[header_main.htm]
 

Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 

Hartford Public High School 
60th Invitational Indoor Track and Field Meet

Women's Complete Results

at Wesleyan University Bacon Field House 
Saturday, January 11, 2003

Results Courtesy of Northeast Sports Timing Serv.
                    Women - Team Rankings
===============================================================================
    1) HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL       62        2) MASUK HIGH SCHOOL          28   
    3) FARMINGTON HIGH SCHOOL      20        4) BRISTOL CENTRAL H.S.       18   
    4) EAST LYME                   18        6) MIDDLETOWN HIGH SCHOOL     16   
    6) BRANFORD                    16        6) NONNEWAUG HIGH SCHOOL      16   
    9) NEW CANAAN HIGH SCHOOL      15       10) HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL         14   
   11) OLD SAYBROOK                12       11) LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL        12   
   11) RIDGEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      12       11) CAREER HIGH SCHOOL         12   
   11) GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL        12       16) AMITY                      11   
   17) E.O SMITH HIGH SCHOOL       10       17) KILLINGLY HIGH SCHOOL      10   
   19) WETHERSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL     8       19) The Loomis Chaffee School   8   
   19) MALONEY HIGH SCHOOL          8       19) CONARD HIGH SCHOOL          8   
   19) WILLIAM HALL HIGH SCHOOL     8       24) CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL        7   
   24) RHAM HIGH SCHOOL             7       26) NAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL       6   
   27) WOODSTOCK ACAD               4       27) WILTON HIGH SCHOOL          4   
   27) NORWICH FREE ACADEMY         4       30) ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL       2   
   30) COGINCHAUG REGIONAL          2       30) LYMAN HALL HIGH SCHOOL      2   
   33) MERCY HIGH SCHOOL            1       33) HAND HIGH SCHOOL            1   
   33) NEW BRITAIN                  1       33) GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL     1   

Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        HPHS: !  7.15  1996        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
 Meet Qualifying:  7.75
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake, Debra                 Hillhouse               7.52       7.37    10  
  2 Hodges, Monique              Wethersfield            7.58       7.47     8  
  3 Harrison, Chrystal           Hamden                  7.70       7.52     6  
  4 Beatty, Ebony                Hillhouse               7.56       7.53     4  
  5 Gattison, Mallory            Career                  7.70       7.67     2  
  6 Mactas, Jessica              New Canaan H            7.70       7.67     1  
  7 Brown, Brandi                New Britain             7.76       7.71  
  8 Harvey, Natasha              Career                  7.77       7.81  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
        HPHS: !  7.15  1996        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
 Meet Qualifying:  7.75
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blake, Debra                 Hillhouse               7.21       7.52q  6 
  2 Beatty, Ebony                Hillhouse               7.39       7.56q  1 
  3 Hodges, Monique              Wethersfield            7.39       7.58q  7 
  4 Gattison, Mallory            Career                  7.51       7.70q  7 
  5 Mactas, Jessica              New Canaan H            7.51       7.70q  4 
  5 Harrison, Chrystal           Hamden                  7.60       7.70q  2 
  7 Brown, Brandi                New Britain             7.50       7.76q  1 
  8 Harvey, Natasha              Career                  7.45       7.77q  2 
  9 Kilis, Jamie                 Rham                    7.50       7.79   5 
 10 Miller, Nora                 Middletown              7.60       7.84   3 
 11 Hogan, Mallory               WM Hall                 7.40       7.86   5 
 12 Kerr, Michelle               Windsor High            7.50       7.90   2 
 13 Rivera, Valerie              Amity                   7.60       7.92   7 
 14 Abrams, Shanice              Glastonbury             7.70       7.95   6 
 15 Sciacca, Nicole              Sac Hrt Hamd            7.60       7.96   4 
 16 Fournier, Stacy              Bristol Cent            7.69       7.96   3 
 17 Strunk, Heather              Rham                    7.70       7.97   7 
 18 Sands, Courtney              Mercy                   8.00       7.98   4 
 19 Snipes, Medina               Hyde                    7.23       7.99   4 
 20 Stewart, Sashauna            Weaver                  7.75       8.00   5 
 21 Evans, Ebony                 Bulkeley                7.62       8.01   2 
 22 Evans, Ashlee                Sac Hrt Hamd            7.71       8.01   3 
 23 Hectstall, Ebony             Mercy                   8.00       8.04   7 
 24 Vincent, Josephine           East Lyme               7.74       8.05   1 
 25 Gillan, Courtney             East Lyme               7.71       8.06   6 
 26 Markiewicz, Laura            Nonnewaug               7.70       8.08   6 
 27 Diamantis, Alessandra        Bristol Cent            7.65       8.09   4 
 28 Jenkins, Nikkia              Weaver                  7.75       8.11   2 
 29 Shuttleworth, Rachel         Ledyard                 7.70       8.11   2 
 30 McKenzie, Malene             Hartford Pub            7.62       8.11   5 
 31 Maciunas, Audra              Wethersfield            7.65       8.12   7 
 32 Goldberg, Olivia             E.O Smith               7.70       8.19   4 
 33 Francis, Teena               NW Cath                 7.60       8.20   1 
 34 Demko, Bailey                Rockville               7.58       8.21   3 
 35 Tommaso, Sarah               Branford                7.70       8.25   4 
 36 Romegialli, Kristin          Haddam Killi            7.70       8.26   5 
 37 Early, Jenna                 Hamden                  7.70       8.28   7 
 38 Jeter, Shakerra              Hyde                    7.65       8.29   1 
 39 Hendsey, Maura               East Windsor            7.70       8.36   3 
 40 Bernardi, Lauren             Woodstock AC            7.70       8.38   1 
 41 Degroat, Katrina             Wilby                   7.55       8.42   6 
 42 McHugh, Katie                Rockville               7.71       8.43   3 
 43 Mullings, Vanesa             Wilby                   7.60       8.48   6 
 44 Grice, Tina                  Haddam Killi            7.75       8.60   2 
 45 Page, Shannon                East Windsor            7.71       8.63   4 
 46 Kramer, Erica                Pomperaug               7.70       8.73   2 
 47 Skipp, Emily                 Pomperaug               7.60       8.78   5 
 48 Yates, Katie                 Lyman Hall              7.74       8.99   5 
 -- Zavoroginy, Yekaterina       WM Hall                 7.77        SCR     
 -- Sutherland, Nicole           Branford                7.60        SCR     
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 40.81  1996        Shayla Wallace, NW Catholic                 
 Meet Qualifying:  43.85
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Curtis, Dominique            Hillhouse              41.70      40.93   1   10  
  2 Harrison, Chrystal           Hamden                 42.80      43.28   2    8  
  3 James, Tahari                Branford               42.50      43.49   2    6  
  4 Sadowski, Abbey              Griswold               42.50      43.49   2    4  
  5 Gattison, Mallory            Career                 42.98      43.49   3    2  
  6 Emons, Lesley                Amity                  42.80      43.69   2    1  
  7 Lefkin, Stephanie            Cheshire               42.30      43.96   2 
  8 McDevitt, Chrissy            Nonnewaug              43.80      44.20   6 
  9 Reilly, Danniel              Hand                   41.20      44.75   1 
 10 Croce, Jaqualine             Bristol Cent           43.99      44.84   7 
 11 Marquez, Jen                 Guilford               42.00      44.94   1 
 12 Hogan, Mallory               WM Hall                42.80      44.95   3 
 13 Mactas, Jessica              New Canaan H           43.85      45.00   6 
 14 Karoliszyn, Colleen          WM Hall                43.50      45.17   5 
 15 Snipes, Medina               Hyde                   42.80      45.31   3 
 16 Royes, Larease               New Britain            43.10      45.48   4 
 17 Goffe, Shanice               Hillhouse              42.60      45.72   2 
 18 Golding, Breyonne            Weaver                 43.80      45.72   5 
 19 Daub, Alli                   Hand                   41.70      46.01   1 
 20 Miele, Jessica               Holy Cross             43.85      46.17   6 
 21 Cadette, Nasha               Career                 43.00      46.23   3 
 22 Evans, Saryn                 Windham                44.70      46.30   7 
 23 Strunk, Heather              Rham                   42.80      46.67   3 
 24 Evans, Ebony                 Bulkeley               43.60      46.86   5 
 25 Early, Jenna                 Hamden                 43.30      47.32   4 
 26 Everin, Caitlin              Glastonbury            43.80      47.42   5 
 27 Rivera, Melissa              Windsor High           43.20      47.57   4 
 28 Flynn, Abby                  Sac Hrt Hamd           43.81      47.66   6 
 29 Diamantis, Alessandra        Bristol Cent           44.00      48.22   7 
 30 Black, Melissa               Weaver                 44.00      48.93   7 
 31 Romegialli, Kristin          Haddam Killi           42.00      49.08   1 
 32 Stannard, Kimber             Haddam Killi           43.50      49.14   4 
 33 Demko, Bailey                Rockville              43.88      49.51   6 
 34 Mullings, Vanesa             Wilby                  43.50      49.65   4 
 35 Jeter, Shakerra              Hyde                   43.70      51.23   5 
 -- Perdrizet, Etta              Glastonbury            43.85        SCR     
 -- Meyer, Ana                   WM Hall                43.82        SCR     
 -- Pilon, Alison                WM Hall                43.89        SCR     
 -- Weisburst, Emily             WM Hall                43.89        SCR     
 -- Lindauer, Alexa              WM Hall                43.89        SCR     
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 58.69  1995        Stephanie Littlejohn, Bloomfield            
 Meet Qualifying:  1:06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Curtis, Dominique            Hillhouse              59.20      58.68!  1   10  
  2 Sloan, Caroline              Farmington             59.50    1:01.49   1    8  
  3 James, Tahari                Branford             1:01.50    1:02.69   1    6  
  4 Johnson, Tylisa              Hillhouse            1:00.50    1:02.71   1    4  
  5 Katherine, D'Auria           Norwich FA           1:00.20    1:02.78   1    2  
  6 Neil, Lorina                 New Britain            59.00    1:03.88   1    1  
  7 Cadette, Nasha               Career               1:02.00    1:04.31   2 
  8 O'Connell, Erin              East Lyme            1:03.10    1:04.37   3 
  9 Lemeire, Allie               East Htfd            1:03.00    1:04.98   2 
 10 Evans, Saryn                 Windham              1:02.90    1:05.26   2 
 11 Casssandra, Ortiz            Norwich FA           1:01.80    1:05.49   2 
 12 Sakowski, Kayla              Bristol Cent         1:02.50    1:05.68   2 
 13 Wilson, Elizabeth            Ridgefield           1:02.70    1:05.80   2 
 14 Crowther, Corbi              Naugatuck            1:05.00    1:05.86   4 
 15 McCall, Rochelle             Weaver               1:04.80    1:06.04   4 
 16 Ward, Francie                WM Hall              1:06.00    1:06.57   7 
 17 Leavenworth, April           Nonnewaug            1:05.00    1:06.58   4 
 18 Reich, Samantha              Middletown           1:05.00    1:07.33   4 
 19 Adams, Amanda                East Lyme            1:05.50    1:07.40   5 
 20 Finan, Liz                   New Canaan H         1:04.10    1:08.08   3 
 21 Meyer, Ana                   WM Hall              1:06.00    1:08.43   6 
 22 Spilka, Erin                 Hamden               1:05.30    1:08.47   5 
 23 Kline, Tatiana               Amity                1:06.00    1:08.74   7 
 24 Volmar, Ana                  Hamden               1:04.40    1:09.05   4 
 25 Hampl, Louise                New Canaan H         1:05.70    1:09.61   6 
 26 Wood, Joanna                 Glastonbury          1:06.00    1:10.28   6 
 27 McHugh, Katie                Rockville            1:05.90    1:10.53   6 
 28 Bedard, Steph                Naugatuck            1:06.00    1:10.54   7 
 29 Bengston, Sarah              Rham                 1:04.00    1:10.78   3 
 30 Bahr, Jackie                 Coginchaug           1:05.70    1:10.92   5 
 31 Finley, Erin                 Coginchaug           1:05.30    1:11.61   5 
 32 Oloso, Brianne               Old Saybrook         1:06.00    1:11.71   6 
 -- Bussey, Regina               Wilby                1:05.00         DQ   5 
 -- Pilon, Alison                WM Hall              1:06.00        SCR     
 -- Hayes, Claire                WM Hall              1:06.00        SCR     
 -- Karoliszyn, Colleen          WM Hall              1:05.20        SCR     
 -- Downey, Sarah                Conard               1:03.90        SCR     
 -- Weisburst, Emily             WM Hall              1:06.00        SCR     
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 5:04.92  2002        Meghan Owen, Killingly                    
 Meet Qualifying:  5:49.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owen, Meghan                 Killingly            5:04.00    5:03.91!   10  
  2 Sadowski, Abbey              Griswold             5:05.00    5:04.11!    8  
  3 Lewis, Livy                  Conard               5:20.00    5:24.78     6  
  4 Barner, Allison              East Lyme            5:26.90    5:31.88     4  
  5 Breves, Nicole               Ridgefield           5:18.00    5:33.36     2  
  6 Danaher, Ceara               WM Hall              5:46.00    5:34.94     1  
  7 Onderko, Laura               Glastonbury          5:25.00    5:35.78  
  8 Duffy, Annie                 Masuk                5:26.35    5:36.83  
  9 Haerizadeh, Sonia            Amity                5:21.00    5:37.17  
 10 Stanish, Heather             Guilford             5:30.00    5:38.82  
 11 Burns, Heather               Nonnewaug            5:24.00    5:42.41  
 12 Phillips, Lara               Hand                 5:28.00    5:42.50  
 13 Woll, Kelly                  Cheshire             5:39.00    5:45.10  
 14 Hudak, Robyn                 Masuk                5:35.60    5:45.71  
 15 Reichelt, Ashley             Manchester           5:45.00    5:48.45  
 16 Hargis, Chelsea              East Lyme            5:35.20    5:48.99  
 17 Padula, Lauren               Haddam Killi         5:45.70    5:50.39  
 18 Bisceglia, Andie             Coginchaug           5:45.30    5:50.93  
 19 Sullivan, Kasey              Pomperaug            5:42.00    5:54.28  
 20 Dibona, Lindsay              Glastonbury          5:40.00    5:55.69  
 21 Williams, Caitlin            Hamden               5:43.00    6:02.00  
 22 Salzano, Maygan              Middletown           5:45.00    6:02.23  
 23 Pezzullo, Amanda             Ledyard              5:49.00    6:06.72  
 24 Tomc, Dana                   Mercy                5:49.00    6:07.75  
 25 Williams, Maddie             Hamden               5:48.00    6:08.22  
 26 Hudak, Dawn                  Masuk                5:43.45    6:08.25  
 27 Kunkemoeller, Megan          Ledyard              5:45.00    6:09.03  
 28 Williams, Emily              Wilton               5:22.00    6:11.04  
 29 Wilson, Natalie              Mercy                5:49.00    6:11.92  
 30 DeAngelo, Jamie              Lyman Hall           5:49.00    6:15.47  
 31 Nyberg, Liz                  Lyme Old Lym         5:49.00    6:20.72  
 32 Clawson, Abby                Hand                 5:40.00    6:23.58  
 33 Bertini, Meg                 Lyman Hall           5:49.00    6:34.18  
 -- Borisov, Yelena              WM Hall              5:45.00        SCR  
 -- Levy, Sarah                  Griswold             5:35.00        SCR  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 2:19.18  1998        Katie Worth, Conard                       
 Meet Qualifying:  2:38.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Penn, Jayne                  Hillhouse            2:18.00    2:21.76    10  
  2 Gundling, Jilian             Farmington           2:20.00    2:24.10     8  
  3 Stevenson, Heather           East Lyme            2:21.00    2:24.73     6  
  4 MacQueen, Kyle               Woodstock AC         2:28.00    2:24.96     4  
  5 Bemis, Heather               Conard               2:24.00    2:25.61     2  
  6 Sarigianis, Eleni            Amity                2:26.00    2:27.88     1  
  7 Cole, Avery                  New Canaan H         2:26.30    2:28.28  
  8 Klobedanz, Kim               Glastonbury          2:27.00    2:29.72  
  9 Helgesen, Caitlin            Ridgefield           2:22.00    2:30.08  
 10 Bouchard, Megan              Rham                 2:26.00    2:30.34  
 11 Nolting, Erika               Bristol Cent         2:26.00    2:31.37  
 12 Busque, Kacey                Manchester           2:35.00    2:32.60  
 13 Borisov, Yelena              WM Hall              2:34.22    2:33.08  
 14 Finnegan, Cary               Conard               2:32.00    2:33.63  
 15 Harmon, Emma                 Guilford             2:31.00    2:33.71  
 16 Whitaker, Kate               New Canaan H         2:29.80    2:34.39  
 17 Bowser, Justse               New Britain          2:35.00    2:35.29  
 18 Williams, Mari               East Htfd            2:35.00    2:36.07  
 19 Funaro, Danielle             Haddam Killi         2:35.10    2:36.70  
 20 Mamrosh, Leigh               Holy Cross           2:35.80    2:36.92  
 21 Connolly, Lauren             East Hampton         2:30.00    2:37.07  
 22 Kelly, Deborah               Hillhouse            2:29.00    2:37.14  
 23 Hudak, Robyn                 Masuk                2:32.80    2:37.57  
 24 Garrity, Caitlin             Holy Cross           2:35.20    2:37.94  
 25 Clark, Kim-Marie             Lyman Hall           2:36.00    2:39.58  
 26 Haydu, Erika                 Guilford             2:38.00    2:40.94  
 27 Holly, Sophie                Ledyard              2:37.00    2:41.23  
 28 Mancini, Kari                Farmington           2:38.00    2:43.12  
 29 Cody, Jennifer               East Lyme            2:37.90    2:43.75  
 30 Carreau, Nicole              Rockville            2:38.00    2:43.87  
 31 McNeish, Julie               Pomperaug            2:36.00    2:43.90  
 32 Bouchard, Danielle           Rham                 2:38.00    2:44.60  
 33 Horn, Meryl                  Hamden               2:37.00    2:44.63  
 34 Dawson, Grace                Hyde                 2:30.10    2:45.76  
 35 Stoecker, Kerry              East Windsor         2:30.00    2:47.18  
 36 Kobs, Sarah                  Rockville            2:38.00    2:48.55  
 37 Barmasse, Jana               East Hampton         2:35.00    2:48.57  
 38 Gassman, Emily               Lyme Old Lym         2:38.00    2:49.93  
 39 Bannon, Kerry                NW Cath              2:38.00    2:50.19  
 40 Coughlin, Kerri              Griswold             2:35.00    2:50.45  
 41 Finnucan, Laura              Naugatuck            2:36.00    2:50.74  
 42 Siddal, Nicole               Cheshire             2:38.00    2:50.91  
 43 Drake, Caitlin               Wethersfield         2:38.00    2:53.79  
 44 Stoecker, Erin               East Windsor         2:35.00    2:55.31  
 45 Gostyla, Heather             NW Cath              2:38.00    2:56.13  
 46 Fernandes, Melissa           Naugatuck            2:38.00    2:56.54  
 47 Degroat, Kassandra           Wilby                2:37.00    2:59.94  
 48 Morris, Stephanie            East Windsor         2:37.00    3:01.91  
 49 Few, Heather                 Hyde                 2:33.00    3:26.53  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 10:46.75  1999        Amy Pleckatis, Amity                     
 Meet Qualifying:  12:00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duffy, Katie                 Masuk               11:10.18   11:37.56    10  
  2 Breaux, Catherine            Loomis              11:40.00   11:50.33     8  
  3 Sullivan, Jillian            Bristol Cent        11:32.00   11:52.69     6  
  4 McCollum, Rebecca            Masuk               11:55.37   11:55.94     4  
  5 Dooley, Maureen              Coginchaug          11:49.00   12:00.05     2  
  6 Onderko, Laura               Glastonbury         11:45.00   12:07.38     1  
  7 Chain, Rebecca               Ridgefield          11:57.00   12:07.51  
  8 Cloutier, Alison             East Hampton        11:50.00   12:15.07  
  9 Muller, Brenna               Guilford            11:32.00   12:22.36  
 10 Merise, Dana                 Norwich FA          11:50.00   12:23.92  
 11 Keegan, Mallory              Norwich FA          11:50.00   12:30.59  
 12 Croft, Allison               Ellington           11:50.00   12:31.13  
 13 Miniter, Courtney            Branford            12:00.00   12:37.96  
 14 Bernardi, Laura              Guilford            11:58.00   13:08.36  
 15 Ziello, Jen                  Litchfield          11:50.00   13:08.79  
 16 Church, Caroline             Conard              12:00.00   13:30.37  
 17 Gemske, Lauren               WM Hall             12:00.00   13:43.26  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
        HPHS: !  8.50  2000        Nicole Toney, Conard                        
 Meet Qualifying:  10.00
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McDevitt, Chrissy            Nonnewaug               8.86       8.70    10  
  2 McLane, Julie                New Canaan H            9.36       8.77     8  
  3 McDonald, Kerryn             Old Saybrook            9.89       9.45     6  
  4 Giglietti, Kara              Middletown              9.72       9.63     4  
  5 Case, Tara                   Ledyard                 9.74       9.75     2  
  6 Zavoroginy, Yekaterina       WM Hall                 9.84       9.80     1  
  7 Saunders, Lashay             Hillhouse               9.62       9.83  
  8 Riding, Stephanie            Ledyard                 9.58       9.91  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
        HPHS: !  8.50  2000        Nicole Toney, Conard                        
 Meet Qualifying:  10.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDevitt, Chrissy            Nonnewaug               8.35       8.86q  2 
  2 McLane, Julie                New Canaan H            8.56       9.36q  4 
  3 Riding, Stephanie            Ledyard                 9.59       9.58q  3 
  4 Saunders, Lashay             Hillhouse               9.20       9.62q  1 
  5 Giglietti, Kara              Middletown              9.40       9.72q  2 
  6 Case, Tara                   Ledyard                 9.53       9.74q  1 
  7 Zavoroginy, Yekaterina       WM Hall                 9.80       9.84q  3 
  8 McDonald, Kerryn             Old Saybrook            9.40       9.89q  4 
  9 Martins, Sonia               Masuk                   9.67       9.90   2 
 10 Mikucki, Anna                Bristol Cent            9.45       9.98   3 
 11 Horn, Liz                    E.O Smith              10.00      10.08   3 
 12 Carroccia, Karleigh          Farmington              9.70      10.13   2 
 13 MacDougall, Kim              East Lyme               9.80      10.19   1 
 14 Summers, Elizabeth           Ridgefield              9.10      10.23   1 
 15 Menzies, Katie               Holy Cross              9.91      10.28   4 
 16 Kelleher, Brenna             E.O Smith              10.00      10.31   4 
 17 Updyke, Kim                  East Lyme              10.00      10.42   2 
 18 Page, Shannon                East Windsor            9.90      10.43   1 
 19 Jenkins, Emily               Glastonbury             9.99      10.45   2 
 20 Wilkins, Marianne            Amity                  10.00      10.46   1 
 21 Crane, Crystal               Naugatuck               9.70      10.54   4 
 22 Cawley, Caitlyn              Old Saybrook            9.65      10.62   4 
 23 Cessario, Emily              East Htfd               9.55      10.69   1 
 24 Judd, Lisa                   Haddam Killi           10.00      10.78   1 
 25 Sabol, Katie                 Naugatuck               9.90      11.19   3 
 26 Walcott, Kemesha             Hillhouse               8.80      11.22   3 
 27 Arturi, Caitlin              Ridgefield              9.30      15.88   2 
 -- Benoit, Ashley               East Hampton            9.50        SCR     
 -- Kelly, Courtney              Cheshire                9.40        SCR     
 -- Stone, Melinda               Griswold                9.96        SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 4:07.54  1993        Bloomfield                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hillhouse High School  'A'                        4:12.00    4:16.45   1   10  
  2 Amity  'A'                                        4:12.00    4:20.33   1    8  
  3 William Hall High School  'A'                     4:28.30    4:26.12   3    6  
  4 Farmington High School  'A'                       4:23.00    4:27.34   2    4  
  5 Middletown High School  'A'                       4:25.00    4:28.08   2    2  
  6 Cheshire High School  'A'                         4:29.00    4:28.67   3    1  
  7 New Britain  'A'                                  4:21.00    4:28.67   2 
  8 New Canaan High School  'A'                       4:20.00    4:30.08   1 
  9 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                         4:19.00    4:30.63   1 
 10 Hamden High School  'A'                           4:32.00    4:33.21   4 
 11 East Lyme  'A'                                    4:19.80    4:33.56   1 
 12 Conard High School  'A'                           4:28.00    4:34.84   3 
 13 East Hartford  'A'                                4:44.00    4:35.48   5 
 14 Glastonbury High School  'A'                      4:28.00    4:36.28   3 
 15 Ledyard High School  'A'                          4:27.00    4:37.27   2 
 16 Killingly High School  'A'                        4:40.00    4:40.30   5 
 17 Wilby High School  'A'                            4:38.00    4:44.30   4 
 18 Haddam Killingworth H.S.  'A'                     4:38.00    4:44.42   4 
 19 Rham High School  'A'                             4:12.00    4:45.20   1 
 20 Nonnewaug High School  'A'                        4:38.00    4:49.31   4 
 21 Sacred Heart Acad  Hamden  'A'                    4:37.00    4:50.53   4 
 22 Rockville High School  'A'                        4:24.00    4:51.83   2 
 23 Lyme Old Lyme H.S.  'A'                           4:50.00    4:51.86   6 
 24 Coginchaug Regional  'A'                          4:27.30    4:52.38   2 
 25 Naugatuck High School  'A'                        4:34.00    4:59.04   4 
 26 East Hampton  'A'                                 5:00.00    5:13.47   6 
 27 Litchfield High School  'A'                       5:00.00    5:24.89   6 
 -- Griswold High School  'A'                         4:29.00        SCR     
 -- Branford  'A'                                     4:35.00        SCR     
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 10:05.89  2002        Rham                                     
 Meet Qualifying:  10:27.00
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield High School  'A'                      10:03.00    9:58.31!   10  
  2 East Lyme  'A'                                   10:15.00   10:12.66     8  
  3 Masuk High School  'A'                           10:00.00   10:13.68     6  
  4 Wilton High School  'A'                          10:12.00   10:14.80     4  
  5 Bristol Central H.S.  'A'                        10:05.00   10:15.41     2  
  6 Hand High School  'A'                            10:13.00   10:19.69     1  
  7 Guilford High School  'A'                        10:20.00   10:29.47  
  8 William Hall High School  'A'                    10:21.10   10:32.56  
  9 Cheshire High School  'A'                        10:25.00   10:45.07  
 10 Coginchaug Regional  'A'                         10:15.30   10:47.33  
 11 Naugatuck High School  'A'                       10:27.00   10:49.10  
 12 Norwich Free Academy  'A'                        10:10.00   10:51.13  
 13 Ledyard High School  'A'                         10:16.00   10:51.30  
 14 Glastonbury High School  'A'                     10:25.00   11:03.81  
 15 Rockville High School  'A'                       10:27.00   11:16.16  
 16 Rham High School  'A'                            10:27.00   11:27.37  
 17 Old Saybrook  'A'                                10:27.00   11:31.63  
 18 Litchfield High School  'A'                      10:27.00   12:53.71  
 -- New Canaan High School  'A'                      10:00.00        SCR  
 -- Conard High School  'A'                          10:06.00        SCR  
 -- Weaver High School  'A'                          10:27.00        SCR  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        HPHS: !  5-06  2000        Janelle Kozlowski, Andrea Clark, Woodstock, 
 Meet Qualifying:  4-06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Croce, Jaqualine             Bristol Cent         5-04.00    5-02.00    10  
  2 Bengston, Sarah              Rham                 4-08.00    4-10.00     6  
  2 McDonald, Kerryn             Old Saybrook                    4-10.00     6  
  2 Doheny, Maureen              Cheshire             5-00.00    4-10.00     6  
  5 Laurence, Kate               Rockville            5-04.00   J4-10.00     2  
  6 Feshazion, Sara              Amity                4-10.00   J4-10.00     1  
  7 Judd, Lisa                   Haddam Killi         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  7 Williams, Iyana              Hillhouse            4-10.00    4-08.00  
  7 Parker, Lacey-Ann            Ledyard              5-00.00    4-08.00  
  7 Crowther, Corbi              Naugatuck            5-00.00    4-08.00  
  7 McLane, Julie                New Canaan H         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  7 Jeffers, Chelsea             Rockville            5-00.00    4-08.00  
  7 Hayes, Claire                WM Hall              5-00.00    4-08.00  
 14 Flynn, Sarah                 Sac Hrt Hamd         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 14 D'Anna, Ashley               Amity                4-10.00    4-06.00  
 14 Brodenck, Alex               Sac Hrt Hamd         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 14 Madden, Kait                 Naugatuck            4-10.00    4-06.00  
 14 Shin, Kora                   E.O Smith            4-06.00    4-06.00  
 14 Powell, Jolah                Hartford Pub         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 14 Amann, Amanda                Glastonbury          4-06.00    4-06.00  
 14 Francis, Teena               NW Cath              4-06.00    4-06.00  
 14 Blais, Katie                 Lyman Hall           4-10.00    4-06.00  
 -- Cawley, Caitlyn              Old Saybrook         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Moreggi, Gina                Sac Hrt Hamd         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Russell, Stephanie           East Htfd            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Beecher, Jackleen            East Htfd            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Cound, Courtney              Glastonbury          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Bianco, Bessie               Mercy                4-10.00         NH  
 -- Abubey, Faith                East Htfd            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Harrison, Chrystal           Hamden               4-08.00         NH  
 -- Bernier, Ivy                 Woodstock AC         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Libert, Kelly                Hillhouse            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Ward, Roxie                  WM Hall              4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
        HPHS: !  9-00  2001        Leah Williams, Brookfield                   
 Meet Qualifying:  7-06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gallant, Hailey              E.O Smith            8-06.00    8-06.00    10  
  2 Duffy, Annie                 Masuk                8-00.00    8-00.00     8  
  3 Dowling, Katie               Naugatuck            7-06.00    7-06.00     6  
 -- Lavoie, Michelle             Old Saybrook         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Boulanger, Tawny             Rockville            8-00.00         NH  
 -- Kuhse, Samatha               Ledyard              8-00.00         NH  
 -- Meehan, Erica                Pomperaug            8-06.00         NH  
 -- Ferrara, Ashley              Old Saybrook         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Duffy, Katie                 Masuk                7-06.00         NH  
 -- Mesick, Stephanie            Coginchaug           7-06.00         NH  
 -- Edwards, Cassiene            Hillhouse            7-06.00         NH  
 -- Rancourt, Jessica            Rockville            7-06.00         NH  
 -- Amezquito, Nicole            Ledyard              8-00.00         NH  
 -- Walker, Betsy                Norwich FA           7-06.00         NH  
 -- Kunces, Laura                Naugatuck            7-06.00        SCR  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 18-04  1994        Tishona Miller, Hillhouse                   
 Meet Qualifying:  14-06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Nora                 Middletown          16-08.00   17-05.00    10  
  2 Cadette, Nasha               Career              16-05.00  J17-05.00     8  
  3 McDevitt, Chrissy            Nonnewaug           17-06.00   16-10.00     6  
  4 James, Tahari                Branford            16-06.00   16-09.00     4  
  5 Casssandra, Ortiz            Norwich FA          15-07.00   16-03.00     2  
  6 Kilis, Jamie                 Rham                15-10.00   16-02.00     1  
  7 McKenzie, Malene             Hartford Pub        15-10.00   16-00.50  
 -- Beatty, Ebony                Hillhouse           16-10.00         ND  
 -- Markiewicz, Laura            Nonnewaug           15-06.00         ND  
 -- Sciacca, Nicole              Sac Hrt Hamd        16-04.00         ND  
 -- Wilson, Elizabeth            Ridgefield          15-07.00         ND  
 -- Mactas, Jessica              New Canaan H        15-07.00         ND  
 -- Powell, Jolah                Hartford Pub        15-07.00         ND  
 -- Droblarz, Heather            Old Saybrook        14-06.00         ND  
 -- Droblarz, Ally               Old Saybrook        15-00.00         ND  
 -- O'Donaghue, Glynnis          WM Hall             15-00.00         ND  
 -- Reilly, Danniel              Hand                16-00.00         ND  
 -- Rivera, Melissa              Windsor High        16-07.00         ND  
 -- Kerr, Michelle               Windsor High        16-05.00         ND  
 -- Christoffersen, Karen        Enfield High        17-02.00         ND  
 -- Croce, Jaqualine             Bristol Cent        17-00.00         ND  
 -- Tedeschi, Shontel            Rockville           14-06.00         ND  
 -- Hubbard, Kelly               Coginchaug          14-07.00         ND  
 -- Taylor, Crystal              Naugatuck           14-06.00         ND  
 -- Vizziello, Michele           Sac Hrt Hamd        14-07.00         ND  
 -- Goldberg, Emma               E.O Smith           14-07.00         ND  
 -- Bernard, Marissa             Conard              14-11.00         ND  
 -- Cound, Courtney              Glastonbury         14-06.00         ND  
 -- Francis, Teena               NW Cath             14-10.00         ND  
 -- Madden, Kait                 Naugatuck           14-06.00         ND  
 -- McNAB, Catherine             Glastonbury         14-06.00         ND  
 -- Harvey, Natasha              Career              15-02.00         ND  
 -- Allegra, Taryn               Haddam Killi        15-04.00         ND  
 -- Vincent, Josephine           East Lyme           15-01.00         ND  
 -- Libert, Kelly                Hillhouse           15-06.00         ND  
 -- Connolly, Lauren             East Hampton        15-06.00         ND  
 -- Bellemare, Karen             Coginchaug          14-09.00         ND  
 -- Stack, Katie                 Cheshire            14-09.00         ND  
 -- Prince, Anaise               Rockville           14-09.00         ND  
 -- Little, Nicole               East Htfd           14-09.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        HPHS: ! 42-01  2002        Allison Bradshaw, Pomperaug                 
 Meet Qualifying:  31-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Lacey-Ann            Ledyard             41-00.00   39-01.00    10  
  2 Strayhorn, Shawna            Maloney             38-07.00   37-10.00     8  
  3 Phillips, Alex               New Canaan H        36-11.00   36-05.00     6  
  4 Burrell, Dominique           Hillhouse           36-04.00   35-09.00     4  
  5 Matteis, Christine           Lyman Hall          34-11.00   35-06.00     2  
  6 Psoter, Erika                Mercy               36-00.00   35-02.00     1  
  7 Kilis, Jamie                 Rham                38-00.00   34-09.00  
  8 Simmons, Brittney            New Britain         35-03.00   34-06.00  
  9 Jackson, Garynn              East Lyme           33-07.00   34-02.00  
 10 Collins, Leslie              Hyde                33-04.00   32-04.00  
 11 White, Camielle              Hillhouse           32-07.00   31-01.00  
 12 Donaldson, Erin              Hamden              33-02.00   30-07.00  
 13 Schrempp, Ally               Old Saybrook        34-01.00       0.25  
 -- Cappeiello, Darryl           Old Saybrook        31-00.00         ND  
 -- Genevese, Caitlyn            Sac Hrt Hamd        31-00.00         ND  
 -- Berryman, Kelly              Rockville           37-01.00         ND  
 -- Novey, Kim                   Naugatuck           31-00.00         ND  
 -- Anderson, Nadiya             WM Hall             31-06.00         ND  
 -- Rochette, Kristie            Lyman Hall          31-00.00         ND  
 -- Czaja, Megan                 Coginchaug          31-00.00         ND  
 -- Kalinowski, Kasia            Middletown          31-00.00         ND  
 -- Salcius, Natalie             Manchester          32-08.00         ND  
 -- Johnson, Stephanie           Ledyard             32-06.00         ND  
 -- Braboy, Fannie               Norwich FA          32-03.00         ND  
 -- Juden, Helen                 Branford            31-06.00         ND  
 -- Abbott, Katy                 Bristol Cent        31-07.00         ND  
 -- Kelly, Amanda                East Hampton        31-06.00         ND  
 -- Jones, Shayla                Hamden              32-01.00         ND  
 -- Rispoli, Marlene             Rockville           31-00.50         ND  
 -- Eze, Pam                     WM Hall             31-00.00         ND  
 -- Werdmann, Lauren             Masuk               31-05.00         ND  
 -- Connair, Elisa               Sac Hrt Hamd        31-02.00         ND  
 -- Ahrin, Adwoa                 WM Hall             31-00.00        SCR  
 
 

Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]