[header_main.htm]
 

Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 

NCCC 2003 Indoor Track and Field
 Conference Championships

Wesleyan University
Wednesday 02/12/03

[click here for Boys Results]

GIRLS RESULTS:

MeetScore:

Place School Points
1 Suffield High School 158
2 Tolland High School 116
3 Ellington High School 71
4 Stafford High School 61
5 Enfield High School 28
6 East Windsor High School 27
7 East Granby High School 2
Meet Results Girls 55 Meter Dash FINALS
  1 Hill, Sonia               04 Suffield                  7.48#  10  
  2 Tagliavini, Whitney       05 Suffield                  7.85    8  
  3 Hoffman, Carole           05 Ellington                 7.96    6  
  4 Ricketts, Nicole             Tolland                   8.03    4  
  5 Goodheart, Jackie         06 Stafford                  8.17    2  
  6 Hendsey, Maura            04 East Windsor              8.25    1  
  7 Bradrick, Laura           05 Stafford                  8.60  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash  PRELIMS
  1 Hill, Sonia               04 Suffield                      7.59q  1

  2 Tagliavini, Whitney       05 Suffield                      7.76q  2 
  3 Hoffman, Carole           05 Ellington                     7.97q  4 
  4 Ricketts, Nicole             Tolland                       8.01q  3 
  5 Hendsey, Maura            04 East Windsor                  8.18q  4 
  6 Goodheart, Jackie         06 Stafford                      8.19q  4 
  7 Bradrick, Laura           05 Stafford                      8.34q  3 
  8 Rallo, Allison               Tolland                       8.44   2 
  9 Waters, Erin              06 Suffield                      8.47   1 
 10 Fahey, Kayla              05 Suffield                      8.60   1 
 10 Cunningham, Shannon          Tolland                       8.60   2 
 12 Sauve, Janelle            05 Ellington                     8.63   4 
 13 Dellaquila, Christina     04 Suffield                      8.80   3 
 14 Michaud, Melissa          04 Ellington                     8.90   3 
 15 Wood, Elissa              03 Suffield                      8.94   3 
 16 Beaty, Kristin               Tolland                       8.97   1 
 17 Blanchard, Samantha       05 Ellington                     9.13   1 
 18 Gadbois, Allison          04 Ellington                     9.26   2 
 19 Thompson, Laura           05 Ellington                     9.28   2 
 20 Tripodi, Laura            03 East Windsor                  9.46   4 
 21 Magdefrau, Allison        05 Ellington                     9.65   3 
 22 Robinett, Michelle           Tolland                       9.87   4 
 23 Timura, Melissa           04 Ellington                    10.15   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash

  1 Hill, Sonia               04 Suffield                     43.76   4   10  
  2 Tagliavini, Whitney       05 Suffield                     45.14   4    8  
  3 Richards, Rachel          06 Stafford                     46.68   4    6  
  4 Gaedje, Megan                Tolland                      47.03   4    4  
  5 Hoffman, Carole           05 Ellington                    47.69   3    2  
  6 Bachiochi, Jessica        05 Stafford                     48.69   4    1  
  7 Agostino, Kasie           05 Ellington                    48.81   4 
  8 Robbins, Chelsea          06 Stafford                     50.40   3 
  9 Bradrick, Laura           05 Stafford                     51.54   3 
 10 Michaud, Melissa          04 Ellington                    52.04   2 
 11 Ward, Vanessa             04 East Windsor                 52.35   3 
 12 Murphy, Shannon           06 Suffield                     53.08   2 
 13 Gadbois, Allison          04 Ellington                    53.89   3 
 14 Lawrence, Chelsea         05 Suffield                     54.46   2 
 15 Hopkins, Donia               Tolland                      55.01   3 
 16 Frechette, Kaylene        05 Suffield                     55.73   1 
 17 Thayer, Frances              Enfield                      55.87   2 
 18 Liquori, Kristen          05 Suffield                     56.18   1 
 19 Ringie, Rachel            06 East Granby                  56.60   2 
 20 Tripodi, Laura            03 East Windsor                 57.19   1 
 21 Hook, Allie               06 Ellington                  1:02.06   1 
 22 Brewer, Kathryn           05 Suffield                   1:05.00   1 
 23 Donahue, Chelsea          05 Suffield                   1:08.07   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run

  1 Loughrey, Danielle        06 Suffield                 1:48.47    10  
  2 Martin, Amanda            04 Suffield                 1:49.25     8  
  3 Agostino, Kasie           05 Ellington                1:50.24     6  
  4 Gaedje, Megan                Tolland                  1:53.08     4  
  5 Fisher, Juliana              Tolland                  1:54.89     2  
  6 Martorelli, Nicky         04 Stafford                 2:00.38     1  
  7 Kelly, Caitlin            04 Stafford                 2:03.55  
  8 Deptula, Karyn            03 Ellington                2:04.80  
  9 Cappa, Julie                 Enfield                  2:12.27  
 10 Cote, Kendall             05 Stafford                 2:13.18  
 11 O'Neil, Tara                 Tolland                  2:15.48  
 12 Gracey, Beth              03 Suffield                 2:16.14  
 13 Cimino, Emma                 Enfield                  2:17.38  
 14 Chernyha, Lachen          03 East Granby              2:22.69  

Girls 1000 Meter Run

  1 Miner, Kristina           03 Suffield                 3:15.64    10  
  2 Croft, Allison            04 Ellington                3:17.39     8  
  3 Higgins, Joanna              Tolland                  3:18.92     6  
  4 Perlroth, Jen             04 Suffield                 3:24.27     4  
  5 Morris, Stephanie         04 East Windsor             3:26.09     2  
  6 Gale, Emily               05 Ellington                3:35.90     1  
  7 O'Neil, Kasey                Tolland                  3:49.78  
  8 Manfre, DJ                05 Ellington                3:58.67  
  9 Millar, Nicole            05 Stafford                 4:00.85  
 10 Kivela, Katelyn           06 Ellington                4:06.45  
 11 Frechette, Kaylene        05 Suffield                 4:08.07  
 12 Connolly, Megan           04 Ellington                4:10.71  
 13 Cocuzzo, Sarah            06 Ellington                4:11.64  
 14 Lefferts, Kristen         05 Suffield                 4:11.67  
 15 Maciolek, Taylor          06 Ellington                4:11.97  
 16 Dunn, Molly               06 Ellington                4:13.59  
 17 Webb, Erin                05 Stafford                 4:20.95  
 18 Wakelin, Alyssa              Enfield                  4:35.84  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run

  1 Miner, Kristina           03 Suffield                 5:50.37    10
  2 Higgins, Joanna              Tolland                  5:55.85     8  
  3 Krupski, Jen              04 Ellington                5:57.19     6  
  4 Heffernan, Tara           05 Ellington                6:04.75     4  
  5 Dague, Judi                  Enfield                  6:17.88     2  
  6 Bellamy, Kaitlyn          06 Stafford                 6:20.01     1  
  7 Kelliher, Rahchel         06 Ellington                6:25.24  
  8 Fitzgerald, Colleen       03 Ellington                6:28.81  
  9 Willoughby, Katelyn       05 Suffield                 6:39.96  
 10 Stathers, Michelle           Tolland                  6:42.15  
 11 Maciolek, Taylor          06 Ellington                6:57.52  
 12 Cocuzzo, Sarah            06 Ellington                7:03.62  
 13 Powers, Marisa               Tolland                  7:03.76  
 14 Kivela, Katelyn           06 Ellington                7:03.92  
 15 Dunn, Molly               06 Ellington                7:29.96  
 16 Agresta, Carolyn             Enfield                  7:48.70  

 Girls 3200 Meter Run
  1 Miner, Kristina           03 Suffield               11:51.84#   10  
  2 Croft, Allison            04 Ellington              12:32.74     8  
  3 Gale, Emily               05 Ellington              13:30.25     6  
  4 Morris, Stephanie         04 East Windsor           13:39.28     4  
  5 Grab, Joanna                 Tolland                13:51.48     2  
  6 Ullman, Christine         03 East Granby            14:04.90     1  
  7 Harding, Rachel              Enfield                14:10.52  
  8 Stathers, Michelle           Tolland                14:17.36  
  9 Connolly, Megan           04 Ellington              15:04.55  
 10 Provencher, Rachelyn      05 Stafford               15:08.13  
 11 Powers, Marisa               Tolland                16:13.17  

 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles FINALS
  1 Christoffersen, Karen        Enfield                       9.59    10  
  2 Gurnon, Amanda               Tolland                       9.89     8  
  3 Page, Shannon             03 East Windsor                 10.08     6  
  4 Blazy, Jackie             05 Suffield                     10.37     4  
  5 Bosco, Dana               06 Stafford                     11.00     2  
  6 Lefferts, Kristen         05 Suffield                     11.09     1  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles PRELIMS
  1 Christoffersen, Karen        Enfield                       9.74q  2 
  2 Gurnon, Amanda               Tolland                      10.06q  1 
  3 Page, Shannon             03 East Windsor                 10.17q  1 
  4 Blazy, Jackie             05 Suffield                     10.38q  2 
  5 Bosco, Dana               06 Stafford                     10.89q  2 
  6 Lefferts, Kristen         05 Suffield                     11.23q  1 
  7 Lucic, Taylor             06 Ellington                    11.30   2 
  8 Lawrence, Chelsea         05 Suffield                     11.63   1 
  9 Wasielewski, Kristen      03 Ellington                    11.80   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

  1 Suffield High School                                  1:58.77    10  
  2 Stafford High School                                  1:58.92     8  
  3 Tolland High School                                   2:03.01     6  
  4 Ellington High School                                 2:03.57     4  
  5 East Windsor High School                              2:11.58     2  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

  1 Tolland High School                                   4:38.02    10  
  2 Suffield High School                                  4:41.76     8  
  3 Stafford High School                                  4:43.22     6  
  4 East Windsor High School                              4:45.76     4  
  5 Ellington High School                                 5:01.21     2  
  6 Enfield High School                                   5:35.05     1  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  1 Suffield High School                                10:54.13    10  
  2 Ellington High School                               11:04.30     8  
  3 Stafford High School                                11:26.55     6  
  4 Tolland High School                                 11:38.91     4  
  5 Enfield High School                                 12:22.51     2  
  6 East Granby High School                             12:43.98     1  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
  1 Suffield High School                                 4:45.42    10  
  2 Stafford High School                                 4:50.32     8  
  3 East Windsor High School                             4:56.10     6  
  4 Tolland High School                                  5:15.15     4  
  5 Enfield High School                                  5:22.98     2  
  6 Ellington High School                                5:26.07     1  
 
Girls High Jump

  1 Gregson, Emily               Tolland                 4-11.00    10  
  2 Cicccarelli, Jessica         Tolland                 4-04.00     8  
  3 Martin, Amanda            04 Suffield                4-02.00     6  
  4 Bosco, Dana               06 Stafford               J4-02.00     4  
  5 Herzog, Nikki             05 Ellington               4-00.00     2  
 
Girls Pole Vault
  1 Ricketts, Nicole             Tolland                  7-06.00#   10  
  2 Bohnet, Alison               Tolland                 J7-06.00#    8  
  3 Talbot, Kate              05 Stafford                 7-00.00#    6  
  4 Martorelli, Nicky         04 Stafford                 6-06.00#    4  
  5 Lefferts, Kristen         05 Suffield                J6-06.00#    2  
  6 Fahey, Kayla              05 Suffield                 6-00.00#    1  
 
Girls Long Jump

Finals
  1 Christoffersen, Karen        Enfield                17-01.00#   10  
  2 Tagliavini, Whitney       05 Suffield               16-09.50#    8  
  3 Gregson, Emily               Tolland                15-03.50     6  
  4 Rallo, Allison               Tolland                14-07.00     4  
  5 Bosco, Dana               06 Stafford               14-04.50     2  
  6 Lucic, Taylor             06 Ellington              13-07.00     1  
  7 Cicccarelli, Jessica         Tolland                13-03.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
Preliminaries
  1 Christoffersen, Karen        Enfield             -. # 16-10.50q 
  2 Tagliavini, Whitney       05 Suffield            -. # 16-09.50q 
  3 Gregson, Emily               Tolland             -.   14-11.50q 
  4 Rallo, Allison               Tolland             -.   14-04.75q 
  5 Bosco, Dana               06 Stafford            -.   14-04.50q 
  6 Lucic, Taylor             06 Ellington           -.   13-07.00q 
  7 Cicccarelli, Jessica         Tolland             -.   13-03.00q 
  8 Herzog, Nikki             05 Ellington           -.   12-08.50  
  9 Bachiochi, Jessica        05 Stafford            -.   12-07.00  
 10 Waters, Erin              06 Suffield            -.   12-06.50  
 11 Hopkins, Donia               Tolland             -.   12-03.50  
 12 Robbins, Chelsea          06 Stafford            -.   12-00.50  
 13 Deptula, Karyn            03 Ellington           -.   11-10.00  
 14 Manfre, DJ                05 Ellington           -.   11-08.00  
 15 O'Neil, Tara                 Tolland             -.   10-10.50  
 16 Wasielewski, Kristen      03 Ellington           -.   10-09.50  
 17 Frechette, Kaylene        05 Suffield            -.   10-08.75  
     Girls Shot Put
Finals
  1 Mackinnon, Mary           03 Suffield            -.   30-11.50    10  
  2 Bohnet, Alison               Tolland             -.   30-06.50     8  
  3 Blanchard, Samantha       05 Ellington           -.   28-05.00     6  
  4 Ziegler, Jessi            03 Stafford            -.   27-05.00     4  
  5 Vong, Connie              05 East Windsor        -.   26-06.00     2  
  6 Cimino, Emma                 Enfield             -.   25-00.00     1  
  7 Christian, Vicky          05 Suffield            -.   24-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
Preliminaries
  1 Mackinnon, Mary           03 Suffield            -.   30-11.50q 
  2 Bohnet, Alison               Tolland             -.   30-06.50q 
  3 Blanchard, Samantha       05 Ellington           -.   28-05.00q 
  4 Ziegler, Jessi            03 Stafford            -.   27-05.00q 
  5 Vong, Connie              05 East Windsor        -.   25-06.50q 
  6 Christian, Vicky          05 Suffield            -.   24-05.00q 
  7 Cimino, Emma                 Enfield             -.   24-01.00q 
  8 Plachy, Samantha          05 Ellington           -.   23-08.00  
  9 Wasielewski, Kristen      03 Ellington           -.   23-02.00  
 10 Bedard, Jill              05 Ellington           -.   22-10.00  
 11 Magdefrau, Allison        05 Ellington           -.   22-07.00  
 12 Wiona, Stephanie          05 East Windsor        -.   22-04.50  
 13 Paakkonen, Jamie          04 Stafford            -.   22-01.00  
 14 Morrison, April           05 Suffield            -.   21-10.00  
 15 Wakelin, Alyssa              Enfield             -.   21-01.00  
 16 Cramer, Melissa           06 Stafford            -.   20-11.00  
 17 Beaty, Kristin               Tolland             -.   19-09.00  
 18 Timura, Melissa           04 Ellington           -.   18-06.50  


BOYS RESULTS

MeetScore:
Place School Points
1 Ellington High School 163
2 Tolland High School 100
3 Suffield High School 77
4 Stafford High School 42
5 East Windsor High School 34
6 Enfield High School 14
Meet Results  Boys 55 Meter Dash  Finals
  1 Bradrick, Tom             04 Stafford              6.83   10  
  2 Cauley, Brandon           03 Suffield              6.98    8  
  3 Konikowski, Kevin            Tolland               7.02    6  
  4 Allegra, Anthony          05 Ellington             7.15    4  
  5 Vivolo, Todd              05 Ellington             7.22    2  
  6 Knickerbocker, Erick      04 Ellington             7.24    1  
  7 Werkowski, Rob               Tolland               7.33  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash  Preliminaries
  1 Bradrick, Tom             04 Stafford                       6.83q  3

  2 Konikowski, Kevin            Tolland                        6.99q  2 
  3 Cauley, Brandon           03 Suffield                       7.10q  3 
  4 Allegra, Anthony          05 Ellington                      7.17q  1 
  5 Vivolo, Todd              05 Ellington                      7.23q  1 
  6 Werkowski, Rob               Tolland                        7.31q  1 
  7 Knickerbocker, Erick      04 Ellington                      7.34q  2 
  8 Willette, Nick               Tolland                        7.37   2 
  9 McCarthy, Brendan            Tolland                        7.45   3 
 10 Rinaldi, James            03 Suffield                       7.50   3 
 11 Zamichiei, Jason          05 Stafford                       7.67   1 
 12 Grakowski, Justin         03 Stafford                       7.68   1 
 13 Rodonis, Greg             06 East Windsor                   7.79   3 
 14 McGuinness, Sean          05 Suffield                       8.20   2 
 15 Harlow, Aaron             05 Ellington                      8.30   2 
 16 Hackenyos, Doug           06 Suffield                       9.05   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
  1 Bradrick, Tom             04 Stafford                    37.65   4   10  
  2 McDermott, Derek          03 Ellington                   38.78   4    8  
  3 Matta, Eric                  Enfield                     38.83   1    6  
  4 Knickerbocker, Erick      04 Ellington                   39.01   4    4  
  5 McCleary, Dave            03 Ellington                   39.23   4    2  
  6 Arnet, Mark                  Tolland                     39.37   4    1  
  7 Konikowski, Kevin            Tolland                     39.42   4 
  8 O'Brien, Chris            03 East Windsor                40.06   2 
  9 Kmiotek, Doug                Tolland                     41.20   3 
 10 McCarthy, Brendan            Tolland                     42.18   3 
 11 Zylberman, Adam           04 Ellington                   42.72   2 
 12 Yi, Christopher              Enfield                     42.81   3 
 13 Summers, Braden              Tolland                     43.16   2 
 14 Burk, Peter               04 Stafford                    43.57   3 
 15 Vitello, Nick                Tolland                     43.83   3 
 16 Allegra, Art              04 Ellington                   43.93   3 
 17 Kirkland, Dylan           03 Suffield                    44.79   2 
 18 Caporricio, Mike             Tolland                     45.40   2 
 19 Ansman, Mike              06 Suffield                    45.45   2 
 20 Hogden, Chris             04 Ellington                   45.57   1 
 21 Rodonis, Greg             06 East Windsor                46.38   1 
 22 Shea, Ryan                06 Suffield                    47.60   1 
 23 Harlow, Aaron             05 Ellington                   51.38   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
  1 Chan, Tim                 03 Suffield                 1:26.68#   10  
  2 Matta, Eric                  Enfield                  1:27.21#    8  
  3 Arnet, Mark                  Tolland                  1:30.86     6  
  4 McDermott, Derek          03 Ellington                1:33.45     4  
  5 Allegra, Art              04 Ellington                1:34.20     2  
  6 Chapman, Rob              03 Suffield                 1:35.38     1  
  7 Willette, Nick               Tolland                  1:38.36  
  8 Lettrich, Scott              Tolland                  1:41.14  
  9 Tyo, Matt                 06 Suffield                 1:42.02  
 10 Gottier, Jacob            06 Stafford                 1:45.86  
 11 Vitello, Nick                Tolland                  1:46.87  
 12 Blovish, Andrew           04 Ellington                1:48.66  
 13 Dexter, Jeff              06 Stafford                 1:54.70  
 14 Masso, Peter              06 Suffield                 1:57.45  
 15 Parise, Tom               06 Suffield                 2:00.45  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
  1 Metzger, David            04 Ellington                2:43.55    10  
  2 Norte, Hunter             05 Ellington                2:50.18     8  
  3 Bartus, Josh                 Tolland                  2:50.29     6  
  4 Kalmbach, Andy               Tolland                  3:06.38     4  
  5 Goric, Tim                04 Ellington                3:06.68     2  
  6 Pike, Josh                06 Ellington                3:08.68     1  
  7 Sauter, Alex              06 Suffield                 3:08.79  
  8 Zielinski, R.J.              Tolland                  3:09.01  
  9 Bzowyckyj, Andrew            Tolland                  3:10.47  
 10 Sartori, Chris               Tolland                  3:12.00  
 11 Rocchetti, John           05 Stafford                 3:12.85  
 12 Armstrong, Ryan           06 Ellington                3:18.42  
 13 Goldwaithe, Daniel        06 Ellington                3:20.44  
 14 Honda, Greg               06 Ellington                3:26.49  
 15 Pike, Jordan              04 Ellington                3:26.51  
 16 Rigby, Matt               06 Suffield                 3:29.08  
 17 Allegra, Jon              06 Ellington                3:32.88  
 18 Keune, Jamie              06 Ellington                3:33.26  
 19 Warren, Gunther           05 East Windsor             3:37.45  
 20 Winn, Andrew              05 East Windsor             3:45.51  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
  1 Buisch, Jon               03 Ellington                4:51.12    10  
  2 Bixler, Steve             03 Suffield                 4:53.20     8  
  3 Johnson, Peder               Tolland                  5:01.90     6  
  4 Monti, Kevin              03 Ellington                5:04.83     4  
  5 Maynes, Matt                 Tolland                  5:08.48     2  
  6 Connolly, Tim             03 Ellington                5:09.55     1  
  7 Jakoboski, Derek             Tolland                  5:12.25  
  8 Ponce, Colin                 Tolland                  5:26.35  
  9 Zielinski, R.J.              Tolland                  5:26.78  
 10 Vargas, Kevin                Tolland                  5:28.71  
 11 Carlson, Alec             06 Ellington                5:28.73  
 12 Kalmbach, Andy               Tolland                  5:33.27  
 13 Sartori, Chris               Tolland                  5:38.84  
 14 Flamino, Dave             03 Ellington                5:39.97  
 15 Shea, Ryan                06 Suffield                 5:53.80  
 16 Honda, Greg               06 Ellington                6:00.05  
 17 Goldwaithe, Daniel        06 Ellington                6:04.46  
 18 Allegra, Jon              06 Ellington                6:09.93  
 19 Warren, Gunther           05 East Windsor             6:16.87  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
  1 Metzger, David            04 Ellington              10:22.80    10  
  2 Norte, Hunter             05 Ellington              10:42.76     8  
  3 Johnson, Peder               Tolland                11:15.02     6  
  4 Chapman, Rob              03 Suffield               11:17.02     4  
  5 Eberly, Ben               05 Ellington              11:25.27     2  
  6 Maynes, Matt                 Tolland                11:25.53     1  
  7 Pike, Josh                06 Ellington              11:29.45  
  8 Goric, Tim                04 Ellington              11:33.07  
  9 Ponce, Colin                 Tolland                11:53.45  
 10 Armstrong, Ryan           06 Ellington              11:54.28  
 11 Jakoboski, Derek             Tolland                11:57.11  
 12 Bzowyckyj, Andrew            Tolland                12:29.85  
 13 Keune, Jamie              06 Ellington              12:39.80  
 14 Flamino, Dave             03 Ellington              12:44.25  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
Finals
  1 McCleary, Dave            03 Ellington                      8.44    10  
  2 Bradrick, Tom             04 Stafford                       8.47     8  
  3 Langner, Kyle                Tolland                        8.54     6  
  4 Lettrich, Matt               Tolland                        8.89     4  
  5 Seidel, Ben               03 Ellington                      8.90     2  
  6 Kmiotek, Doug                Tolland                        9.20     1  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries
  1 McCleary, Dave            03 Ellington                      8.44q  1 
  2 Bradrick, Tom             04 Stafford                       8.57q  2 
  3 Langner, Kyle                Tolland                        8.68q  2 
  4 Kmiotek, Doug                Tolland                        8.89q  1 
  5 Seidel, Ben               03 Ellington                      8.95q  2 
  6 Lettrich, Matt               Tolland                        9.01q  1 
  7 Riggott, Matt                East Windsor                   9.24   1 
  8 Summers, Braden              Tolland                        9.47   1 
  9 Murtha-Smith, Simon          Tolland                        9.69   2 
 10 Christian, Kasey          06 Suffield                     10.59   1 
 11 Bromson, Chris            05 Suffield                     10.78   2 
 12 Trombley, Mike            04 Suffield                     10.90   2 
     Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  1 Ellington High School                                1:39.20    10
  2 Tolland High School                                  1:42.66     8  
  3 Suffield High School                                 1:43.60     6  
  4 East Windsor High School                             1:49.55     4  
  5 Stafford High School                                 1:50.55     2  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  1 Tolland High School                                  3:44.35    10  
  2 Suffield High School                                 3:49.44     8  
  3 Ellington High School                                3:56.19     6  
  4 East Windsor High School                             4:08.61     4  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  1 Suffield High School                                 8:55.68    10  
  2 Ellington High School                                8:59.59     8  
  3 Tolland High School                                  9:16.32     6  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
  1 Tolland High School                                  4:01.67    10  
  2 Ellington High School                                4:07.44     8  
  3 Suffield High School                                 4:24.96     6  
  4 Stafford High School                                 4:40.76     4  
 
Boys High Jump
  1 Dowd, Kevin               04 East Windsor             5-07.00    10  
  2 Fearon, James             03 Suffield                 5-06.00     8  
  3 Webb, Ben                 03 Stafford                J5-06.00     5  
  3 Hoogewerff, Dave          04 Suffield                J5-06.00     5  
  5 Weathers, Cory            04 Suffield                 5-02.00     2  
  6 Lettrich, Matt               Tolland                  5-00.00     1  
  7 Ansman, Mike              06 Suffield                J5-00.00  
  7 Kirkland, Dylan           03 Suffield                J5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
  1 Murtha-Smith, Simon          Tolland                11-00.00    10  
Boys Long Jump FINALS
  1 Allegra, Anthony          05 Ellington              19-00.00    10  
  2 Dowd, Kevin               04 East Windsor           18-11.50     8  
  3 Langner, Kyle                Tolland                18-02.00     6  
  4 Allegra, Art              04 Ellington              17-11.25     4  
  5 Fowler, Andrew            04 Stafford               17-11.00     2  
  6 Grakowski, Justin         03 Stafford               17-05.00     1  
  7 Morgan, Jeff              05 Ellington              17-03.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
Preliminaries
  1 Allegra, Anthony          05 Ellington             19-00.00q 
  2 Dowd, Kevin               04 East Windsor          18-08.00q 
  3 Langner, Kyle                Tolland               18-02.00q 
  4 Allegra, Art              04 Ellington             17-11.25q 
  5 Fowler, Andrew            04 Stafford              17-11.00q 
  6 Grakowski, Justin         03 Stafford              17-03.00q 
  6 Morgan, Jeff              05 Ellington             17-03.00q 
  8 Caporricio, Joe              Tolland               17-02.00  
  9 Hoogewerff, Dave          04 Suffield              16-08.50  
 10 Gibson, Nate              03 Ellington             16-02.00  
 10 Caporricio, Mike             Tolland               16-02.00  
 12 Ansman, Mike              06 Suffield              15-05.00  
 13 Tyo, Matt                 06 Suffield              13-11.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
Finals
  1 Zagura, Matthew           03 Ellington             53-05.00#   10  
  2 Burnham, Jeremy           03 East Windsor          48-10.00     8  
  3 Gibson, Nate              03 Ellington             45-08.00     6  
  4 Giroux, Cody              04 Ellington             41-11.00     4  
  5 Begin, Matthew            03 Ellington             40-08.00     2  
  6 Goff, Andrew              03 Suffield              37-09.50     1  
  7 Harrington, Patrick       03 Ellington             36-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put  PRELIMS
  1 Zagura, Matthew           03 Ellington            # 50-09.00q 
  2 Burnham, Jeremy           03 East Windsor           48-10.00q 
  3 Gibson, Nate              03 Ellington              44-06.50q 
  4 Giroux, Cody              04 Ellington              41-11.00q 
  5 Begin, Matthew            03 Ellington              40-07.00q 
  6 Goff, Andrew              03 Suffield               37-09.50q 
  7 Harrington, Patrick       03 Ellington              36-07.00q 
  8 McGuinness, Sean          05 Suffield               34-07.50  
  9 Zylberman, Adam           04 Ellington              34-07.00  
 10 Fahrenholz, Rob           04 Suffield               34-03.00  
 11 McCrocklin, Tom              Tolland                33-09.00  
 12 Lipcius, Alex                Tolland                33-00.00  
 13 Lally, Tim                04 Ellington              32-11.00  
 14 McCrocklin, Dan              Tolland                32-09.00  
 15 Wells, Chris              03 Ellington              31-00.00  
 16 Miller, Kiel              05 Ellington              29-05.00  
 17 Webb, Ben                 03 Stafford               26-05.00  
 18 Burnham, Casey            06 East Windsor           24-09.00  


Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]