[header_main.htm]

SCC Coaches Invitational T&F Meet

1/24/2009
New Haven Track & Field Center, New Haven CT

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/24/2009 06:15 PM
                  SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT CONFERENCE - 1/24/2009                  
                       SCC Coaches Invitational T&F Meet                       
                        RESULTS:www.nesportstiming.com                         
                                    Results                                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glastonbury High            48        2) Weaver HS                  45   
    3) Norwich Free Academy        37        4) Darien High School         33.50
    5) Weston                      30.20     6) Amity                      26   
    7) Hillhouse HS                23        8) East Hartford              22.20
    9) Staples                     22       10) Naugatuck                  21   
   10) Bloomfield High             21       12) Tolland                    18   
   13) Conard High School          17       13) East Meadow HS             17   
   15) Hamden High School          16       16) Career High School         14   
   17) Fitch High School           13       18) East Haven H.S.            12   
   18) Branford High School        12       20) Mark Sheehan               11   
   21) West Haven High School      10       21) Ledyard High School        10   
   21) Cheshire High School        10       21) East Lyme                  10   
   25) Guilford High School         9.50    26) Mercy High School           9   
   26) Shelton High School          9       28) Ellington                   8   
   29) Sacred Heart Academy         7.20    30) Bristol Eastern             7   
   31) Woodstock Academy            5       31) Lyman Hall High School      5   
   31) Capital Prep                 5       31) New Fairfield High School   5   
   35) Griswold High School         4       35) Southington High School     4   
   37) Killingly                    3       38) WIlbur Cross                2   
   39) Northwest Catholic High S    1       40) East Catholic High School   0.20
   40) Woodland Regional            0.20                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amity                       46        2) Hamden High School         31   
    3) North Haven High School     24        4) Weston                     20   
    4) Weaver HS                   20        4) WIlbur Cross               20   
    4) A.I. Prince Tech            20        4) Ledyard High School        20   
    9) Classical Magnet            18        9) Daniel Hand                18   
   11) Glastonbury High School     17       11) NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL     17   
   13) Hillhouse HS                16       14) Seymour                    15   
   14) Naugatuck                   15       16) Fitch HS                   14   
   16) Shelton High School         14       18) Northwest Catholic High S  13   
   18) Danbury High School         13       20) Southington High School    12.50
   21) Tolland                     12       22) Bristol Eastern            11.50
   23) Wm Hall                     11       23) Staples                    11   
   25) Wolcott High School         10       25) Lewis Mills HS             10   
   25) Crosby                      10       25) Fairfield Prep             10   
   25) Woodland Regional           10       25) Xavier                     10   
   31) East Catholic High School    9       32) Woodstock Academy           8   
   32) New Fairfield High School    8       34) Bloomfield HS               7   
   35) St. Anthony's HS             6       35) STRATFORD HIGH SCHOOL       6   
   37) Plainfield HS                5.50    38) Farmington                  5   
   38) Mark Sheehan                 5       40) Branford High School        4.50
   41) Conard High School           4       41) Cheshire High School        4   
   41) Capital Prep                 4       44) Derby High School           3   
   44) Norwich Free Academy         3       44) Bacon Academy               3   
   47) East Lyme                    2       47) Wilby High School           2   
   47) Thomaston High               2       50) Windham High School         1   
   50) East Hartford                1       52) Bristol Central             0.50
   52) Ellington                    0.50                                        
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Udaya, Ada                10 West Haven H            7.40q      7.40q  7 
  2 Staple, Shanakaye         10 East Hartfor            7.58q      7.58q  4 
  3 Milledge, Catherine       09 Weaver HS               7.61q      7.61q  9 
  4 Jones, Claiborne          11 Ellington               7.63q      7.63q  5 
  5 Baker, Amber              10 Griswold Hig            7.74q      7.74q  3 
  5 Adamson, Kelsey           12 Tolland                 7.74q      7.74q  3 
  7 Goodwin, Tiffany          10 East Meadow             7.74q      7.74q  1 
  8 Bromfield, Sonnett        10 Capital Prep            7.77       7.77   2 
  9 Odems, Atalya             10 Classical Ma            7.77       7.77   1 
 10 Raynor, Marshalee         11 Weaver HS               7.79       7.79   6 
 11 Davis, Sierra             10 East Hartfor            7.82       7.82   9 
 12 McIntosh, Kylee           09 Cheshire Hig            7.85       7.85   5 
 13 Graham, Camika            09 Career High             7.88       7.88   2 
 14 Esposito, Nicole          09 East Haven H            7.93       7.93   4 
 15 Smith, Callie             11 Tolland                 7.97       7.97   8 
 15 Hewitt, Lindsey           12 North Haven             7.97       7.97   7 
 15 Henry, Joselyn            10 Staples                 7.97       7.97   8 
 18 Trofatter, Kate           09 Branford Hig            8.00       8.00   6 
 19 Lupo, Val                 09 New Fairfiel            8.02       8.02   6 
 20 Hussey, Kelly             11 Staples                 8.03       8.03   2 
 21 Parker, Emily             10 Ellington               8.04       8.04   2 
 22 roberts, cathy            10 Weston                  8.05       8.05   8 
 22 Bruciati, Kaylyn          12 Ledyard High            8.05       8.05   6 
 22 Hendrickson, Maggie       10 Bristol East            8.05       8.05   9 
 25 McDermott, Maddy          12 East Lyme               8.06       8.06   4 
 26 Siebert, Heather          10 East Lyme               8.07       8.07   5 
 27 Henry, Tashauna           10 Crosby                  8.09       8.09   3 
 28 Looby, Lydia              09 Naugatuck               8.12       8.12   8 
 29 Coyle, Caitlin            09 Woodstock Ac            8.13       8.13   4 
 29 Miele, Emily              09 Mercy High S            8.13       8.13   9 
 31 Newkirk, Brandee          11 Conard High             8.14       8.14   7 
 32 Celotto, Danielle         09 Ledyard High            8.16       8.16   5 
 32 arlo, callie              11 Weston                  8.16       8.16   1 
 32 Harris, Nia               10 Northwest Ca            8.16       8.16   1 
 35 Bellanceau, Jackie        12 Woodstock Ac            8.18       8.18   3 
 36 Azo, Ina                  11 Plainfield H            8.18       8.18   6 
 37 Charles, Camille          10 Northwest Ca            8.20       8.20   9 
 38 Clemens, Nyle             11 Career High             8.21       8.21   2 
 39 lindsay, Nyisha           10 Stratford HI            8.22       8.22   7 
 40 Ferraro, Andrea           10 Lyman Hall H            8.26       8.26   6 
 41 Jones, Aissa              11 Bloomfield H            8.28       8.28   9 
 42 Simpson, Lauren           10 Wm, Hall                8.29       8.29   7 
 42 Murrone, Kelley           10 Mercy High S            8.29       8.29   8 
 44 Rose, Brittany            10 Bloomfield H            8.30       8.30   7 
 45 Zuckerman, Caroline       09 Darien High             8.31       8.31   1 
 46 Culmone, Taylor           11 Lyman Hall H            8.33       8.33   5 
 47 Nolan, Lauren             10 Fitch                   8.36       8.36   3 
 48 Hunter, Briana            11 Fitch                   8.36       8.36   1 
 49 Negron, Angelina          10 PlattTech               8.38       8.38   6 
 50 Maya, Ginsburg            09 Wm, Hall                8.44       8.44   4 
 51 Mitchell, Amanda          09 Kennedy                 8.56       8.56   4 
 52 Konicki, Hannah           12 Sacred Heart            8.58       8.58   5 
 53 Evans, Marcha             09 University H            8.59       8.59   7 
 54 Elgoharry, Ayaa           11 Bristol Cent            8.60       8.60   9 
 55 Conway, Jenna             11 Mark Sheehan            8.65       8.65   4 
 56 Mette, Kelly              11 Mark Sheehan            8.66       8.66   8 
 57 Shaw, Crystal             10 Stonington H            8.67       8.67   3 
 58 Desrosiers, Stephanie     11 Plainfield H            8.75       8.75   8 
 59 Arnold, Gabriella         11 Sacred Heart            9.02       9.02   3 
 60 Jenkins, Chelsea          09 Capital Prep            9.03       9.03   2 
 61 Garcia, Adriana           12 Classical Ma            9.04       9.04   2 
 62 Mercedes, Ven             12 Crosby                  9.10       9.10   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Udaya, Ada                10 West Haven H              7.36  
  2 Milledge, Catherine       09 Weaver HS                 7.39  
  3 Staple, Shanakaye         10 East Hartfor              7.50  
  4 Jones, Claiborne          11 Ellington                 7.56  
  5 Baker, Amber              10 Griswold Hig              7.70  
  6 Goodwin, Tiffany          10 East Meadow               7.74  
  7 Adamson, Kelsey           12 Tolland                   7.75  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Raynor, Marshalee         11 Weaver HS                42.28   9 
  2 McClintock, Nicole        09 East Hartfor             42.59   8 
  3 Gamble, Annelies          09 Amity                    42.64   9 
  4 Bromfield, Sonnett        10 Capital Prep             43.27   9 
  5 Edwards, Tasseine         10 Career High              43.52   9 
  6 Oidtman, Jessica          09 Mercy High S             43.77   9 
  7 Gasparino, Christy        10 Darien High              43.80   7 
  8 Graham, Camika            09 Career High              44.24   7 
  9 sanborn, meg              10 Weston                   44.47   8 
 10 Varsell, Amy              09 Lewis Mills              44.53   6 
 11 Battaglia, Nicole         09 East Meadow              44.62   7 
 12 Retrum, Jessica           11 Conard High              44.75   5 
 13 Florentino, Raysa         10 Fitch                    44.77   9 
 14 Graziano, Alyssa          09 East Meadow              44.87   8 
 15 Iqbal, Alex               11 Darien High              44.95   8 
 16 Whitehouse, Amy           11 East Lyme                45.56   6 
 17 Pagan, Melanie            10 Glastonbury              45.69   4 
 18 Jones, Claiborne          11 Ellington                45.77   7 
 19 Quagliaro, Danielle       09 Sacred Heart             46.01   6 
 19 Corbett, Shannon          10 Mark Sheehan             46.01   8 
 21 Parker, Emily             10 Ellington                46.11   5 
 22 Azo, Ina                  11 Plainfield H             46.14   2 
 23 Jones, Aissa              11 Bloomfield H             46.48   2 
 23 Harp, erin                12 Hamden High              46.48   4 
 25 Udaya, Ada                10 West Haven H             46.52   7 
 26 Boudreau, Tara            10 Suffield Hig             46.60   2 
 27 Butler, Leniecia          10 Wilby High S             46.61   3 
 27 Holzman, Emily            11 Wm, Hall                 46.61   7 
 29 Fitzsimmons, Kaitlynn     09 East Haven H             46.65   5 
 30 Stewart, Chaldea          11 Conard High              46.70   4 
 31 Wright, Rebecca           09 Torrington H             46.71   4 
 32 Schmidt, Lynelle          09 Cheshire Hig             46.74   4 
 33 Pallan, Anika             12 East Lyme                46.85   2 
 34 Carter, Marvline          11 Bloomfield H             46.92   8 
 35 Looby, Lydia              09 Naugatuck                46.94   5 
 36 Ahern, Erika              12 Fitch                    47.33   1 
 37 Maebry, Andrasia          11 Hillhouse HS             47.37   6 
 38 Polydys, Christine        09 Amity                    47.44   4 
 39 Mengual, Samamtha         12 Wm, Hall                 47.81   5 
 40 McGraw, Jasmine           11 Kennedy                  47.91   2 
 41 Saccone, Emilie           10 Ledyard High             47.99   6 
 42 Elgoharry, Ayaa           11 Bristol Cent             48.86   2 
 43 Morrison, Chantel         11 Hillhouse HS             49.19   6 
 44 Conway, Jenna             11 Mark Sheehan             49.35   1 
 45 Girolamo, Jamie           10 Naugatuck                49.62   3 
 46 Kiley, Erin               09 Hamden High              50.87   1 
 47 Loftis, Ariel             10 Ledyard High             51.18   3 
 48 Sandherr, Emerald         09 Griswold Hig             51.24   3 
 49 Tiarai, Val               11 Crosby                   54.04   3 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graziano, Alyssa          09 East Meadow            1:40.21  
  2 fine, rebecca             09 Weston                 1:40.32  
  3 Taft, Paris               12 Career High            1:40.59  
  4 Fletcher, Kyley           10 East Haven H           1:42.22  
  5 McCormick, Erin           09 Mercy High S           1:44.18  
  6 Long, Erica               09 Darien High            1:44.61  
  7 Vehlies, Laura            09 Glastonbury            1:44.62  
  8 May, Dezarell             11 Bloomfield H           1:45.40  
  9 McCarthy, Jillian         11 Ledyard High           1:45.54  
 10 Powell, Phelecia          10 Weaver HS              1:46.45  
 11 Loyd, Lyasia              10 Hillhouse HS           1:46.61  
 12 Alpert, Sara              09 East Meadow            1:46.83  
 13 Sullivan, Erin            10 Tolland                1:47.10  
 14 bucaro, kara              11 Weston                 1:47.19  
 15 Maurice, Tyler            11 Wilby High S           1:47.29  
 16 Foxworth, Aminah          11 Capital Prep           1:47.42  
 17 McCarthy, Paige           12 Bristol Cent           1:47.74  
 18 Murray, Claire            09 Conard High            1:47.76  
 19 moxam, ashley             12 Hamden High            1:48.51  
 20 Wilcox, Siobhan           09 Glastonbury            1:48.61  
 21 Carter, Marvline          11 Bloomfield H           1:48.89  
 22 Cannon, Lauren            10 Conard High            1:49.38  
 23 Wiggions, Dannieka        09 Hillhouse HS           1:49.49  
 24 Brown, Catherine          10 St. Bernard            1:49.54  
 25 Frantz, Nicole            09 Griswold Hig           1:50.11  
 26 Mitchell, Meadeshia       11 Weaver HS              1:50.21  
 27 O'Brien, Megan            11 Wm, Hall               1:50.36  
 28 Winger, Courtney          09 Shelton High           1:50.71  
 29 Chromik, Martyann         10 Naugatuck              1:51.04  
 30 Peck, Chelsea             11 Suffield Hig           1:51.16  
 31 Lyall, Samantha           11 East Lyme              1:51.17  
 32 Jimoh-Adewale, Bisola     10 Amity                  1:51.29  
 33 Battis, Brittany          10 Woodland Reg           1:51.33  
 34 Sullivan, Kendra          10 Griswold Hig           1:52.01  
 35 Beedle, Leanne            12 Amity                  1:52.03  
 36 Holdridge, Katie          12 Norwich Free           1:52.06  
 36 Tower, Molly              09 Lewis Mills            1:52.06  
 38 Boansi, Ruth              09 East Hartfor           1:52.73  
 39 Davis, Holly              09 Guilford Hig           1:53.00  
 40 Wuyke, Gabriella          10 East Lyme              1:53.43  
 41 Fackler, Meghan           11 Cheshire Hig           1:53.58  
 42 Michaud, Ashley           10 Bristol East           1:53.81  
 43 Hentz, Kimberly           09 North Haven            1:53.89  
 44 Kask, Caitlin             11 Mercy High S           1:54.16  
 45 Brown, Jenna              12 Plainfield H           1:54.57  
 46 Simons, Mary              11 New Fairfiel           1:54.91  
 47 Gagliardi, Lia            12 Mark Sheehan           1:55.68  
 48 Plantier, Stacey          11 Plainfield H           1:56.19  
 49 Pohorilak, Sarah          10 Naugatuck              1:57.22  
 50 Konareski, Taylor         11 East Haven H           1:57.66  
 51 Gladue, Brianna           09 Norwich Free           1:59.21  
 52 Stokes, Nicole            09 Capital Prep           2:00.54  
 53 Miller, Sarah             11 St. Paul Chs           2:02.03  
 54 Lamontagne, Kristen       09 St. Paul Chs           2:02.47  
 55 Gavilanez, Stephanie      09 Derby High S           2:05.21  
 56 Nepton, Cathy             12 Mark Sheehan           2:09.68  
 57 Nieuwenhuis, Deena        09 Stonington H           2:12.85  
 -- Mazurski, Tayler          11 Wolcott High                FS  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hunter, Cassy             10 Norwich Free           3:04.32  
  2 Mirecki, Brianne          10 East Lyme              3:04.91  
  3 Gamble, Annelies          09 Amity                  3:06.02  
  4 Pisco, Tori               10 Naugatuck              3:08.17  
  5 Brillante, Frankie        10 Sacred Heart           3:12.16  
  6 Flores, Jen               10 East Meadow            3:12.62  
  7 Kowolenko, Allie          11 Branford Hig           3:12.80  
  8 tobin, emma               09 Weston                 3:13.25  
  9 Lindsley, Laura           09 St. Paul Chs           3:13.57  
 10 Morrell, Katie            09 Fitch                  3:14.56  
 10 Goodridge, Tiffany        12 Wilbur Cross           3:14.56  
 12 Pfister, Brooke           09 Darien High            3:16.27  
 13 O'Brien, Kathleen         10 Norwich Free           3:16.95  
 14 Elliott, Kathleen         09 Guilford Hig           3:16.97  
 15 Hart, Julie               10 Cheshire Hig           3:17.74  
 16 Goldemen, Elizabeth       09 Staples                3:17.80  
 17 Carvalho, Natalia         10 Naugatuck              3:18.08  
 18 Feeney, Meghan            10 Northwest Ca           3:19.43  
 19 MacEwen, Emily            09 Glastonbury            3:20.89  
 20 Echeverry, Elsa           10 East Meadow            3:21.45  
 21 Wright, Rebecca           09 Torrington H           3:21.69  
 22 Marchand, Liz             11 East Hartfor           3:22.60  
 23 O'Brien, Meg              11 Branford Hig           3:23.00  
 24 Bassett, Juli             10 St. Bernard            3:23.09  
 25 Lohneiss, Jennifer        12 Conard High            3:23.26  
 26 Riegel, Hadley            09 Darien High            3:23.55  
 27 Vossler, Sarah            11 Conard High            3:23.58  
 28 Taylor, Emily             12 Guilford Hig           3:23.79  
 29 Albright, Brittany        10 Woodland Reg           3:24.27  
 30 Bonilla, Kiara            09 Bristol Cent           3:24.53  
 31 Messier, Stephanie        11 Griswold Hig           3:25.12  
 32 Szafman, Julia            09 Wm, Hall               3:25.44  
 33 Flock, Kaleigh            10 Glastonbury            3:25.46  
 34 Williams, Marketta        11 Hillhouse HS           3:25.71  
 35 Gould, Kylie              10 Staples                3:25.94  
 36 Sharon, Mindy             10 Tolland                3:26.25  
 37 Allan, Kelly              09 Killingly              3:27.36  
 38 Grimmer, Kelsey           11 Shelton High           3:27.39  
 39 Marguis, Deanna           10 Sacred Heart           3:27.52  
 40 Tiedemann, Kelsey         11 Mark Sheehan           3:28.99  
 41 Leach, Lindsey            09 Hamden High            3:29.11  
 42 Morrone, Amber            11 Tolland                3:29.69  
 43 McFalls, Margaret         12 Griswold Hig           3:30.18  
 44 Walker, Caitlyn           11 Plainfield H           3:30.44  
 45 Ahern, Colleen            10 East Lyme              3:31.89  
 46 Kassay, Kristiann         10 Seymour                3:32.04  
 47 Steadman, Kylie           09 Northwest Ca           3:33.29  
 47 Xhomara, Ana              09 Seymour                3:33.29  
 49 Nottoli, Allegra          12 Hamden High            3:33.98  
 50 Lowe, Meredith            09 Suffield Hig           3:34.01  
 51 Kovacs, Chelsey           09 Shelton High           3:34.17  
 52 lewis, olivia             10 Weston                 3:34.88  
 53 Hayes, Maddie             10 Newington Hi           3:35.10  
 54 Fortner, Margaret         11 Wm, Hall               3:36.79  
 55 Picard, Alexandra         11 Mercy High S           3:38.65  
 56 Bourgoin, Allie           09 St. Paul Chs           3:42.28  
 57 Delgado, Michel           09 Weaver HS              3:43.51  
 58 Rathbun, Molly            10 Stonington H           3:44.60  
 59 Gallagher, Danielle       10 Mercy High S           3:45.67  
 60 Williams, Brianna         10 Kennedy                3:47.68  
 61 Jaso, Brittany            09 New Fairfiel           3:50.70  
 62 Gayle, Jhodi-Ann          11 Bloomfield H           3:53.11  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malloy, Kristen           09 Glastonbury            5:09.84  
  2 Moriello, Rosa            10 Naugatuck              5:19.36  
  3 McDonough, Caroline       09 Darien High            5:19.76  
  4 Thoms, Allie              12 New Fairfiel           5:26.08  
  5 Lieberman, Mara           11 Hamden High            5:29.07  
  6 Carroll, Megan            10 Shelton High           5:29.58  
  7 Connelly, Erin            12 Tolland                5:31.50  
  8 Harrington, Sophia        10 Conard High            5:31.98  
  9 griffin, sarah            10 Weston                 5:34.66  
 10 Sanders, Valerie          10 East Meadow            5:34.87  
 11 Patel, Priya              09 East Meadow            5:37.44  
 12 Duman, Katie              10 Guilford Hig           5:43.56  
 13 Byers, Bri                10 Bristol East           5:43.75  
 14 Forte, Caitlin            11 Wolcott High           5:44.19  
 15 Papp, Megan               09 East Lyme              5:44.54  
 16 Halpin, Kim               10 Glastonbury            5:45.19  
 17 Bassett, Juli             10 St. Bernard            5:45.85  
 18 Fisher, Lindsay           12 Norwich Free           5:46.06  
 19 Tetreault, Kristen        11 Tolland                5:46.09  
 20 Sawamura, Kerry           10 Ellington              5:46.36  
 21 Andres, Lauren            10 Branford Hig           5:47.22  
 21 Bonilla, Kiara            09 Bristol Cent           5:47.22  
 23 Tema, Taylor              11 Seymour                5:48.09  
 24 Villano, Lauren           10 Guilford Hig           5:48.30  
 25 Woznicki, Sarah           12 Bristol East           5:48.60  
 26 James, Kellie             11 Norwich Free           5:48.87  
 27 Murphy, Kelsey            11 Shelton High           5:49.34  
 28 Rosa, Jackie              10 Wolcott High           5:50.11  
 29 Hetzel, Leah              10 Mercy High S           5:54.19  
 30 Darling, Kathleen         12 Mercy High S           5:54.91  
 31 Grenier, Sarah            09 Griswold Hig           5:57.22  
 32 Fusco, Sarah              11 Cheshire Hig           5:58.18  
 33 howard, Eloise            10 Conard High            5:58.54  
 34 Maguire, Kelly            11 Ellington              6:00.27  
 35 Melville, Sarah           10 Woodland Reg           6:01.56  
 36 Kiley, Melissa            12 Woodland Reg           6:02.64  
 37 McFalls, Margaret         12 Griswold Hig           6:06.11  
 38 Cleary, Devin             10 New Fairfiel           6:08.68  
 39 Swick, Manya              10 East Lyme              6:09.30  
 40 Harris, keosha            09 Classical Ma           6:27.41  
 41 Jackson, Jennifer         10 Cheshire Hig           6:33.91  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crevoiserat, Lindsay      11 Glastonbury           11:16.78  
  2 Moriello, Rosa            10 Naugatuck             11:23.99  
  3 Kalbian, Irene            09 Cheshire Hig          11:32.42  
  4 Eagan, Sarah              10 Norwich Free          11:35.55  
  5 Williams, Carolyn         11 Hamden High           11:50.61  
  6 Landry, Allison           09 Ellington             11:53.94  
  7 Pallotto, Paige           09 Amity                 12:01.63  
  8 Freeland, Charlotte       09 Glastonbury           12:10.53  
  9 Grimmer, Kelsey           11 Shelton High          12:16.30  
 10 Williams, Val             11 Guilford Hig          12:18.93  
 11 Mattson, Cara             09 East Meadow           12:26.32  
 12 DiVenere, Jessica         09 Bristol Cent          12:29.94  
 13 Santos, Marissa           10 Tolland               12:33.88  
 14 Fisher, Lindsay           12 Norwich Free          12:34.40  
 15 O'Brien, Meg              11 Branford Hig          12:38.86  
 16 Ahern, Colleen            10 East Lyme             12:39.04  
 17 Wilson, Sarah             11 Suffield Hig          12:40.25  
 18 Colbert, Katie            11 Bristol East          12:43.15  
 19 Hayes, Maddie             10 Newington Hi          12:44.71  
 20 Howard, Maddie            10 Conard High           12:44.76  
 21 Park, Theresa             10 East Meadow           12:45.60  
 22 Palasky, Alexa            10 Griswold Hig          12:50.56  
 23 weiss, casey              11 Weston                12:50.62  
 24 Castro, Monica            11 Mercy High S          12:51.69  
 25 Ravenola, Katie           12 Suffield Hig          12:52.50  
 26 Kelly, Delaney            10 Conard High           13:00.96  
 27 Russo, Jodi               10 Thomaston Hi          13:01.10  
 28 Czarnowski, Katherine     10 Windham High          13:02.45  
 29 Smith, Melody             10 Ellington             13:09.31  
 30 Steinfeld, Crystal        11 Woodland Reg          13:13.93  
 31 Cowell, Jessica           11 Shelton High          13:18.23  
 32 Santos, Stephanie         11 Naugatuck             13:22.24  
 33 Yorio, Kelly              11 Northwest Ca          13:28.56  
 34 Vosburgh, Kayla           09 Wm, Hall              13:36.59  
 35 Butrick, Liz              09 Torrington H          13:39.26  
 36 O'Donnell, Mhari          09 Fitch                 14:29.48  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bennett, Cassandra        10 Weaver HS               8.95q      8.95q  8 
  2 Milledge, Catherine       09 Weaver HS               9.01q      9.01q  7 
  3 Lowe, Marissa             10 Fitch                   9.08q      9.08q  6 
  4 Barwise, Allison          09 Amity                   9.19q      9.19q  5 
  5 Swenson, Emily            10 Woodstock Ac            9.22q      9.22q  3 
  6 Bonham, Natalie           09 Glastonbury             9.27q      9.27q  1 
  7 Lupoli, Gabby             11 Mark Sheehan            9.38q      9.38q  1 
  8 Buckley, Bridget          10 East Lyme               9.42       9.42   6 
  9 Bone, Robin               12 Darien High             9.50       9.50   2 
 10 Saccone, Emilie           10 Ledyard High            9.64       9.64   8 
 10 Wilborne, Jasmine         09 Hillhouse HS            9.64       9.64   7 
 12 Rabin, Nina               09 Branford Hig            9.69       9.69   4 
 13 bacher, cathryn           10 Weston                  9.70       9.70   6 
 14 Rogers, Meredith          09 Bristol Cent            9.79       9.79   4 
 15 Ninteau, Kelsey           09 East Lyme               9.81       9.81   4 
 16 Chamberlain, Holly        09 Suffield Hig            9.88       9.88   5 
 17 Fiallos, Alessandra       09 Sacred Heart            9.89       9.89   1 
 18 fountain, Ramika          10 Stratford HI            9.98       9.98   1 
 19 Scarano, Danielle         11 North Haven             9.99       9.99   3 
 20 Marti, Alyssa             10 Woodland Reg           10.00      10.00   1 
 20 Hunter, Chelsea           10 Suffield Hig           10.00      10.00   3 
 22 Gallacher, Anna           09 New Fairfiel           10.05      10.05   3 
 23 Corbin, Audrey            11 Tolland                10.07      10.07   2 
 24 Dunnack, Hayley           10 Windham High           10.09      10.09   4 
 25 Patidar, Sneha            09 Mark Sheehan           10.10      10.10   2 
 25 Duksa, Kelly              09 Lewis Mills            10.10      10.10   8 
 27 Simberlund, Jen           11 East Meadow            10.13      10.13   6 
 28 Kittredge, Heather        11 Tolland                10.21      10.21   5 
 29 Hampton, Latrice          09 Wilbur Cross           10.25      10.25   2 
 30 Meyer, Lindsay            10 North Haven            10.33      10.33   8 
 31 Taylor, Cerise            12 Lewis Mills            10.41      10.41   3 
 32 O'Brien, Madelaine        10 Fitch                  10.48      10.48   4 
 33 Coffey, Amanda            10 Stonington H           10.49      10.49   7 
 34 Feroce, Georgia           09 Shelton High           10.51      10.51   7 
 35 Botteon, Jamie            11 Bristol East           10.54      10.54   7 
 36 Kosmaczewski, Emma        10 Sacred Heart           10.56      10.56   4 
 36 Rajendran, Lavanya        09 Cheshire Hig           10.56      10.56   8 
 38 Smith, Ali                10 Ledyard High           10.62      10.62   6 
 39 Messier, Amanda           09 Seymour                10.69      10.69   2 
 40 Houston, Elizabeth        11 Glastonbury            10.78      10.78   5 
 41 Bettex, Dana              10 East Meadow            10.88      10.88   6 
 42 Sandherr, Emerald         09 Griswold Hig           10.95      10.95   4 
 43 Oaten, mollie             10 Hamden High            11.09      11.09   3 
 44 Harrington, Kate          10 Lyman Hall H           11.14      11.14   1 
 45 Siretta, Lilli            11 Mercy High S           11.17      11.17   6 
 46 Auletta, Megan            12 Northwest Ca           11.18      11.18   5 
 47 Hale, Shannon             12 Naugatuck              11.27      11.27   8 
 48 Pohorilak, Sarah          10 Naugatuck              11.32      11.32   2 
 49 Charlotte, Smith          09 Wm, Hall               11.37      11.37   7 
 50 delorenzo, Sarah          10 Stratford HI           11.59      11.59   5 
 51 Beaudoin, Rachel          10 Bristol East           11.96      11.96   7 
 52 Tiarai, Val               11 Crosby                 15.38      15.38   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lowe, Marissa             10 Fitch                     8.75  
  2 Milledge, Catherine       09 Weaver HS                 8.77  
  3 Bennett, Cassandra        10 Weaver HS                 8.80  
  4 Swenson, Emily            10 Woodstock Ac              8.97  
  5 Barwise, Allison          09 Amity                     9.16  
  6 Lupoli, Gabby             11 Mark Sheehan              9.21  
  7 Bonham, Natalie           09 Glastonbury               9.28  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloomfield High                                     1:51.94   5 
     1) Deer, Chantelle 11              2) Harrison, Tiffany 11           
     3) Duffus, Nasheen 10              4) Washington, Samantha 11        
  2 Darien High School                                  1:54.58   5 
     1) Jordan, Meredith 10             2) Doering, Grace 09              
     3) Zuckerman, Caroline 09          4) Iqbal, Alex 11                 
     5) Long, Kristin 09                6) Mahoney, Kelly 10              
  2 Weaver HS                                           1:54.58   5 
     1) Castella, Sahnique 09           2) Dunnham, Angela 09             
     3) Hellandbrand, Elizabeth 10      4) Williams, Miesha 10            
  4 Ledyard High School                                 1:55.43   4 
     1) Loftis, Asia 11                 2) Bruciati, Kaylyn 12            
     3) Carty, Wahnetah 11              4) Celotto, Danielle 09           
     5) Loftis, Ariel 10                6) White, Chantel 12              
  5 Staples                                             1:55.59   4 
     1) Coyne, kelly 09                 2) Keyes, Erica 09                
     3) Hussey, Kelly 11                4) Massey, Olivia 09              
     5) Known, Not Yet                  6) Borom, Dani 09                 
  6 Glastonbury High                                    1:55.63   3 
     1) Walker, Morgan 11               2) Ames, Kelly 10                 
     3) Rotondo, Alexandra 09           4) Reardon, Christina 11          
     5) Houston, Elizabeth 11           6) Jagel, Erika 11                
  7 Bristol Eastern                                     1:55.85   3 
     1) Hendrickson, Maggie 10          2) Pearson, Alexa 11              
     3) Burns, Megan 10                 4) Derosier, Ally 09              
     5) Ringuette, Robyn 09             6) Pastyrnak, Eileen 12           
  8 East Lyme                                           1:55.88   5 
     1) Banker, Rebecca 09              2) Buckley, Bridget 10            
     3) Kirschblum, Lauren 11           4) McDermott, Maddy 12            
     5) Schneider, Nicole 10            6) Boucher, Katherine 11          
  9 New Fairfield High School                           1:55.98   5 
     1) Alesi, Sara 10                  2) Lupo, Val 09                   
     3) Crnic, Emily 09                 4) Shapiro, Molly 09              
 10 Naugatuck                                           1:55.99   5 
     1) Tarsi, Sara 10                  2) Pisco, Tori 10                 
     3) Chromik, Martyann 10            4) Girolamo, Jamie 10             
     5) Sorohan, Sheridan 11            6) Verilli, Isabella 12           
 11 Classical Magnet                                    1:56.09   4 
     1) Wolliston, Sarah 09             2) Rease, Janel 10                
     3) Barton, Kimone 12               4) Odems, Atalya 10               
     5) Lilburn, Shakuai 09             6) Davidson, Jeneva 11            
 12 North Haven High School                             1:56.41   4 
     1) Scarano, Danielle 11            2) Tran, Lyly 09                  
     3) Hewitt, Lindsey 12              4) Rizzo, Amanda 11               
 13 Wm Hall                                             1:56.55   4 
     1) Balogou, Nadia 11               2) Silverheart, Perri 12          
     3) Holzman, Emily 11               4) O'Brien, Megan 11              
     5) Moses, Alita 11                 6) Kohnke, Dora 12                
 14 Wilby High School                                   1:56.85   2 
     1) Butler, Leniecia 10             2) Digsby, Shevhon 11             
     3) Maurice, Tyler 11               4) Morrison, Serelle 10           
     5) Lane, Shatyra 10                6)                                
 15 East Hartford                                       1:56.87   2 
     1) Davis, Sierra 10                2) Ewart, Chedene 12              
     3) Givens, Diondra 10              4) Allen, Donnell 12              
     5) Williams, Jenika 09             6)                                
 16 Conard High School                                  1:56.94   3 
     1) Retrum, Jessica 11              2) Newkirk, Brandee 11            
     3) Stewart, Chaldea 11             4) Roberts, Camille 09            
 17 Mark Sheehan                                        1:57.37   3 
     1) Patidar, Sneha 09               2) Nadolny, Alyssa 09             
     3) Gagliardi, Lia 12               4) Corbett, Shannon 10            
     5) Viola, Grace 12                 6) Mette, Kelly 11                
 18 Stratford High School                               1:57.46   3 
     1) lindsay, Nyisha 10              2) Cuffley, Adrienne 10           
     3) fountain, Ramika 10             4) delorenzo, Sarah 10            
     5) Newall, Jill 10                 6)                                
 19 Southington High School                             1:59.54   2 
     1) Cox, Alexa 10                   2) LaPorte, Alex 11               
     3) Munoz, Alissa 10                4) Sisk, Ashley 10                
     5) Corrigan, Shannen 11            6) Altweis, Madison 11            
 20 Mercy High School                                   1:59.61   2 
     1) Cornwall, Jenna 11              2) Palmer, Rebecca 09             
     3) Gomes, Marlana 10               4) Urso, Kara 11                  
     5) Owens, Emmaline 09              6) Darling, Kathleen 12           
 21 Cheshire High School                                1:59.74   4 
     1) Jackson, Jillian 10             2) Rajendran, Lavanya 09          
     3) Schulefand, Sarah 10            4) Gendron, Courtney 11           
     5) Kalbian, Irene 09               6)                                
 22 Suffield High School                                2:01.32   1 
     1) Doane, Eliza 12                 2) Muscarella, Julia 10           
     3) Quinones, Anjali 11             4) Boudreau, Tara 10              
     5) Kenney, Kelly 11                6) Cocca, Rachael 11              
 23 Lyman Hall High School                              2:01.39   2 
     1) Bush, Alison 10                 2) Pepe, Emily 12                 
     3) Ferraro, Andrea 10              4) Culmone, Taylor 11             
     5) Harrington, Kate 10             6)                                
 24 Kennedy                                             2:01.67   1 
     1) Mitchell, Amanda 09             2) Jefferson, Paris 09            
     3) McGraw, Jasmine 11              4) Hughes, Brianna 12             
     5) Williams, Brianna 10            6)                                
 25 St. Paul Chs                                        2:08.14   1 
     1) Lindsley, Laura 09              2) Miller, Sarah 11               
     3) Lamontagne, Kristen 09          4) Burns, Hillary 10              
     5) Lindsley, Elaine 11             6) Known, Not Yet                 
 26 Crosby                                              2:08.63   1 
     1) Vega, Genesis 10                2) Mercedes, Ven 12               
     3) Hicks, Kimberly 12              4) Montaque, Shanel 11            
 -- Fitch High School                                        DQ   3  Lane Violation
     1) Cordeiro, Katrina 10            2) Nolan, Lauren 10               
     3) O'Brien, Margaret 10            4) Lowe, Marissa 10               
     5) Wohlleben, Taylor 11            6) Noel, Taylor 11                
 -- Shelton High School                                      DQ   2  Break Line Violation
     1) Lavigne, Christina 09           2) Feroce, Georgia 09             
     3) Mingrone, Felicia 11            4) Wood, Brianna 12               
     5) Gucwa, Cassandra 09             6) Ashcroft, Chloe 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloomfield High                                     4:12.06   4 
     1) Harrison, Tiffany 11            2) Sharp, Saige 11                
     3) Deer, Chantelle 11              4) Lascelles, Tobiann 10          
  2 East Hartford                                       4:13.06   4 
     1) McClintock, Nicole 09           2) Staple, Shanakaye 10           
     3) Hamilton, Shaquella 10          4) Givens, Diondra 10             
     5) Boansi, Ruth 09                 6) Marchand, Liz 11               
  3 Hillhouse HS                                        4:13.19   4 
     1) McClendon, Marlesha 09          2) Wilborne, Jasmine 09           
     3) Foreman, Angeline 11            4) Loyd, Lyasia 10                
     5) Wiggions, Dannieka 09           6)                                
  4 Glastonbury High                                    4:16.80   4 
     1) Reardon, Christina 11           2) Walker, Morgan 11              
     3) Pagan, Melanie 10               4) Hollenbaugh, McKenzie 12       
     5) Pasek, Amanda 10                6) Orrill, Olivia 12              
  5 Tolland                                             4:19.52   1 
     1) Corbin, Audrey 11               2) Sharon, Mindy 10               
     3) Adamson, Kelsey 12              4) Sullivan, Erin 10              
     5) Bowering, Stephanie 10          6) Williams, Sophie 10            
  6 Fitch High School                                   4:20.78   3 
     1) Wilson, Bridget 10              2) O'Brien, Madelaine 10          
     3) Morrell, Katie 09               4) Florentino, Raysa 10           
     5) Kelly, Maria 10                 6) Petersen, Rory 10              
  7 Wilbur Cross                                        4:22.95   3 
     1) Perkins, Kristin 11             2) Hampton, Latrice 09            
     3) Goodridge, Tiffany 12           4) goodridge, taylor 11           
     5) valentin, Micaela 09            6)                                
  8 Career High School                                  4:23.58   4 
     1) Edwards, Tasseine 10            2) Flowers, Quaynesha 10          
     3) Taft, Paris 12                  4) Harris, Maxine 10              
     5) Mention, Najeia 10              6)                                
  9 Ledyard High School                                 4:25.21   3 
     1) McCarthy, Jillian 11            2) Hipplewitz, Rachel 09          
     3) Johnson, Taylor 11              4) Younger, Kellie 09             
     5) Kane, Mariah 11                 6)                                
 10 New Fairfield High School                           4:25.33   3 
     1) Moore, Katie 11                 2) Alesi, Sara 10                 
     3) Crnic, Emily 09                 4) Shapiro, Molly 09              
 11 Cheshire High School                                4:26.57   3 
     1) Schmidt, Lynelle 09             2) Alteri, Taylor 10              
     3) Criscuolo, Caitlin 10           4) Nowakowski, Casey 10           
     5) Fackler, Meghan 11              6)                                
 12 East Lyme                                           4:27.06   3 
     1) Lyall, Samantha 11              2) Mirecki, Brianne 10            
     3) Whitehouse, Amy 11              4) Wuyke, Gabriella 10            
     5) Stoddard, Catie 10              6) Ninteau, Kelsey 09             
 13 Mercy High School                                   4:29.70   4 
     1) Opalacz, Arissa 09              2) Darling, Clare 09              
     3) Oidtman, Jessica 09             4) McCormick, Erin 09             
     5) Kask, Caitlin 11                6)                                
 14 Guilford High School                                4:31.64   1 
     1) Sulkowski, Stephanie 11         2) Ohara, Elana 11                
     3) Bryant, Tacia 10                4) Anthony, Julia 11              
 15 Griswold High School                                4:32.01   1 
     1) Frantz, Nicole 09               2) Sullivan, Kendra 10            
     3) Grenier, Sarah 09               4) Messier, Stephanie 11          
 16 North Haven High School                             4:34.37   2 
     1) McGovern, Sarah 10              2) Guckian, Colleen 09            
     3) Piscatelli, Heather 12          4) Hentz, Kimberly 09             
     5) Broadbent, Jessica 11           6)                                
 17 Newington High School                               4:36.42   2 
     1) Forcelina, Lisa 11              2) Reiss, Maggie 10               
     3) Knox, Jodie 09                  4) Forrest, Dannielle 12          
     5) Jones, Sydney 11                6) Bush, Lauren 10                
 18 Windham High School                                 4:37.16   1 
     1) Garabedian, Leslie 10           2) Sanders, Marissa 09            
     3) McMorrow, Katie 09              4) Santa Lucia, Hannah 11         
     5) Hughes, Kayla 11                6) Ritchie, Heather 12            
 19 Seymour                                             4:38.02   2 
     1) Xhomara, Ana 09                 2) Tema, Taylor 11                
     3) Willette, Amanda 10             4) Kassay, Kristiann 10           
     5) Bachyrycz, Allie 09             6) Zalik, Felicia 09              
 20 Wm Hall                                             4:38.63   2 
     1) Mengual, Samamtha 12            2) Roche, Morgan 11               
     3) Filson, Jackie 12               4) Jay, Elena 11                  
     5) Szafman, Julia 09               6) Boers, Claire 12               
 21 Naugatuck                                           4:43.68   2 
     1) Croce, Felicity 11              2) Hale, Shannon 12               
     3) Sambrook, Nicole 11             4)                                
     5) Deptula, Katelyn 12             6) Sendra, Cristina 11            
 22 Mark Sheehan                                        5:05.14   1 
     1) Read, Kelly 11                  2) McNally, Kaitlyn 11            
     3) Romania, Kaitlyn 10             4) Wright, Michelle 10            
     5) Espada, Karissa 12              6)                                
 -- Northwest Catholic High S                                DQ   1  Break Line Violation
     1) Quinn, Grace 10                 2) Smith, Christine 10            
     3) Feeney, Meghan 10               4) Green, Morgan 10               
     5) Fritter, Carrie 10              6) Allen, Elizabeth 12            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conard High School                                  9:45.97  
     1) Waggoner, Aubrey 11             2) Harrington, Sophia 10          
     3) Harrington, Lily 12             4) Vossler, Sarah 11              
     5) Lohneiss, Jennifer 12           6)                                
  2 Glastonbury High                                    9:50.81  
     1) MacEwen, Emily 09               2) Vehlies, Laura 09              
     3) Crevoiserat, Lindsay 11         4) Malloy, Kristen 09             
     5) Halpin, Kim 10                  6) Freeland, Charlotte 09         
  3 Norwich Free Academy                                9:55.75  
     1) Hunter, Cassy 10                2) O'Brien, Kathleen 10           
     3) Sullivan, Jackie 09             4) Sinko, Amy 09                  
     5) Kalla, Molly 10                 6) Eagan, Sarah 10                
  4 Hamden High School                                 10:02.63  
     1) Harris, Chelsea 10              2) Lieberman, Mara 11             
     3) Williams, Carolyn 11            4) moxam, ashley 12               
     5) Grzybko, Dominka 10             6)                                
  5 Guilford High School                               10:03.38  
     1) Crabtree, Katherine 09          2) Elliott, Kathleen 09           
     3) Williams, Val 11                4) Davis, Holly 09                
     5) Ferrall, Katie 12               6)                                
  6 Weston                                             10:06.20  
     1) bucaro, kara 11                 2) weiss, casey 11                
     3) griffin, sarah 10               4) sanborn, meg 10                
     5) lewis, olivia 10                6) dwyre, claire 11               
  7 Branford High School                               10:14.99  
     1) Kowolenko, Allie 11             2) Andres, Lauren 10              
     3) Gallipoli, Ali 09               4) Fitter, Maggie 09              
     5) Simmons, Paige 11               6) Peterson, Shari 11             
  8 Bristol Eastern                                    10:21.96  
     1) Colbert, Katie 11               2) Woznicki, Sarah 12             
     3) Byers, Bri 10                   4) Sumner, Amanda 09              
     5) Graffam, Molly 09               6) Pasqualicchio, Brianna 11      
  9 Shelton High School                                10:23.11  
     1) O'Brien, Katie 12               2) Murphy, Kelsey 11              
     3) Winger, Courtney 09             4) Carroll, Megan 10              
     5) Kovacs, Chelsey 09              6) Cumings, Elizabeth 09          
 10 Ellington                                          10:30.09  
     1) Maguire, Kelly 11               2) Sawamura, Kerry 10             
     3)                                 4) Landry, Allison 09             
     5) Honda, Molly 10                 6) Pregony, Krista 11             
 11 Cheshire High School                               10:32.64  
     1) Criscuolo, Caitlin 10           2) Dupont, Marnee 10              
     3) Hart, Julie 10                  4) Fusco, Sarah 11                
     5) Fang, Wendy 11                  6)                                
 12 Woodland Regional                                  10:41.13  
     1) Albright, Brittany 10           2) Kiley, Melissa 12              
     3) Steinfeld, Crystal 11           4) Battis, Brittany 10            
     5) Melville, Sarah 10              6)                                
 13 Naugatuck                                          10:46.68  
     1) Sendra, Cristina 11             2) Hale, Shelby 10                
     3) Deptula, Katelyn 12             4) Renzoni, Becky 11              
     5) Labonte, Melissa 11             6)                                
 14 East Lyme                                          10:51.40  
     1) Hebbel, Rose 10                 2) Banker, Lexi 11                
     3) Barbeau, Amanda 09              4) Papp, Megan 09                 
 15 Wolcott High School                                10:55.38  
     1) Divirgilio, Gina 10             2) Skura, Kelsey 09               
     3) Forte, Caitlin 11               4) Mazurski, Tayler 11            
     5) Rosa, Jackie 10                 6)                                
 16 North Haven High School                            10:59.69  
     1) Broadbent, Jessica 11           2) Cristante, Samantha 12         
     3) Quinn, Trisha 11                4) Hubbell, Elizabeth 11          
 17 Ledyard High School                                11:04.26  
     1) Hipplewitz, Rachel 09           2) Johnson, Taylor 11             
     3) Younger, Kellie 09              4) Donahue, Danielle 09           
 18 Windham High School                                11:15.35  
     1) Czarnowski, Katherine 10        2) Garabedian, Leslie 10          
     3) Santos, Camryn 10               4) McMorrow, Katie 09             
     5) Poirier, Celia 09               6) Herrick, Julianne 10           
 19 Wm Hall                                            11:21.34  
     1) Boers, Claire 12                2) Filson, Jackie 12              
     3) Perry, Mia 12                   4) Freda, Elizabeth 12            
     5) Stockwell, Abby 12              6) Vosburgh, Kayla 09             
 20 Thomaston High                                     11:31.23  
     1) Eykelhoff, Natalie 09           2) Romanelli, Erica 12            
     3) Russo, Jodi 10                  4) Zebrowski, Jessica 09          
 21 Fitch High School                                  11:47.00  
     1) Peters, Ali 09                  2) O'Donnell, Mhari 09            
     3) O'Donnell, Jemma 11             4) Quinn, Ariana 09               
 22 Classical Magnet                                   12:37.57  
     1) Schneider, Amanda 10            2) Wolliston, Nicole 11           
     3) Dau, isabel 11                  4) Harris, keosha 09              
     5) Bertand, Sheila 12              6)                                
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hillhouse HS                                        4:23.93   6 
     1) McClendon, Marlesha 09          2) Foreman, Angeline 11           
     3) Wilborne, Jenna 11              4) Sims, Brianna 12               
  2 Branford High School                                4:27.95   6 
     1) Gallipoli, Ali 09               2) Trofatter, Kate 09             
     3) Astarita, Krista 10             4) Fitter, Maggie 09              
  3 Conard High School                                  4:29.94   5 
     1) Cannon, Lauren 10               2) Harrington, Lily 12            
     3) Murray, Claire 09               4) Waggoner, Aubrey 11            
     5) Howard, Maddie 10               6)                                
  4 Weston                                              4:30.85   6 
     1) goodman, shayna 09              2) fine, rebecca 09               
     3) arlo, callie 11                 4) tobin, emma 09                 
  5 Bristol Eastern                                     4:30.86   4 
     1) Pearson, Alexa 11               2) Beaudoin, Rachel 10            
     3) Burns, Megan 10                 4) Sumner, Amanda 09              
     5) Pastyrnak, Eileen 12            6) Pasqualicchio, Brianna 11      
  6 Hamden High School                                  4:32.81   5 
     1) Harris, Chelsea 10              2) Johnson, Crystal 10            
     3) jannito, janie 09               4) Wheway, Aly 12                 
     5) McPhail, Jenna 11               6) Jordon, Meagan 11              
  7 Norwich Free Academy                                4:34.37   6 
     1) Sinko, Amy 09                   2) Sullivan, Jackie 09            
     3) Lepage, Lauren 09               4) Plourde, Kassandra 11          
     5) Kalla, Molly 10                 6) Holdridge, Katie 12            
  8 Glastonbury High                                    4:36.47   6 
     1) Hollenbaugh, McKenzie 12        2) Rotondo, Alexandra 09          
     3) Bonham, Natalie 09              4) Flock, Kaleigh 10              
     5) Wilcox, Siobhan 09              6) Googins, Kara 11               
  9 Naugatuck                                           4:38.86   5 
     1) Sorohan, Sheridan 11            2) Verilli, Isabella 12           
     3) Cribb, Jasmine 09               4) Carvalho, Natalia 10           
     5) Hale, Shelby 10                 6) Sambrook, Nicole 11            
 10 Weaver HS                                           4:40.21   5 
     1) Hellandbrand, Elizabeth 10      2) Williams, Miesha 10            
     3) Mitchell, Meadeshia 11          4) Powell, Phelecia 10            
 11 New Fairfield High School                           4:41.02   4 
     1) Simons, Jenn 09                 2) Retalick, Jill 09              
     3) Gallacher, Anna 09              4) Thoms, Allie 12                
 12 Suffield High School                                4:42.13   4 
     1) Doane, Eliza 12                 2) Muscarella, Julia 10           
     3) Peck, Chelsea 11                4) Wilson, Sarah 11               
     5) Quinones, Anjali 11             6) Lowe, Meredith 09              
 13 Wm Hall                                             4:44.23   5 
     1) Balogou, Nadia 11               2) Bell, Olivia 11                
     3) Maya, Ginsburg 09               4) Jay, Elena 11                  
     5) Roche, Morgan 11                6) Stockwell, Abby 12             
 14 Newington High School                               4:44.90   3 
     1) Forcelina, Lisa 11              2) Reiss, Maggie 10               
     3) Westman, Ashley 11              4) Martin, Molly 10               
     5) Jones, Sydney 11                6) Aguilera, Vicky 10             
 15 Northwest Catholic High S                           4:45.31   2 
     1) Harris, Nia 10                  2) Green, Morgan 10               
     3) Smith, Christine 10             4) Allen, Elizabeth 12            
     5) Quinn, Grace 10                 6)                                
 16 Shelton High School                                 4:46.65   3 
     1) Ashcroft, Chloe 10              2) Cumings, Elizabeth 09          
     3) Giuliani, Stephanie 10          4) O'Brien, Katie 12              
     5) Gucwa, Cassandra 09             6)                                
 17 Guilford High School                                4:46.76   4 
     1) Sulkowski, Stephanie 11         2) Ohara, Elana 11                
     3) Bryant, Tacia 10                4) Anthony, Julia 11              
 18 Woodstock Academy                                   4:49.35   4 
     1) Davignon, Mackenzie 12          2) Coyle, Caitlin 09              
     3) Lachapelle, Emily 12            4) Greene, Shelbie 09             
     5) Currier-Lewis, Kyla 11          6) Deveau, Taylor 12              
 19 Cheshire High School                                4:49.69   3 
     1) Alteri, Taylor 10               2) Dupont, Marnee 10              
     3) Jackson, Jillian 10             4) Wright, Alisha 11              
     5) Winch, Emily 11                 6)                                
 20 Bloomfield High                                     4:49.85   6 
     1) Duffus, Nasheen 10              2) Rose, Brittany 10              
     3) Washington, Samantha 11         4) May, Dezarell 11               
 21 Fitch High School                                   4:50.30   3 
     1) Cordeiro, Katrina 10            2) McGrade, Lauren 11             
     3) Wilson, Bridget 10              4) Peters, Ali 09                 
     5) Quinn, Ariana 09                6) Subashi, Bethany 11            
 22 East Lyme                                           4:51.75   2 
     1) Siebert, Heather 10             2) Schneider, Nicole 10           
     3) Stoddard, Catie 10              4) Hebbel, Rose 10                
     5) Blackmon, Kendall 12            6) Barbeau, Amanda 09             
 23 Mercy High School                                   4:53.98   1 
     1) Cornwall, Jenna 11              2) Oidtman, Catherine 12          
     3) Urso, Kara 11                   4) Roy, Julianne 10               
     5) Molleda, Lourdes 09             6) Rogers, Kathryn 11             
 24 North Haven High School                             4:55.88   2 
     1) Piscatelli, Heather 12          2) McGovern, Sarah 10             
     3) Guckian, Colleen 09             4) Quinn, Trisha 11               
     5) Hubbell, Elizabeth 11           6)                                
 25 Crosby                                              4:58.33   1 
     1) Debrito, Tonishia 10            2) Arroyo, Alyssa 10              
     3) Henry, Tashauna 10              4) Lewis, Krystal 10              
 26 Sacred Heart Academy                                4:59.02   5 
     1) Fiallos, Alessandra 09          2) Watford, Arica 11              
     3) Quagliaro, Danielle 09          4) Marguis, Deanna 10             
 27 Mark Sheehan                                        4:59.07   2 
     1) Espada, Karissa 12              2) Nadolny, Alyssa 09             
     3) Romania, Kaitlyn 10             4) Nepton, Cathy 12               
     5) Tiedemann, Kelsey 11            6) Viola, Grace 12                
 28 Southington High School                             4:59.77   1 
     1) Sisk, Ashley 10                 2) LaPorte, Alex 11               
     3) Cox, Alexa 10                   4) Eagan, Haley 11                
     5) Bauchiero, Lauren 10            6) Turek, Heather 09              
 29 Plainfield HS                                       5:00.55   3 
     1) Plantier, Stacey 11             2) Brown, Jenna 12                
     3) Desrosiers, Stephanie 11        4) Walker, Caitlyn 11             
 30 Ledyard High School                                 5:01.47   1 
     1) higgins, Audrey 10              2) Mueller, Alison 10             
     3) Kane, Mariah 11                 4) Donahue, Danielle 09           
     5) White, Chantel 12               6) Erhart, Laura 10               
 31 Wilbur Cross                                        5:04.84   3 
     1) Stuart, Rachel 11               2) hillard, brittney 10           
     3) goodridge, taylor 11            4) valentin, Micaela 09           
     5) Hampton, Chavon 12              6) case, elizabeth 11             
 32 Kennedy                                             5:06.82   1 
     1) Bradford, Sage 10               2) Hughes, Brianna 12             
     3) Felicano, Irene 09              4) Jefferson, Paris 09            
 33 Windham High School                                 5:07.53   2 
     1) Person, Samantha 09             2) Hughes, Kayla 11               
     3) Sanders, Marissa 09             4) Santos, Camryn 10              
     5) Santa Lucia, Hannah 11          6) Poirier, Celia 09              
 34 Stonington High                                     5:23.10   2 
     1) Edelman, Sarah 10               2) Canavan, April 11              
     3) Costa, Nicole 12                4) Coffey, Amanda 10              
     5) Rathbun, Molly 10               6) Hutchins, Liz 11               
 -- Classical Magnet                                        DNF   4 
     1) Wolliston, Sarah 09             2) Barton, Kimone 12              
     3) Rease, Janel 10                 4) Wood, Cameah 11                
     5) Lilburn, Shakuai 09             6)                                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gasparino, Christy        10 Darien High            5-06.00  
  2 Barwise, Allison          09 Amity                  5-04.00  
  3 Doering, Grace            09 Darien High            5-02.00  
  3 Haggerty, Janel           09 Guilford Hig           5-02.00  
  5 McIntosh, Kylee           09 Cheshire Hig          J5-02.00  
  6 Hultzman, Lauren          10 Killingly             J5-02.00  
  7 Raymond, Ashley           11 Career High            5-00.00  
  8 Hamilton, Shaquella       10 East Hartfor           4-10.00  
  8 Brillante, Frankie        10 Sacred Heart           4-10.00  
  8 Chucta, Heather           09 Woodland Reg           4-10.00  
  8 Tomasi, Alexandra         10 East Catholi           4-10.00  
  8 ando, emily               10 Weston                 4-10.00  
 13 brown, eileen             11 Weston                 4-08.00  
 13 Parrette, Morgan          11 Griswold Hig           4-08.00  
 13 Simonoff, Alex            09 East Meadow            4-08.00  
 13 Banker, Rebecca           09 East Lyme              4-08.00  
 13 Blackmon, Kendall         12 East Lyme              4-08.00  
 13 Palma, Chloe              09 Lewis Mills            4-08.00  
 13 Perricone, Christina      10 New Fairfiel           4-08.00  
 13 Lewis, Krystal            10 Crosby                 4-08.00  
 13 Falade, Amanda            09 Griswold Hig           4-08.00  
 -- Read, Kelly               11 Mark Sheehan                NH  
 -- Williams, Lindsey         11 Guilford Hig                NH  
 -- DiVenere, Jessica         09 Bristol Cent                NH  
 -- Orrill, Olivia            12 Glastonbury                 NH  
 -- Kelly, Catherine          11 Mercy High S                NH  
 -- Butler, Megan             11 East Haven H                NH  
 -- Colon, Vanessa            09 Classical Ma                NH  
 -- Hanly, Colleen            10 Mercy High S                NH  
 -- Sarah, Scheffel           10 Wm, Hall                    NH  
 -- Tarachini, Lisamarie      09 Bristol Cent                NH  
 -- Reindl, Kimmy             10 Plainfield H                NH  
 -- Cribb, Jasmine            09 Naugatuck                   NH  
 -- O'Brien, Margaret         10 Fitch                       NH  
 -- Bauchiero, Lauren         10 Southington                 NH  
 -- Kosmaczewski, Emma        10 Sacred Heart                NH  
 -- Guthrie, Peterill         11 Weaver HS                   NH  
 -- Mims, Melissa             12 Bloomfield H                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kim              09 Norwich Free          11-00.00  
  2 ando, emily               10 Weston               J11-00.00  
  3 Baker, Danielle           09 Glastonbury           10-06.00  
  4 sitver, julie             09 Weston               J10-06.00  
  5 Pickford, Kaylan          10 Norwich Free          10-00.00  
  6 Quillia, Janica           09 East Haven H         J10-00.00  
  7 Saucier, Erin             10 Southington            9-06.00  
  8 Formica, Olivia           09 East Lyme             J9-06.00  
  9 Kostka, Clare             09 Seymour                9-00.00  
  9 Milici, Valerie           09 Branford Hig           9-00.00  
 11 Phillips, Charlotte       11 Darien High            8-06.00  
 11 Neumann, Amy              09 Lewis Mills            8-06.00  
 11 Hop, Chloe                10 East Lyme              8-06.00  
 14 Phillips, Elyse           10 Ledyard High           8-00.00  
 14 Long, Kristin             09 Darien High            8-00.00  
 14 Morrison, Amanda          09 Tolland                8-00.00  
 17 Nielsen, Jessica          10 Mercy High S           7-00.00  
 17 Schulefand, Sarah         10 Cheshire Hig           7-00.00  
 17 Chucta, Heather           09 Woodland Reg           7-00.00  
 17 Vittorio, Michele         09 Mark Sheehan           7-00.00  
 17 Kelly, Maria              10 Fitch                  7-00.00  
 17 Cheney, Kristen           10 Lyman Hall H           7-00.00  
 17 Zilm, Lauren              09 Hamden High            7-00.00  
 17 Hintz, Molly              09 Bristol East           7-00.00  
 17 Washer, Alisha            11 Southington            7-00.00  
 17 Jurado, Amarliz           09 Naugatuck              7-00.00  
 -- Humphreys, Helen          11 Suffield Hig                NH  
 -- Werner, Katelyn           10 Windham High                NH  
 -- Ritchie, Heather          12 Windham High                NH  
 -- Noel, Taylor              11 Fitch                       NH  
 -- LaMonica, Jenna           10 Mercy High S                NH  
 -- Phin, Nicole              11 Bristol East                NH  
 -- Pepe, Emily               12 Lyman Hall H                NH  
 -- Nieuwenhuis, Deena        09 Stonington H                NH  
 -- Barnes, Emma              09 Branford Hig                NH  
 -- Canavan, April            11 Stonington H                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Massey, Olivia            09 Staples               17-06.75  
  2 Henry, Joselyn            10 Staples               16-11.00  
  3 Lavigne, Christina        09 Shelton High         J16-11.00  
  4 Carty, Wahnetah           11 Ledyard High          16-10.00  
  5 Esposito, Nicole          09 East Haven H          16-08.50  
  6 Wilborne, Jenna           11 Hillhouse HS          16-08.00  
  7 White, Tanaye             10 Southington           16-02.50  
  8 Simonoff, Alex            09 East Meadow          J16-02.50  
  9 Edwards, Isabella         09 Hillhouse HS          15-11.75  
 10 Castella, Sahnique        09 Weaver HS             15-10.50  
 11 Conyers, Briana           11 Career High           15-07.75  
 12 bacher, cathryn           10 Weston                15-07.50  
 13 Diop, Deguene             11 Plainfield H          15-07.25  
 14 Perkins, Kristin          11 Wilbur Cross          15-05.00  
 15 Lascelles, Tobiann        10 Bloomfield H          15-03.50  
 16 Astarita, Krista          10 Branford Hig          15-02.25  
 17 Tran, Lyly                09 North Haven           15-02.00  
 18 Rizzo, Amanda             11 North Haven           15-01.00  
 19 Baker, Amber              10 Griswold Hig          15-00.25  
 20 Sharp, Saige              11 Bloomfield H          15-00.00  
 21 Bone, Robin               12 Darien High           14-11.75  
 22 Mueller, Alison           10 Ledyard High          14-11.00  
 23 goodman, shayna           09 Weston                14-08.50  
 23 Wohlleben, Taylor         11 Fitch                 14-08.50  
 25 Chamberlain, Holly        09 Suffield Hig          14-08.25  
 26 Raymond, Ashley           11 Career High           14-06.50  
 26 Mills, Marissa            11 Woodland Reg          14-06.50  
 28 Jagel, Erika              11 Glastonbury           14-06.00  
 29 Wood, Brianna             12 Shelton High          14-04.00  
 30 Williams, Lindsey         11 Guilford Hig          14-03.25  
 31 Nowakowski, Casey         10 Cheshire Hig          14-03.00  
 32 Reindl, Kimmy             10 Plainfield H          14-02.50  
 33 Hunter, Chelsea           10 Suffield Hig          14-01.75  
 34 Jimoh-Adewale, Bisola     10 Amity                 14-00.00  
 35 Perricone, Christina      10 New Fairfiel          13-11.75  
 36 Roberts, Camille          09 Conard High           13-11.00  
 37 Croce, Felicity           11 Naugatuck             13-10.00  
 38 Kirschblum, Lauren        11 East Lyme             13-07.75  
 39 Lucas, Betsy              10 New Fairfiel          13-06.50  
 40 Labonte, Melissa          11 Naugatuck             13-05.50  
 41 Lupoli, Gabby             11 Mark Sheehan          13-05.00  
 42 Wright, Alisha            11 Cheshire Hig          13-02.00  
 43 Kittredge, Heather        11 Tolland               13-00.50  
 44 Bower, Sarah              12 Mercy High S          13-00.00  
 45 Francis, Tierra           09 PlattTech             12-11.75  
 45 Sheppard, Megan           10 Amity                 12-11.75  
 47 Watford, Arica            11 Sacred Heart          12-10.50  
 48 Grzybko, Dominka          10 Hamden High           12-09.50  
 49 Boucher, Katherine        11 East Lyme             12-09.00  
 50 Young, Mia                09 Sacred Heart          12-08.50  
 51 Bush, Alison              10 Lyman Hall H          12-08.00  
 52 Ladz, Stacey              09 Wm, Hall              12-06.50  
 53 Shaw, Crystal             10 Stonington H          12-06.00  
 54 Bouchard, Allyson         11 Wolcott High          11-10.50  
 55 Petersen, Rory            10 Fitch                 11-02.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maher, Angie              09 Tolland               36-07.00  
  2 Leno, Jen                 10 Mark Sheehan          34-10.50  
  3 Jones, Nikkia             09 Weaver HS             34-07.00  
  4 O'Byrne, Christina        09 Lyman Hall H          34-01.50  
  5 Smith, Chadran            10 Hillhouse HS          33-03.00  
  6 Tompkins, Jasmine         09 Sacred Heart          32-06.00  
  7 Nielsen, Katherine        11 Mercy High S          32-05.50  
  8 Marakovits, Kelsey        10 Northwest Ca          31-11.75  
  9 Goodwin, Tiffany          10 East Meadow           31-10.50  
 10 Baker, Jamie              09 Hillhouse HS          31-08.00  
 11 Lewis, Katherine          11 North Haven           31-06.75  
 12 LaPlante, Ashley          09 Mark Sheehan          31-00.00  
 13 Robataille, Kayla         10 Plainfield H          30-10.50  
 14 Charles, Camille          10 Northwest Ca          30-08.00  
 15 Maciolek, Celena          09 East Catholi          30-05.50  
 16 Bachmeier, Melissa        10 Glastonbury           30-04.00  
 17 Connell, Kelly            10 East Lyme             30-00.00  
 18 Mason, Alyson             09 East Lyme             29-08.00  
 19 mannick, shraya           10 Wilbur Cross          29-06.50  
 20 Schramm, Heather          10 Griswold Hig          29-06.00  
 21 Reynolds, Najeska         09 Hamden High           29-05.50  
 22 Krolikowski, Alitha       09 Bristol East          29-00.00  
 23 Howe, Rachel              09 Glastonbury           28-11.00  
 24 Elizabeth, Heng           09 East Haven H          28-10.75  
 25 Davis, Laquqa             10 Wilbur Cross          28-07.00  
 26 Pavelchak, Amy            09 Bristol East          28-06.25  
 27 Giaquinto, Julia          09 Shelton High          28-04.50  
 28 Butler, Erin              10 East Catholi          28-04.00  
 29 Foster, Karina            11 Bloomfield H          28-03.50  
 30 Charron, Stephanie        10 Plainfield H          28-03.00  
 31 DeGiacomo, Kelsey         10 Tolland               28-01.00  
 31 Gelmettie, Maddie         09 Cheshire Hig          28-01.00  
 33 Michaels, Jess            11 St. Paul Chs          28-00.00  
 34 Young, Mia                09 Sacred Heart          27-09.00  
 35 Beason, Monique           10 Classical Ma          27-03.50  
 36 Harold, Lauren            09 Windham High          27-01.00  
 37 Pietrycha, Amber          09 Mercy High S          26-11.00  
 38 McDonald, Tiffany         10 Bloomfield H          26-10.50  
 39 Lausier, Courtney         09 Bristol Cent          25-04.00  
 40 Batzinger, Aubrey         10 Lyman Hall H          25-03.75  
 41 Davis, Morgan             10 Fitch                 25-03.50  
 42 Hussey, Corina            09 Naugatuck             24-08.25  
 43 Bynoe, Shanica            10 East Hartfor          24-02.00  
 44 Fredricks, Samantha       10 Naugatuck             23-11.50  
 45 Dennis, Qualeah           10 Weaver HS             23-02.50  
 46 Nelson, Sara              10 Bristol Cent          22-09.00  
 47 Bernard, Carin            10 Crosby                22-05.00  
 48 Allen, Rachel             10 Stonington H          20-07.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pastore, Tony             09 Seymour                 6.78q      6.78q  1 
  2 Sebastian, Dawayne        11 Ledyard High            6.78q      6.78q  9 
  3 Kernan, Brian             10 Amity                   6.80q      6.80q  4 
  3 Nappo, Andrew             09 Daniel Hand             6.80q      6.80q  9 
  5 Pastyrnak, Alan           09 Bristol East            6.82q      6.82q  8 
  6 Bryd, Ned                 09 Wm, Hall                6.83q      6.83q  7 
  6 Gentle, Johnathan         09 Bloomfield H            6.83q      6.83q 10 
  8 Whittington, Omar         09 Wilbur Cross            6.84       6.84   6 
  9 Jones, Andrew             09 Farmington              6.88       6.88   2 
 10 Julue, Abe                10 Ledyard High            6.89       6.89   1 
 11 Samuel, Leon              09 Capital Prep            6.94       6.94   2 
 12 Sandella, Anthony         10 East Haven H            6.96       6.96   3 
 13 Braun, Sam                09 Xavier                  6.97       6.97   8 
 14 Prince, Andrew            10 Amity                   7.00       7.00  10 
 14 Cote, Jon                 09 Plainfield H            7.00       7.00   6 
 14 Knapp, Kevin              09 Darien                  7.00       7.00   4 
 17 Cousley, Richard          09 Weaver HS               7.02       7.02   2 
 18 Roper III, Ralph          10 Naugatuck               7.05       7.05   3 
 19 Ceravolo, Bryan           09 Lyman Hall H            7.07       7.07   9 
 20 Connolly, Ryan            10 Cheshire Hig            7.08       7.08   9 
 21 Auger, Seth               09 Plainfield H            7.09       7.09   3 
 22 Schrier, Greg             09 Cheshire Hig            7.10       7.10   8 
 22 Albert, Steven            11 North Haven             7.10       7.10   5 
 24 Raccio, Eric              09 Branford Hig            7.11       7.11   7 
 24 Wright, Brandyn           09 Hillhouse HS            7.11       7.11  10 
 26 Warburton, Keafier        10 Capital Prep            7.12       7.12   5 
 26 Gordon, Ashi              10 Bloomfield H            7.12       7.12   2 
 26 McDermott, Brandon        09 East Lyme               7.12       7.12   5 
 29 Gallo, Jesse              11 East Haven H            7.13       7.13   6 
 29 Ricketts, Tysean          11 East Hartfor            7.13       7.13   2 
 31 Wortham, Marquis          10 East Hartfor            7.14       7.14   3 
 32 Wheelock, Tyler           10 Bristol East            7.16       7.16   8 
 33 Maynard, Matt             10 Bristol Cent            7.17       7.17   4 
 34 Benanti, James            10 Northwest Ca            7.20       7.20   6 
 35 Aidoo, Yaw                10 Windham High            7.25       7.25  10 
 35 Rose, Travis              10 West Haven H            7.25       7.25   6 
 37 Plaskon, John             10 Woodland Reg            7.26       7.26   1 
 38 Myers, Henry              09 Cheney Tech             7.26       7.26   1 
 39 Paul, Zach                11 PlattTech               7.26       7.26   7 
 40 Bently, Phil              11 Notre Dame H            7.27       7.27   9 
 41 Hill, Brandon             11 Windham High            7.30       7.30   2 
 42 Gordon, Noah              09 Wm, Hall                7.31       7.31  10 
 43 Benoit, Ryan              10 Thomaston Hi            7.33       7.33   4 
 43 mbwa-kanokia, stevy       09 Weston                  7.33       7.33  10 
 43 Naraine, Ronald           09 Kennedy                 7.33       7.33   5 
 46 Quinones, Dan             09 Fitch                   7.35       7.35   1 
 47 Oliwa, Alex               12 Ellington               7.35       7.35   8 
 48 Lopez, Chris              10 Wilby High S            7.39       7.39   7 
 49 Giles, Jason              09 Stratford HI            7.45       7.45   3 
 50 Kruppa, Dylan             11 Torrington H            7.48       7.48   8 
 50 White, Iseral             10 Crosby                  7.48       7.48   5 
 52 Prime, John               10 Oliver Wolco            7.51       7.51   7 
 53 Pszcola, Conrad           10 St. Paul Chs            7.52       7.52   9 
 54 O'Brien, Tom              12 Naugatuck               7.53       7.53  10 
 54 Gaines, Myles             12 Fairfield Pr            7.53       7.53   5 
 56 Boles, Tremain            12 Torrington H            7.65       7.65   7 
 56 Kitson, Roussante         12 Classical Ma            7.65       7.65   4 
 58 Williams, Josh            09 Stonington H            7.66       7.66   9 
 59 Burke, Patrick            11 Classical Ma            8.04       8.04   8 
 -- Lyon, Alex                11 Daniel Hand               FS         FS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sebastian, Dawayne        11 Ledyard High              6.56  
  2 Pastore, Tony             09 Seymour                   6.61  
  3 Gentle, Johnathan         09 Bloomfield H              6.63  
  4 Bryd, Ned                 09 Wm, Hall                  6.67  
  5 Kernan, Brian             10 Amity                     6.76  
  6 Nappo, Andrew             09 Daniel Hand               6.80  
  7 Pastyrnak, Alan           09 Bristol East              6.82  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walton, Josh              09 A.I. Prince              36.12  11 
  2 Knight, Willis            09 Classical Ma             36.18  13 
  3 Rose, Chris               10 Classical Ma             36.20  13 
  4 Kennedy, Eric             10 Northwest Ca             36.31  13 
  5 Hewett, Fred              09 Ledyard High             36.37  13 
  6 Cowan, Rudy               09 A.I. Prince              36.43  12 
  7 Doehr, Justin             11 Mark Sheehan             37.27  12 
  8 Gentle, Johnathan         09 Bloomfield H             37.34  13 
  9 Averill, Robert           11 Mark Sheehan             37.42  13 
 10 Hopper, Dan               09 New Fairfiel             37.46  11 
 11 Matzdorff, Jeff           10 Fitch                    37.90  12 
 12 Knapp, Kevin              09 Darien                   38.02  12 
 13 Jasper, Alden             10 Northwest Ca             38.21  11 
 14 Albert, Steven            11 North Haven              38.40   9 
 15 Randeau, Josh             11 Plainfield H             38.42  10 
 16 Rodriquez, Evan           09 Southington              38.49   6 
 17 Young, Chris              10 East Haven H             38.59  12 
 18 Bombard, Taylor           10 Tolland                  38.64  10 
 19 Ojoe, Dion                09 Crosby                   38.69   9 
 20 Willgoos, Alex            10 Newington Hi             38.80   6 
 21 Spaulding, Ryan           09 Shelton High             38.88  10 
 22 Brantley, Jaquann         10 Career High              38.90  11 
 23 Chase, Samuel             10 Conard High              38.92   9 
 24 Sinatro, Trent            10 Conard High              39.03   8 
 25 Castillo, Andrew          10 East Hartfor             39.23   1 
 26 Holmes, Malcolm           11 Glastonbury              39.33   8 
 27 Johnson, Micah            10 Ledyard High             39.37   9 
 28 Casale, Brian             09 Southington              39.39   3 
 29 Pullium, Alex             09 Torrington H             39.46   1 
 30 Bajwa, Harjit             09 Tolland                  39.47  10 
 30 Dennis, Daryle-Michael    11 Danbury High             39.47   5 
 32 Faison, Bashaun           09 Wilby High S             39.50  11 
 33 Byrd, Dartanyen           09 Crosby                   39.51   8 
 34 Tolo, Julian              09 Shelton High             39.54   8 
 35 Hoang, Josh               10 Naugatuck                39.93   6 
 36 Ayer, Nick                09 Griswold Hig             40.10   7 
 37 Lorinsky, Michael         10 Norwich Free             40.15   3 
 38 Mitchell, David           10 Wm, Hall                 40.16  10 
 39 Sanchez, Jesse            11 Amity                    40.18   9 
 40 Siuta, Andrew             09 Farmington               40.29   5 
 41 Varney, Nick              10 Ellington                40.36   1 
 41 Arons, Mike               10 Wm, Hall                 40.36   7 
 43 McConville, Joe           10 Glastonbury              40.39   5 
 44 Bradbury, Nate            09 Stonington H             40.58  12 
 45 Turner, James             09 Plainfield H             40.60   6 
 45 Arvidson, Rich            10 Lewis Mills              40.60   4 
 47 Modzelewski, Sam          11 East Lyme                40.70   2 
 48 Coutermarsh, Nate         10 Amity                    40.75   7 
 49 Prime, John               10 Oliver Wolco             40.77   2 
 50 Rose, Travis              10 West Haven H             40.91   8 
 51 McCarthy, Connor          11 Bristol Cent             40.93   5 
 52 Myers, Markyle            11 Wilbur Cross             41.05   7 
 53 Warren, Lucas             09 Woodstock Ac             41.11   3 
 54 Eppley, Brent             10 Darien                   41.18   5 
 55 Cooper, Storm             11 Farmington               41.21   5 
 56 Poole, Brian              11 Branford Hig             41.23   4 
 57 Genz, Craig               11 Woodland Reg             41.30   2 
 58 Lockhart, Allister        09 New Fairfiel             41.43   6 
 59 Logan, Travis             10 Naugatuck                41.46   3 
 60 Chong, Jemaine            11 Weaver HS                41.54   8 
 61 Creta, Alec               12 Fairfield Pr             41.66   2 
 62 Cowell, Nick              09 PlattTech                41.80   3 
 63 Huntt, Shaquah            09 Daniel Hand              41.84   1 
 64 Chambers, D'Vonte         11 Notre Dame H             41.91  10 
 65 Williams, Marcus          09 Stratford HI             42.00   2 
 66 Chan, Kevin               10 Fitch                    42.02   4 
 67 Bromfield, Blaine         10 Hamden High              42.20  11 
 68 Nourie, Kevin             09 Griswold Hig             42.23   7 
 69 Bess, Amihr               12 Notre Dame H             42.34   7 
 70 Myers, Henry              09 Cheney Tech              42.48   4 
 71 England, Steve            09 PlattTech                42.56   6 
 72 Wagner, David             09 Stonington H             42.83   3 
 73 Springer, Sam             09 Cheney Tech              43.14   1 
 74 Mesquita, Kevin           11 Danbury High             43.35   4 
 75 Karbassioon, Arrian       09 Cheshire Hig             43.84   9 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fitzsimons, Chris         10 Hamden High            1:23.08  
  2 Marriott, Matt            09 Staples                1:23.39  
  3 Smith, Alex               09 Weaver HS              1:24.69  
  4 Walton, Josh              09 A.I. Prince            1:25.10  
  5 Rose, Chris               10 Classical Ma           1:26.33  
  6 Cocco, John               10 Amity                  1:26.56  
  7 Cowan, Rudy               09 A.I. Prince            1:26.89  
  8 Kelly, Patrick            11 Farmington             1:27.14  
  9 Esposito, Kevin           10 Ledyard High           1:27.36  
 10 Wilson, Kevin             09 Glastonbury            1:27.67  
 11 Knight, Willis            09 Classical Ma           1:28.20  
 12 Kortsep, Matthew          10 North Haven            1:28.53  
 13 Shogren, Austin           10 Norwich Free           1:29.82  
 14 Higgins, Boothe           09 Ledyard High           1:30.06  
 15 Longo, Dante              10 Plainfield H           1:30.13  
 16 Keating, Chris            09 Fitch                  1:30.19  
 17 Eschner, William          09 Bristol Cent           1:30.49  
 18 Arute, Paul               09 Tolland                1:30.67  
 19 Whiston, Colin            09 Woodstock Ac           1:30.85  
 20 Kilpatrick, Colin         10 East Catholi           1:30.90  
 21 Fritsch, Sean             10 East Catholi           1:30.98  
 22 Adams, Tom                09 East Lyme              1:31.23  
 23 Ayer, Alex                10 Farmington             1:31.47  
 24 Vitti, Josh               11 Hamden High            1:31.52  
 25 Lauritzen, Kyle           09 Amity                  1:31.57  
 26 O'Brien, Vin              09 Shelton High           1:31.61  
 26 Kronenberger, Jason       10 Xavier                 1:31.61  
 28 Ayer, Nick                09 Griswold Hig           1:31.76  
 29 Lapointe, Ray             09 Thomaston Hi           1:31.86  
 30 Carroll, James            09 Darien                 1:32.11  
 31 Raha, Sanjay              09 Cheshire Hig           1:32.13  
 32 Mullin, Harry             09 Wm, Hall               1:32.33  
 33 Guiliani, Bobby           09 Shelton High           1:32.49  
 34 Massaro, Marcus           09 Lyman Hall H           1:32.65  
 35 Clarke, Nelson            09 Conard High            1:33.03  
 36 Philips, Tom              10 Daniel Hand            1:33.08  
 36 Rouillard, Kyle           09 Plainfield H           1:33.08  
 38 LaRocca, Matthew          09 Ellington              1:33.12  
 39 Mahabamunge, Banuka       11 Crosby                 1:33.32  
 40 Magavero, Nick            10 Fitch                  1:33.41  
 41 Baker, William            11 Ellington              1:33.43  
 42 Silver, Jacob             09 Thomaston Hi           1:33.63  
 43 Hall, Dan                 09 Derby High S           1:33.70  
 44 gilmore, ryan             10 Weston                 1:33.93  
 45 Schinis, Phillip          09 Career High            1:34.32  
 46 Glynn, Eric               09 Wm, Hall               1:34.45  
 47 Cuffley, Kieran           09 Stratford HI           1:34.89  
 48 McCormack, Pat            10 New Fairfiel           1:34.92  
 49 Pelligrinelli, Scott      11 Glastonbury            1:34.99  
 50 Pereira, Johnie           11 Wilby High S           1:35.05  
 51 Roy, Brandon              09 Bristol East           1:35.14  
 52 Davis, Chandler           11 University H           1:35.26  
 53 Nayden, Robert            09 Fairfield Pr           1:35.41  
 54 Vecca, Joe                09 Bristol Cent           1:35.65  
 55 Gill, Sean                10 Darien                 1:35.90  
 56 Kinney, Robert            10 Wilbur Cross           1:36.86  
 57 kiviat, nick              10 Weston                 1:36.95  
 58 Kuvalanka, Nick           11 East Lyme              1:37.23  
 59 Hathaway, Jarrie          09 Kennedy                1:37.36  
 60 Flynn, Joseph             11 Branford Hig           1:38.28  
 60 Sellon, Dan               09 Staples                1:38.28  
 62 Moore, Alex               10 St. Bernard            1:38.70  
 63 Moran, Chase              11 Norwich Free           1:38.93  
 64 Soltis, Nick              11 Lyman Hall H           1:39.59  
 65 Gargiulo, Mike            09 Cheshire Hig           1:39.85  
 66 Pugliese, David           12 Xavier                 1:40.16  
 67 McLaughlin, Kyle          09 Naugatuck              1:40.37  
 68 Rivera, Joshua            11 Crosby                 1:41.87  
 69 Henry, Chris              11 Cheney Tech            1:45.77  
 70 Wai, Brian                10 Daniel Hand            1:46.61  
 71 Phan, James               11 Derby High S           1:47.49  
 72 Dougherty, Kevin          09 Fairfield Pr           1:50.49  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loxsom, Cas               09 Wilbur Cross           2:27.79  
  2 Hrezi, Mohamed            09 Naugatuck              2:37.86  
  3 Trares, Josh              09 Tolland                2:39.01  
  4 Bhatt, Michael            09 Amity                  2:39.49  
  5 Pajor, Ryan               11 Glastonbury            2:39.84  
  6 Hill, Andrew              10 Bacon Academ           2:39.91  
  7 Marsh, Bryan              09 Conard High            2:39.94  
  8 Porizky, Josh             09 Fitch                  2:40.23  
  9 bloom, james              10 Weston                 2:40.71  
 10 Murphy, Tyler             10 Woodland Reg           2:41.02  
 11 Sawyer, Jared             10 Farmington             2:41.60  
 12 Gerosa, George            09 Branford Hig           2:42.12  
 13 Shirvell, James           10 Fitch                  2:43.14  
 14 Rodriguez, Chris          09 A.I. Prince            2:43.90  
 15 Carrasco, Edgar           09 Xavier                 2:44.54  
 16 Russell, Kevin            09 Danbury High           2:45.24  
 17 Rodriguez, Marcos         10 Tolland                2:45.76  
 18 Reynolds, Christopher     10 Suffield Hig           2:45.79  
 19 Duprey, Mike              11 Bristol Cent           2:46.32  
 20 Margius, Andrew           09 Notre Dame H           2:47.17  
 21 Crouse, Steve             10 Ellington              2:47.45  
 22 McGrane, Bryan            10 Southington            2:47.55  
 23 Spellman, Shane           09 Norwich Free           2:47.77  
 24 Gee, Justin               11 Hamden High            2:47.86  
 25 Casiglio, Kyle            10 Shelton High           2:48.00  
 26 Crevoiserat, Scott        11 Glastonbury            2:48.06  
 27 Florian, Holland          09 Southington            2:48.20  
 28 McCambley, Will           09 Staples                2:48.71  
 29 Pristouris, Chris         09 Danbury High           2:49.10  
 30 Sardo, Geoff              09 Seymour                2:49.31  
 31 Beland, Matthew           11 Amity                  2:49.52  
 32 Zorfas, Sam               10 Staples                2:49.68  
 33 Chase, Mike               09 St. Paul Chs           2:49.71  
 34 Ryskowski, Paul           09 Bristol Cent           2:50.06  
 35 Howie, Kevin              09 Ledyard High           2:50.50  
 36 Foley, James              09 Shelton High           2:51.11  
 37 Agnello, Kevin            09 Stonington H           2:52.10  
 38 Annelli, John             11 Xavier                 2:52.66  
 39 Beausoliel, Brad          09 Plainfield H           2:52.84  
 40 Muller, John              09 Daniel Hand            2:53.05  
 41 vento, stephen            11 Weston                 2:53.68  
 42 Stockwell, John           10 Wm, Hall               2:54.24  
 43 Crnic, Steve              11 New Fairfiel           2:54.27  
 44 Kelleher, Brian           10 Ellington              2:54.31  
 45 Agostino, Tyler           11 Fairfield Pr           2:54.78  
 46 Bogie, Cam                09 Darien                 2:55.86  
 47 Bennett, Brian            11 Fairfield Pr           2:55.94  
 48 Ferguson, Brandon         11 Hamden High            2:58.27  
 49 Lampron, Jonathan         09 Thomaston Hi           2:58.43  
 50 Leighton, Ed              11 Norwich Free           2:58.66  
 51 Dextradeur, Thomas        11 Branford Hig           2:58.78  
 52 Sanchez, Jon              09 St. Paul Chs           2:59.47  
 53 Landock, John             09 Guilford Hig           2:59.73  
 54 Duncan, Jonathan          09 Thomaston Hi           3:01.51  
 55 Sizemore, Evan            10 Naugatuck              3:01.93  
 56 Coll, Gabe                09 Wm, Hall               3:05.19  
 57 Tiedemann, Kurt           11 Mark Sheehan           3:07.82  
 58 Munoz, Carlos             11 Crosby                 3:08.42  
 59 Reyes, Jose               11 Kennedy                3:09.06  
 60 Owino, Peter              09 Crosby                 3:11.03  
 61 soto, quanndel            11 Capital Prep           3:15.77  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 piscatelli, steve         10 Weston                 4:25.68  
  2 Trofa, Adam               09 Amity                  4:29.05  
  3 Laemel, Ryan              10 Amity                  4:29.77  
  4 McGuire, Ryan             09 Notre Dame H           4:31.51  
  5 Dextradeur, Robert        09 Branford Hig           4:34.07  
  6 Nestor, Sean              09 Daniel Hand            4:38.09  
  7 Hrezi, Mohamed            09 Naugatuck              4:38.76  
  8 Haff, Andrew              11 Daniel Hand            4:38.82  
  9 Rog, Connor               12 Fairfield Pr           4:39.86  
 10 Fowler, Bryan             11 Tolland                4:41.46  
 11 Krell, Jon                09 Farmington             4:42.49  
 12 Hunter, Vos               11 Norwich Free           4:43.50  
 13 Greco, Nico               10 Northwest Ca           4:44.09  
 14 Gagliardi, Connor         09 Tolland                4:44.34  
 15 Whitney, Ken              09 Conard High            4:44.50  
 16 Hammond, Ryan             09 Xavier                 4:44.94  
 17 Ferraro, Steven           10 Hewlett High           4:46.48  
 18 Moreillo, Nick            12 Naugatuck              4:47.83  
 19 Ryskowski, Paul           09 Bristol Cent           4:48.43  
 20 VanAlsten, Craig          10 East Lyme              4:48.44  
 21 Lukashenko, Sergey        09 Cheshire Hig           4:48.53  
 22 Duprey, Mike              11 Bristol Cent           4:49.10  
 23 Lipsman, Jeff             11 Wm, Hall               4:49.14  
 24 Hubbell, Patrick          10 North Haven            4:49.46  
 25 Murphy, Samuel            10 Glastonbury            4:49.53  
 26 Cramond, Anthony          09 Fairfield Pr           4:49.78  
 27 Copas, Allen              11 Lyman Hall H           4:49.99  
 28 sloan, max                09 Weston                 4:50.18  
 29 Bak, Joe                  09 Bristol East           4:50.59  
 30 O'Heron, Danny            10 Torrington H           4:50.84  
 31 Rooke, Tyler              09 East Catholi           4:51.27  
 32 Massad, Joe               09 St. Bernard            4:51.80  
 33 Scheibenflug, Tyler       10 Wolcott High           4:51.86  
 34 Tran, Kevin               11 Hamden High            4:51.89  
 35 Corona, John              10 Xavier                 4:52.20  
 36 Hannigan-Penda, Michael   10 East Catholi           4:53.88  
 37 Dorsey, Keith             11 Mark Sheehan           4:55.51  
 38 Emard, Nick               10 Griswold Hig           4:56.31  
 39 Heinimann, Mike           09 Guilford Hig           4:57.78  
 40 Akkerman, Yoni            10 Hamden High            4:59.93  
 41 Shnipes, Jason            11 Shelton High           5:00.04  
 42 McGowan, Mike             11 Guilford Hig           5:00.28  
 43 Wells, Josh               11 Shelton High           5:00.93  
 44 doss-gollins, james       11 Wilbur Cross           5:01.11  
 45 Tagen, Chase              10 Staples                5:01.83  
 46 Miner, Tom                10 Norwich Free           5:01.95  
 47 Soeller, Peter            10 Fitch                  5:04.42  
 48 Polsonetti, Basil         11 Ledyard High           5:10.54  
 49 Duignan, Kevin            10 Stonington H           5:11.72  
 50 Luongo, Pat               09 Darien                 5:12.41  
 51 Helitzer, Adam            10 Wm, Hall               5:12.95  
 52 Itturino, Anthony         10 Capital Prep           5:30.60  
 53 Deschenes, Rick           10 Classical Ma           5:30.67  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bendtsen, Chris           10 Wolcott High           9:34.13  
  2 McGuire, Ryan             09 Notre Dame H           9:43.07  
  3 Stoliker, Richard         09 Shelton High           9:44.44  
  4 Walshak, Ken              11 St. Anthony'           9:44.95  
  5 Cotton, Dave              10 Daniel Hand            9:53.76  
  6 Nestor, Dan               11 Daniel Hand            9:54.69  
  7 Marsh, Bryan              09 Conard High            9:55.78  
  8 Cherkis, Robert           09 St. Anthony'           9:57.10  
  9 Reynolds, Christopher     10 Suffield Hig          10:00.45  
 10 Chapman, Chris            10 Fitch                 10:04.11  
 11 Cohen, Neil               11 Hewlett High          10:05.75  
 12 Oliveira, Pablo           09 Wilby High S          10:06.36  
 13 McWeeney, Ehrin           09 Shelton High          10:15.90  
 14 Moreillo, Nick            12 Naugatuck             10:23.71  
 15 Crouse, Steve             10 Ellington             10:24.01  
 16 Francoeur, Daniel         10 Conard High           10:24.05  
 17 Chase, Greg               09 Bristol East          10:25.10  
 18 Khalil, John              09 East Catholi          10:25.23  
 19 Lemon, Nicholas           10 Xavier                10:26.41  
 20 Harrison, James           09 Amity                 10:26.78  
 21 Miller, Nick              09 Norwich Free          10:28.76  
 22 LaFontaine, Trevor        11 Tolland               10:29.58  
 23 Olsen, Gabe               10 Thomaston Hi          10:29.77  
 24 Whiting, John             09 Northwest Ca          10:29.80  
 25 Dinnan, Matt              11 Hamden High           10:37.66  
 26 Shipman, Daniel           10 Glastonbury           10:43.15  
 27 Ludlam, Ryan              10 Fitch                 10:51.84  
 28 Albert, Zack              10 Southington           10:55.60  
 29 Lupoli, Tom               12 Mark Sheehan          10:57.38  
 30 Beausoliel, Brad          09 Plainfield H          10:58.75  
 31 Solinsky, Brian           09 Wm, Hall              11:01.53  
 32 Saksa, Tommy              09 Seymour               11:01.64  
 33 Marchand, Matt            11 Guilford Hig          11:10.95  
 34 Cramond, Anthony          09 Fairfield Pr          11:11.24  
 35 Lang, David               09 Glastonbury           11:12.29  
 36 Hubbell, Patrick          10 North Haven           11:16.79  
 37 Weller, Sam               09 Staples               11:27.02  
 38 Kaestli, Matt             10 Staples               11:43.24  
 39 Almonte, Nick             09 Seymour               11:54.43  
 40 Wildgoose, Jeremy         11 Woodstock Ac          11:54.80  
 41 Manginelli, Layne         09 Lyman Hall H          12:30.31  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Geoff              09 North Haven             7.99q      7.99q  5 
  2 Johnson, Trevor           10 Glastonbury             8.09q      8.09q  1 
  3 Kelly, Chris              09 Southington             8.10q      8.10q  7 
  4 Forrest, Tim              10 Daniel Hand             8.17q      8.17q  2 
  5 Beaulieu-Jones, Brendin   09 East Catholi            8.18q      8.18q  3 
  6 Brown, Steven             09 North Haven             8.22q      8.22q  3 
  7 Mercier, Alex             10 Woodstock Ac            8.25q      8.25q  4 
  8 Sims, Keenen              10 Hamden High             8.27       8.27   8 
  9 Noble, Mikkell            10 A.I. Prince             8.32       8.32   7 
 10 Myles, Naheem             09 Bloomfield H            8.37       8.37   8 
 11 Melendez, Juan            09 Fitch                   8.41       8.41   4 
 12 Zhang, Yitao              09 Amity                   8.42       8.42   1 
 13 Pruden, Devon             11 Wilby High S            8.44       8.44   2 
 14 Chaffiotte, JP            10 Daniel Hand             8.48       8.48   4 
 15 Blades, Justin            09 Griswold Hig            8.56       8.56   3 
 16 Curry, Tim                10 Woodstock Ac            8.57       8.57   2 
 17 Hoxha, Andi               09 Bristol Cent            8.58       8.58   1 
 17 Desjardins, Garrett       09 Plainfield H            8.58       8.58   1 
 19 Pratt, Sean               09 Farmington              8.60       8.60   7 
 20 Ndikumana, Hakeem         09 Shelton High            8.65       8.65   8 
 21 Nunez, Chris              10 Tolland                 8.66       8.66   5 
 22 Turegano, Felipe          09 Staples                 8.67       8.67   6 
 23 Campbell, Andre F         09 Weaver HS               8.70       8.70   2 
 23 Fowler, Brandon           10 Woodland Reg            8.70       8.70   6 
 25 Springer, Sam             09 Cheney Tech             8.72       8.72   1 
 26 Zaniewski, Max            10 Amity                   8.73       8.73   2 
 27 Brantley, Jaquann         10 Career High             8.81       8.81   7 
 28 Flynn, Joseph             11 Branford Hig            8.89       8.89   5 
 29 Perron, Evan              11 East Lyme               8.93       8.93   3 
 30 Pannone, Jesse            09 East Haven H            8.94       8.94   5 
 31 Clarke, Joel              11 Hillhouse HS            8.99       8.99   6 
 32 Shogbola, Lanre           11 Hillhouse HS            9.09       9.09   5 
 33 Reutter, Scott            10 Stratford HI            9.10       9.10   1 
 34 Reddington, Joe           10 Naugatuck               9.12       9.12   4 
 35 Walls, Kellsey            09 Glastonbury             9.17       9.17   8 
 36 Cross, Robert             10 Staples                 9.20       9.20   7 
 37 Gorgone, Nathan           10 Windham High            9.21       9.21   4 
 38 Fuhrman, Jay              10 Farmington              9.23       9.23   2 
 39 Koran, Victor             10 Lyman Hall H            9.42       9.42   3 
 40 Dowd, Bill                11 East Lyme               9.44       9.44   8 
 41 Cuppernull, Pat           09 Cheshire Hig            9.60       9.60   7 
 42 DeSimone, Ben             09 Bristol East            9.63       9.63   6 
 43 Varkal, Cody              11 Bristol East            9.85       9.85   8 
 44 Turner, James             09 Plainfield H            9.86       9.86   5 
 45 Gill, Sean                10 Darien                 10.08      10.08   7 
 46 Banker, Chris             10 Griswold Hig           10.14      10.14   3 
 47 Flynn, Nicholas           10 Xavier                 10.25      10.25   6 
 48 Londregan, TJ             09 St. Bernard            10.33      10.33   6 
 49 Bennett, Matt             10 Mark Sheehan           10.41      10.41   5 
 50 Roy, geof                 11 Stonington H           10.59      10.59   4 
 51 Watkins, Julian           09 Bloomfield H           12.15      12.15   8 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Chris              09 Southington               7.87  
  2 Johnson, Trevor           10 Glastonbury               7.89  
  3 Beaulieu-Jones, Brendin   09 East Catholi              8.04  
  4 Brown, Geoff              09 North Haven               8.08  
  5 Forrest, Tim              10 Daniel Hand               8.10  
  6 Mercier, Alex             10 Woodstock Ac              8.22  
  6 Brown, Steven             09 North Haven               8.22  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weaver HS                                           1:33.57   6 
     1) Cousley, Richard 09             2) Earlington, Shane 09           
     3) Barnaby, Daundre 09             4) Chong, Jemaine 11              
     5) Eugene, Brent 09                6)                                
  2 Northwest Catholic High S                           1:35.58   6 
     1) Jasper, Alden 10                2) Jackson, Trenton 10            
     3) Siegel, Ryan 10                 4) Kennedy, Eric 10               
     5) Benanti, James 10               6)                                
  3 Wm Hall                                             1:37.52   5 
     1) Bryd, Ned 09                    2) Rosario, Jacob 11              
     3) Sundt, Braden 09                4) Stein, Adam 10                 
     5) Carnes, Robert 10               6) Horowitz, Ben 10               
  4 Hamden High School                                  1:37.75   5 
     1) Moye, Tevin 10                  2) Bromfield, Blaine 10           
     3) Abraham, Barry 10               4) Hoyt, Brent 09                 
     5) Hu, Dave 12                     6)                                
  5 Farmington                                          1:37.79   4 
     1) Ayer, Alex 10                   2) Jones, Andrew 09               
     3) Kelly, Patrick 11               4) Sawyer, Jared 10               
     5) Pratt, Sean 09                  6) Cooper, Storm 11               
  6 Cheshire High School                                1:38.01   6 
     1) Schrier, Greg 09                2) Connolly, Ryan 10              
     3) Wright, Marcus 09               4) Gagliardi, Joe 09              
     5) Chakraborty, Ayan 09            6) Steller, Paul 09               
  7 Wilby High School                                   1:38.96   5 
     1) Boyle, David 10                 2) Faison, Bashaun 09             
     3) Pruden, Devon 11                4) Lopez, Chris 10                
  8 Bristol Eastern                                     1:39.66   4 
     1) Rokasa, Phil 11                 2) White, Cory 11                 
     3) Ciccarelli, Allan 09            4) Pastyrnak, Alan 09             
     5) Varkal, Cody 11                 6) Shanahan, Brian 09             
  9 Daniel Hand                                         1:39.84   5 
     1) Forrest, Tim 10                 2) Lyon, Alex 11                  
     3) Cahill, Cameron 09              4) Nappo, Andrew 09               
     5) Ackerman, Nik 12                6)                                
 10 Ledyard High School                                 1:40.04   4 
     1) Julue, Abe 10                   2) Saccomano, Sam 09              
     3) Johnson, Micah 10               4) Jackson, Nate 09               
     5) Sebastian, Dawayne 11           6) Adcock, Ashlen 10              
 11 East Haven H.S.                                     1:40.06   4 
     1) Sandella, Anthony 10            2) Young, Chris 10                
     3) Gallo, Jesse 11                 4) Maldonado, Emilio 10           
     5) Wynne, John 11                  6) Pannone, Jesse 09              
 12 Crosby                                              1:40.31   6 
     1) White, Isaac 10                 2) Ojoe, Dion 09                  
     3) Cunningham, Jerome 09           4) Small, Dion 10                 
     5) White, Iseral 10                6)                                
 13 East Catholic High School                           1:40.81   2 
     1) Arfanis, Brian 09               2) Fitzgerald, Robert 10          
     3) Morrison, Tre 11                4) Bernier, Scott 09              
     5) Ssali, Cedric 10                6)                                
 14 Staples                                             1:40.88   4 
     1) Hennessy, Jack 10               2) Kliegman, Aaron 10             
     3) Henry, Josh 09                  4) Sellon, Dan 09                 
     5) Oliva, Raul 10                  6) Silver, Wes 11                 
 15 Stratford High School                               1:42.37   3 
     1) craigwell, Anthony 09           2) Williams, Marcus 09            
     3) Cuffley, Kieran 09              4) eyerman, Eric 09               
     5) Velarde, Marc 11                6)                                
 16 Shelton High School                                 1:42.50   4 
     1) Spaulding, Ryan 09              2) St.George, Dan 10              
     3) Gaskins, Josh 10                4) Ndikumana, Hakeem 09           
     5) Johnson, Thomas 10              6)                                
 17 East Hartford                                       1:42.86   1 
     1) Wortham, Marquis 10             2) Ricketts, Tysean 11            
     3) Castillo, Andrew 10             4) Holmes, Jaquan 10              
 18 Conard High School                                  1:43.02   2 
     1) Lucey, Roman 10                 2) Chase, Samuel 10               
     3) Torsielo, Michael 09            4) Sinatro, Trent 10              
 18 Windham High School                                 1:43.02   2 
     1) Hill, Brandon 11                2) Aidoo, Yaw 10                  
     3) Sadlon, JD 10                   4) Gorgone, Nathan 10             
     5) Gumbs, James 09                 6) Quinn, Andrew 11               
 20 Bristol Central                                     1:43.60   3 
     1) Bermudez, Jonathan 09           2) Maynard, Matt 10               
     3) Tacinelli, Justin 09            4) Singleton, Tyler 10            
     5) Martinez, Elliot 09             6) Stolfi, Vinnie 09              
 21 Ellington                                           1:43.67   2 
     1) Oliwa, Alex 12                  2) Feldman, Gary 10               
     3) Gordon, Mike 09                 4) Mocadlo, Ryan 09               
     5) Patrick, David 09               6)                                
 22 Bloomfield HS                                       1:44.56   1 
     1) Crooks, Dovin 09                2) Andreson, Andre 11             
     3) Myles, Naheem 09                4) Wells, Warren 10               
 23 Fitch HS                                            1:44.81   3 
     1) Keating, Chris 09               2) Melendez, Juan 09              
     3) Quinones, Dan 09                4) Chan, Kevin 10                 
     5) Phillips, Michael 12            6) Duyan, Al Jerome 10            
 24 Southington High School                             1:45.75   3 
     1) Flodquist, Rich 09              2) Condren, Jake 09               
     3) Grzesczyk, Jordan 10            4) Casale, Brian 09               
     5) Csinsi, Eric 10                 6) Hotchkiss, Chris 09            
 25 Mark Sheehan                                        1:47.18   1 
     1) Bennett, Chris 12               2) Pegg, Marshall 10              
     3) Mazumdar, Neel 09               4) Wassmer, Ron 11                
     5) Somers, Jack 11                 6)                                
 26 Newington High School                               1:47.24   1 
     1) Avenoso, John-Paul 11           2) Shea, Conor 11                 
     3) Savlok, Zack 09                 4) Wacht, Peter 11                
     5) James, Quintan 11               6) Kostk, Michael 12              
 27 St. Paul Chs                                        1:49.01   2 
     1) Chase, Mike 09                  2) Sanchez, Jon 09                
     3) Perleche, Dante 09              4) Pszcola, Conrad 10             
     5) Lombardi, Jay 10                6)                                
 -- Naugatuck                                                DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) Hoang, Josh 10                  2) O'Brien, Tom 12                
     3) Haylett, Jonathan 11            4) Ganavage, Justin 09            
     5) Rodrigues, Peter 10             6)                                
 -- Seymour                                                  DQ   3  Interference
     1) Soracco, Ryan 09                2) Cheh, Adam 09                  
     3) Searles, Taylor 10              4) Shugrue, Connor 10             
     5) Luby, Ryan 10                   6)                                
 -- Kennedy                                                  DQ   6  Break In Violation
     1) Naraine, Ronald 09              2) Carter, Keith 09               
     3) Hathaway, Jarrie 09             4) Parks, Hasan 09                
     5) France, Xavier 11               6)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodland Regional                                   3:35.18   6 
     1) Murphy, Tyler 10                2) Fowler, Brandon 10             
     3) Duda, Bryan 09                  4) Favoccia, Zak 09               
     5) Savvidou, Chriss 10             6)                                
  2 Hillhouse HS                                        3:37.08   4 
     1) Brown, Kaheem 09                2) Clarke, Joel 11                
     3) Swoope, Jamul 09                4) Shogbola, Lanre 11             
  3 Ledyard High School                                 3:38.08   6 
     1) Hewett, Fred 09                 2) Esposito, Kevin 10             
     3) Higgins, Boothe 09              4) Philpot, Chase 10              
     5) Howie, Kevin 09                 6) Curtin, Sean 11                
  4 North Haven High School                             3:38.77   5 
     1) Brown, Steven 09                2) Harris, J.P. 10                
     3) Kortsep, Matthew 10             4) Brown, Geoff 09                
  5 Tolland                                             3:38.86   5 
     1) Carr, Alex 10                   2) Jacques, Mike 10               
     3) Arute, Paul 09                  4) Bombard, Taylor 10             
     5) King, Ryan 09                   6)                                
  6 Mark Sheehan                                        3:41.03   5 
     1) Szeligowski, Vincent 10         2) Doehr, Justin 11               
     3) Averill, Robert 11              4) Dorsey, Keith 11               
     5) Wassmer, Ron 11                 6)                                
  7 Seymour                                             3:41.47   6 
     1) Kassay, Joe 09                  2) Sardo, Geoff 09                
     3) Sharnick, Garrett 09            4) Roman, Josh 09                 
     5) Zgraggen, Craig 09              6) Shugrue, Connor 10             
  8 Glastonbury High School                             3:42.29   5 
     1) Udi, Adam 09                    2) Goff, Cameron 10               
     3) Wilson, Kevin 09                4) Ramos, Will 11                 
     5) McConville, Joe 10              6)                                
  9 Fitch HS                                            3:42.53   6 
     1) Matzdorff, Jeff 10              2) Williams, Phil 09              
     3) Magavero, Nick 10               4) Shirvell, James 10             
     5) Parsons, Anthony 09             6) Porizky, Josh 09               
 10 Wilbur Cross                                        3:43.10   4 
     1) Llanot, luis 09                 2) McLean, andrew 09              
     3) cuevas, joedan 10               4) Nwachuku, Yugo 09              
     5) Jones, Brydel 10                6)                                
 11 Thomaston High                                      3:43.62   3 
     1) Irizarry, Eric 10               2) Duncan, Jonathan 09            
     3) Lampron, Jonathan 09            4) Famigletti, Brian 09           
     5) Fenwick, Blake 11               6) O'Connor, Billy 12             
 12 East Catholic High School                           3:44.59   5 
     1) Cagna, Nick 10                  2) Kilpatrick, Colin 10           
     3) Fritsch, Sean 10                4) Kosis, Kevin 10                
     5) Fitzgerald, Robert 10           6)                                
 13 Weaver HS                                           3:46.92   5 
     1) Clark, Yruy 09                  2) Brown, Monroe 10               
     3) Smith, Don 10                   4) Walker, Kishan 11              
     5) Dillon, Emanuel 09              6)                                
 14 Lyman Hall High School                              3:47.59   3 
     1) Oliviera, Adonis 11             2) Soltis, Nick 11                
     3) Fuentes, Victor 10              4) Massaro, Marcus 09             
 15 Bristol Central                                     3:48.93   3 
     1) Vecca, Joe 09                   2) Suchopar, Benjamin 09          
     3) Eschner, William 09             4) McCarthy, Connor 11            
     5) Greco, Josh 09                  6) Pelletier, Andrew 10           
 16 New Fairfield High School                           3:48.97   6 
     1) Cheng, Chris 11                 2) Hopper, Dan 09                 
     3) Lockhart, Allister 09           4) Raneri, John 10                
 17 Conard High School                                  3:49.47   4 
     1) Shepardson, Torrance 10         2) Torsielo, Michael 09           
     3) Ryan, Nick 11                   4) Known, Not Yet                 
     5) Lucey, Roman 10                 6)                                
 18 East Lyme                                           3:50.05   4 
     1) Adams, Tom 09                   2) Kuvalanka, Nick 11             
     3) White, Bobby 09                 4) Schunemann, Oliver 09          
     5) Smith, Pat 12                   6)                                
 19 Bristol Eastern                                     3:50.62   2 
     1) Plourde, Patrick 11             2) Roy, Brandon 09                
     3) Kaye, Kevin 09                  4) Rosa, Matt 09                  
     5) Burns, Garrett 09               6) Bossi, Jon 11                  
 20 Ellington                                           3:52.37   2 
     1) Bergeron, Joe 10                2) Friedman, Jake 10              
     3) Kelleher, Brian 10              4) Varney, Nick 10                
     5) LaRocca, Matthew 09             6) Sawamura, Adam 09              
 21 Hewlett High School                                 3:52.52   3 
     1) Adler, Bryan 09                 2) Chambers, Andrew 10            
     3) Letts, Lamar 12                 4) Odeh, Ali 09                   
     5) Tochterman, Gabe 09             6) Ferraro, Steven 10             
 22 Daniel Hand                                         3:53.93   4 
     1) Haff, Andrew 11                 2) Muller, James 09               
     3) Sawicki, Ryan 09                4) Philips, Tom 10                
     5) Coer, Brian 10                  6) Wai, Brian 10                  
 23 Farmington                                          3:54.52   2 
     1) Gibbs, Brendan 09               2) Schnurr, Scott 09              
     3) Siddiqui, Rohail 09             4) Siuta, Andrew 09               
     5) Fuhrman, Jay 10                 6)                                
 24 Crosby                                              3:57.21   1 
     1) Byrd, Dartanyen 09              2) Ireland, Shane 11              
     3) Rivera, Joshua 11               4) Cordero, Cordel 11             
 25 Wm Hall                                             3:58.44   3 
     1) Mitchell, David 10              2) Arons, Mike 10                 
     3) Ruiz, Xavier 11                 4) Rosenberg, Chris 09            
     5) Carnes, Robert 10               6) Mullin, Harry 09               
 26 Naugatuck                                           4:00.76   1 
     1) Reddington, Joe 10              2) Huffman, Ryan 10               
     3) Soares, Marcos 11               4) Logan, Travis 10               
     5) Liquori, Ralph 10               6) Gordon, Jake 09                
 27 East Haven H.S.                                     4:02.07   3 
     1) Maldonado, Carlos 11            2) Cordova, Klever 11             
     3) Wynne, John 11                  4) Jones, Ryan 10                 
 28 Cheshire High School                                4:09.96   4 
     1) Karbassioon, Arrian 09          2) Sacco, Ralph 09                
     3) Dhrupad, Nag 09                 4) Gozzo, Mike 09                 
     5) Gargiulo, Mike 09               6) Known, Not Yet                 
 29 Norwich Free Academy                                4:18.21   2 
     1) Andruskiewicz, Mason 09         2) Almeida, Antone 12             
     3) Black, Gage 11                  4) Gartley, Nick 10               
     5) Teixeira, Sam 11                6) Welsolek, Zachary 12           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamden High School                                  8:13.57  
     1) Dinnan, Matt 11                 2) Saba, Nick 10                  
     3) Fitzsimons, Chris 10            4) Whiting, Isiah 10              
     5) Tran, Kevin 11                  6)                                
  2 Shelton High School                                 8:20.66  
     1) O'Brien, Vin 09                 2) Stoliker, Richard 09           
     3) Guiliani, Bobby 09              4) Yamnicky, Robert 09            
     5) Casiglio, Kyle 10               6)                                
  3 Bristol Eastern                                     8:41.46  
     1) Bak, Joe 09                     2) DuPont, Chris 10               
     3) Chase, Greg 09                  4) Plourde, Patrick 11            
     5) Morneault, Scott 10             6) Bossi, Jon 11                  
  4 Naugatuck                                           8:46.18  
     1) Ganavage, Justin 09             2) Mashia, Thomas 11              
     3) Renzoni, Joey 09                4) Sizemore, Evan 10              
     5) Dorosh, Jeff 10                 6) Pereira, Joseph 09             
  5 Glastonbury High School                             8:47.20  
     1) Crevoiserat, Scott 11           2) Rodino, Mike 10                
     3) Murphy, Samuel 10               4) Lang, David 09                 
     5) Pajor, Ryan 11                  6)                                
  6 Weston                                              8:48.11  
     1) gilmore, ryan 10                2) vento, stephen 11              
     3) philpott, paul 11               4) sloan, max 09                  
     5) kiviat, nick 10                 6)                                
  7 Thomaston High                                      8:50.35  
     1) Famigletti, Brian 09            2) Giapponi, Mike 10              
     3) Olsen, Gabe 10                  4) Silver, Jacob 09               
     5) Johnson, Tim 09                 6) Fenwick, Blake 11              
  8 Staples                                             8:58.59  
     1) Gat, Tomer 09                   2) Fishman, Dan 09                
     3) Hart, Jack 09                   4) Roche, Jack 10                 
     5) Tagen, Chase 10                 6) Zorfas, Sam 10                 
  9 Northwest Catholic High S                           9:03.66  
     1) Greco, Nico 10                  2) Whiting, John 09               
     3) Peterson, Jack 12               4) Huehner, Dan 10                
 10 North Haven High School                             9:06.60  
     1) Jennings, Colby 11              2) Mackay, Casey 10               
     3) Dagliere, Brian 09              4) Harris, J.P. 10                
 11 Cheshire High School                                9:14.43  
     1) Montclair, Sam 09               2) Gozzo, Mike 09                 
     3) Lucchina, Josh 09               4) Sacco, Ralph 09                
     5) Cavanaugh, Patrick 09           6) Known, Not Yet                 
 12 Conard High School                                  9:17.80  
     1) Hambrecht, Neal 12              2) Gallops, Caleb 10              
     3) Wilson, Edward 12               4) Whitney, Ken 09                
     5) Hovey, Ryan 10                  6) Perron, Luke 11                
 13 Southington High School                             9:19.20  
     1) Doherty, Dave 09                2) Kaseta, Will 10                
     3) Vasile, Zack 10                 4) Cooke, John 09                 
     5) Brown, Tim 11                   6) Florian, Holland 09            
 14 Norwich Free Academy                                9:20.46  
     1) Morse, Evan 12                  2) Paro, Mitch 11                 
     3) Schaeffer, Emmett 11            4) O'Rourke, Patrick 10           
     5) Teixeira, Tom 09                6) Gartley, Nick 10               
 15 Fairfield Prep                                      9:23.43  
     1) Agostino, Tyler 11              2) Bennett, Brian 11              
     3) Davis, Greg 11                  4) Schloth, William 12            
     5) Stiller, John 10                6)                                
 16 Guilford High School                                9:26.31  
     1) Marchand, Matt 11               2) McGowan, Mike 11               
     3) Landock, John 09                4) Heinimann, Mike 09             
 17 Weaver HS                                           9:32.53  
     1) Rivera, Joseph 10               2) Brown, Monroe 10               
     3) Walker, Kishan 11               4) Smith, Don 10                  
 18 Lyman Hall High School                              9:32.86  
     1) Nigro, Greg 11                  2) Cornwall, Brent 12             
     3) Granucci, James 10              4) Laine, Aaron 10                
     5) Koran, Victor 10                6)                                
 19 Wm Hall                                             9:35.45  
     1) Goldman, David 10               2) Siegel, Ben 11                 
     3) Szafman, Garrett 11             4) Whitton, Kevin 11              
     5) Wyman, Andrew 10                6)                                
 20 Plainfield HS                                       9:36.07  
     1) Shabenas, Jake 11               2) Theriault, Nick 12             
     3) Meier, Joe 11                   4) Martin, Nate 11                
     5)                                 6) Wanico, Orion 12               
 21 Mark Sheehan                                        9:43.30  
     1) Tiedemann, Kurt 11              2) VanHeerden, Charl 12           
     3) Lupoli, Tom 12                  4) Fengler, Tim 12                
 22 Notre Dame High School                              9:51.36  
     1) Madar, Sean 10                  2) LaSella, Ryan 09               
     3) Campos, Kevin 12                4) Garfield, Dan 11               
     5) McNamara, Bryan 11              6) Jallat, Nick 10                
 23 Bloomfield HS                                       9:52.57  
     1) Alvarado, Luis 10               2) Esttlle, Kenneth 12            
     3) Patterson, Ryan 11              4) Conde, Jacob 10                
 24 Fitch HS                                            9:52.69  
     1) Olendorf, Alex 12               2) Kennedy, Nick 10               
     3) Harris, Kevin 10                4) Kistner, Scott 11              
     5) Havens, Josh 10                 6) Soeller, Peter 10              
 25 Ledyard High School                                 9:54.91  
     1) Curtin, Sean 11                 2) Mailhot, Adam 10               
     3) Coates, Corey 12                4) Whyte, Dylan 10                
     5) Hernandez, Nate 10              6) Polsonetti, Basil 11           
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                        3:39.68   6 
     1) Loxsom, Cas 09                  2) Whittington, Omar 09           
     3) Anderson, Tre 10                4) Thomas, Rashim 11              
     5) Nwachuku, Yugo 09               6)                                
  2 Hillhouse HS                                        3:43.75   6 
     1) Deserhnette, Steve 11           2) Turner, Chris 11               
     3) Brown, Kaheem 09                4) Swoope, Jamul 09               
  3 Hamden High School                                  3:44.71   6 
     1) Abraham, Barry 10               2) Sims, Keenen 10                
     3) Moye, Tevin 10                  4) Whiting, Isiah 10              
     5) Bailey, Lennox 11               6)                                
  4 Seymour                                             3:45.15   6 
     1) Pastore, Tony 09                2) Sharnick, Garrett 09           
     3) Roman, Josh 09                  4) Kassay, Joe 09                 
     5) Cheh, Adam 09                   6) Soracco, Ryan 09               
  5 Weston                                              3:47.34   5 
     1) aviner, josh 09                 2) block, adam 09                 
     3) philpott, paul 11               4) bloom, james 10                
     5) goldberg, matt 10               6)                                
  6 East Catholic High School                           3:47.99   5 
     1) Morrison, Tre 11                2) Kosis, Kevin 10                
     3) Beaulieu-Jones, Brendin 09      4) Kochanek, Reed 10              
     5) Arfanis, Brian 09               6)                                
  7 Tolland                                             3:48.13   5 
     1) Carr, Alex 10                   2) Bajwa, Harjit 09               
     3) Jacques, Mike 10                4) King, Ryan 09                  
     5) Nunez, Chris 10                 6) Trares, Josh 09                
  8 Cheshire High School                                3:48.63   5 
     1) Gagliardi, Joe 09               2) Wright, Marcus 09              
     3) Nag, Dhrupad 09                 4) Cavanaugh, Patrick 09          
     5) Steller, Paul 09                6)                                
  9 Amity                                               3:50.30   6 
     1) Zhang, Yitao 09                 2) Binkowski, Jay 09              
     3) Schwartz, Doron 09              4) Snyder-Spak, Andrew 09         
     5) Cocco, John 10                  6) Kernan, Brian 10               
 10 Southington High School                             3:52.52   4 
     1) Rodriquez, Evan 09              2) Walters, Ravin 10              
     3) Kelly, Chris 09                 4) McGrane, Bryan 10              
     5) Brown, Tim 11                   6) Condren, Jake 09               
 11 Weaver HS                                           3:53.98   6 
     1) Wilson, Andre 09                2) Campbell, Andre F 09           
     3) Rivera, Joseph 10               4) Smith, Alex 09                 
     5) Harrison, Xavier 10             6)                                
 12 Naugatuck                                           3:56.58   4 
     1) Roper III, Ralph 10             2) Haylett, Jonathan 11           
     3) McLaughlin, Kyle 09             4) Mashia, Thomas 11              
     5) Pereira, Joseph 09              6) Gordon, Jake 09                
 13 Stonington High                                     3:59.35   3 
     1) Agnello, Kevin 09               2) Bradbury, Nate 09              
     3) Skeens, Jordan 09               4) Johnson, Arrow 12              
     5) Fernandes, Alec 11              6)                                
 14 Staples                                             3:59.57   4 
     1) Kliegman, Aaron 10              2) Silver, Wes 11                 
     3) Pepin, Joseph 09                4) Ray, Raphael 11                
     5) McCambley, Will 09              6) Roche, Jack 10                 
 15 Wm Hall                                             4:00.38   4 
     1) Gordan, Noah 09                 2) Sundt, Braden 09               
     3) Jordan, Brandon 09              4) Franklin, Paul 10              
     5) Horowitz, Ben 10                6) Rosario, Jacob 11              
 16 Glastonbury High School                             4:01.29   1 
     1) Donsbough, Dave 10              2) Pelligrinelli, Scott 11        
     3) Rodino, Mike 10                 4) Jaconetta, Jamie 09            
     5) Walls, Kellsey 09               6) Ramos, Will 11                 
 17 Torrington High School                             x4:03.04   2 
     1) Boles, Tremain 12               2) Kruppa, Dylan 11               
     3) Spear, Dominek 09               4) O'Heron, Danny 10              
     5) Wright, Pat 09                  6) Young, Matthew 10              
 18 Woodland Regional                                   4:03.09   5 
     1) Menzies, Jesse 09               2) Plaskon, John 10               
     3) Favoccia, Zak 09                4) Duda, Bryan 09                 
     5) Genz, Craig 11                  6) Savvidou, Chriss 10            
 19 Bristol Eastern                                     4:03.52   2 
     1) Wheelock, Tyler 10              2) Rokasa, Phil 11                
     3) Pirruccio, Nick 09              4) DuPont, Chris 10               
     5) Morneault, Scott 10             6) Burns, Garrett 09              
 20 Thomaston High                                      4:04.11   4 
     1) Benoit, Ryan 10                 2) Boisvert, David 09             
     3) Irizarry, Eric 10               4) Lapointe, Ray 09               
     5) Hull, Travis 12                 6) O'Connor, Billy 12             
 21 Plainfield HS                                       4:04.82   1 
     1) Menneo, Donnell 10              2) Cote, Jon 09                   
     3) Vanase, Steve 09                4) Rouillard, Kyle 09             
     5) Longo, Dante 10                 6) Shabenas, Jake 11              
 22 Ledyard High School                                 4:04.90   1 
     1) Timmerman, Steve 10             2) Adcock, Ashlen 10              
     3) Johnson, Dexter 10              4) Bowles, Eric 10                
     5) Philpot, Chase 10               6)                                
 23 Newington High School                               4:04.94   3 
     1) Kilpatrick, John 10             2) Fonseca, Matt 11               
     3) Avenoso, John-Paul 11           4) Savlok, Zack 09                
     5) Shea, Conor 11                  6) Wacht, Peter 11                
 24 Lyman Hall High School                              4:06.57   4 
     1) Ceravolo, Bryan 09              2) Fuentes, Victor 10             
     3) Oliviera, Adonis 11             4) Nigro, Greg 11                 
 25 Ellington                                           4:06.91   3 
     1) Baker, William 11               2) Bergeron, Joe 10               
     3) Stephan, Matthew 10             4) Mocadlo, Ryan 09               
     5) Patrick, David 09               6) Sawamura, Adam 09              
 26 East Lyme                                           4:09.27   3 
     1) Ghirardi, Stavros 12            2) Egner, Tyler 10                
     3) White, Bobby 09                 4) Smith, Pat 12                  
     5) Yacovou, Greg 11                6) Modzelewski, Sam 11            
 27 Crosby                                              4:10.03   1 
     1) Small, Dion 10                  2) Cunningham, Jerome 09          
     3) White, Isaac 10                 4) Mahabamunge, Banuka 11         
 28 Bristol Central                                     4:11.20   1 
     1) Bermudez, Jonathan 09           2) Pelletier, Andrew 10           
     3) Stolfi, Vinnie 09               4) Martinez, Elliot 09            
     5) Cudo, Dan 11                    6)                                
 29 Daniel Hand                                         4:12.65   2 
     1) Cahill, Cameron 09              2) Magera, Gil 12                 
     3) Coer, Brian 10                  4) Cianfaglione, Mike 09          
     5) Muller, John 09                 6)                                
 30 North Haven High School                             4:14.67   2 
     1) Jennings, Colby 11              2) Hoffman, Justin 10             
     3) Mackay, Casey 10                4) Dagliere, Brian 09             
 31 Norwich Free Academy                                4:23.17   2 
     1) Teixeira, Tom 09                2) White, Stephen 10              
     3) Buckley, Ian 11                 4) Lorinsky, Michael 10           
     5) Skinner, Sean 10                6) Welsolek, Zachary 12           
 32 Fairfield Prep                                      4:25.22   3 
     1) Niche, Michael 12               2) Genuario, Andrew 11            
     3) Creta, Alec 12                  4) Nayden, Robert 09              
     5) Stiller, John 10                6)                                
 33 Fitch HS                                            4:25.43   2 
     1) Frazzo, Michael 11              2) Thornton, Adante 11            
     3) Havens, Josh 10                 4) Biekert, Brian 10              
     5) Hernandez, Jose 11              6) Wilson, Chance 11              
 34 Kennedy                                             4:25.52   1 
     1) France, Xavier 11               2) Barton, Paul 09                
     3) White, Aquintis 10              4) Reyes, Jose 11                 
     5) MaCormack, Mike 11              6)                                
 35 Mark Sheehan                                        4:31.26   3 
     1) Bennett, Matt 10                2) Mazumdar, Neel 09              
     3) VanHeerden, Charl 12            4) Fengler, Tim 12                
     5) Bennett, Chris 12               6)                                
 -- Shelton High School                                      DQ   5  Lane Violation
     1) Gaskins, Josh 10                2) Tolo, Julian 09                
     3) Johnson, Thomas 10              4) Yamnicky, Robert 09            
     5) St.George, Dan 10               6)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lamb, Matt                10 Crosby                 6-02.00  
  2 Casserini, Tom            09 New Fairfiel          J6-02.00  
  3 Roth, Bradley             09 Xavier                J6-02.00  
  4 Calamari, Cory            09 Fitch                 J6-02.00  
  5 Jeune, Matt               10 Notre Dame H           5-10.00  
  6 Sadowski, Tyler           09 Southington           J5-10.00  
  6 Shanahan, Brian           09 Bristol East          J5-10.00  
  8 Albert, Jimmy             09 North Haven            5-08.00  
  8 Hoxha, Andi               09 Bristol Cent           5-08.00  
 10 Sharpe, Quayshon          11 Branford Hig          J5-08.00  
 10 Siegel, Ryan              10 Northwest Ca          J5-08.00  
 10 Mackey, Evan              09 Wm, Hall              J5-08.00  
 13 Crooks, Dovin             09 Bloomfield H          J5-08.00  
 13 Desjardins, Garrett       09 Plainfield H          J5-08.00  
 -- Rouse, Evan               11 Windham High                NH  
 -- Bronko, Dan               11 Naugatuck                   NH  
 -- Coleman, Ben              09 Glastonbury                 NH  
 -- Soberal, Edgardo          10 Fairfield Pr                NH  
 -- Sharpe, Jeremy            10 Windham High                NH  
 -- Wilson, Josh              09 Crosby                      NH  
 -- DeSimone, Ben             09 Bristol East                NH  
 -- Williams, Amanze          11 Naugatuck                   NH  
 -- Alcide, Christopher       09 Bloomfield H                NH  
 -- Ilinski, Adrian           11 Lewis Mills                 NH  
 -- Zaniewski, Max            10 Amity                       NH  
 -- Flaherty, Brian           10 Fairfield Pr                NH  
 -- Blanck, Nyle              09 Amity                       NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crotta, Cole              09 Amity                 14-00.00  
  2 Calamari, Cory            09 Fitch                 13-06.00  
  3 Gibeault, Kevin           09 Woodstock Ac          13-00.00  
  3 Auger, Seth               09 Plainfield H          13-00.00  
  5 Roth, Bradley             09 Xavier                12-06.00  
  6 Fitch, Matthew            09 Norwich Free          12-00.00  
  7 Chandler, Paul            10 Staples              J12-00.00  
  8 Schell, Matt              09 Branford Hig          11-06.00  
  8 Stephan, Matthew          10 Ellington             11-06.00  
 10 Pasco, Joe                11 Lewis Mills          J11-06.00  
 10 Fitzpatrick, Josh         09 Woodland Reg         J11-06.00  
 10 Abrahams, Benjamin        10 Glastonbury          J11-06.00  
 13 Willen, Dan               10 Glastonbury           11-00.00  
 13 Rodrigues, Peter          10 Naugatuck             11-00.00  
 13 Blades, Justin            09 Griswold Hig          11-00.00  
 13 Fish, Joshua              10 Norwich Free          11-00.00  
 13 Dormevil, Kiki            09 Fairfield Pr          11-00.00  
 13 Luby, Ryan                10 Seymour               11-00.00  
 19 Young, Kyle               10 Plainfield H          10-00.00  
 19 Dwyer, T.J.               10 North Haven           10-00.00  
 19 McLaughlin, Bill          09 Daniel Hand           10-00.00  
 -- Fagnant, Jeffrey          09 Woodstock Ac                NH  
 -- Oliveto, John             11 Mark Sheehan                NH  
 -- Fekeita, Adam             11 Lyman Hall H                NH  
 -- Lucey, Connor             09 Xavier                      NH  
 -- Talboom, Kyle             11 Conard High                 NH  
 -- aviner, josh              09 Weston                      NH  
 -- Wright, Pat               09 Torrington H                NH  
 -- Somers, Jack              11 Mark Sheehan                NH  
 -- Duyan, Al Jerome          10 Fitch                       NH  
 -- Skeens, Jordan            09 Stonington H                NH  
 -- Lebron, Byron             10 Tolland                     NH  
 -- Remiszewski, Dave         09 Lyman Hall H                NH  
 -- Greco, Josh               09 Bristol Cent                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Orefice, Mike             09 Lewis Mills           21-02.00  
  2 Casoria, Kevin            09 Amity                 20-05.50  
  3 craigwell, Anthony        09 Stratford HI          20-05.00  
  4 Albert, Jimmy             09 North Haven           20-00.00  
  5 Afranie, Felix            10 Capital Prep          19-08.50  
  6 Hall, Dan                 09 Derby High S          19-08.00  
  7 Cohen, Dylan              10 Amity                 19-07.50  
  8 Rouse, Evan               11 Windham High          19-06.00  
  9 Jeune, Matt               10 Notre Dame H          19-03.00  
 10 Williams, Amanze          11 Naugatuck             19-01.00  
 11 Fitzpatrick, Josh         09 Woodland Reg          19-00.50  
 12 Singleton, Tyler          10 Bristol Cent          18-10.50  
 12 Randeau, Josh             11 Plainfield H          18-10.50  
 14 Marin, Orlando            09 Cheshire Hig          18-10.00  
 14 Mercier, Alex             10 Woodstock Ac          18-10.00  
 16 Hoffman, Justin           10 North Haven           18-09.00  
 17 Chomack, John             11 Wolcott High          18-08.50  
 17 Carter, Keith             09 Kennedy               18-08.50  
 19 Williams, Phil            09 Fitch                 18-06.50  
 19 Dormevil, Kiki            09 Fairfield Pr          18-06.50  
 19 Szeligowski, Vincent      10 Mark Sheehan          18-06.50  
 22 Henry, Josh               09 Staples               18-04.50  
 22 Elkins, Taylor            09 Griswold Hig          18-04.50  
 24 Ciccarelli, Allan         09 Bristol East          18-00.50  
 -- Chapis, Tyler             09 Bristol Cent                ND  
 -- Pegg, Marshall            10 Mark Sheehan                ND  
 -- Monk, Chris               09 Fairfield Pr                ND  
 -- Hull, Travis              12 Thomaston Hi                ND  
 -- Maldonado, Carlos         11 East Haven H                ND  
 -- Ireland, Shane            11 Crosby                      ND  
 -- Gordon, Noah              09 Wm, Hall                    ND  
 -- Richardson, Scott         10 Griswold Hig                ND  
 -- Eppley, Brent             10 Darien                      ND  
 -- Fernandes, Alec           11 Stonington H                ND  
 -- Chaffiotte, JP            10 Daniel Hand                 ND  
 -- Gordon, Ashi              10 Bloomfield H                ND  
 -- Alcide, Christopher       09 Bloomfield H                ND  
 -- Grice, Alex               10 Naugatuck                   ND  
 -- Glynn, Eric               09 Wm, Hall                    ND  
 -- Sadlon, JD                10 Windham High                ND  
 -- Jackson, Nate             09 Ledyard High                ND  
 -- White, Cory               11 Bristol East                ND  
 -- Thomas, Dwayne            09 Weaver HS                   ND  
 -- Walters, Ravin            10 Southington                 ND  
 -- Wilson, Josh              09 Crosby                    FOUL  
 -- Suggs, Anthony            10 Career High               FOUL  
 -- Jaconetta, Jamie          09 Glastonbury               FOUL  
 -- Sharpe, Quayshon          11 Branford Hig              FOUL  
 -- mbwa-kanokia, stevy       09 Weston                    FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kontra, Brad              09 Fairfield Pr          55-07.00  
  2 Guider, Robert            09 Danbury High          49-05.25  
  3 Okwuosa, Ken              09 North Haven           47-10.00  
  4 Simalchik, Stephen        09 Danbury High          47-01.00  
  5 Thomas, Joseph            09 Weaver HS             45-07.00  
  6 eldon, dan                09 Weston                45-01.00  
  7 Ciezynski, Brian          09 East Lyme             44-01.50  
  8 Brinley, Tom              09 East Hartfor          43-10.50  
  9 Grey, Lamar               09 Bloomfield H          43-09.00  
 10 Moulton, Ken              09 Daniel Hand           43-02.50  
 11 Cyrus, Derek              09 Plainfield H          43-01.00  
 12 Feldman, Gary             10 Ellington             42-08.00  
 13 Flynn, Christopher        09 Amity                 42-06.50  
 14 MacDowell, Tyler          09 Glastonbury           42-05.00  
 14 Gumbs, Semi               10 Windham High          42-05.00  
 16 Stevenson, Aaron          09 Cheshire Hig          41-06.50  
 17 marshal, Shaquele         09 Wilbur Cross          41-03.00  
 18 Wilcox, Drew              09 Killingly             41-02.00  
 19 Gilhuly, Kevin            09 Mark Sheehan          40-03.50  
 20 Garahan, Niall            10 East Catholi          39-10.50  
 21 Brown, Malcom             09 Bristol East          37-10.00  
 22 Beedle, Tim               09 Woodland Reg          37-07.50  
 23 Haigh, Tim                09 Daniel Hand           36-06.75  
 24 Nossek, Jeff              09 St. Bernard           36-03.00  
 25 Chiovitti, Max            09 Thomaston Hi          34-10.00  
 26 Dugas, Beau               09 Plainfield H          34-08.50  
 27 Albanese, Tom             11 Cheshire Hig          34-01.50  
 28 Wilcox, AJ                10 Ledyard High          33-11.50  
 29 Ewing, Gerald             09 Hillhouse HS          33-06.00  
 30 Cox, Derrick              11 Crosby                31-01.50  
 31 Podeswa, Mike             09 Mark Sheehan          30-08.50  
 -- Byrd, John                11 Crosby                    FOUL  
 -- Piekarski, John           09 Lyman Hall H              FOUL  
 -- figueroa, nick            10 Weston                    FOUL  
 -- Sharpe, Jeremy            10 Windham High              FOUL  



[footer_main.htm]