[header_main.htm]

Bloomfield Invitational

4/5/2008
Bloomfield HS, Bloomfield, CT

Licensed to Bloomfield High School - CT Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/5/2008 09:10 PM
                      Bloomfield Invitational - 4/5/2008                       
                    MySportsResults.com Meet Admin Services                    
                         Bloomfield HS, Bloomfield, CT                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      BlmInv: # 12.51  2005        Ashley Pittman, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tasha Etim                   Classical Ma           13.31      12.69q  1 
  2 Angelique Ross               Enrico Fermi           13.40      13.07q  2 
  3 Quasian Douglas              AI Prince Te           13.50      13.16q  3 
  4 Fatimah Abdul-Hakim          New Leadersh           12.98      13.19q  5 
  5 Lydia Looby                  Naugatuck              13.70      13.49q  6 
  6 Jaimee Collins               New Leadersh           13.25      13.54q  2 
  7 Rachel Van Gilder            Enrico Fermi           13.80      13.57q  6 
  8 Caitlin Sanborn              Windsor Lock                      13.59q  3 
  9 Tashauna Henry               Crosby                 13.00      13.79   3 
 10 Andrea Bonarrigo             William Hall           13.00      13.80   4 
 11 Maya Rhinehart               East Longmea           13.50      13.83   4 
 12 Lauren Simpson               William Hall           13.30      13.94   1 
 13 Emily Nitti                  William Hall           13.50      14.02   5 
 14 Brittany Rose                Bloomfield             14.50      14.11   2 
 15 Ashley Novakowski            Windsor Lock                      14.25   2 
 16 Christina Goodchild          East Longmea           13.90      14.26   5 
 16 Chelsey Hoyt                 Windsor Lock                      14.26   1 
 18 Aimee Ouimet                 Farmington             14.10      14.28   3 
 19 Nicole Scott                 University H           16.00      14.33   4 
 19 Shakyai Lilburn              Classical Ma           14.10      14.33   2 
 21 Michelle Dickens             Bloomfield             15.90      14.47   2 
 22 Carissa Lambert              East Longmea           14.00      14.49   3 
 23 Kaila Barnett                New Leadersh           14.46      14.63   4 
 24 Courtney Araujo              Windsor Lock                      14.77   1 
 25 Amanda Crespo                AI Prince Te           14.90      14.98   1 
 26 Jeneva Davidson              Classical Ma           14.25      15.17   6 
 27 Alexis Daniels               Bulkeley               16.47      15.20   6 
 28 Tiaara Banks                 Crosby                 14.00      15.24   1 
 29 Montaque Shanel              Crosby                 16.00      15.41   3 
 30 Doris Weis                   Crosby                 14.00      16.68   1 
 31 Avani Bhoj                   University H           18.20      17.17   4 
 32 Deesha Mclean                Crosby                 14.00      18.22   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 12.51  2005        Ashley Pittman, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tasha Etim                   Classical Ma           12.69      12.66  
  2 Fatimah Abdul-Hakim          New Leadersh           13.19      13.17  
  3 Angelique Ross               Enrico Fermi           13.07      13.18  
  4 Caroline Pruski              Farmington                        13.45  
  4 Jaimee Collins               New Leadersh           13.54      13.45  
  5 Rachel Van Gilder            Enrico Fermi           13.57      13.59  
  6 Quasian Douglas              AI Prince Te           13.16      13.75  
  6 Lydia Looby                  Naugatuck              13.49      13.75  
  8 Caitlin Sanborn              Windsor Lock           13.59      14.09  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      BlmInv: # 25.20  2004        Shanea Calhoun, Wilbur Cross                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tina Thomas                  Classical Ma           26.70      26.38   8 
  2 Atalya Odem                  Classical Ma           28.10      27.17   7 
  3 Tysha Charmichael            Crosby                 26.00      27.42   8 
  4 Martyann Chromik             Naugatuck              27.20      27.79   8 
  5 Chantelle Deer               Bloomfield             28.70      27.85   6 
  6 Rachel Van Gilder            Enrico Fermi           28.70      28.01   6 
  7 Nasheane Duffus              Bloomfield             28.30      28.15   7 
  8 Taylor Rooney                East Longmea           28.60      28.47   7 
  9 Lydia Looby                  Naugatuck              27.90      28.70   8 
 10 Vanessa Pena                 Naugatuck              29.90      28.91   5 
 11 Mary Fusco                   Enrico Fermi           28.80      29.13   6 
 12 Caitlin Sanborn              Windsor Lock                      29.48   1 
 13 Andrea Bonarrigo             William Hall           28.00      29.50   7 
 14 Emily Nitti                  William Hall           28.00      30.15   7 
 14 Stacey Ladz                  William Hall           29.00      30.15   6 
 16 Rebecca Dodge                Windsor Lock                      30.65   1 
 17 Diedre Wheeler               East Longmea           29.10      30.99   5 
 18 Kayla Wiggins                East Longmea           30.00      31.46   5 
 18 Tobiann Lascelles            Bloomfield             29.40      31.46   5 
 20 Alexis Chappelle             New Leadersh           34.35      31.58   3 
 21 Cameah Wood                  Classical Ma           29.20      31.80   5 
 22 Montaque Shanel              Crosby                 40.00      32.19   2 
 23 Ashlee Brooks                New Leadersh           34.00      32.26   3 
 24 Ari Gunning                  Windsor Lock                      32.58   2 
 25 Amanda Crespo                AI Prince Te           32.00      32.91   4 
 26 Chelsea Raney                New Leadersh           35.00      33.42   2 
 27 Aeisha Dixon                 University H           31.20      34.24   4 
 28 Karima Hairston              Bulkeley               29.90      34.86   5 
 29 Doris Weis                   Crosby                 32.00      35.37   3 
 30 Mckenna Elizabeth            Crosby                 35.00      37.18   2 
 31 Karima Wilson                Bulkeley                          37.83   1 
 32 Josarius Matos               Crosby                 35.00      42.09   2 
 33 Gigi Neama                   University H           36.10      42.69   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      BlmInv: # 59.90  2005        Stacy Fournier, Bristol Central             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Whitney Holder               Middletown           1:03.00    1:00.85   8 
  2 Tina Thomas                  Classical Ma         1:00.10    1:02.12   8 
  3 Natalia Carvalho             Naugatuck            1:03.30    1:03.77   8 
  4 Tiffany Harrison             Bloomfield           1:05.00    1:04.00   7 
  5 Sarah Wolliston              Classical Ma         1:03.00    1:04.59   8 
  6 Nicole Campisi               Enrico Fermi         1:06.30    1:05.86   7 
  7 Tysha Charmichael            Crosby                 57.00    1:06.33   8 
  8 Dezarell May                 Bloomfield           1:07.00    1:06.43   6 
  9 Miriam Mboya                 New Leadersh         1:03.00    1:06.55   8 
 10 Lauren Russo                 East Longmea         1:09.10    1:08.02   4 
 11 Elise Zarcaro                Enrico Fermi         1:07.30    1:08.31   5 
 12 Samantha Washington          Bloomfield           1:07.00    1:08.47   6 
 13 Felicity Croce               Naugatuck            1:09.60    1:09.25   4 
 14 Ebony Rivera                 University H         1:06.00    1:10.12   7 
 15 Sarah Doelger                William Hall         1:07.00    1:10.93   6 
 16 Arianna Garcia               New Leadersh         1:12.04    1:10.98   3 
 17 Emma Jacobs                  William Hall         1:05.00    1:11.21   7 
 18 Shauna Simeone               Farmington           1:07.00    1:12.08   6 
 19 Sam Molodetz                 William Hall         1:08.00    1:12.79   5 
 20 Willmaria Telleria           AI Prince Te         1:12.00    1:12.95   3 
 21 Tiffany Adams                Crosby               1:20.00    1:13.28   2 
 22 Mallory Neilsen              Middletown           1:09.00    1:14.39   5 
 23 Charline Clay                Middletown           1:12.00    1:15.34   3 
 24 Alexis Daniels               Bulkeley             1:22.00    1:15.53   2 
 25 Jazmin Negron                AI Prince Te         1:06.00    1:15.90   7 
 26 Kayla Rybacki                East Longmea         1:08.90    1:15.97   5 
 27 Lizbeth Ortega               Bulkeley             1:28.00    1:18.00   1 
 28 Chelsea Wilson               Crosby               1:15.00    1:18.77   3 
 29 Jasmine Barnett              New Leadersh         1:14.00    1:22.89   3 
 30 Colleen Coke                 AI Prince Te         1:08.50    1:24.08   5 
 31 Mckenna Elizabeth            Crosby               1:20.00    1:24.36   2 
 32 Catherine Healy              Windsor Lock                    1:27.12   1 
 33 Janel Rease                  Classical Ma         1:06.00    1:36.07   7 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 2:23.60  2005        Jilian Gundling, Farmington               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tori Pisco                   Naugatuck            2:22.00    2:23.15# 
  2 Bre Muratori                 Enrico Fermi         2:38.00    2:35.74  
  3 Becky Renzoni                Naugatuck            2:35.00    2:36.30  
  4 Katie Hakanson-Stacy         East Longmea         2:41.00    2:39.95  
  5 Johanna Acosta               Bulkeley             2:45.00    2:44.50  
  6 Grace Byrne                  East Longmea         2:52.00    2:47.02  
  7 Alexi Echevarria             Naugatuck            2:40.00    2:47.55  
  8 Saige Sharp                  Bloomfield           2:44.00    2:55.87  
  9 Marvline Carter              Bloomfield           2:45.00    2:55.88  
 10 Julie Lemanski               East Longmea         3:40.00    2:59.27  
 11 Vania Hoyte                  New Leadersh         3:35.00    3:00.08  
 12 Nicole Wolliston             Classical Ma         3:30.00    3:01.78  
 13 Aeisha Dixon                 University H         3:23.00    3:04.35  
 14 Imani Cosby                  New Leadersh         3:25.00    3:08.77  
 15 Tiffany Adams                Crosby               3:20.00    3:19.96  
 16 Raven Harris                 New Leadersh         3:56.00    3:21.80  
 17 Isabel Dau                   Classical Ma         3:30.00    3:33.12  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 5:45.00  2007        Alasia Griebel, Bristol Central           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erica Hines                  Enrico Fermi         5:30.00    5:13.80# 
  2 Rosa Moriello                Naugatuck            5:25.00    5:27.85# 
  3 Liz Ryan                     Farmington           5:46.00    5:38.80# 
  4 Johanna Acosta               Bulkeley             6:00.00    5:54.39  
  5 Kristin Weisse               East Longmea         6:00.00    6:10.43  
  6 Alexandra Arpaia             William Hall         6:10.00    6:11.17  
  7 Elena Jay                    William Hall         6:10.00    6:21.19  
  8 Allyson Verbyla              Farmington           6:25.00    6:28.20  
  9 Nastasha Guadalupe           New Leadersh         7:20.00    6:35.88  
 10 Shea Hayden                  East Longmea         6:15.00    6:40.00  
 11 Nicole Wolliston             Classical Ma         7:00.00    6:44.43  
 12 Jamie Bennet                 William Hall         6:40.00    6:53.08  
 13 Kari Dennia                  Windsor Lock                    6:54.03  
 14 Amy Leblanc                  Farmington           6:30.00    6:59.18  
 15 Gabi Benea                   Windsor Lock                    7:03.53  
 16 Jhodi-Ann Gayle              Bloomfield                      7:32.78  
 17 Mckenna Elizabeth            Crosby               7:30.00    7:34.15  
 18 Amanda Schneider             Classical Ma         8:00.00    7:35.02  
 19 Alison Bourget               New Leadersh         8:00.00    7:46.33  
 20 Chelsea Wilson               Crosby               7:30.00    7:48.74  
 21 Rachel McCandlish            East Longmea         6:30.00    7:50.55  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 11:27.11  2006        Alasia Griebel, Bristol Central          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jocelyn Kane                 East Longmea        15:00.00   13:57.28  
  2 Marina Hackett               William Hall        14:00.00   14:36.34  
  3 Elizabeth Mboya              New Leadersh        14:06.00   14:47.11  
  4 Anita Wilson                 Enrico Fermi        14:48.00   15:13.85  
  5 Katrina Martinez             East Longmea        14:30.00   15:26.41  
  6 Ashley James                 Classical Ma        15:00.00   15:49.20  
  7 Briana Haygood               New Leadersh        15:45.00   16:17.25  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      BlmInv: # 15.67  2007        Noelly Germosen, Wilby                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristen Johnson              Bloomfield             15.94      16.31q  2 
  2 Kim Kyne                     William Hall           16.80      16.73q  1 
  3 Kimberly Hines               New Leadersh           17.10      17.31q  3 
  4 Shawnique Robinson           New Leadersh           17.25      17.48q  3 
  5 Heroline Lee                 Middletown             18.80      17.60q  1 
  6 Mariah Elliot                William Hall           17.00      18.18q  2 
  7 Kristina Pelletier           Enrico Fermi           17.90      18.37q  1 
  8 Amanda Wolfenden             East Longmea           18.00      18.69q  2 
  9 Ali McMahon                  East Longmea           18.50      18.75   3 
 10 Carley Johnson               East Longmea           18.30      19.24   3 
 11 Shanae Wiggins               New Leadersh           21.45      19.98   1 
 12 Tess Koenigsmark             Enrico Fermi           17.90      20.15   2 
 13 Sara Pohorilak               Naugatuck              19.30      20.34   2 
 14 Ava Donaldson                Middletown             20.00      21.36   3 
 15 Kaitlyn Bagley               Enrico Fermi           19.80      21.37   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 15.67  2007        Noelly Germosen, Wilby                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristen Johnson              Bloomfield             16.31      15.61# 
  2 Kim Kyne                     William Hall           16.73      16.20  
  3 Heroline Lee                 Middletown             17.60      16.29  
  4 Kimberly Hines               New Leadersh           17.31      17.53  
  5 Shawnique Robinson           New Leadersh           17.48      17.60  
  6 Kristina Pelletier           Enrico Fermi           18.37      18.18  
  7 Amanda Wolfenden             East Longmea           18.69      18.22  
  8 Mariah Elliot                William Hall           18.18      20.00  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      BlmInv: # 50.61  2007        Kristen Johnson, Bloomfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kim Kyne                     William Hall           49.00      52.24   4 
  2 Kimberly Hines               New Leadersh           53.41      52.46   4 
  3 Brittany Hudson              William Hall           50.00      52.96   4 
  4 Jazmine Collins              New Leadersh           58.00      54.55   3 
  5 Kaitlyn Ruff                 Enrico Fermi           56.00      54.56   3 
  6 Sara Pohorilak               Naugatuck              55.90      55.16   3 
  7 Sheridan Sorohan             Naugatuck              58.20      55.18   2 
  8 Priscilla Rosa               Bulkeley             1:05.00      56.33   1 
  9 Shawnique Robinson           New Leadersh           55.40      56.50   4 
 10 Tess Koenigsmark             Enrico Fermi           53.40      57.59   4 
 11 Deesha Mclean                Crosby               1:04.00      57.62   2 
 12 Hannah Cushman               East Longmea           58.00    1:01.86   2 
 13 Jessica Geddies              Bulkeley             1:05.00    1:03.02   1 
 14 Alex Kibbe                   East Longmea           58.00    1:03.49   3 
 15 Tiaara Banks                 Crosby               1:01.00    1:12.06   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
      BlmInv: # 49.30  2004        Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Enrico Fermi  'A'                                   53.60      52.69   4 
     1) Nicole Campisi                  2) Mary Fusco                     
     3) Rachel Van Gilder               4) Angelique Ross                 
  2 Naugatuck  'A'                                      53.50      52.88   4 
     1) Lydia Looby                     2) Sara Tarsi                     
     3) Sheridan Sorohan                4) Martyann Chromik               
  3 Bloomfield  'A'                                     50.00      53.07   4 
     1) Dorothy Foster                  2) Nasheane Duffus                
     3) Chantelle Deer                  4) Kristen Johnson                
  4 Bloomfield  'B'                                     55.00      53.89   3 
     1) Ashley Walker                   2) Brittany Rose                  
     3) Demi Henry                      4) Tobiann Lascelles              
  5 Crosby  'A'                                         54.00      54.43   4 
     1) Tashauna Henry                  2) Tysha Charmichael              
     3) Krystal Lewis                   4) Tyra Brooks                    
  6 East Longmeadow  'A'                                55.00      54.63   3 
     1) Amanda Wolfenden                2) Jenise Everett                 
     3) Carley Johnson                  4) Maya Rhinehart                 
  7 Windsor Locks  'A'                                  56.50      55.66   3 
     1) Caitlin Sanborn                 2) Rachel Healy                   
     3) Ashley Novakowski               4) Courtney Araujo                
  8 William Hall  'B'                                   54.00      56.17   3 
     1) Samatha Molodetz                2) Juliana Casella                
     3) Stacey Ladz                     4) Glennis Melley                 
  9 Middletown  'B'                                     58.20      56.36   2 
     1) Diamond Wynn                    2) Jacky Coady                    
     3) Leyna Donaldson                 4) Christina Harvey               
  9 AI Prince Tech  'A'                                 55.00      56.36   3 
     1) Quasian Douglas                 2) Shantel Honneygan              
     3) Colleen Coke                    4) Jazmin Negron                  
 11 Farmington  'A'                                     55.55      57.36   3 
     1) Caroline Pruski                 2) Shauna Simeone                 
     3) Katie DelGreco                  4) Aimee Ouimet                   
 12 Classical Magnet  'A'                               53.10      57.46   4 
     1) Tasha Etim                      2) Atalya Odem                    
     3) Janel Rease                     4) Sarah Wolliston                
 13 Bulkeley  'B'                                     1:05.00      58.53   2 
     1) Alexis Daniels                  2) Priscilla Rosa                 
     3) Melanie Ramos                   4) Stacy Downer                   
 14 Enrico Fermi  'B'                                   59.20    1:00.12   2 
     1) Katlyn Smitowski                2) Gabby Bennett                  
     3) Shauna Halpin                   4) Mary Lambert                   
 15 William Hall  'A'                                   53.00    1:00.76   4 
     1) Andrea Bonarrigo                2) Emily Nitti                    
     3) Brittany Hudson                 4) Lauren Simpson                 
 16 New Leadership MA  'B'                            1:09.00    1:02.38   1 
     1) Krystal Manning                 2) Jordyn Rowtham                 
     3) Jade Fabregas                   4) Dahlia Cruz                    
 17 New Leadership MA  'A'                            1:05.00    1:05.43   1 
     1) Monique O'Connor                2) Audessey Williams              
     3) Tylar Bowie                     4) Natalya Watson                 
 -- University HS  'A'                                1:30.00         DQ   1 
     1) Marsha Evans                    2) Avani Bhoj                     
     3) Aeisha Dixon                    4) Ebony Rivera                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
      BlmInv: # 4:21.00  2007        Rockville, Rockville                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bloomfield  'A'                                   4:19.00    4:25.20   3 
     1) Tiffany Harrison                2) Saige Sharp                    
     3) Dezarell May                    4) Samantha Washington            
  2 Classical Magnet  'A'                             4:20.00    4:25.57   3 
     1) Tasha Etim                      2) Atalya Odem                    
     3) Tina Thomas                     4) Sarah Wolliston                
  3 East Longmeadow  'A'                              4:40.00    4:33.51   2 
     1) Lauren Russo                    2) Azi Akpan                      
     3) Kayla Rybacki                   4) Taylor Rooney                  
  4 Enrico Fermi  'A'                                 4:36.00    4:33.70   3 
     1) Elise Zarcaro                   2) Nicole Campisi                 
     3) Mary Fusco                      4) Jaime Giaccone                 
  5 Bloomfield  'B'                                   5:22.00    4:44.37   1 
     1) Nasheane Duffus                 2) Marvline Carter                
     3) Michelle Dickens                4) Isoline Peart-Smith            
  6 William Hall  'B'                                 4:30.00    4:53.27   3 
     1) MacKenzie Davidson              2) Kayla Vosburgh                 
     3) Emily Holzman                   4) Samatha Molodetz               
  7 Classical Magnet  'B'                             4:45.00    5:01.50   2 
     1) Jeneva Davidson                 2) Shakyai Lilburn                
     3) Janel Rease                     4) Cameah Wood                    
  8 New Leadership MA  'B'                            5:40.00    5:07.24   1 
     1) Selina Suarez                   2) Taryn Watkins                  
     3) Jade Fabregas                   4) Natalya Watson                 
  9 AI Prince Tech  'A'                               4:55.00    5:09.00   2 
     1) Jazmin Negron                   2) Colleen Coke                   
     3) Shantell Honneygan              4) Sequoia Cornelius              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 10:11.20  2004        Wilbur Cross, Wilbur Cross               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Naugatuck  'A'                                   10:00.00   10:12.64  
     1) Rosa Moriello                   2) Natalia Carvalho               
     3) Becky Renzoni                   4) Tori Pisco                     
  2 Middletown  'A'                                  11:15.00   10:56.28  
     1) Kelly Flannigan                 2) Lauren Medeiros                
     3) Ali Dagenais                    4) Lindsay Tencza                 
  3 East Longmeadow  'A'                             10:50.00   10:56.93  
     1) Katie Hakanson-Stacy            2) Kristin Weisse                 
     3) Ashley Madison                  4) Julie Lemanski                 
  4 William Hall  'A'                                           11:17.41  
     1) Diana Cooke                     2) Elena Jay                      
     3) Cara McCabe                     4) Sarah Doelger                  
  5 Farmington  'A'                                  11:20.00   12:03.13  
     1) Allyson Verbyla                 2) Amy Leblanc                    
     3) Allie Leblanc                   4) Liz Ryan                       
  6 Enrico Fermi  'A'                                10:55.00   13:30.73  
     1) Bre Muratori                    2) Kate Francoeur                 
     3) Kaitlyn Cyr                     4) Jaime Giaccone                 
  7 Classical Magnet  'A'                            12:00.00   13:36.41  
     1) Nicole Wolliston                2) Amanda Schneider               
     3) Vanessa Colon                   4) Ashley James                   
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: #  5-04  2004        Rachel Porter, Watertown                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jasmine Cribb                Naugatuck            5-06.00    5-04.00# 
  2 Bethany Halligan             William Hall         5-04.00    4-10.00  
  3 Sarah Scheffel               William Hall         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  4 Tess Koenigsmark             Enrico Fermi         4-08.00    4-06.00  
  4 Angelique Ross               Enrico Fermi         4-08.00    4-06.00  
  6 Kristina Pelletier           Enrico Fermi         4-06.00    4-04.00  
  6 Jenna Goodman                William Hall         4-10.00    4-04.00  
  6 Julie Lemanski               East Longmea         4-06.00    4-04.00  
  6 Kamilia Drogosz              Farmington           4-08.00    4-04.00  
  6 Erin Hughes                  Farmington           4-08.00    4-04.00  
  6 Krystal Lewis                Crosby               4-04.00    4-04.00  
  6 Ashley Novakowski            Windsor Lock         4-00.00    4-04.00  
 13 Elonda Johnson               New Leadersh         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 13 Courtney Araujo              Windsor Lock         4-00.00    4-02.00  
 13 Sequoia Cornelius            AI Prince Te         4-02.00    4-02.00  
 13 Kimberly Meade               New Leadersh         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 13 Jamie Girolamo               Naugatuck            4-06.00    4-02.00  
 18 Chelsey Hoyt                 Windsor Lock                    4-00.00  
 18 Mary Stack                   East Longmea         4-04.00    4-00.00  
 18 Hannah Cushman               East Longmea         4-04.00    4-00.00  
 -- Vanessa Colon                Classical Ma                         NH  
 -- Chelsea Raney                New Leadersh         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Tyra Brooks                  Crosby               4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 10-06  2004        Amy Jancewitcz, NFA                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Koreen Shoham                William Hall         8-06.00    8-06.00  
  2 Ilana Shemkovitz             William Hall         8-06.00    7-06.00  
  3 Allie Leblanc                Farmington           8-00.00    7-00.00  
  3 Amariliz Jurado              Naugatuck            7-00.00    7-00.00  
  5 Chelsea Martin               Middletown           6-06.00    7-00.00  
  6 Martyann Chromik             Naugatuck            7-00.00    6-06.00  
  6 Addie Katz                   Middletown           6-06.00    6-06.00  
  8 Veronica Barnard             Naugatuck            6-06.00    6-00.00  
  9 Elise Zarcaro                Enrico Fermi         6-00.00    6-00.00  
 -- Kaitlyn Bagley               Enrico Fermi         6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 16-09  2004        Rashana Lord, Mercy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miriam Mboya                 New Leadersh        15-09.00   15-07.50  
  2 Fatimah Abdul-Hakim          New Leadersh        15-06.00   15-05.50  
  3 Jaimee Collins               New Leadersh        15-04.00   15-05.00  
  4 Kristen Johnson              Bloomfield          15-05.00   15-04.50  
  5 Rachel Healy                 Windsor Lock        14-02.00   14-11.00  
  6 Bethany Halligan             William Hall        15-00.00   14-03.50  
  7 Krystal Lewis                Crosby              14-06.00   14-02.00  
  8 Jamie Girolamo               Naugatuck           15-04.00   13-04.00  
  9 Tobiann Lascelles            Bloomfield          14-10.00   13-03.50  
 10 Maya Rhinehart               East Longmea        14-00.00   13-02.00  
 11 Ilana Shemkovitz             William Hall        15-00.00   13-01.50  
 12 Nicole Batakis               East Longmea        13-00.00   12-07.00  
 13 Felicity Croce               Naugatuck           13-09.00   12-05.50  
 14 Stacey Ladz                  William Hall        15-00.00   12-03.50  
 15 Tyra Brooks                  Crosby              14-00.00   12-01.00  
 16 Jessica Geddies              Bulkeley            15-00.00   11-09.50  
 17 Christina Ardito             Naugatuck           13-00.00   11-00.50  
 18 Deesha Mclean                Crosby              12-00.00    9-05.50  
 -- Catherine Healy              Windsor Lock                         ND  
 -- Carley Johnson               East Longmea        13-06.00         ND  
 -- Kaitlyn Ruff                 Enrico Fermi        13-07.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 35-06  2005        Leesa Mullins, Wilbur Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Javhan Bowie                 New Leadersh        33-05.00   32-07.50  
  2 Jasmine Cribb                Naugatuck           30-00.00   32-06.00  
  3 Kim Kyne                     William Hall        32-00.00   32-00.00  
  4 Ilana Shemkovitz             William Hall        29-00.00   31-01.00  
  5 Jamie Girolamo               Naugatuck           32-00.00   30-11.00  
  6 Mariah Elliot                William Hall        30-00.00   30-08.00  
  7 Rachel Healy                 Windsor Lock        29-08.00   29-07.50  
  8 Ashlee Brooks                New Leadersh        27-00.00   29-00.00  
  9 Tylar Bowie-Edge             New Leadersh        29-00.00   27-01.00  
 -- Christina Ardito             Naugatuck           26-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 38-00  2004        Dominique Burrel, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rachel Morgan                William Hall        37-10.00   36-02.00  
  2 Sanya Foster                 New Leadersh        36-00.00   35-10.00  
  3 Keyrah Williams              Naugatuck           34-05.00   34-08.00  
  4 Javhan Bowie                 New Leadersh        32-04.00   31-07.00  
  5 Shemika Thomas               Bloomfield                     29-07.00  
  6 Sherille Morgan              William Hall        30-04.00   29-02.00  
  7 Raven Wright-James           Middletown          28-00.00   28-11.00  
  8 Alyssa Echevarria            Naugatuck           26-00.00   28-06.00  
  9 Yanique Reid                 Bloomfield          28-00.00   27-00.00  
 10 Daysha Hicks                 William Hall        26-00.00   25-11.00  
 11 Devon Ede                    East Longmea        24-01.00   25-10.00  
 12 Tiffani Robinson             Bloomfield                     25-02.50  
 13 Monique Beason               Classical Ma                   23-07.00  
 14 Caron McGuill                East Longmea        25-00.00   23-05.50  
 15 Annie Nicoll                 Enrico Fermi        26-03.00   23-04.50  
 16 Carin Bernard                Crosby              28-00.00   23-00.50  
 17 Val Bak                      Enrico Fermi        25-04.00   22-08.00  
 18 Jenn Stansfield              Windsor Lock                   22-05.50  
 19 Faith Johnson                New Leadersh        23-02.00   21-04.50  
 20 Farron Harvey                Classical Ma                   20-05.00  
 21 Karima Wilson                Bulkeley            22-00.00   19-10.00  
 22 Jolene Kmiecik               Enrico Fermi        24-11.00   18-09.00  
 23 Sheree Goffe                 Bulkeley            22-00.00   17-03.00  
 24 Amanda Marino                Middletown          20-00.00   16-00.00  
 25 Gigi Neama                   University H        15-00.00   14-04.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 100-00  2004        Katie Colt, NFA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Keyrah Williams              Naugatuck              96-00     103-09# 
  2 Rachel Morgan                William Hall          112-00     100-01# 
  3 Sanya Foster                 New Leadersh          100-06      98-03  
  4 Becca Gordon                 William Hall           80-00      86-02  
  5 Alyssa Echevarria            Naugatuck              90-00      81-11  
  6 Erica Rivera                 Middletown             78-00   64-02.50  
  7 Ambre Mitchell               Bloomfield                        62-07  
  8 Daysha Hicks                 William Hall           65-00      61-10  
  9 Shemika Thomas               Bloomfield                     59-08.50  
 10 Caron McGuill                East Longmea           66-00      59-07  
 11 Karina Foster                Bloomfield                        59-00  
 12 Val Bak                      Enrico Fermi           67-01      58-11  
 13 Sarah Elliot                 Middletown             65-00      55-05  
 14 Jenn Stansfield              Windsor Lock                      54-10  
 15 Nicole Batakis               East Longmea           45-00      52-06  
 16 Carin Bernard                Crosby                 65-00      51-07  
 17 Samatha Sanchez              Bulkeley               65-00      51-05  
 18 Annie Nicoll                 Enrico Fermi           60-02      46-10  
 19 Janis Emmette                Windsor Lock                      39-08  
 20 Faith Johnson                New Leadersh           55-00      39-04  
 21 Jolene Kmiecik               Enrico Fermi           60-03      38-02  
 22 Alexis Deschances            Classical Ma                      35-00  
 23 Vanita Jaikissoon            Classical Ma                   34-06.50  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 107-01  2005        Crystal Curr, Sheehan                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jenna Rossi                  Middletown             85-00     104-00  
  2 Taylor Bartolotta            Middletown             80-00      95-11  
  3 Jaimee Collins               New Leadersh           95-00      95-03  
  4 Amanda Wolfenden             East Longmea           80-00      86-11  
  5 Koreen Shoham                William Hall           70-00      86-02  
  6 Alyssa Echevarria            Naugatuck              89-00      84-00  
  7 Becca Gordon                 William Hall           87-00      82-06  
  8 Devon Ede                    East Longmea           85-00      80-08  
  9 Val Bak                      Enrico Fermi           68-03      74-09  
 10 Rachel Willer                East Longmea           55-06      70-03  
 11 Alexis Chappelle             New Leadersh           85-00      63-10  
 12 Veronica Barnard             Naugatuck              68-00      61-00  
 13 Ashley Walker                Bloomfield                        56-09  
 14 Jenn Stansfield              Windsor Lock                      56-05  
 15 Karina Foster                Bloomfield                        55-05  
 16 Vanita Jaikissoon            Classical Ma                      53-03  
 17 Shyanne Wellington           New Leadersh           58-06      53-02  
 18 Alexis Deschances            Classical Ma                      52-07  
 19 Tiffany Adams                Crosby                 65-00      50-03  
 20 Jessica Dixon                Windsor Lock                      48-08  
 21 Leah Matus                   William Hall           60-00      48-04  
 22 Jonte Lawrence               Naugatuck              73-00      46-09  
 23 Jolene Kmiecik               Enrico Fermi           61-03      46-05  
 24 Samatha Sanchez              Bulkeley               58-00      45-01  
 25 Janis Emmette                Windsor Lock                      41-00  
 26 Chelsea Wilson               Crosby                 70-00      39-11  
 27 Paradise Cynthia             Crosby                 80-00      38-04  
 28 Farron Harvey                Classical Ma                      34-03  
 29 Carin Bernard                Crosby                 90-00      33-04  
 30 Josarius Matos               Crosby                 65-00      30-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      BlmInv: # 10.74  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominic Smith                Bloomfield             10.70    # 10.72q  5 
  2 Marcus Cooper                Bloomfield             10.90      10.79q  4 
  3 Marquay Wynn                 Middletown             11.10      11.01q  1 
  4 Dion Small                   Crosby                 11.05      11.09q  1 
  5 Jaquan Prude                 Bloomfield             11.40      11.12q  2 
  6 Victor Ekpenyong             Middletown             11.90      11.21q  1 
  7 Tyshawn Robinson             Bulkeley               11.80      11.31q  3 
  8 Thomas Phommalinh            Farmington             11.50      11.32q  4 
  9 Deron Burnett                Middletown             11.60      11.73   5 
  9 Nick McNulty                 Cheney Rvt             12.50      11.73   3 
 11 Tim Jacob                    Windsor Lock                      11.87   1 
 12 Reggie Gay                   Cheney Rvt             12.18      11.89   4 
 13 Josh Hoang                   Naugatuck              11.90      11.90   2 
 14 Storm Cooper                 Farmington             12.80      11.98   1 
 15 Nick Swider                  Windsor Lock                      12.00   2 
 16 Randy Harriott               Naugatuck              11.80      12.03   2 
 17 George Vega                  Crosby                 12.90      12.06   2 
 18 Will Meier                   Farmington             12.40      12.19   4 
 19 Shemmar Braimbridge          Classical Ma           12.00      12.25   3 
 20 Chaz Martin                  Windsor Lock                      12.55   1 
 21 Kenyatta DeMudd              Cheney Rvt             12.89      12.65   1 
 22 Kris Jackson                 University H           14.15      12.90   4 
 23 Chris Henry                  Cheney Rvt             13.18      13.10   4 
 24 Chris Maynard                Cheney Rvt             12.20      13.35   5 
 25 Patrick Burke                Classical Ma           12.50      13.52   2 
 26 Iran Batchelor               University H           14.90      13.64   3 
 27 Delroy Grindley              William Hall           13.00      13.87   3 
 -- Adamski Celestin             Crosby                 14.00         DQ   5 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 10.74  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominic Smith                Bloomfield             10.72      10.60# 
  2 Marquay Wynn                 Middletown             11.01      10.81  
  3 Marcus Cooper                Bloomfield             10.79      11.11  
  4 Thomas Phommalinh            Farmington             11.32      11.16  
  5 Tyshawn Robinson             Bulkeley               11.31      11.26  
  6 Dion Small                   Crosby                 11.09      11.40  
  7 Jaquan Prude                 Bloomfield             11.12      12.02  
  8 Victor Ekpenyong             Middletown             11.21      12.03  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      BlmInv: # 22.24  2005        Chad Higley, AI Prince Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dominic Smith                Bloomfield             21.90      22.09#  8 
  2 Marquay Wynn                 Middletown             22.80      22.59   8 
  3 James White                  Middletown             22.90      23.56   8 
  4 Kerwane Huie                 AI Prince Te           24.90      24.38   5 
  5 Tyree Lawson                 Bloomfield             23.70      24.39   7 
  5 Josh Hoang                   Naugatuck              24.40      24.39   6 
  7 Asante Rashid                Crosby                 23.65      24.48   7 
  8 Tyshawn Robinson             Bulkeley               24.70      24.51   5 
  9 Charles Watson               Middletown             23.60      24.88   8 
 10 Tyrone Charmichael           Crosby                 25.50      24.95   5 
 11 Dave Woodruff                Crosby                 26.00      25.03   4 
 12 Henry Myers                  Cheney Rvt             25.35      25.34   5 
 13 Jerome Cunningham            Crosby                 26.99      25.51   3 
 14 Chandler Davies              University H           28.87      25.58   3 
 15 Jaquan Prude                 Bloomfield             23.90      25.97   7 
 16 Ralph Roper                  Naugatuck              23.75      26.38   7 
 17 Joe Lexis                    Crosby                 27.00      27.07   3 
 18 Chris Henry                  Cheney Rvt             29.99      27.80   2 
 19 Patrick Burke                Classical Ma           26.40      27.97   4 
 20 Delroy Grindley              William Hall           25.00      28.65   5 
 21 Kenyatta DeMudd              Cheney Rvt             28.88      28.68   3 
 22 Banuka Mahabamunge           Crosby                 29.00      28.74   2 
 23 Indy Mahabamunge             Crosby                 27.00      28.81   3 
 24 Devlin Ames                  Crosby                 29.00      29.54   2 
 25 Adamski Celestin             Crosby                 28.90      32.66   3 
 26 Kory Ramos-Mills             University H           29.00      34.48   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      BlmInv: # 49.90  2005        Chad Higley, AI Prince Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dominic Smith                Bloomfield             49.10      49.60#  7 
  2 Alex Hula                    Litchfield             49.60      50.87   7 
  3 James White                  Middletown             53.00      53.12   6 
  4 Rudy Cowan                   AI Prince Te           52.25      53.13   7 
  5 Marcus Johnson               Bloomfield             53.00      53.57   7 
  6 Dave Woodruff                Crosby                 53.05      54.13   6 
  7 Vincent Harrison             AI Prince Te           53.50      54.17   6 
  8 Ephraim Watson               Middletown             53.70      54.43   5 
  9 Harold Blanchard             Bloomfield             53.70      54.46   6 
 10 John Cordone                 Middletown             53.00      54.54   7 
 11 Nick Colon                   Crosby                 53.50      55.18   6 
 12 Kyle McLauglin               Naugatuck              53.10      55.96   6 
 13 Andrew Siuta                 Farmington             58.50      56.49   4 
 14 Orane Sharpe                 Cheney Rvt             58.50      56.95   4 
 15 Shemmar Braimbridge          Classical Ma           55.00      57.31   5 
 16 Patrick Kelly                Farmington             57.00      57.74   5 
 17 Dion Ojoe                    Crosby                 53.00      58.51   7 
 18 Akeem Green                  Classical Ma           57.50      58.92   4 
 19 Dion Small                   Crosby                 56.99      59.00   5 
 20 Dave Ortega                  Cheney Rvt             56.50      59.64   5 
 21 Alex Cummings                William Hall         1:02.00      59.83   3 
 22 Joe Lexis                    Crosby               1:03.00    1:01.05   2 
 23 Jeron McDonald               University H         1:06.00    1:01.75   2 
 24 Bennett Arre                 Crosby               1:01.00    1:02.29   3 
 25 Vashon Green                 Cheney Rvt           1:01.50    1:02.77   3 
 26 Alex Ayer                    Farmington             59.40    1:03.87   3 
 27 Robert Williams              Windsor Lock                    1:16.08   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 2:02.60  2005        Brooks Udelsmen, Hopkins                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isaac Flores-Huerta          Middletown           2:08.00    2:10.00  
  2 Spencer Lau                  Middletown           2:22.00    2:24.38  
  3 Banuka Mahabamunge           Crosby               2:35.00    2:26.63  
  4 Matt Flanagan                University H         2:45.00    2:29.12  
  5 Ferdinand Cedeno             AI Prince Te         2:29.00    2:30.00  
  6 Akeem Green                  Classical Ma         2:30.00    2:30.79  
  7 Chad Spiller                 Cheney Rvt           2:36.00    2:33.41  
  8 Kofi Abaaho                  University H         3:00.00    2:41.79  
  9 Devlin Ames                  Crosby               2:35.00    2:42.81  
 10 George Vega                  Crosby               2:35.00    2:57.62  
 11 Paul Zajac                   Cheney Rvt           3:15.00    3:06.84  
 12 Nathan Morell                Cheney Rvt           2:50.00    3:07.71  
 13 Kyle Prasser                 Cheney Rvt           3:15.00    3:11.44  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 4:38.00  2007        Will Griffin, East Catholic               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alex Zarka                   Farmington           4:40.00    4:32.73# 
  2 Mohamed Hrezi                Naugatuck            4:40.00    4:37.01# 
  3 Jared Sawyer                 Farmington           4:48.00    4:44.02  
  4 Nick Colon                   Crosby               5:15.00    5:00.22  
  5 Brendan Gibbs                Farmington           5:16.00    5:02.62  
  6 Chris Rodriguez              AI Prince Te         5:08.00    5:04.64  
  7 Mike Carson                  Naugatuck            4:55.00    5:07.20  
  8 Kwami Chambers-Powell        Middletown           5:00.00    5:15.85  
  9 Chris Chhoeun                Middletown           5:10.00    5:16.96  
 10 Spencer Lau                  Middletown           5:30.00    5:31.43  
 11 Chaz West                    AI Prince Te         5:12.00    5:31.70  
 12 Nathan Wood                  Bulkeley             5:55.00    5:41.19  
 13 Tavaughn Yong                Classical Ma         6:10.00    5:42.29  
 14 Nate Vazquez                 University H         6:30.00    5:46.72  
 15 Tim Nicholson                University H         7:00.00    5:49.47  
 16 Chad Spiller                 Cheney Rvt           5:55.00    5:52.85  
 17 Tim DeGreenia                Windsor Lock                    6:03.86  
 18 Mohit Pansotra               Bulkeley             6:30.00    6:05.82  
 19 Jordan Parley                Windsor Lock                    7:00.36  
 20 Denis McMahon                Classical Ma         7:55.00    7:16.80  
 21 Derek Hutchings              Cheney Rvt           8:00.00    7:47.00  
 22 Victor Olakojo               Classical Ma         6:00.00    7:51.88  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 9:58.16  2006        Ry Sanderson, Forman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andy Wilcoxen                University H        14:30.00   14:00.50  
  2 Anthony Maldonado            University H        16:00.00   16:00.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      BlmInv: # 15.20  2004        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mikkel Noble                 AI Prince Te           17.00      16.15q  1 
  2 Alfonso Torres               Middletown             17.26      16.62q  3 
  3 Aaron Strums                 Bloomfield             16.90      17.69q  1 
  4 Naheem Myles                 Bloomfield             16.10      17.91q  2 
  5 Ricky Gatling                Crosby                 14.80      18.35q  3 
  6 Josh Walton                  AI Prince Te           17.65      18.48q  2 
  7 Sam Springer                 Cheney Rvt             17.88      18.88q  1 
  8 Sean Pratt                   Farmington             17.00      19.22q  2 
  9 Elliot Brown                 Bloomfield             17.10      19.56   3 
 10 Joey Reddington              Naugatuck              18.50      19.71   2 
 11 Travis Logan                 Naugatuck              19.50      20.60   1 
 12 Jay Fuhrman                  Farmington             19.20      20.78   3 
 13 Ralph Liqouri                Naugatuck              19.00      21.92   3 
 14 Bart Sobczyk                 Farmington             19.40      21.99   1 
 15 Kevin Collins                Cheney Rvt             23.50      24.61   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 15.20  2004        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mikkel Noble                 AI Prince Te           16.15      15.60  
  2 Josh Walton                  AI Prince Te           18.48      16.42  
  3 Naheem Myles                 Bloomfield             17.91      16.50  
  4 Alfonso Torres               Middletown             16.62      16.66  
  5 Aaron Strums                 Bloomfield             17.69      16.79  
  6 Sean Pratt                   Farmington             19.22      17.25  
  7 Sam Springer                 Cheney Rvt             18.88      17.39  
  8 Ricky Gatling                Crosby                 18.35      18.71  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      BlmInv: # 43.00  2007        Andrew Johnson, AI Prince Tech              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Josh Walton                  AI Prince Te           44.80      41.00#  4 
  2 Mikkel Noble                 AI Prince Te           45.00      42.48#  4 
  3 Naheem Myles                 Bloomfield             42.00      43.33   4 
  4 Aaron Strums                 Bloomfield             44.00      46.30   4 
  5 Joey Reddington              Naugatuck              46.50      46.73   4 
  6 Sam Springer                 Cheney Rvt             49.55      47.74   2 
  7 Travis Logan                 Naugatuck              49.30      49.66   3 
  8 Ralph Liqouri                Naugatuck              49.20      51.01   3 
  9 Elliot Brown                 Bloomfield             47.00      51.26   3 
 10 Kevin Collins                Cheney Rvt           1:05.00    1:02.25   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
      BlmInv: # 43.60  2004        Hillhouse, Hillhouse                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Crosby  'A'                                         47.99      45.41   2 
     1) Rashid Asante                   2) Dion Small                     
     3) Dion Ojoe                       4) Steve Dunbar                   
  2 Bloomfield  'A'                                     43.90      45.54   3 
     1) Jaquan Prude                    2) Tyree Lawson                   
     3) Aaron Strums                    4) Marcus Johnson                 
  3 Middletown  'A'                                     45.50      45.60   3 
     1) Victor Ekpenyong                2) Charles Watson                 
     3) Deron Burnett                   4) Ephraim Watson                 
  4 Farmington  'A'                                     46.50      46.83   3 
     1) Thomas Phommalinh               2) Mike Moskowitz                 
     3) Nathan Mitchell                 4) Alex Ayer                      
  5 Bloomfield  'B'                                                47.66   1 
     1) Warren Wells                    2) Elliot Brown                   
     3) Theo Sullivan                   4) Harold Blanchard               
  6 Cheney Rvt  'A'                                     47.80      47.85   2 
     1) Reggie Gay                      2) Chris Maynard                  
     3) Nick McNolti                    4) Henry Myers                    
  7 Farmington  'B'                                     48.50      48.21   2 
     1) Andrew Stevenson                2) Will Meier                     
     3) Storm Cooper                    4) Andrew Siuta                   
  8 Naugatuck  'A'                                      44.70      48.90   3 
     1) Ray Campbell                    2) Josh Hoang                     
     3) Kyle McLaughlin                 4) Ralph Roper                    
  9 Bulkeley  'A'                                       46.80      49.35   3 
     1) Tyshawn Robinson                2) Aswin Pryce                    
     3) Andrew Allen                    4) Hilkianh Williams              
 10 Windsor Locks  'A'                                             49.38   1 
     1) Tim Jacob                       2) Nick Bean                      
     3) Chaz Martin                     4) Maxx Schwab                    
 11 Cheney Rvt  'B'                                     48.80      50.39   2 
     1) Vasho Green                     2) Orane Sharpe                   
     3) Chris Sfreddo                   4) Elijah Williams                
 -- University HS  'A'                                1:06.00         DQ   2 
     1) Batchelor Iran                  2) Davies Chandler                
     3) McDonald Jeron                  4) Jackson Kris                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
      BlmInv: # 3:30.00  2005        Bloomfield, Bloomfield                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 AI Prince Tech  'A'                               3:32.00    3:32.29   2 
     1) Vincent Harrison                2) Rudy Cowan                     
     3) Chris Rodriguez                 4) Josh Walton                    
  2 Crosby  'A'                                       3:35.00    3:43.02   2 
     1) Dion Ojoe                       2) Dave Woodruff                  
     3) Nick Colon                      4) Steve Dunbar                   
  3 Bloomfield  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:47.65   2 
     1) Naheem Myles                    2) Harold Blanchard               
     3) Marcus Johnson                  4) Lewis Alavardo                 
  4 Cheney Rvt  'A'                                   3:49.50    4:05.21   2 
     1) Orane Sharpe                    2) Chris Sfreddo                  
     3) Elijah Williams                 4) David Ortega                   
  5 University HS  'A'                                4:50.00    4:20.74   1 
     1) Abaaho Kofi                     2) Davies Chandler                
     3) Jackson Kris                    4) McDonald Jeron                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 8:28.32  2007        Bristol Central, Bristol Central          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 AI Prince Tech  'A'                               8:50.00    8:54.21  
     1) Chaz West                       2) Vincent Harrison               
     3) Chris Rodriguez                 4) Rudy Cowan                     
  2 Naugatuck  'A'                                    8:50.00    8:56.22  
     1) Evan Sizemore                   2) Wilson Lima                    
     3) Adam Bolton                     4) Joe Pereira                    
  3 Middletown  'A'                                   8:40.00    9:00.51  
     1) John Cordone                    2) Chris Chhoeun                  
     3) Kwami Chambers-Powell           4) Isaac Flores-Huerta            
  4 Farmington  'A'                                   9:22.00    9:07.30  
     1) Patrick Kelly                   2) Brendan Gibbs                  
     3) Jon Krell                       4) Jason Pinho                    
  5 Crosby  'A'                                      10:00.00   10:34.84  
     1) Banuka Manhabamanago            2) Indy Manhanbamanago            
     3) George Vega                     4) Devlin Anes                    
  6 University HS  'A'                               10:17.00   10:36.55  
     1) Flanagan Matt                   2) Grunert Seth                   
     3) Nicholson Tim                   4) Wilcoxen Andy                  
  7 Middletown  'B'                                  10:25.00   10:54.40  
     1) Scott Fugger                    2) Brian Sternberg                
     3) Joey Mann                       4) Matt Wilcox                    
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: #  6-04  2004        Claude Greene, Wilbur Cross                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Troy Chandler                Bulkeley             6-00.00    6-04.00# 
  2 Marcus Cooper                Bloomfield           6-08.00    6-02.00  
  3 Jeff Labonte                 Naugatuck            5-08.00    5-08.00  
  4 Adam Bolton                  Naugatuck            5-08.00    5-08.00  
  5 Matt Lamb                    Crosby               5-10.00    5-08.00  
  6 Amanze Williams              Naugatuck            5-02.00    5-04.00  
  6 Kerwane Huie                 AI Prince Te         5-06.00    5-04.00  
  8 Jerome Marino                AI Prince Te         5-04.00    5-02.00  
  8 Julio Rodriquez              Classical Ma                    5-02.00  
 -- Adrian Lawrence              Farmington           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Sam Springer                 Cheney Rvt           5-04.00         NH  
 -- Jon Dreaher                  Middletown           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Marcellus Clarke             Bloomfield           5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 11-06  2004        Vincent Healy, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adam Bolton                  Naugatuck           11-00.00   12-06.00# 
  2 Nathan Mitchell              Farmington          11-00.00   11-06.00# 
  3 Mike Spragg                  Naugatuck           11-00.00   11-00.00  
  4 Peter Rodrigues              Naugatuck           10-06.00    9-00.00  
  5 Stephen Anderson             Middletown           8-06.00    8-00.00  
  6 Jordan Tharp                 Middletown           8-00.00    7-06.00  
  6 Kyle Blye                    Middletown           8-06.00    7-06.00  
  8 Rohail Siddiqui              Farmington           8-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Warren Wells                 Bloomfield                           NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 23-06.50  2005        Myles Bradley, NFA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marcus Cooper                Bloomfield          21-00.00   21-00.50  
  2 Mike Moskowitz               Farmington          20-02.00   19-01.00  
  3 Mike Spragg                  Naugatuck           18-06.00   19-00.00  
  4 Matt Lamb                    Crosby              18-09.00   18-06.00  
  5 Tyrone Charmichael           Crosby              19-00.00   17-00.00  
  6 Marcellus Clarke             Bloomfield                     16-08.50  
  7 Julio Rodriquez              Classical Ma                   16-08.00  
  8 Troy Chandler                Bulkeley            20-00.00   16-07.00  
  9 Jerome Marino                AI Prince Te        17-02.00   16-05.00  
 10 Kofi Abaaho                  University H        15-06.00   16-04.00  
 11 Adrian Lawrence              Farmington          16-09.00   15-08.00  
 12 Bennett Arre                 Crosby              15-00.00   15-02.50  
 13 Nick Bean                    Windsor Lock                   15-02.00  
 14 Jeff Labonte                 Naugatuck           17-10.00   14-09.00  
 -- Storm Cooper                 Farmington          15-09.00         ND  
 -- Amanze Williams              Naugatuck           16-00.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 45-00  2004        Myles Bradley, NFA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tyree Lawson                 Bloomfield          40-00.00   41-01.50  
  2 Mikkel Noble                 AI Prince Te        36-00.00   36-11.00  
  3 Julio Rodriquez              Classical Ma                   35-07.00  
  4 Amanze Williams              Naugatuck           38-00.00   35-00.00  
  5 Raymond Campbell             Naugatuck           38-00.00   35-00.00  
  6 Maxx Schwab                  Windsor Lock                   32-08.00  
  7 Nick Bean                    Windsor Lock                   31-09.00  
  8 Marcellus Clarke             Bloomfield                     31-06.00  
  8 Alex Cummings                William Hall        32-00.00   31-06.00  
 10 Warren Wells                 Bloomfield                     30-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 52-03.50  2005        Bruce Campbell, Hyde                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jaizz Nealy                  Bloomfield          47-00.00   42-11.00  
  2 Desmond Mills                Bloomfield          44-00.00   41-02.50  
  3 Dan Mariano                  Naugatuck           35-00.00   35-10.00  
  4 Ricky Uva                    Naugatuck           38-00.00   35-08.00  
  5 Josh Arabas                  Middletown          37-06.00   35-05.00  
  6 Julio Nieves                 AI Prince Te        33-00.00   35-01.00  
  7 Marcus Palmer                AI Prince Te        30-00.00   34-04.00  
  8 Jon Dreaher                  Middletown          35-03.00   33-01.00  
  9 Kareem Pearce                University H        30-00.00   33-00.00  
 10 Mike Mariano                 Naugatuck           35-00.00   32-05.00  
 11 Jake Butler                  Farmington          31-00.00   30-07.50  
 12 Stephen McVey                Windsor Lock                   30-06.00  
 13 Tyler Ramsey                 Windsor Lock                   30-03.00  
 14 Isaac Jiminez                Windsor Lock                   29-05.00  
 15 Shamar Brooks                Farmington          25-00.00   28-11.00  
 16 Reid Russell                 Farmington          22-00.00   25-08.00  
 17 Nathan Morrill               Cheney Rvt          25-00.00   25-01.00  
 18 Chris Bell                   University H        24-00.00   23-09.00  
 18 Joshua Marion                Bulkeley            36-00.00   23-09.00  
 20 Fredy Abrahante              Windsor Lock                   21-08.50  
 21 Joalexis Delacruz            University H        20-00.00   16-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 138-10  2006        Will Brown, Griswold                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marcus Palmer                AI Prince Te          129-00     118-10  
  2 Desmond Mills                Bloomfield                       109-03  
  3 Steven Benavides             Middletown            115-00     104-05  
  4 Wesley Ruimerman             Middletown            105-00     102-03  
  5 Jaizz Nealy                  Bloomfield            110-00     101-08  
  6 Dave Ortega                  Cheney Rvt            109-00     101-02  
  7 Mike Mariano                 Naugatuck             100-00      92-09  
  8 Mark Mahan                   Farmington             95-00      89-11  
  9 Julio Nieves                 AI Prince Te           99-00      88-04  
 10 Matt SanAngelo               Naugatuck             110-00      87-10  
 10 Joe Keenan                   Farmington             90-00      87-10  
 12 Devon Dusseault              Windsor Lock                      81-04  
 13 Ricky Uva                    Naugatuck             120-00      73-01  
 14 Dan Mariano                  Naugatuck             100-00      71-00  
 15 Fredy Abrahante              Windsor Lock                      62-06  
 16 Shamar Brooks                Farmington             80-00      62-04  
 17 Josh Diaz                    Bulkeley              100-00      55-05  
 18 Anthony Rodriguez            AI Prince Te           89-00      47-04  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
      BlmInv: # 164-00  2005        Brian Germain, Sheehan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Troy Chandler                Bulkeley              145-00     133-04  
  2 Jeff Labonte                 Naugatuck             120-00     127-02  
  3 Mark Mahan                   Farmington            120-00     121-03  
  4 Denzal Jones                 Bloomfield            130-00     118-01  
  5 John Evans                   Middletown            125-00     118-00  
  6 Joe Keenan                   Farmington            120-00     114-08  
  7 Matt Lewis                   Bulkeley              140-00     111-02  
  8 Stephen McVey                Windsor Lock                     110-07  
  9 Patrick Bursey               Naugatuck             115-00     105-10  
 10 Ricky Uva                    Naugatuck             120-00     101-09  
 11 Chris Sfreddo                Cheney Rvt            100-00      96-08  
 12 Logan Tharp                  Middletown             90-00      92-06  
 13 Isaac Jiminez                Windsor Lock                      87-01  
 14 Tony Mapelli                 Farmington             95-00      82-07  
 15 Marcus Palmer                AI Prince Te          125-00      81-09  
 16 Devon Dusseault              Windsor Lock                      72-06  
 17 Brandon Hale                 Bloomfield            120-00      71-01  
 18 Ray Belanger                 Middletown            100-00      67-03  


Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]