[header_main.htm]
 

Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 
Lancer Timing Services               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/11/03 07:51 PM
                             34th Dartmouth Relays                             
                             Leverone Field House                              
                   Dartmouth College, Hanover NH  - 1/11/03                    
                                 

			HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS RESULTS                                    

                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ward Melville NY High Sch   26        2) Williamsville NY South HS  25   
    3) Toll Gate RI HS             22.20     4) LaSalle RI Academy         20   
    5) Bishop Guertin NH HS        19        6) Fair Haven Union VT HS     18   
    7) Monroe-Woodbury NY HS       17        8) Thayer Academy MA          16   
    8) Lancaster NY HS             16       10) Beaconsfield Que HS        14   
   11) Barnstable MA HS            13       12) Phillips Andover MA Acad   12   
   12) ManchesterNH Central HS     12       12) Shaker NY HS               12   
   12) Westerly RI High School     12       12) Colonie NY Central HS      12   
   17) Hanover NH HS               11       18) Timberlane NH HS           10   
   18) Lowell MA High School       10       18) East Catholic CT HS        10   
   18) Roger-Comtois Que HS        10       18) Concord-Carlisle MA HS     10   
   18) Fall Mountain Regional      10       18) Holy Names NY Academy      10   
   18) Scotia Glenville NY HS      10       26) So Portland ME High Sch     8   
   26) Northern Valley Demarest     8       26) Burnt Hills NY HS           8   
   26) No Country VT Union HS       8       26) Regina Assumpta QUE HS      8   
   26) Smithtown NY HS              8       26) Ecole Currie Antoine Labe   8   
   33) Mohonasen NY High School     6       33) Worcester MA Academy        6   
   33) Rome NY Free Academy         6       33) Cegep St-Laurent PQ         6   
   33) Rutland VT HS                6       33) Haverhill MA HS             6   
   33) Newton North MA HS           6       40) Barrington RI High School   4   
   40) Saranac Central High Sch     4       40) Brewer ME High School       4   
   40) Hopkinton MA HS              4       40) Rogers RI HS                4   
   40) Suffield CT HS               4       46) Choate Rosemary Hall CT     2   
   46) Manchester NH West HS        2       46) So Kingston RI High Sch     2   
   46) Columbia NY HS               2       50) Concord NH HS               1.40
   51) Niskayuna NY HS              1       51) Lincoln RI High School      1   
   51) Chelmsford MA HS             1       51) Inter-Lakes NH High Sch     1   
   51) Orchard Park Central Sch     1       51) Notre Dame MA Academy       1   
   51) Fonda-Fultonville NY HS      1       58) Rocky Point NY High Sch     0.20
   58) Cumberland RI HS             0.20                                        



Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.04  1987        Tasha Downing, Boston (MA HS                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thibault, Genevieve       11 Roger-Comtoi              7.34Q 10 
  2 Hill, Kasey               12 No Country U              7.42Q  6 
  3 Cherubin, Nathalie        12 Regina Assum              7.43Q  7 
  4 Ezeigwe, Chizoba          10 Thayer Acad               7.50Q  3 
  5 Huck, Leanne              11 Halifax NS                7.51Q 11 
  6 Gregory, Stacy            10 Colonie Cent              7.62Q  8 
  7 Fortune, Murielle         11 Regina Assum              7.63Q  4 
  8 York, Erin                10 Thayer Acad               7.65Q  1 
  9 Tagliavini, Whitney       11 Suffield CT               7.68Q  2 
 10 Machen, Caitlin           11 Weston MA                 7.70Q  9 
 11 Hill, Sonia               11 Suffield CT               7.79Q  5 
 12 Audet, Alexandrine         9 Disreali QUE              7.56q  6 
 13 Aghayere, Itohan          10 Rush-Henriet              7.57q 10 
 14 Thomas, Brielle           11 Salem NH                  7.57q  3 
 15 Huffman, Ashley           12 Ward Melvill              7.64q  7 
 16 Anderson, Monica          12 Barnstable                7.65q  1 
 17 Carlson, Jan              10 Brattleboro               7.67   4 
 18 Harriis, Tiffany          11 Westerly RI               7.68   6 
 19 Beutel, Abby              11 River Dell                7.70  10 
 20 Latina, Jacqueline        11 Phil Andover              7.72   2 
 21 Price, Amber              12 Westerly RI               7.72   1 
 22 Mercer, Jaryn             12 Amityvill NY              7.72   8 
 23 Nadeau, Catherine            Etchemin                  7.76   8 
 24 Collins, Courtney         12 Ward Melvill              7.76   2 
 25 Kumiega, Gabrielle         9 LaSalle RI                7.78   8 
 26 Schon, Jackie             12 Newton North              7.81   5 
 27 Joseph, Chantel            9 Barnstable                7.82   3 
 28 Blomquist, Samantha       11 Sachem NY                 7.84   9 
 29 Dlesk, Katie              12 Phil Andover              7.85   9 
 30 Wolcott, Darcy            12 Concord NH                7.85   8 
 31 Francis, Shetoi           11 Teaneck NJ                7.89   7 
 32 Bunce, Kristina           10 Phil Exeter               7.89   4 
 33 Hartford, Ashley          09 Lebanon NH                7.89  11 
 34 Barowski, Margo            9 Bish Guertin              7.90  10 
 35 Thomas, Beth              12 Toll Gate RI              7.92  10 
 36 McBride, Courtney         12 Phil Andover              7.96   3 
 37 Irwin, Katie              10 Peru Central              7.97   8 
 38 Matte, Danielle           11 Nashua NH                 7.98  11 
 39 Bulman, Julie             11 Notre Dame                7.99   9 
 40 Humen, Lauren              9 Bish Guertin              7.99   2 
 41 Lord, Fonya               12 Phil Exeter               7.99   9 
 42 Bohne, Meredith           11 Bish Guertin              7.99   3 
 43 Catledge, Azuree          10 Newton North              8.01  11 
 44 Slattery, Lauren          10 Nashua NH                 8.01   5 
 45 Fortunato, Amelia          9 Greenwich NY              8.02   7 
 46 Beausoleil, Alli          12 Lowell MA                 8.03  11 
 46 Blanchard, Julie           9 Newton North              8.03   6 
 48 Pacheco, Sharisse         10 Scotia Glenv              8.04   2 
 49 Billue, Cimone            10 Corcoran NY               8.05   7 
 50 Poleto, Marisa             8 Colonie Cent              8.08   3 
 51 Collins, Kasie            11 Averill Park              8.08   2 
 52 Deforte, Christina        12 Methuem MA                8.11   6 
 53 Sajdak, Ashley            10 Lancaster NY              8.11   1 
 54 Nelson, AnneMarie         12 Columbia NY               8.12   7 
 55 Tingue, Andrea             9 Ward Melvill              8.13   5 
 56 Tyler, Jackie              9 Ridgewood NJ              8.14   5 
 57 White, Meagan             10 Lebanon NH                8.15   1 
 58 Hopkins, Emily            11 Toll Gate RI              8.16  11 
 59 Espanola, Kristen         10 LaSalle RI                8.18  10 
 60 Buckley, Kerry               Chelmsford                8.19   5 
 61 Decker, Christen          12 Phil Exeter               8.19   1 
 62 Menifee, Shantia          12 Corcoran NY               8.19   4 
 63 Stockley, Brittany        12 Concord NH                8.22   4 
 64 Daigle, Natasha           11 Disreali QUE              8.24   5 
 65 Keohane, Erin             12 Waltham Ma                8.25   3 
 66 Rosecrans, Lindsey        10 Niskayuna NY              8.28   2 
 67 Atwell, Ashley             9 Niskayuna NY              8.30   1 
 68 Fowle, Amanda             12 Fall Mt NH                8.31   8 
 69 Hegal, Emily              09 Lebanon NH                8.32  10 
 70 Palaeius, Mariana         10 Ridgewood NJ              8.33   7 
 71 Smidutz, Dani             11 Fall Mt NH                8.36   9 
 72 Bruno, Cara               10 Fonda-Fulton              8.36   4 
 73 Lima, Melissa              9 Medford MA                8.37  11 
 74 Mullins, Austin           10 Concord NH                8.42   3 
 75 Kirtley, Stacey           10 Souhegan NH               8.44   9 
 76 Kuehhas, Teresa           11 Sachem NY                 8.48  10 
 77 Toth, Sandi               10 Columbia NY               8.50   4 
 78 McCormick, Abbey          12 Greenwich NY              8.51   9 
 79 Lewsey, Deana             11 Greenwich NY              8.57   6 
 80 Coats, Katie              12 Lincoln RI                8.58   1 
 81 Bubniak, Michelle          9 Fonda-Fulton              8.60   2 
 82 Darby, Sarah              10 Scotia Glenv              8.91   6 
 83 Scott, Ashleigh            8 Fonda-Fulton              9.24   6 
 84 Fedigan, Sarah            10 Columbia NY               9.28   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.04  1987        Tasha Downing, Boston (MA HS                
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Thibault, Genevieve       11 Roger-Comtoi              7.35Q  1 
  2 Cherubin, Nathalie        12 Regina Assum              7.38Q  2 
  3 Ezeigwe, Chizoba          10 Thayer Acad               7.42Q  1 
  4 Hill, Kasey               12 No Country U              7.49Q  2 
  5 Anderson, Monica          12 Barnstable                7.48Q  1 
  6 Thomas, Brielle           11 Salem NH                  7.56Q  2 
  7 Huck, Leanne              11 Halifax NS                7.56Q  1 
  8 Gregory, Stacy            10 Colonie Cent              7.61Q  2 
  9 Audet, Alexandrine         9 Disreali QUE              7.58   1 
 10 Fortune, Murielle         11 Regina Assum              7.62   2 
 10 Tagliavini, Whitney       11 Suffield CT               7.62   1 
 12 York, Erin                10 Thayer Acad               7.63   1 
 13 Machen, Caitlin           11 Weston MA                 7.64   2 
 14 Hill, Sonia               11 Suffield CT               7.66   2 
 15 Huffman, Ashley           12 Ward Melvill              7.70   2 
 16 Aghayere, Itohan          10 Rush-Henriet              7.72   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.04  1987        Tasha Downing, Boston (MA HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Thibault, Genevieve       11 Roger-Comtoi              7.23    10  
  2 Cherubin, Nathalie        12 Regina Assum              7.34     8  
  3 Ezeigwe, Chizoba          10 Thayer Acad               7.36     6  
  4 Gregory, Stacy            10 Colonie Cent              7.48     4  
  5 Hill, Kasey               12 No Country U              7.51     2  
  6 Anderson, Monica          12 Barnstable                7.53     1  
  7 Thomas, Brielle           11 Salem NH                  7.68  
  8 Huck, Leanne              11 Halifax NS                7.68  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 56.89  1998        Konique Ballah, Wheeler (RI) HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fogarty, Alison           11 LaSalle RI               57.93   1   10  
  2 Seibert, Michelle         10 Ward Melvill             58.17   1    8  
  3 Heitkamp, Mary            11 Fair Haven               58.22   3    6  
  4 Dlesk, Katie              12 Phil Andover             58.60   1    4  
  5 Stevenson, Natasha        12 Haverhill MA             59.33   1    2  
  6 Mooney, Jenn              11 Man West                 59.40   4    1  
  7 Snizek, Laura             12 Saranac Lake           1:00.34   2 
  8 Jackson, Abby             11 Averill Park           1:00.57   2 
  9 Saperstein, Lisa          12 Newton North           1:00.78   5 
 10 Costa, Camille            12 Marianopolis           1:00.82   2 
 11 Price, Amber              12 Westerly RI            1:00.84   7 
 12 Ng, Jan                   10 Phil Exeter            1:00.85   7 
 13 Lewek, Emily              11 Burnt Hills            1:01.04   3 
 14 Doyle, Lindsey            11 Wayland MA             1:01.14   3 
 15 Blomquist, Samantha       11 Sachem NY              1:01.24   2 
 16 Shinkwin, Melissa         10 Bish Guertin           1:01.36   8 
 17 Allen, Charlotte          10 Currie Antho           1:01.59   3 
 18 Harriis, Tiffany          11 Westerly RI            1:01.85   6 
 19 Paul, Samantha            12 Ward Melvill           1:01.91   1 
 20 King, Keelan              10 Scotia Glenv           1:02.38   8 
 21 Machen, Caitlin           11 Weston MA              1:02.54   4 
 22 Huck, Leanne              11 Halifax NS             1:02.79   2 
 23 McBride, Courtney         12 Phil Andover           1:02.85  12 
 24 Ackerman, Anika           11 River Dell             1:02.86   2 
 25 Finnegan, Brittany        11 W Islip NY             1:03.08   7 
 26 McClellan, Jolani         10 Shaker NY              1:03.09   8 
 27 Abraham, Megan            12 Burnt Hills            1:03.24   8 
 28 Carifo, Chrissy           11 Haverhill MA           1:03.72   8 
 29 Stokes, Kirsten           10 Souhegan NH            1:03.74   5 
 29 Partington, Amy           12 Mohonasen              1:03.74   4 
 31 Payntar, Nikki            10 Ward Melvill           1:03.86   3 
 32 Pernice, Kim              10 Smithtown NY           1:03.98  10 
 33 Fulton, Lizzie            10 Newton North           1:03.99   6 
 34 Bankert, Robin            11 Niskayuna NY           1:04.01  13 
 35 Hopkins, Emily            11 Toll Gate RI           1:04.02   9 
 36 Carpenter, Jocelyn        10 Concord NH             1:04.07   4 
 37 Nelson, Cara              11 Smithtown NY           1:04.09  12 
 38 Meisner, Amy              11 Nashua NH              1:04.36   4 
 39 Parkhurst, Molly          12 LaSalle RI             1:04.43  12 
 40 Christie, Sylvia          12 Mohonasen              1:04.52   5 
 41 Murphy, Caitlyn              Hanover NH             1:04.58  10 
 42 Fewel, Bonnie             12 E Catholic             1:04.61   9 
 43 King, Marlana             10 Bish Guertin           1:04.72   6 
 44 Church, Caprice           11 Amityvill NY           1:04.75   1 
 44 Francis, Fay               9 Rush-Henriet           1:04.75   6 
 46 Lima, Stacy               10 Lincoln RI             1:05.02   3 
 47 Palaeius, Mariana         10 Ridgewood NJ           1:05.03   9 
 48 Poplewski, Teresa         10 Iroquois NY            1:05.03   7 
 49 Dunn, Nicole              12 Sachem NY              1:05.06  13 
 50 Coyle, Alexis             12 Holy Names             1:05.18   6 
 51 Cioe, Katie               10 LaSalle RI             1:05.31  13 
 52 Piccirillo, Lindsey       12 Salem NH               1:05.33   6 
 53 Welch, Stevie              9 Rush-Henriet           1:05.37   9 
 54 Broderick, Erin           12 Notre Dame             1:05.52   7 
 55 Evans, Kelly              11 W Warwick RI           1:05.81   5 
 56 Tomlinson, Mollie         10 Holy Names             1:06.08   4 
 57 Krejga, Jess               9 Ridgewood NJ           1:06.16  11 
 58 Nunes, Gloria             11 Barnstable             1:06.17  10 
 59 O'Brien, Stephanie        11 Newton North           1:06.46  11 
 60 Zaccaro, Kate              9 Bish Guertin           1:06.50  11 
 61 Bass, Ariana               9 Concord NH             1:06.51   7 
 62 Histen, Kristina          12 E Catholic             1:06.61  12 
 63 Smith, Amber              12 Shaker NY              1:07.00   8 
 64 St. Pierre, Shannon       10 Fall Mt NH             1:07.20  12 
 65 Maier, Mariel             10 Rocky Point            1:07.21   9 
 66 Cranston, Misty           11 Hope RI                1:07.29  11 
 67 Rinn, Amanda              12 Toll Gate RI           1:07.45  12 
 68 Champagne, Catherine       8 Vaudreuil              1:07.62   9 
 69 Shirley, Nicole           12 Notre Dame             1:07.70   5 
 70 Thoms, Katelyn            12 Nashua NH              1:07.85  11 
 71 DeVault, Emma             10 Fall Mt NH             1:07.87  11 
 72 SHOCK, SARAH              11 Lebanon NH             1:08.40  10 
 73 Hill, Sonia               11 Suffield CT            1:08.50  13 
 74 Scopher, Courtney         10 Weston MA              1:09.14  10 
 75 Farnham, Alice            12 Lebanon NH             1:10.20   5 
 76 O'Donohue, Karen          12 Methuem MA             1:14.52  10 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Tri-State
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lessard, Megan            10 Man Central            5:35.20    10  
  2 Gallaher, Molly           10 Bish Guertin           5:36.18     8  
  3 Buzzell, Allie               Rutland VT             5:39.10     6  
  4 MacFarland, Brit          11 Bish Guertin           5:40.47     4  
  5 Garrity, Christine        12 Man Central            5:50.25     2  
  6 Devost, Devin             10 Concord NH             5:53.52     1  
  7 Connolly, Ally             9 Concord NH             5:53.55  
  8 Gibbons, Ali               9 Man Central            5:55.27  
  9 Mallette, Krista          11 Fair Haven             5:55.93  
 10 Varanka, Alexandra        11 Souhegan NH            5:58.74  
 11 Walstad, Lauren           10 Souhegan NH            6:05.88  
 12 Braddock, Jamie           11 Man Central            6:07.09  
 13 Van Bellingham, Liz       18 Bish Guertin           6:08.92  
 14 Smith, Neena              11 Concord NH             6:17.93  
 15 Lang, Janet               12 Man Central            6:20.79  
 16 Wenger, Johanna           11 Souhegan NH            6:24.05  
 17 Nikitas, Angela           11 Salem NH               6:26.77  
 18 Donovan, Diane            11 Salem NH               6:32.21  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run PM-Champs
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:53.87  1985        Eileen Ellig, Rutland (VT) HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flinn, Jessica            12 Timberlane             4:59.41    10  
  2 Ogrodnick, Lise           10 Beaconsfield           5:04.11     8  
  3 Ogrodnick, Avril          10 Beaconsfield           5:07.81     6  
  4 Clark, Heather            12 Brewer ME              5:08.84     4  
  5 Gupta, Smita              11 Choate Rosem           5:09.04     2  
  6 Carlson, Liz                 Lincoln RI             5:10.04     1  
  7 Salerno, Melissa          11 Rocky Point            5:14.60  
  8 Sanborn, Kathleen         11 Rutland VT             5:15.92  
  9 McTague, Caitlin          11 Niskayuna NY           5:18.26  
 10 Gawrych, Samantha          9 Westerly RI            5:18.81  
 11 Jankowski, Anna           10 Colonie Cent           5:18.96  
 12 Dionne, Hilary               Cumberland             5:19.66  
 13 Rinderle, Allison          9 Amherst MA             5:21.10  
 14 King, Caroline             8 Scotia Glenv           5:22.26  
 15 Kieffer, Allison          10 W Islip NY             5:22.43  
 16 Crane, Shannon            10 Lancaster NY           5:24.85  
 17 Wooten, Jessie             9 Rush-Henriet           5:26.22  
 18 Lupo, Justine             11 Ridgewood NJ           5:27.73  
 19 Lauer, Michele            10 Rocky Point            5:29.80  
 20 Soblosky, Nicole           9 Colonie Cent           5:30.81  
 21 Snyder, Chrissy           11 Shaker NY              5:31.10  
 22 Carr, Julie               10 Columbia NY            5:31.61  
 23 Lariviere, Cathryn        10 Salem NH               5:33.78  
 24 Newman, Kendall           12 Newton North           5:37.63  
 25 Terrin, Emily             11 Ridgewood NJ           5:37.71  
 26 Rich, Patricia               Orchrd Pk Ce           5:38.77  
 27 Ottoni, Amanda             9 John Rennie            5:39.80  
 28 Hopkins, Rebecca           9 Toll Gate RI           5:40.64  
 29 Mactuor, Flora            12 Phil Exeter            5:42.35  
 30 Guenther, Melissa          9 Man Central            5:44.03  
 31 Fulton, Chrissy           11 Concord NH             5:45.34  
 32 Ferriero, Ashley           8 Columbia NY            5:54.87  
 33 Henry, Vanessa            10 Fonda-Fulton           6:13.64  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Morning
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reepmeyer, Katelyn        11 Shaker NY              5:30.11  
  2 Glenn, Christiana         11 Weston MA              5:36.19  
  3 Welsh, Veronica           12 Smithtown NY           5:38.64  
  4 Wayman, Kristen           11 Burnt Hills            5:40.14  
  5 Schindler, Anna           10 Newton North           5:40.58  
  6 Mahon, Kaela              10 Ward Melvill           5:40.88  
  7 Reilly, Bridget            8 Ward Melvill           5:43.22  
  8 Horwitz, Lea              12 Newton North           5:44.18  
  9 Hines, Katrina             9 Columbia NY            5:45.63  
 10 Attwood, Jennah              Cumberland             5:45.65  
 11 Fraser, Elizabeth         11 Phil Andover           5:46.02  
 12 Eynatian, Lauren             Chelmsford             5:46.81  
 13 McGill, Katherine         11 Notre Dame             5:49.07  
 14 Kifer, Emily              10 Ward Melvill           5:51.34  
 15 Rusilas, Amanda            9 Burnt Hills            5:55.32  
 16 Mederios, Emily            9 Saranac Cent           5:59.05  
 17 Hernandez, Monica          9 Phil Exeter            6:02.16  
 18 Kelly, Casey              10 Iroquois NY            6:05.62  
 19 Corr, Kendra               9 Columbia NY            6:05.71  
 20 Varble, Nicole             9 Rush-Henriet           6:06.44  
 21 Lucas, Emily              12 Cold Spring            6:07.75  
 22 Guastafeste, Lea          10 Cold Spring            6:08.21  
 23 Dunn, Casey               11 Ridgewood NJ           6:13.25  
 24 Garrity, Courtney         10 Man Central            6:24.95  
 25 Casey, Kristen            10 Man Central            6:27.87  
 26 Ramalho, Lindsey          11 Man Central            6:50.33  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run Morning
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Jillian              7 Scotia Glenv          11:35.19  
  2 King, Kalina              11 Phil Exeter           12:14.64  
  3 Schaub, Danielle          10 Scotia Glenv          12:18.88  
  4 Glerum, Katie              9 Newton North          12:30.97  
  5 Davis, Diana              12 Phil Exeter           12:32.48  
  6 Kowalczyk, Kaylee          9 Colonie Cent          12:33.97  
  7 Seebald, Bridget          10 Shaker NY             12:41.79  
  8 Nichols, Alexandria        7 Columbia NY           12:53.49  
  9 Ostrowsky, Sharon         11 Newton North          12:58.47  
 10 Prior-Grosch, Ariadne     11 Haverhill MA          12:59.23  
 11 Majkut, Cailin            12 Toll Gate RI          13:02.78  
 12 Harty, Christina          11 Salem NH              13:05.89  
 13 Donais, Jennifer          10 Haverhill MA          13:10.83  
 14 Trowbridge, Brittany       9 Burnt Hills           13:18.29  
 15 Seifert, Kathy            12 Smithtown NY          13:18.50  
 16 Robbins, Leah             11 Smithtown NY          13:21.52  
 17 Herbst, Meaghan           12 Ticonderoga           13:22.05  
 18 Goldstein, Marissa        12 Ward Melvill          13:23.42  
 19 Pfeiffer, Genna           10 Lancaster NY          13:27.90  
 20 Hudson, Danielle          11 Iroquois NY           13:31.39  
 21 Newkirk, Catherine         9 Kearsarge             13:39.10  
 22 Leis, Jessica             12 Sachem NY             13:46.82  
 23 Newkirk, Corrine          11 Kearsarge             14:33.84  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run PM-Champs
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 10:32.24  1989        Cheri Goddard, Saratoga (NY) HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryson, Catherine            Hanover NH            11:19.25    10  
  2 Giddings, Andrea          12 So Portland           11:36.67     8  
  3 Gleason, Liz              11 Newton North          11:37.10     6  
  4 Miner, Kristina           12 Suffield CT           11:37.65     4  
  5 Seguine, Brina             8 Columbia NY           11:38.99     2  
  6 Miller, Sarah             11 Niskayuna NY          11:43.38     1  
  7 Nowak, Jessica               Orchrd Pk Ce          11:47.86  
  8 Cormier, Isabelle         11 Mathieu Mart          11:57.23  
  9 Cases, Angela             12 Souhegan NH           11:59.68  
 10 Kifer, Avigal             11 Ward Melvill          12:02.48  
 11 Ray, Meg                  11 Shaker NY             12:03.85  
 12 Corbett, Carrie           10 Concord NH            12:06.65  
 13 Lovett, Amanda            12 Toll Gate RI          12:07.78  
 14 Couch, Ashley             12 Colonie Cent          12:11.70  
 15 Dellea, Svea              10 Salem NH              12:11.92  
 16 White, Christine           9 Rush-Henriet          12:16.29  
 17 Tibbetts, Samantha         9 Shaker NY             12:17.33  
 18 Lang, Amber                7 Lancaster NY          12:26.05  
 19 Campbell, Alyssa             Chelmsford            12:30.23  
 20 Noftle, Liz               10 Bish Guertin          12:33.75  
 21 Green, Kristen             9 Bish Guertin          12:37.38  
 22 Ohm, Rachel                9 Holy Names            12:37.42  
 23 Potter, Lisa              12 Concord NH            12:38.32  
 24 Timmeny, Maureen          12 Bish Guertin          12:40.55  
 25 Poitras, Veronica         12 Holy Cross C          12:48.73  
 26 Kenna, Loey               12 Concord NH            12:52.07  
 27 Gierka, Jen               12 Colonie Cent          12:54.08  
 28 Ottliger, Keri            12 Rocky Point           13:00.17  
 29 Glennon, Maggie           10 Rocky Point           13:16.25  
 30 Maffione, Hoppy           12 Phil Andover          13:26.32  
 31 Walion, Shannon            9 Columbia NY           14:05.85  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:13.69  1987        Wendy Delan, Bonny Eagle (ME) HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maloy, Elizabeth          12 Holy Names             2:15.88    10  
  2 Allen, Chloe              11 Currie Antho           2:16.21     8  
  3 Yates, Carolyn            11 Toll Gate RI           2:18.94     6  
  4 Heitkamp, Mary            11 Fair Haven             2:20.98     4  
  5 Jones, Michelle           12 Burnt Hills            2:21.20     2  
  6 Somogyi, Erika               Orchrd Pk Ce           2:21.25     1  
  7 Miner, Kristina           12 Suffield CT            2:22.37  
  8 Bourgeois, Annie          11 Mathieu Mart           2:23.49  
  9 Peteraf, Sarah               Hanover NH             2:24.34  
 10 Collins, Megan            11 Ward Melvill           2:24.63  
 11 Ng, Jan                   10 Phil Exeter            2:24.66  
 12 Ritter, Alison            10 Weston MA              2:25.16  
 13 Bordwell, Ashleigh        12 Colonie Cent           2:25.23  
 14 Perrault, Eryka           11 Colonie Cent           2:25.61  
 15 Lima, Katie               10 Westerly RI            2:26.76  
 16 Staid, Andrea             12 Lowell MA              2:27.88  
 17 Montgomery, Liz           10 Burnt Hills            2:28.90  
 18 Lawler, Erin              11 Waterville             2:28.98  
 19 Tichnor, Ariel            11 Wayland MA             2:29.17  
 20 Barbour, Ashley           11 Concord NH             2:29.48  
 21 Bernarde, Angela          10 Shaker NY              2:29.77  
 22 Bernard, Kathryn          10 Shaker NY              2:30.04  
 23 Pellitier, Amanda         10 Bish Guertin           2:31.76  
 24 Sochat, Vanessa           11 Souhegan NH            2:31.95  
 25 Koke, Victoria             9 Smithtown NY           2:32.32  
 26 Blake, Ashley             11 Souhegan NH            2:32.37  
 27 Post, Lindsay             11 Westerly RI            2:32.60  
 28 Rinderle, Amanda          11 Amherst MA             2:32.70  
 29 Higgins, Cody             10 Sachem NY              2:33.13  
 30 Olney, Yvonne             11 Rutland VT             2:33.21  
 31 Hyland, Cathy             10 Concord NH             2:33.81  
 32 Hardwick, Sara             9 Holy Names             2:33.98  
 33 Tumulty, Lauren              Rocky Point            2:34.32  
 34 Paul, Sarah               12 Saranac Cent           2:34.46  
 35 Weisman, Simone           10 Newton North           2:34.53  
 36 Morse, Brittany           11 Newton North           2:34.62  
 37 McDougle, Sarah           11 Fall Mt NH             2:34.79  
 38 Thibault, Jen             12 Shaker NY              2:34.84  
 39 Reilly, Kaitlin           10 Ward Melvill           2:36.15  
 40 Hernandez, Claudia        12 Hope RI                2:36.26  
 41 Stefanski, Kaitlyn        11 Westerly RI            2:36.29  
 42 Berg, Marlee                 Chelmsford             2:36.53  
 43 Roche, Amy                12 Cold Spring            2:36.82  
 44 Meany, Jessica            11 Iroquois NY            2:37.05  
 45 Mulcahy, Tara             11 Averill Park           2:37.65  
 46 Darnowski, Meghan          9 LaSalle RI             2:37.66  
 47 Chao, Jessica                Chelmsford             2:37.90  
 48 Seaborne, Ashley          11 Nashua NH              2:37.94  
 49 Farrell, Meg              11 Sachem NY              2:37.97  
 50 Teronzoni, Nicole         10 Bish Guertin           2:38.00  
 51 Apfelbaum, Meghan         11 Holy Names             2:38.01  
 52 Markut, Krys              11 Lancaster NY           2:38.09  
 53 Baughman, Mallory         12 Niskayuna NY           2:38.24  
 54 Ellis, Rebecca            12 Gloversville           2:38.48  
 55 Gerber, Laura             11 Lancaster NY           2:38.52  
 56 Gunderman, Laura          12 Cold Spring            2:39.04  
 57 Bennett, Kim              11 Bish Guertin           2:39.74  
 58 Bourgal, Ali              12 Sachem NY              2:40.16  
 59 McKillop, Heather         12 Nashua NH              2:41.58  
 60 Sweeney, Kaitlin          11 LaSalle RI             2:41.59  
 61 Schmitt, Stephanie        12 Lebanon NH             2:42.14  
 62 Ho, Melaine               10 Gloversville           2:42.16  
 63 Rodriquez, Alexi          11 Colonie Cent           2:42.53  
 64 Salter, Lauren            12 Lebanon NH             2:42.67  
 65 Slattery, Meghann         12 Smithtown NY           2:43.19  
 66 Lebel, Rose               10 Mt Ararat              2:46.16  
 67 Herbst, Meaghan           12 Ticonderoga            2:49.58  
 68 Carter, Lisa              12 Methuem MA             2:50.04  
 69 Staudt, Kaitlin           11 Ticonderoga            2:51.64  
 70 Jackson, Karissa          12 Methuem MA             2:53.69  
 71 Kashmanian, Lauren        12 St Raphael             2:56.57  
 72 Dessinger, Brooke         12 Methuem MA             3:01.38  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.13  1987        Monica Taylor, Harry S Truman (NY) HS       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Kasey               12 No Country U              8.51Q  2 
  2 Alexander, Rometta        12 Williamsvill              8.66Q  1 
  3 Hasan, Alyissa            10 Williamsvill              8.70Q  3 
  4 Riel, Tiana                  Hopkinton MA              8.71Q  6 
  5 Nolet, Ashley             12 Lowell MA                 9.00Q  7 
  6 Hoppe, Katie                 Hopkinton MA              9.12Q  4 
  7 Nanni, Laura              12 LaSalle RI                9.20Q  9 
  8 Hurston, Kara             12 W Warwick RI              9.61Q  5 
  9 SWIFT, KATIE              11 Lebanon NH                9.64Q  8 
 10 Borodawka, Melaine           Chelmsford                8.76q  1 
 11 Chatterton-Rich, Jadah    12 Phil Exeter               9.15q  6 
 12 Sayward, Adrienne         12 Salem NH                  9.23q  2 
 13 Sullivan, Kara               Cumberland                9.29q  9 
 14 Koch, Jean                12 Lancaster NY              9.30q  1 
 15 Riordan, Anne             12 Phil Andover              9.40q  4 
 16 Smith, Michelle           10 Teaneck NJ                9.43q  3 
 17 Nedimyer, Lindsey         11 Orchrd Pk HS              9.54   6 
 18 Wallace, Kaitlyn          12 Haverhill MA              9.57   4 
 19 Francis, Courtney         11 Waltham Ma                9.61   9 
 20 Lockhead, Julie           12 Bish Guertin              9.72   8 
 21 Dugrenier, Alissa         11 Concord NH                9.75   4 
 22 Sosulski, Amanda          12 Smithtown NY              9.76   6 
 23 Alvernaz, Carly           11 W Warwick RI              9.79   8 
 24 Davis, Jenn               12 Lowell MA                 9.81   8 
 25 McQuinn, Andrea           11 Nashua NH                 9.86   1 
 26 Stephens, Katy               Hanover NH                9.89   9 
 27 Ferolito, Clarice         10 Newton North              9.90   4 
 28 Martin, Colleen           11 Ward Melvill              9.93   8 
 29 Wiggins, Julieanne        10 River Dell                9.93   9 
 30 Vanderhoef, Kelly         11 Averill Park              9.94   9 
 31 Kulis, Liz                12 Methuem MA                9.97   3 
 32 Moore, Caitlin            11 Man West                  9.97   5 
 33 Northrup, Brittany         9 Shaker NY                 9.97   2 
 34 CLARY, MAGGIE             12 Lebanon NH               10.05   5 
 35 Audet, Alexandrine         9 Disreali QUE             10.06   7 
 36 Lodata, Gina              12 Sachem NY                10.06   7 
 37 Pallardy, Nicole          11 Souhegan NH              10.16   1 
 38 Janik, Adele              12 Lincoln RI               10.17   5 
 39 Rock, Angie               10 Peru Central             10.19   4 
 40 Charussilapa, Rada        11 River Dell               10.23   8 
 41 Langone, Alix             11 Newton North             10.29   2 
 42 Valle, Allison            10 Colonie Cent             10.36   5 
 43 Bass, Ariana               9 Concord NH               10.40   8 
 44 Kawamura, Yuko            12 Smithtown NY             10.42   1 
 45 Dexter, Brittany           9 Burnt Hills              10.44   7 
 46 Blake, Ashley             11 Souhegan NH              10.44   2 
 47 Regimbald, Laura          10 Colonie Cent             10.49   3 
 48 Scopher, Courtney         10 Weston MA                10.51   3 
 49 Freeman, Lisa             11 Rush-Henriet             10.59   1 
 50 Rinn, Amanda              12 Toll Gate RI             10.60   6 
 51 Colliton, Lauren             Chelmsford               10.60   7 
 52 Zhao, Cher                11 Newton North             10.61   7 
 53 Venti, Leah                  Hanover NH               10.63   6 
 54 Derby, Cailyn              9 Fonda-Fulton             10.95   2 
 55 Burroughs, Jane            8 Fonda-Fulton             10.96   5 
 56 Raila, Hannah              9 Medford MA               11.24   7 
 57 McDonald, Lauren          10 Rush-Henriet             11.36   4 
 58 Archer, Katrina            9 Fonda-Fulton             11.42   3 
 59 Dehisle, Phoebe           10 Columbia NY              11.50   3 
 60 Sheehan, Katie            10 Niskayuna NY             11.61   6 
 61 Clarke, Kristen           10 Columbia NY              11.72   9 
 62 Van Wagner, Heather       10 Scotia Glenv             11.75   2 
 63 Stori, Julia               9 Niskayuna NY             11.93   3 
 64 Tekuerk, Lindsey          10 Souhegan NH              11.99   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.13  1987        Monica Taylor, Harry S Truman (NY) HS       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Alexander, Rometta        12 Williamsvill              8.34Q  2 
  2 Hill, Kasey               12 No Country U              8.38Q  1 
  3 Hasan, Alyissa            10 Williamsvill              8.45Q  2 
  4 Riel, Tiana                  Hopkinton MA              8.59Q  1 
  5 Nolet, Ashley             12 Lowell MA                 8.88Q  1 
  6 Borodawka, Melaine           Chelmsford                8.90Q  2 
  7 Smith, Michelle           10 Teaneck NJ                9.01Q  1 
  8 Nanni, Laura              12 LaSalle RI                9.03Q  2 
  9 Sullivan, Kara               Cumberland                9.03   1 
 10 Hoppe, Katie                 Hopkinton MA              9.11   2 
 11 Riordan, Anne             12 Phil Andover              9.15   2 
 12 Chatterton-Rich, Jadah    12 Phil Exeter               9.16   2 
 13 Sayward, Adrienne         12 Salem NH                  9.22   1 
 14 Koch, Jean                12 Lancaster NY              9.32   2 
 15 Hurston, Kara             12 W Warwick RI              9.33   1 
 16 SWIFT, KATIE              11 Lebanon NH                9.51   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  8.13  1987        Monica Taylor, Harry S Truman (NY) HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, Rometta        12 Williamsvill              8.11M   10  
  2 Hasan, Alyissa            10 Williamsvill              8.45     8  
  3 Hill, Kasey               12 No Country U              8.50     6  
  4 Riel, Tiana                  Hopkinton MA              8.53     4  
  5 Nolet, Ashley             12 Lowell MA                 8.80     2  
  6 Borodawka, Melaine           Chelmsford                9.10     1  
  7 Nanni, Laura              12 LaSalle RI                9.15  
  8 Smith, Michelle           10 Teaneck NJ                9.15  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:50.30  2002        Phillips Andover Academy                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ward Melville NY High Sch                           1:49.60M  5   10  
  2 Phillips Andover MA Acad                            1:50.55   2    8  
  3 Thayer Academy MA                                   1:51.11   2    6  
  4 Burnt Hills NY HS                                   1:51.21   2    4  
  5 LaSalle RI Academy                                  1:51.30   1    2  
  6 Lancaster NY HS                                     1:51.30   2    1  
  7 Shaker NY HS                                        1:51.61   4 
  8 Westerly RI High School                             1:51.92   1 
  9 Newton North MA HS                                  1:52.63   1 
 10 Sachem NY HS                                        1:52.96   3 
 11 Colonie NY Central HS                               1:52.98   1 
 12 Haverhill MA HS                                     1:53.21   1 
 13 Mt Ararat ME HS                                     1:53.30   3 
 14 Rush-Henrietta NY HS                                1:53.80   6 
 15 Averill Park NY HS                                  1:53.88   6 
 16 Bishop Guertin NH HS                                1:54.34   4 
 17 Iroquois NY HS                                      1:54.66   5 
 18 Teaneck NJ High School                              1:54.79   3 
 19 Chelmsford MA HS                                    1:55.22   4 
 20 Nashua NH North HS                                  1:55.38   2 
 21 Concord NH HS                                       1:55.51   3 
 22 Masconomet MA High School                           1:56.29   6 
 23 Amityville NY HS                                    1:56.32   5 
 24 Toll Gate RI HS                                     1:56.61   4 
 25 River Dell NJ HS                                    1:57.43   1 
 26 Choate Rosemary Hall CT                             1:57.46   7 
 27 Smithtown NY HS                                     1:57.63   4 
 28 No Valley Old Tappen NJ                             1:58.41   2 
 29 Lebanon NH High School                              1:58.96   3 
 30 Medford MA HS                                       1:59.41   4 
 31 Mohonasen NY High School                            2:00.19   6 
 32 Cold Spring Harbor HS                               2:00.57   6 
 33 Fall Mountain Regional                              2:00.85   5 
 34 Niskayuna NY HS                                     2:01.38   6 
 35 Greenwich NY Central HS                             2:02.70   7 
 36 Fonda-Fultonville NY HS                             2:02.71   5 
 37 Notre Dame MA Academy                               2:02.88   3 
 38 Suffield CT HS                                      2:03.26   5 
 39 Columbia NY HS                                      2:03.83   7 
 40 Souhegan NH High School                             2:04.78   7 
 41 Scotia Glenville NY HS                              2:06.33   7 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:58.49  1995        Columbia (NJ) HS                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westerly RI High School                             4:08.93   1   10  
  2 LaSalle RI Academy                                  4:10.51   1    8  
  3 Mohonasen NY High School                            4:18.73   2    6  
  4 Haverhill MA HS                                     4:20.40   1    4  
  5 Toll Gate RI HS                                     4:20.71   2    2  
  6 Hanover NH HS                                       4:21.57   2    1  
  7 Souhegan NH High School                             4:21.60   4 
  8 Wayland MA HS                                       4:21.62   4 
  9 Concord NH HS                                       4:21.92   1 
 10 Ward Melville NY High Sch                           4:22.14   1 
 11 Bishop Guertin NH HS                                4:22.48   4 
 12 Nashua NH North HS                                  4:22.74   3 
 13 Lowell MA High School                               4:23.05   3 
 14 Rocky Point NY High Sch                             4:25.19   3 
 15 Shaker NY HS                                        4:25.46   2 
 16 Smithtown NY HS                                     4:26.84   3 
 17 Teaneck NJ High School                              4:28.40   2 
 18 Choate Rosemary Hall CT                             4:28.44   5 
 19 Columbia NY HS                                      4:30.42   5 
 20 Medford MA HS                                       4:33.62   4 
 21 Colonie NY Central HS                               4:34.47   5 
 22 Burnt Hills NY HS                                   4:35.82   2 
 23 Lancaster NY HS                                     4:36.62   4 
 24 Sachem NY HS                                        4:37.43   1 
 25 Lebanon NH High School                              4:37.45   4 
 26 Lincoln RI High School                              4:40.10   5 
 27 Fonda-Fultonville NY HS                             4:41.00   3 
 28 Rush-Henrietta NY HS                                4:49.40   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:25.96  1996        Bay Shore (NY) HS                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scotia Glenville NY HS                              9:57.07    10  
  2 Colonie NY Central HS                              10:01.04     8  
  3 Shaker NY HS                                       10:04.21     6  
  4 Ward Melville NY High Sch                          10:05.87     4  
  5 Westerly RI High School                            10:07.04     2  
  6 Manchester NH West HS                              10:07.12     1  
  7 Masconomet MA High School                          10:09.87  
  8 Orchard Park Central Sch                           10:19.64  
  9 Bishop Guertin NH HS                               10:21.92  
 10 Niskayuna NY HS                                    10:22.15  
 11 Newton North MA HS                                 10:25.91  
 12 West Islip NY High School                          10:27.27  
 13 Haverhill MA HS                                    10:29.44  
 14 Lancaster NY HS                                    10:32.94  
 15 Sachem NY HS                                       10:32.95  
 16 Smithtown NY HS                                    10:33.51  
 17 Burnt Hills NY HS                                  10:35.25  
 18 Fairlawn NJ High School                            10:35.38  
 19 Concord NH HS                                      10:47.09  
 20 Cold Spring Harbor HS                              10:49.77  
 21 Saranac Lake NY High Sch                           10:56.56  
 22 Peru Central School                                10:59.20  
 23 Rush-Henrietta NY HS                               10:59.23  
 24 Phillips Andover MA Acad                           11:13.61  
 25 Rocky Point NY High Sch                            11:13.68  
 26 Souhegan NH High School                            11:14.30  
 27 Lowell MA High School                              11:17.97  
 28 Iroquois NY HS                                     11:54.86  
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6-00  1987        Allison Smith, Clarence (NY) HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blamy, Crystal            12 Fall Mt NH             5-04.00      1.62m   10  
  2 Labella, Meg              12 Bish Guertin           5-02.00      1.57m    7  
  2 Hasan, Alyissa            10 Williamsvill           5-02.00      1.57m    7  
  4 Wilfred, Sarah            12 Thayer Acad            5-00.00      1.52m    4  
  5 Dexter, Brittany           9 Burnt Hills           J5-00.00      1.52m    2  
  6 Lanney, Jessica            9 Concord NH             4-10.00      1.47m    0.2
  6 Boos, Heather             12 Rocky Point            4-10.00      1.47m    0.2
  6 Hanewich, Nicole             Cumberland             4-10.00      1.47m    0.2
  6 Chan, Tricia              10 Concord NH             4-10.00      1.47m    0.2
  6 Yates, Carolyn            11 Toll Gate RI           4-10.00      1.47m    0.2
 11 Simeone, Amanda           11 Nashua NH             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Mosley, Jen               11 Methuem MA                  NH            
 -- Tognoni, Cassandra        10 Phil Andover                NH            
 -- Wenger, Johanna           11 Souhegan NH                 NH            
 -- Minto, Jackie             11 Smithtown NY                NH            
 -- Charussilapa, Rada        11 River Dell                  NH            
 -- Campion, Tasha            10 St Raphael                  NH            
 -- Nedimyer, Lindsey         11 Orchrd Pk HS                NH            
 -- McDonald, Kara             9 Barnstable                  NH            
 -- Nusca, Tracie             11 Colonie Cent                NH            
 -- Goldman, Michele          10 Cold Spring                 NH            
 -- Roe, Haley                10 Rush-Henriet                NH            
 -- Kicak, Lauren             12 Lancaster NY                NH            
 -- Labombard, Nicole         11 Lebanon NH                  NH            
 -- Uang, Joyce               11 Medford MA                  NH            
 -- Barbour, Julie            12 Kearsarge                   NH            
 -- Prussman, Amanda          12 Kearsarge                   NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 12-06  2002        Samantha Shepard, Weston (MA) HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McFarlane, Anna           11 Concord-Carl             3.84m   12-07.25   10  
  2 Nolet, Ashley             12 Lowell MA                3.53m   11-07.00    8  
  3 Cummings, Stephanie          Worcester MA             3.05m   10-00.00    6  
  4 Maguire, Keelan           10 Rogers RI                2.90m    9-06.25    4  
  5 Kachmarsky, Lisa          12 Monroe-Wood             J2.90m    9-06.25    1.5
  5 Kennerknecht, Thea        10 Monroe-Wood             J2.90m    9-06.25    1.5
  7 Barry, Krystal            12 Belmont NH               2.75m    9-00.25 
  8 Militello, Jamie          12 Lancaster NY            J2.75m    9-00.25 
  9 Browne, Sophie            11 Thayer Acad              2.59m    8-06.00 
  9 Cowles, Erin              12 Southwick-To             2.59m    8-06.00 
 11 Carlson, Jan              10 Brattleboro             J2.59m    8-06.00 
 12 Tuthill, Kristin          12 Rome NY                 J2.59m    8-06.00 
 13 Nelson, AnneMarie         12 Columbia NY              2.44m    8-00.00 
 -- Bennett, Kim              11 Bish Guertin                NH            
 -- Lalibertie, Krista           Bish Guertin                NH            
 -- Waterbury, Leigh          12 Kearsarge                   NH            
 -- Bertz, Lily               12 Canterbury                  NH            
 -- Rosales, Lindsey             Washingtonvi                NH            
 -- Gallagher, Jen            10 Scotia Glenv                NH            
 -- Adams, Heather            12 Nashua NH                   NH            
 -- Horn, Andrea              11 Lancaster NY                NH            
 -- Sylvester, Anna           12 Mt Ararat                   NH            
 -- lvernaz, Linzy            11 W Warwick RI                NH            
 -- Pease, Annie              11 Waterville                  NH            
 -- Cadby, Jill               10 Lancaster NY                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump Unseeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dickman, Mallory          11 Smithtown NY             4.52m   14-10.00 
  2 Tagliavini, Whitney       11 Suffield CT              4.40m   14-05.25 
  3 Barbour, Julie            12 Kearsarge                4.24m   13-11.00 
  4 Arato, Jillian             8 Smithtown NY             4.18m   13-08.75 
  5 Sylvester, Krystina       10 Rush-Henriet             3.96m   13-00.00 
  6 Tingue, Andrea             9 Ward Melvill            J3.96m   13-00.00 
  7 Rosecrans, Lindsey        10 Niskayuna NY             3.77m   12-04.50 
  8 Wolny, Marianna            9 Kearsarge                3.68m   12-01.00 
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 19-07  1997        Lynette Wigington, Mattituck (NY) HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Saxer, Mary               10 Lancaster NY          17-04.50      5.29m   10  
  2 Heitkamp, Mary            11 Fair Haven            17-03.75      5.27m    8  
  3 Caban, Julie-Chris        11 St Laurent            16-06.00      5.02m    6  
  4 Huffman, Ashley           12 Ward Melvill          16-04.50      4.99m    4  
  5 Nunes, Gloria             11 Barnstable            15-09.50      4.81m    2  
  6 Rajkowski, Ashleigh       11 Fonda-Fulton         J15-09.50      4.81m    1  
  7 Francis, Courtney         11 Waltham Ma            15-08.25      4.78m 
  8 Wolcott, Darcy            12 Concord NH            15-08.00      4.77m 
  9 Chatterton-Rich, Jadah    12 Phil Exeter           15-07.50      4.76m 
 10 Labella, Meg              12 Bish Guertin          15-05.00      4.69m 
 11 Sullivan, Kara               Cumberland            15-03.00      4.64m 
 12 Stuart, Ashley            12 Teaneck NJ            14-11.00      4.54m 
 13 Hartford, Ashley          09 Lebanon NH            14-09.50      4.50m 
 14 SWIFT, KATIE              11 Lebanon NH            14-09.25      4.50m 
 15 Barowski, Lynn            11 Bish Guertin          14-08.75      4.48m 
 16 Evans, Kelly              11 W Warwick RI          14-07.25      4.45m 
 17 Dugrenier, Alissa         11 Concord NH            14-04.25      4.37m 
 18 Slattery, Lauren          10 Nashua NH             13-06.00      4.11m 
 19 Carpenter, Jocelyn        10 Concord NH            13-04.25      4.07m 
 20 Stokes, Kirsten           10 Souhegan NH           13-03.75      4.05m 
 21 Matte, Danielle           11 Nashua NH             12-11.00      3.93m 
 -- Maas, Liz                 11 Nashua NH                 FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 39-04.50  1997        Lynette Wigington, Mattituck (NY) HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Ashley          12 E Catholic            34-09.50     10.60m   10  
  2 Garrity, Meghan           11 Smithtown NY          34-02.25     10.42m    8  
  3 Gomes, Amisha             10 Shaker NY             33-10.50     10.32m    6  
  4 Alexander, Kjirsten       12 Saranac Cent          33-09.00     10.28m    4  
  5 Czapla, Riana             11 Lancaster NY          33-08.50     10.27m    2  
  6 Bowcutt, Krystin          11 Inter-Lakes           32-11.25     10.03m    1  
  7 Martin, Colleen           11 Ward Melvill          32-07.00      9.93m 
  8 Wallace, Kaitlyn          12 Haverhill MA          32-05.25      9.88m 
  9 Attanasio, Nicole         10 Monroe-Wood           32-00.50      9.76m 
 10 Stevens, Liz               9 Columbia NY           32-00.25      9.75m 
 11 SWIFT, KATIE              11 Lebanon NH            31-07.25      9.63m 
 12 Mahendraratnam, Nirosha   10 Bish Guertin          31-07.00      9.62m 
 13 Sills, Erin                9 Smithtown NY          31-04.50      9.56m 
 14 Martini, Amanda           10 Monroe-Wood           31-02.50      9.51m 
 15 Burack, Rachel            10 Inter-Lakes           31-01.25      9.48m 
 16 McLaughlin, Jess          12 Lancaster NY          30-11.00      9.42m 
 17 Deluca, Jess              11 Smithtown NY          30-08.50      9.35m 
 18 Bennett, Rachel           11 Mohonasen             30-07.75      9.34m 
 18 Stockley, Brittany        12 Concord NH            30-07.75      9.34m 
 20 Litwin, Emily             11 Burnt Hills           30-03.00      9.22m 
 21 Dion, Kristina            12 Scotia Glenv          29-08.50      9.05m 
 22 Darby, Sarah              10 Scotia Glenv          29-04.50      8.95m 
 23 Aghayere, Itohan          10 Rush-Henriet          28-10.25      8.79m 
 24 Angelo, Alex              10 Cold Spring           28-09.75      8.78m 
 25 Tyler, Jackie              9 Ridgewood NJ          28-08.75      8.75m 
 26 Trimarchi, Christina      11 Colonie Cent          28-08.50      8.75m 
 27 Rooke, Kristin            10 Ridgewood NJ          28-06.00      8.68m 
 28 Sheehan, Katie            10 Niskayuna NY          27-09.25      8.46m 
 29 Hussman, MacKenzie         9 Sant Bani NH          27-04.00      8.33m 
 30 Swett, Rachel             12 Niskayuna NY          26-11.75      8.22m 
 -- Shattuck, Beth            10 Waterville                FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put Seeded
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49-05  2001        Laura Gerraughty, Nashua (NH) HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeffers, Stephanie        12 Barnstable              12.78m   41-11.25   10  
  2 Fazakas, Kelly            12 No Valley De            12.20m   40-00.50    8  
  3 Wille, Kalyn              11 Rome NY                 11.78m   38-07.75    6  
  4 Callan, Kristen           12 Monroe-Wood             11.63m   38-02.00    4  
  5 McArdle, Jess             12 Lancaster NY            11.38m   37-04.00    2  
  6 Cunningham, Grace         12 Notre Dame              11.31m   37-01.25    1  
  7 Goodwin, Nicole           11 Rome NY                 10.86m   35-07.75 
  8 Fadarey, Tosin            12 Lawrence MA             10.29m   33-09.25 
  9 Laduke, Val               12 Fair Haven              10.28m   33-08.75 
 10 Ihle, Jessica             11 Masconomet              10.24m   33-07.25 
 11 Brodeur, Katie            12 Lowell MA               10.21m   33-06.00 
 12 Wood, Sarah               11 Brattleboro             10.14m   33-03.25 
 13 Dion, Kristina            12 Scotia Glenv            10.13m   33-03.00 
 14 Rousseau, Lydia           10 Disreali QUE             9.98m   32-09.00 
 15 Jones, Amy                11 Burnt Hills              9.91m   32-06.25 
 16 Auletta, Jamie            12 Smithtown NY             9.78m   32-01.00 
 16 Bouvier, Katelyn          12 Haverhill MA             9.78m   32-01.00 
 16 McQuinn, Andrea           11 Nashua NH                9.78m   32-01.00 
 19 Obuchowski, Megan         11 Bellows Fall             9.69m   31-09.50 
 20 Morrell, Tara             11 Mohonasen                9.68m   31-09.25 
 21 O'Hern, Erin              12 Phil Andover             9.66m   31-08.50 
 22 Blamy, Crystal            12 Fall Mt NH               9.55m   31-04.00 
 23 O'Brien, Rachael          12 Nashua NH                9.33m   30-07.50 
 24 Dinovo, Nicole             9 Shaker NY                9.30m   30-06.25 
 25 Sickles, Samantha         12 Colonie Cent             9.25m   30-04.25 
 26 Proniewych, Jillian       11 Smithtown NY             8.89m   29-02.00 
 27 Eckert, Briana            12 Sachem NY                8.58m   28-01.75 
 28 Wolcott, Darcy            12 Concord NH               8.42m   27-07.50 
 
Girls Shot Put Unseeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gaskin, Marissa           11 Newton North             9.93m   32-07.00 
  2 Ambila, Gigi              12 Newton North             9.66m   31-08.50 
  2 Ives, Maida               11 Newton North             9.66m   31-08.50 
  4 Gallelli, Jane            11 Peru Central             9.41m   30-10.50 
  5 Smith, Brie               11 Timberlane               9.38m   30-09.25 
  6 Brown, Ellenor            11 Waltham Ma               9.07m   29-09.25 
  7 Waterbury, Leigh          12 Kearsarge                9.05m   29-08.25 
  8 Matarese, Amy             11 Columbia NY              9.01m   29-06.75 
  9 Markut, Aniela            10 Lancaster NY             8.91m   29-02.75 
 10 Neal, Melissa             10 Fall Mt NH               8.54m   28-00.25 
 11 Georgio, Jessica          12 Monroe-Wood              8.45m   27-08.75 
 12 Ott, Keri                 11 Ticonderoga              8.42m   27-07.50 
 13 Smith, Lissy              11 Timberlane               8.40m   27-06.75 
 14 Chapman, Megan            12 Lebanon NH               8.37m   27-05.50 
 15 Cevoli, Christen          12 Monroe-Wood              8.29m   27-02.50 
 16 Torrey, Amber             12 Lebanon NH               8.13m   26-08.25 
 17 Sheridan, Candice         12 Smithtown NY             8.12m   26-07.75 
 18 Oakes, Alisha             11 Peru Central             7.89m   25-10.75 
 19 Schmidt, Sara             11 Columbia NY              7.82m   25-08.00 
 20 Torres, Maritz            10 Rush-Henriet             7.81m   25-07.50 
 21 Adams, Katie              10 Salem NH                 7.77m   25-06.00 
 22 Dresner, Leanne           11 Fonda-Fulton             7.34m   24-01.00 
 23 Headwell, Laurel           9 Fonda-Fulton             7.25m   23-09.50 
 24 Brown, Anna                  Hanover NH               5.93m   19-05.50 
 
Girls Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 55-01.50  2000        Kate Johnson, Warwick (RI) HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Callan, Kristen           12 Monroe-Wood             16.78m   55-00.75   10  
  2 Reynolds, Kelly           12 Toll Gate RI            15.55m   51-00.25    8  
  3 Dufresne, Danielle        12 Toll Gate RI            14.62m   47-11.75    6  
  4 Donnelly, Erin               Barrington              13.50m   44-03.50    4  
  5 Joyce, Meaghan            10 So Kingston             13.32m   43-08.50    2  
  6 McArdle, Jess             12 Lancaster NY            12.19m   40-00.00    1  
  7 Georgio, Jessica          12 Monroe-Wood             11.90m   39-00.50 
  8 Kipple, Kathryn           12 Monroe-Wood             11.40m   37-05.00 
  9 Torrey, Amber             12 Lebanon NH              10.87m   35-08.00 
 10 Howell, Kendra            12 LaSalle RI              10.85m   35-07.25 
 11 Smolenski, Stephanie      11 N Hyde Park             10.23m   33-06.75 
 12 Lamond, Kerry                Cumberland              10.22m   33-06.50 
 13 Chapman, Megan            12 Lebanon NH               9.98m   32-09.00 
 14 Wille, Kalyn              11 Rome NY                  9.97m   32-08.50 
 15 Lawton, Melaine              Cumberland               9.84m   32-03.50 
 16 Goodwin, Nicole           11 Rome NY                  9.65m   31-08.00 
 17 Brodeur, Katie            12 Lowell MA                9.64m   31-07.50 
 18 Laliberte, Alyse             Cumberland               9.62m   31-06.75 
 19 Cooney, Tara              12 W Warwick RI             9.33m   30-07.50 
 20 Struble, Laurie           12 LaSalle RI               9.05m   29-08.25 
 21 Horsman, Maryellen        10 Rutland VT               8.86m   29-01.00 
 22 Ashworth, Meghan          09 Lebanon NH               7.52m   24-08.25 
 23 O'Rourke, Katie           12 Corcoran NY              6.21m   20-04.50 
 

Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]