[header_main.htm]
 

Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 

2003 FCIAC Boys
Indoor Track and Field Championships

 Staples HS - Westport, CT | Feb. 8, 2003 |

Results Courtesy of The News-Times

4x800: 1. Ridgefield 8:38.7; 2. Danbury 8:41.1; 3. Fairfield 8:43.3; 4. Staples 9:00.6; 5. Wilton 9:06.2; 6. Trumbull 9:18.5.

50 hurdles: 1. Peter Teng, DANB, 7.45; 2. Ike Shota, DAR, 7.93; 3. Steven Rochester, DANB, 7.95; 4. Paul Wagner, TRUM, 7.98; 5. Patrick Townsend, STJO, 7.99; 6. Chris Winkler, STAP, 8.01. 10. Bruce Clarke, DANB, 8.47.

50: 1. Orlando Petgrave, HARD, 6.27; 2. Larry Johnson, GREN, 6.29; 3. Joe Elliott, STAM, 6.38; 4. Jamar Davis, STAM, 6.41; 5. Brian Von Ancken, TRUM, 6.43; 6. Theodore Mackensen, NORW, 6.45; 14. Brigham Young, DANB, 6.60; 16. Stanlin Genao, DANB, 6.66; 20. Colin Vick, RIDG, 6.72; 21. Kyle Herrington, DANB, 6.75; 22. Steven Bourdeau, DANB, 6.88; 23. Sean Cretella, RIDG, 6.90; 24. William Rangel, DANB, 7.42.

1,000: 1. Jonathan Kolodziej, DANB, 2:39.42; 2. Jason Quinn, WILT, 2:39.73; 3. Emre Kennedy, STAP, 2:41.60; 4. Filipe Couto, DAR, 2:45.61; 5. John Weselcouch, FAIR, 2:45.62; 6. Tyler Lonsdale, STAP, 2:47.77; 8. James Martin, RIDG, 2:47.9; 11. P.J. Moffat, RIDG, 2:52.8; 12. Jermey Sloan, RIDG, 2:54.5; 16. Graham Martin, RIDG, 2:58.72; 3:10.13.

600: 1. Pat Sweeney, WILT, 1:25.61Z; 2. Graham Snow, DANB, 1:28.18; 3. Owen Adams, NORW, 1:28.30; 4. Anthony Gelsi, TRUM, 1:28.38; 5. Dan Goldberg, STAP, 1:28.72; 6. Paul Moncuse, DANB, 1:29.12; 9. Greg Ceponis, RIDG, 1:34.94; 10. Brian Fox, RIDG, 1:35.22.

1,600: 1. Paul Jarboe, WILT, 4:34.19; 2. Tom Berry, WEST, 4:35.99; 3. Ned Slagle, NCAN, 4:38.05; 4. Grant Burgess, STAP, 4:46.11; 5. Nickolas Kurjiaka, DANB, 4:48.28; 6. Gary Freilich, WEST, 4:49.36; 7. Jesse Kearns, RIDG, 4:52.47; 11. Marty Gennusa, RIDG, 5:04.7; 15. Josh Kearns, RIDG, 5:12.5; 16. Mitto Ichikawa, DANB, 5:15.1h; 20. Peter Prial, RIDG, 5:27.9.

Sprint Medley relay: 1. Wilton 3:56.54; 2. Danbury 3:57.14; 3. Ridgefield 3:57.33; 4. Staples 3:57.73; 5; Fairfield 4:02.08; 6. Darien 4:04.89.

300: 1. Pat Sweeney, WILT, 37.50; 2. Brian Von Ancken, TRUM, 37.70; 3. Matt Samela, STAP, 38.45; 4. Elonzo Young, DANB, 38.59; 5. Orville Bernard, STAP, 38.75; 6. Orlando Petgrave, HARD, 38.78; 13. Paul Russell, RIDG, 39.92; 18.

3,200: 1. Chase Pizzonia, DAR, 9:49.74; 2. Emre Kennedy, STAP, 9:51.25; 3. Tom Berry, WEST, 10:12.65; 4. Thomas Vail, DANB, 10:16.27; 5. Matthew Bach, DANB, 10:17.60; 6. Sean Betesh, DANB, 10:24.20; 7. Jeffrey Cohen, DANB, 10:24.30; 8. Jesse Kearns, RIDG, 10:25.25; 10. Jermey Sloan, RIDG, 10:30.63; 11. Brad Hiller, RIDG, 10:32.56; 14. James Martin, RIDG, 10:39.65.

4x400: 1. Danbury 3:39.50; 2. Staples 3:41.33; 3. Wilton 3:41.70; 4. Fairfield 3:45.90; 5. Ridgefield 3:47.89.

4x240: 1. Stamford 1:59.82; 2. Danbury 2:00.85; 3. Trumbull 2:00.89; 4. Staples 2:01.38; 5. Wilton 2:09.33; 6. Westhill 2:09.42; 8. Ridgefield 2:12.64.

High Jump: 1. Griffin Wetmore, FAIR, 5-10; 2. Peter Teng, DANB, 5-06; 3. David Viesto, WEST, 5-06; 4. Chris Grambling, DAR, J5-06; 4. Shota Ike, DAR, 5-06; 6. Orville Bernard, STAP, 5-04; 6. Neil Katz, TRUM, 5-04; 9. Bruce Clarke, DANB, 5-04; 10. Paul Moncuse, DANB, 5-04.

Pole Vault: 1. Sutton Underwood, BMHS, 13-00; 2. Tai-Chieh Jay Juh, DANB, 12-00; 3. Tom Morley, RIDG, 11-06; 4. Leon Breece, DANB, 11-06; 5. Chris Grambling, DAR, 11-06; 6. Andrew Lawrence, STAP, 11-00; 7. Jason Caloras, DANB, 10-06; 9. John Murchison, RIDG, 10-00; 10. Pablo Gonzalez, DANB, 10-00; 12. Steven Bourdeau, DANB, 9-06; 14. Alex Wong, RIDG, 9-00; 15; Steve Herron, RIDG, 8-06;

Long Jump: 1. Tai-Chieh Jay Juh, DANB, 20-01; 2. Peter Teng, DANB, 20-00.50; 3. Shota Ike, DAR, 19-07.25; 4. Neil Katz, TRUM, 19-05.75; 5. Carl Mitchell, STAM, 19-04.50; 6. Elonzo Young, DANB, 19-03.75.

Shot Put: 1. Peter Bond, NCAN, 47-00.50; 2. Lucian Sclafani, NCAN, 43-11; 3. Vincent Galatro, TCHS, 43-02.50; 4. Dexter Eccleston, BMHS, 43-02; 5. Angelos Koskinas, STAP, 42-01; 6. Stephen Pavlik, STJO, 41-10.50; 22. Kenny Seder, DANB, 32-06.

 

Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]