[header_main.htm]
 

Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 

1st Hillhouse High School Indoor Track & Field Meet

December 21, 2002
New Haven Track & Field Center, New Haven CT

Boys Results

TEAM SCORES:

                                                                               
                    Rank  School                     Score                     
                    ====  ========================= =======                    
                       1  MT. ST MICHAELS, NY         70.33                    
                       2  WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL    32                       
                       2  LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL         32                       
                       4  IONA PREP, NY               30                       
                       5  SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL         27                       
                       5  NEW MILFORD                 27                       
                       7  E.O SMITH HIGH SCHOOL       26                       
                       8  WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL         25                       
                       9  BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      23                       
                      10  HYDE HIGH SCHOOL            22                       
                      10  NORWICH FREE ACADEMY        22                       
                      12  NEW BRITAIN HIGH SCHOOL     18                       
                      12  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL          18                       
                      12  GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL        18                       
                      12  XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL          18                       
                      16  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL       16                       
                      17  WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL          15                       
                      18  CHARMINADE, NY              13                       
                      19  CONARD HIGH SCHOOL          11                       
                      20  BRANFORD                    10.33                    
                      21  PROSPECT HTS, NY            10                       
                      22  MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL       9                       
                      23  CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL         8                       
                      23  NOTRE DAME WEST HAVEN        8                       
                      23  A.I. PRINCE TECH             8                       
                      26  CAREER HIGH SCHOOL           6                       
                      26  WHITE PLAINS, NY             6                       
                      26  WOODSTOCK ACAD               6                       
                      29  NONNEWAUG HIGH SCHOOL        4                       
                      29  SOUTH WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL    4                       
                      31  WESTERLY, RI                 3                       
                      32  EAST HAVEN                   2                       
                      32  ENRICO FERMI H.S.            2                       
                      34  DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL           1                       
                      34  NAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL        1                       
                      36  BRISTOL CENTRAL H.S.         0.33                    

EVENT RESULTS:

Northeast Sports Timing Serv.                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL T&F MEET            Page 1
                  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOUSE NEW HAVEN                  
               RESULTS: WWW.NESPORTSTIME.COM - Saturday 12/21/02               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          VARSITY Men's 55 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Kelechi, Ndu                 E.O SMITH HIGH SCHOOL     6.47  7     
          2 Walker, Kenneth              BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL    6.53  8     
          3 Sheets, Corey                BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL    6.64  8     
          4 Buckley, Shadion             WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL       6.72 10     
          5 Morrison, Marquis            WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL  6.79  7     
          6 Stakley, Jon                 LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL       6.82  9     
          7 Bernard, Owen                HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL        6.88  9     
          8 Pettaway, Eric               MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       6.90 10     
          9 Sutton, Greg                 HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL        6.91 11     
          9 Bloomfield, Ron              WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL        6.91  3     
         11 Ritchens, Kyran              WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL       6.93 11     
         11 Williams, Brevon             WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL        6.93  5     
         13 Harrigan                     XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL        6.94 11     
         14 Simmonos, Chris              HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL        6.96  8     
         15 Captitanio, Jordan           TORRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    6.97  1     
         16 Easterling, Keandre          CONARD HIGH SCHOOL        6.98  5     
         16 Ivanor, Alex                 STRATFORD HIGH SCHOOL     6.98  7     
         18 Rogers, Nick                 HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL        6.99  7     
         18 Sterns, Garrett              NEW MILFORD               6.99  5     
         20 Hightower, Dion              WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL       7.00 12     
         20 Sandella, AJ                 SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL       7.00  1     
         20 Walton, Montiez              HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     7.00  6     
         23 Mitchell, Bryan              NAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL     7.01  5     
         24 Kinnebrew, Omar              HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL        7.02  3     
         25 Laperle, Ryan                WOODSTOCK ACAD            7.04  4     
         25 Bifolck, Tony                ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     7.04  3     
         27 Ryan                         E.O SMITH HIGH SCHOOL     7.08 11     
         28 Perkins, Shawn               LYMAN MEMORIAL            7.09 12     
         29 Huff, Anthony                WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL        7.11  4     
         29 Palmer, Robert               HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL        7.11 11     
         29 Russo, Mike                  NEW MILFORD               7.11  1     
         32 Opalacz                      XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL        7.15  6     
         33 MACKE, Bret                  LYMAN MEMORIAL            7.16 10     
         34 Harris, Antwan               WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL        7.19  5     
         34 Rivera Cabbrera, Ricardo     WOODSTOCK ACAD            7.19  9     
         36 Hines, Shaun                 HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     7.24  4     
         36 Michael, Torj                WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL       7.24  4     
         38 Brunson, AJ                  HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL        7.27  2     
         39 Nemeth, Matt                 LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL       7.29 12     
         40 Cotton, Corey                HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     7.31 10     
         40 Rossi, Frank                 BRISTOL CENTRAL H.S.      7.31 10     
         42 Zhang, Andy                  BRANFORD                  7.33  2     
         43 Melhouse, Matt               STRATFORD HIGH SCHOOL     7.37  6     
         44 Shaw, Chris                  NEW MILFORD               7.38 10     
         45 Cusano, P                    SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL       7.39  2     

Northeast Sports Timing Serv.                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL T&F MEET            Page 2
                  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOUSE NEW HAVEN                  
               RESULTS: WWW.NESPORTSTIME.COM - Saturday 12/21/02               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    VARSITY Men's 55 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
         46 Bulmer, Gary                 WOODSTOCK ACAD            7.40  4     
         46 Vtrilla, Jamey               LITCHFIELD HIGH SCHOOL    7.40  2     
         48 Barrett                      HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     7.45  6     
         49 Ferraro, Nick                STRATFORD HIGH SCHOOL     7.46  9     
         49 D'Amico, Kyle                BRANFORD                  7.46  2     
         51 Dragicevich, Chris           FAIRFIELD PREP H.S.       7.47  8     
         52 Toms, Ralph                  CAREER HIGH SCHOOL        7.53 11     
         52 MACARTUR, Cheers             HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     7.53  3     
         52 Depalma, John                CONARD HIGH SCHOOL        7.53 12     
         55 Edwards, Malton              WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL       7.55  3     
         56 Nowell, Kris                 NEW MILFORD               7.60  2     
         57 Kenneba, Walker              HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     7.61  1     
         58 Cain, Sean                   FAIRFIELD PREP H.S.       7.62  6     
         59 Albert, Mike                 NEW MILFORD               7.63 12     
         60 Pinto, Jeff                  MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    7.66  4     
         61 Padilla                      XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL        7.70  5     
         62 Barringer, Matt              NEW MILFORD               7.72  8     
         63 Pendergraph, Sam             MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    7.73  7     
         64 Campbell, Chris              LYMAN MEMORIAL            7.77  9     
         65 MACK, Joel                   NEW MILFORD               7.81  9     
         66 Vaghi, John                  NONNEWAUG HIGH SCHOOL     7.95  8     
         67 Jensen, Mark                 NONNEWAUG HIGH SCHOOL     7.98  6     
         68 Milling, Chad                CONARD HIGH SCHOOL        8.06  1     
         69 Murralogh, Fatih             NAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL     8.35  3     
         70 Eggleston, Dave              BROOKFIELD HIGH SCH       8.49 12     
          - Long, Taron                  HYDE HIGH SCHOOL           DNF  7     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Kelechi, Ndu                 E.O SMITH HIGH SCHOOL     6.41  10    
          2 Walker, Kenneth              BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL    6.49   8    
          3 Sheets, Corey                BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL    6.58   6    
          4 Buckley, Shadion             WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL       6.70   4    
          5 Morrison, Marquis            WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL  6.70   2    
          6 Stakley, Jon                 LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL       6.89   1    

Northeast Sports Timing Serv.                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL T&F MEET            Page 3
                  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOUSE NEW HAVEN                  
               RESULTS: WWW.NESPORTSTIME.COM - Saturday 12/21/02               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          VARSITY Men's 200 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Kelechi, Ndu                 E.O SMITH HIGH SCHOOL     22.89  10    
         2 McLean, Brandon              HYDE HIGH SCHOOL          23.46   8    
         3 Rodriguez, Jose              WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL  23.46   6    
         4 Francios, Tiegh              CHARMINADE, NY            23.70   4    
         5 Harris, Jerome               HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL        23.91   2    
         6 Miner, Dustin                SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL       24.02   1    
         7 Delano, Clarke               PROSPECT HTS, NY          24.05        
         7 Pitter, Lyndon               HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL        24.05        
         9 Lewis, Brandon               WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL        24.20        
        10 Thornton, Marlow             BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL    24.25        
        11 Hightower, Dion              WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL       24.41        
        12 Bellamy, Larry               CAREER HIGH SCHOOL        24.55        
        13 Middleton, Dan               BACON ACADEMY             24.56        
        14 Ritchens, Kyran              WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL       24.66        
        15 Idenny, Clemore              PROSPECT HTS, NY          24.67        
        16 Freeman, Tash                HYDE HIGH SCHOOL          24.84        
        17 Fredericks                   SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL       24.85        
        18 Mitchell, Bryan              NAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL     24.97        
        19 Greenawalt, Josh             WOODLAND REGIONAL         25.22        
        20 James, Carrington            WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL        25.56        
        21 Jones                        WILBY HIGH SCHOOL         25.66        
        22 Wooten, Montell              HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     25.90        
        22 Jagassau, Chris              BRANFORD                  25.90        
        24 Kulhawy, Jason               GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL      27.11        
        25 Martons, Chris               BRANFORD                  27.27        
        26 Bolt, Chris                  CONARD HIGH SCHOOL        27.38        
        27 Fields, Rob                  WILBY HIGH SCHOOL         27.51        
        28 Serpliss, Jonathan           CONARD HIGH SCHOOL        28.64        
        29 Williams, John               CONARD HIGH SCHOOL        31.46        
                                                                               
                          VARSITY Men's 400 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Moniford, Jaquan             NEW BRITAIN HIGH SCHOOL   52.82  10    
         2 Brown, Leon                  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     53.66   8    
         3 Opolecicy, Martin            CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL      53.89   6    
         4 McDevitt, Mike               NONNEWAUG HIGH SCHOOL     53.95   4    
         5 Crawford, Kevin              MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    53.96   2    
         6 Vanasse, Michael             NAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL     54.18   1    
         7 Hull, Jason                  MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       54.40        
         8 Neal, Jeff                   CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL      54.46        
         9 Kennedy, Ted                 XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL        54.68        
        10 Scadieri, Dan                IONA PREP, NY             55.21        

Northeast Sports Timing Serv.                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL T&F MEET            Page 4
                  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOUSE NEW HAVEN                  
               RESULTS: WWW.NESPORTSTIME.COM - Saturday 12/21/02               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    VARSITY Men's 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
        11 Whitty                       XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL        55.53        
        12 Kennedy, Jordan              EAST HAMPTON              55.88        
        13 Crespo, Jose                 WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL  55.93        
        14 Newton, Jon                  MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    55.96        
        15 Saldivar, Jonson             Unattached                56.13        
        16 Ratchford, Sam               WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL  56.22        
        17 Sizemere, Jim                NAUGATUCK HIGH SCHOOL     56.28        
        18 Lambert, Tres                TORRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    56.29        
        19 Meekins, Craig               CHARMINADE, NY            56.34        
        20 McLAUGHLIN, Will             IONA PREP, NY             56.55        
        21 Troutman, Kendall            CAREER HIGH SCHOOL        56.65        
        22 Stallings, Earl              HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     56.71        
        22 Dennis, Keron                WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL        56.71        
        24 Wanzer, Jesse                ENRICO FERMI H.S.         57.07        
        25 Deward, Clinton              WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL  57.25        
        26 Matta, Eric                  ENFIELD HIGH SCHOOL       57.34        
        27 Brown, Cillian               FAIRFIELD PREP H.S.       57.75        
        28 Ottulich, Matt               NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 57.81        
        29 Greenawalt, Josh             WOODLAND REGIONAL         57.84        
        30 Henriquez, Demaurie          WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL        58.00        
                                                                               
                          VARSITY Men's 800 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Haji, Ahmed                  CONARD HIGH SCHOOL        2:02.95  10   
        2 Ortiz, Luis                  NEW BRITAIN HIGH SCHOOL   2:03.14   8   
        3 Cardona, Xadiel              WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL  2:03.71   6   
        4 Gannon, Steve                SOUTH WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL 2:05.50   4   
        5 Cabeire, Rom                 ENRICO FERMI H.S.         2:07.04   2   
        6 Moore, Ryan                  LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL       2:07.31   1   
        7 Bartus, Steve                ENRICO FERMI H.S.         2:07.36       
        8 Dion, Brad                   HAND HIGH SCHOOL          2:08.09       
        9 Croff, Chris                 GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL      2:08.10       
       10 Raggi, Evan                  CHARMINADE, NY            2:08.41       
       11 McDevitt, Mike               NONNEWAUG HIGH SCHOOL     2:11.53       
       12 Campbell, David              CONARD HIGH SCHOOL        2:11.68       

Northeast Sports Timing Serv.                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL T&F MEET            Page 5
                  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOUSE NEW HAVEN                  
               RESULTS: WWW.NESPORTSTIME.COM - Saturday 12/21/02               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            VARSITY Men's 1 Mile Run                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Coombs, Gavin                GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL      4:31.88  10   
        2 McKenna                      XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL        4:32.21   8   
        3 Reynolds, Chapman            GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL      4:33.50   6   
        4 McEwen, Reid                 NEW MILFORD               4:37.41   4   
        5 Ward, Tradelle               GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL      4:47.59   2   
        6 Pacheco, Rob                 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    4:49.32   1   
        7 Kimble, Jordan               GRISWOLD HIGH SCHOOL      4:49.52       
        8 Belvin, Charlie              CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL      4:49.72       
        9 Palumbo, Rob                 HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S.  4:50.74       
       10 Van Winkle, Eric             BRANFORD                  4:50.88       
       11 Chuba, Brandon               SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL       4:51.22       
       12 Rezendes, Nick               LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL       4:54.57       
       13 Theriult                     E.O SMITH HIGH SCHOOL     4:54.77       
       14 Long, Pat                    CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL      4:54.93       
       15 Clemente, Brian              NONNEWAUG HIGH SCHOOL     4:56.39       
       16 MacWilliams, Bryon           NEW MILFORD               4:57.43       
       17 Alander, Matt                HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL        4:58.96       
       18 McKean, Tom                  CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL      4:59.84       
       19 Pugliese, Tom                XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL        5:00.39       
                                                                               
                         VARSITY Men's 3,200 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Holliday, David              LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL        9:46.05  10  
        2 Mandelburg, JP               NORWICH FREE ACADEMY       9:58.74   8  
        3 Matthiessen, Pete            NEW MILFORD               10:02.70   6  
        4 Miller, Ryan                 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    10:04.69   4  
        5 Seckiwicz, Dan               WESTERLY, RI              10:06.25   2  
        6 McDermott, Kevin             CHARMINADE, NY            10:08.36   1  
        7 Andreadis, Tim               CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL      10:13.36      
        8 Smayda, Michael              WHITE PLAINS, NY          10:14.32      
        9 McCall, Mike                 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    10:16.07      
                                                                               
                      VARSITY Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles                      
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Gbaa, Yudehwen               HOPE, RI                  7.71      
            2 Harris, Jerome               HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL        7.75      
            3 Annatone, Nick               SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL       8.39      

Northeast Sports Timing Serv.                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL T&F MEET            Page 6
                  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOUSE NEW HAVEN                  
               RESULTS: WWW.NESPORTSTIME.COM - Saturday 12/21/02               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                VARSITY Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            4 Robinson, Shane              A.I. PRINCE TECH          8.41      
            5 Bradley, Myles               NORWICH FREE ACADEMY      8.44      
            6 MacDonald, Jim               CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL      8.45      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Harris, Jerome               HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL        7.68  10    
          2 Robinson, Shane              A.I. PRINCE TECH          8.21   8    
          3 Bradley, Myles               NORWICH FREE ACADEMY      8.23   6    
          4 Annatone, Nick               SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL       8.25   4    
          - MacDonald, Jim               CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL        DQ        
          - Gbaa, Yudehwen               HOPE, RI                    DQ        
                                                                               
                        VARSITY Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  BLOM      BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL    1:33.62  1            
                  2  PROS      PROSPECT HTS, NY          1:35.37  1            
                  3  MSM       MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       1:35.95  2            
                  4  WCRS      WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL  1:36.21  1            
                  5  SHE       SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL       1:36.41  2            
                  6  CHES      CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL      1:37.87  2            
                  7  WEAV      WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL        1:38.38  1            
                  8  XAV       XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL        1:39.55  1            
                  9  HILL      HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     1:39.73  2            
                 10  BRCE      BRISTOL CENTRAL H.S.      1:39.88  2            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  PROS      PROSPECT HTS, NY          1:34.82  10            
                 2  MSM       MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       1:35.52   8            
                 3  WCRS      WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL  1:35.66   6            
                 4  SHE       SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL       1:35.84   4            
                 5  CHES      CHESHIRE HIGH SCHOOL      1:36.59   2            
                 6  BLOM      BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL    1:40.04   1            

Northeast Sports Timing Serv.                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL T&F MEET            Page 7
                  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOUSE NEW HAVEN                  
               RESULTS: WWW.NESPORTSTIME.COM - Saturday 12/21/02               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        VARSITY Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  MSM       MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       3:35.86  10            
                 2  CHAM      CHARMINADE, NY            3:39.92   8            
                 3  BRAN      BRANFORD                  3:42.12   6            
                 4  HAMD      HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL        3:46.95   4            
                 5  WEAV      WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL        3:50.01   2            
                 6  NMIL      NEW MILFORD               3:50.76   1            
                 7  LED       LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL       3:54.07                
                 8  MSM  "B"  MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       3:56.02                
                 9  SHE       SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL       4:01.12                
                10  MSM  "C"  MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       4:01.96                
                11  EHAM      EAST HAMPTON              4:02.95                
                12  MSM  "D"  MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       4:13.29                
                13  HYDE      HYDE HIGH SCHOOL          4:17.68                
                                                                               
                        VARSITY Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  NMIL      NEW MILFORD               8:40.46   8            
                 2  LED       LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL       8:40.73  10            
                 3  SHE       SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL       8:44.63   6            
                 4  WCRS      WILBUR CROSS HIGH SCHOOL  8:48.76   4            
                 5  WEAV      WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL        8:49.63   2            
                 6  DAR       DARIEN HIGH SCHOOL        8:49.79   1            
                 7  MSM       MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       8:59.41                
                 8  HAND      HAND HIGH SCHOOL          9:02.84                
                 9  H-K       HADDAM KILLINGWORTH H.S.  9:11.72                
                10  BRCE      BRISTOL CENTRAL H.S.      9:12.44                
                11  WERI      WESTERLY, RI              9:13.32                
                12  NFLD      NEW FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 9:18.55                
                                                                               
                            VARSITY Men's High Jump                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Marks, Khalil              WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL 6'04.00"     10     
          2 Greene, Claude             WILBUR CROSS HIGH S 6'02.00"      8     
          3 Miller, Mike               E.O SMITH HIGH SCHO 6'02.00"      6     
          4 Walker, Derwonte           MT. ST MICHAELS, NY 5'10.00"      4     
          5 Roberson, Anthony          HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL  5'08.00"      2     
          6 Roos, Derrick              BRANFORD            5'08.00"      0.33  
          6 Ware, Sean                 BRISTOL CENTRAL H.S 5'08.00"      0.33  

Northeast Sports Timing Serv.                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL T&F MEET            Page 8
                  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOUSE NEW HAVEN                  
               RESULTS: WWW.NESPORTSTIME.COM - Saturday 12/21/02               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      VARSITY Men's High Jump (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          6 Tuller, Terence            MT. ST MICHAELS, NY 5'08.00"      0.33  
                                                                               
                            VARSITY Men's Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         1 Maxwell, Rory              SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL 12'07.00"     10     
         2 Sikorsky, Joe              NOTRE DAME WEST HAV 12'01.50"      8     
         3 Scott, Tom                 LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL 11'00.00"      6     
         4 Nemeths, Matt              LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL 10'06.00"      4     
                                                                               
                            VARSITY Men's Long Jump                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         1 Buckley, William F         WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL 20'10.75"     10     
         2 Bradley, Omar              NORWICH FREE ACADEM 20'02.50"      8     
         3 Ruff, Horace               WHITE PLAINS, NY    20'01.50"      6     
         4 Snipes, Wesley             HYDE HIGH SCHOOL    19'09.75"      4     
         5 Daly, Adolphus             WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL  19'06.50"      2     
         6 Thompson, Oswald           WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL  19'04.25"      1     
                                                                               
                             VARSITY Men's Shot Put                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         1 Wilson, Maurice            HYDE HIGH SCHOOL    52'01.00"     10     
         2 Greer, Brian               BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCH 46'03.50"      8     
         3 Hunter, Hafumi             CAREER HIGH SCHOOL  46'02.50"      6     
         4 Salazzo, Paul              IONA PREP, NY       46'02.00"      4     
         5 Dedonn, Jay                EAST HAVEN          46'02.00"      2     
         6 Gumbs, Leslie              WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL 45'09.00"      1     

Northeast Sports Timing Serv.                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL T&F MEET            Page 9
                  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOUSE NEW HAVEN                  
               RESULTS: WWW.NESPORTSTIME.COM - Saturday 12/21/02               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       JR VARSITY Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     PTS           
             =====  =================================== ======== ===           
                 1  MSM       MT. ST MICHAELS, NY        9:01.63  10           
                 2  NMIL      NEW MILFORD                9:04.51   8           
                 3  IONA      IONA PREP, NY              9:14.47   6           
                 4  XAV       XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL         9:20.34   4           
                 5  MANC      MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL     9:28.48   2           
                 6  MSM  "B"  MT. ST MICHAELS, NY        9:32.09   1           
                 7  LED       LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL        9:33.49               
                 8  ELYM      EAST LYME                  9:34.75               
                 9  FPRP      FAIRFIELD PREP H.S.        9:36.19               
                10  WOOD      WOODSTOCK ACAD             9:47.17               
                11  NFA       NORWICH FREE ACADEMY       9:58.56               
                12  CON       CONARD HIGH SCHOOL        10:06.23               
                13  MSM  "C"  MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       10:11.75               
                14  IONA "B"  IONA PREP, NY             10:23.81               
                15  XAV  "B"  XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL        10:28.09               
                16  WDLD      WOODLAND REGIONAL         10:35.32               
                17  NONN      NONNEWAUG HIGH SCHOOL     10:39.80               
                18  HAND      HAND HIGH SCHOOL          11:05.66               
                19  NFA  "B"  NORWICH FREE ACADEMY      11:46.93               
                                                                               
                        SOPHMORE Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  IONA      IONA PREP, NY             1:40.83  10            
                 2  WEAV      WEAVER HIGH SCHOOL        1:42.32   8            
                 3  WOOD      WOODSTOCK ACAD            1:43.74   6            
                 4  MSM       MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       1:44.49   4            
                 5  SHE       SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL       1:45.87   2            
                 6  WERI      WESTERLY, RI              1:47.11   1            
                 7  BLOM      BLOOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL    1:48.34                
                 8  MSM  "B"  MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       1:51.30                
                 9  LED       LEDYARD HIGH SCHOOL       1:51.36                
                10  XAV       XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL        1:51.96                
                11  WILB      WILBY HIGH SCHOOL         1:53.68                
                12  MSM  "C"  MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       1:55.37                
                13  MSM  "D"  MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       1:56.90                
                14  FERM      ENRICO FERMI H.S.         1:57.96                
                15  ROCK      ROCKVILLE HIGH SCHOOL     1:59.98                
                16  FAIR      FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL     2:00.34                
                17  MSM  "E"  MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       2:08.24                

Northeast Sports Timing Serv.                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL T&F MEET           Page 10
                  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOUSE NEW HAVEN                  
               RESULTS: WWW.NESPORTSTIME.COM - Saturday 12/21/02               
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        FRESHMAN Men's 4x200 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  MSM       MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       1:47.58  10            
                 2  HILL      HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     1:47.75   8            
                 3  XAV       XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL        1:52.40   6            
                 4  IONA      IONA PREP, NY             1:53.56   4            
                 5  MSM  "B"  MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       1:53.76   2            
                 6  CON       CONARD HIGH SCHOOL        1:53.82   1            
                 7  HILL "B"  HILLHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL     1:55.77                
                 8  MSM  "C"  MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       1:56.70                
                 9  SHE       SHEEHAN HIGH SCHOOL       1:57.53                
                10  IONA "B"  IONA PREP, NY             1:59.87                
                11  XAV  "B"  XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL        2:00.75                
                12  TORR      TORRINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    2:02.20                
                13  XAV  "C"  XAVIER HIGH SCHOOL        2:02.79                
                14  MSM  "D"  MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       2:04.35                
                15  HAND      HAND HIGH SCHOOL          2:06.47                
                16  FPRP      FAIRFIELD PREP H.S.       2:12.61                
                17  MSM  "E"  MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       2:13.48                
                18  NEWG      NEWINGTON HIGH SCHOOL     2:15.59                
                                                                               
                        FRESHMAN Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 12/21/02                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  MSM       MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       4:11.53  10            
                 2  MSM  "B"  MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       4:21.94   8            
                 3  IONA      IONA PREP, NY             4:25.99   6            
                 4  BRAN      BRANFORD                  4:31.16   4            
                 5  MSM  "C"  MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       4:31.51   2            
                 6  MSM  "D"  MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       4:42.31   1            
                 7  IONA "B"  IONA PREP, NY             4:45.80                
                 8  HAND      HAND HIGH SCHOOL          4:46.54                
                 9  FAIR      FAIRFIELD HIGH SCHOOL     5:18.51                
                10  MSM  "E"  MT. ST MICHAELS, NY       5:21.95                
  

Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]