Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 

SCC Coaches Invite

Hillhouse High School, New Haven
01/24/04
BOYS GIRLS RESULTS

Results courtesy of Northeast Sports Timing Serv.
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL    57        2) Robert E. Fitch High Scho  53   
    3) East Lyme HS                48        4) New Canaan H.S.            39   
    5) Career High School          38        6) Amity Regional High Schoo  30   
    7) HIILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL      29        8) Hamden High School         26   
    9) Ellington High School       23       10) HADDAM KILLINGWORTH        19   
   10) MERCY HIGH SCHOOL           19       12) MARK T. SHEEHAN            18   
   12) Cheshire High School        18       14) Killingly                  15   
   15) Guilford                    14       15) Lyman Hall High School     14   
   17) Ledyard High School         13.50    18) New Fairfield High School  13   
   18) Coginchaug Regional         13       20) Branford High School       12   
   21) New London High School      11       22) BRIEN MC MAHON             10   
   23) Suffield HS                  8.50    24) Daniel Hand High School     8   
   25) HOPKINS SCHOOL               6       25) Staples H.S.                6   
   25) Wilby                        6       28) ROCKVILLE HIGH              5.50
   29) NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL      5       30) Shelton High School         3   
   31) Sacred Heart Academy         1.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ledyard High School         71        2) Staples H.S.               64   
    3) Amity Regional High School  60        4) Xavier High School         47.50
    5) WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL    31        6) Griswold High School       30   
    7) East Lyme HS                29        8) Cheshire High School       28   
    9) HIILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL      27       10) Norwich Free Academy       23   
   11) Ellington High School       20       11) Lyman Hall High School     20   
   13) Hamden High School          16       14) Guilford                   14   
   15) A.I Prince                  11       16) BRIEN MC MAHON             10   
   16) HOPKINS SCHOOL              10       18) Robert E. Fitch High Scho   9   
   19) MARK T. SHEEHAN              8.50    20) Suffield HS                 8   
   20) Bacon Academy High School    8       22) FAIRFIELD PREP              7   
   23) Career High School           6       24) NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL     5   
   24) Branford High School         5       24) New Fairfield High School   5   
   27) Shelton High School          3       28) STONINGTON HIGH SCHOOL      2   
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Calhoun, Shantea          SR Wilbur Cross            7.10       7.37q  6 
  2 Hundley, Khabria             Hamden                  7.59       7.50q  6 
  3 Farrow, Nellie            SO MC Mahon                7.40       7.66q  3 
  3 Lefkin, Steph                Guilford                7.80       7.66q  1 
  5 Green, Sharelle              New London              7.42       7.68q  2 
  5 Brown, Tracy                 Hillhouse               7.50       7.68q  1 
  7 Johnson, Michelle            Career                  7.55       7.70q  4 
  8 Stannard, Kimber          SO Hadd-Kill               7.78       7.71   1 
  9 Emons, Lesley             SR Amity                   7.51       7.84   3 
 10 Ruscitti, Gabby           SO Cheshire                7.50       7.91   2 
 11 Williams, Lauren             Career                  7.70       7.98   5 
 12 Parsons, Nora             SO Suffield                7.90       8.00   3 
 13 Bussey, Regina            JR Wilby                   7.55       8.01   6 
 14 Gillan, Courtney          SR East Lyme               7.80       8.04   3 
 15 Henry-Watkins, Britnee    SO Rockville               7.90       8.05   1 
 16 Hoffman, Carole           JR Ellington               7.80       8.13   2 
 17 Dean, Ashley                 Sheehan                 8.10       8.14   4 
 17 Demko, Bailey             SR RHS                     7.90       8.14   1 
 19 Calhoun, Shanea           SR Wilbur Cross            7.10       8.16   5 
 20 DeBartolo, Danielle       JR East Lyme               7.99       8.17   2 
 20 Seabrook, Shakia          SR Killingly               7.80       8.17   4 
 20 Barnwell, Sakarra            Hillhouse               7.70       8.17   3 
 23 Guarcello, Carly          SO MC Mahon                7.80       8.24   5 
 24 Yates, Katy               SR Trojans                 8.00       8.25   1 
 25 Feinberg, Heather         SO Staples                 7.80       8.28   6 
 26 Burch, Chakiethia         FR Prince                  7.85       8.48   6 
 27 Linze, Frederike          SR Ellington               7.90       8.54   4 
 27 Gyamfi, Serwa             SR Sacred HT Hamden        8.20       8.54   3 
 29 Ford, Natalie             JR Ledyard                 8.10       8.61   6 
 30 Fuller, Kiara             SO Hopkins                 8.10       8.93   6 
 31 Johnson, Tiffany          SO Hopkins                 8.07       9.03   5 
 -- Demko, Bailey             SR Rockville               7.90        DNF   2 
 -- Marshall, Kristen         SR East Haven              8.60        DNF   2 
 -- Levasseur, Jessica           Bacon                   8.02        DNF   4 
 -- Meoli, Mary               SO East Haven              8.90        DNF   1 
 -- Dwyer, Mollie                Hand                    7.70        DNF   2 
 -- Passalaqua, Mary             Hand                    7.90        DNF   5 
 -- Korteweg, Rachael         FR Ledyard                 8.10        DNF   5 
 -- Desrosiers, Daphne        SR Killingly               7.23        DNF   4 
 -- Lizote, Brittany             Coginchaug              7.70        DNF   4 
 -- Emerling, Erin               Bacon                   8.02        DNF   3 
 -- Bruce, Katie                 Mercy                   7.55        DNF   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Calhoun, Shantea          SR Wilbur Cross            7.37       7.25    10  
  2 Hundley, Khabria             Hamden                  7.50       7.44     8  
  3 Farrow, Nellie            SO MC Mahon                7.66       7.55     6  
  4 Green, Sharelle              New London              7.68       7.63     5  
  5 Lefkin, Steph                Guilford                7.66       7.74     4  
  6 Brown, Tracy                 Hillhouse               7.68       7.75     3  
  7 Johnson, Michelle            Career                  7.70       7.76     2  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Calhoun, Shantea          SR Wilbur Cross           40.10      40.34   6   10  
  2 Calhoun, Shanea           SR Wilbur Cross           40.02      40.38   6    8  
  3 Green, Sharelle              New London             40.72      42.06   6    6  
  4 Scanlon, Meghan           SO Hadd-Kill              44.42      43.17   4    5  
  5 Jarrett, Latasha          SR Ellington              43.50      43.56   5    4  
  6 McLane, Julie                New Canaan             43.50      44.18   5    3  
  7 Adams, Amanda             SO East Lyme              44.63      44.72   4    2  
  8 Williams, Sasha           SO Staples                45.82      44.79   3    1  
  9 Nietsch, Katrina             New Canaan             44.70      44.80   4 
 10 Gillan, Courtney          SR East Lyme              44.56      45.07   4 
 11 Gilligan, Faith              Bacon                  44.16      45.09   5 
 12 Bellis, Erin              FR Amity                  44.90      45.22   4 
 13 Groeper, Stephanie           Mercy                  44.25      45.83   5 
 14 Johnson, Jourdan          SO Ledyard                46.50      45.93   2 
 15 Toole, Kristi             SO Staples                46.79      46.04   2 
 16 Gomes, Emily              JR SHEL                   45.50      46.08   2 
 17 Flynn, Abby               SR Sacred HT Hamden       46.10      46.65   3 
 18 Martin, Amanda            SR Suffield               46.00      47.18   3 
 19 Giller, Jessica           SO Suffield               45.00      47.28   3 
 20 Kline, Tatiana            JR Amity                  46.60      47.77   2 
 21 Singley, Ashley           JR Hopkins                46.50      48.54   2 
 22 Coppola, Christine        SO MC Mahon               47.00      48.69   1 
 23 Montgomery, Tami             Bacon                  49.60      48.79   1 
 24 McIntosh, Tori            FR Cheshire               43.50      49.03   5 
 25 Upholz, Alicia               Fitch                  47.20      49.45   1 
 26 Quinn, Molly              JR Sacred HT Hamden       47.50      49.57   1 
 27 Brinsco, Mary             FR SHEL                   47.00      50.36   1 
 28 Ayer, Kim                 FR Ledyard                47.25      51.08   1 
 29 Wilson, Janday            SO Hopkins                47.00      51.89   2 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rozier, Julia                Fitch                1:39.62    1:40.11    10  
  2 Landelius, Margarita      SR Wilbur Cross         1:41.00    1:42.82     8  
  3 Adams, Amanda             SO East Lyme            1:42.95    1:43.88     6  
  4 Nietsch, Katrina             New Canaan           1:43.50    1:44.04     5  
  5 Sullivan, Johnna          SR Wilbur Cross         1:44.30    1:45.52     4  
  6 Lightowler, Marie         SR Amity                1:43.00    1:45.98     3  
  7 Brealt, Meg               SO Killingly            1:49.00    1:48.31     2  
  8 Maas, Adele                  New Canaan           1:46.40    1:48.52     1  
  9 Ward, Eva                    Mercy                1:45.75    1:50.69  
 10 Loughrey, Danielle        SO Suffield             1:40.00    1:50.90  
 11 Hancock, Melyssa             Mercy                1:48.50    1:51.22  
 12 Christiansen, Lena           Hand                 1:47.00    1:51.24  
 13 DeAngelo, Jamie              Trojans              1:49.00    1:51.28  
 14 Bailey, Chantell             Hillhouse            1:48.00    1:51.78  
 15 Barnowski, Sara              Bacon                1:52.00    1:52.75  
 16 Hillery, Karen            SO New Fairfld          1:45.00    1:52.76  
 17 McCormack, Meghan         JR SHEL                 1:50.00    1:53.06  
 18 Baker, Keyona                Hillhouse            1:48.00    1:53.15  
 19 Martha, Grace             JR Cheshire             1:50.00    1:53.27  
 20 Bennett, Charlisse        SR Wilby                1:42.00    1:53.58  
 21 Agostino, Kasie           JR Ellington            1:49.80    1:53.62  
 22 Cody, Jennifer            SR East Lyme            1:48.92    1:54.00  
 23 Andreadis, Kathryn        JR Cheshire             1:53.00    1:55.65  
 24 Rinkavich, Sara              Sheehan              1:50.00    1:56.78  
 25 Barnett, Jenny            JR Ledyard              1:50.00    1:56.96  
 26 Small, Sage               FR Rockville            1:44.00    1:57.18  
 27 Jesmonth, Cassie             Bacon                2:02.00    1:58.94  
 28 Upholz, Alicia               Fitch                1:50.00    2:01.06  
 -- D'Auria, Katherine        JR Nfa                  1:41.00        DNF  
 -- Sinko, Kelly              SR Nfa                  1:48.00        DNF  
 -- Fletcher, Courtney        SO East Haven           1:48.00        DNF  
 -- Beezley, Lauren           SO East Haven           1:56.00        DNF  
 -- Niederhoffer, Artemis     SO Hopkins              1:50.00        DNF  
 -- Toole, Kristi             SO Staples              1:50.50        DNF  
 -- Fluet, Laura              SO Ledyard              1:50.00        DNF  
 -- Verderame, Taylor         SO Hopkins              1:49.00        DNF  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Witcher, Shameka          SR Wilbur Cross         3:12.00    3:09.96    10  
  2 Howard, Kelly                Sheehan              3:10.00    3:11.54     8  
  3 Riley, Lauren                Fitch                3:09.00    3:12.15     6  
  4 Cole, Avery                  New Canaan           3:14.20    3:15.09     5  
  5 Sarigianis, Eleni         SR Amity                3:08.00    3:15.11     4  
  6 Koroshetz, Kiki           SO MC Mahon             3:21.00    3:16.46     3  
  7 Loughrey, Danielle        SO Suffield             3:15.00    3:17.34     2  
  8 Kauffmann, Blair             Fitch                3:15.75    3:18.20     1  
  9 Tomc, Dana                   Mercy                3:24.10    3:19.55  
 10 Gagnon, Emilia            SO Windham              3:23.40    3:21.76  
 11 Ronau, Suzie              SR Ledyard              3:24.10    3:22.85  
 12 Kunde, Lara               JR Cheshire             3:30.00    3:23.37  
 13 Sherffield, Tanaia        SO Wilby                3:15.00    3:23.98  
 14 Demusis, Abbie               Guilford             3:10.00    3:24.56  
 15 Carbone, Annie               Trojans              3:25.00    3:28.59  
 16 Morris, Stephanie            East Windsor         3:25.00    3:28.63  
 17 McKenna, Faye                Mercy                3:28.10    3:29.15  
 18 Howard, Mahogany          FR Wilbur Cross         3:14.60    3:29.22  
 19 Szondy, Kim               JR SHEL                 3:30.00    3:29.29  
 20 Avery, Kate               FR MC Mahon             3:25.00    3:29.36  
 21 Beebe, Ashley             SO Griswold             3:25.00    3:29.88  
 22 Johansen, Jess            JR Griswold             3:30.00    3:30.97  
 23 Wilsnack, Alisha          FR Staples              3:30.10    3:33.38  
 24 Puscas, Emily                Bacon                3:35.00    3:33.99  
 25 Schepps, Hillary          SO Hopkins              3:28.00    3:34.38  
 26 Keegan, Mallory           SR Nfa                  3:14.00    3:36.40  
 27 Krupski, Jennifer         SR Ellington            3:22.00    3:39.34  
 -- Leroux, Amy               FR Hopkins              3:30.00        DNF  
 -- Daub, Alli                   Hand                 3:12.00        DNF  
 -- Bagnolli, Kristen            Hand                 3:28.00        DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dooley, Maureen              Coginchaug           5:25.00    5:23.94    10  
  2 Phillips, Lara               Hand                 5:25.00    5:23.99     8  
  3 Walden, Caroline          JR Hopkins              5:40.00    5:31.57     6  
  4 Croft, Allison            SR Ellington            5:27.00    5:32.50     5  
  5 Kellner, Marissa          JR Ellington            5:26.90    5:32.62     4  
  6 Williams, Priscilla          Fitch                5:36.00    5:32.76     3  
  7 Keener, Jessica              Mercy                5:29.00    5:33.28     2  
  8 Salzano, Maygan           SO Hadd-Kill            5:41.50    5:34.33     1  
  9 Kelly, Melinda               Bacon                5:39.00    5:35.95  
 10 Barner, Allison           JR East Lyme            5:28.50    5:42.57  
 11 Littlewood, Lizzie           Fitch                5:46.00    5:45.80  
 12 Bergeron, Kelly              Trojans                         5:46.99  
 13 Samson, Amy               JR Amity                5:49.00    5:47.09  
 14 Woll, Kelly               JR Cheshire             5:51.00    5:50.49  
 15 Tramontozzi, Cara         SO Nfa                  5:42.00    5:51.82  
 16 Kinsella, Carrie             Guilford             5:44.00    5:53.86  
 17 Kimball, Becky               New Canaan           5:56.00    5:55.19  
 18 Puscas, Emily                Bacon                6:00.00    5:55.59  
 19 Landelius, Margarita      SR Wilbur Cross         5:26.00    5:58.21  
 20 Coughlin, Kerri           SR Griswold             5:40.00    5:58.73  
 21 Krueger, Megan            SR Cheshire             5:54.00    6:01.98  
 22 Pellegrino, Kara          FR Hopkins              5:45.00    6:04.07  
 23 Chandler, Lindsay            Staples              5:57.10    6:04.55  
 24 Kunkemoeller, Megan       SR Ledyard              5:59.00    6:05.06  
 25 Zabrocky, Susan              North Haven          5:58.00    6:05.65  
 26 Wilson, Meghan            SO Hadd-Kill            5:57.97    6:08.32  
 27 Burke, Kristen               Guilford             5:45.00    6:11.39  
 28 Wilczek, Jillian          JR Griswold             5:59.00    6:13.51  
 29 Carroll, Mikaela          SO Nfa                  5:58.00    6:25.07  
 30 Johnson, Allie               Mercy                5:56.00    6:25.82  
 31 Carmack, Stephanie           Stonington           5:55.00    6:30.37  
 32 Iwasaki, Jess             SR New Fairfld          5:55.00    6:38.61  
 33 Simons, Laura             FR New Fairfld          5:50.00    6:42.88  
 34 Willoughby, Katelyn       JR Suffield             5:50.00    6:46.56  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boucher, Betsy               Fitch               11:27.00   11:13.05    10  
  2 Haerizadeh, Sonia         JR Amity               11:47.00   11:26.59     8  
  3 Howard, Kelly                Sheehan             11:40.00   11:34.69     6  
  4 Stanish, Heather             Guilford            11:38.00   11:43.16     5  
  5 Witcher, Shameka          SR Wilbur Cross        11:39.00   12:00.62     4  
  6 Potter, Brittany          FR New Fairfld         12:00.00   12:02.89     3  
  7 Sullivan, Annie           FR Staples             12:19.00   12:04.45     2  
  8 Morgillo, Julia              North Haven         12:38.00   12:21.49     1  
  9 Karkut, Pamela            JR SHEL                12:10.00   12:27.93  
 10 Bergeron, Kelly              Trojans             12:30.00   12:28.76  
 11 Mahulikar, Kishori           Hand                12:00.00   12:35.14  
 12 Gale, Emily               JR Ellington           12:55.00   12:43.63  
 13 Thompson, Alex               Guilford            12:30.00   12:45.49  
 14 Heffernan, Tara           JR Ellington           12:55.00   12:45.55  
 15 Callahan, Kate            SO Windham             12:45.00   12:48.99  
 16 Williams, Mattie             Hamden              12:00.00   12:54.44  
 17 Lamb, Sarah               SO Hopkins             12:40.00   12:55.56  
 18 Kennedy, Caitlin             Fitch               12:58.00   13:03.21  
 19 Trofa, Amanda             SO Amity               12:49.00   13:09.62  
 20 Wilson, Natalie              Mercy               12:49.00   13:18.31  
 21 Sullivan, Johnna          SR Wilbur Cross        12:18.90   13:30.41  
 22 Brustolon, Laura             Stonington          12:56.00   13:44.69  
 23 Perotti, Carolyn             Mercy               12:54.00   14:03.50  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harvey, Natasha              Career                  8.35       8.72q  5 
  2 McLane, Julie                New Canaan              8.65       8.80q  4 
  3 Bromfield, Tiffany           Hillhouse               9.30       9.28q  1 
  4 Baker, Kim                SR SHEL                    9.10       9.41q  1 
  5 Swantek, Jenn             SO Killingly               9.30       9.47q  2 
  6 Meurice, Julia               Hamden                  9.34       9.54q  3 
  7 Case, Tara                JR Ledyard                 9.76       9.80q  4 
  8 Regular, Keisha           JR Staples                 8.98       9.86   3 
  9 Riding, Stephanie         SR Ledyard                 9.40       9.96   4 
 10 Vizziello, Michele        JR Sacred HT Hamden        9.60      10.00   5 
 10 Pellitier, Casey             Mercy                   9.95      10.00   1 
 12 Bennett, Sarah            SO East Lyme               9.92      10.10   2 
 13 Pezzetti, Rebecca         SR Rockville              10.10      10.17   4 
 14 MACDOUGALL, Kimberly      SR East Lyme               9.84      10.18   3 
 15 Stone, Melinda            SR Griswold                9.72      10.19   5 
 16 Edry, Nicole              JR Amity                  10.20      10.24   1 
 17 Bukowski, Kate               Sheehan                10.19      10.25   2 
 18 Deimel, Katelyn           SO Hadd-Kill              10.23      10.36   3 
 19 Mueller, Kaela               Mercy                  10.30      10.39   4 
 20 Wiejkus, Alicia              North Haven            10.20      10.40   1 
 21 Keller, Katharine         JR Cheshire               10.34      10.54   5 
 22 Zilm, Emily                  Hamden                 10.00      10.62   3 
 23 Mannion, Kelly            SO Sacred HT Hamden       10.40      10.68   5 
 24 Novick, Jessica           SR Amity                  10.44      10.69   4 
 25 Lerner, Kim               SR Cheshire               10.10      10.72   5 
 26 Jensen, Sarah             SO Killingly              10.10      10.73   5 
 26 Conophy, Taylor              New Canaan             10.10      10.73   3 
 28 Wittlin, Jen              SR New Fairfld             9.99      10.85   1 
 29 White, Marissa               Hillhouse              10.20      10.94   2 
 30 Gauthier, Ann                Fitch                  10.45      10.95   3 
 -- Blazy, Jaclyn             JR Suffield               10.00        DNF   2 
 -- Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia     FR Wilbur Cross            9.30        DNF   2 
 -- Randle, Jamie             SR New Fairfld            10.00        DNF   4 
 -- Lucatino, Jenn            SR East Haven              9.30        DNF   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harvey, Natasha              Career                  8.72       8.66    10  
  2 McLane, Julie                New Canaan              8.80       8.68     8  
  3 Bromfield, Tiffany           Hillhouse               9.28       9.36     6  
  4 Swantek, Jenn             SO Killingly               9.47       9.37     5  
  5 Meurice, Julia               Hamden                  9.54       9.55     4  
  6 Baker, Kim                SR SHEL                    9.41       9.56     3  
  7 Case, Tara                JR Ledyard                 9.80       9.82     2  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Career High School  'A'                           1:47.00    1:48.07   4   10  
     1) Cadette, Nasha                  2) Cribs, Shanta                  
     3) Williams, Lauren                4) Harvey, Natasha                
  2 Killingly  'A'                                    1:57.54    1:51.96   2    8  
     1) Brealt, Meg SO                  2) Desrosiers, Daphne SR          
     3) Jensen, Sarah SO                4) Seabrook, Shakia SR            
  3 Cheshire High School  'A'                         1:56.00    1:52.82   3    6  
     1) Ruscitti, Gabby SO              2) Keller, Katharine JR           
     3) McIntosh, Tori FR               4) Riffanacht, Karen SO           
  4 Robert E. Fitch High Scho  'A'                    1:55.00    1:52.84   3    5  
     1) Lowe, Ashley                    2) Christie, Jenna                
     3) Cole, Cassidy                   4) Rozier, Julia                  
  5 Hamden High School  'A'                           1:53.00    1:53.33   4    4  
     1) Hundley, Khabria                2) Rogers, Jocyln                 
     3) Morgan, Norissa                 4) Pitter, Melissa                
  6 Hiillhouse High School  'A'                       1:50.00    1:53.48   4    3  
     1) Johnson, Irene                  2) Barnwell, Sakarra              
     3) Brown, Tracy                    4) Libert, Kelly                  
  7 Amity Regional High School  'A'                   1:52.34    1:53.90   4    2  
     1) Emons, Lesley SR                2) Lightowler, Marie SR           
     3) Rivera, Vallerie SR             4) Iassogna, LeeAnn SO            
  8 Staples H.S.  'A'                                 1:54.62    1:53.95   3    1  
     1) Feinberg, Heather SO            2) Regular, Keisha JR             
     3) Toole, Kristi SO                4) Wendler, Alexandra SO          
  9 Mark T. Sheehan  'A'                              1:52.00    1:56.41   4 
     1) Bella, Jessica                  2) Bukowski, Kate                 
     3) Kamens, Jessica                 4) Dean, Ashley                   
 10 Wilby  'A'                                        1:58.00    1:56.72   2 
     1) Brodie, Stacie SO               2) Fonseca, Lucy JR               
     3) Iverson, Ieda SR                4) Mullings, Venesa SR            
 11 Ledyard High School  'A'                          1:57.00    1:57.05   2 
     1) Riding, Stephanie SR            2) Johnson, Jourdan SO            
     3) Younger, Shannon JR             4) Romagnolo, Shannon JR          
 12 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                         1:56.00    1:58.13   3 
     1) Broderick, Alex SO              2) Buglione, Jordyn JR            
     3) Evans, Ashlee SR                4) Fischer, Alex SO               
 13 Brien MC Mahon  'A'                               1:59.00    1:58.23   1 
     1) Maloney, Hayden FR              2) Coppola, Christine SO          
     3) Farrow, Nellie SO               4) Guarcello, Carly SO            
 14 Ellington High School  'A'                        1:56.00    1:58.67   3 
     1) Harty, Johanna FR               2) Hoffman, Carole JR             
     3) Linze, Frederike SR             4) Agostino, Kasie JR             
 15 North Haven High School  'A'                      1:58.00    2:00.53   2 
     1) Hentz, Jessica                  2) Mangi, Carter                  
     3) O'Hare, Jackie                  4) Voos, Avery                    
 16 Rockville High School  'A'                                   2:01.53   1 
     1) Demko, Bailey SR                2) Henry-Watkins, Britnee SO      
     3) Jeffers, Chelsea SR             4) McHugh, Katie SR               
 17 Coginchaug Regional  'A'                          2:01.00    2:02.34   1 
     1) Trusty, Kelly                   2) Judson, Amanda                 
     3) Katon, Lindsy                   4) Dahlmeyer, Sharon              
 18 East Lyme HS  'A'                                 1:56.00    2:02.72   3 
     1) DeBartolo, Danielle JR          2) Reagan, Tess SO                
     3) Springer, Jani FR               4) Schuneman, Lauren SR           
 19 New Fairfield High School  'A'                    1:51.00    2:03.76   4 
     1) Wittlin, Jen SR                 2) Devine, Kayte SR               
     3) Randle, Jamie SR                4) Helmes, Alex SO                
 -- Mercy High School  'A'                            1:57.00         DQ   2 
     1) Heckstall, Ebony                2) Mullany, Shaela                
     3) Pellitier, Casey                4) LaPenna, Sophia                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mercy High School  'A'                            4:16.00    4:16.48   2   10  
     1) Bruce, Katie                    2) Groeper, Stephanie             
     3) Tomc, Dana                      4) Ward, Eva                      
  2 Hiillhouse High School  'A'                       4:23.00    4:23.61   2    8  
     1) Bromfield, Tiffany              2) Libert, Kelly                  
     3) Edwards, Cassiene               4) Bailey, Chantell               
  3 Wilby  'A'                                        4:20.00    4:24.35   2    6  
     1) Bennett, Charlisse SR           2) Brodie, Stacie SO              
     3) Bussey, Regina JR               4) Sherffield, Tanaia SO          
  4 Amity Regional High School  'A'                   4:18.00    4:25.33   2    5  
     1) Bellis, Erin FR                 2) Boppert, Leslie FR             
     3) Kline, Tatiana JR               4) Percy, Hayley SO               
  5 Ledyard High School  'A'                          4:30.00    4:32.40   1    4  
     1) Fagan, Vicky SR                 2) McCall, Courtney SO            
     3) Brennan, Kelly JR               4) Worth, Heather SR              
  6 Coginchaug Regional  'A'                          4:37.00    4:35.26   1    3  
     1) Muzik, Allic                    2) Gillmore, Nitasha              
     3) Lizote, Brittany                4) Bellemare, Karin               
  7 Cheshire High School  'A'                         4:26.00    4:36.93   2    2  
     1) Martha, Grace JR                2) Stack, Katie SR                
     3) Navakowski, Lauren FR           4) Kelly, Alli JR                 
  8 East Lyme HS  'A'                                 4:33.00    4:37.31   1    1  
     1) Casciano, Emily FR              2) Jones, Kellie FR               
     3) MACDOUGALL, Alexandra SO        4) Siebert, Meghann SR            
  9 Ellington High School  'A'                        4:35.00    4:37.88   1 
     1) Gottier, Nicole JR              2) Harty, Johanna FR              
     3) Kellner, Marissa JR             4) Krupski, Jennifer SR           
 10 New Fairfield High School  'A'                    4:29.00    4:49.16   2 
     1) Perricone, Jen SO               2) Gadajowski, Michelle JR        
     3) Keller, Alyse FR                4) Klein, Jamie SO                
 11 Robert E. Fitch High Scho  'A'                    4:32.00    4:52.92   1 
     1) Kauffmann, Blair                2) Deetz, Katelyn                 
     3) Chapman, Amanda                 4) Olivier, Christine             
 12 Mark T. Sheehan  'A'                              4:38.00    4:56.92   1 
     1) Clark, Sarah                    2) Prema, Karen                   
     3) Fisher, Megan                   4) Burns, Carolyn                 
 13 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                         4:30.00    5:01.95   1 
     1) Amenta, Eva FR                  2) Wright, Rebecca SO             
     3) Schrumm, Andrea FR              4) Hopkins, Jessica SR            
 14 Suffield HS  'A'                                  4:19.00    5:02.40   2 
     1) Monseigneur, Danielle FR        2) Ruotolo, Andrea FR             
     3) Fahey, Kayla JR                 4) Lawrence, Chelsea JR           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 New Fairfield High School  'A'                   10:09.00   10:22.00    10  
     1) Hillery, Karen SO               2) Potter, Alyssa FR              
     3) Potter, Brittany FR             4) Simons, Laura FR               
  2 Cheshire High School  'A'                        10:20.00   10:22.57     8  
     1) Navakowski, Lauren FR           2) Krueger, Megan SR              
     3) Woll, Kelly JR                  4) Stack, Katie SR                
  3 New Canaan H.S.  'A'                             10:15.00   10:23.51     6  
     1) Schott, Katie                   2) Hampl, Louise                  
     3) Kimball, Becky                  4) Maas, Adele                    
  4 Guilford  'A'                                    10:20.00   10:29.39     5  
     1) Burke, Kristen                  2) Kinsella, Carrie               
     3) Stanish, Heather                4) Thompson, Alex                 
  5 East Lyme HS  'A'                                10:25.00   10:35.18     4  
     1) Barner, Allison JR              2) Auperin, Sara SR               
     3) Purdy, Meghan JR                4) Siebert, Meghann SR            
  6 Haddam Killingworth  'A'                         10:22.00   10:38.23     3  
     1) Padula, Lauren SR               2) Wilson, Meghan SO              
     3) Salzano, Maygan SO              4) Funaro, Danielle JR            
  7 Staples H.S.  'A'                                10:47.73   10:44.44     2  
     1) Chandler, Lindsay               2) Sullivan, Annie FR             
     3) Taal-Strickland, Vanessa FR     4) Wilsnack, Alisha FR            
  8 Mercy High School  'A'                           10:20.00   10:49.07     1  
     1) Goodwill, Haley                 2) Wilson, Natalie                
     3) Perotti, Carolyn                4) Hancock, Melyssa               
  9 Griswold High School  'A'                        10:55.00   10:49.78  
     1) Beebe, Ashley SO                2) Coughlin, Kerri SR             
     3) Laizer, Sierra SR               4) Wilczek, Jillian JR            
 10 North Haven High School  'A'                     10:52.00   10:52.94  
     1) Morgillo, Julia                 2) Zabrocky, Susan                
     3) Manende, Maggie                 4) Bernardo, Ashley               
 11 Amity Regional High School  'A'                  10:50.00   11:02.58  
     1) Cambria, Joanna FR              2) Williams, Maureen SO           
     3) Wargo, Emily SO                 4) Trofa, Amanda SO               
 12 Ledyard High School  'A'                         10:40.00   11:02.85  
     1) Fagan, Vicky SR                 2) Holly, Sophie SR               
     3) Brennan, Kelly JR               4) Ellis, Katie SR                
 13 Daniel Hand High School  'A'                     10:45.00   11:14.87  
     1) Presti, Caroline                2) Bagnolli, Kristen              
     3) Colburn, Lesley                 4) Bartlett, Danielle             
 14 Robert E. Fitch High Scho  'A'                   10:46.00   11:16.59  
     1) Deetz, Katelyn                  2) Littlewood, Lizzie             
     3) Olivier, Christine              4) Williams, Priscilla            
 15 Hopkins School  'A'                              11:00.00   12:11.21  
     1) Verderame, Taylor SO            2) Niederhoffer, Artemis SO       
     3) Leroux, Amy FR                  4) Schoen, Julia JR               
 -- Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                    10:55.00        DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Haddam Killingworth  'A'                          4:30.30    4:26.66   2   10  
     1) Scanlon, Meghan SO              2) Stannard, Kimber SO            
     3) Deimel, Katelyn SO              4) Funaro, Danielle JR            
  2 Amity Regional High School  'A'                   4:26.00    4:29.93   3    8  
     1) Boppert, Leslie FR              2) Yanagisawa, Katie FR           
     3) Rivera, Vallerie SR             4) Percy, Hayley SO               
  3 Robert E. Fitch High Scho  'A'                    4:37.00    4:36.88   2    6  
     1) Cole, Cassidy                   2) Chapman, Amanda                
     3) Lowe, Ashley                    4) Riley, Lauren                  
  4 New Canaan H.S.  'A'                              4:38.00    4:37.17   2    5  
     1) Hampl, Louise                   2) Shepard, Jen                   
     3) Shepard, Liz                    4) Cole, Avery                    
  5 North Haven High School  'A'                      4:31.00    4:38.43   3    4  
     1) Voos, Avery                     2) Hentz, Jessica                 
     3) Mangi, Carter                   4) Bernardo, Ashley               
  6 East Lyme HS  'A'                                 4:40.00    4:42.06   2    3  
     1) Schuneman, Lauren SR            2) MACDOUGALL, Kimberly SR        
     3) Reagan, Tess SO                 4) Purdy, Meghan JR               
  7 Cheshire High School  'A'                         4:42.00    4:43.81   1    2  
     1) Kelly, Alli JR                  2) Keller, Katharine JR           
     3) Ruscitti, Gabby SO              4) Navakowski, Lauren FR          
  8 Brien MC Mahon  'A'                               4:47.00    4:47.75   1    1  
     1) Avery, Kate FR                  2) Farrow, Catie SO               
     3) Senecharles, Stephanie JR       4) Koroshetz, Kiki SO             
  9 Sacred Heart Academy  'A'                         4:42.00    4:47.85   1 
     1) Flynn, Abby SR                  2) Buglione, Jordyn JR            
     3) Evans, Ashlee SR                4) Schrumm, Erica JR              
 10 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                     4:27.00    4:48.54   3 
     1) Martindale, Shaquanna SO        2) Maysonet, Evette FR            
     3) Mims, Christal FR               4) Howard, Mahogany FR            
 11 Hamden High School  'A'                           4:45.00    4:49.32   1 
     1) Meurice, Julia                  2) Pitter, Melissa                
     3) Morgan, Norissa                 4) Early, Jenna                   
 12 Windham High School  'A'                          4:49.50    4:54.53   1 
     1) Jenkins, Amanda SO              2) Keegan, Brittany SO            
     3) Naumec, Katie FR                4) Piscetello, Michelle SO        
 13 Mark T. Sheehan  'A'                              4:17.00    4:54.69   3 
     1) Bella, Jessica                  2) Prema, Karen                   
     3) Kamens, Jessica                 4) Rinkavich, Sara                
 14 Suffield HS  'A'                                  4:29.00    4:57.45   2 
     1) Tagliavini, Whitney JR          2) Hill, Sonia SR                 
     3) Parsons, Nora SO                4) Monseigneur, Danielle FR       
 15 New Fairfield High School  'A'                    4:42.00    4:59.42   2 
     1) Perricone, Jen SO               2) Gadajowski, Michelle JR        
     3) Devine, Kayte SR                4) Keller, Alyse FR               
 16 Ledyard High School  'A'                          4:50.00    5:00.95   1 
     1) Younger, Shannon JR             2) Traglia, Mary JR               
     3) DeBiasi, Sara JR                4) Holly, Sophie SR               
 17 Mercy High School  'A'                                       5:01.23   3 
     1) Bentz, Danielle                 2) Heckstall, Ebony               
     3) Mullany, Shaela                 4) McKenna, Faye                  
 18 Rockville High School  'A'                                   5:04.21   2 
     1) Demko, Bailey SR                2) Jeffers, Chelsea SR            
     3) Henry-Watkins, Britnee SO       4) Small, Sage FR                 
 19 Stonington High School  'A'                       4:48.50    5:07.34   1 
     1) Brustolon, Laura                2) Carmack, Stephanie             
     3) Skogerboe, Emily                4) Caravan, Christina             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Latasha          SR Ellington            5-02.00    4-10.00    10  
  2 Nowak, Jennifer           SR East Lyme            4-10.00   J4-10.00     8  
  3 Stluka, Brooke               New Canaan           5-00.00   J4-10.00     6  
  4 Blais, Katie                 Trojans              4-10.00    4-08.00     4  
  4 Bianco, Bessie            SR Mercy                5-00.00    4-08.00     4  
  4 James, Tahari             SR Branford             5-02.00    4-08.00     4  
  7 Jeffers, Chelsea          SR Rockville            4-10.00   J4-08.00     1.5
  7 Moreggi, Gina             SR Sacred HT Hamden     4-10.00   J4-08.00     1.5
  9 Pezzetti, Rebecca         SR Rockville            4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Curr, Crystal                Sheehan              4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Hildebrandt, Molly        SO Ledyard              4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Laizer, Sierra            SR Griswold             4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Perreault, Karen             Sheehan              4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Barwise, Kim              FR Amity                4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Gilligan, Faith              Bacon                4-02.00         NH  
 -- Costello, Blair              Mercy                4-10.00         NH  
 -- Conophy, Taylor              New Canaan           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Keniry, Celia             SO Amity                4-08.00         NH  
 -- Martin, Amanda            SR Suffield             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Riffanacht, Karen         SO Cheshire             5-02.00        DNF  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MACDOUGALL, Alexandra     SO East Lyme            7-06.00    8-00.00    10  
  2 Edwards, Cassiene            Hillhouse            8-06.00   J8-00.00     8  
  3 Zilm, Emily                  Hamden               7-06.00    7-06.00     6  
  4 Kuhse, Sam                SR Ledyard              7-06.00   J7-06.00     5  
  5 Rynaski, Kate                Sheehan              8-00.00   J7-06.00     4  
  6 Riding, Rebecca           SO Ledyard              7-06.00    7-00.00     2.5
  6 Fahey, Kayla              JR Suffield             7-06.00    7-00.00     2.5
 -- Depaola, Denise              North Haven          7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cadette, Nasha               Career              18-07.50   18-06.00    10  
  2 James, Tahari             SR Branford            18-04.50   17-11.50     8  
  3 Cribs, Shanta                Career              17-08.00   17-02.75     6  
  4 Christie, Jenna              Fitch               16-11.00   17-02.50     5  
  5 Tagliavini, Whitney       JR Suffield            17-00.00   16-11.50     4  
  6 Mullins, Leesa            JR Wilbur Cross        16-07.00   16-07.75     3  
  7 Lord, Rashana                Mercy               15-09.00   16-07.50     2  
  8 Rogers, Jocyln               Hamden              16-02.00   15-04.50     1  
  9 Iassogna, LeeAnn          SO Amity               15-11.00   15-03.50  
 10 Fan, Jackie               SO Nfa                 14-00.00   14-07.00  
 11 Pezzetti, Rebecca         SR Rockville           14-06.00   14-05.25  
 12 Maysonet, Evette          FR Wilbur Cross        15-03.00   14-02.50  
 12 Springer, Jani            FR East Lyme           14-07.50   14-02.50  
 14 Nowak, Jennifer           SR East Lyme           14-04.75   14-02.00  
 15 Barry, Meg                SR Mercy               14-06.00   14-00.25  
 15 Barnowski, Sara              Bacon               13-01.00   14-00.25  
 17 Musante, Chelsey          SO SHEL                14-10.00   13-11.75  
 18 Traglia, Mary             JR Ledyard             14-00.00   13-10.50  
 19 Schott, Katie                New Canaan          14-06.00   13-09.50  
 20 Fischer, Alex             SO Sacred HT Hamden    14-03.00   13-09.00  
 20 Perreault, Karen             Sheehan             14-07.00   13-09.00  
 22 Giller, Jessica           SO Suffield            14-06.00   13-05.50  
 23 Fenaughty, Lauren         FR Cheshire            14-05.00   13-01.00  
 24 Rynaski, Kate                Sheehan             14-00.00   12-07.50  
 24 D'Atri, Beth                 Bacon               11-08.00   12-07.50  
 26 Brazwell, Natasha         SR Prince              14-06.50   12-06.00  
 27 Iassogna, Marissa         FR Amity               14-01.00   12-03.00  
 -- Austin, Jennie            SO Ledyard             14-00.00         ND  
 -- Broderick, Alex           SO Sacred HT Hamden    14-04.00         ND  
 -- Williams, Iyana              Hillhouse           16-00.00        DNF  
 -- D'Auria, Katherine        JR Nfa                 16-00.00        DNF  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matteis, Christine           Trojans             36-09.50   36-11.50    10  
  2 Jackson, Garynn           JR East Lyme           36-08.00   36-03.25     8  
  3 Krodel, Jennifer          JR East Lyme           34-04.00   34-11.00     6  
  4 Carter, Cania                Fitch               33-00.00   33-11.00     5  
  5 Berryman, Kelly           SR Rockville           33-00.00   32-11.50     4  
  6 Reynolds, Katherine          Hamden              35-00.00   32-10.50     3  
  7 Johnson, Stephanie           Fitch               32-00.00   31-09.00     2  
  8 Barrow, Tenore'              Hillhouse           32-00.00   31-01.50     1  
  9 White, Liz                JR Wilbur Cross        32-06.00   30-05.75  
 10 Mattern, Rebecca          SO Rockville           30-00.00   29-09.50  
 11 Switchenko, Katie         SO Windham             30-08.00   29-09.25  
 12 Czaja, Megan                 Coginchaug          31-00.00   29-07.00  
 13 Collard, Brittney            North Haven         29-06.00   29-05.00  
 14 Donegan, Brittany         JR Cheshire                       29-01.75  
 15 Maynard, Catherine           Sheehan             31-00.00   29-01.00  
 16 Thomas, Allison           JR Amity               28-10.00   28-09.75  
 17 Kulhawy, Kristina         JR Griswold            29-05.00   28-03.00  
 18 Hurlburt, Amanda          SR Hadd-Kill           28-05.50   28-02.00  
 19 Juden, Helen                 Branford            29-11.00   28-01.50  
 20 Lee, Kayte                   Sheehan             29-04.00   27-11.00  
 21 Blanchard, Samantha       JR Ellington           29-06.00   27-10.00  
 21 Ruggeiro, Natalie            Trojans             28-01.00   27-10.00  
 23 Genevese, Caitlyn         SR Sacred HT Hamden    30-01.00   27-00.25  
 24 Rossner, Alysse           JR SHEL                28-00.00   26-02.00  
 25 Sinatra, Elizabeth        JR Amity               28-01.00   26-01.50  
 26 White, Danielle              Branford            28-01.00   25-06.00  
 27 Puzzo, Amy                   Mercy               31-03.00   25-00.50  
 28 Ryan, Kelsey              FR Griswold            28-00.00   24-10.00  
 29 Sapp, Miesha                 Mercy               29-00.00   24-05.50  
 30 Klecker, Amanda           JR New Fairfld         28-06.00   23-11.25  
 31 Jenkinson, Sarah          SO Ledyard             28-00.00   23-07.00  
 32 Bennett, Chloe            FR Cheshire                       19-10.50  
 33 Cox, Emma                    Bacon               20-00.00   17-07.50  
 -- Murphy, Morgan            SR Windham             29-11.00        DNF  
 -- Christian, Victoria       JR Suffield            28-00.00        DNF  
 -- Slater, Stephanie         SR East Haven          29-09.00        DNF  
 -- Casey, Jen                   Bacon               19-01.00        DNF  
 -- Mikna, Jessica            SR Ledyard             28-00.00        DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Middletown, Taylor        SR Xav                     6.58       6.69q  5 
  2 Duncan, Tyrell               Hillhouse               6.70       6.71q  1 
  3 Sheppard, Collin          JR Amity                   6.57       6.76q  6 
  4 Wrapp, Brian                 Staples                 6.84       6.82q  4 
  5 Mushaweh, Kyle            JR Cheshire                6.40       6.83q  8 
  6 Ellis, Jason              JR Amity                   6.70       6.86q  1 
  7 Bellamy, Larry               Career                  6.60       6.88q  3 
  8 Hubbard, Chris            SO Trojans                 6.70       6.91   1 
  9 Kerr, Patrick                Staples                 6.70       6.92   4 
 10 Holoman, Joey                Hillhouse               6.80       6.94   8 
 11 Hunter, Craig             SR Suffield                6.50       7.00   7 
 12 Pitter, Lyndon               Hamden                  6.59       7.05   4 
 13 Thal, Aaron                  Hand                    6.80       7.15   7 
 14 Rogers, Tyler                Coginchaug              6.80       7.16   8 
 15 Nastri, Vin                  North Haven             6.80       7.17   6 
 15 Barnaby, Dan              SR Prep                    7.00       7.17   2 
 17 Johnson, Carlos           JR Ledyard                 7.20       7.20   7 
 18 Sircar, Roger             SR Suffield                7.00       7.21   4 
 19 Aimi, Steve                  Sheehan                 7.00       7.22   3 
 20 Decina, Tony              JR Ellington               6.90       7.24   4 
 21 Castellano, Josh          SR Notre Dame WH           6.98       7.25   7 
 22 Cusano, Dominic              Sheehan                 6.90       7.27   2 
 23 Norosky, Peter               Fitch                   6.94       7.30   5 
 24 Allegra, Anthony          JR Ellington               6.80       7.32   6 
 25 Ildefonso, Ken               North Haven             6.70       7.33   2 
 26 Flynn, Dan                   Fitch                   6.94       7.34   6 
 27 Omega, Vlad               JR MC Mahon                6.80       7.38   5 
 28 Anderson, Nick            SR Ledyard                 7.15       7.40   6 
 29 Keeman, Thomas               Stonington              7.10       7.45   3 
 30 Canetta, Marco            FR Xav                     7.10       7.46   4 
 31 Lykes, Jabari                Hamden                  6.87       7.52   3 
 31 Bounmysai, Bill           JR Wilbur Cross            6.80       7.52   7 
 31 Borghesan, Emilio         SO Hopkins                 7.00       7.52   5 
 34 Haidary, Tareq            SO New Fairfld             6.80       7.71   5 
 35 Bonilla, Jorge            SO Windham                 7.00       7.73   8 
 36 Bell, Cordell             FR Wilbur Cross            7.10       7.80   1 
 37 Murray, Johnny            JR East Lyme               7.20       7.87   8 
 38 Haidary, Nadeem           JR New Fairfld             6.90       7.88   3 
 39 Hettrick, Andrew             Bacon                   8.02       8.15   6 
 40 Giller, Geoff             SO Hopkins                 7.00       8.32   6 
 -- Gerardi, Matt             JR Killingly               7.05        DNF   1 
 -- Obina, Peter              SR Notre Dame WH           6.90        DNF   1 
 -- Cain, Sean                SR Prep                    6.90        DNF   2 
 -- Messina, Joseph              Stonington              7.10        DNF   2 
 -- Ruiz, Eric                   Prince                  7.00        DNF   7 
 -- Sullivan, Mike            FR East Lyme               7.00        DNF   8 
 -- Hegermiller, Donald       SR MC Mahon                6.70        DNF   3 
 -- Campbell, Jon                Guilford                7.20        DNF   8 
 -- Vitello, Mike             SO Cheshire                6.70        DNF   2 
 -- Rogers, Justin               Coginchaug              7.10        DNF   5 
 -- Sheltman, James           SO East Haven              7.20        DNF   7 
 -- Luzzi, Chris              SR East Haven              6.90        DNF   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mushaweh, Kyle            JR Cheshire                6.83       6.64    10  
  2 Sheppard, Collin          JR Amity                   6.76       6.66     8  
  3 Duncan, Tyrell               Hillhouse               6.71       6.79     6  
  4 Wrapp, Brian                 Staples                 6.82       6.81     5  
  5 Bellamy, Larry               Career                  6.88       6.84     4  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stakley, Jon              SR Ledyard                35.90      36.33   8   10  
  2 Bernard, Orville             Staples                36.49      36.35   8    8  
  3 Opalacz, Brian            SR Xav                    36.82      37.59   8    5.5
  3 Allen, Tim                SO East Lyme              37.50      37.59   7    5.5
  5 Vivolo, Todd              JR Ellington              37.50      37.71   7    4  
  6 Rodrigues, Jose           SO Wilbur Cross           36.90      37.80   8    3  
  7 Bellamy, Larry               Career                 38.50      38.04   6    2  
  8 Cocca, Michael            JR Suffield               38.00      38.14   7    1  
  9 Smith, Barry              JR SHEL                   38.40      38.77   2 
 10 Rothberg, Alex            JR Amity                  38.50      38.78   6 
 11 Ottulich, Matt            JR New Fairfld            36.65      38.92   8 
 12 DeSimone, Chris              Fitch                  38.19      38.95   6 
 13 Baranowski, Mike             Coginchaug             38.20      39.34   6 
 14 Hanciles, Cleophus        SR Prep                   39.00      39.39   5 
 15 Nangle, Colin                Staples                40.04      39.60   3 
 16 Menard, Ron               SR Killingly              40.09      39.69   3 
 17 Hernandez, Freddy            Prince                 38.00      39.70   7 
 18 Hvizd, Andy                  Sheehan                39.00      39.82   5 
 19 Selmecki, Pete               Sheehan                39.50      39.91   4 
 20 Termini, Mike             SR Hadd-Kill              40.67      40.04   2 
 21 Padilla, Evan             SO Xav                    41.00      40.44   1 
 22 Zelinski, Jeremy             Fitch                  39.68      40.50   4 
 23 Mohamed, Jamel               Hamden                 38.40      40.76   6 
 24 Ortiz, Giovanni           JR Windham                40.10      40.77   3 
 24 Massie, Tyler             JR Ledyard                41.25      40.77   1 
 26 Sircar, Roger             SR Suffield               41.00      41.40   2 
 27 Dolliver, Kevin           SR Griswold               40.50      41.97   3 
 28 Ashcroft, James           SO SHEL                              42.08   2 
 29 Dyer-Cloutier, Adam       FR Griswold               41.20      42.16   1 
 30 Bounmysai, Bill           JR Wilbur Cross           39.70      42.44   4 
 31 Gomez, Mateo              FR Hopkins                39.00      42.75   5 
 32 Knapp, Dave               JR Notre Dame WH          40.00      43.04   4 
 33 Omega, Vlad               JR MC Mahon               40.90      43.11   2 
 34 Waszczak, Patrick            Bacon                  45.66      44.68   1 
 35 Parisi, Joe               SO Notre Dame WH          41.00      45.08   1 
 36 Santilli, Alex            FR Hopkins                41.00      46.96   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLean, Adam              SO Wilbur Cross         1:26.00    1:25.83    10  
  2 Neal, Jeff                SR Cheshire             1:27.00    1:26.37     8  
  3 Feshazion, Kidane         SR Amity                1:26.50    1:26.43     6  
  4 Ottulich, Matt            JR New Fairfld          1:23.00    1:26.60     5  
  5 Marafito, Micheal         SR Xav                  1:26.25    1:26.74     4  
  6 Ray, Remi                    Staples              1:29.00    1:28.40     3  
  7 Moore, Careca                Prince               1:29.00    1:28.51     2  
  8 Knickerbocker, Erick      SR Ellington            1:28.60    1:29.64     1  
  9 Dion, Brad                   Hand                 1:27.00    1:29.76  
 10 Palumbo, Robert           SR Hadd-Kill            1:24.10    1:29.93  
 11 Kluytenaar, Van           SR Wilbur Cross         1:27.20    1:30.42  
 12 Senger, Eric              JR Ellington            1:30.90    1:31.18  
 13 Webb, Conor                  Sheehan              1:31.00    1:31.54  
 14 Stewart, Rob                 Staples              1:33.00    1:32.42  
 15 Noble, Damion                Prince               1:30.00    1:33.02  
 16 Rasmussen, Ryan           JR SHEL                 1:30.50    1:33.35  
 17 Yearwood, Ken                Fitch                1:30.57    1:33.82  
 18 Dyer-Cloutier, Adam       FR Griswold             1:33.20    1:34.49  
 19 Patros, Connor            FR Windham              1:34.00    1:34.55  
 20 Shiely, Robert            FR Xav                  1:34.90    1:34.84  
 21 Dalbec, Kyle              JR Nfa                  1:33.00    1:35.40  
 22 Guhin, Ben                SO Prep                 1:33.00    1:35.92  
 23 Cummings, Matt            SR Trojans              1:34.00    1:36.40  
 24 McDonald, Dan             SR East Lyme            1:33.00    1:36.55  
 25 Dolliver, Kevin           SR Griswold             1:34.00    1:36.61  
 26 Mellilo, Max                 Guilford             1:34.00    1:36.98  
 27 Bernat, DJ                JR Killingly            1:34.00    1:37.47  
 28 Kern, Mike                SO Ledyard              1:35.00    1:37.49  
 29 Leroux, Alex              SR SHEL                 1:32.00    1:37.82  
 30 Subaschi, Ben                Fitch                1:34.55    1:38.17  
 31 Blythe, Adam              SO Hopkins              1:33.00    1:38.20  
 32 Mendes, Anthony           JR Windham              1:32.00    1:38.25  
 33 Jones, Drew               FR East Lyme            1:35.00    1:39.69  
 34 McCarthy, Christopher        Stonington           1:34.50    1:40.82  
 35 Gillis, Ben               SR Ledyard              1:34.00    1:40.85  
 35 Conway, Joe               JR New Fairfld          1:30.00    1:40.85  
 37 Ide, Matt                    Coginchaug           1:34.00    1:42.08  
 38 McNamara, James           SO Hopkins              1:34.00    1:44.82  
 39 Wilson, David             SO Suffield             1:30.00    1:44.85  
 40 Naclerio, Ray             SR Notre Dame WH        1:34.00    1:45.81  
 41 Guelbart, Joshua             Bacon                1:47.00    1:50.33  
 42 Boulay, Sean              SO Notre Dame WH        1:30.00    1:55.78  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krause, David             SR Amity                2:36.00    2:39.15    10  
  2 Blanchard, Mike           SR Ledyard              2:39.00    2:39.78     8  
  3 Uldesman, Brooks          JR Hopkins              2:39.00    2:40.70     6  
  4 Pugliese, Martin          JR Xav                  2:39.70    2:40.92     5  
  5 Holliday, David           SR Ledyard              2:38.00    2:40.96     4  
  6 Clark, Zack               SR Nfa                  2:40.00    2:42.10     3  
  7 Burgess, Grant               Staples              2:44.50    2:43.07     2  
  8 Foster, Chris                Fitch                2:43.42    2:43.79     1  
  9 MacNeeley, Ryan           JR Hadd-Kill            2:45.70    2:45.40  
 10 Gentile, Andrew              Staples              2:48.00    2:45.80  
 11 Kimble, Jordan            SR Griswold             2:41.50    2:45.89  
 12 Chiteter, Ben             SR New Fairfld          2:44.10    2:46.25  
 13 Babcock, John             JR East Lyme            2:48.00    2:46.72  
 14 Emerson, Paul             SR Prep                 2:50.00    2:46.74  
 15 Padilla, Christopher      JR SHEL                 2:45.00    2:47.74  
 16 Anselmo, Chad             SO Ellington            2:49.90    2:49.32  
 17 Lozier, Matt              JR Prep                 2:45.00    2:50.43  
 18 Bausch, David             SO Griswold             2:55.00    2:53.66  
 19 Murdoch, Ryan             SO East Lyme            2:53.00    2:56.53  
 20 Chapman, Corey               Bacon                2:51.00    2:56.74  
 21 Krumholz, Sam                Guilford             2:46.00    2:58.91  
 22 Wolfer, Andrew            JR Trojans              2:52.00    2:59.09  
 23 Hampton, James               Bacon                3:03.00    2:59.28  
 24 Krier, Garrett               Guilford             2:47.00    3:04.60  
 25 Packard, James            SO Hopkins              2:48.00    3:09.26  
 -- Bakes, Brandon            SO Notre Dame WH        2:40.00        DNF  
 -- Carrano, Dom              SR East Haven           2:45.00        DNF  
 -- Guzman, Jose                 Wilby                2:45.00        DNF  
 -- Mazzarella, Kevin         SR Notre Dame WH        2:38.00        DNF  
 -- Mitchell, Sean            SR New Fairfld          2:51.00        DNF  
 -- Dean, Jon                    Fitch                2:51.57        DNF  
 -- Savinelli, Mike           SR East Haven           2:55.30        DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ward, Tradelle            SO Griswold             4:23.50    4:24.65    10  
  2 Koloseus, Jay                Guilford             4:24.00    4:27.57     8  
  3 Warren, Matt              JR East Lyme            4:38.00    4:30.96     6  
  4 Lonsdale, Tyler              Staples              4:32.40    4:31.87     5  
  5 Croff, Chris              SO Griswold             4:32.00    4:32.06     4  
  6 Norte, Hunter             JR Ellington            4:35.00    4:36.46     3  
  7 Clark, Tim                SR Trojans              4:33.00    4:36.72     2  
  8 Moore, Ryan               SR Ledyard              4:38.00    4:37.78     1  
  9 Sweet, kyle               SR Ledyard              4:39.00    4:39.07  
 10 Loche, Chris                 Guilford             4:39.00    4:44.97  
 11 Peck, Alex                   Bacon                4:40.00    4:48.59  
 12 McKean, Tom               SR Cheshire             4:45.00    4:49.24  
 13 Rigby, Matthew            SO Suffield             4:43.00    4:49.65  
 14 Fredrickson, Andrew       JR Hopkins              4:50.00    4:50.41  
 15 Stanton, Giancarlo        SO Amity                4:55.00    4:51.75  
 16 Bartholomew, Will            Staples              4:45.70    4:52.12  
 17 Robertson, Josh           SO Nfa                  4:55.00    4:53.20  
 18 Carey, Tim                SR Windham              4:45.02    4:53.33  
 19 Hodson, Dan               JR Prep                 4:52.00    4:54.27  
 20 Sudhoff, Bill             SO Amity                4:48.00    4:54.52  
 21 Periera, Jason            SO Wilby                4:55.00    4:56.52  
 22 Selinsky, Kevin           SO Xav                  4:55.02    4:58.60  
 23 Walden, Max               FR Hopkins              4:55.00    4:58.73  
 24 Gauthier, Justin             Fitch                4:50.32    4:58.94  
 25 Chiteter, Ben             SR New Fairfld          4:45.00    5:01.12  
 26 Corbett, Jake             SO Hadd-Kill            4:51.00    5:01.46  
 27 Roberts, Craig            SR Trojans              4:53.00    5:02.06  
 28 Vess, Adam                   Xav                             5:02.19  
 29 Rabinove, Brian           SR SHEL                 4:55.00    5:02.34  
 30 Guarino, Benjamin            Bacon                5:15.00    5:16.86  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holliday, David           SR Ledyard              9:35.00    9:44.63    10  
  2 Metzger, David            SR Ellington            9:35.00    9:46.79     8  
  3 Kimble, Jordan            SR Griswold            10:00.00    9:59.49     6  
  4 Burgess, Grant               Staples             10:01.43   10:03.60     5  
  5 Croff, Chris              SO Griswold             9:57.00   10:05.69     4  
  6 Genovesi, Alex            SR Amity               10:15.00   10:07.51     3  
  7 Warren, Matt              JR East Lyme            9:56.00   10:08.22     2  
  8 Eyler, Matt                  Fitch               10:06.43   10:10.41     1  
  9 Friedman, Kyle            SO Nfa                 10:04.00   10:12.47  
 10 Marak, Ted                   Guilford            10:05.00   10:14.00  
 11 Zablocki, Christopher     SO Xav                 10:24.92   10:19.68  
 12 Hanrahan, Devin              Staples             10:26.32   10:21.82  
 13 Long, Pat                 SR Cheshire            10:30.00   10:23.54  
 14 Edwards, Jacob               Wheeler             10:24.00   10:25.99  
 15 Weiss, Cory               SO Hadd-Kill           10:26.00   10:26.46  
 16 Padilla, Phillip          JR SHEL                10:05.00   10:30.72  
 17 Rosen, Sam                SR Amity               10:30.00   10:35.94  
 18 Stoler, Nick              SR Hopkins             10:30.00   10:37.43  
 19 Holland, Alex             SR Hadd-Kill           10:25.68   10:38.18  
 20 Arnett, David             JR Hopkins             10:10.00   10:40.98  
 21 Rigby, Matthew            SO Suffield            10:38.00   10:41.06  
 22 Shaw, Mike                SR Prep                10:30.00   10:41.09  
 23 Ford, Ryan                   Coginchaug          10:20.00   10:43.21  
 24 O'Meara, David            SR Xav                            10:48.57  
 25 Murdoch, Ryan             SO East Lyme           10:43.00   10:50.46  
 26 Ziemak, Greg              JR Prep                10:30.00   11:10.30  
 27 Schilki, Tom              SO Ledyard             10:31.00   11:21.56  
 28 Riviere, Jared            JR Notre Dame WH       10:25.00   11:24.44  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bradley, Myles            JR Nfa                     7.80       7.66q  2 
  2 Heckstall, Elijah         SR Xav                     7.92       7.97q  1 
  3 Bernard, Orville             Staples                 8.37       8.25q  3 
  4 Zheng, Bing                  Fitch                   8.45       8.49q  3 
  5 Hildebrandt, Rich         SR Ledyard                 8.85       8.58q  1 
  6 Ross, Jayme                  Prince                  8.50       8.62q  1 
  7 Gibbs, Robert             JR Amity                   8.86       8.70q  1 
  8 Bernard, Oliver              Staples                 8.50       8.85   2 
  9 Beaty, Neil                  Hand                    8.50       8.94   2 
 10 Sedor, Mike                  Fitch                   8.80       9.06   2 
 11 Wilson, John                 Prince                  8.70       9.07   4 
 11 Greenhouse, Alex          SO Amity                   8.90       9.07   3 
 13 Hirsch, Eric                 Bacon                   8.37       9.09   2 
 14 Brand, Patrick            SR Prep                    8.70       9.21   4 
 15 Collins, Aaron               Hamden                  8.45       9.30   4 
 16 Tung, Vatana              SR East Lyme               8.70       9.79   3 
 17 McTague, Terrence         SO Notre Dame WH           8.90       9.84   2 
 18 Heeran, Brian             SO Notre Dame WH           8.80      10.14   3 
 19 Iaccarino, Matt              Sheehan                 8.90      11.82   4 
 -- Hollingsworth, Andrew        Bacon                  10.02        DNF   4 
 -- Concepcion, Adrian        SR Wilby                   8.50        DNF   1 
 -- Allen, Lou                SR East Lyme               8.40        DNF   4 
 -- Coates, Rob               SR East Haven              7.60        DNF   4 
 -- Baptiste, Patrick         JR Nfa                     8.10        DNF   1 
 -- Pannone, Joe              SR East Haven              7.70        DNF   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bradley, Myles            JR Nfa                     7.66       7.51    10  
  2 Heckstall, Elijah         SR Xav                     7.97       7.96     8  
  3 Zheng, Bing                  Fitch                   8.49       8.34     6  
  4 Bernard, Orville             Staples                 8.25       8.39     5  
  5 Ross, Jayme                  Prince                  8.62      J8.39     4  
  6 Hildebrandt, Rich         SR Ledyard                 8.58       8.52     3  
  7 Gibbs, Robert             JR Amity                   8.70       8.95     2  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hiillhouse High School  'A'                       1:34.00    1:35.41   4   10  
     1) Duncan, Tyrell                  2) Cheeks, Macarthur              
     3) Holoman, Joey                   4) walton, Montez                 
  2 Xavier High School  'A'                           1:35.08    1:37.11   4    8  
     1) Opalacz, Brian SR               2) Harrigan, Eamon SR             
     3) Dessureault, Edward SR          4) Middletown, Taylor SR          
  3 Staples H.S.  'A'                                 1:37.50    1:37.22   3    6  
     1) Bohling, Ryan                   2) Hayes, Howard                  
     3) Kerr, Patrick                   4) Nangle, Colin                  
  4 Hamden High School  'A'                           1:35.00    1:37.90   4    5  
     1) Pitter, Lyndon                  2) Hagens, Aaron                  
     3) Lytel, Jamie                    4) Simonds, Chris                 
  5 East Lyme HS  'A'                                 1:35.00    1:38.60   4    4  
     1) Allen, Tim SO                   2) Daniles, Miles SR              
     3) Sherlock, Chris JR              4) Rhodes, Chris JR               
  6 Mark T. Sheehan  'A'                              1:40.00    1:39.61   2    3  
     1) Seligowski, Steve               2) Cusano, Dominic                
     3) Hvizd, Andy                     4) Balsamo, Nick                  
  7 Ellington High School  'A'                        1:37.00    1:39.63   3    2  
     1) Allegra, Anthony JR             2) Decina, Tony JR                
     3) Morgan, Jeff JR                 4) Vivolo, Todd JR                
  8 Robert E. Fitch High Scho  'A'                    1:38.35    1:40.98   3    1  
     1) DeSimone, Chris                 2) Zheng, Bing                    
     3) Zelinski, Jeremy                4) Volkmann, Jon                  
  9 Ledyard High School  'A'                          1:38.00    1:41.64   3 
     1) Sargent, Mike JR                2) Johnson, Carlos JR             
     3) Stakley, Julian FR              4) Kirchner, Greg SR              
 10 Coginchaug Regional  'A'                          1:42.00    1:42.22   2 
     1) Rawling, Don                    2) Cote, Ethan                    
     3) Bascom, Jason                   4) Manjuck, Todd                  
 11 Cheshire High School  'A'                         1:41.50    1:42.34   2 
     1) Brittingham, Aaron JR           2) Castro, Cesar SO               
     3) Amarante, Dan SO                4) Sasso, Anthony JR              
 12 Wilby  'A'                                        1:40.00    1:43.51   3 
     1) Concepcion, Adrian SR           2)                                
     3) Kamara, Ishmael JR              4) Periera, Jason SO              
 13 Shelton High School  'A'                          1:41.00    1:45.49   1 
     1) Link, Stephen JR                2) Yi, Caspar SO                  
     3) Arias, Daniel SO                4) Goulet, Phillip JR             
 14 North Haven High School  'A'                      1:43.00    1:45.81   2 
     1) Nastri, Vin                     2) Gradzik, Walter                
     3) Mayzck, Lou                     4) Ildefonso, Ken                 
 15 Notre Dame High School  'A'                       1:36.00    1:48.74   4 
     1) Parisi, Joe SO                  2) Castellano, Josh SR            
     3) Obina, Peter SR                 4) Dixon, Jesse SO                
 16 Stonington High School  'A'                       1:44.50    1:50.82   1 
     1) Messina, Joseph                 2) LeClair, Ian                   
     3) Keeman, Thomas                  4) Valenti, Robert                
 -- Lyman Hall High School  'A'                       1:34.19         DQ   2 
     1) Hubbard, Chris SO               2) Mcweeny, Brian JR              
     3) Pratt, Andrew JR                4) Barresi, Terry SR              
 -- Fairfield Prep  'A'                               1:40.00         DQ   3 
     1) Barnaby, Dan SR                 2) Brand, Patrick SR              
     3) Hanciles, Cleophus SR           4) Cain, Sean SR                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ledyard High School  'A'                          3:35.00    3:34.66   4   10  
     1) Rezendes, Nick JR               2) Crandall, Ian JR               
     3) Edgecomb, Patt SR               4) Stakley, Jon SR                
  2 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                     3:28.00    3:35.20   4    8  
     1) Rodrigues, Jose SO              2) McLean, Adam SO                
     3) Kluytenaar, Van SR              4) Greene, Claude SR              
  3 Hiillhouse High School  'A'                       3:36.00    3:35.44   4    6  
     1) Barett, Sean                    2) Stallings, Earl                
     3) Holoman, Joey                   4) Watkins, Kyle                  
  4 Amity Regional High School  'A'                   3:35.00    3:38.16   4    5  
     1) Desir, Matt SR                  2) Fox, Josh SR                   
     3) Greenhouse, Alex SO             4) Feshazion, Kidane SR           
  5 Staples H.S.  'A'                                 3:34.58    3:38.40   4    4  
     1) Stewart, Rob                    2) Gentile, Andrew                
     3) Lawrence, Andrew                4) Marantz, Cameron               
  6 Xavier High School  'A'                           3:34.20    3:38.50   4    3  
     1) Dessureault, Edward SR          2) Aiello, Gavin SR               
     3) Heckstall, Elijah SR            4) Ferrantino, John JR            
  7 Ellington High School  'A'                        3:40.00    3:43.76   3    2  
     1) Anselmo, Chad SO                2) Senger, Eric JR                
     3) Knickerbocker, Erick SR         4) Honda, James SR                
  8 Cheshire High School  'A'                         3:40.00    3:44.50   3    1  
     1) Neal, Jeff SR                   2) Yager, Jared JR                
     3) Mushaweh, Kyle JR               4) Belvin, Charlie SR             
  9 Robert E. Fitch High Scho  'A'                    3:42.24    3:44.75   2 
     1) Oliver, Justin                  2) Smith, Wes                     
     3) Kent, Robert                    4) Yearwood, Ken                  
 10 Shelton High School  'A'                          3:39.00    3:45.59   2 
     1) Rasmussen, Ryan JR              2) Padilla, Christopher JR        
     3) Marsilio, Anthony JR            4) Smith, Barry JR                
 11 Hamden High School  'A'                           3:39.00    3:45.66   3 
     1) Brady, Frank                    2) Russell, Kevin                 
     3) Lowery, Ted                     4) Collins, Aaron                 
 12 Mark T. Sheehan  'A'                              3:40.00    3:48.83   3 
     1) Daniels, Chris                  2) Chuba, Brandon                 
     3) Webb, Conor                     4) Selmecki, Pete                 
 13 Wilby  'A'                                        3:38.00    3:48.87   3 
     1) Guzman, Jose                    2) Hightower, Kevin SR            
     3) Jones, Aaron                    4) Riddick, Michael SR            
 14 Fairfield Prep  'A'                               3:48.00    3:52.60   2 
     1) Guhin, Ben SO                   2) Banty, Doug SR                 
     3) Lozier, Matt JR                 4) Emerson, Paul SR               
 15 Killingly  'A'                                    3:47.00    3:53.08   2 
     1) Windrow, Jim SR                 2) Menard, Ron SR                 
     3) Harmon, Scott SR                4) Bouchey, Aaron JR              
 16 A.I Prince  'A'                                   3:41.00    3:53.52   3 
     1) Arango, Sean                    2) Moore, Careca                  
     3) Noble, Damion                   4) Hernandez, Freddy              
 17 Daniel Hand High School  'A'                      3:49.00    3:53.63   1 
     1) Beaty, Neil                     2) Seaton, Adam                   
     3) Dion, Brad                      4) Strickland, Taylor             
 18 East Lyme HS  'A'                                 3:49.00    3:57.62   1 
     1) Messina, Carl JR                2) Quinlan, Kevin SR              
     3) Grosse-Rueschkamp, Benny SR     4) Thull, Jordan SO               
 19 Hopkins School  'A'                               3:52.00    4:05.66   1 
     1) Fredrickson, Andrew JR          2) Walden, Max FR                 
     3) O'Toole, Patrick SO             4) Santilli, Alex FR              
 20 Notre Dame High School  'A'                       3:50.00    4:06.56   1 
     1) Nicoletti, Anthony SO           2) Proto, Chris SO                
     3) Paige, Devon SO                 4) McQueeney, Kevin FR            
 21 Coginchaug Regional  'A'                          3:45.00    4:09.73   2 
     1) Baranowski, Mike                2) Ide, Matt                      
     3) Rogers, Justin                  4) Bensenhaver, Steven            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ledyard High School  'A'                          8:20.00    8:22.63    10  
     1) Rezendes, Nick JR               2) Crandall, Ian JR               
     3) Moore, Ryan SR                  4) Blanchard, Mike SR             
  2 Cheshire High School  'A'                         8:37.00    8:26.10     8  
     1) Belvin, Charlie SR              2) McKean, Tom SR                 
     3) McDonald, Jack JR               4) Neal, Jeff SR                  
  3 Guilford  'A'                                     8:23.00    8:30.85     6  
     1) Koloseus, Jay                   2) Loche, Chris                   
     3) Phelan, James                   4) Marak, Ted                     
  4 Amity Regional High School  'A'                   8:30.00    8:32.65     5  
     1) D'Angelo, Bob SR                2) Bennett, Deron SR              
     3) McSherry, Mike SO               4) Percy, Andrew SR               
  5 Lyman Hall High School  'A'                       8:40.00    8:46.72     4  
     1) Roberts, Craig SR               2) Mcweeny, Matt SO               
     3) Patel, Mitul SR                 4) Pasquariello, Matt SR          
  6 Staples H.S.  'A'                                 8:43.80    8:46.84     3  
     1) Bartholomew, Will               2) Hanrahan, Devin                
     3) Lonsdale, Dane                  4) Lonsdale, Tyler                
  7 Xavier High School  'A'                           8:46.00    8:52.39     2  
     1) Morrell, Jonathan SR            2) McGuinness, Scott JR           
     3) Ross, Kelley JR                 4) Murray, Sam SR                 
  8 East Lyme HS  'A'                                 8:48.00    8:57.00     1  
     1) Babcock, John JR                2) McDonald, Dan SR               
     3) Parulis, Alex JR                4) Mayott, Steve JR               
  9 Windham High School  'A'                          8:45.10    9:06.67  
     1) Carey, Tim SR                   2) Hahn, Dan SR                   
     3) Mendes, Anthony JR              4) Noheimer, Nicholas JR          
 10 Robert E. Fitch High Scho  'A'                    8:54.00    9:12.09  
     1) Sullivan, Jake                  2) Gauthier, Justin               
     3) Eyler, Matt                     4) Torchia, Dan                   
 11 Daniel Hand High School  'A'                      9:08.00    9:15.59  
 12 Suffield HS  'A'                                  9:10.00    9:16.41  
     1) Parise, Thomas SO               2) Masso, Peter SO                
     3) Ansman, Michael SO              4) Hackenyos, Doug SO             
 13 Hopkins School  'A'                               8:55.00    9:22.77  
     1) Beller, Jon SO                  2) Clark, Nate JR                 
     3) Larrison, Ben JR                4) McNamara, James SO             
 14 Notre Dame High School  'A'                       9:08.11    9:29.55  
     1) McQueeney, Kevin FR             2) Kramer, Kyle FR                
     3) Stuart, Matt SO                 4) Egan, John SO                  
 15 Coginchaug Regional  'A'                          8:55.00    9:31.16  
     1) DelVecchio, Anthony             2) Ford, Ryan                     
     3) Judson, Greg                    4) Gaffey, Brian                  
 16 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                     9:10.00   10:10.81  
     1) Stricker, Tim FR                2) Stenson, Patrick FR            
     3) Flanagan, Tim SO                4) Hurwitz, Jeff SR               
 -- Killingly  'A'                                    9:10.00        DNF  
     1) Harmon, Scott SR                2) Duda, Alan JR                  
     3) Bouchey, Aaron JR               4) LeNoir, Phil JR                
 -- Bacon Academy High School  'A'                    9:25.00        DNF  
     1) Chapman, Corey                  2) Guelbart, Joshua               
     3) Hampton, James                  4) Peck, Alex                     
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Xavier High School  'A'                           3:42.00    3:47.70   3   10  
     1) Pugliese, Martin JR             2) Harrigan, Eamon SR             
     3) Ferrantino, John JR             4) Marafito, Micheal SR           
  2 Amity Regional High School  'A'                   3:45.00    3:49.45   3    8  
     1) Fox, Josh SR                    2) Binkowski, Adam SR             
     3) Natale, Max FR                  4) Desir, Matt SR                 
  3 Lyman Hall High School  'A'                       3:42.00    3:49.60   1    6  
     1) Pasquariello, Matt SR           2) Mcweeny, Brian JR              
     3) Pratt, Andrew JR                4) Clark, Tim SR                  
  4 Hamden High School  'A'                           3:51.00    3:51.97   2    5  
     1) Simonds, Chris                  2) Hagens, Aaron                  
     3) Lytel, Jamie                    4) Brady, Frank                   
  5 Hopkins School  'A'                               3:52.00    3:53.00   2    4  
     1) Uldesman, Brooks JR             2) Stone, Dan SO                  
     3) O'Toole, Patrick SO             4) Packard, James SO              
  6 Mark T. Sheehan  'A'                              3:46.00    3:55.59   3    3  
     1) Daniels, Chris                  2) Seligowski, Steve              
     3) Aimi, Steve                     4) Chuba, Brandon                 
  7 Staples H.S.  'A'                                 3:56.90    3:55.83   1    2  
     1) Bohling, Ryan                   2) Hayes, Howard                  
     3) Lucas, Charlie                  4) Marcus, Henry                  
  8 Cheshire High School  'A'                         3:56.00    3:57.08   1    1  
     1) Yager, Jared JR                 2) Sasso, Anthony JR              
     3) McDonald, Jack JR               4) Castro, Cesar SO               
  9 East Lyme HS  'A'                                 3:43.00    3:57.36   3 
     1) Thull, Jordan SO                2) Sherlock, Chris JR             
     3) Rhodes, Chris JR                4) Parulis, Alex JR               
 10 Robert E. Fitch High Scho  'A'                    3:51.09    3:57.98   2 
     1) Oliver, Justin                  2) Norosky, Peter                 
     3) Flynn, Dan                      4) Foster, Chris                  
 11 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                         3:48.00    4:02.90   2 
     1) Abramowicz, Mark SO             2) Baptiste, Patrick JR           
     3) Justice, Landon SO              4) Clark, Zack SR                 
 12 Haddam Killingworth  'A'                          3:53.20    4:03.20   2 
     1) MacNeeley, Ryan JR              2) Termini, Mike SR               
     3) Corkum, Alex SR                 4) Palumbo, Robert SR             
 13 Ledyard High School  'A'                          3:57.10    4:04.48   2 
     1) Carlson, Tom JR                 2) Anderson, Nick SR              
     3) Giggi, Alec JR                  4) Crandall, Jesse JR             
 14 North Haven High School  'A'                      4:00.00    4:11.11   1 
     1) Vitale, Lou                     2) Gradzik, Walter                
     3) Grillo, Mike                    4) Duni, Craig                    
 15 Daniel Hand High School  'A'                      4:00.00    4:11.79   1 
     1) Boyd, Dave                      2) Seaton, Adam                   
     3) Thal, Aaron                     4) Cantey, Eric                   
 16 Windham High School  'A'                          3:56.10    4:14.70   2 
     1) Bonilla, Jorge SO               2) Hahn, Dan SR                   
     3) Philips, Brian JR               4) Patros, Connor FR              
 17 Wilby  'A'                                        3:45.00    4:14.88   3 
     1) Hightower, Kevin SR             2) Jones, Aaron                   
     3) Stallings, Brian JR             4) Riddick, Michael SR            
 18 Coginchaug Regional  'A'                          4:00.00    4:15.52   1 
     1) Bensenhaver, Steven             2) Cote, Ethan                    
     3) Post, Matt                      4) Judson, Greg                   
 19 Suffield HS  'A'                                  3:48.00    4:15.74   3 
     1) Hoogewerff, David SR            2) Cocca, Michael JR              
     3) Hunter, Craig SR                4) Wilson, David SO               
 20 Stonington High School  'A'                       4:00.00    4:24.49   1 
     1) Rathbun, Michael                2) Knight, Patrick                
     3) McCarthy, Christopher           4) Buck, Kyle                     
 21 Notre Dame High School  'A'                       3:55.00    4:31.89   2 
     1) Paige, Devon SO                 2) Dixon, Jesse SO                
     3) Parisi, Joe SO                  4) McQueeney, Kevin FR            
 22 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                     4:00.00    4:41.73   1 
     1) Crespo, Jose FR                 2) Bell, Cordell FR               
     3) Stenson, Patrick FR             4) Stricker, Tim FR               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greene, Claude            SR Wilbur Cross         6-08.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Marinoccio, John             Bacon                5-10.00   J6-02.00     8  
  3 Roberson, Anthony            Hamden               6-00.00   J6-02.00     6  
  4 Hildebrandt, Rich         SR Ledyard              6-00.00    6-00.00     5  
  5 Kornegay-Jones, Kenny     JR Ledyard              6-00.00   J6-00.00     4  
  6 Ross, Jayme                  Prince               5-10.00    5-10.00     3  
  7 Mathieu, Christopher      SR Xav                  5-10.00   J5-10.00     2  
  8 Henderson, Jevon          JR SHEL                 6-00.00    5-08.00     1  
  9 Zurlo, Mark                  North Haven          5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 LaPointe, Jake            SO Griswold             5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Wilson, John                 Prince               5-10.00    5-06.00  
  9 Horan, Brian              JR Xav                  5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Hoogewerff, David         SR Suffield             5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Underwood, Sutton         SR MC Mahon             5-08.00        DNF  
 -- Law, Sean                 JR East Lyme            5-08.00        DNF  
 -- Waszczak, Patrick            Bacon                5-02.00        DNF  
 -- Yerkes, Matt              JR Cheshire             5-08.00        DNF  
 -- Coates, Rob               SR East Haven           5-10.00        DNF  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Underwood, Sutton         SR MC Mahon            13-00.00   13-09.00    10  
  2 Lawrence, Andrew             Staples             13-00.00   13-06.00     8  
  3 Bielonko, Ben             SR Suffield            13-00.00   12-00.00     6  
  4 Martens, Chris               Branford            11-06.00   11-06.00     5  
  5 McNees, Matt                 Staples             11-00.00   10-06.00     4  
  6 Balsamo, Nick                Sheehan             10-00.00   10-00.00     2.5
  6 Thull, Jordan             SO East Lyme           11-00.00   10-00.00     2.5
  8 Hiltz, Geoff              SR SHEL                11-06.00  J10-00.00     1  
  9 Nollet, Steve             SR Windham             10-06.00  J10-00.00  
 10 Leask, Ron                SR Nfa                 10-00.00    9-06.00  
 10 Honda, James              SR Ellington           10-00.00    9-06.00  
 -- Bishop, Matthew           SO Nfa                 10-00.00         NH  
 -- Post, Matt                   Coginchaug          10-06.00         NH  
 -- Sullivan, Michael         SR Suffield            10-00.00         NH  
 -- Pollin, Pat               SR Ledyard             10-00.00         NH  
 -- Gerovitz, Mike            SO Ledyard             10-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradley, Myles            JR Nfa                 21-10.00   22-01.25    10  
  2 Barresi, Terry            SR Trojans             21-05.00   21-01.75     8  
  3 Kornegay-Jones, Kenny     JR Ledyard             20-01.50   20-04.50     6  
  4 Holoman, Joey                Hillhouse           20-06.00   20-04.00     5  
  5 Cain, Sean                SR Prep                20-01.00   20-03.25     4  
  6 Zollo, Colin              JR Amity               19-07.50   19-11.50     3  
  7 Arango, Sean                 Prince              19-00.00   19-09.00     2  
  8 Bielonko, Ben             SR Suffield            19-06.00   19-05.75     1  
  9 Volkmann, Jon                Fitch               18-09.00   19-05.50  
 10 Stallings, Earl              Hillhouse           19-06.00   19-04.00  
 10 Morgan, Jeff              JR Ellington           19-03.00   19-04.00  
 12 Schand, Lameen               Windham             20-06.00   19-03.50  
 13 Bernard, Oliver              Staples             20-01.75   19-00.50  
 14 Henderson, Jevon          JR SHEL                19-02.00   18-11.25  
 15 Brunson, greg                Hamden              19-11.00   18-09.50  
 16 D'Orlando, Bryan             Branford            19-05.00   18-06.00  
 16 Sullivan, Mike            FR East Lyme           18-08.00   18-06.00  
 16 Mathieu, Christopher      SR Xav                 19-02.00   18-06.00  
 19 Degan, Kurt                  Branford            19-07.00   18-02.50  
 20 Gerardi, Sean             JR Killingly           18-09.00   18-02.25  
 21 Torello, Mike             SO Cheshire            18-00.00   18-01.50  
 22 Goulet, Phillip           JR SHEL                18-08.00   18-00.25  
 23 Huot, Nate                JR Notre Dame WH       19-00.00   17-11.00  
 24 Law, Sean                 JR East Lyme           19-01.00   17-08.50  
 24 O'Connor, Matt            JR Ledyard             18-04.00   17-08.50  
 26 Gumkowski, John              Sheehan             18-00.00   17-06.00  
 27 Rua, David                JR Notre Dame WH       18-06.00   17-03.00  
 28 Amarante, Dan             SO Cheshire            18-00.00   17-02.75  
 29 Roberson, Anthony            Hamden              20-01.00   15-11.00  
 -- Nollet, Steve             SR Windham             10-06.00         ND  
 -- Hirsch, Eric                 Bacon               19-02.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breault, Jesse            SR Amity               50-06.00   49-05.00    10  
  2 Bedian, Sevag             SR East Lyme           49-01.00   48-04.50     8  
  3 Heibel, Anthony           SR Griswold            48-11.00   47-04.50     6  
  4 Vestal, TJ                   North Haven         47-00.00   45-05.00     5  
  5 Regular, Jamael              Staples             41-08.50   44-11.25     4  
  6 Spano, Frank              SR Prep                41-04.00   44-04.50     3  
  7 Maynard, Brett               Stonington          42-07.25   42-10.50     2  
  8 Alcutt, Michael           SR SHEL                42-00.00   42-04.00     1  
  9 Rivera, Josh              SR East Lyme           48-09.00   42-00.75  
 10 Giroux, Cody              SR Ellington           44-08.00   42-00.50  
 11 Rank, Dan                    Branford            42-11.00   41-08.50  
 12 Mihalko, John             SR SHEL                44-00.00   41-05.25  
 13 Germain, Brian               Sheehan             42-05.00   41-02.50  
 13 Ingham, David                Stonington          41-05.50   41-02.50  
 15 Hardacker, Jason          SR Xav                 41-07.00   40-06.25  
 16 Lusk, Zack                SO Nfa                 41-04.00   40-03.50  
 17 Redman, Nick              SR Trojans             41-00.00   39-02.50  
 18 Riviere, Jared            JR Notre Dame WH       42-00.00   39-02.00  
 19 Matias, Mike                 Fitch               41-09.00   38-09.50  
 20 Iannone, Devin            SO Notre Dame WH       40-00.00   38-08.00  
 21 McGuinness, Sean          JR Suffield            41-04.00   35-11.50  
 22 Spizzonco, Frank          SO Cheshire                       30-11.00  
 23 Pikulski, Pete            SO Cheshire                       30-05.00  
 24 Hettrick, Andrew             Bacon               29-06.00   27-10.50  
 25 Brennan, Erik                Bacon               28-01.00   27-04.00  
 

Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]