22nd Old Saybrook Frosh/Soph Invitational
                                  5.0 km
                Old Saybrook High School, Old Saybrook, CT
                            October 24th, 2018

Boys Frosh/Soph

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School              Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ================   ===== =====
    1    1  602 Greyson Merola             9  Haddam-Killingwo   17:37  5:40 
    2    2  606 Sean Rutledge              10 Haddam-Killingwo   17:43  5:43 
    3    3  762 Conor Selfors              9  Xavier (CT)        17:58  5:47 
    4    4  610 Julian Spector             10 Haddam-Killingwo   18:00  5:48 
    5    5  765 Holden Whaley              10 Xavier (CT)        18:00  5:48 
    6    6  592 Max Cozean                 10 Haddam-Killingwo   18:11  5:52 
    7    7  596 Andrew Hedges              9  Haddam-Killingwo   18:24  5:56 
    8    8  659 Justin Karpel              10 Middletown         18:25  5:56 
    9    9  601 Greg Lynskey               10 Haddam-Killingwo   18:25  5:56 
   10   10  549 Jack O'Keefe               9  Daniel Hand        18:32  5:58 
   11   11  594 Dan Haas                   9  Haddam-Killingwo   18:34  5:59 
   12   12  756 Cameron Kuselias           10 Xavier (CT)        18:35  5:59 
   13   13  753 Jacob Kirejczyk            9  Xavier (CT)        18:37  6:00 
   14   14  763 Sam Simko                  9  Xavier (CT)        18:40  6:01 
   15   15  572 Ryan Tichy                 10 Guilford           18:44  6:02 
   16   16  761 Brody Santagata            9  Xavier (CT)        18:51  6:04 
   17       590 Ethan Chester              10 Haddam-Killingwo   18:51  6:04 
   18   17  721 Derek Tewksbury            9  Portland           18:53  6:05 
   19   18  570 Max Petra                  9  Guilford           18:56  6:06 
   20   19  740 Ryan Reed                  9  Valley Regional    18:57  6:06 
   21   20  573 Tanner Updyke              10 Guilford           19:00  6:07 
   22   21  658 Mitchell Hart              10 Middletown         19:01  6:08 
   23   22  567 Caleb Harris               10 Guilford           19:03  6:08 
   24       600 Lucas Kamoen               9  Haddam-Killingwo   19:04  6:09 
   25   23  543 Tyler Haims                10 Daniel Hand        19:06  6:09 
   26       603 Michael Pascucci           10 Haddam-Killingwo   19:06  6:09 
   27   24  626 John Almy                  9  Lyme-Old Lyme      19:08  6:10 
   28   25  712 Owen Delisle               9  Portland           19:09  6:10 
   29   26  751 Matthew Fuffo              9  Xavier (CT)        19:12  6:11 
   30   27  636 Aidan Powers               10 Lyme-Old Lyme      19:16  6:13 
   31       612 Eamon Sweeney              10 Haddam-Killingwo   19:17  6:13 
   32   28  534 Bryce Lipka                10 Coginchaug         19:17  6:13 
   33       757 Joshua Lesniak             9  Xavier (CT)        19:18  6:13 
   34   29  720 Thomas Stoto               10 Portland           19:20  6:14 
   35       589 Evan Baird                 9  Haddam-Killingwo   19:21  6:14 
   36   30  564 David Crair                9  Guilford           19:21  6:14 
   37   31  509 Brendan Hynes              10 Branford           19:27  6:16 
   38   32  565 Thomas Gregory             9  Guilford           19:29  6:17 
   39   33  713 Michael Dillon             9  Portland           19:30  6:17 
   40       607 Daniel Schuster            9  Haddam-Killingwo   19:31  6:17 
   41       700 Kyle Wisalowski            10 Old Saybrook       19:31  6:17 
   42   34  516 Patrick Zdunek             9  Branford           19:36  6:19 
   43   35  511 Wes Raymond                9  Branford           19:38  6:20 
   44       614 Sam Young                  9  Haddam-Killingwo   19:39  6:20 
   45       764 Samuel Voghell             10 Xavier (CT)        19:43  6:21 
   46   36  723 Jake Thompson              9  Portland           19:44  6:21 
   47   37  651 Nicholas Carlson           10 Middletown         19:46  6:22 
   48   38  718 TJ Reddington              10 Portland           19:46  6:22 
   49   39  552 Sam Scherban               10 Daniel Hand        19:48  6:23 
   50   40  540 Josh Delahunt              10 Daniel Hand        19:50  6:23 
   51   41  512 Wyatt Reynolds             9  Branford           20:01  6:27 
   52   42  680 Aiden Maurais              10 Morgan             20:08  6:29 
   53       752 Tyler Isenberg             10 Xavier (CT)        20:09  6:29 
   54   43  654 Alex Debo                  10 Middletown         20:09  6:29 
   55   44  554 Henry Wilson               10 Daniel Hand        20:12  6:30 
   56       598 Etienne Huebner            10 Haddam-Killingwo   20:12  6:31 
   57   45  716 Brandon Masal              10 Portland           20:15  6:32 
   58       758 Nicholas Martin            9  Xavier (CT)        20:21  6:33 
   59   46  664 Jonathan Mallett           9  Middletown         20:24  6:34 
   60   47  527 Jaden Astle                10 Coginchaug         20:24  6:34 
   61   48  632 Reese Maguire              9  Lyme-Old Lyme      20:24  6:34 
   62       724 Jack Turecek               9  Portland           20:26  6:35 
   63       608 Max Singer                 10 Haddam-Killingwo   20:27  6:35 
   64   49  507 Patricio Banegas           10 Branford           20:31  6:37 
   65   50  742 Marcus SantaMaria          10 Valley Regional    20:34  6:37 
   66   51  538 Evan Blomberg              10 Daniel Hand        20:35  6:38 
   67       710 Justin Coe                 10 Portland           20:37  6:38 
   68       696 Zack Nichols               9  Old Saybrook       20:38  6:39 
   69       714 Mason France               9  Portland           20:44  6:41 
   70   52  515 Cheng Wu                   9  Branford           20:47  6:42 
   71   53  739 Henry Mcpherson            10 Valley Regional    20:51  6:43 
   72       754 Nicholas Kirejczyk         9  Xavier (CT)        20:54  6:44 
   73   54  529 Will Dalles                9  Coginchaug         20:54  6:44 
   74       748 James Colwell              9  Xavier (CT)        20:56  6:44 
   75   55  531 Kenny Jacek                9  Coginchaug         20:57  6:45 
   76       695 Matt Julius                10 Old Saybrook       20:58  6:45 
   77   56  546 Aidan Lavigne              10 Daniel Hand        20:59  6:46 
   78   57  535 Logan Palardy              9  Coginchaug         21:01  6:46 
   79   58  661 Andre Kirby                10 Middletown         21:06  6:48 
   80   59  663 Jeremiah Leary             10 Middletown         21:09  6:49 
   81       553 Andrew Son                 10 Daniel Hand        21:16  6:51 
   82       750 Patrick Deans              10 Xavier (CT)        21:16  6:51 
   83       666 Eric Meyer                 10 Middletown         21:17  6:51 
   84       747 Marcelo Burno              9  Xavier (CT)        21:18  6:52 
   85       691 Conor Leete                10 North Branford     21:18  6:52 
   86       547 Jacob McGeary              9  Daniel Hand        21:25  6:54 
   87   60  679 Mike Fragola               9  Morgan             21:25  6:54 
   88   61  633 James Mazzalupo            9  Lyme-Old Lyme      21:26  6:54 
   89   62  627 Dustin Burton              9  Lyme-Old Lyme      21:28  6:55 
   90       669 Cole Royer                 10 Middletown         21:28  6:55 
   91   63  635 Evan Morgan                9  Lyme-Old Lyme      21:33  6:56 
   92   64  530 Jacob Fazzino              10 Coginchaug         21:36  6:57 
   93       688 Zack Chittenden            9  North Branford     21:45  7:00 
   94       717 Michael Quesnel            9  Portland           21:45  7:00 
   95   65  677 Jason Dombkowski           9  Morgan             21:46  7:01 
   96   66  508 Eric Gagliardi             10 Branford           21:46  7:01 
   97       510 John Moody                 9  Branford           21:54  7:03 
   98   67  681 Tim McComiskey             9  Morgan             22:08  7:08 
   99       544 Alex Hauser                9  Daniel Hand        22:12  7:09 
  100   68  533 Bryan Lecza                10 Coginchaug         22:13  7:09 
  101   69  569 Nathan Montgomery          9  Guilford           22:17  7:11 
  102       571 Alexander Sexton           9  Guilford           22:19  7:11 
  103       655 Trevor Drescher            10 Middletown         22:20  7:12 
  104       722 Shane Tewksbury            10 Portland           22:20  7:12 
  105       532 Mark Laudano               9  Coginchaug         22:21  7:12 
  106   70  741 Benjamin Safran            9  Valley Regional    22:22  7:12 
  107       542 Quin Hagan                 9  Daniel Hand        22:23  7:13 
  108   71  738 Sam Iselin                 9  Valley Regional    22:25  7:13 
  109   72  743 Reece Whitney              9  Valley Regional    22:30  7:15 
  110   73  631 Michael Klier              9  Lyme-Old Lyme      22:36  7:17 
  111       671 Timothy Vaughters          9  Middletown         22:56  7:23 
  112       660 Josef Karpinski            9  Middletown         22:56  7:23 
  113       604 Seth Petras                9  Haddam-Killingwo   23:00  7:24 
  114       539 Everhett Brenza            10 Daniel Hand        23:02  7:25 
  115       653 Alex D'Amato               10 Middletown         23:03  7:25 
  116       650 Marshall Alleyne           10 Middletown         23:08  7:27 
  117       719 Justin Renk                10 Portland           23:14  7:29 
  118       537 Mason Beatty               10 Daniel Hand        23:28  7:33 
  119       526 Jason Adams                9  Coginchaug         23:28  7:34 
  120   74  678 Ciro Falanga               10 Morgan             23:28  7:34 
  121       755 Jacob Kucharski            9  Xavier (CT)        23:32  7:35 
  122       674 Patrick Wiliarty           10 Middletown         23:34  7:35 
  123       652 Tyler Curtiss              10 Middletown         23:40  7:37 
  124       715 Matthew LaPila             9  Portland           23:52  7:41 
  125       711 Nicholas D'Angelo          9  Portland           23:58  7:43 
  126       597 Cooper Howes               9  Haddam-Killingwo   24:02  7:45 
  127       629 James Creagan              9  Lyme-Old Lyme      24:10  7:47 
  128       566 Henry Gunderson            9  Guilford           24:28  7:53 
  129       568 Liam Ledwith               9  Guilford           24:54  8:01 
  130       628 Ryan Clark                 9  Lyme-Old Lyme      25:06  8:05 
  131       759 Andrew Quintana            9  Xavier (CT)        25:55  8:21 
  132       668 Tyler Roy                  9  Middletown         28:13  9:05 
  133       672 Symion Walden              9  Middletown         30:29  9:49 
  134       536 Alex Paulson               9  Coginchaug         31:44 10:13 
  135       667 Tyler Rand                 10 Middletown         46:44 15:03 
  136       662 Ryder Krol                 9  Middletown         48:31 15:37 

Team Scores Boys Frosh/Soph


  1.    20  Haddam-Killingwo (  17:59  1:29:55   0:47)
===============================
  1      1  Greyson Merola            17:37     5      7  Andrew Hedges             18:24
  2      2  Sean Rutledge             17:43     6   (  9) Greg Lynskey              18:25
  3      4  Julian Spector            18:00     7   ( 11) Dan Haas                  18:34
  4      6  Max Cozean                18:11

  2.    47  Xavier (CT)      (  18:22  1:31:50   0:42)
===============================
  1      3  Conor Selfors             17:58     5     14  Sam Simko                 18:40
  2      5  Holden Whaley             18:00     6   ( 16) Brody Santagata           18:51
  3     12  Cameron Kuselias          18:35     7   ( 26) Matthew Fuffo             19:12
  4     13  Jacob Kirejczyk           18:37

  3.   105  Guilford         (  19:01  1:35:04   0:37)
===============================
  1     15  Ryan Tichy                18:44     5     30  David Crair               19:21
  2     18  Max Petra                 18:56     6   ( 32) Thomas Gregory            19:29
  3     20  Tanner Updyke             19:00     7   ( 69) Nathan Montgomery         22:17
  4     22  Caleb Harris              19:03

  4.   140  Portland         (  19:20  1:36:36   0:51)
===============================
  1     17  Derek Tewksbury           18:53     5     36  Jake Thompson             19:44
  2     25  Owen Delisle              19:09     6   ( 38) TJ Reddington             19:46
  3     29  Thomas Stoto              19:20     7   ( 45) Brandon Masal             20:15
  4     33  Michael Dillon            19:30

  5.   155  Middletown       (  19:33  1:37:45   1:59)
===============================
  1      8  Justin Karpel             18:25     5     46  Jonathan Mallett          20:24
  2     21  Mitchell Hart             19:01     6   ( 58) Andre Kirby               21:06
  3     37  Nicholas Carlson          19:46     7   ( 59) Jeremiah Leary            21:09
  4     43  Alex Debo                 20:09

  6.   156  Daniel Hand      (  19:30  1:37:28   1:40)
===============================
  1     10  Jack O'Keefe              18:32     5     44  Henry Wilson              20:12
  2     23  Tyler Haims               19:06     6   ( 51) Evan Blomberg             20:35
  3     39  Sam Scherban              19:48     7   ( 56) Aidan Lavigne             20:59
  4     40  Josh Delahunt             19:50

  7.   190  Branford         (  19:51  1:39:13   1:04)
===============================
  1     31  Brendan Hynes             19:27     5     49  Patricio Banegas          20:31
  2     34  Patrick Zdunek            19:36     6   ( 52) Cheng Wu                  20:47
  3     35  Wes Raymond               19:38     7   ( 66) Eric Gagliardi            21:46
  4     41  Wyatt Reynolds            20:01

  8.   222  Lyme-Old Lyme    (  20:21  1:41:42   2:20)
===============================
  1     24  John Almy                 19:08     5     62  Dustin Burton             21:28
  2     27  Aidan Powers              19:16     6   ( 63) Evan Morgan               21:33
  3     48  Reese Maguire             20:24     7   ( 73) Michael Klier             22:36
  4     61  James Mazzalupo           21:26

  9.   241  Coginchaug       (  20:31  1:42:33   1:44)
===============================
  1     28  Bryce Lipka               19:17     5     57  Logan Palardy             21:01
  2     47  Jaden Astle               20:24     6   ( 64) Jacob Fazzino             21:36
  3     54  Will Dalles               20:54     7   ( 68) Bryan Lecza               22:13
  4     55  Kenny Jacek               20:57

 10.   263  Valley Regional  (  21:02  1:45:09   3:28)
===============================
  1     19  Ryan Reed                 18:57     5     71  Sam Iselin                22:25
  2     50  Marcus SantaMaria         20:34     6   ( 72) Reece Whitney             22:30
  3     53  Henry Mcpherson           20:51
  4     70  Benjamin Safran           22:22

 11.   308  Morgan           (  21:47  1:48:55   3:20)
===============================
  1     42  Aiden Maurais             20:08     4     67  Tim McComiskey            22:08
  2     60  Mike Fragola              21:25     5     74  Ciro Falanga              23:28
  3     65  Jason Dombkowski          21:46



Girls Frosh/Soph

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Gr School              Time  Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================== == ================   ===== =====
    1       501 Isabella Finta             9  Branford           21:02  6:46 
    2    1  728 Ava Cunningham             9  Valley Regional    21:21  6:53 
    3    2  578 Kathy Melgar               10 Haddam-Killingwo   21:54  7:03 
    4    3  575 Ava Dimatteo               9  Haddam-Killingwo   21:56  7:04 
    5    4  709 Kaitlyn Tripp              9  Portland           22:33  7:16 
    6    5  645 Hajar M'Hamdi              10 Middletown         22:47  7:20 
    7       685 Onna Gott                  10 North Branford     22:49  7:21 
    8    6  616 Anne Colangelo             9  Lyme-Old Lyme      22:52  7:22 
    9    7  727 Caitlyn Bogan              10 Valley Regional    22:53  7:22 
   10    8  582 Charlotte Selmer           9  Haddam-Killingwo   23:13  7:29 
   11    9  576 Gabby Flaherty             10 Haddam-Killingwo   23:16  7:30 
   12       686 Riley Kendall              10 North Branford     23:21  7:31 
   13   10  585 Ava Tassmer                9  Haddam-Killingwo   23:29  7:34 
   14   11  703 Lila Deloronde             10 Portland           23:44  7:39 
   15   12  732 Isabella Sacks             9  Valley Regional    23:44  7:39 
   16   13  646 Chaney Savini              9  Middletown         23:58  7:43 
   17   14  618 Lillian Grethel            10 Lyme-Old Lyme      24:00  7:44 
   18   15  581 Kaleigh Rakowski           10 Haddam-Killingwo   24:15  7:49 
   19   16  580 Malin Nystrom              10 Haddam-Killingwo   24:23  7:51 
   20   17  726 Hanna Babek                10 Valley Regional    24:29  7:53 
   21   18  644 Allison Mailhot            9  Middletown         24:32  7:54 
   22   19  730 Audrey Lenda               10 Valley Regional    24:37  7:56 
   23   20  523 Rachel Sorenson            9  Coginchaug         24:40  7:57 
   24   21  624 Masha Wallace              10 Lyme-Old Lyme      24:42  7:57 
   25       687 Regan Leete                9  North Branford     24:42  7:57 
   26   22  706 Shawn Laverty              9  Portland           24:45  7:58 
   27   23  620 Bella Hine                 10 Lyme-Old Lyme      24:53  8:01 
   28       675 Bella Dowd                 10 Morgan             25:03  8:04 
   29   24  639 Madison Fontanella         9  Middletown         25:03  8:04 
   30   25  617 Fiona Fredericks           10 Lyme-Old Lyme      25:21  8:10 
   31   26  705 Kayla LaMalfa              9  Portland           25:27  8:12 
   32   27  525 Emma Ufferfilger           9  Coginchaug         25:28  8:12 
   33   28  731 Charlotte Norling          10 Valley Regional    25:31  8:13 
   34       676 Julia Walker               9  Morgan             25:51  8:20 
   35   29  638 Julia Campbell             9  Middletown         25:52  8:20 
   36   30  621 Olivia Papanier            10 Lyme-Old Lyme      25:53  8:20 
   37   31  619 Emma Griffith              10 Lyme-Old Lyme      25:54  8:21 
   38   32  647 Victoria Stickler          9  Middletown         25:55  8:21 
   39   33  640 Nicole Forno               10 Middletown         26:32  8:33 
   40       623 Olivia Schaedler           9  Lyme-Old Lyme      26:49  8:38 
   41   34  524 Catherine St. John         10 Coginchaug         26:52  8:39 
   42       587 Shelby Welsch              9  Haddam-Killingwo   27:03  8:43 
   43   35  707 Leah May                   9  Portland           27:31  8:52 
   44   36  702 Julia Capello              9  Portland           27:34  8:53 
   45   37  522 Rhea Patel                 10 Coginchaug         28:14  9:06 
   46       583 Audrey Sodergren           10 Haddam-Killingwo   28:36  9:13 
   47       625 Mary Wholean               9  Lyme-Old Lyme      28:39  9:14 
   48   38  520 Isabella Lenoce            9  Coginchaug         29:05  9:22 
   49   39  704 Samantha Dumais            10 Portland           29:36  9:32 
   50       708 Dana Pierce                9  Portland           30:10  9:43 
   51       642 Camille Kennedy            10 Middletown         31:29 10:08 
   52       622 Maggie Rommel              9  Lyme-Old Lyme      32:02 10:19 
   53   40  521 Alison Mariani             9  Coginchaug         40:49 13:09 
   54   41  517 Zoey Albin                 9  Coginchaug         40:49 13:09  


Team Scores Girls Frosh/Soph


  1.    32  Haddam-Killingwo (16:58:11  84:50:55   1:35)
===============================
  1      2  Kathy Melgar            16:57:19     5     10  Ava Tassmer             16:58:54
  2      3  Ava Dimatteo            16:57:22     6   ( 15) Kaleigh Rakowski        16:59:41
  3      8  Charlotte Selmer        16:58:39     7   ( 16) Malin Nystrom           16:59:49
  4      9  Gabby Flaherty          16:58:41

  2.    56  Valley Regional  (16:58:51  84:54:14   3:16)
===============================
  1      1  Ava Cunningham          16:56:47     5     19  Audrey Lenda            17:00:03
  2      7  Caitlyn Bogan           16:58:19     6   ( 28) Charlotte Norling       17:00:56
  3     12  Isabella Sacks          16:59:10
  4     17  Hanna Babek             16:59:55

  3.    89  Lyme-Old Lyme    (16:59:47  84:58:55   2:28)
===============================
  1      6  Anne Colangelo          16:58:18     5     25  Fiona Fredericks        17:00:46
  2     14  Lillian Grethel         16:59:26     6   ( 30) Olivia Papanier         17:01:19
  3     21  Masha Wallace           17:00:07     7   ( 31) Emma Griffith           17:01:20
  4     23  Bella Hine              17:00:18

  4.    89  Middletown       (16:59:52  84:59:20   3:06)
===============================
  1      5  Hajar M'Hamdi           16:58:12     5     29  Julia Campbell          17:01:18
  2     13  Chaney Savini           16:59:24     6   ( 32) Victoria Stickler       17:01:21
  3     18  Allison Mailhot         16:59:57     7   ( 33) Nicole Forno            17:01:58
  4     24  Madison Fontanella      17:00:29

  5.    98  Portland         (17:00:14  85:01:07   4:58)
===============================
  1      4  Kaitlyn Tripp           16:57:58     5     35  Leah May                17:02:56
  2     11  Lila Deloronde          16:59:10     6   ( 36) Julia Capello           17:02:59
  3     22  Shawn Laverty           17:00:10     7   ( 39) Samantha Dumais         17:05:01
  4     26  Kayla LaMalfa           17:00:53

  6.   156  Coginchaug       (17:02:17  85:11:25   4:25)
===============================
  1     20  Rachel Sorenson         17:00:05     5     38  Isabella Lenoce         17:04:30
  2     27  Emma Ufferfilger        17:00:53     6   ( 40) Alison Mariani          17:16:15
  3     34  Catherine St. John      17:02:17     7   ( 41) Zoey Albin              17:16:15
  4     37  Rhea Patel              17:03:40


(c) Paynes Corner Timing 2018