Licensed to Bloomfield High School - CT HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2019 04:40 PM
                    14th Bloomfield Invitational - 4/6/2019                    
                 EZ Meet Services & Bloomfield Timing Service                  
                         Bloomfield HS, Bloomfield, CT                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
      BlmInv: # 8:04.61  4/19/2014   Amherst Regional MA, Amherst Regional MA  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bristol Central  'A'                                8:26.16  
     1) Petrosky, Mark 11               2) Flores, Devin 12               
     3) Freve, Austin 10                4) Ramirez, Jose 11               
  2 Bristol Central  'B'                               x8:56.77  
     1) Jones, Adam 11                  2) DeAngelo, Nate 10              
     3) Stafford, Benjamin 11           4) Peters, Ramon 10               
  3 Capital Prep  'A'                                   9:01.70  
     1) Hough, Chris 10                 2) Torres, Victor 11              
     3) Taylor, Miles 12                4) Sampson, Mekaih 11             
  4 Cromwell  'A'                                       9:09.78  
     1) Graf, Sam 12                    2) Rodriguez, Mark 10             
     3) Daly, Connor 10                 4) Patinha, Felipe 10             
  5 Naugatuck  'A'                                      9:14.56  
     1) Volpe, Jonny 10                 2) Nofri, Matt 9                  
     3) Marenghi, Charles 11            4) Herb, Austin 12                
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
      BlmInv: # 10:03.37  4/9/2016    Glastonbury, Glastonbury                 
                          S Wilcox, A Ross, J Wilcox, B Sendlein            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bristol Central  'A'                               10:54.31  
     1) Popielarz, Natalia 10           2) Bosco, Salvatrice 10           
     3) Furniss, Alexa 10               4) Heller, Marisa 10              
  2 Naugatuck  'A'                                     11:09.93  
     1) Murphy, Allison 9               2) Jackson, Kaylee 9              
     3) Kropo, Julia 9                  4) Rupsis, Lauren 11              
  3 Bloomfield  'A'                                    11:58.98  
     1) Turner, Jalah 11                2) Turner, Jalisa 10              
     3) Johnson, Shanika 11             4) Whyte, Alicia 11               
 
Event 3  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 43.09  4/13/2013   Windsor, Windsor                            
                       S Peay, K Bolden, J Medina, T Johnson             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloomfield  'A'                                       44.25   1 
     1) Montaque, Dante 11              2) Steele, Korey 10               
     3) Herbert, Ray 12                 4) Beckford, Malcolm 9            
  2 Windsor  'A'                                          44.79   1 
     1) Burnett, Nathan 12              2) Lambert, Keon 12               
     3) Steinberg, Nathan 12            4) Holliday, Cordell 12           
  3 Southington  'A'                                      44.84   1 
     1) Rogers, Kolby 12                2) Verderame, Joseph 12           
     3) Penta, Anthony 11               4) Porter, Trevor 12              
  4 New Britain  'A'                                      45.16   1 
     1) Vellon, Nazir 12                2) Rosas-Perez, Yoskar 11         
     3) Lindsay, Jonathan 12            4) Williams, Chaz 12              
  5 Bristol Central  'A'                                  45.36   1 
     1) Navedo, Jose 12                 2) Ambert, Ramon 11               
     3) Neal, Calvin 11                 4) Bowes, David 11                
  6 Naugatuck  'A'                                        46.14   1 
     1) Vaughn, Rodsir 10               2) Marsh, Paul 11                 
     3) Schebell, Jeffrey 11            4) Akindura, Chris 10             
  7 High School of Commerce  'A'                          46.78   2 
     1) Gonzalez, William 11            2) Cruz, Hiram 12                 
     3) Jones, Drequane 10              4) Gibb, Lesmore 10               
  8 Amistad Academy  'A'                                  48.29   3 
     1) Robinson, Asinya 12             2) Foskey, Ivan 12                
     3) Qiunones, Luis 10               4) Munroe, Taylor 12              
  9 Capital Prep  'A'                                     50.75   2 
     1) Black, Ajani 9                  2) Fontan, Isaiah 9               
     3) Holmes, Derry 9                 4) McNight, Kadeem 10             
 10 High School of Commerce  'B'                         x52.16   2 
     1) Arzuaga, Kaleb 11               2) Williams, Willie 11            
     3) Anderson, Samuel 12             4) Ortiz, Kenneth 12              
 11 Capital Prep  'B'                                    x53.20   3 
     1) Alvarado, Chris 12              2) White, Andrew 9                
     3) Storey, Ahmad 10                4) Tyson-Slaughter, Mehki 9       
 
Event 4  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 48.61  4/9/2016    Bloomfield, Bloomfield                      
                       E Belvit, Z James, C Palmer, A Mills              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Windsor  'A'                                          49.44   1 
     1) Robinson, Jade 10               2) Lindsay, Cyana 9               
     3) Coleman, Zarieh 12              4) Richardson, Cori 12            
  2 Windsor  'B'                                         x51.34   1 
     1) Gray, Leah 10                   2) Inyatkin, Marina 9             
     3) Cooper, Jalah 11                4) Green, Shavanice 10            
  3 Capital Prep  'A'                                     51.67   1 
     1) Westberry, Brianna 11           2) Mickens, Gemya 12              
     3) Edwards, Renita 12              4) Morgan, Ghynaia 11             
  4 Southington  'A'                                      51.74   1 
     1) Pizzitola, Livvy 10             2) O'Neill, Erin 9                
     3) Przybylski, Samantha 12         4) Verderame, Natalie 12          
  5 Bloomfield  'A'                                       51.87   1 
     1) Colon, Elicia 11                2) Brown, Shante 12               
     3) Lindo, Jahmiha 10               4) Mooving, Santorini 12          
  6 New Britain  'A'                                      52.52   1 
     1) Jarrett, Raven Symone 11        2) Ofei, Stella 11                
     3) Maestri, Treanaliz 10           4) Smith, Rozalynn 10             
  7 Naugatuck  'A'                                        54.40   2 
     1) Zarrella, Alyssa 12             2) Neretich, Kylie 11             
     3) Huculak, Rachel 11              4) Cruz, Paige 11                 
  8 Bristol Central  'A'                                  56.83   3 
     1) Simpson, Julia 12               2) Labbe, Morgan 10               
     3) Hamilton, Avery 11              4) Veronesi, Sofia 9              
  9 High School of Commerce  'A'                          58.10   3 
     1) Gibson, Merasia 9               2) Ali, Shanya 10                 
     3) Holmes, Jordan 9                4) Sanchez, Sheila 12             
 10 Cromwell  'A'                                         59.40   2 
     1) Keane, Lyndsey 10               2) Lattanzio, Jenna 10            
     3) McKiernan, Sophia 10            4) Rankins, Jamie 10              
 11 Naugatuck  'B'                                     x1:04.70   2 
     1) Blanco, Yianni 9                2) DeSousa, Brianna 9             
     3) Flynn, Elana 9                  4) Guerrero, Alexandra 9          
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 14.78  4/19/2014   Stephon Henry, New Britain                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Poole, Deshaune           12 Hillhouse                14.95q  2 
  2 Williams, Chaz            12 New Britain              15.26q  2 
  3 Lindsay, Jonathan         12 New Britain              15.56q  1 
  4 Koslosky, Zach            12 Naugatuck                16.14q  1 
  5 Navedo, Jose              12 Bristol Cent             16.18q  1 
  6 Auston, Shaki             12 High School              16.24q  2 
  7 Reid, Sephton             11 Bloomfield               16.88q  2 
  8 Reid, Ryan                10 Windsor                  17.40q  2 
  9 Covington, Kishawn        11 Prince Tech              17.64   1 
 10 Montaque, Dante           11 Bloomfield               17.71   2 
 11 Clark, Joshua              9 Windsor                  18.83   2 
 12 Trinh, Steven             11 Cromwell                 20.90   1 
 13 Tomak, Kaan               11 Bristol Cent             21.20   2 
 14 Garcia-Rivera, Alejandro  11 Bristol Cent             23.08   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
      BlmInv: # 14.78  4/19/2014   Stephon Henry, New Britain                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Poole, Deshaune           12 Hillhouse                14.78# 
  2 Lindsay, Jonathan         12 New Britain              15.02  
  3 Williams, Chaz            12 New Britain              15.08  
  4 Koslosky, Zach            12 Naugatuck                16.08  
  5 Reid, Sephton             11 Bloomfield               16.25  
  6 Navedo, Jose              12 Bristol Cent             16.33  
  7 Reid, Ryan                10 Windsor                  17.58  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 15.60  4/13/2013   Chenoa Sebastian, Ledyard                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jarrett, Raven Symone     11 New Britain              16.75q  2 
  2 White, Nyia               10 05-Unattache             17.04q  1 
  3 Neretich, Kylie           11 Naugatuck                17.11q  2 
  4 Alabre, Analy             10 Windsor                  17.32q  2 
  5 Soubannarath, Brianna     12 Naugatuck                17.91q  1 
  6 Zarrella, Alyssa          12 Naugatuck                18.33q  1 
  7 Colon, Elicia             11 Bloomfield               19.19q  2 
  8 Jones, Johniece            9 Bloomfield               19.27q  2 
  9 Stone, Emma               10 Bristol Cent             19.97   2 
 10 Krooss, Elizabeth         11 Naugatuck                21.51   1 
 11 Linares, Janyana          12 High School              21.73   1 
 12 Irizarry, Destiny         11 High School              22.70   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
      BlmInv: # 15.60  4/13/2013   Chenoa Sebastian, Ledyard                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Nyia               10 05-Unattache             16.25  
  2 Jarrett, Raven Symone     11 New Britain              16.44  
  3 Neretich, Kylie           11 Naugatuck                17.22  
  4 Soubannarath, Brianna     12 Naugatuck                17.26  
  5 Colon, Elicia             11 Bloomfield               17.80  
  6 Zarrella, Alyssa          12 Naugatuck                18.31  
  7 Alabre, Analy             10 Windsor                  18.97  
  8 Jones, Johniece            9 Bloomfield               19.02  
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 10.60  2008        Dominic Smith, Bloomfield                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burnett, Nathan           12 Windsor                  11.23q  2 
  2 Beckford, Malcolm          9 Bloomfield               11.34q  7 
  3 Nealy, Jaylon             12 Bloomfield               11.37q  4 
  4 Holliday, Cordell         12 Windsor                  11.43q  5 
  5 Cruz, Hiram               12 High School              11.70q  3 
  6 Akindura, Chris           10 Naugatuck                11.76q  1 
  7 Rogers, Kolby             12 Southington              11.76q  4 
  8 Steele, Korey             10 Bloomfield               11.77q  4 
  9 Penta, Anthony            11 Southington              11.80   4 
 10 Porter, Trevor            12 Southington              11.86   3 
 11 Tracey-Gavin, JJ          12 Cromwell                 11.90   4 
 12 Osias, Lawensky           10 New London               11.91   3 
 13 Wilson, Ethan             10 Cromwell                 11.93   2 
 14 Olamide, Oreoluwa         12 Weaver                   11.94   1 
 15 Bernard, Dorian           11 Classical Ma             11.98   5 
 16 Herbert, Ray              12 Bloomfield               11.98   1 
 17 Steinberg, Nathan         12 Windsor                  12.01   1 
 18 Caldwell, Michael          9 Windsor                  12.12   2 
 19 Browne, Xavier            10 Bristol Cent             12.21   6 
 20 Mondesir, Jonathan        12 New London               12.24   7 
 21 Verderame, Joseph         12 Southington              12.25   7 
 22 Oren, Andrew              11 Bristol Cent             12.29   5 
 23 Gibb, Lesmore             10 High School              12.29   6 
 23 Griffon, Jarred           12 Classical Ma             12.29   3 
 25 Smith, Clayton            11 New London               12.30   6 
 26 Rosas-Perez, Yoskar       11 New Britain              12.47   2 
 27 Vaughn, Rodsir            10 Naugatuck                12.48   5 
 28 Ferguson, Julian          10 Capital Prep             12.54   7 
 29 Arce, Xavier              10 Capital Prep             12.59   5 
 30 Schebell, Jeffrey         11 Naugatuck                12.64   6 
 31 Ferguson, Isaiah          11 Capital Prep             12.65   2 
 32 Williams, Bryce           10 Capital Prep             12.71   4 
 33 St.John, Ryan             10 Southington              12.96   1 
 34 Neves, Tyler              10 Cromwell                 13.08   3 
 35 Garcia, Ethan             10 Naugatuck                13.10   3 
 36 Carrol, Justin            10 Naugatuck                13.33   4 
 37 Perez-Henry, Josiah        9 Classical Ma             13.39   5 
 38 Foskey, Ivan              12 Amistad Acad             13.57   3 
 39 Wesley, Noah               9 Classical Ma             13.72   3 
 40 Massarone, Jamali          9 High School              13.76   5 
 41 Powell-Keyton, Naaji      10 New London               13.87   6 
 42 Yearwood, Hasani          10 Cromwell                 13.88   7 
 43 Brown, Norjae             11 Weaver                   14.11   6 
 44 Adames, Leonardo           9 High School              14.22   4 
 45 Mills, Jeffrey            10 Classical Ma             16.40   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
      BlmInv: # 10.60  2008        Dominic Smith, Bloomfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnett, Nathan           12 Windsor                  11.09  
  2 Holliday, Cordell         12 Windsor                  11.22  
  3 Beckford, Malcolm          9 Bloomfield               11.32  
  4 Nealy, Jaylon             12 Bloomfield               11.45  
  5 Akindura, Chris           10 Naugatuck                11.67  
  6 Cruz, Hiram               12 High School              11.72  
  7 Rogers, Kolby             12 Southington              11.81  
  8 Steele, Korey             10 Bloomfield               11.99  
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 12.33  4/9/2016    Erica Belvit, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Terry             11 Bloomfield             # 12.05q  1 
  2 Richardson, Cori          12 Windsor                  12.42q  3 
  3 Yearwood, Andraya         11 Cromwell                 12.71q  4 
  4 Pizzitola, Livvy          10 Southington              13.37q  5 
  5 Przybylski, Samantha      12 Southington              13.41q  1 
  6 Verderame, Natalie        12 Southington              13.42q  2 
  7 Lindsay, Cyana             9 Windsor                  13.44q  4 
  8 Robinson, Jade            10 Windsor                  13.65q  7 
  9 Lindo, Jahmiha            10 Bloomfield               13.66   2 
 10 O'Neill, Erin              9 Southington              13.75   1 
 11 Mooving, Santorini        12 Bloomfield               13.78   3 
 12 Gray, Leah                10 Windsor                  13.90   7 
 13 Maestri, Treanaliz        10 New Britain              13.92   5 
 14 Huculak, Rachel           11 Naugatuck                13.98   3 
 15 Inyatkin, Marina           9 Windsor                  14.00   5 
 16 White, Anissah             9 New London               14.02   6 
 17 Walters, Shanelee         11 Prince Tech              14.05   4 
 18 Simpson, Julia            12 Bristol Cent             14.14   2 
 19 Catlin, Lindsey            9 Southington              14.40   6 
 20 Wright, Erickah            9 Classical Ma             14.42   4 
 21 Farrior-Parcak, Akheena    9 New London               14.66   7 
 22 Murphy, Jahyell           11 Classical Ma             14.68   5 
 23 Veronesi, Sofia            9 Bristol Cent             14.69   3 
 24 Faienza, Adrianna          9 New Britain              14.83   6 
 25 Hamilton, Avery           11 Bristol Cent             15.04   4 
 26 Rankins, Jamie            10 Cromwell                 15.26   2 
 27 Cermenika, Viola          10 Naugatuck                15.58   6 
 28 Ali, Shanya               10 High School              15.68   1 
 29 Keane, Lyndsey            10 Cromwell                 15.72   1 
 30 Blanco, Yianni             9 Naugatuck                16.13   7 
 31 Sanchez, Sheila           12 High School              16.18   7 
 32 Attle, Camille            10 Bristol Cent             16.28   2 
 33 Lawrence, Aniah           10 Prince Tech              16.42   4 
 34 Howard, Mikhailia         10 Capital Prep             16.70   3 
 35 Moore, Yashmere           10 Capital Prep             16.77   6 
 36 Carballo, Marta           10 High School              20.23   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 4:29.81  4/14/2012   Dhahran Velasquez, Capital Prep           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Petrosky, Mark            11 Bristol Cent           4:40.18   1 
  2 Wright, Rashawn           11 New London             4:43.74   1 
  3 Flores, Devin             12 Bristol Cent           4:44.93   1 
  4 LaPira, Salvatore         11 Prince Tech            4:52.61   1 
  5 Rivera, Jeremy             9 Prince Tech            4:54.99   1 
  6 Graf, Sam                 12 Cromwell               4:55.98   1 
  7 Corso, Anthony            12 Crec Academy           4:56.07   1 
  8 Asido, Ryan               11 Southington            4:56.48   1 
  9 Rodriguez, Mark           10 Cromwell               4:57.14   1 
 10 Kreciglowa, Ian           12 Bristol Cent           5:01.11   1 
 11 Daly, Connor              10 Cromwell               5:02.79   2 
 12 Fee, Joshua               10 Classical Ma           5:05.49   2 
 13 Nofri, Matt                9 Naugatuck              5:06.92   2 
 14 Abbot, Cameron            11 Windsor                5:07.31   3 
 15 Turner, Robert             9 Bloomfield             5:09.16   2 
 16 Ditota, Michael           10 Southington            5:09.98   1 
 17 Rivera, Jared             10 Southington            5:10.16   2 
 18 Soubannarath, Bren        11 Naugatuck              5:13.29   2 
 19 Le, Kevin                 10 Southington            5:16.02   2 
 20 Patinha, Felipe           10 Cromwell               5:17.86   2 
 21 Peters, Ramon             10 Bristol Cent           5:19.76   1 
 22 Brewer, Charles           12 Bristol Cent           5:19.98   2 
 23 Waterman, Luke            12 New London             5:33.12   3 
 24 Herb, Austin              12 Naugatuck              5:34.39   2 
 25 Beck, Nick                 9 Cromwell               5:35.02   2 
 26 Coleman, Shakur           11 Capital Prep           5:39.37   3 
 27 Zarrella, Louis            9 Naugatuck              5:49.24   3 
 28 Teague, Naeshawn          10 New London             5:58.14   3 
 29 Colon, Alexander           9 Bloomfield             6:28.70   3 
 30 Taylor, Imani              9 Capital Prep           6:32.49   3 
 31 Doughty, Bryson           11 New London             6:34.21   3 
 32 Guijarro-Sines, Oliver    11 New London             6:35.14   3 
 33 Sarpong, Isaiah            9 Capital Prep           6:35.34   3 
 
Event 10  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 4:57.82  4/19/2014   Chrissy Bendzinski, RHAM                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schmarr, Kailey           12 Southington            5:59.15   1 
  2 Dube, Natalie              9 Bristol Cent           6:00.28   2 
  3 Bosco, Salvatrice         10 Bristol Cent           6:03.71   2 
  4 Sirko, Alexandra          12 Bristol Cent           6:06.53   2 
  5 Jackson, Kaylee            9 Naugatuck              6:10.48   1 
  6 Kosior, Faith             10 Southington            6:14.93   1 
  7 Famiglietti, Jenna        10 Southington            6:17.44   1 
  8 Heller, Marisa            10 Bristol Cent           6:18.72   2 
  9 Koistenen, Isabella       10 Windsor                6:23.00   2 
 10 Rupsis, Lauren            11 Naugatuck              6:24.30   1 
 11 Gregory, Nina              9 Windsor                6:26.66   1 
 12 Sullivan, Sadie           10 Cromwell               6:28.99   1 
 13 Rogala, Jordyn            10 Southington            6:30.39   1 
 14 Famiglietti, Erin         10 Southington            6:33.70   1 
 15 Kropo, Julia               9 Naugatuck              6:35.22   1 
 16 Furniss, Alexa            10 Bristol Cent           6:50.75   2 
 17 Holdridge, Sophie         10 New London             7:12.77   2 
 18 Delskey, Rachel           10 Windsor                7:27.66   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 49.60  2008        Dominic Smith, Bloomfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hay, Kymali               11 Bloomfield               49.43#  1 
  2 Hill, Shakur              11 Bloomfield               51.22   1 
  3 Taylor, Jeremiah          12 Capital Prep             51.80   1 
  4 Hough, Chris              10 Capital Prep             52.77   2 
  5 Ambert, Ramon             11 Bristol Cent             52.82   1 
  6 Tracey-Gavin, JJ          12 Cromwell                 53.38   3 
  7 Kiyak, Brendan            10 Southington              53.56   2 
  8 Taylor, Miles             12 Capital Prep             53.60   4 
  9 Olamides, Oluwaseyifunmi  12 Weaver                   53.88   2 
 10 Mann, Owen                 9 Cromwell                 54.06   4 
 11 Jacobs, Cameron            9 Naugatuck                54.48   4 
 12 Rivera-Ortiz, Wilmer      12 Bristol Cent             54.59   1 
 13 Mallard, Stephen          10 Classical Ma             54.83   3 
 14 Qiunones, Luis            10 Amistad Acad             55.05   4 
 15 Featherstone, Devon       11 Windsor                  55.17   4 
 16 Gedeon, Tonius            11 Prince Tech              56.08   3 
 17 Simmons, Jaden            12 Capital Prep             56.44   6 
 18 Williams, Bryce           10 Capital Prep             56.64   5 
 19 Krompegal, Ryan           11 Bristol Cent             57.38   3 
 20 Maisonet, Jacob           11 Prince Tech              57.44   5 
 21 Shim, Nathaniel           11 Bloomfield               57.51   7 
 22 Francis, Trevor           10 Southington              57.93   7 
 23 Balachandar, Michael      10 Southington              58.18   6 
 24 Davis, Matthew             9 Bloomfield               58.54   7 
 25 Peters, Karsten            9 Cromwell                 58.93   7 
 26 Neves, Tyler              10 Cromwell                 59.34   3 
 27 Trowers, Taylor            9 Naugatuck                59.35   5 
 28 Ledoux, Raphael           10 New London               59.70   5 
 29 Paige, Langston           11 New London             1:00.34   2 
 30 Carrol, Justin            10 Naugatuck              1:01.01   8 
 31 Perez-Santiago, Victorio  11 Naugatuck              1:02.14   8 
 32 Perez-Henry, Josiah        9 Classical Ma           1:02.37   8 
 33 Theodore, Jamal           10 New London             1:02.80   6 
 34 Williams, Gabriel          9 Naugatuck              1:03.55   8 
 -- Rodriguez, Edward          9 Prince Tech                 NT   9 
 -- Click, Jordan              9 High School                 NT   9 
 -- Colon, Alexander           9 Bloomfield                  NT   9 
 -- Wesley, Noah               9 Classical Ma                NT   9 
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 58.03  4/19/2014   Vanessa Whittingham, Bloomfield             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mars, Jillian             12 Bloomfield               56.98#  1 
  2 Cooper, Jalah             11 Windsor                  57.46#  1 
  3 Westberry, Brianna        11 Capital Prep           1:01.43   2 
  4 Banton, Jahlia            12 Bloomfield             1:01.80   1 
  5 Ofei, Stella              11 New Britain            1:02.26   3 
  6 Morgan, Ghynaia           11 Capital Prep           1:02.77   2 
  7 Coleman, Zarieh           12 Windsor                1:02.85   1 
  8 Dube, Rachel              11 Windsor                1:04.36   3 
  9 Diaz, Evelyn              12 Naugatuck              1:04.69   3 
 10 Lyons, Ahniya             11 Amistad Acad           1:06.49   2 
 11 Farrior-Parcak, Akheena    9 New London             1:06.80   2 
 12 Dudek, Julia              12 Naugatuck              1:07.72   4 
 13 Hinton, Mia               11 Bristol Cent           1:08.69   8 
 14 Wadman, Megan              9 Southington            1:08.80   2 
 15 Labbe, Morgan             10 Bristol Cent           1:11.10   8 
 16 Lyons, Lilly               9 Naugatuck              1:11.30   5 
 17 Murphy, Jahyell           11 Classical Ma           1:11.59   6 
 18 Red, Alicia                9 Bloomfield             1:11.71   3 
 19 Popielarz, Natalia        10 Bristol Cent           1:12.65   7 
 20 Oglesby, Jamyra           10 Prince Tech            1:13.18   6 
 21 Inyatkin, Marina           9 Windsor                1:13.40   4 
 22 Turner, Jalisa            10 Bloomfield             1:15.09   3 
 23 Schmarr, Kailey           12 Southington            1:15.19   4 
 24 Soubannarath, Britney     10 Naugatuck              1:15.33   5 
 25 Dorcely, Mia              10 New London             1:15.72   4 
 26 Mencarini, Sasha          12 Classical Ma           1:16.20   6 
 27 Cermenika, Erza           12 Naugatuck              1:24.41   6 
 28 McKnight, Shamaya          9 Classical Ma           1:39.14   7 
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 39.54  4/9/2016    Keyion Dixon, Glastonbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Poole, Deshaune           12 Hillhouse                40.04   1 
  2 Williams, Chaz            12 New Britain              41.46   1 
  3 Navedo, Jose              12 Bristol Cent             42.59   1 
  4 Covington, Kishawn        11 Prince Tech              43.04   3 
  5 Lindsay, Jonathan         12 New Britain              43.23   1 
  6 Reid, Ryan                10 Windsor                  44.83   2 
  7 Clark, Joshua              9 Windsor                  45.38   2 
  8 Garcia-Rivera, Alejandro  11 Bristol Cent             46.11   3 
  9 Reid, Sephton             11 Bloomfield               46.33   1 
 10 Alexander, Darius         12 Bloomfield               46.57   3 
 11 Gutierez, Jovan           12 Windsor                  46.63   2 
 12 Montaque, Dante           11 Bloomfield               46.77   2 
 13 Caldwell, Michael          9 Windsor                  48.13   2 
 14 Trinh, Steven             11 Cromwell                 48.37   4 
 15 McPherson, Craig          12 Southington              48.65   3 
 16 Torres, Victor            11 Capital Prep             48.96   2 
 17 Auston, Shaki             12 High School              49.17   1 
 18 Arce, Xavier              10 Capital Prep             50.01   4 
 19 Tomak, Kaan               11 Bristol Cent             52.94   4 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 45.47  4/19/2014   Jaliyah White, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Nyia               10 05-Unattache             47.32   1 
  2 Murphy, Allison            9 Naugatuck                49.61   1 
  3 Gibson, Jadyn             10 Bloomfield               49.63   1 
  4 Jarrett, Raven Symone     11 New Britain              49.64   1 
  5 Colon, Elicia             11 Bloomfield               49.73   1 
  6 Alabre, Analy             10 Windsor                  49.98   2 
  7 Edwards, Renita           12 Capital Prep             50.15   1 
  8 Strauch, Grace            12 Windsor                  50.36   2 
  9 Walker, Aaliyah           12 Crec Academy             52.97   4 
 10 Stone, Emma               10 Bristol Cent             53.44   4 
 11 Zarrella, Alyssa          12 Naugatuck                53.71   2 
 12 Krooss, Elizabeth         11 Naugatuck                54.05   3 
 13 Walters, Shanelee         11 Prince Tech              54.84   2 
 14 Francis, Mauricea         10 Bloomfield               55.63   3 
 15 Blue, Tyrin               11 Windsor                  56.50   3 
 16 Soubannarath, Brianna     12 Naugatuck                57.16   2 
 17 Attle, Christine          10 Bristol Cent             57.59   4 
 18 Irizarry, Destiny         11 High School            1:04.05   3 
 19 Linares, Janyana          12 High School            1:08.35   3 
 20 Rivera, Melissa           10 High School            1:12.59   4 
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 1:59.68  4/19/2014   Ryan Flach, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Jose             11 Bristol Cent           2:00.99   1 
  2 Whyte, Marquis            10 New London             2:03.09   1 
  3 Volpe, Jonny              10 Naugatuck              2:06.42   1 
  4 Wolliston, Brenden        11 Windsor                2:07.43   1 
  5 Freve, Austin             10 Bristol Cent           2:07.97   1 
  6 LaPira, Salvatore         11 Prince Tech            2:09.72   2 
  7 Blue, Tyler               10 Windsor                2:09.73   1 
  8 Vellon, Nazir             12 New Britain            2:11.04   1 
  9 Jones, Adam               11 Bristol Cent           2:11.57   1 
 10 Wesley, Tyler             10 Bloomfield             2:13.06   1 
 11 Herbert, Ray              12 Bloomfield             2:13.10   2 
 12 Fee, Joshua               10 Classical Ma           2:13.37   2 
 13 Rivera, Jeremy             9 Prince Tech            2:13.68   1 
 14 Sampson, Mekaih           11 Capital Prep           2:17.05   2 
 15 Mann, Owen                 9 Cromwell               2:18.69   1 
 16 Vachhani, Shreyesh        11 Cromwell               2:19.77   2 
 17 Maslinski, Sebastian      10 Southington            2:21.63   3 
 18 Laframboise, Braeden      10 Southington            2:21.69   3 
 19 Merilo, Roodley           10 New London             2:23.65   2 
 20 Turner, Robert             9 Bloomfield             2:24.36   3 
 21 Hoffman, Benjamin         12 Southington            2:25.39   2 
 22 Leone, Brendan             9 Southington            2:27.93   3 
 23 Munroe, Taylor            12 Amistad Acad           2:28.49   4 
 24 Peters, Karsten            9 Cromwell               2:29.49   2 
 25 Coleman, Shakur           11 Capital Prep           2:32.75   3 
 26 Harkness, Jahryn          10 New London             2:33.35   2 
 27 Behuniak, Connor          11 Naugatuck              2:34.14   3 
 28 Joseph, Jacob             10 New London             2:36.22   2 
 29 Zarrella, Louis            9 Naugatuck              2:37.35   3 
 30 Carlos, Jhon               9 Amistad Acad           2:38.78   4 
 31 Taylor, Imani              9 Capital Prep           2:39.86   3 
 32 Minasian, Matthew          9 Naugatuck              2:41.23   3 
 33 Beck, Nick                 9 Cromwell               2:42.85   2 
 34 Doodnath, Adam            10 Amistad Acad           2:52.48   3 
 35 Sarpong, Isaiah            9 Capital Prep           3:03.22   4 
 36 Daly, Tim                  9 Cromwell               3:06.10   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 2:22.14  4/19/2014   Claire Turner, Norwalk                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Heaven         12 Capital Prep           2:35.02   1 
  2 Popielarz, Natalia        10 Bristol Cent           2:41.56   2 
  3 Bosco, Salvatrice         10 Bristol Cent           2:42.18   2 
  4 Turner, Jalisa            10 Bloomfield             2:43.50   1 
  5 Lawson, Tori              10 Naugatuck              2:46.22   1 
  6 Dube, Rachel              11 Windsor                2:47.55   1 
  7 Kropo, Julia               9 Naugatuck              2:48.79   1 
  8 Miranda, Sophie            9 Southington            2:49.34   1 
  9 Hoffman, Isabelle          9 Southington            2:50.39   1 
 10 Likaxhiu, Elisa           10 Southington            2:55.25   2 
 11 Koistenen, Isabella       10 Windsor                2:55.30   1 
 12 Sullivan, Sadie           10 Cromwell               2:57.67   2 
 13 Coleman, Melaina           9 Southington            2:58.86   2 
 14 Irizarry, Lyndsey         11 Windsor                3:06.51   2 
 15 Conforti, Gina            10 Naugatuck              3:10.90   2 
 16 Holdridge, Sophie         10 New London             3:19.98   2 
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 22.09  2008        Dominic Smith, Bloomfield                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hay, Kymali               11 Bloomfield               22.96   1 
  2 Holliday, Cordell         12 Windsor                  22.98   2 
  3 Beckford, Malcolm          9 Bloomfield               23.18   1 
  4 Hill, Shakur              11 Bloomfield               23.49   3 
  5 Burnett, Nathan           12 Windsor                  23.60   1 
  6 Taylor, Jeremiah          12 Capital Prep             23.61   1 
  7 Cruz, Hiram               12 High School              23.90   2 
  8 Caracoglia, Anthony       11 Cromwell                 24.04   4 
  9 Ferguson, Tahj            11 Classical Ma             24.08   3 
 10 Olamides, Oluwaseyifunmi  12 Weaver                   24.52   5 
 11 Marsh, Paul               11 Naugatuck                24.57   4 
 12 Porter, Trevor            12 Southington              24.64   3 
 13 Bernard, Dorian           11 Classical Ma             24.75   6 
 14 Steinberg, Nathan         12 Windsor                  24.84   4 
 15 Akindura, Chris           10 Naugatuck                24.86   3 
 16 Qiunones, Luis            10 Amistad Acad             24.98   2 
 17 Olamide, Oreoluwa         12 Weaver                   25.01   7 
 18 Taylor, Miles             12 Capital Prep             25.06   6 
 19 Mondesir, Jonathan        12 New London               25.19   2 
 20 Wilson, Ethan             10 Cromwell                 25.24   5 
 21 Browne, Xavier            10 Bristol Cent             25.24   5 
 22 Oren, Andrew              11 Bristol Cent             25.30   5 
 23 Smith, Clayton            11 New London               25.57   1 
 24 Shim, Nathaniel           11 Bloomfield               25.59   7 
 25 Siriwardene, Kiran        11 Bristol Cent             25.79   4 
 26 Schebell, Jeffrey         11 Naugatuck                25.89   7 
 27 Robinson, Asinya          12 Amistad Acad             25.98   3 
 28 Colaccino, Mark           11 Southington              26.10   8 
 29 Johnson, Kamil            10 New London               26.21   4 
 30 Trowers, Taylor            9 Naugatuck                26.23   7 
 31 Robles, Nathan             9 Prince Tech              26.26  10 
 32 Hough, Chris              10 Capital Prep             26.68   4 
 33 St.John, Ryan             10 Southington              27.41   7 
 34 Perez-Henry, Josiah        9 Classical Ma             27.98   9 
 35 Tejeda, Danial             9 Prince Tech              28.07  10 
 36 Maisonet, Jacob           11 Prince Tech              30.34   8 
 37 Click, Jordan              9 High School              30.35   9 
 38 Mills, Jeffrey            10 Classical Ma             35.39  10 
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 25.20  2004        Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller, Terry             11 Bloomfield               25.19#  1 
  2 Richardson, Cori          12 Windsor                  25.87   1 
  3 Yearwood, Andraya         11 Cromwell                 25.94   2 
  4 Cooper, Jalah             11 Windsor                  26.79   1 
  5 Westberry, Brianna        11 Capital Prep             26.92   2 
  6 Coleman, Zarieh           12 Windsor                  27.05   2 
  7 Gibson, Jadyn             10 Bloomfield               27.27   2 
  8 Brown, Shante             12 Bloomfield               27.38   1 
  9 Lindo, Jahmiha            10 Bloomfield               27.77   2 
 10 Robinson, Jade            10 Windsor                  27.79   3 
 11 Green, Shavanice          10 Windsor                  28.22   3 
 12 Winborne, Saryah           9 Capital Prep             28.61   8 
 13 Pizzitola, Livvy          10 Southington              28.72   4 
 14 Muir, Nina                 9 Southington              28.85   4 
 15 White, Anissah             9 New London               29.29   2 
 16 Cruz, Paige               11 Naugatuck                29.38   3 
 17 Huculak, Rachel           11 Naugatuck                29.40   4 
 18 Hinton, Mia               11 Bristol Cent             29.62   9 
 19 Jones, Ta'Aliyah          11 Amistad Acad             30.15   1 
 20 Marshall, Diamond          9 Capital Prep             30.20   5 
 21 Simpson, Julia            12 Bristol Cent             30.34   9 
 22 Murphy, Jahyell           11 Classical Ma             30.56   6 
 23 Dawes, Tashari             9 Capital Prep             30.61   7 
 24 Lyons, Lilly               9 Naugatuck                30.74   5 
 25 Kofsuske, Riley            9 Southington              30.80   6 
 26 Neretich, Kylie           11 Naugatuck                30.86   3 
 27 Holmes, Jordan             9 High School              31.20   6 
 28 Hamilton, Avery           11 Bristol Cent             31.22   9 
 29 Labbe, Morgan             10 Bristol Cent             31.57   8 
 30 Bandele-Asante, Akua       9 New London               32.14   3 
 31 Parker, Timiera            9 High School              32.85   4 
 32 Ali, Shanya               10 High School              32.88   5 
 33 McKnight, Shamaya          9 Classical Ma             33.19   7 
 34 Attle, Camille            10 Bristol Cent             33.31   7 
 35 Moore, Yashmere           10 Capital Prep             34.97   8 
 
Event 19  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
      BlmInv: # 9:33.82  4/13/2013   Dhahran Velasquez, Capital Prep           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeAngelo, Nate            10 Bristol Cent          10:26.08  
  2 Rodriguez, Mark           10 Cromwell              10:41.15  
  3 Mateo, John               12 New London            10:51.29  
  4 Stafford, Benjamin        11 Bristol Cent          10:53.94  
  5 Daly, Connor              10 Cromwell              10:59.63  
  6 Morrison, Noah            10 Bristol Cent          11:10.05  
  7 Patinha, Felipe           10 Cromwell              11:28.32  
  8 Leone, Brendan             9 Southington           11:31.10  
  9 Soubannarath, Bren        11 Naugatuck             11:32.36  
 10 Herb, Austin              12 Naugatuck             12:22.43  
 11 Daly, William             12 Naugatuck             12:52.27  
 12 Daly, Tim                  9 Cromwell              14:00.80  
 
Event 20  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
      BlmInv: # 11:04.13  4/8/2017    Angela Saidman, Immaculate H             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sirko, Alexandra          12 Bristol Cent          13:23.03  
  2 Jackson, Kaylee            9 Naugatuck             13:35.32  
  3 Heller, Marisa            10 Bristol Cent          13:40.80  
  4 Dube, Natalie              9 Bristol Cent          14:11.94  
  5 Rupsis, Lauren            11 Naugatuck             15:09.02  
 
Event 21  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 3:21.94  4/11/2015   Windsor, Windsor                          
                         R Hinds, N Williams, A Bell, C Rush               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bristol Central  'A'                                3:33.66   1 
     1) Ramirez, Jose 11                2) Ambert, Ramon 11               
     3) Hickey, Galen 11                4) Bowes, David 11                
  2 Classical Magnet  'A'                               3:36.72   1 
     1) Fee, Joshua 10                  2) Ferguson, Tahj 11              
     3) Mallard, Stephen 10             4) Bernard, Dorian 11             
  3 Naugatuck  'A'                                      3:39.93   1 
     1) Healy, Benjamin 12              2) Volpe, Jonny 10                
     3) Trowers, Taylor 9               4) Koslosky, Zach 12              
  4 Bristol Central  'B'                               x3:44.17   1 
     1) Rivera-Ortiz, Wilmer 12         2) Freve, Austin 10               
     3) Garcia-Rivera, Alejandro 11     4) Jones, Adam 11                 
  5 Capital Prep  'A'                                   3:54.48   2 
     1) Black, Ajani 9                  2) Ferguson, Julian 10            
     3) Torres, Victor 11               4) Sampson, Mekaih 11             
  6 Capital Prep  'B'                                  x4:03.92   2 
     1) Ferguson, Isaiah 11             2) Tyson-Slaughter, Mehki 9       
     3) Holmes, Derry 9                 4) Fontan, Isaiah 9               
  7 Naugatuck  'B'                                     x4:07.70   2 
     1) Perez-Santiago, Victorio 11     2) Nemery, Basile 12              
     3) Williams, Gabriel 9             4) Spino, Jason 10                
  8 Cromwell  'A'                                       4:07.83   2 
     1) Vachhani, Shreyesh 11           2) Peters, Karsten 9              
     3) Mann, Owen 9                    4) Dale, Michael 11               
 
Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
      BlmInv: # 4:04.49  4/19/2014   Hillhouse, Hillhouse                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naugatuck  'A'                                      4:24.76  
     1) Diaz, Evelyn 12                 2) Dudek, Julia 12                
     3) Murphy, Allison 9               4) Cruz, Paige 11                 
  2 Bristol Central  'A'                                4:25.45  
     1) Hinton, Mia 11                  2) Stone, Emma 10                 
     3) Calfe, Gabriella 10             4) Veronesi, Sofia 9              
  3 Capital Prep  'A'                                   4:29.44  
     1) Rodriguez, Heaven 12            2) Edwards, Renita 12             
     3) Mickens, Gemya 12               4) Dawes, Tashari 9               
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 42-04.75  4/8/2017    Brittany Jones, Bloomfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moore, Leah               10 Hillhouse             39-10.00   3 
      39-10  38-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Williams, Otisha          11 Bloomfield            35-09.00   3 
      FOUL  31-09  35-09  34-07  FOUL  32-10
  3 Cerra, Samantha           11 Tolland               34-05.00   3 
      30-05  31-06  FOUL  FOUL  34-05  33-03
  4 Brown, Eliza              11 New London            33-05.00   1 
      33-04  29-06  33-05  32-00  31-09  33-00
  5 Johnson, Serena           12 Prince Tech           32-06.00   3 
      31-08  32-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Alexander, Kaiya          11 Bristol Cent          32-00.00   1 
      28-09  30-02  31-07  30-07  32-00  30-04
  7 Williams, Emani           12 Hillhouse             30-10.00   3 
      29-07  30-06  30-00  29-07  FOUL  30-10
  8 Edwards, Daigionaye       12 Capital Prep          30-07.00   3 
      FOUL  30-07  28-09  FOUL  30-03  30-05
  9 Thompson, Kristal         11 Bloomfield            30-04.00   3 
      27-08  24-08  30-04            
 10 Rountree, Kayla           10 Hillhouse             29-03.00   3 
      25-09  29-03  26-05            
 11 Red, Alicia                9 Bloomfield            29-00.00   3 
      29-00  28-04  25-10            
 12 Donaldson, Sharmaine      11 Hillhouse             28-07.00   3 
      28-04  FOUL  28-07            
 13 Smith-Belgrave, Areyona   10 Windsor               26-07.00   2 
      26-07  26-01  25-04           
 14 Wright, Erickah            9 Classical Ma          25-10.00   2 
      24-04  25-05  25-10           
 15 Arellano, Riley           12 Naugatuck             25-06.00   2 
      25-06  FOUL  25-02            
 16 Rodriguez, Krystal        10 Bristol Cent          23-08.00   1 
      23-08  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Douglas, Makynzie         10 Windsor               23-06.00   2 
      23-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Archer, Araceli            9 New London            22-00.00   1 
      22-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Lafontaine, Sara          10 Southington           20-10.00   2 
      20-10  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Lawson, Abby              11 Naugatuck             20-07.00   2 
      20-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Howard, Mikhailia         10 Capital Prep          20-00.00   1 
      20-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Selinske, Sarah           10 Southington           19-06.00   1 
      19-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Caccio, Aijha             12 Cromwell              19-05.00   2 
      19-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Williams, Mikayla         11 Naugatuck             18-07.00   2 
      18-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Reyes, Ann                10 High School           18-01.00   2 
      18-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Sterling, Skylar          10 Southington           17-08.00   1 
      17-08  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Cook, Annalise             9 Southington           16-06.00   1 
      16-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 Zarrella, Kaitlyn         11 Naugatuck             15-05.00   1 
      15-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- McCown, Jalynn            12 Hillhouse                 FOUL   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 52-03.50  2005        Bruce Campbell, Hyde                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Prell, Jonathan           12 Simsbury              54-01.00#  3 
      52-09.50  54-01  52-05  51-05  52-03  FOUL
  2 Browning, Michael         12 RHAM                  53-09.00#  3 
      FOUL  FOUL  50-09  52-03  53-09  FOUL
  3 Williams, Aaron           12 Bloomfield            52-11.00#  3 
      52-11  51-11  FOUL  52-00  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Campbell, Nicholas        12 Bloomfield            52-03.50#  3 
      52-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  50-01  50-06.50  FOUL
  5 Campbell, Michael         11 Bloomfield            52-03.00   3 
      46-06  FOUL  51-09  52-03  51-02  FOUL
  6 Quaye, Nathan             12 05-Unattache          51-09.00   3 
      FOUL  51-03.50  FOUL  51-02  51-09  FOUL
  7 Samuels, Erris            12 Bloomfield            43-06.50   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  43-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Gonzalez, Moeth           11 Bloomfield            42-06.50   3 
      FOUL  42-06.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  38-07
  9 Oney, Tyler               12 Capital Prep          41-03.00   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  41-03           
 10 Brown, Norjae             11 Weaver                40-08.00   3 
      40-08  39-08.50  40-01.50           
 11 Fitzpatrick, Devin        10 Prince Tech           40-05.50   3 
      39-06  40-05.50  40-00           
 12 Duperval, Daniel          10 New London            37-10.00   1 
      37-10  FOUL  37-07            
 13 Andrews, Ryan             10 Southington           36-02.00   3 
      35-00  34-04  36-02            
 14 Gonzales Jr., Sammy       12 Bristol Cent          33-02.00   2 
      33-02    x             
 15 Facey, Eric                9 Bristol Cent          31-06.00   2 
      31-06    x             
 16 Salinas, Jakob            10 Bristol Cent          30-06.00   2 
      30-06    x             
 17 Gibson, Nahshon            9 Classical Ma          29-07.00   2 
      29-07    x             
 18 Cordeiro, Richard          9 Cromwell              29-05.00   2 
      29-05    x             
 19 Sagnella, Marco           10 Southington           29-03.00   2 
      29-03    x             
 20 Geary, Matthew            10 Southington           29-01.00   2 
      29-01     FOUL           
 21 Alvarado, Chris           12 Capital Prep          26-07.00   1 
      26-07 x  x             
 22 Jacob, Martin             12 Cromwell              24-07.00   2 
      24-07    x             
 22 Laframboise, Spencer      10 Southington           24-07.00   1 
      24-07    x             
 24 Minasian, Matthew          9 Naugatuck             23-01.00   1 
      23-01    x             
 25 Antonaras, Tyler          11 Cromwell              22-09.00   2 
      22-09    x             
 26 Tullis, Zaire              9 Capital Prep          22-07.00   2 
      22-07    x             
 27 Morgan, Sheldon           10 Capital Prep          20-09.00   1 
      20-09    x             
 28 Battisti, Jair             9 Naugatuck             19-05.00   1 
      19-05                  
 -- Dippelhofer, Tyvias       11 Naugatuck                 FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL               
 -- Green, David              11 Naugatuck                 FOUL   1 
      FOUL    x             
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 122-05  4/8/2017    Brittany Jones, Bloomfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Otisha          11 Bloomfield              117-05   3 
      111-07  117-05  FOUL  FOUL  110-00  FOUL
  2 Moore, Leah               10 Hillhouse               107-05   3 
      106-01  105-11  107-05  FOUL  FOUL  93-01
  3 Johnson, Serena           12 Prince Tech             105-08   2 
      FOUL  98-07  FOUL  105-05  105-08  FOUL
  4 McCown, Jalynn            12 Hillhouse               102-00   3 
      FOUL  89-08  102-00  94-04  101-10  FOUL
  5 Cerra, Samantha           11 Tolland                  97-06   3 
      FOUL  94-00  97-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brown, Eliza              11 New London               97-04   1 
      73-01  97-04  89-09  82-04  88-02  FOUL
  7 Chafouleas, Zoe           11 E.O. Smith               92-09   3 
      86-08  90-04  92-09  79-10  FOUL   
  8 Smith-Belgrave, Areyona   10 Windsor                  90-00   3 
      89-10  90-00  80-09  83-08  78-02  85-02
  9 Sartor, Morgan            12 Crec Academy            J90-00   3 
      86-10  FOUL  90-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Williams, Emani           12 Hillhouse                89-02   3 
      73-10  85-09  89-02           
 11 Alexander, Kaiya          11 Bristol Cent             74-05   1 
      74-05  69-11  FOUL           
 12 Rodriguez, Krystal        10 Bristol Cent             70-07   1 
      70-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Donaldson, Sharmaine      11 Hillhouse                69-05   3 
      69-05  66-10  FOUL           
 14 Rountree, Kayla           10 Hillhouse                67-00   2 
      52-08  65-02  67-00           
 15 Lawson, Abby              11 Naugatuck                64-05   1 
      61-07  FOUL  64-05           
 16 Wright, Erickah            9 Classical Ma             62-02   2 
      62-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Edwards, Daigionaye       12 Capital Prep             59-00   2 
      FOUL  59-00  FOUL           
 18 Pantano, Annalise         12 Cromwell                 57-09   1 
      57-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Arellano, Riley           12 Naugatuck                53-10   2 
      53-10  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Caccio, Aijha             12 Cromwell                 53-09   2 
      53-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Gentile, Gabi             12 Cromwell                 48-03   2 
      48-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Williams, Mikayla         11 Naugatuck                41-00   2 
      41-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Zarrella, Kaitlyn         11 Naugatuck                36-01   1 
      36-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 145-10  4/19/2014   Curtis Jackson, Bloomfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Browning, Michael         12 RHAM                    163-07#  3 
      141-03  162-03  FOUL  FOUL  163-07  160-00
  2 Williams, Aaron           12 Bloomfield              150-02#  3 
      150-02  FOUL  FOUL  149-09  147-07  FOUL
  3 Campbell, Nick            12 Bloomfield              148-02#  3 
      148-02  132-03  FOUL  135-03  FOUL  148-00
  4 Quaye, Nathan             12 05-Unattache            146-05#  3 
      131-08  146-05  FOUL  FOUL  135-05  FOUL
  5 Campbell, Michael         11 Bloomfield              131-10   3 
      107-08  FOUL  110-02  FOUL  131-10  124-04
  6 Samuels, Erris            12 Bloomfield              124-06   3 
      110-03  118-03  124-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hill-Gore, Che'Saih       12 Bloomfield              109-10   3 
      FOUL  FOUL  109-10  101-03  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Carrasco, Ricardo         11 New Britain             109-08   3 
      103-02  FOUL  109-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Fitzpatrick, Devin        10 Prince Tech             105-01   3 
      96-08  105-01  FOUL          
 10 Duperval, Daniel          10 New London              103-00   1 
      100-00  101-08  103-00           
 11 Andrews, Ryan             10 Southington              98-09   2 
      84-09  98-09  FOUL           
 12 Green, David              11 Naugatuck                97-08   2 
      97-08  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Rios, Caleb               11 New Britain              93-08   3 
      93-08  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Wilcox, Logan             10 Naugatuck                79-09   1 
      79-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Gonzales Jr., Sammy       12 Bristol Cent             75-07   2 
      75-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Antonaras, Tyler          11 Cromwell                 73-06   2 
      73-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Ortiz, Adrian             10 Bristol Cent             72-09   2 
      72-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Barochia, Dev             11 Cromwell                 70-04   2 
      70-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Baldwin, Orlando          10 Bristol Cent             70-01   2 
      70-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Johnson, Jesse            10 Bristol Cent             68-04   2 
      68-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Tullis, Zaire              9 Capital Prep             68-03   1 
      68-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 22 Holness, Luke             11 Capital Prep             66-09   2 
      66-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Geary, Matthew            10 Southington              66-05   1 
      66-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Cordeiro, Richard          9 Cromwell                 66-04   2 
      66-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Herb, Steven               9 Naugatuck             63-10.50   1 
      63-10.50  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Sagnella, Marco           10 Southington              63-00   2 
      63-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 27 Martin, Kyle               9 Southington              62-07   3 
      62-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 Gibson, Nahshon            9 Classical Ma             56-04   1 
      56-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 29 Jacob, Martin             12 Cromwell                 41-06   1 
      FOUL  41-06  FOUL           
 -- Gonzalez, William         11 High School               FOUL   3 
      FOUL  FOUL               
 -- Dippelhofer, Tyvias       11 Naugatuck                 FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 117-02  4/9/2016    Reece Schachne, Staples                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vega, Alijah              12 Southington             104-09   2 
      101-08  100-08  104-09  86-00  84-06  95-00
  2 Parra-Polimeni, Solana    12 New London               89-04   1 
      66-07  79-03  84-02  89-04  78-06  86-00
  3 Brown, Eliza              11 New London               88-00   1 
      71-10  87-07  88-00  75-07  77-05  81-06
  4 Lattanzio, Jenna          10 Cromwell                 74-03   2 
      55-00  FOUL  FOUL  63-07  74-03  68-00
  5 Rodriguez, Krystal        10 Bristol Cent             73-02   1 
      65-07  72-00  69-08  73-02  68-03  FOUL
  6 McKiernan, Sophia         10 Cromwell                J73-02   2 
      73-02  69-00  FOUL  56-07  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Rodriguez, Heaven         12 Capital Prep             65-00   2 
      65-00  FOUL  FOUL  57-08  FOUL  FOUL
  8 McGrail, Anna             10 Southington             J65-00   2 
      56-06  FOUL  FOUL  52-06  FOUL  65-00
  9 Caccio, Aijha             12 Cromwell                 48-08   2 
      48-08  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Verrilli, Jennifer        10 Southington              41-06   1 
      41-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Cook, Annalise             9 Southington              41-04   1 
      41-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Gentile, Gabi             12 Cromwell                 40-07   2 
      40-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Rivera, Melissa           10 High School              32-00   1 
      FOUL  32-00  FOUL           
 14 Pantano, Annalise         12 Cromwell                 10-05   2 
      10-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 28  Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 164-00  2005        Brian Germain, Sheehan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Salinas, Jakob            10 Bristol Cent            151-00   3 
      151-00  150-02  144-06  139-08  FOUL  149-00
  2 Fountain, Gabriel         11 Unattached              134-04   3 
      FOUL  123-07  134-04  124-00  FOUL  123-06
  3 Samuels, Ethan            11 Bloomfield              123-05   3 
      FOUL  123-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  110-00
  4 Oney, Tyler               12 Capital Prep            116-05   3 
      97-00  FOUL  109-01  FOUL  116-05  FOUL
  5 Baldwin, Orlando          10 Bristol Cent            106-04   3 
      105-01  FOUL  106-04  98-09  105-00  FOUL
  6 Bent, Jason               11 Bloomfield              105-02   3 
      FOUL  104-00  105-02  101-03  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jones, Nicholas           10 Bristol Cent            102-00   3 
      102-00  FOUL  FOUL  98-03  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Freyler, Jack              9 Southington              97-05   2 
      94-03  FOUL  FOUL  97-05  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Senat, George             11 New London               93-02   1 
      93-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Lauretti, Daniel           9 Bristol Cent             92-05   2 
      92-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Barochia, Dev             11 Cromwell                 89-10   2 
      89-10  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Herb, Steven               9 Naugatuck                86-06   1 
      86-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Selinske, Casey           12 Southington              86-02   3 
      86-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Tullis, Zaire              9 Capital Prep             83-02   2 
      83-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Alvarado, Chris           12 Capital Prep             74-05   2 
      74-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 DelMonte, Ryan             9 Southington              69-09   1 
      69-09  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Coleman, Shakur           11 Capital Prep             69-00   1 
      69-00  FOUL  FOUL            
 18 Battisti, Jair             9 Naugatuck                66-02   1 
      66-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Gibson, Nahshon            9 Classical Ma             64-04   2 
      64-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Jacob, Martin             12 Cromwell                 58-05   1 
      58-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Theodore, Javin           11 New London               56-00   1 
      FOUL  56-00  FOUL           
 22 Dippelhofer, Tyvias       11 Naugatuck                55-00   3 
      55-00  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Rodriguez, Elijah         12 Southington              51-03   2 
      51-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Williams, Willie          11 High School              45-02   1 
      45-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Green, David              11 Naugatuck                 FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 17-06.50  4/9/2016    Jahleah Harris, Bloomfield               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miller, Terry             11 Bloomfield            17-02.00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  15-11  FOUL  FOUL  17-02
  2 Campbell, Shenequa        12 Bloomfield            16-02.00   2 
      16-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16-02  15-07
  3 Morgan, Ghynaia           11 Capital Prep          16-00.00   2 
      15-03.25  14-04.75  14-07  13-08  15-09  16-00
  4 Winborne, Saryah           9 Capital Prep          15-11.00   2 
      12-08.50  13-07.50  14-11  14-08  15-07  15-11
  5 Cleveland, Rachel         10 Windsor               14-09.00   2 
      FOUL  14-02.50  12-07  13-02.50  14-09  13-08
  6 Walters, Shanelee         11 Prince Tech           14-08.25   2 
      14-03  FOUL  14-00.50  14-08.25  14-06.50  FOUL
  7 Richardson, Tionna        10 Classical Ma          14-07.00   1 
      12-11  13-09.25  14-07  13-11  14-02.50  13-10.50
  8 Turner, Jalah             11 Bloomfield            14-06.25   2 
      14-06.25  FOUL  13-03.25  13-10  13-11.50  FOUL
  9 Zaczynski, Alexah         10 Southington           13-10.50   2 
      13-02.75  13-10  13-10.50           
 10 Calfe, Abigail            10 Bristol Cent          13-08.50   1 
      13-08.50  13-01  FOUL  13-00.50       
 11 Craft, Destinee            9 Bristol Cent          13-08.25   1 
      FOUL  13-08.25  13-03.25  13-00.25       
 12 Calfe, Gabriella          10 Bristol Cent         J13-08.25   1 
      FOUL  13-08.25  13-03  13-00.25       
 13 Francis, Mauricea         10 Bloomfield            13-05.00   2 
      13-05  FOUL               
 14 Marshall, Diamond          9 Capital Prep          13-03.75   1 
      FOUL  13-03.75  12-11.75  12-07.75        
 15 Krooss, Elizabeth         11 Naugatuck             13-03.50   1 
      12-07  13-03.50  FOUL  12-00.25        
 16 Burt, Takai               10 Windsor               13-03.00   2 
      13-03  12-05.50  12-00.50           
 17 Perrotti, Kelly           10 Southington           13-00.25   2 
      FOUL  11-06.75  13-00.25           
 18 Holmes, Jordan             9 High School          J13-00.25   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  13-00.25           
 18 Johnson, Shanika          11 Bloomfield           J13-00.25   2 
      13-00.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Blue, Tyrin               11 Windsor               12-06.00   2 
      12-06  12-06               
 21 Reeves, Natalie           10 Southington           11-03.00   2 
      10-05  10-03.25  11-03           
 -- Blanco, Yianni             9 Naugatuck                 FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Parker, Timiera            9 High School               FOUL   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 23-06.50  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eley, Neal                12 Hillhouse             21-08.50   3 
      21-08.50  FOUL  21-08  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Anderson, Samuel          12 High School           21-07.00   3 
      20-05  20-06.50  20-09  19-10  21-07  20-06
  3 Ferguson, Tahj            11 Classical Ma          20-11.00   3 
      20-10  20-11  19-07  20-09.50  20-07.50  19-08
  4 Simmons, Jaden            12 Capital Prep          20-07.50   3 
      FOUL  19-11  20-04  19-07.50  19-03  20-07.50
  5 Healy, Benjamin           12 Naugatuck             20-00.00   3 
      16-10  19-00  19-10  19-07  19-07  20-00
  6 Caracoglia, Anthony       11 Cromwell             J20-00.00   3 
      18-04  20-00  19-07  19-03  19-02  19-03.50
  7 Steele, Korey             10 Bloomfield            19-04.00   3 
      18-05  19-04  19-01.50  19-01  FOUL  19-01
  8 Rogers, Kolby             12 Southington           19-03.00   3 
      18-08.50  19-03  19-01  18-08  18-06  18-11
  9 Hickey, Galen             11 Bristol Cent          18-11.00   2 
      17-05  18-11  18-01.50           
 10 Taylor, Jeremiah          12 Capital Prep          18-08.00   3 
      18-02  18-01.50  18-08           
 11 Lambert, Keon             12 Windsor               18-04.00   3 
      17-08  18-04  16-03           
 12 Kamydo, Ivan              11 Windsor               18-03.50   4 
      18-03.50  15-03  17-03.50           
 13 Chesanow, Aiden           10 Southington           18-03.00   2 
      18-03  17-11  18-01           
 14 Lawrence, Kyle            10 Windsor              J18-03.00   2 
      18-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Ferguson, Julian          10 Capital Prep          17-11.50   2 
      17-11.50 x  x             
 16 Jacobs, Cameron            9 Naugatuck             17-07.00   2 
      17-07  15-01.50  16-11           
 17 Rahman, Khyair            10 Prince Tech           16-10.00   2 
      16-04.50  16-10  16-08           
 18 Arce, Xavier              10 Capital Prep          16-08.00   1 
      15-07  16-05  16-08           
 19 Jones, Nicholas           10 Bristol Cent          16-01.50   2 
      FOUL  16-01.50  15-11           
 20 Boxley, Jarrett            9 Bristol Cent          15-11.50   1 
      15-11.50  FOUL  15-06          
 21 Williams, Bryce           10 Capital Prep          15-09.00   2 
      FOUL  15-09               
 22 McMikle, Miles             9 Windsor               15-07.00   1 
      15-07  15-01  14-06           
 23 Krompegal, Ryan           11 Bristol Cent          15-05.00   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  15-05           
 24 Lefkovich, Cody            9 Southington           14-09.50   1 
      14-09.50  14-03.50  13-10           
 25 Robertson, Aiden           9 Naugatuck             14-06.00   1 
      11-06.50  FOUL  14-06           
 26 Tejeda, Danial             9 Prince Tech           14-00.00   1 
      FOUL  14-00  12-09.50           
 27 Vachhani, Shreyesh        11 Cromwell              13-06.00   2 
      13-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 28 Wilcox, Logan             10 Naugatuck             13-02.00   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  13-02           
 29 Rodriguez, Edward          9 Prince Tech           12-05.00   1 
      11-10  12-05  FOUL           
 -- Trinh, Steven             11 Cromwell                  FOUL   2 
      FOUL    x             
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 35-06  2005        Leesa Mullins, Wilbur Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Rozalynn           10 New Britain           34-02.00   2 
      33-05.50  32-11  34-01.50  33-08.50  34-02  FOUL
  2 Walker, Aaliyah           12 Crec Academy          34-01.50   2 
      33-00    x   33-05.50  34-01.50  33-01
  3 Campbell, Shenequa        12 Bloomfield            33-00.00   2 
      32-08.50  33-00  32-09.50  32-02  FOUL  32-03
  4 Edwards, Daigionaye       12 Capital Prep          32-00.50   2 
      32-00.50  29-05  29-08  FOUL  28-07  30-01.50
  5 Calfe, Abigail            10 Bristol Cent          31-07.00   1 
      31-07  30-03  29-11  FOUL  30-04  28-09.25
  6 White, Nyia               10 05-Unattache          31-04.00   1 
      FOUL  31-04  30-01           
  7 Calfe, Gabriella          10 Bristol Cent          31-02.50   1 
      29-01  29-10  30-08  29-07.50  31-02.50  30-11.50
  8 Cleveland, Rachel         10 Windsor               30-01.00   1 
      29-06  28-08.50  30-00  29-10  29-00  30-01
  9 Burt, Takai               10 Windsor               29-10.00   2 
      27-00  29-10  25-06.75           
 10 Craft, Destinee            9 Bristol Cent          29-07.75   1 
      25-04.75  29-07.75  FOUL           
 11 Lyons, Lilly               9 Naugatuck             28-04.50   1 
      FOUL  27-00  28-04.50           
 12 Jones, Johniece            9 Bloomfield            28-02.00   2 
      25-07  28-02  27-05           
 13 Johnson, Shanika          11 Bloomfield            27-06.00   2 
      FOUL  27-06  27-05           
 14 Rojas, Clara              11 Cromwell              27-01.50   2 
      FOUL  27-01.50  25-11.75            
 15 Blue, Tyrin               11 Windsor               27-00.25   1 
      27-00.25  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Francis, Mauricea         10 Bloomfield            26-08.00   2 
      FOUL  26-00  26-08           
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================
      BlmInv: # 45-00  2004        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Healy, Benjamin           12 Naugatuck             40-06.50   2 
      38-11  39-09.50  40-06.50  39-00  39-11  39-07
  2 Simmons, Jaden            12 Capital Prep          40-03.50   2 
      39-04  38-01.50  40-03.50          
  3 Auston, Shaki             12 High School           39-10.00   2 
      37-04  39-06  39-10  36-03  39-05.50  38-02
  4 Caracoglia, Anthony       11 Cromwell              39-00.00   2 
      37-09  38-10.50  39-00  39-00  38-10  38-02
  5 Griffon, Jarred           12 Classical Ma          38-03.00   2 
      37-04  38-03  37-02  36-06  38-01  37-11
  6 Kamydo, Ivan              11 Windsor               37-04.00   2 
      FOUL  37-02  37-04  35-00  32-04  36-01
  7 Vellon, Nazir             12 New Britain           36-11.00   2 
      34-02  FOUL  36-11  36-04  36-09  FOUL
  8 Wesley, Tyler             10 Bloomfield            36-00.00   2 
      36-00  35-02  35-10  35-08  34-02  34-06.50
  9 Smith, Clayton            11 New London            35-02.00   1 
      33-05.50  35-02  33-03           
 10 Krompegal, Ryan           11 Bristol Cent          34-06.00   1 
      30-11  34-06  32-05            
 11 Jones, Nicholas           10 Bristol Cent          34-05.00   2 
      34-05  33-07  33-03           
 12 Boxley, Jarrett            9 Bristol Cent          32-06.00   1 
      32-02  32-06  FOUL           
 13 Robertson, Aiden           9 Naugatuck             31-07.00   1 
      31-07  29-02  30-06            
 14 Daniele, Ryan             10 Cromwell              30-05.00   1 
      28-03  30-05  30-00           
 15 Wilcox, Logan             10 Naugatuck             28-05.00   1 
      28-05  28-02  24-04           
 -- Lawrence, Kyle            10 Windsor                   FOUL   2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump
================================================================
      BlmInv: #  5-06  4/13/2013   Natori Jones, Bloomfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cleveland, Rachel         10 Windsor                4-06.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O   XX 
  2 Jones, Johniece            9 Bloomfield             4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Richardson, Tionna        10 Classical Ma          J4-04.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Alabre, Analy             10 Windsor                4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        P    O  XXX 
  4 Bauer, Jadyn              10 Bristol Cent           4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Craft, Destinee            9 Bristol Cent          J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Irving, Venique            9 Amistad Acad          J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Sutherland, Jania         10 Bloomfield            J4-02.00  
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Moore, Yashmere           10 Capital Prep                NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Keane, Lyndsey            10 Cromwell                    NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 -- Dawes, Tashari             9 Capital Prep                NH  
     4-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump
================================================================
      BlmInv: #  6-08  4/13/2013   Jake Almquist, Woodstock Acad               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marsh, Paul               11 Naugatuck              5-08.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Griffon, Jarred           12 Classical Ma          J5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Mallard, Stephen          10 Classical Ma          J5-08.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Eley, Neal                12 Hillhouse              5-06.00  
     5-06 5-08 
        O  XXX 
  4 Gonzalez, William         11 High School            5-06.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Storey, Ahmad             10 Capital Prep           5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Tyson-Slaughter, Mehki     9 Capital Prep          J5-04.00  
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Ferguson, Isaiah          11 Capital Prep           5-00.00  
     5-00 5-02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Robertson, Aiden           9 Naugatuck                   NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Reid, Ryan                10 Windsor                     NH  
     5-06 
      XXX 
 -- Herb, Steven               9 Naugatuck                   NH  
     5-00 
      XXX 
 -- Robinson, Asinya          12 Amistad Acad                NH  
     5-02 
      XXX 
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
      BlmInv: # 11-06  4/14/2012   Lexie Schachne, Staples                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soubannarath, Brianna     12 Naugatuck              7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Zaczynski, Alexah         10 Southington           J7-06.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Reeves, Natalie           10 Southington            7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Catlin, Lindsey            9 Southington           J7-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Attle, Camille            10 Bristol Cent           6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
        O  XXX 
  6 McKiernan, Sophia         10 Cromwell               6-00.00  
     6-00 6-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Lawson, Tori              10 Naugatuck                   NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Pantano, Annalise         12 Cromwell                    NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 -- Attle, Christine          10 Bristol Cent                NH  
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
      BlmInv: # 14-00  4/8/2017    Terrence Cook, Simsbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koslosky, Zach            12 Naugatuck             13-00.00  
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-07 
         O     P     O   XXX 
  2 Selinske, Casey           12 Southington           11-06.00  
     11-00 11-06 12-00 
        XO     O   XXX 
  3 Chesanow, Aiden           10 Southington           10-06.00  
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Spino, Jason              10 Naugatuck              9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rosas-Perez, Yoskar       11 New Britain            9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
  6 Segrue, Jeremiah          12 Southington           J9-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        P   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Barochia, Dev             11 Cromwell              J9-00.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Schilling, Luke           11 Bristol Cent           8-06.00  
     7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      XXO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Conklin, Chance            9 Naugatuck              8-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jacobs, Cameron            9 Naugatuck              7-00.00  
     7-00 7-06 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 37  Girls Hammer Throw
================================================================
      BlmInv: # 153-00  4/8/2017    Brittany Jones, Bloomfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Otisha          11 Bloomfield              126-00  
      112-10  126-00  116-04  FOUL  115-06  FOUL
  2 Moore, Leah               10 Hillhouse               124-03  
      FOUL  123-03  124-03  117-03  116-00  FOUL
  3 Cerra, Samantha           11 Tolland                 105-01  
      99-00  105-01  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Chafouleas, Zoe           11 E.O. Smith              101-11  
      101-11  95-08  FOUL  100-01  FOUL  95-07
  5 Sartor, Morgan            12 Crec Academy            101-07  
      99-02  101-07  97-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 McCown, Jalynn            12 Hillhouse               100-08  
      95-00  98-09  100-08  95-10  96-04  95-01
  7 Dutton, Brooke            12 Coventry                 95-07  
      87-04  95-07  92-04  FOUL  FOUL  94-00
  8 Williams, Emani           12 Hillhouse                79-00  
      75-05  79-00  68-03  70-04  74-08  74-05
  9 Rountree, Kayla           10 Hillhouse                66-01  
      66-01  60-11  56-01           
 10 Reilly, Ella              10 Coventry                 58-06  
      49-04  58-06  42-03           
 11 Cain, Elyse               10 Southington              45-06  
      27-04  27-10  45-06           
 12 Sterling, Skylar          10 Southington              37-05  
      37-01  34-06  37-05           
 
Event 38  Boys Hammer Throw
================================================================
      BlmInv: # 140-00  4/8/2017    Christian Strum, St Paul HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lanham, Joseph            12 Coventry                189-03# 
      189-03  183-00  FOUL  184-00  FOUL  178-09
  2 Williams, Aaron           12 Bloomfield              162-03# 
      FOUL  150-00  155-01  162-03  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Browning, Michael         12 RHAM                    156-00# 
      152-00  156-00  FOUL  149-00  153-00  150-09
  4 Quaye, Nathan             12 05-Unattache            146-00# 
      146-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Prell, Jonathan           12 Simsbury                144-03# 
      138-04  134-00  142-00  FOUL  137-06  144-03
  6 Campbell, Nicholas        12 Bloomfield              141-03# 
      137-02  FOUL  129-00  FOUL  133-00  141-03
  7 Krause, Alex               9 Coventry                103-04  
      95-06  99-00  94-07  103-04  101-03  FOUL
  8 Chesnes, Theodore         11 Bacon Academ             97-06  
      97-06  FOUL  81-08  69-03  81-00  FOUL
  9 Laframboise, Spencer      10 Southington              70-00  
      70-00  62-06  67-00           
 10 Geary, Matthew            10 Southington              67-00  
      54-07  64-01  67-00           
 11 Robucci, Dominic          12 Coventry                 60-10  
      59-06  50-01  60-10           
 12 Sagnella, Marco           10 Southington              52-00  
      FOUL  52-00  46-04           
 13 Malone, Gavin             10 Southington              51-09  
      51-09  45-00  45-10           
 14 Jones, Isaiah             10 Southington              49-03  
      49-03  45-08  FOUL