[header_main.htm]

SCC Coaches Invite Indoor T&F Meet

1/26/2008
New Haven Track and Field Center, New Haven CT

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2008 08:02 PM
                SCC Coaches Invite Indoor T&F Meet - 1/26/2008                 
                       New Haven Track and Field Center                        
                        RESULTS:www.nesportstiming.com                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:37.89  2007        Glastonbury                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 East Meadow                                         9:44.22  
     1) Luisa Echeverry                 2) Nicole Banker                  
     3) Jessica Widmann                 4) Sara Alpert                    
     5) Cara Mattson                    6)                                
  2 East Lyme                                           9:47.91  
     1) Kendra Kohanksi                 2) Brianne Mirecki                
     3) Courtney Simmons                4) Leah Clement                   
     5) Taylor Rosendale                6) Samantha Lyall                 
  3 Glastonbury                                         9:48.28  
     1) Emily MacEwen                   2) Kristin Mitchell               
     3) Lindsay Crevoiserat             4) Christine Vogel                
     5) Siobhan Wilcox                  6)                                
  4 Tolland                                            10:03.30  
     1) Stephanie Bowering              2) Amber Morrone                  
     3) Natalie Gedansky                4) Karen Gurnon                   
     5) Marissa Santos                  6)                                
  5 Conard                                             10:05.70  
     1) Liz Knapp                       2) Julianne Lesinski              
     3) Lauren Cannon                   4) Claire Murray                  
     5) Maddie Howard                   6)                                
  6 Masuk                                              10:16.09  
     1) Cecilia Mansson                 2) Lindsay Parshall               
     3) Kathleen Snajder                4) Kayla Calabrese                
     5) Lindsay Pennella                6) Maura Murphy                   
  7 Guilford                                           10:23.24  
     1) Katherine Crabtree              2) Allison Bonito                 
     3) Amelia Farnham                  4) Kathleen Elliot                
  8 Newburgh Free Academy                              10:26.14  
     1) Lia Gizzarelli                  2) Klarisse Torriente             
     3) Cayla Starr                     4) Courtney Garrison              
  9 Immaculate                                         10:29.18  
     1) Katie Collins                   2) Jackie Fisher                  
     3) Alysha Thomas                   4) Moira Kenny                    
 10 Amity                                              10:32.86  
     1) Lacey Vogel                     2) Jane Depgen                    
     3) Liz LaMay                       4) Jenna Zodl                     
     5) Alyssa Doolan                   6)                                
 11 Branford                                           10:32.89  
     1) Maggie Fitter                   2) Allie Kowolenko                
     3) Meg O'Brien                     4) Ali Gallipoli                  
     5) Emily Arsenault                 6)                                
 12 Somers, NY                                         10:34.88  
     1) Rachel O'Connell                2) Kaylee Hart                    
     3) Eve Marenghi                    4) Stephanie Hart                 
     5) Teadie Becker                   6)                                
 13 Norwich Free Academy                               10:40.43  
     1) Eva Charron                     2) Kathleen O'Brien               
     3) Sarah Babcock                   4) Brianna Gladue                 
 14 Bristol Central                                    10:46.14  
     1) Jessica DiVenere                2) Alex Hughes                    
     3) Brittany Morissey               4) Kiara Bonilla                  
     5) Danielle Herzner                6) Lacey Furey                    
 15 Cheshire                                           10:50.66  
     1) Julie Hart                      2) Jen Jackson                    
     3) Cailynn Harding                 4) Marnee Dupont                  
     5) Jessica Black                   6) Caitlyn Criscuolo              
 16 Bristol Eastern                                    10:50.86  
     1) Katie Colbert                   2) Amy Oliver                     
     3) Molly Graffam                   4) Bri Byers                      
     5) Brianna Pasqualicchio           6)                                
 17 Weston                                             10:53.22  
     1) Kara Bucaro                     2) Claire Dwyre                   
     3) Casey Weiss                     4) Callie Bowie                   
     5) Olivia Lewis                    6) Sarah Griffin                  
 18 Ledyard                                            10:55.65  
     1) Chelsea Leverette               2) Rachel Hipplewitz              
     3) Kellie Younger                  4) Laura Erhart                   
 19 Seymour                                            10:55.88  
     1) Anna Xhomara                    2) Kimmie Suarez                  
     3) Melita Mensah                   4) Brittany Testani               
     5) Kristiann Kassay                6)                                
 20 Naugatuck                                          10:57.98  
     1) Lexi Echevaria                  2) Becky Renzoni                  
     3) Daniel Rogers                   4) Christina Sendra               
     5) Stephanie Santos                6)                                
 21 Saint Anthony's                                    11:03.67  
     1) Erin Keanan                     2) Imani Ribadeneyra              
     3) Amanda Britton                  4) Erin Brady                     
     5) Genevieve Leo                   6)                                
 22 Windham                                            11:06.91  
     1) Katie McMorrow                  2) Celia Poirier                  
     3) Melissa Quinn                   4) Leslie Garabedian              
     5) Hannah Santa Lucia              6) Julie Herrick                  
 23 Newtown                                            11:10.02  
     1) Erin Nemeth                     2) Keegan Frobey                  
     3) Emily Weber                     4) Natalie Villa                  
     5) Mara Scallon                    6)                                
 24 Sacred Heart Academy                               11:10.90  
     1) Katie Calvin                    2) Callie Zwahlen                 
     3) Kara Steele                     4) Meghan Zwahlen                 
     5) Jaclyn Vasaturi                 6)                                
 25 Brookfield                                         11:10.93  
     1) Danielle Sussingham             2) Rose Willey                    
     3) Aileen Tobin                    4) Maegan Gardner                 
     5) Lena Wang                       6) Samantha Carlucci              
 26 Sheehan                                            11:13.33  
     1) Gabby Lupli                     2) Marissa Polawski               
     3) Michelle Wright                 4) Kelsey Tiedemann               
     5) Olivia Navickis                 6)                                
 27 New Fairfield                                      11:15.70  
     1) Jana Spitzenberger              2) Britt Jaso                     
     3) Mary Simons                     4) Jessica Darinzo                
     5) Brooke Bartolo                  6)                                
 28 Fitch                                              11:17.38  
     1) Jemma O'Donnell                 2) Haley Smith                    
     3) Ali Peters                      4) Mhari O'Donnell                
     5) Elizabeth Mewha                 6)                                
 29 Southington                                        11:30.75  
     1) Taylor LePage                   2) Haley Eagan                    
     3) Amber Cunningham                4) Colleen Roarty                 
     5) Marina Lucia                    6) Kim DeMarino                   
 30 Thomaston                                          11:46.12  
     1) Jodi Russo                      2) Natalie Eykelhoff              
     3) Tiffany Hubbell                 4) Sam Clarke                     
     5) Artina Coma                     6)                                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: # 8:17.56  2007        Danbury                                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amity                                               8:19.71  
     1) Adam Trofa                      2) Andrew Snyder-Spak             
     3) Ryan Laemel                     4) Joseph Greenspun               
     5) Michael Bhatt                   6) James Harrison                 
  2 Newburgh Free Academy                               8:29.19  
     1) Chris Babcock                   2) Randy Patterson                
     3) Matt Babcock                    4) Nelson Mora                    
     5) Richard Mitchell                6) Chance King                    
  3 Hamden                                              8:33.92  
     1) Patrick Wildes                  2) Chris Fitzsimons               
     3) Matt Dinnan                     4) Isiah Whiting                  
     5) Tim Alander                     6) Kevinn Tran                    
  4 Daniel Hand                                         8:34.46  
     1) Isaac Ellman                    2) James Muller                   
     3) Ryan Sawicki                    4) Steve Haff                     
     5) Wills Bratches                  6) Andrew Haff                    
  5 Guilford                                            8:36.03  
     1) Ben Wells                       2) Dan Rizzo                      
     3) Brian Varis                     4) Pat Martucci                   
  6 Colonial Forge, VA                                  8:38.99  
     1) David Lamberson                 2) Griff Ashooh                   
     3) Chris Morthland                 4) Mike Pozeg                     
     5) Andrew Grimes                   6)                                
  7 Norwich Free Academy                                8:39.31  
     1) Austin Shogren                  2) Mark O'Neil                    
     3) DJ Peer                         4) Nick Migani                    
  8 Conard                                              8:40.12  
     1) Bryan Marsh                     2) Andrew Judd                    
     3) Will Ennis                      4) Nelson Clarke                  
     5) Nickolas RisCassi               6) Ken Whitney                    
  9 Bristol Central                                     8:41.51  
     1) Paul Ryskowski                  2) Justin Beauchamp               
     3) Will Ecshner                    4) Nick Desaulniers               
     5) Mike Duprey                     6) Eric DuVerger                  
 10 East Lyme                                           8:42.26  
     1) Mike Swenson                    2) Tom Adams                      
     3) Mat Ridley                      4) John Quatroche                 
     5) Craig Van Alsten                6) Evan Punsalan                  
 11 Ledyard                                             8:44.38  
     1) Kevin Howie                     2) Alex McDonald                  
     3) Eric Bowles                     4) Boothe Higgins                 
     5) Calvin Ackley                   6) Adam Mailhot                   
 12 New Fairfield                                       8:44.97  
     1) Stefan Menke                    2) Jake Delucia                   
     3) Seth Bilquin                    4) John Raneri                    
     5) Ben DiFabbio                    6)                                
 13 Bristol Eastern                                     8:45.01  
     1) Joe Bak                         2) Garett Burns                   
     3) Kyle Putman                     4) Greg Chase                     
     5) Bryan Jorge                     6)                                
 14 Brookfield                                          8:45.88  
     1) Mike Marston                    2) Andrew Hancock                 
     3) Paul Malek                      4) Matt Paravati                  
     5) Chris Ackell                    6) Spencer Mannion                
 15 Woodland Reg                                        8:48.50  
     1) Sean Hansen                     2) Tyler Murphy                   
     3) Joe McDonald                    4) Bryan Duda                     
     5) Chris Savvidou                  6)                                
 16 Weston                                              8:52.01  
     1) Oliver Gaffney                  2) Paul Philpott                  
     3) Chris Kalivas                   4) Max Sloan                      
     5) James Bloom                     6) Ryan Gilmore                   
 17 Thomaston                                           8:52.04  
     1) Josh Olsen                      2) Mike Giapponi                  
     3) Gabe Olsen                      4) Eric Normandin                 
     5) Tim Johnson                     6)                                
 18 Glastonbury                                         8:57.12  
     1) Kevin Dolan                     2) James Llamas                   
     3) Kevin Wilson                    4) Joey Rossitto                  
     5) Greg DiSanto                    6) Sam Murphy                     
 19 North Haven                                         8:59.38  
     1) Steven Clayton                  2) Billy Provenzano               
     3) Matthew Kortsep                 4) Nikko Ildefonso                
 20 Southington                                         8:59.43  
     1) Jim Rosenberger                 2) Holland Florian                
     3) Joe Decker                      4) Dillion Nadeau                 
     5) Zach Vasile                     6)                                
 21 Great Neck South                                    9:02.25  
     1) Evan Auguste                    2) Pat Ambrosio                   
     3) Scott Mendlinger                4) Arnie Cooper                   
     5) Jesse Allen-Dicker              6)                                
 22 Cheshire                                            9:05.86  
     1) Josh Lucchina                   2) Ryan Hughes                    
     3) Sergey Lukashenko               4) Sam Montclair                  
     5) Pat Cavanaugh                   6)                                
 23 Seymour                                             9:07.05  
     1) Geoff Sardo                     2) Pat McGuire                    
     3) Shaun McGuire                   4) Ryan Healy                     
     5) Craig Zgraggen                  6)                                
 24 Litchfield                                          9:09.33  
     1) Michal Dichter                  2) Bob Tutolo                     
     3) Kyle Shuhi                      4) Jeremy Schmid                  
 25 Sheehan                                             9:10.13  
     1) Keith Dorsey                    2) Chris Taglianetti              
     3) Chris Panebiance                4) Roman Zaets                    
 26 William Hall                                        9:11.72  
     1) Brian Lebow                     2) Anton Makhiboroda              
     3) Paul Franklin                   4) Harrison Holtz                 
     5) Brian Solinsky                  6)                                
 27 Notre Dame                                          9:12.02  
     1) Navin Purushotham               2) Ryan LaSella                   
     3) Jake Makar                      4) Andy Margius                   
 28 Fitch                                               9:12.35  
     1) Chris Chapman                   2) Peter Soeller                  
     3) Nick Mugavero                   4) Ryan Ludlam                    
 29 Masuk                                               9:16.27  
     1) Raye Mokarry                    2) Tom Kelly                      
     3) Bryan Lutz                      4) Pat Boyd                       
     5) Mike Lupo                       6) James Allen                    
 30 Somers, NY                                          9:16.39  
     1) Pat Hashmall                    2) Rob Gorecki                    
     3) Mike Rosillo                    4) Vinny Cascio                   
 31 Naugatuck                                           9:18.17  
     1) Joey Renzoni                    2) Evan Sizemore                  
     3) Justin Ganavage                 4) Jeff Dorosh                    
     5) Mike Carson                     6) Joey Pereira                   
 32 Xavier                                              9:20.86  
     1) Nick Lemon                      2) Anthony Perrotti               
     3) Nick Morse                      4) John Corona                    
     5) Mike Magdzik                    6) Steve Moyer                    
 33 Lyman Hall                                          9:22.97  
     1) Nick Gagliardi                  2) Allen Copas                    
     3) Layne Manginelli                4) Nick Valentine                 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: #  8.44  2005        Natasha Harvey, Career                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dotrine Jacobs               Newburgh Free           8.96q      8.96q  9 
  2 Marissa Lowe                 Fitch                   9.10q      9.10q  4 
  3 Catherine Milledge           Weaver                  9.19q      9.19q  8 
  4 Kim Kyne                     Wm Hall                 9.27q      9.27q  1 
  5 Marcella Schroeder           Bacon Acad.             9.27q      9.27q  2 
  6 Morgan Campbell              East Haven              9.34q      9.34q  5 
  7 Brittany Gilliams            Wilby                   9.45q      9.45q  6 
  8 Jasmine Wilborne             Hillhouse               9.47       9.47   3 
  9 Alex DePalma                 East Haven              9.61       9.61   7 
 10 Stephanie Vitale             Amity                   9.62       9.62   3 
 11 Meredith Rogers              Bristol Cent            9.65       9.65   1 
 12 Nina Rabin                   Branford                9.69       9.69   5 
 13 Julia Gookin                 Norwich Free            9.74       9.74   9 
 14 Elizabeth Houston            Glastonbury             9.75       9.75   1 
 15 Marissa Boucher              Tolland                 9.76       9.76   1 
 16 Brittany Camissa             Seymour                 9.77       9.77   7 
 17 Catherine Bacher             Weston                  9.88       9.88   2 
 18 Kelsey Ninteau               East Lyme               9.89       9.89   2 
 19 Amanda Snajder               Masuk                   9.90       9.90   8 
 20 Lyasia Loyd                  Hillhouse               9.92       9.92   3 
 21 Jenna Siegel                 Somers, NY              9.95       9.95   6 
 22 Latrice Hampton              Wilbur Cross            9.97       9.97   8 
 23 Gabby Lupoli                 Sheehan                 9.98       9.98   3 
 24 Jenna Diliberto              Saint Anthony          10.00      10.00   4 
 24 Victoria Pasqualicchio       Bristol East           10.00      10.00   9 
 26 Katrina Riegel               Saint Anthony          10.01      10.01   4 
 27 Kelsey Connolly              Cheshire               10.02      10.02   2 
 28 Emily Taddei                 Wm Hall                10.03      10.03   5 
 28 Lauren Willard               Waterford              10.03      10.03   2 
 30 Jocelyn Almodovar            Somers, NY             10.06      10.06   5 
 31 Amy Mervine                  Colonial Forge         10.08      10.08   9 
 32 lisa duffy                   Uniondale              10.08      10.08   4 
 33 Janel Haggerty               Guilford               10.08      10.08   5 
 34 Lavanya Raydran              Cheshire               10.10      10.10   8 
 35 Bridget Buckley              East Lyme              10.11      10.11   9 
 36 Samantha Person              Windham                10.17      10.17   5 
 37 Rachel Beaudoin              Bristol East           10.17      10.17   1 
 38 Tanisha Everson              Hamden                 10.17      10.17   7 
 39 Emilie Saccone               Ledyard                10.18      10.18   6 
 40 Melanie Bryant               Colonial Forge         10.24      10.24   3 
 41 Alessandra Fiallos           Sacred Heart           10.27      10.27   7 
 42 Rachel Putorti               Seymour                10.28      10.28   4 
 43 Sneha Patidar                Sheehan                10.29      10.29   7 
 44 Aubrey Llanes                Lyman Mem.             10.31      10.31   6 
 45 Sarah Grose                  Newtown                10.31      10.31   3 
 46 Heather Kittredge            Tolland                10.32      10.32   6 
 47 Aniella Opalacz              Mercy                  10.40      10.40   3 
 48 Nicole Gervais               St Bernard             10.43      10.43   8 
 49 Georgia Frost                Weston                 10.54      10.54   8 
 50 Angelina Negron              Platt Tech             10.72      10.72   4 
 51 Lauren Pettinelli            Newtown                10.77      10.77   5 
 52 Laura Fetko                  Ellington              10.81      10.81   6 
 53 Kara McKnight                Newburgh Free          10.84      10.84   8 
 54 Rory Petersen                Fitch                  10.85      10.85   7 
 55 Meagan Karclyshun            Sacred Heart           10.93      10.93   7 
 56 Rebecca Ptak                 Mercy                  10.97      10.97   1 
 57 Melissa Pratt                Litchfield             10.98      10.98   6 
 58 Kelsey Ferguson              Stonington             11.03      11.03   2 
 59 Kristen Carlson              Conard                 11.26      11.26   4 
 60 Taylor Filanowski            Naugatuck              11.59      11.59   9 
 61 Amanda Coffey                Stonington             11.61      11.61   1 
 62 Ali Smith                    Ledyard                12.24      12.24   9 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: #  8.44  2005        Natasha Harvey, Career                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Catherine Milledge           Weaver                    8.85  
  2 Dotrine Jacobs               Newburgh Free             9.03  
  3 Brittany Gilliams            Wilby                     9.11  
  4 Marcella Schroeder           Bacon Acad.               9.13  
  5 Kim Kyne                     Wm Hall                   9.35  
  6 Morgan Campbell              East Haven                9.46  
  7 Marissa Lowe                 Fitch                    10.29  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        Meet: #  7.70  2007        Andrew Corridore, Naugatuck                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam Saccomano                Ledyard                 8.14q      8.14q  1 
  2 Geoff Brown                  North Haven             8.17q      8.17q  6 
  3 Tyler Edwardsen              Ledyard                 8.24q      8.24q  4 
  4 Everett Wolcott              Weaver                  8.25q      8.25q  5 
  5 Fran Morris                  Great Neck So.          8.31q      8.31q  6 
  6 Chris Kelly                  Southington             8.37q      8.37q  2 
  7 Mikkel Noble                 Prince Tech             8.46q      8.46q  7 
  8 Dan Moloney                  Somers, NY              8.48       8.48   2 
  9 Jaquan Brantley              Career                  8.50       8.50   3 
 10 Brandin Jones                Hillhouse               8.51       8.51   7 
 11 Steve Brown                  North Haven             8.53       8.53   7 
 12 Akino Morgan                 Newburgh Free           8.55       8.55   3 
 13 Nico Moyer                   Lyman Hall              8.56       8.56   2 
 14 Tyler Gyenizs                Daniel Hand             8.57       8.57   3 
 15 Dan Scott                    Sheehan                 8.57       8.57   1 
 16 Ryan Linares                 Xavier                  8.66       8.66   7 
 17 Yitao Zhang                  Amity                   8.69       8.69   3 
 18 Juan Melendez                Fitch                   8.72       8.72   4 
 19 Jimmy Brand                  Fairfield Prep          8.74       8.74   1 
 20 Naheem Myles                 Bloomfield              8.76       8.76   7 
 21 Zak Babella                  Ellington               8.78       8.78   5 
 22 Ben Lungren                  East Lyme               8.78       8.78   4 
 23 Chance King                  Newburgh Free           8.81       8.81   5 
 24 Andi Hoxha                   Bristol Cent            8.89       8.89   6 
 25 Vin Szeligowski              Sheehan                 8.93       8.93   1 
 26 Andre F Campbell             Weaver                  8.94       8.94   3 
 27 Drake Jackson                Northport, NY           8.99       8.99   4 
 28 Jesse Pannone                East Haven              9.04       9.04   5 
 29 Brandon Fowler               Woodland                9.13       9.13   5 
 30 David Kurtis                 Wm Hall                 9.14       9.14   2 
 31 Garrett Desjardins           Plainfield              9.15       9.15   5 
 32 Zak Favoccia                 Woodland                9.25       9.25   7 
 33 Sam Gold                     Great Neck So.          9.26       9.26   1 
 34 Alex Albrecht                Masuk                   9.35       9.35   6 
 35 Cody Cullens                 Newtown                 9.38       9.38   6 
 36 Tim Forrest                  Daniel Hand             9.39       9.39   6 
 37 Ian Kronberg                 East Haven              9.51       9.51   4 
 38 Aaron Straum                 Bloomfield              9.54       9.54   4 
 39 Ben DeSimone                 Bristol East            9.60       9.60   3 
 40 Joey Reddington              Naugatuck               9.61       9.61   5 
 41 Mike Lipka                   Bristol East            9.78       9.78   4 
 42 Jim Oxasalida                Notre Dame              9.99       9.99   1 
 43 Brian Cawley                 Newtown                10.08      10.08   6 
 -- Zach Hajder                  Killingly                 FS         FS   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: #  7.70  2007        Andrew Corridore, Naugatuck                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Everett Wolcott              Weaver                    8.00  
  2 Tyler Edwardsen              Ledyard                   8.03  
  3 Chris Kelly                  Southington               8.22  
  4 Fran Morris                  Great Neck So.            8.23  
  5 Sam Saccomano                Ledyard                   8.26  
  6 Geoff Brown                  North Haven               8.33  
  7 Mikkel Noble                 Prince Tech               8.65  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: #  7.27  2005        Leandra Privott, Middletown                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catherine Milledge           Weaver                  7.53q      7.53q  9 
  2 Erika Marks                  East Lyme               7.56q      7.56q  7 
  3 Cherish Richardson           Hyde                    7.56q      7.56q  8 
  4 Amber Baker                  Griswold                7.58q      7.58q  1 
  5 Ada Udaya                    West Haven              7.59q      7.59q 11 
  6 Danielle McHolder            Newburgh Free           7.61q      7.61q  4 
  7 Sahnique Castella            Weaver                  7.63q      7.63q  4 
  8 Sonnett Bromfield            Capital Prep            7.73       7.73   3 
  9 Ally Derosier                Bristol East            7.75       7.75   3 
 10 Amanda Blanchard             Ellington               7.79       7.79   5 
 11 Erika Lee                    Saint Anthony           7.79       7.79  11 
 12 Anzia Mendez-Neff            Waterford               7.82       7.82   2 
 13 Angeline Foreman             Hillhouse               7.82       7.82   3 
 14 Kate Trofatter               Branford                7.84       7.84   1 
 15 Danielle Celotto             Ledyard                 7.84       7.84  10 
 16 Chantelle Deer               Bloomfield              7.85       7.85   3 
 17 Morgan Dwyer                 North Haven             7.88       7.88   2 
 18 Claiborne Jones              Ellington               7.90       7.90  11 
 19 Cathy Roberts                Weston                  7.92       7.92   5 
 20 Nasheene Duffus              Bloomfield              7.96       7.96   6 
 21 Kayla Howden                 Masuk                   7.97       7.97  10 
 22 april ratley                 Uniondale               7.99       7.99   6 
 23 Nyle Clemons                 Career                  8.01       8.01   8 
 24 Emily Miele                  Mercy                   8.01       8.01   1 
 25 Christine Middleton          Bacon Acad.             8.01       8.01   6 
 26 Monique Lathrop              Wilbur Cross            8.02       8.02   5 
 27 Jasmine Horner               Wilby                   8.03       8.03   2 
 28 Alexa Cox                    Southington             8.03       8.03   4 
 29 kathleen clermont            Uniondale               8.05       8.05   4 
 30 Sara Leavitt                 Litchfield              8.07       8.07   1 
 31 Ali Muro                     Masuk                   8.07       8.07   3 
 32 Michelle Spiteri             Sheehan                 8.10       8.10  11 
 33 Lydia Looby                  Naugatuck               8.10       8.10   2 
 34 Britanny Gallagher           Naugatuck               8.11       8.11  11 
 35 Julie Jahoda                 Lyman Mem.              8.12       8.12   7 
 36 Heather Siebert              East Lyme               8.12       8.12   3 
 37 Tierra Francis               Platt Tech              8.13       8.13  10 
 38 Raysa Florentino             Fitch                   8.14       8.14   7 
 39 Chelsee Singleton            Ledyard                 8.14       8.14   8 
 40 Larrisha Crawford            West Haven              8.15       8.15   9 
 41 Katlyn Greenman              Waterford               8.16       8.16   5 
 42 Morgan Walker                Glastonbury             8.18       8.18   8 
 43 Ashley McWilliams            Hillhouse               8.19       8.19   5 
 44 Cassie Doughty               Windham                 8.22       8.22   9 
 45 Lauren Simpson               Wm Hall                 8.22       8.22   6 
 46 Eileen Lynch                 Conard                  8.26       8.26   9 
 47 Alex Fumai                   Weston                  8.27       8.27   7 
 48 Deguene Diop                 Plainfield              8.27       8.27   1 
 49 Janie Jannitto               Hamden                  8.27       8.27   6 
 50 D'Yanna McCaskill            Newburgh Free           8.28       8.28   9 
 51 Jill Jackson                 Cheshire                8.30       8.30   8 
 52 Ariel Bernard                Windham                 8.30       8.30  10 
 53 Shatyra Lane                 Wilby                   8.31       8.31   6 
 54 Rachel Beaudoin              Bristol East            8.31       8.31   8 
 55 Jessica Retrum               Conard                  8.33       8.33  10 
 56 Katy Kleinberg               Somers, NY              8.34       8.34   8 
 57 Omena Mcoy                   Hamden                  8.37       8.37  11 
 58 Maya Welfare                 Sacred Heart            8.41       8.41   4 
 59 Jamie Dechello               Sacred Heart            8.42       8.42   7 
 60 Christina Dias               Woodland                8.45       8.45   9 
 61 Emma Kingsley                Newtown                 8.45       8.45   7 
 62 Taylor Noel                  Fitch                   8.46       8.46   2 
 63 Angelina Negron              Platt Tech              8.49       8.49   1 
 64 Alisha Wright                Cheshire                8.54       8.54   2 
 65 Liz Randazzo                 Litchfield              8.54       8.54  10 
 66 Kelly Mette                  Sheehan                 8.61       8.61   9 
 67 Sara Edleman                 Stonington              8.64       8.64   4 
 68 Audra Oliger                 Newtown                 8.87       8.87   5 
 69 Erin Skeens                  Stonington              9.54       9.54   7 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: #  7.27  2005        Leandra Privott, Middletown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Catherine Milledge           Weaver                    7.27# 
  2 Cherish Richardson           Hyde                      7.44  
  3 Erika Marks                  East Lyme                 7.50  
  4 Sahnique Castella            Weaver                    7.53  
  5 Ada Udaya                    West Haven                7.55  
  6 Danielle McHolder            Newburgh Free             7.62  
  7 Amber Baker                  Griswold                  7.70  
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        Meet: #  6.51  2005        James Nixon, Hyde                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marvin McClendon             Hillhouse               6.69q      6.69q  9 
  2 Omar Whittington             Wilbur Cross            6.71q      6.71q 11 
  3 Tristan Roberts              Conard                  6.74q      6.74q  4 
  4 Robert Robinson              Newburgh Free           6.78q      6.78q  5 
  5 Sean Sweeney                 Xavier                  6.81q      6.81q  6 
  6 Fred Hewett                  Ledyard                 6.82q      6.82q  4 
  7 Mike Jiang                   Daniel Hand             6.83q      6.83q  8 
  8 Ahsan Gooden                 Wm Hall                 6.84       6.84   5 
  9 Kyle Wills                   Conard                  6.85       6.85   3 
 10 Shane Earlington             Weaver                  6.88       6.88   5 
 11 Eric Bade                    Tolland                 6.88       6.88   6 
 12 Yona Horn                    Danbury                 6.89       6.89   9 
 13 Bryan Bostic                 Ansonia                 6.90       6.90   7 
 14 Denzel Allen                 Ledyard                 6.91       6.91   2 
 15 Eric Raccoi                  Branford                6.92       6.92   4 
 16 Charles Gray                 Hamden                  6.93       6.93   8 
 17 Justin Willis                Notre Dame              6.94       6.94   8 
 18 Kevin Ipina                  Danbury                 6.95       6.95   4 
 19 Andrew Nappo                 Daniel Hand             6.97       6.97   3 
 20 Anthony Pannone              Sheehan                 7.02       7.02  10 
 20 Darryl Tyson                 Hyde                    7.02       7.02   1 
 22 Ryan Witkowski               Lewis Mills             7.04       7.04   3 
 23 Adam Block                   Weston                  7.06       7.06   1 
 24 Sotana Keth                  Waterford               7.11       7.11   4 
 25 Denzel Franklin              Amityville, NY          7.15       7.15   9 
 26 Jimmy Gaffney                Weston                  7.15       7.15   7 
 27 Bryan Ceravolo               Lyman Hall              7.15       7.15   2 
 28 Victor Lopez                 North Haven             7.16       7.16   1 
 29 Greg Schrier                 Cheshire                7.16       7.16  10 
 30 Joe Messina                  Woodland                7.19       7.19   3 
 31 Michael Fowler               Amityville, NY          7.20       7.20  11 
 31 Jameson Martin               Wamogo                  7.20       7.20   4 
 33 James Vegliante              Somers, NY              7.20       7.20  11 
 34 Brandon Wright               Hillhouse               7.21       7.21   6 
 35 Nick St. Jean                Killingly               7.24       7.24   8 
 36 Warren Wells                 Bloomfield              7.24       7.24   3 
 37 Daniel Romano                Newburgh Free           7.25       7.25   2 
 38 Nick O'Brien                 Watertown               7.25       7.25   5 
 39 Marcus Cinotti               Bristol East            7.26       7.26  11 
 40 Tony Sendra                  Naugatuck               7.27       7.27   2 
 41 Andrew Prince                Amity                   7.27       7.27   1 
 42 Seth St. Jean                Killingly               7.28       7.28   6 
 43 Mike Mahoney                 Wilby                   7.29       7.29   7 
 43 Aaron Pittman                Waterford               7.29       7.29   8 
 45 Greg Chanelli                New Fairfield           7.31       7.31  10 
 46 Brendon Nelson               Lyman Mem.              7.32       7.32   7 
 47 Joedan Cuevas                Wilbur Cross            7.34       7.34   8 
 48 Steve Ashbolt                Newtown                 7.38       7.38   2 
 49 Ernest Nalband               Litchfield              7.39       7.39   8 
 50 Steve Teague                 Hamden                  7.39       7.39   3 
 51 Eric Torres                  West Haven              7.41       7.41   1 
 51 Luis Vasquez                 West Haven              7.41       7.41  10 
 53 Steve Martin                 Plainfield              7.42       7.42   6 
 54 Anthony Offaeli              Glastonbury             7.46       7.46   6 
 55 Sam Gold                     Great Neck So.          7.47       7.47  11 
 56 Kyle Woltersdorf             Somers, NY              7.47       7.47   2 
 57 Connor MacDonald             Wamogo                  7.47       7.47   9 
 58 Paul Zach                    Platt Tech              7.51       7.51  11 
 59 Kyle Caravelli               Fairfield Prep          7.53       7.53   1 
 60 Nate Morin                   Plainfield              7.54       7.54  11 
 61 Nicholas Cowell              Platt Tech              7.54       7.54   7 
 62 Dylan Robinson               Stonington              7.56       7.56   7 
 63 Matt Keemon                  Stonington              7.57       7.57   6 
 64 Jason Aceto                  Naugatuck               7.61       7.61   9 
 65 Jon Toll                     Newtown                 7.65       7.65  10 
 66 Mark Brown                   Bloomfield              7.66       7.66   9 
 67 John Keating                 Immaculate              7.77       7.77   9 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: #  6.51  2005        James Nixon, Hyde                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tristan Roberts              Conard                    6.62  
  2 Omar Whittington             Wilbur Cross              6.63  
  3 Mike Jiang                   Daniel Hand               6.67  
  4 Robert Robinson              Newburgh Free             6.67  
  5 Sean Sweeney                 Xavier                    6.74  
  6 Fred Hewett                  Ledyard                   6.84  
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 3:00.49  2007        K.C. Wade, Colonial Forge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Shields                 Lewis Mills            2:53.54# 
  2 Annelies Gamble              Amity                  2:59.41# 
  3 Amanda Sumner                Bristol East           3:02.31  
  4 Katherine Crabtree           Guilford               3:09.89  
  5 Katie Morrell                Fitch                  3:10.42  
  6 Emma Tobin                   Weston                 3:10.49  
  7 Janine Daly                  Griswold               3:12.09  
  8 Jackie Sullivan              Norwich Free           3:12.18  
  9 Lindsay Crevoiserat          Glastonbury            3:12.21  
 10 Christine Vogel              Glastonbury            3:14.05  
 11 Natalia Carvalho             Naugatuck              3:14.53  
 12 Amy Sinko                    Norwich Free           3:14.82  
 13 Christine Machado            Saint Anthony          3:15.10  
 14 Adriana Arguelles            East Meadow            3:16.08  
 15 Brooke Tomasetti             Waterford              3:17.56  
 16 Lauren Londregan             St Bernard             3:18.37  
 17 Maddie Howard                Conard                 3:20.81  
 18 Delaney Kelly                Conard                 3:21.17  
 19 Marketta Williams            Hillhouse              3:21.38  
 20 Mindy Sharon                 Tolland                3:21.76  
 21 Alysha Thomas                Immaculate             3:21.97  
 22 Brittany Albright            Woodland               3:22.41  
 23 Cecilia Mansson              Masuk                  3:22.55  
 24 Teadie Becker                Somers, NY             3:22.94  
 25 Jen D'Angelo                 Watertown              3:23.19  
 26 Jennifer Bergeron            Ellington              3:23.75  
 27 Taylor Rosendale             East Lyme              3:23.76  
 28 Allie Bachyrycz              Seymour                3:24.09  
 29 Noa Kupfer                   Amity                  3:24.67  
 30 Alyssa Baird                 Colonial Forge         3:25.06  
 31 Kelly Maguire                Ellington              3:25.60  
 32 Allie Kowolenko              Branford               3:25.94  
 33 Rose Hebbel                  East Lyme              3:26.00  
 34 Olivia Lewis                 Weston                 3:27.13  
 35 Liz Hutchins                 Stonington             3:27.57  
 36 Kiara Bonilla                Bristol Cent           3:28.20  
 37 Sarah Fusco                  Cheshire               3:28.81  
 38 Ally Picard                  Mercy                  3:29.21  
 39 Natalie Villa                Newtown                3:29.29  
 40 Kristine Parnell             Lyman Mem.             3:29.92  
 41 Gracie Brown-Giest           Guilford               3:29.99  
 42 Caitlyn Walker               Plainfield             3:30.62  
 43 Leah Hetzel                  Mercy                  3:31.56  
 44 Morgan Rittweger             Newburgh Free          3:31.59  
 45 nana isaac                   Uniondale              3:32.06  
 46 Danielle Sussingham          Brookfield             3:33.28  
 47 Kara McKnight                Newburgh Free          3:33.55  
 48 Susan Bennett                Lyman Mem.             3:38.83  
 49 Marina Hackett               Wm Hall                3:41.64  
 50 Lena Marecki                 Wamogo                 3:42.87  
 51 Christina Sendra             Naugatuck              3:44.04  
 52 Jackie Fisher                Immaculate             3:45.85  
 53 Chantel Francis              Weaver                 3:45.94  
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:31.31  2006        Tradelle Ward, Griswold                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Esposito              Ledyard                2:34.97  
  2 Everett Hackett              Wm Hall                2:35.02  
  3 Rich Klauber                 Thomaston              2:38.00  
  4 Manny Duarte                 Wilby                  2:38.42  
  5 Evan Babinski                Lyman Mem.             2:38.81  
  6 Steve Piscatelli             Weston                 2:39.40  
  7 Ryan Govoni                  Bacon Acad.            2:39.88  
  8 Steve Challacombe            Newburgh Free          2:40.72  
  9 Andrew Orum                  Griswold               2:41.65  
 10 David Zimmerman              Danbury                2:41.85  
 11 adrian ambrose               Trumbull               2:42.14  
 12 Rob Fallon                   Northport, NY          2:42.17  
 13 Mike Lopizzo                 Northport, NY          2:42.48  
 14 Elliot Clark                 Weston                 2:43.20  
 15 Michael Bhatt                Amity                  2:45.78  
 16 Chris Rosenberg              Wm Hall                2:45.80  
 17 Fred Raya                    Danbury                2:46.19  
 18 Ryan Hammond                 Xavier                 2:46.80  
 19 Greg Lush                    Thomaston              2:47.50  
 20 Max Novitsky                 Great Neck So.         2:47.92  
 21 Eric Buzon                   Norwich Free           2:47.99  
 22 Connor Gagliardi             Tolland                2:48.31  
 23 Dan Nestor                   Daniel Hand            2:48.69  
 24 Ryan Pajor                   Glastonbury            2:48.88  
 25 Chris Rodriguez              Prince Tech            2:49.00  
 26 Andrew Grimes                Colonial Forge         2:49.85  
 27 James Harrison               Amity                  2:50.82  
 28 Raye Mokarry                 Masuk                  2:51.28  
 29 Andrew Haff                  Daniel Hand            2:51.39  
 30 Jake Delucia                 New Fairfield          2:51.77  
 31 Nick Gagliardi               Lyman Hall             2:52.13  
 32 Brad Beausoliel              Plainfield             2:52.38  
 33 Justin Hudek                 Wamogo                 2:54.46  
 34 Sean Williams                Newburgh Free          2:55.04  
 35 Jordon Holtzman              Great Neck So.         2:56.46  
 36 Josh Bottini                 East Lyme              2:56.65  
 37 Oaty Frye                    Waterford              2:57.16  
 38 Josh Booth                   Wolcott                2:57.19  
 39 Nick Desaulniers             Bristol Cent           2:59.61  
 40 Stephen Clement              East Lyme              2:59.89  
 41 Scott Crevioserat            Glastonbury            3:00.77  
 42 Matthew St John              Platt Tech             3:01.22  
 43 Anthony Virgo                Weaver                 3:02.71  
 44 Evan Sizemore                Naugatuck              3:04.72  
 45 Calvin Ackley                Ledyard                3:06.80  
 46 Billy Provenzano             North Haven            3:07.19  
 47 Ben Schweid                  Stonington             3:07.47  
 48 Mike Rosillo                 Somers, NY             3:07.64  
 49 Andre Virgo                  Weaver                 3:16.58  
 
Event 9  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: # 1:38.58  2007        Annelies Gamble, Amity                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chelsea Harris               Hamden                 1:39.24   7 
  2 Alyssa Graziano              East Meadow            1:39.57   8 
  3 Ali Atkinson                 Weston                 1:40.90   8 
  4 Tori Pisco                   Naugatuck              1:40.92   8 
  5 Cassy Hunter                 Norwich Free           1:41.59   6 
  6 Laura Vehlies                Glastonbury            1:43.11   8 
  7 Alexandra Ast                Colonial Forge         1:43.23   7 
  8 Amber Edwards                Wilbur Cross           1:43.57   8 
  9 Stephanie Bohannon           Wm Hall                1:44.38   7 
 10 Amanda Sullivan              Ellington              1:45.87   5 
 11 Amy Oliver                   Bristol East           1:46.58   4 
 12 Sara Alpert                  East Meadow            1:46.77   6 
 13 Shannon Corbett              Sheehan                1:46.78   4 
 14 Sara Tarsi                   Naugatuck              1:46.83   6 
 15 Phelecia Powell              Weaver                 1:47.25   6 
 16 Cassandra Bennett            Weaver                 1:47.59   7 
 17 Sarah Vosslar                Conard                 1:47.61   2 
 18 Jackie Wald                  Weston                 1:48.09   6 
 19 Adreienne Victor             Saint Anthony          1:48.43   4 
 20 Kyley Fletcher               Sacred Heart           1:48.48   5 
 21 Aminah Foxworth              Capital Prep           1:48.58   4 
 22 Marlesha McClendon           Hillhouse              1:48.77   7 
 23 Kerrie Landell               Newburgh Free          1:49.00   5 
 24 Molly Tower                  Lewis Mills            1:49.02   3 
 25 Kelley Sullivan              Newtown                1:49.19   2 
 26 Erin McCormick               Mercy                  1:49.53   7 
 27 Nicole Frantz                Griswold               1:49.80   5 
 28 Kelly Watkins                Litchfield             1:50.15   5 
 29 Catie Stoddard               East Lyme              1:50.18   3 
 30 Kendra Sullivan              Griswold               1:50.29   5 
 31 Holly Davis                  Guilford               1:50.34   1 
 32 Siobhan Wilcox               Glastonbury            1:50.77   3 
 33 Lexi Hadcock                 East Lyme              1:51.58   2 
 34 Kim Mervine                  Colonial Forge         1:51.71   6 
 35 Randi Parrilla               Stonington             1:52.38   1 
 36 Emajae Rickets               Wilbur Cross           1:52.54   1 
 37 Laura Geikie                 Lyman Mem.             1:52.63   3 
 38 Katie Giuffrida              Conard                 1:53.82   2 
 39 Molly Honda                  Ellington              1:54.34   3 
 40 Nicole Levy                  Somers, NY             1:54.51   3 
 41 Jana Spitzenberger           New Fairfield          1:54.71   4 
 42 Cayla Starr                  Newburgh Free          1:54.75   4 
 43 Val Williams                 Guilford               2:02.72   1 
 44 Krystin Banack               Sheehan                2:18.62   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: # 1:24.61  2007        Cas Loxsom, Wilbur Cross                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Terrance Livingston          Great Neck So.         1:22.04# 11 
  2 Cas Loxsom                   Wilbur Cross           1:22.29# 11 
  3 Cody Raphael                 Danbury                1:25.64  10 
  4 Doug Ronan                   Danbury                1:25.72  10 
  5 Richard Fusco                Cheshire               1:25.74  10 
  6 Anthony Giralomo             Northport, NY          1:26.07  10 
  7 Rachid Sofiane               Lyman Hall             1:26.64  11 
  8 Alex Aronis                  Northport, NY          1:27.36  10 
  9 Kevin Esposito               Ledyard                1:27.67   9 
 10 Daniel Spangler              Waterford              1:27.99   9 
 11 Alex Smith                   Weaver                 1:28.40  10 
 12 Ben Wells                    Guilford               1:28.58   9 
 13 Nelson Mora                  Newburgh Free          1:28.66  11 
 14 Steve Lotti                  Great Neck So.         1:28.69   8 
 15 Tim Mountain                 Newburgh Free          1:29.68  11 
 16 Tom Hewitt                   Branford               1:30.05   6 
 17 Josh Roman                   Seymour                1:30.11   9 
 18 John Cocco                   Amity                  1:30.29   5 
 19 Mohammed Hrezi               Naugatuck              1:30.40  11 
 20 Steven Clayton               North Haven            1:30.55   8 
 21 Owen Bloomquist              Branford               1:30.77   8 
 22 Nick Mello                   Weston                 1:30.83   9 
 23 Brian Johnson                Amityville, NY         1:31.23   7 
 24 Mark O'Neil                  Norwich Free           1:31.25   7 
 25 Mike Pozeg                   Colonial Forge         1:31.43   9 
 26 Joe Golden                   Wolcott                1:31.63   5 
 27 James Bloom                  Weston                 1:31.64   7 
 28 Chris Taglianetti            Sheehan                1:31.69   8 
 29 Stephen Steban               Conard                 1:32.18   6 
 30 Tim Poulin                   East Haven             1:32.22   5 
 31 Doug Milde                   Somers, NY             1:32.23   6 
 32 Sanjay Raha                  Cheshire               1:32.34   5 
 33 Joe Vecca                    Bristol Cent           1:32.79   5 
 34 Andrew Hancock               Brookfield             1:33.21   7 
 35 Greg DiSanto                 Glastonbury            1:33.48   6 
 36 Tom Philips                  Daniel Hand            1:33.50   6 
 37 Ray Lapointe                 Thomaston              1:33.52   8 
 38 Kyle Lauritzen               Amity                  1:33.53   4 
 39 Matt Saxonmeyer              Newtown                1:34.15   3 
 40 John Epley                   Fitch                  1:34.25   4 
 41 Ryan Dubord                  East Lyme              1:34.47   3 
 42 Kaheem Brown                 Hillhouse              1:34.53   3 
 43 Benjamin Lazarus             Waterford              1:34.75   2 
 44 Kyle Putman                  Bristol East           1:34.79   1 
 45 Torey Sheppardson            Conard                 1:35.08   3 
 46 Bert Pedalino                Lyman Hall             1:35.41   8 
 47 Chris Panebianco             Sheehan                1:35.95   4 
 48 Nick Varney                  Ellington              1:36.08   4 
 49 Phillip Schinis              Career                 1:36.35   2 
 50 Joe Bergeron                 Ellington              1:36.41   4 
 51 Jordan Bridge                Tolland                1:36.75   3 
 52 Brian Lebow                  Wm Hall                1:37.13   2 
 53 John Hardacker               Xavier                 1:37.28   6 
 54 Tom Presti                   Daniel Hand            1:37.28   4 
 55 Joey Renzoni                 Naugatuck              1:37.42   1 
 56 Kyle Rouillard               Plainfield             1:37.85   2 
 57 Anton Mahkiboroda            Wm Hall                1:39.31   2 
 58 Adam Mailhot                 Ledyard                1:42.22   1 
 59 Dave Schmidt                 Somers, NY             1:43.52   3 
 60 Alex Prindle                 Wamogo                 1:45.10   5 
 61 Mark Zarrella                Wamogo                 1:45.89   1 
 62 Nathan McColl                Stonington             1:47.20   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 5:11.10  2007        Jamie Olson, Glastonbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Courtney Dinnan              Hamden                 5:07.90# 
  2 Kristen Malloy               Glastonbury            5:14.19  
  3 Moira Kenny                  Immaculate             5:15.06  
  4 Rosa Moriello                Naugatuck              5:15.62  
  5 Meegan Joly                  Norwich Free           5:17.90  
  6 Brianne Mirecki              East Lyme              5:18.40  
  7 Katie Collins                Immaculate             5:18.70  
  8 Jen Flores                   East Meadow            5:22.99  
  9 Emily Harris                 Glastonbury            5:23.98  
 10 Kathleen O'Brien             Norwich Free           5:28.37  
 11 Allison Landry               Ellington              5:28.95  
 12 Sarah Griffin                Weston                 5:31.38  
 13 Krista Swanson               Waterford              5:35.16  
 14 Caroline Riley               St Bernard             5:36.15  
 15 Rose Willey                  Brookfield             5:36.79  
 16 Amelia Farnham               Guilford               5:36.98  
 17 Allison Bonito               Guilford               5:37.94  
 18 Hannah Somers                Colonial Forge         5:38.45  
 19 Colleen Roarty               Southington            5:39.64  
 20 Kayla Calabrese              Masuk                  5:40.23  
 21 Courtney Garrison            Newburgh Free          5:42.15  
 22 Kerry Sawamura               Ellington              5:44.19  
 23 Kathleen Snajder             Masuk                  5:45.32  
 24 Jen D'Angelo                 Watertown              5:46.28  
 25 Molly Frankinburger          Lyman Mem.             5:46.53  
 26 Amber Morrone                Tolland                5:47.32  
 27 Julia Cavaliere              Somers, NY             5:47.39  
 28 Katharine Ringwood           Cheshire               5:47.47  
 29 Marissa Santos               Tolland                5:47.67  
 30 Margo Pfeifer                Plainfield             5:47.74  
 31 Annie Rowland                Fitch                  5:47.98  
 32 Eloise Howard                Conard                 5:49.39  
 33 Jessica DiVenere             Bristol Cent           5:49.82  
 34 Bri Byers                    Bristol East           5:49.88  
 34 Tracey Valcin                Plainfield             5:49.88  
 36 Emily Arsenault              Branford               5:50.05  
 37 Sarah Melville               Woodland               5:50.16  
 38 Kelly Cargos                 Amity                  5:51.34  
 39 Britteni Simpson             Capital Prep           5:51.47  
 40 Alyssa Wilczek               Griswold               5:52.15  
 41 Juli Bassett                 St Bernard             5:53.62  
 42 Mary Simons                  New Fairfield          5:55.28  
 43 Sarah Grenier                Griswold               5:56.19  
 44 Becky Renzoni                Naugatuck              5:56.27  
 45 Kaleigh Mierzwinski          Litchfield             5:56.84  
 46 Jackie Ajello                Wamogo                 5:57.78  
 47 Kelly Tiedemann              Sheehan                5:57.85  
 48 Monica Castro                Mercy                  5:58.12  
 49 Morgan Rittweger             Newburgh Free          5:58.84  
 50 Sarah Kitchen                Conard                 5:58.91  
 51 Mara Scallon                 Newtown                5:59.19  
 52 Danielle Donahue             Ledyard                5:59.35  
 53 Crosby Tillman               Somers, NY             6:06.07  
 54 Britt Jaso                   New Fairfield          6:06.70  
 55 Nicole Stokes                Capital Prep           6:18.55  
 56 Sarah Steinharter            Weston                 6:19.52  
 57 Emily Schultz                Wm Hall                6:22.77  
 58 Michelle Poplawski           Sheehan                6:27.00  
 59 Dezarell May                 Bloomfield             6:31.66  
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:27.29  2006        Rob Dugger, Glastonbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breno Oliveria               Wilby                  4:29.74  
  2 Andrew Sullivan              Ellington              4:29.84  
  3 Colin Anderson               Northport, NY          4:31.19  
  4 Lucas Smith-Horn             Ellington              4:36.62  
  5 Steve Challacombe            Newburgh Free          4:37.92  
  6 Evan Babinski                Lyman Mem.             4:38.86  
  7 Craig Babcock                Norwich Free           4:39.65  
  8 Robbie Dextradeur            Branford               4:39.87  
  9 Chris Bendsten               Wolcott                4:41.95  
 10 Eric Demmons                 Wolcott                4:42.14  
 11 Josh Porizky                 Fitch                  4:42.27  
 12 Harry Mullin                 Wm Hall                4:42.84  
 13 Michael Conway               Wm Hall                4:44.30  
 14 Eric Bowles                  Ledyard                4:44.73  
 15 Erik Chester                 Griswold               4:46.26  
 16 Pat Boyd                     Masuk                  4:46.55  
 17 Dave Birdsall                Daniel Hand            4:47.77  
 18 Joe Massad                   St Bernard             4:47.98  
 19 Steve Piscatelli             Weston                 4:48.53  
 20 Jonathan Duncan              Thomaston              4:48.79  
 21 Nick Riscassi                Conard                 4:49.29  
 22 Kyle Reiss                   North Haven            4:50.12  
 23 Andrew Verderame             Xavier                 4:50.38  
 24 Danny Visone                 Colonial Forge         4:51.01  
 25 Nick Sondej                  Guilford               4:51.98  
 26 Josh Lucchina                Cheshire               4:52.16  
 27 Alex McDonald                Ledyard                4:52.36  
 28 Brian Varis                  Guilford               4:52.74  
 29 Aaron DiPietro               Amity                  4:53.32  
 30 Matt Dinnan                  Hamden                 4:53.62  
 31 Seth Bilquin                 New Fairfield          4:53.79  
 32 Ken Whitney                  Conard                 4:53.82  
 33 Joe Bak                      Bristol East           4:53.98  
 34 Sergey Lukashenko            Cheshire               4:53.98  
 35 Tim Odin                     Northport, NY          4:54.07  
 36 Chris Morthland              Colonial Forge         4:54.19  
 37 Gabe Olsen                   Thomaston              4:55.10  
 38 Tim Alander                  Hamden                 4:55.48  
 39 Samuel Alexander             Waterford              4:56.39  
 40 Dillion Nadeau               Southington            4:56.90  
 41 Tony Cramond                 Fairfield Prep         4:56.96  
 42 Alex DiNoto                  Newtown                4:57.27  
 43 Patrick Hubbell              North Haven            4:57.38  
 44 Murphy Sam                   Glastonbury            4:57.42  
 45 Mike Carson                  Naugatuck              4:57.68  
 46 Tyler Murphy                 Woodland               4:58.91  
 47 Joshua Boudreau              Danbury                4:59.40  
 48 Paul Ryskowski               Bristol Cent           4:59.79  
 49 Chris Kalivas                Weston                 5:00.36  
 50 Mat Ridley                   East Lyme              5:00.80  
 51 Pat Ambrosio                 Great Neck So.         5:01.17  
 52 Kevin Portillo               Newburgh Free          5:02.03  
 53 Patrick Kenny                Immaculate             5:02.07  
 54 Elliot Talbot                Fairfield Prep         5:05.89  
 55 Scott Mendlinger             Great Neck So.         5:06.33  
 56 Orvy McCahill                Lewis Mills            5:08.53  
 57 Kurt Tiedemann               Sheehan                5:09.05  
 58 Llamas Will                  Glastonbury            5:09.93  
 59 James Doss-Gollins           Wilbur Cross           5:10.54  
 60 Michal Dichter               Litchfield             5:18.08  
 -- Nick Valentine               Lyman Hall                 DNF  
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
        Meet: # 4:21.86  2007        , Conard                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bristol Eastern                                     4:21.90   5 
     1) Maggie Hendrickson              2) Robyn Ringuette                
     3) Meghan Burns                    4) Amanda Sumner                  
     5) Gina Pannazzo                   6) Brittany Maghini               
  2 Tolland                                             4:22.14   6 
     1) Kate McGuire                    2) Stephanie Bowering             
     3) Erin Sullivan                   4) Karen Gurnon                   
     5) Mindy Sharon                    6) Audrey Corbin                  
  3 Norwich Free Academy                                4:22.73   6 
     1) Miranda Wallace                 2) Lauren LePage                  
     3) Amy Sinko                       4) Meegan Joly                    
     5) Jackie Sullivan                 6) Cassy Hunter                   
  4 Glastonbury                                         4:27.26   6 
     1) Alex Rotondo                    2) Christina Reardon              
     3) Morgan Walker                   4) Kristin Mitchell               
     5) Emily Harris                    6)                                
  5 East Lyme                                           4:31.35   5 
     1) Sara Schwartz                   2) Christy Nixon                  
     3) Gabby Wuyke                     4) Kendra Kohanski                
     5) Kelly Sasso                     6) Samantha Lyall                 
  6 Wilby                                               4:32.33   5 
     1) Tyler Maurice                   2) Leneicia Butler                
     3) Crystal Hackett                 4) Victoria Robinson              
     5) Shevon Digsby                   6) Ebony Riley                    
  7 Weston                                              4:32.64   5 
     1) Kiki Litvak                     2) Callie Arlo                    
     3) Shayna Goodman                  4) Emma Tobin                     
     5) Alex Fumai                      6) Georgia Frost                  
  8 Amity                                               4:32.94   6 
     1) Daniella Marchito               2) Christine Polydys              
     3) Jenna Zodl                      4) Lacey Vogel                    
     5) Jane Depgen                     6)                                
  9 New Fairfield                                       4:35.01   5 
     1) Val Lupo                        2) Sara Alesi                     
     3) Molly Shapiro                   4) Emily Crnic                    
 10 William Hall                                        4:38.77   6 
     1) Anna Matus                      2) Bethany Halligan               
     3) Stacey ladz                     4) Jenna London                   
     5) Stephanie Bohannon              6)                                
 11 Weaver                                              4:39.90   6 
     1) Sahnique Castella               2) Marshalee Raynor               
     3) Shantel Noble                   4) Phelecia Powell                
     5) Tajay Gordon                    6)                                
 12 Branford                                            4:41.36   4 
     1) Kate Trofatter                  2) Krista Astarita                
     3) Ali Gallipoli                   4) Maggie Fitter                  
     5) Hannah Carloni                  6) Valerie Milici                 
 13 Waterford                                           4:42.36   4 
     1) Anzia Mendez-Neff               2) Katlyn Greenman                
     3) Lauren Willard                  4) Krista Swanson                 
     5) Sarah Huang                     6) Abigail Dyson                  
 14 Hillhouse                                           4:44.74   2 
     1) Chantel Morrison                2) Amber Maldonado                
     3) Ashley Williams                 4) Marketta Williams              
 15 Cheshire                                            4:45.37   2 
     1) Samantha Alberino               2) Sarah Schulfand                
     3) Marnee Dupont                   4) Katharine Ringwood             
     5) Caitlynn Criscuolo              6) Julie Ozycz                    
 16 North Haven                                         4:46.26   3 
     1) Stephanie Mezzanotte            2) Alyssa Puglia                  
     3) Kimberly Hentz                  4) Kelli Griffiths                
     5) Sarah McGovern                  6)                                
 17 Seymour                                             4:47.20   3 
     1) Kelsey Hull                     2) Jessica Tones                  
     3) Maryann MacFadden               4) Allie Bachyrycz                
     5) Paige Raymond                   6) Olivia Raymond                 
 18 Conard                                              4:47.51   2 
     1) Aubrey Waggoner                 2) Liz Lynch                      
     3) Katie Giuffrida                 4) Illiana Douge                  
     5) Delaney Kelly                   6)                                
 19 Uniondale                                           4:48.24   5 
     1) vanessa martin                  2) alex berry                     
     3) rachel baldie                   4) khlida walden                  
     5) nana issac                      6)                                
 20 Somers, NY                                          4:48.46   4 
     1) Jenna Siegel                    2) Katy Kleinberg                 
     3) Michelle Ianacchino             4) Stephanie Hart                 
     5) Kaylee Hart                     6)                                
 21 Windham                                             4:49.51   3 
     1) Riley Houle                     2) Melissa Griffin                
     3) Katie McMorrow                  4) Melissa Quinn                  
     5) Kayla Hughes                    6) Keila Garrido                  
 22 Naugatuck                                           4:52.30   3 
     1) Sheridan Sorohan                2) Nicole Sambrook                
     3) Gabby Verrilli                  4) Daniel Rogers                  
     5) Sarah Pohorilak                 6) Felicity Croce                 
 23 Bristol Central                                     4:52.42   2 
     1) Rebecca Trapp                   2) Lisamarie Tarchini             
     3) Amy Morozuk                     4) Alex Hughes                    
     5) Andriana Diamantis              6) Lacey Furey                    
 24 Litchfield                                          4:52.56   1 
     1) Dana D'Amico                    2) Liz Randazzo                   
     3) Olivia Hayward                  4) Kelly Watkins                  
 25 Mercy                                               4:55.01   2 
     1) Megan Hanly                     2) Colleen Hanly                  
     3) Lourdes Molleda                 4) Olivia Wilson                  
     5) Rebecca Palmer                  6) Clare Darling                  
 26 Masuk                                               4:56.20   4 
     1) Sara Velardi                    2) Chris Charpentier              
     3) Laura Dellalana                 4) Lindsay Pennella               
     5) Katherine Nickdow               6)                                
 27 Wilbur Cross                                        4:56.58   4 
     1) Amanda Velazquez                2) Tamia Gregory                  
     3) Shantell Dickerson              4) Kristin Perkins                
     5) Alexis Reavis                   6) Emajea Rickets                 
 28 Lyman Memorial                                      4:58.17   3 
     1) Chrissy Sabo                    2) Laura Geikie                   
     3) Ashlee Coutu                    4) Kristine Parnell               
     5) Chantal Fauteux                 6) Cheyenne Ballsieper            
 29 Saint Anthony's                                     5:01.59   4 
     1) Jacqueline Brandt               2) Gabrielle Barbour              
     3) Ariana Aston                    4) Amanda Britton                 
     5) Maria Jones                     6)                                
 30 Fitch                                               5:03.16   2 
     1) Rory Petersen                   2) Brianna Hunter                 
     3) Margaret O'Brien                4) Ariana Quinn                   
     5) Jemma O'Donnell                 6) Eden Kuflik                    
 31 Our Lady of Mercy Academy                           5:04.55   3 
     1) Lilly Garcia                    2) Kaitlyn Kiernan                
     3) Brianna Grima                   4) Meaghan Walsh                  
 32 Ledyard                                             5:09.49   1 
     1) Alicia Satti                    2) Taylor Stackpole               
     3) Beth Holland                    4) Laura Erhart                   
     5) Chelsee Singleton               6) Rachel Adams                   
 33 Sheehan                                             5:10.95   1 
     1) Sneha Patidar                   2) Ashley Beckert                 
     3) Kaitlyn Romania                 4) Lauren Roddy                   
     5) Bilie Fournier                  6)                                
 34 Thomaston                                           5:14.21   1 
     1) Hayley Reid                     2) Laura Hansen                   
     3) Artina Coma                     4) Natalie Eykelhoff              
     5) Tiffany Hubbell                 6)                                
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
        Meet: # 3:43.61  2006        Norwich Free Acad.                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 William Hall                                        3:45.36   6 
     1) Jordan Bromfield                2) Ahsan Gooden                   
     3) Roberto Rivera                  4) Nick Aguila                    
  2 Amityville, NY                                      3:45.79   5 
     1) Hugh Bernard                    2) Lyle Gaddy                     
     3) Gerome Fowler                   4) Rashim Gaines                  
  3 Hamden                                              3:46.54   5 
     1) Charles Gray                    2) Tevon Moye                     
     3) Chris Fitzsimons                4) Isiah Whiting                  
     5) Steve Teague                    6) Patrick Wildes                 
  4 Newburgh Free Academy                               3:47.30   6 
     1) Chris Babcock                   2) Robert Graham                  
     3) Devon Dorsey                    4) Fred Locklary                  
     5) Matt Babcock                    6) Eliezer Riquelme               
  5 Naugatuck                                           3:47.52   5 
     1) Kyle McLaughlin                 2) Ralph Roper                    
     3) Ray Campbell                    4) Mohammed Hrezi                 
     5) Peter Rodrigues                 6) Jeff Labonte                   
  6 Wilbur Cross                                        3:48.33   6 
     1) Lawrence Howard                 2) Andre Harris                   
     3) Maurice Morrison                4) Brydell Jones                  
     5) Malcom Greene                   6)                                
  7 Southington                                         3:49.62   4 
     1) Chris Kelly                     2) Evan Rodriques                 
     3) Brian Casale                    4) Jim Rosenberger                
     5) Joe Decker                      6) Jordan Grzesczyk               
  8 Weston                                              3:49.81   4 
     1) Josh Aviner                     2) Andrew Vento                   
     3) Oliver Gaffnet                  4) Elliot Clark                   
     5) Paul Philpott                   6) Stevy Mbwa-Kanokia             
  9 Wilby                                               3:52.27   6 
     1) Radwaan Jones                   2) Jon Hernandez                  
     3) Dale LeGree                     4) Manny Duarte                   
 10 Seymour                                             3:53.43   6 
     1) Tony Pastore                    2) Rob Moir                       
     3) Garrett Sharnick                4) Joe Kassay                     
     5) Mike Dutkanicz                  6)                                
 11 Hillhouse                                           3:53.77   3 
     1) Troy White                      2) Jamel Lance                    
     3) Leon Davis                      4) Jamul Swope                    
 12 Thomaston                                           3:54.56   4 
     1) Brian Burr                      2) Jonathan Lampron               
     3) Greg Lush                       4) Rich Klauber                   
     5) Jacob Silver                    6) Scott Fayer                    
 13 Northport, NY                                       3:54.56   4 
     1) DJ Ronde                        2) Drake Jackson                  
     3) Steve Dickinson                 4) Rob Fallon                     
 14 Lyman Hall                                          3:55.22   5 
     1) Chris Nieves                    2) Taylor Pulcifer                
     3) Marcus Massaro                  4) Rachid Sofiane                 
     5) Aaron Graham                    6)                                
 15 Ledyard                                             3:55.79   6 
     1) Dawayne Sebastain               2) Steve Jenkinson                
     3) Matt Tunucci                    4) Kevin Howie                    
     5) Zac Cramer                      6) John King                      
 16 Xavier                                              3:57.28   5 
     1) Sam Braun                       2) Thomas Saunders                
     3) Kyle Siewertsen                 4) Kyle Roberts                   
     5) Edgar Carrasco                  6) Nick Lemon                     
 17 East Haven                                          3:57.92   4 
     1) Nick Pates                      2) Emilio Maldonado               
     3) Chris Young                     4) Vin Saracco                    
 18 Ellington                                           3:58.99   3 
     1) Deadrick Baker                  2) Matt LaRocca                   
     3) Dan Dryburgh                    4) Steve Tiernan                  
 19 Stonington                                          3:59.83   1 
     1) Kevin Agnello                   2) Nate Bradbury                  
     3) Kevin Froling                   4) Dylan Anderson                 
     5) Devin Moynahan                  6)                                
 20 Somers, NY                                          4:00.14   3 
     1) Matt Kolar                      2) Anthony Pierotti               
     3) Anthony Vegliante               4) Dan Keating                    
     5) Frank Licursi                   6)                                
 21 Litchfield                                          4:02.24   1 
     1) Ernest Nalband                  2) Andy Dooley                    
     3) Willie Austin                   4) Jeremy Schmid                  
 22 Bristol Central                                     4:02.64   1 
     1) Jon Bermudez                    2) Tyler Singleton                
     3) Matt Peterson                   4) Joe Vecca                      
     5) Mike Duprey                     6) Vinnie Stolfi                  
 23 Daniel Hand                                         4:03.35   2 
     1) Chris Genco                     2) Cameron Cahill                 
     3) Matt Graves                     4) Alex Lyon                      
 24 Norwich Free Academy                                4:03.57   5 
     1) Corey Simpson                   2) Nate Russell                   
     3) Mike Miner                      4) Eric Buzon                     
     5) DJ Peer                         6) Quincy Mingo                   
 25 Bloomfield                                          4:04.05   1 
     1) Naheem Myles                    2) Marcus Johnson                 
     3) Aaron Struam                    4) Luis Alvarado                  
 26 Glastonbury                                         4:05.89   4 
     1) Anthony Offaeli                 2) Joe McConville                 
     3) Surge Davis                     4) Kevin Wilson                   
     5) Will Ramos                      6) Mike Karanda                   
 27 Bristol Eastern                                     4:05.97   3 
     1) Reggie Gorneault                2) Mike Lipka                     
     3) Garret Burns                    4) Patrick Plourde                
     5) Bryan Jorge                     6) Allen Ciccarelli               
 28 Conard                                              4:08.24   2 
     1) Torey Sheppardson               2) Hoang Vu                       
     3) Stephen Steban                  4) Daniel Bruzzese                
     5) Samuel Chase                    6)                                
 29 East Lyme                                           4:12.01   1 
     1) Ryan Cirillo                    2) Ben Lakeman                    
     3) Nick Kavalanka                  4) Craig Van Alsten               
     5) Garret Page                     6) Josh Bottini                   
 30 Plainfield                                          4:12.12   1 
     1) Brad Lawton                     2) Josh Randeau                   
     3) Steve Martin                    4) Jon Dalton                     
     5) Nate Morin                      6)                                
 31 Brookfield                                          4:13.07   2 
     1) Dave Varella                    2) Tyler Adams                    
     3) Bobby Schang                    4) Spencer Mannion                
     5) Paul Malek                      6) Dan Kincade                    
 32 Waterford                                           4:14.06   3 
     1) Aaron Pittman                   2) Sotana Keth                    
     3) Daniel Spangler                 4) Benjamin Lazarus               
     5) Thomas Getty                    6) Austin Alexander               
 33 Sheehan                                             4:15.35   2 
     1) Nick Ditota                     2) Paulius Laukaitis              
     3) Rob Averill                     4) Roman Zaets                    
     5) Gabe Ponce                      6) Evan Jones                     
 34 Fitch                                               4:16.94   3 
     1) Aljerome Duyan                  2) Dan Quinones                   
     3) Anthony Parsons                 4) James Shirvell                 
     5) Chris Chapman                   6) Peter Soeller                  
 35 Masuk                                               4:20.99   2 
     1) Justin Nicolett                 2) Derek Chhiv                    
     3) Marc Friedman                   4) Bryan Lutz                     
     5) Mike Nicolett                   6) Bill Martinsky                 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 42.32  2006        Olivia Pruszko, Masuk                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marissa Sanders              Windham                  42.08#  9 
  2 Dasia Jones                  Newburgh Free            42.28# 10 
  3 Ali Atkinson                 Weston                   42.73  10 
  4 Shakira Edwards              Wilby                    42.74   9 
  5 Cherish Richardson           Hyde                     42.87  10 
  6 Sonnett Bromfield            Capital Prep             43.09   9 
  7 Torri Allen                  Colonial Forge           43.20  10 
  8 Jessica Oidtman              Mercy                    43.47   8 
  9 Allison Barwise              Amity                    43.51  10 
 10 Cathy Roberts                Weston                   43.74   9 
 11 Shannnon Corbett             Sheehan                  44.01   7 
 12 Ryan Smith                   Saint Anthony            44.18   8 
 13 Casey Nowakowski             Cheshire                 44.27   8 
 14 Chelsea Harris               Hamden                   44.55   9 
 15 Tasia Russ                   Career                   44.67   7 
 16 Lauren Sweeney               Saint Anthony            44.84   8 
 17 grace lawal                  Uniondale                45.11   9 
 18 Mariah Downey                Cheshire                 45.52   5 
 19 Calesia Henson               Ellington                45.52   6 
 20 Tiffany Harrison             Bloomfield               45.54   6 
 21 Avery Faeth                  Somers, NY               45.77   8 
 22 Chante Coppedge              Newburgh Free            45.85   7 
 23 Eileen Lynch                 Conard                   45.89   5 
 24 Kelley Sullivan              Newtown                  45.97   6 
 25 Jenna Conant                 Brookfield               46.10   4 
 26 Dannieka Wiggions            Hillhouse                46.18   7 
 27 Lauren Kirschblum            East Lyme                46.21   2 
 28 Jayme Lawrence               Plainfield               46.25   4 
 29 Kim Mervine                  Colonial Forge           46.32   6 
 30 Jessica Retrum               Conard                   46.68   3 
 31 Deguene Diop                 Plainfield               46.87   4 
 32 Emily Parker                 Ellington                47.05   3 
 33 Latoya Williams              Career                   47.22  10 
 34 Madelaine O'Brien            Fitch                    47.25   4 
 35 Katrina Cordeiro             Fitch                    47.42   4 
 36 katrina johnson              Uniondale                47.62   7 
 37 Danielle Walsh               Glastonbury              47.83   2 
 38 Emily Lockhart               Newtown                  47.85   3 
 39 Michelle Ianacchino          Somers, NY               48.01   6 
 40 Julia Yue                    Waterford                48.05   2 
 41 Sarah Lamotte                Lyman Mem.               48.12   2 
 42 Brittany Morrissey           Bristol Cent             48.47   3 
 43 Amanda Velazquez             Wilbur Cross             48.49   7 
 44 Abigail Dyson                Waterford                48.95   1 
 45 Julia Gookin                 Norwich Free             49.05   3 
 46 Rachel Ignoto                East Haven               49.26   5 
 47 Kelly Ames                   Glastonbury              49.36   5 
 48 Anna-Alicia Baker            Weaver                   49.47   8 
 49 Dana D'Amico                 Litchfield               49.50   1 
 50 Katie Moore                  New Fairfield            49.68   4 
 51 Nicole Cloutier              Griswold                 49.70   2 
 52 Sara Leavitt                 Litchfield               52.03   2 
 53 Cailey Meagher               Stonington               52.19   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 35.29  2007        Terrell Wilks, Hillhouse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dominic Smith                Bloomfield               35.34  14 
  2 Tristan Roberts              Conard                   36.81  14 
  3 Josh Walton                  Prince Tech              36.82  13 
  4 Frank Scurto                 Xavier                   37.06  13 
  5 Doural Scott                 Wilbur Cross             37.13  13 
  6 Kyle Wills                   Conard                   37.20  14 
  7 Mike Danzy                   Danbury                  37.51  14 
  8 Tevon Moye                   Hamden                   37.54  14 
  9 Jimmy Gaffney                Weston                   37.84  13 
 10 Dionis White                 Bacon Acad.              37.86  13 
 11 Wilby Martin                 Ansonia                  37.96   8 
 12 Adam Block                   Weston                   38.00  13 
 13 Oshane Mitchell              Plainfield               38.02  11 
 14 Anthony Pannone              Sheehan                  38.21  12 
 15 Everett Wolcott              Weaver                   38.33  14 
 16 Jim Petersen                 Fitch                    38.34  10 
 17 Bryan Bostic                 Ansonia                  38.41   8 
 18 DJ Ronde                     Northport, NY            38.58  12 
 19 Denzel Franklin              Amityville, NY           38.63   6 
 20 Nick Lanciault               Colonial Forge           38.68  12 
 21 Eric Raccio                  Branford                 38.72  11 
 22 Jeff Matzdorff               Fitch                    38.77  10 
 23 Philip Vitale                Amity                    38.90  12 
 24 Alan Pastyrnak               Bristol East             39.04   9 
 25 Joe Messina                  Woodland                 39.16  10 
 26 Chris Kaufmann               Brookfield               39.19   6 
 27 Michael Gunter               Amityville, NY           39.29   8 
 28 Will Ecsher                  Bristol Cent             39.31  10 
 29 Jamar Howard                 West Haven               39.44   9 
 30 Brandon Fowler               Woodland                 39.50   9 
 31 John Booth                   Wolcott                  39.51   5 
 32 Joe McConville               Glastonbury              39.61   5 
 33 Travers Hamilton             Hyde                     39.61  10 
 34 Vinny LaRegina               New Fairfield            39.65   8 
 35 Andrew Cannella              Ellington                39.86   6 
 36 Steve Vanase                 Plainfield               39.97   7 
 37 Djavid Amdi                  Northport, NY            40.02  11 
 38 Kyle Hovey                   Wamogo                   40.03   5 
 39 Jaquan Brantley              Career                   40.07  12 
 40 Andre F Campbell             Weaver                   40.14  11 
 41 Ben DeSimone                 Bristol East             40.17   7 
 42 Josh Hoang                   Naugatuck                40.21   5 
 43 Bob White                    East Lyme                40.27   5 
 44 Steve Ostaszewski            Masuk                    40.40   8 
 45 Wayne Martin                 Naugatuck                40.51  11 
 46 Jamal Howard                 West Haven               40.53   7 
 47 Austin Burke                 Brookfield               40.63   4 
 48 Dexter McKenzie              Newburgh Free            40.72  12 
 49 Malcom Holmes                Glastonbury              40.76   4 
 50 David Delano                 Wm Hall                  40.88   4 
 51 Victor Lopez                 North Haven              40.97   6 
 52 Chris Cheng                  New Fairfield            41.18   6 
 53 Brydell Jones                Wilbur Cross             41.33   1 
 54 Thomas Getty                 Waterford                41.34   2 
 55 Derek Perkins                Lyman Mem.               41.38   4 
 56 Marcus Johnson               Bloomfield               41.45   6 
 57 Matt Miller                  Ellington                41.48   3 
 58 Dan Fallon                   Griswold                 41.49   8 
 59 Nick O'Brien                 Watertown                41.52   2 
 60 Robert Johnson               Norwich Free             41.63   3 
 61 Jameson Martin               Wamogo                   41.71   7 
 62 Cole Thornton                Lyman Mem.               41.75   3 
 63 Ben Miles                    Newtown                  41.83   1 
 64 Derek Canestrari             Ledyard                  41.93   2 
 65 Troy White                   Hillhouse                41.97   9 
 66 Evan Baretto                 Newtown                  42.07   2 
 67 Alan Thomas                  Great Neck So.           42.08   1 
 68 Alex Fernandes               Stonington               42.24   1 
 69 Jake Kendall                 Lyman Hall               42.26   2 
 70 Bob Tutolo                   Litchfield               42.65   3 
 71 Adam Cheh                    Seymour                  42.75   3 
 72 Alex Lyon                    Daniel Hand              42.98   4 
 73 Willie Austin                Litchfield               43.25   1 
 74 Ryan Boniello                Somers, NY               43.37   7 
 75 Chris Genco                  Daniel Hand              43.55   5 
 76 O'Neish Foote                Newburgh Free            43.73  11 
 77 Anthony Pierotti             Somers, NY               44.33   9 
 78 David Tang                   Ledyard                  45.01   2 
 79 Stephen Gonzalas             Waterford                45.88   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 11:12.56  2006        Anna Shields, Lewis Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Shields                 Lewis Mills           10:49.45# 
  2 Irene Kalbian                Cheshire              11:19.14  
  3 Kristen Malloy               Glastonbury           11:33.41  
  4 Rosa Moriello                Naugatuck             11:34.17  
  5 Kaylan Comer                 Colonial Forge        11:45.62  
  6 Allison Black                Norwich Free          11:54.20  
  7 Charlotte Freeland           Glastonbury           11:59.56  
  8 Andrea Szarkowicz            Watertown             12:00.51  
  9 Kimmie Suarez                Seymour               12:00.78  
 10 Allyson Costa                Hamden                12:09.40  
 11 Kate Duman                   Guilford              12:15.21  
 12 Lia Gizzarelli               Newburgh Free         12:16.09  
 13 Lauren Villano               Guilford              12:16.30  
 14 Tracey Valcin                Plainfield            12:22.40  
 15 Alyssa DeVane                Colonial Forge        12:28.40  
 16 Meg O'Brien                  Branford              12:29.31  
 17 Katie Fitton                 Lyman Mem.            12:29.74  
 18 Sara Pollock                 Newtown               12:30.86  
 19 Arrial Finnerty              Our Lady Mercy        12:33.59  
 20 Colleen Ahern                East Lyme             12:35.74  
 21 Lindsay Parshall             Masuk                 12:39.18  
 22 Margo Pfeifer                Plainfield            12:39.55  
 23 Molly Quinn                  Mercy                 12:40.05  
 24 Stephanie Santos             Naugatuck             12:46.16  
 25 Katie Colbert                Bristol East          12:49.90  
 26 Abby Singer                  Fitch                 12:54.70  
 27 Liz Lynch                    Conard                12:58.19  
 28 Molly Kalla                  Norwich Free          13:08.93  
 29 Jodi Russo                   Thomaston             13:09.28  
 30 Erin Keanan                  Saint Anthony         13:27.35  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:21.89  2006        Tradelle Ward, Griswold                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Olsen                   Thomaston              9:36.82  
  2 Evan Bloomberg               Northport, NY          9:40.16  
  3 Cory Loftis                  Branford               9:41.36  
  4 Greg Laraia                  Newburgh Free          9:45.02  
  5 Llamas James                 Glastonbury            9:47.34  
  6 Jason Cusack                 Griswold               9:48.11  
  7 Matt Casey                   Branford               9:49.51  
  8 Griff Ashooh                 Colonial Forge         9:50.59  
  9 Chris Bendtsen               Wolcott                9:55.30  
 10 John Raneri                  New Fairfield          9:58.92  
 11 David Lamberson              Colonial Forge        10:00.57  
 12 Greg Chase                   Bristol East          10:05.66  
 13 Pat Martucci                 Guilford              10:09.00  
 14 Kevin Liang                  Norwich Free          10:09.11  
 15 Andrew Orum                  Griswold              10:17.96  
 16 Shane Spellman               Norwich Free          10:19.13  
 17 Asher Brandt                 Amity                 10:19.31  
 18 Kyle Reiss                   North Haven           10:30.65  
 19 Joe Kennelly                 Newburgh Free         10:35.01  
 20 Steve Crouse                 Ellington             10:35.41  
 21 Adam Sawamura                Ellington             10:35.48  
 22 Max Novitsky                 Great Neck So.        10:39.76  
 23 Pat McGuire                  Seymour               10:40.12  
 24 Patrick Hubbell              North Haven           10:41.09  
 25 John Bigouette               Stonington            10:41.40  
 26 Brad Beausoliel              Plainfield            10:53.17  
 27 Shipman Danny                Glastonbury           10:53.41  
 28 Terence Corrigan             Northport, NY         10:55.43  
 29 Matt Edwards                 Wheeler               10:56.71  
 30 Tom Rabinko                  Lewis Mills           10:59.77  
 31 Brian Mclauglin              Wm Hall               11:01.20  
 32 Austin Baldour               Newtown               11:04.12  
 33 Zack Albert                  Southington           11:07.28  
 34 Kurt Tiedemann               Sheehan               11:17.55  
 35 Justin Beauchamp             Bristol Cent          11:25.54  
 36 Jesse Allen-Dicker           Great Neck So.        12:09.37  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: # 4:07.76  2007        , Newburgh                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newburgh Free Academy                               4:10.82   4 
     1) Dasia Jones                     2) Danielle McHolder              
     3) Kerrie Landell                  4) Tiyi Boone                     
  2 Wilby                                               4:13.70   4 
     1) Tyler Maurice                   2) Crystal Hackett                
     3) Victoria Robinson               4) Shakira Edwards                
     5) Ebony Riley                     6)                                
  3 Saint Anthony's                                     4:14.16   4 
     1) Ryan Smith                      2) Erika Lee                      
     3) Lauren Sweeney                  4) Olivia Abbate                  
     5) Kelly Anne Murphy               6)                                
  4 Glastonbury                                         4:17.16   4 
     1) Emily MacEwen                   2) Christina Reardon              
     3) Melanie Pagan                   4) Laura Vehlies                  
     5) Natalie Bonham                  6)                                
  5 Naugatuck                                           4:19.56   3 
     1) Sara Tarsi                      2) Natalia Carvalho               
     3) Jasmine Cribb                   4) Tori Pisco                     
     5) Sheridan Sorohan                6) Lexi Echevaria                 
  6 East Lyme                                           4:20.53   4 
     1) Catie Stoddard                  2) Sara Schwartz                  
     3) Gabby Wuyke                     4) Leah Clement                   
     5) Lexi Hadcock                    6)                                
  7 Bloomfield                                          4:20.61   3 
     1) Tiffany Harrison                2) Saige Sharp                    
     3) Samantha Washington             4) Dezarell May                   
  8 Griswold                                            4:22.58   3 
     1) Janine Daly                     2) Nicole Frantz                  
     3) Kendra Sullivan                 4) Amber Baker                    
     5) Nicole Cloutier                 6)                                
  9 Cheshire                                            4:23.00   2 
     1) Emilie Ptaszynski               2) Melissa Maddaloni              
     3) Sarah Fusco                     4) Stephanie Canada               
     5) Lynelle Schmidt                 6) Julie Hart                     
 10 Hillhouse                                           4:24.06   3 
     1) Lyasia Loyd                     2) Marlesha McClendon             
     3) Jasmine Wilborne                4) Angeline Foreman               
 11 New Fairfield                                       4:24.14   3 
     1) Emily Crnic                     2) Sara Alesi                     
     3) Molly Shapiro                   4) Katie Moore                    
 12 North Haven                                         4:26.06   2 
     1) Veronica Cross                  2) Kelli Griffiths                
     3) Kimberly Hentz                  4) Morgan Dwyer                   
 13 Ledyard                                             4:26.25   2 
     1) Rachel Hipplewitz               2) Jill McCarthy                  
     3) Danielle Donahue                4) Kellie Younger                 
     5) Rachel Adams                    6) Kristi Ash                     
 14 Mercy                                               4:26.87   3 
     1) Rebecca Palmer                  2) Clare Darling                  
     3) Erin McCormick                  4) Jessica Oidtman                
     5) Olivia Wilson                   6) Lourdes Molleda                
 15 Ellington                                           4:30.80   2 
     1) Kerry Sawamura                  2) Allison Landry                 
     3) Jennifer Bergeron               4) Molly Honda                    
     5) Kelly Maguire                   6) Molly Maciolek                 
 16 Seymour                                             4:34.68   2 
     1) Anna Xhomara                    2) Brittany Camissa               
     3) Brittany Testani                4) Maryann MacFadden              
     5) Amanda Messier                  6) Olivia Raymond                 
 17 Fitch                                               4:39.19   1 
     1) Madelaine O'Brien               2) Annie Rowland                  
     3) Katrina Cordeiro                4) Katie Morrell                  
     5) Mhari O'Donnell                 6)                                
 18 Bristol Eastern                                     4:39.39   1 
     1) Molly Graffam                   2) Brianna Pasqualicchio          
     3) Stephanie Bianchi               4) Laura Brin                     
 19 East Haven                                          4:48.51   2 
     1) Kaitlyn Fitzsimmons             2) Megan Butler                   
     3) Lauren Goodrich                 4) Taylor Konareski               
 20 Sheehan                                             5:08.17   1 
     1) Allyssa Brockett                2) Michele Vittorio               
     3) Kaitlyn Romania                 4) Olivia Novickis                
     5) Rebecca Caruso                  6)                                
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: # 3:30.36  2005        Amity                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newburgh Free Academy                               3:28.79#  5 
     1) Donald Cooper                   2) Tim Mountain                   
     3) Fred Locklary                   4) Randy Patterson                
     5) Richard Mitchell                6) Akino Morgan                   
  2 Wilbur Cross                                        3:29.14#  5 
     1) Doural Scott                    2) Omar Whittington               
     3) Andre Harris                    4) Cas Loxsom                     
  3 Ledyard                                             3:30.33#  5 
     1) Fred Hewett                     2) Kevin Esposito                 
     3) Andrew Esposito                 4) Matt Tunucci                   
     5) Dexter Johnson                  6) Derek Hutchins                 
  4 AI Prince Technical                                 3:33.91   5 
     1) Chris Rodriguez                 2) Vincent Harrison               
     3) Rudy Cowan                      4) Josh Walton                    
  5 Hillhouse                                           3:40.35   4 
     1) Jeff Wilkins                    2) Jamul Swope                    
     3) Brandin Jones                   4) Kaheem Brown                   
  6 Glastonbury                                         3:42.30   4 
     1) Adam Udi                        2) Ryan Pajor                     
     3) Joey Rossitto                   4) Surge Davis                    
     5) Will Llamas                     6)                                
  7 Daniel Hand                                         3:43.31   4 
     1) Isaac Ellman                    2) Tom Philips                    
     3) Steve Haff                      4) Mike Jiang                     
     5) Dan Nestor                      6) Sean Nestor                    
  8 Fitch                                               3:44.56   3 
     1) Phil Williams                   2) Josh Porizky                   
     3) Jeff Matzdorff                  4) Anthony Parsons                
     5) Nick Magavero                   6)                                
  9 Amityville, NY                                      3:45.67   5 
     1) Brian Johnson                   2) Micheal Fowler                 
     3) Martin Nation                   4) Michael Gunter                 
     5) Kendale Getaw                   6)                                
 10 Naugatuck                                           3:45.99   3 
     1) Kyle McLaughlin                 2) Ralph Roper                    
     3) Ray Campbell                    4) Justin Ganavage                
     5) Joey Pereira                    6) Jeffrey Russell                
 11 Lyman Hall                                          3:47.14   3 
     1) Nico Moyer                      2) Adonis Oliviera                
     3) Aaron Graham                    4) Marcus Massaro                 
     5) Jake Kendall                    6)                                
 12 Newtown                                             3:47.82   2 
     1) Steve Ashbolt                   2) Josh Milas                     
     3) Matt Saxonmeyer                 4) Jon Toll                       
     5) Ben Miles                       6) Evan Baretto                   
 13 Tolland                                             3:48.07   3 
     1) Jeremy Laclair                  2) Taylor Bombard                 
     3) Harjit Bajwa                    4) Ryan King                      
     5) Jordan Bridge                   6) Connor Gagliardi               
 14 Cheshire                                            3:48.33   3 
     1) Chris Rozak                     2) Sanjay Raha                    
     3) Mark Morris                     4) Rich Fusco                     
     5) Varun Roy                       6)                                
 15 Norwich Free Academy                                3:50.58   5 
     1) Corey Simpson                   2) Miguel Colon                   
     3) Tashon Davis                    4) Colon Kirby                    
     5) Austin Shogren                  6) Robert Johnson                 
 16 Ellington                                           3:50.75   1 
     1) Nick Varney                     2) Joe Bergeron                   
     3) Steve Tiernan                   4) Dan Dryburgh                   
     5) Andrew Sullivan                 6) Lucas Smith-Horn               
 17 Brookfield                                          3:50.82   2 
     1) Matt Paravati                   2) Kynan Reelick                  
     3) Alex Occhiboi                   4) Chris Ackell                   
     5) Bobby Schang                    6)                                
 18 Seymour                                             3:50.97   4 
     1) Shaun McGuire                   2) Geoff Sardo                    
     3) Joe Kassay                      4) Mike Dutkanicz                 
     5) Ryan Healy                      6)                                
 19 William Hall                                        3:51.23   4 
     1) David Delano                    2) David Kurtis                   
     3) Everett Hackett                 4) Michael Kan                    
     5) Alex Cummings                   6)                                
 20 Thomaston                                           3:51.86   2 
     1) Brian Famigletti                2) Jonathan Duncan                
     3) Jonathan Lampron                4) Ray Lapointe                   
     5) Jacob Silver                    6) Scott Fayer                    
 21 Bristol Eastern                                     3:53.80   1 
     1) Nick DelGiudice                 2) Chris Tep                      
     3) Nick Pirruccio                  4) Nick Caruso                    
     5) Patrick Plourde                 6)                                
 22 Sheehan                                             3:54.50   1 
     1) Steve Ciccone                   2) Chris Hocking                  
     3) Rob Averill                     4) Dane Tripp                     
     5) Gabe Ponce                      6)                                
 23 East Haven                                          3:54.93   3 
     1) Tim Poulin                      2) Matt Kellas                    
     3) Jesse Pannone                   4) Vin Saracco                    
 24 Windham                                             3:55.16   1 
     1) Gabriel Khan                    2) Jeff Nowak                     
     3) Regino Rodriguez                4) Kyle Lambert                   
     5) Nathan Gorgone                  6) Kenneth Sanchez                
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: # 1:49.13  2006        , Hillhouse                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Uniondale                                           1:49.83   5 
     1) ashley hendrix                  2) april ratley                   
     3) kathleen clermont               4) grace lawal                    
     5) vanessa martin                  6)                                
  2 Newburgh Free Academy                               1:50.14   5 
     1) Doris Little                    2) Dotrine Jacobs                 
     3) Chante Coppedge                 4) Mikia McQueen                  
  3 Bloomfield                                          1:52.55   5 
     1) Tobiann Lascelles               2) Chantelle Deer                 
     3) Saige Sharp                     4) Nasheen Duffus                 
  4 Hillhouse                                           1:52.59   5 
     1) Isabella Edwards                2) Chantel Morrison               
     3) Shaniqua Burgess                4) Bria Dowdy                     
  5 Cheshire                                            1:52.61   3 
     1) Jill Jackson                    2) Mariah Downey                  
     3) Casey Nowakowski                4) Kylee McIntosh                 
     5) Sam Alberino                    6) Alisha Wright                  
  6 Bristol Eastern                                     1:52.63   4 
     1) Maggie Hendrickson              2) Robin Ringuette                
     3) Meghan Burns                    4) Ally Derosier                  
     5) Gina Pinnazzo                   6) Brittany Maghini               
  7 Career                                              1:52.77   4 
     1) Tasia Russ                      2) Latoya Williams                
     3) Tasseine Edwards                4) Nyle Clemmons                  
     5) Najeia Mention                  6) Ronja Daniels                  
  8 West Haven                                          1:53.81   2 
     1) Larrisha Crawford               2) Precious Bryant                
     3) Monica Yanez                    4) Ada Udaya                      
     5) Andrea Santos                   6)                                
  9 Ellington                                           1:54.19   4 
     1) Amanda Blanchard                2) Amanda Sullivan                
     3) Calesia Henson                  4) Claiborne Jones                
     5) Emily Parker                    6) Heather Hulstein               
 10 Tolland                                             1:54.55   2 
     1) Kate McGuire                    2) Audrey Corbin                  
     3) Emily Isch                      4) Erin Sullivan                  
     5) Natalie Gedansky                6)                                
 11 Windham                                             1:55.48   2 
     1) Marissa Sanders                 2) Cassie Doughty                 
     3) Ariel Bernard                   4) Kayla Hughes                   
     5) Nana Aidoo                      6)                                
 12 Ledyard                                             1:56.01   5 
     1) Audrey Higgins                  2) Jill McCarthy                  
     3) Danielle Celotto                4) Emilie Saccone                 
     5) Jackie Moore                    6) Natalie Flanagan               
 13 Saint Anthony's                                     1:56.03   5 
     1) Jenna Diliberto                 2) Kelly Anne Murphy              
     3) Bridget Hanley                  4) Ariana Aston                   
     5) Jacqueline Brandt               6)                                
 14 Brookfield                                          1:56.19   2 
     1) Beth Magin                      2) Jenna Conant                   
     3) Christina D'Arco                4) Carolyn Conant                 
     5) Kristie Pino                    6) Aileen Tobin                   
 15 Masuk                                               1:57.84   3 
     1) Kate Garaffa                    2) Chris Charpentier              
     3) Sara Velardi                    4) Laura Dellalana                
     5) Amanda Snajder                  6) Molly Chhiv                    
 16 Wilby                                               1:58.21   4 
     1) Brittany Gilliams               2) Debra Peel                     
     3) Shatyra Lane                    4) Jasmine Horner                 
     5) Leneicia Butler                 6) Shevon Digsby                  
 17 North Haven                                         1:58.30   3 
     1) Stephanie Mezzanotte            2) Sarah McGovern                 
     3) Lyly Tran                       4) Amanda Rizzo                   
     5) Alyssa Puglia                   6)                                
 18 Bristol Central                                     1:58.95   1 
     1) Rebecca Trapp                   2) Stephanie Sulek                
     3) Amy Morozuk                     4) Meredith Rogers                
     5) Andriana Diamantis              6)                                
 19 Fitch                                               1:59.03   3 
     1) Marissa Lowe                    2) Margaret O'Brien               
     3) Bridget Wilson                  4) Raysa Florentino               
     5) Taylor Noel                     6)                                
 20 Glastonbury                                         1:59.56   4 
     1) Alex Rotondo                    2) Kelly Ames                     
     3) Melanie Pagan                   4) Danielle Walsh                 
     5) Elizabeth Houston               6)                                
 21 Naugatuck                                           2:00.21   4 
     1) Lydia Looby                     2) Jamie Girolamo                 
     3) Martyann Chromik                4) Britanny Gallagher             
     5) Nicole Sambrook                 6) Gabby Verrilli                 
 22 Southington                                         2:00.88   1 
     1) Molly Welch                     2) Alexa Cox                      
     3) Alex LaPorte                    4) Alissa Munoz                   
     5) Ashley Sisk                     6)                                
 23 New Fairfield                                       2:02.77   2 
     1) Anna Gallacher                  2) Val Lupo                       
     3) Brooke Bartolo                  4) Jenn Simons                    
     5) Sonya Elser                     6)                                
 24 Newtown                                             2:04.16   1 
     1) Audra Oliger                    2) Meghan Barbour                 
     3) Emma Kingsley                   4) Emily Lockhart                 
     5) Lauren Pettinelli               6)                                
 25 Seymour                                             2:04.19   2 
     1) Jessica Tones                   2) Kelsey Hull                    
     3) Amanda Messier                  4) Melita Mensah                  
     5) Clare Kostka                    6) Paige Raymond                  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: # 1:33.00  2005        Lyman Hall                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newburgh Free Academy                               1:33.97   5 
     1) Robert Graham                   2) Daniel Romano                  
     3) Robert Robinson                 4) Dexter McKenzie                
     5) Chris Carter                    6) O'Neish Foote                  
  2 Amityville, NY                                      1:35.08   5 
     1) Rashim Gaines                   2) Gerome Fowler                  
     3) Lyle Gaddy                      4) Hugh Bernard                   
  3 Ledyard                                             1:35.10   5 
     1) Dawayne Sebastian               2) Sam Saccamano                  
     3) Tyler Edwardsen                 4) Denzel Allen                   
     5) Stephen Jenkinson               6) Nate Jackson                   
  4 Hillhouse                                           1:37.10   5 
     1) Garred Grate                    2) Marvin McClendon               
     3) Brandon Wright                  4) Jamel Lance                    
  5 Hyde Leadership                                     1:37.60   5 
     1) Rodney Williams                 2) Travers Hamilton               
     3) Jordan Gilliam                  4) Darryl Tyson                   
     5) Barry Abraham                   6) Simeon Durham                  
  6 Wilby                                               1:38.47   3 
     1) Radwaan Jones                   2) Jon Hernandez                  
     3) Dale LeGree                     4) Mike Mahoney                   
     5) Derrick Collins                 6)                                
  7 Bristol Central                                     1:39.18   3 
     1) Jon Bermudez                    2) Andi Hoxha                     
     3) Tyler Singleton                 4) Matt Peterson                  
     5) Vinnie Stolfi                   6) Elliott Martinez               
  8 Bristol Eastern                                     1:39.31   4 
     1) Ethan McQueeney                 2) Marcus Cinotti                 
     3) Alan Pastyrnak                  4) Isaiah Simmons                 
     5) Reggie Gorneault                6) Allan Ciccarelli               
  9 North Haven                                         1:40.02   4 
     1) Steve Brown                     2) Nikko Ildefonso                
     3) Matthew Kortsep                 4) Geoff Brown                    
     5) Jimmy Albert                    6)                                
 10 Amity                                               1:40.26   4 
     1) Doron Schwartz                  2) Jay Binkowski                  
     3) Jeff Kwolek                     4) Nana Asiedu                    
     5) Cole Crotta                     6) Philip Vitale                  
 11 East Haven                                          1:40.59   5 
     1) Nick Pates                      2) Andre Allen                    
     3) Chris Young                     4) Emilio Maldonado               
     5) Matt Kellas                     6)                                
 12 Southington                                         1:40.72   3 
     1) Rich Flodquist                  2) Matt Berube                    
     3) Jordan Grzesczyk                4) Evan Rodriques                 
     5) Brian Casale                    6)                                
 13 Brookfield                                          1:41.05   1 
     1) Justin Escaravage               2) Austin Burke                   
     3) Chris Kaufmann                  4) Kynan Reelick                  
     5) Dave Varella                    6) Tyler Adams                    
 14 West Haven                                          1:41.77   2 
     1) Jamal Howard                    2) Eric Torres                    
     3) Luis Vasquez                    4) Jamar Howard                   
     5) Andrew Rivera                   6)                                
 15 Daniel Hand                                         1:41.81   2 
     1) Cameron Cahill                  2) Bill McLaughlin                
     3) Andrew Nappo                    4) Matt Graves                    
 16 New Fairfield                                       1:42.07   3 
     1) Greg Chanelli                   2) Vinny LaRegina                 
     3) Chris Cheng                     4) Fred Jones                     
     5) Pat McCormack                   6)                                
 17 Ellington                                           1:42.28   1 
     1) Deadrick Baker                  2) Zak Babella                    
     3) Matt Miller                     4) Andrew Cannella                
     5) Matt LaRocca                    6)                                
 18 Glastonbury                                         1:42.51   2 
     1) Will Ramos                      2) Malcom Holmes                  
     3) Dave Donsbough                  4) Mike Karanda                   
     5) Kelsey Walls                    6)                                
 19 Naugatuck                                           1:45.09   2 
     1) Tony Sendra                     2) Wayne Martin                   
     3) Kyle Marsette                   4) Josh Hoang                     
     5) Jason Aceto                     6) Joey Reddington                
 20 William Hall                                        1:45.13   2 
     1) Delroy Grindley                 2) Roberto Rivera                 
     3) Ryan Swain                      4) Evan Mackey                    
     5) Ryan Reid                       6)                                
 21 East Lyme                                           1:46.00   1 
     1) Tyler Egner                     2) Ryan Cirillo                   
     3) Sam Modzelewski                 4) Ben Lakeman                    
     5) Garret Page                     6) Jim Cranston                   
 22 Bloomfield                                          1:51.31   3 
     1) Warren Wells                    2) Theo Sullivan                  
     3) Mark Brown                      4) Shawn Llewelyn                 
 -- Fitch                                                    DQ   4  Illegal baton pass
     1) Jim Petersen                    2) Josh Brown                     
     3) Syquan Smith                    4) Juan Melendez                  
     5) Dan Quinones                    6)                                
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: # 18-10.50  2005        Natasha Harvey, Career                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quenia Spievey               Mercy                 17-00.50  
  2 Miranda Wallace              Norwich Free          16-08.50  
  3 Doris Little                 Newburgh Free         16-04.50  
  4 Isabella Edwards             Hillhouse             16-02.00  
  5 Mikia McQueen                Newburgh Free         16-01.25  
  6 Liz Galla                    Woodland              15-10.00  
  7 Melanie Bryant               Colonial Forge        15-09.75  
  8 Hannah Carloni               Branford              15-08.50  
  9 Lauren Sudbey                Newtown               15-05.25  
 10 Krista Astarita              Branford              15-05.00  
 11 Christy Nixon                East Lyme             15-03.75  
 12 Morgan Campbell              East Haven            15-03.00  
 12 Shayna Goodman               Weston                15-03.00  
 14 tawanda watkins              Uniondale             15-01.25  
 15 Monica Yanez                 West Haven            15-00.75  
 16 Quaynesha Flowers            Career                15-00.50  
 17 Emily Taddei                 Wm Hall               14-11.25  
 18 Torri Allen                  Colonial Forge        14-11.00  
 19 Krista Watts                 Wolcott               14-10.00  
 20 Lauren Bauchiero             Southington           14-09.50  
 21 Olivia Hayward               Litchfield            14-09.25  
 21 Mikaela Tavernese            Saint Anthony         14-09.25  
 23 Lyly Tran                    North Haven           14-09.00  
 24 Linsay Sielaff               Sheehan               14-08.00  
 25 Tobiann Lascelles            Bloomfield            14-06.75  
 26 Illiana Douge                Conard                14-05.75  
 27 Arissa Opalacz               Mercy                 14-04.50  
 27 Holly Ferguson               Somers, NY            14-04.50  
 29 Emily Ando                   Weston                14-04.00  
 30 Ahj Meeks                    Weaver                14-02.75  
 31 Kelsey Ninteau               East Lyme             14-02.00  
 32 Katrina Riegel               Saint Anthony         14-01.75  
 33 Samantha Person              Windham               14-00.00  
 34 Jill Pizzo                   Glastonbury           13-10.00  
 35 Jocelyn Almodovar            Somers, NY            13-09.25  
 36 Marcella Schroeder           Bacon Acad.           13-08.75  
 37 Heather Kittredge            Tolland               13-07.75  
 38 Melissa Maddaloni            Cheshire              13-07.00  
 39 Christina Perricone          New Fairfield         13-06.50  
 40 Marissa Boucher              Tolland               13-05.50  
 40 Melissa Labonte              Naugatuck             13-05.50  
 42 Beth Magin                   Brookfield            13-04.00  
 43 Stacey ladz                  Wm Hall               13-03.25  
 44 Jessica Bessette             Lyman Mem.            13-02.50  
 45 Jamie Girolamo               Naugatuck             13-01.50  
 46 Tierra Francis               Platt Tech            13-01.00  
 46 Debra Peel                   Wilby                 13-01.00  
 48 Jayme Lawrence               Plainfield            12-06.25  
 49 Rebecca Caruso               Sheehan               11-07.75  
 -- Bridget Wilson               Fitch                     FOUL  
 -- Amanda Rizzo                 North Haven               FOUL  
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: # 22-01.50  2007        Ricardo Chardon, Hamden                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daryl Baptiste               Danbury               22-05.00# 
  2 Miguel Colon                 Norwich Free          21-10.50  
  3 Alex Springer                Windham               20-09.00  
  4 Chris Carter                 Newburgh Free         20-07.00  
  5 Isaiah Simmons               Bristol East          20-06.00  
  6 Victor Drew                  Amityville, NY       J20-06.00  
  7 Andrew Vento                 Weston                20-05.00  
  8 Martin Nation                Amityville, NY        20-04.75  
  9 Oshane Mitchell              Plainfield            20-01.00  
 10 Nick Lanciault               Colonial Forge        19-07.50  
 11 Jimmy Albert                 North Haven           19-06.50  
 11 Phil Williams                Fitch                 19-06.50  
 13 Hoang Vu                     Conard                19-06.00  
 13 Markel Jackson               Career                19-06.00  
 15 Quayshon Sharpe              Branford              19-05.50  
 16 Jemison Dias                 Weaver                19-02.00  
 17 Matt Gavin                   Tolland               19-01.50  
 18 J.D. Sadlon                  Windham               19-01.25  
 19 Nate Jackson                 Ledyard               18-10.75  
 20 Hank Hsu                     Great Neck So.        18-10.50  
 21 Tim Fekete                   Lyman Hall            18-10.00  
 22 Cody Cullens                 Newtown               18-08.50  
 23 Stevy Mbwa-Kanokia           Weston                18-08.25  
 24 Tim Forrest                  Daniel Hand           18-07.75  
 25 Mike Schroeder               East Lyme             18-07.00  
 26 Will Estes                   Lewis Mills           18-04.00  
 27 Tim Quicksey                 Hillhouse             18-03.25  
 28 Arnie Cooper                 Great Neck So.        18-01.25  
 29 Alex Occhiboi                Brookfield            18-00.75  
 30 Kevin Casoria                Amity                 18-00.00  
 31 Jordan Gilliam               Hyde                  17-09.50  
 32 Leon Davis                   Hillhouse             17-06.75  
 33 Cory Calamari                Fitch                 17-05.75  
 34 Mark Zarrella                Wamogo                17-05.25  
 35 Vin Szeligowski              Sheehan               17-05.00  
 36 Anthony Letizia              Somers, NY            17-04.00  
 37 Josh Fitzpatrick             Woodland              17-03.75  
 38 Jeffrey Russell              Naugatuck             16-11.00  
 39 Chris Monk                   Fairfield Prep        16-10.00  
 40 Matt Kolar                   Somers, NY            16-06.00  
 41 Connor MacDonald             Wamogo                16-04.25  
 42 Mike Stadnyk                 New Fairfield         15-11.00  
 43 Jan Ruiz                     Thomaston             15-06.75  
 -- Josh Laurello                Branford                  FOUL  
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: # 11-00  2007        Jessica Sullivan, NFA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kim Johnson                  Norwich Free          11-00.00# 
  2 Lauren Bennett               East Lyme            J11-00.00# 
  3 Valerie Milici               Branford              10-00.00  
  4 Jill Pizzo                   Glastonbury          J10-00.00  
  5 Shona Craig                  Somers, NY             9-06.00  
  5 Emily Bees                   Glastonbury            9-06.00  
  7 Emily Ando                   Weston                J9-06.00  
  8 Janica Quillia               East Haven             9-00.00  
  9 Lauren Sudbey                Newtown               J9-00.00  
 10 Carolyn Conant               Brookfield             8-06.00  
 10 Kiki Litvak                  Weston                 8-06.00  
 10 Dana Schmitt                 Wm Hall                8-06.00  
 10 Clare Kostka                 Seymour                8-06.00  
 14 Emily Korth                  Newtown                8-00.00  
 14 Monica Coit                  Norwich Free           8-00.00  
 14 Lauren Zilm                  Hamden                 8-00.00  
 14 Emilie Ptaszynski            Cheshire               8-00.00  
 18 Kristen Wartschow            Lewis Mills            7-06.00  
 18 Pam Rockmore                 Conard                 7-06.00  
 18 Molly Hintz                  Bristol East           7-06.00  
 18 Emma Barnes                  Branford               7-06.00  
 18 Theresa Parker               Bacon Acad.            7-06.00  
 23 Jen Jackson                  Cheshire               7-00.00  
 23 Elyse Phillips               Ledyard                7-00.00  
 -- Caitlin Werner               Windham                     NH  
 -- alex berry                   Uniondale                   NH  
 -- Heather Chucta               Woodland                    NH  
 -- Michele Vittorio             Sheehan                     NH  
 -- Keely Byron                  Stonington                  NH  
 -- Keila Garrido                Windham                     NH  
 -- Veronica Cross               North Haven                 NH  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
        Meet: # 14-08  2006        Bryan Curley, Branford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Mendelsohn              Danbury               13-06.00  
  2 Mike Marston                 Brookfield           J13-06.00  
  3 Cory Calamari                Fitch                 13-00.00  
  4 Cole Crotta                  Amity                J13-00.00  
  5 Seth Auger                   Plainfield            12-06.00  
  6 Ben Lungren                  East Lyme             12-00.00  
  6 Joe Conte                    Branford              12-00.00  
  8 Brian Fishman                Glastonbury          J12-00.00  
  9 Bradley Roth                 Xavier               J12-00.00  
 10 Matt Schell                  Branford              11-06.00  
 11 Kyle Lambert                 Windham               11-00.00  
 11 Matt Fitch                   Norwich Free          11-00.00  
 11 Sean May                     Griswold              11-00.00  
 11 Justin Escravage             Brookfield            11-00.00  
 11 Mikes Snelgrove              Lyman Mem.            11-00.00  
 16 Bill McLaughlin              Daniel Hand           10-06.00  
 16 Dan Scott                    Sheehan               10-06.00  
 18 Joe McDonald                 Woodland              10-00.00  
 18 Josh Fitzpatrick             Woodland              10-00.00  
 18 Kevin McGill                 Bacon Acad.           10-00.00  
 18 Joe Pasco                    Lewis Mills           10-00.00  
 18 Josh Aviner                  Weston                10-00.00  
 18 Cody Benson                  Lyman Hall            10-00.00  
 18 Peter Rodrigues              Naugatuck             10-00.00  
 -- Tim Cawley                   Newtown                     NH  
 -- Ian Baker                    Southington                 NH  
 -- Jack Somers                  Sheehan                     NH  
 -- Alex Lucyk                   Conard                      NH  
 -- Bill Dutton                  Ledyard                     NH  
 -- Chris Bubuc-Penney           Danbury                     NH  
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: #  6-06  2006        Rafael Mendez, Windsor                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Trifone                 Cheshire               6-04.00  
  2 Donald Cooper                Newburgh Free         J6-04.00  
  3 James Mack                   Notre Dame             6-02.00  
  4 Kyle Sherman                 Wolcott               J6-02.00  
  5 Bradley Roth                 Xavier                 6-00.00  
  6 Sean May                     Griswold              J6-00.00  
  7 Matt Berube                  Southington           J6-00.00  
  8 Malcom Greene                Wilbur Cross          J6-00.00  
  9 Justin Blades                Griswold               5-10.00  
  9 Jimmy Brand                  Fairfield Prep         5-10.00  
 11 Josh Pegg                    Sheehan                5-08.00  
 11 Tyler Gyenizs                Daniel Hand            5-08.00  
 11 Garrett Desjardins           Plainfield             5-08.00  
 11 Will Estes                   Lewis Mills            5-08.00  
 15 Seth St. Jean                Killingly              5-06.00  
 15 Kendale Getaw                Amityville, NY         5-06.00  
 15 Majid Hodzic                 Branford               5-06.00  
 15 Brian Burr                   Thomaston              5-06.00  
 15 Alex Albrecht                Masuk                  5-06.00  
 15 Mike Curtis                  Hillhouse              5-06.00  
 15 Logan Moore                  Fitch                  5-06.00  
 -- Steve Hildebrandt            Ledyard                     NH  
 -- Jeff Labonte                 Naugatuck                   NH  
 -- Chris Ambrosio               Great Neck So.              NH  
 -- John Frobel                  Conard                      NH  
 -- Mike Schroeder               East Lyme                   NH  
 -- Mike Stadnyk                 New Fairfield               NH  
 -- Evan Mackey                  Wm Hall                     NH  
 -- Bert Pedalino                Lyman Hall                  NH  
 
Event 28  Girls High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-04  2007        Allison Barwise, Amity                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allison Barwise              Amity                  5-06.00# 
  2 Jasmine Cribb                Naugatuck             J5-06.00# 
  3 Janel Haggerty               Guilford               5-04.00# 
  4 Kylee McIntosh               Cheshire               5-02.00  
  4 Kim Johnson                  Norwich Free           5-02.00  
  6 Lauren LePage                Norwich Free          J5-02.00  
  6 Amanda Falade                Griswold              J5-02.00  
  6 Amy Mervine                  Colonial Forge        J5-02.00  
  9 Avery Faeth                  Somers, NY            J5-02.00  
 10 Lauren Hultzman              Killingly              5-00.00  
 10 Tiyi Boone                   Newburgh Free          5-00.00  
 10 Becca Banker                 East Lyme              5-00.00  
 13 Olivia Abbate                Saint Anthony          4-08.00  
 13 Harriet Morgan               Newtown                4-08.00  
 13 Heather Richards             Conard                 4-08.00  
 13 Stephanie Canada             Cheshire               4-08.00  
 13 Heather Chucta               Woodland               4-08.00  
 13 Lindsay Sielaff              Sheehan                4-08.00  
 13 Keegan Frobey                Newtown                4-08.00  
 20 Lisamarie Tarchini           Bristol Cent           4-06.00  
 20 Alyvia Kripps                Sheehan                4-06.00  
 20 Alex DePalma                 East Haven             4-06.00  
 -- Sarah Scheffel               Wm Hall                     NH  
 -- Hayley Dunnack               Windham                     NH  
 -- Morgan Parrette              Griswold                    NH  
 -- Sarah Lamotte                Lyman Mem.                  NH  
 -- Nablissa Lomotey             Branford                    NH  
 -- Joline Vincent               Weaver                      NH  
 -- Molly Maciolek               Ellington                   NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: # 53-06  2007        Bryan LeBlanc, Danbury                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Alfiere                 Woodland              50-01.00  
  2 Aaron Nadeau                 Plainfield            50-00.00  
  3 Chad Nadeau                  Plainfield            49-04.50  
  4 Kristofer Collins            North Haven           49-00.00  
  5 Brad Kontra                  Fairfield Prep        48-05.00  
  6 Frankie Giglio               Northport, NY         47-09.00  
  7 Tim Proto                    East Haven            46-01.50  
  8 Chris Sheahan                Wolcott               45-09.00  
  9 Jordan Bromfield             Wm Hall               45-07.00  
 10 Max Champtaloup              Weston                45-05.50  
 11 Josh Woodin                  Woodland              45-02.50  
 12 Michael Cruz                 Windham               44-09.50  
 13 Danny Eldon                  Weston                44-07.50  
 14 Rob Psoter                   Xavier                44-05.00  
 15 Ken Okwuosa                  North Haven           44-04.50  
 16 Brian Hinton                 Northport, NY         43-09.50  
 17 Kyle Cholewa                 Griswold              43-09.00  
 18 Andrew Lyde                  Hillhouse             42-03.50  
 19 Joseph Thomas                Weaver                42-02.00  
 20 Ben Latham                   Fitch                 41-05.00  
 21 Dan Kincade                  Brookfield            41-03.00  
 22 Eric Libby                   East Lyme             40-10.50  
 23 Christopher Flynn            Amity                 40-10.00  
 24 Stephen Simalchik            Danbury               40-07.50  
 25 Greg Lucia                   Somers, NY            40-05.50  
 26 Trevor Lovette               Somers, NY            40-04.00  
 27 Ben Reilly                   Daniel Hand           40-03.50  
 28 Tim Cimini                   Conard                39-10.50  
 29 Kevin Gilhuly                Sheehan               39-07.00  
 30 Bradon Gardener              Hillhouse             38-08.00  
 31 Brian Ciezynski              East Lyme             38-07.50  
 32 Justin Wilson                Hyde                  37-06.50  
 33 Woojin Jeon                  Great Neck So.        36-11.00  
 34 Au-Shaun Boston              Hyde                  36-04.00  
 35 Warren Kelly                 Great Neck So.        34-10.00  
 36 Malcolm Brown                Bristol East          34-08.50  
 37 Ramone Thompson              Weaver                34-01.00  
 38 Joe Chambers                 Newburgh Free         33-11.50  
 39 Ryan Maloney                 Conard                28-08.00  
 40 Ryan Swain                   Wm Hall               24-09.50  
 -- Robert Guider                Danbury                     ND  
 -- Jason Moon                   Amity                     FOUL  
 
Event 30  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: # 38-10.50  2006        Tanore Barrow, Hillhouse                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Aliota                Cheshire              38-02.00  
  2 Katie Visentin               Cheshire              37-04.00  
  3 Rachel Morgan                Wm Hall               36-08.00  
  4 Keyrah Williams              Naugatuck             35-00.00  
  5 Nikkia Jones                 Weaver                34-10.00  
  6 Jen Duell                    Tolland               34-02.00  
  7 Christine Middleton          Bacon Acad.           33-08.00  
  8 Britney Miela                Windham               33-04.00  
  9 Melody Pothier               Norwich Free          31-11.00  
 10 Angie Maher                  Tolland               30-11.00  
 11 mia Young                    Sacred Heart          30-05.50  
 11 Daltonise Harvey             Newburgh Free         30-05.50  
 13 Elizabeth Heng               East Haven            30-04.50  
 14 Leah Scrimmmager             Weston                30-02.00  
 15 Jen Leno                     Sheehan               30-01.50  
 16 Gabriela DiNuzzo             East Haven            29-10.00  
 17 Alyssa Mariani               Southington           29-07.00  
 18 Jasinine Tompkins            Sacred Heart          29-05.50  
 19 Alithia Krolikowski          Bristol East          29-05.00  
 20 Melissa Bachmeier            Glastonbury           29-04.50  
 21 Ashley LaPlante              Sheehan               29-01.50  
 22 Amanda Uliasz                Southington           29-01.00  
 23 Jacqlyn VanWaalwijk          Newtown               28-11.00  
 23 Alyssa Desmarsis             Lewis Mills           28-11.00  
 25 Alyson Mason                 East Lyme             28-10.00  
 26 Klarisse Torriente           Newburgh Free         28-06.00  
 27 Jenna St. Martin             Windham               28-05.00  
 28 Katie Nielsen                Mercy                 28-03.00  
 29 Nicole Morrissey             Naugatuck             28-01.00  
 30 Heather Schramm              Griswold              28-00.50  
 31 Leona Purvis                 East Lyme             27-09.00  
 32 Kelsey Reelick               Brookfield            27-04.00  
 33 Jamie Baker                  Hillhouse             27-03.50  
 34 Rachel Taback                Newtown               27-01.00  
 35 Susan Berthiaume             North Haven           26-00.50  
 36 Drakena Williams             Wm Hall               25-02.00  
 37 Amy Pavelchak                Bristol East          24-11.00  
 38 Shemika Thomas               Bloomfield            24-09.00  
 39 Karina Foster                Bloomfield            24-03.50  
 40 Julia Yue                    Waterford             24-00.00  
 41 Chaise Courbron              Masuk                 23-10.00  
 42 Kate Brooks                  Griswold              23-09.50  
 43 brianna paul                 Uniondale             19-05.50  
 44 lisa altidor                 Uniondale             19-02.00  
 45 Brea Bell                    Weaver                18-08.50  
 -- Amber Pietrycha              Mercy                       ND  
 -- Elizabeth Burshir            Waterford                 FOUL  


Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]