[header_main.htm]
 

Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 

HK League Meet

Haddam-Killingworth High School
Tuesday 01/14/03

Results Courtesy of Jeremy Renninghoff 
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Old Saybrook, 69; 1. Haddam-Killingworth, 69; 3.      
 Coginchaug Regional, 55; 4. East Hampton, 45; 5. Rocky Hill, 32; 6. Hyde      
 School, 24; 7. Lyman Memorial, 23; 8. Cromwell, 14; 9. The Morgan School, 13; 
 10. Lyme-Old Lyme, 10; 11. Valley Regional, 8.                                
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Rocky Hill, 63; 2. The Morgan School, 56; 3. Old        
 Saybrook, 52; 4. East Hampton, 40.50; 5. Coginchaug Regional, 39; 6. A.I.     
 Prince RVT, 36; 7. Haddam-Killingworth, 22; 8. Valley Regional, 19; 9. Hyde   
 School, 15; 10. Lyme-Old Lyme, 13; 11. Lyman Memorial, 12.50.                 
                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Snipes, Medina               Hyde School                7.7  10    
          2 McNeeley, Melissa            Valley Regional            7.8   8    
          3 Allegra, Taryn            11 Haddam-Killingworth        7.9   4    
          3 Sharp, Lauren             10 Haddam-Killingworth        7.9   4    
          3 Moshier, Stephanie         9 Rocky Hill                 7.9   4    
          6 Romegialli, Kristen       12 Haddam-Killingworth        8.0   1    
          7 Thibeault, Kayla          10 Lyman Memorial             8.0        
          8 Kelly, Maggie             10 Rocky Hill                 8.0        
          9 Glynn, Maggie              9 Rocky Hill                 8.1        
          9 Bahr, Jackie              12 Coginchaug Regional        8.1        
         11 Trusty, Kelly             10 Coginchaug Regional        8.2        
         11 Stannard, Kimber           9 Haddam-Killingworth        8.2        
         11 Gargiuls, Casey           10 Haddam-Killingworth        8.2        
         11 Grice, Tina               12 Haddam-Killingworth        8.2        
         15 Dahlmeyer, Sharon         11 Coginchaug Regional        8.4        
         15 Laudano, Sam              11 Haddam-Killingworth        8.4        
         15 Tyler, Meg                12 Old Saybrook               8.4        
         15 Ladd, Colby                9 Lyman Memorial             8.4        
         15 Roy, Faye                 10 Haddam-Killingworth        8.4        
         15 Barbour, Chelsea             The Morgan School          8.4        
         15 Adanti, Christine          9 Lyme-Old Lyme              8.4        
         22 Drobiarz, Heather         12 Old Saybrook               8.5        
         22 Heard, Shamin                Hyde School                8.5        
         22 Franklin, Kelly           11 Cromwell                   8.5        
         25 Smith, Brittany           12 Rocky Hill                 8.6        
         25 Eacipe, Steph                The Morgan School          8.6        
         25 Aruda, Katie               9 Lyme-Old Lyme              8.6        
         25 Burke, Meribeth            9 Haddam-Killingworth        8.6        
         25 Hamilton, Sarah           11 Cromwell                   8.6        
         25 Carroll, Tia                 The Morgan School          8.6        
         25 Dunning, Heather          11 Cromwell                   8.6        
         32 Peterson, Stacey             The Morgan School          8.7        
         32 Lavoie, Michelle          10 Old Saybrook               8.7        
         32 Ruffino, Angela           10 Coginchaug Regional        8.7        
         35 Stimolo, Erica            10 Haddam-Killingworth        8.8        
         35 Eadie, Christa               The Morgan School          8.8        
         35 Story, Allison            10 Coginchaug Regional        8.8        
         38 Kerwin, Marissa            9 Lyme-Old Lyme              8.9        
         38 Hagert, Erin              12 Coginchaug Regional        8.9        
         38 Kelly, Amanda                East Hampton               8.9        
         41 Sears, Ashley             11 Haddam-Killingworth        9.0        
         41 Heaphy, Megan             10 Cromwell                   9.0        
         41 Frisbie, Jessica             The Morgan School          9.0        
         41 Jedziniak, Sanddra        10 Haddam-Killingworth        9.0        
         41 Cerasani, Vanessa         10 Rocky Hill                 9.0        
         46 Walsh, Erin                  The Morgan School          9.1        
         46 Halligan, Kelly              Rocky Hill                 9.1        
         48 Burr, Hillary              9 Lyme-Old Lyme              9.2        
         48 DiLuzio, Michelle         10 Cromwell                   9.2        
         50 Lasso, Ashley              9 Coginchaug Regional        9.3        
         51 Burr, Heather             11 Lyme-Old Lyme              9.4        
         52 Siegel, Jackie            10 Coginchaug Regional        9.5        
         52 Anderson, Cindy            9 Old Saybrook               9.5        
         52 Theiner, Anna                The Morgan School          9.5        
         55 Kiavnis, Cory                The Morgan School          9.6        
         55 Robertson, Elizabeth      11 Cromwell                   9.6        
         57 Valderrama, Angelica         Hyde School                9.7        
          - Drobiarz, Allie           10 Old Saybrook                DQ        
                                                                               
                              Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 MacDonald, Kerryn         10 Old Saybrook                46.9  10   
         2 Bellemare, Karin          10 Coginchaug Regional         50.1   7   
         2 Glynn, Maggie              9 Rocky Hill                  50.1   7   
         4 Demartino, Emily          11 Rocky Hill                  50.3   4   
         5 Laudano, Sam              11 Haddam-Killingworth         50.6   1.50
         5 Stannard, Kimber           9 Haddam-Killingworth         50.6   1.50
         7 Riggott, Suzanne          12 Lyman Memorial              51.7       
         8 Barbour, Chelsea             The Morgan School           51.9       
         9 Stimolo, Erica            10 Haddam-Killingworth         52.5       
        10 Anderson, Chelsea          9 Haddam-Killingworth         52.6       
        11 Vernali, Katie            11 Rocky Hill                  52.7       
        12 Carroll, Tia                 The Morgan School           53.2       
        13 Krohn, Holly              11 Lyman Memorial              53.9       
        13 Eadie, Christa               The Morgan School           53.9       
        15 Lakecchia, Lyna              Haddam-Killingworth         54.4       
        16 Kelly, Amanda                East Hampton                54.6       
        17 Roy, Faye                 10 Haddam-Killingworth         55.1       
        18 Peterson, Stacey             The Morgan School           55.2       
        19 Maloney, Lauren           11 Rocky Hill                  55.5       
        20 McNeeley, Melissa            Valley Regional             56.0       
        20 Ingraham, Kayleigh           Valley Regional             56.0       
        22 Struzinski, Samantha      10 Haddam-Killingworth         56.1       
        23 Schulman, Eileen          11 Lyman Memorial              56.7       
        23 Moshier, Stephanie         9 Rocky Hill                  56.7       
        25 Cerasani, Vanessa         10 Rocky Hill                  56.8       
        26 Jedziniak, Sanddra        10 Haddam-Killingworth         56.9       
        27 Treiber, Jennifer          9 Coginchaug Regional         57.2       
        28 Slomkowski, Julie         10 Coginchaug Regional         57.3       
        29 Czapkowski, Ashley         9 Rocky Hill                  58.1       
        30 Frisbie, Jessica             The Morgan School           58.4       
        31 Kiavnis, Cory                The Morgan School           59.4       
        32 Fitzgerald, Anna          11 Lyman Memorial            1:00.3       
        33 Walsh, Erin                  The Morgan School         1:01.1       
        34 Celeta, Brittany           9 Coginchaug Regional       1:05.0       
                                                                               
                              Girls 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Dawson, Grace                Hyde School               1:59.6  10   
         2 Jones, Christie              The Morgan School         2:00.9   8   
         3 Moyer, Lauren             11 Haddam-Killingworth       2:01.0   6   
         4 Foley, Colleen            12 Haddam-Killingworth       2:02.2   4   
         5 Riggott, Suzanne          12 Lyman Memorial            2:02.5   2   
         6 Mansfield, Krystel           The Morgan School         2:02.8   1   
         7 Bellemare, Karin          10 Coginchaug Regional       2:03.6       
         8 Derby, Kassandra          12 Cromwell                  2:05.6       
         9 Lizotte, Brittany          9 Coginchaug Regional       2:06.7       
        10 Aruda, Katie               9 Lyme-Old Lyme             2:07.1       
        11 Katon, Lindsey             9 Coginchaug Regional       2:07.5       
        12 Kerwin, Marissa            9 Lyme-Old Lyme             2:07.9       
        13 Driscoll, Kristen          9 Rocky Hill                2:09.9       
        14 Hoelzel, Lindsey           9 Lyme-Old Lyme             2:11.5       
        15 Snow, Erin                   East Hampton              2:12.1       
        16 Schifino, Kayla              Rocky Hill                2:12.9       
        17 Czapkowski, Ashley         9 Rocky Hill                2:15.0       
        18 Ide, Lauren                9 Coginchaug Regional       2:16.2       
        19 Burr, Hillary              9 Lyme-Old Lyme             2:16.6       
        19 Serje, Nicole              9 Rocky Hill                2:16.6       
        21 Lemair, Michelle           9 Lyme-Old Lyme             2:16.9       
        22 Halligan, Kelly              Rocky Hill                2:17.6       
        23 Cianciaruso, Lauren          Valley Regional           2:19.3       
        24 Andrade, Jessica           9 Haddam-Killingworth       2:20.0       
        25 Perini, Valerie              The Morgan School         2:20.5       
        26 Wilkinson, Jaclyn         10 Coginchaug Regional       2:24.4       
        27 Comiskey, Molly              Valley Regional           2:25.5       
        28 Ross, Marissa              9 Lyme-Old Lyme             2:26.7       
        29 DelVecchio, Colleen        9 Coginchaug Regional       2:27.8       
        30 Few, Heather                 Hyde School               2:28.4       
        31 Rathburn, Danielle           Valley Regional           2:29.0       
        32 Ratte, Fawn                  Hyde School               2:31.9       
        33 Allen, Sarah              10 Old Saybrook              2:50.5       
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Dooley, Maureen           10 Coginchaug Regional       3:22.2  10   
         2 Funaro, Danielle          10 Haddam-Killingworth       3:29.2   8   
         3 Gonzalez, Nidia           11 Cromwell                  3:30.2   6   
         4 Cloutier, Allison            East Hampton              3:30.6   4   
         5 Bisceglia, Andie          10 Coginchaug Regional       3:33.1   2   
         6 Bender, Maria             11 Lyman Memorial            3:35.1   1   
         7 Nyberg, Liz               10 Lyme-Old Lyme             3:36.1       
         8 Connolly, Lauren             East Hampton              3:47.9       
         9 Sanzo, Shawnna            11 Rocky Hill                3:53.4       
        10 Kacich, Beth                 East Hampton              3:54.8       
        11 Messier, Norrie           12 Lyman Memorial            3:56.1       
        12 Hull, Danielle               East Hampton              3:57.3       
        13 Willets, Allie               The Morgan School         4:02.4       
        14 Vojick, Claire            10 Lyman Memorial            4:04.4       
        15 Shamakian, Sabrina           Valley Regional           4:06.2       
        16 Cota, Kate                12 Cromwell                  4:10.1       
        17 Lavalette, Shauna         10 Lyman Memorial            4:12.7       
        18 Jares, Christie              The Morgan School         4:15.2       
        19 Perini, Valerie              The Morgan School         4:18.1       
        20 Schulman, Eileen          11 Lyman Memorial            4:19.3       
        21 Kutz, Erin                   The Morgan School         4:22.0       
        22 McDonnell, Carly             The Morgan School         4:24.9       
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Bisceglia, Megan          12 Coginchaug Regional       5:56.6  10   
         2 Padula, Lauren            11 Haddam-Killingworth       5:57.1   8   
         3 Bender, Maria             11 Lyman Memorial            6:11.6   6   
         4 Symington, Carly           9 Rocky Hill                6:13.8   4   
         5 Gassman, Emily            10 Lyme-Old Lyme             6:21.4   2   
         6 Barmasse, Jana               East Hampton              6:30.8   1   
         7 Kacich, Beth                 East Hampton              6:38.2       
         8 Bowman, Lindsey           12 Old Saybrook              6:58.1       
         9 Anderson, Haley            9 Old Saybrook              7:01.3       
        10 Sweet, Allison             9 Old Saybrook              7:01.5       
        11 Vojick, Claire            10 Lyman Memorial            7:29.2       
        12 Lavalette, Shauna         10 Lyman Memorial            7:40.1       
        13 Huysman, Colleen           9 Old Saybrook              8:11.6       
        14 Gibbings, Laura           10 Lyman Memorial            9:20.4       
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 MacDonald, Kerryn         10 Old Saybrook               9.5  10    
          2 Cawley, Caitlin           10 Old Saybrook              10.2   8    
          3 Drobiarz, Heather         12 Old Saybrook              10.3   6    
          4 Ladd, Colby                9 Lyman Memorial            10.6   4    
          5 Campanaro, Tina              The Morgan School         10.7   2    
          6 Lakecchia, Lyna              Haddam-Killingworth       11.0   1    
          7 Brender, Naomi            11 Cromwell                  11.1        
          8 Slomkowski, Julie         10 Coginchaug Regional       11.5        
          8 Hitchcock, Aleta             East Hampton              11.5        
         10 Anderson, Chelsea          9 Haddam-Killingworth       11.6        
         10 Barmasse, Jana               East Hampton              11.6        
         10 Snow, Erin                   East Hampton              11.6        
         13 Hamilton, Sarah           11 Cromwell                  11.8        
         14 Sears, Ashley             11 Haddam-Killingworth       11.9        
         15 Anderson, Cindy            9 Old Saybrook              12.0        
         15 Krohn, Holly              11 Lyman Memorial            12.0        
         17 Cerasani, Vanessa         10 Rocky Hill                12.3        
         18 Naughton, Katie           11 Cromwell                  12.9        
         19 Woynar, Jen                  East Hampton              13.2        
         20 Maloney, Lauren           11 Rocky Hill                14.0        
         21 Hayes, Michelle              East Hampton              14.6        
                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   PTS            
              =====  =================================== ====== ===            
                  1  HK        Haddam-Killingworth       2:04.0  10            
                  2  RH        Rocky Hill                2:10.6   8            
                  3  EH        East Hampton              2:26.4   6            
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   PTS            
              =====  =================================== ====== ===            
                  1  HK        Haddam-Killingworth       4:55.8  10            
                  2  COG       Coginchaug Regional       5:14.4   8            
                  3  EH        East Hampton              5:14.7   6            
                  4  RH        Rocky Hill                5:20.5   4            
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  EH        East Hampton              11:32.6  10            
                 2  OS        Old Saybrook              11:45.1   8            
                 3  LOL       Lyme-Old Lyme             12:07.5   6            
                 4  LM        Lyman Memorial            12:09.5   4            
                 5  HK        Haddam-Killingworth       13:17.2   2            
                 6  COG       Coginchaug Regional       13:19.5   1            
                                                                               
                         Girls 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   PTS            
              =====  =================================== ====== ===            
                  1  COG       Coginchaug Regional       4:54.4  10            
                  2  OS        Old Saybrook              4:59.9   8            
                  3  LM        Lyman Memorial            5:08.1   6            
                  4  CROM      Cromwell                  5:09.4   4            
                  5  LOL       Lyme-Old Lyme             5:11.8   2            
                  6  RH        Rocky Hill                5:15.0   1            
                  7  EH        East Hampton              5:17.0                
                  8  HK        Haddam-Killingworth       5:25.0                
                  9  MORG      The Morgan School         5:37.7                
                 10  VR        Valley Regional           5:40.1                
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Connolly, Lauren           East Hampton        4'10.00"     10     
          2 Judd, Lisa              12 Haddam-Killingworth 4'10.00"      7     
          2 MacDonald, Kerryn       10 Old Saybrook        4'10.00"      7     
          4 Brender, Naomi          11 Cromwell            4'04.00"      4     
          5 Cawley, Caitlin         10 Old Saybrook        4'04.00"      2     
          6 Hubbard, Kelly          12 Coginchaug Regional 4'02.00"      1     
          7 Kacich, Beth               East Hampton        4'02.00"            
          7 Kruger, Janna              The Morgan School   4'02.00"            
          9 Fitzgerald, Anna        11 Lyman Memorial      4'00.00"            
          9 Dunning, Heather        11 Cromwell            4'00.00"            
         11 Barmasse, Jana             East Hampton        3'10.00"            
         12 Ingraham, Kayleigh         Valley Regional     3'08.00"            
         12 Woynar, Jen                East Hampton        3'08.00"            
         14 Hitchcock, Aleta           East Hampton        3'06.00"            
                                                                               
                              Girls Shot Put 4 kg                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Schrempp, Ally          11 Old Saybrook        33'08.00"     10     
         2 Kelly, Amanda              East Hampton        30'10.00"      8     
         3 Czaja, Megan            11 Coginchaug Regional 28'11.00"      6     
         4 Colon, Christina           Hyde School         28'08.00"      4     
         5 Kruger, Janna              The Morgan School   28'02.00"      2     
         6 Hurlburt, Amanda        11 Haddam-Killingworth 25'02.00"      1     
         7 Johnson, Jenna          10 Old Saybrook        24'09.00"            
         8 Goldburn, Katrina          Hyde School         24'02.00"            
         9 Story, Allison          10 Coginchaug Regional 23'09.00"            
        10 Barone, Krista          10 Coginchaug Regional 23'05.00"            
        11 Simon, Shannon             Coginchaug Regional 23'03.00"            
        12 Hooghkirk, Nicole          Valley Regional     22'10.00"            
        13 Serje, Nicole            9 Rocky Hill          21'10.00"            
        14 Shredders, Amanda          Valley Regional     21'01.00"            
        15 Deleeuw, Madelyn           Valley Regional     20'00.00"            
        16 Knotek, Sarah              East Hampton        19'07.00"            
        17 Carter, Jenn            10 Coginchaug Regional 19'03.00"            
        18 Debigare, Adrienne      10 Haddam-Killingworth 18'10.00"            
        19 Deming, Kristin          9 Valley Regional     18'01.00"            
        20 Celeta, Brittany         9 Coginchaug Regional 17'10.00"            
        20 Hayes, Toni                East Hampton        17'10.00"            
        22 Schifino, Kayla            Rocky Hill          17'04.00"            
        23 Guillemette, Christina  10 Coginchaug Regional 17'02.00"            
        23 Huffaker, Sandy         11 Cromwell            17'02.00"            
        25 Lanaouette, Ashley         Valley Regional     15'10.00"            
        26 Gibbings, Laura         10 Lyman Memorial      15'03.00"            
        26 Hamilton, Julia         10 Coginchaug Regional 15'03.00"            
        28 Pollitt, Paige           9 Coginchaug Regional 12'10.00"            
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Glidden, Corey               The Morgan School          6.6  10    
          2 Dawson, Jenahn               Hyde School                6.8   5    
          2 Freeman, Tash                Hyde School                6.8   5    
          2 Perkins, Shawn            11 Lyman Memorial             6.8   5    
          2 Bieniaszek, Steven           Rocky Hill                 6.8   5    
          6 Macke, Bret               12 Lyman Memorial             6.9   1    
          7 Turner, Ron                  Hyde School                7.0        
          7 Robinson, Shane           11 A.I. Prince RVT            7.0        
          7 Thomas, Owen                 Hyde School                7.0        
         10 Arrington, Mike              Hyde School                7.1        
         10 Rogers, Justin            10 Coginchaug Regional        7.1        
         12 Heaphy, Matt              12 Cromwell                   7.2        
         12 Strand, Matt               9 Old Saybrook               7.2        
         12 Pliss, D.J.                  East Hampton               7.2        
         12 Reid, Joel                12 A.I. Prince RVT            7.2        
         16 Smith, Mike                9 Old Saybrook               7.3        
         16 Dickerson, Kyle           12 Cromwell                   7.3        
         16 Bleeker, Seth                The Morgan School          7.3        
         16 Heaphy, Greg              10 Cromwell                   7.3        
         20 Coleman, Jarrett             East Hampton               7.4        
         20 Welch, Ryan                  Valley Regional            7.4        
         20 Baez, Daniel                 The Morgan School          7.4        
         20 Hunter, Dan               11 Haddam-Killingworth        7.4        
         20 Kwasniewski, John         12 Old Saybrook               7.4        
         20 Campbell, Chris           11 Lyman Memorial             7.4        
         20 Post, Matt                   Coginchaug Regional        7.4        
         27 Pegnataro, Dan            11 Lyme-Old Lyme              7.5        
         27 Homick, Chris                Rocky Hill                 7.5        
         27 Wilson, John               9 A.I. Prince RVT            7.5        
         27 Rude, Aaron               11 Cromwell                   7.5        
         27 Gumkowski, Andy           12 Cromwell                   7.5        
         32 Commander, Tim            12 Old Saybrook               7.6        
         32 Bensenhaver, Steven       10 Coginchaug Regional        7.6        
         32 McDermott, Kevin             The Morgan School          7.6        
         32 Reynolds, Andre           10 A.I. Prince RVT            7.6        
         32 Charles, Ryan              9 Old Saybrook               7.6        
         32 Ruske, Shaun               9 Cromwell                   7.6        
         38 Terrari, Mike              9 Old Saybrook               7.7        
         38 Guntner, Ryan                The Morgan School          7.7        
         38 Pansa, Michael               The Morgan School          7.7        
         41 Bergenholtz, Greg         10 Coginchaug Regional        7.8        
         42 Drury, Josh                  Rocky Hill                 7.9        
         42 Anselmo, Chris             9 Haddam-Killingworth        7.9        
         42 Meehan, Brett              9 Lyme-Old Lyme              7.9        
         42 Rawling, Don              10 Coginchaug Regional        7.9        
         42 Anderson, Isaac              The Morgan School          7.9        
         47 Mackey, Brian             10 Lyme-Old Lyme              8.0        
         47 Millman, Kenny             9 Lyme-Old Lyme              8.0        
         47 Stannard, Bob                Coginchaug Regional        8.0        
         47 Zayas, Jerry               9 Cromwell                   8.0        
         47 Wilson, Kevin                The Morgan School          8.0        
         52 McGuinness, Zack           9 Old Saybrook               8.2        
         52 Laughlin, John               The Morgan School          8.2        
         52 Northrop, Pete               The Morgan School          8.2        
         52 Middleton, D.J.              The Morgan School          8.2        
         56 Johnson, Chris               East Hampton               8.3        
         57 Dibble, Ian                9 Lyman Memorial             8.5        
         58 Duavesnay, Roland         10 Cromwell                   8.7        
         59 Cloutier, Steven             East Hampton               9.4        
                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Fernandez, Freddy            A.I. Prince RVT             42.0  10   
         2 Robinson, Shane           11 A.I. Prince RVT             42.3   8   
         3 Reynolds, Andre           10 A.I. Prince RVT             42.7   6   
         4 Post, Matt                   Coginchaug Regional         43.3   4   
         5 MacNeeley, Ryan           10 Haddam-Killingworth         43.7   2   
         6 Pliss, D.J.                  East Hampton                44.1   0.50
         6 Whipple, Matt             12 Lyman Memorial              44.1   0.50
         8 Glynn, Andrew                Rocky Hill                  44.6       
         9 Strand, Matt               9 Old Saybrook                44.7       
        10 Oretade, Bola             11 A.I. Prince RVT             45.2       
        11 Homick, Chris                Rocky Hill                  45.4       
        12 Welch, Ryan                  Valley Regional             45.5       
        13 Charles, Ryan              9 Old Saybrook                45.8       
        14 Smith, Mike                9 Old Saybrook                46.5       
        15 Bensenhaver, Steven       10 Coginchaug Regional         46.6       
        16 Guntner, Ryan                The Morgan School           46.9       
        17 McDermott, Kevin             The Morgan School           47.0       
        18 LaFontaine, Adam             Lyman Memorial              47.2       
        19 Morgan, Wayne              9 Lyman Memorial              47.3       
        20 Cote, Ethan               11 Coginchaug Regional         47.5       
        21 Wilson, Kevin                The Morgan School           47.6       
        22 Bascom, Jason             10 Coginchaug Regional         48.1       
        22 Meehan, Brett              9 Lyme-Old Lyme               48.1       
        24 Terrari, Mike              9 Old Saybrook                48.2       
        25 Manjuck, Todd             10 Coginchaug Regional         48.4       
        26 Speros, Alex               9 Old Saybrook                48.5       
        27 Drury, Josh                  Rocky Hill                  48.8       
        28 Anderson, Isaac              The Morgan School           49.4       
        29 Brown, Josh                  East Hampton                49.5       
        30 Gust, Lokys                  Coginchaug Regional         49.9       
        31 Dibble, Ian                9 Lyman Memorial              51.7       
        32 McGuinness, Zack           9 Old Saybrook                52.6       
        33 Hecht, T.J.                  Coginchaug Regional         52.9       
        33 Johnson, Chris               East Hampton                52.9       
        35 Mason, C.J.                  Rocky Hill                  54.9       
        36 Brunsgaard, Erik             East Hampton                56.7       
        37 Cloutier, Steven             East Hampton              1:00.0       
                                                                               
                               Boys 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Hammond, Ryan                East Hampton              1:35.3  10   
         2 Mahard, Sean                 Rocky Hill                1:36.2   8   
         3 Ide, Matt                 11 Coginchaug Regional       1:39.0   6   
         4 Johnson, Devon            10 Lyme-Old Lyme             1:39.8   4   
         5 Judson, Greg              11 Coginchaug Regional       1:42.1   2   
         6 Nixon, Lionel                Hyde School               1:42.4   1   
         7 Moore, Carela              9 A.I. Prince RVT           1:43.6       
         8 Reynolds, Andre           10 A.I. Prince RVT           1:44.1       
         9 MacNeeley, Ryan           10 Haddam-Killingworth       1:45.5       
        10 Long, Justin              11 Lyman Memorial            1:46.0       
        11 DelVecchio, Ant           10 Coginchaug Regional       1:46.9       
        12 Gaffey, Brian             11 Coginchaug Regional       1:47.2       
        13 LaFontaine, Adam             Lyman Memorial            1:48.1       
        14 Babajivayer, Bhupal       12 Cromwell                  1:49.3       
        15 Hatcher, Harry               Hyde School               1:50.1       
        16 Wilson, John               9 A.I. Prince RVT           1:50.7       
        17 Kenny, Ryan                  The Morgan School         1:52.0       
        18 Speros, Alex               9 Old Saybrook              1:52.2       
        19 Lyons, Trevor                Valley Regional           1:54.1       
        20 Gordon, Max               11 Coginchaug Regional       1:54.4       
        21 Smith, Mike                9 Old Saybrook              1:56.0       
        22 Bora, Zack                   The Morgan School         2:05.6       
        23 Crosbie, Sean                Valley Regional           2:06.3       
        24 Brunsgaard, Erik             East Hampton              2:08.9       
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Kelleher, Kevin              Rocky Hill                2:52.4  10   
         2 Kennedy, Jorden              East Hampton              2:52.8   8   
         3 Manjuck, Kyle             12 Coginchaug Regional       2:57.4   6   
         4 Langhans, Eric            11 Coginchaug Regional       2:59.3   4   
         5 Holland, Alex             11 Haddam-Killingworth       2:59.8   2   
         6 Atkins, Brendan           11 Lyme-Old Lyme             3:00.1   1   
         7 Escobosa, Zeke            11 A.I. Prince RVT           3:08.4       
         8 Dillon, Cole              11 Old Saybrook              3:09.1       
         9 Wasserman, David             East Hampton              3:10.8       
        10 DelVecchio, Ant           10 Coginchaug Regional       3:11.5       
        11 Griffin, Philip           10 Lyman Memorial            3:15.9       
        12 Taylor, Ricky              9 Valley Regional           3:16.8       
        13 Mackey, Brian             10 Lyme-Old Lyme             3:19.7       
        14 Goodreau, Zack               East Hampton              3:20.3       
        15 Foote, Ben                12 Old Saybrook              3:21.3       
        16 Clesowich, Dan            10 Lyman Memorial            3:22.2       
        17 Brockett, Matt               The Morgan School         3:32.8       
        18 Borg, Zack                   The Morgan School         3:33.2       
        19 Schmidt, Mike             10 Coginchaug Regional       3:42.3       
        20 Wright, Matt              12 Old Saybrook              3:42.6       
        21 Martinez, Louis            9 A.I. Prince RVT           3:51.6       
        22 Pfannenstiel, Jeff         9 Old Saybrook              4:03.1       
        23 Giorgetti, Andrew            East Hampton              4:05.9       
        24 Divizino, James              Coginchaug Regional       4:07.2       
        25 Slobin, Ryan               9 Old Saybrook              4:11.7       
        26 Curley, Jason                Coginchaug Regional       4:15.4       
        27 Atwood, Tom                9 Coginchaug Regional       4:16.8       
        28 Kimmett, Pete                The Morgan School         4:20.4       

                                                                              
                              Boys 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Langhans, Eric            11 Coginchaug Regional       5:03.8  10   
         2 Kennedy, Jorden              East Hampton              5:04.7   8   
         3 Little, Zach                 Rocky Hill                5:06.7   6   
         4 Escobosa, Zeke            11 A.I. Prince RVT           5:16.2   4   
         5 Cashman, Josh              9 Valley Regional           5:17.4   2   
         6 Sorrell, Kevin            10 Lyman Memorial            5:20.7   1   
         7 Dillon, Cole              11 Old Saybrook              5:22.0       
         8 Griffin, Philip           10 Lyman Memorial            5:22.8       
         9 Richter, Bruce               The Morgan School         5:23.3       
        10 Nyberg, Mike              12 Lyme-Old Lyme             5:24.1       
        11 Weiss, Cory                9 Haddam-Killingworth       5:26.3       
        12 Wasserman, David             East Hampton              5:27.4       
        13 Paradis, Nick              9 Old Saybrook              5:31.9       
        14 Ricker, Austin             9 Lyme-Old Lyme             5:40.0       
        15 Termine, Jordan            9 Old Saybrook              5:44.6       
        16 Goodreau, Zack               East Hampton              5:48.3       
        17 Pierson, Seth              9 Old Saybrook              5:48.6       
        18 Mackey, Brian             10 Lyme-Old Lyme             5:49.0       
        19 Lens, Henry               10 Cromwell                  5:50.0       
        20 Pfannenstiel, Jeff         9 Old Saybrook              5:51.2       
        21 Brockett, Matt               The Morgan School         5:52.1       
        22 Mason, C.J.                  Rocky Hill                5:54.6       
        23 Giorgetti, Andrew            East Hampton              5:58.0       
        24 Wright, Matt              12 Old Saybrook              6:04.9       
        25 Curley, Jason                Coginchaug Regional       6:05.4       
        26 Foote, Ben                12 Old Saybrook              6:06.3       
        27 Slobin, Ryan               9 Old Saybrook              6:10.1       
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Glidden, Corey               The Morgan School          8.1  10    
          2 Robinson, Shane           11 A.I. Prince RVT            8.1   8    
          3 VanVliet, Mike            12 Old Saybrook               8.1   6    
          4 Delaney, Dave             12 Coginchaug Regional        8.2   4    
          5 Smith, Greg               12 Old Saybrook               8.3   2    
          6 Larese, Todd              11 Coginchaug Regional        8.5   1    
          7 Helming, Mike                Valley Regional            8.5        
          8 Macke, Bret               12 Lyman Memorial             8.7        
          8 MacNeeley, Ryan           10 Haddam-Killingworth        8.7        
         10 Hansen, Brian                The Morgan School          8.9        
         11 Booz, Rob                 12 Coginchaug Regional        9.0        
         11 Heaphy, Matt              12 Cromwell                   9.0        
         13 Whipple, Matt             12 Lyman Memorial             9.4        
         13 Heaphy, Greg              10 Cromwell                   9.4        
         13 Pedersen, Ken                East Hampton               9.4        
         16 Ouelette, Joe             10 Lyme-Old Lyme             10.4        
         17 Whelen, Dennis             9 Old Saybrook              10.6        
         17 Martindale, Harry            The Morgan School         10.6        
         19 Bailey, Kevin              9 Haddam-Killingworth       10.7        
         20 Schneider, Mike           10 Old Saybrook              11.3        
         20 Roemheld, Andrew             Valley Regional           11.3        
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   PTS            
              =====  =================================== ====== ===            
                  1  MORG      The Morgan School         1:53.4  10            
                  2  VR        Valley Regional           1:57.5   8            
                  3  RH        Rocky Hill                2:03.5   6            
                  4  EH        East Hampton              2:05.0   4            
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   PTS            
              =====  =================================== ====== ===            
                  1  MORG      The Morgan School         4:08.9  10            
                  2  RH        Rocky Hill                4:09.0   8            
                  3  EH        East Hampton              4:21.7   6            
                  4  HK        Haddam-Killingworth       4:28.6   4            
                  5  OS        Old Saybrook              4:35.4   2            
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  RH        Rocky Hill                 9:17.8  10            
                 2  LOL       Lyme-Old Lyme              9:30.3   8            
                 3  HK        Haddam-Killingworth        9:31.0   6            
                 4  LM        Lyman Memorial             9:55.5   4            
                 5  MORG      The Morgan School         10:13.4   2            
                 6  VR        Valley Regional           10:14.6   1            
                 7  OS        Old Saybrook              10:21.6                

Coginchaug Reg. High School                               Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                 HK League Meet                         Page 14
                   Get results at www.mindspring.com/~jeremyr                  
               Haddam-Killingworth High School - Tuesday 01/14/03              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 8  COG       Coginchaug Regional       10:42.0                
                                                                               
                          Boys 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   PTS            
              =====  =================================== ====== ===            
                  1  RH        Rocky Hill                4:06.7  10            
                  2  MORG      The Morgan School         4:14.2   8            
                  3  HK        Haddam-Killingworth       4:15.1   6            
                  4  EH        East Hampton              4:18.8   4            
                  5  OS        Old Saybrook              4:19.1   2            
                  6  COG       Coginchaug Regional       4:20.2   1            
                  7  LM        Lyman Memorial            4:21.5                
                  8  LOL       Lyme-Old Lyme             4:21.6                
                  9  CROM      Cromwell                  4:34.3                
                 10  PRIN      A.I. Prince RVT           4:56.1                
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 VanVliet, Mike          12 Old Saybrook        6'00.00"     10     
          2 Helming, Mike              Valley Regional     5'06.00"      8     
          3 Wilson, Dan                The Morgan School   5'04.00"      6     
          4 Turner, Ron                Hyde School         5'04.00"      4     
          5 Charles, Ryan            9 Old Saybrook        5'02.00"      2     
          6 Perkins, Shawn          11 Lyman Memorial      5'02.00"      1     
          7 Wasserman, David           East Hampton        5'02.00"            
          8 Cyr, Jason                 The Morgan School   5'02.00"            
          9 Ruske, Shaun             9 Cromwell            5'00.00"            
          9 Orfield, Adam              Valley Regional     5'00.00"            
          9 Bascom, Jason           10 Coginchaug Regional 5'00.00"            
          9 Bailey, Kevin            9 Haddam-Killingworth 5'00.00"            
         13 Bergenholtz, Greg       10 Coginchaug Regional 4'10.00"            
         13 Laughlin, John             The Morgan School   4'10.00"            
         13 Dalzin, Dave            12 Cromwell            4'10.00"            
         13 Coleman, Jarrett           East Hampton        4'10.00"            
         17 Whelen, Dennis           9 Old Saybrook        4'08.00"            
         17 Gumkowski, Andy         12 Cromwell            4'08.00"            
         17 Anselmo, Chris           9 Haddam-Killingworth 4'08.00"            
         20 Bradley, Ryan              Coginchaug Regional 4'06.00"            
         20 Hunter, Dan             11 Haddam-Killingworth 4'06.00"            

Coginchaug Reg. High School                               Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                 HK League Meet                         Page 15
                   Get results at www.mindspring.com/~jeremyr                  
               Haddam-Killingworth High School - Tuesday 01/14/03              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys High Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
         20 Strong, Mike               The Morgan School   4'06.00"            
                                                                               
                              Boys Shot Put 12 lb                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Kwasniewski, John       12 Old Saybrook        50'06.00"     10     
         2 Eguran, Andrew          12 Old Saybrook        46'09.00"      8     
         3 Paradis, Mike           11 Old Saybrook        46'01.00"      6     
         4 Evangeliste, Mike       12 Old Saybrook        40'08.00"      4     
         5 Gallagher, Sean         11 Haddam-Killingworth 40'04.00"      2     
         6 Wojton, Ed              12 Coginchaug Regional 40'02.00"      1     
         7 Huntley, Matt           12 Coginchaug Regional 39'08.00"            
         7 Karosas, Joma              Hyde School         39'08.00"            
         9 Szoas, Adam                Rocky Hill          38'10.00"            
        10 Scalaban, A.J.             Old Saybrook        38'00.00"            
        11 Fisher, Kev             11 Old Saybrook        37'08.00"            
        12 Rogers, Joe                Hyde School         33'02.00"            
        13 Manjuck, Todd           10 Coginchaug Regional 32'11.00"            
        14 Golschnieder, Mike      11 Coginchaug Regional 32'05.00"            
        15 Rawling, Don            10 Coginchaug Regional 31'08.00"            
        16 Lens, Henry             10 Cromwell            31'04.00"            
        17 Stannard, Bob              Coginchaug Regional 31'03.00"            
        18 Hall, Josh              12 Haddam-Killingworth 31'00.00"            
        19 Johnson, Nick           12 Lyman Memorial      30'04.00"            
        20 Bonanno, Pete           11 Coginchaug Regional 29'11.00"            
        21 Zayas, Jerry             9 Cromwell            29'05.00"            
        22 DiSilvestro, Andrew     10 Coginchaug Regional 29'02.00"            
        23 Makuch, Nick            10 Coginchaug Regional 28'10.00"            
        24 Thibeault, Kyle         12 Lyman Memorial      28'04.00"            
        25 Smith, Josh                East Hampton        27'03.00"            
        26 Millman, Kenny           9 Lyme-Old Lyme       26'10.00"            
        27 Seldner, Elliot            Coginchaug Regional 25'06.00"            
        28 Johnson, Chris             East Hampton        25'01.00"            
        29 Bilobreski, Luke           Coginchaug Regional 23'08.00"            
        30 Cartier, Eric              Valley Regional     22'08.00"            
        31 Lewis, Michael          11 Cromwell            20'06.00"            
        32 Nigel, Rivera              Hyde School         18'05.00"            
        33 Cloutier, Steven           East Hampton        18'02.00"            
 

Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]