[header_main.htm]
 

Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 

SCC Coaches Invite

Hillhouse High School, New Haven
01/25/03
GIRLS RESULTS

Results courtesy of Northeast Sports Timing Serv.
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: *  7.08  1996        SHAYLA WALLACE, NW CATHOLIC                 
  STATE OPEN: #  7.13  1995        WALLACE                                     
     CLASS S: @  7.08  1996        WALLACE                                     
SPEC STANDAR: &  7.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake, Debra                 Hillhouse               7.42       7.30&   10  
  2 Harrison, Krystal         12 Hamden                  7.64       7.44&    8  
  3 Brown, Brandy                New Britain             7.78       7.65&    6  
  4 Harvey, Natasha              Career                  7.65       7.67     4  
  5 Anderson, Julienne           Bloomfield              7.75       7.68     2  
  6 Gillan, Courtney             East Lyme               7.70       7.77     1  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
STATE RECORD: *  7.08  1996        SHAYLA WALLACE, NW CATHOLIC                 
  STATE OPEN: #  7.13  1995        WALLACE                                     
     CLASS S: @  7.08  1996        WALLACE                                     
SPEC STANDAR: &  7.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blake, Debra                 Hillhouse               7.40     & 7.42q  7 
  2 Harrison, Krystal         12 Hamden                  7.80     & 7.64q  6 
  3 Harvey, Natasha              Career                  7.40     & 7.65q  6 
  4 Gillan, Courtney             East Lyme               8.00       7.70q  1 
  5 Anderson, Julienne           Bloomfield              8.01       7.75q  7 
  6 Forrester, Chantel           Bunnell                 7.62       7.77q  1 
  7 Brown, Brandy                New Britain             7.70       7.78q  3 
  8 Goffe, Shanice               Hillhouse               7.66       7.79   1 
  9 Bruce, Katie                 Mercy                   7.95       7.79   4 
 10 Skutnik, Michelle            Staples                 7.50       7.81   5 
 11 Fournier, Stacey             Bristol Cent            8.00       7.85   1 
 12 Early, Jenna              10 Hamden                  8.10       7.89   1 
 13 Christie, Jenna              Fitch                   7.70       7.91   4 
 14 Thompson, Ashley             East Cath               7.68       7.92   2 
 15 Williams, Sasha              Staples                 7.60       7.93   3 
 16 Heckstall, Ebony             Mercy                   7.88       7.94   7 
 17 Csuchta, Alex                Bristol Cent            8.10       7.97   1 
 18 Markiewicz, Laura            Nonnewaug               7.90       8.00   6 
 18 Shuttleworth, Rachel         Ledyard                 7.95       8.00   3 
 20 Slonski, Negan               Ledyard                 8.10       8.10   2 
 21 Heavens, Emily               Nonnewaug               8.20       8.11   5 
 22 Tomasso, Sarah               Branford                7.90       8.14   7 
 23 Strunk, Heather              Rham                    7.90       8.18   5 
 24 Hanley, Megan                Rham                    8.01       8.34   6 
 25 Dabakis, Jessica          12 Sac Hrt Hamd            8.00       8.35   2 
 26 Yancy, Ashley                Amity                   8.20       8.36   6 
 27 Pickney, Racquel             Naugatuck               8.10       8.37   3 
 28 Culcimone, Jessica           North Haven             8.01       8.44   7 
 29 McGuire, Stephanie           East Haven              8.20       8.57   7 
 30 Aruda, Jane                  North Haven             8.01       8.58   5 
 31 McKenna, Shanna              Sheehan                 8.30       8.62   6 
 32 Heard, Shamin                Hyde                    8.51       8.72   5 
 33 Battacari, Chhristine        Naugatuck               8.10       8.87   2 
 34 Gattison, Jessica            Hyde                    8.95       9.16   4 
 35 Riddick, Lauren              Wilby                   8.00       9.19   3 
 36 Sheffield, Tanaia            Wilby                   8.00       9.39   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 39.17  1996        SHAYLA  WALLACE, NW CATHOLIC                
  STATE OPEN: # 34.31  1995        JEROME YOUNG, PRINCE TECH                   
     CLASS S: @ 40.07  1996        WALLACE                                     
SPEC STANDAR: & 43.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Curtis, Dominique            Hillhouse              40.90      40.96&  7   10  
  2 Emons, Lasley             11 Amity                  43.00      42.91&  6    8  
  3 Johnson, Tylisa              Hillhouse              42.60      42.94&  7    6  
  4 Lefkin, Stephanie         10 Cheshire               42.20      43.52&  7    4  
  5 D'Auria, Katherine           Norwich FA             43.60      43.98   6    2  
  6 Harvey, Natasha              Career                 43.20      44.01   6    1  
  7 Sloan, Caroline              Farmington             42.40      44.19   7 
  8 Reilly, Danielle             Hand                   45.24      44.95   5 
  9 Evans, Saryn                 Windham                44.20      45.40   6 
 10 Gillan, Courtney             East Lyme              46.70      45.51   4 
 11 Corina, Reil                 New Britain                       45.61   1 
 12 Daub, Alli                   Hand                   45.24      45.72   5 
 13 Feinberg, Heather            Staples                44.70      46.14   5 
 14 Kline, Tatiana            10 Amity                  47.20      46.78   2 
 15 Gaedje, Megan                Tolland                46.42      46.81   4 
 16 Gomes, Emily                 Shelton                45.50      46.88   5 
 17 Leavenworth, April           Nonnewaug              47.01      46.95   3 
 18 Rozier, Julia                Fitch                  45.20      47.85   5 
 19 Worth, Heather               Ledyard                47.00      48.19   3 
 20 Dwyer, Mollie                Hand                   46.24      48.22   4 
 21 Thompson, Jennifer           North Haven            46.72      48.24   4 
 22 Purzunski, Alicia            Guilford               47.20      48.50   2 
 23 Danley, Jamaye               North Haven            47.22      49.26   2 
 24 Morello, Jenn                Mercy                  47.20      49.33   3 
 25 Jeter, Shakern               Hyde                   48.90      49.87   1 
 26 Allen, Kylah                 Ledyard                47.25      50.13   2 
 27 Sabal, Kate                  Naugatuck              47.20      51.73   3 
 28 Caruth, Vicky                Sheehan                46.20      51.76   4 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 1:36.68  2002        JAYNE PENN, HILLHOUSE                     
  STATE OPEN: # 1:36.68  2002        PENN                                      
     CLASS S: @ 1:40.88  2002        MEGHAN BOUCHARD, RHAM                     
SPEC STANDAR: & 1:44.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Penn, Jayne                  Hillhouse            1:34.20    1:39.86@   10  
  2 Sloan, Caroline              Farmington           1:35.50    1:41.27&    8  
  3 Rozier, Julia                Fitch                1:44.62    1:41.46&    6  
  4 Bouchard, Megan              Rham                 1:44.00    1:44.42&    4  
  5 Daub, Alli                   Hand                 1:47.00    1:45.48     2  
  6 James, Tahari                Branford             1:44.20    1:46.10     1  
  7 Marquez, Jen                 Guilford             1:48.20    1:47.22  
  8 Bernardo, Ashley             North Haven          1:45.22    1:47.28  
  9 Evans, Saryn                 Windham              1:44.00    1:47.98  
 10 Thurston, Lori               Sheehan              1:45.20    1:47.99  
 11 Siebert, Megan               East Lyme            1:48.00    1:50.43  
 12 Ward, Eva                    Mercy                1:54.20    1:51.33  
 13 Kunde, Lara               10 Cheshire             1:48.00    1:51.74  
 14 Anderson, Emily              Staples              1:45.20    1:52.35  
 15 Busey, Regina                Wilby                1:48.00    1:54.10  
 16 Dawson, Grace                Hyde                 2:12.00    1:54.97  
 17 Krakowiak, Susie             Ledyard              1:49.50    1:56.26  
 18 Kelly, Daisey             10 Amity                1:50.00    1:56.51  
 19 Fabrizzio, Roxanne        10 East Haven           1:55.20    1:56.71  
 20 Bennett, Charlisse           Wilby                1:48.00    1:57.64  
 21 Lightower, Marie          11 Amity                1:45.00    1:59.48  
 22 Fletcher, Courtney         9 East Haven           1:50.20    2:00.42  
 23 Nickerson, Becca             Farmington           1:48.00    2:01.48  
 24 McCall, Courtney             Ledyard              1:50.00    2:01.49  
 25 Ratte, Fawn                  Hyde                 2:21.00    2:40.08  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 2:52.67  1984        CELESTE HALLIDAY, BLOOMFIELD              
  STATE OPEN: # 2:56.07  1993        MAXINE CLARKE, WEAVER                     
     CLASS S: @ 3:01.47  2002        MELANIE SCHOOR, SUFFIELD                  
SPEC STANDAR: & 3:14.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gindling, Jilian             Farmington           3:06.00    3:03.11&   10  
  2 Stevenson, Heather           East Lyme            3:05.00    3:03.81&    8  
  3 Riley, Lauren                Fitch                3:15.00    3:10.44&    6  
  4 Keegan, Mallory              Norwich FA           3:17.00    3:13.45&    4  
  5 Miniter, Courtney            Branford             3:28.00    3:27.12     2  
  6 Kennedy, Caitlin             Fitch                3:30.00    3:28.04     1  
  7 Vitale, Alexandra            East Lyme            3:30.00    3:28.89  
  8 Bouchard, Danielle           Rham                 3:29.40    3:29.80  
  9 Hayda, Erika                 Guilford             3:30.00    3:30.20  
 10 Bagnoli, Kristin             Hand                 3:29.00    3:32.28  
 11 Bodner, Kristen              East Cath            3:28.00    3:32.96  
 12 Callahan, Kate               Windham              3:24.00    3:33.66  
 13 Strunk, Caroline             Rham                 3:32.00    3:34.75  
 14 Mancini, Kari                Farmington           3:28.00    3:34.86  
 15 Siddall, Nicole            9 Cheshire             3:29.00    3:35.61  
 16 Finneran, Laura              Naugatuck            3:50.00    3:37.01  
 17 Clawson, Abby                Hand                 3:26.00    3:37.10  
 18 Williams, Maddie          10 Hamden               3:30.00    3:39.00  
 19 Adelman, Kristin          10 East Haven           3:30.00    3:40.14  
 20 Degcole, Kasandra            Wilby                3:30.00    3:52.79  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 4:45.08  1981        CECI HOPP, GREENWICH                      
  STATE OPEN: # 4:56.66  2002        MEGHAN OWEN, KILLINGLY                    
     CLASS S: @ 5:11.77  2000        MEGHAN COOMBS, GRISWOLD                   
SPEC STANDAR: & 5:32.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boucher, Betsy               Fitch                5:21.00    5:23.88&   10  
  2 MC Teague, Shaylyn           Fitch                5:28.00    5:30.19&    8  
  3 Harmon, Emma                 Guilford             5:40.00    5:34.66     6  
  4 Merise, Dana                 Norwich FA           5:38.00    5:34.73     4  
  5 Muller, Brenna               Guilford             5:25.00    5:35.19     2  
  6 Purdy, Meghan                East Lyme            5:50.00    5:38.02     1  
  7 Woll, Kelly               10 Cheshire             5:40.00    5:41.59  
  8 Desjardins, Ali              Sheehan              5:33.00    5:42.37  
  9 Williams, Caitlin         12 Hamden               5:46.00    5:48.09  
 10 Rucker, Joanna               Staples              5:53.00    5:48.70  
 11 Tome, Dana                   Mercy                6:00.00    5:52.39  
 12 Pezzullo, Amanda             Ledyard              5:52.00    5:54.63  
 13 Gagnon, Emilia               Windham              5:52.00    5:54.65  
 14 Hauck, Lauren                Staples              5:57.00    5:55.93  
 15 DE Silva, Tara               Naugatuck            5:59.00    6:02.72  
 16 Mahulikan, Kishor            Hand                 5:55.00    6:03.21  
 17 Kumkemeuller, Megan          Ledyard              5:49.00    6:04.33  
 18 Compton, Sarah-Jane       12 Hamden               5:57.00    6:07.96  
 19 Bennett, Teawyn              Mercy                6:00.00    6:09.32  
 20 Clawson, Abby                Hand                 5:50.00    6:14.95  
 21 Miller, Rachel               Naugatuck            5:59.00    6:16.39  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 10:46.75  1999        AMY PLECKATIS, AMITY                     
  STATE OPEN: # 10:58.52  2001        CHELSEA LENGE, CONARD                    
     CLASS S: @ 11:31.10  2002        MELANIE SCHOOR, SUFFIELD                 
SPEC STANDAR: & 11:48.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stanish, Heather             Guilford            11:45.00   11:59.33    10  
  2 Phillips, Lara               Hand                11:50.00   12:03.95     8  
  3 Nafily, Layla                Staples             12:48.00   12:34.93     6  
  4 Kayffman, Blair              Fitch               12:49.00   12:36.42     4  
  5 Jones, Gemma                 Fitch               12:49.00   12:37.13     2  
  6 Morgillo, Julia              North Haven         12:58.00   12:38.42     1  
  7 Howard, Kelly                Sheehan             12:59.00   12:41.73  
  8 Kruger, Megan             11 Cheshire            12:20.00   12:46.41  
  9 Williams, Maddie          10 Hamden              12:47.00   12:46.61  
 10 Bernardi, Laura              Guilford            12:00.00   12:55.33  
 11 DE Silva, Tara               Naugatuck           12:59.00   13:17.38  
 12 Martin, Erin                 East Lyme           12:45.00   13:19.60  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: *  8.06  1999        KESHIA HAUGHTON, HILLHOUSE                  
  STATE OPEN: #  8.11  1999        HOUGHTON                                    
     CLASS S: @  8.35  1997        LIZ MERRITT, DARIEN                         
SPEC STANDAR: &  9.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McDEVITT, Chrissy            Nonnewaug               8.71       8.63&   10  
  2 Saunders, Lashay             Hillhouse               9.54       9.26&    8  
  3 Riding, Stephanie            Ledyard                 9.48       9.40     6  
  4 Case, Tara                   Ledyard                 9.80       9.60     4  
  5 MAC Dougal, Kim              East Lyme               9.85       9.76     2  
  6 Pellitier, Casey             Mercy                   9.97       9.98     1  
 -- Mikucki, Anna                Bristol Cent            9.65         DQ  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
STATE RECORD: *  8.06  1999        KESHIA HAUGHTON, HILLHOUSE                  
  STATE OPEN: #  8.11  1999        HOUGHTON                                    
     CLASS S: @  8.35  1997        LIZ MERRITT, DARIEN                         
SPEC STANDAR: &  9.35                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDEVITT, Chrissy            Nonnewaug               8.60     & 8.71q  5 
  2 Riding, Stephanie            Ledyard                 9.92       9.48q  3 
  3 Saunders, Lashay             Hillhouse              10.00       9.54q  4 
  4 Mikucki, Anna                Bristol Cent            9.70       9.65q  1 
  5 Case, Tara                   Ledyard                 9.81       9.80q  2 
  6 MAC Dougal, Kim              East Lyme              10.40       9.85q  1 
  7 Pellitier, Casey             Mercy                  10.20       9.97q  1 
  8 Wilkins, Marianne         12 Amity                  10.20       9.99   3 
  9 Crane, Chrystal              Naugatuck              10.20      10.08   2 
 10 Updyke, Kim                  East Lyme              10.40      10.17   2 
 11 Bukowski, Kate               Sheehan                10.23      10.26   4 
 12 Baker, Kim                   Shelton                10.10      10.42   4 
 13 Walcott, Kenesha             Hillhouse               9.50      10.45   3 
 14 Gurnon, Amanda               Tolland                10.40      10.56   4 
 15 Nolan, Rebecca               Fitch                  10.40      10.59   3 
 16 Esienman, Kristin            North Haven            10.42      10.59   5 
 17 Diesimino, Candace           New Britain            10.30      10.76   5 
 18 Weijuk, Alicia               North Haven            10.32      10.84   4 
 19 Wakeman, Melissa             Shelton                10.00      10.88   5 
 20 Girard, Margaret             Lyman Hall             10.40      10.92   5 
 21 Killis, Bonie                Rham                   10.20      11.08   2 
 -- Spader, Erin                 Sheehan                 9.43         DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 1:43.46  1999        HILLHOUSE                                 
  STATE OPEN: # 1:46.75  1992        HILLHOUSE                                 
     CLASS S: @ 1:48.93  1997        DARIEN                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse High School  'A'                        1:46.20    1:49.02   4   10  
  2 Staples High School  'A'                          1:53.20    1:52.92   3    8  
  3 Bristol Central H.S.  'A'                         1:54.20    1:53.74   3    6  
  4 Bloomfield High School  'A'                       1:52.20    1:55.08   4    4  
  5 Mercy High School  'A'                            1:35.24    1:55.41   4    2  
  6 Sacred Heart Acad  Hamden  'A'                    1:58.10    1:56.58   2    1  
  7 Sheehan High School  'A'                          2:03.20    1:56.78   1 
  8 Nonnewaug High School  'A'                        1:52.50    1:57.46   4 
  9 New Britain  'A'                                  1:49.01    1:57.65   4 
 10 Ledyard High School  'A'                          1:57.20    1:58.19   3 
 11 Fitch High School  'A'                            1:59.20    1:58.20   2 
 12 Hamden High School  'A'                           1:53.20    1:59.43   3 
 13 Cheshire High School  'A'                         1:56.20    1:59.55   3 
 14 East Lyme  'A'                                    1:58.20    2:00.81   2 
 15 Farmington High School  'A'                       1:57.00    2:01.00   3 
     1) Gindling, Jilian                2) Sawyer, June                   
     3) Mancini, Kari                   4) Nickerson, Becca               
 16 Naugatuck High School  'A'                        1:58.20    2:03.33   2 
 17 Wilby High School  'A'                            1:58.00    2:03.34   2 
 18 North Haven High School  'A'                      2:00.24    2:04.38   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 3:57.80  2000        HILLHOUSE                                 
  STATE OPEN: # 4:05.11  1998        HILLHOUSE                                 
     CLASS S: @ 4:10.48  1996        BLOOMFIELD                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse High School  'A'                        4:18.00    4:14.40   3   10  
  2 East Lyme  'A'                                    4:25.00    4:18.73   3    8  
  3 New Britain  'A'                                  4:28.00    4:30.68   3    6  
  4 Ledyard High School  'A'                          4:30.00    4:31.12   2    4  
  5 Hamden High School  'A'                           4:32.00    4:31.46   2    2  
  6 Cheshire High School  'A'                         4:27.00    4:31.53   3    1  
  7 Mercy High School  'A'                            4:37.22    4:37.44   2 
  8 Rham High School  'A'                             4:38.00    4:39.31   1 
  9 Tolland High School  'A'                          4:35.62    4:43.08   2 
     1) Higgins, Joanna                 2) Rallo, Allison                 
     3) Gurnon, Amanda                  4) Gaedje, Megan                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 9:20.80  1999        NEW CANAAN                                
  STATE OPEN: # 9:35.57  1998        NEW CANAAN                                
     CLASS S: @ 9:59.28  1997        NEW CANAAN                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bristol Central H.S.  'A'                        10:10.00   10:05.26    10  
  2 Guilford High School  'A'                        10:30.00   10:12.88     8  
  3 Fitch High School  'A'                           10:21.00   10:14.89     6  
  4 East Lyme  'A'                                   10:30.00   10:31.81     4  
  5 Ledyard High School  'A'                         10:30.00   10:37.89     2  
  6 Bunnell High School  'A'                         10:50.00   10:40.08     1  
  7 Cheshire High School  'A'                        10:30.00   10:41.29  
  8 Sheehan High School  'A'                         10:30.00   10:45.77  
  9 Lyman Hall High School  'A'                      11:00.00   10:52.49  
 10 Rham High School  'A'                            11:00.00   10:56.68  
 11 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                        11:00.00   11:02.66  
 12 Sacred Heart Acad  Hamden  'A'                   11:00.00   11:35.11  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 4:09.02  2000        HILLHOUSE                                 
  STATE OPEN: # 4:18.34  1993        WEAVER                                    
     CLASS S: @ 4:25.61  1997        NEW CANAAN                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bristol Central H.S.  'A'                         4:36.00    4:30.82   3   10  
  2 Hillhouse High School  'A'                        4:24.00    4:36.71   3    8  
  3 East Catholic High School  'A'                    4:36.00    4:37.52   3    6  
  4 Rham High School  'A'                             4:48.00    4:37.71   2    4  
  5 Sheehan High School  'A'                          4:43.00    4:41.91   3    2  
  6 East Lyme  'A'                                    4:40.00    4:42.90   3    1  
  7 Fitch High School  'A'                            4:48.00    4:44.96   1 
  8 North Haven High School  'A'                      4:50.00    4:46.52   1 
  9 Ledyard High School  'A'                          4:48.00    4:49.19   1 
 10 Lyman Hall High School  'A'                       4:48.00    4:51.87   2 
 11 Sacred Heart Acad  Hamden  'A'                    4:48.00    4:55.32   2 
 12 Wilby High School  'A'                            4:40.00    4:58.12   3 
 13 East Haven  'A'                                   4:50.00    5:00.20   1 
 14 Naugatuck High School  'A'                        4:45.00    5:03.18   2 
 15 Bloomfield High School  'A'                       4:50.00    5:20.97   1 
 -- Hamden High School  'A'                           4:46.00         DQ   2 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: *    5-10  1984        LESLIE NIXON, STAPLES                     
  STATE OPEN: # 5-07.25  1989        JANEEL JOHNSTON, WINDHAM                  
     CLASS S: @    5-08  1996        ANDREA CLARK, NW CATHOLIC                 
SPEC STANDAR: &    4-10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bianco, Bessie               Mercy                4-10.00    5-00.00&   10  
  2 Croce, Jacqualine            Bristol Cent         5-00.00   J5-00.00&    8  
  3 Parker, Lacey-Ann            Ledyard              5-00.00    4-10.00&    6  
  4 Bengston, Sarah              Rham                 4-10.00   J4-10.00&    4  
  5 Spader, Erin                 Sheehan                        J4-10.00&    2  
  6 Gregson, Emily               Tolland              4-10.00   J4-10.00&    1  
 -- D'Anna, Ashley            12 Amity                4-10.00         NH  
 -- Dohewy, Maureen           12 Cheshire             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Feshazian, Sara           10 Amity                4-10.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Iyana              Hillhouse            5-01.00         NH  
 -- Judd, Lisa                   Haddam Killi         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Costello, Blair              Mercy                4-08.00         NH  
 -- Perreault, Nadine            Sheehan                              NH  
 -- Perreault, Karen             Sheehan                              NH  
 -- Blais, Katie                 Lyman Hall           4-10.00         NH  
 -- Curr, Crystal                Sheehan                              NH  
 -- Broderick, Alex            9 Sac Hrt Hamd         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Flynn, Sarah              12 Sac Hrt Hamd         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Regular, Keisha              Staples              5-06.00         NH  
 -- Killis, Bonie                Rham                 4-08.00         NH  
 -- Mahoney, Erin                North Haven          4-10.00         NH  
 -- Anekwe, Amy                  Bunnell              4-10.00         NH  
 -- Moreggi, Gina             11 Sac Hrt Hamd         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Reagan, Tess                 East Lyme            4-08.00         NH  
 -- Nowak, Jennifer              East Lyme            4-08.00         NH  
 -- Nolan, Rebecca               Fitch                4-08.00         NH  
 -- Crowther, Corb               Naugatuck            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Chick, Sara               12 East Haven           4-10.00         NH  
 -- Madden, Kait                 Naugatuck            4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
     CLASS S: @  8-00  2002        MALISSA BRENNAN, ST JOSEPH                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ricketts, Nicole             Tolland              8-06.00    7-06.00     9  
  1 Edwards, Cassiene            Hillhouse            8-00.00    7-06.00     9  
  3 Cartier, Jen                 Sheehan                        J7-06.00     5  
  3 Dowling, Kate                Naugatuck            7-06.00   J7-06.00     5  
  5 Rynsaki, Katie               Sheehan                        J7-06.00     2  
  6 Kahse, Sam                   Ledyard              7-06.00    7-00.00 .333333
  6 McDougal, Alex               East Lyme                       7-00.00 .333333
  6 Amezquinto, Nicole           Ledyard              7-06.00    7-00.00 .333333
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 18-10.50  2000        NICOLE TONEY, CONARD                     
  STATE OPEN: # 18-10.50  2000        TONEY                                    
     CLASS S: @ 18-04.50  1996        AMANDA CLARK, NW CATHOLIC                
SPEC STANDAR: &    15-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James, Tahari                Branford            17-11.00   18-04.00&   10  
  2 Cadette, Nasha               Career                         18-02.75&    8  
  3 McDEVITT, Chrissy            Nonnewaug           17-06.00   17-04.50&    6  
  4 Christoffersen, Karen        Enfield High        17-02.25   16-11.50&    4  
  5 Reilly, Danielle             Hand                16-00.00   16-08.00&    2  
  6 Christie, Jenna              Fitch               14-10.00   16-05.50&    1  
  7 Kilis, Jamie                 Rham                15-10.00   16-00.25& 
  8 Wakeman, Melissa             Shelton             14-06.00   15-11.00& 
  9 Lowe, Ashley                 Fitch               15-02.00   15-09.00& 
 10 Vincent, Josephine           East Lyme           15-01.00   15-07.00& 
 11 Sciacca, Nicole           12 Sac Hrt Hamd        15-09.00   15-06.00& 
 12 Iassogna, Lee Anne         9 Amity               14-02.00   15-04.00  
 13 Freeman, Aja                 Bloomfield          16-07.00   14-06.50  
 14 Thompson, Ashley             East Cath           16-09.00   14-05.00  
 14 Slonski, Megan               Ledyard             14-00.00   14-05.00  
 16 Gregson, Emily               Tolland             14-08.00   14-03.50  
 17 Hanley, Megan                Rham                14-00.00   14-01.50  
 18 Siebert, Megan               East Lyme           14-03.00   13-10.00  
 18 Barry, Meghan                Mercy               14-00.00   13-10.00  
 20 Taylor, Crystal              Naugatuck           14-00.00   13-09.00  
 21 Baker, Kim                   Shelton             14-06.00   13-08.50  
 22 Zima, Nicole                 Rham                14-00.00   13-04.50  
 23 Diiulio, Jaime               Naugatuck           14-05.00   13-02.00  
 24 Novick, Jessica           11 Amity               14-00.00   13-00.75  
 25 Lussier, Katie               Sheehan                        13-00.00  
 26 Phillips, Allison            Ledyard             14-00.00   12-10.50  
 27 Perreault, Karen             Sheehan                        12-09.75  
 -- Davis, Kim                   Windham             15-03.00         ND  
 -- Devine, Kate                 New Fairfiel        16-01.00         ND  
 -- Lord, Rashana                Mercy               16-00.00         ND  
 -- Beatty, Ebony                Hillhouse           17-04.00         ND  
 -- Vizziello, Michele           Sac Hrt Hamd        14-04.00         ND  
 -- Libert, Kelly                Hillhouse           15-04.00         ND  
 -- Rallo, Allison               Tolland             14-01.00         ND  
 -- Tyghter, Alyssa              North Haven         14-00.00         ND  
 -- Miller, Nora                 Middletown          16-06.00         ND  
 -- Ortiz, Casandra              Norwich FA          15-00.00         ND  
 -- Allegra, Taryn            11 Haddam Killi        15-04.00         ND  
 -- Stack, Kate               12 Cheshire            14-06.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
STATE RECORD: * 42-02  1996        DIANE POTKAY, DERBY                         
  STATE OPEN: # 41-10  2002        ALLISON BRADSHAW, POMPERAUG                 
     CLASS S: @ 42-02  1996        POTKAY                                      
SPEC STANDAR: & 31-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Lacey-Ann            Ledyard             41-00.00   39-07.00&   10  
  2 Jackson, Goryan              East Lyme           34-00.00   35-11.00&    8  
  3 Burrell, Dominique           Hillhouse           36-03.00   35-09.00&    6  
  4 Matteis, Christine           Lyman Hall          34-10.00   35-02.00&    4  
  5 Jones, Shailah            12 Hamden              32-00.00   34-09.00&    2  
  6 Simmons, Brittny             New Britain         35-03.00   34-06.00&    1  
  7 Collins, Leslie              Hyde                           34-01.00& 
  8 Krodel, Jennifer             East Lyme           32-00.00   31-11.00& 
  9 Philippi, Katie              Sheehan                        31-06.00& 
 10 White, Camielle              Hillhouse           32-04.00   31-00.00& 
 11 Donaldson, Erin           12 Hamden              33-00.00   30-09.00  
 12 Abbott, Kathy                Bristol Cent        30-00.00   30-06.00  
 13 Connair, Elisa            12 Sac Hrt Hamd        29-10.00   30-05.00  
 14 Rochette, Kristie            Lyman Hall          30-02.50   29-11.00  
 15 Noury, Kim                   Naugatuck           30-07.00   29-08.00  
 16 Kilis, Jamie                 Rham                37-00.00   29-06.00  
 16 Johnson, Stephanie           Ledyard             31-08.00   29-06.00  
 18 D'Addorio, Jane              Farmington                     29-04.00  
 19 Maynard, Catherine           Sheehan                        29-02.00  
 20 Kantzios, Maria              Windham             29-00.00   29-01.00  
 21 Bohnet, Alison               Tolland             28-07.00   28-05.00  
 21 Murphy, Morgan               Windham             28-06.00   28-05.00  
 23 Colon, Leslie                Hyde                           28-01.00  
 24 Chabot, Ashley               Nonnewaug                      27-10.00  
 25 Genovese, Caitlyn         11 Sac Hrt Hamd        28-02.00   27-09.00  
 26 Mulhall, Rachel              Naugatuck           28-00.00   27-08.00  
 27 Bassett, Lauren              East Cath           28-10.00   27-05.00  
 28 Puzzo, May                   Mercy               29-00.00   27-03.00  
 29 English, Paige               Fitch               28-00.00   26-06.00  
 -- Goldburn, Katrina            Hyde                                 ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL       87        2) FITCH HIGH SCHOOL          44   
    3) BRISTOL CENTRAL H.S.        34        4) EAST LYME                  33.33
    5) LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL         32.66     6) GUILFORD HIGH SCHOOL       26   
    7) FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL      18        8) NONNEWAUG HIGH SCHOOL      16   
    9) STAPLES HIGH SCHOOL         14       10) MERCY HIGH SCHOOL          13   
   10) CAREER HIGH SCHOOL          13       10) NEW BRITAIN                13   
   10) BRANFORD                    13       14) RHAM HIGH SCHOOL           12   
   14) HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL          12       14) HAND HIGH SCHOOL           12   
   17) SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL         11       18) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY       10   
   18) TOLLAND HIGH SCHOOL         10       20) AMITY                       8   
   21) BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL       6       21) EAST CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL   6   
   23) CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL         5       23) NAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL       5   
   25) ENFIELD HIGH SCHOOL          4       25) LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL      4   
   27) SACRED HEART ACAD  HAMDEN    1       27) NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL     1   
   27) BUNNELL HIGH SCHOOL          1                                           


Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]