[header_main.htm]

SCC Coaches Invite Indoor T&F Meet

1/27/2007
New Haven Track & Field Center

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/27/2007 06:21 PM
                SCC Coaches Invite Indoor T&F Meet - 1/27/2007                 
                        New Haven Track & Field Center                         
                       Results: www. NESPORTSTIMING.COM                        
                                    Results                                    
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amity                       51        2) Glastonbury                47   
    3) Cornwall NY                 46        3) East Lyme                  46   
    5) Hillhouse                   35        6) Colonial Forge VA          33   
    7) Tolland                     26        8) Newburgh Free Acad NY      24   
    9) Brookfield                  18       10) Branford                   16   
   10) Norwich Free Academy        16       12) Hamden                     15   
   12) Wilbur Cross                15       12) Weston                     15   
   15) Career                      13       15) William Hall               13   
   15) Conard                      13       18) Lyman Memorial             12   
   18) Fitch                       12       18) Bristol Eastern            12   
   18) Ledyard                     12       22) Wilby                      11   
   22) Cheshire                    11       24) Bloomfield                  9   
   25) Woodstock Academy            8       26) Windham                     7   
   26) Bristol Central              7       26) Hyde Leadership             7   
   29) Guilford                     6       30) Masuk                       4   
   31) Nonnewaug                    3       31) West Haven                  3   
   31) Woodland Regional            3       31) Mercy                       3   
   31) Immaculate                   3       36) Griswold                    2   
   36) Thomaston                    2       36) Greater Hartford Classica   2   
   39) Sacred Heart Academy         1       39) Naugatuck                   1   

 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erika Marks                  East Lyme               7.59       7.46q  3 
  2 Shaniqua Burgess             Hillhouse               7.26       7.47q  7 
  3 Claire Ciabotti              Cornwall NY             7.43       7.61q  5 
  4 Cherish Richardson           Hyde Leaders            7.45       7.66q  4 
  5 Ada Udaya                    West Haven              7.80       7.68q  4 
  6 Deanna Minasi                Amity                   7.40       7.72q  6 
  7 Kate Trofatter               Branford                7.63       7.73q  5 
  8 Danielle McHolder            Newburgh Fre            7.64       7.74   6 
  9 Ashley Brantley              Platt Rvt               7.59       7.76   2 
  9 Gabrielle Brody              Weston                  7.70       7.76   6 
 11 Amanda Blanchard             Ellington               7.66       7.77   7 
 11 Amber Baker                  Griswold                7.82       7.77   6 
 11 Katie Yanagisawa             Amity                   7.50       7.77   3 
 11 Jannel James                 Capital Prep            7.55       7.77   1 
 15 Marlesha McClendon           Hillhouse               7.80       7.79   7 
 16 Emily Swenson                Woodstock Ac            7.78       7.81   4 
 17 Doris Little                 Newburgh Fre            7.79       7.82   3 
 18 Sonnett Bromfield            Capital Prep            7.80       7.87   7 
 19 Quenia Spievey               Mercy                   7.71       7.90   5 
 20 Tasia Russ                   Career                  7.55       7.91   1 
 21 Latoya Williams              Career                  7.50       7.94   2 
 22 Raquel Williams              Hyde Leaders            7.60       7.95   4 
 22 Sam Peck                     Nonnewaug               7.79       7.95   2 
 24 Kayla Howden                 Masuk                   7.79       7.98   1 
 25 Hannah Carloni               Branford                7.80       8.00   3 
 26 Erin Dudley                  Lyman Hall              7.90       8.02   4 
 27 Samantha Alberino            Cheshire                7.80       8.06   6 
 27 Amanda Sullivan              Ellington               7.70       8.06   7 
 27 Sara Schwartz                East Lyme               7.98       8.06   1 
 30 Caitlin Coyle                Woodstock Ac            7.99       8.08   1 
 30 Cassie Doughty               Windham                 7.80       8.08   2 
 32 Amris Pressley               Platt Rvt               8.00       8.09   5 
 33 Julie Jahoda                 Lyman Memori            8.04       8.15   7 
 34 Chelsee Singleton            Ledyard                 7.91       8.17   3 
 35 Robyn Ringuette              Bristol East            8.10       8.19   6 
 36 Michelle Baj                 South Windso            7.80       8.22   1 
 36 Molly Chhiv                  Masuk                   8.00       8.22   2 
 38 Broghan Miller               William Hall            7.95       8.27   2 
 39 Hannah York                  Stonington              8.00       8.31   6 
 40 Jamie Dechello               Sacred Heart            8.10       8.32   5 
 41 Jackie O Brien               South Windso            7.80       8.42   5 
 42 Katy Kleinberg               Somers HS NY            7.90       8.45   5 
 43 Maya Welfare                 Sacred Heart            8.03       8.49   7 
 44 Rebecca Duenas               William Hall            8.00       8.59   3 
 45 Steph Liebscher              Killingly               8.10       8.61   4 
 46 Lisa Tartaglia               Cheshire                8.00       8.80   4 
 47 Kelsey Lindgren              Derby High Schoo        9.00       8.84   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaniqua Burgess             Hillhouse               7.47       7.33    10  
  2 Erika Marks                  East Lyme               7.46       7.50     8  
  3 Claire Ciabotti              Cornwall NY             7.61       7.55     6  
  4 Kate Trofatter               Branford                7.73       7.62     5  
  5 Deanna Minasi                Amity                   7.72       7.67     4  
  6 Ada Udaya                    West Haven              7.68       7.69     3  
  7 Cherish Richardson           Hyde Leaders            7.66      24.10     2  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Deanna Minasi                Amity                  42.34      42.50  11   10  
  2 Sam Willis                   Tolland                41.70      42.55  11    8  
  3 Torri Allen                  Colonial For           42.80      42.71  10    6  
  4 Aerial Outlaw                Hyde Leaders           43.00      42.91  10    5  
  5 Marissa Sanders              Windham                43.00      42.94  10    4  
  6 Leah Clement                 East Lyme              42.55      42.95  11    3  
  7 Tina Thomas                  Greater Hart           42.68      43.37  10    2  
  8 Erika Mansson                Masuk                  42.39      43.50  11    1  
  9 Kate Gernert                 Brookfield             44.10      43.96   9 
 10 Lauren Williams              Career                 42.50      44.04  11 
 11 Sonnett Bromfield            Capital Prep           44.80      44.21   8 
 12 Kristen Johnson              Bloomfield             44.00      44.29   9 
 13 Priscilla Appiejye           South Windso           46.09      44.30   6 
 14 Preveisha Pearson            Newburgh Fre           45.90      44.31   6 
 15 Tina Dias                    Shelton                43.50      44.48  10 
 16 Megan Burns                  Bristol East           44.71      44.52   8 
 17 Kerri Hanson                 Cornwall NY            44.50      44.53   9 
 18 Corinne Escalera             Glastonbury            43.62      44.87   9 
 19 Crystal Fauteux              Lyman Memori           45.60      45.09   7 
 20 Raquel Williams              Hyde Leaders           44.50      45.16   8 
 21 Jessica Oidtmann             Mercy                  44.80      45.19   8 
 22 Ebony Bennett                Wilby                  44.10      45.35   9 
 23 Lyasia Loyd                  Hillhouse              44.60      45.39   8 
 24 Maggie McCarthy              Ledyard                44.00      45.51   9 
 25 Kayla Howden                 Masuk                  45.17      45.70   7 
 26 Amanda Sullivan              Ellington              45.86      45.72   6 
 27 Ally Derosier                Bristol East           46.37      45.77   5 
 28 Latrice Hampton              Wilbur Cross           43.40      45.79  10 
 29 Emily Swenson                Woodstock Ac           45.80      45.81   7 
 30 Julie Landin                 Newtown                46.20      46.08   5 
 31 Clare Darling                Mercy                  47.00      46.27   3 
 32 Amanda Blanchard             Ellington              46.52      46.38   5 
 33 Amris Pressley               Platt Rvt              47.00      46.40   3 
 34 Ada Udaya                    West Haven             47.20      46.49   2 
 35 Dorothy Foster               Bloomfield             46.80      46.59   4 
 36 Melanie Pagan                Glastonbury            46.53      46.75   4 
 37 Kendra Sullivan              Griswold               45.98      46.77   6 
 38 Nicole Frantz                Griswold               45.07      46.85   7 
 39 Marissa Lowe                 Fitch                  45.66      46.97   7 
 40 Jillian Zabrocky             North Haven            46.50      47.00   5 
 41 Molly Tower                  Lewis Mills            45.89      47.21   6 
 42 Avery Silverstein            Amity                  46.89      47.41   4 
 43 Tierra Francis               Platt Rvt              47.25      47.42   2 
 44 Kaitlyn Fitzsimmons          East Haven             46.00      47.72   6 
 45 Nancy Roxo                   Shelton                47.02      47.82   3 
 46 Lauren Cannon                Conard                 44.80      47.89   8 
 47 Stacey Ladz                  William Hall           46.50      48.02   5 
 48 Bridget Wilson               Fitch                  46.96      48.08   4 
 49 Kelli Gustavson              Plainfield             47.20      48.53   2 
 50 Brianna Clarke               Conard                 47.00      48.62   4 
 51 Megan Grills                 East Lyme              47.09      48.69   3 
 52 Kerrie Landell               Newburgh Fre           45.40      48.70   7 
 53 Gabriela Juliano             Immaculate             47.00      49.31   3 
 54 Sarah Lamotte                Lyman Memori           47.20      49.64   3 
 55 Hannah Stone                 Hopkins Scho           48.00      50.04   1 
 56 Kaileigh Browne              Ledyard                47.25      50.07   1 
 57 Natalie Baumann              Hopkins Scho           48.00      50.31   1 
 58 Leah Shatschke               Guilford               47.25      50.42   2 
 59 Emma Jacobs                  William Hall           46.50      50.55   5 
 60 Cassie Rogers                Thomaston              47.25      51.08   2 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Annelies Gamble              Amity                1:41.50    1:38.58    10  
  2 Leah Clement                 East Lyme            1:40.05    1:40.15     8  
  3 Kerry Kwalwasser             Cornwall NY          1:42.10    1:40.65     6  
  4 Alasia Griebel               Bristol Cent         1:42.00    1:41.08     5  
  5 Dasia Jones                  Newburgh Fre         1:40.50    1:41.73     4  
  6 Erika Mansson                Masuk                1:35.80    1:42.20     3  
  7 Ashley Velazquez             Wilbur Cross         1:41.30    1:42.87     2  
  8 Torri Pisco                  Naugatuck            1:43.00    1:43.04     1  
  9 Tina Thomas                  Greater Hart         1:42.70    1:43.06  
 10 Ali Atkinson                 Weston               1:40.00    1:43.30  
 11 Jhasmine Hall                Colonial For         1:42.00    1:43.40  
 12 Danielle Lyons               Glastonbury          1:41.65    1:43.96  
 13 Molly Fresher                Conard               1:41.80    1:44.68  
 14 Megan Harpe                  Hamden               1:42.10    1:45.26  
 15 Kyley Fletcher               Sacred Heart         1:43.85    1:46.57  
 16 Jackie Wald                  Weston               1:44.00    1:46.75  
 17 Asia Taylor                  Hillhouse            1:48.00    1:48.18  
 18 Chelsea Leverette            Ledyard              1:50.00    1:48.45  
 19 Maggie Fitter                Branford             1:48.10    1:48.46  
 20 Rachel Hipplewitz            Ledyard              1:49.00    1:48.52  
 21 Stephanie Bowering           Tolland              1:48.90    1:48.69  
 22 Sara Kayeum                  William Hall         1:45.00    1:48.95  
 23 Maegan Gardner               Brookfield           1:48.00    1:49.57  
 24 Christie Burke               South Windso         1:48.50    1:49.84  
 25 Amy Oliver                   Bristol East         1:49.20    1:50.19  
 26 EvaE Peart                   Bloomfield           1:47.00    1:50.43  
 27 Stephanie Jorge              Amity                1:48.50    1:50.82  
 28 Connie Helstosky             East Lyme            1:46.38    1:50.90  
 29 Anna Matus                   William Hall         1:45.00    1:50.99  
 30 Jennifer Bergeron            Ellington            1:47.52    1:51.18  
 31 Hayley Grunebaum             Hopkins Scho         1:45.00    1:51.62  
 32 Jenna Ziogas                 Bristol Cent         1:48.50    1:52.05  
 33 Shana Yearwood               Fitch                1:50.00    1:52.44  
 34 Ashley Bates                 Woodstock Ac         1:48.50    1:52.52  
 35 Jen Jackson                  Cheshire             1:48.50    1:53.01  
 36 Alison McEmber               Newtown              1:47.00    1:53.04  
 37 Emily Levine                 Hopkins Scho         1:50.00    1:53.10  
 38 Siobhan Wilcox               Glastonbury          1:48.83    1:53.14  
 39 Natalie Gedansky             Tolland              1:48.95    1:53.64  
 40 Stephanie Hart               Somers HS NY         1:47.00    1:53.94  
 41 Ashlee Coutu                 Lyman Memori         1:50.00    1:54.78  
 42 Gabby Gibson                 Nonnewaug            1:50.00    1:54.96  
 43 Julianne Lesinski            Conard               1:48.00    1:55.17  
 44 Anna Zielwicz                Derby High Schoo     1:50.00    1:56.06  
 45 Kristine Parnell             Lyman Memori         1:50.00    1:57.13  
 46 Mary Ellen Bonito            Lyman Hall           1:50.00    1:58.09  
 47 Bryn Hickey                  Stonington           1:50.00    2:01.39  
 48 Chelsea Tiernan              Derby High Schoo     1:50.00    2:31.30  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 K.C. Wade                    Colonial For         3:06.00    3:00.49    10  
  2 Christine Vogel              Glastonbury          3:00.45    3:01.97     8  
  3 Bit Fitter                   Branford             3:02.30    3:05.39     6  
  4 Courtney Dinnan              Hamden               3:07.00    3:06.91     5  
  5 Rebecca Fine                 Weston               3:06.00    3:08.58     4  
  6 Moira Kenny                  Immaculate           3:15.00    3:09.26     3  
  7 Kara Lightowler              Amity                3:07.00    3:13.01     2  
  8 Stephanie Bohannon           William Hall         3:08.00    3:14.33     1  
  9 Emma Tobin                   Weston               3:14.00    3:15.17  
 10 Sarah Frohnapfel             Colonial For         3:14.00    3:15.47  
 11 Erin McCormick               Mercy                3:14.00    3:16.38  
 12 Madison Russo                Lyman Hall           3:20.00    3:17.41  
 13 Kendra Kohanski              East Lyme            3:19.00    3:19.30  
 14 Isabel Ruane                 Hopkins Scho         3:28.00    3:19.86  
 15 Katie Collins                Immaculate           3:28.00    3:19.88  
 16 Nemythe Lease                Bristol Cent         3:22.00    3:21.01  
 17 Chelsea Brisman              Cornwall NY          3:18.50    3:21.49  
 18 Natalie Cooke                William Hall         3:18.00    3:22.82  
 19 Suzie Clinchy                Somers HS NY         3:17.10    3:23.04  
 20 Kathleen O'Brien             Norwich Free         3:25.00    3:24.58  
 21 Mindy Sharon                 Tolland              3:29.90    3:26.03  
 22 Rose Hebbel                  East Lyme            3:27.50    3:26.04  
 23 Sarah Kitchen                Conard               3:28.00    3:27.16  
 24 Kristen Griest               Amity                3:19.00    3:27.30  
 25 Britta Kunkemoeller          Ledyard              3:31.00    3:27.60  
 26 Hilary Hoffman               Hopkins Scho         3:28.00    3:28.10  
 27 Erin Fox                     Hamden               3:29.00    3:28.22  
 28 Brittany Albright            Woodland Reg         3:31.00    3:28.65  
 29 Tracey Valcin                Plainfield           3:27.00    3:29.14  
 30 Lia Gizzarelli               Newburgh Fre         3:15.00    3:29.88  
 31 Alex Thompson                Guilford             3:22.00    3:29.92  
 32 Stephanie Bianchi            Bristol East         3:25.00    3:30.13  
 33 Kaylee Hart                  Somers HS NY         3:25.20    3:30.52  
 34 Amanda Fasano                Cornwall NY          3:22.10    3:30.57  
 35 Cayla Starr                  Newburgh Fre         3:28.00    3:32.26  
 36 Stacey Kujowa                South Windso         3:30.00    3:33.63  
 37 Becca Corso                  Lyman Memori         3:31.00    3:33.70  
 38 Brianna Gladue               Norwich Free         3:25.00    3:34.98  
 39 Caitlyn McWilliams           Plainfield           3:30.00    3:39.10  
 40 Fatima Diallo                West Haven           3:31.00    3:39.19  
 41 Chelsey Kovacs               Shelton              3:30.85    3:45.48  
 42 Jodi Russo                   Thomaston            3:31.00    3:45.54  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamie Olson                  Glastonbury          5:04.01    5:11.10    10  
  2 Kaylan Comer                 Colonial For         5:12.00    5:16.41     8  
  3 Amanda Sumner                Bristol East         5:16.42    5:16.81     6  
  4 Arianna Garrison             Newburgh Fre         5:05.00    5:17.43     5  
  5 Kristin Mitchell             Glastonbury          5:13.31    5:19.39     4  
  6 Annie Scully                 East Lyme            5:17.10    5:19.40     3  
  7 Karen Gurnon                 Tolland              5:10.15    5:20.21     2  
  8 Cassy Hunter                 Norwich Free         5:22.00    5:24.99     1  
  9 Samantha Troy                Lyman Memori         5:29.00    5:27.30  
 10 Irene Kalbian                Cheshire             5:24.00    5:30.38  
 11 Natalie Beach                Wilbur Cross         5:28.40    5:30.43  
 12 Jackie Bozich                Cornwall NY          5:35.00    5:31.12  
 13 Kelly Doescher               Colonial For         5:35.00    5:31.26  
 14 Allison Landry               Ellington            5:38.39    5:34.53  
 15 Kayla Calabrese              Masuk                5:25.00    5:39.26  
 16 Ally Bonito                  Guilford             5:38.00    5:41.59  
 17 Rosa Moriello                Naugatuck            5:41.00    5:41.64  
 18 Katharine Ringwood           Cheshire             5:49.00    5:43.49  
 19 Gabriella Wilson             Mercy                5:45.00    5:43.80  
 20 Meegan Joly                  Norwich Free         5:22.00    5:45.30  
 21 Kiara Bonilla                Bristol Cent         5:46.00    5:45.62  
 22 Bri Byers                    Bristol East         5:42.49    5:45.65  
 23 Molly Frankenburger          Lyman Memori         5:45.00    5:45.71  
 24 Liz Knapp                    Conard               5:41.00    5:46.49  
 25 Jordan Kozal                 Hopkins Scho         5:38.00    5:47.70  
 26 Joanna Cambria               Amity                5:40.00    5:47.76  
 27 Alysha Thomas                Immaculate           5:45.00    5:52.18  
 28 Erica Forzley                South Windso         5:53.07    5:52.60  
 29 Ali Peters                   Fitch                5:50.30    5:55.20  
 30 Megan Mabee                  Shelton              5:54.45    5:56.12  
 31 Emily McVan                  Cornwall NY          5:45.00    5:56.61  
 32 Rose Willey                  Brookfield           5:54.00    5:57.09  
 33 Sarah Steinharter            Weston               5:50.00    5:57.98  
 34 Juli Bassett                 St. Bernard          5:53.00    5:58.70  
 35 Eliza Hurwitz                North Haven          5:53.00    5:58.99  
 36 Shauna Harrington            Griswold             5:55.00    5:59.13  
 37 Tiffany Hubbell              Thomaston            5:56.00    6:00.46  
 38 Erin Bourgault               William Hall         5:43.00    6:02.01  
 39 Kara Pellegrino              Hopkins Scho         5:38.00    6:05.59  
 40 Theresa Parker               Bacon Academ         5:54.00    6:06.59  
 41 Rachel O'Connell             Somers HS NY         5:54.30    6:08.87  
 42 Sarah Hurwitz                North Haven          5:55.00    6:11.71  
 43 Delaney Kelly                Conard               5:55.00    6:12.88  
 44 Lisa Steele                  Amity                5:50.00    6:14.11  
 45 Michelle Ganbaum             Somers HS NY         5:54.40    6:14.97  
 46 Nicole Copertino             Shelton              5:55.98    6:15.57  
 47 Shayna Bartell               Hamden               5:55.00    6:15.95  
 48 Alley Stullett               South Windso         5:55.00    6:34.43  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Courtney Dinnan              Hamden              11:08.00   11:18.93    10  
  2 Dana Troy                    Lyman Memori        11:33.30   11:23.37     8  
  3 Kathleen Elliott             Guilford            11:25.00   11:39.10     6  
  4 Jenna London                 William Hall        11:45.00   11:41.19     5  
  5 Katie Fitton                 Lyman Memori        12:00.00   11:42.96     4  
  6 Irene Kalbian                Cheshire            11:32.50   11:49.62     3  
  7 Abby Singer                  Fitch               11:56.00   11:55.74     2  
  8 Molly Hawkins                Colonial For        11:45.00   11:56.46     1  
  9 Rosa Moriello                Naugatuck           12:20.00   12:02.78  
 10 Lauren Scholl                Cornwall NY         12:15.50   12:03.23  
 11 Beth Kosta                   Fitch               12:09.00   12:07.93  
 12 Caroline Riley               St. Bernard         11:47.00   12:10.36  
 13 Laura Bryant                 Colonial For        12:20.00   12:16.86  
 14 Cathy Ortiz                  Newburgh Fre        11:00.00   12:22.91  
 15 Paige Pallotto               Amity               12:24.00   12:26.09  
 16 Rachel Miller                Cornwall NY         12:30.60   12:34.04  
 17 Allison Costa                Hamden              12:35.00   12:36.53  
 18 Alison Black                 Norwich Free        12:40.00   12:41.26  
 19 Emily Harris                 Glastonbury         11:52.82   12:43.63  
 20 Liz Tate                     Branford            12:42.10   12:44.72  
 21 Jen Jackson                  Cheshire            12:35.00   12:44.79  
 22 Gracie Brown-Giest           Guilford            12:15.00   12:46.15  
 23 Olivia Bowering              Tolland             12:49.00   12:50.42  
 24 Liz LaMay                    Amity               12:50.00   12:54.44  
 25 Sara Pollock                 Newtown             12:49.00   13:00.40  
 26 Amanda Robillard             Bristol East        12:44.00   13:01.47  
 27 Michelle Brennan             Newtown             12:40.00   13:03.29  
 28 Alicia Robillard             Bristol East        12:51.00   13:12.37  
 29 Sterling Dumas               Norwich Free        12:40.00   13:19.03  
 30 Katie Steinharter            Weston              12:40.00   13:19.09  
 31 Kirby Lessard                East Lyme           12:49.60   13:30.60  
 32 Sarah Kitchen                Conard              12:48.00   13:46.16  
 33 Lisa Sander                  South Windso        12:50.00   13:46.94  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Tanz                  Brookfield              8.40       8.82q  6 
  2 Noelly Germosen              Wilby                   8.70       8.97q  4 
  3 Angela Anton                 East Lyme               8.85       9.00q  1 
  4 Julia Saccone                Ledyard                 8.67       9.07q  5 
  5 Nicole Jones                 Woodland Reg            8.78       9.11q  3 
  6 Ann Marie Clarke             Hillhouse               8.36       9.15q  7 
  7 Jill Sabol                   Thomaston               8.79       9.31q  2 
  8 Adrienne LaChance            Cornwall NY             9.34       9.43   3 
  9 Morgan Campbell              East Haven              9.00       9.49   1 
 10 Dotrine Jacobs               Newburgh Fre            9.30       9.68   2 
 11 Nina Rabin                   Branford                9.50       9.76   4 
 12 Emily Taddei                 William Hall            9.85       9.81   1 
 13 Ashlee James                 Norwich Free            9.90       9.94   2 
 13 Nicole Morson                Nonnewaug               9.97       9.94   1 
 15 Jani Springer                East Lyme               9.50       9.99   5 
 15 Carina Luck                  Cornwall NY             9.70       9.99   6 
 17 Stephanie Vitale             Amity                   9.97      10.00   2 
 18 Rebekah Dion                 Mercy                   9.98      10.04   3 
 19 Julia Gookin                 Norwich Free           10.00      10.08   6 
 20 Jordan Ritchie               Windham                 9.80      10.11   4 
 21 Ali Gallipoli                Branford                9.90      10.15   1 
 22 Aubrey Llanes                Lyman Memori           10.42      10.16   7 
 22 Brittany Koether             Amity                   9.77      10.16   7 
 24 Marissa Boucher              Tolland                10.00      10.18   7 
 25 Katie Beneterrie             South Windso           10.20      10.23   1 
 26 April Kelly                  Newburgh Fre            9.80      10.38   7 
 27 Geraldine Rothschild         William Hall           10.25      10.39   3 
 28 Lauren Candee                Ledyard                10.20      10.42   1 
 29 Marcella Shroeder            Bacon Academ            9.80      10.44   6 
 29 Meredith Rogers              Bristol Cent            9.80      10.44   3 
 31 Rachel Ignoto                East Haven             10.00      10.49   4 
 32 Dasha Tull                   Hillhouse               9.80      10.50   5 
 33 Georgia Feroce               Shelton                10.18      10.68   6 
 34 Sneha Patidar                Sheehan                10.40      10.70   7 
 34 Brittany Benham              Lyman Hall             10.18      10.70   7 
 36 Dorothy Staron               South Windso           10.45      10.79   5 
 37 Elise Zimmerman              Brookfield             10.35      11.14   4 
 38 Meagan Korolyshun            Sacred Heart           10.24      11.26   2 
 39 Amita Patel                  Cheshire               10.00      11.29   5 
 40 Krystal Sternbach            Platt Rvt              10.44      11.35   6 
 41 Kelsey Ferguson              Stonington             10.50      11.38   3 
 42 Christina O'Byrne            Lyman Hall             10.45      11.40   4 
 43 Veronica Cross               North Haven            10.20      11.42   2 
 43 Callie Zwahlan               Sacred Heart           10.35      11.42   5 
 43 Colleen Guckian              North Haven            10.20      11.42   3 
 46 Kelly Molski                 Mercy                  10.20      11.44   5 
 47 Melissa Dishart              Somers HS NY           10.20      11.86   4 
 48 Mytu Nguyen                  Conard                 10.40      12.10   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ann Marie Clarke             Hillhouse               9.15       8.56    10  
  2 Lauren Tanz                  Brookfield              8.82       8.66     8  
  3 Julia Saccone                Ledyard                 9.07       8.72     6  
  4 Noelly Germosen              Wilby                   8.97       8.77     5  
  5 Angela Anton                 East Lyme               9.00       9.11     4  
  6 Nicole Jones                 Woodland Reg            9.11       9.12     3  
  7 Jill Sabol                   Thomaston               9.31       9.36     2  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Career                                            1:47.00    1:49.81   6   10  
     1) Tasia Russ                      2) Lauren Williams                
     3) Camika Graham                   4) Latoya Williams                
     5) Alicia Riley                    6)                                
  2 Cornwall NY                                       1:52.00    1:51.01   5    8  
     1) Carina Luck                     2) Ellyse Carelli                 
     3) Stephanie Strine                4) Kerry Kwalwasser               
  3 Wilby                                             1:51.00    1:51.57   6    6  
     1) Ebony Bennett                   2) Nikila Bates                   
     3) Christiane Pimentel             4) Noelly Germosen                
     5) Kayana Santos                   6) Debra Peale                    
  4 Weston                                            1:52.00    1:52.19   5    5  
     1) Gabrielle Brody                 2) Cathy Roberts                  
     3) Shayna Goodman                  4) Julie Sitver                   
  5 Cheshire                                          1:50.20    1:52.80   6    4  
     1) Carissa Wright                  2) Julie Ozycz                    
     3) Kylee McIntosh                  4) Tori McIntosh                  
     5) Breanna Fournier                6) Lisa Tartaglia                 
  6 Hillhouse                                         1:51.00    1:53.40   6    3  
     1) Marlesha McClendon              2) Jasmaine Wilborn               
     3) Dasha Tull                      4) Raven Blake                    
  7 Bristol Eastern                                   1:52.05    1:53.42   5    2  
     1) Kathryn Kulowski                2) Robin Ringuette                
     3) Megan Burns                     4) Ally Derosier                  
     5) Jessica Perkowski               6) Kiana Wallace                  
  8 Wilbur Cross                                      1:44.30    1:53.45   6    1  
     1) Monique Lathrop                 2) Amber Edwards                  
     3) Taylor Strode                   4) Maya Brooks                    
     5) Shantelle Dickerson             6)                                
  9 Newburgh Free Acad NY                             1:47.70    1:53.51   6 
     1) Kerrie Landell                  2) Preveisha Pearson              
     3) Dotrine Jacobs                  4) Olivia Stevens                 
 10 Bristol Central                                   1:53.50    1:53.89   5 
     1) Shayanna Jenkins                2) Monique Robinson               
     3) Alex Hughes                     4) Meredith Rogers                
     5) Miranda Nocera                  6)                                
 11 Mercy                                             1:52.80    1:53.98   5 
     1) Rebecca Palmer                  2) Megan Hanly                    
     3) Jessica Oidtmann                4) Quenia Spievey                 
     5) Clare Darling                   6) Alyssa Funaro                  
 12 Griswold                                          1:54.00    1:55.16   4 
     1) Amber Baker                     2) Kendra Sullivan                
     3) Katherine Bentley               4) Nicole Frantz                  
 13 North Haven                                       1:57.00    1:56.76   3 
     1) Morgan Dwyer                    2) Jillian Zabrocky               
     3) Lyly Tran                       4) Carter Mangi                   
     5) Stephanie Mezzanotte            6)                                
 14 Ledyard                                           1:56.00    1:57.33   4 
     1) Chelsee Singleton               2) Kim Ayer                       
     3) Melissa Knickerbocker           4) Maggie McCarthy                
     5) Elyse Phillips                  6)                                
 15 Amity                                             1:53.00    1:57.88   5 
     1) Erin Bellis                     2) Kim Barwise                    
     3) Joanna Cambria                  4) Leslie Boppert                 
     5) Lindsay Elliott                 6) Brittany Koether               
 16 Masuk                                             1:57.80    1:57.89   3 
     1) Samantha Barbessi               2) Chris Charpentier              
     3) Chloe Johnson                   4) Sara Velardi                   
     5) Lindsay Pennella                6) Kate Garaffa                   
 17 Tolland                                           1:55.60    1:57.90   4 
     1) Kate Mcguire                    2) Aicha Diaby                    
     3) Stephanie Bowering              4) Erin Sullivan                  
 18 Lyman Hall                                        2:00.00    1:59.67   1 
     1) Arianna Drossopoulos            2) Brittany Benham                
     3) Ashley Wooding                  4) Katie Mantie                   
 19 Woodstock Academy                                 2:00.00    1:59.79   1 
     1) Caitlin Coyle                   2) Saige Dupont                   
     3) Valerie Lachapelle              4) Stephine Benardi               
 20 Glastonbury                                       1:55.34    2:00.31   4 
     1) Alex Rotondo                    2) Erika Robbins                  
     3) Melanie Pagan                   4) Rachel Goff                    
     5) Kim Halpin                      6) Rachel Borecky                 
 21 Bacon Academy                                     2:00.00    2:00.56   2 
     1) Tami Montgomery                 2) Shana Stoldoski                
     3) Hannah Bartol                   4) Marcella Schroeder             
 22 New Fairfield                                     1:59.00    2:00.91   2 
     1) Brittany Jaso                   2) Jenn Simons                    
     3) Sara Alesi                      4) Lindsey Weidmann               
 23 Lyman Memorial                                    2:00.00    2:01.50   1 
     1) Jess Bessette                   2) Aubrey Llanes                  
     3) Shaina Proctor                  4) Julie Jahoda                   
     5) Chrissy Sabo                    6)                                
 24 Brookfield                                        1:57.00    2:01.84   3 
     1) Lindsay Millar                  2) Kate Gernert                   
     3) Rebecca Lellis                  4) Mimi Kelley                    
     5) Christina D'Arco                6) Elise Zimmerman                
 25 Newtown                                           1:59.50    2:02.08   2 
     1) Emily Lockhart                  2) Audra Oliger                   
     3) Annika Garrett                  4) Holly O'Day                    
     5) Jenn Greenwood                  6) Meghan Barbour                 
 26 Bloomfield                                        1:59.40    2:02.87   2 
     1) Ashley Walker                   2) Dorothy Foster                 
     3) Raushanan Mann                  4) Rashida Shockley               
     5) Ashleigh Ducan                  6)                                
 27 Hamden                                            1:58.00    2:03.76   3 
     1) Meryah Everson                  2) Omena McCoy                    
     3) Tonisha Jones                   4) Amanda Bauer                   
     5) Tanisha Everson                 6) Allison Guthrie                
 28 Ellington                                         1:58.29    2:04.66   3 
     1) Erica Begin                     2) Julia Conner                   
     3) Molly Honda                     4) Kelsey Masterson               
 29 Naugatuck                                         1:58.00    2:04.68   3 
     1) Sarah Pohorilak                 2) Meghan Apps                    
     3) Whitley Roper                   4) Rebecca Texeira                
     5) Lydia Looby                     6) Melissa Uva                    
 30 Hopkins School                                    2:03.00    2:05.39   1 
     1) Onyi Umuego                     2) Hannah Stone                   
     3) Maddie Pantalena                4) Natalie Baumann                
 31 William Hall                                      1:55.00    2:08.89   4 
     1) Zanetah Sasser                  2) Sarah Robertson                
     3) Rebecca Duenas                  4) Jessica Woomer                 
     5) Stacey Ladz                     6) Maya Ginsburg                  
 32 Prince Tech                                                  2:11.04   2 
 33 Sheehan                                           1:59.80    2:11.63   2 
     1) Crystal Spinace                 2) Alexa Mainella                 
     3) Daniella Mosca                  4) Julianna Lupo                  
     5) Billie Fournier                 6) Michele Spiteri                
 -- East Lyme                                         1:55.20         DQ   4  Zone Violation
     1) Bridget Buckley                 2) Sara Schwartz                  
     3) Lauren Bennett                  4) Heather Siebert                
     5) Kelsey Wisniewski               6) Angela Anton                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newburgh Free Acad NY                             4:07.72    4:07.76   5   10  
     1) Kenyetta Stackhouse             2) Danielle McHolder              
     3) Doris Little                    4) Dasia Jones                    
  2 Cornwall NY                                       4:09.90    4:09.92   5    8  
     1) Claire Ciabotti                 2) Michelle Chewens               
     3) Kerri Hanson                    4) Dana Welch                     
  3 Wilbur Cross                                      4:08.00    4:12.62   5    6  
     1) Mahogany Howard                 2) Latrice Hampton                
     3) Natalie Beach                   4) Ashley Velazquez               
     5) Georgia Wetmore                 6)                                
  4 Glastonbury                                       4:06.72    4:15.28   5    5  
     1) Corinne Escalera                2) Jill Pizzo                     
     3) Emily MacEwen                   4) Laura Vehlies                  
     5) Rachel Goff                     6)                                
  5 Hillhouse                                         4:15.00    4:19.36   4    4  
     1) Tamika Brock                    2) Lyasia Loyd                    
     3) Bria Dowdy                      4) Asia Taylor                    
  6 Mercy                                             4:24.00    4:22.42   4    3  
     1) Haley Goodwill                  2) Olivia Wilson                  
     3) Kristen Murrone                 4) Erin McCormick                 
     5) Tara Hellemann                  6) Melissa Witherell              
  7 Cheshire                                          4:19.20    4:24.18   4    2  
     1) Tori McIntosh                   2) Emilie Ptaszynski              
     3) Melissa Maddaloni               4) Casey Nowakowski               
     5) Samantha Alberino               6)                                
  8 Amity                                             4:19.00    4:26.98   4    1  
     1) Caitlin Koether                 2) Mytra Haerizadeh               
     3) Jen Russo                       4) Allison Barwise                
     5) Anreana Panzo                   6) Taylor Dey                     
  9 Hyde Leadership                                   4:15.00    4:27.25   4 
     1) Aerial Outlaw                   2) Moore Tanay                    
     3) Keneya King                     4) Rita Sono                      
 10 Naugatuck                                         4:26.00    4:29.21   3 
     1) Torri Pisco                     2) Martyann Chromik               
     3) Jamie Girolamo                  4) Sara Tarsi                     
 11 Bristol Central                                   4:28.90    4:31.73   3 
     1) Anastasia Diamantis             2) Jenna Ziogas                   
     3) Dana Brooks                     4) Alex Hughes                    
     5) Amy Morozuk                     6) Miranda Nocera                 
 12 Norwich Free Academy                              4:28.00    4:32.65   3 
     1) Jackie Sullivan                 2) Becky Glenney                  
     3) Ashley Hampton                  4) Ashlee James                   
     5) Emliy Eckenrode                 6)                                
 13 Newtown                                           4:32.00    4:32.80   2 
     1) Kelley Sullivan                 2) Lauren Sudbey                  
     3) Alison McEmber                  4) Julie Landin                   
     5) Kristen Tanner                  6) Erica Vacaro                   
 14 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:34.91    4:34.02   2 
     1) Kara Steele                     2) Kyley Fletcher                 
     3) Andrea Schrumm                  4) Callie Zwahlan                 
 15 East Lyme                                         4:32.00    4:34.93   2 
     1) Annie Cullen                    2) Catie Stoddard                 
     3) Danielle Furlani                4) Kelsey Ninteau                 
     5) Megan Grills                    6) Rose Hebbel                    
 16 New Fairfield                                     4:20.00    4:37.26   4 
     1) Emily Crnic                     2) Janna Spitzenberger            
     3) Sara Alesi                      4) Grace Cassidy                  
 17 Hopkins School                                    4:28.00    4:39.01   3 
     1) Hayley Grunebaum                2) Emily Levine                   
     3) Hilary Hoffman                  4) Kara Pellegrino                
 18 Somers HS NY                                      4:30.40    4:39.15   2 
     1) Melissa Dishart                 2) Nicole Levy                    
     3) Catherine Donohue               4) Suzie Clinchy                  
     5) Jenna Seigal                    6)                                
 19 North Haven                                       4:37.00    4:40.22   1 
     1) Kelli Griffiths                 2) Colleen Guckian                
     3) Kimberly Hentz                  4) Sarah McGovern                 
 20 Masuk                                             4:28.00    4:42.00   3 
     1) Sara Velardi                    2) Lindsay Parshall               
     3) Lindsay Pennella                4) Kate Garaffa                   
     5) Jessica Vavrek                  6) Chloe Johnson                  
 21 Ellington                                         4:36.10    4:45.16   1 
     1) Allison Landry                  2) Janese Pike                    
     3) Kerry Sawamura                  4) Courtney Payzant               
 22 Ledyard                                           4:36.00    4:50.44   1 
     1) Kellie Younger                  2) Chelsea Leverette              
     3) Catherine McAuliffe             4) Emilie Saccone                 
     5) Kaileigh Browne                 6) Jackie Moore                   
 23 Fitch                                             4:28.00    4:50.55   3 
     1) Bridget Wilson                  2) Rory Petersen                  
     3) Annie Thorndike                 4) Lauren Giles                   
     5) Katrina Cordeiro                6)                                
 24 Sheehan                                           4:36.00    5:35.70   1 
     1) Elena Garcia                    2) Amanda Parisi                  
     3) Sneha Patidar                   4) Madeline Vossbrinck            
     5) Crystal Spinaci                 6)                                
 -- Weston                                            4:08.00         DQ   5  Break lane violation
     1) Rebecca Fine                    2) Emma Tobin                     
     3) Jackie Wald                     4) Ali Atkinson                   
 -- Lyman Memorial                                    4:34.00         DQ   2  Break line violation
     1) Ashlee Coutu                    2) Samantha Troy                  
     3) Becca Corso                     4) Crystal Fauteux                
     5) Laura Geikie                    6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       9:30.00    9:37.89    10  
     1) Danielle Lyons                  2) Laura Vehlies                  
     3) Kristin Mitchell                4) Jamie Olson                    
     5) Emily Harris                    6)                                
  2 Cornwall NY                                       9:59.20    9:43.53     8  
     1) Dana Welch                      2) Allison Cote                   
     3) Jackie Bozich                   4) Michelle Chewens               
  3 Tolland                                          10:00.00    9:52.72     6  
     1) Amy Dwire                       2) Karen Gurnon                   
     3) Sam Willis                      4) Natalie Gedansky               
     5) Mindy Sharon                    6)                                
  4 Amity                                             9:42.00   10:00.10     5  
     1) Leslie Boppert                  2) Taylor Dey                     
     3) Lacey Vogel                     4) Annelies Gamble                
     5) Jenna Zodl                      6) Mytra Haerizadeh               
  5 Norwich Free Academy                             10:02.00   10:00.90     4  
     1) Amy Sinko                       2) Cassy Hunter                   
     3) Meegan Joly                     4) Jackie Sullivan                
  6 Conard                                           10:15.00   10:04.75     3  
     1) Julianne Lesinski               2) Liz Knapp                      
     3) Maddie Sullivan                 4) Emma Perron                    
     5) Claire Murry                    6) Delaney Kelly                  
  7 Newburgh Free Acad NY                             9:57.00   10:11.20     2  
     1) Shantaee Corlett                2) Lia Gizzarelli                 
     3) Cathy Ortz                      4) Arianna Garrison               
     5) Kiersten McCartney              6)                                
  8 Bristol Eastern                                             10:13.51     1  
     1) Bri Byers                       2) Amanda Robillard               
     3) Amy Oliver                      4) Amanda Sumner                  
     5) Stephanie Bianchi               6) Alicia Robillard               
  9 Shelton                                          10:06.94   10:15.87  
     1) Megan Krasenics                 2) Chloe Ashcroft                 
     3) Ashley Sarris                   4) Lauren Flament                 
     5) Megan Mabee                     6) Chelsey Kovacs                 
 10 Guilford                                         10:15.00   10:24.34  
     1) Ally Bonito                     2) Kristen Dostie                 
     3) Lauren Villano                  4) Kathleen Elliott               
     5) Alex Thompson                   6)                                
 11 New Fairfield                                    10:00.00   10:30.38  
     1) Emily Crnic                     2) Laura Simons                   
     3) Grace Cassidy                   4) Janna Spitzenberger            
 12 Weston                                           10:20.00   10:33.86  
     1) Sarah Griffin                   2) Meg Sanborn                    
     3) Katie Steinharter               4) Georgia Frost                  
 13 Immaculate                                       10:36.00   10:39.09  
     1) Alysha Thomas                   2) Gabriela Juliano               
     3) Katie Collins                   4) Moira Kenny                    
     5) Jackie Fisher                   6)                                
 14 East Lyme                                        10:50.00   10:52.67  
     1) Kelsey Ninteau                  2) Haley Miller-Boren             
     3) Taylor Rosendale                4) Nicki Brooks                   
     5) Annie Scully                    6)                                
 15 Masuk                                            10:35.00   10:55.24  
     1) Margaret Schmaling              2) Jessica Gouviea                
     3) Lindsay Parshall                4) Kayla Calabrese                
     5) Callie Kadeg                    6) Molly Rago                     
 16 Newtown                                          10:55.00   10:57.19  
     1) Moira Collier                   2) Natalie Villa                  
     3) Erin Nemeth                     4) Sara Pollock                   
     5) Elise DeRoo                     6) Andie Maret                    
 17 Ellington                                        10:55.57   11:11.75  
     1) Kerry Sawamura                  2) Janese Pike                    
     3) Molly Maciolek                  4) Courtney Payzant               
 18 Somers HS NY                                     10:58.90   11:19.03  
     1) Crosby Tillman                  2) Claire Roediger                
     3) Kaylee Hart                     4) Kelly Donohue                  
     5) Tori Elmore                     6)                                
 19 South Windsor                                    10:58.09   11:21.78  
     1) Cristie Burke                   2) Stacey Kujowa                  
     3) Erica Forzley                   4) Lisa Sander                    
 20 Fitch                                            10:35.00   11:21.94  
     1) Kaitlin Deetz                   2) Ari Quinn                      
     3) Mhari O'Donnell                 4) Ali Peters                     
     5) Audrey Deveau                   6) Haley Smith                    
 21 Thomaston                                        11:00.00   11:34.29  
     1) Jodi Russo                      2) Tiffany Hubbell                
     3) Cassie Rogers                   4) Sam Clarke                     
     5) Laura Hansen                    6) Christine Belanger             
 22 Hopkins School                                   11:10.00   11:41.05  
     1) Katia Kuc                       2) Alyssa Panico                  
     3) Amy Leroux                      4) Katie Smith                    
 23 Ledyard                                          11:00.00   12:09.79  
     1) Kellie Younger                  2) Lauren Colburn                 
     3) Bridget Curtin                  4) Elise Hanks                    
 24 William Hall                                     11:00.00   12:21.45  
     1) Molly Rosenthal                 2) Christine Hsieh                
     3) Sarah Scheffel                  4) Hannah Reuman                  
     5) Hannah Lerner                   6) Alyssa Speranza                
 -- Brookfield                                       11:00.00        DNF  
     1) Dana Ketteral                   2) Erin Lofink                    
     3) Rose Willey                     4) Maegan Gardner                 
     5) Jada Confolone                  6) Daniell Sussingham             
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Conard                                            4:15.00    4:21.86   5   10  
     1) lliana Douge                    2) Lauren Cannon                  
     3) Molly Fresher                   4) Emma Perron                    
     5) Brianna Clarke                  6)                                
  2 Glastonbury                                       4:20.00    4:24.80   5    8  
     1) Alex Rotondo                    2) Erika Robbins                  
     3) Emily MacEwen                   4) Christine Vogel                
     5) Kim Halpin                      6)                                
  3 Wilbur Cross                                      4:17.00    4:27.89   5    6  
     1) Monique Lathrop                 2) Amber Edwards                  
     3) Taylor Strode                   4) Mahogany Howard                
     5) Bria Daniels                    6)                                
  4 Branford                                          4:25.10    4:29.97   5    5  
     1) Kate Trofatter                  2) Ali Gallipoli                  
     3) Maggie Fitter                   4) Bit Fitter                     
     5) Valerie Milici                  6) Kaitlynn Morgan                
  5 Amity                                             4:28.00    4:32.12   4    4  
     1) Erin Bellis                     2) Stephanie Vitale               
     3) Lindsay Elliott                 4) Kara Lightowler                
     5) Avery Silverstein               6) Stephanie Jorge                
  6 Newburgh Free Acad NY                             4:25.00    4:32.25   5    3  
     1) Kenyetta Stackhouse             2) Cayla Starr                    
     3) Shantaee Corlett                4) Kyla Johnson                   
  7 Bristol Central                                   4:26.00    4:32.29   5    2  
     1) Shayanna Jenkins                2) Monique Robinson               
     3) Anastasia Diamantis             4) Alasia Griebel                 
     5) Dana Brooks                     6) Nemythe Lease                  
  8 Cheshire                                                     4:34.94   1    1  
     1) Carissa Wright                  2) Julie Ozycz                    
     3) Melissa Maddaloni               4) Casey Nowakowski               
     5) Katharine Ringwood              6) Breanna Fournier               
  9 Stonington                                        4:50.00    4:35.29   1 
     1) Kelsey Ferguson                 2) Hannah York                    
     3) Joni Fatora                     4) Bryn Hickey                    
     5) Keeley Byron                    6) Catherine Schmitz              
 10 East Lyme                                         4:34.50    4:36.21   4 
     1) Erika Marks                     2) Emily Casciano                 
     3) Katie MacKay                    4) Kendra Kohanski                
     5) Connie Helstosky                6)                                
 11 Norwich Free Academy                              4:40.00    4:40.45   3 
     1) Jessica Sullivan                2) Kaylen Pickford                
     3) Amy Sinko                       4) Emily Eckenrode                
     5) Becky Glenney                   6) Marrisa Ruiz                   
 12 Mercy                                             4:29.00    4:40.81   4 
     1) Rebecca Palmer                  2) Tara Hellemann                 
     3) Haley Goodwill                  4) Kristen Murrone                
     5) Melissa Witherell               6) Olivia Wilson                  
 13 William Hall                                      4:30.00    4:42.84   4 
     1) Stephanie Bohannon              2) Anna Matus                     
     3) Bethany Halligan                4) Natalie Cooke                  
     5) Jessica Woomer                  6) Sarah Robertson                
 14 Weston                                            4:36.00    4:44.34   4 
     1) Cathy Roberts                   2) Meg Sanborn                    
     3) Shayna Goodman                  4) Georgia Frost                  
 15 New Fairfield                                     4:45.00    4:48.88   3 
     1) Brittany Jaso                   2) Jenn Simons                    
     3) Molly Shapiro                   4) Laura Simons                   
 16 Hamden                                            4:35.00    4:50.06   4 
     1) Meryan Everson                  2) Amanda Bauer                   
     3) Megan Harpe                     4) Erin Fox                       
     5) Nadjeska Reynolds               6) Omena McCoy                    
 17 North Haven                                       4:50.00    4:52.11   1 
     1) Sarah McGovern                  2) Stephanie Mezzanotte           
     3) Morgan Dwyer                    4) Kelli Griffiths                
     5) Kimberly Hentz                  6)                                
 18 Ledyard                                           4:50.00    4:52.24   1 
     1) Lauren Candee                   2) Elyse Phillips                 
     3) Melissa Knickerbocker           4) Britta Kunkemoeller            
     5) Catherine McAuliffe             6) Jackie Moore                   
 19 Masuk                                             4:44.00    4:54.03   3 
     1) Samantha Barbessi               2) Chris Charpentier              
     3) Jessica Gouviea                 4) Margaret Schmaling             
     5) Jessica Vavrek                  6) Callie Kadeg                   
 20 Cornwall NY                                       4:50.00    4:55.46   2 
     1) Katelyn Strine                  2) Soroya Hudson                  
     3) Ellyse Carelli                  4) Amanda Fasano                  
 21 Ellington                                         4:44.34    4:56.92   3 
     1) Julia Conner                    2) Calesia Henson                 
     3) Jennifer Bergeron               4) Molly Honda                    
     5) Erica Begin                     6) Kelsey Masterson               
 22 Woodstock Academy                                 4:50.00    4:59.30   1 
     1) Saige Dupont                    2) Valerie Lachapelle             
     3) Stephine Benardi                4) Ashley Bates                   
 23 Naugatuck                                         4:50.00    5:00.87   2 
     1) Whitley Roper                   2) Sara Tarsi                     
     3) Rebecca Texeira                 4) Sarah Pohorilak                
     5) Lydia Looby                     6) Melissa Uva                    
 24 Hopkins School                                    4:48.00    5:01.95   2 
     1) Onyi Umuego                     2) Mariam Hinds                   
     3) Isabel Ruane                    4) Katia Kuc                      
 25 Newtown                                           4:47.00    5:02.13   3 
     1) Emily Lockhart                  2) Audra Oliger                   
     3) Kelley Sullivan                 4) Andie Maret                    
     5) Annika Garrett                  6) Erica Vacaro                   
 26 Lyman Memorial                                    4:49.00    5:05.28   2 
     1) Chrissy Sabo                    2) Erin Burch                     
     3) Kristine Parnell                4) Erika Bourgoin                 
     5) Laura Geikie                    6)                                
 27 Somers HS NY                                      4:47.80    5:08.52   2 
     1) Jen Gross                       2) Claire Roediger                
     3) Lindsey Craig                   4) Rachel O'Connell               
     5) Crosby Tillman                  6)                                
 28 Fitch                                             4:45.00    5:09.95   3 
     1) Rory Petersen                   2) Annie Thornidke                
     3) Mhari O'Donnell                 4) Kaitlin Deetz                  
     5) Katrina Cordeiro                6) Katie Morrell                  
 29 Thomaston                                         4:50.00    5:35.54   1 
     1) Christine Belanger              2) Laura Hansen                   
     3) Danielle Parent                 4) Sam Clarke                     
     5) Hayley Reid                     6) Kim Casey                      
 30 Sheehan                                           4:49.80    6:00.57   2 
     1) Amanda Parisi                   2) Elena Garcia                   
     3) Daniella Mosca                  4) Jen Canfone                    
     5) Crystal Spinaci                 6) Sneha Patidar                  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allison Barwise              Amity                5-06.00    5-04.00    10  
  2 K.C. Wade                    Colonial For         5-04.00   J5-04.00     8  
  3 Julia Saccone                Ledyard              5-04.00   J5-04.00     6  
  4 Jenna London                 William Hall         5-00.00    5-02.00     5  
  5 Kristen Johnson              Bloomfield           5-04.00    5-00.00     4  
  6 Kathryn Kulowski             Bristol East         5-01.00    4-10.00     3  
  7 Katelyn Strine               Cornwall NY          4-08.00   J4-10.00     2  
  8 Anna Kozlowski               Sacred Heart         5-00.00   J4-10.00     0.5
  8 Emily Bucciferro             Sacred Heart         5-00.00   J4-10.00     0.5
 10 Rebecca Banker               East Lyme            4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 11 Chloe Palma                  Lewis Mills          4-08.00    4-08.00  
 11 Rona Li                      Glastonbury          4-10.00    4-08.00  
 11 Kylee McIntosh               Cheshire             4-10.00    4-08.00  
 14 Kim Ayer                     Ledyard              5-00.00   J4-08.00  
 15 Sharmaine Gregor             East Lyme            4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 15 Keegan Frobey                Newtown              4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 17 Kim Barwise                  Amity                4-10.00    4-06.00  
 18 Cyemone Wolliston            Greater Hart         4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Harriet Morgan               Newtown              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Krystal Sternbach            Platt Rvt            4-08.00         NH  
 -- Julia Oczyk                  Bacon Academ         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Stephanie Canada             Cheshire             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Alyvia Kripps                Sheehan              4-08.00         NH  
 -- Ashley Hampton               Norwich Free         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Molly Maciolek               Ellington            4-08.00         NH  
 -- Lauren Mullaney              Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Sullivan             Norwich Free        11-00.00   11-00.00    10  
  2 Kelsey Branch                Cornwall NY         11-00.00   10-06.00     8  
  3 Julie Sitver                 Weston              10-02.00   10-00.00     6  
  4 Sara Muldoon                 East Lyme            9-06.00  J10-00.00     5  
  5 Lauren Bennett               East Lyme           10-00.00  J10-00.00     4  
  6 Jordan Ritchie               Windham             10-00.00    9-06.00     3  
  7 Emily Bees                   Glastonbury          9-00.00    9-00.00     2  
  8 Kim Johnson                  Norwich Free         9-06.00   J9-00.00     1  
  9 Alicia Gray                  Bacon Academ         9-06.00   J9-00.00  
  9 Adrienn LaChance             Cornwall NY         10-10.00   J9-00.00  
 11 Jill Pizzo                   Glastonbury          9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 12 Ann Lupo                     Weston               8-06.00   J9-00.00  
 13 Karin Vogt                   Shelton              8-06.00    8-06.00  
 13 Alexa Mainella               Sheehan              8-06.00    8-06.00  
 13 Amy Dwire                    Tolland              8-06.00    8-06.00  
 13 Amy Neuman                   Lewis Mills          8-00.00    8-06.00  
 13 Dana Schmitt                 William Hall         9-00.00    8-06.00  
 18 Veronica Cross               North Haven          7-06.00    8-00.00  
 18 Valerie Milici               Branford             9-00.00    8-00.00  
 18 Lindsey Weidmann             New Fairfield        8-00.00    8-00.00  
 18 Erin Burch                   Lyman Memori         7-00.00    8-00.00  
 22 Keila Garrido                Windham              8-00.00    7-06.00  
 22 Kristen Wartschow            Lewis Mills          8-06.00    7-06.00  
 22 Alexandra Bibbo              Brookfield           7-00.00    7-06.00  
 22 Raven Blake                  Hillhouse            8-00.00    7-06.00  
 26 Stephanie Sulek              Bristol Cent         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 26 Keely Byron                  Stonington           7-00.00    7-00.00  
 26 Theresa Parker               Bacon Academ         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 26 Amanda Morisson              Tolland              8-00.00    7-00.00  
 26 Jasmine Soltani              Somers HS NY         7-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- Christina Bartozzi           Brookfield           7-00.00         NH  
 -- Cloe Bowery                  Hamden               7-00.00         NH  
 -- Jessica Daigneault           Fitch               10-00.00         NH  
 -- Kristen Doty                 Bristol East         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Catherine Schmitz            Stonington           7-00.00         NH  
 -- Carter Mangi                 North Haven          8-06.00         NH  
 -- Martyann Chromok             Naugatuck            7-00.00         NH  
 -- Lauren Zilm                  Hamden               7-00.00         NH  
 -- Jamie Girolamo               Naugatuck            7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Tanz                  Brookfield          15-09.00   17-10.00    10  
  2 Ann Marie Clarke             Hillhouse           17-10.00   17-07.50     8  
  3 Jani Springer                East Lyme           16-02.00   16-03.25     6  
  4 Katie Yanagisawa             Amity               15-09.25   15-08.50     5  
  5 Aicha Diaby                  Tolland             15-10.00   15-08.25     4  
  6 Sam Peck                     Nonnewaug           15-03.00   15-05.25     3  
  7 Katherine Bentley            Griswold            15-05.00   15-05.00     2  
  8 Anna Pudimat                 East Lyme           15-09.00   15-04.50     1  
  9 Anna Kozlowski               Sacred Heart        15-08.00   15-03.00  
 10 Debra Peele                  Wilby               14-05.00   15-02.75  
 11 Lauren Sudbey                Newtown             14-01.00   15-01.50  
 12 Torri Allen                  Colonial For        16-00.00   15-01.00  
 13 Jill Sabol                   Thomaston           16-04.00   15-00.25  
 13 Morgan Campbell              East Haven          15-04.00   15-00.25  
 15 Olivia Stevens               Newburgh Fre        14-08.00   14-11.00  
 16 Samantha Person              Windham             14-11.00   14-09.00  
 16 Rachel Hipplewitz            Ledyard             15-05.00   14-09.00  
 18 Marissa Lowe                 Fitch               15-10.00   14-08.25  
 19 Emily Bucciferro             Sacred Heart        16-04.00   14-07.50  
 20 Rachel Borecky               Glastonbury         15-01.00   14-06.75  
 21 Cyemone Wolliston            Greater Hart        14-09.00   14-06.25  
 22 Lyly Tran                    North Haven         15-04.50   14-06.00  
 23 Emily Taddei                 William Hall        15-00.00   14-05.50  
 24 Hannah Carloni               Branford            15-05.00   14-03.75  
 25 Evelees Rivera               Lewis Mills         14-07.00   14-03.00  
 26 Ashley Brantley              Platt Rvt           14-07.00   14-02.25  
 27 Molly Chhiv                  Masuk               14-10.00   14-01.75  
 27 Jasmaine Wilborn             Hillhouse           15-06.00   14-01.75  
 29 Shaina Proctor               Lyman Memori        14-05.00   13-09.75  
 30 Miranda Wallace              Norwich Free        15-00.00   13-09.00  
 31 Megan Hanly                  Mercy               14-09.50   13-08.50  
 32 Kelsey Branch                Cornwall NY         14-07.00   13-08.25  
 33 Emilie Saccone               Ledyard             14-00.00   13-07.00  
 34 Nicole Gervais               St. Bernard         14-00.00   13-06.25  
 35 Karin Vogt                   Shelton             14-07.00   13-05.50  
 35 Marissa Boucher              Tolland             14-02.50   13-05.50  
 37 Megan Apps                   Naugatuck           14-00.00   13-04.50  
 38 Jess Bessette                Lyman Memori        14-00.00   13-03.00  
 39 Marissa Iassogna             Amity               15-00.50   13-02.25  
 40 Sheely Alexander             Windham             14-04.00   13-02.00  
 41 Julianna Lupo                Sheehan             14-00.00   12-10.00  
 42 Cassie Pastorelle            Glastonbury         14-03.00   12-08.00  
 43 Amita Patel                  Cheshire            14-02.00   12-07.25  
 44 Alyssa Funaro                Mercy               14-00.00   12-06.50  
 45 Holly Ferguson               Somers HS NY        14-09.00   12-03.25  
 -- lliana Douge                 Conard              15-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Tierra Francis               Platt Rvt           14-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Hodge                Fitch               35-10.00   36-04.00    10  
  2 Alex Barner                  Woodstock Ac        35-06.00   36-01.00     8  
  3 Jen Duell                    Tolland             35-11.50   34-10.50     6  
  4 Candace Shirley              Bloomfield          34-00.00   34-04.00     5  
  5 Sharmaine Gregor             East Lyme           34-09.00   33-04.50     4  
  6 Melissa Rosemond             Career              32-04.00   33-03.00     3  
  7 Rachel Morgan                William Hall        33-10.00   33-00.50     2  
  8 Katie Visentin               Cheshire            32-10.50   32-09.00     1  
  9 Lauren Campbell              Somers HS NY        34-03.00   32-05.00  
 10 Kim Johnson                  Norwich Free                   31-08.50  
 11 Britney Miela                Windham             31-10.00   31-03.50  
 12 Andreana Panzo               Amity               34-03.75   31-01.25  
 13 Jen Leno                     Sheehan             30-05.00   30-07.50  
 14 Brittney Johnson             North Haven         29-01.00   30-03.50  
 15 Kelly Landry                 Fitch               32-06.00   30-01.00  
 16 Hanna Monte                  Somers HS NY        31-06.00   29-07.25  
 17 Angie Maher                  Tolland             31-11.00   29-04.00  
 17 Nadjeska Reynolds            Hamden              31-04.00   29-04.00  
 19 Leah Scrimmager              Weston              29-02.00   29-02.50  
 20 Shauna Cassell               North Haven         30-04.00   29-02.00  
 21 Jenna St. Martin             Windham             30-08.00   29-01.75  
 22 Alithia Krolikowski          Bristol East        28-02.00   28-08.50  
 23 Keyra Williams               Naugatuck           35-05.50   28-08.00  
 24 Katie Mandeville             Griswold            30-01.00   28-05.50  
 25 Emily Welsh                  Shelton             29-08.00   28-04.75  
 26 Ashley Laplante              Sheehan             30-00.00   28-03.25  
 27 Jaclyn VanWaalwijk           Newtown             30-08.00   26-11.00  
 28 Mia Young                    Sacred Heart        28-05.00   26-09.00  
 29 Darilyn Leach                Newburgh Fre        28-06.00   26-07.00  
 30 Heather Schramm              Griswold            28-00.00   26-06.00  
 31 Lisa Yagaloff                South Windso        28-05.00   25-04.50  
 32 Sara Thomas                  Naugatuck           30-02.50   24-11.50  
 33 Klarisse Torriente           Newburgh Fre        28-01.00   24-10.75  
 34 Amanda Lagace                New Fairfield       28-02.00   24-10.50  
 35 Alesia Ervin                 Bristol Cent        28-05.00   24-06.00  
 36 Rachel Powell                Bloomfield          28-00.00   23-04.75  
 37 Tammy Rieley                 Thomaston           28-00.00   22-00.50  


Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]