[header_main.htm]
 

Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 

2003 Girls New England
Indoor Track and Field Championships

Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center in Roxbury, MA | Fri. Feb. 28, 2003 |

                      Event 1 Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                      
                                                                               
         National HS: 7.48 Candy Young, Beaver Falls HS, PA        03/24/79    
     *     N.E. Best: 8.07 Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse HS, NHavn CT 03/08/97    
     #          Meet: 8.07 Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse HS, NHavn CT 03/08/97    
       2002 Champion: 8.21 Mary Serdakowski, Chariho-Richmond, RI  03/01/02    
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/01/02                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Riel, Tiana               11 HOPKINTON HS         (MA)  8.32    2   
         2 Sherman, Katie            10 DENNIS-YARMOUTH HS   (MA)  8.47    5   
         3 Hill, Kasey               12 NORTH COUNTRY UN HS  (VT)  8.52    4   
         4 McDevitt, Chrissy         12 NONNEWAUG HS-WOODBURY(CT)  8.54    1   
         5 Quarles, Kiah             11 PINKERTON ACADEMY    (NH)  8.56    1   
         6 Laponoius, Seren          12 PINKERTON ACADEMY    (NH)  8.71    4   
         7 Smith, Neia               12 WILBUR CROSS-NEW HAVN(CT)  8.72    5   
         8 Wallace, Kaitlyn          12 HAVERHILL HS         (MA)  8.78    1   
         9 McLane, Jullie            11 NEW CANAAN HS        (CT)  8.78    3   
        10 Lainez, Danielle          11 BREWER HS            (ME)  8.80    3   
        11 Sullivan, Kara            12 CUMBERLAND HS        (RI)  8.82    5   
        12 Cunningham, Kelly         12 MILTON HS            (MA)  8.89    4   
        12 Hatch, Erin               12 THORNTON ACAD.-SACO  (ME)  8.89    1   
        14 Outman, Madeleine         11 NEWTON SOUTH HS      (MA)  8.93    2   
        15 Henderson, Katie          11 HOPKINTON HS         (MA)  8.94    5   
        16 Nanni, Laura              12 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV.  (RI)  8.99    3   
        17 Rawcliffe, MacKenzie      12 HAMPDEN ACADEMY      (ME)  9.03    3   
        18 Moore, Caitlin            11 MANCHESTER WEST HS   (NH)  9.05    1   
        19 Doucet, Bri               10 TIMBERLANE HS        (NH)  9.10    5   
        20 McQuinn, Andrea           11 NASHUA HS            (NH)  9.12    3   
        21 Williamson, Tiffany       12 SMITHFIELD HS        (RI)  9.19    2   
        22 Cote, Sabrina             10 HOLLIS-BROOKLINE     (NH)  9.27    4   
        23 Barb, Susie               12 DANBURY HS           (CT)  9.31    2   
        24 Allen, Kristen            12 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME)  9.32    5   
        25 Oguadolani, Asoke            MT. PLEASANT-PROV.   (RI)  9.35    3   
        26 Giglietti, Kara           12 MIDDLETOWN HS        (CT)  9.45    4   
        27 Spader, Erin              12 SHEEHAN HS-WALLINGFRD(CT)  9.49    2   
        28 Best, Danica              11 SOUTH PORTLAND HS    (ME)  9.53    1   
        29 Stanton, Molly            12 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT)  9.83    1   
        30 Sivret, Mackenzie         12 RUTLAND HS           (VT)  9.91    2   
        31 Parker, Courtney          11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT)  9.98    4   
        32 Wesnefski, Sam            11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT) 10.16    2   
        33 Janik, Adele              12 LINCOLN HS           (RI) 10.59    4   

                    
                                                                               
                      Event 1 Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/01/02                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======     
           1 Riel, Tiana               11 HOPKINTON HS         (MA) 8.16       
           2 Hill, Kasey               12 NORTH COUNTRY UN HS  (VT) 8.26       
           3 McDevitt, Chrissy         12 NONNEWAUG HS-WOODBURY(CT) 8.30       
           4 Sherman, Katie            10 DENNIS-YARMOUTH HS   (MA) 8.44       
           5 Smith, Neia               12 WILBUR CROSS-NEW HAVN(CT) 8.67       
           6 Wallace, Kaitlyn          12 HAVERHILL HS         (MA) 8.85       
           7 Laponoius, Seren          12 PINKERTON ACADEMY    (NH) 8.90       
           8 Quarles, Kiah             11 PINKERTON ACADEMY    (NH) 9.10       
                                                                               
                          Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
         National HS: 6.68 Aliesha Latimer, Palmer HS, ColoSp CO  01/19/96     
     *     N.E. Best: 6.96 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS, MA     03/06/99     
     #          Meet: 6.96 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS, MA     03/06/99     
       2002 Champion: 7.24 Jordine Kimbrel, Boston Lat. Acad., MA 03/01/02     
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 03/01/02                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Bolt, Danielle            12 BROOKLINE HS         (MA) 7.20    3    
         2 Mundry, Gillian           12 CENT CATHOLIC-LAWRNCE(MA) 7.41    1    
         2 Daoust, Crystal           10 HOLLIS-BROOKLINE     (NH) 7.41    1    
         4 Hurley, Caitlin           12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS   (MA) 7.45    2    
         5 Miranda, Dionise          10 BROCKTON HS          (MA) 7.48    4    
         6 Anderson, Monica          12 BARNSTABLE-HYANNIS   (MA) 7.49    2    
         7 Gattison, Mallory         12 CAREER HS-NEW HAVEN  (CT) 7.51    1    
         8 Bryan, Quinn              12 MT. PLEASANT-PROV.   (RI) 7.56    1    
         9 Harrison, Krystle         12 HAMDEN HS            (CT) 7.57    3    
         9 Mactas, Jessica           12 NEW CANAAN HS        (CT) 7.57    2    
        11 Pierpont, Jenny           09 THORNTON ACAD.-SACO  (ME) 7.61    3    
        12 Rubinstein, Beth          12 FALMOUTH HS          (ME) 7.64    4    
        13 Simas, Loryssa            11 COVENTRY HS          (RI) 7.67    3    
        14 Cote, Sabrina             10 HOLLIS-BROOKLINE     (NH) 7.68    3    
        15 Carlson, Jan              10 BRATTLEBORO UNION HS (VT) 7.69    2    
        16 Mooney, Jen               11 MANCHESTER WEST HS   (NH) 7.70    4    
        17 Moore, Quanita               LINCOLN HS           (RI) 7.76    3    
        18 Adams, Kristen            09 BONNY EAGLE-STANDISH (ME) 7.81    4    
        18 Sullivan, Kara            12 CUMBERLAND HS        (RI) 7.81    2    
        20 Durgin, Kelli             12 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME) 7.86    4    
        21 Hebert, Cara              12 MT. ANTHONY UNION    (VT) 8.00    4    

              
                                                                               
                          Event 2 Girls 55 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 03/01/02                  
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Bolt, Danielle            12 BROOKLINE HS         (MA) 7.20    1    
         2 Hurley, Caitlin           12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS   (MA) 7.49    2    
         3 Harrison, Krystle         12 HAMDEN HS            (CT) 7.49    2    
         4 Gattison, Mallory         12 CAREER HS-NEW HAVEN  (CT) 7.49    2    
         5 Mundry, Gillian           12 CENT CATHOLIC-LAWRNCE(MA) 7.49    2    
         6 Miranda, Dionise          10 BROCKTON HS          (MA) 7.40    1    
         7 Anderson, Monica          12 BARNSTABLE-HYANNIS   (MA) 7.51    2    
         8 Mactas, Jessica           12 NEW CANAAN HS        (CT) 7.60    1    
         9 Simas, Loryssa            11 COVENTRY HS          (RI) 7.62    1    
        10 Pierpont, Jenny           09 THORNTON ACAD.-SACO  (ME) 7.69    2    
        11 Rubinstein, Beth          12 FALMOUTH HS          (ME) 7.74    1    
        12 Mooney, Jen               11 MANCHESTER WEST HS   (NH) 7.76    2    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/01/02                     
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======     
           1 Bolt, Danielle            12 BROOKLINE HS         (MA) 7.22       
           2 Miranda, Dionise          10 BROCKTON HS          (MA) 7.39       
           3 Hurley, Caitlin           12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS   (MA) 7.47       
           4 Anderson, Monica          12 BARNSTABLE-HYANNIS   (MA) 7.50       
           5 Mundry, Gillian           12 CENT CATHOLIC-LAWRNCE(MA) 7.52       
           6 Mactas, Jessica           12 NEW CANAAN HS        (CT) 7.55       
           7 Gattison, Mallory         12 CAREER HS-NEW HAVEN  (CT) 7.79       
           8 Harrison, Krystle         12 HAMDEN HS            (CT) 8.39       
                                                                               
                          Event 3 Girls 300 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
        National HS: 37.59 Shana Cox, Holy Trinity, New York City  12/21/02    
    *     N.E. Best: 37.88 Tasha Downing, Technical HS, Boston, MA 03/16/86    
    #          Meet: 39.45 Alison Culley, Foxboro HS, MA           03/07/98    
      2002 Champion: 41.28 Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg HS,MA 03/01/02    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/01/02                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Stevenson, Natasha        12 HAVERHILL HS         (MA) 39.74    5   
         2 Fogarty, Allison          11 LASALLE ACAD.-PROV.  (RI) 40.23    4   
         3 Hubbard, Ashley           11 MARSHFIELD HS        (MA) 40.24    5   
         4 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela   10 AMHERST-PELHAM REG   (MA) 40.67    5   
         5 Green, Sharelle           10 NEW LONDON HS        (CT) 40.73    4   
         6 Price, Amber              12 WESTERLY HS          (RI) 40.82    4   
         7 Gattison, Mallory         12 CAREER HS-NEW HAVEN  (CT) 40.92    5   
         8 Smith, Corilynn           11 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS(MA) 41.50    5   
         9 Harrison, Krystle         12 HAMDEN HS            (CT) 41.58    5   
        10 Eures, Denise             11 BIS. FEEHAN-ATTLEBRO (MA) 41.84    4   
        11 Heitkamp, Mary            11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT) 42.05    4   
        12 Heinricher, Holly         09 FOXBORO HS           (MA) 42.11    4   
        13 Harris, Tiffany           11 WESTERLY HS          (RI) 42.33    3   
        14 Kowalski, Kristin         12 ESSEX HS             (VT) 42.79    3   
        15 Radis, Molly              09 PORTLAND HS          (ME) 42.98    3   
        16 Leszcynski, Julie         11 MERRIMACK HS         (NH) 43.25    2   
        17 Kopka, Robyn              11 MERRIMACK VALLEY HS  (NH) 43.33    3   
        18 Ly, Rama                  12 WOONSOCKET HS        (RI) 43.66    1   
        19 Hinz, Sarah               10 MONADNOCK HS         (NH) 43.96    2   
        20 O'Bryan, Ashley           12 MT. ANTHONY UNION    (VT) 44.91    1   
        21 Higgins, Tara             10 LAMOILLE UN. HS      (VT) 44.96    1   
                                                                               
                          Event 4 Girls 600 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
       National HS: 1:29.69 Stacey Ann Livingston, B&G HS Brklyn,NY 02/23/02   
   *     N.E. Best: 1:32.23 Maura McCusker, Stoneham HS, MA         02/20/99   
   #          Meet: 1:33.87 Liz Mueller, Waterford HS, CT               1992   
     2002 Champion: 1:35.45 Daviann Brown, Silver Lake Reg. HS, MA  03/01/02   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/01/02                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Heitkamp, Mary            11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT) 1:33.76 #  3  
        2 Weismann, Vicki           10 WACHUSETT REG-HOLDEN (MA) 1:35.49    5  
        3 Wilcox, Elizabeth         10 Mt. ARARAT HS-TOPSHAM(ME) 1:35.93    5  
        4 Cuozzo, Allison           09 KING PHILIP-WRENTHAM (MA) 1:36.35    5  
        5 Doyle, Lindsey            11 WAYLAND HS           (MA) 1:36.92    5  
        6 Sloan, Caroline           12 FARMINGTON HS        (CT) 1:38.41    5  
        7 Casper, Stephanie         12 ANDOVER HS           (MA) 1:38.44    4  
        8 Rozier, Julia             11 FITCH HS -GROTON     (CT) 1:38.70    3  
        9 Dellavolpe, Lauren        12 DANBURY HS           (CT) 1:38.73    4  
       10 Haley, Rebecca            11 DOVER HS             (NH) 1:39.52    3  
       11 De Ingenis, Dana          12 BAY VIEW HS -E.PROV  (RI) 1:39.70    2  
       12 Hutchinson, Christa       11 FALMOUTH HS          (MA) 1:39.89    4  
       13 Staid, Andrea             12 LOWELL HS            (MA) 1:39.99    4  
       14 Sesto, Amanda             12 DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME) 1:40.99    4  
       15 McMahon, Becca            12 LONDONDERRY HS       (NH) 1:41.19    3  
       16 D'Auria, Katherine        10 NORWICH FREE ACADEMY (CT) 1:41.29    5  
       17 Heaslip, Emily            09 RIDGEFIELD HS        (CT) 1:41.53    3  
       18 Rice, Kat                 10 THORNTON ACAD.-SACO  (ME) 1:41.65    3  
       19 Makai, Kate               12 BROOKFIELD HS        (CT) 1:42.67    2  
       20 Hopkins, Emily            11 TOLL GATE HS-WARWICK (RI) 1:43.01    2  
       21 McCabe, Deidre               CRANSTON WEST HS     (RI) 1:44.65    2  
       22 Heimann, Alexis           12 GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME) 1:45.07    4  
       23 O'Malley, Elizabeth       11 SCARBOROUGH HS       (ME) 1:46.67    2  
       24 Higgins, Tara             10 LAMOILLE UN. HS      (VT) 1:48.86    1  
       25 Furnari, Ellen            11 HARTFORD HS          (VT) 1:51.33    1  
       26 Banfield-Hardaw, Stacey   11 MT. ANTHONY UNION    (VT) 1:51.73    1  
                                                                               
                         Event 5 Girls 1,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
       National HS: 2:45.46 Ari Lambie, Bromfield Sch., Harvard, MA 02/22/03   
   *     N.E. Best: 2:45.46 Ari Lambie, Bromfield Sch., Harvard, MA 02/22/03   
   #          Meet: 2:52.54 Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central, NH 03/06/99   
     2002 Champion: 2:58.52 Jennifer Perry, Framingham HS, MA       03/01/02   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/01/02                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Lambie, Ari               12 BROMFIELD SCH-HARVARD(MA) 2:52.71    2  
        2 Yates, Carolyn            11 TOLL GATE HS-WARWICK (RI) 2:55.21    2  
        3 Gawrych, Samantha         09 WESTERLY HS          (RI) 2:55.75    2  
        4 Rapalee, Hannah           10 SILVER LAKE-KINGSTON (MA) 2:57.31    2  
        5 Miner, Kristina           12 SUFFIELD HS          (CT) 2:58.98    2  
        6 Chapman, Abby             11 GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME) 2:59.61    2  
        7 Farley, Oriana            12 HAMPDEN ACADEMY      (ME) 3:01.64    2  
        8 Lessard, Megan            10 MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS(NH) 3:04.83    1  
        9 Lewis, Elisabeth          12 CONARD HS-W.HARTFORD (CT) 3:06.12    1  
       10 Gramprey, Gabrielle       09 BROCKTON HS          (MA) 3:07.20    2  
       11 Peteraf, Sarah            10 HANOVER HS           (NH) 3:07.96    1  
       12 Shooshan, Kim             09 WACHUSETT REG-HOLDEN (MA) 3:08.46    2  
       13 Rummel, Caitlin           12 FALMOUTH HS          (MA) 3:08.52    1  
       14 Williams, Emily           12 WILTON HS            (CT) 3:09.02    2  
       14 VanDyke, Shannon          12 ACTON-BOXBOROUGH HS  (MA) 3:09.02    1  
       16 Dionne, Hilary            12 CUMBERLAND HS        (RI) 3:09.12    1  
       17 Choroszy, Teig            12 THORNTON ACAD.-SACO  (ME) 3:09.97    1  
       18 Tomanio, Julia            11 MARSHWOOD HS-ELLIOT  (ME) 3:10.38    2  
       19 Cole, Avery               11 NEW CANAAN HS        (CT) 3:10.40    1  
       20 Philips, Brenda           11 GLOUCESTER HS        (MA) 3:10.89    1  
       21 Riley, Lauren             09 FITCH HS -GROTON     (CT) 3:12.56    2  
       22 Fuller, Sharon            11 OLD TOWN HS          (ME) 3:16.50    1  
       23 Hakala, Jenna             10 MASCENIC-NEW IPSWICH (NH) 3:25.29    1  


                                                                               
                         Event 6 Girls 1,600 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
       National HS: 4:38.5h Debbie Heald, Neff HS, La Mirada, CA    03/17/72   
   *     N.E. Best: 4:39.0h Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch.,Harv. MA      1978   
   #          Meet: 4:53.15 Chantelle Dron, Central, Manchester, NH 03/01/02   
     2002 Champion: 4:53.15 Chantelle Dron, Central, Manchester, NH 03/01/02   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/01/02                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Owen, Meghan              12 KILLINGLY-DANIELSON  (CT) 4:56.62    2  
        2 Flinn, Jessica            12 TIMBERLANE HS        (NH) 4:57.89    2  
        3 Donaldson, Lindsay        11 LINCOLON-SUDBURY REG (MA) 4:58.28    2  
        4 Sadowski, Abbey           12 GRISWOLD HS          (CT) 5:00.54    2  
        5 Rinderle, Allyson         09 AMHERST-PELHAM REG   (MA) 5:01.39    2  
        6 Clark, Heather            12 BREWER HS            (ME) 5:04.51    2  
        7 Carlson, Elizabeth        12 LINCOLN HS           (RI) 5:10.39    2  
        8 Sanborn, Kathleen         11 RUTLAND HS           (VT) 5:11.68    1  
        9 Giddings, Andrea          12 SOUTH PORTLAND HS    (ME) 5:13.35    2  
       10 Powell, Sara              12 OLIVER AMES-NO.EASTON(MA) 5:14.37    2  
       11 Laakso, Christine         11 FITCHBURG HS         (MA) 5:14.42    2  
       12 Beck, Catherine           11 HOLLIS-BROOKLINE     (NH) 5:14.78    1  
       13 Lyons, Kerri              09 WILTON HS            (CT) 5:14.91    2  
       14 Calle, Liz                11 DANBURY HS           (CT) 5:17.29    2  
       15 Crispin, Sarah            12 EDWARD LITTLE-AUBURN (ME) 5:21.10    1  
       16 Whicher, Danielle         12 NORTH READING HS     (MA) 5:21.46    1  
       17 Boucher, Betsy            11 FITCH HS -GROTON     (CT) 5:22.67    2  
       18 Batchelder, Julia         11 NORTH YARMOUTH ACAD. (ME) 5:23.81    1  
       19 Breves, Nicole            12 RIDGEFIELD HS        (CT) 5:23.89    2  
       20 LePage, Burgess           12 GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME) 5:30.62    2  
       21 Lovett, Amanda            12 TOLL GATE HS-WARWICK (RI) 5:36.71    1  
       22 Fahey, Laura              10 NORTH KINGSTOWN HS   (RI) 5:39.43    1  
       23 Hopkins, Rebecca          09 TOLL GATE HS-WARWICK (RI) 5:42.91    1  
       24 Stefanski, Kaitlyn        11 WESTERLY HS          (RI) 5:43.85    1  
       25 Weysham, Michelle         09 HOLLIS-BROOKLINE     (NH) 5:44.44    1  
       26 Post, Lindsay             11 WESTERLY HS          (RI) 5:53.38    1  
       27 Podhaizer, Zippy          12 ESSEX HS             (VT) 5:54.19    1  
       28 Mallette, Krista          11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT) 6:07.88    1  
                                                                               
                         Event 7 Girls 3,200 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
        National HS:  9:55.92 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO         03/10/91   
    *     N.E. Best: 10:10.5h Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch. Harv MA     1978   
    #          Meet: 10:35.75 Amy Ruston, Nashua HS, NH             03/06/99   
      2002 Champion: 10:45.57 Lindsey Vieira, N.Kingston HS, RI     03/01/02   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/01/02                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Bryson, Catherine         12 HANOVER HS           (NH) 10:46.47    2  
       2 Schumacher, Amie          09 HOLY CROSS-WATERBURY (CT) 10:50.28    2  
       3 Millette, Nicole          12 EAST GREENWICH HS    (RI) 10:50.32    2  
       4 Kovas, Justine            12 STAMFORD HS          (CT) 10:59.11    2  
       5 Sayer, Amber              11 AMHERST-PELHAM REG   (MA) 11:06.19    2  
       6 Lagasse, Erin                CRANSTON WEST HS     (RI) 11:26.16    2  
       7 Frash, Margaret           12 NEWBURYPORT HS       (MA) 11:33.54    2  
       8 Curran, Meghan            10 CHELMSFORD HS        (MA) 11:33.86    2  
       9 Gleason, Liz              11 NEWTON NORTH HS      (MA) 11:34.53    2  
      10 Wojcik, Monica            12 BROOKLINE HS         (MA) 11:38.12    2  
      11 Buzzell, Allie            10 RUTLAND HS           (VT) 11:38.32    1  
      12 Kreiger-Redwood, Anja     10 GREENWICH HS         (CT) 11:42.43    2  
      13 Kapothanasis, Christie    11 CHEVERUS HS-PORTLAND (ME) 11:48.54    1  
      14 Hintz, Cassie             09 OLD TOWN HS          (ME) 11:52.38    2  
      15 King, Anna                11 ST. THOMAS AQUINAS   (NH) 12:04.33    1  
      16 Westcott, Stephanie          BELLOWS FALLS UNION  (VT) 12:08.02    1  
      17 Murphy, Kayla             10 BAY VIEW HS -E.PROV  (RI) 12:10.18    1  
      18 Balentine, Molly          11 HAMPDEN ACADEMY      (ME) 12:16.54    1  
      19 Sullivan, Jamie           10 NORTH KINGSTOWN HS   (RI) 12:35.47    1  
      20 Sullivan, Leah               NORTH KINGSTOWN HS   (RI) 12:43.18    1  
      21 McRae, Amanda                MILTON HS            (VT) 12:58.25    1  
      22 Guenther, Melissa         09 MANCHESTER CENTRAL HS(NH) 12:58.71    2  
                                                                               
                            Event 8 Girls High Jump                            
                                                                               
    National HS: 6'03.00" (1.91m) Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID 02/18/
*     N.E. Best: 5'11.00" (1.80m) Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS, MA          19
#          Meet: 5'10.00" (1.78m) Heather Francis, Dartmouth HS, MA          19
  2002 Champion: 5'08.00" (1.73m) Kate Sherman, Dennis-Yarmouth Reg., MA 03/01/
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/01/02                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ==========          
          1 Rossini, Shawna         12 HOLLISTON HS        5'06.00"   1.68m    
          2 Regan, Julie            12 MARBLEHEAD HS       5'04.00"   1.63m    
          3 Dwyer, Lexi             12 SWAMPSCOTT HS       5'04.00"   1.63m    
          3 Sherman, Katie          10 DENNIS-YARMOUTH HS  5'04.00"   1.63m    
          5 Harlow, Jen             12 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS 5'04.00"   1.63m    
          5 Hatch, Erin             12 THORNTON ACAD.-SACO 5'04.00"   1.63m    
          7 Zimmerman, Danielle     12 BRUNSWICK HS        5'04.00"   1.63m    
          8 Blamy, Crystal          12 FALL MOUNTAIN HS    5'04.00"   1.63m    
          9 O'Toole, Katelyn        12 NORTH ANDOVER HS    5'02.00"   1.57m    
         10 O'Neill, Megan          12 MASCENIC-NEW IPSWIC 5'02.00"   1.57m    
         10 LaBella, Megan          12 BISHOP GUERTIN-NASH 5'02.00"   1.57m    
         12 Van Loenen, Alana       11 CHEVERUS HS-PORTLAN 5'02.00"   1.57m    
         13 Powdar, Nicole          12 NEW MILFORD HS      5'02.00"   1.57m    
         14 Anekwe, Amy             11 BUNNELL HS-STRATFOR 5'02.00"   1.57m    
         15 Golankiewicz, Sharon    11 NEW MILFORD HS      5'02.00"   1.57m    
         15 MacDonald, Karyn        10 OLD SAYBROOK HS     5'02.00"   1.57m    
         17 Daugherty, Shayna       09 LINCOLN HS          5'00.00"   1.52m    
         18 Christenson, Cari       11 MISSISQUOI VALL UN  5'00.00"   1.52m    
         18 Bengtson, Sarah         12 R H A M  HS - HEBRO 5'00.00"   1.52m    
         20 Hanewich, Nicole           CUMBERLAND HS       5'00.00"   1.52m    
         20 Williamson, Tiffany     12 SMITHFIELD HS       5'00.00"   1.52m    
          - Currier, Jennifer          MILTON HS                 NH            
          - McLaughlin, Kate        09 CHEVERUS HS-PORTLAN       NH            
          - McConney, Paige         10 HOLLIS-BROOKLINE          NH            
          - Hazen, Mallory             GREEN MOUNTAIN HS         NH            
          - Dion, Ashley               CUMBERLAND HS             NH            
                                                                               
                            Event 9 Girls Long Jump                            
                                                                               
      National HS: 21'07.50" (6.59m) Carol Lewis, Willingboro HS, NJ 01/31/81  
  *     N.E. Best: 19'04.00" (5.89m) Aquila Judge, Scituate HS, MA   01/15/02  
  #          Meet: 18'11.00" (5.77m) Aquila Judge, Scituate HS, MA   03/01/02  
    2002 Champion: 18'11.00" (5.77m) Aquila Judge, Scituate HS, MA   03/01/02  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/01/02                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Dickman, Kara           12 WESTBOROUGH HS      18'11.50" # 5.78m    
         2 Riel, Tiana             11 HOPKINTON HS        18'05.00"   5.61m    
         3 Wernik, Sarah           09 NORTHAMPTON         17'06.75"   5.35m    
         4 Van Loenen, Alana       11 CHEVERUS HS-PORTLAN 17'03.50"   5.27m    
         5 McDevitt, Chrissy       12 NONNEWAUG HS-WOODBU 17'02.25"   5.24m    
         6 Hill, Kasey             12 NORTH COUNTRY UN HS 17'01.50"   5.22m    
         7 Miller, Nora            09 MIDDLETOWN HS       16'11.50"   5.17m    
         8 Hooper, Nikki           12 BROOKLINE HS        16'09.25"   5.11m    
         9 Heitkamp, Mary          11 FAIR HAVEN UNION HS 16'08.50"   5.09m    
        10 Thompson, Ashley        12 EAST CATHOLIC-MANCH 16'08.50"   5.09m    
        11 Daoust, Crystal         10 HOLLIS-BROOKLINE    16'07.75"   5.07m    
        12 Sereno, Chrissy         12 HOLLISTON HS        16'04.75"   5.00m    
        13 James, Tahari           11 BRANFORD HS         16'03.75"   4.97m    
        14 Christoffersen, Karen   12 ENFIELD HS          16'03.50"   4.97m    
        15 Berman, Eliza           12 NEWTON SOUTH HS     16'03.25"   4.96m    
        16 Cadette, Nasha          11 CAREER HS-NEW HAVEN 16'02.25"   4.93m    
        17 Allen, Kristen          12 DEERING HS -PORTLAN 15'09.75"   4.82m    
        18 Bellemore, Melissa      12 MANCHESTER WEST HS  15'05.50"   4.71m    
        19 Rawcliffe, MacKenzie    12 HAMPDEN ACADEMY     15'03.25"   4.65m    
        20 Commeau, Erica          12 BREWER HS           14'09.75"   4.51m    
        21 Austin, Abby            12 NORTH YARMOUTH ACAD 14'07.50"   4.46m    
        22 Fox, Stephanie          10 WINNACUNNET HS      14'00.00"   4.27m    
        23 Stanley, Jennifer       11 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL 13'11.00"   4.24m    
        24 Baldwin, Sarah             GREEN MOUNTAIN HS   13'08.50"   4.18m    

                                                                               
                            Event 10 Girls Shot Put                            
                                                                               
     National HS: 53'11.00" (16.43m) Laura Gerraughty, Nashua HS, NH  01/19/01 
 *     N.E. Best: 53'11.00" (16.43m) Laura Gerraughty, Nashua HS, NH  01/10/01 
 #          Meet: 53'02.75" (16.22m) Laura Gerraughty, Nashua HS, NH  03/02/01 
   2002 Champion: 41'06.50" (12.66m) Lacey-Ann Parker, Ledyard HS, CT 03/01/02 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/01/02                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Jeffers, Stephanie      12 BARNSTABLE-HYANNIS  43'11.50"   13.40m   
         2 Parker, Lacey-Ann       12 LEDYARD HS          41'08.75"   12.72m   
         3 Strayhorn, Shawna       12 MALONEY HS          39'09.50"   12.13m   
         4 Madden, Sue             12 READING HS          39'08.00"   12.09m   
         5 Cunningham, Grace       12 NOTRE DAME AC-HINGH 38'11.00"   11.86m   
         6 Guy, Stephanie          11 FOXBORO HS          38'08.25"   11.79m   
         7 Duffus, Louise          12 GRAY HS-NEW GLOUCES 37'11.00"   11.56m   
         8 James, Kyra             12 DANBURY HS          37'01.50"   11.32m   
         9 Kilis, Jamie            11 R H A M  HS - HEBRO 36'09.25"   11.21m   
        10 Jones, Shayla           12 HAMDEN HS           36'07.75"   11.17m   
        11 Sedlack, Tracy          12 NEW BEDFORD HS      35'07.50"   10.86m   
        12 Bianchi, Stephanie      10 TRINITY HS          35'02.00"   10.72m   
        13 Hunter, Brooke          12 ALVIRNE HS          35'00.75"   10.69m   
        14 Matteis, Christina      11 LYMAM HALL-WALLINGF 34'08.00"   10.57m   
        15 Weichman, Mikki         11 BONNY EAGLE-STANDIS 33'07.25"   10.24m   
        16 Hooper, Alicia          11 SCARBOROUGH HS      32'10.00"   10.01m   
        17 Michalek, Clarissa      12 GREELY HS -CUMBERLA 32'07.50"   9.94m    
        18 Jennings, Jasmine       11 WARWICK VETS HS     32'05.25"   9.89m    
        19 Obuchowski, Megan          BELLOWS FALLS UNION 32'03.00"   9.83m    
        20 Mackeil, Kara           10 BIDDEFORD HS        32'00.00"   9.75m    
        21 Demers, Kailee          12 MANCHESTER MEMORIAL 31'10.50"   9.72m    
        22 O'Brien, Rachel         12 NASHUA HS           31'08.00"   9.65m    
        23 Dionne, Kimberly        11 SMITHFIELD HS       31'07.00"   9.63m    
        24 Martin, Sarah           11 WOONSOCKET HS       30'10.50"   9.41m    
        25 Sauer, Nicole              EAST GREENWICH HS   30'07.50"   9.33m    
        26 Wermer, Eva             10 ESSEX HS            30'05.75"   9.29m    
        27 Francoeur, Katie        12 ALVIRNE HS          30'01.50"   9.18m    
        28 Sminkey, Gretchen       12 HARTFORD HS         26'09.00"   8.15m    
                                                                               
                        Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
           National HS: 8:53.67 Boys & Girls H.S., Brooklyn, NY 03/01/02       
       *     N.E. Best: 9:07.85 Central H.S., Manchester NH     03/14/99       
       #          Meet: 9:18.17 Bromfield School, Harvard, MA   03/01/02       
         2002 Champion: 9:18.17 Bromfield School, Harvard, MA   03/01/02       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/01/02                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT           
            =====  =================================== ========== ==           
                1  RIDG      RIDGEFIELD HS        (CT)  9:37.64    2           
                2  BROM      BROMFIELD SCH-HARVARD(MA)  9:39.21    2           
                3  MASU      MASUK HS - MONROE    (CT)  9:45.52    2           
                4  GREE      GREELY HS -CUMBERLAND(ME)  9:46.97    2           
                5  FRKL      FRANKLIN HS          (MA)  9:48.36    2           
                6  BRIC      BRISTOL CENTRAL HS   (CT)  9:49.35    2           
                7  MARB      MARBLEHEAD HS        (MA)  9:53.10    2           
                8  SPOR      SOUTH PORTLAND HS    (ME)  9:59.85    2           
                9  BR        BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM  (MA) 10:00.86    2           
               10  MNWE      MANCHESTER WEST HS   (NH) 10:02.48    1           
               11  CONA      CONARD HS-W.HARTFORD (CT) 10:03.97    2           
               12  GUIL      GUILFORD HS          (CT) 10:08.72    2           
               13  WCRO      WILBUR CROSS-NEW HAVN(CT) 10:09.82    2           
               14  HAVR      HAVERHILL HS         (MA) 10:12.95    2           
               15  WSTL      WESTERLY HS          (RI) 10:18.69    2           
               16  AB        ACTON-BOXBOROUGH HS  (MA) 10:18.77    2           
               17  DOV       DOVER HS             (NH) 10:20.17    1           
               18  OLTN      OLD TOWN HS          (ME) 10:27.85    1           
               19  SOUH      SOUHEGAN HS          (NH) 10:31.58    1           
               20  BAYV      BAY VIEW HS -E.PROV  (RI) 10:37.71    1           
               21  TIMB      TIMBERLANE HS        (NH) 10:40.34    1           
               22  HAMP      HAMPDEN ACADEMY      (ME) 10:46.12    1           
               23  NYAR      NORTH YARMOUTH ACAD. (ME) 10:47.98    1           
               24  FHUH      FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT) 10:49.78    1           
               25  DEER      DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME) 10:51.49    1           
               26  RHS       RUTLAND HS           (VT) 11:04.16    1           
               27  MISS      MISSISQUOI VALL UN   (VT) 12:53.44    1           
                                                                               
                        Event 12 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
          National HS: 1:36.55 Wilson High School, Long Beach, CA 02/15/97     
      *     N.E. Best: 1:43.02 Hillhouse HS-New Haven, CT         03/24/03     
      #          Meet: 1:45.80 Hopkinton HS, MA                   03/02/01     
        2002 Champion: 1:46.39 Hopkinton HS, MA                   03/01/02     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/01/02                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT           
             =====  =================================== ========= ==           
                 1  BROC      BROCKTON HS          (MA) 1:45.16 #  5           
                 2  MARS      MARSHFIELD HS        (MA) 1:45.29 #  5           
                 3  NTNN      NEWTON NORTH HS      (MA) 1:45.83    5           
                 4  NTNS      NEWTON SOUTH HS      (MA) 1:46.63    5           
                 5  HAVR      HAVERHILL HS         (MA) 1:46.98    4           
                 6  LASA      LASALLE ACAD.-PROV.  (RI) 1:47.48    5           
                 7  WSTL      WESTERLY HS          (RI) 1:47.69    5           
                 8  BARN      BARNSTABLE-HYANNIS   (MA) 1:48.62    4           
                 9  HOL       HOLLIS-BROOKLINE     (NH) 1:48.92    4           
                10  MTPL      MT. PLEASANT-PROV.   (RI) 1:50.01    4           
                11  SWIN      SOUTH WINDSOR HS     (CT) 1:50.21    3           
                12  FRFD      FAIRFIELD HS         (CT) 1:50.23    4           
                13  BRIC      BRISTOL CENTRAL HS   (CT) 1:50.33    3           
                14  NBRI      NEW BRITAIN HS       (CT) 1:50.48    3           
                15  STAP      STAPLES HS-WESTPORT  (CT) 1:50.90    3           
                16  PORT      PORTLAND HS          (ME) 1:51.59    3           
                17  LINC      LINCOLN HS           (RI) 1:52.32    2           
                18  SPOR      SOUTH PORTLAND HS    (ME) 1:53.05    2           
                19  BRUN      BRUNSWICK HS         (ME) 1:53.46    1           
                20  TOLG      TOLL GATE HS-WARWICK (RI) 1:54.06    2           
                21  RHS       RUTLAND HS           (VT) 1:54.08    1           
                22  NMIL      NEW MILFORD HS       (CT) 1:54.11    2           
                23  WELS      WELLS HS             (ME) 1:54.90    1           
                24  FHUH      FAIR HAVEN UNION HS  (VT) 1:55.26    3           
                25  THOR      THORNTON ACAD.-SACO  (ME) 1:55.38    2           
                26  DEER      DEERING HS -PORTLAND (ME) 1:55.42    4           
                                                                               
                        Event 13 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
          National HS: 3:42.47 Wilson High School, Long Beach, CA 03/09/97     
      *     N.E. Best: 3:53.14 Brookline High School, MA              1982     
      #          Meet: 3:58.83 Franklin High School, MA           03/07/98     
        2002 Champion: 3:59.01 Ipswich/Georgetown HS, MA          03/01/02     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 03/01/02                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT           
             =====  =================================== ========= ==           
                 1  WSTL      WESTERLY HS          (RI) 3:57.94 #  4           
                 2  DY        DENNIS-YARMOUTH HS   (MA) 4:02.56    4           
                 3  CCAT      CENT CATHOLIC-LAWRNCE(MA) 4:03.35    4           
                 4  IPSW      IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS(MA) 4:05.84    4           
                 5  FRKL      FRANKLIN HS          (MA) 4:07.62    4           
                 6  AMIT      AMITY HS -WOODBRIDGE (CT) 4:09.17    3           
                 7  HALL      HALL HS - W.HARTFORD (CT) 4:11.18    2           
                 8  WACH      WACHUSETT REG-HOLDEN (MA) 4:11.62    4           
                 9  LASA      LASALLE ACAD.-PROV.  (RI) 4:11.80    3           
                10  NCAN      NEW CANAAN HS        (CT) 4:12.83    3           
                11  PENT      PENTUCKET-W NEWBURY  (MA) 4:13.18    3           
                12  WILT      WILTON HS            (CT) 4:13.80    2           
                13  ELYM      EAST LYME HS         (CT) 4:16.99    2           
                14  WSTN      WESTON HS            (CT) 4:17.06    3           
                15  LINC      LINCOLN HS           (RI) 4:22.71    2           
                16  TOLG      TOLL GATE HS-WARWICK (RI) 4:24.87    2           
                17  LEB       LEBANON HS           (NH) 4:30.30    2           
                18  EHS       ESSEX HS             (VT) 4:30.84    1           
                19  COVE      COVENTRY HS          (RI) 4:30.90    1           

Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]