Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  13th Annual Dream Invitational - 5/17/2019                   
                     EZ Meet Entry & Paynes Corner Timing                      
             Hosted by Danbury HS @ New Milford High School, New Milford CT                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mascetta, Taylor          12 Immaculate             2:15.09  
      1:06.34 (1:06.34)  2:15.09 (1:08.75)
  2 Turner, Laura             12 Norwalk                2:19.52  
      1:07.21 (1:07.21)  2:19.52 (1:12.31)
  3 Stenger, Riley             9 Brien McMaho           2:19.71  
      1:08.35 (1:08.35)  2:19.71 (1:11.36)
  4 Gawley, Maya              10 Danbury                2:20.47  
      1:06.61 (1:06.61)  2:20.47 (1:13.87)
  5 Rodriguez, Heaven         12 Capital Prep           2:29.41  
      1:08.84 (1:08.84)  2:29.41 (1:20.58)
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stockman, Elizabeth       11 Rocky Hill             5:07.98  
      1:19.11 (1:19.11)  2:37.38 (1:18.28)  3:51.73 (1:14.35)  5:07.98 (1:16.25)
  2 Coyle, Molly              11 Immaculate             5:13.93  
      1:19.42 (1:19.42)  2:38.10 (1:18.68)  3:57.05 (1:18.95)  5:13.93 (1:16.88)
  3 Quieroz, Stephanie         9 Danbury                5:16.41  
      1:18.80 (1:18.80)  2:37.87 (1:19.07)  3:57.79 (1:19.93)  5:16.41 (1:18.62)
  4 Johnson, Sarah            11 Danbury                5:28.32  
      1:21.07 (1:21.07)  2:44.61 (1:23.54)  4:08.50 (1:23.90)  5:28.32 (1:19.82)
  5 Hart, Abigail             11 Fairfield Wa           5:32.14  
      1:20.82 (1:20.82)  2:44.98 (1:24.17)  4:08.86 (1:23.88)  5:32.14 (1:23.29)
  6 Mendez, Vivian            10 Danbury                5:33.21  
      1:21.22 (1:21.22)  2:45.31 (1:24.09)  4:10.05 (1:24.75)  5:33.21 (1:23.16)
  7 Fox, Valerie              11 Danbury                5:44.95  
      1:21.00 (1:21.00)  2:45.11 (1:24.12)  4:11.41 (1:26.30)  5:44.95 (1:33.55)
  8 Daniels, Claire            9 New Milford            5:53.45  
      1:26.81 (1:26.81)  2:57.13 (1:30.32)  4:26.98 (1:29.86)  5:53.45 (1:26.47)
  9 Morabito, Brooke          12 New Milford            5:53.46  
      1:26.81 (1:26.81)  2:57.07 (1:30.27)  4:27.01 (1:29.94)  5:53.46 (1:26.46)
 10 Baranowski, Jessica       10 New Milford            6:09.59  
      1:26.80 (1:26.80)  2:58.68 (1:31.88)  4:34.68 (1:36.00)  6:09.59 (1:34.92)
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danbury  'A'                                        1:43.56  
     1) Smith, Alanna 9                 2) Seipio, Natalee 12             
     3) Glowacki, Jessica 11            4) Kry, Meilee 11                 
          52.52 (52.52)    1:43.56 (51.04)
  2 Bloomfield  'A'                                     1:46.71  
     1) Banton, Jahlia 12               2) Mars, Jillian 12               
     3) Mooving, Santorini 12           4) Delisser, D'Jior 9             
          54.45 (54.45)    1:46.71 (52.26)
  3 Danbury  'B'                                        1:47.20  
     1) Joseph, Toni 12                 2) Stewart, Shanell 12            
     3) Copeland, Abigail 10            4) Williams, Ariel 9              
          54.09 (54.09)    1:47.20 (53.12)
  4 Capital Prep  'A'                                   1:47.56  
     1) Westberry, Brianna 11           2) Mickens, Gemya 12              
     3) Rodriguez, Heaven 12            4) Morgan, Ghynaia 11             
          53.47 (53.47)    1:47.56 (54.09)
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danbury  'A'                                        1:50.82  
     1) Stewart, Shanell 12             2) Souza, Emilly 12               
     3) Carter, Jaylyn 12               4) Gilliard, Briana 9             
          51.71 (51.71)    1:50.82 (59.11)
  2 Danbury  'B'                                        1:53.86  
     1) Williams, Ariel 9               2) Copeland, Abigail 10           
     3) Sherman, Da'Nae 10              4) McCrea, Precious 11            
          53.63 (53.63)  1:53.86 (1:00.23)
  3 Southington  'A'                                    1:53.90  
     1) Pizzitola, Livvy 10             2) Litchfield, Shannon 10         
     3) Przybylski, Samantha 12         4) Verderame, Natalie 12          
          51.83 (51.83)  1:53.90 (1:02.08)
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danbury  'A'                                        4:09.02  
     1) Smith, Alanna 9                 2) Seipio, Natalee 12             
     3) Kry, Meilee 11                  4) Grullon-Pena, Daniella 10      
          54.29 (54.29)    1:50.98 (56.69)  4:09.02 (2:18.04)
  2 Southington  'A'                                    4:18.37  
     1) Pizzitola, Livvy 10             2) Przybylski, Samantha 12        
     3) Verderame, Natalie 12           4) Kemnitz, Kate 12               
          53.36 (53.36)  1:58.05 (1:04.69)  4:18.37 (2:20.33)
  3 Danbury  'B'                                        4:23.28  
     1) Dickson, Florence 9             2) Rosario, Shakira 10            
     3) Markovitz, Alexandria 12        4) Gawley, Maya 10                
          55.25 (55.25)  1:58.40 (1:03.16)  4:23.28 (2:24.89)
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- St. Joseph  'A'                                          DQ   Hurdle Violation
     1) Christie, Nia 10                2) Clark, Kayla 11                
     3) Johnson, Olivia 12              4) Espaillat, Bianca 10           
 -- Danbury  'A'                                             DQ   Hurdle Violation
     1) Obeng, Maame 10                 2) Carter, Jaylyn 12              
     3) Sherman, Da'Nae 10              4) Joseph, Toni 12                
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sylvain, Pierre           12 Xavier (Ct)            1:54.98   1 
          55.15 (55.15)    1:54.98 (59.84)
  2 Hammond, Rhys             11 Stonington             1:55.27   1 
          55.31 (55.31)    1:55.27 (59.96)
  3 Coffin, Charles           11 Ridgefield             1:55.96   1 
          55.56 (55.56)  1:55.96 (1:00.40)
  4 Jupp, Simon               11 Ridgefield             1:58.57   1 
          57.96 (57.96)  1:58.57 (1:00.61)
  5 Slesinski, Ryan           12 Southington            1:58.64   1 
          57.67 (57.67)  1:58.64 (1:00.98)
  6 Kwarteng, Gabriel         10 Danbury                1:58.84   1 
          58.95 (58.95)    1:58.84 (59.89)
  7 Hinrichs, Tyler           11 Avon                   2:01.18   2 
          57.99 (57.99)  2:01.18 (1:03.19)
  8 Caldwell, Ryan            12 Danbury                2:01.32   1 
          58.60 (58.60)  2:01.32 (1:02.73)
  9 Ruffo, Tobias              9 Hall                   2:01.66   2 
      1:01.16 (1:01.16)  2:01.66 (1:00.50)
 10 Markos, Amit              10 Ridgefield             2:01.94   1 
          58.19 (58.19)  2:01.94 (1:03.75)
 11 Fernandes, Joshua         12 Hall                   2:01.96   2 
      1:01.58 (1:01.58)  2:01.96 (1:00.39)
 12 Muhlenberg, Ryan          12 Fairfield Wa           2:02.15   2 
      1:01.07 (1:01.07)  2:02.15 (1:01.09)
 13 Lamour, Rock              12 Danbury                2:02.94   2 
      1:00.40 (1:00.40)  2:02.94 (1:02.55)
 14 Amalfitano, Brennan       12 Danbury                2:03.98   2 
      1:01.80 (1:01.80)  2:03.98 (1:02.18)
 15 George, Ben               12 Danbury                2:06.20   2 
      1:02.32 (1:02.32)  2:06.20 (1:03.88)
 16 Hough, Chris              10 Capital Prep           2:06.28   2 
          58.25 (58.25)  2:06.28 (1:08.03)
 17 Torres, Victor            11 Capital Prep           2:09.37   2 
      1:02.67 (1:02.67)  2:09.37 (1:06.70)
 18 Taylor, Miles             12 Capital Prep           2:14.92   2 
      1:03.04 (1:03.04)  2:14.92 (1:11.89)
 19 Arce, Xavier              10 Capital Prep           2:15.50   2 
      1:00.71 (1:00.71)  2:15.50 (1:14.80)
 -- Rendon, Jamie              9 Hall                       DNF   1 
          54.99 (54.99)
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cozean, Robbie            11 Xavier (Ct)            4:15.65  
      1:04.74 (1:04.74)  2:09.14 (1:04.41)  3:14.75 (1:05.62)  4:15.65 (1:00.91)
  2 Cormier, Trey             12 Hall                   4:15.89  
      1:04.86 (1:04.86)  2:09.43 (1:04.58)  3:14.44 (1:05.01)  4:15.89 (1:01.45)
  3 Anderson, Miller          12 Hall                   4:19.34  
      1:05.69 (1:05.69)  2:12.01 (1:06.33)  3:18.06 (1:06.05)  4:19.34 (1:01.29)
  4 Dawson, Azaan             10 Fairfield Pr           4:19.94  
      1:05.06 (1:05.06)  2:09.75 (1:04.70)  3:15.05 (1:05.30)  4:19.94 (1:04.90)
  5 Hutchens, Austin          11 Fairfield Wa           4:21.97  
      1:06.90 (1:06.90)  2:13.16 (1:06.26)  3:19.43 (1:06.27)  4:21.97 (1:02.55)
  6 Curran, William           12 Xavier (Ct)            4:22.68  
      1:04.54 (1:04.54)  2:08.37 (1:03.83)  3:13.61 (1:05.24)  4:22.68 (1:09.07)
  7 King, Charles             10 Ridgefield             4:24.77  
      1:06.64 (1:06.64)  2:12.90 (1:06.27)  3:18.81 (1:05.91)  4:24.77 (1:05.96)
  8 Selfors, Dillon           12 Xavier (Ct)            4:27.07  
      1:05.39 (1:05.39)  2:12.60 (1:07.21)  3:22.25 (1:09.66)  4:27.07 (1:04.82)
  9 Hefele, Jacob             11 Danbury                4:28.20  
      1:05.93 (1:05.93)  2:12.28 (1:06.35)  3:19.75 (1:07.48)  4:28.20 (1:08.45)
 10 Schulten, Peter           12 Xavier (Ct)            4:29.33  
      1:06.37 (1:06.37)  2:13.77 (1:07.41)  3:22.81 (1:09.04)  4:29.33 (1:06.52)
 11 Vogt, Gregory             11 Fairfield Wa           4:31.85  
      1:07.46 (1:07.46)  2:15.05 (1:07.59)  3:24.39 (1:09.35)  4:31.85 (1:07.46)
 12 Pomer, Dylan              12 Fairfield Wa           4:33.10  
      1:07.11 (1:07.11)  2:13.55 (1:06.44)  3:22.70 (1:09.16)  4:33.10 (1:10.41)
 13 Watson, Jack              11 Danbury                4:33.51  
      1:08.32 (1:08.32)  2:16.68 (1:08.36)  3:28.30 (1:11.63)  4:33.51 (1:05.21)
 14 Rosemark, Dylan           11 Danbury                4:33.54  
      1:08.51 (1:08.51)  2:17.33 (1:08.83)  3:28.65 (1:11.32)  4:33.54 (1:04.89)
 15 MacKenzie, Ethan          11 Ridgefield             4:37.92  
      1:08.05 (1:08.05)  2:17.01 (1:08.96)  3:27.90 (1:10.89)  4:37.92 (1:10.02)
 -- Rendon, Dylan             12 Hall                       DNF  
      1:04.25 (1:04.25)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garskof, Jeremy           12 Fairfield Wa           9:52.13  
      1:11.86 (1:11.86)  2:25.39 (1:13.54)  3:40.37 (1:14.98)  4:54.36 (1:14.00)
      6:08.62 (1:14.26)  7:24.47 (1:15.85)  8:40.79 (1:16.33)  9:52.13 (1:11.34)
  2 Byrne, Aidan              11 Danbury                9:55.12  
      1:11.39 (1:11.39)  2:24.87 (1:13.49)  3:40.12 (1:15.25)  4:54.85 (1:14.74)
      6:10.49 (1:15.64)  7:28.81 (1:18.32)  8:45.90 (1:17.10)  9:55.12 (1:09.22)
  3 Adamski, Chris            12 Danbury               10:07.71  
      1:12.21 (1:12.21)  2:26.46 (1:14.25)  3:43.78 (1:17.33)  5:01.47 (1:17.69)
      6:19.77 (1:18.30)  7:39.60 (1:19.84)  8:58.49 (1:18.90) 10:07.71 (1:09.22)
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Law  'A'                                   1:35.87  
     1) Washington, Naheim 10           2) Plaskon, Mike 12               
     3) Jacobs, Rayshon 11              4) Wootton, Chris 10              
          44.36 (44.36)    1:35.87 (51.52)
  2 Avon  'A'                                           1:36.61  
     1) Rajamanickam, Anish 11          2) Donlin, John 10                
     3) Ko, Thomas 11                   4) Howard, Thomas 11              
          47.22 (47.22)    1:36.61 (49.39)
  3 Southington  'A'                                    1:36.86  
     1) Rogers, Kolby 12                2) Penta, Anthony 11              
     3) Porter, Trevor 12               4) Verderame, Joseph 12           
          45.40 (45.40)    1:36.86 (51.46)
  4 Danbury  'A'                                        1:38.14  
     1) Santos, Luka 10                 2) Wyatt, Jalen 10                
     3) Carter, Shamar 12               4) Hurdle, Edmund 11              
          46.18 (46.18)    1:38.14 (51.96)
  5 Capital Prep  'A'                                   1:39.07  
     1) Ferguson, Julian 10             2) Williams, Bryce 10             
     3) Anderson, Kobe 11               4) Taylor, Jeremiah 12            
          47.26 (47.26)    1:39.07 (51.81)
  6 Danbury  'B'                                        1:41.80  
     1) Smith, Deaven 10                2) Jolly, Christian 9             
     3) Hopkins, Malachi 11             4) Asante, Adom 10                
          47.03 (47.03)    1:41.80 (54.78)
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ridgefield  'A'                                     3:54.11  
     1) McDonough, Samuel 11            2) MacArthur, Charles 11          
     3) Wein, Evan 12                   4) Baker, William 10              
          47.42 (47.42)    1:43.20 (55.78)  3:54.11 (2:10.92)
  2 Ridgefield  'B'                                     4:04.13  
     1) Kane, James 12                  2) Tarpey, Colin 11               
     3) Harmer, Grant 12                4) Smith, Liam 11                 
          50.05 (50.05)    1:45.24 (55.19)  4:04.13 (2:18.90)
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danbury  'A'                                        1:06.34  
     1) Martinez, Johanse 10            2) Fahsbender, Shay 12            
     3) Beiku, Alexander 12             4) Wiltshire, Demitrius 12        
  2 Avon  'A'                                           1:11.60  
     1) Howard, Thomas 11               2) Ko, Thomas 11                  
     3) Rajamanickam, Anish 11          4) Netland III, Paul 9            
 
Men 1600 Meter Run DHS Alumni
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arrendando, Julio            Dhs Alumni             4:40.49  
      1:16.21 (1:16.21)  2:30.79 (1:14.59)  3:31.09 (1:00.30)  4:40.49 (1:09.41)
  2 Campbell, Daniel             Dhs Alumni             4:47.27  
      1:16.27 (1:16.27)  2:31.02 (1:14.75)  3:42.96 (1:11.95)  4:47.27 (1:04.31)
  3 Nichols, Dan                 Dhs Alumni             4:49.21  
      1:16.68 (1:16.68)  2:31.37 (1:14.69)  3:41.07 (1:09.71)  4:49.21 (1:08.14)
  4 Collado, Eric                Dhs Alumni             4:49.52  
      1:16.49 (1:16.49)  2:31.10 (1:14.61)  3:42.97 (1:11.87)  4:49.52 (1:06.56)
  5 Perreria, Pedro              Dhs Alumni             4:53.60  
      1:16.45 (1:16.45)  2:30.98 (1:14.53)  3:41.47 (1:10.50)  4:53.60 (1:12.13)
  6 Leone, Chris                 Dhs Alumni             5:37.88  
      1:17.11 (1:17.11)  2:36.97 (1:19.86)  4:07.23 (1:30.26)  5:37.88 (1:30.66)