[header_main.htm]
 

Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 
Lancer Timing Services            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/11/03 07:21 PM
                           34th Dartmouth Relays                             
                           Leverone Field House                              
                   Dartmouth College, Hanover NH  - 1/11/03                    
                       
			 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS RESULTS                                    


                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St John's Prep MA           35        2) Amityville NY HS           25   
    2) Bishop Hendricken RI HS     25        4) Hope RI High School        24   
    5) Waltham MA High School      22        6) Belmont NH HS              18   
    7) Wayland MA HS               16        7) Fairport NY Central HS     16   
    9) Shaker NY HS                15       10) Iroquois NY HS             14   
   10) Greenwich NY Central HS     14       12) Niskayuna NY HS            13   
   13) Bergen Catholic NJ HS       12       13) East Catholic CT HS        12   
   13) Nashua NH North HS          12       16) So Kingston RI High Sch    11   
   16) Regina Assumpta QUE HS      11       18) Canisius NY HS             10   
   18) No Valley Old Tappen NJ     10       18) LaSalle NY Institute       10   
   18) Amity CT Regional HS        10       18) Ecole Currie Antoine Labe  10   
   18) Hanover NH HS               10       24) Londonderry NH HS           9   
   25) River Dell NJ HS             8       25) James O'Neill NY High Sch   8   
   25) Ridgewood NJ HS              8       25) Averill Park NY HS          8   
   25) So Portland ME High Sch      8       30) Colonie NY High School      7   
   31) St Raphael RI HS             6       31) Disreali QUE High School    6   
   31) Oyster Bay High School       6       31) Saratoga Springs NY HS      6   
   31) Corcoran NY HS               6       31) Fair Haven Union VT HS      6   
   31) Mt Ararat ME HS              6       38) St Paul's School NH         5   
   39) Phillips Andover MA Acad     4       39) Burnt Hills NY HS           4   
   39) Rush-Henrietta NY HS         4       42) Teaneck NJ High School      3   
   43) Rutland VT HS                2       43) Methuen MA HS               2   
   43) Amherst Ma Regional HS       2       43) Rogers RI HS                2   
   43) Lawrence MA HS               2       43) Waterville ME HS            2   
   43) Worcester MA Academy         2       43) Southwick-Toland MA HS      2   
   43) Souhegan NH High School      2       52) Lincoln RI High School      1   
   52) Cegep John Abbott PQ         1       52) Mt Anthony Union VT HS      1   
   52) West Warwick RI HS           1       52) Archbishop Williams MA HS   1    



Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.25  1991        Curtis Johnson, Palmetto (FL) HS            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pedneault, David          10 Regina Assum              6.65Q  8 
  2 Deleston, Dahna           11 E Catholic                6.69Q  9 
  3 Ward, Chris               12 Waltham Ma                6.71Q 10 
  4 Blakowski, Doug           12 Iroquois NY               6.74Q  6 
  5 Lubin, Michael            11 Regina Assum              6.78Q  4 
  6 Roberts, Sequey           12 Hope RI                   6.83Q  1 
  7 Lemerise, Robert          12 Colonie NY                6.84Q  5 
  7 Muse, John                   Chelmsford                6.84Q  7 
  9 Ellis, Jason              10 Amity CT                  6.93Q  3 
 10 Perry, T J                10 Fall Mt NH                7.06Q  2 
 11 Juntura, Chris            12 Mt Ararat                 6.80q 10 
 12 Rattigan, Lee             12 Phil Andover              6.83q  6 
 13 Gatling, Jerod            12 Amityvill NY              6.86q  8 
 14 Rafael, Johan             10 Lawrence MA               6.87q  9 
 15 Aime, Abdias              12 Medford MA                6.88q  1 
 16 Szczepanski, Steve        12 Iroquois NY               6.89q  8 
 17 Colbert, Matt             11 Methuem MA                6.90   9 
 18 Overton, Tyrif            12 Corcoran NY               6.92   6 
 19 Zorokong, Claudius        11 Lowell MA                 6.92   7 
 20 Sheldon, Jesse            12 Mohawk Trail              6.93   1 
 21 Haakenstad, Mike          11 Lowell MA                 6.95   4 
 21 Grenon, Julien            12 St Jean Eude              6.95   9 
 23 Moore, Nick               12 Phil Exeter               6.97   4 
 24 LeVan, Keith              12 Waltham Ma                6.98   7 
 25 Bleus, Jeff               12 Salem NH                  6.98  10 
 26 Sheldon, David            11 Phil Andover              6.99   4 
 27 West, Josh                11 Canisius NY               6.99   3 
 28 Franks, Jeremiah          12 Fall Mt NH                7.02   5 
 29 Alves, David              12 W Warwick RI              7.02   6 
 30 Grace, Ryan               11 Phil Exeter               7.02   5 
 31 Holloway, Anthony         12 Colonie NY                7.03   9 
 32 Diaz, Eric                11 Lawrence MA               7.04   7 
 33 Sgueglia, Peter           12 Mohonasen                 7.04   3 
 34 Ricotta, John             11 Canisius NY               7.04   5 
 35 Silvan, Jeff              12 Barnstable                7.05   7 
 36 Prevost, Josh             10 Nashua NH                 7.05   4 
 37 Tretter, Ben              12 Lebanon NH                7.07   3 
 38 Valcourt, Dave            12 Lebanon NH                7.07   2 
 39 Scharon, Chris            11 Salem NH                  7.08   1 
 40 Bonanno, Cary             12 Colonie NY                7.08   8 
 40 Wilson, Larry             12 Lowell MA                 7.08   3 
 42 Russett, Sloan            10 Man Central               7.08   3 
 43 Gerald, John              12 Nashua NH                 7.09   8 
 44 Aiyeku, Fola              12 Methuem MA                7.09   2 
 45 Valente, Anthony          11 Averill Park              7.09   5 
 46 Desravines, Danny         12 Amityvill NY              7.09   6 
 47 Child, Kasey              11 Souhegan NH               7.11   4 
 48 Bettencourt, Kevin           Chelmsford                7.12   2 
 49 Keeling, Michael          11 Ponaganset                7.15   8 
 50 Assini, Charles           11 LaSalle NY                7.16   3 
 51 Gustitus, Eric            12 Amity CT                  7.16   2 
 52 KOPPENHEFFER, BEN         11 Lebanon NH                7.17   5 
 53 Warner, Zach              11 Averill Park              7.18   2 
 54 Cao, Tuan                 11 Lawrence MA               7.18   6 
 55 Edsell, Chris             10 Smithtown NY              7.22   2 
 56 Jupin, Jared              10 Shaker NY                 7.22  10 
 57 Casimo, Fred               8 Shaker NY                 7.26   4 
 58 Eherenman, Richie         11 Nashua NH                 7.27   7 
 59 Perkins, Tony             11 Greenwich NY              7.29   7 
 60 Bonefant, Brenton         11 Toll Gate RI              7.30  10 
 61 Belden, Calum             11 Averill Park              7.31   9 
 62 Follensbee, Ryan          12 Lebanon NH                7.32   1 
 63 Neal, Michael             12 Somerville                7.35   9 
 64 Soderberg, Steve          11 Peru Central              7.36   8 
 65 Adediran, Sam                Lincoln RI                7.37  10 
 66 Mason, Mike               12 Greenwich NY              7.38   6 
 67 Putnam, Joe               12 Gloversville              7.39   5 
 68 Garcia, Renzo             11 Amityvill NY              7.42   2 
 69 Paniccia, Ben             12 Mohonasen                 7.42   7 
 70 Pasillico, John            9 Shaker NY                 7.43   1 
 71 Palacino, Bill            12 Smithtown NY              7.51   1 
 72 Kruger, Adam              11 Fonda-Fulton              7.55  10 
 73 Zambrano, Andrew          10 Timberlane                7.62   9 
 74 Sullivan, Adam            10 Fonda-Fulton              7.64   3 
 75 Upton, Kyle                9 Peru Central              7.73   1 
 76 Kelleher, Matt             9 Greenwich NY              7.82   8 

 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.25  1991        Curtis Johnson, Palmetto (FL) HS            
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Pedneault, David          10 Regina Assum              6.62Q  1 
  2 Deleston, Dahna           11 E Catholic                6.62Q  2 
  3 Ward, Chris               12 Waltham Ma                6.64Q  2 
  4 Rattigan, Lee             12 Phil Andover              6.71Q  1 
  5 Lubin, Michael            11 Regina Assum              6.72Q  1 
  6 Rafael, Johan             10 Lawrence MA               6.73Q  2 
  7 Blakowski, Doug           12 Iroquois NY               6.73Q  1 
  8 Juntura, Chris            12 Mt Ararat                 6.78Q  2 
  9 Gatling, Jerod            12 Amityvill NY              6.79   1 
 10 Lemerise, Robert          12 Colonie NY                6.85   2 
 11 Roberts, Sequey           12 Hope RI                   6.87   2 
 12 Muse, John                   Chelmsford                6.87   1 
 13 Aime, Abdias              12 Medford MA                6.88   2 
 14 Perry, T J                10 Fall Mt NH                6.89   2 
 15 Ellis, Jason              10 Amity CT                  6.93   1 
 -- Szczepanski, Steve        12 Iroquois NY                 FS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  6.25  1991        Curtis Johnson, Palmetto (FL) HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pedneault, David          10 Regina Assum              6.56    10  
  2 Deleston, Dahna           11 E Catholic                6.67     8  
  3 Juntura, Chris            12 Mt Ararat                 6.69     6  
  4 Ward, Chris               12 Waltham Ma                6.71     4  
  5 Rafael, Johan             10 Lawrence MA               6.71     2  
  6 Lubin, Michael            11 Regina Assum              6.72     1  
  7 Blakowski, Doug           12 Iroquois NY               6.76  
  8 Rattigan, Lee             12 Phil Andover              6.78  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 48.42  1995        Dave Byrd, Christian Bros Acad (NY)         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Labelle, Shane            11 Currie Antho             50.27   1   10  
  2 Rogers, Matt              12 Niskayuna NY             51.69   1    8  
  3 Morgan, Ian               11 Amityvill NY             52.57   1    6  
  4 Cherry, Ralph             12 Waltham Ma               52.71   4    4  
  5 Catalano, Chris           11 Averill Park             52.79   6    2  
  6 McConville, Pat           12 Colonie NY               52.95  10    1  
  7 Gilbert, Aaron            12 Mt Anthony               53.13   2 
  8 Langton, Sean             12 St John Prep             53.18   5 
  9 Boyajian, Donald          12 LaSalle NY               53.34   5 
 10 LeBlanc, Gabriel          12 Mathieu Mart             53.68   9 
 11 Saunders, Ryan            11 Haverhill MA             53.69   3 
 12 Englert, Kevin            12 Bergen Cath              53.69   4 
 13 Ginerella, Shaun          12 Westerly RI              53.78   3 
 14 Bullock, Josh             12 Colonie NY               53.80   6 
 15 KOPPENHEFFER, BEN         11 Lebanon NH               53.81   2 
 16 Wiemann, Brett            12 St John Prep             53.83   5 
 17 Rice, Jon                 11 Man Central              53.98   3 
 18 Tretter, Ben              12 Lebanon NH               54.00   1 
 19 Prevost, Josh             10 Nashua NH                54.02   8 
 20 Perlman, Josh             12 Nashua NH                54.09   8 
 21 McNally, James            12 Hanover NH               54.12   4 
 22 Calderon, Wilson          12 Hope RI                  54.30   3 
 23 Keeling, Michael          11 Ponaganset               54.31  10 
 24 Yancy, Slade              12 Amity CT                 54.63   1 
 25 Keane, Brian              12 Smithtown NY             54.68   5 
 26 Viscusi, Darryl           11 Burnt Hills              55.10   4 
 27 Meyer, Matt               12 Rush-Henriet             55.18   6 
 28 Thygeson, Tellef          12 Greenwich NY             55.18   3 
 29 Comeau, Joe               12 Haverhill MA             55.27   2 
 30 Saldivar, Jonson          11 Hope RI                  55.29   6 
 31 Benamati, Dave            12 Cohoes NY                55.32   7 
 32 Williams, Ryan            12 St John Prep             55.34   7 
 33 Verge, Andrew             12 Lebanon NH               55.79   6 
 34 Jackson, Kyle             12 Methuem MA               55.79   7 
 35 Esslinger, Greg           12 Fall Mt NH               55.81   5 
 36 Smithson, Adam            11 Iroquois NY              55.84   7 
 37 Fernandez, Miguel         12 Lawrence MA              56.14   9 
 38 Palmer, Brandon            9 Mohawk Trail             56.22  10 
 39 Jean-Jacques, Yvonne      11 Somerville               56.22   6 
 40 Williams, Chad            12 Methuem MA               56.31   5 
 41 Nero, Jason               12 Saranac Cent             56.37  10 
 42 Belik, Alex               12 Rush-Henriet             56.44   2 
 43 Poulin, Jared             11 Waterville               56.46   9 
 44 Dobin, Mike               11 Averill Park             56.49   8 
 45 Gagnon, Pierre-Luc        12 Disreali QUE             56.93   3 
 46 Gonzales, Eric            11 Lawrence MA              57.09   9 
 47 Gibson, Bob               10 Shaker NY                57.26   7 
 48 Kippins, Shaun            11 Shaker NY                57.56   2 
 49 Goroza, Matthew           12 W Warwick RI             57.71   9 
 50 Stone, Paul               12 Somerville               57.73   7 
 51 Leone, Dan                11 Methuem MA               58.50   4 
 52 Mitchell, Josh            11 Colonie NY               58.60   9 
 53 Hershman, Aaron           12 Amity CT                 59.64   2 
 54 Guzman, Anthony           10 Niskayuna NY           1:00.03   8 
 55 Earl, Patrick             11 Fonda-Fulton           1:03.42   8 
 56 Morway, Brian             10 Fall Mt NH             1:06.39   8 
 57 Duel, Norman              11 Fonda-Fulton           1:07.11   4 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Tri-State
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Brendan          10 Belmont NH             4:51.88    10  
  2 Oliver, Brian             12 Belmont NH             4:54.01     8  
  3 Thornblade, Luke          12 Fair Haven             4:54.72     6  
  4 Cooley, Ben               12 St Paul NH             4:58.57     4  
  5 Baver, Jesse              12 Souhegan NH            4:59.31     2  
  6 Martin, Joseph            11 Mt Anthony             4:59.88     1  
  7 Schroeder, John            9 Nashua NH              5:00.16  
  8 McQuaid, Andrew            9 Nashua NH              5:00.23  
  9 Abatiell, Patrick            Rutland VT             5:00.77  
 10 Tsentalovich, Dima        11 Timberlane             5:01.81  
 11 McCarty, Ryan              9 Nashua NH              5:14.94  
 12 Peret, Sam                11 Souhegan NH            6:07.80  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run PM-Champs
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:11.82  2000        Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester (MA) HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, David             12 Bish Hendric           4:18.50    10  
  2 Giddings, Eric            10 So Portland            4:22.46     8  
  3 Foley, Mike                  Saratoga Spr           4:24.29     6  
  4 Sinkovitz, Ken            12 Bergen Cath            4:24.84     4  
  5 Pitts, Andrew             12 Southwick-To           4:25.30     2  
  6 Quigley, Sean             12 Arch William           4:25.31     1  
  7 Wolfe, Josh               11 Phil Andover           4:25.55  
  8 John, Paul                12 Niskayuna NY           4:26.05  
  9 Hamel, Neil               12 Cumberland             4:27.64  
 10 Grant, Mike               12 St John Prep           4:28.59  
 11 Norton, Harry             11 Phil Exeter            4:28.81  
 12 Ahern, Paul               10 Londonderry            4:29.15  
 13 Nunziata, Keith           12 Rice Memoria           4:29.91  
 14 Riley, Paul               12 Canisius NY            4:31.14  
 15 Plouffe, Stephen          12 Methuem MA             4:31.44  
 16 Clark, Matt               12 Barnstable             4:32.73  
 17 Marcus, Ian               12 Amherst MA             4:33.72  
 18 Walsh, Steve              12 Bish Hendric           4:34.36  
 19 Giza, Dan                 11 Lancaster NY           4:37.75  
 20 Sieckiewicz, Dan          12 Westerly RI            4:39.74  
 21 Noungu, James             12 Lowell MA              4:40.80  
 22 O'Rourke, Ryan            11 Canisius NY            4:41.17  
 23 Maher, Dave               11 Ridgewood NJ           4:41.72  
 24 Faubert, Tim              12 Rush-Henriet           4:43.12  
 25 Hall, Alex                 9 Man Central            4:45.07  
 26 McKinnon, Brandon         11 Methuem MA             4:46.71  
 27 Condon, Craig             12 Bish Guertin           4:47.17  
 28 Dowd, David                  Chelmsford             4:47.66  
 29 Mathieu, Garry            12 Seton Cathol           4:49.01  
 30 D'Angelo, Bob             11 Amity CT               4:50.58  
 31 Reinhold, Josh            11 Phil Exeter            4:51.12  
 32 Breslin, Chris            12 Shaker NY              4:51.92  
 33 Desir, Matthew            11 Amity CT               4:55.05  
 34 Florence, Chuck           11 Fonda-Fulton           4:59.30  
 35 Wren, Bill                11 Fonda-Fulton           5:21.88  
 36 Dufel, Jeff                9 Fonda-Fulton           5:37.25  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Morning
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Durfee, Paul                 Laconia NH             4:42.72  
  2 Long, James               11 Bish Hendric           4:45.82  
  3 Smith, Matt               10 Shaker NY              4:46.60  
  4 Varble, Andrew            11 Rush-Henriet           4:47.41  
  5 Kolaczynski, John         12 Iroquois NY            4:49.76  
  6 Choiniere, Joe            11 Colonie NY             4:50.03  
  7 Fabre, Luis               12 Lawrence MA            4:50.05  
  8 Murphy, Bryan             10 Colonie NY             4:51.94  
  9 Zanetti, Shane               Saratoga Spr           4:53.03  
 10 Elmendorf, Alex           10 Peru Central           4:56.10  
 11 Coleman, Andrew            9 Cumberland             4:57.35  
 12 Wetzel, Jon               10 Niskayuna NY           4:58.23  
 13 Engel, Eric               12 Niskayuna NY           4:58.29  
 14 Millock, Robbie            9 Shaker NY              4:59.95  
 15 Maloy, John                9 LaSalle NY             5:00.57  
 16 Gregor, Steve             10 Lancaster NY           5:01.67  
 17 Pangallo, Frankie         11 Smithtown NY           5:02.62  
 18 Naimo, Tony               11 Bergen Cath            5:03.08  
 19 Henry, Nick               10 Burnt Hills            5:03.55  
 20 Serna, Dan                11 Phil Andover           5:03.60  
 21 Ryan, Mike                11 Toll Gate RI           5:04.34  
 22 Williamson, Adam          10 Bergen Cath            5:05.14  
 23 Weigel, Jon               10 Phil Andover           5:07.14  
 24 Kenworthy, John           10 Gloversville           5:09.17  
 25 Labresh, Kevin             3 Lincoln RI             5:09.43  
 26 Coughlin, Liam            10 LaSalle NY             5:12.04  
 27 White, Tim                 9 Scotia Glenv           5:12.14  
 28 Costello, Mike             9 LaSalle NY             5:12.73  
 29 Baber, Adam               11 Colonie NY             5:15.50  
 30 D'Achille, Jake            9 Greenwich NY           5:15.72  
 31 James, Alex                9 Burnt Hills            5:19.51  
 32 Stabinski, Mike           11 Mohonasen              5:20.62  
 33 Jordan, Matt              10 Corcoran NY            5:21.26  
 34 Fegenbaum, J J            11 Phil Andover           5:22.74  
 35 Harrison, Brendon         12 Gloversville           5:28.31  
 36 McKellar, Rand            12 St Johnsbury           5:36.32  
 37 Barrow, Brandon           12 Greenwich NY           5:46.58  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Morning
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beausoleil, Jason         12 Lowell MA             10:01.07  
  2 Crocker, Sam                 No Yarmouth           10:02.50  
  3 Johnson, Eric             12 Mt Ararat             10:02.77  
  4 Gervasio, Matt               Saratoga Spr          10:14.52  
  5 Nygaard, Erik             11 Ridgewood NJ          10:16.56  
  6 Pangie, Justin            12 Burnt Hills           10:16.90  
  7 McCallum, Jack            12 Phil Andover          10:21.64  
  8 Mariano, Greg             12 Colonie NY            10:22.71  
  9 Filteau, Chris            11 Waterville            10:23.60  
 10 Volk, Chris               11 Canisius NY           10:25.47  
 11 Treadway, Kevin            9 Colonie NY            10:25.62  
 12 Little, Ken               10 Burnt Hills           10:32.34  
 13 Mederios, Matt            12 Saranac Cent          10:34.21  
 14 Schmidt, Donnie           12 Shaker NY             10:36.03  
 15 Bentley, James            11 Barnstable            10:37.52  
 16 Chapman, Rob              12 Suffield CT           10:38.21  
 17 Farrell, Chris               Lincoln RI            10:40.10  
 18 Sudhoff, Ed               11 Amity CT              10:40.39  
 19 Percy, Andrew             11 Amity CT              10:42.19  
 20 Grant, Will               10 Colonie NY            10:42.81  
 21 Munn, Abe                  8 Peru Central          10:46.08  
 22 Hawley, Pat               11 Canisius NY           10:46.34  
 23 Donais, Chris             10 Phil Andover          10:47.75  
 24 White, Chris              11 Fonda-Fulton          10:48.22  
 25 Pulver, Robert            11 Toll Gate RI          10:48.23  
 26 Chisholm, Brian           10 Arch William          10:48.60  
 27 Dodge, Matt                8 Shaker NY             10:52.17  
 28 Bevins, Eddie             11 Ticonderoga           10:54.91  
 29 Cioffi, Joe               12 River Dell            10:55.20  
 30 Furey, Robert             11 Burnt Hills           10:55.40  
 31 Campbell, Craig           11 Salem NH              10:57.88  
 32 Madigan, Brandon           9 Scotia Glenv          11:00.59  
 33 Fessette, Derek           11 Saranac Cent          11:01.79  
 34 Hussey, David             10 Waterville            11:01.95  
 35 Cook, Steve                9 Peru Central          11:03.00  
 36 Kilcommons, Jack          10 Arch William          11:03.02  
 37 Pulley, Ben               11 Lancaster NY          11:04.43  
 38 VanEpps, Brian            11 Mohonasen             11:11.80  
 39 Newkirk, Thatcher         12 Waterville            11:19.68  
 40 Ferson, Dan               12 Souhegan NH           11:29.25  
 41 Hansen, Blake             12 Kearsarge             11:36.81  
 42 Fayton, T J               10 Kearsarge             11:37.11  
 43 Chandler, Greg               Saratoga Spr          11:48.65  
 44 Perry, Glen               12 LaSalle NY            11:57.99  
 45 Leonard, Tim               9 LaSalle NY            12:04.74  
 46 Leonard, Matt             10 LaSalle NY            12:09.97  
 47 Foster, Eric              11 Salem NH              12:14.23  
 -- Laubli, Andy              12 Hanover NH                 DNF  
 -- Akin, Chris               12 Peru Central               DNF  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run PM-Champs
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 9:05.85  1999        Andy Powell, Oliver ames (MA) HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krause, David             11 Amity CT               9:37.59    10  
  2 Olsen, Vinny              10 Londonderry            9:41.15     8  
  3 Zamir, Ari                11 Ridgewood NJ           9:41.19     6  
  4 Quinn, Teddy              11 Rush-Henriet           9:44.03     4  
  5 Dietz, James              11 Amherst MA             9:47.45     2  
  6 Goldberg, Joe             12 Londonderry            9:48.10     1  
  7 Emerson, Zach             12 Hillsboro-De           9:55.12  
  8 Mang, Jesse                  Orchrd Pk Ce           9:57.00  
  9 Moitoso, Adam             11 Bish Hendric          10:02.36  
 10 Posnick, David            12 Nashua NH             10:02.76  
 11 Engelken, Kyle            11 Ridgewood NJ          10:03.81  
 12 DeMella, David            12 St John Prep          10:06.12  
 13 Allen, Grant              11 Eisenhower            10:12.92  
 14 Woodman, Andrew           12 Bish Hendric          10:14.59  
 15 Griesbach, Matt           12 Methuem MA            10:15.48  
 16 Piispanen, Garret         10 Arlington VT          10:15.60  
 17 Pierpont, Robby           12 Niskayuna NY          10:17.59  
 18 Ford, Sean                12 Man Central           10:17.89  
 19 Goodspeed, Tyler          12 Phil Exeter           10:18.74  
 20 Reese, Quentin            12 St Paul NH            10:20.59  
 21 Slark, Chris              12 Man Central           10:21.88  
 22 Edson, Steve              11 Phil Exeter           10:23.79  
 23 Haskell, Will             10 Rush-Henriet          10:24.46  
 24 Poucher, Andrew           11 Holy Cross C          10:28.03  
 25 Coleman, Dustin           11 Bish Hendric          10:32.52  
 26 Rogers, Tim               12 Lebanon NH            10:32.59  
 27 O'Keeffe, Dan             12 Canisius NY           10:39.89  
 28 Kenwood, Mark             11 Cumberland            10:54.19  
 29 Holgate, David            11 Cumberland            10:58.63  
 30 Phillips, Tim             10 Iroquois NY           11:23.61  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:54.58  2000        Josh Kauke, Ridgewood (NJ) HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Russell            12 Hanover NH             1:56.35    10  
  2 Gillespie, John           12 St John Prep           1:56.96     8  
  3 Reed, Aaron               12 Wayland MA             1:58.14     6  
  4 Horn, Greg                12 River Dell             1:58.81     4  
  5 Riley, Devin              12 Rutland VT             2:00.06     2  
  6 Seidel, Will              12 St Paul NH             2:00.84     1  
  7 Fenety, Eric              11 Mathieu Mart           2:00.93  
  8 Remillard, Jesse          12 Waterville             2:01.20  
  9 Chan, Tim                 12 Suffield CT            2:01.26  
 10 Boudreau-Taughe, Jean-Ph  10 L'Assomption           2:01.48  
 11 Mongeon, Brian            12 Rice Memoria           2:01.88  
 12 Kearney, Dan              12 Bergen Cath            2:02.08  
 13 Yankopoulos, Chris        12 Londonderry            2:02.22  
 14 Olson, Trent              12 Smithtown NY           2:02.33  
 15 Haines, Greg              11 Eisenhower             2:04.33  
 16 Nare, Mark                12 Fonda-Fulton           2:04.66  
 17 Wheeler, Aaron            11 St John Prep           2:04.95  
 18 Pawlik, Josh              12 Scotia Glenv           2:05.10  
 19 Lara, Federico            12 Methuem MA             2:05.57  
 20 Durkin, Josh               9 Lancaster NY           2:05.62  
 21 Corcoran, Greg            12 Ridgewood NJ           2:05.68  
 22 Burke, Jeremy             12 Rush-Henriet           2:05.94  
 23 Shanahan, Mike            12 St John Prep           2:06.31  
 24 McGuire, Chris            12 Bish Hendric           2:07.05  
 25 Wright, Ian               11 Colonie NY             2:07.35  
 26 Elmendorf, Alex           10 Peru Central           2:07.54  
 27 Kelly, Adam               11 Bish Guertin           2:07.67  
 28 Lorrain, Gabriel          12 John Abbott            2:08.05  
 29 Arthur, Matt              11 Burnt Hills            2:08.11  
 30 Kapor, Adam               12 Phil Andover           2:08.27  
 31 Stepan, Tom               12 Nashua NH              2:08.32  
 32 O'Donnell, Keith          11 Somerville             2:08.48  
 33 Raymond, Mathieu             St-Sacrement           2:08.64  
 34 Drewitz, Ray              12 Mohawk Trail           2:08.75  
 35 Koethe, Eric                 Chelmsford             2:09.11  
 36 Pacheco, James            12 Salem NH               2:09.65  
 37 Culhane, Patrick          11 Methuem MA             2:09.69  
 38 Schoppmann, Brian         12 Amity CT               2:09.78  
 39 Bixler, Steve             12 Suffield CT            2:10.34  
 40 Burke, Tony               12 Bergen Cath            2:10.79  
 41 Murphy, Colin             12 So Kingston            2:10.97  
 42 Matheson, Scott           10 Shaker NY              2:11.30  
 43 Myers, Darren             10 Shaker NY              2:11.31  
 44 Mextorf, Chris            11 Smithtown NY           2:12.24  
 45 Jones, David              10 Burnt Hills            2:12.53  
 46 Dirolf, Eric              11 LaSalle NY             2:12.79  
 47 McDowell, Shane           11 Nashua NH              2:12.80  
 48 McCann, Matt              12 Methuem MA             2:13.04  
 49 Lawler, Shawn             11 Waterville             2:13.63  
 50 Hinkle, Joe               11 Nashua NH              2:13.89  
 51 Rouleau, David             9 Roger-Comtoi           2:13.96  
 52 Ferguson, Bryan              Saratoga Spr           2:14.05  
 53 Letky, Keith              10 Seton Cathol           2:14.09  
 54 Zhang, Minkun             12 Amity CT               2:14.21  
 55 Cunningham, Jon           12 LaSalle NY             2:14.44  
 56 Engel, Eric               12 Niskayuna NY           2:14.98  
 57 O'Grady, Tom              12 Colonie NY             2:15.08  
 58 Ryan, Mike                11 Toll Gate RI           2:15.17  
 59 Lohmieller, Jason         12 Phil Exeter            2:15.58  
 60 Wetzel, Jon               10 Niskayuna NY           2:15.66  
 61 Patch, Josh               10 Lebanon NH             2:16.08  
 62 Shurman, Spencer          11 Phil Exeter            2:16.10  
 63 Doran, Justin             11 Colonie NY             2:16.44  
 64 Kuhl, Kris                12 Ticonderoga            2:16.50  
 65 Pulver, Robert            11 Toll Gate RI           2:18.55  
 66 Rigby, Ben                11 Seton Cathol           2:19.12  
 67 Yurkewecz, Brian          10 Fonda-Fulton           2:19.96  
 68 McKellar, Rand            12 St Johnsbury           2:20.05  
 69 Oversteeg, Jorrit         12 Seton Cathol           2:22.08  
 70 Edwards, Matt             12 Cohoes NY              2:22.83  
 71 Morrison, Andrew          11 Fall Mt NH             2:23.32  
 72 Brand, Steve              11 Cohoes NY              2:23.43  
 73 Thatcher, Jon             12 Ticonderoga            2:24.60  
 74 Monette, Sebastien         8 Vaudreuil              2:33.97  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.36  1993        Marcus Stokes, Northfield Mt. Herman        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quiller, Rory                James O'Neil              7.83Q  4 
  2 Carroll, Mike             12 St John Prep              7.87Q  3 
  3 Gbaa, Yudehweh            11 Hope RI                   7.98Q  8 
  4 Ray, Collise              10 Corcoran NY               8.11Q  7 
  5 Valuk, Matt               12 Nashua NH                 8.12Q  1 
  6 Briggs, Dan               12 Burnt Hills               8.16Q  6 
  7 Morgan, Ian               11 Amityvill NY              8.36Q  2 
  8 Mosely, Jamel             12 Colonie NY                8.43Q  5 
  9 O'Brien, Dan              11 Bish Hendric              7.91q  3 
 10 Northrop, Kyle            12 Shaker NY                 8.13q  1 
 11 Crowell, Ryan             12 Waterville                8.33q  4 
 12 Arima, Mamo               12 River Dell                8.35q  3 
 13 Rey, Marco                10 Bish Hendric              8.41q  6 
 14 Irvine, Kyle              12 Waterville                8.53q  5 
 15 Lourenco, Jim             11 Bish Hendric              8.54q  7 
 16 Nichols, Cameron          11 Man Central               8.54q  2 
 17 Eck, Chris                12 Bergen Cath               8.58   7 
 18 Gonzales, Wilson          12 Lawrence MA               8.60   5 
 19 Douglas, Joseph           12 Amityvill NY              8.62   8 
 20 Boyajian, Donald          12 LaSalle NY                8.64   5 
 21 Parker, David             11 Niskayuna NY              8.65   3 
 22 Woods, Brian              12 Shaker NY                 8.67   8 
 23 Verge, Andrew             12 Lebanon NH                8.68   1 
 24 Sheehan, Dan              11 St John Prep              8.71   4 
 25 Nare, Mark                12 Fonda-Fulton              8.77   7 
 26 Osgood, Tim               12 Methuem MA                8.86   4 
 27 Riche, Kevin              12 Burnt Hills               8.86   2 
 28 Giza, Ron                 10 Lancaster NY              8.89   4 
 29 Kuhl, Kris                12 Ticonderoga               8.90   5 
 30 Lathrop, Nate             12 Westerly RI               8.90   6 
 31 Riley, John                  Lincoln RI                8.91   2 
 32 Knutson, Gabe             11 Ridgewood NJ              8.98   8 
 33 Hoople, Gordon            11 Phil Andover              8.99   1 
 34 Laplante, Louis-Philip    11 Maisonneuve               9.02   2 
 35 Fennell, Bill             11 Averill Park              9.07   6 
 36 Carey, Shawn              12 Waterville                9.07   2 
 37 Creighton, Ryan           12 Hanover NH                9.11   2 
 38 Avagliano, Joe            12 Bergen Cath               9.20   3 
 39 Richards, John            10 Toll Gate RI              9.20   5 
 40 El-Fouladi, Yassine       11 Maisonneuve               9.20   1 
 41 Li, Tom                   12 Hanover NH                9.23   7 
 42 Besen, Richard            12 Phil Andover              9.35   8 
 43 Latoile, Chris               Lincoln RI                9.40   6 
 44 Guzman, Anthony           10 Niskayuna NY              9.42   6 
 45 Daniels, Ryan             11 LaSalle NY                9.44   3 
 46 Perkins, Matt             11 Hanover NH                9.49   4 
 47 Bruno, Nick               11 Peru Central              9.54   1 
 48 Wrisley, Eric             12 Peru Central              9.70   7 
 49 Fitzgerald, Billy         10 Somerville                9.76   1 
 50 Swisher, Mike             10 Nashua NH                 9.83   8 
 51 Berube, Robert            12 Methuem MA                9.88   6 
 52 Romero, Keith             11 Colonie NY                9.92   4 
 53 Caron, Tim                11 Peru Central              9.93   2 
 54 Ghiden, Tom               11 Concord NH               10.01   5 
 55 Wright, Mike              12 LaSalle NY               10.04   8 
 56 Chaires, Tyrone           11 Scotia Glenv             10.24   1 
 57 Hillman, Jacob            12 Rush-Henriet             10.28   7 
 58 Hallenbeck, Quentin       10 Fonda-Fulton             13.32   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.36  1993        Marcus Stokes, Northfield Mt. Herman        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Gbaa, Yudehweh            11 Hope RI                   7.70Q  2 
  2 Quiller, Rory                James O'Neil              7.82Q  1 
  3 Briggs, Dan               12 Burnt Hills               7.97Q  2 
  4 Ray, Collise              10 Corcoran NY               8.06Q  1 
  5 Carroll, Mike             12 St John Prep              7.98Q  2 
  6 Valuk, Matt               12 Nashua NH                 8.08Q  1 
  7 Rey, Marco                10 Bish Hendric              8.21Q  1 
  8 Morgan, Ian               11 Amityvill NY              8.34Q  2 
  9 Mosely, Jamel             12 Colonie NY                8.23   1 
 10 Nichols, Cameron          11 Man Central               8.24   1 
 11 Northrop, Kyle            12 Shaker NY                 8.35   2 
 12 Crowell, Ryan             12 Waterville                8.38   2 
 13 Lourenco, Jim             11 Bish Hendric              8.48   2 
 14 Arima, Mamo               12 River Dell                9.11   1 
 -- O'Brien, Dan              11 Bish Hendric                FS   1 
 -- Irvine, Kyle              12 Waterville                 DNF   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7.36  1993        Marcus Stokes, Northfield Mt. Herman        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gbaa, Yudehweh            11 Hope RI                   7.69    10  
  2 Carroll, Mike             12 St John Prep              7.81     8  
  3 Ray, Collise              10 Corcoran NY               7.90     6  
  4 Briggs, Dan               12 Burnt Hills               7.99     4  
  5 Valuk, Matt               12 Nashua NH                 8.01     2  
  6 Rey, Marco                10 Bish Hendric              8.22     1  
  7 Morgan, Ian               11 Amityvill NY              8.43  
 -- Quiller, Rory                James O'Neil                FS  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:34.53  2002        Teaneck (NJ) HS                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amityville NY HS                                    1:34.20M  1   10  
  2 Waltham MA High School                              1:34.29M  1    8  
  3 Colonie NY High School                              1:34.51M  1    6  
  4 Hope RI High School                                 1:35.16   1    4  
  5 Iroquois NY HS                                      1:35.89   2    2  
  6 St John's Prep MA                                   1:36.22   1    1  
  7 Waterville ME HS                                    1:36.84   2 
  8 Averill Park NY HS                                  1:36.87   4 
  9 Lowell MA High School                               1:37.25   3 
 10 Teaneck NJ High School                              1:37.30   2 
 11 Phillips Andover MA Acad                            1:38.01   1 
 12 Bishop Guertin NH HS                                1:39.04   6 
 13 Bishop Hendricken RI HS                             1:39.53   3 
 14 Greenwich NY Central HS                             1:39.59   6 
 15 Hanover NH HS                                       1:39.64   5 
 16 Shaker NY HS                                        1:39.66   3 
 17 River Dell NJ HS                                    1:39.70   5 
 18 Lancaster NY HS                                     1:39.81   4 
 19 Westerly RI High School                             1:39.89   2 
 20 Mohonasen NY High School                            1:40.17   5 
 21 West Warwick RI HS                                  1:40.83   7 
 22 Canisius NY HS                                      1:41.20   4 
 23 Methuen MA HS                                       1:41.22   3 
 24 LaSalle NY Institute                                1:41.46   4 
 25 Cohoes NY HS                                        1:41.58   4 
 26 Fall Mountain Regional                              1:41.65   6 
 27 Amity CT Regional HS                                1:41.89   2 
 28 St Paul's School NH                                 1:42.53   6 
 29 Rush-Henrietta NY HS                                1:42.89   3 
 30 Scotia Glenville NY HS                              1:46.25   7 
 31 Medford MA HS                                       1:46.30   2 
 32 Toll Gate RI HS                                     1:46.60   5 
 33 Lincoln RI High School                              1:47.27   5 
 34 Fonda-Fultonville NY HS                             1:47.41   7 
 -- Burnt Hills NY HS                                        DQ   5 
 -- Lebanon NH High School                                   DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:19.30  1979        Brockton (MA) HS                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wayland MA HS                                       3:31.37   1   10  
  2 Bergen Catholic NJ HS                               3:32.29   4    8  
  3 Waltham MA High School                              3:33.31   1    6  
  4 St John's Prep MA                                   3:36.94   2    4  
  5 LaSalle NY Institute                                3:38.41   3    2  
  6 Teaneck NJ High School                              3:38.53   2    1  
  7 River Dell NJ HS                                    3:38.92   1 
  8 Bishop Guertin NH HS                                3:39.34   1 
  9 Shaker NY HS                                        3:39.62   1 
 10 Haverhill MA HS                                     3:39.80   1 
 11 Westerly RI High School                             3:40.74   3 
 12 Burnt Hills NY HS                                   3:40.74   4 
 13 Medford MA HS                                       3:41.54   2 
 14 Lebanon NH High School                              3:43.86   2 
 15 Lawrence MA HS                                      3:44.16   3 
 16 Greenwich NY Central HS                             3:45.27   4 
 17 Colonie NY High School                              3:47.80   2 
 18 Methuen MA HS                                       3:48.39   2 
 19 Amity CT Regional HS                                3:53.44   3 
 20 Phillips Andover MA Acad                            3:54.83   4 
 21 Nashua NH North HS                                  3:56.29   3 
 22 Averill Park NY HS                                  4:01.00   3 
 23 Toll Gate RI HS                                     4:02.95   4 
 24 Ticonderoga NY HS                                   4:03.32   4 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: M 7:56.80  1986        Cardinal Ledger School                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canisius NY HS                                      8:15.14    10  
  2 St John's Prep MA                                   8:17.42     8  
  3 Shaker NY HS                                        8:20.75     6  
  4 Phillips Andover MA Acad                            8:25.86     4  
  5 Methuen MA HS                                       8:29.79     2  
  6 Niskayuna NY HS                                     8:31.55     1  
  7 Burnt Hills NY HS                                   8:34.70  
  8 Lancaster NY HS                                     8:35.50  
  9 Rush-Henrietta NY HS                                8:37.40  
 10 Colonie NY High School                              8:48.70  
 11 Bishop Guertin NH HS                                8:50.20  
 12 Amity CT Regional HS                                8:54.03  
 13 Suffield CT HS                                      8:56.14  
 14 Medford MA HS                                       8:56.72  
 15 Waterville ME HS                                    8:59.94  
 16 Nashua NH North HS                                  9:07.52  
 17 Souhegan NH High School                             9:09.33  
 18 LaSalle NY Institute                                9:15.16  
 19 Fonda-Fultonville NY HS                             9:16.74  
 20 Lincoln RI High School                              9:23.24  
 21 Ticonderoga NY HS                                   9:23.91  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M  7-02  1981        Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth (MA) HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Frisbee, Adam             11 Greenwich NY           6-02.00      1.87m   10  
  2 Stephan, Mark             11 LaSalle NY            J6-02.00      1.87m    8  
  3 Valla, Tim                11 Averill Park           6-00.00      1.82m    6  
  4 Barone, Eric              12 River Dell            J6-00.00      1.82m    4  
  5 Hilton, Matt              11 Waterville            J6-00.00      1.82m    2  
  6 Maggs, Erik                  Lincoln RI             5-10.00      1.77m    1  
  7 Wetmore, Griffin          12 Fairfield CT          J5-10.00      1.77m 
  8 Hutchinson, Ryan          12 Billerica MA           5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Babstock, Rob             11 Cohoes NY              5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Valuk, Matt               12 Nashua NH             J5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 LeVan, Keith              12 Waltham Ma            J5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- B. Lemay, Jean-Simon      11 Disreali QUE                NH            
 -- Osgood, Tim               12 Methuem MA                  NH            
 -- Erickson, Chris           11 ThetfordVT                  NH            
 -- Neal, Michael             12 Somerville                  NH            
 -- Henderson, Terry          11 Fall Mt NH                  NH            
 -- Hitchcock, Joey           11 Averill Park                NH            
 -- Parker, David             11 Niskayuna NY                NH            
 -- Hillman, Jacob            12 Rush-Henriet                NH            
 -- Ward, Chris               12 Waltham Ma                  NH            
 -- Hogan, Kelo               11 Colonie NY                  NH            
 -- Paniccia, Tim             12 Burnt Hills                 NH            
 -- Mosely, Jamel             12 Colonie NY                  NH            
 -- Hernandez, John           12 Shaker NY                   NH            
 -- Binkowski, Adam           11 Amity CT                    NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 15-09  1990        Jason Leavender, Witchita Falls (TX) HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Park, Andrew              12 Fairport NY              4.73m   15-06.25   10  
  2 Quiller, Rory                James O'Neil             4.42m   14-06.00    8  
  3 Reynolds, Mike            11 Fairport NY              4.27m   14-00.00    6  
  4 Parker, David             11 Niskayuna NY             3.81m   12-06.00    4  
  5 Rapp, Conrad              11 Worcester MA            J3.81m   12-06.00    2  
  6 Strizzi, Shaun            11 Shaker NY                3.66m   12-00.00    1  
  7 Stuart, Tom                  Weston MA               J3.66m   12-00.00 
  8 Molesky, Paul             10 LaSalle NY               3.51m   11-06.25 
  9 Lawler, Shawn             11 Waterville              J3.51m   11-06.25 
  9 Ricciardi, Jake           10 Ridgewood NJ            J3.51m   11-06.25 
 11 Lurie, Mark                  Weston MA               J3.51m   11-06.25 
 -- Carey, Shawn              12 Waterville                  NH            
 -- Irvine, Kyle              12 Waterville                  NH            
 -- Jaffa, Matthew            11 Ponaganset                  NH            
 -- Seitz, Matt               11 Nashua NH                   NH            
 -- Knutson, Gabe             11 Ridgewood NJ                NH            
 -- Jaffa, Zachary            11 Ponaganset                  NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 23-06.75  1997        Devon Davis, Pickering (ONT) HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woodford, Chris           12 No Valley OT          20-09.25      6.33m   10  
  2 Hock, Dave                12 Iroquois NY           20-08.50      6.31m    8  
  3 Carroll, Mike             12 St John Prep          20-06.25      6.25m    6  
  4 Szczepanski, Steve        12 Iroquois NY           20-05.25      6.22m    4  
  5 Scott, Ky                 12 Teaneck NJ            20-05.00      6.22m    2  
  6 Marcel, Daniel            11 John Abbott           20-04.00      6.19m    1  
  7 El-Fouladi, Yassine       11 Maisonneuve           20-03.75      6.19m 
  8 Franks, Jeremiah          12 Fall Mt NH            20-02.75      6.16m 
  9 Hilton, Matt              11 Waterville            20-02.25      6.15m 
 10 Babstock, Rob             11 Cohoes NY             20-01.50      6.13m 
 11 Laplante, Louis-Philip    11 Maisonneuve           20-00.00      6.09m 
 12 Ford, Galen               11 Canisius NY           19-10.25      6.05m 
 13 Brzozowski, Jon           11 Concord NH            19-10.00      6.04m 
 14 Douglas, Joseph           12 Amityvill NY          19-08.50      6.00m 
 15 Billings, Luke            12 Lebanon NH            19-05.50      5.93m 
 16 Kippins, Shaun            11 Shaker NY             18-11.75      5.78m 
 17 Zorokong, Claudius        11 Lowell MA             18-08.50      5.70m 
 18 KOPPENHEFFER, BEN         11 Lebanon NH            18-08.00      5.68m 
 19 Perkins, Tony             11 Greenwich NY          18-07.75      5.68m 
 20 Langton, Sean             12 St John Prep          18-06.50      5.65m 
 21 Armstrong, Dashon         11 Amityvill NY          18-05.00      5.61m 
 22 Valuk, Matt               12 Nashua NH             18-02.50      5.54m 
 23 Thomas, Walter            12 Bish Guertin          17-10.25      5.44m 
 24 Overton, Tyrif            12 Corcoran NY           17-10.00      5.43m 
 -- Chiu, Peter               12 Phil Andover              FOUL            
 
Boys Long Jump Unseeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prevost, Josh             10 Nashua NH             19-06.00      5.94m 
  2 Sheldon, David            11 Phil Andover          18-10.25      5.74m 
  3 VanNorden, Frank          11 Colonie NY            18-06.75      5.65m 
  4 Hogan, Kelo               11 Colonie NY            17-10.00      5.43m 
  5 Englert, Kevin            12 Bergen Cath           17-06.75      5.35m 
  6 Cummings, Pat             11 Nashua NH             17-02.00      5.23m 
  7 Belik, Alex               12 Rush-Henriet          16-06.00      5.02m 
  8 Pleasant, Matt            11 Colonie NY            16-02.75      4.94m 
  9 Erickson, Chris           11 ThetfordVT            16-02.00      4.92m 
 10 Meyer, Matt               12 Rush-Henriet          15-09.75      4.81m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49-10.50  2001        Stephane Richard, St Laurent (QUE) HS    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gbaa, Yudehweh            11 Hope RI               46-00.75     14.03m   10  
  2 Lee, Thabiti              12 Amityvill NY          45-01.00     13.74m    8  
  3 Oni, Johnson              12 St Raphael            43-08.25     13.31m    6  
  4 Watson, Chris             11 E Catholic            42-10.50     13.06m    4  
  5 Knutson, Gabe             11 Ridgewood NJ          42-06.25     12.96m    2  
  6 Desravines, Danny         12 Amityvill NY          42-02.25     12.85m    1  
  7 Kippins, Mike              9 Shaker NY             41-11.75     12.79m 
  8 Tucker, Dan               12 St John Prep          41-10.00     12.75m 
  9 Billings, Luke            12 Lebanon NH            41-01.50     12.53m 
 10 Crowell, Ryan             12 Waterville            40-09.00     12.42m 
 11 Hock, Dave                12 Iroquois NY           40-06.50     12.35m 
 12 Witmer, Joel              12 Mt Ararat             40-05.00     12.31m 
 13 Nugent, Chad              12 Peru Central          40-04.00     12.29m 
 14 Speyer, Jim               11 Lancaster NY          38-11.00     11.86m 
 15 Mosely, Jamel             12 Colonie NY            38-05.00     11.70m 
 16 Riche, Kevin              12 Burnt Hills           36-09.75     11.22m 
 17 Eck, Chris                12 Bergen Cath           36-04.00     11.07m 
 18 Verge, Andrew             12 Lebanon NH            33-02.50     10.12m 
 19 Hillman, Jacob            12 Rush-Henriet          33-01.00     10.08m 
 -- Slingerland, Tedd         12 Scotia Glenv              FOUL            
 -- Curran, William           12 Niskayuna NY              FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put Seeded
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 63-03.25  1984        J. J. Grant, Liverpool (NY) HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sheehan, Matt             11 Nashua NH               16.06m   52-08.25   10  
  2 McKenzie, Dale            12 Shaker NY               15.88m   52-01.25    8  
  3 Larose, Daniel            12 Disreali QUE            15.67m   51-05.00    6  
  4 Nelson, Josh              12 Greenwich NY            15.46m   50-08.75    4  
  5 Fitzgerald, Ryan          12 Rogers RI               14.97m   49-01.50    2  
  6 Thomas, Zachary           12 So Kingston             14.93m   48-11.75    1  
  7 Holland, Bryan            11 LaSalle NY              14.91m   48-11.00 
  8 Lanfianco, Anwell         11 Phil Andover            14.85m   48-08.75 
  9 Traverse, Eli             11 Fair Haven              14.80m   48-06.75 
  9 Riggi, Vince                 Saratoga Spr            14.80m   48-06.75 
 11 Williams, Emilo           12 Haverhill MA            14.75m   48-04.75 
 12 DeGregorio, Nick          12 Bergen Cath             14.68m   48-02.00 
 13 Uguccioni, Dom            12 Mohawk Trail            14.67m   48-01.75 
 14 Bushey, Joe               12 Fair Haven              14.55m   47-09.00 
 15 Mullane, Kyle             11 Cumberland              14.30m   46-11.00 
 16 Innis, Dave               12 Billerica MA            14.20m   46-07.25 
 17 Abramson, Josh               Shenendehowa            14.09m   46-02.75 
 18 Houser, Chad                 Shenendehowa            14.07m   46-02.00 
 18 Setter, Duane             12 Lancaster NY            14.07m   46-02.00 
 20 Cole, Mark                12 Gloversville            13.90m   45-07.25 
 21 Honsberger, Eric             Lancaster NY            13.61m   44-08.00 
 22 Gauthier, Noah            11 Bish Guertin            13.57m   44-06.25 
 23 Mangano, Matt             12 Methuem MA              13.50m   44-03.50 
 24 DuPont, Jeff              11 Nashua NH               13.42m   44-00.50 
 25 LaHaye, Kevin             12 Hanover NH              13.35m   43-09.75 
 26 Snyder, Dan                  Shenendehowa            13.25m   43-05.75 
 27 Johnson, Chris               Chelmsford              13.21m   43-04.25 
 28 Lefort, Rocky             11 Nashua NH               13.17m   43-02.50 
 29 Alexis, Wilner            12 Somerville              13.15m   43-01.75 
 30 Evancoe, Kyle             12 Averill Park            13.05m   42-09.75 
 31 Lee, Kevin                   Shaker NY               12.98m   42-07.00 
 32 Boersma, R J                 Lancaster NY            12.89m   42-03.50 
 33 Defelice, Derek           12 Waterville              12.62m   41-05.00 
 34 Amiss, Josh               12 Methuem MA              12.04m   39-06.00 
 
Boys Shot Put Unseeded
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pope, Justin              11 Smithtown NY            13.42m   44-00.50 
  2 Perkins, Matt             11 Hanover NH              13.23m   43-05.00 
  3 Dolan, Mike               12 So Kingston             12.88m   42-03.25 
  4 Coffey, Ben                  Laconia NH              12.86m   42-02.25 
  5 Bergeron, Joshua          12 Ponaganset              12.77m   41-10.75 
  6 Fairbrothers, David       12 Hanover NH              12.64m   41-05.75 
  7 Duran, Chris              12 Rush-Henriet            12.34m   40-06.00 
  8 Putnam, Nate              12 Concord NH              12.12m   39-09.25 
  9 Davis, Scott              12 Ticonderoga             11.87m   38-11.50 
 10 Hunt, Jim                 11 Colonie NY              11.70m   38-04.75 
 11 Bliss, Rob                11 Souhegan NH             11.69m   38-04.25 
 12 DiPirro, Mike             11 Souhegan NH             11.60m   38-00.75 
 13 Lasky, Bill               12 Fonda-Fulton            11.56m   37-11.25 
 14 B. Lemay, Jean-Simon      11 Disreali QUE            11.23m   36-10.25 
 15 Klippel, Kyle             10 Shaker NY               11.22m   36-09.75 
 16 Goff, Andrew              12 Suffield CT             10.86m   35-07.75 
 17 Corwin, Matt              11 Ticonderoga             10.55m   34-07.50 
 18 Weil, Eric                12 Fonda-Fulton            10.53m   34-06.75 
 19 Madison, Webster          12 Greenwich NY            10.52m   34-06.25 
 20 Johnson, Joe              12 Scotia Glenv            10.46m   34-04.00 
 21 Attanasio, Steve          12 Scotia Glenv            10.42m   34-02.25 
 22 Harris, Ryan              10 Ticonderoga              9.18m   30-01.50 
 
Boys Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: M 80-03  2000        Josh McCaughey, Bishop Hendrickson (RI)     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Zachary           12 So Kingston             21.21m   69-07.00   10  
  2 Godin, Dan                12 Bish Hendric            19.86m   65-02.00    8  
  3 McNamara, Matt            12 Oyster Bay              17.85m   58-06.75    6  
  4 Phipps, Ian               12 Bish Hendric            17.30m   56-09.25    4  
  5 McHugh, Chris             12 Bish Hendric            17.04m   55-11.00    2  
  6 Reid, Jon                 11 Bish Hendric            16.12m   52-10.75 
  7 Lodge, Brendan            10 Bish Hendric            16.08m   52-09.25 
  8 Silva, Victor             12 Bish Hendric            15.97m   52-04.75 
  9 Freeman, John             10 Bish Hendric            15.33m   50-03.50 
 10 Miranda, Russell          11 W Warwick RI            15.08m   49-05.75    1  
 11 Setter, Duane             12 Lancaster NY            14.81m   48-07.25 
 12 Dolan, Mike               12 So Kingston             14.36m   47-01.50 
 13 Mullane, Kyle             11 Cumberland              13.64m   44-09.00 
 14 Abramson, Josh               Shenendehowa            13.53m   44-04.75 
 15 Bergeron, Joshua          12 Ponaganset              12.09m   39-08.00 
 16 Holland, Bryan            11 LaSalle NY              11.72m   38-05.50 
 17 Snyder, Dan                  Shenendehowa            11.60m   38-00.75 
 18 Boersma, R J                 Lancaster NY            10.55m   34-07.50 
 19 Grabinski, Brian          12 Lancaster NY             9.11m   29-10.75 
  

Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]