25th Annual Wilton Invitational
September 28 , 2013
Allen's Meadows, Wilton, CT


Freshman Girls
1.5 Miles 
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team. 


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Wilton                   53    1    3    6    7   36   41         10:04    2:27
  2 Ridgefield               54    4    5   12   16   17   28   35    10:19    1:03
  3 Trumbull                 96    2    9   11   22   52   55   56    10:38    2:39
  4 Kellenberg              121   18   21   26   27   29   30   65    10:59    0:19
  5 Hand                    157   13   15   38   45   46   47   51    11:14    1:15
  6 New Canaan              178   19   25   37   39   58   63   64    11:31    1:45
  7 Lauralton Hall          184    8   23   40   53   60   70   72    11:29    2:24
  8 Danbury                 199   14   42   44   49   50   75         11:34    1:33
  9 Darien                  206   20   33   34   57   62   78         11:46    1:54
 10 Joel Barlow             214   10   43   48   54   59   68   69    11:44    2:15
 11 Guilford                220   24   31   32   66   67              12:06    2:35
 12 Hillhouse               355   61   71   73   74   76   77         14:24    3:01

Incomplete Teams: Brookfield, Pomperaug, Woodland, Harding, Norwalk, Greenwich

Individuals
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top
    1     1  Olivia Bernadini, 9        9:06    6:04  Wilton               
    2        Sarah Callahan, 9          9:28    6:18  Greenwich            
    3     2  Kate Romanchick, 9         9:29    6:19  Trumbull             
    4        Kim Theleen, 9             9:35    6:23  Pomperaug            
    5     3  Meghan Downey, 9           9:38    6:25  Wilton               
    6     4  Rachel Maue, 9             9:46    6:30  Ridgefield           
    7     5  Julia Realander, 9         9:48    6:32  Ridgefield           
    8     6  Emma Snyder, 9             9:59    6:39  Wilton               
    9     7  Nina Mellin, 9             10:03    6:42  Wilton               
   10     8  Presley Elletson, 9        10:11    6:47  Lauralton Hall       
   11     9  Emily Tinnesz, 9           10:13    6:48  Trumbull             
   12    10  Sydney Higgins, 9          10:20    6:53  Joel Barlow          
   13    11  Natalie Faivre, 9          10:26    6:57  Trumbull             
   14    12  Ava Kelley, 9              10:27    6:58  Ridgefield           
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   15    13  Maya Nahar, 9              10:31    7:00  Hand                 
   16    14  Hannah Hirsch, 9           10:32    7:01  Danbury              
   17        Samantha DePalma, 9        10:33    7:01  Pomperaug            
   18    15  Chloe Moulin, 9            10:35    7:03  Hand                 
   19    16  Ashlyn Marr, 9             10:46    7:10  Ridgefield           
   20    17  Jane Searfoss, 9           10:48    7:12  Ridgefield           
   21    18  Ceara Conroy, 9            10:49    7:12  Kellenberg           
   22    19  Kimmie Hynes, 9            10:49    7:13  New Canaan           
   23    20  Samantha Wind, 9           10:50    7:13  Darien               
   24    21  Jillian O'Sullivan, 9      10:51    7:14  Kellenberg           
   25    22  Taylor Brown, 9            10:54    7:15  Trumbull             
   26    23  Hannah Haynes, 9           10:54    7:16  Lauralton Hall       
   27    24  Peggy Wagner, 9            10:57    7:18  Guilford             
   28    25  Erica Smith, 9             11:02    7:21  New Canaan           
   29    26  Jasmine Henriquez, 9       11:03    7:22  Kellenberg           
   30    27  Carla Waleski, 9           11:04    7:22  Kellenberg           
   31    28  Daryn Harris, 9            11:06    7:24  Ridgefield           
   32        Meredith Dyckman, 9        11:07    7:24  Woodland             
   33    29  Sophie F                   11:07    7:24  Kellenberg           
   34        Megan Holland, 9           11:08    7:25  Woodland             
   35    30  Sophie Wilson, 9           11:10    7:27  Kellenberg           
   36    31  Ava Provolo, 9             11:14    7:29  Guilford             
   37    32  Chloe Charboneau, 9        11:15    7:29  Guilford             
   38    33  Kyra Lang, 9               11:23    7:35  Darien               
   39    34  Valerie Le, 9              11:24    7:36  Darien               
   40    35  Daniela Puchall, 9         11:28    7:38  Ridgefield           
   41        Brenna Creamer, 9          11:32    7:41  Ridgefield           
   42    36  Alex Uriarte, 9            11:33    7:42  Wilton               
   43    37  Francesca Guynn, 9         11:35    7:43  New Canaan           
   44    38  Caroline Jenkins, 9        11:36    7:43  Hand                 
   45    39  Drew Davis, 9              11:36    7:44  New Canaan           
   46    40  Sarah Vaccarelli, 9        11:37    7:44  Lauralton Hall       
   47    41  Grace Dexter, 9            11:37    7:45  Wilton               
   48    42  Anna Stosser, 9            11:38    7:45  Danbury              
   49    43  Caroline Miller, 9         11:39    7:46  Joel Barlow          
   50    44  Sarah Schechter, 9         11:40    7:46  Danbury              
   51        Cate Costigan, 9           11:44    7:49  Ridgefield           
   52    45  Eleanor Schickler, 9       11:45    7:49  Hand                 
   53    46  Jessica Haigis, 9          11:45    7:50  Hand                 
   54    47  Torrey Donoghue, 9         11:46    7:50  Hand                 
   55    48  Meredith Leigland, 10      11:47    7:51  Joel Barlow          
   56    49  Sarina Gersten, 9          11:54    7:56  Danbury              
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   57    50  Katie Colucci, 9           12:04    8:03  Danbury              
   58    51  Erin Mason, 9              12:05    8:03  Hand                 
   59    52  Eva Stelaman, 9            12:07    8:04  Trumbull             
   60    53  Dory Goodrich, 10          12:09    8:06  Lauralton Hall       
   61    54  Jessica Lam, 9             12:17    8:11  Joel Barlow          
   62        Laine Makoul, 9            12:17    8:11  Hand                 
   63    55  Lydia Krahn, 9             12:18    8:12  Trumbull             
   64    56  Kelly Shouvlin, 9          12:18    8:12  Trumbull             
   65        Meghan Terni, 9            12:22    8:14  Woodland             
   66        Julietta Venuto, 9         12:27    8:18  Norwalk              
   67    57  Katie Cunningham, 9        12:29    8:19  Darien               
   68    58  Anna Lysenko, 9            12:34    8:22  New Canaan           
   69    59  Sophia Biedermann, 9       12:35    8:23  Joel Barlow          
   70    60  Sara Simkovitz, 9          12:35    8:23  Lauralton Hall       
   71    61  Suzette Chin, 9            12:36    8:23  Hillhouse            
   72        Kim Dallar, 9              12:37    8:24  Brookfield           
   73    62  Amanda Barlow, 9           12:43    8:28  Darien               
   74        Colby Laracuente, 9        12:46    8:30  Trumbull             
   75    63  Claire Tierney, 9          12:49    8:32  New Canaan           
   76        Sarah Koury, 9             13:06    8:44  Trumbull             
   77    64  Kameron Ong, 9             13:13    8:48  New Canaan           
   78    65  Autumn Decker, 9           13:19    8:53  Kellenberg           
   79        Stephanie F                13:24    8:56  Kellenberg           
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   80    66  Emily Nolan, 9             13:31    9:00  Guilford             
   81    67  Dora King, 9               13:32    9:01  Guilford             
   82    68  Wynter Nichols, 9          13:35    9:03  Joel Barlow          
   83    69  Alexandra Franzino, 9      13:44    9:09  Joel Barlow          
   84    70  Mollye Patrick, 9          14:01    9:20  Lauralton Hall       
   85    71  Artavia Walden, 9          14:16    9:30  Hillhouse            
   86        Melissa Tarantino, 9       14:28    9:38  Kellenberg           
   87    72  Isabel Geelan, 9           14:43    9:48  Lauralton Hall       
   88    73  Wendy Marte, 9             14:45    9:49  Hillhouse            
   89    74  Bianca James, 9            14:50    9:53  Hillhouse            
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   90    75  Shirley Siguenza, 9        15:16   10:10  Danbury              
   91    76  Karina Soto, 9             15:36   10:24  Hillhouse            
   92        Lineya Jackson, 9          15:36   10:24  Harding              
   93    77  Jalese Brock, 9            16:04   10:43  Hillhouse            
   94    78  Isabelle Mauboussin, 9            0  Darien               
   95        Candace Rogers, 9                 0  Harding              

JV Girls
2.5 Miles 

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
Results also available for boys 

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Kellenberg               67    2    3    8   25   29   37   40    18:03    1:38
  2 Woodland                 77    5    6   11   13   42   55   71    18:07    1:53
  3 Hillhouse               118    9   10   18   19   62   77   99    18:41    2:30
  4 New Canaan              125   12   16   26   32   39   52   54    18:46    1:03
  5 Ridgefield              135   15   23   24   28   45   46   47    18:53    1:01
  6 Guilford                139   14   21   27   36   41   59         18:53    0:55
  7 Brookfield              153    4    7   33   44   65   82         18:50    3:15
  8 Hand                    164   20   22   31   43   48   49   51    19:01    0:56
  9 Wilton                  291   38   57   61   63   72   73   76    20:15    1:57
 10 Joel Barlow             317   17   53   58   92   97  107  108    20:43    4:25
 11 Danbury                 325   34   35   68   87  101              20:57    4:19
 12 Watertown               334   60   64   66   70   74   80   88    20:48    1:02
 13 Shelton                 345   50   56   75   81   83   90   91    20:54    2:22
 14 Lauralton Hall          346   30   67   69   78  102              21:09    4:26
 15 Bethel                  358    1   79   86   94   98              21:19    6:18
 16 Darien                  453   84   85   93   95   96  100  103    22:27    0:53
 17 Trumbull                513   89  104  105  106  109  110         23:39    2:49

Incomplete Teams: St. Luke's, Pomperaug, Brien McMahon
Individuals
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top
    1     1  Julia Fragomeli, 11        16:56    6:49  Bethel               
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------    2     2  Emily O'Hara, 11           17:21    7:00  Kellenberg           
    3     3  Sarah Newman, 10           17:23    7:00  Kellenberg           
    4     4  Sarah Lyon, 10             17:27    7:02  Brookfield           
    5     5  Clara Drozdowski, 10       17:28    7:02  Woodland             
    6     6  Stephanie Kiley, 11        17:28    7:02  Woodland             
    7     7  Laura Pino, 11             17:39    7:07  Brookfield           
    8     8  Aislinn Keely, 10          17:42    7:08  Kellenberg           
    9     9  Sydney Curtis, 12          17:55    7:13  Hillhouse            
   10    10  Whitney Curtis, 12         17:58    7:15  Hillhouse            
   11    11  Kelsey Mitchell, 10        18:00    7:15  Woodland             
   12    12  Amanda Dobbin, 10          18:11    7:20  New Canaan           
   13    13  Bianca Poehailos, 10       18:21    7:24  Woodland             
   14    14  Emily Etter, 11            18:23    7:25  Guilford             
   15    15  Rebecca Vandervoorn, 11    18:24    7:25  Ridgefield           
   16    16  Hannah Neeleman, 11        18:29    7:27  New Canaan           
   17    17  Mia DiScipio, 11           18:31    7:28  Joel Barlow          
   18    18  Lanaja Carr, 11            18:33    7:28  Hillhouse            
   19    19  Jaliyah White, 11          18:35    7:30  Hillhouse            
   20    20  Colleen Caruth, 9          18:36    7:30  Hand                 
   21    21  Amy Rand, 10               18:36    7:30  Guilford             
   22    22  Giana Capone, 11           18:37    7:30  Hand                 
   23    23  Lily Meyers, 11            18:49    7:35  Ridgefield           
   24    24  Lillian Whitmore, 11       18:49    7:35  Ridgefield           
   25        Lia Abarzua, 10            18:51    7:36  Pomperaug            
   26    25  Fiona Dankyo, 10           18:51    7:36  Kellenberg           
   27    26  Charlotte Risom, 11        18:56    7:38  New Canaan           
   28    27  Kate Clancy, 11            18:57    7:38  Guilford             
   29    28  Darien Strassfield, 12     18:58    7:39  Ridgefield           
   30    29  Kaitlyn Gallagher, 12      18:58    7:39  Kellenberg           
   31    30  Lily Reed, 10              19:00    7:39  Lauralton Hall       
   32    31  Gabriella Dess, 12         19:00    7:40  Hand                 
   33    32  Beth Kelley, 11            19:01    7:40  New Canaan           
   34    33  Julia Rhyins, 10           19:02    7:40  Brookfield           
   35    34  Monica Martins, 11         19:03    7:41  Danbury              
   36    35  Julia Reisert, 10          19:08    7:43  Danbury              
   37    36  Elle Provolo, 9            19:10    7:43  Guilford             
   38    37  Brooke Butler, 10          19:11    7:44  Kellenberg           
   39    38  Margaret Collias, 10       19:12    7:44  Wilton               
   40    39  Zoe Jensen, 10             19:13    7:45  New Canaan           
   41    40  Kaitlyn Certa, 12          19:18    7:47  Kellenberg           
   42    41  Sam Minatti, 12            19:18    7:47  Guilford             
   43    42  Carly Giusto, 12           19:20    7:48  Woodland             
   44    43  Caroline Morin, 12         19:21    7:48  Hand                 
   45    44  Kendra Lennon, 12          19:22    7:48  Brookfield           
   46    45  Katelyn Thuss, 11          19:24    7:49  Ridgefield           
   47    46  Lindsay Polo, 11           19:25    7:50  Ridgefield           
   48        Sarah Korchak, 12          19:26    7:50  Kellenberg           
   49    47  Alexandria Bonfiglio, 10   19:29    7:51  Ridgefield           
   50    48  Cayman Brown, 10           19:31    7:52  Hand                 
   51    49  Kathleen Downes, 12        19:32    7:52  Hand                 
   52    50  Nikki Vartuli, 10          19:34    7:53  Shelton              
   53    51  Gabriella Larizza, 9       19:35    7:54  Hand                 
   54        Andrea Ruggiero, 12        19:37    7:54  Kellenberg           
   55    52  Victoria Rosdahl, 12       19:38    7:55  New Canaan           
   56        Gillian Shaughnessey, 11   19:39    7:55  Hand                 
   57        Abigail Kwiat, 10          19:42    7:56  Hand                 
   58    53  Maddie Frierson, 12        19:44    7:57  Joel Barlow          
   59    54  Courtney Leopold, 12       19:45    7:58  New Canaan           
   60        Margaret Lindenburg, 12    19:46    7:58  Ridgefield           
   61        Elizabeth Serrano, 10      19:46    7:58  Kellenberg           
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   62    55  Angeline Rosato, 12        19:51    8:00  Woodland             
   63    56  Regina Weissenberg, 11     19:58    8:03  Shelton              
   64    57  Isabella Bernardini, 10    20:00    8:04  Wilton               
   65    58  Jazmin Jinnah, 11          20:08    8:07  Joel Barlow          
   66        Erica Waleski, 11          20:09    8:07  Kellenberg           
   67        sarah lynch, 11            20:12    8:08  Hand                 
   68    59  Megan Burke, 12            20:14    8:09  Guilford             
   69    60  Samantha Kelly, 10         20:16    8:10  Watertown            
   70    61  Sophie Gaston, 11          20:18    8:11  Wilton               
   71        Sabrina Zaffiro, 10        20:20    8:12  Kellenberg           
   72        cassandra barrow, 11       20:23    8:13  Hand                 
   73    62  Tyfesha Boyd, 10           20:24    8:13  Hillhouse            
   74        Hayden Hane, 11            20:28    8:15  New Canaan           
   75        Lauren Williams, 11        20:30    8:16  New Canaan           
   76        Jane Reddan, 10            20:30    8:16  New Canaan           
   77        Hannah Kilson, 10          20:31    8:16  Pomperaug            
   78    63  Monica Prario, 11          20:36    8:18  Wilton               
   79    64  Savannah Villalba, 12      20:38    8:19  Watertown            
   80    65  Driscoll Kellie, 10        20:42    8:21  Brookfield           
   81    66  Sophia Guerrera, 9         20:44    8:22  Watertown            
   82    67  Madeline Peloso, 10        20:45    8:22  Lauralton Hall       
   83        Rachel Ray, 12             20:54    8:26  New Canaan           
   84        Emily Lewis, 10            20:55    8:26  Hand                 
   85        Emma Wellington, 11        20:59    8:28  Hand                 
   86    68  Catherine VanWattum, 12    21:00    8:28  Danbury              
   87    69  Keely McCarthy, 11         21:03    8:29  Lauralton Hall       
   88    70  Gabrielle Mayo, 10         21:03    8:29  Watertown            
   89    71  Kyla Porter, 10            21:05    8:30  Woodland             
   90        Maddie Burns, 10           21:08    8:31  Ridgefield           
   91    72  Campbell Gulbin, 10        21:09    8:31  Wilton               
   92    73  Tara Downey, 11            21:11    8:32  Wilton               
   93    74  Katherine Giroux, 10       21:17    8:35  Watertown            
   94    75  Alexis Calhoun, 10         21:20    8:36  Shelton              
   95    76  Olivia Lawlor, 12          21:23    8:37  Wilton               
   96    77  Lauryn Wilson, 11          21:27    8:39  Hillhouse            
   97    78  Willemien Araya Arancib, 11
                                         21:32    8:41  Lauralton Hall       
   98    79  Chelsey Marr, 12           21:33    8:41  Bethel               
   99    80  Kristen Nelson, 9          21:35    8:42  Watertown            
  100        Emily Lind, 10             21:36    8:43  Pomperaug            
  101        Taylor Dragon, 11          21:39    8:44  Woodland             
  102    81  Paige Lender, 11           21:40    8:44  Shelton              
  103        Grace Burns, 10            21:43    8:45  Ridgefield           
  104    82  Sarah Lauri, 10            21:44    8:45  Brookfield           
  105        Brooke Lowe, 10            21:45    8:46  Brien McMahon        
  106        Katarina Wilson, 12        21:46    8:47  New Canaan           
  107    83  Emma Sweeney, 12           21:56    8:50  Shelton              
  108    84  Kaleigh Conway, 10         21:59    8:52  Darien               
  109    85  Allison Greene, 10         22:03    8:53  Darien               
  110        Caitlyn Brandon, 10        22:04    8:54  Ridgefield           
  111    86  Nikki Shaner-Bradford, 11  22:10    8:56  Bethel               
  112    87  Victoria Vas, 11           22:12    8:57  Danbury              
  113    88  Elizabeth Gurry, 9         22:14    8:58  Watertown            
  114    89  Mary DiMartino, 10         22:15    8:58  Trumbull             
  115    90  Lindsay Shanahan, 9        22:16    8:59  Shelton              
  116    91  Makayla Kraynak, 9         22:17    8:59  Shelton              
  117    92  Mary Hope Mulcahy, 11      22:17    8:59  Joel Barlow          
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  118        Charlotte Grayson, 10      22:22    9:01  New Canaan           
  119        Rachel Gordon, 10          22:28    9:03  Wilton               
  120    93  Diana Jackson, 12          22:29    9:04  Darien               
  121        Taylor Achille, 11         22:40    9:08  New Canaan           
  122    94  Desiree Campbell, 12       22:44    9:10  Bethel               
  123        Eloise Somerby, 11         22:44    9:10  St. Luke's           
  124    95  Laine Blummer, 10          22:50    9:12  Darien               
  125    96  Maria Johnson, 12          22:52    9:13  Darien               
  126    97  Caroline Eastus, 11        22:56    9:15  Joel Barlow          
  127        Nicole Lundgren, 12        22:58    9:15  Hand                 
  128        Emmaline Dickman, 10       22:58    9:15  Hand                 
  129    98  Hannah Gizowski, 12        23:13    9:22  Bethel               
  130        Meghan Witalis, 12         23:16    9:23  Shelton              
  131    99  Tonija Young-Spencer, 10   23:17    9:23  Hillhouse            
  132        Mary Ryan, 9               23:18    9:23  Watertown            
  133   100  Grace Farrell, 10          23:21    9:25  Darien               
  134   101  Kelly Tattersall, 10       23:22    9:25  Danbury              
  135        Kayla Law, 10              23:23    9:25  Hillhouse            
  136   102  Amanda Piechota, 11        23:26    9:27  Lauralton Hall       
  137   103  Meghan Fram, 11            23:27    9:27  Darien               
  138        Shannon Wolpiuk, 11        23:30    9:29  Wilton               
  139   104  Meghan Malloy, 11          23:36    9:31  Trumbull             
  140   105  Lohari Kota, 11            23:37    9:31  Trumbull             
  141   106  Courtney Walsh, 10         23:40    9:32  Trumbull             
  142   107  Gillian Storey, 10         23:59    9:40  Joel Barlow          
  143        Alexa Wardell, 10          24:14    9:46  Shelton              
  144        Tara Triptree, 10          24:22    9:49  Kellenberg           
  145   108  Lauren Doyle, 10           24:45    9:59  Joel Barlow          
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  146   109  Abagail Moosmiller, 11     25:04   10:06  Trumbull             
  147        Tina Hasenauer, 11         25:13   10:10  New Canaan           
  148   110  Alyssa Marini, 12          25:26   10:15  Trumbull             
  149        Mira Reichstein, 11        26:27   10:40  Hand                 
  150        Sarah Montagna, 10         26:33   10:42  Shelton              

Varsity Girls
2.5 Miles 

Overall Individuals 

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM
    1     1  Sarah Healy, 12            15:12    6:08  Wilton               
    2     2  Jazmine F, 1               15:25    6:13  Kellenberg           
    3     3  Sarah Tarascio, 10         15:30    6:15  Pomperaug            
    4     4  Erin Gibbons, 12           15:40    6:19  Pomperaug            
    5     5  Olivia Schultes, 12        15:41    6:19  Guilford             
    6     6  Mary Lynch, 10             15:47    6:22  Wilton               
    7     7  kathryn phillips, 12       15:50    6:23  Hand                 
    8     8  Ashley Cambisaca, 12       16:04    6:29  Hamden               
    9     9  Sheila Flaherty, 10        16:11    6:31  Hand                 
   10    10  Caitlin Neary, 12          16:12    6:32  Joel Barlow          
   11    11  Sarah Endres, 10           16:13    6:32  New Canaan           
   12    12  Gabrielle Lemma, 11        16:17    6:34  Joel Barlow          
   13    13  Deidre Lewin, 10           16:18    6:34  Kellenberg           
   14    14  Evelyn Ferrall, 10         16:22    6:36  Guilford             
   15        Kristin Burnham, 11        16:22    6:36  Brien McMahon        
   16    15  Allison Meyer, 10          16:25    6:37  Pomperaug            
   17    16  Kelly Gaffney, 12          16:28    6:38  Pomperaug            
   18    17  Amy Wyle, 10               16:29    6:39  Greenwich            
   19    18  Keiley Gaston, 12          16:32    6:40  Wilton               
   20    19  Abby Lieberman, 10         16:33    6:40  Hamden               
   21    20  Sarah Odabashian, 10       16:33    6:40  Hand                 
   22    21  madeline gould, 11         16:34    6:41  Hand                 
   23    22  Olivia Wilson, 12          16:36    6:41  Joel Barlow          
   24    23  Nicole Wilkes, 10          16:37    6:42  Hamden               
   25    24  Michaela Meyer, 10         16:37    6:42  Pomperaug            
   26    25  Ginny Lewis, 10            16:45    6:45  Shelton              
   27    26  Savanah Pipkin, 11         16:45    6:45  Bethel               
   28    27  Raquel Lopez, 11           16:47    6:46  Kellenberg           
   29    28  Daniella Joyce, 12         16:48    6:46  Kellenberg           
   30    29  Kirsten Morro, 11          16:48    6:46  Guilford             
   31    30  Brittany Kenyon, 12        16:49    6:46  Danbury              
   32    31  Claire Turner, 12          16:51    6:48  Norwalk              
   33    32  Emma Rosenstein, 11        16:52    6:48  New Canaan           
   34    33  Mary Szarkowicz, 11        16:55    6:49  Watertown            
   35    34  Joelle Schumacher, 12      16:57    6:50  Shelton              
   36    35  Daryl Kennedy, 11          16:58    6:50  Greenwich            
   37    36  Madeleine Yaggi, 10        16:59    6:51  Hand                 
   38    37  Olivia Nestro, 12          17:01    6:52  Trumbull             
   39    38  Kathryn Elnick, 11         17:03    6:52  Kellenberg           
   40    39  Katie Nolan, 12            17:07    6:54  Guilford             
   41    40  Julia Provenzano, 11       17:11    6:56  Trumbull             
   42    41  Gabrielle Martin, 9        17:16    6:58  Hand                 
   43    42  Stephanie Locicero, 12     17:17    6:58  Kellenberg           
   44    43  Elizabeth Perry, 12        17:21    6:59  New Canaan           
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   45    44  Destinie Braun, 10         17:25    7:01  Watertown            
   46    45  Emma Hergenrother, 10      17:25    7:01  Ridgefield           
   47    46  Sarah Krate, 11            17:26    7:02  Danbury              
   48    47  Krissa Cussanelli, 11      17:27    7:02  Guilford             
   49    48  Casey Douglas, 12          17:28    7:02  Shelton              
   50    49  Kana Jitsuno, 12           17:30    7:03  Greenwich            
   51    50  Sarah Mello, 9             17:30    7:03  Bethel               
   52    51  Megan Phillips, 9          17:36    7:06  Hand                 
   53    52  Kate Williams, 10          17:37    7:06  Wilton               
   54    53  Keaton McAuliffe, 12       17:38    7:06  New Canaan           
   55    54  Corinne Vietorisz, 11      17:38    7:06  New Canaan           
   56    55  Lily Retallick, 9          17:39    7:07  Watertown            
   57    56  Olivia Gorski, 10          17:41    7:07  Ridgefield           
   58    57  Emily Bensen-Abatangelo, 12
                                         17:41    7:08  Kellenberg           
   59        Kori-Anna Citrin, 11       17:43    7:09  Hand                 
   60    58  Maia Lemma, 11             17:44    7:09  Joel Barlow          
   61    59  Jenna Sachs, 12            17:45    7:09  New Canaan           
   62    60  Ryan Johnston, 10          17:47    7:10  Watertown            
   63    61  Erika Lowe, 11             17:47    7:10  Ridgefield           
   64    62  Elizabeth West, 10         17:53    7:13  Joel Barlow          
   65    63  Rebecca Flores-Vitti, 10   17:54    7:13  Hamden               
   66    64  Abbie Winter, 11           17:58    7:15  Joel Barlow          
   67    65  Dana Ceva, 11              17:59    7:15  Joel Barlow          
   68    66  Emma Crowley, 11           18:01    7:16  New Canaan           
   69        Alexandra Naughton, 12     18:01    7:16  New Canaan           
   70    67  Norelis Collado, 12        18:02    7:16  Danbury              
   71    68  Jess Balasa, 11            18:03    7:16  Norwalk              
   72        Erin Croutier, 12          18:04    7:17  Kellenberg           
   73    69  Amanda Pinto, 11           18:05    7:17  Guilford             
   74        Cassie Miller, 12          18:07    7:18  New Canaan           
   75    70  Kilwienny Gomes, 12        18:11    7:20  Bethel               
   76    71  Kerry Moore, 12            18:12    7:20  Danbury              
   77        Marilyn Diaz, 12           18:12    7:20  Stamford             
   78    72  Sarah Scuilla, 11          18:14    7:21  Shelton              
   79    73  Alexandra Ende, 12         18:15    7:21  Lauralton Hall       
   80    74  Cathryn Depuy, 11          18:16    7:22  Ridgefield           
   81    75  Caroline Rogers, 11        18:18    7:23  Lauralton Hall       
   82    76  Steffi Colao, 11           18:19    7:23  Ridgefield           
   83    77  Rebecca Buck, 12           18:23    7:25  Trumbull             
   84    78  Erica Vigliano, 10         18:24    7:25  Greenwich            
   85        Samantha Morin, 10         18:24    7:25  Hand                 
   86    79  Abby Slater, 10            18:25    7:25  Shelton              
   87    80  Sofie Sogaard, 10          18:25    7:25  Ridgefield           
   88        Marissa DiBella, 12        18:27    7:26  Joel Barlow          
   89    81  Halle Benoit, 11           18:28    7:26  Pomperaug            
   90        Erika Marini, 12           18:29    7:27  Joel Barlow          
   91    82  Gwen Byrne, 10             18:30    7:27  Ridgefield           
   92        Mike Costello, 12          18:34    7:29  Stamford             
   93    83  Alejandra Narvaez, 11      18:38    7:31  Greenwich            
   94    84  Gabriela Collado, 11       18:39    7:31  Danbury              
   95    85  Kayla Sekelsky, 9          18:39    7:31  Shelton              
   96    86  Paige Haviland, 12         18:48    7:35  Trumbull             
   97        Katherine Mazzeo, 12       18:50    7:35  Hand                 
   98    87  Julia Locke, 10            18:52    7:36  Watertown            
   99    88  Margaret Dabney, 10        18:53    7:37  Greenwich            
  100    89  Macallan Fox, 10           18:55    7:37  Wilton               
  101        Allison Riley, 12          18:59    7:39  Ridgefield           
  102        Elizabeth Connolly, 12     19:00    7:39  Kellenberg           
  103    90  Sara Dunleavy, 10          19:01    7:40  Lauralton Hall       
  104    91  Isabella Mongillo, 11      19:03    7:41  Hamden               
  105    92  Evalin Brautigam, 12       19:04    7:41  Bethel               
  106    93  Romana Pilepich, 12        19:04    7:41  Bethel               
  107    94  Emily Stoeppel, 11         19:05    7:41  Brookfield           
  108        Sophie Ota, 12             19:05    7:42  Joel Barlow          
  109    95  Sarah Bohan, 11            19:08    7:43  Guilford             
  110    96  Erin Gillespie, 11         19:11    7:44  Trumbull             
  111    97  Michelle Hesse, 12         19:12    7:44  Trumbull             
  112    98  Madison Sam, 12            19:13    7:45  Danbury              
  113    99  McKenna Leaden, 10         19:14    7:45  Bethel               
  114   100  Amelia Lewis, 9            19:15    7:45  Hamden               
  115   101  Aigneis Frey, 10           19:15    7:46  Lauralton Hall       
  116   102  Jacqueline Bein, 12        19:16    7:46  Greenwich            
  117   103  Julia Riccio, 9            19:16    7:46  Shelton              
  118        Kristin Von Ohlsen, 11     19:20    7:48  Ridgefield           
  119        Judith Taylor, 12          19:21    7:48  Shelton              
  120        Avery Lowe, 12             19:22    7:48  Brien McMahon        
  121   104  Shannon Pflomm, 12         19:23    7:49  Watertown            
  122        Mary Hearon, 12            19:24    7:49  Kellenberg           
  123        Emily Bean, 11             19:26    7:50  Shelton              
  124   105  Nicolas Perugini, 12       19:26    7:50  Watertown            
  125   106  Scarlett Penn-Kast, 11     19:29    7:51  Brookfield           
  126   107  Carrie Foito, 11           19:39    7:55  Trumbull             
  127   108  Victoria Maciera, 12       19:43    7:57  Bethel               
  128        Natalie Pesino, 12         19:46    7:58  Watertown            
  129   109  Farrell Granath, 11        19:46    7:58  Lauralton Hall       
  130        Courtney Schlogl, 12       19:49    7:59  Bethel               
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  131   110  Megan Dobensky, 12         19:55    8:02  Lauralton Hall       
  132        Maura Leaden, 10           19:57    8:03  Bethel               
  133        Kaylee DeFelice, 11        19:59    8:03  Shelton              
  134   111  Kelly Tran, 10             20:01    8:04  Hamden               
  135        Alyssa Inman, 12           20:10    8:08  Ridgefield           
  136        Allyson Mays, 10           20:17    8:10  Greenwich            
  137        Nicholas Sasso, 11         20:18    8:11  Watertown            
  138        Lia Acosta, 11             20:21    8:12  Hamden               
  139   112  Lauren White, 10           20:32    8:17  Brookfield           
  140        Maggie O'Donnell, 11       20:35    8:18  Hamden               
  141        Francesca Kleine, 10       20:41    8:20  Hamden               
  142        Megan Wade, 12             20:43    8:21  Bethel               
  143   113  Emily Spahn, 10            20:50    8:24  Lauralton Hall       
  144   114  Katie Goodsell, 10         20:51    8:24  Brookfield           
  145        Alyssa Centopani, 11       20:52    8:25  Trumbull             
  146        Taysia Roberts, 9          21:00    8:28  Harding              
  147        Isabel Lane, 10            21:17    8:35  Greenwich            
  148        Maggie Donlon, 12          21:20    8:36  Trumbull             
  149   115  Savannah Miller, 12        21:34    8:42  Pomperaug            
  150        Theresa Rose, 12           21:37    8:43  Harding              
  151   116  Bonnie McGrath, 11         21:50    8:48  Norwalk              
  152   117  Anne Caldwell, 10          21:55    8:50  Norwalk              
  153   118  Juliane Alfin, 9           21:56    8:50  Norwalk              
  154        Emma Thornton, 11          21:57    8:51  Trumbull             
  155   119  Marisa Noonan, 12          22:08    8:55  Norwalk              
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  156   120  Hannah Grossman, 11        22:34    9:06  Brookfield           
  157        Keisy Lumley, 11           22:46    9:10  Stamford             
  158        David Guo, 11              23:17    9:23  Watertown            
  159        Danielle Madeux, 9         23:18    9:23  Watertown            

Top 

Teams (Small Schools) 

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Pomperaug                48    2    3   12   13   18   46   65    16:08    1:08
  2 Hand                     67    6    7   15   16   23   25   30    16:26    1:10
  3 Guilford                 87    4   11   20   24   28   42   53    16:41    1:46
  4 Wilton                   99    1    5   14   31   48              16:49    3:43
  5 Joel Barlow             108    8   10   17   35   38   39   40    16:57    1:41
  6 New Canaan              121    9   21   26   32   33   36   41    17:08    1:25
  7 Watertown               167   22   27   34   37   47   56   57    17:43    1:57
  8 Bethel                  192   19   29   43   50   51   54   59    18:07    2:19
  9 Lauralton Hall          253   44   45   49   55   60   61   63    18:55    1:32
 10 Brookfield              302   52   58   62   64   66              20:30    3:30

Incomplete Teams: Brien McMahon, Hamden, Harding, Ridgefield, Shelton, Stamford
Trumbull, Kellenberg, Greenwich
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Pomperaug
    2  Sarah Tarascio, 10         15:30    6:15
    3  Erin Gibbons, 12           15:40    6:19
   12  Allison Meyer, 10          16:25    6:37
   13  Kelly Gaffney, 12          16:28    6:38
   18  Michaela Meyer, 10         16:37    6:42
   46  Halle Benoit, 11           18:28    7:26
   65  Savannah Miller, 12        21:34    8:42
Total Time = 1:20:39     Total Places = 48

2. Hand
    6  kathryn phillips, 12       15:50    6:23
    7  Sheila Flaherty, 10        16:11    6:31
   15  Sarah Odabashian, 10       16:33    6:40
   16  madeline gould, 11         16:34    6:41
   23  Madeleine Yaggi, 10        16:59    6:51
   25  Gabrielle Martin, 9        17:16    6:58
   30  Megan Phillips, 9          17:36    7:06
Total Time = 1:22:06     Total Places = 67

3. Guilford
    4  Olivia Schultes, 12        15:41    6:19
   11  Evelyn Ferrall, 10         16:22    6:36
   20  Kirsten Morro, 11          16:48    6:46
   24  Katie Nolan, 12            17:07    6:54
   28  Krissa Cussanelli, 11      17:27    7:02
   42  Amanda Pinto, 11           18:05    7:17
   53  Sarah Bohan, 11            19:08    7:43
Total Time = 1:23:24     Total Places = 87

4. Wilton
    1  Sarah Healy, 12            15:12    6:08
    5  Mary Lynch, 10             15:47    6:22
   14  Keiley Gaston, 12          16:32    6:40
   31  Kate Williams, 10          17:37    7:06
   48  Macallan Fox, 10           18:55    7:37
Total Time = 1:24:02     Total Places = 99

5. Joel Barlow
    8  Caitlin Neary, 12          16:12    6:32
   10  Gabrielle Lemma, 11        16:17    6:34
   17  Olivia Wilson, 12          16:36    6:41
   35  Maia Lemma, 11             17:44    7:09
   38  Elizabeth West, 10         17:53    7:13
   39  Abbie Winter, 11           17:58    7:15
   40  Dana Ceva, 11              17:59    7:15
Total Time = 1:24:41     Total Places = 108

6. New Canaan
    9  Sarah Endres, 10           16:13    6:32
   21  Emma Rosenstein, 11        16:52    6:48
   26  Elizabeth Perry, 12        17:21    6:59
   32  Keaton McAuliffe, 12       17:38    7:06
   33  Corinne Vietorisz, 11      17:38    7:06
   36  Jenna Sachs, 12            17:45    7:09
   41  Emma Crowley, 11           18:01    7:16
Total Time = 1:25:40     Total Places = 121

7. Watertown
   22  Mary Szarkowicz, 11        16:55    6:49
   27  Destinie Braun, 10         17:25    7:01
   34  Lily Retallick, 9          17:39    7:07
   37  Ryan Johnston, 10          17:47    7:10
   47  Julia Locke, 10            18:52    7:36
   56  Shannon Pflomm, 12         19:23    7:49
   57  Nicolas Perugini, 12       19:26    7:50
Total Time = 1:28:35     Total Places = 167

8. Bethel
   19  Savanah Pipkin, 11         16:45    6:45
   29  Sarah Mello, 9             17:30    7:03
   43  Kilwienny Gomes, 12        18:11    7:20
   50  Evalin Brautigam, 12       19:04    7:41
   51  Romana Pilepich, 12        19:04    7:41
   54  McKenna Leaden, 10         19:14    7:45
   59  Victoria Maciera, 12       19:43    7:57
Total Time = 1:30:32     Total Places = 192

9. Lauralton Hall
   44  Alexandra Ende, 12         18:15    7:21
   45  Caroline Rogers, 11        18:18    7:23
   49  Sara Dunleavy, 10          19:01    7:40
   55  Aigneis Frey, 10           19:15    7:46
   60  Farrell Granath, 11        19:46    7:58
   61  Megan Dobensky, 12         19:55    8:02
   63  Emily Spahn, 10            20:50    8:24
Total Time = 1:34:33     Total Places = 253

10. Brookfield
   52  Emily Stoeppel, 11         19:05    7:41
   58  Scarlett Penn-Kast, 11     19:29    7:51
   62  Lauren White, 10           20:32    8:17
   64  Katie Goodsell, 10         20:51    8:24
   66  Hannah Grossman, 11        22:34    9:06
Total Time = 1:42:29     Total Places = 302


Teams (Large Schools) 
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Kellenberg               36    1    3    8    9   15   17   23    16:28    1:38
  2 Hamden                   80    2    5    6   25   42   46   50    17:14    2:59
  3 Shelton                 102    7   12   20   29   34   39   48    17:34    1:40
  4 Greenwich               108    4   13   21   33   37   41   47    17:36    2:09
  5 Danbury                 121   10   19   26   28   38   45         17:49    1:51
  6 Ridgefield              125   18   22   24   30   31   35   36    17:54    0:55
  7 Trumbull                145   14   16   32   40   43   44   49    18:07    2:10
  8 Norwalk                 194   11   27   51   52   53   54         20:07    5:05

Incomplete Teams: Brien McMahon, Harding, Stamford
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Kellenberg
    1  Jazmine F, 1               15:25    6:13
    3  Deidre Lewin, 10           16:18    6:34
    8  Raquel Lopez, 11           16:47    6:46
    9  Daniella Joyce, 12         16:48    6:46
   15  Kathryn Elnick, 11         17:03    6:52
   17  Stephanie Locicero, 12     17:17    6:58
   23  Emily Bensen-Abatangelo, 12
                                   17:41    7:08
Total Time = 1:22:20     Total Places = 36

2. Hamden
    2  Ashley Cambisaca, 12       16:04    6:29
    5  Abby Lieberman, 10         16:33    6:40
    6  Nicole Wilkes, 10          16:37    6:42
   25  Rebecca Flores-Vitti, 10   17:54    7:13
   42  Isabella Mongillo, 11      19:03    7:41
   46  Amelia Lewis, 9            19:15    7:45
   50  Kelly Tran, 10             20:01    8:04
Total Time = 1:26:09     Total Places = 80

3. Shelton
    7  Ginny Lewis, 10            16:45    6:45
   12  Joelle Schumacher, 12      16:57    6:50
   20  Casey Douglas, 12          17:28    7:02
   29  Sarah Scuilla, 11          18:14    7:21
   34  Abby Slater, 10            18:25    7:25
   39  Kayla Sekelsky, 9          18:39    7:31
   48  Julia Riccio, 9            19:16    7:46
Total Time = 1:27:47     Total Places = 102

4. Greenwich
    4  Amy Wyle, 10               16:29    6:39
   13  Daryl Kennedy, 11          16:58    6:50
   21  Kana Jitsuno, 12           17:30    7:03
   33  Erica Vigliano, 10         18:24    7:25
   37  Alejandra Narvaez, 11      18:38    7:31
   41  Margaret Dabney, 10        18:53    7:37
   47  Jacqueline Bein, 12        19:16    7:46
Total Time = 1:27:56     Total Places = 108

5. Danbury
   10  Brittany Kenyon, 12        16:49    6:46
   19  Sarah Krate, 11            17:26    7:02
   26  Norelis Collado, 12        18:02    7:16
   28  Kerry Moore, 12            18:12    7:20
   38  Gabriela Collado, 11       18:39    7:31
   45  Madison Sam, 12            19:13    7:45
Total Time = 1:29:05     Total Places = 121

6. Ridgefield
   18  Emma Hergenrother, 10      17:25    7:01
   22  Olivia Gorski, 10          17:41    7:07
   24  Catie Buczek, 11           17:47    7:10
   30  Cathryn Depuy, 11          18:16    7:22
   31  Steffi Colao, 11           18:19    7:23
   35  Sofie Sogaard, 10          18:25    7:25
   36  Gwen Byrne, 10             18:30    7:27
Total Time = 1:29:26     Total Places = 125

7. Trumbull
   14  Olivia Nestro, 12          17:01    6:52
   16  Julia Provenzano, 11       17:11    6:56
   32  Rebecca Buck, 12           18:23    7:25
   40  Paige Haviland, 12         18:48    7:35
   43  Erin Gillespie, 11         19:11    7:44
   44  Michelle Hesse, 12         19:12    7:44
   49  Carrie Foito, 11           19:39    7:55
Total Time = 1:30:33     Total Places = 145

8. Norwalk
   11  Claire Turner, 12          16:51    6:48
   27  Jess Balasa, 11            18:03    7:16
   51  Bonnie McGrath, 11         21:50    8:48
   52  Anne Caldwell, 10          21:55    8:50
   53  Juliane Alfin, 9           21:56    8:50
   54  Marisa Noonan, 12          22:08    8:55
Total Time = 1:40:33     Total Places = 194

 
25th Annual
Wilton Invitational
September 28 , 2013
Allen's Meadows, Wilton, CT

Freshman Boys 
1.5 Miles 
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team. 

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Pomperaug                21    1    2    3    7    8   20   46     8:10    0:11
  2 Darien                   73    6   11   16   18   22   28   30     8:31    0:32
  3 Trumbull                 96    4   10   12   26   44   48   57     8:36    1:09
  4 Amity                   106   14   19   21   23   29   32   33     8:45    0:37
  5 New Canaan              138    5    9   37   38   49   60   61     8:52    1:12
  6 Staples                 192   25   36   41   43   47   50   54     9:11    0:32
  7 Kellenberg              226   13   31   51   63   68   71   76     9:22    1:32
  8 Bethel                  232   15   42   45   52   78   81   83     9:27    2:00
  9 Fairfield Prep          243   24   27   58   64   70   72   73     9:27    1:16
 10 Brookfield              247   35   39   53   55   65   86          9:28    0:38
 11 Notre Dame-Whaven       279   17   34   74   75   79   80   85     9:52    1:59
 12 Wilton                  325   40   59   67   77   82   87         10:02    1:34
 13 Hillhouse               337   56   62   66   69   84              10:02    1:28

Incomplete Teams: St. Luke's, Woodland, Harding, Norwalk, Greenwich
Individuals
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

    1     1  Mike Schenk, 9             8:04    5:22  Pomperaug            
    2     2  Scott Gaffney, 9           8:08    5:25  Pomperaug            
    3     3  Cameron Obar, 9            8:10    5:26  Pomperaug            
    4     4  Jj Pfohl, 9                8:11    5:27  Trumbull             
    5     5  Michael St George, 9       8:13    5:28  New Canaan           
    6     6  Jackson Huffman, 9         8:13    5:28  Darien               
    7     7  Chris Holguin, 9           8:14    5:29  Pomperaug            
    8     8  Jack Rupff, 9              8:14    5:29  Pomperaug            
    9     9  Jack O'Connor, 9           8:17    5:31  New Canaan           
   10    10  Jake Cappelo, 9            8:20    5:33  Trumbull             
   11    11  James Johnson, 9           8:20    5:33  Darien               
   12    12  Matt Pryor, 9              8:21    5:34  Trumbull             
   13    13  James McVeigh              8:26    5:37  Kellenberg           
   14    14  Earnest Yelenik, 9         8:28    5:38  Amity                
   15    15  Matthew Marx, 9            8:35    5:43  Bethel               
   16    16  Jimmy Conroy, 9            8:36    5:44  Darien               
   17    17  Mike Deluca, 9             8:41    5:47  Notre Dame-Whaven    
   18    18  James Fay, 9               8:42    5:48  Darien               
   19    19  Christopher Mastrangelo, 9 8:42    5:48  Amity                
   20    20  Mason Fitzpatrick, 9       8:43    5:48  Pomperaug            
   21    21  Matthew Hill, 9            8:43    5:49  Amity                
   22    22  Michael Belloli, 9         8:44    5:49  Darien               
   23    23  Nicholas Yoo, 9            8:45    5:50  Amity                
   24    24  Matt Francescani, 9        8:46    5:50  Fairfield Prep       
   25    25  Zakeer Ahmad, 9            8:49    5:52  Staples              
   26    26  Trevor Rochelle, 9         8:50    5:53  Trumbull             
   27        Paul Jones, 9              8:59    5:59  Woodland             
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   28        Bastian Dequeker, 9        9:00    6:00  Greenwich            
   29    27  Chris Nilsson, 9           9:02    6:01  Fairfield Prep       
   30    28  Michael Borecki, 9         9:04    6:02  Darien               
   31    29  Zachary Babbitz, 9         9:04    6:03  Amity                
   32    30  Ryan Jones, 9              9:05    6:03  Darien               
   33    31  Christopher Love, 9        9:07    6:04  Kellenberg           
   34    32  Hugh Potter, 9             9:08    6:05  Amity                
   35    33  Brendan Corris, 9          9:08    6:05  Amity                
   36        James Solberg, 9           9:11    6:07  Darien               
   37    34  Bobby Schrek, 9            9:11    6:07  Notre Dame-Whaven    
   38    35  Ben Gallagher, 9           9:12    6:08  Brookfield           
   39    36  Dylan Diamond, 9           9:12    6:08  Staples              
   40    37  Abhinav Pal, 9             9:13    6:08  New Canaan           
   41    38  Will Santora, 9            9:13    6:09  New Canaan           
   42    39  Malcolm Honeyford, 9       9:14    6:09  Brookfield           
   43    40  Joe Berrafati, 9           9:15    6:10  Wilton               
   44        Matt Giaquinto, 9          9:16    6:10  Woodland             
   45    41  Connor Teran, 9            9:16    6:10  Staples              
   46        Mac Keating, 9             9:17    6:11  Darien               
   47    42  Daniel Islam, 9            9:17    6:11  Bethel               
   48        David Nemecek, 9           9:18    6:12  Amity                
   49    43  Justin Pecoriello, 9       9:19    6:12  Staples              
   50    44  Jack Stachura, 9           9:19    6:12  Trumbull             
   51    45  Tim Hermansen, 9           9:19    6:13  Bethel               
   52    46  Julian Lebel, 9            9:20    6:13  Pomperaug            
   53    47  Tinothy Chiang, 9          9:20    6:13  Staples              
   54        Morgan Kennedy, 9          9:22    6:14  Darien               
   55    48  Ryan Jones, 9              9:22    6:14  Trumbull             
   56    49  Brian Sandor, 9            9:24    6:15  New Canaan           
   57    50  Samuel Larkin, 9           9:24    6:16  Staples              
   58        Andrew Benz, 9             9:25    6:16  Darien               
   59        Colin Kennelly, 9          9:26    6:17  Woodland             
   60        Kyle Hunihan, 9            9:28    6:18  Pomperaug            
   61    51  Steven Hoffman, 9          9:29    6:19  Kellenberg           
   62    52  Nicholas Bivona, 9         9:30    6:20  Bethel               
   63    53  Mac Collins, 9             9:32    6:21  Brookfield           
   64    54  Benjamin Shmaruk, 9        9:32    6:21  Staples              
   65    55  Harrison Manesis, 9        9:33    6:22  Brookfield           
   66    56  Tyreise Swain Jr, 9        9:34    6:22  Hillhouse            
   67        Griffin Xie, 9             9:35    6:23  Darien               
   68        Theodore Maranets, 9       9:35    6:23  Amity                
   69    57  Dylan Koury, 9             9:36    6:24  Trumbull             
   70    58  Joe Keller, 9              9:36    6:24  Fairfield Prep       
   71    59  Sean Cunningham, 9         9:38    6:25  Wilton               
   72    60  Jackson Butler, 9          9:39    6:26  New Canaan           
   73    61  Dariush Amir-Aslani, 9     9:40    6:26  New Canaan           
   74        Jake Grigsby, 9            9:40    6:27  New Canaan           
   75    62  Willie Brown, 9            9:41    6:27  Hillhouse            
   76        Kyle Koury, 9              9:42    6:27  Trumbull             
   77    63  John Capozzoli, 9          9:49    6:32  Kellenberg           
   78    64  Conor Barbieri, 9          9:49    6:33  Fairfield Prep       
   79    65  Pat Moriarty, 9            9:50    6:33  Brookfield           
   80        Jack Scanlan, 9            9:50    6:33  Greenwich            
   81        Will Granath, 9            9:53    6:35  Darien               
   82    66  Amir Sena, 9               9:55    6:36  Hillhouse            
   83        Siddiq Abdul-Khaliq, 9     9:55    6:36  Amity                
   84        Benjamin Tun, 9            9:55    6:37  Pomperaug            
   85        Andrew Starovoitov, 9      9:56    6:37  Darien               
   86        Ethan Pomeroy, 9           9:56    6:37  Darien               
   87    67  Carsten Langholm, 9        9:57    6:37  Wilton               
   88    68  Carl Capasso, 9            9:57    6:38  Kellenberg           
   89    69  George Dorsey, 9           9:58    6:38  Hillhouse            
   90        Samuel Breeden, 9          10:01    6:40  Staples              
   91    70  Frederick Rio, 9           10:01    6:41  Fairfield Prep       
   92        John Falcone, 9            10:03    6:42  Norwalk              
   93        Evan Levinsky, 9           10:03    6:42  New Canaan           
   94    71  Matthew Bruno, 9           10:04    6:42  Kellenberg           
   95    72  Gabriel Aponte, 9          10:04    6:43  Fairfield Prep       
   96        Theodore Woll, 9           10:05    6:43  Greenwich            
   97        Jeff Siegler, 9            10:05    6:43  Pomperaug            
   98        Jack Veirgever, 9          10:06    6:44  St. Luke's           
   99    73  Brendan Sawyer, 9          10:09    6:46  Fairfield Prep       
  100        Jacob Bonn, 9              10:09    6:46  Staples              
  101        Francis Novak, 9           10:12    6:47  Amity                
  102        Jared Fucci, 9             10:13    6:48  Amity                
  103        Ben DeClue, 9              10:13    6:49  New Canaan           
  104        Peter Nguyan, 9            10:17    6:51  Fairfield Prep       
  105    74  Tyler Riordan, 9           10:22    6:55  Notre Dame-Whaven    
  106        Alexandro Giannos, 9       10:23    6:55  Fairfield Prep       
  107    75  Jack Warren, 9             10:23    6:55  Notre Dame-Whaven    
  108        Zach Edelman, 9            10:24    6:55  Staples              
  109        Peter Pastorok, 9          10:24    6:56  Fairfield Prep       
  110        Marik Sheffer, 9           10:25    6:56  Fairfield Prep       
  111    76  Clinton Wike, 9            10:26    6:57  Kellenberg           
  112        Joesph Antaya, 9           10:28    6:58  Amity                
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  113        Mannasses Ogutu, 9         10:32    7:01  Staples              
  114    77  Ryan Carlson, 9            10:33    7:02  Wilton               
  115    78  Keith Bell, 9              10:34    7:03  Bethel               
  116        Justin Tang, 9             10:38    7:05  Pomperaug            
  117    79  Craig Delgado, 9           10:40    7:06  Notre Dame-Whaven    
  118        Ray Tian, 9                10:40    7:07  Amity                
  119        Brett Durbin, 9            10:42    7:08  Darien               
  120    80  Joe Mammano, 9             10:44    7:09  Notre Dame-Whaven    
  121    81  Joseph Zanchelli, 9        10:45    7:10  Bethel               
  122        Theo Moore, 9              10:48    7:12  Darien               
  123        Will Vollweiler, 9         10:49    7:12  New Canaan           
  124    82  Tim Brown, 11              10:49    7:12  Wilton               
  125        Brian O'Flaherty, 9        10:50    7:13  Kellenberg           
  126        Jacob Hollander, 9         10:54    7:16  Amity                
  127        Henry Spangler, 9          10:56    7:17  New Canaan           
  128    83  David Zalcman, 9           10:58    7:18  Bethel               
  129        Sawyer Cordes, 9           11:00    7:20  New Canaan           
  130    84  Sahvion Ali, 9             11:01    7:20  Hillhouse            
  131        Evan Faber, 9              11:02    7:21  Norwalk              
  132    85  Dimitri Byzenzinski, 9     11:02    7:21  Notre Dame-Whaven    
  133        Greg Hellman, 9            11:04    7:22  Staples              
  134        Charlie Duggan, 9          11:04    7:22  Darien               
  135        Kevin Byrnes, 9            11:05    7:23  Kellenberg           
  136        Jack Hamson, 9             11:05    7:23  Darien               
  137        Sam Arrix, 9               11:07    7:25  Darien               
  138        James Horbury, 9           11:08    7:25  Amity                
  139        Jack Breeden, 9            11:13    7:29  Staples              
  140        Jonathon Siveyer, 9        11:14    7:29  Fairfield Prep       
  141        Ben Grasso, 9              11:14    7:29  Notre Dame-Whaven    
  142    86  Trevor Lewis, 9            11:15    7:29  Brookfield           
  143        Brandon Yup, 9             11:15    7:30  Bethel               
  144        Colin Terry, 9             11:19    7:33  Fairfield Prep       
  145        Justin Brown, 9            11:34    7:42  Harding              
  146        Daniel Maya, 9             11:38    7:45  Staples              
  147        John Backus, 9             11:41    7:47  Staples              
  148        Jeremy Capuder, 9          11:56    7:57  Kellenberg           
  149        Kenneth Foss, 9            11:59    7:59  Bethel               
  150        Blair Caccam, 9            12:00    7:59  Darien               
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  151        Gerimy Layos, 9            12:03    8:01  Kellenberg           
  152        Michael Graves, 9          13:28    8:58  Greenwich            
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  153        William Ilardi, 9          13:31    9:00  Kellenberg           
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  154        Merrill Rabinovsky, 9      15:50   10:33  Pomperaug            
  155        Jean-Paul Mourner, 9              0  Fairfield Prep       
  156    87  Jake Nanariello, 9                0  Wilton               

Top


JV Boys
3.15 Miles 

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.
Results also available for girls 

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Amity                    15    1    2    3    4    5    6   16    18:10    0:32
  2 Staples                  52    8    9   10   11   14   15   17    19:03    0:32
  3 Hamden                  132   12   21   29   34   36   41   56    19:55    1:12
  4 Fairfield Prep          153   18   23   30   38   44   45   57    20:05    1:11
  5 Kellenberg              156   22   27   32   35   40   51   60    20:09    0:54
  6 Trumbull                205   25   37   42   46   55   64   65    20:30    0:48
  7 Hillhouse               245    7   13   54   84   87              20:37    3:30
  8 Notre Dame-Whaven       249   19   26   62   63   79   92   93    20:40    2:21
  9 Greenwich               258   28   39   59   61   71              20:44    1:13
 10 Watertown               269   31   47   48   70   73   78   86    20:50    1:09
 11 Wilton                  270   20   24   49   80   97              20:58    3:23
 12 Woodland                288   50   52   53   66   67   85  107    20:56    0:26
 13 Darien                  309   33   58   68   74   76   99  101    21:05    1:16
 14 Bethel                  426   69   82   90   91   94   95   96    22:10    1:22
 15 New Canaan              427   75   77   88   89   98  105  106    22:12    1:33
 16 Greens Farms Academy    429   43   72  102  103  109  110         24:00    8:17
 17 Brookfield              476   81   83  100  104  108              24:00    5:45

Incomplete Teams: Pomperaug, Brien McMahon, Harding, Norwalk
Individuals
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top
    1     1  Harrison Block, 10         17:55    5:41  Amity                
    2     2  Ryan MacKay, 10            18:05    5:44  Amity                
    3     3  Timothy Cannata, 10        18:08    5:45  Amity                
    4     4  Phillip Amarante, 12       18:18    5:49  Amity                
    5     5  Alexander Hart, 12         18:26    5:51  Amity                
    6     6  Brendan Purcell, 11        18:31    5:53  Amity                
    7     7  Chris Vaught, 11           18:46    5:57  Hillhouse            
    8     8  Griffin Stein, 12          18:50    5:59  Staples              
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------    9     9  Patrick Lindwall, 11       18:55    6:00  Staples              
   10    10  Liam Foster, 11            18:59    6:02  Staples              
   11    11  Jake Atlas, 11             19:09    6:05  Staples              
   12    12  Atticus (William) King, 10 19:13    6:06  Hamden               
   13    13  Xavier Milling, 11         19:13    6:06  Hillhouse            
   14    14  Lazaro Alvarado, 12        19:22    6:09  Staples              
   15    15  Campbell Marsh, 10         19:24    6:09  Staples              
   16    16  Brian Mosher, 12           19:25    6:10  Amity                
   17    17  Scott Pecoriello, 11       19:26    6:10  Staples              
   18        Arthur Kulis, 10           19:27    6:10  Staples              
   19    18  Daniel Donahue, 12         19:28    6:11  Fairfield Prep       
   20    19  Nick Andreozzi, 11         19:30    6:11  Notre Dame-Whaven    
   21    20  Sam Kozakewicz, 10         19:31    6:12  Wilton               
   22        Ryan Bukovsky, 12          19:33    6:12  Staples              
   23    21  Daniel Perusina, 10        19:33    6:12  Hamden               
   24    22  Christopher Coakley, 10    19:36    6:13  Kellenberg           
   25    23  Robert Fornshell, 11       19:45    6:16  Fairfield Prep       
   26    24  Erik Danvers, 10           19:46    6:16  Wilton               
   27    25  Eddie McElroy, 11          20:00    6:21  Trumbull             
   28    26  Alec Albright, 11          20:01    6:21  Notre Dame-Whaven    
   29    27  Alexander Byrne, 10        20:02    6:21  Kellenberg           
   30    28  Alexander Schuler, 10      20:05    6:22  Greenwich            
   31    29  Carl Casuga, 10            20:05    6:22  Hamden               
   32    30  Stewart Williams, 12       20:07    6:23  Fairfield Prep       
   33        Michael Van der Merwe, 10  20:07    6:23  Staples              
   34        Connor Crane, 10           20:09    6:24  Amity                
   35    31  Trevor Gursky, 9           20:10    6:24  Watertown            
   36    32  Matthew Mikalonis          20:15    6:26  Kellenberg           
   37        Tom Colas, 11              20:17    6:26  Amity                
   38    33  Dane Cahoon, 10            20:20    6:27  Darien               
   39        Samuel Caldwell, 11        20:21    6:27  Amity                
   40    34  Colin Lane, 10             20:21    6:28  Hamden               
   41        Philippe Koenig, 10        20:22    6:28  Staples              
   42    35  James M                    20:22    6:28  Kellenberg           
   43        Adam Gasway, 10            20:24    6:28  Staples              
   44    36  Thomas Redding, 12         20:25    6:29  Hamden               
   45    37  Eddie Giovannini, 10       20:25    6:29  Trumbull             
   46    38  Peter Antonicelli, 11      20:28    6:30  Fairfield Prep       
   47    39  John McCormack, 10         20:29    6:30  Greenwich            
   48    40  James Boylan, 12           20:29    6:30  Kellenberg           
   49    41  Daniel Collins, 9          20:30    6:30  Hamden               
   50        Myles Caldwell, 11         20:30    6:30  Amity                
   51    42  Mason Demelo, 11           20:35    6:32  Trumbull             
   52    43  Tyler Beider, 9            20:37    6:33  Greens Farms Academy 
   53        Douglas Raigosa, 10        20:38    6:33  Staples              
   54    44  Jonathan Pruden, 12        20:39    6:33  Fairfield Prep       
   55    45  Jd Shannon, 10             20:40    6:33  Fairfield Prep       
   56    46  Brendan Butler, 11         20:40    6:34  Trumbull             
   57    47  Matthew Bovat, 11          20:43    6:34  Watertown            
   58    48  Alexander Perugini, 10     20:44    6:35  Watertown            
   59    49  Will Ruefenacht, 11        20:45    6:35  Wilton               
   60    50  Dean Conway, 11            20:45    6:35  Woodland             
   61    51  Jonathan Pustorino, 12     20:45    6:35  Kellenberg           
   62        Brendan Walsh, 11          20:46    6:35  Brien McMahon        
   63    52  Jeff Giusto, 10            20:46    6:35  Woodland             
   64    53  Brian Sardinskas, 10       20:47    6:36  Woodland             
   65    54  Brendon Stewartson, 10     20:47    6:36  Hillhouse            
   66    55  Jared Stickle, 10          20:47    6:36  Trumbull             
   67        Nicholas Bencivengo, 10    20:48    6:36  Amity                
   68        Steven Nelson, 12          20:49    6:36  Staples              
   69    56  Noah Levine, 10            20:50    6:37  Hamden               
   70    57  Adrian Coyle, 9            20:51    6:37  Fairfield Prep       
   71    58  Peter Torrente, 10         20:53    6:38  Darien               
   72    59  Tyler Saleeby, 10          20:53    6:38  Greenwich            
   73    60  Christopher Baldwin, 10    20:54    6:38  Kellenberg           
   74    61  David Woll, 10             20:56    6:39  Greenwich            
   75    62  Justin Patten, 11          20:57    6:39  Notre Dame-Whaven    
   76        Shivam Patel, 11           20:58    6:39  Norwalk              
   77    63  Jack Peccarillo, 10        20:59    6:40  Notre Dame-Whaven    
   78    64  Jonathan Tinker, 10        21:02    6:41  Trumbull             
   79        Tristan Robinson, 10       21:07    6:42  Kellenberg           
   80    65  Dylan McInerney, 10        21:09    6:43  Trumbull             
   81        Rob DeCarli, 11            21:09    6:43  Pomperaug            
   82    66  Zach Noreika, 11           21:10    6:43  Woodland             
   83    67  Matt Butterworth, 10       21:10    6:43  Woodland             
   84    68  Owen Hildreth, 10          21:12    6:44  Darien               
   85        John Byrne, 12             21:12    6:44  Kellenberg           
   86    69  Mike SanGiacomo, 12        21:13    6:44  Bethel               
   87        Athan Crist, 11            21:15    6:45  Fairfield Prep       
   88    70  Matthew Warren, 10         21:17    6:45  Watertown            
   89    71  Ryan Harford, 10           21:17    6:45  Greenwich            
   90    72  Scott Barnett, 9           21:18    6:45  Greens Farms Academy 
   91        Joseph Gasparini, 11       21:18    6:46  Kellenberg           
   92    73  Gavin Butler, 10           21:19    6:46  Watertown            
   93        Patrick Byrne, 10          21:19    6:46  Fairfield Prep       
   94        Paul Sauer, 11             21:23    6:47  Trumbull             
   95    74  James Crafford, 10         21:23    6:47  Darien               
   96        Eli Silvert, 10            21:32    6:50  Amity                
   97    75  Eamon Schaney, 12          21:33    6:50  New Canaan           
   98    76  Nick Hartunian, 10         21:35    6:51  Darien               
   99        Will Sun, 12               21:39    6:52  Trumbull             
  100    77  Ismael Farooqui, 12        21:40    6:53  New Canaan           
  101        William Duffy, 10          21:42    6:53  Fairfield Prep       
  102    78  Ryan Brayton, 11           21:43    6:53  Watertown            
  103        Matt Arduino, 11           21:48    6:55  Norwalk              
  104        Sean Geercken, 11          21:48    6:55  Fairfield Prep       
  105    79  Jake Armstrong, 10         21:50    6:56  Notre Dame-Whaven    
  106    80  Mark Spiewak, 11           21:55    6:57  Wilton               
  107        Dean Martel, 10            21:57    6:58  Trumbull             
  108    81  Mark Dackow, 10            22:02    6:59  Brookfield           
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  109    82  Marko Pilepich, 10         22:04    7:00  Bethel               
  110    83  Nick Palmer, 10            22:04    7:00  Brookfield           
  111        Chris Pentek, 10           22:05    7:00  Hamden               
  112    84  Devonshai Short, 11        22:05    7:01  Hillhouse            
  113    85  Collin Blewitt, 10         22:06    7:01  Woodland             
  114        Thomas Daly, 11            22:09    7:02  Trumbull             
  115    86  Austin Mastrofrancesco, 10 22:10    7:02  Watertown            
  116        Thomas Meehan              22:14    7:03  Kellenberg           
  117        Dylan Shepard, 11          22:15    7:04  Trumbull             
  118    87  Shawn Flechter, 11         22:16    7:04  Hillhouse            
  119    88  Reid Lewis, 10             22:19    7:05  New Canaan           
  120    89  Ryan Callahan, 11          22:20    7:05  New Canaan           
  121        Joe Neilson, 12            22:24    7:07  Norwalk              
  122        Steven Tarantino, 10       22:25    7:07  Kellenberg           
  123    90  Chris Mello, 11            22:27    7:08  Bethel               
  124        Gani Bebri, 10             22:29    7:08  Watertown            
  125    91  Patrick Hannagan, 11       22:29    7:08  Bethel               
  126    92  Ryan Canna, 10             22:30    7:08  Notre Dame-Whaven    
  127    93  Eric Johnson, 10           22:34    7:10  Notre Dame-Whaven    
  128    94  Joey Heinemeyer, 10        22:35    7:10  Bethel               
  129        Matt Gola, 9               22:36    7:10  Norwalk              
  130        Pat Carroll, 10            22:37    7:11  Trumbull             
  131    95  Thomas Carraturo, 10       22:38    7:11  Bethel               
  132        Nathaniel Gordon, 10       22:43    7:12  Brien McMahon        
  133        Daniel Bendig, 10          22:45    7:13  Kellenberg           
  134    96  David Hayes, 10            22:51    7:15  Bethel               
  135        James Gray, 11             22:53    7:16  Brien McMahon        
  136    97  Will Howard, 11            22:54    7:16  Wilton               
  137        Bryan Santiago, 12         23:01    7:18  Fairfield Prep       
  138    98  Parker Beladino, 11        23:05    7:20  New Canaan           
  139    99  Nathanael Callan, 11       23:07    7:20  Darien               
  140        Mac Tobin, 12              23:08    7:21  Notre Dame-Whaven    
  141   100  Patrick Downey, 12         23:10    7:21  Brookfield           
  142        Erik Weiss, 12             23:11    7:21  Bethel               
  143        Shiv Dave, 10              23:13    7:22  Bethel               
  144        Max Cleary, 11             23:18    7:24  Bethel               
  145        Isaac Hodgkins, 10         23:24    7:25  Hamden               
  146   101  Tommy Kyritz, 10           23:28    7:27  Darien               
  147        Zechary Stewart, 10        23:50    7:34  Harding              
  148        Shaun Hershiser, 11        23:56    7:36  Harding              
  149        Samuel Gilmore, 12         24:00    7:37  Fairfield Prep       
  150        Jason Micalizzi, 11        24:21    7:44  Trumbull             
  151   102  Tyler Green, 9             24:28    7:46  Greens Farms Academy 
  152        James Canfield, 12         24:38    7:49  Bethel               
  153        Chris O'Brien, 10          24:42    7:50  Trumbull             
  154   103  Rui Aguia, 11              24:43    7:51  Greens Farms Academy 
  155   104  Ben Ackell, 12             24:59    7:56  Brookfield           
  156        Gregory Von der Ahe, 10    25:02    7:57  Staples              
  157        Nick Santoro, 9            25:09    7:59  Trumbull             
  158        Dylan Griffin, 10          25:10    7:59  Darien               
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  159   105  Clay Bratches, 12          25:11    8:00  New Canaan           
  160        Eric Thode, 12             25:13    8:00  Bethel               
  161        Owen Clark, 10             25:18    8:02  Kellenberg           
  162        Tyler Vieux, 10            25:19    8:02  Trumbull             
  163        Matt Morgan, 12            25:20    8:02  Darien               
  164        Frank Puglia, 11           25:23    8:03  Trumbull             
  165        Christopher Marji, 10      25:25    8:04  Bethel               
  166        Felim Raftery, 10          25:35    8:07  Bethel               
  167        Dylan Nyborg, 11           25:37    8:08  Bethel               
  168        Jack Lynch, 10             25:53    8:13  Bethel               
  169        Christopher Paturzo, 9     25:55    8:13  Watertown            
  170        Ryan Morton, 10            25:55    8:14  Bethel               
  171   106  Brandon Friedman, 12       25:59    8:15  New Canaan           
  172        Michael Windover, 10       26:05    8:17  Pomperaug            
  173        Devon Francois, 10         26:11    8:19  Harding              
  174   107  Patrick Conway, 11         26:48    8:30  Woodland             
  175        Peter Houdek, 10           26:51    8:31  Kellenberg           
  176        Andrew Alverado, 10        27:31    8:44  Notre Dame-Whaven    
  177        Chris Pinevich, 10         27:40    8:47  Woodland             
  178   108  Eric Maloney, 10           27:47    8:49  Brookfield           
  179        Jesse Flanagan, 11         27:59    8:53  Bethel               
  180        Orlando Febus, 12          28:11    8:57  Harding              
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  181   109  Luke Pacilio, 9            28:54    9:10  Greens Farms Academy 
  182   110  William Costello, 9               0  Greens Farms Academy 
  183        Brendan Hill, 12                  0  New Canaan           
  184        Declan O'Connor, 11               0  New Canaan           

Varsity Boys
3.15 Miles 

Overall Individuals 
         TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

    1     1  Spencer Brown, 11          16:09    5:07  Wilton               
    2        Eric Van der Els, 10       16:17    5:10  Brien McMahon        
    3     2  Oliver Hickson, 11         16:24    5:12  Staples              
    4     3  Dietrich Mosel             16:25    5:12  Kellenberg           
    5     4  Michael Yuan, 12           16:40    5:17  Amity                
    6     5  Peter Elkind, 12           16:42    5:18  Staples              
    7     6  Spencer Lyman, 11          16:45    5:19  New Canaan           
    8     7  Ezzy Rodriguez, 12         16:47    5:19  Norwalk              
    9     8  Chase Gornbein, 10         16:47    5:20  Staples              
   10     9  Jake Berman, 11            16:49    5:20  Staples              
   11    10  Seamus Rafferty, 12        16:52    5:21  Watertown            
   12    11  Adam Vare, 12              16:57    5:23  Fairfield Prep       
   13    12  George Crist, 10           17:01    5:24  Fairfield Prep       
   14    13  Bryan Maloney, 12          17:01    5:24  Watertown            
   15    14  James Mulliken, 12         17:07    5:26  Fairfield Prep       
   16    15  Kyle Beaudette, 9          17:11    5:27  Amity                
   17    16  Andy Thane, 11             17:12    5:27  Fairfield Prep       
   18    17  Sricharan Kadimi, 11       17:15    5:28  Amity                
   19    18  Gil Barrios, 10            17:18    5:29  Stamford             
   20    19  Mark Jarombek, 12          17:23    5:31  Greenwich            
   21    20  Spencer Helmrich, 12       17:25    5:32  Greenwich            
   22    21  Daniel Tozzi, 11           17:25    5:32  Hamden               
   23    22  Dave Napierkowski, 12      17:26    5:32  Notre Dame-Whaven    
   24    23  Alec Hilton, 12            17:27    5:32  Fairfield Prep       
   25    24  Aaron Barkin, 12           17:32    5:34  Amity                
   26    25  Kyle Mooney                17:33    5:34  Kellenberg           
   27    26  Sebastian Oe, 10           17:34    5:34  Greenwich            
   28    27  Christopher MacKay, 12     17:35    5:35  Amity                
   29    28  Isabella Husu, 10          17:36    5:35  Stamford             
   30    29  Joshua Meier, 12           17:36    5:35  Amity                
   31    30  Aidan Leonard-Pasley, 11   17:39    5:36  Amity                
   32    31  Matthew Scholl, 12         17:43    5:37  Fairfield Prep       
   33    32  Jack McGowen, 10           17:44    5:38  Fairfield Prep       
   34        Alex Bunnell, 11           17:45    5:38  Amity                
   35        Andrew Su, 12              17:46    5:38  Amity                
   36    33  Christian Bonebreak, 12    17:48    5:39  Norwalk              
   37    34  Luis Cruz, 11              17:53    5:40  Staples              
   38    35  Victor Kolbin, 12          17:57    5:42  Staples              
   39    36  Andrew Kates, 10           17:59    5:42  Greenwich            
   40        John O'Connor, 10          18:00    5:43  Fairfield Prep       
   41    37  Shane Romancheck, 11       18:01    5:43  Trumbull             
   42    38  Kenny LaFontant, 11        18:07    5:45  Stamford             
   43        Paul Cashman, 11           18:09    5:45  Fairfield Prep       
   44        Ajax Diamandis, 9          18:10    5:46  Brien McMahon        
   45    39  Trevonn Cohen, 10          18:14    5:47  Notre Dame-Whaven    
   46    40  Jonathan Rega, 11          18:16    5:48  Kellenberg           
   47    41  Aidan Buck, 10             18:18    5:48  New Canaan           
   48    42  Matt Bader, 10             18:18    5:48  Notre Dame-Whaven    
   49    43  Sam DePalma, 12            18:20    5:49  Pomperaug            
   50    44  Calum Wright, 11           18:21    5:49  Hamden               
   51    45  Justin Hoelzl, 10          18:21    5:49  Wilton               
   52    46  Nathan Briglin, 11         18:22    5:50  Wilton               
   53    47  Thomas DePalma, 12         18:23    5:50  Pomperaug            
   54    48  Daniel Landy, 11           18:26    5:51  Staples              
   55    49  Mitch Vecchione, 10        18:29    5:52  Trumbull             
   56    50  Mike Calhoun, 11           18:30    5:52  Trumbull             
   57    51  Michael Duncklee, 11       18:31    5:53  Kellenberg           
   58    52  John Mundo, 12             18:33    5:53  Watertown            
   59    53  Suneeth Keerthy, 11        18:34    5:54  Hamden               
   60    54  Sam Reynolds, 12           18:35    5:54  New Canaan           
   61        Michael Cannata, 10        18:35    5:54  Amity                
   62    55  Joseph Matera, 12          18:41    5:56  Trumbull             
   63    56  John Kilkenny, 12          18:43    5:56  Kellenberg           
   64    57  Jacob Holmes, 12           18:46    5:57  Watertown            
   65    58  Luke Sofair, 11            18:48    5:58  Notre Dame-Whaven    
   66        Matthew Rusin, 11          18:49    5:58  Fairfield Prep       
   67    59  Sam McKinney, 12           18:50    5:59  Trumbull             
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------   68    60  Matthew Loalbo, 10         18:55    6:00  Hamden               
   69    61  Henry Goerig, 12           18:58    6:01  Hamden               
   70        Will McDonald, 12          18:59    6:01  Staples              
   71    62  Alexandra Abraham, 10      18:59    6:02  Pomperaug            
   72    63  Kristian Langholm, 12      19:00    6:02  Wilton               
   73    64  Kyle Fallon, 10            19:00    6:02  Norwalk              
   74    65  Charles Novek, 11          19:02    6:03  Greenwich            
   75    66  Tim Haddon, 11             19:03    6:03  Norwalk              
   76    67  Michael Sieger, 10         19:04    6:03  Kellenberg           
   77    68  Nick DiCorato, 11          19:04    6:03  Wilton               
   78    69  Chris Lamberti, 10         19:05    6:03  Notre Dame-Whaven    
   79    70  Charlie Hoffman, 11        19:05    6:03  New Canaan           
   80    71  Christopher Ocasio, 12     19:06    6:04  Hamden               
   81    72  Ryan Polistena, 9          19:06    6:04  Bethel               
   82    73  Ryan McGough, 10           19:07    6:04  New Canaan           
   83    74  Hajime Agresta, 12         19:12    6:05  Greenwich            
   84    75  Michael Schulte, 11        19:13    6:06  New Canaan           
   85    76  Frank Sinapi, 11           19:14    6:06  Pomperaug            
   86    77  Anthony Guglielmo, 12      19:17    6:07  Watertown            
   87    78  Anderw Goldstein, 9        19:17    6:07  Norwalk              
   88    79  Will Hoffmann, 11          19:17    6:07  Wilton               
   89    80  Colin Tiller, 11           19:20    6:08  New Canaan           
   90    81  Max Holguin, 12            19:23    6:09  Pomperaug            
   91    82  Paul Cooney, 10            19:24    6:09  Kellenberg           
   92    83  Eric Giampietro, 12        19:24    6:09  Watertown            
   93    84  Owen Garrity, 10           19:27    6:10  Brookfield           
   94    85  Michael Wynne, 12          19:28    6:11  Pomperaug            
   95    86  Raphael Song, 12           19:28    6:11  Hamden               
   96    87  Tristan Homewood, 11       19:29    6:11  Greenwich            
   97        Matthew Rogers, 10         19:29    6:11  Greenwich            
   98        Ned Hughes, 11             19:31    6:12  New Canaan           
   99    88  Alex Hassen, 12            19:32    6:12  Notre Dame-Whaven    
  100    89  Thomas Baccaro, 12         19:33    6:12  Trumbull             
  101    90  Connor Wind, 10            19:39    6:14  Darien               
  102    91  Sebastian Rivero, 11       19:40    6:15  Darien               
  103    92  Kenny Yamaguchi, 10        19:41    6:15  Darien               
  104        Joshua Newman, 10          19:46    6:16  Kellenberg           
  105    93  Carter Scott, 11           19:46    6:16  Darien               
  106    94  Dan Rouleau, 11            19:50    6:18  Trumbull             
  107        Michael Morena             19:52    6:18  Kellenberg           
  108        Cory Hall, 11              19:54    6:19  New Canaan           
  109    95  Matt Beckwith, 11          19:56    6:19  Notre Dame-Whaven    
  110        Matthew Stehl, 11          19:56    6:20  Kellenberg           
  111    96  Charlie Brooks, 10         20:03    6:22  Darien               
  112        Dylan Latella, 10          20:09    6:24  Notre Dame-Whaven    
  113        Kevin Oxsalida, 11         20:10    6:24  Notre Dame-Whaven    
  114    97  Keisy Lumley, 11           20:12    6:25  Stamford             
  115    98  Jack Smallwood, 9          20:13    6:25  Wilton               
  116        Kotaro Yamashiro, 10       20:17    6:26  Greenwich            
  117    99  Connor Croke, 9            20:18    6:27  Watertown            
  118   100  Kevin Sholtes, 10          20:21    6:27  Bethel               
  119   101  Tim Peterson, 12           20:25    6:29  Brookfield           
  120   102  Jonissa Leon, 10           20:28    6:30  Stamford             
  121   103  Nick Knebel, 11            20:32    6:31  Darien               
  122   104  Donte Rodriguez, 10        20:33    6:31  Harding              
  123   105  Patrick Daily, 10          20:36    6:32  Bethel               
  124   106  Turner Carnes, 12          20:38    6:33  Pomperaug            
  125   107  Grant Nygaard, 12          20:39    6:33  Brookfield           
  126   108  Steve Vulcano, 12          20:40    6:33  Brookfield           
  127   109  Ethan D'Orio, 11           20:40    6:33  Brookfield           
  128   110  Cj Petruska, 12            20:41    6:34  Brookfield           
  129   111  James Cox, 11              20:41    6:34  Brookfield           
  130   112  Emilio Rivero, 10          20:42    6:34  Darien               
  131   113  Brian Carraturo, 9         20:43    6:34  Bethel               
  132        Connor Johnson, 12         20:47    6:36  Wilton               
  133        Evan McCrory, 12           20:50    6:37  Pomperaug            
  134   114  Jacob Alexander, 11        20:50    6:37  Norwalk              
  135   115  Daniel Berger, 10          20:51    6:37  Stamford             
  136   116  Marilyn Diaz, 12           20:55    6:38  Stamford             
  137   117  Christopher Caldara, 12    20:56    6:39  Bethel               
  138        Daniel Begemann, 12        20:57    6:39  Hamden               
  139   118  John Jackson, 10           20:58    6:39  Harding              
  140   119  Christopher Joyce, 9       20:58    6:39  Bethel               
  141        Nick Murphy, 12            20:59    6:39  Wilton               
  142   120  Zach Febus, 11             21:01    6:40  Harding              
  143   121  Doug Bretherton, 12        21:02    6:40  Norwalk              
  144        Olivia Wilder, 10          21:04    6:41  Stamford             
  145   122  Willis Ballard, 12         21:08    6:42  Bethel               
  146        Joseph Esposito, 12        21:11    6:43  Bethel               
  147   123  Amir Phipps, 10            21:11    6:43  Harding              
  148   124  Junior Fontilus, 10        21:23    6:47  Harding              
  149   125  Jason Spencer, 10          21:24    6:47  Harding              
  150   126  Andre Hackney, 11          21:33    6:50  Harding              
  151        Dan Lott, 11               21:37    6:51  Norwalk              
  152        James Hemphill, 9          21:48    6:55  Bethel               
  153        Matt Dube, 12              21:53    6:57  Norwalk              
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  154        Jonathan Fritch, 11        22:56    7:17  Bethel               
  155        Carl Louis, 12             23:12    7:22  Stamford             
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top--------------------------------------------------------------------------------  156        Christopher Santana, 10    25:13    8:00  Harding              
  157        Pierre Fils, 12            25:29    8:05  Stamford             
  158        Brian Fleisher, 10         25:34    8:07  Stamford             
  159        Ameya Phansallar, 10       25:38    8:08  Stamford             
  160        Ryan Cross, 12                    0  Wilton               
  

Teams (Small Schools) 
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Notre Dame-Whaven        55    5    6    8   16   20   33   34    18:22    1:39
  2 Wilton                   59    1   10   11   18   19   27   35    18:11    2:55
  3 Watertown                61    3    4   13   15   26   30   36    18:06    2:26
  4 New Canaan               67    2    7   14   21   23   24   28    18:22    2:22
  5 Pomperaug                92    9   12   17   25   29   32   40    18:52    1:03
  6 Bethel                  191   22   37   39   46   47   48   49    20:21    1:51
  7 Brookfield              195   31   38   41   42   43   44   45    20:22    1:13

Incomplete Teams: 
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Notre Dame-Whaven
    5  Dave Napierkowski, 12      17:26    5:32
    6  Trevonn Cohen, 10          18:14    5:47
    8  Matt Bader, 10             18:18    5:48
   16  Luke Sofair, 11            18:48    5:58
   20  Chris Lamberti, 10         19:05    6:03
Total Time = 1:31:50     Total Places = 55

2. Wilton
    1  Spencer Brown, 11          16:09    5:07
   10  Justin Hoelzl, 10          18:21    5:49
   11  Nathan Briglin, 11         18:22    5:50
   18  Kristian Langholm, 12      19:00    6:02
   19  Nick DiCorato, 11          19:04    6:03
Total Time = 1:30:54     Total Places = 59

3. Watertown
    3  Seamus Rafferty, 12        16:52    5:21
    4  Bryan Maloney, 12          17:01    5:24
   13  John Mundo, 12             18:33    5:53
   15  Jacob Holmes, 12           18:46    5:57
   26  Anthony Guglielmo, 12      19:17    6:07
Total Time = 1:30:28     Total Places = 61

4. New Canaan
    2  Spencer Lyman, 11          16:45    5:19
    7  Aidan Buck, 10             18:18    5:48
   14  Sam Reynolds, 12           18:35    5:54
   21  Charlie Hoffman, 11        19:05    6:03
   23  Ryan McGough, 10           19:07    6:04
Total Time = 1:31:48     Total Places = 67

5. Pomperaug
    9  Sam DePalma, 12            18:20    5:49
   12  Thomas DePalma, 12         18:23    5:50
   17  Alexandra Abraham, 10      18:59    6:02
   25  Frank Sinapi, 11           19:14    6:06
   29  Max Holguin, 12            19:23    6:09
Total Time = 1:34:19     Total Places = 92

6. Bethel
   22  Ryan Polistena, 9          19:06    6:04
   37  Kevin Sholtes, 10          20:21    6:27
   39  Patrick Daily, 10          20:36    6:32
   46  Brian Carraturo, 9         20:43    6:34
   47  Christopher Caldara, 12    20:56    6:39
Total Time = 1:41:41     Total Places = 191

7. Brookfield
   31  Owen Garrity, 10           19:27    6:10
   38  Tim Peterson, 12           20:25    6:29
   41  Grant Nygaard, 12          20:39    6:33
   42  Steve Vulcano, 12          20:40    6:33
   43  Ethan D'Orio, 11           20:40    6:33
Total Time = 1:41:50     Total Places = 195


Top 
Teams (Large Schools) 
PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Staples                  47    1    4    6    7   29   30   36    16:55    1:30
  2 Fairfield Prep           57    8    9   10   12   18   26   27    17:09    0:30
  3 Amity                    68    3   11   13   19   22   24   25    17:15    0:56
  4 Greenwich               130   15   16   21   31   47   51   55    17:53    1:40
  5 Kellenberg              137    2   20   34   39   42   49   53    17:54    2:19
  6 Norwalk                 179    5   28   46   48   52   68   73    18:23    2:31
  7 Hamden                  181   17   35   40   44   45   50   54    18:26    1:33
  8 Trumbull                191   32   37   38   41   43   56   61    18:30    0:49
  9 Stamford                197   14   23   33   63   64   69   70    18:44    3:10
 10 Darien                  296   57   58   59   60   62   65   67    19:46    0:25
 11 Harding                 358   66   71   72   74   75   76   77    21:01    0:51

Incomplete Teams: Brien McMahon
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Staples
    1  Oliver Hickson, 11         16:24    5:12
    4  Peter Elkind, 12           16:42    5:18
    6  Chase Gornbein, 10         16:47    5:20
    7  Jake Berman, 11            16:49    5:20
   29  Luis Cruz, 11              17:53    5:40
Total Time = 1:24:32     Total Places = 47

2. Fairfield Prep
    8  Adam Vare, 12              16:57    5:23
    9  George Crist, 10           17:01    5:24
   10  James Mulliken, 12         17:07    5:26
   12  Andy Thane, 11             17:12    5:27
   18  Alec Hilton, 12            17:27    5:32
Total Time = 1:25:42     Total Places = 57

3. Amity
    3  Michael Yuan, 12           16:40    5:17
   11  Kyle Beaudette, 9          17:11    5:27
   13  Sricharan Kadimi, 11       17:15    5:28
   19  Aaron Barkin, 12           17:32    5:34
   22  Christopher MacKay, 12     17:35    5:35
Total Time = 1:26:11     Total Places = 68

4. Greenwich
   15  Mark Jarombek, 12          17:23    5:31
   16  Spencer Helmrich, 12       17:25    5:32
   21  Sebastian Oe, 10           17:34    5:34
   31  Andrew Kates, 10           17:59    5:42
   47  Charles Novek, 11          19:02    6:03
Total Time = 1:29:21     Total Places = 130

5. Kellenberg
    2  Dietrich Mosel             16:25    5:12
   20  Kyle Mooney                17:33    5:34
   34  Jonathan Rega, 11          18:16    5:48
   39  Michael Duncklee, 11       18:31    5:53
   42  John Kilkenny, 12          18:43    5:56
Total Time = 1:29:26     Total Places = 137

6. Norwalk
    5  Ezzy Rodriguez, 12         16:47    5:19
   28  Christian Bonebreak, 12    17:48    5:39
   46  Kyle Fallon, 10            19:00    6:02
   48  Tim Haddon, 11             19:03    6:03
   52  Anderw Goldstein, 9        19:17    6:07
Total Time = 1:31:53     Total Places = 179

7. Hamden
   17  Daniel Tozzi, 11           17:25    5:32
   35  Calum Wright, 11           18:21    5:49
   40  Suneeth Keerthy, 11        18:34    5:54
   44  Matthew Loalbo, 10         18:55    6:00
   45  Henry Goerig, 12           18:58    6:01
Total Time = 1:32:10     Total Places = 181

8. Trumbull
   32  Shane Romancheck, 11       18:01    5:43
   37  Mitch Vecchione, 10        18:29    5:52
   38  Mike Calhoun, 11           18:30    5:52
   41  Joseph Matera, 12          18:41    5:56
   43  Sam McKinney, 12           18:50    5:59
Total Time = 1:32:29     Total Places = 191

9. Stamford
   14  Gil Barrios, 10            17:18    5:29
   23  Isabella Husu, 10          17:36    5:35
   33  Kenny LaFontant, 11        18:07    5:45
   63  Keisy Lumley, 11           20:12    6:25
   64  Jonissa Leon, 10           20:28    6:30
Total Time = 1:33:39     Total Places = 197

10. Darien
   57  Connor Wind, 10            19:39    6:14
   58  Sebastian Rivero, 11       19:40    6:15
   59  Kenny Yamaguchi, 10        19:41    6:15
   60  Carter Scott, 11           19:46    6:16
   62  Charlie Brooks, 10         20:03    6:22
Total Time = 1:38:48     Total Places = 296

11. Harding
   66  Donte Rodriguez, 10        20:33    6:31
   71  John Jackson, 10           20:58    6:39
   72  Zach Febus, 11             21:01    6:40
   74  Amir Phipps, 10            21:11    6:43
   75  Junior Fontilus, 10        21:23    6:47
Total Time = 1:45:04     Total Places = 358