[header_main.htm]
 

Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 

2003 Yale Classic Interscholastic Invitational - Day 1

Yale Univ - New Haven, CT | Fri Jan 17, 2003 |

Results Courtesy of Platt Systems     Click to View DAY-2

Event 1  Girls 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   40.72  1986        Kara Corridan, Norwalk H.S., CT             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   318 Harrison, Krystal      Hamden                   42.56   1 
  2   774 Smith, Neia            Wilbur Cross             43.34   1 
  3   694 Hill, Sonia            Suffield                 43.91   5 
  4   768 Trinka, Matine         Weston                   44.19   3 
  5   465 Mactas, Jessica        New Canaan               44.27   2 
  6   101 Croce, Jaqualine       Bristol Cent             44.50   5 
  6   689 Skutnik, Michelle      Staples                  44.50   4 
  8   773 McKnight, Tynesha      Wilbur Cross             44.96   1 
  9   314 Hogan, Mallory         Hall H.S.                45.47   4 
 10   687 Sliva, Jennifer        St. Paul                 45.58   5 
 11   315 Pilon, Alison          Hall H.S.                46.16   4 
 12   368 Snipes, Medina         Hyde Lead.               46.31   5 
 13   738 McCall, Rochelle       Weaver                   46.41   6 
 14   780 Bussey, Regina         Wilby                    46.89   1 
 15   739 Stewart, Sashauna      Weaver                   46.94   9 
 16   800 McGibbon, Heidi        Plainville               46.99   7 
 17   403 Martins, Sonia         Masuk                    47.35   5 
 18   536 Flynn, Abby            Sacred Heart             47.36   3 
 19   209 Stuart, Daniella       Conard H.S.              47.43   3 
 20   766 Micik, Christianne     Weston                   47.48   6 
 21   376 Marquardt, Emily       Lauralton Ha             47.63   7 
 22   103 Diamantis, Alessan     Bristol Cent             47.71   7 
 23   735 Bernaro, Elizabeth     Weaver                   47.90   8 
 24   199 Bernard, Marissa       Conard H.S.              47.93   9 
 25   396 Desruisseaux, Nath     Masuk                    48.00   6 
 26   691 Lucia, Krystina        Stratford                48.15   9 
 27   778 Bennett, Charlisse     Wilby                    48.52   2 
 28   402 Kowcz, Alyssa          Masuk                    48.80   8 
 29   690 Logan, Tarika          Stratford                48.84   9 
 30    68 Garrity, Traver        Berlin                   48.92  10 
 31   201 Cimini, Kate           Conard H.S.              48.94   6 
 32   385 Younger, Shannon       Ledyard                  49.03   6 
 33   547 Roccon, Kate           St. Bernards             49.12   3 
 34   785 Mullines, Venesa       Wilby                    49.19   2 
 35   375 Mara, Sian             Lauralton Ha             49.32   7 
 36   470 Devine, Kate           New Fairfiel             49.33   6 
 37   685 Pond, Charlene         St. Paul                 49.65  10 
 38   371 Dixon, Jennifer        Lauralton Ha             49.74   8 
 39   781 DeGroate, Kassandr     Wilby                    50.38   2 
 39   208 Nitti, Sarah           Conard H.S.              50.38   4 
 41   377 Phillips, Shannon      Lauralton Ha             50.67   7 
 42   737 Jenkins, Nikkia        Weaver                   51.03   8 
 43   779 Brodie, Stacey         Wilby                    51.46   9 
 44   393 Calabrase, Kristyn     Masuk                    51.60   7 
 45   378 Ryan, Caitlin          Lauralton Ha             51.91   8 
 46   682 Kaminski, Caroline     St. Paul                 52.50  11 
 47   786 Riddick, Lauren        Wilby                    52.72  11 
 48   782 DeGroate, Katrina      Wilby                    52.93   5 
 49   546 McBride, Katie         St. Bernards             52.98  10 
 50   787 Tanaia, Sherffield     Wilby                    52.99  10 
 51   202 Dayton, Caroline       Conard H.S.              53.84  10 
 52   374 Maher, Cristen         Lauralton Ha             54.05   8 
 53   543 Ankenbauer, Katie      St. Bernards             54.61   9 
 54   784 Maldawado, Yaliz       Wilby                    54.66  10 
 55   783 Fonseca, Lucineida     Wilby                    57.90  11 
 56   542 Adams, Melissa         St. Bernards           1:00.79  11 
 57   544 Hakkinen, Emily        St. Bernards           1:03.46  11 
 58   548 Tourjee, Tricia        St. Bernards           1:09.12  11 
 
Event 2  Boys 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   34.79  1995        Jerome Young, A.I. Prince Tech, CT          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   832 Rodriguez, Jose        Wilbur Cross             36.72   1 
  2   782 Lewis, Brandon         Weaver                   37.00   4 
  3   779 Dennis, Keron          Weaver                   37.58   2 
  4   345 Harris, Jerome         Hamden                   37.62   1 
  5   338 Arons, Andrew          Hall H.S.                37.72   2 
  6    55 Barikowski, Alex       Berlin                   37.76   1 
  7    32 Rosier, Eric           Amity                    37.77   1 
  8   785 Williams, Brevon       Weaver                   38.39   5 
  9   260 Ryan, David            Darien                   38.41   6 
 10    24 Robinson, Shane        A.I. Prince              38.85   3 
 11   876 Flagg, John            Plainville               38.87   2 
 12   708 Bernard, Orville       Staples                  38.94   6 
 13   487 Ottulich, Matt         New Fairfiel             38.96   2 
 14   551 Zito, Steve            NotreDame WH             38.98   3 
 14   717 Samela, Matt           Staples                  38.98   5 
 16   386 Freeman, Tash          Hyde Lead.               39.23   5 
 17   825 Doward, Clinton        Wilbur Cross             39.28   3 
 18    22 Hernandez, Freddy      A.I. Prince              39.34   8 
 19   282 Brown, Cillian         Fair Prep                39.38   3 
 20   827 Franklin, Alvin        Wilbur Cross             39.40   4 
 21   278 Armstrong, Jaird       Fair Prep                39.69   6 
 22   719 Winkler, Chris         Staples                  39.74   7 
 23   713 Kerr, Patrick          Staples                  39.81   8 
 24   784 Walters, Ricardo       Weaver                   40.00  10 
 24   450 Calabrase, Frank       Masuk                    40.00   8 
 26   846 Riddick, Mike          Wilby                    40.10  10 
 27   778 Ash, Elroy             Weaver                   40.11  10 
 28   783 Reid, Davion           Weaver                   40.14   7 
 29   534 Davey, Pat             NotreDame WH             40.20   5 
 30   280 Brand, Patrick         Fair Prep                40.38   6 
 31   841 Hightower, Kevin       Wilby                    40.56  11 
 32   723 Ivanov, Alex           Stratford                40.57  11 
 33   718 Schwarz, Cody          Staples                  40.60   9 
 34   710 Egusa, Tristan         Staples                  40.78   8 
 35   709 Charmoz, Alex          Staples                  40.84   7 
 36   341 Mandell, Zach          Hall H.S.                40.89  12 
 37   455 Wishko, Jacob          Masuk                    40.94   9 
 38   258 Koly, Ted              Darien                   40.95  10 
 39   590 Nagy, Nick             St. Bernards             41.03   7 
 40   222 Molyneaux, Brian       Conard H.S.              41.28   7 
 41   340 Giese, Jeremy          Hall H.S.                41.32  12 
 42   780 Harris, Antwan         Weaver                   41.38   9 
 43   817 Hylwa, Justin          Weston                   41.39   7 
 44   218 Dorobantu, Andrei      Conard H.S.              41.40  14 
 45   451 Mannson, Sebby         Masuk                    41.41   9 
 46   288 Hoffman, Evan          Fair Prep                41.50   8 
 47   828 Green, Claude          Wilbur Cross             41.71   6 
 48   425 Luginsland, Joe        Ledyard                  41.74   8 
 49   842 Jones, Aaron           Wilby                    41.78  10 
 49   424 Jones, Kenny           Ledyard                  41.78  11 
 51   592 Sowalski, Chester      St. Bernards             41.90  14 
 52   721 Conologue, Jim         Stratford                41.93  11 
 53   845 Pratt, Keith           Wilby                    41.97   9 
 54   454 Schneider, Chad        Masuk                    42.12  12 
 55   339 Esson, Todd            Hall H.S.                42.25  11 
 56   843 Munoz, Angelo          Wilby                    42.33  11 
 57   214 Acevedo, Francisco     Conard H.S.              42.81   6 
 58   589 Nagy, Guy              St. Bernards             42.90  14 
 59   217 Depalma, John          Conard H.S.              42.93   9 
 60    20 Clarke, Louis          A.I. Prince              43.03  12 
 61   452 McKinnon, Matt         Masuk                    43.16  10 
 62   342 Pitte, Dan             Hall H.S.                43.53  13 
 63   849 Williams, Tyrell       Wilby                    44.40  12 
 64   840 Concepcion, Adrian     Wilby                    45.34  12 
 65   705 Ozga, Dave             St. Paul                 45.38  13 
 66   844 Pereira, Jason         Wilby                    45.59  13 
 67   585 Gauvin, Josh           St. Bernards             45.66  13 
 68   848 Stallines, Brian       Wilby                    45.67  14 
 69   581 Clement, Matt          St. Bernards             46.83  14 
 70   834 Berler, Davon          Wilby                    47.46  13 
 71   836 Brunette, Jaeson       Wilby                    48.41  13 
 72   584 Gaudette, Tim          St. Bernards           1:07.68  14 
 --   429 Stakley, Jon           Ledyard                     DQ   4 
 --   703 MacCasland, Trent      St. Paul                    DQ   4 
 --    58 Deconti, Josh          Berlin                      DQ   5 
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
================================================================
 Meet Record:   9:51.90  1984        , Greenwich H.S., CT                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Masuk High School                                  10:03.90  
  2 Bristol Central H.S.                               10:07.02  
  3 Wilbur Cross H.S.                                  10:25.44  
  4 Cheshire High School                               10:41.23  
  5 Staples High School                                10:45.04  
  6 Suffield                                           10:53.93  
  7 Haddam Killingworth H.S.                           11:01.57  
  8 Hamden High                                        11:06.94  
  9 Hall (William) H.S., CT                            11:22.81  
 10 Ledyard High School                                11:28.40  
 11 Lauralton Hall H.S.                                11:29.88  
 12 Sacred Heart Acad, CT                              11:44.36  
 13 Coginchaug                                         12:05.53  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
================================================================
 Meet Record:   8:18.88  1987        , Weaver H.S., CT                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall (William) H.S., CT                             8:28.76  
  2 Cheshire High School                                8:33.20  
  3 Amity Regional H.S.                                 8:35.93  
  4 Wilbur Cross H.S.                                   8:43.19  
  5 Suffield                                            8:45.56  
  6 Staples High School                                 8:48.91  
  7 Ledyard High School                                 9:04.86  
  8 Haddam Killingworth H.S.                            9:05.70  
  9 Fairfield Prep                                      9:09.61  
 10 Bristol Central H.S.                                9:17.09  
 11 Lyme-Old Lyme H.S.                                  9:17.23  
 
Event 5  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:46.83  1995        , Bloomfield H.S., CT                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Poolesville High School                             1:49.69   1 
  2 Cornwall High School, NY                            1:51.46   1 
  3 Westerly H.S.                                       1:52.98   1 
  4 New Canaan                                          1:53.38   2 
  5 Bayport Blue Point H.S.                             1:53.57   2 
  6 Trumbull High School                                1:55.17   6 
  7 Mercy High School, CT                               1:55.54   3 
  7 Suffield                                            1:55.54   4 
  9 Weaver High School                                  1:55.57   1 
 10 Hall (William) H.S., CT                             1:56.27   4 
 11 Somers High School                                  1:56.33   4 
 12 Cheshire High School                                1:56.98   3 
 13 Hewlett H.S.                                        1:57.62   2 
 14 Shoreham-Wading River                               1:57.84   5 
 15 Ledyard High School                                 1:57.93   5 
 16 Saunders High School                                1:58.68   3 
 17 Staples High School                                 1:58.97   8 
 18 Elwood/John Glenn H.S.                              1:59.19   9 
 19 W.T. Clarke                                         1:59.92   7 
 20 Greenwich Central H.S.                              2:00.04   9 
 21 Weequahic H.S.                                      2:00.18   3 
 22 Masuk High School                                   2:00.21   4 
 23 Haddam Killingworth H.S.                            2:00.42   9 
 24 Sacred Heart Acad, CT                               2:00.71   4 
 24 Yorktown High School                                2:00.71   5 
 26 Nyack                                               2:01.23   2 
 27 South Side H.S.                                     2:01.42   5 
 28 Schuylerville                                       2:01.49   8 
 29 Long Beach High School                              2:01.81   6 
 30 Darien                                              2:01.95   8 
 31 Manhasset High School                               2:02.22   6 
 32 Sheehan                                             2:03.09   6 
 33 Scotia Glenville H.S.                               2:03.31   7 
 34 Millbrook High School                               2:03.45   7 
 35 Lauralton Hall H.S.                                 2:04.35   7 
 36 Nanuet High School                                  2:04.61   7 
 37 Edgemont High School                                2:04.70   5 
 38 Coginchaug                                          2:08.19   8 
 39 Calhoun High School                                 2:08.36   8 
 40 Wilby                                               2:08.79   9 
 41 Cohoes High School                                  2:10.91   6 
 42 Saint Bernards H.S.                                 2:28.45   9 
 
Event 6  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   1:33.62  1987        , Weaver H.S., CT                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weaver High School                                  1:34.84   1 
  2 Great Valley H.S. (Pa)                              1:35.91   1 
  3 Sheehan                                             1:36.24   1 
  4 Wilbur Cross H.S.                                   1:36.43   1 
  5 Cheshire High School                                1:36.54   2 
  6 Trumbull High School                                1:36.59   3 
  7 Lasalle Institute (Ny)                              1:37.82   3 
  8 Averill Park H.S.                                   1:38.29   3 
  9 Somers High School                                  1:39.13   3 
 10 Hyde Leadership H.S.                                1:39.15   8 
 11 Staples High School                                 1:39.30   6 
 12 Poolesville High School                             1:39.38   5 
 13 Cornwall High School, NY                            1:39.49   5 
 13 Ledyard High School                                 1:39.49   4 
 15 Christian Brothers Acad.                            1:39.63   4 
 16 Hall (William) H.S., CT                             1:39.71   2 
 17 Cohoes High School                                  1:39.75   4 
 18 Half Hollow Hills West                              1:39.85   2 
 19 Manhasset High School                               1:39.87   4 
 20 A.I. Prince High School                             1:40.11   6 
 21 Darien                                              1:40.24   6 
 22 Woodstock Academy                                   1:40.29   6 
 23 Weequahic H.S.                                      1:41.14   2 
 24 Hewlett H.S.                                        1:41.30   5 
 25 Long Beach High School                              1:41.61   8 
 26 East Catholic High School                           1:43.45   5 
 27 South Side H.S.                                     1:43.81   7 
 28 Masuk High School                                   1:44.29   7 
 29 Scotia Glenville H.S.                               1:44.76   7 
 30 Great Neck North                                    1:45.98   8 
 31 W.T. Clarke                                         1:46.69   7 
 32 Calhoun High School                                 1:47.14   6 
 33 Wilby                                               1:47.29   7 
 34 Yorktown High School                                1:47.43   5 
 35 Greenwich Central H.S.                              1:49.02   8 
 36 Saunders High School                                1:49.18   8 
 37 Elwood/John Glenn H.S.                              1:57.25   8 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
 Meet Record:   9:33.38  1987        , Shoreham Wading River NY                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scotia Glenville H.S.                               9:50.16  
  2 Cornwall High School, NY                            9:53.63  
  3 Westerly H.S.                                       9:56.86  
  4 Harrison High School                                9:59.93  
  5 East Lyme                                          10:12.88  
  6 Great Valley H.S. (Pa)                             10:14.12  
  7 Bayport Blue Point H.S.                            10:14.97  
  8 New Canaan                                         10:23.23  
  9 Shoreham-Wading River                              10:27.14  
 10 Long Beach High School                             10:28.97  
 11 South Side H.S.                                    10:32.95  
 12 Wilton                                             10:36.53  
 13 Edgemont High School                               10:38.23  
 14 Weston High School                                 10:39.66  
 15 Calhoun High School                                10:59.21  
 16 Sheehan                                            11:01.90  
 17 Nanuet High School                                 11:05.54  
 18 Hopkins School                                     11:13.97  
 19 Elwood/John Glenn H.S.                             11:15.84  
 20 New Fairfield High School                          11:21.93  
 21 Somers High School                                 11:22.96  
 22 Millbrook High School                              11:23.22  
 23 Manhasset High School                              11:28.63  
 24 Yorktown High School                               11:34.63  
 25 Nyack                                              11:35.61  
 26 Darien                                             11:56.00  
 27 Woodstock Academy                                  11:56.54  
 28 W.T. Clarke                                        11:58.72  
 29 Mercy High School, CT                              12:04.75  
 30 Hewlett H.S.                                       12:49.05  
 31 Schuylerville                                      13:02.62  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
 Meet Record:   8:08.65  1986        , Christian Bros Acad NY                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 New Milford High School                             8:29.22  
  2 Calhoun High School                                 8:41.87  
  3 Sheehan                                             8:49.21  
  4 Nanuet High School                                  8:52.00  
  5 Scotia Glenville H.S.                               8:53.74  
  6 Rye High School                                     8:57.24  
  7 Elwood/John Glenn H.S.                              8:58.21  
  8 Coginchaug                                          8:58.69  
  9 Manhasset High School                               9:00.98  
 10 Lasalle Institute (Ny)                              9:01.53  
 11 Edgemont High School                                9:01.72  
 12 Averill Park H.S.                                   9:02.12  
 13 Bayport Blue Point H.S.                             9:02.90  
 14 Yorktown High School                                9:03.22  
 15 Darien                                              9:06.88  
 16 South Side H.S.                                     9:07.81  
 17 Long Beach High School                              9:08.25  
 18 Somers High School                                  9:08.36  
 19 Cornwall High School, NY                            9:09.71  
 20 Half Hollow Hills West                              9:10.43  
 21 New Fairfield High School                           9:12.86  
 22 Hewlett H.S.                                        9:19.08  
 23 Hopkins School                                      9:23.54  
 24 Great Neck North                                    9:29.00  
 25 W.T. Clarke                                         9:30.53  
 26 Christian Brothers Acad.                            9:31.43  
 27 Saunders High School                                9:32.75  
 28 Hall (William) H.S., CT                             9:35.47  
 29 Cohoes High School                                  9:41.90  
 30 Weston High School                                  9:47.05  
 31 Greenwich Central H.S.                              9:52.35  
 32 Wilby                                              10:48.75  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:06.69  2000        , Hillhouse H.S., CT                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trumbull High School                                4:21.16   1 
  2 Hall (William) H.S., CT                             4:24.24   1 
  3 Wilbur Cross H.S.                                   4:24.35   1 
  4 Weston High School                                  4:25.07   2 
  5 Cheshire High School                                4:27.70   2 
  6 East Catholic High School                           4:28.87   3 
  7 East Lyme                                           4:29.18   1 
  8 Weaver High School                                  4:30.22   3 
  9 Hamden High                                         4:37.80   3 
 10 Haddam Killingworth H.S.                            4:40.46   4 
 11 New Canaan                                          4:41.99   2 
 12 Wilby                                               4:42.61   4 
 13 Staples High School                                 4:45.06   3 
 14 Conard High School                                  4:49.39   5 
 15 Lyme-Old Lyme H.S.                                  4:49.64   5 
 16 Lauralton Hall H.S.                                 4:51.25   5 
 17 Darien                                              4:51.47   5 
 18 Sacred Heart Acad, CT                               4:55.86   4 
 19 Ledyard High School                                 5:01.72   4 
 20 St. Paul H.S. (Ct)                                  5:04.33   5 
 21 Saint Bernards H.S.                                 5:08.19   4 
 -- Guilford High School                                     DQ   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CT-Large
================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:27.64  1985        , Weaver H.S., CT                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamden High                                         3:44.64  
  2 Trumbull High School                                3:44.71  
  3 Cheshire High School                                3:45.08  
  4 Fairfield Prep                                      3:47.54  
  5 Hall (William) H.S., CT                             3:51.50  
  6 Amity Regional H.S.                                 4:02.20  
  7 Conard High School                                  4:12.79  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CT-Small
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:29.09  1992        , A.I. Prince Tech, CT                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Staples High School                                 3:40.22   1 
  2 Wilbur Cross H.S.                                   3:42.07   1 
  3 Weston High School                                  3:48.41   2 
  4 Middletown H.S. (Ct)                                3:51.10   1 
  5 Sheehan                                             3:51.45   1 
  6 Weaver High School                                  3:51.83   1 
  7 Wamogo Region 6                                     3:51.88   2 
  8 Haddam Killingworth H.S.                            3:52.75   2 
  9 St. Paul H.S. (Ct)                                  3:54.32   2 
 10 Wilby                                               3:58.36   1 
 11 Saint Bernards H.S.                                 4:01.85   2 
 12 Lyme-Old Lyme H.S.                                  4:11.79   2 
 
Event 12  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:07.11  1995        , Pleasantville H.S., NY                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cornwall High School, NY                            4:08.50   1 
  2 Nazareth Academy                                    4:11.37   1 
  3 Bayport Blue Point H.S.                             4:19.48   1 
  4 Middletown H.S. (Ct)                                4:23.98   2 
  5 New Canaan                                          4:24.70   1 
  6 Averill Park H.S.                                   4:27.64   3 
  7 Calhoun High School                                 4:28.27   2 
  8 Yorktown High School                                4:29.84   3 
  9 Shoreham-Wading River                               4:29.92   2 
 10 Darien                                              4:32.91   2 
 11 Long Beach High School                              4:36.41   3 
 12 Manhasset High School                               4:37.27   4 
 13 Mercy High School, CT                               4:37.44   4 
 14 Nanuet High School                                  4:39.47   2 
 15 Coginchaug                                          4:41.13   5 
 16 Somers High School                                  4:42.07   4 
 17 Weston High School                                  4:42.21   4 
 18 Woodstock Academy                                   4:45.01   6 
 19 Saunders High School                                4:45.25   3 
 20 Rye High School                                     4:45.81   3 
 21 Elwood/John Glenn H.S.                              4:48.54   3 
 22 Great Neck North                                    4:50.55   5 
 23 New Fairfield High School                           4:51.33   3 
 24 Poolesville High School                             4:52.99   5 
 25 W.T. Clarke                                         4:53.61   4 
 26 Hopkins School                                      4:55.28   6 
 27 Berlin                                              4:57.32   6 
 28 Hewlett H.S.                                        4:57.82   6 
 29 Wamogo Region 6                                     4:59.72   5 
 30 Cohoes High School                                  5:01.12   6 
 31 Columbia High School                                5:04.85   4 
 32 Greenwich Central H.S.                              5:05.30   6 
 -- Sheehan                                                  DQ   5 
 -- Wilton                                                   DQ   1 
 -- Schuylerville                                            DQ   5 
 
Event 13  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 400
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:29.13  1992        , Nazareth H.S., NY                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bayport Blue Point H.S.                             3:34.19   1 
  2 Port Jefferson                                      3:38.01   1 
  3 Weston High School                                  3:40.57   1 
  4 Coginchaug                                          3:43.03   2 
  5 Berlin                                              3:43.91   1 
  6 Greenwich Central H.S.                              3:46.26   3 
  7 Poolesville High School                             3:47.55   3 
  8 Manhasset High School                               3:48.83   2 
  9 New Fairfield High School                           3:52.03   2 
 10 Cohoes High School                                  3:55.81   3 
 11 W.T. Clarke                                         3:56.07   1 
 12 Edgemont High School                                3:56.30   3 
 13 Somers High School                                  3:57.29   2 
 14 Nanuet High School                                  4:02.12   2 
 15 Darien                                              4:26.66   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-600
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:26.54  1984        , Don Bosco Prep, NY                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Benedict's Prep                                 3:32.42   1 
  2 Half Hollow Hills West                              3:35.63   1 
  3 Lasalle Institute (Ny)                              3:36.57   1 
  4 Averill Park H.S.                                   3:42.73   1 
  5 Burnt Hills Ballston Lake                           3:44.61   2 
  6 Fitch High School                                   3:47.68   3 
  7 Calhoun High School                                 3:50.08   2 
  8 Cornwall High School, NY                            3:50.51   2 
  9 Long Beach High School                              3:52.08   2 
 10 Wilbur Cross H.S.                                   3:52.12   2 
 11 Christian Brothers Acad.                            3:55.34   3 
 12 Hewlett H.S.                                        3:55.49   3 
 13 Weequahic H.S.                                      3:56.16   1 
 14 Yorktown High School                                4:09.59   3 
 15 Saunders High School                                4:11.53   3 
 
Event 15  Boys Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
 Meet Record:   10:52.71  1988        , Amity Regional H.S., CT                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griswold High School                               10:55.84  
  2 Staples High School                                10:59.23  
  3 Fitch High School                                  11:00.11  
  4 Ledyard High School                                11:00.36  
  5 Hall (William) H.S., CT                            11:06.86  
  6 Amity Regional H.S.                                11:07.73  
  7 Guilford High School                               11:09.80  
  8 Branford                                           11:31.29  
  9 Weston High School                                 11:52.21  
 10 Lyme-Old Lyme H.S.                                 11:53.76  
 11 Middletown H.S. (Ct)                               12:01.32  
 12 St. Paul H.S. (Ct)                                 13:19.86  
 13 Darien                                             13:36.10  
 14 Saint Bernards H.S.                                13:58.16  
 
Event 16  Girls Distance Medley Under 600
================================================================
 Meet Record:   12:31.67  1990        , Bronxville H.S., NY                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scotia Glenville H.S.                              12:48.99  
  2 Tappan Zee H.S.                                    12:57.97  
  3 Hopkins School                                     13:01.06  
  4 South Side H.S.                                    13:02.13  
  5 Wilton                                             13:05.02  
  6 Cornwall High School, NY                           13:08.97  
  7 Averill Park H.S.                                  13:15.60  
  8 Poolesville High School                            13:16.72  
  9 Shoreham-Wading River                              13:18.65  
 10 Edgemont High School                               13:20.96  
 11 Hewlett H.S.                                       13:22.15  
 12 Nanuet High School                                 13:29.70  
 13 East Lyme                                          13:33.57  
 14 Calhoun High School                                13:39.21  
 15 Schuylerville                                      13:44.00  
 16 Nazareth Academy                                   13:44.29  
 17 Elwood/John Glenn H.S.                             13:46.35  
 18 Somers High School                                 13:52.45  
 19 Yorktown High School                               13:59.25  
 20 Manhasset High School                              14:03.87  
 21 Rye High School                                    14:04.93  
 22 Mercy High School, CT                              14:08.01  
 23 St. Paul H.S. (Ct)                                 14:09.07  
 24 Sheehan                                            14:19.73  
 
Event 17  Boys Distance Medley Under 600
================================================================
 Meet Record:   10:32.23  1986        , Bishop Hendricken, RI                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Great Valley H.S. (Pa)                             10:57.11  
  2 Burnt Hills Ballston Lake                          11:09.73  
  3 Hopkins School                                     11:10.04  
  4 Elwood/John Glenn H.S.                             11:20.32  
  5 Collegiate                                         11:27.48  
  6 Fox Lane High School                               11:28.30  
  7 Port Jefferson                                     11:33.59  
  8 Calhoun High School                                11:35.44  
  9 Somers High School                                 11:37.20  
 10 Nanuet High School                                 11:37.62  
 11 Scotia Glenville H.S.                              11:42.95  
 12 Yorktown High School                               11:44.16  
 13 Sheehan                                            11:45.06  
 14 Bayport Blue Point H.S.                            11:47.89  
 15 Averill Park H.S.                                  11:50.84  
 16 South Side H.S.                                    11:56.52  
 17 Rye High School                                    12:06.32  
 18 Greenwich Central H.S.                             12:08.59  
 19 Cornwall High School, NY                           12:08.70  
 20 Lasalle Institute (Ny)                             12:14.35  
 21 Manhasset High School                              12:20.51  
 22 Hewlett H.S.                                       13:16.67  
 
Event 18  Girls Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
 Meet Record:   11:53.04  1984        , W.C. Mepham H.S., NY                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bay Shore (Ny)                                     12:02.89  
  2 Saratoga Springs                                   12:07.83  
  3 Shenendehowa H.S.                                  12:51.48  
  4 New Rochelle High School                           12:54.03  
  5 Burnt Hills Ballston Lake                          12:58.31  
  6 Bethlehem High School                              12:59.61  
  7 Conard High School                                 13:00.72  
  8 Clarkstown South H.S.                              13:08.35  
  9 Bayport Blue Point H.S.                            13:10.52  
 10 Columbia High School                               13:14.82  
 11 Westerly H.S.                                      13:22.44  
 
Event 19  Boys Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
 Meet Record:   10:19.00  1991        , DeWitt Clinton H.S., NY                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Xavier Ct.                                         10:40.61  
  2 Syosset                                            10:41.46  
  3 Shenendehowa H.S.                                  10:45.84  
  4 Tappan Zee H.S.                                    10:51.30  
  5 St. Benedict's Prep                                11:02.83  
  6 Notre Dame West Haven                              11:09.35  
  7 Shaker High School                                 11:11.09  
 
Event 20  Girls Distance Medley Over 600
================================================================
 Meet Record:   12:30.67  1989        , Ridgewood H.S., NJ                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colonie High School                                12:50.08  
  2 Walter Johnson H.S.                                12:54.10  
  3 Monroe Woodbury                                    13:12.81  
  4 Riverhead High School                              13:23.68  
  5 Shaker High School                                 13:30.07  
  6 Half Hollow Hills West                             13:37.87  
  7 Walt Whitman                                       13:44.08  
  8 Scarsdale                                          13:44.10  
  9 Carmel High School                                 13:55.63  
 10 East Meadow H.S.                                   14:19.20  
 11 West Babylon                                       14:25.49  
 12 Winston Churchill H.S.                             15:33.83  
 
Event 21  Boys Distance Medley Over 600
================================================================
 Meet Record:   10:42.79  1986        , Wantagh H.S., NY                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Niskayuna High School                              10:52.99  
  2 Walter Johnson H.S.                                10:56.70  
  3 Monroe Woodbury                                    11:00.06  
  4 Scarsdale                                          11:06.94  
  5 Colonie High School                                11:15.81  
  6 Carmel High School                                 11:24.80  
  7 Clarkstown North                                   11:42.15  
  8 Chittenango Central                                11:44.57  
  9 Walt Whitman                                       11:50.00  
 10 Winston Churchill H.S.                             11:57.75  
 11 New Rochelle High School                           12:10.29  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
 Meet Record:   4:04.37  1992        , Uniondale H.S., NY                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaker High School                                  4:15.18   3 
  2 New Rochelle High School                            4:16.00   1 
  3 South Shore                                         4:16.09   1 
  4 Pine Bush High School                               4:20.31   1 
  5 Walter Johnson H.S.                                 4:21.30   2 
  6 Bay Shore (Ny)                                      4:21.35   1 
  7 Half Hollow Hills West                              4:24.27   3 
  8 Walt Whitman                                        4:24.82   2 
  9 Monroe Woodbury                                     4:26.15   2 
 10 Walkill                                             4:28.11   3 
 11 Colonie High School                                 4:32.60   4 
 12 Clarkstown South H.S.                               4:37.60   2 
 13 Winston Churchill H.S.                              4:40.64   4 
 14 Shenendehowa H.S.                                   4:42.06   4 
 15 Sewanhaka/New Hyde Park                             4:46.29   3 
 16 Carmel High School                                  4:48.95   4 
 17 West Babylon                                        5:35.51   4 
 -- Thomas McKean                                            FS   4 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600-800
================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:28.04  1985        , Cardinal Spellman HS NY                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe Woodbury                                     3:39.12  
  2 Walkill                                             3:39.69  
  3 Colonie High School                                 3:40.28  
  4 Clarkstown North                                    3:51.79  
  5 West Babylon                                        3:52.04  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Over 800
================================================================
 Meet Record:   3:26.94  1985        , New Rochelle H.S., NY                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa H.S.                                   3:38.78  
  2 Shaker High School                                  3:42.09  
  3 Pine Bush High School                               3:42.85  
  4 Winston Churchill H.S.                              3:43.41  
  5 Kellenberg Memorial H.S.                            3:44.27  
  6 Walt Whitman                                        3:48.11  
  7 New Rochelle High School                            3:48.29  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
 Meet Record:   9:42.15  1997        , Colonie H.S., NY                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bay Shore (Ny)                                      9:56.44  
  2 Shaker High School                                 10:03.50  
  3 New Rochelle High School                           10:07.40  
  4 Shenendehowa H.S.                                  10:09.29  
  5 Walter Johnson H.S.                                10:09.31  
  6 Niskayuna High School                              10:13.63  
  7 Colonie High School                                10:18.60  
  8 Monroe Woodbury                                    10:20.97  
  9 Walt Whitman                                       10:21.76  
 10 Uniondale H.S.                                     10:27.81  
 11 Pine Bush High School                              10:44.89  
 12 East Meadow H.S.                                   10:51.03  
 13 Sewanhaka/New Hyde Park                            11:01.92  
 14 Clarkstown North                                   11:35.07  
 15 Winston Churchill H.S.                             11:50.98  
 16 West Babylon                                       12:37.53  
 -- Clarkstown South H.S.                                   DNF  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
================================================================
 Meet Record:   8:03.16  1990        , Chaminade H.S., NY                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shenendehowa H.S.                                   8:23.43  
  2 Monroe Woodbury                                     8:30.32  
  3 Shaker High School                                  8:40.94  
  4 South Shore High School                             8:44.49  
  5 Uniondale H.S.                                      8:45.96  
  6 Walter Johnson H.S.                                 8:46.80  
  7 Carmel High School                                  8:50.74  
  8 Pine Bush High School                               8:51.33  
  9 Walt Whitman                                        8:59.69  
 10 Winston Churchill H.S.                              9:08.26  
 11 Colonie High School                                 9:08.85  
 12 Clarkstown South H.S.                               9:09.59  
 13 Clarkstown North                                    9:11.11  
 14 Niskayuna High School                               9:13.06  
 15 Thomas McKean                                       9:13.36  
 16 West Babylon                                        9:41.29  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
  1 Uniondale H.S.                                      1:48.18   1 
  2 Central Islip H.S.                                  1:50.75   1 
  3 Bay Shore (Ny)                                      1:51.12   1 
  4 South Shore                                         1:51.85   1 
  5 Walter Johnson H.S.                                 1:53.52   2 
  6 Walkill                                             1:54.46   2 
  7 Clarkstown South H.S.                               1:57.60   2 
  8 Monroe Woodbury                                     1:59.11   3 
  9 Niskayuna High School                               1:59.52   4 
 10 Clarkstown North                                    1:59.87   2 
 11 Walt Whitman                                        2:00.33   4 
 12 Thomas McKean                                       2:00.36   3 
 13 Winston Churchill H.S.                              2:04.67   3 
 14 Carmel High School                                  2:07.88   3 
 15 West Babylon                                        2:09.29   4 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
  1 South Shore High School                             1:37.77   1 
  2 Bishop Hendricken H.S.                              1:38.56   2 
  3 Walkill                                             1:38.92   1 
  4 Shaker High School                                  1:39.21   1 
  5 Monroe Woodbury                                     1:39.38   2 
  6 Clarkstown South H.S.                               1:40.22   2 
  7 Walter Johnson H.S.                                 1:41.12   3 
  8 Kellenberg Memorial H.S.                            1:41.64   1 
  9 New Rochelle High School                            1:41.71   3 
 10 Walt Whitman                                        1:44.09   2 
 11 Fair Lawn High School                               1:44.43   4 
 12 Niskayuna High School                               1:46.60   3 
 13 Thomas McKean                                       1:49.45   4 
 14 West Babylon                                        1:51.46   4 
 
Event 55  Girls Distance Medley Connecticut
  1 Fitch High School                                  12:59.80  
  2 East Lyme                                          13:05.59  
  3 Guilford High School                               13:26.98  
  4 Hall (William) H.S., CT                            13:29.76  
  5 Coginchaug                                         13:37.88  
  6 Haddam Killingworth H.S.                           13:48.47  
  7 Wilbur Cross H.S.                                  13:53.29  
  8 Weston High School                                 13:53.53  
  9 Suffield                                           14:01.66  
 10 Staples High School                                14:01.72  
 11 Ledyard High School                                14:16.90  
 12 Darien                                             14:19.73  
 13 Middletown H.S. (Ct)                               14:22.19  
 14 Lyme-Old Lyme H.S.                                 14:47.90  
 15 St. Paul H.S. (Ct)                                 16:35.23  
  

Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]