[header_main.htm]
 

Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 

HK WinterFest

Haddam-Killingworth High School
01/25/03

Results Courtesy of Jeremy Renninghoff 
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Middletown, 72; 2. Old Saybrook, 71; 3.               
 Haddam-Killingworth, 66; 4. Bacon Academy, 39; 4. Torrington, 39; 6. Lyman    
 Memorial, 22; 6. Lyme-Old Lyme, 22; 8. The Morgan School, 18; 9. Rocky Hill,  
 15; 10. Bulkeley, 12; 11. East Windsor, 11; 12. Cromwell, 10; 13. Parish Hill,
 2; 13. Valley Regional, 2; 15. Berlin, 1.                                     
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Old Saybrook, 83; 2. Rocky Hill, 60; 3. A.I. Prince RVT,
 48; 4. Bulkeley, 36; 5. Lyme-Old Lyme, 28; 6. The Morgan School, 23.50; 7.    
 Middletown, 23; 8. Lyman Memorial, 21; 9. Berlin, 19; 10. Haddam-Killingworth,
 18; 11. Valley Regional, 11.50; 12. Bacon Academy, 11; 13. Torrington, 10; 14.
 East Windsor, 9; 15. Cromwell, 2.                                             
                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
           1 Miller, Nora                 Middletown                 7.66      
           2 Roche, Natalie               Torrington                 8.00      
           3 Thibeault, Kayla          10 Lyman Memorial             8.03      
           4 Rodriguez, Janice            The Morgan School          8.14      
           5 Parente, Katie               Torrington                 8.16      
           6 Drobiarz, Allie           10 Old Saybrook               8.20      
           7 McNeeley, Melissa            Valley Regional            8.21      
           8 Romegialli, Kristen       12 Haddam-Killingworth        8.23      
           9 Cunningham, Ashley           Berlin                     8.26      
           9 Labbe, Grace                 Middletown                 8.26      
          11 Hendsey, Maura            11 East Windsor               8.41      
          12 Sharp, Lauren             10 Haddam-Killingworth        8.42      
          13 Ladd, Colby                9 Lyman Memorial             8.56      
          14 Glynn, Maggie              9 Rocky Hill                 8.57      
          15 DeToro, Ann                  Middletown                 8.61      
          16 Boria, Shaira             12 Bulkeley                   8.64      
          16 Carroll, Tia                 The Morgan School          8.64      
          18 Truglio, Marissa             Berlin                     8.65      
          19 Gilbert, Angela           10 Parish Hill                8.66      
          20 Roy, Faye                 10 Haddam-Killingworth        8.70      
          20 Tyler, Meg                12 Old Saybrook               8.70      
          20 Dingwall, Cassie             Torrington                 8.70      
          23 Lavoie, Michelle          10 Old Saybrook               8.75      
          24 Vong, Connie              10 East Windsor               8.80      
          25 Gagne, Steph                 The Morgan School          8.84      
          26 Lazur, Becca              11 Parish Hill                8.94      
          27 Kerwin, Marissa            9 Lyme-Old Lyme              9.05      
          28 Brender, Naomi            11 Cromwell                   9.09      
          29 Smith, Brittany           12 Rocky Hill                 9.13      
          29 Dunning, Heather          11 Cromwell                   9.13      
          29 Casorino, Maren              Berlin                     9.13      
          32 Theiner, Anna                The Morgan School          9.17      
          33 Tripodi, Laura            12 East Windsor               9.27      
          34 Ward, Vanessa             11 East Windsor               9.29      
          34 Hoelzel, Lindsey           9 Lyme-Old Lyme              9.29      
          34 Cerasani, Vanessa         10 Rocky Hill                 9.29      
          37 Sears, Ashley             11 Haddam-Killingworth        9.37      
          38 Hauser, Melissa           11 Bacon Academy              9.38      
          39 Robertson, Elizabeth      11 Cromwell                   9.46      
          40 Burr, Heather             11 Lyme-Old Lyme              9.62      
          40 Muszynski, Julie             Berlin                     9.62      
          42 Wakely, Sam               10 Parish Hill                9.65      
          42 Nestor, Stephanie         11 Bacon Academy              9.65      
          44 Miller, Sarah                Middletown                10.43      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Miller, Nora                 Middletown                7.63  10    
          2 Roche, Natalie               Torrington                7.94   8    
          3 Thibeault, Kayla          10 Lyman Memorial            8.04   6    
          4 Parente, Katie               Torrington                8.07   4    
          5 Rodriguez, Janice            The Morgan School         8.13   2    
          6 Drobiarz, Allie           10 Old Saybrook              8.19   1    
                                                                               
                              Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Miller, Nora                 Middletown                  47.75  10   
        2 Evans, Ebony              11 Bulkeley                    48.27   8   
        3 Giglietti, Kara              Middletown                  48.28   6   
        4 MacDonald, Kerryn         10 Old Saybrook                48.73   4   
        5 McNeeley, Melissa            Valley Regional             49.25   2   
        6 Parente, Katie               Torrington                  49.49   1   
        7 Conningham, Ashley           Berlin                      49.84       
        8 Ferrara, Ashley           12 Old Saybrook                49.91       
        9 Stannard, Kimber           9 Haddam-Killingworth         49.96       
       10 Thibeault, Kayla          10 Lyman Memorial              49.99       
       11 DiMartino, Emily             Rocky Hill                  50.59       
       12 Labbe, Grace                 Middletown                  50.77       
       13 Richards, Jen                Torrington                  50.85       
       14 Adanti, Christine          9 Lyme-Old Lyme               50.92       
       15 Drobiarz, Allie           10 Old Saybrook                51.24       
       16 Truglio, Marissa             Berlin                      51.41       
       17 Riggott, Suzanne          12 Lyman Memorial              51.74       
       18 Calderon, Valerie            Torrington                  51.80       
       19 Gilbert, Angela           10 Parish Hill                 51.99       
       20 Vernali, Katie            11 Rocky Hill                  52.23       
       21 Bisbikos, Kasey           11 Bacon Academy               52.38       
       22 Aruda, Katie               9 Lyme-Old Lyme               52.66       
       23 Anderson, Chelsea          9 Haddam-Killingworth         53.05       
       24 Lazur, Becca              11 Parish Hill                 53.52       
       25 Roy, Faye                 10 Haddam-Killingworth         53.57       
       26 Mejia, Analisa            11 Bulkeley                    53.96       
       27 Barbour, Chelsea             The Morgan School           54.43       
       28 Chielewski, Jenn           9 Lyme-Old Lyme               54.48       
       28 Peterson, Stacey             The Morgan School           54.48       
       30 Gaignat, Meghan              Torrington                  54.71       
       31 Ward, Vanessa             11 East Windsor                56.25       
       32 Casorino, Maren              Berlin                      56.71       
       33 Walker, Laura              9 Rocky Hill                  56.95       
       34 Comiskey, Molly              Valley Regional             57.42       
       35 Duke, Jenn                   Berlin                      58.33       
       36 Hansen, Abby                 The Morgan School           58.48       
       37 Walsh, Erin                  The Morgan School           58.53       
       38 Serje, Nicole              9 Rocky Hill                  58.80       
       39 Frisbie, Jessica             The Morgan School           58.91       
       40 DeGaetano                    Bacon Academy             1:00.05       
       41 Tripodi, Laura            12 East Windsor              1:00.38       
       42 Erhart, Meagan             9 Lyme-Old Lyme             1:03.89       
       43 Huysman, Colleen           9 Old Saybrook              1:04.27       
       44 Miller, Sarah                Middletown                1:10.07       
                                                                               
                              Girls 600 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Funaro, Danielle          10 Haddam-Killingworth       1:52.97  10   
        2 Tucci, Natalie               Middletown                1:57.82   8   
        3 Behrent, Ashley           12 Bacon Academy             1:58.61   6   
        4 Sanzo, Shawnna            11 Rocky Hill                1:59.83   4   
        5 Marino, Michelle             Middletown                2:01.16   2   
        6 Loso, Breanna             10 Old Saybrook              2:01.18   1   
        7 Stoecker, Kerry           10 East Windsor              2:01.43       
        8 Derby, Kassandra          12 Cromwell                  2:02.82       
        9 Stimolo, Erica            10 Haddam-Killingworth       2:04.90       
       10 Foley, Colleen            12 Haddam-Killingworth       2:06.95       
       11 Aruda, Katie               9 Lyme-Old Lyme             2:06.96       
       12 Mansfield, Krystel           The Morgan School         2:07.48       
       13 Merrill, Lisa             10 Bacon Academy             2:09.12       
       14 Cody, Kristen              9 Lyme-Old Lyme             2:10.77       
       15 Jones, Christie              The Morgan School         2:10.86       
       16 Duscoll, Kris                Rocky Hill                2:11.50       
       17 Halligan, Kelly              Rocky Hill                2:13.13       
       18 Stoocker, Erin            12 East Windsor              2:13.41       
       19 Maloney, Lauren           11 Rocky Hill                2:14.76       
       20 Nadaskay, Vicky              Torrington                2:16.36       
       21 Granata, Amanda              Middletown                2:16.85       
       22 McKeon, Erin                 Torrington                2:19.80       
       23 Allison, Allen               Berlin                    2:22.26       
       24 Carlson, Ashley              The Morgan School         2:22.53       
       25 Draayer, Kristin           9 Lyme-Old Lyme             2:25.32       
       26 Perini, Valerie              The Morgan School         2:26.81       
       27 Karmos, Tammie               Berlin                    2:30.14       
       28 Sutton, Isabel             9 Lyme-Old Lyme             2:35.94       
       29 Gaignat, Meghan              Torrington                2:40.78       
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Padula, Lauren            11 Haddam-Killingworth       3:25.55  10   
        2 Gassman, Emily            10 Lyme-Old Lyme             3:38.17   8   
        3 Bennett, Sarah            10 Bacon Academy             3:41.46   6   
        4 Melinda, Kelly               Bacon Academy             3:44.57   4   
        5 Morris, Stephanie         11 East Windsor              3:48.96   2   
        6 Willets, Allie               The Morgan School         3:49.37   1   
        7 Sanzo, Shawnna            11 Rocky Hill                3:49.65       
        8 Bennett, Andrea              Torrington                3:49.73       
        9 Anderson, Haley            9 Old Saybrook              3:52.95       
       10 Bassler, Becky               Torrington                3:53.26       
       11 Riggott, Suzanne          12 Lyman Memorial            3:58.90       
       12 Sweet, Allison             9 Old Saybrook              3:59.20       
       13 Barnowski, Sara            9 Bacon Academy             3:59.41       
       14 Griffin, Meghan              Torrington                3:59.89       
       15 Vojick, Claire            10 Lyman Memorial            4:01.88       
       16 Schulman, Eileen          11 Lyman Memorial            4:01.94       
       17 Lavalette, Shauna         10 Lyman Memorial            4:01.97       
       18 Kutz, Erin                   The Morgan School         4:07.08       
       19 Perini, Valerie              The Morgan School         4:07.76       
       20 little, Grace                Berlin                    4:15.72       
       21 Krishna, Patel               Berlin                    4:18.88       
       22 McDonnell, Carly             The Morgan School         4:25.69       
       23 Torres, Jasmine           11 Bulkeley                  4:38.31       
       24 Cerasani, Vanessa         10 Rocky Hill                4:44.43       
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Padula, Lauren            11 Haddam-Killingworth       5:45.98  10   
        2 Gonzalez, Nidia           11 Cromwell                  5:53.71   8   
        3 Bender, Maria             11 Lyman Memorial            6:01.43   6   
        4 Lepine, Bethany           12 Bacon Academy             6:02.67   4   
        5 Symington, Carly           9 Rocky Hill                6:12.87   2   
        6 Melinda, Kelly               Bacon Academy             6:14.11   1   
        7 Hooker, Jessica            9 Bacon Academy             6:27.82       
        8 Hooker, Sarah             12 Bacon Academy             6:28.22       
        9 Belarcik, Kristen            Torrington                6:30.97       
       10 Guide, Amanda                Berlin                    6:38.68       
       11 Anderson, Haley            9 Old Saybrook              6:50.92       
       12 Sweet, Allison             9 Old Saybrook              6:51.14       
       13 Veltoro, Collen              Berlin                    6:52.29       
       14 Griffin, Meghan              Torrington                6:52.53       
       15 Murphy, Michelle          12 Haddam-Killingworth       6:54.04       
       16 Vojick, Claire            10 Lyman Memorial            7:01.23       
       17 Cianciaruso, Lauren          Valley Regional           7:01.30       
       18 Donofrio, Taylor          11 Parish Hill               7:03.66       
       19 Kowal, Alisa              11 Parish Hill               7:04.28       
       20 Adams, Angela                Torrington                7:04.41       
       21 Cilfone, Melanie             Torrington                7:05.15       
       22 Cota, Kate                12 Cromwell                  7:05.77       
       23 Brady, Rachel                Middletown                7:36.09       
       24 Gibbings, Laura           10 Lyman Memorial            7:47.39       
                                                                               
                             Girls 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Shopkowski, Jill             Torrington                13:10.35  10  
        2 Pinto, Alicia              9 Bacon Academy             13:50.41   8  
        3 Bowman, Lindsey           12 Old Saybrook              14:05.35   6  
        4 Morris, Stephanie         11 East Windsor              14:13.72   4  
        5 Bissonette, Christy       11 Parish Hill               14:50.05   2  

                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
           1 Walker, Laura              9 Rocky Hill                 9.65      
           2 Ferrara, Ashley           12 Old Saybrook               9.72      
           3 Derusse, Allicia             The Morgan School         10.18      
           3 Giglietti, Kara              Middletown                10.18      
           5 Page, Shannon             12 East Windsor              10.61      
           6 Cawley, Caitlin           10 Old Saybrook              10.64      
           7 Ladd, Colby                9 Lyman Memorial            10.75      
           8 Caupanaro, Tina              The Morgan School         10.81      
           9 Wertham, Laura            10 Parish Hill               10.89      
          10 Dingwall, Cassie             Torrington                11.08      
          11 Calderon, Valerie            Torrington                11.63      
          12 Anderson, Chelsea          9 Haddam-Killingworth       11.71      
          13 Brender, Naomi            11 Cromwell                  11.80      
          14 Sears, Ashley             11 Haddam-Killingworth       11.86      
          15 Maloney, Lauren           11 Rocky Hill                11.87      
          16 Cerasani, Vanessa         10 Rocky Hill                12.12      
          17 Johnson, Lin              12 Parish Hill               12.20      
          18 Wakely, Sam               10 Parish Hill               12.65      
          19 Luna, Ari                 11 Bacon Academy             12.70      
          20 Zhang, Alexi                 Berlin                    13.06      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Giglietti, Kara              Middletown                 9.45  10    
         2 Ferrara, Ashley           12 Old Saybrook               9.61   8    
         3 Derusse, Allicia             The Morgan School          9.83   6    
         4 Cawley, Caitlin           10 Old Saybrook              10.05   4    
         5 Page, Shannon             12 East Windsor              10.38   2    
         6 Caupanaro, Tina              The Morgan School         10.60   1    
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  HK        Haddam-Killingworth       2:05.90  10            
                 2  RH        Rocky Hill                2:07.81   8            
                 3  OS        Old Saybrook              2:08.13   6            
                 4  BULK      Bulkeley                  2:11.74   4            
                 5  LOL       Lyme-Old Lyme             2:11.81   2            
                 6  EWIN      East Windsor              2:13.32   1            
                 7  BAC       Bacon Academy             2:16.87                
                 8  MIDD      Middletown                2:17.78                
                 9  TORR      Torrington                2:26.13                
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  HK        Haddam-Killingworth       4:46.97  10            
                 2  LOL       Lyme-Old Lyme             4:56.37   8            
                 3  MIDD      Middletown                4:57.05   6            
                 4  OS        Old Saybrook              4:57.58   4            
                 5  TORR      Torrington                5:07.91   2            
                 6  CROM      Cromwell                  5:14.87   1            
                 7  RH        Rocky Hill                5:17.94                
                 8  BAC       Bacon Academy             5:19.09                
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS           
             =====  =================================== ======== ===           
                 1  OS        Old Saybrook              11:14.56  10           
                 2  BAC       Bacon Academy             11:16.78   8           
                 3  TORR      Torrington                11:32.22   6           
                 4  MIDD      Middletown                11:35.83   4           
                 5  LM        Lyman Memorial            11:37.19   2           
                 6  BER       Berlin                    11:55.75   1           
                 7  PH        Parish Hill               11:57.19               
                 8  HK        Haddam-Killingworth       12:41.30               
                 9  RH        Rocky Hill                12:50.36               
                                                                               
                         Girls 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  HK        Haddam-Killingworth       4:59.78  10            
                 2  LM        Lyman Memorial            5:02.81   8            
                 3  OS        Old Saybrook              5:07.00   6            
                 4  LOL       Lyme-Old Lyme             5:09.32   4            
                 5  EWIN      East Windsor              5:13.49   2            
                 6  RH        Rocky Hill                5:22.0h   1            
                 7  MORG      The Morgan School         5:25.61                
                 8  TORR      Torrington                5:34.38                
                 9  MIDD      Middletown                6:02.0h                
                 -  BER       Berlin                         DQ                
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 MacDonald, Kerryn       10 Old Saybrook        5'00.00"     10     
          2 Miller, Nora               Middletown          4'08.00"      8     
          3 Fudd, Lisa                 Haddam-Killingworth 4'08.00"      6     
          4 Kruger, Janna              The Morgan School   4'04.00"      4     
          5 Bassler, Becky             Torrington          4'02.00"      2     
          6 Brender, Naomi          11 Cromwell            4'00.00"      1     
          7 Dunning, Heather        11 Cromwell            4'00.00"            
                                                                               
                              Girls Shot Put 4 kg                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Schrempp, Ally          11 Old Saybrook        33'03.00"     10     
         2 Kalinowski, Kasia          Middletown          30'00.00"      8     
         3 Jacob, Melodie             Torrington          28'07.00"      6     
         4 Kruger, Janna              The Morgan School   27'00.50"      4     
         5 Broadwell, Jessica      11 Bacon Academy       25'11.00"      2     
         6 Johnson, Jenna          10 Old Saybrook        25'04.50"      1     
         7 Vong, Connie            10 East Windsor        25'02.00"            
         8 Hurlburt, Amanda        11 Haddam-Killingworth 24'03.00"            
         9 Barnett, Christine         Middletown          23'11.00"            
        10 Tuttle, Rachel             Middletown          23'03.00"            
        11 Miller, Nadia           11 Bulkeley            23'02.00"            
        12 Tuttle, Ashley             Bacon Academy       23'00.00"            
        13 Dean, Heather           11 Bacon Academy       22'04.00"            
        14 Deleeuw, Madelyn           Valley Regional     22'01.50"            
        15 Helming, Stacey            Valley Regional     20'10.00"            
        16 Shredders, Amanda          Valley Regional     20'09.00"            
        17 Hooghkirk, Nicole          Valley Regional     20'08.00"            
        17 Zhang, Alexi               Berlin              20'08.00"            
        19 Nestor, Stephanie       11 Bacon Academy       20'07.50"            
        20 Serje, Nicole            9 Rocky Hill          20'02.00"            
        21 Shipiro, Carly             Berlin              19'06.50"            
        22 Wiona, Stephanie        10 East Windsor        19'05.00"            
        23 Deming, Kristin          9 Valley Regional     18'00.50"            
        24 Huffaker, Sandy         11 Cromwell            17'09.00"            
        25 Roman, MaryLyn             Middletown          17'00.00"            
        26 Filipini, Kai              Torrington          15'09.00"            
        27 Brancikte, Jessica         Berlin              15'01.50"            
        28 Gibbings, Laura         10 Lyman Memorial      14'06.50"            
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ========================= == ========================= ====      
            1 Glidden, Corey               The Morgan School         7.00      
            2 Conception, Ed            11 Bulkeley                  7.06      
            3 Macke, Bret               12 Lyman Memorial            7.09      
            4 Middleton, Dan            12 Bacon Academy             7.12      
            5 Capitanio, Jordan            Torrington                7.16      
            6 Hernandez, Freddy         11 A.I. Prince RVT           7.20      
            7 Szeps, Adam               12 Rocky Hill                7.27      
            8 Gonzalez, N'Kobi          12 Bulkeley                  7.32      
            9 Guitard, Tommy               Middletown                7.43      
            9 Smith, Mike                9 Old Saybrook              7.43      
            9 Smith, Karl               12 Bacon Academy             7.43      
           12 Heaphy, Greg              10 Cromwell                  7.45      
           13 Heaphy, Matt              12 Cromwell                  7.48      
           14 Dickerson, Kyle           12 Cromwell                  7.52      
           15 Bleeker, Seth                The Morgan School         7.57      
           16 Heng, Chettra                Middletown                7.59      
           17 Kwasniewski, Joe          12 Old Saybrook              7.61      
           17 Gumkowski, Andy           12 Cromwell                  7.61      
           19 Randall, James            10 Bacon Academy             7.63      
           20 Commander, Tim            12 Old Saybrook              7.65      
           21 LaFontaine, Adam             Lyman Memorial            7.73      
           22 Welch, Ryan                  Valley Regional           7.76      
           23 Marzo, Dan                   Middletown                7.77      
           24 Gentner, Ryan                The Morgan School         7.82      
           25 Rude, Aaron               11 Cromwell                  7.88      
           26 McDermott, Kevin             The Morgan School         7.92      
           27 Rodonis, Greg              9 East Windsor              7.93      
           28 Drury, Josh               11 Rocky Hill                7.94      
           29 Pindar, Mike                 Berlin                    8.02      
           30 Catalnno, Jay                Berlin                    8.13      
           31 Montinieri, Josh             Middletown                8.18      
           32 Meehan, Brett              9 Lyme-Old Lyme             8.19      
           33 Scott, TJ                  9 Parish Hill               8.27      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Glidden, Corey               The Morgan School         6.85  10    
          2 Conception, Ed            11 Bulkeley                  7.01   8    
          3 Macke, Bret               12 Lyman Memorial            7.07   6    
          4 Capitanio, Jordan            Torrington                7.08   4    
          5 Barihousui, Alex             Berlin                    7.14   2    
          6 Hernandez, Freddy         11 A.I. Prince RVT           7.20   1    
          7 Strand, Matt               9 Old Saybrook              7.51        
                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Hernandez, Freddy         11 A.I. Prince RVT             41.11  10   
        2 Robinson, Shane           11 A.I. Prince RVT             41.29   8   
        3 Macke, Bret               12 Lyman Memorial              42.78   6   
        4 Jones, Nathaniel          12 Bulkeley                    43.08   4   
        5 MacNeeley, Ryan           10 Haddam-Killingworth         44.07   2   
        6 Glass, Ron                11 A.I. Prince RVT             44.24   1   
        7 Chapman, Corey            11 Bacon Academy               44.50       
        8 Welch, Ryan                  Valley Regional             44.90       
        9 Whipple, Matt             12 Lyman Memorial              45.05       
       10 Beatman, Andy                Middletown                  45.09       
       11 Pegnataro, Dan            11 Lyme-Old Lyme               45.66       
       12 Schneider, Mike           10 Old Saybrook                45.83       
       13 Rneder, Nick                 Berlin                      45.97       
       14 Bryck, Matthew            11 Rocky Hill                  46.51       
       15 Baez, Daniel                 The Morgan School           46.53       
       16 Ross, Jeremy              11 Rocky Hill                  46.77       
       17 Marzo, Dan                   Middletown                  46.78       
       18 Crawford, Vincent            Middletown                  46.82       
       19 Randall, James            10 Bacon Academy               46.86       
       20 Babajivayer, Bhupal       12 Cromwell                    46.99       
       21 McDermott, Kevin             The Morgan School           47.15       
       22 Morgan, Wayne              9 Lyman Memorial              47.71       
       23 Anselmo, Chris             9 Haddam-Killingworth         48.00       
       24 Meehan, Brett              9 Lyme-Old Lyme               48.62       
       25 Smith, Mike                9 Old Saybrook                48.74       
       26 Rodonis, Greg              9 East Windsor                48.83       
       27 Terrari, Mike              9 Old Saybrook                48.88       
       28 Scott, TJ                  9 Parish Hill                 50.00       
       29 Speros, Alex               9 Old Saybrook                50.34       
       30 Wilson, Kevin                The Morgan School           50.67       
       31 Ferguson, Mark               Middletown                  50.95       
       32 Rosol, Tim                   Berlin                      50.97       
       33 Strong, Mike                 The Morgan School           51.73       
       34 Baine, Justin             11 Bacon Academy               52.02       
       35 McGuinness, Zack           9 Old Saybrook                53.21       
       36 Grossow, Jacob             9 East Windsor                54.09       
       37 Frost, Mason              10 Bacon Academy               57.48       
       38 Burnham, Casey             9 East Windsor              1:00.77       
                                                                               
                              Boys 600 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Mahard, Sean              12 Rocky Hill                1:35.12  10   
        2 Hunnewell, CJ             12 Old Saybrook              1:37.94   8   
        3 Chapman, Corey            11 Bacon Academy             1:38.42   6   
        4 Lambert, Tres                Torrington                1:38.52   4   
        5 MacNeeley, Ryan           10 Haddam-Killingworth       1:38.97   2   
        6 Johnson, Devon            10 Lyme-Old Lyme             1:40.22   1   
        7 Gonzalez, N'Kobi          12 Bulkeley                  1:41.04       
        8 Moore, Carela              9 A.I. Prince RVT           1:42.01       
        9 Long, Justin              11 Lyman Memorial            1:44.72       
       10 LaFontaine, Adam             Lyman Memorial            1:48.36       
       11 Tunderman, Mike              Middletown                1:50.55       
       12 Anderson, Issac              The Morgan School         1:50.56       
       13 Marinoccio, John          11 Bacon Academy             1:50.78       
       14 Smith, Mike                9 Old Saybrook              1:51.18       
       15 Balinas, Greg                Berlin                    1:51.21       
       16 Maluguti, Nick            10 Old Saybrook              1:51.65       
       17 Termine, Jordan            9 Old Saybrook              1:51.96       
       18 Pierson, Seth              9 Old Saybrook              1:54.42       
       19 Ferguson, Mark               Middletown                1:54.55       
       20 Kenny, Ryan                  The Morgan School         1:55.90       
       21 Artus, Dave                  Berlin                    1:58.88       
       22 Lerro, Jim                   Berlin                    2:01.57       
       23 Rainee, Kyle                 The Morgan School         2:03.01       
       24 Cole, Mike                   Berlin                    2:04.75       

                              Boys 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Kelleher, Kevin           11 Rocky Hill                2:51.01  10   
        2 Lavana, Andrew            12 Bulkeley                  2:53.78   8   
        3 Holland, Alex             11 Haddam-Killingworth       2:59.20   6   
        4 Rosales, Rafael           11 Bulkeley                  3:01.51   4   
        5 Patnaude, Neil               Torrington                3:06.25   2   
        6 Grren, Chris                 Berlin                    3:06.40   1   
        7 O'Brien, Chris            12 East Windsor              3:08.86       
        8 Nyberg, Mike              12 Lyme-Old Lyme             3:10.67       
        9 Zordan, James                Torrington                3:10.73       
        9 Griffin, Philip           10 Lyman Memorial            3:10.73       
       11 Russo, Mike                  Middletown                3:12.91       
       12 Ross, Jeremy              11 Rocky Hill                3:13.82       
       13 Bryck, Matthew            11 Rocky Hill                3:15.31       
       14 Jones, Wayne                 Middletown                3:17.41       
       15 Warren, Gunther           10 East Windsor              3:17.48       
       16 Clesowich, Dan            10 Lyman Memorial            3:21.17       
       17 Tunderman, Mike              Middletown                3:22.35       
       18 Taylor, Ricky              9 Valley Regional           3:22.66       
       19 Foote, Ben                12 Old Saybrook              3:23.26       
       20 Mackey, Brian             10 Lyme-Old Lyme             3:23.77       
       21 Wright, Matt              12 Old Saybrook              3:24.15       
       22 Mckinnan, Andy               Berlin                    3:25.82       
       23 Martinez, Louis            9 A.I. Prince RVT           3:33.75       
       24 Ramirez, David            11 Old Saybrook              3:34.54       
       25 Pfannenstiel, Jeff         9 Old Saybrook              3:41.57       
       26 Espinosa, Sergio          11 Bulkeley                  3:43.67       
       27 Martindale, Harry            The Morgan School         3:43.98       
       28 Rainee, Kyle                 The Morgan School         3:45.75       
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Little, Zach              10 Rocky Hill                4:59.38  10   
        2 Brenden, Atkins              Lyme-Old Lyme             5:00.52   8   
        3 Holland, Alex             11 Haddam-Killingworth       5:02.00   6   
        4 Salvas, Sean              11 Old Saybrook              5:02.38   4   
        5 Grren, Chris                 Berlin                    5:06.77   2   
        6 Griffin, Philip           10 Lyman Memorial            5:10.82   1   
        7 Paradis, Nick              9 Old Saybrook              5:15.85       
        8 Bennett, Jeff             12 Bacon Academy             5:18.25       
        9 Stimson, Tal              11 Parish Hill               5:18.32       
       10 Dillon, Cole              11 Old Saybrook              5:25.21       
       11 Patnaude, Neil               Torrington                5:26.17       
       12 Russo, Mike                  Middletown                5:29.94       
       13 Jones, Wayne                 Middletown                5:31.32       
       14 Hampton, James            11 Bacon Academy             5:31.41       
       15 Joubert, Josh             10 Parish Hill               5:32.87       
       16 Delgado, Luis             11 Bulkeley                  5:33.03       
       17 Zordan, James                Torrington                5:33.08       
       18 Jarvis, Josh                 Berlin                    5:35.93       
       19 Ricker, Austin             9 Lyme-Old Lyme             5:39.30       
       20 Bowers, Robert               Middletown                5:39.45       
       21 Brockett, Matt               The Morgan School         5:53.97       
       22 Mackey, Brian             10 Lyme-Old Lyme             5:54.75       
       23 Veronesi, Dan                Berlin                    5:57.85       
       24 Nielsson, Eric               East Windsor              6:06.00       
       25 Mason, C.J.               10 Rocky Hill                6:08.64       
       26 Carvalho, Frederick       11 Bulkeley                  6:15.94       
       27 Stimson, Turner            9 Parish Hill               6:20.42       
       28 Zeleh, Ryan                  Berlin                    6:31.29       
       29 Warren, Gunther           10 East Windsor              6:31.45       
                                                                               
                              Boys 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Little, Zach              10 Rocky Hill                11:01.55  10  
        2 Atkins, Brendan           11 Lyme-Old Lyme             11:02.45   8  
        3 Escobosa, Zeke            11 A.I. Prince RVT           11:06.57   6  
        4 Sorrell, Kevin            10 Lyman Memorial            11:12.11   4  
        5 Weiss, Cory                9 Haddam-Killingworth       11:37.51   2  
        6 Miller, Andrew               Middletown                11:51.03   1  
        7 Rodriquez, Tom            10 Parish Hill               11:53.84      
        8 Slobin, Ryan               9 Old Saybrook              13:14.98      
        9 Velturn, Kevin               Berlin                    13:55.86      
       10 Winn, Andrew              10 East Windsor              14:40.53      
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= =====      
           1 VanVliet, Mike            12 Old Saybrook               8.39      
           2 Glidden, Corey               The Morgan School          8.56      
           3 Smith, Greg               12 Old Saybrook               8.57      
           4 Robinson, Shane           11 A.I. Prince RVT            8.60      
           5 Helming, Mike                Valley Regional            8.91      
           6 Hansen, Brian                The Morgan School          8.97      
           7 Hirsch, Eric              11 Bacon Academy              9.26      
           8 Whipple, Matt             12 Lyman Memorial             9.44      
           9 Charles, Ryan              9 Old Saybrook              10.00      
          10 Heaphy, Greg              10 Cromwell                  10.05      
          11 Heaphy, Matt              12 Cromwell                  10.12      
          12 Ouelette, Joe             10 Lyme-Old Lyme             10.53      
          13 Schneider, Mike           10 Old Saybrook              10.60      
          14 Martindale, Harry            The Morgan School         10.89      
          15 Axel, Allecia                Berlin                    10.91      
          16 Bnscn, Steve                 Berlin                    11.43      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 VanVliet, Mike            12 Old Saybrook              8.24  10    
          2 Glidden, Corey               The Morgan School         8.25   8    
          3 Robinson, Shane           11 A.I. Prince RVT           8.56   6    
          4 Smith, Greg               12 Old Saybrook              8.67   4    
          5 Hansen, Brian                The Morgan School         9.09   2    
          6 Helming, Mike                Valley Regional           9.28   1    
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  PRIN      A.I. Prince RVT           1:48.0h  10            
                 2  OS        Old Saybrook              1:51.33   8            
                 3  BER       Berlin                    1:52.31   6            
                 4  MIDD      Middletown                1:55.46   4            
                 5  CROM      Cromwell                  1:55.49   2            
                 6  EWIN      East Windsor              1:57.62   1            
                 7  RH        Rocky Hill                2:00.21                
                 8  MORG      The Morgan School         2:00.83                
                 9  BAC       Bacon Academy             2:09.25                

                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  RH        Rocky Hill                3:55.77  10            
                 2  BULK      Bulkeley                  3:59.58   8            
                 3  BER       Berlin                    4:11.53   6            
                 4  LOL       Lyme-Old Lyme             4:13.88   4            
                 5  OS        Old Saybrook              4:13.89   2            
                 6  MORG      The Morgan School         4:19.49   1            
                 7  LM        Lyman Memorial            4:21.08                
                 8  EWIN      East Windsor              4:25.46                
                 9  BAC       Bacon Academy             4:26.89                
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS           
             =====  =================================== ======== ===           
                 1  MIDD      Middletown                 9:18.63  10           
                 2  OS        Old Saybrook               9:19.33   8           
                 3  LOL       Lyme-Old Lyme              9:33.30   6           
                 4  LM        Lyman Memorial             9:40.89   4           
                 5  PH        Parish Hill                9:41.0h               
                 6  VR        Valley Regional           10:23.43   2           
                 7  BAC       Bacon Academy             10:24.22   1           
                 8  MORG      The Morgan School         10:25.09               
                 -  BER       Berlin                          DQ               
                 -  EWIN      East Windsor                    DQ               
                                                                               
                          Boys 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  RH        Rocky Hill                4:08.75  10            
                 2  MIDD      Middletown                4:17.87   8            
                 3  OS        Old Saybrook              4:19.06   6            
                 4  BULK      Bulkeley                  4:19.65   4            
                 5  MORG      The Morgan School         4:22.02   2            
                 6  LOL       Lyme-Old Lyme             4:25.07   1            
                 7  HK        Haddam-Killingworth       4:25.11                
                 8  LM        Lyman Memorial            4:27.17                
                 9  PRIN      A.I. Prince RVT           4:28.19                
                10  BAC       Bacon Academy             4:28.87                

                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 VanVliet, Mike          12 Old Saybrook        6'04.00"     10     
          2 Helming, Mike              Valley Regional     5'10.00"      8     
          3 Wilson, John             9 A.I. Prince RVT     5'06.00"      6     
          4 Marinoccio, John        11 Bacon Academy       5'04.00"      4     
          5 Dowd, Kevin             11 East Windsor        5'04.00"      2     
          6 Wilson, Dan                The Morgan School   5'04.00"      0.50  
          6 Orfield, Adam              Valley Regional     5'04.00"      0.50  
          8 Mesina, Chris              Berlin              5'02.00"            
          8 Orlando, Tirado            Berlin              5'02.00"            
          8 Cyr, Jason                 The Morgan School   5'02.00"            
         11 Artus, Dave                Berlin              5'00.00"            
         11 Charles, Ryan            9 Old Saybrook        5'00.00"            
         11 Bailey, Kevin            9 Haddam-Killingworth 5'00.00"            
         14 Gumkowski, Andy         12 Cromwell            4'10.00"            
         14 Guitard, Tommy             Middletown          4'10.00"            
         14 Bowers, Robert             Middletown          4'10.00"            
         14 Hirsch, Eric            11 Bacon Academy       4'10.00"            
         14 Dalzin, Dave            12 Cromwell            4'10.00"            
         19 Strong, Mike               The Morgan School   4'08.00"            
          - Miller, Andrew             Middletown                NH            
          - Anselmo, Chris           9 Haddam-Killingworth       NH            
                                                                               
                              Boys Shot Put 12 lb                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 01/25/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Kwasniewski, John       12 Old Saybrook        49'03.00"     10     
         2 Eguran, Andrew          12 Old Saybrook        47'10.50"      8     
         3 Burnham, Jeremy         12 East Windsor        47'07.00"      6     
         4 Paradis, Mike           11 Old Saybrook        45'01.00"      4     
         5 Schriener, Dan             Berlin              42'08.50"      2     
         6 Evangeliste, Mike       12 Old Saybrook        40'03.00"      1     
         7 Guzman, Jose            11 Bulkeley            40'03.00"            
         8 Marzo, Dan                 Middletown          38'02.50"            
         9 Gallagher, Sean         11 Haddam-Killingworth 37'11.00"            
        10 Eanello, Jacob             Torrington          37'04.50"            
        11 Fisher, Kev             11 Old Saybrook        37'02.00"            
        12 Bakula, Paul               Berlin              35'04.50"            
        13 Nuciata, James             Berlin              34'08.00"            
        13 Stenett, Zach           12 Bacon Academy       34'08.00"            
        15 Beatman, Andy              Middletown          33'06.50"            
        16 Luns, Andrew               Berlin              32'09.00"            
        17 Arissweski, Mike           Berlin              32'08.00"            
        18 Samia, John                Berlin              31'06.00"            
        19 Slack, Matt                East Windsor        30'05.00"            
        20 Fusco, Mike                Torrington          30'01.00"            
        21 Rivera, Steve              Berlin              29'01.00"            
        22 Barice, Andrew             Bacon Academy       27'08.00"            
        23 Soto, Jorge                Torrington          26'05.00"            
        24 Montinieri, Josh           Middletown          24'07.00"            
        25 Grossow, Jacob           9 East Windsor        24'04.00"            
        26 Burnham, Casey           9 East Windsor        23'08.00"            
        27 Demar, Matt              9 Bacon Academy       21'09.00"            
        28 Berlepsh, Ken              Valley Regional     21'02.00"            

Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]