NIKE Outdoor
June 14-16, 2007

 

Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 

CCC North Track and Field Championships

5/22/2007
Simsbury High School, Simsbury CT

Girls' Team Scores    
1) Glastonbury (GL)  181    
2) Simsbury (SI) 131    
3) New Britain (NB)107    
4) Manchester (MA) 69    
5) East Hartford  (EH) 36    
6) Southington (SO) 31    
       
Girls 4x800      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Danielle Lyons, Kristin Mitchell, Natalie Bonham, Christine Vogel GL 10:02.54
2 Jackson, Woykovsky, Smith, Watson MA 10:15.04
3 Calzarette, Imse, Hayden, Brassel SI 10:25.47
4 Vollinger, Coiteaux, Baez, Chappell EH 11:06.17
5 Lucia, Cunningham, Smith, DelMarino SO 11:52.48
       
Girls 4x100      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Melanie Gonzalez, Mindi McLeod, Cherelle Allen, Symone Roberts NB :49.74
2 Dalton, Kottas, Werle, Albergo SI :50.89
3 Escalera, Robbins, Rotondo, MacEwen GL :52.53
4 Bennett, Morrett, Florius, Applewhite MA :52.87
5 Flores, Hotchkiss, Bauchiero, Cox SO :54.45
       
Girls 100 Hurdles      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Sarah Kwok GL :16.10
2 Mallory Davis SI :16.94
3 Sarah Pandiscio SI :17.04
4 Lindsay Robbins SI :17.70
5 Patrice Gallup MA :18.18
6 Stephanie Caciedo MA :18.51
       
Girls 100      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Symone Roberts NB :12.76
2 Mindi McLeod NB :13.22
3 Danielle Albergo SI :13.32
4 Nicole McClintock EH :13.34
5 Shanakaye Staple EH :13.54
6 Corinne Escalera GL :13.60
       
Girls' 1600      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Jamie Olson GL 5:10.20
2 Stacey Marion SI 5:12.83
3 Christine Vogel GL 5:18.54
4 Colleen Roarty SO 5:27.20
5 Julia Hickey MA 5:28.26
6 Kathryn Vollinger EH 5:32.39
       
Girls 400      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Meghan Werle SI 0:58.99
2 Laura Vehlies GL 0:59.01
3 Melanie Gonzalez NB 1:01.83
4 Emily MacEwen GL 1:03.56
5 Jen Glover SI 1:05:27
6 Lauren Smith SI 1:09.54
       
Girls 300 Hurdles      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Natalie Bonham GL :47.67
2 Mallory Davis SI :48.08
3 Yolanda Jackson MA :49.20
4 Jill Pizzo GL :49.39
5 Emily Dalton SI :49.71
6 Patrice Gallup MA :50.60
       
Girls 800      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Karina Johnson EH 2:22.54
2 Jamie Olson GL 2:22.83
3 Maggie Glass SI 2:23.71
4 Alyssa Forde NB 2:32.89
5 Taylor LePage SO 2:34.15
6 Nicole Vedrame SO 2:37.32
       
Girls 200      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Symone Roberts NB :25.52
2 Mindi McLeod NB :26.82
3 Lauren Vehlies GL :27.21
4 Corinne Escalera GL :27.68
5 Alex Rotondo GL :28.04
6 Alexa Cox SO :28.49
       
Girls 3200      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Christina Vogel GL 11:36.56
2 Emily Harris GL 11:44.20
3 Kristin Mitchell GL 11:48.59
4 Alissa Watson MA 11:57.32
5 Kylie Brassel SI 12:23.50
6 Charlotte Freeland GL 12:29.32
       
Girls 4x400      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Alia Vernier, Shaina Barr, Shaquanna Applewhite, Elsa Millett MA 3:56.10
2 Lyons, MacEwen, Olson, Vehlies GL 4:03.87
3 Boansi, McClintock, Staple, Johnson EH 4:10.50
4 Glass, Rohrs, Glover, Werle SI 4:19.20
5 Boima, Foreshaw, Forde, Gonzalez NB 4:38.20
       
Girls Shot Put      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Althalia Smith NB 39'1"
2 Chantal Smith NB 36'11"
3 Kelsey MacClellan EH 31'7 � "
4 Ashley Lander SI 29'6"
5 Melissa Bachmeier GL 29'3"
6 Melissa DelRio NB 29'1"
       
Girls Javelin      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Christine Taylor SI 102'5"
2 Alex Rotondo GL 96'11"
3 Ashley Borofsky SO 91'4"
4 Danielle Lyons GL 90'9"
5 Kara Peruccio MA 89'8"
6 Kelsey Maclellan EH 86'1"
       
Girls Long Jump      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Cherelle Allen NB 17'3"
2 Jill Pizzo GL 14'10"
3 Mallory Davis SI 14'6"
4 Sabrina Morrett MA 14'4"
5 Reanna Bennett MA 14'3"
6 Sarah Kwok GL 14'2 � "
       
Girls High Jump      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Carola Melendez-Rios SI 5'0"
2 Rona Li GL 5'0"
3 Teighlor Clare-Kearney MA 5'0"
4 Kristen Kenyon MA 4'10"
5 Maddy Dailey SI 4'8"
6 Kat Bunko SO 4'8"
       
Girls Discus      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Althalia Smith NB 91'1"
2 Ashley Borofsky SO 88'9"
3 Kara Peruccio MA 82'5"
4 Meg Henault MA 81'9"
5 Jen Sakal EH 79'11"
6 Sarah Grossberg SI 79'8"
       
Girls Triple Jump      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Cherelle Allen NB 37'0"
2 Molly Kottas SI 34'7"
3 Danielle Baker GL 31'3"
4 Lauren Bouchiero SO 31'1"
5 Sarah Kwok GL 31'1"
6 Sabrina Morrell MA 31'0"
       
Girls Pole Vault      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Jill Pizzo GL 9'0"
2 Ashley Lander SI 9'0"
3 Emily Bees GL 8'6"
4 Katie Baumann GL 8'6"
5 Sam Zboray MA 8'0"
6 Brittany Gerber SI 8'0"
       
Boys Results      
       
Team Scores:      
1) Glastonbury (GL) 154    
2) Manchester (MA) 146    
3) Southington (SO) 83    
4) Simsbury (SI) 71    
5) New Britain (NB) 55    
6) East Hartford  (EH) 46    
       
Boys 4x800      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Ian Hedges, Brian Robertson, Greg DiSanto, Joe Rossitto GL 8:29.08
2 M. Edgingto, Welch, Perkins, Johnson MA 8:34.53
3 Gondek, Taraskevich, Shertukde, Connolly SI 8:55.80
4 Baclawski, Jakubczyk, Basdekian, Villatoro NB 9:05.20
5 Vasile, Monteleone, Cooke, Condren SO 9:39.32
       
       
Boys 4x100      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Jordan Brown, Mike Martinez, Kelvin Dear, Charles Sims GL 43.56
2 Brice, Victor, Rondell, Nana MA 44.07
3 Flodquist, Kelly, Rodriquez, Coles SO 45.18
4 Leonard, Watson, Bannon, St. Julien SI 46.59
5 Strumilowski, Phommalinh, Lopez, Rodriquez NB 47.14
       
       
Boys 110 Hurdles      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Chris Kelly SO 16.05
2 Rashad Everett MA 16.58
3 Akin Sogunro NB 17.12
4 John Ellis GL 17.24
5 Billy Theriault NB 17.79
6 Jim Anderson MA 17.93
       
       
Boys 100      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Nana Ocran MA :10.99
2 Gary Coles SO :11.29
3 Jovin Girard EH :11.47
T-4 Jordan Brown GL :11.72
T-4 Tom Phommilinh NB :11.72
6 Arthur Strumilowski NB :12.15
       
       
Boys 1600      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Rob Dugger GL 4:18.77
2 Donn Cabral GL 4:20.35
3 James Llamas GL 4:22.55
4 Will Edgington MA 4:22.69
5 Chris Klobedanz GL 4:24.38
6 Colby Welch MA 4:37.90
       
       
Boys 400      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Jacob DeValve MA :50.73
2 Kelvin Dear GL :50.86
3 Mike Martinez GL :52.12
4 Steve Varley MA :52.98
5 Surge Davis GL :53.37
6 Kevin Welton SO :54.62
       
Boys 300 Hurdles      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Chris Kelly SO ::40.48
2 Brice Edwards MA :41.11
3 John Ellis GL :41.59
4 Akin Sogunro NB :43.33
5 Connor Edwards MA :43.60
6 Patrick Rice SI :44.33
       
Boys 800      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Dave Krinjak MA 1:58.87
2 Bryan Keefe SI 1:59.16
3 Jim Rosenberger SO 1:59.31
4 Pat Summa SO 2:04.22
5 Kevin Dolan GL 2:04.95
6 Pat Gondek SI 2:14.13
       
       
Boys 200      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Nana Ocran MA :21.88
2 Jovin Girard EH :22.94
3 Gary Coles SO :23.37
4 Tom Phommilinh NB :23.87
5 Tim Dark MA :24.01
6 Jordan Brown GL :24.15
       
       
Boys 3200      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Cody Otto GL 10:00.53
2 Tyler Garuader MA 10:16.86
3 Joe Rossitto GL 10:20.50
4 Bryan Crowley SI 10:24.47
5 Brian Robertson GL 10:41.24
6 Rohan Shertukde SI 10:46.97
       
Boys 4x400      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Kelvin Dear, Surge Davis, Mike Martinez, Charles Sims GL 3:29.10
2 Perkins, Varley, W. Edgington, Malietz MA 3:32.10
3 Mason, Bradley, Rodriquez, Sogunro NB 3:37.82
4 Casale, Welton, Summa, Rosenberger SO 3:39.56
5 Connolly, Keefe, Rice, St. Denis SI 3:47.96
6 Cattan, Hunt, Lyn, K-Paintsil EH 3:54.99
       
       
Boys' Discus      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Mike Goulet GL 142'11"
2 Nick Wisse SI 133'0"
3 Jacob DeVlave MA 131'1"
4 Nick Lee SO 115'2"
5 Thomas Kenney MA 114'8"
6 Emanuel McFadden NB 109'8"
       
Boys Shot Put      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Mike Goulet GL 51'6.5"
2 Emmanuel McFadden NB 46'9"
3 Thomas Kenney MA 45'6"
4 Nick Wisse SI 43'6"
5 Nick Lee SO 42'8"
6 Tony Fazio NB 39'9"
       
       
Boys Long Jump      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Mike Hartfield MA 22'5.5"
2 Matt Berube SO 20'2.75"
3 Nick Frimpong EH 19'7"
4 Kaiwayi Boima NB 19'4.5"
5 Joe Dailey SI 18'8.75"
6 Chris Allen NB 18'7.75"
       
Boys Triple Jump      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Nick Frimpong EH 45'4.5"
2 Mike Hartfield MA 44'10"
3 Kaiway Boima NB 42'11.5"
4 Joe Dailey SI 41'7"
5 Evan Rodriquez SO 39'11"
6 Dave Fite GL 39'2.5"
       
Boys Pole Vault      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Eric Bannon SI 13'0"
2 Jacob Lusa GL 13'0"
3 Billy Gosselin MA 12'0"
4 Brian Fishman GL 12'0"
5 Ben Kreczko SI 11'6"
6 Mike Willen GL 11'6"
       
Boys Javelin      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Elliott Turek SO 170'1"
2 Mike McDonald SI 158'4"
3 Addison Brown SI 148'2"
4 Chris Calabro GL 136'3"
5 Matt Hodgkins GL 135'0"
6 Jim Ferrante MA 132'9"
       
Boys High Jump      
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Nick Frimpong EH 6'8"
2 Charles Sims GL 6'4"
3 Jovin Girard EH 6'0"
4 Victor McKenzie MA 6'0"
5 Andrew Stefan NB 5'10"
6 Tim Peters MA 5'10"


Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]