[header_main.htm]
 

Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 

HK Invitational

Haddam-Killingworth High School
02/1/2003

Results Courtesy of Jeremy Renninghoff 
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Suffield, 73; 2. Haddam-Killingworth, 56; 3. Old      
 Saybrook, 52; 4. RHAM, 47; 5. Farmington, 34; 6. Middletown, 30; 7. East      
 Catholic, 22; 8. Woodland Regional, 18; 9. Coginchaug Regional, 17; 10. Rocky 
 Hill, 12; 11. Hyde School, 11; 12. Northwest Catholic, 7; 13. Lyman Memorial, 
 4; 14. Stafford, 3; 15. Lyme-Old Lyme, 2; 15. Enfield, 2.                     
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Coginchaug Regional, 59.33; 2. Farmington, 54; 3. Old   
 Saybrook, 46; 4. Hyde School, 39; 5. A.I. Prince RVT, 33.33; 6. Berlin, 24; 6.
 The Morgan School, 24; 6. Northwest Catholic, 24; 9. Suffield, 20.33; 10. East
 Catholic, 15; 11. Lyman Memorial, 13; 12. Haddam-Killingworth, 12; 13.        
 Lyme-Old Lyme, 10; 13. Middletown, 10; 15. East Windsor, 8; 16. RHAM, 7; 17.  
 Woodland Regional, 3.                                                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
             % Meet: 7.00 Shanna Wallace - Northwest Catholic 1996             
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======     
           1 Tagliavini, Whitney       10 Suffield                  7.71       
           2 Hill, Sonia               11 Suffield                  7.78       
           3 Thompson, Ashley             East Catholic             7.82       
           4 Snipes, Medina               Hyde School               7.91       
           5 Thibeault, Kayla          10 Lyman Memorial            8.09       
           6 Allegra, Taryn            11 Haddam-Killingworth       8.11       
           7 Drobiarz, Allie           10 Old Saybrook              8.12       
           7 Francis, Teena            12 Northwest Catholic        8.12       
           9 Rodriguez, Janice            The Morgan School         8.13       
          10 Sharp, Lauren             10 Haddam-Killingworth       8.25       
          11 Cunningham, Ashley           Berlin                    8.31       
          12 Bahr, Jackie              12 Coginchaug Regional       8.32       
          12 Labbe, Grace                 Middletown                8.32       
          14 Beasley, Lashondra        11 Northwest Catholic        8.36       
          15 Tanger, Brooke            11 Lyman Memorial            8.43       
          16 Bradrick, Laura           10 Stafford                  8.46       
          17 Hendsey, Maura               East Windsor              8.54       
          18 Dahlmeyer, Sharon         11 Coginchaug Regional       8.59       
          18 Smith, Jacquie            10 Northwest Catholic        8.59       
          20 Trusty, Kelly             10 Coginchaug Regional       8.60       
          21 Lembo, Alysse                Woodland Regional         8.60       
          22 Waters, Erin               9 Suffield                  8.63       
          23 Sessoms, DeKilia             Middletown                8.64       
          24 Gilbert, Angela           10 Parish Hill               8.67       
          25 Adanti, Christine          9 Lyme-Old Lyme             8.69       
          26 Vong, Connie                 East Windsor              8.75       
          26 Ladd, Colby                9 Lyman Memorial            8.75       
          28 Wakely, Sam               10 Parish Hill               8.76       
          29 Lazur, Becca              11 Parish Hill               8.77       
          30 Braswell, Natasha         11 A.I. Prince RVT           8.80       
          31 Cassarino, Maren             Berlin                    8.93       
          32 Gagne, Steph                 The Morgan School         8.96       
          33 Wolejko, Kristin             East Catholic             8.97       
          34 Moshier, Stephanie         9 Rocky Hill                9.15       
          34 Peterson, Stacey             The Morgan School         9.15       
          36 Struzinski, Samantha      10 Haddam-Killingworth       9.16       
          37 Kerwin, Marissa            9 Lyme-Old Lyme             9.19       
          38 Ruiz, Liz                    Middletown                9.30       
          39 Anderson, Cindy            9 Old Saybrook              9.35       
          40 Muszynski, Julie             Berlin                    9.38       
          41 Tripodi, Laura               East Windsor              9.41       
          42 Burr, Heather             11 Lyme-Old Lyme             9.44       
          43 Brazel, Katie                East Catholic             9.46       
          44 Gatison, Jessica             Hyde School               9.62       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Hill, Sonia               11 Suffield                  7.56    10   
         2 Thompson, Ashley             East Catholic             7.71     8   
         3 Tagliavini, Whitney       10 Suffield                  7.74     6   
         4 Snipes, Medina               Hyde School               7.85     4   
         5 Thibeault, Kayla          10 Lyman Memorial            7.90     2   
         6 Allegra, Taryn            11 Haddam-Killingworth       8.00     1   
                                                                               
                              Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
             % Meet: 44.10 Shanna Wallace - Northwest Catholic 1995            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Hill, Sonia               11 Suffield                    48.00    10  
       2 Reich, Samantha              Middletown                  48.25     8  
       3 Tagliavini, Whitney       10 Suffield                    48.75     6  
       4 Fewel, Bonnie                East Catholic               48.90     4  
       5 DiMartino, Emily             Rocky Hill                  48.96     2  
       6 Grice, Tina               12 Haddam-Killingworth         50.13     1  
       7 Glynn, Maggie              9 Rocky Hill                  50.76        
       8 Barbour, Chelsea             The Morgan School           50.84        
       9 Sessoms, DeKilia             Middletown                  51.20        
      10 Nickerson, Becca          11 Farmington                  51.22        
      11 Brayton, Ali              10 Northwest Catholic          51.23        
      12 Laudano, Sam              11 Haddam-Killingworth         51.39        
      13 Orton, Stephanie             RHAM                        51.54        
      14 Granger, Amanda            9 Farmington                  51.90        
      15 Gilbert, Angela           10 Parish Hill                 51.98        
      16 Porcelli, Apollonya        9 Farmington                  52.31        
      17 Carroll, Tia                 The Morgan School           52.52        
      18 Rook, Alex                10 Northwest Catholic          52.56        
      19 Lazur, Becca              11 Parish Hill                 52.70        
      20 Chielewski, Jenn           9 Lyme-Old Lyme               53.01        
      21 Lavoie, Michelle          10 Old Saybrook                53.33        
      22 Zima, Nicole                 RHAM                        53.66        
      23 Bachiochi, Jessica        10 Stafford                    53.71        
      24 Martorelli, Nicki         11 Stafford                    53.98        
      25 Hanley, Megan                RHAM                        54.26        
      26 Williams, Tiffany            Berlin                      54.32        
      27 DeSesa, Sharon               East Catholic               54.33        
      28 Tripodi, Laura               East Windsor                54.72        
      29 Cassarino, Maren             Berlin                      54.81        
      30 Schulman, Eileen          11 Lyman Memorial              55.01        
      31 Roy, Faye                 10 Haddam-Killingworth         55.72        
      32 Peterson, Stacey             The Morgan School           56.00        
      33 Braswell, Natasha         11 A.I. Prince RVT             56.26        
      34 Lesiczka, Kathy              Middletown                  56.31        
      35 Treiber, Jennifer          9 Coginchaug Regional         56.86        
      36 Hennick, Meghan           12 Coginchaug Regional         57.14        
      37 Slomkowski, Julie         10 Coginchaug Regional         58.73        
      38 Fitzgerald, Anna          11 Lyman Memorial              59.63        
      39 Silva, Amberlie           12 Northwest Catholic        1:01.86        
      40 Allen, Sarah              10 Old Saybrook              1:09.42        
                                                                               
                              Girls 600 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
              % Meet: 1:33.13 Caroline Sloan - Farmington 02/02/02             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Sloan, Caroline           12 Farmington                1:49.33    10  
       2 Loughrey, Danielle        10 Suffield                  1:53.10     8  
       3 Burke, Meribeth            9 Haddam-Killingworth       1:55.90     6  
       4 Mancini, Kari             11 Farmington                1:55.91     4  
       5 Sanzo, Shawnna            11 Rocky Hill                1:56.34     2  
       6 Dawson, Grace                Hyde School               1:56.69     1  
       7 Loso, Breanna             10 Old Saybrook              1:58.28        
       8 Gostyla, Heather          10 Northwest Catholic        1:59.57        
       9 Brayton, Ali              10 Northwest Catholic        2:00.02        
      10 Sawyer, Jessie            10 Farmington                2:00.14        
      11 Guida, Amanda                Berlin                    2:00.82        
      12 Foley, Colleen            12 Haddam-Killingworth       2:02.78        
      13 Stoecker, Erin               East Windsor              2:03.13        
      14 Bellamy, Kaitlyn           9 Stafford                  2:06.50        
      15 Driscoll, Kristen          9 Rocky Hill                2:07.09        
      16 Brunetti, Maria              Woodland Regional         2:08.67        
      17 Mansfield, Krystel           The Morgan School         2:11.35        
      18 Burr, Hillary              9 Lyme-Old Lyme             2:11.61        
      19 Valderrama, Angelica         Hyde School               2:13.71        
      20 Jones, Christie              The Morgan School         2:13.80        
      21 Ide, Lauren                9 Coginchaug Regional       2:15.83        
      22 Cote, Kendall             10 Stafford                  2:15.96        
      23 Thorner, Kate             12 Northwest Catholic        2:17.93        
      24 Granata, Amanda              Middletown                2:18.39        
      25 Carlson, Ashley              The Morgan School         2:18.43        
      26 Yeomans, Kelsey            9 Coginchaug Regional       2:18.48        
      27 Liquori, Kristen          10 Suffield                  2:19.19        
      28 Comiskey, Molly              Valley Regional           2:23.22        
      29 Draayer, Kristin           9 Lyme-Old Lyme             2:23.50        
      30 Andrade, Jessica           9 Haddam-Killingworth       2:23.62        
      31 Wilkinson, Jaclyn         10 Coginchaug Regional       2:25.16        
      32 Gracey, Beth              12 Suffield                  2:27.27        
      33 Sutton, Isabel             9 Lyme-Old Lyme             2:34.55        
      34 Ratte, Fawn                  Hyde School               2:38.21        
      35 Allen, Sarah              10 Old Saybrook              2:42.69        
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
             % Meet: 3:11.06 Jillian Gundling - Farmington 02/02/02            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Gundling, Jilian          10 Farmington                3:13.63    10  
       2 DellaRose, Gina              Woodland Regional         3:16.35     8  
       3 Funaro, Danielle          10 Haddam-Killingworth       3:23.14     6  
       4 Bisceglia, Andie          10 Coginchaug Regional       3:23.81     4  
       5 Strunk, Caroline             RHAM                      3:36.05     2  
       6 Nyberg, Liz               10 Lyme-Old Lyme             3:38.41     1  
       7 Albright, Krista             Woodland Regional         3:39.30        
       8 Gassman, Emily            10 Lyme-Old Lyme             3:42.29        
       9 Bannon, Kerry             11 Northwest Catholic        3:42.90        
      10 Bender, Maria             11 Lyman Memorial            3:43.56        
      11 Perlroth, Jen             11 Suffield                  3:44.84        
      12 Shiboski, Lindsay            Woodland Regional         3:47.27        
      13 Morriss, Steph               East Windsor              3:47.75        
      14 Oblon, Elizabeth             East Catholic             3:49.34        
      15 Messier, Norrie           12 Lyman Memorial            3:54.39        
      16 Willoughby, Katelyn       10 Suffield                  3:54.40        
      17 Riggott, Suzanne          12 Lyman Memorial            3:54.85        
      18 Little, Grace                Berlin                    3:56.80        
      19 Kelly, Caitlin            11 Stafford                  4:06.65        
      20 Millar, Nicole            10 Stafford                  4:07.24        
      21 Kutz, Erin                   The Morgan School         4:11.02        
      22 Perini, Valerie              The Morgan School         4:11.80        
      23 Yurigk, Emma                 Northwest Catholic        4:25.35        
      24 McDonnell, Carly             The Morgan School         4:25.48        
      25 Merriam, Liz              11 Coginchaug Regional       4:28.61        
      26 Ogilvie, Rachel              Northwest Catholic        4:34.85        
      27 Cerasani, Vanessa         10 Rocky Hill                4:40.36        
      28 Wakelin, Alyssa              Enfield                   4:40.97        
      29 Rathburn, Danielle           Valley Regional           4:46.92        
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                 % Meet: 5:25.80 Melanie Schoor - Suffield 2001                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Miner, Kristina           12 Suffield                  5:34.97    10  
       2 Padula, Lauren            11 Haddam-Killingworth       5:49.61     8  
       3 Salzano, Maygan              Middletown                6:03.06     6  
       4 Symington, Carly           9 Rocky Hill                6:11.47     4  
       5 Zojewski, Cara               RHAM                      6:22.79     2  
       6 Lavalette, Shauna         10 Lyman Memorial            6:35.91     1  
       7 Bissonette, Christy       11 Parish Hill               6:36.30        
       8 Stollak, Danielle         12 Farmington                6:42.12        
       9 Kowal, Alisa              11 Parish Hill               6:47.39        
      10 Anderson, Haley            9 Old Saybrook              6:48.49        
      11 Donofrio, Taylor          11 Parish Hill               6:49.17        
      12 Provencher, Rachelyn      10 Stafford                  6:50.33        
      13 Velturo, Colleen             Berlin                    6:51.51        
      14 Little, Grace                Berlin                    6:55.81        
      15 Murphy, Michelle          12 Haddam-Killingworth       7:00.89        
      16 Marakovits, Kim           10 Northwest Catholic        7:00.94        
      17 Sweet, Allison             9 Old Saybrook              7:04.69        
      18 Vojick, Claire            10 Lyman Memorial            7:04.71        
      19 Howard, Nicole            12 Farmington                7:23.97        
      20 Brady, Rachel                Middletown                7:32.69        
      21 Huysman, Colleen           9 Old Saybrook              7:32.83        
      22 Gibbings, Laura           10 Lyman Memorial            8:12.89        
                                                                               
                             Girls 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
              % Meet: 11:36.04 Melanie Schorr - Suffield 02/02/02              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Willoughby, Katelyn       10 Suffield                  14:54.50    10 
       2 Lacoske, Michelle          9 Haddam-Killingworth       16:21.83     8 
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
              % Meet: 8.20 Andrea Clarke - Northwest Catholic 1996             
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          1 Ferrara, Ashley           12 Old Saybrook               9.56       
          2 Giglietti, Kara              Middletown                 9.63       
          3 MacDonald, Kerryn         10 Old Saybrook               9.77       
          4 Gallo, Dominique             East Catholic             10.21       
          5 Blazy, Jackie             10 Suffield                  10.32       
          6 Cawley, Caitlin           10 Old Saybrook              10.36       
          7 Paige, Shannon               East Windsor              10.53       
          8 Campanaro, Tina              The Morgan School         10.63       
          9 Ladd, Colby                9 Lyman Memorial            10.78       
         10 Bunger, Erica             11 Northwest Catholic        10.82       
         11 Kilis, Bonnie                RHAM                      10.89       
         12 Lathrop, Virginia         11 Northwest Catholic        11.12       
         13 Lakecchia, Lyna              Haddam-Killingworth       11.13       
         14 Slomkowski, Julie         10 Coginchaug Regional       11.24       
         15 Truglio, Marissa             Berlin                    11.45       
         16 Anderson, Chelsea          9 Haddam-Killingworth       11.48       
         17 Wertham, Laura            10 Parish Hill               11.56       
         18 Gillette, Molly              Berlin                    11.62       
         19 Sears, Ashley             11 Haddam-Killingworth       11.70       
         20 Bosco, Dana                9 Stafford                  11.85       
         21 Johnson, Lin              12 Parish Hill               12.01       
         22 Cerasani, Vanessa         10 Rocky Hill                12.21       
         23 Wakely, Sam               10 Parish Hill               12.41       
         24 Zhang, Alexia                Berlin                    12.46       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Ferrara, Ashley           12 Old Saybrook               9.50    10   
        2 Giglietti, Kara              Middletown                 9.59     8   
        3 MacDonald, Kerryn         10 Old Saybrook               9.84     6   
        4 Cawley, Caitlin           10 Old Saybrook               9.92     4   
        5 Gallo, Dominique             East Catholic             10.16     2   
        6 Blazy, Jackie             10 Suffield                  10.32     1   
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                            % Meet: 1:58.90 HK 1996                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  FARM      Farmington                2:03.42    10           
                2  EC        East Catholic             2:05.91     8           
                3  HK        Haddam-Killingworth       2:07.51     6           
                4  RH        Rocky Hill                2:08.34     4           
                5  OS        Old Saybrook              2:08.76     2           
                6  STAF      Stafford                  2:08.78     1           
                7  RHAM      RHAM                      2:08.93                 
                8  SUFF      Suffield                  2:10.27                 
                9  NWC       Northwest Catholic        2:10.57                 
               10  COG       Coginchaug Regional       2:13.29                 
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                          % Meet: 4:33.00 Weston 1981                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  HK        Haddam-Killingworth       4:42.27    10           
                2  RHAM      RHAM                      4:57.20     8           
                3  COG       Coginchaug Regional       4:57.56     6           
                4  OS        Old Saybrook              5:07.16     4           
                5  STAF      Stafford                  5:10.03     2           
                6  NWC       Northwest Catholic        5:12.17     1           
                7  FARM      Farmington                5:15.11                 
                8  RH        Rocky Hill                5:17.69                 
                9  BER       Berlin                    5:29.73                 
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                           % Meet: 10:31.30 RHAM 1994                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS          
            =====  =================================== ========== ===          
                1  SUFF      Suffield                  11:02.00    10          
                2  RHAM      RHAM                      11:10.34     8          
                3  OS        Old Saybrook              11:12.37     6          
                4  COG       Coginchaug Regional       11:12.39     4          
                5  HK        Haddam-Killingworth       11:15.16     2          
                6  LOL       Lyme-Old Lyme             11:33.23     1          
                7  RH        Rocky Hill                11:44.24                
                8  BER       Berlin                    11:54.36                
                9  PH        Parish Hill               11:57.71                
               10  MORG      The Morgan School         12:04.03                
               11  NWC       Northwest Catholic        12:10.86                
               12  STAF      Stafford                  12:24.73                
               13  LM        Lyman Memorial            12:34.05                
               14  ENF       Enfield                   13:05.86                
                                                                               
                         Girls 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                         
                                                                               
                       % Meet: 4:43.60 East Hampton 2001                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  WOOD      Woodland Regional         4:50.26    10           
                2  OS        Old Saybrook              4:55.39     8           
                3  RHAM      RHAM                      4:57.00     6           
                4  HK        Haddam-Killingworth       5:01.85     4           
                5  COG       Coginchaug Regional       5:02.82     2           
                6  LM        Lyman Memorial            5:04.29     1           
                7  MIDD      Middletown                5:04.32                 
                8  LOL       Lyme-Old Lyme             5:08.0h                 
                9  SUFF      Suffield                  5:13.63                 
               10  STAF      Stafford                  5:15.0h                 
               11  EWIN      East Windsor              5:15.18                 
               12  EC        East Catholic             5:15.84                 
               13  MORG      The Morgan School         5:22.0h                 
               14  ENF       Enfield                   5:28.0h                 
               15  NWC       Northwest Catholic        5:28.64                 
               16  RH        Rocky Hill                5:32.0h                 
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
            % Meet: 5'08.00" Andrea Clarke - Northwest Catholic 1996           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Bengston, Sarah            RHAM                5'00.00"       10    
         2 MacDonald, Kerryn       10 Old Saybrook        5'00.00"        8    
         3 Francis, Teena          12 Northwest Catholic  4'08.00"        6    
         4 Judd, Lisa              12 Haddam-Killingworth 4'08.00"        4    
         5 Christoffersen, Karen      Enfield             4'06.00"        2    
         6 Kilis, Bonnie              RHAM                4'06.00"        1    
         7 Cawley, Caitlin         10 Old Saybrook        4'04.00"             
         8 Martin, Amanda          11 Suffield            4'02.00"             
         8 Fitzgerald, Anna        11 Lyman Memorial      4'02.00"             
         8 Hubbard, Kelly          12 Coginchaug Regional 4'02.00"             
                                                                               
                              Girls Shot Put 4 kg                              
                                                                               
               % Meet: 37'00.00" Holly Knotek - East Hampton 1997              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Kilis, Jaime               RHAM                35'07.00"       10    
        2 Kalinowski, Kasia          Middletown          32'03.00"        8    
        3 Collins, Leslie            Hyde School         32'00.00"        6    
        4 Schrempp, Ally          11 Old Saybrook        30'09.00"        4    
        5 Mackinnon, Mary         12 Suffield            29'10.00"        2    
        6 Czaja, Megan            11 Coginchaug Regional 28'04.00"        1    
        7 Zeigler, Jessi          12 Stafford            27'11.00"             
        8 Marakovits, Kim         10 Northwest Catholic  27'05.00"             
        8 Weatherington, Cassidy  10 Northwest Catholic  27'05.00"             
       10 Colon, Christina           Hyde School         26'07.00"             
       11 Goldburn, Katrina          Hyde School         26'00.00"             
       12 Story, Allison          10 Coginchaug Regional 25'10.00"             
       13 Vong, Connie               East Windsor        25'09.00"             
       14 Hurlburt, Amanda        11 Haddam-Killingworth 25'03.00"             
       15 Johnson, Jenna          10 Old Saybrook        24'11.00"             
       16 Christian, Vicky        10 Suffield            24'09.50"             
       17 Herhily, Morrgan           RHAM                24'02.00"             
       18 Melley, Jessica         10 Northwest Catholic  23'10.00"             
       19 Barnett, Christine         Middletown          23'05.00"             
       20 Picard, Wendy              RHAM                23'00.00"             
       21 Cimino, Emma               Enfield             22'10.50"             
       22 Deleeuw, Madelyn           Valley Regional     22'09.50"             
       22 Serje, Nicole            9 Rocky Hill          22'09.50"             
       24 Cappiello, Darryll      10 Old Saybrook        22'09.00"             
       25 Tuttle, Rachel             Middletown          22'00.00"             
       26 Barone, Krista          10 Coginchaug Regional 21'11.00"             
       27 Hooghkirk, Nicole          Valley Regional     21'10.50"             
       28 Shapiro, Carly             Berlin              21'10.00"             
       29 Zhang, Alexia              Berlin              21'07.50"             
       30 Shredders, Amanda          Valley Regional     21'06.00"             
       31 Helming, Stacey            Valley Regional     21'00.50"             
       32 Stira, Kate              9 Coginchaug Regional 20'06.00"             
       33 Wrong, Stephanie           East Windsor        20'05.00"             
       34 Morrison, April         10 Suffield            20'02.00"             
       34 Cramer, Melissa            Stafford            20'02.00"             
       36 Deming, Kristin          9 Valley Regional     20'01.50"             
       37 Waters, Erin             9 Suffield            19'11.00"             
       38 Debigare, Adrienne      10 Haddam-Killingworth 19'09.00"             
       39 Hennick, Jamie             Coginchaug Regional 19'03.00"             
       40 Guillemette, Christina  10 Coginchaug Regional 19'01.00"             
       41 Carter, Jenn            10 Coginchaug Regional 18'11.50"             
       42 Wakelin, Alyssa            Enfield             18'10.50"             
       43 Reich, Samantha            Middletown          18'03.00"             
       44 Kulnick, Karissa           Berlin              17'08.00"             
       45 Roman, MaryLyn             Middletown          17'06.00"             
       46 Celeta, Brittany         9 Coginchaug Regional 17'03.00"             
       47 Donahue, Chelsea        10 Suffield            16'04.00"             
       48 Lanaouette, Ashley         Valley Regional     15'06.50"             
       49 Branciforte, Jessica       Berlin              15'04.50"             
       50 Pollitt, Paige           9 Coginchaug Regional 15'02.00"             
       51 Brewer, Kathryn         10 Suffield            15'00.00"             
       52 Gibbings, Laura         10 Lyman Memorial      14'10.50"             

                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                       % Meet: 6.40 Dan Leslie - HK 2000                       
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======     
           1 Deleston, Dahna              East Catholic             6.88       
           2 McLean, Brandon              Hyde School               6.93       
           3 Freeman, Tash                Hyde School               6.99       
           4 Glidden, Corey               The Morgan School         7.01       
           5 Kitt, Jonathan            11 Northwest Catholic        7.02       
           6 Dawson, Jenahn               Hyde School               7.04       
           7 Hampton, Jonathan         11 Northwest Catholic        7.07       
           8 Macke, Bret               12 Lyman Memorial            7.08       
           9 Bradrick, Tom             11 Stafford                  7.10       
          10 Snipes, Rob                  Hyde School               7.11       
          11 Greenawalt, Josh             Woodland Regional         7.12       
          12 Barikowski, Alex             Berlin                    7.25       
          13 Miller, Mike                 Berlin                    7.26       
          14 Rogers, Justin            10 Coginchaug Regional       7.29       
          15 Arrington, Mike              Hyde School               7.30       
          16 Matta, Eric                  Enfield                   7.31       
          17 Weston, Alex                 Middletown                7.37       
          18 Cauley, Brandon           12 Suffield                  7.43       
          19 Lewis, Geoff              10 Northwest Catholic        7.47       
          20 Deconte, Josh                Berlin                    7.50       
          21 Heng, Chettra                Middletown                7.54       
          22 Rinaldi, James            12 Suffield                  7.56       
          23 Bleeker, Seth                The Morgan School         7.61       
          24 Brewer, Paul                 Woodland Regional         7.72       
          24 Welch, Ryan                  Valley Regional           7.72       
          26 Campbell, Chris           11 Lyman Memorial            7.73       
          27 Pansa, Michael               The Morgan School         7.79       
          28 Pegnataro, Dan            11 Lyme-Old Lyme             7.95       
          29 Scott, TJ                  9 Parish Hill               7.97       
          30 Lewis, Ryan                  Woodland Regional         8.11       
          31 Meehan, Brett              9 Lyme-Old Lyme             8.13       
          32 Montinieri, Josh             Middletown                8.24       
          33 Lyman, Adam                  Coginchaug Regional       8.25       
          34 Millman, Kenny             9 Lyme-Old Lyme             8.32       
          35 McGuinness, Zack           9 Old Saybrook              8.39       

                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Deleston, Dahna              East Catholic             6.81    10   
         2 McLean, Brandon              Hyde School               6.81     8   
         3 Glidden, Corey               The Morgan School         6.83     6   
         4 Freeman, Tash                Hyde School               6.94     4   
         5 Dawson, Jenahn               Hyde School               7.01     2   
         - Kitt, Jonathan            11 Northwest Catholic          DQ         
                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
               % Meet: 40.20 Aaron Ciccarello - Old Saybrook 1999              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Freeman, Tash                Hyde School               42.15    10   
        2 Dawson, Jenahn               Hyde School               42.25     8   
        3 Hernandez, Freddy         11 A.I. Prince RVT           42.59     6   
        4 Macke, Bret               12 Lyman Memorial            42.85     4   
        5 Greenawalt, Josh             Woodland Regional         43.01     2   
        6 Williard, Brandon         12 Farmington                43.31     1   
        7 MacNeeley, Ryan           10 Haddam-Killingworth       43.78         
        8 Stira, Dave               12 Coginchaug Regional       44.12         
        9 Bradrick, Tom             11 Stafford                  44.27         
       10 Glass, Ron                11 A.I. Prince RVT           44.28         
       11 Reid, Joel                12 A.I. Prince RVT           44.31         
       12 O'Brien, Chris               East Windsor              44.37         
       13 Daigneault, Jordan        11 RHAM                      44.52         
       14 Lewis, Geoff              10 Northwest Catholic        44.69         
       15 Arrington, Mike              Hyde School               45.12         
       16 Lecours, Matt                Northwest Catholic        45.28         
       17 Whipple, Matt             12 Lyman Memorial            45.32         
       18 Ouelette, Joe             10 Lyme-Old Lyme             45.39         
       19 Roeder, Nick                 Berlin                    46.36         
       20 Crawford, Vincent            Middletown                46.92         
       21 Gillette, Scott              Berlin                    46.98         
       22 Smith, Barrington            Northwest Catholic        47.26         
       23 Scott, TJ                  9 Parish Hill               47.42         
       24 McDermott, Kevin             The Morgan School         47.60         
       25 Wilson, Kevin                The Morgan School         47.65         
       26 Cote, Ethan               11 Coginchaug Regional       48.15         
       27 Anselmo, Chris             9 Haddam-Killingworth       48.70         
       28 Cherry, Todd              12 Farmington                48.74         
       29 Rauss, Andrew                Middletown                48.88         
       30 Whelen, Dennis             9 Old Saybrook              49.52         
       31 Maglione, Brian              Woodland Regional         49.65         
       32 Honan, Jeff                9 Rocky Hill                49.71         
       33 Gentner, Ryan                The Morgan School         50.20         
       34 Catalano, Matt               Berlin                    50.47         
       35 Dexter, Jeff               9 Stafford                  51.23         
       36 Ferguson, Mark               Middletown                51.59         
       37 Godwin, Kelvin               Woodland Regional         51.79         
       38 Hecht, T.J.                  Coginchaug Regional       52.60         
       39 D'Aleo, Joey               9 Farmington                53.25         
                                                                               
                              Boys 600 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
             % Meet: 1:46.39 Ben Cascella -  Old Saybrook 02/02/02             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Chan, Tim                 12 Suffield                  1:32.44 %  10  
       2 Martel, Joe               11 Farmington                1:34.38 %   8  
       3 Laurinitis, Dan           12 RHAM                      1:37.18 %   6  
       4 Ide, Matt                 11 Coginchaug Regional       1:38.14 %   4  
       5 Meyer, Kevin                 East Catholic             1:38.34 %   2  
       6 Moore, Carela              9 A.I. Prince RVT           1:42.63 %   1  
       7 Dias, Mark                   Woodland Regional         1:43.60 %      
       8 Nixon, Lionel                Hyde School               1:45.48 %      
       9 LaFontaine, Adam             Lyman Memorial            1:45.84 %      
      10 Simeone, R.J.              9 Farmington                1:46.06 %      
      11 Walsh, Sean                  East Catholic             1:47.82        
      12 Speros, Alex               9 Old Saybrook              1:50.66        
      13 Hatcher, Harry               Hyde School               1:50.70        
      14 Balinskas, Greg              Berlin                    1:50.95        
      15 Cole, Mike                   Berlin                    1:52.08        
      16 Anderson, Isaac              The Morgan School         1:52.77        
      17 Mackey, Brian             10 Lyme-Old Lyme             1:52.84        
      18 Bennison, Chandler           Valley Regional           1:52.94        
      19 Gottier, Jacob             9 Stafford                  1:53.46        
      20 Hall, Matt                12 Farmington                1:54.90        
      21 Ferguson, Mark               Middletown                1:54.91        
      22 Finley, Jamie             10 Coginchaug Regional       1:55.86        
      22 Pfannenstiel, Jeff         9 Old Saybrook              1:55.86        
      24 Artus, Dave                  Berlin                    1:57.19        
      25 Crosbie, Sean                Valley Regional           2:01.97        
       - Hunnewell, CJ             12 Old Saybrook                   DQ        
       - Bryant, Dan               10 Northwest Catholic             DQ        

                              Boys 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
              % Meet: 2:48.40 Blake Helveston - East Hampton 2001              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Dooley, Pat               12 Coginchaug Regional       2:49.52    10  
       2 Lichtenberger, Tom        12 Northwest Catholic        2:50.86     8  
       3 Laffan, Colin                Middletown                2:59.19     6  
       4 Manjuck, Kyle             12 Coginchaug Regional       2:59.70     4  
       5 Holland, Alex             11 Haddam-Killingworth       3:02.50     2  
       6 McKay, Dave               12 RHAM                      3:04.46     1  
       7 Del Biondo, Kevin         10 Farmington                3:10.10        
       8 McGarvey, Tom                Woodland Regional         3:10.56        
       9 Nyberg, Mike              12 Lyme-Old Lyme             3:10.83        
      10 Sauter, Alex               9 Suffield                  3:11.28        
      11 Russo, Mike                  Middletown                3:12.21        
      12 Stenzel, Jeff              9 Farmington                3:12.25        
      13 Buell, Alex               12 Northwest Catholic        3:12.44        
      14 Paniati, Steve               Woodland Regional         3:16.82        
      15 Clesowich, Dan            10 Lyman Memorial            3:19.38        
      16 Wright, Matt              12 Old Saybrook              3:22.24        
      17 Gordon, Max               11 Coginchaug Regional       3:22.73        
      18 Breglio, Andrew            9 RHAM                      3:23.10        
      19 Foote, Ben                12 Old Saybrook              3:23.14        
      20 Mackey, Brian             10 Lyme-Old Lyme             3:29.64        
      21 Conway, Dallas               Woodland Regional         3:30.06        
      22 Fergione, Jon              9 RHAM                      3:34.10        
      23 Bjorg, Ryan                  The Morgan School         3:36.06        
      24 Martindale, Harry            The Morgan School         3:36.66        
      25 Slobin, Ryan               9 Old Saybrook              3:37.33        
      26 Masso, Peter               9 Suffield                  3:45.32        
      27 Rainee, Kyle                 The Morgan School         3:46.42        
      28 Parise, Tom                9 Suffield                  3:51.64        
      29 Danaher, Brendan             Northwest Catholic        3:55.39        
      30 Guntner, Ryan                The Morgan School         3:57.72        
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
              % Meet: 4:45.01 Matt Termine - Old Saybrook 02/02/02             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Del Cegno, Jon            11 Farmington                4:50.23    10  
       2 Mullen, Peter             12 Farmington                4:52.05     8  
       3 Langhans, Eric            11 Coginchaug Regional       4:58.55     6  
       4 Holland, Alex             11 Haddam-Killingworth       5:03.13     4  
       5 Brenden, Atkins              Lyme-Old Lyme             5:07.39     2  
       6 Griffin, Philip           10 Lyman Memorial            5:09.33     1  
       7 Paradis, Nick              9 Old Saybrook              5:19.37        
       8 Matta, Eric                  Enfield                   5:19.90        
       9 Cashman, Josh              9 Valley Regional           5:19.96        
      10 Salvas, Sean              11 Old Saybrook              5:21.52        
      11 Bixler, Steve             12 Suffield                  5:24.74        
      12 Ricker, Austin             9 Lyme-Old Lyme             5:26.15        
      13 Rodriquez, Tom            10 Parish Hill               5:26.60        
      14 Christie, Andrew             The Morgan School         5:30.68        
      15 Termine, Jordan            9 Old Saybrook              5:30.99        
      16 Ross, Jeremy              11 Rocky Hill                5:31.18        
      17 Ford, Ryan                10 Coginchaug Regional       5:33.53        
      18 Brockett, Matt               The Morgan School         5:34.44        
      19 Nixon, Mark                  East Catholic             5:34.89        
      20 Luebeck, Mike             12 Farmington                5:35.99        
      21 Shea, Ryan                 9 Suffield                  5:46.18        
      22 Rubino, Martin               Northwest Catholic        5:50.84        
      23 Curley, Jason                Coginchaug Regional       5:55.36        
      24 Mason, C.J.               10 Rocky Hill                6:13.81        
      25 Veronesi, Dan                Berlin                    6:16.98        
      26 Zelek, Ryan                  Berlin                    6:44.52        
      27 Raap, Josh                   Berlin                    7:11.79        
                                                                               
                              Boys 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
               % Meet: 10:38.56 Pat Dooley - Coginchaug 02/02/02               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Langhans, Eric            11 Coginchaug Regional       10:51.19    10 
       2 Escobosa, Zeke            11 A.I. Prince RVT           11:11.62     8 
       3 Sorrell, Kevin            10 Lyman Memorial            11:22.54     6 
       4 Bryant, Dan               10 Northwest Catholic        11:47.22     4 
       5 Miller, Andrew               Middletown                11:52.78     2 
       6 Dionne, Mike                 Woodland Regional         12:03.63     1 
       7 Chapman, Rob              12 Suffield                  12:28.57       
       - Pierson, Seth              9 Old Saybrook                    DQ       

                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                  % Meet: 8.10 Adam Kessler - Coginchaug 2000                  
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          1 Robinson, Shane           11 A.I. Prince RVT            8.28       
          2 VanVliet, Mike            12 Old Saybrook               8.38       
          3 Glidden, Corey               The Morgan School          8.42       
          4 Delaney, Dave             12 Coginchaug Regional        8.72       
          5 Larese, Todd              11 Coginchaug Regional        8.81       
          6 Smith, Greg               12 Old Saybrook               8.86       
          7 Kemmler, Alex             12 Farmington                 9.13       
          8 Whipple, Matt             12 Lyman Memorial             9.21       
          9 Guillaume, Herve             Valley Regional            9.35       
         10 Mukon, Chris              10 RHAM                       9.42       
         11 Riggott, Matthew             East Windsor               9.65       
         12 Moore, Steve                 Middletown                 9.93       
         13 Charles, Ryan              9 Old Saybrook              10.08       
         14 Martindale, Harry            The Morgan School         10.27       
         15 Watson, Chris                East Catholic             10.30       
         16 Homick, Chris             10 Rocky Hill                10.37       
         17 Alicia, Alex                 Berlin                    10.46       
         18 Baer, BJ                     Woodland Regional         10.49       
         19 Trombley, Mike            11 Suffield                  10.61       
         20 Bosco, Steve                 Berlin                    10.65       
         21 Viola, Steve               9 Farmington                10.79       
         22 Roemheld, Andrew             Valley Regional           10.96       
         23 Bromson, Chris            10 Suffield                  10.97       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Glidden, Corey               The Morgan School         8.11    10   
         2 Robinson, Shane           11 A.I. Prince RVT           8.26     8   
         3 VanVliet, Mike            12 Old Saybrook              8.46     6   
         4 Larese, Todd              11 Coginchaug Regional       8.57     4   
         5 Delaney, Dave             12 Coginchaug Regional       8.62     2   
         6 Smith, Greg               12 Old Saybrook              8.66     1   

                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 1:47.23 Morgan 02/02/02                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  PRIN      A.I. Prince RVT           1:49.01    10           
                2  FARM      Farmington                1:49.34     8           
                3  NWC       Northwest Catholic        1:51.90     6           
                4  OS        Old Saybrook              1:52.29     4           
                5  BER       Berlin                    1:57.02     2           
                6  COG       Coginchaug Regional       1:57.07     1           
                7  SUFF      Suffield                  1:57.15                 
                8  MORG      The Morgan School         2:00.40                 
                9  EC        East Catholic             2:03.12                 
                -  HYDE      Hyde School                    DQ                 
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 3:54.20 Middletown 2001                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  COG       Coginchaug Regional       4:03.13    10           
                2  BER       Berlin                    4:03.88     8           
                3  NWC       Northwest Catholic        4:05.37     6           
                4  MORG      The Morgan School         4:11.04     4           
                5  FARM      Farmington                4:20.66     2           
                6  OS        Old Saybrook              4:27.78     1           
                7  RH        Rocky Hill                4:28.51                 
                8  EC        East Catholic             4:28.59                 
                9  SUFF      Suffield                  4:57.05                 
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                        % Meet: 8:55.60 Farmington 2001                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS          
            =====  =================================== ========== ===          
                1  SUFF      Suffield                   9:15.73    10          
                2  LOL       Lyme-Old Lyme              9:21.40     8          
                3  FARM      Farmington                 9:22.50     6          
                4  OS        Old Saybrook               9:27.05     4          
                5  LM        Lyman Memorial             9:49.02     2          
                6  MIDD      Middletown                 9:49.77     1          
                7  RHAM      RHAM                       9:50.52                
                8  WOOD      Woodland Regional          9:51.70                
                9  EC        East Catholic             10:05.33                
               10  MORG      The Morgan School         10:13.38                
               11  VR        Valley Regional           10:16.95                
               12  BER       Berlin                    11:15.38                
               13  COG       Coginchaug Regional       11:19.62                
                                                                               
                          Boys 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                         
                                                                               
                       % Meet: 4:05.60 Old Saybrook 2001                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  BER       Berlin                    4:09.88    10           
                2  COG       Coginchaug Regional       4:12.64     8           
                3  HK        Haddam-Killingworth       4:15.80     6           
                4  MORG      The Morgan School         4:18.87     4           
                5  OS        Old Saybrook              4:20.84     2           
                6  MIDD      Middletown                4:21.24     1           
                7  LOL       Lyme-Old Lyme             4:24.39                 
                8  FARM      Farmington                4:31.18                 
                9  NWC       Northwest Catholic        4:33.10                 
               10  EWIN      East Windsor              4:34.53                 
               11  EC        East Catholic             4:35.35                 
               12  VR        Valley Regional           4:36.73                 
               13  WOOD      Woodland Regional         4:42.16                 
               14  SUFF      Suffield                  4:44.41                 
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
           % Meet: 6'04.00" Josh White - Northwest Catholic     2000           
           % Meet: 6'04.00" Mike VanVliet - Old Saybrook    02/02/02           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 VanVliet, Mike          12 Old Saybrook        6'02.00"       10    
         2 Paul, Mike              12 Farmington          6'00.00"        8    
         3 Turner, Ron                Hyde School         5'06.00"        6    
         4 Watson, Chris              East Catholic       5'06.00"        3    
         4 Blum, Steve             11 Farmington          5'06.00"        3    
         6 Wilson, John             9 A.I. Prince RVT     5'04.00"        0.33 
         6 Fearon, James           12 Suffield            5'04.00"        0.33 
         6 Bascom, Jason           10 Coginchaug Regional 5'04.00"        0.33 
         9 Bailey, Kevin            9 Haddam-Killingworth 5'04.00"             
         9 Webb, Ben               12 Stafford            5'04.00"             
         9 Cyr, Jason                 The Morgan School   5'04.00"             
        12 Coste, Bob                 Berlin              5'02.00"             
        12 Charles, Ryan            9 Old Saybrook        5'02.00"             
        12 Dowd, Kevin                East Windsor        5'02.00"             
        15 Bergenholtz, Greg       10 Coginchaug Regional 5'00.00"             
        15 Nicholson, John         11 Northwest Catholic  5'00.00"             
        15 Weathers, Cory          11 Suffield            5'00.00"             
        15 Harper, Vance           10 Farmington          5'00.00"             
        15 Artus, Dave                Berlin              5'00.00"             
        15 Huntley, Matt           12 Coginchaug Regional 5'00.00"             
        21 Roemheld, Andrew           Valley Regional     4'10.00"             
        21 Bowers, Robert             Middletown          4'10.00"             
        21 Tyo, Matt                9 Suffield            4'10.00"             
        21 Orfield, Adam              Valley Regional     4'10.00"             
        25 Bradley, Ryan              Coginchaug Regional 4'08.00"             
        25 Hoselin, Chris          11 Northwest Catholic  4'08.00"             
        25 Whelen, Dennis           9 Old Saybrook        4'08.00"             
        25 Manjuck, Todd           10 Coginchaug Regional 4'08.00"             
                                                                               
                              Boys Shot Put 12 lb                              
                                                                               
                  % Meet: 50'02.50" Maurice Wilson - Hyde 2001                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/01/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Kwasniewski, John       12 Old Saybrook        49'02.00"       10    
        2 Burnham, Jeremy            East Windsor        46'10.50"        8    
        3 Eguran, Andrew          12 Old Saybrook        45'06.00"        6    
        4 Schrier, Dan               Berlin              44'05.00"        4    
        5 Paradis, Mike           11 Old Saybrook        44'02.00"        2    
        6 Karosas, Joma              Hyde School         41'11.50"        1    
        7 Huntley, Matt           12 Coginchaug Regional 40'10.50"             
        8 Gallagher, Sean         11 Haddam-Killingworth 39'11.50"             
        9 Wojton, Ed              12 Coginchaug Regional 39'09.00"             
       10 Fisher, Kev             11 Old Saybrook        38'08.00"             
       10 Evangeliste, Mike       12 Old Saybrook        38'08.00"             
       12 Scalaban, A.J.             Old Saybrook        38'07.00"             
       13 Goff, Andrew            12 Suffield            35'03.50"             
       14 Ward, Ryan              11 Northwest Catholic  35'03.00"             
       14 Rogers, Joe                Hyde School         35'03.00"             
       16 Nuerath, James             Berlin              34'08.00"             
       17 Long, Andy                 Berlin              33'09.00"             
       18 Senia, Jon                 Berlin              33'07.00"             
       19 Rawling, Don            10 Coginchaug Regional 33'06.00"             
       20 Rauss, Andrew              Middletown          32'09.00"             
       21 Golschnieder, Mike      11 Coginchaug Regional 32'07.00"             
       22 Beatman, Andy              Middletown          32'06.50"             
       23 Bradley, Ryan              Coginchaug Regional 31'11.00"             
       24 McGuinness, Sean        10 Suffield            31'08.00"             
       25 Bonanno, Pete           11 Coginchaug Regional 31'00.00"             
       26 Ariszewski, Mike           Berlin              30'10.00"             
       27 Hall, Josh              12 Haddam-Killingworth 29'05.00"             
       28 Makuch, Nick            10 Coginchaug Regional 29'04.00"             
       29 Amarante, Nick             Coginchaug Regional 29'03.00"             
       30 Weston, Alex               Middletown          29'02.00"             
       31 Webb, Ben               12 Stafford            28'08.00"             
       32 Crawford, Vincent          Middletown          28'00.00"             
       33 McKay, Peter            10 RHAM                27'08.00"             
       34 Rivera, Steve              Berlin              27'02.00"             
       35 Mukon, Chris            10 RHAM                26'11.00"             
       36 Munchesi, Mike             Berlin              26'05.00"             
       37 Moss, Corwin            11 Coginchaug Regional 25'05.00"             
       38 Cartier, Eric              Valley Regional     25'01.00"             
       38 Hackenyos, Doug          9 Suffield            25'01.00"             
       40 Bilobreski, Luke           Coginchaug Regional 24'10.00"             
       41 Parise, Tom              9 Suffield            24'07.00"             
       42 Montinieri, Josh           Middletown          24'01.00"             
       43 Brown, Tom                 East Windsor        23'10.50"             
       44 Cosgrove, David         10 RHAM                22'02.00"             
 

Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]