[header_main.htm]

SCC Coaches Invite Indoor T&F Meet

1/27/2007
New Haven Track & Field Center

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/27/2007 06:22 PM
                SCC Coaches Invite Indoor T&F Meet - 1/27/2007                 
                        New Haven Track & Field Center                         
                       Results: www. NESPORTSTIMING.COM                        
                                    Results                                    
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Danbury                     59        2) Newburgh Free Acad NY      43   
    3) Glastonbury                 42        4) Hamden                     26   
    4) Weston                      26        6) Naugatuck                  25   
    6) Amity                       25        8) Bristol Central            24   
    9) Wilbur Cross                22       10) Colonial Forge VA          21   
   11) Conard                      16       12) Xavier                     15   
   12) Norwich Free Academy        15       14) William Hall               14   
   15) Ledyard                     13       16) Newtown                    11   
   16) Griswold                    11       16) Brookfield                 11   
   19) Daniel Hand                 10       19) Wilby                      10   
   19) Hillhouse                   10       19) Fairfield Prep             10   
   23) Lyman Memorial               9       24) Notre Dame WHaven           8   
   24) Sheehan                      8       24) Holy Family                 8   
   24) Hopkins School               8       24) Career                      8   
   24) Thomaston                    8       30) Fitch                       7   
   30) Cornwall NY                  7       32) Somers HS NY                6   
   33) Lewis Mills                  5       33) Tolland                     5   
   35) North Haven                  4       35) Lyman Hall                  4   
   35) Woodstock Academy            4       38) Southampton NY              3   
   38) Prince Tech                  3       38) Guilford                    3   
   38) West Haven                   3       38) Cheshire                    3   
   43) East Lyme                    2       43) Shelton                     2   
   43) Bacon Academy                2       43) Immaculate                  2   
   47) East Haven                   1       47) Bristol Eastern             1   
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harry Lewis                  Hamden                  6.70       6.75q  1 
  2 Ben Fine                     Weston                  6.60       6.78q  5 
  2 Omar Whittington             Wilbur Cross            6.60       6.78q  7 
  4 Eric Bade                    Tolland                 6.88       6.81q  2 
  5 Tristan Roberts              Conard                  6.69       6.85q  4 
  5 Ethan Bates                  Daniel Hand             6.51       6.85q  8 
  7 Xerxes Baccus                East Lyme               6.70       6.87q  2 
  8 Daniel Ramano                Newburgh Fre            6.87      J6.87   3 
  9 Connor Patros                Windham                 6.77       6.90   5 
  9 Fred Hewett                  Ledyard                 6.84       6.90   5 
 11 Keerome Lawerence            Hillhouse               6.80       6.91   8 
 12 Jose Contreras               Naugatuck               6.80       6.92   7 
 13 Robert Robinson              Newburgh Fre            6.72       6.93   2 
 14 Tom Mangliviti               Southampton             6.85       6.95   4 
 15 Denzel Allen                 Ledyard                 6.90       6.99   1 
 16 Charles Gray                 Hamden                  6.89       7.02   1 
 17 Marcus Wright                Cheshire                6.60       7.03   6 
 17 Nick St. Jean                Killingly               6.96       7.03   5 
 19 Zach Martin                  Woodstock Ac            6.75       7.04   4 
 20 Rodney Williams              Hyde Leaders            6.70       7.06   3 
 21 Andrew Harriott              Naugatuck               6.80       7.07   7 
 22 Samuel Braun                 Xavier                  7.07       7.08   2 
 23 Dennis Poulter               Wilby                   7.02       7.09   1 
 24 Mark Appanah                 William Hall            6.75       7.10   3 
 25 Davis Craw                   Masuk                   6.80       7.14   6 
 26 Ivan Zhang                   Branford                6.90       7.15   3 
 27 Max Mahoney                  Glastonbury             7.13       7.16   6 
 27 Mike Jiang                   Daniel Hand             6.92       7.16   4 
 29 Serge Davis                  Glastonbury             7.05       7.18   1 
 30 Eddy Skowronwkek             Ellington               6.99       7.19   7 
 31 Allen Ciccarelli             Bristol East            7.19       7.24   6 
 32 Adam Page                    East Lyme               7.00       7.27   8 
 33 Paul Friedman                Masuk                   6.72       7.30   1 
 33 Ryan Katon                   Xavier                  7.20       7.30   5 
 33 Chris Martin                 Weston                  6.80       7.30   6 
 36 Gabe Oliver                  Lyman Hall              6.80       7.31   8 
 37 Roberto Justiniano           Killingly               7.20       7.32   3 
 38 Josh Bourque                 Plainfield              7.17       7.32   8 
 39 Nate Boyden                  Griswold                7.19       7.35   7 
 40 Josh Schilberg               South Windso            7.00       7.38   8 
 41 James Vegliante              Somers HS NY            6.90       7.39   2 
 42 John Diener                  Thomaston               7.17       7.46   8 
 43 Patrick Stenson              Wilbur Cross            7.00       7.48   2 
 44 Karl Lamothe                 Griswold                7.20       7.50   2 
 45 Jonathan Garcia              Somers HS NY            7.00       7.54   3 
 46 Mike Rathbun                 Stonington              7.10       7.56   4 
 47 Robert Mebane                Platt Rvt               7.20       7.57   4 
 48 Pedro Soto                   Platt Rvt               7.10       7.62   5 
 49 John Grohs                   South Windso            7.00       7.66   4 
 50 Pat Read                     Sheehan                 7.10       7.71   3 
 51 Avery Alchek                 Hopkins Scho            7.00       7.76   6 
 52 Karim Babouder-Matta         Hopkins Scho            7.00       7.87   5 
 53 Will Wrzosek                 Notre Dame W            6.97       7.90   6 
 53 Luke Chambless               Notre Dame W            6.88       7.90   1 
 55 Justin Millette              Plainfield              7.15       8.15   7 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ethan Bates                  Daniel Hand             6.85       6.71    10  
  2 Ben Fine                     Weston                  6.78       6.74     8  
  3 Harry Lewis                  Hamden                  6.75       6.74     6  
  4 Tristan Roberts              Conard                  6.85       6.76     5  
  5 Omar Whittington             Wilbur Cross            6.78       6.76     4  
  6 Eric Bade                    Tolland                 6.81       6.80     3  
  7 Xerxes Baccus                East Lyme               6.87       6.87     2  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Terrell Wilks                Hillhouse              35.60      35.29  13   10  
  2 Mike Lorick                  Danbury                36.55      36.07  13    8  
  3 Andre Washington             Colonial For           36.44      36.46  13    6  
  4 Previn Pearson               Newburgh Fre           35.55      36.89  13    5  
  5 Josh Massey                  Notre Dame W           36.00      37.35  13    4  
  6 Tom Manglaviti               Southampton            37.56      37.43  11    3  
  7 Joe Danso                    West Haven             37.20      37.43  12    2  
  8 Mike Danzy                   Danbury                37.78      37.44  11    1  
  9 Willis Knight                Greater Hart           37.24      37.49  12 
 10 Rachid Sofiane               Lyman Hall             38.50      37.84  10 
 11 Pete Tinari                  Notre Dame W           37.02      37.90  12 
 12 Pat Cushing                  East Lyme              37.00      37.91  12 
 13 Adam Block                   Weston                 38.50      37.92  10 
 14 Dionis White                 Bacon Academ           38.04      38.20  11 
 15 Kedzie Teller                South Windso           40.00      38.32   6 
 16 Jaquann Brantley             Career                 38.20      38.37  10 
 17 Dan Klimek                   Colonial For           36.52      38.47  13 
 18 Zach Martin                  Woodstock Ac           38.00      38.55  11 
 19 Harris Kaye                  Somers HS NY           40.20      38.60   5 
 20 Donovan Rich                 Cornwall NY            39.40      38.70   8 
 21 Serge Davis                  Glastonbury            39.93      38.75   7 
 22 Anthony Pannone              Sheehan                38.00      38.81  11 
 23 Jordan Bromfield             William Hall           38.15      38.82   2 
 24 Kyle Brazeil                 Somers HS NY           40.50      38.98   4 
 25 Brian Kenny                  Masuk                  39.00      39.03   9 
 26 Jimmy Petersen               Fitch                  38.78      39.04  10 
 27 Oshane Mitchell              Plainfield             40.10      39.09   6 
 28 Rob Mokuahi                  Bristol East           41.00      39.13   2 
 29 Eric Dinse                   Ellington              39.11      39.29   9 
 30 Travis Fullmore              Wilby                  38.00      39.31  11 
 31 Andy Jacobs                  Cheshire               39.20      39.42   9 
 32 Fred Locklary                Newburgh Fre           36.89      39.46  12 
 33 Jason Cipriano               Nonnewaug              39.80      39.46   7 
 34 Ian Dempsey                  Fairfield Pr           40.30      39.51   5 
 35 Ian Shea                     Glastonbury            39.92      39.76   7 
 36 James Gaffney                Weston                 38.20      39.78  10 
 37 Phil Vitale                  Amity                  39.60      39.82   8 
 38 Tyler Texeira                Griswold               40.02      39.91   6 
 39 Dan Fallon                   Griswold               40.45      39.94   5 
 40 Andrew Foley                 South Windso           41.00      39.95   2 
 41 Justin Hoffner               Masuk                  39.20      39.97   8 
 42 Ray Campbell                 Naugatuck              39.50      40.01   8 
 43 Jordan Gilliams              Hyde Leaders           39.00      40.03   9 
 44 Chaz Gray                    Hamden                 39.20      40.11   8 
 45 Doron Schwartz               Amity                  39.10      40.12   9 
 46 Eric Thornberg               Newtown                39.60      40.31   8 
 47 Tom Hewett                   Branford               40.25      40.36   5 
 48 Henri Wilson                 Hopkins Scho           38.75      40.37  10 
 49 Derick Pressley              Hamden                 40.13      40.40   5 
 50 Kevin Carlow                 Fitch                  40.68      40.51   4 
 51 Paul Adams                   Killingly              41.12      40.52   1 
 52 Vinny LaRagina               New Fairfield          40.90      40.56   4 
 53 Bobby White                  East Lyme              40.00      40.57   6 
 54 Mike Morrow                  Naugatuck              39.90      40.77   7 
 55 Joey Losgar                  Wilby                  41.00      40.85   3 
 56 Joe Musso                    Lyman Hall             40.00      40.98   6 
 57 Aaron Guilbeault             Lyman Memori           41.10      41.07   2 
 58 Uri Gumbs                    Windham                40.50      41.08   5 
 59 Brad Lawton                  Plainfield             41.00      41.21   2 
 60 David Sacci                  Hopkins Scho           41.00      41.24   3 
 61 Brian Famigletti             Thomaston              38.86      41.33   9 
 62 Chris Frank                  Immaculate             40.50      41.71   4 
 63 Tim Forrest                  Daniel Hand            39.90      41.74   7 
 64 Ben Chapnick                 Platt Rvt              41.00      41.79   3 
 65 Anthony Tetreault            Killingly              41.25      41.82   1 
 66 Pat Read                     Sheehan                40.00      41.92   6 
 67 Jonathan Lampron             Thomaston              39.99      42.42   7 
 68 Phil Maychek                 Ellington              40.68      44.50   4 
 69 Steven England               Platt Rvt              41.25      44.78   1 
 70 Patrick Kenny                Immaculate             41.00      44.80   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cas Loxsom                   Wilbur Cross         1:26.40    1:24.61    10  
  2 Josh Perry                   Naugatuck            1:25.00    1:25.21     8  
  3 John Turro                   Somers HS NY         1:25.50    1:25.83     6  
  4 Kelvin Dear                  Glastonbury          1:23.83    1:25.93     5  
  5 Dan Klimek                   Colonial For         1:21.00    1:26.30     4  
  6 Brian Robbins                Bristol Cent         1:27.00    1:26.43     3  
  7 Ryan Govoni                  Bacon Academ         1:27.20    1:27.02     2  
  8 Doug Ronan                   Danbury              1:25.98    1:28.66     1  
  9 Rachid Sofiane               Lyman Hall           1:30.00    1:28.69  
 10 Matt Casey                   Branford             1:27.00    1:28.86  
 11 Rob Shiely                   Xavier               1:27.00    1:28.87  
 12 Ben Harris                   Newburgh Fre         1:24.56    1:28.92  
 13 Michael D'Elia               Windham              1:28.00    1:28.99  
 14 Pat Porteus                  Somers HS NY         1:26.30    1:29.74  
 15 Willis Knight                Greater Hart         1:29.47    1:29.99  
 16 Richard Fusco                Cheshire             1:29.00    1:30.38  
 17 Scott Nichols                Newtown              1:30.60    1:31.08  
 18 Kevin McKenney               Danbury              1:26.88    1:31.12  
 19 Trevor Ruff                  Woodstock Ac         1:29.00    1:31.16  
 20 Andrew Spak                  Amity                1:29.10    1:31.20  
 21 Chris Wallace                Brookfield           1:29.00    1:31.32  
 22 Andrew McLean                Wilbur Cross         1:28.20    1:31.41  
 23 Nick Mello                   Weston               1:29.00    1:31.60  
 24 Steven Clayton               North Haven          1:30.00    1:31.73  
 25 Ryan King                    Tolland              1:30.20    1:31.76  
 26 Kaheem Brown                 Hillhouse            1:32.00    1:32.35  
 27 Conor Duffy                  Hopkins Scho         1:29.00    1:32.44  
 28 Antonio Lopez                Fairfield Pr         1:30.80    1:33.28  
 29 Jessly Ramos                 Wilby                1:32.00    1:33.29  
 30 John Ellis                   Glastonbury          1:34.12    1:33.33  
 31 Nate Bradbury                Stonington           1:34.00    1:33.49  
 32 Manny Duarte                 Wilby                1:29.00    1:33.66  
 33 Michael Roberts              Weston               1:32.00    1:33.73  
 34 Justin Ganavage              Naugatuck            1:30.00    1:33.91  
 35 Steve Tiernan                Ellington            1:31.58    1:33.97  
 36 Eric Strouse                 Shelton              1:32.33    1:33.98  
 37 DJ Peer                      Norwich Free         1:32.00    1:33.99  
 38 Matt Velaszquez              South Windso         1:32.05    1:34.16  
 39 John Henry                   Hopkins Scho         1:32.00    1:34.19  
 40 Ruben Denizard               Windham              1:34.00    1:34.23  
 41 Kevin Howard                 Amity                1:32.30    1:34.36  
 42 Marcus Massaro               Lyman Hall           1:33.00    1:34.49  
 43 Evan Babinski                Lyman Memori         1:34.00    1:34.88  
 44 Michael Berkowicz            Woodstock Ac         1:35.00    1:34.97  
 45 Justin Margnelli             Ellington            1:32.12    1:35.01  
 46 Pat Cavanaugh                Cheshire             1:34.00    1:35.10  
 47 Chris Babcock                Newburgh Fre         1:28.45    1:35.17  
 48 Ray Lapointe                 Thomaston            1:32.00    1:35.30  
 49 Joe Vecca                    Bristol Cent         1:33.00    1:35.36  
 50 Orlando Rodriguez            Tolland              1:29.80    1:35.68  
 51 Greg Lush                    Thomaston            1:33.90    1:35.86  
 52 Joe Messina                  Woodland Reg         1:33.67    1:36.32  
 53 David Delano                 William Hall         1:30.00    1:36.74  
 54 Matt Graves                  Daniel Hand          1:33.03    1:37.30  
 55 Tommy Adams                  East Lyme            1:35.00    1:37.80  
 56 John Epley                   Fitch                1:33.50    1:38.09  
 57 Dan Mischke                  Sheehan              1:34.20    1:38.96  
 58 Steven Truax                 Lyman Memori         1:35.00    1:39.14  
 59 Jason Kronenberger           Xavier               1:35.00    1:39.94  
 60 Austin Shogren               Norwich Free         1:34.00    1:41.44  
 61 Steven England               Platt Rvt            1:35.00    1:42.22  
 62 Ben Chapnick                 Platt Rvt            1:34.00    1:42.81  
 63 Jesse Birriga                Derby High Schoo     1:34.00    1:50.14  
 64 Anchor Viradia               Derby High Schoo     1:34.00    2:15.27  
 -- Andrew Esposito              Ledyard              1:24.00        DNF  
 -- Shawn Young                  East Lyme            1:30.00        DNF  
 -- Ryan Swabby                  Griswold             1:28.00         DQ   Break line violation
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker Boudreau              Danbury              2:35.11    2:37.91    10  
  2 Everett Hackett              William Hall         2:35.00    2:38.91     8  
  3 Charlie Baldour              Newtown              2:48.00    2:39.07     6  
  4 Jason Cusack                 Griswold             2:44.00    2:39.14     5  
  5 Jake Sullivan                Fitch                2:42.80    2:40.53     4  
  6 Joe Mihelic                  Colonial For         2:38.00    2:40.62     3  
  7 Jeremy Goldenberg            Conard               2:36.93    2:40.99     2  
  8 Nick Aguila                  William Hall         2:39.00    2:42.15     1  
  9 Andrew Sullivan              Ellington            2:45.23    2:42.58  
 10 Dan Keating                  Somers HS NY         2:47.00    2:42.86  
 11 Matthew Hurtt                Xavier               2:40.00    2:44.01  
 12 Andrew Orum                  Griswold             2:45.00    2:44.28  
 13 Joe Greenspun                Amity                2:40.10    2:46.23  
 14 Elliot Clark                 Weston               2:42.00    2:46.26  
 15 Matt Terry                   Danbury              2:40.39    2:46.94  
 16 Robert Yamnicky              Shelton              2:49.05    2:47.43  
 17 Alex McDonald                Ledyard              2:47.00    2:47.70  
 18 John Quatroche               East Lyme            2:45.00    2:47.96  
 19 Kevin Wilson                 Glastonbury          2:42.13    2:48.13  
 20 Casey McGarvey               Norwich Free         2:48.00    2:48.22  
 21 Peter Shafer                 Xavier               2:41.00    2:48.29  
 22 Ben Zhu                      Cheshire             2:52.00    2:48.35  
 23 Eric Macknight               Newtown              2:50.40    2:48.67  
 24 Josh Porizky                 Fitch                2:45.78    2:48.88  
 25 Craig Babcock                Norwich Free         2:48.00    2:49.27  
 26 Rich Apgar                   Somers HS NY         2:42.80    2:50.44  
 27 Nick Casciano                Ellington            2:49.14    2:50.57  
 28 Kyle Driscoll                Plainfield           2:49.00    2:50.89  
 29 James Harrison               Amity                2:47.40    2:52.13  
 30 Brian Varis                  Guilford             2:50.20    2:54.44  
 31 Pat Boyd                     Masuk                2:50.00    2:55.21  
 32 Matt Richerson               Guilford             2:49.00    2:55.48  
 33 Justin Hilton                Woodland Reg         2:50.18    2:55.74  
 34 Matt Velaszquez              South Windso         2:51.00    2:55.91  
 35 Kevin Howie                  Ledyard              2:51.00    2:56.09  
 36 Paul Arute                   Tolland              2:51.80    2:56.60  
 37 Austin McMann                Hopkins Scho         2:50.00    2:56.99  
 38 James Muller                 Daniel Hand          2:51.40    2:57.09  
 39 Carl Cornell                 Lyman Memori         2:52.00    2:57.14  
 40 Steve Challacombe            Newburgh Fre         2:41.12    2:57.27  
 41 Mike Cianfaglione            Daniel Hand          2:51.90    2:58.01  
 42 Spencer Luthy                Thomaston            2:53.00    2:58.31  
 43 Tom Kelly                    Masuk                2:52.00    2:59.04  
 44 Ed Waters                    Sheehan              2:52.80    2:59.18  
 45 Dan Parrett                  Weston               2:52.00    3:01.97  
 46 Jonathan Duncan              Thomaston            2:52.80    3:05.65  
 47 Robbie Dextradeur            Branford             2:50.00    3:06.41  
 48 Coult Allgrove               Sheehan              2:52.30    3:06.53  
 49 Steve Clement                East Lyme            2:52.00    3:08.12  
 50 Patrick Hubbell              North Haven          2:52.00    3:08.23  
 51 Matthew St. John             Platt Rvt            2:52.00    3:08.61  
 52 Joseph Wreslio               Platt Rvt            2:53.00    3:10.72  
 53 Albert Blank                 Derby High Schoo     3:00.00    3:56.91  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wesley Halstead              Amity                4:29.00    4:32.00    10  
  2 Max Walden                   Hopkins Scho         4:27.00    4:32.31     8  
  3 James Llamas                 Glastonbury          4:33.62    4:33.00     6  
  4 Andrew Judd                  Conard               4:25.00    4:36.10     5  
  5 Justin Rau                   Danbury              4:35.27    4:36.91     4  
  6 Joey Bubniak                 Danbury              4:36.01    4:37.60     3  
  7 Chris Frank                  Immaculate           4:44.00    4:37.87     2  
  8 Adam Trofa                   Amity                4:34.90    4:38.36     1  
  9 Alex Romano                  Bristol Cent         4:36.00    4:38.75  
 10 Forrest Misenti              Xavier               4:32.00    4:40.87  
 11 Harry Mullin                 William Hall         4:40.00    4:42.76  
 12 Joe Rossitto                 Glastonbury          4:48.55    4:43.98  
 13 Keith Sansone                Shelton              4:41.02    4:45.03  
 14 Josh Olsen                   Thomaston            4:32.00    4:46.91  
 15 David Billing                Ledyard              4:44.00    4:47.28  
 16 Nick Barber                  Hopkins Scho         4:54.00    4:47.30  
 17 Kevin Agnello                Stonington           4:54.00    4:50.21  
 18 Kyle Roberts                 Xavier               4:50.00    4:51.09  
 19 Ryan McGuire                 Notre Dame W         4:45.02    4:51.12  
 20 Mike Santos                  Naugatuck            4:50.00    4:51.21  
 21 Kevin Hoyt                   Newtown              4:50.00    4:51.22  
 22 Jordan Bridge                Tolland              4:54.00    4:51.89  
 23 Connor Sullivan              Woodstock Ac         4:48.00    4:52.19  
 24 Connor Gagliardi             Tolland              4:55.20    4:52.20  
 25 Joe Musso                    Lyman Hall           4:44.00    4:52.60  
 26 Dave Cotton                  Daniel Hand          4:55.00    4:52.62  
 27 Andrew Poggioli              Newburgh Fre         4:39.32    4:52.74  
 28 James Shirvell               Fitch                4:55.67    4:53.01  
 29 Dave Birdsall                Daniel Hand          4:49.10    4:53.15  
 30 Chris Kelleher               Ellington            4:42.63    4:53.45  
 31 Brenden Orsi                 Bristol East         4:54.00    4:54.65  
 32 Christiane Pimentel          Wilby                4:55.00    4:55.07  
 33 Mike Carson                  Naugatuck            4:50.00    4:55.15  
 34 Zachary Charney              North Haven          4:54.00    4:55.17  
 35 Vinny Saracco                East Haven           4:54.00    4:55.65  
 36 Chris Athas                  South Windso         4:54.00    4:56.67  
 37 John Raneri                  New Fairfield        4:53.00    4:56.77  
 38 Todd Apgar                   Somers HS NY         4:44.30    4:56.98  
 39 Andrew Worth                 Ledyard              4:40.00    4:57.29  
 40 Dan Beaudoin                 Bristol Cent         4:53.50    4:57.31  
 41 Andy Margius                 Notre Dame W         4:50.03    4:58.91  
 42 Sean Williams                Newburgh Fre         4:55.00    4:59.31  
 43 Conor Wilson                 Conard               4:46.78    4:59.46  
 44 Mat Ridley                   East Lyme            4:48.00    4:59.79  
 45 Bryan Duda                   Woodland Reg         4:56.00    5:01.00  
 46 Eric Normandin               Thomaston            4:54.00    5:01.68  
 47 Joe Bak                      Bristol East         4:55.00    5:02.23  
 48 John Landock                 Guilford             4:56.00    5:02.85  
 49 Ismail Orabi                 Lyman Hall           4:45.00    5:02.93  
 50 Nick Pappas                  Ellington            4:52.34    5:04.88  
 51 Eric Buzon                   Norwich Free         4:55.00    5:07.37  
 52 James Foley                  Shelton              4:54.66    5:07.99  
 53 Nick Walsh                   William Hall         4:55.00    5:09.11  
 54 Dave McDonald                Cheshire             4:54.00    5:11.10  
 55 Suyu Zhang                   Cheshire             4:48.00    5:14.41  
 56 Craig Van Alston             East Lyme            4:55.00    5:14.91  
 57 Mark O'Neil                  Norwich Free         4:55.00    5:16.79  
 58 James Scheuerman             Somers HS NY         4:53.80    5:25.00  
 59 Raye Mokarry                 Masuk                4:53.00    5:35.61  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rob Dugger                   Glastonbury          9:34.00    9:44.4h    10  
  2 Rich Klauber                 Thomaston           10:03.00    9:50.42     8  
  3 Chris Klobedanz              Glastonbury          9:59.99    9:57.24     6  
  4 Zack Schwartz                Newtown             10:07.00    9:58.98     5  
  5 Tim Anderson                 Weston              10:00.00   10:04.20     3  
  6 Greg Laraia                  Newburgh Fre         9:59.10   10:04.83     2  
  7 Shawn Mulcahy                Lyman Memori        10:10.00   10:14.26     1  
  8 Ryan King                    Tolland             10:10.50   10:17.62  
  9 Kevin Hoyt                   Newtown             10:18.00   10:18.60  
 10 Kevin Agnello                Stonington          10:21.00   10:18.77  
 11 Tim Olsen                    Thomaston           10:29.00   10:19.04  
 12 Kevin Russell                Danbury             10:15.24   10:20.66  
 13 Pat Martucci                 Guilford            10:20.00   10:21.96  
 14 Sean Twomey                  Cornwall NY                    10:22.22  
 15 Zachary Charney              North Haven         10:30.00   10:23.94  
 16 Chris Kalivas                Weston              10:30.00   10:24.95  
 17 David Lamberson              Colonial For        10:20.00   10:26.30  
 18 Dan Peckham                  Hopkins Scho        10:20.00   10:27.09  
 19 Mike Santos                  Naugatuck           10:20.00   10:35.17  
 20 Griff Ashooh                 Colonial For        10:17.00   10:36.12  
 21 Dan Rizzo                    Guilford            10:31.00   10:37.68  
 22 Greg Chase                   Bristol East        10:23.00   10:44.70  
 23 Mike Carson                  Naugatuck           10:30.00   10:44.74  
 24 Ismail Orabi                 Lyman Hall          10:29.00   10:48.15  
 25 Erik Schilke                 Ledyard             10:31.00   10:49.32  
 26 Shane Spellman               Norwich Free        10:25.00   10:49.78  
 27 Sean Nestor                  Daniel Hand         10:29.80   10:50.02  
 28 John Muller                  Daniel Hand         10:30.00   10:50.36  
 29 Mike Swenson                 East Lyme           10:38.00   10:51.59  
 30 Mat Ridley                   East Lyme           10:30.00   10:51.61  
 31 Alex Romano                  Bristol Cent        10:20.00   10:58.21  
 32 Raymond Crouch               Danbury             10:27.33   11:28.49  
 -- Joe Kennelly                 Newburgh Fre        10:24.38        DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 7 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Corridore             Naugatuck               7.80       7.93q  5 
  2 Jon Mervine                  Colonial For            7.90       8.15q  4 
  3 Justin Chiaravalle           Danbury                 8.49       8.30q  4 
  4 John Schalkham               Brookfield              8.20       8.31q  1 
  5 Ryan Maher                   Ledyard                 8.48       8.44q  5 
  6 Andrew Johnson               Prince Tech             8.50       8.47q  3 
  7 Justin Lappen                Tolland                 8.43       8.54q  6 
  8 Rob Belevich                 East Haven              7.70       8.55   6 
  9 Martin Halquist              Weston                  8.50       8.56   1 
 10 Craig Kinsley                Fairfield Pr            8.36       8.57   4 
 11 Andre Washington             Colonial For            8.00       8.59   3 
 12 Matt Seaton                  Daniel Hand             8.30       8.60   3 
 13 Garred Grate                 Hillhouse               9.00       8.72   2 
 14 Andi Hoxha                   Bristol Cent            8.60       8.75   5 
 15 Andrew Kinlock               Hamden                  8.75       8.80   2 
 15 Mike Morrow                  Naugatuck               8.70       8.80   1 
 17 Geoff Brown                  North Haven             8.50       8.82   2 
 17 Andrew Napier                Daniel Hand             8.38       8.82   5 
 19 Andre Harris                 Wilbur Cross            8.40       8.84   6 
 20 Andy Jacobs                  Cheshire                8.60       8.96   4 
 20 Steve Brown                  North Haven             8.30       8.96   2 
 22 Dave Brunetti                Cheshire                8.00       8.97   2 
 23 Dan Scott                    Sheehan                 8.68       8.99   4 
 24 David Kurtis                 William Hall            8.65       9.00   6 
 25 Dan Buzzaid                  Danbury                 8.55       9.10   3 
 26 Eric Dinse                   Ellington               8.68       9.11   5 
 27 John Ellis                   Glastonbury             8.85       9.12   4 
 28 Andrew Staron                South Windso            8.60       9.14   6 
 29 Ryan Linares                 Xavier                  8.90       9.24   3 
 30 Jim Brand                    Fairfield Pr            8.70       9.28   1 
 31 Isaac Bjorbek                Bacon Academ            8.90       9.37   4 
 32 Nick Child                   East Haven              8.50       9.43   1 
 33 Tryee Dicks                  Newburgh Fre            8.23       9.45   1 
 33 Chance King                  Newburgh Fre            8.52       9.45   2 
 35 Alex Topf                    Amity                   8.69       9.50   2 
 36 Kevin Rychert                Bristol East            8.90       9.62   6 
 37 Steve Hildebrandt            Ledyard                 8.90       9.72   5 
 38 Brian Cervalolo              Lyman Hall              8.90       9.77   6 
 39 Radwaan Jones                Wilby                   8.90      10.17   5 
 40 Tommy Zhang                  Amity                   8.68      10.20   3 
 41 Ryan Swain                   William Hall            8.78      10.24   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Corridore             Naugatuck               7.93       7.70    10  
  2 Jon Mervine                  Colonial For            8.15       8.08     8  
  3 John Schalkham               Brookfield              8.31       8.14     6  
  4 Ryan Maher                   Ledyard                 8.44       8.22     5  
  5 Justin Chiaravalle           Danbury                 8.30       8.36     4  
  6 Andrew Johnson               Prince Tech             8.47       8.39     3  
  7 Justin Lappen                Tolland                 8.54       8.51     2  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newburgh Free Acad NY                             1:30.32    1:34.52   5   10  
     1) Robert Robinson                 2) Ervin Cooper                   
     3) Daniel Ramano                   4) Fred Locklary                  
  2 Bristol Central                                   1:34.50    1:35.55   5    8  
     1) Chris Janczyk                   2) Josh Darveau-Simmons           
     3) Brandon Beam                    4) Ryan Dudzinski                 
     5) Mitchell Pecevich               6)                                
  3 Weston                                            1:35.00    1:36.35   5    6  
     1) Adam Block                      2) James Gaffney                  
     3) Martin Halquist                 4) Ben Fine                       
  4 Wilbur Cross                                      1:34.00    1:36.53   5    5  
     1) Andre Harris                    2) Maurice Morrison               
     3) Lawrence Howard                 4) Omar Whittington               
     5) Mike Robinson                   6)                                
  5 Amity                                             1:38.00    1:37.98   3    4  
     1) Tommy Zhang                     2) Doron Schwartz                 
     3) Phil Vitale                     4) Cole Crotta                    
     5) Andrew Spak                     6) Kevin Howard                   
  6 Wilby                                             1:36.80    1:38.27   4    3  
     1) Bashaun Faison                  2) Kevaughn Samuels               
     3) Pedro Hernandez                 4) John Thomas                    
     5) Radwaan Jones                   6) Triston Mullings               
  7 Notre Dame Whaven                                 1:35.20    1:38.40   5    2  
     1) Josh Massey                     2) Pete Tinari                    
     3) Justin Willis                   4) Travis Beagle                  
     5) Luke Chambless                  6) Will Wrzosek                   
  8 East Haven                                        1:36.00    1:39.22   4    1  
     1) Andre Allen                     2) Emilio Maldonado               
     3) Rob Belevich                    4) Nick Pates                     
  9 Bristol Eastern                                   1:37.29    1:39.35   3 
     1) Marcus Cinotti                  2) Rob Mokuahi                    
     3) Allan Ciccarelli                4) Isaiah Simmons                 
     5) Andre Ciccarelli                6) Geoff Pierce                   
 10 East Lyme                                         1:36.00    1:39.93   4 
     1) Xerxes Baccus                   2) Adam Page                      
     3) Ryan Knopf                      4) Pat Cushing                    
     5) Jack Koziatek                   6) Dave Marino                    
 11 William Hall                                      1:37.00    1:40.62   1 
     1) Gilmore Todd                    2) Ahsan Gooden                   
     3) Kyle O'Conner                   4) Jordan Bromfield               
     5) Mark Appanah                    6) Ryan Swain                     
 12 Sheehan                                                      1:40.65   1 
     1) Paulius Laukaitis               2) Anthony Pannone                
     3) Kyle Ortiz                      4) Vincent Szeliegowski           
     5) Josh Pegg                       6)                                
 13 Bacon Academy                                     1:41.50    1:41.84   2 
     1) Dionis White                    2) Ryan Govoni                    
     3) Casey Dee                       4) Andrew Thompson                
     5) Deven Galon                     6)                                
 14 Ellington                                         1:42.25    1:41.94   2 
     1) Nick Horvath                    2) Justin Margnelli               
     3) Dan Hodgdon                     4) Zak Babella                    
     5) Matt Miller                     6) Phil Maychek                   
 15 Newtown                                           1:42.00    1:42.11   2 
     1) Rob DeFilippe                   2) Cody Cullens                   
     3) Steven Ashbolt                  4) Josh Milas                     
     5) Steven Ames                     6) Adam Buccino                   
 16 Brookfield                                        1:38.00    1:42.47   3 
     1) John Schalkham                  2) Leonardo Bartulomeu            
     3) Matt Cook                       4) Chris Kaufmann                 
     5) Matt Keough                     6) Emil Occhiboi                  
 17 Masuk                                             1:37.00    1:42.55   4 
     1) Davis Craw                      2) Brian Kenny                    
     3) Chris Robidoux                  4) Paul Friedman                  
     5) John Chernesky                  6)                                
 18 Xavier                                            1:38.00    1:42.66   3 
     1) Kyle Siewertsen                 2) Bradley Roth                   
     3) Samuel Braun                    4) Fajri Jackson                  
     5) Marco Canetta                   6) John Hardacker                 
 19 Griswold                                          1:38.00    1:42.75   3 
     1) Justin Blades                   2) Dan Fallon                     
     3) Tyler Texeira                   4) Ryan Swabby                    
     5) Adam Dyer-Cloutier              6)                                
 20 Ledyard                                           1:37.00    1:42.93   4 
     1) Tyler Edwardsen                 2) Stephen Jenkinson              
     3) Denzel Allen                    4) Kevin Howie                    
     5) Anthony Costa                   6) Aaron Cramer                   
 21 Fairfield Prep                                    1:41.40    1:42.98   2 
     1) Ian Dempsey                     2) Billy Giff                     
     3) Antonio Lopez                   4) Isaac Chacon                   
     5) Brendan Mallick                 6)                                
 22 Daniel Hand                                       1:36.29    1:43.03   4 
     1) Archie Adams                    2) Corey Erff                     
     3) Tyler Gyenizs                   4) Mike Jiang                     
     5) Ethan Bates                     6)                                
 23 Hillhouse                                                    1:44.21   1 
     1) Leon Davis                      2) Randolph Griffin               
     3) Brandon Jones                   4) John Alveraz                   
     5) Randolph Graffano               6)                                
 24 Fitch                                             1:38.40    1:45.64   3 
     1) Jimmy Petersen                  2) Jeff Matzdorff                 
     3) Luke Croxton                    4) Robbie Woods                   
     5) Richie Hanson                   6)                                
 25 New Fairfield                                     1:40.00    1:46.23   2 
     1) Brian Webb                      2) Greg Chanelli                  
     3) Vinny LaRagina                  4) Fred Jones                     
 26 Hopkins School                                    1:44.00    1:46.59   1 
     1) Steve Cimino                    2) Drew Gleeman                   
     3) David Sacci                     4) Brian Boone                    
 27 Lyman Memorial                                    1:44.00    1:47.56   1 
     1) Josh Bessette                   2) Aaron Guilbeault               
     3) Devon Allegro                   4) JJ Ramos                       
     5) Tim Rea                         6) Carl Cornell                   
 28 Glastonbury                                       1:43.89    1:48.20   2 
     1) Ben Basche                      2) Joe McConville                 
     3) Sam Lee                         4) Josh Shainess                  
     5) Mike Goulet                     6)                                
 -- Naugatuck                                         1:34.00        DNF   5 
     1) Jose Contreras                  2) Paulo Soares                   
     3) Ray Campbell                    4) Justin Ganavage                
     5) Ralph Roper                     6) Josh Hoang                     
 -- Nonnewaug                                         1:45.00         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Jason Cipriano                  2) Arya saimee                    
     3) Jackson Polletta                4) Andy Vega                      
     5) Ben O'Neil                      6) Justin McGregor                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newburgh Free Acad NY                             3:21.71    3:31.76   5   10  
     1) Previn Pearson                  2) Timothy Mountain               
     3) Ben Harris                      4) Nelson Mora                    
  2 Ledyard                                           3:32.00    3:34.14   5    8  
     1) Matt Tunucci                    2) David Edgecomb                 
     3) Andrew Esposito                 4) Fred Hewett                    
     5) Kyle Smith                      6) Kevin Howie                    
  3 Wilby                                             3:30.00    3:34.40   5    6  
     1) Dennis Poulter                  2) Travis Fullmore                
     3) Nikko Garcia                    4) Terrence Fullmore              
     5) Jessly Ramos                    6) Joey Losgar                    
  4 Bristol Central                                   3:32.90    3:34.48   5    5  
     1) Matt Greer                      2) Mitchell Pecevich              
     3) Tom Robbins                     4) Chris Janczyk                  
     5) Matt Petersen                   6)                                
  5 Career                                            3:38.00    3:39.96   4    4  
     1) Tommy Arrington                 2) Joon Yeob Lee                  
     3) Jaquann Brantley                4) Joon Hoon Lee                  
  6 Weston                                            3:38.00    3:41.41   4    3  
     1) Oliver Gaffney                  2) Chris Martin                   
     3) Nick Mello                      4) Steve Shipman                  
  7 Cornwall NY                                                  3:41.54   1    2  
     1) Kris Kolewe                     2) Ian Clerkin                    
     3) Bob Watson                      4) Donovan Rich                   
  8 Naugatuck                                         3:36.00    3:42.46   4    1  
     1) Matt Cappello                   2) Mohammed Hrezi                 
     3) Steve Webb                      4) Bill Gordon                    
     5) Wilson Lima                     6) Jeff Labonte                   
  9 Hillhouse                                         3:46.00    3:44.83   3 
     1) Terrell Wilks                   2) Jamul Swoope                   
     3) Chris Daniels                   4) Kaheem Brown                   
     5) Troy White                      6)                                
 10 Norwich Free Academy                              3:46.00    3:45.71   3 
     1) Jason Wagner                    2) DJ Peer                        
     3) Luke Albertson                  4) Nick Migani                    
     5) Austin Shogren                  6) Tahson Davis                   
 11 Wilbur Cross                                      3:29.30    3:45.96   5 
     1) Cordell Bell                    2) Andrew McLean                  
     3) Malcom Greene                   4) Cas Loxsom                     
     5) Brandon Burrell                 6)                                
 12 Somers HS NY                                      3:39.70    3:46.89   4 
     1) John Turro                      2) Pat Porteus                    
     3) Rich Apgar                      4) Todd Apgar                     
     5) Matt Kolar                      6)                                
 13 Ellington                                         3:53.24    3:47.33   2 
     1) Chris Kelleher                  2) Andrew Sullivan                
     3) Deadrick Baker                  4) Steve Tiernan                  
     5) Zak Zweisler                    6) Nick Pappas                    
 14 Hamden                                            3:40.00    3:48.71   4 
     1) John Morris                     2) Andrew Kinlock                 
     3) Matan Bik                       4) Rodrick Williams               
     5) Derick Pressley                 6) Isiah Whiting                  
 15 Hyde Leadership                                              3:49.32   1 
     1) Robert Walker                   2) Travers Hamilton               
     3) Donovan Roberts                 4) Jordan Williams                
     5) Myles Morrison                  6) Jordan Gilliam                 
 16 Newtown                                           3:47.00    3:49.89   3 
     1) Ryan Morrissey                  2) Jonathan Toll                  
     3) Matt Saxonmeyer                 4) Eric Thornberg                 
     5) Adam Buccino                    6) Steven Ames                    
 17 Tolland                                                      3:51.30   1 
     1) Harjit Bajwa                    2) Will Fisher                    
     3) Alex Froning                    4) Orlando Rodriguez              
     5) Jordan Bridge                   6)                                
 18 Hopkins School                                    3:40.00    3:52.63   3 
     1) Max Walden                      2) Austin McMann                  
     3) Henri Wilson                    4) Conor Duffy                    
 19 East Lyme                                         3:50.00    3:54.15   2 
     1) John Quatroche                  2) Chris Anderson                 
     3) Bobby White                     4) Nick Furlani                   
 20 Thomaston                                         3:49.50    3:55.71   2 
     1) Greg Lush                       2) Jonathan Lampron               
     3) Brian Famigletti                4) Ray Lapointe                   
     5) Scott Fayer                     6) Ricky Surmanek                 
 21 Conard                                            3:54.00    3:57.35   2 
     1) Brandon Steben                  2) Torrance Shepardson            
     3) Greg Lamay                      4) David Lozada                   
     5) Michael Torsiello               6)                                
 22 Daniel Hand                                       3:44.00    3:57.75   3 
     1) Steve Haff                      2) Steve Gagliano                 
     3) Matt Seaton                     4) Andrew Napier                  
     5) Isaac Ellman                    6)                                
 23 Glastonbury                                       3:54.00    3:59.75   2 
     1) Dave Donsbough                  2) Adam Udi                       
     3) Jamie Wilcox/Smith              4) Greg Dianto                    
     5) Maike Martinez                  6) Andy Pauker                    
 24 Masuk                                             3:47.00    4:03.20   3 
     1) Marc Friedman                   2) Rick Rowan                     
     3) Brian Lutz                      4) Chris Diehl                    
     5) Bill Martinsky                  6) Nate Calvanese                 
 25 Sheehan                                           3:50.00    4:03.82   2 
     1) Myles Oros                      2) Colin Howard                   
     3) Dan Scott                       4) Chris Pannebianco              
     5) Kevin Blakeley                  6)                                
 26 Bacon Academy                                     3:55.00    4:10.02   1 
     1) Casey Dee                       2) Shawn Connors                  
     3) Deven Galon                     4) Andrew Thompson                
     5) Steven Spranzo                  6) Steve Bandtlow                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           8:15.66    8:17.56    10  
     1) Doug Ronan                      2) Kevin McKenney                 
     3) Willie Ahearn                   4) Parker Boudreau                
     5) Matt Terry                      6) Justin Rau                     
  2 Norwich Free Academy                              8:18.00    8:21.05     8  
     1) Mike Miner                      2) Jason Wagner                   
     3) Luke Alberston                  4) Anthony Marceau                
     5) Casey McGarvey                  6) Nick Migani                    
  3 Newburgh Free Acad NY                             8:10.00    8:24.91     6  
     1) Steve Challacombe               2) Nelson Mora                    
     3) Chris Babcock                   4) Akinto Boone                   
  4 Cornwall NY                                       8:28.00    8:31.53     5  
     1) Kris Kolewe                     2) Sean Twomey                    
     3) Bob Watson                      4) Ian Clerkin                    
     5) Tim Anzovino                    6)                                
  5 Woodstock Academy                                 8:35.00    8:39.57     4  
     1) Trevor Ruff                     2) Connor Sullivan                
     3) Dan Gaunya                      4) Michael Berkowicz              
     5) Tom Kacerik                     6) Chris Phelan                   
  6 Guilford                                          8:25.00    8:40.93     3  
     1) Matt Richerson                  2) Brian Varis                    
     3) Dan Rizzo                       4) Alex Dunn                      
     5) Pat Martucci                    6)                                
  7 Brookfield                                        8:50.00    8:46.48     2  
     1) Chris Wallace                   2) Andrew Handcock                
     3) Ryan Ackell                     4) Mike Marston                   
     5) Brendon Zell                    6) Chris Kaufman                  
  8 Xavier                                            8:36.09    8:47.16     1  
     1) Calvin Carrasco                 2) Kristopher Sowa                
     3) Matthew Bertelli                4) Frank Scurto-Dedominicis       
     5) Andrew Verderame                6) Kyle Roberts                   
  9 Weston                                            8:30.00    8:47.17  
     1) Andrew Sidhu                    2) Steve Piscatelli               
     3) Steve Shipman                   4) Tim Anderson                   
 10 Thomaston                                         8:35.00    8:47.41  
     1) Josh Olsen                      2) Eric Normandin                 
     3) Rich Klauber                    4) Tim Olsen                      
     5) Gabe Olsen                      6) Mike Giapponi                  
 11 Somers HS NY                                      8:38.90    8:52.85  
     1) Dan Keating                     2) James Scheuerman               
     3) Vinny Cascio                    4) Dan Gadigian                   
     5) Rob Gorecki                     6)                                
 12 East Haven                                        8:45.00    8:55.31  
     1) Dave Chick                      2) Vin Saracco                    
     3) Matt Kellas                     4) Tim Poulin                     
 13 Naugatuck                                         8:45.00    8:58.82  
     1) Matt Cappello                   2) Evan Sizemore                  
     3) Wilson Lima                     4) Nick Aviles                    
     5) Joe Renzoni                     6) Mohammed Hrezi                 
 14 Glastonbury                                       8:45.00    8:59.19  
     1) Ian Hedges                      2) Brian Robertson                
     3) Wll Llamas                      4) Kevin Dolan                    
     5) Rob Dugger                      6) Chris Klobedanz                
 15 Sheehan                                           8:38.97    9:00.29  
     1) Dan Mischke                     2) Chris Pannebianco              
     3) Chris Tagglianetti              4) Ed Waters                      
     5) Coult Allgrove                  6)                                
 16 Newtown                                           8:50.00    9:02.77  
     1) Zack Schwartz                   2) Eric Macknight                 
     3) Greg Hill                       4) Kevin Donahue                  
     5) Charlie Baldour                 6) Billy McCann                   
 17 Shelton                                           9:09.22    9:03.89  
     1) John Karpinski                  2) Mark Turczak                   
     3) James Foley                     4) Joe Ferro                      
     5) Keith Sansone                   6)                                
 18 Ledyard                                           8:50.00    9:08.39  
     1) David Billing                   2) Erik Schilke                   
     3) Eric Bowles                     4) Nate Hernandez                 
 19 Notre Dame Whaven                                 8:46.07    9:09.10  
     1) Navin Purushotham               2) Kyle Cole                      
     3) Andy Marguis                    4) Ryan McGuire                   
 20 Masuk                                             9:00.00    9:09.67  
     1) Pat Boyd                        2) Tom Kelly                      
     3) Chris Banziruk                  4) Raye Mokarry                   
     5) Brian Lutz                      6) Mike Lupo                      
 21 East Lyme                                         8:58.00    9:12.15  
     1) Tommy Adams                     2) Ryan Dubord                    
     3) Mike Swenson                    4) Shawn Young                    
     5) Garrett Siebert                 6) Craig Van Alston               
 22 Bristol Eastern                                   9:02.00    9:18.92  
     1) Brenden Orsi                    2) Andrew Wood                    
     3) Joe D'Amato                     4) Greg Chase                     
     5) Jim Caruso                      6) Tony Scotti                    
 23 William Hall                                      8:50.00    9:31.19  
     1) David Delano                    2) Harry Mullin                   
     3) Nick Walsh                      4) Brian Lebow                    
     5) Harrison Holtz                  6) Jeff Seiger                    
 24 North Haven                                       9:10.00    9:32.69  
     1) Steven Clayton                  2) James Schwartz                 
     3) Casey Mackay                    4) Nikko Ildefonso                
     5) Brian Dagliere                  6) Patrick Hubbell                
 25 Fitch                                             9:05.00    9:34.47  
     1) Chris Soeller                   2) Chris Chapman                  
     3) Nick Mugavero                   4) Ryan Ludlam                    
     5) John Epley                      6) Phil Williams                  
 -- Hopkins School                                    9:20.00         DQ   Lap short
     1) Joe Quinn                       2) Ross Hicks                     
     3) Ramzi Babouder-Matta            4) James Cumming                  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newburgh Free Acad NY                             3:38.12    3:45.25   6   10  
     1) Akinto Boone                    2) Timothy Mountain               
     3) Ervin Cooper                    4) Robert Graham                  
  2 Bristol Central                                   3:46.50    3:45.75   5    8  
     1) Josh Darveau-Simmons            2) Ryan Dudzinski                 
     3) Matt Greer                      4) Brian Robbins                  
     5) Matt Petersen                   6) Andi Hoxha                     
  3 Naugatuck                                         3:39.00    3:46.57   6    6  
     1) Ralph Roper                     2) Bill Gordon                    
     3) Andrew Corridore                4) Josh Perry                     
     5) Nick Aviles                     6) Steve Webb                     
  4 William Hall                                      3:43.00    3:46.86   6    5  
     1) Ahsan Gooden                    2) Kyle O'Conner                  
     3) Nick Aguila                     4) Everett Hackett                
  5 Conard                                            3:47.00    3:47.34   5    4  
     1) Brian Ouk                       2) Stephen Steben                 
     3) Joshua Quinones                 4) Jeremy Goldenberg              
     5) Jon Lis                         6) Torrance Shepardson            
  6 Wilbur Cross                                      3:43.10    3:47.67   6    3  
     1) Lawrence Howard                 2) Maurrice Morrison              
     3) Cordell Bell                    4) Malcom Greene                  
     5) Jacob Rowland                   6)                                
  7 Shelton                                           3:45.38    3:47.87   5    2  
     1) Chris Barber                    2) Doug Cummings                  
     3) Vinnie O'Brien                  4) Ken McDonnell                  
     5) Robert Yamnicky                 6) Mark Cautadella                
  8 Wilby                                             3:42.00    3:48.33   6    1  
     1) Bashaun Faison                  2) John Thomas                    
     3) Terrence Fullmore               4) Nikko Garcia                   
     5) Manny Duarte                    6) Breno Oliveira                 
  9 Weston                                            3:48.00    3:54.46   5 
     1) Andrew Vento                    2) Josh Aviner                    
     3) Oliver Gaffney                  4) Elliot Clark                   
 10 Branford                                          3:49.00    3:56.26   4 
     1) Mike Ramos                      2) Tommy Hewett                   
     3) Ivan Zhang                      4) Matt Casey                     
     5) Robbie Dextradeur               6) Owen Bloomquist                
 11 Ledyard                                           3:50.00    3:56.42   4 
     1) David Edgecomb                  2) Aaron Cramer                   
     3) Ryan Maher                      4) Alex McDonald                  
     5) Matt Tunucci                    6) Anthony Costa                  
 12 Norwich Free Academy                              3:48.00    3:57.43   5 
     1) Tashon Davis                    2) Robert Johnson                 
     3) Mike Miner                      4) Anthony Marceau                
     5) Miguel Colon                    6)                                
 13 East Haven                                        3:52.60    3:57.53   4 
     1) Nick Pates                      2) Emilio Maldonado               
     3) Dave Chick                      4) Tim Poulin                     
     5) Matt Kellas                     6)                                
 14 Fitch                                             3:49.50    3:58.75   4 
     1) Juan Melendez                   2) Jeff Matzdorff                 
     3) Luke Croxton                    4) Jake Sullivan                  
     5) Chris Soeller                   6) Josh Havens                    
 15 Hamden                                            3:52.00    4:00.22   4 
     1) John Morris                     2) Brent Hoyte                    
     3) Roderick Williams               4) Matan Bik                      
     5) Patrick Wildes                  6) Isiah Whiting                  
 16 Stonington                                        3:57.00    4:00.32   3 
     1) Nate Bradbury                   2) Jordan Skeens                  
     3) Mike Rathbun                    4) Kevin Froling                  
     5) John Connelly                   6) David Wagner                   
 17 Sheehan                                           3:54.20    4:01.11   3 
     1) Kyle Ortiz                      2) Colin Howard                   
     3) Vin Szeliegowski                4) Chris Taglienetti              
     5) Kevin Blakeley                  6)                                
 18 Newtown                                           3:58.20    4:01.69   2 
     1) Rob DeFilippe                   2) Steven Ashbolt                 
     3) Ryan Morrissey                  4) Scott Nichols                  
     5) Jonathan Toll                   6) Greg Hill                      
 19 Xavier                                            3:48.00    4:01.90   4 
     1) John Galloway                   2) James Aglio                    
     3) Kyle Siewertsen                 4) Matthew Bertelli               
     5) John Hardacker                  6) Matthew Hurtt                  
 20 North Haven                                       3:59.00    4:02.40   2 
     1) Steve Brown                     2) Chris Sagar                    
     3) Josh Fiore                      4) Nikko Ildefonso                
 21 Woodland Regional                                 3:57.98    4:03.45   2 
     1) Matt Kane                       2) Joe Messina                    
     3) Josh Fitzpatrick                4) Justin Hilton                  
     5) Rene Molina                     6) Sean Hansen                    
 22 Lyman Memorial                                    4:00.00    4:03.84   1 
     1) Josh Bessette                   2) Tim Rea                        
     3) Mike Campbell                   4) Evan Babinski                  
     5) Devon Allegro                   6) Steven Truax                   
 23 Plainfield                                        3:57.00    4:03.90   3 
     1) Matt Morin                      2) Josh Bourque                   
     3) Justin Millette                 4) Kyle Driscoll                  
 24 Hillhouse                                         3:48.00    4:04.98   5 
     1) Randolph Griffin                2) Chris Daniels                  
     3) Troy White                      4) Jamul Swoope                   
     5) Randolph Graffano               6) Danny Williams                 
 25 Daniel Hand                                       3:59.80    4:06.42   1 
     1) J.J. Nwafor                     2) Joe Brink                      
     3) Tom Phillips                    4) Drew Matthews                  
     5) John Zhang                      6) Wills Bratches                 
 26 Somers HS NY                                      3:58.00    4:07.84   2 
     1) Anthony Letizia                 2) Harris Kaye                    
     3) Kyle Brazeil                    4) Pat Hashmall                   
     5) Dominic Bozelli                 6)                                
 27 Glastonbury                                       3:58.85    4:08.12   2 
     1) Steve Bortz                     2) Joe McConville                 
     3) Steve Ford                      4) Brian Robertson                
     5) Mike Martinez                   6) Ian Hedges                     
 28 Bristol Eastern                                   3:59.00    4:08.22   1 
     1) Andre Ciccarelli                2) Marcus Cinotti                 
     3) Geoff Pierce                    4) Jim Caruso                     
     5) Joe D'Amato                     6) Andrew Wood                    
 29 Masuk                                             3:55.00    4:11.07   3 
     1) Chris Diehl                     2) Marc Friedman                  
     3) Rick Rowan                      4) Chris Banziruk                 
     5) Nate Calvanese                  6) Bill Martinsky                 
 30 Woodstock Academy                                 4:00.00    4:11.22   1 
     1) Nelson Laskoski                 2) Mike Green                     
     3) Chris Phelan                    4) Graham Cooper                  
     5) Dylan Baker                     6) Joe Barlow                     
 31 East Lyme                                         3:56.00    4:12.10   3 
     1) Ryan Knopf                      2) Dave Marino                    
     3) Chris Anderson                  4) Chris Russo                    
     5) Steve Clement                   6) Garrett Siebert                
 32 Fairfield Prep                                    3:59.00    4:16.03   1 
     1) Billy Giff                      2) Brendan Mallick                
     3) Isaac Chacon                    4) Chris Vegliante                
     5) Paul Hegeman                    6)                                
 33 Guilford                                          4:00.00    4:16.86   1 
     1) Matt Anthonis                   2) Ross Shutak                    
     3) John Landock                    4) Nick Sondej                    
     5) Mike heinemann                  6)                                
 34 Hopkins School                                    3:59.00    4:17.40   2 
     1) Steve Cimino                    2) Drew Gleeman                   
     3) John Henry                      4) Alan Thorne                    
 35 Thomaston                                         3:59.00    4:21.23   2 
     1) John Diener                     2) Brian Goddard                  
     3) Spencer Luthy                   4) Jonathan Duncan                
     5) Scott Fayer                     6) Ricky Surmanek                 
 36 Killingly                                         4:00.00    4:37.48   1 
     1) Seth St. Jean                   2) Anthony Tetreault              
     3) Zach Hadjer                     4) Matt Bergeron                  
 -- Brookfield                                        3:45.00        DNF   6 
     1) Trevor Taylor                   2) Mike Paraviti                  
     3) Brendon Zell                    4) Andrew Handcock                
     5) Matt Keough                     6) Justin Escaravage              
 -- Ellington                                         3:56.02         DQ   3  Baton violation
     1) Eddy Skowronek                  2) Matt Miller                    
     3) Deadrick Baker                  4) Nick Casciano                  
     5) Dan Hodgdon                     6) Zak Zweisler                   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig Kinsley                Fairfield Pr         6-04.25    6-04.50    10  
  2 Andrew Staples               Holy Family          6-04.00    6-00.00     8  
  3 Sean May                     Griswold             5-10.00   J6-00.00     6  
  4 Bradley Roth                 Xavier               6-00.00    5-10.00     5  
  5 Emil Occhiboi                Brookfield           6-00.00    5-08.00     3  
  5 Cory Calamari                Fitch                5-08.00    5-08.00     3  
  5 Nick Trifone                 Cheshire             6-02.00    5-08.00     3  
  8 Paris Camerl                 Bristol East         5-08.00   J5-08.00     1  
  9 John Letts                   Nonnewaug            5-09.00   J5-08.00  
  9 Steve Bandtlow               Bacon Academ         5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 -- Steve Hildebrandt            Ledyard              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Jordan Talan                 Somers HS NY         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Zack Cornwall                Lyman Hall           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Kevin Carlow                 Fitch                5-08.00         NH  
 -- Tyler Gyenizs                Daniel Hand          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Justin Blades                Griswold             5-10.00         NH  
 -- John Frobel                  Conard               5-09.00         NH  
 -- Josh Pegg                    Sheehan              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Jeff Labonte                 Naugatuck            5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole Crotta                  Amity               12-06.00   13-06.00    10  
  2 Jacob Lusa                   Glastonbury         12-06.00   13-00.00     7  
  2 Craig Babcock                Norwich Free        12-06.00   13-00.00     7  
  4 Mike Mendelsohn              Danbury             13-00.00  J13-00.00     5  
  5 Mike Zilm                    Hamden              12-06.00  J13-00.00     4  
  6 Owen Wiseman                 Weston              13-00.00   12-06.00     3  
  7 Brian Fishman                Glastonbury         12-00.00  J12-06.00     2  
  8 Ben Gerroll                  Weston              11-06.00   12-00.00     1  
  9 Miles Snelgrove              Lyman Memori        11-06.00  J12-00.00  
 10 Nelson Laskoski              Woodstock Ac        11-00.00   11-06.00  
 10 Nick Brisson                 Griswold            12-00.00   11-06.00  
 12 Joe Conte                    Branford            10-06.00   11-00.00  
 12 Cory Calamari                Fitch               10-06.00   11-00.00  
 12 Derek Topper                 Sheehan             12-00.00   11-00.00  
 15 Kyle Chappelle               Fitch               11-00.00   10-06.00  
 15 Paulo Soares                 Naugatuck           10-06.00   10-06.00  
 15 Pat O'Brien                  Xavier              10-06.00   10-06.00  
 15 Kyle Lambert                 Windham             10-06.00   10-06.00  
 19 Matt Schell                  Branford            10-00.00   10-00.00  
 20 Alex Froning                 Tolland             10-06.00    9-06.00  
 20 Kyle Fillmore                Killingly           10-00.00    9-06.00  
 20 Jordan Skeens                Stonington          10-00.00    9-06.00  
 -- Jeremy King                  Ledyard             10-00.00         NH  
 -- Zack Cornwall                Lyman Hall           9-00.00         NH  
 -- Ben Howell                   New Fairfield       10-06.00         NH  
 -- Mike Marston                 Brookfield          12-00.00         NH  
 -- Ryan Ackell                  Brookfield          12-00.00         NH  
 -- Joe Barlow                   Woodstock Ac        10-00.00         NH  
 -- Mike Campbell                Lyman Memori        10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ricardo Chardon              Hamden              21-06.00   22-01.50    10  
  2 Miles Snelgrove              Lyman Memori        20-06.00   20-10.75     8  
  3 Jordon Chardon               Hamden              20-04.00   20-10.50     6  
  4 Mike Orefice                 Lewis Mills         20-10.00   20-07.00     5  
  5 Joon Yeob Lee                Career              21-03.00   20-03.50     4  
  6 Daryl Baptiste               Danbury             19-04.00   19-10.50     3  
  7 Andrew Vento                 Weston              19-09.00   19-09.50     2  
  8 Joe Danso                    West Haven          19-11.50   19-09.00     1  
  9 Chris Barber                 Shelton             19-10.50   19-08.00  
 10 J.J. Nwafor                  Daniel Hand         19-03.00   19-07.00  
 11 Isaiah Simmons               Bristol East        19-01.00   19-06.00  
 12 Keith Norfleet               Hillhouse           18-04.00   19-03.75  
 13 Chuck McBride                Fairfield Pr        19-08.00   19-02.50  
 14 Fajri Jackson                Xavier              19-10.00   19-00.25  
 14 Tyler Edwardsen              Ledyard             19-05.00   19-00.25  
 16 Tommy Arrington              Career              20-06.00   18-10.75  
 17 Alex Springer                Windham             19-08.00   18-10.00  
 18 Nate Boyden                  Griswold            19-06.00   18-06.25  
 19 Chris Sagar                  North Haven         18-05.00   18-05.75  
 20 Geoff Brown                  North Haven         18-07.50   18-05.50  
 21 JD Sadlon                    Windham             18-04.00   18-04.00  
 22 Gabe Oliver                  Lyman Hall          19-00.00   18-03.50  
 22 Brian Goddard                Thomaston           18-05.00   18-03.50  
 24 Andrew Harriott              Naugatuck           18-11.00   18-02.25  
 24 Cody Cullens                 Newtown             18-08.00   18-02.25  
 26 Kevaughn Samuels             Wilby               19-00.00   18-01.50  
 27 Pat Stenson                  Wilbur Cross        18-06.00   18-00.75  
 28 Matt Morin                   Plainfield          18-11.50   17-11.50  
 29 Derek Topper                 Sheehan             20-06.00   17-10.50  
 29 Karl Lamothe                 Griswold            18-09.00   17-10.50  
 31 Oshane Mitchell              Plainfield          18-06.00   17-08.25  
 31 Ryan Brown                   Danbury             19-02.00   17-08.25  
 31 Juan Melendez                Fitch               18-08.00   17-08.25  
 34 Jim Brand                    Fairfield Pr        18-08.00   17-06.50  
 35 Mike Ramos                   Branford            19-00.00   17-05.75  
 36 Tim Forrest                  Daniel Hand         18-05.00   17-04.75  
 37 Kevin Froling                Stonington          18-06.00   17-03.50  
 38 John Alverez                 Hillhouse           18-06.00   17-01.50  
 39 Somophone Sonerang           Hyde Leaders        18-07.25   17-00.00  
 39 Stephen Jenkinson            Ledyard             18-04.00   17-00.00  
 41 Zak Babella                  Ellington           18-06.00   16-10.50  
 42 Isaac Bjorbek                Bacon Academ        18-05.00   16-10.00  
 43 Paulius Laukaitis            Sheehan             18-04.00   16-05.50  
 44 Nick Furlani                 East Lyme           18-06.00   15-09.50  
 -- Justin Hoffner               Masuk               18-05.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryan LeBlanc                Danbury             54-09.00   53-06.00    10  
  2 Mike Goodfriend              Sheehan             53-09.00   51-10.25     8  
  3 Mike Goulet                  Glastonbury         51-00.00   51-02.00     6  
  4 Gregory Manzolillo           Xavier              52-04.00   50-00.00     5  
  5 Joe Delmonaco                North Haven         51-08.50   49-05.50     4  
  6 Jeff Baker                   Lyman Hall          51-00.00   49-00.50     3  
  7 Steve Cappella               Notre Dame W        50-08.00   47-11.50     2  
  8 John Porto                   Lyman Hall          50-03.00   47-10.50     1  
  9 William Wortner              Somers HS NY        47-07.00   47-06.25  
 10 Eric Alfiere                 Woodland Reg        47-05.00   45-07.50  
 11 Justin McGregor              Nonnewaug           44-07.00   44-04.50  
 12 Caleb Homiski                Norwich Free        43-00.00   42-09.75  
 13 Markees Smith                Hyde Leaders        44-06.00   42-06.50  
 14 Darrick Potter               Career              41-07.00   42-06.00  
 15 Hamadi Sanchez               Daniel Hand         41-06.00   42-05.00  
 16 Ben Donatello                East Lyme           43-10.00   42-02.00  
 16 Nick Fedor                   Amity               45-10.00   42-02.00  
 18 Bill Roegge                  Daniel Hand         43-10.00   41-09.50  
 19 Patrick Barrett              Naugatuck           43-09.00   41-03.00  
 20 Michael Cruz                 Windham             42-00.00   41-01.00  
 21 David McMullen               Conard              40-09.00   40-08.00  
 21 Lucas Gould                  Weston              42-00.00   40-08.00  
 23 Ben Latham                   Fitch               41-05.00   40-07.25  
 24 Matt Hannon                  Hamden              41-05.00   40-05.00  
 25 Eric Henning                 Bacon Academ        41-11.00   40-04.75  
 26 Andrew Bickford              Sheehan             43-03.00   40-04.00  
 27 Thom Lozier                  Fairfield Pr        43-06.00   40-00.00  
 28 Stephen Casey                Danbury             46-01.00   39-08.50  
 29 Drew Thompson                Ellington           41-06.50   39-06.75  
 30 Erik Ginthwain               Tolland             41-08.00   39-05.50  
 31 Brad Kontra                  Fairfield Pr        42-08.00   39-04.50  
 32 Tyler Fredricks              Naugatuck           41-04.00   38-05.00  
 33 John Dolan                   Somers HS NY        43-10.00   38-00.50  
 34 Terry McIntyre               Ledyard             41-04.00   36-11.50  
 35 Rob McNamara                 Bristol East        41-05.00   35-08.00  
 36 Brian Ciezynski              East Lyme           42-00.00   34-11.00  
 37 Kristopher Patterson         Xavier              41-05.00   34-10.00  
 38 Brandon Massarelli           Bristol Cent        41-06.00   34-00.00  
 39 Robert Scuito                Platt Rvt           41-05.00   32-11.00  
 40 Justin Nyugen                Shelton             41-05.00   32-01.00  
 -- Kristofer Collins            North Haven         43-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Max Champtoloup              Weston              43-00.00       FOUL  


Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]