[header_main.htm]
 

Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 

2003 FCIAC-Central Girls
Indoor Track and Field Championships

 Staples HS - CT | Feb. 1, 2003 |

Results Courtesy of The News-Times

TEAM SCORES: Staples 159; Ridgefield 125; Turnbull 76; McMahon 32.5; Norwalk 30; Harding 9.5.

Track events

4x800 Relay: 1. Ridgefield, 11:06.9; 2. Staples, 11:44.9: 3. Trumbull, 12:12.6.

50 Meter Hurdles: 1. Osborne (T) 8.8; 2. Summers (R) 9.1; 3. Navarro (R) 9.1; 4. Arturi (R) 9.2; 5. Rodriguez (S) 9.3; 6. Regular (S) 10.1.

50 Meter Dash: 1. Brown (N) 6.8; 2. Farrow (M) 6.8; 3. Skutnik (S) 6.9; 4. Maher (R) 7.0; 5. Williams (S) 7.2; 6. Feinberg (S) 7.2.

300: 1. Harper (T) 44.0; 2. Skutnik (S) 44.3; 3. Brown (N) 44.8; 4. Farrow (M) 45.9; 5. Feinberg (S) 46.3; 6. Murdoch (R) 46.7.

600: 1. Harper (T); 2. Heaslip (R) 1:46.6; 3. Lipson (R) 1:50; 4. Anderson (S) 1:54; 5. Strickland (S) 1:57.2: 6. Zintermans (S) 2:00.8.

1,000: 1. Breves (R) 3:16.5; 2. Sullivan (S) 3:21.9; 3. Koroshetz (M) 3:22.0; 4. Naficy (S) 3:22.2; 5. Citrin (T) 3:26.1; 6. Margeson (R) 3:31.8.

1,600: 1. Chain (R) 5:30.5; 2. Breves (R) 5:38.9; 3. Rucker (S) 5:45.9;

4. Wilsnak (S) 5:46.2; 5. Hauck (S) 5:56.4; 6. Teitsworth (R) 5:59.

Sprint Medley Relay: 1. Ridgefield, 4:51.9; 2. McMahon, 4:54.7; 3. Staples, 5:02.1; 4. Trumbull, 5:15.6; 5. Norwalk, 5:44.6.

3,200: 1. Chain (R) 11:54.1; 2. Naficy (S) 12:30.1; 3. Sullivan (S) 12:30.5; 4. Teitsworth (R) 12:33.8; 5. Hauck (S) 12:59.2; 6. Ewing (S) 13:00.

4x400 Relay: 1. Ridgefield, 4:37.3; 2. Trumbull, 4:40.8; 3. Staples, 4:42.8; 4. Norwalk, 5:33.9.

4x240 Relay: 1. Staples, 2:27.9; 2. Trumbull, 2:28.3; 3. Ridgefield, 2:28.5; 4. McMahon, 2:56.6.

Field events

High Jump: 1. Regular (S) 4-8; 2. Anderson (S) 4-8; 3. Brown (N) 4-6; 4. Silverfarb (T) 4-4; 5. Tilmouth (H) 4-4; 6. Andrews (M) 4-4.

Long Jump: 1. Silverfarb (T) 16-0�; 2. Tilmouth (H) 15-1; 3. Skutnik (D) 14-7�; 4. Bruck (S) 14-0�; 5. Sandiland (S) 13-0�; 6. McMurray (N) 13-6�.

Shot Put: 1. Regular (S) 29-2; 2. Gotimer (R) 26-9; 3. Doran (R) 26-2; 4. Sherplock (T) 23-1�; 5. Oost-Lieverse (S) 22-0; 6. Tucker (N) 20-10.

Pole Vault: 1. Rodriquez (S) 7-6; 2. Launsbury (S) 6-0.

Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]