[header_main.htm]
 

Last Update: Monday, October 12, 2009

 

CVITC League Meet II

New Haven Athletic Center, New haven CT
02/3/03

Results Courtesy of Jeremy Renninghoff 
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Old Saybrook, 110.25; 2. Haddam-Killingworth, 100; 3. 
 Coginchaug Regional, 56; 4. East Hampton, 54; 5. Lyman Memorial, 41.25; 6.    
 Hyde School, 28; 7. Valley Regional, 12; 8. The Morgan School, 10.50; 9.      
 Lyme-Old Lyme, 5.                                                             
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Coginchaug Regional, 126.33; 2. Old Saybrook, 74.50; 3. 
 Hyde School, 55.83; 4. Lyman Memorial, 50.83; 5. East Hampton, 45; 6. The     
 Morgan School, 33; 7. Haddam-Killingworth, 28; 8. Lyme-Old Lyme, 20; 9. Valley
 Regional, 16.50; 10. Career Magnet School, 2.                                 
                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Snipes, Medina               Hyde School                7.7  10    
          2 McNeeley, Melissa            Valley Regional            7.8   8    
          3 Tanger, Brooke            11 Lyman Memorial             8.0   3.25 
          3 Allegra, Taryn            11 Haddam-Killingworth        8.0   3.25 
          3 Sharp, Lauren             10 Haddam-Killingworth        8.0   3.25 
          3 Drobiarz, Allie           10 Old Saybrook               8.0   3.25 
          7 Rodriguez, Janice            The Morgan School          8.1        
          8 Romegialli, Kristen       12 Haddam-Killingworth        8.2        
          8 McIntosh, Markia             Career Magnet School       8.2        
         10 Trusty, Kelly             10 Coginchaug Regional        8.3        
         10 Carroll, Tia                 The Morgan School          8.3        
         10 Dahlmeyer, Sharon         11 Coginchaug Regional        8.3        
         10 Redwood, Celeste             Career Magnet School       8.3        
         10 Knotek, Sarah                East Hampton               8.3        
         15 Heard, Shamin                Hyde School                8.4        
         15 Grice, Tina               12 Haddam-Killingworth        8.4        
         15 Laudano, Sam              11 Haddam-Killingworth        8.4        
         18 Adanti, Christine          9 Lyme-Old Lyme              8.5        
         18 Lavoie, Michelle          10 Old Saybrook               8.5        
         18 Bellemare, Karin          10 Coginchaug Regional        8.5        
         21 Gagne, Steph                 The Morgan School          8.6        
         22 Peterson, Stacey             The Morgan School          8.7        
         23 Struzinski, Samantha      10 Haddam-Killingworth        8.8        
         24 Siegel, Jackie            10 Coginchaug Regional        8.9        
         24 Jedziniak, Sanddra        10 Haddam-Killingworth        8.9        
         24 Gatison, Jessica             Hyde School                8.9        
         24 Roy, Faye                 10 Haddam-Killingworth        8.9        
         24 Hennick, Meghan           12 Coginchaug Regional        8.9        
         29 Hagert, Erin              12 Coginchaug Regional        9.0        
         29 Frisbie, Jessica             The Morgan School          9.0        
         29 Burr, Heather             11 Lyme-Old Lyme              9.0        
         32 Theiner, Anna                The Morgan School          9.2        
         32 Myers, Carissa               Coginchaug Regional        9.2        
         32 Sears, Ashley             11 Haddam-Killingworth        9.2        
         35 Kiavnis, Cory                The Morgan School          9.4        
         36 Draayer, Kristin           9 Lyme-Old Lyme              9.5        
         37 Sutton, Isabel             9 Lyme-Old Lyme             10.1        
                                                                               
                              Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 MacDonald, Kerryn         10 Old Saybrook                45.8  10   
         2 Allegra, Taryn            11 Haddam-Killingworth         47.1   8   
         3 Rodriguez, Janice            The Morgan School           47.4   6   
         4 McNeeley, Melissa            Valley Regional             47.7   4   
         5 Laudano, Sam              11 Haddam-Killingworth         48.1   1.50
         5 Grice, Tina               12 Haddam-Killingworth         48.1   1.50
         7 Barbour, Chelsea             The Morgan School           48.5       
         8 Katon, Lindsey             9 Coginchaug Regional         48.8       
         9 Lizotte, Brittany          9 Coginchaug Regional         49.0       
        10 Riggott, Suzanne          12 Lyman Memorial              49.9       
        11 Carroll, Tia                 The Morgan School           50.4       
        12 Few, Heather                 Hyde School                 50.8       
        13 Peterson, Stacey             The Morgan School           51.2       
        14 Struzinski, Samantha      10 Haddam-Killingworth         52.4       
        15 Jedziniak, Sanddra        10 Haddam-Killingworth         53.2       
        16 Ingraham, Kayleigh           Valley Regional             53.6       
        17 Slomkowski, Julie         10 Coginchaug Regional         54.2       
        18 Comiskey, Molly              Valley Regional             54.6       
        19 Treiber, Jennifer          9 Coginchaug Regional         55.2       
        20 Hansen, Abby                 The Morgan School           56.1       
        21 Fitzgerald, Anna          11 Lyman Memorial              58.0       
        22 Hegeman, Sarah               The Morgan School         1:01.9       
        23 Allen, Sarah              10 Old Saybrook              1:07.8       
                                                                               
                              Girls 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Funaro, Danielle          10 Haddam-Killingworth       1:45.0  10   
         2 Connolly, Lauren             East Hampton              1:48.5   8   
         3 Burke, Meribeth            9 Haddam-Killingworth       1:49.5   6   
         4 Dawson, Grace                Hyde School               1:52.2   4   
         5 Gassman, Emily            10 Lyme-Old Lyme             1:54.3   2   
         6 Loso, Breanna             10 Old Saybrook              1:55.2   1   
         7 Kerwin, Marissa            9 Lyme-Old Lyme             1:57.8       
         8 Riggott, Suzanne          12 Lyman Memorial            1:59.6       
         9 Aruda, Katie               9 Lyme-Old Lyme             2:01.2       
        10 Mansfield, Krystel           The Morgan School         2:03.8       
        11 Jones, Christie              The Morgan School         2:05.2       
        12 Ide, Lauren                9 Coginchaug Regional       2:08.5       
        13 Burr, Hillary              9 Lyme-Old Lyme             2:09.6       
        14 Wilkinson, Jaclyn         10 Coginchaug Regional       2:13.0       
        15 Valderrama, Angelica         Hyde School               2:14.8       
        16 Carlson, Ashley              The Morgan School         2:15.1       
        17 Ross, Marissa              9 Lyme-Old Lyme             2:21.6       
        18 Ratte, Fawn                  Hyde School               2:26.3       
        19 Allen, Sarah              10 Old Saybrook              2:41.8       
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Bender, Maria             11 Lyman Memorial            3:28.2  10   
         2 Cloutier, Allison            East Hampton              3:29.2   8   
         3 Foley, Colleen            12 Haddam-Killingworth       3:42.2   6   
         4 Messier, Norrie           12 Lyman Memorial            3:42.9   4   
         5 Willets, Allie               The Morgan School         3:47.7   2   
         6 Hull, Danielle               East Hampton              3:51.1   1   
         7 Murphy, Michelle          12 Haddam-Killingworth       3:52.7       
         8 Kutz, Erin                   The Morgan School         4:00.4       
         9 Schulman, Eileen          11 Lyman Memorial            4:00.8       
        10 Lavalette, Shauna         10 Lyman Memorial            4:01.0       
        11 Perini, Valerie              The Morgan School         4:14.3       
        12 Andrade, Jessica           9 Haddam-Killingworth       4:17.7       
        13 McDonnell, Carly             The Morgan School         4:21.4       
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Bisceglia, Megan          12 Coginchaug Regional       5:43.4  10   
         2 Cloutier, Allison            East Hampton              5:52.0   8   
         3 Bisceglia, Andie          10 Coginchaug Regional       5:53.6   6   
         4 Bender, Maria             11 Lyman Memorial            5:56.3   4   
         5 Huntley, Lauren           11 Old Saybrook              5:58.7   2   
         6 Nyberg, Liz               10 Lyme-Old Lyme             6:08.3   1   
         7 Lavalette, Shauna         10 Lyman Memorial            6:38.4       
         8 Anderson, Haley            9 Old Saybrook              6:49.4       
         9 Sweet, Allison             9 Old Saybrook              6:55.2       
        10 Shamakian, Sabrina           Valley Regional           7:09.3       
        11 Lacoske, Michelle          9 Haddam-Killingworth       7:41.2       
        12 Rathburn, Danielle           Valley Regional           7:59.1       
        13 Huysman, Colleen           9 Old Saybrook              8:01.2       
        14 Cianciaruso, Lauren          Valley Regional           8:12.8       
        15 Gibbings, Laura           10 Lyman Memorial            8:18.9       
                                                                               
                             Girls 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Padula, Lauren            11 Haddam-Killingworth       12:30.5  10   
        2 Messier, Norrie           12 Lyman Memorial            15:08.6   8   
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 MacDonald, Kerryn         10 Old Saybrook               9.3  10    
          2 Ferrara, Ashley           12 Old Saybrook               9.5   8    
          3 Cawley, Caitlin           10 Old Saybrook              10.0   6    
          4 Judd, Lisa                12 Haddam-Killingworth       10.5   4    
          5 Ladd, Colby                9 Lyman Memorial            10.6   2    
          6 Sears, Ashley             11 Haddam-Killingworth       11.1   0.50 
          6 Campanaro, Tina              The Morgan School         11.1   0.50 
          8 Hitchcock, Aleta             East Hampton              11.2        
          9 Slomkowski, Julie         10 Coginchaug Regional       11.4        
         10 Anderson, Cindy            9 Old Saybrook              11.5        
         11 Comiskey, Molly              Valley Regional           12.3        
         12 Hayes, Michelle              East Hampton              12.4        
         13 Woynar, Jen                  East Hampton              13.5        
         14 Snow, Erin                   East Hampton              13.7        
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   PTS            
              =====  =================================== ====== ===            
                  1  OS        Old Saybrook              1:59.6  10            
                  2  HK        Haddam-Killingworth       2:00.4   8            
                  3  COG       Coginchaug Regional       2:05.9   6            
                  4  LM        Lyman Memorial            2:09.6   4            
                  5  EH        East Hampton              2:13.0   2            
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   PTS            
              =====  =================================== ====== ===            
                  1  HK        Haddam-Killingworth       4:28.8  10            
                  2  OS        Old Saybrook              4:37.1   8            
                  3  COG       Coginchaug Regional       4:39.5   6            
                  4  EH        East Hampton              5:15.9   4            
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  COG       Coginchaug Regional       10:32.3  10            
                 2  OS        Old Saybrook              10:47.8   8            
                 3  EH        East Hampton              10:54.6   6            
                 4  HK        Haddam-Killingworth       11:05.6   4            
                 5  LOL       Lyme-Old Lyme             11:11.1   2            
                 6  LM        Lyman Memorial            12:12.6   1            
                 7  MORG      The Morgan School         12:14.6                
                 8  COG  "B"  Coginchaug Regional       12:28.5                
                                                                               
                         Girls 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   PTS            
              =====  =================================== ====== ===            
                  1  COG       Coginchaug Regional       4:45.1  10            
                  2  HK        Haddam-Killingworth       4:48.2   8            
                  3  OS        Old Saybrook              4:52.2   6            
                  4  LM        Lyman Memorial            5:17.6   4            
                  5  MORG      The Morgan School         5:18.9   2            
                  6  EH        East Hampton              5:22.6   1            
                  7  COG  "B"  Coginchaug Regional       5:41.2                

                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 MacDonald, Kerryn       10 Old Saybrook        5'00.00"     10     
          2 Connolly, Lauren           East Hampton        5'00.00"      8     
          3 Judd, Lisa              12 Haddam-Killingworth 4'10.00"      6     
          4 Cawley, Caitlin         10 Old Saybrook        4'06.00"      4     
          5 Hubbard, Kelly          12 Coginchaug Regional 4'04.00"      2     
          6 Fitzgerald, Anna        11 Lyman Memorial      4'04.00"      1     
          7 Kruger, Janna              The Morgan School   4'02.00"            
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Drobiarz, Allie         10 Old Saybrook        15'10.50"     10     
         2 Allegra, Taryn          11 Haddam-Killingworth 14'02.00"      8     
         3 Cawley, Caitlin         10 Old Saybrook        14'00.00"      6     
         4 Story, Allison          10 Coginchaug Regional 13'11.75"      4     
         5 Drobiarz, Heather       12 Old Saybrook        13'08.50"      2     
         6 Grice, Tina             12 Haddam-Killingworth 13'08.00"      1     
         7 Bahr, Jackie            12 Coginchaug Regional 13'07.00"            
         8 Judd, Lisa              12 Haddam-Killingworth 13'06.00"            
         9 Stannard, Kimber         9 Haddam-Killingworth 13'00.50"            
        10 Ingraham, Kayleigh         Valley Regional     12'06.50"            
        11 Bellemare, Karin        10 Coginchaug Regional 12'05.50"            
        12 Hitchcock, Aleta           East Hampton        12'01.50"            
        13 Sears, Ashley           11 Haddam-Killingworth 12'00.25"            
        14 Hubbard, Kelly          12 Coginchaug Regional 12'00.00"            
        15 Roy, Faye               10 Haddam-Killingworth 11'08.00"            
        16 Siegel, Jackie          10 Coginchaug Regional 11'07.50"            
        17 Burke, Meribeth          9 Haddam-Killingworth 11'06.75"            
        18 Anderson, Cindy          9 Old Saybrook        11'04.75"            
        19 Stira, Kate              9 Coginchaug Regional 10'05.00"            
        20 Jedziniak, Sanddra      10 Haddam-Killingworth  8'00.00"            
                                                                               
                              Girls Shot Put 4 kg                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Collins, Leslie            Hyde School         34'03.00"     10     
         2 Kelly, Amanda              East Hampton        30'09.00"      8     
         3 Schrempp, Ally          11 Old Saybrook        30'06.00"      6     
         4 Colon, Christina           Hyde School         28'11.00"      4     
         5 Czaja, Megan            11 Coginchaug Regional 28'08.00"      2     
         6 Hurlburt, Amanda        11 Haddam-Killingworth 28'00.00"      1     
         7 Story, Allison          10 Coginchaug Regional 27'07.00"            
         8 Kruger, Janna              The Morgan School   26'03.00"            
         9 Johnson, Jenna          10 Old Saybrook        26'00.00"            
        10 Goldburn, Katrina          Hyde School         25'00.00"            
        11 Cappiello, Darryll      10 Old Saybrook        24'10.00"            
        12 Barone, Krista          10 Coginchaug Regional 23'09.00"            
        13 Simon, Shannon             Coginchaug Regional 22'10.00"            
        14 Carter, Jenn            10 Coginchaug Regional 22'03.00"            
        15 Hooghkirk, Nicole          Valley Regional     21'09.00"            
        16 Stira, Kate              9 Coginchaug Regional 21'07.00"            
        17 Helming, Stacey            Valley Regional     21'01.00"            
        18 Shredders, Amanda          Valley Regional     20'11.00"            
        19 Hennick, Jamie             Coginchaug Regional 20'07.00"            
        20 Deleeuw, Madelyn           Valley Regional     20'03.00"            
        21 Guillemette, Christina  10 Coginchaug Regional 20'02.00"            
        21 Knotek, Sarah              East Hampton        20'02.00"            
        21 Deming, Kristin          9 Valley Regional     20'02.00"            
        24 Debigare, Adrienne      10 Haddam-Killingworth 19'09.00"            
        25 Celeta, Brittany         9 Coginchaug Regional 17'10.00"            
        26 Hayes, Toni                East Hampton        17'05.00"            
        27 Hamilton, Julia         10 Coginchaug Regional 16'07.00"            
        28 Lavalette, Shauna       10 Lyman Memorial      16'03.00"            
        29 Gibbings, Laura         10 Lyman Memorial      14'00.00"            
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 McLean, Brandon              Hyde School                6.5  10    
          2 Dawson, Jenahn               Hyde School                6.7   8    
          3 Perkins, Shawn            11 Lyman Memorial             6.8   6    
          4 Rogers, Tyler             10 Coginchaug Regional        6.9   2.33 
          4 Macke, Bret               12 Lyman Memorial             6.9   2.33 
          4 Thomas, Owen                 Hyde School                6.9   2.33 
          7 Arrington, Mike              Hyde School                7.0        
          8 Baez, Daniel                 The Morgan School          7.2        
          9 Hansen, Brian                The Morgan School          7.3        
          9 Campbell, Chris           11 Lyman Memorial             7.3        
          9 Commander, Tim            12 Old Saybrook               7.3        
          9 Smith, Mike                9 Old Saybrook               7.3        
         13 Bleeker, Seth                The Morgan School          7.4        
         13 Welch, Ryan                  Valley Regional            7.4        
         15 Strand, Matt               9 Old Saybrook               7.5        
         15 Gentner, Ryan                The Morgan School          7.5        
         17 Schneider, Mike           10 Old Saybrook               7.6        
         18 McDermott, Kevin             The Morgan School          7.7        
         18 Mackey, Brian             10 Lyme-Old Lyme              7.7        
         18 Terrari, Mike              9 Old Saybrook               7.7        
         18 Pansa, Michael               The Morgan School          7.7        
         22 Ouelette, Joe             10 Lyme-Old Lyme              7.8        
         23 Wilson, Kevin                The Morgan School          7.9        
         24 McGuinness, Zack           9 Old Saybrook               8.1        
         25 Middleton, D.J.              The Morgan School          8.3        
         26 Dibble, Ian                9 Lyman Memorial             8.5        
         27 Borg, Zack                   The Morgan School          8.7        
         28 Cloutier, Steven             East Hampton               9.5        
                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 McLean, Brandon              Hyde School               37.0  10    
          2 Glidden, Corey               The Morgan School         37.6   8    
          3 Stira, Dave               12 Coginchaug Regional       38.2   6    
          4 Freeman, Tash                Hyde School               38.5   4    
          5 Pliss, D.J.                  East Hampton              38.7   2    
          6 Thomas, Owen                 Hyde School               39.6   0.50 
          6 Macke, Bret               12 Lyman Memorial            39.6   0.50 
          8 Whipple, Matt             12 Lyman Memorial            41.0        
          9 Commander, Tim            12 Old Saybrook              42.1        
         10 Schneider, Mike           10 Old Saybrook              42.4        
         11 LaFontaine, Adam             Lyman Memorial            42.6        
         12 Welch, Ryan                  Valley Regional           42.8        
         13 Smith, Mike                9 Old Saybrook              43.0        
         14 Bleeker, Seth                The Morgan School         43.6        
         15 Morgan, Wayne              9 Lyman Memorial            44.4        
         16 Whelen, Dennis             9 Old Saybrook              44.5        
         17 Baez, Daniel                 The Morgan School         44.6        
         18 Speros, Alex               9 Old Saybrook              44.9        
         18 Brown, Josh                  East Hampton              44.9        
         20 Manjuck, Todd             10 Coginchaug Regional       45.2        
         21 Terrari, Mike              9 Old Saybrook              45.4        
         22 McDermott, Kevin             The Morgan School         45.5        
         23 Taylor, Ricky              9 Valley Regional           45.7        
         24 Cote, Ethan               11 Coginchaug Regional       46.4        
         25 Anselmo, Chris             9 Haddam-Killingworth       46.7        
         26 Hecht, T.J.                  Coginchaug Regional       47.1        
         27 Gentner, Ryan                The Morgan School         49.9        
         28 Dibble, Ian                9 Lyman Memorial            50.0        
         29 Middleton, D.J.              The Morgan School         52.3        
         30 Crosbie, Sean                Valley Regional           53.9        
         30 Brunsgaard, Erik             East Hampton              53.9        
                                                                               
                               Boys 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Kennedy, Jorden              East Hampton              1:26.8  10   
         2 Stira, Dave               12 Coginchaug Regional       1:32.1   8   
         3 Ide, Matt                 11 Coginchaug Regional       1:32.9   6   
         4 Johnson, Devon            10 Lyme-Old Lyme             1:34.0   4   
         5 MacNeeley, Ryan           10 Haddam-Killingworth       1:34.3   2   
         6 Long, Justin              11 Lyman Memorial            1:36.0   1   
         7 Nixon, Lionel                Hyde School               1:37.4       
         8 Ricker, Austin             9 Lyme-Old Lyme             1:38.7       
         9 Hunnewell, CJ             12 Old Saybrook              1:41.7       
        10 LaFontaine, Adam             Lyman Memorial            1:42.4       
        11 Taylor, Ricky              9 Valley Regional           1:44.6       
        12 Olsen, Nick                  Career Magnet School      1:46.6       
        13 Smith, Mike                9 Old Saybrook              1:47.0       
        14 Anderson, Isaac              The Morgan School         1:47.8       
        15 Speros, Alex               9 Old Saybrook              1:48.5       
        16 Kenny, Ryan                  The Morgan School         1:52.0       
        17 Brunsgaard, Erik             East Hampton              2:02.2       
        18 Crosbie, Sean                Valley Regional           2:02.3       
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Hammond, Ryan                East Hampton              2:44.4  10   
         2 Palumbo, B.J.             11 Haddam-Killingworth       2:44.8   8   
         3 Manjuck, Kyle             12 Coginchaug Regional       3:02.1   6   
         4 Sorrell, Kevin            10 Lyman Memorial            3:02.7   4   
         5 Nyberg, Mike              12 Lyme-Old Lyme             3:04.9   2   
         6 Clesowich, Dan            10 Lyman Memorial            3:12.1   1   
         7 Pierson, Seth              9 Old Saybrook              3:12.9       
         8 Gordon, Max               11 Coginchaug Regional       3:17.2       
         9 Mackey, Brian             10 Lyme-Old Lyme             3:20.5       
        10 Foote, Ben                12 Old Saybrook              3:21.1       
        11 Wright, Matt              12 Old Saybrook              3:21.6       
        12 Christie, Andrew             The Morgan School         3:24.5       
        13 Ramirez, David            11 Old Saybrook              3:25.6       
        14 Slobin, Ryan               9 Old Saybrook              3:26.7       
        15 Schaefer, Jason              Valley Regional           3:28.0       
        16 Martindale, Harry            The Morgan School         3:28.7       
        17 Finley, Jamie             10 Coginchaug Regional       3:29.5       
        18 Pfannenstiel, Jeff         9 Old Saybrook              3:31.0       
        19 Worth, Pat                12 Lyman Memorial            3:32.0       
        20 Rainee, Kyle                 The Morgan School         3:41.3       
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Dooley, Pat               12 Coginchaug Regional       4:34.9  10   
         2 Langhans, Eric            11 Coginchaug Regional       4:47.8   8   
         3 Griffin, Philip           10 Lyman Memorial            4:56.4   6   
         4 Nyberg, Mike              12 Lyme-Old Lyme             5:10.6   4   
         5 Cashman, Josh              9 Valley Regional           5:11.0   2   
         6 Termine, Jordan            9 Old Saybrook              5:31.1   1   
         7 Goodreau, Zack               East Hampton              5:39.4       
         8 Atkins, Brendan           11 Lyme-Old Lyme             5:43.8       
         9 Curley, Jason                Coginchaug Regional       5:52.6       
        10 Brockett, Matt               The Morgan School         5:53.9       
        11 Corbett, Jake              9 Haddam-Killingworth       5:55.0       
        12 Giorgetti, Andrew            East Hampton              5:56.9       
                                                                               
                              Boys 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Dooley, Pat               12 Coginchaug Regional       10:00.2  10   
        2 Langhans, Eric            11 Coginchaug Regional       10:16.3   8   
        3 Holland, Alex             11 Haddam-Killingworth       10:31.9   6   
        4 Sorrell, Kevin            10 Lyman Memorial            11:12.0   4   
        5 Dillon, Cole              11 Old Saybrook              11:14.7   2   
        6 Cashman, Josh              9 Valley Regional           11:40.6   1   
        7 Wasserman, David             East Hampton              11:57.1       
        8 Gaffey, Brian             11 Coginchaug Regional       12:16.7       
        9 Pierson, Seth              9 Old Saybrook              12:36.3       
       10 Slobin, Ryan               9 Old Saybrook              12:58.2       
       11 Pfannenstiel, Jeff         9 Old Saybrook              13:54.3       
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Glidden, Corey               The Morgan School          8.2   9    
          1 Larese, Todd              11 Coginchaug Regional        8.2   9    
          3 Delaney, Dave             12 Coginchaug Regional        8.3   4    
          4 VanVliet, Mike            12 Old Saybrook               8.3   6    
          5 Smith, Greg               12 Old Saybrook               8.4   1.50 
          5 Helming, Mike                Valley Regional            8.4   1.50 
          7 Guillaume, Herve             Valley Regional            8.8        
          8 Hansen, Brian                The Morgan School          9.0        
          9 Booz, Rob                 12 Coginchaug Regional        9.4        
         10 Whipple, Matt             12 Lyman Memorial             9.7        
         11 Charles, Ryan              9 Old Saybrook               9.8        
         12 Whelen, Dennis             9 Old Saybrook              10.1        
         13 Martindale, Harry            The Morgan School         10.2        
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   PTS            
              =====  =================================== ====== ===            
                  1  HYDE      Hyde School               1:37.1  10            
                  2  COG       Coginchaug Regional       1:40.3   8            
                  3  LM        Lyman Memorial            1:44.0   6            
                  4  EH        East Hampton              1:58.0   4            
                  -  OS        Old Saybrook                  DQ                
                  -  MORG      The Morgan School             DQ                
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   PTS            
              =====  =================================== ====== ===            
                  1  COG       Coginchaug Regional       3:47.7  10            
                  2  MORG      The Morgan School         3:51.4   8            
                  3  EH        East Hampton              3:55.6   6            
                  4  OS        Old Saybrook              4:03.0   4            

                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   PTS            
              =====  =================================== ====== ===            
                  1  EH        East Hampton              8:54.2  10            
                  2  LOL       Lyme-Old Lyme             9:05.9   8            
                  3  OS        Old Saybrook              9:15.2   6            
                  4  LM        Lyman Memorial            9:15.5   4            
                  5  COG       Coginchaug Regional       9:22.9   2            
                  6  MORG      The Morgan School         9:42.9   1            
                                                                               
                          Boys 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   PTS            
              =====  =================================== ====== ===            
                  1  OS        Old Saybrook              3:59.7  10            
                  2  HK        Haddam-Killingworth       4:03.3   8            
                  3  MORG      The Morgan School         4:06.9   6            
                  4  COG       Coginchaug Regional       4:08.5   4            
                  5  LOL       Lyme-Old Lyme             4:12.4   2            
                  6  HYDE      Hyde School               4:16.2   1            
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 VanVliet, Mike          12 Old Saybrook        6'00.00"     10     
          2 Swan, Justin            12 Old Saybrook        5'08.00"      8     
          3 Helming, Mike              Valley Regional     5'08.00"      6     
          4 Turner, Ron                Hyde School         5'06.00"      4     
          5 Wasserman, David           East Hampton        5'06.00"      2     
          6 Wilson, Dan                The Morgan School   5'06.00"      1     
          7 Cyr, Jason                 The Morgan School   5'06.00"            
          8 Pedersen, Ken              East Hampton        5'04.00"            
          8 Bascom, Jason           10 Coginchaug Regional 5'04.00"            
          8 Charles, Ryan            9 Old Saybrook        5'04.00"            
         11 Coleman, Jarrett           East Hampton        5'02.00"            
                                                                               
                                Boys Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Post, Matt                 Coginchaug Regional 9'00.00"     10     
          2 Campbell, Chris         11 Lyman Memorial      8'06.00"      8     
          3 Roemheld, Andrew           Valley Regional     8'00.00"      6     
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Delaney, Dave           12 Coginchaug Regional 20'01.50"     10     
         2 Macke, Bret             12 Lyman Memorial      18'10.75"      8     
         3 Snipes, Rob                Hyde School         18'10.00"      6     
         4 Rogers, Tyler           10 Coginchaug Regional 18'02.75"      4     
         5 VanVliet, Mike          12 Old Saybrook        18'01.25"      2     
         6 Pliss, D.J.                East Hampton        18'01.25"      1     
         7 Helming, Mike              Valley Regional     17'09.50"            
         8 Rogers, Justin          10 Coginchaug Regional 17'09.00"            
         9 Hansen, Brian              The Morgan School   17'07.50"            
        10 Strand, Matt             9 Old Saybrook        17'00.50"            
        11 Pedersen, Ken              East Hampton        16'11.00"            
        12 Bascom, Jason           10 Coginchaug Regional 16'07.25"            
        13 Anselmo, Chris           9 Haddam-Killingworth 15'08.25"            
        14 McDermott, Kevin           The Morgan School   15'07.00"            
        15 Bradley, Ryan              Coginchaug Regional 15'06.00"            
        16 Lyman, Adam                Coginchaug Regional 15'05.00"            
        17 Morgan, Wayne            9 Lyman Memorial      15'04.25"            
        18 Gentner, Ryan              The Morgan School   15'03.50"            
        19 Roemheld, Andrew           Valley Regional     15'00.25"            
        19 Charles, Ryan            9 Old Saybrook        15'00.25"            
        21 Bailey, Kevin            9 Haddam-Killingworth 15'00.00"            
        22 Wilson, Kevin              The Morgan School   14'08.00"            
        23 Pansa, Michael             The Morgan School   14'00.00"            
        24 Schneider, Mike         10 Old Saybrook        13'09.00"            
                                                                               
                              Boys Shot Put 12 lb                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 01/14/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Kwasniewski, John       12 Old Saybrook        47'07.00"     10     
         2 Paradis, Mike           11 Old Saybrook        45'08.00"      8     
         3 Eguran, Andrew          12 Old Saybrook        43'10.00"      6     
         4 Gallagher, Sean         11 Haddam-Killingworth 41'00.00"      4     
         5 Dill, Chris                Career Magnet Schoo 40'02.00"      2     
         6 Huntley, Matt           12 Coginchaug Regional 39'10.00"      1     
         7 Evangeliste, Mike       12 Old Saybrook        39'07.00"            
         8 Wojton, Ed              12 Coginchaug Regional 39'06.00"            
         9 Fisher, Kev             11 Old Saybrook        38'07.00"            
        10 Scalaban, A.J.             Old Saybrook        38'04.00"            
        11 Rogers, Joe                Hyde School         35'09.00"            
        12 Rawling, Don            10 Coginchaug Regional 35'01.00"            
        12 Vaughn, Demetrius          Career Magnet Schoo 35'01.00"            
        14 Frankel, Rik            12 Coginchaug Regional 34'10.00"            
        15 Orfield, Adam              Valley Regional     33'05.00"            
        15 Guillaume, Herve           Valley Regional     33'05.00"            
        17 Golschnieder, Mike      11 Coginchaug Regional 32'04.00"            
        18 Manjuck, Todd           10 Coginchaug Regional 31'04.00"            
        19 Hall, Josh              12 Haddam-Killingworth 30'00.00"            
        20 Amarante, Nick             Coginchaug Regional 29'11.00"            
        21 Bradley, Ryan              Coginchaug Regional 29'10.00"            
        22 Worth, Pat              12 Lyman Memorial      29'08.00"            
        23 Smith, Josh                East Hampton        29'03.00"            
        24 Thibeault, Kyle         12 Lyman Memorial      29'02.00"            
        25 Makuch, Nick            10 Coginchaug Regional 28'01.00"            
        26 Johnson, Nick           12 Lyman Memorial      27'09.00"            
        27 Bilobreski, Luke           Coginchaug Regional 27'03.00"            
        28 Moss, Corwin            11 Coginchaug Regional 25'00.00"            
        29 Cartier, Eric              Valley Regional     24'10.00"            
        30 Berlepsh, Ken              Valley Regional     21'08.00"            
        31 Bonner, Nigel              Hyde School         20'06.00"            
        32 Cloutier, Steven           East Hampton        18'02.00"            

Return to Top of Page ->

 

[footer_main.htm]