High    17:48  5:44 
   46   45 1013 Tyler Tanasi       Bristol Eastern      17:48  5:44 
   47   46  349 Jack Tompkins      Robert E. Fitch      17:49  5:44 
   48   47   30 Dylan Hammerman    Windsor High         17:49  5:45 
   49   48  494 Jackson Tonnesen   Norwich Free Acadamy 17:50  5:45 
   50   49  507 Conor O'Rourke     Norwich Free Acadamy 17:54  5:46 
   51   50 1971 Aj Krockomberge    Bacon Academy        17:57  5:47 
   52   51  940 Jorge Rivera       Crosby High          17:59  5:48 
   53   52  173 Dan Thompson       Tolland              18:00  5:48 
   54   53 1049 Eric Arsenault     Branford Hs          18:01  5:48 
   55   54  337 Josh Boltz         Simsbury High        18:01  5:48 
   56   55  993 Drew Henderson     Cheshire High        18:02  5:49 
   57   56  501 Kashif Qadri       Norwich Free Acadamy 18:03  5:49 
   58   57  146 Anthony Farrell    Waterford High       18:10  5:51 
   59   58 1046 Alex Case          Branford Hs          18:11  5:52 
   60   59  430 Jonathan Novitski  Pomperaug            18:14  5:52 
   61   60  140 Scott May          Waterford High       18:18  5:54 
   62   61 1977 Zach Cormier       Bacon Academy        18:19  5:54 
   63   62 1040 Eric Fischer       Branford Hs          18:20  5:54 
   64   63   33 Derek Gaudet       Windsor High         18:23  5:56 
   65   64  554 Chris Delvecchio   North Haven High     18:25  5:56 
   66   65  508 Zachary Morse      Norwich Free Acadamy 18:27  5:57 
   67   66   36 Clay Curry         Windsor High         18:27  5:57 
   68   67 1973 Kyle Elmy          Bacon Academy        18:32  5:58 
   69   68  428 Jason Oemcke       Pomperaug            18:33  5:59 
   70   69  975 Rafael Phillips    Cheshire High        18:34  5:59 
   71   70 1967 John Legato        Bacon Academy        18:35  5:59 
   72   71  495 Sam Teixeira       Norwich Free Acadamy 18:37  6:00 
   73   72  226 Oscar Nordness     Stonington High      18:38  6:00 
   74   73  942 Bhanuka Mahabamung Crosby High          18:42  6:01 
   75   74  550 Jonathan Gonzalez  North Haven High     18:43  6:02 
   76   75 1019 Jon Bossi          Bristol Eastern      18:45  6:02 
   77   76  347 Charlie Young      Robert E. Fitch      18:49  6:04 
   78        58 Johnny Rivera      Windham High         18:50  6:04 
   79   77  815 Bart Sobczyk       Farmington           18:51  6:04 
   80   78  603 Chris Parla        Manchester Hs        18:52  6:05 
   81   79  824 Kyle Koziol        Farmington           18:53  6:05 
   82   80   37 Aaron Cruz         Windsor High         18:56  6:06 
   83   81   26 Brian Miele        Windsor High         19:03  6:08 
   84   82  225 Teddy Peglow       Stonington High      19:04  6:09 
   85   83 1966 Peter Malicki      Bacon Academy        19:06  6:09 
   86   84  545 Raymond Rich-Fiond North Haven High     19:07  6:09 
   87   85 1038 Chase Fowler       Branford Hs          19:08  6:10 
   88   86 1014 Jim Pacyna         Bristol Eastern      19:10  6:10 
   89   87  946 John Paul Fermin   Crosby High          19:13  6:12 
   90   88  705 Mark Benway        Jonathan Law High    19:18  6:13 
   91   89 1958 Josh Van Heest     Bacon Academy        19:25  6:15 
   92   90  558 Nicholas Burns     North Haven High     19:26  6:16 
   93   91  233 Eric Leclair       Stonington High      19:29  6:16 
   94   92  548 Jesse Morrow       North Haven High     19:29  6:17 
   95   93  605 Reichelt Matt      Manchester Hs        19:31  6:17 
   96   94  833 Storm Cooper       Farmington           19:31  6:17 
   97   95 1016 Dan Kromidas       Bristol Eastern      19:35  6:19 
   98   96  701 Evan Delorio       Jonathan Law High    19:36  6:19 
   99   97   22 Patrick Sponzo     Windsor High         19:37  6:19 
  100   98  155 Jack Weber         Torrington High      19:40  6:20 
  101   99  356 Thomas Merz        Robert E. Fitch      19:42  6:21 
  102  100  814 Chris Thomas       Farmington           19:46  6:22 
  103  101  159 Malick Ngom        Torrington High      19:54  6:25 
  104  102 1017 Ryan Gloganski     Bristol Eastern      19:55  6:25 
  105  103  694 David Griffin      Jonathan Law High    19:57  6:26 
  106  104  234 Andy Kawabata      Stonington High      20:10  6:30 
  107  105  156 Matt Scoville      Torrington High      20:11  6:30 
  108  106  602 Zach Philbrick     Manchester Hs        20:11  6:30 
  109  107  222 James Shroyer      Stonington High      20:12  6:30 
  110  108  147 Clancy Emanuel     Waterford High       20:19  6:33 
  111  109  941 Carlos Munoz       Crosby High          20:21  6:33 
  112  110  695 Sam Grace          Jonathan Law High    20:30  6:36 
  113  111  166 Tom Jerram         Torrington High      20:35  6:38 
  114  112  817 Jon Schmidt        Farmington           20:49  6:42 
  115        67 Jamie Hall         Windham High         21:05  6:48 
  116  113  945 Wilfredo Gonzalez  Crosby High          21:10  6:49 
  117  114  687 Nick Pinto         Jonathan Law High    21:21  6:53 
  118  115   34 Yuri Dominguez     Windsor High         21:22  6:53 
  119        60 Matthieu Poirier   Windham High         21:32  6:56 
  120  116  224 Andrew Rathbun     Stonington High      21:43  7:00 
  121  117 1975 Patrick Dooley     Bacon Academy        22:07  7:07 
  122  118  607 Brian Hughes       Manchester Hs        22:10  7:08 
  123  119  134 Samuel Urban       Waterford High       22:26  7:14 
  124  120  686 Conlan Rose        Jonathan Law High    22:32  7:15 
  125  121  145 Halim Hage         Waterford High       22:47  7:20 
  126  122 1018 Brandon Conlon     Bristol Eastern      22:48  7:21 
  127  123  358 Michael Irons      Robert E. Fitch      23:31  7:34 
  128  124 1015 Mitchell Lipka     Bristol Eastern      23:33  7:35 
  129  125  943 Vangjelis Kristoll Crosby High          24:18  7:49 
  130  126  944 Michael Hopkins    Crosby High          24:20  7:50 
  131  127  138 Rafael Perez       Waterford High       25:10  8:06 
   9/18/2010  9:13PM

 
             *********** BOYS VARSITY 1 TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    50  Guilford High        (  16:32  1:22:39)
===================================
  1      2  Jeff Moretti               15:46
  2      6  Kevin McGuire              16:22
  3     12  Matt Marchand              16:46
  4     13  Connor Isnard              16:47
  5     17  Andrew Krier               16:58
  6   ( 22) Mike McGowan               17:12
  7   ( 33) Chris Burkle               17:31

  2.    84  Tolland              (  16:48  1:23:56)
===================================
  1      1  Bryan Fowler               15:44
  2      7  Trevor Lafontaine          16:26
  3     19  Matt Mensher               16:59
  4     25  Ryan Possardt              17:18
  5     32  Tim Zigmont                17:29
  6   ( 43) Connor Becz                17:47
  7   ( 52) Dan Thompson               18:00

  3.   112  Pomperaug            (  17:02  1:25:08)
===================================
  1      3  Colin McCrory              15:57
  2      9  Jonathan Bauer             16:35
  3     28  Troy Volanth               17:23
  4     31  Evan Oemcke                17:27
  5     41  Michael Calandro           17:46
  6   ( 59) Jonathan Novitski          18:14
  7   ( 68) Jason Oemcke               18:33

  4.   119  Simsbury High        (  17:12  1:25:57)
===================================
  1     10  Joel Kirk                  16:36
  2     14  Kevin Stanko               16:52
  3     27  Chris Jackson              17:21
  4     29  Alex Constantin            17:25
  5     39  Brendan Koscher            17:43
  6   ( 42) James Brasel               17:47
  7   ( 54) Josh Boltz                 18:01

  5.   141  Cheshire High        (  17:16  1:26:20)
===================================
  1      5  Sean Mueller               16:01
  2     23  Philip Caldwell            17:15
  3     35  Sagar Nakrani              17:37
  4     38  Sam Brown                  17:43
  5     40  Adam Youngquist            17:44
  6   ( 55) Drew Henderson             18:02
  7   ( 69) Rafael Phillips            18:34

  6.   157  Branford Hs          (  17:17  1:26:24)
===================================
  1      4  Thomas Dextradeur          16:01
  2      8  Kevin Gell                 16:34
  3     34  Jonathan Carlson           17:37
  4     53  Eric Arsenault             18:01
  5     58  Alex Case                  18:11
  6   ( 62) Eric Fischer               18:20
  7   ( 85) Chase Fowler               19:08

  7.   201  Norwich Free Acadamy (  17:39  1:28:12)
===================================
  1     11  Dustin Plourde             16:43
  2     37  Gage Black                 17:42
  3     48  Jackson Tonnesen           17:50
  4     49  Conor O'Rourke             17:54
  5     56  Kashif Qadri               18:03
  6   ( 65) Zachary Morse              18:27
  7   ( 71) Sam Teixeira               18:37

  8.   282  North Haven High     (  18:15  1:31:13)
===================================
  1     24  David Salvo                17:17
  2     36  Stephen Laluna             17:41
  3     64  Chris Delvecchio           18:25
  4     74  Jonathan Gonzalez          18:43
  5     84  Raymond Rich-Fiondel       19:07
  6   ( 90) Nicholas Burns             19:26
  7   ( 92) Jesse Morrow               19:29

  9.   288  Farmington           (  18:17  1:31:23)
===================================
  1     18  Patrick Kelly              16:58
  2     20  Matt Simoneau              17:10
  3     77  Bart Sobczyk               18:51
  4     79  Kyle Koziol                18:53
  5     94  Storm Cooper               19:31
  6   (100) Chris Thomas               19:46
  7   (112) Jon Schmidt                20:49

 10.   313  Manchester Hs        (  18:33  1:32:41)
===================================
  1     15  Patrick Dibble             16:55
  2     21  Alex Woodward              17:12
  3     78  Chris Parla                18:52
  4     93  Reichelt Matt              19:31
  5    106  Zach Philbrick             20:11
  6   (118) Brian Hughes               22:10

 11.   331  Bacon Academy        (  18:30  1:32:29)
===================================
  1     50  Aj Krockomberge            17:57
  2     61  Zach Cormier               18:19
  3     67  Kyle Elmy                  18:32
  4     70  John Legato                18:35
  5     83  Peter Malicki              19:06
  6   ( 89) Josh Van Heest             19:25
  7   (117) Patrick Dooley             22:07

 12.   337  Windsor High         (  18:32  1:32:38)
===================================
  1     47  Dylan Hammerman            17:49
  2     63  Derek Gaudet               18:23
  3     66  Clay Curry                 18:27
  4     80  Aaron Cruz                 18:56
  5     81  Brian Miele                19:03
  6   ( 97) Patrick Sponzo             19:37
  7   (115) Yuri Dominguez             21:22

 13.   360  Robert E. Fitch      (  19:22  1:36:48)
===================================
  1     16  Alex Olendorf              16:57
  2     46  Jack Tompkins              17:49
  3     76  Charlie Young              18:49
  4     99  Thomas Merz                19:42
  5    123  Michael Irons              23:31

 13.   360  Torrington High      (  18:54  1:34:30)
===================================
  1     26  Dylan Kruppa               17:19
  2     30  Matt Young                 17:26
  3     98  Jack Weber                 19:40
  4    101  Malick Ngom                19:54
  5    105  Matt Scoville              20:11
  6   (111) Tom Jerram                 20:35

 15.   403  Bristol Eastern      (  19:03  1:35:13)
===================================
  1     45  Tyler Tanasi               17:48
  2     75  Jon Bossi                  18:45
  3     86  Jim Pacyna                 19:10
  4     95  Dan Kromidas               19:35
  5    102  Ryan Gloganski             19:55
  6   (122) Brandon Conlon             22:48
  7   (124) Mitchell Lipka             23:33

 16.   433  Crosby High          (  19:29  1:37:25)
===================================
  1     51  Jorge Rivera               17:59
  2     73  Bhanuka Mahabamunge        18:42
  3     87  John Paul Fermin           19:13
  4    109  Carlos Munoz               20:21
  5    113  Wilfredo Gonzalez          21:10
  6   (125) Vangjelis Kristollari      24:18
  7   (126) Michael Hopkins            24:20

 17.   441  Jonathan Law High    (  19:26  1:37:09)
===================================
  1     44  Andy Fowler                17:48
  2     88  Mark Benway                19:18
  3     96  Evan Delorio               19:36
  4    103  David Griffin              19:57
  5    110  Sam Grace                  20:30
  6   (114) Nick Pinto                 21:21
  7   (120) Conlan Rose                22:32

 18.   456  Stonington High      (  19:31  1:37:33)
===================================
  1     72  Oscar Nordness             18:38
  2     82  Teddy Peglow               19:04
  3     91  Eric Leclair               19:29
  4    104  Andy Kawabata              20:10
  5    107  James Shroyer              20:12
  6   (116) Andrew Rathbun             21:43

 19.   465  Waterford High       (  20:24  1:42:00)
===================================
  1     57  Anthony Farrell            18:10
  2     60  Scott May                  18:18
  3    108  Clancy Emanuel             20:19
  4    119  Samuel Urban               22:26
  5    121  Halim Hage                 22:47
  6   (127) Rafael Perez               25:10
  
  ================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
                  ******** Boys Varsity 2 Race *********
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School               Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  908 Dan NESTOR         Daniel Hand Hs       15:21  4:57 
    2    2  106 Thomas Woermer     Watertown High       16:25  5:17 
    3    3  127 Alexander Dumschot Watertown High       16:27  5:18 
    4    4  873 Adam Rosman        E.O.Smith            16:39  5:22 
    5    5  931 Peter Clarke       Daniel Hand Hs       16:48  5:25 
    6    6  121 Quinton Hoey       Watertown High       16:59  5:28 
    7    7  111 Emmett Rafferty    Watertown High       17:04  5:30 
    8    8  852 Michael Lepore     East Catholic        17:10  5:32 
    9    9  712 Dan creem          Holy Cross Hs        17:15  5:33 
   10   10  915 Joe Hurley         Daniel Hand Hs       17:18  5:35 
   11   11  847 Garrett Rooke      East Catholic        17:19  5:35 
   12   12  884 Javaun Crane-Bonne E.O.Smith            17:20  5:35 
   13   13  398 Brian Culmo        Rham High School     17:24  5:36 
   14   14  109 Mo Shaw            Watertown High       17:25  5:37 
   15   15 2010 Peter Suter        Avon High School     17:27  5:37 
   16   16  920 Zach GARDNER       Daniel Hand Hs       17:28  5:38 
   17   17  870 Ben Smith          E.O.Smith            17:30  5:38 
   18   18  921 Jacob GARDNER      Daniel Hand Hs       17:38  5:41 
   19   19  879 Will Moynihan      E.O.Smith            17:39  5:41 
   20   20  122 Nathaniel Hoey     Watertown High       17:44  5:43 
   21   21  875 Nathaniel Picard-B E.O.Smith            17:45  5:43 
   22   22  410 Matt Angelo        Rham High School     17:46  5:43 
   23   23  876 Jack Phillips      E.O.Smith            17:46  5:44 
   24   24  874 Zach Pittman       E.O.Smith            17:51  5:45 
   25   25 1083 Shaun Sullivan     Berlin High School   17:52  5:45 
   26   26  899 Brian SCHALLER     Daniel Hand Hs       17:52  5:45 
   27   27 2000 Matt Reagan        Avon High School     17:54  5:46 
   28   28 1985 Chris Carlson      Avon High School     17:58  5:47 
   29   29  396 Ryan Cummings      Rham High School     17:59  5:48 
   30   30  475 Tyler Rouillard    Plainfield High      18:01  5:48 
   31   31  124 Marc-Andre Giroux  Watertown High       18:02  5:49 
   32   32   95 Troy Stefanski     Wheeler High         18:12  5:52 
   33   33  479 Jared McWilliams   Plainfield High      18:14  5:52 
   34   34 2003 Matt Rice          Avon High School     18:24  5:56 
   35   35  477 Chris Messier      Plainfield High      18:25  5:56 
   36   36  849 Keith Nielson      East Catholic        18:25  5:56 
   37   37  709 Slater roosa       Holy Cross Hs        18:27  5:57 
   38   38  710 Adam quicquaro     Holy Cross Hs        18:28  5:57 
   39   39 1096 Will Cavedon       Berlin High School   18:30  5:57 
   40   40  708 Sam verizino       Holy Cross Hs        18:30  5:58 
   41   41  863 Evan Cedrone       East Catholic        18:30  5:58 
   42   42  927 Keenan DOHENY      Daniel Hand Hs       18:31  5:58 
   43   43  590 Jesse Joseph       Montville High       18:32  5:58 
   44   44 1086 Brendan McCarty    Berlin High School   18:34  5:59 
   45   45  844 Jonathon Vandenbur East Catholic        18:36  6:00 
   46   46  711 Noah matthews      Holy Cross Hs        18:43  6:02 
   47   47 1992 Matt Koenig        Avon High School     18:43  6:02 
   48   48  481 Steven Laflamme    Plainfield High      18:45  6:02 
   49   49  375 Kyle Schilling     Rham High School     18:47  6:03 
   50   50  582 Aaron Sheldon      Montville High       18:48  6:03 
   51   51  585 Joe Rainville      Montville High       18:50  6:04 
   52   52 1989 Sean Deneen        Avon High School     18:52  6:05 
   53       948 Liam Regula        Cromwell High        19:03  6:08 
   54   53  859 Nick Fleming       East Catholic        19:04  6:09 
   55       841 Stephen Foren      East Hartford        19:05  6:09 
   56   54  401 Scott Bushey       Rham High School     19:06  6:09 
   57   55  391 Kevin Fitzgerald   Rham High School     19:22  6:14 
   58   56  707 Justin wimer       Holy Cross Hs        19:29  6:17 
   59   57  842 Connor Williams    East Catholic        19:38  6:19 
   60   58  586 Mike Preble        Montville High       19:46  6:22 
   61   59  482 Conner Laflamme    Plainfield High      19:55  6:25 
   62   60   96 Trevor Stefanski   Wheeler High         19:57  6:26 
   63   61   99 Jules Parenteau    Wheeler High         19:59  6:26 
   64   62 1090 Matt Kall          Berlin High School   20:03  6:28 
   65   63  389 Kevin Garcia       Rham High School     20:11  6:30 
   66   64  713 Mike bendtsen      Holy Cross Hs        20:36  6:38 
   67   65  484 Earl Davis         Plainfield High      20:46  6:41 
   68       838 Tyler Good         East Hartford        21:05  6:47 
   69   66 1089 Ryan Klizewski     Berlin High School   21:25  6:54 
   70   67  105 Phil Baumann       Wheeler High         21:27  6:55 
   71       951 Chris Gustafson    Cromwell High        21:39  6:58 
   72   68 1088 Andrew Kuper       Berlin High School   21:41  6:59 
   73   69 1092 Frank Davilla      Berlin High School   21:54  7:03 
   74   70   97 Josh Sherron       Wheeler High         22:15  7:10 
   75   71  100 Garrett Miner      Wheeler High         22:26  7:13 
   76       840 Alex Freeman       East Hartford        22:39  7:18 
   77   72  594 Connor Atkinson    Montville High       23:45  7:39 
   78       949 Aaron Kelleher     Cromwell High        24:32  7:54 
   79   73   98 Nate Rusich        Wheeler High         25:25  8:11 
   9/18/2010  9:23PM

            *********** BOYS VARSITY 2 TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    32  Watertown High       (  16:52  1:24:20)
===================================
  1      2  Thomas Woermer             16:25
  2      3  Alexander Dumschott        16:27
  3      6  Quinton Hoey               16:59
  4      7  Emmett Rafferty            17:04
  5     14  Mo Shaw                    17:25
  6   ( 20) Nathaniel Hoey             17:44
  7   ( 31) Marc-Andre Giroux          18:02

  2.    50  Daniel Hand Hs       (  16:55  1:24:33)
===================================
  1      1  Dan NESTOR                 15:21
  2      5  Peter Clarke               16:48
  3     10  Joe Hurley                 17:18
  4     16  Zach GARDNER               17:28
  5     18  Jacob GARDNER              17:38
  6   ( 26) Brian SCHALLER             17:52
  7   ( 42) Keenan DOHENY              18:31

  3.    73  E.O.Smith            (  17:23  1:26:53)
===================================
  1      4  Adam Rosman                16:39
  2     12  Javaun Crane-Bonnel        17:20
  3     17  Ben Smith                  17:30
  4     19  Will Moynihan              17:39
  5     21  Nathaniel Picard-Busky     17:45
  6   ( 23) Jack Phillips              17:46
  7   ( 24) Zach Pittman               17:51

  4.   141  East Catholic        (  18:00  1:30:00)
===================================
  1      8  Michael Lepore             17:10
  2     11  Garrett Rooke              17:19
  3     36  Keith Nielson              18:25
  4     41  Evan Cedrone               18:30
  5     45  Jonathon Vandenburgh       18:36
  6   ( 53) Nick Fleming               19:04
  7   ( 57) Connor Williams            19:38

  5.   151  Avon High School     (  18:06  1:30:26)
===================================
  1     15  Peter Suter                17:27
  2     27  Matt Reagan                17:54
  3     28  Chris Carlson              17:58
  4     34  Matt Rice                  18:24
  5     47  Matt Koenig                18:43
  6   ( 52) Sean Deneen                18:52

  6.   167  Rham High School     (  18:13  1:31:02)
===================================
  1     13  Brian Culmo                17:24
  2     22  Matt Angelo                17:46
  3     29  Ryan Cummings              17:59
  4     49  Kyle Schilling             18:47
  5     54  Scott Bushey               19:06
  6   ( 55) Kevin Fitzgerald           19:22
  7   ( 63) Kevin Garcia               20:11

  7.   170  Holy Cross Hs        (  18:17  1:31:23)
===================================
  1      9  Dan creem                  17:15
  2     37  Slater roosa               18:27
  3     38  Adam quicquaro             18:28
  4     40  Sam verizino               18:30
  5     46  Noah matthews              18:43
  6   ( 56) Justin wimer               19:29
  7   ( 64) Mike bendtsen              20:36

  8.   205  Plainfield High      (  18:40  1:33:20)
===================================
  1     30  Tyler Rouillard            18:01
  2     33  Jared McWilliams           18:14
  3     35  Chris Messier              18:25
  4     48  Steven Laflamme            18:45
  5     59  Conner Laflamme            19:55
  6   ( 65) Earl Davis                 20:46

  9.   236  Berlin High School   (  19:17  1:36:24)
===================================
  1     25  Shaun Sullivan             17:52
  2     39  Will Cavedon               18:30
  3     44  Brendan McCarty            18:34
  4     62  Matt Kall                  20:03
  5     66  Ryan Klizewski             21:25
  6   ( 68) Andrew Kuper               21:41
  7   ( 69) Frank Davilla              21:54

 10.   274  Montville High       (  19:57  1:39:41)
===================================
  1     43  Jesse Joseph               18:32
  2     50  Aaron Sheldon              18:48
  3     51  Joe Rainville              18:50
  4     58  Mike Preble                19:46
  5     72  Connor Atkinson            23:45

 11.   290  Wheeler High         (  20:22  1:41:50)
===================================
  1     32  Troy Stefanski             18:12
  2     60  Trevor Stefanski           19:57
  3     61  Jules Parenteau            19:59
  4     67  Phil Baumann               21:27
  5     70  Josh Sherron               22:15
  6   ( 71) Garrett Miner              22:26
  7   ( 73) Nate Rusich                25:25

================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
                  ******** Boys Varsity 3 Race *********
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School               Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==================== ===== ===== 
    1    1 1055 Adam Seften        Bolton High          16:13  5:13 
    2    2  341 Andy Pullaro       Shepaug Valley       16:26  5:18 
    3    3  198 Blake Fenwick      Thomaston            16:28  5:18 
    4    4  569 Dan Nolte          Nonnewaug            16:35  5:20 
    5    5  769 Mark Mackin        Griswold High        16:43  5:23 
    6    6  567 Scott Ramponi      Nonnewaug            16:49  5:25 
    7    7  720 Alex Weselcouch    Hale-Ray High        16:52  5:26 
    8    8    4 David Scheibenpflu Wolcott Hs           16:56  5:27 
    9    9 1076 Brendan Callahan   Bolton High          17:01  5:29 
   10   10  611 Joe Wihbey         Litchfield High      17:03  5:30 
   11   11  195 Owen McMahon       Thomaston            17:06  5:31 
   12   12  663 Corey Coates       Ledyard High         17:09  5:31 
   13   13  345 Evan Garrity       Shepaug Valley       17:09  5:32 
   14   14  772 Jon Finley         Griswold High        17:10  5:32 
   15   15  612 Calvin Swomley     Litchfield High      17:11  5:32 
   16   16  648 Basil Polsonetti   Ledyard High         17:12  5:33 
   17   17  564 Mike Vagnini       Nonnewaug            17:14  5:33 
   18   18 1075 Thomas Cassello    Bolton High          17:16  5:34 
   19   19  807 David Bugbee       Granby Memorial      17:21  5:35 
   20   20  217 Zach Chatot        Thetford Academy     17:25  5:37 
   21   21  805 Christopher Cutler Granby Memorial      17:27  5:37 
   22   22  771 Chris Helmnski     Griswold High        17:28  5:38 
   23   23  768 James Strmiska     Griswold High        17:30  5:38 
   24   24  240 Chris Wyka         St. Joseph High      17:32  5:39 
   25   25   10 James Demmons      Wolcott Hs           17:34  5:40 
   26   26  634 Jack Collins       Litchfield High      17:40  5:41 
   27   27  264 Steven D'Ascanio   St. Joseph High      17:40  5:42 
   28   28    3 Stuart Sporko      Wolcott Hs           17:41  5:42 
   29   29  211 Jimmy Labelle      Thetford Academy     17:41  5:42 
   30   30  626 Ryan Gannon        Litchfield High      17:42  5:42 
   31   31  617 Matt Markelon      Litchfield High      17:46  5:44 
   32   32  773 Jon Choiniere      Griswold High        17:53  5:46 
   33   33  281 Sean Hanrahan      St Bernard School    17:56  5:47 
   34   34  344 Matt Griffith      Shepaug Valley       17:58  5:47 
   35   35    7 Joe Gioielli       Wolcott Hs           18:01  5:48 
   36   36 1074 Evan Cleary        Bolton High          18:01  5:48 
   37   37   92 Charlie Harris     Wilby High           18:05  5:50 
   38   38  659 Tyler Dunkle       Ledyard High         18:05  5:50 
   39       958 Jake Downham       Coventry High        18:08  5:51 
   40   39  770 Zack James         Griswold High        18:09  5:51 
   41   40  566 Jonah Riolo        Nonnewaug            18:12  5:52 
   42   41  263 Max Debroff        St. Joseph High      18:14  5:52 
   43   42  568 Vincent Pistritto  Nonnewaug            18:19  5:54 
   44   43  278 Jared Mangano      St Bernard School    18:22  5:55 
   45   44   51 Chad Pellerin      Windham Tech         18:27  5:57 
   46       774 Xavier Quinones    Grasso Tech          18:29  5:57 
   47   45   84 Lee Cattanach      Williams School      18:31  5:58 
   48   46  346 Cody Brennan       Shepaug Valley       18:35  5:59 
   49   47  806 Michael Cote       Granby Memorial      18:37  6:00 
   50   48 1067 Sam Hillebrand     Bolton High          18:38  6:00 
   51   49  651 Asa Palmer         Ledyard High         18:39  6:01 
   52   50   89 Thomas King        Wilby High           18:42  6:01 
   53   51    1 Thomas Towle       Wolcott Hs           18:44  6:02 
   54   52  730 Nate Dominy        Hale-Ray High        18:46  6:03 
   55   53  790 Ethan Lang         Granby Memorial      18:46  6:03 
   56   54  580 Andre Beresin      Nonnewaug            18:47  6:03 
   57   55  574 Dimitry Gulik      Nonnewaug            18:48  6:03 
   58   56   80 Christopher Ivimey Williams School      18:49  6:04 
   59   57  152 Ryan King          Tourtellotte Memoria 18:57  6:06 
   60   58  666 Michael Brannan    Ledyard High         18:58  6:06 
   61   59  196 Luke McMahon       Thomaston            18:59  6:07 
   62   60   78 Will MacKenzie     Williams School      19:01  6:07 
   63   61 1078 Dominic Blesso     Bolton High          19:05  6:09 
   64   62  269 Joseph Strafaci    St Bernard School    19:10  6:11 
   65   63   54 Joe Mott           Windham Tech         19:12  6:11 
   66   64  675 Riley Donlon       Killingly High       19:14  6:12 
   67   65  270 Paul Steinhagen    St Bernard School    19:18  6:13 
   68   66  245 Brian Reilly       St. Joseph High      19:19  6:13 
   69   67  191 Chris Tillow       Thomaston            19:20  6:14 
   70   68   50 Kaleb Potter-River Windham Tech         19:25  6:15 
   71   69  257 Jeremy Hopwood     St. Joseph High      19:28  6:16 
   72   70 1068 Harold Hennessey   Bolton High          19:31  6:17 
   73   71   91 Syril Hunter       Wilby High           19:34  6:18 
   74   72  777 John Stingle       Granby Memorial      19:35  6:19 
   75   73  210 Kitt Langdell      Thetford Academy     19:37  6:19 
   76   74  282 Patrick Halloran   St Bernard School    19:37  6:19 
   77   75  285 Alex Davis         St Bernard School    19:39  6:20 
   78   76  192 Zachary Simpson    Thomaston            19:40  6:20 
   79   77   48 Nate Swart         Windham Tech         19:46  6:22 
   80   78  248 Erik Pstrag        St. Joseph High      19:49  6:23 
   81   79   94 Trayvonn Diaz      Wilby High           19:51  6:24 
   82   80  633 Carl Costa         Litchfield High      19:53  6:24 
   83   81  799 Jesse Freedman     Granby Memorial      19:53  6:24 
   84   82  218 Tate Buttrey       Thetford Academy     19:57  6:25 
   85   83  199 Joe Fainer         Thomaston            19:58  6:26 
   86   84  642 Tyler Torelli      Ledyard High         19:59  6:26 
   87   85  272 Charles Rose       St Bernard School    20:06  6:29 
   88   86  266 Neil Carey         St. Joseph High      20:10  6:30 
   89   87   55 Rich Mead          Windham Tech         20:12  6:30 
   90   88  209 Jonathan Leitschuh Thetford Academy     20:24  6:34 
   91   89  208 Owen Marshall      Thetford Academy     20:28  6:35 
   92   90  207 Riley Nagle        Thetford Academy     20:29  6:36 
   93   91   13 Chris Barker       Wolcott Hs           20:30  6:36 
   94   92  342 Jim Odonnell       Shepaug Valley       20:30  6:36 
   95   93  735 Sam Ballek         Hale-Ray High        20:33  6:37 
   96   94  657 Andrew Kline       Ledyard High         20:35  6:38 
   97   95  150 J. Riley O'Connell Tourtellotte Memoria 20:46  6:41 
   98   96  734 Adam Bristol       Hale-Ray High        20:55  6:44 
   99   97   90 Ben Jacques        Wilby High           21:02  6:47 
  100   98    2 Justin Susarchick  Wolcott Hs           21:03  6:47 
  101   99   77 Mike Miley         Williams School      21:07  6:48 
  102  100  736 Peach Adam         Hale-Ray High        21:12  6:50 
  103  101  784 Trevor Phillips    Granby Memorial      21:16  6:51 
  104  102   87 Sapp Robert        Wilby High           21:23  6:53 
  105  103  727 Mike Ianelli       Hale-Ray High        21:23  6:53 
  106  104  151 Jacob Nedzweckas   Tourtellotte Memoria 21:24  6:54 
  107  105  722 Dakota Urban       Hale-Ray High        21:27  6:55 
  108  106  343 Ken Heyne          Shepaug Valley       21:36  6:58 
  109  107   76 Russell Parker     Williams School      21:40  6:59 
  110  108   88 Noah Mayes         Wilby High           21:44  7:00 
  111        93 Andre Eason        Wilby High           21:48  7:01 
  112       775 Jeremy Palmer      Grasso Tech          22:15  7:10 
  113  109  149 Cody Rogers        Tourtellotte Memoria 22:25  7:13 
  114  110   81 Joab Hunt          Williams School      22:27  7:14 
  115  111  153 Ben Carr           Tourtellotte Memoria 22:34  7:16 
  116       952 Jake Sauerhoefer   Coventry High        22:41  7:18 
  117  112  676 Evan Donlon        Killingly High       23:05  7:26 
  118  113  674 Kurt Menard        Killingly High       23:19  7:31 
  119       959 Jason Crocker      Coventry High        23:22  7:32 
  120  114   75 Peter Schavoir     Williams School      23:37  7:36 
  121       953 Derek Rockx        Coventry High        23:43  7:38 
  122  115  670 Jason Windrow      Killingly High       23:58  7:43 
  123  116  673 Devon Parker       Killingly High       24:03  7:45 
  124  117  672 Evan Thibeault     Killingly High       24:34  7:55 
  125  118   53 Nate Nohmy         Windham Tech         25:18  8:09 
   9/18/2010  9:25PM

             *********** BOYS VARSITY 3 TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    96  Griswold High        (  17:21  1:26:44)
===================================
  1      5  Mark Mackin                16:43
  2     14  Jon Finley                 17:10
  3     22  Chris Helmnski             17:28
  4     23  James Strmiska             17:30
  5     32  Jon Choiniere              17:53
  6   ( 39) Zack James                 18:09

  2.   109  Nonnewaug            (  17:26  1:27:09)
===================================
  1      4  Dan Nolte                  16:35
  2      6  Scott Ramponi              16:49
  3     17  Mike Vagnini               17:14
  4     40  Jonah Riolo                18:12
  5     42  Vincent Pistritto          18:19
  6   ( 54) Andre Beresin              18:47
  7   ( 55) Dimitry Gulik              18:48

  3.   112  Bolton High          (  17:26  1:27:09)
===================================
  1      1  Adam Seften                16:13
  2      9  Brendan Callahan           17:01
  3     18  Thomas Cassello            17:16
  4     36  Evan Cleary                18:01
  5     48  Sam Hillebrand             18:38
  6   ( 61) Dominic Blesso             19:05
  7   ( 70) Harold Hennessey           19:31

  3.   112  Litchfield High      (  17:29  1:27:22)
===================================
  1     10  Joe Wihbey                 17:03
  2     15  Calvin Swomley             17:11
  3     26  Jack Collins               17:40
  4     30  Ryan Gannon                17:42
  5     31  Matt Markelon              17:46
  6   ( 80) Carl Costa                 19:53

  5.   147  Wolcott Hs           (  17:48  1:28:56)
===================================
  1      8  David Scheibenpflu         16:56
  2     25  James Demmons              17:34
  3     28  Stuart Sporko              17:41
  4     35  Joe Gioielli               18:01
  5     51  Thomas Towle               18:44
  6   ( 91) Chris Barker               20:30
  7   ( 98) Justin Susarchick          21:03

  6.   173  Ledyard High         (  18:01  1:30:03)
===================================
  1     12  Corey Coates               17:09
  2     16  Basil Polsonetti           17:12
  3     38  Tyler Dunkle               18:05
  4     49  Asa Palmer                 18:39
  5     58  Michael Brannan            18:58
  6   ( 84) Tyler Torelli              19:59
  7   ( 94) Andrew Kline               20:35

  7.   187  Shepaug Valley       (  18:08  1:30:38)
===================================
  1      2  Andy Pullaro               16:26
  2     13  Evan Garrity               17:09
  3     34  Matt Griffith              17:58
  4     46  Cody Brennan               18:35
  5     92  Jim Odonnell               20:30
  6   (106) Ken Heyne                  21:36

  8.   212  Granby Memorial      (  18:22  1:31:46)
===================================
  1     19  David Bugbee               17:21
  2     21  Christopher Cutler         17:27
  3     47  Michael Cote               18:37
  4     53  Ethan Lang                 18:46
  5     72  John Stingle               19:35
  6   ( 81) Jesse Freedman             19:53
  7   (101) Trevor Phillips            21:16

  9.   216  Thomaston            (  18:19  1:31:33)
===================================
  1      3  Blake Fenwick              16:28
  2     11  Owen McMahon               17:06
  3     59  Luke McMahon               18:59
  4     67  Chris Tillow               19:20
  5     76  Zachary Simpson            19:40
  6   ( 83) Joe Fainer                 19:58

 10.   227  St. Joseph High      (  18:27  1:32:13)
===================================
  1     24  Chris Wyka                 17:32
  2     27  Steven D'Ascanio           17:40
  3     41  Max Debroff                18:14
  4     66  Brian Reilly               19:19
  5     69  Jeremy Hopwood             19:28
  6   ( 78) Erik Pstrag                19:49
  7   ( 86) Neil Carey                 20:10

 11.   277  St Bernard School    (  18:53  1:34:23)
===================================
  1     33  Sean Hanrahan              17:56
  2     43  Jared Mangano              18:22
  3     62  Joseph Strafaci            19:10
  4     65  Paul Steinhagen            19:18
  5     74  Patrick Halloran           19:37
  6   ( 75) Alex Davis                 19:39
  7   ( 85) Charles Rose               20:06

 12.   292  Thetford Academy     (  19:01  1:35:04)
===================================
  1     20  Zach Chatot                17:25
  2     29  Jimmy Labelle              17:41
  3     73  Kitt Langdell              19:37
  4     82  Tate Buttrey               19:57
  5     88  Jonathan Leitschuh         20:24
  6   ( 89) Owen Marshall              20:28
  7   ( 90) Riley Nagle                20:29

 13.   334  Wilby High           (  19:27  1:37:14)
===================================
  1     37  Charlie Harris             18:05
  2     50  Thomas King                18:42
  3     71  Syril Hunter               19:34
  4     79  Trayvonn Diaz              19:51
  5     97  Ben Jacques                21:02
  6   (102) Sapp Robert                21:23
  7   (108) Noah Mayes                 21:44

 14.   339  Windham Tech         (  19:25  1:37:02)
===================================
  1     44  Chad Pellerin              18:27
  2     63  Joe Mott                   19:12
  3     68  Kaleb Potter-River         19:25
  4     77  Nate Swart                 19:46
  5     87  Rich Mead                  20:12
  6   (118) Nate Nohmy                 25:18

 15.   348  Hale-Ray High        (  19:40  1:38:18)
===================================
  1      7  Alex Weselcouch            16:52
  2     52  Nate Dominy                18:46
  3     93  Sam Ballek                 20:33
  4     96  Adam Bristol               20:55
  5    100  Peach Adam                 21:12
  6   (103) Mike Ianelli               21:23
  7   (105) Dakota Urban               21:27

 16.   367  Williams School      (  19:50  1:39:08)
===================================
  1     45  Lee Cattanach              18:31
  2     56  Christopher Ivimey         18:49
  3     60  Will MacKenzie             19:01
  4     99  Mike Miley                 21:07
  5    107  Russell Parker             21:40
  6   (110) Joab Hunt                  22:27
  7   (114) Peter Schavoir             23:37

 17.   476  Tourtellotte Memoria (  21:14  1:46:06)
===================================
  1     57  Ryan King                  18:57
  2     95  J. Riley O'Connell         20:46
  3    104  Jacob Nedzweckas           21:24
  4    109  Cody Rogers                22:25
  5    111  Ben Carr                   22:34

 18.   520  Killingly High       (  22:44  1:53:39)
===================================
  1     64  Riley Donlon               19:14
  2    112  Evan Donlon                23:05
  3    113  Kurt Menard                23:19
  4    115  Jason Windrow              23:58
  5    116  Devon Parker               24:03
  6   (117) Evan Thibeault             24:34


================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
                     ******** Boys JV 1 Race *********
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School               Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  177 Colin Sauter       Tolland              17:55  5:46 
    2    2  928 Nick D'Agostino    Daniel Hand Hs       17:56  5:47 
    3    3  991 Brian Higgins      Cheshire High        17:56  5:47 
    4    4  301 Andy Shepard       Simsbury High        18:06  5:50 
    5    5  311 Nate Lungerini     Simsbury High        18:13  5:52 
    6    6  325 Ben Durst          Simsbury High        18:17  5:54 
    7    7  976 Ben Phillips       Cheshire High        18:22  5:55 
    8    8  509 Evan Morse         Norwich Free Acadamy 18:22  5:55 
    9    9 1009 Dalton Bassett     Cheshire High        18:24  5:56 
   10   10  175 Matt Snydal        Tolland              18:26  5:56 
   11   11  996 Jon Esty           Cheshire High        18:29  5:57 
   12   12  761 Rusty Geary        Guilford High        18:31  5:58 
   13   13  298 Drew Stimpson      Simsbury High        18:34  5:59 
   14   14  523 Chase Guillemette  Norwich Free Acadamy 18:37  6:00 
   15   15  417 Danny Walters      Pomperaug            18:39  6:00 
   16   16  174 Ray Tetreault      Tolland              18:39  6:01 
   17   17  333 Billy Cahill       Simsbury High        18:41  6:01 
   18   18  304 David Schmetterlin Simsbury High        18:42  6:01 
   19   19  467 Jackson Burzynski  Pomperaug            18:42  6:02 
   20   20  997 Brendan Donovan    Cheshire High        18:44  6:02 
   21   21  328 Mathew Corrigan    Simsbury High        18:51  6:04 
   22   22  998 Mike Dickinson     Cheshire High        18:53  6:05 
   23       327 Tim Donahoe        Simsbury High        18:55  6:06 
   24       293 Jefferson Wilkes   Simsbury High        18:56  6:06 
   25   23  506 Mitch Paro         Norwich Free Acadamy 18:57  6:06 
   26   24  413 Ryan Zink          Pomperaug            18:57  6:06 
   27   25  744 Connor Remington   Guilford High        18:58  6:07 
   28   26  181 Adam Medina        Tolland              19:00  6:07 
   29       308 Kyle Porter        Simsbury High        19:03  6:08 
   30       338 Harrison Bird      Simsbury High        19:05  6:09 
   31   27  910 Spencer McMinn     Daniel Hand Hs       19:06  6:09 
   32   28  767 Mike Albergo       Guilford High        19:09  6:10 
   33   29  989 Nick Jakowenko     Cheshire High        19:11  6:11 
   34   30 1044 Austin Connell     Branford Hs          19:15  6:12 
   35   31  502 Chad Potter        Norwich Free Acadamy 19:16  6:12 
   36      1010 Dante Anastasio    Cheshire High        19:17  6:13 
   37   32  379 Cody Oliver        Rham High School     19:21  6:14 
   38   33  462 Adam Castles       Pomperaug            19:22  6:14 
   39       306 Ryan Salisbury     Simsbury High        19:22  6:14 
   40   34 1025 Bryan Poole        Branford Hs          19:24  6:15 
   41   35  497 Zach Rice          Norwich Free Acadamy 19:25  6:15 
   42   36  534 Tyler Benson       Norwich Free Acadamy 19:26  6:16 
   43   37  511 Geoff Montgomery   Norwich Free Acadamy 19:27  6:16 
   44   38  749 Nick Moretti       Guilford High        19:29  6:17 
   45   39  411 Scot Anderson      Rham High School     19:31  6:17 
   46       505 Troy Patterson     Norwich Free Acadamy 19:32  6:18 
   47      1012 Tyler Aldrich      Cheshire High        19:34  6:18 
   48   40  820 Kyle Mathieu       Farmington           19:35  6:18 
   49   41  559 John Brennan       North Haven High     19:37  6:19 
   50   42  440 Cullan Manley      Pomperaug            19:39  6:20 
   51       532 Aaron Bosse        Norwich Free Acadamy 19:42  6:21 
   52   43 1959 Zach Turek         Bacon Academy        19:47  6:22 
   53   44   24 Devin Over         Windsor High         19:49  6:23 
   54   45 1962 Jason Sedgwick     Bacon Academy        19:49  6:23 
   55   46  385 Otto Holda         Rham High School     19:52  6:24 
   56   47  377 Colby Salline      Rham High School     19:53  6:24 
   57   48  408 Greg Bento         Rham High School     19:54  6:25 
   58   49  851 Jack Molleur       East Catholic        19:58  6:26 
   59       317 Victor Kholod      Simsbury High        20:00  6:26 
   60       289 Gregory Zito       Simsbury High        20:04  6:28 
   61   50  846 Luke Ryba          East Catholic        20:05  6:28 
   62   51 1036 Robby Hacker       Branford Hs          20:06  6:29 
   63   52 1029 Andrew Montelius   Branford Hs          20:07  6:29 
   64       526 Spencer Dupont     Norwich Free Acadamy 20:08  6:29 
   65   53  826 Eric Izydorczak    Farmington           20:10  6:30 
   66   54  740 Scott Weady        Guilford High        20:12  6:30 
   67   55  453 Garrett Dielemans  Pomperaug            20:12  6:31 
   68       518 Ryan Kalla         Norwich Free Acadamy 20:13  6:31 
   69   56  742 David Slattery     Guilford High        20:13  6:31 
   70      2405 John Michael       Holy Cross Hs        20:14  6:31 
   71   57  895 Chris Shanley      Daniel Hand Hs       20:16  6:32 
   72   58  906 John Ovian         Daniel Hand Hs       20:17  6:32 
   73   59  373 Adam Smith         Rham High School     20:18  6:32 
   74   60  182 Tim Lebel          Tolland              20:18  6:32 
   75   61  848 Joe O'Neill        East Catholic        20:19  6:33 
   76       986 Matt Kirby         Cheshire High        20:19  6:33 
   77   62  463 Andrew Cassano     Pomperaug            20:20  6:33 
   78   63 1961 Zach Shane         Bacon Academy        20:20  6:33 
   79   64  370 Trevor Troy        Rham High School     20:21  6:33 
   80       999 Andrew Cusano      Cheshire High        20:22  6:34 
   81   65  542 Billy Sieff        North Haven High     20:22  6:34 
   82      1006 Ryan Black         Cheshire High        20:24  6:34 
   83       459 Stephen Davis      Pomperaug            20:27  6:35 
   84   66  822 Patrick Lau        Farmington           20:28  6:36 
   85   67 1035 Ryan Hackett       Branford Hs          20:29  6:36 
   86   68 1030 Pompeo Mazzella    Branford Hs          20:30  6:36 
   87       432 Christopher Mulhal Pomperaug            20:31  6:36 
   88       332 Ryan Carpenter     Simsbury High        20:32  6:37 
   89       500 Tom Quigley        Norwich Free Acadamy 20:33  6:37 
   90       488 David Wilson       Norwich Free Acadamy 20:36  6:38 
   91       978 Andrew Perotti     Cheshire High        20:36  6:38 
   92       512 William McIntosh   Norwich Free Acadamy 20:38  6:39 
   93      1002 Ray Brumleve       Cheshire High        20:40  6:39 
   94   69  834 Jimmy Cerasoli     Farmington           20:41  6:40 
   95   70 1028 Alex Muniz         Branford Hs          20:42  6:40 
   96   71  762 Evan Denison       Guilford High        20:43  6:40 
   97       977 Erik Pettit        Cheshire High        20:43  6:40 
   98   72  918 Zach Gordon        Daniel Hand Hs       20:44  6:41 
   99       318 Justin Keppel      Simsbury High        20:46  6:41 
  100       321 Matt Hannau        Simsbury High        20:46  6:41 
  101   73  561 Michael Battista   North Haven High     20:47  6:42 
  102   74  891 Jason Stokes       Daniel Hand Hs       20:51  6:43 
  103       764 Julian Canto       Guilford High        20:54  6:44 
  104       425 Christopher Russo  Pomperaug            20:55  6:44 
  105   75  185 Dan Kennedy        Tolland              20:55  6:44 
  106   76  853 Evan Landry        East Catholic        20:56  6:45 
  107       427 Marvin Oswald      Pomperaug            20:57  6:45 
  108   77 1976 Brian Contois      Bacon Academy        20:58  6:45 
  109       297 Ted Stimpson       Simsbury High        20:59  6:45 
  110   78  688 Jake Markham       Jonathan Law High    20:59  6:46 
  111   79  832 Sebastian Debaeck  Farmington           21:01  6:46 
  112      1026 Steven Perrotti    Branford Hs          21:02  6:47 
  113   80  541 Marcus Spignesi    North Haven High     21:03  6:47 
  114       331 Ryan Carr          Simsbury High        21:05  6:47 
  115   81  813 Michael Underwood  Farmington           21:08  6:48 
  116   82  914 Brett Kurpit       Daniel Hand Hs       21:11  6:49 
  117   83  540 Victor Wang        North Haven High     21:11  6:50 
  118       489 Brad Willey        Norwich Free Acadamy 21:14  6:50 
  119   84  860 John Driscoll      East Catholic        21:15  6:51 
  120       599 Jesse Robinson     Manchester Hs        21:15  6:51 
  121   85  689 Brian Manes        Jonathan Law High    21:16  6:51 
  122       493 Joe Wagner         Norwich Free Acadamy 21:18  6:52 
  123      1027 Bobby O'Neill      Branford Hs          21:20  6:52 
  124   86  681 Andrew Ward        Jonathan Law High    21:24  6:54 
  125   87  187 Nathan Eichacker   Tolland              21:27  6:54 
  126       608 Marco Ebora        Manchester Hs        21:28  6:55 
  127   88 1972 Justin Duperry     Bacon Academy        21:29  6:55 
  128   89  854 Nick Kelly         East Catholic        21:30  6:56 
  129       898 Leland Schon       Daniel Hand Hs       21:31  6:56 
  130      2403 Collin McCarty     Holy Cross Hs        21:32  6:56 
  131   90 1960 Matt Sinkewicz     Bacon Academy        21:36  6:58 
  132       238 Ryan Crowley       Stonington High      21:37  6:58 
  133       309 Matt Pihl          Simsbury High        21:38  6:58 
  134       909 Carter Millane     Daniel Hand Hs       21:39  6:58 
  135       499 Nick Read          Norwich Free Acadamy 21:39  6:58 
  136       492 Ryan Way           Norwich Free Acadamy 21:40  6:59 
  137       889 Jack Thomas        Daniel Hand Hs       21:40  6:59 
  138       402 Andrew Burke       Rham High School     21:41  6:59 
  139       988 Jacob Jones        Cheshire High        21:41  6:59 
  140       372 Matt Sylvia        Rham High School     21:42  6:59 
  141       383 Adam King          Rham High School     21:43  7:00 
  142       415 Brian Westerman    Pomperaug            21:46  7:01 
  143   91  829 Andrew Ham         Farmington           21:49  7:02 
  144       460 Mitchell Crick     Pomperaug            21:51  7:02 
  145       403 Brian Bozzo        Rham High School     21:52  7:03 
  146       992 Jake Henderson     Cheshire High        21:54  7:03 
  147       458 Alex Debrecht      Pomperaug            21:55  7:04 
  148       386 Ian Henderson      Rham High School     22:05  7:07 
  149       315 Colin Kirkland     Simsbury High        22:07  7:08 
  150       426 Dan Rodrigues      Pomperaug            22:10  7:09 
  151      1000 John Ciaburri      Cheshire High        22:11  7:09 
  152   92  683 Matt Telker        Jonathan Law High    22:12  7:09 
  153       172 Dan Vareed         Tolland              22:14  7:10 
  154       444 Diego Lanao        Pomperaug            22:16  7:10 
  155       981 Isaac Packtor      Cheshire High        22:19  7:11 
  156       964 Luke Yasuda        Cheshire High        22:21  7:12 
  157       160 Floyd Myrie        Torrington High      22:22  7:12 
  158   93  690 Robert Lockwood    Jonathan Law High    22:27  7:14 
  159       980 Andrew Panther     Cheshire High        22:27  7:14 
  160       968 Mike Thomas        Cheshire High        22:28  7:14 
  161       890 Ryan Stufano       Daniel Hand Hs       22:29  7:14 
  162   94   23 Scott Sill         Windsor High         22:31  7:15 
  163   95  691 Kyle Kandetzki     Jonathan Law High    22:32  7:15 
  164       971 Torin Ravenberg    Cheshire High        22:37  7:17 
  165       835 Andrew Batton      Farmington           22:40  7:18 
  166       967 Blake Wetmore      Cheshire High        22:40  7:18 
  167       157 Josh Peck          Torrington High      22:42  7:19 
  168       305 Auggie Savarese    Simsbury High        22:46  7:20 
  169       930 Ben Cone           Daniel Hand Hs       22:50  7:21 
  170   96 1957 Trevor Warbin      Bacon Academy        22:53  7:22 
  171       916 Matt Horanzy       Daniel Hand Hs       22:58  7:24 
  172   97   41 Ronnie Bowman      Windsor High         22:58  7:24 
  173      1011 Jack Amato         Cheshire High        22:59  7:24 
  174       313 Justin Lavigne     Simsbury High        23:00  7:25 
  175       974 Eric Price         Cheshire High        23:01  7:25 
  176   98   62 Miguel Ortiz       Windham High         23:02  7:25 
  177       441 Andrew Lawson      Pomperaug            23:02  7:25 
  178       407 Scott Bento        Rham High School     23:06  7:26 
  179   99   25 Malik Olsen        Windsor High         23:06  7:26 
  180       294 Ryan Weiss         Simsbury High        23:07  7:27 
  181       384 Dylan Iacoboni     Rham High School     23:08  7:27 
  182      1004 Chris Boy          Cheshire High        23:09  7:28 
  183       896 Mike Schulz        Daniel Hand Hs       23:11  7:28 
  184       442 Ethan Laverack     Pomperaug            23:12  7:28 
  185       322 Jack Genovese      Simsbury High        23:15  7:29 
  186      1039 Joe Flynn          Branford Hs          23:17  7:30 
  187      1963 Aren Norman        Bacon Academy        23:20  7:31 
  188       919 Joe Gentile        Daniel Hand Hs       23:23  7:32 
  189       933 Conner Carpenter   Daniel Hand Hs       23:35  7:36 
  190       887 Arthur Wilkins     Daniel Hand Hs       23:36  7:36 
  191  100   43 Rayce Bianchi      Windsor High         23:38  7:37 
  192       382 Luke Lampugnale    Rham High School     23:41  7:38 
  193       303 Paul Schwitter     Simsbury High        23:43  7:38 
  194      2404 Ryan Bradbury      Holy Cross Hs        23:53  7:42 
  195  101   65 Ryan Marsalisi     Windham High         23:57  7:43 
  196       239 Chris Chevalier    Stonington High      24:00  7:44 
  197       925 Max Enright        Daniel Hand Hs       24:00  7:44 
  198       929 Max Coon-William   Daniel Hand Hs       24:01  7:44 
  199       394 Cody Depersia      Rham High School     24:05  7:45 
  200      1956 Taylor Wink        Bacon Academy        24:06  7:46 
  201  102  843 Joe Willett        East Catholic        24:10  7:47 
  202       587 Matt Navetta       Montville High       24:12  7:48 
  203       433 Tucker Miller      Pomperaug            24:13  7:48 
  204       221 Sam Slater         Stonington High      24:15  7:49 
  205  103   32 Justin Generous    Windsor High         24:24  7:52 
  206       436 Joshua Metz        Pomperaug            24:36  7:55 
  207       503 Michael Poole      Norwich Free Acadamy 24:44  7:58 
  208       888 Jason Wai          Daniel Hand Hs       24:44  7:58 
  209      1969 Aj Krockomberge    Bacon Academy        24:55  8:01 
  210       763 Zach Demarco       Guilford High        24:55  8:02 
  211       170 Brendan Barney     Torrington High      25:08  8:06 
  212  104   19 Vu Truong          Windsor High         25:11  8:07 
  213        14 Andrew Washington  Windsor High         25:14  8:08 
  214       900 Lucas Scaros       Daniel Hand Hs       25:22  8:10 
  215       994 Kevin Handera      Cheshire High        25:27  8:12 
  216  105  680 Jonathan Warzel    Jonathan Law High    25:29  8:13 
  217       457 Kenneth Decarli    Pomperaug            25:30  8:13 
  218  106   68 Jerry Chadwell     Windham High         25:31  8:13 
  219       421 Joshua Steponaitis Pomperaug            25:33  8:14 
  220       831 Adam Diamanshteyn  Farmington           25:47  8:18 
  221       439 Daniel Marciniec   Pomperaug            25:49  8:19 
  222       902 Mike Rossini       Daniel Hand Hs       25:55  8:21 
  223       756 Nick Landock       Guilford High        26:00  8:22 
  224       682 Zach Toto          Jonathan Law High    26:18  8:28 
  225       969 Drew Roosa         Cheshire High        26:24  8:30 
  226       821 Alex Maldonado     Farmington           26:26  8:31 
  227  107   64 Mike Mulkern       Windham High         26:49  8:38 
  228        15 Tyler Walsh        Windsor High         26:52  8:39 
  229      2406 Anthony Mancini    Holy Cross Hs        27:10  8:45 
  230      1034 Justin Hatch       Branford Hs          27:37  8:54 
  231       985 Pat Lynch          Cheshire High        27:38  8:54 
  232      1048 Sam Brookman       Branford Hs          27:43  8:56 
  233      1968 John Legato        Bacon Academy        27:55  9:00 
  234       581 Matt Stark         Montville High       28:28  9:10 
  235       163 Asif Malek         Torrington High      28:29  9:10 
  236       857 Stephen Gluhosky   East Catholic        28:30  9:11 
  237  108   66 Jason Kelly        Windham High         28:41  9:14 
  238       446 Chris Kenishea     Pomperaug            30:10  9:43 
  239       693 Fareed Hanania     Jonathan Law High    30:16  9:45 
  240  109  546 Brian Pinto        North Haven High     30:37  9:51 
  241       678 Abdul Yousif       Jonathan Law High    31:17 10:04 
  242  110  560 Greg Bicknell      North Haven High     33:38 10:50 
   9/18/2010 10:26PM


                *********** BOYS JV 1 TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    45  Simsbury High        (  18:23  1:31:51)
===================================
  1      4  Andy Shepard               18:06
  2      5  Nate Lungerini             18:13
  3      6  Ben Durst                  18:17
  4     13  Drew Stimpson              18:34
  5     17  Billy Cahill               18:41
  6   ( 18) David Schmetterlin         18:42
  7   ( 21) Mathew Corrigan            18:51

  2.    50  Cheshire High        (  18:23  1:31:55)
===================================
  1      3  Brian Higgins              17:56
  2      7  Ben Phillips               18:22
  3      9  Dalton Bassett             18:24
  4     11  Jon Esty                   18:29
  5     20  Brendan Donovan            18:44
  6   ( 22) Mike Dickinson             18:53
  7   ( 29) Nick Jakowenko             19:11

  3.   111  Norwich Free Acadamy (  18:56  1:34:37)
===================================
  1      8  Evan Morse                 18:22
  2     14  Chase Guillemette          18:37
  3     23  Mitch Paro                 18:57
  4     31  Chad Potter                19:16
  5     35  Zach Rice                  19:25
  6   ( 36) Tyler Benson               19:26
  7   ( 37) Geoff Montgomery           19:27

  4.   113  Tolland              (  18:52  1:34:18)
===================================
  1      1  Colin Sauter               17:55
  2     10  Matt Snydal                18:26
  3     16  Ray Tetreault              18:39
  4     26  Adam Medina                19:00
  5     60  Tim Lebel                  20:18
  6   ( 75) Dan Kennedy                20:55
  7   ( 87) Nathan Eichacker           21:27

  5.   133  Pomperaug            (  19:04  1:35:19)
===================================
  1     15  Danny Walters              18:39
  2     19  Jackson Burzynski          18:42
  3     24  Ryan Zink                  18:57
  4     33  Adam Castles               19:22
  5     42  Cullan Manley              19:39
  6   ( 55) Garrett Dielemans          20:12
  7   ( 62) Andrew Cassano             20:20

  6.   157  Guilford High        (  19:16  1:36:19)
===================================
  1     12  Rusty Geary                18:31
  2     25  Connor Remington           18:58
  3     28  Mike Albergo               19:09
  4     38  Nick Moretti               19:29
  5     54  Scott Weady                20:12
  6   ( 56) David Slattery             20:13
  7   ( 71) Evan Denison               20:43

  7.   212  Rham High School     (  19:43  1:38:31)
===================================
  1     32  Cody Oliver                19:21
  2     39  Scot Anderson              19:31
  3     46  Otto Holda                 19:52
  4     47  Colby Salline              19:53
  5     48  Greg Bento                 19:54
  6   ( 59) Adam Smith                 20:18
  7   ( 64) Trevor Troy                20:21

  8.   216  Daniel Hand Hs       (  19:40  1:38:19)
===================================
  1      2  Nick D'Agostino            17:56
  2     27  Spencer McMinn             19:06
  3     57  Chris Shanley              20:16
  4     58  John Ovian                 20:17
  5     72  Zach Gordon                20:44
  6   ( 74) Jason Stokes               20:51
  7   ( 82) Brett Kurpit               21:11

  9.   234  Branford Hs          (  19:53  1:39:21)
===================================
  1     30  Austin Connell             19:15
  2     34  Bryan Poole                19:24
  3     51  Robby Hacker               20:06
  4     52  Andrew Montelius           20:07
  5     67  Ryan Hackett               20:29
  6   ( 68) Pompeo Mazzella            20:30
  7   ( 70) Alex Muniz                 20:42

 10.   307  Farmington           (  20:23  1:41:55)
===================================
  1     40  Kyle Mathieu               19:35
  2     53  Eric Izydorczak            20:10
  3     66  Patrick Lau                20:28
  4     69  Jimmy Cerasoli             20:41
  5     79  Sebastian Debaeck          21:01
  6   ( 81) Michael Underwood          21:08
  7   ( 91) Andrew Ham                 21:49

 11.   316  Bacon Academy        (  20:29  1:42:23)
===================================
  1     43  Zach Turek                 19:47
  2     45  Jason Sedgwick             19:49
  3     63  Zach Shane                 20:20
  4     77  Brian Contois              20:58
  5     88  Justin Duperry             21:29
  6   ( 90) Matt Sinkewicz             21:36
  7   ( 96) Trevor Warbin              22:53

 12.   320  East Catholic        (  20:31  1:42:33)
===================================
  1     49  Jack Molleur               19:58
  2     50  Luke Ryba                  20:05
  3     61  Joe O'Neill                20:19
  4     76  Evan Landry                20:56
  5     84  John Driscoll              21:15
  6   ( 89) Nick Kelly                 21:30
  7   (102) Joe Willett                24:10

 13.   342  North Haven High     (  20:36  1:43:00)
===================================
  1     41  John Brennan               19:37
  2     65  Billy Sieff                20:22
  3     73  Michael Battista           20:47
  4     80  Marcus Spignesi            21:03
  5     83  Victor Wang                21:11
  6   (109) Brian Pinto                30:37
  7   (110) Greg Bicknell              33:38

 14.   434  Windsor High         (  22:25  1:52:02)
===================================
  1     44  Devin Over                 19:49
  2     94  Scott Sill                 22:31
  3     97  Ronnie Bowman              22:58
  4     99  Malik Olsen                23:06
  5    100  Rayce Bianchi              23:38
  6   (103) Justin Generous            24:24
  7   (104) Vu Truong                  25:11

 14.   434  Jonathan Law High    (  21:40  1:48:18)
===================================
  1     78  Jake Markham               20:59
  2     85  Brian Manes                21:16
  3     86  Andrew Ward                21:24
  4     92  Matt Telker                22:12
  5     93  Robert Lockwood            22:27
  6   ( 95) Kyle Kandetzki             22:32
  7   (105) Jonathan Warzel            25:29

 16.   520  Windham High         (  25:36  2:08:00)
===================================
  1     98  Miguel Ortiz               23:02
  2    101  Ryan Marsalisi             23:57
  3    106  Jerry Chadwell             25:31
  4    107  Mike Mulkern               26:49
  5    108  Jason Kelly                28:41
  
  ================================================================================================
                       ***** Official Results *****
                     ******** Boys JV 2 Race *********
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School           Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ================ ===== ===== 
    1    1  881 James Kloss        E.O.Smith        18:13  5:52 
    2    2  113 Jonathan Perkins   Watertown High   18:21  5:55 
    3    3  131 Ian Birtwistle     Watertown High   18:29  5:57 
    4    4  118 Adam Kuegler       Watertown High   18:43  6:02 
    5    5 1981 Connor Wise        Avon High School 18:56  6:06 
    6    6 2009 Sean Deneen        Avon High School 19:01  6:08 
    7    7  868 Zach Woods         E.O.Smith        19:05  6:09 
    8    8  107 Thomas Szarkowicz  Watertown High   19:06  6:09 
    9    9 2011 Robert Davies      Avon High School 19:10  6:11 
   10   10  871 Ryan Schoeplein    E.O.Smith        19:20  6:14 
   11   11 1993 Brian Saslow       Avon High School 19:30  6:17 
   12   12 1984 Dan Wasoka         Avon High School 19:47  6:22 
   13   13 1056 Nick Peracchio     Bolton High      19:53  6:24 
   14   14 1996 Greg Rendeiro      Avon High School 19:59  6:26 
   15   15 1983 Nick Weiler        Avon High School 20:01  6:27 
   16   16  783 Mathew Repetto     Granby Memorial  20:03  6:27 
   17   17  255 Jake Jarecki       St. Joseph High  20:04  6:28 
   18   18  114 Jason Paternoster  Watertown High   20:04  6:28 
   19   19  795 Nathan Hayes       Granby Memorial  20:05  6:28 
   20   20  261 Nick Dyke          St. Joseph High  20:08  6:29 
   21   21  250 Michael Magocsi    St. Joseph High  20:11  6:30 
   22   22 1091 James Dwyer        Berlin High Scho 20:12  6:31 
   23   23  882 Meyers John        E.O.Smith        20:14  6:31 
   24   24  119 Adam Kasle         Watertown High   20:17  6:32 
   25       625 Sean Gannon        Litchfield High  20:17  6:32 
   26   25  128 Rafael Concepcion  Watertown High   20:18  6:32 
   27      2002 Tyler McCutcheon   Avon High School 20:24  6:34 
   28      2006 Matt Koenig        Avon High School 20:27  6:35 
   29   26  654 Patrick Lockaby    Ledyard High     20:30  6:36 
   30      2001 Jake Nyklicek      Avon High School 20:36  6:38 
   31   27 1058 Drew Monroe        Bolton High      20:40  6:39 
   32   28  260 Phil Falcone       St. Joseph High  20:42  6:40 
   33       108 Andrew Shields     Watertown High   20:44  6:41 
   34   29  662 Sean Curtin        Ledyard High     20:53  6:44 
   35   30  265 Carmine Corica     St. Joseph High  20:56  6:45 
   36   31  779 Torrie Sarnecki    Granby Memorial  20:59  6:45 
   37   32  780 Jamie Samuelson    Granby Memorial  21:13  6:50 
   38   33  656 Keegan Koehler     Ledyard High     21:14  6:50 
   39      1991 Chris Shayler      Avon High School 21:19  6:52 
   40   34  251 Michael Lovello    St. Joseph High  21:22  6:53 
   41   35  286 William Cymbala    St Bernard Schoo 21:23  6:53 
   42       126 James Finley       Watertown High   21:24  6:54 
   43   36 1065 Evan Jaworski      Bolton High      21:25  6:54 
   44   37  283 J.T. Gorman        St Bernard Schoo 21:28  6:55 
   45   38 1051 Kent Zelesky       Bolton High      21:31  6:56 
   46   39  877 Daniel Phelps      E.O.Smith        21:37  6:58 
   47   40  206 Micah Porter       Thetford Academy 21:39  6:58 
   48   41  725 Patrick Moreau     Hale-Ray High    21:39  6:58 
   49   42  647 Connor Rabideau    Ledyard High     21:41  6:59 
   50   43 1072 James Fritsche     Bolton High      21:42  6:59 
   51   44  658 Damon Ellis        Ledyard High     21:44  7:00 
   52   45  640 Alex Withrow       Ledyard High     21:46  7:01 
   53       116 Michael Lorusso    Watertown High   21:47  7:01 
   54   46  638 Chris Zepperi      Ledyard High     21:49  7:02 
   55      2442 Ethan Lindblom     shepaug          21:50  7:02 
   56      1997 Andrew Redlund     Avon High School 21:51  7:02 
   57       474 Dean Rousell       Plainfield High  21:56  7:04 
   58   47  731 Cameron Dominy     Hale-Ray High    21:57  7:04 
   59       649 Cameron Pollard    Ledyard High     21:57  7:04 
   60   48  776 Alex Trotman       Granby Memorial  21:58  7:05 
   61       194 Stephen Mondak     Thomaston        22:04  7:06 
   62         9 Conner Evelich     Wolcott Hs       22:08  7:08 
   63   49  883 Robert English     E.O.Smith        22:12  7:09 
   64   50  279 Jak Kennedy        St Bernard Schoo 22:13  7:09 
   65       669 Nathan Allen       Ledyard High     22:13  7:09 
   66   51  808 Jonathan Budlong   Granby Memorial  22:14  7:10 
   67   52 1071 Dominic Godi       Bolton High      22:14  7:10 
   68   53  789 Brendan Leonardi   Granby Memorial  22:16  7:10 
   69       804 Brendon Dallen     Granby Memorial  22:17  7:11 
   70   54  729 Rubin Eric         Hale-Ray High    22:18  7:11 
   71   55 1054 Collin Smith       Bolton High      22:24  7:13 
   72      1999 Max Pierce         Avon High School 22:30  7:15 
   73       665 Matt Campeta       Ledyard High     22:33  7:16 
   74       473 Nate Thereau       Plainfield High  22:38  7:17 
   75       478 Derek Meier        Plainfield High  22:39  7:18 
   76   56 1087 Nick Martino       Berlin High Scho 22:44  7:19 
   77   57   73 Adam Verhoef       Williams School  22:46  7:20 
   78      1066 Adam Jawor         Bolton High      22:49  7:21 
   79   58  869 Marc Trotochaud    E.O.Smith        22:50  7:21 
   80   59  733 Kieran Crozier     Hale-Ray High    22:51  7:22 
   81   60  284 Joey Ferraro       St Bernard Schoo 22:54  7:23 
   82   61   70 Tristan Yerkes     Williams School  22:56  7:23 
   83   62  242 Joshua Thornberg   St. Joseph High  23:02  7:25 
   84       123 Jeff Gursky        Watertown High   23:02  7:25 
   85       620 Henry Kavle        Litchfield High  23:04  7:26 
   86      1073 Calvin Felice      Bolton High      23:15  7:29 
   87      1052 Harrison Walsh     Bolton High      23:16  7:30 
   88       794 Sage Janser        Granby Memorial  23:19  7:31 
   89   63   86 Ryan Cairns        Williams School  23:25  7:33 
   90   64 1093 Jake Cyr           Berlin High Scho 23:27  7:33 
   91   65  277 Ethan McDowell     St Bernard Schoo 23:29  7:34 
   92       117 Nehal Lakdawala    Watertown High   23:30  7:34 
   93   66 1084 Tyler Shirley      Berlin High Scho 23:31  7:34 
   94         6 Tyler Gould        Wolcott Hs       23:31  7:35 
   95   67  205 Jared Sadoques     Thetford Academy 23:33  7:35 
   96       778 Ryan Seeger        Granby Memorial  23:35  7:36 
   97   68  721 Daniel Varghese    Hale-Ray High    23:35  7:36 
   98   69  203 Taylor Wilhite     Thetford Academy 23:36  7:36 
   99   70  723 Derek Skinner      Hale-Ray High    23:39  7:37 
  100      1060 Scott Minicucci    Bolton High      23:49  7:40 
  101      1080 Tim Allsop         Bolton High      23:55  7:42 
  102   71  728 Jacob Hollis       Hale-Ray High    23:59  7:44 
  103   72  268 Matthew Surprenant St Bernard Schoo 24:04  7:45 
  104   73  216 Robert Fernandez   Thetford Academy 24:06  7:46 
  105      2018 Charlie Anderson   Avon High School 24:10  7:47 
  106   74   74 Greg Thaxton       Williams School  24:12  7:48 
  107       202 Benj Abbott        Thomaston        24:17  7:49 
  108      1059 Michael Mohammed   Bolton High      24:19  7:50 
  109       878 Aidan O'Brien      E.O.Smith        24:20  7:50 
  110      2443 Nathan Ong         shepaug          24:26  7:52 
  111       787 Mathew Lundin      Granby Memorial  24:27  7:52 
  112   75 1085 Andrew Newton      Berlin High Scho 24:34  7:55 
  113       622 Cameron Hines      Litchfield High  24:39  7:56 
  114       672 Evan Thibeault     Killingly High   24:40  7:57 
  115      1069 Aaron Harmon       Bolton High      24:52  8:00 
  116       247 Aiden Quigley      St. Joseph High  25:01  8:04 
  117   76 1095 Henry Courchaine   Berlin High Scho 25:10  8:06 
  118      1053 Austin Vernesoni   Bolton High      25:25  8:11 
  119       732 Drew Daniels       Hale-Ray High    25:29  8:13 
  120       667 Ben Blask          Ledyard High     25:45  8:18 
  121   77 1081 Scott Zagorski     Berlin High Scho 25:52  8:20 
  122      2441 Chase Davenport    Shepaug          25:56  8:21 
  123      1070 Jack Hanna         Bolton High      26:00  8:22 
  124       802 Brendan Duval      Granby Memorial  26:06  8:24 
  125       639 Bartek Wojciechows Ledyard High     26:09  8:25 
  126      1980 Matt Zuzolo        Avon High School 26:12  8:26 
  127   78   72 Parker Verhoef     Williams School  26:16  8:28 
  128       724 Ian Ponting        Hale-Ray High    26:40  8:35 
  129       796 Christopher Hagema Granby Memorial  26:45  8:37 
  130   79  215 Dylan Gundlach     Thetford Academy 27:16  8:47 
  131        56 Nate Ayer          Windham Tech     27:36  8:53 
  132       645 James Richmond     Ledyard High     27:54  8:59 
  133       671 Spencer Wainacht   Killingly High   28:16  9:06 
  134      1062 Josh Meyers        Bolton High      28:17  9:07 
  135       252 Dan Lesko          St. Joseph High  28:34  9:12 
  136   80   71 Evan Winalski      Williams School  28:49  9:17 
  137   81   83 Nate Garwood-Shep  Williams School  29:03  9:21 
  138       661 Avery Davis        Ledyard High     29:25  9:29 
  139   82  288 Joseph Charles     St Bernard Schoo 29:46  9:35 
  140       200 Danny Cosgrove     Thomaston        30:29  9:49 
  141       273 Chris Renaud       St Bernard Schoo 33:36 10:49 
  142       271 Matt Russell       St Bernard Schoo 34:10 11:00 
   9/18/2010 10:58PM

                *********** BOYS JV 2 TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    35  Watertown High   (  18:57  1:34:43)
===============================
  1      2  Jonathan Perkins           18:21
  2      3  Ian Birtwistle             18:29
  3      4  Adam Kuegler               18:43
  4      8  Thomas Szarkowicz          19:06
  5     18  Jason Paternoster          20:04
  6   ( 24) Adam Kasle                 20:17
  7   ( 25) Rafael Concepcion          20:18

  2.    43  Avon High School (  19:17  1:36:24)
===============================
  1      5  Connor Wise                18:56
  2      6  Sean Deneen                19:01
  3      9  Robert Davies              19:10
  4     11  Brian Saslow               19:30
  5     12  Dan Wasoka                 19:47
  6   ( 14) Greg Rendeiro              19:59
  7   ( 15) Nick Weiler                20:01

  3.    80  E.O.Smith        (  19:42  1:38:29)
===============================
  1      1  James Kloss                18:13
  2      7  Zach Woods                 19:05
  3     10  Ryan Schoeplein            19:20
  4     23  Meyers John                20:14
  5     39  Daniel Phelps              21:37
  6   ( 49) Robert English             22:12
  7   ( 58) Marc Trotochaud            22:50

  4.   116  St. Joseph High  (  20:25  1:42:01)
===============================
  1     17  Jake Jarecki               20:04
  2     20  Nick Dyke                  20:08
  3     21  Michael Magocsi            20:11
  4     28  Phil Falcone               20:42
  5     30  Carmine Corica             20:56
  6   ( 34) Michael Lovello            21:22
  7   ( 62) Joshua Thornberg           23:02

  5.   146  Granby Memorial  (  20:52  1:44:18)
===============================
  1     16  Mathew Repetto             20:03
  2     19  Nathan Hayes               20:05
  3     31  Torrie Sarnecki            20:59
  4     32  Jamie Samuelson            21:13
  5     48  Alex Trotman               21:58
  6   ( 51) Jonathan Budlong           22:14
  7   ( 53) Brendan Leonardi           22:16

  6.   157  Bolton High      (  21:03  1:45:11)
===============================
  1     13  Nick Peracchio             19:53
  2     27  Drew Monroe                20:40
  3     36  Evan Jaworski              21:25
  4     38  Kent Zelesky               21:31
  5     43  James Fritsche             21:42
  6   ( 52) Dominic Godi               22:14
  7   ( 55) Collin Smith               22:24

  7.   174  Ledyard High     (  21:13  1:46:02)
===============================
  1     26  Patrick Lockaby            20:30
  2     29  Sean Curtin                20:53
  3     33  Keegan Koehler             21:14
  4     42  Connor Rabideau            21:41
  5     44  Damon Ellis                21:44
  6   ( 45) Alex Withrow               21:46
  7   ( 46) Chris Zepperi              21:49

  8.   247  St Bernard Schoo (  22:18  1:51:27)
===============================
  1     35  William Cymbala            21:23
  2     37  J.T. Gorman                21:28
  3     50  Jak Kennedy                22:13
  4     60  Joey Ferraro               22:54
  5     65  Ethan McDowell             23:29
  6   ( 72) Matthew Surprenant         24:04
  7   ( 82) Joseph Charles             29:46

  9.   269  Hale-Ray High    (  22:28  1:52:20)
===============================
  1     41  Patrick Moreau             21:39
  2     47  Cameron Dominy             21:57
  3     54  Rubin Eric                 22:18
  4     59  Kieran Crozier             22:51
  5     68  Daniel Varghese            23:35
  6   ( 70) Derek Skinner              23:39
  7   ( 71) Jacob Hollis               23:59

 10.   283  Berlin High Scho (  22:54  1:54:28)
===============================
  1     22  James Dwyer                20:12
  2     56  Nick Martino               22:44
  3     64  Jake Cyr                   23:27
  4     66  Tyler Shirley              23:31
  5     75  Andrew Newton              24:34
  6   ( 76) Henry Courchaine           25:10
  7   ( 77) Scott Zagorski             25:52

 11.   328  Thetford Academy (  24:02  2:00:10)
===============================
  1     40  Micah Porter               21:39
  2     67  Jared Sadoques             23:33
  3     69  Taylor Wilhite             23:36
  4     73  Robert Fernandez           24:06
  5     79  Dylan Gundlach             27:16

 12.   333  Williams School  (  23:55  1:59:35)
===============================
  1     57  Adam Verhoef               22:46
  2     61  Tristan Yerkes             22:56
  3     63  Ryan Cairns                23:25
  4     74  Greg Thaxton               24:12
  5     78  Parker Verhoef             26:16
  6   ( 80) Evan Winalski              28:49
  7   ( 81) Nate Garwood-Shep          29:03

================================================================================================
                       ***** Official  Results *****
                   ******** Boys Freshman Race *********
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School               Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  335 Philip Brown       Simsbury High        12:20  6:10 
    2       183 Connor Lafontaine  Tolland              12:21  6:11 
    3       957 Chris Grupe        Coventry High        12:25  6:13 
    4       589 Dan Linkenhoker    Montville High       12:28  6:14 
    5    2 1982 Jack Wendler       Avon High School     12:31  6:16 
    6    3  987 Ben Kaplan         Cheshire High        12:33  6:17 
    7      1978 Nate Baldi         Bacon Academy        12:33  6:17 
    8    4  110 Seamus Rafferty    Watertown High       12:34  6:17 
    9    5  235 Henry Kaczman      Stonington High      12:37  6:19 
   10    6 1008 Landon Bassett     Cheshire High        12:40  6:20 
   11       483 Richard Goslin     Plainfield High      12:45  6:23 
   12    7  858 Dylan Gagne        East Catholic        12:56  6:28 
   13    8 1045 Travis Charrow     Branford Hs          12:58  6:29 
   14    9  865 Drew Brennan       East Catholic        13:00  6:30 
   15       487 Daniel Caron       Parish Hill High     13:06  6:33 
   16       397 Ethan Cummings     Rham High School     13:07  6:34 
   17   10  454 Thomas DePalma     Pomperaug            13:09  6:35 
   18   11 1033 Dan Jakubiak       Branford Hs          13:12  6:36 
   19       885 Jason Ball         E.O.Smith            13:14  6:37 
   20   12  923 Conner Farve       Daniel Hand Hs       13:18  6:39 
   21       188 Jared Bedard       Tolland              13:19  6:40 
   22       201 Seth Abbott        Thomaston            13:20  6:40 
   23       574 Dimitry Gulik      Nonnewaug            13:23  6:42 
   24   13  745 Andrew Panicali    Guilford High        13:23  6:42 
   25   14  973 Eli Ptaszynski     Cheshire High        13:24  6:42 
   26      2410 Need Name          Bristol Eastern      13:25  6:43 
   27   15  246 Jared Quigley      St. Joseph High      13:27  6:44 
   28       604 James Moran        Manchester Hs        13:28  6:44 
   29   16  223 William Robinson   Stonington High      13:31  6:46 
   30   17  496 Jacob Smith        Norwich Free Acadamy 13:32  6:46 
   31   18  498 Niceforo Reyes     Norwich Free Acadamy 13:33  6:47 
   32   19  326 Lee Doyle          Simsbury High        13:34  6:47 
   33   20  212 Josh Jacobs-Rebhu  Thetford Academy     13:35  6:48 
   34   21  984 Lucas Marcouiller  Cheshire High        13:42  6:51 
   35       880 Kevin Moynihan     E.O.Smith            13:48  6:54 
   36   22  755 Brian Maguire      Guilford High        13:50  6:55 
   37        45 Ian Zadroga        Windham Tech         13:51  6:56 
   38   23  892 Hunter Stokes      Daniel Hand Hs       13:52  6:56 
   39       668 Max Armstrong      Ledyard High         13:53  6:57 
   40   24   18 Dillon Vibes       Windsor High         13:54  6:57 
   41   25  247 Aiden Quigley      St. Joseph High      13:57  6:59 
   42   26  300 Chris Soja         Simsbury High        14:00  7:00 
   43       361 Mark Dunning       Robert E. Fitch      14:03  7:02 
   44   27  120 Jake Holmes        Watertown High       14:04  7:02 
   45   28 1998 Matt Reagan        Avon High School     14:05  7:03 
   46       616 Logan McDermott    Litchfield High      14:06  7:03 
   47   29  758 Tim Kenefick       Guilford High        14:06  7:03 
   48      1970 Kevin Hackbarth    Bacon Academy        14:07  7:04 
   49   30  214 Kipling Haviland-H Thetford Academy     14:08  7:04 
   50   31  743 Sal Siciliano      Guilford High        14:08  7:04 
   51   32  329 Kyle Corrigan      Simsbury High        14:09  7:05 
   52   33  897 David Schulz       Daniel Hand Hs       14:10  7:05 
   53   34  339 Eric Barch         Simsbury High        14:11  7:06 
   54       592 Kevin Fitzgerald   Montville High       14:12  7:06 
   55   35  307 Carlos Rodriguez-B Simsbury High        14:12  7:06 
   56   36  555 Cory Cristante     North Haven High     14:12  7:06 
   57       823 Karol Kuczynski    Farmington           14:13  7:07 
   58   37  254 Ryan Kosturko      St. Joseph High      14:13  7:07 
   59   38  125 Eric Giampietro    Watertown High       14:17  7:09 
   60         8 Alex Gauthier      Wolcott Hs           14:18  7:09 
   61   39  517 James Knowles      Norwich Free Acadamy 14:20  7:10 
   62       168 David Cilfone      Torrington High      14:20  7:10 
   63       812 Alex Vetre         Farmington           14:21  7:11 
   64   40  323 Curt Eustis        Simsbury High        14:22  7:11 
   65   41  219 Jeremy Bauer       Thetford Academy     14:25  7:13 
   66      2409 Need Name          Bristol Eastern      14:28  7:14 
   67   42 1005 Jack Bonadies      Cheshire High        14:29  7:15 
   68   43  237 Jefferson Donath   Stonington High      14:30  7:15 
   69   44  965 Tyler Wright       Cheshire High        14:31  7:16 
   70       169 Matt Barney        Torrington High      14:31  7:16 
   71   45  741 Sam Smith          Guilford High        14:34  7:17 
   72       652 Albert Miller      Ledyard High         14:35  7:18 
   73   46  562 Andrew Amuro       North Haven High     14:36  7:18 
   74   47 2014 Peter Byjwid       Avon High School     14:37  7:19 
   75   48  227 Gregory Newcity    Stonington High      14:40  7:20 
   76       158 Brad Nichols       Torrington High      14:40  7:20 
   77   49  434 Matthew Miller     Pomperaug            14:42  7:21 
   78       400 Ryan Cordier       Rham High School     14:43  7:22 
   79   50 2007 Eric Kirk          Avon High School     14:43  7:22 
   80   51  447 Connor Hannigan    Pomperaug            14:44  7:22 
   81   52 1020 Steven Zocher      Branford Hs          14:44  7:22 
   82   53  115 John Mundo         Watertown High       14:45  7:23 
   83   54  556 Nicholas Crispi    North Haven High     14:47  7:24 
   84   55  243 Anthony Salzillo   St. Joseph High      14:47  7:24 
   85   56 1990 Sam Shield         Avon High School     14:48  7:24 
   86   57  412 Justin Zinko       Pomperaug            14:49  7:25 
   87       886 Jacob Ayers        E.O.Smith            14:50  7:25 
   88       828 Sam Horen          Farmington           14:54  7:27 
   89   58  979 Alec Pasinski      Cheshire High        14:56  7:28 
   90   59 1986 Riley Van Deusen   Avon High School     14:56  7:28 
   91       355 Jesse Moroyoqui    Robert E. Fitch      14:57  7:29 
   92       827 Connor Ives        Farmington           14:57  7:29 
   93   60 1988 Peter Suter        Avon High School     15:00  7:30 
   94   61  510 Patrick Moran      Norwich Free Acadamy 15:01  7:31 
   95   62  141 Justin Lindblom    Waterford High       15:02  7:31 
   96   63  112 Nicholas Perugini  Watertown High       15:02  7:31 
   97   64  424 Nicholas Russo     Pomperaug            15:05  7:33 
   98   65  739 Ben Weidman        Guilford High        15:08  7:34 
   99      1007 Nathan Beaudoin    Cheshire High        15:10  7:35 
  100       161 Josh Miles         Torrington High      15:12  7:36 
  101       990 J.D. Jacaruso      Cheshire High        15:12  7:36 
  102       480 Aiden Laliberte    Plainfield High      15:14  7:37 
  103       104 Steven Bossie      Wheeler High         15:18  7:39 
  104   66  934 Charlie Bratches   Daniel Hand Hs       15:23  7:42 
  105      2012 Devon Chambers     Avon High School     15:23  7:42 
  106       351 Natty Smith        Robert E. Fitch      15:25  7:43 
  107        57 Sam Andrychowski   Windham Tech         15:26  7:43 
  108       598 Tim Sikand         Manchester Hs        15:26  7:43 
  109   67  737 Sam Wong           Guilford High        15:28  7:44 
  110   68  204 Andy Sharp         Thetford Academy     15:29  7:45 
  111      2015 Bryce Bottomly     Avon High School     15:30  7:45 
  112   69  259 Jp Gschwind        St. Joseph High      15:31  7:46 
  113        11 Robert Cantor      Wolcott Hs           15:33  7:47 
  114   70  258 Chris Haack        St. Joseph High      15:34  7:47 
  115   71  267 Joseph Capio       St. Joseph High      15:35  7:48 
  116       632 Donald Curtis      Litchfield High      15:36  7:48 
  117       719 Ryan Carignan      Hh Ellis Technic     15:36  7:48 
  118   72  553 Antonio DelVecchio North Haven High     15:38  7:49 
  119       621 Tom Hinkle         Litchfield High      15:40  7:50 
  120   73  129 Adam Concepcion    Watertown High       15:45  7:53 
  121       472 Marcus Williams    Plainfield High      15:46  7:53 
  122   74  529 Sean Carney        Norwich Free Acadamy 15:49  7:55 
  123   75  435 Joshua Miller      Pomperaug            15:50  7:55 
  124   76  924 Colman Fahey       Daniel Hand Hs       15:51  7:56 
  125   77  911 Nathan McCann      Daniel Hand Hs       15:55  7:58 
  126       714 Robert Skelton     Hh Ellis Technic     15:57  7:59 
  127       353 Austin Russell     Robert E. Fitch      16:04  8:02 
  128       253 Jonathan Lemanski  St. Joseph High      16:05  8:03 
  129   78  937 Colin Bilcheck     Daniel Hand Hs       16:12  8:06 
  130   79  850 Rob Murdock        East Catholic        16:16  8:08 
  131       623 Alec Green         Litchfield High      16:16  8:08 
  132   80  229 Andrew McCauley    Stonington High      16:17  8:09 
  133       597 Joe Sweeney        Manchester Hs        16:19  8:10 
  134      2402 Need Name          Holy Cross Hs        16:24  8:12 
  135   81  855 Chris Hanna        East Catholic        16:32  8:16 
  136       726 Amp McLeod-Peter   Hale-Ray High        16:33  8:17 
  137   82 1023 Ben Shao           Branford Hs          16:44  8:22 
  138        12 Richie Bournival   Wolcott Hs           16:46  8:23 
  139   83   39 Seamus Coleman     Windsor High         16:48  8:24 
  140   84  862 Ryan Corl          East Catholic        16:50  8:25 
  141   85 1031 Patrick Laske      Branford Hs          16:52  8:26 
  142      2412 Need Name          Bristol Eastern      16:57  8:29 
  143   86  148 Lucas Alloway      Waterford High       16:58  8:29 
  144   87   29 Dan Hammersmith    Windsor High         16:59  8:30 
  145   88  449 Matthew Granja     Pomperaug            17:00  8:30 
  146       416 Griffin Watson     Pomperaug            17:02  8:31 
  147   89  524 Jonah Geligoff     Norwich Free Acadamy 17:02  8:31 
  148   90   21 Andrew St. Amand   Windsor High         17:03  8:32 
  149       935 Luke Boyington     Daniel Hand Hs       17:04  8:32 
  150       954 Thomas Peck        Coventry High        17:05  8:33 
  151   91  142 Matt Labrecque     Waterford High       17:07  8:34 
  152   92  845 Andrew Strigun     East Catholic        17:13  8:37 
  153       956 Brandon Medina     Coventry High        17:24  8:42 
  154       262 Patrick Donegan    St. Joseph High      17:45  8:53 
  155   93  143 Jacob Keating      Waterford High       17:52  8:56 
  156       324 Jason Eck          Simsbury High        18:01  9:01 
  157   94  547 Samuel Pettorini   North Haven High     18:03  9:02 
  158       936 Adam Boey          Daniel Hand Hs       18:14  9:07 
  159   95  527 Deion Dos Santos   Norwich Free Acadamy 18:14  9:07 
  160       962 Luke Brissette     Coventry High        18:21  9:11 
  161       571 Tanner Lopresti    Nonnewaug            18:22  9:11 
  162       717 Ronnie Fierro      Hh Ellis Technic     18:27  9:14 
  163   96   31 Aaron Gudrian      Windsor High         18:29  9:15 
  164       703 Ben Buczek         Jonathan Law High    18:30  9:15 
  165       907 Tom O'Sullivan     Daniel Hand Hs       18:32  9:16 
  166   97  213 David Henson       Thetford Academy     18:34  9:17 
  167       593 Justin Day         Montville High       18:51  9:26 
  168       738 Ian Whitall        Guilford High        19:03  9:32 
  169   98  135 Ian Sajkowicz      Waterford High       19:13  9:37 
  170      2401 Thomas Ferrazzi    Holy Cross Hs        19:15  9:38 
  171      2008 Billy Holloman     Avon High School     19:59 10:00 
  172       197 Vincent Lockwood   Thomaston            21:00 10:30 
  173   99  557 Owen Connell       North Haven High     21:13 10:37 
   9/18/2010 10:49PM

             *********** BOYS  Freshman TEAM SCORE **********

  1.    89  Cheshire High        (  13:22  1:06:48)
===================================
  1      3  Ben Kaplan                 12:33
  2      6  Landon Bassett             12:40
  3     14  Eli Ptaszynski             13:24
  4     22  Lucas Marcouiller          13:42
  5     44  Jack Bonadies              14:29
  6   ( 46) Tyler Wright               14:31
  7   ( 60) Alec Pasinski              14:56

  2.   116  Simsbury High        (  13:39  1:08:14)
===================================
  1      1  Philip Brown               12:20
  2     20  Lee Doyle                  13:34
  3     27  Chris Soja                 14:00
  4     33  Kyle Corrigan              14:09
  5     35  Eric Barch                 14:11
  6   ( 36) Carlos Rodriguez-Bi        14:12
  7   ( 41) Curt Eustis                14:22

  3.   145  Guilford High        (  14:01  1:10:01)
===================================
  1     13  Andrew Panicali            13:23
  2     23  Brian Maguire              13:50
  3     30  Tim Kenefick               14:06
  4     32  Sal Siciliano              14:08
  5     47  Sam Smith                  14:34
  6   ( 67) Ben Weidman                15:08
  7   ( 69) Sam Wong                   15:28

  4.   190  Avon High School     (  14:09  1:10:44)
===================================
  1      2  Jack Wendler               12:31
  2     29  Matt Reagan                14:05
  3     49  Peter Byjwid               14:37
  4     52  Eric Kirk                  14:43
  5     58  Sam Shield                 14:48
  6   ( 61) Riley Van Deusen           14:56
  7   ( 62) Peter Suter                15:00

  5.   191  Watertown High       (  14:09  1:10:42)
===================================
  1      4  Seamus Rafferty            12:34
  2     28  Jake Holmes                14:04
  3     39  Eric Giampietro            14:17
  4     55  John Mundo                 14:45
  5     65  Nicholas Perugini          15:02
  6   ( 75) Adam Concepcion            15:45

  6.   199  Stonington High      (  14:19  1:11:35)
===================================
  1      5  Henry Kaczman              12:37
  2     17  William Robinson           13:31
  3     45  Jefferson Donath           14:30
  4     50  Gregory Newcity            14:40
  5     82  Andrew McCauley            16:17

  7.   208  St. Joseph High      (  14:23  1:11:55)
===================================
  1     16  Jared Quigley              13:27
  2     26  Aiden Quigley              13:57
  3     38  Ryan Kosturko              14:13
  4     57  Anthony Salzillo           14:47
  5     71  Jp Gschwind                15:31
  6   ( 72) Chris Haack                15:34
  7   ( 73) Joseph Capio               15:35

  8.   216  Daniel Hand Hs       (  14:31  1:12:34)
===================================
  1     12  Conner Farve               13:18
  2     24  Hunter Stokes              13:52
  3     34  David Schulz               14:10
  4     68  Charlie Bratches           15:23
  5     78  Colman Fahey               15:51
  6   ( 79) Nathan McCann              15:55
  7   ( 80) Colin Bilcheck             16:12

  8.   216  Norwich Free Acadamy (  14:27  1:12:15)
===================================
  1     18  Jacob Smith                13:32
  2     19  Niceforo Reyes             13:33
  3     40  James Knowles              14:20
  4     63  Patrick Moran              15:01
  5     76  Sean Carney                15:49
  6   ( 92) Jonah Geligoff             17:02
  7   ( 99) Deion Dos Santos           18:14

 10.   239  Pomperaug            (  14:30  1:12:29)
===================================
  1     10  Thomas DePalma             13:09
  2     51  Matthew Miller             14:42
  3     53  Connor Hannigan            14:44
  4     59  Justin Zinko               14:49
  5     66  Nicholas Russo             15:05
  6   ( 77) Joshua Miller              15:50
  7   ( 91) Matthew Granja             17:00

 11.   244  Branford Hs          (  14:54  1:14:30)
===================================
  1      8  Travis Charrow             12:58
  2     11  Dan Jakubiak               13:12
  3     54  Steven Zocher              14:44
  4     84  Ben Shao                   16:44
  5     87  Patrick Laske              16:52

 12.   265  Thetford Academy     (  15:15  1:16:11)
===================================
  1     21  Josh Jacobs-Rebhu          13:35
  2     31  Kipling Haviland-Hac       14:08
  3     42  Jeremy Bauer               14:25
  4     70  Andy Sharp                 15:29
  5    101  David Henson               18:34

 13.   266  East Catholic        (  15:07  1:15:34)
===================================
  1      7  Dylan Gagne                12:56
  2      9  Drew Brennan               13:00
  3     81  Rob Murdock                16:16
  4     83  Chris Hanna                16:32
  5     86  Ryan Corl                  16:50
  6   ( 95) Andrew Strigun             17:13

 14.   313  North Haven High     (  15:28  1:17:16)
===================================
  1     37  Cory Cristante             14:12
  2     48  Andrew Amuro               14:36
  3     56  Nicholas Crispi            14:47
  4     74  Antonio DelVecchio         15:38
  5     98  Samuel Pettorini           18:03
  6   (104) Owen Connell               21:13

 15.   345  Bristol Eastern      (  16:26  1:22:08)
===================================
  1     15  Need Name                  13:25
  2     43  Need Name                  14:28
  3     88  Need Name                  16:57
  4     96  Need Name                  17:17
  5    103  Need Name                  20:01

 16.   393  Windsor High         (  16:39  1:23:13)
===================================
  1     25  Dillon Vibes               13:54
  2     85  Seamus Coleman             16:48
  3     90  Dan Hammersmith            16:59
  4     93  Andrew St. Amand           17:03
  5    100  Aaron Gudrian              18:29

 17.   446  Waterford High       (  17:15  1:26:12)
===================================
  1     64  Justin Lindblom            15:02
  2     89  Lucas Alloway              16:58
  3     94  Matt Labrecque             17:07
  4     97  Jacob Keating              17:52
  5    102  Ian Sajkowicz              19:13
  
================================================================================================
                   ******** Official Results ***********
                      ******** Coaches Race *********
================================================================================================

Place TmPl No.  Name               School               Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ==================== ===== ===== 
    1      2431 Paul Smith         Bolton               12:50  4:08 
    2      2407 Ashley Gurzler     Manchester           12:57  4:11 
    3      2425 Brian Lafontaine   Thomaston            12:59  4:11 
    4      2430 Pete Hunt          Ledyard              13:19  4:17 
    5      2434 Bing Miller                             13:33  4:22 
    6      2432 Need Name                               13:41  4:25 
    7      2424 Mark Olsen         Thomaston            13:49  4:27 
    8      2420 Rich Kremer                             13:51  4:28 
    9      2422 Need Name                               13:53  4:28 
   10      2436 Need Name                               14:04  4:32 
   11      2421 Ed Grace           Coventry             14:22  4:38 
   12      2433 Chris Gamble                            14:27  4:40 
   13      2439 Need Name                               14:28  4:40 
   14      2428 James Thompson     Windham-Nfa          14:45  4:45 
   15      2423 Brent Hawkins      Litchfield           14:49  4:46 
   16      2437 Need Name                               15:14  4:55 
   17      1000 Gogan              Parish Hill          15:17  4:56 
   18      2438 Need Name                               15:21  4:57 
   19      2429 John Bennett       Cheshre              15:39  5:03 
   20      2408 Roger Degray       Ellis Tech           16:25  5:17 
   21      2419 Mark Tardiff       Wheeler              16:37  5:21 
   22      2435 Pamela Gunnerson   Cheshre              19:03  6:08 
   23      2426 Need Name                               19:51  6:24 

09/23/2010 - 8:20pm.