[header_main.htm]
 

Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 

2003 SCC Indoor Track and Field Championships

Hillhouse HS - New Haven, CT | Sat. Feb. 1, 2003 |

Results Courtesy of Northeast Sports Timing Serv.

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL       99        2) SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL        54   
    3) AMITY                       43        3) GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL       43   
    5) WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL    42        6) CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL       36   
    7) MERCY HIGH SCHOOL           35        8) HAND HIGH SCHOOL           28   
    9) CAREER HIGH SCHOOL          24       10) BRANFORD                   18   
   11) HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL          15       11) SACRED HEART ACAD  HAMDEN  15   
   13) LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL      11       14) NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL     9   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL    60        2) NOTRE DAME WEST HAVEN      59   
    3) CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL        48        4) HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL         47   
    5) XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL          39        6) BRANFORD                   37   
    7) HAND HIGH SCHOOL            31        8) AMITY                      27   
    9) SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL         26       10) CAREER HIGH SCHOOL         22   
   11) EAST HAVEN                  18       12) HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL      16   
   13) GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL        14       14) FAIRFIELD PREP H.S.        12   
   15) LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL      11       16) NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL     3   
   17) SHELTON HIGH SCHOOL          2                                           
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake, Debra                 Hillhouse               7.49       7.35    10  
  2 Gattison, Mallory            Career                  7.44       7.41     8  
  3 Emons, Lesley                Amity                   7.70       7.53     6  
  4 Bruce, Katie                 Mercy                   7.78       7.67     4  
  5 Wilson, Melony               Hillhouse               7.71       7.68     2  
  6 Goffe, Shanice               Hillhouse               7.83       7.73     1  
  7 Harrison, Krystel            Hamden                  7.60       7.83  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gattison, Mallory            Career                  7.39       7.44q  1 
  2 Blake, Debra                 Hillhouse               7.21       7.49q  3 
  3 Harrison, Krystel            Hamden                  7.44       7.60q  1 
  4 Emons, Lesley                Amity                   7.30       7.70q  2 
  5 Wilson, Melony               Hillhouse               7.45       7.71q  2 
  6 Bruce, Katie                 Mercy                   7.79       7.78q  2 
  7 Goffe, Shanice               Hillhouse               7.45       7.83q  3 
  8 Heckstall, Ebony             Mercy                   7.88       7.89   1 
  9 Ruscietti, Gabby             Cheshire                7.70       8.06   3 
 10 Tommaso, Sarah               Branford                7.90       8.16   2 
 11 Dean, Ashley                 Sheehan                 8.10       8.26   1 
 12 McGuire, Stephanie           East Haven              7.90       8.36   1 
 13 Prosco, Katie                Branford                8.00       8.51   2 
 14 McKeehan, Shaunna            Sheehan                 8.10       8.61   2 
 15 O'Hare, Jackie               North Haven             8.30       8.68   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Curtis, Dominique            Hillhouse              40.80      40.58   5   10  
  2 Penn, Jayne                  Hillhouse              40.90      41.46   5    8  
  3 Gattison, Mallory            Career                 41.50      41.78   5    6  
  4 Lefkin, Steph                Cheshire               43.50      43.33   4    4  
  5 Smith, Neia                  Wilbur Cross           42.40      43.47   5    2  
  6 Kelly, Caitlin               Amity                  42.20      43.81   5    1  
  7 Johnson, Tylisa              Hillhouse              41.00      44.06   5 
  8 Reilly, Danielle             Hand                   44.00      44.93   4 
  9 Lightowler, Marie            Amity                  45.20      46.03   4 
 10 Gomes, Emily                 Shelton                46.00      46.67   3 
 11 Chick, Sara                  East Haven             46.10      47.05   3 
 12 Smith, Julie                 Branford               46.50      47.25   3 
 13 Dwyer, Molly                 Hand                   46.00      47.27   3 
 14 Thompson, Jennifer           North Haven            47.70      47.64   1 
 15 Patel, Salonny               Branford               47.00      48.38   2 
 16 Danley, Janaye               North Haven            48.20      48.93   1 
 17 Burke, Kristin               Guilford               47.00      49.11   2 
 18 Marshall, Kristen            East Haven             47.00      49.20   2 
 19 Frisbie, Jena                Branford               47.00      49.34   2 
 20 Fan, Pan Pan                 Cheshire               47.00      49.86   2 
 21 Fabrizio, Roxanne            East Haven             46.50      50.10   3 
 22 Canty, Molly                 Sac Hrt Hamd           47.10      51.68   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Penn, Jayne                  Hillhouse            1:36.06    1:42.52   2   10  
  2 Marquez, Jen                 Guilford             1:47.00    1:44.61   2    8  
  3 Thurston, Lauren             Sheehan              1:45.00    1:48.01   2    6  
  4 Ward, Eva                    Mercy                1:49.00    1:49.24   1    4  
  5 Ferrentino, Angela           Amity                1:45.00    1:49.33   2    2  
  6 Bernardo, Ashley             North Haven          1:47.50    1:51.09   2    1  
  7 Baker, Keyona                Hillhouse            1:48.70    1:51.80   1 
  8 Helm, Kaleigh                Cheshire             1:49.00    1:53.28   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daub, Alli                   Hand                 3:12.00    3:14.41    10  
  2 Vega, Marelyn                Wilbur Cross         3:14.50    3:14.52     8  
  3 Mueller, Brenna              Guilford             3:25.00    3:16.96     6  
  4 Miniter, Courtney            Branford             3:23.00    3:18.37     4  
  5 Haydu, Erika                 Guilford             3:35.00    3:26.14     2  
  6 Habetz, Marsha               Amity                3:28.00    3:28.78     1  
  7 Smith, April                 North Haven          3:40.00    3:29.78  
  8 Fletcher, Courtney           East Haven           3:35.60    3:32.27  
  9 Bagnolli, kristin            Hand                 3:30.00    3:32.75  
 10 Andreadis, Katherine         Cheshire             3:30.00    3:33.46  
 11 Clawson, Abby                Hand                 3:27.00    3:38.12  
 12 D'Anna, Ashley               Amity                3:30.00    3:42.39  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Lara               Hand                 5:25.00    5:30.52    10  
  2 Woll, Kelly                  Cheshire             5:39.00    5:33.32     8  
  3 Desjardins, Ali              Sheehan              5:33.00    5:34.49     6  
  4 Harmon, Emma                 Guilford             5:29.00    5:34.67     4  
  5 Hamilton, Claire             Guilford             5:45.00    5:38.18     2  
  6 Haerizadeh, Sonia            Amity                5:23.00    5:39.02     1  
  7 Morgillo, Julia              North Haven          5:47.50    5:43.50  
  8 Sarigianis, Eleni            Amity                5:23.00    5:44.07  
  9 Williams, Caitlin            Hamden               5:45.00    5:49.23  
 10 Tomc, Dana                   Mercy                5:52.00    5:49.81  
 11 Bertini, Meg                 Lyman Hall           5:58.00    5:54.57  
 12 Compton, Sarah Jane          Hamden               5:59.00    6:02.39  
 13 Williams, Maureen            Amity                5:57.00    6:03.68  
 14 Presti, Caroline             Hand                 5:55.00    6:14.30  
 15 Gagliardi, Katie             Sac Hrt Hamd         6:00.00    6:20.84  
 16 Williams, Bridget            Amity                5:58.00    6:21.96  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanish, Heather             Guilford            11:50.00   12:03.40    10  
  2 Woll, Kelly                  Cheshire            12:15.00   12:13.55     8  
  3 Miniter, Courtney            Branford            12:05.00   12:15.49     6  
  4 Howard, Kelly                Sheehan             12:41.60   12:24.89     4  
  5 Ballantine, Kate             Hand                12:10.00   12:26.96     2  
  6 Demusis, Abbie               Guilford            12:31.00   12:30.26     1  
  7 Samson, Amy                  Amity               12:58.00   12:37.98  
  8 Witchard, Shameka            Wilbur Cross        12:16.00   12:38.08  
  9 Williams, Mattie             Hamden              12:45.00   12:38.71  
 10 Bernardi, Laura              Guilford            12:35.00   12:45.14  
 11 Kreuger, Meg                 Cheshire            12:30.00   12:45.68  
 12 Karkut, Pamela               Shelton             12:55.00   12:49.60  
 13 Shea, Jessica                Mercy               12:58.00   13:17.55  
 14 Polihrom, Alli               Guilford            12:40.00   13:26.67  
 15 Wilson, Natalie              Mercy               12:58.00   13:32.32  
 16 D'Orso, Kathleen             Amity               12:58.00   13:49.91  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Neia                  Wilbur Cross            9.66       8.89    10  
  2 Spader, Erin                 Sheehan                 9.41       9.09     8  
  3 Saunders, LaShay             Hillhouse               9.48       9.36     6  
  4 Pellitier, Casey             Mercy                  10.12       9.89     4  
  5 Bukowski, Katie              Sheehan                10.42       9.92     2  
  6 Wilkins, Marianne            Amity                  10.22       9.94     1  
  7 Walcott, Kemesha             Hillhouse              10.45      10.14  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spader, Erin                 Sheehan                 9.13       9.41q  1 
  2 Saunders, LaShay             Hillhouse               9.10       9.48q  1 
  3 Smith, Neia                  Wilbur Cross            8.10       9.66q  2 
  4 Pellitier, Casey             Mercy                   9.97      10.12q  1 
  5 Wilkins, Marianne            Amity                   9.80      10.22q  2 
  6 Bukowski, Katie              Sheehan                 9.87      10.42q  1 
  7 Walcott, Kemesha             Hillhouse               9.40      10.45q  2 
  8 Weijuk, Alicia               North Haven            10.70      10.64   1 
  9 Girard, Margaret             Lyman Hall             10.20      10.77   1 
 10 Goldman, Kathleen            Shelton                10.20      11.06   2 
 11 Esieman, Kristen             North Haven            10.40      11.14   2 
 12 Flynn, Sarah                 Sac Hrt Hamd           10.43      11.20   2 
 -- Lerner, Kim                  Cheshire               10.10         DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse High School  'A'                        1:46.00    1:48.16   2   10  
     1) Beatty, Ebony                   2) Blake, Debra                   
     3) Johnson, Tylisa                 4) Goffe, Shanice                 
  2 Mercy High School  'A'                            1:55.20    1:53.55   2    8  
     1) Heckstall, Ebony                2) Inchalik, Libby                
     3) Czepiel, Liz                    4) Coughlin, Megan                
  3 Cheshire High School  'A'                         1:54.00    1:55.68   2    6  
     1) Doheny, Maureen                 2) Grasson, Ali                   
     3) Keller, Kathryn                 4) Lefkin, Steph                  
  4 Amity  'A'                                        1:54.00    1:55.89   2    4  
     1) Braccio, Lauren                 2) Buechel, Judith                
     3) Iassogna, LeeAnn                4) Rivera, Vallerie               
  5 Sheehan High School  'A'                          1:56.00    1:56.60   1    2  
     1) Bella, Jessica                  2) Dean, Ashley                   
     3) Kamens, Jessica                 4) Whalen, Katery                 
  6 Sacred Heart Acad  Hamden  'A'                    1:55.00    1:57.45   2    1  
     1) Buglione, Jordyn                2) Dabakis, Jessica               
     3) Evans, Ashlee                   4) Sciacca, Nicole                
  7 Hamden High School  'A'                           1:56.00    1:57.48   2 
     1) Pitter, Melissa                 2) Early, Jenna                   
     3) Bryant, Porsha                  4) Morgan, Norissa                
  8 Shelton High School  'A'                          2:00.00    2:00.03   1 
     1) Baker, Kimberly                 2) D'Amato, Lauren                
     3) Gomes, Emily                    4) McCormack, Megan               
  9 Branford  'A'                                     1:58.00    2:00.79   1 
     1) Frisbie, Jena                   2) Patel, Salonny                 
     3) Smith, Julie                    4) Tommaso, Sarah                 
 10 Lyman Hall High School  'A'                       1:59.00    2:03.81   1 
     1) Yates, Katy                     2) Bush, Jen                      
     3) Smith, Abby                     4) Baker, Lindsay                 
 11 North Haven High School  'A'                      2:02.02    2:04.70   1 
     1) Thompson, Jennifer              2) Danley, Janaye                 
     3) O'Hare, Jackie                  4) Anunziata, Ashley              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse High School  'A'                        4:16.78    4:10.84   2   10  
     1) Libert, Kelly                   2) Reddick, Shaneice              
     3) Peterson, Taquanda              4) Curtis, Dominique              
  2 Amity  'A'                                        4:12.00    4:16.85   2    8  
     1) Emons, Lesley                   2) Ferrentino, Angela             
     3) Lightowler, Marie               4) Kelly, Caitlin                 
  3 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                     4:16.10    4:24.10   2    6  
     1) Franklin, Chante                2) Landelius, Margarita           
     3) McKNIGHT, Tynesha               4) Vega, Marelyn                  
  4 Cheshire High School  'A'                         4:28.00    4:28.91   2    4  
     1) Martha, Grace                   2) Wilson, Naomi                  
     3) Riccitelli, Kellyn              4) Stack, Katie                   
  5 Hamden High School  'A'                           4:29.00    4:34.85   1    2  
     1) Pascasio, Dominique             2) Spilka, Erin                   
     3) Meurice, Julia                  4) Henderson, Lauren              
  6 Mercy High School  'A'                            4:37.00    4:42.24   1    1  
     1) Pellitier, Casey                2) Tomc, Dana                     
     3) Ward, Eva                       4) Bentz, Danielle                
  7 Sheehan High School  'A'                          4:20.00    4:49.61   2 
     1) Bukowski, Katie                 2) Levatino, Stephanie            
     3) Lussier, Nadine                 4) McKeehan, Shaunna              
  8 Sacred Heart Acad  Hamden  'A'                    4:37.00    4:52.23   1 
     1) Canty, Molly                    2) Wright, Rebecca                
     3) Vito, Carissa                   4) Flynn, Abby                    
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guilford High School  'A'                        10:12.00   10:04.39    10  
     1) Marquez, Jen                    2) Stanish, Heather               
     3) Harmon, Emma                    4) Mueller, Brenna                
  2 Amity  'A'                                       10:20.00   10:12.57     8  
     1) Haerizadeh, Sonia               2) Percy, Hayley                  
     3) Sarigianis, Eleni               4) Samson, Amy                    
  3 Hand High School  'A'                            10:25.00   10:15.36     6  
     1) Ballantine, Kate                2) Daub, Alli                     
     3) Presti, Caroline                4) Phillips, Lara                 
  4 Sheehan High School  'A'                         10:30.00   10:29.77     5  
     1) Desjardins, Ali                 2) Howard, Kelly                  
     3) Levatino, Stephanie             4) Pellerin, Brittany             
  5 Hamden High School  'A'                          10:45.00   10:31.55     4  
     1) Horn, Meryl                     2) Meurice, Julia                 
     3) Spilka, Erin                    4) Williams, Caitlin              
  6 Lyman Hall High School  'A'                      10:52.00   10:33.00     3  
     1) Carbone, Annie                  2) Clark, Kim-Marie               
     3) Marias, Danielle                4) Bergeron, Kelly                
  7 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                    10:15.00   10:34.20     2  
     1) Landelius, Margarita            2) Sullivan, Johnna               
     3) Landon, Cory                    4) Witchard, Shameka              
  8 Cheshire High School  'A'                        10:30.00   10:34.39     1  
     1) Kunde, Lara                     2) Helm, Kaleigh                  
     3) Martha, Grace                   4) Kreuger, Meg                   
  9 North Haven High School  'A'                     11:10.00   11:03.77  
     1) Morgillo, Julia                 2) Anunziata, Ashley              
     3) Bernardo, Ashley                4) Smith, April                   
 10 Sacred Heart Acad  Hamden  'A'                   11:00.00   11:21.92  
     1) Schrumm, Erica                  2) Gagliardi, Katie               
     3) Wright, Rebecca                 4) Vito, Carissa                  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                     4:18.00    4:32.80   2   10  
     1) McKNIGHT, Tynesha               2) McBRUCE, Maxine                
     3) Wilson, Takita                  4) Franklin, Chante               
  2 Hillhouse High School  'A'                        4:34.00    4:33.42   2    8  
     1) Reddick, Shaneice               2) Libert, Kelly                  
     3) Peterson, Taquanda              4) Wilson, Melony                 
  3 Amity  'A'                                        4:30.00    4:38.32   2    6  
     1) Braccio, Lauren                 2) Buechel, Hannah                
     3) Habetz, Marsha                  4) Kline, Tatiana                 
  4 Cheshire High School  'A'                         4:35.00    4:41.72   2    4  
     1) Stack, Katie                    2) Keller, Kathryn                
     3) Wilson, Naomi                   4) Kunde, Lara                    
  5 Sheehan High School  'A'                          4:38.60    4:43.20   2    2  
     1) Bella, Jessica                  2) Pellerin, Brittany             
     3) Thurston, Lauren                4) Whalen, Katery                 
  6 Hamden High School  'A'                           4:42.00    4:43.99   2    1  
     1) Vollmar, Ana                    2) Henderson, Lauren              
     3) Early, Jenna                    4) Horn, Meryl                    
  7 Guilford High School  'A'                         4:45.00    4:46.10   1 
     1) Burke, Kristin                  2) Haydu, Erika                   
     3) Bernardi, Laura                 4) Demusis, Abbie                 
  8 Lyman Hall High School  'A'                       4:50.00    4:47.52   1 
     1) Baker, Lindsay                  2) Bush, Jen                      
     3) Yates, Katy                     4) Marias, Danielle               
  9 East Haven  'A'                                   4:50.00    4:53.44   1 
     1) Adelman, Kristin                2) Fabrizio, Roxanne              
     3) Fletcher, Courtney              4) McGuire, Stephanie             
 10 Sacred Heart Acad  Hamden  'A'                    4:48.00    4:55.76   1 
     1) Flynn, Abby                     2) Evans, Ashlee                  
     3) Dabakis, Jessica                4) Schrumm, Erica                 
 11 Shelton High School  'A'                          4:47.00    4:56.48   1 
     1) McCormack, Megan                2) Sosnowski, Michelle            
     3) Goldman, Jamie                  4) Karpinski, Christina           
 12 Mercy High School  'A'                            4:50.00    5:00.06   1 
     1) Morello, Jenn                   2) Coughlin, Megan                
     3) Costello, Blair                 4) DE Giamba, Alayna              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bianco, Bessie               Mercy                5-01.00    5-00.00    10  
  2 Burns, Stephanie             Sac Hrt Hamd         4-08.00    4-10.00     8  
  3 Feshazion, Sara              Amity                4-10.00   J4-10.00     5  
  3 Moreggi, Gina                Sac Hrt Hamd         4-10.00   J4-10.00     5  
  5 Mahoney, Erin                North Haven          4-08.00   J4-10.00     2  
  6 Doheny, Maureen              Cheshire             4-10.00   J4-10.00     1  
  7 Flynn, Sarah                 Sac Hrt Hamd         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Costello, Blair              Mercy                4-08.00         NH  
 -- Perreault, Karen             Sheehan              4-10.00         NH  
 -- D'Anna, Ashley               Amity                4-10.00         NH  
 -- Barry, Meghan                Mercy                4-08.00         NH  
 -- Blais, Katie                 Lyman Hall           4-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rynaski, Kate                Sheehan              7-06.00    7-03.00    10  
  2 Edwards, Cassiene            Hillhouse            8-00.00    7-00.00     8  
  3 Cartier, Jennifer            Sheehan              7-06.00   J7-00.00     6  
  4 DE Paola, Denise             North Haven          6-06.00    6-00.00     4  
  5 Weijuk, Alicia               North Haven          5-00.00    5-02.00     2  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cadette, Nasha               Career              18-02.75   17-05.00    10  
  2 James, Tahari                Branford            18-04.00   17-04.50     8  
  3 Beatty, Ebony                Hillhouse           16-10.00   16-07.00     6  
  4 McBRUCE, Maxine              Wilbur Cross        16-03.00   16-00.50     4  
  5 Spader, Erin                 Sheehan             16-07.50  J16-00.50     2  
  6 Sciacca, Nicole              Sac Hrt Hamd        16-07.50   15-10.50     1  
  7 Lord, Rashanna               Mercy               15-00.00   15-05.75  
  8 Iassogna, LeeAnn             Amity               15-04.00   14-07.50  
  9 Bolton, Emily                Hamden              14-06.00   14-02.50  
 10 Inchalik, Libby              Mercy               14-00.00   14-01.75  
 11 Baker, Kimberly              Shelton             14-06.00   13-08.00  
 12 Czepiel, Liz                 Mercy               14-00.00   13-06.50  
 13 Perreault, Karen             Sheehan             13-10.00   13-06.00  
 14 Novick, Jessica              Amity               14-08.00   13-05.75  
 15 Tellmann, Niki               Cheshire            14-06.00   13-02.25  
 16 Coughlin, Megan              Mercy               14-00.00   13-01.50  
 17 Barry, Meghan                Mercy               14-00.00   13-01.00  
 18 Lussier, Nadine              Sheehan             13-03.00   13-00.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burrell, Dominique           Hillhouse           37-00.00   37-05.00    10  
  2 Matteis, Christine           Lyman Hall          36-08.00  J37-05.00     8  
  3 Jones, Shailah               Hamden              35-04.00   34-08.00     6  
  4 Psoter, Erika                Mercy               35-00.00   34-01.00     4  
  5 Donaldson, Erin              Hamden              33-03.00   33-07.00     2  
  6 Philippi, Katie              Sheehan             34-00.00   32-01.00     1  
  7 Rochette, Kristie            Lyman Hall          30-07.50   31-02.00  
  8 Maynard, Catherine           Sheehan             29-11.00   30-05.00  
  9 Lawhorn, Magee               North Haven         30-00.00   29-07.00  
 10 Connair, Elise               Sac Hrt Hamd        31-02.00   29-06.00  
 11 White, Camille               Hillhouse           32-06.00   28-10.00  
 12 Puzzo, Amy                   Mercy               29-00.00   28-07.00  
 13 Waterbury, Kristyn           Lyman Hall          26-05.00   28-01.00  
 14 Thomas, Allison              Amity               28-00.00   27-10.00  
 15 Juden, Helen                 Branford            28-03.00   27-01.00  
 16 Pomichter, Jocelyn           North Haven         27-04.00   26-09.00  
 17 Pfister, Ashley              Sheehan             29-07.00   26-08.00  
 18 Freeburg, Michelle           North Haven         26-00.00   26-02.00  
 18 Genevese, Caitlyn            Sac Hrt Hamd        29-00.00   26-02.00  
 20 Bianchi, Erin                North Haven         27-00.00   25-10.00  
 21 Sinatra, Elizabeth           Amity               26-00.00   25-05.00  
 -- Haigh, Brittany              Amity               26-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Gudsnuk, Kathryn             Shelton             28-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morrison, Marquis            Wilbur Cross            6.76       6.64    10  
  2 Giordano, Scott              Notre Dame              6.71       6.69     8  
  3 Bernard, Owen                Hamden                  6.65       6.70     6  
  4 Troutman, Kendall            Career                  6.85       6.75     4  
  5 Ellis, Jason                 Amity                   6.81       6.76     2  
  6 Harrigan, Eamon              Xavier                  6.89       6.84     1  
  7 Bellamy, Larry               Career                  6.88       6.89  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bernard, Owen                Hamden                  6.70       6.65q  3 
  2 Giordano, Scott              Notre Dame              6.45       6.71q  3 
  3 Morrison, Marquis            Wilbur Cross            6.30       6.76q  4 
  4 Ellis, Jason                 Amity                   6.78       6.81q  1 
  5 Troutman, Kendall            Career                  6.54       6.85q  2 
  6 Bellamy, Larry               Career                  6.70       6.88q  4 
  7 Harrigan, Eamon              Xavier                  6.90       6.89q  4 
  8 Sandella, AJ                 Sheehan                 6.70       6.92   4 
  9 Barresi, Terry               Lyman Hall              6.60       6.96   1 
 10 Sutton, Greg                 Hamden                  6.80       6.98   4 
 11 Rogers, Nick                 Hamden                  6.80       7.02   3 
 12 Benoit, Robert               Shelton                 6.90       7.05   3 
 13 Paradise, Aaron              North Haven             7.00       7.11   1 
 14 Cotten, Corey                Hillhouse               6.78       7.17   1 
 15 Liu, Boyun                   Amity                   7.20       7.19   3 
 16 Rodrigues, Jose              Wilbur Cross            6.70       7.20   3 
 17 Zhang, Andy                  Branford                6.80       7.25   2 
 18 Patterson, Rossi             Notre Dame              6.72       7.26   2 
 18 Walton, Montez               Hillhouse               6.68       7.26   2 
 20 Rothberg, Alex               Amity                   7.15       7.27   2 
 21 Majerewski, Spencer          Guilford                7.10       7.40   1 
 22 Cohen, Gregory               Amity                   7.25       7.46   4 
 23 Mctague, Mike                Notre Dame              7.30       7.65   4 
 -- Li, Mike                     Cheshire                6.90         DQ   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rodrigues, Jose              Wilbur Cross           36.10      36.51   5   10  
  2 Mushaweh, Kyle               Cheshire               36.40      36.60   5    8  
  3 Prescott, Micah              Hand                   36.80      37.17   5    6  
  4 Harris, Jerome               Hamden                 36.40      37.42   5    4  
  5 Pitter, Lyndon               Hamden                 36.90      37.71   5    2  
  6 Santore, Dave                Notre Dame             38.55      38.06   4    1  
  7 Doward, Clinton              Wilbur Cross           37.80      38.79   4 
  8 Hodzic, Fedja                Branford               38.50      38.84   4 
  9 Enslein, Brian               North Haven            40.70      39.40   2 
 10 Armstrong, Jairo             Fairfld Prep           38.90      39.52   4 
 10 Stallings, Earl              Hillhouse              38.80      39.52   4 
 12 Barrett, Sean                Hillhouse              39.00      39.77   3 
 13 Roberson, Anthony            Hamden                 37.80      39.96   4 
 14 Limauro, Jeff                Career                 39.70      40.76   3 
 15 LaPaglia, David              Amity                  42.00      40.85   1 
 15 Gibbs, Robert                Amity                  41.00      40.85   2 
 17 Christopher, Matthew         Xavier                 40.10      41.00   3 
 18 Hershman, Aaron              Amity                  40.00      41.13   3 
 19 Rodrigues, Jose              Wilbur Cross           39.10      41.15   3 
 20 Skowronek, Mike              Xavier                 41.56      41.33   1 
 21 Paradise, Aaron              North Haven            41.02      41.81   2 
 22 Sheth, Viral                 Xavier                 42.19      41.97   1 
 23 Cohen, Gregory               Amity                  43.00      42.07   1 
 24 Miichaud, Pat                Sheehan                41.00      43.57   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Ted                 Xavier               1:26.79    1:27.06   2   10  
  2 Roldan, Jamie                Hillhouse            1:28.50    1:27.09   2    8  
  3 McDermott, Chris             Notre Dame           1:27.00    1:27.28   2    6  
  4 Yancy, Slade                 Amity                1:26.00    1:28.45   2    4  
  5 Neal, Jeff                   Cheshire             1:27.50    1:28.55   2    2  
  6 Stonier, Marc                Branford             1:27.40    1:29.53   2    1  
  7 Rassmussen, Ryan             Shelton              1:30.00    1:30.40   1 
  8 Merriam, John                Cheshire             1:32.00    1:32.34   1 
  9 Routolo, Joe                 Guilford             1:40.00    1:36.22   1 
 10 DelVecchio, Anthony          East Haven           1:34.00    1:38.11   1 
 11 Spadacenta, Dave             East Haven           1:35.00    1:39.90   1 
 12 Birdsall, Paul               Hand                 1:34.00    1:41.51   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Collin                Notre Dame           2:35.00    2:44.21    10  
  2 Cardona, Xadiel              Wilbur Cross         2:42.80    2:45.10     8  
  3 Dion, Brad                   Hand                 2:42.00    2:45.42     6  
  4 Van Winkle, Eric             Branford             2:42.00    2:49.47     4  
  5 Padilla, Phillip             Shelton              2:50.00    2:49.66     2  
  6 Agnese, Kevin                Cheshire             2:45.00    2:49.76     1  
  7 McDonald, Jack               Cheshire             2:45.00    2:50.06  
  8 Ibozrar, Zak                 Lyman Hall           2:50.00    2:50.24  
  9 Franklin, Ryan               Xavier               2:52.66    2:52.60  
 10 Calcutt, Jack                Fairfld Prep         2:45.00    2:52.79  
 11 Leahy, Matthew               Amity                2:58.00    2:53.74  
 12 Enslein, Brian               North Haven          2:50.00    2:54.99  
 13 Lozier, Matt                 Fairfld Prep         2:48.00    2:56.73  
 14 deCant, Zachary              Amity                3:00.00    2:57.88  
 15 Jenetapolus, Matt            Guilford             2:59.00    2:58.68  
 16 Zhang, Minkun                Amity                2:55.00    2:58.70  
 17 Benson, Jesse                Guilford             2:56.00    3:02.28  
 18 Ross, Kelly                  Xavier               2:58.00    3:05.15  
 19 Massari, Todd                Hamden               3:50.00    3:05.43  
 20 Kapinos, Frank               East Haven           2:55.00    3:08.31  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKenna, Owen                Xavier               4:24.19    4:26.33    10  
  2 Clark, Tim                   Lyman Hall           4:39.00    4:34.10     8  
  3 Malvezzi, Ben                Guilford             4:49.00    4:39.20     6  
  4 Alander, Matt                Hamden               4:40.00    4:39.62     4  
  5 Emerson, Paul                Fairfld Prep         4:44.00    4:44.96     2  
  6 Long, Pat                    Cheshire             4:42.00    4:45.21     1  
  7 Marak, Ted                   Guilford             4:50.00    4:47.26  
  8 Carrano, Dom                 East Haven           4:50.00    4:48.32  
  9 Lembo, Joe                   Notre Dame           4:42.00    4:49.44  
 10 Rosen, Sam                   Amity                4:48.00    4:53.18  
 11 McKean, Tom                  Cheshire             4:55.00    4:54.42  
 12 Ziemak, Greg                 Fairfld Prep         4:52.00    4:55.70  
 13 Percy, Andrew                Amity                4:39.00    4:56.30  
 14 Goclowski, Matt              East Haven           4:55.00    4:56.37  
 15 Bennett, Deron               Amity                4:46.00    4:56.46  
 16 D'Angelo, Bob                Amity                4:44.00    4:58.48  
 17 Morrell, Jonathon            Xavier               4:59.00    4:58.64  
 18 Caso, Greg                   Fairfld Prep         4:54.00    5:00.19  
 19 Murray, Matt                 Hand                 4:55.00    5:05.68  
 20 Durham, Tim                  Guilford             5:15.00    5:06.62  
 21 O'Meara, David               Xavier               5:04.81    5:06.73  
 22 Turner, Dan                  Xavier               5:07.92    5:08.10  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andreadis, Tim               Cheshire             9:50.00   10:04.60    10  
  2 Koloseus, Jay                Guilford            10:10.00   10:07.10     8  
  3 Cacace, Brian                Notre Dame          10:05.00   10:11.42     6  
  4 Genovesi, Alex               Amity               10:20.00   10:14.93     4  
  5 DiGenova, Kevin              Xavier              10:12.95   10:18.46     2  
  6 Sudhoff, Edward              Amity               10:20.00   10:21.22     1  
  7 Long, Pat                    Cheshire            10:00.00   10:23.73  
  8 Tiernan, Ryan                Derby               10:19.00   10:33.60  
  9 Swirsky, Steve               Branford            10:27.00   10:39.24  
 10 Alander, Matt                Hamden              10:29.00   10:39.71  
 11 Flanagan, Fran               Wilbur Cross        10:46.10   10:42.35  
 12 Oehlsen, Matt                Fairfld Prep        10:32.00   10:45.86  
 13 McKean, Tom                  Cheshire            10:19.00   10:48.74  
 14 Emerson, Paul                Fairfld Prep        10:40.00   10:53.36  
 15 Durham, Steve                Guilford            11:15.00   11:07.51  
 16 Phelan, James                Guilford            11:10.00   11:07.54  
 17 Heller, Rich                 Amity               11:20.00   11:14.93  
 18 Goclowski, Matt              East Haven          10:50.00   11:38.18  
 19 Roper, Sean                  Amity               11:30.00   11:41.23  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Jerome               Hamden                  7.75       7.69    10  
  2 Annatone, Nick               Sheehan                 8.33       8.24     8  
  3 Pannone, Joe                 East Haven              8.36       8.31     6  
  4 Coates, Rob                  East Haven              8.52       8.44     4  
  5 Kinnebrew, Omar              Hamden                  8.64       8.46     2  
  6 Patry, Bill                  Amity                   8.60       8.57     1  
  7 Reasons, Brian               Branford                8.68       8.73  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Jerome               Hamden                  7.54       7.75q  2 
  2 Annatone, Nick               Sheehan                 8.20       8.33q  1 
  3 Pannone, Joe                 East Haven              8.00       8.36q  1 
  4 Coates, Rob                  East Haven              8.10       8.52q  2 
  5 Patry, Bill                  Amity                   8.50       8.60q  2 
  6 Kinnebrew, Omar              Hamden                  7.90       8.64q  1 
  7 Reasons, Brian               Branford                8.40       8.68q  1 
  8 Stablein, Tom                Notre Dame              8.54       8.87   2 
  9 Beaty, Neil                  Hand                    8.60       9.38   1 
 10 Festa, Dave                  Sheehan                 8.70      10.38   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                     1:33.60    1:33.77   2   10  
     1) Rodrigues, Jose                 2) Franklin, Alvin                
     3) Morrison, Marquis               4) Wright, James                  
  2 Cheshire High School  'A'                         1:35.00    1:34.21   2    8  
     1) Lynch, Chris                    2) Leon, Lance                    
     3) Schupack, Dan                   4) Mushaweh, Kyle                 
  3 Sheehan High School  'A'                          1:34.00    1:34.37   2    6  
     1) Annatone, Nick                  2) Fredericks, Chris              
     3) Miner, Dustin                   4) Sandella, AJ                   
  4 Career High School  'A'                           1:34.00    1:37.21   2    4  
     1) Bellamy, Larry                  2) Baez, Santiago                 
     3) Toms, Ralph                     4) Troutman, Kendall              
  5 Xavier High School  'A'                           1:39.60    1:38.09   1    2  
     1) Opalacz, Brian                  2) Harrigan, Eamon                
     3) Aiello, Gavin                   4) Wisnieski, Adam                
  6 Notre Dame West Haven  'A'                        1:38.00    1:38.80   1    1  
     1) McDermott, Chris                2) Davey, Pat                     
     3) Patterson, Rossi                4) Santore, Dave                  
  7 Hillhouse High School  'A'                        1:37.00    1:38.94   2 
     1) Alston, Dominique               2) Barrett, Sean                  
     3) Stallings, Earl                 4) Roldan, Jamie                  
  8 Hamden High School  'A'                           1:36.30    1:38.99   2 
     1) Kinnebrew, Omar                 2) Bernard, Owen                  
     3) Bowen, Allen                    4) Rogers, Nick                   
  9 Branford  'A'                                     1:42.80    1:40.81   1 
     1) D'Amico, Kyle                   2) D'Amico, Ryan                  
     3) Paulsen, Chris                  4) Gadiwalla, Riyaz               
 10 Amity  'A'                                        1:40.00    1:40.82   1 
     1) Binkowski, Adam                 2) Liu, Boyun                     
     3) Rothberg, Alex                  4) Patry, Bill                    
 11 Shelton High School  'A'                          1:43.00    1:41.93   1 
     1) Benoit, Robert                  2) Dickinson, Greg                
     3) Rassmussen, Ryan                4) Smith, Barry                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hamden High School  'A'                           3:40.00    3:37.44   2   10  
     1) Pitter, Lyndon                  2) Palmer, Robert                 
     3) Simonds, Chris                  4) Hagens, Aaron                  
  2 Hand High School  'A'                             3:38.00    3:38.86   2    8  
     1) chalmers, Tim                   2) Tiede, Ben                     
     3) Dion, Brad                      4) Prescott, Micah                
  3 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                     3:34.10    3:38.92   2    6  
     1) Crespo, Jose                    2) Doward, Clinton                
     3) McLEAN, Adam                    4) Montero, Wibert                
  4 Xavier High School  'A'                           3:35.92    3:40.69   2    4  
     1) Whitty, Brian                   2) Pugliese, Martin               
     3) Kennedy, Ted                    4) McKenna, Owen                  
  5 Fairfield Prep H.S.  'A'                          3:45.00    3:43.05   1    2  
     1) Armstrong, Jairo                2) Costantini, Mike               
     3) Brown, Cillian                  4) Hanciles, Cleophus             
  6 Amity  'A'                                        3:38.00    3:44.87   2    1  
     1) Desir, Matt                     2) Gibbs, Robert                  
     3) Robinovitz-Fox, Josh            4) Rosier, Eric                   
  7 Branford  'A'                                     3:45.00    3:46.00   1 
     1) Stonier, Chris                  2) Thompson, James                
     3) Hodzic, Fedja                   4) D'Orlando, Dan                 
  8 East Haven  'A'                                   3:47.20    3:46.76   1 
     1) Carrano, Dom                    2) Coates, Rob                    
     3) DelVecchio, Anthony             4) Goclowski, Matt                
  9 Sheehan High School  'A'                          3:50.00    3:47.22   1 
     1) Balsamo, Nick                   2) Nosel, Dale                    
     3) Selmecki, Peter                 4) Szelagowski, Steve             
 -- Cheshire High School  'A'                         3:44.00         DQ   2 
     1) McDonald, Jim                   2) Merriam, John                  
     3) Yager, Jared                    4) Coates, Colin                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheshire High School  'A'                         8:27.00    8:23.82    10  
     1) Agnese, Kevin                   2) Andreadis, Tim                 
     3) Belvin, Charlie                 4) Neal, Jeff                     
  2 Xavier High School  'A'                           8:28.00    8:24.13     8  
     1) Whitty, Brian                   2) Pugliese, Martin               
     3) DiGenova, Kevin                 4) Marafito, Mike                 
  3 Amity  'A'                                        8:24.00    8:28.12     6  
     1) Bennett, Deron                  2) D'Angelo, Bob                  
     3) Leahy, Matthew                  4) Percy, Andrew                  
  4 Branford  'A'                                     8:30.00    8:29.59     5  
     1) Stonier, Chris                  2) Stonier, Marc                  
     3) Thompson, James                 4) Van Winkle, Eric               
  5 Notre Dame West Haven  'A'                        8:30.00    8:31.15     4  
     1) Cacace, Brian                   2) Lembo, Joe                     
     3) Davey, Pat                      4) Taylor, Brad                   
  6 Lyman Hall High School  'A'                       8:45.00    8:38.54     3  
     1) Ibozrar, Zak                    2) Roberts, Craig                 
     3) Pasquariello, Matt              4) Clark, Tim                     
  7 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                     8:32.50    8:47.77     2  
     1) Ratchford, Sam                  2) McLEAN, Adam                   
     3) Montero, Wibert                 4) Ratchford, Marcus              
  8 Hand High School  'A'                             9:05.00    9:02.66     1  
     1) Sinicrope, Dan                  2) Murray, Matt                   
     3) Tiede, Ben                      4) Carius, Brandon                
  9 Hamden High School  'A'                           9:10.00    9:19.98  
     1) Gervais, Brian                  2) Massari, Todd                  
     3) Van Hoff, Peter                 4) Fairbank, Ben                  
 -- Sheehan High School  'A'                          8:29.00         DQ  
     1) Daniels, Chris                  2) Webb, Conor                    
     3) McGirl, Shawn                   4) Chuba, Brandon                 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame West Haven  'A'                        3:44.00    3:47.49   2   10  
     1) Zito, Steve                     2) Walsh, Collin                  
     3) Sikorsky, Joe                   4) Giordano, Scott                
  2 Cheshire High School  'A'                         3:48.00    3:49.83   2    8  
     1) Lynch, Chris                    2) Leon, Lance                    
     3) Schupack, Dan                   4) Belvin, Charlie                
  3 Amity  'A'                                        3:44.00    3:50.08   2    6  
     1) Desir, Matt                     2) Ellis, Jason                   
     3) Gustitus, Eric                  4) Rosier, Eric                   
  4 Wilbur Cross High School  'A'                     3:36.80    3:50.86   2    4  
     1) Cardona, Xadiel                 2) Franklin, Alvin                
     3) Crespo, Jose                    4) Wright, James                  
  5 Sheehan High School  'A'                          3:44.00    3:52.93   2    2  
     1) Daniels, Chris                  2) Fredericks, Chris              
     3) Cusano, Pasquale                4) Webb, Conor                    
  6 Hamden High School  'A'                           3:50.00    3:56.59   2    1  
     1) Simonds, Chris                  2) Hagens, Aaron                  
     3) Sutton, Greg                    4) Van Hoff, Peter                
  7 Shelton High School  'A'                          4:00.00    4:02.09   1 
     1) Padilla, Phillip                2) Yi, Casper                     
     3) Dickinson, Greg                 4) Padilla, Christopher           
  8 Xavier High School  'A'                           3:52.62    4:02.55   1 
     1) Aiello, Gavin                   2) Opalacz, Brian                 
     3) Murray, Samuel                  4) Scarpa, Mike                   
  9 Hand High School  'A'                             3:58.00    4:11.61   1 
     1) Sinicrope, Dan                  2) Birdsall, Paul                 
     3) Beaty, Neil                     4) Carius, Brandon                
 10 Guilford High School  'A'                         4:00.00    4:12.51   1 
     1) Benson, Jesse                   2) Phelan, James                  
     3) Majerewski, Spencer             4) Routolo, Joe                   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greene, Claude               Wilbur Cross         6-04.00    6-04.00    10  
  2 Roos, Derrick                Branford             6-02.00    6-02.00     8  
  3 Shelfo, Joe                  Branford             6-02.00    6-00.00     6  
  4 Roberson, Anthony            Hamden               5-10.00    5-10.00     4  
  5 Mathieu, CJ                  Xavier               5-08.00   J5-10.00     2  
  6 Tyrill, Dwayne               Notre Dame           5-10.00   J5-10.00     1  
  7 Maxwell, Rory                Sheehan              5-08.00    5-08.00  
  7 Chambers, Chris              Cheshire             5-08.00    5-08.00  
  9 Binkowski, Adam              Amity                5-09.00    5-06.00  
  9 Horan, Brian                 Xavier               5-06.00    5-06.00  
 -- Sergio, Del Rossi            Notre Dame           5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Rory                Sheehan             12-07.00   13-06.00    10  
  2 Sikorsky, Joe                Notre Dame          13-06.00   13-00.00     8  
  3 Martens, Chris               Branford            10-00.00    9-06.00     6  
  4 mckernon, matt               Notre Dame          10-00.00    9-00.00     4  
  5 Lebov, Ian                   Amity               10-00.00   J9-00.00     2  
 -- Mele, Chris                  Hamden              10-06.00         NH  
 -- Cushen, Ken                  Cheshire             9-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 chalmers, Tim                Hand                21-03.00   21-01.00    10  
  2 Cotten, Corey                Hillhouse           20-03.00   20-01.75     8  
  3 Roos, Derrick                Branford            19-02.00   19-10.00     6  
  4 Brunson, greg                Hamden              19-08.00   19-05.50     4  
  5 Cain, Sean                   Fairfld Prep        18-08.00   18-11.50     2  
  6 Jagassar, Chris              Branford            18-05.00  J18-11.50     1  
  7 Zollo, Colin                 Amity               19-02.00   18-10.50  
  8 Lombardi, Mike               Notre Dame          19-00.00   18-03.50  
  9 Greene, Claude               Wilbur Cross        19-00.00   18-01.25  
 10 Alston, Dominique            Hillhouse           19-07.00   18-00.00  
 11 Mathieu, CJ                  Xavier              18-00.00   17-00.50  
 12 Smith, Barry                 Shelton             18-09.75   17-00.00  
 -- Barresi, Terry               Lyman Hall          20-11.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Olafemi              Career              50-00.00   46-02.00    10  
  2 DaDona, Jayme                East Haven          48-01.00   45-11.00     8  
  3 Zhou, Bing                   Fairfld Prep        47-00.00   45-08.00     6  
  4 Fennell, Ernest              Career              46-04.00   45-05.00     4  
  5 Dulac, Mike                  North Haven         45-00.00   45-04.00     2  
  6 Iaquinto, Mike               North Haven         45-05.00   45-00.00     1  
  7 Donarumo, Mat                Xavier              45-06.00   44-04.00  
  8 McCarthy, ED                 Fairfld Prep        46-00.00   44-03.00  
  9 Marcus, Eric                 North Haven         44-07.00   43-09.00  
 10 Stawicki, Ryan               Branford            43-08.00   43-06.00  
 11 Mendyka, Joe                 Sheehan             45-09.00   42-05.00  
 12 Davenport, Shawn             Lyman Hall          43-11.00   42-03.00  
 13 Vestal, Thomas               North Haven         40-00.00   41-05.00  
 14 Gambardella, Frank           East Haven          41-09.00   41-03.00  
 15 Gracie, Evan                 Hand                41-06.00   40-09.00  
 16 Podbielski, Justin           Sheehan             44-07.00   40-06.00  
 17 Bures, Cody                  Shelton             42-00.00   40-04.00  
 -- Mantilla, Raysan             Wilbur Cross        40-00.00         ND  
 -- Iannone, Rich                Notre Dame          38-04.00         ND  
 -- Clark, Marquis               Hamden              46-00.00         ND  
 -- Axelrod, David               Amity               36-00.00         ND  
 -- Hardacker, Jason             Xavier              35-00.00         ND  
 -- Purvis, James                Sheehan             43-00.00         ND  
 -- Fletcher, Doug               Xavier              36-06.00         ND  
 

Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]