Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 

Southern Connecticut Conference Coaches Assoc Invitation Indoor Track & Field Meet

1/29/2005, Hillhouse HS, New Haven CT

Results Courtesy of: Northeast Sports Timing Serv.

                                    Results                                    
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amity Regional High School  62        2) Hamden High School         45   
    3) Middletown HIgh School      44        4) Hillhouse High School      33   
    5) Arlington High School       32        6) Career High School         30   
    7) East Catholic               28        7) WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL   28   
    9) Cheshire High School        25       10) Farmington                 21   
   10) Coginchaug Regional         21       12) Northwest Catholic High S  19   
   12) Mercy High School           19       14) North Haven High School    17   
   15) Daniel Hand High School     13       15) Guilford                   13   
   15) John Jay                    13       18) Branford                   12   
   18) Wilby                       12       20) Suffield High School       11.50
   21) Ellington High School       11       22) Hyde Leadership            10   
   23) East Hampton                 9.50    24) RHAM                        8   
   24) Saunders School              8       26) Hopkins                     7   
   27) SACRED HEART HAMDEN          5       27) Shelton High School         5   
   27) NAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL        5       30) SHEEHAN                     4   
   30) Lyman Hall                   4       32) New Fairfield High School   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hamden High School          46        2) A.I. Prince                43.50
    3) Rocky Hill                  36        4) Amity Regional High Schoo  33   
    5) Arlington High School       31.50     6) Hopkins                    30   
    7) Hyde Leadership             28        8) Guilford                   26   
    9) Lyman Hall                  23        9) Xavier High School         23   
   11) Saunders School             22       11) FAIRFIELD PREP             22   
   13) WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL    20       14) Cheshire High School       19.50
   15) Hillhouse High School       19       16) Branford                   18   
   17) John Jay                    16       18) North Haven High School    13.50
   19) East Haven H.S.             13       20) Farmington                 12.50
   21) Ellington High School       12       22) Coginchaug Regional        11.50
   23) SHEEHAN                      9.25    24) Suffield High School        9   
   25) Wilby                        6       26) Daniel Hand High School     5.75
   27) Platt Tech                   5       27) Middletown HIgh School      5   
   27) NAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL        5       27) New Fairfield High School   5   
   31) Shelton High School          4       31) NOTRE DAMES WEST HAVEN      4   
   33) East Catholic                3       33) East Hampton                3   
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
STATE RECORD: *  7.08  1996        SHAYLA WALLACE, NW CATHOLIC                 
  STATE OPEN: #  7.13  1995        WALLACE                                     
     CLASS S: @  7.08  1996        WALLACE                                     
SPEC STANDAR: &  7.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Privott, Leandra          SR Midd                    & 7.38q  6 
  2 Hundley, Khabria          SR Hamden                  & 7.41q  8 
  2 Miller, Nora              JR Midd                    & 7.41q  7 
  4 Tagliavini, Whitney       SR Shs                     & 7.47q  8 
  5 Bruce, Katie                 Mercy                   & 7.59q  4 
  6 Beliveau, Jacquie         SO NW Catholic             & 7.63q  5 
  7 Gamberale, Sherri         SO East Hampton              7.71q  5 
  8 Baumann, Natalie          SO Hopkins                   7.74   4 
  9 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Hillhouse                 7.79   3 
  9 Mandras, Melissa             Arlington                 7.79   3 
 11 Williams, Lauren             Career                    7.82   1 
 12 Keniry, Celia             JR Amity                     7.85   1 
 13 Yanagisawa, Katie         SO Amity                     7.91   7 
 14 ChenPhang, Tiana             NW Catholic               7.95   5 
 15 Wright, Carissa           SO Ches                      8.05   2 
 16 Sutherland, Nicole        SR Branford                  8.07   7 
 17 Johnson, Irene               Hillhouse                 8.09   6 
 18 Mantie, Katie                Lyman Hall                8.18   4 
 19 Schnabel, Kim             JR New Fairfld               8.19   6 
 20 Dean, Ashley                 Sheehan                   8.28   4 
 21 Sullivan, Amanda          FR Ellington                 8.33   3 
 21 Apps, Meaghan             SO Naugatuck                 8.33   5 
 23 McIntosh, Torrie          SO Ches                      8.34   2 
 24 Wallace, Tiffany          SO Hamden                    8.35   8 
 25 Francesconi, Jessica         Lyman Hall                8.38   8 
 26 McField, Amiyna              Saunders                  8.39   4 
 27 Agostino, Kasie-Leigh     SR Ellington                 8.40   7 
 28 Harkins, Jess             JR New Fairfld               8.43   6 
 28 Germosen, Noelly             Wilby                     8.43   7 
 30 Matos, Diandra               Saunders                  8.48   6 
 31 Sono, Rita                FR Hyde                      8.53   5 
 32 Gregory, Tamia            FR Wilbur Cross              8.64   8 
 33 DeLombaert, Melissa       SO Hand                      8.65   2 
 33 Chute, Courtney           FR St. Paul                  8.65   6 
 35 Pond, Charlene            SR St. Paul                  8.68   8 
 36 Santiago, Amanda             Sheehan                   8.86   2 
 37 Barriga, Lindsey          JR Derby                     9.52   2 
 38 Martinez, Marisol            Wilby                     9.63   1 
 39 Sutay, Christina          SO Derby                     9.75   1 
 40 Holt, Pam                 SO Derby                    10.01   3 
 41 Reddick, Alexia           SR Hyde                     11.09   7 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD: *  7.08  1996        SHAYLA WALLACE, NW CATHOLIC                 
  STATE OPEN: #  7.13  1995        WALLACE                                     
     CLASS S: @  7.08  1996        WALLACE                                     
SPEC STANDAR: &  7.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Privott, Leandra          SR Midd                      7.27&   10  
  2 Miller, Nora              JR Midd                      7.32&    8  
  3 Hundley, Khabria          SR Hamden                    7.33&    6  
  4 Gamberale, Sherri         SO East Hampton              7.51&    4.5
  4 Tagliavini, Whitney       SR Shs                       7.51&    4.5
  6 Bruce, Katie                 Mercy                     7.60&    3  
  7 Beliveau, Jacquie         SO NW Catholic               7.71     2  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 39.17  1996        SHAYLA  WALLACE, NW CATHOLIC                
  STATE OPEN: # 34.31  1995        JEROME YOUNG, PRINCE TECH                   
     CLASS S: @ 40.07  1996        WALLACE                                     
SPEC STANDAR: & 43.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Michelle            Career                   42.61&  9   10  
  2 Mudahy, Saunice              Saunders                 43.22&  9    8  
  3 Hundley, Khabria          SR Hamden                   43.24&  9    6  
  4 Peterson, Taquanda        JR Hyde                     43.51&  8    5  
  5 Beliveau, Jacquie         SO NW Catholic              43.83   8    4  
  6 Taylor, Asia                 Hillhouse                44.79   8    3  
  7 Wilson, Melony               Hillhouse                44.90   9    2  
  8 Wilson, Janday            JR Hopkins                  45.25   6    1  
  9 Dias, Tina                   SHEL                     45.36   8 
 10 Wright, Carissa           SO Ches                     45.79   7 
 11 Vemuri, Navina            SO Shs                      46.15   1 
 12 Ortiz, Tiffany            FR Wilbur Cross             46.19   9 
 13 Morales, Brittney            NW Catholic              46.28   5 
 14 Petterson, Kelly          SO Branford                 46.70   7 
 15 Johnson, Siara               Career                   46.72   7 
 16 Panzo, Andreana           SO Amity                    46.74   4 
 17 Labbe, Grace              SR Midd                     46.77   5 
 18 King, Kenaya              FR Hyde                     46.85   2 
 19 Ptaszynski, Emili         FR Ches                     46.88   6 
 20 Sabal, Katie              JR Naugatuck                46.95   8 
 21 Geremia, Brittney         FR Amity                    47.06   5 
 22 Bellemare, Karin             Coginchaug               47.14   6 
 23 Agostino, Kasie-Leigh     SR Ellington                47.25   5 
 24 Morrissey, Kellie         FR Hand                     47.44   6 
 25 Sullivan, Amanda          FR Ellington                47.90   3 
 26 Zabrocky, Jillian            North Haven              48.16   5 
 27 Bukowski, Kelsey             Sheehan                  48.23   6 
 28 Kaminski, Caroline        SR St. Paul                 48.33   3 
 29 Jelinek, Leandra          FR Hand                     48.62   5 
 30 rodrigues, anjali            SHEL                     48.86   7 
 31 Picking, Makenzie         FR East Hampton             48.98   2 
 31 Maysonet, Evette          SO Wilbur Cross             48.98   9 
 33 Gonaj, Julie                 Arlington                49.01   3 
 34 Prema, Lauren                Sheehan                  49.57   6 
 35 Decker, Alyssa               Mercy                    49.78   4 
 36 DeGumbia, Alayna             Mercy                    50.18   4 
 37 Morrison, Ashley             Saunders                 50.37   2 
 38 Blazy, Jacklyn            SR Shs                      50.59   1 
 39 Flinn, Kerry              SO Derby                    52.08   4 
 40 Wasilowski, Joanna        JR Derby                    55.46   4 
 41 Vivican, Laurie           JR Windsor Locks            56.04   3 
 42 Kuc, Kateryna             SO Hopkins                  56.76   2 
 43 Cooke, Hannah             FR East Granby              57.59   2 
 44 Asres, Ashley             SO East Granby              58.08   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 1:36.68  2002        JAYNE PENN, HILLHOUSE                     
  STATE OPEN: # 1:36.68  2002        PENN                                      
     CLASS S: @ 1:40.88  2002        MEGHAN BOUCHARD, RHAM                     
SPEC STANDAR: & 1:44.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gundling, Jilian          SR Farmington             1:40.60@   10  
  2 Libert, Kelly                Hillhouse              1:41.09&    8  
  3 Voos, Avery                  North Haven            1:44.22&    6  
  4 Gundling, Becky           SO Farmington             1:45.62     5  
  5 Zocher, Adele             JR Branford               1:47.06     4  
  6 Nowakowski, Lauren        SO Ches                   1:47.08     3  
  7 Ryan, Colleen                Arlington              1:47.75     2  
  8 Colburn, Lesley           SR Hand                   1:48.08     1  
  9 Mudahy, Saunice              Saunders               1:48.26  
 10 Thurston, Laura              Sheehan                1:49.80  
 11 Ward, Eva                    Mercy                  1:50.81  
 12 McCormack, Meghan            SHEL                   1:50.95  
 13 Martha, Grace             SR Ches                   1:51.04  
 14 Baker, Keyona                Hillhouse              1:52.31  
 15 Giller, Jessica           JR Shs                    1:52.72  
 16 Lightowler, Elizabeth     SR Amity                  1:53.99  
 17 Perricone, Jen            SO New Fairfld            1:54.13  
 18 Miller, Emma              SR Midd                   1:54.30  
 19 Martindale, Shaquanna     JR Wilbur Cross           1:56.56  
 20 Perugini, Danielle           Wilby                  1:56.61  
 21 Jones, Katie                 North Haven            1:57.66  
 22 Anderson, Caitlin         FR New Fairfld            1:59.77  
 23 Hayden, Rose                 Sheehan                1:59.80  
 24 Arvelo, Crystal              Saunders               2:00.15  
 25 Kanterman, Melissa           Arlington              2:01.15  
 26 Rowley, Jess              SO East Granby            2:02.69  
 27 Marris, Laura             JR Hopkins                2:03.96  
 28 Leroux, Amy               SO Hopkins                2:05.79  
 29 Zukauskas, Amber          JR East Haven             2:06.95  
 30 Woynar, Jenn              JR East Hampton           2:11.46  
 31 Snow, Erin                JR East Hampton           2:13.24  
 32 Lynch, Victoria           FR Hyde                   2:16.62  
 33 Stansfield, Jennifer      FR Windsor Locks          2:38.42  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 2:52.67  1984        CELESTE HALLIDAY, BLOOMFIELD              
  STATE OPEN: # 2:56.07  1993        MAXINE CLARKE, WEAVER                     
     CLASS S: @ 3:01.47  2002        MELANIE SCHOOR, SUFFIELD                  
SPEC STANDAR: & 3:14.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dooley, Maureen              Coginchaug             3:09.11&   10  
  2 Moreau, Lindsay              Arlington              3:15.95     8  
  3 Meyer, Taylor                East Catholic          3:16.65     6  
  4 Szondy, Kim                  SHEL                   3:17.62     5  
  5 Daub, Alli                SR Hand                   3:17.65     4  
  6 Vallas, Madison              Lyman Hall             3:20.46     3  
  7 Flannigan, Kelly          FR Midd                   3:20.62     2  
  8 Loughrey, Danielle        JR Shs                    3:21.27     1  
  9 Buechel, Judith           JR Amity                  3:21.98  
 10 Power, Hannah                Saunders               3:27.27  
 11 Murrone, Kristin             Mercy                  3:27.34  
 12 Barmasse, Jana            JR East Hampton           3:30.07  
 13 Wilterdink, Becky         SO Naugatuck              3:31.69  
 14 Hastings, Bridget            Mercy                  3:32.40  
 15 Lynch, Kerri                 East Catholic          3:33.13  
 16 Gostyla, Heather             NW Catholic            3:33.21  
 17 Marias, Danielle             Lyman Hall             3:33.94  
 18 Pellegrino, Kara          SO Hopkins                3:34.55  
 19 Kunde, Lara               SR Ches                   3:36.18  
 20 Hillery, Karen            SO New Fairfld            3:38.20  
 21 Baumgartel, Katie         FR Hand                   3:41.25  
 22 Tavarez, Delilah             Saunders               3:43.31  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 4:45.08  1981        CECI HOPP, GREENWICH                      
  STATE OPEN: # 4:56.66  2002        MEGHAN OWEN, KILLINGLY                    
     CLASS S: @ 5:11.77  2000        MEGHAN COOMBS, GRISWOLD                   
SPEC STANDAR: & 5:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haerizadeh, Sonia         SR Amity                  5:20.51&   10  
  2 Keener, Jessica              Mercy                  5:28.06&    8  
  3 Walden, Caroline          SR Hopkins                5:39.51     6  
  4 Fredericks, Alison        SO Midd                   5:40.27     5  
  5 Foster, Elizabeth         SR Ellington              5:40.70     4  
  6 Flannigan, Kelly          FR Midd                   5:41.67     3  
  7 Williams, Katie              Arlington              5:43.51     2  
  8 Bisceglia, Andie             Coginchaug             5:44.73     1  
  9 Loughrey, Danielle        JR Shs                    5:47.58  
 10 Bonito, Ally                 Guilford               5:48.13  
 11 Siddall, Nicole           JR Ches                   5:48.43  
 12 Boscarini, Cara           JR East Hampton           5:48.79  
 13 Smith, Portia             SO Hopkins                5:49.50  
 14 Slot, Christina           SR Ches                   5:52.00  
 15 Barrios, Chelsey          FR Hand                   5:52.72  
 16 Badon, Brooke                Coginchaug             5:52.95  
 17 Ryan, Liz                 FR Farmington             5:54.75  
 18 DaSilva, Tara             JR Naugatuck              5:54.88  
 19 Wang, Katherine           SO Amity                  5:54.91  
 20 Simons, Laura             FR New Fairfld            5:56.18  
 21 Wanggaard, Jordan            NW Catholic            5:58.00  
 22 McKenna, Faye                Mercy                  5:58.35  
 23 Williams, Madelyn         SR Hamden                 6:01.23  
 24 Zabrocky, Susan              North Haven            6:05.39  
 25 Krupa, Jackie                NW Catholic            6:05.74  
 26 Dann, Jess                JR Hand                   6:06.50  
 27 Petrucelli, Laura            John Jay               6:07.48  
 28 Axley, Catharine             Guilford               6:10.50  
 29 Oblon, Elizabeth             East Catholic          6:11.13  
 30 Keller, Alyse             FR New Fairfld            6:17.49  
 31 Andersen, Melissa         SO East Hampton           6:24.54  
 32 Cooke, Hannah             FR East Granby            6:46.71  
 33 Asres, Ashley             SO East Granby            7:01.48  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 10:46.75  1999        AMY PLECKATIS, AMITY                     
  STATE OPEN: # 10:58.52  2001        CHELSEA LENGE, CONARD                    
     CLASS S: @ 11:31.10  2002        MELANIE SCHOOR, SUFFIELD                 
SPEC STANDAR: & 11:48.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krumholz, Rebecca            Guilford              11:45.02&   10  
  2 Mahulikar, Kishori        JR Hand                  11:55.20     8  
  3 Dooley, Maureen              Coginchaug            11:59.23     6  
  4 Dhillon, Navreet             Arlington             12:12.33     5  
  5 Fitter, Bit               JR Branford              12:17.77     4  
  6 Plaza, Natashia              Wilby                 12:20.58     3  
  7 Fredericks, Alison        SO Midd                  12:29.36     2  
  8 Woll, Kelly               SR Ches                  12:36.54     1  
  9 Williams, Madelyn         SR Hamden                12:41.26  
 10 Ryan, Liz                 FR Farmington            12:43.27  
 11 Richerson, Diana             Guilford              12:43.49  
 12 Heffernan, Tara           SR Ellington             12:56.01  
 13 Anderson, Carla              Mercy                 12:56.76  
 14 Samson, Amy               SR Amity                 13:00.35  
 15 Colburn, Lesley           SR Hand                  13:00.99  
 16 Siddall, Nicole           JR Ches                  13:01.07  
 16 Gagliardi, Katie             Sacred Heart Ham      13:01.07  
 18 McColgan, Colleen            NW Catholic           13:01.36  
 19 Trofa, Amanda             JR Amity                 13:01.92  
 20 Gale, Emily               SR Ellington             13:07.84  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
STATE RECORD: *  8.06  1999        KESHIA HAUGHTON, HILLHOUSE                  
  STATE OPEN: #  8.11  1999        HOUGHTON                                    
     CLASS S: @  8.35  1997        LIZ MERRITT, DARIEN                         
SPEC STANDAR: &  9.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, Natasha              Career                  & 8.45q  6 
  2 Bromfield, Tiffany           Hillhouse               & 9.04q  1 
  3 Sabal, Katie              JR Naugatuck               & 9.31q  3 
  4 Meurice, Julia            JR Hamden                    9.37q  5 
  5 Alston, Sharday              Hillhouse                 9.81q  4 
  6 Harty, Katherine          SR Ellington                 9.91q  1 
  7 Paratore, Kim                Arlington                 9.93q  6 
  8 Helmes, Alex              SO New Fairfld               9.95   1 
  9 Mueller, Kaela               Mercy                    10.02   6 
 10 Burton, Christina         SR Midd                     10.19   2 
 11 Spencer, Katelyn             North Haven              10.20   4 
 12 Keller, Kathryn           SR Ches                     10.24   1 
 13 Blazy, Jacklyn            SR Shs                      10.40   4 
 13 Roy, Jenn                 SR St. Paul                 10.40   5 
 15 Clark, Shatima            JR Hamden                   10.43   3 
 15 Jarrett, Brittany         SR Midd                     10.43   3 
 17 Bencivengo, Nicole        SO Amity                    10.45   5 
 18 Auletta, Katie               NW Catholic              10.46   4 
 19 Campbell, Morgan          FR East Haven               10.50   4 
 20 Rogers, Kristen              Coginchaug               10.58   5 
 20 Wilcox, Liz                  Mercy                    10.58   1 
 22 Croteau, Carly               Coginchaug               10.60   4 
 23 Brodie, Stacie               Wilby                    10.66   2 
 24 Giller, Jessica           JR Shs                      10.69   3 
 25 Koether, Brittany         SO Amity                    10.80   6 
 26 Patel, Amita              SO Ches                     10.98   3 
 27 DeLombaert, Melissa       SO Hand                     10.99   6 
 27 Fiamengo, Tavia           JR New Fairfld              10.99   2 
 29 Phillip, Raven               Saunders                 11.18   5 
 30 Hocking, Christine           Sheehan                  11.30   4 
 31 Burke, Cassie             FR East Hampton             11.31   1 
 32 Morrison, Ashley             Saunders                 11.48   6 
 33 Shannon, Kim                 Sheehan                  11.91   6 
 34 Kitchel, Micki            FR Hand                     11.95   5 
 35 Plummer, Brittany         SO East Hampton             12.44   2 
 -- Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia     SO Wilbur Cross                FS   2 
 -- Walker, Kaitlyn           SO East Haven                 DNF   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD: *  8.06  1999        KESHIA HAUGHTON, HILLHOUSE                  
  STATE OPEN: #  8.11  1999        HOUGHTON                                    
     CLASS S: @  8.35  1997        LIZ MERRITT, DARIEN                         
SPEC STANDAR: &  9.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Harvey, Natasha              Career                    8.44&   10  
  2 Bromfield, Tiffany           Hillhouse                 8.69&    8  
  3 Meurice, Julia            JR Hamden                    9.04&    6  
  4 Sabal, Katie              JR Naugatuck                 9.12&    5  
  5 Harty, Katherine          SR Ellington                 9.84     4  
  6 Paratore, Kim                Arlington                 9.90     3  
  7 Alston, Sharday              Hillhouse                 9.94     2  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 1:43.46  1999        HILLHOUSE                                 
  STATE OPEN: # 1:46.75  1992        HILLHOUSE                                 
     CLASS S: @ 1:48.93  1997        DARIEN                                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hillhouse High School  'A'                          1:50.11   4   10  
     1) Libert, Kelly                   2) Wilson, Melony                 
     3) Clarke, Ann-Marie               4) Bromfield, Tiffany             
  2 Amity Regional High School  'A'                     1:52.48   4    8  
     1) Kline, Tatiana SR               2) Yanagisawa, Katie SO           
     3) Thomas, Allison SR              4) Keniry, Celia JR               
  3 Middletown High School  'A'                         1:52.92   3    6  
     1) Jarrett, Brittany SR            2) Labbe, Grace SR                
     3) Privott, Leandra SR             4) Sessoms, DeKilia JR            
  4 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                       1:53.48   4    5  
     1) Mullins, Leesa SR               2) Fairweather, Iyanna JR         
     3) Maysonet, Evette SO             4) Ortiz, Tiffany FR              
  5 Mercy High School  'A'                              1:54.79   3    4  
     1) Decker, Robyn                   2) Kimball, Kerilyn               
     3) LaPenna, Sophia                 4) Bruce, Katie                   
  6 Hamden High School  'A'                             1:55.48   4    3  
     1) Earley, Jenna SR                2) Pressley, Brittney SR          
     3) Wallace, Tiffany SO             4) Morgan, Norissa SR             
  7 Cheshire High School  'A'                           1:57.46   4    2  
     1) Keller, Kathryn SR              2) Williams, Emma JR              
     3) McIntosh, Torrie SO             4) Kelly, Ali SR                  
  8 Wilby  'A'                                          1:58.33   2    1  
     1) Carraway, Cheyeanna             2) Germosen, Noelly               
     3) Martinez, Marisol               4) Gilliams, Brittany             
  9 Hyde Leadership  'A'                                1:59.81   3 
     1) King, Kenaya FR                 2) Peterson, Taquanda JR          
     3) Rodriguez, Nicole SO            4) Sono, Rita FR                  
 10 Sheehan  'A'                                        2:02.42   4 
     1) Burns, Carolyn                  2) Dean, Ashley                   
     3) Longyear, Brooke                4) Prema, Lauren                  
 11 Branford  'A'                                       2:03.13   2 
     1) Milici, Jackie SO               2) Smith, Julie JR                
     3) Frisbie, Jenna JR               4) Petterson, Kelly SO            
 12 East Hampton  'A'                                   2:03.69   2 
     1) Cotier, Hannah SO               2) Gadomski, Alicia FR            
     3) Matovelle, Andrea SR            4) Picking, Makenzie FR           
 13 Arlington High School  'A'                          2:03.85   2 
     1) Gonaj, Julie                    2) Bowley, Yanique                
     3) Ciancio, Liz                    4) Hopson, Julia                  
 14 East Catholic  'A'                                  2:04.03   3 
     1) Weisse, Leigh                   2) Ladd, Danielle                 
     3) Donato, Lisa                    4) Bilodeau, Ashley               
 15 St. Paul C.H.S.  'A'                                2:04.06   1 
     1) Pond, Charlene SR               2) Chute, Courtney FR             
     3) Roy, Jenn SR                    4) Kaminski, Caroline SR          
 16 John Jay  'A'                                       2:04.60   3 
     1) Crowe, Debra                    2) March, Devon                   
     3) Oshea, Christine                4) Flaherty, Melissa              
 17 Daniel Hand High School  'A'                        2:04.80   3 
     1) Jelinek, Leandra FR             2) Morrissey, Kellie FR           
     3) Passalacqua, Mary JR            4) Morrissey, Paige SO            
 18 Coginchaug Regional  'A'                            2:06.73   2 
     1) Bellemare, Michelle             2) Sisson, Tara                   
     3) Perreault, Tara                 4) Trusty, Kelly                  
 19 Hopkins  'A'                                        2:08.15   1 
     1) McEttrick, kara SO              2) Brighton, Hadley SO            
     3) Okparanta, Onyi SO              4) Okia, Danielle JR              
 20 Derby High School  'A'                              2:19.76   1 
     1) Barriga, Lindsey JR             2) Flinn, Kerry SO                
     3) Holt, Pam SO                    4) Sutay, Christina SO            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 3:57.80  2000        HILLHOUSE                                 
  STATE OPEN: # 4:05.11  1998        HILLHOUSE                                 
     CLASS S: @ 4:10.48  1996        BLOOMFIELD                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amity Regional High School  'A'                     4:13.82   3   10  
     1) Bellis, Erin SO                 2) Koether, Caitlin SO            
     3) Boppert, Leslie SO              4) Iassogna, LeeAnn JR            
  2 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                       4:15.34   3    8  
     1) Howard, Mahogany SO             2) Batts, Victoria SO             
     3) Velazquez, Ashley SO            4) Edwards, Amber FR              
  3 East Catholic  'A'                                  4:21.46   3    6  
     1) Fish, Megan                     2) Meyer, Taylor                  
     3) Fulco, Gabrielle                4) Fitzpatrick, Laura             
  4 Hamden High School  'A'                             4:23.62   3    5  
     1) Harpe, Megan SO                 2) Meurice, Julia JR              
     3) Pascascio, Domonique JR         4) Spilka, Colleen SR             
  5 Mercy High School  'A'                              4:26.25   2    4  
     1) Ward, Eva                       2) Tomc, Dana                     
     3) Mueller, Kaela                  4) Schumann, Katie                
  6 Wilby  'A'                                          4:28.79   2    3  
     1) Brodie, Stacie                  2) Sherffield, Tanaia             
     3) Bennett, Ebony                  4) Gonzalez, Angelina             
  7 Northwest Catholic High S  'A'                      4:36.72   1    2  
     1) Schwartz, Carrie                2) Brayton, Ali                   
     3) Rook, Alex                      4) Gostyla, Heather               
  8 Coginchaug Regional  'A'                            4:37.75   2    1  
     1) Bellemare, Karin                2) Bellemare, Michelle            
     3) Muzik, Allie                    4) Hirsch, Lsabel                 
  9 Hillhouse High School  'A'                          4:39.32   3 
     1) Brock, Tamika                   2) Bailey, Chantelle              
     3) Baker, Keyona                   4) Taylor, Asia                   
 10 Hopkins  'A'                                        4:39.52   2 
     1) Black, Zoe JR                   2) Wilson, Janday JR              
     3) Walden, Caroline SR             4) Smith, Portia SO               
 11 John Jay  'A'                                       4:43.25   1 
     1) Bitteker, Emily                 2) Reynuso, Briana                
     3) Nedig, Ally                     4) Abraham, Srephine              
 12 Saunders School  'A'                                4:43.75   2 
     1) Arvelo, Crystal                 2) Kerison, Nicole                
     3) Phillip, Raven                  4) Tavarez, Delilah               
 13 Daniel Hand High School  'A'                        4:48.03   2 
     1) Zeppieri, Catherine SO          2) Johnson, Lexa SO               
     3) Mosca, Leandra SO               4) Paquette, Chloe JR             
 14 East Haven H.S.  'A'                                4:50.93   1 
     1) Walker, Kaitlyn SO              2) Fletcher, Courtney JR          
     3) Zukauskas, Amber JR             4) Fabrizzio, Roxanne SR          
 15 Sheehan  'A'                                        4:54.99   1 
     1) Bennett, Amber                  2) Bukowski, Kelsey               
     3) Garcia, Elena                   4) Rinkavich, Sarah               
 16 East Hampton  'A'                                   5:03.91   1 
     1) Gustafsen, Brittany JR          2) Holmes, Danielle SO            
     3) Plummer, Brittany SO            4) St Amand, Sammi SO             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 9:20.80  1999        NEW CANAAN                                
  STATE OPEN: # 9:35.57  1998        NEW CANAAN                                
     CLASS S: @ 9:59.28  1997        NEW CANAAN                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amity Regional High School  'A'                    10:05.68    10  
     1) Haerizadeh, Sonia SR            2) Cambria, Joanna SO             
     3) Lightowler, Kara FR             4) Percy, Hayley JR               
  2 Hamden High School  'A'                            10:13.29     8  
     1) Dinnan, Courtney FR             2) Harpe, Megan SO                
     3) Pascascio, Domonique JR         4) Spilka, Colleen SR             
  3 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                      10:26.38     6  
     1) Edwards, Amber FR               2) Batts, Victoria SO             
     3) Howard, Mahogany SO             4) Velazquez, Ashley SO           
  4 Cheshire High School  'A'                          10:28.87     5  
     1) Martha, Grace SR                2) Nowakowski, Lauren SO          
     3) Cavanaugh, Ellen JR             4) Woll, Kelly SR                 
  5 Wilby  'A'                                         10:28.88     4  
     1) Plaza, Natashia                 2) Sherffield, Tanaia             
     3) Bennett, Ebony                  4) Fullenwiley, Sharlene          
  6 Coginchaug Regional  'A'                           10:34.33     3  
     1) Bisceglia, Andie                2) Muzik, Allie                   
     3) Badon, Brooke                   4) Hirsch, Lsabel                 
  7 Guilford  'A'                                      10:39.87     2  
     1) Bonito, Ally                    2) Axley, Catharine               
     3) Richerson, Diana                4) Krumholz, Rebecca              
  8 Lyman Hall  'A'                                    10:48.38     1  
     1) Bonito, Maryellen               2) Marias, Danielle               
     3) Valalik, Erinn                  4) Vallas, Madison                
  9 New Fairfield High School  'A'                     10:49.97  
     1) Hillery, Karen SO               2) Kreusser, Stephanie FR         
     3) Perricone, Jen SO               4) Simons, Laura FR               
 10 Northwest Catholic High S  'A'                     10:57.56  
     1) Rook, Alex                      2) Brayton, Ali                   
     3) Wanggaard, Jordan               4) Gostyla, Heather               
 11 Daniel Hand High School  'A'                       11:15.25  
     1) Bringardner, Andrea FR          2) Mosca, Leandra SO              
     3) Zeppieri, Catherine SO          4) Bartlett, Danielle JR          
 12 North Haven High School  'A'                       11:17.66  
     1) Manende, Maggie                 2) Jones, Katie                   
     3) Zabrocky, Susan                 4) Hurwitz, Sarah                 
 13 East Hampton  'A'                                  11:21.90  
     1) Aarrestad, kelsey SO            2) Annino, Gabrielle JR           
     3) Barmasse, Jana JR               4) Connolly, lauren SR            
 14 John Jay  'A'                                      11:23.01  
     1) Fletcher, Casey                 2) Shay, Heather                  
     3) Bitteker, Emily                 4) Moy, Julie                     
 15 Naugatuck High School  'A'                         11:36.05  
     1) Armstrong, Erica SR             2) Crane, Amber SO                
     3) DaSilva, Tara JR                4) Diver, Chelsea SR              
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 4:09.02  2000        HILLHOUSE                                 
  STATE OPEN: # 4:18.34  1993        WEAVER                                    
     CLASS S: @ 4:25.61  1997        NEW CANAAN                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amity Regional High School  'A'                     4:22.99@  3   10  
     1) Iassogna, LeeAnn JR             2) Bellis, Erin SO                
     3) Yanagisawa, Katie SO            4) Percy, Hayley JR               
  2 East Catholic  'A'                                  4:31.60   2    8  
     1) Weisse, Leigh                   2) Fulco, Gabrielle               
     3) Fitzpatrick, Laura              4) Fish, Megan                    
  3 Farmington  'A'                                     4:36.75   2    6  
     1) Gundling, Becky SO              2) Simeone, Shauna FR             
     3) Sawyer, Jessie SR               4) Gundling, Jilian SR            
  4 Hamden High School  'A'                             4:37.80   2    5  
     1) Earley, Jenna SR                2) Morgan, Norissa SR             
     3) Pressley, Brittney SR           4) Dinnan, Courtney FR            
  5 Cheshire High School  'A'                           4:37.89   2    4  
     1) Kelly, Ali SR                   2) Williams, Emma JR              
     3) Riffanacht, Karen JR            4) Cavanaugh, Ellen JR            
  6 East Hampton  'A'                                   4:38.88   1    3  
     1) Chicoine, Sarah FR              2) Gamberale, Sherri SO           
     3) Kelly, Brittany SO              4) Picking, Makenzie FR           
  7 Arlington High School  'A'                          4:39.29   3    2  
     1) Moreau, Lindsay                 2) Mandras, Melissa               
     3) Ryan, Colleen                   4) Kanterman, Melissa             
  8 Wilby  'A'                                          4:40.15   1    1  
     1) Gonzalez, Angelina              2) Fonseca, Luci                  
     3) Carraway, Cheyeanna             4) Fullenwiley, Sharlene          
  9 Mercy High School  'A'                              4:43.25   1 
     1) Schumann, Katie                 2) Decker, Robyn                  
     3) LaPenna, Sophia                 4) Tomc, Dana                     
 10 Hillhouse High School  'A'                          4:45.01   3 
     1) Brock, Tamika                   2) Johnson, Irene                 
     3) Muhammad, Kareemah              4) Saunders, Leshay               
 11 Branford  'A'                                       4:46.15   2 
     1) Milici, Jackie SO               2) Smith, Julie JR                
     3) Frisbie, Jenna JR               4) Fitter, Bit JR                 
 12 Saunders School  'A'                                4:50.92   2 
     1) Matos, Diandra                  2) McField, Amiyna                
     3) Power, Hannah                   4) Kerison, Nicole                
 13 Northwest Catholic High S  'A'                      4:51.41   2 
     1) Brayton, Ali                    2) ChenPhang, Tiana               
     3) Krupa, Kristina FR              4) Schwartz, Carrie               
 14 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                       4:53.47   3 
     1) Martindale, Shaquanna JR        2) Singley, Ashley SR             
     3) Gregory, Tamia FR               4) Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia SO       
 14 Daniel Hand High School  'A'                        4:53.47   3 
     1) Paquette, Chloe JR              2) Johnson, Lexa SO               
     3) Daub, Alli SR                   4) Passalacqua, Mary JR           
 16 East Haven H.S.  'A'                                4:54.37   1 
     1) Campbell, Morgan FR             2) Fabrizzio, Roxanne SR          
     3) Walker, Kaitlyn SO              4) Fletcher, Courtney JR          
 17 John Jay  'A'                                       5:00.06   3 
     1) Ingram, Tyana                   2) Reynuso, Briana                
     3) Abraham, Srephine               4) Vogel, Jasmine                 
 18 Middletown High School  'A'                         5:00.10   1 
     1) Burton, Christina SR            2) Madabushi, Janhavi SO          
     3) Miller, Emma SR                 4) Sessoms, DeKilia JR            
 19 Naugatuck High School  'A'                          5:00.12   1 
     1) Morse, Nanie SR                 2) Apps, Meaghan SO               
     3) Kenny, Kalianne JR              4) Wilterdink, Becky SO           
 20 Hopkins  'A'                                        5:02.40   1 
     1) Brighton, Hadley SO             2) Okparanta, Onyi SO             
     3) Schepps, Hillary JR             4) Okia, Danielle JR              
 21 Sheehan  'A'                                        5:12.84   3 
     1) Burns, Carolyn                  2) Bennett, Amber                 
     3) Garcia, Elena                   4) Longyear, Brooke               
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD: *    5-10  1984        LESLIE NIXON, STAPLES                     
  STATE OPEN: # 5-07.25  1989        JANEEL JOHNSTON, WINDHAM                  
     CLASS S: @    5-08  1996        ANDREA CLARK, NW CATHOLIC                 
SPEC STANDAR: &    4-10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riffanacht, Karen         JR Ches                   5-00.00&   10  
  2 Barwise, Kim              SO Amity                 J5-00.00&    8  
  3 Keniry, Celia             JR Amity                 J5-00.00&    6  
  4 ChenPhang, Tiana             NW Catholic            4-10.00&    5  
  5 Beliveau, Jacquie         SO NW Catholic            4-08.00     4  
  6 Harty, Katherine          SR Ellington             J4-08.00     3  
  7 Fairweather, Iyanna       JR Wilbur Cross           4-06.00     2  
 -- Francesconi, Jessica         Lyman Hall                  NH  
 -- Spencer, Katelyn             North Haven                 NH  
 -- Cummings, Erin               Lyman Hall                  NH  
 -- Kitchel, Micki            FR Hand                        NH  
 -- Alston, Sharday              Hillhouse                   NH  
 -- Rose, Katie               FR Hand                        NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     CLASS S: @  8-00  2002        MALISSA BRENNAN, ST JOSEPH                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vogel, Jasmine               John Jay               9-00.00@   10  
  2 Daigneault, Jessica          Rham                   8-06.00@    8  
  3 Zilm, Emily               SR Hamden                 8-00.00@    6  
  4 Bugilione, Jordan            Sacred Heart Ham       7-06.00     5  
  5 Mainella, Alexa              Sheehan               J7-06.00     4  
 -- Wilson, Alexandra         FR Shs                         NH  
 -- Wilson, Juliet               Mercy                       NH  
 -- Mangi, Carter                North Haven                 NH  
 -- Becroft, Holly               Sheehan                     NH  
 -- Kimball, Kerilyn             Mercy                       NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 18-10.50  2000        NICOLE TONEY, CONARD                     
  STATE OPEN: # 18-10.50  2000        TONEY                                    
     CLASS S: @ 18-04.50  1996        AMANDA CLARK, NW CATHOLIC                
SPEC STANDAR: &    15-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harvey, Natasha              Career                18-10.50#   10  
  2 Miller, Nora              JR Midd                  18-07.25@    8  
  3 Tagliavini, Whitney       SR Shs                   17-09.00&    6  
  4 Hotton, Tori                 North Haven           16-01.25&    5  
  5 Mullins, Leesa            SR Wilbur Cross          16-00.25&    4  
  6 Ingram, Tyana                John Jay              15-07.25&    3  
  7 Kelly, Brittany           SO East Hampton          15-04.50     2  
  8 Schnabel, Kim             JR New Fairfld           14-10.00     1  
  9 Story, Allison               Coginchaug            14-09.50  
 10 Iassogna, Marissa         SO Amity                 14-07.50  
 11 Vemuri, Navina            SO Shs                   14-07.00  
 12 Shannon, Kim                 Sheehan               13-10.75  
 13 Wilson, Juliet               Mercy                 13-10.50  
 14 Rogers, Kristen              Coginchaug            13-07.50  
 15 Christiansen, Lena        SR Hand                  13-05.75  
 16 Mantie, Katie                Lyman Hall            13-03.00  
 17 Daub, Hillary             FR Hand                  13-00.25  
 18 Fonseca, Luci                Wilby                 12-11.50  
 18 Cummings, Erin               Lyman Hall            12-11.50  
 20 Slot, Christina           SR Ches                  12-03.00  
 21 Sullivan, Katie              Mercy                 11-09.00  
 22 Hocking, Christine           Sheehan               11-06.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 42-02  1996        DIANE POTKAY, DERBY                         
  STATE OPEN: # 41-10  2002        ALLISON BRADSHAW, POMPERAUG                 
     CLASS S: @ 42-02  1996        POTKAY                                      
SPEC STANDAR: & 31-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hopson, Julia                Arlington             37-05.00&   10  
  2 Wisniewski, Diane            East Catholic         34-06.00&    8  
  3 Lawhorn, Magee               North Haven           34-05.50&    6  
  4 Clayton, Janique          JR Hyde                  33-10.50&    5  
  5 Chamberlain, Rachael      JR Branford              33-03.00&    4  
  6 White, Liz                JR Wilbur Cross          32-05.00&    3  
  7 Kitt, Brittany               NW Catholic           32-03.00&    2  
  8 Grazinao, Nina               Guilford              31-09.00&    1  
  9 Pehmollor, Lindsay           Arlington             30-06.50  
 10 Zilinski, Amanda             North Haven           30-05.50  
 10 Harris, Courtney             John Jay              30-05.50  
 12 Donegan, Brittnay         SR Ches                  29-10.50  
 13 Rossner, Alysse              SHEL                  29-10.00  
 14 Marakovits, Kim              NW Catholic           29-04.50  
 15 Blanchard, Samantha       SR Ellington             29-03.00  
 16 Muller, Christine            John Jay              27-10.00  
 17 Thomas, Allison           SR Amity                 27-07.50  
 18 Visentin, Katie           FR Ches                  27-02.50  
 19 Ruggerio, N Atalie           Lyman Hall            27-01.50  
 20 Panzo, Andreana           SO Amity                 27-01.00  
 21 Gustafsen, Brittany       JR East Hampton          26-07.00  
 22 Little, Brittney             SHEL                  26-04.50  
 23 Singley, Ashley           SR Wilbur Cross          26-04.00  
 24 Ninteau, Kelsey           SR Branford              25-10.00  
 25 Mullaly, Mary             FR New Fairfld           25-07.50  
 26 Barthelemy, Vicki         SO Branford              25-01.50  
 27 Stansfield, Jennifer      FR Windsor Locks         22-00.00  
 28 Metzek, kaitlyn           FR East Hampton          21-07.00  
 29 Larson, Sarah             SO East Hampton          19-04.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
STATE RECORD: *  6.23  2000        SHELDON SIMPSON, EAST HTFD                  
  STATE OPEN: #  6.23              SIMPSON                                     
     CLASS S: @  6.39  2000        JAMELLE LEWIS, BLOOMFIELD                   
SPEC STANDAR: &  6.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nixon, James              JR Hyde                    & 6.55q  6 
  2 Nastri, Vin                  North Haven             & 6.63q  3 
  3 Pitter, Lyndon            SR Hamden                  & 6.67q  5 
  4 Harriott, Willie          SR Hyde                    & 6.69q  2 
  5 Rodrigues, Jose           JR Wilbur Cross            & 6.76q  7 
  5 Jones, Martin             SR Farmington              & 6.76q  3 
  7 Holoman, Joey                Hillhouse                 6.79q  4 
  8 O'Brien, Colin            SR Rocky Hill                6.81   5 
  9 higley, chad                 Prince Tech               6.83   1 
 10 Ullrich, Ryan             JR Amity                     6.84   6 
 10 D'Amico, Kyle             JR Branford                  6.84   8 
 12 Amaya, Exon               JR Wilbur Cross              6.85   9 
 12 Huvelle, Nate             JR Amity                     6.85   9 
 14 Ducan, Tyrell                Hillhouse                 6.88   7 
 14 Contreras, Jose           SO Naugatuck                 6.88   4 
 16 Melien, John              JR Xavier                    6.92   9 
 17 O'Brien, Tyler            SO Rocky Hill                6.99   9 
 18 Vivolo, Todd              SR Ellington                 7.00   5 
 19 Ortique, Justin              NW Catholic               7.01   7 
 20 Vitello, Mike             JR Ches                      7.06   7 
 20 Burrwell, Shequann           Arlington                 7.06   3 
 22 Zhang, Andy               SR Branford                  7.07   2 
 22 Siewertsen, Christopher   SR Xavier                    7.07   8 
 22 Rasmussen, Ryan              SHEL                      7.07   6 
 25 Henderson, Javon             SHEL                      7.08   3 
 26 Senger, Eric              SR Ellington                 7.10   3 
 27 Thal, Aaron                  Hand                      7.13   6 
 28 Choun, Chanda                North Haven               7.15   8 
 29 Brink, Joey                  Hand                      7.19   2 
 30 Piedade, Andre            SR Fairfield Prep            7.21   1 
 31 Ardito, Joe               JR Naugatuck                 7.23   1 
 32 Mahoney, Patrick             East Catholic             7.25   2 
 32 Williams, Jordan          SO Hyde                      7.25   8 
 34 Meleski, Kyle             SO St. Paul                  7.27   9 
 35 Brittingham, Aaron        SR Ches                      7.30   4 
 35 daniels, justin              Prince Tech               7.30   5 
 37 Comeau, Jay                  Sheehan                   7.31   7 
 38 Godjohnson, Josh          SO Hopkins                   7.34   4 
 39 Brown, Andre              JR East Haven                7.36   1 
 40 DeLisle, Joe              SR Windsor Locks             7.37   2 
 41 Wesley, Bradford          SR St. Paul                  7.43   8 
 42 Asres, Ashton             FR East Granby               7.50   3 
 43 Scott, Dan                   Sheehan                   7.56   6 
 44 Brooks, Nate              JR Hyde                      7.59   7 
 45 Reilly, Mike                 Arlington                 7.61   2 
 46 Martinez, David              Saunders                  7.79   4 
 47 Kallen, Nathan            FR East Granby               7.86   5 
 48 McField, Ishmael             Saunders                  8.01   5 
 49 Wiggins, Kedric           SO Derby                     8.07   9 
 50 Avlas, Nick               FR Windsor Locks             8.79   7 
 51 Raymes, Connor            FR East Granby               8.92   4 
 52 Barriga, Jesse            SO Derby                     9.71   8 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD: *  6.23  2000        SHELDON SIMPSON, EAST HTFD                  
  STATE OPEN: #  6.23              SIMPSON                                     
     CLASS S: @  6.39  2000        JAMELLE LEWIS, BLOOMFIELD                   
SPEC STANDAR: &  6.76                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nixon, James              JR Hyde                      6.51&   10  
  2 Harriott, Willie          SR Hyde                      6.54&    8  
  3 Pitter, Lyndon            SR Hamden                    6.63&    6  
  4 Holoman, Joey                Hillhouse                 6.66&    5  
  5 Rodrigues, Jose           JR Wilbur Cross              6.71&    4  
  6 Nastri, Vin                  North Haven               6.74&    3  
  7 Jones, Martin             SR Farmington                6.87     2  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 33.66  2000        GLENN MC FADDEN, HILLHOUSE                  
  STATE OPEN: # 39.17  1966        WALLACE                                     
     CLASS S: @ 34.64  1995        YOUNG                                       
SPEC STANDAR: & 37.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 higley, chad                 Prince Tech              36.57& 11   10  
  2 Mushaweh, Kyle            SR Ches                     36.78& 11    8  
  3 O'Brien, Tyler            SO Rocky Hill               37.09& 10    6  
  4 Ardito, Joe               JR Naugatuck                37.37& 11    5  
  5 Ellis, Jason              SR Amity                    37.39& 11    4  
  6 Cocca, Mike               SR Shs                      38.03#  1    3  
  7 Abate, Bobby              SO Rocky Hill               38.50#  9    2  
  8 Costeines, Matt              SHEL                     38.87#  8    1  
  9 DeCarle, Joe              SR Fairfield Prep           38.95#  8 
 10 Packard, James            JR Hopkins                  39.05#  9 
 11 Noel, Earl                   Saunders                 39.10#  9 
 12 Yager, Jared              SR Ches                     39.22   9 
 13 Knight, Ryan              JR Midd                     39.30   6 
 14 Obriske, Mark                John Jay                 39.31   8 
 15 Contreras, Jose           SO Naugatuck                39.40  10 
 16 Bates, Ethan                 Hand                     39.60  11 
 17 Russel, Kevin             SR Hamden                   39.61   9 
 18 Frost, Troy               JR Hyde                     39.64  10 
 19 Jordhamo, Mike               Arlington                39.80   6 
 20 James, Evan                  Hillhouse                39.88   5 
 21 Demizio, Evan                Saunders                 40.02   6 
 22 Shiely, Robert            SO Xavier                   40.04   7 
 23 Decina, Anthony           SR Ellington                40.23   7 
 24 Zhang, Andy               SR Branford                 40.29   5 
 25 Lykes, Jabari             SR Hamden                   40.33  10 
 26 Brimley, Daniel              East Catholic            40.34   8 
 27 Smith, Barrington            NW Catholic              40.66   6 
 28 Lecours, Matt                NW Catholic              40.81   3 
 28 Bensenhaver, Steven          Coginchaug               40.81   7 
 30 Kesilewski, Tim              Sheehan                  40.86   7 
 31 Russo, Don                   North Haven              40.92   4 
 32 Gerhardt, Trevor             Arlington                40.94   6 
 33 Burkholder, Paul          FR Midd                     40.95   6 
 34 Canetta, Marco            SO Xavier                   41.39   7 
 35 Margnelli, Justin         SO Ellington                41.46   5 
 36 Mazyck, Louis                North Haven              41.60   3 
 37 Chick, John               SR East Haven               42.05   1 
 38 Deluca, Doug              JR Hopkins                  42.88   7 
 39 Kolowski, Robert          SR Derby                    43.04   3 
 40 Polvani, Eric                Sheehan                  43.35   4 
 41 Tyson, Omar                  Wilby                    43.39   3 
 42 DeLisle, Joe              SR Windsor Locks            43.92   2 
 43 Brooks, Nate              JR Hyde                     44.12   5 
 44 D'Amico, Kyle             JR Branford                 45.25  10 
 45 Brady, Mike               FR East Hampton             49.27   3 
 46 Avlas, Nick               FR Windsor Locks            50.89   2 
 47 Schwab, Maxx              FR Windsor Locks            53.08   5 
 48 Visgilio, Tyler           FR East Granby            1:08.23   2 
 -- Whitley, Sigourney        SR Wilbur Cross                DQ  10 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 1:21.10  1993        OSBORNE SHAW, BPT CENTRAL                 
  STATE OPEN: # 1:22.77  2002        TIEMARCIE RAMOS, WILBUR CROSS             
     CLASS S: @ 1:24.58  2002        ERIC KOESTNER, IMMACULATE                 
SPEC STANDAR: & 1:27.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLean, Adam              JR Wilbur Cross           1:25.31&   10  
  2 Dupaul, Mike              SR East Haven             1:26.21&    8  
  3 Cios, Steve               JR Rocky Hill             1:27.28&    6  
  4 McCoach, Cody                Arlington              1:27.81     4.5
  4 noble, damion                Prince Tech            1:27.81     4.5
  6 McAllister, Chris            Arlington              1:27.90     3  
  7 Fritz, Mark               JR Rocky Hill             1:28.07     2  
  8 Gliha, Ben                SR East Hampton           1:28.35     1  
  9 Laffan, Colin             SR Midd                   1:29.21  
 10 Anselmo, Chad             JR Ellington              1:29.65  
 11 McGuinness, Scott         SR Xavier                 1:29.72  
 12 Harrison, Dave            JR Amity                  1:30.05  
 13 Reyes, Sarj               SR Naugatuck              1:31.24  
 14 Pacheo, Mark                 Career                 1:32.12  
 15 Le, Matt                     East Catholic          1:32.13  
 16 Monk, Garry                  Career                 1:32.54  
 17 Shafer, Peter             SO Xavier                 1:32.98  
 18 Heng, Chettra             SR Midd                   1:32.99  
 19 McCurry, Mike             SR Branford               1:33.33  
 20 Musto, Jeffrey            SR Fairfield Prep         1:33.64  
 21 Sherman, Ryan                East Catholic          1:34.20  
 22 Hatcher, Harry            JR Hyde                   1:34.59  
 23 Snipes, Matt              SR Branford               1:35.43  
 24 Scherp, david             JR East Hampton           1:35.69  
 25 Chin, George                 Hillhouse              1:36.00  
 26 Walker, Robert            SO Hyde                   1:36.01  
 27 Beller, John              JR Hopkins                1:36.81  
 28 Ildefonso, Ken               North Haven            1:38.29  
 29 Armstrong, Ryan           JR Ellington              1:38.94  
 30 DelVecchio, Anthony          Coginchaug             1:39.44  
 31 Krumholz, Sam                Guilford               1:39.45  
 32 Wilson, John                 Hand                   1:40.89  
 33 Michaels, Eli             FR St. Paul               1:42.28  
 34 McMann, Austin            SO Hopkins                1:42.84  
 35 Mischke, Dan                 Sheehan                1:42.98  
 36 Dargiewicz, Brian         SR Derby                  1:43.65  
 37 Goja, Gabriel             SO Naugatuck              1:43.70  
 38 Sherrick, Jay                Sheehan                1:45.24  
 39 Roberts, David            SO Derby                  1:45.84  
 40 Sodi, Alex                JR Wilbur Cross           1:48.56  
 41 Brown, Dante              JR Hyde                   2:00.00  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 2:28.07  1987        MICHAEL REMIGINO, NW CATHOLIC             
  STATE OPEN: # 2:29.75  1999        GEORGE O'LAUGHLIN, DANBURY                
     CLASS S: @ 2:35.18  1999        BRYAN BOOTS, NEW CANAAN                   
SPEC STANDAR: & 2:39.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Udelsman, Brooks          JR Hopkins                2:42.60    10  
  2 Arnett, Dave              SO Hopkins                2:43.42     8  
  3 McDonald, Jack            SR Ches                   2:43.83     6  
  4 Ottulich, Matt            JR New Fairfld            2:45.51     5  
  5 Rigby, Matt               JR Shs                    2:45.74     4  
  6 Pugliese, Martin          SR Xavier                 2:46.80     3  
  7 Simeone, RJ               JR Farmington             2:48.18     2  
  8 Stiegler, Werner             Arlington              2:48.70     1  
  9 Daniels, Chris               Sheehan                2:48.89  
 10 Satchwell, Chris             Wilby                  2:49.92  
 11 Boyd, Dave                   Hand                   2:50.17  
 12 Stanton, Giancarlo        JR Amity                  2:50.40  
 13 Duni, Craig                  North Haven            2:50.79  
 14 Ashcoft, James               SHEL                   2:53.71  
 15 Krier, Garrett               Guilford               2:54.27  
 16 Ceriello, Brendan            Arlington              2:54.77  
 17 Rizzo, Dan                   Guilford               2:55.67  
 18 Dusch, Mark               SR Branford               2:55.72  
 19 Bertelli, Matthew         SO Xavier                 2:57.43  
 20 Vaicunas, Christian       JR Windsor Locks          2:57.47  
 21 Wilson, David             JR Shs                    2:57.75  
 22 Olsen, Nick                  Career                 2:58.00  
 23 Brooks, Wayne                Career                 2:58.54  
 24 Downey, Brandon           FR East Hampton           3:10.69  
 25 Thompson, Will            JR Branford               3:11.11  
 26 Walsh, Mike               SO St. Paul               3:12.90  
 27 McGarry, Kevin            JR East Granby            3:14.74  
 28 Inoa, Jake                   Saunders               3:19.66  
 29 Vincenti, Ryan            JR St. Paul               3:24.61  
 30 Zagha, Nader                 Saunders               3:25.81  
 31 Nussbaum, Mike            SO East Granby            3:29.03  
 32 Hoadley, Sam              FR East Granby            3:32.89  
 33 Schwab, Maxx              FR Windsor Locks          4:08.76  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 4:11.80  1989        J.T. BURKE, XAVIER                        
  STATE OPEN: # 4:17.70  1975        JODY WEATHERWAX, HARTFORD PUBLIC          
     CLASS S: @ 4:27.55  1995        JEFF NOVAK, EAST LYME                     
SPEC STANDAR: & 4:29.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elmanakhaly, Zak             Arlington              4:33.54    10  
  2 Zablocki, Christopher     JR Xavier                 4:34.39     8  
  3 Walden, Max               SO Hopkins                4:43.51     6  
  4 MacGregor, Justin            Platt Tech             4:44.41     5  
  5 Swirsky, Steve            SR Branford               4:44.92     4  
  6 Durham, Tim                  Guilford               4:45.92     3  
  7 Fredrickson, Andrew       SR Hopkins                4:46.69     2  
  8 Vess, Adam                SO Xavier                 4:47.54     1  
  9 Strickland, Taylor           Hand                   4:47.75  
 10 Turcio, Matt                 Arlington              4:50.97  
 11 Carlson, Alec             JR Ellington              4:51.05  
 12 Phelan, James                Guilford               4:54.53  
 13 Baranowski, Pat              Coginchaug             4:56.33  
 14 Bryant, Dan                  NW Catholic            4:56.65  
 14 Casey, Matt               FR Branford               4:56.65  
 16 Loffredo, John            JR East Hampton           4:58.72  
 17 Ambron, Pat                  John Jay               5:03.10  
 18 Montclair, Alex           JR Ches                   5:03.41  
 19 Paul, Jeff                   Sheehan                5:03.87  
 20 Parise, Tom               JR Shs                    5:04.65  
 21 Vaicunas, Christian       JR Windsor Locks          5:05.32  
 22 Sansone, Keith               SHEL                   5:05.92  
 23 Bienkowski, Mike             East Catholic          5:08.67  
 24 Parenteau, Phil           SR East Granby            5:11.34  
 25 Thomas, Ray                  Saunders               5:17.68  
 26 Wilson, David             JR Shs                    5:18.36  
 27 Stallings, Larry             Wilby                  5:18.73  
 28 Nussbaum, Mike            SO East Granby            6:03.26  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 9:08.70  1975        PETE FITZSIMMONS, E.O. SMITH              
  STATE OPEN: # 9:08.70  1975        FITZSIMMONS                               
     CLASS S: @ 9:54.23  2001        PAT BLAKE, LYMAN MEMORIAL                 
SPEC STANDAR: & 9:47.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koloseus, Jay                Guilford               9:30.06&   10  
  2 Cartica, Dan                 Arlington              9:48.26@    8  
  3 Zablocki, Christopher     JR Xavier                 9:58.33     6  
  4 Durham, Steve                Guilford              10:03.61     5  
  5 Norte', Hunter            SR Ellington             10:10.64     4  
  6 Walsh, Chris              JR Amity                 10:11.62     3  
  7 Rigby, Matt               JR Shs                   10:12.75     2  
  8 Pereira, Jason               Wilby                 10:25.20     1  
  9 Bryant, Dan                  NW Catholic           10:37.48  
 10 Bridgewater, Kyle         SO Farmington            10:43.56  
 11 Altonji, Matt                Hand                  10:49.05  
 12 Harney, Ian                  East Catholic         10:49.26  
 13 Ford, Ryan                   Coginchaug            10:49.46  
 14 Massaro, Preston             Sheehan               10:53.07  
 15 Fagan, Cory               SO Xavier                11:01.74  
 16 Bonito, Matt                 North Haven           11:13.73  
 17 Parise, Tom               JR Shs                   11:15.68  
 18 Duni, Christopher            North Haven           11:16.54  
 19 Chick, David              SO East Haven            11:27.34  
 20 Santos, Micheal           FR Naugatuck             11:27.60  
 -- Blythe, Adam              JR Hopkins                    DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
STATE RECORD: *  7.45  1991        CONROY DAVIS, BASSICK                       
  STATE OPEN: #  7.45              DAVIS                                       
     CLASS S: @  7.49  1996        ELSTON WALKER, BASSICK                      
SPEC STANDAR: &  8.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arvelo, Luis                 Saunders                & 7.99q  5 
  2 Greenhouse, Alex          JR Amity                   & 8.11q  2 
  3 ross, jayme                  Prince Tech             & 8.12q  1 
  4 Cumberbatch, Kelton          Saunders                  8.16q  2 
  5 Wong, Simon                  John Jay                  8.50q  5 
  6 Gibbs, Robert             SR Amity                     8.55q  4 
  7 Gliha, Chris              JR East Hampton              8.58q  1 
  8 Homick, Chris             SR Rocky Hill                8.61   5 
  9 DeLombaert, Joachim          Hand                      8.62   4 
 10 Zimmerman, Mike              Hand                      8.64   5 
 11 Corridore, Andrew         SO Naugatuck                 8.70   3 
 12 Lawerence, Keerome           Hillhouse                 8.76   4 
 13 Royal, Adam                  Wilby                     8.96   2 
 14 Henderson, Andre             SHEL                      9.00   2 
 15 Iaccarino, Matt              Sheehan                   9.02   5 
 16 Chick, John               SR East Haven                9.12   1 
 17 Morrow, Mike              SO Naugatuck                 9.44   1 
 18 Perillo, Mark             JR East Haven                9.50   3 
 19 Collins, Jovan               NW Catholic               9.68   3 
 20 Jacobs, Andy              SO Ches                      9.76   4 
 21 Spooner, Tim              SO East Hampton              9.82   4 
 22 Guthrie, Kevin            SR Hamden                    9.90   3 
 23 McKinnon, Chris              North Haven               9.93   1 
 24 Schweers, Matt               Sheehan                  10.10   2 
 25 Ceballos, Christopher        North Haven              10.25   3 
 26 Juselis, Daniel           JR East Granby              11.02   5 
 27 Knowles, Malachi          JR Windsor Locks            11.19   2 
 -- Medley, Tristan           SR Hamden                      FS   4 
 -- Bias, Ricky               JR East Haven                 DNF   1 
 -- wilson, john                 Prince Tech                DNF   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD: *  7.45  1991        CONROY DAVIS, BASSICK                       
  STATE OPEN: #  7.45              DAVIS                                       
     CLASS S: @  7.49  1996        ELSTON WALKER, BASSICK                      
SPEC STANDAR: &  8.15                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Arvelo, Luis                 Saunders                  7.92&   10  
  2 Cumberbatch, Kelton          Saunders                  7.94&    8  
  3 ross, jayme                  Prince Tech               8.00&    6  
  4 Greenhouse, Alex          JR Amity                     8.09&    5  
  5 Wong, Simon                  John Jay                  8.32     4  
  6 Gibbs, Robert             SR Amity                     8.45     3  
  7 Gliha, Chris              JR East Hampton             J8.45     2  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 1:31.22  2000        , HILLHOUSE                               
  STATE OPEN: # 1:33.01  1992        , WEAVER                                  
     CLASS S: @ 1:33.70  1993        , BLOOMFIELD                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lyman Hall  'A'                                     1:33.00#  5   10  
     1) McWeeney, Brian                 2) Bevins, Chris                  
     3) Hubbard, Chris                  4) Pratt, Andrew                  
  2 Hyde Leadership  'A'                                1:36.05   5    8  
     1) Daniels, Eddie SR               2) Roberts, Donovan SO            
     3) Harriott, Willie SR             4) Williams, Jordan SO            
  3 Hamden High School  'A'                             1:37.13   5    6  
     1) Fergurson, Chris JR             2) Hunter, Jon JR                 
     3) Lykes, Jabari SR                4) Powell, Jerrel JR              
  4 Wilby  'A'                                          1:37.25   4    5  
     1) Conteh, Mohamed                 2) Samuels, Kevaughn              
     3) Story, Arlando                  4) Royal, Adam                    
  5 Saunders School  'A'                                1:37.39   5    4  
     1) Arvelo, Luis                    2) Cumberbatch, Kelton            
     3) Demizio, Evan                   4) Noel, Earl                     
  6 Ellington High School  'A'                          1:37.41   4    3  
     1) Allegra, Anthony SR             2) Armstrong, Ryan JR             
     3) Decina, Anthony SR              4) Morgan, Jeff SR                
  7 Fairfield Prep  'A'                                 1:38.04   4    2  
     1) Frank, CJ JR                    2) Piedade, Andre SR              
     3) DeCarle, Joe SR                 4) Ellis, Jason SR                
  8 Cheshire High School  'A'                           1:38.28   5    1  
     1) Mushaweh, Kyle SR               2) Castro, Cesar JR               
     3) Vitello, Mike JR                4) Brittingham, Aaron SR          
  9 Hillhouse High School  'A'                          1:39.30   4 
     1) Lawerence, Keerome              2) Johnson, Tony                  
     3) Walters, Jovan                  4) Ducan, Tyrell                  
 10 Middletown High School  'A'                         1:39.66   3 
     1) Burkholder, Paul FR             2) Knight, Ryan JR                
     3) Heng, Chettra SR                4) Guitard, Tommy JR              
 11 Xavier High School  'A'                             1:40.11   3 
     1) Downs, Andrew SR                2) Siewertsen, Christopher SR     
     3) Zawalinski, Justin JR           4) Tamiso, Richard SO             
 12 Sheehan  'A'                                        1:40.47   4 
     1) Comeau, Jay                     2) Cusano, Dominic                
     3) Gumkowski, John                 4) Szeligowski, Steve             
 13 Arlington High School  'A'                          1:40.97   3 
     1) Reilly, Mike                    2) Jordhamo, Mike                 
     3) Burrwell, Shequann              4) Zeyher, Erik                   
 14 East Catholic  'A'                                  1:42.12   2 
     1) Mahoney, Patrick                2) Larsen, Scott                  
     3) Hartigan, John                  4) McCormack, Mike                
 15 Hopkins  'A'                                        1:43.71   3 
     1) Deluca, Doug JR                 2) Godjohnson, Josh SO            
     3) Gomez, Matteo SO                4) Santilli, Alex SO              
 16 Coginchaug Regional  'A'                            1:44.16   5 
     1) Bensenhaver, Steven             2) Manjuck, Todd                  
     3) Willamson, Daryl                4) Dealy, Mike                    
 17 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                       1:44.39   4 
     1) Bounmysai, Bill SR              2) Whitley, Sigourney SR          
     3) Williams, Jacqui SO             4) Jimenez, Luis JR               
 18 East Hampton  'A'                                   1:45.79   1 
     1) Pedersen, Craig JR              2) Spooner, Tim SO                
     3) Welch, Jordan FR                4) Wheeler, Eric JR               
 19 John Jay  'A'                                       1:45.97   2 
     1) Obriske, Mark                   2) Zendek, Jeff                   
     3) Oconner, Ryan                   4) Clifford, Mike                 
 20 St. Paul C.H.S.  'A'                                1:46.26   2 
     1) Wesley, Bradford SR             2) Michaels, Eli FR               
     3) Meleski, Kyle SO                4) Jacobsen, JP SO                
 21 Daniel Hand High School  'A'                        1:46.38   3 
     1) Bates, Ethan                    2) Brink, Joey                    
     3) Thal, Aaron                     4) DeLombaert, Joachim            
 22 Naugatuck High School  'A'                          1:49.12   3 
     1) Dowling, Nick SO                2) Texiera, Shawn SO              
     3) Schumacher, David JR            4) Capella, Matt SO               
 23 Derby High School  'A'                              1:52.11   1 
     1) Barriga, Jesse SO               2) Dargiewicz, Brian SR           
     3) Kolowski, Robert SR             4) Roberts, David SO              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 3:22.33  1994        , PRINCE TECH                             
  STATE OPEN: # 3:26.74  2000        , HILLHOUSE                               
     CLASS S: @ 3:28.85  1993        , BLOOMFIELD                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amity Regional High School  'A'                     3:30.36   5   10  
     1) Rothberg, Alex SR               2) Gibbs, Robert SR               
     3) Greenhouse, Alex JR             4) Mosley, Corey JR               
  2 Hamden High School  'A'                             3:32.81   5    8  
     1) Brady, Frank SR                 2) Grant, Rodney SR               
     3) Pitter, Lyndon SR               4) Medley, Tristan SR             
  3 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                       3:33.41   5    6  
     1) McLean, Adam JR                 2) Staford, Sam JR                
     3) Amaya, Exon JR                  4) Rodrigues, Jose JR             
  4 Rocky Hill  'A'                                     3:35.97   5    5  
     1) Fritz, Mark JR                  2) Little, Jay JR                 
     3) Cios, Steve JR                  4) O'Brien, Colin SR              
  5 John Jay  'A'                                       3:38.88   4    4  
     1) Ennist, Corey                   2) Meuckenheim, Joe               
     3) Hyatt, Tom                      4) O'Connell, Kevon               
  6 Arlington High School  'A'                          3:41.28   3    3  
     1) Gerhardt, Trevor                2) McAllister, Chris              
     3) McCoach, Cody                   4) Turcio, Matt                   
  7 Daniel Hand High School  'A'                        3:41.99   3    2  
     1) Kumar, Niko                     2) Strickland, Taylor             
     3) Neilson, Sean                   4) Boyd, Dave                     
  8 Hyde Leadership  'A'                                3:43.74   5    1  
     1) Blackwood, Chris SR             2) Howard, Michael JR             
     3) Frost, Troy JR                  4) Daniels, Eddie SR              
  9 Career High School  'A'                             3:44.15   3 
     1) Brooks, Wayne                   2) Pacheo, Mark                   
     3) Olsen, Nick                     4) Monk, Garry                    
 10 Hillhouse High School  'A'                          3:44.53   5 
     1) Cheeks, Mcarthur                2) Moye, Chris                    
     3) Chin, George                    4) Brown, Tyquan                  
 11 Xavier High School  'A'                             3:45.20   4 
     1) Ferrantino, John SR             2) D'Amelio, Andrew JR            
     3) Padilla, Evan JR                4) Shiely, Robert SO              
 12 Hopkins  'A'                                        3:45.23   4 
     1) O'Toole, Rick JR                2) Packard, James JR              
     3) Stone, Dan JR                   4) Ramos, Jordan SO               
 13 East Catholic  'A'                                  3:45.62   3 
     1) Rio, Kevin                      2) Greenfield, Nick               
     3) Le, Matt                        4) Howlett, Sean                  
 14 Naugatuck High School  'A'                          3:45.78   1 
     1) Corridore, Andrew SO            2) Morrow, Mike SO                
     3) Marrero, Andres JR              4) Reyes, Sarj SR                 
 15 Wilby  'A'                                          3:46.14   4 
     1) Stallings, Bryan                2) Satchwell, Chris               
     3) Gardener, Kevin                 4) Poulter, Dennis                
 16 Cheshire High School  'A'                           3:46.54   4 
     1) McDonald, Jack SR               2) Torrello, Mike JR              
     3) Trifone, Chris JR               4) Yager, Jared SR                
 17 Ellington High School  'A'                          3:48.74   2 
     1) Anselmo, Chad JR                2) Margnelli, Justin SO           
     3) Senger, Eric SR                 4) Carlson, Alec JR               
 18 Middletown High School  'A'                         3:51.41   3 
     1) Fanska, Greg JR                 2) Laffan, Colin SR               
     3) Russo, Chris JR                 4) Tringali, Chris SR             
 19 Saunders School  'A'                                3:53.32   3 
     1) Dyer, Kevin                     2) Edmondson, Nicholl             
     3) Evangelista, Dom                4) Reisman, Jack                  
 20 Sheehan  'A'                                        3:54.21   2 
     1) Kesilewski, Tim                 2) Nosel, Derrick                 
     3) Pyne, Matt                      4) Schweers, Matt                 
 21 Northwest Catholic High S  'A'                      3:58.43   2 
     1) Smith, Barrington               2) Lecours, Matt                  
     3) Greenberg, James                4) Collins, Jovan                 
 22 Fairfield Prep  'A'                                 4:07.10   2 
     1) Hegeman, Paul SO                2) Lopez, Antonio SO              
     3) Chacon, Isaac SO                4) Mott, Kevin JR                 
 23 East Hampton  'A'                                   4:20.06   2 
     1) Galanto, Dan SO                 2) Landry, ken SO                 
     3) Loffredo, John JR               4) Scherp, david JR               
 24 East Granby  'A'                                    4:23.54   1 
     1) Krammen, Taylor FR              2) Hoadley, Sam FR                
     3) McGarry, Kevin JR               4) Parenteau, Phil SR             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 8:00.62  2000        , FAIRFLD PREP                            
  STATE OPEN: # 8:05.30  1999        , XAVIER                                  
     CLASS S: @ 8:24.33  2001        , OLD SAYBROOK                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fairfield Prep  'A'                                 8:33.14    10  
     1) Musto, Jeffrey SR               2) Ziemak, Greg SR                
     3) Hodson, Dan SR                  4) Lozier, Matt SR                
  2 Guilford  'A'                                       8:33.66     8  
     1) Koloseus, Jay                   2) Phelan, James                  
     3) Durham, Steve                   4) Durham, Tim                    
  3 John Jay  'A'                                       8:34.87     6  
     1) Kwamya, John                    2) Ambron, Pat                    
     3) Meuckenheim, Joe                4) Ennist, Corey                  
  4 Xavier High School  'A'                             8:40.29     5  
     1) Bertelli, Matthew SO            2) McGuinness, Scott SR           
     3) Ross, Kelley SR                 4) Selinsky, Kevin JR             
  5 Branford  'A'                                       8:40.99     4  
     1) McCurry, Mike SR                2) Thompson, Will JR              
     3) Snipes, Matt SR                 4) Swirsky, Steve SR              
  6 East Catholic  'A'                                  9:00.71     3  
     1) Harney, Ian                     2) Griffin, Will                  
     3) Bienkowski, Mike                4) Sheridan, Tom                  
  7 Ellington High School  'A'                          9:01.13     2  
     1) Fox, Thaddeus SR                2) Kelleher, Chris SO             
     3) Zwiesler, Zach SO               4) Sullivan, Andrew FR            
  8 Notre Dames West Haven  'A'                         9:03.10     1  
     1) Cole, Kyle SO                   2) Kramer, Kyle SO                
     3) McQueeney, Kevin SO             4) Riviere, Jared SR              
  9 Northwest Catholic High S  'A'                      9:04.61  
     1) Greenberg, James                2) Rubino, Martin                 
     3) Collins, Jovan                  4) Bryant, Dan                    
 10 Coginchaug Regional  'A'                            9:05.08  
     1) Trusty, Dan                     2) Baranowski, Pat                
     3) Cieniewicz, Brandon             4) DelVecchio, Anthony            
 11 Farmington  'A'                                     9:12.44  
     1) McNamara, Tom SR                2) Bridgewater, Kyle SO           
     3) Mosebach, Scott JR              4) Peterson, Skyler FR            
 12 Wilby  'A'                                          9:15.63  
     1) Duarte, Manny                   2) Poulter, Dennis                
     3) Gardener, Kevin                 4) Sherffield, Travis             
 13 Arlington High School  'A'                          9:28.51  
     1) Herrington, Dan                 2) Reinheimer, Brian              
     3) Lotocky, Nick                   4) Cioffi, Sean                   
 14 Saunders School  'A'                                9:28.67  
     1) Dyer, Kevin                     2) Edmondson, Nicholl             
     3) Reisman, Jack                   4) Thomas, Ray                    
 15 Naugatuck High School  'A'                          9:30.32  
     1) Aviles, Nick SO                 2) Duque, Luis SO                 
     3) Veale, Patrick SR               4) Santos, Micheal FR             
 16 Hopkins  'A'                                        9:30.57  
     1) Beller, John JR                 2) Malwhinney, Taylor SO          
     3) Peckham, Dan FR                 4) Clark, Nate SR                 
 17 Daniel Hand High School  'A'                        9:31.10  
     1) Elman, Isaac                    2) Birdsall, Dave                 
     3) Gagliano, Steve                 4) LaRochelle, Jon                
 18 Sheehan  'A'                                        9:32.38  
     1) Massaro, Preston                2) Mischke, Dan                   
     3) Paul, Jeff                      4) Taglianetti, Chris             
 19 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                       9:39.05  
     1) Flanagan, Tim JR                2) Sodi, Alex JR                  
     3) Shapiro, Zak SO                 4) Cohen, Jyreh JR                
 20 East Hampton  'A'                                  10:07.88  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 3:34.65  2000        , TRUMBULL                                
  STATE OPEN: # 3:38.40  1988        , WILBUR CROSS                            
     CLASS S: @ 3:46.02  1998        , ST. JOSEPH                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lyman Hall  'A'                                     3:44.69@  3   10  
     1) McWeeney, Brian                 2) Ibozrar, Zak                   
     3) Pratt, Andrew                   4) Hubbard, Chris                 
  2 Hamden High School  'A'                             3:49.02   3    8  
     1) Brady, Frank SR                 2) Hunter, Jon JR                 
     3) Fergurson, Chris JR             4) Grant, Rodney SR               
  3 Hillhouse High School  'A'                          3:50.16   3    6  
     1) Thomas, Jermaine                2) Moye, Chris                    
     3) Johnson, Tony                   4) Walters, Jovan                 
  4 East Haven H.S.  'A'                                3:50.87   2    5  
     1) Bias, Ricky JR                  2) Dupaul, Mike SR                
     3) Perillo, Mark JR                4) Brown, Andre JR                
  5 Hopkins  'A'                                        3:52.67   2    4  
     1) Ramos, Jordan SO                2) Stone, Dan JR                  
     3) Udelsman, Brooks JR             4) O'Toole, Rick JR               
  6 Sheehan  'A'                                        3:52.77   3    3  
     1) Cusano, Dominic                 2) Daniels, Chris                 
     3) Polvani, Eric                   4) Selmecki, Peter                
  7 Amity Regional High School  'A'                     3:53.34   3    2  
     1) Petree, Sean SR                 2) Fischer, Andrew JR             
     3) Liu, Boyun SR                   4) deCant, Zack SR                
  8 Hyde Leadership  'A'                                3:54.24   2    1  
     1) Roberts, Donovan SO             2) Douglas, James SR              
     3) Nixon, James JR                 4) Howard, Michael JR             
  9 Shelton High School  'A'                            3:57.18   2 
     1) Haney, Tom                      2) Henderson, Javon               
     3) Louis, Raphael                  4) Rasmussen, Ryan                
 10 East Hampton  'A'                                   3:59.19   1 
     1) Gliha, Ben SR                   2) Gliha, Chris JR                
     3) Pedersen, Craig JR              4) Wheeler, Eric JR               
 11 Farmington  'A'                                     3:59.99   2 
     1) McNamara, Tom SR                2) Hunter, Logan SO               
     3) Mosebach, Scott JR              4) Simeone, RJ JR                 
 12 Xavier High School  'A'                             4:00.29   3 
     1) Ferrantino, John SR             2) D'Amelio, Andrew JR            
     3) Downs, Andrew SR                4) Pugliese, Martin SR            
 13 East Catholic  'A'                                  4:02.14   2 
     1) Rio, Kevin                      2) Plekaitis, John                
     3) Larsen, Scott                   4) Sheridan, Tom                  
 14 North Haven High School  'A'                        4:04.59   1 
     1) Ildefonso, Ken                  2) Nastri, Vin                    
     3) Mazyck, Louis                   4) Duni, Craig                    
 15 Middletown High School  'A'                         4:05.05   1 
     1) Fanska, Greg JR                 2) Russo, Chris JR                
     3) Tringali, Chris SR              4) Weston, Robert SO              
 16 Fairfield Prep  'A'                                 4:06.04   1 
     1) Hegeman, Paul SO                2) Chacon, Isaac SO               
     3) Ford, Andrew SR                 4) Ziemak, Greg SR                
 17 Wilby  'A'                                          4:08.78   3 
     1) Conteh, Mohamed                 2) Samuels, Kevaughn              
     3) Stallings, Bryan                4) Lewis, Terry                   
 18 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                       4:08.84   2 
     1) Staford, Sam JR                 2) Bounmysai, Bill SR             
     3) Williams, Jacqui SO             4) Flanagan, Tim JR               
 18 Naugatuck High School  'A'                          4:08.84   2 
     1) Texiera, Shawn SO               2) Marrero, Andres JR             
     3) Dowling, Nick SO                4) Aviles, Nick SO                
 20 Daniel Hand High School  'A'                        4:18.17   1 
     1) Seaton, Matt                    2) Berman, Sam                    
     3) Zimmerman, Mike                 4) Neilson, Sean                  
 21 Guilford  'A'                                       4:19.78   1 
     1) Richerson, Matt                 2) Krumholz, Sam                  
     3) Rizzo, Dan                      4) Hickey, Sean                   
 22 Saunders School  'A'                                4:25.62   1 
     1) Goncalves, David                2) Martinez, David                
     3) Rodriguez, Anthony              4) McField, Ishmael               
 -- A.I. Prince  'A'                                        DNF   3 
     1) noble, damion                   2) daniels, justin                
     3) johnson, chris                  4) moore, careca                  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD: *    7-00  1992        DAVID KRISS, TRUMBULL                     
  STATE OPEN: #    6-10  1995        OMARI BRASWELL, HARTFORD PUBLIC           
     CLASS S: @ 6-06.75  1980        JOE PATRONE, WOODSTOCK ACAD               
SPEC STANDAR: &    6-01                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 arango, sean                 Prince Tech            6-04.00&   10  
  2 Roberson, Anthony         SR Hamden                J6-04.00&    8  
  3 ross, jayme                  Prince Tech           J6-04.00&    6  
  4 Chambers, Chris           SR Ches                   5-10.00     4.5
  4 Jones, Martin             SR Farmington             5-10.00     4.5
  6 Louis, Raphael               SHEL                  J5-10.00     3  
  7 Hyatt, Tom                   John Jay              J5-10.00     2  
  8 Powell, Jerrel            JR Hamden                 5-08.00     1  
  9 Pierson, Ryan                Sheehan               J5-08.00  
  9 Blackwood, Chris          SR Hyde                  J5-08.00  
  9 Ceballos, Christopher        North Haven           J5-08.00  
  9 Roegge, Bill                 Hand                  J5-08.00  
  9 Manko, Brendon               Hand                  J5-08.00  
 14 Horan, Brian              SR Xavier                 5-06.00  
 14 Lewis, Terry                 Wilby                  5-06.00  
 14 Zurlo, Mark                  North Haven            5-06.00  
 -- Tedeschi, Joshua          SR Xavier                      NH  
 -- Knowles, Malachi          JR Windsor Locks               NH  
 -- Stunkard, Jaron           SR New Fairfld                 NH  
 -- Iaccarino, Matt              Sheehan                     NH  
 -- Ortique, Justin              NW Catholic                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 15-05  1992        KEN APPEL, AMITY                            
  STATE OPEN: # 15-00  1998        PETER FINK, HAD-KIL                         
     CLASS S: @ 14-00  1998        FINK                                        
SPEC STANDAR: & 12-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martens, Chris            SR Branford              13-00.00&   10  
  2 Dealy, Mike                  Coginchaug            11-00.00     8  
  3 Pyne, Matt                   Sheehan               10-06.00     6  
  4 Gulston, Mike                Hamden                10-00.00     5  
  5 Slight, Chris                Coginchaug             9-06.00     3.5
  5 Manko, Brendon               Hand                   9-06.00     3.5
  7 Swiderski, Dave              Arlington             J9-06.00     2  
  8 Petrowski, Alex              North Haven            9-00.00     0.2
  8 Parian, Chris                Sheehan                9-00.00     0.2
  8 DellaCamera, John            North Haven            9-00.00     0.2
  8 Wilson, John                 Hand                   9-00.00     0.2
 12 Zilm, Mike                   Hamden                J9-00.00  
 -- Gates, Wayne              SO Shs                         NH  
 -- Gracey, Brian             FR Shs                         NH  
 -- Shapiro, Zak              SO Wilbur Cross                NH  
 -- Kirk, Neal                JR East Hampton                NH  
 -- Cohen, Jyreh              JR Wilbur Cross                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD: *    24-01  2001        JOSH FOURNIER, BACON ACAD                
  STATE OPEN: #    24-01  2001        FOURNIER                                 
     CLASS S: @ 23-03.50              FOURNIER                                 
SPEC STANDAR: &    20-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frank, CJ                 JR Fairfield Prep        20-09.75&   10  
  2 Holoman, Joey                Hillhouse             20-09.00&    8  
  3 Little, Jay               JR Rocky Hill            20-04.00     6  
  4 Guitard, Tommy            JR Midd                  20-02.75     5  
  5 Hunter, Logan             SO Farmington            20-02.25     4  
  6 Morgan, Jeff              SR Ellington             20-01.50     3  
  7 arango, sean                 Prince Tech           19-11.50     2  
  8 Moran, Dan                SO ND West Haven         19-10.50     1  
  9 Stunkard, Jaron           SR New Fairfld           19-10.25  
 10 Dealy, Mike                  Coginchaug            19-09.00  
 11 Cocca, Mike               SR Shs                   19-05.25  
 12 Kumar, Niko                  Hand                  19-05.00  
 13 Bevins, Chris                Lyman Hall            19-04.25  
 14 Cummings, Sidney          JR Hyde                  19-03.00  
 15 Zollo, Colin              SR Amity                 19-00.75  
 16 Story, Arlando               Wilby                 19-00.50  
 17 Allegra, Anthony          SR Ellington             19-00.25  
 18 Torrello, Mike            JR Ches                  18-09.50  
 19 Nosel, Derrick               Sheehan               18-09.25  
 20 Joyce, Ryan                  John Jay              18-04.00  
 21 Ortique, Justin              NW Catholic           18-00.25  
 22 Ellis, Jason              SR Fairfield Prep        17-11.50  
 23 Sneed, Michael            JR Amity                 17-07.25  
 24 Huot, Nate                SR ND West Haven         17-05.00  
 25 Gumkowski, John              Sheehan               17-01.50  
 26 Elman, Isaac                 Hand                  17-01.25  
 27 Evangelista, Dom             Saunders              15-05.50  
 28 Kallen, Nathan            FR East Granby           15-02.00  
 29 Asres, Ashton             FR East Granby           12-00.25  
 30 Tyson, Omar                  Wilby                 11-01.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
STATE RECORD: *    63-03  1969        MEL TAYLOR, HARTFORD PUBLIC              
  STATE OPEN: #    62-02  2001        ANDRE REID, SO WINDSOR                   
     CLASS S: @ 52-02.50  2001        C.GIANNOS & M JOLY, SHEEHAN & WOODSTK    
SPEC STANDAR: &    49-02                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knowlton, Kevin              North Haven           47-00.00    10  
  2 Cozza, Chris              SR Rocky Hill            46-09.50     8  
  3 Silverstrim, Damian       JR Amity                 45-11.00     6  
  4 harrison, sherman            Prince Tech           45-06.00     5  
  5 Nelson, Adrian            SR Hamden                43-00.50     4  
  6 Willis, Tyler                Lyman Hall            42-08.50     3  
  7 Iannone, Devin            JR ND West Haven         42-07.00     2  
  8 Tyler, Chris              JR Rocky Hill           J42-07.00     1  
  9 Jones, Danny              SR Hyde                  42-05.00  
 10 Germain, Brian               Sheehan               41-06.00  
 11 Discko, Eric              JR ND West Haven         41-01.50  
 12 Cappello, Steve           SO ND West Haven         40-09.00  
 13 Rawling, Don                 Coginchaug            40-02.00  
 13 Negrini, AJ                  Sheehan               40-02.00  
 15 Rua, David                SR ND West Haven         40-00.00  
 16 Manzolillo, Gregory       SO Xavier                39-10.50  
 17 Williams, Andre           JR Hyde                  39-08.50  
 18 Manjuck, Todd                Coginchaug            39-03.00  
 19 Baker, Jeff                  Lyman Hall            38-01.50  
 20 Maldanado, Alvaro         JR East Haven            37-09.00  
 21 Sutor, AJ                 SR East Haven            37-03.00  
 22 Strosnic, Matt            SO East Haven            33-01.50  
 23 LeClair, Adam             JR Windsor Locks         29-08.00  
 24 Nolan, David              JR Windsor Locks         24-08.00  
 

Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]