[header_main.htm]
 

Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 

Northwest Conference Championships

Wesleyan University
Tuesday 01/28/03

Results Courtesy of Jeremy Renninghoff 
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Middletown, 130; 2. RHAM, 129; 3. Farmington, 55; 4.  
 East Catholic, 46; 5. Northwest Catholic, 29; 6. Berlin, 24; 7. St. Paul, 16; 
 8. Plainville, 15; 9. Rocky Hill, 14.                                         
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Farmington, 112; 2. Northwest Catholic, 71; 3. Rocky    
 Hill, 70; 4. Berlin, 54; 5. East Catholic, 41; 5. RHAM, 41; 7. Middletown, 37;
 8. St. Paul, 26; 9. Plainville, 10.                                           
                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Miller, Nora               9 Middletown                7.68  1     
          2 Privott, Leandra          10 Middletown                7.69  1     
          3 Kilis, Jaime                 RHAM                      7.77  3     
          4 Thompson, Ashley             East Catholic             7.88  4     
          5 Francis, Teena            12 Northwest Catholic        7.96  2     
          6 Strunk, Heather              RHAM                      8.05  1     
          7 Cunningham, Ashley           Berlin                    8.09  4     
          8 Sliva, Jennifer           11 St. Paul                  8.12  4     
          9 McGibbon, Heidi              Plainville                8.17  3     
         10 Carroll, Ashley              Plainville                8.23  2     
         11 Labbe, Grace              10 Middletown                8.24  4     
         12 Crowley, Erin                Plainville                8.26  2     
         13 Beasley, Lashondra        11 Northwest Catholic        8.27  3     
         14 Scully, Avery             10 Farmington                8.33  2     
         15 Kelly, Maggie             10 Rocky Hill                8.35  2     
         15 Hanley, Megan                RHAM                      8.35  3     
         17 Glynn, Maggie              9 Rocky Hill                8.54  4     
         18 Smith, Jacquie            10 Northwest Catholic        8.59  1     
         19 Truglio, Marissa             Berlin                    8.64  3     
         20 Granger, Amanda           10 Farmington                8.91  1     
         21 Smith, Brittany           12 Rocky Hill                9.04  1     
         22 Deschenes, Shannon        11 St. Paul                  9.08  2     
         23 Wolejko, Kristin             East Catholic             9.09  3     
         24 Muszynski, Julie             Berlin                    9.30  4     
         25 Holihan, Kaitlin          10 St. Paul                  9.45  3     
         26 Brazel, Katie                East Catholic             9.55  4     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Miller, Nora               9 Middletown                7.68  10    
          2 Privott, Leandra          10 Middletown                7.72   8    
          3 Kilis, Jaime                 RHAM                      7.73   6    
          4 Thompson, Ashley             East Catholic             7.80   4    
          5 Francis, Teena            12 Northwest Catholic        7.87   2    
          6 Sliva, Jennifer           11 St. Paul                  8.06   1    
          7 Cunningham, Ashley           Berlin                    8.06        
          - Strunk, Heather              RHAM                        DQ        
                                                                               
                              Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Sloan, Caroline           12 Farmington                  44.08 10 10  
       2 Sliva, Jennifer           11 St. Paul                    45.44 10  8  
       3 Miller, Nora               9 Middletown                  45.87 10  6  
       4 Reich, Samantha           12 Middletown                  47.05 10  4  
       5 Fewel, Bonnie                East Catholic               47.46  9  2  
       6 McGibbon, Heidi              Plainville                  48.00  9  1  
       7 Labbe, Grace              10 Middletown                  48.03  9     
       8 Glynn, Maggie              9 Rocky Hill                  48.09  7     
       9 Gut, Melissa                 RHAM                        48.23  8     
      10 DiMartino, Emily          11 Rocky Hill                  48.41 10     
      11 Orton, Stephanie             RHAM                        48.55  9     
      12 Brayton, Ali              10 Northwest Catholic          48.65  9     
      13 Scully, Avery             10 Farmington                  48.84  4     
      14 Black, Chelsea               RHAM                        49.13  6     
      15 Picard, Wendy                RHAM                        49.62  7     
      16 Pond, Charlene            10 St. Paul                    49.86  8     
      17 Zima, Nicole                 RHAM                        49.89  5     
      17 Schwartz, Carrie           9 Northwest Catholic          49.89  8     
      19 Rook, Alex                10 Northwest Catholic          49.98  4     
      20 Radziwillowicz, Agatka    10 St. Paul                    50.07  8     
      21 Granger, Amanda           10 Farmington                  50.08  7     
      22 Porcelli, Apollonya        9 Farmington                  50.12  7     
      23 Kilis, Bonnie                RHAM                        50.23  6     
      24 Sawyer, Jessie            10 Farmington                  51.03  6     
      25 Bunger, Erica             11 Northwest Catholic          51.33  4     
      26 Dyson, Katherine          10 Northwest Catholic          51.54  4     
      27 Smith, Jacquie            10 Northwest Catholic          51.68  8     
      28 Sessoms, DeKilia           9 Middletown                  51.86  4     
      29 Lathrop, Virginia         11 Northwest Catholic          51.96  3     
      30 Beasley, Lashondra        11 Northwest Catholic          52.06  5     
      31 Madurska, Marta              Plainville                  52.40  8     
      32 Cassarino, Maren             Berlin                      52.86  5     
      33 Deschenes, Shannon        11 St. Paul                    53.66  3     
      34 Granata, Amanda            9 Middletown                  53.76  5     
      35 Lesiczka, Kathy            9 Middletown                  53.95  3     
      36 Tierney, Corrine             East Catholic               54.31  5     
      37 Czapkowski, Ashley         9 Rocky Hill                  55.01  2     
      38 Cerasani, Vanessa         10 Rocky Hill                  55.58  2     
      39 Carroll, Brittany            Plainville                  55.80  7     
      39 Walker, Laura              9 Rocky Hill                  55.80  4     
      41 Lerro, Kathy                 Berlin                      56.18  5     
      42 Schifino, Kayla              Rocky Hill                  56.60  2     
      43 Miller, Sarah             11 Middletown                  57.21  1     
      44 Roy, Jennifer             10 St. Paul                    57.31  3     
      45 Silva, Amberlie           12 Northwest Catholic          57.69  3     
      46 Ruiz, Liz                  9 Middletown                  58.06  2     
      47 Madrazo, Darcy            12 St. Paul                    58.25  2     
      48 Muszynski, Julie             Berlin                    1:00.00  7     
      49 Duke, Jennifer               Berlin                    1:00.77  6     
      50 Maletta, Andrea           12 St. Paul                  1:04.85  2     
       - Roman, MaryLyn            12 Middletown                     NT  1     
       - Freeman-Dasent, Rivkah     9 Northwest Catholic             NT  1     
                                                                               
                              Girls 600 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Sloan, Caroline           12 Farmington                1:43.66  6 10  
       2 Bouchard, Megan              RHAM                      1:44.72  6  8  
       3 Tucci, Natalie            10 Middletown                1:51.38  6  6  
       4 Sanzo, Shawnna            11 Rocky Hill                1:52.77  3  4  
       5 Reich, Samantha           12 Middletown                1:53.33  6  2  
       6 Guida, Amanda                Berlin                    1:54.87  6  1  
       7 Brayton, Ali              10 Northwest Catholic        1:54.93  5     
       8 Meleski, Leah             12 St. Paul                  1:54.96  5     
       9 Bengston, Sarah              RHAM                      1:54.97  5     
      10 Gostyla, Heather          10 Northwest Catholic        1:55.25  5     
      11 Pond, Charlene            10 St. Paul                  1:59.04  5     
      12 Kaminski, Caroline        10 St. Paul                  1:59.20  6     
      13 Schwartz, Carrie           9 Northwest Catholic        2:04.90  4     
      14 Wanggaard, Jordan         10 Northwest Catholic        2:05.77  4     
      15 Driscoll, Kristen          9 Rocky Hill                2:06.80  3     
      16 Maljevic, Antoinette      11 St. Paul                  2:10.13  4     
      17 Moshier, Stephanie         9 Rocky Hill                2:11.32  2     
      18 Schifino, Kayla              Rocky Hill                2:11.42  3     
      19 Carroll, Brittany            Plainville                2:12.59  1     
      20 Granata, Amanda            9 Middletown                2:13.19  3     
      21 Maloney, Lauren           11 Rocky Hill                2:13.93  2     
      22 Silva, Amberlie           12 Northwest Catholic        2:25.87  3     
      23 Madrazo, Darcy            12 St. Paul                  2:27.78  2     
      24 Roy, Jennifer             10 St. Paul                  2:31.40  1     
      25 Miller, Sarah             11 Middletown                2:46.66  1     
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Gundling, Jilian          10 Farmington                3:13.42  2 10  
       2 Garrity, Traver              Berlin                    3:24.46  2  8  
       3 Salzano, Maygan            9 Middletown                3:24.47  2  6  
       4 Bouchard, Danielle           RHAM                      3:24.95  2  4  
       5 Strunk, Caroline             RHAM                      3:32.07  2  2  
       6 Bodner, Kristin              East Catholic             3:34.31  2  1  
       7 Mancini, Kari             11 Farmington                3:36.18  2     
       8 Marino, Michelle          10 Middletown                3:36.59  2     
       9 Guida, Amanda                Berlin                    3:37.25  2     
      10 Bannon, Kerry             11 Northwest Catholic        3:38.25  2     
      11 Dimauro, Melisa              Plainville                3:41.37  1     
      12 Barrett, Nicole              Plainville                3:43.26  1     
      13 Munno, Christina          11 Middletown                3:45.02  1     
      14 Piccolo, Jennifer         10 St. Paul                  4:05.37  1     
      15 Shaw, Brittany            12 St. Paul                  4:06.36  1     
      16 Rio, Kala                    Plainville                4:06.79  1     
      17 Ewen, Kasey               11 St. Paul                  4:08.99  1     
      18 Thorner, Kate             12 Northwest Catholic        4:14.44  1     
      19 Parikh, Roma              11 St. Paul                  4:22.85  1     
      20 Reeve, Candace               Plainville                4:23.52  1     
      21 Cerasani, Vanessa         10 Rocky Hill                4:33.35  1     
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Gundling, Jilian          10 Farmington                5:36.14  2 10  
       2 Salzano, Maygan            9 Middletown                5:49.49  2  8  
       3 Zojewski, Cara               RHAM                      5:52.24  2  6  
       4 Symington, Carly           9 Rocky Hill                6:01.71  2  4  
       5 Strunk, Caroline             RHAM                      6:04.57  2  2  
       6 Miller, Emma              10 Middletown                6:08.25  2  1  
       7 Barrett, Nicole              Plainville                6:17.33  2     
       8 Oblon, Elizabeth             East Catholic             6:28.35  2     
       9 Stollak, Danielle         12 Farmington                6:37.10  2     
      10 Munno, Christina          11 Middletown                6:40.32  1     
      11 Bridgewater, Alicia       11 Farmington                6:50.21  1     
      12 Little, Grace                Berlin                    6:51.35  2     
      13 Rio, Kala                    Plainville                6:54.91  1     
      14 Howard, Nicole            12 Farmington                6:55.15  1     
      15 Shaw, Brittany            12 St. Paul                  6:57.26  2     
      16 Patel, Karishna              Berlin                    7:03.69  1     
      17 Velturo, Colleen             Berlin                    7:09.68  2     
      18 Ewen, Kasey               11 St. Paul                  7:22.04  1     
      19 Brady, Rachel             11 Middletown                7:23.08  1     
      20 Thorner, Kate             12 Northwest Catholic        7:29.82  1     
      21 Gauvin, Nicole               Plainville                7:30.19  1     
      22 Parikh, Roma              11 St. Paul                  7:55.22  1     
                                                                               
                             Girls 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Bouchard, Megan              RHAM                      12:49.69  10  
        2 Zojewski, Cara               RHAM                      13:08.44   8  
        3 Salzano, Maygan            9 Middletown                13:10.39   6  
        4 Bouchard, Danielle           RHAM                      13:17.53   4  
        5 Dimauro, Melisa              Plainville                13:17.83   2  
        6 Miller, Emma              10 Middletown                13:30.52   1  
        7 Bodner, Kristin              East Catholic             13:38.62      
        8 Stollak, Danielle         12 Farmington                13:49.47      
        9 Williamson, Meghan        12 Northwest Catholic        14:13.07      
       10 Lebonte, Cherise             Plainville                14:17.81      
       11 Marakovits, Kim           10 Northwest Catholic        15:10.30      
       12 Brady, Rachel             11 Middletown                15:19.15      
       13 Velturo, Colleen             Berlin                    15:40.26      
       14 Flynn, Kathryn            10 St. Paul                  16:53.56      
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Giglietti, Kara           12 Middletown                 9.46  2    
          2 Madurska, Marta              Plainville                 9.97  2    
          3 Gallo, Dominique             East Catholic             10.22  1    
          4 Kilis, Bonnie                RHAM                      10.71  1    
          5 Bunger, Erica             11 Northwest Catholic        10.90  2    
          6 Lathrop, Virginia         11 Northwest Catholic        11.19  1    
          7 Roy, Jennifer             10 St. Paul                  11.43  1    
          8 Gillette, Molly              Berlin                    11.48  1    
          9 Truglio, Marissa             Berlin                    11.55  2    
         10 Maloney, Lauren           11 Rocky Hill                11.95  2    
         11 Cerasani, Vanessa         10 Rocky Hill                11.99  1    
         12 Walker, Laura              9 Rocky Hill                12.04  2    
         13 Zhang, Alexia                Berlin                    12.46  2    
         14 Meyer, Taylor                East Catholic             13.46  1    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Giglietti, Kara           12 Middletown                 9.51  10    
         2 Gallo, Dominique             East Catholic             10.24   8    
         3 Bunger, Erica             11 Northwest Catholic        10.66   6    
         4 Lathrop, Virginia         11 Northwest Catholic        10.86   4    
         5 Kilis, Bonnie                RHAM                      10.91   2    
         6 Gillette, Molly              Berlin                    11.32   1    
         7 Roy, Jennifer             10 St. Paul                  11.42        
         8 Madurska, Marta              Plainville                12.87        
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  FARM      Farmington                1:57.46  2 10           
                2  EC        East Catholic             1:59.50  2  8           
                3  RHAM      RHAM                      2:01.27  1  6           
                4  PLAI      Plainville                2:02.39  2  4           
                5  STP       St. Paul                  2:03.44  2  2           
                6  RH        Rocky Hill                2:03.80  1  1           
                7  NWC       Northwest Catholic        2:06.90  2              
                8  MIDD      Middletown                2:11.61  1              
                9  BER       Berlin                    2:17.26  1              

                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  MIDD      Middletown                4:31.89  2 10           
                2  RHAM      RHAM                      4:38.82  2  8           
                3  NWC       Northwest Catholic        4:38.99  2  6           
                4  EC        East Catholic             4:45.10  2  4           
                5  STP       St. Paul                  4:53.07  1  2           
                6  FARM      Farmington                5:02.69  1  1           
                7  RH        Rocky Hill                5:13.09  1              
                8  BER       Berlin                    5:28.95  1              
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS           
             =====  =================================== ======== ===           
                 1  RHAM      RHAM                      10:34.43  10           
                 2  MIDD      Middletown                10:39.52   8           
                 3  BER       Berlin                    11:07.86   6           
                 4  RH        Rocky Hill                11:26.17   4           
                 5  NWC       Northwest Catholic        11:27.18   2           
                 6  STP       St. Paul                  12:07.21   1           
                                                                               
                         Girls 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  RHAM      RHAM                      4:37.66  2 10           
                2  EC        East Catholic             4:45.57  2  8           
                3  BER       Berlin                    4:48.32  2  6           
                4  MIDD      Middletown                4:51.49  2  4           
                5  NWC       Northwest Catholic        4:51.87  1  2           
                6  RH        Rocky Hill                4:57.76  1  1           
                7  PLAI      Plainville                5:07.61  1              
                8  STP       St. Paul                  5:45.32  1              
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Bengston, Sarah            RHAM                5'00.00"     10     
          2 Miller, Nora             9 Middletown          4'10.00"      8     
          3 Kilis, Bonnie              RHAM                4'08.00"      6     
          4 Meyer, Taylor              East Catholic       4'08.00"      4     
          5 Gallo, Dorian           12 St. Paul            4'06.00"      2     
          6 Francis, Teena          12 Northwest Catholic  4'06.00"      1     
          7 Crowley, Erin              Plainville          4'04.00"            
          8 Shaw, Brittany          12 St. Paul            4'02.00"            
          - Deschenes, Shannon      11 St. Paul                  NH            
          - Scully, Avery           10 Farmington                NH            
          - Radziwillowicz, Agatka  10 St. Paul                  NH            
                                                                               
                                Girls Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Reich, Samantha         12 Middletown          8'00.00"     10     
          2 Black, Chelsea             RHAM                7'06.00"      8     
          3 Giglietti, Kara         12 Middletown          5'06.00"      6     
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Miller, Nora             9 Middletown          16'08.50"     10     
         2 Kilis, Jaime               RHAM                15'05.50"      8     
         3 Thompson, Ashley           East Catholic       15'01.50"      6     
         4 Francis, Teena          12 Northwest Catholic  14'09.25"      4     
         5 Cunningham, Ashley         Berlin              14'06.75"      2     
         6 Hanley, Megan              RHAM                14'03.00"      1     
         7 Zima, Nicole               RHAM                13'06.00"            
         7 Gallo, Dorian           12 St. Paul            13'06.00"            
         9 Moshier, Stephanie       9 Rocky Hill          12'06.00"            
        10 Kelly, Maggie           10 Rocky Hill          12'04.75"            
        11 Sessoms, DeKilia         9 Middletown          12'04.00"            
        12 Lesiczka, Kathy          9 Middletown          11'11.50"            
        13 Smith, Brittany         12 Rocky Hill          11'06.75"            
         - Serje, Nicole            9 Rocky Hill                 ND            
         - DiMartino, Emily        11 Rocky Hill                 ND            

                              Girls Shot Put 4 kg                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Kilis, Jaime               RHAM                38'11.00"     10     
         2 Crowley, Erin              Plainville          32'10.50"      8     
         3 Kalinowski, Kasia       12 Middletown          32'06.25"      6     
         4 D'Addario, Jane         11 Farmington          32'02.50"      4     
         5 Marakovits, Kim         10 Northwest Catholic  27'05.00"      2     
         6 Bassett, Lauren            East Catholic       26'04.00"      1     
         7 Maljevic, Antoinette    11 St. Paul            26'00.00"            
         8 Gardner, Jenna          12 Farmington          25'11.50"            
         9 Herhily, Morrgan           RHAM                25'10.00"            
        10 Barnett, Christine      12 Middletown          25'06.75"            
        11 Mermina, Angel             Plainville          24'06.00"            
        12 Melley, Jessica         10 Northwest Catholic  24'00.75"            
        13 Holihan, Kaitlin        10 St. Paul            23'11.50"            
        14 Weatherington, Cassidy  10 Northwest Catholic  23'07.75"            
        15 Tuttle, Rachel          11 Middletown          23'06.00"            
        16 Serje, Nicole            9 Rocky Hill          23'02.75"            
        17 Alexia, Zhang              Berlin              22'03.50"            
        17 Shapiro, Carly             Berlin              22'03.50"            
        19 Picard, Wendy              RHAM                22'01.00"            
        20 Stewart, Katie          10 Northwest Catholic  21'10.75"            
        21 Reeve, Candace             Plainville          21'06.50"            
        22 Pacyna, Katie           11 St. Paul            20'08.00"            
        23 Voinise, Daniel            Plainville          20'04.50"            
        24 Rosanski, Laren            Plainville          19'04.50"            
        25 Tacinelli, Brenda          Plainville          19'00.25"            
        26 DeToro, Ann              9 Middletown          18'01.50"            
        27 Schifino, Kayla            Rocky Hill          17'03.50"            
        28 Roman, MaryLyn          12 Middletown          16'08.25"            
        29 Branciforte, Jessica       Berlin              16'01.00"            
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Deleston, Dahna              East Catholic             6.80  2     
          1 Kitt, Jonathan            11 Northwest Catholic        6.80  1     
          3 MacCasland, Trent         12 St. Paul                  6.93  2     
          4 Stanton, Andrew           12 Northwest Catholic        6.94  1     
          5 Barikowski, Alex             Berlin                    6.96  3     
          5 Hampton, Jonathan         11 Northwest Catholic        6.96  2     
          7 Bieniaszek, Steve         11 Rocky Hill                7.00  3     
          8 Aha, Kevin                11 Farmington                7.15  1     
          9 Bascom, Chris             11 Farmington                7.16  3     
         10 Simmons, Catrell          12 Middletown                7.18  1     
         11 Szeps, Adam               12 Rocky Hill                7.25  2     
         12 Mattera, Mike                Berlin                    7.31  1     
         13 Heng, Chettra             10 Middletown                7.48  3     
         14 Wesley, Brad              10 St. Paul                  7.49  3     
         15 Dabkowski, Steve          11 RHAM                      7.59  2     
         16 Marzo, Dan                10 Middletown                7.67  1     
         17 Ozga, Dave                10 St. Paul                  7.83  2     
         17 Howlett, Sean                East Catholic             7.83  1     
         19 Wiafe, Stanley               East Catholic             7.92  3     
         20 Pindar, Mike                 Berlin                    8.04  1     
         21 Honan, Jeff                9 Rocky Hill                8.12  2     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Kitt, Jonathan            11 Northwest Catholic        6.70  10    
          2 Deleston, Dahna              East Catholic             6.80   8    
          3 MacCasland, Trent         12 St. Paul                  6.85   6    
          4 Hampton, Jonathan         11 Northwest Catholic        6.93   4    
          5 Bieniaszek, Steve         11 Rocky Hill                6.93   2    
          6 Stanton, Andrew           12 Northwest Catholic        6.94   1    
          7 Barikowski, Alex             Berlin                    6.97        
          8 Aha, Kevin                11 Farmington                7.11        
                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 MacCasland, Trent         12 St. Paul                  36.68  9 10   
        2 Kitt, Jonathan            11 Northwest Catholic        37.58  9  8   
        3 Barikowski, Alex             Berlin                    37.61  9  6   
        4 Bieniaszek, Steve         11 Rocky Hill                38.15  8  4   
        5 Deleston, Dahna              East Catholic             38.29  9  2   
        6 Coste, Bob                   Berlin                    38.36  8  1   
        7 Stanton, Andrew           12 Northwest Catholic        38.48  9      
        8 Flagg, John                  Plainville                39.24  8      
        9 Watson, Chris                East Catholic             39.44  8      
       10 Williard, Brandon         12 Farmington                39.53  9      
       11 Wesley, Brad              10 St. Paul                  40.39  8      
       12 Bascom, Chris             11 Farmington                41.00  7      
       13 Aha, Kevin                11 Farmington                41.34  7      
       14 Guitard, Tommy             9 Middletown                41.83  7      
       15 Heng, Chettra             10 Middletown                42.22  5      
       16 Mattera, Mike                Berlin                    42.31  7      
       17 Daigneault, Jordan        11 RHAM                      42.44  5      
       18 Guite, Brian                 Berlin                    42.54  4      
       19 Dabkowski, Steve          11 RHAM                      42.57  5      
       20 Lewis, Geoff              10 Northwest Catholic        42.83  6      
       21 Brandi, Pete              11 St. Paul                  42.86  4      
       22 Marzo, Dan                10 Middletown                43.08  3      
       23 Katten, Ross               9 Middletown                43.40  5      
       24 Galipeau, Dan                East Catholic             43.55  7      
       25 Swetcky, Chris            12 Northwest Catholic        43.76  6      
       26 Rosenthal, Mike           11 Northwest Catholic        44.21  6      
       27 Sawicki, Josh              9 Farmington                44.27  3      
       28 Czesak, Ryan              12 Middletown                44.35  2      
       29 Roeder, Nick                 Berlin                    44.65  6      
       30 Tunderman, Mike           12 Middletown                44.74  4      
       31 Deconte, Josh                Berlin                    44.86  4      
       32 Pindar, Mike                 Berlin                    45.10  6      
       33 Cherry, Todd              12 Farmington                45.11  5      
       34 Swanke, Rob               11 St. Paul                  45.26  2      
       35 Drury, Josh               11 Rocky Hill                45.52  1      
       36 Crawford, Vincent         11 Middletown                45.90  4      
       37 Honan, Jeff                9 Rocky Hill                45.92  1      
       38 Montinieri, Josh          10 Middletown                46.16  3      
       39 Simmons, Catrell          12 Middletown                46.92  7      
       40 Roche, Kevin              10 Farmington                46.97  2      
       41 Ozga, Dave                10 St. Paul                  47.10  3      
       42 Patton, Charlie           12 Middletown                47.14  5      
       43 McKeon, Mike              10 St. Paul                  47.17  1      
       44 Sanzo, PJ                    Berlin                    47.60  4      
       44 Ferguson, Mark            10 Middletown                47.60  2      
       46 Catalano, Jay                Berlin                    48.03  3      
       47 Rosol, Tim                   Berlin                    48.32  3      
       48 Harper, Vance             10 Farmington                50.05  2      
                                                                               
                              Boys 600 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Mahard, Sean              12 Rocky Hill                1:29.88  5 10  
       2 Martel, Joe               11 Farmington                1:30.66  5  8  
       3 Miller, Mike                 Berlin                    1:30.95  5  6  
       4 Lewis, Mark               12 Northwest Catholic        1:31.66  4  4  
       5 Petillo, Chris               Plainville                1:31.77  5  2  
       6 Laurinitis, Dan           12 RHAM                      1:32.15  4  1  
       7 Meyer, Kevin                 East Catholic             1:32.53  5     
       8 Brown, Andy               11 Farmington                1:35.78  4     
       9 Messina, Carl             12 St. Paul                  1:36.90  3     
      10 Weston, Alex              12 Middletown                1:38.32  4     
      11 Moore, Steve              12 Middletown                1:39.07  4     
      12 Swetcky, Chris            12 Northwest Catholic        1:39.16  4     
      13 Fergione, Jon              9 RHAM                      1:40.34  3     
      14 Bottaro, Nick                East Catholic             1:41.29  3     
      15 Balinskas, Greg              Berlin                    1:45.68  3     
      16 Ferguson, Mark            10 Middletown                1:50.54  3     
      17 Artus, Dave                  Berlin                    1:50.62  3     
      18 Drury, Josh               11 Rocky Hill                1:51.32  2     
      19 Cole, Mike                   Berlin                    1:56.43  2     
      20 Hall, Matt                12 Farmington                1:56.84  1     
      21 D'Aleo, Joey               9 Farmington                1:57.08  1     
      22 Petralito, Wayne          10 Farmington                1:57.58  1     
      23 Lerro, Jim                   Berlin                    1:57.69  2     
       - Matos-Desa, Javier        12 St. Paul                       DQ  5     
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Kelleher, Kevin           11 Rocky Hill                2:40.50  2 10  
       2 Weston, Alex              12 Middletown                2:40.71  2  8  
       3 Green, Chris                 Berlin                    2:43.45  2  6  
       4 Mullen, Peter             12 Farmington                2:45.08  2  4  
       5 Lichtenberger, Tom        12 Northwest Catholic        2:49.51  2  2  
       6 Lopez, Dave                  Plainville                3:00.69  1  1  
       7 Laffan, Colin             10 Middletown                3:02.17  2     
       8 Russo, Mike               11 Middletown                3:03.56  2     
       9 Smith, Rob                   East Catholic             3:03.60  1     
      10 Jones, Wayne               9 Middletown                3:04.09  1     
      11 Buell, Alex               12 Northwest Catholic        3:07.99  2     
      12 Robertson, Eric           11 Farmington                3:08.24  2     
      13 Brown, Keven                 Plainville                3:08.67  1     
      14 Hatzenbuhler, Andy        11 Farmington                3:08.72  1     
      15 Tunderman, Mike           12 Middletown                3:09.78  1     
      16 Patton, Charlie           12 Middletown                3:10.27  1     
      17 Crawford, Vincent         11 Middletown                3:10.39  1     
      18 Messina, Tim              11 Farmington                3:11.96  1     
      19 Simon, Franklin           12 Middletown                3:12.26  2     
      20 Breglio, Andrew            9 RHAM                      3:14.09  1     
      21 McKinnon, Andy               Berlin                    3:15.72  1     
      22 Sherman, Ryan                East Catholic             3:17.02  1     
      23 Baylor, Chris             12 St. Paul                  3:23.07  2     
      24 Rogan, Chris                 Berlin                    3:40.17  2     
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Kelleher, Kevin           11 Rocky Hill                4:39.65  2 10  
       2 Del Cegno, Jon            11 Farmington                4:40.09  2  8  
       3 McKay, Dave               12 RHAM                      4:52.19  2  6  
       4 Lichtenberger, Tom        12 Northwest Catholic        4:52.25  2  4  
       5 Green, Chris                 Berlin                    4:52.38  2  2  
       6 Petillo, Chris               Plainville                4:57.75  2  1  
       7 Stenzel, Jeff              9 Farmington                5:00.65  2     
       8 Miller, Andrew            11 Middletown                5:16.52  1     
       9 Luebeck, Mike             12 Farmington                5:19.93  2     
      10 Little, Zack              10 Rocky Hill                5:20.47  2     
      11 Ross, Jeremy              11 Rocky Hill                5:22.49  2     
      12 Russo, Mike               11 Middletown                5:22.83  2     
      13 Jones, Wayne               9 Middletown                5:28.21  1     
      14 Nixon, Mark                  East Catholic             5:28.43  1     
      15 Varano, Jim                  Plainville                5:28.91  1     
      16 McNamara, Tom             10 Farmington                5:29.07  2     
      17 Bryck, Matt               11 Rocky Hill                5:29.42  1     
      18 Baylor, Chris             12 St. Paul                  5:34.51  1     
      19 Underwood                    Plainville                5:37.23  2     
      20 Bienkowski, Mike             East Catholic             5:38.02  1     
      21 Bowers, Robert            10 Middletown                5:38.52  1     
      22 Walsh, Sean                  East Catholic             5:48.21  1     
      23 Del Biondo, Kevin         10 Farmington                5:54.65  1     
      24 Velturo, Kevin               Berlin                    5:55.49  2     
      25 Mason, CJ                 10 Rocky Hill                6:11.30  1     
      26 Patton, Charlie           12 Middletown                6:15.36  1     
      27 Veronesi, Dan                Berlin                    6:19.07  1     
      28 Zelek, Ryan                  Berlin                    6:42.71  1     

                              Boys 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Mullen, Peter             12 Farmington                10:14.99  10  
        2 Del Cegno, Jon            11 Farmington                10:40.35   8  
        3 McKay, Dave               12 RHAM                      10:43.23   6  
        4 Stenzel, Jeff              9 Farmington                10:47.39   4  
        5 Little, Zack              10 Rocky Hill                11:28.03   2  
        6 Luebeck, Mike             12 Farmington                11:30.56   1  
        7 Bryant, Dan               10 Northwest Catholic        11:33.54      
        8 McNamara, Tom             10 Farmington                11:35.18      
        9 Miller, Andrew            11 Middletown                11:37.67      
       10 Ross, Jeremy              11 Rocky Hill                11:43.85      
       11 Simon, Franklin           12 Middletown                12:00.08      
       12 Varano, Jim                  Plainville                12:08.13      
       13 Mason, CJ                 10 Rocky Hill                13:49.41      
       14 Bedus, Julien                Berlin                    14:01.93      
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                
                             Top 8 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Kemmler, Alex             12 Farmington                 8.94  1    
          2 Mukon, Chris              10 RHAM                       9.38  1    
          3 Watson, Chris                East Catholic              9.60  2    
          4 Moore, Steve              12 Middletown                 9.91  2    
          5 Bosco, Steve                 Berlin                    10.33  2    
          6 Viola, Steve               9 Farmington                10.48  2    
          7 Homick, Chris             10 Rocky Hill                10.88  1    
          8 Alicia, Alex                 Berlin                    10.98  1    
          9 McKeon, Mike              10 St. Paul                  11.08  1    
         10 Brimley, Dan                 East Catholic             11.49  1    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Kemmler, Alex             12 Farmington                 8.98  10    
         2 Mukon, Chris              10 RHAM                       9.20   8    
         3 Watson, Chris                East Catholic             10.11   6    
         4 Alicia, Alex                 Berlin                    10.31   4    
         5 Moore, Steve              12 Middletown                10.41   2    
         6 Viola, Steve               9 Farmington                10.53   1    
         7 Homick, Chris             10 Rocky Hill                10.57        
         8 Bosco, Steve                 Berlin                    10.63        

                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  NWC       Northwest Catholic        1:39.09  2 10           
                2  FARM      Farmington                1:39.27  2  8           
                3  EC        East Catholic             1:44.98  1  6           
                4  RH        Rocky Hill                1:45.57  2  4           
                5  RHAM      RHAM                      1:46.04  1  2           
                6  PLAI      Plainville                1:46.25  1  1           
                7  MIDD      Middletown                1:48.38  1              
                8  BER       Berlin                    1:50.36  2              
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  BER       Berlin                    3:41.19  2 10           
                2  NWC       Northwest Catholic        3:44.16  2  8           
                3  RH        Rocky Hill                3:48.90  2  6           
                4  MIDD      Middletown                3:56.83  2  4           
                5  STP       St. Paul                  3:57.04  1  2           
                6  FARM      Farmington                4:00.70  1  1           
                -  EC        East Catholic                  DQ  1              
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS           
             =====  =================================== ======== ===           
                 1  FARM      Farmington                 8:51.56  10           
                 2  MIDD      Middletown                 8:54.02   8           
                 3  NWC       Northwest Catholic         9:04.91   6           
                 4  RH        Rocky Hill                 9:35.22   4           
                 5  STP       St. Paul                   9:41.58   2           
                 6  PLAI      Plainville                 9:46.62   1           
                 7  EC        East Catholic              9:48.01               
                 8  BER       Berlin                    11:00.89               
                                                                               
                          Boys 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  RH        Rocky Hill                3:59.98  2 10           
                2  NWC       Northwest Catholic        4:16.09  2  8           
                3  FARM      Farmington                4:17.48  1  6           
                4  RHAM      RHAM                      4:20.30  2  4           
                5  STP       St. Paul                  4:30.57  1  2           
                6  EC        East Catholic             4:37.79  1  1           
                -  MIDD      Middletown                     DQ  2              
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Paul, Mike              12 Farmington          5'10.00"     10     
          2 Watson, Chris              East Catholic       5'10.00"      8     
          3 Coste, Bob                 Berlin              5'08.00"      6     
          4 Matos-Desa, Javier      12 St. Paul            5'06.00"      4     
          5 Shonk, Mike             10 RHAM                5'04.00"      2     
          6 Blum, Steve             11 Farmington          5'04.00"      1     
          7 Benzinger, Mike         12 St. Paul            5'00.00"            
          8 McKeon, Mike            10 St. Paul            4'10.00"            
          8 Norman, Chris              East Catholic       4'10.00"            
          8 Bowers, Robert          10 Middletown          4'10.00"            
          8 Harper, Vance           10 Farmington          4'10.00"            
          - Swanke, Rob             11 St. Paul                  NH            
          - Rosenthal, Mike         11 Northwest Catholic        NH            
          - Hoselin, Chris          11 Northwest Catholic        NH            
          - Miller, Andrew          11 Middletown                NH            
                                                                               
                                Boys Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Carey, Jon              11 Farmington          9'06.00"     10     
          2 Daigneault, Jordan      11 RHAM                9'00.00"      8     
          3 Beatman, Andy           11 Middletown          8'06.00"      6     
          4 Mukon, Chris            10 RHAM                8'00.00"      4     

                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Watson, Chris              East Catholic       19'07.75"     10     
         2 Guitard, Tommy           9 Middletown          19'06.75"      8     
         3 Paul, Mike              12 Farmington          19'01.00"      6     
         4 Flagg, John                Plainville          19'00.50"      4     
         5 Nicholson, John         11 Northwest Catholic  18'07.50"      2     
         6 Katten, Ross             9 Middletown          17'01.75"      1     
         7 Blum, Steve             11 Farmington          17'01.00"            
         8 Hill, Brian                Berlin              17'00.50"            
         9 Bosco, Steve               Berlin              16'05.25"            
        10 Norman, Chris              East Catholic       16'03.25"            
        11 Wiafe, Stanley             East Catholic       16'02.75"            
        12 Homick, Chris           10 Rocky Hill          15'09.00"            
        13 Bryck, Matt             11 Rocky Hill          15'05.00"            
        14 Hoselin, Chris          11 Northwest Catholic  15'00.75"            
        15 Montinieri, Josh        10 Middletown          14'10.50"            
        16 Benzinger, Mike         12 St. Paul            14'07.50"            
        17 Brimley, Dan               East Catholic       14'03.50"            
        18 Drury, Josh             11 Rocky Hill          13'10.00"            
        19 Czesak, Ryan            12 Middletown          13'03.75"            
        20 Ozga, Dave              10 St. Paul            13'02.25"            
        21 McKeon, Connor          11 St. Paul            12'05.75"            
                                                                               
                              Boys Shot Put 12 lb                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Schrier, Dan               Berlin              43'08.50"     10     
         2 Szeps, Adam             12 Rocky Hill          40'03.50"      8     
         3 Nunes, Alex             12 Farmington          38'08.25"      6     
         4 Ward, Ryan              11 Northwest Catholic  36'08.25"      4     
         5 Nuerath, James             Berlin              36'07.00"      2     
         6 Bakula, Paul               Berlin              35'08.50"      1     
         7 Long, Andy                 Berlin              35'02.00"            
         8 Beatman, Andy           11 Middletown          34'10.00"            
         9 Marzo, Dan              10 Middletown          33'11.00"            
        10 Senia, Jon                 Berlin              33'06.75"            
        11 Ariszewski, Mike           Berlin              32'03.50"            
        12 Zapatka, Cory              Plainville          30'10.00"            
        13 Levandowski, Mike          Plainville          30'04.00"            
        14 Benzinger, Mike         12 St. Paul            30'03.00"            
        15 Swanke, Rob             11 St. Paul            29'07.75"            
        16 Rivera, Steve              Berlin              28'01.50"            
        17 Manchesi, Mike             Berlin              26'10.50"            
        18 McKeon, Connor          11 St. Paul            26'06.50"            
        19 Montinieri, Josh        10 Middletown          25'07.25"            
        20 McKay, Peter            10 RHAM                25'04.25"            
        21 Ronderos, Trevor        12 Northwest Catholic  25'01.00"            
        22 Teshe, Josh              9 RHAM                23'08.50"            
        23 Nanez, Mike             10 St. Paul            21'11.00"            
        24 Govoni, Lyle             9 RHAM                21'08.00"            
        25 Cosgrove, David         10 RHAM                20'11.00"            
        26 Cooke, Tyler               RHAM                19'10.00"            
        27 Etting, Jeff            11 St. Paul            15'09.00"            


Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]