[header_main.htm]
 

Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 

 
 

 

Weekly Results

CT Outdoor Track and Field 2001

[When available, click on meet line score to see detailed results]
6/9/2001

56th NEW ENGLAND TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIP
WINNACUNNET HIGH SCHOOL HAMPTON NH
Men's Results
Women's Results

6/5/2001 CIAC State Open Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Veterans Park, Willowbrook Park New Britain
Men's Results
Women's Results
5/31/2001 CIAC Class M Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Veterans Park, Willowbrook Park New Britain
Boys Results
Girls Results
5/30/2001 CIAC Class S  Outdoor Track and Field Championships
East Hartford High School, East Hartford CT
Boys Results
Girls Results
5/30/2001 CIAC Class L Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Veterans Park, Willowbrook Park New Britain
Boys Results
Girls Results
5/29/2001 CIAC Class LL Outdoor Track and Field Championships
East Hartford High School, East Hartford CT
Boys Results
Girls Results
5/29/2001 CIAC Class MM Outdoor Track and Field Championships
Veterans Park, Willowbrook Park New Britain
Boys Results
Girls Results
5/25/2001 CVTC Track and Field Championships, 
OBrien Tech - Ansonia, CT
Women's Results
Men's Results
5/24/2001 FCIAC  Championships
Staples High School, Westport, CT
Women's Results
Men's Results
5/24/2001 CCC East Women's Championship,
Rockville High School, Rockville CT
5/24/2001 NWC Championship Story
5/24/2001 NVL Women's Championship Story
5/23/2001 Charter Oak Conference Championships, 
Coginchaug Regional High School, Durham CT
Women's Results
Men's Results
5/22-23/01 Southern Connecticut Conference Championship
Amity Regional High School
Women's Results
Men's Results
5/22/2001 SWC Track and Field Championships
New Milford High School
Women's Results
Men's Results
5/19/2001 NEPSTA 2001 Championship Meet Results
Deerfield Academy, Deerfield MA
5/19/2001 Shoreline Conference Championship Meet  V
alley Regional High School
5/19/2001 Berkshire League Invitational  
Lewis Mill High School
5/12/2001 30th Hartford Public High School Invitational
Trinity College, Hartford, CT
Women's Results
Men's Results
5/12/2001

Old Saybrook Runnins' Rams Invitational
Old Saybrook High School, Old Saybrook CT

 5/5/2001 71st Greater Hartford Outdoor Track and Field Meet 
Hall High School W. Hartford CT
Girls Results
Boys Results
5/5/2001 Coginchaug Blue Devil Invitational
Coginchaug Regional High School Durham CT
5/4-5/2001 Blue Dragon Invitational
Middletown High School, Middletown CT
Junior Varsity Results
Varsity Results
Week of 4/29 to 5/5 Tuesday 5-1-2001 - Tuesday
Boys Track

Granby 93, Enfield 55 
Suffield 108, East Granby 33 
Conard 87, Glastonbury 58 
Putnam 87, Tourtellotte 62 
Lyman Memorial 120, Vinal Tech 10 
Rocky Hill 81, Lyman Memorial 67 
Windsor 93, Weaver 43 
Avon 111, Windsor Locks 37 
New Britain 123, Maloney 22 
Bristol Central 84, Bulkeley 61 
Bulkeley 75, Newington 65 
Tolland 80, Ellington 70 
Farmington 88, Plainville 62 
South Windsor 103, Hartford Public 42 
Rockville 75.5, E.O. Smith 65.5 
Simsbury 81, Hall 64 
Wethersfield 81.5, Bloomfield 59.5
Farmington 88, Plainville 62 
East Hampton 106, RHAM 42 
East Hampton 111, Coventry 38 

Bacon Academy 108, New London 34 
Bacon Academy 127, Marianapolis 23 
Marianapolis 69, New London 60
Fitch 118.50 Ledyard 30.5
East Lyme 88 Woodstock 47
NFA 99 Killingly 47
Griswold 137.5 St. Bernard 10.5
Putnam 87 Tourtellotte 62
Montville 110 Waterford 36 


Girls Track
Avon 89, Windsor Locks 52 
Bloomfield 78.5, Wethersfield 51.5 
Conard 71, Glastonbury 65 
East Hampton 74, RHAM 67 
East Hampton 121, Coventry 20 
Granby 72, Enfield 69 
Southington 104, Buckley 31 
South Windsor 77, Hartford Public 59 
Suffield 91, East Granby 35 
Rocky Hill 76, Lyman Memorial 65 
Tolland 107, Ellington 34 
East Hampton 74, RHAM 67 
RHAM 118, Coventry 20 
East Hampton 121, Coventry 19 
Windsor 79, Weaver 57 
Bloomfield 84.5, Wethersfield 51.5 

Waterford 71 Montville 70
Tourtellotte 83, Putnam 46
Bacon Academy 106, New London 34 
Bacon Academy 132, Marianapolis 9
NFA 106 Killingly 22
East Lyme 106 Woodstock Academy 35
Griswold 107.5 St. Bernard 33.5
Fitch 82 Ledyard 55 

4-30-2001 - Monday
Boys Track
Cromwell 95, Parish Hill 39 
Portland 97, Cromwell 53 
Stratford 85, New Milford 65; 
New Milford 80, Law 70; 
New Milford 110, Masuk 40; 
Stratford 87, Law 63; 
Stratford 111, Masuk 39; 
Law 104, Masuk 46


Barlow 89, New Fairfield 61; 
Barlow 80, Pomperaug 70; 
Barlow 116, Immaculate 34; 
New Fairfield 120, Immaculate 30; 
Pomperaug 114, Immaculate 32; 
New Fairfield 75, Pomperaug 75


Bethel 98.5, Brookfield 30.5; 
Bethel 103.5, Weston 51.5; 
Bethel 128.5; Notre Dame 20.5


Girls Track
Cromwell 71, Portland 70 
Cromwell 78, Parish Hill 53 
New Canaan 104, Ridgefield 33

 

4/26/2001 Stafford Invitational, Stafford High School
Girls Results
Boys Results
4/26,27,28 107th Penn Relays, Franklin Field, University of Penn., Philadelphia PA
Connecticut Contingent Results
DyeStat Coverage
Week of 4/22 to 4/28

Boys Track

New Milford 92, Pomperaug 58 
New Milford 76, Bethel 74

Stratford 86, Barlow 64; 
Barlow 80, Foran 69;
Barlow 124, Notre Dame 26

Newtown 177.5, Brookfield 32.5; 
Newtown 114, Masuk 54; 
Newtown 110, New Fairfield 40

ECC Weekly Results

Cromwell 117, Vinal Tech 0 
East Hampton 110, Cromwell 40 
Ellington 87.5, Granby 62.5 
Ellington 147, East Granby 3 
E.O. Smith 92, South Windsor 63 
Fermi 74, Windham 71 
Granby 134, East Granby 11 
Hall 99, Weaver 45 
Lyman Memorial 83, Parish Hill 48 
New Britain 119, Bristol Eastern 26 
Plainville 125, St. Paul 23 
Portland 81, Rocky Hill 68 
RHAM 93, Lyman Memorial 51 
Rocky Hill 96, Coventry 45 
Rockville 92, East Hartford 49 
Simsbury 100, Bloomfield 45 
Wethersfield 75.5, Conard 69.5 
Windsor 95, Glastonbury 50 
East Windsor 98, Windsor Locks 49
East Windsor 91, Enfield 58
RHAM 109, Parish Hill 36

Girls Track

Ridgefield 85, Norwalk 51; Trumbull 77, Ridgefield 59

Shepaug 89, Wamogo 47

Barlow 113, Foran 28; 
Barlow 91, Stratford 50; 
Barlow 118, Notre Dame-Fairfield 23; 
Stratford 103, Foran 38; 
Stratford 118, Notre Dame 23

Bethel 86, New Milford 55; 
Bethel 102, Pomperaug 39; 
Bethel 95.5, Lauralton Hall 43.5; 
New Milford, 77, Pomperaug 63; 
New Milford 84, Lauralton Hall 56; 
Lauralton Hall 75, Pomperaug 66

Danbury 125, Westhill 10 
Danbury 112, Harding 24

Masuk 97, New Fairfield 44; 
Masuk 76, Newtown 65; 
Masuk 84, Brookfield 57; 
New Fairfield 76, Brookfield 64; 
Newtown 95, Brookfield 46

Tourtellotte 86 St. Bernard 48
Griswold 88, Bacon Academy 53
Fitch 105, Killingly 33
Waterford 65 New London 42 

Glastonbury 72, Windsor 64 
Windsor Locks 92, East Windsor 48 
East Windsor 78, Enfield 66 
East Hampton 108, Cromwell 35 
Wethersfield 81.3, Conard 52.6 
Bristol Central 105, Southington 31 
Hartford Public 70, Manchester 65 
Lyman Memorial 95, Parish Hill 38 
RHAM 102, Lyman Memorial 34 
Ellington 93, Granby 48 
Ellington 124, East Granby 12 
Granby 117, East Granby 22 
E.O. Smith 78, South Windsor 40 
Rocky Hill 89, Coventry 50 
Rocky Hill 86, Portland 52 
Sheehan 75, Cheshire 61 
Cheshire 112, Sacred Heart Academy 26 
Sheehan 112, Sacred Heart Academy 23 
Rockville 98, East Hartford 38
Windsor Locks 92, East Windsor 48
East Windsor 78, Enfield 66
Windham 81, Fermi 55
RHAM 102, Lyman Memorial 31
RHAM 102, Parish Hill 6

 

4/20-21 Ernest T. Brainard Interscholastic Track and Field Meet
Trinity College, Hartford, CT
Track Results
Field Results
Hartford Courant Story
Week of 4/15 to 4/21 Girls Track
Bristol Central 97, St. Paul 33 
Cheshire 109, Derby 17 
Gilbert 97, Wolcott Tech 16 
Southington 71, Maloney 65 
Coginchaug 78, East Hampton 62 
Coginchaug 93, Berlin 48 
East Hampton 69, Berlin 67 
Ellington 89, Stafford 52 
Ellington 93, East Windsor 48 
Nonnewaug 106, Gilbert 20 
Nonnewaug 131, Wolcott Tech 1 
Stafford 79, East Windsor 63 
Tolland 102, Sufield 40 
Tolland 111, Enfield 30
Platt 91, New Britain 46
East Lyme 102, Killingly 35
East Lyme 105, Tourtellotte 35
Tourtellotte 73, Killingly 32
Woodstock Academy 72, Griswold 69

Boys Track
Griswold 99 - Woodstock 53
Ellington-91, Stafford-59 
Ellington-114, East Windsor-36
Stafford-104, East Windsor-46
Coginchaug 98, Berlin 52 
East Hampton 87, Berlin 62 
South Windsor 100, East Hartford 44 
Tolland 117, Enfield 32 
Tolland 126, Suffield 23
East Lyme 105, Killingly 35
East Lyme 110, Tourtellotte 32
Tourtellotte 82,  Killingly 48
 
Week of 4/8 to 4/14 Boys Track 
Bethel 89, New Fairfield 61 
Bethel 85, Jonathan Law 65 
Bethel 80, Foran 66
 
Wilton 118.5, Ridgefield 116.83, Greenwich 46, Bassick 0 
Newtown 101, Weston 40 
Newtown 84, Joel Barlow 65 
Newtown 74.5, New Milford 74.5

Danbury 152, McMahon 50, Central 40, Westhill 24 
New Canaan 102.5, St. Joseph 48, Norwalk 40.5. 
Hamden 86, Fairfield Prep 64 
Trumbull 85, Fairfield 65 
Hamden 80, Trumbull 70
Hartford Public 69, East Hartford 65
Rockville 92, Fermi 53
Ellington 113, Windsor Locks 37
Suffield 114, Somers 36
Suffield 89, East Windsor 61
Avon 104, Enfield 42
Enfield 104, East Granby 33
South Windsor 75, Windham 70
South Windsor 114, Killingly 30
Kingswood 127, ASD 39, Watkinson 29, RISD 27
Ledyard 76, Woodstock 74 
Woodstock 96, Plainfield 52

Girls Track 
Bethel 106, Foran 35 
Bethel 106, New Fairfield 35 
Bethel 103, Law 38 

New Fairfield 76, Law 65 
New Fairfield 86, Foran 55 
Law 79, Foran 62 
Ridgefield 93, Wilton 44 
Ridgefield 100, Trinity Catholic 31 
Ridgefield 114, Harding 14 

Danbury 102, Greenwich 34 
Newtown 91, New Milford 50 
Barlow 83, Newtown 58 
Weston 73, Newtown 68 
Weston 85, New Milford 35 
Barlow 82, Weston 59 
Rockville 121, Fermi 15
South Windsor 71, Windham 65
South Windsor 90, Killingly 46
Ellington 100, Windsor Locks 41
Suffield 99, Somers 42
Suffield 98, East Windsor 38
Avon 74, Enfield 66
Enfield 87, East Granby 51
Hall 74, Wethersfield 61 
Kingswood 112, ASD 46.5, RISD 40.4, Watkinson 27 
Middletown 100, Rocky Hill 39 
Northwest Catholic 79, Rocky Hill 68 
Torrington 88, Berlin 53 

Week of 4/1 to 4/7 Girls Track
South Windsor 115, Fermi 21
Rockville 105.5, Manchester 29.5
Enfield 79, Stafford 62
Conard 75, Windsor 64
Tolland-72  Woodstock Academy-69
Danbury 94, Darien 42
Danbury 95, Trumbull 41
Darien 72.5, Trumbull 62.5
Ridgefield 83, McMahon 56
Ridgefield 101, St. Joseph 39
McMahon 69, St. Joseph 68 

Boys Track
E.O. Smith 91, East Hartford 44
Fermi 78, South Windsor 67
Stafford 88, Enfield 61
Rockville 76, Manchester 69
Tolland-78  Woodstock Academy-72
Danbury 154.5, Fairfield 78, New Canaan 42, Harding 6.5

Want to Contribute?

Please use the button to the left "Submit Weekly Results" to submit your weekly conference meet results. Please complete all information so that we can contact you if there are any questions. All submissions will be compiled and usually posted on a daily basis. 

Return to Top of Page -> 

[footer_main.htm]