Licensed to Bloomfield High School - CT
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/16/2018 09:40 AM
         17th Annual Hillhouse Invitational - 12/14/2018 to 12/15/2018         
                          Bloomfield Timing Services                           
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
     Varsity: # 1:45.55  12/19/2015  Windsor, Windsor                          
                         A McDonald, E Hightower, J Baker, S Hinds         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Windsor  'A'                                        1:50.29   1 
     1) Lindsey, Cyana 9                2) Richardson, Cori 12            
     3) Robinson, Jade 10               4) Gilling, Christal 10           
  2 Brien McMahon  'A'                                  1:50.69   1 
     1) Bromley, Savanah 12             2) Trujillo, Jessica 12           
     3) McNamara, Peyton 11             4) Lister, Jocelyn 10             
  3 Weston  'A'                                         1:51.67   1 
     1) Russell, Elise 11               2) Sztachelski, Nicole 10         
     3) Bigelow, Lauren 12              4) Greene, Hannah 12              
  4 Bloomfield  'A'                                     1:53.11   1 
     1) Colon, Elicia 11                2) Brown, Shante 12               
     3) Mooving, Santorini 12           4) Lindo, Jahmiha 10              
  5 Windsor  'B'                                       x1:53.68   1 
     1) Camacho, Athena 11              2) Green, Shavanice 10            
     3) Coleman, Zarieh 12              4) Moye, Khaia 10                 
  6 Glastonbury  'A'                                    1:54.03   2 
     1) Soule, Selina 11                2) Guy, Alison 12                 
     3) Harding, Molly 9                4) Smith, Emma 10                 
  7 Rham  'A'                                           1:55.88   6 
     1) Mackay, Molly 11                2) Czarnecki, Madison 12          
     3) Kingsley, Katie 11              4) Mawdsley, Mykenzie 10          
  8 Southington  'A'                                    1:57.17   1 
     1) Plourde, Emma 11                2) Kurzatkowska, Karolina 12      
     3) Przybylski, Samantha 12         4) Verderame, Natalie 12          
  8 Brien McMahon  'B'                                 x1:57.17   2 
     1) Linehan, Niamh 10               2) Ortiz, Kailyn 10               
     3) Luna, Viviana 10                4) Richards, Aryel 11             
 10 Weston  'B'                                        x1:57.40   2 
     1) Kreitler, Aiden 9               2) Strouch, Rebecca 10            
     3) Spitzer, Jordyn 12              4) Rosenberg, Julia 10            
 11 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   1:57.41   2 
     1) Angus, Sadeja 12                2) Jackson, Yaleija 12            
     3) Lowndes, Jahlyn 12              4) Durrant, Teressa 12            
 12 Bloomfield  'B'                                    x1:58.95   2 
     1) Whyte, Alicia 11                2) Registe, Nikeya 9              
     3) Campbell, Shenequa 12           4) Banton, Jahlia 12              
 13 Jonathan Law  'A'                                   1:59.05   4 
     1) Wirth, Jocelyn 12               2) Shaw, Ashley 10                
     3) Bernstein, Abigail 12           4) Dillman, Brooke 10             
 14 Foran  'A'                                          1:59.28   5 
     1) Dennis, Kathryn 11              2) Hackett, Kayleigh 10           
     3) Noyes, Eleanor 10               4) Fernandez, Pauline 11          
 15 Manchester  'A'                                     2:00.94   3 
     1) Akomeah, Sarah 11               2) Carroll, Isabel Marie 10       
     3) Roberts, Makayla 11             4) Williams, Jonaye 11            
 16 Conard  'A'                                         2:01.05   3 
     1) Bronsdon, Bridget 9             2) Gillis, Clare 9                
     3) Schneider, Allison 11           4) Mello, Olivia 10               
 17 Bristol Central  'A'                                2:01.94   5 
     1) Labbe, Morgan 10                2) Hinton, Mia 11                 
     3) Attle, Christine 10             4) Simpson, Julia 12              
 18 Torrington  'A'                                     2:02.43   4 
     1) Goodwin, Amaris 10              2) Estefani, Abigail 10           
     3) Barto, Callie 12                4) Pursel-Kittle, Ali 12          
 19 Lyman Hall  'A'                                     2:02.64   4 
     1) Danner, Faith 11                2) Shortell, Ryleigh 12           
     3) LaLuna, Gabby 9                 4) Durant, Mikayla 11             
 20 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                           2:03.47   6 
     1) Cote, Sara 12                   2) Aydt, Kate 10                  
     3) Ladyga, Taylor 9                4) Bryant, Tahlia 10              
 21 Amistad Academy  'A'                                2:03.63   2 
     1) Jones, Ta'Aliyah 11             2) Lokko, Anthonia 10             
     3) Irving, Venique 9               4) Camara, Magnalen 12            
 22 Classical Magnet  'A'                               2:03.65   4 
     1) Boyd, Payge 12                  2) Gardner, Jenell 11             
     3) Minteh, Kaddijah 11             4) Murphy, Jahyell 11             
 23 Seymour  'A'                                        2:03.85   6 
     1) Sobin, Kaitlyn 10               2) LaRovera, Myah 10              
     3) Recine, Amber 12                4) Sobin, Ashley 12               
 24 Bristol Central  'B'                               x2:05.51   5 
     1) Calfe, Gabby 10                 2) Michaud, Lexi 10               
     3) Bauer, Jadyn 10                 4) Calfe, Abby 10                 
 25 Naugatuck  'A'                                      2:06.41   4 
     1) Acevedo, Daniella 11            2) Grey, Kimani 12                
     3) Miranda, Alexia 12              4) Soubannarath, Brianna 12       
 26 Shepaug Valley  'A'                                 2:06.91   5 
     1) Tibbatts, Olivia 12             2) Ostrosky, Nadia 11             
     3) Afiouni, Elisa 12               4) Vidal, Sydnie 10               
 27 E.O. Smith  'A'                                     2:08.18   3 
     1) Charbonneau, Claire 10          2) Lent, Paige 10                 
     3) Casa, Montana 10                4) Jaquith, Haley 12              
 28 Oxford  'A'                                         2:09.11   3 
     1) Cabezas, Melissa 11             2) Wickenheisser, Kate 9          
     3) Sepanek, Leanne 10              4) Smith, Shonda 11               
 29 Daniel Hand  'B'                                   x2:10.19   5 
     1) Cohen, Anna 10                  2) Duncanson, Reilly 9            
     3) Dean, Hayley 12                 4) Salvo, Ruby 9                  
 30 Derby  'A'                                          2:11.22   6 
     1) Curcio, Skyler 11               2) Khanthaphixay, Annaly 11       
     3) Crews, Montiyanna 9             4) McKnight, Tierra 10            
 31 Farmington  'A'                                     2:13.55   7 
     1) Csoka, Ilona 9                  2) Biju, Janvi 9                  
     3) McKenzie, Grace 10              4) Raeburn, Rose 9                
 32 Kennedy  'A'                                        2:15.26   7 
     1) Cora, Ashley 12                 2) Grant, Khalia 11               
     3) Grant, Kitana 10                4) Patnelli, Shaliyah 9           
 33 North Shore  'A'                                    2:15.50   6 
     1) Scheffel, Ella 9                2) Marzlock, Brooke 9             
     3) Ditrano, Kathryn 9              4) Lutz, Madalyn 10               
 34 St. Joseph  'A'                                     2:15.79   7 
     1) Espaillat, Bianca 10            2) Violetta, Natalie 10           
     3) Riffice, Katherine 11           4) Smith, Ella 10                 
 35 E.O. Smith  'B'                                    x2:16.65   4 
     1) Bridges, Dakota 11              2) Spooner, Taytem 10             
     3) Tougas, Aubrie 10               4) Villanueva, Natalie 9          
 36 Daniel Hand  'A'                                    2:17.90   3 
     1) Laffargue, Elinor 12            2) Minto, Maia 10                 
     3) Jobson, Maisey 9                4) Doherty, Nicolette 9           
 37 Crosby  'A'                                         2:23.17   7 
     1) Michel, Remy 10                 2) Ellison, Dejanea 10            
     3) Boone, Zamya 10                 4) Huerta, Azucena 9              
 38 Torrington  'B'                                    x2:25.56   6 
     1) Roy, Isabela 9                  2) Russell, Amelia 9              
     3) Koester, Megan 10               4) Quichimbo, Brandy 9            
 -- Wilbur Cross  'B'                                        DQ   5  zone violation
     1) Bethea, Monaey 12               2) Djirangaye, Benedict 10        
     3) Johnson, Adrianna 10            4) Owen, Micaela 10               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
     Varsity: # 1:33.35  2014        Windsor, Windsor                          
                         N Williams, K Bourdeau, A Bell, R Hinds           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hall  'A'                                           1:36.23   1 
     1) Morin, Joseph 12                2) Rivera, Yovan 12               
     3) Lizardi, Isaiah 10              4) Philips, Xavier 12             
  2 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   1:37.38   1 
     1) Cue, Devin 10                   2) Barnes, Jasiah 12              
     3) Williams, Jeremiah 11           4) DeLeon, Michael 10             
  3 Southington  'A'                                    1:38.95   2 
     1) Salzillo, Tyler 12              2) Carreiro, Johnny 11            
     3) Verderame, Joseph 12            4) Porter, Trevor 12              
  4 Derby  'A'                                          1:39.02   2 
     1) Samoker, Rocco 12               2) Delarosa, Julian 11            
     3) Mclean, Branden 10              4) Ibrahim, Xavier 12             
  5 Daniel Hand  'A'                                    1:39.29   2 
     1) Parks, Ameen 11                 2) McGeary, Greyson 12            
     3) Kosiewicz, Braeden 10           4) Stewart, Josh 10               
  6 Weston  'A'                                         1:39.63   1 
     1) Spencer, Jack 10                2) Oleynick, Andrew 12            
     3) Oleynick, George 12             4) Goodman, Baruch 12             
  7 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                           1:39.66   4 
     1) Spruill, Jahiem 12              2) Belton, Cameron 12             
     3) Gates, Silas 11                 4) Tawdeen, Neville 12            
  8 Rham  'A'                                           1:40.12   3 
     1) Keeney, Nathan 12               2) Skopas, Nathan 12              
     3) Provencher, Michael 12          4) Queen, Seamus 12               
  9 Wilby  'A'                                          1:40.14   5 
     1) McKitty, Dylen 12               2) Navarro, Daniel 12             
     3) Harling, Messiah 10             4) DaGraca, Leonardo 12           
 10 Jonathan Law  'A'                                   1:40.27   2 
     1) Lazar, Alex 12                  2) Stebbins, Walker 11            
     3) Warters, Jackson 9              4) Washington, Naheim 10          
 11 Newtown  'A'                                        1:40.36   2 
     1) Andrew, Tristan 11              2) Hornby, William 10             
     3) Breslin, Connor 10              4) Hartley, Thomas 12             
 12 Bristol Central  'A'                                1:40.63   1 
     1) Ambert, Ramon 11                2) Krompegal, Ryan 11             
     3) Rivera-Ortiz, Wilmer 12         4) Navedo, Jose 12                
 13 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   1:40.94   6 
     1) Badillo, Joseph 12              2) DiGiovancarlo, Michael 12      
     3) Trujillo, Nicholas 12           4) Lopez, Victor 12               
 14 Crosby  'A'                                         1:42.24   4 
     1) Canales-Gautier, Luis 11        2) Mathews, Maurice 12            
     3) Campbell, Mark 11               4) Leon, Jose 11                  
 15 Classical Magnet  'A'                               1:42.30   4 
     1) Babalola, Stephen 12            2) Pinthiere, Shandler 11         
     3) Bernard, Dorian 11              4) Duru, Isaac 11                 
 16 Simsbury  'A'                                       1:42.38   1 
     1) Park, Taehyeon 12               2) Gutierrez, Miguel 11           
     3) Broda, Jack 11                  4) Sutton, Shamar 11              
 17 Manchester  'A'                                     1:42.61   6 
     1) Buchanon, Jarell 10             2) Christy, Michael 12            
     3) Moore, Logan 12                 4) Nicholson, Alpha Omega 11      
 18 Norwich Free Academy  'B'                          x1:43.44   4 
     1) Paul, Nazaiah 11                2) Osagie, Osaretin 11            
     3) Eggler, Daniel 11               4) Antoine, Jonathan 11           
 19 Lyman Hall  'A'                                     1:44.43   2 
     1) Debaise, Ian 12                 2) Toppin, Michael 11             
     3) Ranney, Jake 12                 4) DiCrosta, Alex 11              
 20 Capital Prep  'A'                                   1:44.78   7 
     1) Clemons, Roy 12                 2) Roberts, Joshua 12             
     3) Perry, Kamau 12                 4) Pryce Jr, Jonathan 11          
 21 Windsor Locks  'A'                                  1:45.73   4 
     1) Garcia, Jon 12                  2) Reyes, Yumet 12                
     3) Brevil, Diuferson 9             4) Grillo, Thomas 11              
 22 Rham  'B'                                          x1:46.10   7 
     1) Abu-Rahmeh, James 12            2) Oatman, Patrick 10             
     3) Rheaume, Owen 12                4) Skopas, Noah 10                
 23 Oxford  'A'                                         1:46.51   8 
     1) Stella-Mackie, Ethan 10         2) Adames, Drew 12                
     3) Wallen, Everal 11               4) Pudelka, Dylan 12              
 24 North Shore  'A'                                    1:46.66   6 
     1) Martin, Luke 11                 2) Danseglio, Keaton 11           
     3) Hert, Zeke 10                   4) Gerard, Andrew 12              
 25 Daniel Hand  'B'                                   x1:46.97   4 
     1) Pelaez, Daven 10                2) Messier, Mac 12                
     3) Son, Andrew 10                  4) Brohel, Ryley 12               
 26 Naugatuck  'A'                                      1:47.74   6 
     1) Carroll, Justin 10              2) Jacobs, Carmeron 9             
     3) Evardo, Sean 12                 4) Volpe, Jonny 10                
 27 Torrington  'A'                                     1:47.81   5 
     1) Avallone, Conrad 11             2) Estefani, Christian 11         
     3) Hammonds, Isaiah 11             4) Zepperi, Joey 11               
 28 E.O. Smith  'A'                                     1:47.93   3 
     1) Stigler, Kobe 12                2) Bajnathsingh, Darrien 10       
     3) Smith, William (Liam) 10        4) Metsack, Nathan 12             
 29 Derby  'B'                                         x1:48.07   6 
     1) Liriano, Brian 12               2) Wali, Zyair 9                  
     3) Guevara-Cragwell, Javan 11      4) Pettine, Massimo 10            
 30 Foran  'A'                                          1:48.10   5 
     1) Capua, Anthony 11               2) Fernandez, Dylan 11            
     3) Hitchcock, Trevor 11            4) Park, Sean 11                  
 31 Crosby  'B'                                        x1:48.91   6 
     1) Williams, Jyipree 10            2) Lormilien, Jordinior (Jordy) 10
     3) Dipietro, Ethan 11              4) Burke, Jeffrey 9               
 32 Shepaug Valley  'A'                                 1:49.25   3 
     1) Block, Gavin 12                 2) Dutcher, Chancellor 12         
     3) McCluskey, Mike 12              4) Douskey, Nathan 11             
 33 Newtown  'B'                                       x1:50.22   5 
     1) Coppola, Neil 10                2) Silverman, Isaac 12            
     3) Estes, Griffin 12               4) Carroll, Robert 12             
 34 Conard  'A'                                         1:50.85   7 
     1) Moran, Martin 9                 2) Seecharran, Richard 12         
     3) Shaffer, Aidan 10               4) Vesci-Williams, Zach 11        
 35 Capital Prep  'B'                                  x1:52.16   7 
     1) Fontan, Isaiah 9                2) Ha, Duc 11                     
     3) White, Andrew 9                 4) Tullis, Zaire 9                
 36 Amistad Academy  'A'                                1:52.30   8 
     1) Foskey, Ivan 12                 2) Green, Jordan 12               
     3) Jones, Ryan 12                  4) Turner, Ezra 10                
 37 Torrington  'B'                                    x1:53.03   7 
     1) Kittle, Keigan 10               2) Wilson, Weleslie 10            
     3) Fosbrook, Ian 10                4) Tran, Steven 10                
 38 E.O. Smith  'B'                                    x1:59.04   5 
     1) Huey, William 10                2) Weinland, Spencer 9            
     3) Hempel, Atticus 10              4) Shahroudi, Reza 10             
 39 Kennedy  'A'                                        1:59.40   8 
     1) Castillo, Jalen 9               2) Lugo, Christian 10             
     3) Solberg, Jordan 10              4) Thomas, Taj 10                 
 40 Sacred Heart  'B'                                  x2:02.01   7 
     1) Coleman, Tyler 9                2) Crosby, Miles 9                
     3) Thomas, Ryan 9                  4) Vaccarelli, Brian 9            
 -- Wethersfield  'A'                                        DQ   3  out zone
     1) Errickson, Jimmy 12             2) Guerrera, Anthony 12           
     3) Prevalla, Dorian 12             4) McNeice, Evan 11               
 -- Bloomfield  'A'                                          DQ   5  out zone
     1) raiford, michael 11             2) Steele, Korey 10               
     3) Montaque, Dante 11              4) Patrick, Denzel 10             
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
     Varsity: # 9:53.60  2012        Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
                         S Curtis, J McDaniels, K Davis, J Peterson        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hall  'A'                                          10:12.80   1 
     1) Cubbage, Emily 11               2) Schaumburger, Natalie 11       
     3) Healer, Mia 10                  4) Kitz, Rose 11                  
  2 Weston  'A'                                        10:25.01   1 
     1) Gutowski, Michelle 12           2) Khan, Sana 10                  
     3) Ascher, Ava 10                  4) Haythorn, Natalie 10           
  3 Hillhouse  'A'                                     10:26.62   1 
     1) Brown, Jade 9                   2) Williams, Enyla 11             
     3) Payne, Kiera 10                 4) Davis, De' Janay 12            
  4 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                          10:32.09   1 
     1) Ricketts, Emma Grace 11         2) Shannon, Catherine 10          
     3) Buckridge, Genevieve 12         4) Park, Kayla 10                 
  5 Windsor  'A'                                       10:39.16   1 
     1) Strauch, Grace 12               2) Gregory, Olivia 11             
     3) Cooper, Jalah 11                4) Dube, Rachel 11                
  6 E.O. Smith  'A'                                    10:43.60   1 
     1) Graves, Miranda 12              2) Yamamoto, Yuria 10             
     3) Rose, Elizabeth 12              4) Cao, Sarah 10                  
  7 Weston  'B'                                       x10:57.09   1 
     1) Cobrin, Sydney 9                2) Saussy, Lianne 9               
     3) Werner, Taylor 9                4) Kimura, Colette 11             
  8 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                  11:03.52   1 
     1) Pedersen, Margo 10              2) Meza, Stephanie 11             
     3) Ruiz, Mary 11                   4) Ranelli, Thea 12               
  9 Lyman Hall  'A'                                    11:03.77   2 
     1) Chase, Emily 9                  2) Jacobs, Carly 12               
     3) Weir, Olivia 9                  4) Palmer, Talya 10               
 10 E.O. Smith  'B'                                   x11:12.51   2 
     1) Santasiere, Emma 11             2) Bigelow, Elizabeth Lizzy 9     
     3) Olson, Bridget 9                4) Stygar, Jayden 9               
 11 Jonathan Law  'A'                                  11:15.34   2 
     1) Franzman, Samantha 12           2) Samih, Amira 12                
     3) Voytek, Alexis 10               4) Hughes, Midori 10              
 12 Bristol Central  'A'                               11:23.45   1 
     1) Sirko, Alexandra 12             2) Furniss, Alexa 10              
     3) Popielarz, Natalia 10           4) Crandall, Isabella 10          
 13 Naugatuck  'A'                                     11:28.73   2 
     1) Diaz, Evelyn 12                 2) Rupsis, Lauren 12              
     3) Lawson, Tori 10                 4) Doris, Caitlyn 11              
 14 Foran  'A'                                         11:44.73   2 
     1) Cote, Emma 12                   2) Chen, Iris 10                  
     3) Tondora, Rylee 9                4) French, Jenna 12               
 15 Bristol Central  'B'                              x12:09.28   2 
     1) Heller, Marisa 10               2) Dube, Natalie 9                
     3) Luis-Fuentes, Heidy 12          4) Suazo, Kiara 12                
 16 Seymour  'A'                                       12:12.72   1 
     1) Pollman, Kayla 10               2) Sheehan, Brooke 10             
     3) Sheehan, Madison 10             4) Ahearn, Allison 10             
 17 Conard  'A'                                        12:16.20   2 
     1) Prescott, Julia 12              2) Flynn, Grace 9                 
     3) Tanis, Ella 9                   4) Marcella, Julia 12             
 18 Wethersfield  'A'                                  12:23.80   2 
     1) Porras, Camila 11               2) Garcia, Jessica 11             
     3) Tranberg, Megan 9               4) Condon, Kayla 11               
 19 Sacred Heart  'A'                                  12:30.90   2 
     1) Boivin, Melany 10               2) Dasilva, Nicole 11             
     3) Geffert, Jill 11                4) Creaven, Victoria 10           
 20 Wilbur Cross  'B'                                 x12:36.63   2 
     1) Homann, Catalina 10             2) Orcid, Monserrat 10            
     3) Rodriguez, Atziri 11            4) Inahuazo, Sally 12             
 21 Conard  'B'                                       x13:06.43   2 
     1) Grady, Sara 11                  2) Burns, Mia 9                   
     3) Wojciechowski, Zoe 9            4) Racz, Julia 10                 
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
     Varsity: # 8:26.30  2008        S. Kingstown RI, S. Kingstown RI          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hall  'A'                                           8:05.79#  1 
     1) Cormier, Trey 12                2) Rendon, Dylan 12               
     3) Ali, Muhammad 12                4) Anderson, Miller 12            
  2 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   8:13.57#  1 
     1) Hussain, Mahammed 12            2) Martin, Travis 12              
     3) Faulkner, Elliot 12             4) Betancourt, Nassaiah 12        
  3 Bristol Central  'A'                                8:33.68   1 
     1) Petrosky, Mark 11               2) Flores, Devin 12               
     3) Flores, Pacifico 12             4) Ramirez, Jose 11               
  4 Weston  'A'                                         8:34.35   1 
     1) Bill, Tobey 12                  2) Kyle, Aidan 10                 
     3) Kaeslin, Neil 12                4) Lagana, Matt 12                
  5 Wilbur Cross  'B'                                  x8:46.83   1 
     1) Tramontano, Michael 12          2) Nishimura, Masahito 12         
     3) Hill, Eamon 12                  4) Lee, Noah 12                   
  6 Lyman Hall  'A'                                     8:49.47   1 
     1) Horobin, Andrew 12              2) Horobin, Luke 12               
     3) Murphy, Jack 10                 4) Lipka, Eric 12                 
  7 Kennedy  'A'                                        8:52.20   2 
     1) Brites, Alexander 11            2) Garcia, Harold 11              
     3) Trinkely, Michael 12            4) Mahony, William 12             
  8 Conard  'A'                                         8:52.92   2 
     1) Remigino, Tyler 10              2) Sherry, Callum 9               
     3) Costantini, Federico 12         4) Dires, Sophonias 11            
  9 E.O. Smith  'A'                                     8:53.10   1 
     1) Santasiere, Keegan 12           2) Delaney, Will 12               
     3) Bill, Cory 12                   4) Boskovic, Kosta 11             
 10 Hillhouse  'A'                                      8:58.85   1 
     1) Morales, Hector 11              2) Coleman, Reginald 12           
     3) Martinez, Ryan 11               4) Thompson, Dale 12              
 11 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                           9:05.13   1 
     1) Brown, Aidan 11                 2) Cote, Andrew 11                
     3) McGuire, Dylan 11               4) Croteau, Aidan 10              
 12 Northwest Catholic  'A'                             9:06.14   2 
     1) Wlochowski, Declan 11           2) Poniatowski, Matthew 10        
     3) Winters, Noah 10                4) Deneen, Matthew 10             
 13 Windsor  'A'                                        9:12.96   2 
     1) Lewis, Jahkoye 11               2) Blue, Tyler 10                 
     3) Duffus, Nicholas 12             4) Hallgren, Matthew 9            
 14 Daniel Hand  'A'                                    9:20.91   2 
     1) Carone, Drew 12                 2) Zucconi, Dante 10              
     3) Genther, Max 10                 4) Opstrup, Besufekad 11          
 15 Avon  'A'                                           9:24.14   2 
     1) Guo, Alvin 10                   2) Purcell, Alec 11               
     3) Nunziata, Mark 12               4) Eaves, Jevonte 9               
 16 Windsor  'B'                                       x9:30.26   3 
     1) Lattimer, Jonathan 9            2) Cotto, Jose 9                  
     3) Prince, Andre 9                 4) Dehaney, Jaden 12              
 17 Conard  'B'                                        x9:30.88   3 
     1) Newman, David 12                2) Sampt, Matthew 9               
     3) Braga, Matteo 12                4) Goldstein, Justin 11           
 18 Bristol Central  'B'                               x9:31.89   2 
     1) DeAngelo, Nate 10               2) Peters, Ramon 10               
     3) Garay-Ortega, Sebastian 12      4) Freve, Austin 10               
 19 Windsor Locks  'A'                                  9:32.29   1 
     1) Dillard, Jared 12               2) Kittredge, Jon 12              
     3) Kittredge, Ryan 10              4) Lopez, Xavier 10               
 20 Hall  'B'                                          x9:35.97   3 
     1) Navin, Jack 10                  2) Sullivan, Leo 10               
     3) Miller, Nathan 11               4) Rozario, James 10              
 21 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   9:53.04   3 
     1) Knappe, Aidan 10                2) Pepin, Adam 12                 
     3) Salerno, Nicholas 11            4) Breidenbach, Jesse 10          
 22 E.O. Smith  'B'                                    x9:54.44   2 
     1) Moscardelli, Boris 11           2) Cleaver, Shane 10              
     3) Vasington, Noah 11              4) Deans, Elliot 11               
 23 Shepaug Valley  'A'                                10:03.67   3 
     1) Moore, Owen 11                  2) Lindblom, Erik 10              
     3) Afiouni, Paris 9                4) Quigley, Samuel 10             
 24 Wethersfield  'A'                                  10:06.18   3 
     1) Amoroso, Lucas 11               2) Huynh, Tiago 10                
     3) Stec, Liam 9                    4) Stec, Aidan 12                 
 25 Derby  'A'                                         10:21.56   3 
     1) Soto, Chris 11                  2) Cook, Jake 10                  
     3) Bailey, Kanye 9                 4) Fleischer, Cody 10             
 26 Daniel Hand  'B'                                  x10:35.22   3 
     1) Lerner, Isaac 11                2) Bazenas, Jay 11                
     3) Stewart, Reilly 11              4) Duncanson, Corey 11            
 27 Avon  'B'                                         x10:41.74   2 
     1) Umansky, Mitchell 10            2) Bussiere, Mason 10             
     3) Young, Brandon 11               4) Alphonso, Nick 10              
 28 Torrington  'A'                                    10:44.12   2 
     1) Cardozza, Noah 10               2) Clinkscales, Sean 9            
     3) Wilson, Logan 9                 4) Power, Sean 10                 
 29 Sacred Heart  'B'                                 x11:25.92   3 
     1) Mercier, Thaddeus 9             2) Suzanne, Nathaniel 9           
     3) Mirabilio, Nicholas 9           4) Poudrier, Brenden 9            
 -- Jonathan Law  'A'                                        DQ   3 
     1) Bagdasarian, Michael 12         2) Wang, Charles 10               
     3) Pereira-Ramos, Chris 11         4) Rosero, Fred 11                
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murphy, Allison            9 Naugatuck                10.83   1 
  2 Smith, Kailey              9 Jonathan Law             11.63   1 
  3 Forbes, Emerson            9 Sacred Heart             12.21   1 
  4 Sechrest, Brianna Jailen   9 Manchester               12.45   1 
  5 Peak, Caroline             9 Wethersfield             12.60   1 
  6 Jusup, Joanna              9 Torrington               12.62   2 
  7 DeBrizzi, Ava              9 Sacred Heart             12.99   2 
  8 Jones, Johniece            9 Bloomfield               13.14   1 
  9 Tondora, Rylee             9 Foran                    13.88   1 
 10 Barnes, Preshine           9 Manchester               14.85   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moore Jr, Gary             9 Hillhouse                 8.44  
  2 Warters, Jackson           9 Jonathan Law              9.32  
  3 Clark, Joshua              9 Windsor                   9.50  
  4 Jacobs, Carmeron           9 Naugatuck                10.51  
  5 Morra, Michael             9 North Shore              11.05  
  6 Wang, Daniel               9 Avon                     12.50  
 
Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
     Varsity: #  8.49  2004        Yvana Hepburn, N.Rockland NY                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Ayesha            12 Hillhouse                 8.93q  8 
  2 Reiner, Caroline          12 North Shore               9.14q  4 
  3 Christie, Nia             10 St. Joseph                9.24q  7 
  4 White, Nyia               10 Hillhouse                 9.37q  2 
  5 Clark, Kayla              11 St. Joseph                9.38q  6 
  6 Johnson, Olivia           12 St. Joseph                9.41q  5 
  7 Angus, Sadeja             12 Wilbur Cross              9.51q  1 
  8 Cameron, Aliya            10 Sacred Heart              9.54q  2 
  9 Harris, Vida              11 Hillhouse                 9.58q  1 
 10 Alabre, Analy             10 Windsor                   9.59q  4 
 11 Gordon, Ranique           11 Wilbur Cross              9.80q  3 
 12 Colon, Elicia             11 Bloomfield                9.81q  3 
 13 Scalise, Lily             11 Southington               9.88q  8 
 14 Blais, Valerie            11 E.O. Smith               10.00q  5 
 15 Zarrella, Alyssa          12 Naugatuck                10.03q  3 
 16 Jaquith, Haley            12 E.O. Smith               10.16q  5 
 17 Smith, Emma               10 Glastonbury              10.19q  7 
 18 Sepanek, Leanne           10 Oxford                   10.24q  2 
 19 Soubannarath, Brianna     12 Naugatuck                10.24q  6 
 20 Silva, Riley              11 Torrington               10.51q  4 
 21 Fedor, Emily              12 St. Joseph               10.52q  6 
 22 Syms, Alanah              11 Manchester               10.63q  2 
 23 Attle, Christine          10 Bristol Cent             10.82q  5 
 24 Adopo, Imboya             11 Hillhouse                10.94q  8 
 25 Rousseau, Enma             9 Seymour                  10.95q  4 
 26 Pienkos, Christina        11 Sacred Heart             11.04q  3 
 27 Espaillat, Bianca         10 St. Joseph               11.05q  8 
 28 Bruno, Andriana           10 Jonathan Law             11.08q  7 
 29 McCarthy, Charlotte       10 Sacred Heart             11.09   4 
 30 Rafferty, Delaney         10 Glastonbury              11.13   3 
 31 Garrison, Sydney          11 Southington              11.14   7 
 32 Michaud, Lexi             10 Bristol Cent             11.19   6 
 33 Hepp, Maddie              11 Southington              11.22   5 
 34 Worth, Wren               10 Avon                     11.27   8 
 35 Bauer, Jadyn              10 Bristol Cent             11.29   5 
 36 Dubroski, Kylie           11 Sacred Heart             11.40   5 
 37 Jones, Micheala           12 Torrington               11.42   1 
 38 Boone, Zamya              10 Crosby                   11.49   2 
 39 Bauer, Taylor             10 Windsor Lock             11.55   4 
 40 Jakab, Katrina            11 Jonathan Law             11.71   2 
 41 Lawson, Tori              10 Naugatuck                11.72   1 
 42 Satterlee, Julia          10 Jonathan Law             11.92   3 
 43 Stone, Emma               10 Bristol Cent             12.03   6 
 44 Krooss, Elizabeth         11 Naugatuck                12.15   2 
 45 Ortiz, Leah               10 Manchester               12.27   8 
 46 Cochefski, Emily          11 RHAM                     12.36   1 
 47 Lash, Kendra              10 Windsor Lock             12.46   7 
 48 Sharma, Saanya             9 Windsor Lock             12.50   6 
 49 Dougela, Kaitlyn          10 Avon                     12.95   6 
 50 Whitney, Lucille          10 Manchester               18.46   7 
 
Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
     Varsity: #  8.49  2004        Yvana Hepburn, N.Rockland NY                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Nelson, Ayesha            12 Hillhouse                 8.94q  4 
  2 Reiner, Caroline          12 North Shore               9.19q  3 
  3 Angus, Sadeja             12 Wilbur Cross              9.54q  3 
  4 Alabre, Analy             10 Windsor                   9.55q  3 
  5 Gordon, Ranique           11 Wilbur Cross              9.80q  2 
  6 Harris, Vida              11 Hillhouse                 9.85q  4 
  7 Clark, Kayla              11 St. Joseph                9.89q  1 
  8 Soubannarath, Brianna     12 Naugatuck                10.02   2 
  9 Scalise, Lily             11 Southington              10.07   1 
 10 Sepanek, Leanne           10 Oxford                   10.21   3 
 11 Smith, Emma               10 Glastonbury              10.21   4 
 12 Zarrella, Alyssa          12 Naugatuck                10.34   3 
 13 Silva, Riley              11 Torrington               10.58   1 
 14 Syms, Alanah              11 Manchester               10.72   2 
 15 Bruno, Andriana           10 Jonathan Law             10.83   1 
 16 Fedor, Emily              12 St. Joseph               10.88   1 
 17 Attle, Christine          10 Bristol Cent             10.89   3 
 18 Espaillat, Bianca         10 St. Joseph               11.10   2 
 -- Colon, Elicia             11 Bloomfield                  DQ   1  touch
 -- White, Nyia               10 Hillhouse                   DQ   1  touch
 
Event 7  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
     Varsity: #  8.49  2004        Yvana Hepburn, N.Rockland NY                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Ayesha            12 Hillhouse                 8.82  
  2 Reiner, Caroline          12 North Shore               9.12  
  3 Angus, Sadeja             12 Wilbur Cross              9.32  
  4 Clark, Kayla              11 St. Joseph                9.38  
  5 Alabre, Analy             10 Windsor                   9.64  
  6 Harris, Vida              11 Hillhouse                 9.65  
  7 Gordon, Ranique           11 Wilbur Cross              9.78  
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
     Varsity: #  7.62  2004        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Poole, Deshaune           12 Hillhouse                 7.80q  8 
  2 Osagie, Osaretin          11 Norwich Free              8.14q  6 
  3 Garcia, Lorenzo           11 Northwest Ca              8.15q  1 
  4 Brown, Cameron            11 Shepaug Vall              8.48q  4 
  5 Cassol, John              10 Weston                    8.51q  3 
  6 Koslosky, Zachary         12 Naugatuck                 8.54q  8 
  7 McGeary, Greyson          12 Daniel Hand               8.65q  5 
  8 Chicha, Sam               12 Weston                    8.66q  2 
  9 Williams, Chaddane        12 Bloomfield                8.73q  1 
 10 Reid, Sephton             11 Bloomfield                8.81q  3 
 11 Reid, Ryan                10 Windsor                   8.84q  8 
 12 Powell, Russell           12 Daniel Hand               8.96q  6 
 13 Duncanson, Corey          11 Daniel Hand               9.00q  5 
 14 Hammonds, Isaiah          11 Torrington                9.01q  7 
 15 Hartley, Thomas           12 Newtown                   9.06q  7 
 16 Pinnix, Jordan            10 Manchester                9.12q  5 
 17 Provencher, Michael       12 RHAM                      9.13q  4 
 18 Monteiro, Ryan            11 Nonnewaug                 9.25q  1 
 19 Healy, Benjamin           12 Naugatuck                 9.28q  7 
 20 Danseglio, Keaton         11 North Shore               9.30q  6 
 21 Kim, Daniel               11 Daniel Hand               9.55q  4 
 22 Dumais, Brett             10 Foran                     9.58q  7 
 23 Liriano, Brian            12 Derby                     9.66q  6 
 24 Montaque, Dante           11 Bloomfield                9.67q  2 
 25 Ko, Thomas                11 Avon                      9.84q  5 
 26 DiBlase, Neal             11 Jonathan Law              9.94q  8 
 27 Garcia-Rivera, Alejando   11 Bristol Cent             10.06q  7 
 28 Ferris, Toby              11 Newtown                  10.10q  5 
 29 Gloden, Dylan             12 Naugatuck                10.14   8 
 30 Prevalla, Dorian          12 Wethersfield             10.20   4 
 31 Trim, Garrett             10 Manchester               10.24   4 
 32 Nova, Divanni             12 Torrington               10.29   3 
 33 Pereira, Ethan            10 Foran                    10.37   1 
 34 Tilton, Liam              12 Wethersfield             10.40   6 
 35 Dipietro, Ethan           11 Crosby                   10.42   2 
 36 Pettine, Massimo          10 Derby                    10.44   7 
 37 Fancher, Ethan            12 Jonathan Law             10.46   3 
 38 Xhuti, Jesse              10 Sacred Heart             10.57   5 
 39 Campbell, Mark            11 Crosby                   10.59   1 
 40 Williams, Jyipree         10 Crosby                   10.76   1 
 41 Findley, Sawyer           10 Newtown                  10.78   1 
 42 Hitchcock, Trevor         11 Foran                    10.90   4 
 43 Boos, Derek               10 Avon                     11.02   6 
 44 Deer, Ethan               12 Jonathan Law             11.04   2 
 45 Hunter, Micaiaj           12 Derby                    11.05   6 
 46 McPherson, Craig          12 Southington              11.36   8 
 47 Nahmias, Jonathan         12 Newtown                  11.58   3 
 48 McGeary, Jacob             9 Daniel Hand              11.76   5 
 49 Nicholson, Alpha Omega    11 Manchester               12.03   3 
 50 Marshall, Emari           10 Windsor Lock             12.20   3 
 51 Perez, Neftali            10 Manchester               12.24   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
     Varsity: #  7.62  2004        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Poole, Deshaune           12 Hillhouse                 7.86q  4 
  2 Osagie, Osaretin          11 Norwich Free              8.21q  3 
  3 Garcia, Lorenzo           11 Northwest Ca              8.27q  2 
  4 Cassol, John              10 Weston                    8.37q  1 
  5 Brown, Cameron            11 Shepaug Vall              8.44q  1 
  6 Koslosky, Zachary         12 Naugatuck                 8.57q  2 
  7 Reid, Sephton             11 Bloomfield                8.66q  3 
  8 Chicha, Sam               12 Weston                    8.76   4 
  9 Powell, Russell           12 Daniel Hand               8.84   1 
  9 Reid, Ryan                10 Windsor                   8.84   2 
 11 Provencher, Michael       12 RHAM                      8.85   4 
 12 Williams, Chaddane        12 Bloomfield                9.00   4 
 13 Hartley, Thomas           12 Newtown                   9.03   3 
 14 Pinnix, Jordan            10 Manchester                9.11   4 
 15 Danseglio, Keaton         11 North Shore               9.19   1 
 16 Healy, Benjamin           12 Naugatuck                 9.37   2 
 17 Duncanson, Corey          11 Daniel Hand               9.40   1 
 18 Montaque, Dante           11 Bloomfield                9.55   4 
 19 Hammonds, Isaiah          11 Torrington                9.56   2 
 20 Ko, Thomas                11 Avon                      9.61   4 
 21 Dumais, Brett             10 Foran                     9.80   2 
 22 Garcia-Rivera, Alejando   11 Bristol Cent              9.93   2 
 23 DiBlase, Neal             11 Jonathan Law              9.96   3 
 24 Ferris, Toby              11 Newtown                   9.96   1 
 25 Kim, Daniel               11 Daniel Hand               9.99   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
     Varsity: #  7.62  2004        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Poole, Deshaune           12 Hillhouse                 7.63  
  2 Osagie, Osaretin          11 Norwich Free              8.02  
  3 Garcia, Lorenzo           11 Northwest Ca              8.12  
  4 Cassol, John              10 Weston                    8.15  
  5 Brown, Cameron            11 Shepaug Vall              8.46  
  6 Koslosky, Zachary         12 Naugatuck                 8.58  
  7 Reid, Sephton             11 Bloomfield                9.01  
 
Event 9  Girls 55 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Delisser, D'Jior           9 Bloomfield                7.74   1 
  2 Jackson, Shania            9 Career Magne              7.82   1 
  3 Lindsey, Cyana             9 Windsor                   7.95   1 
  4 Muir, Nina                 9 Southington               8.23   1 
  5 Wickenheisser, Kate        9 Oxford                    8.23   3 
  6 O'Neill, Erin              9 Southington               8.25   1 
  7 Bransford, Jasmyn          9 Norwich Free              8.31   4 
  8 Palanki, Maya              9 Conard                    8.42   3 
  9 Bronsdon, Bridget          9 Conard                    8.43   2 
 10 Meyer, Jaiden              9 Jonathan Law              8.44   4 
 11 Forbes, Emerson            9 Sacred Heart              8.47   4 
 12 Martin, Nia                9 Windsor                   8.49   2 
 13 Gillis, Clare              9 Conard                    8.51   2 
 14 Bauman, Chloe              9 Southington               8.57   1 
 15 Agyei, Alexis              9 Windsor                   8.57   6 
 16 Rocheleau, Grace           9 Hall                      8.62   4 
 17 Davis, Lauren              9 Jonathan Law              8.66   4 
 18 Carroll, Meghan            9 Southington               8.68   1 
 19 Hyrn, Veranika             9 Wolcott                   8.68   3 
 20 Frank, Avery               9 Jonathan Law              8.69   3 
 21 Eggler, Emily              9 Norwich Free              8.71   5 
 22 Marshall, Diamond          9 Capital Prep              8.72   9 
 23 Lewis, Alexis              9 Norwich Free              8.73   5 
 24 Ladyga, Taylor             9 Norwich Free              8.84   5 
 25 Kantor, Grace              9 Jonathan Law              8.85   5 
 26 Crews, Montiyanna          9 Derby                     8.86   6 
 27 Caruk, Amelia              9 Hall                      8.89   7 
 28 Ditrano, Kathryn           9 North Shore               8.94   5 
 29 Castellini, Christina      9 Sacred Heart              8.99   9 
 30 Correa, Koraima            9 Hall                      9.08   7 
 31 DeBrizzi, Ava              9 Sacred Heart              9.15   9 
 32 Jesensky, Ashley           9 Torrington                9.20   6 
 33 Affini, Leila              9 Manchester                9.24   8 
 34 Prior, Gillian             9 Norwich Free              9.29   6 
 35 Champion, Taylor           9 Conard                    9.33   7 
 36 Scheffel, Ella             9 North Shore               9.38   6 
 37 Sechrest, Brianna Jailen   9 Manchester                9.38   8 
 38 Omwanor, Enoma             9 Kennedy                   9.40   9 
 39 Nguyen, Tiffany            9 Naugatuck                 9.40   7 
 40 Cuapio, Damaris            9 Amistad Acad              9.58   9 
 41 Sullivan, Meghan           9 Wolcott                   9.59   5 
 42 Marzlock, Brooke           9 North Shore               9.61   7 
 43 Torres, Rocio              9 Kennedy                   9.63   8 
 44 Haubrich, Anastasia        9 Hall                      9.67   8 
 45 Barnes, Preshine           9 Manchester                9.68   7 
 46 DiAngelo, Julia            9 Sacred Heart              9.76   9 
 47 Roy, Isabela               9 Torrington                9.82   2 
 48 Barrett, Ellie             9 Northwest Ca              9.82   4 
 49 O'Meara, Alexandra         9 Wolcott                   9.97   5 
 50 Lopez, Alieisa             9 Torrington               10.06   6 
 51 Redrovan, Jennifer         9 Torrington               10.32   6 
 52 Walker, Savahnah           9 Kennedy                  10.32   8 
 53 Quichimbo, Brandy          9 Torrington               10.33   2 
 54 Russell, Amelia            9 Torrington               14.45   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Ralphael          9 Hillhouse                 6.92   1 
  2 Aristilde, Dangelo         9 Norwich Free              7.01   2 
  3 Caldwell, Michael          9 Windsor                   7.26   3 
  4 Vasquez, Jose              9 Brien McMaho              7.27   1 
  5 Parker, Breon              9 Windsor                   7.30   1 
  6 Cotto, Jose                9 Windsor                   7.44   3 
  7 Boyd, Jaydin               9 Hillhouse                 7.45   1 
  8 Burke, Jeffrey             9 Crosby                    7.45   2 
  9 Bailey, Kanye              9 Derby                     7.47   3 
 10 Gleit, Matt                9 Avon                      7.49   3 
 11 Holmes, Derry              9 Capital Prep              7.53   8 
 12 Clark, Joshua              9 Windsor                   7.56   2 
 13 Goerner, Kent              9 Conard                    7.60   2 
 14 Farhad, Elias              9 Norwich Free              7.65   3 
 15 Turner, Nick               9 Sacred Heart              7.67   1 
 16 Phillips, Joshua           9 Bristol Cent              7.72   1 
 17 Waide, Joshua              9 Torrington                7.83   2 
 18 Preble, Andrew             9 Norwich Free              7.83   4 
 19 Wang, Daniel               9 Avon                      7.85   6 
 20 Davis, Matthew             9 Bloomfield                7.89   4 
 21 Durling, Tyler             9 Wolcott                   7.94   7 
 22 Colon, Alexander           9 Bloomfield                7.98   6 
 23 Margolis, Brennan          9 Hall                      7.99   4 
 24 Orsini, Eric               9 Southington               8.01   1 
 25 White, Andrew              9 Capital Prep              8.05   9 
 26 Fontan, Isaiah             9 Capital Prep              8.10   4 
 27 Schweitzer, David          9 Avon                      8.11   5 
 28 Kelly, John                9 Daniel Hand               8.16   9 
 29 Dipitero, William          9 Torrington                8.16   3 
 30 Piolunek, Maxxwell         9 Norwich Free              8.17   4 
 31 Moran, Martin              9 Conard                    8.22   2 
 32 Williams, Gabriel          9 Naugatuck                 8.23   5 
 33 Minasian, Matthew          9 Naugatuck                 8.24   6 
 34 Zarrella, Louis            9 Naugatuck                 8.26   6 
 35 McGeary, Jacob             9 Daniel Hand               8.27   9 
 36 Conklin, Chance            9 Naugatuck                 8.27   5 
 37 Mogielnicki, Jacob         9 Northwest Ca              8.32   7 
 38 Prince, Andre              9 Windsor                   8.34   6 
 39 Castillo, Jalen            9 Kennedy                   8.43   8 
 40 DiLeo, Matt                9 North Shore               8.49   5 
 41 Murray, Ameer              9 Bloomfield                8.51   7 
 42 Sanchez, David             9 Torrington                8.77   4 
 43 Valentine, Michael         9 Torrington                8.90   2 
 44 Sottile, Ethan             9 Northwest Ca              8.92   7 
 45 Bui, Matthew               9 Northwest Ca              9.00   8 
 46 Sullivan, William          9 Northwest Ca              9.43   7 
 47 Lusk, Kyle                 9 Avon                      9.47   5 
 48 Roland, Daniel             9 Northwest Ca              9.56   8 
 49 Ishmael, Austin            9 Naugatuck                 9.96   8 
 50 Tupkusic, Dalmir           9 Wolcott                  10.87   7 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
     Varsity: #  7.23  12/19/2015  Tiandra Robinson, Weaver                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Terry             11 Bloomfield                7.30q 21 
  2 Czarnecki, Morgan         10 RHAM                      7.39q 15 
  3 Camara, Magnalen          12 Amistad Acad              7.46q 14 
  4 Richardson, Cori          12 Windsor                   7.55q 18 
  5 Nelson, Ayesha            12 Hillhouse                 7.56q 20 
  6 McNamara, Peyton          11 Brien McMaho              7.60q 14 
  7 Bethea, Monaey            12 Wilbur Cross              7.65q 15 
  8 Goodwin, Amaris           10 Torrington                7.67q 15 
  9 Camacho, Athena           11 Windsor                   7.69q 16 
 10 Wirth, Jocelyn            12 Jonathan Law              7.76q  7 
 11 Westberry, Brianna        11 Capital Prep              7.77q  2 
 12 Brown, Shante             12 Bloomfield                7.78q 12 
 13 Soule, Selina             11 Glastonbury               7.80q 10 
 14 Jurkowski, Patricia       12 Seymour                   7.81q  9 
 15 Woods, Kiana              12 Northwest Ca              7.82q 11 
 16 Czarnecki, Madison        12 RHAM                      7.82q  1 
 17 Ambrose, Nyimah           12 Hillhouse                 7.85q  8 
 18 Robinson, Jade            10 Windsor                   7.86q 10 
 19 Lindo, Jahmiha            10 Bloomfield                7.86q 13 
 20 Kingsley, Katie           11 RHAM                      7.87q 14 
 21 Lalonde, Bridget          12 RHAM                      7.87q 19 
 22 Allen-Miller, Leandra     11 Hillhouse                 7.89q  7 
 22 Durrant, Teressa          12 Wilbur Cross              7.89q 11 
 24 Litchfield, Shannon       10 Southington               7.92q  6 
 25 Green, Shavanice          10 Windsor                   7.93q  6 
 26 Przybylski, Samantha      12 Southington               7.94q 13 
 27 Kave, Bianca              11 Sacred Heart              7.95q  2 
 28 Villagra, Ana             10 Wethersfield              7.95q 11 
 29 Pelletier, Kayla          10 Southington               7.98   5 
 29 Wolliston, Sheena         12 Northwest Ca              7.98   3 
 31 Malloy, Azria             12 Nonnewaug                 8.00   3 
 32 Mooving, Santorini        12 Bloomfield                8.01  17 
 33 Dennis, Kathryn           11 Foran                     8.03  17 
 34 Gilling, Christal         10 Windsor                   8.03   1 
 35 Edwards, Renita           12 Capital Prep              8.06  14 
 36 Niman, Gianna             10 Conard                    8.07  18 
 37 Evans, Jataya             11 Crosby                    8.10  16 
 38 Verderame, Natalie        12 Southington               8.11   9 
 39 Calma, Ava                10 Avon                      8.13  19 
 40 Neretich, Kylie           11 Naugatuck                 8.14  19 
 41 Okoronkwo, Beverly        11 Sacred Heart              8.15  17 
 42 Kurzatkowska, Karolina    12 Southington               8.18   4 
 43 Boyd, Payge               12 Classical Ma              8.20  21 
 44 Jackson, Yaleija          12 Wilbur Cross              8.21  20 
 45 Ijeh, Jada                10 Sacred Heart              8.21   4 
 46 Elliot, Hannah            10 Norwich Free              8.21   7 
 46 Lee, Nile                 11 Wilbur Cross              8.21   8 
 48 Recile, Veronique         11 Sacred Heart              8.22  18 
 49 Gordon, Ranique           11 Wilbur Cross              8.22   6 
 50 Estefani, Abigail         10 Torrington                8.23  20 
 50 Dillman, Brooke           10 Jonathan Law              8.23  12 
 52 Imetovski, Suzana         10 Seymour                   8.25   7 
 53 Saunders, Makaela         12 Crosby                    8.26  20 
 54 Alexander, Alexia         10 Bristol Cent              8.27  15 
 54 Hicks, Jamyra             12 Windsor                   8.27  16 
 56 Paredes, Amanda           10 Crosby                    8.28   4 
 57 Recine, Amber             12 Seymour                   8.30  13 
 58 Jones, Micheala           12 Torrington                8.32  12 
 59 Andrews, Bethany          10 Southington               8.35   9 
 60 Hackett, Kayleigh         10 Foran                     8.36   2 
 61 Austin, Elisea             9 Wilby                     8.36   6 
 62 Shaw, Cherish             11 Manchester                8.41   6 
 63 Lopez, Elysa              12 Sacred Heart              8.42   5 
 64 Morrell, Emily             9 Windsor Lock              8.42  16 
 64 Martin, Paige             11 Norwich Free              8.42   1 
 66 Jackson, Brigitte         12 Sacred Heart              8.53  14 
 67 Tarko, Emily              11 Windsor Lock              8.54  19 
 68 Brissette, Camryn         11 Wolcott                   8.57   4 
 69 Couchon, Ella              9 Windsor Lock              8.58  19 
 70 Mello, Olivia             10 Conard                    8.61   8 
 71 Ith, Caitlin              10 Avon                      8.63  10 
 72 McKnight, Tierra          10 Derby                     8.63  17 
 73 Monteiro, Arianna         11 Oxford                    8.63  14 
 74 Worth, Wren               10 Avon                      8.64  17 
 75 Ellison, Dejanea          10 Crosby                    8.68   8 
 76 Martin, Madison           11 Norwich Free              8.68   3 
 77 Bauer, Taylor             10 Windsor Lock              8.70   6 
 78 Edwards, Daigionaye       12 Capital Prep              8.74  11 
 79 Ortiz, Leah               10 Manchester                8.74   9 
 80 Osterberg, Hanna          10 St. Joseph                8.75  11 
 81 Johnson, Kyra             10 Foran                     8.75   9 
 82 Mesidor, Niah             11 Oxford                    8.76  10 
 83 Osayande, Kionna          10 Capital Prep              8.76  17 
 84 Frattaroli, Megan         10 St. Joseph                8.76   7 
 85 Cabezas, Melissa          11 Oxford                    8.78  20 
 86 Grant, Maddy              10 Sacred Heart              8.79  21 
 87 Gillotti, Kelsey          11 Wolcott                   8.81  15 
 88 Campos, Lyzet             11 Amistad Acad              8.81  21 
 89 Rintharamy, Arlena        11 Torrington                8.82  17 
 90 Curcio, Skyler            11 Derby                     8.82   9 
 91 Drummey, Bridget          10 Conard                    8.83   2 
 92 Sharma, Saanya             9 Windsor Lock              8.83  16 
 93 Fritzsche, Emmalee        12 Norwich Free              8.84  18 
 94 Barto, Callie             12 Torrington                8.85  18 
 95 Bryant, Tahlia            10 Norwich Free              8.86   5 
 96 Palmer, Shaniel           11 Kennedy                   8.87  12 
 97 Patterson, Summer         11 Classical Ma              8.89  11 
 98 Nelson, Randi             12 Classical Ma              8.93  16 
 99 Lutz, Madalyn             10 North Shore               8.95  14 
100 Langweil, Madison         12 Conard                    8.98  12 
100 Green, Daniella           11 Classical Ma              8.98  20 
102 Egan, Kaylee              11 Wolcott                   9.00   5 
103 Rizza, Avery              10 RHAM                      9.06   2 
104 Ververis, Elizabeth       12 Hall                      9.09   1 
105 Grant, Kitana             10 Kennedy                   9.15  16 
106 Smith, Shonda             11 Oxford                    9.19  21 
107 Violetta, Natalie         10 St. Joseph                9.21  12 
108 Baldino, Isabella         12 Sacred Heart              9.21   4 
109 Lash, Kendra              10 Windsor Lock              9.22   3 
110 Johnson, Samira           11 Wilby                     9.23  18 
111 Fraioli, Jade             11 Conard                    9.29  13 
112 Koester, Megan            10 Torrington                9.36  10 
113 Michel, Remy              10 Crosby                    9.36  19 
114 Riffice, Katherine        11 St. Joseph                9.40   2 
115 LaForte, Genevieve        10 Hall                      9.41  12 
116 Smith, Ella               10 St. Joseph                9.41  10 
117 Difini, Kristina          10 Avon                      9.65   3 
118 Tricarico, Emily          11 Wolcott                   9.78   4 
119 Lopez, Alicea              9 Wilby                     9.79   1 
120 Grant, Khalia             11 Kennedy                   9.87  15 
121 Brown, Kelise             10 Capital Prep              9.97   8 
122 Sargeant, Madison         12 Kennedy                  10.03   9 
123 Luna, Carla               12 Hall                     10.04  13 
124 Horton, Tiffany           11 Shepaug Vall             10.09  10 
125 DelBuono, Brooke          10 Crosby                   10.10   6 
126 Hernandez, Jaisiry        10 Amistad Acad             10.40  13 
127 Catota, Lesly             10 Amistad Acad             10.54  18 
128 Hernandez, Jeanette       11 Amistad Acad             10.91  19 
129 Diaz, Alondra             12 Kennedy                  11.12  15 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
     Varsity: #  7.23  12/19/2015  Tiandra Robinson, Weaver                    
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Miller, Terry             11 Bloomfield                7.24q  4 
  2 Nelson, Ayesha            12 Hillhouse                 7.44q  1 
  3 Richardson, Cori          12 Windsor                   7.51q  1 
  4 Camara, Magnalen          12 Amistad Acad              7.57q  2 
  5 Soule, Selina             11 Glastonbury               7.67q  1 
  6 Westberry, Brianna        11 Capital Prep              7.71q  2 
  7 Lalonde, Bridget          12 RHAM                      7.73q  1 
  8 Wirth, Jocelyn            12 Jonathan Law              7.74   3 
  9 Ambrose, Nyimah           12 Hillhouse                 7.76   4 
 10 McNamara, Peyton          11 Brien McMaho              7.80   2 
 11 Czarnecki, Madison        12 RHAM                      7.81   4 
 12 Jurkowski, Patricia       12 Seymour                   7.82   2 
 13 Robinson, Jade            10 Windsor                   7.85   3 
 14 Brown, Shante             12 Bloomfield                7.87   1 
 15 Kingsley, Katie           11 RHAM                      7.90   1 
 16 Camacho, Athena           11 Windsor                   7.90   4 
 17 Litchfield, Shannon       10 Southington               7.93   4 
 18 Woods, Kiana              12 Northwest Ca              7.95   3 
 19 Allen-Miller, Leandra     11 Hillhouse                 7.96   3 
 20 Green, Shavanice          10 Windsor                   7.97   4 
 21 Durrant, Teressa          12 Wilbur Cross              8.05   2 
 22 Przybylski, Samantha      12 Southington               8.07   3 
 23 Goodwin, Amaris           10 Torrington                8.07   4 
 24 Lindo, Jahmiha            10 Bloomfield                8.09   2 
 25 Bethea, Monaey            12 Wilbur Cross              8.18   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
     Varsity: #  7.23  12/19/2015  Tiandra Robinson, Weaver                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Terry             11 Bloomfield                7.12# 
  2 Nelson, Ayesha            12 Hillhouse                 7.42  
  3 Richardson, Cori          12 Windsor                   7.51  
  4 Camara, Magnalen          12 Amistad Acad              7.63  
  5 Westberry, Brianna        11 Capital Prep              7.70  
  6 Lalonde, Bridget          12 RHAM                      7.71  
  7 Soule, Selina             11 Glastonbury               7.78  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
     Varsity: #  6.28  12/19/2015  Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nealy, Jaylon             12 Bloomfield                6.65q 22 
  2 Hay, Kymali               11 Bloomfield                6.74q 23 
  3 Eley, Neal                12 Hillhouse                 6.74q 17 
  4 Washington, Naheim        10 Jonathan Law              6.76q 20 
  5 Williams Jr., Edward      12 Sacred Heart              6.77q 18 
  6 Harling, Messiah          10 Wilby                     6.79q 22 
  7 Beckford, Malcolm          9 Bloomfield                6.80q 21 
  8 Parks, Ameen              11 Daniel Hand               6.86q 13 
  9 Barnes, Jasiah            12 Wilbur Cross              6.87q 22 
 10 Cue, Devin                10 Wilbur Cross              6.91q  5 
 11 McKitty, Dylen            12 Wilby                     6.93q 10 
 12 Belton, Cameron           12 Norwich Free              6.95q  7 
 13 Hyslop, Armon             10 Wilbur Cross              6.97q  6 
 13 Wright, To'rae            10 Hillhouse                 6.97q 11 
 15 Spruill, Jahiem           12 Norwich Free              6.98q  5 
 16 Farley, Ryan              11 Conard                    7.00q  1 
 16 Duncan, Tristan Alexande  11 Windsor                   7.00q  8 
 18 Skopas, Nathan            12 RHAM                      7.01q 23 
 19 Babalola, Stephen         12 Classical Ma              7.01q  7 
 19 Drummond, Brandon         11 Northwest Ca              7.01q  1 
 21 Samoker, Rocco            12 Derby                     7.02q  7 
 22 Morton, Korey             11 Brien McMaho              7.03q  4 
 23 Rodriguez, Elijah         12 Southington               7.04q  4 
 24 Mathews, Maurice          12 Crosby                    7.06q 14 
 25 Estefani, Christian       11 Torrington                7.06q  2 
 26 Bardos, Troy              12 Brien McMaho              7.06q 15 
 27 Trujillo, Nicholas        12 Sacred Heart              7.07q 18 
 28 Chapman, Blake            11 Simsbury                  7.07q  1 
 29 DeLeon, Michael           10 Wilbur Cross              7.08  13 
 30 DiGiovancarlo, Michael    12 Sacred Heart              7.08  23 
 31 Evardo, Sean              12 Naugatuck                 7.09  15 
 32 Zitofsky, Justin           9 Southington               7.10  13 
 33 Miller, Sean              12 Brien McMaho              7.11  20 
 34 Bernard, Dorian           11 Classical Ma              7.11  19 
 35 Verderame, Joseph         12 Southington               7.11   5 
 36 Carreiro, Johnny          11 Southington               7.12  19 
 37 Carpenter, Paris          12 Northwest Ca              7.12   3 
 38 Lazar, Alex               12 Jonathan Law              7.13  21 
 39 Gates, Silas              11 Norwich Free              7.14   8 
 40 Steinberg, Nathan         12 Windsor                   7.14  11 
 40 Ko, Thomas                11 Avon                      7.14   6 
 42 Porter, Trevor            12 Southington               7.14   1 
 43 Stewart, Josh             10 Daniel Hand               7.15  12 
 44 Perez, Eduardo            10 Hillhouse                 7.16  15 
 45 Lopez, Victor             12 Sacred Heart              7.17  14 
 46 Garcia, Jon               12 Windsor Lock              7.17   2 
 47 Coppola, Neil             10 Newtown                   7.17  12 
 48 Steele, Korey             10 Bloomfield                7.18   5 
 48 Lewinson, Keeshawn        12 Conard                    7.18  10 
 50 Hill, Brenden             10 Conard                    7.19   2 
 51 Rogers, Kolby             12 Southington               7.19   3 
 51 Breslin, Connor           10 Newtown                   7.19  15 
 53 White, Javen              11 Hillhouse                 7.20  14 
 54 Dale, Torayl              10 Windsor                   7.21   8 
 55 Navarro, Daniel           12 Wilby                     7.23  13 
 56 Garcia, Hasan             10 Capital Prep              7.23  22 
 57 Avallone, Conrad          11 Torrington                7.24  10 
 58 Maciolek, Joe             12 Glastonbury               7.24  17 
 59 Kosiewicz, Braeden        10 Daniel Hand               7.25  23 
 60 Fonvil, Xavier            10 Norwich Free              7.25  18 
 61 Hornby, William           10 Newtown                   7.25  15 
 62 Foskey, Ivan              12 Amistad Acad              7.26  19 
 63 Mclean, Branden           10 Derby                     7.27   4 
 64 Canales-Gautier, Luis     11 Crosby                    7.27   9 
 65 Cortello, Lou             11 Seymour                   7.28   6 
 66 Brohel, Ryley             12 Daniel Hand               7.28  22 
 66 Gabinelli, Kyle           12 Seymour                   7.28  16 
 68 Stebbins, Walker          11 Jonathan Law              7.30  18 
 69 Thomas, Taj               10 Kennedy                   7.31  16 
 70 Irizarry, Jason           11 Wolcott                   7.32  16 
 71 Leon, Jose                11 Crosby                    7.35   3 
 72 Pelaez, Daven             10 Daniel Hand               7.38   9 
 72 Baker, Julian             11 Hall                      7.38  12 
 74 Reyes, Yumet              12 Windsor Lock              7.39  19 
 75 Stella-Mackie, Ethan      10 Oxford                    7.40  11 
 76 Badillo, Joseph           12 Sacred Heart              7.40  10 
 77 Garcia, Ethan             10 Naugatuck                 7.40  17 
 78 Shaffer, Aidan            10 Conard                    7.41  20 
 79 Susman, Joshua            10 RHAM                      7.42   7 
 80 Smith, Zakye              10 Torrington                7.43   2 
 81 Gordon-Pierce, Kyle       11 Kennedy                   7.44   6 
 82 French, Elijah            10 Bloomfield                7.46  11 
 83 Nicholson, Alpha Omega    11 Manchester                7.48   7 
 84 Caesar, Marquel           10 Wilbur Cross              7.49  21 
 85 Keeney, Nathan            12 RHAM                      7.49   6 
 86 DeLarosa, Jayden          11 Capital Prep              7.50   9 
 87 Delarosa, Julian          11 Derby                     7.50  11 
 88 Monteiro, Brandon         12 Torrington                7.51  23 
 89 Carroll, Justin           10 Naugatuck                 7.51  11 
 90 Rheaume, Owen             12 RHAM                      7.52  21 
 91 Silverman, Isaac          12 Newtown                   7.53   1 
 92 Acosta, Bryan             10 Kennedy                   7.53   4 
 93 Wallen, Everal            11 Oxford                    7.53  13 
 94 Guerrera, Anthony         12 Wethersfield              7.55   6 
 95 Antoine, Jonathan         11 Norwich Free              7.55  21 
 95 Smith, Isaac              11 Wilby                     7.55  10 
 97 Lugo, Christian           10 Kennedy                   7.57  12 
 98 Park, Sean                11 Foran                     7.58  20 
 98 Smith, Malachi            12 Norwich Free              7.58  12 
100 Adorno, Ezekiel           11 Wilby                     7.58   6 
101 Williams, Bryce           10 Capital Prep              7.59  20 
102 Zepperi, Joey             11 Torrington                7.62  21 
103 Son, Andrew               10 Daniel Hand               7.68  14 
104 streater, tymauri         11 Amistad Acad              7.69   5 
105 Hert, Zeke                10 North Shore               7.69   8 
106 Brevil, Diuferson          9 Windsor Lock              7.70  18 
107 Appiah, Ethan             10 Newtown                   7.71  23 
108 Kittle, Keigan            10 Torrington                7.71  16 
109 Calabro, Alec             12 Wolcott                   7.73   9 
110 Ha, Duc                   11 Capital Prep              7.74   8 
111 Diggs, Stephan            10 Crosby                    7.74  13 
112 Trim, Garrett             10 Manchester                7.76  16 
113 Evans, Michael            11 Wolcott                   7.79  18 
114 Ciarlo, Christian         12 Nonnewaug                 7.81   7 
115 Lormilien, Jordinior (Jo  10 Crosby                    7.82  17 
116 Hitchcock, Trevor         11 Foran                     7.82  19 
117 Fernandez, Dylan          11 Foran                     7.86  18 
118 Prevalla, Dorian          12 Wethersfield              7.86   9 
119 Flower, Benjamin          10 Northwest Ca              7.89  21 
120 Yeh, Ethan                12 Oxford                    7.91  20 
121 Ackley, Jason             11 Windsor Lock              7.94   1 
122 Hill, Alexander           10 Avon                      7.95   2 
123 Soliman, Abdul            11 Derby                     7.99   2 
124 Barreau, Jean-Michel      11 Bristol Cent              8.02   4 
125 Ackley, Hunter             9 Windsor Lock              8.04   5 
126 Queen, Seamus             12 RHAM                      8.07  14 
126 Loring, Nate              11 North Shore               8.07   4 
128 Boos, Derek               10 Avon                      8.08   9 
129 Seecharran, Richard       12 Conard                    8.12   5 
130 Molina, Dayquan           10 Kennedy                   8.13   4 
131 Smith, Darryl             10 Capital Prep              8.22   8 
132 Loring, Caleb             10 North Shore               8.23  12 
132 Rand, Maxwell             10 Oxford                    8.23  19 
134 Brantley, Amare           11 Sacred Heart              8.24  10 
135 Hubbard, Joshua           12 Wolcott                   8.34  20 
136 Marshall, Emari           10 Windsor Lock              8.36  17 
137 Kolilias, Chris           10 North Shore               8.43  13 
138 Chaudhry, Noman           11 Bristol Cent              8.49   3 
139 Kuang, Jeffrey            10 Hall                      8.71  11 
140 Rivera, Emmanuel          10 Manchester                8.81   3 
141 O'Shea, Conor             10 Northwest Ca              8.99  22 
142 Perez, Neftali            10 Manchester                9.13  10 
143 Donlin, John              10 Avon                      9.73   8 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
     Varsity: #  6.28  12/19/2015  Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Eley, Neal                12 Hillhouse                 6.66q  2 
  2 Williams Jr., Edward      12 Sacred Heart              6.69q  1 
  3 Beckford, Malcolm          9 Bloomfield                6.70q  3 
  4 Hay, Kymali               11 Bloomfield                6.71q  3 
  5 Washington, Naheim        10 Jonathan Law              6.74q  1 
  6 Nealy, Jaylon             12 Bloomfield                6.77q  4 
  7 Harling, Messiah          10 Wilby                     6.80q  2 
  8 Barnes, Jasiah            12 Wilbur Cross              6.84   4 
  9 Cue, Devin                10 Wilbur Cross              6.88   3 
 10 Chapman, Blake            11 Simsbury                  6.93   1 
 11 McKitty, Dylen            12 Wilby                     6.94   2 
 12 Drummond, Brandon         11 Northwest Ca              6.96   2 
 13 Skopas, Nathan            12 RHAM                      6.97   3 
 14 Wright, To'rae            10 Hillhouse                 6.97   2 
 15 Rodriguez, Elijah         12 Southington               7.01   3 
 16 Samoker, Rocco            12 Derby                     7.02   1 
 17 Babalola, Stephen         12 Classical Ma              7.04   1 
 18 Duncan, Tristan Alexande  11 Windsor                   7.05   4 
 19 Hyslop, Armon             10 Wilbur Cross              7.06   1 
 20 Spruill, Jahiem           12 Norwich Free              7.07   3 
 21 Trujillo, Nicholas        12 Sacred Heart              7.10   2 
 22 Belton, Cameron           12 Norwich Free              7.13   1 
 23 Bardos, Troy              12 Brien McMaho              7.14   3 
 24 Estefani, Christian       11 Torrington                8.13   4 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
     Varsity: #  6.28  12/19/2015  Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nealy, Jaylon             12 Bloomfield                6.51  
  2 Williams Jr., Edward      12 Sacred Heart              6.70  
  3 Hay, Kymali               11 Bloomfield                6.71  
  4 Beckford, Malcolm          9 Bloomfield                6.72  
  5 Eley, Neal                12 Hillhouse                 6.74  
  6 Harling, Messiah          10 Wilby                     6.78  
  7 Washington, Naheim        10 Jonathan Law              6.79  
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
     Varsity: # 3:05.31  12/19/2015  Ivy Walker, Pomperaug                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schneider, Nicole         11 North Shore            3:05.38   1 
  2 Hedlund, Kate             11 Manchester             3:07.61   1 
  3 Kemnitz, Kate             12 Southington            3:08.93   1 
  4 Thompson, Chloe           11 Daniel Hand            3:09.38   1 
  5 Park, Kayla               10 Norwich Free           3:10.95   1 
  6 Walker, Edith             10 RHAM                   3:11.81   1 
  7 Kitz, Rose                11 Hall                   3:12.57   1 
  8 Richmond, Rhiannon        11 Avon                   3:14.01   1 
  9 French, Jenna             12 Sacred Heart           3:21.13   1 
 10 Davis, De' Janay          12 Hillhouse              3:23.69   1 
 11 Williams, Enyla           11 Hillhouse              3:27.38   3 
 12 Shannon, Catherine        10 Norwich Free           3:27.40   2 
 13 Graves, Miranda           12 E.O. Smith             3:28.50   1 
 14 Lancaster, Sarah          10 Avon                   3:28.73   2 
 15 Moquete Volquez, Anny     11 Southington            3:30.54   2 
 16 Csoka, Ilona               9 Farmington             3:31.62   1 
 17 Stygar, Jayden             9 E.O. Smith             3:32.16   2 
 18 Pillow, Elizabeth         12 Hall                   3:32.34   3 
 19 Richmond, Gabrielle        9 Avon                   3:34.83   2 
 20 Virgulto, Keelin          10 Daniel Hand            3:37.56   2 
 21 Lawson, Tori              10 Naugatuck              3:37.98   3 
 22 Nordyke, Chloe            11 Hall                   3:40.15   3 
 23 Furniss, Alexa            10 Bristol Cent           3:40.98   2 
 24 Popielarz, Natalia        10 Bristol Cent           3:42.14   3 
 25 Ni, Angela                11 Norwich Free           3:45.49   3 
 26 Perkowski, Amanda         12 Southington            3:45.73   3 
 27 Famiglietti, Jenna        10 Southington            3:48.56   3 
 28 Kelley, Makayla           10 Norwich Free           3:50.46   4 
 29 Hardon, Analiese          10 E.O. Smith             3:53.75   4 
 30 McGrath, Erin             11 Shepaug Vall           3:54.82   4 
 31 Buth, Emma                12 Avon                   3:57.54   2 
 32 Famiglietti, Erin         12 Southington            4:00.34   3 
 33 Alamar, May               10 Avon                   4:02.22   4 
 34 Grady, Sara               11 Conard                 4:08.10   4 
 35 Verrilli, Jennifer        10 Southington            4:08.35   4 
 36 Soubannarath, Britney     10 Naugatuck              4:09.27   4 
 37 Pardales, Olivia          12 Daniel Hand            4:09.87   3 
 38 Ahearn, Allison           10 Seymour                4:14.94   2 
 39 Salgado-Luciano, Yeraliz  10 Bloomfield             4:27.68   4 
 40 Syal, Heena               11 Manchester             4:34.17   4 
 41 Machnicz, Emma            11 Seymour                4:38.64   2 
 42 Gatling, Ariel            11 Wilby                  4:45.09   2 
 43 Mack, Hannah              11 Conard                 4:45.87   4 
 44 Syal, Seher               11 Manchester             4:47.50   4 
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
     Varsity: # 2:34.52  12/19/2015  Randy Neish, Glastonbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis, Elijah             12 Crosby                 2:43.22   1 
  2 Petrosky, Mark            11 Bristol Cent           2:44.91   1 
  3 Santasiere, Keegan        12 E.O. Smith             2:45.06   1 
  4 Remigino, Tyler           10 Conard                 2:45.17   1 
  5 Fernandes, Josh           12 Hall                   2:45.88   1 
  6 Hussain, Mahammed         12 Wilbur Cross           2:46.05   2 
  7 Diaz, Yankarlos           12 Manchester             2:47.81   1 
  8 Kittredge, Jon            12 Windsor Lock           2:48.21   2 
  9 Reynolds, Matthew         12 Hall                   2:49.06   1 
 10 Wisialowski, Jack         12 Hall                   2:50.16   1 
 11 Dai, Luke                 10 Hall                   2:50.41   2 
 12 Smith, Ryan               11 Glastonbury            2:51.84   8  Hand Time
 13 Musall, Richard           12 Glastonbury            2:54.04   8  Hand Time
 14 Martinez, Ryan            11 Hillhouse              2:55.03   3 
 15 Chong Cuy, Daniel         12 Norwich Free           2:55.08   3 
 16 Bass, Thabiti             12 Bloomfield             2:55.39   2 
 17 Brown, Aidan              11 Norwich Free           2:55.93   4 
 18 Morales, Hector           11 Hillhouse              2:57.51   4 
 19 Coleman, Reginald         12 Hillhouse              2:58.32   4 
 20 Caplan, Noe               10 Hall                   2:58.48   4 
 21 Wesley, Tyler             10 Bloomfield             2:59.12   2 
 22 Hildenbrand, Evan         12 Newtown                2:59.45   4 
 23 Wlochowski, Declan        11 Northwest Ca           2:59.68   4 
 24 Albreski, Ian             12 Avon                   2:59.97   2 
 25 Calle, Marc               12 Wilby                  3:01.11   3 
 26 Wasserman, Dan            12 Jonathan Law           3:02.41   5 
 27 Hallgren, Matthew          9 Windsor                3:02.67   1 
 28 Costantini, Federico      12 Conard                 3:03.55   3 
 29 Cegielski, Bryce          11 Naugatuck              3:04.20   4 
 30 Croteau, Aidan            10 Norwich Free           3:04.66   5 
 31 Goldstein, Justin         11 Conard                 3:05.46   3 
 32 Lamar, Aaron              12 Kennedy                3:06.27   5 
 33 Le, Kevin                 10 Southington            3:07.45   3 
 34 Maslinski, Sebastian      10 Southington            3:07.58   5 
 35 Knappe, Aidan             10 Sacred Heart           3:08.09   4 
 36 Hotchkiss, Russell        12 Southington            3:09.42   5 
 37 Smith, Michael            12 Norwich Free           3:12.50   6 
 38 Cammarasana, Julian       11 Sacred Heart           3:14.04   5 
 39 Deneen, Aidan             10 Northwest Ca           3:14.49   6 
 40 Hoffman, Benjamin         12 Southington            3:15.00   4 
 41 Amaral, Anthony           10 Manchester             3:15.41   7 
 42 Sosa, Jancarlos           10 Amistad Acad           3:15.73   8  Hand Time
 43 Ronco, Andy               10 Amistad Acad           3:17.22   8  Hand Time
 44 Rivera, Ethan             10 Amistad Acad           3:18.08   8  Hand Time
 45 Wang, Charles             10 Jonathan Law           3:18.32   6 
 46 Wang, Chang               10 Amistad Acad           3:18.50   8  Hand Time
 47 Beaudin, Tucker           10 Avon                   3:19.89   6 
 48 Champagne, Jack            9 E.O. Smith             3:22.01   8  Hand Time
 49 Querfeld, Matthew         11 Northwest Ca           3:23.54   6 
 50 Suazo, David              11 Bristol Cent           3:24.16   6 
 51 Valdez, Bryan             12 Wilby                  3:24.20   5 
 52 Gage, Timothy             10 Northwest Ca           3:25.14   7 
 53 Garcia, Jesus             10 Wilby                  3:25.67   5 
 54 Joshi, Aayush             10 Windsor Lock           3:27.24   7 
 55 Buxton, Aaron             10 Southington            3:27.57   5 
 56 Albaz, Baker               9 Windsor Lock           3:28.76   8  Hand Time
 57 Alamar, Alexander         12 Avon                   3:29.97   7 
 58 Bussiere, Mason           10 Avon                   3:30.02   7 
 59 Damon-Smith, Trevor       12 Bristol Cent           3:31.08   6 
 60 Robertson, Tom            11 Seymour                3:35.80   2 
 61 Sinclair, Nathan          11 Bristol Cent           3:36.90   6 
 62 Crow, Logan                9 Windsor Lock           3:37.56   7 
 63 Umansky, Mitchell         10 Avon                   3:38.28   7 
 64 Brouillard, Tyler         11 Simsbury               3:38.37   7 
 65 Young, Brandon            11 Avon                   3:39.98   7 
 66 Obaid, Jamal              10 Windsor Lock           3:48.05   7 
 67 Sanchez, Lian             10 Wilby                  3:55.62   4 
 68 Chivirko, Josh            10 Seymour                3:57.24   2 
 69 Garcia, Juan              10 Wilby                  4:03.83   5 
 
Event 15  Girls 600 Meter Run Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murphy, Allison            9 Naugatuck              1:49.51   1 
  2 Saussy, Lianne             9 Weston                 1:50.64   1 
  3 Miles, Abby                9 Weston                 1:53.57   1 
  4 Riley, Stenger             9 Brien McMaho           1:53.93   2 
  5 Smith, Shani               9 Windsor                1:55.62   1 
  6 Cobrin, Sydney             9 Weston                 1:57.63   2 
  7 Wadman, Megan              9 Southington            1:58.35   2 
  8 Jones, Sophia              9 Norwich Free           1:58.40   1 
  9 Werner, Taylor             9 Weston                 1:58.96   2 
 10 Kreitler, Aiden            9 Weston                 2:00.14   2 
 11 Hoffman, Isabelle          9 Southington            2:00.53   3 
 12 Scully, Miranda            9 Hall                   2:03.28   4 
 13 Song, Dara                 9 Manchester             2:06.08   3 
 14 Red, Alicia                9 Bloomfield             2:06.12   1 
 15 Flynn, Grace               9 Conard                 2:06.15   4 
 16 Marshall, Diamond          9 Capital Prep           2:06.94   3 
 17 Ek, Marenn                 9 Avon                   2:07.00   4 
 18 Cote, Delaney              9 E.O. Smith             2:07.33   5 
 19 MacMullen, Victoria        9 Southington            2:07.61   3 
 20 Tanis, Ella                9 Conard                 2:08.04   4 
 21 Yacoub, Olivia             9 Hall                   2:08.50   3 
 22 Kania, Samantha            9 Southington            2:09.67   3 
 23 Grady, Nora                9 Hall                   2:09.69   4 
 24 Wang, Alyssa               9 Hall                   2:09.70   4 
 25 LeBlanc, Elizabeth         9 Northwest Ca           2:09.95   5 
 26 Creighton, Olivia          9 Simsbury               2:13.33   5 
 27 Zheng, Amy                 9 Hall                   2:13.83   4 
 28 Scheffel, Ella             9 North Shore            2:14.59   4 
 29 Ditrano, Kathryn           9 North Shore            2:15.14   4 
 30 Burns, Mia                 9 Conard                 2:15.28   5 
 31 Wojciechowski, Zoe         9 Conard                 2:16.57   5 
 32 Siedel, Kaitlin            9 Southington            2:17.99   3 
 33 Ramirez, Jocelyn           9 Wilbur Cross           2:20.58   5 
 33 Letriz, Aleanis            9 Wilbur Cross           2:20.58   5 
 35 Farley, Elizabeth          9 Windsor Lock           2:20.70   5 
 36 Gaskins, Kaelah            9 E.O. Smith             2:21.30   5 
 37 Marzlock, Brooke           9 North Shore            2:22.55   4 
 38 Winokur, Grace             9 Hall                   2:23.22   4 
 39 Centofanti, Michalina      9 Avon                   2:23.40   5 
 
Event 16  Boys 600 Meter Run Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin, Jack               9 Avon                   1:31.22   1 
  2 Braun, Blake               9 Weston                 1:33.20   1 
  3 Moore Jr, Gary             9 Hillhouse              1:35.60   1 
  4 Hallgren, Matthew          9 Windsor                1:37.06   1 
  5 Cartagena, Jemiah          9 Hall                   1:38.64   3 
  6 Clemons, Cooper            9 Weston                 1:40.53   2 
  7 Clinkscales, Sean          9 Torrington             1:40.79   1 
  8 Eaves, Jevonte             9 Avon                   1:41.57   3 
  9 Johnson, Chase             9 Manchester             1:41.88   2 
 10 O'Donnell, Jack            9 Avon                   1:42.02   3 
 11 Muller, Harrison           9 Weston                 1:42.17   2 
 12 Crabb, Tyler               9 Norwich Free           1:42.70   3 
 13 Burr, Joshua               9 Hall                   1:43.19   3 
 14 Stec, Liam                 9 Wethersfield           1:43.29   2 
 15 Farhad, Elias              9 Norwich Free           1:44.02   2 
 16 Caldwell, Michael          9 Windsor                1:44.28   3 
 17 Boone, Wolf                9 Wilbur Cross           1:44.40   3 
 18 Clark, Joshua              9 Windsor                1:47.71   3 
 19 Chelli, Brian              9 Hall                   1:47.91   4 
 20 Goodin, Nickoi             9 Amistad Acad           1:50.07   5 
 21 Cianchetti, Anthony        9 Southington            1:51.35   2 
 22 Bailey, Donnie             9 Wilbur Cross           1:51.54   4 
 23 Bassock, Wade              9 Hall                   1:52.07   4 
 24 Holmes, Derry              9 Capital Prep           1:52.14   4 
 25 Gahrman, Wyatt             9 Norwich Free           1:52.54   4 
 26 Murray, Ameer              9 Bloomfield             1:53.12   5 
 27 Fontan, Isaiah             9 Capital Prep           1:55.97   5 
 28 Negro, Giovany             9 Crosby                 1:56.14   3 
 29 Colon, Alexander           9 Bloomfield             1:57.34   5 
 30 Rebeca, Rodge              9 Southington            1:58.44   4 
 31 Semenza, Alex              9 E.O. Smith             2:01.38   5 
 32 Acevido, Antonio           9 Amistad Acad           2:03.85   5 
 33 James, Geovani             9 Capital Prep           2:08.52   4 
 34 Mercado, William           9 Crosby                 2:11.49   3 
 35 Spruill, Lamar             9 Amistad Acad           2:27.23   5 
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
     Varsity: # 1:41.23  12/19/2015  Michaela Meyer, Pomperaug                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boyd, Jada                12 Hillhouse              1:38.83#  1 
  2 Martin, Elsa              11 Simsbury               1:42.26   1 
  3 Rosenberg, Julia          10 Weston                 1:44.06   4 
  4 Zielinski, Ava            10 Weston                 1:44.11   1 
  5 Sztachelski, Nicole       10 Weston                 1:47.65   2 
  6 Doyle, Carolyn            11 North Shore            1:47.98   3 
  7 Nash, Cassidy             10 Brien McMaho           1:48.53   2 
  8 Binder, Molly             12 Conard                 1:49.14   3 
  9 Sheline, Meghan           11 Southington            1:49.68   4 
 10 Gutowski, Michelle        12 Weston                 1:49.96   4 
 11 Firouztale, Jules         10 North Shore            1:50.01   4 
 12 Gibson, Jadyn             10 Bloomfield             1:50.15   1 
 13 Fernandez, Pauline        11 Foran                  1:50.80   2 
 14 Strauch, Grace            12 Windsor                1:50.87   2 
 15 Haythorn, Natalie         10 Weston                 1:51.02   3 
 16 Ricketts, Emma Grace      11 Norwich Free           1:51.21   3 
 17 Reiner, Caroline          12 North Shore            1:51.45   5 
 18 Toon, Morgan               9 Daniel Hand            1:51.55   5 
 19 Jordan, Tess              11 Brien McMaho           1:51.84   4 
 20 Khan, Sana                10 Weston                 1:52.49   5 
 21 Dube, Rachel              11 Windsor                1:52.56   3 
 22 Whyte, Alicia             11 Bloomfield             1:52.70   4 
 23 Diaz, Evelyn              12 Naugatuck              1:53.97   5 
 24 Cao, Sarah                10 E.O. Smith             1:54.61   2 
 25 Gile, Lily                11 E.O. Smith             1:55.54   7 
 26 Makover, Anna             10 Brien McMaho           1:56.18   5 
 27 Westberry, Brianna        11 Capital Prep           1:56.81  10 
 28 Reynolds, Damani          10 Bloomfield             1:56.82   3 
 29 Veth, Chloe               12 Daniel Hand            1:57.76   4 
 30 Rosa, Aileen              12 Shepaug Vall           1:58.07   6 
 31 Chiverton, Zariah         12 Manchester             1:59.25   5 
 32 Oller, Alanna             11 Classical Ma           2:00.10   6 
 33 Tulikangas, Anne          12 Hall                   2:00.20   7 
 34 Combs, Morgan             10 Daniel Hand            2:00.37   4 
 35 Samih, Amira              12 Jonathan Law           2:00.52   6 
 36 Ruiz, Mary                11 Wilbur Cross           2:01.00   5 
 37 Lobraico, Emma            11 Oxford                 2:01.03  10 
 38 Voytek, Alexis            10 Jonathan Law           2:01.67   6 
 39 Hughes, Midori            10 Jonathan Law           2:01.78   6 
 40 Edwards, Renita           12 Capital Prep           2:01.79   7 
 41 Afiouni, Elisa            12 Shepaug Vall           2:02.20   5 
 42 Johnson, Shanika          11 Bloomfield             2:02.27   6 
 43 Striff-Cave, Megan        12 Hall                   2:02.56   6 
 44 Pursel-Kittle, Ali        12 Torrington             2:04.20   8 
 45 Rupsis, Lauren            12 Naugatuck              2:04.61   6 
 46 Rodriguez, Atziri         11 Wilbur Cross           2:04.81   7 
 47 Chudy, Amy                11 Southington            2:05.78   8 
 48 Smith, Ella               10 St. Joseph             2:05.81   1 
 49 Recile, Veronique         11 Sacred Heart           2:06.16   4 
 50 Mullen, Maeve             10 Northwest Ca           2:06.30   8 
 51 Parkosewich, Grace         9 Seymour                2:06.45   4 
 52 Larsen Giangrave, Ella    11 E.O. Smith             2:06.76  10 
 53 Seidman, Katelyn          12 Hall                   2:07.34   6 
 54 Wallace, Blake            11 Bloomfield             2:07.44   7 
 55 Irizarry, Lyndsey         11 Windsor                2:07.96   5 
 56 Gies, Peytyn               9 Daniel Hand            2:08.10   6 
 57 Robinson, Tamia           10 Windsor                2:09.21   5 
 58 Birbara, Olivia           11 Hall                   2:09.55   7 
 59 Buckley, Claire           10 Shepaug Vall           2:10.41   7 
 60 Doshi, Kaya               10 Windsor                2:10.42   5 
 61 Caplan, Luna Laila        10 Hall                   2:10.58   8 
 62 Alamar, May               10 Avon                   2:10.84   9 
 63 DeLorenzo, Kaitlyn        11 Southington            2:11.10   7 
 64 Fogle, Jada               10 Wilbur Cross           2:11.36   8 
 65 Doris, Caitlyn            11 Naugatuck              2:11.48   8 
 66 Okoronkwo, Beverly        11 Sacred Heart           2:12.11   6 
 67 Capozzi, Christina        11 Kennedy                2:12.27   9 
 68 Libis, Luciana            11 Norwich Free           2:12.45   8 
 69 Park, Kitana              11 Conard                 2:12.82  10 
 70 Evangelista, Amelis       11 Kennedy                2:12.93   9 
 71 Alban, Angie              12 Capital Prep           2:13.80   9 
 72 Dasilva, Nicole           11 Sacred Heart           2:15.22   8 
 73 Conforti, Gina            10 Naugatuck              2:15.66   8 
 74 Sammataro, Meghan         10 Daniel Hand            2:15.80   6 
 75 Lee, Chloe                10 Torrington             2:16.80   9 
 76 Cermenika, Viola          10 Naugatuck              2:18.49   9 
 77 Blaha, Mikayla            11 Avon                   2:19.87   9 
 78 Racz, Julia               10 Conard                 2:26.23  10 
 79 Rocktaschel, Abigail      11 Conard                 2:26.47  10 
 80 Calcinari, Jianna         10 Torrington             2:26.67   9 
 81 Diogostine, Makayla       10 Torrington             2:27.29   8 
 82 Moore, Fallon             11 Conard                 2:28.39  10 
 83 Chang, Kathy              11 E.O. Smith             2:33.77  10 
 84 Tanguay, Ashley           12 Wilby                  2:48.83   9 
 85 Hernandez, Jeanette       11 Amistad Acad           2:59.94  10 
 -- Riffice, Katherine        11 St. Joseph                  NT   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
     Varsity: # 1:25.73  2008        Daundre Barnaby, Weaver                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Jose             11 Bristol Cent           1:26.72   1 
  2 Slesinski, Ryan           12 Southington            1:26.91   1 
  3 Rendon, Dylan             12 Hall                   1:27.14   1 
  4 Kyle, Aidan               10 Weston                 1:28.26   2 
  5 Parthasarthy, Connor      10 Daniel Hand            1:28.48   2 
  6 Hines, Carson             10 Daniel Hand            1:29.65   1 
  7 Cormier, Trey             12 Hall                   1:30.03   1 
  8 Bill, Tobey               12 Weston                 1:30.19   2 
  9 Rajamanickam, Anish       11 Avon                   1:30.22   3 
 10 Nishimura, Masahito       12 Wilbur Cross           1:30.84   3 
 11 Bill, Cory                12 E.O. Smith             1:31.76   1 
 12 Blodgett, Austin          12 Hall                   1:32.41   3 
 13 Cosentino, Matthew        12 Glastonbury            1:32.47  12 
 14 Pavano, Seth              10 Glastonbury            1:32.90  13 
 15 Furlong, Aidan            12 Glastonbury            1:34.06  12 
 16 Lee, Noah                 12 Wilbur Cross           1:34.30   4 
 17 Duru, Isaac               11 Classical Ma           1:34.40   7 
 18 Hinrichs, Tyler           11 Avon                   1:34.49   6 
 19 Mahony, William           12 Kennedy                1:34.53  12 
 20 McNeice, Evan             11 Wethersfield           1:34.74   3 
 21 Patchigolla, Hari         11 Avon                   1:35.02   4 
 22 Volpe, Jonny              10 Naugatuck              1:35.94   5 
 23 Guo, Alvin                10 Avon                   1:36.31   6 
 24 Kaeslin, Neil             12 Weston                 1:37.10   5 
 25 Duffus, Nicholas          12 Windsor                1:37.39   7 
 26 Guasta, Matt              10 Glastonbury            1:37.44  13 
 27 DeVega, Tyler             11 Norwich Free           1:37.49   7 
 28 Braga, Matteo             12 Conard                 1:37.59   9 
 29 Delaney, Will             12 E.O. Smith             1:37.71   4 
 30 Gomez-Stafford, Jadon     10 Wilbur Cross           1:37.99   7 
 31 Hill, Eamon               12 Wilbur Cross           1:38.00   4 
 32 Blue, Tyler               10 Windsor                1:38.10   5 
 33 Lammey, Luke              10 Simsbury               1:38.30   9 
 34 Mallard, Stephen          10 Classical Ma           1:38.50  13 
 35 Dehaney, Jaden            12 Windsor                1:38.65   3 
 36 Rosero, Fred              11 Jonathan Law           1:38.92   6 
 37 Deans, Elliot             11 E.O. Smith             1:39.07   5 
 38 Lindblom, Erik            10 Shepaug Vall           1:39.37   9 
 39 Boskovic, Kosta           11 E.O. Smith             1:39.51   6 
 40 Mowry, Peyton             10 Oxford                 1:39.80  12 
 41 Osagie, Osaretin          11 Norwich Free           1:39.96   4 
 42 Sutton, Shamar            11 Simsbury               1:40.57   8 
 43 Lam, Phi                  10 Wilbur Cross           1:41.47   7 
 44 Dillard, Jared            12 Windsor Lock           1:41.48  10 
 45 Featherstone, Devon       11 Windsor                1:42.37   5 
 46 Baker, Sam                12 Conard                 1:42.41   8 
 47 Salerno, Nicholas         11 Sacred Heart           1:42.49  10 
 48 Arigoni, Sean             10 Torrington             1:42.50   9 
 49 Williams, Bryce           10 Capital Prep           1:42.56  10 
 50 DaGraca, Leonardo         12 Wilby                  1:42.74   6 
 51 Clemons, Roy              12 Capital Prep           1:43.03   9 
 52 Abdul-Razak, Mohammad     10 Wilby                  1:43.05  11 
 53 Quiones, Luis             10 Amistad Acad           1:43.67  13 
 54 Laframboise, Braeden      10 Southington            1:43.75  10 
 55 Pereira-Ramos, Chris      11 Jonathan Law           1:43.88   6 
 56 Crespo, Eric              11 Crosby                 1:43.97   7 
 57 Cabrera, Rodrigo          11 Brien McMaho           1:44.12   8 
 58 Turner, Nick               9 Sacred Heart           1:44.20   8 
 59 Wehrly, Dylan             12 Simsbury               1:44.63   8 
 60 Chatfield, Jonathan       10 Naugatuck              1:44.85  10 
 61 Seroussi, Jaden           11 Norwich Free           1:45.17   8 
 62 Tavares, Justin           10 Northwest Ca           1:45.31   3 
 63 French, Elijah            10 Bloomfield             1:45.37   9 
 64 Rouse, Tyler              10 Farmington             1:45.39  13 
 65 Albee, Benjamin           12 Newtown                1:46.53   7 
 66 Vazquez-Marentes, Esai    12 Manchester             1:46.77   6 
 67 Veliz, Roger              11 Brien McMaho           1:47.09   7 
 68 Gomes, Davien             11 Norwich Free           1:47.64  12 
 69 Cabrera, Diego            11 Crosby                 1:48.87   9 
 70 Ye, Edward                10 Simsbury               1:48.93  11 
 71 Kepler, Stratton          12 Sacred Heart           1:49.03   8 
 72 Solberg, Jordan           10 Kennedy                1:49.27  12 
 73 Scarlett, Tyreke          11 Kennedy                1:50.11   6 
 74 Phillips, Tariq           12 Kennedy                1:50.12   6 
 75 Barreau, Jean-Michel      11 Bristol Cent           1:50.18   6 
 76 Gleit, Zachary            12 Avon                   1:50.23  12 
 77 DeLarosa, Jayden          11 Capital Prep           1:50.24  11 
 78 Cardozza, Noah            10 Torrington             1:50.47   7 
 79 Smith, Darryl             10 Capital Prep           1:50.70  11 
 80 Stakemann, Jacob          11 Simsbury               1:50.71  11 
 81 Gonzalez, Luis            10 Amistad Acad           1:51.35  13 
 82 Young, Brandon            11 Avon                   1:53.58  11 
 83 Garcia, Hasan             10 Capital Prep           1:53.74  13 
 84 Riddick, Evan             10 Southington            1:53.88   9 
 85 Diaz Andreu Gonzales, Ju   9 Daniel Hand            1:54.38  10 
 86 Wilson, Henry             10 Daniel Hand            1:54.62  10 
 87 Saunders, Paulee          10 Amistad Acad           1:55.20  13 
 88 Macon, John               10 Manchester             1:56.46  10 
 89 Agba, Lazarus             10 Crosby                 1:58.32   9 
 90 Dolan, Aidan              10 Southington            2:00.02   9 
 91 Ofray, Wilbert            10 Amistad Acad           2:03.43  13 
 92 Kinsella, Dylan           11 Crosby                 2:04.06   7 
 93 Champion, Justin          11 Amistad Acad           2:04.48  12 
 94 Ehlers-Emanuele, Anthony  10 E.O. Smith             2:05.35  13 
 95 Barragan, Diego           10 Amistad Acad           2:09.76  13 
 96 Camp, Benjamin            10 Sacred Heart           2:39.22  13 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sanderson, Katherine       9 Hall                   5:37.90   1 
  2 Ngaopraseutsack, Cassidy   9 Derby                  5:46.45   1 
  3 Weir, Olivia               9 Lyman Hall             5:57.28   1 
  4 Jones, Sophia              9 Norwich Free           6:02.07   1 
  5 Flanigan, Abigail          9 Southington            6:02.52   1 
  6 Richmond, Gabrielle        9 Avon                   6:04.26   1 
  7 Dykstra, Jamie             9 Manchester             6:07.53   1 
  8 Bigelow, Elizabeth Lizzy   9 E.O. Smith             6:07.78   2 
  9 Cistulli, Scarlett         9 Hall                   6:09.60   1 
 10 Chase, Emily               9 Lyman Hall             6:10.27   1 
 11 Bissoni, Megan             9 Southington            6:19.30   1 
 12 Gregory, Nina              9 Windsor                6:22.94   1 
 13 Virgalla, Brenna           9 Oxford                 6:31.73   2 
 14 Azia, Samantha             9 Hall                   6:32.49   2 
 15 Luba, Nikki                9 Torrington             6:41.61   2 
 16 Dzuvrink, Paige            9 Manchester             6:43.51   2 
 17 Gibson, Ingrid             9 Hall                   6:44.53   2 
 18 Ramirez, Jocelyn           9 Wilbur Cross           7:04.07   2 
 19 Letriz, Aleanis            9 Wilbur Cross           7:28.45   2 
 20 Farley, Elizabeth          9 Windsor Lock           7:30.81   2 
 21 Centofanti, Michalina      9 Avon                   7:32.71   2 
 22 Cavanaugh, Claire          9 Southington            7:36.89   2 
 23 Luis-Fuentes, Janelly      9 Bristol Cent           7:37.99   2 
 24 Blanca, Elizabeth          9 Bristol Cent           7:38.99   2 
 25 Guardado, Katherine        9 Kennedy                7:43.83   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin, Jack               9 Avon                   4:45.72   1 
  2 Nofri, Matt                9 Naugatuck              5:07.94   1 
  3 Barkasy, Sean              9 Manchester             5:08.25   1 
  4 Crabb, Tyler               9 Norwich Free           5:11.31   1 
  5 O'Donnell, Jack            9 Avon                   5:12.64   2 
  6 Sampt, Matthew             9 Conard                 5:14.65   1 
  7 Bailey, Donnie             9 Wilbur Cross           5:15.32   2 
  8 Barlas, Mirza (Abdul)      9 Manchester             5:15.36   2 
  9 Rendon, Jamie              9 Hall                   5:16.92   1 
 10 Nacinovich, Liam           9 North Shore            5:18.51   1 
 11 Hodkinson, Jacob           9 Hall                   5:18.55   1 
 12 Boone, Wolf                9 Wilbur Cross           5:19.51   1 
 13 Lattimer, Jonathan         9 Windsor                5:21.80   1 
 14 Pratt, Connor              9 Wethersfield           5:22.87   1 
 15 Eaves, Jevonte             9 Avon                   5:26.77   2 
 16 Leone, Brendan             9 Southington            5:30.46   1 
 17 Leitz, Desmond             9 Hall                   5:34.69   2 
 18 Morra, Michael             9 North Shore            5:34.96   1 
 19 Stevens, William           9 Hall                   5:35.63   2 
 20 Jordan, Mason              9 Southington            5:38.11   1 
 21 Peterson, Nicholas         9 Hall                   5:39.08   2 
 22 Turner, Robert             9 Bloomfield             5:39.67   3 
 23 Semenza, Alex              9 E.O. Smith             5:44.85   3 
 24 Hartmann, Alex             9 Daniel Hand            5:48.98   2 
 25 Stiewing, Sam              9 Daniel Hand            5:49.05   2 
 26 Zarick, Adam               9 Bristol Cent           5:50.26   3 
 27 Anderson, Davis            9 Simsbury               5:52.71   2 
 28 Sarmiento, Ryan            9 Bristol Cent           6:04.94   3 
 29 Haig, Dylan                9 Foran                  6:06.37   3 
 30 Hashem, Awsaf              9 Bristol Cent           6:17.22   3 
 31 Ferrer, Daniel             9 Conard                 6:18.21   3 
 32 Crow, Logan                9 Windsor Lock           6:22.64   3 
 33 Hagan, Quinn               9 Daniel Hand            6:29.78   3 
 34 Wilson, Logan              9 Torrington             6:41.13   3 
 35 James, Geovani             9 Capital Prep           6:43.10   3 
 36 Wilson, Justin             9 Windsor Lock           6:43.54   3 
 37 Albaz, Baker               9 Windsor Lock           6:44.06   3 
 38 Afiouni, Paris             9 Shepaug Vall           7:36.41   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
     Varsity: # 5:02.29  2003        Amie Schumacher, Holy Cross               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sparrow, Grace            12 Glastonbury            5:19.67   1 
  2 Richmond, Rhiannon        11 Avon                   5:25.18   1 
  3 Braga, Angela             12 Glastonbury            5:26.84   1 
  4 French, Jenna             12 Sacred Heart           5:42.91   1 
  5 Potticary, Abby           12 RHAM                   5:44.28   1 
  6 Lynch, Francesca          12 Hall                   5:47.26   1 
  7 Verrilli, Lauren          10 Southington            5:47.68   1 
  8 Hilliard, Kylie            9 Glastonbury            5:49.82   2 
  9 Buckridge, Genevieve      12 Norwich Free           5:51.28   2 
 10 Steffen, Anna             10 Daniel Hand            5:51.72   1 
 11 Rose, Elizabeth           12 E.O. Smith             5:52.19   1 
 12 Condon, Kayla             11 Wethersfield           5:52.60   1 
 13 Queen, Kelly              10 Glastonbury            5:52.69   2 
 14 Yamamoto, Yuria           10 E.O. Smith             5:53.86   1 
 15 Lancaster, Sarah          10 Avon                   5:57.18   2 
 16 Lytle, Natalie            10 Hall                   5:58.07   2 
 17 Kimura, Colette           11 Weston                 5:59.11   2 
 18 Gregory, Olivia           11 Windsor                5:59.88   1 
 19 Burlette, Noella          10 Manchester             5:59.98   2 
 20 Hanock, Sabrina           11 Derby                  6:00.80   2 
 21 Sullivan, Hannah          12 Manchester             6:03.80   1 
 22 Maidman, Hannah           12 Hall                   6:06.12   3 
 23 Cross, Anna               10 Weston                 6:06.31   3 
 24 Liu, Emma                 10 Glastonbury            6:08.29   2 
 25 Noyes, Eleanor            10 Foran                  6:10.45   3 
 26 Law, Jade                 12 Daniel Hand            6:10.52   1 
 27 Carroll, Julia            11 North Shore            6:13.46   3 
 28 French, Jenna             12 Foran                  6:14.61   4 
 29 Pekarek, Maya             11 Seymour                6:15.30   2 
 30 Hospod, Tessa             10 Norwich Free           6:15.35   3 
 31 Adolphe, Grace            12 Wilbur Cross           6:17.32   1 
 32 Khanthaphixay, Annaly     11 Derby                  6:18.12   3 
 33 Jia, Priscilla            11 Farmington             6:18.20   2 
 34 Cote, Emma                12 Foran                  6:20.70   4 
 35 Webster, Olivia           11 Avon                   6:20.80   5 
 36 Homann, Catalina          10 Wilbur Cross           6:21.28   3 
 37 Schaumburger, Elena       11 Hall                   6:23.01   4 
 38 Grillo, Kendra            10 Oxford                 6:23.02   5 
 39 Heller, Marisa            10 Bristol Cent           6:24.08   3 
 40 Larsen Giangrave, Ella    11 E.O. Smith             6:24.19   4 
 41 Boivin, Melany            10 Sacred Heart           6:25.39   4 
 42 Taylor, Aleynah           10 Windsor Lock           6:25.54   4 
 43 Hardon, Analiese          10 E.O. Smith             6:25.65   3 
 44 Prescott, Julia           12 Conard                 6:25.80   2 
 45 Kruczek, Samantha         10 Hall                   6:27.15   3 
 46 Franzman, Samantha        12 Jonathan Law           6:27.47   3 
 47 Buth, Emma                12 Avon                   6:31.79   4 
 48 Swindon, Emma              9 Southington            6:32.49   2 
 49 Chen, Iris                10 Foran                  6:32.86   4 
 50 Rogala, Jordyn            10 Southington            6:35.15   4 
 51 Donnauro, Zoe             11 Derby                  6:36.36   4 
 52 McGrath, Erin             11 Shepaug Vall           6:36.71   3 
 53 Son, Anna                 10 Daniel Hand            6:36.96   2 
 54 Konlian, Jordyn           10 Jonathan Law           6:37.12   4 
 55 Kosior, Faith             10 Southington            6:38.22   3 
 56 Ruzbarsky, Megan          11 Jonathan Law           6:39.00   4 
 57 Suazo, Kiara              12 Bristol Cent           6:44.04   5 
 58 Garcia, Jessica           11 Wethersfield           6:49.02   3 
 59 Lutz, Madalyn             10 North Shore            6:50.30   4 
 60 Montefeitri, Logan        11 Torrington             6:52.27   5 
 61 Wilson, Jordyn            12 Kennedy                6:54.00   4 
 62 Pollman, Kayla            10 Seymour                7:00.45   2 
 63 Raggon, Elinor            11 Norwich Free           7:00.89   5 
 64 Blaha, Mikayla            11 Avon                   7:08.19   5 
 65 Gonzalez, Ava             10 Derby                  7:12.84   5 
 66 Luis-Fuentes, Heidy       12 Bristol Cent           7:18.65   5 
 67 Sheehan, Brooke           10 Seymour                7:23.67   2 
 68 Angeletti, Ambarlyn       12 Derby                  7:31.50   5 
 69 Chang, Kathy              11 E.O. Smith             8:03.85   5 
 
Event 22  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
     Varsity: # 4:27.97  2014        Randy Neish, Glastonbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rosencrans, Jack          12 North Shore            4:30.66   1 
  2 Smith, Jacob              11 Glastonbury            4:34.75   1 
  3 Stamm, Michael            12 Northwest Ca           4:35.67   1 
  4 Wilcox, Sam               12 Glastonbury            4:37.08   1 
  5 Penna, Matt               11 Southington            4:38.83   1 
  6 Grady, Jackson            11 Hall                   4:40.27   1 
  7 Smith, Zach               11 Glastonbury            4:42.08   1 
  8 Burfeind, Thomas          10 North Shore            4:44.37   1 
  9 Suhie, Andrew             12 Manchester             4:45.44   2 
 10 Sherry, Callum             9 Conard                 4:47.35   2 
 11 Riccio, Lucca             11 Southington            4:47.71   1 
 12 Dires, Sophonias          11 Conard                 4:48.31   2 
 13 Printy, Oliver            12 Glastonbury            4:49.38   2 
 14 Wollenberg, Owen          11 Simsbury               4:50.26   2 
 15 Brites, Alexander         11 Kennedy                4:50.50   3 
 16 Freve, Austin             10 Bristol Cent           4:55.44   2 
 17 Marks, James              12 Hall                   4:55.49   1 
 18 Kittredge, Ryan           10 Windsor Lock           4:56.20   2 
 19 Halmose, Justin           12 Newtown                4:57.08   1 
 20 Paradis, Carson           10 North Shore            4:57.15   3 
 21 Lagana, Matt              12 Weston                 4:57.45   2 
 22 Larkin, Kevin             10 North Shore            4:57.83   3 
 23 McGuire, Dylan            11 Norwich Free           4:59.08   3 
 24 Ramsey, Peyton            10 Norwich Free           4:59.55   3 
 25 Frank, Samuel             10 Hall                   4:59.98   1 
 26 Tramontano, Michael       12 Wilbur Cross           5:00.00   3 
 27 Gagne, Owen               10 Wethersfield           5:00.00   1 
 28 Martinez, Nelson Giovann  11 Manchester             5:00.51   3 
 29 Novy, Thomas              10 Simsbury               5:04.00   3 
 30 Murphy, Jack              10 Lyman Hall             5:04.27   2 
 31 Nunziata, Mark            12 Avon                   5:06.08   3 
 32 Loschiavo, Michael        11 Jonathan Law           5:06.71   2 
 33 Gallagher, Aidan          12 Norwich Free           5:08.81   3 
 34 Garay-Ortega, Sebastian   12 Bristol Cent           5:10.70   4 
 35 Deneen, Matthew           10 Northwest Ca           5:11.52   4 
 36 Kraemer, Lukas            11 Daniel Hand            5:11.53   2 
 37 Alvarez, Luke             11 Hall                   5:12.36   4 
 38 Pepin, Adam               12 Sacred Heart           5:12.45   4 
 39 Horobin, Zachary          12 Lyman Hall             5:12.48   2 
 40 Baez, Adrian              11 Wilbur Cross           5:14.04   4 
 41 Rivera, Jared             10 Southington            5:14.27   3 
 42 Purcell, Alec             11 Avon                   5:16.91   4 
 43 Alphonso, Nick            10 Avon                   5:18.11   5 
 44 Roach, Benjamin           10 Conard                 5:18.56   5 
 45 Jencks, Timothy           10 Norwich Free           5:18.56   4 
 46 Lamar, Aaron              12 Kennedy                5:18.76   4 
 47 Brudz, Owen               11 Hall                   5:19.40   3 
 48 Taylor, Drew              10 Hall                   5:19.50   4 
 49 Knappe, Aidan             10 Sacred Heart           5:22.91   5 
 50 Traore, Jibril            11 Windsor                5:24.35   3 
 51 Carney, Evan              12 Norwich Free           5:24.96   4 
 52 Kummer, Thomas            10 Foran                  5:25.51   5 
 53 Somalinga, Mayur          11 Jonathan Law           5:25.60   4 
 54 Cleaver, Shane            10 E.O. Smith             5:26.08   4 
 55 Peters, Ramon             10 Bristol Cent           5:26.55   3 
 56 Hauser, Sam               11 Daniel Hand            5:26.75   3 
 57 Lam, Phi                  10 Wilbur Cross           5:27.91   5 
 58 Himmelstein, Eric         12 Conard                 5:30.96   5 
 59 Marbou, Alex                 O'Brien Tech           5:33.15   6 
 60 Power, Sean               10 Torrington             5:34.25   6 
 61 Bacon, Augustine          12 Conard                 5:34.42   5 
 62 Morrison, Noah            10 Bristol Cent           5:35.72   4 
 63 Haims, Tyler              10 Daniel Hand            5:35.73   5 
 64 Beaudin, Tucker           10 Avon                   5:35.80   5 
 65 Lavigne, Aidan            10 Daniel Hand            5:35.91   6 
 66 Solerti, Matthew          10 Seymour                5:37.08   2 
 67 Boyko, Carson             10 Simsbury               5:39.10   6 
 68 Delahunt, Josh            10 Daniel Hand            5:40.24   5 
 69 Beale, Evan               10 E.O. Smith             5:40.30   6 
 70 Fox, Ryan                 10 E.O. Smith             5:43.43   5 
 71 Quigley, Samuel           10 Shepaug Vall           5:45.49   4 
 72 Alamar, Alexander         12 Avon                   5:45.65   6 
 73 Gleit, Zachary            12 Avon                   5:46.34   6 
 74 Rodrigues, James          11 Foran                  5:49.19   5 
 75 Cahill, Christian         11 Southington            5:50.15   5 
 76 Moore, Owen               11 Shepaug Vall           5:50.55   4 
 77 Alfano, Jackson           11 Southington            5:57.95   5 
 78 Blomberg, Evan            10 Daniel Hand            6:04.93   5 
 79 Robertson, Tom            11 Seymour                6:05.72   3 
 80 Kweder, Owen              10 Oxford                 6:39.33   6 
 81 Bouzolin, Michael          9 Seymour                6:51.25   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
     Varsity: # 40.85  12/19/2015  Sashana Hinds, Windsor                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller, Terry             11 Bloomfield               40.42#  1 
  2 White, Nyia               10 Hillhouse                41.93   2 
  3 Boyd, Jada                12 Hillhouse                42.64   2 
  4 Cooper, Jalah             11 Windsor                  42.67   2 
  5 Reiner, Caroline          12 North Shore              43.69   3 
  6 Zielinski, Ava            10 Weston                   44.06   2 
  7 Sztachelski, Nicole       10 Weston                   44.20   3 
  8 Harding, Molly             9 Glastonbury              44.22   4 
  9 Camara, Magnalen          12 Amistad Acad             44.33   2 
 10 Westberry, Brianna        11 Capital Prep             44.49   4 
 11 Gibson, Jadyn             10 Bloomfield               44.85   3 
 12 Tibbatts, Olivia          12 Shepaug Vall             45.20   6 
 13 Colon, Elicia             11 Bloomfield               45.70   4 
 14 Lewis, Allyson            12 Norwich Free             45.73   4 
 15 Camacho, Athena           11 Windsor                  46.12   3 
 16 Mars, Jada                10 Simsbury                 46.50   5 
 17 Lindo, Jahmiha            10 Bloomfield               46.53   5 
 18 Firouztale, Jules         10 North Shore              46.71   5 
 19 Rosenberg, Julia          10 Weston                   46.75   6 
 20 Jurkowski, Patricia       12 Seymour                  46.77   8 
 21 Okoronkwo, Beverly        11 Sacred Heart             46.92   3 
 22 Howard, Kayla             11 Daniel Hand              47.16   6 
 23 Johnson, Olivia           12 St. Joseph               47.17   1 
 24 Bigelow, Lauren           12 Weston                   47.17   4 
 25 Harris, Vida              11 Hillhouse                47.18   4 
 26 Wolliston, Sheena         12 Northwest Ca             47.34   5 
 27 Mason, Jessica            11 Hall                     47.41   4 
 28 Lister, Jocelyn           10 Brien McMaho             47.47   5 
 29 Murphy, Allison            9 Naugatuck                47.56   7 
 30 Fernandez, Pauline        11 Foran                    47.59  16 
 31 Bransford, Jasmyn          9 Norwich Free             47.65  13 
 32 Banton, Jahlia            12 Bloomfield               47.75   5 
 33 Dortch, Chanelle          10 Daniel Hand              47.78   5 
 34 Doyle, Carolyn            11 North Shore              47.84   5 
 35 Wilson, Jordyn            12 Kennedy                  47.86  17 
 36 Linehan, Niamh            10 Brien McMaho             47.89   4 
 37 Smith, Shani               9 Windsor                  47.99   5 
 38 Williams, Jonaye          11 Manchester               48.01   4 
 39 Krooss, Elizabeth         11 Naugatuck                48.23  11 
 40 Mackay, Molly             11 RHAM                     48.26   7 
 41 Carroll, Isabel Marie     10 Manchester               48.32  12 
 42 Imetovski, Suzana         10 Seymour                  48.46   7 
 43 Flynn, Danielle           11 Southington              48.50   9 
 44 Sampson, Hannah            9 Glastonbury              48.57   4 
 45 Dean, Hayley              12 Daniel Hand              48.58   6 
 46 Muir, Nina                 9 Southington              48.61   6 
 47 Trujillo, Jessica         12 Brien McMaho             48.72   7 
 48 Oller, Alanna             11 Classical Ma             48.74  11 
 49 Capozzi, Christina        11 Kennedy                  48.79  17 
 50 Johnson, Adrianna         10 Wilbur Cross             48.80   8 
 51 Clark, Kayla              11 St. Joseph               49.25   1 
 52 Mancini, Catherine         9 Hall                     49.26   8 
 53 Neretich, Kylie           11 Naugatuck                49.27   8 
 54 Estefani, Abigail         10 Torrington               49.33   7 
 55 Edwards, Renita           12 Capital Prep             49.36   9 
 56 Goodwin, Amaris           10 Torrington               49.38   6 
 57 Bridges, Dakota           11 E.O. Smith               49.40  10 
 58 Shortell, Ryleigh         12 Lyman Hall               49.43   7 
 59 Lee, Nile                 11 Wilbur Cross             49.45  10 
 60 Guy, Alison               12 Glastonbury              49.54   5 
 61 Randolph, Raquel          10 Windsor                  49.84   6 
 62 Akomeah, Sarah            11 Manchester               49.92   8 
 63 Keegan, Kailey            10 Southington              50.10   8 
 64 Fedor, Emily              12 St. Joseph               50.21   1 
 65 Cohen, Anna               10 Daniel Hand              50.22   9 
 66 Toon, Morgan               9 Daniel Hand              50.29   8 
 66 Recile, Veronique         11 Sacred Heart             50.29   8 
 68 Luna, Viviana             10 Brien McMaho             50.29   9 
 69 Echevarria, Cecilia       10 Hall                     50.38   6 
 70 Aydt, Kate                10 Norwich Free             50.39  11 
 71 Ellavsky, Maya            10 Hall                     50.44   9 
 72 Frattaroli, Megan         10 St. Joseph               50.46   2 
 73 Kobelski, Jujlia           9 Hall                     50.50  11 
 74 Rosa, Aileen              12 Shepaug Vall             50.65   8 
 75 Minteh, Kaddijah          11 Classical Ma             50.68   8 
 76 Spitzer, Jordyn           12 Weston                   50.75   9 
 77 Strouch, Rebecca          10 Weston                   50.81   7 
 77 Ortiz, Kailyn             10 Brien McMaho             50.81   7 
 79 Bryant, Tahlia            10 Norwich Free             50.85  13 
 80 Zarrella, Alyssa          12 Naugatuck                51.17  11 
 81 McKnight, Tierra          10 Derby                    51.35  13 
 82 Lopez, Elysa              12 Sacred Heart             51.38  10 
 83 Ostrosky, Nadia           11 Shepaug Vall             51.38  10 
 84 Veronesi, Sofia            9 Bristol Cent             51.43  11 
 85 Korponay, Faithe          12 Avon                     51.46  12 
 86 Lent, Paige               10 E.O. Smith               51.50  17 
 87 Marshall, Diamond          9 Capital Prep             51.68  14 
 88 Przybylski, Katelyn       11 Southington              51.73   9 
 89 Owen, Micaela             10 Wilbur Cross             51.75  11 
 90 Stoudmire, Letacianna     11 Naugatuck                51.88  10 
 91 Andrews, Bethany          10 Southington              51.93   6 
 92 Lyons, Ahniya             11 Amistad Acad             51.94  16 
 93 Cote, Sara                12 Norwich Free             51.98  12 
 94 Austin, Elisea             9 Wilby                    52.01  12 
 95 Jakab, Katrina            11 Jonathan Law             52.08  12 
 96 Richards, Aryel           11 Brien McMaho             52.09  11 
 97 Labbe, Morgan             10 Bristol Cent             52.24   9 
 98 Simpson, Julia            12 Bristol Cent             52.27  10 
 99 Murphy, Jahyell           11 Classical Ma             52.36  11 
100 Medina, Audrey             9 Bristol Cent             52.61  11 
101 Warren, Samantha          11 Sacred Heart             52.76  15 
102 Jones, Ta'Aliyah          11 Amistad Acad             52.86  16 
103 Curcio, Skyler            11 Derby                    53.07  14 
104 Vidal, Sydnie             10 Shepaug Vall             53.08  13 
105 McKenzie, Grace           10 Farmington               53.38  12 
106 Charbonneau, Claire       10 E.O. Smith               53.44  17 
107 Rees, Gillian             10 Jonathan Law             53.50  12 
108 Durrant, Teressa          12 Wilbur Cross             53.60  10 
109 Melnitsky, Charlotte      10 Hall                     53.88  13 
110 Monteiro, Arianna         11 Oxford                   54.04  17 
111 Casa, Montana             10 E.O. Smith               54.23  17 
112 Gardner, Jenell           11 Classical Ma             54.29  13 
113 Biju, Janvi                9 Farmington               54.72  17 
114 Rizza, Avery              10 RHAM                     54.80  17 
115 Wright, Erickah            9 Classical Ma             54.94  15 
116 Marchetti, Elisabetta     10 Simsbury                 54.96  12 
117 Arcuri, Ashlyn            12 Sacred Heart             55.11  15 
118 Green, Daniella           11 Classical Ma             55.55  13 
119 Alban, Angie              12 Capital Prep             55.85  14 
120 Biblekaj, Vicktoria       10 Seymour                  55.91   7 
121 Alexis, Cyndie             9 Amistad Acad             56.31  16 
122 Tougas, Aubrie            10 E.O. Smith               56.44  16 
123 Jacobs, Maeve             11 Norwich Free             57.32  14 
124 Russell, Amelia            9 Torrington               58.11  15 
125 Lopez, Alicea              9 Wilby                    58.38  13 
126 Johnson, Samira           11 Wilby                    58.66  14 
127 Doran, Kylie              11 Simsbury                 59.12  10 
128 Brown, Kelise             10 Capital Prep           1:00.52  14 
129 Pavlakis, Gabby           12 Avon                   1:00.72  15 
130 Echevarria, Maritza       10 Derby                  1:01.04  16 
131 Jun, Joann                 9 Simsbury               1:01.64  16 
132 Huerta, Azucena            9 Crosby                 1:02.97  15 
133 Jusup, Joanna              9 Torrington             1:03.08  14 
134 Grant, Kitana             10 Kennedy                1:03.11  16 
 -- Koester, Megan            10 Torrington                  NT   9 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
     Varsity: # 35.14  12/19/2015  Mark Doyley, Weaver                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Poole, Deshaune           12 Hillhouse                35.75   1 
  2 Hale, Ja'Kwan             12 Derby                    36.00   1 
  3 Hay, Kymali               11 Bloomfield               36.24   1 
  4 Toppin, Michael           11 Lyman Hall               36.55   1 
  5 Hawkins, Ralphael          9 Hillhouse                36.94   2 
  6 Williams Jr., Edward      12 Sacred Heart             37.43   2 
  7 Nealy, Jaylon             12 Bloomfield               37.61   3 
  8 Goodman, Baruch           12 Weston                   37.72   2 
  9 Murphy, Akeim             12 Brien McMaho             38.42   2 
 10 Gayle, Le-Andre           11 Windsor                  38.47   1 
 11 Metsack, Nathan           12 E.O. Smith               38.68  18 
 12 Rison, Andrew             12 Glastonbury              38.76   3 
 13 Rajamanickam, Anish       11 Avon                     38.96   3 
 14 Garcia, Jon               12 Windsor Lock             39.02   5 
 15 Deveau, Samuel            12 Northwest Ca             39.10   2 
 16 Phillips, Tariq           12 Kennedy                  39.20   9 
 17 Gabinelli, Kyle           12 Seymour                  39.36   8 
 18 Block, Gavin              12 Shepaug Vall             39.40  16 
 19 Williams, Jeremiah        11 Wilbur Cross             39.50   6 
 20 Navedo, Jose              12 Bristol Cent             39.55   5 
 21 Scarlett, Tyreke          11 Kennedy                  39.61   9 
 22 Farrell, Jason            12 Hall                     39.61   1 
 23 Wootton, Chris            10 Jonathan Law             39.70   9 
 24 Debaise, Ian              12 Lyman Hall               39.78   5 
 25 DaGraca, Leonardo         12 Wilby                    39.79  12 
 26 Murphy, Jordan            11 Glastonbury              39.87   8 
 27 Steinberg, Nathan         12 Windsor                  39.91   2 
 28 Oleynick, George          12 Weston                   39.96   5 
 29 Babalola, Stephen         12 Classical Ma             39.98   6 
 30 Lanziri, Josh             11 Seymour                  40.00   6 
 31 Lips, Matt                11 Glastonbury              40.18  10 
 32 Muller, Harrison           9 Weston                   40.19   8 
 33 Sanchez, Hector           11 Manchester               40.26   6 
 34 Drummond, Brandon         11 Northwest Ca             40.27   7 
 35 raiford, michael          11 Bloomfield               40.32   9 
 36 Duncan, Tristan Alexande  11 Windsor                  40.38   3 
 37 Bierce, Eric              10 Crosby                   40.41  13 
 38 Reid, Ryan                10 Windsor                  40.48   3 
 39 Adames, Drew              12 Oxford                   40.54  18 
 40 McKitty, Dylen            12 Wilby                    40.67   9 
 41 Clermont, Flavio          11 Hall                     40.85   3 
 42 Oleynick, Andrew          12 Weston                   40.93   6 
 43 Tavares, Justin           10 Northwest Ca             41.01   5 
 44 Errickson, Jimmy          12 Wethersfield             41.06   6 
 45 Mello, Jack               12 Conard                   41.07   6 
 46 Raha, Max                 11 Avon                     41.12   8 
 47 Albee, Benjamin           12 Newtown                  41.13  10 
 48 Munkbhat, Nyamka          11 Jonathan Law             41.20  10 
 49 Hinrichs, Tyler           11 Avon                     41.22   7 
 50 Matthews, Ryan            10 Southington              41.22   8 
 51 Braun, Blake               9 Weston                   41.25   6 
 52 Wright, To'rae            10 Hillhouse                41.26  11 
 53 Patchigolla, Hari         11 Avon                     41.31   9 
 54 Phillips, Joshua           9 Bristol Cent             41.42   8 
 55 Smith, Zakye              10 Torrington               41.44  10 
 56 Moscardelli, Boris        11 E.O. Smith               41.50   7 
 57 Costick, Justin           11 Norwich Free             41.59   9 
 58 Buchanon, Jarell          10 Manchester               41.66  13 
 59 Krompegal, Ryan           11 Bristol Cent             41.71   6 
 60 Pinthiere, Shandler       11 Classical Ma             41.72   7 
 61 Rivera-Ortiz, Wilmer      12 Bristol Cent             42.09   7 
 62 Zamora, Cole              11 Jonathan Law             42.12  11 
 63 Parker, Breon              9 Windsor                  42.18   5 
 64 Williams, Bryce           10 Capital Prep             42.18  13 
 65 Susman, Joshua            10 RHAM                     42.19  17 
 66 Bernard, Dorian           11 Classical Ma             42.36  11 
 67 Volpe, Jonny              10 Naugatuck                42.43   7 
 68 Kim, Daniel               11 Daniel Hand              42.48  11 
 69 Paul, Nazaiah             11 Norwich Free             42.57   7 
 70 French, Elijah            10 Bloomfield               42.57  12 
 71 Nahmias, Jonathan         12 Newtown                  42.58  11 
 72 Eggler, Daniel            11 Norwich Free             42.63   7 
 73 Ferris, Toby              11 Newtown                  42.66  10 
 74 Orsini, Eric               9 Southington              42.66   8 
 75 Torres Jr., Victor        11 Capital Prep             42.73  11 
 76 Navarro, Daniel           12 Wilby                    42.76  11 
 77 Liriano, Brian            12 Derby                    42.80  10 
 78 Douskey, Nathan           11 Shepaug Vall             42.87  16 
 79 Jones, Jermale            12 Norwich Free             43.02   7 
 80 Thomas, Taj               10 Kennedy                  43.06  18 
 81 Bailey, Kanye              9 Derby                    43.12  12 
 82 Yankoskie, Nick           10 Bristol Cent             43.14   9 
 83 Burke, Jeffrey             9 Crosby                   43.18  14 
 84 Messier, Mac              12 Daniel Hand              43.26  11 
 85 Garcia, Hasan             10 Capital Prep             43.39  14 
 86 Rivera, Luis              10 Classical Ma             43.43  18 
 87 Chatfield, Jonathan       10 Naugatuck                43.46  14 
 88 Brohel, Ryley             12 Daniel Hand              43.46   5 
 89 Medina, Danny             12 Crosby                   43.59  14 
 90 Handi, William            10 Southington              43.62   7 
 91 Christy, Michael          12 Manchester               43.75  12 
 92 Tawdeen, Neville          12 Norwich Free             43.88  10 
 93 Holmes, Derry              9 Capital Prep             43.88  15 
 94 Wallen, Everal            11 Oxford                   43.91  17 
 95 Turner, Ezra              10 Amistad Acad             43.96  18 
 96 Crespo, Eric              11 Crosby                   43.98   9 
 97 Turner, Nick               9 Sacred Heart             44.08  11 
 98 Zepperi, Joey             11 Torrington               44.17  14 
 99 Pireaux, Jack              9 Daniel Hand              44.27  13 
100 Fleischer, Cody           10 Derby                    44.34  15 
101 DeLarosa, Jayden          11 Capital Prep             44.49  12 
102 Christian, Marcel         10 Simsbury                 44.77  12 
103 Xhuti, Jesse              10 Sacred Heart             44.78  14 
104 streater, tymauri         11 Amistad Acad             44.79  18 
105 Pennington, Noah          10 Simsbury                 44.85  15 
106 Gordon-Pierce, Kyle       11 Kennedy                  45.00  12 
107 Savo, Nick                11 Daniel Hand              45.28  16 
108 Yeh, Ethan                12 Oxford                   45.29  17 
109 Gerard, Andrew            12 North Shore              45.44  12 
110 Cook, Chris               11 Naugatuck                45.48  14 
111 Goodin, Nickoi             9 Amistad Acad             45.55  18 
112 Avallone, Conrad          11 Torrington               45.60   5 
113 Carroll, Justin           10 Naugatuck                45.64  15 
114 Pettine, Massimo          10 Derby                    45.87  14 
115 Wells, Donnell            10 Manchester               46.03  11 
116 Winschel, Ryan            10 Simsbury                 46.05  15 
117 Kittle, Keigan            10 Torrington               46.27  13 
118 Smith, Darryl             10 Capital Prep             46.28  16 
119 Simpson-Peters, Kyron     10 Amistad Acad             46.30  18 
120 John, Terron               9 Daniel Hand              46.64  16 
121 Trudell, Conor            10 Simsbury                 46.98  16 
122 Saunders, Paulee          10 Amistad Acad             47.05  17 
123 Suliman, Abdullah         11 Hall                     47.28   5 
124 Fosbrook, Ian             10 Torrington               47.33  10 
125 Winiarski, Nathan         10 Simsbury                 47.38  15 
126 Huey, William             10 E.O. Smith               48.22  17 
127 Sanchez, Lian             10 Wilby                    48.42  13 
128 Loring, Nate              11 North Shore              48.57  15 
129 Cook, Jake                10 Derby                    48.83  16 
130 Shahroudi, Reza           10 E.O. Smith               48.92  17 
131 Ackley, Hunter             9 Windsor Lock             49.13  16 
132 Liao, Brian               12 Farmington               49.45  18 
133 Holland, Aidan            11 E.O. Smith               49.50  17 
134 Kolilias, Chris           10 North Shore              49.57  15 
135 Doucette, Nicholas        11 Crosby                   49.62  13 
136 Shusterman, Ziv            9 North Shore              50.20   5 
137 DiLeo, Matt                9 North Shore              50.56   4 
138 Lugo, Christian           10 Kennedy                  51.26  17 
139 Johnson, Kyle             11 Southington              52.71   8 
140 Siebert, Gordon           10 E.O. Smith               53.78  18 
141 Ofray, Wilbert            10 Amistad Acad             56.18  17 
142 Armendariz Escobedo, Mig  10 Simsbury               1:00.85  16 
 -- Lambert, Keon             12 Windsor                     NT   4  Computer Error
 -- Owen, Caleb               11 Wilbur Cross                NT   4  Computer Error
 -- Hill, shakur              11 Bloomfield                  NT   4  Computer Error
 -- Koslosky, Zachary         12 Naugatuck                   NT   4  Computer Error
 -- Beckford, Malcolm          9 Bloomfield                  NT   4  Computer Error
 -- Eley, Neal                12 Hillhouse                   NT   4  Computrer Error
 -- Spencer, Jack             10 Weston                      NT   4  Computer Error
 -- Wisdom, Jordaine          12 Hall                        NT   4  Computer Error
 -- Wasilefsky, Devin         12 Glastonbury                 NT   4  Computer Error
 -- Cote, Andrew              11 Norwich Free                NT   4  Computer Error
 
Event 25  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
     Varsity: # 11:14.23  2008        Kristen Malloy, Glastonbury              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hedlund, Kate             11 Manchester            11:25.94   1 
  2 Rodrigues, Kathryn        11 Wolcott               11:27.95   1 
  3 Ngaopraseutsack, Cassidy   9 Derby                 11:34.16   1 
  4 MacElhiney, Casey         10 Glastonbury           12:18.14   1 
  5 Solecki, Joelle           10 Glastonbury           12:26.10   1 
  6 Wiegmann, Katrina         11 Farmington            12:37.62   1 
  7 Gregory, Olivia           11 Windsor               12:45.17   1 
  8 Hanock, Sabrina           11 Derby                 12:49.67   1 
  9 Meza, Stephanie           11 Wilbur Cross          12:53.26   2 
 10 Huff, Sydney              10 Glastonbury           12:57.17   1 
 11 Sirko, Alexandra          12 Bristol Cent          13:03.79   2 
 12 Graham, Amanda            10 Brien McMaho          13:04.95   2 
 13 Schmarr, Kailey           12 Southington           13:06.53   2 
 14 Adamczyk, Natalia         12 Southington           13:06.93   2 
 15 Szczepanski, Ella          9 Farmington            13:38.15   3 
 16 Gregory, Nina              9 Windsor               13:38.35   1 
 17 Homann, Catalina          10 Wilbur Cross          13:40.82   2 
 18 Dube, Natalie              9 Bristol Cent          13:52.21   2 
 19 Chan, Edith               12 Hall                  13:54.27   3 
 20 Donnauro, Zoe             11 Derby                 14:06.88   3 
 21 Wright, Hannah            10 Wolcott               14:14.77   3 
 22 Virgalla, Brenna           9 Oxford                14:17.42   3 
 23 Luba, Nikki                9 Torrington            14:55.30   2 
 24 Bernardi, Alexis           9 Nonnewaug             14:55.85   3 
 25 Imetovski, Zana           11 Seymour               15:07.26   1 
 26 Montefeitri, Logan        11 Torrington            15:17.36   3 
 27 Gonzalez, Ava             10 Derby                 15:20.86   3 
 28 Cronin, Erin              11 Seymour               15:27.75   1 
 29 Weng, Vicki                9 Naugatuck             15:32.80   3 
 30 Sheehan, Madison          10 Seymour               15:34.79   2 
 31 Geffert, Jill             11 Sacred Heart          15:47.90   3 
 32 Angeletti, Ambarlyn       12 Derby                 16:20.30   3 
 33 Otieno, Caroline          11 Wilby                 20:24.64   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
     Varsity: # 9:34.96  2004        Phil Mitchell, Glastonbury                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin, Travis            12 Wilbur Cross           9:49.69   1 
  2 Smith, Jacob              11 Glastonbury            9:51.08   1 
  3 Nicholas, Eddie           12 Nonnewaug              9:52.22   1 
  4 Stamm, Michael            12 Northwest Ca          10:01.14   1 
  5 Bendtsen, Nicholas        10 Wolcott               10:03.26   1 
  6 Diaz, Yankarlos           12 Manchester            10:03.58   1 
  7 Smith, Zach               11 Glastonbury           10:07.44   1 
  8 Brites, Alexander         11 Kennedy               10:26.13   2 
  9 Leahy, Paul               10 Glastonbury           10:43.30   1 
 10 Halmose, Justin           12 Newtown               10:56.13   2 
 11 Balatbat, Kyle            11 Glastonbury           10:56.41   2 
 12 Hanlon, Adam              11 Hall                  10:57.37   2 
 13 Tramontano, Michael       12 Wilbur Cross          11:01.19   1 
 14 Stone, Thomas             11 Glastonbury           11:03.74   2 
 15 Robinson, Thomas          10 Hall                  11:08.30   2 
 16 Thomas, Matthew           12 Hall                  11:17.22   2 
 17 Kristopik, Evan           10 Southington           11:20.76   2 
 18 Carvalho, Daniel          11 Avon                  11:29.22   2 
 19 Moore, Owen               11 Shepaug Vall          11:31.82   3 
 20 Moriarty, Sean            11 Manchester            11:32.01   1 
 21 Garay-Ortega, Sebastian   12 Bristol Cent          11:33.16   4 
 22 Langworthy, Devon         12 Shepaug Vall          11:39.13   4 
 23 Ditota, Michael           10 Southington           11:41.89   2 
 24 Niranjan, Amruth          10 Hall                  11:44.86   4 
 25 Breidenbach, Jesse        10 Sacred Heart          11:48.36   4 
 26 Parry, David              10 Avon                  11:54.54   4 
 27 Lattimer, Jonathan         9 Windsor               11:56.82   4 
 28 Morrison, Noah            10 Bristol Cent          11:58.62   4 
 29 Marbou, Alex                 O'Brien Tech          11:59.30   4 
 30 Power, Sean               10 Torrington            12:11.46   4 
 31 Ballesteros, James        11 Torrington            13:08.55   4 
 32 Wilkins, Jack             10 Hall                  13:13.07   4 
 33 Rocca, Mitch              10 Wolcott               13:15.94   4 
 34 Michaud, Jesse            11 Wolcott               13:37.30   4 
 35 Chasse, Ryan              11 Wolcott               14:10.25   4 
 36 Yussouf, Mdfardeen        12 Wolcott               14:44.35   4 
 -- Bastik, Greg              10 Nonnewaug                   NT   3 
 -- Soto, Chris               11 Derby                       NT   3 
 -- Quigley, Samuel           10 Shepaug Vall                NT   3 
 -- Ian, Fujie                11 Sacred Heart                NT   3 
 -- Cattelan, Aidan           10 Hall                        NT   3 
 -- Winters, Noah             10 Northwest Ca                NT   3 
 -- Loschiavo, Michael        11 Jonathan Law                NT   3 
 -- Inglis, Connor            10 Nonnewaug                   NT   3 
 -- D'Arcy, Cameron           11 Manchester                  NT   3 
 -- Trinkely, Michael         12 Kennedy                     NT   3 
 -- McGuillicuddy, MJ         11 Torrington                  NT   3 
 -- Gervais, Jonathan         10 Avon                        NT   3 
 -- Hester, Lucas              9 Avon                        NT   3 
 -- Lamar, Aaron              12 Kennedy                     NT   3 
 -- Jensen, Erik               9 Wolcott                    DNF   4  Lap short
 
Event 27  Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southington  'A'                                   13:33.48  
     1) Verrilli, Lauren 10             2) Sheline, Meghan 11             
     3) Moquete Volquez, Anny 11        4) Kemnitz, Kate 12               
  2 North Shore  'A'                                   13:44.03  
     1) Schneider, Nicole 11            2) Firouztale, Jules 10           
     3) Doyle, Carolyn 11               4) Carroll, Julia 11              
  3 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                  14:13.98  
     1) Adolphe, Grace 12               2) Conaway, Nyla 12               
     3) Pedersen, Margo 10              4) Meza, Stephanie 11             
  4 Torrington  'A'                                    14:14.09  
     1) Diogostine, Makayla 10          2) Luba, Nikki 9                  
     3) Calcinari, Jianna 10            4) Montefeitri, Logan 11          
  5 Shepaug Valley  'A'                                14:19.21  
     1) Tibbatts, Olivia 12             2) McGrath, Erin 11               
     3) Rosa, Aileen 12                 4) Afiouni, Elisa 12              
  6 Hall  'A'                                          15:06.67  
     1) Regan, Allison 9                2) Anderson, Alyssandra 9         
     3) Duong, Tiffany 10               4) Karim, Hannah 10               
  7 Wolcott  'A'                                       15:47.70  
     1) Wright, Hannah 10               2) Hyrn, Veranika 9               
     3) O'Meara, Alexandra 9            4) Brissette, Camryn 11           
  8 Seymour  'A'                                       15:54.59  
     1) Collins, McKenzie 11            2) Pekarek, Maya 11               
     3) Cronin, Erin 11                 4) Sheehan, Madison 10            
 -- Bristol Central  'A'                                     DQ   lap short
     1) Crandall, Isabella 10           2) Hinton, Mia 11                 
     3) Popielarz, Natalia 10           4) Sirko, Alexandra 12            
 
Event 28  Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                  10:58.18  
     1) Hussain, Mahammed 12            2) Owen, Caleb 11                 
     3) Faulkner, Elliot 12             4) Martin, Travis 12              
  2 Bristol Central  'A'                               11:30.74  
     1) Flores, Devin 12                2) Ramirez, Jose 11               
     3) Flores, Pacifico 12             4) Petrosky, Mark 11              
  3 North Shore  'A'                                   11:33.35  
     1) Larkin, Kevin 10                2) Rosencrans, Jack 12            
     3) Burfeind, Thomas 10             4) Martin, Luke 11                
  4 Norwalk  'A'                                       11:38.95  
     1) Bonaddio, Frank 10              2) Tilton, David 12               
     3) Francoeur, Alex 11              4) Consolati, Dylan 10            
  5 Avon  'A'                                          11:45.62  
     1) Parry, David 10                 2) Hester, Lucas 9                
     3) Carvalho, Daniel 11             4) Gervais, Jonathan 10           
  6 Daniel Hand  'A'                                   11:52.05  
     1) Parthasarthy, Connor 10         2) Parks, Ameen 11                
     3) Hines, Carson 10                4) Zucconi, Dante 10              
  7 Newtown  'A'                                       11:52.32  
     1) Halmose, Justin 12              2) Hartley, Thomas 12             
     3) Hildenbrand, Evan 12            4) Jacobs, Nicholas 11            
  8 Windsor Locks  'A'                                 11:57.05  
     1) Dillard, Jared 12               2) Kittredge, Jon 12              
     3) Kittredge, Ryan 10              4) Lopez, Xavier 10               
  9 Wethersfield  'A'                                  11:59.19  
     1) Stec, Aidan 12                  2) Errickson, Jimmy 12            
     3) Darrell, Richard 10             4) Carlson, Riley 11              
 10 Rham  'A'                                          12:05.17  
     1) Buden, Stephen 11               2) Calhoun, William 9             
     3) Russo, Ryan 9                   4) Oatman, Patrick 10             
 11 Seymour  'A'                                       12:59.44  
     1) Labelle, Jeremy 12              2) Lanziri, Josh 11               
     3) Solerti, Matthew 10             4) Bouzolin, Daniel 12            
 12 Torrington  'A'                                    13:00.80  
     1) Ballesteros, James 11           2) McGuillicuddy, MJ 11           
     3) Clinkscales, Sean 9             4) Valentine, Michael 9           
 13 Nonnewaug  'A'                                     13:02.19  
     1) Dodge, Derek 10                 2) Glander, Vincent 10            
     3) Noyd, Christian 10              4) Wilson, Mitchell 10            
 14 Hall  'A'                                          13:50.73  
     1) Murray, Christopher 10          2) Barrows, Matthew 11            
     3) Smith, Cole 9                   4) Scully, Liam 9                 
 15 Wolcott  'A'                                       14:05.58  
     1) Shoban, Tyeler 10               2) Evans, Michael 11              
     3) Maisto, Jacob 12                4) Loughman, Daniel 10            
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
     Varsity: #  5-04  2015        J. Cribb, C. Blamahsah, E. Lodge, Naugtck, W
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greene, Hannah            12 Weston                 5-02.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bromley, Savanah          12 Brien McMaho          J5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Conaway, Nyla             12 Wilbur Cross          J5-02.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Christie, Nia             10 St. Joseph            J5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Schindler, Allison        11 Glastonbury            5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Garrison, Sydney          11 Southington           J5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Lombardi, Olivia          10 Oxford                J5-00.00  
     4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Smith, Taryn              12 Hall                   4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Gardner, Leann            12 Hall                  J4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Scalise, Lily             11 Southington            4-08.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Schneider, Allison        11 Conard                J4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Lund, Allison             11 Glastonbury           J4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Tafrate, Samantha         10 Hall                  J4-08.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Fine, Lucy                10 Weston                J4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Harris, Tatiana           10 Hillhouse             J4-08.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Counsilman, Lixing        12 Glastonbury           J4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Murphy, Elizabeth         11 Weston                J4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Rousseau, Faith           11 Seymour               J4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 19 Jones, Johniece            9 Bloomfield            J4-08.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 19 Wood, Morgan              11 Glastonbury           J4-08.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Mawdsley, Mykenzie        10 RHAM                   4-06.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 21 Grey, Kimani              12 Naugatuck              4-06.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 21 Acevedo, Daniella         11 Naugatuck              4-06.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 24 Reynolds, Damani          10 Bloomfield            J4-06.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 25 Sutherland, Jania         10 Bloomfield            J4-06.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 26 Delisser, D'Jior           9 Bloomfield             4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O    O 
 27 Doran, Kylie              11 Simsbury              J4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 27 Richardson, Tionna        10 Classical Ma          J4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    X    O  XXX 
 27 Bauer, Jadyn              10 Bristol Cent          J4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 30 Denegris, Meredith        11 Lyman Hall            J4-04.00  
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 30 Markette, Kayla           11 Southington           J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 30 Doherty, Nicolette         9 Daniel Hand           J4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 33 Powell, Julianna           9 Daniel Hand           J4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 34 McOmb, Alyssa             12 Lyman Hall            J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 35 Francis, Mauricea         10 Bloomfield            J4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    X    O  XXO  XXX 
 36 Silva, Riley              11 Torrington            J4-04.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 37 Graves, Emily             10 Sacred Heart           4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 37 Buffard, Madeline         11 Sacred Heart           4-02.00  
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 39 Smith, Shani               9 Windsor               J4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 40 Broderick, Hanna          10 Jonathan Law          J4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 40 Bruno, Katie               9 Seymour               J4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 42 Villanueva, Natalie        9 E.O. Smith            J4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 42 Manning, Jillian          11 Sacred Heart          J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 42 Baxter, Jenna             11 Seymour               J4-02.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 45 Lindsey, Cyana             9 Windsor                4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 46 Washington, Aaliyahna     10 Bloomfield            J4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
       XO    O  XXX 
 46 Soubannarath, Brianna     12 Naugatuck             J4-00.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-04 
       XO    O  XXX 
 48 Maselli, Ava              10 Sacred Heart           3-10.00  
     3-10 4-00 4-02 
       XO   XX  XXX 
 -- Manning, Justine           9 Sacred Heart                NH  
     3-10 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
     Varsity: #  6-07  2012        Demario Gray, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forde, Justin             12 Brien McMaho           6-08.00# 
     6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 
        O    P    O  XXX 
  2 Hale, Ja'Kwan             12 Derby                  6-04.00  
     6-02 6-04 6-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Morton, Korey             11 Brien McMaho           6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Contaxis, Jonathan        10 Jonathan Law          J6-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nugent, Caleb             12 Daniel Hand            5-10.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Williams, Chaddane        12 Bloomfield            J5-10.00  
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Powell, Russell           12 Daniel Hand           J5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Tondora, Caleb             9 Foran                  5-08.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Manning, Eli              10 Oxford                J5-08.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Healy, Benjamin           12 Naugatuck             J5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Bauer, Bryce              11 Nonnewaug              5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Mallard, Stephen          10 Classical Ma           5-06.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Chesanow, Aiden           10 Southington            5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Ryan, Max                 12 Conard                J5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Philips, Xavier           12 Hall                  J5-06.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Soisson, Connor           12 Glastonbury           J5-06.00  
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Caesar, Marquel           10 Wilbur Cross          J5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 18 LaFountain, Nick          11 Wolcott                5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 19 Henriques, Israel         10 Hall                  J5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
      XXO   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 20 Boyd, Calvin              11 Jonathan Law          J5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 21 Wali, Zyair                9 Derby                 J5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 22 Queen, Seamus             12 RHAM                  J5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 23 Grady, Jack               10 Avon                  J5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 24 Mullings, Andrew          12 Crosby                 5-02.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 25 Mozonski, John             9 Conard                 5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 25 Deer, Spencer             10 Jonathan Law           5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 27 Viollano, Adam            10 Seymour               J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 28 Martineau, Nicholas       12 Windsor Lock          J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 29 Roller, Ryan              10 Conard                J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 30 Betty, Mason              10 Daniel Hand           J5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 31 Diaz, Oscar               10 Daniel Hand            4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 31 Ballesteros, James        11 Torrington             4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 33 Rivera, Javoni            10 Jonathan Law           4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 34 McGeary, Jacob             9 Daniel Hand           J4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lerner, Isaac             11 Daniel Hand                 NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 -- Roldan, Elijah            11 Wilbur Cross                NH  
     4-10 
      XXX 
 
Event 31  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
     Varsity: # 11-00  2008        K. Johnson, M. Schneider, NFA, Darien       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Paige             11 Norwich Free          11-00.00# 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Russell, Elise            11 Weston                 9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO   XXX 
  3 Martin, Madison           11 Norwich Free          J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O  XXO   XXX 
  4 Malz, Mallory             10 Glastonbury            9-00.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Ittleson, Claire          12 Conard                 8-06.00  
     8-00 8-06 9-00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Elliot, Hannah            10 Norwich Free           8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Markette, Kayla           11 Southington           J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Scott, Eleanor            12 Glastonbury           J8-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Cianflone, Julia          11 Hall                   7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
  9 Blais, Valerie            11 E.O. Smith             7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
        O  XXX 
 11 Shamus-Udicious, Ella     11 Southington           J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Pedro, Amanda             11 RHAM                  J7-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Fragione, Abby            10 Torrington                  NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Barto, Callie             12 Torrington                  NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Pursel-Kittle, Ali        12 Torrington                  NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Whyte, Alicia             11 Bloomfield                  NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Washington, Aaliyahna     10 Bloomfield                  NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Jaquith, Haley            12 E.O. Smith                  NH  
     8-00 
      XXX 
 -- Kingsley, Hannah          11 RHAM                        NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 -- Cronin, Grace             12 Conard                      NH  
     7-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 32  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
     Varsity: # 15-09  2004        Bradley Holtz, Barrington RI                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Costantini, Nicholas      12 Foran                 13-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O   XXO     O   XXX 
  2 Jasinski, Aiden           12 Newtown               12-06.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Koslosky, Zachary         12 Naugatuck            J12-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O     O     O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  4 Campos, Vaughn            12 Weston                12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  5 Zych, Oliver              12 Weston               J12-00.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
       XXO   XXO     O   XXX 
  6 Bazinet, Jacob            11 Norwich Free         J12-00.00  
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O    XO   XXX 
  7 Lewis, Chris              11 Weston               J12-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  8 Lavalette, Jake           12 Glastonbury          J12-00.00  
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O   XXO     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Myers, Bryce              10 Daniel Hand          J12-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
 10 Jun, Daniel               11 Simsbury              10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O     O   XXX 
 10 Deer, Ethan               12 Jonathan Law          10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O     O   XXX 
 12 Chesanow, Aiden           10 Southington          J10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 12 Dumais, Brett             10 Foran                J10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O    XO   XXX 
 14 Abu-Rahmeh, James         12 RHAM                 J10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O   XXO   XXX 
 15 Badey, Tanner             11 Glastonbury           10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 -- Hotchkiss, Russell        12 Southington                 NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Selinske, Casey           12 Southington                 NH  
     11-00 
       XXX 
 -- Wolf, Samuel              10 Oxford                      NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- O/Malley, Aidan           12 Lyman Hall                  NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Sirman, Joshua            10 Conard                      NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Davidson, Max             10 Norwich Free                NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Moore, Logan              12 Manchester                  NH  
     11-06 
       XXX 
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
     Varsity: # 18-11  2004        Natasha Harvey, Career                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ambrose, Nyimah           12 Hillhouse             16-10.50  
      FOUL  16-10.50  FOUL            
  2 Bowes, Olivia             12 Hall                  16-10.00  
      16-06  16-02  16-10            
  3 Counsilman, Lixing        12 Glastonbury          J16-10.00  
      16-10  15-11  15-07            
  4 Soule, Selina             11 Glastonbury           16-08.00  
      15-08.50  16-08  16-07            
  5 Cameron, Aliya            10 Sacred Heart          16-05.00  
      16-05  15-06  15-07            
  6 Mcnamera, Peyton          11 Brien McMaho          16-03.00  
      16-02.50  FOUL  16-03            
  7 Bromley, Savanah          12 Brien McMaho          15-11.00  
      14-11  15-02  15-11            
  8 Kave, Bianca              11 Sacred Heart          15-10.50  
      15-10.50  15-02  FOUL            
  9 Johnson, Gabriella        11 RHAM                  15-10.00  
      15-03  15-10  14-03.50            
 10 Kingsley, Katie           11 RHAM                  15-09.50  
      15-04.50  14-02  15-09.50            
 11 Christie, Nia             10 St. Joseph            15-07.50  
      15-07.50  FOUL  15-03            
 12 Lister, Jocelyn           10 Brien McMaho          15-07.00  
      15-02  15-07  FOUL            
 13 Cleveland, Rachel         10 Windsor               15-06.00  
      15-06  14-04.50  14-09.50            
 14 Nardella, Caitlin         11 Wethersfield          15-05.00  
      15-05  15-02.50  15-02.50            
 15 Neretich, Kylie           11 Naugatuck            J15-05.00  
      13-08.50  13-03  15-05            
 16 Reynolds, Damani          10 Bloomfield            15-03.00  
      15-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Campbell, Shenequa        12 Bloomfield            15-03.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  15-03            
 18 Jackson, Shania            9 Career Magne          15-02.50  
      14-04  13-05  15-02.50            
 19 Evans, Jataya             11 Crosby                15-02.00  
      14-06.50  14-08  15-02            
 20 Adopo, Imboya             11 Hillhouse            J15-02.00  
      15-02  14-04  14-07           
 21 Rousseau, Faith           11 Seymour               15-01.00  
      15-00  14-06  15-01            
 22 Registe, Nikeya            9 Bloomfield           J15-01.00  
      15-01  15-00  FOUL            
 23 Forgione, Amanda          12 Glastonbury           14-11.00  
      14-06.50  14-11  14-00.50            
 24 Lewis, Allyson            12 Norwich Free         J14-11.00  
      14-06  14-11  FOUL            
 25 Lombardi, Olivia          10 Oxford                14-10.00  
      14-10  14-08  13-10.50            
 26 Richardson, Tionna        10 Classical Ma          14-09.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-09.50            
 27 Joyner, Maya              12 Career Magne          14-08.00  
      FOUL  14-06.50  14-08            
 28 Gardner, Leann            12 Hall                 J14-08.00  
      14-08  14-04  14-04            
 29 Pelletier, Kayla          10 Southington           14-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  14-07            
 30 Alabre, Analy             10 Windsor               14-06.00  
      14-06  FOUL  13-09.50            
 31 Harris, Vida              11 Hillhouse             14-05.00  
      14-05  14-00  FOUL            
 32 Paredes, Amanda           10 Crosby                14-03.00  
      FOUL  14-03  FOUL            
 33 Collins, McKenzie         11 Seymour               14-02.00  
      14-02  FOUL  FOUL            
 34 Woods, Kiana              12 Northwest Ca          14-01.50  
      FOUL  14-01.50  FOUL            
 35 Silva, Riley              11 Torrington            14-01.00  
      14-01 x  x             
 35 Lachut, Zoe               12 RHAM                  14-01.00  
      14-01  FOUL  FOUL            
 37 Calfe, Abby               10 Bristol Cent          14-00.50  
      13-10.50  14-00.50  13-09.50            
 38 Worth, Wren               10 Avon                  13-11.50  
      13-00.50  13-11.50  FOUL            
 39 Calfe, Gabby              10 Bristol Cent          13-11.00  
      13-11  13-09  FOUL            
 40 Hicks, Jamyra             12 Windsor               13-10.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-10            
 40 Schneider, Allison        11 Conard                13-10.00  
      FOUL  13-10               
 42 Jones, Micheala           12 Torrington            13-09.50  
      12-09.50  13-09.50               
 43 Bethea, Monaey            12 Wilbur Cross          13-09.00  
      13-00  13-09  13-07            
 44 Ijeh, Jada                10 Sacred Heart          13-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-07            
 44 Fritzsche, Emmalee        12 Norwich Free          13-07.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-07           
 46 Patterson, Summer         11 Classical Ma          13-06.00  
      12-11  FOUL  13-06            
 47 Johnson, Shanika          11 Bloomfield            13-05.00  
      12-11.50  13-05  13-03            
 48 Jones, Johniece            9 Bloomfield            13-04.50  
      13-04.50  FOUL               
 49 Litchfield, Shannon       10 Southington           13-04.00  
      11-03.50  13-03  13-04            
 50 Sowa, Abigail             10 Southington          J13-04.00  
      13-03  13-04               
 51 Martin, Nia                9 Windsor               13-03.50  
      12-09.50  FOUL  13-03.50            
 52 Bruno, Andriana           10 Jonathan Law         J13-03.50  
      12-07.50  13-03.50  FOUL            
 53 Bhatti, Amman             12 Hall                  13-02.50  
      13-00  13-02  13-02.50            
 54 Calma, Ava                10 Avon                  13-02.00  
      10-09  FOUL  13-02            
 55 Dougela, Kaitlyn          10 Avon                 J13-02.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-02            
 56 Tarko, Emily              11 Windsor Lock          13-01.50  
      FOUL     13-01.50            
 57 Blue, Ta'yrin             11 Windsor               13-00.50  
      FOUL  13-00.50              
 58 Krooss, Elizabeth         11 Naugatuck             13-00.00  
      13-00  FOUL  FOUL            
 58 Freeman, Amaje            11 Career Magne          13-00.00  
      FOUL     13-00            
 60 Lowndes, Jahlyn           12 Wilbur Cross          12-11.00  
      12-11                  
 60 Jowers, Janiah            12 Career Magne          12-11.00  
      FOUL  12-11  FOUL            
 62 Broderick, Hanna          10 Jonathan Law          12-07.00  
      12-07                  
 63 Wallace, Blake            11 Bloomfield            12-06.00  
      12-06     FOUL            
 64 Satterlee, Julia          10 Jonathan Law          12-05.00  
      12-05    x             
 65 Buffard, Madeline         11 Sacred Heart          12-02.00  
      12-02 x  x             
 66 Cora, Ashley              12 Kennedy               11-09.00  
      11-09  FOUL x             
 67 Violetta, Natalie         10 St. Joseph            11-06.00  
      11-06 x  x             
 68 LaRovera, Myah            10 Seymour               11-05.50  
      11-05.50    x             
 69 Grant, Maddy              10 Sacred Heart          10-08.00  
      10-08  FOUL  FOUL           
 70 Nguyen, Tiffany            9 Naugatuck             10-02.00  
      10-02  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Sargeant, Madison         12 Kennedy                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Smith, Shonda             11 Oxford                    FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Monteiro, Arianna         11 Oxford                    FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Nguyen, Esther            12 Windsor Lock              FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Magallanes, Ingrid        10 Windsor Lock              FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Angelides, Mary (Molly)    9 E.O. Smith                FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Shepard, Sydney            9 Windsor Lock              FOUL  
      FOUL    x             
 -- Horton, Tiffany           11 Shepaug Vall              FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
     Varsity: # 22-08.75  2004        Myles Bradley, NFA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forde, Justin             12 Brien McMaho          22-04.00  
      22-04  22-03  21-08            
  2 Dixon-Bodie, Sean         11 Bloomfield            21-10.50  
      21-10.50  21-03  21-06            
  3 Gayle, Le-Andre           11 Windsor               21-05.00  
      21-05  20-09.50  20-09            
  4 Toppin, Michael           11 Lyman Hall            21-02.50  
      20-08  21-02.50  20-08            
  5 Spruill, Jahiem           12 Norwich Free          20-08.00  
      20-08  19-10  19-05.50            
  6 Bardos, Troy              12 Brien McMaho          20-05.50  
      20-00  20-05.50  FOUL            
  7 Chicha, Sam               12 Weston                20-03.50  
      20-01.50  19-08.50  20-03.50            
  8 Stigler, Kobe             12 E.O. Smith           J20-03.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  20-03.50         
  9 Garcia, Lorenzo           11 Northwest Ca          20-02.00  
      20-02  19-11  FOUL            
 10 Healy, Benjamin           12 Naugatuck             20-01.00  
      18-10.50  20-01  18-09.50           
 11 Zitofsky, Justin           9 Southington           19-11.50  
      19-09.50  19-00.50  19-11.50           
 12 Eley, Neal                12 Hillhouse             19-10.00  
      15-07.50  FOUL  19-10            
 13 Guevara-Cragwell, Javan   11 Derby                 19-04.50  
      18-10  19-04.50  18-09.50            
 14 Brown, Cameron            11 Shepaug Vall          19-04.00  
      19-04  18-03.50               
 15 Carpenter, Paris          12 Northwest Ca          19-03.00  
      19-03  FOUL  18-10            
 16 Raha, Max                 11 Avon                  19-02.50  
      18-10.50  19-02.50  FOUL           
 17 Kosiewicz, Braeden        10 Daniel Hand           19-02.00  
      19-02  FOUL  18-05.50            
 18 Campos, Vaughn            12 Weston                19-01.00  
      18-02.50  18-08.50  19-01            
 19 Skopas, Nathan            12 RHAM                  19-00.50  
      19-00.50  18-11.50  FOUL            
 20 Rajamanickam, Anish       11 Avon                  18-11.00  
      18-06.50  18-11  18-08           
 21 Hammonds, Isaiah          11 Torrington            18-09.00  
      18-09  18-09  FOUL            
 22 Debaise, Ian              12 Lyman Hall           J18-09.00  
      FOUL  18-09  FOUL           
 23 Perez, Chris              11 Wilby                 18-08.00  
      16-07.50     18-08            
 24 Gabinelli, Kyle           12 Seymour              J18-08.00  
      18-08     FOUL            
 25 Martineau, Nicholas       12 Windsor Lock          18-07.50  
      FOUL  18-07.50  FOUL            
 26 Capua, Anthony            11 Foran                 18-06.00  
      17-00  18-06               
 27 Lambert, Keon             12 Windsor               18-04.50  
      18-04.50    x             
 28 Deer, Spencer             10 Jonathan Law          18-01.50  
      17-07.50  18-01.50               
 29 Grady, Jack               10 Avon                  18-00.50  
      17-09  17-11.50  18-00.50           
 30 DeLeon, Michael           10 Wilbur Cross          17-08.50  
      17-08.50    x             
 31 Philips, Xavier           12 Hall                  17-07.50  
      17-07.50  FOUL x             
 32 Costick, Justin           11 Norwich Free          17-05.00  
      17-05    x             
 33 Parker, Breon              9 Windsor               17-04.00  
      17-04 x  x             
 34 McGeary, Greyson          12 Daniel Hand           17-00.00  
      17-00  FOUL  FOUL            
 35 Dipietro, Ethan           11 Crosby                16-11.00  
      16-11 x  x             
 36 Provencher, Michael       12 RHAM                  16-10.00  
      16-10    x             
 37 Monteiro, Brandon         12 Torrington            16-09.50  
      16-09.50 x  x             
 38 Barnabei, Antonio         10 Wilbur Cross          16-05.50  
      16-05.50 x  x             
 39 Stella-Mackie, Ethan      10 Oxford                16-03.00  
      16-03 x  x             
 40 Boyd, Calvin              11 Jonathan Law          16-02.50  
      16-02.50 x  x             
 41 Manning, Eli              10 Oxford                15-09.50  
      15-09.50 x  x             
 42 Fournier, Zachary         11 Farmington            15-09.00  
      15-09     FOUL            
 43 Fleischer, Cody           10 Derby                 15-07.00  
      15-07 x  x             
 44 Shepard, Blake            10 Derby                 15-04.00  
      FOUL  15-04  FOUL            
 45 Cotto, Jose                9 Windsor               14-11.00  
      14-11    x             
 46 Patrick, Denzel           10 Bloomfield            14-09.00  
      14-09 x  x             
 -- Zych, Oliver              12 Weston                    FOUL  
     x   FOUL x             
 -- Cortello, Lou             11 Seymour                   FOUL  
      FOUL     FOUL            
 -- raiford, michael          11 Bloomfield                FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Delarosa, Julian          11 Derby                     FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL x             
 -- Liao, Brian               12 Farmington                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Williams, Gabriel          9 Naugatuck                 FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Cook, Jake                10 Derby                     FOUL  
      FOUL    x             
 -- Bono, James               10 Sacred Heart              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL x             
 -- Estes, Griffin            12 Newtown                   FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Winiarski, Nathan         10 Simsbury                  FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Messier, Mac              12 Daniel Hand               FOUL  
      FOUL x  x             
 -- Alber, Josh               12 Jonathan Law              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL x             
 -- Kinsella, Dylan           11 Crosby                    FOUL  
      FOUL     FOUL            
 -- Jacobs, Carmeron           9 Naugatuck                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL x             
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
     Varsity: # 39-07  2002        Lacey Parker, Ledyard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Okoli, Susie              12 Wilbur Cross          39-03.50  
      36-03  37-03.25  36-11.50  39-03.50  39-02  39-02.50
  2 Cardillo, Trinity         11 Southington           38-04.00  
      FOUL  37-06  FOUL  38-04  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Boyd, Payge               12 Classical Ma          37-03.50  
      35-10  33-08.50  37-03.50  35-08.50  34-10  35-03
  4 Moore, Leah               10 Hillhouse             37-03.25  
      37-03.25  FOUL  34-08  33-07.75  36-09  FOUL
  5 McCown, Jalynn            12 Hillhouse             36-11.00  
      FOUL  35-04.50  36-03  34-09  35-03.50  36-11
  6 George, Katherine         11 Hall                  34-11.25  
      33-08  32-06.50  34-11.25  34-04.50  34-01.50  33-02
  7 Cerra, Samantha           11 Tolland               34-09.00  
      FOUL  34-09  30-03  FOUL  FOUL  32-07.50
  8 Nock, Clarissa            11 Wethersfield          33-07.75  
      32-02.50  28-06  33-07.75  33-01  32-06  33-02
  9 Onoh, Dinaka              11 Hall                  33-03.50  
      31-09.75  32-07  33-03.50           
 10 Donaldson, Sharmaine      11 Hillhouse             32-06.00  
      32-06  30-07.50  31-03.25            
 11 Williams, Emani           12 Hillhouse             32-04.50  
      32-04.50  32-02.50  28-02.50           
 12 Williams, Otisha          11 Bloomfield            32-03.00  
      32-03  31-09.25  31-04           
 13 Mohler, Mira              11 Hall                  31-02.50  
      30-03.25  31-02.50  29-11           
 14 Alexander, Kaiya          11 Bristol Cent          30-10.25  
      28-10  29-09  30-10.25           
 15 Boccamazzo, Gina          12 Jonathan Law          30-07.00  
      30-04  30-07  27-01.75            
 16 Edwards, Daigionaye       12 Capital Prep          29-05.00  
      27-07  28-04  29-05         
 17 Millings, Lowri-Ann       10 Bloomfield            29-03.00  
      29-01  29-03  29-01.75            
 18 Morey, Emily              11 Jonathan Law         J29-03.00  
      27-10  26-03.50  29-03          
 19 Mesidor, Niah             11 Oxford                29-02.00  
      27-02  7-00.50  29-02         
 20 Giscombe, Amayia          12 Wethersfield          28-09.50  
      27-01  28-09.50  27-08            
 21 Batista, Deandra          11 Torrington            28-09.00  
      27-05  28-09  28-05.50           
 22 Lopez, Tamia              12 Wilbur Cross          28-01.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  28-01           
 23 Batista, Deangely          9 Torrington            27-09.50  
      27-08.50  27-09.50  27-06            
 24 Red, Alicia                9 Bloomfield            27-07.00  
      27-06.50  27-07  27-02.25            
 25 Roundtree, Kayla          10 Hillhouse             27-03.25  
      26-06.50  FOUL  27-03.25            
 26 Thompson, Kristal         11 Bloomfield            27-02.00  
      24-09  26-00.50  27-02            
 27 Gambardella, Paige        11 Sacred Heart          26-09.50  
      26-07.75  FOUL  26-09.50            
 28 Gonzalez, Judith          12 Sacred Heart          26-09.00  
      23-01.50  24-06.50  26-09            
 29 Wesoloskie, Daniella      12 Manchester            26-08.50  
      26-08.50  26-05.25  FOUL            
 30 Sylveriste, Neila         11 Norwich Free          26-07.00  
      24-03  24-09  26-07            
 31 Smith, Fiona              12 Seymour               26-06.50  
      25-10.50  26-03.25  26-06.50            
 32 McLaughlin, Kaia Brielle  10 Manchester            25-02.00  
      FOUL  24-09.25  25-02            
 33 Dy, Bopha                 12 Torrington            25-01.00  
      22-09  25-01  24-11.25            
 34 Walsh, Sydney             11 Sacred Heart          25-00.00  
      22-10.50  25-00  FOUL            
 35 Plona, Angelena           11 Jonathan Law          24-10.25  
      24-10.25  23-08  24-09            
 36 Michaka, Kayla            12 St. Joseph            24-10.00  
      24-03  24-10               
 37 Rivera, Aryana            10 Classical Ma          24-07.50  
      24-07.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 38 Dudek, Lily                9 E.O. Smith            24-03.25  
     x   24-03.25  23-04.25            
 39 Cruz, Zoe                 11 Manchester            24-03.00  
      24-03  23-07.25  FOUL            
 40 Nelson, Randi             12 Classical Ma          24-01.25  
      20-01.50  24-01.25  23-04           
 41 Sowa, Abigail             10 Southington           23-11.25  
      23-00  23-11.25  23-09            
 42 Inusah, Sureaya           12 Windsor Lock          23-07.00  
      23-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 43 Prior, Gillian             9 Norwich Free          23-04.00  
      23-04  FOUL  23-03           
 44 Arellano, Riley           12 Naugatuck             23-03.50  
      20-09.75  FOUL  23-03.50            
 45 Wright, Erickah            9 Classical Ma         J23-03.50  
      23-03.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 46 Welborn, Tiffany          10 Windsor               22-08.25  
      22-08.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 47 Pikulik, Katherine        11 St. Joseph            22-06.00  
      22-06  FOUL  FOUL            
 48 Godere, Meredith          12 Norwich Free          21-04.50  
      21-04.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 49 Ramos, Mreli              12 Seymour               21-04.00  
      21-04  FOUL  FOUL            
 50 Wesoloskie, Jordan        10 Manchester            21-03.50  
      21-03.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 51 Kroeber, Laurel           11 Sacred Heart          21-03.25  
      21-03.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 52 Kennedy, Jenna            11 Sacred Heart          21-01.50  
      21-01.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 53 Holt, Makaya              10 Windsor               20-09.00  
      20-09  FOUL  FOUL            
 54 Enjem, Alexis              9 Derby                 20-07.50  
      FOUL  20-07.50  FOUL           
 55 Roberts, Aleeyah          11 Crosby                20-05.00  
      20-05  FOUL  FOUL            
 56 Tighe, Maggie             10 RHAM                  20-04.50  
      20-04.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 57 Rockhead, Azhia           10 Sacred Heart          20-03.00  
      20-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 58 Kosloffsky, Tatiana       11 Torrington            19-11.50  
      19-11.50  ND  ND           
 59 Williams, Mikayla         11 Naugatuck             19-11.00  
      19-11  FOUL  FOUL            
 60 Russell, Charlize         10 Norwich Free          19-09.00  
      19-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 61 Williams, Evalyon         11 Crosby                19-03.25  
      19-03.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 62 Lachut, Zoe               12 RHAM                  19-02.75  
      19-02.75  FOUL  FOUL            
 63 Adekola, Mercy            10 Farmington            19-01.50  
      19-01.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 64 Antonelli, Rachel         10 RHAM                  19-00.50  
      FOUL  19-00.50  FOUL           
 65 Kotula, Keira              9 Norwich Free          18-00.00  
      18-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 66 Grant, Julia               9 Norwich Free          17-07.50  
      17-07.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 67 Benavides, Marbelyn        9 Torrington            17-06.00  
      17-06  FOUL  FOUL            
 68 Blanco, Jullieth           9 Torrington            16-04.00  
      16-04  FOUL  FOUL            
 69 Garcia, Giselle            9 Sacred Heart          15-11.00  
      15-11  FOUL  FOUL         
 70 Sprong, Anna               9 Shepaug Vall          14-01.00  
      14-01  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Boothe, Alliya            11 Bloomfield                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
     Varsity: # 55-06  2014        Dan Hardiman, Farmington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Browning, Michael         12 RHAM                  57-09.00# 
      57-09  52-06  45-07  45-08.50  56-00  55-04.25
  2 Quaye, Nate               12 Manchester            52-09.00  
      48-00.50  52-09  50-03  FOUL  52-06.50  52-09
  3 Belton, Cameron           12 Norwich Free          51-10.00  
      51-10  49-09  51-00  47-04  48-11.50  46-07.50
  4 Prell, Jonathan           12 Simsbury              51-07.00  
      51-07  47-00  49-09  49-00  47-02.50  FOUL
  5 Williams, Aaron           12 Bloomfield            49-10.00  
      49-10  46-09.25  FOUL  48-02  48-04.50  49-10
  6 Agyeman, Nana Yaw         12 Glastonbury           49-04.00  
      47-04.25  45-05.50  48-03.25  45-07.50  44-05  49-04
  7 Campbell, Nicholas        12 Bloomfield            48-10.50  
      46-00  FOUL  44-02  FOUL  48-10.50  FOUL
  8 Tann, Eric                11 Manchester            45-06.00  
      45-06 x   41-06.50  41-01.50  43-01.50  44-02.50
  9 DaVeiga, Adelino          12 Norwich Free          45-01.50  
      45-00  45-01.50 x             
 10 Devivo, Nolan             12 E.O. Smith            44-00.50  
      44-00.50  43-06  43-03           
 11 Gianni, Nick              12 Glastonbury           42-07.75  
      42-07.75  41-06.50  41-04.25           
 12 Oney, Tyler               12 Capital Prep          41-07.50  
      38-09.50  41-07.50  FOUL            
 13 Onivogui, Albert          12 Hillhouse             41-03.50  
      40-01  41-03.50  39-05            
 14 Silva, Josue              11 Derby                 41-01.50  
      41-01.50  39-11.25  38-05.25            
 15 Pudelka, Dylan            12 Oxford                40-09.00  
      34-05.75  40-09  40-00.50           
 16 Carroll, Robert           12 Newtown               39-09.50  
      39-03.75  FOUL  39-09.50            
 17 Genther, John             12 Daniel Hand           39-09.00  
      FOUL  36-11.50  39-09            
 18 Wilson, Davon             12 Derby                 39-07.00  
      37-07.50  39-07  39-02.50            
 19 Hyde, Stephen             11 Norwich Free         J39-07.00  
      39-07  35-10 x             
 20 Saulter, Jaden            12 Bloomfield            38-11.50  
      37-05  38-02  38-11.50            
 21 Kyrkos, Vassili           12 Brien McMaho          38-11.00  
      37-10.50  38-11  38-05            
 22 Redfield, Ty              10 Manchester            38-09.50  
      38-09.50     36-00            
 23 Clemons, Roy              12 Capital Prep          38-04.00  
      36-00  38-04 x             
 24 Malave, Christian         12 Capital Prep          38-03.00  
      38-01  38-03  35-09.25            
 25 Gonzalez, Moeth           11 Bloomfield            37-11.25  
      33-11.50  37-11.25  37-09            
 26 Buzik, Tim                10 Seymour               37-11.00  
      36-10  35-11.25  37-11            
 27 Stephens, Darrien         12 Windsor Lock         J37-11.00  
      36-01.50  FOUL  37-11            
 28 Millan-Garcia, Gabriel    12 Manchester            37-09.00  
      37-04  35-01.50  37-09            
 29 Bharara, Ashiespal        12 Torrington            37-05.50  
      37-05.50  36-09  37-04.50            
 30 Cepa, Klajdi              12 Sacred Heart          37-05.25  
      FOUL  37-05.25  FOUL           
 31 Hill, Lavery              11 Norwich Free          37-04.75  
      37-04.75  35-04.50  36-06            
 32 Logie, Dawson             11 E.O. Smith            36-01.00  
      34-04     36-01           
 33 Riley, Isaac              11 Northwest Ca          35-04.00  
      35-04 x  x             
 34 Colon, Edwin              12 Sacred Heart          35-01.50  
      32-03     35-01.50            
 35 Crowley, Jacob            11 Norwich Free          34-09.50  
      34-09.50 x  x             
 36 Baker, Grant              10 Newtown               33-06.25  
      33-06.25                  
 37 Dippelhofer, Tyvias       11 Naugatuck             33-02.25  
      33-02.25 x  x             
 38 Borgersen, Erik           11 Jonathan Law          33-01.50  
      FOUL  33-01.50 x             
 39 Grimes, Torrence          11 Wilbur Cross          32-04.50  
      32-04.50 x  x             
 40 Vasquez, Ever              9 Manchester            32-02.50  
      32-02.50    x             
 41 Suma, Driton              10 Derby                 32-02.00  
      32-02 x  x             
 42 scherf, leo                  Wilby                 32-01.00  
      32-01 x  x             
 43 Theriault, Noah           12 Conard                30-10.50  
      30-10.50 x  x             
 44 Cascio, Zygfield          11 E.O. Smith            30-09.50  
      30-09.50    x             
 44 McGuillicuddy, MJ         11 Torrington            30-09.50  
      30-09.50    x             
 46 DiFederico, Anthony       10 Jonathan Law          30-08.00  
      30-08                  
 47 Talento, Devin            12 Oxford                30-02.50  
      30-02.50 x  x             
 48 McGinnis, Ryan            11 Wolcott               29-11.00  
      29-11                  
 49 Suarez, Jonathan           9 Manchester            29-07.00  
      FOUL  29-07 x             
 50 Caraballo, Luis           12 Wilbur Cross          28-05.50  
      28-05.50     FOUL            
 51 Gibson, Nahshon            9 Classical Ma          28-01.75  
      28-01.75 x  x             
 52 Melendez, Manny           10 Crosby                28-01.00  
      28-01 x  x             
 53 Mancini, Joe              11 Wolcott               27-10.00  
      27-10 x  x             
 54 Tyler, Ashton             10 Torrington            27-08.25  
      27-08.25    x             
 55 Alvarado, Chris           12 Capital Prep          26-04.50  
      26-04.50  FOUL x             
 56 Wlochowski, Aidan         10 Northwest Ca          26-03.50  
      26-03.50    x             
 57 Perazella, James          12 Wolcott               25-10.50  
      25-10.50 x  x             
 58 DeJesus, Josiah           10 Classical Ma          25-08.50  
      25-08.50 x  x             
 59 Hyder, Michael             9 Derby                 24-09.25  
      FOUL  24-09.25 x             
 60 Yousman, Nathan           12 Conard                24-09.00  
      24-09    x             
 61 Shepard, Blake            10 Derby                 24-07.50  
      24-07.50    x             
 62 Pechenuk, Michael         12 Conard                23-05.25  
      23-05.25                  
 63 Penaranda, Wilson         11 Torrington            23-04.50  
      23-04.50    x             
 64 Martineau, Nicholas       12 Windsor Lock          23-01.50  
      23-01.50  FOUL               
 65 Mara, Will                 9 Sacred Heart          22-00.00  
      22-00    x             
 66 Tapley, Benjamin          12 Wolcott               21-08.50  
      21-08.50                  
 67 Morgan, Sheldon           10 Capital Prep          20-11.00  
      20-11 x  x             
 68 Cicero, Julian             9 Classical Ma          19-10.00  
      19-10 x  x             
 69 Cole, Ryan                10 Derby                 18-09.00  
      18-09 x  x             
 -- Moore Jr, Gary             9 Hillhouse                 FOUL  
        x   FOUL            
 -- Campbell, Michael         11 Bloomfield                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 37  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron, Aliya            10 Sacred Heart          35-10.00  
      35-07  35-05  35-10            
  2 Johnson, Olivia           12 St. Joseph            35-07.00  
      FOUL  35-03  35-07            
  3 Clark, Kayla              11 St. Joseph            33-00.00  
      31-08  32-08  33-00            
  4 Lombardi, Olivia          10 Oxford                32-04.50  
      31-01.50  32-04.50  32-03            
  5 Johnson, Gabriella        11 RHAM                  31-09.00  
      31-06  31-09  30-09.50           
  6 Johnson, Shanika          11 Bloomfield            30-08.00  
      29-11  30-03.50  30-08            
  7 Lachut, Zoe               12 RHAM                  29-10.00  
      29-10  28-04  27-10.50            
  8 Sobin, Ashley             12 Seymour               29-01.50  
      29-01.50  29-00  28-10.50            
  9 Collins, McKenzie         11 Seymour               29-00.00  
      28-04  29-00  28-07            
 10 Espaillat, Bianca         10 St. Joseph            28-09.00  
      26-09  26-07.50  28-09            
 -- Patterson, Summer         11 Classical Ma              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 38  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forde, Justin             12 Brien McMaho          49-00.50  
      FOUL  48-08  49-00.50           
  2 Dixon-Bodie, Sean         11 Bloomfield            45-10.00  
      45-10  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Guevara-Cragwell, Javan   11 Derby                 41-07.00  
      41-07  37-07.50  41-01           
  4 Williams, Chaddane        12 Bloomfield            39-07.00  
      39-07  39-02  39-06           
  5 Wesley, Tyler             10 Bloomfield            35-01.50  
      35-01  FOUL  35-01.50            
  6 Estes, Griffin            12 Newtown               34-10.00  
      34-10  FOUL  33-01.50            
  7 Steele, Korey             10 Bloomfield            34-07.50  
      FOUL  34-07.50  FOUL            
  8 Hall, Aidan               10 Newtown               34-04.00  
      33-03  34-04  32-02            
 
Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hillhouse  'A'                                      4:02.82   1 
     1) Boyd, Jada 12                   2) Nelson, Ayesha 12              
     3) Ambrose, Nyimah 12              4) White, Nyia 10                 
  2 Bloomfield  'A'                                     4:08.78   1 
     1) Banton, Jahlia 12               2) Gibson, Jadyn 10               
     3) Mars, Jillian 12                4) Miller, Terry 11               
  3 Windsor  'A'                                        4:10.27   1 
     1) Cooper, Jalah 11                2) Allen, Taylor 12               
     3) Strauch, Grace 12               4) Richardson, Cori 12            
  4 Glastonbury  'A'                                    4:19.06   2 
     1) Harding, Molly 9                2) Sampson, Hannah 9              
     3) Guy, Alison 12                  4) Braga, Angela 12               
  5 Simsbury  'A'                                       4:36.24   1 
     1) Martin, Elsa 11                 2) Mars, Jada 10                  
     3) Hahne, Julia 9                  4) Palinkas, Sidney 12            
  6 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   4:40.72   1 
     1) Conaway, Nyla 12                2) Lee, Nile 11                   
     3) Gordon, Ranique 11              4) Ruiz, Mary 11                  
  7 Bloomfield  'B'                                    x4:40.89   2 
     1) Campbell, Shenequa 12           2) Mooving, Santorini 12          
     3) Campbell, Eliesha 10            4) Brown, Shante 12               
  8 Bristol Central  'A'                                4:47.53   2 
     1) Labbe, Morgan 10                2) Hinton, Mia 11                 
     3) Yurko, Kristi 10                4) Simpson, Julia 12              
  9 Bristol Central  'B'                               x4:47.87   2 
     1) Calfe, Gabby 10                 2) Attle, Christine 10            
     3) Medina, Audrey 9                4) Calfe, Abby 10                 
 10 E.O. Smith  'A'                                     4:51.15   3 
     1) Graves, Miranda 12              2) Lent, Paige 10                 
     3) Cao, Sarah 10                   4) Gile, Lily 11                  
 11 Seymour  'A'                                        5:05.13   3 
     1) Haversat, Lauren 11             2) Recine, Amber 12               
     3) LaRovera, Myah 10               4) Sobin, Kaitlyn 10              
 12 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   5:17.55   3 
     1) Arcuri, Ashlyn 12               2) Dubroski, Kylie 11             
     3) Creaven, Victoria 10            4) Warren, Samantha 11            
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hall  'A'                                           3:34.19   1 
     1) Farrell, Jason 12               2) Lizardi, Isaiah 10             
     3) Ali, Muhammad 12                4) Anderson, Miller 12            
  2 Glastonbury  'A'                                    3:40.20   1 
     1) Rison, Andrew 12                2) Cosentino, Matthew 12          
     3) Wilcox, Sam 12                  4) Wasilefsky, Devin 12           
  3 Bloomfield  'A'                                     3:43.17   2 
     1) Hill, shakur 11                 2) Dixon-Bodie, Sean 11           
     3) Montaque, Dante 11              4) Reid, Sephton 11               
  4 Avon  'A'                                           3:48.18   3 
     1) Patchigolla, Hari 11            2) Hinrichs, Tyler 11             
     3) Martin, Jack 9                  4) O'Donnell, Jack 9              
  5 Simsbury  'A'                                       3:49.50   2 
     1) Broda, Jack 11                  2) Gutierrez, Miguel 11           
     3) Wehrly, Dylan 12                4) Sutton, Shamar 11              
  6 Kennedy  'A'                                        3:49.84   3 
     1) Garcia, Harold 11               2) Phillips, Tariq 12             
     3) Scarlett, Tyreke 11             4) Trinkely, Michael 12           
  7 Bristol Central  'A'                                3:49.86   1 
     1) Ambert, Ramon 11                2) Krompegal, Ryan 11             
     3) Rivera-Ortiz, Wilmer 12         4) Navedo, Jose 12                
  8 Wilbur Cross  'A'                                   3:50.74   1 
     1) Faulkner, Elliot 12             2) Betancourt, Nassaiah 12        
     3) Owen, Caleb 11                  4) Nishimura, Masahito 12         
  9 Glastonbury  'B'                                   x3:51.99   1 
     1) Furlong, Aidan 12               2) Pavano, Seth 10                
     3) Guasta, Matt 10                 4) Smith, Ryan 11                 
 10 Newtown  'A'                                        3:52.30   2 
     1) Albee, Benjamin 12              2) Nahmias, Jonathan 12           
     3) Andrew, Tristan 11              4) Hornby, William 10             
 11 Jonathan Law  'A'                                   3:53.57   2 
     1) Munkbhat, Nyamka 11             2) Warters, Jackson 9             
     3) Wootton, Chris 10               4) Washington, Naheim 10          
 12 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:56.47   1 
     1) DiGiovancarlo, Michael 12       2) Bono, James 10                 
     3) Trujillo, Nicholas 12           4) Williams Jr., Edward 12        
 13 E.O. Smith  'A'                                     3:57.57   2 
     1) Bill, Cory 12                   2) Metsack, Nathan 12             
     3) Santasiere, Keegan 12           4) Bajnathsingh, Darrien 10       
 14 Simsbury  'B'                                      x4:06.57   3 
     1) Wollenberg, Owen 11             2) Wehrly, Ian 12                 
     3) Lepak, Joseph 10                4) Kissi, Jiovanni 10             
 15 E.O. Smith  'B'                                    x4:15.46   3 
     1) Hempel, Atticus 10              2) Shahroudi, Reza 10             
     3) Huey, William 10                4) Deans, Elliot 11               
 16 Southington  'A'                                    4:28.04   3 
     1) Handi, William 10               2) Matthews, Ryan 10              
     3) Vuong, Jaden 10                 4) Lafontaine, Sean 10