24th Wilton Invitational
September 15 , 2012
Allen's Meadows, Wilton, CT

Freshman Boys
1.5 Miles

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Darien                   85    4    5   15   23   38   40   41   8:47      1:08
  2   Greenwich               104    1    9   16   27   51   56   57   8:50      1:40
  3   Trumbull                110    3    8   26   31   42   47   58   8:56      1:15
  4   Wilton                  127   14   17   28   33   35   49   83   9:07        31
  5   Ludlowe                 145    7   20   25   32   61   79   80   9:11      1:28
  6   New Fairfield           148    6   21   37   39   45   50   70   9:08        58
  7   Danbury                 200   10   11   55   60   64   88        9:23      1:31
  8   Newtown                 231   19   29   52   62   69             9:35      1:13
  9   New Canaan              240   13   18   54   66   89             9:52      3:22
10*   Ridgefield              246   30   34   46   63   73   75   84   9:41        59
11*   Fairfield Prep          246    2   12   59   86   87             9:49      3:06
 12   Woodland                255   22   24   67   68   74   77   81   9:43      1:16
 13   Bethel                  283   43   44   53   71   72   76   78   9:48        48
 14   Weston                  316   36   48   65   82   85             10:04      1:37

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Immaculate
Norwalk
Joel Barlow

Individuals

1. Darien
    4  Jack Consolini, Fr          8:15    5:30
    5  Jack Murray, Fr             8:24    5:35
   15  Connor Wind, Fr             8:51    5:54
   23  James Crafford, Fr          9:03    6:02
   38  Dane Cahoon, Fr             9:22    6:14
Time = 43:53     Places = 85

2. Greenwich
    1  Sebastian Oe, Fr            7:56    5:17
    9  Andrew Kates, Fr            8:34    5:43
   16  Kotaro Yamashiro, Fr        8:51    5:54
   27  Matthew Roger, Fr           9:12    6:07
   51  David Steinberg, Fr         9:35    6:23
Time = 44:06     Places = 104

3. Trumbull
    3  Alex Ignatov, Fr            8:12    5:27
    8  Dean Martel, Fr             8:34    5:42
   26  Mitch Vechione, Fr          9:10    6:07
   31  Mike Divito, Fr             9:17    6:11
   42  Jonathan Tinker, Fr         9:26    6:17
Time = 44:37     Places = 110

4. Wilton
   14  Justin Hoelzl, Fr           8:50    5:53
   17  Patrick Moore, Fr           8:52    5:54
   28  Ryan Moore, Fr              9:12    6:08
   33  Mike D'Elisa, Fr            9:19    6:12
   35  Jack Heinemann, Fr          9:20    6:13
Time = 45:31     Places = 127

5. Ludlowe
    7  William Keresey, Fr         8:32    5:41
   20  Aren Heitmann, Fr           8:56    5:57
   25  Daniel Leto, Fr             9:09    6:06
   32  John Gerber, Fr             9:18    6:12
   61  Daniel Montanez, Fr         9:59    6:39
Time = 45:53     Places = 145

6. New Fairfield
    6  Michael Rauter, Fr          8:32    5:41
   21  Joe LaRegina, Fr            8:57    5:58
   37  Neil Ruggles, Fr            9:21    6:14
   39  Keith Ruggles, Fr           9:23    6:15
   45  Alex Opsal, Fr              9:29    6:19
Time = 45:40     Places = 148

7. Danbury
   10  Jack Adamski, Fr            8:35    5:43
   11  Tim Moore, Fr               8:40    5:46
   55  Jake Roberts, Fr            9:40    6:27
   60  Peter Maida, Fr             9:57    6:38
   64  Jerry Martinez, Fr          10:05    6:43
Time = 46:55     Places = 200

8. Newtown
   19  Kirs Whelan                 8:56    5:57
   29  Cole Terry                  9:15    6:10
   52  James Accousti              9:35    6:23
   62  Chris Lajoie                10:00    6:40
   69  Cary Deyoung                10:08    6:45
Time = 47:53     Places = 231

9. New Canaan
   13  Aidan Buck, Fr              8:42    5:48
   18  Ryan McGough, Fr            8:54    5:56
   54  John Sloan, Fr              9:36    6:24
   66  Reid Lewis, Fr              10:06    6:44
   89  John Bemis, Fr              12:04    8:02
Time = 49:20     Places = 240

10*. Ridgefield
   30  Stephen Clouse, Fr          9:16    6:11
   34  Alec Mullin, Fr             9:20    6:13
   46  Drew Mullin, Fr             9:30    6:20
   63  Ryan Miller, Fr             10:04    6:42
   73  Colin Donnelly, Fr          10:15    6:49
Time = 48:23     Places = 246

11*. Fairfield Prep
    2  George Crist, Fr            8:09    5:26
   12  John O'Connor, Fr           8:41    5:47
   59  Patrick Byrne, Fr           9:55    6:37
   86  Alex Norton, Fr             11:07    7:24
   87  Alex Jacovino, Fr           11:15    7:29
Time = 49:05     Places = 246

12. Woodland
   22  Matt Butterworth, Fr        9:00    6:00
   24  Jeff Guisto, Fr             9:04    6:02
   67  Mike Lang, Jr               10:07    6:45
   68  Nick Coelho, So             10:08    6:45
   74  Drew Chura, So              10:16    6:50
Time = 48:33     Places = 255

13. Bethel
   43  Kevin Sholtes, Fr           9:27    6:17
   44  Ian Folan, Fr               9:28    6:18
   53  Jacob Hernandez, Fr         9:35    6:23
   71  Ryan Morton, Fr             10:14    6:49
   72  Marko Pilepich, Fr          10:14    6:49
Time = 48:56     Places = 283

14. Weston
   36  James Rainone, Fr           9:21    6:14
   48  David Silverman, Fr         9:33    6:21
   65  Ryan Lechich, Fr            10:06    6:43
   82  Sam Ditkoff, Fr             10:23    6:55
   85  Luke Dempsey, Fr            10:57    7:18
Time = 50:18     Places = 316
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Sebastian Oe, Fr            7:56    5:17  Greenwich
    2     2  George Crist, Fr            8:09    5:26  Fairfield Prep
    3     3  Alex Ignatov, Fr            8:12    5:27  Trumbull
    4     4  Jack Consolini, Fr          8:15    5:30  Darien
    5     5  Jack Murray, Fr             8:24    5:35  Darien
    6     6  Michael Rauter, Fr          8:32    5:41  New Fairfield
    7     7  William Keresey, Fr         8:32    5:41  Ludlowe
    8     8  Dean Martel, Fr             8:34    5:42  Trumbull
    9     9  Andrew Kates, Fr            8:34    5:43  Greenwich
   10    10  Jack Adamski, Fr            8:35    5:43  Danbury
   11    11  Tim Moore, Fr               8:40    5:46  Danbury
   12    12  John O'Connor, Fr           8:41    5:47  Fairfield Prep
   13    13  Aidan Buck, Fr              8:42    5:48  New Canaan
   14    14  Justin Hoelzl, Fr           8:50    5:53  Wilton
   15    15  Connor Wind, Fr             8:51    5:54  Darien
   16    16  Kotaro Yamashiro, Fr        8:51    5:54  Greenwich
   17    17  Patrick Moore, Fr           8:52    5:54  Wilton
   18        Zachary Boland, Fr          8:53    5:55  Joel Barlow
   19    18  Ryan McGough, Fr            8:54    5:56  New Canaan
   20    19  Kirs Whelan                 8:56    5:57  Newtown
   21    20  Aren Heitmann, Fr           8:56    5:57  Ludlowe
   22    21  Joe LaRegina, Fr            8:57    5:58  New Fairfield

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

23 22 Matt Butterworth, Fr 9:00 6:00 Woodland 24 23 James Crafford, Fr 9:03 6:02 Darien 25 24 Jeff Guisto, Fr 9:04 6:02 Woodland 26 25 Daniel Leto, Fr 9:09 6:06 Ludlowe 27 26 Mitch Vechione, Fr 9:10 6:07 Trumbull 28 27 Matthew Roger, Fr 9:12 6:07 Greenwich 29 28 Ryan Moore, Fr 9:12 6:08 Wilton 30 29 Cole Terry 9:15 6:10 Newtown 31 30 Stephen Clouse, Fr 9:16 6:11 Ridgefield 32 31 Mike Divito, Fr 9:17 6:11 Trumbull 33 32 John Gerber, Fr 9:18 6:12 Ludlowe 34 33 Mike D'Elisa, Fr 9:19 6:12 Wilton 35 34 Alec Mullin, Fr 9:20 6:13 Ridgefield 36 35 Jack Heinemann, Fr 9:20 6:13 Wilton 37 36 James Rainone, Fr 9:21 6:14 Weston 38 37 Neil Ruggles, Fr 9:21 6:14 New Fairfield 39 38 Dane Cahoon, Fr 9:22 6:14 Darien 40 39 Keith Ruggles, Fr 9:23 6:15 New Fairfield 41 40 Nathaniel Pucci, Fr 9:24 6:15 Darien 42 41 Kenny Yamaguchi, Fr 9:24 6:16 Darien 43 42 Jonathan Tinker, Fr 9:26 6:17 Trumbull 44 43 Kevin Sholtes, Fr 9:27 6:17 Bethel 45 44 Ian Folan, Fr 9:28 6:18 Bethel 46 45 Alex Opsal, Fr 9:29 6:19 New Fairfield 47 46 Drew Mullin, Fr 9:30 6:20 Ridgefield 48 47 Eddie Giovannini, Fr 9:31 6:21 Trumbull 49 48 David Silverman, Fr 9:33 6:21 Weston 50 49 Dylan Moody, Fr 9:33 6:22 Wilton 51 50 Andrew Kenny, Fr 9:34 6:22 New Fairfield 52 51 David Steinberg, Fr 9:35 6:23 Greenwich 53 52 James Accousti 9:35 6:23 Newtown 54 53 Jacob Hernandez, Fr 9:35 6:23 Bethel 55 Santosh Krishnan, Fr 9:36 6:24 Darien 56 54 John Sloan, Fr 9:36 6:24 New Canaan 57 55 Jake Roberts, Fr 9:40 6:27 Danbury 58 Noah Vetter, Fr 9:42 6:28 Darien 59 56 Tyler Saleeby, Fr 9:44 6:29 Greenwich 60 57 Robert Lewis, Fr 9:46 6:31 Greenwich 61 58 Phil Stickle, Fr 9:50 6:33 Trumbull 62 Tyler Gieragi, Fr 9:52 6:34 Immaculate 63 Dylan Griffin, Fr 9:53 6:35 Darien 64 Michael Parsley, Fr 9:54 6:36 Darien 65 Owen Hildreth, Fr 9:54 6:36 Darien 66 59 Patrick Byrne, Fr 9:55 6:37 Fairfield Prep 67 Mick McLeod, Fr 9:56 6:37 Trumbull 68 60 Peter Maida, Fr 9:57 6:38 Danbury 69 Peter Torrente, Fr 9:58 6:39 Darien 70 61 Daniel Montanez, Fr 9:59 6:39 Ludlowe 71 62 Chris Lajoie 10:00 6:40 Newtown 72 Connor Mulliken, Fr 10:01 6:40 Darien 73 Oliver Smith, Fr 10:03 6:42 Darien 74 63 Ryan Miller, Fr 10:04 6:42 Ridgefield 75 Joseph Schiro, Fr 10:04 6:42 Greenwich 76 Gerard Moledo, Fr 10:04 6:43 Greenwich 77 ? 10:05 6:43 Norwalk 78 Dylan Neal, Fr 10:05 6:43 Darien 79 64 Jerry Martinez, Fr 10:05 6:43 Danbury 80 65 Ryan Lechich, Fr 10:06 6:43 Weston 81 Martin Ezayaga, Fr 10:06 6:44 Greenwich 82 66 Reid Lewis, Fr 10:06 6:44 New Canaan 83 67 Mike Lang, Jr 10:07 6:45 Woodland 84 68 Nick Coelho, So 10:08 6:45 Woodland 85 69 Cary Deyoung 10:08 6:45 Newtown 86 Tommy Kyritz, Fr 10:09 6:46 Darien 87 Andrew Smith, Fr 10:09 6:46 Greenwich 88 Mike Vartoli, Fr 10:10 6:46 Trumbull 89 Ben Skyer, Fr 10:11 6:47 Trumbull 90 Chris O'Brien, Fr 10:12 6:48 Trumbull 91 70 Andrew Grecco, Fr 10:13 6:48 New Fairfield 92 Pat Carroll, Fr 10:13 6:49 Trumbull 93 71 Ryan Morton, Fr 10:14 6:49 Bethel 94 72 Marko Pilepich, Fr 10:14 6:49 Bethel 95 73 Colin Donnelly, Fr 10:15 6:49 Ridgefield 96 74 Drew Chura, So 10:16 6:50 Woodland 97 75 Hayden Townsend, Fr 10:16 6:50 Ridgefield 98 76 Joey Heinemeyer, Fr 10:16 6:51 Bethel 99 77 Collin Blewitt, Fr 10:18 6:51 Woodland 100 78 Chase Gray, Fr 10:19 6:52 Bethel 101 79 Brett Williams, Fr 10:19 6:53 Ludlowe 102 80 John Hewitt, Fr 10:21 6:54 Ludlowe 103 Jeremy Howe, Fr 10:23 6:55 Darien 104 81 Franc Kolami, Fr 10:23 6:55 Woodland 105 82 Sam Ditkoff, Fr 10:23 6:55 Weston 106 Tj Price, Fr 10:24 6:56 Joel Barlow 107 83 Matthew Beck, Fr 10:24 6:56 Wilton 108 Kyle Lesko, Fr 10:25 6:56 Ludlowe 109 Tommy O'Shea, Fr 10:26 6:57 Ludlowe 110 Andrew Winsch, Fr 10:26 6:57 Darien 111 Remy Versailles, Fr 10:30 6:59 Greenwich
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

112 84 Brendan Donnelly, Fr 10:31 7:00 Ridgefield 113 Patrick Conway, So 10:32 7:01 Woodland 114 Christian Lovallo, Fr 10:33 7:02 Wilton 115 Daniel Scanlon, Fr 10:36 7:04 New Fairfield 116 Connor D'Amico, Fr 10:38 7:05 Norwalk 117 Max Issokson, Fr 10:42 7:08 Ridgefield 118 Austin Sherman, Fr 10:44 7:09 Ludlowe 119 Felim Raftery, Fr 10:45 7:10 Bethel 120 Tyler Vieux, Fr 10:46 7:10 Trumbull 121 John Roach, Fr 10:47 7:11 Darien 122 Clint Hodson, Fr 10:49 7:13 Ridgefield 123 Liam Joyce, Fr 10:51 7:14 Ridgefield 124 85 Luke Dempsey, Fr 10:57 7:18 Weston 125 Zachary Angel, Fr 10:59 7:19 Ludlowe 126 Stephen Bourne, Fr 11:00 7:20 New Fairfield 127 Sean Smalley, Sr 11:04 7:23 Ludlowe 128 86 Alex Norton, Fr 11:07 7:24 Fairfield Prep 129 Dylan Marshall, Fr 11:07 7:25 Ludlowe 130 Eric Landesberg, Fr 11:08 7:25 Ludlowe 131 Michael Simmon, Fr 11:12 7:28 New Fairfield 132 87 Alex Jacovino, Fr 11:15 7:29 Fairfield Prep 133 Tim Higgins, Fr 11:17 7:31 Darien 134 Patrick Fortunato, Fr 11:34 7:42 Ludlowe 135 88 Christopher Margres, Fr 11:38 7:45 Danbury 136 Chris Pinevich, Fr 11:38 7:45 Woodland 137 Lorenzo Kinnicutt, Fr 11:47 7:51 Ridgefield 138 Liam Greenan, Fr 11:52 7:54 Ridgefield 139 Aidan Walsh, Fr 11:57 7:58 Ridgefield 140 Reagan Mullins, Fr 11:59 7:59 Norwalk
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

141 89 John Bemis, Fr 12:04 8:02 New Canaan 142 Shiv Dave, Fr 12:04 8:02 Bethel 143 John Mulcahy, Fr 12:09 8:06 Joel Barlow
Top

JV Boys
3.15 Miles

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Danbury                  35    1    3    4   10   17   21   26   19:05      1:28
  2   Fairfield Prep           60    7   11   13   14   15   24   32   19:40        33
  3   Darien                   64    2    5    9   23   25   38   43   19:29      1:30
  4   Trumbull                120    6   16   29   33   36   42   56   20:16      1:51
  5   Newtown                 156    8   19   30   49   50   55   58   20:35      2:09
  6   New Canaan              169   12   31   35   45   46   51   69   20:46      1:34
  7   Greens Farms Academy    183   22   27   34   48   52   57   80   20:50      1:33
  8   Wilton                  220   39   40   41   47   53   66   74   21:13        33
  9   Ludlowe                 263   18   37   64   71   73   76   77   21:36      2:41
 10   Greenwich               267   20   59   60   61   67   68   70   21:36      2:15
 11   New Fairfield           307   28   44   65   84   86   87   90   22:13      3:18
 12   Ridgefield              382   62   63   72   92   93   94  100   23:09      2:38
 13   Norwalk                 393   54   75   78   85  101             18:10    -21:34
 14   Bethel                  429   81   82   83   88   95   96   97   23:39      2:03
 15   Immaculate              456   79   89   91   98   99             25:00      4:13

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Hillhouse
Brien McMahon

Individuals

1. Danbury
    1  Dylan McAuley, So           18:28    5:57
    3  Ken Caldwell, So            18:46    6:03
    4  Michael Leone, Sr           18:47    6:03
   10  Paul Rizzi, Sr              19:28    6:17
   17  Stephen Strosser, Sr        19:55    6:25
Time = 1:35:22     Places = 35

2. Fairfield Prep
    7  Max Bracchi, Sr             19:18    6:13
   11  Christian Cashman, So       19:36    6:19
   13  Daniel Donahue, Jr          19:47    6:23
   14  Matthew Rusin, So           19:49    6:23
   15  Chris Forgette, So          19:50    6:24
Time = 1:38:18     Places = 60

3. Darien
    2  Tim Grozier, So             18:43    6:02
    5  Brendan Triano, So          18:57    6:07
    9  Andrew Xiong, Sr            19:26    6:16
   23  Aidan Loh, So               20:08    6:30
   25  Carter Scott, So            20:12    6:31
Time = 1:37:25     Places = 64

4. Trumbull
    6  Brendan Welch, Jr           19:06    6:09
   16  Dan Rouleau, So             19:53    6:25
   29  Nick Buchta, Sr             20:35    6:38
   33  Eddie McElroy, So           20:47    6:42
   36  Matt Klas, So               20:56    6:45
Time = 1:41:16     Places = 120

5. Newtown
    8  Yossi Kohrman-Glaser        19:21    6:14
   19  Sean Kemsley                19:57    6:26
   30  Brendan O'Sullivan          20:37    6:39
   49  Brendan Rodriguez           21:28    6:55
   50  John Narducci               21:30    6:56
Time = 1:42:51     Places = 156

6. New Canaan
   12  Michael Schulte, So         19:44    6:22
   31  Ken Philipson, Jr           20:40    6:40
   35  Cory Hall, So               20:52    6:44
   45  Rob Paddock, So             21:15    6:51
   46  Kane Curtin, So             21:18    6:52
Time = 1:43:47     Places = 169

7. Greens Farms Academy
   22  Alex McCall, Fr             20:00    6:27
   27  Riley Grady, So             20:23    6:34
   34  Dan Paliotta, Jr            20:50    6:43
   48  Austin Rooney, Fr           21:26    6:55
   52  Kourash Saghri, So          21:33    6:57
Time = 1:44:11     Places = 183

8. Wilton
   39  david Wilson, Jr            21:02    6:47
   40  Nick DiCorato, So           21:04    6:47
   41  Jack DeAngelis, So          21:04    6:48
   47  Tyus Southern, So           21:22    6:53
   53  Will Hoffmann, So           21:34    6:57
Time = 1:46:04     Places = 220

9. Ludlowe
   18  Donald Mecca, Jr            19:56    6:26
   37  Nick Warkentin, So          20:58    6:46
   64  George Wales, So            22:06    7:08
   71  William Kenton, Jr          22:26    7:14
   73  Nicholas Mears, So          22:36    7:17
Time = 1:48:00     Places = 263

10. Greenwich
   20  Christopher Fenaroli, So    19:57    6:26
   59  Marcos Eslave, So           21:55    7:04
   60  Tristan Homewood, So        21:57    7:05
   61  Oliver Ostriker, So         21:59    7:05
   67  Eduardo Deschapelles, So    22:12    7:09
Time = 1:47:58     Places = 267

11. New Fairfield
   28  Daniel Timmons, So          20:26    6:35
   44  Jake Stoffel, So            21:12    6:50
   65  Jack Schosser, Sr           22:10    7:09
   84  Jordan Fairchild, So        23:32    7:35
   86  Steven Sperazza, Jr         23:44    7:39
Time = 1:51:03     Places = 307

12. Ridgefield
   62  Andrew Ventrella, So        22:05    7:07
   63  Matthew DiNucci, So         22:05    7:07
   72  David Nica, So              22:31    7:16
   92  Conner Putman, So           24:21    7:51
   93  Joseph Lordi, Jr            24:42    7:58
Time = 1:55:42     Places = 382

13. Norwalk
   54  Daniel Lott, So             21:35    6:58
   75  Jacob Alexander, So         22:40    7:19
   78  Joseph Neilson, Jr          22:52    7:22
   85  Shivam Patel, So            23:42    7:39
  101  Chris Burr, Jr                   :00
Time = 1:30:48     Places = 393

14. Bethel
   81  Patrick Hannagan, So        23:03    7:26
   82  Ben Wagman, Jr              23:05    7:27
   83  Max Cleary, So              23:08    7:27
   88  Bryan Rodriguez, Sr         23:55    7:43
   95  Erik Thode, Jr              25:06    8:06
Time = 1:58:14     Places = 429

15. Immaculate
   79  Phil Kalberg, So            22:54    7:23
   89  Mike Burns, Jr              24:10    7:48
   91  Joe Leo, So                 24:15    7:49
   98  Hank Brubaker, Sr           26:34    8:34
   99  Jamar Evyn Carter, Fr       27:07    8:45
Time = 2:04:58     Places = 456
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Eric Van der Els, Fr        18:25    5:56  Brien McMahon
    2     1  Dylan McAuley, So           18:28    5:57  Danbury

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

3 2 Tim Grozier, So 18:43 6:02 Darien 4 3 Ken Caldwell, So 18:46 6:03 Danbury 5 4 Michael Leone, Sr 18:47 6:03 Danbury 6 5 Brendan Triano, So 18:57 6:07 Darien 7 6 Brendan Welch, Jr 19:06 6:09 Trumbull 8 7 Max Bracchi, Sr 19:18 6:13 Fairfield Prep 9 8 Yossi Kohrman-Glaser 19:21 6:14 Newtown 10 9 Andrew Xiong, Sr 19:26 6:16 Darien 11 10 Paul Rizzi, Sr 19:28 6:17 Danbury 12 11 Christian Cashman, So 19:36 6:19 Fairfield Prep 13 12 Michael Schulte, So 19:44 6:22 New Canaan 14 13 Daniel Donahue, Jr 19:47 6:23 Fairfield Prep 15 14 Matthew Rusin, So 19:49 6:23 Fairfield Prep 16 15 Chris Forgette, So 19:50 6:24 Fairfield Prep 17 16 Dan Rouleau, So 19:53 6:25 Trumbull 18 17 Stephen Strosser, Sr 19:55 6:25 Danbury 19 18 Donald Mecca, Jr 19:56 6:26 Ludlowe 20 19 Sean Kemsley 19:57 6:26 Newtown 21 20 Christopher Fenaroli, So 19:57 6:26 Greenwich 22 21 Kevin Peachman, So 19:58 6:26 Danbury 23 22 Alex McCall, Fr 20:00 6:27 Greens Farms Academy 24 23 Aidan Loh, So 20:08 6:30 Darien 25 24 Stewart Williams, Jr 20:09 6:30 Fairfield Prep 26 25 Carter Scott, So 20:12 6:31 Darien 27 26 Julio Arredondo, So 20:14 6:32 Danbury 28 Patrick Mengler, Jr 20:16 6:32 Danbury 29 James Laber, So 20:17 6:32 Danbury 30 27 Riley Grady, So 20:23 6:34 Greens Farms Academy 31 28 Daniel Timmons, So 20:26 6:35 New Fairfield 32 Rodney Arnold, So 20:30 6:37 Hillhouse 33 Xavier Mullings, So 20:33 6:38 Hillhouse 34 29 Nick Buchta, Sr 20:35 6:38 Trumbull 35 30 Brendan O'Sullivan 20:37 6:39 Newtown 36 Peter Gutierrez, So 20:39 6:39 Danbury 37 31 Ken Philipson, Jr 20:40 6:40 New Canaan 38 Cooper Mead, So 20:42 6:40 Danbury 39 32 Athan Crist, So 20:43 6:41 Fairfield Prep 40 Peter Antonicelli, So 20:47 6:42 Fairfield Prep 41 33 Eddie McElroy, So 20:47 6:42 Trumbull 42 34 Dan Paliotta, Jr 20:50 6:43 Greens Farms Academy 43 Justin Tek You, So 20:51 6:43 Danbury 44 Daniel Moran, Jr 20:52 6:44 Fairfield Prep 45 35 Cory Hall, So 20:52 6:44 New Canaan 46 36 Matt Klas, So 20:56 6:45 Trumbull 47 Chris Arnold, So 20:57 6:45 Fairfield Prep 48 37 Nick Warkentin, So 20:58 6:46 Ludlowe 49 38 Nick Knebel, So 21:01 6:46 Darien 50 39 david Wilson, Jr 21:02 6:47 Wilton 51 40 Nick DiCorato, So 21:04 6:47 Wilton 52 Chris Vaught, So 21:04 6:48 Hillhouse 53 41 Jack DeAngelis, So 21:04 6:48 Wilton 54 42 Sam Carley, Jr 21:05 6:48 Trumbull 55 Tyler Bernier, So 21:07 6:48 Fairfield Prep 56 Robert Fornshell, So 21:07 6:49 Fairfield Prep 57 Matt Edgar, Jr 21:10 6:50 Danbury 58 John Manion, Jr 21:10 6:50 Fairfield Prep 59 John Murphy, So 21:11 6:50 Fairfield Prep 60 Danny Zhu, So 21:11 6:50 Danbury 61 43 Michael Farren, So 21:11 6:50 Darien 62 44 Jake Stoffel, So 21:12 6:50 New Fairfield 63 Jon Pruden, Jr 21:12 6:50 Fairfield Prep 64 45 Rob Paddock, So 21:15 6:51 New Canaan 65 46 Kane Curtin, So 21:18 6:52 New Canaan 66 Ryan Costantino, So 21:18 6:52 Darien 67 Andrew Rossbach, So 21:19 6:52 Fairfield Prep 68 47 Tyus Southern, So 21:22 6:53 Wilton 69 Sebastian Rivero, So 21:24 6:54 Darien 70 48 Austin Rooney, Fr 21:26 6:55 Greens Farms Academy 71 49 Brendan Rodriguez 21:28 6:55 Newtown 72 50 John Narducci 21:30 6:56 Newtown 73 51 Colin Tiller, So 21:31 6:56 New Canaan 74 52 Kourash Saghri, So 21:33 6:57 Greens Farms Academy 75 53 Will Hoffmann, So 21:34 6:57 Wilton 76 54 Daniel Lott, So 21:35 6:58 Norwalk 77 Sean Geercken, So 21:38 6:58 Fairfield Prep 78 55 Ian L,Ew 21:39 6:59 Newtown
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

79 56 Will Sun, Jr 21:44 7:01 Trumbull 80 57 Andrew Holliday, Jr 21:50 7:02 Greens Farms Academy 81 58 Billy Begg 21:50 7:03 Newtown 82 Connor Hanley 21:51 7:03 Newtown 83 Jonathan Rospenda 21:52 7:03 Newtown 84 Dylan Shepard, So 21:53 7:03 Trumbull 85 59 Marcos Eslave, So 21:55 7:04 Greenwich 86 60 Tristan Homewood, So 21:57 7:05 Greenwich 87 Mike Dutsar 21:58 7:05 Newtown 88 61 Oliver Ostriker, So 21:59 7:05 Greenwich 89 Cole Bocchino, So 22:00 7:06 Trumbull 90 Samuel Gilmore, Jr 22:03 7:07 Fairfield Prep 91 62 Andrew Ventrella, So 22:05 7:07 Ridgefield 92 63 Matthew DiNucci, So 22:05 7:07 Ridgefield 93 64 George Wales, So 22:06 7:08 Ludlowe 94 Brendan Cunningham, Jr 22:08 7:08 Danbury 95 Tate Duran, So 22:09 7:09 Fairfield Prep 96 65 Jack Schosser, Sr 22:10 7:09 New Fairfield 97 Aerrol Ampeloquio, Sr 22:10 7:09 Danbury 98 Mason Demelo, So 22:11 7:09 Trumbull 99 66 Mark Spiewak, So 22:11 7:09 Wilton 100 67 Eduardo Deschapelles, So 22:12 7:09 Greenwich 101 David Corsi 22:12 7:10 Newtown 102 Nathanael Callan, So 22:15 7:10 Darien 103 68 Lj Ambrogio, Sr 22:16 7:11 Greenwich 104 Camden Horan, So 22:21 7:12 Darien 105 Davonshi Short, So 22:23 7:13 Hillhouse 106 69 Eamon Schaney, Jr 22:25 7:14 New Canaan 107 70 Evan Borchetta, Sr 22:25 7:14 Greenwich 108 71 William Kenton, Jr 22:26 7:14 Ludlowe 109 72 David Nica, So 22:31 7:16 Ridgefield 110 73 Nicholas Mears, So 22:36 7:17 Ludlowe 111 Austen Deery, Jr 22:37 7:17 New Canaan 112 74 Jeff Keating, So 22:37 7:18 Wilton 113 Patrick Nicholson, So 22:38 7:18 Danbury 114 75 Jacob Alexander, So 22:40 7:19 Norwalk 115 76 Luke Georgiadis, So 22:42 7:19 Ludlowe 116 Luke Whooley, So 22:43 7:19 Greenwich 117 Brendan Butler, So 22:43 7:20 Trumbull 118 77 Justin Tormey, Jr 22:44 7:20 Ludlowe 119 Christopher LeClerc, So 22:49 7:21 Ludlowe 120 Griffin Georgiadis, So 22:50 7:22 Ludlowe 121 Isaac Fishman, Jr 22:50 7:22 New Canaan 122 78 Joseph Neilson, Jr 22:52 7:22 Norwalk 123 Jon Vaughn, Sr 22:53 7:23 Newtown 124 79 Phil Kalberg, So 22:54 7:23 Immaculate 125 Peter Jensen, Sr 22:55 7:23 Wilton 126 80 Drew Kimball, Jr 23:00 7:25 Greens Farms Academy 127 Sean Kenning 23:01 7:25 Newtown 128 Austin Huffman 23:03 7:26 Newtown 129 81 Patrick Hannagan, So 23:03 7:26 Bethel 130 82 Ben Wagman, Jr 23:05 7:27 Bethel 131 Matt Nelson, Sr 23:07 7:27 Darien 132 83 Max Cleary, So 23:08 7:27 Bethel 133 Ryan Randall, Jr 23:16 7:30 Trumbull 134 Ismael Farooqui, Jr 23:17 7:30 New Canaan 135 Nicholas Jayakar, So 23:17 7:31 Greenwich 136 Kyle Boyle, So 23:21 7:32 Ludlowe 137 Justin Lindsey, So 23:21 7:32 Darien 138 Alex Emma, Sr 23:31 7:35 Danbury 139 84 Jordan Fairchild, So 23:32 7:35 New Fairfield 140 Harrison Tune, Jr 23:33 7:36 Greenwich 141 Kevin Wong, So 23:41 7:38 Greens Farms Academy 142 85 Shivam Patel, So 23:42 7:39 Norwalk 143 86 Steven Sperazza, Jr 23:44 7:39 New Fairfield 144 87 Luke Mueller, So 23:45 7:40 New Fairfield 145 James Cannon, Sr 23:48 7:41 Fairfield Prep 146 Brandon O'Sullivan 23:50 7:41 Newtown 147 88 Bryan Rodriguez, Sr 23:55 7:43 Bethel 148 Davis Baer, Jr 23:59 7:44 New Canaan 149 Kevin Coyle, So 24:00 7:44 Ludlowe 150 Paul Ruefenacht, So 24:03 7:45 Wilton 151 Spencer Brandt, So 24:09 7:47 Wilton 152 89 Mike Burns, Jr 24:10 7:48 Immaculate 153 90 Chris Gallucci, Jr 24:11 7:48 New Fairfield 154 91 Joe Leo, So 24:15 7:49 Immaculate 155 92 Conner Putman, So 24:21 7:51 Ridgefield 156 Joe Carino 24:30 7:54 Newtown 157 Carter Ashcraft, So 24:31 7:54 Darien 158 Cameron Smith, Jr 24:33 7:55 Darien 159 Tyler Hatfield, Jr 24:36 7:56 Darien 160 Riley Quigg, So 24:41 7:58 Wilton 161 93 Joseph Lordi, Jr 24:42 7:58 Ridgefield 162 Jake Monaghan, So 24:44 7:59 New Fairfield 163 94 Matt Kendall, So 24:45 7:59 Ridgefield 164 Brendan Hill, Jr 24:45 7:59 New Canaan
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

165 Rui Aguia, So 24:51 8:01 Greens Farms Academy 166 Thomas Daley, So 24:56 8:03 Trumbull 167 Daniel Maher, So 24:57 8:03 New Fairfield 168 Parker Beladino, So 25:06 8:06 New Canaan 169 95 Erik Thode, Jr 25:06 8:06 Bethel 170 Philip Seper, Sr 25:07 8:06 Wilton 171 Will Howard, So 25:08 8:06 Wilton 172 Eddie Zlatarev, So 25:14 8:08 Greens Farms Academy 173 96 Sean Langdon, Jr 25:19 8:10 Bethel 174 Daniel Suquilanda, Jr 25:20 8:10 Danbury 175 Jason Nagel, Sr 25:20 8:10 Trumbull 176 Zack Teixiera, Sr 25:29 8:13 Trumbull 177 Roy Marks, Jr 25:32 8:14 Ludlowe 178 Liam Raftery, So 25:47 8:19 Ludlowe 179 Frank Puglia, So 26:21 8:30 Trumbull 180 97 Shane Kenny, Jr 26:28 8:32 Bethel 181 98 Hank Brubaker, Sr 26:34 8:34 Immaculate 182 Steven Licari, Sr 26:41 8:36 Fairfield Prep 183 David Hawthorne, So 26:41 8:36 Ludlowe 184 99 Jamar Evyn Carter, Fr 27:07 8:45 Immaculate 185 Turner Donelan, So 27:41 8:56 Fairfield Prep
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

186 Kenneth Darrah, Sr 29:02 9:22 Bethel 187 Brendan Bernard, Jr 29:03 9:22 Fairfield Prep 188 100 Jacques Petrazzini, So 29:35 9:32 Ridgefield 189 Christopher Bolger, Jr :00 Darien 190 Danny Stewart, So :00 Darien 191 101 Chris Burr, Jr :00 Norwalk 192 Tristan Schieting, Jr :00 Greens Farms Academy 193 Matthew Lin, Jr :00 Wilton 194 Ryan Cross, Jr :00 Wilton 195 Matt Lichtenberg, Fr :00 Greens Farms Academy 196 Sam McGoldrick, So :00 Greens Farms Academy

Varsity Boys
3.15 Miles

Overall Individuals

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Chris Alvarado, Jr          15:56    5:08  Fairfield Prep
    2     2  Alex Ostberg, So            16:09    5:12  Darien
    3     3  Logan Fulton, Sr            16:40    5:22  Joel Barlow
    4     4  Spencer Brown, So           16:42    5:23  Wilton
    5     5  Zach Anderson, Jr           16:45    5:24  New Fairfield
    6     6  Mike McGonigle, Jr          16:51    5:26  New Fairfield
    7     7  Andy Thane, So              16:56    5:28  Fairfield Prep
    8     8  Marshall Huffman, Jr        16:57    5:28  Darien
    9     9  Colten Appleby, Jr          16:57    5:28  Darien
   10    10  Peter Kreuch, Jr            17:13    5:33  Darien
   11    11  Alec Hilton, Jr             17:16    5:34  Fairfield Prep
   12    12  Jack Sparkman, Jr           17:24    5:37  Darien
   13    13  Scott Ball, Sr              17:24    5:37  Fairfield Prep
   14    14  Austin Held, Jr             17:25    5:37  Trumbull
   15    15  Ezequiel Rodriguez, Jr      17:30    5:39  Norwalk
   16    16  Daniel Wilbanks, Sr         17:34    5:40  Greenwich
   17    17  Ben Olsen, Jr               17:34    5:40  Darien
   18    18  Robert Cheng, Sr            17:35    5:40  New Fairfield
   19    19  Andrew Jarombek, Sr         17:35    5:40  Greenwich
   20    20  Mark Jarombek, Jr           17:35    5:40  Greenwich
   21    21  Nicholas Laskos, Sr         17:38    5:41  Trumbull
   22    22  John Sulich, Jr             17:44    5:43  Greenwich
   23    23  Avery Lord, Sr              17:45    5:43  Danbury
   24    24  Rami Mohamed, Sr            17:48    5:44  Trumbull
   25    25  Alexander Ellsworth, So     17:49    5:45  New Canaan
   26    26  Edwin Rosales, Sr           17:50    5:45  Norwalk
   27    27  Arthur Cassidy, So          17:52    5:46  Darien
   28    28  Matt Caswell, Sr            17:53    5:46  Wilton
   29    29  Nick Grew, So               17:53    5:46  Trumbull
   30    30  Matthew Scholl, Jr          17:54    5:46  Fairfield Prep
   31    31  Kenner Clark, Sr            17:56    5:47  Greens Farms Academy
   32    32  Owen Mellin, Sr             18:00    5:48  Wilton
   33    33  Colby Johnson, Sr           18:02    5:49  Joel Barlow
   34    34  Matt DeLeon, Jr             18:03    5:49  New Fairfield
   35    35  Raphael Kinney, Jr          18:03    5:49  Fairfield Prep
   36    36  Michael Mirabile, So        18:04    5:50  Norwalk
   37    37  Dylan Ramirez, Sr           18:05    5:50  Norwalk
   38    38  Spencer Taylor, Sr          18:09    5:51  Wilton
   39    39  Christian Bonebrake, Jr     18:10    5:51  Norwalk
   40    40  Tucker Radecki, Sr          18:12    5:52  New Canaan
   41    41  Corey Mullins, So           18:12    5:52  Danbury
   42    42  Ryan Thomas, Sr             18:13    5:53  New Fairfield
   43    43  Kevin McEneaney, Sr         18:15    5:53  New Canaan
   44    44  Kyle O'Brien, Jr            18:17    5:54  Danbury
   45    45  Austin Winter, Sr           18:18    5:54  Danbury
   46    46  Ian Chamenko, Sr            18:22    5:55  Woodland
   47    47  Paul Murphy, Sr             18:24    5:56  Danbury
   48    48  Colin Maher, Jr             18:25    5:56  Ridgefield
   49    49  Kalan Lysenko, Sr           18:26    5:57  New Canaan
   50    50  Shane Romancheck, So        18:28    5:57  Trumbull
   51    51  Thomas Carroll, Sr          18:29    5:58  Ludlowe
   52    52  Alex Slossberg, Sr          18:30    5:58  Fairfield Prep
   53    53  Anthony Cammorata, Jr       18:31    5:58  New Fairfield
   54        Sean Lee, Sr                18:33    5:59  Darien

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

55 54 Andrew McCarthy, Jr 18:37 6:00 Greens Farms Academy 56 55 Kevin Crossley, Sr 18:38 6:00 Trumbull 57 56 Kevin Michalka, So 18:40 6:01 Bethel 58 57 Danny Ross, So 18:44 6:02 Greens Farms Academy 59 58 Spencer Helmrich, Jr 18:45 6:03 Greenwich 60 James Farrington, Jr 18:46 6:03 Darien 61 59 Andrew Oakes, So 18:46 6:03 Ridgefield 62 60 Gregory Sullivan, So 18:48 6:04 Joel Barlow 63 61 Hajime Agresta, Jr 18:48 6:04 Greenwich 64 62 JusMn Lee, Sr 18:51 6:05 Joel Barlow 65 63 Anderson Lee, Jr 18:52 6:05 Danbury 66 64 Carter Johnson, Jr 18:53 6:05 New Fairfield 67 Michael Conroy, Jr 18:55 6:06 Darien 68 65 William Carron, Jr 18:55 6:06 Ludlowe 69 66 Malik Weir, Sr 18:56 6:06 Norwalk 70 67 Andrew Allison-Godfrey, Sr 18:56 6:06 Greens Farms Academy 71 68 Jeremy Dewitt, Sr 18:57 6:07 Danbury 72 69 Spencer Lyman, So 19:00 6:08 New Canaan 73 70 Brian Peterson, Sr 19:02 6:08 Ludlowe 74 71 Kristian Langholm, Jr 19:05 6:09 Wilton 75 72 Josh Archer, Jr 19:08 6:10 Ludlowe 76 73 Logan Hart, So 19:11 6:11 New Canaan 77 74 Morgan Fleming, Jr 19:14 6:12 Ridgefield 78 Evan Opsal, Jr 19:17 6:13 New Fairfield 79 75 David Tuttle, So 19:17 6:13 New Canaan 80 76 Zachary James, Jr 19:23 6:15 Greenwich 81 77 Tristin Haas, Sr 19:24 6:15 Wilton 82 78 Brian Haughn, Sr 19:26 6:16 Ludlowe 83 79 Nick Hatcher, So 19:27 6:16 Immaculate 84 80 Luke Donohue, Sr 19:28 6:17 Ludlowe 85 Will Molloy, Jr 19:29 6:17 New Canaan 86 81 Alec Accomondo, Sr 19:29 6:17 Ludlowe 87 Ross Lodato, Sr 19:30 6:17 Greenwich 88 82 Mike Calhoun, So 19:34 6:18 Trumbull 89 Edward Hughes Jr., Jr 19:36 6:19 New Canaan 90 83 Douglas Bretherton, Jr 19:38 6:20 Norwalk 91 84 Luiz Ribeiro, Jr 19:40 6:20 Greens Farms Academy 92 85 Cormac Cummiskey, Sr 19:42 6:21 Joel Barlow 93 Sean Clarke, So 19:42 6:21 Greenwich 94 86 Gregory Gorski, Sr 19:44 6:22 Ridgefield 95 87 Kyle Beynor, Sr 19:44 6:22 Woodland 96 88 Joe Reynolds, Sr 19:45 6:22 Woodland 97 89 David Hernandez, Sr 19:50 6:24 Wilton 98 Sam Reynolds, Jr 19:52 6:25 New Canaan 99 90 Stephen St Raymond, Jr 19:54 6:25 Joel Barlow 100 91 Dean Conway, So 19:54 6:25 Woodland 101 Patrick Stankiewicz, Sr 19:55 6:25 Brien McMahon 102 Nathan Briglin, So 19:57 6:26 Wilton 103 92 Zac Lance, Sr 20:00 6:27 Bethel 104 Travis Taylor, Sr 20:01 6:27 Wilton 105 Jeremy Falcone, Sr 20:03 6:28 Norwalk 106 93 David Terni, Sr 20:06 6:29 Woodland 107 Alan Kryskiewiez, So 20:06 6:29 Trumbull 108 Dereck Simoncelli, So 20:16 6:32 New Fairfield 109 94 Mark Whittaker, Jr 20:22 6:34 Greens Farms Academy 110 Charles Novek, So 20:32 6:37 Greenwich 111 Kyle Otto, So 20:32 6:37 New Fairfield 112 95 Zach Noreika, So 20:34 6:38 Woodland 113 96 Willis Ballard, Jr 20:38 6:39 Bethel 114 Kevin Warten, Jr 20:45 6:42 Ludlowe 115 97 Sean Connolly, Jr 20:50 6:43 Ridgefield 116 98 Teddy Hancock, Jr 20:53 6:44 Joel Barlow 117 William Downie, Jr 21:02 6:47 Ludlowe 118 99 Mike SanGiacomo, Jr 21:12 6:50 Bethel 119 100 John Wunsch, So 21:18 6:52 Immaculate 120 101 Ricky Kerins, Sr 21:18 6:52 Immaculate 121 102 Greg Zanchelli, Jr 21:20 6:53 Bethel 122 103 Ciaran Kager, So 21:26 6:55 Ridgefield 123 Matt Ferraro, Sr 21:29 6:56 Trumbull 124 104 Ben Schultz, Jr 21:29 6:56 Immaculate 125 Gavin Georgiadis, Sr 21:35 6:57 Ludlowe
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

126 105 Chris Mello, So 21:44 7:01 Bethel 127 106 Arthur Doelp, Jr 21:45 7:01 Greens Farms Academy 128 107 Joseph Espsito, Jr 21:48 7:02 Bethel 129 108 Andrew Witek, Sr 21:59 7:05 Immaculate 130 Jonathan Fritch, So 22:04 7:07 Bethel 131 109 Jake Allen, Sr 22:12 7:10 Immaculate 132 Brian Bremer, Sr 22:17 7:11 Greens Farms Academy 133 William Alexander, Sr 22:24 7:13 Norwalk 134 BreI Johnson, So 22:47 7:21 Joel Barlow 135 Erik Weis, Jr 22:59 7:25 Bethel 136 110 Jay Broderick, So 23:15 7:30 Immaculate

Teams (Small Schools)

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Darien                   27    1    5    6    7    8    9   12   16:56      1:16
  2   New Fairfield            49    3    4   10   15   17   21   27   17:30      1:29
  3   New Canaan               94   11   16   18   20   29   30   31   18:20      1:11
  4   Joel Barlow             101    2   14   25   26   34   37   44   18:24      3:02
  5   Greens Farms Academy    120   13   22   24   28   33   41   51   18:47      1:45
  6   Woodland                168   19   35   36   38   40   42        19:34      1:44
  7   Bethel                  198   23   39   43   45   48   50   52   20:22      2:40
  8   Immaculate              227   32   46   47   49   53   54   55   21:06      2:33

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Ridgefield
Brien McMahon
Fairfield Prep
Danbury
Ludlowe
Greenwich
Norwalk
Trumbull
Wilton

1. Darien
    1  Alex Ostberg, So            16:09    5:12
    5  Marshall Huffman, Jr        16:57    5:28
    6  Colten Appleby, Jr          16:57    5:28
    7  Peter Kreuch, Jr            17:13    5:33
    8  Jack Sparkman, Jr           17:24    5:37
Time = 1:24:36     Places = 27

2. New Fairfield
    3  Zach Anderson, Jr           16:45    5:24
    4  Mike McGonigle, Jr          16:51    5:26
   10  Robert Cheng, Sr            17:35    5:40
   15  Matt DeLeon, Jr             18:03    5:49
   17  Ryan Thomas, Sr             18:13    5:53
Time = 1:27:26     Places = 49

3. New Canaan
   11  Alexander Ellsworth, So     17:49    5:45
   16  Tucker Radecki, Sr          18:12    5:52
   18  Kevin McEneaney, Sr         18:15    5:53
   20  Kalan Lysenko, Sr           18:26    5:57
   29  Spencer Lyman, So           19:00    6:08
Time = 1:31:40     Places = 94

4. Joel Barlow
    2  Logan Fulton, Sr            16:40    5:22
   14  Colby Johnson, Sr           18:02    5:49
   25  Gregory Sullivan, So        18:48    6:04
   26  JusMn Lee, Sr               18:51    6:05
   34  Cormac Cummiskey, Sr        19:42    6:21
Time = 1:32:00     Places = 101

5. Greens Farms Academy
   13  Kenner Clark, Sr            17:56    5:47
   22  Andrew McCarthy, Jr         18:37    6:00
   24  Danny Ross, So              18:44    6:02
   28  Andrew Allison-Godfrey, Sr  18:56    6:06
   33  Luiz Ribeiro, Jr            19:40    6:20
Time = 1:33:51     Places = 120

6. Woodland
   19  Ian Chamenko, Sr            18:22    5:55
   35  Kyle Beynor, Sr             19:44    6:22
   36  Joe Reynolds, Sr            19:45    6:22
   38  Dean Conway, So             19:54    6:25
   40  David Terni, Sr             20:06    6:29
Time = 1:37:49     Places = 168

7. Bethel
   23  Kevin Michalka, So          18:40    6:01
   39  Zac Lance, Sr               20:00    6:27
   43  Willis Ballard, Jr          20:38    6:39
   45  Mike SanGiacomo, Jr         21:12    6:50
   48  Greg Zanchelli, Jr          21:20    6:53
Time = 1:41:49     Places = 198

8. Immaculate
   32  Nick Hatcher, So            19:27    6:16
   46  John Wunsch, So             21:18    6:52
   47  Ricky Kerins, Sr            21:18    6:52
   49  Ben Schultz, Jr             21:29    6:56
   53  Andrew Witek, Sr            21:59    7:05
Time = 1:45:29     Places = 227
Top

Teams (Large Schools)

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Fairfield Prep           31    1    3    4    5   18   20   32   17:05      1:58
  2   Greenwich                73    8    9   10   12   34   36   45   17:51      1:12
  3   Trumbull                 78    6   11   14   17   30   33   50   17:51      1:04
  4   Norwalk                  89    7   15   21   22   24   39   51   17:56        40
  5   Wilton                  102    2   16   19   23   42   46   53   17:58      2:23
  6   Danbury                 119   13   25   26   27   28   37   40   18:11        40
  7   Ludlowe                 200   31   38   41   43   47   48   49   19:00        57
  8   Ridgefield              214   29   35   44   52   54   55        19:24      2:25

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Brien McMahon

1. Fairfield Prep
    1  Chris Alvarado, Jr          15:56    5:08
    3  Andy Thane, So              16:56    5:28
    4  Alec Hilton, Jr             17:16    5:34
    5  Scott Ball, Sr              17:24    5:37
   18  Matthew Scholl, Jr          17:54    5:46
Time = 1:25:25     Places = 31

2. Greenwich
    8  Daniel Wilbanks, Sr         17:34    5:40
    9  Andrew Jarombek, Sr         17:35    5:40
   10  Mark Jarombek, Jr           17:35    5:40
   12  John Sulich, Jr             17:44    5:43
   34  Spencer Helmrich, Jr        18:45    6:03
Time = 1:29:11     Places = 73

3. Trumbull
    6  Austin Held, Jr             17:25    5:37
   11  Nicholas Laskos, Sr         17:38    5:41
   14  Rami Mohamed, Sr            17:48    5:44
   17  Nick Grew, So               17:53    5:46
   30  Shane Romancheck, So        18:28    5:57
Time = 1:29:11     Places = 78

4. Norwalk
    7  Ezequiel Rodriguez, Jr      17:30    5:39
   15  Edwin Rosales, Sr           17:50    5:45
   21  Michael Mirabile, So        18:04    5:50
   22  Dylan Ramirez, Sr           18:05    5:50
   24  Christian Bonebrake, Jr     18:10    5:51
Time = 1:29:38     Places = 89

5. Wilton
    2  Spencer Brown, So           16:42    5:23
   16  Matt Caswell, Sr            17:53    5:46
   19  Owen Mellin, Sr             18:00    5:48
   23  Spencer Taylor, Sr          18:09    5:51
   42  Kristian Langholm, Jr       19:05    6:09
Time = 1:29:47     Places = 102

6. Danbury
   13  Avery Lord, Sr              17:45    5:43
   25  Corey Mullins, So           18:12    5:52
   26  Kyle O'Brien, Jr            18:17    5:54
   27  Austin Winter, Sr           18:18    5:54
   28  Paul Murphy, Sr             18:24    5:56
Time = 1:30:55     Places = 119

7. Ludlowe
   31  Thomas Carroll, Sr          18:29    5:58
   38  William Carron, Jr          18:55    6:06
   41  Brian Peterson, Sr          19:02    6:08
   43  Josh Archer, Jr             19:08    6:10
   47  Brian Haughn, Sr            19:26    6:16
Time = 1:34:59     Places = 200

8. Ridgefield
   29  Colin Maher, Jr             18:25    5:56
   35  Andrew Oakes, So            18:46    6:03
   44  Morgan Fleming, Jr          19:14    6:12
   52  Gregory Gorski, Sr          19:44    6:22
   54  Sean Connolly, Jr           20:50    6:43
Time = 1:36:57     Places = 214
.

 

September 15 , 2012
Allen's Meadows, Wilton, CT

 

Freshman Girls
1.5 Miles

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Wilton                   66    1    5   13   17   30             10:30      1:59
  2   Greenwich                68    2    4   19   21   22   34   43   10:33      1:34
  3   Newtown                  80    6    9   11   25   29   37   57   10:47      1:11
  4   Kellenberg              118   10   12   23   31   42   44   49   11:10      1:28
  5   Woodland                139    3   16   36   39   45   47        11:11      2:23
  6   Ludlowe                 156    7   14   35   48   52   54        11:27      2:02
  7   Ridgefield              163    8   20   27   53   55             11:33      2:09
  8   Simsbury                167   18   32   33   38   46             11:33      1:14
  9   Darien                  205   24   28   41   51   61   64        12:05      2:25
 10   Joel Barlow             206   15   26   40   59   66             12:14      3:33
 11   New Canaan              293   50   58   60   62   63             13:12      1:41
 12   Weston                  325   56   65   67   68   69             14:16      2:35

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Immaculate
Hillhouse
Guilford
Bethel
Glastonbury
Danbury
Norwalk
Trumbull

Individuals

1. Wilton
    1  Mary Lynch, Fr              9:30    6:20
    5  Kate Williams, Fr           9:57    6:38
   13  Margaret Collas, Fr         10:38    7:05
   17  Macallan Fox, Fr            10:54    7:16
   30  Adriana Deonarine, Fr       11:29    7:39
Time = 52:27     Places = 66

2. Greenwich
    2  Sabrina Thurber, Fr         9:36    6:24
    4  ?                           9:51    6:34
   19  Margaret Dabney, Fr         10:56    7:17
   21  Alice Pehrson, Fr           11:10    7:26
   22  Haley Raferty, Fr           11:10    7:26
Time = 52:41     Places = 68

3. Newtown
    6  Laura Hornby, Fr            10:14    6:49
    9  Julia Faxon, Fr             10:30    7:00
   11  Sarah Mawdsley, Fr          10:36    7:04
   25  Molly Begg, Fr              11:12    7:27
   29  Jillian Gibney, Fr          11:25    7:36
Time = 53:55     Places = 80

4. Kellenberg
   10  Aislinn Kely, Fr            10:32    7:01
   12  Fiona Danyko, Fr            10:37    7:04
   23  Delia Frenandez, Fr         11:10    7:27
   31  Alessandra Barilli, Fr      11:29    7:39
   42  Elizabeth Perrone, Fr       11:59    7:59
Time = 55:46     Places = 118

5. Woodland
    3  Clara Drozdowski, Fr        9:45    6:30
   16  Kailyn Accetura, Fr         10:44    7:09
   36  Kyla Porter, Fr             11:38    7:45
   39  Bianca Poehailos, Fr        11:40    7:47
   45  Carly Guisto, Jr            12:07    8:05
Time = 55:54     Places = 139

6. Ludlowe
    7  Anna Leatherwood, Fr        10:23    6:55
   14  Elizabeth Haney, Fr         10:40    7:06
   35  Sophia Carrano, Fr          11:35    7:43
   48  Reilly Carroll, Fr          12:11    8:07
   52  Emman Kilbride, Fr          12:24    8:16
Time = 57:11     Places = 156

7. Ridgefield
    8  Leah Phelan, Fr             10:24    6:56
   20  Sofie Sogaard, Fr           11:07    7:25
   27  Gwen Byrne, Fr              11:18    7:32
   53  Tierney Beauregard, Fr      12:25    8:16
   55  Caitlyn Brandon, Fr         12:33    8:22
Time = 57:45     Places = 163

8. Simsbury
   18  Kate Ziko, Fr               10:55    7:17
   32  Laura Ritson, Fr            11:30    7:40
   33  Ekaterina Makkaveyev, Fr    11:30    7:40
   38  Meghan Rice, Fr             11:40    7:46
   46  Sarah Baerwick, Fr          12:09    8:05
Time = 57:43     Places = 167

9. Darien
   24  Nicole Caputo, Fr           11:11    7:27
   28  Kaleigh Conway, Fr          11:22    7:34
   41  Natalie Hartokolis, Fr      11:56    7:57
   51  Alison Greene, Fr           12:23    8:15
   61  Molly Bell, Fr              13:35    9:03
Time = 1:00:25     Places = 205

10. Joel Barlow
   15  Elizabeth West, Fr          10:42    7:08
   26  Allyson Stillman, Fr        11:13    7:28
   40  Olivia O'Halloran, Fr       11:53    7:55
   59  Julia Silverstein, Fr       13:06    8:44
   66  Olivia Dieterich, Fr        14:15    9:29
Time = 1:01:06     Places = 206

11. New Canaan
   50  Callie Busch, Fr            12:16    8:10
   58  Jane Reddan, Fr             13:02    8:41
   60  ?                           13:08    8:45
   62  Alessandra Smicka, Fr       13:39    9:06
   63  Taylor Cowser, Fr           13:56    9:17
Time = 1:05:58     Places = 293

12. Weston
   56  Christina Luminoso1         12:45    8:30
   65  Olivia Stanley, Fr          14:13    9:28
   67  Isabel Gautier, Fr          14:19    9:32
   68  Miriam Low, Fr              14:45    9:49
   69  Grace Juneau, Fr            15:19   10:12
Time = 1:11:18     Places = 325
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Mary Lynch, Fr              9:30    6:20  Wilton
    2     2  Sabrina Thurber, Fr         9:36    6:24  Greenwich
    3     3  Clara Drozdowski, Fr        9:45    6:30  Woodland
    4        Julia Fragomeli, Fr         9:47    6:31  Bethel
    5     4  ?                           9:51    6:34  Greenwich
    6     5  Kate Williams, Fr           9:57    6:38  Wilton
    7        Kellie Davis, Sr            10:00    6:40  Hillhouse
    8        Gwenyth Gallagher, Fr       10:10    6:46  Bethel
    9     6  Laura Hornby, Fr            10:14    6:49  Newtown
   10     7  Anna Leatherwood, Fr        10:23    6:55  Ludlowe
   11     8  Leah Phelan, Fr             10:24    6:56  Ridgefield

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

12 9 Julia Faxon, Fr 10:30 7:00 Newtown 13 10 Aislinn Kely, Fr 10:32 7:01 Kellenberg 14 Brianna Fitzgerald, Fr 10:35 7:03 Norwalk 15 11 Sarah Mawdsley, Fr 10:36 7:04 Newtown 16 12 Fiona Danyko, Fr 10:37 7:04 Kellenberg 17 13 Margaret Collas, Fr 10:38 7:05 Wilton 18 14 Elizabeth Haney, Fr 10:40 7:06 Ludlowe 19 Maire Lindlauf, Fr 10:41 7:07 Glastonbury 20 15 Elizabeth West, Fr 10:42 7:08 Joel Barlow 21 Emma Bayuk, Fr 10:43 7:08 Trumbull 22 16 Kailyn Accetura, Fr 10:44 7:09 Woodland 23 17 Macallan Fox, Fr 10:54 7:16 Wilton 24 18 Kate Ziko, Fr 10:55 7:17 Simsbury 25 19 Margaret Dabney, Fr 10:56 7:17 Greenwich 26 20 Sofie Sogaard, Fr 11:07 7:25 Ridgefield 27 McKenna Leaden, Fr 11:08 7:25 Bethel 28 21 Alice Pehrson, Fr 11:10 7:26 Greenwich 29 22 Haley Raferty, Fr 11:10 7:26 Greenwich 30 23 Delia Frenandez, Fr 11:10 7:27 Kellenberg 31 24 Nicole Caputo, Fr 11:11 7:27 Darien 32 25 Molly Begg, Fr 11:12 7:27 Newtown 33 26 Allyson Stillman, Fr 11:13 7:28 Joel Barlow 34 27 Gwen Byrne, Fr 11:18 7:32 Ridgefield 35 Emma Soltis, Fr 11:19 7:32 Trumbull 36 28 Kaleigh Conway, Fr 11:22 7:34 Darien 37 29 Jillian Gibney, Fr 11:25 7:36 Newtown 38 Maura Leaden, Fr 11:25 7:36 Bethel 39 30 Adriana Deonarine, Fr 11:29 7:39 Wilton 40 31 Alessandra Barilli, Fr 11:29 7:39 Kellenberg 41 32 Laura Ritson, Fr 11:30 7:40 Simsbury 42 33 Ekaterina Makkaveyev, Fr 11:30 7:40 Simsbury 43 34 Sage White, Fr 11:34 7:42 Greenwich 44 35 Sophia Carrano, Fr 11:35 7:43 Ludlowe 45 36 Kyla Porter, Fr 11:38 7:45 Woodland 46 37 Katie Reilly, Fr 11:39 7:46 Newtown 47 38 Meghan Rice, Fr 11:40 7:46 Simsbury 48 39 Bianca Poehailos, Fr 11:40 7:47 Woodland 49 Devin O'Doherty, Fr 11:42 7:48 Glastonbury 50 Amy Rand, Fr 11:43 7:48 Guilford 51 Julia Reisert, Fr 11:46 7:50 Danbury 52 Camille Kefor, Fr 11:47 7:51 Glastonbury 53 Julia Rist, Fr 11:51 7:54 Immaculate 54 40 Olivia O'Halloran, Fr 11:53 7:55 Joel Barlow 55 41 Natalie Hartokolis, Fr 11:56 7:57 Darien 56 42 Elizabeth Perrone, Fr 11:59 7:59 Kellenberg
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

57 Sarah Schaeffer, Fr 12:01 8:01 Immaculate 58 43 Emma Brown, Fr 12:04 8:02 Greenwich 59 Corrine Philbin, Fr 12:04 8:02 Danbury 60 44 Meghan Loomie, Fr 12:07 8:04 Kellenberg 61 45 Carly Guisto, Jr 12:07 8:05 Woodland 62 46 Sarah Baerwick, Fr 12:09 8:05 Simsbury 63 47 Taylor Dragon, So 12:10 8:06 Woodland 64 48 Reilly Carroll, Fr 12:11 8:07 Ludlowe 65 49 AnneMarie Marks, Fr 12:13 8:08 Kellenberg 66 50 Callie Busch, Fr 12:16 8:10 New Canaan 67 Emily Bartlett, Fr 12:22 8:15 Kellenberg 68 51 Alison Greene, Fr 12:23 8:15 Darien 69 52 Emman Kilbride, Fr 12:24 8:16 Ludlowe 70 53 Tierney Beauregard, Fr 12:25 8:16 Ridgefield 71 Rianna Girardi, Fr 12:25 8:16 Kellenberg 72 Ava Rosato, Fr 12:25 8:17 Norwalk 73 54 Nicole Bilotto, Fr 12:26 8:17 Ludlowe 74 Brooke Butler, Fr 12:32 8:21 Kellenberg 75 55 Caitlyn Brandon, Fr 12:33 8:22 Ridgefield 76 56 Christina Luminoso1 12:45 8:30 Weston 77 57 Kayla Nowak, Fr 12:45 8:30 Newtown 78 Tara Triptree, Fr 13:01 8:41 Kellenberg 79 58 Jane Reddan, Fr 13:02 8:41 New Canaan 80 59 Julia Silverstein, Fr 13:06 8:44 Joel Barlow 81 60 ? 13:08 8:45 New Canaan 82 Dancin Morgan, Fr 13:26 8:57 Greenwich
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

83 61 Molly Bell, Fr 13:35 9:03 Darien 84 62 Alessandra Smicka, Fr 13:39 9:06 New Canaan 85 Julie Musto, Fr 13:48 9:12 Trumbull 86 63 Taylor Cowser, Fr 13:56 9:17 New Canaan 87 64 Sarah Roney, Fr 14:09 9:26 Darien 88 65 Olivia Stanley, Fr 14:13 9:28 Weston 89 66 Olivia Dieterich, Fr 14:15 9:29 Joel Barlow 90 Katarina Mueller, Fr 14:16 9:30 Kellenberg 91 67 Isabel Gautier, Fr 14:19 9:32 Weston 92 68 Miriam Low, Fr 14:45 9:49 Weston
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

93 69 Grace Juneau, Fr 15:19 10:12 Weston

JV Girls
2.5 Miles

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for boys

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Glastonbury              38    2    7    8    9   12   14   16   17:47        37
  2   New Canaan               83   11   15   17   19   21   22   24   18:18        30
  3   Simsbury                 87    5    6   13   31   32   36   37   18:11      1:04
  4   Kellenberg               90    1    3   25   26   35   41   42   18:10      1:33
  5   Darien                  110    4   10   20   33   43   44   65   18:22      1:33
  6   Joel Barlow             214   29   30   46   53   56   58   66   19:15      1:07
  7   Danbury                 228   34   47   48   49   50   67   72   19:27        54
  8   Greenwich               259   40   45   52   59   63   99  100   19:33      1:01
  9   Newtown                 267   27   39   51   68   82   88   92   19:44      2:34
 10   Guilford                292   18   55   64   71   84   93        19:56      2:57
 11   Wilton                  303   23   54   62   81   83             20:09      2:46
 12   Ridgefield              305   28   57   60   74   86   90   96   20:02      2:41
 13   Trumbull                353   38   75   77   78   85   97  110   20:26      2:29
 14   Bethel                  411   69   73   76   95   98  103  105   21:11      2:32
 15   Immaculate              447   61   80   94  101  111             21:59      4:24
 16   Greens Farms Academy    465   79   89   91  102  104  106  107   22:04      2:15
 17   Ludlowe                 486   70   87  108  109  112             23:11      6:14

Individuals

1. Glastonbury
    2  Cami Santor, Jr             17:25    6:58
    7  Tessa Plummer, Fr           17:45    7:06
    8  Josie Hunt, Jr              17:49    7:07
    9  Sarah Hart, So              17:53    7:09
   12  Bailey Baker, Sr            18:02    7:12
Time = 1:28:52     Places = 38

2. New Canaan
   11  Alexandra Naughton, Jr      18:00    7:12
   15  Lindsay McCarthy, Jr        18:15    7:18
   17  Georgia Hunsinger, Sr       18:22    7:21
   19  Cassie Miller, Jr           18:26    7:22
   21  Julie Spindel, Sr           18:30    7:24
Time = 1:31:30     Places = 83

3. Simsbury
    5  Hayley Denninger, Jr        17:40    7:04
    6  Amber Wilkes, Jr            17:45    7:06
   13  Kelsey Olson, Sr            18:03    7:13
   31  Kelly Savino, Sr            18:43    7:29
   32  Lisa Heller, Jr             18:44    7:29
Time = 1:30:52     Places = 87

4. Kellenberg
    1  Deidre Lewin, Fr            17:15    6:54
    3  Raquel Lopez, So            17:29    6:59
   25  Kaitlyn Certa, Jr           18:38    7:27
   26  Erin Bucchino, Jr           18:41    7:28
   35  Brittany Lane, Sr           18:48    7:31
Time = 1:30:49     Places = 90

5. Darien
    4  Claire Walker, Sr           17:34    7:01
   10  Grace Evanich, Jr           17:57    7:10
   20  Alex Ford, Jr               18:26    7:22
   33  Lindsey Holek, So           18:45    7:30
   43  Samantha Savage, So         19:06    7:38
Time = 1:31:46     Places = 110

6. Joel Barlow
   29  Madeline Price, Jr          18:42    7:29
   30  Dana Ceva, So               18:42    7:29
   46  Lindsay Doyle, Jr           19:17    7:43
   53  MarLna Maroun, So           19:43    7:53
   56  Mia DiScipio, So            19:48    7:55
Time = 1:36:11     Places = 214

7. Danbury
   34  Leah Riefberg, Sr           18:45    7:30
   47  Abigail Llanos, So          19:35    7:50
   48  Brigette Vanegas, Jr        19:36    7:50
   49  Norelis Collado, Jr         19:38    7:51
   50  Gabriella Mascioli, Jr      19:39    7:51
Time = 1:37:12     Places = 228

8. Greenwich
   40  Anna Dacheache, So          19:00    7:36
   45  Alesandra Cooper, Jr        19:09    7:39
   52  Katie Williams, So          19:43    7:53
   59  Alejandra Narvaez, So       19:53    7:57
   63  Anna Black, Jr              20:00    8:00
Time = 1:37:42     Places = 259

9. Newtown
   27  Emily Peters, Sr            18:41    7:28
   39  Kristiana Engler, Sr        18:55    7:34
   51  Anna Pinckney, So           19:42    7:53
   68  Kelly O'Connell, Jr         20:06    8:02
   82  Shannon O'Gorman, Sr        21:14    8:29
Time = 1:38:37     Places = 267

10. Guilford
   18  Lydia Castillo, Jr          18:22    7:21
   55  Sam Minatti, Jr             19:45    7:54
   64  Megan Burke, Jr             20:01    8:00
   71  Genny Wilson, So            20:12    8:05
   84  Rachel Sanacora, Jr         21:19    8:31
Time = 1:39:38     Places = 292

11. Wilton
   23  Mikayla Doyle, Jr           18:32    7:25
   54  Kim Holmgren, Jr            19:44    7:54
   62  Olivia Lawlor, Jr           19:58    7:59
   81  Maddie Vose, Jr             21:14    8:29
   83  Lily Ge, Sr                 21:18    8:31
Time = 1:40:45     Places = 303

12. Ridgefield
   28  Cathryn Depuy, So           18:42    7:28
   57  Allison Riley, So           19:49    7:55
   60  Scarlett Penn-Kast, So      19:54    7:57
   74  Monica McClain, So          20:26    8:10
   86  Megan Fox, Jr               21:23    8:33
Time = 1:40:10     Places = 305

13. Trumbull
   38  Erin Gillespie, So          18:52    7:33
   75  Angela Cambriello, Sr       20:33    8:13
   77  Emma Thornton, So           20:39    8:16
   78  Elizabeth Stanton, Jr       20:48    8:19
   85  Maggie Donlon, Jr           21:21    8:32
Time = 1:42:10     Places = 353

14. Bethel
   69  Evalin Brautigam, Jr        20:10    8:04
   73  Courtney Schlogl, Jr        20:18    8:07
   76  Dana Falotico, Sr           20:36    8:14
   95  Hannah Bertozzi, Jr         22:10    8:52
   98  Yajaira Anaya, Sr           22:41    9:04
Time = 1:45:53     Places = 411

15. Immaculate
   61  Gianna DiGiacamo, So        19:55    7:58
   80  Sam Broderick, Jr           20:52    8:21
   94  Michaela Natale, Jr         22:02    8:48
  101  Kathryn Kerins, So          22:47    9:06
  111  Danielle Opinante, Jr       24:18    9:43
Time = 1:49:52     Places = 447

16. Greens Farms Academy
   79  Sonday Delaney, Sr          20:48    8:19
   89  Georgia Geller, So          21:42    8:41
   91  Marguerite Courtemanche, Fr 21:47    8:43
  102  Priya Gupta, Jr             22:59    9:12
  104  Emily Cahill, Jr            23:03    9:13
Time = 1:50:17     Places = 465

17. Ludlowe
   70  Kelly Cronin, Sr            20:11    8:04
   87  Kylie Balis, So             21:24    8:33
  108  Chloe Angel, So             23:47    9:31
  109  Alexandra DeAngelis, So     24:07    9:39
  112  Ashlyn Salts, So            26:25   10:34
Time = 1:55:53     Places = 486
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Deidre Lewin, Fr            17:15    6:54  Kellenberg
    2     2  Cami Santor, Jr             17:25    6:58  Glastonbury
    3     3  Raquel Lopez, So            17:29    6:59  Kellenberg

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

4 4 Claire Walker, Sr 17:34 7:01 Darien 5 5 Hayley Denninger, Jr 17:40 7:04 Simsbury 6 6 Amber Wilkes, Jr 17:45 7:06 Simsbury 7 7 Tessa Plummer, Fr 17:45 7:06 Glastonbury 8 8 Josie Hunt, Jr 17:49 7:07 Glastonbury 9 9 Sarah Hart, So 17:53 7:09 Glastonbury 10 10 Grace Evanich, Jr 17:57 7:10 Darien 11 11 Alexandra Naughton, Jr 18:00 7:12 New Canaan 12 12 Bailey Baker, Sr 18:02 7:12 Glastonbury 13 13 Kelsey Olson, Sr 18:03 7:13 Simsbury 14 14 Sarah Kerger, Sr 18:08 7:15 Glastonbury 15 15 Lindsay McCarthy, Jr 18:15 7:18 New Canaan 16 16 Sara Wilcox, Fr 18:18 7:19 Glastonbury 17 17 Georgia Hunsinger, Sr 18:22 7:21 New Canaan 18 18 Lydia Castillo, Jr 18:22 7:21 Guilford 19 19 Cassie Miller, Jr 18:26 7:22 New Canaan 20 20 Alex Ford, Jr 18:26 7:22 Darien 21 21 Julie Spindel, Sr 18:30 7:24 New Canaan 22 22 Sara Musicco, Jr 18:32 7:25 New Canaan 23 23 Mikayla Doyle, Jr 18:32 7:25 Wilton 24 24 Hannah Neeleman, So 18:33 7:25 New Canaan 25 Nicole Gerardin, So 18:35 7:26 Glastonbury 26 25 Kaitlyn Certa, Jr 18:38 7:27 Kellenberg 27 Emily Pugliese, Sr 18:39 7:28 New Canaan 28 Sarah Brownell, Jr 18:40 7:28 Glastonbury 29 26 Erin Bucchino, Jr 18:41 7:28 Kellenberg 30 27 Emily Peters, Sr 18:41 7:28 Newtown 31 28 Cathryn Depuy, So 18:42 7:28 Ridgefield 32 29 Madeline Price, Jr 18:42 7:29 Joel Barlow 33 30 Dana Ceva, So 18:42 7:29 Joel Barlow 34 31 Kelly Savino, Sr 18:43 7:29 Simsbury 35 32 Lisa Heller, Jr 18:44 7:29 Simsbury 36 Chloe Brown, Jr 18:44 7:29 Glastonbury 37 33 Lindsey Holek, So 18:45 7:30 Darien 38 34 Leah Riefberg, Sr 18:45 7:30 Danbury 39 35 Brittany Lane, Sr 18:48 7:31 Kellenberg 40 36 Sarah Mattison, Jr 18:51 7:32 Simsbury 41 37 Meghan Driscoll, Jr 18:51 7:32 Simsbury 42 Stephanie Pagan, Jr 18:52 7:33 Glastonbury 43 38 Erin Gillespie, So 18:52 7:33 Trumbull 44 Alexis Segal, So 18:53 7:33 Glastonbury 45 Mary Rose Daly, Jr 18:53 7:33 Simsbury 46 Margot Reed, Jr 18:54 7:33 Simsbury 47 39 Kristiana Engler, Sr 18:55 7:34 Newtown 48 Katie Hernandez, So 18:56 7:34 Glastonbury 49 40 Anna Dacheache, So 19:00 7:36 Greenwich 50 Kristine Dudus, Jr 19:00 7:36 Glastonbury 51 41 Marycatherine Zehnder, Sr 19:01 7:36 Kellenberg 52 Keaton McAuliffe, Jr 19:01 7:36 New Canaan 53 Rachel Yalof, Jr 19:02 7:37 Glastonbury 54 42 Kathryn Lay, Sr 19:05 7:38 Kellenberg 55 43 Samantha Savage, So 19:06 7:38 Darien 56 44 Kate Halabi, So 19:07 7:39 Darien 57 45 Alesandra Cooper, Jr 19:09 7:39 Greenwich 58 Anna Bolling, So 19:10 7:40 Simsbury 59 Lauren Williams, So 19:11 7:40 New Canaan 60 Taylor Ferguson, Jr 19:14 7:41 New Canaan 61 46 Lindsay Doyle, Jr 19:17 7:43 Joel Barlow 62 Brooke Decker, Sr 19:19 7:43 New Canaan 63 Christina Donovan, Jr 19:19 7:44 New Canaan 64 Mary Hearon, Jr 19:28 7:47 Kellenberg 65 Grace Bailey, So 19:32 7:48 Simsbury 66 47 Abigail Llanos, So 19:35 7:50 Danbury 67 48 Brigette Vanegas, Jr 19:36 7:50 Danbury 68 49 Norelis Collado, Jr 19:38 7:51 Danbury 69 50 Gabriella Mascioli, Jr 19:39 7:51 Danbury 70 51 Anna Pinckney, So 19:42 7:53 Newtown 71 52 Katie Williams, So 19:43 7:53 Greenwich 72 53 MarLna Maroun, So 19:43 7:53 Joel Barlow 73 54 Kim Holmgren, Jr 19:44 7:54 Wilton 74 55 Sam Minatti, Jr 19:45 7:54 Guilford 75 56 Mia DiScipio, So 19:48 7:55 Joel Barlow 76 57 Allison Riley, So 19:49 7:55 Ridgefield 77 Elizabeth Connolly, Jr 19:50 7:56 Kellenberg 78 Arianne Norman, Jr 19:50 7:56 New Canaan 79 58 Emily McKeon, Jr 19:52 7:57 Joel Barlow 80 59 Alejandra Narvaez, So 19:53 7:57 Greenwich 81 60 Scarlett Penn-Kast, So 19:54 7:57 Ridgefield 82 61 Gianna DiGiacamo, So 19:55 7:58 Immaculate 83 Sarah Korchak, Jr 19:57 7:59 Kellenberg 84 62 Olivia Lawlor, Jr 19:58 7:59 Wilton
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

85 63 Anna Black, Jr 20:00 8:00 Greenwich 86 Kaitlin Gallagher, Jr 20:00 8:00 Kellenberg 87 64 Megan Burke, Jr 20:01 8:00 Guilford 88 65 Pia Teschner, So 20:01 8:00 Darien 89 66 Caroline Mahoney, So 20:03 8:01 Joel Barlow 90 Andrea Ruggerio, Jr 20:04 8:01 Kellenberg 91 67 Hana Picorelli, Jr 20:05 8:02 Danbury 92 68 Kelly O'Connell, Jr 20:06 8:02 Newtown 93 Diana Garnett, So 20:08 8:03 Glastonbury 94 69 Evalin Brautigam, Jr 20:10 8:04 Bethel 95 Grace Bodkin, Sr 20:10 8:04 Joel Barlow 96 Alexis Hardisty, So 20:11 8:04 Joel Barlow 97 70 Kelly Cronin, Sr 20:11 8:04 Ludlowe 98 Sarah Owen, So 20:12 8:05 New Canaan 99 71 Genny Wilson, So 20:12 8:05 Guilford 100 Charlotte Grayson, Fr 20:14 8:05 New Canaan 101 Dana Arburr, Fr 20:15 8:06 Glastonbury 102 72 Gabriela Collado, So 20:18 8:07 Danbury 103 73 Courtney Schlogl, Jr 20:18 8:07 Bethel 104 Amanda Dobbin 20:20 8:08 New Canaan 105 Molly Brenner, So 20:23 8:09 Danbury 106 Genny Stimpson, Jr 20:24 8:10 Simsbury 107 74 Monica McClain, So 20:26 8:10 Ridgefield 108 Nicole Germain, Jr 20:31 8:12 Darien 109 Erica Gill, So 20:32 8:12 Darien 110 75 Angela Cambriello, Sr 20:33 8:13 Trumbull 111 Paige Kirby, Sr 20:34 8:14 Joel Barlow 112 76 Dana Falotico, Sr 20:36 8:14 Bethel 113 Madeline Mucci, Jr 20:37 8:15 Danbury 114 77 Emma Thornton, So 20:39 8:16 Trumbull 115 Alima Cannon 20:40 8:16 New Canaan 116 Paula Tabaschek, So 20:43 8:17 Darien 117 Emily Bjarno, Sr 20:44 8:17 Glastonbury 118 78 Elizabeth Stanton, Jr 20:48 8:19 Trumbull 119 79 Sonday Delaney, Sr 20:48 8:19 Greens Farms Academy 120 Kate Bushell, Sr 20:49 8:19 Darien 121 80 Sam Broderick, Jr 20:52 8:21 Immaculate 122 Kyra Brook, Jr 20:52 8:21 Darien 123 Valeria Rivero, Sr 20:54 8:21 Darien 124 Adrienne Dooley, Jr 20:55 8:22 Joel Barlow 125 Alexa Wasielak, Fr 21:02 8:24 Glastonbury 126 Madeline Price, Jr 21:03 8:25 Joel Barlow 127 Barbara Bell, Jr 21:04 8:25 Darien 128 Amanda Lee, So 21:07 8:27 Darien 129 Maria Cagganello, Jr 21:09 8:27 Simsbury 130 Courtney Leopold, Jr 21:11 8:28 New Canaan 131 81 Maddie Vose, Jr 21:14 8:29 Wilton 132 82 Shannon O'Gorman, Sr 21:14 8:29 Newtown 133 Keri Sullivan, Jr 21:15 8:30 Joel Barlow 134 Amy Williams, Sr 21:15 8:30 Glastonbury 135 Jackie Meyer, Jr 21:16 8:30 Simsbury 136 83 Lily Ge, Sr 21:18 8:31 Wilton 137 84 Rachel Sanacora, Jr 21:19 8:31 Guilford 138 Gabrielle Coburn, So 21:19 8:31 Glastonbury 139 Catherine Tan, So 21:20 8:32 Kellenberg 140 Shea O'Callaghan, So 21:20 8:32 Glastonbury 141 85 Maggie Donlon, Jr 21:21 8:32 Trumbull 142 Kaeli Prevelige, Jr 21:21 8:32 Joel Barlow 143 86 Megan Fox, Jr 21:23 8:33 Ridgefield 144 87 Kylie Balis, So 21:24 8:33 Ludlowe 145 88 Erin Bernardi, Jr 21:25 8:34 Newtown 146 Mackenzie Bartlett, Fr 21:35 8:38 Kellenberg 147 Laura Howe, Jr 21:36 8:38 Darien 148 Tara Strosser, Jr 21:37 8:39 Danbury 149 Elizabeth Knudsen, Jr 21:38 8:39 Danbury 150 Jackie Lesica, So 21:40 8:40 Danbury 151 89 Georgia Geller, So 21:42 8:41 Greens Farms Academy 152 90 Margaret Lindenburg, So 21:44 8:42 Ridgefield 153 ? 21:47 8:42 New Canaan 154 91 Marguerite Courtemanche, Fr 21:47 8:43 Greens Farms Academy 155 92 Leah Pinckney, Sr 21:50 8:44 Newtown 156 Gillian Beerman, Sr 21:51 8:44 Simsbury 157 Catherine VanWattum, Jr 21:51 8:44 Danbury 158 Lisett Lojano, Sr 21:52 8:45 Danbury 159 Emily Jimenez, So 21:54 8:45 Danbury 160 Jazmin Jinnah, So 21:54 8:45 Joel Barlow 161 Ryan Murphy, Jr 21:55 8:46 Newtown 162 Fay Rizzuto, Sr 21:56 8:46 Darien 163 93 Isabella Isnard, So 21:58 8:47 Guilford 164 Naomi Lowry, Sr 22:00 8:48 Danbury 165 94 Michaela Natale, Jr 22:02 8:48 Immaculate 166 Heather O'Hara, So 22:05 8:50 Newtown 167 Christie Conley, So 22:09 8:51 Darien 168 95 Hannah Bertozzi, Jr 22:10 8:52 Bethel 169 Brianna Kearney, Jr 22:12 8:53 Darien 170 96 Lillian Whitmore, So 22:12 8:53 Ridgefield 171 Meghan Fram, So 22:13 8:53 Darien 172 Ali Aparicio, Sr 22:21 8:56 Darien 173 Maria Johnson, Jr 22:22 8:56 Darien 174 Grace Wheeler, So 22:23 8:57 Joel Barlow 175 Lindsay Ozyck, Jr 22:27 8:59 Joel Barlow 176 Cassy Fullop, Sr 22:28 8:59 Simsbury
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

177 97 Katelyn O'Brien, Sr 22:31 9:00 Trumbull 178 Julia Luz, Sr 22:35 9:02 Darien 179 Nicole Biele, Sr 22:36 9:02 Danbury 180 Kerry Donovan, Jr 22:38 9:03 Darien 181 Kelly Blackwell, So 22:38 9:03 Joel Barlow 182 Darya von Schmidt, Sr 22:39 9:03 Darien 183 98 Yajaira Anaya, Sr 22:41 9:04 Bethel 184 99 Maria Jose Lequerica, So 22:44 9:06 Greenwich 185 100 Heidi Hernandez, So 22:46 9:06 Greenwich 186 101 Kathryn Kerins, So 22:47 9:06 Immaculate 187 Caroline McKay, So 22:49 9:08 Darien 188 Nicole Huscher, So 22:50 9:08 Simsbury 189 Bettina Arkhurst, Jr 22:51 9:08 Darien 190 102 Priya Gupta, Jr 22:59 9:12 Greens Farms Academy 191 103 Nikki Shaner-Bradford, So 23:00 9:12 Bethel 192 Kimberly Correa, Sr 23:00 9:12 Danbury 193 Jillian Vazquez, Jr 23:02 9:13 Newtown 194 104 Emily Cahill, Jr 23:03 9:13 Greens Farms Academy 195 105 Malissa Sasda, Jr 23:09 9:15 Bethel 196 106 Rachel Garofoli, So 23:10 9:16 Greens Farms Academy 197 Kathryn Mannarino, Jr 23:15 9:18 Greenwich 198 Kimberly Clemens, So 23:15 9:18 Danbury 199 Molly Clisham, So 23:15 9:18 Greenwich 200 107 Caroline Booth, Fr 23:16 9:18 Greens Farms Academy 201 Kat McKay, Sr 23:18 9:19 Darien 202 ? 23:23 9:21 Darien 203 Caroline Eastus, So 23:23 9:21 Joel Barlow 204 Holly Gordon, Sr 23:31 9:24 Darien 205 Megan Berry, So 23:46 9:30 Darien 206 108 Chloe Angel, So 23:47 9:31 Ludlowe 207 Desiree Campbell, Jr 23:48 9:31 Bethel 208 Amber Alessandro, Sr 23:49 9:31 Danbury 209 Kelsey Hartfelder, So 24:01 9:36 Darien 210 Chelsey Marr, Jr 24:07 9:39 Bethel 211 109 Alexandra DeAngelis, So 24:07 9:39 Ludlowe 212 110 Megan Taylor, So 24:13 9:41 Trumbull 213 Grace Hildreth, Jr 24:13 9:41 Darien 214 Sonia Gandhi, So 24:15 9:42 Darien 215 111 Danielle Opinante, Jr 24:18 9:43 Immaculate 216 Danielle Biele, Jr 24:20 9:44 Danbury 217 Betsy Ladyzhets, So 24:23 9:45 Glastonbury 218 Emma Hamilton, Sr 24:26 9:46 Darien 219 Katie Graves, Sr 24:37 9:50 Darien 220 Agustina Whamond, So 24:40 9:52 Greenwich 221 Morgan Fenton, Jr 24:41 9:52 Darien 222 Alyssa Marini, Jr 24:42 9:52 Trumbull 223 Sarah Luke, Sr 24:57 9:59 New Canaan
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

224 Olivia Doyle, Jr 25:11 10:04 Danbury 225 Katie Carlson, So 25:27 10:11 Greens Farms Academy 226 Carolina Bruno, So 25:56 10:22 Bethel 227 Sophia Telper, Jr 26:13 10:29 Greens Farms Academy 228 Kaitlyn Clavijo, Sr 26:17 10:31 Danbury 229 112 Ashlyn Salts, So 26:25 10:34 Ludlowe 230 Christina Coughlin, So 26:29 10:36 Greenwich 231 Rebecca Durango, So 26:34 10:38 Darien 232 Juliet Meskers, So 26:50 10:44 Joel Barlow

Varsity Girls
2.8 Miles

Overall Individuals

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Gabi Richichi, So           15:09    6:04  New Fairfield
    2     1  Jasmine Frey                15:12    6:05  Kellenberg
    3     2  Maggie Christe, Sr          15:29    6:11  Immaculate
    4     3  Carly Schuyler, Jr          15:43    6:17  Immaculate
    5     4  Mari Larcheveque, So        15:43    6:17  Glastonbury
    6     5  Kristen Arborio, Jr         15:52    6:21  Glastonbury
    7     6  Kaitlyn Hebert, So          15:57    6:23  Glastonbury
    8     7  Mia Imbesi                  16:05    6:26  Kellenberg
    9        Tiffany Brand, Jr           16:09    6:27  New Fairfield
   10     8  Alosha Southern, Sr         16:10    6:28  Wilton
   11     9  Allison McArdle, Fr         16:13    6:29  Glastonbury
   12    10  Alex Fiesel, Sr             16:14    6:29  Wilton
   13    11  Fiona Doolan, Sr            16:17    6:30  Guilford
   14        Kristin Burnham             16:18    6:31  Brien McMahon
   15    12  Carolyn Duman, Sr           16:19    6:31  Guilford
   16    13  Kelly Dickau, So            16:22    6:32  Glastonbury
   17    14  Lana Delvecchio, Sr         16:22    6:33  New Canaan
   18    15  Keiley Gaston, Jr           16:23    6:33  Wilton
   19    16  Olivia Schultes, Jr         16:25    6:34  Guilford
   20    17  Liz Magno                   16:25    6:34  Kellenberg
   21    18  Sarah Healy, Jr             16:26    6:34  Wilton
   22    19  Jess Wojnicki, Jr           16:27    6:34  Immaculate
   23    20  Olivia Hompe, Sr            16:30    6:36  New Canaan
   24    21  Kathryn Bernstein, Sr       16:31    6:36  Greenwich
   25        Sabrina Rautter, So         16:33    6:37  New Fairfield
   26    22  Caitlin Neary, Jr           16:35    6:38  Joel Barlow
   27    23  Kat Hastings, Fr            16:40    6:40  Glastonbury
   28    24  Sarah Endres, Fr            16:43    6:41  New Canaan
   29    25  Abby Erasmus, So            16:47    6:42  Simsbury
   30    26  Casey Chase, Jr             16:54    6:45  Wilton
   31    27  Maddie Murphy, Jr           16:55    6:46  Wilton
   32    28  Casey Root, So              16:57    6:46  Simsbury
   33    29  Cat Orientale, Sr           16:57    6:47  Glastonbury
   34    30  Caroline Smith, Jr          16:59    6:47  Simsbury
   35    31  Kathleen Carney, Sr         17:00    6:48  Glastonbury
   36    32  Elizabeth Perry, Jr         17:02    6:48  New Canaan
   37    33  Isabel Hetherington, Jr     17:03    6:49  New Canaan
   38    34  Jenna Gasparinni, Fr        17:05    6:50  Immaculate
   39    35  Marissa DiBella, Jr         17:06    6:50  Joel Barlow
   40        Mary Sardinskas, Jr         17:06    6:50  Woodland
   41    36  Daniella Joyce              17:07    6:51  Kellenberg
   42    37  Sarah Bohan, So             17:08    6:51  Guilford
   43        Claire Turner, Jr           17:08    6:51  Norwalk
   44    38  Elaine Harris, So           17:09    6:51  Greenwich
   45    39  Stephanie Locicero          17:10    6:52  Kellenberg
   46        Whitney Curtis, Jr          17:13    6:53  Hillhouse
   47    40  Kate Mohr, Sr               17:13    6:53  Greens Farms Academy
   48    41  Alexa Pfohl, Sr             17:15    6:54  Trumbull
   49    42  Sydney Foulk, Sr            17:15    6:54  Ludlowe
   50    43  Sarah Baker, So             17:16    6:54  Immaculate
   51    44  Kelsey Novy, Jr             17:16    6:54  Simsbury
   52    45  Julia Von Her, Jr           17:16    6:54  Ludlowe
   53    46  Sophie Ota, Jr              17:17    6:54  Joel Barlow
   54    47  Jenna Sachs, Jr             17:19    6:56  New Canaan
   55    48  Jane Reed, Fr               17:20    6:56  New Canaan
   56    49  Lexie Trzcinski, So         17:20    6:56  Glastonbury
   57        August Schweitzer3          17:21    6:56  Weston
   58    50  Molly Weeks, Sr             17:22    6:57  Ridgefield
   59    51  Emma Hergenrother, Fr       17:23    6:57  Ridgefield
   60    52  Kerry Moore, Jr             17:24    6:57  Danbury
   61    53  Kana Jitsuno, Jr            17:24    6:57  Greenwich
   62    54  Olivia Gorski, Fr           17:26    6:58  Ridgefield
   63    55  Gabrielle Lemma, So         17:27    6:58  Joel Barlow
   64    56  Olivia Nestro, Jr           17:27    6:59  Trumbull
   65    57  Kaylee Stebbins, Fr         17:29    6:59  Glastonbury

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

66 58 Katie Nolan, Jr 17:30 7:00 Guilford 67 59 Rebecca Buck, Jr 17:30 7:00 Trumbull 68 60 Margo Poundstone, Sr 17:33 7:01 Ridgefield 69 61 Shauna Norris, Sr 17:35 7:02 Ridgefield 70 62 Emma Fountain, So 17:36 7:02 Greenwich 71 Hannah Skipper, Sr 17:36 7:02 Brien McMahon 72 63 Katie Elnick 17:37 7:03 Kellenberg 73 Stepanie Kiley, So 17:38 7:03 Woodland 74 64 Sarah Whalen, Sr 17:39 7:03 Bethel 75 65 Savanah Pipkin, So 17:40 7:04 Bethel 76 66 Emma Zimmerman, Jr 17:43 7:05 Simsbury 77 67 Zoe Berman, Sr 17:43 7:05 Simsbury 78 68 Lauren Demarco, So 17:45 7:06 Guilford 79 69 Kelly Walsh, So 17:46 7:06 Ludlowe 80 70 Emily O'Hara 17:47 7:07 Kellenberg 81 71 Victoria Maceira, Jr 17:48 7:07 Bethel 82 72 Abby Hotaling, Jr 17:48 7:07 Simsbury 83 73 Amy Puchini, Fr 17:49 7:07 Guilford 84 74 Julie Longfritz, Fr 17:50 7:08 Simsbury 85 75 Cailey Troller, Sr 17:51 7:08 Wilton 86 76 Kelly Yates, Jr 17:51 7:08 Simsbury 87 77 Elizabeth Gordon, Jr 17:54 7:10 New Canaan 88 78 Halle Valenti, So 17:55 7:10 Bethel 89 79 Erin Miscericordia, Sr 17:55 7:10 Simsbury 90 80 Jill Mitchell, Jr 17:56 7:10 Immaculate 91 81 Marieke Page, So 17:59 7:11 Guilford 92 Meg Crnic, Sr 18:00 7:12 New Fairfield 93 Maggie Cleary, Sr 18:01 7:12 New Fairfield 94 Sammy Tripp, Sr 18:02 7:12 New Fairfield 95 82 Corinne Vietorisz, So 18:02 7:13 New Canaan 96 83 Olivia Kjorlien, Sr 18:03 7:13 Greens Farms Academy 97 Nia Ruth, Sr 18:03 7:13 Hillhouse 98 84 Abigail Winter, So 18:06 7:14 Joel Barlow 99 85 Lauren Prospect, Sr 18:07 7:14 Wilton 100 86 Erin Croutier 18:08 7:15 Kellenberg 101 Jayvona McDaniels, Sr 18:09 7:15 Hillhouse 102 87 Emily Benson 18:09 7:15 Kellenberg 103 88 Elizabeth Persau, Sr 18:09 7:16 Greenwich 104 89 Ellie Schroeder, Jr 18:14 7:18 Ludlowe 105 90 Caley Maida, Sr 18:19 7:19 Danbury 106 91 Erika Marini, Jr 18:21 7:20 Joel Barlow 107 92 Katie DeMouth, Sr 18:22 7:20 Danbury 108 Michaela Dyson, Jr 18:22 7:21 Weston 109 93 Madalena O'Brien, Sr 18:25 7:22 Ludlowe 110 Mia DiMeglio, Jr 18:29 7:23 Weston 111 94 Lindsey Noskin, Sr 18:29 7:24 Greenwich 112 95 Laurein Biada 18:32 7:25 Kellenberg 113 96 Helen Phillips, Sr 18:35 7:26 Joel Barlow 114 97 Megan Schellong, Jr 18:36 7:26 Ridgefield 115 98 Sarah Mickool, Jr 18:37 7:27 Ridgefield 116 99 Madeline Frierson, Jr 18:38 7:27 Joel Barlow 117 100 Casey Healey, Sr 18:39 7:27 Trumbull 118 Jessica Balasa, So 18:40 7:28 Norwalk 119 101 Madison Sam, Jr 18:40 7:28 Danbury 120 Zoe Zegers, Sr 18:47 7:31 Weston 121 102 Shelby Marcus, Jr 18:49 7:32 Greens Farms Academy 122 Miranda Moffat, Sr 18:52 7:33 Woodland 123 103 Taylor Basille, So 18:54 7:33 Immaculate 124 104 Maia Lemma, So 18:56 7:34 Joel Barlow 125 105 Darien Strassfield, Jr 18:57 7:35 Ridgefield 126 106 Paige Haviland, Jr 19:02 7:37 Trumbull 127 107 Melissa Giblin, Sr 19:03 7:37 Trumbull 128 108 Shiny Patel, Sr 19:04 7:37 Danbury 129 109 Romana Pilepich, Jr 19:05 7:38 Bethel 130 Molly Fitzpatrick, So 19:05 7:38 New Fairfield 131 Julia Wolf, So 19:06 7:38 New Fairfield 132 110 Julie Provenzano, So 19:08 7:39 Trumbull 133 Erin Mahon, So 19:09 7:39 New Fairfield 134 111 Niki Reisert, Jr 19:19 7:43 Danbury 135 112 Kylie Schultz, Jr 19:24 7:45 Danbury 136 113 Mary Kate Brown, So 19:30 7:48 Ludlowe 137 Sydney Curtis, Jr 19:33 7:49 Hillhouse 138 Jaliyah White, So 19:33 7:49 Hillhouse 139 Lanaja Carr, So 19:34 7:49 Hillhouse 140 114 Amanda Pfohl, So 19:35 7:50 Trumbull 141 115 Abigail Side, Jr 19:36 7:50 Ridgefield 142 Sara Van der Els, Jr 19:38 7:51 Brien McMahon 143 116 Kimberly Rios, Sr 19:40 7:52 Danbury 144 117 Liza Rebold, Jr 19:42 7:53 Greens Farms Academy 145 118 Arebella Crawford, Jr 19:47 7:55 Greens Farms Academy 146 119 Kathleen Silkman, Sr 19:49 7:56 Greenwich 147 120 Megan Wade, Jr 19:52 7:56 Bethel 148 121 Kilwienny Gomes, Jr 19:56 7:58 Bethel
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

149 122 Kelly Nolan, Sr 20:15 8:06 Danbury 150 Angeline Rosato, Jr 20:17 8:07 Woodland 151 123 Hannah Lovejoy, Sr 20:18 8:07 Joel Barlow 152 124 Kirsti Carr, Jr 20:24 8:09 Ludlowe 153 125 Jill Christian, Sr 20:27 8:10 Danbury 154 126 Laura Alamonacid, Sr 20:49 8:19 Bethel 155 127 Emily Cimmino, So 20:54 8:21 Ludlowe 156 128 Lauren Onofrio, Jr 20:54 8:22 Ludlowe 157 129 Kara Westhoven, Jr 21:01 8:24 Ludlowe 158 Helena Low, Jr 21:22 8:33 Weston 159 Medna Bien Aime, Sr 21:26 8:34 Brien McMahon 160 Alexandra Troetti, Sr 21:40 8:40 Norwalk 161 Natalia Dedios, Sr :00 Norwalk 162 Brittany Gilmore, Jr :00 Weston 163 Jenna Sheridan, Jr :00 Norwalk 164 Kaitlin Louie, Sr :00 Brien McMahon 165 Kayla Croswell, So :00 Brien McMahon 166 Marissa Noonan, Jr :00 Norwalk 167 Theresa Armijo, Sr :00 Weston 168 Isabelle Izoldi-Waldman, So :00 Norwalk 169 Annie Morrow, Jr :00 New Fairfield 170 Bonnie McGrath, So :00 Norwalk 171 Olivia Hayes, Jr :00 Weston
Top


Teams (Small Schools)

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Immaculate               51    2    3    9   16   21   34   48   16:24      1:47
  2   New Canaan               59    7   10   13   14   15   23   24   16:44        41
  3   Guilford                 64    5    6    8   18   27   30   32   16:43      1:13
  4   New Fairfield            87    1    4   11   35   36   37   50   16:46      2:52
  5   Joel Barlow             117   12   17   22   26   40   42   45   17:18      1:32
  6   Bethel                  170   28   29   31   33   49   56   57   18:01      1:26
  7   Hillhouse               202   19   39   41   51   52   53        18:30      2:21
  8   Greens Farms Academy    214   20   38   47   54   55             18:43      2:34
  9   Weston                  216   25   43   44   46   58   59   60   18:52      4:02

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Woodland

1. Immaculate
    2  Maggie Christe, Sr          15:29    6:11
    3  Carly Schuyler, Jr          15:43    6:17
    9  Jess Wojnicki, Jr           16:27    6:34
   16  Jenna Gasparinni, Fr        17:05    6:50
   21  Sarah Baker, So             17:16    6:54
Time = 1:21:57     Places = 51

2. New Canaan
    7  Lana Delvecchio, Sr         16:22    6:33
   10  Olivia Hompe, Sr            16:30    6:36
   13  Sarah Endres, Fr            16:43    6:41
   14  Elizabeth Perry, Jr         17:02    6:48
   15  Isabel Hetherington, Jr     17:03    6:49
Time = 1:23:38     Places = 59

3. Guilford
    5  Fiona Doolan, Sr            16:17    6:30
    6  Carolyn Duman, Sr           16:19    6:31
    8  Olivia Schultes, Jr         16:25    6:34
   18  Sarah Bohan, So             17:08    6:51
   27  Katie Nolan, Jr             17:30    7:00
Time = 1:23:35     Places = 64

4. New Fairfield
    1  Gabi Richichi, So           15:09    6:04
    4  Tiffany Brand, Jr           16:09    6:27
   11  Sabrina Rautter, So         16:33    6:37
   35  Meg Crnic, Sr               18:00    7:12
   36  Maggie Cleary, Sr           18:01    7:12
Time = 1:23:50     Places = 87

5. Joel Barlow
   12  Caitlin Neary, Jr           16:35    6:38
   17  Marissa DiBella, Jr         17:06    6:50
   22  Sophie Ota, Jr              17:17    6:54
   26  Gabrielle Lemma, So         17:27    6:58
   40  Abigail Winter, So          18:06    7:14
Time = 1:26:28     Places = 117

6. Bethel
   28  Sarah Whalen, Sr            17:39    7:03
   29  Savanah Pipkin, So          17:40    7:04
   31  Victoria Maceira, Jr        17:48    7:07
   33  Halle Valenti, So           17:55    7:10
   49  Romana Pilepich, Jr         19:05    7:38
Time = 1:30:04     Places = 170

7. Hillhouse
   19  Whitney Curtis, Jr          17:13    6:53
   39  Nia Ruth, Sr                18:03    7:13
   41  Jayvona McDaniels, Sr       18:09    7:15
   51  Sydney Curtis, Jr           19:33    7:49
   52  Jaliyah White, So           19:33    7:49
Time = 1:32:29     Places = 202

8. Greens Farms Academy
   20  Kate Mohr, Sr               17:13    6:53
   38  Olivia Kjorlien, Sr         18:03    7:13
   47  Shelby Marcus, Jr           18:49    7:32
   54  Liza Rebold, Jr             19:42    7:53
   55  Arebella Crawford, Jr       19:47    7:55
Time = 1:33:33     Places = 214

9. Weston
   25  August Schweitzer3          17:21    6:56
   43  Michaela Dyson, Jr          18:22    7:21
   44  Mia DiMeglio, Jr            18:29    7:23
   46  Zoe Zegers, Sr              18:47    7:31
   58  Helena Low, Jr              21:22    8:33
Time = 1:34:19     Places = 216


Teams (Large Schools)

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Glastonbury              26    2    3    4    7   10   15   20   16:01        39
  2   Wilton                   55    6    8   11   13   17   18   47   16:25        44
  3   Kellenberg               65    1    5   12   22   25   41   45   16:24      1:58
  4   Simsbury                126   16   19   21   28   42   43   46   17:08        57
  5   Greenwich               158   14   24   33   39   48   53   67   17:22      1:39
  6   Ridgefield              170   30   31   34   37   38   54   55   17:28        13
  7   Ludlowe                 201   27   29   44   49   52   65   68   17:47      1:10
  8   Trumbull                212   26   35   36   56   59   60   62   17:59      1:48
  9   Danbury                 252   32   50   51   58   61   63   64   18:22      1:41
 10   Brien McMahon           257    9   40   66   69   73   74        15:00    -16:17
 11   Norwalk                 293   23   57   70   71   72   75   76   11:30    -17:07

1. Glastonbury
    2  Mari Larcheveque, So        15:43    6:17
    3  Kristen Arborio, Jr         15:52    6:21
    4  Kaitlyn Hebert, So          15:57    6:23
    7  Allison McArdle, Fr         16:13    6:29
   10  Kelly Dickau, So            16:22    6:32
Time = 1:20:05     Places = 26

2. Wilton
    6  Alosha Southern, Sr         16:10    6:28
    8  Alex Fiesel, Sr             16:14    6:29
   11  Keiley Gaston, Jr           16:23    6:33
   13  Sarah Healy, Jr             16:26    6:34
   17  Casey Chase, Jr             16:54    6:45
Time = 1:22:04     Places = 55

3. Kellenberg
    1  Jasmine Frey                15:12    6:05
    5  Mia Imbesi                  16:05    6:26
   12  Liz Magno                   16:25    6:34
   22  Daniella Joyce              17:07    6:51
   25  Stephanie Locicero          17:10    6:52
Time = 1:21:57     Places = 65

4. Simsbury
   16  Abby Erasmus, So            16:47    6:42
   19  Casey Root, So              16:57    6:46
   21  Caroline Smith, Jr          16:59    6:47
   28  Kelsey Novy, Jr             17:16    6:54
   42  Emma Zimmerman, Jr          17:43    7:05
Time = 1:25:39     Places = 126

5. Greenwich
   14  Kathryn Bernstein, Sr       16:31    6:36
   24  Elaine Harris, So           17:09    6:51
   33  Kana Jitsuno, Jr            17:24    6:57
   39  Emma Fountain, So           17:36    7:02
   48  Elizabeth Persau, Sr        18:09    7:16
Time = 1:26:48     Places = 158

6. Ridgefield
   30  Molly Weeks, Sr             17:22    6:57
   31  Emma Hergenrother, Fr       17:23    6:57
   34  Olivia Gorski, Fr           17:26    6:58
   37  Margo Poundstone, Sr        17:33    7:01
   38  Shauna Norris, Sr           17:35    7:02
Time = 1:27:17     Places = 170

7. Ludlowe
   27  Sydney Foulk, Sr            17:15    6:54
   29  Julia Von Her, Jr           17:16    6:54
   44  Kelly Walsh, So             17:46    7:06
   49  Ellie Schroeder, Jr         18:14    7:18
   52  Madalena O'Brien, Sr        18:25    7:22
Time = 1:28:55     Places = 201

8. Trumbull
   26  Alexa Pfohl, Sr             17:15    6:54
   35  Olivia Nestro, Jr           17:27    6:59
   36  Rebecca Buck, Jr            17:30    7:00
   56  Casey Healey, Sr            18:39    7:27
   59  Paige Haviland, Jr          19:02    7:37
Time = 1:29:51     Places = 212

9. Danbury
   32  Kerry Moore, Jr             17:24    6:57
   50  Caley Maida, Sr             18:19    7:19
   51  Katie DeMouth, Sr           18:22    7:20
   58  Madison Sam, Jr             18:40    7:28
   61  Shiny Patel, Sr             19:04    7:37
Time = 1:31:46     Places = 252

10. Brien McMahon
    9  Kristin Burnham             16:18    6:31
   40  Hannah Skipper, Sr          17:36    7:02
   66  Sara Van der Els, Jr        19:38    7:51
   69  Medna Bien Aime, Sr         21:26    8:34
   73  Kaitlin Louie, Sr                :00
Time = 1:14:57     Places = 257

11. Norwalk
   23  Claire Turner, Jr           17:08    6:51
   57  Jessica Balasa, So          18:40    7:28
   70  Alexandra Troetti, Sr       21:40    8:40
   71  Natalia Dedios, Sr               :00
   72  Jenna Sheridan, Jr               :00
Time = 57:27     Places = 293

.