30th GOING TO THE SUN INVITATIONAL
               Location: COGINCHAUG HIGH SCHOOL - DURHAM, CT
                              September 21, 2017
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                                      
Boys Varsity
Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School                    Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
    1    1   883 Heath Olivieri            11 EAST CATHOLIC             16:47.09  5:25 
    2    2   887 Cooper Shifrin            12 EAST CATHOLIC             17:13.36  5:33 
    3    3   880 Evan Kennedy              12 EAST CATHOLIC             17:29.77  5:38 
    4    4   856 Sean McMaster             12 COGINCHAUG                17:47.23  5:44 
    5    5  1925 Eric Sultini              12 OLD SAYBROOK              17:53.53  5:46 
    6    6   896 Jacob Ireland             10 EAST HAMPTON              18:09.62  5:51 
    7    7  1922 Lance Sigersmith          11 OLD SAYBROOK              18:16.83  5:54 
    8    8   984 Will Barrett              10 OLD LYME                  18:18.31  5:54 
    9    9   882 John Paul Oei              9 EAST CATHOLIC             18:20.25  5:55 
   10   10   861 Daniel Turecek            12 COGINCHAUG                18:20.63  5:55 
   11   11   850 Owen Gonzales             10 COGINCHAUG                18:23.95  5:56 
   12   12   960 Chase Lofgren             10 MORGAN                    18:27.79  5:57 
   13   13  1918 Ian Mason                 10 OLD SAYBROOK              18:28.72  5:57 
   14   14   900 Alexandre' McMilliam       9 EAST HAMPTON              18:29.33  5:58 
   15   15   996 Nick Myers                11 OLD LYME                  18:32.99  5:59 
   16   16   864 Caeden Bailey             10 EAST CATHOLIC             18:47.29  6:03 
   17   17   873 Andrew Ferruolo           10 EAST CATHOLIC             18:49.05  6:04 
   18   18   926 Ben Bowler                11 HOLY CROSS                18:52.74  6:05 
   19   19   911 Connor Egan               12 HALE RAY                  18:55.49  6:06 
   20   20   997 Thomas Pennie             11 OLD LYME                  19:02.96  6:08 
   21   21   945 Jack Paulin               10 HOLY CROSS                19:03.16  6:08 
   22   22   937 Sam Henderlite            10 HOLY CROSS                19:04.59  6:09 
   23   23   946 Lucas Racevicius          12 HOLY CROSS                19:10.67  6:11 
   24   24  1912 Trevor Wells              10 OLD LYME                  19:12.93  6:12 
   25   25  1926 Liam Sweeney              12 OLD SAYBROOK              19:16.08  6:13 
   26       1956 Jared Rivera               9 WILCOX TECH               19:21.38  6:14 
   27   26   942 Matt Pang                 10 HOLY CROSS                19:24.59  6:15 
   28   27   993 Mike Kolesnik             11 OLD LYME                  19:26.31  6:16 
   29   28   980 Michael Madoule           12 NORTH BRANFORD            19:28.52  6:17 
   30   29   885 Joseph Rice                9 EAST CATHOLIC             19:29.22  6:17 
   31   30   907 Ryan Brownell             12 HALE RAY                  19:35.83  6:19 
   32   31  1913 Alex Williams             11 OLD LYME                  19:45.38  6:22 
   33       1960 Donny You                 11 WILCOX TECH               19:46.12  6:22 
   34   32   920 Eric Sikorski             10 HALE RAY                  19:47.01  6:23 
   35   33  1928 Jack Wiley                 9 OLD SAYBROOK              19:48.41  6:23 
   36   34   845 Cooper Berry              12 COGINCHAUG                19:53.15  6:25 
   37   35  1924 Evan Spadaccini           10 OLD SAYBROOK              19:54.82  6:25 
   38   36   853 Bryce Lipka                9 COGINCHAUG                19:58.16  6:26 
   39   37  1935 Gianni Digennaro          11 PORTLAND                  20:00.95  6:27 
   40   38   919 Michael Rapuano            9 HALE RAY                  20:04.82  6:28 
   41       1949 Israel Arce               11 WILCOX TECH               20:08.76  6:30 
   42   39   964 Justin Mucha              11 MORGAN                    20:10.20  6:30 
   43   40   930 Anthony Caselas            9 HOLY CROSS                20:13.25  6:31 
   44   41  1947 Jack Wright               11 PORTLAND                  20:14.95  6:32 
   45   42   947 Marcas Racevicius         10 HOLY CROSS                20:16.15  6:32 
   46   43   854 Daniel Lipka              11 COGINCHAUG                20:16.96  6:32 
   47   44  1944 Thomas Stoto               9 PORTLAND                  20:17.36  6:32 
   48   45   986 Gary Bocian               11 OLD LYME                  20:17.41  6:32 
   49   46   902 Julian Minnock             9 EAST HAMPTON              20:18.78  6:33 
   50   47   844 Garrett Basiel            12 COGINCHAUG                20:20.86  6:33 
   51   48   897 Kyle Jones                 9 EAST HAMPTON              20:32.65  6:37 
   52   49   961 Brett Martin              12 MORGAN                    20:34.94  6:38 
   53   50   953 Caleb Adams-Hull          11 MORGAN                    20:47.50  6:42 
   54   51   904 Aiden Behilo               9 HALE RAY                  21:22.24  6:53 
   55   52   978 Zach Jamieson             12 NORTH BRANFORD            21:38.58  6:58 
   56   53   962 Aiden Maurais              9 MORGAN                    21:40.06  6:59 
   57   54   893 Aidan Daley               12 EAST HAMPTON              21:42.87  7:00 
   58   55  1945 Shane Tewksbury            9 PORTLAND                  21:44.18  7:00 
   59   56  1938 Nate Lavoy                10 PORTLAND                  21:44.31  7:00 
   60   57   923 Sam Wytas                  9 HALE RAY                  21:49.79  7:02 
   61       1951 Connor Fahy               11 WILCOX TECH               22:24.37  7:13 
   62   58  1933 Bryce Cote                11 PORTLAND                  22:29.85  7:15 
   63   59   903 Phillip Wentworth         10 EAST HAMPTON              22:34.38  7:16 
   64   60  1932 Justin Coe                 9 PORTLAND                  22:39.43  7:18 
   65   61   968 Hayden Saranich           11 MORGAN                    22:58.02  7:24 
   66   62   975 Joey Delucia              10 NORTH BRANFORD            23:05.04  7:26 
   67   63   958 Patrick Kavanaugh         11 MORGAN                    23:06.97  7:27 
   68   64   894 Sam Gibson                 9 EAST HAMPTON              23:21.75  7:32 
   69   65   981 Pat Miconi                11 NORTH BRANFORD            23:51.45  7:41 
   70   66   979 Conor Lette                9 NORTH BRANFORD            24:41.97  7:57 
   71   67   971 Jason Ash                 11 NORTH BRANFORD            24:43.49  7:58 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    31  EAST CATHOLIC                            (17:43.55  88:37.76 2:00.20)
=======================================================
  1      1  Heath Olivieri          16:47.09
  2      2  Cooper Shifrin          17:13.36
  3      3  Evan Kennedy            17:29.77
  4      9  John Paul Oei           18:20.25
  5     16  Caeden Bailey           18:47.29
  6   ( 17) Andrew Ferruolo         18:49.05
  7   ( 29) Joseph Rice             19:29.22

  2.    83  OLD SAYBROOK                             (18:44.71  93:43.57 1:54.88)
=======================================================
  1      5  Eric Sultini            17:53.53
  2      7  Lance Sigersmith        18:16.83
  3     13  Ian Mason               18:28.72
  4     25  Liam Sweeney            19:16.08
  5     33  Jack Wiley              19:48.41
  6   ( 35) Evan Spadaccini         19:54.82

  3.    94  OLD LYME                                 (18:54.70  94:33.50 1:08.00)
=======================================================
  1      8  Will Barrett            18:18.31
  2     15  Nick Myers              18:32.99
  3     20  Thomas Pennie           19:02.96
  4     24  Trevor Wells            19:12.93
  5     27  Mike Kolesnik           19:26.31
  6   ( 31) Alex Williams           19:45.38
  7   ( 45) Gary Bocian             20:17.41

  4.    95  COGINCHAUG                               (18:52.62  94:23.12 2:10.93)
=======================================================
  1      4  Sean McMaster           17:47.23
  2     10  Daniel Turecek          18:20.63
  3     11  Owen Gonzales           18:23.95
  4     34  Cooper Berry            19:53.15
  5     36  Bryce Lipka             19:58.16
  6   ( 43) Daniel Lipka            20:16.96
  7   ( 47) Garrett Basiel          20:20.86

  5.   110  HOLY CROSS                               (19:07.15  95:35.75 0:31.85)
=======================================================
  1     18  Ben Bowler              18:52.74
  2     21  Jack Paulin             19:03.16
  3     22  Sam Henderlite          19:04.59
  4     23  Lucas Racevicius        19:10.67
  5     26  Matt Pang               19:24.59
  6   ( 40) Anthony Caselas         20:13.25
  7   ( 42) Marcas Racevicius       20:16.15

  6.   168  EAST HAMPTON                             (19:50.65  99:13.25 3:33.25)
=======================================================
  1      6  Jacob Ireland           18:09.62
  2     14  Alexandre' McMilliam    18:29.33
  3     46  Julian Minnock          20:18.78
  4     48  Kyle Jones              20:32.65
  5     54  Aidan Daley             21:42.87
  6   ( 59) Phillip Wentworth       22:34.38
  7   ( 64) Sam Gibson              23:21.75

  7.   170  HALE RAY                                 (19:57.07  99:45.39 2:26.75)
=======================================================
  1     19  Connor Egan             18:55.49
  2     30  Ryan Brownell           19:35.83
  3     32  Eric Sikorski           19:47.01
  4     38  Michael Rapuano         20:04.82
  5     51  Aiden Behilo            21:22.24
  6   ( 57) Sam Wytas               21:49.79

  8.   203  MORGAN                                   (20:20.09  101:40.49 3:12.27)
=======================================================
  1     12  Chase Lofgren           18:27.79
  2     39  Justin Mucha            20:10.20
  3     49  Brett Martin            20:34.94
  4     50  Caleb Adams-Hull        20:47.50
  5     53  Aiden Maurais           21:40.06
  6   ( 61) Hayden Saranich         22:58.02
  7   ( 63) Patrick Kavanaugh       23:06.97

  9.   233  PORTLAND                                 (20:48.35  104:01.75 1:43.36)
=======================================================
  1     37  Gianni Digennaro        20:00.95
  2     41  Jack Wright             20:14.95
  3     44  Thomas Stoto            20:17.36
  4     55  Shane Tewksbury         21:44.18
  5     56  Nate Lavoy              21:44.31
  6   ( 58) Bryce Cote              22:29.85
  7   ( 60) Justin Coe              22:39.43

 10.   273  NORTH BRANFORD                           (22:33.11  112:45.56 5:13.45)
=======================================================
  1     28  Michael Madoule         19:28.52
  2     52  Zach Jamieson           21:38.58
  3     62  Joey Delucia            23:05.04
  4     65  Pat Miconi              23:51.45
  5     66  Conor Lette             24:41.97
  6   ( 67) Jason Ash               24:43.49

===================================================================================

                                                                    
                       GOING TO THE SUN INVITATIONAL
               Location: COGINCHAUG HIGH SCHOOL - DURHAM, CT
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                                      
Girls Varsity
Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School                    Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
    1        563 Kate Daley                12 MORGAN                    19:40.36  6:20 
    2    1   550 Emily Sienna              11 HALE RAY                  19:57.19  6:26 
    3    2   504 Ashley Dana               12 COGINCHAUG                20:14.15  6:31 
    4    3   536 Liv Destefano             10 EAST HAMPTON              20:31.38  6:37 
    5    4   805 Tehra Givehand            11 OLD SAYBROOK              20:36.78  6:39 
    6    5   801 Ally Castro               10 OLD SAYBROOK              20:53.30  6:44 
    7    6   521 Adriana Wimler            12 COGINCHAUG                21:06.56  6:48 
    8    7   525 Fiona Crowley             10 EAST CATHOLIC             21:10.13  6:49 
    9    8   523 Molly Brown               11 EAST CATHOLIC             21:10.92  6:50 
   10    9   535 Jessica Cohen             10 EAST HAMPTON              21:32.32  6:56 
   11   10   541 Kate Rivard-Lentz         12 EAST HAMPTON              21:34.49  6:57 
   12   11   582 Faith Caulkins            10 OLD LYME                  21:50.42  7:02 
   13   12   819 Julia Berthiaume           9 PORTLAND                  22:15.71  7:10 
   14   13   787 Emma Pennie               12 OLD LYME                  22:18.14  7:11 
   15   14   547 Brianne Goff               9 HALE RAY                  22:19.90  7:12 
   16   15   502 Emma Bournival            11 COGINCHAUG                22:23.58  7:13 
   17   16   791 Anna Sather               11 OLD LYME                  22:24.77  7:13 
   18   17   799 Ingrid Boland             12 OLD SAYBROOK              22:26.22  7:14 
   19   18   542 Alexis Behilo             11 HALE RAY                  22:27.50  7:14 
   20   19   793 Emily Speckhals           10 OLD LYME                  22:35.20  7:17 
   21   20   548 Abby Kelly                 9 HALE RAY                  22:41.68  7:19 
   22        798 Halle Barron              11 WESTBROOK                 22:46.16  7:20 
   23   21   823 Shannon Dolan             12 PORTLAND                  22:48.84  7:21 
   24   22   577 Mackenzie Blue            11 OLD LYME                  22:52.17  7:22 
   25   23   818 Grace Berthiaume          11 PORTLAND                  23:07.16  7:27 
   26   24   553 Galvin Brayton            11 HOLY CROSS                23:25.60  7:33 
   27   25   538 Morgan Govoni             11 EAST HAMPTON              23:28.64  7:34 
   28   26   571 Onna Gott                  9 NORTH BRANFORD            23:28.94  7:34 
   29   27   570 Mackenzie Glenn           10 NORTH BRANFORD            23:29.22  7:34 
   30   28   555 Julia Mecca               12 HOLY CROSS                23:38.86  7:37 
   31   29   528 Brittany Leonard          12 EAST CATHOLIC             23:39.46  7:37 
   32   30   584 Grace Gilbert             11 OLD LYME                  23:53.91  7:42 
   33   31   505 Annarose Dipentima        11 COGINCHAUG                24:16.66  7:49 
   34   32   572 Riley Kendall              9 NORTH BRANFORD            24:19.89  7:50 
   35   33   509 Julia Kaliszewski         11 COGINCHAUG                24:23.02  7:51 
   36        836 Frances Cruz-Bruno        10 WILCOX TECH               24:29.88  7:54 
   37   34   824 Morgan Lasky              10 PORTLAND                  24:29.96  7:54 
   38   35   822 Abigal Dillon             12 PORTLAND                  24:36.48  7:56 
   39   36   817 Ashley Benham             11 PORTLAND                  24:40.48  7:57 
   40   37   533 Irene Soteriou            11 EAST CATHOLIC             24:42.69  7:58 
   41   38   552 Amy Wieleba               12 HALE RAY                  24:45.20  7:59 
   42   39   534 Rebecca Villanueva        11 EAST CATHOLIC             24:49.83  8:00 
   43   40   814 Autumn Szucs              10 OLD SAYBROOK              24:52.75  8:01 
   44   41   506 Margaret Fiondella        11 COGINCHAUG                24:57.02  8:02 
   45   42   527 Sarah Ibrahim             11 EAST CATHOLIC             25:06.56  8:05 
   46   43   808 Sharay Marineau           12 OLD SAYBROOK              25:29.93  8:13 
   47   44   540 Megan McDaniel            10 EAST HAMPTON              25:37.83  8:15 
   48   45   815 Lisa Agogliati            11 PORTLAND                  25:39.72  8:16 
   49   46   551 Sarah Tozier               9 HALE RAY                  25:47.74  8:19 
   50   47   558 Alyssa Sarracco            9 HOLY CROSS                26:13.77  8:27 
   51   48   559 Fiona Xhafi               11 HOLY CROSS                26:36.97  8:35 
   52   49   524 Connie Cai                11 EAST CATHOLIC             27:13.45  8:46 
   53        838 Maegan Griffin            12 WILCOX TECH               27:57.40  9:00 
   54   50   573 Sarah Sullivan            12 NORTH BRANFORD            28:09.38  9:04 
   55   51   557 Grace Parenti             12 HOLY CROSS                28:18.23  9:07 
   56   52   539 Lauren Kasperski          10 EAST HAMPTON              29:14.07  9:25 
   57   53   569 Bianca Castalan           12 NORTH BRANFORD            29:49.45  9:36 
   58        833 Yamelette Calderon        10 WILCOX TECH               30:47.31  9:55 
   59   54   537 Danyel Godwin             12 EAST HAMPTON              31:55.27 10:17 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    81  OLD LYME                                 (22:24.14  112:00.70 1:01.75)
=======================================================
  1     11  Faith Caulkins          21:50.42
  2     13  Emma Pennie             22:18.14
  3     16  Anna Sather             22:24.77
  4     19  Emily Speckhals         22:35.20
  5     22  Mackenzie Blue          22:52.17
  6   ( 30) Grace Gilbert           23:53.91

  2.    87  COGINCHAUG                               (22:28.79  112:23.97 4:08.87)
=======================================================
  1      2  Ashley Dana             20:14.15
  2      6  Adriana Wimler          21:06.56
  3     15  Emma Bournival          22:23.58
  4     31  Annarose Dipentima      24:16.66
  5     33  Julia Kaliszewski       24:23.02
  6   ( 41) Margaret Fiondella      24:57.02

  3.    91  HALE RAY                                 (22:26.29  112:11.47 4:48.01)
=======================================================
  1      1  Emily Sienna            19:57.19
  2     14  Brianne Goff            22:19.90
  3     18  Alexis Behilo           22:27.50
  4     20  Abby Kelly              22:41.68
  5     38  Amy Wieleba             24:45.20
  6   ( 46) Sarah Tozier            25:47.74

  4.    91  EAST HAMPTON                             (22:32.93  112:44.66 5:06.45)
=======================================================
  1      3  Liv Destefano           20:31.38
  2      9  Jessica Cohen           21:32.32
  3     10  Kate Rivard-Lentz       21:34.49
  4     25  Morgan Govoni           23:28.64
  5     44  Megan McDaniel          25:37.83
  6   ( 52) Lauren Kasperski        29:14.07
  7   ( 54) Danyel Godwin           31:55.27

  5.   109  OLD SAYBROOK                             (22:51.79  114:18.98 4:53.15)
=======================================================
  1      4  Tehra Givehand          20:36.78
  2      5  Ally Castro             20:53.30
  3     17  Ingrid Boland           22:26.22
  4     40  Autumn Szucs            24:52.75
  5     43  Sharay Marineau         25:29.93

  6.   120  EAST CATHOLIC                            (23:06.60  115:33.03 3:39.70)
=======================================================
  1      7  Fiona Crowley           21:10.13
  2      8  Molly Brown             21:10.92
  3     29  Brittany Leonard        23:39.46
  4     37  Irene Soteriou          24:42.69
  5     39  Rebecca Villanueva      24:49.83
  6   ( 42) Sarah Ibrahim           25:06.56
  7   ( 49) Connie Cai              27:13.45

  7.   125  PORTLAND                                 (23:27.63  117:18.15 2:20.77)
=======================================================
  1     12  Julia Berthiaume        22:15.71
  2     21  Shannon Dolan           22:48.84
  3     23  Grace Berthiaume        23:07.16
  4     34  Morgan Lasky            24:29.96
  5     35  Abigal Dillon           24:36.48
  6   ( 36) Ashley Benham           24:40.48
  7   ( 45) Lisa Agogliati          25:39.72

  8.   188  NORTH BRANFORD                           (25:51.37  129:16.88 6:20.51)
=======================================================
  1     26  Onna Gott               23:28.94
  2     27  Mackenzie Glenn         23:29.22
  3     32  Riley Kendall           24:19.89
  4     50  Sarah Sullivan          28:09.38
  5     53  Bianca Castalan         29:49.45

  9.   198  HOLY CROSS                               (25:38.68  128:13.43 4:52.63)
=======================================================
  1     24  Galvin Brayton          23:25.60
  2     28  Julia Mecca             23:38.86
  3     47  Alyssa Sarracco         26:13.77
  4     48  Fiona Xhafi             26:36.97
  5     51  Grace Parenti           28:18.23

=================================================================================

                                                                      
                       GOING TO THE SUN INVITATIONAL
               Location: COGINCHAUG HIGH SCHOOL - DURHAM, CT
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                                      
Boys Junior Varsity
Place TmPl No.   Name                      Yr School                    Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===== 
    1    1   989 Tom Creagan               11 OLD LYME                  19:46.48  6:22 
    2    2  1927 Nate Taylor                9 OLD SAYBROOK              19:48.34  6:23 
    3    3   863 Connor Zolnik             11 COGINCHAUG                19:56.41  6:26 
    4    4   936 Chris Ford                11 HOLY CROSS                20:34.51  6:38 
    5    5   860 Sam Titus                 12 COGINCHAUG                20:37.34  6:39 
    6    6  1929 Kyle Wisalowski            9 OLD SAYBROOK              20:39.62  6:39 
    7    7   998 Aidan Powers               9 OLD LYME                  20:52.10  6:44 
    8    8   929 Michael Capodanno         10 HOLY CROSS                20:55.96  6:45 
    9    9   990 Ty Dean                   10 OLD LYME                  21:00.82  6:46 
   10   10   935 Alex Ford                 11 HOLY CROSS                21:05.50  6:48 
   11       1934 Nick Dawson               10 PORTLAND                  21:05.70  6:48 
   12   11   872 Josh Duvall               11 EAST CATHOLIC             21:06.52  6:48 
   13   12   886 Greg Sadlak                9 EAST CATHOLIC             21:06.52  6:48 
   14   13   876 Kevin Harntnett            9 EAST CATHOLIC             21:14.32  6:51 
   15   14  1920 Will Patterson            11 OLD SAYBROOK              21:17.97  6:52 
   16   15   855 Joshua Mann               10 COGINCHAUG                21:23.04  6:53 
   17   16   921 Griffin Sullivan           9 HALE RAY                  21:30.74  6:56 
   18   17   939 Tanner Linhard             9 HOLY CROSS                21:31.55  6:56 
   19   18   934 Daniel Flaherty           12 HOLY CROSS                21:34.55  6:57 
   20   19   913 Gabe Hollis                9 HALE RAY                  21:38.54  6:58 
   21   20   859 Connor Sullivan           12 COGINCHAUG                21:43.45  7:00 
   22   21   995 Kyle Myers                10 OLD LYME                  21:48.96  7:02 
   23   22  1931 Jake Zundel                9 OLD SAYBROOK              21:49.16  7:02 
   24   23  1911 Evan St. Louis            10 OLD LYME                  21:53.02  7:03 
   25   24   931 Michael Dane               9 HOLY CROSS                22:01.15  7:06 
   26   25   933 Mike Famiglietti          10 HOLY CROSS                22:16.09  7:11 
   27   26   866 Joseph Bouchie            11 EAST CATHOLIC             22:19.91  7:12 
   28   27   954 Alex Amendola             10 MORGAN                    22:21.04  7:12 
   29   28  1917 Matt Julius                9 OLD SAYBROOK              22:22.63  7:13 
   30   29   915 Joseph Lauria              9 HALE RAY                  22:24.54  7:13 
   31   30   878 Mahi Hosein               11 EAST CATHOLIC             22:29.26  7:15 
   32   31   890 Kane Woods                10 EAST CATHOLIC             22:40.40  7:18 
   33   32   976 Rob Didiano                9 NORTH BRANFORD            22:42.54  7:19 
   34   33   974 Josh Brigido              10 NORTH BRANFORD            22:46.91  7:20 
   35   34   842 Jaden Astle                9 COGINCHAUG                22:47.18  7:21 
   36        924 Robert Anchini             9 HOLY CROSS                22:49.61  7:21 
   37        895 Christopher Godwin         9 EAST HAMPTON              22:56.16  7:23 
   38   35  1959 Eric Wasman               11 WILCOX TECH               22:57.98  7:24 
   39   36   858 Samuel St. John           11 COGINCHAUG                22:59.60  7:25 
   40   37  1957 Derek Strillacci          11 WILCOX TECH               23:10.64  7:28 
   41   38  1910 Sean Sagristano            9 OLD LYME                  23:13.54  7:29 
   42        901 Nicholas Miller            9 EAST HAMPTON              23:13.67  7:29 
   43   39   959 Zachary Leach             11 MORGAN                    23:20.91  7:31 
   44        952 David Xia                 10 HOLY CROSS                23:23.54  7:32 
   45   40   843 Levi Axelrod              10 COGINCHAUG                23:26.31  7:33 
   46   41   906 Noah Bonilla              10 HALE RAY                  23:28.65  7:34 
   47        951 Andrew White               9 HOLY CROSS                23:33.46  7:35 
   48        851 Derek Labasi              12 COGINCHAUG                23:42.02  7:38 
   49        948 Colby Steinfeld           10 HOLY CROSS                23:44.31  7:39 
   50   42   881 Michael Noble             12 EAST CATHOLIC             23:46.23  7:40 
   51   43   999 Aidan Riley               10 OLD LYME                  23:58.83  7:44 
   52   44   918 Connor Molkenthin         11 HALE RAY                  24:13.35  7:48 
   53   45   955 Ciro Falanga               9 MORGAN                    24:13.81  7:48 
   54        857 Ty Seymour                10 COGINCHAUG                24:13.81  7:48 
   55        868 Jack Buck                 12 EAST CATHOLIC             24:14.80  7:49 
   56        944 Arthur Pappas             10 HOLY CROSS                24:15.31  7:49 
   57   46  1958 Daniel Taveras            11 WILCOX TECH               24:18.36  7:50 
   58   47   909 Teagan D'Addeo            11 HALE RAY                  24:23.39  7:52 
   59   48   910 Brendan Dalton            11 HALE RAY                  24:28.43  7:53 
   60        877 Liam Horan-Portel         12 EAST CATHOLIC             24:29.89  7:54 
   61        889 Brian Winkler              9 EAST CATHOLIC             24:31.29  7:54 
   62        852 Bryan Lecza                9 COGINCHAUG                24:39.75  7:57 
   63   49   973 Hunter Boni               11 NORTH BRANFORD            24:44.35  7:58 
   64       1943 Justin Renk                9 PORTLAND                  25:15.07  8:08 
   65        875 Daron Goslicki            10 EAST CATHOLIC             25:19.05  8:09 
   66       1946 Jonathan Wolff             9 PORTLAND                  25:24.51  8:11 
   67        941 William Palomba           10 HOLY CROSS                25:26.25  8:12 
   68   50  1919 Tylar Nichols             10 OLD SAYBROOK              25:26.89  8:12 
   69        938 Jacob Hogrefe              9 HOLY CROSS                25:29.13  8:13 
   70   51  1948 Tyler Abele                9 WILCOX TECH               25:30.13  8:13 
   71        940 Adam Norris                9 HOLY CROSS                25:33.51  8:14 
   72   52  1954 Sir Pream Munn            11 WILCOX TECH               25:45.45  8:18 
   73        849 Jacob Fazzino              9 COGINCHAUG                25:49.77  8:19 
   74   53   983 Noah Taylor               10 NORTH BRANFORD            25:51.17  8:20 
   75        908 Antonio Dadario           10 HALE RAY                  26:01.65  8:23 
   76   54   972 Nick Bonaldo              10 NORTH BRANFORD            26:07.95  8:25 
   77        862 Justin Van Eyndhove       12 COGINCHAUG                26:12.55  8:27 
   78        847 Luke Bourland             12 COGINCHAUG                26:25.31  8:31 
   79        925 Dom Bernard               11 HOLY CROSS                26:56.95  8:41 
   80        879 Chase Jagel               11 EAST CATHOLIC             27:52.85  8:59 
   81        871 Jason Cressotti            9 EAST CATHOLIC             27:56.72  9:00 
   82        888 Max Wilfinger             12 EAST CATHOLIC             27:59.67  9:01 
   83        932 William D'Avino           10 HOLY CROSS                28:08.16  9:04 
   84   55   957 Josh Fragola              10 MORGAN                    28:09.83  9:04 
   85   56   969 James Siciliano           10 MORGAN                    28:28.53  9:10 
   86        867 Dan Buck                   9 EAST CATHOLIC             29:15.51  9:26 
   87        884 Jacob Paulhus              9 EAST CATHOLIC             30:30.55  9:50 
   88        943 Jake Paolino              10 HOLY CROSS                30:57.12  9:58 
   89   57  1952 Luis Hernandez            11 WILCOX TECH               32:09.59 10:22 
   90        916 Isaac Manful              11 HALE RAY                  33:42.16 10:51 
   91        917 Thomas Manful              9 HALE RAY                  39:36.90 12:46 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    57  HOLY CROSS                               (  21:09  1:45:44   1:00)
=======================================================
  1      4    936 Chris Ford                20:35
  2      8    929 Michael Capodanno         20:56
  3     10    935 Alex Ford                 21:06
  4     17    939 Tanner Linhard            21:32
  5     18    934 Daniel Flaherty           21:35
  6   ( 24)   931 Michael Dane              22:02
  7   ( 25)   933 Mike Famiglietti          22:17

  2.    61  OLD LYME                                 (  21:05  1:45:24   2:07)
=======================================================
  1      1    989 Tom Creagan               19:47
  2      7    998 Aidan Powers              20:53
  3      9    990 Ty Dean                   21:01
  4     21    995 Kyle Myers                21:49
  5     23   1911 Evan St. Louis            21:54
  6   ( 38)  1910 Sean Sagristano           23:14
  7   ( 43)   999 Aidan Riley               23:59

  3.    72  OLD SAYBROOK                             (  21:12  1:46:00   2:34)
=======================================================
  1      2   1927 Nate Taylor               19:49
  2      6   1929 Kyle Wisalowski           20:40
  3     14   1920 Will Patterson            21:18
  4     22   1931 Jake Zundel               21:50
  5     28   1917 Matt Julius               22:23
  6   ( 50)  1919 Tylar Nichols             25:27

  4.    77  COGINCHAUG                               (  21:19  1:46:31   2:51)
=======================================================
  1      3    863 Connor Zolnik             19:57
  2      5    860 Sam Titus                 20:38
  3     15    855 Joshua Mann               21:24
  4     20    859 Connor Sullivan           21:44
  5     34    842 Jaden Astle               22:48
  6   ( 36)   858 Samuel St. John           23:00
  7   ( 40)   843 Levi Axelrod              23:27

  5.    92  EAST CATHOLIC                            (  21:40  1:48:19   1:23)
=======================================================
  1     11    872 Josh Duvall               21:07
  2     12    886 Greg Sadlak               21:07
  3     13    876 Kevin Harntnett           21:15
  4     26    866 Joseph Bouchie            22:20
  5     30    878 Mahi Hosein               22:30
  6   ( 31)   890 Kane Woods                22:41
  7   ( 42)   881 Michael Noble             23:47

  6.   149  HALE RAY                                 (  22:40  1:53:18   2:43)
=======================================================
  1     16    921 Griffin Sullivan          21:31
  2     19    913 Gabe Hollis               21:39
  3     29    915 Joseph Lauria             22:25
  4     41    906 Noah Bonilla              23:29
  5     44    918 Connor Molkenthin         24:14
  6   ( 47)   909 Teagan D'Addeo            24:24
  7   ( 48)   910 Brendan Dalton            24:29

  7.   221  NORTH BRANFORD                           (  24:27  2:02:15   3:25)
=======================================================
  1     32    976 Rob Didiano               22:43
  2     33    974 Josh Brigido              22:47
  3     49    973 Hunter Boni               24:45
  4     53    983 Noah Taylor               25:52
  5     54    972 Nick Bonaldo              26:08

  7.   221  WILCOX TECH                              (  24:21  2:01:45   2:48)
=======================================================
  1     35   1959 Eric Wasman               22:58
  2     37   1957 Derek Strillacci          23:11
  3     46   1958 Daniel Taveras            24:19
  4     51   1948 Tyler Abele               25:31
  5     52   1954 Sir Pream Munn            25:46
  6   ( 57)  1952 Luis Hernandez            32:10

  9.   222  MORGAN                                   (  25:20  2:06:36   6:07)
=======================================================
  1     27    954 Alex Amendola             22:22
  2     39    959 Zachary Leach             23:21
  3     45    955 Ciro Falanga              24:14
  4     55    957 Josh Fragola              28:10
  5     56    969 James Siciliano           28:29


=============================================================================
                                                                      
                       GOING TO THE SUN INVITATIONAL
               Location: COGINCHAUG HIGH SCHOOL - DURHAM, CT
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                                      
Girls Junior Varsity
Place TmPl No.   Name                      Div        Divpl Yr School                    Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ===== ========================= ========== ===== == ========================= ======== ===== 
    1    1   800 MacKenzie Cart                F-SOPH 1     10 OLD SAYBROOK              23:44.26  7:39 
    2    2   575 Kiley Almay                 F-SENIOR 1     12 OLD LYME                  25:07.12  8:06 
    3    3   796 Anna Williams                F-FROSH 1      9 OLD LYME                  25:15.42  8:08 
    4    4   821 Lila Deloronde               F-FROSH 2      9 PORTLAND                  25:41.26  8:17 
    5    5   508 Anna Glidden                  F-SOPH 2     10 COGINCHAUG                25:52.63  8:20 
    6    6   526 Amber Grzybowski              F-SOPH 3     10 EAST CATHOLIC             26:12.49  8:27 
    7    7   802 Lina Farias                 F-SENIOR 2     12 OLD SAYBROOK              26:18.52  8:29 
    8    8   503 Carolyn Cumello               F-SOPH 4     10 COGINCHAUG                26:21.04  8:29 
    9    9   520 Kerry Turecek                 F-SOPH 5     10 COGINCHAUG                26:35.95  8:34 
   10   10   788 Julia Ritchie               F-SENIOR 3     12 OLD LYME                  26:37.70  8:35 
   11   11   820 Madeline Brunk                F-SOPH 6     10 PORTLAND                  26:57.34  8:41 
   12        567 Leah McComisky                F-SOPH 7     10 MORGAN                    27:08.58  8:45 
   13   12   591 Lauren King                 F-SENIOR 4     12 OLD LYME                  27:15.26  8:47 
   14   13   789 Olivia Rugg                 F-JUNIOR 1     11 OLD LYME                  27:37.78  8:54 
   15   14   812 Ali Romano                    F-SOPH 8     10 OLD SAYBROOK              27:40.98  8:55 
   16   15   795 Masha Wallace                F-FROSH 3      9 OLD LYME                  27:42.13  8:55 
   17   16   583 Fiona Fredericks             F-FROSH 4      9 OLD LYME                  27:53.95  8:59 
   18   17   511 Brittany Mangiameli           F-SOPH 9     10 COGINCHAUG                27:56.95  9:00 
   19   18   529 Amanda Moran                  F-SOPH 10    10 EAST CATHOLIC             27:59.21  9:01 
   20   19   811 Jenna Palko                   F-SOPH 11    10 OLD SAYBROOK              28:03.42  9:02 
   21        594 Brenna Lewis                  F-SOPH 12    10 OLD LYME                  28:03.63  9:02 
   22   20   828 Autumn Tewksbury            F-JUNIOR 2     11 PORTLAND                  28:10.47  9:05 
   23        576 Emma Bass                     F-SOPH 13    10 OLD LYME                  28:14.35  9:06 
   24   21   510 Elsie Leiler                F-JUNIOR 3     11 COGINCHAUG                28:19.28  9:07 
   25   22   826 Abigail McNickle            F-JUNIOR 4     11 PORTLAND                  28:20.26  9:08 
   26        565 Bella Dowd                   F-FROSH 5      9 MORGAN                    28:22.84  9:09 
   27   23   830 Avery Turecek               F-JUNIOR 5     11 PORTLAND                  28:26.49  9:10 
   28   24   519 Atalie Sweet                  F-SOPH 14    10 COGINCHAUG                28:49.60  9:17 
   29        588 Bella Hine                   F-FROSH 6      9 OLD LYME                  28:51.35  9:18 
   30        592 Paige Kolesnik               F-FROSH 7      9 OLD LYME                  28:55.16  9:19 
   31   25   501 Sierra Astle                F-JUNIOR 6     11 COGINCHAUG                29:00.88  9:21 
   32        564 /taylor Diflippo             F-FROSH 8      9 MORGAN                    29:01.08  9:21 
   33   26   803 Olivia Fusco                 F-FROSH 9      9 OLD SAYBROOK              29:01.76  9:21 
   34   27   813 Carlina Spadaccini          F-SENIOR 5     12 OLD SAYBROOK              29:20.33  9:27 
   35        589 Gillian Holloway            F-SENIOR 6     12 OLD LYME                  29:43.11  9:34 
   36        590 Tasha Joshy                 F-SENIOR 7     12 OLD LYME                  29:54.65  9:38 
   37        598 Brynn McGlinchey            F-JUNIOR 7     11 OLD LYME                  29:55.88  9:39 
   38        545 Madison Chupas              F-JUNIOR 8     11 HALE RAY                  30:13.34  9:44 
   39        596 Angelina Marinelli            F-SOPH 15    10 OLD LYME                  30:16.79  9:45 
   40        595 Jordan Lewis                F-SENIOR 8     12 OLD LYME                  30:25.82  9:48 
   41        518 Alyssa Spearl               F-JUNIOR 9     11 COGINCHAUG                30:33.81  9:51 
   42   28   530 Clara Mund                  F-SENIOR 9     12 EAST CATHOLIC             30:57.69  9:58 
   43        790 Caroline Sagristano         F-JUNIOR 10    11 OLD LYME                  31:09.19 10:02 
   44        599 Emily O'Brien               F-JUNIOR 11    11 OLD LYME                  31:22.31 10:06 
   45        517 Victoria Slight             F-SENIOR 10    12 COGINCHAUG                31:46.92 10:14 
   46        549 Grace Martel                 F-FROSH 10     9 HALE RAY                  31:58.27 10:18 
   47        837 Nyasia Gomes                 F-FROSH 11     9 WILCOX TECH               32:03.32 10:20 
   48   29   829 Kaitlin Tran                F-JUNIOR 12    11 PORTLAND                  32:05.79 10:20 
   49        834 Jian Chen                   F-JUNIOR 13    11 WILCOX TECH               32:20.04 10:25 
   50        593 Sarah Kroes                   F-SOPH 16    10 OLD LYME                  32:33.74 10:29 
   51        585 Emily Grenier               F-JUNIOR 14    11 OLD LYME                  33:07.11 10:40 
   52        841 Zonviaye Walker-Elson         F-SOPH 17    10 WILCOX TECH               33:17.97 10:44 
   53   30   532 Mara Schofield                F-SOPH 18    10 EAST CATHOLIC             34:34.03 11:08 
   54   31   807 Carolyn Malcarne              F-SOPH 19    10 OLD SAYBROOK              34:52.78 11:14 
   55   32   531 Andrea Pajot                  F-SOPH 20    10 EAST CATHOLIC             35:13.43 11:21 
   56        580 Paige Britton               F-JUNIOR 15    11 OLD LYME                  36:25.15 11:44 
   57   33   816 Alicia Archuleta            F-JUNIOR 16    11 PORTLAND                  37:52.05 12:12 
   58        835 Emily Cruz                    F-SOPH 21    10 WILCOX TECH               38:41.57 12:28 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    40  OLD LYME                                 (26:22.65  131:53.28 2:30.66)
=======================================================
  1      2  Kiley Almay             25:07.12
  2      3  Anna Williams           25:15.42
  3     10  Julia Ritchie           26:37.70
  4     12  Lauren King             27:15.26
  5     13  Olivia Rugg             27:37.78
  6   ( 15) Masha Wallace           27:42.13
  7   ( 16) Fiona Fredericks        27:53.95

  2.    60  COGINCHAUG                               (27:01.17  135:05.85 2:26.65)
=======================================================
  1      5  Anna Glidden            25:52.63
  2      8  Carolyn Cumello         26:21.04
  3      9  Kerry Turecek           26:35.95
  4     17  Brittany Mangiameli     27:56.95
  5     21  Elsie Leiler            28:19.28
  6   ( 24) Atalie Sweet            28:49.60
  7   ( 25) Sierra Astle            29:00.88

  3.    67  OLD SAYBROOK                             (26:57.78  134:48.94 5:17.50)
=======================================================
  1      1  MacKenzie Cart          23:44.26
  2      7  Lina Farias             26:18.52
  3     14  Ali Romano              27:40.98
  4     19  Jenna Palko             28:03.42
  5     26  Olivia Fusco            29:01.76
  6   ( 27) Carlina Spadaccini      29:20.33
  7   ( 31) Carolyn Malcarne        34:52.78

  4.    80  PORTLAND                                 (27:31.16  137:35.82 2:45.23)
=======================================================
  1      4  Lila Deloronde          25:41.26
  2     11  Madeline Brunk          26:57.34
  3     20  Autumn Tewksbury        28:10.47
  4     22  Abigail McNickle        28:20.26
  5     23  Avery Turecek           28:26.49
  6   ( 29) Kaitlin Tran            32:05.79
  7   ( 33) Alicia Archuleta        37:52.05

  5.   114  EAST CATHOLIC                            (30:59.37  154:56.85 9:00.94)
=======================================================
  1      6  Amber Grzybowski        26:12.49
  2     18  Amanda Moran            27:59.21
  3     28  Clara Mund              30:57.69
  4     30  Mara Schofield          34:34.03
  5     32  Andrea Pajot            35:13.43