Wilton Invite

October 3 , 2009
Allen's Meadows, Wilton, CT

 

Freshman Girls
1.5 Miles

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

 

  1   Wilton                   29    1    4    6    7   11             10:23      2:05

  2   Guilford                 51    2    3   14   15   17   20        10:58      1:39

  3   Darien                   73    5    8   18   19   23   26   27   11:20      1:26

  4   Trumbull                 86    9   10   21   22   24   30   32   11:36        57

  5   Danbury                  94   12   13   16   25   28   29   31   11:47      1:19

 

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:

Greenwich

Warde

Westhill

Norwalk

Joel Barlow

Bethel

Oxford

Woodlands

Hand

New Canaan\Nc

 

Individuals

 

1. Wilton

    1  Alosha Southern, Fr         9:05    6:03

    4  Lauren Prospect, Fr         10:25    6:56

    6  Colette Kehoe, Fr           10:35    7:03

    7  Olivia Jones, Fr            10:40    7:06

   11  Lily Ge, Fr                 11:09    7:26

Time = 51:52     Places = 29

 

2. Guilford

    2  fiona doolan, Fr            9:58    6:38

    3  carolyn duman, Fr           10:13    6:49

   14  belinda sam, Fr             11:29    7:39

   15  sarah terwilliger, Fr       11:33    7:42

   17  virginia gresham, Fr        11:37    7:44

Time = 54:47     Places = 51

 

3. Darien

    5  Sarah Colon, Fr             10:28    6:58

    8  Elizabeth Heaney, Fr        10:56    7:17

   18  Brooke Connors, Fr          11:40    7:46

   19  Kate Bushell, Fr            11:44    7:49

   23  Kat McKay, Fr               11:53    7:55

Time = 56:39     Places = 73

 

4. Trumbull

    9  Mollie Rich, Fr             11:07    7:24

   10  Grayson Galuardi, Fr        11:07    7:24

   21  Katie Kendall, Fr           11:52    7:54

   22  Melissa Giblin, Fr          11:53    7:55

   24  Chrissie Frey, Fr           12:03    8:02

Time = 57:59     Places = 86

 

5. Danbury

   12  Christina DiCiacco, Fr      11:15    7:29

   13  Caley Maida, Fr             11:17    7:31

   16  Marina Heslin, Fr           11:35    7:43

   25  Shiny Patel, Fr             12:16    8:10

   28  Gabrielle Massoud, Fr       12:33    8:22

Time = 58:53     Places = 94

Top

 

        TEAM

 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

 

    1     1  Alosha Southern, Fr         9:05    6:03  Wilton

    2        Nicole Ambrosecchio         9:10    6:06  Westhill

    3        Ryan Spencer, Fr            9:53    6:35  Warde

    4     2  fiona doolan, Fr            9:58    6:38  Guilford

    5     3  carolyn duman, Fr           10:13    6:49  Guilford

    6     4  Lauren Prospect, Fr         10:25    6:56  Wilton

    7     5  Sarah Colon, Fr             10:28    6:58  Darien


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top


    8     6  Colette Kehoe, Fr           10:35    7:03  Wilton

    9        Christina Johnson, Fr       10:39    7:05  Joel Barlow

   10        Helen Phillips, Fr          10:39    7:06  Joel Barlow

   11     7  Olivia Jones, Fr            10:40    7:06  Wilton

   12        Charlotte Pardales, Fr      10:41    7:07  Hand

   13        Amelia Coon-Williams, Fr    10:43    7:08  Hand

   14     8  Elizabeth Heaney, Fr        10:56    7:17  Darien

   15        Kathryn Bernstein, Fr       11:01    7:20  Greenwich

   16        Lindsey Noskin, Fr          11:06    7:24  Greenwich

   17     9  Mollie Rich, Fr             11:07    7:24  Trumbull

   18    10  Grayson Galuardi, Fr        11:07    7:24  Trumbull

   19    11  Lily Ge, Fr                 11:09    7:26  Wilton

   20    12  Christina DiCiacco, Fr      11:15    7:29  Danbury

   21    13  Caley Maida, Fr             11:17    7:31  Danbury

   22        Sophia Comas, Fr            11:26    7:37  Joel Barlow

   23    14  belinda sam, Fr             11:29    7:39  Guilford

   24    15  sarah terwilliger, Fr       11:33    7:42  Guilford

   25    16  Marina Heslin, Fr           11:35    7:43  Danbury

   26        Hanna Tronwall, Fr          11:36    7:44  Greenwich

   27    17  virginia gresham, Fr        11:37    7:44  Guilford

   28        Dana Falotico, Fr           11:37    7:45  Bethel

   29    18  Brooke Connors, Fr          11:40    7:46  Darien

   30        Jamie Norton, So            11:41    7:47  Woodlands

   31        Nahelly Hernandez, Fr       11:44    7:49  Norwalk

   32    19  Kate Bushell, Fr            11:44    7:49  Darien

   33        Alima Cannon, Fr            11:45    7:50  Nc

   34    20  isabel thompson, Fr         11:46    7:51  Guilford

   35        Mio Momose, So              11:48    7:52  Greenwich

   36        Eliza MacLeod, Fr           11:50    7:53  Hand

   37    21  Katie Kendall, Fr           11:52    7:54  Trumbull

   38    22  Melissa Giblin, Fr          11:53    7:55  Trumbull

   39    23  Kat McKay, Fr               11:53    7:55  Darien

   40        Raquel Kopeck               11:54    7:56  Oxford

   41        Sarah Luke, Fr              11:55    7:56  Nc

   42        Leah Pluchino, Fr           11:58    7:58  Hand


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top


   43    24  Chrissie Frey, Fr           12:03    8:02  Trumbull

   44    25  Shiny Patel, Fr             12:16    8:10  Danbury

   45    26  Claire Evanich, Fr          12:19    8:12  Darien

   46        Julianna Pettit, Fr         12:23    8:15  Woodlands

   47    27  Katie Graves, Fr            12:24    8:16  Darien

   48        Julia Luz, Fr               12:25    8:16  Darien

   49        Caitlin Cooke, Fr           12:28    8:18  Joel Barlow

   50    28  Gabrielle Massoud, Fr       12:33    8:22  Danbury

   51    29  Katie Brooks, Fr            12:34    8:23  Danbury

   52        Emma Hamilton, Fr           12:35    8:23  Darien

   53        Emily Matott, So            12:35    8:23  Woodlands

   54    30  Natasha Schwartzkhoff, Fr   12:37    8:24  Trumbull

   55    31  Kimberly Rios, Fr           12:44    8:29  Danbury

   56        Laura Almonacid, Fr         12:59    8:39  Bethel

   57        Waverly Hurd, Fr            13:00    8:40  Darien

   58        Victoria Eng, Fr            13:08    8:45  Darien

   59        Liz Hertz, Fr               13:08    8:45  Darien

   60    32  Jessica Lepore, Fr          13:08    8:45  Trumbull

   61        Mackenzie Hollis, Fr        13:12    8:47  Darien

   62        Emily Pugliese, Fr          13:24    8:56  Nc


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top


   63        Nicole Biele, Fr            13:42    9:08  Danbury

   64        Amanda Rowella, Fr          13:53    9:15  Danbury

   65        Caroline Taufic, Fr         14:02    9:21  Darien

   66        Ashley Ramgolam, Fr         14:46    9:50  Danbury

JV Girls
2.4 Miles

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

 

  1   Guilford                 31    1    2    6    7   15   31        16:46      1:26

  2   Darien                   57    9   10   11   13   14   16   18   17:22        11

  3   Wilton                   90    3    4   12   34   37   39   41   17:37      2:28

  4   Hand                    111   17   21   23   24   26   28   35   17:57        36

  5   Danbury                 136    8   25   32   33   38   45   47   18:16      1:48

  6   Trumbull                151    5   27   30   40   49   50   53   18:19      2:27

  7   Nc                      196   20   36   42   44   54   63   68   18:51      1:44

  8   Joel Barlow             215   19   22   51   61   62   65        19:16      3:04

  9   Warde                   227   29   43   48   52   55   57   66   19:07      1:11

 10   Bethel                  279   46   56   58   59   60   64   67   20:02      1:21

 

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:

Greenwich

Westhill

Norwalk

 

Individuals

 

1. Guilford

    1  sarah johnathan, So         16:04    6:41

    2  carolina trombetta, Jr      16:16    6:47

    6  erin weidman, So            16:54    7:02

    7  maegan faitsch, Jr          17:04    7:06

   15  kristen colberg, Sr         17:30    7:17

Time = 1:23:46     Places = 31

 

2. Darien

    9  Karoline Lozier, So         17:15    7:11

   10  Merediith Ott, So           17:18    7:12

   11  Lisa Pogosian, Jr           17:24    7:15

   13  Claire Gaffney, So          17:25    7:15

   14  Gerianne Connell, Jr        17:26    7:16

Time = 1:26:46     Places = 57

 

3. Wilton

    3  Paige Lyons, So             16:25    6:50

    4  Christina Conte, Sr         16:45    6:59

   12  Gabrielle House, So         17:24    7:15

   34  Bridget Sirotnik, Jr        18:40    7:46

   37  McKenzie Reid, So           18:53    7:52

Time = 1:28:05     Places = 90

 

4. Hand

   17  Audrey Morin, Jr            17:36    7:20

   21  Elizabeth Levesque, Sr      17:49    7:25

   23  Lauren LaRochelle, Jr       18:04    7:31

   24  Julia Woods, So             18:07    7:33

   26  Barbara Harding, Sr         18:11    7:35

Time = 1:29:45     Places = 111

 

5. Danbury

    8  Francesca Macaluso, Jr      17:10    7:09

   25  Emily Sniffin, Jr           18:11    7:34

   32  Victoria Beckham, Jr        18:30    7:42

   33  Brianna Maffucci, Jr        18:34    7:44

   38  Melissa Boucher, So         18:57    7:54

Time = 1:31:20     Places = 136

 

6. Trumbull

    5  Dana Saad, So               16:49    7:00

   27  Caroline Douglass, Sr       18:12    7:35

   30  Hannah Weitzman, So         18:20    7:38

   40  Tess Goldson, Jr            18:59    7:54

   49  Candace Naude, Sr           19:16    8:02

Time = 1:31:35     Places = 151

 

7. Nc

   20  Erin Markey, Jr             17:44    7:23

   36  Katie Powers, Jr            18:49    7:50

   42  Hailey Flora, Sr            19:05    7:57

   44  Aubreigh Guynn, Sr          19:07    7:58

   54  Emma Hutchins, So           19:28    8:07

Time = 1:34:11     Places = 196

 

8. Joel Barlow

   19  Victoria O'Halloran, So     17:40    7:21

   22  Lyndsay Stone, Sr           17:59    7:29

   51  Kendall Meehl, Sr           19:18    8:02

   61  Kristen Frier, So           20:40    8:37

   62  Caroline Caglioni, Jr       20:43    8:38

Time = 1:36:18     Places = 215

 

9. Warde

   29  Jackie Wall, So             18:19    7:38

   43  Jana Dodson, Sr             19:06    7:57

   48  Emily Kilgannon, So         19:15    8:01

   52  Mallory Walsh, Sr           19:27    8:06

   55  Maura Kane, Jr              19:29    8:07

Time = 1:35:34     Places = 227

 

10. Bethel

   46  Sarah Michalka, Sr          19:11    7:59

   56  Julia Gelissen, Sr          20:05    8:22

   58  Christina Franzen, Sr       20:10    8:24

   59  Alexandra Zor, So           20:15    8:26

   60  Sandra Musantry, Jr         20:31    8:33

Time = 1:40:09     Places = 279

Top

 

        TEAM

 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

 

    1     1  sarah johnathan, So         16:04    6:41  Guilford

    2     2  carolina trombetta, Jr      16:16    6:47  Guilford

    3     3  Paige Lyons, So             16:25    6:50  Wilton

    4     4  Christina Conte, Sr         16:45    6:59  Wilton


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top


    5     5  Dana Saad, So               16:49    7:00  Trumbull

    6     6  erin weidman, So            16:54    7:02  Guilford

    7     7  maegan faitsch, Jr          17:04    7:06  Guilford

    8     8  Francesca Macaluso, Jr      17:10    7:09  Danbury

    9     9  Karoline Lozier, So         17:15    7:11  Darien

   10    10  Merediith Ott, So           17:18    7:12  Darien

   11    11  Lisa Pogosian, Jr           17:24    7:15  Darien

   12    12  Gabrielle House, So         17:24    7:15  Wilton

   13    13  Claire Gaffney, So          17:25    7:15  Darien

   14    14  Gerianne Connell, Jr        17:26    7:16  Darien

   15    15  kristen colberg, Sr         17:30    7:17  Guilford

   16    16  Emily Close, So             17:34    7:19  Darien

   17    17  Audrey Morin, Jr            17:36    7:20  Hand

   18    18  Kristen Abberley, Sr        17:39    7:21  Darien

   19    19  Victoria O'Halloran, So     17:40    7:21  Joel Barlow

   20    20  Erin Markey, Jr             17:44    7:23  Nc

   21    21  Elizabeth Levesque, Sr      17:49    7:25  Hand

   22    22  Lyndsay Stone, Sr           17:59    7:29  Joel Barlow

   23    23  Lauren LaRochelle, Jr       18:04    7:31  Hand

   24        Alice Wang, So              18:05    7:32  Darien

   25    24  Julia Woods, So             18:07    7:33  Hand

   26    25  Emily Sniffin, Jr           18:11    7:34  Danbury

   27    26  Barbara Harding, Sr         18:11    7:35  Hand

   28    27  Caroline Douglass, Sr       18:12    7:35  Trumbull

   29    28  Amanda Lipsett, Sr          18:14    7:36  Hand

   30    29  Jackie Wall, So             18:19    7:38  Warde

   31    30  Hannah Weitzman, So         18:20    7:38  Trumbull

   32    31  logan kozal, Jr             18:24    7:40  Guilford

   33    32  Victoria Beckham, Jr        18:30    7:42  Danbury

   34    33  Brianna Maffucci, Jr        18:34    7:44  Danbury

   35    34  Bridget Sirotnik, Jr        18:40    7:46  Wilton

   36    35  Maura Molish, Jr            18:46    7:49  Hand

   37        Elizabeth Rivera            18:47    7:49  Westhill

   38    36  Katie Powers, Jr            18:49    7:50  Nc

   39        Natasha Barrow, So          18:50    7:51  Hand

   40        Mary Levesque, So           18:52    7:51  Hand

   41    37  McKenzie Reid, So           18:53    7:52  Wilton

   42    38  Melissa Boucher, So         18:57    7:54  Danbury

   43    39  Christine Suchy, Sr         18:59    7:54  Wilton

   44    40  Tess Goldson, Jr            18:59    7:54  Trumbull

   45    41  Emily Hoffman, Sr           19:03    7:56  Wilton

   46        Lily Asch, Jr               19:05    7:57  Greenwich

   47    42  Hailey Flora, Sr            19:05    7:57  Nc

   48    43  Jana Dodson, Sr             19:06    7:57  Warde

   49    44  Aubreigh Guynn, Sr          19:07    7:58  Nc

   50    45  Sadie Doyle, Sr             19:08    7:58  Danbury

   51        Lauren Littell, Jr          19:08    7:58  Darien

   52        Katie Kirkman, Jr           19:10    7:59  Darien

   53    46  Sarah Michalka, Sr          19:11    7:59  Bethel

   54    47  Dennehy Gillian, Sr         19:11    7:59  Danbury


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top


   55        Haley Tafuro, So            19:12    8:00  Wilton

   56        Lynnie Strother, Sr         19:15    8:01  Darien

   57    48  Emily Kilgannon, So         19:15    8:01  Warde

   58    49  Candace Naude, Sr           19:16    8:02  Trumbull

   59    50  Leah Bourassa, Jr           19:17    8:02  Trumbull

   60    51  Kendall Meehl, Sr           19:18    8:02  Joel Barlow

   61        Casey Evans, Sr             19:19    8:03  Danbury

   62        Livy Ashburne, So           19:19    8:03  Darien

   63        Emily Burke, Jr             19:23    8:04  Darien

   64        Lily Boe, So                19:24    8:05  Darien

   65    52  Mallory Walsh, Sr           19:27    8:06  Warde

   66    53  Jill Franklin, Sr           19:28    8:06  Trumbull

   67    54  Emma Hutchins, So           19:28    8:07  Nc

   68    55  Maura Kane, Jr              19:29    8:07  Warde

   69        Leila Mgalobishvili, So     19:31    8:08  Wilton

   70        Catherine Casey, Sr         19:32    8:08  Darien

   71        Ellen Zamsky, So            19:39    8:11  Darien

   72        Lauren Conte, So            19:42    8:12  Wilton

   73    56  Julia Gelissen, Sr          20:05    8:22  Bethel

   74    57  Alex McAuliffe, Jr          20:06    8:22  Warde

   75    58  Christina Franzen, Sr       20:10    8:24  Bethel

   76    59  Alexandra Zor, So           20:15    8:26  Bethel

   77        Emma Hyman, Jr              20:17    8:27  Greenwich

   78        Carrie Olsen, Sr            20:19    8:28  Darien

   79    60  Sandra Musantry, Jr         20:31    8:33  Bethel

   80        Meghan O'Sullivan, Jr       20:37    8:35  Hand

   81    61  Kristen Frier, So           20:40    8:37  Joel Barlow

   82    62  Caroline Caglioni, Jr       20:43    8:38  Joel Barlow

   83        Sherry Gilronan, So         20:45    8:39  Darien

   84    63  Jazmine Damato, So          20:46    8:39  Nc

   85    64  Jocelyn Willsey, So         20:47    8:39  Bethel

   86        Chiaki Soejima, So          20:48    8:40  Darien

   87    65  Melissa Liik, So            20:53    8:42  Joel Barlow

   88        Lauren Shuda, Sr            20:59    8:44  Darien

   89        Jesse Hodges, So            21:00    8:45  Darien

   90    66  Leila Fletcher, Jr          21:01    8:45  Warde

   91        Lauren Russell, Sr          21:01    8:45  Darien

   92        Emily Luongo, Sr            21:31    8:58  Darien


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top


   93        Talene Balian, So           21:39    9:01  Darien

   94        Elizabeth Gillis, Jr        22:00    9:10  Trumbull

   95        Hannah Cerone, Sr           22:07    9:13  Trumbull

   96        Angela Cundari, Sr          22:08    9:13  Danbury

   97        Carina Iskandar, So         22:12    9:15  Danbury

   98        Katherine Larson, Jr        22:21    9:19  Trumbull

   99    67  Casey Oberhammer, So        22:29    9:22  Bethel

  100    68  Emily Tohir, Sr             23:19    9:43  Nc

  101        Julia Lang, Jr              23:31    9:48  Darien

  102        Veronika Kelemen, So        23:32    9:48  Darien


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top


  103        Brandy Giannattasio, So     24:11   10:04  Norwalk

  104        Elizabeth Dineen, Jr        24:21   10:09  Bethel


Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top


  105        Stephanie Hernandez, Sr     26:30   11:03  Bethel

  106        Kate Minion, Jr             26:54   11:13  Darien

  107        Olivia Leiter, Sr           27:35   11:30  Bethel

  108        Gabriella Prata, So         27:35   11:30  Danbury

  109        Christina Clarke, Jr        28:28   11:52  Danbury

 

Varsity Girls

    2.4 Miles

 

Large

 

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

 

  1   Guilford                 22    1    3    5    6    7    8   23   14:43        52

  2   Wilton                   55    4   11   12   13   15   17   25   15:07        26

  3   Trumbull                 56    2    9   10   14   21   22   27   15:03      1:16

  4   Danbury                 104   16   18   20   24   26   30   32   15:33        39

  5   Greenwich               161   19   29   36   38   39   42   46   16:57      2:08

  6   New Fairfield           173   28   33   35   37   40   41   49   17:15      1:01

  7   Warde                   197   31   34   43   44   45   48        17:39      1:27

  8   Norwalk                 253   47   50   51   52   53             19:39      2:06

 

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:

Westhill

 

1. Guilford

    1  megan powell, So            14:09    5:54

    3  katie duman, Sr             14:40    6:06

    5  val williams, Jr            14:51    6:11

    6  lauren villano, Sr          14:53    6:12

    7  amanda levy, So             15:01    6:15

Time = 1:13:32     Places = 22

 

2. Wilton

    4  Celeste Hoelzl, Sr          14:48    6:10

   11  Julia Broach, Jr            15:09    6:19

   12  Rebecca Craig, So           15:12    6:20

   13  Sara Guth, Jr               15:12    6:20

   15  Cailey Fiesel, Sr           15:13    6:20

Time = 1:15:33     Places = 55

 

3. Trumbull

    2  Danielle Klein, Sr          14:20    5:58

    9  Sam Wesley, So              15:03    6:16

   10  Ashley Cyr, Sr              15:06    6:17

   14  Alexa Pfohl, Fr             15:13    6:20

   21  Lauren Ganim, Sr            15:35    6:30

Time = 1:15:15     Places = 56

 

4. Danbury

   16  Emily Campbell, Sr          15:15    6:21

   18  Allie Bukowski, Jr          15:21    6:23

   20  Layla Rashid, Jr            15:34    6:29

   24  Sarah Eyman, Jr             15:44    6:33

   26  Dana Angotta, Sr            15:53    6:37

Time = 1:17:44     Places = 104

 

5. Greenwich

   19  Camille Matonis, Jr         15:31    6:28

   29  Alicia King, So             16:39    6:56

   36  Kristina Byrne, Sr          17:27    7:16

   38  Sheena Ozaki, Sr            17:31    7:18

   39  Nicole Carroll, Sr          17:39    7:21

Time = 1:24:45     Places = 161

 

6. New Fairfield

   28  Cacique Richardson, Sr      16:38    6:56

   33  Elizabeth Gallacher, Fr     17:07    7:08

   35  Katie Edwards, Jr           17:19    7:13

   37  Sara Alesi, Sr              17:30    7:17

   40  Jess DeRobertis, Fr         17:39    7:21

Time = 1:26:12     Places = 173

 

7. Warde

   31  Kelly Pomer, Jr             16:46    6:59

   34  Tess DeMarco, Jr            17:13    7:10

   43  Tali Ullman, Sr             17:55    7:28

   44  Jen Weiss, Sr               18:06    7:32

   45  Kelly Dyer, Sr              18:13    7:35

Time = 1:28:11     Places = 197

 

8. Norwalk

   47  Ciara Fuller, Jr            19:04    7:56

   50  Paige Crowley, Jr           19:20    8:03

   51  Jennifer Wing, Jr           19:20    8:03

   52  Carly Roddy, Jr             19:23    8:04

   53  Libby Burr, Sr              21:09    8:48

Time = 1:38:13     Places = 253

 

Small

 

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

 

  1   Hand                     23    1    3    4    5   10   12   27   14:58      2:04

  2   Darien                   44    2    6    7    9   20   24   25   15:35      1:59

  3   Nc                       87   11   14   15   21   26   29   30   16:27      1:11

  4   Bethel                  102   16   17   18   23   28   31   32   16:43        48

  5   Woodlands               133    8   13   35   38   39             17:29      3:13

  6   Joel Barlow             144   19   22   33   34   36   37   40   17:34      2:01

 

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:

Oxford

 

1. Hand

    1  Sarah Cotton, So            13:49    5:45

    3  Megan Lynch, Jr             14:39    6:06

    4  Malin Althin, Jr            15:10    6:19

    5  Ciara Collins, So           15:20    6:23

   10  Anna Guidi, Jr              15:52    6:37

Time = 1:14:49     Places = 23

 

2. Darien

    2  Amanda Dobler, Jr           14:37    6:05

    6  Hannah Lyons, Sr            15:23    6:25

    7  Katie Farren, Fr            15:27    6:26

    9  Ellen Bauer, Fr             15:51    6:36

   20  Grace Loh, Fr               16:36    6:55

Time = 1:17:52     Places = 44

 

3. Nc

   11  Hillary Ashley, Sr          15:55    6:38

   14  Portia Schultz, Jr          16:16    6:46

   15  Kendall Larkin, Sr          16:22    6:49

   21  Cara Schulte, So            16:36    6:55

   26  Maggie O'Rourke, So         17:05    7:07

Time = 1:22:12     Places = 87

 

4. Bethel

   16  Jacqueline Mancher, Jr      16:29    6:52

   17  Sarah Whalen, Fr            16:29    6:52

   18  Kelsey Parsons, So          16:34    6:54

   23  Cara McAteer, So            16:47    7:00

   28  Morgan Bartz, Sr            17:17    7:12

Time = 1:23:34     Places = 102

 

5. Woodlands

    8  Brittany Albright, Sr       15:32    6:28

   13  Melissa Kiley, So           16:06    6:42

   35  Kelly Smith, Sr             18:22    7:39

   38  Steph Symolon, Sr           18:41    7:47

   39  Alison Tuohy, Jr            18:45    7:48

Time = 1:27:24     Places = 133

 

6. Joel Barlow

   19  Emily Winter, So            16:35    6:54

   22  Libby Barlow, So            16:41    6:57

   33  Samantha Goldburg, So       17:51    7:26

   34  Megan Ceva, So              18:07    7:33

   36  Carina Koerfer, Sr          18:35    7:44

Time = 1:27:47     Places = 144



        TEAM

 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

 

    1     1  Sarah Cotton, So            13:49    5:45  Hand

    2     2  megan powell, So            14:09    5:54  Guilford

    3     3  Danielle Klein, Sr          14:20    5:58  Trumbull


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top


    4     4  Amanda Dobler, Jr           14:37    6:05  Darien

    5     5  Megan Lynch, Jr             14:39    6:06  Hand

    6     6  katie duman, Sr             14:40    6:06  Guilford

    7     7  Celeste Hoelzl, Sr          14:48    6:10  Wilton

    8     8  val williams, Jr            14:51    6:11  Guilford

    9     9  lauren villano, Sr          14:53    6:12  Guilford

   10    10  amanda levy, So             15:01    6:15  Guilford

   11    11  emily taylor, So            15:01    6:15  Guilford

   12    12  Sam Wesley, So              15:03    6:16  Trumbull

   13    13  Ashley Cyr, Sr              15:06    6:17  Trumbull

   14    14  Julia Broach, Jr            15:09    6:19  Wilton

   15    15  Malin Althin, Jr            15:10    6:19  Hand

   16    16  Rebecca Craig, So           15:12    6:20  Wilton

   17    17  Sara Guth, Jr               15:12    6:20  Wilton

   18    18  Alexa Pfohl, Fr             15:13    6:20  Trumbull

   19    19  Cailey Fiesel, Sr           15:13    6:20  Wilton

   20    20  Emily Campbell, Sr          15:15    6:21  Danbury

   21    21  Zoe Gaston, Jr              15:16    6:21  Wilton

   22    22  Ciara Collins, So           15:20    6:23  Hand

   23    23  Allie Bukowski, Jr          15:21    6:23  Danbury

   24    24  Hannah Lyons, Sr            15:23    6:25  Darien

   25    25  Katie Farren, Fr            15:27    6:26  Darien

   26    26  Camille Matonis, Jr         15:31    6:28  Greenwich

   27    27  Brittany Albright, Sr       15:32    6:28  Woodlands

   28    28  Layla Rashid, Jr            15:34    6:29  Danbury

   29    29  Lauren Ganim, Sr            15:35    6:30  Trumbull

   30    30  Natalie Sciortino, Jr       15:36    6:30  Trumbull

   31        Skyler Werner               15:37    6:30  Oxford

   32    31  corinne sejourne, So        15:43    6:33  Guilford

   33    32  Sarah Eyman, Jr             15:44    6:33  Danbury

   34    33  Kathryn Saphire, Sr         15:45    6:34  Wilton

   35    34  Ellen Bauer, Fr             15:51    6:36  Darien

   36        Grace House, Sr             15:52    6:36  Wilton

   37    35  Anna Guidi, Jr              15:52    6:37  Hand

   38    36  Dana Angotta, Sr            15:53    6:37  Danbury

   39    37  Hillary Ashley, Sr          15:55    6:38  Nc

   40    38  Hunter Ryan, So             16:03    6:41  Hand

   41    39  Melissa Kiley, So           16:06    6:42  Woodlands

   42        steph sulkowski, Jr         16:09    6:43  Guilford

   43        Amy Persson                 16:09    6:44  Oxford

   44        Stephanie Vitka             16:15    6:46  Oxford

   45    40  Portia Schultz, Jr          16:16    6:46  Nc

   46    41  Kendall Larkin, Sr          16:22    6:49  Nc

   47    42  Jacqueline Mancher, Jr      16:29    6:52  Bethel

   48    43  Sarah Whalen, Fr            16:29    6:52  Bethel

   49        Ashley Daniel               16:30    6:52  Westhill

   50    44  Sara Griswold, Jr           16:31    6:53  Trumbull

   51        Kristina Durels, Sr         16:33    6:54 

   52    45  Kelsey Parsons, So          16:34    6:54  Bethel

   53    46  Emily Winter, So            16:35    6:54  Joel Barlow

   54    47  Grace Loh, Fr               16:36    6:55  Darien

   55        Kimmie Sakamoto, Sr         16:36    6:55  Wilton

   56    48  Cara Schulte, So            16:36    6:55  Nc

   57    49  Cacique Richardson, Sr      16:38    6:56  New Fairfield

   58        Tessa Grebey                16:39    6:56  Westhill

   59    50  Alicia King, So             16:39    6:56  Greenwich

   60    51  Libby Barlow, So            16:41    6:57  Joel Barlow

   61    52  Haile Lutz, So              16:44    6:58  Danbury

   62    53  Kelly Pomer, Jr             16:46    6:59  Warde


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top


   63    54  Cara McAteer, So            16:47    7:00  Bethel

   64    55  Marissa Schlemmer, Jr       16:50    7:00  Danbury

   65    56  Tricia Vossler, Jr          16:56    7:03  Darien

   66    57  Sarah Smith, Jr             17:02    7:05  Darien

   67        Erin Brown, Sr              17:04    7:06  Trumbull

   68    58  Maggie O'Rourke, So         17:05    7:07  Nc

   69        Laura Pendergast, Sr        17:06    7:07  Trumbull

   70    59  Elizabeth Gallacher, Fr     17:07    7:08  New Fairfield

   71    60  Rachel Johansen, Jr         17:09    7:09  Hand

   72        Shannon Nolan, Jr           17:10    7:09  Danbury

   73        Erica Deshpande, Sr         17:10    7:09  Hand

   74        Elizabeth Ballantine, So    17:12    7:10  Hand

   75    61  Tess DeMarco, Jr            17:13    7:10  Warde

   76    62  Morgan Bartz, Sr            17:17    7:12  Bethel

   77    63  Kellianne Hickey, So        17:18    7:12  Nc

   78    64  Katie Edwards, Jr           17:19    7:13  New Fairfield

   79    65  Stephanie Havens, Sr        17:21    7:13  Nc

   80        Savannah Guyton, Sr         17:26    7:16  Danbury

   81    66  Kristina Byrne, Sr          17:27    7:16  Greenwich

   82    67  Sara Alesi, Sr              17:30    7:17  New Fairfield

   83    68  Sheena Ozaki, Sr            17:31    7:18  Greenwich

   84        Alexandra McDonald, Sr      17:32    7:18  Hand

   85        Katie Grozier, Jr           17:36    7:20  Darien

   86    69  Nicole Carroll, Sr          17:39    7:21  Greenwich

   87    70  Jess DeRobertis, Fr         17:39    7:21  New Fairfield

   88    71  Katie Moore, Jr             17:39    7:21  New Fairfield

   89    72  Yuki Tamura, Sr             17:44    7:23  Greenwich

   90    73  Carrie Sutton, Sr           17:47    7:24  Bethel

   91    74  Kayla Lance, Jr             17:48    7:25  Bethel

   92    75  Samantha Goldburg, So       17:51    7:26  Joel Barlow

   93        Juliet Guynn, Fr            17:52    7:26  Nc

   94    76  Tali Ullman, Sr             17:55    7:28  Warde

   95        Rachel Montalvo, Jr         18:03    7:31  Trumbull

   96        Katie Laursen, Sr           18:04    7:31  Trumbull

   97    77  Jen Weiss, Sr               18:06    7:32  Warde

   98    78  Megan Ceva, So              18:07    7:33  Joel Barlow

   99        Elizabeth Kilbride, So      18:11    7:35  Nc

  100    79  Kelly Dyer, Sr              18:13    7:35  Warde

  101    80  Kelly Smith, Sr             18:22    7:39  Woodlands

  102    81  Jordana Cepelewicz, Jr      18:31    7:43  Greenwich

  103    82  Carina Koerfer, Sr          18:35    7:44  Joel Barlow

  104    83  Savannah Stone, So          18:36    7:45  Joel Barlow

  105    84  Steph Symolon, Sr           18:41    7:47  Woodlands

  106        Nicole D'Arco, So           18:43    7:48  Bethel

  107    85  Alison Tuohy, Jr            18:45    7:48  Woodlands

  108        Kate Tuttle, So             18:47    7:49  Nc

  109    86  Sonya Gosain, Sr            18:59    7:54  Joel Barlow

  110    87  Ciara Fuller, Jr            19:04    7:56  Norwalk

  111    88  Emma Smith, Jr              19:06    7:57  Warde


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top


  112    89  Hayley Harris, So           19:14    8:01  New Fairfield

  113    90  Paige Crowley, Jr           19:20    8:03  Norwalk

  114    91  Jennifer Wing, Jr           19:20    8:03  Norwalk

  115    92  Carly Roddy, Jr             19:23    8:04  Norwalk

  116        Jana Keller, Sr             19:26    8:05  New Fairfield

  117        Jessica Darinzo, Jr         19:30    8:07  New Fairfield

  118    93  Libby Burr, Sr              21:09    8:48  Norwalk

 

Top

 

Wilton Invite

October 3 , 2008
Allen's Meadows, Wilton, CT

 

Freshman Boys
1.5 Miles

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD
 
  1   Nc                       39    3    6    7    9   14   15   18   8:44        37
  2   Wilton                   66    2    4   11   22   27   28   37   8:55      1:19
  3   Weston                   92   10   13   19   20   30   48   54   9:14        53
  4   Darien                  122   16   17   21   32   36   43   44   9:28        50
  5   Guilford                125   12   23   25   26   39   56        9:29      1:11
  6   Trumbull                127    1   24   29   35   38   52   55   9:28      1:54
  7   Greenwich               185   31   33   34   42   45   49   51   9:59        34
  8   Norwalk                 193    8   40   41   46   58             10:41      5:04
  9   Warde                   212    5   47   50   53   57             10:54      4:44
 
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Westhill
Oxford
Woodlands
 
Individuals
 
1. Nc
    3  Kalan Lysenko, Fr           8:27    5:37
    6  Dylan O'Conner, Fr          8:29    5:39
    7  Tucker Radecki, Fr          8:50    5:53
    9  Jacob Geyfman, Fr           8:52    5:54
   14  Philip Arliss, Fr           9:03    6:02
Time = 43:39     Places = 39
 
2. Wilton
    2  Owen Mellon, Fr             8:16    5:30
    4  Matt Caswell, Fr            8:27    5:37
   11  Derek Stang, Fr             8:53    5:55
   22  Sacha Gilles, Fr            9:25    6:16
   27  Sam Haynes, Fr              9:34    6:22
Time = 44:33     Places = 66
 
3. Weston
   10  Matt Bolin, Fr              8:52    5:54
   13  Noah Krassin, Fr            8:59    5:59
   19  Michael Aaron, Fr           9:13    6:08
   20  David Stankiecicz, Fr       9:22    6:15
   30  Andrew Katz, Fr             9:44    6:29
Time = 46:08     Places = 92
 
4. Darien
   16  Andrew Xiong, Fr            9:06    6:04
   17  Sean Lee, Fr                9:07    6:04
   21  Mackenzie Glavin, Fr        9:24    6:16
   32  Nick Howe, Fr               9:46    6:31
   36  Cameron Wong, Fr            9:56    6:37
Time = 47:17     Places = 122
 
5. Guilford
   12  Nick Moretti, Fr            8:55    5:57
   23  Will Hahn, Fr               9:26    6:17
   25  Mike Albergo, Fr            9:29    6:19
   26  Connor Remmington, Fr       9:30    6:20
   39  Sam Meskill, Fr             10:05    6:43
Time = 47:23     Places = 125
 
6. Trumbull
    1  Nick Laskos, Fr             8:10    5:26
   24  Owen Osborne, Fr            9:26    6:17
   29  Jake Cyr, Fr                9:44    6:29
   35  Jason Nagel, Fr             9:55    6:36
   38  Kevin Crossley, Fr          10:04    6:42
Time = 47:17     Places = 127
 
7. Greenwich
   31  Jimmy Bell, Fr              9:45    6:30
   33  Dexter Frisch, Fr           9:51    6:33
   34  Drew Walsh, Fr              9:51    6:34
   42  Harry Hill, Fr              10:10    6:46
   45  Eduard Pey, So              10:19    6:52
Time = 49:54     Places = 185
 
8. Norwalk
    8  Edwin Rosales, Fr           8:51    5:54
   40  Jeremy Falcone, Fr          10:08    6:45
   41  Malik Weir, Fr              10:09    6:46
   46  Brandon Scicchitano, Fr     10:20    6:53
   58  Rorak Patel, Fr             13:54    9:16
Time = 53:22     Places = 193
 
9. Warde
    5  Christopher Bencivengo, Fr  8:27    5:38
   47  Phillip Lieb, Fr            10:31    7:00
   50  Scott Lemoult, Fr           11:02    7:21
   53  Kush Sureja                 11:20    7:33
   57  Devon Gillespie, Jr         13:11    8:47
Time = 54:30     Places = 212
Top
 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM
 
    1     1  Nick Laskos, Fr             8:10    5:26  Trumbull
    2     2  Owen Mellon, Fr             8:16    5:30  Wilton
    3     3  Kalan Lysenko, Fr           8:27    5:37  Nc
    4     4  Matt Caswell, Fr            8:27    5:37  Wilton
    5     5  Christopher Bencivengo, Fr  8:27    5:38  Warde
    6     6  Dylan O'Conner, Fr          8:29    5:39  Nc
    7     7  Tucker Radecki, Fr          8:50    5:53  Nc
    8     8  Edwin Rosales, Fr           8:51    5:54  Norwalk
    9     9  Jacob Geyfman, Fr           8:52    5:54  Nc
   10    10  Matt Bolin, Fr              8:52    5:54  Weston
   11    11  Derek Stang, Fr             8:53    5:55  Wilton
   12    12  Nick Moretti, Fr            8:55    5:57  Guilford
   13        Joe Reynolds, Fr            8:57    5:58  Woodlands
   14    13  Noah Krassin, Fr            8:59    5:59  Weston


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top


   15    14  Philip Arliss, Fr           9:03    6:02  Nc
   16    15  Mike Slattery, Fr           9:04    6:02  Nc
   17    16  Andrew Xiong, Fr            9:06    6:04  Darien
   18    17  Sean Lee, Fr                9:07    6:04  Darien
   19    18  Kenny Wyme, Fr              9:09    6:06  Nc
   20    19  Michael Aaron, Fr           9:13    6:08  Weston
   21    20  David Stankiecicz, Fr       9:22    6:15  Weston
   22    21  Mackenzie Glavin, Fr        9:24    6:16  Darien
   23    22  Sacha Gilles, Fr            9:25    6:16  Wilton
   24    23  Will Hahn, Fr               9:26    6:17  Guilford
   25    24  Owen Osborne, Fr            9:26    6:17  Trumbull
   26    25  Mike Albergo, Fr            9:29    6:19  Guilford
   27    26  Connor Remmington, Fr       9:30    6:20  Guilford
   28    27  Sam Haynes, Fr              9:34    6:22  Wilton
   29    28  Keith Sweeney, Fr           9:41    6:27  Wilton
   30        Ned Thunem, Fr              9:41    6:27  Nc
   31    29  Jake Cyr, Fr                9:44    6:29  Trumbull
   32    30  Andrew Katz, Fr             9:44    6:29  Weston
   33    31  Jimmy Bell, Fr              9:45    6:30  Greenwich
   34    32  Nick Howe, Fr               9:46    6:31  Darien
   35    33  Dexter Frisch, Fr           9:51    6:33  Greenwich
   36    34  Drew Walsh, Fr              9:51    6:34  Greenwich
   37        John Dakin, Fr              9:54    6:36  Nc
   38    35  Jason Nagel, Fr             9:55    6:36  Trumbull
   39    36  Cameron Wong, Fr            9:56    6:37  Darien
   40    37  Spencer Taylor, Fr          9:56    6:37  Wilton
   41        Calvin Gaynor, Fr           10:01    6:40  Nc
   42    38  Kevin Crossley, Fr          10:04    6:42  Trumbull
   43    39  Sam Meskill, Fr             10:05    6:43  Guilford
   44    40  Jeremy Falcone, Fr          10:08    6:45  Norwalk
   45    41  Malik Weir, Fr              10:09    6:46  Norwalk
   46    42  Harry Hill, Fr              10:10    6:46  Greenwich
   47    43  Grant Miner, Fr             10:10    6:46  Darien
   48    44  Reed Morgan, Fr             10:15    6:50  Darien
   49    45  Eduard Pey, So              10:19    6:52  Greenwich
   50    46  Brandon Scicchitano, Fr     10:20    6:53  Norwalk


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top


   51        Ben Tweedy, Fr              10:30    7:00  Darien
   52    47  Phillip Lieb, Fr            10:31    7:00  Warde
   53    48  Timmy Levene, Fr            10:31    7:01  Weston
   54    49  Andrew Graffeo, Fr          10:37    7:04  Greenwich
   55        Kevin Grimaldi              10:45    7:10  Westhill
   56        Mark Pfister, Fr            10:59    7:19  Darien
   57    50  Scott Lemoult, Fr           11:02    7:21  Warde
   58    51  John Andrews, Fr            11:09    7:26  Greenwich
   59    52  Antonio Gerardi, Fr         11:11    7:27  Trumbull
   60        Peter Jensen, Fr            11:18    7:32  Wilton
   61        Matt Nelson, Fr             11:20    7:33  Darien
   62    53  Kush Sureja                 11:20    7:33  Warde
   63    54  Lee Kalivas, Fr             11:20    7:33  Weston
   64    55  Philip Drach, Fr            11:30    7:40  Trumbull
   65        Wyatt Cobb, Fr              11:42    7:48  Wilton
   66        Noah Barr                   11:45    7:49  Westhill


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top


   67        Philip Seper, Fr            12:34    8:22  Wilton
   68    56  Nick Landock, Fr            12:39    8:26  Guilford
   69        Kevin Reid                  12:49    8:32  Oxford
   70        Colin Huang, Fr             13:05    8:43  Weston
   71    57  Devon Gillespie, Jr         13:11    8:47  Warde


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top


   72    58  Rorak Patel, Fr             13:54    9:16  Norwalk
 

JV Boys

    2.8 Miles

 
Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results.  Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

 

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD
 
  1   Darien                   33    1    2    3   11   16   21   27   16:49      1:44
  2   Trumbull                 59    6    7    9   12   25   26   38   17:23      1:25
  3   Nc                       62    5    8   10   17   22   28   33   17:29      1:19
  4   Weston                   96    4   13   18   29   32             17:50      1:46
  5   Wilton                  145   19   24   30   35   37   43   47   18:31      1:08
  6   New Fairfield           152   20   23   31   36   42   44   45   18:41      1:22
  7   Greens Farms            159   14   15   40   41   49   52        18:53      3:02
  8   Norwalk                 217   34   39   46   48   50   51        19:54      2:13
 
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Warde
Westhill
Guilford
Woodlands
 
Individuals
 
1. Darien
    1  Michael Coe, So             16:08    5:46
    2  Eli Converse, So            16:18    5:49
    3  Matt Pik, So                16:32    5:54
   11  Jack Rehm, So               17:13    6:09
   16  Windsor Hall, So            17:52    6:23
Time = 1:24:01     Places = 33
 
2. Trumbull
    6  John Gartsu, So             16:58    6:04
    7  Tom Takacs, Sr              17:05    6:06
    9  Joe Donlon, Sr              17:07    6:07
   12  Malcomb Conner, So          17:21    6:12
   25  Andrew Pierson, Jr          18:23    6:34
Time = 1:26:52     Places = 59
 
3. Nc
    5  Luke McDermott, So          16:58    6:03
    8  Kevin Dwyer, Fr             17:06    6:06
   10  Taylor Lysenko, Sr          17:10    6:08
   17  Grayson Cordes, Jr          17:53    6:23
   22  Anders Fagerstal, Jr        18:16    6:31
Time = 1:27:21     Places = 62
 
4. Weston
    4  Joey Fitzpatrick, Jr        16:50    6:00
   13  Param Chopra, Jr            17:24    6:13
   18  Paavan Chopra, Jr           17:55    6:24
   29  Anthony Festa, So           18:27    6:35
   32  Jason Perlik, So            18:35    6:38
Time = 1:29:08     Places = 96
 
5. Wilton
   19  Nick Hanna, Jr              17:55    6:24
   24  Seth Zucker, Jr             18:21    6:33
   30  Peter Anspach, Jr           18:28    6:35
   35  Austin Prario, So           18:50    6:43
   37  Wesley Shipp, So            19:03    6:48
Time = 1:32:34     Places = 145
 
6. New Fairfield
   20  Matthew McKeon, Jr          18:05    6:27
   23  Mikey Amorando, Fr          18:17    6:32
   31  Tim Gephart, Fr             18:35    6:38
   36  Nick Schenck, Sr            19:00    6:47
   42  Zach Perry, So              19:27    6:56
Time = 1:33:21     Places = 152
 
7. Greens Farms
   14  Chris Tarika, So            17:29    6:15
   15  Kenner Clark, Fr            17:35    6:17
   40  David Morgan, Jr            19:24    6:56
   41  Brian Bremer, Fr            19:25    6:56
   49  Zev Battad, So              20:31    7:19
Time = 1:34:22     Places = 159
 
8. Norwalk
   34  Taohid Chowdhory, Jr        18:47    6:42
   39  Dominic Kruszewski, Sr      19:23    6:55
   46  Tony Lato, Sr               19:50    7:05
   48  Bryndon Cheng, Sr           20:30    7:19
   50  Billy Reyes, Jr             20:59    7:29
Time = 1:39:27     Places = 217
Top
 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM
 
    1        Andrew Krier, So            16:05    5:45  Guilford
    2     1  Michael Coe, So             16:08    5:46  Darien
    3     2  Eli Converse, So            16:18    5:49  Darien
    4     3  Matt Pik, So                16:32    5:54  Darien
    5        Brian Melly, Sr             16:47    5:59  Guilford


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top


    6     4  Joey Fitzpatrick, Jr        16:50    6:00  Weston
    7     5  Luke McDermott, So          16:58    6:03  Nc
    8     6  John Gartsu, So             16:58    6:04  Trumbull
    9     7  Tom Takacs, Sr              17:05    6:06  Trumbull
   10     8  Kevin Dwyer, Fr             17:06    6:06  Nc
   11     9  Joe Donlon, Sr              17:07    6:07  Trumbull
   12    10  Taylor Lysenko, Sr          17:10    6:08  Nc
   13    11  Jack Rehm, So               17:13    6:09  Darien
   14    12  Malcomb Conner, So          17:21    6:12  Trumbull
   15    13  Param Chopra, Jr            17:24    6:13  Weston
   16    14  Chris Tarika, So            17:29    6:15  Greens Farms
   17    15  Kenner Clark, Fr            17:35    6:17  Greens Farms
   18    16  Windsor Hall, So            17:52    6:23  Darien
   19    17  Grayson Cordes, Jr          17:53    6:23  Nc
   20    18  Paavan Chopra, Jr           17:55    6:24  Weston
   21    19  Nick Hanna, Jr              17:55    6:24  Wilton
   22    20  Matthew McKeon, Jr          18:05    6:27  New Fairfield
   23    21  Henry Glavin, Sr            18:13    6:30  Darien
   24    22  Anders Fagerstal, Jr        18:16    6:31  Nc
   25    23  Mikey Amorando, Fr          18:17    6:32  New Fairfield
   26    24  Seth Zucker, Jr             18:21    6:33  Wilton
   27    25  Andrew Pierson, Jr          18:23    6:34  Trumbull
   28    26  Matt Dimartino, Sr          18:23    6:34  Trumbull
   29    27  Jack Bair, So               18:24    6:34  Darien
   30    28  Phil Taratko, Jr            18:27    6:35  Nc
   31    29  Anthony Festa, So           18:27    6:35  Weston
   32    30  Peter Anspach, Jr           18:28    6:35  Wilton
   33    31  Tim Gephart, Fr             18:35    6:38  New Fairfield
   34    32  Jason Perlik, So            18:35    6:38  Weston
   35    33  Cody Nader, Jr              18:46    6:42  Nc
   36    34  Taohid Chowdhory, Jr        18:47    6:42  Norwalk
   37    35  Austin Prario, So           18:50    6:43  Wilton
   38        Vladimir Fils               18:50    6:43  Westhill
   39        Peter Lacerenza, Jr         18:55    6:45  Nc
   40        John Thacker, So            18:58    6:46  Darien
   41    36  Nick Schenck, Sr            19:00    6:47  New Fairfield
   42    37  Wesley Shipp, So            19:03    6:48  Wilton
   43        Joshua Cornejo              19:08    6:50  Westhill
   44        Kyle Gerardi, Jr            19:12    6:51  Nc
   45    38  Zack Pappas-Fernandez, Sr   19:20    6:54  Trumbull
   46    39  Dominic Kruszewski, Sr      19:23    6:55  Norwalk
   47    40  David Morgan, Jr            19:24    6:56  Greens Farms
   48    41  Brian Bremer, Fr            19:25    6:56  Greens Farms
   49    42  Zach Perry, So              19:27    6:56  New Fairfield
   50        Ben Stryker, Jr             19:32    6:58  Nc
   51        Kevin Collins, Sr           19:33    6:59  Trumbull
   52        Julian Canto, So            19:34    6:59  Guilford


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top


   53        Brendan Palko, Sr           19:36    7:00  Trumbull
   54        Gary Oster, So              19:37    7:00  Warde
   55    43  Ryan Boehme, Jr             19:38    7:01  Wilton
   56    44  Michael Iadarola, So        19:40    7:01  New Fairfield
   57    45  Tim Murphy, So              19:40    7:01  New Fairfield
   58        Max Kiplinger, So           19:43    7:02  Darien
   59        Jack Schosser, Fr           19:48    7:04  New Fairfield
   60        Tim Korzinski, Sr           19:49    7:04  Woodlands
   61        Alex Von Stuelpnagel, So    19:49    7:04  Darien
   62    46  Tony Lato, Sr               19:50    7:05  Norwalk
   63        Nick Zeiss, Jr              19:51    7:05  Nc
   64        Jay Alter, So               19:52    7:05  Darien
   65        Will DeRocco, So            19:52    7:06  Darien
   66        Jack Church, Jr             19:52    7:06  Nc
   67        Bennett Cosgrove, Jr        19:55    7:07  Warde
   68        Mike Masulli, Jr            20:00    7:08  Woodlands
   69    47  Jack Kaczymarczyk, Jr       20:20    7:15  Wilton
   70        Sam Bryant, So              20:22    7:16  Darien
   71        Jeff Liscov, So             20:26    7:18  Trumbull
   72    48  Bryndon Cheng, Sr           20:30    7:19  Norwalk
   73    49  Zev Battad, So              20:31    7:19  Greens Farms
   74        Ben Anderson, So            20:38    7:22  Trumbull
   75        Joe Gephart, Jr             20:46    7:25  New Fairfield
   76        Justin Santoro, Jr          20:55    7:28  Warde
   77    50  Billy Reyes, Jr             20:59    7:29  Norwalk
   78    51  Ricky Squires, Jr           21:00    7:30  Norwalk
   79        Colin Dolan, Fr             21:16    7:36  Nc
   80    52  Suraj Krishna, So           21:17    7:36  Greens Farms
   81        Peter Fuoco, So             21:47    7:47  Nc
   82        Bill Sicbaldi, Sr           21:48    7:47  Trumbull
   83        Mark Veikos, Sr             21:55    7:49  Trumbull
   84        Gordon Crean, So            22:06    7:54  Warde
   85        Nils Anderson, Jr           22:15    7:57  Nc


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top


   86        Drew Cullen, So             22:55    8:11  Woodlands
   87        Tracy Lareau, Sr            23:09    8:16  Trumbull
   88        Ryan Chapman, Jr            23:34    8:25  New Fairfield


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top


   89        Jon Dorfman, Jr             26:08    9:20  Wilton

 

Varsity Boys

    2.8 Miles

Small

 
Results also available for girls  
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD
 
  1   Weston                   33    1    2    5   10   15   22   31   14:32      1:47
  2   Darien                   47    4    6    9   12   16   17   18   14:54      1:00
  3   Greens Farms             70    3    8   11   21   27             15:20      2:01
  4   Nc                      102    7   20   24   25   26   28   29   15:53      1:30
  5   Woodlands               109   13   14   19   30   33   39        16:01      1:52
  6   Oxford                  160   23   32   34   35   36   37   38   17:16      2:12
 
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Brien McMahon
 
1. Weston
    1  Steve Piscatelli, Sr        13:38    4:52
    2  James Bloom, Sr             14:08    5:03
    5  Stephen Vento, Jr           14:29    5:10
   10  Ryan Gilmore, Sr            15:01    5:21
   15  Chris Piscatelli, So        15:25    5:30
Time = 1:12:38     Places = 33
 
2. Darien
    4  Jake McCauley, Sr           14:27    5:09
    6  John Conley, Jr             14:30    5:10
    9  Alex Reynoso, Sr            14:57    5:20
   12  Charlie Baird, So           15:11    5:25
   16  Willem Sandberg, Sr         15:26    5:31
Time = 1:14:29     Places = 47
 
3. Greens Farms
    3  Tommy Ross, Sr              14:25    5:09
    8  Evan Bieder, Jr             14:56    5:20
   11  Charles Proctor, Sr         15:08    5:24
   21  Thomas Bremer, Sr           15:47    5:38
   27  Charlie Ross, So            16:26    5:52
Time = 1:16:39     Places = 70
 
4. Nc
    7  Alex Spinu, So              14:51    5:18
   20  Brant Hoffman, Jr           15:45    5:37
   24  Todd Bratches, Sr           16:13    5:47
   25  Taylor Parsons, Jr          16:15    5:48
   26  Dylan Kavoohjian, So        16:21    5:50
Time = 1:19:22     Places = 102
 
5. Woodlands
   13  Tyler Murphy, Sr            15:20    5:29
   14  Kyle Cranney, Jr            15:24    5:30
   19  Ryan Mariotti, Jr           15:35    5:34
   30  Aj Pavlowski, Sr            16:34    5:55
   33  Jon Fitzpatrick, Jr         17:12    6:08
Time = 1:20:05     Places = 109
 
6. Oxford
   23  Bill Soss                   16:02    5:43
   32  Pat Severson                17:08    6:07
   34  Ian Murray                  17:25    6:13
   35  Shane Mucherino             17:29    6:15
   36  Tyler Fedak                 18:13    6:30
Time = 1:26:16     Places = 160
 

Large

 
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD
 
  1   Guilford                 29    3    5    6    7    8    9   11   15:14        24
  2   New Fairfield            44    1    2   12   14   15   17   18   15:04      2:38
  3   Norwalk                  95    4   16   20   26   29   32   33   16:29      2:18
  4   Greenwich                96   10   19   21   22   24   25   30   16:28      1:27
  5   Wilton                  129   13   23   27   31   35   39        17:07      2:15
  6   Warde                   173   28   34   36   37   38   40   41   18:03        53
 
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Una
 
1. Guilford
    3  Kevin Maguire, So           15:00    5:21
    5  Brian Gottwalt, So          15:14    5:26
    6  Rusty Geary, Jr             15:14    5:26
    7  Mike McGowan, Jr            15:20    5:28
    8  Matt Marchand, Jr           15:24    5:30
Time = 1:16:10     Places = 29
 
2. New Fairfield
    1  John Raneri, Sr             13:20    4:46
    2  Jason Delucia, Sr           14:32    5:11
   12  Robert Cheng, Fr            15:43    5:37
   14  Christopher Cheng, Jr       15:48    5:38
   15  Patrick McCormack, Sr       15:58    5:42
Time = 1:15:19     Places = 44
 
3. Norwalk
    4  Mike Corasaniti, Jr         15:13    5:26
   16  Brendon Prescott, Jr        15:59    5:42
   20  Taylor Scicchitano, Sr      16:16    5:49
   26  Matt Mason, So              17:24    6:13
   29  Michael Iacono, Sr          17:30    6:15
Time = 1:22:21     Places = 95
 
4. Greenwich
   10  William Newberry, Sr        15:40    5:35
   19  Ben Wilbanks, Sr            16:14    5:48
   21  Ryota Ishizuka, So          16:39    5:56
   22  Connor Stapleton, Jr        16:40    5:57
   24  Thomas Newberry, So         17:06    6:06
Time = 1:22:17     Places = 96
 
5. Wilton
   13  Paul Sackstein, Sr          15:46    5:38
   23  Julian Basurto, Jr          16:44    5:59
   27  Adrian DiCarato, So         17:26    6:13
   31  Ben Hoffman, So             17:40    6:18
   35  Robbie Lodewick, Jr         18:01    6:26
Time = 1:25:35     Places = 129
 
6. Warde
   28  Rob Goodwin, Jr             17:28    6:14
   34  Kevin Gartland, So          17:56    6:24
   36  Peter Lombardo, So          18:12    6:30
   37  Brad Nerreau, Jr            18:20    6:33
   38  Matt Worthington, Jr        18:21    6:33
Time = 1:30:15     Places = 173
 
PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD
 
  1   Guilford                 29    3    5    6    7    8    9   11   15:14        24
  2   New Fairfield            44    1    2   12   14   15   17   18   15:04      2:38
  3   Norwalk                  95    4   16   20   26   29   32   33   16:29      2:18
  4   Greenwich                96   10   19   21   22   24   25   30   16:28      1:27
  5   Wilton                  129   13   23   27   31   35   39        17:07      2:15
  6   Warde                   173   28   34   36   37   38   40   41   18:03        53
Top
 
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM
 
    1     1  John Raneri, Sr             13:20    4:46  New Fairfield
    2     2  Steve Piscatelli, Sr        13:38    4:52  Weston



Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | Top


    3     3  James Bloom, Sr             14:08    5:03  Weston
    4     4  Tommy Ross, Sr              14:25    5:09  Greens Farms
    5     5  Jake McCauley, Sr           14:27    5:09  Darien
    6     6  Stephen Vento, Jr           14:29    5:10  Weston
    7     7  John Conley, Jr             14:30    5:10  Darien
    8     8  Jason Delucia, Sr           14:32    5:11  New Fairfield
    9     9  Alex Spinu, So              14:51    5:18  Nc
   10    10  Evan Bieder, Jr             14:56    5:20  Greens Farms
   11    11  Alex Reynoso, Sr            14:57    5:20  Darien
   12    12  Kevin Maguire, So           15:00    5:21  Guilford
   13    13  Ryan Gilmore, Sr            15:01    5:21  Weston
   14    14  Charles Proctor, Sr         15:08    5:24  Greens Farms
   15        Carl Louis, Sr              15:10    5:25  Brien McMahon
   16    15  Charlie Baird, So           15:11    5:25  Darien
   17    16  Mike Corasaniti, Jr         15:13    5:26  Norwalk
   18    17  Brian Gottwalt, So          15:14    5:26  Guilford
   19    18  Rusty Geary, Jr             15:14    5:26  Guilford
   20        Chris Madaffari, So         15:17    5:27  Brien McMahon
   21    19  Mike McGowan, Jr            15:20    5:28  Guilford
   22    20  Tyler Murphy, Sr            15:20    5:29  Woodlands
   23    21  Matt Marchand, Jr           15:24    5:30  Guilford
   24    22  Kyle Cranney, Jr            15:24    5:30  Woodlands
   25    23  Chris Piscatelli, So        15:25    5:30  Weston
   26    24  Willem Sandberg, Sr         15:26    5:31  Darien
   27    25  Jeff Moretti, Jr            15:28    5:31  Guilford
   28    26  David Watson, Jr            15:28    5:31  Darien
   29    27  Michael Johnston, So        15:31    5:32  Darien
   30    28  Ryan Mariotti, Jr           15:35    5:34  Woodlands
   31        Sean Gill, Sr               15:36    5:34  Darien
   32    29  William Newberry, Sr        15:40    5:35  Greenwich
   33    30  Connor Isnard, Jr           15:40    5:36  Guilford
   34    31  Robert Cheng, Fr            15:43    5:37  New Fairfield
   35    32  Brant Hoffman, Jr           15:45    5:37  Nc
   36    33  Paul Sackstein, Sr          15:46    5:38  Wilton
   37    34  Thomas Bremer, Sr           15:47    5:38  Greens Farms
   38    35  Christopher Cheng, Jr       15:48    5:38  New Fairfield
   39    36  Patrick McCormack, Sr       15:58    5:42  New Fairfield
   40    37  Brendon Prescott, Jr        15:59    5:42  Norwalk
   41    38  Jack Curran, So             15:59    5:42  Weston
   42    39  Steven Crnic, Jr            16:02    5:43  New Fairfield
   43    40  Bill Soss                   16:02    5:43  Oxford
   44    41  Christopher Poole, So       16:05    5:44  New Fairfield
   45        Brandon Tripodi, Sr         16:10    5:46  Darien
   46    42  Todd Bratches, Sr           16:13    5:47  Nc
   47    43  Ben Wilbanks, Sr            16:14    5:48  Greenwich
   48    44  Taylor Parsons, Jr          16:15    5:48  Nc
   49    45  Taylor Scicchitano, Sr      16:16    5:49  Norwalk
   50    46  Dylan Kavoohjian, So        16:21    5:50  Nc
   51    47  Charlie Ross, So            16:26    5:52  Greens Farms
   52    48  Will Guynn, Sr              16:31    5:54  Nc
   53    49  Eric Lysenko, Sr            16:34    5:55  Nc
   54    50  Aj Pavlowski, Sr            16:34    5:55  Woodlands
   55        James Arliss, Jr            16:38    5:56  Nc
   56    51  Ryota Ishizuka, So          16:39    5:56  Greenwich
   57    52  Connor Stapleton, Jr        16:40    5:57  Greenwich
   58    53  Julian Basurto, Jr          16:44    5:59  Wilton
   59        Wesley Rhudy, So            16:45    5:59  Nc
   60        Jacob Wixted, So            16:47    5:59  New Fairfield


Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | Top


   61    54  James Crennan, Jr           16:50    6:01  Weston
   62        Alex Greig, Sr              16:56    6:03  Nc
   63    55  Thomas Newberry, So         17:06    6:06  Greenwich
   64    56  Pat Severson                17:08    6:07  Oxford
   65        Ethan Green, Sr             17:11    6:08  New Fairfield
   66    57  Jon Fitzpatrick, Jr         17:12    6:08  Woodlands
   67    58  Tyler Oe, Sr                17:15    6:09  Greenwich
   68        Sam Berman, Sr              17:20    6:11  Una
   69    59  Matt Mason, So              17:24    6:13  Norwalk
   70    60  Ian Murray                  17:25    6:13  Oxford
   71    61  Adrian DiCarato, So         17:26    6:13  Wilton
   72    62  Rob Goodwin, Jr             17:28    6:14  Warde
   73    63  Shane Mucherino             17:29    6:15  Oxford
   74    64  Michael Iacono, Sr          17:30    6:15  Norwalk
   75    65  Warren Bein, So             17:35    6:17  Greenwich
   76    66  Ben Hoffman, So             17:40    6:18  Wilton
   77    67  Evan Bonenfant, Jr          17:53    6:23  Norwalk
   78    68  Kenny Deleon, Jr            17:55    6:24  Norwalk
   79    69  Kevin Gartland, So          17:56    6:24  Warde
   80    70  Robbie Lodewick, Jr         18:01    6:26  Wilton
   81        Christopher Brown, Jr       18:02    6:26  New Fairfield
   82    71  Peter Lombardo, So          18:12    6:30  Warde
   83    72  Tyler Fedak                 18:13    6:30  Oxford
   84    73  Brad Nerreau, Jr            18:20    6:33  Warde
   85    74  Matt Worthington, Jr        18:21    6:33  Warde
   86    75  Chris Switzer, Sr           18:22    6:33  Wilton
   87    76  David Rivera, Sr            18:29    6:36  Warde
   88    77  Caleb Garrett               18:32    6:37  Oxford
   89    78  Chris Mechler               18:39    6:40  Oxford
   90    79  Doug Aldrich, Sr            18:43    6:41  Woodlands
   91        Jacub Nowicki, Sr           18:47    6:42  Norwalk
   92    80  Sam Preminger, So           19:07    6:49  Warde