[header_main.htm]
 

Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 

2003 FCIAC-West Girls
Indoor Track and Field Championships

 Wilton HS - CT | Sat. Feb. 1, 2003 |

Results Courtesy of The News-Times

TEAM SCORES: 1. Danbury, 226.50; 2. Fairfield, 118; 3. Greenwich, 46; 4. Stamford, 34; 5. Westhill, 22; 6. Bridgeport Central, 5.50.

50: 1. Katherine Calle, Danbury, 6.7; 2. Kelly Gilissen, Westhill, 6.8; 3. Lara Levine, Greenwich, 7.0; 4. Samantha Gould, Stamford, 7.0; 5. Kadianne Johnson, Bridgeport Central, 7.2; 6. Ann Branca, Fairfield, 7.2.

300: 1. Alicia Ehrhard, Danbury, 43.1; 2. Victoria Neff, Fairfield, 44.0; 3. Susie Barb, Danbury, 44.7; 4. Ann Branca, Fairfield, 45.2; 5. (tie) Kadianne Johnson, Bridgeport Central, and Kelly Gilissen, Westhill, 45.3.

600: 1. Lauren DellaVolpe, Danbury, 1:42.5; 2. Victoria Neff, Fairfield, 1:47.0; 3. S. Heyn, Fairfield, 1:47.9; 4. Nina Williams, Westhill, 1:51.4; 5. Stephanie Thoensen, Danbury, 1:52.7; 6. Stacey Pacific, Danbury, 1:55.4.

1,000: 1. Liz Calle, Danbury, 3:16.0; 2. Anja Kreiger-Redwood, Greenwich, 3:24.0; 3. Kari Guasco, Danbury, 3:26.0; 4. Caitlin Bradley, Fairfield, 3:27.5; 5. Margaret Garcia, Stamford, 3:31.9; 6. Amy Nelson, Fairfield, 3:39.7.

1,600: 1. Justine Kovacs, Stamford, 5:16.6; 2. Jessica Valencia, Danbury, 5:45.5; 3. Liz Hufnagel, Danbury, 5:58.2; 4. Anjali Carrasco, Danbury, 5:59.3; 5. A. Crehan, Fairfield, 5:59.8; 6. Samantha LaRoche, Stamford, 6:00.3.

3,200: 1. Liz Calle, Danbury, 12:30.4; 2. Jessica Valencia, Danbury, 12:32.2; 3. Anja Kreiger-Redwood, Greenwich, 12:39.3; 4. Anjali Carrasco, Danbury, 13:15.9; 5. E. Rosenberg, Fairfield, 13:21.3; 6. Margaret Garcia, Stamford, 13:57.9.

50 high hurdles: 1. Susie Barb, Danbury, 8.1; 2. Jessica FitzRoy, Greenwich, 9.5; 3. Mary Lavelle, Danbury, 9.5; 4. S. Kamovich, Fairfield, 9.6; 5. Kathy Vega, Westhill, 9.8; 6. Emilie Flynn, Fairfield, 9.8.

4x240: 1. Danbury 2:21.0; 2. Fairfield, 2:22.7; 3. Greenwich, 2:29.0; 4. Westhill, 2:29.5; 5. Bridgeport Central, 2:41.9; 6. Stamford, 2:42.5.

4x400: 1. Danbury, 4:29.0; 2. Fairfield, 4:47.1; 3. Stamford, 4:52.6; 4. Greenwich, 5:00.6; 5. Westhill, 5:02.8.

4x800: 1. Danbury 10:46.5; 2. Fairfield, 10:55.0; 3. Stamford, 11:34.0.

Sprint medley relay: 1. Danbury 4:35.7; 2. Fairfield 4:59.0; 3. Greenwich 5:14.8; 4. Stamford 5:53.1.

High jump: 1. Emilie Flynn, Fairfield, 4-10; 2. Liz Murphey, Fairfield, 4-8; 3. Jackie Visinski, Fairfield, 4-0; 4. Kim Caven, Danbury, 4-2; 5. Kim Carlson, Danbury, 4-2; 6. (tie) Fadia Dumond, Westhill, and Nicole Hawkins, Danbury, 4-0.

Pole vault: 1. Kelly Nye, Danbury, 7-0; 2. Claire Fernandez, Danbury; 3. Melissa Bauco, Danbury, 6-0; 4. Sandy Teng, 6-0; 5. Catherine Forkot, Fairfield, 5-6.

Long jump: 1. Ann Branca, Fairfield, 15-4�; 2. Kelly Nye, Danbury, 15-3�; 3. Alexius Parraway, Danbury, 14-6�; 4. Jackie Visinski, Fairfield, 13-5�; 5. Kim Carlson, Danbury, 13-3�; 6. Keisha Egbert, Danbury, 12-6�.

Shot put: 1. Kyra James, Danbury, 35-8; 2. Carlin Turi, Danbury, 31-1; 3. Lynda Omokaro, Danbury, 30-10; 4. Kate Schnurr, Fairfield, 29-5; 5. Liz Selbst, Greenwich, 29-0; 6. Rachel Martinich, Fairfield, 27-5.

Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]