Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2nd Relay Rust Buster Invitational - 12/15/2018                
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                     Moore Fieldhouse, SCSU, New Haven, CT                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:55.07  12/18/2017  Hall, Hall                                
                         L Nieves, A Tulikangas, I Livingston, J Mason     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Plainfield  'A'                                   2:10.00    1:53.18#  6 
     1) Newbury, Isabella 11            2) Moran, Emily 12                
     3) Carleson, Cassandra 11          4) Carleson, Kate 11              
          28.12 (28.12)      58.40 (30.28)    1:26.41 (28.02)    1:53.18 (26.77)
  2 Masuk  'A'                                        1:54.00    1:54.18# 11 
     1) Lindquist, Julianna 12          2) Colegrove, Rachel 12           
     3) Samperi, Madison 12             4) Castro, Ana 10                 
          28.87 (28.87)      57.37 (28.51)    1:26.37 (29.00)    1:54.18 (27.81)
  3 Career Magnet  'A'                                1:52.00    1:55.20  11 
     1) Jackson, Shania 9               2) Soriano, Sofia 11              
     3) Soriano, Gabriela 11            4) Jones, Johnae 10               
          28.32 (28.32)      57.69 (29.38)    1:26.59 (28.90)    1:55.20 (28.61)
  4 Watertown  'A'                                    1:58.00    1:55.91  10 
     1) Dodge, Morgan 11                2) Polletta, Arianna 10           
     3) Zaccagnini, Emma 12             4) LaCapra, Malina 11             
          29.13 (29.13)      59.65 (30.53)    1:28.32 (28.67)    1:55.91 (27.60)
  5 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                         1:51.00    1:56.24  11 
     1) Cameron, Kayla 12               2) Cameron, Aliya 10              
     3) Cameron, Meaghan 11             4) Kave, Bianca 11                
          29.21 (29.21)      58.90 (29.69)    1:28.28 (29.39)    1:56.24 (27.96)
  6 Pomperaug  'A'                                    1:52.00    1:57.04  11 
     1) Azar-Brandes, Isabella 12       2) Johnson, Katherine 11          
     3) Abraham, Priya 12               4) Farina, Olivia 12              
          28.26 (28.26)      59.14 (30.88)    1:29.03 (29.90)    1:57.04 (28.01)
  7 East Hartford  'A'                                1:51.74    1:57.37  11 
     1) Minott, Gabriella 9             2) Cruz-Bermudez, Janaiya 11      
     3) Smith, Nichele 12               4) Diaz Jr, Kamilah 12            
          29.99 (29.99)    1:00.47 (30.48)    1:29.49 (29.02)    1:57.37 (27.89)
  8 Sheehan  'A'                                      1:55.78    1:57.54  11 
     1) Mansfield, Amelia 10            2) Aminawung, Clarisse 10         
     3) Winters, Avery 9                4) Mansfield, Julia 12            
          30.25 (30.25)    1:00.05 (29.81)    1:28.71 (28.66)    1:57.54 (28.84)
  9 Maloney  'A'                                      1:58.00    1:58.20  10 
     1) Mongillo, Dasia 11              2) McCormack, Kristen 10          
     3) Bekasi, Anne 12                 4) Matias, Lauren 10              
          29.81 (29.81)      59.56 (29.75)    1:29.19 (29.64)    1:58.20 (29.01)
 10 Middletown  'A'                                   2:00.00    1:59.78   9 
     1) Allegretti, Kaylee 10           2) DeRita, Grace 11               
     3) Sosnovich, Natalie 11           4) Turner, Ryley 11               
          29.84 (29.84)      58.89 (29.05)    1:29.02 (30.13)    1:59.78 (30.77)
 11 Sheehan  'B'                                      2:02.40    2:00.77   8 
     1) Villano, Allison 10             2) Castaldo, Amanda 9             
     3) Brennan, Erin 9                 4) Mansfield, Patrice 9           
          30.59 (30.59)    1:01.39 (30.80)    1:31.57 (30.18)    2:00.77 (29.20)
 12 Pomperaug  'B'                                    1:57.00    2:01.50  10 
     1) Sullivan, Brooke 9              2) Stuart, Brianna 9              
     3) Kostmayer, Lumi 9               4) Lucke, Autumn 9                
          30.17 (30.17)    1:01.35 (31.19)    1:33.76 (32.41)    2:01.50 (27.75)
 13 Woodland  'A'                                     1:58.10    2:01.52   9 
     1) Brennan, Jade 11                2) Drmic, Alanna 12               
     3) Poulos, Kim 9                   4) Laliberte, Karly 12            
          29.20 (29.20)    1:01.04 (31.85)    1:31.59 (30.56)    2:01.52 (29.93)
 14 Watertown  'B'                                    2:05.00    2:03.23   7 
     1) Daigneault, Maddie 11           2) DeJesus, Kelsey 12             
     3) Gursky, Emily 12                4) Guerrera, Sophia 11            
          31.24 (31.24)    1:02.12 (30.89)    1:33.68 (31.56)    2:03.23 (29.56)
 15 Maloney  'B'                                      2:03.00    2:03.58   8 
     1) Gunter, Pria 12                 2) Montes, Crystal 10             
     3) Gallaher, Mychael 12            4) Barton, Elizabeth 10           
          31.46 (31.46)    1:02.97 (31.52)    1:33.87 (30.91)    2:03.58 (29.71)
 16 Bristol Eastern  'C'                              2:00.00    2:04.47   9 
     1) Lavigne, Kayla 10               2) Braccia, Avery 10              
     3) Perry, Audrey 10                4) Gallagher, Fiona 9             
          32.44 (32.44)    1:03.78 (31.35)    1:36.18 (32.40)    2:04.47 (28.30)
 17 Bristol Eastern  'B'                              2:02.00    2:05.25   8 
     1) Rappleyea, Alicia 10            2) Stadnicki, Sara 11             
     3) Rodjenski, Emma 10              4) Lavoie, Alyssa 11              
          32.14 (32.14)    1:04.28 (32.15)    1:36.37 (32.09)    2:05.25 (28.89)
 18 Career Magnet  'B'                                2:07.00    2:05.46   6 
     1) Jowers, Janiah 12               2) Freeman, Amaje 11              
     3) Gray, Terrace 11                4) Joyner, Maya 12                
          31.41 (31.41)    1:03.07 (31.66)    1:35.51 (32.44)    2:05.46 (29.95)
 19 Masuk  'B'                                        1:56.00    2:05.65  10 
     1) Kobza, Madison 11               2) Campos, Amanda 10              
     3) Hodska, Kate 10                 4) Best, Emile 10                 
          30.89 (30.89)    1:02.65 (31.76)    1:36.53 (33.89)    2:05.65 (29.13)
 20 Joel Barlow  'A'                                  1:57.00    2:06.11  10 
     1) Llach, Isabel 10                2) Schweitzer, Mariella 9         
     3) Colasante, Melissa 11           4) Wasco, Gabrielle 12            
          31.88 (31.88)    1:05.21 (33.33)    1:37.63 (32.43)    2:06.11 (28.49)
 21 Woodland  'B'                                     2:03.60    2:06.95   7 
     1) Poehailos, Erica 10             2) Luxeder, Megan 10              
     3) Gugliotti, Victoria 11          4) Grillo, Sydney 12              
          30.59 (30.59)    1:02.32 (31.73)    1:34.37 (32.06)    2:06.95 (32.58)
 22 Masuk  'D'                                        2:10.00    2:07.24   6 
     1) Rigby, Ella 9                   2) Stephens, Grace 9              
     3) LeMoine, Haley 9                4) John, Madison 10               
          34.95 (34.95)    1:06.02 (31.07)    1:36.63 (30.61)    2:07.24 (30.62)
 23 Enfield  'B'                                                 2:07.79   1 
     1) Aponte-Lee, Jazlynn 9           2) Murchison, Tanasia 9           
     3) White, Tomei 9                  4) Forbes, Jermani 10             
          29.64 (29.64)    1:01.45 (31.82)    1:34.72 (33.27)    2:07.79 (33.07)
 24 East Hartford  'B'                                2:00.99    2:08.23   9 
     1) Williams, Tyeesha 12            2) Edwin, Elena 10                
     3) Carion, Amanda 9                4) Desauguste, Ferlina 11         
          32.05 (32.05)    1:04.60 (32.55)    1:37.11 (32.52)    2:08.23 (31.12)
 25 Pomperaug  'C'                                    2:00.00    2:08.82   9 
     1) Houlihan, Eva 9                 2) Sedensky, Ava 9                
     3) Kippererman, Samantha 9         4) Bueno, Miranda 9               
          30.18 (30.18)    1:03.78 (33.60)    1:34.84 (31.07)    2:08.82 (33.98)
 26 Weston  'A'                                       1:59.00    2:09.08   9 
     1) Burr, Emily 10                  2) Cassol, Caroline 12            
     3) Chan, Grace 10                  4) Parker, Blu 10                 
          30.71 (30.71)    1:02.84 (32.13)    1:35.12 (32.29)    2:09.08 (33.96)
 27 Weston  'C'                                       1:58.00    2:09.99  10 
     1) Diamond, Alexa 9                2) Drolet, Kennedy 9              
     3) Miano, Evelyn 9                 4) Kessler, Lexi 9                
          32.20 (32.20)    1:05.16 (32.97)    1:37.29 (32.13)    2:09.99 (32.70)
 28 Joel Barlow  'C'                                  2:05.00    2:11.06   7 
     1) Decker-Geaney, Jenna 9          2) McCaffrey, Clare 10            
     3) Lockwood, Sydney 11             4) Costenbader, Reese 10          
          31.85 (31.85)    1:05.29 (33.44)    1:38.48 (33.20)    2:11.06 (32.58)
 29 Sacred Heart Academy  'B'                         2:02.00    2:11.59   8 
     1) Grant, Maddy 10                 2) Ijeh, Jada 10                  
     3) Pagliaro, Maria 11              4) O'Neill, Claire 11             
          32.65 (32.65)    1:07.11 (34.46)    1:40.59 (33.48)    2:11.59 (31.00)
 30 Thomaston  'B'                                    2:12.00    2:11.69   5 
     1) Brostek, Alyssa 10              2) Kutllovci, Vlera 10            
     3) Pawlik, Olivia 11               4) McCarthy, Madison 12           
          30.58 (30.58)    1:04.65 (34.07)    1:38.77 (34.13)    2:11.69 (32.93)
 31 Sheehan  'C'                                      2:03.50    2:11.70   8 
     1) Mushinski, Gabrielle 12         2) Rigoland, Romane 11            
     3) Piscitelli, Alicea 9            4) Crispino, Julianna 9           
          32.06 (32.06)    1:04.46 (32.41)    1:37.05 (32.59)    2:11.70 (34.65)
 32 Watertown  'C'                                    2:10.00    2:13.22   5 
     1) Lawlor, Alyssa 10               2) McWhirt, Gabby 10              
     3) Geise, Emma 9                   4) Farrell, Kailin 11             
          33.32 (33.32)    1:08.18 (34.87)    1:41.89 (33.72)    2:13.22 (31.34)
 33 Enfield  'C'                                                 2:13.67   1 
     1) Marsh, Hannah 11                2) McDermott, viola 10            
     3) Cato, Shannon 11                4) Haluch, Sarah 11               
          33.59 (33.59)    1:06.87 (33.29)    1:43.07 (36.20)    2:13.67 (30.60)
 34 Bristol Eastern  'E'                              2:20.00    2:13.69   3 
     1) Andrade, Sophia 10              2) Cruz, Nataliya 10              
     3) Clute, Bridget 9                4) Krueger, Zoe 11                
          33.72 (33.72)    1:06.96 (33.24)    1:41.76 (34.81)    2:13.69 (31.93)
 35 Bristol Eastern  'A'                              2:12.00    2:13.78   5 
     1) Domingue, Taylor 12             2) Tedd, Keegan 12                
     3) Gilkes, Amika 11                4) Buchas, Kasey 12               
          32.64 (32.64)    1:08.75 (36.11)    1:42.90 (34.16)    2:13.78 (30.89)
 36 Joel Barlow  'E'                                  2:30.00    2:14.79   2 
     1) Helman, Jazmine 9               2) Alvarez, Isabella 9            
     3) Galakoutis, Bella 9             4) Gray, Betsy 9                  
          34.11 (34.11)    1:07.14 (33.04)    1:41.78 (34.64)    2:14.79 (33.02)
 37 Watertown  'E'                                    2:25.00    2:15.50   3 
     1) Strong, Alexandra 10            2) Mancini, Olivia 10             
     3) Vranga, Steisi 10               4) Terni, Tatiana 9               
          33.57 (33.57)    1:08.54 (34.98)    1:41.79 (33.25)    2:15.50 (33.71)
 38 Platt Tech  'A'                                   2:24.26    2:15.90   3 
     1) Millington, Mina 10             2) Woznick, Brianna 11            
     3) Fernandez, Ashley 9             4) Brown, Tytiane 10              
          29.01 (29.01)    1:05.26 (36.25)    1:41.34 (36.08)    2:15.90 (34.57)
 39 Sacred Heart Academy  'E'                         2:20.00    2:16.71   3 
     1) Castellini, Christina 9         2) DeBrizzi, Ava 9                
     3) DiAngelo, Julia 9               4) Torello, Lillian 9             
          32.82 (32.82)    1:06.46 (33.65)    1:40.76 (34.31)    2:16.71 (35.95)
 40 Middletown  'C'                                   2:10.00    2:18.04   6 
     1) Kawka, Julia 9                  2) Torgerson, Lucy 9              
     3) Tooker, Danielle 11             4) Szewczyk, Alexandra 9          
          33.46 (33.46)    1:09.91 (36.45)    1:45.37 (35.46)    2:18.04 (32.68)
 41 Windham Tech  'A'                                 3:00.00    2:18.69   1 
     1) Gilbert, Natalina 10            2) Colon, Madison 10              
     3) Major, Alyson 11                4) Lemaaire, Daisy 10             
          30.71 (30.71)    1:08.35 (37.65)    1:44.03 (35.69)    2:18.69 (34.66)
 42 Sheehan  'D'                                      2:05.60    2:20.05   7 
     1) Guido, Ally 12                  2) Drucker, Madeleine 10          
     3) Kaider, Allyson 9               4) Galicia, Marissa 11            
          34.48 (34.48)    1:08.42 (33.94)    1:40.47 (32.06)    2:20.05 (39.58)
 43 Sacred Heart Academy  'D'                         2:18.00    2:21.83   4 
     1) Jackson, Brigitte 12            2) Tokash, Emily 12               
     3) Baldino, Isabella 12            4) Mackey, Anne 11                
          33.23 (33.23)    1:09.11 (35.88)    1:43.51 (34.41)    2:21.83 (38.32)
 44 Weston  'D'                                       2:10.00    2:23.20   5 
     1) Phillips, leonora 9             2) Singer, Hallie 9               
     3) Rico, Madeline 9                4) Bigins, Lauren 9               
          33.79 (33.79)    1:10.28 (36.49)    1:44.30 (34.03)    2:23.20 (38.91)
 45 Career Magnet  'C'                                2:29.00    2:23.25   2 
     1) Ahmad-Rizal, Adira 10           2) Chancio-Reid, Brianna 9        
     3) Merritt, Kimora 9               4) Dawson, Shyan 9                
          34.09 (34.09)    1:06.39 (32.31)    1:49.62 (43.23)    2:23.25 (33.64)
 46 Bristol Eastern  'D'                              2:16.00    2:25.30   4 
     1) Yuscanitch, Allison 10          2) Ouellette, Caitlyn 9           
     3) Gao, Janice 11                  4) Fishbein, Abigail 11           
          35.14 (35.14)    1:12.22 (37.09)    1:49.24 (37.02)    2:25.30 (36.07)
 47 Sacred Heart Academy  'C'                         2:16.00    2:26.55   4 
     1) Roy, Kristine 10                2) Mims, Amari 10                 
     3) Akter, Anna 10                  4) Ekeh, Siobhan 10               
          35.04 (35.04)    1:13.42 (38.39)    1:53.55 (40.14)    2:26.55 (33.00)
 48 Pomperaug  'D'                                    2:05.00    2:26.98   7 
     1) Williams, Emma 9                2) Coco, Madeline 12              
     3) Dumont, Elisabeth 12            4) Jensen, Hannah 12              
          36.61 (36.61)    1:16.22 (39.61)    1:53.92 (37.71)    2:26.98 (33.07)
 49 Watertown  'F'                                    2:25.00    2:29.26   2 
     1) Potts, Melia 11                 2) Caligiuri, Julia 9             
     3) Mustafi, Sara 9                 4) Cenka, Lira 10                 
          36.43 (36.43)    1:14.48 (38.06)    1:53.76 (39.29)    2:29.26 (35.50)
 50 Platt Tech  'B'                                   2:28.28    2:34.75   2 
     1) Adebuale, Torrelle 10           2) Campbell, Megan 10             
     3) Francis, Monet 9                4) Harriman, Hailee 10            
          38.31 (38.31)    1:18.80 (40.50)    1:59.97 (41.17)    2:34.75 (34.78)
 51 Sacred Heart Academy  'F'                         2:29.00    2:37.15   2 
     1) Baldino, Sophia 11              2) Zecua-Herrera, Azucena 9       
     3) Halasinski, Mary 10             4) Dubay, Morgan 11               
          43.17 (43.17)    1:24.91 (41.75)    1:58.37 (33.46)    2:37.15 (38.79)
 52 Weston  'E'                                       2:15.00    2:37.65   5 
     1) Hammonds, Ellie 10              2) Maccabe, Margaret 9            
     3) Moffly, Aleksandra 10           4) Jeffrey-craft, Jolie 11        
          36.54 (36.54)    1:12.41 (35.87)    1:48.68 (36.28)    2:37.65 (48.97)
 53 Platt Tech  'C'                                   2:30.02    2:45.30   1 
     1) Estrema, Aniah 10               2) Pagan, Brenea 9                
     3) Ramirez, Lizbeth 9              4) Pinto, Juliana 12              
          41.90 (41.90)    1:29.07 (47.18)    2:06.76 (37.69)    2:45.30 (38.54)
 -- Watertown  'D'                                    2:20.00        DNF   3 
     1) Fisher, Shaylyn 10              2) Jusufi, Adilan 9               
     3) Santangeli, Erica 10            4) Murtishi, Alissa 9             
          34.44 (34.44)
 -- Thomaston  'A'                                    2:03.00         DQ   8  Zone infraction
     1) Komonaj, Ariana 9               2) DiDonato, MacKenzie 9          
     3) Theriault, Alexis 12            4) Knox, Bianca 12                
          30.53 (30.53)    1:05.26 (34.74)    1:36.85 (31.60)    2:06.66 (29.81)
 -- Weston  'B'                                       2:04.00         DQ   7  time infraction
     1) Albert, Sarah 10                2) Stankiewicz, Sandra 11         
     3) Esslinger, Rachel 11            4) Hemmers, Danielle 10           
          31.57 (31.57)    1:05.59 (34.02)    1:38.32 (32.73)    2:13.11 (34.80)
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: # 4:33.66  12/18/2017  Derby, Derby                              
                         A Khanthaphixay, N Rizzo, A Cooper, R Fleischer   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Career Magnet  'A'                                4:19.00    4:18.90#  7 
     1) Soriano, Gabriela 11            2) Soriano, Sofia 11              
     3) Jackson, Shania 9               4) Jones, Johnae 10               
      1:05.02 (1:05.02)  2:10.89 (1:05.87)  3:16.16 (1:05.27)  4:18.90 (1:02.75)
  2 Sheehan  'A'                                      4:26.00    4:21.43#  7 
     1) Dubuc, Olivia 12                2) Aminawung, Clarisse 10         
     3) Winters, Avery 9                4) Mansfield, Julia 12            
      1:05.09 (1:05.09)  2:11.29 (1:06.21)  3:17.73 (1:06.44)  4:21.43 (1:03.71)
  3 East Hartford  'A'                                4:20.36    4:25.62#  7 
     1) Smith, Nichele 12               2) Diaz Jr, Kamilah 12            
     3) Savage, Brianna 12              4) Cruz-Bermudez, Janaiya 11      
      1:10.77 (1:10.77)  2:17.24 (1:06.48)  3:22.44 (1:05.20)  4:25.62 (1:03.19)
  4 Watertown  'A'                                    4:30.00    4:25.95#  7 
     1) Gursky, Emily 12                2) Zaccagnini, Emma 12            
     3) Thrall, Kaitlynn 11             4) LaCapra, Malina 11             
      1:07.32 (1:07.32)  2:16.15 (1:08.83)  3:22.92 (1:06.77)  4:25.95 (1:03.04)
  5 Masuk  'A'                                        4:36.00    4:36.14   6 
     1) Sureshanand, Sneha 12           2) Lindquist, Julianna 12         
     3) Colegrove, Rachel 12            4) Kobza, Madison 11              
      1:08.46 (1:08.46)  2:20.54 (1:12.09)  3:28.34 (1:07.80)  4:36.14 (1:07.80)
  6 Maloney  'A'                                      4:30.00    4:40.25   7 
     1) McCormack, Kristen 10           2) Matias, Lauren 10              
     3) Bekasi, Anne 12                 4) Fermaint, Jennifer 11          
      1:11.04 (1:11.04)  2:20.16 (1:09.12)  3:29.24 (1:09.09)  4:40.25 (1:11.01)
  7 Thomaston  'A'                                    4:44.00    4:43.09   5 
     1) Blasko, Abby 10                 2) Grecco, Briana 11              
     3) DiDonato, MacKenzie 9           4) Knox, Bianca 12                
      1:09.88 (1:09.88)  2:21.44 (1:11.56)  3:33.96 (1:12.53)  4:43.09 (1:09.14)
  8 Woodland  'A'                                     4:49.00    4:45.08   5 
     1) Brennan, Jade 11                2) Gugliotti, Victoria 11         
     3) Laliberte, Karly 12             4) Poulos, Kim 9                  
      1:07.71 (1:07.71)  2:23.22 (1:15.51)  3:34.86 (1:11.65)  4:45.08 (1:10.23)
  9 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                         5:00.00    4:53.90   4 
     1) Danehy, Julia 11                2) Forbes, Emerson 9              
     3) McCarthy, Charlotte 10          4) Pienkos, Christina 11          
      1:11.62 (1:11.62)  2:25.20 (1:13.59)  3:40.28 (1:15.09)  4:53.90 (1:13.62)
 10 Joel Barlow  'A'                                  4:35.00    4:54.79   6 
     1) Llach, Isabel 10                2) Schweitzer, Mariella 9         
     3) Colasante, Melissa 11           4) DiZenzo, Ava 12                
      1:15.03 (1:15.03)  2:30.05 (1:15.03)  3:44.52 (1:14.47)  4:54.79 (1:10.28)
 11 Guilford  'A'                                     4:40.00    4:54.82   6 
     1) Migani, Sofia 11                2) Siciliano, Gianna 10           
     3) Rumanoff, Maya 10               4) Antony, Julia 9                
      1:12.10 (1:12.10)  2:22.71 (1:10.62)  3:34.83 (1:12.12)  4:54.82 (1:19.99)
 12 Guilford  'B'                                     5:00.00    4:55.34   4 
     1) Putnam, Kelsi 12                2) Wiesler, Clara 11              
     3) Muhs, Katrina 9                 4) Ellman, Janna 10               
      1:12.84 (1:12.84)  2:29.45 (1:16.62)  3:38.75 (1:09.30)  4:55.34 (1:16.60)
 13 Middletown  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:56.00   6 
     1) Monarca, Ariana 11              2) Nenninger, Nicole 11           
     3) Allegretti, Kaylee 10           4) Sosnovich, Natalie 11          
      1:08.24 (1:08.24)  2:27.00 (1:18.77)  3:44.42 (1:17.43)  4:56.00 (1:11.59)
 14 Pomperaug  'A'                                    4:40.00    4:56.19   6 
     1) Stuart, Brianna 9               2) Sullivan, Brooke 9             
     3) Lucke, Autumn 9                 4) Abraham, Priya 12              
      1:14.18 (1:14.18)  2:31.36 (1:17.18)  3:42.86 (1:11.51)  4:56.19 (1:13.34)
 15 Woodland  'B'                                     5:18.00    4:57.99   3 
     1) Poehailos, Erica 10             2) Luxeder, Megan 10              
     3) Drmic, Alanna 12                4) Lewicki, Magdalena 10          
      1:17.40 (1:17.40)  2:27.64 (1:10.24)  3:41.56 (1:13.92)  4:57.99 (1:16.44)
 16 Pomperaug  'B'                                    4:42.00    4:58.05   6 
     1) Sedensky, Ava 9                 2) Houlihan, Eva 9                
     3) Kippererman, Samantha 9         4) Bueno, Miranda 9               
      1:14.89 (1:14.89)  2:28.36 (1:13.48)  3:46.18 (1:17.82)  4:58.05 (1:11.88)
 17 Pomperaug  'C'                                    4:45.00    5:00.80   5 
     1) Jensen, Hannah 12               2) Evans, Samantha 12             
     3) Dumont, Elisabeth 12            4) Brehmer, Charlotte 9           
      1:19.56 (1:19.56)  2:38.11 (1:18.55)  3:46.55 (1:08.44)  5:00.80 (1:14.26)
 18 Bristol Eastern  'A'                              4:50.00    5:01.04   5 
     1) Lavigne, Kayla 10               2) Rappleyea, Alicia 10           
     3) Rodjenski, Emma 10              4) Lavoie, Alyssa 11              
      1:16.34 (1:16.34)  2:36.43 (1:20.09)  3:53.73 (1:17.31)  5:01.04 (1:07.31)
 19 Sacred Heart Academy  'B'                         5:10.00    5:04.94   4 
     1) Grant, Maddy 10                 2) Ijeh, Jada 10                  
     3) Pagliaro, Maria 11              4) O'Neill, Claire 11             
      1:13.96 (1:13.96)  2:25.83 (1:11.88)  3:50.09 (1:24.26)  5:04.94 (1:14.85)
 20 East Hartford  'B'                                5:10.00    5:07.01   3 
     1) Le, Anne 10                     2) Rosa, Samantha 11              
     3) Akhtar, Kalsoom 10              4) Kelly, Nyriah 9                
      2:35.29 (2:35.29)     2:35.30 (0.01)  3:53.60 (1:18.31)  5:07.01 (1:13.41)
 21 Thomaston  'B'                                    5:00.00    5:07.39   4 
     1) Theriault, Alexis 12            2) Desmarais, Maegan 10           
     3) Kutllovci, Vlera 10             4) Komonaj, Ariana 9              
      1:18.02 (1:18.02)  2:31.85 (1:13.83)  3:51.55 (1:19.71)  5:07.39 (1:15.85)
 22 Watertown  'C'                                    5:15.00    5:12.27   3 
     1) Jusufi, Adilan 9                2) Murtishi, Alissa 9             
     3) Mustafi, Sara 9                 4) Santangeli, Erica 10           
      1:20.67 (1:20.67)  2:32.40 (1:11.73)  3:40.12 (1:07.73)  5:12.27 (1:32.15)
 23 Watertown  'D'                                    5:15.00    5:17.62   3 
     1) Sali, Laura 11                  2) Caligiuri, Julia 9             
     3) Lawlor, Alyssa 10               4) McWhirt, Gabby 10              
      1:20.28 (1:20.28)  2:33.88 (1:13.61)  3:50.69 (1:16.82)  5:17.62 (1:26.94)
 24 Bristol Eastern  'B'                              5:10.00    5:18.86   3 
     1) Buchas, Kasey 12                2) Gao, Janice 11                 
     3) Gilkes, Amika 11                4) Cruz, Nataliya 10              
      1:25.71 (1:25.71)  2:38.96 (1:13.25)  3:59.28 (1:20.33)  5:18.86 (1:19.58)
 25 Maloney  'B'                                      4:50.00    5:19.04   4 
     1) Barton, Elizabeth 10            2) Montes, Crystal 10             
     3) Mongillo, Dasia 11              4) Alston, Ariana 9               
      1:15.33 (1:15.33)  2:43.24 (1:27.91)  3:55.82 (1:12.59)  5:19.04 (1:23.22)
 26 Sheehan  'B'                                      4:42.60    5:19.08   5 
     1) Mansfield, Amelia 10            2) Piscitelli, Alicea 9           
     3) Crispino, Julianna 9            4) Mushinski, Gabrielle 12        
      1:14.95 (1:14.95)  2:31.83 (1:16.89)  3:51.64 (1:19.82)  5:19.08 (1:27.45)
 27 Watertown  'B'                                    5:10.00    5:20.82   3 
     1) Farrell, Kailin 11              2) Strong, Alexandra 10           
     3) Vranga, Steisi 10               4) Terni, Tatiana 9               
      1:21.01 (1:21.01)  2:41.02 (1:20.01)  4:04.53 (1:23.52)  5:20.82 (1:16.29)
 28 Pomperaug  'D'                                    4:50.00    5:21.03   4 
     1) Williams, Emma 9                2) Chaudry, Aamna 11              
     3) Steenburgh, Lily 9              4) Hotaling, Gillian 9            
      1:13.09 (1:13.09)  2:31.43 (1:18.35)  3:55.21 (1:23.79)  5:21.03 (1:25.82)
 29 Enfield  'A'                                                 5:22.24   1 
     1) Cappiello, Abigail 9            2) Oppenheimer, Karli 9           
     3) Marone, Brianna 10              4) Strout, Kirsten 9              
      1:12.10 (1:12.10)  2:39.87 (1:27.78)  3:54.71 (1:14.84)  5:22.24 (1:27.53)
 30 Sheehan  'C'                                      4:45.20    5:26.29   5 
     1) Violette, Olivia 10             2) Rigoland, Romane 11            
     3) Kaider, Allyson 9               4) Drucker, Madeleine 10          
      1:16.52 (1:16.52)  2:37.74 (1:21.23)  3:59.92 (1:22.18)  5:26.29 (1:26.37)
 31 Sacred Heart Academy  'D'                         5:20.00    5:38.11   2 
     1) Baldino, Isabella 12            2) Jackson, Brigitte 12           
     3) Tokash, Emily 12                4) Mackey, Anne 11                
      1:19.21 (1:19.21)  2:47.28 (1:28.07)  4:08.43 (1:21.16)  5:38.11 (1:29.69)
 32 Sacred Heart Academy  'C'                         5:20.00    5:51.93   2 
     1) Roy, Kristine 10                2) Mims, Amari 10                 
     3) Akter, Anna 10                  4) Ekeh, Siobhan 10               
      1:22.89 (1:22.89)  2:53.51 (1:30.63)  4:26.91 (1:33.40)  5:51.93 (1:25.02)
 33 Platt Tech  'A'                                   6:09.24    5:54.27   1 
     1) Millington, Mina 10             2) Orsini, Tiane 9                
     3) Pinto, Juliana 12               4) Piekarski, Jaylein 12          
      1:09.22 (1:09.22)  2:48.55 (1:39.34)  4:24.93 (1:36.38)  5:54.27 (1:29.35)
 34 Platt Tech  'B'                                   6:11.20    6:01.39   1 
     1) Estrema, Aniah 10               2) Fernandez, Ashley 9            
     3) Ramirez, Lizbeth 9              4) Williamson, Gabby 9            
      1:37.70 (1:37.70)  3:01.26 (1:23.57)  4:31.66 (1:30.40)  6:01.39 (1:29.73)
 35 Sacred Heart Academy  'E'                         5:25.00    6:12.06   2 
     1) Castellini, Christina 9         2) DeBrizzi, Ava 9                
     3) DiAngelo, Julia 9               4) Bacchiocchi, Natalie 11        
      1:22.95 (1:22.95)  2:55.41 (1:32.46)  4:20.68 (1:25.27)  6:12.06 (1:51.38)
 36 Platt Tech  'C'                                   6:15.15    6:29.18   1 
     1) Woznick, Brianna 11             2) Patrick, Katherine 9           
     3) Aguilar, Briana 10              4) Moreno, Sara 12                
      1:41.39 (1:41.39)  3:22.38 (1:41.00)  4:54.89 (1:32.51)  6:29.18 (1:34.29)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: # 10:56.35  12/18/2017  Watertown, Watertown                     
                          M Daigneault, B Ottowitz, K Thrall, E Zaccagnini  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thomaston  'A'                                   11:00.00   11:07.59   2 
     1) Blasko, Abby 10                 2) Sundell, Kiersten 10           
     3) Desmarais, Maegan 10            4) Grecco, Briana 11              
      2:50.70 (2:50.70)  5:44.11 (2:53.41)  8:24.61 (2:40.51) 11:07.59 (2:42.98)
  2 Middletown  'A'                                  11:15.00   11:10.64   2 
     1) Monarca, Ariana 11              2) Morosky, Kaylee 12             
     3) M'Hamdi, Hajar 10               4) Nenninger, Nicole 11           
      2:54.69 (2:54.69)  5:49.41 (2:54.73)  8:27.28 (2:37.88) 11:10.64 (2:43.36)
  3 Watertown  'A'                                   11:15.00   11:11.58   2 
     1) Thrall, Kaitlynn 11             2) DiStefano, Tori 9              
     3) Holmes, Rebekah 11              4) Gallagher, Emma 10             
      2:44.68 (2:44.68)  5:38.79 (2:54.12)  8:28.73 (2:49.95) 11:11.58 (2:42.85)
  4 Woodland  'A'                                    11:36.00   11:27.59   2 
     1) Drmic, Kayla 9                  2) Marvin, Caitlin 11             
     3) Brotherton, Jill 11             4) Young, Jaden 10                
      2:56.44 (2:56.44)  6:00.48 (3:04.05)  8:52.04 (2:51.56) 11:27.59 (2:35.56)
  5 Pomperaug  'A'                                   12:20.00   11:44.79   1 
     1) Guerrera, Isabella 10           2) Hotaling, Gillian 9            
     3) Sims, Karis 10                  4) Steenburgh, Lily 9             
      2:55.37 (2:55.37)  5:57.89 (3:02.52)  8:21.60 (2:23.72) 11:44.79 (3:23.19)
  6 Maloney  'A'                                     12:08.02   11:49.00   1 
     1) Montuori, Annelise 11           2) Levesque, Charlise 11          
     3) Kicklighter, Morgan 10          4) Soto, Coralis 12               
      2:50.22 (2:50.22)  6:23.08 (3:32.87)  8:55.33 (2:32.25) 11:49.00 (2:53.67)
  7 Sheehan  'A'                                     11:59.80   11:49.65   1 
     1) Amodio, Arianna 9               2) Brown, Lizzie 10               
     3) Malone, Emma 9                  4) Galicia, Marissa 11            
      2:51.88 (2:51.88)  5:34.68 (2:42.80)  8:30.04 (2:55.36) 11:49.65 (3:19.61)
  8 Guilford  'A'                                    11:40.00   12:04.09   2 
     1) Crowley, Paige 9                2) Muhs, Katrina 9                
     3) Davidson, Sadie 10              4) Ellman, Janna 10               
      2:51.09 (2:51.09)  5:51.21 (3:00.12)  8:56.05 (3:04.85) 12:04.09 (3:08.04)
  9 Weston  'A'                                      11:50.00   12:05.21   2 
     1) Brooks, Hailey 9                2) Greeley, Jordyn 9              
     3) Cross, Rylie 9                  4) Cross, Katelyn 9               
      2:56.20 (2:56.20)  5:53.28 (2:57.09)  9:02.09 (3:08.81) 12:05.21 (3:03.12)
 10 Bristol Eastern  'A'                             11:45.00   12:08.64   2 
     1) Perry, Audrey 10                2) Braccia, Avery 10              
     3) Lavigne, Kayla 10               4) Gallagher, Fiona 9             
      3:00.70 (3:00.70)  6:18.29 (3:17.59)  9:07.76 (2:49.48) 12:08.64 (3:00.89)
 11 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                        11:50.00   12:19.15   2 
     1) Cotjanle, Molly 11              2) Martino, Karly 9               
     3) Pienkos, Christina 11           4) Vessicchio, Arianna 12         
      3:05.77 (3:05.77)  6:08.07 (3:02.31)  9:05.24 (2:57.17) 12:19.15 (3:13.92)
 12 Bolton  'A'                                      12:20.00   12:37.20   1 
     1) Houlberg, Lana 9                2) Koval, Madison 9               
     3) Piechowicz, Megan 12            4) Michaud, Taylor 9              
      3:08.62 (3:08.62)  6:37.18 (3:28.57)  9:45.99 (3:08.81) 12:37.20 (2:51.22)
 13 East Hartford  'A'                               13:49.01   12:47.98   1 
     1) Dedominicis, Angelina 11        2) Dickenson, Kayla 9             
     3) Akhtar, Kalsoom 10              4) Rosa, Samantha 11              
      3:23.15 (3:23.15)  6:37.90 (3:14.75)  9:43.92 (3:06.03) 12:47.98 (3:04.06)
 14 Platt Tech  'A'                                  19:56.13   13:18.01   1 
     1) Barajas, Andreina 11            2) Williamson, Gabby 9            
     3) Aguilar, Daphne 11              4) Orsini, Danyellie 10           
      3:13.34 (3:13.34)  6:34.05 (3:20.71) 10:02.41 (3:28.37) 13:18.01 (3:15.60)
 15 Sacred Heart Academy  'B'                        12:20.00   13:33.38   1 
     1) Bacchiocchi, Natalie 11         2) Torello, Lillian 9             
     3) Giaquinto, Isabelle 9           4) Danehy, Julia 11               
      3:28.11 (3:28.11)  7:03.24 (3:35.14) 10:19.67 (3:16.44) 13:33.38 (3:13.71)
 16 Weston  'B'                                      13:00.00   13:45.75   1 
     1) Kimura, Annalise 10             2) Xei, Catherine 9               
     3) Lum, Talia 10                   4) Schweitzer, Kyla 10            
      3:11.16 (3:11.16)  6:30.85 (3:19.70)  9:49.84 (3:18.99) 13:45.75 (3:55.92)
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
        Meet: # 4:44.09  12/18/2017  Derby, Derby                              
                         Cooper, Przbylowicz, Khanthaphixay, Fleischer     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 East Hartford  'A'                                4:49.28    4:33.69#  6 
     1) Cruz-Bermudez, Janaiya 11       2) Oliveras, Yarisha 10           
     3) Smith, Nichele 12               4) Diaz Jr, Kamilah 12            
          31.33 (31.33)    1:00.02 (28.69)  2:02.15 (1:02.13)  4:33.69 (2:31.55)
  2 Watertown  'A'                                    4:40.00    4:37.50#  6 
     1) Polletta, Arianna 10            2) Dodge, Morgan 11               
     3) LaCapra, Malina 11              4) Zaccagnini, Emma 12            
          29.32 (29.32)      59.25 (29.93)  2:04.18 (1:04.93)  4:37.50 (2:33.33)
  3 Sheehan  'A'                                      5:06.90    4:41.95#  4 
     1) Violette, Olivia 10             2) Villano, Allison 10            
     3) Mansfield, Amelia 10            4) Amodio, Arianna 9              
          30.01 (30.01)      58.55 (28.54)  2:01.82 (1:03.27)  4:41.95 (2:40.14)
  4 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                         4:42.00    4:44.04#  6 
     1) Cameron, Kayla 12               2) Kave, Bianca 11                
     3) Cameron, Meaghan 11             4) Sullivan, Stephanie 12         
          28.60 (28.60)      58.19 (29.59)  2:01.80 (1:03.62)  4:44.04 (2:42.24)
  5 Pomperaug  'A'                                    4:33.00    4:49.63   6 
     1) Kostmayer, Lumi 9               2) Farina, Olivia 12              
     3) Johnson, Katherine 11           4) Azar-Brandes, Isabella 12      
          29.53 (29.53)      58.17 (28.64)  2:01.01 (1:02.85)  4:49.63 (2:48.62)
  6 Maloney  'A'                                                 4:52.73   1 
     1) Fermaint, Jennifer 11           2) Gunter, Pria 12                
     3) Bekasi, Anne 12                 4) Levesque, Charlise 11          
          32.81 (32.81)    1:03.20 (30.39)  2:12.49 (1:09.30)  4:52.73 (2:40.24)
  7 Thomaston  'A'                                    4:50.00    4:54.08   6 
     1) Komonaj, Ariana 9               2) DiDonato, MacKenzie 9          
     3) Knox, Bianca 12                 4) Grecco, Briana 11              
          31.01 (31.01)    1:02.11 (31.10)  2:11.74 (1:09.63)  4:54.08 (2:42.35)
  8 Watertown  'B'                                    5:00.00    5:02.03   5 
     1) Potts, Melia 11                 2) DeJesus, Kelsey 12             
     3) Gursky, Emily 12                4) Daigneault, Maddie 11          
          31.77 (31.77)    1:05.05 (33.28)  2:13.92 (1:08.88)  5:02.03 (2:48.11)
  9 Maloney  'B'                                                 5:10.83   1 
     1) Gallaher, Mychael 12            2) Alston, Ariana 9               
     3) McCormack, Kristen 10           4) Hinojosa-Torres, Yuleth 9      
          29.97 (29.97)    1:00.35 (30.38)  2:16.37 (1:16.03)  5:10.83 (2:54.46)
 10 Sheehan  'B'                                      4:55.51    5:12.19   5 
     1) Mansfield, Patrice 9            2) Winters, Avery 9               
     3) Mansfield, Julia 12             4) Dubuc, Olivia 12               
          32.47 (32.47)    1:07.80 (35.34)  2:22.72 (1:14.93)  5:12.19 (2:49.47)
 11 Bolton  'A'                                       5:20.00    5:14.67   3 
     1) Langton, Claire 11              2) Hammer, Akacia 11              
     3) Piechowicz, Megan 12            4) Michaud, Taylor 9              
          31.63 (31.63)    1:04.34 (32.72)  2:25.08 (1:20.74)  5:14.67 (2:49.59)
 12 Thomaston  'B'                                    5:00.00    5:15.88   5 
     1) Brostek, Alyssa 10              2) Laone, Hannah 10               
     3) Blasko, Abby 10                 4) Sundell, Kiersten 10           
          34.73 (34.73)    1:09.60 (34.88)  2:23.40 (1:13.81)  5:15.88 (2:52.48)
 13 Thomaston  'C'                                    5:20.00    5:19.07   3 
     1) Pawlik, Olivia 11               2) McCarthy, Madison 12           
     3) Kowalski, Alexa 11              4) Theriault, Alexis 12           
          33.21 (33.21)    1:05.65 (32.45)  2:22.63 (1:16.99)  5:19.07 (2:56.45)
 14 Bristol Eastern  'A'                              5:00.00    5:19.48   5 
     1) Yuscanitch, Allison 10          2) Krueger, Zoe 11                
     3) Andrade, Sophia 10              4) Braccia, Avery 10              
          36.81 (36.81)    1:12.15 (35.34)  2:26.95 (1:14.80)  5:19.48 (2:52.54)
 15 Sacred Heart Academy  'B'                         5:15.00    5:21.36   4 
     1) Forbes, Emerson 9               2) Ijeh, Jada 10                  
     3) McCarthy, Charlotte 10          4) Cotjanle, Molly 11             
          31.42 (31.42)    1:02.90 (31.49)  2:16.57 (1:13.67)  5:21.36 (3:04.79)
 16 Bristol Eastern  'C'                              5:30.00    5:22.06   2 
     1) Gao, Janice 11                  2) Clute, Bridget 9               
     3) Rappleyea, Alicia 10            4) Stadnicki, Sara 11             
          32.52 (32.52)    1:01.95 (29.43)  2:24.36 (1:22.42)  5:22.06 (2:57.70)
 17 Joel Barlow  'A'                                  5:10.00    5:27.42   4 
     1) McCaffrey, Clare 10             2) Wasco, Gabrielle 12            
     3) Miljkovic, Claudia 9            4) Fassman, Olivia 11             
          31.27 (31.27)    1:04.21 (32.94)  2:18.74 (1:14.53)  5:27.42 (3:08.69)
 18 Woodland  'A'                                     5:19.00    5:28.24   4 
     1) Poehailos, Erica 10             2) Poulos, Kim 9                  
     3) Lewicki, Magdalena 10           4) Beard, Kasey 9                 
          30.49 (30.49)    1:00.82 (30.33)  2:19.94 (1:19.12)  5:28.24 (3:08.30)
 19 Masuk  'A'                                        5:00.00    5:31.02   5 
     1) Best, Emile 10                  2) Samperi, Madison 12            
     3) McShane, Maggie 9               4) Sureshanand, Sneha 12          
          30.42 (30.42)    1:07.06 (36.65)  2:29.55 (1:22.50)  5:31.02 (3:01.48)
 20 Enfield  'B'                                                 5:31.25   1 
     1) Cappiello, Abigail 9            2) Oppenheimer, Karli 9           
     3) Marone, Brianna 10              4) Silva, Marisa 9                
          30.47 (30.47)    1:02.21 (31.74)  2:28.46 (1:26.25)  5:31.25 (3:02.80)
 21 Bristol Eastern  'B'                              5:10.00    5:45.69   4 
     1) Domingue, Taylor 12             2) Cruz, Nataliya 10              
     3) Lavoie, Alyssa 11               4) Fishbein, Abigail 11           
          31.71 (31.71)    1:03.76 (32.06)  2:18.22 (1:14.47)  5:45.69 (3:27.48)
 22 Platt Tech  'A'                                   5:20.14    5:47.08   3 
     1) Woznick, Brianna 11             2) Patrick, Katherine 9           
     3) Barajas, Andreina 11            4) Orsini, Danyellie 10           
          42.56 (42.56)    1:20.10 (37.54)  2:45.22 (1:25.13)  5:47.08 (3:01.86)
 23 Bristol Eastern  'D'                              5:20.00    6:01.38   3 
     1) Gilkes, Amika 11                2) Ouellette, Caitlyn 9           
     3) Tedd, Keegan 12                 4) Buchas, Kasey 12               
          35.45 (35.45)    1:07.00 (31.55)  2:41.24 (1:34.24)  6:01.38 (3:20.15)
 24 Platt Tech  'B'                                   5:22.20    6:09.77   3 
     1) Adebuale, Torrelle 10           2) Fernandez, Ashley 9            
     3) Cardone, Sabrina 10             4) Aguilar, Briana 10             
          38.92 (38.92)    1:14.04 (35.12)  2:38.10 (1:24.06)  6:09.77 (3:31.67)
 25 Platt Tech  'D'                                   5:25.20    6:34.06   2 
     1) Francis, Monet 9                2) Harriman, Hailee 10            
     3) Moreno, Sara 12                 4) Orsini, Tiane 9                
          36.04 (36.04)    1:20.18 (44.15)  2:55.99 (1:35.81)  6:34.06 (3:38.08)
 26 Platt Tech  'C'                                   5:23.19    6:35.71   2 
     1) Estrema, Aniah 10               2) Campbell, Megan 10             
     3) Duprey, Julia 11                4) Aguilar, Daphne 11             
          40.37 (40.37)    1:21.64 (41.28)  3:02.77 (1:41.13)  6:35.71 (3:32.95)
 27 Platt Tech  'E'                                   5:26.11    6:38.59   2 
     1) Ramirez, Lizbeth 9              2) Pagan, Brenea 9                
     3) Piekarski, Jaylein 12           4) Ramirez, Mila 12               
          37.50 (37.50)    1:24.65 (47.15)  2:49.17 (1:24.53)  6:38.59 (3:49.42)
 -- Plainfield  'A'                                   4:30.00        DNF   6 
     1) Newbury, Isabella 11            2) Carleson, Cassandra 11         
     3) Carleson, Kate 11               4) Moran, Emily 12                
          27.75 (27.75)      55.83 (28.08)  1:55.91 (1:00.09)
 -- Windham Tech  'A'                                 5:40.00        DNF   2 
     1) Gilbert, Natalina 10            2) Colon, Madison 10              
     3) Pacheco, Thalia 10              4) Lemaaire, Daisy 10             
          30.92 (30.92)    1:08.38 (37.46)
 
Girls Distance Medley
============================================================================
        Meet: # 14:13.48  12/18/2017  RHAM, RHAM                               
                          A Potticary, M Mackay, L Walker, B Almeida        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Guilford  'A'                                    14:20.00   13:48.92#  2 
     1) Siciliano, Gianna 10            2) Migani, Sofia 11               
     3) Antony, Julia 9                 4) Wiesler, Clara 11              
      4:09.30 (4:09.30)  5:19.44 (1:10.15)  8:01.27 (2:41.83) 13:48.92 (5:47.66)
  2 Woodland  'A'                                    14:31.30   14:10.11#  2 
     1) Poulos, Chloe 9                 2) Brennan, Jade 11               
     3) Young, Jaden 10                 4) Slavin, Emma 11                
      4:30.76 (4:30.76)  5:38.43 (1:07.67)  8:14.49 (2:36.06) 14:10.11 (5:55.63)
  3 Maloney  'A'                                                14:49.73   1 
     1) Soto, Coralis 12                2) Levesque, Charlise 11          
     3) Montuori, Annelise 11           4) Kicklighter, Morgan 10         
      4:32.42 (4:32.42)  5:43.26 (1:10.85)  8:40.33 (2:57.07) 14:49.73 (6:09.40)
  4 Pomperaug  'A'                                   14:55.00   15:03.80   2 
     1) Evans, Samantha 12              2) Jensen, Hannah 12              
     3) Dumont, Elisabeth 12            4) Brehmer, Charlotte 9           
      4:46.11 (4:46.11)  6:04.07 (1:17.97)  9:15.88 (3:11.81) 15:03.80 (5:47.92)
  5 Sheehan  'A'                                     12:58.90   15:05.75   2 
     1) Castaldo, Amanda 9              2) Seibt, Gretchen 10             
     3) Malone, Emma 9                  4) Brown, Lizzie 10               
      4:44.54 (4:44.54)  5:58.78 (1:14.24)  9:12.14 (3:13.37) 15:05.75 (5:53.61)
  6 Watertown  'A'                                   14:15.00   15:16.47   2 
     1) Gallagher, Emma 10              2) Holmes, Rebekah 11             
     3) Lawlor, Alyssa 10               4) Geise, Emma 9                  
      4:29.79 (4:29.79)  5:50.19 (1:20.41)  8:53.97 (3:03.78) 15:16.47 (6:22.50)
  7 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                        15:00.00   15:24.78   2 
     1) Martino, Karly 9                2) Vessicchio, Arianna 12         
     3) Sullivan, Stephanie 12          4) Pienkos, Christina 11          
      5:03.42 (5:03.42)  6:17.76 (1:14.34)  9:15.19 (2:57.44) 15:24.78 (6:09.59)
  8 Guilford  'B'                                    14:55.00   15:49.93   2 
     1) Muhs, Katrina 9                 2) Crowley, Paige 9               
     3) Davidson, Sadie 10              4) Putnam, Kelsi 12               
      4:45.75 (4:45.75)  6:03.36 (1:17.61)  9:15.52 (3:12.16) 15:49.93 (6:34.42)
  9 Bolton  'A'                                                 16:02.61   1 
     1) Houlberg, Lana 9                2) Langton, Claire 11             
     3) Piechowicz, Megan 12            4) Michaud, Taylor 9              
      5:04.60 (5:04.60)  6:20.21 (1:15.61)  9:30.38 (3:10.18) 16:02.61 (6:32.24)
 10 Enfield  'A'                                                16:46.74   1 
     1) Marsh, Hannah 11                2) McDermott, viola 10            
     3) Cato, Shannon 11                4) Haluch, Sarah 11               
      4:56.48 (4:56.48)  6:23.70 (1:27.23)  9:38.53 (3:14.84) 16:46.74 (7:08.21)
 11 Platt Tech  'A'                                  17:35.28   17:39.14   1 
     1) Barajas, Andreina 11            2) Millington, Mina 10            
     3) Orsini, Tiane 9                 4) Orsini, Danyellie 10           
      5:26.88 (5:26.88)  6:44.33 (1:17.45) 10:31.61 (3:47.29) 17:39.14 (7:07.53)
 12 Middletown  'A'                                  16:30.00   17:46.03   1 
     1) Savini, Chaney 9                2) Forno, Nicole 10               
     3) Farnsworth, Nayda 9             4) Tooker, Danielle 11            
      5:29.17 (5:29.17)  6:56.76 (1:27.59) 10:38.61 (3:41.86) 17:46.03 (7:07.42)
 13 Sacred Heart Academy  'B'                        18:00.00   18:50.04   1 
     1) Dubay, Morgan 11                2) Torello, Lillian 9             
     3) Bacchiocchi, Natalie 11         4) Giaquinto, Isabelle 9          
      5:10.71 (5:10.71)  6:33.64 (1:22.93) 10:16.68 (3:43.05) 18:50.04 (8:33.37)
 14 Platt Tech  'B'                                  17:50.01   19:27.45   1 
     1) Williamson, Gabby 9             2) Cardone, Sabrina 10            
     3) Moreno, Sara 12                 4) Aguilar, Daphne 11             
      6:05.03 (6:05.03)  7:32.32 (1:27.29) 11:17.53 (3:45.22) 19:27.45 (8:09.92)
 15 Platt Tech  'C'                                  18:10.01   19:58.40   1 
     1) Ramirez, Mila 12                2) Piekarski, Jaylein 12          
     3) Duprey, Julia 11                4) Aguilar, Briana 10             
      6:09.18 (6:09.18)  7:53.07 (1:43.89) 11:59.00 (4:05.93) 19:58.40 (7:59.41)
 -- Watertown  'B'                                   14:35.00        DNF   2 
     1) DiStefano, Tori 9               2) Guerrera, Sophia 11            
     3) McWhirt, Gabby 10               4) Mancini, Olivia 10             
      4:35.91 (4:35.91)  5:56.04 (1:20.14)  9:13.70 (3:17.66)
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 30-09  12/18/2017  Katherine George, Hall                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michie, Jasmine           11 Woodland            33-00.00   34-09.50# 
      34-05  34-09.50  32-03  32-03        
  2 Wolcheski, Riley          12 Sheehan             27-08.00   31-09.00# 
      30-03  31-01  30-10  31-09        
  3 Harriman, Hailee          10 Platt Tech          28-00.00   29-00.00  
      29-00  26-04  27-06  26-04        
  4 Morrill, MacKenzie        12 Sheehan             26-07.00   28-06.00  
      28-06  26-08  27-00  27-04        
  5 Coco, Madeline            12 Pomperaug           28-00.00   28-04.50  
      26-01  25-05  FOUL  28-04.50       
  6 Fox, Lauren               12 Sheehan             25-09.00   27-04.00  
      27-01  26-11  25-08  27-04        
  7 Cronin, Layne             12 Woodland            25-04.00  J27-04.00  
      27-04  24-01  25-04  26-05.50        
  8 Savoy, Kelsey             12 Pomperaug           28-00.00   26-04.00  
      24-11  26-04  25-06  26-03        
  9 Ramirez, Mila             12 Platt Tech          24-00.00   25-04.00  
      24-00  24-07  25-04  24-11        
 10 Clough, Madeline          10 Weston              23-00.00   24-07.50  
      FOUL  22-02  23-10  24-07.50       
 11 Battaini, Faith           12 Plainfield          23-00.00   24-06.00  
      23-09  24-06  24-00  23-10        
 12 Esslinger, Rachel         11 Weston              24-00.00   24-05.50  
      23-03  22-03  23-06  24-05.50        
 13 Wiley, Charlotte          11 Guilford            23-00.00   24-03.00  
      20-11  24-03  23-00  22-07        
 14 Wolcheski, Ryen            9 Sheehan             24-06.00   24-02.00  
      20-09  22-09  24-02  21-02        
 15 Migani, Sofia             11 Guilford            25-00.00   24-01.00  
      24-01  22-03  22-09  22-06.50        
 16 Turner, Erika             11 Enfield             24-01.50   23-06.00  
      20-10  22-00  23-06  21-08.50        
 17 Findlay, Makada           11 East Hartfor        23-09.50   23-05.00  
      18-05  20-03  22-05  23-05        
 18 Halasinski, Mary          10 Sacred Heart                   23-04.00  
      21-02  21-10  20-01  23-04        
 19 Hinojosa, Natalie         10 Plainfield          23-00.00   23-03.00  
      23-03  20-09  23-03  22-05        
 20 Lindberg, Lauren           9 Sheehan             23-08.00   22-11.50  
      20-09  21-08  19-03  22-11.50       
 21 Cardone, Sabrina          10 Platt Tech          16-00.00   22-04.50  
      22-00  22-04.50  FOUL  22-04       
 22 Fuocco, Cheyenne          10 Middletown          22-11.50   22-02.00  
      22-02  21-02  21-04  21-11        
 23 Hemmers, Danielle         10 Weston              20-00.00  J22-02.00  
      FOUL  22-02  FOUL  20-02       
 24 Geary, Dannielle           9 Sheehan             23-02.00   22-01.00  
      21-02  22-01  22-00  22-01        
 25 DeJesus, Kelsey           12 Watertown           24-00.00  J22-01.00  
      21-02  21-08  22-01  20-06        
 26 Pinto, Juliana            12 Platt Tech          21-00.00   21-10.00  
      21-01  21-05  19-02  21-10        
 27 Cash, Haille              12 Thomaston           19-03.25   21-07.00  
      19-00  21-07  19-10.50  20-08       
 28 Hammonds, Ellie           10 Weston              24-00.00  J21-07.00  
      21-07  20-05  20-06  19-04        
 29 Gallaher, Mychael         12 Maloney             19-04.50   21-03.00  
      19-11  20-10  20-05  21-03       
 30 English, Chelsey          11 Plainfield          22-00.00   21-02.00  
      20-02  21-02  19-10  21-01        
 31 Adebuale, Torrelle        10 Platt Tech          22-00.00   20-09.00  
      17-07  17-04  20-09  20-08        
 32 Gilbert, Jestina          12 East Hartfor                   20-08.00  
      14-11  16-01  19-10  20-08        
 33 Campbell, Megan           10 Platt Tech          16-00.00   20-05.00  
      19-05  20-05  16-05  18-10       
 34 Gutierrez, Andrea         12 Woodland            22-07.00   20-04.00  
      19-08  20-00  20-04  19-05        
 35 Williams, Kianna           9 Maloney             19-08.00  J20-04.00  
      20-04  19-11  FOUL  16-03       
 36 Omar, Shahd               12 Watertown           20-00.00   20-02.00  
      20-02  18-05  19-03  19-02       
 37 Francis, Monet             9 Platt Tech          20-00.00   19-09.00  
      FOUL  19-09  18-11  FOUL       
 38 Brown, Tyra               11 East Hartfor        21-02.00   19-01.00  
      18-09  17-03  17-03  19-01        
 39 Meyer, Samantha           10 Maloney             20-09.00   18-09.50  
      16-11  16-05  18-00  18-09.50       
 40 Mancini, Olivia           10 Watertown           20-00.00   18-06.00  
      16-04  16-08  17-03  18-06        
 41 Kimura, Annalise          10 Weston              20-00.00   18-05.50  
      18-05.50  18-00  18-02  FOUL       
 42 Tedd, Keegan              12 Bristol East        18-00.00  J18-05.50  
      15-11  16-02  18-05.50  12-09       
 43 Langton, Claire           11 Bolton                         18-03.00  
      18-02  FOUL  17-05  18-03        
 44 Fisher, Shaylyn           10 Watertown           18-00.00   18-01.00  
      15-05  17-00  16-07.50  18-01       
 45 Patrick, Katherine         9 Platt Tech          12-00.00   17-04.50  
      17-02  16-02  15-07  17-04.50       
 46 Ouellette, Caitlyn         9 Bristol East        16-00.00   16-08.50  
      16-01.50  14-07  16-08.50  14-05       
 47 Cenka, Lira               10 Watertown           16-00.00   16-05.00  
      FOUL  16-02  14-11.50  16-05       
 48 Koskelowski, Madison       9 Sacred Heart                   16-00.00  
      15-02  16-00  15-07  14-08        
 49 Yuscanitch, Allison       10 Bristol East        15-00.00   15-07.00  
      14-07  15-07  12-10  FOUL        
 50 Bell, Carolina             9 Maloney             16-00.00   15-06.50  
      14-11  15-06.50  13-08  13-02       
 51 Liseo, Carynn             10 Watertown           16-00.00   15-06.00  
      14-01  15-06  15-05  15-01       
 52 Golanski, Alizae           9 Maloney             16-08.00  J15-06.00  
      14-10  11-01  13-04  15-06       
 53 Pagan, Brenea              9 Platt Tech          15-00.00   14-05.00  
      12-01  9-02  14-05  12-01        
 54 Maniscalchi, Isabella      9 Enfield                        14-03.50  
      14-03.50  12-05  13-00  13-06.50       
 55 Duprey, Julia             11 Platt Tech          15-00.00   14-02.50  
      14-02  14-02.50  13-01  12-01        
 56 Liben, Emma                9 Sacred Heart                   11-09.00  
      FOUL  10-11  FOUL  11-09        
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: # 1:38.14  12/18/2017  St. Joseph, St. Joseph                    
                         B Begley, M Hall, D Warren, M Zannis              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Joseph  'A'                                   1:35.99    1:38.47  10 
     1) Shirden, Jaden 11               2) Hall, Myles 12                 
     3) Warren, Darren 12               4) Coughlin, Chris 12             
          24.97 (24.97)      49.26 (24.30)    1:13.84 (24.58)    1:38.47 (24.64)
  2 Notre Dame-West Haven  'A'                        1:40.00    1:40.95   9 
     1) Tonelli, Casey 11               2) Panagrossi, Christian 11       
     3) Joyner, Kevin 11                4) Aurora, Carlos 11              
          25.40 (25.40)      51.51 (26.11)    1:16.81 (25.30)    1:40.95 (24.14)
  3 Watertown  'A'                                    1:42.00    1:40.98   8 
     1) Judd, Ian 10                    2) Pruitt, Kameron 10             
     3) Skowronski, Joe 12              4) Caouette, Keith 10             
          25.96 (25.96)      51.05 (25.10)    1:16.02 (24.97)    1:40.98 (24.96)
  4 East Hartford  'A'                                1:34.00    1:41.04  10 
     1) Stalling, Everette 12           2) Bell, Maraves 11               
     3) White, Aaron 12                 4) Lynn, Micah 11                 
          27.00 (27.00)      52.43 (25.43)    1:16.50 (24.07)    1:41.04 (24.55)
  5 Pomperaug  'A'                                    1:39.00    1:41.17  10 
     1) Lowry, William 11               2) Markward, Aidan 11             
     3) Karp, Ryan 11                   4) Cristino, Mark 11              
          24.79 (24.79)       24.97 (0.18)      49.79 (24.83)    1:41.17 (51.39)
  6 Plainfield  'A'                                   2:00.00    1:42.91   2 
     1) Knowlton, Zachary 12            2) Gendron, Mitchell 12           
     3) Menzano, Cameron 10             4) Easton, Khalil 11              
          26.17 (26.17)      53.75 (27.58)    1:19.54 (25.79)    1:42.91 (23.38)
  7 Sheehan  'A'                                      1:42.00    1:43.39   8 
     1) Luddy, Max 11                   2) Bjornberg, Riley 11            
     3) Mansfield, Andrew 11            4) Avila, Alberto 11              
          25.79 (25.79)      52.17 (26.39)    1:18.08 (25.91)    1:43.39 (25.31)
  8 Guilford  'A'                                     1:44.00    1:43.45   8 
     1) Hubbard, Cameron 11             2) Jaylen, Dolmus 9               
     3) Gregory, Thomas 9               4) Eschinger, McKendry 11         
          26.29 (26.29)      52.16 (25.88)    1:18.56 (26.40)    1:43.45 (24.90)
  9 East Hartford  'C'                                1:41.13    1:43.63   9 
     1) McGlashen, Dakari 9             2) Brown, Tyrese 10               
     3) McCrorey, Iverson 12            4) Williams, Darrian 9            
          27.11 (27.11)      53.48 (26.38)    1:19.44 (25.96)    1:43.63 (24.20)
 10 Notre Dame-West Haven  'C'                        1:45.00    1:44.70   7 
     1) Jenkins, Anthony 12             2) Khokhar, Noah 12               
     3) Nichols, Nolan 12               4) Russo, Jared 11                
          24.65 (24.65)      52.62 (27.98)    1:18.70 (26.09)    1:44.70 (26.00)
 11 Thomaston  'A'                                    1:46.00    1:45.36   7 
     1) Hyres, Pat 12                   2) Valero, Alfred 11              
     3) Szymanski, Ryan 11              4) Mella, Anthony 10              
          24.79 (24.79)      52.50 (27.72)    1:19.77 (27.28)    1:45.36 (25.59)
 12 Masuk  'B'                                        1:38.00    1:45.80  10 
     1) Gross, Theo 11                  2) Damone, Max 10                 
     3) Roberson, Isaiah 10             4) Dauk, Brendan 10               
          26.28 (26.28)      54.13 (27.85)    1:20.78 (26.66)    1:45.80 (25.03)
 13 Notre Dame-West Haven  'B'                        1:42.00    1:46.62   8 
     1) Sawicki, Jason 11               2) Candelora, Thomas 11           
     3) Basti, Tyler 10                 4) Shreck, Patrick 11             
          26.23 (26.23)      51.67 (25.44)    1:19.25 (27.59)    1:46.62 (27.38)
 14 Windham Tech  'A'                                 2:35.00    1:46.73   1 
     1) Fuhrman, Misha 11               2) Santoro, Dominick 12           
     3) Kingo, Hendrik 11               4) Agosto, Jorge 12               
          27.17 (27.17)      54.13 (26.96)    1:21.48 (27.36)    1:46.73 (25.26)
 15 Woodland  'A'                                     1:39.90    1:46.76   9 
     1) Filippone, Conrad 10            2) Cochran, Zach 12               
     3) Turshani, Omar 12               4) Swanson, Ryan 12               
          25.55 (25.55)      53.74 (28.19)    1:21.35 (27.61)    1:46.76 (25.42)
 16 St. Joseph  'B'                                   1:41.00    1:47.02   9 
     1) Bruce-Tagoe, Karl 10            2) Greenfield, Dharon 12          
     3) Dreyer, Nick 9                  4) Sand, Gabriel 9                
          26.06 (26.06)      52.07 (26.02)    1:20.33 (28.26)    1:47.02 (26.69)
 17 East Hartford  'B'                                1:38.11    1:47.20  10 
     1) Dowdell, Avyon 9                2) Kamkam, David 11               
     3) Anderson, Andred 10             4) Soloman, Drequan 12            
          27.38 (27.38)      54.94 (27.57)    1:21.50 (26.56)    1:47.20 (25.70)
 18 Bristol Eastern  'A'                              1:50.00    1:47.28   5 
     1) Martin, Zach 12                 2) Rodriguez, Jose 11             
     3) Provenzano, Nicholas 11         4) Espinosa, Lius 9               
          25.99 (25.99)      53.31 (27.32)    1:20.55 (27.24)    1:47.28 (26.73)
 19 Watertown  'B'                                    1:46.00    1:47.87   7 
     1) Dayton, Rafael 11               2) Giusto, Gabe 10                
     3) Farrell, Liam 9                 4) Iava, Frank 10                 
          29.16 (29.16)      56.01 (26.85)    1:22.19 (26.19)    1:47.87 (25.68)
 20 Weston  'A'                                       1:44.00    1:48.10   8 
     1) Bigelow, Matt 10                2) Blumenstock, Michael 12        
     3) Crowe, Liam 10                  4) Chicha, Dylan 10               
          24.99 (24.99)      53.56 (28.57)    1:21.24 (27.69)    1:48.10 (26.86)
 21 Notre Dame-West Haven  'D'                        1:50.00    1:49.37   5 
     1) Garzon, Sebastian 11            2) Hansen, Avery 10               
     3) Jones, Garrett 10               4) Landry, Conor 12               
          26.13 (26.13)      54.74 (28.61)    1:22.62 (27.89)    1:49.37 (26.76)
 22 Bristol Eastern  'D'                              1:53.00    1:49.87   4 
     1) Sullivan, Sean 12               2) Cyr, Kyle 11                   
     3) Boutote, Jacob 11               4) Martin, Tyler 10               
          31.14 (31.14)      58.92 (27.79)    1:26.01 (27.09)    1:49.87 (23.86)
 23 Watertown  'C'                                    1:50.00    1:49.98   6 
     1) Daponte, Nick 10                2) Bean, Caleb 9                  
     3) Shirk, Jon 12                   4) Calabrese, Luke 12             
          28.43 (28.43)      55.35 (26.93)    1:23.52 (28.17)    1:49.98 (26.47)
 24 Woodland  'B'                                     1:47.20    1:50.20   6 
     1) Cambra, Luca 9                  2) Swanson, Sean 9                
     3) Meade, Eric 9                   4) Barrows, Cole 11               
          27.40 (27.40)      54.98 (27.58)    1:23.72 (28.75)    1:50.20 (26.49)
 25 Enfield  'A'                                      1:45.36    1:50.51   7 
     1) Rich, Garrett 11                2) Deschaine, Kyle 12             
     3) Stewart, Joel 12                4) Steele, Ethan 10               
          26.54 (26.54)      54.28 (27.74)    1:23.64 (29.36)    1:50.51 (26.88)
 26 St. Joseph  'C'                                   1:46.00    1:50.84   7 
     1) Gage, Noah 11                   2) Landeen, Marcus 10             
     3) Campbell, Romeer 9              4) Spinelli, Peter 11             
          25.87 (25.87)      55.71 (29.84)    1:23.47 (27.76)    1:50.84 (27.38)
 27 Maloney  'A'                                      1:55.00    1:50.99   3 
     1) Davis, Julian 12                2) Torress, Samuel 10             
     3) Rivera, Nelson 11               4) Rivera, Ethan 11               
          26.39 (26.39)      54.27 (27.89)    1:22.32 (28.05)    1:50.99 (28.68)
 28 Middletown  'B'                                   1:45.00    1:51.24   7 
     1) Chelbowski, Collin 11           2) Chlebowski, Jacob 11           
     3) Alloco, William 10              4) Bogli, Stephen 11              
          26.68 (26.68)      56.13 (29.46)    1:25.19 (29.06)    1:51.24 (26.05)
 29 Bristol Eastern  'B'                              2:00.00    1:51.50   2 
     1) Millare, Matt 12                2) Moore, Joshua 9                
     3) Marciano, Dante 9               4) Hardin, Joe 11                 
          26.04 (26.04)      55.00 (28.96)    1:22.94 (27.95)    1:51.50 (28.57)
 30 Watertown  'D'                                    1:50.00    1:52.65   5 
     1) Hurst, Hayden 12                2) Butwell, Casey 12              
     3) Hughes, John 12                 4) Phelan, Ty 9                   
          27.46 (27.46)      57.56 (30.11)    1:25.37 (27.81)    1:52.65 (27.29)
 31 Maloney  'B'                                      1:58.00    1:53.26   3 
     1) Ramos, Khalid 11                2) Oliveri, Zachary 11            
     3) Sepulveda, Matthew 9            4) Hall, George 9                 
          27.42 (27.42)      56.20 (28.79)    1:26.31 (30.11)    1:53.26 (26.95)
 32 Masuk  'A'                                        1:37.00    1:54.51  10 
     1) McShane, Aidan 12               2) Tillotson, Christopher 11      
     3) Mahony, Conor 12                4) Lee, Steven 11                 
          25.87 (25.87)      50.53 (24.66)    1:14.87 (24.35)    1:54.51 (39.65)
 33 Bristol Eastern  'E'                              1:55.00    1:54.68   3 
     1) Wadowski, Ben 12                2) Johnsky, Benjamin 11           
     3) Bradley, Dylan 9                4) Crowley, Logan 9               
          29.26 (29.26)      59.80 (30.54)    1:27.21 (27.42)    1:54.68 (27.48)
 34 Weston  'B'                                       1:48.00    1:55.24   6 
     1) Escandon, Ari 9                 2) Gerrosi, Kerin 11              
     3) Weiss, Max 9                    4) Golden, Connor 11              
          27.56 (27.56)      58.60 (31.05)    1:28.13 (29.53)    1:55.24 (27.12)
 35 Masuk  'D'                                        1:40.00    1:56.51   9 
     1) Vargas, Sean 12                 2) Macfarlane, John 11            
     3) Girdvainis, Gary 11             4) Eisenman, Michael 11           
          25.93 (25.93)      57.21 (31.29)    1:28.85 (31.64)    1:56.51 (27.66)
 36 Thomaston  'B'                                    1:52.00    1:56.84   4 
     1) DiBeneditto, Marc 12            2) Stancavage, Mac 12             
     3) Brody, Connor 9                 4) McMahon, Jack 12               
          26.07 (26.07)      57.12 (31.06)    1:29.06 (31.94)    1:56.84 (27.79)
 37 Bristol Eastern  'C'                              1:57.00    1:56.89   3 
     1) Roy, Santo 12                   2) Braccia, Dylan 11              
     3) Newman, Ean 10                  4) Chamberland, Kyle 11           
          29.13 (29.13)      58.49 (29.36)    1:26.09 (27.61)    1:56.89 (30.81)
 38 Platt Tech  'A'                                   1:50.85    1:57.64   5 
     1) Art, Jagger 11                  2) Livingston, Shamar 12          
     3) Torres, Gabe 12                 4) Vazquez, Jermaine 12           
          26.48 (26.48)      58.24 (31.76)    1:29.13 (30.90)    1:57.64 (28.51)
 39 Notre Dame-West Haven  'F'                        1:52.00    1:57.66   5 
     1) Harrison, Buck 10               2) Coppola, Justin 9              
     3) Wilikitis, Kyle 10              4) Scanlon, Christian 9           
          27.29 (27.29)      59.07 (31.78)    1:30.42 (31.36)    1:57.66 (27.24)
 40 Platt Tech  'B'                                   1:53.03    1:57.84   4 
     1) Roper, Ellison 11               2) Dumeny, Desmond 12             
     3) Santarcangelo, Skylar 9         4) Brunetti, Justin 12            
          28.11 (28.11)      57.12 (29.01)    1:26.69 (29.58)    1:57.84 (31.15)
 41 Middletown  'C'                                   1:48.00    1:58.62   6 
     1) Parker, Rian 10                 2) Brock, Daniel 10               
     3) Michaud, Ryan 10                4) Krantz, Nicholas 9             
          27.21 (27.21)      59.31 (32.10)    1:30.75 (31.45)    1:58.62 (27.88)
 42 Masuk  'C'                                        1:44.00    2:00.00   8 
     1) Babson, Andrew 9                2) Pizzalato, Maxwell 9           
     3) Foglia, Anthony 9               4) Scholz, Trevor 9               
          31.55 (31.55)    1:04.29 (32.74)    1:32.11 (27.83)    2:00.00 (27.90)
 43 Enfield  'B'                                                 2:00.21   1 
     1) Fairbanks, Ryan 9               2) Chipman, Maxwell 10            
     3) Othman, Mstafa 10               4) Steele, Erik 9                 
          30.54 (30.54)    1:01.05 (30.51)    1:31.35 (30.30)    2:00.21 (28.86)
 44 Weston  'E'                                       2:15.00    2:04.87   1 
     1) Aronson, Rhys 10                2) Atsumi, Sotaro 9               
     3) Crespi, Josh 9                  4) Spitzer, Drew 10               
          30.79 (30.79)    1:00.04 (29.25)    1:30.62 (30.59)    2:04.87 (34.26)
 45 Pomperaug  'B'                                    2:00.00    2:06.06   2 
     1) Diaz, Sebastian 12              2) Trainor, Kevin 11              
     3) Hare, Lucas 9                   4) Spinner, Charlie 9             
          35.54 (35.54)    1:04.91 (29.37)    1:36.07 (31.16)    2:06.06 (30.00)
 46 Bolton  'B'                                       2:10.00    2:08.34   2 
     1) Orzolek, Joshua 10              2) Tallapureddy, Nilish 9         
     3) Lyon, Colin 9                   4) Leger, Graham 11               
          30.14 (30.14)      59.00 (28.87)    1:37.78 (38.78)    2:08.34 (30.56)
 47 Sheehan  'B'                                      1:50.00    2:08.84   6 
     1) Kremzar, Zachary 10             2) Ethier, Trevor 12              
     3) Kingsbury, Colton 9             4) Leon-Barreiro, Lucas 9         
          30.10 (30.10)      58.30 (28.20)    1:32.80 (34.51)    2:08.84 (36.05)
 48 Weston  'D'                                       1:55.00    2:08.96   4 
     1) Lintell, Jonathan 9             2) Vacca, Jack 9                  
     3) Matik, Nico 9                   4) Smith, Aaron 9                 
          31.33 (31.33)    1:02.36 (31.04)    1:40.25 (37.89)    2:08.96 (28.71)
 49 Weston  'C'                                       1:50.00    2:09.19   5 
     1) Moniz, Roman 10                 2) Klebenow, Logan 11             
     3) Maxcy, Todd 9                   4) Licamele, Bruno 10             
          27.79 (27.79)      58.44 (30.65)    1:29.90 (31.47)    2:09.19 (39.29)
 50 Watertown  'E'                                    2:00.00    2:11.39   2 
     1) LaCapra, Mason 9                2) Fitzpatrick, James 10          
     3) Butwell, Ryan 9                 4) Remiszewski, Evan 10           
          30.58 (30.58)    1:05.77 (35.20)    1:37.64 (31.87)    2:11.39 (33.76)
 51 Platt Tech  'C'                                   1:56.08    2:19.47   3 
     1) Vasquez, Jamari 9               2) Innis, Lucas 12                
     3) Cartagena, Josiah 12            4) Taylor, Shaun 12               
          31.09 (31.09)    1:07.40 (36.31)    1:44.77 (37.37)    2:19.47 (34.71)
 -- Middletown  'D'                                   1:52.00         DQ   4  Lane violation
     1) Bourne, Daheim 9                2) Leary, Jeremiah 10             
     3) Gulino, Christopher 10          4) Wynn, Makye 10                 
          27.08 (27.08)      54.95 (27.87)    1:25.04 (30.10)    1:51.21 (26.18)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: # 3:41.50  12/18/2017  Hall, Hall                                
                         J Farrell, M Ali, M Anderson, D Rendon            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Notre Dame-West Haven  'A'                        3:45.00    3:43.61   7 
     1) Range, Daniel 12                2) Panagrossi, Christian 11       
     3) Agir, Neel 12                   4) Murphy, Warren 12              
          55.49 (55.49)    1:51.68 (56.19)    2:48.65 (56.97)    3:43.61 (54.97)
  2 Watertown  'A'                                    3:50.00    3:49.97   7 
     1) Caouette, Keith 10              2) Polletta, John 12              
     3) Skowronski, Joe 12              4) Ottowitz, Dan 11               
          59.89 (59.89)    1:57.88 (58.00)    2:55.06 (57.18)    3:49.97 (54.92)
  3 Guilford  'A'                                     3:54.00    3:52.41   6 
     1) Hubbard, Cameron 11             2) Jaylen, Dolmus 9               
     3) Gregory, Thomas 9               4) Eschinger, McKendry 11         
          59.89 (59.89)    1:59.12 (59.23)    2:55.92 (56.81)    3:52.41 (56.49)
  4 Woodland  'A'                                     3:39.60    3:55.05   7 
     1) Filippone, Conrad 10            2) Swanson, Ryan 12               
     3) Young, Chase 9                  4) Krivca, Edit 12                
          58.01 (58.01)    1:54.69 (56.69)  2:58.79 (1:04.10)    3:55.05 (56.26)
  5 Middletown  'A'                                   3:52.00    3:57.71   7 
     1) Johnson, Tim 12                 2) Karpel, Dylan 12               
     3) Latronica, Jacob 12             4) Shabazz, Malik 12              
          59.26 (59.26)  2:02.17 (1:02.91)    3:01.03 (58.86)    3:57.71 (56.68)
  6 Sheehan  'A'                                      3:47.00    3:58.69   7 
     1) Avila, Alberto 11               2) Bjornberg, Riley 11            
     3) Kremzar, Zachary 10             4) Bielecz, Jacob 11              
          58.82 (58.82)    1:57.55 (58.74)  2:57.80 (1:00.26)  3:58.69 (1:00.89)
  7 East Hartford  'A'                                3:25.09    3:59.15   7 
     1) Megquier, Alexander 11          2) Kamkam, David 11               
     3) Le, Ryan 10                     4) Le, Lam 10                     
      1:03.21 (1:03.21)  2:04.74 (1:01.53)    3:03.89 (59.16)    3:59.15 (55.26)
  8 Watertown  'B'                                    4:00.00    4:00.04   6 
     1) Judd, Ian 10                    2) Giusto, Gabe 10                
     3) Farrell, Liam 9                 4) Pruitt, Kameron 10             
          58.02 (58.02)  1:59.43 (1:01.42)    2:59.25 (59.83)  4:00.04 (1:00.79)
  9 Bristol Eastern  'A'                              4:15.00    4:02.32   4 
     1) Sullivan, Sean 12               2) Hardin, Joe 11                 
     3) Newman, Ean 10                  4) Marciano, Dante 9              
      1:01.42 (1:01.42)  2:09.13 (1:07.71)  3:09.23 (1:00.11)    4:02.32 (53.09)
 10 Middletown  'B'                                   3:55.00    4:03.68   6 
     1) Lecky, Matt 12                  2) Ahern, Sean 10                 
     3) Karpel, Justin 10               4) Barker, Ethan 12               
          59.54 (59.54)  2:03.82 (1:04.28)  3:06.50 (1:02.68)    4:03.68 (57.18)
 11 Notre Dame-West Haven  'B'                        4:00.00    4:05.66   6 
     1) Cretella, JJ 10                 2) Patel, Nikhil 12               
     3) Saller, Adam 11                 4) Brady, Ryan 9                  
          58.84 (58.84)  2:00.77 (1:01.94)  3:02.62 (1:01.85)  4:05.66 (1:03.05)
 12 Thomaston  'A'                                    4:06.00    4:05.68   5 
     1) Hyres, Pat 12                   2) Mella, Anthony 10              
     3) DiBeneditto, Marc 12            4) Valero, Alfred 11              
      1:02.26 (1:02.26)  2:06.20 (1:03.94)  3:07.78 (1:01.59)    4:05.68 (57.90)
 13 Bristol Eastern  'C'                              4:20.00    4:06.11   4 
     1) Espinosa, Lius 9                2) Braccia, Dylan 11              
     3) Roy, Santo 12                   4) Martin, Zach 12                
      1:05.31 (1:05.31)  2:08.44 (1:03.13)  3:09.42 (1:00.98)    4:06.11 (56.70)
 14 Woodland  'B'                                     4:02.00    4:08.55   5 
     1) Cochran, Zach 12                2) Shea, Bryan 12                 
     3) Meade, Eric 9                   4) Falcone, Mike 12               
      1:04.74 (1:04.74)  2:05.58 (1:00.85)  3:06.58 (1:01.00)  4:08.55 (1:01.98)
 15 Maloney  'A'                                      4:20.00    4:09.54   4 
     1) Torress, Samuel 10              2) Ramos, Khalid 11               
     3) Sepulveda, Matthew 9            4) Davis, Julian 12               
      1:04.40 (1:04.40)  2:10.56 (1:06.16)    3:09.15 (58.59)  4:09.54 (1:00.40)
 16 Guilford  'B'                                     4:01.00    4:12.53   5 
     1) Dillon, Elijah 12               2) Crair, Benjamin 11             
     3) Shiffrin, Jacob 11              4) DeBoda, Connor 9               
      1:07.11 (1:07.11)  2:08.23 (1:01.12)  3:12.69 (1:04.47)    4:12.53 (59.84)
 17 Bristol Eastern  'B'                              4:25.00    4:12.56   3 
     1) Millare, Matt 12                2) Boutote, Jacob 11              
     3) Rodriguez, Jose 11              4) Cyr, Kyle 11                   
      1:01.26 (1:01.26)  2:02.64 (1:01.38)  4:12.56 (2:09.93)
 18 Watertown  'C'                                    4:10.00    4:13.49   4 
     1) Daponte, Nick 10                2) Dayton, Rafael 11              
     3) Butwell, Casey 12               4) Hurst, Hayden 12               
      1:03.64 (1:03.64)  2:07.47 (1:03.83)  3:08.93 (1:01.47)  4:13.49 (1:04.56)
 19 Pomperaug  'A'                                    4:24.00    4:17.00   3 
     1) Connelly, Michael 9             2) Lowry, William 11              
     3) Furr, Ryan 11                   4) Wiser, Brian 11                
      1:05.28 (1:05.28)  2:08.42 (1:03.15)  3:12.53 (1:04.11)  4:17.00 (1:04.48)
 20 Windham Tech  'A'                                 4:45.00    4:23.38   1 
     1) Fuhrman, Misha 11               2) Kingo, Hendrik 11              
     3) Theriault, Jacob 11             4) Agosto, Jorge 12               
      1:04.06 (1:04.06)  2:09.77 (1:05.71)  3:26.30 (1:16.54)    4:23.38 (57.08)
 21 Guilford  'C'                                     4:09.00    4:24.98   5 
     1) Crair, David 9                  2) Petra, Max 9                   
     3) Brainerd, Kyle 9                4) Montgomery, Nathan 9           
      1:07.56 (1:07.56)  2:08.78 (1:01.22)  3:19.15 (1:10.37)  4:24.98 (1:05.84)
 22 Bolton  'C'                                       4:01.00    4:26.22   5 
     1) Flowers, Marshall 10            2) Carini, Lucas 11               
     3) Leger, Graham 11                4) Swenson, Peter 10              
      1:06.28 (1:06.28)  2:09.89 (1:03.61)  3:19.85 (1:09.97)  4:26.22 (1:06.38)
 23 Enfield  'A'                                                 4:28.63   1 
     1) Chipman, Maxwell 10             2) Targonski, Jeremy 12           
     3) Fairbanks, Ryan 9               4) Maloney, Eric 12               
      1:11.06 (1:11.06)  2:20.56 (1:09.51)  3:25.59 (1:05.03)  4:28.63 (1:03.04)
 24 Enfield  'C'                                                 4:29.57   1 
     1) Daly, Evan 9                    2) Kearney, Patrick 9             
     3) Farah, Ayssar 9                 4) Radziewicz, Joseph 9           
      1:09.09 (1:09.09)  2:19.33 (1:10.25)  3:28.42 (1:09.09)  4:29.57 (1:01.16)
 25 Watertown  'D'                                    4:20.00    4:30.30   4 
     1) Butwell, Ryan 9                 2) Phelan, Ty 9                   
     3) Fitzpatrick, James 10           4) Iava, Frank 10                 
      1:06.30 (1:06.30)  2:16.54 (1:10.24)  3:24.12 (1:07.59)  4:30.30 (1:06.18)
 26 Thomaston  'B'                                    4:24.00    4:36.27   3 
     1) McMahon, Jack 12                2) Field, Jacob 11                
     3) Szymanski, Ryan 11              4) Rodriguez, Geremy 12           
      1:05.80 (1:05.80)  2:12.86 (1:07.06)  3:29.79 (1:16.93)  4:36.27 (1:06.48)
 27 Platt Tech  'A'                                   4:27.42    4:39.44   3 
     1) Profetto, Jayden 11             2) Gamberdella, Mark 10           
     3) Santarcangelo, Skylar 9         4) Brunetti, Justin 12            
      1:03.84 (1:03.84)  2:12.19 (1:08.35)  3:27.24 (1:15.05)  4:39.44 (1:12.20)
 28 Sheehan  'B'                                      4:03.00    4:42.14   5 
     1) Luddy, Max 11                   2) Mansfield, Andrew 11           
     3) Clave, Kennedy 10               4) Leon-Barreiro, Lucas 9         
      1:03.68 (1:03.68)  2:09.85 (1:06.17)  3:28.95 (1:19.10)  4:42.14 (1:13.19)
 29 Enfield  'B'                                                 4:46.44   1 
     1) Shi, Jason 10                   2) Roberts, Joshua 11             
     3) Perry, John 11                  4) Kurgan, Kacper 9               
      1:07.14 (1:07.14)  2:24.45 (1:17.31)  3:39.23 (1:14.78)  4:46.44 (1:07.22)
 30 Watertown  'E'                                    4:30.00    4:52.75   2 
     1) Bean, Caleb 9                   2) LaCapra, Mason 9               
     3) Remiszewski, Evan 10            4) Grenier, Kyle 11               
      1:06.31 (1:06.31)  2:30.27 (1:23.97)  3:47.31 (1:17.04)  4:52.75 (1:05.45)
 31 Platt Tech  'C'                                   4:34.01    5:08.75   2 
     1) Dumeny, Desmond 12              2) Maldonado, Christian 12        
     3) Shanula, Josepher 11            4) Feldman, Ethan 11              
      1:07.68 (1:07.68)  2:36.46 (1:28.78)  4:01.22 (1:24.77)  5:08.75 (1:07.54)
 32 Bolton  'B'                                       4:40.00    5:09.06   2 
     1) Tallapureddy, Nilish 9          2) Lyon, Colin 9                  
     3) Steele, Edward 9                4) Hovan, Garrett 10              
      1:19.28 (1:19.28)  2:35.65 (1:16.38)  4:00.18 (1:24.53)  5:09.06 (1:08.89)
 33 Pomperaug  'B'                                    4:45.00    5:09.45   1 
     1) Diaz, Sebastian 12              2) Spinner, Charlie 9             
     3) Hare, Lucas 9                   4) Doyle, Joseph 9                
      1:41.94 (1:41.94)  2:53.13 (1:11.19)  4:06.27 (1:13.15)  5:09.45 (1:03.19)
 34 Platt Tech  'B'                                   4:33.02    5:27.71   2 
     1) Aguilar, Jesus 11               2) Arguello, Ivan 12              
     3) Barrios, Lester 12              4) Bello, Brian 11                
      1:41.42 (1:41.42)  3:01.51 (1:20.10)  4:15.42 (1:13.92)  5:27.71 (1:12.29)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
        Meet: # 8:43.29  12/18/2017  Hall, Hall                                
                         T Cormier, M Ali, J Wisialowski, J Rocheleau      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Middletown  'A'                                   8:50.00    8:54.41   3 
     1) Ahern, Sean 10                  2) Barker, Ethan 12               
     3) Johnson, Tim 12                 4) Lecky, Matt 12                 
      2:21.20 (2:21.20)  4:32.27 (2:11.07)  6:47.28 (2:15.01)  8:54.41 (2:07.14)
  2 Watertown  'A'                                    9:05.00    8:58.03   3 
     1) Polletta, John 12               2) Grenier, Kyle 11               
     3) Dodge, Spencer 12               4) Ottowitz, Dan 11               
      2:13.26 (2:13.26)  4:27.74 (2:14.48)  6:44.77 (2:17.04)  8:58.03 (2:13.26)
  3 Notre Dame-West Haven  'A'                        9:08.00    9:08.29   3 
     1) Bruno, Anthony 12               2) Patel, Ohm 10                  
     3) Katz, Jonathan 12               4) Torres, Jacob 12               
      2:18.91 (2:18.91)  4:31.48 (2:12.57)  6:50.44 (2:18.97)  9:08.29 (2:17.85)
  4 Maloney  'A'                                      9:27.26    9:16.68   2 
     1) Oliveri, Dominic 11             2) Torres, Reynaldo 10            
     3) Avery, Evan 10                  4) Santos, Simon 12               
      2:13.88 (2:13.88)  4:39.16 (2:25.28)  7:01.78 (2:22.63)  9:16.68 (2:14.90)
  5 Guilford  'A'                                     9:08.00    9:22.75   3 
     1) Hughes, Griffin 11              2) Shiffrin, Jacob 11             
     3) Gregory, Thomas 9               4) Crair, Benjamin 11             
      2:20.44 (2:20.44)  4:44.91 (2:24.47)  7:02.43 (2:17.53)  9:22.75 (2:20.33)
  6 Enfield  'A'                                      9:30.00    9:31.41   2 
     1) Suleski, Sean 11                2) Patetsos, Antonios 11          
     3) Bourque, Matthew 11             4) White, Daniel 11               
      2:13.23 (2:13.23)  4:37.14 (2:23.92)  7:00.31 (2:23.17)  9:31.41 (2:31.10)
  7 Middletown  'B'                                   9:10.00    9:37.77   3 
     1) Karpel, Justin 10               2) Kalber, Alexander 11           
     3) Latronica, Jacob 12             4) Shabazz, Malik 12              
      2:20.36 (2:20.36)  4:45.89 (2:25.53)  7:09.09 (2:23.21)  9:37.77 (2:28.69)
  8 Sheehan  'A'                                      9:14.09    9:42.65   3 
     1) Bielecz, Jacob 11               2) Arnold, Derrick 11             
     3) Veniot, Ethan 11                4) Clave, Kennedy 10              
      2:28.43 (2:28.43)  4:50.63 (2:22.20)  7:14.24 (2:23.62)  9:42.65 (2:28.41)
  9 Woodland  'A'                                     9:17.00    9:43.91   3 
     1) Iannone, Matt 11                2) Schwarz, Charlie 12            
     3) Slavin, Colin 9                 4) Falcone, Mike 12               
      2:20.92 (2:20.92)  4:44.85 (2:23.94)  7:14.95 (2:30.10)  9:43.91 (2:28.96)
 10 Notre Dame-West Haven  'B'                        9:20.00    9:45.63   2 
     1) Carson, Jacob 10                2) Coppola, CJ 11                 
     3) Locicero, Brian 12              4) Cheela, Akash 10               
      2:26.14 (2:26.14)  4:52.34 (2:26.21)  7:19.47 (2:27.13)  9:45.63 (2:26.16)
 11 St. Joseph  'A'                                   9:30.00    9:46.17   2 
     1) Melanson, Brian 11              2) Wolson, Liam 10                
     3) Paul, Jason 11                  4) Dobrzycki, Alex 10             
      2:24.88 (2:24.88)  4:50.95 (2:26.08)  7:23.71 (2:32.76)  9:46.17 (2:22.47)
 12 Pomperaug  'A'                                   10:45.00    9:51.74   1 
     1) Furr, Ryan 11                   2) Markward, Aidan 11             
     3) Lowry, William 11               4) Connelly, Michael 9            
      2:22.48 (2:22.48)  4:52.54 (2:30.07)  7:24.49 (2:31.95)  9:51.74 (2:27.26)
 13 Middletown  'C'                                   9:50.00   10:01.30   2 
     1) Carlson, Nicholas 10            2) Hart, Mitchell 10              
     3) Katz, Michael 12                4) Debo, Alexander 10             
      2:29.09 (2:29.09)  5:01.93 (2:32.84)  7:33.80 (2:31.88) 10:01.30 (2:27.50)
 14 Weston  'A'                                       9:15.00   10:01.81   3 
     1) Weiss, Max 9                    2) Maya-Lafort, Antonio 9         
     3) Leuzzi, Brandon 9               4) Leary, Sebastian 9             
      2:34.10 (2:34.10)  4:59.37 (2:25.28)  7:24.44 (2:25.07) 10:01.81 (2:37.37)
 15 Plainfield  'A'                                  10:00.00   10:02.08   2 
     1) Engle, Thomas 11                2) Irons, Jacob 10                
     3) Pothier, Jack 9                 4) Smith, Dalton 12               
      2:28.49 (2:28.49)  4:54.00 (2:25.52)  7:29.99 (2:35.99) 10:02.08 (2:32.09)
 16 Bolton  'A'                                       9:00.00   10:05.72   3 
     1) Carini, Lucas 11                2) Flowers, Robert 11             
     3) Fox, Cody 11                    4) Flowers, Marshall 10           
      2:23.65 (2:23.65)  5:15.55 (2:51.91)  7:36.19 (2:20.64) 10:05.72 (2:29.53)
 17 Maloney  'B'                                                10:11.87   1 
     1) Flores, Jack 12                 2) Santiago, Dale 10              
     3) Martinez, Antonio 11            4) Debose, Andrew 10              
      2:19.50 (2:19.50)  4:54.69 (2:35.19)  7:28.07 (2:33.39) 10:11.87 (2:43.81)
 18 Enfield  'B'                                                10:13.52   1 
     1) Mattice, Ryan 11                2) Cacio, Landon 9                
     3) Congdon, Jackson 12             4) Segal, Logan 12                
      2:34.01 (2:34.01)  5:13.20 (2:39.19)  7:45.88 (2:32.68) 10:13.52 (2:27.65)
 19 Watertown  'B'                                   10:00.00   10:25.41   2 
     1) Heroux, Tim 11                  2) Mitchell, Robert 11            
     3) Shahid, Shazim 9                4) Hughes, John 12                
      2:34.72 (2:34.72)  5:02.31 (2:27.60)  7:52.59 (2:50.28) 10:25.41 (2:32.83)
 20 Sheehan  'B'                                     10:10.00   10:32.88   2 
     1) Skillin, Kevin 12               2) Caines, Evan 9                 
     3) Camaryo, Jose A. 9              4) Camaryo, Jose G. 9             
      2:43.12 (2:43.12)  5:09.07 (2:25.95)  7:45.42 (2:36.36) 10:32.88 (2:47.47)
 21 Thomaston  'A'                                    9:40.00   10:34.03   2 
     1) Field, Jacob 11                 2) Treglia, Sal 11                
     3) McMahon, Jack 12                4) Rodriguez, Geremy 12           
      2:30.07 (2:30.07)  5:10.86 (2:40.79)  8:05.18 (2:54.33) 10:34.03 (2:28.85)
 22 Platt Tech  'A'                                  10:19.16   10:34.47   1 
     1) Schmidheini, William 9          2) Jalbert, Keaton 12             
     3) Bonfietti, Kenny 10             4) Smith, Christopher 12          
      2:32.84 (2:32.84)  5:15.91 (2:43.08)  7:55.61 (2:39.70) 10:34.47 (2:38.87)
 23 Notre Dame-West Haven  'C'                        9:25.00   10:34.76   2 
     1) Shea, Aidan 12                  2) Shea, Caleb 9                  
     3) Schwartz, Dylan 11              4) Fleischer, Jacob 10            
      2:27.22 (2:27.22)  5:08.16 (2:40.94)  7:47.20 (2:39.05) 10:34.76 (2:47.57)
 24 Weston  'B'                                       9:55.00   10:38.92   2 
     1) Fine, Jake 10                   2) Louit, Felix 9                 
     3) Louit, Xavier 9                 4) Lord, George 9                 
      2:31.54 (2:31.54)  5:02.47 (2:30.93)  7:51.19 (2:48.72) 10:38.92 (2:47.74)
 25 Bristol Eastern  'A'                             11:15.00   10:48.06   1 
     1) Roy, Santo 12                   2) Marciano, Dante 9              
     3) Moore, Joshua 9                 4) Martin, Tyler 10               
      2:39.56 (2:39.56)  5:35.95 (2:56.39)  8:19.68 (2:43.74) 10:48.06 (2:28.38)
 26 Guilford  'B'                                     9:20.00   10:52.30   2 
     1) Crair, David 9                  2) Petra, Max 9                   
     3) Ledwith, Liam 9                 4) Tosta, Carson 9                
      2:34.44 (2:34.44)  5:04.66 (2:30.22)  8:08.48 (3:03.82) 10:52.30 (2:43.82)
 27 Platt Tech  'B'                                  10:20.14   10:53.27   1 
     1) Nadhazi, Mark 9                 2) Valeta, Ian 11                 
     3) Nodiff, Isaac 11                4) Nodiff, Simon 11               
      2:41.26 (2:41.26)  5:21.62 (2:40.36)  8:08.95 (2:47.34) 10:53.27 (2:44.32)
 28 Plainfield  'B'                                  10:40.00   10:56.86   1 
     1) Pavon, Luis 10                  2) Mecteau, Zachary 10            
     3) Wanico, Christian 9             4) Belisle, Carson 9              
      2:34.96 (2:34.96)  5:21.41 (2:46.45)  8:08.11 (2:46.71) 10:56.86 (2:48.75)
 29 Enfield  'C'                                                11:19.40   1 
     1) Daly, Evan 9                    2) Kearney, Patrick 9             
     3) Farah, Ayssar 9                 4) Radziewicz, Joseph 9           
      2:41.46 (2:41.46)  5:38.26 (2:56.81)  8:28.43 (2:50.18) 11:19.40 (2:50.97)
 30 St. Joseph  'B'                                  10:20.00   11:24.06   1 
     1) Brandon, Greene 9               2) Dylan, Kipp 9                  
     3) Evan, Rogers 9                  4) John, Esienmen 9               
      2:56.99 (2:56.99)  5:41.48 (2:44.49)  8:38.25 (2:56.77) 11:24.06 (2:45.82)
 31 Pomperaug  'B'                                   11:50.00   11:24.18   1 
     1) Hine, Tim 9                     2) Ouelette, Sam 9                
     3) Wiser, Brian 11                 4) Masi, Jackson 11               
      2:37.58 (2:37.58)  5:22.61 (2:45.04)  8:54.49 (3:31.89) 11:24.18 (2:29.69)
 32 Sheehan  'C'                                     10:34.00   11:32.62   1 
     1) Eisengrein, Nicholas 9          2) Craft, John 9                  
     3) Pellerin, Stefan 9              4) Pedraza, Christian 9           
      2:53.75 (2:53.75)  6:06.97 (3:13.23)  8:52.61 (2:45.64) 11:32.62 (2:40.01)
 33 Maloney  'C'                                                11:46.98   1 
     1) Soto, Ricky 12                  2) Hernandez, Oxel 10             
     3) Hernandez, Dariel 9             4) Trowbridge, Zachary 11         
      3:03.36 (3:03.36)  5:48.81 (2:45.45)  9:07.53 (3:18.73) 11:46.98 (2:39.45)
 34 Platt Tech  'C'                                  11:05.45   12:32.23   1 
     1) Barrios, Lester 12              2) Aguilar, Jesus 11              
     3) Arguello, Ivan 12               4) Bello, Brian 11                
      2:31.97 (2:31.97)  6:16.52 (3:44.56)  9:46.20 (3:29.68) 12:32.23 (2:46.04)
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
        Meet: # 3:45.63  12/18/2017  Hall, Hall                                
                         Y Rivera, J Farrell, N Middleton, M Anderson      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Watertown  'A'                                    3:56.00    3:55.28   8 
     1) Pruitt, Kameron 10              2) Skowronski, Joe 12             
     3) Polletta, John 12               4) Caouette, Keith 10             
          25.41 (25.41)      51.28 (25.88)    1:48.44 (57.16)  3:55.28 (2:06.85)
  2 East Hartford  'A'                                3:59.45    3:56.92   7 
     1) White, Aaron 12                 2) Stalling, Everette 12          
     3) Kamkam, David 11                4) Megquier, Alexander 11         
          25.40 (25.40)      49.78 (24.38)    1:46.36 (56.59)  3:56.92 (2:10.56)
  3 St. Joseph  'A'                                   3:54.00    3:59.80   8 
     1) Shirden, Jaden 11               2) Hall, Myles 12                 
     3) Bruce-Tagoe, Karl 10            4) Melanson, Brian 11             
          24.66 (24.66)      49.29 (24.63)    1:46.89 (57.60)  3:59.80 (2:12.92)
  4 Notre Dame-West Haven  'A'                        3:49.00    4:02.68   8 
     1) Tonelli, Casey 11               2) Joyner, Kevin 11               
     3) Cretella, JJ 10                 4) Torres, Jacob 12               
          26.01 (26.01)      51.82 (25.81)    1:49.67 (57.86)  4:02.68 (2:13.01)
  5 Plainfield  'A'                                   4:15.00    4:03.16   6 
     1) Walton, Jacob 11                2) Menzano, Cameron 10            
     3) Easton, Khalil 11               4) Speight, Matthew 11            
          27.57 (27.57)      53.45 (25.88)    1:47.37 (53.92)  4:03.16 (2:15.80)
  6 Sheehan  'A'                                      3:59.00    4:03.40   8 
     1) Mansfield, Andrew 11            2) Bjornberg, Riley 11            
     3) Avila, Alberto 11               4) Veniot, Ethan 11               
          25.14 (25.14)      51.08 (25.95)    1:48.66 (57.58)  4:03.40 (2:14.74)
  7 Masuk  'A'                                        3:56.00    4:05.94   8 
     1) McShane, Aidan 12               2) Mahony, Conor 12               
     3) Morra, Zaccheri 11              4) Lee, Steven 11                 
          23.88 (23.88)      48.54 (24.67)    1:47.74 (59.21)  4:05.94 (2:18.21)
  8 Maloney  'A'                                                 4:10.17   1 
     1) Davis, Julian 12                2) Rivera, Nelson 11              
     3) Avery, Evan 10                  4) Debose, Andrew 10              
          26.90 (26.90)      55.14 (28.25)    1:53.96 (58.82)  4:10.17 (2:16.21)
  9 Watertown  'B'                                    4:06.00    4:10.76   7 
     1) Judd, Ian 10                    2) Giusto, Gabe 10                
     3) Dayton, Rafael 11               4) Farrell, Liam 9                
          26.83 (26.83)      53.19 (26.37)    1:51.69 (58.50)  4:10.76 (2:19.07)
 10 Pomperaug  'A'                                    4:01.00    4:12.01   7 
     1) Spinner, Charlie 9              2) Markward, Aidan 11             
     3) Karp, Ryan 11                   4) Cristino, Mark 11              
          24.81 (24.81)      49.32 (24.51)    1:44.17 (54.85)  4:12.01 (2:27.84)
 11 Enfield  'A'                                                 4:12.47   1 
     1) Rich, Garrett 11                2) Deschaine, Kyle 12             
     3) Stewart, Joel 12                4) O'Farrell, Ethan 11            
          26.72 (26.72)      54.62 (27.90)  2:00.55 (1:05.94)  4:12.47 (2:11.92)
 12 Woodland  'A'                                     4:02.00    4:13.85   7 
     1) Filippone, Conrad 10            2) Shea, Bryan 12                 
     3) Krivca, Edit 12                 4) Young, Chase 9                 
          26.02 (26.02)      52.90 (26.89)    1:49.12 (56.22)  4:13.85 (2:24.73)
 13 Notre Dame-West Haven  'B'                        4:10.00    4:16.92   6 
     1) Aurora, Carlos 11               2) Candelora, Thomas 11           
     3) Cheela, Akash 10                4) Carson, Jacob 10               
          25.64 (25.64)      50.98 (25.35)  1:51.23 (1:00.25)  4:16.92 (2:25.70)
 14 Thomaston  'A'                                    4:10.00    4:17.88   6 
     1) Mella, Anthony 10               2) Valero, Alfred 11              
     3) Hyres, Pat 12                   4) Field, Jacob 11                
          24.81 (24.81)      51.50 (26.69)  1:52.69 (1:01.20)  4:17.88 (2:25.19)
 15 Bristol Eastern  'B'                              4:45.00    4:18.83   2 
     1) Millare, Matt 12                2) Cyr, Kyle 11                   
     3) Espinosa, Lius 9                4) Rodriguez, Jose 11             
          27.19 (27.19)      53.49 (26.30)  1:56.46 (1:02.98)  4:18.83 (2:22.38)
 16 St. Joseph  'B'                                   3:55.00    4:19.19   8 
     1) Warren, Darren 12               2) Coughlin, Chris 12             
     3) Sand, Gabriel 9                 4) Wolson, Liam 10                
          25.26 (25.26)      50.35 (25.09)  1:51.12 (1:00.77)  4:19.19 (2:28.07)
 17 Bristol Eastern  'D'                              4:50.00    4:20.73   2 
     1) Hardin, Joe 11                  2) Martin, Tyler 10               
     3) Rivera, Kyle 11                 4) Johnsky, Benjamin 11           
          24.16 (24.16)      52.82 (28.66)  1:56.38 (1:03.57)  4:20.73 (2:24.35)
 18 St. Joseph  'C'                                   4:00.00    4:20.86   7 
     1) Dreyer, Nick 9                  2) Greenfield, Dharon 12          
     3) Brandon, Greene 9               4) Dobrzycki, Alex 10             
          27.99 (27.99)      56.24 (28.26)  2:02.06 (1:05.82)  4:20.86 (2:18.80)
 19 Masuk  'B'                                        4:02.00    4:21.30   7 
     1) Tillotson, Christopher 11       2) Gross, Theo 11                 
     3) Donnelly, Aiden 11              4) Insalaco, Thomas 11            
          26.05 (26.05)      51.05 (25.01)    1:51.03 (59.98)  4:21.30 (2:30.28)
 20 Windham Tech  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:21.90   5 
     1) Fuhrman, Misha 11               2) Santoro, Dominick 12           
     3) Agosto, Jorge 12                4) Theriault, Jacob 11            
          27.99 (27.99)      53.97 (25.98)    1:52.84 (58.88)  4:21.90 (2:29.07)
 21 Notre Dame-West Haven  'C'                        4:25.00    4:29.30   5 
     1) Jenkins, Anthony 12             2) Basti, Tyler 10                
     3) Saller, Adam 11                 4) Shea, Aidan 12                 
          26.14 (26.14)      54.45 (28.32)  1:57.56 (1:03.11)  4:29.30 (2:31.74)
 22 St. Joseph  'D'                                   4:17.00    4:30.17   5 
     1) Campbell, Romeer 9              2) Spinelli, Peter 11             
     3) Kipp, Dylan 10                  4) Paul, Jason 11                 
          27.82 (27.82)      56.62 (28.80)  2:00.80 (1:04.18)  4:30.17 (2:29.38)
 23 Woodland  'B'                                     4:15.00    4:31.89   5 
     1) Cambra, Luca 9                  2) Barrows, Cole 11               
     3) Swanson, Sean 9                 4) Schwarz, Charlie 12            
          27.44 (27.44)      54.62 (27.19)  1:58.94 (1:04.33)  4:31.89 (2:32.96)
 24 Bolton  'A'                                       4:20.00    4:34.01   5 
     1) Roberts, Nicolas 12             2) Robinson, Xavier 11            
     3) Carini, Elijah 10               4) Fox, Cody 11                   
          28.57 (28.57)      59.97 (31.40)  2:08.98 (1:09.02)  4:34.01 (2:25.03)
 25 Sheehan  'B'                                      4:06.00    4:34.33   6 
     1) Luddy, Max 11                   2) Kremzar, Zachary 10            
     3) Camaryo, Jose A. 9              4) Clave, Kennedy 10              
          26.54 (26.54)      53.86 (27.32)  2:00.64 (1:06.78)  4:34.33 (2:33.70)
 26 Notre Dame-West Haven  'D'                        4:35.00    4:34.75   4 
     1) Wilikitis, Kyle 10              2) Scanlon, Christian 9           
     3) Brady, Ryan 9                   4) Quinn, Gabe 10                 
          27.70 (27.70)      58.88 (31.18)  2:01.05 (1:02.18)  4:34.75 (2:33.71)
 27 Platt Tech  'D'                                   4:39.12    4:34.99   3 
     1) Profetto, Jayden 11             2) Roper, Ellison 11              
     3) Art, Jagger 11                  4) Schmidheini, William 9         
          27.93 (27.93)      57.03 (29.11)  1:58.85 (1:01.82)  4:34.99 (2:36.14)
 28 Bristol Eastern  'A'                              4:40.00    4:36.76   3 
     1) Bradley, Dylan 9                2) Chamberland, Kyle 11           
     3) Braccia, Dylan 11               4) Newman, Ean 10                 
          29.42 (29.42)       29.43 (0.01)      58.90 (29.48)  4:36.76 (3:37.86)
 29 Enfield  'B'                                                 4:38.50   1 
     1) Targonski, Jeremy 12            2) Othman, Mstafa 10              
     3) Kurgan, Kacper 9                4) Congdon, Jackson 12            
          30.28 (30.28)      57.55 (27.28)  1:59.88 (1:02.33)  4:38.50 (2:38.63)
 30 Thomaston  'B'                                    4:40.00    4:39.78   3 
     1) DiBeneditto, Marc 12            2) Brody, Connor 9                
     3) Stancavage, Mac 12              4) Treglia, Sal 11                
          27.61 (27.61)       27.61 (0.01)    1:00.23 (32.63)  4:39.78 (3:39.55)
 31 Middletown  'A'                                   4:29.00    4:40.61   5 
     1) Foligno, Ethan 11               2) Bogli, Stephen 11              
     3) Lazich, Brennan 10              4) Michaud, Ryan 10               
          27.63 (27.63)      55.48 (27.85)  2:02.22 (1:06.74)  4:40.61 (2:38.39)
 32 Middletown  'B'                                   4:45.00    4:42.12   2 
     1) Serrano, Anthony 9              2) Wiliarty, Patrick 10           
     3) Wynn, Makye 10                  4) Bourne, Daheim 9               
          25.03 (25.03)      54.27 (29.24)  1:59.45 (1:05.19)  4:42.12 (2:42.68)
 33 Plainfield  'B'                                   4:35.00    4:44.59   4 
     1) Hildebrand, Shea 10             2) Knowlton, Zachary 12           
     3) Gendron, Mitchell 12            4) White, Devan 9                 
          27.38 (27.38)      55.60 (28.22)  2:01.18 (1:05.59)  4:44.59 (2:43.41)
 34 Maloney  'B'                                                 4:47.46   1 
     1) Brazel, Ethan 9                 2) Hall, George 9                 
     3) Ramos, Khalid 11                4) Soto, Ricky 12                 
          28.28 (28.28)      58.68 (30.40)  2:04.32 (1:05.65)  4:47.46 (2:43.14)
 35 Masuk  'C'                                        4:10.00    4:50.33   6 
     1) Damone, Max 10                  2) Dauk, Brendan 10               
     3) Roberson, Isaiah 10             4) Pavlik, Adam 10                
          27.08 (27.08)      55.75 (28.67)  2:05.76 (1:10.02)  4:50.33 (2:44.58)
 36 Platt Tech  'E'                                   4:40.00    4:50.43   3 
     1) Taylor, Shaun 12                2) Nadhazi, Mark 9                
     3) Smith, Christopher 12           4) Bonfietti, Kenny 10            
          35.79 (35.79)    1:06.71 (30.93)  2:12.13 (1:05.42)  4:50.43 (2:38.30)
 37 Platt Tech  'A'                                   4:32.56    4:50.59   4 
     1) Vazquez, Jermaine 12            2) Torres, Gabe 12                
     3) Gamberdella, Mark 10            4) Nodiff, Simon 11               
          26.86 (26.86)      53.19 (26.34)  2:05.56 (1:12.37)  4:50.59 (2:45.03)
 38 Platt Tech  'B'                                   4:36.42    4:53.98   4 
     1) Vasquez, Jamari 9               2) Santarcangelo, Skylar 9        
     3) Bello, Brian 11                 4) Nodiff, Isaac 11               
          31.62 (31.62)    1:01.98 (30.37)  2:13.48 (1:11.50)  4:53.98 (2:40.50)
 39 Enfield  'C'                                                 4:54.83   1 
     1) Shi, Jason 10                   2) Steele, Erik 9                 
     3) Roberts, Joshua 11              4) Perry, John 11                 
          31.95 (31.95)      59.64 (27.70)  2:09.02 (1:09.38)  4:54.83 (2:45.81)
 40 Platt Tech  'C'                                   4:38.22    4:59.26   3 
     1) Brunetti, Justin 12             2) Livingston, Shamar 12          
     3) Valeta, Ian 11                  4) Jalbert, Keaton 12             
          32.84 (32.84)    1:05.28 (32.44)  2:12.55 (1:07.28)  4:59.26 (2:46.71)
 41 Sheehan  'C'                                      4:14.00    5:04.00   6 
     1) Leon-Barreiro, Lucas 9          2) Ethier, Trevor 12              
     3) Camaryo, Jose G. 9              4) Skillin, Kevin 12              
          30.96 (30.96)      59.03 (28.08)  2:12.66 (1:13.64)  5:04.00 (2:51.35)
 42 St. Joseph  'E'                                   4:30.00    5:04.85   4 
     1) Lewicki, Robert 10              2) Gage, Noah 11                  
     3) John, Esienmen 9                4) Evan, Rogers 9                 
          27.89 (27.89)      57.37 (29.48)  2:13.76 (1:16.39)  5:04.85 (2:51.10)
 43 Bristol Eastern  'C'                              5:00.00    5:29.60   2 
     1) Wells, Peter 10                 2) Morales, Zach 10               
     3) O'Hanlon, Ian 11                4) Moore, Joshua 9                
          28.69 (28.69)    1:02.02 (33.34)  2:32.94 (1:30.93)  5:29.60 (2:56.66)
 44 Platt Tech  'F'                                   4:42.01    6:33.67   2 
     1) Cartagena, Josiah 12            2) Innis, Lucas 12                
     3) Maldonado, Christian 12         4) Feldman, Ethan 11              
          38.16 (38.16)    1:14.77 (36.61)  2:40.78 (1:26.02)  6:33.67 (3:52.89)
 
Boys Distance Medley
============================================================================
        Meet: # 11:42.63  12/18/2017  East Catholic, East Catholi              
                          C Shifrin, J Oei, H Olivieri, E Kennedy           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Enfield  'A'                                                12:05.18   1 
     1) Patetsos, Antonios 11           2) Suleski, Sean 11               
     3) O'Farrell, Ethan 11             4) White, Daniel 11               
      3:38.45 (3:38.45)  4:39.57 (1:01.13)  7:08.91 (2:29.34) 12:05.18 (4:56.27)
  2 Guilford  'A'                                    11:13.00   12:11.47   3 
     1) Crair, Benjamin 11              2) Hubbard, Cameron 11            
     3) Eschinger, McKendry 11          4) Dillon, Elijah 12              
      3:45.72 (3:45.72)    4:44.07 (58.36)  7:03.93 (2:19.86) 12:11.47 (5:07.55)
  3 Bristol Eastern  'B'                             12:00.00   12:14.69   3 
     1) Martin, Zach 12                 2) Sullivan, Sean 12              
     3) Provenzano, Nicholas 11         4) Wadowski, Ben 12               
      3:55.04 (3:55.04)    4:53.91 (58.88)  7:10.53 (2:16.62) 12:14.69 (5:04.16)
  4 Sheehan  'A'                                     12:10.00   12:30.53   3 
     1) Veniot, Ethan 11                2) Bielecz, Jacob 11              
     3) Caines, Evan 9                  4) Arnold, Derrick 11             
      3:54.06 (3:54.06)  4:57.96 (1:03.91)  7:24.51 (2:26.55) 12:30.53 (5:06.03)
  5 Maloney  'A'                                                12:33.02   1 
     1) Oliveri, Dominic 11             2) Debose, Andrew 10              
     3) Santos, Simon 12                4) Torres, Reynaldo 10            
      3:52.71 (3:52.71)    4:49.64 (56.93)  7:27.06 (2:37.43) 12:33.02 (5:05.97)
  6 Notre Dame-West Haven  'A'                       12:01.00   12:35.36   3 
     1) Rodriguez, Devin 9              2) Agir, Neel 12                  
     3) Bruno, Anthony 12               4) Shannon, Oliver 12             
      3:56.63 (3:56.63)    4:54.38 (57.75)  7:20.31 (2:25.93) 12:35.36 (5:15.06)
  7 Watertown  'A'                                   12:00.00   12:40.23   3 
     1) Grenier, Kyle 11                2) Hughes, John 12                
     3) Shirk, Jon 12                   4) Dodge, Spencer 12              
      3:58.26 (3:58.26)  5:02.70 (1:04.44)  7:36.38 (2:33.68) 12:40.23 (5:03.86)
  8 Guilford  'B'                                    12:18.00   12:46.69   3 
     1) Crair, David 9                  2) Hughes, Griffin 11             
     3) DeBoda, Connor 9                4) Shiffrin, Jacob 11             
      4:01.98 (4:01.98)  5:03.66 (1:01.68)  7:29.85 (2:26.19) 12:46.69 (5:16.85)
  9 Masuk  'A'                                       13:00.00   12:47.62   2 
     1) Donnelly, Aiden 11              2) Lee, Steven 11                 
     3) Insalaco, Thomas 11             4) Morra, Zaccheri 11             
      4:09.87 (4:09.87)  5:10.78 (1:00.91)  7:37.27 (2:26.50) 12:47.62 (5:10.35)
 10 Bolton  'A'                                      12:00.00   12:54.01   3 
     1) Carini, Lucas 11                2) Fox, Cody 11                   
     3) Flowers, Marshall 10            4) Tallapureddy, Arihant 12       
      3:47.04 (3:47.04)  4:55.63 (1:08.60)  7:21.90 (2:26.27) 12:54.01 (5:32.11)
 11 Woodland  'A'                                    12:46.00   13:06.28   2 
     1) Schwarz, Jack 10                2) Swanson, Ryan 12               
     3) Iannone, Matt 11                4) Slavin, Colin 9                
      4:10.31 (4:10.31)  5:10.59 (1:00.29)  7:36.34 (2:25.75) 13:06.28 (5:29.94)
 12 Plainfield  'A'                                  12:45.00   13:06.83   2 
     1) Engle, Thomas 11                2) Walton, Jacob 11               
     3) Smith, Dalton 12                4) Speight, Matthew 11            
      4:08.19 (4:08.19)  5:14.98 (1:06.80)  7:46.31 (2:31.34) 13:06.83 (5:20.52)
 13 Plainfield  'B'                                  13:00.00   13:09.70   2 
     1) Pothier, Jack 9                 2) Menzano, Cameron 10            
     3) Pavon, Luis 10                  4) Irons, Jacob 10                
      4:01.39 (4:01.39)  5:01.54 (1:00.15)  7:32.96 (2:31.43) 13:09.70 (5:36.74)
 14 Guilford  'C'                                    12:30.00   13:11.45   3 
     1) Montgomery, Nathan 9            2) Tosta, Carson 9                
     3) Ledwith, Liam 9                 4) Brainerd, Kyle 9               
      4:08.23 (4:08.23)  5:09.45 (1:01.22)  7:48.98 (2:39.53) 13:11.45 (5:22.48)
 15 Platt Tech  'B'                                  13:56.18   13:28.66   2 
     1) Profetto, Jayden 11             2) Roper, Ellison 11              
     3) Nadhazi, Mark 9                 4) Art, Jagger 11                 
      4:31.17 (4:31.17)  5:44.23 (1:13.07)  8:34.83 (2:50.61) 13:28.66 (4:53.83)
 16 Bristol Eastern  'A'                             12:30.00   13:28.88   3 
     1) Chamberland, Kyle 11            2) Boutote, Jacob 11              
     3) Johnsky, Benjamin 11            4) Crowley, Logan 9               
      4:08.11 (4:08.11)  5:13.73 (1:05.62)  7:53.81 (2:40.09) 13:28.88 (5:35.07)
 17 Platt Tech  'A'                                  13:54.13   13:29.11   2 
     1) Smith, Christopher 12           2) Torres, Gabe 12                
     3) Dumeny, Desmond 12              4) Nodiff, Simon 11               
      4:14.23 (4:14.23)  5:18.45 (1:04.22)  8:13.12 (2:54.67) 13:29.11 (5:16.00)
 18 Watertown  'B'                                   13:00.00   13:29.50   2 
     1) Mitchell, Robert 11             2) Calabrese, Luke 12             
     3) Shahid, Shazim 9                4) Heroux, Tim 11                 
      4:56.17 (4:56.17)  6:01.31 (1:05.14)  8:34.53 (2:33.23) 13:29.50 (4:54.97)
 19 Middletown  'B'                                  13:50.00   13:38.71   2 
     1) Nenninger, Matthew 11           2) Robillard, Nathan 10           
     3) Carlson, Nicholas 10            4) Katz, Michael 12               
      4:08.96 (4:08.96)  5:17.56 (1:08.61)  7:59.85 (2:42.29) 13:38.71 (5:38.86)
 20 Notre Dame-West Haven  'B'                       12:10.00   13:48.03   3 
     1) Cummings, Justin 9              2) Patel, Ohm 10                  
     3) Fleischer, Jacob 10             4) Rodriguez, Evan 11             
      4:25.53 (4:25.53)  5:29.83 (1:04.31)  8:19.43 (2:49.61) 13:48.03 (5:28.60)
 21 Middletown  'A'                                  13:05.00   13:54.61   2 
     1) Ponzio, Calvin 12               2) Karpel, Dylan 12               
     3) Mallet, Jonathan 9              4) Kalber, Alexander 11           
      4:16.39 (4:16.39)  5:23.01 (1:06.62)  8:09.47 (2:46.46) 13:54.61 (5:45.14)
 22 Notre Dame-West Haven  'C'                       12:20.00   14:00.89   3 
     1) Evanko-Weber, Zachary 9         2) Coppola, CJ 11                 
     3) Ruddock, Nicholas 9             4) Schwartz, Dylan 11             
      4:14.16 (4:14.16)  5:19.31 (1:05.16)  7:55.87 (2:36.56) 14:00.89 (6:05.03)
 23 Plainfield  'C'                                  13:50.00   14:06.82   2 
     1) Belisle, Carson 9               2) Mecteau, Zachary 10            
     3) White, Devan 9                  4) Wanico, Christian 9            
      4:13.95 (4:13.95)  5:17.68 (1:03.74)  8:07.71 (2:50.03) 14:06.82 (5:59.11)
 24 Bolton  'C'                                      15:00.00   14:21.60   1 
     1) Leger, Graham 11                2) Fiano, Andrew 10               
     3) Orzolek, Joshua 10              4) Hovan, Garrett 10              
      4:20.77 (4:20.77)  5:27.35 (1:06.59)  8:12.79 (2:45.44) 14:21.60 (6:08.82)
 25 Platt Tech  'E'                                  14:01.22   14:38.82   1 
     1) Gamberdella, Mark 10            2) Feldman, Ethan 11              
     3) Shanula, Josepher 11            4) Waller, Nazaire 12             
      4:27.25 (4:27.25)  5:49.92 (1:22.67)  9:13.40 (3:23.49) 14:38.82 (5:25.43)
 26 Masuk  'B'                                       15:00.00   15:00.82   1 
     1) Eisenman, Michael 11            2) Sutton, Hayden 10              
     3) Locascio, Dominic 10            4) Resnick, Andrew 10             
      4:24.18 (4:24.18)  5:32.20 (1:08.02)  8:44.20 (3:12.00) 15:00.82 (6:16.63)
 27 Platt Tech  'C'                                  13:58.20   15:12.45   2 
     1) Bonfietti, Kenny 10             2) Livingston, Shamar 12          
     3) Barrios, Lester 12              4) Nodiff, Isaac 11               
      4:10.09 (4:10.09)  5:17.07 (1:06.98)  9:15.15 (3:58.09) 15:12.45 (5:57.31)
 28 Masuk  'C'                                       16:20.00   15:56.75   1 
     1) Fink, Ethan 9                   2) Malone, Stuart 9               
     3) Scholz, Trevor 9                4) Mulloy, Kyle 9                 
      4:55.29 (4:55.29)  6:08.07 (1:12.79)  9:05.04 (2:56.98) 15:56.75 (6:51.71)
 -- Maloney  'B'                                                      DQ   1  800 leg ran short
     1) Flores, Jack 12                 2) Martinez, Antonio 11           
     3) Aouji, Ismael 11                4) Santiago, Dale 10              
      4:27.03 (4:27.03)  5:30.30 (1:03.28)  7:36.91 (2:06.61) 14:33.27 (6:56.36)
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
        Meet: # 56-07  12/18/2017  Michael Browning, RHAM                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martindale, Cyle          12 Sheehan             42-04.00   43-05.00  
      43-05  42-05  41-08  40-10        
  2 Klein-Robbenhaar, Johan   12 Notre Dame-W        39-00.00   41-06.00  
      39-10.50  39-07  41-06  39-07        
  3 Roberts, Tyler            11 Plainfield          34-00.00   39-03.50  
      38-05  38-03.50  39-03.50  36-02.50        
  4 Poet, Dylan               11 Sheehan             36-02.00   39-01.00  
      36-05.50  39-01  35-05  37-01.50        
  5 Tuccio, Louis             11 St. Joseph          36-00.00   38-05.00  
      36-06  34-11.50  37-09  38-05        
  6 Dike, Ikeschi             12 East Hartfor        39-04.00   38-02.00  
      38-02  36-03  FOUL  36-10        
  7 Rose, Connor              12 Guilford            39-07.00   37-10.00  
      37-07  37-10  29-01  35-03        
  8 Elrod, Dennis             10 St. Joseph                     35-10.00  
      FOUL  32-04  35-10  35-04       
  9 Pinos, Miguel             12 Sheehan                        35-08.00  
      34-10  35-08  35-00  34-10.50       
 10 Resnick, Matthew          12 Masuk               35-00.00   35-07.50  
      34-07  35-05  34-10  35-07.50        
 11 Williams, Jermaine        11 St. Joseph          38-00.00   34-11.00  
      33-11.50  34-11  34-03  FOUL        
 12 Baxter, Troy              12 East Hartfor        35-04.50   34-04.00  
      34-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 13 Dumont, Max               11 Enfield             31-04.25   34-00.00  
      33-11  34-00  32-03  32-08        
 14 Guido, Will               12 Sheehan                        33-06.00  
      33-04.50  33-01  33-06  FOUL       
 15 Zurowski, Tyler           12 Plainfield          28-00.00   33-03.50  
      31-08.50  29-07  33-03.50  33-01        
 16 Burruss, Rayquan          10 Notre Dame-W        32-00.00   32-08.00  
      32-00  31-02.50  32-08  32-01        
 17 Innis, Lucas              12 Platt Tech          30-00.00   32-05.00  
      32-05  32-02  31-05  ND        
 18 O'Reilly, Jacob           10 Middletown          32-09.75   32-02.00  
      31-09  31-04  32-02  30-04.75        
 19 Socci, Hunter             11 Masuk               35-00.00   31-07.00  
      30-04  30-01  31-07  30-08        
 20 Bamber, Matt              11 Plainfield          31-00.00   31-03.50  
      31-03.50  28-06  30-03  28-01        
 21 Casey, Colton             11 Bristol East        29-00.00   31-00.00  
      29-02.50  29-07  30-06  31-00        
 22 Tharin, Liam              10 Middletown          36-01.00   30-09.50  
      30-09.50  30-02  29-01  29-05        
 23 Keeler, Justin            10 St. Joseph          34-00.00   30-05.50  
      30-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  29-03.25        
 24 Pienkos, John             11 Notre Dame-W        32-00.00   30-04.00  
      27-04  28-06  30-04  28-02        
 25 Henriques, Matthew        10 Notre Dame-W        24-00.00   30-00.00  
      27-00  26-11.50  29-03  30-00       
 26 Taylor, Shaun             12 Platt Tech          25-00.00   29-08.25  
      28-03.75  27-08.50  29-08.25  29-06.50       
 27 Tallapureddy, Arihant     12 Bolton              29-06.00   29-05.00  
      24-00.50  27-02  29-05  27-03        
 28 Latronica, Collin          9 Middletown          32-09.75   28-06.00  
      28-05.50  24-11  28-06  28-04        
 29 DeCesare, Michael         10 St. Joseph          30-00.00   28-05.00  
      28-05  27-04  28-04  26-05.50        
 30 Vasquez, Jamari            9 Platt Tech          26-00.00   28-01.00  
      22-05  28-01  26-05  27-05       
 31 Cartagena, Josiah         12 Platt Tech          28-00.00   27-05.00  
      26-05.50  27-05  25-08  ND        
 32 Wells, Peter              10 Bristol East        27-00.00   27-04.50  
      26-02.50  26-00  25-05  27-04.50       
 33 Robinson, Xavier          11 Bolton              27-09.00   27-02.00  
      27-00.50  26-08.50  26-06  27-02        
 34 Drewey, Zach               9 Woodland            27-00.00   27-00.50  
      27-00.50  24-05  26-02.50  23-04       
 35 Sorillo, Eli              10 Windham Tech        26-00.00   25-11.00  
      25-11  23-04  23-01  23-05       
 36 Stroiney, Sean            12 Enfield             25-08.00   25-10.00  
      25-10  25-03  25-10  24-03       
 37 Hayes, Ryan                9 Notre Dame-W        24-00.00   25-09.00  
      25-07.50  25-09  22-09  24-08       
 38 Michaud, David            12 Woodland            30-00.00  J25-09.00  
      FOUL  24-00  25-09  25-05        
 39 Wright, Ryan              11 Maloney                        25-04.50  
      25-04.50  22-08  22-03.50  22-08       
 40 Beirne, Collin            11 Notre Dame-W        28-00.00   25-00.00  
      24-01  25-00  24-05  24-10        
 41 Poirier, Matt             10 Bristol East        23-00.00   24-09.00  
      FOUL  20-06  24-06.50  24-09       
 42 Peacock, Corey            10 Bolton              24-11.00   24-03.00  
      24-02  21-00  24-03  23-04       
 43 Morales, Zach             10 Bristol East        24-00.00   23-11.00  
      23-11  22-06.50  18-11  FOUL       
 44 Jarnutowski, Colin         9 Masuk               28-00.00   23-10.50  
      22-10  23-10.50  23-05  22-09.50        
 45 Campbell, Joshua          10 Windham Tech        25-00.00   23-09.00  
      FOUL  23-09  23-05  23-07       
 46 Woodwiss, Benjamin         9 Middletown          22-11.50   22-10.50  
      22-08  22-10.50  20-08  21-02       
 47 Gerrosi, Kerin            11 Weston              28-00.00   22-07.00  
      22-05.25  18-10.50  21-03  22-07        
 48 Curtiss, Tyler            10 Middletown          26-03.00   21-02.00  
      20-08  18-11.50  19-07.50  21-02       
 49 Kramer, Jace               9 Bolton              22-10.00   20-09.50  
      19-02  20-09.50  20-05  17-07       
 50 Shanula, Josepher         11 Platt Tech          18-00.00   18-05.00  
      17-11.50  18-03.50  18-05  18-03       
 51 Maldonado, Christian      12 Platt Tech          18-00.00   18-02.00  
      14-01.50  17-04  FOUL  18-02       
 52 Lyon, Colin                9 Bolton              18-00.00   17-06.50  
      16-08  17-06.50  FOUL  17-03.50       
 53 Gallaher, Romello          9 Maloney             14-05.00   17-03.00  
      15-10.50  17-01  15-04  17-03       
 54 O'Hanlon, Ian             11 Bristol East        19-00.00   16-08.00  
      16-06  15-07.50  15-03  16-08       
 55 Aguilar, Jesus            11 Platt Tech          18-00.00   14-09.00  
      14-06  13-03  14-09  14-09       
 56 Bernier, Noah             10 Bristol East        12-00.00   14-07.00  
      14-07  13-05  14-01  14-06