[header_main.htm]
 

Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 

20th National Scholastics T & F Championships

3/14/03 to 3/16/03
168th Street Armory, New York City
 

(CT Athletes and Performances in BOLD)

Link to Friday and Saturday results

Sunday Results

Event 16  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: *  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: $  6.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila, PA         
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jones, Derrick            17 Speed City- CA            6.75Q  1 
  2 Watson, Jerald            17 Central Cath, LA          6.77Q  2 
  3 King, Shannon             17 Brampton Tc, Can          6.81Q  2 
  4 Warner, Justyn            15 Markham, Can              6.89Q  1 
  5 McLennon, Justin          18 Mississagua, Can          6.88Q  2 
  6 Grant, Michael            16 Stephenson, GA            6.92Q  1 
  7 Hutton, Winston              Jamaica                   6.91Q  2 
  8 Rush, Eddie               16 Decatur, GA               6.94Q  1 
  9 Gregory, Al               18 Pennsbury, PA             6.93   2 
 10 Lewis, DeWayne            18 Denver, CO                6.95   1 
 11 Walker, Kenneth           18 Bloomfield, CT            6.96   1 
 12 Carey, Antwan             18 Chesapeake, VA            6.98   2 
 13 Amedee, Robert            17 Rd Runners- LA            7.02   1 
 14 Wiseman, Anthony          16 Hyattsville, MD           7.02   2 
 15 Marion, Kevin             18 St. Petersbrg,FL          7.06   2 
 16 Okolie, Kevin             16 Dix Hills, NY             7.08   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    National: *  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: $  6.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila, PA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Derrick            17 Speed City- CA            6.72  
  2 Watson, Jerald            17 Central Cath, LA          6.76  
  3 King, Shannon             17 Brampton Tc, Can          6.82  
  4 Grant, Michael            16 Stephenson, GA            6.86  
  5 McLennon, Justin          18 Mississagua, Can          6.89  
  6 Hutton, Winston              Jamaica                   6.90  
  7 Warner, Justyn            15 Markham, Can              6.91  
  8 Rush, Eddie               16 Decatur, GA               6.97  
 
Event 17  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    National: *  8.33  3/9/1997    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ            
        Meet: $  8.29  3/12/2000   Priscilla Lopes, Whitby, Ontario, CAN       
    National: *  8.33  1999        Nicole Denby, No. Riverside, CA             
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Alexander, Ronnetta       17 Williamsvile, NY          8.47Q  1 
  2 Brown, Ashlee                Riverside, CA             8.47Q  2 
  3 Manning, Domenique           Riverside, CA             8.72Q  2 
  4 Davidson, Shaunette          Jamaica                   8.84Q  1 
  5 Dobson, Porscha           17 Jaguar T.C.,Nj            8.73Q  2 
  6 Robinson, Camille            Jamaica                   8.89Q  1 
  7 Hill, Mackenzie           17 Woodrow                   8.81Q  2 
  8 Holder, Nikkita           15 Oshawa, Can               8.95Q  1 
  9 Woods, Shana              14 Speed City- CA            9.00   1 
 10 Bynun, Jasmine            18 Stephenson, GA            9.07   2 
 11 Gooden, Dianna            17 Woodrow                   9.11   1 
 12 Salaam, Kamilah           17 Glasgow                   9.12   2 
 13 Riel, Tiana               17 Hoprinton, MA             9.12   2 
 14 Dugas, Marie-Eve          17 Corsaire, Can             9.24   1 
 15 Harris, Dasharna          16 Speed City- CA            9.48   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: *  8.33  3/9/1997    Charmaine Walker, Plainfield, NJ            
        Meet: $  8.29  3/12/2000   Priscilla Lopes, Whitby, Ontario, CAN       
    National: *  8.33  1999        Nicole Denby, No. Riverside, CA             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, Ronnetta       17 Williamsvile, NY          8.34  
  2 Dobson, Porscha           17 Jaguar T.C.,Nj            8.52  
  3 Brown, Ashlee                Riverside, CA             8.54  
  4 Hill, Mackenzie           17 Woodrow                   8.62  
  5 Manning, Domenique           Riverside, CA             8.65  
  6 Holder, Nikkita           15 Oshawa, Can               8.79  
  7 Davidson, Shaunette          Jamaica                   8.87  
  8 Robinson, Camille            Jamaica                   9.56  
 
Event 18  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    National: *  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila, PA      
      Senior: &  7.62  3/2/2000    Rickey Harris, Centreville ,Clifton, V      
      Senior: &  7.62  2/28/1997   Terrance Trammell, SW De Kalb, Dectr,GA     
        Meet: $  7.62  3/12/1999   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila, PA      
    National: *  7.62  3/2/2000    Rickey Harris, Centreville ,Clifton, VA     
    National: *  7.62  2/28/1997   Terrance Trammell, SW De Kalb, Dectr,GA     
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jules, Ron                17 Toms River, NJ            8.04Q  1 
  2 Saidu, Ezihe              16 Port Richmond             8.12Q  2 
  3 Mesidor, Herlentz         17 Uniondale, NY             8.09Q  1 
  4 Greaves, Peter               Brooklyn, NY              8.13Q  2 
  5 Steed, Carey              18 Road Runners, LA          8.12Q  1 
  6 Gallimore, Craig          17 Burke, VA                 8.15Q  2 
  7 Mack, Thomas                 Bakerfield, CA            8.13Q  1 
  8 Gbaa, Yudehweh            17 Providence, RI            8.23Q  2 
  9 Aries, Merritt            17 Decatur, GA               8.24   1 
 10 Berger, Dominic           16 Hyattsville, MD           8.28   1 
 11 Harris, Jerome            17 Hamden, CT                8.30   2 
 12 Martin, Paul              18 Toronto, Can              8.33   2 
 13 White, Quinn              17 Dayton, OH                8.37   2 
 14 Ralph III, Stanley        17 Westbury, NY              8.39   1 
 15 Gibbons, Kendrick            Natchez - MS              8.48   1 
 16 Kinhead, Kurt             17 Valley Stream NY          8.54   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    National: *  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila, PA      
      Senior: &  7.62  3/2/2000    Rickey Harris, Centreville ,Clifton, V      
      Senior: &  7.62  2/28/1997   Terrance Trammell, SW De Kalb, Dectr,GA     
        Meet: $  7.62  3/12/1999   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila, PA      
    National: *  7.62  3/2/2000    Rickey Harris, Centreville ,Clifton, VA     
    National: *  7.62  2/28/1997   Terrance Trammell, SW De Kalb, Dectr,GA     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jules, Ron                17 Toms River, NJ            7.95  
  2 Gallimore, Craig          17 Burke, VA                 8.02  
  3 Saidu, Ezihe              16 Port Richmond             8.03  
  4 Gbaa, Yudehweh            17 Providence, RI            8.04  
  5 Mack, Thomas                 Bakerfield, CA            8.07  
  6 Steed, Carey              18 Road Runners, LA          8.13  
  7 Greaves, Peter               Brooklyn, NY              8.21  
 -- Mesidor, Herlentz         17 Uniondale, NY              DNF  
   
 
Event 29  Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    National: * 18.55m  3/8/1997    Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID             
        Meet: $ 18.55m  3/8/1997    Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Callan, Kristen           17 Wilson TC               16.73m   54-10.75 
  2 Reynolds, Kelly           17 Greenwich, RI           15.74m   51-07.75 
  3 Kavleski, Andrea          18 Unattached              14.71m   48-03.25 
  4 Dufresne, Danielle        17 Greenwich, RI           14.25m   46-09.00 
  5 Donnelly, Erin            16 Barrington, RI          13.87m   45-06.25 
  6 Joyce, Meaghan            16 Wakefield, RI           13.55m   44-05.50 
  7 Sauer, Nicole             17 E.Greenwich, RI         13.48m   44-02.75 
  8 Torrey, Amber             16 Lebanon, NH             12.74m   41-09.75 
  9 Wicks, Samantha           18 Providence, RI          12.68m   41-07.25 
 10 Bento, Jennifer           17 Providence, RI          12.67m   41-07.00 
 11 Holliman, Lauren          16 Providence, RI          12.37m   40-07.00 
 12 James, Kyra               17 Danbury, CT             12.29m   40-04.00 
 13 Smolenski, Stephanie      16 New Hyde                12.05m   39-06.50 
 14 Kippel, Kathryn           18 Wilson TC               11.89m   39-00.25 
 15 Solanke, Simi             15 Providence, RI          11.28m   37-00.25 
 16 Georgio, Jessica          17 Wilson TC               11.15m   36-07.00 
 17 Effinger, Meaghan            Huntington, NY          11.12m   36-05.75 
 18 Struble, Laurie           17 Providence, RI          11.11m   36-05.50 
 19 Chapman, Megan            17 Lebanon, NH             11.10m   36-05.00 
 20 Kursar, Catherine            Huntington, NY          11.05m   36-03.00 
 21 Brodenr, Katie            18 Lowel, MA               10.72m   35-02.00 
 22 Corley, Sinead               Huntington, NY          10.53m   34-06.75 
 23 Horsman, Mary Ellen       15 Barrington, RI          10.49m   34-05.00 
 24 Thompson, Caitlen         16 Providence, RI          10.20m   33-05.75 
 25 Eason, Dominique          16 Uniondale, NY            9.91m   32-06.25 
 26 Onye, Christina           18 Providence, RI           9.88m   32-05.00 
 27 Mastrianni, Nicole           Derby CT                 9.63m   31-07.25 
 28 Phipps, Catherine         15 St. Mary                 9.02m   29-07.25 
 29 DePolito, Elsie           18 Slate Hill, NY           8.74m   28-08.25 
 30 Cambareri, Alyssa         14 Slate Hill, NY           8.67m   28-05.50 
 31 Asaro, Nicolena           17 Slate Hill, NY           7.85m   25-09.25 
 32 Formoso, Kelly            15 Wilson TC                7.83m   25-08.25 
 33 Theriault, Andrea         15 Providence, RI           6.59m   21-07.50 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: * 8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys & Girls HS, Brooklyn, NY             
        Meet: $ 8:59.82  3/10/2002   A. Philip Randolph HS, NY                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bronxville HS - NY  'A'                             9:07.85  
     1) Mullen, Caroline 17             2) Mullen, Catha 17               
     3) Bergold, Elizabeth 17           4) Butler, Beth 17                
  2 Boys & Girls Hs, Brooklyn, NY  'A'                  9:11.73  
     1) Sanders, Samira 15              2) Sterrett, Adrenee 14           
     3) Dunbar, Jamela 16               4) Fernandez, Keziah 16           
  3 Bishop Loughlin, Brooklyn,NY  'A'                   9:14.21  
     1) Osbourne, Tanya 15              2) Bishop, Dominique 17           
     3) Blackburn, Shantile 15          4) Smith, Giana 17                
  4 Middletown South HS - NJ  'A'                       9:22.18  
     1) Morrison, Tina 18               2) McCauley, Kolleen 18           
     3) Liberti, Jamie 17               4) Browne, Cristin 15             
  5 Burnt Hills HS - NY  'A'                            9:25.07  
     1) Lewek, Emily 16                 2) Jones, Michelle 18             
     3) Wayman, Kristen 16              4) Montgomery, Liz 15             
  6 Ridgefield HS - CT  'A'                             9:26.89  
     1) Breves, Nicole 17               2) Wilson, Lizzie 18              
     3) Helgesch, Caitlin 16            4) Hesslip, Emily 14              
  7 Greely HS - ME  'A'                                 9:32.45  
     1) Chapman, Abby 17                2) Chase, Amanda 17               
     3) Heimann, Alexis 17              4) LePage_ Burges, Gessy 18       
  8 Connetquot HS Bohemia, NY  'A'                      9:32.92  
     1) Gribbin, Colleen 15             2) Remmer, Meredith 18            
     3) Brickford, Laurel 18            4) Elznic, Jenna 17               
  9 New Rochelle HS - NY  'A'                           9:33.28  
     1) Hanson-Hall, Offribea 16        2) Brady, Kim 14                  
     3) Walsh, Amanda 14                4) Hanson-Hall, NaNa 18           
 10 Woodrow Wilson H.S.  'A'                            9:39.39  
     1) Scott, Glennis 17               2) Mota, Casie 17                 
     3) Collins, Jasmine 17             4) Young, Marina 17               
 11 Franklin HS - MA  'A'                               9:39.55  
     1) Amendola, Alison 18             2) Leenhoots, Meredith 16         
     3) Davis, Kirsten 18               4) Robbins, Samantha 16           
 12 Lake Braddock HS - VI  'A'                          9:42.49  
     1) Snowden, Kelsey 16              2) McGrath, Abbey 18              
     3) Dick, Kelly 17                  4) Klein, Erin 14                 
 13 Curtis High School  'A'                             9:43.42  
     1) Adenrele, Hannat 15             2) Barnes, Amoy 16                
     3) Moore, Jonatta 18               4) Scott, Julina 16               
 14 East Orange Campus - NJ  'A'                        9:45.93  
     1) Bilal, Aisha 17                 2) Grier, Ebony 14                
     3) Brooks, Janeya 17               4) Sylvester, Dehabah 17          
 15 Masuk HS - CT  'A'                                  9:46.52  
     1) Duffy, Annie 17                 2) Duffy, Katie 17                
     3) Hudak, Dawn 16                  4) Hudak, Robyn 16                
 16 Hilliard Davidson Girls  'A'                        9:47.64  
 17 Wilton HS - CT  'A'                                 9:51.98  
     1) Costich, Maggie                 2) Florido, Sarah                 
     3) Regan, Katlyn                   4) Rice, Jane                     
 18 Warwick Valley HS - NY  'A'                         9:52.87  
     1) Deak, Casey 19                  2) Mark, Melissa 15               
     3) Ryan, Aislinn 14                4) Trimpop, Danielle 17           
 19 Maria Carrillo, Santa Rosa, CA  'A'                10:00.15  
     1) Baker, Julianne                 2) Fladseth, Kristin              
     3) Robinson, Amy                   4) Sanzari, Danielle              
 
Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    National: * 7:42.67  3/24/2000   York HS, Ellmhurst, IL                    
        Meet: $ 7:45.55  3/15/1998   Boys & Girls HS, Brooklyn, NY             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep  Bronx, NY  'A'                        7:50.36  
     1) Dalton, Conrad 18               2) Fernandez, Jose 18             
     3) Sans, Greg 16                   4) McCabe, Brian 17               
  2 Speed City - Long Beach, CA  'A'                    7:53.58  
     1) Sylve, Julian 16                2) Ruiz Jr., Luis 17              
     3) Word, Kevin 17                  4) Giles Jr., Eward 17            
  3 Arlington, NY  'A'                                  7:56.68  
     1) Senkier, Scott 18               2) Wood, Tony 18                  
     3) Virgilio, Joe 17                4) Ceriello, Bill 16              
  4 Saint Benedict's Prep - NJ  'A'                     7:56.80  
     1) Innis, Robert 17                2) Owusu, Sylvester 17            
     3) Fearon, Andre 15                4) Scotland, Bryan 16             
  5 Card. O'Hara HS Media.,PA  'A'                      7:59.18  
     1) Rendler, Bernie 18              2) Hallinan, Steve 16             
     3) Callanon, Mike 17               4) Boyle, Dan 17                  
  6 Shenendehowa HS - NY  'A'                           8:00.19  
     1) Samaniego, Hans 17              2) Grant, Alex 16                 
     3) Roach, Phil 17                  4) Wiersbitzky, Stephan 17        
  7 St. John's Prep - MA  'A'                           8:00.76  
     1) Gillespie, Jon 18               2) Wheeler, Aaron 17              
     3) Shanahan, Mike 18               4) Williams, Ryan 18              
  8 Syracuse Chargers - NY  'A'                         8:01.76  
     1) White, Ben 15                   2) Wicks, Mike 17                 
     3) Snihur, Mike 17                 4) McKenna, Dan 18                
  9 Shaker HS - NY  'A'                                 8:02.98  
     1) Woods, Brian 17                 2) Kippins, Mike 14               
     3) Kippins, Shaun 16               4) Breslin, Chris 17              
 10 St. Anthony's - NY  'A'                             8:05.03  
     1) Freischner, Mike                2) Peterson, Thomas 17            
     3) Adams, Chris                    4) Hill, Richard                  
 11 Wilton HS - CT  'A'                                 8:05.63  
     1) Galella, Nick 15                2) Quinn, Jason 17                
     3) Gillespie, Ryan 17              4) Sweeney, Patrick 17            
 12 Glen Rock Track, NJ  'A'                            8:07.37  
     1) Grammar, Rob 17                 2) Leong, Dean 17                 
     3) McCann, Ryan 17                 4) Murphy, Tim 17                 
 13 Lake Braddock HS - VI  'A'                          8:08.86  
     1) Hoogland, Steven 18             2) Mccllelan, James 18            
     3) Elston, Gilbert 18              4) O'Neill, Sean 17               
 14 Kellenberg Memorial HS - NY  'A'                    8:09.60  
     1) Hyland, Sean 18                 2) Voda, Chris 15                 
     3) Lowenthal, Matt 17              4) Naughton, Dan 18               
 15 Warwick Valley HS - NY  'A'                         8:11.65  
     1) Baxter, Dave 18                 2) Laroe, Jake 16                 
     3) Hayes, Patrick 17               4) Connolly, Nick 17              
 16 Bridgewater Raritan HS - NJ  'A'                    8:11.76  
     1) Guzman, John 16                 2) Eckman, Kyle 18                
     3) Cerchini, Kyle 16               4) Gruchocz, Keith 17             
 17 North Rockland  'A'                                 8:12.10  
     1) Gutierrez, Dennis 17            2) Reyes, Miguel 17               
     3) Rivera, Orlando 17              4) Cespedes, Michael 19           
 18 Bishop Loughlin, Brooklyn,NY  'A'                   8:14.04  
     1) Anacricon, John 17              2) Caceres, Ricki 18              
     3) Arrow, Rich 18                  4) Donaldson, Andre 17            
 19 Hilliard Davidson HS  'A'                           8:15.93  
     1) Bailey, Alexander 18            2) Burkitt, Alan 17               
     3) Nichols, Christian 18           4) Spellman, Ryan 17              
 20 Carmel HS NY  'A'                                   8:16.94  
     1) Burtt, Jeff 17                  2) Castelli, Mike 17              
     3) Coffey, Billy 17                4) Reese, Kevin 17                
 21 Midwood HS Brooklyn, NY  'A'                        8:17.52  
     1) Toone, Eric 17                  2) Kenton, Tarik 16               
     3) Saratanov, Alex 16              4) Brooks, Peter 17               
 22 Colts NeckHS - NJ  'A'                              8:18.77  
     1) Gaines, Dave 18                 2) Franklin, Justin 18            
     3) Leimbach, Andy 17               4) Robinson, Kevin 17             
 23 Atlee HS - Mechanicsvle, VA  'A'                    8:19.74  
     1) Barker, Steven 18               2) Williams, Daniel 17            
     3) Foqua, Alex 18                  4) Tucker, Andrew 17              
 24 Thomas Jefferso, Brkln, NY  'A'                     8:19.78  
     1) Gray, Darius 17                 2) Gonzales, Jamie 18             
     3) Patterson, Dorsett 17           4) Dwayne, Lee 19                 
 25 Dewitt Clinton HS Bronx,NY  'A'                     8:21.78  
     1) Alvarez, Jeremy 16              2) Crooks, Dwight 16              
     3) Lawrence, Orville 19            4) Owusu, Koffi                   
 26 Lasalle High School  'A'                            8:22.02  
     1) Beck, Jason 18                  2) Drayan, Kyle 16                
     3) Heistov, Dan                    4) Keckeis, Bill 17               
 27 Danbury HS - CT  'A'                                8:28.90  
     1) Rochester, Troy 16              2) Snow, Graham 16                
     3)                                 4) Moncuse, Paul 17               
 28 St. Joseph By The Sea H.S  'A'                      8:30.08  
     1) Powers, Eomor 17                2) Serzer, Matthew 17             
     3) Gagguardi, Tom 18               4) Cattonar, Keith 17             
 29 Woodrow Wilson H.S.  'A'                            8:30.57  
     1) Aldrech, Gabe 17                2) Patta, Francisco 17            
     3) Peckman, Roy 17                 4) Loza, Giovanni 17              
 30 Moore Catholic, Statan Isl. NY  'A'                 8:32.31  
     1) Batista, Johnny 17              2) Powers, Erek 16                
     3) Ferrara, Anthony 18             4) Butler, Michael 14             
 31 Maria Carrillo, Santa Rosa, CA  'A'                 8:36.95  
     1) Whitley, Brian                  2) Jenkins, Ted                   
     3) Mason, Derek                    4) Moulton, Drego                 
 32 Massapequa HS - NY  'A'                             8:54.22  
     1) Argenzio, Mike 16               2) Brandon, Pat 16                
     3) Provenzano, Tom 18              4) Senke, Ryan 16                 
 
 
Event 35  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    National: * 4:38.50  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, La Mirada, CA               
      Senior: & 4:45.18  1986        Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dron, Chantelle           15 Candia, NH             4:51.35  
  2 Owen, Meghan              18 Kilingly, CT           4:51.35  
  3 Gawrych, Samantha         14 Westerly, RI           4:54.17  
  4 Thornberry, Amanda           Unattached             4:54.20  
  5 Bergstedt, Shannon           Minnetonka, MN         4:55.25  
  6 Flinn, Jessica            18 Timberlane, NH         4:57.17  
  7 Smyth, Caitlin            17 Wash. Tnpk, NJ         4:59.12  
  8 Swenson, Mia              18 Candia, NH             5:00.58  
  9 Iatauro, Heather          17 Grahamsville, NY       5:00.84  
 10 Sadowski, Abbey           17 Griswold, CT           5:01.01  
 11 Sheffay, Brittany         14 Brookhaven, NY         5:01.11  
 12 Donaldson, Lindsay        17 Sudbury, MA            5:01.53  
 13 Cufari, Liz               16 Pittsford, NY          5:01.71  
 14 Ogrodnick, Auril          15 BeaconsfieldCAN        5:02.66  
 15 Nelson, Casey             16 Fleming, NJ            5:03.37  
 16 Powell, Sara              18 N. Easton, MA          5:04.68  
 17 Yates, Carolyn            16 Unattached             5:06.19  
 18 Clark, Heather            18 Brewer, ME             5:06.28  
 19 Ryan, Marisa              17 Farmington, CT,Farm    5:07.50  
 20 Ogrodnick, Lise           15 BeaconsfieldCAN        5:12.50  
 21 Moore, Jonatta            18 Curtis HS              5:13.08  
 22 Hamilton, Stephanie          San Lorenzo, CA        5:13.23  
 23 Detzel, Brittany             Colerain Hig           5:13.92  
 24 Smith, Kristina           17 Alaska Track           5:14.99  
 25 Williams, Erica              Los Gatos, CA          5:15.09  
 26 Vargas, Akilah            18 Unattached             5:15.89  
 27 Bynoe, Brittnee           14 Willingboro, NJ        5:16.31  
 28 Martinez, Brenda          15 Rancho, CA             5:19.78  
 29 Abiola, Rakibat           16 New York, NY           5:23.41  
 30 Livres, Michelle          17 Raritan, NJ            5:24.26  
 31 Powell, Briana            16 Speed City- CA         5:24.38  
 32 Robinson, Amy                Santa Rosa, CA         5:24.76  
 33 Rubnitz, Ali                 Los Gatos, CA          5:45.26  
 34 Ravel, Shana                 Los Gatos, CA          5:45.54  
 
Event 36  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    National: * 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So. Lakes HS, Reston, VA       
        Meet: $ 4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathan Riley, Brookline HS, MA          
    Freshman: @ 4:20.97  2002        (m) Derrick Robbins, Newport News, VA     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deak, Ryan                   Tallahassee, FL        4:09.51@ 
  2 Gras, Victor              16 Belmont, MA            4:10.18@ 
  3 Delay, Ben                16 Bellevue               4:17.19@ 
  4 Catton, Christopher       18 Bauman's, MI           4:17.90@ 
  5 Goodman, Nick             17 Watertown, MA          4:18.85@ 
  6 Chapman, Reynolds         18 Griswold, CT           4:19.19@ 
  7 Posker, Ondre             17 South Oldham           4:19.91@ 
  8 Dunn, Alex                   San Lorenzo, CA        4:20.51@ 
  9 Ramirez, Ruben            17 Chino, CA              4:21.30  
 10 Giddings, Eric            15 So. Portland, ME       4:21.34  
 11 Lanz, Conor               17 Valley Stream NY       4:21.87  
 12 Maldanado, Erick          17 Chino, CA              4:22.32  
 13 Flamer, Jason             17 Gardner, MA            4:22.44  
 14 Kennedy, Michael          17 Westport, CT           4:22.92  
 15 Clark, Matthew            18 Unattached             4:22.99  
 16 Pitts, Andrew                Southwick, MA          4:23.06  
 17 Coombs, Gavin             17 Griswold, CT           4:24.38  
 18 Kerrigan, Michael         17 Blair Acad., PA        4:25.92  
 19 Dos Santos, David         18 Randolph               4:27.58  
 20 Lucero, Taylor               Bakerfield, CA         4:27.85  
 21 Webley, Michael              Brooklyn, NY           4:28.38  
 22 Stevens, Mark             17 Pittsford, NY          4:29.41  
 23 Crews, John               18 Rockbridge, VI         4:29.51  
 24 Mayhaus, Eric             17 Lasalle H.S.           4:31.45  
 25 Gubbins, Geary            15 So. Hampton, NY        4:32.56  
 26 Ruiz Jr., Luis            17 Speed City- CA         4:33.68  
 27 Edson, Stephen            17 Exeter, NH             4:39.15  
 28 Word, Kevin               17 Speed City- CA         4:41.53  
 29 Aguilar, Hugo             18 Speed City- CA         4:48.58  
 
Event 37  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: * 2:01.80  1974        Mary Decker, Orange, CA                   
        Meet: $ 2:04.90  1996        Tamieka Grizzle, Washington, NYC          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kayon              Jamaica                2:07.62  
  2 Magill, Heidi             17 Bruin Tc,Orem UT       2:08.04  
  3 Lambie, Ari               17 Harvard, MA            2:08.33  
  4 Sappleton, Selena         16 AP  Randolph-NYC       2:10.24  
  5 Edwards, Nicole           16 Wpg Optimist           2:10.59  
  6 Thomas, Latavia           14 Phiadelphia, PA        2:10.86  
  7 Houle, Heidi              16 Bruin Tc,Orem UT       2:10.87  
  8 Simmons, Briene           18 Decater, GA            2:11.27  
  9 Williams, Devon           13 Unattached             2:11.73  
 10 Morris, Janean            15 Brooklyn, NY           2:11.81  
 11 Hanson-Hall, NaNa         18 New Rochelle, NY       2:12.91  
 12 Dron, Chantelle           15 Candia, NH             2:14.38  
 13 Heitkamp, Mary            17 Fair Haven. VT         2:14.77  
 14 Benjamin, Jeavon          16 Far Rockaway, NJ       2:14.78  
 15 Bartschi, Alexis          18 Tracy, CA              2:14.79  
 16 McKinney, Shantae         17 Speed City- CA         2:14.91  
 17 Thornberry, Amanda           Unattached             2:15.19  
 18 Farley, Oriana            17 Unattached             2:15.33  
 19 Mitchell, Whitney         17 New York, NY           2:15.34  
 20 Smith, Kristina           17 Alaska Track           2:16.32  
 21 Dannwolf, Amy             18 Brick Mem              2:17.16  
 22 Allen, Chloe              16 Montreal, Can          2:17.21  
 23 Bell, Rolanda                Unattached             2:17.56  
 24 Abiola, Rakibat           16 New York, NY           2:18.12  
 25 Johnson, Rachel           17 Phil HS                2:18.65  
 26 Salerno, Melissa          16 Unattached             2:18.73  
 27 Miner, Kristina           17 Suffield               2:18.83  
 28 Sanborn, Kathleen         17 Rutland, VT            2:19.02  
 29 Sproll, Ingrid            16 Wpg Optimist           2:19.37  
 30 Dix, Thea                 17 Cedar Grove, GA        2:19.39  
 31 Quirk, Carolyn            18 Cambridge, MA          2:20.00  
 32 Linehan, Erin             17 Pleasantvile           2:20.17  
 33 Leenhoots, Meredith       16 Franklin, MA           2:20.29  
 34 Della Valpe, Lauren       17 Danbury, CT            2:20.83  
 35 Riopel-Meuvier, Annie     16 C.A. CoriaceCAN        2:21.12  
 36 Elznic, Jenna             17 Bohemia, NY            2:21.74  
 37 Allen, Samantha           15 Speed City- CA         2:22.33  
 38 Penner, Carolyn              Los Gatos, CA          2:22.43  
 39 Harvey, Karen             17 Stephenson, GA         2:24.78  
 40 Ford, Portia              15 Speed City- CA         2:26.40  
 41 Washington, Brittany      15 Sugarland, TX          2:26.40  
 42 Hemmans, Teana               Speed City- CA         2:27.49  
 43 Duffy, Annie              17 Masuk., CT             2:28.07  
 -- McDonald, Kimarra            Philadelphia, PA           DNF  
 
Event 38  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    National: * 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
        Meet: $ 1:50.55  3/12/1995   Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meyers, Jermaine             Jamaica                1:53.08  
  2 Freeman, Tim              18 Seattle, WA            1:54.37  
  3 Fiasconaro, Kyle          16 Commack, NY            1:54.42  
  4 Wisdom, Jerrell           17 Queens, NY             1:54.92  
  5 Emrani, Dustin            18 Great Neck             1:55.59  
  6 Williams, Keneek             Canarsie, NY           1:55.79  
  7 McKenna, Dan              18 Syracuse, NY           1:56.00  
  8 Khan, Saheed              18 Toronto, Can           1:56.90  
  9 Sylve, Julian             16 Speed City- CA         1:57.06  
 10 Giles Jr., Eward          17 Speed City- CA         1:57.16  
 11 Riley, Devin              18 Rutland, VT            1:57.34  
 12 Paul, John                17 Schenectady, NY        1:57.38  
 13 Bonsey, Brandon           16 Falmouth, ME           1:57.55  
 14 Paredes, Rafael              George Wash            1:57.57  
 15 Kessler, Chris            17 Sun Valley             1:57.80  
 16 Ference, Bill             17 Holy Ghost             1:57.95  
 17 Levy, Adam                17 Hor. Greeley           1:58.13  
 18 Byers, Tommy              17 Unattached             1:58.23  
 19 Kennedy, Joseph           18 Hudson, NH             1:58.39  
 20 Caswell, Tom              17 Arlington,NY           1:58.40  
 21 Mongeon, Brian            17 Rice, VT               1:58.47  
 22 Raines, Kendall           16 Rd Runners- LA         1:58.50  
 23 Kolodziej, Jonathan       17 Danbury, CT            1:58.60  
 24 Tanshe, Jean Philip       16 Montreal, Can          1:58.63  
 25 Zhmurenka, Roman          18 Bayonne,NJ             1:58.74  
 26 Mullan, Sean OG           17 Arch.Molloy-NY         1:58.81  
 27 Mane, Samir               17 Fort Lee, NJ           1:59.00  
 28 Obaseki, Daniel           17 New York, NY           1:59.38  
 29 Dufeal, Dwayne            18 New York, NY           1:59.39  
 30 Marmon, Brooks            18 Arlington,VA           1:59.50  
 31 Perkins, Desmond          17 Chesapeake, VA         1:59.69  
 32 Donnelly, Craig           17 Conwell-Egan           1:59.78  
 33 Pope, Lindel              18 Canarsie, NY           2:00.37  
 34 Hortiatis, Jason          16 Pittsford, NY          2:00.49  
 35 Williams, Lionel             There to Care          2:00.83  
 36 Alleyne, Randy            16 Hyattsville, MD        2:02.58  
 37 Eckman, Kyle              18 Raritan, NJ            2:02.72  
 38 Arnesen, Derek            17 Hopewell Junct.        2:02.88  
 39 Lambert, Aris                St. Petersbrg,FL       2:03.47  
 40 Guzman, John              16 Raritan, NJ            2:03.85  
 41 Cespedes, Michael         19 North Rkland           2:04.53  
 42 Chan, Tim                 17 Suffield               2:05.82  
 43 Marshall, Jared           17 Medfield, MA           2:06.56  
 44 Hilbe, Michael            17 Hamilton               2:07.26  
 45 Patterson, Travon         14 Speed City- CA         2:10.92  
 
Event 39  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    National: * 9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, Co             
        Meet: $ 9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder, Co             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKaig, Alissa            17 Cadet Tc, IN          10:40.54  
  2 Saterstad, Angela         18 Unattached            10:49.85  
  3 Van Alstine, Lindsay      18 Midland, NJ           10:51.67  
  4 Sayer, Amber              16 Amherst, MA           10:56.90  
  5 Beury, Jennifer           16 Roanoke, VA           11:04.69  
  6 Ekemo, Morgan             19 Alaska Track          11:07.39  
  7 Smith, Stephanie          12 York Region, Can      11:13.21  
  8 Klein, Erin               14 Burke, VA             11:14.80  
  9 Ryan, Aislinn             14 Warwick, NY           11:21.12  
 10 Mitchell, Adele           16 Cadet Tc, IN          11:21.91  
 11 Scherf, Lindsey           16 Scarsdale, NY         11:22.35  
 12 Allen, Sarah              16 South Cayaug          11:25.49  
 13 Calle, Elizabeth          16 Danbury, CT           11:26.45  
 14 Manck, Sarah              16 Cadet Tc, IN          11:30.80  
 15 Kovacs, Justine              Stanford, CT          11:32.14  
 16 Dougherty, Ellen          15 Wadding Rivr, NY      11:37.75  
 17 Kemink, Kaylan            17 Arlington,NY          11:42.69  
 18 Duffy, Katie              17 Masuk., CT            11:45.39  
 19 DeRosa, Christina         16 Miller Place, NY      11:45.56  
 20 Romo, Emily                  San Lorenzo, CA       11:48.01  
 21 Brueberg, Lauren D.          Minneapolis, MN       11:48.02  
 22 McCollum, Rebecca         15 Masuk., CT            11:56.62  
 23 Sundell, Lindsay C.       16 Northport, NY         12:00.59  
 24 Gold, Bina                17 Woodrow               12:02.42  
 25 Sanzari, Kristin             Santa Rosa, CA        12:10.34  
 26 Hiruma, Laura                Speed City- CA        12:39.64  
 
Event 40  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    National: * 8:40.00  2/16/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Spokane, WA               
        Meet: $ 8:54.46  1987        Brendan Mathias, Thornhill,Toronto, Can   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lechebo, Henok            17 Toronto, Can           9:09.67  
  2 DeVries, Hakan            17 Hopewell Junct.        9:25.13  
  3 Olivier, Mark             18 Groton, CT             9:26.23  
  4 Heath, Kyle               16 Victor, NY             9:27.84  
  5 Lader, Richard            17 South Cayaug           9:29.10  
  6 Foley, Ian                17 Easton,CT              9:29.38  
  7 Lambert, Robert              West Jordan            9:32.26  
  8 Naughton, Dan             18 Uniondale, NY          9:38.09  
  9 Scheid, Justin            17 Jersey City, NJ        9:40.15  
 10 Batista, Pablo            16 Wpg Optimist           9:40.75  
 11 Hoogland, Steven          18 Burke, VA              9:40.80  
 12 Pina, Ulices              16 Speed City- CA         9:42.40  
 13 Benavidez, Alex           18 Chino, CA              9:43.43  
 14 Manning, Andrew           17 Traverse               9:51.50  
 15 Hoffman, Robert           17 Mepham, NY             9:58.97  
 16 Emerson, Zach                Hillsboro, NH          9:59.08  
 17 Velez, Anthony            18 Port Richmond         10:06.82  
 18 Howick, Danny             16 Burke, VA             10:08.45  
 
Event 41  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================
    National: * 3:42.47  3/9/1997    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    
        Meet: $ 3:42.47  3/9/1997    Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Speed City - Long Beach, CA  'A'                    3:41.54$  1 
     1)                                 2) Lee, Jasmine                   
     3) Harris, Dasharna 16             4) Woods, Shana 14                
  2 Woodrow Wilson H.S.  'A'                            3:43.66   1 
     1) Hill, Mackenzie 17              2) Hood, Tiana 17                 
     3) Freeman, Ashley 17              4) Gooden, Dianna 17              
  3 Willingboro HS - NJ  'A'                            3:45.37   1 
     1)                                 2) Bashir, Halimah 17             
     3) Hamilton, Channel 16            4) Mann, Rhea 17                  
  4 Rancho Cucamonga HS  CA  'A'                        3:51.90   2 
     1) Stone, Nicole 14                2) Newton, Tilahnni 17            
     3) Cooper, Tainisha 17             4) Jackson, Krystina 17           
  5 West Catholic HS Phila, PA  'A'                     3:52.22   1 
     1) Lawson, Ciarra 15               2) Ali, Nia 14                    
     3) Leach, Nicole 15                4) Thomas, Latavia 14             
  6 Suffern HS - NY  'A'                                3:52.78   2 
     1) Piccolo, Melanie 18             2) Samora, Stacey 15              
     3) Richemond, Dede 16              4) Richemond, Kay Kay 14          
  7 Merill West HS  Tracy, CA  'A'                      3:54.05   1 
     1) Bartschi, Alexis 18             2) Chase, Nikki 18                
     3) Daniels, Brittany 15            4) Nash, Jennifer 16              
  8 Boys & Girls Hs, Brooklyn, NY  'A'                  3:55.56   3 
     1) Alleyne, Tiffany 16             2) Jules, Natana 15               
     3) Terry, Celena 17                4) Biggs, Danielle 14             
  9 Newburgh Striders TC  'A'                           3:56.33   4 
     1) Evina-ze, Florence 18           2) Williams, Cassiapio 17         
     3) Gumbs, Kenata 17                4) Serrette, Gia 16               
 10 Setauket - NY  'A'                                  3:56.60   4 
     1) Collins, Courtney 17            2) Collins, Megan 16              
     3) Huffman, Ashley 17              4) Paul, Samantha 17              
 11 Westerly HS - RI  'A'                               3:57.80   3 
     1) Ebright, Alyssa 15              2) Gawrych, Samantha 14           
     3) Harris, Tiffany 16              4) Lima, Katie 17                 
 12 Dewitt Clinton HS Bronx,NY  'A'                     3:58.05   3 
     1) Knight, Alba 18                 2) Thomas, Tenechia 17            
     3) Dawkins, Tishanna 16            4) Dyer, Sherece 16               
 13 Hillhouse HS New Haven, CT  'A'                     3:58.77   3 
     1) Curtis, Dominique 18            2) Reddick, Shaneice 17           
     3) Peterson, Tequanda 15           4) Penn, Jayne 17                 
 14 Cornwall HS - NY  'A'                               3:59.64   4 
     1) Briggs, Charity 17              2) Briggs, Faith 17               
     3) Cornett, Michelle 17            4) Ewanich, Mary 18               
 15 Benjamin Cardozo, Rosedale,NY  'A'                  3:59.68   5 
     1) Bogle, Nakisha 14               2) Barnes, Nijah 16               
     3) Chu, Kisa 17                    4) Flag, Milissa 17               
 16 Marlboro,  MD  'A'                                  3:59.68   2 
     1) Bosssett, Kamilah 14            2) Davis, Sirdonea 16             
     3) Galloday, Michilyn 14           4) McKenzie, Natalie 17           
 17 Glasgow HS Wilmington, DE  'A'                      3:59.88   2 
     1) Hayes, Jernail 14               2) Lafatz, Mauree 17              
     3) Parks, Sahara 16                4) Salter, Rachel 17              
 18 Woodrow Wilson H.S.  'B'                            4:00.49   5 
     1) Mendola, Vincetta 17            2) Collins, Jasmine 17            
     3) Mota, Casie 17                  4) Young, Marina 17               
 19 Card. Spellman Hs, Bronx, NY  'A'                   4:00.58   3 
     1) McRae, Brittney 17              2) Fletcher, Tiera 17             
     3) Crusoe, Olinka 15               4) Foster, DonaLyn 17             
 20 Mount Vernon HS - NY  'A'                           4:00.76   4 
     1) Martin, Sadesha 18              2) Findlay, Shenesa 17            
     3) Martin, Taniesha 14             4) Warren, Alison 17              
 21 Paul Robeson, Brooklyn NY  'A'                      4:00.93   4 
     1) Montgomery, Jasmine             2) White, Kerry Ann 17            
     3) Brown, Krystalz 14              4) Nedd, Alana 14                 
 22 East Orange Campus - NJ  'A'                        4:05.52   5 
     1) Bilal, Aisha 17                 2) Weeks, Darrielle 17            
     3) Darby, Thyana 16                4) Ogundele, Sara 16              
 23 Lake Braddock HS - VI  'A'                          4:06.00   5 
     1) Brill, Meredith 17              2) Eakin, Jenny 16                
     3) Zuniga, Cristina 17             4) Preko, Jessica                 
 24 Los Gatos HS  CA  'A'                               4:06.81   5 
     1) Rubnitz, Ali                    2) Williams, Erica                
     3) Dodson, Ali                     4) Jones, Christine               
        

Saturday Results

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Athletes MUST check in 30 min. prior to event.
 Top 12 times advance to a 2-section final.
    National: * 23.14  3/2/2003    Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, Sepulvada,CA     
        Meet: $ 23.22  3/10/2002   Sanya RIchards, Aquinas, Pem. Pines, FL     
      Junior: % 23.55  2/15/2003   Jasmine Lee, Poly, Long Beach, CA           
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
===================================================================
  1 Cox, Shana                   Unattached               23.70q 10 
  2 Davis, Janice             18 Unattached               23.95q  5 
  3 Lee, Jasmine                 Speed City- CA           24.02q  1 
  4 Anderson, Nikeesha           Jamaica                  24.14q  8 
  5 Champion, Courtney        16 Decatur, GA              24.19q  7 
  6 Dorsey, Dominique         17 Speed City- CA           24.46q  3 
  7 Knight, Natalie           16 Decatur, GA              24.54q  4 
  8 Erigha, MaryAnn              SapphireTC               24.69q  8 
  9 Nash, Jennifer            16 Tracy, CA                24.89q  7 
 10 Emmanuel, Natasha         16 AP  Randolph-NYC         24.92q  7 
 11 Collins, Ebony            14 L.A., CA                 24.95q  6 
 12 Clarke, Jessica              Murray Berg              24.96q  3 
 13 Brown, Nikesha            16 Hempstead, NY            24.97   9 
 14 Cross, Brandi             15 Thurgood                 25.01   2 
 15 DeWitt, Christina         16 Rochester, NY            25.03   3 
 16 Bashir, Halimah           17 Willingboro, NJ          25.05   6 
 17 Ezeigwe, Chizoba          15 Natick, MA               25.07   1 
 18 Rooks, Cynetheia          19 North Hampto             25.09   4 
 19 Mayers, Patricia          17 Oshawa, Can              25.14   4 
 20 Menlove, Amy              17 Alta, UT                 25.15   9 
 21 Fletcher, Tiera           17 Unattached               25.15   1 
 22 Clarke, Megan             17 Westview                 25.18  10 
 23 Jackson, Kela             16 Wilson                   25.19   6 
 24 Holness, Candace          17 Benjamin                 25.21   9 
 25 Pencil, Sherraine         18 Westview                 25.29   8 
 26 Shellean, Fyffe           17 Far Rockaway, NJ         25.32   2 
 27 Curtis, Dominique         18 New Haven, CT            25.39   5 
 28 Ewing, Chandra            16 Toronto, Can             25.43   9 
 29 Cohen, Melissa            18 Decatur, GA              25.43   3 
 30 Chase, Nikki              18 Tracy, CA                25.55   1 
 31 Gatison, Mallory          17 New Haven, CT            25.65  10 
 32 Honeycutt, Marnyka        18 Unattached               25.78   5 
 33 Sessoms, Chante           17 Chesapeake, VA           25.79   4 
 34 Raymond, Jodyann             Roosovelt, Nyc           25.83  10 
 35 Piccolo, Melanie          18 Suffern, NY              25.85   6 
 36 Ashman, Chianne              Medg Evers, NY           25.93   6 
 37 Perryman, Melissa         18 Oshawa, Can              25.93   7 
 38 Monfort, Ashley              Unattached               25.93   8 
 39 Broadnax, Lauren          18 So. Brunswick, N         26.18   5 
 40 Anderson, Monica          17 Sport Villag             26.27   7 
 41 Henry, Joy                14 Benjamin                 26.31   2 
 42 George, Phylicia          15 Westview                 26.52   4 
 43 Cambridge, Regina         16 New York, NY             26.53   3 
 44 Taylor, Cerissa           17 Baton Rouge,LA           26.57  10 
 45 Lattimore, Danielle       18 Easton High              26.58   2 
 46 Stapleton, Coreen         16 John O'Bryan             26.74   9 
 47 Dyson, Keisha                Baton Rouge,LA           27.17   1 
 48 Anderson, Latoya          16 Westview                 27.34   5 
 49 Dodson, Ali                  Los Gatos, CA            28.18   8 
 -- Harvin, Lintara           17 Salem High                  DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Athletes MUST check in 30 min. prior to event.
 Three-turn stagger. Fastest 6 advance to final.
    National: * 1:36.55  2/15/1997   Willson, Long Beach, CA                   
        Meet: $ 1:37.17  1997        Wilson, Long Beach, CA                    
    Team                                                Prelims
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woodrow Wilson H.S.  'A'                            1:37.71q  5 
     1) Hill, Mackenzie 17              2) Hood, Tiana 17                 
     3) Gooden, Dianna 17               4) Freeman, Ashley 17             
     5) Mendola, Vincetta 17            6)                                
  2 Speed City - Long Beach, CA  'A'                    1:38.53q  1 
     1)                                 2) Lee, Jasmine                   
     3) Dorsey, Dominique 17            4) Solomon, Shana 15              
     5) Peggese, Sequiroya 13           6) Coraves, Stephanie 17          
  3 J.W. North H.S. Riverside- CA  'A'                  1:39.00q  2 
     1) Bettis, Lena                    2) Brown, Ashlee                  
     3) Ward, Tanicka                   4) Manning, Domenique             
     5) Hunter, Gayle                   6) King, Lorraine                 
  4 Franklin Track Club  'A'                            1:39.76q  3 
     1) Friday, Toneisha 14             2) Braxton, Shannon 17            
     3) Harris, Jenna 18                4) Gomez, Coryn 18                
     5) Broxton, Shannon                6)                                
  5 Marlboro,  MD  'A'                                  1:40.20q  4 
     1) Bosssett, Kamilah 14            2) Davis, Sirdonea 16             
     3) Galloday, Michilyn 14           4) McKenzie, Natalie 17           
     5) Sessa, Vanessa 18               6)                                
  6 West Catholic HS Phila, PA  'A'                     1:41.65q  2 
     1) Cortes, Tenisha 14              2) Crews, Marcia 17               
     3) Frison, Tina 15                 4) Ali, Nia 14                    
     5) Thomas, Latavia 14              6) Leach, Nicole 15               
     7) Jackson, Alishea 17             8) Lawson, Ciarra 15              
  7 Baton Rouge Elite-LA  'A'                           1:42.02   6 
     1) Taylor, Katrina 17              2) Harris, Brittany 17            
     3) Rosby, Katara 16                4) Taylor, Cerissa 17             
     5) Dyson, Keisha                   6)                                
  8 Suffern HS - NY  'A'                                1:42.18   1 
     1) Piccolo, Melanie 18             2) Samora, Stacey 15              
     3) Richemond, Dede 16              4) Richemond, Kay Kay 14          
     5) Contave, Taneisha 18            6) Yodowitz, Samantha 16          
  9 Mount Vernon HS - NY  'A'                           1:42.29   5 
     1) Findlay, Shenesa 17             2) Martin, Taniesha 14            
     3) Warren, Alison 17               4) Martin, Sadesha 18             
     5) Spaulding, Latoya 17            6)                                
 10 Washington Irving HS NY  'A'                        1:42.33   4 
     1) Corridan, Kamara                2) Deverteuil, Crystal            
     3) Hodge, Virgil 19                4) Johnson, Julieta 15            
     5) Myers, Floreen                  6) Winston-Rodman, Ebony          
 11 Hempstead HS - NY  'A'                              1:42.39   1 
     1) Brown, Nickesha B. 19           2) Brown, Nikesha 16              
     3) Brown, Stacy Ann 18             4) Spooner, Taurean 17            
     5) Green, Terry Ann                6)                                
 12 Far Rockaway HS NJ  'A'                             1:42.72   5 
     1) Shellean, Fyffe 17              2) Benjamin, Jeavon 16            
     3) Woodley, Aleisha 17             4) Howard, Letisha 16             
     5) Barthley, Latoya                6) Rickett, Tamara                
 13 Card. Spellman Hs, Bronx, NY  'A'                   1:42.97   4 
     1) Daniel, Tiffanie 17             2) Foster, DonaLyn 17             
     3) Crusoe, Olinka 15               4) McRae, Brittney 17             
     5) Fletcher, Tiera 17              6)                                
 14 Paul Robeson, Brooklyn NY  'A'                      1:43.22   3 
     1) Brown, Krystalz 14              2) Montgomery, Jasmine            
     3) Nedd, Alana 14                  4) White, Kerry Ann 17            
     5) McFarlane, Candice 16           6) Bernard, Demiescia 15          
     7) Browne, Shakira                 8) Pascall, Lieske                
 15 Lake Braddock HS - VI  'A'                          1:43.88   3 
     1) Preko, Jessica                  2) Zuniga, Cristina 17            
     3) Brill, Meredith 17              4) Eakin, Jenny 16                
 16 Hillhouse HS New Haven, CT  'A'                     1:44.54   3 
     1) Curtis, Dominique 18            2) Bratty, Ebony 18               
     3) Blake, Debra 18                 4) Johnson, Tulisa 17             
 17 Deep Creek HS Chesapke, VA  'A'                     1:44.81   2 
     1) Smith, Latoya 17                2) Kellam, Brandi 17              
     3) Brinkley, Denise 17             4) Sessoms, Chante 17             
 18 Glasgow HS Wilmington, DE  'A'                      1:44.90   3 
     1) Hayes, Jernail 14               2) Lafatz, Mauree 17              
     3) Parks, Sahara 16                4) Salter, Rachel 17              
     5) Salter, Renee 16                6) Taiwo, Sophia 18               
 19 Shenendehowa HS - NY  'A'                           1:45.00   2 
     1) McRae, Tara 17                  2) Vives, Ashley 16               
     3) Maquire, Chelsea 17             4) Ross, Tara 17                  
 20 Westerly HS - RI  'A'                               1:46.52   1 
     1) Harris, Tiffany 16              2) Lima, Katie 17                 
     3) Ebright, Alyssa 15              4) Price, Amber 17                
     5) Gawrych, Samantha 14            6)                                
 21 Stephenson HS - GA  'A'                             1:46.58   5 
     1) Essien, Idara 17                2) Richardson, Takeshia 18        
     3) George, Ellen 16                4) Brown, Nepherteri 16           
     5) Smith, Candace R. 17            6)                                
 22 MarshfieldHS - MA  'A'                              1:47.08   6 
     1) Lake, Kristen 18                2) Hubbard, Ashley 16             
     3) Fay, Christine 16               4) Catarius, Erin 17              
     5) Catarius, Haley 17              6)                                
 23 New Rochelle HS - NY  'A'                           1:47.12   4 
     1) Layne, Lynn 14                  2) Robinson, Karen 19             
     3) Robinson, Kerry-Ann 19          4) Desir, Francesca 18            
     5) Torres, Verica                  6)                                
 24 Phillips Andover Academy - MA  'A'                  1:48.21   2 
     1) Dlesk, Katherine 17             2) Riordan, Anne 18               
     3) McBride, Courtney 17            4) Latina, Jacqueline 16          
 25 Fairfield HS - CT  'A'                              1:50.02   4 
     1) Victoria, Neff 15               2) Branca, Ann 16                 
     3) Heyn, Stephanie 14              4) Kamovich, Sara 15              
 26 Colonie Central, Albany, NY  'A'                    1:52.09   6 
     1) Gregory, Stacey 15              2) Trimarhi, Christina 15         
     3) Palmer, Ann 14                  4) Poleto, Marisa 14              
     5) Bordwell, Ashleigh 17           6)                                
 -- Rancho Cucamonga HS  CA  'A'                            DNF   1 
     1) Newton, Tilahnni 17             2) Stone, Nicole 14               
     3) Jackson, Krystina 17            4) Sasevn, Christina 16           
     5) Burwell, Jennette               6)                                
 -- Murray Bergtraum H.S.  'A'                               DQ   5 
     1) Clarke, Jessica                 2) Bailey, Nicole                 
     3) Brown, Shana 17                 4) Pringle, Ashley                
     5) Harris, Cassie                  6) Braham, Nadine                 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    National: *  6.57  3/14/1999   Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY                
        Meet: $  6.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila, PA         
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Derrick            17 Speed City- CA            6.77Q  3 
  2 Watson, Jerald            17 Central Cath, LA          6.77Q  2 
  3 McLennon, Justin          18 Mississagua, Can          6.91Q  6 
  4 Walker, Kenneth           18 Bloomfield, CT            6.93Q  4 
  5 Grant, Michael            16 Stephenson, GA            6.94Q  5 
  6 Carey, Antwan             18 Chesapeake, VA            6.98Q  1 
  7 King, Shannon             17 Brampton Tc, Can          6.80q  2 
  8 Warner, Justyn            15 Markham, Can              6.95q  4 
  9 Lewis, DeWayne            18 Denver, CO                6.99q  6 
 10 Hutton, Winston              Jamaica                   6.99q  4 
 11 Wiseman, Anthony          16 Hyattsville, MD           7.00q  1 
 12 Amedee, Robert            17 Rd Runners- LA            7.03q  6 
 13 Rush, Eddie               16 Decatur, GA               7.03q  2 
 14 Marion, Kevin             18 St. Petersbrg,FL          7.04q  5 
 15 Gregory, Al               18 Pennsbury, PA             7.04q  1 
 16 Okolie, Kevin             16 Dix Hills, NY             7.08q  3 
 17 Corin, Erby               17 Mid. Village, NY          7.08   1 
 18 Clark, James              17 Westbury, NY              7.09   3 
 19 Davis, Jaleel             16 Brooklyn,NY               7.11   3 
 20 Bullock, Sherron          17 Camdem, NJ                7.14   5 
 21 Lester, Jordan E.         17 Jamesville                7.14   6 
 22 Bibbs, Brandon            18 Dayton, OH                7.15   6 
 23 Van, Rodney               16 Speed City- CA            7.16   5 
 24 Sheet, Kory               19 Bloomfield, CT            7.16   1 
 25 Armstrong, James          18 Walton                    7.16   4 
 26 Barnes, Jamaal            16 Decatur, GA               7.17   5 
 27 Johnson, Chris               Unattached                7.17   3 
 28 Massengill, Kevin         18 Speed City- CA            7.19   6 
 29 Thompson, Kevin           16 North Bergen, NJ          7.20   4 
 30 Sigors, Marcus            17 Denver, CO                7.20   2 
 31 Simmons, Charles          18 Newark, NJ                7.21   2 
 32 Hurst, Ryan               18 Brooklyn, NY              7.22   1 
 33 Pope, Kendon              18 Brooklyn, NY              7.24   2 
 34 Honeycutt, Marcellus      17 Unattached                7.26   5 
 35 Mason, Matt                  Bakerfield, CA            7.27   3 
 36 Williams, Justin          18 Stephenson, GA            7.29   3 
 37 Rashad, Etheridge         16 St. Petersbrg,FL          7.29   6 
 38 Washington, Shamen        17 St. Petersbrg,FL          7.30   3 
 38 Kojo, Takuya              18 Belmont, MA               7.30   5 
 40 Manigult, Anthony         17 Marlboro, MD              7.31   4 
 40 Brown, Adrian             15 Speed City- CA            7.31   1 
 42 Abdur-Rahim, Khalid       17 Speed City- CA            7.33   2 
 43 Hardnett, Akeem           16 Woodward                  7.33   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Athletes MUST check in 30 min. prior to event.
 Twelve fastest advance to a 2-section final.
    National: * 46.84  2/22/1986   William Reed, Philadelphia, PA              
        Meet: $ 47.13  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH           
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
===================================================================
  1 Witherspoon, Reginald        Decatur, GA              47.20q  4 
  2 Gonzalez, Jermaine           Jamaica                  47.64q  3 
  3 Wigfall, Lance            18 East Orange, NJ          47.85q  2 
  4 Woods, Darren             18 Seattle, WA              48.07q 11 
  5 Rogers, Melville          19 Brooklyn, NY             48.31q  6 
  6 DeWitt, Tracy             18 Rochester, NY            48.80q  3 
  7 Simms, Dixley             19 Brooklyn, NY             48.85q  7 
  8 Williams, Irie            18 Austin, TX               49.10q  5 
  9 Hurtan H., Erison         18 Aberdeen, NJ             49.24q  6 
 10 Young, Bobby              18 Providence, RI           49.31q  5 
 11 Jones, Jarrith            17 Rd Runners- LA           49.37q  8 
 12 Hegedus, Tony             17 Southern                 49.49q  7 
 13 Burton, Jeremy            18 Stephenson, GA           49.58   9 
 14 Griffin, Gerald           18 Decatur, GA              50.04  10 
 15 Dillon, Marcus            18 Rd Runners- LA           50.12   7 
 16 Nation, Micah                Brooklyn, NY             50.16   6 
 17 Dickens, David            17 Decatur, GA              50.19  11 
 18 Taylor, Eric                 Bakerfield, CA           50.21   2 
 19 Hilbe, Michael            17 Hamilton                 50.25   1 
 20 McFarlane, Xavier         17 Metuchen, NJ             50.25  10 
 21 Muhammad, Malik           18 Speed City- CA           50.28   7 
 22 Alvarez, Jeremy           16 Bronx, NY                50.41   8 
 23 Reynolds, Fitz-Hubert     17 Bayonne,NJ               50.46   3 
 24 Acker, Darius             17 Decatur, GA              50.51   9 
 25 Sweeney, Patrick          17 Wilton, CT               50.54   1 
 26 Schovitz, Cody            18 Moscow, ID               50.56  11 
 27 Crooks, Dwight            16 Bronx, NY                50.62   9 
 28 Pope, Kendon              18 Brooklyn, NY             50.83   6 
 29 Gartrell, Joseph          18 Stephenson, GA           50.87   5 
 29 Dacces, Kevin             17 Harry S. Tru             50.87  10 
 31 Lambert, Aris                St. Petersbrg,FL         50.97  10 
 32 Briggs, Davon                There to Care            51.14   5 
 33 Batista, Johnny           17 Moore Cat. NY            51.22   2 
 34 Rogers, Matt              18 Schenectady, NY          51.40   8 
 35 Massey, Daquan            18 New York, NY             51.43   4 
 36 Goffe, Sheldon            16 Brooklyn, NY             51.47   3 
 37 Young, Usama              17 Marlboro, MD             51.71   4 
 38 Taylor, Andy              17 Wyomissing, PA           51.99   3 
 39 Rodriguez, Jose           18 New Haven, CT            52.00   2 
 40 Anderson, Martin          17 Westview                 52.00   4 
 41 Martel, Mott              18 St. Petersbrg,FL         52.86   7 
 42 Marshall, Jared           17 Medfield, MA             53.08   9 
 43 McCormack, Kevin          17 Chino, CA                53.53   2 
 44 Williams, Deondray        15 Speed City- CA           53.61  11 
 45 French, Derek             17 Wilson                   55.32   8 
 -- Woods, Maurice            16 Hyattsville, MD            DNF   6 
 -- Williams, Markio          18 Bloomfield, CT              DQ   4 
 -- Genes, Leonard            17 St. Petersbrg,FL            DQ   1 

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    National: *  7.62  3/12/1995   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila, PA      
      Senior: &  7.62  3/2/2000    Rickey Harris, Centreville ,Clifton, V      
      Senior: &  7.62  2/28/1997   Terrance Trammell, SW De Kalb, Dectr,GA     
        Meet: $  7.62  3/12/1999   Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Phila, PA      
    National: *  7.62  3/2/2000    Rickey Harris, Centreville ,Clifton, VA     
    National: *  7.62  2/28/1997   Terrance Trammell, SW De Kalb, Dectr,GA     
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibbons, Kendrick            Natchez - MS              7.94Q  3 
  2 Gallimore, Craig          17 Burke, VA                 8.02Q  2 
  3 Saidu, Ezihe              16 Port Richmond             8.11Q  4 
  4 Mack, Thomas                 Bakerfield, CA            8.11Q  1 
  5 Mesidor, Herlentz         17 Uniondale, NY             8.04q  3 
  6 Greaves, Peter               Brooklyn, NY              8.13q  1 
  7 Harris, Jerome            17 Hamden, CT                8.13q  3 
  8 Steed, Carey              18 Road Runners, LA          8.14q  2 
  9 Jules, Ron                17 Toms River, NJ            8.16q  3 
 10 Gbaa, Yudehweh            17 Providence, RI            8.16q  4 
 11 Martin, Paul              18 Toronto, Can              8.24q  1 
 12 Berger, Dominic           16 Hyattsville, MD           8.28q  4 
 13 Aries, Merritt            17 Decatur, GA               8.29q  2 
 14 Kinhead, Kurt             17 Valley Stream NY          8.41q  4 
 15 White, Quinn              17 Dayton, OH                8.42q  3 
 16 Ralph III, Stanley        17 Westbury, NY              8.46q  4 
 17 Valentine, Marqueze          Bakerfield, CA            8.49   3 
 18 DiMola, Matt              18 Suffern, NY               8.50   1 
 19 Carroll, Michael          18 Danvers, MA               8.54   2 
 20 Sheppard, Eric            16 North Rkland              8.59   4 
 21 Valuk, Matthew            17 Nashua, NH                8.62   2 
 22 Reed Jr., Raphew T.       17 Baton Rouge, LA           8.71   2 
 23 Northrop, Kyle            17 Latham, NY                8.77   1 
 24 Austin, Terrence          14 Speed City- CA            8.81   4 
 25 Livingston, Mike             Metuchen, NJ              8.92   1 
 -- Perry, Lydell             18 Unattached                 DNF   4 
 -- Foster, Vladimir          17 Stratford, CT               DQ   1 

Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
 Two alleys; 2-turn stagger.
    National: * 17:29.60  3/9/1974    North Virgo HS, Terre Haute, IN          
        Meet: $ 17:47.47  3/9/2002    North Mecklenberg HS, NC                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bruin Track,  Orem, UT  'A'                        17:38.75$ 
     1) Houle, Nate 17                  2) Keller, Jared 17               
     3) Strickland, Steve 18            4) Steele, Mike 18                
  2 Don Lugo HS Chino, CA  'A'                         17:40.76$ 
     1) Ramirez, Ruben 17               2) Wolack, Nathan 18              
     3) Benavidez, Alex 18              4) Maldanado, Erick 17            
     5) Moreno, Mark 17                 6)                                
  3 Card. O'Hara HS Media.,PA  'A'                     17:52.82  
     1) Gravelle, Vince 17              2) Hallinan, Steve 16             
     3) Rendler, Bernie 18              4) Callanon, Mike 17              
     5) Thomas, Greg 15                 6) Braconnier, Jack 16            
  4 North Rockland  'A'                                17:56.26  
     1) Gutierrez, Dennis 17            2) Reyes, Miguel 17               
     3) Jamieson, CJ 17                 4) Martinez, John 15              
     5) Rivera, Orlando 17              6) Cespedes, Michael 19           
  5 Lasalle High School  'A'                           18:04.82  
     1) Beck, Jason 18                  2) Drayan, Kyle 16                
     3) Heistov, Dan                    4) Keckeis, Bill 17               
     5)                                 6) Mink, Dan 18                   
  6 Hilliard Davidson HS  'A'                          18:07.03  
     1) Bailey, Alexander 18            2) Burkitt, Alan 17               
     3) Nichols, Christian 18           4) Spellman, Ryan 17              
  7 Shenendehowa HS - NY  'A'                          18:07.52  
     1) Grant, Alex 16                  2) Mindel, Scott 16               
     3) Samaniego, Hans 17              4) Roach, Phil 17                 
     5) Smerkers, Brian 17              6) Wiersbitzky, Stephan 17        
  8 Christian Bros, Lincroft, NJ  'A'                  18:13.35  
     1) Melofchik, Will 16              2) Ryan, Pat 16                   
     3) Fiorvanti, Brett 17             4) Glackin, Pete 16               
     5) Leach, Greg 15                  6)                                
  9 Londonderry HS -nh  'A'                            18:13.61  
     1) Ahern, Paul                     2) Goldberg, Joe                  
     3) Gray, Ryan                      4) Olsen, Vinny                   
     5) Yankopoulos, Chris              6)                                
 10 Warwick Valley HS - NY  'A'                        18:17.85  
     1) Baxter, Dave 18                 2) Connolly, Nick 17              
     3) Laroe, Jake 16                  4) Velasquez, William 17          
     5) Hayes, Patrick 17               6) Marx, Michael 15               
 11 Huntendon Central HS - NJ  'A'                     18:19.73  
     1) Fox, Jon 18                     2) Fraser, Brian 17               
     3) Malta, Chris 16                 4) Lane, Greg 16                  
 12 Ridgewood HS - NJ  'A'                             18:28.64  
     1) Engelken, Kyle                  2) Nygaard, Erik                  
     3) Ramir, Ari                      4) Rodolfo, Crispio               
 13 Shaker HS - NY  'A'                                18:36.27  
     1) Woods, Brian 17                 2) Klaas, Matt 16                 
     3) Breslin, Chris 17               4) Schmidt, Donnie 18             
     5) Belokopitsky, Joe 16            6)                                
 14 Speed City - Long Beach, CA  'A'                   18:36.39  
     1) Pina, Ulices 16                 2) Word, Kevin 17                 
     3) Giles Jr., Eward 17             4) Aguilar, Hugo 18               
 15 Colts NeckHS - NJ  'A'                             18:37.38  
     1) Leimbach, Andy 17               2) Robinson, Kevin 17             
     3) Tedoff, Zack 16                 4) Gaines, Dave 18                
     5) Franklin, Justin 18             6)                                
 16 Atlee HS - Mechanicsvle, VA  'A'                   18:39.94  
     1) Clarke, Chris 17                2) Foqua, Alex 18                 
     3) Williams, Daniel 17             4) Roberts, Tommy 16              
     5) Tucker, Andrew 17               6) Barker, Steven 18              
 17 Fairfield High School  'A'                         18:42.79  
     1) Astle, Kyle 17                  2) Loh, Timothy 17                
     3) Reilly, Eric 17                 4) Weslcouch, John 18             
 18 Cinmaminson HS  NJ  'A'                            18:43.14  
     1) Anderson, Jon 17                2) Bresnahan, Dave 18             
     3) Mclaughlin, John 17             4) Vetter, Matt 17                
 19 Ledyard HS - CT  'A'                               18:46.02  
     1) Holliday, David 17              2) Moore, Ryan 17                 
     3) Rezendes, Nick 15               4) Crandall, Ian 15               
     5) Davis, Chase 17                 6)                                
 20 Colonie Central, Albany, NY  'A'                   18:48.31  
     1) Choiniere, Joseph 16            2) Murphy, Bryan 15               
     3) Wright, Ian 16                  4) Mariano, Greg 17               
     5) Doran, Justin 17                6) McConville, Patrrick 18        
 21 Staples HS - CT  'A'                               18:50.10  
     1) Lonsdale, Tyler 16              2) Burgess, Grant 17              
     3) Battaglino, Alex 17             4) Goldhberg, Dan 17              
     5) Bartholomew, Will 17            6) Kennedy, Michael 17            
 22 Cicero North Syracuse HS - NY  'A'                 18:52.73  
     1) Haverlock, Chris 18             2) Wlodarski, Mike 18             
     3) Stegnitta, Pat 16               4) Buchanan, Bryan 16             
 23 Bronxville HS - NY  'A'                            18:53.60  
     1) Wisner, Stephen                 2) Diserens, Carver               
     3) Wight, Russell                  4) Henle, Mark 17                 
     5) Wisner, Jeffrey 16              6)                                
 24 Danbury HS - CT  'A'                               19:03.04  
     1) Snow, Graham 17                 2) Moncuse, Paul 17               
     3) Betesh, Sean 17                 4) Kurjiaka, Nick 17              
     5) Vail, Tommy 15                  6)                                
 25 Maria Carrillo, Santa Rosa, CA  'A'                19:24.74  
     1) Whitley, Brian                  2) Brew, Michael                  
     3) Mason, Derek                    4) Moulton, Drego                 
     5) Jenkins, Ted                    6)                                
 26 Fox Lane HS NY  'A'                                19:24.82  
     1) McConville, Thomas 16           2) Perlstein, Matt 15             
     3) Scalfone, Nick 17               4) Senft, David 17                
     5) Ziminsky, Joey 18               6)                                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Athletes MUST check in 30 min. prior to event.
 Three-turn stagger. Fastest 6 advance to final.
    National: * 1:27.09  3/10/2002   Deep Creek HS, Chesapeake, VA             
        Meet: $ 1:27.09  3/9/2002    Deep Creek HS, Chesapeake, VA             
    Team                                                Prelims
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newburgh Elite TC  NY  'A'                          1:27.70q  1 
     1) Coleman, Elzie 17               2) Pearson, Jason 18              
     3) Pearson, Justin 18              4) Pearson, Larry 17              
     5) Riullano, Michael 17            6)                                
  2 Deep Creek HS Chesapke, VA  'A'                     1:28.34q  5 
     1) Carey, Antwan 18                2) Flood, Derron 18               
     3) Stallings, Travis 17            4) Hyman, John 16                 
     5) Jones, Keshawn                  6)                                
  3 Dematha Catholic Hyatsvile, MD  'A'                 1:28.92q  2 
     1) Lavela, Joseph 16               2) Wilson, Joshua 18              
     3) Roper, Kai 15                   4) Washington, Antonie 16         
     5) Woods, Maurice 16               6) Berger, Dominic 16             
  4 Reagan HS  Austin, TX  'A'                          1:29.07q  3 
     1) Darby, Paul 18                  2) Franks, Derek 17               
     3) Givens, Terral 18               4) Sterling, Cory 17              
     5) Williams, Irie 18               6)                                
  5 Thomas Jefferso, Brkln, NY  'A'                     1:29.62q  4 
     1) Hurst, Ryan 18                  2) Delion, Badernock 18           
     3) Powell, Anthony 17              4)                                
     5) Dehaney, Dane 18                6) White, Nicholas 19             
  6 Highland Springs H.S.  'A'                          1:29.91q  4 
     1) Brown, Reginald 17              2) Williams, Larry 18             
     3) Frierson, James 17              4) Folson, Lamont 17              
     5) Southerland, Martin 17          6)                                
  7 Lake Braddock HS - VI  'A'                          1:30.39   1 
     1) Gallimore, Craig 17             2) Harrison, Shawn 17             
     3) Wilson, Dan 19                  4) Hunter, Carl 18                
  8 Bloomfield HS - CT  'A'                             1:30.91   2 
     1) Lawrence, Matt 19               2) Sheet, Kory 19                 
     3) Thornton, Marlon 18             4) Walker, Kenneth 18             
     5) Williams, Markio 18             6)                                
  9 Dewitt Clinton HS Bronx,NY  'A'                     1:31.05   3 
     1) Boaheng, Joseph 17              2) Feliciano, Antonio 18          
     3) Tattham, Mark 16                4) Rhoden, Lowery 16              
     5) Alvarez, Jeremy 16              6) Crooks, Dwight 16              
 10 Elizabeth HS NJ  'A'                                1:31.24   3 
     1) Blount, Antoine 18              2) Newsom, David 18               
     3) Simmons, Charles 18             4) Taylor, Keith 16               
 11 Colonie Central, Albany, NY  'A'                    1:31.34   5 
     1) Holloway, Anthony 17            2) Lemerise, Robert 17            
     3) McConville, Patrrick 18         4) Doran, Justin 17               
     5) Zango, Patrick 17               6) Bulluck, Josh 18               
 12 Canarsie Hs, NY  'A'                                1:31.51   5 
     1) Williams, Keneek                2) St. Rose, Curtis 17            
     3) Tashaka, Adolph 17              4) Whittingham, Winston 16        
 13 Marlboro,  MD  'A'                                  1:31.93   4 
     1) Jefferson, William 17           2) Madagu, Johna 17               
     3) Manigult, Anthony 17            4) Young, Usama 17                
 14 Unat. Foxboro, MA  'A'                              1:32.58   2 
     1) Daniels, Kevin 18               2) Robbins, Dave 15               
     3) Saltzman, Daniel 18             4) Tolland, Tim 17                
 15 Camden Elite - NJ  'A'                              1:32.75   1 
     1) Smith, Carl 15                  2) Lewis, Dwayne 17               
     3) Bullock, Sherron 17             4) Ervin, Jamar                   
     5) Brown, Erin 18                  6)                                
 16 West Catholic HS Phila, PA  'A'                     1:33.08   5 
     1) Mitchell, Seth 17               2) Jackson, Darnell 15            
     3) Jackson, John 19                4) Ramsey, Robery 18              
     5) Roberts, Williams 17            6)                                
 17 St. John's Prep - MA  'A'                           1:33.10   1 
     1) Langton, Sean 17                2) Tucker, Dan 18                 
     3) Carroll, Michael 18             4) Gleason, Kevin 17              
 18 Paul Robeson, Brooklyn NY  'A'                      1:33.27   5 
     1) Ville, Pierre 17                2) Enniss, Cordell 17             
     3) Gittens, Cory 19                4) Pilar, Jason 17                
     5) Francis, Jemelle 17             6)                                
 19 Boys & Girls Hs, Brooklyn, NY  'A'                  1:33.40   5 
     1) Davis, Jaleel 16                2) Lovett, Todd 16                
     3) Tempo, Quincy 16                4) Pascal, Shaun 17               
     5) Lovett, Timothy                 6)                                
 20 Transit Technical  Brooklyn NY  'A'                 1:33.42   1 
     1) Hall, Jabari 18                 2) Brown, Damion 16               
     3) Baker, Corey 18                 4) Edwards, Garcie 16             
     5) Henry, Jamal                    6) Nation, Micah                  
     7) Nelson, Rahmel                  8) Rogers, Melville 19            
 21 Arch. Molloy H.S.- NY  'A'                          1:33.53   4 
     1) Andrieux, Erik 18               2) Cassidy, Ian 17                
     3) Chouloute, Vladimir 17          4) DeMaria, Anthony 17            
     5) McKenzie, William 18            6) Mullan, Sean OG 17             
     7) O'Connor, Andrew 18             8) Vernaci, Anthony 18            
 22 Wallington  'A'                                     1:34.35   3 
     1) Annatone, Nicholas 17           2) Fredricks, Chris 18            
     3) Miner, Dustin 18                4) Sapdelle, AJ 17                
 23 Moore Catholic, Statan Isl. NY  'A'                 1:36.15   4 
     1) Batista, Johnny 17              2) Powers, Erek 16                
     3) Sanders, Terrell 15             4) Butler, Michael 14             
     5) Ferrara, Anthony 18             6) Biggs, Chris 17                
 -- Dunbar HS - Dayton, OH  'A'                             DNF   2 
     1) Bibbs, Brandon 18               2) White, Quinn 17                
     3) Conyers, Tymaree 18             4) Moss, Derrick 18               
     5) Myrick, John 17                 6) Anderson, Phillip 17           
 -- Uniondale HS - NY  'A'                                   DQ   3 
     1) Artwell, Jermaine 16            2) Stewart, Hasan 17              
     3) Facey, Scott 16                 4) Mesidor, Herlentz 17           
     5) Hoffman, Rahmel 17              6) Edmeade, Justin 16             
 -- Danbury HS - CT  'A'                                     DQ   2 
     1) Young, Elonzo 16                2) Gonzalez, Pablo 17             
     3) Breece, Leon 17                 4) Juh, Jay 17                    
     5) Rangel, William 18              6)                                
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 8 athletes advance to the finals.
    National: * 22.83m  1990        Brent Noon, Fallbrook HS, CA               
        Meet: $ 21.63m  1984        Arnold Campbell, Bossier City, LA          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Larose, Daniel            17 Disraeli  Can           17.40m   57-01.00 
  2 Gibson, Michael           17 Uniondale, NY           16.91m   55-05.75 
  3 McDade, Bob               17 Media, PA               16.80m   55-01.50 
  4 Langhauser, John W.       18 Ridge High              16.73m   54-10.75 
  5 Hart, Jon                 17 Wyomissing, PA          16.48m   54-01.00 
  6 Rolfe, Nate               17 Sport of                16.34m   53-07.50 
  7 Sheehan, Matt             17 Nashua, NH              16.32m   53-06.50 
  8 Baldwin, Bryce            18 Rome, NY                15.79m   51-09.75 
  9 Zagura, Matthew           17 Ellington               15.62m   51-03.00 
 10 Holland, Bryan            17 LaSalle, NY             15.43m   50-07.50 
 11 Davis, Michael            17 Burlington, MA          15.34m   50-04.00 
 12 Winfield, Deonte          17 Dinwiddie, VA           15.29m   50-02.00 
 13 Varley, Brandon           17 Burke, VA               15.10m   49-06.50 
 14 McKenzie, Dale            17 Latham, NY              14.71m   48-03.25 
 15 Poandl, Frank             18 Metuchen, NJ            14.25m   46-09.00 
 16 Nase, Ryan                18 Phila, PA               14.17m   46-06.00 
 17 Simpson, John             18 Tracy, CA               13.81m   45-03.75 
 18 Bower, Andy               18 Tracy, CA               13.46m   44-02.00 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kilmartin, Donovan        18 Eagle ID                  8.17   2  939  
  2 Berg, Sean                17 Groton, CT                8.43   2  877  
  3 Pemberton, Kwame          18 South Shore               8.51   3  858  
  4 Gray, Darius              17 Brooklyn, NY              8.55   2  848  
  5 Briggs, Daniel               Burnt Hills, NY           8.66   3  823  
  6 Myles, James              17 Merrimack, NH             8.67   3  820  
  7 Teng, Peter               17 Danbury, CT               8.78   3  795  
  8 Tomczak, Peter            17 Warwick, NY               8.85   1  779  
  9 Vopelak, Ted                 Shenendehowa, NY          8.86   2  777  
 10 Mosley, Jamel             17 Albany, NY                8.88   3  772  
 11 O'Brien, Tom              18 Media, PA                 9.25   1  692  
 12 Pellet, Andrew            17 Croton, NY                9.50   1  639  
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kilmartin, Donovan        18 Eagle ID                 7.51m   24-07.75  937  
  2 Berg, Sean                17 Groton, CT               6.46m   21-02.50  688  
  3 Gray, Darius              17 Brooklyn, NY             6.44m   21-01.50  684  
  4 Tomczak, Peter            17 Warwick, NY              6.22m   20-05.00  635  
  5 Mosley, Jamel             17 Albany, NY               6.06m   19-10.75  600  
  6 Teng, Peter               17 Danbury, CT              6.05m   19-10.25  597  
  6 Pemberton, Kwame          18 South Shore              6.05m   19-10.25  597  
  8 O'Brien, Tom              18 Media, PA                6.04m   19-09.75  595  
  9 Pellet, Andrew            17 Croton, NY               5.92m   19-05.25  569  
 10 Myles, James              17 Merrimack, NH            5.91m   19-04.75  567  
 11 Vopelak, Ted                 Shenendehowa, NY         5.58m   18-03.75  498  
 12 Briggs, Daniel               Burnt Hills, NY          5.36m   17-07.00  453  
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kilmartin, Donovan        18 Eagle ID                13.87m   45-06.25  720  
  2 Berg, Sean                17 Groton, CT              13.01m   42-08.25  668  
  3 Pellet, Andrew            17 Croton, NY              12.45m   40-10.25  634  
  4 Gray, Darius              17 Brooklyn, NY            11.59m   38-00.25  582  
  5 Mosley, Jamel             17 Albany, NY              10.90m   35-09.25  540  
  6 Briggs, Daniel               Burnt Hills, NY         10.89m   35-08.75  539  
  7 Tomczak, Peter            17 Warwick, NY             10.86m   35-07.75  537  
  8 Myles, James              17 Merrimack, NH           10.79m   35-05.00  533  
  9 Pemberton, Kwame          18 South Shore              9.99m   32-09.50  485  
 10 O'Brien, Tom              18 Media, PA                9.70m   31-10.00  468  
 11 Teng, Peter               17 Danbury, CT              9.62m   31-06.75  463  
 12 Vopelak, Ted                 Shenendehowa, NY         8.86m   29-01.00  417 

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kilmartin, Donovan        18 Eagle ID                 2.11m    6-11.00  906  
  2 Myles, James              17 Merrimack, NH            1.87m    6-01.50  687  
  3 Pemberton, Kwame          18 South Shore              1.84m    6-00.50  661  
  4 Mosley, Jamel             17 Albany, NY               1.81m    5-11.25  636  
  5 Pellet, Andrew            17 Croton, NY               1.78m    5-10.00  610  
  6 Gray, Darius              17 Brooklyn, NY             1.75m    5-08.75  585  
  6 Teng, Peter               17 Danbury, CT              1.75m    5-08.75  585  
  8 Berg, Sean                17 Groton, CT               1.72m    5-07.75  560  
  9 Briggs, Daniel               Burnt Hills, NY          1.69m    5-06.50  536  
  9 Tomczak, Peter            17 Warwick, NY              1.69m    5-06.50  536  
 11 Vopelak, Ted                 Shenendehowa, NY         1.66m    5-05.25  512  
 -- O'Brien, Tom              18 Media, PA                   NH            
 

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1000 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kilmartin, Donovan        18 Eagle ID               2:46.60   801  
  2 Gray, Darius              17 Brooklyn, NY           2:47.37   793  
  3 O'Brien, Tom              18 Media, PA              2:53.92   725  
  4 Tomczak, Peter            17 Warwick, NY            2:54.65   718  
  5 Briggs, Daniel               Burnt Hills, NY        2:56.09   703  
  6 Pemberton, Kwame          18 South Shore            2:59.52   669  
  7 Berg, Sean                17 Groton, CT             2:59.66   668  
  8 Mosley, Jamel             17 Albany, NY             3:09.30   576  
  9 Teng, Peter               17 Danbury, CT            3:14.33   531  
 10 Myles, James              17 Merrimack, NH          3:22.21   463  
 11 Vopelak, Ted                 Shenendehowa, NY       3:24.86   441  
 12 Pellet, Andrew            17 Croton, NY             3:29.75   402  

Friday Results

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
 Order: 200-200-400-800
 3-turn stagger.
    National: * 3:53.17  3/11/2001   Wilson HS, Long Beach, CA                 
        Meet: $ 3:53.17  3/11/2001   Wilson HS, Long Beach, CA                 
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson H.S.  'A'                            3:57.02   1 
  2 Willingboro HS - NJ  'A'                            4:01.41   1 
  3 Merill West HS  Tracy, CA  'A'                      4:02.59   1 
  4 Baton Rouge Elite-LA  'A'                           4:02.77   1 
  5 West Catholic HS Phila, PA  'A'                     4:03.52   1 
  6 Suffern HS - NY  'A'                                4:03.80   6 
  7 Connetquot HS Bohemia, NY  'A'                      4:07.82   6 
  8 Boys & Girls Hs, Brooklyn, NY  'A'                  4:08.47   2 
  9 Rancho Cucamonga HS  CA  'A'                        4:08.89   2 
 10 Setauket - NY  'A'                                  4:09.32   2 
 11 Huntendon Central HS - NJ  'A'                      4:13.01   5 
 12 Hillhouse HS New Haven, CT  'A'                     4:13.48   2 
 13 New Rochelle HS - NY  'A'                           4:13.54   1 
 14 Burnt Hills HS - NY  'A'                            4:13.82   4 
 15 St. Joseph By The Sea H.S  'A'                      4:15.24   6 
 16 Danbury HS - CT  'A'                                4:15.34   3 
 17 Lake Braddock HS - VI  'A'                          4:16.97   3 
 18 Shenendehowa HS - NY  'A'                           4:17.78   6 
 19 Westerly HS - RI  'A'                               4:19.67   2 
 20 Benjamin Cardozo, Rosedale,NY  'A'                  4:20.41   3 
 21 Cicero North Syracuse HS - NY  'A'                  4:20.84   5 
 22 Bronxville HS - NY  'A'                             4:22.92   5 
 23 William Hall HS  W. Hart. CT  'A'                   4:22.99   4 
 24 Metuchen HS - NJ  'A'                               4:24.13   4 
 25 Weston High School  'A'                             4:25.15   5 
 26 Paul Robeson, Brooklyn NY  'A'                      4:25.56   4 
 27 Bishop Loughlin, Brooklyn,NY  'A'                   4:29.05   2 
 28 Somers HS - NY  'A'                                 4:33.65   4 
 29 Far Rockaway HS NJ  'A'                             4:41.52   4 
 

Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
 Order: 1200-400-800-1600
 Two alleys; 2-turn stagger. Fast section last.
    National: * 11:49.34  3/8/2002    Red Bank Reg. HS, Little Silver, NJ      
        Meet: $ 11:49.34  3/8/2002    Red Bank Reg. HS, Little Silver, NJ      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bruin Track,  Orem, UT  'A'                        11:49.68  
  2 Bronxville HS - NY  'A'                            12:00.81  
  3 St. Hubert - PA  'A'                               12:18.51  
  4 Colonie Central, Albany, NY  'A'                   12:22.40  
  5 Bellport HS - Brookhaven, NY  'A'                  12:23.44  
  6 Warwick Valley HS - NY  'A'                        12:28.33  
  7 Wyomissing Area HS - PA  'A'                       12:29.24  
  8 San Lorenzo Valley HS - CA  'A'                    12:39.46  
  9 Maria Carrillo, Santa Rosa, CA  'A'                12:43.48  
 10 Los Gatos HS  CA  'A'                              12:47.87  
 11 Woodrow Wilson H.S.  'A'                           12:50.46  
 12 Cicero North Syracuse HS - NY  'A'                 12:52.66  
 13 Lake Braddock HS - VI  'A'                         12:58.04  
 14 Masuk HS - CT  'A'                                 12:59.61  
 15 Speed City - Long Beach, CA  'A'                   13:00.78  
 16 Rancho Cucamonga HS  CA  'A'                       13:04.01  
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 athletes advance to the finals.
    National: * 6.59m  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ                
      Senior: & 6.59m  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ                
        Meet: $ 6.22m  1987        Michelle Spear, Orlando, FL                 
        Meet: $ 6.22m  1996        Lynette Wigington, Mattituck, NY            
    Freshman: @ 5.84m  1983        Louan Guildo                                
   Sophomore: # 6.07m  1971        Cassy Richards, Pittsburgh, PA              
      Junior: % 6.50m  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke City, Raeford, NC      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Renee              Oakland, CA              6.02m@  19-09.00 
  2 Menlove, Amy              17 Alta, UT                 5.94m@  19-06.00 
  3 Seward, Amy               18 Salem High               5.90m@  19-04.25 
  4 Woods, Shana              14 Speed City- CA           5.88m@  19-03.50 
  5 Bettis, Lena                 J.W. North - CA          5.85m@  19-02.50 
  6 Harris, Tina              18 Roston, VA               5.82m   19-01.25 
  7 Hunter, Gayle                J.W. North - CA          5.76m   18-10.75 
  8 Daniels, Brittany         15 Tracy, CA                5.74m   18-10.00 
  9 Feigt, Amanda             18 Sandy, UT                5.65m   18-06.50 
 10 Peggese, Sequiroya        13 Speed City- CA           5.53m   18-01.75 
 11 Reid, Esther              18 Uniondale                5.49m   18-00.25 
 12 DeBenedetto, Collette     16 Mtmn. Lakes, NJ          5.40m   17-08.75 
 13 Cadette, Nasha            16 New Haven, CT            5.37m   17-07.50 
 13 Jackson, Kela             16 Wilson                   5.37m   17-07.50 
 15 Taylor, Tabitha              Unattached               5.36m   17-07.00 
 16 Heitkamp, Mary            17 Fair Haven. VT           5.35m   17-06.75 
 17 Dickman, Kara             17 Westborough, MA          5.27m   17-03.50 
 18 McRae, Tara               17 Shenendehowa, NY         5.23m   17-02.00 
 18 Contave, Taneisha         18 Suffern, NY              5.23m   17-02.00 
 20 Brill, Meredith           17 Burke, VA                5.19m   17-00.50 
 21 Graves, Stephanie            Speed City- CA           5.11m   16-09.25 
 22 Scalice, Carol            17 Port Jeff., NY           5.06m   16-07.25 
 23 Alleyne, Nzinger             Brooklyn, NY             4.86m   15-11.50 
 24 Eakin, Jenny              16 Burke, VA                4.82m   15-09.75 
 25 Montgomery, Jasmine          Brooklyn, NY             4.66m   15-03.50 
 26 Hamilton, Jade            15 Decatur, GA              4.64m   15-02.75 
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 8 athletes advance to the finals.
    National: * 16.43m  2/20/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH               
      Senior: & 16.43m  2/20/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua, NH               
        Meet: $ 15.96m  3/11/2001   Karen Freeberg, San Luis Obispo, CA        
    Freshman: @ 13.90m  1991        Collinus Newsome, South,Denver, CO         
   Sophomore: # 14.48m  1989        Briona Reynolds, Red River, Grd Fks, ND    
      Junior: % 16.00m  2/8/1997    Heather Colyer, E. Juniata,Cocolmus, PA    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stevens, Sarah            16 Unattached              14.42m@  47-03.75 
  2 Fazekas, Kelly            17 Demarest, NJ            14.01m@  45-11.75 
  3 Parker, Lacey-Ann         18 Ledyard, CT             12.99m   42-07.50 
  4 Woods, Toya               17 New Rochelle, NY        12.63m   41-05.25 
  5 Jeffers, Stephanie        17 J.W. North - CA         12.58m   41-03.25 
  6 Lilly, Kendra             16 Speed City- CA          12.45m   40-10.25 
  7 Graves, Patrica           17 Chautaqua, NY           12.20m   40-00.50 
  8 Muchleib, Catherine       17 Burke, VA               12.05m   39-06.50 
  9 Simms, Jennifer           17 Randolph                11.91m   39-01.00 
 10 Catterson, Laura          18 Westbury, NJ            11.89m   39-00.25 
 11 Cintron, Lizelle          17 Newark, NJ              11.77m   38-07.50 
 12 Wille, Kalyn                 Rome, NY                11.69m   38-04.25 
 13 Cintron, Michelle         17 Newark, NJ              11.66m   38-03.25 
 14 Gragson, Nicole           17 Woodrow                 11.40m   37-05.00 
 15 Myrthil, Ezechaelle       17 John O'Bryan            11.36m   37-03.25 
 16 Locke, Marsha             17 Danbury, CT             11.19m   36-08.50 
 17 Okafor, Uzoma             17 Bronx, NY               10.91m   35-09.50 
 18 Mullen, Jamika            17 Chesapeake, VA          10.67m   35-00.25 
 19 Edmonds, Courtney         18 Chesapeake, VA          10.58m   34-08.50 
 20 Burrell, Dominique        17 New Haven, CT           10.47m   34-04.25 
 21 Castro, Krystena          16 West Nyack, NY          10.46m   34-04.00 
 22 James, Kyra               17 Danbury, CT             10.39m   34-01.25 
 23 Hamilton, Robyn           18 Syracuse, NY            10.32m   33-10.25 
 24 Farrah, Fallon               Curtis HS               10.15m   33-03.75 
 25 Rogers, Ashley            17 Chesapeake, VA           9.69m   31-09.50 
Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Two alleys, 2-turn stagger.
 If 18 or less athletes report, one section only.
    National: * 14:29.28  12/30/1984  Brad Hudson, S. Eugene HS, Eugene, OR    
        Meet: $ 14:39.74  3/8/2002    Scott Fuqua, Birmingham HS, AL           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quigley, Sean             18 Braintree, MA         15:06.77  
  2 Crews, John               18 Rockbridge, VI        15:27.54  
  3 Kornaszewski, Paul        17 Clifton, NJ           15:28.79  
  4 Lambert, Robert              West Jordan           15:38.33  
  5 Andrade, Carlos           17 Long Island, NY       15:43.37  
  6 Debski, Dan               19 Newark, NJ            15:48.05  
  7 Metzger, David            16 Ellington             15:53.87  
  8 Emerson, Zach                Hillsboro, NH         15:54.79  
  9 Williams, Tom             17 Arlington             15:57.43  
 10 Gaedge, Byan              16 Shenendehowa, NY      16:17.76  
 11 Smerkers, Brian           17 Shenendehowa, NY      16:27.40  
 12 Peterson, Thomas          17 Huntington, NY        16:29.26  
 13 Wilde, Daniel             18 Cedar Cliff           16:51.21  
 14 Anastasio, Jules          18 Huntington, NY        16:53.94  
 15 Begley, Steven               Usatf - NJ            16:55.14  
 16 Jordan, Kimble            16 Griswold, CT          17:10.03  
 17 Judge, Brian                 Montgomery            17:26.55  
 18 Johnson, Timothy          15 Cedar Cliff           17:37.69  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
 Order: 200-200-400-800
 3-turn stagger.
    National: * 3:24.69  3/8/1997    John Muir HS, Pasadena, CA                
        Meet: $ 3:24.69  3/8/1997    John Muir HS, Pasadena, CA                
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Transit Technical  Brooklyn NY  'A'                 3:25.51   1 
  2 Deep Creek HS Chesapke, VA  'A'                     3:25.74   1 
  3 Mumford HS MI  'A'                                  3:26.62   1 
  4 Lake Braddock HS - VI  'A'                          3:31.00   6 
  5 Thomas Jefferso, Brkln, NY  'A'                     3:31.11   2 
  6 Wayland HS - MA  'A'                                3:32.27   1 
  7 Saint Benedict's Prep - NJ  'A'                     3:33.42   4 
  8 Canarsie Hs, NY  'A'                                3:33.70   7 
  9 Road Runners Tc-La  'A'                             3:34.07   7 
 10 Atlee HS - Mechanicsvle, VA  'A'                    3:34.48   4 
 11 St. John's Prep - MA  'A'                           3:34.55   2 
 12 Inglemoor, WA  'A'                                  3:35.98   1 
 13 Shenendehowa HS - NY  'A'                           3:36.54   3 
 14 Campus Magnet - NY  'A'                             3:36.80   5 
 15 Belmont HS - MA  'A'                                3:37.33   2 
 16 Merrimack HS - NH  'A'                              3:37.79   3 
 17 Danbury HS - CT  'A'                                3:38.15   4 
 18 Card. O'Hara HS Media.,PA  'A'                      3:38.83   5 
 19 Regis HS - NY  'A'                                  3:38.86   6 
 20 Science Skills HS - NY  'A'                         3:38.87   3 
 21 Dewitt Clinton HS Bronx,NY  'A'                     3:39.04   4 
 22 Moore Catholic, Statan Isl. NY  'A'                 3:39.31   4 
 23 Curtis High School  'A'                             3:39.84   7 
 24 Colonie Central, Albany, NY  'C'                    3:40.13   4 
 25 Wilton HS - CT  'A'                                 3:42.25   6 
 26 Ledyard HS - CT  'A'                                3:42.28   6 
 27 Paul Robeson, Brooklyn NY  'A'                      3:42.60   3 
 28 Shaker HS - NY  'A'                                 3:42.64   5 
 29 Dematha Catholic Hyatsvile, MD  'A'                 3:44.20   2 
 30 Arch. Molloy H.S.- NY  'A'                          3:44.61   5 
 31 Midwood HS Brooklyn, NY  'A'                        3:45.59   5 
 32 Weston High School  'A'                             3:45.97   6 
 33 Pope John 23rd, Jersey Cty, NJ  'A'                 3:48.21   2 
 34 Somers HS - NY  'A'                                 3:53.89   5 
 35 Dunbar HS - Dayton, OH  'A'                         4:00.77   7 
 -- Speed City - Long Beach, CA  'A'                         DQ   2 
 -- Holy Cross Lawrenceville, NJ  'A'                        DQ   6 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
 Order: 1200-400-800-1600
 Two alleys, 2-turn stagger. Fast section last.
    National: * 9:59.94  3/10/2000   Gloucester HS, MA                         
        Meet: $ 9:59.94  3/10/2000   Gloucester HS, MA                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fordham Prep  Bronx, NY  'A'                       10:19.98  
  2 Card. O'Hara HS Media.,PA  'A'                     10:21.29  
  3 Don Lugo HS Chino, CA  'A'                         10:23.20  
  4 Arlington Hs, VA  'A'                              10:24.81  
  5 Shenendehowa HS - NY  'A'                          10:25.23  
  6 Warwick Valley HS - NY  'A'                        10:26.40  
  7 Huntendon Central HS - NJ  'A'                     10:27.69  
  8 Kellenberg Memorial HS - NY  'A'                   10:27.75  
  9 Christian Bros, Lincroft, NJ  'A'                  10:30.16  
 10 Bruin Track,  Orem, UT  'A'                        10:30.53  
 11 St. Anthony's - NY  'A'                            10:32.42  
 12 Niskayuna, Schendectady, NY  'A'                   10:36.55  
 13 Bishop Hendricken, Warwick,- R  'A'                10:37.66  
 14 Staples HS - CT  'A'                               10:39.56  
 15 Lake Braddock HS - VI  'A'                         10:40.73  
 16 Pope John 23rd, Jersey Cty, NJ  'A'                10:47.42  
 17 South Oldham Runners  'A'                          10:48.82  
 18 Commack HS - NY  'A'                               10:51.89  
 19 Shaker HS - NY  'A'                                10:52.50  
 20 Walt Whitman HS  'A'                               10:52.59  
 21 Bishop Loughlin, Brooklyn,NY  'A'                  10:55.73  
 22 Woodrow Wilson H.S.  'A'                           11:10.51  
 23 Midwood HS Brooklyn, NY  'A'                       11:10.67  
 24 Maria Carrillo, Santa Rosa, CA  'A'                11:16.88  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 Five alive, opening height 1.78m
 Increments: 1.83; 1.88; 1.93; 1.98; 2.03; 2.05; 2.07; 2.09;
 2.11; 2.13; 2.15.
    National: * 2.26m  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                    
      Senior: & 2.26m  3/11/1978   Gail Olson, Sycamore, IL                    
        Meet: $ 2.24m  3/12/1994   Eric Bishop, Murray City, Chatswrth, GA     
    Freshman: @ 2.03m  1998        Ivan Schmidt, Penncrest, Medea, PA          
   Sophomore: # 2.18m  1/11/2003   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch HS, TX           
      Junior: % 2.16m  1988        Mike Morrison, Blout HS, Prichard, AL       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morrison, Mike               Willingboro, NJ          2.23m#   7-03.75 
  2 Kilmartin, Donovan        18 Eagle ID                 2.11m@   6-11.00 
  3 Baker, Torrell               Speed City- CA           2.05m@   6-08.75 
  4 Foster, Vladimir          17 Stratford, CT            2.03m@   6-08.00 
  5 Wilson, Justin            17 Morristown, NJ           1.98m    6-06.00 
  6 Chavez, Che               18 Brooklyn, NY             1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Pickens, Carson           17 Phila. PA                1.93m    6-04.00 
  8 Edwards, David               Jamaica                 J1.93m    6-04.00 
  9 Mitchell, Dan             17 Gary Rucker              1.88m    6-02.00 
 10 Greene Jr., Claude        17 New Haven, CT           J1.88m    6-02.00 
 11 Smith, Edward             19 Hyattsville, MD         J1.88m    6-02.00 
 12 Quillman, Travis          18 Wyomissing, PA           1.83m    6-00.00 
 12 Giglio, Robert            19 Frank Carey              1.83m    6-00.00 
 12 Newman, Harrison          16 Stuyversant, NY          1.83m    6-00.00 
 15 Austin, Terrence          14 Speed City- CA          J1.83m    6-00.00 
 16 Murray, Carldon              Bronx, NY               J1.83m    6-00.00 
 17 Saliu, Olakunle           18 Brooklyn, NY             1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Linton, Jonathan          16 Ridge High                  NH            
 -- Dugan, Daniel             17 Slate Hill, NY              NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 athletes advance to the finals.
    National: * 8.09m  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg, PA     
      Senior: & 8.09m  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg, PA     
        Meet: $ 7.91m  1989        Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg, PA     
    Freshman: @ 7.44m  1996        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          
   Sophomore: # 7.83m  3/1/1997    Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          
      Junior: % 7.85m  1998        Mike Newell, Potomac, Dumfries, VA          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reyes, Felipe             17 Lincroft, NJ             7.17m   23-06.25 
  2 Street Jr., Denis         18 Slate Hill, NY           7.05m   23-01.75 
  3 Gregory, Al               18 Pennsbury, PA            6.95m   22-09.75 
  4 White, Quinn              17 Dayton, OH               6.79m   22-03.50 
  5 Paysinger, Brian          17 Woodrow                 J6.79m   22-03.50 
  6 Washington, Shamen        17 St. Petersbrg,FL         6.78m   22-03.00 
  7 Hunter, Carl              18 Burke, VA                6.77m   22-02.50 
  8 Touchstone, Jerome        17 Unattached               6.76m   22-02.25 
  9 Turner, Jermaine          18 Salem, OR                6.75m   22-01.75 
 10 Moore, Andrew C.          18 Unattached              J6.75m   22-01.75 
 11 Williams, Troy            17 Manhasset, NY            6.74m   22-01.50 
 12 Umar, Rafiq               18 Bethlehem               J6.74m   22-01.50 
 13 Juh, Jay                  17 Danbury, CT              6.61m   21-08.25 
 14 Kennelly, Brian              Neshaminy                6.58m   21-07.25 
 15 Genes, Leonard            17 St. Petersbrg,FL         6.50m   21-04.00 
 16 Slaton, Stephen           17 Conwell-Egan             6.28m   20-07.25 
 17 Pilar, Jason              17 Brooklyn, NY             5.67m   18-07.25 
 18 Thornton, Marlon          18 Bloomfield, CT           5.57m   18-03.25 
 19 Shelby, Ian               19 Dayton, OH               5.01m   16-05.25 
 

Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]