Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 

SCC Coaches Invite Indoor T&F Meet

1/28/2006
New Haven Track and Field Center

Results courtesy of Northeast Sports Timing Serv
Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Serv. - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/29/2006 09:58 AM
                SCC Coaches Invite Indoor T&F Meet - 1/28/2006                 
                        RESULTS:WWW.NESPORTSTIMING.COM                         
                       New Haven Track and Field Center                        
                                    Results                                    
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hillhouse                   58        2) Glastonbury                52.50
    3) Amity Regional              35.50     4) Weston                     27   
    5) Masuk                       26        6) Tolland                    20.50
    7) Branford                    20        7) Hamden                     20   
    9) Ledyard                     19       10) Cheshire                   18   
   10) Lewis Mills                 18       12) Mercy                      16   
   12) Thomaston                   16       14) Fitch                      15   
   14) Bristol Central             15       14) North Haven                15   
   14) Windham                     15       14) Naugatuck                  15   
   19) Wilbur Cross                14       20) Enrico Fermi               13   
   21) Bristol Eastern             12.50    22) Guilford                   12   
   23) Sacred Heart Academy        11       24) John Jay East Fishkill     10   
   25) Griswold                     9       25) Hyde School                 9   
   25) Hopkins School               9       28) St. Bernard                 8   
   28) Woodstock Academy            8       28) Conard                      8   
   31) Saunders Trades & Technica   7       32) Sheehan                     6   
   33) Shelton                      5       34) Newington                   4   
   34) Norwich Free Academy         4       34) Wilby                       4   
   37) Windsor                      3       38) Newtown                     2   
   39) Daniel Hand                  1       39) Lyman Hall                  1   
   39) New Fairfield                1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Griswold                    44        2) Weston                     40.50
    3) Norwich Free Academy        34.50     4) Xavier                     33   
    5) Glastonbury                 32        6) Amity Regional             31   
    7) Bristol Central             29        8) Wilby                      24   
    9) HIllhouse                   22       10) Wilbur Cross               21   
   10) AI Prince Tech              21       12) Branford                   20   
   12) Windham                     20       14) Naugatuck                  19   
   15) Hamden                      17.50    16) North Haven                15   
   17) Sheehan                     13       18) Fitch                      12.50
   19) Woodstock Academy           12       19) Newtown                    12   
   21) Hyde School                 11       21) Shelton                    11   
   23) Windsor                     10       23) Hartford Public            10   
   25) Ledyard                      9       25) Tolland                     9   
   27) Hopkins School               8       27) Masuk                       8   
   29) East Haven                   6       30) Conard                      5   
   31) Cheshire                     4       31) West Haven                  4   
   31) John Jay Senior              4       34) Daniel Hand                 3   
   35) Bristol Eastern              2       35) Newington                   2   
   37) Thomaston                    1       37) Notre Dame WHaven           1   
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dean, Karlie                 John Jay Eas            7.30       7.75q  7 
  2 Lowery, Monay                Hillhouse               7.80       7.76q  6 
  3 trofatter, kate              Branford                7.63       7.83q  4 
  4 Beaumont, Anika              Windsor                 7.35       7.89q  6 
  5 Brody, Gabrielle             Weston                  7.80       7.91q  5 
  6 Wilson, Janday               Hopkins Scho            7.23       7.92q  8 
  7 Johnson, Jourdan             Ledyard                 7.70       7.93q  8 
  8 McClendon, Marlesha          Hillhouse               7.62       7.93   2 
  9 Spievey, Quenia              Mercy                   7.40       7.93   5 
 10 Arvelo, Crystal              Saunders Tra            7.80       7.98   2 
 11 MacEwen, Emily               Glastonbury             7.98       7.98   1 
 12 Howden, Kayla                Masuk                   7.80       8.04   6 
 12 Margan, Jessica              Glastonbury             7.75       8.04   4 
 14 Augman, Kyrah                Fitch                   7.80       8.06   8 
 15 Bryant, Jessica              Saunders Tra            7.70       8.06   7 
 16 Brantley, Ashley             Platt Rvt               7.59       8.07   3 
 17 Teevan, Bridget              Newington               8.10       8.08   8 
 18 Smith, Jasmine               Bristol Cent            7.76       8.09   2 
 19 Nosel, Lisette               Sheehan                 7.60       8.16   2 
 20 Daub, Hillary                Daniel Hand             7.77       8.16   1 
 21 diaby, aicha                 Tolland                 8.04       8.17   6 
 22 Schwartz, Melissa            East Haven              8.10       8.19   8 
 23 Rodriguez, Nicole            Hyde School             7.65       8.20   5 
 24 Kozlowski, Lauren            St. Bernard             8.10       8.21   3 
 25 Canada, Stephanie            Cheshire                7.46       8.27   4 
 25 Clark, Brianne               Conard                  7.70       8.27   6 
 27 Tatum, Laquetta              Wilbur Cross            7.60       8.31   1 
 28 Funaro, Alyssa               Mercy                   7.80       8.34   4 
 29 Bennett, Ebony               Wilby                   8.10       8.35   4 
 30 Welfare, Maya                Sacred Heart            8.10       8.42   5 
 31 Coyle, Caitlin               Woodstock Ac            8.02       8.42   4 
 31 Okia, Dee                    Hopkins Scho            7.80       8.42   3 
 33 Barbessi, Samantha           Masuk                   7.90       8.43   4 
 34 Neidig, Ally                 John Jay Eas            7.70       8.46   6 
 35 Halloran, Jessica            Newtown                 7.80       8.48   8 
 36 Hines, Rishona               Newtown                 7.80       8.51   7 
 37 Carli, Reichelt              Daniel Hand             7.93       8.54   3 
 38 Bennett, Chelsea             East Haven              8.10       8.55   6 
 39 D'Amico, Dayna               Litchfield              7.99       8.56   2 
 40 George-Lowe, Ana             Windsor                 7.63       8.57   3 
 41 Randazzo, Liz                Litchfield              8.08       8.79   7 
 42 Sullivan, Kathleen           Thomaston               8.10       8.82   2 
 43 Roberts, Camille             Conard                  7.75       9.26   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 trofatter, kate              Branford                7.83       7.73    10  
  2 Lowery, Monay                Hillhouse               7.76       7.74     8  
  3 Dean, Karlie                 John Jay Eas            7.75       7.81     6  
  4 Brody, Gabrielle             Weston                  7.91       7.84     5  
  5 Wilson, Janday               Hopkins Scho            7.92       7.85     4  
  6 Beaumont, Anika              Windsor                 7.89       7.90     3  
  7 Johnson, Jourdan             Ledyard                 7.93       7.94     2  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pruszko, Olivia              Masuk                  42.29      42.32   9   10  
  2 Burgess, Shaniqua            Hillhouse              42.60      42.36   9    8  
  3 Mansson, Erika               Masuk                  42.79      43.25   9    6  
  4 Sturdevant, Shantae          Fitch                  44.90      43.45   7    5  
  5 Meurice, Julia               Hamden                 43.40      43.72   8    4  
  6 willis, sam                  Tolland                43.90      43.75   8    3  
  7 Mudahy, Shaunice             Saunders Tra           42.80      43.94   9    2  
  8 Fournier, Stacy              Bristol Cent           42.80      44.09   9    1  
  9 Richardson, Cherish          Hyde School            45.30      44.12   6 
 10 kerrison, Nicole             Saunders Tra           44.00      44.37   8 
 11 Hotton, Tori                 North Haven            44.50      44.38   7 
 12 Tayor, Asia                  Hillhouse              43.40      44.48   9 
 13 Lyons, Danielle              Glastonbury            44.39      44.59   8 
 14 Vehlies, Laura               Glastonbury            44.78      45.02   7 
 15 Kolnaski, Cady               Fitch                  45.30      45.43   6 
 16 Landin, Julie                Newtown                46.80      45.77   5 
 17 Sono, Rita                   Hyde School            46.00      45.79   6 
 18 Ouellette, Ashley            Bristol Cent           45.00      45.80   7 
 19 Stuart, Dee                  Conard                 44.10      45.83   8 
 20 McEmber, Alison              Newtown                47.00      45.88   3 
 21 DePalma, Alex                East Haven             46.00      45.96   6 
 22 Bennett, Amber               Sheehan                47.10      46.01   2 
 23 milici, jaclyn               Branford               46.80      46.04   5 
 24 Koether, Caitlin             Amity Region           46.30      46.05   6 
 25 Winston, Alisha              Windsor                43.90      46.15   8 
 26 yorgensen, ericca            Tolland                44.50      46.22   7 
 27 Daub, Hillary                Daniel Hand            46.35      46.35   5 
 28 fitter, maggie               Branford               47.00      46.43   3 
 29 Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia        Wilbur Cross           46.00      46.62   6 
 30 Dostie, Kristen              Guilford               46.50      46.73   5 
 31 D'Amico, Dayna               Litchfield             46.85      46.77   4 
 32 Wilson, Olivia               Mercy                  47.00      47.37   2 
 33 Frantz, Nicole               Griswold               47.22      47.39   1 
 34 Williams, Emma               Cheshire               45.00      47.43   7 
 35 Kitchell, Micki              Daniel Hand            47.20      47.62   2 
 36 Apps, Meghan                 Naugatuck              47.00      48.02   3 
 37 Kozlowski, Lauren            St. Bernard            47.10      48.20   2 
 38 Phillip, Racquel             Hartford Pub           46.33      48.30   5 
 39 Helleman, Tara               Mercy                  47.00      48.42   4 
 40 Morrell, Emily               Amity Region           46.50      48.72   5 
 41 Ignoto, Rachel               East Haven             47.00      48.81   2 
 42 Hampton, Ashley              Norwich Free           47.00      49.83   3 
 43 Rockmore, Pam                Conard                 46.90      50.02   4 
 44 Randazzo, Liz                Litchfield             47.16      50.25   2 
 45 Larrison, Becca              Hopkins Scho           47.00      51.52   3 
 46 Neubert, Kim                 Hopkins Scho           47.00      52.17   3 
 47 Flinn, Rebecca               Derby                  51.00      55.07   1 
 48 Gavilanez, Stephanie         Derby                  51.00      55.67   1 
 -- Boakye, Mel                  Bristol East           46.80         FS   4 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mansson, Erika               Masuk                1:39.00    1:40.23   7   10  
  2 Donahue, Shelby              Griswold             1:40.50    1:41.85   7    8  
  3 Atkinson, Ali                Weston               1:42.00    1:41.93   7    6  
  4 Wilbanks, Brittany           Weston               1:43.00    1:41.97   7    5  
  5 Harpe, Megan                 Hamden               1:43.00    1:42.55   7    4  
  6 Gamble, Anneliese            Amity Region         1:43.80    1:44.31   6    3  
  7 Brock, Tamika                Hillhouse            1:43.07    1:44.58   6    2  
  8 Dias, Christina              Shelton              1:42.80    1:44.80   7    1  
  9 zocher, adelle               Branford             1:45.00    1:46.64   5 
 10 McCormick, Erin              Sacred Heart         1:48.00    1:47.79   4 
 11 Gregory, Tamia               Wilbur Cross         1:44.00    1:48.15   6 
 12 Murrone, Kristen             Mercy                1:44.80    1:48.92   6 
 13 Goodwill, Haley              Mercy                1:47.50    1:49.11   4 
 14 Autenried, Rebecca           Conard               1:45.65    1:50.12   5 
 15 Manos, Lucy                  Newtown              1:49.58    1:50.23   2 
 16 Merz, Caroline               Fitch                1:49.00    1:51.24   2 
 17 Farnham, Amelia              Guilford             1:48.00    1:51.51   3 
 18 Kokomoor, Kaley              Fitch                1:49.67    1:51.79   2 
 19 Bonito, Maryellen            Lyman Hall           1:46.12    1:52.10   5 
 20 Sinko, Erica                 Norwich Free         1:48.00    1:52.31   4 
 21 Pratt, Katie                 Litchfield           1:48.66    1:52.68   3 
 22 Nefores, Audrey              Shelton              1:49.00    1:52.77   3 
 23 Leverette, Chelsea           Ledyard              1:50.00    1:52.82   1 
 24 Gouveia, Jessica             Masuk                1:47.30    1:53.16   4 
 25 Wilcox, Soibhan              Glastonbury          1:49.38    1:54.44   2 
 26 Ziogas, Jenna                Bristol Cent         1:49.80    1:54.48   2 
 27 Alvarez, Victoria            Cheshire             1:49.00    1:55.84   3 
 28 Brustolon, Laura             Stonington           1:50.00    1:57.59   1 
 29 Holden, Tina                 Hillhouse            1:48.00    1:58.69   4 
 30 Smith, Kendra                Windsor              1:46.50    2:00.50   5 
 31 Kuc, Katia                   Hopkins Scho         1:49.00    2:01.48   3 
 -- Mudahy, Shaunice             Saunders Tra         1:43.50         FS   6 
 -- Brooks, Tiona                Windsor              1:47.00         DQ   5  Break line violation
 -- Smith, Portia                Hopkins Scho         1:49.00         DQ   3  Break line violation
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olson, Jamie                 Glastonbury          3:06.84    3:02.99    10  
  2 Shields, Anna                Lewis Mills          3:10.28    3:04.32     8  
  3 Vogel, Christine             Glastonbury          3:04.28    3:08.94     6  
  4 Riley, Lauren                St. Bernard          3:12.00    3:09.34     5  
  5 fitter, bit                  Branford             3:15.00    3:10.67     4  
  6 Hines, Erica                 Enrico Fermi         3:12.50    3:11.98     3  
  7 Fine, Rebecca                Weston               3:12.00    3:12.70     2  
  8 Ball, Sadie                  Newtown              3:13.01    3:13.68     1  
  9 Meegan, Joly                 Norwich Free         3:13.00    3:15.74  
 10 Russo, Madison               Lyman Hall           3:18.00    3:16.07  
 11 Brustolon, Laura             Stonington           3:20.00    3:16.78  
 12 Pratt, Katie                 Litchfield           3:22.00    3:18.20  
 13 Flament, Lauren              Shelton              3:22.60    3:19.96  
 14 Cavanaugh, Ellen             Cheshire             3:17.50    3:21.56  
 15 Calabrese, Kayla             Masuk                3:27.40    3:22.75  
 16 Morell, Katie                Fitch                3:27.68    3:23.17  
 17 Freer, Kerri                 Shelton              3:20.40    3:23.43  
 18 Haerizadeh, Mytra            Amity Region         3:18.00    3:23.61  
 19 Watkins, Kelly               Litchfield           3:25.02    3:23.79  
 20 dwire, amy                   Tolland              3:22.30    3:25.37  
 21 Collier, Moira               Newtown              3:26.01    3:26.08  
 22 Hastings, Bridget            Mercy                3:26.00    3:26.69  
 23 Rowland, Annie               Fitch                3:30.21    3:26.91  
 24 Paquette, Chloe              Daniel Hand          3:27.60    3:27.71  
 25 Lease, Nemythe               Bristol Cent         3:29.00    3:27.78  
 26 Marias, Danielle             Lyman Hall           3:26.29    3:29.71  
 27 Russo, Jen                   Amity Region         3:16.00    3:29.78  
 28 Richerson, Diana             Guilford             3:29.00    3:29.81  
 29 Kobylarz, Katie              Newington            3:31.00    3:33.68  
 30 Chekas, Erica                Mercy                3:30.00    3:34.92  
 31 Mahoney, Maura               New Fairfiel         3:28.90    3:36.09  
 32 Schroder, Theresa            Platt Rvt            3:30.33    3:36.11  
 33 kerrison, Nicole             Saunders Tra         3:17.50    3:37.31  
 34 Griffiths, Kelli             North Haven          3:30.00    3:37.91  
 35 Boyde, Tiffany               Hamden               3:30.00    3:39.00  
 36 Duncan, Ashley               Thomaston            3:31.00    3:39.35  
 37 Wilczek, Alyssa              Griswold             3:30.00    3:39.61  
 38 Kitchen, Sarah               Conard               3:29.00    3:40.57  
 39 Solorazno, Daisy             Platt Rvt            3:29.55    3:40.81  
 40 Hoffman, Hilary              Hopkins Scho         3:30.00    3:42.86  
 41 Diallo, Fatima               West Haven           3:30.00    3:47.83  
 42 Carey, Hannah                Norwich Free         3:30.00    3:51.46  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keener, Jessica              Mercy                5:12.00    5:14.07    10  
  2 Griebel, Alasia              Bristol Cent         5:08.00    5:14.51     8  
  3 Mitchell, Kristin            Glastonbury          5:12.36    5:24.88     6  
  4 gurnon, karen                Tolland              5:27.50    5:25.32     5  
  5 Dinnan, Courtney             Hamden               5:20.10    5:27.94     4  
  6 Harris, Emily                Glastonbury          5:29.81    5:30.67     3  
  7 Kosta, Beth                  Fitch                5:37.65    5:40.21     2  
  8 Mahulikar, Kishori           Daniel Hand          5:35.00    5:42.91     1  
  9 Szwaja, Katie                Mercy                5:35.00    5:45.70  
 10 Bonito, Ally                 Guilford             5:40.00    5:47.15  
 11 Small, Madeline              Guilford             5:45.00    5:47.18  
 12 Pallotto, Page               Amity Region         5:35.00    5:47.34  
 13 Kunkemoeller, Britta         Ledyard              5:54.01    5:49.24  
 14 DaSilva, Tara                Naugatuck            5:50.00    5:49.43  
 15 Sarris, Ashley               Shelton              5:41.20    5:50.28  
 16 tate, liz                    Branford             5:55.00    5:50.79  
 17 Williams, Priscilla          Fitch                5:53.00    5:51.21  
 18 Mierzwinski, Kaleigh         Litchfield           5:42.00    5:52.02  
 19 Moy, Julie                   John Jay Eas         5:44.00    5:53.04  
 20 Siddall, Nicolle             Cheshire             5:40.20    5:53.83  
 21 Callahan, Kate               Windham              5:49.00    5:54.40  
 22 Black, Allison               Norwich Free         5:45.00    5:54.40  
 23 Calhoun, Amy                 Bristol Cent         5:54.00    5:54.42  
 24 Jay, Ashley                  Shelton              5:50.80    5:58.30  
 25 Weaver, Emily                Woodstock Ac         5:53.00    5:58.94  
 26 Dumas, Sterling              Norwich Free         5:55.00    5:59.20  
 27 Fox, Erin                    Hamden               5:55.00    5:59.38  
 28 Gagnon, Emilia               Windham              5:55.00    5:59.52  
 29 Barrios, Chelsea             Daniel Hand          5:53.07    5:59.68  
 30 Robillard, Alicia            Bristol East         5:54.00    5:59.94  
 31 D'Orso, Kathleen             Amity Region         5:49.00    6:04.63  
 32 Butler, Devon                St. Bernard          5:56.00    6:05.34  
 33 Schroder, Theresa            Platt Rvt            5:55.43    6:05.95  
 34 Gagliardi, Katie             Sacred Heart         5:50.00    6:07.50  
 35 Allison, Whitney             Newtown              5:55.00    6:08.09  
 36 Solorazno, Daisy             Platt Rvt            5:55.21    6:13.04  
 37 Kozal, Joey                  Hopkins Scho         5:55.00    6:13.57  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shields, Anna                Lewis Mills         11:12.50   11:12.56    10  
  2 Eliot, Kathleen              Guilford            12:01.00   11:46.27     8  
  3 Lightowler, Kara             Amity Region        12:25.00   11:48.59     6  
  4 Lusa, Amanda                 Glastonbury         11:53.13   11:50.00     5  
  5 Kalbian, Irene               Cheshire            12:20.00   11:54.57     4  
  6 Riley, Caroline              St. Bernard         12:10.00   11:57.77     3  
  7 McKenna, Faye                Mercy               12:00.00   12:03.58     2  
  8 Chester, Krystyna            Griswold            12:28.00   12:14.63     1  
  9 Littlewood, Lizzie           Fitch               12:17.70   12:15.99  
 10 Nassetta, Emily              St. Bernard         12:41.00   12:33.40  
 11 Navarro, Liza                Glastonbury         12:43.43   12:36.79  
 12 Anderson, Carla              Mercy               12:45.00   12:42.96  
 13 DaSilva, Tara                Naugatuck           12:51.00   12:49.83  
 14 Lamb, Sarah                  Hopkins Scho        12:40.00   12:56.27  
 15 Siddall, Nicolle             Cheshire            12:36.00   13:06.39  
 16 Duquette, Beth               Bristol Cent        12:48.00   13:07.33  
 17 Hill, Jenna                  Weston              12:50.00   13:13.31  
 18 Schoenfeld, Jill             Hopkins Scho        12:50.00   13:15.92  
 19 Howard, Kelly                Sheehan             12:50.00   13:26.81  
 -- Krumholz, Becca              Guilford            11:35.00        DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sabal, Katie                 Naugatuck               9.00       9.00q  3 
  2 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Hillhouse               8.90       9.02q  5 
  3 Meurice, Julia               Hamden                  8.90       9.13q  4 
  4 Sabol, Jillian               Thomaston               8.79       9.31q  7 
  5 Saccone, Julia               Ledyard                 8.90       9.63q  6 
  6 Arvelo, Crystal              Saunders Tra            9.53       9.78q  3 
  7 Ritchie, Jordan              Windham                 9.30       9.94q  2 
  8 Campbell, Morgan             East Haven              9.40       9.97   1 
  9 Marcoux, Lauren              Glastonbury             9.98      10.00   2 
 10 Weis, Chelsea                Enrico Fermi            9.90      10.06   3 
 11 rabin, nina                  Branford                9.70      10.09   6 
 12 Sayles, LaShawna             East Haven              9.40      10.10   1 
 13 Koether, Brittany            Amity Region            9.85      10.14   6 
 14 Boyce, Christina             Hartford Pub            9.62      10.21   5 
 15 Vitale, Stephanie            Amity Region            9.91      10.23   1 
 16 Riley, Katie                 Enrico Fermi           10.00      10.29   6 
 17 gallipoli, ali               Branford                9.80      10.30   7 
 17 Rodrigues, Anjali            Shelton                 9.60      10.30   4 
 19 boucher, marissa             Tolland                10.10      10.35   7 
 20 Benham, Brittany             Lyman Hall              9.86      10.36   5 
 21 Calabrese, Kristyn           Masuk                  10.17      10.37   5 
 22 Ray, Binata                  John Jay Eas           10.00      10.57   4 
 23 Franklin, Jackie             Mercy                  10.00      10.59   5 
 24 Candee, Lauren               Ledyard                10.45      10.83   7 
 25 Wasserman, Danielle          Weston                  9.70      10.85   7 
 26 Patel, Amita                 Cheshire               10.30      10.87   1 
 27 Colleran, Alyssa             Hamden                 10.40      10.92   4 
 28 Naumec, Katie                Windham                10.10      10.93   7 
 29 Connolly, Kelsey             Cheshire               10.43      11.08   6 
 30 Zelasek, Jess                Lewis Mills            10.33      11.10   2 
 31 Avery, Taryn                 Newington              10.45      11.13   7 
 32 Nadolny, Alyssa              Sheehan                10.50      11.19   6 
 33 Molski, Kelly                Mercy                  10.20      11.21   2 
 34 Glascott, Jillian            Weston                  9.50      11.28   2 
 35 Shannon, Kim                 Sheehan                10.60      11.44   5 
 36 Sulek, Stephanie             Bristol Cent           10.20      11.53   4 
 37 Carlson, Kristen             Conard                 10.00      11.56   3 
 -- Bowen, Dominique             Hillhouse              10.20         DQ   3  Walked over hurdle
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Hillhouse               9.02       8.77    10  
  2 Meurice, Julia               Hamden                  9.13       8.94     8  
  3 Sabol, Jillian               Thomaston               9.31       8.98     6  
  4 Sabal, Katie                 Naugatuck               9.00       9.35     5  
  5 Saccone, Julia               Ledyard                 9.63       9.45     4  
  6 Arvelo, Crystal              Saunders Tra            9.78       9.78     3  
  7 Ritchie, Jordan              Windham                 9.94      10.09     2  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         1:48.00    1:49.13   5   10  
     1) Burgess, Shaniqua               2) Maclendon, Marlesha            
     3) Libert, Kelly                   4) Lowery, Monay                  
     5) Parker, Monica                  6)                                
  2 Glastonbury                                       1:50.25    1:52.56   5    8  
     1) Burke, Brittni                  2) Vehlies, Laura                 
     3) MacEwen, Emily                  4) Lyons, Danielle                
     5) Rotondo, Alex                   6) Robbins, Erika                 
  3 Hyde School                                       1:53.80    1:53.70   4    6  
     1) Richardson, Cherish             2) Rodriguez, Nicole              
     3) Sono, Rita                      4) King, Kenaya                   
     5) Barrows, Mahogany               6) Myers, Rayna                   
  4 Amity Regional                                    1:51.30    1:53.74   5    5  
     1) Bellis, Erin                    2) Yanagisawa, Katie              
     3) Panzo, Andreana                 4) Vitale, Stephanie              
     5) Morrell, Emily                  6)                                
  5 John Jay East Fishkill                            1:51.90    1:53.95   5    4  
     1) Neidig, Ally                    2) Digiacomo, Kaitlyn             
     3) Porter, Charlese                4) March, Devon                   
     5) Bunce, Colleen                  6)                                
  6 Wilby                                             1:53.00    1:54.49   5    3  
     1) Gilliams, Brittany              2) Hackett, Crystal               
     3) Bennett, Ebony                  4) Germosen, Noelly               
     5) Pimentel, Christiane            6) Sherffield, Tanaia             
  7 Bristol Central                                   1:54.50    1:55.76   4    2  
     1) Metesky, Jamie                  2) Fournier, Stacy                
     3) Rogers, Meredith                4) Ouellette, Ashley              
  8 Bristol Eastern                                   1:58.20    1:56.87   2    1  
     1) Kuloeski, Kathryn               2) Boakye, Mel                    
     3) Bonis, Jesse                    4) Tallion, Emily                 
     5) Ringuette, robyn                6)                                
  9 Lyman Hall                                        1:56.10    1:56.98   3 
     1) Francesconi, Jessica            2) Russo, Madison                 
     3) Benham, Brittany                4) Mantie, Katie                  
     5) Drossopoulos, Arianna           6)                                
 10 Weston                                            1:54.00    1:57.64   4 
     1) Brody, Gabrielle                2) Sippin, Catherine              
     3) Wald, Jackie                    4) Tobin, Emma                    
 11 Wilbur Cross                                      1:57.00    1:57.82   2 
     1) Murry, Brittney                 2) McBurrows, Pinky               
     3) Hampton, Latrice                4) Fairweather, Iyanna            
 12 Cheshire                                          1:54.00    1:58.02   4 
     1) Wright, Carissa                 2) Alvarez, Victoria              
     3) Canada, Stephanie               4) Riffanacht, Karen              
     5) Ruscitti, Gabby                 6) Fournier, Breanna              
 13 North Haven                                       1:59.00    1:58.03   2 
     1) Nastri, Jennifer                2) Mangi, Carterina               
     3) Dwyer, Morgan                   4) Zabrocky, Jillian              
 14 Sheehan                                           1:55.70    1:59.61   3 
     1) Dean, Ashley                    2) Nosel, Lisette                 
     3) Santiago, Amanda                4) Thurston, Laura                
     5) Mainella, Alexa                 6)                                
 15 Windham                                           1:57.00    1:59.75   2 
     1) Doughty, Cassandra              2) Santos, Brenna                 
     3) Saunders, Marissa               4) Naumec, Katie                  
     5) Griffith, Nichole               6) Weeks, Gillian                 
 16 East Haven                                        1:57.00    1:59.80   3 
     1) Alex, DePalma                   2) Sayles, LaShawna               
     3) Ignoto, Rachel                  4) Campbell, Morgan               
 17 Windsor                                           1:47.50    2:00.07   5 
     1) Johnson, Bianca                 2) Smith, Kendra                  
     3) Winston, Alisha                 4) Beaumont, Anika                
     5) Richardson, Katie               6)                                
 18 Fitch                                             1:54.30    2:00.30   4 
     1) Augman, Kyrah                   2) Leblanc, Courtney              
     3) Batra, Jaya                     4) Sturdevant, Shantae            
 19 Masuk                                             1:55.30    2:00.74   3 
     1) Chhiv, Molly                    2) Pennella, Lindsay              
     3) Howden, Kayla                   4) Pane, Melissa                  
 20 Newtown                                           1:59.10    2:01.29   1 
     1) O'Day, Holly                    2) Maret, Andie                   
     3) Halloran, Jessica               4) Lockhart, Emily                
     5) Hines, Rishona                  6) Bonacci, Sarah                 
 21 Woodstock Academy                                 1:57.50    2:01.49   2 
     1) Coyle, Caitlin                  2) Bove, Natasha                  
     3) Kisiel, Lauren                  4) Savoie, Haley                  
 22 Enrico Fermi                                      1:58.00    2:02.83   2 
     1) Campbell, Brittany              2) Riley, Katie                   
     3) Muraturi, Breanne               4) Keck, Angela                   
     5) Pelletier, Kristina             6)                                
 23 Conard                                            2:00.00    2:03.50   1 
     1) Francis, Carly                  2) Tanner, Michelle               
     3) Fournier, Rachel                4) Roberts, Camille               
     5) Kitchen, Sarah                  6)                                
 24 Hopkins School                                    2:00.00    2:04.60   1 
     1) Chukwu, Tyler                   2) Kuc, Katia                     
     3) Neubert, Kim                    4) Larrison, Becca                
 25 Ledyard                                           1:59.00    2:05.37   1 
     1) Candee, Lauren                  2) Knickerbocker, Melissa         
     3) Coluni-Harper, Lauren           4) Ayer, Kim                      
     5) Labrecque, Chelsea              6) Moore, Jackie                  
 -- Mercy                                             1:55.00         DQ   3  Ineligible athlete
     1) Darling, Clare                  2) Bentz, Danielle                
     3) Wilson, Olivia                  4) Kimball, Kerrilynn             
     5) Helleman, Tara                  6) Spievey, Quenia                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      4:12.00    4:15.98   4   10  
     1) Howard, Mahogany                2) Batts, Victoria                
     3) Gregory, Tamia                  4) Edwards, Amber                 
     5) Velazquez, Ashley               6)                                
  2 Tolland                                           4:25.50    4:22.55   3    8  
     1) gurnon, karen                   2) willis, sam                    
     3) dwire, amy                      4) yorgensen, ericca              
     5) tetreault, kelly                6)                                
  3 Conard                                            4:19.00    4:29.12   4    6  
     1) Stuart, Dee                     2) Autenried, Becky               
     3) Clark, Brianne                  4) Brezinski, Sarah               
     5) Fresher, Molly                  6)                                
  4 Cheshire                                          4:32.00    4:30.11   2    5  
     1) Ptazynski, Emilie               2) McIntosh, Torrie               
     3) Williams, Emma                  4) Maddaloni, Melissa             
     5) Flynn, Erin                     6)                                
  5 Mercy                                             4:28.00    4:30.34   3    4  
     1) Goodwill, Haley                 2) Funaro, Alyssa                 
     3) LaPenna, Sophia                 4) Schumann, Katie                
     5) Keener, Jessica                 6) Szwaja, Katie                  
  6 Woodstock Academy                                 4:23.00    4:33.16   3    3  
     1) Wilson, Brittani                2) Bates, Ashley                  
     3) Bates, Cara                     4) Riley, Phoebe                  
     5) Savoie, Haley                   6)                                
  7 Bristol Central                                   4:30.00    4:33.39   2    2  
     1) Metesky, Jamie                  2) Hughes, Alex                   
     3) Smith, Jasmine                  4) Cattanach, Rachel              
  8 Newtown                                           4:37.80    4:36.76   2    1  
     1) Vanwaalwijk, Jenna              2) McEmber, Alison                
     3) Peters, Sara                    4) Landin, Julie                  
     5) Manos, Lucy                     6)                                
  9 Glastonbury                                       4:26.50    4:42.40   3 
     1) Marcoux, Lauren                 2) Seniff, Hadley                 
     3) Robbins, Erika                  4) Szarejko, Monika               
     5) Pizzo, Jill                     6) Goff, Rachel                   
 10 Fitch                                             4:33.00    4:43.67   2 
     1) Upholz, Alicia                  2) Merz, Caroline                 
     3) Littlewood, Caroline            4) McAulliffe, Kerianne           
     5) Yearwood, Shana                 6) Brianna, McAulliffe            
 11 Sheehan                                           4:40.00    4:46.71   1 
     1) Nadolny, Alyssa                 2) Bennett, Amber                 
     3) Vossbrinck, Madeline            4) Spiteri, Michelle              
     5) McKenna, Katie                  6)                                
 12 Windham                                           4:38.00    4:48.45   1 
     1) Garrido, Keila                  2) Ryan, Chelsea                  
     3) Dunnack, Brenna                 4) Person, Samantha               
     5) Poirier, Celia                  6) Keegan, Brittany               
 13 Ledyard                                           4:38.00    4:56.07   1 
     1) McCall, Courtney                2) Browne, Kaileigh               
     3) Colburn, Lauren                 4) Curtin, Bridget                
     5) Younger, Kellie                 6) Jones, Erin                    
 14 Hopkins School                                    4:38.00    5:03.07   2 
     1) Monahan, Kate                   2) Hoffman, Hilary                
     3) Marris, Laura                   4) Kozal, Joey                    
 -- Weston                                            4:12.00         DQ   4  Uniform violation
     1) Krist, Nicole                   2) Fine, Rebecca                  
     3) Wilbanks, Brittany              4) Atkinson, Ali                  
 -- Masuk                                             4:20.00         DQ   3  Uniform violation
     1) Gouveia, Jessica                2) Barbessi, Samantha             
     3) Calabrese, Kristyn              4) Vavrek, Jessica                
 -- John Jay East Fishkill                            4:09.10         DQ   4  Ineligible athletes
     1) Dean, Karlie                    2) Reynoso, Brianna               
     3) McCloskey, Julie                4) Ambron, Laura                  
     5) Abram, Stephanie                6)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       9:30.00    9:47.62    10  
     1) Burke, Brittni                  2) Vogel, Christine               
     3) Olson, Jamie                    4) Mitchell, Kristin              
     5) Lusa, Amanda                    6) Harris, Emily                  
  2 Amity Regional                                    9:55.00   10:06.31     8  
     1) Jorge, Stephanie                2) Cambria, Joanna                
     3) Lightowler, Kara                4) Percy, Hayley                  
     5) Russo, Jen                      6) Haerizadeh, Mytra              
  3 Fitch                                            10:08.00   10:08.82     6  
     1) Morell, Katie                   2) Williams, Priscilla            
     3) Littlewood, Lizzie              4) Kosta, Beth                    
     5) Olivier, Christine              6) Peters, Ali                    
  4 Hopkins School                                   10:05.50   10:11.05     5  
     1) Pellegrino, Kara                2) Grunebaum, Hayley              
     3) Bucala, Nicole                  4) Black, Zoe                     
  5 Guilford                                         10:10.00   10:15.06     4  
     1) Small, Madeline                 2) Krumholz, Becca                
     3) Bonito, Ally                    4) Eliot, Kathleen                
     5) Richerson, Diana                6) Farnham, Amelia                
  6 Weston                                           10:20.00   10:32.47     3  
     1) Steinharter, Katie              2) Frost, Georgia                 
     3) Paradis, Stephanie              4) Tobin, Emma                    
  7 Bristol Central                                  10:05.00   10:33.00     2  
     1) Lease, Nemythe                  2) Ziogas, Jenna                  
     3) Czuchta, Alex                   4) Griebel, Alasia                
  8 New Fairfield                                    10:44.00   10:47.98     1  
     1) Simons, Laura                   2) Hickey, Laura                  
     3) Kreusser, Stephanie             4) Mahoney, Maura                 
  9 Bristol Eastern                                  10:42.00   10:57.89  
     1) Gibboney, Emma                  2) Robillard, Amanda              
     3) Mahoney, Ali                    4) Robillard, Alicia              
     5) Sumner, Amanda                  6) Tallion, Emily                 
 10 Newtown                                          10:56.28   11:01.79  
     1) Allison, Whitney                2) Brennan, Michelle              
     3) Attanasio, Christie             4) Collier, Moira                 
     5) Frobey, Keegan                  6)                                
 11 Ledyard                                          10:50.00   11:11.91  
     1) Leverette, Chelsea              2) Hipplewitz, Rachel             
     3) Kunkemoeller, Britta            4) Curtin, Bridget                
 12 Windham                                          11:00.00   11:20.77  
     1) Quinn, Melissa                  2) Gagnon, Emilia                 
     3) Callahan, Kate                  4) Poirier, Celia                 
     5) Keegan, Brittany                6)                                
 13 Saunders Trades & Technical HS                   10:45.00   11:25.12  
     1) Billinger, Shanasia             2) Power, Hannah                  
     3) Barrera, Lizbeth                4) Tavarez, Delilah               
 14 Norwich Free Academy                             11:00.00   11:34.24  
     1) Carey, Hannah                   2) Gagnon, Abby                   
     3) Hoyt, Katie                     4) Brown, Sarah                   
 15 Enrico Fermi                                     10:58.00   12:18.06  
     1) Francoeur, Katie                2) Herbert, Lisa                  
     3) Short, Heather                  4) Dudek, Laura                   
     5) Ndoci, Olga                     6)                                
 16 Sheehan                                          11:40.00   12:49.20  
     1) Garcia, Elena                   2) Vossbrinck, Madline            
     3) Parisi, Amanda                  4) Spiteri, Michelle              
     5) McKenna, Katie                  6)                                
 -- Hamden                                           10:20.10         DQ   Break line violation
     1) Fox, Erin                       2) Harpe, Megan                   
     3) Leighton, Ally                  4) Dinnan, Courtney               
     5) Engel, Tessa                    6)                                
 -- Cheshire                                         10:30.50         DQ   Break line violation
     1) Cavanaugh, Ellen                2) Sidall, Nicolle                
     3) Ringwood, Katharine             4) Flynn, Erin                    
     5) Weiss, Jamie                    6)                                
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse                                         4:26.00    4:26.57   5   10  
     1) Bromfield, Tiffany              2) Taylor, Asia                   
     3) Clarke, Ann-Marie               4) Libert, Kelly                  
  2 Amity Regional                                    4:21.00    4:29.01   5    8  
     1) Bellis, Erin                    2) Yanagisawa, Katie              
     3) Barwise, Allison                4) Percy, Hayley                  
     5) Jorge, Stephanie                6)                                
  3 Weston                                            4:32.00    4:33.78   4    6  
     1) Krist, Nicole                   2) Sippin, Catherine              
     3) Wald, Jackie                    4) Griffin, Anna                  
  4 Woodstock Academy                                 4:33.00    4:33.88   4    5  
     1) Kisiel, Lauren                  2) Riley, Phoebe                  
     3) Bates, Cara                     4) Bates, Ashley                  
     5) Wilson, Brittani                6)                                
  5 Norwich Free Academy                              4:38.00    4:36.49   3    4  
     1) Joly, Meegan                    2) Sullivan, Jackie               
     3) Sinko, Amy                      4) Wallace, Miranda               
  6 Ledyard                                           4:32.00    4:36.63   4    3  
     1) Labrecque, Chelsea              2) McCall, Courtney               
     3) Johnson, Jourdan                4) Hipplewitz, Rachel             
     5) Younger, Kellie                 6) Knickerbocker, Melissa         
  7 Wilbur Cross                                      4:18.00    4:36.85   5    2  
     1) McBurrows, Pinky                2) Hampton, Latrice               
     3) Edwards, Amber                  4) Howard, Mahogay                
  8 Wilby                                             4:29.00    4:37.99   5    1  
     1) Hackett, Crystal                2) Gilliams, Brittany             
     3) Germosen, Noelly                4) Sherffield, Tanaia             
     5) Pimentel, Christiane            6)                                
  9 Sacred Heart Academy                              4:42.00    4:40.32   2 
     1) Kozlowski, Anna                 2) Fischer, Caroline              
     3) Schrumm, Andrea                 4) McCormick, Erin                
 10 Enrico Fermi                                      4:45.00    4:41.88   2 
     1) Campbell, Brittany              2) Boucher, Michelle              
     3) Weis, Chelsea                   4) Hines, Erica                   
     5) Francoeur, Katie                6) Muraturi, Breanne              
 11 Mercy                                             4:38.00    4:42.33   3 
     1) Darling, Clare                  2) LaPenna, Sophia                
     3) Schumann, Katie                 4) Murrone, Kristen               
     5) Hastings, Bridget               6) Chekas, Erica                  
 12 Tolland                                           4:48.65    4:43.36   1 
     1) mcguire, kate                   2) tetreault, kelly               
     3) boucher, marissa                4) Gedansky, Natalie              
 13 Branford                                          4:35.10    4:45.07   4 
     1) smith, julie                    2) trofatter, kate                
     3) zocher, adelle                  4) fitter, bit                    
 14 Masuk                                             4:25.70    4:48.62   5 
     1) Chhiv, Molly                    2) Pane, Melissa                  
     3) Vavrek, Jessica                 4) Calabrese, Kayla               
 15 Bristol Central                                   4:40.00    4:50.41   3 
     1) Rogers, Meredith                2) Sulek, Stephanie               
     3) Hughes, Alex                    4) Bonilla, Kiara                 
 16 Hamden                                            4:39.25    4:50.92   3 
     1) Colleran, Allysa                2) Duffy, Katherine               
     3) Bauer, Amanda                   4) Leighton, Ally                 
     5) Wallace, Tiffany                6) James, Stephanie               
 17 Lyman Hall                                        4:48.31    4:51.82   1 
     1) Drossopoulos, Arianna           2) Valalik, Erinn                 
     3) Bonito, Maryellen               4) Marias, Danielle               
 18 Sheehan                                           4:40.00    4:52.77   2 
     1) Dean, Ashley                    2) Santiago, Amanda               
     3) Thurston, Laura                 4) Howard, Kelly                  
     5) McLaughlin, Mary                6) Parisi, Amanda                 
 19 Newington                                         4:50.00    4:54.73   1 
     1) Avery, Taryin                   2) Shelkova, Vlada                
     3) Dunn, Laura                     4) Kobylarz, Katie                
     5) Crebase, Lindsay                6)                                
 20 North Haven                                       4:50.00    4:54.75   1 
     1) Nastri, Jennifer                2) Griffiths, Kelli               
     3) Dwyer, Morgan                   4) Hentz, Kimberly                
 21 Fitch                                             4:39.00    4:55.10   3 
     1) Leblanc, Courtney               2) Upholz, Alicia                 
     3) McAulliffe, Kerianne            4) Rowland, Annie                 
     5) Giles, Lauren                   6) Yearwood, Shana                
 22 Glastonbury                                       4:43.73    4:55.31   2 
     1) Rotondo, Alex                   2) Seniff, Hadley                 
     3) Goff, Rachel                    4) Wilcox, Siobhan                
     5) Pastorelle, Cassie              6) Navarro, Liza                  
 23 Windham                                           4:48.00    4:55.82   2 
     1) Saunders, Marissa               2) Doughty, Cassandra             
     3) Ryan, Chelsea                   4) Quinn, Melissa                 
     5) Garrido, Keila                  6) Waschinski, Maria              
 24 New Fairfield                                     4:38.00    5:00.04   3 
     1) Doscher, Taryn                  2) Simons, Jenn                   
     3) Kreusser, Stephanie             4) Simons, Laura                  
 25 Cheshire                                          4:35.10    5:00.47   4 
     1) Ruscitti, Gabby                 2) George, Amanda                 
     3) Perine, Nikki                   4) Ringwood, Katharine            
     5) Drao, Alex                      6)                                
 26 Stonington                                        4:50.00    5:10.11   1 
     1) Canavan, Tina                   2) Award, Abby                    
     3) York, Hannah                    4) Hickey, Bryn                   
     5) Hickey, Kyla                    6) Castle, Emily                  
 27 Naugatuck                                         4:50.00    5:17.47   1 
     1) Apps, Meghan                    2) Knapp, Becky                   
     3) Soares, Christine               4) Crane, Amber                   
     5) Westcott, Maxine                6) Kenny, Kalianne                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sabol, Jillian               Thomaston            5-04.00    5-02.00    10  
  2 Ayer, Kim                    Ledyard              4-10.00    5-00.00     8  
  3 Riffanacht, Karen            Cheshire             4-10.00   J5-00.00     6  
  4 schatzlein, jeni             Tolland              5-00.00   J5-00.00     4.5
  4 Keniry, Celia                Amity Region         5-00.00   J5-00.00     4.5
  6 Hildebrandt, Molly           Ledyard              4-10.00    4-10.00     2  
  6 Francis, Carly               Conard               5-01.00    4-10.00     2  
  6 Fairweather, Iyanna          Wilbur Cross         5-00.00    4-10.00     2  
  9 Brodrick, Alex               Sacred Heart         5-01.00   J4-10.00  
  9 Szarejko, Monika             Glastonbury          4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  9 Fischer, Caroline            Sacred Heart         4-11.00   J4-10.00  
  9 Barwise, Kim                 Amity Region         4-10.00   J4-10.00  
  9 Kitchell, Micki              Daniel Hand          4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  9 Weber, Lindsay               Newtown              4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  9 Czuchta, Alex                Bristol Cent         4-08.00   J4-10.00  
  9 Phillip, Racquel             Hartford Pub         4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 17 Sielaff, Lindsey             Sheehan              4-10.00    4-08.00  
 17 Palma, Chloe                 Lewis Mills          4-08.00    4-08.00  
 17 Johnson, Kim                 Norwich Free         4-08.00    4-08.00  
 20 Li, Rona                     Glastonbury          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 21 Souza, Brittany              Newington            4-08.00    4-04.00  
 21 Calhoun, Amy                 Bristol Cent         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 21 Cummings, Erin               Lyman Hall           4-08.00    4-04.00  
 21 Kolnaski, Cady               Fitch                4-08.00    4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boucher, Michelle            Enrico Fermi         9-00.00    9-03.00    10  
  2 Ritchie, Jordan              Windham              9-00.00    9-00.00     8  
  3 Mainella, Alexa              Sheehan              8-00.00    8-06.00     6  
  4 Sharpe, Erica                Windham              8-06.00   J8-06.00     5  
  5 Bees, Emily                  Glastonbury          8-00.00    8-00.00     3.5
  5 Starankewicz, Sasha          Bristol East         8-00.00    8-00.00     3.5
  7 Mangi, Carterina             North Haven          7-09.00   J8-00.00     2  
  8 Pizzo, Jill                  Glastonbury          8-06.00   J8-00.00     1  
  9 Canavan, Tina                Stonington           7-06.00    7-06.00  
  9 Riding, Rebecca              Ledyard              7-06.00    7-06.00  
 11 Madar, Nicole                Shelton              7-00.00    7-00.00  
 11 Bowery, Cloe                 Hamden               7-00.00    7-00.00  
 11 Hine, Taylor                 Amity Region         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 14 Proto, Nicole                Daniel Hand          7-00.00    6-06.00  
 14 ainson, danielle             Branford             7-06.00    6-06.00  
 -- Jones, Erin                  Ledyard              9-00.00         NH  
 -- Sitver, Julie                Weston               7-06.00         NH  
 -- Doty, Kristin                Bristol East         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Brooks, Dana                 Bristol Cent         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Ptazynski, Emilie            Cheshire             7-00.00         NH  
 -- Barwise, Allison             Amity Region         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Paradis, Stephanie           Weston               7-00.00         NH  
 -- gallipoli, ali               Branford             7-00.00         NH  
 -- Award, Abby                  Stonington           7-00.00         NH  
 -- Merjave, Corrine             Shelton              7-00.00         NH  
 -- Garcia, Elena                Sheehan              7-00.00         NH  
 -- Mauro, Marissa               Griswold             7-00.00         NH  
 -- Rockmore, Pam                Conard               7-00.00         NH  
 -- Zilm, Lauren                 Hamden               7-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sabal, Katie                 Naugatuck           16-09.50   17-01.50    10  
  2 Hotton, Tori                 North Haven         16-02.00   16-01.75     8  
  3 Brodrick, Alex               Sacred Heart        16-04.00   15-11.75     6  
  4 Kozlowski, Anna              Sacred Heart        15-03.00   15-07.50     5  
  5 Teevan, Bridget              Newington           15-09.75   15-07.00     4  
  6 Maddaloni, Melissa           Cheshire            15-03.00   15-05.25     3  
  7 matos, diandra               Saunders Tra        15-00.00   15-04.25     2  
  8 Iassogna, Marissa            Amity Region        15-11.00   14-11.00     1  
  9 Brantley, Ashley             Platt Rvt           15-02.50   14-10.50  
 10 Kimball, Kerrilyn            Mercy               15-00.00   14-10.25  
 11 schatzlein, jeni             Tolland             16-00.00   14-09.75  
 12 Shelkova, Vlada              Newington           14-02.00   14-09.50  
 13 Margan, Jessica              Glastonbury         15-03.50   14-08.25  
 14 morgan, katelyn              Branford            14-08.00   14-07.75  
 15 Sharpe, Erica                Windham             15-04.00   14-07.50  
 16 Sullivan, Jackie             Norwich Free        14-00.00   14-05.00  
 16 Wasserman, Danielle          Weston              15-05.00   14-05.00  
 18 Minasi, Deanna               Amity Region        15-01.00   14-04.25  
 19 Zabrocky, Jillian            North Haven         15-00.00   14-03.00  
 20 milici, valerie              Branford            14-04.00   14-02.75  
 21 Keck, Angela                 Enrico Fermi        14-02.00   14-02.00  
 22 Person, Samantha             Windham             14-05.00   14-01.25  
 23 Saccone, Julia               Ledyard             15-01.00   14-00.50  
 24 March, Devon                 John Jay Eas        14-02.00   14-00.00  
 25 Sielaff, Lindsey             Sheehan             15-04.00   13-10.50  
 25 Desrosiers, Sarah            Woodstock Ac        14-11.00   13-10.50  
 27 Cummings, Erin               Lyman Hall          14-03.25   13-10.25  
 28 Kulowski, Kathryn            Bristol East        15-03.00   13-09.75  
 29 Porter, Charlese             John Jay Eas        14-04.00   13-09.50  
 30 Shannon, Kim                 Sheehan             14-04.00   13-09.00  
 31 Vanwaalwijk, Jenna           Newtown             14-01.00   13-08.50  
 32 Hildebrandt, Molly           Ledyard             14-00.00   13-08.00  
 33 Pastorelle, Cassie           Glastonbury         14-00.00   13-06.00  
 34 Mantie, Katie                Lyman Hall          15-02.50   13-05.50  
 35 Reichelt, Carli              Daniel Hand         14-02.00   13-01.25  
 36 Kokomoor, Kaley              Fitch               14-00.00   13-01.00  
 37 Visentin, Katie              Cheshire            14-00.00   12-11.25  
 38 Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia        Wilbur Cross        15-03.00   12-10.00  
 39 Duncan, Ashley               Thomaston           14-01.00   12-09.50  
 40 Phoumindr, Jessica           Stonington          14-03.00   12-09.00  
 41 Brooks, Dana                 Bristol Cent        14-02.00   12-08.50  
 42 Peters, Sara                 Newtown             14-00.00   12-07.00  
 43 Smith, Shondra               Hartford Pub        14-08.00   11-11.50  
 44 mcguire, kate                Tolland             14-02.00   11-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barrow, Tanore               Hillhouse           38-10.00   38-10.50    10  
  2 Scott, Diana                 Bristol East        32-03.00   35-07.25     8  
  3 chamberlain, rachel          Branford            35-08.00   35-05.50     6  
  4 Lawhorn, Magee               North Haven         36-10.00   35-04.50     5  
  5 Musante, Chelsey             Shelton             38-02.00   34-08.00     4  
  6 Clayton, Janique             Hyde School         36-07.00   34-00.00     3  
  7 Hodge, Kaitlyn               Fitch               33-01.25   31-11.00     2  
  8 O'Byrne, Christina           Lyman Hall          30-00.00   31-02.50     1  
  9 duell, jen                   Tolland             28-03.00   30-00.50  
 10 Williams, Keyra              Naugatuck           32-03.50   29-11.00  
 10 Visentin, Katie              Cheshire            31-00.00   29-11.00  
 12 Mahoney, Sarah               Windham             32-00.00   29-10.50  
 12 maher, angie                 Tolland             28-11.00   29-10.50  
 14 Andrews, Samantha            Sheehan             33-04.50   29-10.00  
 15 Zilinski, Amanda             North Haven         29-03.00   29-04.50  
 16 Boyce, Christina             Hartford Pub        31-06.00   29-02.50  
 17 Poither, Melody              Norwich Free        28-00.00   29-00.50  
 18 Panzo, Andreana              Amity Region        30-06.00   28-11.50  
 19 St. Martin, Jenna            Windham             29-06.00   28-03.50  
 20 Johnson, Kim                 Norwich Free        28-00.00   28-00.50  
 20 Muller, Christine            John Jay Eas        29-06.00   28-00.50  
 22 Vanwaalwijk, Jacqlyn         Newtown             28-01.00   28-00.25  
 23 Ward, Meghan                 Bristol Cent        29-07.00   27-11.50  
 24 Leete, Emily                 Sacred Heart        28-00.00   27-02.50  
 25 Rich, Chelsea                Woodland Reg        28-02.00   26-05.00  
 26 Jenkinson, Sarah             Ledyard             28-01.00   25-03.50  
 27 Cross, Katie                 Mercy               28-00.00   25-01.50  
 28 DeLeon, Becky                Cheshire            28-00.00   24-10.50  
 29 Taylor, Teresa               Newtown             28-00.00   24-02.50  
 30 Helm, Samantha               Lyman Hall          28-02.00   23-11.50  
 31 Pellows, Nicole              Sheehan             28-00.00   22-04.50  
 32 Anthony, Danyell             Hyde School         29-02.00   22-00.00  
 -- Hall, Erica                  Hartford Pub        28-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Bryant, Jessica              Saunders Tra        28-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McClendon, Marvin            Hyde School             6.63       6.76q  3 
  2 Holoman, Joey                Hillhouse               6.60       6.82q  5 
  2 Hall, Andrew                 Hartford Pub            6.40       6.82q 11 
  4 Stakley, Julian              Ledyard                 6.70       6.85q  3 
  4 Batts, Marvin                Hillhouse               6.72       6.85q  5 
  6 Russell, Mike                Norwich Free            6.84       6.88q  7 
  7 Obriskie, Mark               John Jay Sen            6.70       6.91q  2 
  8 Danso, Joe                   West Haven              6.60       6.91   8 
  9 Ullrich, Ryan                Amity Region            6.70       6.92   4 
 10 Norosky, Pete                Fitch                   6.83       6.94   8 
 11 Vitello, Mike                Cheshire                6.66       6.97   2 
 11 Contreras, Jose              Naugatuck               6.80       6.97  10 
 11 Bates, Ethan                 Daniel Hand             6.85       6.97   6 
 14 Whittington, Omar            Wilbur Cross            6.70       6.98   1 
 14 Lewis, Harry                 Hamden                  6.62       6.98   4 
 16 Bolea, Stefan                Weston                  6.78       7.00   8 
 17 Daniels, Justin              AI Prince Te            7.00       7.01   7 
 18 Koenig, Zachary              Amity Region            6.98       7.09  11 
 18 Samuels, Kevaughn            Wilby                   6.90       7.09   6 
 20 Allen, Andre                 East Haven              6.60       7.11   6 
 21 Zhang, John                  Daniel Hand             6.90       7.12   2 
 22 Allen, Denzel                Ledyard                 6.80       7.14  11 
 23 Vinnecombe, Shane            Woodstock Ac            6.93       7.16   9 
 23 Simpson, Michael             Conard                  6.88       7.16   4 
 23 Gomez, Matteo                Hopkins Scho            6.80       7.16  11 
 26 Cary, Chris                  Fitch                   6.90       7.17   3 
 26 Scott, Lewis                 Windsor                 7.10       7.17   5 
 28 Razhov, Anton                Litchfield              6.91       7.18   8 
 29 McColl, Cameron              Stonington              7.10       7.19   3 
 30 Martin, Zach                 Woodstock Ac            6.99       7.21  10 
 31 Murray, Steve                Newington               7.20       7.31   7 
 32 Gumkowski, John              Sheehan                 6.90       7.32   2 
 33 Oliver, Gabe                 Lyman Hall              6.87       7.32   5 
 33 Ervin, Cordney               Bristol Cent            7.20       7.32  11 
 35 Powers, Luke                 Newtown                 7.12       7.33   8 
 36 Pennarola, Brian             Newtown                 7.11       7.33   7 
 36 Lluveras, Eddie              Hartford Pub            6.82       7.33   9 
 36 Casanova, David              Bristol East            6.90       7.33   1 
 39 Gervais, Roland              St. Bernard             7.30       7.36   6 
 40 Francis, Brian               Saunders Tra            7.00       7.37   2 
 41 Pates, Nick                  East Haven              6.90       7.37   1 
 42 Maturo, John                 Thomaston               7.17       7.41   9 
 43 Kane, Matt                   Woodland Reg            6.76       7.42   7 
 43 Desjardins, Adam             Sheehan                 7.00       7.42   5 
 45 Pesce, Ryan                  Woodland Reg            6.97       7.43  11 
 46 Tsagarakis, Jc               Stonington              6.80       7.44   9 
 47 Smalz, Adam                  John Jay Sen            6.90       7.48   4 
 47 Strouse, Eric                Shelton                 6.90       7.48   5 
 49 Nalband, Ernest              Litchfield              7.00       7.52   1 
 50 Nieves, Chris                Lyman Hall              6.67       7.54   1 
 51 Haidary, Tareq               New Fairfiel            7.00       7.55   1 
 52 Muniz, Vinnie                West Haven              7.00       7.57   8 
 53 Lee, Sam                     Glastonbury             7.20       7.68   9 
 54 Thomas, Richard              Wilbur Cross            6.60       7.75   7 
 55 Defelice, Cody               Platt Rvt               7.20       7.77  11 
 56 Donsbough, Dave              Glastonbury             7.20       7.81  10 
 57 Whittemore, Jimmy            Enrico Fermi            7.10       7.82   6 
 58 Webb, Stephen                Naugatuck               7.20       8.06   8 
 59 Cowell, Nick                 Platt Rvt               7.10       8.08   4 
 60 McField, Sulaiman            Saunders Tra            7.00       8.33   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Andrew                 Hartford Pub            6.82       6.59    10  
  2 McClendon, Marvin            Hyde School             6.76       6.63     8  
  3 Stakley, Julian              Ledyard                 6.85       6.75     6  
  4 Russell, Mike                Norwich Free            6.88       6.87     5  
  5 Obriskie, Mark               John Jay Sen            6.91       6.92     4  
  6 Holoman, Joey                Hillhouse               6.82       7.10     3  
 -- Batts, Marvin                Hillhouse               6.85         FS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schand, Lameen               Windham                36.00      36.02  11   10  
  2 Cheeks, MacArthur            Hillhouse              36.90      36.96  11    8  
  3 Royal, Adam                  Wilby                  36.16      36.99  11    6  
  4 Rodriguez, Jose              Wilbur Cross           36.30      37.20  11    5  
  5 Danso, Joe                   West Haven             37.60      37.35  10    4  
  6 Conteh, Mohamed              Wilby                  37.36      37.54  10    3  
  7 Dominic, Cusano              Sheehan                37.40      37.63  10    2  
  8 Stakley, Julian              Ledyard                39.80      37.71   7    1  
  9 Moyse, Chris                 Masuk                  37.47      37.88  10 
 10 Sheltman, Jamie              East Haven             38.00      38.25   9 
 11 Hunter, Jon                  Hamden                 36.30      38.36  11 
 12 Mirmina, Shawn               Bristol Cent           39.00      38.53   9 
 13 Fisher, Will                 Tolland                38.97      38.53   9 
 14 Moremile, Brendan            Notre Dame W           36.00      38.56  11 
 15 Connelly, John               Stonington             38.50      38.74   9 
 16 Crittenden, Kelcey           Windsor                40.00      38.80   6 
 17 Gallagher, Pat               Tolland                39.89      39.01   7 
 18 Wakely, Steve                Woodstock Ac           38.00      39.08   9 
 19 Gervais, Roland              St. Bernard            39.85      39.21   7 
 20 Davis, Ben                   Enrico Fermi           39.20      39.57   8 
 21 Razhov, Anton                Litchfield             40.50      39.59   5 
 22 Lo-Lau, Clinton              Amity Region           39.08      39.91   8 
 23 Brown, Andre                 East Haven             39.80      39.92   7 
 24 Peterson, Jim                Fitch                  39.40      40.16   8 
 25 Theriault, Jordan            Newington              41.25      40.33   1 
 26 Thomas, Ray                  Saunders Tra           40.60      40.38   5 
 27 El-Kilani, Samir             John Jay Sen           40.50      40.44   5 
 28 Bell, Cordell                Wilbur Cross           37.80      40.51  10 
 29 Texeira, Tyler               Griswold               40.02      40.67   6 
 30 Rathbun, Mike                Stonington             40.50      40.84   5 
 31 Tichon, Dan                  Newtown                41.10      41.04   2 
 32 Vitale, Phil                 Amity Region           40.14      41.04   6 
 33 Shea, Ian                    Glastonbury            41.13      41.11   2 
 34 Edmondson, Nicholl           Saunders Tra           41.00      41.20   3 
 35 Hicks, Brandon               Hillhouse              39.00      41.24   8 
 36 Melendez, Aaron              North Haven            41.00      41.38   3 
 37 Pressley, Derick             Hamden                 41.10      41.45   2 
 38 Laragina, Vinny              New Fairfiel           40.50      41.47   5 
 39 Clayton, Steven              North Haven            41.00      41.49   2 
 40 Krom, Nick                   Bristol Cent           40.00      41.64   6 
 41 Steben, Stephen              Conard                 40.10      41.67   6 
 42 Lowe, Brian                  Enrico Fermi           39.60      41.84   7 
 43 Harrigan, Sean               Lewis Mills            40.95      41.92   4 
 44 Wilson, Kevin                Glastonbury            41.22      41.95   1 
 45 Brink, Joe                   Daniel Hand            40.30      42.26   5 
 46 Gleeman, Drew                Hopkins Scho           41.00      42.37   3 
 47 Erf, Corey                   Daniel Hand            40.80      42.40   4 
 48 Molino, Mike                 Lewis Mills            41.20      42.83   2 
 49 Wilson, Henri                Hopkins Scho           41.20      42.85   2 
 50 Hardacker, John              Xavier                 41.00      43.05   4 
 51 Roberts, David               Derby                  43.00      43.58   1 
 52 Lapointe, Ray                Thomaston              40.85      43.60   4 
 53 Fredricks, Tyler             Naugatuck              41.25      44.95   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Young, Mike                  Bristol Cent         1:26.50    1:26.13  10   10  
  2 Dear, Kelvin                 Glastonbury          1:25.45    1:26.31  10    8  
  3 Mello, Matt                  Weston               1:27.00    1:26.52   9    6  
  4 Guhin, Ben                   Shelton              1:26.80    1:27.98  10    5  
  5 Janczyk, Chris               Bristol Cent         1:26.50    1:28.53  10    4  
  6 Boyd, Dave                   Daniel Hand          1:27.10    1:28.65   9    3  
  7 Noble, Damion                AI Prince Te         1:27.00    1:29.26   9    2  
  8 Satchwell, Chris             Wilby                1:28.00    1:30.14   8    1  
  9 Loxam, Cas                   Wilbur Cross         1:32.00    1:30.47   6 
 10 Carey, Dan                   Norwich Free         1:31.00    1:31.06   6 
 11 Violette, Justin             Enrico Fermi         1:31.50    1:31.15   6 
 12 Johnson, Chris               AI Prince Te         1:30.00    1:31.19   7 
 13 Nichols, Scott               Newtown              1:33.00    1:31.37   4 
 14 Gallagher, Pat               Tolland              1:30.12    1:31.43   7 
 15 Ouk, Brian                   Conard               1:28.90    1:31.98   7 
 16 Rositto, Joe                 Glastonbury          1:28.50    1:32.10   8 
 17 Subashi, Ben                 Fitch                1:30.50    1:32.62   7 
 18 Crowley, Brennan             Conard               1:28.50    1:32.66   8 
 19 Makhoul, Ramzi               Hopkins Scho         1:32.20    1:32.70   5 
 20 Harrigan, Sean               Lewis Mills          1:29.87    1:32.77   7 
 21 Miner, Mike                  Norwich Free         1:31.00    1:32.98   6 
 22 Fusco, Rich                  Cheshire             1:32.10    1:33.82   5 
 23 Chick, Dave                  East Haven           1:31.00    1:34.36   6 
 24 Spaulding, Tim               Amity Region         1:32.40    1:34.46   5 
 24 Duffy, Conor                 Hopkins Scho         1:31.00    1:34.46   6 
 26 lettrich, scott              Tolland              1:32.20    1:34.85   5 
 27 Dudek, Matt                  Enrico Fermi         1:34.75    1:34.86   2 
 28 Clayton, Steven              North Haven          1:34.00    1:35.75   3 
 29 D'Amelio, Andrew             Xavier               1:26.90    1:36.16   9 
 30 Defelice, Cody               Platt Rvt            1:34.21    1:36.31   3 
 31 James, Romell                East Haven           1:34.00    1:36.39   3 
 32 Messina, Joe                 Woodland Reg         1:33.98    1:36.97   4 
 33 Schweers, Matt               Sheehan              1:35.00    1:37.51   2 
 34 Ramos, Mike                  Branford             1:33.00    1:37.64   4 
 35 Tolo, Chris                  Shelton              1:31.00    1:37.81   7 
 36 Glass, Andrew                Newington            1:35.00    1:37.96   2 
 37 Roberts, David               Derby                1:40.00    1:40.51   1 
 38 Wagner, David                Stonington           1:35.00    1:43.32   1 
 39 Lush, Greg                   Thomaston            1:35.00    1:43.38   2 
 40 Oros, Miles                  Sheehan              1:38.00    1:44.28   1 
 41 Duncan, Jonathan             Thomaston            1:34.50    1:45.20   2 
 42 Barriga, Jesse               Derby                1:45.00    2:01.79   1 
 -- Perry, Josh                  Naugatuck            1:27.00         DQ   9  Break line violation
 -- Middleton, Nick              Saunders Tra         1:34.60         DQ   2  Break line violation
 -- Downer, Joseph               Hartford Pub         1:28.00         DQ   8  Break line violation
 -- Ruff, Trevor                 Woodstock Ac         1:33.80         DQ   4  Break line violation
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ward, Tradelle               Griswold             2:32.00    2:31.31    10  
  2 Croff, Chris                 Griswold             2:32.00    2:35.26     8  
  3 Harrison, David              Amity Region         2:36.00    2:35.66     6  
  4 Hope, Tom                    Shelton              2:37.60    2:37.69     5  
  5 Lane, Ryan                   Weston               2:37.50    2:37.98     4  
  6 Zawalinski, Justin           Xavier               2:39.90    2:39.92     3  
  7 Walden, Max                  Hopkins Scho         2:37.32    2:42.04     2  
  8 McSherry, Alex               Amity Region         2:42.00    2:43.70     1  
  9 Duni, Craig                  North Haven          2:45.00    2:44.00  
 10 Link, Steve                  Shelton              2:40.30    2:44.07  
 11 Ford, Kevin                  Glastonbury          2:42.25    2:45.56  
 12 Sullivan, Jake               Fitch                2:46.00    2:46.68  
 13 Tobin, Adam                  Weston               2:42.00    2:47.09  
 14 Casey, Matt                  Branford             2:48.00    2:47.52  
 15 McMahon, Jon                 Glastonbury          2:45.07    2:48.02  
 16 Krasnowski, Steve            Thomaston            2:44.50    2:48.04  
 17 Landry, Andy                 Enrico Fermi         2:51.50    2:49.31  
 18 Appleby, Jason               Masuk                2:47.50    2:49.39  
 19 Bertelli, Matthew            Xavier               2:51.00    2:50.53  
 20 Migani, Nick                 Norwich Free         2:47.00    2:51.23  
 21 Aviles, Nick                 Naugatuck            2:45.00    2:51.24  
 22 O'Brien, Sean                John Jay Sen         2:39.00    2:51.35  
 23 Musso, Joe                   Lyman Hall           2:49.15    2:51.68  
 24 Sartori, Chris               Tolland              2:48.65    2:51.76  
 25 Hayes, Aaron                 Enrico Fermi         2:52.75    2:54.29  
 26 Howley, Kevin                Ledyard              2:53.00    2:54.55  
 27 Robbins, Brian               Bristol Cent         2:49.00    2:56.57  
 28 Paniati, Steve               Woodland Reg         2:51.72    2:57.50  
 29 Swanson, Andrew              Newington            2:53.00    2:57.82  
 30 Pimentel, Christian          Wilby                2:53.00    2:59.63  
 31 Donahue, Bobby               Woodstock Ac         2:49.00    2:59.80  
 32 Guevara, Freddy              Wilbur Cross         2:41.00    3:03.08  
 33 Eschner, Eric                Bristol Cent         2:52.00    3:03.82  
 34 Gatheru, Brian               Woodstock Ac         2:52.00    3:11.54  
 35 Henry, John                  Hopkins Scho         2:52.00    3:13.50  
 36 Pannebianco, Chris           Sheehan              2:59.00    3:16.02  
 37 Ricketts, Daniel             Windsor              2:53.00    3:16.43  
 38 Luthy, Spencer               Thomaston            2:53.00    3:17.86  
 39 Singh, Gurpreet              Saunders Tra         2:55.00    3:18.48  
 40 Gazda, Mike                  Sheehan              3:05.00    3:29.02  
 41 Bereza, Michael              Platt Rvt            2:53.00    3:29.88  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dugger, Rob                  Glastonbury          4:18.29    4:27.29    10  
  2 Loeser, John                 Weston               4:26.50    4:28.22     8  
  3 Macklem, David               Tolland              4:28.55    4:28.88     6  
  4 Vess, Adam                   Xavier               4:34.00    4:32.45     5  
  5 Baldour, Charlie             Newtown              4:41.00    4:34.20     4  
  6 Pereira, Jason               Wilby                4:35.00    4:36.38     3  
  7 Pilz, Dan                    Newington            4:35.00    4:38.65     2  
  8 Kichar, Paul                 Amity Region         4:42.00    4:38.72     1  
  9 Llamas, James                Glastonbury          4:39.54    4:40.36  
 10 McDonnell, Ken               Shelton              4:35.20    4:41.37  
 11 Walsh, Chris                 Amity Region         4:42.00    4:41.64  
 12 Robertson, Josh              Norwich Free         4:38.00    4:43.98  
 13 Blythe, Adam                 Hopkins Scho         4:45.00    4:44.97  
 14 Montclair, Alex              Cheshire             4:43.00    4:45.00  
 15 Cusack, Jason                Griswold             4:40.00    4:45.20  
 16 Thomas, Ray                  Saunders Tra         4:45.00    4:46.71  
 17 Bausch, Dave                 Griswold             4:35.00    4:47.14  
 18 Alberston, Luke              Norwich Free         4:42.00    4:47.32  
 19 Misenti, Forrest             Xavier               4:40.00    4:47.99  
 20 Olsen, Josh                  Thomaston            4:43.30    4:48.16  
 21 Porizky, Josh                Fitch                4:51.00    4:50.56  
 22 Wysowski, Brian              Bristol East         4:50.00    4:51.84  
 23 Judd, Andrew                 Conard               4:44.00    4:52.69  
 24 Birdsall, Dave               Daniel Hand          4:49.00    4:55.22  
 25 Landry, Andy                 Enrico Fermi         4:54.85    4:57.17  
 26 Abbott, Greg                 Stonington           4:55.00    4:57.30  
 27 Richerson, Matt              Guilford             4:55.00    4:58.76  
 28 Toner, Chris                 Windham              4:54.00    4:59.42  
 29 Worth, Andrew                Ledyard              4:41.00    4:59.91  
 30 McMann, Austin               Hopkins Scho         4:55.00    5:00.31  
 31 Sunday, Nick                 Guilford             4:55.00    5:00.37  
 32 Cole, Matt                   Newtown              4:55.00    5:00.59  
 33 Chapnick, Ben                Platt Rvt            4:55.29    5:00.63  
 34 McDonald, Alex               Ledyard              4:56.00    5:01.04  
 35 McDonald, Dave               Cheshire             4:55.00    5:01.24  
 36 Sofiane, Rachid              Lyman Hall           4:52.21    5:02.57  
 37 Hayes, Aaron                 Enrico Fermi         4:55.60    5:03.87  
 38 Sansone, Keith               Shelton              4:50.70    5:05.09  
 39 Oliviero, Breno              Wilby                4:56.00    5:06.05  
 40 Kemper, Ben                  Conard               4:54.00    5:07.90  
 41 Kitchar, Mike                Naugatuck            4:56.00    5:08.76  
 42 Normandin, Eric              Thomaston            4:56.00    5:16.91  
 43 Leary, Andrew                Hyde School          4:52.60    6:01.45  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ward, Tradelle               Griswold             9:30.00    9:21.89    10  
  2 Cabral, Don                  Glastonbury          9:40.00    9:24.03     8  
  3 Schwartz, Zack               Newtown             10:15.07    9:49.76     6  
  4 Fagan, Cory                  Xavier              10:10.00    9:58.46     5  
  5 Zablocki, Christopher        Xavier               9:35.00   10:02.32     4  
  6 Desir, Chris                 Amity Region        10:05.00   10:04.24     3  
  7 Berkowicz, Mike              Woodstock Ac        10:02.00   10:05.56     2  
  8 Klauber, Rich                Thomaston           10:11.00   10:06.25     1  
  9 Macknight, Eric              Newtown             10:30.00   10:13.88  
 10 Friedman, Kyle               Norwich Free         9:51.00   10:16.48  
 11 Cardin, Matt                 Norwich Free        10:01.00   10:16.80  
 12 Billing, David               Ledyard             10:10.00   10:17.82  
 13 Klobedanz, Chris             Glastonbury          9:58.63   10:21.16  
 14 Sarigianis, Steve            Amity Region        10:25.00   10:26.11  
 15 Anderson, Tim                Weston              10:30.00   10:26.76  
 16 Peckham, Dan                 Hopkins Scho        10:26.00   10:26.95  
 17 Janczyk, Matt                Bristol Cent        10:15.00   10:31.67  
 18 Stammel, Kyle                Ledyard             10:12.00   10:34.98  
 19 Martucci, Pat                Guilford            10:28.00   10:40.33  
 20 Olsen, Tim                   Thomaston           10:30.00   10:41.53  
 21 Sherman, Jon                 Cheshire            10:30.00   10:44.49  
 22 Santos, Mike                 Naugatuck           10:31.00   10:48.55  
 23 Wilson, Connor               Conard              10:23.25   10:48.56  
 24 Agnello, Kevin               Stonington          10:31.00   10:49.00  
 25 Taglianetti, Chris           Sheehan             10:45.00   10:49.01  
 26 Bonito, Matt                 North Haven         10:29.00   10:50.85  
 27 Carson, Mike                 Naugatuck           10:31.00   11:01.50  
 28 Knapp, David                 Conard              10:29.95   11:18.13  
 29 Altonji, Matt                Daniel Hand         10:28.00   11:33.48  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Corridore, Andrew            Naugatuck               7.90       8.08q  3 
  2 Wilson, John                 AI Prince Te            7.96       8.22q  1 
  3 Cary, Howard                 Fitch                   7.93       8.26q  2 
  4 Melendez, Aaron              North Haven             8.00       8.35q  1 
  5 Bias, Rick                   East Haven              7.80       8.38q  6 
  6 Hain, Fritz                  Norwich Free            8.30       8.41q  6 
  7 LaPointe, Jake               Griswold                8.56       8.54q  2 
  8 Parker, Tyler                Newington               8.40       8.60   4 
  9 Rosario, Jimmy               Windham                 8.10       8.61   3 
 10 Iaccarino, Matt              Sheehan                 8.20       8.64   4 
 11 Andrew, Johnson              AI Prince Te            8.90       8.69   6 
 12 Lawerence, Keerome           Hillhouse               8.48       8.81   3 
 13 Morrow, Mike                 Naugatuck               8.60       9.02   6 
 14 Ceballos, Chris              North Haven             8.60       9.04   6 
 15 Montouri, Mike               Branford                8.60       9.05   5 
 16 Kinsley, Craig               Fairfield Pr            8.60       9.13   4 
 17 Dyer, Kevin                  Saunders Tra            8.60       9.17   5 
 18 Lappen, Justin               Tolland                 8.88       9.18   5 
 19 Scott, Dan                   Sheehan                 8.50       9.20   2 
 20 Spaziante, Matt              Branford                8.60       9.24   3 
 21 Jacobs, Andy                 Cheshire                8.70       9.28   1 
 22 Jacobs, Will                 Newtown                 8.82       9.42   2 
 23 Fanelli, Brian               Daniel Hand             8.65       9.48   4 
 24 Hoxha, Andi                  Bristol Cent            8.85       9.57   4 
 25 Leno, Anthony                Enrico Fermi            8.80       9.62   1 
 26 Waszczuk, Chris              Newington               8.90       9.65   2 
 27 Brunetti, Dave               Cheshire                8.70       9.79   2 
 28 Hildebrandt, Steve           Ledyard                 8.90      10.01   5 
 29 Irving, Nick                 Bristol Cent            8.90      10.07   1 
 -- Perillo, Marc                East Haven              8.10         DQ   2  Pushed hurdles w/ fo
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cary, Howard                 Fitch                   8.26       8.04    10  
  2 Wilson, John                 AI Prince Te            8.22       8.12     8  
  3 Bias, Rick                   East Haven              8.38       8.13     6  
  4 Corridore, Andrew            Naugatuck               8.08       8.15     5  
  5 Hain, Fritz                  Norwich Free            8.41       8.31     4  
  6 Melendez, Aaron              North Haven             8.35       8.37     3  
  7 LaPointe, Jake               Griswold                8.54       8.49     2  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Windham                                           1:35.00    1:34.77   5   10  
     1) Nicholson, Justin               2) Rosario, Jimmy                 
     3) Patros, Connor                  4) Schand, Lameen                 
     5) Stevens, Matt                   6) Rivera, Luis                   
  2 Weston                                            1:35.00    1:34.88   5    8  
     1) Cohen, Phil                     2) Gaffney, Jim                   
     3) Gaffney, Alec                   4) Bolea, Stefan                  
     5) Block, Adam                     6)                                
  3 Naugatuck                                         1:34.00    1:35.51   5    6  
     1) Contreras, Jose                 2) Figueroa, Mike                 
     3) Corridore, Andrew               4) Ardito, Joe                    
     5) Schumacher, Dave                6) Dowling, Nick                  
  4 Hillhouse                                         1:34.00    1:35.91   5    5  
     1) Williams, Danny                 2) Lawerence, Keerome             
     3) Smith, Aaron                    4) Holoman, Joey                  
  5 Masuk                                             1:37.63    1:37.23   4    4  
     1) Moyse, Chris                    2) Zayan, Tom                     
     3) Muniz, Roberto                  4) Friedman, Paul                 
  6 Hamden                                            1:35.10    1:37.29   5    3  
     1) Hunter, Jon                     2) Kim, Sangbaum                  
     3) Lewis, Harry                    4) Powell, Jerrell                
     5) Morris, Jon                     6) Roberson, Chris                
  7 Woodstock Academy                                 1:37.50    1:37.65   4    2  
     1) Barlow, Nathan                  2) Martin, Zach                   
     3) Wakely, Steve                   4) Vinnecombe, Shane              
     5) Prussia, Jared                  6)                                
  8 Bristol Central                                   1:36.00    1:38.47   4    1  
     1) Beam, Brandon                   2) Darveau-Simmons, Josh          
     3) Rosa, Dan                       4) Mirmin, Shawn                  
     5) Marrero, Alan                   6)                                
  9 East Haven                                        1:38.00    1:38.82   3 
     1) Bias, Rick                      2) Allen, Andre                   
     3) Brown, Andre                    4) Sheltman, Jamie                
     5) Pates, Nick                     6)                                
 10 Wilbur Cross                                      1:41.80    1:39.33   2 
     1) Bell, Cordell                   2) Harris, Andre                  
     3) Howard, Lawrence                4) Whittington, Omar              
     5) Sykes, Richard                  6) Thomas, Richard                
 11 Cheshire                                          1:39.58    1:39.96   3 
     1) Vitello, Mike                   2) Castro, Cesar                  
     3) Trifone, Chris                  4) Brunetti, Dave                 
 12 Sheehan                                           1:38.00    1:40.01   4 
     1) Gumkowski, John                 2) Desjardins, Adam               
     3) Pires, Andrew                   4) Cusano, Dom                    
     5) Soley, Brandon                  6)                                
 13 Hopkins School                                    1:37.43    1:40.67   4 
     1) Packard, James                  2) Stone, Dan                     
     3) Gomez, Matteo                   4) O'Toole, Rick                  
 14 Hyde School                                       1:35.20    1:40.79   5 
     1) McClendon, Marvin               2) Cummings, Sidney               
     3) Williams, Jordan                4) Roberts, Donavan               
     5) Brooks, Nate                    6) Bright, Brandon                
 15 Fitch                                             1:38.06    1:41.11   3 
     1) Cary, Howard                    2) Croxton, Luke                  
     3) Elwood, Alex                    4) Norosky, Pete                  
     5) Jick, Jon                       6)                                
 16 Amity Regional                                    1:38.50    1:41.21   3 
     1) Sneed, Michael                  2) Fischer, Andrew                
     3) Kang, Paul                      4) Zhang, Tommy                   
     5) Lo-Lau, Clinton                 6) Vitale, Phil                   
 17 Wilby                                             1:38.00    1:41.74   4 
     1) Poulter, Dennis                 2) Faison, Bashaun                
     3) Campbell, Godfrey               4) Fullmore, Travis               
     5) Fullmore, Terrence              6) Mullings, Triston              
 18 Xavier                                            1:40.00    1:41.91   3 
     1) Canetta, Marco                  2) Williams, Derek                
     3) Siewertsen, Kyle                4) Melien, John                   
     5) Katon, Ryan                     6) Hardacker, John                
 19 John Jay Senior                                   1:43.00    1:42.16   2 
     1) Turchioe, Chris                 2) Joyce, Ryan                    
     3) El-Kilani, Samir                4) Clifford, Mike                 
     5) Zibrin, Andrew                  6)                                
 20 Ledyard                                           1:40.10    1:44.27   2 
     1) Ke, Han                         2) Allen, Denzel                  
     3) Gerovitz, Mike                  4) Jackson, Nate                  
     5) Knight, Josh                    6)                                
 21 Newtown                                           1:45.00    1:46.50   1 
     1) Powers, Luke                    2) Tichon, Dan                    
     3) Cullens, Cody                   4) Pennarol, Brian                
     5) Jacobs, Will                    6)                                
 22 Daniel Hand                                       1:44.00    1:46.69   1 
     1) Brink, Joe                      2) Costello, Kelvin               
     3) Erf, Corey                      4) Berman, Sam                    
     5) Fanelli, Brian                  6) Roegge, Bill                   
 23 Glastonbury                                       1:41.74    1:48.50   2 
     1) Shea, Ian                       2) Lee, Sam                       
     3) Wilson, Kevin                   4) Mahoney, Max                   
     5) Little, Tony                    6) Goulet, Mike                   
 24 Fairfield Prep                                    1:45.00    1:48.97   1 
     1) Considine, Kevin                2) Giff, Billy                    
     3) Mallick, Brendan                4) Camus, Matthew                 
     5) Gould, Jay                      6) Richter, Scott                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross                                      3:31.70    3:33.94   5   10  
     1) Mclean, Andrew                  2) Loxam, Cas                     
     3) Mclean, Adam                    4) Rodriguez, Jose                
     5) Jimenez, Luis                   6) Greene, Malcolm                
  2 AI Prince Tech                                    3:38.00    3:37.86   3    8  
     1) Noble, Damion                   2) Joshua, Kantius                
     3) Johnson, Andrew                 4) Johnson, Chris                 
  3 Wilby                                             3:32.00    3:37.99   5    6  
     1) Conteh, Mohamed                 2) Samuels, Kevaughn              
     3) Satchwell, Chris                4) Royal, Adam                    
     5) Pereira, Jason                  6)                                
  4 Hillhouse                                         3:38.00    3:38.29   3    5  
     1) Moye, Chris                     2) Cheeks, MacArthur              
     3) Hicks, Brandon                  4) Thomas, Jermaine               
     5) James, Evan                     6)                                
  5 Bristol Central                                   3:36.50    3:38.51   4    4  
     1) Janczyk, Chris                  2) Young, Mike                    
     3) Greer, Matt                     4) Rosa, Dan                      
     5) Krom, Nick                      6)                                
  6 Hyde School                                       3:35.00    3:38.97   5    3  
     1) Frost, Troy                     2) Harris, Tyler                  
     3) Hatcher, Harry                  4) Walker, Robert                 
     5) Howard, Mike                    6)                                
  7 Glastonbury                                       3:34.22    3:39.92   5    2  
     1) Ford, Kevin                     2) Dugger, Rob                    
     3) Dear, Kelvin                    4) Karukonda, Teja                
     5) Rossitto, Joe                   6)                                
  8 Shelton                                           3:37.40    3:41.73   4    1  
     1) Guhin, Ben                      2) Hope, Tom                      
     3) Link, Steve                     4) McDonnell, Ken                 
     5) Tolo, Chris                     6) Cautadella, Mark               
  9 Daniel Hand                                       3:38.00    3:45.02   4 
     1) Bates, Ethan                    2) Zhang, John                    
     3) Birdsall, Dave                  4) Boyd, Dave                     
     5) Nielsen, Sean                   6) Seaton, Matt                   
 10 Weston                                            3:37.00    3:45.71   4 
     1) Loeser, John                    2) Tobin, Adam                    
     3) Gaffney, Oliver                 4) Mello, Matt                    
     5) Wiseman, Owen                   6)                                
 11 Xavier                                            3:36.50    3:48.07   4 
     1) Zawalinski, Justin              2) Shafer, Peter                  
     3) Shiely, Rob                     4) D'Amelio, Andrew               
     5) Padilla, Evan                   6) Scurto-DeDominicis, Frank      
 12 Tolland                                           3:48.90    3:48.27   2 
     1) Rodriguez, Orlando              2) Sartori, Chris                 
     3) Lappen, Justin                  4) King, Ryan                     
     5) Osgood, Ryan                    6)                                
 13 Griswold                                          3:43.00    3:48.30   3 
     1) Dyer-Cloutier, Adam             2) Texeira, Tyler                 
     3) Button, Duane                   4) Swabby, Ryan                   
 14 Fitch                                             3:48.20    3:48.81   2 
     1) Deppen, Joel                    2) Peterson, Jim                  
     3) Subashi, Ben                    4) Smith, Wes                     
     5) Porizky, Josh                   6)                                
 15 Naugatuck                                         3:47.00    3:49.44   3 
     1) Soares, Paulo                   2) Cappello, Matt                 
     3) Morrow, Mike                    4) Perry, Josh                    
     5) Webb, Stephen                   6) Labonte, Jeff                  
 16 Ledyard                                           3:43.20    3:49.55   3 
     1) Edgecomb, David                 2) Tunucci, Matt                  
     3) Weeden, Adam                    4) McDonald, Alex                 
     5) Hildebrandt, Stephen            6) Jackson, Nate                  
 17 Cheshire                                          3:49.00    3:51.39   2 
     1) Torello, Mike                   2) Fusco, Rich                    
     3) Ritchie, Phil                   4) Almeida, Sean                  
 18 Masuk                                             3:52.70    3:52.49   1 
     1) Chernesky, John                 2) Friedman, Marc                 
     3) Diehl, Chris                    4) Kenny, Brian                   
 19 Hartford Public                                   3:50.00    3:54.66   2 
     1) Downer, Joseph                  2) Arnold, Leo                    
     3) Parks, Butch                    4) Mason, Donovan                 
 20 Hopkins School                                    3:50.00    3:58.57   2 
     1) Beller, John                    2) Blythe, Adam                   
     3) McMann, Austin                  4) Gleeman, Drew                  
 21 Sheehan                                           3:53.00    3:59.02   1 
     1) Incillo, Jared                  2) Oros, Miles                    
     3) Scott, Dan                      4) Schweers, Matt                 
     5) Ciccone, Stephen                6) Leonardo, Dave                 
 22 Conard                                            3:52.00    3:59.70   2 
     1) Judd, Andrew                    2) Steban, Stephen                
     3) Steban, Brennan                 4) Kemper, Ben                    
     5) Wilson, Connor                  6) Burger, Stephen                
 23 Windham                                           3:54.00    4:01.94   1 
     1) Hernandez, Jayson               2) Crotty, Josh                   
     3) Lambert, Kyle                   4) Hope, Zach                     
     5) Dorsey, Josh                    6) Stevens, Matt                  
 24 Fairfield Prep                                    3:55.00    4:09.61   1 
     1) Chacon, Isaac                   2) Discenza, Steve                
     3) Gould, Jay                      4) Richter, Scott                 
     5) Mallick, Brendan                6) Hegeman, Paul                  
 -- Newtown                                           3:54.01         DQ   1  Ineligible athlete
     1) Morrissey, Ryan                 2) Mangarella, Mike               
     3) Saxonmeyer, Matt                4) Nuelle, Chris                  
     5) Cullens, Cody                   6)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bristol Central                                   8:27.00    8:29.65    10  
     1) Robbins, Brian                  2) Janczyk, Matt                  
     3) Robbins, Tom                    4) Lavoie, Steve                  
     5) Eschner, Eric                   6)                                
  2 Xavier                                            8:19.00    8:29.93     8  
     1) Shafer, Peter                   2) Scurto-DeDominicis, Frank      
     3) Selinsky, Kevin                 4) Misenti, Forrest               
     5) Fagan, Cory                     6) Zablocki, Christopher          
  3 Griswold                                          8:16.00    8:29.99     6  
     1) Dyer-Cloutier, Adam             2) Cusack, Jason                  
     3) Bausch, Dave                    4) Swabby, Ryan                   
     5) Orum, Andrew                    6) Evans, Randy                   
  4 Wilby                                             8:28.00    8:41.69     5  
     1) Duarte, Manny                   2) Fullmore, Terrence             
     3) Oliviero, Breno                 4) Garcia, Nikko                  
     5) Pimentel, Christian             6)                                
  5 Amity Regional                                    8:36.00    8:41.98     4  
     1) Sudhoff, Bill                   2) Halstead, Wesley               
     3) Lapides, Michael                4) Stanton, Giancarlo             
     5) McSherry, Michael               6) Greenspun, Joe                 
  6 Norwich Free Academy                              8:33.00    8:45.80     3  
     1) Miner, Mike                     2) McGravey, Casey                
     3) Marceau, Anthony                4) Carey, Dan                     
  7 Newtown                                           8:50.00    8:46.87     2  
     1) Macknight, Eric                 2) Schwartz, Zack                 
     3) Cole, Matt                      4) Nichols, Scott                 
     5) Hoyt, Kevin                     6) Donahue, Kevin                 
  8 Hopkins School                                    8:35.00    8:53.65     1  
     1) Duffy, Conor                    2) Beller, Jon                    
     3) Nakhoul, Ramzi                  4) Henry, John                    
  9 Ledyard                                           8:44.00    8:54.08  
     1) Esposito, Andrew                2) Stammel, Kyle                  
     3) Worth, Andrew                   4) Billing, David                 
     5) Howie, Kevin                    6)                                
 10 Weston                                            8:38.00    8:57.64  
     1) Anderson, Tim                   2) Clark, Elliot                  
     3) Sidhu, Andrew                   4) Carter, Zach                   
     5) Roberts, Michael                6)                                
 11 Cheshire                                          8:57.00    8:58.43  
     1) Zhu, Ben                        2) Sherman, John                  
     3) McDonald, Dave                  4) Montclair, Alex                
 12 Naugatuck                                         8:50.00    8:58.74  
     1) Kitchar, Mark                   2) Cappello, Matt                 
     3) Carson, Mike                    4) Childs, Scott                  
     5) Duque, Luis                     6) Santos, Mike                   
 13 Lyman Hall                                        8:47.63    9:04.51  
     1) Musso, Joe                      2) Stefanski, Dan                 
     3) McWeeney, Matt                  4) Sofiane, Rachid                
 14 Glastonbury                                       8:45.00    9:05.46  
     1) Ellis, John                     2) Karukonda, Teja                
     3) Robertson, Brian                4) Hedges, Ian                    
     5) Cabral, Don                     6) Klobedanz, Chris               
 15 Windham                                           8:55.00    9:06.34  
     1) D'Elia, Michael                 2) Denizard, Ruben                
     3) Toner, Chris                    4) Dorsey, Josh                   
     5) Khan, Gabe                      6) Nowak, Jeff                    
 16 Shelton                                           8:50.30    9:07.81  
     1) Yamnicky, Robert                2) Ferro, Joe                     
     3) Turczak, Mark                   4) Cautadella, Mark               
     5) Eison, Troy                     6)                                
 17 Thomaston                                         9:05.00    9:10.06  
     1) Olsen, Josh                     2) Olsen, Tim                     
     3) Klauber, Rich                   4) Normandin, Eric                
     5) Luthy, Spencer                  6) Duncan, Jonathan               
 18 East Haven                                        9:06.00    9:14.56  
     1) James, Romell                   2) Chick, Dave                    
     3) Kellas, Matt                    4) Poulin, Tim                    
 19 Tolland                                           9:09.11    9:17.22  
     1) Rodriguez, Orlando              2) Froning, Alex                  
     3) King, Ryan                      4) Sprague, Bryan                 
 20 Bristol Eastern                                   9:08.00    9:24.27  
     1) Pierce, Geoff                   2) Chase, Greg                    
     3) Putman, Kyle                    4) Wysowski, Brian                
     5) Wood, Andrew                    6) Rivard, Steve                  
 21 Hartford Public                                   9:00.00    9:27.70  
     1) Olivera, Cesar                  2) Arnold, Leo                    
     3) Mason, Donovan                  4) Parks, Butch                   
 22 Sheehan                                           8:58.00    9:30.58  
     1) Gazda, Mike                     2) Taglianetti, Chris             
     3) Pannebianco, Chris              4) Mischke, Dan                   
     5) Paul, Jeff                      6)                                
 23 Saunders Trades & Technical HS                    9:08.00    9:35.31  
     1) Middleton, Nick                 2) McFiels, Ishmael               
     3) Inoa, Jake                      4) Zagha, Nader                   
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy                              3:43.00    3:43.61   5   10  
     1) Colon, Miguel                   2) Elliott, Mike                  
     3) Russell, Mike                   4) Miclette, Matt                 
  2 Amity Regional                                    3:40.00    3:46.57   5    8  
     1) Ullrich, Ryan                   2) Koenig, Zack                   
     3) Harrison, David                 4) McSherry, Michael              
     5) Platt, Rob                      6) Fischer, Andrew                
  3 Wilbur Cross                                      3:41.00    3:49.22   5    6  
     1) Harris, Andre                   2) Thomas, Richard                
     3) Mclean, Andrew                  4) Mclean, Adam                   
     5) Howard, Lawrence                6) Sykes, Richard                 
  4 Hopkins School                                    3:44.68    3:50.55   5    5  
     1) Stone, Dan                      2) O'Toole, Rick                  
     3) Packard, James                  4) Walden, Max                    
  5 Weston                                            3:45.00    3:53.79   5    4  
     1) Gaffney, Jim                    2) Gaffney, Oliver                
     3) Gaffney, Alec                   4) Lane, Ryan                     
  6 Xavier                                            3:50.00    3:54.18   4    3  
     1) Siewertsen, Kyle                2) Padilla, Evan                  
     3) Canetta, Marco                  4) Selinsky, Kevin                
     5) Katon, Ryan                     6) Hurtt, Matthew                 
  7 Ledyard                                           3:48.00    3:54.19   4    2  
     1) Weeden, Adam                    2) Jenkinson, Stephen             
     3) Edgecomb, David                 4) Esposito, Andrew               
     5) Tunucci, Matt                   6) Knight, Josh                   
  8 Hillhouse                                         3:54.00    3:55.87   3    1  
     1) Williams, Danny                 2) Smith, Aaron                   
     3) Batts, Marvin                   4) Thomas, Jermaine               
     5) James, Evan                     6)                                
  9 Wilby                                             3:54.00    3:57.20   3 
     1) Poulter, Dennis                 2) Fullmore, Travis               
     3) Garcia, Nikko                   4) Duarte, Manny                  
     5) Faison, Bashaun                 6) Santos, LeChard                
 10 Masuk                                             3:51.00    4:00.57   4 
     1) Friedman, Paul                  2) Muniz, Roberto                 
     3) Kenny, Brian                    4) Appleby, Jason                 
 11 Bristol Central                                   3:55.00    4:00.81   3 
     1) Marrero, Alan                   2) Beam, Brandon                  
     3) Greer, Matt                     4) Robbins, Tom                   
 12 Enrico Fermi                                      3:57.00    4:01.54   2 
     1) Leno, Anthony                   2) Davis, Ben                     
     3) Dudek, Matt                     4) Violette, Justin               
     5) Whittemore, Jim                 6) Dobbs, Tim                     
 13 Conard                                            3:52.00    4:03.85   4 
     1) Voznesensky, Igor               2) Roberts, Tristan               
     3) Crowley, Brennan                4) Ouk, Brian                     
     5) Gilles, Dan                     6)                                
 14 Fitch                                             3:52.15    4:04.15   3 
     1) Jick, Jon                       2) Cary, Chris                    
     3) Croxton, Luke                   4) Sullivan, Jake                 
     5) Smith, Wes                      6)                                
 15 Glastonbury                                       3:52.00    4:04.18   3 
     1) Donsbough, Dave                 2) Wilcox-Smith, Jaime            
     3) Ellis, John                     4) McMahon, John                  
     5) Mahoney, Max                    6)                                
 16 Newington                                         4:00.00    4:04.19   1 
     1) Belanger, Steve                 2) Theriault, Jordan              
     3) Parker, Tyler                   4) Opena, Roland                  
     5) Swanson, Andrew                 6)                                
 17 Sheehan                                           4:00.00    4:06.22   1 
     1) Sandt, Matt                     2) Leonardo, Dave                 
     3) Incello, Jared                  4) Mischke, Dan                   
     5) Ciccone, Steve                  6)                                
 18 Woodland Regional                                 3:58.70    4:07.08   1 
     1) Kane, Matt                      2) Hansen, Sean                   
     3) Molina, Rene                    4) Paniati, Steve                 
     5) Messina, Joe                    6)                                
 19 Thomaston                                         3:59.50    4:07.89   2 
     1) Maturo, John                    2) Famigletti, Brian              
     3) Lapointe, Ray                   4) Krasnowski, Steve              
     5) Lush, Greg                      6) Giapponi, Nick                 
 20 Naugatuck                                         3:57.00    4:09.62   2 
     1) Fredricks, Tyler                2) Dowling, Nick                  
     3) Duque, Luis                     4) Childs, Scott                  
     5) Aviles, Nick                    6) Schumacher, Dave               
 21 Fairfield Prep                                    4:00.00    4:11.28   1 
     1) Hegeman, Paul                   2) Considine, Kevin               
     3) Discenza, Steve                 4) Chacon, Isaac                  
     5) Camus, Matthew                  6)                                
 22 Lyman Hall                                        3:57.50    4:15.95   2 
     1) Oliver, Gabe                    2) Fekete, Tim                    
     3) Nieves, Chris                   4) Stefanski, Dan                 
     5) McWeeney, Matt                  6)                                
 -- Windham                                           3:56.00        DNF   2 
     1) Gumbs, Uri                      2) Hernandez, Jayson              
     3) Patros, Connor                  4) D'Elia, Michael                
     5) Khan, Gabe                      6) Koelsch, Nathan                
 -- Hartford Public                                   3:50.00         DQ   4  Dropped baton
     1) Stroud, Tyshawn                 2) Lluveras, Eddie                
     3) Paredes, Harold                 4) Olivera, Cesar                 
 -- Daniel Hand                                       3:59.90         DQ   1  Ineligible athletes
     1) Berman, Sam                     2) Costillo, Kelvin               
     3) Graves, Matt                    4) Elman, Isaac                   
     5) Nestor, Sean                    6) Trowbridge, Ryan               
 -- Hamden                                            3:48.20         DQ   4  Break line violation
     1) Morris, Jon                     2) Kinlock, Andrew                
     3) Wildes, Patrick                 4) Frigo, Ken                     
     5) Purificato, Jeff                6) Bik, Matan                     
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mendez, Rafael               Windsor              6-04.00    6-06.00    10  
  2 Elliott, Mike                Norwich Free         6-06.00    6-04.00     8  
  3 LaPointe, Jake               Griswold             6-02.00    6-02.00     6  
  4 Smith, Jeff                  Conard               6-00.00   J6-02.00     5  
  5 Trifone, Nick                Cheshire             5-10.00   J6-02.00     4  
  6 Wilson, John                 AI Prince Te         6-00.00   J6-02.00     3  
  7 Washington, Romain           Bristol East         5-10.00    6-00.00     2  
  8 Ceballos, Chris              North Haven          5-08.00    5-10.00     0.5
  8 Lyon, Josh                   North Haven          5-08.00    5-10.00     0.5
 10 Figueroa, Mike               Naugatuck            5-10.00    5-08.00  
 10 Paredes, Harold              Hartford Pub         5-08.00    5-08.00  
 10 Stroud, Tyshawn              Hartford Pub         6-00.00    5-08.00  
 13 Vento, Andrew                Weston               5-08.00    5-06.00  
 13 Labonte, Jeff                Naugatuck            5-08.00    5-06.00  
 13 Gyenizs, Tyler               Daniel Hand          5-08.00    5-06.00  
 13 Pegg, Josh                   Sheehan              5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Fiorentino, Ryan             Daniel Hand          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Orefice, Mike                Lewis Mills          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Greene, Malcolm              Wilbur Cross         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Oliver, Walt                 Lyman Hall           5-08.00         NH  
 -- Gumula, Adam                 Woodstock Ac         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Morrissey, Ryan              Newtown              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Iaccarino, Matt              Sheehan              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Curtis, Mike                 Hillhouse            5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Curley, Bryan                Branford            14-06.00   14-08.00    10  
  2 Barlow, Nathan               Woodstock Ac        14-01.00   13-06.00     8  
  3 Cohen, Phil                  Weston              13-00.00   13-00.00     6  
  4 Bishop, Matt                 Norwich Free        13-00.00   12-00.00     4.5
  4 Zilm, Mike                   Hamden              11-06.00   12-00.00     4.5
  6 Elwood, Alex                 Fitch               12-06.00  J12-00.00     2.5
  6 Wiseman, Owen                Weston              12-06.00  J12-00.00     2.5
  8 DellaCamera, John            North Haven         11-06.00   11-06.00     1  
  9 Gerovitz, Mike               Ledyard             12-00.00  J11-06.00  
 10 Topper, Derek                Sheehan             11-06.00   11-00.00  
 10 Nuelle, Chris                Newtown             10-00.00   11-00.00  
 10 Goodwin, Tom                 Daniel Hand         11-06.00   11-00.00  
 13 Lessner, Avi                 Windham             11-00.00   10-06.00  
 13 Lus, Jacob                   Glastonbury         11-00.00   10-06.00  
 15 Wilson, John                 Daniel Hand         10-00.00   10-00.00  
 15 Perillo, Marc                East Haven          10-00.00   10-00.00  
 15 Smith, Jeff                  Conard              10-00.00   10-00.00  
 15 Froning, Alex                Tolland             10-06.00   10-00.00  
 15 Risole, Frank                John Jay Sen        10-00.00   10-00.00  
 20 Soares, Paulo                Naugatuck           10-00.00    9-06.00  
 20 Lowe, Brian                  Enrico Fermi        10-00.00    9-06.00  
 20 Waszczuk, Chris              Newington           10-06.00    9-06.00  
 -- Soley, Brandon               Sheehan              9-06.00         NH  
 -- Palmer, David                Lyman Hall          10-00.00         NH  
 -- Melien, Timothy              Xavier              10-00.00         NH  
 -- Fishman, Brian               Glastonbury         11-00.00         NH  
 -- Melien, John                 Xavier              10-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powell, Jerrell              Hamden              22-04.00   21-09.75    10  
  2 Ardito, Joe                  Naugatuck           22-03.50   21-04.75     8  
  3 Perkins, Eric                Branford            20-09.00   21-00.25     6  
  4 Topper, Derek                Sheehan             20-06.00   20-11.75     5  
  5 D'Amico, Kyle                Branford            19-00.00   20-07.00     4  
  6 Osgood, Ryan                 Tolland             19-09.00   20-01.50     3  
  7 Vento, Andrew                Weston              19-02.00   19-09.75     2  
  8 Chernesky, John              Masuk               19-06.00   19-07.50     1  
  9 Joyce, Ryan                  John Jay Sen        19-11.00   19-03.00  
 10 Irving, Nick                 Bristol Cent        18-08.00   19-02.25  
 11 Pires, Andrew                Sheehan             19-04.00   19-02.00  
 12 Kumar, Niko                  Daniel Hand         19-03.00   19-01.25  
 13 Hall, Andrew                 Hartford Pub        21-07.00   19-01.00  
 14 Torello, Mike                Cheshire            19-09.00   19-00.50  
 15 Campbell, Godfrey            Wilby               18-04.00   18-11.50  
 16 Dyer, Kevin                  Saunders Tra        18-07.00   18-11.00  
 17 Molina, Rene                 Woodland Reg        19-04.00   18-10.50  
 18 Crittenden, Kelcey           Windsor             20-00.00   18-09.50  
 19 Sneed, Michael               Amity Region        20-03.50   18-09.25  
 20 Orefice, Mike                Lewis Mills         19-04.00   18-08.25  
 21 Belanger, Steve              Newington           19-06.00   18-08.00  
 22 Denizard, Ruben              Windham             19-06.00   18-03.75  
 23 Simpson, Corey               Norwich Free        19-00.00   18-03.50  
 24 Curtis, Mike                 Hillhouse           18-06.00   18-02.75  
 25 Haynes, Mark                 Hamden              18-06.00   18-01.75  
 26 Oliver, Walter               Lyman Hall          19-02.50   18-00.50  
 27 Simpson, Michael             Conard              19-05.00   17-10.75  
 28 Williams, Derek              Xavier              18-04.00   17-10.50  
 29 Baker, James                 Notre Dame W        19-00.00   17-10.25  
 30 Ervin, Cordney               Bristol Cent        19-00.00   17-10.00  
 31 Daniels, Justin              AI Prince Te        18-04.00   17-06.75  
 32 Ke, Han                      Ledyard             18-04.00   17-06.50  
 33 Turchioe, Chris              John Jay Sen        18-11.00   17-03.50  
 34 Jenkinson, Stephen           Ledyard             18-04.00   17-00.00  
 35 Tsagarakis, Jc               Stonington          18-04.00   16-06.25  
 36 Trifone, Nick                Cheshire            18-04.00   15-08.75  
 37 Bevins, Chris                Lyman Hall          19-05.00   13-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mumford, Wayne               North Haven         47-10.00   50-10.00    10  
  2 Silverstrim, Damian          Amity Region        51-01.00   50-00.00     8  
  3 Goodfriend, Mike             Sheehan             51-09.00   49-10.50     6  
  4 Manzolillo, Greg             Xavier              48-03.00   48-00.00     5  
  5 Goulet, Mike                 Glastonbury         44-11.00   46-05.50     4  
  6 Geremia, Nick                Masuk               42-10.00   44-10.75     3  
  7 Brown, Will                  Griswold            45-05.00   44-04.25     2  
  8 Cappello, Steve              Notre Dame W        47-09.00   43-08.75     1  
  9 Iannone, Deven               Notre Dame W        48-05.00   43-05.00  
 10 Baker, Jeff                  Lyman Hall          43-08.50   41-11.00  
 11 Haley, Spenser               Norwich Free        43-00.00   41-10.50  
 12 Barrett, Pat                 Naugatuck           41-06.00   41-06.50  
 13 Willis, Tyler                Lyman Hall          42-11.00   40-10.50  
 14 Davis, Matt                  Wilbur Cross        41-08.00   39-01.50  
 14 Montierth, Tyson             Ledyard             41-04.00   39-01.50  
 16 Patterson, Kristopher        Xavier              41-04.00   38-01.50  
 17 Fedor, Nick                  Amity Region        43-10.00   37-06.25  
 18 Remeika, Ron                 Litchfield          42-06.00   37-03.00  
 19 Smith, Markees               Hyde School         42-05.00   36-10.50  
 20 Dion, Rory                   Daniel Hand         41-06.00   35-08.50  
 21 Bickford, Andrew             Sheehan             40-00.00   34-05.50  
 22 Kay, Ian                     Shelton             41-06.50   33-02.50  
 -- Roegge, Bill                 Daniel Hand         41-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Strosnick, Matt              East Haven          41-06.00       FOUL  
 

 


Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]